NATION

PASSWORD

hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Kage-Hinode
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 7
Founded: Aug 27, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Kage-Hinode » Tue Apr 21, 2020 6:20 pm

   KA-HI LEAGUE                                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Onotaga Liepards 46 25 8 13 76 56 +20 83
02 Tsushikehana Echidnas 46 23 13 10 87 64 +23 82
03 Miyami Ultra 46 23 11 12 76 50 +26 80
04 Kamyu Bliss 46 21 13 12 73 55 +18 76
05 Naranjito Iirinoii 46 21 12 13 63 49 +14 75
06 Maebashi Noturna 46 21 7 18 79 58 +21 70
07 Yenappe Turtwigs 46 19 12 15 64 52 +12 69
08 Mishiga Vulpix 46 17 17 12 65 56 +9 68
09 Moltres Mokama 46 17 17 12 61 53 +8 68
10 Ohiko City Shinx 46 18 13 15 69 59 +10 67
11 Menominee Antlers 46 18 13 15 64 57 +7 67
12 Makyowa Gyarados 46 19 9 18 69 73 −4 66
13 Mushikoji City Rivermen 46 17 11 18 67 71 −4 62
14 Arejeni Blackhawks 46 14 19 13 63 54 +9 61
15 Onita Venomoths 46 14 19 13 57 49 +8 61
16 Tseneka Guilmons 46 16 13 17 48 54 −6 61
17 Eri Garchomps 46 14 16 16 58 70 −12 58
18 Kohatane Tribe 46 14 13 19 57 72 −15 55
19 Penokoti Mighty Bees 46 13 15 18 60 77 −17 54
20 Moharu Wooden Kicks 46 14 11 21 56 69 −13 53
21 Kayuga Warriors 46 11 18 17 56 71 −15 51
22 Heiwanakoya United FC 46 9 14 23 52 80 −28 41
23 Shirikoti Browns 46 8 12 26 42 75 −33 36
24 Konetikuti Express 46 8 10 28 50 88 −38 34


KA-HI LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Onotaga Liepards (1st title)

User avatar
Korobami
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 7
Founded: Aug 27, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Korobami » Tue Apr 21, 2020 6:39 pm

   KOROBAMI PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Mokota Sint-Felix 30 17 6 7 61 32 +29 57
02 Nekyu Mushiki Eleven 30 17 4 9 54 28 +26 55
03 Tsurinami Robinettes 30 15 8 7 44 32 +12 53
04 Atlantis Saneshima 30 14 8 8 61 35 +26 50
05 Uhya Piratas 30 14 7 9 53 46 +7 49
06 Kanzaki Karin 30 14 6 10 45 38 +7 48
07 Araki Naüsica 30 11 11 8 46 42 +4 44
08 Futeco Hunakawaminato 30 11 11 8 37 34 +3 44
09 Hamana Portadonna 30 11 8 11 40 42 −2 41
10 Tsukisamu Super Eleven 30 12 5 13 38 47 −9 41
11 Tochio Xelacanth 30 9 10 11 42 43 −1 37
12 Tsuniija Scizors 30 11 4 15 39 47 −8 37
13 Megas Machi 30 9 9 12 39 43 −4 36
14 Karaki Red Stars 30 11 3 16 37 50 −13 36
15 Takahira Juniors 30 7 10 13 35 45 −10 31
16 Yamata Sundance 30 1 2 27 25 92 −67 5


KOROBAMI PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Mokota Sint-Felix (1st title)

User avatar
Kubanakan
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 5
Founded: Aug 27, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Kubanakan » Tue Apr 21, 2020 6:52 pm

   KUBANAKAN COLONIAL LEAGUE               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Galletto Utsukeisen 38 22 8 8 61 37 +24 74
02 Netto Papanbu 38 18 11 9 55 37 +18 65
03 Totto Kaji 38 17 13 8 75 53 +22 64
04 Gazella Shinparu 38 16 15 7 58 46 +12 63
05 Lebrente Tojikomeru 38 18 9 11 54 51 +3 63
06 Naveganti Wanda 38 15 14 9 47 46 +1 59
07 Glory Samuiki 38 15 13 10 67 53 +14 58
08 Sabres Samuiki 38 15 11 12 61 55 +6 56
09 Warrior Gureppu 38 15 11 12 56 51 +5 56
10 Leona Sangosho 38 14 12 12 55 49 +6 54
11 Lusitas Kanin 38 15 8 15 48 55 −7 53
12 Alvigrin Koriba 38 11 15 12 44 48 −4 48
13 Caramelldansen Nyuhorinzu 38 12 11 15 57 53 +4 47
14 Volatore Kaori-no-Nioi 38 12 11 15 52 51 +1 47
15 Maiales Kage-Itari 38 12 9 17 46 53 −7 45
16 Rapozón Utsukeisen 38 13 5 20 46 59 −13 44
17 Juventus Seijin 38 12 7 19 41 55 −14 43
18 Grampa Ichiyama 38 9 11 18 36 56 −20 38
19 Pindorama Sangosho 38 7 8 23 44 68 −24 29
20 Diablétte Kawasumi 38 7 8 23 37 64 −27 29


KUBANAKAN COLONIAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Galletto Utsukeisen (2nd title)

User avatar
Purashine
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 6
Founded: Aug 27, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Purashine » Tue Apr 21, 2020 6:57 pm

   PURASHINE FIRST DIVISION                                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Ginokawa Kurikuki 34 21 6 7 67 41 +26 69
02 Aruchin Zenrenjinia 34 19 8 7 63 43 +20 65
03 Retsu Sufiru 34 20 5 9 54 35 +19 65
04 Junia Karita 34 18 5 11 59 40 +19 59
05 Gakusei Kawashima 34 14 12 8 53 39 +14 54
06 Taisho-to-Fenshingu Kawashima 34 14 8 12 41 41 0 50
07 Chikyudomotachi Kurikuki 34 12 11 11 50 36 +14 47
08 Kuten Aberaneda 34 13 8 13 45 44 +1 47
09 Kirumeru Jozojo Saelounambu 34 13 8 13 48 53 −5 47
10 Kato Nibi Soketsu 34 12 10 12 43 47 −4 46
11 Okawasu Puraten 34 11 11 12 43 50 −7 44
12 SANRO Aruma 34 11 9 14 45 54 −9 42
13 Hariken Shinobe 34 10 10 14 45 52 −7 40
14 Wakushoppu Kurai 34 10 7 17 43 54 −11 37
15 Rebellion Aberaneda 34 9 9 16 40 47 −7 36
16 Lanxian Kodomokatsu 34 9 8 17 41 51 −10 35
17 Taiga Kazukatsu 34 9 8 17 44 64 −20 35
18 Ranta Maekawa 34 8 3 23 28 61 −33 27


PURASHINE FIRST DIVISION CHAMPIONS
Ginokawa Kurikuki (2nd title)

User avatar
Rimamara
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 6
Founded: Aug 27, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Rimamara » Tue Apr 21, 2020 7:07 pm

   RIMAMARAJIN FOOTBALL LEAGUE                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Mizuti Rima 30 21 4 5 56 24 +32 67
02 Krystal Otetsusei 30 18 7 5 62 30 +32 61
03 Kabetsu University 30 17 8 5 53 27 +26 59
04 Jiraya Mint-Dîabeaux 30 13 9 8 40 35 +5 48
05 Yunin Munnakayo 30 11 7 12 44 43 +1 40
06 Meruga Arekinna 30 9 12 9 32 32 0 39
07 Ikkito University 30 9 12 9 36 37 −1 39
08 Karma Longhorns 30 10 9 11 41 43 −2 39
09 Torito Kinoka 30 9 10 11 37 39 −2 37
10 Karyuno Rovers 30 9 9 12 36 51 −15 36
11 Charako Naïvois 30 9 7 14 38 40 −2 34
12 Libertas Mikyu 30 8 10 12 39 48 −9 34
13 Corona Mokuba Tokuchi 30 9 7 14 38 51 −13 34
14 Juventude Aisha 30 8 9 13 41 49 −8 33
15 Ashinan Union 30 7 8 15 33 54 −21 29
16 Satomi Kabetsu 30 4 10 16 28 51 −23 22


RIMAMARAJIN FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Mizuti Rima (1st title)
Last edited by Rimamara on Tue Apr 21, 2020 7:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Karasushima
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 6
Founded: Aug 27, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Karasushima » Tue Apr 21, 2020 7:14 pm

   NATIONAL KARASU LEAGUE   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Kobra Naba Eleven 42 27 5 10 81 48 +33 86
02 Souma Lopunnies 42 26 6 10 80 35 +45 84
03 Miniiga Samurai 42 21 10 11 78 52 +26 73
04 Area-1 Nogaoki 42 22 4 16 62 52 +10 70
05 Inzainan United 42 21 7 14 52 43 +9 70
06 Bronze Otogayan 42 17 14 11 63 48 +15 65
07 Shashima C. Swans 42 17 11 14 55 42 +13 62
08 Matsaki Teddiursas 42 16 14 12 55 46 +9 62
09 Sakuma Ultra Eleven 42 17 9 16 49 54 −5 60
10 Hito Dragonites 42 15 14 13 53 48 +5 59
11 Stella Inomioh 42 16 11 15 50 51 −1 59
12 Nagata Steelers 42 15 13 14 48 46 +2 58
13 FC Awan 96' 42 14 13 15 54 55 −1 55
14 Takawa Voltraman 42 15 9 18 52 61 −9 54
15 Oingobongo Hamaikawa 42 15 9 18 52 61 −9 54
16 Inuyatan Samukats 42 13 14 15 54 52 +2 53
17 Islanorti Sukoki 42 14 11 17 47 63 −16 53
18 Missel Nobe 42 13 13 16 49 61 −12 52
19 Notre Ukishinidame 42 10 12 20 47 72 −25 42
20 Sukato Aligatori 42 8 13 21 36 53 −17 37
21 Fukuma Chargers 42 7 15 20 39 60 −21 36
22 Toyokawa Reymar 42 4 11 27 33 86 −53 23


NATIONAL KARASU LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Kobra Naba Eleven (1st title)

User avatar
Thunisia
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Jun 08, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Thunisia » Wed Apr 22, 2020 7:00 am

Image
QUALIFIERS


Being the sole team to return to the qualifiers of the second edition of the Cup of the Futurnites and after finishing third overall in the first run of the tournament, Dainer was heavily expected to run over their competition in the Qualifiers. A 1-1 draw against Rollerblaydia made one thing clear: the Dragon Zone was way more competitive than what most commentators thought. With that side of the Futurnian lands going through all sorts of changes, new nations like Pyseptop and Imec might surprise at Thunisia, squaring off against the rest of the region.

   CUP OF THE FUTURNITES - QUALIFIERS DRAGON ZONE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
01 Pyseptop 16 10 3 3 24 18 +6 33 — 1–0 0–2 2–1 2–1 3–0 1–0 1–0 3–1
02 Rollerblaydia 16 8 4 4 24 19 +5 28 3–0 — 0–3 2–2 1–1 2–1 3–2 3–2 1–0
03 Dainer 16 7 5 4 25 17 +8 26 2–2 1–1 — 0–1 1–0 2–1 5–2 1–0 3–0
04 Imec 16 7 3 6 23 23 0 24 1–1 1–0 2–1 — 2–2 0–2 3–0 1–2 2–1

05 Pankosmia 16 6 5 5 21 16 +5 23 2–3 0–1 3–0 3–1 — 2–1 2–0 0–1 1–1
06 Nefasterra 16 6 3 7 17 20 −3 21 0–2 1–2 3–2 1–0 1–1 — 1–1 2–1 2–1
07 Vyanur 16 5 4 7 22 27 −5 19 4–1 2–1 1–1 3–1 0–0 1–0 — 2–2 1–4
08 Tekman Alliance 16 2 6 8 18 25 −7 12 1–1 2–2 0–0 3–4 0–1 0–1 0–2 — 2–2
09 Bruzunda 16 2 5 9 16 25 −9 11 0–1 0–2 1–1 0–1 1–2 0–0 2–1 2–2 —


Another qualifier zone that was imagined to be easy, only for that to go belly up, was the Sunrise Zone A, where Bloemstad and Azavarok were expected to qualify as their opposition featured two Hinodejin colonies (and one under strike threats over FA shenanigans), minnows Allona Islands and middle-of-the-pack teams like Kholozarya and Plurisauri Phuturnia with an unknown newcomer in Mayatza. The Mayatza, known for its link with the Austramaya Civilization that participated in the qualifiers of the first Cup of the Futurnites, ended up being the qualifiers' little fun surprise, introducing a fast and focused playstyle to the field. With the knowledge that one of the second-placers of the Sunrise Zone would fail to qualify, Zone A saw a heated battle where Marikonanta, after dominating Allona Islands (but only squeezing two goals out of them), would qualify should Azavarok and Bloemstad fail to get points on their last matches. Bloemstad lost to Plurisauri Phuturnia but a late goal by Takács (a Ravenya player) saw Azavarok through, denying the colonials a spot.

   CUP OF THE FUTURNITES - QUALIFIERS SUNRISE ZONE A  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
01 Mayatza 14 9 1 4 26 13 +13 28 — 2–3 2–1 3–1 0–1 4–0 1–0 2–0
02 Azavarok 14 7 4 3 27 21 +6 25 2–2 — 2–3 0–0 1–1 3–2 3–2 3–2

03 Marikonanta 14 8 0 6 23 20 +3 24 2–3 2–1 — 0–2 1–2 1–2 2–0 1–0
04 Bloemstad 14 7 3 4 19 20 −1 24 1–0 3–2 2–1 — 1–1 1–2 1–0 1–6
05 Kholozarya 14 4 7 3 15 13 +2 19 0–2 1–1 0–2 1–1 — 1–1 0–0 1–0
06 Plurisauri Phuturnia 14 5 2 7 17 24 −7 17 1–0 0–2 3–4 2–4 0–0 — 2–1 0–1
07 Allona Islands 14 4 1 9 13 21 −8 13 0–3 1–3 0–1 2–0 3–1 2–1 — 2–1
08 Kanadanode 14 3 0 11 14 22 −8 9 1–2 0–1 1–2 0–1 0–5 0–1 2–0 —

With four rather plausible qualifiers in the mix, Zone B's wrench in the mix was The Valunius, a federation of planets with a base in Futurnian lands where they played their entire schedule while complaining that they would be prejudiced by not playing across the stars. Their peculiar style of play, based after their different species, became a spot to bother with the traditional Chapsterland. With the Chaps out of the running after some boogie losses to the space travellers, the battle for qualification was an affair between Kirkillia, Solar de Mayo and North Wheatley. Unfortunately, one of those three had to drop and it was North Wheatley who ultimately fell after losing a key match at La Salvación to their key rivals.

   CUP OF THE FUTURNITES - QUALIFIERS SUNRISE ZONE B  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
01 Kirkillia 14 9 2 3 27 14 +13 29 — 0–0 1–2 3–1 2–3 3–1 3–1 2–1
02 Solar de Mayo 14 7 6 1 20 12 +8 27 1–0 — 2–1 0–2 1–1 3–1 2–2 1–0

03 North Wheatley 14 8 2 4 24 17 +7 26 0–0 1–2 — 1–4 3–1 3–2 3–1 2–0
04 The Valunius 14 6 4 4 18 15 +3 22 1–2 1–1 0–0 — 0–1 1–0 0–2 2–1
05 Chapsterland 14 5 3 6 14 18 −4 18 1–3 1–1 0–1 0–1 — 1–3 0–0 1–2
06 Sunkawama 14 3 4 7 18 23 −5 13 0–2 1–1 2–1 0–1 0–1 — 1–1 2–2
07 Kage-Hinode 14 1 7 6 19 26 −7 10 1–2 1–2 2–4 2–2 1–2 1–1 — 2–2
08 Kubanakan 14 1 4 9 15 30 −15 7 1–4 0–3 0–2 2–2 0–1 2–4 2–2 —

Dressed in white jerseys, blue shorts and white socks; the United Refugee Team was one of the two squads formed by the Futurnian Football Association with the goal of representing the peoples born outside of the territories recognized by the FFA that moved into known lands over reasons of warfare or life quality. Playing out of the Stade Kuroto Nakano in Senkoville (Thunisia), the Refugees actually started out well, beating Philosophatas 3-0 at their improvised home. Valiantly, the Refugees picked up wins against Syn Ryona but losses to Eskandor and Morrissey stung (for different reasons entirely) and the team ended up in the middle of the Zone table. While Syn Ryona certainly impressed (in spite of their aforementioned loss to a Refugee team) and briefly sounded like a team more than capable to qualify, scouts wondered who in the group of Verraccia, Eskandor and Morrissey would fail to qualify. In a twist not unlike their Chapsterland brethren, the Smiths failed to get through thanks to some very telling losses at home, including a key 3-1 loss to the Succubi at Cirencester guaranteed the Night Elves of Eskandor into the tournament while Verraccia never really skipped a beat to qualify.

   CUP OF THE FUTURNITES - QUALIFIERS SUNRISE ZONE C  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
01 Verraccia 14 10 4 0 30 11 +19 34 — 0–0 1–0 2–2 3–1 2–0 5–3 2–1
02 Eskandor 14 8 3 3 33 15 +18 27 0–0 — 1–2 3–2 3–0 5–2 1–1 3–0

03 Morrissey 14 8 0 6 27 16 +11 24 1–3 1–0 — 1–3 0–1 3–2 5–0 4–0
04 Syn Ryona 14 7 1 6 26 22 +4 22 0–3 2–3 2–0 — 4–1 2–1 2–1 3–0
05 Karinode 14 5 5 4 17 20 −3 20 1–1 2–1 2–1 2–1 — 0–0 3–3 1–1
06 United Refugee Team 14 4 3 7 18 21 −3 15 2–3 1–3 0–1 3–1 1–0 — 0–0 3–0
07 Kage-Kuba 14 2 4 8 19 35 −16 10 0–3 2–6 1–4 0–1 1–3 1–1 — 3–1
08 Philosophatas 14 1 2 11 5 35 −30 5 0–2 0–4 0–4 2–1 0–0 0–2 0–3 —

One of the two curious Zones, filled with newly recognized states (Stelladonia, Metallimaa, Lietna and a returning Avalar and the Forgotten Lands, who technically include Tiki Lodge and Cloud Spires into its' territory, therefore retaining their entry) while lesser power Krasnyglazia and Hinodejin colonies Purashine and Korobami filled the group... along with the true elephant in the room, the Unrecognized States team. Serving as the other team formed by the FFA, this one relates to players from lands that, as the name says, are unrecognized by the FFA. With most of their players hailing from lands of the former New Union of Soviet States and names from the Duckota conundrum (strictly the lands that were previously known as Soviet Duckota, although also including the incidental presence of a player from South Duckota), some did expect them to perform well as they would be playing their games out of Stade des Giants Doreurmanches, just the home of Thunisian powerhouses RC Rouge Étoile Girardot. The team never really gelled out: unsurprisingly so, as former NUSS lands traditionally dislike each other and the Duckotans were, like usual, a non-factor. In the end, the group saw some surprise talents emanating from three of their four new nations (Avalar and the Forgotten Lands might be bigger than Tiki Lodge and Cloud Spires were but that still didn't make them all that better) and the two qualifiers ended up being Stelladonia and Metallimaa.

   CUP OF THE FUTURNITES - QUALIFIERS SUNRISE ZONE D  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
01 Stelladonia 14 8 2 4 25 19 +6 26 — 1–2 2–2 3–0 5–1 0–4 2–1 1–0
02 Metallimaa 14 7 3 4 29 22 +7 24 2–0 — 2–3 0–2 1–0 2–2 2–2 0–1

03 Lietna 14 6 3 5 19 20 −1 21 1–1 3–4 — 1–0 2–2 0–1 1–3 2–1
04 Purashine 14 6 2 6 18 17 +1 20 1–3 3–0 0–1 — 1–3 3–2 2–0 1–1
05 Avalar and the Forgotten Lands 14 5 4 5 15 23 −8 19 1–0 1–5 0–2 1–0 — 1–0 1–4 0–0
06 Krasnyglazia 14 3 7 4 20 15 +5 16 2–3 1–1 0–1 1–1 1–1 — 1–1 1–1
07 Unrecognized States 14 4 4 6 18 22 −4 16 1–2 1–3 1–0 1–2 2–2 0–4 — 0–0
08 Korobami 14 2 5 7 10 16 −6 11 1–2 2–5 3–0 0–2 0–1 0–0 0–1 —

Before the start of the qualifiers, everyone knew one thing about Zone E - this was going to be Nyjorkalloid's group and someone else would get second. Islands of Saint Anne, formerly a territory of Saint Anne and Jacob, now a state ran by former pirates... did as well as pirates would do in a football field. Quirkee, while somewhat experienced in football, actually put up a fight but ended up being pushed aside for Triaflumine. Needless to say, South Wheatley didn't find their results shocking but were displeased by being behind Karasushima while Santa Maria Madalena ended up burning through three managers after not really getting anything out of it. New Vaporwave disappointed.

   CUP OF THE FUTURNITES - QUALIFIERS SUNRISE ZONE E  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
01 Nyjorkalloid 14 8 3 3 23 16 +7 27 — 0–0 3–5 2–2 2–1 1–0 1–0 0–1
02 Triaflumine 14 7 4 3 19 16 +3 25 2–1 — 1–0 2–1 0–2 1–3 1–1 1–0

03 Quirkee 14 5 5 4 21 18 +3 20 1–2 1–2 — 1–1 1–0 1–1 1–1 2–2
04 Islands of Saint Anne 14 4 6 4 20 22 −2 18 1–2 1–1 1–2 — 1–1 2–1 2–2 2–1
05 Santa Maria Madalena 14 5 3 6 16 23 −7 18 0–3 2–2 2–1 1–2 — 1–0 1–5 0–3
06 Karasushima 14 5 2 7 19 22 −3 17 1–2 1–4 1–3 1–1 1–2 — 2–1 3–2
07 South Wheatley 14 4 4 6 22 16 +6 16 0–2 2–0 0–1 4–0 1–2 0–1 — 2–2
08 New Vaporwave 14 2 5 7 18 25 −7 11 2–2 1–2 1–1 1–3 1–1 1–3 0–3 —

Considered the other Zone that wasn't exactly that great in talent, people pondered exactly who would take the lead of the group: Kenaki and Rimamara, both Hinodejin colonies, were normally underestimated due to their nature of lesser territories and a lack of noteworthy players from their territories. Noitólia was probably the more conventional power of the Zone but they lacked stability and a freak change to their atmosphere meant the Noitolians were now extensively Nightopians only, a race that had never really been seen before nor were they known to be any good in the sport. Anubwa was technically the most well-known of the bunch but they were mostly known for their defensive efforts, something that wouldn't necessarily hold up at the international level. Non Realiter and Rijekacija are noteworthy nations as well but they're minnows and nobody expected much. In a battle of those who just... you know, don't meet the usual criteria, it wasn't a surprise when they had the only runners-up unable to qualify due to fewer points (Rimamara) and the colonials of Kenaki managed to guarantee the Hinodejin flag would be flown in Thunisia after all... although not for many matches, surely.

   CUP OF THE FUTURNITES - QUALIFIERS SUNRISE ZONE F  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
01 Kenaki 14 7 3 4 16 12 +4 24 — 1–0 2–0 1–2 1–1 0–2 1–0 3–1
02 Rimamara 14 7 2 5 23 19 +4 23 1–0 — 4–4 2–1 2–1 0–1 2–2 0–2
03 Kamoana 14 6 4 4 17 19 −2 22 0–0 1–0 — 1–1 0–4 1–0 0–1 2–1
04 Noitólia 14 6 3 5 25 19 +6 21 1–2 2–3 3–1 — 4–0 0–2 1–1 3–2
05 Rijekacija 14 6 2 6 21 19 +2 20 4–2 1–0 0–2 1–1 — 2–1 1–0 0–1
06 Anubwa 14 5 3 6 17 18 −1 18 0–0 1–2 1–2 1–2 3–2 — 0–3 2–2
07 Non Realiter 14 4 4 6 15 16 −1 16 0–2 1–2 1–2 2–1 2–1 1–2 — 1–1
08 Yangier 14 2 5 7 13 25 −12 11 0–1 1–5 1–1 0–3 0–3 1–1 0–0 —

User avatar
Thunisia
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Jun 08, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Thunisia » Wed Apr 22, 2020 10:04 am

Image


GROUP A
Thunisia 0–0 Mayatza [Stade des Reynards, Saint-Louis]
Eskandor 2–1 Rollerblaydia [Stade François-de-la-Croix, Île de Saint-Denis]
Mayatza 2–2 Rollerblaydia [Arena Jellybean, Boule]
Thunisia 3–0 Eskandor [Stade Jéan-Francis Gourcuff, Sainte-Valentine]
Eskandor 2–1 Mayatza [Arena Jellybean, Boule]
Rollerblaydia 0–2 Thunisia [Stade Jéan-Francis Gourcuff, Sainte-Valentine]

GROUP A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Thunisia 3 2 1 0 5 0 +5 7 — 3–0 0–0 —
2 Eskandor 3 2 0 1 4 5 −1 6 — — 2–1 2–1

3 Mayatza 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2 — — — 2–2
4 Rollerblaydia 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1 0–2 — — —

GROUP B
Dainer 2–0 Kenaki [Stade des Giants Dourermanches, Girardot]
Kirkillia 1–1 Azavarok [Arena Jellybean, Boule]
Kenaki 1–2 Azavarok [Stade Olympique, Kanedaville]
Dainer 3–1 Kirkillia [Stade Jean des Fraises, Sourisville]
Kirkillia 1–0 Kenaki [Stade Olympique, Kanedaville]
Azavarok 2–2 Dainer [Stade de Ville Blanc, Champs-Cerisées]

GROUP B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dainer 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7 — — 3–1 2–0
2 Azavarok 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5 2–2 — — —

3 Kirkillia 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4 — 1–1 — 1–0
4 Kenaki 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0 — 1–2 — —

GROUP C
Pyseptop 2–4 Nyjorkalloid [Stade Jéan-Francis Gourcuff, Sainte-Valentine]
Stelladonia 2–3 Verraccia [Stade de Ville Blanc, Champs-Cerisées]
Nyjorkalloid 3–1 Verraccia [Arena Jellybean, Boule]
Pyseptop 2–0 Stelladonia [Stade François-de-la-Croix, Île de Saint-Denis]
Stelladonia 3–0 Nyjorkalloid [Stade des Reynards, Saint-Louis]
Verraccia 2–2 Pyseptop [Stade François-de-la-Croix, Île de Saint-Denis]

GROUP C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nyjorkalloid 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6 — — 3–1 —
2 Pyseptop 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 2–4 — — 2–0

3 Verraccia 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4 — 2–2 — —
4 Stelladonia 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3 3–0 — 2–3 —

GROUP D
Imec 2–1 Solar de Mayo [Stade Olympique, Kanedaville]
Triaflumine 1–0 Metallimaa [Stade Jean des Fraises, Sourisville]
Solar de Mayo 0–1 Metallimaa [Stade des Giants Dourermanches, Girardot]
Imec 0–0 Triaflumine [Stade des Reynards, Saint-Louis]
Triaflumine 0–2 Solar de Mayo [Stade Jean des Fraises, Sourisville]
Metallimaa 2–2 Imec [Stade des Giants Dourermanches, Girardot]

GROUP D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Imec 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 — — 0–0 2–1
2 Metallimaa 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 2–2 — — —

3 Triaflumine 3 1 1 1 1 2 −1 4 — 1–0 — 0–2
4 Solar de Mayo 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3 — 0–1 — —

QUARTER-FINALS
Thunisia 3–0 Metallimaa [Stade Olympique, Kanedaville]
Dainer 3–0 Pyseptop [Stade des Giants Dourermanches, Girardot]
Nyjorkalloid 2–2 Azavarok (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.) [Stade Thunisien, Saint-Louis-du-Nord]
Imec 1–2 Eskandor [Stade de Ville Blanc, Champs-Cerisées]

SEMI-FINALS
Thunisia 0–1 Dainer [Stade Jean des Fraises, Sourisville]
Azavarok 1–1 Eskandor (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.) [Stade Jéan-Francis Gourcuff, Sainte-Valentine]

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF
Thunisia 2–1 Eskandor [Stade Thunisien, Saint-Louis-du-Nord]

FINAL
Dainer 1–1 Azavarok (4–1 AET) [Stade des Reynards, Saint-Louis]


CUP OF THE FUTURNITES 2 CHAMPIONS
Dainer (1st title)

User avatar
Muzikalpaka
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 4
Founded: Apr 30, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Muzikalpaka » Thu Apr 30, 2020 10:40 am

   GROUP MULE                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Ogre You Asshole 30 13 11 6 41 30 +11 50
02 Rumania Montevideo 30 14 7 9 44 31 +13 49
03 Skip the Use 30 13 7 10 49 38 +11 46
04 Pee Wee Gaskins 30 12 10 8 38 27 +11 46
05 Mass of the Fermenting Dregs 30 12 9 9 39 39 0 45
06 GO!GO!7188 30 10 12 8 35 34 +1 42
07 Wonderbra 30 11 8 11 40 39 +1 41
08 Weepers Circus 30 10 11 9 40 41 −1 41
09 Vola and the Oriental Machine 30 12 5 13 37 41 −4 41
10 !!! 30 9 13 8 35 33 +2 40
11 She's Only Sixteen 30 10 9 11 40 38 +2 39
12 Snow White's Poison Bite 30 11 5 14 35 42 −7 38
13 Pedro Luís e a Parede 30 10 8 12 33 40 −7 38
14 LAZYgunsBRISKY 30 9 8 13 39 48 −9 35
15 Shonen Knife 30 7 9 14 32 41 −9 30
16 Seagull Screaming Kiss Her Kiss Her 30 8 6 16 42 57 −15 30

GROUP ALPACA Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Babymetal 30 15 8 7 47 36 +11 53
02 Yum!Yum!ORANGE 30 14 8 8 36 36 0 50
03 School Food Punishment 30 13 9 8 39 30 +9 48
04 Illya Kuryaki and the Valderramas 30 12 10 8 48 39 +9 46
05 Shampoo Ni Lola 30 12 9 9 45 34 +11 45
06 Elephant Kashimashi 30 12 8 10 38 42 −4 44
07 I Am David Sparkle 30 12 5 13 35 36 −1 41
08 Doll$Boxx 30 10 10 10 39 36 +3 40
09 Dogs Die In Hot Cars 30 9 11 10 26 31 −5 38
10 BB Brunes 30 11 5 14 37 43 −6 38
11 Green Milk from the Planet Orange 30 9 10 11 41 45 −4 37
12 Rivotrill 30 9 10 11 32 38 −6 37
13 Damn Seagulls 30 9 8 13 33 32 +1 35
14 Beautify Junkyards 30 8 11 11 33 37 −4 35
15 Seppuku Paradigm 30 7 10 13 33 38 −5 31
16 Sho? 30 6 12 12 23 32 −9 30

MEGA-MATCH I (not a Championship Final, just a Super Bowl-like game for fans)
Ogre You Asshole 1-0 Babymetal


EXTERIOR CROCODILE CUP CHAMPIONS
Ogre You Asshole (1st title) and Babymetal (1st title)

User avatar
North Wheatley
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 16
Founded: Feb 01, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby North Wheatley » Thu Apr 30, 2020 8:29 pm

   NORTHERN WHEATLEY HOCKEY LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
01 Madison Leapers 34 19 4 11 55 40 +15 61
02 Capital City Sirens 34 18 5 11 49 29 +20 59
03 Music City Indies 34 17 8 9 55 42 +13 59
04 Bonfire Beach Surf 34 17 7 10 54 50 +4 58
05 Tristanville Terriers 34 17 6 11 57 48 +9 57
06 Capital City Greens 34 15 7 12 46 39 +7 52
07 South Forks Rampage 34 14 6 14 52 50 +2 48
08 Tri City Spitfires 34 14 6 14 44 50 −6 48
09 Windsor Knights 34 14 5 15 52 49 +3 47
10 Glenarm Beauties 34 12 10 12 48 41 +7 46
11 Winthrope Rampage 34 13 7 14 49 45 +4 46
12 Indie Haven Music 34 12 9 13 46 50 −4 45
13 Music City Kats 34 12 5 17 40 52 −12 41
14 Bridgewater Chiefs 34 11 8 15 44 58 −14 41
15 East Guiseley Metropolitans 34 10 9 15 38 47 −9 39
16 Wehapetec Coyotes 34 11 6 17 42 55 −13 39
17 Devon Bulldogs 34 10 8 16 37 45 −8 38
18 Annsford Gingers 34 8 8 18 35 53 −18 32


NORTHERN WHEATLEY HOCKEY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Madison Leapers

User avatar
Esvorpita
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 24
Founded: Feb 09, 2014
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Esvorpita » Mon May 18, 2020 4:17 pm

OFF-SEASON / HIATUS
The Premier League of Esvorpita continued to play in spite of the Sunrisian time-displacing shenanigans, but the seasons were declared void due to a lack of a trusted authority to oversee whether the results were fair or not. When the Hinodejin arrived to more or less put order into things at Futurnia, Esvorpita was able to upgrade their league to a more respectable effort, something helped by the discovery of a couple of oil sources on the area that Esvorpita was able to annex into their territory during the off-time. Of note, the oil money resulted in the creation of Esvoil (league sponsors) and the highly sponsored club Progressia Novofindumundisk.


   ESVOIL™ PREMIER LEAGUE          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Nekqhachev Wing'11 50 29 14 7 90 48 +42 101
02 Lokomotiv Dibuny 50 30 10 10 110 67 +43 100
03 Hera Molonov 50 28 12 10 106 54 +52 96
04 Torpedo Mikhaylovo 50 26 15 9 92 54 +38 93
05 Futurnis Novounzukya 50 28 4 18 74 63 +11 88
06 Progressia Novofindumundisk 50 23 15 12 94 63 +31 84
07 Sparta Motorov 50 22 17 11 78 62 +16 83
08 Dinamo Ignatyevka 50 24 9 17 87 59 +28 81
09 Admira Sakhilya 50 23 12 15 75 62 +13 81
10 FC Prostisk 50 22 13 15 82 57 +25 79
11 FC Kozhevnikovo 50 22 8 20 75 71 +4 74
12 Dinamo Oremisk 50 21 10 19 72 65 +7 73
13 Armada Yarnova 50 19 14 17 71 60 +11 71
14 Motor Kotegarivska 50 17 15 18 62 63 −1 66
15 HAC Datsuyk 50 17 14 19 61 78 −17 65
16 Magyaris Berezovaya 50 17 12 21 56 72 −16 63
17 Esvoil Satjik 50 17 9 24 63 77 −14 60
18 Azerbhi Bargyazh 50 16 11 23 72 74 −2 59
19 Khalil Trol 50 16 10 24 74 84 −10 58
20 Dinamo Chestik 50 15 12 23 66 78 −12 57
21 Panifika Panika 50 14 15 21 56 69 −13 57
22 Chemik Lakinaneyova 50 15 12 23 82 102 −20 57
23 Zangy Mikaileva 50 15 11 24 59 90 −31 56
24 FC Razputnov 50 11 17 22 52 73 −21 50
25 Energetik Vodkadeya 50 11 9 30 59 85 −26 42
26 Betsna Breteleva 50 0 4 46 11 149 −138 4


ESVOIL™ PREMIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Nekqhachev Wing 11 (2nd title)
Last edited by Esvorpita on Mon May 18, 2020 4:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
THE PROGRESSIVE REPUBLIC OF ESVORPITA
"Brought to you by Northern Sunrise Islands".

User avatar
The Hakifao Isles
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 51
Founded: May 01, 2014
Moralistic Democracy

Postby The Hakifao Isles » Tue May 26, 2020 11:32 am

OFF-SEASON NOTES
In preparation for the joint league with teams from the Apoxian colonial lands, all six islands were made aware that the winners of each island and the runners-up from both Hakifao and Sunrise would be qualified to participate in the all-new Islander Championship next season. Of note, many amateur teams of native Hakifao origins refused to participate in a protest against the international flavour of the idea. Alas, that meant they wouldn't be playing for the Hakifao Trophy, a one-time tournament to define the nation's qualifiers for the Travellers' Trophy.


   HAKIFAO ISLAND STATE LEAGUE              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Eureka 28 14 5 9 39 39 0 47
02 Lissenwood 28 12 9 7 43 34 +9 45

03 Hakifao City 28 12 8 8 47 40 +7 44
04 Blisswood 28 13 5 10 38 37 +1 44
05 Northern Suburbs 28 13 4 11 39 33 +6 43
06 Hakipana Town 28 12 7 9 37 35 +2 43
07 Hotel Barilochi 28 12 4 12 37 36 +1 40
08 Royal Gardens 28 12 3 13 39 43 −4 39
09 Port Elizabeth Rovers 28 10 8 10 38 35 +3 38
10 Deadmen's Wharf 28 9 9 10 40 43 −3 36
11 Darlington 28 10 5 13 36 37 −1 35
12 Manoaka Rangers 28 9 8 11 34 42 −8 35
13 Monarchy Club 28 10 4 14 34 40 −6 34
14 Brightwood Town 28 8 8 12 42 43 −1 32
15 Eastbank 28 8 5 15 33 39 −6 29

SUNRISE ISLAND STATE LEAGUE Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Peaches' Bay Wanderers 26 14 6 6 46 30 +16 48
02 Athena Sunrise 26 13 6 7 38 25 +13 45

03 St. Cross Saints 26 13 4 9 42 38 +4 43
04 Wellingham 26 12 5 9 32 25 +7 41
05 Waterford 26 11 7 8 32 29 +3 40
06 Suzuhara Bay Racers 26 10 7 9 44 37 +7 37
07 Steeleboro 26 9 9 8 40 34 +6 36
08 Annapolis 26 10 4 12 33 41 −8 34
09 Westpoint 26 10 3 13 34 36 −2 33
10 Sunrise Wanderers 26 9 6 11 30 37 −7 33
11 Merrimack Villa 26 8 8 10 36 41 −5 32
12 Hollywood 26 9 3 14 27 40 −13 30
13 Jeanne d'Arc 26 6 11 9 28 35 −7 29
14 Justinian Heights 26 5 7 14 25 39 −14 22

EAGLE ISLAND STATE LEAGUE Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Moonside United 14 6 6 2 20 12 +8 24
02 Polestar 14 6 5 3 22 21 +1 23
03 Onett 14 6 3 5 21 18 +3 21
04 Threed United 14 6 3 5 17 15 +2 21
05 Magnet Hill 14 5 6 3 17 17 0 21
06 Twoson 14 5 2 7 17 18 −1 17
07 Allbright Park 14 3 5 6 20 25 −5 14
08 Fourside City 14 3 2 9 17 25 −8 11

PARTY ISLAND STATE LEAGUE Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Crazy 66 10 6 2 2 14 8 +6 20
02 FK Viggo Rollig 10 5 2 3 16 10 +6 17
03 Lambada Club 10 5 1 4 11 12 −1 16
04 Badtunna Rovers 10 4 2 4 10 12 −2 14
05 Party Rockers 10 2 3 5 6 10 −4 9
06 The Riot Squad 10 2 2 6 10 15 −5 8

MOONSHINE ISLAND STATE LEAGUE Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Weddinborough Cupids 18 12 1 5 37 20 +17 37
02 Cromantle Rovers 18 10 4 4 26 18 +8 34
03 Desmond Park Rangers 18 9 4 5 22 13 +9 31
04 Allen Town 18 8 3 7 25 23 +2 27
05 Brewery Athletic 18 6 4 8 20 25 −5 22
06 Social Club 18 6 4 8 19 28 −9 22
07 Thomasburg Town 18 6 3 9 28 29 −1 21
08 Pilsen Victory 18 5 5 8 22 24 −2 20
09 Georgetown 18 5 5 8 16 23 −7 20
10 Lassiter Town 18 5 3 10 21 33 −12 18

FLORA ISLAND STATE LEAGUE Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Fauna 22 14 4 4 34 21 +13 46
02 Lockley Town 22 11 4 7 39 27 +12 37
03 Sunflower Heights 22 10 6 6 25 22 +3 36
04 River Genevive 22 9 6 7 39 26 +13 33
05 Darwin Town 22 7 10 5 30 25 +5 31
06 Cambridge-upon-Genevive 22 8 4 10 30 31 −1 28
07 Alyxfield Rovers 22 7 7 8 26 29 −3 28
08 Woodsmith United 22 8 4 10 26 33 −7 28
09 North Flora 22 7 4 11 27 35 −8 25
10 Dixon Athletic 22 5 9 8 27 30 −3 24
11 Lillies 22 5 7 10 24 33 −9 22
12 South Flora 22 5 7 10 28 43 −15 22

HAKIFAO CUP PLAYOFFS
QUARTER-FINALS

Athena Sunrise 3-3 Fauna (aet 4-3)
Lissenwood 2-1 Weddinborough Cupids
Moonside United 0-3 Crazy 66
Peaches' Bay Wanderers 2-0 Eureka
SEMI-FINALS
Peaches' Bay Wanderers 1-2 Athena Sunrise
Lissenwood 2-0 Crazy 66
FINAL
Athena Sunrise 2-3 Lissenwood


HAKIFAO CUP CHAMPIONS
Lissenwood (1st national title)
"The Hakifaos look like a million bucks, doesn't them? They just looks like someone you want to stick in your... Esportiva."
"I'm glad you finished that sentence the way you did. "
"They'd murder me in the sack. "

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Tue Jun 02, 2020 8:09 pm

HINODEJIN RUGBY LEAGUE LEAGUE - CLASS A
To the surprise of few, another season of glory sees Victory Road retain their position at the top of the Class A, back-to-back champions with a strong hold on their competition, even if Raiden Valley wasn't exactly too far off from themselves in the battle for the trophy. Traditional sides Mashu, South Hinode and North Hinode found themselves sharing the top half with the likes of Kawasuki and Kamandu. Two-time champions Orora and coadjuvants Botan go down.
   HINODEJIN RUGBY LEAGUE LEAGUE - CLASS A  Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
01 Victory Road 45 33 0 12 545 314 +231 99
02 Raiden Valley 45 29 3 13 476 404 +72 90
03 Mashu 45 29 0 16 654 409 +245 87
04 South Hinode 45 28 3 14 519 384 +135 87
05 Kawasuki 45 28 1 16 486 382 +104 85
06 North Hinode 45 24 3 18 484 429 +55 75
07 Kamandu 45 24 1 20 441 429 +12 73
08 Miishima 45 21 3 21 471 416 +55 66
09 Miyako 45 20 5 20 383 512 −129 65
10 Metro Hinode 45 21 1 23 462 408 +54 64
11 Minamimachi 45 19 2 24 428 471 −43 59
12 Misashima 45 19 1 25 475 499 −24 58
13 Mioku 45 17 1 27 433 563 −130 52
14 Kanshiro 45 15 2 28 419 550 −131 47
15 Orora 45 12 1 32 349 520 −171 37
16 Botan 45 6 3 36 284 619 −335 21

CHAMPIONS
Image
Victory Road (3rd title)

HINODEJIN RUGBY LEAGUE LEAGUE - CLASS B
Unsurprising to those on the know about Hinodejin sports in general, Mido-Hinode is a very competitive state in regards to the sport: an influx of former stars from the Somei-Yoshino conundrum at the top tier to Honeyame meant that the Hornets would be playing Class A rugby next season, to the chagrin of pretty much all the teams who now have to consider those long trips to Mido-Hinode as a result.
   HINODEJIN RUGBY LEAGUE LEAGUE - CLASS B  Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
01 Honeyame 45 29 3 13 604 352 +252 90
02 Kazama 45 25 5 15 542 343 +199 80

03 Kaedegawa 45 24 5 16 493 447 +46 77
04 Usagi 45 23 5 17 533 408 +125 74
05 Uranai 45 23 4 18 430 411 +19 73
06 Nikai 45 23 3 19 488 383 +105 72
07 Kitsukawa 45 20 5 20 431 400 +31 65
08 Uezu 45 20 3 22 427 500 −73 63
09 Aritsu 45 20 3 22 423 508 −85 63
10 Saiyu 45 20 3 22 359 444 −85 63
11 Maho-Hogugako 45 19 4 22 430 504 −74 61
12 Southern Islands 45 18 5 22 428 416 +12 59
13 Kitadawa 45 19 1 25 405 540 −135 58
14 Chonju 45 17 3 25 427 509 −82 54
15 Shieni-Tane 45 17 1 27 347 431 −84 52
16 Shorii-Yuki 45 16 1 28 347 518 −171 49

CHAMPIONS
Image
Honeyame (1st title)
Last edited by Kita-Hinode on Fri Jun 05, 2020 2:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Tue Jun 02, 2020 8:15 pm

THE HINODEJIN RUGBY UNION UNION - CLASS A
In the rather open world of Rugby Union in the Hinodejin Empire, the rather small club of Tsuyazaki, one of the many Rugby Union teams in the code's stomping grounds of Tsutsuji. In a similar moment of surprising fashion, capital side Uranai City went down with small time club Hajime SC.
   THE HINODEJIN RUGBY UNION UNION - CLASS A  Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
01 Tsuyazaki 28 16 2 10 421 348 +73 50
02 Las Deesses 28 16 1 11 383 364 +19 49
03 The Eight Clans 28 16 0 12 370 352 +18 48
04 Pleasantries 28 15 2 11 409 376 +33 47
05 Genkai Warriors 28 14 2 12 353 262 +91 44
06 Ibara 28 13 0 15 402 394 +8 39
07 Uranai City 28 10 1 17 331 441 −110 31
08 Hajime SC 28 8 0 20 318 450 −132 24

CLASS A CHAMPIONS
Image
Tsuyazaki (1st title)
THE HINODEJIN RUGBY UNION UNION - CLASS B
Known as a youth club first-and-foremost, Blue Coast finds itself returning to the top tier with a solid performance in the Class B. They're joined by The Kitsunes.
   THE HINODEJIN RUGBY UNION UNION - CLASS B  Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
01 Blue Coast 36 26 1 9 578 404 +174 79
02 The Kitsunes 36 20 2 14 465 402 +63 62

03 Metropolitan Uranai 36 18 5 13 488 430 +58 59
04 Enkuruma Rugby 36 19 2 15 488 482 +6 59
05 Orange Club 36 19 0 17 494 464 +30 57
06 Kazama Heat 36 15 4 17 395 486 −91 49
07 Senso-Shukujo 36 15 0 21 494 468 +26 45
08 Nanto 36 13 4 19 404 469 −65 43
09 Sunflowers 36 14 1 21 409 522 −113 43
10 Sekiyame 36 11 1 24 385 473 −88 34

CLASS B CHAMPIONS
Image
Blue Coast (1st title)
Last edited by Kita-Hinode on Fri Jun 05, 2020 4:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Thu Jun 11, 2020 8:23 pm

Image

ALL	Allona Islands
ANU Anubwa
AVA Avalar and the Forgotten Lands
AZA Azavarok
BLO Bloemstad
CHA Chapsterland
ESK Eskandor
ESV Esvorpita
GRT Gran Torche de Saint-Michel
HAK The Hakifao Isles
KAH Kage-Hinode
KAK Kage-Kuba
KAM Kamoana
KAN Kanadanode
KRS Karasushima
KAR Karinode
KEN Kenaki
KHO Kholozarya
KIR Kirkillia
KOB Korobami
KRZ Krasnyglazia
KUB Kubanakan
HIN Kita-Hinode
STA Islands of Saint Anne
LIE Lietna
MAR Marikonanta
MAY Mayatza
MET Metallimaa
MOR Morrissey
MUZ Muzikalpaka
VAP New Vaporwave
NOI Noitolia
NWH North Wheatley
NRE Non Realiter
NYJ Nyjorkalloid
PLU Plurisauri Phuturnia
PUR Purashine
RIJ Rijekacija
RIM Rimamara
QUI Quirkee
THU Thunisia
SOL Solar de Mayo
STE Stelladonia
STM Santa Maria Madalena
SUN Sunakawama
SWH South Wheatley
SYN Syn Ryona
TRI Triaflumine
UPS Upper Sunrise Islands
VLU The Valunius
VER Veraccia
YAN Yangier


- Despite Q-Bee's failures of qualification to the IFCF tournaments, the Traveller's Trophy committee chose to scrap invitations to former champions, preventing the club from defending their title. Additionally, the group stage was temporarily scratched after ratings for knockouts proved to be better.

QUALIFYING STAGE
FIRST QUALIFIER ROUND
Babymetal (MUZ) 1–2 Ogre You Asshole (MUZ)

FIRST ROUND
Flussmänner Mannenheim (TRI) 2–2 RC Uklarhet (NYJ) (3–3 AET) (3–5 pen.)
Rooma Uhine (STE) 1–2 Madana Evolution (VLU)
The Smiths (MOR) 1–4 Tazmily City (ALL)
Meniikoruika (STE) 2–0 Kealaka'i'o (KAM)
Mokota Sint-Felix (KOB) 0–3 Madonarezzi (VER)
MACINTOSH (VAP) 0–2 São Bento (SMM)
Acton Town (CHA) 2–0 St. Paul Saints (SWH)
Kookaburra United (QUI) 2–1 Marionette Korima (SUN)
BRC Tulpendorp (BLO) 3–3 JK Ania (MET) (5–4 AET)
Bonfire Beach Surf (NWH) 1–1 Realanenses (NOI) (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Tentyra Paganum (NRE) 2–3 WINDOWS 98 (VAP)
Kobra Naba Eleven (KRS) 1–1 Pearliermouth (STA) (2–1 AET)
Athena Sunrise (HAK) 3–1 Onotaga Liepards (KAH)
Keru Lupinotes (KAR) 1–1 LSGF Džordžomiestas (LIE) (1–2 AET)
Bamboo Terrace (AVA) 2–0 Zhzheniye Glazgorod (KRZ)
Chichen Itza (MAY) 4–1 Laelly United (PLU)
Irene (SMM) 2–0 Ginokawa Kurikuri (PUR)
Standard Aensland (SYN) 2–1 Viggo Lalad (ESK)
RIM Rekenovygorod (KHO) 1–2 Crazy 66 (HAK)
Armada Glazgorod (KHO) 0–4 Pizonna (VER)
Ironport (ALL) 1–1 Ertize (ESK) (1–3 AET)
Waldt Plunk Sora FC (TRI) 2–1 Sepe (ANU)
The Ladies National Sports Club (STA) 3–3 Uxmal (MAY) (3–3 AET) (5–4 pen.)
Makai City FC (KAK) 0–3 Weyside (CHA)
Afrodite Grimheuvel (GRT) 3–2 Arekansha Travelers (MAR)
Crazy 99 (UPS) 0–1 Três Corações (SMM)
Bishapolis (ANU) 1–1 Vagi Romanorum (NRE) (1–1 AET) (2–1 pen.)
Galleto Utsukeisen (KUB) 3–5 US Ben Hur Sonac (THU)
Mideshibata Cygnus (KEN) 2–2 Ogre You Asshole (MUZ) (2–3 AET)
So-Sweet Otama (KAN) 1–0 Cloud Park Rovers (NWH)

SECOND ROUND
Rouge Belle Monagrade (SYN) 0–2 Afrodite Grimheuvel (GRT)
Lokomotiv Dibuny (ESV) 2–3 Chichen Itza (MAY)
Crazy 66 (HAK) 2–1 Três Corações (SMM)
The Ladies National Sports Club (STA) 0–0 FC Espérance de Saint-Louis (THU) (0–0 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Kookaburra United (QUI) 1–3 Go Ahead Tilstad (GRT)
Blessings-upon-Tweede (KIR) 1–0 Ertize (ESK)
Cirencester Celtic (MOR) 2–1 FC Forward Kari (MET)
Dreamworld United SC (SWH) 0–2 Faucheurs Saint-Michel (GRT)
BRC Tulpendorp (BLO) 0–1 Szabadás VSC (AZA)
Ogre You Asshole (MUZ) 2–1 Madana Evolution (VLU)
W33Z3R Yndestad (NYJ) 2–3 FC Leliessen (BLO)
Acton Town (CHA) 1–4 Miare CosmoStars (HIN)
Standard Aensland (SYN) 2–0 Realanenses (NOI)
Hwoarang Seidoshi (HIN) 1–1 Irene (SMM) (2–1 AET)
Sassington (MOR) 0–2 Metropol Velikigrad (RIJ)
Hokuto Senateurs (HIN) 1–1 FC Lac-de-Darwin 34 (THU) (1–1 AET) (0–1 pen.)
WINDOWS 98 (VAP) 0–1 Waldt Plunk Sora FC (TRI)
Memphis (ANU) 2–2 Atletski Prodžište (RIJ) (2–3 AET)
Lissenwood (HAK) 0–1 São Bento (SMM)
Shilaloch (KIR) 0–1 Bamboo Terrace (AVA)
Athena Tychankuduk (YAN) 1–3 LSGF Džordžomiestas (LIE)
Amiga Karpikhina (KHO) 2–2 RC Uklarhet (NYJ) (2–3 AET)
Escrima Club du Sorel (GRT) 0–2 Ydra Mamedra (ESK)
US Ben Hur Sonac (THU) 1–1 Weyside (CHA) (2–2 AET) (3–2 pen.)
Királynévaros FC (AZA) 2–1 So-Sweet Otama (KAN)
Athena Sunrise (HAK) 1–1 Madonarezzi (VER) (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Pizonna (VER) 2–1 Nekqhachev Wing'11 (ESV)
Tazmily City (ALL) 0–2 Mizuti Rima (RIM)
Bishapolis (ANU) 0–3 Deportivo Oilero (SOL)
Meniikoruika (STE) 0–2 Aurora Juniors (SOL)
Cinébuti Monsu (HIN) 3–2 Viola (VER)

THIRD ROUND
Mizuti Rima (RIM) 0–2 Blessings-upon-Tweede (KIR)
Madonarezzi (VER) 1–2 Ydra Mamedra (ESK)
Cinébuti Monsu (HIN) 4–2 Aurora Juniors (SOL)
Bamboo Terrace (AVA) 2–3 Hwoarang Seidoshi (HIN)
Királynévaros FC (AZA) 1–1 US Ben Hur Sonac (THU) (1–1 AET) (4–1 pen.)
Standard Aensland (SYN) 1–3 Go Ahead Tilstad (GRT)
Miare CosmoStars (HIN) 3–1 FC Espérance de Saint-Louis (THU)
Waldt Plunk Sora FC (TRI) 0–3 Deportivo Oilero (SOL)
LSGF Džordžomiestas (LIE) 1–2 Ogre You Asshole (MUZ)
São Bento (SMM) 0–1 Afrodite Grimheuvel (GRT)
Metropol Velikigrad (RIJ) 1–4 RC Uklarhet (NYJ)
Fauna Wolfendorf (TRI) 2–0 Szabadás VSC (AZA)
Faucheurs Saint-Michel (GRT) 2–4 Cirencester Celtic (MOR)
FC Leliessen (BLO) 1–1 Atletski Prodžište (RIJ) (3–1 AET)
Chichen Itza (MAY) 1–0 Pizonna (VER)
Crazy 66 (HAK) 1–2 FC Lac-de-Darwin 34 (THU)

ROUND OF 16
Blessings-upon-Tweede (KIR) 0–1 Deportivo Oilero (SOL)
FC Lac-de-Darwin 34 (THU) 1–1 Afrodite Grimheuvel (GRT) (1–2 AET)
Chichen Itza (MAY) 2–3 Miare CosmoStars (HIN)
Ogre You Asshole (MUZ) 0–2 Cinébuti Monsu (HIN)
Ydra Mamedra (ESK) 0–0 Királynévaros FC (AZA) (1–1 AET) (3–2 pen.)
RC Uklarhet (NYJ) 0–1 Cirencester Celtic (MOR)
Fauna Wolfendorf (TRI) 1–1 Hwoarang Seidoshi (HIN) (1–2 AET)
FC Leliessen (BLO) 0–1 Go Ahead Tilstad (GRT)

QUARTER-FINALS
Cirencester Celtic (MOR) 1–2 Ydra Mamedra (ESK)
Cinébuti Monsu (HIN) 1–0 Go Ahead Tilstad (GRT)
Deportivo Oilero (SOL) 1–3 Hwoarang Seidoshi (HIN)
Afrodite Grimheuvel (GRT) 1–2 Miare CosmoStars (HIN)

SEMI-FINALS
Miare CosmoStars (HIN) 3–2 Hwoarang Seidoshi (HIN)
Ydra Mamedra (ESK) 1–3 Cinébuti Monsu (HIN)


FINAL

Image
Image

Miare CosmoStars (HIN) 2; Cinébuti Monsu (HIN) 1
Ultrarena Novofindumundisk, Novofindumundisk, Esvorpita
Attendance: 30000 (1500 free)

MIA - Zhao Mui [c]; Miyamoto, Sturm, Chung Ji-woo; Kurota, Eggleston (XAN), Bartos (AZA); Yonomori, Momozono, Mikage
CIN - Anjou; Oshiro, Yamazaki, Cho Sung-min, I. Hamasaki; Hwang Seong-min, Wattana [c], Kagura, Yamada [Distreaux (CMT) 27'], Kimumura [Rhee Ji-u 45']; Saishi [Hwang Seong-ho 45']
Goals - (MIA) Momozono 24', Bartos 39' / (CIN) Hwang Seong-ho 51'

For the first-ever final between two Hinodejin clubs, people expected the finest football match in the history of the tournament. Alas, nobody told that to Cinébuti Monsu management who, in their infinite wisdom, decided to use the Traveller's Trophy final as a farewell game for some of their more ageing players. When Junko Yamada collapsed to the floor, claiming a torn knee ligament. The team literally didn't play Chan Young-kim, their best current player because they wanted Kazumi Kimumura to play her last game for the club before her contract ended and she left for another team in the lower leagues. And they went against Mikage, Momozono and Yonomori. That was that Miare CosmoStars join the list of champions of the Traveller's Trophy.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Santa Maria Madalena
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: Feb 06, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Santa Maria Madalena » Mon Jun 22, 2020 11:26 am

OFF-SEASON NEWS
- Madalenan basketball sees a rather conflicting picture after the first season. The Liga Brega ends up with the bigger attendance numbers but a lack of actual media support and the amateurish notion of the game ends up creating a system where you can find some talented players but they're stuck being paid peanuts for their talents. On the other hand, the Novo Basquete Madaleno ends up becoming a hit at the Hinodejin airwaves and also gets a notable following at home, with most of it as a result of their catchy opening theme and small fan clubs around some of the league's teams, especially the Constantinopla Bizantinos.
Foreign money ends up favouring the NBM, with three clubs (the Tribo, the Febre and the Cavaleiros) stealing three major talents from the Liga Brega while the Bizantinos shop at the Hinodejin diaspora.
Things are still fine for the Liga Brega, of course, but it remains to be seen if they'll hold up.


   NOVO BASQUETE MADALENO             Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
01 Maranguatú Tribo 39 28 10 3056 2722 +334 85
02 Constantinopla Bizantinos 39 24 14 3053 2848 +205 73
03 Jambalaya Febre 39 24 14 2955 2950 +5 73
04 São Bento Cavaleiros 39 22 16 2928 2786 +142 67
05 Santa Maria Arcanjos 39 21 16 3048 2904 +144 65
06 Santa Izabel Canários 39 20 17 3059 3023 +36 62
07 Baía de Guaraná Crusados 39 19 15 2948 3002 −54 62
08 Região Metropolitana Viajantes 39 17 22 2964 2945 +19 51
09 Murray Ianques 39 16 21 2913 2966 −53 50
10 Sete Matas Lobos 39 16 22 2948 3094 −146 49
11 Taquara Jaguatiricas 39 15 22 2946 3104 −158 47
12 Três Corações Cúpidos 39 15 23 2861 3039 −178 46
13 Irenópolis Botos 39 14 24 2958 3055 −97 43
14 Maracanaú Espectros do Cerrado 39 12 27 2836 3035 −199 36


NOVO BASQUETE MADALENO CHAMPIONS
Maranguatú Tribo (1st title)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Mon Jun 22, 2020 2:38 pm

Image


OFF-SEASON AND OTHER LEAGUES
An increase of members in the Hinodejin Basketball League was studied during the off-season but the Hinodejin chose to reject the idea and instead allow non-league clubs to form their own national tournaments, an idea similar to the Liga Brega of Santa Maria Madalena. Unlike that league, however, the idea was fully supported by the Hinodejin clubs, who took the Hockey approach towards it and actually offered to help nearby clubs in the hope that strengthening the clubs would also help the game's standing in the Empire.

Two Street Hoops Invitationals were hosted in the Hinodejin Empire this year: the first one took place in Shinshabona while a second one was hosted in the Hinodejin Space Dependency of Canvas with the idea being that one would host talents born in the Gaia-born portion of the Empire while an interplanetary one would see talents from the evergrowing number of planets under the Hinodejin flag. Surprisingly, the Shinshabona-based tournament saw a number of foreign entrants (either as a part of a team of Hinodejin try-outs or as actual amateur clubs trying their luck) with Hakifao-based entries leading the pack. In a bit of a surprise, a team of Cyborgs displaying the newest tech from Chaolan Zaibatsu ended up on the losing end of the final against a team of merchants led by Slembana-born Center Jaxxon Mylx. On space, where some people could hear you scream if you do it just right, the champions came from the planet of Carrota - the Space Brisbane Broncos. Triplets Negi, Parslee and Chaya Toriyama became hot prospects for the hungry eyes of the Hinodejin Basketball League. All four found themselves signed by the start of the actual season while a couple of other merchants would ply their trade in the lower leagues.

The High School Tournament saw the formation of the Electro Conference, featuring teams representing the province of Kameria. Still, things remained as a duel for supremacy featuring major Tsutsuji institution Senso-Shukujo Ladies HS and the latest champion of the Somei-Yoshino province Joishima Poundies HS. With no real outlier, however, the tournament ended up going once again to Senso-Shukujo but the rather lacklustre way the final was played really made some eyebrows raise after several spectacular finals in the last couple of years.

This All-Hinodejin University Tournament was shocked by the presence of newcomers Université Jeanne d'Arc from Karishi shocking viewers by beating out Somei-Yoshino University in the finals with a consistent but not stellar core of players.

In the end, the real eye-catcher was the Cyborg and Golem tournament known as the Iron Hand Basketball Tour. Koa-based KamiTech found themselves as champions with Karishi City-based Lumiere Team and Shenova's Vespuccio Basketball finishing off the top three.


   HINODEJIN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - FIRST DIVISION  Pld    W   L   Pts
01 Reishima Drakkar 68 46 22 92
02 Yujin Windbenders 68 43 25 86
03 Uranai Déesses 68 43 25 86
04 Mashu Wolves 68 42 26 84
05 Mugenishima Islanders 68 42 26 84
06 Soshi Rockets 68 41 27 82
07 Maniwa Sharks 68 36 32 72
08 Penashiga Chiefs 68 36 32 72
09 Kaito Dancers 68 36 32 72
10 Raimunejima Thunder 68 34 34 68
11 Omorogawa Grizzlies 68 31 37 62
12 Kibominami Falcons 68 31 37 62
13 Sebiishima Nature 68 30 38 60
14 Takagura Energy 68 29 39 58
15 Remile Pop 68 27 41 54
16 Moshika Saints 68 23 45 46
17 Neonishima Lights 68 22 46 44
18 Kununmushu Goats 68 20 48 40


HINODEJIN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - SECOND DIVISION Pld W L Pts
01 Mizuhara Unicorns 68 49 19 98
02 Kawasuki Heat 68 47 21 94
03 Ryanto Stallions 68 45 23 90

04 Karishi Blues 68 42 26 84
05 Nanti Bretons 68 41 27 82
06 Saikaishi Suns 68 39 29 78 (3-1 series result vs. SEG)
07 Sega Sonics 68 39 29 78 (1-3 series result vs. SAI)
08 Tentai Stars 68 37 31 74
09 Berinii Clockwork 68 35 33 70
10 Daiyawayasu Kings 68 34 34 68
11 Orora Sylveons 68 33 35 66
12 Jokoryotai Lakers 68 29 39 58
13 Sirena Cavaliers 68 27 41 54
14 Tamani Greens 68 26 42 52
15 Tsushike Clippers 68 26 42 52
16 Hapurona Tropics 68 25 43 50
17 Hinode Bullets 68 20 48 40
18 Kariya Leopardmons 68 18 50 36


REGULAR SEASON
Things remained the same for the Drakkar after the previous season where they managed to crack their opposition for the trophy. During the off-season, they picked up outstanding Golem talent Viola Kanzaki to serve as the starting center for the team which only solidified their iron-clad hold on the league.

The second tier saw a surprise turn of events where the previously end of the table side Karishi Blues shot upwards through the second tier but ultimately failed to call it when they could do so. Still, the efforts of Mylx, Beaubris, Nakamura and Echéijé-Renault sound incredibly promising. Could this be a chance for the City of Lights to get some sort of acknowledgement in a sport?


HINODEJIN BASKETBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Image
Reishima Drakkar (2nd title)
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
United Futurnian Emirates
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: Jun 23, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby United Futurnian Emirates » Tue Jun 23, 2020 1:55 pm

   EMIRATI PREMIER LEAGUE                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Al-Easima 38 21 11 6 66 38 +28 74
02 Al-Watanyu 38 20 8 10 65 46 +19 68
03 Al-Hakim 38 18 11 9 57 39 +18 65
04 Al-Fursan 38 19 8 11 55 43 +12 65
05 Al-Nukhba 38 18 10 10 71 51 +20 64
06 Al-Majara 38 17 11 10 68 47 +21 62
07 Al-Ghaba 38 18 6 14 54 46 +8 60
08 Mushayrib 38 17 8 13 55 44 +11 59
09 Al-Saad 38 16 9 13 48 39 +9 57
10 Inter Saad 38 14 11 13 49 44 +5 53
11 Zubāra 38 16 5 17 37 45 −8 53
12 Al-Qadam 38 15 7 16 55 51 +4 52
13 Najmat Khadirah 38 14 7 17 50 53 −3 49
14 Ash Shibhānah 38 12 12 14 50 51 −1 48
15 Ramlah 38 11 8 19 51 66 −15 41
16 Taiyibah 38 9 13 16 49 72 −23 40
17 Qaraiyah 38 11 7 20 42 72 −30 40
18 Al-Silmiu 38 9 8 21 47 69 −22 35
19 Al-Dhayd 38 7 13 18 44 62 −18 34
20 Al-Sahrah 38 7 9 22 35 70 −35 30


EMIRATI PREMIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Al-Easima (1st title)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Wed Jun 24, 2020 9:23 pm

Image


MISEI GRAND PRIX - The New Misei International Circuit (Misei City, Misei)
   MISEI GRAND PRIX
1 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:46.690 <+10>
2 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:43:52.909 <+9>
3 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:44:03.721 <+8>
4 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:44:06.424 <+7>
5 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:08.184 <+6>
6 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:44:14.150 <+5>
7 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:17.232 <+4>
8 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:27.409 <+3>
9 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:27.853 <+2>
10 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:28.712 <+2>
11 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) 1:44:30.754 <+1>
12 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:44:31.064 <+1>
13 Moon Ji-Min (Kitaru) 1:44:36.811 <+1>
14 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 1:44:36.868
15 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:38.824
16 Kyo Yun-Ju (Team Misei) 1:44:41.531
17 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:44:41.894
18 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:46.496
19 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:44:48.660
20 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:54.491
21 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:44:55.113
22 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:55.970
23 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:57.010
24 Mun Young-Gi (Minamikawa) 1:45:00.526
25 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:45:01.404
26 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:45:01.944
27 Han Hyun-Joo (Devo) 1:45:05.118
28 Sadao Hirose (Pura) 1:45:10.671
29 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:45:10.998
30 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:45:16.840
31 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) 1:45:20.290
32 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:45:21.381
33 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:45:22.114
34 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:45:22.488
35 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:45:23.450
36 Misao Amano (Euskera) 1:45:34.665
37 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) −1 lap
38 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
— Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 53
Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 52
Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) DNF lap 52
Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) DNF lap 52
Cha Seung-Hyun (Kaneda) DNF lap 37
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 34
Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) DNF lap 31
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 27
Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) DNF lap 25
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 23
Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) DNF lap 13
Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) DNF lap 7
SOMEI-YOSHINO GRAND PRIX - Big Capital Circuit (Hinode, Somei-Yoshino)
   SOMEI-YOSHINO GRAND PRIX
1 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:43:30.589 <+10>
2 Moon Ji-Min (Kitaru) 1:43:31.181 <+9>
3 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:43:34.360 <+8>
4 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:43:35.682 <+7>
5 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:43:39.971 <+6>
6 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:43:48.611 <+5>
7 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:43:51.484 <+4>
8 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:43:55.440 <+3>
9 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:43:55.861 <+2>
10 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:12.909 <+2>
11 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:44:24.869 <+1>
12 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:35.977 <+1>
13 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:44.907 <+1>
14 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:47.212
15 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:48.577
16 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:44:52.919
17 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:44:53.438
18 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:53.873
19 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) 1:45:01.677
20 Sadao Hirose (Pura) 1:45:04.467
21 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:45:07.123
22 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:45:08.447
23 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) 1:45:18.820
24 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:45:20.747
25 Cha Seung-Hyun (Kaneda) 1:45:23.734
26 Kyo Yun-Ju (Team Misei) −1 lap
27 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
28 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) −1 lap
29 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) −1 lap
30 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) −1 lap
31 Mun Young-Gi (Minamikawa) −1 lap
32 Misao Amano (Euskera) −1 lap
— Han Hyun-Joo (Devo) DNF lap 52
Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) DNF lap 52
Kokan Utada (Raspberry) DNF lap 49
Maresuke Sawada (Toad) DNF lap 47
Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) DNF lap 47
Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) DNF lap 44
Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) DNF lap 41
Choi Sung (Sabirishi) DNF lap 38
Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) DNF lap 35
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 19
Dori Kataoka (Devo) DNF lap 18
Naganori Wakuri (Satella) DNF lap 16
Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) DNF lap 11
Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 9
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 7
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 2
Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) DNF lap 2
Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) DNF lap 2
KANTESHIMA GRAND PRIX - The Circuit of the Castle of Sunshotshire (Sooshotsushima, Kanteshima)
   KANTESHIMA GRAND PRIX
1 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:42:54.708 <+10>
2 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:43:27.704 <+9>
3 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:43:56.035 <+8>
4 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:03.859 <+7>
5 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:07.075 <+6>
6 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:24.804 <+5>
7 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:25.294 <+4>
8 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:25.541 <+3>
9 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:25.735 <+2>
10 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:44:28.223 <+2>
11 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:28.252 <+1>
12 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:29.464 <+1>
13 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:37.607 <+1>
14 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:38.273
15 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:44:39.776
16 Mun Young-Gi (Minamikawa) 1:44:48.353
17 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) −1 lap
18 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
19 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) −1 lap
20 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) −1 lap
21 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) −1 lap
22 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) −1 lap
23 Moon Ji-Min (Kitaru) −1 lap
24 Kyo Yun-Ju (Team Misei) −1 lap
25 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) −1 lap
26 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
27 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) −1 lap
28 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) −1 lap
29 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
30 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) −1 lap
31 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) −1 lap
32 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) −1 lap
33 Shao Ning (Roses) −1 lap
34 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
35 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
36 Cha Seung-Hyun (Kaneda) −1 lap
— Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) DNF lap 55
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 50
Jo Yeong (Gradius) DNF lap 49
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 33
Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) DNF lap 30
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 26
Maresuke Sawada (Toad) DNF lap 22
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 20
Han Hyun-Joo (Devo) DNF lap 19
Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) DNF lap 17
Miwako Suou (Mifune) DNF lap 14
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 8
Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) DNF lap 8
Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) DNF lap 5
BERINII GRAND PRIX - Schloltelheimnenring (Shote-in, Berinii)
   BERINII GRAND PRIX
1 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:43:00.379 <+10>
2 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:43:36.245 <+9>
3 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:43:45.084 <+8>
4 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:43:48.061 <+7>
5 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:43:54.977 <+6>
6 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:44:00.613 <+5>
7 Kyo Yun-Ju (Team Misei) 1:44:08.159 <+4>
8 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) 1:44:22.394 <+3>
9 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:24.402 <+2>
10 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) 1:44:29.987 <+2>
11 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:31.639 <+1>
12 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:44:35.747 <+1>
13 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:44:36.100 <+1>
14 Moon Ji-Min (Kitaru) 1:44:38.132
15 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) 1:44:39.840
16 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:44:40.574
17 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:47.093
18 Cha Seung-Hyun (Kaneda) 1:44:54.426
19 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:56.329
20 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) −1 lap
21 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) −1 lap
22 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) −1 lap
23 Misao Amano (Euskera) −1 lap
24 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) −1 lap
25 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) −1 lap
26 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) −1 lap
27 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) −1 lap
28 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) −1 lap
29 Miwako Suou (Mifune) −1 lap
30 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) −1 lap
31 Fang Lin (Euskera) −1 lap
32 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) −1 lap
33 Somsak Metharom (Enix) −1 lap
34 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) −1 lap
35 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) −1 lap
36 Shao Ning (Roses) −1 lap
37 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
38 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) −1 lap
— Jo Yeong (Gradius) DNF lap 49
Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) DNF lap 47
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 36
Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) DNF lap 27
Naganori Wakuri (Satella) DNF lap 23
Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) DNF lap 18
Ie Endo (Minamikawa) DNF lap 16
Han Hyun-Joo (Devo) DNF lap 11
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 5
Mun Young-Gi (Minamikawa) DNF lap 3
Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) DNF lap 2
Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) DNF lap 1
MAKATSUSHIMA GRAND PRIX - Mirishima Municipal Circuit (Mirishima, Makatsushima)
   MAKATSUSHIMA GRAND PRIX
1 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:43:21.113 <+10>
2 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:43:50.783 <+9>
3 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:02.131 <+8>
4 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:44:03.440 <+7>
5 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:44:04.647 <+6>
6 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:44:08.301 <+5>
7 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:10.630 <+4>
8 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 1:44:11.230 <+3>
9 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:44:13.639 <+2>
10 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:44:14.378 <+2>
11 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:44:14.786 <+1>
12 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:22.036 <+1>
13 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 1:44:24.970 <+1>
14 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:44:25.312
15 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:44:33.254
16 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:44:37.947
17 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) 1:44:38.813
18 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:38.921
19 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:42.324
20 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:44.170
21 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:46.109
22 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) 1:44:48.793
23 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:51.632
24 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:56.393
25 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 1:44:58.516
26 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:45:01.768
27 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) −1 lap
28 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) −1 lap
29 Fang Lin (Euskera) −1 lap
30 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
31 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) −1 lap
32 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) −1 lap
33 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) −1 lap
34 Dori Kataoka (Devo) −1 lap
35 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
— Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) DNF lap 48
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 46
Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 45
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 42
Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) DNF lap 41
Ie Endo (Minamikawa) DNF lap 38
Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) DNF lap 38
Chiko Wakamura (GRX) DNF lap 38
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 37
Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 36
Somsak Metharom (Enix) DNF lap 28
Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) DNF lap 19
Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) DNF lap 17
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 15
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 14
BURAKURIRI GRAND PRIX - Kakyuden Palace Circuit (Kakyuden, Burakuriri)
   BURAKURIRI GRAND PRIX
1 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:43:40.557 <+10>
2 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:43:54.719 <+9>
3 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:13.646 <+8>
4 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:21.289 <+7>
5 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:23.794 <+6>
6 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:24.835 <+5>
7 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:44:28.739 <+4>
8 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:29.927 <+3>
9 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:30.161 <+2>
10 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 1:44:30.589 <+2>
11 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 1:44:35.192 <+1>
12 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:44:35.647 <+1>
13 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:35.912 <+1>
14 Misao Amano (Euskera) 1:44:44.291
15 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:44:48.110
16 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:49.462
17 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:44:50.152
18 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:44:51.190
19 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) 1:44:51.626
20 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:44:52.447
21 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:52.948
22 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:54.337
23 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:45:00.443
24 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:45:04.621
25 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:45:06.321
26 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:45:10.544
27 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:45:12.922
28 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:45:15.371
29 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:45:34.126
30 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) −1 lap
31 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) −1 lap
32 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) −1 lap
33 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
34 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
— Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 55
Dori Kataoka (Devo) DNF lap 54
Maresuke Sawada (Toad) DNF lap 45
Somsak Metharom (Enix) DNF lap 44
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 41
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 40
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) DNF lap 31
Chiko Wakamura (GRX) DNF lap 19
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 18
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 16
Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) DNF lap 12
Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) DNF lap 11
Naganori Wakuri (Satella) DNF lap 8
Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) DNF lap 7
Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) DNF lap 6
Ie Endo (Minamikawa) DNF lap 1
NEKORI GRAND PRIX - Mishayamagōdo Street Circuit (Mishayamagōdo, Nekori)
   NEKORI GRAND PRIX
1 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:43:42.053 <+10>
2 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:01.858 <+9>
3 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:08.033 <+8>
4 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:08.175 <+7>
5 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:12.151 <+6>
6 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:44:12.198 <+5>
7 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 1:44:17.392 <+4>
8 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:20.371 <+3>
9 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:44:28.496 <+2>
10 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:28.928 <+2>
11 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:44:29.562 <+1>
12 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:44:42.981 <+1>
13 Misao Amano (Euskera) 1:44:49.371 <+1>
14 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:50.918
15 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:50.921
16 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:44:52.980
17 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:53.643
18 Sadao Hirose (Pura) 1:44:53.666
19 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:59.716
20 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:45:00.909
21 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:45:04.414
22 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:45:06.170
23 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 1:45:10.080
24 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:45:20.824
25 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) 1:45:25.915
26 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) −1 lap
27 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) −1 lap
28 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
29 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
30 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) −1 lap
31 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) −1 lap
— Xu Xinyue (Lolla) DNF lap 53
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 51
Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 44
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 39
Jo Yeong (Gradius) DNF lap 38
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 38
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 32
Maresuke Sawada (Toad) DNF lap 31
Asuka Takano (Toad) DNF lap 30
Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) DNF lap 30
Honomi Samejima (Mifune) DNF lap 28
Somsak Metharom (Enix) DNF lap 24
Miwako Suou (Mifune) DNF lap 23
Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) DNF lap 16
Kokan Utada (Raspberry) DNF lap 13
Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) DNF lap 12
Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 5
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 4
Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 3
MINAKOKU GRAND PRIX - Chonju International Circuit (Chonju, Minakoku)
   MINAKOKU GRAND PRIX
1 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:43:09.100 <+10>
2 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:43:36.060 <+9>
3 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:43:44.088 <+8>
4 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:43:54.091 <+7>
5 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:44:03.267 <+6>
6 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:04.008 <+5>
7 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:44:04.127 <+4>
8 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:12.407 <+3>
9 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) 1:44:19.055 <+2>
10 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:20.466 <+2>
11 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:44:20.686 <+1>
12 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:44:21.103 <+1>
13 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:26.280 <+1>
14 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 1:44:28.209
15 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:44:34.914
16 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:39.823
17 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:44:41.304
18 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:42.563
19 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:45.395
20 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:48.550
21 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:49.015
22 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:44:49.889
23 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:52.722
24 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:44:53.885
25 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:44:54.238
26 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:57.909
27 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 1:44:57.943
28 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:59.180
29 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) −1 lap
30 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) −1 lap
31 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) −1 lap
32 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) −1 lap
33 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) −1 lap
34 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) −1 lap
35 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) −1 lap
36 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
37 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) −1 lap
— Honomi Samejima (Mifune) DNF lap 50
Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) DNF lap 49
Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) DNF lap 48
Naganori Wakuri (Satella) DNF lap 39
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 35
Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) DNF lap 24
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 23
Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) DNF lap 19
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 19
Chiko Wakamura (GRX) DNF lap 17
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 10
Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) DNF lap 9
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 9
AINUSHIMA GRAND PRIX - Kissaki Snowpoint International Circuit (Kissaki, Ainushima)
   AINUSHIMA GRAND PRIX
1 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:43:20.185 <+10>
2 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:43:26.173 <+9>
3 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:43:32.617 <+8>
4 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:43:35.238 <+7>
5 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:43:54.164 <+6>
6 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:44:01.505 <+5>
7 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:44:02.821 <+4>
8 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:11.183 <+3>
9 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:20.222 <+2>
10 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:44:23.966 <+2>
11 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:24.650 <+1>
12 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:25.916 <+1>
13 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:44:26.434 <+1>
14 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:32.935
15 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:36.231
16 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:38.503
17 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 1:44:43.342
18 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:47.203
19 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:44:47.799
20 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:44:49.127
21 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:54.822
22 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:56.144
23 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 1:44:56.455
24 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:44:59.512
25 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:44:59.660
26 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) 1:45:00.774
27 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:45:03.647
28 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:45:13.130
29 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) −1 lap
30 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) −1 lap
31 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) −1 lap
32 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
33 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
34 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) −1 lap
— Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) DNF lap 54
Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 50
Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) DNF lap 46
Kokan Utada (Raspberry) DNF lap 36
Jo Yeong (Gradius) DNF lap 31
Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 28
Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) DNF lap 27
Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 25
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 25
Choi Sung (Sabirishi) DNF lap 23
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 19
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 17
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 17
Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) DNF lap 9
Ie Endo (Minamikawa) DNF lap 9
Chiko Wakamura (GRX) DNF lap 4
NASHIHANA GRAND PRIX - Takihiro Inoue International Racetrack (Kawasuki, Nashihana)
   NASHIHANA GRAND PRIX
1 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:17.072 <+10>
2 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:43:28.604 <+9>
3 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:43:41.450 <+8>
4 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:43:43.529 <+7>
5 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:43:50.604 <+6>
6 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:43:58.130 <+5>
7 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:43:59.340 <+4>
8 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:00.112 <+3>
9 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:12.975 <+2>
10 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:15.637 <+2>
11 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:44:21.711 <+1>
12 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:22.435 <+1>
13 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:27.233 <+1>
14 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:34.689
15 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:44:35.326
16 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:35.620
17 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:45.437
18 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:45.667
19 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:44:47.956
20 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:49.108
21 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:44:49.293
22 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:44:50.297
23 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 1:44:52.981
24 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:45:00.106
25 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:45:01.900
26 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 1:45:10.993
27 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) −1 lap
28 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
29 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) −1 lap
30 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
31 Shao Ning (Roses) −1 lap
32 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) −1 lap
33 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
34 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) −1 lap
35 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) −1 lap
36 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) −1 lap
37 Misao Amano (Euskera) −1 lap
38 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
39 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
— Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 50
Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) DNF lap 31
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 28
Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) DNF lap 27
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 25
Maresuke Sawada (Toad) DNF lap 24
Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) DNF lap 20
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 18
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 12
Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) DNF lap 4
Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) DNF lap 1
KUROBA GRAND PRIX - Kaizokutani's Ring (Kaizokutani, Kuroba)
   KUROBA GRAND PRIX
1 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:43:11.556 <+10>
2 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:43:19.780 <+9>
3 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:43:22.412 <+8>
4 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:43:30.960 <+7>
5 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:43:42.214 <+6>
6 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:44.917 <+5>
7 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:43:54.910 <+4>
8 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:43:59.412 <+3>
9 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:00.190 <+2>
10 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:11.411 <+2>
11 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:20.506 <+1>
12 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) 1:44:21.486 <+1>
13 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:24.947 <+1>
14 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:28.599
15 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:44:31.901
16 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:44:32.503
17 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:44:33.509
18 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:37.215
19 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:44:38.103
20 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:46.111
21 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:50.053
22 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:50.365
23 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 1:44:50.950
24 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 1:44:54.928
25 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:45:00.033
26 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:45:00.050
27 Sadao Hirose (Pura) 1:45:01.124
28 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 1:45:04.185
29 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:45:06.001
30 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
31 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) −1 lap
32 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) −1 lap
33 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) −1 lap
34 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) −1 lap
35 Dori Kataoka (Devo) −1 lap
36 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) −1 lap
37 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) −1 lap
38 Misao Amano (Euskera) −1 lap
39 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) −1 lap
— Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) DNF lap 53
Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) DNF lap 52
Haruka Teno (Raspberry) DNF lap 49
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 36
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 32
Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) DNF lap 32
Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) DNF lap 31
Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 22
Naganori Wakuri (Satella) DNF lap 21
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 3
Chiko Wakamura (GRX) DNF lap 1
KAMERIA GRAND PRIX - The Grid (Karakusa, Kameria)
   KAMERIA GRAND PRIX
1 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:43:42.450 <+10>
2 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:43:58.141 <+9>
3 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 1:43:58.448 <+8>
4 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:59.385 <+7>
5 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:44:05.929 <+6>
6 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:44:06.597 <+5>
7 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:44:06.696 <+4>
8 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:44:17.456 <+3>
9 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:44:19.753 <+2>
10 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:33.001 <+2>
11 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:44:35.500 <+1>
12 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:44:45.467 <+1>
13 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) 1:44:46.314 <+1>
14 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 1:44:47.293
15 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:48.229
16 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:48.943
17 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) 1:44:49.069
18 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:51.208
19 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:44:54.549
20 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:44:59.326
21 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:59.829
22 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:45:04.293
23 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) 1:45:05.483
24 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:45:05.624
25 Misao Amano (Euskera) 1:45:09.307
26 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:45:14.027
27 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 1:45:16.204
28 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:45:17.408
29 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:45:17.636
30 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:45:25.879
31 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:45:32.357
32 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 1:45:36.134
33 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:45:37.746
34 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) −1 lap
— Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) DNF lap 50
Haruka Teno (Raspberry) DNF lap 50
Maresuke Sawada (Toad) DNF lap 44
Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) DNF lap 44
Fang Lin (Euskera) DNF lap 43
Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) DNF lap 41
Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) DNF lap 35
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 33
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) DNF lap 31
Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) DNF lap 22
Sadao Hirose (Pura) DNF lap 19
Jo Yeong (Gradius) DNF lap 18
Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) DNF lap 18
Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) DNF lap 10
Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) DNF lap 7
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 3
PORURISHIMA GRAND PRIX - Fiishima Seaview International Circuit (Fiishima, Porurishima)
   PORURISHIMA GRAND PRIX
1 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:42:50.840 <+10>
2 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) 1:43:18.951 <+9>
3 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:43:33.361 <+8>
4 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:43:39.629 <+7>
5 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:40.729 <+6>
6 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:43:50.900 <+5>
7 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:44:00.559 <+4>
8 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:44:06.851 <+3>
9 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:44:16.198 <+2>
10 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:26.798 <+2>
11 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:44:26.830 <+1>
12 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:44:26.976 <+1>
13 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 1:44:27.501 <+1>
14 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:44:31.237
15 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:32.302
16 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:33.328
17 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) −1 lap
18 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) −1 lap
19 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
20 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) −1 lap
21 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) −1 lap
22 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) −1 lap
23 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) −1 lap
24 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) −1 lap
25 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) −1 lap
26 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) −1 lap
27 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) −1 lap
28 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) −1 lap
29 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) −1 lap
30 Jo Yeong (Gradius) −1 lap
31 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) −1 lap
32 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) −1 lap
33 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) −1 lap
34 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) −1 lap
35 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
36 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
37 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
— Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 48
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 46
Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) DNF lap 43
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 42
Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) DNF lap 39
Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) DNF lap 33
Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) DNF lap 31
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 29
Dori Kataoka (Devo) DNF lap 22
Naganori Wakuri (Satella) DNF lap 20
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 13
Choi Sung (Sabirishi) DNF lap 8
Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) DNF lap 3
KIBONATSURANE GRAND PRIX - The Great Karu (Karukama, Kibonatsurane)
   KIBONATSURANE GRAND PRIX
1 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:43:19.342 <+10>
2 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:43:30.021 <+9>
3 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:43:41.175 <+8>
4 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:43:49.379 <+7>
5 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:43:52.245 <+6>
6 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:13.119 <+5>
7 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:19.302 <+4>
8 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 1:44:19.582 <+3>
9 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 1:44:20.387 <+2>
10 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:27.201 <+2>
11 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:30.948 <+1>
12 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:44:31.071 <+1>
13 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:32.180 <+1>
14 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:39.750
15 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:41.683
16 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:42.408
17 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:43.352
18 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 1:44:45.470
19 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:44:53.674
20 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:44:58.963
21 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:45:05.662
22 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:45:05.750
23 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:45:06.980
24 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:45:07.695
25 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:45:07.993
26 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:45:09.314
27 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) −1 lap
28 Jo Yeong (Gradius) −1 lap
29 Misao Amano (Euskera) −1 lap
30 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
31 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
32 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) −1 lap
33 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) −1 lap
34 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) −1 lap
35 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
36 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
— Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 55
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 48
Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) DNF lap 44
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 40
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 38
Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) DNF lap 38
Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) DNF lap 36
Kokan Utada (Raspberry) DNF lap 34
Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) DNF lap 33
Xu Xinyue (Lolla) DNF lap 29
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) DNF lap 24
Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 21
Ie Endo (Minamikawa) DNF lap 15
Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 1
MIDO-HINODE GRAND PRIX - Midogründ Royal Racing Circuit (Haruka-no-Ivitsu, Mido-Hinode)
   MIDO-HINODE GRAND PRIX
1 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:43:16.260 <+10>
2 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:43:31.801 <+9>
3 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:43:35.376 <+8>
4 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:43:52.095 <+7>
5 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:16.076 <+6>
6 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:44:17.285 <+5>
7 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:19.136 <+4>
8 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:44:20.147 <+3>
9 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:23.071 <+2>
10 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:27.484 <+2>
11 Sadao Hirose (Pura) 1:44:27.906 <+1>
12 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:34.282 <+1>
13 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:45.543 <+1>
14 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:44:45.968
15 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:48.808
16 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:49.981
17 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:44:50.892
18 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:44:52.258
19 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) 1:44:55.120
20 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) 1:45:01.948
21 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:45:02.175
22 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:45:02.921
23 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:45:03.417
24 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:45:04.674
25 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:45:06.002
26 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:45:07.097
27 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) −1 lap
28 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) −1 lap
29 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
30 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) −1 lap
31 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) −1 lap
32 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) −1 lap
— Xu Xinyue (Lolla) DNF lap 52
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 47
Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) DNF lap 42
Haruka Teno (Raspberry) DNF lap 38
Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) DNF lap 36
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 35
Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) DNF lap 28
Somsak Metharom (Enix) DNF lap 23
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 19
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 16
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 8
Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) DNF lap 6
Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) DNF lap 6
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 2
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 2
Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 1
Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 1
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) DNF lap 1
UME-ABURANA GRAND PRIX - The Great Lotus (Kyukyo-Yotte, Ume-Aburana)
   UME-ABURANA GRAND PRIX
1 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:04.821 <+10>
2 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:43:07.400 <+9>
3 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:43:33.284 <+8>
4 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:43:39.706 <+7>
5 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:43:51.117 <+6>
6 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:43:53.099 <+5>
7 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:43:58.354 <+4>
8 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:07.972 <+3>
9 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:44:19.927 <+2>
10 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 1:44:25.388 <+2>
11 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:44:27.325 <+1>
12 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:27.839 <+1>
13 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:44:35.702 <+1>
14 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) 1:44:39.196
15 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:44:50.531
16 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 1:44:51.383
17 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:57.981
18 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:45:00.543
19 Misao Amano (Euskera) −1 lap
20 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) −1 lap
21 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) −1 lap
22 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) −1 lap
23 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
24 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
25 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) −1 lap
26 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) −1 lap
27 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) −1 lap
28 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) −1 lap
29 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) −1 lap
30 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
31 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
32 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) −1 lap
33 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) −1 lap
34 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) −1 lap
— Miwako Suou (Mifune) DNF lap 55
Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 55
Ie Endo (Minamikawa) DNF lap 52
Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 47
Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) DNF lap 47
Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) DNF lap 39
Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) DNF lap 24
Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) DNF lap 23
Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) DNF lap 16
Kokan Utada (Raspberry) DNF lap 14
Fang Lin (Euskera) DNF lap 13
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 7
Jo Yeong (Gradius) DNF lap 5
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 3
Choi Sung (Sabirishi) DNF lap 1
Honomi Samejima (Mifune) DNF lap 1
UCHINA GRAND PRIX - Peaceful Hills (Mishiro, Uchina)
   UCHINA GRAND PRIX
1 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:43:18.558 <+10>
2 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:43:19.703 <+9>
3 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:43:50.733 <+8>
4 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:43:52.554 <+7>
5 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:03.515 <+6>
6 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:05.206 <+5>
7 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:44:06.415 <+4>
8 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:44:09.037 <+3>
9 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:20.393 <+2>
10 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) 1:44:24.219 <+2>
11 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:44:26.344 <+1>
12 Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 1:44:29.180 <+1>
13 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:44:31.335 <+1>
14 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:44:31.571
15 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 1:44:32.654
16 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:44:35.305
17 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:36.028
18 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:40.764
19 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:47.308
20 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:47.950
21 Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 1:44:49.701
22 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 1:44:50.022
23 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:55.034
24 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:55.355
25 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:44:59.507
26 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:45:10.203
27 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
28 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) −1 lap
29 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) −1 lap
30 Sadao Hirose (Pura) −1 lap
31 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) −1 lap
32 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) −1 lap
33 Somsak Metharom (Enix) −1 lap
34 Misao Amano (Euskera) −1 lap
— Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) DNF lap 55
Chiko Wakamura (GRX) DNF lap 51
Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) DNF lap 43
Asuka Takano (Toad) DNF lap 41
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 41
Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) DNF lap 39
Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) DNF lap 32
Choi Sung (Sabirishi) DNF lap 25
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 24
Naganori Wakuri (Satella) DNF lap 24
Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) DNF lap 19
Fang Lin (Euskera) DNF lap 17
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 17
Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) DNF lap 9
Honomi Samejima (Mifune) DNF lap 8
Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) DNF lap 1
TSUTSUJI GRAND PRIX - Kitsunemachi International Circuit (Kitsunemachi, Tsutsuji)
   TSUTSUJI GRAND PRIX
1 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:43:20.410 <+10>
2 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:43:28.263 <+9>
3 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:42.243 <+8>
4 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:43:44.451 <+7>
5 Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 1:43:56.076 <+6>
6 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:43:56.412 <+5>
7 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 1:44:01.719 <+4>
8 Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 1:44:18.160 <+3>
9 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:18.641 <+2>
10 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:44:22.253 <+2>
11 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 1:44:23.631 <+1>
12 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:44:25.720 <+1>
13 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:44:27.482 <+1>
14 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:29.314
15 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:44:31.632
16 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:31.775
17 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 1:44:37.592
18 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:42.751
19 Fang Lin (Euskera) 1:44:43.500
20 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:44:44.543
21 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:45:01.535
22 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:45:02.608
23 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:45:03.569
24 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:45:04.454
25 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:45:09.441
26 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:45:12.590
27 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:45:12.857
28 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) −1 lap
29 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) −1 lap
30 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
31 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
32 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) −1 lap
33 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) −1 lap
34 Miwako Suou (Mifune) −1 lap
— Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 50
Dori Kataoka (Devo) DNF lap 46
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 43
Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) DNF lap 39
Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) DNF lap 37
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 35
Sadao Hirose (Pura) DNF lap 30
Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) DNF lap 29
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 23
Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) DNF lap 21
Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) DNF lap 20
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 19
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 13
Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 13
Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) DNF lap 9
Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) DNF lap 5
SUDACHI GRAND PRIX - The Purple Park (Chohichi, Sudachi)
   SUDACHI GRAND PRIX
1 Marisa Takeshima (Roses) 1:43:35.950 <+10>
2 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:43:43.473 <+9>
3 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 1:43:43.551 <+8>
4 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:43:45.403 <+7>
5 Asuka Takano (Toad) 1:43:46.613 <+6>
6 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:44:00.551 <+5>
7 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:03.682 <+4>
8 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 1:44:06.125 <+3>
9 Maresuke Sawada (Toad) 1:44:13.791 <+2>
10 Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 1:44:20.365 <+2>
11 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) 1:44:27.341 <+1>
12 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) 1:44:30.417 <+1>
13 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 1:44:31.049 <+1>
14 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:36.393
15 Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 1:44:38.673
16 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:44:38.746
17 Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 1:44:42.752
18 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:44:47.785
19 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:44:48.631
20 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:45:00.487
21 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:45:02.622
22 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:45:14.964
23 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:45:23.799
24 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:45:24.594
25 Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 1:45:25.628
26 Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) −1 lap
27 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) −1 lap
28 Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) −1 lap
29 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) −1 lap
30 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) −1 lap
31 Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) −1 lap
32 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) −1 lap
— Sadao Hirose (Pura) DNF lap 53
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 44
Misao Amano (Euskera) DNF lap 38
Miwako Suou (Mifune) DNF lap 34
Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 34
Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) DNF lap 34
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 31
Fang Lin (Euskera) DNF lap 18
Honomi Samejima (Mifune) DNF lap 17
Shao Ning (Roses) DNF lap 12
Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) DNF lap 12
Haruka Teno (Raspberry) DNF lap 11
Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) DNF lap 10
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 10
Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) DNF lap 7
Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) DNF lap 6
Han Hyun-joo (Devo) DNF lap 3
Choi Sung (Sabirishi) DNF lap 2
SAKURAHANA GRAND PRIX - The Hallowed Grounds (Kyoso-Zensho, Sakurahana)
   SAKURAHANA GRAND PRIX
1 Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 1:43:35.743 <+10>
2 Miwako Suou (Mifune) 1:43:57.507 <+9>
3 Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 1:43:57.741 <+8>
4 Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 1:44:03.013 <+7>
5 Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 1:44:08.896 <+6>
6 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 1:44:11.187 <+5>
7 Shao Ning (Roses) 1:44:13.725 <+4>
8 Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 1:44:25.248 <+3>
9 Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 1:44:27.027 <+2>
10 Jo Yeong (Gradius) 1:44:31.056 <+2>
11 Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) 1:44:38.273 <+1>
12 Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 1:44:38.560 <+1>
13 Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 1:44:39.144 <+1>
14 Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 1:44:40.382
15 Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 1:44:42.630
16 Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 1:44:45.111
17 Somsak Metharom (Enix) 1:44:46.253
18 Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 1:44:47.713
19 Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 1:44:49.528
20 Misao Amano (Euskera) 1:44:50.248
21 Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1:44:58.110
22 Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 1:45:04.148
23 Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 1:45:10.081
24 Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 1:45:10.321
25 Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 1:45:16.032
26 Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 1:45:16.213
27 Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 1:45:20.342
28 Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 1:45:27.688
29 Dori Kataoka (Devo) 1:45:29.580
30 Chiko Wakamura (GRX) −1 lap
31 Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) −1 lap
32 Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) −1 lap
33 Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) −1 lap
34 Naganori Wakuri (Satella) −1 lap
— Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) DNF lap 54
Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) DNF lap 54
Xu Xinyue (Lolla) DNF lap 53
Maresuke Sawada (Toad) DNF lap 52
Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) DNF lap 47
Marisa Takeshima (Roses) DNF lap 45
Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) DNF lap 45
Asuka Takano (Toad) DNF lap 36
Sadao Hirose (Pura) DNF lap 29
Kokan Utada (Raspberry) DNF lap 25
Fang Lin (Euskera) DNF lap 22
Amane Yamataka (Mardini) DNF lap 20
Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) DNF lap 13
Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) DNF lap 12
Ie Endo (Minamikawa) DNF lap 5
Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) DNF lap 3


DRIVERS' CHAMPIONSHIP
The news that the grid would go to a more strict number of 30 drivers meant that pretty much everyone competing in the Formula Hinode was worried about whether they would have the job safety or if they would have to go down the levels of Hinodejin racing. While fans remained in a constant state of suspense over who would make it to the next season and who would have to toil the Formula 5000s and the like, racers had an actual simple job - win points.
This sort of spirit was best symbolized by Kuma Shinohara, a driver that, while not all that stellar in previous seasons, found himself leading Formula Hinode in points after winning three GP races on a row. Previous season champion Asuka Takano ended up as runners-up while other great performances include debuting talent Kōta Oshiro and other less established drivers from the first season like Marisa Takeshima and Xu Xinyue. Surprisingly, every driver in the grid was able to get at least one point, presenting a couple of headaches to any surviving teams for next season.

#   Driver (Team)			Points
01. Kuma Shinohara (Speedwagon) 78 pts.
02. Asuka Takano (Toad) 73 pts.
03. Yoshihide Wakayoshi (Chaolan) 66 pts.
04. Miwako Suou (Mifune) 63 pts.
05. Mokuami Ara (Rampoli) 58 pts.
06. Somsak Metharom (Enix) 56 pts.
07. Amane Yamataka (Mardini) 53 pts.
08. Mao Tsunoda (Bumblebee) 48 pts.
09. Ie Endo (Minamikawa) 45 pts.
10. Kōta Oshiro (Asakawa) 44 pts.
11. Jo Yeong (Gradius) 41 pts.
12. Maresuka Sawada (Toad) 39 pts.
13. Dori Kataoka (Devo) 33 pts.
14. Fang Lin (Euskera) 31 pts.
15. Shogo Nakata (Sabirishi) 30 pts.
16. Moon Ji-min (Kitaru) 27 pts.
17. Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Lolla) 26 pts.
--- Akinori Sugiyama (Chaolan) 26 pts.
18. Marisa Takeshima (Roses) 25 pts.
--- Rokurō Takahashi (Enix) 25 pts.
19. Xu Xinyue (Lolla) 24 pts.
20. Matabei Hirano (Team Misei) 23 pts.
21. Ryūnosuke Nakamura (Bumblebee) 20 pts.
22. Masako Fujioka (Zeppelin) 19 pts.
--- Kokan Utada (Raspberry) 19 pts.
23. Choi Sung (Sabirishi) 17 pts.
24. Masayuki Wakamatsu (GRX) 16 pts.
25. Shinzo Okino (Speedwagon) 15 pts.
26. Kazuo Ishikawa (Pura) 14 pts.
--- Amarindra Wattana (Asakawa) 14 pts.
--- Honomi Samejima (Mifune) 14 pts.
27. Yi Hanying (Tetsuo) 12 pts.
28. Kyo Yun-ju (Team Misei) 11 pts.
--- Shao Ning (Roses) 11 pts.
29. Mun Young-gi (Minamikawa) 10 pts.
30. Sun Liuxian (Kaneda) 9 pts.
31. Kalju Lahesalu (Kitaru) 7 pts.
--- Misaki Kawasaki (Zeppelin) 7 pts.
32. Han Hyun-joo (Devo) 6 pts.
33. Gonshiro Uegaki (Mardini) 4 pts.
--- Takashi Sawachika (Rampoli) 4 pts.
35. Cha Seung-hyun (Kaneda) 3 pts.
--- Hideaki Hamasaki (Gradius) 3 pts.
--- Chiko Wakamura (GRX) 3 pts.
36. Tsunesaburo Yokoyama (Satella) 2 pts.
37. Haruka Teno (Raspberry) 1 pts.
38. Daichi Yukimura (Tetsuo) 1 pts.
--- Misao Amano (Euskera) 1 pts.
--- Naganori Wakuri (Satella) 1 pts.
--- Sadao Hirose (Pura) 1 pts.
Last edited by Kita-Hinode on Thu Jun 25, 2020 9:54 am, edited 1 time in total.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Thu Jun 25, 2020 9:55 am

Image


TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP
In a grid of twenty-five teams, it was easy to find some losing teams. Engine teams Kaneda and Tetsuo who already had underperformed in the previous season found themselves once again at the bottom of the table, which proved to be enough embarrassment for the two as both engine manufacturers called it quits on their Formula Hinode team careers. Instead, both would announce the creation of their own lower league events (Formula Kaneda and Tetsuo League respectively). Curiously, both engines were actually proved to be really competent: Speedwagon ran on Tetsuo engines while fellow newbies Enix ran on Kaneda.

Back-to-back champions Toad Racing Team too announced that they would be pulling out of the Formula Hinode due to financial reasons. In spite of their racing success, the Kanteshima-based team was never the priority of the engine maker but rather getting a better share of the market. As a result, TRT would sell most of its equipment to the Lisanderian-based TEAM-MOON. A team named TRT would, however, join the wider and cheaper Formula Hinode 2. Another tale of a successful team dropping divisions (which also mirrored Toad somewhat in that they too are an Engine manufacturer) is of Mifune. Second placers in the first season of Formula Hinode, the team dropped down the ladder a little bit while retaining their two expensive racers, which in the end turned out to be too much of an expense for their liking. The team's engines and other relevant bits would be sold to major group Zeppelin Zaibatsu, who would then merge it with their weak team.

Zeppelin rivals Speedwagon would remain a team in the grid for the next season: no real shock here, patriarch Cesaro Zeppelin always fancied himself some quality fast car racing and any self-respecting Zaibatsu would look towards keeping themselves represented in any way or shape they could. Similarly, Chaolan Zaibatsu guaranteed themselves to remain in the Formula Hinode, already eyeing out whoever they could get out of the dead teams that would spring out. Rampoli also announced their return as the team announced their construction of a proper headquarters (after running on a shoe-string budget for the past two years) at Okagane, embracing a Daimono-born image (which also saw them throw out their green-red scheme for a bright orange look). Joining TEAM-MOON, Speedwagon, Chaolan, Zeppelin and Rampoli were a group entirely of this season's new teams. Lolla saw fit to restructure its' racing affairs, which ended up in a sort of merger with Mardini's team. Essentially, they'll be running with the more reliable Lolla team structures while using Mardini's livery and (more importantly) their sponsorship funds, the result of this being that a team named Mardini Lolla will be taking part at the Formula Hinode next season. The robotics' wing of the Formula, consisting of Enix, Gradius and Devo announced that they would stay in the tournament as means to advertise their business, justifying themselves that the costs of maintaining a team would be lessened due to the nature of their cyborg staff. Finally, the Asakawa team, not really shaken from any major changes and still being bankrolled by the Hinodejin royal family declared business was as usual and they would remain a team.

The wave of departures was mostly justifiable. Team Misei's hardships throughout the season, still shaken from everything that happened could be felt as throughout the season, team's star driver Matabei Hirano remained distant while Yun-Ju admitted to crying every day before the races. To the shock of no one, both drivers retired after the final race and the team itself decided to relegate themselves to youth development, hoping to give Misei-based drivers a chance at a career. Manufacturers Bumblebee and GRX bowed out in similar fashion, stating that it was much easier to just provide engines and mostly run their own tournaments or take swings at the lower divisions. Minamikawa, Sabirishi, Kitaru and Pura, all of these branches of bigger Zaibatsus, decided that it would be best to take a strategic departure and reassemble themselves for future tries at the sport. Raspberry and Satella both cited poor performances as the reason for their departure of Formula Hinode - to the point where Raspberry itself went the way of the dodo, closing up shop, preferring to instead stick with their market of phones.
Euskera and Roses pulled out due to a lack of Basque drivers and plenty of female drivers as is in the grid respectively.

The Off-season is really now a case of reshuffling and additions. Five slots remain available for teams and most driver contracts were single-year deals, which makes things a bit more chaotic than usual.

#   Team				Points
01. Toad 112 pts.
02. Speedwagon 93 pts.
03. Chaolan 92 pts.
04. Enix 81 pts.
05. Mifune 77 pts.
06. Bumblebee 68 pts.
07. Rampoli 62 pts.
08. Asakawa 58 pts.
09. Mardini 57 pts.
10. Minamikawa 55 pts.
11. Lolla 50 pts.
12. Sabirishi 47 pts.
13. Gradius 44 pts.
14. Devo 39 pts.
15. Roses 36 pts.
16. Kitaru 34 pts.
--. Team Misei 34 pts.
17. Euskera 32 pts.
18. Zeppelin 26 pts.
19. Raspberry 20 pts.
20. GRX 19 pts.
11. Pura 15 pts.
22. Tetsuo 13 pts.
23. Kaneda 12 pts.
24. Satella 3 pts.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Wed Jul 08, 2020 6:51 pm

Image

ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Unfancied. That was the word that described the Southern Ironworks Girls, a team that started poorly but soon built itself to be a considerable threat to any team in front of the Orc-girls. Having done decently last season, the team found itself in the mix for the title and finally managed to solidify their shots, reaching success for the first time ever in the highest level of Hinodejin youth football. With a reasonable draw against surprise contenders Keijo Dairy, the results guaranteed Gila Chen, Ikakeshi Kokkunshi, Hashiko Nekketsu, Kuroka Hiroshubu, Katsuri Himegakubo, the Sane twins and their fellow Orcs as the first squad of the race to play an IFCF tournament. Following them were the Luna Wanderers FC, another team that built up a respectable squad with each season past in the top tier. With a team that has yet to see off any noteworthy pieces, it's likely that the Wanderers might be the next team to claim the most prestigious trophy in all of Hinodejin youth football.

The top four also features the aforementioned Keijo Dairy, a surprise contender that had just gotten promoted from the second tier. In spite of not looking like much from the season's kickoff, their core of Han Seo-yun, Mun Eun-jeong, Choi Seong-hwan, Kim Jong-su and Kang Seong-su were proven to be a very menacing group. Bolt Travelling is probably the shakiest of the four, although some believe that there's something to be made out of the talents of Cassadaigua export Jenna Frontiera and newbies Carl-Johan Svensson and Ayaan Nsue-Sakojima.

This season also saw a trophy that was designed specifically to be awarded to high school teams and it too was taken by a team of unexpected heroes, Grand Royal HS were champions two years ago and, while falling short of a second league title, were able to do a decent enough job. Not exactly like the days where the team had Prant-Jerat Mal, Joachim Siegel and Kyoko Hakkarainen but names like Steffie Garrett, Mason Nier, Sunny Summers and Rei Mashiki certainly rose some eyebrows.

The battle for relegation was quite something, with almost half of the table trying to get themselves out of the drop's ever engulfing darkness. Chaolan Zaibatsu, in spite of the efforts of Kamala Khan, found itself as the first victim, holding up until the second to last matchday. By the final matchday, Mui Cosmetics' game ended first thanks to a late goal by Squornshelous-born Mubina Teke for the Nurses, sealing the Cosmetics' season with a return to the second tier. Senso-Shukujo was the next one to drop after only managing to get a draw from their meeting with Berinii Steelworks. Playing late, Royal Music Youth Academy still technically had a chance to remain in the top tier. Alas, all they could do was put up an effort that, not only held Bolt Travelling from claiming the title but also ended up with them being the last team of the table. Hell of an effort.

   ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE                                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Southern Ironworks Girls 38 17 12 9 52 43 +9 63
02 Luna Wanderers FC 38 17 10 11 62 53 +9 61
03 Bolt Travelling 38 18 6 14 65 49 +16 60
04 Keijo Dairy 38 16 11 11 48 57 −9 59
05 Grand Royal HS 38 14 14 10 62 52 +10 56
06 Ainushima Surfing Club 38 13 15 10 54 49 +5 54
07 Koshu Dragon Guard HS 38 13 15 10 53 48 +5 54
08 Hanada City HS 38 14 12 12 48 47 +1 54
09 Gerudo Trading Company FC 38 13 12 13 54 50 +4 51
10 Miishima Polytechnical HS 38 13 11 14 55 51 +4 50
11 Mashu Elite HS 38 11 16 11 42 39 +3 49
12 Get Well Soon United Naitogaru Nursery 38 12 12 14 45 44 +1 48
13 Kazama All-Schools FC 38 12 11 15 54 53 +1 47
14 Berinii Steelworks 38 10 16 12 54 53 +1 46
15 Project Olimpo Jutsii 38 9 18 11 55 59 −4 45
16 So-Nya Nekojin Academy 38 11 12 15 39 47 −8 45
17 Chaolan Zaibatsu 38 11 11 16 44 65 −21 44
18 Senso-Shukujo Ladies HS 38 10 13 15 50 56 −6 43
19 Mui Cosmetics 38 11 10 17 50 58 −8 43
20 Royal Music Youth Academy 38 10 13 15 48 61 −13 43


GOLDEN BOOT Sophie Meyrink (Luna Wanderers FC - 19 goals)
SILVER BOOT Steffie Garrett (Grand Royal HS - 17 goals)
BRONZE BOOT Alexander Wright (Royal Music Youth Academy - 16 goals)
GOLDEN GLOVE Tan Kian Yuan (Mashu Elite HS)
COACHES' VOTE Mika Kranjer (Mashu Elite HS)
FANS' VOTE Catarina Soler (Southern Ironworks Girls)
BEST IMPROVED Gila Chen (Southern Ironworks Girls)
FAIR PLAY AWARD Project Olimpo Jutsii

BEST XI
GK Tan Kian Yuan (Mashu Elite HS)
RB Yuki Shirokawa (Mashu Elite HS)
CB Gila Chen (Southern Ironworks Girls)
LB Hiroshi Iwase (Mashu Elite HS)
DM Ikakeshi Kokkunshi (Southern Ironworks Girls)
RM Jerat-Relaf Yet (Grand Royal HS)
CM Gang Ji-hoon (Bolt Travelling)
LM Sayaka Kabeya (Bolt Travelling)
OM Mun Eun-jeong (Keijo Dairy)
SS Sophie Meyrink (Luna Wanderers FC)
ST Steffie Garrett (Grand Royal HS)
ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 1
It's one and done for the trio of Zeppelin, Marine and Arctic Dream, who return to the top tier after only spending a single season out of the limelight. Fellow relegated team from last season Hinode Sunrise HS struggled throughout the season and instead, Igajima Sengoku HS managed to get their ticket to the top tier. On the other end of the table, Kohei Cherry Villa sees the unfortunate consequences of going down the sink, finding themselves in the third tier of the Empire. Hatsune, Beibei and Aloha Heiwashima will join them next season.
   ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 1                                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Zeppelin Foundation 38 16 14 8 55 36 +19 62
02 Arctic Dream Shopping Mall YFC 38 18 8 12 55 53 +2 62
03 Marine Shipping and Travel 38 14 15 9 56 45 +11 57
04 Igajima Sengoku HS 38 14 14 10 46 40 +6 56

05 Nazu Rito AC 38 16 8 14 46 47 −1 56
06 Misutikku-Iseki Diamond Miners 38 15 10 13 50 44 +6 55
07 Royal Theater Preparatory 38 15 10 13 52 50 +2 55
08 Tsushike Little Foxes 38 15 10 13 42 47 −5 55
09 Wuyon Wind Leaf Leg Academy 38 13 15 10 61 47 +14 54
10 Raimon Central HS 38 15 9 14 55 51 +4 54
11 Saria Greens FC 38 13 12 13 56 52 +4 51
12 Sanijina Sant-Joan HS 38 13 12 13 50 49 +1 51
13 Speedwagon Foundation 38 12 14 12 53 48 +5 50
14 Zora Youth FC 38 13 10 15 45 47 −2 49
15 Hinode Sunrise HS 38 13 9 16 50 62 −12 48
16 Verina Young Boys 38 12 10 16 48 56 −8 46
17 Kohei Cherry Villa HS 38 11 12 15 42 44 −2 45
18 Hatsune Records AFC 38 12 7 19 44 65 −21 43
19 Beibei Shopping Mall's Nekojin YFC 38 11 8 19 45 55 −10 41
20 Aloha Heiwashima 38 9 13 16 40 53 −13 40


GOLDEN BOOT Marina Pavesi (Wuyon Wind Leaf Leg Academy - 21 goals)
SILVER BOOT Bae Da-eun (Marine Shipping and Travel - 18 goals)
BRONZE BOOT Nana Mimibona (Saria Greens FC - 17 goals)
GOLDEN GLOVE Daniel Gustafson (Zeppelin Foundation)
FAIR PLAY AWARD Verina Young Boys
ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 2
Fittingly, the girls of the Northern Ironworks Company managed to win the third tier at the same year their rivals from the South claimed the top tier title. The Golems from September's Hand Iron Guild join them at the second tier while Royal Dragontamer Academy and Saturn Sakunerishima follow. Going down are Anuki, Kodoryo Underground, Lady Shinagayama and Maburu Town, nothing too surprising for these clubs as they lacked the funding of pretty much all of their opponents.
   ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 2                                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Northern Ironwork Girls 38 21 8 9 63 35 +28 71
02 September's Hand Iron Guild 38 17 11 10 59 44 +15 62
03 Royal Dragontamer Academy 38 18 8 12 48 39 +9 62
04 Saturn Sakunerishima Genesis 38 16 9 13 63 52 +11 57

05 Toadstool Enterprises 38 16 9 13 52 46 +6 57
06 Kairi All-Schools FC 38 14 14 10 51 40 +11 56
07 Sanijihasu Basco HS 38 15 11 12 47 42 +5 56
08 Ooarai Tank Girls HS 38 15 8 15 47 40 +7 53
09 Uranai Holy Academy 38 15 8 15 59 53 +6 53
10 Maku Trading Guild FC 38 12 16 10 45 42 +3 52
11 Airin Rovers 38 14 10 14 49 47 +2 52
12 Shinjinigakanaoka Celestial HS 38 13 12 13 57 52 +5 51
13 Waruishiko Kezama HS 38 14 9 15 47 49 −2 51
14 Maniwa International HS 38 14 8 16 47 49 −2 50
15 Usagi Sailor Star HS 38 12 13 13 48 48 0 49
16 Senatori Social Club 38 11 14 13 49 60 −11 47
17 Anuki Youth Club 38 11 11 16 49 67 −18 44
18 Kodoryo Underground Metroway 38 11 11 16 49 69 −20 44
19 Lady Shinagayama Delicacies & Deliveries 38 11 7 20 50 76 −26 40
20 Maburu Town YFC 38 6 11 21 41 70 −29 29


GOLDEN BOOT Zani Kyōryūniku (Northern Ironwork Girls - 19 goals)
SILVER BOOT Vadim Sascheikov-Sasaki (Saturn Sakunerishima Genesis - 17 goals)
BRONZE BOOT Mariya Fukui (September's Hand Iron Guild - 16 goals)
GOLDEN GLOVE Hyun In-suk (Royal Dragontamer Academy)
FAIR PLAY AWARD Airin Rovers
ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 3
A group of four school teams go up, a first in Hinodejin football. Also of note is Grand Hotel Tsubaki's amazing performance that, while not enough to promote the team, was enough to see their sponsors celebrate success in their direct rivalry against Inagusame. To the surprise of nobody, Kurogane Mining, Mosudoro Little Flames, Shina Region Fire and Nei Town HS go down to the fourth tier.
   ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 3                                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Kissaki Boarding School 38 23 8 7 71 37 +34 77
02 Maniwa General IAHS 38 22 9 7 66 42 +24 75
03 Rakun Police Preparatory HS 38 22 8 8 63 50 +13 74
04 Raimon Frontier HS 38 19 10 9 74 44 +30 67

05 Grand Hotel Tsubaki 38 19 8 11 54 37 +17 65
06 Kinjishinrin Occult HS 38 17 12 9 70 45 +25 63
07 West Mashu Stella Girls HS 38 18 5 15 63 48 +15 59
08 Tentai All-Schools FC 38 15 12 11 70 50 +20 57
09 Crimson Academy 38 15 9 14 55 49 +6 54
10 Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children 38 15 8 15 58 63 −5 53
11 Kikushima Ladies HS 38 12 15 11 57 49 +8 51
12 Kotobu Villa YFC 38 13 12 13 61 64 −3 51
13 Manashima All-Schools FC 38 11 16 11 44 48 −4 49
14 Kunyanto City Market 38 13 5 20 59 79 −20 44
15 Hikata Media Group 38 11 9 18 47 58 −11 42
16 Kyuminato Human & Zora HS 38 10 11 17 46 64 −18 41
17 Kurogane Mining 38 9 10 19 45 65 −20 37
18 Mosudoro Little Flames 38 6 12 20 36 65 −29 30
19 Shina Region Fever 38 7 7 24 35 85 −50 28
20 Nei Town HS 38 7 6 25 37 69 −32 27


GOLDEN BOOT Yōko Kutani (Raimon Frontier HS - 24 goals)
SILVER BOOT Henrietta de Charleroi (Kissaki Boarding School - 23 goals)
BRONZE BOOT Wang Yuen (Kinjinshinrin Occult HS - 21 goals)
GOLDEN GLOVE Maya Wakana (Grand Hotel Tsubaki)
FAIR PLAY AWARD Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 4
Iwashigahama celebrated in the streets their first-ever sports glory... even if it was thanks to a Sunday league team featuring prospects of their Joshi academy. Joining them at Division 3 are East Mahsu Gloria All-Girls HS, Shenova Merchants and Shuuyou Meito HS. More noteworthy than that, the experiment of having a team from another planet participating turned out to be rather satisfactory as The Rabbit Fist Academy proved that playing fixtures in different planets was acceptable, even if their performance in the tournament didn't lead to any piece of silverware. Re-election candidates include Karatsushime Triangular HS, Myanikaji Cavalier Academy, Hawai Surfing Club and Saeunomu Manga Academy.
   ALL-HINODEJIN YOUTH FOOTBALL DIVISION 4                                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Iwashigahama Hinode Women's Pro-Wrestling Academy 38 23 9 6 69 41 +28 78
02 East Mashu Gloria All-Girls HS 38 22 5 11 75 49 +26 71
03 Shenova Merchants' Social Club 38 19 13 6 69 47 +22 70
04 Shuuyou Meito HS 38 19 12 7 67 48 +19 69

05 Young Knights Society 38 19 9 10 64 45 +19 66
06 Kamuikotan Girls' HS 38 19 9 10 60 50 +10 66
07 Viking Project 38 18 10 10 54 39 +15 64
08 Museion Spikers HS 38 16 15 7 61 42 +19 63
09 Saoru Green Tauros HS 38 16 10 12 58 48 +10 58
10 Nottoshima Scouts 38 14 6 18 49 54 −5 48
11 Grand Hotel Inagusame 38 12 11 15 49 54 −5 47
12 The Rabbit Fist Academy 38 12 9 17 47 62 −15 45
13 Hashimi Magic HS 38 10 14 14 48 53 −5 44
14 Yokoitohiniku Trading Guild 38 12 7 19 46 53 −7 43
15 Sijitani Flight Kids 38 10 11 17 40 56 −16 41
16 Suburban Kawasuki 38 10 10 18 40 58 −18 40
17 Karatsushime Trilanguage HS 38 7 13 18 42 64 −22 34
18 Myanikaji Cavalier Academy 38 7 11 20 40 62 −22 32
19 Hawai Surfing Club 38 7 10 21 42 65 −23 31
20 Saeunomu Mangaka Works 38 7 8 23 44 74 −30 29


GOLDEN BOOT Miho Midorino (East Mashu Gloria All-Girls HS - 25 goals)
SILVER BOOT "Torpedo" Michie Sakemoto (Iwashigahama Hinode Women's Pro-Wrestling Academy - 24 goals)
BRONZE BOOT Mongkut Metharom (Shenova Merchants' Social Club - 17 goals)
GOLDEN GLOVE Elias Koppel (Viking Project)
FAIR PLAY AWARD Nottoshima Scouts
THE HINODEJIN YOUTH CUP
To be run later.
RE-ELECTION
Karatsushime Trilanguage HS, Myanikaji Cavalier Academy, Hawai Surfing Club and Saeunomu Mangaka Works joined a pool of twenty interested parties to join the pyramid in their places. In the end, none of the four were able to stay at Division 4. Hailing from a moon in the Hinodejin Empire's possessions outside of their planet, Luna Project put the more acceptable bid of the bunch, settling themselves into the tournament. Surprisingly, bids from Miyako Fiamma HS, Uezu Hwajae-Deulaegon HS and Hwarang College at Shirokawa ended up filling the remaining four slots. Suffice to say, the Empire's wave of sponsored teams might be done with.

The Foremost World-Renowned International School of Lucha got zero votes. Again.
Last edited by Kita-Hinode on Wed Sep 02, 2020 1:07 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Wed Jul 08, 2020 7:57 pm

THE STREET LEAGUE
Under the dim lights of barrels full of trash lit on fire, the first matchday of the second season of The Street League took place. Suffice to say, the previous season, full of the flashes and media weirded some off. The idea of this edition was to bring the street game back to its' standards: dim lights, crowds of locals and a cool aura, although the presence of managers and a bus that took everyone on the tour still showed signs of some sort of commercialism, although the entire process was way less intensive than in the previous season. The matches themselves were disputed in a laissez-faire manner and the off-time between each duel was devoted to free-for-alls where teams could pick up new players on the tour. This option was soon exploited: Sang Kyung-ja's Vengeful Storm found a very interesting prospect only known as "The Machine" for their offence after Matchday 2. After Matchday 5, "Big Kick" Seong Hyeon-ju joined the Far Away Kicks and an Emo joined Five of Cups by Matchday 13.

You could argue that the Machine became the Street League's first natural top dog, leading the Vengeful Storm to their first title of the tournament... although winning silverware in a rooftop at Burakuriri isn't exactly what Sang Kyung-ja planned to spend her thirty-third birthday doing.
  THE STREET LEAGUE      Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Vengeful Storm 15 11 4 71 52 +19 33
2 The Quarks 15 9 6 47 47 0 27
3 Killer Roses 15 8 7 55 49 +6 24
4 Far Away Kicks 15 8 7 48 48 0 24
5 Mean Girls Society 15 5 10 47 54 −7 15
6 Five of Cups 15 4 11 40 58 −18 12
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Sat Jul 11, 2020 7:01 am

Image

HINODEJIN INTERCOLLEGIATE TOP LEAGUE
Himawari finally did it. After missing it by two points, the Suns were finally able to get it out of their throats: Himawari University is the Hinodejin Intercollegiate Top League Champions. The Real Cradle of Hinodejin Football had won it at last, although some critics pointed out the less romantic line-up they featured to do so. Frontal winger? Lenpi-Yelto Duk from Qusmo. Left-back? Jenni Radic from Schottia. Central midfielders? Kanteshima-born Robin Fox and Schottian Barney Pike. Center back? Nicola Clark from Cobrio. Back-up Goalie? Yop Dae-won, born in Naeulkuni, on the other side of the Hinodejin Mega-Bay. Back-up Center back? Hadley Higginson, Eastfield Lodge. Not to say they didn't have the star power (this was the first season of former Kazama All-Schools' FC duo of right midfielder Gamera Uzumaki and right back Tatsuo Terashima) but it all felt... sour, for some reason. Still resulted in quite a celebration for the green-and-yellow outfit.

Himawari's victory also came at the expense of the University of the Pacific. Known mostly for that one time Nepharim Lukas Stonemoore played his socks out in his final season for them, the Tide actually happened to have a good (if not very flashy) squad that aimed to play a brand of football that was simple yet effective while also fielding a couple of unknown names with the eventual ringer here and there. Verina Young Boy standout Bae Dae-won joined them last season and he essentially went to work while learning under one-time Best XI member Yasunobu Hattanda. Playing Stonemoore but with plenty of time to do a bigger mark in the league is Kohei Cherry Villa HS alumni Seo Yong-song. Their core of Jun'ya Shiiya, the aforementioned Hattanda and Katsumasa Warabi did a very good job as their time at the university level came to an end.

The battle for the final IUCC slot featured a couple of big boys but it was quite clear why Mide Girls' Academy once again was able to shock the Empire. It feels like ages for Mido-Hinode University when you consider that it's been a couple of years since their back-to-back titles in the Top League, which could (and to some, should) have included the inaugural Top League trophy that fell to Imperial Forces Academy. The final seasons on the league for Nifea Sitrembel, Yu He, Élodie Proux, Nikki van Putten, Erland Björkman and Viking Hermansson (the last three being alumni from high-reputation/high-maintenance school Mido-Hinode University Preparatory HS) were blown in a middling run that looked like a case of a manager (Koji Kagoname) that didn't care. The Garnets from Sakurahana were competent enough but in the end, lacked something more than the presence of two Asakawas. Togene play was actually sound and Nina Nishigawa was the league's top scorer but the team was always punching above their weight, even with a transcendent talent like her. Tentai was too busy having some fun at the expense of rivals Tentai Tech's first season in the league.

The relegation zone was once again cruel. Tentai Tech theoretically had some sort of star power, bringing in Kazama All-Schools starlet Mina Strossen-Inajima and they were led by a reputable captain in Cheng Liang but a lack of tactical prowess and overall incompetence from some of their reserves (getting Guo Fen hammered before a game against Sakurahana didn't help matters, for one) did them in. Zeppelin struggled throughout the season and had to deal with shenanigans from Sakurako Fujioka (another Kazama alumni) up front throughout the season as Ryu Yeong-mi spent time out with an injury. Unrest and frustration set in and the team bowed out at the end of the season. Nakoruru College's season could be best described as a repeat of their previous season at the top tier, although things were way better than being the worst team of the league back when their star player was current-day NT member Kasumi Hitomi and Yesopalithan video game legend Thimiscles Seanclair. On the other hand, this is Kameria's third drop. Another failure for that green-and-yellow team.
   HINODEJIN INTERCOLLEGIATE TOP LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Himawari 46 23 13 10 66 40 +26 82
02 Pacific 46 23 12 11 62 44 +18 81
03 Mide Girls 46 23 7 16 76 63 +13 76

04 Tentai 46 22 7 17 64 57 +7 73
05 Mido-Hinode 46 22 7 17 64 58 +6 73
06 Togene 46 20 12 14 69 51 +18 72
07 Royal Academy 46 20 10 16 70 60 +10 70
08 Sakurahana 46 18 13 15 72 64 +8 67
09 Kuroba 46 18 13 15 55 50 +5 67
10 Zora Institute 46 16 15 15 70 67 +3 63
11 Utsukushima 46 17 11 18 65 61 +4 62
12 Ume-Aburana 46 16 13 17 69 70 −1 61
13 Imperial Forces 46 16 13 17 62 63 −1 61
14 Somei-Yoshino State 46 16 12 18 60 57 +3 60
15 Somei-Yoshino 46 16 12 18 66 68 −2 60
16 Basque 46 16 12 18 57 64 −7 60
17 Nishikoku 46 15 13 18 56 67 −11 58
18 Williams 46 14 14 18 52 61 −9 56
19 Hylia 46 15 10 21 59 71 −12 55
20 Tsutsuji 46 13 16 17 59 71 −12 55
21 Kameria 46 15 9 22 56 72 −16 54
22 Nakoruru 46 13 14 19 57 71 −14 53
23 Zeppelin 46 14 9 23 50 68 −18 51
24 Tentai Tech 46 11 13 22 58 76 −18 46
HINODEJIN INTERCOLLEGIATE CHALLENGE LEAGUE
RP text and awards to be added after the KiHi-League is posted.
   HINODEJIN INTERCOLLEGIATE CHALLENGE LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Naniko 46 25 11 10 78 43 +35 86
02 Royal Music 46 23 15 8 70 43 +27 84
03 Marushika Royal 46 23 8 15 60 45 +15 77
04 Galaxy Forces 46 22 11 13 65 53 +12 77

05 Ainu 46 21 11 14 59 54 +5 74
06 Kanshiro 46 20 12 14 64 51 +13 72
07 Uchina 46 17 15 14 66 55 +11 66
08 Totsuka 46 20 6 20 56 61 −5 66
09 National Robotics 46 18 11 17 67 64 +3 65
10 Minaduki 46 18 11 17 63 68 −5 65
11 Hatsune 46 15 17 14 59 58 +1 62
12 Kameria Tech 46 18 8 20 46 52 −6 62
13 Kyokaitai 46 18 7 21 59 61 −2 61
14 Anatokina 46 16 12 18 60 59 +1 60
15 Kuroba State 46 14 16 16 52 50 +2 58
16 Uchina State 46 15 12 19 55 62 −7 57
17 Nashihana 46 14 15 17 58 67 −9 57
18 Sophitia 46 14 14 18 62 68 −6 56
19 Cannis Canem 46 14 13 19 61 63 −2 55
20 Sant Joan 46 12 17 17 61 72 −11 53
21 National Battle Institute 46 12 15 19 59 64 −5 51
22 Okagane 46 12 14 20 56 78 −22 50
23 Anouki 46 11 15 20 46 77 −31 48
24 Tanuki 46 11 12 23 44 58 −14 45
HINODEJIN INTERCOLLEGIATE ADVANCE LEAGUE
RP text and awards to be added after the KiHi-League is posted.
   HINODEJIN INTERCOLLEGIATE ADVANCE LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Royal Theater 46 23 9 14 77 54 +23 78
02 Taushiga 46 22 11 13 70 51 +19 77
03 Speedwagon 46 22 9 15 71 55 +16 75
04 Asakawa 46 21 10 15 61 60 +1 73

05 Metropolitan 46 20 12 14 67 55 +12 72
06 Butler 46 20 12 14 59 48 +11 72
07 KOS-MOS 46 20 10 16 58 61 −3 70
08 Rakun 46 19 10 17 75 72 +3 67
09 Lan Xang 46 19 9 18 67 52 +15 66
10 Arika 46 17 14 15 62 55 +7 65
11 Saint Mary-Jolteon 46 15 19 12 67 61 +6 64
12 Himegono 46 17 12 17 61 64 −3 63
13 Aurora Borealis 46 18 9 19 59 63 −4 63
14 Minamitetsu 46 17 11 18 53 53 0 62
15 Chokoboshima 46 16 13 17 61 68 −7 61
16 Tobukoku 46 17 9 20 57 64 −7 60
17 Beart 46 15 12 19 54 63 −9 57
18 Rukita 46 14 14 18 60 63 −3 56
19 Eileen Battle 46 15 11 20 44 56 −12 56
20 Minamihara 46 16 8 22 45 61 −16 56
21 Minamimachi 46 14 12 20 63 71 −8 54
22 Shiga 46 12 16 18 55 67 −12 52
23 Rasputin 46 13 12 21 53 68 −15 51
24 Mikashu 46 14 8 24 49 63 −14 50
INDEPENDENTS
INSULAR INTERCOLLEGIATE LEAGUE

Four. Title number four for Miishima Polytechnical as the outfit led by chairperson/manager Heishiro Mishima went back to another season of force against the somewhat weak efforts of lesser institutions. Not to say it was all smooth: Kazuya Mishima and Jin Kazama spent half of the season being at each other's throats and the other half of the season being at everyone else's throats. Other team players like the Karimi twins (Latin and Shaheed), Chai Xianghua, Athena Asamiya, Ling Xiaoyu, Eduardo and Sie Kensou did make the team run pretty well though.

Dragostea's Iakovu Dinapoli, Kaigi's Mikan Noritsugu and the duo of Keitaro-Fatin Trabelsi and Khuu Trong Hoang were the only exception featuring in the season's best twenty-three players, which tells quite something about the Insular League.
   INSULAR INTERCOLLEGIATE LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Miishima Polytechnical 34 25 7 2 69 26 +43 82
02 Dragostea College 34 17 5 12 50 45 +5 56
03 Kaigi 34 13 12 9 45 40 +5 51
04 Mizukami Academy 34 14 8 12 43 35 +8 50
05 Taiyoo Nekojin 34 14 8 12 36 34 +2 50
06 Kinokomura Tech 34 13 9 12 42 43 −1 48
07 Shenlong College 34 13 8 13 43 39 +4 47
08 Royal Equestrian 34 13 8 13 43 47 −4 47
09 Green Lotus 34 12 9 13 41 40 +1 45
10 Dragon Gate 34 11 12 11 50 51 −1 45
11 Nashihana Tech 34 11 11 12 42 45 −3 44
12 Ando 34 12 7 15 34 47 −13 43
13 Tatsumaki 34 11 9 14 35 46 −11 42
14 Chibi College 34 10 11 13 45 43 +2 41
15 National Seafaring 34 11 6 17 36 42 −6 39
16 Shikagan 34 10 9 15 41 52 −11 39
17 Michinoku 34 9 10 15 34 44 −10 37
18 Yuki College 34 8 9 17 40 50 −10 33

LEAGUE OF ATHENA
In the off-season, the League of Athena's search for an even number of teams ended up in nothing. Beart College still refuses to join the league, preferring to remain a member of the nation's official top league while offers to Anatokina and Asakawa were both laughed out of office. Some believe that it's likely the league's administration will probably boot off Beart of other sports with names such as Madonna, Rochefort, Misei and the reformed Davestone as possible additions of the Conference in a move that... really doesn't match up with their standards but was replied with a "hey-ho". Fuchsia College ended up winning it with some stellar play by Mariah Suzumiya.
   LEAGUE OF ATHENA           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Fuchsia College 30 15 9 6 41 25 +16 54
02 Prower 30 13 9 8 43 36 +7 48
03 Sunrise Institute 30 12 11 7 48 35 +13 47
04 Lamperouge 30 13 8 9 31 30 +1 47
05 College of the Gardens 30 11 10 9 30 28 +2 43
06 Eigyojo 30 11 9 10 35 28 +7 42
07 St. Phillip 30 10 10 10 38 37 +1 40
08 Kintobor 30 10 7 13 33 34 −1 37
09 Hope's Peak 30 9 8 13 24 40 −16 35
10 Apollo 30 7 10 13 34 46 −12 31
11 Amano 30 6 5 19 28 46 −18 23

INTERSTELLAR UNIVERSITY LEAGUE
Another powerhouse in the making has to be Saiyajin, the Carrota-based institution that has essentially given Canvusian institutions the finger, something rather funny when you consider that the league started out as a Canvas-only tournament, only for Anhalla and Canvas Tech ending up as their sole representatives in the interstellar league. Noteworthy names from this season have to be the duo of Proute Aoyama and Rota Yoshida, a romantic couple of Saiyans that were starters for the "Powerhouse of the Galaxy".
   INTERSTELLAR UNIVERSITY LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Saiyajin 22 12 3 7 40 26 +14 39
02 Anhalla 22 10 6 6 33 27 +6 36
03 Interstellar 22 10 4 8 26 22 +4 34
04 Lupin 22 10 4 8 30 33 −3 34
05 Ryozanpaku 22 9 5 8 28 26 +2 32
06 Soda 22 9 4 9 29 29 0 31
07 Inoue 22 9 4 9 29 31 −2 31
08 Angol Labore 22 8 5 9 30 29 +1 29
09 Acorn 22 7 7 8 28 27 +1 28
10 Ciel 22 6 8 8 30 29 +1 26
11 Yato 22 7 5 10 31 39 −8 26
12 Canvas Tech 22 5 5 12 19 35 −16 20
THE BOW OF ARTEMIS
To be run later.
Last edited by Kita-Hinode on Tue Jul 14, 2020 4:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Sat Jul 11, 2020 8:14 pm

HINODEJIN CHALLENGE LEAGUE
RP to be added later.
   HINODEJIN CHALLENGE LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Suzumiya Brigade 50 30 14 6 102 53 +49 104
02 Lucario Kuramashija 50 25 12 13 72 53 +19 87
03 Oillero Shiva 50 22 14 14 79 66 +13 80
04 Catalle Goshirama 50 19 18 13 72 67 +5 75

05 Kawasobu Rivermen 50 21 12 17 68 65 +3 75
06 Kawashimikado Glory 50 21 10 19 80 70 +10 73
07 Shinjiko Kunaimen 50 18 17 15 68 67 +1 71
08 Canalemare Mio 50 18 15 17 70 67 +3 69
09 Surin Drakonians 50 18 14 18 73 72 +1 68
10 Chibu Eletromen 50 17 17 16 73 73 0 68
11 Hotaru Chevalieren 50 18 14 18 65 67 −2 68
12 Allegra Fukaya 50 18 12 20 59 55 +4 66
13 Sitrus Mayoidesu 50 17 15 18 61 58 +3 66
14 Morukawa Steppers 50 16 18 16 68 71 −3 66
15 Utiwa Sasuke 50 15 19 16 62 60 +2 64
16 Panda Mioku 50 16 16 18 77 83 −6 64
17 Sheep Huneruzu 50 17 13 20 64 73 −9 64
18 Hinashima Yuga 50 15 18 17 59 62 −3 63
19 Hinemane Furikuri 50 18 9 23 66 73 −7 63
20 Maiden Reitoboyama 50 16 15 19 65 76 −11 63
21 Felicia Nyangomikane 50 16 14 20 64 69 −5 62
22 Ilumine Hikari 50 17 11 22 58 67 −9 62
23 Kazuya Devil Boys 50 15 16 19 55 58 −3 61
24 Minamimachi Higashi 50 16 13 21 57 71 −14 61
25 Shermie Mochizuki 50 13 13 24 56 80 −24 52
26 Victorianna Usugi 50 12 13 25 59 76 −17 49

HINODEJIN CHALLENGE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Image
Suzumiya Brigade (1st title)

HINODEJIN ADVANCE LEAGUE
RP to be written later.
   HINODEJIN ADVANCE LEAGUE   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Azzuraguilla Kari-Tibishi 50 25 11 14 80 59 +21 86
02 Miura Inverno 50 24 12 14 78 59 +19 84
03 Rockman Murayama 50 24 10 16 65 60 +5 82
04 Maraka Arcanines 50 24 9 17 65 59 +6 81

05 Abuhinyon Vivilons 50 22 13 15 72 63 +9 79
06 Altine Atini 50 23 10 17 71 68 +3 79
07 Parfumor Sonoo 50 22 12 16 68 57 +11 78
08 Yosuga Blisseys 50 23 9 18 69 60 +9 78
09 Rena Karimarikawa 50 22 12 16 70 67 +3 78
10 Seki Riise 50 21 12 17 63 62 +1 75
11 Leona Hokori 50 19 15 16 78 74 +4 72
12 Ryuha Orta 50 21 8 21 80 73 +7 71
13 Grandeur Hiun 50 18 15 17 69 64 +5 69
14 Kawarake Wizardmons 50 18 14 18 61 56 +5 68
15 Habikino Mars 50 17 17 16 74 73 +1 68
16 Saturnica Montosuto 50 19 11 20 65 69 −4 68
17 Shimohaso Hakan 50 19 10 21 57 58 −1 67
18 Tanukibo Tanumai 50 20 7 23 57 67 −10 67
19 Koneshi Hearts 50 18 11 21 65 71 −6 65
20 Iwayamine Verdejante 50 18 10 22 67 64 +3 64
21 Casablanca Mariki 50 17 11 22 55 69 −14 62
22 Haganemizu Purplefleur 50 15 13 22 63 68 −5 58
23 Taira Fatespinners 50 13 15 22 53 72 −19 54
24 Miare Clemontéens 50 14 10 26 50 65 −15 52
25 Izakita Voltron 50 13 11 26 58 74 −16 50
26 Aoba Green-Greens 50 10 14 26 49 71 −22 44

HINODEJIN ADVANCE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Image
Suzumiya Brigade (1st title)
HINODEJIN ENDURANCE LEAGUE
RP to be written later.
   HINODEJIN ENDURANCE LEAGUE  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Goro Shokani 50 24 17 9 88 56 +32 89
02 Union Hanni-Jashuane 50 25 9 16 76 68 +8 84
03 Warrior-Z Shizumi 50 21 19 10 77 55 +22 82
04 Wonderswan Karenamon 50 24 9 17 64 52 +12 81

05 Notigamusha Robine 50 20 16 14 76 56 +20 76
06 Fantasia Yuno 50 20 16 14 68 61 +7 76
07 Higashigumi Gummy 50 20 15 15 70 56 +14 75
08 Akira Biolux 50 21 12 17 66 59 +7 75
09 Iwama Phoenix 50 19 18 13 56 55 +1 75
10 Metallic Matsishe 50 19 17 14 71 65 +6 74
11 Dalmatians Shiba 50 20 12 18 73 66 +7 72
12 Inverdy Shinshabona 50 21 9 20 70 67 +3 72
13 Marumo Zaffira 50 19 13 18 61 69 −8 70
14 Speranza Toriuti 50 16 18 16 70 59 +11 66
15 Mizuno Green Wings 50 17 14 19 64 73 −9 65
16 Zhayik Shija 50 14 22 14 63 70 −7 64
17 Bengali Tora 50 17 13 20 56 64 −8 64
18 Kadabra Tamamushi 50 16 14 20 51 61 −10 62
19 Riyon Leompe Kimba 50 14 19 17 65 70 −5 61
20 Canvas City Royals 50 13 18 19 62 74 −12 57
21 Helpful Tsune Senku 50 15 12 23 56 73 −17 57
22 Litten Ikki 50 13 16 21 47 55 −8 55
23 Kotobuki Galaxy 50 14 12 24 61 69 −8 54
24 Marina Yokotama 50 14 12 24 59 83 −24 54
25 Ponnopuushi Finebolle 50 13 14 23 68 79 −11 53
26 Tempo Marion 50 12 12 26 44 67 −23 48

HINODEJIN ENDURANCE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Image
Goro Shokani (1st title)
REGIONAL PLAY-OFFS
* = national playoff qualifier
ZONE 1 - MAIN ISLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
AINUSHIMA Felicite Kotobuki
ANBANABIRA Avante Kanagayama
BURAKURIRI Crossover Andoryu *
ENKURUMA Onnagawa Diesel
HIMAWARI Patamon Nohara
HIMEGONO Himei Auri
KAMERIA Hollow Kurosaki
KUROBA Bheanarloch Mizusawa
MIOKU Yokai Atami
MISASHIMA Kantahama Sun Rockers
NASHIHANA Koryo Winning Eleven
NIKAI Zelda Tojo
OKAGANE Somano Blux
RIKUYORU Kappa Kamiaikappu
SAKURAHANA Otokomune Gastrodon
SHIROBARA Guardians Nagaiso
SOMEI-YOSHINO Tserulin Hanada
SUDACHI Handa Piston
TSUTSUJI Sabakihara Hoopas
UCHINA Kashikoigai Liberdade
UME-ABURANA Usagi MoonStars

ZONE 2 - TROPHY OF GAIA
THE STEPPES Tornado Moratsuzono
HWANGJU Kanko Pachirisus
PACIFIC Aturikai Yuria
SOUTHERN Anishi Annies *
FREEZE Antartica Shinjiku

ZONE 3 - SEASIDE CUP
GROUP A Maraka Arcanines *
GROUP B Sedarii Damane

ZONE 4 - AURORALIGA
GROUP A Aine Emerald Kixx
GROUP B Rot-Weiss Hanokawa *

ZONE 5 - SUNSHINE CHAMPIONSHIP
MODULE ALPHA Hammerhead Hanno
MODULE BELTA Sammie Doria Shenova
MODULE DELTA Remény Nagi *
MODULE EPSILON Pallas Athena
MODULE GAMMA Toro-Granata Toriki

ZONE 6 - THE CONTINENTAL CHALLENGE LEAGUE
GROUP A Tomoyoshima Summer Madness
GROUP B Kabuki Kirama *

ZONE 7 - THE OUTERLEAGUE
SECTION A Matsudaka Ravenna
SECTION B Bellablade Kamatamare
SECTION C Marionette Zuunchivlin *

ZONE 8 - THE HINODEJIN SPACE CHAMPIONSHIP
LONE DIVISION Umbrella Senshihon *

PLAY-OFFS
QUALIFIERS

Maraka Arcanines 0-2 Rot-Weiss Hanokawa
Kabuki Kirama 2-0 Marionette Zuunchivlin
Remény Nagi 1-1 Umbrella Senshihon (aet 1-3)
Crossover Andoryu 1-1 Anishi Annies (aet 1-2)

SEMI-FINALS
Rot-Weiss Hanokawa 1-0 Kabuki Kirama
Umbrella Senshihon 1-3 Anishi Annies

FINAL
Rot-Weiss Hanokawa 1-0 Anishi Annies

REGIONAL PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS
Image
Rot-Weiss Hanokawa (1st title)
Last edited by Kita-Hinode on Tue Oct 20, 2020 2:06 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

User avatar
Kita-Hinode
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: May 03, 2017
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kita-Hinode » Sat Jul 11, 2020 8:23 pm

Image

KiHi-LEAGUE
RP and Awards to be added later.
   KiHi-LEAGUE                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Hokuto Senateurs 50 24 18 8 77 53 +24 90
02 Pascal Mashu 50 25 12 13 72 53 +19 87
03 Miare CosmoStars 50 23 16 11 79 56 +23 85
04 Reaper Kamandu 50 22 15 13 75 63 +12 81

05 Q-Bee Honeyame 50 23 11 16 77 63 +14 80
06 Interdimensional Misei 50 20 16 14 69 66 +3 76
07 Mashu Hellowenia 50 20 15 15 79 57 +22 75
08 Mika Minagami 50 19 18 13 69 62 +7 75
09 Princesiña Tikaru 50 20 14 16 79 68 +11 74

10 Hwoarang Seidoshi 50 20 13 17 65 61 +4 73
11 Honeyame Anitas 50 21 9 20 69 63 +6 72
12 Hsien-Ko Yiantsame 50 21 7 22 66 73 −7 70
13 Kanshiro Lopunnies 50 19 10 21 78 72 +6 67

14 Ashrah Shara 50 18 13 19 73 78 −5 67
15 North Kazama United 50 19 10 21 59 66 −7 67
16 Herarte Kyuminato 50 17 15 18 68 70 −2 66
17 Zoe Eisetsu 50 16 16 18 64 69 −5 64
18 Cinébuti Monsu 50 16 12 22 67 80 −13 60
19 Mimikyu Kuremura 50 15 15 20 56 73 −17 60
20 Hokuto Rangers 50 15 14 21 60 67 −7 59
21 Hinode Shiranui 50 14 16 20 55 64 −9 58
22 Hylian Ninfu 50 13 16 21 64 66 −2 55
23 Nakurusu Red Jewels 50 13 16 21 55 74 −19 55
24 Maltesa Rokishima 50 14 13 23 55 76 −21 55
25 Anubis Kairi 50 13 15 22 58 74 −16 54
26 Ryoto Redheads 50 12 11 27 54 75 −21 47
KiHi-LEAGUE 2
Awards and RP text to be added later.
   KiHi-LEAGUE 2              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Hinode Supernova 50 27 13 10 98 66 +32 94
02 Tentai Astros 50 27 9 14 85 60 +25 90
03 Kissaki Westfielders 50 26 11 13 75 45 +30 89
04 Eterna Miyako 50 23 13 14 77 58 +19 82

05 Vortex Maniwa 50 24 9 17 77 61 +16 81
06 Mothra Megoni 50 23 11 16 67 62 +5 80
07 Wolvena Hiyena 50 21 13 16 62 56 +6 76
08 Ponyo Piscensia 50 21 11 18 69 69 0 74
09 Zora Shiro-Damane 50 20 13 17 66 58 +8 73
10 Kokohi Skullomania 50 19 15 16 69 55 +14 72
11 Jinmachi Kings 50 20 12 18 72 63 +9 72
12 Alvinero Kawasuki 50 18 17 15 66 58 +8 71
13 Ruune Terriermons 50 20 11 19 78 74 +4 71
14 Bialorti Amatsukominato 50 18 16 16 68 65 +3 70
15 Velechavant Nanto 50 19 8 23 63 74 −11 65
16 Tanukai Anurinanikai 50 19 8 23 66 85 −19 65
17 Taushiga Tauros 50 15 17 18 59 70 −11 62
18 Kinokomura Rosalina 50 14 19 17 63 67 −4 61
19 Aurablu Aritsu 50 15 13 22 60 67 −7 58
20 Reiku Wasserantis 50 14 16 20 59 67 −8 58
21 Penagrine Mayane 50 14 16 20 51 70 −19 58
22 Firipo Mantlers 50 14 14 22 60 70 −10 56
23 Utsukushima AFC 50 14 11 25 59 80 −21 53
24 Morange Mii 50 14 10 26 53 81 −28 52
25 Eileen Mee-Mees 50 12 15 23 56 74 −18 51
26 Satoshima Angel Kids 50 9 19 22 41 64 −23 46
KiHi-LEAGUE 3
Awards and RP text to be added later.
   KiHi-LEAGUE 3              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Shaymin Saishu 50 23 17 10 95 63 +32 86
02 Solavista Nagisa 50 23 17 10 72 52 +20 86
03 Shion Haunters 50 22 14 14 77 64 +13 80
04 Moritome Geishas 50 23 10 17 72 65 +7 79

05 Toppolino Tsugayuki 50 23 10 17 68 62 +6 79
06 Soshiki Pearl Girls 50 21 13 16 69 58 +11 76
07 Miansichu Shirataki 50 21 12 17 68 62 +6 75
08 Wakamatsu Bellas 50 21 11 18 66 59 +7 74
09 Miharu Prayana 50 20 13 17 68 60 +8 73
10 Atene Taleble 50 19 16 15 63 60 +3 73
11 Pyonyan Froslasses 50 19 14 17 70 67 +3 71
12 Radikokoro Ichitsuki 50 18 15 17 61 52 +9 69
13 Hanger Daian 50 19 11 20 71 64 +7 68
14 Shinobi Ibuki 50 17 17 16 69 66 +3 68
15 Herculli Pura 50 17 14 19 65 61 +4 65
16 Metronome Rimere 50 18 11 21 56 69 −13 65
17 Komagane Temporine 50 16 16 18 59 61 −2 64
18 Toriya Blitz 50 18 10 22 55 67 −12 64
19 Piyobirdo Sora 50 15 18 17 51 59 −8 63
20 Nishi Delfino Nine 50 17 12 21 54 68 −14 63
21 Iwakiri UltraSonic 50 16 11 23 61 71 −10 59
22 Flèchedeuxe Shirashika 50 15 14 21 56 68 −12 59
23 Olympique Kihi 50 13 18 19 66 71 −5 57
24 Makushare City FC 50 14 14 22 53 69 −16 56
25 Irori Milkies 50 13 12 25 52 75 −23 51
26 Taokaka Daito 50 12 14 24 53 77 −24 50
KiHi-LEAGUE 4
RP text to be added later.
   KiHi-LEAGUE 4              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Yagami Iyori 50 27 11 12 81 54 +27 92
02 Lionessa Kanteburi 50 25 12 13 79 49 +30 87
03 Mulan Dragonas 50 24 7 19 70 67 +3 79
04 Wakaba Houndooms 50 22 12 16 78 65 +13 78

05 Koshu Moltres 50 20 16 14 72 64 +8 76
06 Shiko Hom-Bachchon 50 22 9 19 65 51 +14 75
07 Markant Hirei 50 20 14 16 78 70 +8 74
08 Athena Sirena 50 18 18 14 67 51 +16 72
09 Chokoboshima Chokies 50 19 15 16 55 57 −2 72
10 Daiayawayasu Zeppelin 50 20 11 19 65 60 +5 71
11 Preá Himegono 50 19 12 19 65 66 −1 69
12 Lilimon Marine 50 18 14 18 59 61 −2 68
13 Seraphimon Tatsu 50 18 14 18 65 68 −3 68
14 Kazama Juniver 50 18 12 20 59 67 −8 66
15 Kanibaru Samba 50 20 6 24 61 70 −9 66
16 Yunokami Poundies 50 16 17 17 68 70 −2 65
17 Rosengroom Furoru 50 17 14 19 63 65 −2 65
18 Amigo Rukita 50 16 17 17 60 65 −5 65
19 Miishima JACK's 50 18 11 21 62 69 −7 65
20 Sophitia Tsuchizaki 50 17 14 19 57 71 −14 65
21 Tayudi Staraptors 50 17 12 21 60 68 −8 63
22 Fairi Navi 50 16 13 21 57 58 −1 61
23 Genshu Charizards 50 13 22 15 61 66 −5 61
24 Lienz Linshu 50 15 14 21 58 67 −9 59
25 EVA Misato 50 15 8 27 64 85 −21 53
26 Konishima Niceverde 50 12 11 27 57 82 −25 47
KiHi-LEAGUE 5
RP text to be added later.
   KiHi-LEAGUE 5              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Josie Maniwa 50 28 14 8 90 58 +32 98
02 Kotana Swords 50 25 13 12 83 61 +22 88
03 Castella Hiun 50 26 7 17 70 60 +10 85
04 Tseruni Harpy 50 24 11 15 77 62 +15 83

05 Herria Sanijihasu 50 20 17 13 79 58 +21 77
06 Miruka Eevees 50 22 10 18 83 74 +9 76
07 Genna Black Echidnas 50 20 16 14 72 65 +7 76
08 Tykhe Nitekage 50 17 21 12 62 53 +9 72
09 Shenlong Roejin 50 18 18 14 70 64 +6 72
10 Kurarurisu Nazu 50 19 14 17 74 74 0 71
11 Kanshi Articuno 50 20 10 20 68 70 −2 70
12 Maelstrom Syogame 50 18 14 18 71 68 +3 68
13 Nezu Sakuraba 50 17 17 16 66 70 −4 68
14 Mayako Phoenix Eleven 50 18 13 19 78 76 +2 67
15 Usagi Semprehare 50 18 11 21 73 71 +2 65
16 Adon Himegono 50 17 14 19 66 71 −5 65
17 Shinshu Dragonites 50 15 17 18 61 62 −1 62
18 Crisantema Kikushima 50 14 17 19 66 67 −1 59
19 Midorihabichi Venusaurs 50 14 17 19 66 74 −8 59
20 Yarimakashi LaCura 50 16 11 23 56 76 −20 59
21 Yang Skateblaze 50 15 13 22 64 74 −10 58
22 Kawasuki Murkrows 50 14 16 20 56 66 −10 58
23 Taishinami Lapras 50 16 9 25 62 82 −20 57
24 Artemis Shide 50 13 16 21 46 62 −16 55
25 Sharika 99s 50 13 13 24 56 81 −25 52
26 Kisaragi Eiji 50 12 13 25 75 91 −16 49
Last edited by Kita-Hinode on Sat Jul 11, 2020 8:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Let the sun burn my eyes / Let it burn my back
At the beach / In my dreams / But you still
Champion: WC 75 and 76, CoH 74, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41, CE 21 and 24
hinodezenbaitai.co.hi/sports

The IC follow-up to Northern Sunrise Islands / Demonym: Hinodejin (singular, plural)

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Castlelobruxo, Google Adsense [Bot], Muralos, Pasarga, Super-Llamaland, Sylestone, Tequilo, The Grearish Union, Turori

Advertisement

Remove ads