World Cup Links: RP | Rosters | Results | OOC Discussion | Signups | Host Bid | BOF 71 |
The only people that are allowed to post in this thread are the two hosts (Cassadaigua and Baker Park), and if necessary, any moderator that is performing a task of moderation.
Matchday 1:
Group 1
Audioslavia 1–0 Acronius
Sargossa 2–0 Joyea
Greater Cebu 2–0 Aimena
Brusseldorf 2–0 Islas Aaland
Kandorith 0–1 Newmanistan
Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brusseldorf 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Greater Cebu 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Sargossa 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Audioslavia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Newmanistan 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Acronius 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Kandorith 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Aimena 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Islas Aaland 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Joyea 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 2
Atlantic Republic 1–3 Brenecia
Terre Septentrionale 0–0 Sarzonia
Casta Marina 0–2 Brigantii
Banija 3–2 Crystalline Caverns
Abanhfleft 3–3 Trolleborg
Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brenecia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Brigantii 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Banija 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Abanhfleft 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Trolleborg 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
6 Sarzonia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Terre Septentrionale 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Crystalline Caverns 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
9 Atlantic Republic 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
10 Casta Marina 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 3
The Sarian 0–2 HUElavia
Competitive Solitaire 3–3 Magnaterrica
Schiavonia 3–1 Folmara
Mercedini 4–1 The Ross Isles
Tara & Cambray 1–3 Starblaydia
Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Schiavonia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
Starblaydia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 HUElavia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Competitive Solitaire 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Magnaterrica 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 Folmara 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Tara & Cambray 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
9 The Sarian 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 The Ross Isles 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 4
Sajnur 2–0 Ynyslas
Turori 3–4 95X
Benjamin Mark 0–0 Barsland
Cosumar 3–3 Pink Floyd FC
Saintland 0–0 Devonta
Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sajnur 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 95X 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Cosumar 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Pink Floyd FC 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
5 Barsland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Devonta 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Saintland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
9 Turori 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
10 Ynyslas 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 5
Nephara 1–1 BOLGANO
Squornshelous 2–6 Poafmersia
Aquitlia 4–1 Lochario
The Macabees 1–0 Anthor
Siovanija & Teusland 4–0 Euran Oceania Territories
Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poafmersia 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 3
2 Siovanija & Teusland 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Aquitlia 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
4 The Macabees 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 BOLGANO 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Nephara 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Anthor 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Lochario 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
9 Squornshelous 1 0 0 1 2 6 −4 0
10 Euran Oceania Territories 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
Group 6
Darkmania 2–2 Bongo Johnson
Equestria 5–2 Darmen
Hapilopper 2–1 Vdara
Kwangtzu Guānnán 1–2 Nomoterra
Quakmybush 2–0 Sultanate of Oontaz
Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestria 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Quakmybush 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Hapilopper 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Nomoterra 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Bongo Johnson 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Darkmania 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Kwangtzu Guānnán 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Vdara 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Sultanate of Oontaz 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Darmen 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
Group 7
Zealandiana 3–2 Petrovsky
Main Nation Ministry 1–2 Chromatika
Busoga Islands 3–0 Northwest Kalactin
Mriin 6–2 Plane of Possibility
Kavagrad 2–0 Lons
Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mriin 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 3
2 Busoga Islands 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Kavagrad 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Zealandiana 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
5 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Petrovsky 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
7 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
8 Lons 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
9 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
10 Plane of Possibility 1 0 0 1 2 6 −4 0
Group 8
Filindostan 2–1 South Covello
Furby Island 2–3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Bliuji 2–1 Mustardy
Squornshelan Remnant States 0–0 Flavovespia
Ziwana 2–1 Mitra and Soma
Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 Bliuji 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Filindostan 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Ziwana 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Flavovespia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Squornshelan Remnant States 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Furby Island 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
8 Mitra and Soma 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Mustardy 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
South Covello 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Group 9
Ouna 1–0 Port Ember
Valanora 4–1 Razneta
Kelssek 3–4 Ethane
Appalachian Nation 1–2 Bears Armed
Five Cities 1–2 Xanneria
Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Bears Armed 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Xanneria 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Ouna 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
7 Appalachian Nation 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Five Cities 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Port Ember 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
10 Razneta 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 10
Mareibat 2–3 Wreckeria
Pauh Janggi 2–0 Nirvacana
Juvencus 2–0 Osarius
Quincy 1–0 Freeport
Kita-Hinode 0–3 The Holy Empire
Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Juvencus 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Pauh Janggi 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Wreckeria 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
5 Quincy 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Mareibat 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
7 Freeport 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Nirvacana 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Osarius 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Kita-Hinode 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group 11
Schottia 3–3 Savojarna
Geektopia 3–1 Nahkistan
Galar 0–2 Free Republics
TJUN-ia 2–2 Taeshan
Balqia 2–3 Welzat
Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Geektopia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Welzat 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Savojarna 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Schottia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
6 Taeshan 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
TJUN-ia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Balqia 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
9 Nahkistan 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
10 Galar 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 12
North Eastern Asia 1–2 Gyatso-Kai
Melbergia 0–1 Fujai
Pasarga 0–2 Timuria
Yttribia 0–7 Farfadillis
Polkopia 0–1 Drawkland
Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 7 0 +7 3
2 Timuria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Gyatso-Kai 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Drawkland 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Fujai 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 North Eastern Asia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Melbergia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Polkopia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Pasarga 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Yttribia 1 0 0 1 0 7 −7 0
Group 13
Mkabia 1–3 Reçueçn
Geisenfried 0–2 Eura
Damukuni 1–3 Gor Kebab
Tornado Queendom 3–2 Andromeda Island Group
Togonistan 4–5 Noooooooooooo
Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gor Kebab 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
Reçueçn 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Eura 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Noooooooooooo 1 1 0 0 5 4 +1 3
5 Tornado Queendom 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
6 Togonistan 1 0 0 1 4 5 −1 0
7 Andromeda Island Group 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
8 Damukuni 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Mkabia 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
10 Geisenfried 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 14
Castanya 1–2 Ancherion
Vilita 3–1 Hampton Island
Mattijana 1–1 Alenburg
Gopnikea 1–0 Tamgu
Fetra 0–1 Zwangzug
Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Ancherion 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Gopnikea 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Zwangzug 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Alenburg 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Mattijana 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Castanya 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
8 Fetra 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Tamgu 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
10 Hampton Island 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Group 15
Indusse 1–1 Tarchusland
Eraman 1–2 Ko-oren
Apox 4–3 ZSeparatists
Barfleur 0–1 Eshan
New Lusitania 2–0 Aldaveria
Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Lusitania 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Apox 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Eshan 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Indusse 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Tarchusland 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 ZSeparatists 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
8 Eraman 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Barfleur 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
10 Aldaveria 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Edit #2 was to simply to put in links to all the WC 84 threads at the top.