BOXING - Women's Super Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Olga Ostrov (FLK)
Judge 1
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 10 10 39
Judge 2
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 10 10 39
Judge 3
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 10 10 39
Fátima Paríso (SRG) defeated Sumati Raj (HMO) by unanimous decision.
Judge 1
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 10 8 10 37
Olo (ILA) 10 9 10 9 38
Judge 2
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 10 8 10 37
Olo (ILA) 10 9 10 9 38
Judge 3
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 10 9 10 38
Olo (ILA) 10 9 10 9 38
Olo (ILA) defeated Olga Ostrov (FLK) by majority decision.
Judge 1
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 10 39
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 10 9 9 9 37
Judge 2
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 10 39
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 10 9 9 9 37
Judge 3
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 10 39
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 10 9 9 9 37
Timka Likoa (VLT) defeated Kelleigh Glass (ETN) by unanimous decision.
Judge 1
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 10 10 9 10 39
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 9 9 10 9 37
Judge 2
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 9 10 9 10 38
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 10 9 10 9 38
Judge 3
Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 9 10 9 10 38
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 10 9 10 9 38
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) fought Evelyna Porati (VKL) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Kimberley Diamond (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Evelyna Porati (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Evelyna Porati (VKL) as the winner.
Semifinals
9) Fátima Paríso (SRG) v. 21) Evelyna Porati (VKL)
7) Olo (ILA) v. 19) Timka Likoa (VLT)
CAID - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None
Group A
Free Republics (FFR) 0-15 (15) def. Cassadaigua (CDG) 0-10 (10)
Amuaplye (AME) 2-10 (16) def. Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1-11 (14)
Darmen (DAR) 1-14 (17) def. Vilitan Union (VLT) 0-10 (10)
Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 5 0 0 86 50 +36 15
2 Cassadaigua 5 3 0 2 79 55 +24 9
3 Darmen 5 2 0 3 83 79 +4 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 0 3 76 77 −1 6
5 Vilitan Union 5 2 0 3 64 77 −13 6
6 Amuaplye 5 1 0 4 55 105 −50 3
Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 1-11 (14) def. by West Phoenicia (KWP) 2-12 (18)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0-12 (12) def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 1-8 (11)
Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ethane 4 3 0 1 66 44 +22 9*
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 73 53 +20 9*
3 Vangaziland 4 2 0 2 69 59 +10 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 0 3 48 70 −22 3
5 Mitra & Soma 4 1 0 3 51 81 −30 3
*Ethane (ETN) finishes 1st due to 12-9 victory over West Phoenicia (KWP)
Semifinals
Free Republics (FFR) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Ethane (ETN) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
CANOE - SPRINT - Men's C-1 1000 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Moses McCarty (UBT)
Top 4 advance to Semifinals
- Heat 1
1 Eselo Enikalistre (VEK) 3:59.174
2 Derrryl Pirate (KGS) 4:02.190
3 Svarik Ingolfsson (YSR) 4:02.922
4 Norris Boris (SCO) 4:03.082
5 Yowan Heten (KSK) 4:04.971
6 Sam Cavanagh (UAR) 4:12.121
7 Ǧamal Albukkori (KLS) 4:13.448
Heat 2
1 Tim June (KWP) 3:54.892
2 Mudaot Jukambi (VLT) 3:57.327
3 Samuli Pyysalo (FFR) 3:57.843
4 John Puller (VKL) 4:02.882
5 Po'affa Pa'alani-Musaffa (PLY) 4:03.249
6 Drummer Drumming Number Twelve (SCG) 4:04.979
7 Gay Mašek (DCS) 4:13.826
8 James Mackridge (BRI) 4:16.551
Heat 3
1 Walter Day (LEN) 3:57.175
2 Ylann Aarris (EFL) 3:57.962
3 Sami Grossuger (MTJ) 4:00.143
4 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 4:01.373
5 Inge Byrket (COS) 4:04.879
6 Cristian Alfonso (SRG) 4:07.645
7 John Gilroy (KRY) 4:13.324
8 Antonius Rusk (ETM) 4:24.775
Heat 4
1 Frank Irvine (ETN) 3:57.909
2 Stanley Castor (MNM) 3:58.662
3 Quinlan Donnelly (DAR) 3:59.733
4 Mike Arellano (EJM) 4:02.061
5 Rick Conner (AME) 4:04.132
6 Cris Langford (CDG) 4:04.911
7 Edwin Harper (KYP) 4:08.106
8 Callum Beattie (TSA) 4:14.470
CANOE - SPRINT - Men's K-1 1000 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Chris Beckham (TOB)
Top 4 advance to Semifinals
- Heat 1
1 Kevin Prince (TAE) 3:33.281
2 Klaus Busch (UAR) 3:33.545
3 Grrr Pirate (KGS) 3:35.159
4 Brendan Tasman (KWP) 3:35.733
5 Jérôme Mignard (LEN) 3:39.544
6 Bjarne Eirussen (YSR) 3:42.611
7 Erik Turner (AME) 3:49.083
Heat 2
1 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 3:33.254
2 Xion Fullnik (COS) 3:33.438
3 Ryan Keane (KRY) 3:33.636
4 Callum Beattie (TSA) 3:36.223
5 Dan Kampl (MTJ) 3:39.767
6 Juan Carlos Seral (SRG) 3:47.462
7 John Reynolds (KYP) 3:52.562
Heat 3
1 Cody Child (FFR) 3:29.511
2 Boris Lee (KSK) 3:31.828
3 Corentin Nicholson (DAR) 3:33.038
4 Tiny Tim (SCG) 3:37.710
5 Yamano Egalere (VEK) 3:38.996
6 Kerd Kannide (SCO) 3:40.630
7 Stanford Dwight (ETN) 4:04.633
Heat 4
1 Linoa Liba (VLT) 3:27.758
2 Milan Maǧu (KLS) 3:30.811
3 Harry Conner (EJM) 3:33.600
4 Szilárd Hamill (EFL) 3:35.184
5 Jackson Wells (ETM) 3:35.403
6 Sean Chrisopher (VKL) 3:39.536
7 Ned Crook (CDG) 3:40.040
8 Smith Wootton (DCS) 3:41.567
CANOE - SPRINT - Women's C-1 200 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Kohaku Winther (ATL)
Top 4 advance to Semifinals
- Heat 1
1 Amália Mbalenhle (MNM) 48.775
2 Leina Ivikaso (VEK) 48.939
3 Tinarrr Pirate (KGS) 49.154
4 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 49.866
5 Janie Braudder (SCO) 50.630
6 Regina Gutiérrez (SRG) 51.458
7 Cynthia Gross (TAE) 51.517
Heat 2
1 Imogen Stephens (TSA) 50.084
2 Angelina Leonard (LEN) 50.117
3 Lauren White (EJM) 50.201
4 Hady Atanasov (DCS) 50.246
5 Laura Miller (KYP) 50.484
6 Lady Dancing Number One (SCG) 51.052
7 Sigrún Eldarsdottir (YSR) 52.232
Heat 3
1 Susan Caveny (CDG) 48.146
2 Bikala Rutato (VLT) 48.684
3 Pea Oani (PLY) 49.759
4 Chloe Van Dyk (UAR) 50.209
5 Alice Bai (ETM) 50.277
6 Ani Na'Cara (COS) 50.424
7 Ruth Harland (ETN) 50.953
8 Jaqueline Sitz (DAR) 54.841
Heat 4
1 Inga Horn (KWP) 48.291
2 Laurie Welder (KSK) 48.356
3 Marcia Rowan (KRY) 49.197
4 Rada Puller (VKL) 49.407
5 Dana Umvec (MTJ) 50.165
6 Emily Adkins (AME) 50.421
7 Maria Nilsson (FFR) 51.238
8 Safia Dillion-Marino (EFL) 52.963
CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-1 200 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Mrs. Codsworth (KGS)
- Heat 1
1 Zoey McConnell (CDG) 44.373
2 Rinurinu Mkoavera (VLT) 44.778
3 Taylor Johnson (KSK) 44.806
4 Ewelina Alrekursdottir (GLS) 44.869
5 Eldora Pons (SRG) 45.419
6 Kesi Iglavosvi (VEK) 46.472
Heat 2
1 Rey Engberg (COS) 44.511
2 Suzanna Cornell (ETN) 44.956
3 Ayza Sultygov (FFR) 45.333
4 Yamka Osaka (TSA) 45.442
5 Wilda Triggs (DAR) 45.757
6 Nolla Nore (SCO) 45.760
7 Natacha Bellegarde (LEN) 45.824
Heat 3
1 Maria Tulisov (MTJ) 44.686
2 Kris Mckai (KWP) 45.262
3 Esther Sutton (AME) 45.311
4 Hameeda Zaro (EFL) 46.866
5 Rhiannon Williams (UAR) 47.011
6 Lady Dancing Number Five (SCG) 47.469
7 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 48.197
Heat 4
1 Stana Andreas (DCS) 43.954
2 Igna Puller (VKL) 44.097
3 Dorothy Lee (ETM) 44.756
4 Ema Tove (MNM) 44.801
5 Juliarrr Pirate (KGS) 45.570
6 Emi Molonil (EJM) 45.769
7 Louise Fitzpatrick (KRY) 45.919
CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-2 500 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Igna Puller/Rada Puller (VKL)
Top 4 advance to Semifinals
- Heat 1
1 Viola Gusterovich/Rey Engberg (COS) 1:44.621
2 Anastia Veleseru / Laria Stoyakasi (VEK) 1:45.714
3 Keluaki Murasja / Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:45.830
4 Zoey McConnell/Andrea Nesbitt (CDG) 1:45.992
5 Igna Puller/Rada Puller (VKL) 1:46.805
6 Nella Friðbjörnsdottir/Ewelina Alrekursdottir (TRM) 1:47.320
Heat 2
1 Pauline Lundin/Yue Wan Hsing (FFR) 1:43.545
2 Theresa Doherty/Phyllis Miller (ETM) 1:44.126
3 Ema Tove/Akanksha Aemilia (MNM) 1:44.853
4 Lady Dancing Number Seven/Lady Dancing Number Six (SCG) 1:45.686
5 Princess Atia Bush-Tasman/Princess Kalypso Bush-Tasman (KWP) 1:45.848
6 Maria Tulisov/Katija Tulisov (MTJ) 1:46.615
Heat 3
1 Joanne Theron/Harriet Jacobs (KRY) 1:43.687
2 Carla Vido/Anna Garra (SRG) 1:44.459
3 Candida McPhee/Suzanna Cornell (ETN) 1:44.608
4 Imogen Stephens/Yamka Osaka (TSA) 1:45.449
5 Mathilde Burgess/Haafiza Nicholson (EFL) 1:46.116
6 Trrrudy Pirate/Femkerrr Pirate (KGS) 1:47.404
7 Cake Pie/Whippeda Pie (SCO) 1:47.430
Heat 4
1 Jolene Dubinsky/Lindsey Donnell (KSK) 1:43.308
2 Lisa Knight/Rachel George (AME) 1:43.865
3 Sara Sanguina/Bronagh Moses (DCS) 1:44.665
4 Wilda Triggs/Evangelina Lindon (DAR) 1:44.995
5 Mila Bhumi/Manis Surya (ERM) 1:45.730
6 Olivia Henriksen/Fabiola Jimenez (UAR) 1:46.987
7 Natacha Bellegarde/Kylie Edwards (LEN) 1:47.321
CHESS - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None
Vanse Ibrastroveri (VEK) 1½–2½ Viviano Capon (FFR)
Mark Bayer (CDG) 1½–2½ Terrence Winter (KWP)
Magnus Mihailescu (NTN) 1½–2½ Yspari Comariti (VLT)
Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) 1½–2½ Allen Noble (CDG)
Semifinals
Viviano Capon (FFR) v. Terrence Winter (KWP)
Yspari Comariti (VLT) v. Allen Noble (CDG)
CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Sprint - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Ziyaad Nazar (EFL)
Race 1
- Semifinal 1
1 Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) 9.846
2 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 9.894
Semifinal 2
1 Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU) 9.905
2 Ziyaad Nazar (EFL) 10.022
Race 2
Semifinal 1
1 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 10.098
2 Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) 10.317
Semifinal 2
1 Ziyaad Nazar (EFL) 9.996
2 Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU) 10.054
Semifinal Deciders
Semifinal 1
1 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 10.130
2 Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) 10.183
Semifinal 2
1 Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU) 10.229
2 Ziyaad Nazar (EFL) 10.263
Bronze Medal Final
Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) v. Ziyaad Nazar (EFL)
Gold Medal Final
Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) v. Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU)
CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Omnium - 15 km Scratch Race and 4 km Individual Pursuit
Reigning Champion: Marc Russell (QUE)
15 km Scratch Race
1 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 0
2 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 0
3 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 0
4 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 0
5 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 0
6 Jack Snell (VKL) 0
7 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 0
8 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 0
9 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 0
10 Purwa Kata (ERM) 0
11 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 0
12 Josh Guo (ETM) 0
13 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 0
14 Gif Bell (VKL) 0
15 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 0
16 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 0
17 Li Pi (KGS) 0
18 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 0
19 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 0
20 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 0
21 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 0
22 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 0
23 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 0
24 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 0
25 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 0
26 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 0
27 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 0
28 Arthur Sousa (FFR) -1
29 Olliver Constant (TAE) -1
30 Kalmah Kubot (COS) -1
31 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) -1
32 Edwin Douglas (KRY) -1
33 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) -1
34 Hussein Faizal (GRG) -1
35 James Lucan (KSK) -1
36 Ted Gentry (TAE) -1
37 Scott Tucker (LEN) -1
38 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) -1
39 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) -1
40 Jules Girault (LEN) -1
41 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) -1
42 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) -1
43 Felix Bolton (DAR) -1
44 Sani Manta (ERM) -1
45 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) -1
46 Jared Orem (BRI) -1
47 Bana Pandya (HMO) -1
48 Joseph Lumden (KSK) -1
49 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) -1
50 Vinne Charter (ETM) -1
51 Leonardo Pi (KGS) -1
52 Brokk Gather (COS) -1
— Benigno Chus (MNM) DNF
James McWhirter (KYP) DNF
Cornelius Porridge (SCO) DNF
4 km Individual Pursuit
1 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 4:27.692
2 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 4:28.084
3 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 4:28.123
4 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 4:29.028
5 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 4:29.393
6 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 4:29.401
7 Li Pi (KGS) 4:29.757
8 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 4:29.833
9 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 4:30.833
10 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 4:31.078
11 Olliver Constant (TAE) 4:31.972
12 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 4:32.314
13 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 4:32.694
14 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 4:33.501
15 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 4:33.566
16 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 4:33.822
17 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 4:33.840
18 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 4:34.023
19 Purwa Kata (ERM) 4:34.103
20 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 4:34.245
21 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 4:34.487
22 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 4:34.980
23 Felix Bolton (DAR) 4:35.044
24 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 4:35.381
25 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 4:35.700
26 James Lucan (KSK) 4:36.071
27 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 4:36.480
28 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 4:36.779
29 Jules Girault (LEN) 4:36.828
30 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 4:38.089
31 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 4:38.320
32 Josh Guo (ETM) 4:38.625
33 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 4:38.664
34 Jack Snell (VKL) 4:39.333
35 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 4:39.902
36 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 4:39.923
37 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 4:40.202
38 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 4:40.230
39 Gif Bell (VKL) 4:40.299
40 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 4:41.305
41 Sani Manta (ERM) 4:41.763
42 Scott Tucker (LEN) 4:42.657
43 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 4:42.880
44 Jared Orem (BRI) 4:43.035
45 Bana Pandya (HMO) 4:43.844
46 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 4:45.721
47 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 4:46.202
48 Vinne Charter (ETM) 4:46.385
49 Ted Gentry (TAE) 4:46.419
50 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 4:47.025
51 Brokk Gather (COS) 4:47.381
52 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 4:49.663
Standings after 4 km Individual Pursuit
- SR IP Total
1 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 5 3 8
2 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 4 5 9
3 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 2 10 12
3 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 3 9 12
5 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 9 6 15
6 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 1 16 17
6 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 13 4 17
8 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 8 12 20
9 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 7 14 21
10 Li Pi (KGS) 17 7 24
11 Purwa Kata (ERM) 10 19 29
12 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 28 2 30
13 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 18 13 31
14 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 31 1 32
15 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 15 22 37
16 Jack Snell (VKL) 6 34 40
16 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 22 18 40
16 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 32 8 40
16 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 19 21 40
16 Olliver Constant (TAE) 29 11 40
21 Josh Guo (ETM) 12 32 44
22 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 33 15 48
23 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 30 20 50
23 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 20 30 50
25 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 34 17 51
25 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 11 40 51
27 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 21 31 52
28 Gif Bell (VKL) 14 39 53
29 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 27 33 60
29 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 24 36 60
31 James Lucan (KSK) 35 26 61
32 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 25 37 62
33 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 39 24 63
33 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 16 47 63
35 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 38 27 65
36 Felix Bolton (DAR) 43 23 66
37 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 42 25 67
38 Jules Girault (LEN) 40 29 69
38 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 23 46 69
40 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 26 50 76
41 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 51 28 79
41 Scott Tucker (LEN) 37 42 79
41 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 41 38 79
44 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 48 35 83
45 Sani Manta (ERM) 44 41 85
45 Ted Gentry (TAE) 36 49 85
47 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 45 43 88
48 Jared Orem (BRI) 46 44 90
49 Bana Pandya (HMO) 47 45 92
50 Vinne Charter (ETM) 50 48 98
51 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 49 52 101
52 Brokk Gather (COS) 52 51 103
— Benigno Chus (MNM) DNF DNF
James McWhirter (KYP) DNF DNF
Cornelius Porridge (SCO) DNF DNF
CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Keirin - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Eleonore Despatie (QUE)
Top 2 advance to Final
- Semifinal 1
1 Amy Schaeffer (CDG) 1
2 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 2
3 Helen van der Meyde (KYP) 3
4 Mirjanka Opaskar (FFR) 4
5 Tillie Fisher (TSA) 5
6 Jenna Ohlvik (NEG) 6
7 Nihata Kala (VLT) REL
Semifinal 2
1 Imogen Windsor (LEN) 1
2 Zinara Fama (COS) 2
3 Jesika Oblaskorthi (VEK) 3
4 Hannah Paulsen (KSK) 4
5 Zara Kavir (VKL) 5
6 Yanamarie Hicks-Walker (EFL) 6
7 Kelia Belanger (ETN) REL
Semifinal 3
1 Selita Molara (VLT) 1
2 Gayle Torres (AME) 2
3 Lisa Olivieri (KRY) 3
4 Cathy Lucida (KSK) 4
5 Amelia Parenovic (VKL) 5
6 Alexandra Kalenka (MTJ) DNF
7 Kim Jones (FFR) REL
CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Sprint - Heats
Reigning Champion: Nikola Palmeris (ETM)
Top 18 qualify for First Round
-1 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.000
2 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.090
3 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.141
4 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.150
5 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.252
Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.252
7 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.257
8 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.258
9 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.262
10 Jiang Bi (LRL) 11.277
11 Brittany McDonagh (UAR) 11.285
12 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 11.307
13 Tagilima Niu (TGN) 11.316
14 Charlotte French (COS) 11.319
15 Eve Central (KWP) 11.325
16 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.337
17 Yva Remenesci (VEK) 11.339
18 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.345
19 Sophie Rayburn (KYP) 11.371
20 Roquelina Leyva (FFR) 11.373
21 Jenna Ohlvik (NEG) 11.394
22 Corona Charis (MNM) 11.408
23 Hildur Robbins (DAR) 11.413
24 Hilda Pi (KGS) 11.423
Martine Velar (VKL) 11.423
26 Henrietta Snelling (ETN) 11.424
27 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 11.436
28 Róisín Kelleher (KSK) 11.440
29 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 11.444
30 Parama Kokavil (COS) 11.447
31 Cheeno Misra (HMO) 11.450
32 Laura Clarkson (STB) 11.452
33 Vikki Uyeso (VEK) 11.454
34 Lauren Henderson (CDG) 11.459
35 Justine Giroux (KSK) 11.468
36 Ute Lee (TAE) 11.481
37 Kokoabo Kadlaskian (SCO) 11.483
38 Yanamarie Hicks-Walker (EFL) 11.487
39 Kokoa Kadlaskian (SCO) 11.488
40 Madelaine Ibáñez (DAR) 11.494
41 Jocasta Morel (IOU) 11.505
42 Saoirse Cathal (ETM) 11.507
43 Jo Valdez (AME) 11.509
44 Vio Rella (ERM) 11.515
45 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 11.518
46 Peta Waters (ETM) 11.533
47 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 11.607
48 Angela Corey (ETN) 11.627
49 Sara Leisander (MTJ) 11.652
50 Pat Bass (LEN) 11.660
51 Maya Cole (TSA) 11.687
52 Mrs. Claus (SCG) 11.715
53 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 11.733
54 Grace Central (KWP) 11.850
55 Helene Pi (KGS) 11.937
56 Brittany Wulf (STB) 11.985
57 Roxanne Miller (UAR) 12.021
First Round
- Heat 1
1 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.141
2 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.464
Heat 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.284
2 Yva Remenesci (VEK) 11.491
Heat 3
1 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.195
2 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.276
Heat 4
1 Eve Central (KWP) 11.037
2 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.355
Heat 5
1 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.148
2 Charlotte French (COS) 11.298
Heat 6
1 Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.295
2 Tagilima Niu (TGN) 11.437
Heat 7
1 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.092
2 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 11.904
Heat 8
1 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.000
2 Brittany McDonagh (UAR) 12.157
Heat 9
1 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.774
2 Jiang Bi (LRL) 12.009
First Round Repechage
- Heat 1
1 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.371
2 Tagilima Niu (TGN) 11.421
3 Brittany McDonagh (UAR) 11.667
Heat 2
1 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.202
2 Jiang Bi (LRL) 11.477
3 Charlotte French (COS) 11.636
Heat 3
1 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.317
2 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 11.377
3 Yva Remenesci (VEK) 11.435
Second Round
- Heat 1
1 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.221
2 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.268
Heat 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.124
2 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.446
Heat 3
1 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.285
2 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.526
Heat 4
1 Eve Central (KWP) 10.966
2 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.430
Heat 5
1 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.278
2 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.280
Heat 6
1 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.085
2 Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.337
Second Round Repechage
- Heat 1
1 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.045
2 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.090
3 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.137
Heat 2
1 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 10.931
2 Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.295
3 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.376
Quarterfinals
Cheryl Cook (KRY) v. Nicole Oxford (KRY)
Juliet Labadie (KYP) v. Liota Deilaora (VLT)
Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) v. Shaham Katana (IOU)
Eve Central (KWP) v. Louisa Majka (MTJ)
CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Madison - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champions: Marie Mann/Penelope Vickers (KRY) (Outineau)
- Points Laps
1 Corona Charis/Annabelle Iva (MNM) 12 0 (GOLD)
2 Genevre Cling/Andrea Hodson (EFL) 11 0 (SILVER)
3 Susanne Bergmann/Amy Bevan (FFR) 8 0 (BRONZE)
4 Irit Pi/Maria Pi (KGS) 5 0
5 Arlène Potvin/Julie Song (KSK) 16 -1
6 Noit bat Kharmion/Zmira Clio (IOU) 15 -1
7 Baroness Ivy Luckwood/Colleen Murphy (KWP) 14 -1
8 Hahnea Tondra/Eva Skorupski (KYP) 12 -1
9 Julia Suren/Izara Blomquist (MTJ) 10 -1
10 Cynthia Jackson/Nicola Kruger (KRY) 7 -1
11 Ramona French/Alicia Alvarez (AME) 6 -1
12 Aksynia Esrodire / Rin Spalshi (VEK) 4 -1
13 Luciana Responti/Amanda Delhorizon (VKL) 3 -1
14 Beverly Richardson/Lauren Duncan (LEN) 3 -1
15 Vio Rella/Wardani Wedan (ERM) 2 -1
16 Orna Terrell/Delores Metz (DAR) 1 -1
17 Cheeno Misra/Kamala Dheer (HMO) 0 -1
18 Sarah Caldicott/Suong Pham (ETM) 6 -2
19 Madison Johnson/Madison Young (CDG) 4 -2
20 Kokonut Kadlaskian/KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 3 -3
21 Chelsea Booth/Taylor Sinquefield (COS) 2 -3
22 Angela Corey/Henrietta Snelling (ETN) 2 -4
— Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) DNF
DODGEBALL - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None
Laeral (LRL) 11–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Ethane (ETN) 8–13 Free Republics (FFR)
3rd Place Final
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Ethane (ETN)
1st Place Final
Laeral (LRL) v. Free Republics (FFR)
ESPORTS - Men's Fighting - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None
Recep Kamstra (FFR) 1–2 Jason Therrian (CDG)
Rich Stefanelli (CDG) 0–2 Kyle Dancer (KWP)
3rd Place Match
Recep Kamstra (FFR) v. Rich Stefanelli (CDG)
1st Place Match
Jason Therrian (CDG) v. Kyle Dancer (KWP)
ESPORTS - Men's RTS - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None
3rd Place Match
Ben Coekin (ETN) 4–2 Bonjwa Goat (KGS)
1st Place Match
Philip Ponomarev (FFR) 0–4 Mahito Yamanaka (FFR)
ESPORTS - Men's Vehicular Soccer - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None
Group A
Free Republics (FFR) 0–1 Cosumar (COS)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1–2 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 Cosumar 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
3 Free Republics 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4 Mitra & Soma 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
Group B
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1–1 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Titaniumland (TTM) 0–1 Monsa (MON)
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 0 7 3 +4 4
2 Monsa 2 1 0 1 3 6 −3 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
4 Titaniumland 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
Group C
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–1 Ethane (ETN)
Vangaziland (VNG) 3–3 Darmen (DAR)
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Darmen 2 1 1 0 8 6 +2 4
3 Vangaziland 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
4 Ethane 2 0 0 2 4 7 −3 0
Group D
Vilitan Union (VLT) 3–1 Amuaplye (AME)
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
ESPORTS - Women's First Person Shooter - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 16 16
Ethane (ETN) 6 9
Free Republics (FFR) 16 16
Vangaziland (VNG) 15 5
Cassadaigua (CDG) 13 16 16
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 16 11 7
West Phoenicia (KWP) 15 16 16
Togonistan (TGN) 16 13 7
Semifinals
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
ESPORTS - Women's Trading Card Game - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: None
Elodie Gougeon (FFR) 3–2 Humaira O'Prien-Ramin (EFL)
Roxanne Salazar (AME) 3–0 Natalie Barrett (CDG)
Neline Hoogvliet (FFR) 3–1 Henriette McDonagh (EFL)
Adriana Fredriksson (FFR) 0–3 Claire-Louise Jamison (KYP)
Adrienne Crowell (CDG) 3–1 Evie Chew (KWP)
Tugali Arague (VLT) 3–1 Mongoli Araque (VLT)
Cookie Douglas (KWP) 3–2 Kavuri Panda (HMO)
AT'Ps (MNM) 3–1 Jacqueline Andingco (BNM)
Quarterfinals
Elodie Gougeon (FFR) v. Roxanne Salazar (AME)
Neline Hoogvliet (FFR) v. Claire-Louise Jamison (KYP)
Winners meet in Semifinals
Adrienne Crowell (CDG) v. Tugali Arague (VLT)
Cookie Douglas (KWP) v. AT'Ps (MNM)
Winners meet in Semifinals
FENCING - Men's Team Épée (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Vern Hoefler/Selby Falkenrath/Kristjan Perkins (ATL)
First Round
Inuo Pareturag/Junior Pauni/Iso Piniohpup (VKL) 45–43 Cole Akassy/Misaki Hamby/Yaser Abdullah (DCS)
Jarred Siddall/Kenneth Wragge/Matther Elwood (ETN) 45–43 Adam Dizdarevic/Tim Potter/Warren Johnson (KYP)
Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT) 45–34 Salvatoro Ithaleru / Mateu Sholarovi / Vanyo Nulaskiri (VEK)
David Harkin/Tim Elder/Ozzy Punjab (TSA) 45–31 Willis Mills/Jose Jennings/Ron Robinson (AME)
Morgan Regnier/Julien Lassiter/Nathaniel Zhang (LRL) 45–33 Tadgh Kennelley/Bryan Lindert/Mike Potter (KSK)
Maha Pavagi/Chanda Parekh/Jhanda Gayakvad (HMO) 42–43 Selia Carnes/Ilya Kope/Joe Veirce (TAE)
Matej Kampl/Aljaž Kobras/Julian Smackovic (MTJ) 44–45 Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL)
Bshwn Mcklvch/Hvnwr Mcklvch/Ncklw Mcklvch (SCO) 31–45 Antonio Cufré/Jaime Navarro/César Iglesias (SRG)
Harry Drake/Alan Skiba/Brian Daley (KRY) 43–44 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Uoghi Na'Agunjobi/Emory King/Blaise Ohanion (COS) 37–45 Frosty The Snowman/Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG)
Garrett Imre/Harold Saxon/Andre Somfai (ILA) 29–45 Derek Johnstone/Semsi Zula/Jadranko Vukovic (FFR)
Scott Cumberlend/Mikey Salmat/ShaneTrotter (KWP) 44–45 Lawrence Foster/Jorge Gonzalez/Steven Reus (ETM)
Christophe Levasseur/Pierre Manouret/Jacques Yuon (GUL) 45–27 Ingo Marlowe/Ely Adler/Cenric MacAngus (DAR)
Felix Gerrard/Liam Wilkins/Alun Wallace (LEN) 44–43 Regongar Scion/Pierre Terrible/Rink (KGS)
Round of 16
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara/Putra Arupura Timur Asli/Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 34–33 Felix Gerrard/Liam Wilkins/Alun Wallace (LEN)
Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) 45–36 Christophe Levasseur/Pierre Manouret/Jacques Yuon (GUL)
Inuo Pareturag/Junior Pauni/Iso Piniohpup (VKL) 45–26 Lawrence Foster/Jorge Gonzalez/Steven Reus (ETM)
Jarred Siddall/Kenneth Wragge/Matther Elwood (ETN) 40–45 Derek Johnstone/Semsi Zula/Jadranko Vukovic (FFR)
Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT) 45–25 Frosty The Snowman/Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG)
David Harkin/Tim Elder/Ozzy Punjab (TSA) 31–45 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Morgan Regnier/Julien Lassiter/Nathaniel Zhang (LRL) 45–29 Antonio Cufré/Jaime Navarro/César Iglesias (SRG)
Selia Carnes/Ilya Kope/Joe Veirce (TAE) 39–45 Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL)
Quarterfinals
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara/Putra Arupura Timur Asli/Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 29–45 Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL)
Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) 45–29 Morgan Regnier/Julien Lassiter/Nathaniel Zhang (LRL)
Inuo Pareturag/Junior Pauni/Iso Piniohpup (VKL) 38–44 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Derek Johnstone/Semsi Zula/Jadranko Vukovic (FFR) 35–45 Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT)
Semifinals
Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL) 41–45 Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT)
Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) 44–40 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Bronze Medal Match
Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL) 23–45 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG) (BRONZE)
Gold Medal Match
(SILVER) Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT) 42–45 Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) (GOLD)
FOOTBALL - Women's - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)
Baranil (BRN) 1–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) (1–2 AET)
Free Republics (FFR) 0–0 New Saria (TSA) (0–0 AET) (3–2 pen.)
APOC Coalition (COA) 5–2 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Elejamie (EJM) 1–1 Togonistan (TGN) (3–1 AET)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4–0 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Vangaziland (VNG) 0–0 Laeral (LRL) (0–0 AET) (3–2 pen.)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0–1 Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 0–0 Sargossa (SRG) (0–0 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 3–2 Xanneria (XAN)
Illahee (ILA) 0–1 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kelssek (KSK) 2–2 Darmen (DAR) (2–2 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 3–3 Eraman (ERM) (5–3 AET)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 2–0 Cosumar (COS)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 2–2 Sirian (SRN) (2–5 AET)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 3–4 South Covello (SCO)
Electrum (ETM) 1–2 Ethane (ETN)
Round of 16
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) v. Free Republics (FFR)
APOC Coalition (COA) v. Elejamie (EJM)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Vilita & Turori (VLT) v. Sargossa (SRG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kelssek (KSK) v. Siovanija and Teusland (STL)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) v. Sirian (SRN)
South Covello (SCO) v. Ethane (ETN)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
FOOTY - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None
Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 10.27.87 def. Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 8.6.54
Free Republics (FFR) 27.12.174 def. Ethane (ETN) 6.6.42
Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 0 421 204 +217 9
2 Ethane 3 2 0 1 326 323 +3 6
3 Amuaplye 3 1 0 2 288 302 −14 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 3 0 0 3 164 370 −206 0
Group B
Beepee (BPE) 18.20.128 def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2.11.23
Liventia (LEN) 12.16.88 def. by Vilitan Union (VLT) 15.8.98
Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 3 0 0 321 246 +75 9
2 Beepee 3 2 0 1 388 205 +183 6
3 Liventia 3 1 0 2 264 324 −60 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 0 3 147 345 −198 0
Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 19.18.132 def. Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 6.8.44
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 8.10.58 def. by Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 23.10.148
Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 354 290 +64 6*
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 0 1 350 224 +126 6*
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 0 2 277 342 −65 3
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 0 2 242 367 −125 3
Group D
Darmen (DAR) 10.18.78 def. APOC Coalition (COA) 6.17.53
Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 282 148 +134 6
2 Darmen 2 1 0 1 124 200 −76 3
3 APOC Coalition 2 0 0 2 155 213 −58 0
*Main Nation Ministry (MNM) finishes first due to 118-94 head to head victory over West Phoenicia (KWP)
Quarterfinals
Free Republics (FFR) v. Beepee (BPE)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Darmen (DAR)
Winners meet in Semifinals
Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Ethane (ETN)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals
GOLF - Men's - Day 2
Reigning Champion: Ivor Attwood (DAR)
Par 72
Day 2 Scores
-1 Franco Garrett (EFL) 5 2 3 6 3 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 6 5 4 4 8 3 72
2 Adam Harket (KRY) 4 6 2 4 4 6 3 4 4 4 3 3 6 5 3 4 5 3 73
3 Dru Pieman (SCO) 5 4 3 5 4 5 3 4 5 3 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 74
Brian Colverson (CDG) 5 4 3 5 3 5 2 5 5 4 5 4 4 3 4 5 5 3 74
Asta Smestad (BRN) 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 3 3 3 5 3 74
6 Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 4 4 2 6 5 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 4 4 5 4 4 75
Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 4 6 3 6 5 4 3 4 3 5 6 2 5 4 3 4 5 3 75
Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 5 4 4 6 3 5 4 4 4 4 5 3 6 4 4 5 3 2 75
Arnold Rump (VNG) 6 5 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 5 3 4 5 4 2 75
Olegario Paredes (DAR) 5 4 3 5 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 2 6 3 6 3 4 4 75
Alex Clementé (SRG) 4 4 3 4 5 3 3 4 5 6 4 3 6 6 3 4 4 4 75
Alan Mitchell (LEN) 4 4 3 6 5 5 2 4 4 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 5 3 75
13 Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 5 5 3 5 3 4 2 6 4 3 3 5 5 4 6 4 5 4 76
Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 6 3 2 4 4 3 5 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 5 5 6 4 76
Logan Steele (FFR) 5 5 3 6 4 3 3 5 4 5 5 2 4 4 6 4 5 3 76
Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 5 6 2 5 4 4 2 4 5 5 4 5 6 3 4 4 4 4 76
Jimmy Folage (NWK) 4 5 4 5 5 3 3 5 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 4 6 4 76
Sasa Galic (FFR) 4 4 5 6 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 3 4 4 4 3 76
Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 3 5 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 4 3 4 6 3 5 4 4 4 76
20 Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 5 4 3 6 4 4 4 4 3 5 6 4 2 5 5 5 4 4 77
Sohan Bertin (EFL) 5 4 3 5 6 4 5 6 4 3 3 2 4 6 3 4 5 5 77
Carlos Carretero (SRG) 3 4 3 5 3 5 2 4 5 5 4 3 5 4 7 5 6 4 77
23 Robert Serpenti (CDG) 6 6 2 5 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 3 6 5 4 5 4 3 78
James Eckerson (KSK) 3 4 3 5 6 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 6 4 5 3 6 2 78
Blake Logan (AME) 7 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 78
Simon Pieman (SCO) 5 5 3 5 5 5 4 4 6 3 4 3 5 4 5 3 4 5 78
Roberto Sanz (PBA) 5 4 3 6 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 3 5 5 5 5 6 2 78
Elias Groenlier (NEG) 5 6 2 5 3 5 2 3 2 5 6 4 6 4 4 6 7 3 78
Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 4 4 4 6 4 5 4 4 5 6 3 5 4 4 5 5 3 3 78
30 Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 4 5 4 5 4 5 3 6 5 5 4 3 5 4 5 4 4 4 79
Phillipe Maret (GUL) 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 4 5 4 4 79
Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 5 6 3 6 5 5 3 5 5 4 3 4 6 4 3 3 4 5 79
Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 5 5 4 6 6 5 3 4 3 6 5 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 79
Juan Highland (BRI) 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 7 4 6 4 4 5 4 4 4 6 4 79
Campbell Moonee (KWP) 3 5 2 6 3 5 3 6 6 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 7 4 79
Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 4 6 3 5 5 4 3 3 6 5 4 3 5 4 3 7 5 4 79
37 Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 6 4 2 4 4 4 2 5 7 6 6 2 5 5 5 5 4 4 80
Mika Kendara (ERM) 4 4 5 6 4 4 3 4 8 6 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 80
Vinot Smart (TAE) 5 5 2 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 4 3 4 6 5 5 5 3 80
Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 4 6 5 3 3 6 6 3 5 5 3 80
Verne Wilson (ANL) 4 5 6 6 2 4 4 5 5 4 4 3 5 4 5 4 6 4 80
Henry Burt (ETM) 6 6 3 5 5 4 2 4 4 5 6 2 6 4 7 4 3 4 80
Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 4 4 3 6 5 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 7 4 4 6 3 80
Toril Loberg (BRN) 4 5 4 6 3 5 5 5 3 3 5 2 6 5 5 5 5 4 80
45 Daniel Addington (KYP) 5 6 4 5 4 5 3 6 4 4 5 4 5 4 4 5 3 5 81
Darrick Kullman (BRI) 5 4 2 4 7 5 3 6 3 4 4 6 5 3 6 4 5 5 81
Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 4 5 2 6 4 4 3 5 4 7 6 5 5 4 4 4 6 3 81
Donald Rennie (FFR) 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 4 5 4 5 4 81
Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 5 7 2 5 4 4 3 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 5 4 6 4 81
Umair Kik (KWP) 5 5 4 7 6 4 4 3 5 4 3 6 6 4 4 4 4 3 81
Mark Bride (ETM) 5 4 4 6 4 3 4 4 5 5 5 4 6 3 4 5 5 5 81
Luka Asplund (COS) 4 4 3 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 5 2 5 5 4 5 4 5 81
Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 4 4 4 6 5 4 4 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 3 81
54 Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 3 6 3 6 5 6 3 4 5 4 4 4 4 7 5 4 5 4 82
Lyon Metals (VNG) 5 4 3 5 5 4 3 5 5 5 5 4 7 5 5 4 5 3 82
Michael Lambert (LEN) 5 6 5 6 6 4 4 4 5 5 4 3 5 3 4 3 5 5 82
Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 5 5 3 6 5 6 3 3 3 5 4 3 6 4 6 6 5 4 82
Hasan Omarov (ALM) 4 5 3 6 5 3 4 4 5 4 6 6 5 4 4 5 4 5 82
59 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 4 5 3 4 6 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 7 5 5 4 4 5 83
Nick Screehook (COS) 5 4 5 6 6 6 4 4 6 5 5 3 5 5 2 4 5 3 83
Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 4 4 3 5 6 5 5 4 4 4 5 4 6 5 5 5 5 4 83
Geoff Harper (TAE) 6 5 4 6 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 4 5 5 5 4 6 4 83
Brett Query (KYP) 4 6 3 5 5 6 3 5 4 3 5 4 4 5 6 5 6 4 83
George North (KRY) 4 7 3 5 6 5 4 5 4 5 5 3 6 4 4 3 6 4 83
Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 6 6 4 4 7 3 2 5 4 5 6 3 5 6 4 6 4 3 83
Nelson Torres (SRG) 6 6 3 5 6 4 5 5 4 6 4 5 5 3 3 5 5 3 83
Kieran Perkins (TSA) 5 5 4 6 4 6 5 3 4 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 5 3 83
68 Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 4 5 2 6 6 4 4 4 4 4 5 2 6 6 6 6 5 5 84
Ivor Attwood (DAR) 5 6 3 6 5 4 3 5 5 7 4 3 4 4 4 5 6 5 84
Kunal Shalom (MNM) 5 5 3 5 5 5 4 5 3 4 6 4 6 5 4 5 5 5 84
Mark Carrington (KSK) 5 4 4 6 5 5 5 5 5 4 3 5 4 6 5 4 6 3 84
Rento Baligi (ERM) 4 5 4 5 5 5 3 5 6 4 6 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 84
Ted Markus (TAE) 5 5 5 7 4 4 3 4 5 5 6 5 4 5 4 5 5 3 84
Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 5 5 4 6 5 4 2 5 4 5 5 4 6 4 5 6 5 4 84
75 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 5 5 3 5 5 5 3 4 5 6 4 3 6 6 5 5 5 5 85
Rink von Windel (KGS) 7 5 3 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 6 4 5 5 5 4 85
77 Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 6 5 3 6 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 86
Harpreet Singh (KWP) 5 5 4 5 4 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 7 5 6 5 6 3 86
Matthias Lefrançois (LEN) 6 6 4 5 5 4 3 4 5 6 4 6 5 5 6 3 5 4 86
80 Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 4 6 4 6 5 5 4 4 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 5 6 3 87
Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 5 4 4 5 5 5 3 6 5 5 5 3 6 6 6 5 5 4 87
Alex Knight (MON) 5 7 3 5 6 3 3 5 5 5 6 3 6 4 4 6 7 4 87
83 Martin Jaani (KRY) 5 6 3 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 6 7 6 4 88
Cory Chow (KSK) 5 4 3 5 4 6 4 4 5 4 4 7 6 5 6 5 6 5 88
Mr. Caddie (KGS) 5 5 4 6 6 6 4 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 4 88
Arsidi Koling (ERM) 5 5 4 5 6 5 4 5 5 4 6 3 5 6 6 5 6 3 88
87 Dominic Forrester (KYP) 4 5 4 6 4 5 5 4 6 4 5 5 5 5 5 6 7 4 89
Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 5 6 5 6 6 6 5 4 5 4 6 3 4 4 5 6 6 3 89
Standings after Day 2
- R1 R2 Tot ±vsPar
1 James Eckerson (KSK) 66 78 144 ±0
2 Alan Mitchell (LEN) 70 75 145 +1
3 Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 74 75 149 +5
4 Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 74 76 150 +6
5 Asta Smestad (BRN) 78 74 152 +8
6 Logan Steele (FFR) 77 76 153 +9
7 Adam Harket (KRY) 81 73 154 +10
8 Alex Clementé (SRG) 80 75 155 +11
8 Arnold Rump (VNG) 80 75 155 +11
8 Dru Pieman (SCO) 81 74 155 +11
8 Olegario Paredes (DAR) 80 75 155 +11
8 Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 79 76 155 +11
13 Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 74 82 156 +12
13 Brian Colverson (CDG) 82 74 156 +12
13 Campbell Moonee (KWP) 77 79 156 +12
13 Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 75 81 156 +12
13 Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 80 76 156 +12
13 Sasa Galic (FFR) 80 76 156 +12
19 Carlos Carretero (SRG) 80 77 157 +13
19 Donald Rennie (FFR) 76 81 157 +13
19 George North (KRY) 74 83 157 +13
19 Juan Highland (BRI) 78 79 157 +13
23 Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 83 75 158 +14
23 Darrick Kullman (BRI) 77 81 158 +14
23 Elias Groenlier (NEG) 80 78 158 +14
23 Franco Garrett (EFL) 86 72 158 +14
23 Jimmy Folage (NWK) 82 76 158 +14
23 Roberto Sanz (PBA) 80 78 158 +14
23 Toril Loberg (BRN) 78 80 158 +14
30 Brett Query (KYP) 76 83 159 +15
30 Lyon Metals (VNG) 77 82 159 +15
30 Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 83 76 159 +15
30 Matthias Lefrançois (LEN) 73 86 159 +15
30 Vinot Smart (TAE) 79 80 159 +15
35 Blake Logan (AME) 82 78 160 +16
35 Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 80 80 160 +16
35 Kunal Shalom (MNM) 76 84 160 +16
35 Mark Carrington (KSK) 76 84 160 +16
35 Michael Lambert (LEN) 78 82 160 +16
35 Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 80 80 160 +16
35 Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 80 80 160 +16
35 Sohan Bertin (EFL) 83 77 160 +16
35 Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 76 84 160 +16
35 Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 82 78 160 +16
35 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 77 83 160 +16
46 Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 82 79 161 +17
46 Geoff Harper (TAE) 78 83 161 +17
46 Kieran Perkins (TSA) 78 83 161 +17
46 Rento Baligi (ERM) 77 84 161 +17
46 Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 86 75 161 +17
46 Simon Pieman (SCO) 83 78 161 +17
52 Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 79 83 162 +18
52 Mark Bride (ETM) 81 81 162 +18
52 Nelson Torres (SRG) 79 83 162 +18
52 Phillipe Maret (GUL) 83 79 162 +18
52 Verne Wilson (ANL) 82 80 162 +18
57 Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 79 84 163 +19
57 Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 86 77 163 +19
57 Cory Chow (KSK) 75 88 163 +19
57 Harpreet Singh (KWP) 77 86 163 +19
57 Henry Burt (ETM) 83 80 163 +19
57 Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 82 81 163 +19
57 Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 76 87 163 +19
57 Rink von Windel (KGS) 78 85 163 +19
65 Daniel Addington (KYP) 83 81 164 +20
65 Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 85 79 164 +20
65 Ivor Attwood (DAR) 80 84 164 +20
65 Robert Serpenti (CDG) 86 78 164 +20
65 Umair Kik (KWP) 83 81 164 +20
70 Mika Kendara (ERM) 85 80 165 +21
70 Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 86 79 165 +21
70 Ted Markus (TAE) 81 84 165 +21
73 Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 80 86 166 +22
73 Hasan Omarov (ALM) 84 82 166 +22
73 Luka Asplund (COS) 85 81 166 +22
76 Dominic Forrester (KYP) 78 89 167 +23
76 Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 88 79 167 +23
76 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 82 85 167 +23
79 Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 87 81 168 +24
79 Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 81 87 168 +24
81 Alex Knight (MON) 82 87 169 +25
81 Arsidi Koling (ERM) 81 88 169 +25
81 Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 87 82 169 +25
81 Nick Screehook (COS) 86 83 169 +25
85 Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 89 83 172 +28
86 Mr. Caddie (KGS) 85 88 173 +29
87 Martin Jaani (KRY) 86 88 174 +30
88 Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 87 89 176 +32
GYMNASTICS - TRAMPOLINE - Men's - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Eysteinn Tomasson (YSR)
1 Correntin Slade (EFL) 41.00 (GOLD)
2 Ireneusz Zajac (FFR) 40.80 (SILVER)
3 Viktor Salaberu (VEK) 40.50 (BRONZE)
4 Jack Sipina (VKL) 39.90
5 Vince Bloomquist (CDG) 39.60
6 Pierre-Antoine Joubert (LEN) 38.60
Giselbert Mac Alastair (DAR) 38.60
8 Dennis Springett (KRY) 38.20
HANDBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: The Kiaser Colonies (TKC)
Group A
Sanctaria (SCT) 29–24 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Laeral (LRL) 27–21 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Sirian (SRN) 27–32 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laeral 5 4 1 0 146 122 +24 13
2 Sirian 5 3 0 2 145 134 +11 9*
3 Sanctaria 5 3 0 2 138 134 +4 9*
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 5 2 2 1 134 130 +4 8
5 Natanians and Nosts 5 1 0 4 126 144 −18 3
6 Benjamin Mark 5 0 1 4 119 144 −25 1
Group B
New Saria (TSA) 29–23 Sargossa (SRG)
Free Republics (FFR) 21–27 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Liventia (LEN) 23–22 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 5 4 1 0 146 121 +25 13
2 Liventia 5 3 1 1 140 130 +10 10
3 Santaclausisgodistan 5 3 0 2 142 124 +18 9
4 Free Republics 5 2 0 3 131 135 −4 6
5 Sargossa 5 1 0 4 125 149 −24 3
6 New Saria 5 1 0 4 128 153 −25 3
Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 24–22 Darmen (DAR)
Vangaziland (VNG) 25–29 Britonisea (BRI)
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 4 3 0 1 117 101 +16 9**
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 109 95 +14 9**
3 Britonisea 4 2 1 1 104 101 +3 7
4 South Covello 4 0 2 2 96 111 −15 2
5 Darmen 4 0 1 3 93 111 −18 1
Group D
Cosumar (COS) 24–30 APOC Coalition (COA)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 24–30 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 3 0 1 120 110 +10 9***
2 APOC Coalition 4 3 0 1 109 97 +12 9***
3 Kelssek 4 2 0 2 106 109 −3 6
4 Cosumar 4 1 0 3 104 113 −9 3
5 Cocoabo Forest 4 1 0 3 100 110 −10 3
Group E
Titaniumland (TTM) 29–27 Glisandia (GLS)
Krytenia (KRY) 23–28 Ethane (ETN)
Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 4 4 0 0 115 95 +20 12
2 Krytenia 4 3 0 1 109 104 +5 9
3 Titaniumland 4 2 0 2 110 115 −5 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 0 3 106 114 −8 3
5 Glisandia 4 0 0 4 96 108 −12 0
Group F
Illahee (ILA) 29–24 Taeshan (TAE)
Anollasia (ANL) 25–24 Mattijana (MTJ)
Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anollasia 4 4 0 0 105 95 +10 12
2 Illahee 4 2 0 2 104 100 +4 6****
3 Mattijana 4 2 0 2 103 101 +2 6****
4 Valanora 4 1 1 2 103 110 −7 4
5 Taeshan 4 0 1 3 104 113 −9 1
Group G
Cassadaigua (CDG) 23–27 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 39–31 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 4 4 0 0 116 97 +19 12
2 Cassadaigua 4 3 0 1 108 97 +11 9
3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 2 0 2 104 101 +3 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 0 3 103 118 −15 3
5 Mitra & Soma 4 0 0 4 105 123 −18 0
Group H
Electrum (ETM) 24–29 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Eraman (ERM) 24–33 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Chupacabras 4 4 0 0 107 92 +15 12
2 Vekaiyu 4 2 1 1 108 92 +16 7
3 Electrum 4 2 0 2 107 108 −1 6
4 Baranil 4 0 2 2 101 111 −10 2
5 Eraman 4 0 1 3 97 117 −20 1
*Sirian (SRN) advances due to 32-24 head to head victory over Sanctaria (SCT)
**Vangaziland (VNG) finishes 1st due to 26-24 head to head win over West Phoenicia (KWP)
***Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) finishes 1st due to 29-28 head to head win over APOC Coalition (COA)
****Illahee advances due to 28-23 head to head win over Mattijana (MTJ)
Round of 16
Laeral (LRL) v. Liventia (LEN)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. APOC Coalition (COA)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
Ethane (ETN) v. Illahee (ILA)
Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Sirian (SRN)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
Anollasia (ANL) v. Krytenia (KRY)
El Chupacabras (ECB) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals