2038 National Thoroughbred Association Season: August-October (Part A)
Saturday, August 14, 2038
House of Grace Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-turf) (2 year old females) $150,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Bluebell (f) (Emiliano Martz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.486 $90,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf
2 Aerial (f) (Ivor Brodie-Thomas Stable) 1:46.679 $30,000.00
3 Laddie (f) (Albinus Omdahl-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.693 $15,000.00
4 Queen (f) (Josué Dedrick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.793 $7,500.00
5 Cream Pie (f) (Publius Rendón-Combs Stable) 1:47.221 $4,500.00
6 Apple Rock (f) (Tom Kundert-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:47.248 $200.00
7 Arrogante (f) (Dederick Queen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.318 $200.00
8 Lightningfeet (f) (Rory Essert-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.322 $200.00
9 Tanna (f) (Daniel Felix-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:47.481 $200.00
10 Amber Fire (f) (Hunberct Finley-Williams Stable) 1:47.550 $200.00
11 Treacle (f) (Leon Stone-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.640 $200.00
12 Daylight (f) (Leofsige Adkins-Thomas Stable) 1:47.712 $200.00
13 Cotton Fluff (f) (Leon Corcoran-Sikura Stable) 1:48.239 $200.00
14 Ice Drop (f) (Tiedemann Hanley-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.293 $200.00
15 Night Hawk (f) (Amaryahu Pocock-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.341 $200.00
16 Daring (f) (Leudagar Feigenbaum-Combs Stable) 1:48.459 $200.00
17 Celio (f) (Dex London-Alexander Stable) 1:48.464 $200.00
18 Denier (f) (Cory Rojo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.509 $200.00
19 Swift (f) (Holger Tennison-du Pont Stable) 1:48.558 $200.00
20 Edlyn (f) (Cale Scheer-Gaines Stable) 1:48.729 $200.00
Buckingham Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $200,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 1:47.413 20 $120,000.00
2 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 1:47.668 8 $40,000.00
3 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:47.779 4 $20,000.00
4 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.325 2 $10,000.00
5 Galatea (Duilio Landau-Combs Stable) 1:48.360 $6,000.00
6 Gator (Theodor Horn-Combs Stable) 1:48.733 $266.67
7 Panther (Cillian Machado-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.752 $266.67
8 Firmin (Clem Lane-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.795 $266.67
9 Epiphany (Fito Ayton-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.846 $266.67
10 Purple Sky (Ieuan Warwick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.864 $266.67
11 Arbiter (Oivind Berne-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.975 $266.67
12 Branko (Ailbhe Woodham-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.044 $266.67
13 Jubilee (Davin Bieber-du Pont Stable) 1:49.061 $266.67
14 Admiral Drizzle (Wyn Cullen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.115 $266.67
15 Diddy (Gabriel Glöckner-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.181 $266.67
16 Banana (Bevis Johnson-du Pont Stable) 1:49.283 $266.67
17 Strong Heart (Fitzroy Holmes-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.304 $266.67
18 Desert (Christian Paddon-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.462 $266.67
19 Mirage (Roddy Niven-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.494 $266.67
20 Sugar Foot (Snorre Gary-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.643 $266.67
Scotch Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-turf) (2 year olds) $250,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Finche (Rune Denman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.061 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Turf
2 Moonbeam (Teodoro Cadwallader-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.126 $50,000.00
3 Night Flame (Fabius Reyes-Combs Stable) 1:48.204 $25,000.00
4 Flintfoot (Theutrich Pascal-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.349 $12,500.00
5 Eastern Fox (Goronwy Masson-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.456 $7,500.00
6 Arren (Gaston Burrell-Ramona Stable) 1:48.502 $333.33
7 Snow Bell (Dixon Frank-du Pont Stable) 1:48.594 $333.33
8 Kafka (Alec Glazier-du Pont Stable) 1:48.600 $333.33
9 Andante (Phelix Gorbold-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:48.658 $333.33
10 Black Watch (Samuel Wolff-Bell Stable) 1:48.736 $333.33
11 Polyhymnia (Jesus Deniel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.745 $333.33
12 Germanicus (Isiah Kaube-Thomas Stable) 1:48.753 $333.33
13 Green Fern (Elwine Neuman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.782 $333.33
14 Endbringer (Farrell Westbrook-Williams Stable) 1:48.922 $333.33
15 Black Wolf (Glaucia Hyland-du Pont Stable) 1:49.021 $333.33
16 Admiral (Caomh Benson-du Pont Stable) 1:49.121 $333.33
17 Chieftain (Lorens Ackerman-Thomas Stable) 1:49.123 $333.33
18 Crown (Kenny Danell-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.142 $333.33
19 Charcoal (Daniel Janson-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.169 $333.33
20 Lollypop (Jeremías Lyon-Hardin Stable) 1:49.207 $333.33
Thoroughbred Club of Darmen Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (6 furlongs-synthetic) (3 year old females) $250,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:18.835 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Sprint
2 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:18.891 $50,000.00
3 Flight (f) (Samuel Hamilton-du Pont Stable) 1:18.949 $25,000.00
4 Lasta (f) (Randy Zhimo-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:19.204 $12,500.00
5 Sepia (f) (Buffy Shiomi-du Pont Stable) 1:19.206 $7,500.00
6 Fancy Pants (f) (Akira Pushkin-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:19.265 $357.14
7 Sonic (f) (Johann Christmas-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.282 $357.14
8 White Rose (f) (Barry Pence-du Pont Stable) 1:19.414 $357.14
9 Goldleaf (f) (Daniel Kardashian-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.583 $357.14
10 Smarty (f) (Mohammed de Jong-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:19.671 $357.14
11 Black Watch (f) (Chris Utopia-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.689 $357.14
12 Chimera (f) (Mohammed Steele-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:19.734 $357.14
13 Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:19.796 $357.14
14 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.861 $357.14
15 Silver Bloom (f) (Samuel Washington-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:19.873 $357.14
16 Queen's Beauty (f) (Declan de Jong-du Pont Stable) 1:20.227 $357.14
17 Apple Twist (f) (Alexei Singh-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:20.326 $357.14
18 Night Shadow (f) (Klaus Barnes-du Pont Stable) 1:20.342 $357.14
19 Slender (f) (Abraham Fitzgerald-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:20.359 $357.14
— Sonita (f) (Kirby Singh-Vanderbilt Stable) DNF - Euthanized -
Brennan Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (6 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $250,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 1:15.794 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Sprint
2 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 1:15.918 $50,000.00
3 Box Weapon (Ottokar Beirne-Williams Stable) 1:15.961 $25,000.00
4 Scout (Harvey Sanchez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:16.169 $12,500.00
5 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 1:16.170 $7,500.00
6 Calafire (Donnchadh Blanc-Combs Stable) 1:16.313 $333.33
7 Flash (Gandalf Baker-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.435 $333.33
8 Blue Wings (Risteárd McCormick-Williams Stable) 1:16.572 $333.33
9 Angel Fire (Jeffrey Franco-Thomas Stable) 1:16.640 $333.33
10 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 1:16.682 $333.33
11 Harding (Alastair Boivin-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:16.685 $333.33
12 Colossus (Petrus Stamp-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:16.891 $333.33
13 Changeling (Glendower Gros-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:16.930 $333.33
14 Vortex (Tiburtius Orellana-Gaines Stable) 1:16.944 $333.33
15 Doctor Hail (Jonatan Baines-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:17.061 $333.33
16 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:17.111 $333.33
17 Desperate (Zachary Roach-Wetherill Stable) 1:17.114 $333.33
18 Trapper (Vragi Yap-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:17.151 $333.33
19 Silver Mane (Yissakhar Jundt-du Pont Stable) 1:17.159 $333.33
20 Calliope (Bonifaz Blanchard-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:17.310 $333.33
Leallah Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year old females) $400,000 purse | 2:55pm Post
1 Estre (f) (Kirby Yeats-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:50.502 $240,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies
2 Bloody Rose (f) (Thomas Rikkard-du Pont Stable) 1:50.617 $80,000.00
3 Albany (f) (Jack Bronte-Gaines Stable) 1:50.706 $40,000.00
4 Patience (f) (Bharatendu Laine-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.770 $20,000.00
5 Dragooni (f) (Buy Barnes-Thomas Stable) 1:51.068 $12,000.00
6 Vanilla (f) (Francisco Smith-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:51.201 $533.33
7 Midnight (f) (Bruce Love-Williams Stable) 1:51.312 $533.33
8 Cavall (f) (Akira Lopez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.340 $533.33
9 Astoria (f) (Alexei Clinton-du Pont Stable) 1:51.345 $533.33
10 Snarky (f) (Pip Dimitrov-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:51.419 $533.33
11 Filigree (f) (Dave Brown-Combs Stable) 1:51.430 $533.33
12 Anthem (f) (Barry Belcher-Breckinridge Stable) 1:51.437 $533.33
13 Himmel (f) (William Dodinas-Clay-Woodford Stable) 1:51.470 $533.33
14 Punch (f) (Gregory McKay-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:51.484 $533.33
15 Surefoot (f) (William de Vries-Alexander Stable) 1:51.534 $533.33
16 Mellow (f) (Klaus Yeats-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.780 $533.33
17 Quasar (f) (Louis Yeats-Buford Stable) 1:51.808 $533.33
18 Prixie (f) (Al McAlpin-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.879 $533.33
19 Tulip (f) (Dave Pavlov-Clay Stable) 1:52.031 $533.33
20 Invincible (f) (Steffan Belcher-Bell Stable) 1:52.147 $533.33
Galaxy Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8 furlongs-turf) (3 year old females) $400,000 purse | 3:30pm Post
1 Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.469 $240,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf
2 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.523 $80,000.00
3 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.632 $40,000.00
4 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.834 $20,000.00
5 Eques (f) (Clopas Jager-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.862 $12,000.00
6 Cairo (f) (Dutch Leitz-du Pont Stable) 1:41.928 $571.43
7 Amuras (f) (Rufus McNeil-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.145 $571.43
8 Blue Bass (f) (Fletcher Curtis-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.224 $571.43
9 Snowball (f) (Roque Hadaway-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.234 $571.43
10 Spikey (f) (Gerfrid Gage-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.306 $571.43
11 Crescent (f) (Ulric Baines-du Pont Stable) 1:42.402 $571.43
12 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.411 $571.43
13 Grafter (f) (Lovel Joubert-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.574 $571.43
14 Smartie (f) (Uilleag Tifft-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.740 $571.43
15 Betel (f) (Curt Tobias-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.744 $571.43
16 Lone Warrior (f) (Driscoll Gutermuth-du Pont Stable) 1:42.780 $571.43
17 Minty Heart (f) (Aksel Stroud-du Pont Stable) 1:42.815 $571.43
18 Doren (f) (Louis Fleming-du Pont Stable) 1:42.896 $571.43
19 Calmen (f) (Gerrard Lyndon-du Pont Stable) 1:43.026 $571.43
— Sharky (f) (Jarah Schnur-Al Maktoum Racing) DNF - Euthanized -
Stables' Futurity Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year olds) $500,000 purse | 4:05pm Post
1 Blasphemer (Nelson Flanagon-du Pont Stable) 1:49.508 10 $300,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile
2 Ferox (Ignacio Hayes-Greenberg Stable) 1:49.645 4 $100,000.00
3 Morgenstern (Arvid Comtois-du Pont Stable) 1:49.824 2 $50,000.00
4 Starbright (Stacy Haywood-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.973 1 $25,000.00
5 Barbossa (Gaétan Herbertson-Gaines Stable) 1:50.016 $15,000.00
6 Bottle Spin (Conlaoch Hamm-du Pont Stable) 1:50.021 $666.67
7 Dark Lance (Anat Köhl-du Pont Stable) 1:50.121 $666.67
8 Primula (Aylmer Newton-Bell Stable) 1:50.238 $666.67
9 Count (Joel Wade-Buford Stable) 1:50.265 $666.67
10 Dark Link (Aries Martinez-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:50.324 $666.67
11 Ganymede (Randulf Marchand-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.428 $666.67
12 Fresco (Hroerekr Rosenfeld-Sikura Stable) 1:50.521 $666.67
13 Astrophysics (Tiger Holzmann-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.690 $666.67
14 Night Flight (Roswell Travis-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.741 $666.67
15 Baron (Gunnarr Mac Gille Fhaolain-du Pont Stable) 1:50.876 $666.67
16 Ranger (Daniel Oppenheimer-du Pont Stable) 1:50.896 $666.67
17 Seren (Fiete Hart-Buford Stable) 1:51.064 $666.67
18 Stormflower (Flavio Brant-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:51.075 $666.67
19 Jet Fire (Virgilio Abeln-du Pont Stable) 1:51.102 $666.67
20 Malvado (Otho Schuler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:51.172 $666.67
Primonetta Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old-females) $500,000 purse | 4:40pm Post
1 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:56.795 $300,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.801 $100,000.00
3 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:56.997 $50,000.00
4 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:57.025 $25,000.00
5 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:57.045 $15,000.00
6 Cream (f) (Biff Kinley-Buford Stable) 1:57.352 $769.23
7 Baroness (f) (Isbrand Wilbur-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.425 $769.23
8 Sitron (f) (Aulay Emmet-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:57.488 $769.23
9 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.540 $769.23
10 Amber Fire (f) (Gulbrandr Nicolas-Williams Stable) 1:57.581 $769.23
11 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:57.601 $769.23
12 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:57.657 $769.23
13 Brookie (f) (Nelson Spooner-Thomas Stable) 1:57.702 $769.23
14 Ambre (f) (Finnian Ó Coigligh-Alexander Stable) 1:57.825 $769.23
15 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 1:57.893 $769.23
16 Pasha (f) (Cynesige Sachs-Combs Stable) 1:57.968 $769.23
17 Seven (f) (Adam Botwright-Gaines Stable) 1:57.997 $769.23
18 Lone Star (f) (Espiridión Linville-Buford Stable) 1:58.217 $769.23
— Whinny (f) (Didi Quincey-Sikura Stable) DNF - Euthanized -
Beauty (f) (Llewellyn Bourdillon-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) DNF - Euthanized -
Turf Mile Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (8 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 5:15pm Post
1 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:41.066 $600,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Mile
2 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 1:41.249 $200,000.00
3 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:41.363 $100,000.00
4 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.370 $50,000.00
5 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.411 $30,000.00
6 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:41.425 $1,333.33
7 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:41.486 $1,333.33
8 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:41.670 $1,333.33
9 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 1:41.736 $1,333.33
10 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:41.787 $1,333.33
11 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.824 $1,333.33
12 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:41.966 $1,333.33
13 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.091 $1,333.33
14 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.229 $1,333.33
15 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.263 $1,333.33
16 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 1:42.307 $1,333.33
17 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:42.475 $1,333.33
18 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.488 $1,333.33
19 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:42.656 $1,333.33
20 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:42.670 $1,333.33
Blue Stakes: Lexingland, Buckingham (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 5:50pm Post
1 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 1:54.595 100 $600,000.00
2 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.738 40 $200,000.00
3 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.751 20 $100,000.00
4 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.906 10 $50,000.00
5 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 1:54.927 $30,000.00
6 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.169 $1,333.33
7 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:55.196 $1,333.33
8 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:55.225 $1,333.33
9 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 1:55.286 $1,333.33
10 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:55.296 $1,333.33
11 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:55.381 $1,333.33
12 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 1:55.430 $1,333.33
13 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:55.496 $1,333.33
14 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 1:55.605 $1,333.33
15 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 1:55.821 $1,333.33
16 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.863 $1,333.33
17 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 1:55.879 $1,333.33
18 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 1:56.110 $1,333.33
19 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.112 $1,333.33
20 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.172 $1,333.33
Saturday, August 28, 2038
Crimson Ruler Stakes: dBT Race Course, Rigerata (8 furlongs 70 yards-dirt) (3 year olds) $200,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:44.930 10 $120,000.00
2 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:44.981 4 $40,000.00
3 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:45.185 2 $20,000.00
4 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:45.344 1 $10,000.00
5 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 1:45.401 $6,000.00
6 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:45.520 $266.67
7 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:45.649 $266.67
8 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 1:45.652 $266.67
9 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:45.677 $266.67
10 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:45.694 $266.67
11 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 1:45.720 $266.67
12 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 1:45.884 $266.67
13 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:45.900 $266.67
14 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:45.961 $266.67
15 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:45.968 $266.67
16 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:46.209 $266.67
17 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:46.325 $266.67
18 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:46.343 $266.67
19 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:46.426 $266.67
20 Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:46.469 $266.67
Trial Stakes: dBT Race Course, Rigerata (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $400,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.240 50 $240,000.00
2 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 1:50.265 20 $80,000.00
3 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:50.588 10 $40,000.00
4 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:50.597 5 $20,000.00
5 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 1:50.612 $12,000.00
6 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:50.621 $533.33
7 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:50.626 $533.33
8 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:50.662 $533.33
9 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:51.053 $533.33
10 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:51.062 $533.33
11 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 1:51.095 $533.33
12 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:51.097 $533.33
13 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.107 $533.33
14 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:51.118 $533.33
15 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:51.560 $533.33
16 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:51.571 $533.33
17 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 1:51.593 $533.33
18 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.596 $533.33
19 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:51.722 $533.33
20 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:51.750 $533.33
Rigerata Derby: dBT Race Course, Rigerata (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 1:56.131 100 $600,000.00
2 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.132 40 $200,000.00
3 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 1:56.348 20 $100,000.00
4 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 1:56.358 10 $50,000.00
5 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:56.545 $30,000.00
6 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 1:56.550 $1,333.33
7 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:56.598 $1,333.33
8 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 1:56.601 $1,333.33
9 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:56.612 $1,333.33
10 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 1:56.863 $1,333.33
11 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 1:57.202 $1,333.33
12 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:57.246 $1,333.33
13 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:57.252 $1,333.33
14 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 1:57.338 $1,333.33
15 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:57.372 $1,333.33
16 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 1:57.566 $1,333.33
17 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:57.609 $1,333.33
18 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:57.657 $1,333.33
19 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:57.711 $1,333.33
20 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:57.739 $1,333.33
Saturday, September 11, 2038
Colonel John Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $100,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Lightwind (Greg Bailey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.253 10 $60,000.00
2 Animagus (Jeramy Norton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.256 4 $20,000.00
3 Angelus (Rayford Hays-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.321 2 $10,000.00
4 Gilded Mane (Titus Conway-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.701 1 $5,000.00
5 Standing (King Ponce-du Pont Stable) 1:41.961 $3,000.00
6 Dark Light (Noble Hoover-du Pont Stable) 1:42.114 $133.33
7 Fire Bird (Tracy Case-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.443 $133.33
8 Prism (Wilford Lucas-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.472 $133.33
9 Honey Pot (Dewey Key-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:42.625 $133.33
10 Drizzle (Hyman Nichols-du Pont Stable) 1:42.664 $133.33
11 Saluter (Faustino Gentry-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:42.714 $133.33
12 Blue Bass (Arron Roach-du Pont Stable) 1:42.766 $133.33
13 Drogo (Willis Werner-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:43.019 $133.33
14 Patriot (Xavier Whitehead-du Pont Stable) 1:43.129 $133.33
15 Heartless (Vince Patel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.159 $133.33
16 Javert (Justin Mayo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.163 $133.33
17 Persephone (Newton Walsh-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:43.451 $133.33
18 Allegro (Porter Fernandez-du Pont Stable) 1:43.642 $133.33
19 Chesa (Jerald Evans-du Pont Stable) 1:43.697 $133.33
20 Bobbin (Ronald Parrish-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:43.702 $133.33
Bluebeard Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $150,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Sharky (David Keegan-du Pont Stable) 1:47.460 10 $90,000.00
2 Heavy (Cormag Ó hUiginn-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.569 4 $30,000.00
3 Spunky (Dexter Burke-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.603 2 $15,000.00
4 Empire (Lino Farley-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.047 1 $7,500.00
5 Steel Glory (Dane Esparza-du Pont Stable) 1:48.412 $4,500.00
6 Antares (Danny Holt-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.520 $200.00
7 Galaxy (Corey Mcbride-du Pont Stable) 1:48.858 $200.00
8 Big Ben (Varius Flores-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.882 $200.00
9 Big Black (Gavin Foley-du Pont Stable) 1:49.038 $200.00
10 Cormick (Bryan Paul-du Pont Stable) 1:49.155 $200.00
11 Bridon (Hyman Graham-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.211 $200.00
12 Salute (Jeromy Lowery-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.588 $200.00
13 Lionheart (Merrion Leitz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.592 $200.00
14 Cloak (Nathanial Mayer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.596 $200.00
15 Monster (Arnoldo Johnson-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.657 $200.00
16 Leader (Vin Ó Coileáin-du Pont Stable) 1:49.753 $200.00
17 Express (Aldo Proctor-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.775 $200.00
18 Paladin (Darrell Villegas-du Pont Stable) 1:49.830 $200.00
19 Rodeo (Nero Lincoln-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.995 $200.00
20 Brave Boar (Sem Schindler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.998 $200.00
Oak Leaf Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-synthetic) (2 year old females) $300,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Dragooni (f) (Buy Barnes-Thomas Stable) 1:47.867 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile Fillies
2 Patience (f) (Bharatendu Laine-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.163 $60,000.00
3 Prixie (f) (Al McAlpin-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.185 $30,000.00
4 Midnight (f) (Bruce Love-Williams Stable) 1:48.189 $15,000.00
5 Snarky (f) (Pip Dimitrov-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:48.384 $9,000.00
6 Albany (f) (Jack Bronte-Gaines Stable) 1:48.529 $400.00
7 Filigree (f) (Dave Brown-Combs Stable) 1:48.682 $400.00
8 Surefoot (f) (William de Vries-Alexander Stable) 1:48.718 $400.00
9 Mellow (f) (Klaus Yeats-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.764 $400.00
10 Queen (f) (Josué Dedrick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.910 $400.00
11 Laddie (f) (Albinus Omdahl-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.034 $400.00
12 Cream Pie (f) (Publius Rendón-Combs Stable) 1:49.200 $400.00
13 Quasar (f) (Louis Yeats-Buford Stable) 1:49.337 $400.00
14 Punch (f) (Gregory McKay-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:49.671 $400.00
15 Cavall (f) (Akira Lopez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.693 $400.00
16 Himmel (f) (William Dodinas-Clay-Woodford Stable) 1:49.912 $400.00
17 Aerial (f) (Ivor Brodie-Thomas Stable) 1:50.088 $400.00
18 Anthem (f) (Barry Belcher-Breckinridge Stable) 1:50.177 $400.00
19 Vanilla (f) (Francisco Smith-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:50.390 $400.00
20 Astoria (f) (Alexei Clinton-du Pont Stable) 1:50.405 $400.00
Norfolk Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (2 year olds) $300,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Estre (f) (Kirby Yeats-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:48.749 10 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Juvenile
2 Jet Fire (Virgilio Abeln-du Pont Stable) 1:48.968 4 $60,000.00
3 Count (Joel Wade-Buford Stable) 1:49.004 2 $30,000.00
4 Dark Lance (Anat Köhl-du Pont Stable) 1:49.053 1 $15,000.00
5 Finche (Rune Denman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.213 $9,000.00
6 Ferox (Ignacio Hayes-Greenberg Stable) 1:49.315 $400.00
7 Ganymede (Randulf Marchand-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.330 $400.00
8 Ranger (Daniel Oppenheimer-du Pont Stable) 1:49.387 $400.00
9 Fresco (Hroerekr Rosenfeld-Sikura Stable) 1:49.550 $400.00
10 Bluebell (f) (Emiliano Martz-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.603 $400.00
11 Astrophysics (Tiger Holzmann-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.652 $400.00
12 Stormflower (Flavio Brant-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:49.661 $400.00
13 Dark Link (Aries Martinez-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:49.689 $400.00
14 Starbright (Stacy Haywood-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.759 $400.00
15 Blasphemer (Nelson Flanagon-du Pont Stable) 1:49.772 $400.00
16 Barbossa (Gaétan Herbertson-Gaines Stable) 1:49.825 $400.00
17 Bottle Spin (Conlaoch Hamm-du Pont Stable) 1:49.846 $400.00
18 Morgenstern (Arvid Comtois-du Pont Stable) 1:49.899 $400.00
19 Primula (Aylmer Newton-Bell Stable) 1:50.024 $400.00
20 Bloody Rose (f) (Thomas Rikkard-du Pont Stable) 1:50.059 $400.00
Palerma Sprint Championship Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (6 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $300,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:14.847 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Sprint
2 Branko (Ailbhe Woodham-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:14.910 $60,000.00
3 Jubilee (Davin Bieber-du Pont Stable) 1:15.225 $30,000.00
4 Arbiter (Oivind Berne-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.316 $15,000.00
5 Admiral Drizzle (Wyn Cullen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.346 $9,000.00
6 Fire Brand (Agmundr Peterson-du Pont Stable) 1:15.393 $428.57
7 Apple Twist (f) (Alexei Singh-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.394 $428.57
8 Diddy (Gabriel Glöckner-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:15.446 $428.57
9 Strong Heart (Fitzroy Holmes-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:15.495 $428.57
10 Sugar Foot (Snorre Gary-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.740 $428.57
11 Panther (Cillian Machado-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.791 $428.57
12 Silver Bloom (f) (Samuel Washington-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.805 $428.57
13 Night Shadow (f) (Klaus Barnes-du Pont Stable) 1:15.844 $428.57
14 Queen's Beauty (f) (Declan de Jong-du Pont Stable) 1:15.940 $428.57
15 Bittersweet (f) (Aron Campos-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.003 $428.57
16 Epiphany (Fito Ayton-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:16.063 $428.57
17 Slender (f) (Abraham Fitzgerald-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.145 $428.57
18 Wind Rush (Jairus Powell-du Pont Stable) 1:16.430 $428.57
19 Purple Sky (Ieuan Warwick-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.465 $428.57
— Desert (Christian Paddon-Shannon-Taylor Stable) DNF - Euthanized -
Paradise Woods Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old females) $300,000 purse | 2:55pm Post
1 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.721 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.916 $60,000.00
3 Smartie (f) (Uilleag Tifft-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.069 $30,000.00
4 Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.152 $15,000.00
5 Betel (f) (Curt Tobias-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.324 $9,000.00
6 Lone Warrior (f) (Driscoll Gutermuth-du Pont Stable) 1:48.545 $428.57
7 Sonic (f) (Johann Christmas-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.581 $428.57
8 Black Watch (f) (Chris Utopia-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.722 $428.57
9 Minty Heart (f) (Aksel Stroud-du Pont Stable) 1:48.798 $428.57
10 Grafter (f) (Lovel Joubert-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.825 $428.57
11 Crescent (f) (Ulric Baines-du Pont Stable) 1:48.882 $428.57
12 White Rose (f) (Barry Pence-du Pont Stable) 1:48.885 $428.57
13 Doren (f) (Louis Fleming-du Pont Stable) 1:48.936 $428.57
14 Goldleaf (f) (Daniel Kardashian-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.970 $428.57
15 Calmen (f) (Gerrard Lyndon-du Pont Stable) 1:49.014 $428.57
16 Smarty (f) (Mohammed de Jong-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.037 $428.57
17 Chimera (f) (Mohammed Steele-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:49.093 $428.57
18 Fancy Pants (f) (Akira Pushkin-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.173 $428.57
19 Spikey (f) (Gerfrid Gage-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:49.188 $428.57
— Snowball (f) (Roque Hadaway-Al Maktoum Racing) DNF - Euthanized -
Goodwood Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $300,000 purse | 3:30pm Post
1 Flash (Gandalf Baker-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.119 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Classic
2 Desperate (Zachary Roach-Wetherill Stable) 1:54.175 $60,000.00
3 Mirage (Roddy Niven-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.232 $30,000.00
4 Blue Wings (Risteárd McCormick-Williams Stable) 1:54.441 $15,000.00
5 Colossus (Petrus Stamp-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.447 $9,000.00
6 Firmin (Clem Lane-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.458 $400.00
7 Scout (Harvey Sanchez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.458 $400.00
8 Calliope (Bonifaz Blanchard-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.460 $400.00
9 Doctor Hail (Jonatan Baines-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.570 $400.00
10 Gator (Theodor Horn-Combs Stable) 1:54.865 $400.00
11 Galatea (Duilio Landau-Combs Stable) 1:54.893 $400.00
12 Box Weapon (Ottokar Beirne-Williams Stable) 1:54.911 $400.00
13 Angel Fire (Jeffrey Franco-Thomas Stable) 1:55.147 $400.00
14 Vortex (Tiburtius Orellana-Gaines Stable) 1:55.274 $400.00
15 Harding (Alastair Boivin-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.296 $400.00
16 Silver Mane (Yissakhar Jundt-du Pont Stable) 1:55.324 $400.00
17 Banana (Bevis Johnson-du Pont Stable) 1:55.499 $400.00
18 Changeling (Glendower Gros-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:55.527 $400.00
19 Trapper (Vragi Yap-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.616 $400.00
20 Calafire (Donnchadh Blanc-Combs Stable) 1:55.626 $400.00
Yellow Ribbon Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (10 furlongs-turf) (3 year old females) $300,000 purse | 4:05pm Post
1 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 2:04.964 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf
2 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:05.113 $60,000.00
3 Amuras (f) (Rufus McNeil-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:05.148 $30,000.00
4 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 2:05.149 $15,000.00
5 Seven (f) (Adam Botwright-Gaines Stable) 2:05.552 $9,000.00
6 Sepia (f) (Buffy Shiomi-du Pont Stable) 2:05.608 $400.00
7 Eques (f) (Clopas Jager-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:05.609 $400.00
8 Baroness (f) (Isbrand Wilbur-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:05.660 $400.00
9 Brookie (f) (Nelson Spooner-Thomas Stable) 2:05.858 $400.00
10 Lone Star (f) (Espiridión Linville-Buford Stable) 2:05.930 $400.00
11 Flight (f) (Samuel Hamilton-du Pont Stable) 2:05.934 $400.00
12 Cairo (f) (Dutch Leitz-du Pont Stable) 2:05.940 $400.00
13 Lasta (f) (Randy Zhimo-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:06.073 $400.00
14 Blue Bass (f) (Fletcher Curtis-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.104 $400.00
15 Cream (f) (Biff Kinley-Buford Stable) 2:06.206 $400.00
16 Amber Fire (f) (Gulbrandr Nicolas-Williams Stable) 2:06.229 $400.00
17 Ambre (f) (Finnian Ó Coigligh-Alexander Stable) 2:06.334 $400.00
18 Sitron (f) (Aulay Emmet-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:06.465 $400.00
19 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 2:06.495 $400.00
20 Pasha (f) (Cynesige Sachs-Combs Stable) 2:06.575 $400.00
Premiere Mile Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $400,000 purse | 4:40pm Post
1 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:39.608 $240,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Mile
2 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 1:39.626 $80,000.00
3 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 1:39.725 $40,000.00
4 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:39.876 $20,000.00
5 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:39.878 $12,000.00
6 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:39.967 $533.33
7 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:40.003 $533.33
8 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 1:40.067 $533.33
9 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:40.085 $533.33
10 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:40.095 $533.33
11 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:40.198 $533.33
12 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:40.458 $533.33
13 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 1:40.528 $533.33
14 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 1:40.705 $533.33
15 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:40.814 $533.33
16 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:40.874 $533.33
17 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:41.043 $533.33
18 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:41.052 $533.33
19 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:41.065 $533.33
20 Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:41.121 $533.33
Ted Clark Stakes: Lopez Park, Palerma (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $400,000 purse | 5:15pm Post
1 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.586 50 $240,000.00
2 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 1:47.655 20 $80,000.00
3 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:47.838 10 $40,000.00
4 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:47.856 5 $20,000.00
5 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 1:47.873 $12,000.00
6 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:47.875 $533.33
7 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:47.965 $533.33
8 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:48.016 $533.33
9 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:48.130 $533.33
10 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:48.394 $533.33
11 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.421 $533.33
12 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.547 $533.33
13 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.553 $533.33
14 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:48.738 $533.33
15 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:48.740 $533.33
16 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.763 $533.33
17 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:48.875 $533.33
18 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:48.962 $533.33
19 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:49.064 $533.33
20 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:49.083 $533.33
Lopez Derby: Lopez Park, Palerma (9 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 5:50pm Post
1 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:54.328 100 $600,000.00
2 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 1:54.354 40 $200,000.00
3 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.362 20 $100,000.00
4 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:54.391 10 $50,000.00
5 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:54.421 $30,000.00
6 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.702 $1,333.33
7 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:54.710 $1,333.33
8 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 1:54.729 $1,333.33
9 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 1:54.784 $1,333.33
10 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 1:54.856 $1,333.33
11 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:54.924 $1,333.33
12 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 1:54.989 $1,333.33
13 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:55.209 $1,333.33
14 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 1:55.295 $1,333.33
15 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:55.457 $1,333.33
16 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 1:55.468 $1,333.33
17 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 1:55.470 $1,333.33
18 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 1:55.498 $1,333.33
19 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:55.640 $1,333.33
20 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 1:55.807 $1,333.33
Saturday, September 25, 2038
Crimson Palace Stakes: Brown Park, Brham (9.5 furlongs-turf) (3 year old females) $700,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 2:00.724 $420,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Filly & Mare Turf
2 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:00.798 $140,000.00
3 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:00.891 $70,000.00
4 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:00.941 $35,000.00
5 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 2:00.949 $21,000.00
6 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 2:00.989 $1,000.00
7 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 2:01.279 $1,000.00
8 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:01.288 $1,000.00
9 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 2:01.441 $1,000.00
10 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 2:01.462 $1,000.00
11 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:01.598 $1,000.00
12 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:01.633 $1,000.00
13 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 2:01.658 $1,000.00
14 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 2:01.708 $1,000.00
15 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:02.012 $1,000.00
16 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:02.018 $1,000.00
17 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 2:02.077 $1,000.00
18 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:02.260 $1,000.00
19 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 2:02.319 $1,000.00
— Splinter (f) (Kelly Bellamy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) DNF - Euthanized -
Brham Million: Brown Park, Brham (10 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.264 $600,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Turf
2 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 2:06.267 $200,000.00
3 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.299 $100,000.00
4 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 2:06.601 $50,000.00
5 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 2:06.622 $30,000.00
6 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 2:06.626 $1,333.33
7 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.737 $1,333.33
8 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.985 $1,333.33
9 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 2:07.075 $1,333.33
10 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 2:07.129 $1,333.33
11 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 2:07.183 $1,333.33
12 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 2:07.263 $1,333.33
13 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:07.329 $1,333.33
14 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.365 $1,333.33
15 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:07.378 $1,333.33
16 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 2:07.497 $1,333.33
17 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 2:07.513 $1,333.33
18 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 2:07.536 $1,333.33
19 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:07.576 $1,333.33
20 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 2:07.624 $1,333.33
Saturday, October 9, 2038
B'choch Handicap: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (7 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $200,000 purse | 12:00pm Post
1 Mintaka (f) (Hilaire Samuels-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:27.695 $120,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Dirt Mile
2 Colossus (Petrus Stamp-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:27.731 $40,000.00
3 Blue Wings (Risteárd McCormick-Williams Stable) 1:27.829 $20,000.00
4 Scout (Harvey Sanchez-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:27.831 $10,000.00
5 Seven (f) (Adam Botwright-Gaines Stable) 1:27.999 $6,000.00
6 Snow Blossom (f) (Reilly Schultze-Williams Stable) 1:28.133 $266.67
7 Sepia (f) (Buffy Shiomi-du Pont Stable) 1:28.211 $266.67
8 Betel (f) (Curt Tobias-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.301 $266.67
9 Admiral Drizzle (Wyn Cullen-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.337 $266.67
10 Doctor Hail (Jonatan Baines-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.424 $266.67
11 Lasta (f) (Randy Zhimo-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:28.448 $266.67
12 Sunsinger (f) (Colin Carey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.533 $266.67
13 Calliope (Bonifaz Blanchard-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:28.543 $266.67
14 Vortex (Tiburtius Orellana-Gaines Stable) 1:28.707 $266.67
15 Arbiter (Oivind Berne-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:28.797 $266.67
16 Silver Mane (Yissakhar Jundt-du Pont Stable) 1:28.801 $266.67
17 Galatea (Duilio Landau-Combs Stable) 1:28.855 $266.67
18 Flight (f) (Samuel Hamilton-du Pont Stable) 1:28.903 $266.67
19 Cream (f) (Biff Kinley-Buford Stable) 1:28.907 $266.67
20 Eques (f) (Clopas Jager-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:28.918 $266.67
Chippewa Valley Handicap: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (11 furlongs-turf) (3 year olds) $250,000 purse | 12:35pm Post
1 Mirage (Roddy Niven-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:18.708 $150,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Turf
2 Box Weapon (Ottokar Beirne-Williams Stable) 2:18.841 $50,000.00
3 Gilded Mane (Titus Conway-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:18.856 $25,000.00
4 Sigurd (David Abraham-du Pont Stable) 2:18.972 $12,500.00
5 Warlock (Conrad McAdams-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.051 $7,500.00
6 Ingolf (Tate O'Connell-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:19.056 $333.33
7 Empire (Lino Farley-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:19.064 $333.33
8 Epoch (Elmo Forest-Alexander Stable) 2:19.089 $333.33
9 Flash (Gandalf Baker-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.099 $333.33
10 Thom Yorke’s Left Eye (Hallsteinn Waterman-du Pont Stable) 2:19.103 $333.33
11 Desperate (Zachary Roach-Wetherill Stable) 2:19.208 $333.33
12 Clockwork (Peregrine Mac Daibhéid-Alexander Stable) 2:19.234 $333.33
13 Cinco (Reggie Kleid-du Pont Stable) 2:19.380 $333.33
14 Galdor (Fridumar Lynton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.437 $333.33
15 Angelus (Rayford Hays-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:19.478 $333.33
16 Spunky (Dexter Burke-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:19.731 $333.33
17 Jubilee (Davin Bieber-du Pont Stable) 2:19.819 $333.33
18 Silver Sky (Ingolf Álvarez-du Pont Stable) 2:19.990 $333.33
19 Smartie (f) (Uilleag Tifft-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:20.032 $333.33
20 Branko (Ailbhe Woodham-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:20.055 $333.33
Imprerium Stakes: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (6 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $300,000 purse | 1:10pm Post
1 Sparkler (Vinicio Lindsey-Adena-Stronach Stable) 1:15.090 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Sprint
2 Fakir (Ulrich Eccleston-Combs Stable) 1:15.321 $60,000.00
3 Feather (Mabon Akselsen-Bell Stable) 1:15.347 $30,000.00
4 Dominator (Haldor Masterson-Combs Stable) 1:15.415 $15,000.00
5 Bloom (Santos Shine-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:15.616 $9,000.00
6 Lightwind (Greg Bailey-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.751 $400.00
7 Heavy (Cormag Ó hUiginn-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.790 $400.00
8 Buckley (Colton Pahlke-Wetherill Stable) 1:15.828 $400.00
9 Akasha (Steinarr Jackson-du Pont Stable) 1:15.880 $400.00
10 Argil (Aengus Plank-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:15.948 $400.00
11 Chaco (Darnell Marion-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:15.995 $400.00
12 Impala (Witold Darby-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.054 $400.00
13 Sharky (David Keegan-du Pont Stable) 1:16.091 $400.00
14 Bronte (Abe Wörner-Claiborne-Hancock Stable) 1:16.092 $400.00
15 Animagus (Jeramy Norton-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.104 $400.00
16 Bright Star (Barukh Darrow-du Pont Stable) 1:16.201 $400.00
17 Feral (Malcolm MacCallion-du Pont Stable) 1:16.318 $400.00
18 Gaius (Gebhard Wheeler-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:16.398 $400.00
19 Freid (Nicodemus Sommer-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:16.458 $400.00
20 Corkscrew ('Ira' Ó Maoláin-Thomas Stable) 1:16.471 $400.00
Grotonian Stakes: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (8.5 furlongs-dirt) (3 year old females) $300,000 purse | 1:45pm Post
1 Filigree (f) (Gwenaël Parris-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.309 $180,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Distaff
2 Danger (f) (Pepe Coleman-Hancock-Stone Stable) 1:47.384 $60,000.00
3 Strawberry (f) (Maddox Hamilton-Buford Stable) 1:47.414 $30,000.00
4 Dapples (f) (Frazier Ezra-du Pont Stable) 1:47.488 $15,000.00
5 Bleach (f) (Bran Stidolph-Alexander Stable) 1:47.501 $9,000.00
6 Ambition (f) (Fearghal Bustillo-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.547 $400.00
7 Pigeon (f) (Dubhghlas Hopkins-Knowlton-Mitzen Stable) 1:47.671 $400.00
8 Condor (f) (Quin Markey-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:47.688 $400.00
9 Bullet Proof (f) (Aaron Adams-Thomas Stable) 1:47.867 $400.00
10 Challenger (f) (Ingo Hardy-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:47.916 $400.00
11 Minty (f) (Zacharias Fiedler-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 1:47.979 $400.00
12 Amuras (f) (Rufus McNeil-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.038 $400.00
13 Time Wing (f) (Charles Black-Thomas Stable) 1:48.232 $400.00
14 Cedar (f) (Gomer Tupper-Buford Stable) 1:48.309 $400.00
15 Bardiche (f) (Griffin McCreery-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.488 $400.00
16 Orchid (f) (Jaden Weimann-Wetherill Stable) 1:48.560 $400.00
17 Bellatrix (f) (Jack Belcher-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.577 $400.00
18 Daisey Duke (f) (Jarod Zimmerman-Vanderbilt Stable) 1:48.597 $400.00
19 Sacrifice (f) (Wil Patel-Williams Stable) 1:48.642 $400.00
20 Cordial (f) (Livianus Russel-Al Maktoum Racing) 1:48.977 $400.00
Border Classic Stakes: B'choch Thoroughbred Club, Chippewa Valley (10 furlongs-dirt) (3 year olds) $1,000,000 purse | 2:20pm Post
1 Dreamer (Isaiah Arnesen-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.439 $600,000.00 Qualified: Thoroughbred Cup Classic
2 Bad Seed (Tegid Alamilla-Palm Meadows-Stronach Stable) 2:06.475 $200,000.00
3 Aznavour (Dexter Jakeman-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:06.539 $100,000.00
4 Taichi (Thietmar Chapman-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:06.911 $50,000.00
5 Balan (Njål Hargrave-Williams Stable) 2:06.924 $30,000.00
6 Hermana (f) ('Uriy'el Moffett-Clay Stable) 2:06.954 $1,333.33
7 Shadow Mane (Heribert Specht-Adena-Stronach Stable) 2:06.974 $1,333.33
8 Melon (f) (Freddy Cock-Clay Stable) 2:07.184 $1,333.33
9 Beano (Marcial Sadler-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:07.328 $1,333.33
10 Forge (Brock Jennings-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.513 $1,333.33
11 Dragon Wings (f) (Kemuel Beasley-McNair Stable) 2:07.586 $1,333.33
12 Sheriff (Niven Herschel-Shannon-Taylor Stable) 2:07.640 $1,333.33
13 Raider (Angilberct Horn-Team Valor International) 2:07.655 $1,333.33
14 Syrus (Randolph Caro-Vigors Stable) 2:07.757 $1,333.33
15 Ice Hunter (Gustaf Leon-Combs Stable) 2:07.765 $1,333.33
16 Floral Fedora (Tòmas Fiedler-Al Maktoum Racing) 2:07.787 $1,333.33
17 Jafar (Fran San Nicolás-du Pont Stable) 2:07.940 $1,333.33
18 Razor (Melvyn Puig-du Pont Stable) 2:07.991 $1,333.33
19 Alara (Lommán Wescott-Vanderbilt Stable) 2:08.035 $1,333.33
20 Eagle Heart (Ted Mandelbaum-du Pont Stable) 2:08.054 $1,333.33