NATION

PASSWORD

World Cup 81 Scores Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

World Cup 81 Scores Thread

Postby Free Republics » Sat Sep 01, 2018 7:41 am

World Cup 81 Scores

Image
Designed by 3WD of Vilita













This thread is for the exclusive purpose of posting scores for World Cup 81. Only World Cup co-hosts and moderators acting in their official duties are permitted to post in this thread. Any post in this thread by anybody else will be reported to moderation as spam and will result in the offender's RP/Roster bonus being reset to 0. If their RP/Roster bonus is already 0, their KPB ranking will be set to 0 for the duration of this World Cup.




Tiebreakers

1) HTH points
2) HTH goal difference
3) Overall Goal Difference
4) Wins
5) Goals Scored
6) Coin Flip (OOCly Rank+RP Bonus or, if still tied, we'll break the tie by scorinating tiebreaker matches until the tie is broken).
Last edited by Free Republics on Mon Oct 01, 2018 8:38 am, edited 2 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Sep 01, 2018 7:47 am

Qualifying - Matchday 1 Scores

Group 1
Turori 4–2 Valladares
Petrovskia 1–0 Ndaku
Gudalajara 0–3 Jeckland
Central Shaneville 0–4 New Lusitania
Beepee 4–3 Michine

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Lusitania 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Jeckland 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Turori 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
4 Beepee 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
5 Petrovskia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Michine 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
7 Ndaku 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Valladares 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
9 Gudalajara 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
10 Central Shaneville 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group 2
Anollasia 1–5 Cosumar
Saint Emelie 1–0 HUElavia
Britonisea 2–0 Tanzanique
The Macabees 1–0 Tasrailia
Juvencus 5–0 Acapais

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juvencus 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2 Cosumar 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
3 Britonisea 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Saint Emelie 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
The Macabees 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 HUElavia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Tasrailia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Tanzanique 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
9 Anollasia 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0
10 Acapais 1 0 0 1 0 5 −5 0

Group 3
Kedroiqua 0–1 Omerica
Natanians and Nosts 2–0 Kavagrad
Mariarty 0–4 Drawkland
Barunia 4–3 Shayla
San Regada 1–0 Egyptosian

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Barunia 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Omerica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
San Regada 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Shayla 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
7 Egyptosian 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Kedroiqua 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Kavagrad 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Mariarty 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group 4
Joshenia 3–1 Acheia
Yuezhou 1–0 Romaian
The Holy Empire 4–2 Filindostan
Apox 4–0 Miznan
Halfdansodal 1–4 The Frozen Forest

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Apox 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 The Frozen Forest 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 The Holy Empire 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
4 Joshenia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
5 Yuezhou 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Romaian 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Filindostan 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
8 Acheia 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
9 Halfdansodal 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
10 Miznan 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group 5
Bellarona 0–0 Audioslavia
Petroslovania 2–2 Kalumba
Adab 2–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine
Guriguay 2–0 Andwell
Melbergia 0–1 Starblaydia

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Guriguay 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Starblaydia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Kalumba 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Petroslovania 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Audioslavia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bellarona 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Melbergia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Andwell 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 6
Farfadillis 4–0 Ceskaar
Kelssek 1–4 Semarland
Tarper 0–3 Tobria
Santa Rafa 0–1 Aggrey-Fynn Land
Super-Llamaland 5–0 Indusse

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Super-Llamaland 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Semarland 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
4 Tobria 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Santa Rafa 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
8 Tarper 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
9 Ceskaar 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
10 Indusse 1 0 0 1 0 5 −5 0

Group 7
The Sherpa Empire 4–4 North Prarie
Mattijana 6–2 Comind New Islands
Mytanija 2–4 Acronius
Eura 3–1 Blaneu
The Hungarian Nation 0–1 Hertisiana

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mattijana 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 3
2 Acronius 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
3 Eura 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 Hertisiana 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 North Prarie 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
The Sherpa Empire 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
7 The Hungarian Nation 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Mytanija 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
9 Blaneu 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
10 Comind New Islands 1 0 0 1 2 6 −4 0

Group 8
Ethane 2–1 Maryloupe
Competitive Solitaire 1–1 Zeleny Hrebenia
Leodomum 0–2 Mapletish
Damukuni 2–1 Devonta
Unified Hispania 2–0 Palmeria

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mapletish 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Unified Hispania 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Damukuni 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Ethane 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Competitive Solitaire 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Zeleny Hrebenia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Devonta 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Maryloupe 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Leodomum 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Palmeria 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 9
Axuva 3–2 Savalen
Qusmo 4–1 Rakivland
New Gazi 2–0 Polkopia
Karulicja 2–0 Nuadh-Alba
Eastfield Lodge 2–2 Valanora

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qusmo 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Karulicja 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
New Gazi 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Axuva 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
5 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Valanora 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Savalen 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
8 Nuadh-Alba 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Polkopia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Rakivland 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0

Group 10
Sharktail 1–1 Lochario
Penguinland 0–2 Equestrian States
Garifunya 2–0 East Belzaria
Saltstead 1–0 South Batoko
Northwest Kalactin 2–0 Sorrentopia

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Garifunya 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Northwest Kalactin 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Saltstead 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Lochario 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Sharktail 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 South Batoko 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 East Belzaria 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Penguinland 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Sorrentopia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 11
Lycrabon 0–1 Abanhfleft
Dreamplanet 1–2 Jeruselem
Crystalline Caverns 4–1 Sultanate of Oontaz
Mareibat 4–5 Mriin
Neo-Romanum 2–6 Darkmania

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darkmania 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 3
2 Crystalline Caverns 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Mriin 1 1 0 0 5 4 +1 3
4 Jeruselem 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Abanhfleft 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Mareibat 1 0 0 1 4 5 −1 0
7 Dreamplanet 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
8 Lycrabon 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Sultanate of Oontaz 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
10 Neo-Romanum 1 0 0 1 2 6 −4 0

Group 12
Bongo Johnson 3–4 West Angola
Nephara 1–0 Eshan
Busoga Islands 1–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Cheergirls 3–4 Greater Libertania
Cosneolta 4–0 Ancharmunn

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosneolta 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Greater Libertania 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
West Angola 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Euran Oceania Territories 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Nephara 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Bongo Johnson 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
Cheergirls 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
8 Busoga Islands 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Eshan 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
10 Ancharmunn 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group 13
Rannoria 0–4 Mercedini
Oberour Ar Moro 4–3 Anthor
Vithuland 3–0 Kilaguni
Swibia 2–4 Tobiasia
Vilita 6–0 Kernovi and Rewgwlas

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6 3
2 Mercedini 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Vithuland 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 Tobiasia 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
5 Oberour Ar Moro 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
6 Anthor 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
7 Swibia 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
8 Kilaguni 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
9 Rannoria 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
10 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1 0 0 1 0 6 −6 0

Group 14
Siovanija and Teusland 3–0 Altai Almas
Sargossa 2–0 Main Nation Ministry
Raffiah 0–0 Alpine Union
Thibaea 2–2 Soute
Sangti 2–1 Kita-Hinode

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Siovanija and Teusland 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Sangti 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Soute 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Thibaea 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Alpine Union 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Raffiah 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Kita-Hinode 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Altai Almas 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group 15
Qasden 3–2 Dormil and Stiura
Illahee 0–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Olastor 2–2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
The South Falls 0–0 95X
Geisenfried 2–6 Pasarga

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 3
2 Qasden 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Olastor 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 95X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
The South Falls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Dormil and Stiura 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
9 Illahee 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
10 Geisenfried 1 0 0 1 2 6 −4 0

Group 16
Octinstine 2–2 Czarna Gora
Cassadaigua 0–2 Brenecia
Al-Mumtaz 0–1 Tinhampton
Oscioru 0–2 Cobrio
South Libertopia 4–0 Colonial Australia

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Libertopia 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Brenecia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Cobrio 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Tinhampton 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Czarna Gora 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Octinstine 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Al-Mumtaz 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Cassadaigua 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Oscioru 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Colonial Australia 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group 17
Darmen 3–0 Taeshan
South Caleblan 4–3 Kwesiland
Freeport 1–2 Baker Park
Timmy's Tigers 0–1 Coldfield
Innovian Indusse 0–3 St. Saratoga

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
St. Saratoga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 South Caleblan 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Baker Park 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Coldfield 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Kwesiland 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
7 Freeport 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
8 Timmy's Tigers 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Innovian Indusse 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Taeshan 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group 18
Star United States 0–1 Ko-oren
Alenburg 5–5 Carloso
Routcher 0–0 Togonistan
Flardania 5–2 Bostopia
South Covello 2–0 Krytenia

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Flardania 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 South Covello 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Alenburg 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Carloso 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
6 Routcher 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Togonistan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Star United States 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Bostopia 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0

Group 19
Savojarna 0–0 Corindia
Krenorus 0–2 South Toronto
Huffingshire 1–3 Chromatika
Shofercia 0–2 Nova Anglicana
Pink Floyd FC 4–3 Torisakia

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Nova Anglicana 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
South Toronto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Pink Floyd FC 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
5 Corindia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Savojarna 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Torisakia 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
8 Huffingshire 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
9 Krenorus 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Shofercia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Sep 02, 2018 7:24 am

Qualifying - Matchday 2 Scores

Group 1
Valladares 2–0 Michine
New Lusitania 1–0 Beepee
Jeckland 3–0 Central Shaneville
Ndaku 6–2 Gudalajara
Turori 2–2 Petrovskia

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jeckland 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2 New Lusitania 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
3 Turori 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4
4 Petrovskia 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 Ndaku 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3
6 Beepee 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Valladares 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
8 Michine 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0
9 Gudalajara 2 0 0 2 2 9 −7 0
10 Central Shaneville 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0

Group 2
Cosumar 5–0 Acapais
Tasrailia 2–4 Juvencus
Tanzanique 0–1 The Macabees
HUElavia 2–0 Britonisea
Anollasia 2–4 Saint Emelie

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 2 2 0 0 10 1 +9 6
2 Juvencus 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6
3 Saint Emelie 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
4 The Macabees 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
5 HUElavia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
6 Britonisea 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Tasrailia 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
8 Tanzanique 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
9 Anollasia 2 0 0 2 3 9 −6 0
10 Acapais 2 0 0 2 0 10 −10 0

Group 3
Omerica 6–2 Egyptosian
Shayla 1–2 San Regada
Drawkland 0–1 Barunia
Kavagrad 1–0 Mariarty
Kedroiqua 0–1 Natanians and Nosts

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Omerica 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2 Natanians and Nosts 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Barunia 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
4 San Regada 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
5 Drawkland 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
6 Kavagrad 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
7 Shayla 2 0 0 2 4 6 −2 0
8 Kedroiqua 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
9 Egyptosian 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
10 Mariarty 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0

Group 4
Acheia 1–1 The Frozen Forest
Miznan 5–2 Halfdansodal
Filindostan 0–1 Apox
Romaian 1–0 The Holy Empire
Joshenia 2–3 Yuezhou

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Apox 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
2 Yuezhou 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 The Frozen Forest 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Romaian 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 Joshenia 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
6 The Holy Empire 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
7 Miznan 2 1 0 1 5 6 −1 3
8 Acheia 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
9 Filindostan 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
10 Halfdansodal 2 0 0 2 3 9 −6 0

Group 5
Audioslavia 0–1 Starblaydia
Andwell 2–3 Melbergia
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 0–4 Guriguay
Kalumba 1–1 Adab
Bellarona 0–1 Petroslovania

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Guriguay 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2 Starblaydia 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 Adab 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Petroslovania 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 Melbergia 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
6 Kalumba 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
7 Audioslavia 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
Bellarona 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
9 Andwell 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Group 6
Ceskaar 0–4 Indusse
Aggrey-Fynn Land 3–4 Super-Llamaland
Tobria 0–2 Santa Rafa
Semarland 3–0 Tarper
Farfadillis 5–0 Kelssek

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Farfadillis 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6
2 Super-Llamaland 2 2 0 0 9 3 +6 6
3 Semarland 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
4 Aggrey-Fynn Land 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Santa Rafa 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
6 Tobria 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
7 Indusse 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
8 Tarper 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0
9 Kelssek 2 0 0 2 1 9 −8 0
10 Ceskaar 2 0 0 2 0 8 −8 0

Group 7
North Prarie 3–1 Hertisiana
Blaneu 4–2 The Hungarian Nation
Acronius 1–3 Eura
Comind New Islands 0–1 Mytanija
The Sherpa Empire 4–3 Mattijana

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
2 North Prarie 2 1 1 0 7 5 +2 4
3 The Sherpa Empire 2 1 1 0 8 7 +1 4
4 Acronius 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
5 Mattijana 2 1 0 1 9 6 +3 3
6 Blaneu 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
7 Mytanija 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
8 Hertisiana 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
9 The Hungarian Nation 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
10 Comind New Islands 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0

Group 8
Maryloupe 2–1 Palmeria
Devonta 4–0 Unified Hispania
Mapletish 1–2 Damukuni
Zeleny Hrebenia 1–0 Leodomum
Ethane 5–2 Competitive Solitaire

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
2 Damukuni 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Zeleny Hrebenia 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Devonta 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3
5 Mapletish 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
6 Maryloupe 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 Unified Hispania 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
8 Competitive Solitaire 2 0 1 1 3 6 −3 1
9 Palmeria 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
10 Leodomum 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0

Group 9
Savalen 2–1 Valanora
Nuadh-Alba 1–1 Eastfield Lodge
Polkopia 2–1 Karulicja
Rakivland 1–2 New Gazi
Axuva 0–4 Qusmo

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qusmo 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6
2 New Gazi 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Polkopia 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Axuva 2 1 0 1 3 6 −3 3
5 Karulicja 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
6 Savalen 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
8 Valanora 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
9 Nuadh-Alba 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
10 Rakivland 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group 10
Lochario 2–0 Sorrentopia
South Batoko 1–4 Northwest Kalactin
East Belzaria 1–5 Saltstead
Equestrian States 2–0 Garifunya
Sharktail 6–2 Penguinland

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
Saltstead 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
3 Equestrian States 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
4 Sharktail 2 1 1 0 7 3 +4 4
5 Lochario 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
6 Garifunya 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 South Batoko 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
8 Sorrentopia 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
9 Penguinland 2 0 0 2 2 8 −6 0
10 East Belzaria 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0

Group 11
Abanhfleft 3–0 Darkmania
Mriin 2–2 Neo-Romanum
Sultanate of Oontaz 0–1 Mareibat
Jeruselem 2–0 Crystalline Caverns
Lycrabon 1–1 Dreamplanet

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Abanhfleft 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Jeruselem 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Mriin 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
4 Darkmania 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
5 Crystalline Caverns 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
6 Mareibat 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
7 Dreamplanet 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
8 Lycrabon 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
9 Neo-Romanum 2 0 1 1 4 8 −4 1
10 Sultanate of Oontaz 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0

Group 12
West Angola 3–0 Ancharmunn
Greater Libertania 0–1 Cosneolta
Euran Oceania Territories 3–3 Cheergirls
Eshan 7–2 Busoga Islands
Bongo Johnson 2–3 Nephara

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosneolta 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
2 West Angola 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
3 Nephara 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
4 Euran Oceania Territories 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
5 Eshan 2 1 0 1 7 3 +4 3
6 Greater Libertania 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Cheergirls 2 0 1 1 6 7 −1 1
8 Bongo Johnson 2 0 0 2 5 7 −2 0
9 Busoga Islands 2 0 0 2 3 9 −6 0
10 Ancharmunn 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0

Group 13
Mercedini 5–2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Tobiasia 1–4 Vilita
Kilaguni 3–0 Swibia
Anthor 1–0 Vithuland
Rannoria 1–1 Oberour Ar Moro

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita 2 2 0 0 10 1 +9 6
2 Mercedini 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6
3 Oberour Ar Moro 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
4 Anthor 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Vithuland 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3
6 Kilaguni 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 Tobiasia 2 1 0 1 5 6 −1 3
8 Rannoria 2 0 1 1 1 5 −4 1
9 Swibia 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
10 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 0 0 2 2 11 −9 0

Group 14
Altai Almas 0–1 Kita-Hinode
Soute 3–0 Sangti
Alpine Union 2–0 Thibaea
Main Nation Ministry 4–0 Raffiah
Siovanija and Teusland 2–5 Sargossa

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargossa 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2 Soute 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
3 Alpine Union 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
4 Sangti 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
5 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
6 Siovanija and Teusland 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
7 Kita-Hinode 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
8 Thibaea 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
9 Raffiah 2 0 1 1 0 4 −4 1
10 Altai Almas 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 0–1 Pasarga
95X 2–1 Geisenfried
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3–0 The South Falls
Squornshelan Remnant States 1–2 Olastor
Qasden 3–0 Illahee

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2 Qasden 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Olastor 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
5 95X 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
6 Squornshelan Remnant States 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 The South Falls 2 0 1 1 0 3 −3 1
8 Dormil and Stiura 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
9 Illahee 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
10 Geisenfried 2 0 0 2 3 8 −5 0

Group 16
Czarna Gora 3–0 Colonial Australia
Cobrio 2–0 South Libertopia
Tinhampton 4–1 Oscioru
Brenecia 1–0 Al-Mumtaz
Octinstine 2–1 Cassadaigua

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tinhampton 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2 Cobrio 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Brenecia 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
4 Czarna Gora 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
5 Octinstine 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
6 South Libertopia 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
7 Al-Mumtaz 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
8 Cassadaigua 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
9 Oscioru 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0
10 Colonial Australia 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0

Group 17
Taeshan 3–0 St. Saratoga
Coldfield 3–0 Innovian Indusse
Baker Park 3–1 Timmy's Tigers
Kwesiland 2–4 Freeport
Darmen 4–2 South Caleblan

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2 Coldfield 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Baker Park 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
4 Taeshan 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
5 Freeport 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
6 St. Saratoga 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 South Caleblan 2 1 0 1 6 7 −1 3
8 Kwesiland 2 0 0 2 5 8 −3 0
9 Timmy's Tigers 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
10 Innovian Indusse 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Group 18
Ko-oren 3–2 Krytenia
Bostopia 0–1 South Covello
Togonistan 0–1 Flardania
Carloso 5–1 Routcher
Star United States 1–4 Alenburg

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Flardania 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
2 South Covello 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Ko-oren 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
4 Carloso 2 1 1 0 10 6 +4 4
5 Alenburg 2 1 1 0 9 6 +3 4
6 Togonistan 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
7 Routcher 2 0 1 1 1 5 −4 1
8 Krytenia 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
9 Bostopia 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0
10 Star United States 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0

Group 19
Corindia 2–2 Torisakia
Nova Anglicana 4–3 Pink Floyd FC
Chromatika 4–1 Shofercia
South Toronto 7–1 Huffingshire
Savojarna 3–1 Krenorus

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Toronto 2 2 0 0 9 1 +8 6
2 Chromatika 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
3 Nova Anglicana 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
4 Savojarna 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
5 Pink Floyd FC 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
6 Corindia 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
7 Torisakia 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
8 Krenorus 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
9 Shofercia 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0
10 Huffingshire 2 0 0 2 2 10 −8 0
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Sep 03, 2018 7:20 am

Qualifying - Matchday 3 Scores

Group 1
Petrovskia 1–4 Valladares
Gudalajara 1–4 Turori
Central Shaneville 3–6 Ndaku
Beepee 1–0 Jeckland
Michine 0–0 New Lusitania

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7
2 New Lusitania 3 2 1 0 5 0 +5 7
3 Beepee 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Ndaku 3 2 0 1 12 6 +6 6
5 Jeckland 3 2 0 1 6 1 +5 6
6 Valladares 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
7 Petrovskia 3 1 1 1 4 6 −2 4
8 Michine 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
9 Central Shaneville 3 0 0 3 3 13 −10 0
Gudalajara 3 0 0 3 3 13 −10 0

Group 2
Saint Emelie 2–3 Cosumar
Britonisea 4–3 Anollasia
The Macabees 0–0 HUElavia
Juvencus 2–0 Tanzanique
Acapais 6–1 Tasrailia

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 3 3 0 0 13 3 +10 9
2 Juvencus 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9
3 The Macabees 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7
4 Saint Emelie 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
5 Britonisea 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
6 HUElavia 3 1 1 1 2 1 +1 4
7 Acapais 3 1 0 2 6 11 −5 3
8 Tanzanique 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0
9 Anollasia 3 0 0 3 6 13 −7 0
10 Tasrailia 3 0 0 3 3 11 −8 0

Group 3
Natanians and Nosts 0–1 Omerica
Mariarty 0–0 Kedroiqua
Barunia 1–0 Kavagrad
San Regada 2–6 Drawkland
Egyptosian 4–3 Shayla

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Omerica 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
2 Barunia 3 3 0 0 6 3 +3 9
3 Drawkland 3 2 0 1 10 3 +7 6
4 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
5 San Regada 3 2 0 1 5 7 −2 6
6 Kavagrad 3 1 0 2 1 3 −2 3
7 Egyptosian 3 1 0 2 6 10 −4 3
8 Kedroiqua 3 0 1 2 0 2 −2 1
9 Mariarty 3 0 1 2 0 5 −5 1
10 Shayla 3 0 0 3 7 10 −3 0

Group 4
Yuezhou 2–0 Acheia
The Holy Empire 3–0 Joshenia
Apox 3–1 Romaian
Halfdansodal 4–5 Filindostan
The Frozen Forest 5–0 Miznan

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Apox 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9
2 Yuezhou 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9
3 The Frozen Forest 3 2 1 0 10 2 +8 7
4 The Holy Empire 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
5 Filindostan 3 1 0 2 7 9 −2 3
6 Joshenia 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
7 Romaian 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
8 Miznan 3 1 0 2 5 11 −6 3
9 Acheia 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1
10 Halfdansodal 3 0 0 3 7 14 −7 0

Group 5
Petroslovania 0–1 Audioslavia
Adab 1–0 Bellarona
Guriguay 0–2 Kalumba
Melbergia 3–1 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine
Starblaydia 2–2 Andwell

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
2 Starblaydia 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7
3 Guriguay 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
4 Melbergia 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
5 Kalumba 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5
6 Audioslavia 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
7 Petroslovania 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
8 Bellarona 3 0 1 2 0 2 −2 1
9 Andwell 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 3 0 0 3 1 9 −8 0

Group 6
Kelssek 1–0 Ceskaar
Tarper 0–1 Farfadillis
Santa Rafa 0–2 Semarland
Super-Llamaland 5–0 Tobria
Indusse 3–2 Aggrey-Fynn Land

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Super-Llamaland 3 3 0 0 14 3 +11 9
2 Farfadillis 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
3 Semarland 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9
4 Indusse 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3
6 Santa Rafa 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3
7 Tobria 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3
8 Kelssek 3 1 0 2 2 9 −7 3
9 Tarper 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0
10 Ceskaar 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0

Group 7
Mattijana 3–5 North Prarie
Mytanija 0–0 The Sherpa Empire
Eura 5–0 Comind New Islands
The Hungarian Nation 2–2 Acronius
Hertisiana 2–6 Blaneu

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9
2 North Prarie 3 2 1 0 12 8 +4 7
3 Blaneu 3 2 0 1 11 7 +4 6
4 The Sherpa Empire 3 1 2 0 8 7 +1 5
5 Acronius 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
6 Mytanija 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
7 Mattijana 3 1 0 2 12 11 +1 3
8 Hertisiana 3 1 0 2 4 9 −5 3
9 The Hungarian Nation 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1
10 Comind New Islands 3 0 0 3 2 12 −10 0

Group 8
Competitive Solitaire 4–4 Maryloupe
Leodomum 0–4 Ethane
Damukuni 2–2 Zeleny Hrebenia
Unified Hispania 2–3 Mapletish
Palmeria 0–2 Devonta

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 3 3 0 0 11 3 +8 9
2 Damukuni 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
3 Devonta 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
4 Mapletish 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
5 Zeleny Hrebenia 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
6 Maryloupe 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
7 Unified Hispania 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
8 Competitive Solitaire 3 0 2 1 7 10 −3 2
9 Palmeria 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0
10 Leodomum 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0

Group 9
Qusmo 0–1 Savalen
New Gazi 3–0 Axuva
Karulicja 6–2 Rakivland
Eastfield Lodge 3–1 Polkopia
Valanora 7–1 Nuadh-Alba

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Gazi 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9
2 Savalen 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Qusmo 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6 6
4 Karulicja 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6
5 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 0 6 4 +2 5
6 Valanora 3 1 1 1 10 5 +5 4
7 Polkopia 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
8 Axuva 3 1 0 2 3 9 −6 3
9 Nuadh-Alba 3 0 1 2 2 10 −8 1
10 Rakivland 3 0 0 3 4 12 −8 0

Group 10
Penguinland 0–1 Lochario
Garifunya 2–2 Sharktail
Saltstead 0–3 Equestrian States
Northwest Kalactin 0–0 East Belzaria
Sorrentopia 3–0 South Batoko

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9
2 Northwest Kalactin 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
3 Lochario 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
4 Saltstead 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
5 Sharktail 3 1 2 0 9 5 +4 5
6 Garifunya 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
7 Sorrentopia 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
8 East Belzaria 3 0 1 2 1 7 −6 1
9 Penguinland 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0
10 South Batoko 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0

Group 11
Dreamplanet 1–2 Abanhfleft
Crystalline Caverns 1–0 Lycrabon
Mareibat 0–1 Jeruselem
Neo-Romanum 0–1 Sultanate of Oontaz
Darkmania 3–2 Mriin

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Abanhfleft 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Jeruselem 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
3 Darkmania 3 2 0 1 9 7 +2 6
4 Crystalline Caverns 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
5 Mriin 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
6 Mareibat 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
7 Sultanate of Oontaz 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
8 Dreamplanet 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1
9 Lycrabon 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1
10 Neo-Romanum 3 0 1 2 4 9 −5 1

Group 12
Nephara 1–0 West Angola
Busoga Islands 2–1 Bongo Johnson
Cheergirls 0–3 Eshan
Cosneolta 3–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Ancharmunn 1–0 Greater Libertania

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosneolta 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
2 Nephara 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
3 Eshan 3 2 0 1 10 3 +7 6
4 West Angola 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
5 Euran Oceania Territories 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
6 Ancharmunn 3 1 0 2 1 7 −6 3
7 Greater Libertania 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
8 Busoga Islands 3 1 0 2 5 10 −5 3
9 Cheergirls 3 0 1 2 6 10 −4 1
10 Bongo Johnson 3 0 0 3 6 9 −3 0

Group 13
Oberour Ar Moro 2–8 Mercedini
Vithuland 0–0 Rannoria
Swibia 0–4 Anthor
Vilita 3–0 Kilaguni
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 0–1 Tobiasia

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 3 3 0 0 17 4 +13 9
2 Vilita 3 3 0 0 13 1 +12 9
3 Anthor 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6
4 Tobiasia 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
5 Vithuland 3 1 1 1 3 1 +2 4
6 Oberour Ar Moro 3 1 1 1 7 12 −5 4
7 Kilaguni 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
8 Rannoria 3 0 2 1 1 5 −4 2
9 Swibia 3 0 0 3 2 11 −9 0
10 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 0 0 3 2 12 −10 0

Group 14
Sargossa 8–2 Altai Almas
Raffiah 2–4 Siovanija and Teusland
Thibaea 1–2 Main Nation Ministry
Sangti 1–2 Alpine Union
Kita-Hinode 1–0 Soute

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargossa 3 3 0 0 15 4 +11 9
2 Alpine Union 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
4 Siovanija and Teusland 3 2 0 1 9 7 +2 6
5 Kita-Hinode 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
6 Soute 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
7 Sangti 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
8 Thibaea 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
9 Raffiah 3 0 1 2 2 8 −6 1
10 Altai Almas 3 0 0 3 2 12 −10 0

Group 15
Illahee 1–3 Dormil and Stiura
Olastor 1–3 Qasden
The South Falls 2–3 Squornshelan Remnant States
Geisenfried 0–0 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Pasarga 3–1 95X

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 3 3 0 0 10 3 +7 9
2 Qasden 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 2 0 5 2 +3 5
5 Olastor 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
6 95X 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
7 Dormil and Stiura 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
8 The South Falls 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1
9 Geisenfried 3 0 1 2 3 8 −5 1
10 Illahee 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0

Group 16
Cassadaigua 4–1 Czarna Gora
Al-Mumtaz 1–2 Octinstine
Oscioru 0–1 Brenecia
South Libertopia 0–2 Tinhampton
Colonial Australia 1–0 Cobrio

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tinhampton 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9
2 Brenecia 3 3 0 0 4 0 +4 9
3 Octinstine 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
4 Cobrio 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6
5 Czarna Gora 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
6 South Libertopia 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
7 Cassadaigua 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
8 Colonial Australia 3 1 0 2 1 7 −6 3
9 Al-Mumtaz 3 0 0 3 1 4 −3 0
10 Oscioru 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0

Group 17
South Caleblan 0–3 Taeshan
Freeport 2–4 Darmen
Timmy's Tigers 3–0 Kwesiland
Innovian Indusse 0–1 Baker Park
St. Saratoga 3–5 Coldfield

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 3 3 0 0 11 4 +7 9
2 Coldfield 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
3 Baker Park 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9
4 Taeshan 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
5 Timmy's Tigers 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
6 Freeport 3 1 0 2 7 8 −1 3
7 St. Saratoga 3 1 0 2 6 8 −2 3
8 South Caleblan 3 1 0 2 6 10 −4 3
9 Kwesiland 3 0 0 3 5 11 −6 0
10 Innovian Indusse 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0

Group 18
Alenburg 0–1 Ko-oren
Routcher 4–0 Star United States
Flardania 3–2 Carloso
South Covello 5–0 Togonistan
Krytenia 0–1 Bostopia

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
2 Flardania 3 3 0 0 9 4 +5 9
3 Ko-oren 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
4 Carloso 3 1 1 1 12 9 +3 4
5 Alenburg 3 1 1 1 9 7 +2 4
6 Routcher 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
7 Bostopia 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
8 Togonistan 3 0 1 2 0 6 −6 1
9 Krytenia 3 0 0 3 2 6 −4 0
10 Star United States 3 0 0 3 1 9 −8 0

Group 19
Krenorus 4–0 Corindia
Huffingshire 0–0 Savojarna
Shofercia 2–1 South Toronto
Pink Floyd FC 3–5 Chromatika
Torisakia 2–4 Nova Anglicana

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 3 3 0 0 12 5 +7 9
2 Nova Anglicana 3 3 0 0 10 5 +5 9
3 South Toronto 3 2 0 1 10 3 +7 6
4 Savojarna 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5
5 Krenorus 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
6 Pink Floyd FC 3 1 0 2 10 12 −2 3
7 Shofercia 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3
8 Corindia 3 0 2 1 2 6 −4 2
9 Torisakia 3 0 1 2 7 10 −3 1
10 Huffingshire 3 0 1 2 2 10 −8 1
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Tue Sep 04, 2018 6:19 am

Qualifying - Matchday 4 Scores

Group 1
Valladares 2–0 New Lusitania
Jeckland 3–0 Michine
Ndaku 3–5 Beepee
Turori 1–0 Central Shaneville
Petrovskia 3–2 Gudalajara

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 4 3 1 0 11 5 +6 10
2 Beepee 4 3 0 1 10 7 +3 9
3 Jeckland 4 3 0 1 9 1 +8 9
4 Valladares 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5 9
5 New Lusitania 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
6 Petrovskia 4 2 1 1 7 8 −1 7
7 Ndaku 4 2 0 2 15 11 +4 6
8 Michine 4 0 1 3 3 9 −6 1
9 Gudalajara 4 0 0 4 5 16 −11 0
10 Central Shaneville 4 0 0 4 3 14 −11 0

Group 2
Cosumar 5–0 Tasrailia
Tanzanique 0–4 Acapais
HUElavia 1–2 Juvencus
Anollasia 2–1 The Macabees
Saint Emelie 2–1 Britonisea

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 4 4 0 0 18 3 +15 12
2 Juvencus 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12
3 Saint Emelie 4 3 0 1 9 6 +3 9
4 The Macabees 4 2 1 1 3 2 +1 7
5 Britonisea 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
6 Acapais 4 2 0 2 10 11 −1 6
7 HUElavia 4 1 1 2 3 3 0 4
8 Anollasia 4 1 0 3 8 14 −6 3
9 Tanzanique 4 0 0 4 0 9 −9 0
10 Tasrailia 4 0 0 4 3 16 −13 0

Group 3
Omerica 3–1 Shayla
Drawkland 5–0 Egyptosian
Kavagrad 0–1 San Regada
Kedroiqua 0–2 Barunia
Natanians and Nosts 5–0 Mariarty

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Omerica 4 4 0 0 11 3 +8 12
2 Barunia 4 4 0 0 8 3 +5 12
3 Drawkland 4 3 0 1 15 3 +12 9
4 Natanians and Nosts 4 3 0 1 8 1 +7 9
5 San Regada 4 3 0 1 6 7 −1 9
6 Kavagrad 4 1 0 3 1 4 −3 3
7 Egyptosian 4 1 0 3 6 15 −9 3
8 Kedroiqua 4 0 1 3 0 4 −4 1
9 Mariarty 4 0 1 3 0 10 −10 1
10 Shayla 4 0 0 4 8 13 −5 0

Group 4
Acheia 2–0 Miznan
Filindostan 3–1 The Frozen Forest
Romaian 4–1 Halfdansodal
Joshenia 1–2 Apox
Yuezhou 0–4 The Holy Empire

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Apox 4 4 0 0 10 2 +8 12
2 The Holy Empire 4 3 0 1 11 3 +8 9
3 Yuezhou 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 9
4 The Frozen Forest 4 2 1 1 11 5 +6 7
5 Romaian 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
6 Filindostan 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
7 Acheia 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4
8 Joshenia 4 1 0 3 6 9 −3 3
9 Miznan 4 1 0 3 5 13 −8 3
10 Halfdansodal 4 0 0 4 8 18 −10 0

Group 5
Audioslavia 2–0 Andwell
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 1–2 Starblaydia
Kalumba 1–1 Melbergia
Bellarona 1–2 Guriguay
Petroslovania 2–0 Adab

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Starblaydia 4 3 1 0 6 3 +3 10
2 Guriguay 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9
3 Audioslavia 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7
4 Petroslovania 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
5 Melbergia 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
6 Adab 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
7 Kalumba 4 1 3 0 6 4 +2 6
8 Bellarona 4 0 1 3 1 4 −3 1
9 Andwell 4 0 1 3 4 9 −5 1
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 4 0 0 4 2 11 −9 0

Group 6
Ceskaar 3–2 Aggrey-Fynn Land
Tobria 3–6 Indusse
Semarland 1–3 Super-Llamaland
Farfadillis 4–1 Santa Rafa
Kelssek 1–0 Tarper

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Super-Llamaland 4 4 0 0 17 4 +13 12
2 Farfadillis 4 4 0 0 14 1 +13 12
3 Semarland 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
4 Indusse 4 3 0 1 13 10 +3 9
5 Kelssek 4 2 0 2 3 9 −6 6
6 Ceskaar 4 1 0 3 3 11 −8 3
7 Aggrey-Fynn Land 4 1 0 3 8 10 −2 3
8 Santa Rafa 4 1 0 3 3 7 −4 3
9 Tobria 4 1 0 3 6 13 −7 3
10 Tarper 4 0 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group 7
North Prarie 1–1 Blaneu
Acronius 3–1 Hertisiana
Comind New Islands 1–1 The Hungarian Nation
The Sherpa Empire 1–2 Eura
Mattijana 2–1 Mytanija

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12
2 North Prarie 4 2 2 0 13 9 +4 8
3 Blaneu 4 2 1 1 12 8 +4 7
4 Acronius 4 2 1 1 10 8 +2 7
5 Mattijana 4 2 0 2 14 12 +2 6
6 The Sherpa Empire 4 1 2 1 9 9 0 5
7 Mytanija 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4
8 Hertisiana 4 1 0 3 5 12 −7 3
9 The Hungarian Nation 4 0 2 2 5 8 −3 2
10 Comind New Islands 4 0 1 3 3 13 −10 1

Group 8
Maryloupe 2–3 Devonta
Mapletish 3–0 Palmeria
Zeleny Hrebenia 0–0 Unified Hispania
Ethane 2–0 Damukuni
Competitive Solitaire 4–2 Leodomum

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12
2 Devonta 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
3 Mapletish 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9
4 Damukuni 4 2 1 1 6 6 0 7
5 Zeleny Hrebenia 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6
6 Competitive Solitaire 4 1 2 1 11 12 −1 5
7 Maryloupe 4 1 1 2 9 10 −1 4
8 Unified Hispania 4 1 1 2 4 7 −3 4
9 Palmeria 4 0 0 4 1 9 −8 0
10 Leodomum 4 0 0 4 2 11 −9 0

Group 9
Savalen 4–0 Nuadh-Alba
Polkopia 4–1 Valanora
Rakivland 2–3 Eastfield Lodge
Axuva 3–2 Karulicja
Qusmo 2–1 New Gazi

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Savalen 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9
2 Qusmo 4 3 0 1 10 3 +7 9
3 New Gazi 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 2 0 9 6 +3 8
5 Polkopia 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
6 Axuva 4 2 0 2 6 11 −5 6
7 Karulicja 4 2 0 2 11 7 +4 6
8 Valanora 4 1 1 2 11 9 +2 4
9 Nuadh-Alba 4 0 1 3 2 14 −12 1
10 Rakivland 4 0 0 4 6 15 −9 0

Group 10
Lochario 3–0 South Batoko
East Belzaria 1–0 Sorrentopia
Equestrian States 2–0 Northwest Kalactin
Sharktail 0–1 Saltstead
Penguinland 0–3 Garifunya

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 4 4 0 0 9 0 +9 12
2 Lochario 4 3 1 0 7 1 +6 10
3 Saltstead 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
4 Garifunya 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
5 Northwest Kalactin 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
6 Sharktail 4 1 2 1 9 6 +3 5
7 East Belzaria 4 1 1 2 2 7 −5 4
8 Sorrentopia 4 1 0 3 3 5 −2 3
9 Penguinland 4 0 0 4 2 12 −10 0
10 South Batoko 4 0 0 4 1 11 −10 0

Group 11
Abanhfleft 1–3 Mriin
Sultanate of Oontaz 1–0 Darkmania
Jeruselem 4–1 Neo-Romanum
Lycrabon 0–2 Mareibat
Dreamplanet 2–1 Crystalline Caverns

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jeruselem 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12
2 Abanhfleft 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Mriin 4 2 1 1 12 10 +2 7
4 Mareibat 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
5 Crystalline Caverns 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 4 2 0 2 3 5 −2 6
7 Darkmania 4 2 0 2 9 8 +1 6
8 Dreamplanet 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
9 Lycrabon 4 0 1 3 1 5 −4 1
10 Neo-Romanum 4 0 1 3 5 13 −8 1

Group 12
West Angola 1–0 Greater Libertania
Euran Oceania Territories 2–1 Ancharmunn
Eshan 5–2 Cosneolta
Bongo Johnson 0–1 Cheergirls
Nephara 3–2 Busoga Islands

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 4 4 0 0 8 4 +4 12
2 Eshan 4 3 0 1 15 5 +10 9
3 West Angola 4 3 0 1 8 4 +4 9
4 Cosneolta 4 3 0 1 10 7 +3 9
5 Euran Oceania Territories 4 2 1 1 9 8 +1 7
6 Cheergirls 4 1 1 2 7 10 −3 4
7 Ancharmunn 4 1 0 3 2 9 −7 3
8 Greater Libertania 4 1 0 3 4 6 −2 3
9 Busoga Islands 4 1 0 3 7 13 −6 3
10 Bongo Johnson 4 0 0 4 6 10 −4 0

Group 13
Mercedini 7–1 Tobiasia
Kilaguni 0–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Anthor 0–3 Vilita
Rannoria 3–0 Swibia
Oberour Ar Moro 4–0 Vithuland

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 4 4 0 0 24 5 +19 12
2 Vilita 4 4 0 0 16 1 +15 12
3 Oberour Ar Moro 4 2 1 1 11 12 −1 7
4 Anthor 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6
5 Tobiasia 4 2 0 2 7 13 −6 6
6 Rannoria 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
7 Vithuland 4 1 1 2 3 5 −2 4
8 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 1 0 3 3 12 −9 3
9 Kilaguni 4 1 0 3 3 7 −4 3
10 Swibia 4 0 0 4 2 14 −12 0

Group 14
Altai Almas 0–1 Soute
Alpine Union 3–4 Kita-Hinode
Main Nation Ministry 8–2 Sangti
Siovanija and Teusland 3–1 Thibaea
Sargossa 4–0 Raffiah

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargossa 4 4 0 0 19 4 +15 12
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 3 0 1 14 5 +9 9
3 Siovanija and Teusland 4 3 0 1 12 8 +4 9
4 Kita-Hinode 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 9
5 Soute 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
6 Alpine Union 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
7 Sangti 4 1 0 3 5 14 −9 3
8 Thibaea 4 0 1 3 4 9 −5 1
9 Raffiah 4 0 1 3 2 12 −10 1
10 Altai Almas 4 0 0 4 2 13 −11 0

Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 3–4 95X
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2–3 Pasarga
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–0 Geisenfried
Qasden 4–0 The South Falls
Illahee 1–2 Olastor

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qasden 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12
2 Pasarga 4 4 0 0 13 5 +8 12
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
4 95X 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7
Olastor 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2 5
7 Dormil and Stiura 4 1 0 3 8 9 −1 3
8 Geisenfried 4 0 1 3 3 10 −7 1
9 The South Falls 4 0 1 3 2 10 −8 1
10 Illahee 4 0 0 4 2 9 −7 0

Group 16
Czarna Gora 0–1 Cobrio
Tinhampton 1–0 Colonial Australia
Brenecia 2–0 South Libertopia
Octinstine 2–1 Oscioru
Cassadaigua 4–2 Al-Mumtaz

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tinhampton 4 4 0 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Brenecia 4 4 0 0 6 0 +6 12
3 Octinstine 4 3 1 0 8 5 +3 10
4 Cobrio 4 3 0 1 5 1 +4 9
5 Cassadaigua 4 2 0 2 9 7 +2 6
6 Czarna Gora 4 1 1 2 6 7 −1 4
7 South Libertopia 4 1 0 3 4 6 −2 3
8 Colonial Australia 4 1 0 3 1 8 −7 3
9 Al-Mumtaz 4 0 0 4 3 8 −5 0
10 Oscioru 4 0 0 4 2 9 −7 0

Group 17
Taeshan 0–0 Coldfield
Baker Park 4–1 St. Saratoga
Kwesiland 0–2 Innovian Indusse
Darmen 3–2 Timmy's Tigers
South Caleblan 1–3 Freeport

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 4 4 0 0 14 6 +8 12
2 Baker Park 4 4 0 0 10 3 +7 12
3 Coldfield 4 3 1 0 9 3 +6 10
4 Taeshan 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
5 Freeport 4 2 0 2 10 9 +1 6
6 St. Saratoga 4 1 0 3 7 12 −5 3
7 Timmy's Tigers 4 1 0 3 6 7 −1 3
8 Innovian Indusse 4 1 0 3 2 7 −5 3
9 South Caleblan 4 1 0 3 7 13 −6 3
10 Kwesiland 4 0 0 4 5 13 −8 0

Group 18
Ko-oren 1–0 Bostopia
Togonistan 2–4 Krytenia
Carloso 0–3 South Covello
Star United States 1–2 Flardania
Alenburg 3–1 Routcher

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 4 4 0 0 11 0 +11 12
2 Flardania 4 4 0 0 11 5 +6 12
3 Ko-oren 4 4 0 0 6 2 +4 12
4 Alenburg 4 2 1 1 12 8 +4 7
5 Carloso 4 1 1 2 12 12 0 4
6 Routcher 4 1 1 2 6 8 −2 4
7 Bostopia 4 1 0 3 3 7 −4 3
8 Krytenia 4 1 0 3 6 8 −2 3
9 Togonistan 4 0 1 3 2 10 −8 1
10 Star United States 4 0 0 4 2 11 −9 0

Group 19
Corindia 1–4 Nova Anglicana
Chromatika 4–0 Torisakia
South Toronto 3–3 Pink Floyd FC
Savojarna 1–1 Shofercia
Krenorus 6–2 Huffingshire

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 4 4 0 0 16 5 +11 12
2 Nova Anglicana 4 4 0 0 14 6 +8 12
3 South Toronto 4 2 1 1 13 6 +7 7
4 Savojarna 4 1 3 0 4 2 +2 6
5 Krenorus 4 2 0 2 11 7 +4 6
6 Pink Floyd FC 4 1 1 2 13 15 −2 4
7 Shofercia 4 1 1 2 4 8 −4 4
8 Corindia 4 0 2 2 3 10 −7 2
9 Torisakia 4 0 1 3 7 14 −7 1
10 Huffingshire 4 0 1 3 4 16 −12 1
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Sep 05, 2018 6:12 am

Qualifying - Matchday 5 Scores

Group 1
Gudalajara 1–1 Valladares
Central Shaneville 1–3 Petrovskia
Beepee 0–1 Turori
Michine 2–1 Ndaku
New Lusitania 2–0 Jeckland

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 5 4 1 0 12 5 +7 13
2 Valladares 5 3 1 1 11 6 +5 10
3 New Lusitania 5 3 1 1 7 2 +5 10
4 Petrovskia 5 3 1 1 10 9 +1 10
5 Beepee 5 3 0 2 10 8 +2 9
6 Jeckland 5 3 0 2 9 3 +6 9
7 Ndaku 5 2 0 3 16 13 +3 6
8 Michine 5 1 1 3 5 10 −5 4
9 Gudalajara 5 0 1 4 6 17 −11 1
10 Central Shaneville 5 0 0 5 4 17 −13 0

Group 2
Britonisea 1–0 Cosumar
The Macabees 2–0 Saint Emelie
Juvencus 4–1 Anollasia
Acapais 1–0 HUElavia
Tasrailia 0–1 Tanzanique

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juvencus 5 5 0 0 17 4 +13 15
2 Cosumar 5 4 0 1 18 4 +14 12
3 The Macabees 5 3 1 1 5 2 +3 10
4 Saint Emelie 5 3 0 2 9 8 +1 9
5 Britonisea 5 3 0 2 8 7 +1 9
6 Acapais 5 3 0 2 11 11 0 9
7 HUElavia 5 1 1 3 3 4 −1 4
8 Tanzanique 5 1 0 4 1 9 −8 3
9 Anollasia 5 1 0 4 9 18 −9 3
10 Tasrailia 5 0 0 5 3 17 −14 0

Group 3
Mariarty 0–2 Omerica
Barunia 4–1 Natanians and Nosts
San Regada 2–0 Kedroiqua
Egyptosian 0–1 Kavagrad
Shayla 1–2 Drawkland

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Omerica 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15
2 Barunia 5 5 0 0 12 4 +8 15
3 Drawkland 5 4 0 1 17 4 +13 12
4 San Regada 5 4 0 1 8 7 +1 12
5 Natanians and Nosts 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
6 Kavagrad 5 2 0 3 2 4 −2 6
7 Egyptosian 5 1 0 4 6 16 −10 3
8 Kedroiqua 5 0 1 4 0 6 −6 1
9 Mariarty 5 0 1 4 0 12 −12 1
10 Shayla 5 0 0 5 9 15 −6 0

Group 4
The Holy Empire 3–2 Acheia
Apox 5–0 Yuezhou
Halfdansodal 0–3 Joshenia
The Frozen Forest 1–2 Romaian
Miznan 0–1 Filindostan

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Apox 5 5 0 0 15 2 +13 15
2 The Holy Empire 5 4 0 1 14 5 +9 12
3 Yuezhou 5 3 0 2 6 11 −5 9
4 Romaian 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
5 Filindostan 5 3 0 2 11 10 +1 9
6 The Frozen Forest 5 2 1 2 12 7 +5 7
7 Joshenia 5 2 0 3 9 9 0 6
8 Acheia 5 1 1 3 6 9 −3 4
9 Miznan 5 1 0 4 5 14 −9 3
10 Halfdansodal 5 0 0 5 8 21 −13 0

Group 5
Adab 1–2 Audioslavia
Guriguay 3–4 Petroslovania
Melbergia 1–0 Bellarona
Starblaydia 3–2 Kalumba
Andwell 0–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Starblaydia 5 4 1 0 9 5 +4 13
2 Audioslavia 5 3 1 1 5 2 +3 10
3 Petroslovania 5 3 1 1 9 6 +3 10
4 Melbergia 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
5 Guriguay 5 3 0 2 11 7 +4 9
6 Adab 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7
7 Kalumba 5 1 3 1 8 7 +1 6
8 Andwell 5 0 2 3 4 9 −5 2
9 Bellarona 5 0 1 4 1 5 −4 1
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 5 0 1 4 2 11 −9 1

Group 6
Tarper 1–0 Ceskaar
Santa Rafa 3–1 Kelssek
Super-Llamaland 0–3 Farfadillis
Indusse 1–0 Semarland
Aggrey-Fynn Land 5–1 Tobria

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Farfadillis 5 5 0 0 17 1 +16 15
2 Super-Llamaland 5 4 0 1 17 7 +10 12
3 Indusse 5 4 0 1 14 10 +4 12
4 Semarland 5 3 0 2 10 5 +5 9
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 5 2 0 3 13 11 +2 6
6 Santa Rafa 5 2 0 3 6 8 −2 6
7 Kelssek 5 2 0 3 4 12 −8 6
8 Tobria 5 1 0 4 7 18 −11 3
9 Tarper 5 1 0 4 1 8 −7 3
10 Ceskaar 5 1 0 4 3 12 −9 3

Group 7
Mytanija 2–2 North Prarie
Eura 5–1 Mattijana
The Hungarian Nation 0–2 The Sherpa Empire
Hertisiana 2–0 Comind New Islands
Blaneu 3–1 Acronius

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 5 5 0 0 18 4 +14 15
2 Blaneu 5 3 1 1 15 9 +6 10
3 North Prarie 5 2 3 0 15 11 +4 9
4 The Sherpa Empire 5 2 2 1 11 9 +2 8
5 Acronius 5 2 1 2 11 11 0 7
6 Mattijana 5 2 0 3 15 17 −2 6
7 Hertisiana 5 2 0 3 7 12 −5 6
8 Mytanija 5 1 2 2 6 8 −2 5
9 The Hungarian Nation 5 0 2 3 5 10 −5 2
10 Comind New Islands 5 0 1 4 3 15 −12 1

Group 8
Leodomum 1–2 Maryloupe
Damukuni 3–3 Competitive Solitaire
Unified Hispania 0–2 Ethane
Palmeria 0–1 Zeleny Hrebenia
Devonta 3–0 Mapletish

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 5 5 0 0 15 3 +12 15
2 Devonta 5 4 0 1 13 4 +9 12
3 Mapletish 5 3 0 2 9 7 +2 9
4 Zeleny Hrebenia 5 2 3 0 5 3 +2 9
5 Damukuni 5 2 2 1 9 9 0 8
6 Maryloupe 5 2 1 2 11 11 0 7
7 Competitive Solitaire 5 1 3 1 14 15 −1 6
8 Unified Hispania 5 1 1 3 4 9 −5 4
9 Palmeria 5 0 0 5 1 10 −9 0
10 Leodomum 5 0 0 5 3 13 −10 0

Group 9
New Gazi 3–1 Savalen
Karulicja 0–2 Qusmo
Eastfield Lodge 2–0 Axuva
Valanora 1–0 Rakivland
Nuadh-Alba 0–0 Polkopia

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qusmo 5 4 0 1 12 3 +9 12
2 New Gazi 5 4 0 1 11 4 +7 12
3 Eastfield Lodge 5 3 2 0 11 6 +5 11
4 Savalen 5 3 0 2 10 7 +3 9
5 Polkopia 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
6 Valanora 5 2 1 2 12 9 +3 7
7 Axuva 5 2 0 3 6 13 −7 6
8 Karulicja 5 2 0 3 11 9 +2 6
9 Nuadh-Alba 5 0 2 3 2 14 −12 2
10 Rakivland 5 0 0 5 6 16 −10 0

Group 10
Garifunya 1–0 Lochario
Saltstead 1–0 Penguinland
Northwest Kalactin 3–1 Sharktail
Sorrentopia 1–2 Equestrian States
South Batoko 0–2 East Belzaria

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 5 5 0 0 11 1 +10 15
2 Saltstead 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 12
3 Garifunya 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10
4 Northwest Kalactin 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
5 Lochario 5 3 1 1 7 2 +5 10
6 East Belzaria 5 2 1 2 4 7 −3 7
7 Sharktail 5 1 2 2 10 9 +1 5
8 Sorrentopia 5 1 0 4 4 7 −3 3
9 Penguinland 5 0 0 5 2 13 −11 0
10 South Batoko 5 0 0 5 1 13 −12 0

Group 11
Crystalline Caverns 0–1 Abanhfleft
Mareibat 3–4 Dreamplanet
Neo-Romanum 1–0 Lycrabon
Darkmania 3–2 Jeruselem
Mriin 4–0 Sultanate of Oontaz

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jeruselem 5 4 0 1 11 5 +6 12
2 Abanhfleft 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 12
3 Mriin 5 3 1 1 16 10 +6 10
4 Darkmania 5 3 0 2 12 10 +2 9
5 Dreamplanet 5 2 1 2 9 9 0 7
6 Mareibat 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 6
7 Crystalline Caverns 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 6
8 Sultanate of Oontaz 5 2 0 3 3 9 −6 6
9 Neo-Romanum 5 1 1 3 6 13 −7 4
10 Lycrabon 5 0 1 4 1 6 −5 1

Group 12
Busoga Islands 0–1 West Angola
Cheergirls 2–4 Nephara
Cosneolta 3–0 Bongo Johnson
Ancharmunn 0–2 Eshan
Greater Libertania 1–1 Euran Oceania Territories

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 5 5 0 0 12 6 +6 15
2 Eshan 5 4 0 1 17 5 +12 12
3 Cosneolta 5 4 0 1 13 7 +6 12
4 West Angola 5 4 0 1 9 4 +5 12
5 Euran Oceania Territories 5 2 2 1 10 9 +1 8
6 Greater Libertania 5 1 1 3 5 7 −2 4
7 Cheergirls 5 1 1 3 9 14 −5 4
8 Busoga Islands 5 1 0 4 7 14 −7 3
9 Ancharmunn 5 1 0 4 2 11 −9 3
10 Bongo Johnson 5 0 0 5 6 13 −7 0

Group 13
Vithuland 0–3 Mercedini
Swibia 0–1 Oberour Ar Moro
Vilita 5–1 Rannoria
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 5–5 Anthor
Tobiasia 6–1 Kilaguni

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 5 5 0 0 27 5 +22 15
2 Vilita 5 5 0 0 21 2 +19 15
3 Oberour Ar Moro 5 3 1 1 12 12 0 10
4 Tobiasia 5 3 0 2 13 14 −1 9
5 Anthor 5 2 1 2 13 12 +1 7
6 Rannoria 5 1 2 2 5 10 −5 5
7 Vithuland 5 1 1 3 3 8 −5 4
8 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 5 1 1 3 8 17 −9 4
9 Kilaguni 5 1 0 4 4 13 −9 3
10 Swibia 5 0 0 5 2 15 −13 0

Group 14
Raffiah 0–2 Altai Almas
Thibaea 0–2 Sargossa
Sangti 1–5 Siovanija and Teusland
Kita-Hinode 4–3 Main Nation Ministry
Soute 1–2 Alpine Union

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargossa 5 5 0 0 21 4 +17 15
2 Siovanija and Teusland 5 4 0 1 17 9 +8 12
3 Kita-Hinode 5 4 0 1 11 8 +3 12
4 Alpine Union 5 3 1 1 9 6 +3 10
5 Main Nation Ministry 5 3 0 2 17 9 +8 9
6 Soute 5 2 1 2 7 5 +2 7
7 Altai Almas 5 1 0 4 4 13 −9 3
8 Sangti 5 1 0 4 6 19 −13 3
9 Thibaea 5 0 1 4 4 11 −7 1
10 Raffiah 5 0 1 4 2 14 −12 1

Group 15
Olastor 3–0 Dormil and Stiura
The South Falls 2–0 Illahee
Geisenfried 0–0 Qasden
Pasarga 1–0 Squornshelan Remnant States
95X 3–1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 5 5 0 0 14 5 +9 15
2 Qasden 5 4 1 0 13 3 +10 13
3 Olastor 5 3 1 1 10 7 +3 10
4 95X 5 3 1 1 10 8 +2 10
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 5 3 0 2 7 5 +2 9
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 5 1 2 2 8 8 0 5
7 The South Falls 5 1 1 3 4 10 −6 4
8 Dormil and Stiura 5 1 0 4 8 12 −4 3
9 Geisenfried 5 0 2 3 3 10 −7 2
10 Illahee 5 0 0 5 2 11 −9 0

Group 16
Al-Mumtaz 2–0 Czarna Gora
Oscioru 1–3 Cassadaigua
South Libertopia 1–1 Octinstine
Colonial Australia 0–1 Brenecia
Cobrio 0–4 Tinhampton

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tinhampton 5 5 0 0 12 1 +11 15
2 Brenecia 5 5 0 0 7 0 +7 15
3 Octinstine 5 3 2 0 9 6 +3 11
4 Cassadaigua 5 3 0 2 12 8 +4 9
5 Cobrio 5 3 0 2 5 5 0 9
6 South Libertopia 5 1 1 3 5 7 −2 4
7 Czarna Gora 5 1 1 3 6 9 −3 4
8 Al-Mumtaz 5 1 0 4 5 8 −3 3
9 Colonial Australia 5 1 0 4 1 9 −8 3
10 Oscioru 5 0 0 5 3 12 −9 0

Group 17
Freeport 0–2 Taeshan
Timmy's Tigers 4–0 South Caleblan
Innovian Indusse 0–2 Darmen
St. Saratoga 5–1 Kwesiland
Coldfield 2–6 Baker Park

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baker Park 5 5 0 0 16 5 +11 15
2 Darmen 5 5 0 0 16 6 +10 15
3 Taeshan 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10
4 Coldfield 5 3 1 1 11 9 +2 10
5 Timmy's Tigers 5 2 0 3 10 7 +3 6
6 St. Saratoga 5 2 0 3 12 13 −1 6
7 Freeport 5 2 0 3 10 11 −1 6
8 Innovian Indusse 5 1 0 4 2 9 −7 3
9 South Caleblan 5 1 0 4 7 17 −10 3
10 Kwesiland 5 0 0 5 6 18 −12 0

Group 18
Routcher 0–1 Ko-oren
Flardania 5–2 Alenburg
South Covello 1–0 Star United States
Krytenia 8–2 Carloso
Bostopia 0–0 Togonistan

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 5 5 0 0 12 0 +12 15
2 Flardania 5 5 0 0 16 7 +9 15
3 Ko-oren 5 5 0 0 7 2 +5 15
4 Alenburg 5 2 1 2 14 13 +1 7
5 Krytenia 5 2 0 3 14 10 +4 6
6 Carloso 5 1 1 3 14 20 −6 4
7 Routcher 5 1 1 3 6 9 −3 4
8 Bostopia 5 1 1 3 3 7 −4 4
9 Togonistan 5 0 2 3 2 10 −8 2
10 Star United States 5 0 0 5 2 12 −10 0

Group 19
Huffingshire 3–0 Corindia
Shofercia 2–4 Krenorus
Pink Floyd FC 3–4 Savojarna
Torisakia 2–3 South Toronto
Nova Anglicana 2–3 Chromatika

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 5 5 0 0 19 7 +12 15
2 Nova Anglicana 5 4 0 1 16 9 +7 12
3 South Toronto 5 3 1 1 16 8 +8 10
4 Savojarna 5 2 3 0 8 5 +3 9
5 Krenorus 5 3 0 2 15 9 +6 9
6 Pink Floyd FC 5 1 1 3 16 19 −3 4
7 Shofercia 5 1 1 3 6 12 −6 4
8 Huffingshire 5 1 1 3 7 16 −9 4
9 Corindia 5 0 2 3 3 13 −10 2
10 Torisakia 5 0 1 4 9 17 −8 1
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Sep 06, 2018 6:27 am

Qualifying - Matchday 6 Scores

Group 1
Valladares 4–1 Jeckland
Ndaku 2–4 New Lusitania
Turori 4–0 Michine
Petrovskia 0–1 Beepee
Gudalajara 0–1 Central Shaneville

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 6 5 1 0 16 5 +11 16
2 Valladares 6 4 1 1 15 7 +8 13
3 New Lusitania 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7 13
4 Beepee 6 4 0 2 11 8 +3 12
5 Petrovskia 6 3 1 2 10 10 0 10
6 Jeckland 6 3 0 3 10 7 +3 9
7 Ndaku 6 2 0 4 18 17 +1 6
8 Michine 6 1 1 4 5 14 −9 4
9 Central Shaneville 6 1 0 5 5 17 −12 3
10 Gudalajara 6 0 1 5 6 18 −12 1

Group 2
Cosumar 5–0 Tanzanique
HUElavia 6–2 Tasrailia
Anollasia 1–2 Acapais
Saint Emelie 3–3 Juvencus
Britonisea 0–2 The Macabees

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juvencus 6 5 1 0 20 7 +13 16
2 Cosumar 6 5 0 1 23 4 +19 15
3 The Macabees 6 4 1 1 7 2 +5 13
4 Acapais 6 4 0 2 13 12 +1 12
5 Saint Emelie 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 10
6 Britonisea 6 3 0 3 8 9 −1 9
7 HUElavia 6 2 1 3 9 6 +3 7
8 Anollasia 6 1 0 5 10 20 −10 3
9 Tanzanique 6 1 0 5 1 14 −13 3
10 Tasrailia 6 0 0 6 5 23 −18 0

Group 3
Omerica 2–5 Drawkland
Kavagrad 2–0 Shayla
Kedroiqua 5–0 Egyptosian
Natanians and Nosts 4–1 San Regada
Mariarty 1–3 Barunia

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Barunia 6 6 0 0 15 5 +10 18
2 Drawkland 6 5 0 1 22 6 +16 15
3 Omerica 6 5 0 1 15 8 +7 15
4 Natanians and Nosts 6 4 0 2 13 6 +7 12
5 San Regada 6 4 0 2 9 11 −2 12
6 Kavagrad 6 3 0 3 4 4 0 9
7 Kedroiqua 6 1 1 4 5 6 −1 4
8 Egyptosian 6 1 0 5 6 21 −15 3
9 Mariarty 6 0 1 5 1 15 −14 1
10 Shayla 6 0 0 6 9 17 −8 0

Group 4
Acheia 1–1 Filindostan
Romaian 4–1 Miznan
Joshenia 4–3 The Frozen Forest
Yuezhou 4–0 Halfdansodal
The Holy Empire 5–2 Apox

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 6 5 0 1 19 7 +12 15
2 Apox 6 5 0 1 17 7 +10 15
3 Yuezhou 6 4 0 2 10 11 −1 12
4 Romaian 6 4 0 2 12 7 +5 12
5 Filindostan 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 10
6 Joshenia 6 3 0 3 13 12 +1 9
7 The Frozen Forest 6 2 1 3 15 11 +4 7
8 Acheia 6 1 2 3 7 10 −3 5
9 Miznan 6 1 0 5 6 18 −12 3
10 Halfdansodal 6 0 0 6 8 25 −17 0

Group 5
Audioslavia 0–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine
Kalumba 2–0 Andwell
Bellarona 2–0 Starblaydia
Petroslovania 2–2 Melbergia
Adab 4–1 Guriguay

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Starblaydia 6 4 1 1 9 7 +2 13
2 Audioslavia 6 3 2 1 5 2 +3 11
3 Petroslovania 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3 11
4 Melbergia 6 3 2 1 10 7 +3 11
5 Adab 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3 10
6 Kalumba 6 2 3 1 10 7 +3 9
7 Guriguay 6 3 0 3 12 11 +1 9
8 Bellarona 6 1 1 4 3 5 −2 4
9 Andwell 6 0 2 4 4 11 −7 2
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 6 0 2 4 2 11 −9 2

Group 6
Ceskaar 0–6 Tobria
Semarland 1–4 Aggrey-Fynn Land
Farfadillis 4–2 Indusse
Kelssek 3–5 Super-Llamaland
Tarper 0–1 Santa Rafa

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Farfadillis 6 6 0 0 21 3 +18 18
2 Super-Llamaland 6 5 0 1 22 10 +12 15
3 Indusse 6 4 0 2 16 14 +2 12
4 Aggrey-Fynn Land 6 3 0 3 17 12 +5 9
5 Semarland 6 3 0 3 11 9 +2 9
6 Santa Rafa 6 3 0 3 7 8 −1 9
7 Tobria 6 2 0 4 13 18 −5 6
8 Kelssek 6 2 0 4 7 17 −10 6
9 Tarper 6 1 0 5 1 9 −8 3
10 Ceskaar 6 1 0 5 3 18 −15 3

Group 7
North Prarie 4–3 Acronius
Comind New Islands 0–2 Blaneu
The Sherpa Empire 5–1 Hertisiana
Mattijana 7–3 The Hungarian Nation
Mytanija 0–3 Eura

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 6 6 0 0 21 4 +17 18
2 Blaneu 6 4 1 1 17 9 +8 13
3 North Prarie 6 3 3 0 19 14 +5 12
4 The Sherpa Empire 6 3 2 1 16 10 +6 11
5 Mattijana 6 3 0 3 22 20 +2 9
6 Acronius 6 2 1 3 14 15 −1 7
7 Hertisiana 6 2 0 4 8 17 −9 6
8 Mytanija 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5
9 The Hungarian Nation 6 0 2 4 8 17 −9 2
10 Comind New Islands 6 0 1 5 3 17 −14 1

Group 8
Maryloupe 5–3 Mapletish
Zeleny Hrebenia 0–2 Devonta
Ethane 3–0 Palmeria
Competitive Solitaire 4–1 Unified Hispania
Leodomum 1–4 Damukuni

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 6 6 0 0 18 3 +15 18
2 Devonta 6 5 0 1 15 4 +11 15
3 Damukuni 6 3 2 1 13 10 +3 11
4 Maryloupe 6 3 1 2 16 14 +2 10
5 Competitive Solitaire 6 2 3 1 18 16 +2 9
6 Zeleny Hrebenia 6 2 3 1 5 5 0 9
7 Mapletish 6 3 0 3 12 12 0 9
8 Unified Hispania 6 1 1 4 5 13 −8 4
9 Palmeria 6 0 0 6 1 13 −12 0
10 Leodomum 6 0 0 6 4 17 −13 0

Group 9
Savalen 0–1 Polkopia
Rakivland 8–0 Nuadh-Alba
Axuva 2–6 Valanora
Qusmo 0–0 Eastfield Lodge
New Gazi 2–0 Karulicja

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Gazi 6 5 0 1 13 4 +9 15
2 Qusmo 6 4 1 1 12 3 +9 13
3 Eastfield Lodge 6 3 3 0 11 6 +5 12
4 Polkopia 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
5 Valanora 6 3 1 2 18 11 +7 10
6 Savalen 6 3 0 3 10 8 +2 9
7 Axuva 6 2 0 4 8 19 −11 6
8 Karulicja 6 2 0 4 11 11 0 6
9 Rakivland 6 1 0 5 14 16 −2 3
10 Nuadh-Alba 6 0 2 4 2 22 −20 2

Group 10
Lochario 2–0 East Belzaria
Equestrian States 2–0 South Batoko
Sharktail 3–3 Sorrentopia
Penguinland 0–2 Northwest Kalactin
Garifunya 1–3 Saltstead

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 6 6 0 0 13 1 +12 18
2 Saltstead 6 5 0 1 11 5 +6 15
3 Northwest Kalactin 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7 13
4 Lochario 6 4 1 1 9 2 +7 13
5 Garifunya 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
6 East Belzaria 6 2 1 3 4 9 −5 7
7 Sharktail 6 1 3 2 13 12 +1 6
8 Sorrentopia 6 1 1 4 7 10 −3 4
9 Penguinland 6 0 0 6 2 15 −13 0
10 South Batoko 6 0 0 6 1 15 −14 0

Group 11
Abanhfleft 4–1 Sultanate of Oontaz
Jeruselem 1–4 Mriin
Lycrabon 2–4 Darkmania
Dreamplanet 6–2 Neo-Romanum
Crystalline Caverns 1–0 Mareibat

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Abanhfleft 6 5 0 1 12 5 +7 15
2 Mriin 6 4 1 1 20 11 +9 13
3 Darkmania 6 4 0 2 16 12 +4 12
4 Jeruselem 6 4 0 2 12 9 +3 12
5 Dreamplanet 6 3 1 2 15 11 +4 10
6 Crystalline Caverns 6 3 0 3 7 6 +1 9
7 Mareibat 6 2 0 4 10 11 −1 6
8 Sultanate of Oontaz 6 2 0 4 4 13 −9 6
9 Neo-Romanum 6 1 1 4 8 19 −11 4
10 Lycrabon 6 0 1 5 3 10 −7 1

Group 12
West Angola 3–1 Euran Oceania Territories
Eshan 4–0 Greater Libertania
Bongo Johnson 2–1 Ancharmunn
Nephara 2–0 Cosneolta
Busoga Islands 4–3 Cheergirls

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 6 6 0 0 14 6 +8 18
2 Eshan 6 5 0 1 21 5 +16 15
3 West Angola 6 5 0 1 12 5 +7 15
4 Cosneolta 6 4 0 2 13 9 +4 12
5 Euran Oceania Territories 6 2 2 2 11 12 −1 8
6 Busoga Islands 6 2 0 4 11 17 −6 6
7 Greater Libertania 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4
8 Cheergirls 6 1 1 4 12 18 −6 4
9 Bongo Johnson 6 1 0 5 8 14 −6 3
10 Ancharmunn 6 1 0 5 3 13 −10 3

Group 13
Mercedini 4–2 Kilaguni
Anthor 1–1 Tobiasia
Rannoria 3–4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Oberour Ar Moro 2–3 Vilita
Vithuland 5–0 Swibia

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 6 6 0 0 31 7 +24 18
2 Vilita 6 6 0 0 24 4 +20 18
3 Oberour Ar Moro 6 3 1 2 14 15 −1 10
Tobiasia 6 3 1 2 14 15 −1 10
5 Anthor 6 2 2 2 14 13 +1 8
6 Vithuland 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7
7 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 6 2 1 3 12 20 −8 7
8 Rannoria 6 1 2 3 8 14 −6 5
9 Kilaguni 6 1 0 5 6 17 −11 3
10 Swibia 6 0 0 6 2 20 −18 0

Group 14
Altai Almas 2–1 Alpine Union
Main Nation Ministry 1–0 Soute
Siovanija and Teusland 1–2 Kita-Hinode
Sargossa 0–1 Sangti
Raffiah 1–4 Thibaea

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargossa 6 5 0 1 21 5 +16 15
2 Kita-Hinode 6 5 0 1 13 9 +4 15
3 Main Nation Ministry 6 4 0 2 18 9 +9 12
4 Siovanija and Teusland 6 4 0 2 18 11 +7 12
5 Alpine Union 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
6 Soute 6 2 1 3 7 6 +1 7
7 Altai Almas 6 2 0 4 6 14 −8 6
8 Sangti 6 2 0 4 7 19 −12 6
9 Thibaea 6 1 1 4 8 12 −4 4
10 Raffiah 6 0 1 5 3 18 −15 1

Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 2–2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Squornshelan Remnant States 1–2 95X
Qasden 3–0 Pasarga
Illahee 0–2 Geisenfried
Olastor 4–2 The South Falls

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qasden 6 5 1 0 16 3 +13 16
2 Pasarga 6 5 0 1 14 8 +6 15
3 Olastor 6 4 1 1 14 9 +5 13
4 95X 6 4 1 1 12 9 +3 13
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 6 1 3 2 10 10 0 6
7 Geisenfried 6 1 2 3 5 10 −5 5
8 Dormil and Stiura 6 1 1 4 10 14 −4 4
9 The South Falls 6 1 1 4 6 14 −8 4
10 Illahee 6 0 0 6 2 13 −11 0

Group 16
Czarna Gora 0–1 Tinhampton
Brenecia 5–0 Cobrio
Octinstine 6–0 Colonial Australia
Cassadaigua 4–0 South Libertopia
Al-Mumtaz 2–3 Oscioru

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tinhampton 6 6 0 0 13 1 +12 18
2 Brenecia 6 6 0 0 12 0 +12 18
3 Octinstine 6 4 2 0 15 6 +9 14
4 Cassadaigua 6 4 0 2 16 8 +8 12
5 Cobrio 6 3 0 3 5 10 −5 9
6 Czarna Gora 6 1 1 4 6 10 −4 4
7 South Libertopia 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4
8 Oscioru 6 1 0 5 6 14 −8 3
9 Al-Mumtaz 6 1 0 5 7 11 −4 3
10 Colonial Australia 6 1 0 5 1 15 −14 3

Group 17
Taeshan 0–1 Baker Park
Kwesiland 0–1 Coldfield
Darmen 4–2 St. Saratoga
South Caleblan 1–4 Innovian Indusse
Freeport 5–3 Timmy's Tigers

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 6 6 0 0 20 8 +12 18
2 Baker Park 6 6 0 0 17 5 +12 18
3 Coldfield 6 4 1 1 12 9 +3 13
4 Taeshan 6 3 1 2 8 4 +4 10
5 Freeport 6 3 0 3 15 14 +1 9
6 St. Saratoga 6 2 0 4 14 17 −3 6
7 Timmy's Tigers 6 2 0 4 13 12 +1 6
8 Innovian Indusse 6 2 0 4 6 10 −4 6
9 South Caleblan 6 1 0 5 8 21 −13 3
10 Kwesiland 6 0 0 6 6 19 −13 0

Group 18
Ko-oren 4–0 Togonistan
Carloso 2–3 Bostopia
Star United States 1–2 Krytenia
Alenburg 0–4 South Covello
Routcher 1–1 Flardania

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 6 6 0 0 16 0 +16 18
2 Ko-oren 6 6 0 0 11 2 +9 18
3 Flardania 6 5 1 0 17 8 +9 16
4 Krytenia 6 3 0 3 16 11 +5 9
5 Alenburg 6 2 1 3 14 17 −3 7
6 Bostopia 6 2 1 3 6 9 −3 7
7 Routcher 6 1 2 3 7 10 −3 5
8 Carloso 6 1 1 4 16 23 −7 4
9 Togonistan 6 0 2 4 2 14 −12 2
10 Star United States 6 0 0 6 3 14 −11 0

Group 19
Corindia 0–1 Chromatika
South Toronto 5–0 Nova Anglicana
Savojarna 5–1 Torisakia
Krenorus 3–4 Pink Floyd FC
Huffingshire 0–2 Shofercia

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 6 6 0 0 20 7 +13 18
2 South Toronto 6 4 1 1 21 8 +13 13
3 Savojarna 6 3 3 0 13 6 +7 12
4 Nova Anglicana 6 4 0 2 16 14 +2 12
5 Krenorus 6 3 0 3 18 13 +5 9
6 Pink Floyd FC 6 2 1 3 20 22 −2 7
7 Shofercia 6 2 1 3 8 12 −4 7
8 Huffingshire 6 1 1 4 7 18 −11 4
9 Corindia 6 0 2 4 3 14 −11 2
10 Torisakia 6 0 1 5 10 22 −12 1
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Fri Sep 07, 2018 8:05 am

Qualifying - Matchday 7 Scores

Group 1
Central Shaneville 0–3 Valladares
Beepee 1–0 Gudalajara
Michine 2–0 Petrovskia
New Lusitania 0–0 Turori
Jeckland 6–2 Ndaku

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 7 5 2 0 16 5 +11 17
2 Valladares 7 5 1 1 18 7 +11 16
3 Beepee 7 5 0 2 12 8 +4 15
4 New Lusitania 7 4 2 1 11 4 +7 14
5 Jeckland 7 4 0 3 16 9 +7 12
6 Petrovskia 7 3 1 3 10 12 −2 10
7 Michine 7 2 1 4 7 14 −7 7
8 Ndaku 7 2 0 5 20 23 −3 6
9 Central Shaneville 7 1 0 6 5 20 −15 3
10 Gudalajara 7 0 1 6 6 19 −13 1

Group 2
The Macabees 1–2 Cosumar
Juvencus 6–2 Britonisea
Acapais 5–4 Saint Emelie
Tasrailia 2–4 Anollasia
Tanzanique 0–5 HUElavia

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juvencus 7 6 1 0 26 9 +17 19
2 Cosumar 7 6 0 1 25 5 +20 18
3 Acapais 7 5 0 2 18 16 +2 15
4 The Macabees 7 4 1 2 8 4 +4 13
5 Saint Emelie 7 3 1 3 16 16 0 10
6 HUElavia 7 3 1 3 14 6 +8 10
7 Britonisea 7 3 0 4 10 15 −5 9
8 Anollasia 7 2 0 5 14 22 −8 6
9 Tanzanique 7 1 0 6 1 19 −18 3
10 Tasrailia 7 0 0 7 7 27 −20 0

Group 3
Barunia 0–1 Omerica
San Regada 3–1 Mariarty
Egyptosian 1–2 Natanians and Nosts
Shayla 2–2 Kedroiqua
Drawkland 3–1 Kavagrad

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 7 6 0 1 25 7 +18 18
2 Barunia 7 6 0 1 15 6 +9 18
3 Omerica 7 6 0 1 16 8 +8 18
4 Natanians and Nosts 7 5 0 2 15 7 +8 15
5 San Regada 7 5 0 2 12 12 0 15
6 Kavagrad 7 3 0 4 5 7 −2 9
7 Kedroiqua 7 1 2 4 7 8 −1 5
8 Egyptosian 7 1 0 6 7 23 −16 3
9 Shayla 7 0 1 6 11 19 −8 1
10 Mariarty 7 0 1 6 2 18 −16 1

Group 4
Apox 5–0 Acheia
Halfdansodal 0–4 The Holy Empire
The Frozen Forest 0–1 Yuezhou
Miznan 2–4 Joshenia
Filindostan 2–2 Romaian

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 7 6 0 1 23 7 +16 18
2 Apox 7 6 0 1 22 7 +15 18
3 Yuezhou 7 5 0 2 11 11 0 15
4 Romaian 7 4 1 2 14 9 +5 13
5 Joshenia 7 4 0 3 17 14 +3 12
6 Filindostan 7 3 2 2 14 13 +1 11
7 The Frozen Forest 7 2 1 4 15 12 +3 7
8 Acheia 7 1 2 4 7 15 −8 5
9 Miznan 7 1 0 6 8 22 −14 3
10 Halfdansodal 7 0 0 7 8 29 −21 0

Group 5
Guriguay 0–0 Audioslavia
Melbergia 0–2 Adab
Starblaydia 4–2 Petroslovania
Andwell 2–3 Bellarona
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 0–3 Kalumba

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Starblaydia 7 5 1 1 13 9 +4 16
2 Adab 7 4 1 2 11 6 +5 13
3 Kalumba 7 3 3 1 13 7 +6 12
4 Audioslavia 7 3 3 1 5 2 +3 12
5 Petroslovania 7 3 2 2 13 12 +1 11
6 Melbergia 7 3 2 2 10 9 +1 11
7 Guriguay 7 3 1 3 12 11 +1 10
8 Bellarona 7 2 1 4 6 7 −1 7
9 Andwell 7 0 2 5 6 14 −8 2
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 7 0 2 5 2 14 −12 2

Group 6
Santa Rafa 4–0 Ceskaar
Super-Llamaland 3–0 Tarper
Indusse 2–2 Kelssek
Aggrey-Fynn Land 0–1 Farfadillis
Tobria 1–5 Semarland

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Farfadillis 7 7 0 0 22 3 +19 21
2 Super-Llamaland 7 6 0 1 25 10 +15 18
3 Indusse 7 4 1 2 18 16 +2 13
4 Semarland 7 4 0 3 16 10 +6 12
5 Santa Rafa 7 4 0 3 11 8 +3 12
6 Aggrey-Fynn Land 7 3 0 4 17 13 +4 9
7 Kelssek 7 2 1 4 9 19 −10 7
8 Tobria 7 2 0 5 14 23 −9 6
9 Tarper 7 1 0 6 1 12 −11 3
10 Ceskaar 7 1 0 6 3 22 −19 3

Group 7
Eura 3–2 North Prarie
The Hungarian Nation 0–1 Mytanija
Hertisiana 2–6 Mattijana
Blaneu 4–4 The Sherpa Empire
Acronius 1–1 Comind New Islands

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 7 7 0 0 24 6 +18 21
2 Blaneu 7 4 2 1 21 13 +8 14
3 The Sherpa Empire 7 3 3 1 20 14 +6 12
4 North Prarie 7 3 3 1 21 17 +4 12
5 Mattijana 7 4 0 3 28 22 +6 12
6 Acronius 7 2 2 3 15 16 −1 8
7 Mytanija 7 2 2 3 7 11 −4 8
8 Hertisiana 7 2 0 5 10 23 −13 6
9 The Hungarian Nation 7 0 2 5 8 18 −10 2
10 Comind New Islands 7 0 2 5 4 18 −14 2

Group 8
Damukuni 4–1 Maryloupe
Unified Hispania 2–1 Leodomum
Palmeria 0–2 Competitive Solitaire
Devonta 3–4 Ethane
Mapletish 4–4 Zeleny Hrebenia

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 7 7 0 0 22 6 +16 21
2 Devonta 7 5 0 2 18 8 +10 15
3 Damukuni 7 4 2 1 17 11 +6 14
4 Competitive Solitaire 7 3 3 1 20 16 +4 12
5 Maryloupe 7 3 1 3 17 18 −1 10
6 Mapletish 7 3 1 3 16 16 0 10
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 7 2 4 1 9 9 0 10
8 Unified Hispania 7 2 1 4 7 14 −7 7
9 Leodomum 7 0 0 7 5 19 −14 0
10 Palmeria 7 0 0 7 1 15 −14 0

Group 9
Karulicja 5–3 Savalen
Eastfield Lodge 4–1 New Gazi
Valanora 1–0 Qusmo
Nuadh-Alba 2–2 Axuva
Polkopia 5–3 Rakivland

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 7 4 3 0 15 7 +8 15
2 New Gazi 7 5 0 2 14 8 +6 15
3 Polkopia 7 4 1 2 13 10 +3 13
4 Valanora 7 4 1 2 19 11 +8 13
5 Qusmo 7 4 1 2 12 4 +8 13
6 Karulicja 7 3 0 4 16 14 +2 9
7 Savalen 7 3 0 4 13 13 0 9
8 Axuva 7 2 1 4 10 21 −11 7
9 Rakivland 7 1 0 6 17 21 −4 3
10 Nuadh-Alba 7 0 3 4 4 24 −20 3

Group 10
Saltstead 3–0 Lochario
Northwest Kalactin 0–1 Garifunya
Sorrentopia 3–0 Penguinland
South Batoko 0–2 Sharktail
East Belzaria 3–3 Equestrian States

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 7 6 1 0 16 4 +12 19
2 Saltstead 7 6 0 1 14 5 +9 18
3 Garifunya 7 4 1 2 10 7 +3 13
4 Northwest Kalactin 7 4 1 2 11 5 +6 13
5 Lochario 7 4 1 2 9 5 +4 13
6 Sharktail 7 2 3 2 15 12 +3 9
7 East Belzaria 7 2 2 3 7 12 −5 8
8 Sorrentopia 7 2 1 4 10 10 0 7
9 Penguinland 7 0 0 7 2 18 −16 0
10 South Batoko 7 0 0 7 1 17 −16 0

Group 11
Mareibat 0–3 Abanhfleft
Neo-Romanum 0–0 Crystalline Caverns
Darkmania 1–3 Dreamplanet
Mriin 4–1 Lycrabon
Sultanate of Oontaz 0–0 Jeruselem

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Abanhfleft 7 6 0 1 15 5 +10 18
2 Mriin 7 5 1 1 24 12 +12 16
3 Jeruselem 7 4 1 2 12 9 +3 13
4 Dreamplanet 7 4 1 2 18 12 +6 13
5 Darkmania 7 4 0 3 17 15 +2 12
6 Crystalline Caverns 7 3 1 3 7 6 +1 10
7 Sultanate of Oontaz 7 2 1 4 4 13 −9 7
8 Mareibat 7 2 0 5 10 14 −4 6
9 Neo-Romanum 7 1 2 4 8 19 −11 5
10 Lycrabon 7 0 1 6 4 14 −10 1

Group 12
Cheergirls 1–0 West Angola
Cosneolta 2–0 Busoga Islands
Ancharmunn 0–3 Nephara
Greater Libertania 2–2 Bongo Johnson
Euran Oceania Territories 1–3 Eshan

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 7 7 0 0 17 6 +11 21
2 Eshan 7 6 0 1 24 6 +18 18
3 Cosneolta 7 5 0 2 15 9 +6 15
4 West Angola 7 5 0 2 12 6 +6 15
5 Euran Oceania Territories 7 2 2 3 12 15 −3 8
6 Cheergirls 7 2 1 4 13 18 −5 7
7 Busoga Islands 7 2 0 5 11 19 −8 6
8 Greater Libertania 7 1 2 4 7 13 −6 5
9 Bongo Johnson 7 1 1 5 10 16 −6 4
10 Ancharmunn 7 1 0 6 3 16 −13 3

Group 13
Swibia 2–4 Mercedini
Vilita 3–0 Vithuland
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3–2 Oberour Ar Moro
Tobiasia 5–3 Rannoria
Kilaguni 0–3 Anthor

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 7 7 0 0 35 9 +26 21
2 Vilita 7 7 0 0 27 4 +23 21
3 Tobiasia 7 4 1 2 19 18 +1 13
4 Anthor 7 3 2 2 17 13 +4 11
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 7 3 1 3 15 22 −7 10
6 Oberour Ar Moro 7 3 1 3 16 18 −2 10
7 Vithuland 7 2 1 4 8 11 −3 7
8 Rannoria 7 1 2 4 11 19 −8 5
9 Kilaguni 7 1 0 6 6 20 −14 3
10 Swibia 7 0 0 7 4 24 −20 0

Group 14
Thibaea 4–0 Altai Almas
Sangti 4–2 Raffiah
Kita-Hinode 5–5 Sargossa
Soute 1–1 Siovanija and Teusland
Alpine Union 3–1 Main Nation Ministry

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargossa 7 5 1 1 26 10 +16 16
2 Kita-Hinode 7 5 1 1 18 14 +4 16
3 Siovanija and Teusland 7 4 1 2 19 12 +7 13
4 Alpine Union 7 4 1 2 13 9 +4 13
5 Main Nation Ministry 7 4 0 3 19 12 +7 12
6 Sangti 7 3 0 4 11 21 −10 9
7 Soute 7 2 2 3 8 7 +1 8
8 Thibaea 7 2 1 4 12 12 0 7
9 Altai Almas 7 2 0 5 6 18 −12 6
10 Raffiah 7 0 1 6 5 22 −17 1

Group 15
The South Falls 3–2 Dormil and Stiura
Geisenfried 2–1 Olastor
Pasarga 5–2 Illahee
95X 1–3 Qasden
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1–0 Squornshelan Remnant States

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qasden 7 6 1 0 19 4 +15 19
2 Pasarga 7 6 0 1 19 10 +9 18
3 Olastor 7 4 1 2 15 11 +4 13
4 95X 7 4 1 2 13 12 +1 13
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 7 2 3 2 11 10 +1 9
6 Squornshelan Remnant States 7 3 0 4 8 8 0 9
7 Geisenfried 7 2 2 3 7 11 −4 8
8 The South Falls 7 2 1 4 9 16 −7 7
9 Dormil and Stiura 7 1 1 5 12 17 −5 4
10 Illahee 7 0 0 7 4 18 −14 0

Group 16
Oscioru 2–0 Czarna Gora
South Libertopia 1–2 Al-Mumtaz
Colonial Australia 2–5 Cassadaigua
Cobrio 0–1 Octinstine
Tinhampton 0–1 Brenecia

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brenecia 7 7 0 0 13 0 +13 21
2 Tinhampton 7 6 0 1 13 2 +11 18
3 Octinstine 7 5 2 0 16 6 +10 17
4 Cassadaigua 7 5 0 2 21 10 +11 15
5 Cobrio 7 3 0 4 5 11 −6 9
6 Oscioru 7 2 0 5 8 14 −6 6
7 Al-Mumtaz 7 2 0 5 9 12 −3 6
8 Czarna Gora 7 1 1 5 6 12 −6 4
9 South Libertopia 7 1 1 5 6 13 −7 4
10 Colonial Australia 7 1 0 6 3 20 −17 3

Group 17
Timmy's Tigers 0–2 Taeshan
Innovian Indusse 1–4 Freeport
St. Saratoga 4–0 South Caleblan
Coldfield 0–3 Darmen
Baker Park 5–2 Kwesiland

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 7 7 0 0 23 8 +15 21
2 Baker Park 7 7 0 0 22 7 +15 21
3 Taeshan 7 4 1 2 10 4 +6 13
4 Coldfield 7 4 1 2 12 12 0 13
5 Freeport 7 4 0 3 19 15 +4 12
6 St. Saratoga 7 3 0 4 18 17 +1 9
7 Timmy's Tigers 7 2 0 5 13 14 −1 6
8 Innovian Indusse 7 2 0 5 7 14 −7 6
9 South Caleblan 7 1 0 6 8 25 −17 3
10 Kwesiland 7 0 0 7 8 24 −16 0

Group 18
Flardania 0–3 Ko-oren
South Covello 3–0 Routcher
Krytenia 2–1 Alenburg
Bostopia 3–1 Star United States
Togonistan 3–2 Carloso

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 7 7 0 0 19 0 +19 21
2 Ko-oren 7 7 0 0 14 2 +12 21
3 Flardania 7 5 1 1 17 11 +6 16
4 Krytenia 7 4 0 3 18 12 +6 12
5 Bostopia 7 3 1 3 9 10 −1 10
6 Alenburg 7 2 1 4 15 19 −4 7
7 Routcher 7 1 2 4 7 13 −6 5
8 Togonistan 7 1 2 4 5 16 −11 5
9 Carloso 7 1 1 5 18 26 −8 4
10 Star United States 7 0 0 7 4 17 −13 0

Group 19
Shofercia 3–0 Corindia
Pink Floyd FC 7–2 Huffingshire
Torisakia 5–2 Krenorus
Nova Anglicana 1–2 Savojarna
Chromatika 2–0 South Toronto

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 7 7 0 0 22 7 +15 21
2 Savojarna 7 4 3 0 15 7 +8 15
3 South Toronto 7 4 1 2 21 10 +11 13
4 Nova Anglicana 7 4 0 3 17 16 +1 12
5 Pink Floyd FC 7 3 1 3 27 24 +3 10
6 Shofercia 7 3 1 3 11 12 −1 10
7 Krenorus 7 3 0 4 20 18 +2 9
8 Torisakia 7 1 1 5 15 24 −9 4
9 Huffingshire 7 1 1 5 9 25 −16 4
10 Corindia 7 0 2 5 3 17 −14 2
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Sep 08, 2018 12:13 pm

Qualifying - Matchday 8 Scores

Group 1
Valladares 3–3 Ndaku
Turori 4–0 Jeckland
Petrovskia 0–4 New Lusitania
Gudalajara 0–2 Michine
Central Shaneville 0–0 Beepee

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 8 6 2 0 20 5 +15 20
2 Valladares 8 5 2 1 21 10 +11 17
3 New Lusitania 8 5 2 1 15 4 +11 17
4 Beepee 8 5 1 2 12 8 +4 16
5 Jeckland 8 4 0 4 16 13 +3 12
6 Michine 8 3 1 4 9 14 −5 10
7 Petrovskia 8 3 1 4 10 16 −6 10
8 Ndaku 8 2 1 5 23 26 −3 7
9 Central Shaneville 8 1 1 6 5 20 −15 4
10 Gudalajara 8 0 1 7 6 21 −15 1

Group 2
Cosumar 1–0 HUElavia
Anollasia 3–0 Tanzanique
Saint Emelie 5–0 Tasrailia
Britonisea 0–2 Acapais
The Macabees 2–2 Juvencus

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 8 7 0 1 26 5 +21 21
2 Juvencus 8 6 2 0 28 11 +17 20
3 Acapais 8 6 0 2 20 16 +4 18
4 The Macabees 8 4 2 2 10 6 +4 14
5 Saint Emelie 8 4 1 3 21 16 +5 13
6 HUElavia 8 3 1 4 14 7 +7 10
7 Britonisea 8 3 0 5 10 17 −7 9
8 Anollasia 8 3 0 5 17 22 −5 9
9 Tanzanique 8 1 0 7 1 22 −21 3
10 Tasrailia 8 0 0 8 7 32 −25 0

Group 3
Omerica 0–1 Kavagrad
Kedroiqua 0–3 Drawkland
Natanians and Nosts 4–0 Shayla
Mariarty 0–1 Egyptosian
Barunia 5–2 San Regada

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Barunia 8 7 0 1 20 8 +12 21
2 Drawkland 8 7 0 1 28 7 +21 21
3 Omerica 8 6 0 2 16 9 +7 18
4 Natanians and Nosts 8 6 0 2 19 7 +12 18
5 San Regada 8 5 0 3 14 17 −3 15
6 Kavagrad 8 4 0 4 6 7 −1 12
7 Egyptosian 8 2 0 6 8 23 −15 6
8 Kedroiqua 8 1 2 5 7 11 −4 5
9 Shayla 8 0 1 7 11 23 −12 1
10 Mariarty 8 0 1 7 2 19 −17 1

Group 4
Acheia 4–3 Romaian
Joshenia 0–1 Filindostan
Yuezhou 2–0 Miznan
The Holy Empire 4–0 The Frozen Forest
Apox 1–0 Halfdansodal

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 8 7 0 1 27 7 +20 21
2 Apox 8 7 0 1 23 7 +16 21
3 Yuezhou 8 6 0 2 13 11 +2 18
4 Filindostan 8 4 2 2 15 13 +2 14
5 Romaian 8 4 1 3 17 13 +4 13
6 Joshenia 8 4 0 4 17 15 +2 12
7 Acheia 8 2 2 4 11 18 −7 8
8 The Frozen Forest 8 2 1 5 15 16 −1 7
9 Miznan 8 1 0 7 8 24 −16 3
10 Halfdansodal 8 0 0 8 8 30 −22 0

Group 5
Audioslavia 2–1 Kalumba
Bellarona 1–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine
Petroslovania 4–0 Andwell
Adab 1–3 Starblaydia
Guriguay 1–3 Melbergia

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Starblaydia 8 6 1 1 16 10 +6 19
2 Audioslavia 8 4 3 1 7 3 +4 15
3 Petroslovania 8 4 2 2 17 12 +5 14
4 Melbergia 8 4 2 2 13 10 +3 14
5 Adab 8 4 1 3 12 9 +3 13
6 Kalumba 8 3 3 2 14 9 +5 12
7 Guriguay 8 3 1 4 13 14 −1 10
8 Bellarona 8 3 1 4 7 7 0 10
9 Andwell 8 0 2 6 6 18 −12 2
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 8 0 2 6 2 15 −13 2

Group 6
Ceskaar 0–4 Semarland
Farfadillis 4–2 Tobria
Kelssek 0–0 Aggrey-Fynn Land
Tarper 0–5 Indusse
Santa Rafa 2–2 Super-Llamaland

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Farfadillis 8 8 0 0 26 5 +21 24
2 Super-Llamaland 8 6 1 1 27 12 +15 19
3 Indusse 8 5 1 2 23 16 +7 16
4 Semarland 8 5 0 3 20 10 +10 15
5 Santa Rafa 8 4 1 3 13 10 +3 13
6 Aggrey-Fynn Land 8 3 1 4 17 13 +4 10
7 Kelssek 8 2 2 4 9 19 −10 8
8 Tobria 8 2 0 6 16 27 −11 6
9 Tarper 8 1 0 7 1 17 −16 3
10 Ceskaar 8 1 0 7 3 26 −23 3

Group 7
North Prarie 5–0 Comind New Islands
The Sherpa Empire 2–3 Acronius
Mattijana 6–4 Blaneu
Mytanija 1–0 Hertisiana
Eura 2–0 The Hungarian Nation

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 8 8 0 0 26 6 +20 24
2 North Prarie 8 4 3 1 26 17 +9 15
3 Mattijana 8 5 0 3 34 26 +8 15
4 Blaneu 8 4 2 2 25 19 +6 14
5 The Sherpa Empire 8 3 3 2 22 17 +5 12
6 Acronius 8 3 2 3 18 18 0 11
7 Mytanija 8 3 2 3 8 11 −3 11
8 Hertisiana 8 2 0 6 10 24 −14 6
9 The Hungarian Nation 8 0 2 6 8 20 −12 2
10 Comind New Islands 8 0 2 6 4 23 −19 2

Group 8
Maryloupe 5–3 Zeleny Hrebenia
Ethane 2–0 Mapletish
Competitive Solitaire 1–2 Devonta
Leodomum 4–0 Palmeria
Damukuni 2–1 Unified Hispania

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 8 8 0 0 24 6 +18 24
2 Devonta 8 6 0 2 20 9 +11 18
3 Damukuni 8 5 2 1 19 12 +7 17
4 Maryloupe 8 4 1 3 22 21 +1 13
5 Competitive Solitaire 8 3 3 2 21 18 +3 12
6 Mapletish 8 3 1 4 16 18 −2 10
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 8 2 4 2 12 14 −2 10
8 Unified Hispania 8 2 1 5 8 16 −8 7
9 Leodomum 8 1 0 7 9 19 −10 3
10 Palmeria 8 0 0 8 1 19 −18 0

Group 9
Savalen 0–0 Rakivland
Axuva 2–4 Polkopia
Qusmo 2–0 Nuadh-Alba
New Gazi 1–3 Valanora
Karulicja 0–2 Eastfield Lodge

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 8 5 3 0 17 7 +10 18
2 Polkopia 8 5 1 2 17 12 +5 16
3 Valanora 8 5 1 2 22 12 +10 16
4 Qusmo 8 5 1 2 14 4 +10 16
5 New Gazi 8 5 0 3 15 11 +4 15
6 Savalen 8 3 1 4 13 13 0 10
7 Karulicja 8 3 0 5 16 16 0 9
8 Axuva 8 2 1 5 12 25 −13 7
9 Rakivland 8 1 1 6 17 21 −4 4
10 Nuadh-Alba 8 0 3 5 4 26 −22 3

Group 10
Lochario 0–1 Equestrian States
Sharktail 1–1 East Belzaria
Penguinland 4–0 South Batoko
Garifunya 3–1 Sorrentopia
Saltstead 2–0 Northwest Kalactin

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 8 7 1 0 17 4 +13 22
2 Saltstead 8 7 0 1 16 5 +11 21
3 Garifunya 8 5 1 2 13 8 +5 16
4 Northwest Kalactin 8 4 1 3 11 7 +4 13
5 Lochario 8 4 1 3 9 6 +3 13
6 Sharktail 8 2 4 2 16 13 +3 10
7 East Belzaria 8 2 3 3 8 13 −5 9
8 Sorrentopia 8 2 1 5 11 13 −2 7
9 Penguinland 8 1 0 7 6 18 −12 3
10 South Batoko 8 0 0 8 1 21 −20 0

Group 11
Abanhfleft 1–3 Jeruselem
Lycrabon 0–2 Sultanate of Oontaz
Dreamplanet 1–4 Mriin
Crystalline Caverns 0–0 Darkmania
Mareibat 1–0 Neo-Romanum

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mriin 8 6 1 1 28 13 +15 19
2 Abanhfleft 8 6 0 2 16 8 +8 18
3 Jeruselem 8 5 1 2 15 10 +5 16
4 Dreamplanet 8 4 1 3 19 16 +3 13
5 Darkmania 8 4 1 3 17 15 +2 13
6 Crystalline Caverns 8 3 2 3 7 6 +1 11
7 Sultanate of Oontaz 8 3 1 4 6 13 −7 10
8 Mareibat 8 3 0 5 11 14 −3 9
9 Neo-Romanum 8 1 2 5 8 20 −12 5
10 Lycrabon 8 0 1 7 4 16 −12 1

Group 12
West Angola 1–2 Eshan
Bongo Johnson 0–1 Euran Oceania Territories
Nephara 5–0 Greater Libertania
Busoga Islands 1–3 Ancharmunn
Cheergirls 0–1 Cosneolta

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 8 8 0 0 22 6 +16 24
2 Eshan 8 7 0 1 26 7 +19 21
3 Cosneolta 8 6 0 2 16 9 +7 18
4 West Angola 8 5 0 3 13 8 +5 15
5 Euran Oceania Territories 8 3 2 3 13 15 −2 11
6 Cheergirls 8 2 1 5 13 19 −6 7
7 Ancharmunn 8 2 0 6 6 17 −11 6
8 Busoga Islands 8 2 0 6 12 22 −10 6
9 Greater Libertania 8 1 2 5 7 18 −11 5
10 Bongo Johnson 8 1 1 6 10 17 −7 4

Group 13
Mercedini 6–1 Anthor
Rannoria 2–1 Kilaguni
Oberour Ar Moro 2–6 Tobiasia
Vithuland 0–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Swibia 2–8 Vilita

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mercedini 8 8 0 0 41 10 +31 24
2 Vilita 8 8 0 0 35 6 +29 24
3 Tobiasia 8 5 1 2 25 20 +5 16
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 8 4 1 3 16 22 −6 13
5 Anthor 8 3 2 3 18 19 −1 11
6 Oberour Ar Moro 8 3 1 4 18 24 −6 10
7 Rannoria 8 2 2 4 13 20 −7 8
8 Vithuland 8 2 1 5 8 12 −4 7
9 Kilaguni 8 1 0 7 7 22 −15 3
10 Swibia 8 0 0 8 6 32 −26 0

Group 14
Altai Almas 0–1 Main Nation Ministry
Siovanija and Teusland 5–2 Alpine Union
Sargossa 3–0 Soute
Raffiah 1–3 Kita-Hinode
Thibaea 3–3 Sangti

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargossa 8 6 1 1 29 10 +19 19
2 Kita-Hinode 8 6 1 1 21 15 +6 19
3 Siovanija and Teusland 8 5 1 2 24 14 +10 16
4 Main Nation Ministry 8 5 0 3 20 12 +8 15
5 Alpine Union 8 4 1 3 15 14 +1 13
6 Sangti 8 3 1 4 14 24 −10 10
7 Thibaea 8 2 2 4 15 15 0 8
8 Soute 8 2 2 4 8 10 −2 8
9 Altai Almas 8 2 0 6 6 19 −13 6
10 Raffiah 8 0 1 7 6 25 −19 1

Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 0–0 Squornshelan Remnant States
Qasden 5–3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Illahee 2–4 95X
Olastor 3–5 Pasarga
The South Falls 0–1 Geisenfried

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qasden 8 7 1 0 24 7 +17 22
2 Pasarga 8 7 0 1 24 13 +11 21
3 95X 8 5 1 2 17 14 +3 16
4 Olastor 8 4 1 3 18 16 +2 13
5 Geisenfried 8 3 2 3 8 11 −3 11
6 Squornshelan Remnant States 8 3 1 4 8 8 0 10
7 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 8 2 3 3 14 15 −1 9
8 The South Falls 8 2 1 5 9 17 −8 7
9 Dormil and Stiura 8 1 2 5 12 17 −5 5
10 Illahee 8 0 0 8 6 22 −16 0

Group 16
Czarna Gora 0–3 Brenecia
Octinstine 0–2 Tinhampton
Cassadaigua 3–1 Cobrio
Al-Mumtaz 4–1 Colonial Australia
Oscioru 2–3 South Libertopia

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brenecia 8 8 0 0 16 0 +16 24
2 Tinhampton 8 7 0 1 15 2 +13 21
3 Cassadaigua 8 6 0 2 24 11 +13 18
4 Octinstine 8 5 2 1 16 8 +8 17
5 Al-Mumtaz 8 3 0 5 13 13 0 9
6 Cobrio 8 3 0 5 6 14 −8 9
7 South Libertopia 8 2 1 5 9 15 −6 7
8 Oscioru 8 2 0 6 10 17 −7 6
9 Czarna Gora 8 1 1 6 6 15 −9 4
10 Colonial Australia 8 1 0 7 4 24 −20 3

Group 17
Taeshan 2–0 Kwesiland
Darmen 1–2 Baker Park
South Caleblan 0–4 Coldfield
Freeport 4–0 St. Saratoga
Timmy's Tigers 1–0 Innovian Indusse

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baker Park 8 8 0 0 24 8 +16 24
2 Darmen 8 7 0 1 24 10 +14 21
3 Taeshan 8 5 1 2 12 4 +8 16
4 Coldfield 8 5 1 2 16 12 +4 16
5 Freeport 8 5 0 3 23 15 +8 15
6 Timmy's Tigers 8 3 0 5 14 14 0 9
7 St. Saratoga 8 3 0 5 18 21 −3 9
8 Innovian Indusse 8 2 0 6 7 15 −8 6
9 South Caleblan 8 1 0 7 8 29 −21 3
10 Kwesiland 8 0 0 8 8 26 −18 0

Group 18
Ko-oren 1–0 Carloso
Star United States 0–1 Togonistan
Alenburg 1–2 Bostopia
Routcher 1–3 Krytenia
Flardania 1–3 South Covello

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 8 8 0 0 22 1 +21 24
2 Ko-oren 8 8 0 0 15 2 +13 24
3 Flardania 8 5 1 2 18 14 +4 16
4 Krytenia 8 5 0 3 21 13 +8 15
5 Bostopia 8 4 1 3 11 11 0 13
6 Togonistan 8 2 2 4 6 16 −10 8
7 Alenburg 8 2 1 5 16 21 −5 7
8 Routcher 8 1 2 5 8 16 −8 5
9 Carloso 8 1 1 6 18 27 −9 4
10 Star United States 8 0 0 8 4 18 −14 0

Group 19
Corindia 3–5 South Toronto
Savojarna 2–2 Chromatika
Krenorus 2–5 Nova Anglicana
Huffingshire 0–1 Torisakia
Shofercia 1–1 Pink Floyd FC

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 8 7 1 0 24 9 +15 22
2 South Toronto 8 5 1 2 26 13 +13 16
3 Savojarna 8 4 4 0 17 9 +8 16
4 Nova Anglicana 8 5 0 3 22 18 +4 15
5 Pink Floyd FC 8 3 2 3 28 25 +3 11
6 Shofercia 8 3 2 3 12 13 −1 11
7 Krenorus 8 3 0 5 22 23 −1 9
8 Torisakia 8 2 1 5 16 24 −8 7
9 Huffingshire 8 1 1 6 9 26 −17 4
10 Corindia 8 0 2 6 6 22 −16 2
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Sep 09, 2018 8:14 pm

Qualifying - Matchday 9 Scores

Group 1
Beepee 1–1 Valladares
Michine 1–0 Central Shaneville
New Lusitania 4–0 Gudalajara
Jeckland 2–2 Petrovskia
Ndaku 0–2 Turori

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 9 7 2 0 22 5 +17 23
2 New Lusitania 9 6 2 1 19 4 +15 20
3 Valladares 9 5 3 1 22 11 +11 18
4 Beepee 9 5 2 2 13 9 +4 17
5 Jeckland 9 4 1 4 18 15 +3 13
6 Michine 9 4 1 4 10 14 −4 13
7 Petrovskia 9 3 2 4 12 18 −6 11
8 Ndaku 9 2 1 6 23 28 −5 7
9 Central Shaneville 9 1 1 7 5 21 −16 4
10 Gudalajara 9 0 1 8 6 25 −19 1

Group 2
Juvencus 1–1 Cosumar
Acapais 0–0 The Macabees
Tasrailia 1–3 Britonisea
Tanzanique 0–1 Saint Emelie
HUElavia 5–2 Anollasia

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 9 7 1 1 27 6 +21 22
2 Juvencus 9 6 3 0 29 12 +17 21
3 Acapais 9 6 1 2 20 16 +4 19
4 Saint Emelie 9 5 1 3 22 16 +6 16
5 The Macabees 9 4 3 2 10 6 +4 15
6 HUElavia 9 4 1 4 19 9 +10 13
7 Britonisea 9 4 0 5 13 18 −5 12
8 Anollasia 9 3 0 6 19 27 −8 9
9 Tanzanique 9 1 0 8 1 23 −22 3
10 Tasrailia 9 0 0 9 8 35 −27 0

Group 3
San Regada 3–0 Omerica
Egyptosian 0–3 Barunia
Shayla 7–2 Mariarty
Drawkland 2–0 Natanians and Nosts
Kavagrad 4–2 Kedroiqua

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Barunia 9 8 0 1 23 8 +15 24
2 Drawkland 9 8 0 1 30 7 +23 24
3 Natanians and Nosts 9 6 0 3 19 9 +10 18
4 San Regada 9 6 0 3 17 17 0 18
5 Omerica 9 6 0 3 16 12 +4 18
6 Kavagrad 9 5 0 4 10 9 +1 15
7 Egyptosian 9 2 0 7 8 26 −18 6
8 Kedroiqua 9 1 2 6 9 15 −6 5
9 Shayla 9 1 1 7 18 25 −7 4
10 Mariarty 9 0 1 8 4 26 −22 1

Group 4
Halfdansodal 0–1 Acheia
The Frozen Forest 0–0 Apox
Miznan 2–2 The Holy Empire
Filindostan 2–0 Yuezhou
Romaian 2–1 Joshenia

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 9 7 1 1 29 9 +20 22
2 Apox 9 7 1 1 23 7 +16 22
3 Yuezhou 9 6 0 3 13 13 0 18
4 Filindostan 9 5 2 2 17 13 +4 17
5 Romaian 9 5 1 3 19 14 +5 16
6 Joshenia 9 4 0 5 18 17 +1 12
7 Acheia 9 3 2 4 12 18 −6 11
8 The Frozen Forest 9 2 2 5 15 16 −1 8
9 Miznan 9 1 1 7 10 26 −16 4
10 Halfdansodal 9 0 0 9 8 31 −23 0

Group 5
Melbergia 0–2 Audioslavia
Starblaydia 4–2 Guriguay
Andwell 1–3 Adab
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 0–3 Petroslovania
Kalumba 1–0 Bellarona

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Starblaydia 9 7 1 1 20 12 +8 22
2 Audioslavia 9 5 3 1 9 3 +6 18
3 Petroslovania 9 5 2 2 20 12 +8 17
4 Adab 9 5 1 3 15 10 +5 16
5 Kalumba 9 4 3 2 15 9 +6 15
6 Melbergia 9 4 2 3 13 12 +1 14
7 Guriguay 9 3 1 5 15 18 −3 10
8 Bellarona 9 3 1 5 7 8 −1 10
9 Andwell 9 0 2 7 7 21 −14 2
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 9 0 2 7 2 18 −16 2

Group 6
Super-Llamaland 4–0 Ceskaar
Indusse 3–0 Santa Rafa
Aggrey-Fynn Land 3–1 Tarper
Tobria 1–2 Kelssek
Semarland 2–3 Farfadillis

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Farfadillis 9 9 0 0 29 7 +22 27
2 Super-Llamaland 9 7 1 1 31 12 +19 22
3 Indusse 9 6 1 2 26 16 +10 19
4 Semarland 9 5 0 4 22 13 +9 15
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 9 4 1 4 20 14 +6 13
6 Santa Rafa 9 4 1 4 13 13 0 13
7 Kelssek 9 3 2 4 11 20 −9 11
8 Tobria 9 2 0 7 17 29 −12 6
9 Tarper 9 1 0 8 2 20 −18 3
10 Ceskaar 9 1 0 8 3 30 −27 3

Group 7
The Hungarian Nation 0–1 North Prarie
Hertisiana 0–1 Eura
Blaneu 0–1 Mytanija
Acronius 2–3 Mattijana
Comind New Islands 1–3 The Sherpa Empire

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 9 9 0 0 27 6 +21 27
2 North Prarie 9 5 3 1 27 17 +10 18
3 Mattijana 9 6 0 3 37 28 +9 18
4 The Sherpa Empire 9 4 3 2 25 18 +7 15
5 Mytanija 9 4 2 3 9 11 −2 14
6 Blaneu 9 4 2 3 25 20 +5 14
7 Acronius 9 3 2 4 20 21 −1 11
8 Hertisiana 9 2 0 7 10 25 −15 6
9 The Hungarian Nation 9 0 2 7 8 21 −13 2
10 Comind New Islands 9 0 2 7 5 26 −21 2

Group 8
Unified Hispania 1–1 Maryloupe
Palmeria 3–5 Damukuni
Devonta 5–2 Leodomum
Mapletish 2–4 Competitive Solitaire
Zeleny Hrebenia 1–5 Ethane

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 9 9 0 0 29 7 +22 27
2 Devonta 9 7 0 2 25 11 +14 21
3 Damukuni 9 6 2 1 24 15 +9 20
4 Competitive Solitaire 9 4 3 2 25 20 +5 15
5 Maryloupe 9 4 2 3 23 22 +1 14
6 Mapletish 9 3 1 5 18 22 −4 10
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 9 2 4 3 13 19 −6 10
8 Unified Hispania 9 2 2 5 9 17 −8 8
9 Leodomum 9 1 0 8 11 24 −13 3
10 Palmeria 9 0 0 9 4 24 −20 0

Group 9
Eastfield Lodge 0–1 Savalen
Valanora 2–1 Karulicja
Nuadh-Alba 0–2 New Gazi
Polkopia 1–0 Qusmo
Rakivland 3–1 Axuva

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Polkopia 9 6 1 2 18 12 +6 19
2 Valanora 9 6 1 2 24 13 +11 19
3 Eastfield Lodge 9 5 3 1 17 8 +9 18
4 New Gazi 9 6 0 3 17 11 +6 18
5 Qusmo 9 5 1 3 14 5 +9 16
6 Savalen 9 4 1 4 14 13 +1 13
7 Karulicja 9 3 0 6 17 18 −1 9
8 Rakivland 9 2 1 6 20 22 −2 7
9 Axuva 9 2 1 6 13 28 −15 7
10 Nuadh-Alba 9 0 3 6 4 28 −24 3

Group 10
Northwest Kalactin 3–1 Lochario
Sorrentopia 1–1 Saltstead
South Batoko 0–0 Garifunya
East Belzaria 3–2 Penguinland
Equestrian States 5–0 Sharktail

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestrian States 9 8 1 0 22 4 +18 25
2 Saltstead 9 7 1 1 17 6 +11 22
3 Garifunya 9 5 2 2 13 8 +5 17
4 Northwest Kalactin 9 5 1 3 14 8 +6 16
5 Lochario 9 4 1 4 10 9 +1 13
6 East Belzaria 9 3 3 3 11 15 −4 12
7 Sharktail 9 2 4 3 16 18 −2 10
8 Sorrentopia 9 2 2 5 12 14 −2 8
9 Penguinland 9 1 0 8 8 21 −13 3
10 South Batoko 9 0 1 8 1 21 −20 1

Group 11
Neo-Romanum 0–1 Abanhfleft
Darkmania 4–2 Mareibat
Mriin 5–0 Crystalline Caverns
Sultanate of Oontaz 2–2 Dreamplanet
Jeruselem 2–1 Lycrabon

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mriin 9 7 1 1 33 13 +20 22
2 Abanhfleft 9 7 0 2 17 8 +9 21
3 Jeruselem 9 6 1 2 17 11 +6 19
4 Darkmania 9 5 1 3 21 17 +4 16
5 Dreamplanet 9 4 2 3 21 18 +3 14
6 Crystalline Caverns 9 3 2 4 7 11 −4 11
7 Sultanate of Oontaz 9 3 2 4 8 15 −7 11
8 Mareibat 9 3 0 6 13 18 −5 9
9 Neo-Romanum 9 1 2 6 8 21 −13 5
10 Lycrabon 9 0 1 8 5 18 −13 1

Group 12
Cosneolta 2–4 West Angola
Ancharmunn 1–3 Cheergirls
Greater Libertania 1–4 Busoga Islands
Euran Oceania Territories 0–3 Nephara
Eshan 5–2 Bongo Johnson

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 9 9 0 0 25 6 +19 27
2 Eshan 9 8 0 1 31 9 +22 24
3 West Angola 9 6 0 3 17 10 +7 18
4 Cosneolta 9 6 0 3 18 13 +5 18
5 Euran Oceania Territories 9 3 2 4 13 18 −5 11
6 Cheergirls 9 3 1 5 16 20 −4 10
7 Busoga Islands 9 3 0 6 16 23 −7 9
8 Ancharmunn 9 2 0 7 7 20 −13 6
9 Greater Libertania 9 1 2 6 8 22 −14 5
10 Bongo Johnson 9 1 1 7 12 22 −10 4

Group 13
Vilita 2–0 Mercedini
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2–0 Swibia
Tobiasia 5–0 Vithuland
Kilaguni 2–4 Oberour Ar Moro
Anthor 2–3 Rannoria

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita 9 9 0 0 37 6 +31 27
2 Mercedini 9 8 0 1 41 12 +29 24
3 Tobiasia 9 6 1 2 30 20 +10 19
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 9 5 1 3 18 22 −4 16
5 Oberour Ar Moro 9 4 1 4 22 26 −4 13
6 Rannoria 9 3 2 4 16 22 −6 11
7 Anthor 9 3 2 4 20 22 −2 11
8 Vithuland 9 2 1 6 8 17 −9 7
9 Kilaguni 9 1 0 8 9 26 −17 3
10 Swibia 9 0 0 9 6 34 −28 0

Group 14
Sangti 1–0 Altai Almas
Kita-Hinode 5–2 Thibaea
Soute 1–0 Raffiah
Alpine Union 2–2 Sargossa
Main Nation Ministry 5–4 Siovanija and Teusland

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kita-Hinode 9 7 1 1 26 17 +9 22
2 Sargossa 9 6 2 1 31 12 +19 20
3 Main Nation Ministry 9 6 0 3 25 16 +9 18
4 Siovanija and Teusland 9 5 1 3 28 19 +9 16
5 Alpine Union 9 4 2 3 17 16 +1 14
6 Sangti 9 4 1 4 15 24 −9 13
7 Soute 9 3 2 4 9 10 −1 11
8 Thibaea 9 2 2 5 17 20 −3 8
9 Altai Almas 9 2 0 7 6 20 −14 6
10 Raffiah 9 0 1 8 6 26 −20 1

Group 15
Geisenfried 4–0 Dormil and Stiura
Pasarga 1–0 The South Falls
95X 1–0 Olastor
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1–0 Illahee
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–1 Qasden

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 9 8 0 1 25 13 +12 24
2 Qasden 9 7 1 1 25 9 +16 22
3 95X 9 6 1 2 18 14 +4 19
4 Geisenfried 9 4 2 3 12 11 +1 14
5 Olastor 9 4 1 4 18 17 +1 13
6 Squornshelan Remnant States 9 4 1 4 10 9 +1 13
7 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 9 3 3 3 15 15 0 12
8 The South Falls 9 2 1 6 9 18 −9 7
9 Dormil and Stiura 9 1 2 6 12 21 −9 5
10 Illahee 9 0 0 9 6 23 −17 0

Group 16
South Libertopia 2–0 Czarna Gora
Colonial Australia 1–2 Oscioru
Cobrio 5–2 Al-Mumtaz
Tinhampton 0–0 Cassadaigua
Brenecia 1–0 Octinstine

Group 16 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brenecia 9 9 0 0 17 0 +17 27
2 Tinhampton 9 7 1 1 15 2 +13 22
3 Cassadaigua 9 6 1 2 24 11 +13 19
4 Octinstine 9 5 2 2 16 9 +7 17
5 Cobrio 9 4 0 5 11 16 −5 12
6 South Libertopia 9 3 1 5 11 15 −4 10
7 Oscioru 9 3 0 6 12 18 −6 9
8 Al-Mumtaz 9 3 0 6 15 18 −3 9
9 Czarna Gora 9 1 1 7 6 17 −11 4
10 Colonial Australia 9 1 0 8 5 26 −21 3

Group 17
Innovian Indusse 0–2 Taeshan
St. Saratoga 1–2 Timmy's Tigers
Coldfield 2–2 Freeport
Baker Park 2–0 South Caleblan
Kwesiland 1–2 Darmen

Group 17 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baker Park 9 9 0 0 26 8 +18 27
2 Darmen 9 8 0 1 26 11 +15 24
3 Taeshan 9 6 1 2 14 4 +10 19
4 Coldfield 9 5 2 2 18 14 +4 17
5 Freeport 9 5 1 3 25 17 +8 16
6 Timmy's Tigers 9 4 0 5 16 15 +1 12
7 St. Saratoga 9 3 0 6 19 23 −4 9
8 Innovian Indusse 9 2 0 7 7 17 −10 6
9 South Caleblan 9 1 0 8 8 31 −23 3
10 Kwesiland 9 0 0 9 9 28 −19 0

Group 18
South Covello 1–0 Ko-oren
Krytenia 2–2 Flardania
Bostopia 1–0 Routcher
Togonistan 0–0 Alenburg
Carloso 7–2 Star United States

Group 18 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 9 9 0 0 23 1 +22 27
2 Ko-oren 9 8 0 1 15 3 +12 24
3 Flardania 9 5 2 2 20 16 +4 17
4 Bostopia 9 5 1 3 12 11 +1 16
5 Krytenia 9 5 1 3 23 15 +8 16
6 Togonistan 9 2 3 4 6 16 −10 9
7 Alenburg 9 2 2 5 16 21 −5 8
8 Carloso 9 2 1 6 25 29 −4 7
9 Routcher 9 1 2 6 8 17 −9 5
10 Star United States 9 0 0 9 6 25 −19 0

Group 19
Pink Floyd FC 6–0 Corindia
Torisakia 1–1 Shofercia
Nova Anglicana 2–1 Huffingshire
Chromatika 1–0 Krenorus
South Toronto 0–1 Savojarna

Group 19 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 9 8 1 0 25 9 +16 25
2 Savojarna 9 5 4 0 18 9 +9 19
3 Nova Anglicana 9 6 0 3 24 19 +5 18
4 South Toronto 9 5 1 3 26 14 +12 16
5 Pink Floyd FC 9 4 2 3 34 25 +9 14
6 Shofercia 9 3 3 3 13 14 −1 12
7 Krenorus 9 3 0 6 22 24 −2 9
8 Torisakia 9 2 2 5 17 25 −8 8
9 Huffingshire 9 1 1 7 10 28 −18 4
10 Corindia 9 0 2 7 6 28 −22 2
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Sep 11, 2018 10:09 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying Matchday 10

Group 1
Valladares 0–3 Turori
Ndaku 3–0 Petrovskia
Jeckland 1–0 Gudalajara
New Lusitania 4–0 Central Shaneville
Michine 1–0 Beepee

Key:
Cannot qualify for the World Cup Finals


Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 10 8 2 0 25 5 +20 26
2 New Lusitania 10 7 2 1 23 4 +19 23
3 Valladares 10 5 3 2 22 14 +8 18
4 Beepee 10 5 2 3 13 10 +3 17
5 Jeckland 10 5 1 4 19 15 +4 16
6 Michine 10 5 1 4 11 14 −3 16
7 Petrovskia 10 3 2 5 12 21 −9 11
8 Ndaku 10 3 1 6 26 28 −2 10
9 Central Shaneville 10 1 1 8 5 25 −20 4
10 Gudalajara 10 0 1 9 6 26 −20 1


Group 2
Cosumar 1–0 Anollasia
HUElavia 2–0 Saint Emelie
Tanzanique 1–1 Britonisea
Tasrailia 1–1 The Macabees
Acapais 0–0 Juvencus


Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 10 8 1 1 28 6 +22 25
2 Juvencus 10 6 4 0 29 12 +17 22
3 Acapais 10 6 2 2 20 16 +4 20
4 HUElavia 10 5 1 4 21 9 +12 16
5 The Macabees 10 4 4 2 11 7 +4 16
6 Saint Emelie 10 5 1 4 22 18 +4 16
7 Britonisea 10 4 1 5 14 19 −5 13
8 Anollasia 10 3 0 7 19 28 −9 9
9 Tanzanique 10 1 1 8 2 24 −22 4
10 Tasrailia 10 0 1 9 9 36 −27 1


Group 3
Omerica 3–1 Kedroiqua
Kavagrad 2–1 Natanians and Nosts
Drawkland 2–0 Mariarty
Shayla 3–5 Barunia
Egyptosian 1–0 San Regada

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 10 9 0 1 28 11 +17 27
2 Drawkland 10 9 0 1 32 7 +25 27
3 Omerica 10 7 0 3 19 13 +6 21
4 Natanians and Nosts 10 6 0 4 20 11 +9 18
5 San Regada 10 6 0 4 17 18 −1 18
6 Kavagrad 10 6 0 4 12 10 +2 18
7 Egyptosian 10 3 0 7 9 26 −17 9
8 Kedroiqua 10 1 2 7 10 18 −8 5
9 Shayla 10 1 1 8 21 30 −9 4
10 Mariarty 10 0 1 9 4 28 −24 1


Group 4
Acheia 1–0 Joshenia
Romaian 1–1 Yuezhou
Filindostan 1–2 The Holy Empire
Miznan 0–1 Apox
The Frozen Forest 4–0 Halfdansodal

Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 10 8 1 1 31 10 +21 25
2 Apox 10 8 1 1 24 7 +17 25
3 Yuezhou 10 6 1 3 14 14 0 19
4 Romaian 10 5 2 3 20 15 +5 17
5 Filindostan 10 5 2 3 18 15 +3 17
6 Acheia 10 4 2 4 13 18 −5 14
7 Joshenia 10 4 0 6 18 18 0 12
8 The Frozen Forest 10 3 2 5 19 16 +3 11
9 Miznan 10 1 1 8 10 27 −17 4
10 Halfdansodal 10 0 0 10 8 35 −27 0


Group 5
Audioslavia 5–0 Bellarona
Kalumba 5–4 Petroslovania
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 0–2 Adab
Andwell 1–1 Guriguay
Starblaydia 1–1 Melbergia


Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 10 7 2 1 21 13 +8 23
2 Audioslavia 10 6 3 1 14 3 +11 21
3 Adab 10 6 1 3 17 10 +7 19
4 Kalumba 10 5 3 2 20 13 +7 18
5 Petroslovania 10 5 2 3 24 17 +7 17
6 Melbergia 10 4 3 3 14 13 +1 15
7 Guriguay 10 3 2 5 16 19 −3 11
8 Bellarona 10 3 1 6 7 13 −6 10
9 Andwell 10 0 3 7 8 22 −14 3
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 10 0 2 8 2 20 −18 2


Group 6
Ceskaar 0–0 Farfadillis
Semarland 2–2 Kelssek
Tobria 0–0 Tarper

Aggrey-Fynn Land 2–0 Santa Rafa
Indusse 1–0 Super-Llamaland

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 10 9 1 0 29 7 +22 28
2 Super-Llamaland 10 7 1 2 31 13 +18 22
3 Indusse 10 7 1 2 27 16 +11 22
4 Aggrey-Fynn Land 10 5 1 4 22 14 +8 16
5 Semarland 10 5 1 4 24 15 +9 16
6 Santa Rafa 10 4 1 5 13 15 −2 13
7 Kelssek 10 3 3 4 13 22 −9 12
8 Tobria 10 2 1 7 17 29 −12 7
9 Tarper 10 1 1 8 2 20 −18 4
10 Ceskaar 10 1 1 8 3 30 −27 4


Group 7
North Prarie 3–2 The Sherpa Empire
Comind New Islands 2–4 Mattijana
Acronius 1–0 Mytanija
Blaneu 1–2 Eura
Hertisiana 3–0 The Hungarian Nation

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 10 10 0 0 29 7 +22 30
2 North Prarie 10 6 3 1 30 19 +11 21
3 Mattijana 10 7 0 3 41 30 +11 21
4 The Sherpa Empire 10 4 3 3 27 21 +6 15
5 Acronius 10 4 2 4 21 21 0 14
6 Mytanija 10 4 2 4 9 12 −3 14
7 Blaneu 10 4 2 4 26 22 +4 14
8 Hertisiana 10 3 0 7 13 25 −12 9
9 The Hungarian Nation 10 0 2 8 8 24 −16 2
10 Comind New Islands 10 0 2 8 7 30 −23 2


Group 8
Maryloupe 2–3 Ethane
Zeleny Hrebenia 0–3 Competitive Solitaire
Mapletish 3–1 Leodomum
Devonta 0–2 Damukuni
Palmeria 0–0 Unified Hispania

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 10 10 0 0 32 9 +23 30
2 Damukuni 10 7 2 1 26 15 +11 23
3 Devonta 10 7 0 3 25 13 +12 21
4 Competitive Solitaire 10 5 3 2 28 20 +8 18
5 Maryloupe 10 4 2 4 25 25 0 14
6 Mapletish 10 4 1 5 21 23 −2 13
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 10 2 4 4 13 22 −9 10
8 Unified Hispania 10 2 3 5 9 17 −8 9
9 Leodomum 10 1 0 9 12 27 −15 3
10 Palmeria 10 0 1 9 4 24 −20 1


Group 9
Savalen 2–0 Axuva
Rakivland 0–0 Qusmo
Polkopia 3–1 New Gazi
Nuadh-Alba 0–1 Karulicja
Valanora 2–1 Eastfield Lodge

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 10 7 1 2 21 13 +8 22
2 Valanora 10 7 1 2 26 14 +12 22
3 Eastfield Lodge 10 5 3 2 18 10 +8 18
4 New Gazi 10 6 0 4 18 14 +4 18
5 Qusmo 10 5 2 3 14 5 +9 17
6 Savalen 10 5 1 4 16 13 +3 16
7 Karulicja 10 4 0 6 18 18 0 12
8 Rakivland 10 2 2 6 20 22 −2 8
9 Axuva 10 2 1 7 13 30 −17 7
10 Nuadh-Alba 10 0 3 7 4 29 −25 3


Group 10
Lochario 1–0 Sharktail
Equestrian States 4–0 Penguinland
East Belzaria 1–2 Garifunya
South Batoko 0–0 Saltstead
Sorrentopia 0–1 Northwest Kalactin

Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 10 9 1 0 26 4 +22 28
2 Saltstead 10 7 2 1 17 6 +11 23
3 Garifunya 10 6 2 2 15 9 +6 20
4 Northwest Kalactin 10 6 1 3 15 8 +7 19
5 Lochario 10 5 1 4 11 9 +2 16
6 East Belzaria 10 3 3 4 12 17 −5 12
7 Sharktail 10 2 4 4 16 19 −3 10
8 Sorrentopia 10 2 2 6 12 15 −3 8
9 Penguinland 10 1 0 9 8 25 −17 3
10 South Batoko 10 0 2 8 1 21 −20 2


Group 11
Abanhfleft 3–0 Lycrabon
Jeruselem 3–0 Dreamplanet
Sultanate of Oontaz 5–3 Crystalline Caverns
Mriin 1–0 Mareibat
Darkmania 3–1 Neo-Romanum

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 10 8 1 1 34 13 +21 25
2 Abanhfleft 10 8 0 2 20 8 +12 24
3 Jeruselem 10 7 1 2 20 11 +9 22
4 Darkmania 10 6 1 3 24 18 +6 19
5 Dreamplanet 10 4 2 4 21 21 0 14
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 10 4 2 4 13 18 −5 14
7 Crystalline Caverns 10 3 2 5 10 16 −6 11
8 Mareibat 10 3 0 7 13 19 −6 9
9 Neo-Romanum 10 1 2 7 9 24 −15 5
10 Lycrabon 10 0 1 9 5 21 −16 1


Group 12
West Angola 4–0 Bongo Johnson
Eshan 1–0 Nephara
Euran Oceania Territories 2–1 Busoga Islands
Greater Libertania 0–0 Cheergirls
Ancharmunn 3–5 Cosneolta

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eshan 10 9 0 1 32 9 +23 27
2 Nephara 10 9 0 1 25 7 +18 27
3 West Angola 10 7 0 3 21 10 +11 21
4 Cosneolta 10 7 0 3 23 16 +7 21
5 Euran Oceania Territories 10 4 2 4 15 19 −4 14
6 Cheergirls 10 3 2 5 16 20 −4 11
7 Busoga Islands 10 3 0 7 17 25 −8 9
8 Ancharmunn 10 2 0 8 10 25 −15 6
9 Greater Libertania 10 1 3 6 8 22 −14 6
10 Bongo Johnson 10 1 1 8 12 26 −14 4


Group 13
Mercedini 1–0 Rannoria
Anthor 1–1 Oberour Ar Moro
Kilaguni 1–3 Vithuland
Tobiasia 3–0 Swibia
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 0–1 Vilita

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 10 10 0 0 38 6 +32 30
2 Mercedini 10 9 0 1 42 12 +30 27
3 Tobiasia 10 7 1 2 33 20 +13 22
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 10 5 1 4 18 23 −5 16
5 Oberour Ar Moro 10 4 2 4 23 27 −4 14
6 Anthor 10 3 3 4 21 23 −2 12
7 Rannoria 10 3 2 5 16 23 −7 11
8 Vithuland 10 3 1 6 11 18 −7 10
9 Kilaguni 10 1 0 9 10 29 −19 3
10 Swibia 10 0 0 10 6 37 −31 0


Group 14
Altai Almas 0–1 Siovanija and Teusland
Main Nation Ministry 1–1 Sargossa
Alpine Union 3–1 Raffiah
Soute 2–2 Thibaea
Kita-Hinode 2–0 Sangti

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 10 8 1 1 28 17 +11 25
2 Sargossa 10 6 3 1 32 13 +19 21
3 Main Nation Ministry 10 6 1 3 26 17 +9 19
4 Siovanija and Teusland 10 6 1 3 29 19 +10 19
5 Alpine Union 10 5 2 3 20 17 +3 17
6 Sangti 10 4 1 5 15 26 −11 13
7 Soute 10 3 3 4 11 12 −1 12
8 Thibaea 10 2 3 5 19 22 −3 9
9 Altai Almas 10 2 0 8 6 21 −15 6
10 Raffiah 10 0 1 9 7 29 −22 1


Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 0–1 Qasden
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–0 Illahee
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2–0 Olastor
95X 0–0 The South Falls
Pasarga 4–2 Geisenfried

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 10 9 0 1 29 15 +14 27
2 Qasden 10 8 1 1 26 9 +17 25
3 95X 10 6 2 2 18 14 +4 20
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 10 5 1 4 14 9 +5 16
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 10 4 3 3 17 15 +2 15
6 Geisenfried 10 4 2 4 14 15 −1 14
7 Olastor 10 4 1 5 18 19 −1 13
8 The South Falls 10 2 2 6 9 18 −9 8
9 Dormil and Stiura 10 1 2 7 12 22 −10 5
10 Illahee 10 0 0 10 6 27 −21 0


Group 16
Czarna Gora 0–1 Octinstine
Brenecia 6–2 Cassadaigua
Tinhampton 2–0 Al-Mumtaz
Cobrio 1–0 Oscioru
Colonial Australia 0–3 South Libertopia

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 10 10 0 0 23 2 +21 30
2 Tinhampton 10 8 1 1 17 2 +15 25
3 Octinstine 10 6 2 2 17 9 +8 20
4 Cassadaigua 10 6 1 3 26 17 +9 19
5 Cobrio 10 5 0 5 12 16 −4 15
6 South Libertopia 10 4 1 5 14 15 −1 13
7 Oscioru 10 3 0 7 12 19 −7 9
8 Al-Mumtaz 10 3 0 7 15 20 −5 9
9 Czarna Gora 10 1 1 8 6 18 −12 4
10 Colonial Australia 10 1 0 9 5 29 −24 3


Group 17
Taeshan 1–1 Darmen
Kwesiland 3–2 South Caleblan
Baker Park 4–2 Freeport
Coldfield 3–3 Timmy's Tigers
St. Saratoga 3–0 Innovian Indusse

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 10 10 0 0 30 10 +20 30
2 Darmen 10 8 1 1 27 12 +15 25
3 Taeshan 10 6 2 2 15 5 +10 20
4 Coldfield 10 5 3 2 21 17 +4 18
5 Freeport 10 5 1 4 27 21 +6 16
6 Timmy's Tigers 10 4 1 5 19 18 +1 13
7 St. Saratoga 10 4 0 6 22 23 −1 12
8 Innovian Indusse 10 2 0 8 7 20 −13 6
9 Kwesiland 10 1 0 9 12 30 −18 3
10 South Caleblan 10 1 0 9 10 34 −24 3


Group 18
Ko-oren 4–1 Star United States
Carloso 0–1 Alenburg
Togonistan 2–0 Routcher
Bostopia 0–0 Flardania
Krytenia 0–1 South Covello

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 10 10 0 0 24 1 +23 30
2 Ko-oren 10 9 0 1 19 4 +15 27
3 Flardania 10 5 3 2 20 16 +4 18
4 Bostopia 10 5 2 3 12 11 +1 17
5 Krytenia 10 5 1 4 23 16 +7 16
6 Togonistan 10 3 3 4 8 16 −8 12
7 Alenburg 10 3 2 5 17 21 −4 11
8 Carloso 10 2 1 7 25 30 −5 7
9 Routcher 10 1 2 7 8 19 −11 5
10 Star United States 10 0 0 10 7 29 −22 0


Group 19
Corindia 2–4 Savojarna
South Toronto 1–0 Krenorus
Chromatika 7–1 Huffingshire
Nova Anglicana 4–2 Shofercia
Torisakia 2–2 Pink Floyd FC

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 10 9 1 0 32 10 +22 28
2 Savojarna 10 6 4 0 22 11 +11 22
3 Nova Anglicana 10 7 0 3 28 21 +7 21
4 South Toronto 10 6 1 3 27 14 +13 19
5 Pink Floyd FC 10 4 3 3 36 27 +9 15
6 Shofercia 10 3 3 4 15 18 −3 12
7 Torisakia 10 2 3 5 19 27 −8 9
8 Krenorus 10 3 0 7 22 25 −3 9
9 Huffingshire 10 1 1 8 11 35 −24 4
10 Corindia 10 0 2 8 8 32 −24 2
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:44 pm

World Cup Qualifying- Matchday 12

Key
Cannot qualify for the World Cup Finals


Group 1
Michine 0–0 Valladares
Beepee 2–3 New Lusitania
Central Shaneville 2–3 Jeckland
Gudalajara 0–0 Ndaku
Petrovskia 0–2 Turori

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 11 9 2 0 27 5 +22 29
2 New Lusitania 11 8 2 1 26 6 +20 26
3 Valladares 11 5 4 2 22 14 +8 19
4 Jeckland 11 6 1 4 22 17 +5 19
5 Beepee 11 5 2 4 15 13 +2 17
6 Michine 11 5 2 4 11 14 −3 17
7 Ndaku 11 3 2 6 26 28 −2 11
8 Petrovskia 11 3 2 6 12 23 −11 11
9 Central Shaneville 11 1 1 9 7 28 −21 4
10 Gudalajara 11 0 2 9 6 26 −20 2


Group 2
Acapais 0–1 Cosumar
Juvencus 1–1 Tasrailia
The Macabees 3–1 Tanzanique
Britonisea 1–1 HUElavia
Saint Emelie 2–0 Anollasia

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 11 9 1 1 29 6 +23 28
2 Juvencus 11 6 5 0 30 13 +17 23
3 Acapais 11 6 2 3 20 17 +3 20
4 The Macabees 11 5 4 2 14 8 +6 19
5 Saint Emelie 11 6 1 4 24 18 +6 19
6 HUElavia 11 5 2 4 22 10 +12 17
7 Britonisea 11 4 2 5 15 20 −5 14
8 Anollasia 11 3 0 8 19 30 −11 9
9 Tanzanique 11 1 1 9 3 27 −24 4
10 Tasrailia 11 0 2 9 10 37 −27 2


Group 3
Egyptosian 1–2 Omerica
San Regada 1–0 Shayla
Barunia 2–1 Drawkland
Mariarty 1–4 Kavagrad
Natanians and Nosts 1–0 Kedroiqua

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 11 10 0 1 30 12 +18 30
2 Drawkland 11 9 0 2 33 9 +24 27
3 Omerica 11 8 0 3 21 14 +7 24
4 Natanians and Nosts 11 7 0 4 21 11 +10 21
5 San Regada 11 7 0 4 18 18 0 21
6 Kavagrad 11 7 0 4 16 11 +5 21
7 Egyptosian 11 3 0 8 10 28 −18 9
8 Kedroiqua 11 1 2 8 10 19 −9 5
9 Shayla 11 1 1 9 21 31 −10 4
10 Mariarty 11 0 1 10 5 32 −27 1


Group 4
The Frozen Forest 2–0 Acheia
Halfdansodal 0–3 Miznan
Apox 2–2 Filindostan
The Holy Empire 1–1 Romaian

Yuezhou 3–1 Joshenia

Group 4                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 11 8 2 1 32 11 +21 26
2 Apox 11 8 2 1 26 9 +17 26
3 Yuezhou 11 7 1 3 17 15 +2 22
4 Romaian 11 5 3 3 21 16 +5 18
5 Filindostan 11 5 3 3 20 17 +3 18
6 The Frozen Forest 11 4 2 5 21 16 +5 14
7 Acheia 11 4 2 5 13 20 −7 14
8 Joshenia 11 4 0 7 19 21 −2 12
9 Miznan 11 2 1 8 13 27 −14 7
10 Halfdansodal 11 0 0 11 8 38 −30 0


Group 5
Starblaydia 1–1 Audioslavia
Melbergia 4–0 Andwell
Guriguay 2–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine
Adab 1–1 Kalumba
Petroslovania 7–2 Bellarona

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 11 7 3 1 22 14 +8 24
2 Audioslavia 11 6 4 1 15 4 +11 22
3 Petroslovania 11 6 2 3 31 19 +12 20
4 Adab 11 6 2 3 18 11 +7 20
5 Kalumba 11 5 4 2 21 14 +7 19
6 Melbergia 11 5 3 3 18 13 +5 18
7 Guriguay 11 4 2 5 18 19 −1 14
8 Bellarona 11 3 1 7 9 20 −11 10
9 Andwell 11 0 3 8 8 26 −18 3
10 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 11 0 2 9 2 22 −20 2


Group 6
Indusse 1–0 Ceskaar
Super-Llamaland 4–0 Aggrey-Fynn Land
Santa Rafa 4–1 Tobria
Tarper 1–1 Semarland
Kelssek 0–1 Farfadillis

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 11 10 1 0 30 7 +23 31
2 Super-Llamaland 11 8 1 2 35 13 +22 25
3 Indusse 11 8 1 2 28 16 +12 25
4 Semarland 11 5 2 4 25 16 +9 17
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 11 5 1 5 22 18 +4 16
6 Santa Rafa 11 5 1 5 17 16 +1 16
7 Kelssek 11 3 3 5 13 23 −10 12
8 Tobria 11 2 1 8 18 33 −15 7
9 Tarper 11 1 2 8 3 21 −18 5
10 Ceskaar 11 1 1 9 3 31 −28 4


Group 7
Hertisiana 0–1 North Prarie
The Hungarian Nation 0–0 Blaneu
Eura 3–0 Acronius
Mytanija 2–1 Comind New Islands
Mattijana 0–0 The Sherpa Empire

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 11 11 0 0 32 7 +25 33
2 North Prarie 11 7 3 1 31 19 +12 24
3 Mattijana 11 7 1 3 41 30 +11 22
4 Mytanija 11 5 2 4 11 13 −2 17
5 The Sherpa Empire 11 4 4 3 27 21 +6 16
6 Blaneu 11 4 3 4 26 22 +4 15
7 Acronius 11 4 2 5 21 24 −3 14
8 Hertisiana 11 3 0 8 13 26 −13 9
9 The Hungarian Nation 11 0 3 8 8 24 −16 3
10 Comind New Islands 11 0 2 9 8 32 −24 2

Group 8
Palmeria 2–4 Maryloupe
Unified Hispania 0–1 Devonta
Damukuni 2–0 Mapletish
Leodomum 1–2 Zeleny Hrebenia
Competitive Solitaire 0–2 Ethane

Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 11 11 0 0 34 9 +25 33
2 Damukuni 11 8 2 1 28 15 +13 26
3 Devonta 11 8 0 3 26 13 +13 24
4 Competitive Solitaire 11 5 3 3 28 22 +6 18
5 Maryloupe 11 5 2 4 29 27 +2 17
6 Mapletish 11 4 1 6 21 25 −4 13
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 11 3 4 4 15 23 −8 13
8 Unified Hispania 11 2 3 6 9 18 −9 9
9 Leodomum 11 1 0 10 13 29 −16 3
10 Palmeria 11 0 1 10 6 28 −22 1


Group 9
Valanora 3–2 Savalen
Eastfield Lodge 4–2 Nuadh-Alba
Karulicja 2–2 Polkopia
New Gazi 2–2 Rakivland

Qusmo 3–0 Axuva

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 11 8 1 2 29 16 +13 25
2 Polkopia 11 7 2 2 23 15 +8 23
3 Eastfield Lodge 11 6 3 2 22 12 +10 21
4 Qusmo 11 6 2 3 17 5 +12 20
5 New Gazi 11 6 1 4 20 16 +4 19
6 Savalen 11 5 1 5 18 16 +2 16
7 Karulicja 11 4 1 6 20 20 0 13
8 Rakivland 11 2 3 6 22 24 −2 9
9 Axuva 11 2 1 8 13 33 −20 7
10 Nuadh-Alba 11 0 3 8 6 33 −27 3


Group 10
Sorrentopia 0–3 Lochario
Northwest Kalactin 6–2 South Batoko
Saltstead 1–0 East Belzaria
Garifunya 1–0 Equestrian States
Penguinland 1–1 Sharktail

Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 11 9 1 1 26 5 +21 28
2 Saltstead 11 8 2 1 18 6 +12 26
3 Garifunya 11 7 2 2 16 9 +7 23
4 Northwest Kalactin 11 7 1 3 21 10 +11 22
5 Lochario 11 6 1 4 14 9 +5 19
6 East Belzaria 11 3 3 5 12 18 −6 12
7 Sharktail 11 2 5 4 17 20 −3 11
8 Sorrentopia 11 2 2 7 12 18 −6 8
9 Penguinland 11 1 1 9 9 26 −17 4
10 South Batoko 11 0 2 9 3 27 −24 2


Group 11
Darkmania 2–2 Abanhfleft
Neo-Romanum 1–1 Mriin

Mareibat 0–2 Sultanate of Oontaz
Crystalline Caverns 3–3 Jeruselem
Dreamplanet 4–1 Lycrabon

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 11 8 2 1 35 14 +21 26
2 Abanhfleft 11 8 1 2 22 10 +12 25
3 Jeruselem 11 7 2 2 23 14 +9 23
4 Darkmania 11 6 2 3 26 20 +6 20
5 Dreamplanet 11 5 2 4 25 22 +3 17
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 11 5 2 4 15 18 −3 17
7 Crystalline Caverns 11 3 3 5 13 19 −6 12
8 Mareibat 11 3 0 8 13 21 −8 9
9 Neo-Romanum 11 1 3 7 10 25 −15 6
10 Lycrabon 11 0 1 10 6 25 −19 1


Group 12
Ancharmunn 3–2 West Angola
Cosneolta 1–0 Greater Libertania
Cheergirls 0–3 Euran Oceania Territories
Busoga Islands 0–0 Eshan
Nephara 2–0 Bongo Johnson

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 11 10 0 1 27 7 +20 30
2 Eshan 11 9 1 1 32 9 +23 28
3 Cosneolta 11 8 0 3 24 16 +8 24
4 West Angola 11 7 0 4 23 13 +10 21
5 Euran Oceania Territories 11 5 2 4 18 19 −1 17
6 Cheergirls 11 3 2 6 16 23 −7 11
7 Busoga Islands 11 3 1 7 17 25 −8 10
8 Ancharmunn 11 3 0 8 13 27 −14 9
9 Greater Libertania 11 1 3 7 8 23 −15 6
10 Bongo Johnson 11 1 1 9 12 28 −16 4

Group 13
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1–3 Mercedini
Vilita 1–0 Tobiasia
Swibia 1–0 Kilaguni
Vithuland 2–3 Anthor
Oberour Ar Moro 1–1 Rannoria

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 11 11 0 0 39 6 +33 33
2 Mercedini 11 10 0 1 45 13 +32 30
3 Tobiasia 11 7 1 3 33 21 +12 22
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 11 5 1 5 19 26 −7 16
5 Oberour Ar Moro 11 4 3 4 24 28 −4 15
6 Anthor 11 4 3 4 24 25 −1 15
7 Rannoria 11 3 3 5 17 24 −7 12
8 Vithuland 11 3 1 7 13 21 −8 10
9 Kilaguni 11 1 0 10 10 30 −20 3
10 Swibia 11 1 0 10 7 37 −30 3


Group 14
Kita-Hinode 2–2 Altai Almas
Sangti 1–4 Soute
Thibaea 0–3 Alpine Union
Raffiah 0–4 Main Nation Ministry
Sargossa 2–3 Siovanija and Teusland

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 11 8 2 1 30 19 +11 26
2 Main Nation Ministry 11 7 1 3 30 17 +13 22
3 Siovanija and Teusland 11 7 1 3 32 21 +11 22
4 Sargossa 11 6 3 2 34 16 +18 21
5 Alpine Union 11 6 2 3 23 17 +6 20
6 Soute 11 4 3 4 15 13 +2 15
7 Sangti 11 4 1 6 16 30 −14 13
8 Thibaea 11 2 3 6 19 25 −6 9
9 Altai Almas 11 2 1 8 8 23 −15 7
10 Raffiah 11 0 1 10 7 33 −26 1


Group 15
Pasarga 3–0 Dormil and Stiura
Geisenfried 3–2 95X
The South Falls 1–4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Olastor 0–2 Squornshelan Remnant States
Illahee 4–4 Qasden

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 11 10 0 1 32 15 +17 30
2 Qasden 11 8 2 1 30 13 +17 26
3 95X 11 6 2 3 20 17 +3 20
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 11 6 1 4 16 9 +7 19
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 11 5 3 3 21 16 +5 18
6 Geisenfried 11 5 2 4 17 17 0 17
7 Olastor 11 4 1 6 18 21 −3 13
8 The South Falls 11 2 2 7 10 22 −12 8
9 Dormil and Stiura 11 1 2 8 12 25 −13 5
10 Illahee 11 0 1 10 10 31 −21 1


Group 16
Colonial Australia 3–2 Czarna Gora
South Libertopia 1–1 Cobrio
Oscioru 2–1 Tinhampton
Al-Mumtaz 0–1 Brenecia
Cassadaigua 2–0 Octinstine

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 11 11 0 0 24 2 +22 33
2 Tinhampton 11 8 1 2 18 4 +14 25
3 Cassadaigua 11 7 1 3 28 17 +11 22
4 Octinstine 11 6 2 3 17 11 +6 20
5 Cobrio 11 5 1 5 13 17 −4 16
6 South Libertopia 11 4 2 5 15 16 −1 14
7 Oscioru 11 4 0 7 14 20 −6 12
8 Al-Mumtaz 11 3 0 8 15 21 −6 9
9 Colonial Australia 11 2 0 9 8 31 −23 6
10 Czarna Gora 11 1 1 9 8 21 −13 4


Group 17
St. Saratoga 1–0 Taeshan
Innovian Indusse 0–1 Coldfield
Timmy's Tigers 2–1 Baker Park
Freeport 4–2 Kwesiland
South Caleblan 1–2 Darmen

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 11 10 0 1 31 12 +19 30
2 Darmen 11 9 1 1 29 13 +16 28
3 Coldfield 11 6 3 2 22 17 +5 21
4 Taeshan 11 6 2 3 15 6 +9 20
5 Freeport 11 6 1 4 31 23 +8 19
6 Timmy's Tigers 11 5 1 5 21 19 +2 16
7 St. Saratoga 11 5 0 6 23 23 0 15
8 Innovian Indusse 11 2 0 9 7 21 −14 6
9 Kwesiland 11 1 0 10 14 34 −20 3
10 South Caleblan 11 1 0 10 11 36 −25 3


Group 18
Krytenia 0–2 Ko-oren
South Covello 2–2 Bostopia
Flardania 1–0 Togonistan
Routcher 1–2 Carloso
Alenburg 1–0 Star United States

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 11 10 1 0 26 3 +23 31
2 Ko-oren 11 10 0 1 21 4 +17 30
3 Flardania 11 6 3 2 21 16 +5 21
4 Bostopia 11 5 3 3 14 13 +1 18
5 Krytenia 11 5 1 5 23 18 +5 16
6 Alenburg 11 4 2 5 18 21 −3 14
7 Togonistan 11 3 3 5 8 17 −9 12
8 Carloso 11 3 1 7 27 31 −4 10
9 Routcher 11 1 2 8 9 21 −12 5
10 Star United States 11 0 0 11 7 30 −23 0


Group 19
Torisakia 3–0 Corindia
Pink Floyd FC 0–1 Nova Anglicana
Shofercia 0–1 Chromatika
Huffingshire 0–1 South Toronto
Krenorus 2–4 Savojarna

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 11 10 1 0 33 10 +23 31
2 Savojarna 11 7 4 0 26 13 +13 25
3 Nova Anglicana 11 8 0 3 29 21 +8 24
4 South Toronto 11 7 1 3 28 14 +14 22
5 Pink Floyd FC 11 4 3 4 36 28 +8 15
6 Shofercia 11 3 3 5 15 19 −4 12
7 Torisakia 11 3 3 5 22 27 −5 12
8 Krenorus 11 3 0 8 24 29 −5 9
9 Huffingshire 11 1 1 9 11 36 −25 4
10 Corindia 11 0 2 9 8 35 −27 2
Last edited by Banija on Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Thu Sep 13, 2018 9:44 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Matchday 12

Key:
Cannot qualify for World Cup Finals


Group 1
Valladares 4–0 Petrovskia
Turori 4–1 Gudalajara
Ndaku 2–1 Central Shaneville
Jeckland 1–3 Beepee
New Lusitania 1–2 Michine

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 12 10 2 0 31 6 +25 32
2 New Lusitania 12 8 2 2 27 8 +19 26
3 Valladares 12 6 4 2 26 14 +12 22
4 Beepee 12 6 2 4 18 14 +4 20
5 Michine 12 6 2 4 13 15 −2 20
6 Jeckland 12 6 1 5 23 20 +3 19
7 Ndaku 12 4 2 6 28 29 −1 14
8 Petrovskia 12 3 2 7 12 27 −15 11
9 Central Shaneville 12 1 1 10 8 30 −22 4
10 Gudalajara 12 0 2 10 7 30 −23 2


Group 2
Cosumar 5–1 Saint Emelie
Anollasia 2–0 Britonisea
HUElavia 2–3 The Macabees
Tanzanique 0–1 Juvencus
Tasrailia 0–4 Acapais

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 12 10 1 1 34 7 +27 31
2 Juvencus 12 7 5 0 31 13 +18 26
3 Acapais 12 7 2 3 24 17 +7 23
4 The Macabees 12 6 4 2 17 10 +7 22
5 Saint Emelie 12 6 1 5 25 23 +2 19
6 HUElavia 12 5 2 5 24 13 +11 17
7 Britonisea 12 4 2 6 15 22 −7 14
8 Anollasia 12 4 0 8 21 30 −9 12
9 Tanzanique 12 1 1 10 3 28 −25 4
10 Tasrailia 12 0 2 10 10 41 −31 2


Group 3
Omerica 0–0 Natanians and Nosts
Kedroiqua 4–0 Mariarty
Kavagrad 2–2 Barunia
Drawkland 1–1 San Regada

Shayla 8–0 Egyptosian

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 12 10 1 1 32 14 +18 31
2 Drawkland 12 9 1 2 34 10 +24 28
3 Omerica 12 8 1 3 21 14 +7 25
4 Natanians and Nosts 12 7 1 4 21 11 +10 22
5 San Regada 12 7 1 4 19 19 0 22
6 Kavagrad 12 7 1 4 18 13 +5 22
7 Egyptosian 12 3 0 9 10 36 −26 9
8 Kedroiqua 12 2 2 8 14 19 −5 8
9 Shayla 12 2 1 9 29 31 −2 7
10 Mariarty 12 0 1 11 5 36 −31 1


Group 4
Acheia 0–1 Yuezhou
Joshenia 2–3 The Holy Empire
Romaian 0–0 Apox
Filindostan 1–0 Halfdansodal
Miznan 2–2 The Frozen Forest

Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 12 9 2 1 35 13 +22 29
2 Apox 12 8 3 1 26 9 +17 27
3 Yuezhou 12 8 1 3 18 15 +3 25
4 Filindostan 12 6 3 3 21 17 +4 21
5 Romaian 12 5 4 3 21 16 +5 19
6 The Frozen Forest 12 4 3 5 23 18 +5 15
7 Acheia 12 4 2 6 13 21 −8 14
8 Joshenia 12 4 0 8 21 24 −3 12
9 Miznan 12 2 2 8 15 29 −14 8
10 Halfdansodal 12 0 0 12 8 39 −31 0


Group 5
Audioslavia 2–1 Petroslovania
Bellarona 2–4 Adab
Kalumba 4–2 Guriguay
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 1–0 Melbergia
Andwell 3–5 Starblaydia

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 12 8 3 1 27 17 +10 27
2 Audioslavia 12 7 4 1 17 5 +12 25
3 Adab 12 7 2 3 22 13 +9 23
4 Kalumba 12 6 4 2 25 16 +9 22
5 Petroslovania 12 6 2 4 32 21 +11 20
6 Melbergia 12 5 3 4 18 14 +4 18
7 Guriguay 12 4 2 6 20 23 −3 14
8 Bellarona 12 3 1 8 11 24 −13 10
9 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 12 1 2 9 3 22 −19 5
10 Andwell 12 0 3 9 11 31 −20 3


Group 6
Ceskaar 2–5 Kelssek
Farfadillis 4–2 Tarper
Semarland 2–1 Santa Rafa
Tobria 2–4 Super-Llamaland
Aggrey-Fynn Land 2–2 Indusse

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 12 11 1 0 34 9 +25 34
2 Super-Llamaland 12 9 1 2 39 15 +24 28
3 Indusse 12 8 2 2 30 18 +12 26
4 Semarland 12 6 2 4 27 17 +10 20
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 12 5 2 5 24 20 +4 17
6 Santa Rafa 12 5 1 6 18 18 0 16
7 Kelssek 12 4 3 5 18 25 −7 15
8 Tobria 12 2 1 9 20 37 −17 7
9 Tarper 12 1 2 9 5 25 −20 5
10 Ceskaar 12 1 1 10 5 36 −31 4


Group 7
North Prarie 3–3 Mattijana
The Sherpa Empire 1–1 Mytanija

Comind New Islands 0–4 Eura
Acronius 2–0 The Hungarian Nation
Blaneu 4–1 Hertisiana

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 12 12 0 0 36 7 +29 36
2 North Prarie 12 7 4 1 34 22 +12 25
3 Mattijana 12 7 2 3 44 33 +11 23
4 Mytanija 12 5 3 4 12 14 −2 18
5 Blaneu 12 5 3 4 30 23 +7 18
6 Acronius 12 5 2 5 23 24 −1 17
7 The Sherpa Empire 12 4 5 3 28 22 +6 17
8 Hertisiana 12 3 0 9 14 30 −16 9
9 The Hungarian Nation 12 0 3 9 8 26 −18 3
10 Comind New Islands 12 0 2 10 8 36 −28 2


Group 8
Maryloupe 2–1 Competitive Solitaire
Ethane 4–0 Leodomum
Zeleny Hrebenia 0–2 Damukuni
Mapletish 1–0 Unified Hispania
Devonta 2–0 Palmeria

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 12 12 0 0 38 9 +29 36
2 Damukuni 12 9 2 1 30 15 +15 29
3 Devonta 12 9 0 3 28 13 +15 27
4 Maryloupe 12 6 2 4 31 28 +3 20
5 Competitive Solitaire 12 5 3 4 29 24 +5 18
6 Mapletish 12 5 1 6 22 25 −3 16
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 12 3 4 5 15 25 −10 13
8 Unified Hispania 12 2 3 7 9 19 −10 9
9 Leodomum 12 1 0 11 13 33 −20 3
10 Palmeria 12 0 1 11 6 30 −24 1


Group 9
Savalen 0–2 Qusmo
Axuva 0–2 New Gazi
Rakivland 2–3 Karulicja
Polkopia 1–0 Eastfield Lodge
Nuadh-Alba 2–4 Valanora

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 12 9 1 2 33 18 +15 28
2 Polkopia 12 8 2 2 24 15 +9 26
3 Qusmo 12 7 2 3 19 5 +14 23
4 New Gazi 12 7 1 4 22 16 +6 22
5 Eastfield Lodge 12 6 3 3 22 13 +9 21
6 Karulicja 12 5 1 6 23 22 +1 16
7 Savalen 12 5 1 6 18 18 0 16
8 Rakivland 12 2 3 7 24 27 −3 9
9 Axuva 12 2 1 9 13 35 −22 7
10 Nuadh-Alba 12 0 3 9 8 37 −29 3


Group 10
Lochario 3–0 Penguinland
Sharktail 1–2 Garifunya
Equestrian States 1–0 Saltstead
East Belzaria 1–1 Northwest Kalactin
South Batoko 0–0 Sorrentopia


Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 12 10 1 1 27 5 +22 31
2 Saltstead 12 8 2 2 18 7 +11 26
3 Garifunya 12 8 2 2 18 10 +8 26
4 Northwest Kalactin 12 7 2 3 22 11 +11 23
5 Lochario 12 7 1 4 17 9 +8 22
6 East Belzaria 12 3 4 5 13 19 −6 13
7 Sharktail 12 2 5 5 18 22 −4 11
8 Sorrentopia 12 2 3 7 12 18 −6 9
9 Penguinland 12 1 1 10 9 29 −20 4
10 South Batoko 12 0 3 9 3 27 −24 3


Group 11
Abanhfleft 4–0 Dreamplanet
Lycrabon 0–1 Crystalline Caverns
Jeruselem 5–2 Mareibat
Sultanate of Oontaz 0–0 Neo-Romanum
Mriin 5–2 Darkmania

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 12 9 2 1 40 16 +24 29
2 Abanhfleft 12 9 1 2 26 10 +16 28
3 Jeruselem 12 8 2 2 28 16 +12 26
4 Darkmania 12 6 2 4 28 25 +3 20
5 Sultanate of Oontaz 12 5 3 4 15 18 −3 18
6 Dreamplanet 12 5 2 5 25 26 −1 17
7 Crystalline Caverns 12 4 3 5 14 19 −5 15
8 Mareibat 12 3 0 9 15 26 −11 9
9 Neo-Romanum 12 1 4 7 10 25 −15 7
10 Lycrabon 12 0 1 11 6 26 −20 1


Group 12
West Angola 1–2 Nephara
Bongo Johnson 2–4 Busoga Islands
Eshan 3–0 Cheergirls
Euran Oceania Territories 2–3 Cosneolta
Greater Libertania 3–3 Ancharmunn

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 12 11 0 1 29 8 +21 33
2 Eshan 12 10 1 1 35 9 +26 31
3 Cosneolta 12 9 0 3 27 18 +9 27
4 West Angola 12 7 0 5 24 15 +9 21
5 Euran Oceania Territories 12 5 2 5 20 22 −2 17
6 Busoga Islands 12 4 1 7 21 27 −6 13
7 Cheergirls 12 3 2 7 16 26 −10 11
8 Ancharmunn 12 3 1 8 16 30 −14 10
9 Greater Libertania 12 1 4 7 11 26 −15 7
10 Bongo Johnson 12 1 1 10 14 32 −18 4


Group 13
Mercedini 3–2 Oberour Ar Moro
Rannoria 1–0 Vithuland
Anthor 4–1 Swibia
Kilaguni 2–3 Vilita
Tobiasia 4–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 12 12 0 0 42 8 +34 36
2 Mercedini 12 11 0 1 48 15 +33 33
3 Tobiasia 12 8 1 3 37 22 +15 25
4 Anthor 12 5 3 4 28 26 +2 18
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 12 5 1 6 20 30 −10 16
6 Oberour Ar Moro 12 4 3 5 26 31 −5 15
7 Rannoria 12 4 3 5 18 24 −6 15
8 Vithuland 12 3 1 8 13 22 −9 10
9 Kilaguni 12 1 0 11 12 33 −21 3
10 Swibia 12 1 0 11 8 41 −33 3


Group 14
Altai Almas 1–3 Sargossa
Siovanija and Teusland 1–0 Raffiah
Main Nation Ministry 5–3 Thibaea
Alpine Union 0–0 Sangti
Soute 0–3 Kita-Hinode

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 12 9 2 1 33 19 +14 29
2 Main Nation Ministry 12 8 1 3 35 20 +15 25
3 Siovanija and Teusland 12 8 1 3 33 21 +12 25
4 Sargossa 12 7 3 2 37 17 +20 24
5 Alpine Union 12 6 3 3 23 17 +6 21
6 Soute 12 4 3 5 15 16 −1 15
7 Sangti 12 4 2 6 16 30 −14 14
8 Thibaea 12 2 3 7 22 30 −8 9
9 Altai Almas 12 2 1 9 9 26 −17 7
10 Raffiah 12 0 1 11 7 34 −27 1


Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 4–3 Illahee
Qasden 3–2 Olastor
Squornshelan Remnant States 3–0 The South Falls
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 0–1 Geisenfried
95X 2–6 Pasarga

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 12 11 0 1 38 17 +21 33
2 Qasden 12 9 2 1 33 15 +18 29
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 12 7 1 4 19 9 +10 22
4 Geisenfried 12 6 2 4 18 17 +1 20
5 95X 12 6 2 4 22 23 −1 20
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 12 5 3 4 21 17 +4 18
7 Olastor 12 4 1 7 20 24 −4 13
8 The South Falls 12 2 2 8 10 25 −15 8
9 Dormil and Stiura 12 2 2 8 16 28 −12 8
10 Illahee 12 0 1 11 13 35 −22 1


Group 16
Czarna Gora 0–1 Cassadaigua
Octinstine 4–1 Al-Mumtaz
Brenecia 2–0 Oscioru
Tinhampton 1–0 South Libertopia
Cobrio 4–2 Colonial Australia

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 12 12 0 0 26 2 +24 36
2 Tinhampton 12 9 1 2 19 4 +15 28
3 Cassadaigua 12 8 1 3 29 17 +12 25
4 Octinstine 12 7 2 3 21 12 +9 23
5 Cobrio 12 6 1 5 17 19 −2 19
6 South Libertopia 12 4 2 6 15 17 −2 14
7 Oscioru 12 4 0 8 14 22 −8 12
8 Al-Mumtaz 12 3 0 9 16 25 −9 9
9 Colonial Australia 12 2 0 10 10 35 −25 6
10 Czarna Gora 12 1 1 10 8 22 −14 4


Group 17
Taeshan 3–0 South Caleblan
Darmen 5–3 Freeport
Kwesiland 1–4 Timmy's Tigers
Baker Park 0–0 Innovian Indusse
Coldfield 2–0 St. Saratoga

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 12 10 1 1 31 12 +19 31
2 Darmen 12 10 1 1 34 16 +18 31
3 Coldfield 12 7 3 2 24 17 +7 24
4 Taeshan 12 7 2 3 18 6 +12 23
5 Freeport 12 6 1 5 34 28 +6 19
6 Timmy's Tigers 12 6 1 5 25 20 +5 19
7 St. Saratoga 12 5 0 7 23 25 −2 15
8 Innovian Indusse 12 2 1 9 7 21 −14 7
9 Kwesiland 12 1 0 11 15 38 −23 3
10 South Caleblan 12 1 0 11 11 39 −28 3


Group 18
Ko-oren 1–0 Alenburg
Star United States 0–1 Routcher
Carloso 2–3 Flardania
Togonistan 0–0 South Covello
Bostopia 0–2 Krytenia

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ko-oren 12 11 0 1 22 4 +18 33
2 South Covello 12 10 2 0 26 3 +23 32
3 Flardania 12 7 3 2 24 18 +6 24
4 Krytenia 12 6 1 5 25 18 +7 19
5 Bostopia 12 5 3 4 14 15 −1 18
6 Alenburg 12 4 2 6 18 22 −4 14
7 Togonistan 12 3 4 5 8 17 −9 13
8 Carloso 12 3 1 8 29 34 −5 10
9 Routcher 12 2 2 8 10 21 −11 8
10 Star United States 12 0 0 12 7 31 −24 0


Group 19
Corindia 0–1 Krenorus
Savojarna 0–0 Huffingshire
South Toronto 3–0 Shofercia
Chromatika 4–2 Pink Floyd FC
Nova Anglicana 3–0 Torisakia

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 12 11 1 0 37 12 +25 34
2 Nova Anglicana 12 9 0 3 32 21 +11 27
3 Savojarna 12 7 5 0 26 13 +13 26
4 South Toronto 12 8 1 3 31 14 +17 25
5 Pink Floyd FC 12 4 3 5 38 32 +6 15
6 Torisakia 12 3 3 6 22 30 −8 12
7 Krenorus 12 4 0 8 25 29 −4 12
8 Shofercia 12 3 3 6 15 22 −7 12
9 Huffingshire 12 1 2 9 11 36 −25 5
10 Corindia 12 0 2 10 8 36 −28 2
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Fri Sep 14, 2018 11:02 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Matchday 13

Key:
Cannot qualify for World Cup Finals


Group 1
New Lusitania 4–1 Valladares
Michine 1–0 Jeckland
Beepee 5–3 Ndaku
Central Shaneville 0–1 Turori
Gudalajara 1–4 Petrovskia

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 13 11 2 0 32 6 +26 35
2 New Lusitania 13 9 2 2 31 9 +22 29
3 Beepee 13 7 2 4 23 17 +6 23
4 Michine 13 7 2 4 14 15 −1 23
5 Valladares 13 6 4 3 27 18 +9 22
6 Jeckland 13 6 1 6 23 21 +2 19
7 Ndaku 13 4 2 7 31 34 −3 14
8 Petrovskia 13 4 2 7 16 28 −12 14
9 Central Shaneville 13 1 1 11 8 31 −23 4
10 Gudalajara 13 0 2 11 8 34 −26 2


Group 2
Tasrailia 1–4 Cosumar
Acapais 3–1 Tanzanique
Juvencus 2–0 HUElavia
The Macabees 3–1 Anollasia
Britonisea 1–4 Saint Emelie

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 13 11 1 1 38 8 +30 34
2 Juvencus 13 8 5 0 33 13 +20 29
3 Acapais 13 8 2 3 27 18 +9 26
4 The Macabees 13 7 4 2 20 11 +9 25
5 Saint Emelie 13 7 1 5 29 24 +5 22
6 HUElavia 13 5 2 6 24 15 +9 17
7 Britonisea 13 4 2 7 16 26 −10 14
8 Anollasia 13 4 0 9 22 33 −11 12
9 Tanzanique 13 1 1 11 4 31 −27 4
10 Tasrailia 13 0 2 11 11 45 −34 2


Group 3
Shayla 4–3 Omerica
Egyptosian 2–7 Drawkland
San Regada 2–2 Kavagrad
Barunia 2–0 Kedroiqua
Mariarty 2–1 Natanians and Nosts

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 13 11 1 1 34 14 +20 34
2 Drawkland 13 10 1 2 41 12 +29 31
3 Omerica 13 8 1 4 24 18 +6 25
4 San Regada 13 7 2 4 21 21 0 23
5 Kavagrad 13 7 2 4 20 15 +5 23
6 Natanians and Nosts 13 7 1 5 22 13 +9 22
7 Shayla 13 3 1 9 33 34 −1 10
8 Egyptosian 13 3 0 10 12 43 −31 9
9 Kedroiqua 13 2 2 9 14 21 −7 8
10 Mariarty 13 1 1 11 7 37 −30 4


Group 4
Miznan 2–4 Acheia
The Frozen Forest 0–1 Filindostan
Halfdansodal 1–4 Romaian
Apox 4–0 Joshenia
The Holy Empire 7–3 Yuezhou

Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 13 10 2 1 42 16 +26 32
2 Apox 13 9 3 1 30 9 +21 30
3 Yuezhou 13 8 1 4 21 22 −1 25
4 Filindostan 13 7 3 3 22 17 +5 24
5 Romaian 13 6 4 3 25 17 +8 22
6 Acheia 13 5 2 6 17 23 −6 17
7 The Frozen Forest 13 4 3 6 23 19 +4 15
8 Joshenia 13 4 0 9 21 28 −7 12
9 Miznan 13 2 2 9 17 33 −16 8
10 Halfdansodal 13 0 0 13 9 43 −34 0


Group 5
Andwell 0–0 Audioslavia
Starblaydia 2–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine
Melbergia 0–2 Kalumba
Guriguay 2–0 Bellarona
Adab 4–1 Petroslovania

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 13 9 3 1 29 17 +12 30
2 Audioslavia 13 7 5 1 17 5 +12 26
3 Adab 13 8 2 3 26 14 +12 26
4 Kalumba 13 7 4 2 27 16 +11 25
5 Petroslovania 13 6 2 5 33 25 +8 20
6 Melbergia 13 5 3 5 18 16 +2 18
7 Guriguay 13 5 2 6 22 23 −1 17
8 Bellarona 13 3 1 9 11 26 −15 10
9 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 13 1 2 10 3 24 −21 5
10 Andwell 13 0 4 9 11 31 −20 4


Group 6
Aggrey-Fynn Land 4–0 Ceskaar
Indusse 2–0 Tobria
Super-Llamaland 1–1 Semarland
Santa Rafa 2–1 Farfadillis
Tarper 2–6 Kelssek

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 13 11 1 1 35 11 +24 34
2 Super-Llamaland 13 9 2 2 40 16 +24 29
3 Indusse 13 9 2 2 32 18 +14 29
4 Semarland 13 6 3 4 28 18 +10 21
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 13 6 2 5 28 20 +8 20
6 Santa Rafa 13 6 1 6 20 19 +1 19
7 Kelssek 13 5 3 5 24 27 −3 18
8 Tobria 13 2 1 10 20 39 −19 7
9 Tarper 13 1 2 10 7 31 −24 5
10 Ceskaar 13 1 1 11 5 40 −35 4


Group 7
Blaneu 3–3 North Prarie
Hertisiana 1–2 Acronius
The Hungarian Nation 3–3 Comind New Islands
Eura 6–2 The Sherpa Empire
Mytanija 1–0 Mattijana

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 13 13 0 0 42 9 +33 39
2 North Prarie 13 7 5 1 37 25 +12 26
3 Mattijana 13 7 2 4 44 34 +10 23
4 Mytanija 13 6 3 4 13 14 −1 21
5 Acronius 13 6 2 5 25 25 0 20
6 Blaneu 13 5 4 4 33 26 +7 19
7 The Sherpa Empire 13 4 5 4 30 28 +2 17
8 Hertisiana 13 3 0 10 15 32 −17 9
9 The Hungarian Nation 13 0 4 9 11 29 −18 4
10 Comind New Islands 13 0 3 10 11 39 −28 3


Group 8
Devonta 3–3 Maryloupe
Palmeria 0–2 Mapletish
Unified Hispania 1–0 Zeleny Hrebenia
Damukuni 1–4 Ethane
Leodomum 2–3 Competitive Solitaire

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 13 13 0 0 42 10 +32 39
2 Damukuni 13 9 2 2 31 19 +12 29
3 Devonta 13 9 1 3 31 16 +15 28
4 Maryloupe 13 6 3 4 34 31 +3 21
5 Competitive Solitaire 13 6 3 4 32 26 +6 21
6 Mapletish 13 6 1 6 24 25 −1 19
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 13 3 4 6 15 26 −11 13
8 Unified Hispania 13 3 3 7 10 19 −9 12
9 Leodomum 13 1 0 12 15 36 −21 3
10 Palmeria 13 0 1 12 6 32 −26 1


Group 9
Nuadh-Alba 0–1 Savalen
Valanora 4–0 Polkopia
Eastfield Lodge 0–0 Rakivland
Karulicja 3–0 Axuva
New Gazi 0–0 Qusmo

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 13 10 1 2 37 18 +19 31
2 Polkopia 13 8 2 3 24 19 +5 26
3 Qusmo 13 7 3 3 19 5 +14 24
4 New Gazi 13 7 2 4 22 16 +6 23
5 Eastfield Lodge 13 6 4 3 22 13 +9 22
6 Karulicja 13 6 1 6 26 22 +4 19
7 Savalen 13 6 1 6 19 18 +1 19
8 Rakivland 13 2 4 7 24 27 −3 10
9 Axuva 13 2 1 10 13 38 −25 7
10 Nuadh-Alba 13 0 3 10 8 38 −30 3


Group 10
South Batoko 0–0 Lochario
Sorrentopia 0–2 East Belzaria
Northwest Kalactin 0–0 Equestrian States
Saltstead 4–0 Sharktail
Garifunya 4–0 Penguinland

Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 13 10 2 1 27 5 +22 32
2 Saltstead 13 9 2 2 22 7 +15 29
3 Garifunya 13 9 2 2 22 10 +12 29
4 Northwest Kalactin 13 7 3 3 22 11 +11 24
5 Lochario 13 7 2 4 17 9 +8 23
6 East Belzaria 13 4 4 5 15 19 −4 16
7 Sharktail 13 2 5 6 18 26 −8 11
8 Sorrentopia 13 2 3 8 12 20 −8 9
9 Penguinland 13 1 1 11 9 33 −24 4
10 South Batoko 13 0 4 9 3 27 −24 4


Group 11
Mriin 4–0 Abanhfleft
Darkmania 5–1 Sultanate of Oontaz
Neo-Romanum 3–4 Jeruselem
Mareibat 3–0 Lycrabon
Crystalline Caverns 1–2 Dreamplanet

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 13 10 2 1 44 16 +28 32
2 Jeruselem 13 9 2 2 32 19 +13 29
3 Abanhfleft 13 9 1 3 26 14 +12 28
4 Darkmania 13 7 2 4 33 26 +7 23
5 Dreamplanet 13 6 2 5 27 27 0 20
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 13 5 3 5 16 23 −7 18
7 Crystalline Caverns 13 4 3 6 15 21 −6 15
8 Mareibat 13 4 0 9 18 26 −8 12
9 Neo-Romanum 13 1 4 8 13 29 −16 7
10 Lycrabon 13 0 1 12 6 29 −23 1


Group 12
Greater Libertania 2–4 West Angola
Ancharmunn 3–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Cosneolta 3–2 Eshan
Cheergirls 2–3 Bongo Johnson
Busoga Islands 1–2 Nephara

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 13 12 0 1 31 9 +22 36
2 Eshan 13 10 1 2 37 12 +25 31
3 Cosneolta 13 10 0 3 30 20 +10 30
4 West Angola 13 8 0 5 28 17 +11 24
5 Euran Oceania Territories 13 5 2 6 22 25 −3 17
6 Ancharmunn 13 4 1 8 19 32 −13 13
7 Busoga Islands 13 4 1 8 22 29 −7 13
8 Cheergirls 13 3 2 8 18 29 −11 11
9 Bongo Johnson 13 2 1 10 17 34 −17 7
10 Greater Libertania 13 1 4 8 13 30 −17 7


Group 13
Tobiasia 0–3 Mercedini
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 5–1 Kilaguni
Vilita 2–1 Anthor
Swibia 4–3 Rannoria
Vithuland 1–1 Oberour Ar Moro

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 13 13 0 0 44 9 +35 39
2 Mercedini 13 12 0 1 51 15 +36 36
3 Tobiasia 13 8 1 4 37 25 +12 25
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 13 6 1 6 25 31 −6 19
5 Anthor 13 5 3 5 29 28 +1 18
6 Oberour Ar Moro 13 4 4 5 27 32 −5 16
7 Rannoria 13 4 3 6 21 28 −7 15
8 Vithuland 13 3 2 8 14 23 −9 11
9 Swibia 13 2 0 11 12 44 −32 6
10 Kilaguni 13 1 0 12 13 38 −25 3


Group 14
Soute 5–1 Altai Almas
Kita-Hinode 4–2 Alpine Union
Sangti 0–0 Main Nation Ministry
Thibaea 2–6 Siovanija and Teusland
Raffiah 0–3 Sargossa

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 13 10 2 1 37 21 +16 32
2 Siovanija and Teusland 13 9 1 3 39 23 +16 28
3 Sargossa 13 8 3 2 40 17 +23 27
4 Main Nation Ministry 13 8 2 3 35 20 +15 26
5 Alpine Union 13 6 3 4 25 21 +4 21
6 Soute 13 5 3 5 20 17 +3 18
7 Sangti 13 4 3 6 16 30 −14 15
8 Thibaea 13 2 3 8 24 36 −12 9
9 Altai Almas 13 2 1 10 10 31 −21 7
10 Raffiah 13 0 1 12 7 37 −30 1


Group 15
95X 2–0 Dormil and Stiura
Pasarga 2–1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Geisenfried 0–0 Squornshelan Remnant States
The South Falls 1–4 Qasden
Olastor 2–0 Illahee

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 13 12 0 1 40 18 +22 36
2 Qasden 13 10 2 1 37 16 +21 32
3 95X 13 7 2 4 24 23 +1 23
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 13 7 2 4 19 9 +10 23
5 Geisenfried 13 6 3 4 18 17 +1 21
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 13 5 3 5 22 19 +3 18
7 Olastor 13 5 1 7 22 24 −2 16
8 The South Falls 13 2 2 9 11 29 −18 8
9 Dormil and Stiura 13 2 2 9 16 30 −14 8
10 Illahee 13 0 1 12 13 37 −24 1


Group 16
Cobrio 1–0 Czarna Gora
Colonial Australia 0–3 Tinhampton
South Libertopia 2–1 Brenecia
Oscioru 2–1 Octinstine
Al-Mumtaz 1–5 Cassadaigua

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 13 12 0 1 27 4 +23 36
2 Tinhampton 13 10 1 2 22 4 +18 31
3 Cassadaigua 13 9 1 3 34 18 +16 28
4 Octinstine 13 7 2 4 22 14 +8 23
5 Cobrio 13 7 1 5 18 19 −1 22
6 South Libertopia 13 5 2 6 17 18 −1 17
7 Oscioru 13 5 0 8 16 23 −7 15
8 Al-Mumtaz 13 3 0 10 17 30 −13 9
9 Colonial Australia 13 2 0 11 10 38 −28 6
10 Czarna Gora 13 1 1 11 8 23 −15 4


Group 17
Coldfield 0–1 Taeshan
St. Saratoga 2–2 Baker Park
Innovian Indusse 1–1 Kwesiland

Timmy's Tigers 3–5 Darmen
Freeport 3–1 South Caleblan

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Darmen 13 11 1 1 39 19 +20 34
2 Baker Park 13 10 2 1 33 14 +19 32
3 Taeshan 13 8 2 3 19 6 +13 26
4 Coldfield 13 7 3 3 24 18 +6 24
5 Freeport 13 7 1 5 37 29 +8 22
6 Timmy's Tigers 13 6 1 6 28 25 +3 19
7 St. Saratoga 13 5 1 7 25 27 −2 16
8 Innovian Indusse 13 2 2 9 8 22 −14 8
9 Kwesiland 13 1 1 11 16 39 −23 4
10 South Caleblan 13 1 0 12 12 42 −30 3


Group 18
Bostopia 1–2 Ko-oren
Krytenia 5–3 Togonistan
South Covello 1–0 Carloso
Flardania 4–1 Star United States
Routcher 0–2 Alenburg

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ko-oren 13 12 0 1 24 5 +19 36
2 South Covello 13 11 2 0 27 3 +24 35
3 Flardania 13 8 3 2 28 19 +9 27
4 Krytenia 13 7 1 5 30 21 +9 22
5 Bostopia 13 5 3 5 15 17 −2 18
6 Alenburg 13 5 2 6 20 22 −2 17
7 Togonistan 13 3 4 6 11 22 −11 13
8 Carloso 13 3 1 9 29 35 −6 10
9 Routcher 13 2 2 9 10 23 −13 8
10 Star United States 13 0 0 13 8 35 −27 0


Group 19
Nova Anglicana 5–0 Corindia
Torisakia 2–4 Chromatika
Pink Floyd FC 2–4 South Toronto
Shofercia 0–1 Savojarna
Huffingshire 1–[b]3 Krenorus[/b]

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 13 12 1 0 41 14 +27 37
2 Nova Anglicana 13 10 0 3 37 21 +16 30
3 Savojarna 13 8 5 0 27 13 +14 29
4 South Toronto 13 9 1 3 35 16 +19 28
5 Pink Floyd FC 13 4 3 6 40 36 +4 15
6 Krenorus 13 5 0 8 28 30 −2 15
7 Shofercia 13 3 3 7 15 23 −8 12
8 Torisakia 13 3 3 7 24 34 −10 12
9 Huffingshire 13 1 2 10 12 39 −27 5
10 Corindia 13 0 2 11 8 41 −33 2
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sat Sep 15, 2018 11:25 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Matchday 14

Key:
Cannot qualify for World Cup Finals
Clinched spot in World Cup 81
Clinched at least berth in World Cup 81 Qualification Playoffs


Group 1
Valladares 4–0 Gudalajara
Petrovskia 3–0 Central Shaneville
Turori 0–1 Beepee
Ndaku 1–1 Michine
Jeckland 1–0 New Lusitania

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 14 11 2 1 32 7 +25 35
2 New Lusitania 14 9 2 3 31 10 +21 29
3 Beepee 14 8 2 4 24 17 +7 26
4 Valladares 14 7 4 3 31 18 +13 25
5 Michine 14 7 3 4 15 16 −1 24
6 Jeckland 14 7 1 6 24 21 +3 22
7 Petrovskia 14 5 2 7 19 28 −9 17
8 Ndaku 14 4 3 7 32 35 −3 15
9 Central Shaneville 14 1 1 12 8 34 −26 4
10 Gudalajara 14 0 2 12 8 38 −30 2


Group 2
Cosumar 1–0 Britonisea
Saint Emelie 2–5 The Macabees
Anollasia 3–2 Juvencus
HUElavia 4–1 Acapais
Tanzanique 1–0 Tasrailia

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 14 12 1 1 39 8 +31 37
2 Juvencus 14 8 5 1 35 16 +19 29
3 The Macabees 14 8 4 2 25 13 +12 28
4 Acapais 14 8 2 4 28 22 +6 26
5 Saint Emelie 14 7 1 6 31 29 +2 22
6 HUElavia 14 6 2 6 28 16 +12 20
7 Anollasia 14 5 0 9 25 35 −10 15
8 Britonisea 14 4 2 8 16 27 −11 14
9 Tanzanique 14 2 1 11 5 31 −26 7
10 Tasrailia 14 0 2 12 11 46 −35 2


Group 3
Omerica 5–1 Mariarty
Natanians and Nosts 0–1 Barunia
Kedroiqua 2–2 San Regada
Kavagrad 2–1 Egyptosian
Drawkland 6–1 Shayla

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 14 12 1 1 35 14 +21 37
2 Drawkland 14 11 1 2 47 13 +34 34
3 Omerica 14 9 1 4 29 19 +10 28
4 Kavagrad 14 8 2 4 22 16 +6 26
5 San Regada 14 7 3 4 23 23 0 24
6 Natanians and Nosts 14 7 1 6 22 14 +8 22
7 Shayla 14 3 1 10 34 40 −6 10
8 Kedroiqua 14 2 3 9 16 23 −7 9
9 Egyptosian 14 3 0 11 13 45 −32 9
10 Mariarty 14 1 1 12 8 42 −34 4


Group 4
Acheia 0–1 The Holy Empire
Yuezhou 0–0 Apox
Joshenia 4–0 Halfdansodal
Romaian 4–2 The Frozen Forest
Filindostan 3–2 Miznan

Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 14 11 2 1 43 16 +27 35
2 Apox 14 9 4 1 30 9 +21 31
3 Filindostan 14 8 3 3 25 19 +6 27
4 Yuezhou 14 8 2 4 21 22 −1 26
5 Romaian 14 7 4 3 29 19 +10 25
6 Acheia 14 5 2 7 17 24 −7 17
7 Joshenia 14 5 0 9 25 28 −3 15
8 The Frozen Forest 14 4 3 7 25 23 +2 15
9 Miznan 14 2 2 10 19 36 −17 8
10 Halfdansodal 14 0 0 14 9 47 −38 0


Group 5
Audioslavia 2–0 Adab
Petroslovania 2–1 Guriguay
Bellarona 1–3 Melbergia
Kalumba 2–4 Starblaydia
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 3–0 Andwell

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 14 10 3 1 33 19 +14 33
2 Audioslavia 14 8 5 1 19 5 +14 29
3 Adab 14 8 2 4 26 16 +10 26
4 Kalumba 14 7 4 3 29 20 +9 25
5 Petroslovania 14 7 2 5 35 26 +9 23
6 Melbergia 14 6 3 5 21 17 +4 21
7 Guriguay 14 5 2 7 23 25 −2 17
8 Bellarona 14 3 1 10 12 29 −17 10
9 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 14 2 2 10 6 24 −18 8
10 Andwell 14 0 4 10 11 34 −23 4


Group 6
Ceskaar 0–1 Tarper
Kelssek 1–0 Santa Rafa
Farfadillis 3–1 Super-Llamaland
Semarland 0–1 Indusse
Tobria 0–1 Aggrey-Fynn Land

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 14 12 1 1 38 12 +26 37
2 Indusse 14 10 2 2 33 18 +15 32
3 Super-Llamaland 14 9 2 3 41 19 +22 29
4 Aggrey-Fynn Land 14 7 2 5 29 20 +9 23
5 Semarland 14 6 3 5 28 19 +9 21
6 Kelssek 14 6 3 5 25 27 −2 21
7 Santa Rafa 14 6 1 7 20 20 0 19
8 Tarper 14 2 2 10 8 31 −23 8
9 Tobria 14 2 1 11 20 40 −20 7
10 Ceskaar 14 1 1 12 5 41 −36 4


Group 7
North Prarie 1–2 Mytanija
Mattijana 4–2 Eura
The Sherpa Empire 5–0 The Hungarian Nation
Comind New Islands 0–1 Hertisiana
Acronius 2–1 Blaneu

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 14 13 0 1 44 13 +31 39
2 North Prarie 14 7 5 2 38 27 +11 26
3 Mattijana 14 8 2 4 48 36 +12 26
4 Mytanija 14 7 3 4 15 15 0 24
5 Acronius 14 7 2 5 27 26 +1 23
6 The Sherpa Empire 14 5 5 4 35 28 +7 20
7 Blaneu 14 5 4 5 34 28 +6 19
8 Hertisiana 14 4 0 10 16 32 −16 12
9 The Hungarian Nation 14 0 4 10 11 34 −23 4
10 Comind New Islands 14 0 3 11 11 40 −29 3


Group 8
Maryloupe 3–1 Leodomum
Competitive Solitaire 3–6 Damukuni
Ethane 3–0 Unified Hispania
Zeleny Hrebenia 3–0 Palmeria
Mapletish 1–0 Devonta

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 14 14 0 0 45 10 +35 42
2 Damukuni 14 10 2 2 37 22 +15 32
3 Devonta 14 9 1 4 31 17 +14 28
4 Maryloupe 14 7 3 4 37 32 +5 24
5 Mapletish 14 7 1 6 25 25 0 22
6 Competitive Solitaire 14 6 3 5 35 32 +3 21
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 14 4 4 6 18 26 −8 16
8 Unified Hispania 14 3 3 8 10 22 −12 12
9 Leodomum 14 1 0 13 16 39 −23 3
10 Palmeria 14 0 1 13 6 35 −29 1


Group 9
Savalen 0–2 New Gazi
Qusmo 2–1 Karulicja
Axuva 2–6 Eastfield Lodge
Rakivland 1–4 Valanora
Polkopia 3–1 Nuadh-Alba

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 14 11 1 2 41 19 +22 34
2 Polkopia 14 9 2 3 27 20 +7 29
3 Qusmo 14 8 3 3 21 6 +15 27
4 New Gazi 14 8 2 4 24 16 +8 26
5 Eastfield Lodge 14 7 4 3 28 15 +13 25
6 Karulicja 14 6 1 7 27 24 +3 19
7 Savalen 14 6 1 7 19 20 −1 19
8 Rakivland 14 2 4 8 25 31 −6 10
9 Axuva 14 2 1 11 15 44 −29 7
10 Nuadh-Alba 14 0 3 11 9 41 −32 3


Group 10
Lochario 0–1 Garifunya
Penguinland 0–1 Saltstead
Sharktail 1–3 Northwest Kalactin
Equestrian States 2–1 Sorrentopia
East Belzaria 2–0 South Batoko

Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 14 11 2 1 29 6 +23 35
2 Saltstead 14 10 2 2 23 7 +16 32
3 Garifunya 14 10 2 2 23 10 +13 32
4 Northwest Kalactin 14 8 3 3 25 12 +13 27
5 Lochario 14 7 2 5 17 10 +7 23
6 East Belzaria 14 5 4 5 17 19 −2 19
7 Sharktail 14 2 5 7 19 29 −10 11
8 Sorrentopia 14 2 3 9 13 22 −9 9
9 Penguinland 14 1 1 12 9 34 −25 4
10 South Batoko 14 0 4 10 3 29 −26 4


Group 11
Abanhfleft 2–1 Crystalline Caverns
Dreamplanet 3–1 Mareibat
Lycrabon 3–2 Neo-Romanum
Jeruselem 1–2 Darkmania
Sultanate of Oontaz 0–2 Mriin

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 14 11 2 1 46 16 +30 35
2 Abanhfleft 14 10 1 3 28 15 +13 31
3 Jeruselem 14 9 2 3 33 21 +12 29
4 Darkmania 14 8 2 4 35 27 +8 26
5 Dreamplanet 14 7 2 5 30 28 +2 23
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 14 5 3 6 16 25 −9 18
7 Crystalline Caverns 14 4 3 7 16 23 −7 15
8 Mareibat 14 4 0 10 19 29 −10 12
9 Neo-Romanum 14 1 4 9 15 32 −17 7
10 Lycrabon 14 1 1 12 9 31 −22 4


Group 12
West Angola 2–4 Busoga Islands
Nephara 4–0 Cheergirls
Bongo Johnson 3–2 Cosneolta
Eshan 9–2 Ancharmunn
Euran Oceania Territories 3–3 Greater Libertania

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 14 13 0 1 35 9 +26 39
2 Eshan 14 11 1 2 46 14 +32 34
3 Cosneolta 14 10 0 4 32 23 +9 30
4 West Angola 14 8 0 6 30 21 +9 24
5 Euran Oceania Territories 14 5 3 6 25 28 −3 18
6 Busoga Islands 14 5 1 8 26 31 −5 16
7 Ancharmunn 14 4 1 9 21 41 −20 13
8 Cheergirls 14 3 2 9 18 33 −15 11
9 Bongo Johnson 14 3 1 10 20 36 −16 10
10 Greater Libertania 14 1 5 8 16 33 −17 8


Group 13
Mercedini 3–2 Vithuland
Oberour Ar Moro 0–0 Swibia
Rannoria 1–1 Vilita

Anthor 3–2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Kilaguni 1–2 Tobiasia

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 14 13 1 0 45 10 +35 40
2 Mercedini 14 13 0 1 54 17 +37 39
3 Tobiasia 14 9 1 4 39 26 +13 28
4 Anthor 14 6 3 5 32 30 +2 21
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 14 6 1 7 27 34 −7 19
6 Oberour Ar Moro 14 4 5 5 27 32 −5 17
7 Rannoria 14 4 4 6 22 29 −7 16
8 Vithuland 14 3 2 9 16 26 −10 11
9 Swibia 14 2 1 11 12 44 −32 7
10 Kilaguni 14 1 0 13 14 40 −26 3


Group 14
Altai Almas 6–3 Raffiah
Sargossa 3–2 Thibaea
Siovanija and Teusland 1–1 Sangti
Main Nation Ministry 3–3 Kita-Hinode

Alpine Union 2–0 Soute

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 14 10 3 1 40 24 +16 33
2 Sargossa 14 9 3 2 43 19 +24 30
3 Siovanija and Teusland 14 9 2 3 40 24 +16 29
4 Main Nation Ministry 14 8 3 3 38 23 +15 27
5 Alpine Union 14 7 3 4 27 21 +6 24
6 Soute 14 5 3 6 20 19 +1 18
7 Sangti 14 4 4 6 17 31 −14 16
8 Altai Almas 14 3 1 10 16 34 −18 10
9 Thibaea 14 2 3 9 26 39 −13 9
10 Raffiah 14 0 1 13 10 43 −33 1


Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 0–1 Olastor
Illahee 0–3 The South Falls
Qasden 2–0 Geisenfried
Squornshelan Remnant States 1–3 Pasarga
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1–1 95X

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 14 13 0 1 43 19 +24 39
2 Qasden 14 11 2 1 39 16 +23 35
3 95X 14 7 3 4 25 24 +1 24
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 14 7 2 5 20 12 +8 23
5 Geisenfried 14 6 3 5 18 19 −1 21
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 14 5 4 5 23 20 +3 19
7 Olastor 14 6 1 7 23 24 −1 19
8 The South Falls 14 3 2 9 14 29 −15 11
9 Dormil and Stiura 14 2 2 10 16 31 −15 8
10 Illahee 14 0 1 13 13 40 −27 1


Group 16
Czarna Gora 0–1 Al-Mumtaz
Cassadaigua 2–1 Oscioru
Octinstine 2–1 South Libertopia
Brenecia 4–1 Colonial Australia
Tinhampton 1–0 Cobrio

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 14 13 0 1 31 5 +26 39
2 Tinhampton 14 11 1 2 23 4 +19 34
3 Cassadaigua 14 10 1 3 36 19 +17 31
4 Octinstine 14 8 2 4 24 15 +9 26
5 Cobrio 14 7 1 6 18 20 −2 22
6 South Libertopia 14 5 2 7 18 20 −2 17
7 Oscioru 14 5 0 9 17 25 −8 15
8 Al-Mumtaz 14 4 0 10 18 30 −12 12
9 Colonial Australia 14 2 0 12 11 42 −31 6
10 Czarna Gora 14 1 1 12 8 24 −16 4


Group 17
Taeshan 4–1 Freeport
South Caleblan 0–1 Timmy's Tigers
Darmen 3–2 Innovian Indusse
Kwesiland 0–1 St. Saratoga
Baker Park 4–0 Coldfield

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Darmen 14 12 1 1 42 21 +21 37
2 Baker Park 14 11 2 1 37 14 +23 35
3 Taeshan 14 9 2 3 23 7 +16 29
4 Coldfield 14 7 3 4 24 22 +2 24
5 Freeport 14 7 1 6 38 33 +5 22
6 Timmy's Tigers 14 7 1 6 29 25 +4 22
7 St. Saratoga 14 6 1 7 26 27 −1 19
8 Innovian Indusse 14 2 2 10 10 25 −15 8
9 Kwesiland 14 1 1 12 16 40 −24 4
10 South Caleblan 14 1 0 13 12 43 −31 3


Group 18
Ko-oren 2–0 Routcher
Alenburg 1–1 Flardania
Star United States 0–4 South Covello
Carloso 0–1 Krytenia
Togonistan 0–1 Bostopia

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ko-oren 14 13 0 1 26 5 +21 39
2 South Covello 14 12 2 0 31 3 +28 38
3 Flardania 14 8 4 2 29 20 +9 28
4 Krytenia 14 8 1 5 31 21 +10 25
5 Bostopia 14 6 3 5 16 17 −1 21
6 Alenburg 14 5 3 6 21 23 −2 18
7 Togonistan 14 3 4 7 11 23 −12 13
8 Carloso 14 3 1 10 29 36 −7 10
9 Routcher 14 2 2 10 10 25 −15 8
10 Star United States 14 0 0 14 8 39 −31 0


Group 19
Corindia 1–2 Huffingshire
Krenorus 2–0 Shofercia
Savojarna 3–0 Pink Floyd FC
South Toronto 3–2 Torisakia
Chromatika 6–3 Nova Anglicana

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 14 13 1 0 47 17 +30 40
2 Savojarna 14 9 5 0 30 13 +17 32
3 South Toronto 14 10 1 3 38 18 +20 31
4 Nova Anglicana 14 10 0 4 40 27 +13 30
5 Krenorus 14 6 0 8 30 30 0 18
6 Pink Floyd FC 14 4 3 7 40 39 +1 15
7 Shofercia 14 3 3 8 15 25 −10 12
8 Torisakia 14 3 3 8 26 37 −11 12
9 Huffingshire 14 2 2 10 14 40 −26 8
10 Corindia 14 0 2 12 9 43 −34 2


World Cup Runner Ups Table

As a reminder to the World Cup 81 Qualification format. Each group winner, plus the top 3 runner-ups, will qualify directly to the World Cup Finals. Then the other 16 runner-ups will qualify for the World Cup Qualification playoffs, which will be seeded, with the 8 playoff winners filling the tournament's final berths. For the rest of qualifying, I will provide a table of the runner-ups, so people can see where runner-ups are in relation to one another, to see who is on track to qualify directly, who is on track to be seeded, and who is on track to be unseeded for the World Cup Qualification Playoffs.

Runner-Ups                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
Automatic Qualifiers(if Qualifying ended today)
2 Mercedini 14 13 0 1 54 17 +37 39
2 South Covello 14 12 2 0 31 3 +28 38
2 Qasden 14 11 2 1 39 16 +23 35
______________________________________________________________
Playoff Seeds(if Qualifying ended today)

2 Baker Park 14 11 2 1 37 14 +23 35
2 Drawkland 14 11 1 2 47 13 +34 34
2 Eshan 14 11 1 2 46 14 +32 34
2 Tinhampton 14 11 1 2 23 4 +19 34
2 Savojarna 14 9 5 0 30 13 +17 32
2 Saltstead 14 10 2 2 23 7 +16 32
2 Damukuni 14 10 2 2 37 22 +15 32
2 Indusse 14 10 2 2 33 18 +15 32
_____________________________________________________
Unseeded Playoff Teams(If Qualifying ended today)

2 Apox 14 9 4 1 30 9 +21 31
2 Abanhfleft 14 10 1 3 28 15 +13 31
2 Sargossa 14 9 3 2 43 19 +24 30
2 New Lusitania 14 9 2 3 31 10 +21 29
2 Juvencus 14 8 5 1 35 16 +19 29
2 Audioslavia 14 8 5 1 19 5 +14 29
2 Polkopia 14 9 2 3 27 20 +7 29
2 North Prarie 14 7 5 2 38 27 +11 26
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sun Sep 16, 2018 9:44 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Matchday 15

Key:
Cannot qualify for World Cup Finals
Clinched spot in World Cup 81
Clinched at least berth in World Cup 81 Qualification Playoffs


Group 1
Jeckland 3–3 Valladares
New Lusitania 3–0 Ndaku
Michine 0–1 Turori
Beepee 0–0 Petrovskia
Central Shaneville 3–0 Gudalajara

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 15 12 2 1 33 7 +26 38
2 New Lusitania 15 10 2 3 34 10 +24 32
3 Beepee 15 8 3 4 24 17 +7 27
4 Valladares 15 7 5 3 34 21 +13 26
5 Michine 15 7 3 5 15 17 −2 24
6 Jeckland 15 7 2 6 27 24 +3 23
7 Petrovskia 15 5 3 7 19 28 −9 18
8 Ndaku 15 4 3 8 32 38 −6 15
9 Central Shaneville 15 2 1 12 11 34 −23 7
10 Gudalajara 15 0 2 13 8 41 −33 2


Group 2
Tanzanique 0–2 Cosumar
Tasrailia 0–1 HUElavia
Acapais 1–0 Anollasia
Juvencus 3–1 Saint Emelie
The Macabees 2–1 Britonisea

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 15 13 1 1 41 8 +33 40
2 Juvencus 15 9 5 1 38 17 +21 32
3 The Macabees 15 9 4 2 27 14 +13 31
4 Acapais 15 9 2 4 29 22 +7 29
5 HUElavia 15 7 2 6 29 16 +13 23
6 Saint Emelie 15 7 1 7 32 32 0 22
7 Anollasia 15 5 0 10 25 36 −11 15
8 Britonisea 15 4 2 9 17 29 −12 14
9 Tanzanique 15 2 1 12 5 33 −28 7
10 Tasrailia 15 0 2 13 11 47 −36 2


Group 3
Drawkland 1–0 Omerica
Shayla 2–3 Kavagrad
Egyptosian 2–2 Kedroiqua
San Regada 1–4 Natanians and Nosts
Barunia 2–0 Mariarty

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 15 13 1 1 37 14 +23 40
2 Drawkland 15 12 1 2 48 13 +35 37
3 Kavagrad 15 9 2 4 25 18 +7 29
4 Omerica 15 9 1 5 29 20 +9 28
5 Natanians and Nosts 15 8 1 6 26 15 +11 25
6 San Regada 15 7 3 5 24 27 −3 24
7 Kedroiqua 15 2 4 9 18 25 −7 10
8 Shayla 15 3 1 11 36 43 −7 10
9 Egyptosian 15 3 1 11 15 47 −32 10
10 Mariarty 15 1 1 13 8 44 −36 4


Group 4
Filindostan 3–1 Acheia
Miznan 1–2 Romaian
The Frozen Forest 0–0 Joshenia
Halfdansodal 0–3 Yuezhou
Apox 4–4 The Holy Empire

Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 15 11 3 1 47 20 +27 36
2 Apox 15 9 5 1 34 13 +21 32
3 Filindostan 15 9 3 3 28 20 +8 30
4 Yuezhou 15 9 2 4 24 22 +2 29
5 Romaian 15 8 4 3 31 20 +11 28
6 Acheia 15 5 2 8 18 27 −9 17
7 Joshenia 15 5 1 9 25 28 −3 16
8 The Frozen Forest 15 4 4 7 25 23 +2 16
9 Miznan 15 2 2 11 20 38 −18 8
10 Halfdansodal 15 0 0 15 9 50 −41 0


Group 5
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 1–3 Audioslavia
Andwell 0–0 Kalumba
Starblaydia 3–0 Bellarona
Melbergia 1–3 Petroslovania
Guriguay 2–3 Adab

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 15 11 3 1 36 19 +17 36
2 Audioslavia 15 9 5 1 22 6 +16 32
3 Adab 15 9 2 4 29 18 +11 29
4 Kalumba 15 7 5 3 29 20 +9 26
5 Petroslovania 15 8 2 5 38 27 +11 26
6 Melbergia 15 6 3 6 22 20 +2 21
7 Guriguay 15 5 2 8 25 28 −3 17
8 Bellarona 15 3 1 11 12 32 −20 10
9 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 15 2 2 11 7 27 −20 8
10 Andwell 15 0 5 10 11 34 −23 5


Group 6
Tobria 1–0 Ceskaar
Aggrey-Fynn Land 0–3 Semarland
Indusse 1–0 Farfadillis
Super-Llamaland 3–2 Kelssek
Santa Rafa 1–0 Tarper

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 15 12 1 2 38 13 +25 37
2 Indusse 15 11 2 2 34 18 +16 35
3 Super-Llamaland 15 10 2 3 44 21 +23 32
4 Semarland 15 7 3 5 31 19 +12 24
5 Aggrey-Fynn Land 15 7 2 6 29 23 +6 23
6 Santa Rafa 15 7 1 7 21 20 +1 22
7 Kelssek 15 6 3 6 27 30 −3 21
8 Tobria 15 3 1 11 21 40 −19 10
9 Tarper 15 2 2 11 8 32 −24 8
10 Ceskaar 15 1 1 13 5 42 −37
4


Group 7
Acronius 5–1 North Prarie
Blaneu 4–1 Comind New Islands
Hertisiana 0–0 The Sherpa Empire
The Hungarian Nation 0–0 Mattijana

Eura 1–0 Mytanija

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 15 14 0 1 45 13 +32 42
2 Mattijana 15 8 3 4 48 36 +12 27
3 Acronius 15 8 2 5 32 27 +5 26
4 North Prarie 15 7 5 3 39 32 +7 26
5 Mytanija 15 7 3 5 15 16 −1 24
6 Blaneu 15 6 4 5 38 29 +9 22
7 The Sherpa Empire 15 5 6 4 35 28 +7 21
8 Hertisiana 15 4 1 10 16 32 −16 13
9 The Hungarian Nation 15 0 5 10 11 34 −23 5
10 Comind New Islands 15 0 3 12 12 44 −32 3


Group 8
Mapletish 0–0 Maryloupe
Devonta 1–0 Zeleny Hrebenia
Palmeria 0–2 Ethane
Unified Hispania 5–2 Competitive Solitaire
Damukuni 4–0 Leodomum

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 15 15 0 0 47 10 +37 45
2 Damukuni 15 11 2 2 41 22 +19 35
3 Devonta 15 10 1 4 32 17 +15 31
4 Maryloupe 15 7 4 4 37 32 +5 25
5 Mapletish 15 7 2 6 25 25 0 23
6 Competitive Solitaire 15 6 3 6 37 37 0 21
7 Zeleny Hrebenia 15 4 4 7 18 27 −9 16
8 Unified Hispania 15 4 3 8 15 24 −9 15
9 Leodomum 15 1 0 14 16 43 −27 3
10 Palmeria 15 0 1 14 6 37 −31 1


Group 9
Polkopia 3–0 Savalen
Nuadh-Alba 0–1 Rakivland
Valanora 4–1 Axuva
Eastfield Lodge 3–6 Qusmo
Karulicja 4–2 New Gazi

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 15 12 1 2 45 20 +25 37
2 Polkopia 15 10 2 3 30 20 +10 32
3 Qusmo 15 9 3 3 27 9 +18 30
4 New Gazi 15 8 2 5 26 20 +6 26
5 Eastfield Lodge 15 7 4 4 31 21 +10 25
6 Karulicja 15 7 1 7 31 26 +5 22
7 Savalen 15 6 1 8 19 23 −4 19
8 Rakivland 15 3 4 8 26 31 −5 13
9 Axuva 15 2 1 12 16 48 −32 7
10 Nuadh-Alba 15 0 3 12 9 42 −33 3


Group 10
East Belzaria 2–1 Lochario
South Batoko 0–0 Equestrian States
Sorrentopia 0–1 Sharktail
Northwest Kalactin 5–2 Penguinland
Saltstead 4–0 Garifunya

Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 15 11 3 1 29 6 +23 36
2 Saltstead 15 11 2 2 27 7 +20 35
3 Garifunya 15 10 2 3 23 14 +9 32
4 Northwest Kalactin 15 9 3 3 30 14 +16 30
5 Lochario 15 7 2 6 18 12 +6 23
6 East Belzaria 15 6 4 5 19 20 −1 22
7 Sharktail 15 3 5 7 20 29 −9 14
8 Sorrentopia 15 2 3 10 13 23 −10 9
9 South Batoko 15 0 5 10 3 29 −26 5
10 Penguinland 15 1 1 13 11 39 −28 4


Group 11
Sultanate of Oontaz 2–1 Abanhfleft
Mriin 3–0 Jeruselem
Darkmania 5–3 Lycrabon
Neo-Romanum 2–3 Dreamplanet
Mareibat 1–2 Crystalline Caverns

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 15 12 2 1 49 16 +33 38
2 Abanhfleft 15 10 1 4 29 17 +12 31
3 Darkmania 15 9 2 4 40 30 +10 29
4 Jeruselem 15 9 2 4 33 24 +9 29
5 Dreamplanet 15 8 2 5 33 30 +3 26
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 15 6 3 6 18 26 −8 21
7 Crystalline Caverns 15 5 3 7 18 24 −6 18
8 Mareibat 15 4 0 11 20 31 −11 12
9 Neo-Romanum 15 1 4 10 17 35 −18 7
10 Lycrabon 15 1 1 13 12 36 −24 4


Group 12
Euran Oceania Territories 1–1 West Angola
Greater Libertania 0–2 Eshan
Ancharmunn 2–1 Bongo Johnson
Cosneolta 0–1 Nephara
Cheergirls 2–0 Busoga Islands

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 15 14 0 1 36 9 +27 42
2 Eshan 15 12 1 2 48 14 +34 37
3 Cosneolta 15 10 0 5 32 24 +8 30
4 West Angola 15 8 1 6 31 22 +9 25
5 Euran Oceania Territories 15 5 4 6 26 29 −3 19
6 Ancharmunn 15 5 1 9 23 42 −19 16
7 Busoga Islands 15 5 1 9 26 33 −7 16
8 Cheergirls 15 4 2 9 20 33 −13 14
9 Bongo Johnson 15 3 1 11 21 38 −17 10
10 Greater Libertania 15 1 5 9 16 35 −19 8


Group 13
Kilaguni 1–0 Mercedini
Tobiasia 1–0 Anthor
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1–1 Rannoria
Vilita 6–3 Oberour Ar Moro
Swibia 1–3 Vithuland

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 15 14 1 0 51 13 +38 43
2 Mercedini 15 13 0 2 54 18 +36 39
3 Tobiasia 15 10 1 4 40 26 +14 31
4 Anthor 15 6 3 6 32 31 +1 21
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 15 6 2 7 28 35 −7 20
6 Rannoria 15 4 5 6 23 30 −7 17
7 Oberour Ar Moro 15 4 5 6 30 38 −8 17
8 Vithuland 15 4 2 9 19 27 −8 14
9 Swibia 15 2 1 12 13 47 −34 7
10 Kilaguni 15 2 0 13 15 40 −25 6


Group 14
Alpine Union 3–2 Altai Almas
Soute 0–2 Main Nation Ministry
Kita-Hinode 1–0 Siovanija and Teusland
Sangti 0–2 Sargossa
Thibaea 3–0 Raffiah

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 15 11 3 1 41 24 +17 36
2 Sargossa 15 10 3 2 45 19 +26 33
3 Main Nation Ministry 15 9 3 3 40 23 +17 30
4 Siovanija and Teusland 15 9 2 4 40 25 +15 29
5 Alpine Union 15 8 3 4 30 23 +7 27
6 Soute 15 5 3 7 20 21 −1 18
7 Sangti 15 4 4 7 17 33 −16 16
8 Thibaea 15 3 3 9 29 39 −10 12
9 Altai Almas 15 3 1 11 18 37 −19 10
10 Raffiah 15 0 1 14 10 46 −36 1


Group 15
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2–0 Dormil and Stiura
95X 1–0 Squornshelan Remnant States
Pasarga 3–2 Qasden
Geisenfried 4–0 Illahee
The South Falls 1–3 Olastor

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 15 14 0 1 46 21 +25 42
2 Qasden 15 11 2 2 41 19 +22 35
3 95X 15 8 3 4 26 24 +2 27
4 Geisenfried 15 7 3 5 22 19 +3 24
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 15 7 2 6 20 13 +7 23
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 15 6 4 5 25 20 +5 22
7 Olastor 15 7 1 7 26 25 +1 22
8 The South Falls 15 3 2 10 15 32 −17 11
9 Dormil and Stiura 15 2 2 11 16 33 −17 8
10 Illahee 15 0 1 14 13 44 −31
1


Group 16
Tinhampton 1–0 Czarna Gora
Cobrio 1–1 Brenecia
Colonial Australia 0–3 Octinstine
South Libertopia 0–2 Cassadaigua
Oscioru 3–2 Al-Mumtaz

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 15 13 1 1 32 6 +26 40
2 Tinhampton 15 12 1 2 24 4 +20 37
3 Cassadaigua 15 11 1 3 38 19 +19 34
4 Octinstine 15 9 2 4 27 15 +12 29
5 Cobrio 15 7 2 6 19 21 −2 23
6 Oscioru 15 6 0 9 20 27 −7 18
7 South Libertopia 15 5 2 8 18 22 −4 17
8 Al-Mumtaz 15 4 0 11 20 33 −13 12
9 Colonial Australia 15 2 0 13 11 45 −34 6
10 Czarna Gora 15 1 1 13 8 25 −17 4


Group 17
Baker Park 1–0 Taeshan
Coldfield 3–1 Kwesiland
St. Saratoga 0–0 Darmen
Innovian Indusse 3–0 South Caleblan
Timmy's Tigers 1–1 Freeport

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 15 12 2 1 38 14 +24 38
2 Darmen 15 12 2 1 42 21 +21 38
3 Taeshan 15 9 2 4 23 8 +15 29
4 Coldfield 15 8 3 4 27 23 +4 27
5 Freeport 15 7 2 6 39 34 +5 23
6 Timmy's Tigers 15 7 2 6 30 26 +4 23
7 St. Saratoga 15 6 2 7 26 27 −1 20
8 Innovian Indusse 15 3 2 10 13 25 −12 11
9 Kwesiland 15 1 1 13 17 43 −26 4
10 South Caleblan 15 1 0 14 12 46 −34 3


Group 18
Togonistan 1–0 Ko-oren
Bostopia 3–1 Carloso
Krytenia 4–2 Star United States
South Covello 1–0 Alenburg
Flardania 1–0 Routcher

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 15 13 2 0 32 3 +29 41
2 Ko-oren 15 13 0 2 26 6 +20 39
3 Flardania 15 9 4 2 30 20 +10 31
4 Krytenia 15 9 1 5 35 23 +12 28
5 Bostopia 15 7 3 5 19 18 +1 24
6 Alenburg 15 5 3 7 21 24 −3 18
7 Togonistan 15 4 4 7 12 23 −11 16
8 Carloso 15 3 1 11 30 39 −9 10
9 Routcher 15 2 2 11 10 26 −16 8
10 Star United States 15 0 0 15 10 43 −33 0


Group 19
Chromatika 2–1 Corindia
Nova Anglicana 3–1 South Toronto
Torisakia 0–1 Savojarna
Pink Floyd FC 1–1 Krenorus
Shofercia 0–0 Huffingshire


Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 15 14 1 0 49 18 +31 43
2 Savojarna 15 10 5 0 31 13 +18 35
3 Nova Anglicana 15 11 0 4 43 28 +15 33
4 South Toronto 15 10 1 4 39 21 +18 31
5 Krenorus 15 6 1 8 31 31 0 19
6 Pink Floyd FC 15 4 4 7 41 40 +1 16
7 Shofercia 15 3 4 8 15 25 −10 13
8 Torisakia 15 3 3 9 26 38 −12 12
9 Huffingshire 15 2 3 10 14 40 −26 9
10 Corindia 15 0 2 13 10 45 −35 2


World Cup Runner Ups Table

As a reminder to the World Cup 81 Qualification format. Each group winner, plus the top 3 runner-ups, will qualify directly to the World Cup Finals. Then the other 16 runner-ups will qualify for the World Cup Qualification playoffs, which will be seeded, with the 8 playoff winners filling the tournament's final berths. For the rest of qualifying, I will provide a table of the runner-ups, so people can see where runner-ups are in relation to one another, to see who is on track to qualify directly, who is on track to be seeded, and who is on track to be unseeded for the World Cup Qualification Playoffs.

Runner-Ups                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
Automatic Qualifiers(If Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Mercedini 15 13 0 2 54 18 +36 39
2 Ko-oren 15 13 0 2 26 6 +20 39
2 Darmen 15 12 2 1 42 21 +21 38
______________________________________________________
Playoff Seeds(If Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Drawkland 15 12 1 2 48 13 +35 37
2 Eshan 15 12 1 2 48 14 +34 37
2 Tinhampton 15 12 1 2 24 4 +20 37
2 Qasden 15 11 2 2 41 19 +22 35
2 Saltstead 15 11 2 2 27 7 +20 35
2 Damukuni 15 11 2 2 41 22 +19 35
2 Savojarna 15 10 5 0 31 13 +18 35
2 Indusse 15 11 2 2 34 18 +16 35
___________________________________________________
Unseeded Playoff Teams(if Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Sargossa 15 10 3 2 45 19 +26 33
2 New Lusitania 15 10 2 3 34 10 +24 32
2 Juvencus 15 9 5 1 38 17 +21 32
2 Apox 15 9 5 1 34 13 +21 32
2 Audioslavia 15 9 5 1 22 6 +16 32
2 Polkopia 15 10 2 3 30 20 +10 32
2 Abanhfleft 15 10 1 4 29 17 +12 31
2 Mattijana 15 8 3 4 48 36 +12 27
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Mon Sep 17, 2018 8:54 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Matchday 16

Key:
Cannot qualify for World Cup Finals
Clinched spot in World Cup 81
Clinched at least berth in World Cup 81 Qualification Playoffs


Group 1
Valladares 1–2 Central Shaneville
Gudalajara 0–1 Beepee
Petrovskia 0–0 Michine
Turori 5–3 New Lusitania
Ndaku 2–4 Jeckland

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 16 13 2 1 38 10 +28 41
2 New Lusitania 16 10 2 4 37 15 +22 32
3 Beepee 16 9 3 4 25 17 +8 30
4 Valladares 16 7 5 4 35 23 +12 26
5 Jeckland 16 8 2 6 31 26 +5 26
6 Michine 16 7 4 5 15 17 −2 25
7 Petrovskia 16 5 4 7 19 28 −9 19
8 Ndaku 16 4 3 9 34 42 −8 15
9 Central Shaneville 16 3 1 12 13 35 −22 10
10 Gudalajara 16 0 2 14 8 42 −34 2


Group 2
Cosumar 6–1 The Macabees
Britonisea 0–3 Juvencus
Saint Emelie 0–2 Acapais
Anollasia 2–1 Tasrailia
HUElavia 7–2 Tanzanique

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 16 14 1 1 47 9 +38 43
2 Juvencus 16 10 5 1 41 17 +24 35
3 Acapais 16 10 2 4 31 22 +9 32
4 The Macabees 16 9 4 3 28 20 +8 31
5 HUElavia 16 8 2 6 36 18 +18 26
6 Saint Emelie 16 7 1 8 32 34 −2 22
7 Anollasia 16 6 0 10 27 37 −10 18
8 Britonisea 16 4 2 10 17 32 −15 14
9 Tanzanique 16 2 1 13 7 40 −33 7
10 Tasrailia 16 0 2 14 12 49 −37 2


Group 3
Omerica 2–2 Barunia
Mariarty 0–4 San Regada
Natanians and Nosts 4–0 Egyptosian
Kedroiqua 1–6 Shayla
Kavagrad 2–4 Drawkland

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 16 13 2 1 39 16 +23 41
2 Drawkland 16 13 1 2 52 15 +37 40

3 Kavagrad 16 9 2 5 27 22 +5 29
4 Omerica 16 9 2 5 31 22 +9 29
5 Natanians and Nosts 16 9 1 6 30 15 +15 28
6 San Regada 16 8 3 5 28 27 +1 27
7 Shayla 16 4 1 11 42 44 −2 13
8 Kedroiqua 16 2 4 10 19 31 −12 10
9 Egyptosian 16 3 1 12 15 51 −36 10
10 Mariarty 16 1 1 14 8 48 −40 4


Group 4
Acheia 0–5 Apox
The Holy Empire 3–0 Halfdansodal
Yuezhou 2–2 The Frozen Forest
Joshenia 6–1 Miznan
Romaian 0–1 Filindostan

Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 16 12 3 1 50 20 +30 39
2 Apox 16 10 5 1 39 13 +26 35
3 Filindostan 16 10 3 3 29 20 +9 33
4 Yuezhou 16 9 3 4 26 24 +2 30
5 Romaian 16 8 4 4 31 21 +10 28
6 Joshenia 16 6 1 9 31 29 +2 19
7 The Frozen Forest 16 4 5 7 27 25 +2 17
8 Acheia 16 5 2 9 18 32 −14 17
9 Miznan 16 2 2 12 21 44 −23 8
10 Halfdansodal 16 0 0 16 9 53 −44 0


Group 5
Audioslavia 3–0 Guriguay
Adab 2–1 Melbergia
Petroslovania 2–3 Starblaydia
Bellarona 3–1 Andwell
Kalumba 1–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 16 12 3 1 39 21 +18 39
2 Audioslavia 16 10 5 1 25 6 +19 35
3 Adab 16 10 2 4 31 19 +12 32
4 Kalumba 16 8 5 3 30 20 +10 29
5 Petroslovania 16 8 2 6 40 30 +10 26
6 Melbergia 16 6 3 7 23 22 +1 21
7 Guriguay 16 5 2 9 25 31 −6 17
8 Bellarona 16 4 1 11 15 33 −18 13
9 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 16 2 2 12 7 28 −21 8
10 Andwell 16 0 5 11 12 37 −25 5


Group 6
Ceskaar 1–3 Santa Rafa
Tarper 0–1 Super-Llamaland
Kelssek 4–1 Indusse
Farfadillis 4–0 Aggrey-Fynn Land
Semarland 3–0 Tobria

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 16 13 1 2 42 13 +29 40
2 Super-Llamaland 16 11 2 3 45 21 +24 35
3 Indusse 16 11 2 3 35 22 +13 35
4 Semarland 16 8 3 5 34 19 +15 27
5 Santa Rafa 16 8 1 7 24 21 +3 25
6 Kelssek 16 7 3 6 31 31 0 24
7 Aggrey-Fynn Land 16 7 2 7 29 27 +2 23
8 Tobria 16 3 1 12 21 43 −22 10
9 Tarper 16 2 2 12 8 33 −25 8
10 Ceskaar 16 1 1 14 6 45 −39 4


Group 7
North Prarie 1–3 Eura
Mytanija 2–0 The Hungarian Nation
Mattijana 6–3 Hertisiana
The Sherpa Empire 1–0 Blaneu
Comind New Islands 1–5 Acronius

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 16 15 0 1 48 14 +34 45
2 Mattijana 16 9 3 4 54 39 +15 30
3 Acronius 16 9 2 5 37 28 +9 29
4 Mytanija 16 8 3 5 17 16 +1 27
5 North Prarie 16 7 5 4 40 35 +5 26
6 The Sherpa Empire 16 6 6 4 36 28 +8 24
7 Blaneu 16 6 4 6 38 30 +8 22
8 Hertisiana 16 4 1 11 19 38 −19 13
9 The Hungarian Nation 16 0 5 11 11 36 −25 5
10 Comind New Islands 16 0 3 13 13 49 −36 3


Group 8
Maryloupe 2–0 Damukuni
Leodomum 0–2 Unified Hispania
Competitive Solitaire 2–0 Palmeria
Ethane 2–3 Devonta
Zeleny Hrebenia 0–1 Mapletish

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 16 15 0 1 49 13 +36 45
2 Damukuni 16 11 2 3 41 24 +17 35
3 Devonta 16 11 1 4 35 19 +16 34
4 Maryloupe 16 8 4 4 39 32 +7 28
5 Mapletish 16 8 2 6 26 25 +1 26
6 Competitive Solitaire 16 7 3 6 39 37 +2 24
7 Unified Hispania 16 5 3 8 17 24 −7 18
8 Zeleny Hrebenia 16 4 4 8 18 28 −10 16
9 Leodomum 16 1 0 15 16 45 −29 3
10 Palmeria 16 0 1 15 6 39 −33 1


Group 9
Savalen 0–2 Karulicja
New Gazi 0–2 Eastfield Lodge
Qusmo 0–0 Valanora
Axuva 2–1 Nuadh-Alba
Rakivland 0–3 Polkopia

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 16 12 2 2 45 20 +25 38
2 Polkopia 16 11 2 3 33 20 +13 35
3 Qusmo 16 9 4 3 27 9 +18 31
4 Eastfield Lodge 16 8 4 4 33 21 +12 28
5 New Gazi 16 8 2 6 26 22 +4 26
6 Karulicja 16 8 1 7 33 26 +7 25
7 Savalen 16 6 1 9 19 25 −6 19
8 Rakivland 16 3 4 9 26 34 −8 13
9 Axuva 16 3 1 12 18 49 −31 10
10 Nuadh-Alba 16 0 3 13 10 44 −34 3


Group 10
Lochario 1–0 Saltstead
Garifunya 3–2 Northwest Kalactin
Penguinland 1–2 Sorrentopia
Sharktail 3–1 South Batoko
Equestrian States 0–1 East Belzaria

Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 16 11 3 2 29 7 +22 36
2 Saltstead 16 11 2 3 27 8 +19 35
3 Garifunya 16 11 2 3 26 16 +10 35
4 Northwest Kalactin 16 9 3 4 32 17 +15 30
5 Lochario 16 8 2 6 19 12 +7 26
6 East Belzaria 16 7 4 5 20 20 0 25
7 Sharktail 16 4 5 7 23 30 −7 17
8 Sorrentopia 16 3 3 10 15 24 −9 12
9 South Batoko 16 0 5 11 4 32 −28 5
10 Penguinland 16 1 1 14 12 41 −29 4


Group 11
Abanhfleft 3–2 Mareibat
Crystalline Caverns 2–0 Neo-Romanum
Dreamplanet 4–3 Darkmania
Lycrabon 0–1 Mriin
Jeruselem 2–2 Sultanate of Oontaz

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 16 13 2 1 50 16 +34 41
2 Abanhfleft 16 11 1 4 32 19 +13 34
3 Jeruselem 16 9 3 4 35 26 +9 30
4 Dreamplanet 16 9 2 5 37 33 +4 29
5 Darkmania 16 9 2 5 43 34 +9 29
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 16 6 4 6 20 28 −8 22
7 Crystalline Caverns 16 6 3 7 20 24 −4 21
8 Mareibat 16 4 0 12 22 34 −12 12
9 Neo-Romanum 16 1 4 11 17 37 −20 7
10 Lycrabon 16 1 1 14 12 37 −25 4


Group 12
West Angola 2–2 Cheergirls
Busoga Islands 1–3 Cosneolta
Nephara 4–0 Ancharmunn
Bongo Johnson 3–0 Greater Libertania
Eshan 3–2 Euran Oceania Territories

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 16 15 0 1 40 9 +31 45
2 Eshan 16 13 1 2 51 16 +35 40

3 Cosneolta 16 11 0 5 35 25 +10 33
4 West Angola 16 8 2 6 33 24 +9 26
5 Euran Oceania Territories 16 5 4 7 28 32 −4 19
6 Ancharmunn 16 5 1 10 23 46 −23 16
7 Busoga Islands 16 5 1 10 27 36 −9 16
8 Cheergirls 16 4 3 9 22 35 −13 15
9 Bongo Johnson 16 4 1 11 24 38 −14 13
10 Greater Libertania 16 1 5 10 16 38 −22 8


Group 13
Mercedini 5–2 Swibia
Vithuland 1–3 Vilita
Oberour Ar Moro 6–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Rannoria 1–3 Tobiasia
Anthor 1–0 Kilaguni

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 16 15 1 0 54 14 +40 46
2 Mercedini 16 14 0 2 59 20 +39 42

3 Tobiasia 16 11 1 4 43 27 +16 34
4 Anthor 16 7 3 6 33 31 +2 24
5 Oberour Ar Moro 16 5 5 6 36 39 −3 20
6 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 16 6 2 8 29 41 −12 20
7 Rannoria 16 4 5 7 24 33 −9 17
8 Vithuland 16 4 2 10 20 30 −10 14
9 Swibia 16 2 1 13 15 52 −37 7
10 Kilaguni 16 2 0 14 15 41 −26 6


Group 14
Altai Almas 1–4 Thibaea
Raffiah 0–1 Sangti
Sargossa 1–1 Kita-Hinode
Siovanija and Teusland 1–2 Soute
Main Nation Ministry 1–1 Alpine Union

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 16 11 4 1 42 25 +17 37
2 Sargossa 16 10 4 2 46 20 +26 34
3 Main Nation Ministry 16 9 4 3 41 24 +17 31
4 Siovanija and Teusland 16 9 2 5 41 27 +14 29
5 Alpine Union 16 8 4 4 31 24 +7 28
6 Soute 16 6 3 7 22 22 0 21
7 Sangti 16 5 4 7 18 33 −15 19
8 Thibaea 16 4 3 9 33 40 −7 15
9 Altai Almas 16 3 1 12 19 41 −22 10
10 Raffiah 16 0 1 15 10 47 −37 1


Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 2–4 The South Falls
Olastor 0–1 Geisenfried
Illahee 0–2 Pasarga
Qasden 3–1 95X
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 16 15 0 1 48 21 +27 45
2 Qasden 16 12 2 2 44 20 +24 38

3 Geisenfried 16 8 3 5 23 19 +4 27
4 95X 16 8 3 5 27 27 0 27
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 16 8 2 6 22 14 +8 26
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 16 6 4 6 26 22 +4 22
7 Olastor 16 7 1 8 26 26 0 22
8 The South Falls 16 4 2 10 19 34 −15 14
9 Dormil and Stiura 16 2 2 12 18 37 −19 8
10 Illahee 16 0 1 15 13 46 −33 1


Group 16
Czarna Gora 2–1 Oscioru
Al-Mumtaz 4–0 South Libertopia
Cassadaigua 5–0 Colonial Australia
Octinstine 2–0 Cobrio
Brenecia 3–0 Tinhampton

Group 16                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 16 14 1 1 35 6 +29 43
2 Cassadaigua 16 12 1 3 43 19 +24 37
3 Tinhampton 16 12 1 3 24 7 +17 37
4 Octinstine 16 10 2 4 29 15 +14 32
5 Cobrio 16 7 2 7 19 23 −4 23
6 Oscioru 16 6 0 10 21 29 −8 18
7 South Libertopia 16 5 2 9 18 26 −8 17
8 Al-Mumtaz 16 5 0 11 24 33 −9 15
9 Czarna Gora 16 2 1 13 10 26 −16 7
10 Colonial Australia 16 2 0 14 11 50 −39 6


Group 17
Taeshan 1–0 Timmy's Tigers
Freeport 4–0 Innovian Indusse
South Caleblan 2–2 St. Saratoga
Darmen 1–1 Coldfield
Kwesiland 2–2 Baker Park


Group 17                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 16 12 3 1 40 16 +24 39
2 Darmen 16 12 3 1 43 22 +21 39

3 Taeshan 16 10 2 4 24 8 +16 32
4 Coldfield 16 8 4 4 28 24 +4 28
5 Freeport 16 8 2 6 43 34 +9 26
6 Timmy's Tigers 16 7 2 7 30 27 +3 23
7 St. Saratoga 16 6 3 7 28 29 −1 21
8 Innovian Indusse 16 3 2 11 13 29 −16 11
9 Kwesiland 16 1 2 13 19 45 −26 5
10 South Caleblan 16 1 1 14 14 48 −34 4


Group 18
Ko-oren 1–0 Flardania
Routcher 0–1 South Covello
Alenburg 1–3 Krytenia
Star United States 0–1 Bostopia
Carloso 2–0 Togonistan

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 16 14 2 0 33 3 +30 44
2 Ko-oren 16 14 0 2 27 6 +21 42

3 Krytenia 16 10 1 5 38 24 +14 31
4 Flardania 16 9 4 3 30 21 +9 31
5 Bostopia 16 8 3 5 20 18 +2 27
6 Alenburg 16 5 3 8 22 27 −5 18
7 Togonistan 16 4 4 8 12 25 −13 16
8 Carloso 16 4 1 11 32 39 −7 13
9 Routcher 16 2 2 12 10 27 −17 8
10 Star United States 16 0 0 16 10 44 −34 0


Group 19
Corindia 1–1 Shofercia
Huffingshire 2–5 Pink Floyd FC
Krenorus 3–1 Torisakia
Savojarna 1–3 Nova Anglicana
South Toronto 1–1 Chromatika

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 16 14 2 0 50 19 +31 44
2 Nova Anglicana 16 12 0 4 46 29 +17 36
3 Savojarna 16 10 5 1 32 16 +16 35
4 South Toronto 16 10 2 4 40 22 +18 32
5 Krenorus 16 7 1 8 34 32 +2 22
6 Pink Floyd FC 16 5 4 7 46 42 +4 19
7 Shofercia 16 3 5 8 16 26 −10 14
8 Torisakia 16 3 3 10 27 41 −14 12
9 Huffingshire 16 2 3 11 16 45 −29 9
10 Corindia 16 0 3 13 11 46 −35 3



World Cup Runner Ups Table

As a reminder to the World Cup 81 Qualification format. Each group winner, plus the top 3 runner-ups, will qualify directly to the World Cup Finals. Then the other 16 runner-ups will qualify for the World Cup Qualification playoffs, which will be seeded, with the 8 playoff winners filling the tournament's final berths. For the rest of qualifying, I will provide a table of the runner-ups, so people can see where runner-ups are in relation to one another, to see who is on track to qualify directly, who is on track to be seeded, and who is on track to be unseeded for the World Cup Qualification Playoffs.

Runners-Up                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
Automatic Qualifiers(If Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Mercedini 16 14 0 2 59 20 +39 42
2 Ko-oren 16 14 0 2 27 6 +21 42
2 Drawkland 16 13 1 2 52 15 +37 40
______________________________________________________
Playoff Seeds(If Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Eshan 16 13 1 2 51 16 +35 40
2 Darmen 16 12 3 1 43 22 +21 39
2 Qasden 16 12 2 2 44 20 +24 38
2 Cassadaigua 16 12 1 3 43 19 +24 37
2 Nova Anglicana 16 12 0 4 46 29 +17 36
2 Apox 16 10 5 1 39 13 +26 35
2 Super-Llamaland 16 11 2 3 45 21 +24 35
2 Juvencus 16 10 5 1 41 17 +24 35
_______________________________________________________
Unseeded Playoff Teams(If Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Saltstead 16 11 2 3 27 8 +19 35
2 Audioslavia 16 10 5 1 25 6 +19 35
2 Damukuni 16 11 2 3 41 24 +17 35
2 Polkopia 16 11 2 3 33 20 +13 35
2 Sargossa 16 10 4 2 46 20 +26 34
2 Abanhfleft 16 11 1 4 32 19 +13 34
2 New Lusitania 16 10 2 4 37 15 +22 32
2 Mattijana 16 9 3 4 54 39 +15 30
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Sep 18, 2018 11:32 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Matchday 17

Key:
Cannot qualify for World Cup Finals
Clinched spot in World Cup 81
Clinched at least berth in World Cup 81 Qualification Playoffs


Group 1
Ndaku 0–3 Valladares
Jeckland 1–2 Turori
New Lusitania 4–0 Petrovskia
Michine 4–0 Gudalajara
Beepee 3–0 Central Shaneville

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 17 14 2 1 40 11 +29 44
2 New Lusitania 17 11 2 4 41 15 +26 35
3 Beepee 17 10 3 4 28 17 +11 33
4 Valladares 17 8 5 4 38 23 +15 29
5 Michine 17 8 4 5 19 17 +2 28
6 Jeckland 17 8 2 7 32 28 +4 26
7 Petrovskia 17 5 4 8 19 32 −13 19
8 Ndaku 17 4 3 10 34 45 −11 15
9 Central Shaneville 17 3 1 13 13 38 −25 10
10 Gudalajara 17 0 2 15 8 46 −38 2


Group 2
HUElavia 1–2 Cosumar
Tanzanique 0–2 Anollasia
Tasrailia 0–2 Saint Emelie
Acapais 4–2 Britonisea
Juvencus 3–2 The Macabees

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 17 15 1 1 49 10 +39 46
2 Juvencus 17 11 5 1 44 19 +25 38
3 Acapais 17 11 2 4 35 24 +11 35
4 The Macabees 17 9 4 4 30 23 +7 31
5 HUElavia 17 8 2 7 37 20 +17 26
6 Saint Emelie 17 8 1 8 34 34 0 25
7 Anollasia 17 7 0 10 29 37 −8 21
8 Britonisea 17 4 2 11 19 36 −17 14
9 Tanzanique 17 2 1 14 7 42 −35 7
10 Tasrailia 17 0 2 15 12 51 −39 2


Group 3
Kavagrad 0–0 Omerica
Drawkland 4–1 Kedroiqua
Shayla 0–1 Natanians and Nosts
Egyptosian 5-0 Mariarty
San Regada 1–2 Barunia

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 17 14 2 1 41 17 +24 44
2 Drawkland 17 14 1 2 56 16 +40 43

3 Natanians and Nosts 17 10 1 6 31 15 +16 31
4 Kavagrad 17 9 3 5 27 22 +5 30
5 Omerica 17 9 3 5 31 22 +9 30
6 San Regada 17 8 3 6 29 29 0 27
7 Shayla 17 4 1 12 42 45 −3 13
8 Egyptosian 17 4 1 12 20 51 −31 13
9 Kedroiqua 17 2 4 11 20 35 −15 10
10 Mariarty 17 1 1 15 8 53 −45 4


Group 4
Romaian 0–1 Acheia
Filindostan 3–2 Joshenia
Miznan 2–2 Yuezhou
The Frozen Forest 4–4 The Holy Empire
Halfdansodal 1–1 Apox


Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 17 12 4 1 54 24 +30 40
2 Apox 17 10 6 1 40 14 +26 36
3 Filindostan 17 11 3 3 32 22 +10 36
4 Yuezhou 17 9 4 4 28 26 +2 31
5 Romaian 17 8 4 5 31 22 +9 28
6 Acheia 17 6 2 9 19 32 −13 20
7 Joshenia 17 6 1 10 33 32 +1 19
8 The Frozen Forest 17 4 6 7 31 29 +2 18
9 Miznan 17 2 3 12 23 46 −23 9
10 Halfdansodal 17 0 1 16 10 54 −44 1


Group 5
Kalumba 0–2 Audioslavia
Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 6–0 Bellarona
Andwell 4–4 Petroslovania
Starblaydia 4–2 Adab
Melbergia 1–0 Guriguay

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 17 13 3 1 43 23 +20 42
2 Audioslavia 17 11 5 1 27 6 +21 38

3 Adab 17 10 2 5 33 23 +10 32
4 Kalumba 17 8 5 4 30 22 +8 29
5 Petroslovania 17 8 3 6 44 34 +10 27
6 Melbergia 17 7 3 7 24 22 +2 24
7 Guriguay 17 5 2 10 25 32 −7 17
8 Bellarona 17 4 1 12 15 39 −24 13
9 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 17 3 2 12 13 28 −15 11
10 Andwell 17 0 6 11 16 41 −25 6


Group 6
Semarland 2–1 Ceskaar
Tobria 0–2 Farfadillis
Aggrey-Fynn Land 2–1 Kelssek
Indusse 1–0 Tarper
Super-Llamaland 1–2 Santa Rafa

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 17 14 1 2 44 13 +31 43
2 Indusse 17 12 2 3 36 22 +14 38
3 Super-Llamaland 17 11 2 4 46 23 +23 35
4 Semarland 17 9 3 5 36 20 +16 30
5 Santa Rafa 17 9 1 7 26 22 +4 28
6 Aggrey-Fynn Land 17 8 2 7 31 28 +3 26
7 Kelssek 17 7 3 7 32 33 −1 24
8 Tobria 17 3 1 13 21 45 −24 10
9 Tarper 17 2 2 13 8 34 −26 8
10 Ceskaar 17 1 1 15 7 47 −40 4


Group 7
Comind New Islands 1–3 North Prarie
Acronius 2–0 The Sherpa Empire
Blaneu 0–0 Mattijana
Hertisiana 2–1 Mytanija
The Hungarian Nation 0–2 Eura

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 17 16 0 1 50 14 +36 48
2 Acronius 17 10 2 5 39 28 +11 32
3 Mattijana 17 9 4 4 54 39 +15 31
4 North Prarie 17 8 5 4 43 36 +7 29
5 Mytanija 17 8 3 6 18 18 0 27
6 The Sherpa Empire 17 6 6 5 36 30 +6 24
7 Blaneu 17 6 5 6 38 30 +8 23
8 Hertisiana 17 5 1 11 21 39 −18 16
9 The Hungarian Nation 17 0 5 12 11 38 −27 5
10 Comind New Islands 17 0 3 14 14 52 −38 3


Group 8
Zeleny Hrebenia 2–2 Maryloupe
Mapletish 0–3 Ethane
Devonta 3–2 Competitive Solitaire
Palmeria 1–3 Leodomum
Unified Hispania 0–1 Damukuni

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 17 16 0 1 52 13 +39 48
2 Damukuni 17 12 2 3 42 24 +18 38
3 Devonta 17 12 1 4 38 21 +17 37
4 Maryloupe 17 8 5 4 41 34 +7 29
5 Mapletish 17 8 2 7 26 28 −2 26
6 Competitive Solitaire 17 7 3 7 41 40 +1 24
7 Unified Hispania 17 5 3 9 17 25 −8 18
8 Zeleny Hrebenia 17 4 5 8 20 30 −10 17
9 Leodomum 17 2 0 15 19 46 −27 6
10 Palmeria 17 0 1 16 7 42 −35 1


Group 9
Rakivland 0–2 Savalen
Polkopia 11–3 Axuva
Nuadh-Alba 0–3 Qusmo
Valanora 0–1 New Gazi
Eastfield Lodge 2–1 Karulicja

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 17 12 2 3 45 21 +24 38
2 Polkopia 17 12 2 3 44 23 +21 38

3 Qusmo 17 10 4 3 30 9 +21 34
4 Eastfield Lodge 17 9 4 4 35 22 +13 31
5 New Gazi 17 9 2 6 27 22 +5 29
6 Karulicja 17 8 1 8 34 28 +6 25
7 Savalen 17 7 1 9 21 25 −4 22
8 Rakivland 17 3 4 10 26 36 −10 13
9 Axuva 17 3 1 13 21 60 −39 10
10 Nuadh-Alba 17 0 3 14 10 47 −37 3


Group 10
Equestrian States 1–0 Lochario
East Belzaria 4–0 Sharktail
South Batoko 0–0 Penguinland
Sorrentopia 2–3 Garifunya
Northwest Kalactin 2–2 Saltstead

Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 17 12 3 2 30 7 +23 39
2 Garifunya 17 12 2 3 29 18 +11 38
3 Saltstead 17 11 3 3 29 10 +19 36
4 Northwest Kalactin 17 9 4 4 34 19 +15 31
5 East Belzaria 17 8 4 5 24 20 +4 28
6 Lochario 17 8 2 7 19 13 +6 26
7 Sharktail 17 4 5 8 23 34 −11 17
8 Sorrentopia 17 3 3 11 17 27 −10 12
9 South Batoko 17 0 6 11 4 32 −28 6
10 Penguinland 17 1 2 14 12 41 −29 5


Group 11
Jeruselem 3–2 Abanhfleft
Sultanate of Oontaz 3–0 Lycrabon
Mriin 2–1 Dreamplanet
Darkmania 1–1 Crystalline Caverns
Neo-Romanum 0–0 Mareibat


Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 17 14 2 1 52 17 +35 44
2 Abanhfleft 17 11 1 5 34 22 +12 34
3 Jeruselem 17 10 3 4 38 28 +10 33
4 Darkmania 17 9 3 5 44 35 +9 30
5 Dreamplanet 17 9 2 6 38 35 +3 29
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 17 7 4 6 23 28 −5 25
7 Crystalline Caverns 17 6 4 7 21 25 −4 22
8 Mareibat 17 4 1 12 22 34 −12 13
9 Neo-Romanum 17 1 5 11 17 37 −20 8
10 Lycrabon 17 1 1 15 12 40 −28 4


Group 12
Eshan 2–2 West Angola
Euran Oceania Territories 5–2 Bongo Johnson
Greater Libertania 0–1 Nephara
Ancharmunn 2–1 Busoga Islands
Cosneolta 0–1 Cheergirls

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 17 16 0 1 41 9 +32 48
2 Eshan 17 13 2 2 53 18 +35 41

3 Cosneolta 17 11 0 6 35 26 +9 33
4 West Angola 17 8 3 6 35 26 +9 27
5 Euran Oceania Territories 17 6 4 7 33 34 −1 22
6 Ancharmunn 17 6 1 10 25 47 −22 19
7 Cheergirls 17 5 3 9 23 35 −12 18
8 Busoga Islands 17 5 1 11 28 38 −10 16
9 Bongo Johnson 17 4 1 12 26 43 −17 13
10 Greater Libertania 17 1 5 11 16 39 −23 8


Group 13
Anthor 0–2 Mercedini
Kilaguni 1–2 Rannoria
Tobiasia 0–0 Oberour Ar Moro
Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4–1 Vithuland
Vilita 2–2 Swibia

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 17 15 2 0 56 16 +40 47
2 Mercedini 17 15 0 2 61 20 +41 45

3 Tobiasia 17 11 2 4 43 27 +16 35
4 Anthor 17 7 3 7 33 33 0 24
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 17 7 2 8 33 42 −9 23
6 Oberour Ar Moro 17 5 6 6 36 39 −3 21
7 Rannoria 17 5 5 7 26 34 −8 20
8 Vithuland 17 4 2 11 21 34 −13 14
9 Swibia 17 2 2 13 17 54 −37 8
10 Kilaguni 17 2 0 15 16 43 −27 6


*Host note- due to points earned for both Vilita and Mercedini, and using the runners-up table, no matter the MD18 results, neither team could finish outside of the three automatic qualification spots in the runners-up table, therefore both have qualified for the World Cup Finals even though neither has won the group.

Group 14
Main Nation Ministry 3–1 Altai Almas
Alpine Union 3–1 Siovanija and Teusland
Soute 1–1 Sargossa
Kita-Hinode 2–0 Raffiah
Sangti 3–3 Thibaea

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 17 12 4 1 44 25 +19 40
2 Sargossa 17 10 5 2 47 21 +26 35
3 Main Nation Ministry 17 10 4 3 44 25 +19 34
4 Alpine Union 17 9 4 4 34 25 +9 31
5 Siovanija and Teusland 17 9 2 6 42 30 +12 29
6 Soute 17 6 4 7 23 23 0 22
7 Sangti 17 5 5 7 21 36 −15 20
8 Thibaea 17 4 4 9 36 43 −7 16
9 Altai Almas 17 3 1 13 20 44 −24 10
10 Raffiah 17 0 1 16 10 49 −39 1


Group 15
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–0 Dormil and Stiura
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 0–2 Qasden
95X 3–1 Illahee
Pasarga 5–3 Olastor
Geisenfried 2–1 The South Falls

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 17 16 0 1 53 24 +29 48
2 Qasden 17 13 2 2 46 20 +26 41

3 Geisenfried 17 9 3 5 25 20 +5 30
4 95X 17 9 3 5 30 28 +2 30
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 17 9 2 6 24 14 +10 29
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 17 6 4 7 26 24 +2 22
7 Olastor 17 7 1 9 29 31 −2 22
8 The South Falls 17 4 2 11 20 36 −16 14
9 Dormil and Stiura 17 2 2 13 18 39 −21 8
10 Illahee 17 0 1 16 14 49 −35 1


Group 16
Brenecia 0–0 Czarna Gora
Tinhampton 2–0 Octinstine
Cobrio 0–2 Cassadaigua
Colonial Australia 3–5 Al-Mumtaz
South Libertopia 1–1 Oscioru

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 17 14 2 1 35 6 +29 44
2 Cassadaigua 17 13 1 3 45 19 +26 40
3 Tinhampton 17 13 1 3 26 7 +19 40
4 Octinstine 17 10 2 5 29 17 +12 32
5 Cobrio 17 7 2 8 19 25 −6 23
6 Oscioru 17 6 1 10 22 30 −8 19
7 Al-Mumtaz 17 6 0 11 29 36 −7 18
8 South Libertopia 17 5 3 9 19 27 −8 18
9 Czarna Gora 17 2 2 13 10 26 −16 8
10 Colonial Australia 17 2 0 15 14 55 −41 6


Group 17
Kwesiland 0–0 Taeshan
Baker Park 2–0 Darmen
Coldfield 2–0 South Caleblan
St. Saratoga 2–2 Freeport
Innovian Indusse 1–2 Timmy's Tigers

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 17 13 3 1 42 16 +26 42
2 Darmen 17 12 3 2 43 24 +19 39

3 Taeshan 17 10 3 4 24 8 +16 33
4 Coldfield 17 9 4 4 30 24 +6 31
5 Freeport 17 8 3 6 45 36 +9 27
6 Timmy's Tigers 17 8 2 7 32 28 +4 26
7 St. Saratoga 17 6 4 7 30 31 −1 22
8 Innovian Indusse 17 3 2 12 14 31 −17 11
9 Kwesiland 17 1 3 13 19 45 −26 6
10 South Caleblan 17 1 1 15 14 50 −36 4


Group 18
Carloso 0–1 Ko-oren
Togonistan 2–1 Star United States
Bostopia 2–0 Alenburg
Krytenia 5–2 Routcher
South Covello 1–0 Flardania

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 17 15 2 0 34 3 +31 47
2 Ko-oren 17 15 0 2 28 6 +22 45

3 Krytenia 17 11 1 5 43 26 +17 34
4 Flardania 17 9 4 4 30 22 +8 31
5 Bostopia 17 9 3 5 22 18 +4 30
6 Togonistan 17 5 4 8 14 26 −12 19
7 Alenburg 17 5 3 9 22 29 −7 18
8 Carloso 17 4 1 12 32 40 −8 13
9 Routcher 17 2 2 13 12 32 −20 8
10 Star United States 17 0 0 17 11 46 −35 0


*Host note- due to points earned for both South Covello and Ko-oren, and using the runners-up table, no matter the MD18 results, neither team could finish outside of the three automatic qualification spots in the runners-up table, therefore both have qualified for the World Cup Finals even though neither has won the group.

Group 19
South Toronto 3–0 Corindia
Chromatika 3–1 Savojarna
Nova Anglicana 2–2 Krenorus
Torisakia 0–0 Huffingshire

Pink Floyd FC 2–0 Shofercia

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 17 15 2 0 53 20 +33 47
2 Nova Anglicana 17 12 1 4 48 31 +17 37
3 Savojarna 17 10 5 2 33 19 +14 35
4 South Toronto 17 11 2 4 43 22 +21 35
5 Krenorus 17 7 2 8 36 34 +2 23
6 Pink Floyd FC 17 6 4 7 48 42 +6 22
7 Shofercia 17 3 5 9 16 28 −12 14
8 Torisakia 17 3 4 10 27 41 −14 13
9 Huffingshire 17 2 4 11 16 45 −29 10
10 Corindia 17 0 3 14 11 49 −38 3



World Cup Runner Ups Table

As a reminder to the World Cup 81 Qualification format. Each group winner, plus the top 3 runner-ups, will qualify directly to the World Cup Finals. Then the other 16 runner-ups will qualify for the World Cup Qualification playoffs, which will be seeded, with the 8 playoff winners filling the tournament's final berths. For the rest of qualifying, I will provide a table of the runner-ups, so people can see where runner-ups are in relation to one another, to see who is on track to qualify directly, who is on track to be seeded, and who is on track to be unseeded for the World Cup Qualification Playoffs.

Runners Up                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
Automatic Qualifiers(If Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Mercedini 17 15 0 2 61 20 +41 45
2 Ko-oren 17 15 0 2 28 6 +22 45
2 Drawkland 17 14 1 2 56 16 +40 43
__________________________________________________________
Playoff Seeds(If Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Eshan 17 13 2 2 53 18 +35 41
2 Qasden 17 13 2 2 46 20 +26 41
2 Cassadaigua 17 13 1 3 45 19 +26 40
2 Darmen 17 12 3 2 43 24 +19 39
2 Juvencus 17 11 5 1 44 19 +25 38
2 Polkopia 17 12 2 3 44 23 +21 38
2 Audioslavia 17 11 5 1 27 6 +21 38
2 Damukuni 17 12 2 3 42 24 +18 38
_____________________________________________________
Unseeded Playoff Teams(if Qualifying Ended Today)
2 Indusse 17 12 2 3 36 22 +14 38
2 Garifunya 17 12 2 3 29 18 +11 38
2 Nova Anglicana 17 12 1 4 48 31 +17 37
2 Apox 17 10 6 1 40 14 +26 36
2 New Lusitania 17 11 2 4 41 15 +26 35
2 Sargossa 17 10 5 2 47 21 +26 35
2 Abanhfleft 17 11 1 5 34 22 +12 34
2 Acronius 17 10 2 5 39 28 +11 32
Last edited by Banija on Tue Sep 18, 2018 11:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:10 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Matchday 18

Key:
Qualified for World Cup 81
Clinched berth in World Cup 81 Qualification Playoffs


Group 1
Valladares 0–2 Beepee
Central Shaneville 0–1 Michine
Gudalajara 2–7 New Lusitania
Petrovskia 0–5 Jeckland
Turori 2–1 Ndaku

Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 18 15 2 1 42 12 +30 47
2 New Lusitania 18 12 2 4 48 17 +31 38

3 Beepee 18 11 3 4 30 17 +13 36
4 Michine 18 9 4 5 20 17 +3 31
5 Valladares 18 8 5 5 38 25 +13 29
6 Jeckland 18 9 2 7 37 28 +9 29
7 Petrovskia 18 5 4 9 19 37 −18 19
8 Ndaku 18 4 3 11 35 47 −12 15
9 Central Shaneville 18 3 1 14 13 39 −26 10
10 Gudalajara 18 0 2 16 10 53 −43 2


Group 2
Cosumar 2–1 Juvencus
The Macabees 1–0 Acapais
Britonisea 1–0 Tasrailia
Saint Emelie 2–0 Tanzanique
Anollasia 1–2 HUElavia

Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 18 16 1 1 51 11 +40 49
2 Juvencus 18 11 5 2 45 21 +24 38

3 Acapais 18 11 2 5 35 25 +10 35
4 The Macabees 18 10 4 4 31 23 +8 34
5 HUElavia 18 9 2 7 39 21 +18 29
6 Saint Emelie 18 9 1 8 36 34 +2 28
7 Anollasia 18 7 0 11 30 39 −9 21
8 Britonisea 18 5 2 11 20 36 −16 17
9 Tanzanique 18 2 1 15 7 44 −37 7
10 Tasrailia 18 0 2 16 12 52 −40 2


Group 3
Omerica 3–1 San Regada
Barunia 3–0 Egyptosian
Mariarty 1–4 Shayla
Natanians and Nosts 5–4 Drawkland
Kedroiqua 0–0 Kavagrad

Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 18 15 2 1 44 17 +27 47
2 Drawkland 18 14 1 3 60 21 +39 43

3 Natanians and Nosts 18 11 1 6 36 19 +17 34
4 Omerica 18 10 3 5 34 23 +11 33
5 Kavagrad 18 9 4 5 27 22 +5 31
6 San Regada 18 8 3 7 30 32 −2 27
7 Shayla 18 5 1 12 46 46 0 16
8 Egyptosian 18 4 1 13 20 54 −34 13
9 Kedroiqua 18 2 5 11 20 35 −15 11
10 Mariarty 18 1 1 16 9 57 −48 4


Group 4
Acheia 5–0 Halfdansodal
Apox 4–0 The Frozen Forest
The Holy Empire 6–2 Miznan
Yuezhou 2–1 Filindostan
Joshenia 3–3 Romaian

Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 18 13 4 1 60 26 +34 43
2 Apox 18 11 6 1 44 14 +30 39

3 Filindostan 18 11 3 4 33 24 +9 36
4 Yuezhou 18 10 4 4 30 27 +3 34
5 Romaian 18 8 5 5 34 25 +9 29
6 Acheia 18 7 2 9 24 32 −8 23
7 Joshenia 18 6 2 10 36 35 +1 20
8 The Frozen Forest 18 4 6 8 31 33 −2 18
9 Miznan 18 2 3 13 25 52 −27 9
10 Halfdansodal 18 0 1 17 10 59 −49 1


Group 5
Audioslavia 1–0 Melbergia
Guriguay 0–1 Starblaydia
Adab 3–2 Andwell
Petroslovania 3–0 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine
Bellarona 0–1 Kalumba

Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 18 14 3 1 44 23 +21 45
2 Audioslavia 18 12 5 1 28 6 +22 41

3 Adab 18 11 2 5 36 25 +11 35
4 Kalumba 18 9 5 4 31 22 +9 32
5 Petroslovania 18 9 3 6 47 34 +13 30
6 Melbergia 18 7 3 8 24 23 +1 24
7 Guriguay 18 5 2 11 25 33 −8 17
8 Bellarona 18 4 1 13 15 40 −25 13
9 Brittany Normandy Aquitaine 18 3 2 13 13 31 −18 11
10 Andwell 18 0 6 12 18 44 −26 6


Group 6
Ceskaar 2–2 Super-Llamaland
Santa Rafa 2–0 Indusse
Tarper 3–3 Aggrey-Fynn Land
Kelssek 2–1 Tobria
Farfadillis 1–0 Semarland

Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 18 15 1 2 45 13 +32 46
2 Indusse 18 12 2 4 36 24 +12 38

3 Super-Llamaland 18 11 3 4 48 25 +23 36
4 Santa Rafa 18 10 1 7 28 22 +6 31
5 Semarland 18 9 3 6 36 21 +15 30
6 Aggrey-Fynn Land 18 8 3 7 34 31 +3 27
7 Kelssek 18 8 3 7 34 34 0 27
8 Tobria 18 3 1 14 22 47 −25 10
9 Tarper 18 2 3 13 11 37 −26 9
10 Ceskaar 18 1 2 15 9 49 −40 5


Group 7
North Prarie 4–2 The Hungarian Nation
Eura 4–2 Hertisiana
Mytanija 2–3 Blaneu
Mattijana 3–3 Acronius
The Sherpa Empire 4–0 Comind New Islands

Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 18 17 0 1 54 16 +38 51
2 Acronius 18 10 3 5 42 31 +11 33

3 North Prarie 18 9 5 4 47 38 +9 32
4 Mattijana 18 9 5 4 57 42 +15 32
5 The Sherpa Empire 18 7 6 5 40 30 +10 27
6 Mytanija 18 8 3 7 20 21 −1 27
7 Blaneu 18 7 5 6 41 32 +9 26
8 Hertisiana 18 5 1 12 23 43 −20 16
9 The Hungarian Nation 18 0 5 13 13 42 −29 5
10 Comind New Islands 18 0 3 15 14 56 −42 3


Group 8
Maryloupe 5–2 Unified Hispania
Damukuni 4–1 Palmeria
Leodomum 0–1 Devonta
Competitive Solitaire 4–3 Mapletish
Ethane 3–0 Zeleny Hrebenia

Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 18 17 0 1 55 13 +42 51
2 Damukuni 18 13 2 3 46 25 +21 41

3 Devonta 18 13 1 4 39 21 +18 40
4 Maryloupe 18 9 5 4 46 36 +10 32
5 Competitive Solitaire 18 8 3 7 45 43 +2 27
6 Mapletish 18 8 2 8 29 32 −3 26
7 Unified Hispania 18 5 3 10 19 30 −11 18
8 Zeleny Hrebenia 18 4 5 9 20 33 −13 17
9 Leodomum 18 2 0 16 19 47 −28 6
10 Palmeria 18 0 1 17 8 46 −38 1


Group 9
Savalen 0–1 Eastfield Lodge
Karulicja 1–4 Valanora
New Gazi 2–0 Nuadh-Alba
Qusmo 0–0 Polkopia
Axuva 1–4 Rakivland

Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 18 13 2 3 49 22 +27 41
2 Polkopia 18 12 3 3 44 23 +21 39

3 Qusmo 18 10 5 3 30 9 +21 35
4 Eastfield Lodge 18 10 4 4 36 22 +14 34
5 New Gazi 18 10 2 6 29 22 +7 32
6 Karulicja 18 8 1 9 35 32 +3 25
7 Savalen 18 7 1 10 21 26 −5 22
8 Rakivland 18 4 4 10 30 37 −7 16
9 Axuva 18 3 1 14 22 64 −42 10
10 Nuadh-Alba 18 0 3 15 10 49 −39 3


Group 10
Lochario 3–1 Northwest Kalactin
Saltstead 0–0 Sorrentopia
Garifunya 3–0 South Batoko
Penguinland 1–0 East Belzaria
Sharktail 0–1 Equestrian States

Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 18 13 3 2 31 7 +24 42
2 Garifunya 18 13 2 3 32 18 +14 41
3 Saltstead 18 11 4 3 29 10 +19 37
4 Northwest Kalactin 18 9 4 5 35 22 +13 31
5 Lochario 18 9 2 7 22 14 +8 29
6 East Belzaria 18 8 4 6 24 21 +3 28
7 Sharktail 18 4 5 9 23 35 −12 17
8 Sorrentopia 18 3 4 11 17 27 −10 13
9 Penguinland 18 2 2 14 13 41 −28 8
10 South Batoko 18 0 6 12 4 35 −31 6


Host Note- Garifunya has "ceased to exist" at the posting of these scores. Therefore, the group's third place team, Saltstead, will take their spot in the playoffs.

Group 11
Abanhfleft 3–2 Neo-Romanum
Mareibat 2–4 Darkmania
Crystalline Caverns 0–1 Mriin
Dreamplanet 4–2 Sultanate of Oontaz
Lycrabon 1–6 Jeruselem

Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 18 15 2 1 53 17 +36 47
2 Abanhfleft 18 12 1 5 37 24 +13 37

3 Jeruselem 18 11 3 4 44 29 +15 36
4 Darkmania 18 10 3 5 48 37 +11 33
5 Dreamplanet 18 10 2 6 42 37 +5 32
6 Sultanate of Oontaz 18 7 4 7 25 32 −7 25
7 Crystalline Caverns 18 6 4 8 21 26 −5 22
8 Mareibat 18 4 1 13 24 38 −14 13
9 Neo-Romanum 18 1 5 12 19 40 −21 8
10 Lycrabon 18 1 1 16 13 46 −33 4


Group 12
West Angola 0–1 Cosneolta
Cheergirls 1–2 Ancharmunn
Busoga Islands 0–0 Greater Libertania
Nephara 3–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Bongo Johnson 1–0 Eshan

Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 18 17 0 1 44 11 +33 51
2 Eshan 18 13 2 3 53 19 +34 41

3 Cosneolta 18 12 0 6 36 26 +10 36
4 West Angola 18 8 3 7 35 27 +8 27
5 Euran Oceania Territories 18 6 4 8 35 37 −2 22
6 Ancharmunn 18 7 1 10 27 48 −21 22
7 Cheergirls 18 5 3 10 24 37 −13 18
8 Busoga Islands 18 5 2 11 28 38 −10 17
9 Bongo Johnson 18 5 1 12 27 43 −16 16
10 Greater Libertania 18 1 6 11 16 39 −23 9


Group 13
Mercedini 2–5 Vilita
Swibia 0–0 Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Vithuland 5–4 Tobiasia
Oberour Ar Moro 3–3 Kilaguni
Rannoria 3–2 Anthor

Group 13                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 18 16 2 0 61 18 +43 50
2 Mercedini 18 15 0 3 63 25 +38 45

3 Tobiasia 18 11 2 5 47 32 +15 35
4 Anthor 18 7 3 8 35 36 −1 24
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 18 7 3 8 33 42 −9 24
6 Rannoria 18 6 5 7 29 36 −7 23
7 Oberour Ar Moro 18 5 7 6 39 42 −3 22
8 Vithuland 18 5 2 11 26 38 −12 17
9 Swibia 18 2 3 13 17 54 −37 9
10 Kilaguni 18 2 1 15 19 46 −27 7


Group 14
Altai Almas 2–2 Sangti
Thibaea 1–4 Kita-Hinode
Raffiah 0–1 Soute
Sargossa 3–2 Alpine Union
Siovanija and Teusland 2–2 Main Nation Ministry

Group 14                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 18 13 4 1 48 26 +22 43
2 Sargossa 18 11 5 2 50 23 +27 38

3 Main Nation Ministry 18 10 5 3 46 27 +19 35
4 Alpine Union 18 9 4 5 36 28 +8 31
5 Siovanija and Teusland 18 9 3 6 44 32 +12 30
6 Soute 18 7 4 7 24 23 +1 25
7 Sangti 18 5 6 7 23 38 −15 21
8 Thibaea 18 4 4 10 37 47 −10 16
9 Altai Almas 18 3 2 13 22 46 −24 11
10 Raffiah 18 0 1 17 10 50 −40 1


Group 15
Dormil and Stiura 1–4 Geisenfried
The South Falls 1–2 Pasarga
Olastor 1–3 95X
Illahee 0–1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Qasden 3–1 Squornshelan Remnant States

Group 15                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 18 17 0 1 55 25 +30 51
2 Qasden 18 14 2 2 49 21 +28 44

3 Geisenfried 18 10 3 5 29 21 +8 33
4 95X 18 10 3 5 33 29 +4 33
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 18 9 2 7 25 17 +8 29
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 18 7 4 7 27 24 +3 25
7 Olastor 18 7 1 10 30 34 −4 22
8 The South Falls 18 4 2 12 21 38 −17 14
9 Dormil and Stiura 18 2 2 14 19 43 −24 8
10 Illahee 18 0 1 17 14 50 −36 1


Group 16
Czarna Gora 2–0 South Libertopia
Oscioru 4–1 Colonial Australia
Al-Mumtaz 4–1 Cobrio
Cassadaigua 2–1 Tinhampton
Octinstine 0–1 Brenecia

Group 16                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 18 15 2 1 36 6 +30 47
2 Cassadaigua 18 14 1 3 47 20 +27 43

3 Tinhampton 18 13 1 4 27 9 +18 40
4 Octinstine 18 10 2 6 29 18 +11 32
5 Cobrio 18 7 2 9 20 29 −9 23
6 Oscioru 18 7 1 10 26 31 −5 22
7 Al-Mumtaz 18 7 0 11 33 37 −4 21
8 South Libertopia 18 5 3 10 19 29 −10 18
9 Czarna Gora 18 3 2 13 12 26 −14 11
10 Colonial Australia 18 2 0 16 15 59 −44 6


Group 17
Taeshan 2–1 Innovian Indusse
Timmy's Tigers 0–1 St. Saratoga
Freeport 1–1 Coldfield
South Caleblan 2–3 Baker Park
Darmen 2–0 Kwesiland

Group 17                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 18 14 3 1 45 18 +27 45
2 Darmen 18 13 3 2 45 24 +21 42

3 Taeshan 18 11 3 4 26 9 +17 36
4 Coldfield 18 9 5 4 31 25 +6 32
5 Freeport 18 8 4 6 46 37 +9 28
6 Timmy's Tigers 18 8 2 8 32 29 +3 26
7 St. Saratoga 18 7 4 7 31 31 0 25
8 Innovian Indusse 18 3 2 13 15 33 −18 11
9 Kwesiland 18 1 3 14 19 47 −28 6
10 South Caleblan 18 1 1 16 16 53 −37 4


Group 18
Ko-oren 2–4 South Covello
Flardania 3–0 Krytenia
Routcher 0–2 Bostopia
Alenburg 3–2 Togonistan
Star United States 2–2 Carloso

Group 18                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 18 16 2 0 38 5 +33 50
2 Ko-oren 18 15 0 3 30 10 +20 45

3 Flardania 18 10 4 4 33 22 +11 34
4 Krytenia 18 11 1 6 43 29 +14 34
5 Bostopia 18 10 3 5 24 18 +6 33
6 Alenburg 18 6 3 9 25 31 −6 21
7 Togonistan 18 5 4 9 16 29 −13 19
8 Carloso 18 4 2 12 34 42 −8 14
9 Routcher 18 2 2 14 12 34 −22 8
10 Star United States 18 0 1 17 13 48 −35 1


Group 19
Corindia 2–5 Pink Floyd FC
Shofercia 3–1 Torisakia
Huffingshire 0–1 Nova Anglicana
Krenorus 1–3 Chromatika
Savojarna 1–0 South Toronto

Group 19                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 18 16 2 0 56 21 +35 50
2 Nova Anglicana 18 13 1 4 49 31 +18 40

3 Savojarna 18 11 5 2 34 19 +15 38
4 South Toronto 18 11 2 5 43 23 +20 35
5 Pink Floyd FC 18 7 4 7 53 44 +9 25
6 Krenorus 18 7 2 9 37 37 0 23
7 Shofercia 18 4 5 9 19 29 −10 17
8 Torisakia 18 3 4 11 28 44 −16 13
9 Huffingshire 18 2 4 12 16 46 −30 10
10 Corindia 18 0 3 15 13 54 −41 3



World Cup Runner Ups Table


This is, of course, the final World Cup Runner Ups Table. All of the group winners qualify directly to the World Cup Finals. The group runner-ups are then ranked, on points, and then on the tiebreakers(As listed in the OP), 1-19. The top 3 qualify directly to the World Cup FInals. The remaining 16 qualify for the World Cup Qualification Playoffs. The teams ranked 4-11 are the playoff seeds, and the unseeded teams are the sides ranked 12-19. The 4th highest runner-up will play the 19th highest runner-up, the 5th will play the 18th, and so on. The playoffs are explained further below.

Runners Up                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
Automatic Qualifiers
2 Mercedini 18 15 0 3 63 25 +38 45
2 Ko-oren 18 15 0 3 30 10 +20 45
2 Qasden 18 14 2 2 49 21 +28 44
__________________________________________________________
Playoff Seeds
2 Drawkland 18 14 1 3 60 21 +39 43
2 Cassadaigua 18 14 1 3 47 20 +27 43
2 Darmen 18 13 3 2 45 24 +21 42
2 Eshan 18 13 2 3 53 19 +34 41
2 Audioslavia 18 12 5 1 28 6 +22 41
2 Damukuni 18 13 2 3 46 25 +21 41
2 Nova Anglicana 18 13 1 4 49 31 +18 40
2 Apox 18 11 6 1 44 14 +30 39
_____________________________________________________
Unseeded Playoff Teams
2 Polkopia 18 12 3 3 44 23 +21 39
2 New Lusitania 18 12 2 4 48 17 +31 38
2 Sargossa 18 11 5 2 50 23 +27 38
2 Juvencus 18 11 5 2 45 21 +24 38
2 Indusse 18 12 2 4 36 24 +12 38
2 Abanhfleft 18 12 1 5 37 24 +13 37
2 Acronius 18 10 3 5 42 31 +11 33
3 Saltstead 18 11 4 3 29 10 +19 37


Host Note- Because Saltstead qualified to the Playoffs due to Garifunya's CTE, they are placed ranked behind all other runner-ups, which is why they are placed behind Acronius and Abanhfleft even if the table would say otherwise.

World Cup 81 Qualification Playoffs


The following are the draws. Each tie is a two-legged tie. The team listed first, on the left, will play at home first. The team listed second, on the right, will play at home in the second match. The winner, on aggregate, will qualify directly to the World Cup Finals. Away goals, of course, will be used as the sole tiebreaker, and if the teams are still level, then extra time will be played in the second leg. If, of course, the teams are still level in all categories(Aggregate and away goals) after that, then the match will be decided on penalties. As a reminder, the first leg will be scorinated on Sunday, September 23rd by FFR, while the second leg will be scorinated on Tuesday, September 25th, by yours truly. Best of luck to all participants.

World Cup 81 Playoff Matchups

Saltstead vs. Drawkland

Acronius vs. Cassadaigua

Abanhfleft vs. Darmen

Indusse vs. Eshan

Juvencus vs. Audioslavia

Sargossa vs. Damukuni

New Lusitania vs. Nova Anglicana

Polkopia vs. Apox
Last edited by Banija on Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Sep 23, 2018 2:18 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying - Playoffs First Leg

Saltstead 1–0 Drawkland
Acronius 0–2 Cassadaigua
Abanhfleft 3–5 Darmen
Indusse 2–2 Eshan
Juvencus 1–1 Audioslavia
Sargossa 5–2 Damukuni
New Lusitania 2–3 Nova Anglicana
Polkopia 0–0 Apox
Last edited by Free Republics on Sun Sep 23, 2018 2:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Sep 25, 2018 9:08 pm

World Cup 81 Qualifying- Playoffs Second Leg

Drawkland 1–1 Saltstead
(Saltstead wins 2-1 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)

Cassadaigua 2–2 Acronius
(Cassadaigua wins 4-2 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)

Darmen 4–1 Abanhfleft
(Darmen wins 9-4 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)

Eshan 4–2 Indusse
(Eshan wins 6-4 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)

Audioslavia 6–3 Juvencus
(Audioslavia wins 7-4 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)

Damukuni 4–3 Sargossa
(Sargossa wins 8-6 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)

Nova Anglicana 3–0 New Lusitania
(Nova Anglicana wins 6-2 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)

Apox 2–1 Polkopia
(Apox wins 2-1 on aggregate and advances to World Cup 81)
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Sep 25, 2018 9:25 pm

Ah! The list of the Qualified sides! We'll have a list of everyone who's qualified, posted here. As well as the official World Cup pots announced. The date of the draw of the groups for the World Cup Finals is TBD.

Eura(1)
Farfadillis(2)
Brenecia(3)
The Holy Empire(4)
Vilita(5)
Nephara(6)
Chromatika(8)
South Covello(9)
Pasarga(10)
Turori(11)
Valanora(12)
Cosumar(13)
Starblaydia(14)
Ethane(15)
Equestrian States(16)
Mriin(17)
Sargossa(20)
Darmen(21)
Mercedini(22)
Qasden(25)
Barunia(26)
Audioslavia(27)
Kita-Hinode(28)
Cassadaigua(29)
Commonwealth of Baker Park(30)
Banija(32)
Free Republics(33)
Eshan(36)
Saltstead(37)
Ko-oren(40)
Apox(42)
Nova Anglicana(48)


Pots
Pot 1
Banija(32, co-host, automatically Group A)
Free Republics(33, co-host, automatically Group E)
Eura(1)
Farfadillis(2)
Brenecia(3)
The Holy Empire(4)
Vilita(5)
Nephara(6)

Pot 2
Chromatika(8)
South Covello(9)
Pasarga(10)
Turori(11)
Valanora(12)
Cosumar(13)
Starblaydia(14)
Ethane(15)

Pot 3
Equestrian States(16)
Mriin(17)
Sargossa(20)
Darmen(21)
Mercedini(22)
Qasden(25)
Barunia(26)
Audioslavia(27)

Pot 4
Kita-Hinode(28)
Cassadaigua(29)
Commonwealth of Baker Park(30)
Eshan(36)
Saltstead(37)
Ko-oren(40)
Apox(42)
Nova Anglicana(48)
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Oct 03, 2018 9:06 pm

World Cup 81 Finals - Matchday 1 in Banija

Group A
Darmen 1–2 Banija
Pasarga 3–3 Apox

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2 Apox 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Pasarga 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
4 Darmen 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group B
Mercedini 2–4 Turori
Nephara 3–1 Nova Anglicana

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Nephara 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Mercedini 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
4 Nova Anglicana 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group C
Ethane 4–3 Sargossa
Farfadillis 3–2 Eshan

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
4 Eshan 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0

Group D
Valanora 1–2 Vilita
Cassadaigua 2–3 Qasden

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qasden 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 Vilita 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Cassadaigua 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Valanora 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Wed Oct 03, 2018 9:44 pm

Group E
Free Republics 1–2 Equestrian States
Chromatika 2–1 Saltstead

Group E                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Equestrian States 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Free Republics 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Saltstead 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0


Group F
The Holy Empire 0–0 Ko-oren
Starblaydia 1–4 Barunia

Group F                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Ko-oren 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
The Holy Empire 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Starblaydia 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0


Group G
Audioslavia 0–0 South Covello
Eura 1–0 Kita-Hinode

Group G                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Eura 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Audioslavia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
South Covello 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Kita-Hinode 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0


Group H
Cosumar 1–3 Mriin
Brenecia 1–1 Baker Park

Group H                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Mriin 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Baker Park 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Brenecia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Cosumar 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2892
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:29 pm

World Cup 81 Groups E, F, G, and H - Matchday 2

Key:
Eliminated


Group E
Equestrian States 1–2 Saltstead
Free Republics 5–2 Chromatika

Group E                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Free Republics 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
2 Saltstead 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 Equestrian States 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 Chromatika 2 1 0 1 4 6 −2 3


Group F
Ko-oren 1–1 Barunia
The Holy Empire 2–4 Starblaydia

Group F                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
2 Starblaydia 2 1 0 1 5 6 −1 3
3 Ko-oren 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 The Holy Empire 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1


Group G
South Covello 1–0 Kita-Hinode
Audioslavia 1–1 Eura

Group G                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Eura 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 South Covello 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
3 Audioslavia 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Kita-Hinode 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0


Group H
Mriin 0–1 Baker Park
Cosumar 2–4 Brenecia

Group H                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
2 Baker Park 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3 Mriin 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Cosumar 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0
President of the World Cup Committee and the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Back to Back defending IBC champions.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports | Map of Banija.
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30 & 31. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
If you see this, assume you have an embassy in my country and we have an embassy in yours!

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chromatika, Eshialand, Farfadillis, Sendhang, Tikariot, Valanora, Vilita and Turori

Advertisement

Remove ads