The 22nd Campionato Esportiva
Damukuni | The Golden Lotus
The Damukuni Football Association (BCCD-DFA Holdings KK) and 金蓮花足球協會 (JLZX, The Golden Lotus Football Association) welcome you to the twenty-second edition of Esportiva's football tournament of nations, the Campionato Esportiva. Twenty-four nations have come to the shores of the Damukunian mainland, home to the Esportivan World Assembly Delegacy Headquarters since the year 2035, and to the tiny empire of The Golden Lotus, to answer the age-old question: Whom shall Esportiva's champions of football be?
Please post your rosters and begin preliminary RPs (if you wish) now.
SCHEDULE
Groups A and B cut off at 2:30 AM UTC (10:30 PM EDT)
Groups C and D cut off at 4:30 AM UTC (11:30 PM CDT)
Monday, 30 July 2018: Matchday 1 (1 v 6, 2 v 5, 3 v 4)
Wednesday, 2 August 2018: Matchday 2 (6 v 4, 5 v 3, 1 v 2)
Friday, 4 August 2018: Matchday 3 (2 v 6, 3 v 1, 4 v 5)
Sunday, 6 August 2018: Matchday 4 (6 v 5, 1 v 4, 2 v 3)
Tuesday, 8 August 2018: Matchday 5 (3 v 6, 4 v 2, 5 v 1)
NOTE: Dates past this notice may be wholly scorinated by The Golden Lotus at times, as the player behind Damukuni will be moving house within this period of time.
Thursday, 10 August 2018: Round of 16
Saturday, 12 August 2018: Quarterfinals
Monday, 14 August 2018: Semifinals
Wednesday, 16 August 2018: Third-Place Match and The Finals
The Golden Lotus and Damukuni will automatically be seeded into Groups A and C, respectively.
Emerald Coast Resort Stadium
East Town, Eastern Free State, Damukuni
Scored by Damukuni
The Golden Lotus
(5) Filindostan
(16) Fhulghamous Peninsula
(29) Racing
Kernovi and Rewgwlas
Star United States
Twinkle Park Indoor Events Centre
West Bay (City), (State of) West Bay, Damukuni
Scored by Damukuni
(2) Brenecia
(4) Super-Llamaland
(17) Natanians and Nosts
(18) Copper Cuprum
Gergary
Soute
Jishi Dairy Product Arena
Qarbin, The Golden Lotus
Scored by The Golden Lotus
(13) Damukuni
(8) Mattijana
(15) Nova Anglicana A.Z.E.
Cheergirls
Darvale
The Sherpa Empire
Dragon’s Nest
Luzhong, The Golden Lotus
Scored by The Golden Lotus
(1) South Covello
(3) Kita-Hinode
(9) Ethane
(20) Newmanistan
Cyborg Cocoabo Islands
Razenthuria
EDIT: Fixed Filindostan's CE ranking.