Which he was clearly told to do in the OOC thread. And then he added a snarky aside about how it should've been from his Olympic Committee president. I've made my decision, and it's final.
Advertisement
by Liventia » Sat Apr 28, 2018 2:39 pm
by Liventia » Sat Apr 28, 2018 3:05 pm
Biathlon
G Valery Stukov (TackyBot) (KGS) 38:11.7
S Barbara Blindeye (TrashBot) (KGS) 40:00.5
B Uhoraaeionma nos Censobal/Mahirnono nos Variesk (VLS) 40:02.5
4 Amara Selki/Rebecca Bingle (VKL) 41:28.5
5 Bernadetta Swan/Kyla Wolfe (KWP) 45:38.6
6 Bronwyn Rush (Jasmine Davids) (LEN) 49:12.7
— Samara Hussein (VKL) DNF
Biathlon
1 Isabelle Collum (KGS) 41:21.9
2 Lisa Blaise (LEN) 41:22.5
3 Mia Cole (VKL) 43:46.5
4 Paula Polarbear (KGS) 44:06.8
5 Sara Candle (KWP) 44:57.1
6 Ralienmad nos Ograrmaen (VLS) 45:42.5
7 Lauren Bowler (VKL) 45:49.1
8 Amber Cowes (KWP) 46:10.7
9 Danni Stevenson (LEN) 46:16.1
— Barbara Blindeye (KGS) DNF
Biathlon
1 Karen Melton (KWP) 49:50.2
2 Sehrielnac nos Uteritol (VLS) 49:57.0
3 Ingrid Loewenzahn (KGS) 51:01.1
4 Juliette Liva (VKL) 53:35.1
5 Monique Loewenzahn (KGS) 58:18.4
6 Graine Malone (VKL) 58:47.8
7 Katy Bentley (LEN) 1:03:53.2
8 Kylie Westwood (LEN) 1:05:26.0
9 Barbara Blindeye (KGS) 1:06:29.0
Biathlon
1 Muinahal nos Riejour/Mahalikno nos Erionmad (VLS) 45:35.4
2 Teddy Kampf (TackyBot) (KGS) 45:37.1
3 Sir Trevor North/Van Essa (KWP) 45:56.1
4 Jordan Scol/Pete Ohara (VKL) 46:34.8
5 Dan Brennan (Martin Mazet) (LEN) 47:50.9
6 Yorath Franke (Frey Nevin) (DAR) 55:19.5
7 Richard Tuff (Jaffe Mallory) (DAR) 55:57.4
8 Vince Phelps (Nicholas Croft) (LEN) 57:48.5
9 Malachi Sanderson (Paul Foster) (DAR) 57:59.2
10 Ragnor Aklaiur/Sigismund Boltai (VKL) 58:49.6
Biathlon
1 William Burton (LEN) 43:01.6
2 Rohanmail nos Cujriad (VLS) 43:40.5
3 Fridolin Shotfoot (KGS) 44:09.5
4 Wigmar Young (DAR) 44:33.7
5 Éanna Duncanson (DAR) 46:24.0
6 Jimmy Butts (VKL) 50:37.9
7 Glenn Wilson (LEN) 51:14.1
8 Aaron Windsor (LEN) 51:17.4
9 Seward Gardner (DAR) 51:22.7
10 Donavan Utley (NKO) 51:24.8
11 Edward Cairns (KWP) 54:47.1
12 Karsten Netsrac (KGS) 54:49.0
13 Giles Lavery (VKL) 55:02.9
14 Trey Caitlin (KWP) 55:07.1
Biathlon
1 Cxaser nos Avteliweg (VLS) 50:29.4
2 Armand Dujardin (LEN) 50:50.2
3 Billy Terror (KGS) 51:24.0
4 Luca Tella (VKL) 51:40.4
5 Anthony Garland (DAR) 53:57.0
6 Stone Paul (DAR) 54:29.5
7 Brittania West (KWP) 54:30.9
8 Norman Griffin (KWP) 55:49.8
9 Sebastian Ridgeway (VKL) 56:08.4
10 Baer Honig (KGS) 57:47.9
11 Meallán Vieth (DAR) 59:19.3
Banked slalom Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 BEST
G Tim Bridges (KWP) 50.79 57.56 58.73 50.79
S Ian Barker (LEN) 53.30 55.30 54.12 53.30
B Khalim Girswan (KGS) 56.17 56.70 53.35 53.35
4 Devin Kelly (LEN) 57.49 53.96 1:01.14 53.96
5 Paul Lincoln (VKL) 1:36.83 1:00.15 1:11.97 1:00.15
6 Jasper Michaels (VKL) DNF 1:06.86 1:00.94 1:00.94
7 Owen Fletcher (LEN) 1:03.06 1:06.34 1:34.05 1:03.06
8 Ashwyn Dukes (KWP) DNF DNF 1:20.63 1:20.63
Banked slalom Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 BEST
1 Brandon Lockridge (LEN) 58.59 56.73 52.10 52.10
2 Ludovico Barino (VKL) 1:01.19 DSQ 55.05 55.05
3 Olivier Vetali (VKL) 57.23 57.26 1:04.58 57.23
4 Pete O'Keefe (LEN) 57.67 1:02.16 DNF 57.67
5 Ross Chilee (KWP) DNF 58.91 58.10 58.10
6 Ashton Greenway (LEN) 1:05.22 DNF 58.34 58.34
7 Lothar Limp (KGS) 59.16 1:10.03 58.92 58.92
8 James Sydney (KWP) 59.39 1:06.73 1:15.04 59.39
9 Joe Schuck (KGS) 59.59 1:16.57 59.98 59.59
Banked slalom Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 BEST
G Emmanuel Sokar (VKL) 55.32 55.59 52.85 52.85
S Winston Ashbridge (LEN) 1:00.21 54.07 53.78 53.78
B Rico Halt (VKL) 56.05 1:01.52 54.02 54.02
4 Liam Bass (LEN) 1:13.12 54.23 1:05.14 54.23
5 Guy Plouffe (LEN) 1:07.58 54.80 DSQ 54.80
6 Michael Zeal (KWP) 55.63 1:13.44 55.01 55.01
7 Peter Schuck (KGS) 55.01 1:26.61 1:02.13 55.01
8 Jacob Gainbridge (KWP) 55.76 1:14.82 56.64 55.76
9 Lucas Limp (KGS) 1:01.90 1:09.18 DSQ 1:01.90
Banked slalom Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 BEST
G Hermione Shutter (VKL) 55.73 58.72 57.65 55.73
S Tanya Modest (KGS) 59.40 1:05.15 56.54 56.54
B Laura Ewe (KWP) 59.54 1:03.46 1:01.66 59.54
4 Laura Topolareaerfdava (VKL) 1:01.34 1:05.60 1:00.99 1:00.99
5 Jenny Williams (AEL) 1:05.52 1:10.16 1:01.72 1:01.72
6 Sara Gill (LEN) 2:21.74 1:08.56 1:03.09 1:03.09
7 Liana Limp (KGS) 1:06.13 1:08.58 1:04.24 1:04.24
8 Lydia Kobaner (ANL) 1:04.29 1:05.87 1:26.91 1:04.29
9 Rhonwen Oliver (LEN) 1:04.53 1:23.25 1:31.12 1:04.53
10 Helena Primary (KWP) 1:05.14 1:07.03 1:18.47 1:05.14
11 Samantha Bourne (VKL) 1:20.51 1:11.31 1:06.01 1:06.01
12 Brigitte Dujardin (LEN) 2:44.67 1:17.88 1:06.29 1:06.29
Banked slalom Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 BEST
G April Sunbury (KWP) 58.11 1:05.69 1:09.24 58.11
S Wendy Walhule (KGS) 1:02.60 1:01.41 1:12.15 1:01.41
B Isobel Lockridge (LEN) 1:59.98 1:11.19 1:04.05 1:04.05
4 Perrine Jones (AEL) 1:05.26 1:19.04 1:04.16 1:04.16
5 Ezra Cinn (KWP) 1:05.25 1:09.26 3:31.37 1:05.25
6 Selma Modest (KGS) 1:20.65 1:21.86 1:08.41 1:08.41
7 Ila Vron (VKL) DSQ 1:08.68 1:09.83 1:08.68
8 Lillian Price (LEN) 1:37.48 1:18.71 1:09.91 1:09.91
9 Alix Chauveau (LEN) 1:10.43 1:31.01 1:17.41 1:10.43
10 Rona Riklas (VKL) 1:22.09 2:09.48 1:30.41 1:22.09
MEDAL TALLY G S B T
West Phoenicia (KWP) 20 8 6 34
Liventia (LEN) 13 18 13 44
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 11 11 12 34
Kriegiersien (KGS) 8 11 18 37
Velstrania (VLS) 5 7 3 15
Darmen (DAR) 2 4 4 10
Zombiestan (ZOM) 2 1 1 4
Anollasia (ANL) 1 5 5 11
Aels (AEL) 1 0 0 1
Luz de Libertados and St. Esther (LLE) 1 0 0 1
Kannap (KAN) 0 0 1 1
Northwest Kalactin (NKO) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 63 64 63 190
by The Ferret Lands » Sat Apr 28, 2018 5:13 pm
Liventia wrote:When you enter just two teams, with skill modifiers of 30 and 25 (out of 100), whose event finals haven't yet taken place, what the hell do you expect? It is literally impossible for you to have any medals yet, because the only events you are in haven't reached the medal stage.
You're lucky your women's sledge hockey team has even reached the semi-finals with a shot at a medal with a 25 skill (!!!).
by West Phoenicia » Sat Apr 28, 2018 10:49 pm
by Liventia » Sun Apr 29, 2018 3:17 pm
Slalom
G James Gaye/Hayden Gaye (KWP) 48.24 48.75 1:36.99
S Sebastian Bolton/Igor Labeli (VKL) 48.84 50.71 1:39.55
B Mole Desman (Trashbot) (KGS) 52.37 51.91 1:44.28
4 Michael Blindside (TackyBot) (KGS) 55.59 49.19 1:44.78
5 Fabrice Dujardin (Joshua Tucker) (LEN) 51.67 53.61 1:45.28
6 Rhys Hunter (Owen James) (AEL) 53.03 52.30 1:45.33
7 Soner Ulutoprak/Maryo Denizli (ANL) 50.65 1:00.43 1:51.08
8 Nathan Christ/Caleb Blaker (KWP) 1:00.79 50.51 1:51.30
— Blind Zombie (Eye Zombie) (ZOM) DNF DNF
Ruomar nos Eoilad/Ohari nos Valakmir (VLS) DNF DNF
Slalom
G Uharmanli nos Scerniad (VLS) 50.00 48.86 1:38.86
S Murat Khan (KWP) 50.38 50.06 1:40.44
B Curtis Wainwright (VKL) 51.70 52.04 1:43.74
4 Axel Tu (KWP) 54.74 51.99 1:46.73
5 Ollie Foreman (LEN) 52.52 59.34 1:51.86
6 Timon van der Hut (KGS) 59.15 59.24 1:58.39
7 Gary McNeil (NKO) 1:05.81 1:00.53 2:06.34
— Austin Walker (LEN) 53.87 DNF DNF
Paul Horton (ANL) 1:00.77 DNF DNF
Bertel McScrooge (KGS) DNF DNF
Billy Rocks (VKL) DNF DNF
Slalom
G Zomba la Bomba (ZOM) 50.84 52.45 1:43.29
S Edward Young (LEN) 51.15 58.78 1:49.93
B Yolo War (KGS) 51.22 1:00.28 1:51.50
4 Stephen Tusk (KWP) 54.09 59.01 1:53.10
5 Ryan Parkinson (ANL) 59.01 59.96 1:58.97
6 Tehalin nos Rosmiae (VLS) 1:05.83 1:09.16 2:14.99
— Callum English (KWP) 52.12 DNF DNF
Dice Badluck (KGS) DNF DNF
Lawrence Whitfield (LEN) DNF DNF
Osman Lavarik (VKL) DNF DNF
Cross-country
G Eric Griffith (LEN) 22:33.3
S Toby Rinkler (VKL) 23:36.5
B Billy Terror (KGS) 24:47.1
4 Roman Scharde (VKL) 25:01.1
5 Tahsin Kanarya (ANL) 25:30.6
6 Louis Chardin (LEN) 25:33.6
7 Berard Romero (DAR) 25:53.0
8 Achim Keys (DAR) 26:39.0
9 Antony Moore (KWP) 26:46.2
10 Yaakov Mac an tSagairt (DAR) 27:42.1
11 Baer Honig (KGS) 27:51.4
12 Émile Trouvé (LEN) 28:10.8
13 Juivovo nos Calmander (VLS) 30:45.5
Cross-country
1 Yvonne Self (VKL) 18:17.5
2 Rachel Ringwood (KWP) 19:08.0
3 Margie Rise (KWP) 19:27.7
4 Ceralmion nos Eladjur (VLS) 19:31.1
5 Ingrid Loewenzahn (KGS) 20:27.4
6 Katy Bentley (LEN) 21:25.4
7 Eleanor Bromsley (ANL) 22:14.6
8 Ellie Booth (LEN) 22:51.2
9 Kylie Westwood (LEN) 23:22.5
10 Elanore Nippon (KGS) 23:47.8
— Jacqueline Burns (VKL) DNF
Cross-country
G Dan Brennan (Martin Mazet) (LEN) 24:33.1
S Omar Lillyboat/Marcus Lillyboat (VKL) 24:33.2
B Hasan Leeman/Maria Leeman (ANL) 25:08.0
4 Jonny Orman (Albert Andres) (DAR) 25:25.2
5 Vince Phelps (Nicholas Croft) (LEN) 26:31.5
6 Cadell Lee (Jason Garza) (DAR) 27:51.3
7 Wayne Heartland/Anton Moonstark (KWP) 28:08.2
8 Ruilgar nos Osqarizar/Pavreionme nos Bouladsir (VLS) 28:16.5
9 Snake Doubleeyepatch (TackyBot) (KGS) 29:05.8
10 Mattias Wilkinson (Selby Horowitz) (DAR) 29:57.8
11 Graham Borins/Hugh Lovier (VKL) 30:22.6
Cross-country
G Chayyim Causer (DAR) 24:18.0
S Theudobald Hummel (DAR) 24:26.2
B Billy Bomp (VKL) 25:48.3
4 Calvin Dragg (KWP) 25:51.2
5 Jean-Philippe Gouin (LEN) 26:31.9
6 Rhino Hurl (KGS) 26:46.4
7 Benedict St. Clair (LEN) 27:010.0
8 Fridolin Shotfoot (KGS) 27:27.1
9 Jonas Bramley (ANL) 28:56.8
10 Rarua nos Blio (VLS) 29:39.4
11 Ian Raley (NKO) 29:48.2
12 William Hasslehurst (VKL) 31:20.6
— Éric Haywood (DAR) DNF
Cross-country
G Ruby Valencia/Bülent Yüksel (ANL) 23:36.1
S Maria Lake/Patt Pond (VKL) 24:29.1
B Bronwyn Rush (Jasmine Davids) (LEN) 24:31.8
4 Sawelonkior nos Becurlan (VLS) 24:33.3
5 Penny Trife/Janette Bunn (KWP) 24:37.0
6 Rebecca Mooney/Caitlin Comic (KWP) 24:39.7
7 Jessica Hosen/Pauline Smith (VKL) 24:42.5
8 Jane Doe-Blind (TackyBot) (KGS) 25:18.1
Cross-country
G Isabelle Collum (KGS) 22:35.9
S Nicole Boulet (LEN) 22:38.5
B Lady Emily De'Black (KWP) 24:13.2
4 Doralikojni nos Pantoriu (VLS) 24:15.0
5 Lana Veltos (VKL) 25:16.3
6 Juliana Jacobs (LEN) 26:18.3
7 Sophia Parkes (ANL) 26:37.7
8 Emily Hill (LEN) 27:19.8
9 Rachel Ringwood (KWP) 27:24.2
MEDAL TALLY G S B T
West Phoenicia (KWP) 21 10 8 39
Liventia (LEN) 15 20 15 50
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 12 15 14 41
Kriegiersien (KGS) 9 11 21 41
Velstrania (VLS) 6 7 3 16
Darmen (DAR) 3 5 4 12
Zombiestan (ZOM) 3 1 1 5
Anollasia (ANL) 2 5 6 13
Luz de Libertados and St. Esther (LLE) 1 0 1 2
Aels (AEL) 1 0 0 1
Kannap (KAN) 0 0 1 1
Northwest Kalactin (NKO) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 72 73 74 219
by Kriegiersien » Mon Apr 30, 2018 5:18 am
by Liventia » Mon Apr 30, 2018 3:27 pm
Slalom
G Martina Tura/Laura Reop (VKL) 57.17 57.44 1:54.61
S Missy Whitten/Billie-Jo Debs (KWP) 1:01.52 55.43 1:56.95
B Mary Mops (TackyBot) (KGS) 1:01.25 57.30 1:58.55
4 Tashi Alexa (Trashbot) (KGS) 59.76 1:00.41 2:00.17
5 Amy Blanchard/Lale Baran (ANL) 1:00.82 59.40 2:00.22
6 Lucine Avartin/Sara Alie (VKL) 1:01.79 1:04.74 2:06.53
7 Cheryl Chapp/Bethany Wong (KWP) 1:04.06 1:03.76 2:07.82
8 Guiermasionle nos Ogrealn/Ismerasni nos Vrahaldir (VLS) 1:03.04 1:05.10 2:08.14
9 Danni Stevenson (Mara Perry) (LEN) 1:05.35 1:05.82 2:11.17
Slalom
G Babs Phoenicia (KWP) 58.34 58.40 1:56.74
S Doris Dogmeat (KGS) 1:06.44 1:04.91 2:11.35
B Gabriella Sutton (VKL) 1:10.60 1:03.35 2:13.95
4 Ayşe Korkmaz (ANL) 1:08.20 1:06.26 2:14.46
5 Bhriadno nos Celradin (VLS) 1:05.02 1:24.00 2:29.02
6 Maria Lover (VKL) 1:22.81 1:06.77 2:29.58
7 Brandi Whyte (KWP) 1:07.23 1:23.02 2:30.25
8 Claudie Desjardins (LEN) 1:16.19 1:14.40 2:30.59
— Fluffy Candy (KGS) DSQ DSQ
Slalom
G Lady Honey De'Bloom (KWP) 58.18 1:00.90 1:59.08
S Bernadette Buttercake (KGS) 1:01.44 1:05.72 2:07.16
B Sam Korsakov (ANL) 1:01.86 1:06.24 2:08.10
4 Houda Del Tyre (KWP) 1:02.53 1:07.16 2:09.69
5 Curlav nos Abendinor (VLS) 1:07.23 1:07.69 2:14.92
6 Layal Drinks (VKL) 1:09.89 1:06.00 2:15.89
7 Brigitte Dujardin (LEN) 1:10.54 1:06.00 2:16.54
8 Jamie Huen (NKO) 1:02.94 1:21.73 2:24.67
9 June Marriott (VKL) 1:03.47 1:25.73 2:29.20
— Svala Hearthstone (KGS) DNF DNF
Cross-country relay
G Ryan Moore (Owain Dafydd)/Jonathan Jones/Esther Reed (AEL) 24:46.4
S Billy Terror/Jane Doe-Blind (TackyBot) (KGS) 25:24.8
B Jann Brassenburg/Singe Brassenburg/Christian Pebbler/Mary Maceso (KWP) 25:35.6
4 Mary Lucanstein/Yvonne Self/Roman Scharde/Omar Lillyboat/Marcus Lillyboat (VKL) 25:36.5
5 Jonny Orman (Albert Andres)/Achim Keys/Chayyim Causer/Roberte MacShuibhne (DAR) 26:19.5
6 Gahalino nos Ceramior/Jerliun nos Cunterial (VLS) 27:57.6
7 Eric Griffith/Katy Bentley/Benedict St. Clair (LEN) 28:03.0
8 Anthony Whitelaw (Jacob Brenner)/Jean Villard/Eleanor Bromsley/Sophia Parkes (ANL) 30:33.5
Cross-country relay
G Yvonne Self/Roman Scharde (VKL) 22:48.4
S Ryan Moore (Owain Dafydd)/Tudur Wyn Evans (AEL) 24:05.9
B Jonny Orman (Albert Andres)/Achim Keys/Chayyim Causer/Roberte MacShuibhne (DAR) 24:10.6
4 Billy Terror/Isabelle Collum/Jane Doe-Blind (TackyBot) (KGS) 25:01.7
5 Maxie Chen/Anh Trang/Ariana Nutt/A.J Wong (KWP) 25:09.4
6 Tom Kemp (Rory Burke)/Louis Chardin/Jean-Philippe Gouin (LEN) 25:36.8
7 Gosnmiar nos Cedru/Akjurli nos Cuvria (VLS) 28:20.2
MEDAL TALLY G S B T
West Phoenicia (KWP) 23 11 9 43
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 16 16 15 47
Liventia (LEN) 15 21 15 51
Kriegiersien (KGS) 9 14 23 46
Velstrania (VLS) 6 7 3 16
Darmen (DAR) 4 5 5 14
Zombiestan (ZOM) 3 1 1 5
Anollasia (ANL) 2 5 7 14
Aels (AEL) 2 1 0 3
Luz de Libertados and St. Esther (LLE) 1 0 1 2
The Ferret Lands (FTL) 0 1 0 1
Kannap (KAN) 0 0 1 1
Northwest Kalactin (NKO) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 81 82 81 244
by West Phoenicia » Mon Apr 30, 2018 7:57 pm
by Kriegiersien » Tue May 01, 2018 4:54 am
Advertisement
Advertisement