Hockey Champions League 9
Preliminary Round
(ATH) Avon Knights 2–3 Ciavno Jackals (NEG) 2-3 0-0
(TUR) Eelandii Explorers 5–6 Triceratops Hockey Club (NTN) 0-1 5-5
(ATH) Penhurst Earls 1-3 Yeaddin HC (VIL) 1-0 0-3
(NTN) Club Mary Anning 2-5 Savojars Vinge Virkaja (SVJ) 1-3 1-2
(DAR) Eau Claire Jets IF 1-5 AHC Langtree (MRC) 0-3 1-2
(TAE) Chinchinhua Catalysts 3-8 Travesian Giants (VAL) 2-5 1-3
(DAR) Sterling City Senators 3–2 Burgenden Strike (NEG) 2-2 1-0
(ATH) Norton Riders 2–3 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 1-1 1-2
Group Stage
Group A
P Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Zoloroni City Icers 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 7 — 1–0 1–0 3–2
2 Darmen City Flames 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 6 3–2 — 2–2 0–2
3 HK Dynamo Shebchetsik 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 6 1–0 0–0 — 2–3
4 Albertville Hedgehogs 6 2 1 3 10 12 −2 5 3–3 0–3 0–1 —
Group B
P Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stormguard Lions 6 6 0 0 19 3 +16 12 — 3–1 4–1 3–0
2 Yeaddin HC 6 3 0 3 11 14 −3 6 1–5 — 2–0 0–1
3 Barnum Brown Athletic 6 1 1 4 4 10 −6 3 0–1 2–3 — 0–0
4 Panoli Scorchers 6 1 1 4 4 11 −7 3 0–3 3–4 0–1 —
Group C
P Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Travesian Giants 6 6 0 0 19 6 +13 12 — 1–0 4–0 3–1
2 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers 6 2 1 3 6 5 +1 5 0–1 — 2–2 0–1
3 Southwest Makos 6 1 2 3 11 15 −4 4 2–3 0–1 — 3–3
4 SKK Ogdenagor 6 1 1 4 10 20 −10 3 3–7 0–3 2–4 —
Group D
P Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HK Eastern Athletic 6 4 1 1 14 7 +7 9 — 2–0 0–0 1–0
2 CASK Thorsborg 6 2 2 2 9 10 −1 6 4–3 — 0–0 4–3
3 Savojars Vinge Virkaja 6 1 4 1 3 5 −2 6 1–4 1–0 — 0–0
4 Yarmoth Ducks 6 0 3 3 7 11 −4 3 2–4 1–1 1–1 —
Group E
P Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raynor City Raptors 6 5 1 0 23 6 +17 11 — 6–3 2–0 5–0
2 Chuckio HC 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 7 1–1 — 0–1 3–1
3 Seraai Icestronauts 6 1 1 4 1 9 −8 3 0–5 0–1 — 0–0
4 Charles Darwin Athletic 6 1 1 4 4 15 −11 3 2–4 0–3 1–0 —
Group F
P Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Longview Sabres 6 6 0 0 24 6 +18 12 — 5–2 1–0 9–2
2 AHC Langtree 6 1 3 2 6 11 −5 5 1–5 — 1–1 2–0
3 Atlantea-Greenville IceWolves 6 0 4 2 6 8 −2 4 1–2 0–0 — 3–3
4 Triceratops Hockey Club 6 0 3 3 6 17 −11 3 0–2 0–0 1–1 —
Group G
P Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Reynea Monsoons 6 4 1 1 9 3 +6 9 — 0–0 3–0 3–2
2 Vilisorma Yutzies 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 6 1–0 — 5–4 0–0
3 TVC Clouded Leopards 6 3 0 3 9 11 −2 6 0–2 1–0 — 1–0
4 Sterling City Senators 6 1 1 4 4 8 −4 3 0–1 1–0 1–3 —
Group H
P Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HK Metall Jarnstad 6 4 2 0 5 1 +4 10 — 1–0 1–0 1–0
2 Elder Blizzards 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7 8 0–0 — 2–0 2–0
3 SK Torpedo Pawlograd 6 1 2 3 5 8 −3 4 0–0 3–3 — 2–1
4 Ciavno Jackals 6 1 0 5 3 11 −8 2 1–2 0–4 1–0 —
Round of Sixteen
(QAD) HK Eastern Athletic 2–1 Yeaddin HC (VIL) 2–1 0-0
(VAL) Travesian Giants 7–2 Vilisorma Yutzies (VIL) 4–2 3-0
(TAE) Reynea Monsoons 4–1 AHC Langtree (MRC) 2–1 2-0
(DAR) Chuckio HC A1–1 HK Metall Jarnstad (SVJ) 0–0 1-1
(VAL) Raynor City Raptors 10–3 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ) 4–3 6-0
(DAR) Darmen City Flames 1–7 Stormguard Lions (VAL) 0–3 1-4
(VAL) Longview Sabres 3–1 Mt Ceabring Stormchasers (TAE) 3–1 0-0
(QAD) Elder Blizzards 5–4 Zoloroni City Icers (MRC) 0–1 5-3
Quaterfinals
(VAL) Longview Sabres 3–1 HK Eastern Athletic (QAD) 1–1 2-0
(QAD) Elder Blizzards 2–6 Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 2–4 0-2
(VAL) Travesian Giants 2–0 Reynea Monsoons (TAE) 1–0 1-0
(VAL) Stormguard Lions 6–1 Chuckio HC (DAR) 2–0 4-1
Semifinals
(VAL) Longview Sabres A2–2 Stormguard Lions (VAL) 1-0 1-2
(VAL) Raynor City Raptors 3–0 Travesian Giants (VAL) 2-0 1-0
Final
@ Gallen's Hove, Stormguard
Raynor City Raptors (VAL) 2–0 Longview Sabres (VAL)
All associations are entitled to enter four participants in HCL 10, with the exception of Valanora who will be granted a 5th spot should Raynor City Raptors not qualify directly.
Coefficients: Here
The tentative cutoff date for HCL 10 is Saturday Sep 23rd, 2017.