NATION

PASSWORD

Games of the XI Olympiad—results thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Thu Aug 18, 2016 7:45 pm

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS—Men’s Rings
Final (Olympic Tower)

1 Ryan Cochran (TAE)         16.150
2 Hector Murray (TLI) 16.125
3 Howar Poole (VTR) 15.975
4 Calvin King (TLI) 15.325
5 Yiisu Besatera (VEK) 15.200
6 Philip Low (TSA) 15.025
7 Cameron Stevenson (LEN) 14.350
8 Marc Picard (LEN) 14.200


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Artistic Gymnastics—Men’s Rings (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Vettrera: Howar Poole
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Licentian Isles: Hector Murray
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Taeshan: Ryan Cochran



ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS—Men’s Vault
Final (Olympic Tower)

1 Zed Davies (TSA)           15.850
2 Marcus Denning (VKL) 15.800
3 Valerian (KGS) 15.625
4 Hector Murray (TLI) 15.525
5 Jose Manuel Blow (EFL) 15.350
6 Cameron Stevenson (LEN) 15.100
7 Deus Warrior (EON) 14.650
8 Seth Blackwood (LEN) 13.775


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Artistic Gymnastics—Men’s Vault (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Kriegiersien: Valerian
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Marcus Denning
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Sarian: Zed Davies



ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS—Women’s Balance Beam
Final (Olympic Tower)

1 Leela Padma-Rao (COS)     15.650
2 Jenae Wilmer (HAN) 15.400
3 Natalie Larson (TSA) 15.200
4 Cynthia Rudebago (TAE) 14.875
5 Melissa St Marie (KWP) 14.850
6 Pollie Roxy (MAP) 14.825
7 Kayla Jordan (TAE) 14.775
8 Arya Heart (EON) 14.375


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Artistic Gymnastics—Women’s Balance Beam (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing The Sarian: Natalie Larson
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Hannasea: Jenae Wilmer
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Cosumar: Leela Padma-Rao



HANDBALL—Men’s
Matchday 5 (Olympic Tower)

Group A
Valanora 29–28 The Licentian Isles
Avissian Union 24–19 San Llera
Ethane 29–27 Arioslavia

  Group A                           Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA   GD  Pts 
1 Valanora 5 3 0 2 133 144 −11 6 Q
2 The Licentian Isles 5 2 2 1 138 126 +12 6 Q

3 Avissian Union 5 2 2 1 122 115 +7 6
4 Ethane 5 2 1 2 130 125 +5 5
5 Arioslavia 5 2 0 3 141 137 +4 4
6 San Llera 5 1 1 3 117 134 −17 3


Group B
Ndaku 27–28 Mattijana
Eastfield Lodge 24–24 Paputu
San José Guayabal 26–24 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas

  Group B                           Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA   GD  Pts 
1 Mattijana 5 4 0 1 143 124 +19 8 Q
2 Ndaku 5 4 0 1 138 120 +18 8 Q

3 San José Guayabal 5 3 0 2 127 135 −8 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 5 1 1 3 129 133 −4 3
5 Paputu 5 1 1 3 123 136 −13 3
6 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas 5 1 0 4 127 139 −12 2


Group C
Kernansquillec 29–21 Taeshan
Estogium 22–31 Kriegiersien
Britonisea 27–24 Kaboomlandia

  Group C                           Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA   GD  Pts 
1 Kernansquillec 5 3 2 0 139 114 +25 8 Q
2 Kriegiersien 5 3 2 0 134 113 +21 8 Q

3 Britonisea 5 3 0 2 125 129 −4 6
4 Taeshan 5 2 1 2 122 125 −3 5
5 Kaboomlandia 5 0 2 3 120 136 −16 2
6 Estogium 5 0 1 4 119 142 −23 1


Group D
Orion Islands 24–24 Paripana Sporting Council
Thatius 28–24 Royal Kingdom of Québec
Edhros 22–24 Qasden

  Group D                           Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA   GD  Pts 
1 Thatius 5 5 0 0 141 111 +30 10 Q
2 Edhros 5 3 0 2 134 127 +7 6 Q

3 Royal Kingdom of Québec 5 3 0 2 138 123 +15 6
4 Paripana Sporting Council 5 1 1 3 119 139 −20 3
5 Qasden 5 1 1 3 124 140 −16 3
6 Orion Islands 5 0 2 3 124 140 −16 2


Quarter-finals: Fixtures
Valanora–Ndaku
Kernansquillec–Edhros
Mattijana–The Licentian Isles
Thatius–Kriegiersien

  • Pld: Played · W: Wins · D: Draws · L: Losses · GF: Goals for · GA: Goals against · GD: Goal difference · Pts: Points
  • 2 points are awarded for a win and 1 point for a draw
  • If two or more teams are tied on points, the following criteria are used to rank them:
    1. Points in matches between the tied teams
    2. Goal difference in matches between the tied teams
    3. Goals scored in matches between the tied teams
    4. Goal difference
    5. Goals scored
    6. Drawing of lots
  • The top two teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals



HOCKEY—Women’s
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Hannasea 4–0 The Sarian
Kernansquillec 4–2 Fluvique
Wray 2–4 Mattijana
West Phoenicia 1–5 Eastfield Lodge


SAILING—Men’s One-Person Dinghy
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                         Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Tyler Bishop (NES) 2 2 29 10 2 6 3 4 1 4 7 48
2 Edward Franks (ETM) 11 13 3 13 3 21 1 6 4 2 DSQ 78
3 Dennis Teàrlach (FLU) 7 1 14 1 11 10 26 2 9 22 3 83
4 Slavko Bosanac (IOA) 4 3 18 9 5 8 20 5 11 18 5 91
5 Dálach Noel (ETN) 1 22 DNF 4 27 9 7 14 3 8 2 99
6 Davíð Benediktsson (FSS) 19 14 7 6 18 BFD 2 13 16 3 4 106
7 Carl Obiwongo (PAP) 20 4 6 11 7 3 30 3 6 DSQ 8 106
8 Lucas Herennius (SNT) 18 15 16 20 13 18 11 1 14 1 1 109
9 Horton Van Larsen (TAE) 17 8 25 3 20 4 8 22 15 13 6 122
10 Michael Eraković (THA) 9 6 12 DNF 9 2 10 31 30 7 9 134


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (40 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Men’s One-Person Dinghy (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Fluvique: Dennis Teàrlach
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Edward Franks
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team: Tyler Bishop



SAILING—Men’s Two-Person Dinghy
Races 9–10 (Jubilee Marina)

                                                Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Total
1 Braden Arthurson/Gordy Carlyle (ETN) 13 10 9 7 1 22 9 2 8 7 66 Q
2 Ciaron Simmonds/Stephen Whitaker (TSA) 20 4 19 20 3 4 5 17 5 2 79 Q
3 Mitchell Terwilliger/Rigoberto Rivero (BRI) 3 6 25 13 16 8 13 15 3 8 85 Q
4 Arthur Bell/Daniel Sutherland (TLI) 8 12 1 16 15 15 25 1 10 10 88 Q
5 Jordan Laver/Joshua Rowcroft (WRY) 23 3 4 3 2 3 19 26 22 16 95 Q
6 Michael Eraković/Anders Kristoffsen (THA) 14 30 21 9 4 18 6 4 16 4 96 Q
7 Alex Richards/James Bozeat (SWI) 5 25 6 BFD 5 5 1 6 23 22 98 Q
8 Mark Chan/Paul Alexeeva (IOA) 31 1 14 15 10 10 OCS 14 2 3 100 Q
9 Keyn Horace/Jule Lovel (FLU) 1 21 7 19 24 6 OCS 3 6 14 101 Q
10 Min Shik Choé/Jonathan de Jeruselem (QUE) 9 18 13 4 BFD 23 7 5 17 6 102 Q

11 Benja Mikalsonn/Mikail Vintgar (MTJ) 29 5 2 2 7 13 27 22 9 31 116
12 Valter Mendes/Gabriel Souza (AVU) 11 27 20 14 13 20 3 9 4 23 117
13 Sergey Sibirtsev/Nicolae Snegur (COS) 28 2 8 17 OCS 9 21 11 25 1 122
14 Phillip Lammert/Shaun Gordillo (KRN) 25 7 31 6 6 1 8 DNF 12 OCS 132
15 Michael the Sailor/Bessarion the Boatsman (ARC) 15 23 5 OCS 20 12 16 10 19 15 135
16 Paul Peter/Nick Milner (PAP) 21 34 23 DNF 12 2 12 13 1 28 146
17 Simon Grenadier/Jacob Shirley (ETM) 4 32 18 8 21 24 11 16 33 12 146
18 Jimmy Burtler/Mingo Burtler (VKL) 10 9 16 28 26 17 2 12 32 29 149
19 Stephen Morse/Blake Swanston (LEN) 18 13 12 31 17 25 10 24 7 25 151
20 Jerome Talbot/Pernall Eakin (KSK) 19 16 28 10 29 11 4 29 13 24 154
21 Jepson Frank/Shel Darius (MAP) 7 11 22 5 DSQ 31 29 21 11 17 154
22 Andrea Ferrari/Luca Ferrari (NES) 24 19 15 1 25 27 22 20 35 5 158
23 Oina Ioa/Baoi Uboa (VLT) 27 8 BFD 27 11 7 24 33 18 13 168
24 Dick Shute/Mel Shute (DRK) 6 35 32 24 18 30 17 8 15 20 170
25 Kaslo Reflire/Evo Elameru (VEK) 17 14 24 32 8 35 14 18 26 27 180
26 Vitaliy Gagarin/Leonid Solonko (ARO) 16 29 11 23 30 16 23 19 31 18 185
27 Jon Chatterman/Walter Dorcas (KWP) 2 24 29 22 23 14 18 27 29 34 188
28 Derek Seaman/Parker Blast (EON) 32 33 17 11 19 26 15 31 24 19 194
29 Paulus Egnatius/Lucas Egnatius (SNT) 34 31 10 30 27 21 26 23 21 9 198
30 Nazario Boni/Harry Ford (PSC) 33 26 27 12 14 34 20 32 14 26 204
31 Bill Awford/Harry Sampson (KRY) 30 22 26 29 9 29 32 25 27 11 208
32 Yishai benShimon/Ronnen benNatan (JUD) 26 20 3 25 32 33 33 7 34 33 212
33 Sergey Wasiliewski/Rodolfo Ferguson (EFL) 22 15 OCS 26 22 32 30 28 30 21 226
34 Eric Grannell/Nathan Shaulley (CKF) 12 28 DNF 18 31 28 28 30 28 30 233
35 Raúl Barbero/Joaquín Valle (SRG) 35 17 30 21 28 19 31 OCS 20 32 233


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (36 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • The top ten boats after race 10 qualify for the medal race



SAILING—Men’s Skiff
Races 6–7 (Jubilee Marina)

                                              Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total
1 Edvard Craz/Alexander Craz (MTJ) 2 24 5 3 3 1 5 19
2 Hamza Swanick/Isaac Eastburn (SWI) 3 1 7 13 6 18 14 44
3 Marc Lavigne/Charles Trémaux (LEN) 8 2 23 16 13 7 1 47
4 Tom Butler/Thom Eidnarrson (ETM) 26 5 20 8 1 14 4 52
5 Alex Sherman/Carl Isaak (FLU) 5 6 6 7 16 16 12 52
6 Jake Donald/Josh Donald (NES) 29 8 1 23 10 8 3 53
7 Jason Walker/Aidan Walker (TLI) 4 3 2 4 19 25 BFD 57
8 Iosue Domitius/Iosue Livius (SNT) 13 7 25 6 7 24 2 59
9 Sheard McCracken/Antony Turnbull (ETN) 10 4 12 2 32 23 17 68
10 Jamel Helfrich/Nestor Chamberlain (BRI) 24 27 10 18 4 3 9 68
11 Sebastian Karlsen/David Lovell (IOA) 30 9 4 14 5 9 28 69
12 Reynaldo Hamon/Loïc Brisson (KRN) 6 30 30 11 12 2 18 79
13 Trevor Reynolds/Chanokh Rennold (TSA) 14 19 31 1 18 20 8 80
14 Wayne Redmoon/Joe Brown (PAP) 19 20 3 22 20 12 6 80
15 Yannick Morél/Stanislav Tracey-Jang (QUE) 7 12 15 17 17 28 15 83
16 Reynaldo Rocha/Amílcar Coelho (AVU) 12 23 11 19 11 15 24 91
17 Jepson Frank/Cassius Baldwin (MAP) 9 21 28 10 14 19 BFD 101
18 Curtis Petrov/Leon Kidd (KRY) 11 11 8 31 27 21 26 104
19 Derek Seaman/Parker Blast (EON) 23 DSQ BFD 12 2 10 25 107
20 Tyler Huff/Drew Brock (DRK) 21 10 13 21 23 26 20 108
21 Daszo Olageru/Samuel Lis’nistra (VEK) 16 18 14 34 30 6 27 111
22 Nicolae Snegur/Dax Rushent (COS) OCS 15 19 26 8 22 23 113
23 Roye Frankston/Wes Shetland (KWP) 22 13 27 27 24 17 10 113
24 Julian Leanos/Hector Quintana (SRG) 25 22 26 28 9 11 21 114
25 Syed Watson/Ryan Phillips (PSC) 20 16 22 9 26 29 22 115
26 Thomas Berrer/Austin Kjicker (THA) 15 26 21 20 22 27 11 115
27 Oved benYoel/Nitzan benMiron (JUD) 18 14 18 32 21 32 16 119
28 Heroti Takota/John Mortlake (VKL) 1 31 29 15 34 31 13 120
29 Russell Coyne/Mark Ling (KSK) 28 17 32 5 15 33 29 126
30 Matvey Putkin/Lavr Kimonov (ARO) 31 32 9 33 28 4 30 134
31 Bogolep the Confused/Roman the Clueless (ARC) 17 29 16 30 31 13 31 136
32 Hazm Chisholm/Enes Bedford (EFL) 33 28 24 24 33 5 32 146
33 Eric Grannell/Nathan Shaulley (CKF) 27 25 17 29 29 30 19 146
34 Frute Moracca/Warfi Sea’ala (VLT) 32 DSQ DSQ 25 25 34 7 158


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (35 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • The top ten boats after race 10 will qualify for the medal race



SAILING—Women’s One-Person Dinghy
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                            Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Ha Trinh (ETM) 4 3 34 4 1 18 1 22 3 15 2 75
2 Rhonwen Gill (LEN) 23 5 12 8 11 1 4 1 23 5 4 78
3 Luana Van Pey (FLU) 3 8 4 14 20 17 2 19 1 7 7 89
4 Blanche Jakeman (TSA) 9 10 3 10 15 8 22 5 8 13 6 93
5 Freddie Rudd (VNG) 2 19 27 9 9 13 18 15 7 2 1 96
6 Katniss Grímsdóttir (FSS) 6 25 6 7 10 12 30 13 9 3 3 97
7 Isabel Luciana Barros (AVU) 5 6 18 24 13 7 17 7 17 1 5 101
8 Rachel Bay (KRY) 13 27 7 1 14 26 3 4 25 11 8 120
9 Kamryn Allaway (ETN) 26 9 22 17 25 2 13 2 4 9 9 121
10 Lily Boyle (TLI) 1 14 1 6 18 15 6 18 14 21 DSQ 137


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (36 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Women’s One-Person Dinghy (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Fluvique: Luana Van Pey
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Liventia: Rhonwen Gill
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Electrum: Ha Trinh



SAILING—Women’s Two-Person Dinghy
Races 9–10 (Jubilee Marina)

                                            Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Don Plaza/Wallace Lehrer (BRI) OCS 10 1 3 2 13 12 10 4 4 59 Q
2 Martha Rent/Jill Kily (VKL) 1 1 22 1 1 18 1 21 10 8 62 Q
3 Blanche Jakeman/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 13 6 9 DNF 20 5 2 3 3 1 62 Q
4 Carmen Kerr/Lena van der Brugge (TLI) 7 12 2 2 12 2 19 2 14 11 64 Q
5 Kaelyn McRae/Myf Devin (ETN) 6 4 11 9 17 6 22 12 1 2 68 Q
6 Kristina Rodriguez/Olivia Rodriguez (NES) 9 14 6 24 6 1 5 9 2 19 71 Q
7 Gwyn Heims/Léa Coldiron (KRN) 11 9 10 5 25 7 4 1 12 15 74 Q
8 Kaitlyn Langley/Rufina Capon (IOA) 2 13 14 21 5 16 6 6 16 13 91 Q
9 Irina Sobalenka/Paola Monterrey (PAP) 3 25 3 6 8 17 16 18 22 9 102 Q
10 Zoie Kaydence/Lindsie Chrissie (MAP) 27 3 20 14 15 8 15 4 8 22 109 Q

11 Annie Fitzpatrick/Kate Mullaney (WRY) 15 7 12 18 14 14 21 8 7 16 111
12 Li batAvram/Yocheved batGilad (JUD) 12 26 19 10 3 3 9 20 19 21 116
13 Sarah Thomas/Daisy Thomas (PSC) 4 17 25 8 13 28 7 14 24 7 119
14 Zara Loran/Spring Heart (EON) 14 11 7 20 23 11 17 22 18 6 126
15 Vera Gomes/Isabel Luciana Barros (AVU) 16 18 13 26 19 9 10 23 6 25 139
16 Susana Salvador/Yael Israel (KWP) 17 21 5 15 21 23 29 24 11 3 140
17 Sisani Nukeri/Kira Aglevero (VEK) 25 24 27 12 9 26 13 17 9 5 140
18 Katarina Gingell/Priscilla Holmes (SWI) 22 19 23 13 16 12 3 13 20 24 141
19 Juliana Hernandez/Tecla Marino (SRG) 8 29 4 27 29 21 14 7 23 12 145
20 Pia Ericson/Johnie Losa (FLU) 5 23 18 7 11 15 23 28 17 OCS 147
21 Viktoriya Menshikova/Tatyana Ushakova (ARO) 21 5 29 16 26 19 24 5 15 18 149
22 Josephine Perry/Luca Pope (ETM) 10 28 24 4 18 25 26 27 5 14 153
23 Teresa Folsom/Leah Tote (DRK) 23 15 8 25 28 4 18 25 28 10 156
24 Rachel Mew/Stéphanie Lajeunesse (QUE) 26 8 15 23 7 22 20 19 27 17 157
25 Geraldine Faulle/Ashely Higgins (CKF) 18 2 21 28 24 27 8 DNE 21 23 174
26 Diette Alben/Pomera Krzystek (COS) 28 22 26 22 10 29 11 15 13 27 174
27 Francesca Lenara/Angela Williams (KRY) 19 27 17 11 27 10 28 16 25 26 178
28 Nana Bower/Darcy Richardson (EFL) 20 20 16 17 22 20 27 11 29 DSQ 182
29 Johanna Craz/Ekatarina Polonija (MTJ) 24 16 28 19 4 24 25 26 26 20 184


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (30 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • The top ten boats after race 10 qualify for the medal race



SAILING—Women’s Skiff
Races 6–8 (Jubilee Marina)

                                                      Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total
1 Grina Cio/Rajina Bell (VKL) 14 15 4 1 2 3 2 11 37
2 Nat Wilcox/Fergie Tinker (ETN) 6 18 1 2 1 18 11 1 40
3 Susana Salvador/Diorella Kerr (KWP) 1 11 2 10 9 8 4 19 45
4 Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM) 2 3 7 17 5 10 5 22 49
5 Emily Britt/Anastazja Styczynski (NES) 17 2 17 15 7 2 3 4 50
6 Alexis Freyett/Cecie Holt (WRY) 9 6 16 5 14 7 9 3 53
7 Sabryna Sutton/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 12 19 5 3 11 13 10 2 56
8 Yelizaveta Neuner/Alla Kirilova (ARO) 3 8 3 6 15 9 14 DSQ 58
9 Pomera Krzystek/Vanessa Lemyra (COS) 4 26 19 21 13 1 1 5 64
10 Zoie Kaydence/Lindsie Chrissie (MAP) 22 4 11 22 4 6 7 18 72
11 Ash Miller/Lucy Patrick (TLI) 16 1 6 18 12 17 8 17 77
12 Zara Loran/Spring Heart (EON) 7 20 14 7 10 23 15 14 87
13 Carmita Torrez/Isabella Cortinas (SRG) 11 9 18 20 3 27 16 12 89
14 Andrea Hartnell/Kerri Stanley-Smythe (QUE) 8 7 10 9 19 19 19 20 91
15 Geraldine Faulle/Ashely Higgins (CKF) 5 10 25 19 16 5 22 21 98
16 Sara Ketelja/Martina Djurciĉ (MTJ) 18 21 24 4 DNF 20 6 6 99
17 Ivessi Siklachu/Eva Mislaveru (VEK) 24 14 12 DNF 18 12 13 10 103
18 Marijke Varnham/Myranda Alamanni (FLU) 20 13 DNF 8 23 15 20 8 107
19 Chaya batAkiba/Aviya batYonah (JUD) 21 17 9 11 24 4 25 OCS 111
20 Dalene Bonhomme/Léonarda Burban (KRN) 26 22 15 12 8 26 17 16 116
21 Yvonne Cook/Iris Marshall (KRY) 10 27 13 13 6 25 26 24 117
22 Meg Collins/Mickey Brown (DRK) 23 25 21 24 22 16 12 7 125
23 Julianne Cox/Stephanie Mancini (KSK) 15 12 23 26 20 11 18 DSQ 125
24 Júlia Cavalcanti/Rafaela Oliveïra (PSC) 13 16 8 23 26 21 23 23 127 E
25 Angela Johnson/Trine Mogensen (IOA) 27 23 20 14 17 14 24 15 127 E
26 Janina Auðmundursdottir/Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 25 5 22 25 25 22 21 13 133 E
27 Jule Horton/Alix Mullins (EFL) 19 24 26 16 21 24 BFD 9 139 E


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (28 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • The top ten boats after race 10 will qualify for the medal race



TABLE TENNIS—Men’s Team
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Fred Hinman/Donald González/Jenson Findlay (PSC) 3–0 Daniel Rockford/Sam Johnson/Alan White (WAN)
Uvan Borlanzic/Rikard Jereznic/Florian Überhöfler (MTJ) 3–2 Báo Bógdan Iu/Hong Coșitĕl Le/Iae Barĕțin Lu (EDH)


TENNIS—Men’s Singles
Gold medal match (Olympic Tower)

Leo Garry (BRI)          6   6   6
Martin Bond (NDA) 3 2 2


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Tennis—Men’s Singles (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Neu Engollon: Paul Quiront
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Ndaku: Martin Bond
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Britonisea: Leo Garry



TENNIS—Women’s Doubles
Gold medal match (Olympic Tower)

Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky (ETM)     1   6   6
Joan Levitt/Deanne Smith (ETM) 6 3 1


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Tennis—Women’s Doubles (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing the Serbian Empire: Marisa Celeste Friere and Gisela Stefanovic
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Electrum: Joan Levitt and Deanne Smith
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Electrum: Sonya Gredello and Rosa Levinsky



TENNIS—Mixed Doubles
Finals (Olympic Tower)

Bronze medal match
Juana Reio/Selav Tukerawan (VKL)          5   5
Andreas Bork/Patience Hohl (KRN) 7 7


Gold medal match
Mattias Doerwald/Felice Mareaux (NEG)     2   3
Turoala Muubab/Sjinkal Muubab (VLT) 6 6


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Tennis—Mixed Doubles (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Kernansquillec: Andreas Bork and Patience Hohl
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Neu Engollon: Mattias Doerwald and Felice Mareaux
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing the Vilitan Union: Sjinkal Muubab and Turoala Muubab



BEACH VOLLEYBALL—Men’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Park)

Lake Yap/Murdo Treasaigh (ETN)            21  22  14
Wallis Patrickson/Niall Jordan (TSA) 14 24 16

Cole Eon/Blaze Reklanit (EON) 19 15
Louie Woodcock/Jamie Montpellier (TSA) 21 21



BEACH VOLLEYBALL—Women’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Park)

Paige Austin/Tracey Wood (KRY)               21   6
Olivia Boorman/Kasey Oswaren (WRY) 23 21

Alisia De Santigo/Sissie Abujamal (NDA) 21 21
Milly Clair Rodgers/Holly Delevinge (TSA) 12 16



INDOOR VOLLEYBALL—Men’s
Matchday 5 (Olympic Tower)

Group A
Ethane                                  21  25  21  25  11
Wray 25 17 25 21 15

Vettrera 24 15 9
Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas 26 25 25

Cosumar 15 17 14
Taeshan 25 25 25

Group A Pld W L SF SA SR PF PA PR Pts
1 Wray 5 5 0 15 6 2.500 475 422 1.126 13 Q
2 Ethane 5 3 2 13 9 1.444 491 441 1.113 11 Q

3 Taeshan 5 3 2 13 8 1.625 438 392 1.117 10
4 Cosumar 5 2 3 8 11 0.727 397 417 0.952 5
5 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas 5 2 3 7 11 0.636 365 392 0.931 5
6 Vettrera 5 0 5 4 15 0.267 348 450 0.773 1


Group B
Paripana Sporting Council               19  13   9
Swibia 25 25 25

The Sarian 25 25 25
Britonisea 23 22 20

Kriegiersien 13 25 17 25 15
Arioslavia 25 18 25 19 11

Group B Pld W L SF SA SR PF PA PR Pts
1 Swibia 5 5 0 15 7 2.143 494 422 1.171 12 Q
2 Kriegiersien 5 3 2 10 9 1.111 393 413 0.952 8 Q

3 Arioslavia 5 2 3 12 10 1.200 469 444 1.056 9
4 The Sarian 5 2 3 11 11 1.000 459 464 0.989 7
5 Britonisea 5 2 3 9 11 0.818 431 444 0.971 6
6 Paripana Sporting Council 5 1 4 5 14 0.357 372 431 0.863 3


Group C
Abaja                                   25  25  25
Mapletish 13 23 21

Drawkland 12 18 26 25 9
Bulgar Rouge 25 25 24 17 15

Fluvique 25 22 25 25
Vilitan Union 21 25 20 14

Group C Pld W L SF SA SR PF PA PR Pts
1 Fluvique 5 5 0 15 3 5.000 443 364 1.217 15 Q
2 Vilitan Union 5 4 1 13 7 1.857 435 398 1.093 11 Q

3 Abaja 5 2 3 9 10 0.900 392 423 0.927 6
4 Bulgar Rouge 5 2 3 10 12 0.833 468 447 1.047 6
5 Mapletish 5 2 3 7 11 0.636 392 406 0.966 6
6 Drawkland 5 0 5 4 15 0.267 359 451 0.796 1


Group D
Royal Kingdom of Québec                 28  25  19  25
Valanora 26 16 25 21

Thatius 15 18 16
Eonstar 25 25 25

Edhros 15 11 13
North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team 25 25 25

Group D Pld W L SF SA SR PF PA PR Pts
1 Thatius 5 4 1 12 4 3.000 365 329 1.109 12 Q
2 Royal Kingdom of Québec 5 3 2 11 10 1.100 456 453 1.007 8 Q

3 Valanora 5 3 2 10 10 1.000 427 450 0.949 8
4 North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team 5 2 3 9 10 0.900 422 402 1.050 7
5 Eonstar 5 2 3 9 11 0.818 433 424 1.021 6
6 Edhros 5 1 4 6 12 0.500 365 410 0.890 4


Quarter-finals: Fixtures
Wray–Kriegiersien
Fluvique–Royal Kingdom of Québec
Swibia–Ethane
Thatius–Vilitan Union

  • Pld: Played · W: Wins · L: Losses · SF: Sets for · SA: Sets against · SR: Set ratio · PF: Rally points for · PA: Rally points against · PR: Rally points ratio · Pts: Ranking points
  • 3 ranking points are awarded for a win in three or four sets, 2 ranking points are awarded for a win in five sets, and 1 ranking point is awarded for a loss in five sets
  • If two or more teams are tied on wins, the following criteria are used to rank them:
    1. Ranking points
    2. Set ratio
    3. Rally points ratio
    4. Wins in matches between the tied teams
    5. Ranking points in matches between the tied teams
    6. Set ratio in matches between the tied teams
    7. Rally points ratio in matches between the tied teams
    8. Drawing of lots
  • The top two teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals



WEIGHTLIFTING—Men’s 105 kg
(Olympic Tower)

Olympic record: 439 kg — Philippe Quintal (LEN) — Emberton, KRY

 1 Vale Ostlund (COS)               435
2 Jonathan Gronkowski (NES) 427
3 Yarrow of Falmouth (SER) 420
4 Znamen Malinov (BUL) 420
5 Sebastian Petersen (IOA) 420
6 Behruz Takahashi (AMN) 418
7 Jack Barry (LEN) 417
8 Damian Gryphon (KWP) 415
9 Neuveville Rankin (EFL) 414
10 Hortencia Iman (EFL) 414
11 Hamish Rohr (ETM) 413
12 Óscar Rubio (SRG) 411
13 Russ Daquila (KRN) 405
14 Ljudevit Rasetarevic (IOA) 401
15 Lazar Petrov (BUL) 401
16 Alfie Ralph (MAP) 398
17 Benjamin Cherokee (MAP) 396
18 Parker Orca (EON) 394
19 Anthony Pruett (PSC) 392
20 Jules Done (UZK) 392
21 Yemelyan Taltarov (ARO) 390
22 Crazy Guayabalense (QUE) 386
23 Elvis Reynolds (NES) 382
24 Orati Giunta (COS) 379
25 Gerardo Muncie (KRN) 379
26 Glory Demain (VKL) 379
27 Cristiano Cruz Crespo (AVU) 378
28 Cornelius Bernardo (UZK) 377
29 Derek Styles (EON) 377
30 Louis Svensson (SJG) 373
31 Dominik Grechij (MTJ) 371
32 Simon Robak (KRY) 369
33 Pavel Nerioni (VKL) 366
34 Olij Westersee (MTJ) 365
35 Sitting Valladar (QUE) 360
36 Kunibert Fux (TSA) 359
37 Patrick Tanner (KSK) 352
38 Wolfie Kik (KWP) 351
39 Guptar Lacey (ETM) 345
40 Tzafrir benOren (JUD) 344
41 Mahmoud Cruz (AMN) 339
42 Lovell Hathoway (TSA) 336
43 Jordan Cochet (LEN) 334
— Babur Karayev (ARO) DNF
Joshua Matten (PAP) DNF
Nick Olimibe (PAP) DNF
Jake Bruce (PSC) DNF


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Weightlifting—Men’s 105 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Serretes: Yarrow of Falmouth
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team: Jonathan Gronkowski
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Cosumar: Vale Ostlund



GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING—Men’s 85 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Rigoberto Bartels (BRI) 3–1 Nick Bumbarsceralgimoto (PAP)
Hayden Theriault (IOA) 4–0 Dart Eagle (EON)
Ivan Stoyanov (BUL) 3–0 Valeriy Kuzmin (ARO)
Savely Vikenti (MAP) 3–1 Hugh Reid (TLI)
Aidas duMert (FSS) 3–1 Frank Valoron (DRK)
Han Joon Goh (QUE) 3–1 Iudas Harper (TSA)
Geoff Lloyd (ETM) 3–1 Ariel benTom (JUD)
Roberto Mainor (KRN) 4–0 Neto Amparo (SRG)
Danil Scutum (MTJ) 3–0 Karel Churý (PSC)
Swan Cavelere (TAE) 3–1 Fulvijo Maraschini (SRB)
Asmundur Vilhjalmsson (YSR) 4–1 Paul Cult (KWP)

8th-finals
David Poppaedius (SNT) 3–1 Rigoberto Bartels (BRI)
Hayden Theriault (IOA) 1–3 Ivan Stoyanov (BUL)
Stanley Whitfield (LEN) 4–1 Savely Vikenti (MAP)
Eneas Ekmekci (AMN) 3–1 Aidas duMert (FSS)
Sergio Pacatuba (COS) 1–3 Han Joon Goh (QUE)
Geoff Lloyd (ETM) 3–1 Roberto Mainor (KRN)
Dac Vero (VKL) 3–1 Danil Scutum (MTJ)
Swan Cavelere (TAE) 3–0 Asmundur Vilhjalmsson (YSR)

Quarter-finals
David Poppaedius (SNT) 3–0 Ivan Stoyanov (BUL)
Stanley Whitfield (LEN) 3–1 Eneas Ekmekci (AMN)
Han Joon Goh (QUE) 0–3 Geoff Lloyd (ETM)
Dac Vero (VKL) 3–0 Swan Cavelere (TAE)

Semi-finals
David Poppaedius (SNT) 3–1 Stanley Whitfield (LEN)
Geoff Lloyd (ETM) 3–1 Dac Vero (VKL)

Repêchages
Ariel benTom (JUD) 1–3 Roberto Mainor (KRN)

Rigoberto Bartels (BRI) 3–1 Ivan Stoyanov (BUL)
Roberto Mainor (KRN) 1–3 Han Joon Goh (QUE)

Bronze medal contests
Rigoberto Bartels (BRI) 0–3 Stanley Whitfield (LEN)
Han Joon Goh (QUE) 3–1 Dac Vero (VKL)

Gold medal contest
David Poppaedius (SNT) 0–3 Geoff Lloyd (ETM)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Greco-Roman Wrestling—Men’s 85 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Liventia: Stanley Whitfield
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Han Joon Goh
SILVER MEDALIST, representing East Saintland: David Poppaedius
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Electrum: Geoff Lloyd



GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING—Men’s 130 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Gregory Ascot (KWP) 3–1 Biggy Brawles (SRB)
Irvin Grumm (COS) 5–0 Steve Yas (DRK)
Ermolai Vitya (MAP) 3–1 Hinrich Blackbourne (TSA)
Peter Schofield (TLI) 3–0 Eleftherios Roubanis (PSC)
Cletus Conover (BRI) 3–1 Joe Jatson (PAP)
Milan Waldrup (KRN) 3–0 Edmundo Ulisses D’cruze (AVU)
Gerek Karvot (EON) 3–1 Noam benShaked (JUD)
Pavel Sedov (ARO) 1–3 Shawn Floyd (ETM)

8th-finals
Robert Strong (VKL) 3–1 Gregory Ascot (KWP)
Stanimir Kalchev (BUL) 3–1 Irvin Grumm (COS)
Fredi Ingens (MTJ) 4–1 Ermolai Vitya (MAP)
Louis Westwood (LEN) 3–1 Peter Schofield (TLI)
Augustinus Septimus (SNT) 1–3 Cletus Conover (BRI)
Alexander Nikishin (QUE) 3–0 Milan Waldrup (KRN)
Verissimo Gouveia (AMN) 3–1 Gerek Karvot (EON)
Albert Christensen (IOA) 3–1 Shawn Floyd (ETM)

Quarter-finals
Robert Strong (VKL) 3–0 Stanimir Kalchev (BUL)
Fredi Ingens (MTJ) 3–1 Louis Westwood (LEN)
Cletus Conover (BRI) 1–3 Alexander Nikishin (QUE)
Verissimo Gouveia (AMN) 3–0 Albert Christensen (IOA)

Semi-finals
Robert Strong (VKL) 3–0 Fredi Ingens (MTJ)
Alexander Nikishin (QUE) 0–3 Verissimo Gouveia (AMN)

Repêchages
Gregory Ascot (KWP) 1–3 Stanimir Kalchev (BUL)
Gerek Karvot (EON) 3–1 Albert Christensen (IOA)

Bronze medal contests
Stanimir Kalchev (BUL) 0–3 Fredi Ingens (MTJ)
Gerek Karvot (EON) 1–3 Alexander Nikishin (QUE)

Gold medal contests
Robert Strong (VKL) 3–0 Verissimo Gouveia (AMN)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Greco-Roman Wrestling—Men’s 130 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Mattijana: Fredi Ingens
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Alexander Nikishin
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Verissimo Gouveia
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Robert Strong



BASEBALL-SOFTBALL—Men’s Baseball
Matchday 6 (Olympic Tower)

Group A
Free Swiss States 2–9 Independent Olympic Athletes
Vangaziland 6–5 ViZion
East Saintland 1–3 Cosumar
San Llera 4–5 Banija

  Group A                      Pld   W  L   RF  RA   RD    Win % 
1 Independent Olympic Athletes 6 5 1 36 14 +22 0.833 Q

2 ViZion 6 4 2 21 21 0 0.667
3 Vangaziland 6 3 3 35 35 0 0.500
4 San Llera 6 3 3 23 26 −3 0.500
5 Banija 6 3 3 20 27 −7 0.500
6 Free Swiss States 6 2 4 27 35 −8 0.333
7 Cosumar 6 2 4 21 20 +1 0.333
8 East Saintland 6 2 4 16 21 −5 0.333


Group B
Paripana Sporting Council 3–5 Drawkland
Judea 7–3 Royal Kingdom of Québec
Qasden 4–2 Mapletish
West Phoenicia 1–4 West Angola

  Group B                      Pld   W  L   RF  RA   RD    Win % 
1 Qasden 6 5 1 28 19 +9 0.833 Q
2 West Angola 6 5 1 24 15 +9 0.833 Q

3 West Phoenicia 6 4 2 24 17 +7 0.667
4 Drawkland 6 3 3 12 14 −2 0.500
5 Mapletish 6 3 3 21 17 +4 0.500
6 Judea 6 3 3 28 11 +17 0.500
7 Paripana Sporting Council 6 1 5 12 42 −30 0.167 E
8 Royal Kingdom of Québec 6 0 6 18 32 −14 0.000 E


  • Pld: Played · W: Wins · L: Losses · RF: Runs for · RA: Runs against · RD: Run difference · Win %: Win percentage
  • If two or more teams are tied on win percentage, the following criteria are used to rank them:
    1. Win percentage in games between the tied teams
    2. Run difference in games between the tied teams
    3. Run difference
    4. Drawing of lots
  • The top four teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals



BASEBALL-SOFTBALL—Women’s Softball
Matchday 9 (Olympic Tower)

Group A
Ethane 7–2 West Phoenicia
The Greater Vakolicci Haven 2–1 Qasden
Independent Olympic Athletes 0–6 Electrum Unified Team
Free Swiss States 0–1 Mapletish
Taeshan 0–1 North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team

   Group A                              Pld   W  L   RF  RA   RD    Win % 
1 Ethane 9 8 1 39 5 +34 0.889 Q
2 West Phoenicia 9 8 1 32 16 +16 0.889 Q
3 Electrum Unified Team 9 6 3 24 13 +11 0.667 Q
4 North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team 9 6 3 32 15 +17 0.667 Q

5 Mapletish 9 5 4 21 27 −6 0.556
6 Independent Olympic Athletes 9 3 6 12 19 −7 0.333
7 Free Swiss States 9 3 6 18 26 −8 0.333
8 The Greater Vakolicci Haven 9 3 6 13 32 −19 0.333
9 Qasden 9 3 6 21 35 −14 0.333
10 Taeshan 9 0 9 2 26 −24 0.000


Group B
Astyrian Unified Team 1–4 Cosumar
Paputu 0–2 Royal Kingdom of Québec
Swibia 1–7 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas
Eastfield Lodge 5–7 Paripana Sporting Council

   Group B                              Pld   W  L   RF  RA   RD    Win % 
1 Royal Kingdom of Québec 8 8 0 31 10 +21 1.000 Q
2 Cosumar 8 6 2 26 16 +10 0.750 Q
3 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas 8 5 3 28 16 +12 0.625 Q
4 Swibia 8 5 3 22 17 +5 0.625 Q

5 Judea 8 3 5 21 21 0 0.375
6 Paputu 8 3 5 16 23 −7 0.375
7 Paripana Sporting Council 8 2 6 13 26 −13 0.250
8 Eastfield Lodge 8 2 6 13 21 −8 0.250
9 Astyrian Unified Team 8 2 6 8 28 −20 0.250


Semi-finals: Fixtures
Ethane–Swibia
Cosumar–Electrum Unified Team
Royal Kingdom of Québec–North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team
West Phoenicia–Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas

  • Pld: Played · W: Wins · L: Losses · RF: Runs for · RA: Runs against · RD: Run difference · Win %: Win percentage
  • If two or more teams are tied on win percentage, the following criteria are used to rank them:
    1. Win percentage in games between the tied teams
    2. Run difference in games between the tied teams
    3. Run difference
    4. Drawing of lots
  • The top four teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals



SEVENBALL—Men’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Qasden                    7   4   4   1   7   3   7   4   7   7   7   5  15
Eastfield Lodge 4 7 7 7 6 7 4 7 4 5 5 7 17

Drawkland 3 2 7 7 7 1 2 3 5 7 7 7 14
Electrum Unified Team 7 7 6 6 5 7 7 7 7 6 5 6 17



MEDAL TABLE—after Day 10

                                           G   S   B    T
Abaja ABJ 1 2 1 4
Amnarei-asud AMN 5 5 5 15
The Archregimancy ARC 0 1 0 1
Arioslavia ARO 5 2 0 7
Astyrian Unified Team AST 2 0 0 2
Avissian Union AVU 5 4 3 12
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 1 0 1
Blackhelm Confederacy BKC 0 1 0 1
Britonisea BRI 4 5 4 13
Bulgar Rouge BUL 1 0 0 1
Cosumar COS 7 1 6 14
Drawkland DRK 2 0 2 4
Dunnës DUN 2 0 3 5
East Saintland SNT 0 2 0 2
Eastfield Lodge EFL 3 3 4 10
Edhros EDH 3 1 0 4
Electrum ETM 12 12 11 35
Electrum Diplomatic Offices EDO 1 0 0 1
Eonstar EON 3 6 10 19
Estogium RWH 2 0 0 2
Ethane ETN 3 1 6 10
Ferkas CKF 7 4 5 16
Fluvique FLU 3 5 6 14
Free Swiss States FSS 1 2 3 6
Glisandia GLS 1 0 0 1
The Greater Vakolicci Haven VKL 5 8 6 19
Gregoryisgodistan GGS 0 1 0 1
Hannasea HAN 0 2 0 2
Independent Olympic Athletes IOA 9 2 5 16
Judea JUD 1 1 4 6
Kelssek KSK 7 7 7 21
Kernansquillec KRN 8 2 11 21
Kriegiersien KGS 0 2 2 4
Krytenia KRY 5 6 1 12
The Licentian Isles TLI 4 6 2 12
Liventia LEN 2 7 5 14
Mapletish MAP 2 7 3 12
Mattijana MTJ 5 6 6 17
Ndaku NDA 5 2 5 12
Neu Engollon NEG 0 1 1 2
North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team NES 4 4 1 9
Paputu PAP 4 6 3 13
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 8 9 9 26
Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas RPH 1 0 0 1
Qasden QAD 1 1 0 2
Romberg KKR 1 0 2 3
Royal Kingdom of Québec QUE 6 7 14 27
Sargossa SRG 2 3 3 8
The Sarian TSA 7 4 5 16
Serbian Empire SRB 4 6 10 20
Serretes SER 0 0 1 1
Swibia SWI 1 1 1 3
Taeshan TAE 1 2 5 8
Terre des Gaules GUL 1 0 1 2
Thatius THA 2 3 6 11
Tobiasia TOB 0 1 0 1
Uzekia UZK 0 4 1 5
Valanora VAL 4 3 4 11
Vangaziland VNG 1 0 0 1
Vekaiyu VEK 4 5 8 17
Vettrera VTR 1 0 3 4
Vilitan Union VLT 7 5 5 17
West Angola WAN 0 1 0 1
West Phoenicia KWP 1 2 2 5
Wray WRY 5 8 7 20
Yellow Star Republic YSR 2 1 1 4
Zitru ZTR 0 1 1 2
194 195 220 609
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Mon Aug 22, 2016 3:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Mon Aug 22, 2016 4:11 pm

Day 11

DIVING—Men’s 3 m Springboard
Semi-final & final (Aeropag Natatorium)

Semi-final
 1 Bertie Erch (FLU)             524.30 Q
2 Li Huun (RPH) 514.80 Q
3 Nemanja Radić (SSE) 501.40 Q
4 Elio Radi (VKL) 500.95 Q
5 Peter Aguanic (MTJ) 497.15 Q
6 Vinny Barrie (FLU) 495.55 Q
7 Henry Ladgjerd (THA) 494.95 Q
8 Maxwell Gardner (TAE) 493.45 Q
9 Manolo Calavera (NES) 492.70 Q
10 Stephen Hare (PSC) 491.30 Q
11 LeBron Curry (QUE) 490.80 Q
12 Tony Anthony (LEN) 490.05 Q

13 Alexandre Santiago (AVU) 489.85
14 Juroj Pasjetjerjonak (EDH) 487.85
15 Lyû Sûn-gĭn (PSC) 487.15
16 Jasper Stirghold (COS) 478.35
17 Houston Nott (BRI) 476.45
18 Franci Tyrell (TSA) 467.30


Final
 1 Tony Anthony (LEN)       573.70
2 Li Huun (RPH) 573.20
3 Vinny Barrie (FLU) 560.30
4 Peter Aguanic (MTJ) 548.45
5 Nemanja Radić (SSE) 547.10
6 Manolo Calavera (NES) 541.55
7 Bertie Erch (FLU) 538.00
8 Elio Radi (VKL) 526.70
9 Stephen Hare (PSC) 523.30
10 Maxwell Gardner (TAE) 507.20
11 Henry Ladgjerd (THA) 501.50
12 LeBron Curry (QUE) 496.75


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Diving—Men’s 3 m Springboard (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Fluvique: Vinny Barrie
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas: Li Huun
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Liventia: Tony Anthony



SWIMMING—Men’s 10 km Marathon
(Aeropag)

Olympic record: 1:51:52.8 — Serge Kats (LOV) — Aeropag, PSC
Olympic record: 1:51:52.8 — Antoine Piedalue (KRN) — Lasft, CAF
Olympic record: 1:51:52.8 — Matthew Hartley (KHK) — Emberton, KRY

 1 Kami Noyake (COS)                  1:51:50.1 OR
2 Eduardo Sarmiento (SJG) 1:51:52.7
3 Timothy Beltar (CKF) 1:51:55.2
4 Szczepan Jagodzinski (NES) 1:51:56.5
5 Idowu Mathieu (NDA) 1:51:58.4
6 Cecil Bobbitt (BRI) 1:52:00.1
7 Rodrick Schrum (BRI) 1:52:00.1
8 Viktor Disnistre (VEK) 1:52:00.4
9 Actalia Mermaioda (VLT) 1:52:03.4
10 Gordon Randall (PAP) 1:52:05.4
11 Brian Marill (DRK) 1:52:06.5
12 Mikhail Nikolishin (ARO) 1:52:07.6
13 Thomas Greenwood (ETN) 1:52:10.3
14 Carroll Dobyns (KRN) 1:52:10.6
15 Vince San (RPH) 1:52:11.6
16 Michael Davis (PSC) 1:52:12.0
17 Ian McBrough (DRK) 1:52:12.0
18 Lauritz Haugen (IOA) 1:52:12.3
19 Arthur McKay (PAP) 1:52:12.7
20 Luke Moyes (TLI) 1:52:13.6
21 Chris Brody (TLI) 1:52:13.6
22 Willy Blake (VKL) 1:52:13.7
23 Papa Nua (VKL) 1:52:14.0
24 Teodosio Varela (SJG) 1:52:14.0
25 Sebastian Larsen (LEN) 1:52:14.1
26 Jukka Hämäläinen (NES) 1:52:14.1
27 Jordan North (DUN) 1:52:14.7
28 Gleb the Breathless (ARC) 1:52:14.7
29 Motinhata (SAN) 1:52:14.8
30 Bjontar Skíðisson (YSR) 1:52:14.9
31 Pan Len (RPH) 1:52:15.0
32 Sami Havenic (MTJ) 1:52:15.2
33 Derek Carver (EON) 1:52:15.5
34 Yuri Donets (ARO) 1:52:15.7
35 Imanov Igalso (VEK) 1:52:15.8
36 Michael Jansen (MAP) 1:52:16.2
37 Bertalan Reyes (EFL) 1:52:16.3
38 Bobby Priraid (KWP) 1:52:16.4
39 Satoshi Hinojosa (COS) 1:52:16.5
40 Olij Arcalis (MTJ) 1:52:17.6
41 Minaderdorion Nhaereial (VAL) 1:52:21.2
42 Michael Koppers (THA) 1:52:27.0
43 Ejiro Burns (NDA) 1:52:28.5
44 Jason Gullman (BNM) 1:52:34.6
45 Lukov Æðelþryð-Mihaylov (FSS) 1:52:46.1
46 Kyle Francisco (TAE) 1:52:56.4
47 Symon Church (KWP) 1:52:59.2
48 Inácio Reinaldo Rodrigues (AVU) 1:53:03.3
49 Alex Naehrsen (THA) 1:53:03.8
50 Tyrone Ansel (TSA) 1:53:15.0
51 Auden Mac (MAP) 1:53:15.0
52 Eli Rubinstein (QUE) 1:53:19.7
53 Gil Meagher (ETM) 1:53:41.3
54 Clifford Lasate (FSS) 1:53:58.7
55 Boris the Tireless (ARC) 1:54:01.9
56 Quint Garbett (EFL) 1:54:05.0
57 Marvin Danielson (KRN) 1:54:21.8
58 Jorge Pons (SRG) 1:54:31.0
59 Terence Pacitti (KRY) 1:54:42.3
60 Matias Guardiola (SAN) 1:54:51.2
61 Thomas McDonald (PSC) 1:55:15.5
62 Arathon Shatathas (VAL) 1:55:18.3
63 Peter Blivens (TAE) 1:59:43.8
64 Greg Sinclair (IOA) 2:00:09.1
65 Noach benDaniyyel (JUD) 2:04:26.3
66 Yeoman Warder (CKF) 2:06:38.0
67 Nir benEliʻezer (JUD) 2:06:57.8
68 Terappal Soreya (VLT) 2:07:49.6
69 Harold Gomez (SRG) 2:08:44.9
— Alija Blagojevic (SRB) DNF
Radney Castillo (SRB) DNF
Simon Simon (ETM) DNF
Stan Davis (LEN) DNF
Xavier Dunn (QUE) DNF
Kyran Blue (EON) DSQ


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Swimming—Men’s 10 km Marathon (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Ferkas: Timothy Beltar
SILVER MEDALIST, representing San José Guayabal: Eduardo Sarmiento
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Cosumar: Kami Noyake



SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING—Men’s Duet
Technical routine (Aeropag Natatorium)

                                             Pr. Free Technical       Total
1 Nikifor Vadimir/Yuliy Vladilen (MAP) 93.7833 95.9463 189.7296 Q
2 Sami Pjunic/Danilo Majidic (MTJ) 95.4667 91.6673 187.1340 Q
3 Franklin Price/Brandon Gates (VTR) 91.3833 94.0313 185.4146 Q
4 Amda Riota/Laiko Koaib (VLT) 92.4167 90.3760 182.7927 Q
5 William Louis/Yin Pek (TSA) 96.1167 85.5997 181.7164 Q
6 Michael Jones/Liam Bradley (TAE) 82.1833 97.2100 179.3933 Q
7 Reinaldo Brumback/Brian Sherrell (KRN) 88.2333 90.5783 178.8116 Q
8 Sergio Doucet/Bruno Jax (ETM) 85.7167 92.5643 178.2810 Q
9 Robert Genessa/Ryan Paquet (KRY) 83.3833 94.5737 177.9570 Q
10 Maxime Desautels-Kim/Botan Azar (QUE) 86.0333 84.0660 170.0993 Q
11 Owen Perkins/Honama Cundick (EFL) 90.3667 79.7317 170.0984 Q
12 Vino Alfonza/Eri Kan (RPH) 84.8167 84.3057 169.1224 Q

13 Frank Warren/Líbeo Téiëso (PSC) 84.6833 84.0580 168.7413
14 Titus Young/Marcus Ulster (CKF) 84.3833 82.9043 167.2876
15 Vadim Kirskiy/Konstantin Bolotnikov (ARO) 85.1833 81.9803 167.1636
16 Grant Bestin/Joseph Bestin (KAN) 81.5000 83.4880 164.9880
17 Marko Peca/Leodys Valvarde (SRB) 82.6667 81.6260 164.2927
18 Martin Crosstide/Fuguland Storm (VKL) 81.8500 82.2533 164.1033
19 Du Fonseca/Duda Fonseca (AVU) 81.8000 82.0577 163.8577
20 Amari Richard/Allen Yusé (ABJ) 79.4667 84.1697 163.6364
21 Rob Findlay/Derrick Alberda (TLI) 83.4000 79.5510 162.9510
22 Isidore Paul/Meshach Studwick (ETN) 81.2333 80.7557 161.9890
23 Andrew Lau/Kris Peterson-Chreem (FSS) 84.7500 75.7217 160.4717
24 Ozren Stojanovic/Rowin Bloemsma (IOA) 80.3167 79.0163 159.3330
25 Travis Matthew/Cam Dale (KWP) 83.4833 74.7913 158.2746
26 David Romero/Edwin Peña (SRG) 78.1833 79.5627 157.7460
27 Yosef benDor/Aviya benBarak (JUD) 78.5333 79.0270 157.5603



SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING—Women’s Duet
Final free routine (Aeropag Natatorium)

                                            Technical   F. Free       Total
1 Romayne Mac Cormaic/Genette Gilbert (ETN) 92.8067 92.9667 185.7734
2 Zelia Carnes/Mammy Bradley (TAE) 89.8993 95.5000 185.3993
3 Nadia Bosnia/Daria Primary (KWP) 91.6710 93.1667 184.8377
4 Giada Armia/Marika Repik (SRB) 94.1453 87.7500 181.8953
5 Ankya Nilu/Ikrisia Sibaki (VEK) 89.4183 89.7833 179.2016
6 Sabina D’cruz/Estrela D’cruz (AVU) 91.9260 87.2167 179.1427
7 Denise Park/June-Anne Latournage (QUE) 91.7960 86.0500 177.8460
8 Meri Larmon/Tran Houser (KRN) 94.6853 82.2333 176.9186
9 Celinda Wells/Holly Barret (TSA) 93.0703 83.6000 176.6703
10 Maryana Arisha/Nina Nika (MAP) 94.3023 81.6167 175.9190
11 Carol Rowlands/Mary Barnes (LEN) 83.2917 88.3833 171.6750
12 Heather Parsons/Caroline Bond (VTR) 82.1680 84.3333 166.5013


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Synchronized Swimming—Women’s Duet (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing West Phoenicia: Nadia Bosnia and Daria Primary
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Taeshan: Mammy Bradley and Zelia Carnes
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Ethane: Genette Gilbert and Romayne Mac Cormaic



WATER POLO—Men’s
Quarter-finals (Aeropag Natatorium)

Kelssek 10–8 Dunnës
Vekaiyu 8–9 The Licentian Isles
The Greater Vakolicci Haven 10–9 North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team
Taeshan 10–7 Kannap


ATHLETICS—Men’s 200 m
Preliminary & first rounds (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World record: 19.27 — Roque De Santa (SRG) — Neverend, LEN
Olympic record: 19.29 — Tristiano Droga (PRB) — Aeropag, PSC

Preliminary round: Heat 1
1 George Havic (MAP)             20.42 Q
2 Avie Lores (RPH) 20.66 Q
3 Bobby Jones (TOB) 20.84 q

4 Tomé Federico Cabral (AVU) 20.84
5 Roy McClelland (ETM) 20.90
6 Colton Eon (EON) 20.98
7 Alessandro Cicereius (SNT) 21.19


Preliminary round: Heat 2
1 Phil Alunni (FLU)              20.27 Q
2 Atessa Viltaz (VLT) 20.42 Q
3 Tabassum Hakim (NDA) 20.62 q
4 Mark Kubone (VNG) 20.65 q

5 Vincent Schöster (ZTR) 20.84
6 Louis Celixr (GUL) 20.85
7 Riaan Stenberg (WRY) 23.15


Preliminary round: Heat 3
1 Zane Seaver (WAN)              20.58 Q
2 Ofer benRon (JUD) 20.87 Q

3 Joe Martinez (TAE) 21.05
4 Meshach Walterson (FSS) 21.06
5 Yorev Nakilsheru (VEK) 21.08
6 Park Ha-Yun (TGN) 21.09
7 Salvatore Montfort (SWI) 21.15


Preliminary round: Heat 4
1 Jeremy Johnson (DUN)           20.56 Q
2 Polycarp the Sprinter (ARC) 20.58 Q
3 Heiko Goychochea (THA) 20.69 q

4 Demissie Habiba (BNJ) 20.86
5 Walden Erikssen (RKB) 20.88
6 Hameed Paredes (AMN) 21.30
7 Adam Brown (TLI) 22.22


 1 Phil Alunni (FLU)              20.27 Q
2 George Havic (MAP) 20.42 Q
3 Atessa Viltaz (VLT) 20.42 Q
4 Jeremy Johnson (DUN) 20.56 Q
5 Polycarp the Sprinter (ARC) 20.58 Q
6 Zane Seaver (WAN) 20.58 Q
7 Tabassum Hakim (NDA) 20.62 q
8 Mark Kubone (VNG) 20.65 q
9 Avie Lores (RPH) 20.66 Q
10 Heiko Goychochea (THA) 20.69 q
11 Bobby Jones (TOB) 20.84 q

12 Tomé Federico Cabral (AVU) 20.84
13 Vincent Schöster (ZTR) 20.84
14 Louis Celixr (GUL) 20.85
15 Demissie Habiba (BNJ) 20.86
16 Ofer benRon (JUD) 20.87 Q
17 Walden Erikssen (RKB) 20.88
18 Roy McClelland (ETM) 20.90
19 Colton Eon (EON) 20.98
20 Joe Martinez (TAE) 21.05
21 Meshach Walterson (FSS) 21.06
22 Yorev Nakilsheru (VEK) 21.08
23 Park Ha-Yun (TGN) 21.09
24 Salvatore Montfort (SWI) 21.15
25 Alessandro Cicereius (SNT) 21.19
26 Hameed Paredes (AMN) 21.30
27 Adam Brown (TLI) 22.22
28 Riaan Stenberg (WRY) 23.15


First round: Heat 1
1 Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson (EFL)    20.24 Q
2 Stephen Horowitz (KRY) 20.30 Q
3 George Havic (MAP) 20.33 Q
4 Michael Godromii (PAP) 20.39 q

5 Christian Egolugiréfiki (ABJ) 20.42
6 Mario Atletico (BRI) 20.42
7 Tabassum Hakim (NDA) 20.52
— Igo Durkmuller (VKL) DNF


First round: Heat 2
1 Michael Forrester (VTR)          20.23 Q
2 Jaime Bourgoin (RWH) 20.24 Q
3 Samuel Mologo (ABJ) 20.28 Q
4 Mariano Blythe (KRN) 20.35 q

5 Sook Ifo (EDH) 20.41
6 Adin Samala (BNM) 20.41
7 Jeremy Johnson (DUN) 20.43
8 Ofer benRon (JUD) 20.57


First round: Heat 3
1 Tanthraóle Nhamirlal (VAL)       20.30 Q
2 Polycarp the Sprinter (ARC) 20.34 Q
3 Ricky Wilkinson (LEN) 20.42 Q

4 Deonte Jones-Quartey (NES) 20.42
5 Woody Doe (KWP) 20.44
6 Jesse Hadaway (KRN) 20.46
7 Atessa Viltaz (VLT) 20.55
8 Hamza Saran (EFL) 20.57


First round: Heat 4
1 Johnny Hall (DRK)                20.26 Q
2 Roque De Santa (SRG) 20.34 Q
3 Julio de la Fernandez (QUE) 20.39 Q

4 Líbano Abeïto (PSC) 20.40
5 Joshua Potter (TSA) 20.42
6 Peter Savu (PAP) 20.44
7 Abelard Manzana (SAN) 20.45
8 Bobby Jones (TOB) 20.48


First round: Heat 5
1 Orlando Fletcher (CKF)           20.26 Q
2 Israel Pérez (SRG) 20.27 Q
3 Kurtis Gartner (UZK) 20.27 Q

4 Zackary Van Canne (ETN) 20.41
5 Eren Casspi (COS) 20.42
6 Gerry Kim (QUE) 20.43
7 Helio de Cunha (SRB) 20.44
8 Heiko Goychochea (THA) 20.58


First round: Heat 6
1 Nicholas Farmer (IOA)            20.23 Q
2 Mark Kubone (VNG) 20.23 Q
3 Dušan Georgiov (MTJ) 20.33 Q
4 Aribert Nott (EFL) 20.35 q

5 Rishabh Kutwal (VTR) 20.43
6 Patrice Dessautiels (KSK) 20.44
7 DeShawn Robinson (NES) 20.55
8 Phil Alunni (FLU) 21.11


First round: Heat 7
1 Idan Levy (COS)                  20.33 Q
2 Don McDonald (KBM) 20.35 Q
3 Rafael Jardón (SRG) 20.38 Q

4 Vladimir Maslov (ARO) 20.40
5 Muhamed Al-Shabab (SSE) 20.43
6 Zane Seaver (WAN) 20.44
7 Avie Lores (RPH) 20.47
8 Jo So-min (PSC) 20.54


 1 Nicholas Farmer (IOA)            20.23 Q
2 Michael Forrester (VTR) 20.23 Q
3 Mark Kubone (VNG) 20.23 Q
4 Jaime Bourgoin (RWH) 20.24 Q
5 Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson (EFL) 20.24 Q
6 Johnny Hall (DRK) 20.26 Q
7 Orlando Fletcher (CKF) 20.26 Q
8 Israel Pérez (SRG) 20.27 Q
9 Kurtis Gartner (UZK) 20.27 Q
10 Samuel Mologo (ABJ) 20.28 Q
11 Tanthraóle Nhamirlal (VAL) 20.30 Q
12 Stephen Horowitz (KRY) 20.30 Q
13 Dušan Georgiov (MTJ) 20.33 Q
14 George Havic (MAP) 20.33 Q
15 Idan Levy (COS) 20.33 Q
16 Polycarp the Sprinter (ARC) 20.34 Q
17 Roque De Santa (SRG) 20.34 Q
18 Mariano Blythe (KRN) 20.35 q
19 Aribert Nott (EFL) 20.35 q
20 Don McDonald (KBM) 20.35 Q
21 Rafael Jardón (SRG) 20.38 Q
22 Michael Godromii (PAP) 20.39 q
23 Julio de la Fernandez (QUE) 20.39 Q

24 Líbano Abeïto (PSC) 20.40
25 Vladimir Maslov (ARO) 20.40
26 Sook Ifo (EDH) 20.41
27 Adin Samala (BNM) 20.41
28 Zackary Van Canne (ETN) 20.41
29 Christian Egolugiréfiki (ABJ) 20.42
30 Ricky Wilkinson (LEN) 20.42 Q
31 Deonte Jones-Quartey (NES) 20.42
32 Joshua Potter (TSA) 20.42
33 Mario Atletico (BRI) 20.42
34 Eren Casspi (COS) 20.42
35 Jeremy Johnson (DUN) 20.43
36 Muhamed Al-Shabab (SSE) 20.43
37 Gerry Kim (QUE) 20.43
38 Rishabh Kutwal (VTR) 20.43
39 Zane Seaver (WAN) 20.44
40 Patrice Dessautiels (KSK) 20.44
41 Helio de Cunha (SRB) 20.44
42 Woody Doe (KWP) 20.44
43 Peter Savu (PAP) 20.44
44 Abelard Manzana (SAN) 20.45
45 Jesse Hadaway (KRN) 20.46
46 Avie Lores (RPH) 20.47
47 Bobby Jones (TOB) 20.48
48 Tabassum Hakim (NDA) 20.52
49 Jo So-min (PSC) 20.54
50 DeShawn Robinson (NES) 20.55
51 Atessa Viltaz (VLT) 20.55
52 Hamza Saran (EFL) 20.57
53 Ofer benRon (JUD) 20.57
54 Heiko Goychochea (THA) 20.58
55 Phil Alunni (FLU) 21.11
— Igo Durkmuller (VKL) DNF


Semi-finals: Heat assignments
Semi-final 1: Nicholas Farmer (IOA), Tanthraóle Nhamirlal (VAL), Idan Levy (COS), Polycarp the Sprinter (ARC), Roque De Santa (SRG), George Havic (MAP), Julio de la Fernandez (QUE), Michael Godromii (PAP)
Semi-final 2: Michael Forrester (VTR), Orlando Fletcher (CKF), Mark Kubone (VNG), Stephen Horowitz (KRY), Don McDonald (KBM), Dušan Georgiov (MTJ), Rafael Jardón (SRG), Aribert Nott (EFL)
Semi-final 3: Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson (EFL), Johnny Hall (DRK), Jaime Bourgoin (RWH), Israel Pérez (SJG), Kurtis Gartner (UZK), Samuel Mologo (ABJ), Ricky Wilkinson (LEN), Mariano Blythe (KRN)

  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • Athletes who qualified for the Olympic Games enter at the first round, while athletes invited to represent NOCs which had no qualifiers start in the preliminary round
  • The top two athletes in each preliminary round heat, and the four next-fastest athletes, advance to the first round
  • The top three athletes in each first round heat, and the three next-fastest athletes, advance to the semi-finals



ATHLETICS—Men’s 1500 m
First round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 3:26.00 — Scott Timbu (AMV) — Ashford, CAS

Heat 1
 1 Ivor Dunn (TSA)                          3:34.38 Q
2 Locien Laraltinu (VAL) 3:35.34 Q
3 John Xousa (KRY) 3:35.99 Q
4 Felix Mat (VKL) 3:36.11 Q
5 Seri Valekastre (VEK) 3:36.11 q
6 Bennett Gagnon (DUN) 3:36.13 q

7 Carl Porter (PAP) 3:37.34
8 Wesley Clarence (DRK) 3:37.36
9 Redd Danielsen (ETN) 3:37.58
10 Angal Scho (BNM) 3:38.30
11 Macarius of the Middle Distance (ARC) 3:39.34
12 Tim Sigurdsson (FSS) 3:39.86
13 David Johnson (WAN) 3:41.52


Heat 2
 1 Sauli Honkasalo (IOA)                    3:34.52 Q
2 Ba-ba Yickapa-ti-milisi’ia (VLT) 3:35.33 Q
3 Daniel Ifieomrenike (ABJ) 3:35.92 Q
4 George Havic (MAP) 3:36.42 Q

5 Will Drinkwater (DUN) 3:36.44
6 Max Chand (KAN) 3:36.71
7 Avie Lores (RPH) 3:37.18
8 Johnny Gwin (BRI) 3:37.54
9 Cadete (BNG) 3:39.75
10 Logan Hanley (SWI) 3:40.05
11 Ian McKirner (PAP) 3:40.69
12 Dick Rood (UZK) 3:42.46
13 Konstantin Igorov (ARO) 3:45.91


Heat 3
 1 Cameron Oliver (WRY)                     3:33.08 Q
2 Yatziv Assad (COS) 3:35.10 Q
3 Victor Alves-Magalhães (AVU) 3:36.04 Q
4 Ashley Zhang (ETM) 3:36.28 Q

5 Benja Karalic (MTJ) 3:36.33
6 James Paul Peterson (CKF) 3:36.50
7 Nathan Twin (KWP) 3:36.67
8 Finn Cornell (DRK) 3:36.84
9 Grímólfur Jörmundursson (YSR) 3:37.24
10 Kelly Halbert (KSK) 3:37.27
11 Malak Akiyama (AMN) 3:37.79
12 Fèdèl Tùrad (EDH) 3:39.22
13 Bruce Thorburn (LLA) 3:39.63


Heat 4
 1 Luis Aubrey (FLU)                        3:35.25 Q
2 Ken Figueroa (CKF) 3:35.29 Q
3 Ardghal McCleary (LLA) 3:35.52 Q
4 Quintrell Cousins (EFL) 3:36.39 Q

5 Ian Macleod (KRY) 3:36.45
6 Jaime Folha (BNG) 3:36.70
7 Aaron O’Sullivan (PSC) 3:36.99
8 Esekiel (TAE) 3:37.34
9 Deus Warrior (EON) 3:37.72
10 Frej Magnusson (THA) 3:38.82
11 Gregory Lindst (VTR) 3:40.79
12 Nicky Danvers (LEN) 3:44.68
— Francesco Capella (SAN) DNF


Heat 5
 1 Terrance Beaulieu (RWH)                  3:34.54 Q
2 Faro Meraz (SRG) 3:35.08 Q
3 Darrel Merino (KRN) 3:35.41 Q
4 Yong Taek Bergeron-Woo (QUE) 3:35.45 Q
5 Robert Franklin (DUN) 3:35.52 q
6 Roy Folhart (QAD) 3:36.10 q

7 Nick Hunter (TLI) 3:36.28
8 Amos benPaz (JUD) 3:36.48
9 Szymon Korzeniowski (NES) 3:36.69
10 Ainsley Bennet (NDA) 3:36.81
11 David Canon (TOB) 3:41.56
12 Predrag Pekovic (SRB) 3:42.48


 1 Cameron Oliver (WRY)                     3:33.08 Q
2 Ivor Dunn (TSA) 3:34.38 Q
3 Sauli Honkasalo (IOA) 3:34.52 Q
4 Terrance Beaulieu (RWH) 3:34.54 Q
5 Faro Meraz (SRG) 3:35.08 Q
6 Yatziv Assad (COS) 3:35.10 Q
7 Luis Aubrey (FLU) 3:35.25 Q
8 Ken Figueroa (CKF) 3:35.29 Q
9 Ba-ba Yickapa-ti-milisi’ia (VLT) 3:35.33 Q
10 Locien Laraltinu (VAL) 3:35.34 Q
11 Darrel Merino (KRN) 3:35.41 Q
12 Yong Taek Bergeron-Woo (QUE) 3:35.45 Q
13 Robert Franklin (DUN) 3:35.52 q
14 Ardghal McCleary (LLA) 3:35.52 Q
15 Daniel Ifieomrenike (ABJ) 3:35.92 Q
16 John Xousa (KRY) 3:35.99 Q
17 Victor Alves-Magalhães (AVU) 3:36.04 Q
18 Roy Folhart (QAD) 3:36.10 q
19 Felix Mat (VKL) 3:36.11 Q
20 Seri Valekastre (VEK) 3:36.11 q
21 Bennett Gagnon (DUN) 3:36.13 q

22 Nick Hunter (TLI) 3:36.28
23 Ashley Zhang (ETM) 3:36.28 Q
24 Benja Karalic (MTJ) 3:36.33
25 Quintrell Cousins (EFL) 3:36.39 Q
26 George Havic (MAP) 3:36.42 Q

27 Will Drinkwater (DUN) 3:36.44
28 Ian Macleod (KRY) 3:36.45
29 Amos benPaz (JUD) 3:36.48
30 James Paul Peterson (CKF) 3:36.50
31 Nathan Twin (KWP) 3:36.67
32 Szymon Korzeniowski (NES) 3:36.69
33 Jaime Folha (BNG) 3:36.70
34 Max Chand (KAN) 3:36.71
35 Ainsley Bennet (NDA) 3:36.81
36 Finn Cornell (DRK) 3:36.84
37 Aaron O’Sullivan (PSC) 3:36.99
38 Avie Lores (RPH) 3:37.18
39 Grímólfur Jörmundursson (YSR) 3:37.24
40 Kelly Halbert (KSK) 3:37.27
41 Carl Porter (PAP) 3:37.34
42 Esekiel (TAE) 3:37.34
43 Wesley Clarence (DRK) 3:37.36
44 Johnny Gwin (BRI) 3:37.54
45 Redd Danielsen (ETN) 3:37.58
46 Deus Warrior (EON) 3:37.72
47 Malak Akiyama (AMN) 3:37.79
48 Angal Scho (BNM) 3:38.30
49 Frej Magnusson (THA) 3:38.82
50 Fèdèl Tùrad (EDH) 3:39.22
51 Macarius of the Middle Distance (ARC) 3:39.34
52 Bruce Thorburn (LLA) 3:39.63
53 Cadete (BNG) 3:39.75
54 Tim Sigurdsson (FSS) 3:39.86
55 Logan Hanley (SWI) 3:40.05
56 Ian McKirner (PAP) 3:40.69
57 Gregory Lindst (VTR) 3:40.79
58 David Johnson (WAN) 3:41.52
59 David Canon (TOB) 3:41.56
60 Dick Rood (UZK) 3:42.46
61 Predrag Pekovic (SRB) 3:42.48
62 Nicky Danvers (LEN) 3:44.68
63 Konstantin Igorov (ARO) 3:45.91
— Francesco Capella (SAN) DNF


Semi-finals: Heat assignments
Semi-final 1: John Xousa (KRY), Terrance Beaulieu (RWH), Ardghal McCleary (LLA), Ivor Dunn (TSA), Victor Alves-Magalhães (AVU), Robert Franklin (DUN), Faro Meraz (SRG), Luis Aubrey (FLU), Ba-ba Yickapa-ti-milisi’ia (VLT), Felix Mat (VKL), Darrel Merino (KRN), Seri Valekastre (VEK)
Semi-final 2: Cameron Oliver (WRY), Roy Folhart (QAD), Bennett Gagnon (DUN), Daniel Ifieomrenike (ABJ), Sauli Honkasalo (IOA), Quintrell Cousins (EFL), Ashley Zhang (ETM), Yatziv Assad (COS), Ken Figueroa (CKF), Locien Laraltinu (VAL), Yong Taek Bergeron-Woo (QUE), George Havic (MAP)

  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • All athletes, whether they qualified or were invited to represent NOCs which had no qualifiers, start in the first round
  • The top four athletes in each heat, and the four next-fastest athletes, advance to the semi-finals



ATHLETICS—Men’s 10000 m
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 26:17.69 — Victor Walker (BDS) — Ashford, CAS

 1 Archie Farthing (ETN)        27:03.42
2 Cezar Cabral (AMN) 27:06.35
3 Öwen Lieker (ZTR) 27:06.62
4 Tyrone McKinnon (QUE) 27:07.27
5 Dan Reid (DUN) 27:16.80
6 João Américo Garcia (AVU) 27:18.32
7 Kyle Reper (CKF) 27:20.92
8 Avie Lores (RPH) 27:21.86
9 Delaiah Northrop (TSA) 27:26.23
10 Reynold DuBarry (TGN) 27:29.41
11 Tom Hamilton (TLI) 27:47.95
12 Carmen Powys (ETM) 27:55.08
13 Ernesto Parada (SJG) 27:58.09
14 Riley Pinho (NDA) 27:58.23
15 Nenad Krejci (SRB) 28:01.69
16 Denzel Paulie (FLU) 28:02.35
17 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 28:02.68
18 Diego Castillos (THA) 28:03.96
— Dick Rood (UZK) DNF
Jermaine Gonsalves (EFL) DQ


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s 10000 m (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Zitru: Öwen Lieker
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Cezar Cabral
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Ethane: Archie Farthing



ATHLETICS—Men’s 110 m Hurdles
Semi-finals & final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 12.90 — Sunset Sky (EQS) — Orean, LEN

Semi-final 1
1 David Simons (TOB)             13.12 Q
2 Ashley Krumholz (KRY) 13.21 Q

3 Glenn Cooper (CKF) 13.40
4 Hermolaus the Hurdler (ARC) 13.43
5 Tim Bain (KWP) 13.43
6 Abibo Montano (PSC) 13.44
7 Kirill Filatov (SRB) 13.52
— Markiyan Uzunović (THA) DNF


Semi-final 2
1 Trainer Marks (QAD)            13.15 Q
2 Maxwell Badcocke (FLU) 13.18 Q
3 Danilo Osegueda (SJG) 13.26 q
4 Ossian Pocock (TSA) 13.29 q

5 Ennis Débaba (ABJ) 13.31
6 Israel Ibarra (SRG) 13.35
7 Leega Adeera (VLT) 13.49
— Matthew Díaz (PSC) DNF


Semi-final 3
1 Kameli Agazella (VLT)          13.13 Q
2 Sergi Galindo (SRG) 13.31 Q

3 Emilio Clayton (CKF) 13.34
4 Dave Vatenfall (BRI) 13.37
5 Jamie Black (TLI) 13.39
6 Mitromi Macarambilo (PAP) 13.41
7 Min Alvarez (RPH) 13.49
8 George Havic (MAP) 13.57


 1 David Simons (TOB)             13.12 Q
2 Kameli Agazella (VLT) 13.13 Q
3 Trainer Marks (QAD) 13.15 Q
4 Maxwell Badcocke (FLU) 13.18 Q
5 Ashley Krumholz (KRY) 13.21 Q
6 Danilo Osegueda (SJG) 13.26 q
7 Ossian Pocock (TSA) 13.29 q

8 Ennis Débaba (ABJ) 13.31
9 Sergi Galindo (SRG) 13.31 Q
10 Emilio Clayton (CKF) 13.34
11 Israel Ibarra (SRG) 13.35
12 Dave Vatenfall (BRI) 13.37
13 Jamie Black (TLI) 13.39
14 Glenn Cooper (CKF) 13.40
15 Mitromi Macarambilo (PAP) 13.41
16 Hermolaus the Hurdler (ARC) 13.43
17 Tim Bain (KWP) 13.43
18 Abibo Montano (PSC) 13.44
19 Leega Adeera (VLT) 13.49
20 Min Alvarez (RPH) 13.49
21 Kirill Filatov (SRB) 13.52
22 George Havic (MAP) 13.57
— Markiyan Uzunović (THA) DNF
Matthew Díaz (PSC) DNF


Final
1 Ashley Krumholz (KRY)     12.97
2 Maxwell Badcocke (FLU) 13.05
3 Danilo Osegueda (SJG) 13.06
4 Kameli Agazella (VLT) 13.07
5 David Simons (TOB) 13.26
6 Ossian Pocock (TSA) 13.26
7 Trainer Marks (QAD) 13.37
8 Sergi Galindo (SRG) 13.46


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s 110 m Hurdles (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing San José Guayabal: Danilo Osegueda
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Fluvique: Maxwell Badcocke
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Krytenia: Ashley Krumholz



ATHLETICS—Men’s 400 m Hurdles
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 46.78 — Chris Watson (SCV) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 46.78 — Andrew Rehfuss (HEN) — Ashford, CAS

Semi-final 1
1 Rod Kelsall (QUE)                    47.98 Q
2 James Carmichael (NES) 48.35 Q

3 Alvin Quartergouse (TAE) 48.44
4 Avie Lores (RPH) 48.46
5 Renaud de Lemaigre (GUL) 48.60
6 Neil Kettling (ETM) 48.64
7 Sage Britton (NDA) 48.71
8 Hermippus the Other Hurdler (ARC) 49.66


Semi-final 2
1 Amilcar Coelho (AVU)                 48.25 Q
2 Andrew Poulsen (WRY) 48.39 Q

3 Emilio Caballero (SRG) 48.41
4 Ray Grubaugh (BRI) 48.52
5 Ilan Salemink (TLI) 48.57
6 Sali Mathusian (VKL) 48.75
7 Kameli Agazella (VLT) 48.84
8 Owen Gibson (PSC) 49.28


Semi-final 3
1 Gordan Klefbom-Markovic (SRB)        47.89 Q
2 Troy Murphy (CKF) 47.90 Q
3 Graham Patterson (TLI) 48.25 q
4 Michael Hardaker (KRY) 48.25 q

5 Tyler Campion (PSC) 48.33
6 Jorge Amor (SRG) 48.42
7 George Havic (MAP) 48.67
8 Francis Harden (TSA) 49.01


 1 Gordan Klefbom-Markovic (SRB)        47.89 Q
2 Troy Murphy (CKF) 47.90 Q
3 Rod Kelsall (QUE) 47.98 Q
4 Graham Patterson (TLI) 48.25 q
5 Michael Hardaker (KRY) 48.25 q
6 Amilcar Coelho (AVU) 48.25 Q

7 Tyler Campion (PSC) 48.33
8 James Carmichael (NES) 48.35 Q
9 Andrew Poulsen (WRY) 48.39 Q

10 Emilio Caballero (SRG) 48.41
11 Jorge Amor (SRG) 48.42
12 Alvin Quartergouse (TAE) 48.44
13 Avie Lores (RPH) 48.46
14 Ray Grubaugh (BRI) 48.52
15 Ilan Salemink (TLI) 48.57
16 Renaud de Lemaigre (GUL) 48.60
17 Neil Kettling (ETM) 48.64
18 George Havic (MAP) 48.67
19 Sage Britton (NDA) 48.71
20 Sali Mathusian (VKL) 48.75
21 Kameli Agazella (VLT) 48.84
22 Francis Harden (TSA) 49.01
23 Owen Gibson (PSC) 49.28
24 Hermippus the Other Hurdler (ARC) 49.66


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Men’s High Jump
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 2.43 m — Wes Bourns (AMV) — Ashford, CAS
Olympic record: 2.43 m — Pyotr Baryshnikov (ALL) — Ashford, CAS
Olympic record: 2.43 m — Jean-Luc Sartre (ALL) — Ashford, CAS

                              2.20 2.25 2.29 2.33 2.36 2.38 2.40 2.42  Best
1 Sergio Sala (SRG) o o o xxo o xxo o xxx 2.40
2 Ben Ryan (WRY) o o o o xo o xxo xxx 2.40
3 Euan Mackie (TLI) o xo xo xo xxo o xxx 2.38
4 George Havic (MAP) o o o o xo xxo xxx 2.38
Awotwi Isaacson (NDA) o o xo o o xxo xxx 2.38
6 Richard Hamill (PAP) xo o xxo o xxo xxo xxx 2.38
7 Ismili Devoric (VKL) o o o o xo xxx 2.36
8 Matt Suleyman (ETM) o o o xxo xo xxx 2.36
9 Milton Serrano (SJG) o o xo o xxx 2.33
10 Juan Jose-Kaur (EFL) o xo xo o xxx 2.33
11 Micham Deladai (ABJ) o o xo xo xxx 2.33
12 Malik Bowles (VTR) o o xxo xo xxx 2.33
13 Alfonzo Bustamante (CKF) o o o xxx 2.29
Caleb Snyder (TSA) o o o xxx 2.29
15 Bryan Vargas (SRG) o o xo xxx 2.29
16 Adrian Dimitrov (MTJ) o xo xo xxx 2.29
17 Kasper Lambertsson (GLS) o o xxx 2.25
18 Vasil Mirenozov (BUL) o xxx 2.20


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s High Jump (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing The Licentian Isles: Euan Mackie
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Wray: Ben Ryan
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Sargossa: Sergio Sala



ATHLETICS—Men’s Triple Jump
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 18.31 m — Tim Fleming (BDS) — Ashford, CAS

                               Trial 1      2      3      4      5      6     Best
1 Husni Day (NDA) 17.43 16.76 17.57 17.63 17.33 X 17.63
2 Klaus Kirumsen (COS) 17.15 17.56 X X 17.14 17.33 17.56
3 Eduardo Veron (SRG) X 17.42 17.53 16.90 17.50 17.36 17.53
4 Hoŋ Bog-gi (PSC) X X 17.45 X 17.16 17.47 17.47
5 Micham Deladai (ABJ) X 17.43 17.33 X 17.33 17.33 17.43
6 Ross Sands (KRY) X 17.38 X X 17.30 17.25 17.38
7 Llealdolien Kevaésil (VAL) X 16.88 17.37 X 17.21 17.36 17.37
8 Marcus Sasiemne (PAP) X 17.25 16.82 X X X 17.25
9 Daniel Pegg (ETM) 17.19 X X 17.19
10 Rikard Triglav (MTJ) X 16.48 17.17 17.17
11 Denzelle Allen (NES) X 16.89 17.15 17.15
12 Jeremy Kelly (CKF) X 17.12 X 17.12


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top eight athletes after the third trial (including any athletes tied for eighth place) are given three additional trials


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s Triple Jump (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Sargossa: Eduardo Veron
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Cosumar: Klaus Kirumsen
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Ndaku: Husni Day
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Tue Aug 23, 2016 12:02 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Mon Aug 22, 2016 4:12 pm

ATHLETICS—Women’s 200 m
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 20.81 — Adriana Padilla (SRG) — Aeropag, PSC

Semi-final 1
1 Calda Pomales (SRG)             22.24 Q
2 Michelle Dixon (NES) 22.31 Q

3 Quanwethwen Celedragta (VAL) 22.41
4 Repentance True-Path (KWP) 22.43
5 June McCann (QUE) 22.51
6 Tianna Marley (MAP) 22.55
7 Esme Arcalis (MTJ) 22.60
8 Amber Kanterson (VNG) 22.75


Semi-final 2
1 Irit Nussbaum (ETN)             22.27 Q
2 Svetlana Kitkina (ARO) 22.29 Q
3 Felicia Bride (DRK) 22.31 q

4 Sheneth Nasjurui (BNM) 22.41
5 Stella Robinson (ETM) 22.41
6 Pamela Richards (VKL) 22.43
7 Miriam Fletcher (EFL) 22.62
8 Ai Hua (RPH) 23.02


Semi-final 3
1 Sara Coelho-Silva (AVU)         22.19 Q
2 Marina Peneva (BUL) 22.26 Q
3 Leanne Niver (KRN) 22.30 q

4 Ashanti Ayim (ABJ) 22.36
5 Marie Yates (CKF) 22.41
6 Lùìsa Agùìla (EDH) 22.41
7 Isabel Murillo (SAN) 22.43
8 Nelly Franklyn (FLU) 22.63


 1 Sara Coelho-Silva (AVU)         22.19 Q
2 Calda Pomales (SRG) 22.24 Q
3 Marina Peneva (BUL) 22.26 Q
4 Irit Nussbaum (ETN) 22.27 Q
5 Svetlana Kitkina (ARO) 22.29 Q
6 Leanne Niver (KRN) 22.30 q
7 Felicia Bride (DRK) 22.31 q
8 Michelle Dixon (NES) 22.31 Q

9 Ashanti Ayim (ABJ) 22.36
10 Quanwethwen Celedragta (VAL) 22.41
11 Sheneth Nasjurui (BNM) 22.41
12 Stella Robinson (ETM) 22.41
13 Marie Yates (CKF) 22.41
14 Lùìsa Agùìla (EDH) 22.41
15 Pamela Richards (VKL) 22.43
16 Repentance True-Path (KWP) 22.43
17 Isabel Murillo (SAN) 22.43
18 June McCann (QUE) 22.51
19 Tianna Marley (MAP) 22.55
20 Esme Arcalis (MTJ) 22.60
21 Miriam Fletcher (EFL) 22.62
22 Nelly Franklyn (FLU) 22.63
23 Amber Kanterson (VNG) 22.75
24 Ai Hua (RPH) 23.02


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s 1500 m
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 3:50.47 — Amanda Valentine (SCV) — Ashford, CAS

 1 Leah Marou (WRY)           4:00.38
2 Mathilde Simonsen (IOA) 4:01.86
3 Agnes Biyombo (QUE) 4:01.87
4 Ésmée Laforet (NDA) 4:02.19
5 Aiko Cohn (CKF) 4:02.35
6 Anna Pruter (DUN) 4:02.42
7 Audrey Savoix (QUE) 4:02.99
8 Morwenna McIntyre (LLA) 4:03.08
9 Renjala Kiptunui (BNM) 4:03.48
10 Ai Hua (RPH) 4:04.76
11 Sporta Silva (VLT) 4:04.93
— Paula Sappington (ETN) DNF


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s 1500 m (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Agnes Biyombo
SILVER MEDALIST, independent Olympic athlete: Mathilde Simonsen
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Wray: Leah Marou



ATHLETICS—Women’s 5000 m
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 14:24.49 — Rashida Javed (DOS) — Ashford, CAS

Semi-final 1
 1 Rachael Schäfer (ZTR)              14:58.50 Q
2 Alexandrine Émard-Biyombo (QUE) 14:59.71 Q
3 Jana Rusnak (SRB) 15:02.00 Q
4 Aurora Mohuidden (EFL) 15:02.19 Q
5 Judy Clark (CKF) 15:02.94 Q
6 Lena Wojtkowiak (NES) 15:06.13 Q
7 Aleida de Waal (TLI) 15:07.76 q

8 Holly Pearson (PSC) 15:11.39
9 Margery Donkin (VKL) 15:11.52
10 Laila Collett (BRI) 15:13.74
11 Tammy Fox (ETM) 15:16.96
12 Cecilia Melendez (SRG) 15:28.04
13 Chloe Vuillard (NDA) 15:38.55
14 Reeiki Rohaha (VLT) 15:42.20
15 Elsa Vionnet (COS) 15:43.69


Semi-final 2
 1 Fatima Fraser (PSC)                14:58.03 Q
2 Helen Parker-Smith (CKF) 14:58.46 Q
3 Alexis Nosi (ABJ) 14:58.68 Q
4 Sofia Aquino (SRG) 15:00.08 Q
5 Alycia Radclyffe (TSA) 15:00.74 Q
6 Tianna Marley (MAP) 15:03.83 Q
7 Waheeda Machado (AMN) 15:06.34 q
8 Briallen Grier (LLA) 15:07.83 q

9 Halalimnyl Ondosumé (VAL) 15:16.03
10 Gina Birovank (DRK) 15:16.41
11 Agnes Biyombo (QUE) 15:16.91
12 Jesika Likastroru (VEK) 15:31.53
13 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 15:35.63
14 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 16:06.28
15 Chananyah batAri (JUD) 17:05.83


 1 Fatima Fraser (PSC)                14:58.03 Q
2 Helen Parker-Smith (CKF) 14:58.46 Q
3 Rachael Schäfer (ZTR) 14:58.50 Q
4 Alexis Nosi (ABJ) 14:58.68 Q
5 Alexandrine Émard-Biyombo (QUE) 14:59.71 Q
6 Sofia Aquino (SRG) 15:00.08 Q
7 Alycia Radclyffe (TSA) 15:00.74 Q
8 Jana Rusnak (SRB) 15:02.00 Q
9 Aurora Mohuidden (EFL) 15:02.19 Q
10 Judy Clark (CKF) 15:02.94 Q
11 Tianna Marley (MAP) 15:03.83 Q
12 Lena Wojtkowiak (NES) 15:06.13 Q
13 Waheeda Machado (AMN) 15:06.34 q
14 Aleida de Waal (TLI) 15:07.76 q
15 Briallen Grier (LLA) 15:07.83 q

16 Holly Pearson (PSC) 15:11.39
17 Margery Donkin (VKL) 15:11.52
18 Laila Collett (BRI) 15:13.74
19 Halalimnyl Ondosumé (VAL) 15:16.03
20 Gina Birovank (DRK) 15:16.41
21 Agnes Biyombo (QUE) 15:16.91
22 Tammy Fox (ETM) 15:16.96
23 Cecilia Melendez (SRG) 15:28.04
24 Jesika Likastroru (VEK) 15:31.53
25 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 15:35.63
26 Chloe Vuillard (NDA) 15:38.55
27 Reeiki Rohaha (VLT) 15:42.20
28 Elsa Vionnet (COS) 15:43.69
29 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 16:06.28
30 Chananyah batAri (JUD) 17:05.83


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top six athletes in each semi-final, and the three next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s 100 m Hurdles
First round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 12.21 — Edyth Dimeglio (AMV) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 12.21 — Stacey Drummond (HEN) — Ashford, CAS

Heat 1
1 Apia Cienrao (VKL)            12.81 Q
2 Reese Qatsen (QAD) 12.85 Q
3 Demarah Uzo (ABJ) 12.87 Q

4 Jenna Jetraka (PAP) 12.88
5 Eunice Barber (KRY) 12.97
6 Terra Victor (EON) 13.04
7 Yulia Mikhailova (ARO) 13.12
8 Tammara Jewell (TSA) 13.19


Heat 2
1 Tianna Marley (MAP)           12.69 Q
2 Josie Taylor (IOA) 12.69 Q
3 Elisa McGuire (CKF) 12.81 Q

4 Ahoppa Silva (VLT) 13.01
5 Denise Kinkardine (QUE) 13.03
6 Clemency Gunther (ETN) 13.05
7 Cate Ryant (DUN) 13.17
8 Iris Pesen (EON) 13.33


Heat 3
1 Amy-Leigh Boyle (PSC)         12.75 Q
2 Alloni Uzo (ABJ) 12.87 Q
3 Kathy Sergeant (NDA) 13.01 Q

4 Kimberely Patricio (KRN) 13.06
5 Vera Magee (COS) 13.07
6 Florette Herriot (GUL) 13.20
7 Chloe Mason (DRK) 13.26
— Gala Bellon (SRG) DNF


Heat 4
1 Laura Hooper (PSC)            12.87 Q
2 Samantha Brown (ETM) 12.91 Q
3 Dajana Ilic (SRB) 12.95 Q

4 Allison Cuny (SWI) 13.07
5 Lyla Quentinsson (FSS) 13.11
6 Albertina Salih (EFL) 13.47
— Alicia Adams (CKF) DNF


Heat 5
1 Lexi Henderson (TLI)          12.68 Q
2 Cassandra Zappacosta (NES) 12.82 Q
3 Joanne Reiger (KRY) 12.87 Q
4 Ivalsa Ulevistre (VEK) 12.87 q
5 Leapa Silva (VLT) 12.87 q

6 Martina Mandzukiĉ (MTJ) 12.97
7 Andrea Houghit (BRI) 12.98
8 Hayley Wood (KSK) 13.01


Heat 6
1 Yvette Fielding (ETM)         12.71 Q
2 Dinora Eriksen (EFL) 12.72 Q
3 Raquel Vargas (AVU) 12.81 Q

4 Leira Lobos (SRG) 12.90
5 Marie Allegra (MAP) 12.92
6 Arawen Yraueth (VAL) 12.97
7 Josephina Gardner (TAE) 13.25
8 Dara Figueiredo (THA) 13.59


Heat 7
1 Maree Stanford (WRY)          12.72 Q
2 Gen Swanston (KWP) 12.77 Q
3 Ai Hua (RPH) 12.85 Q
4 Danila Laverde (SRG) 12.88 q

5 Catherine Morgan (KRY) 12.98
6 Yachna batMaayan (JUD) 13.01
7 Ruba Abujamal (AMN) 13.10
8 Penny Aitken (TLI) 13.16


 1 Lexi Henderson (TLI)          12.68 Q
2 Tianna Marley (MAP) 12.69 Q
3 Josie Taylor (IOA) 12.69 Q
4 Yvette Fielding (ETM) 12.71 Q
5 Maree Stanford (WRY) 12.72 Q
6 Dinora Eriksen (EFL) 12.72 Q
7 Amy-Leigh Boyle (PSC) 12.75 Q
8 Gen Swanston (KWP) 12.77 Q
9 Raquel Vargas (AVU) 12.81 Q
10 Apia Cienrao (VKL) 12.81 Q
11 Elisa McGuire (CKF) 12.81 Q
12 Cassandra Zappacosta (NES) 12.82 Q
13 Reese Qatsen (QAD) 12.85 Q
14 Ai Hua (RPH) 12.85 Q
15 Joanne Reiger (KRY) 12.87 Q
16 Ivalsa Ulevistre (VEK) 12.87 q
17 Alloni Uzo (ABJ) 12.87 Q
Laura Hooper (PSC) 12.87 Q
19 Demarah Uzo (ABJ) 12.87 Q
20 Leapa Silva (VLT) 12.87 q
21 Danila Laverde (SRG) 12.88 q

22 Jenna Jetraka (PAP) 12.88
23 Leira Lobos (SRG) 12.90
24 Samantha Brown (ETM) 12.91 Q
25 Marie Allegra (MAP) 12.92
26 Dajana Ilic (SRB) 12.95 Q
27 Martina Mandzukiĉ (MTJ) 12.97
28 Eunice Barber (KRY) 12.97
29 Arawen Yraueth (VAL) 12.97
30 Andrea Houghit (BRI) 12.98
31 Catherine Morgan (KRY) 12.98
32 Kathy Sergeant (NDA) 13.01 Q
33 Hayley Wood (KSK) 13.01
34 Ahoppa Silva (VLT) 13.01
Yachna batMaayan (JUD) 13.01
36 Denise Kinkardine (QUE) 13.03
37 Terra Victor (EON) 13.04
38 Clemency Gunther (ETN) 13.05
39 Kimberely Patricio (KRN) 13.06
40 Vera Magee (COS) 13.07
41 Allison Cuny (SWI) 13.07
42 Ruba Abujamal (AMN) 13.10
43 Lyla Quentinsson (FSS) 13.11
44 Yulia Mikhailova (ARO) 13.12
45 Penny Aitken (TLI) 13.16
46 Cate Ryant (DUN) 13.17
47 Tammara Jewell (TSA) 13.19
48 Florette Herriot (GUL) 13.20
49 Josephina Gardner (TAE) 13.25
50 Chloe Mason (DRK) 13.26
51 Iris Pesen (EON) 13.33
52 Albertina Salih (EFL) 13.47
53 Dara Figueiredo (THA) 13.59
— Gala Bellon (SRG) DNF
Alicia Adams (CKF) DNF


Semi-finals: Heat assignments
Semi-final 1: Lexi Henderson (TLI), Apia Cienrao (VKL), Laura Hooper (PSC), Reese Qatsen (QAD), Alloni Uzo (ABJ), Joanne Reiger (KRY), Dajana Ilic (SRB), Danila Laverde (SRG)
Semi-final 2: Yvette Fielding (ETM), Maree Stanford (WRY), Dinora Eriksen (EFL), Gen Swanston (KWP), Raquel Vargas (AVU), Elisa McGuire (CKF), Kathy Sergeant (NDA), Ivalsa Ulevistre (VEK)
Semi-final 3: Tianna Marley (MAP), Amy-Leigh Boyle (PSC), Josie Taylor (IOA), Cassandra Zappacosta (NES), Samantha Brown (ETM), Ai Hua (RPH), Demarah Uzo (ABJ), Leapa Silva (VLT)

  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • All athletes, whether they qualified or were invited to represent NOCs which had no qualifiers, start in the first round
  • The top three athletes in each heat, and the three next-fastest athletes, advance to the semi-finals



ATHLETICS—Women’s 400 m Hurdles
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 52.34 — Stacey Drummond (HEN) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 52.34 — Veronica Jones (ALL) — Ashford, CAS

Semi-final 1
1 Genevieve Buchanan (CKF)         54.09 Q
2 Natalya Irminova (ARO) 54.15 Q
3 Margaret Williams (TLI) 54.19 q
4 Iskra Novak (SRB) 54.30 q

5 Ilse Barsh (KRN) 54.31
6 Demarah Uzo (ABJ) 54.37
7 Chavela Calderon (SRG) 54.50
8 Albertina Salih (EFL) 54.92


Semi-final 2
1 Danielle Montgomery (CKF)        54.33 Q
2 Scala Vertuser (VKL) 54.49 Q

3 Alicja Bartkowiak (NES) 54.62
4 Généviève Savoix (QUE) 54.95
5 Seraphina Outterridge (NDA) 55.10
6 Dara Figueiredo (THA) 55.10
7 Tess Patterson (TLI) 55.11
8 Corliss Liang (KRN) 55.14


Semi-final 3
1 Mindy Lambert-White (CKF)        54.05 Q
2 Tianna Marley (MAP) 54.40 Q

3 Thalia Rama (SRG) 54.52
4 Mirren Scott (TLI) 54.53
5 Raquel Vargas (AVU) 54.61
6 Danijela Novak (SRB) 54.64
7 Jalissa Monica (DRK) 55.51
8 Allison Cuny (SWI) 55.71


 1 Mindy Lambert-White (CKF)        54.05 Q
2 Genevieve Buchanan (CKF) 54.09 Q
3 Natalya Irminova (ARO) 54.15 Q
4 Margaret Williams (TLI) 54.19 q
5 Iskra Novak (SRB) 54.30 q

6 Ilse Barsh (KRN) 54.31
7 Danielle Montgomery (CKF) 54.33 Q
8 Demarah Uzo (ABJ) 54.37
9 Tianna Marley (MAP) 54.40 Q
10 Scala Vertuser (VKL) 54.49 Q

11 Chavela Calderon (SRG) 54.50
12 Thalia Rama (SRG) 54.52
13 Mirren Scott (TLI) 54.53
14 Raquel Vargas (AVU) 54.61
15 Alicja Bartkowiak (NES) 54.62
16 Danijela Novak (SRB) 54.64
17 Albertina Salih (EFL) 54.92
18 Généviève Savoix (QUE) 54.95
19 Seraphina Outterridge (NDA) 55.10
20 Dara Figueiredo (THA) 55.10
21 Tess Patterson (TLI) 55.11
22 Corliss Liang (KRN) 55.14
23 Jalissa Monica (DRK) 55.51
24 Allison Cuny (SWI) 55.71


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s Pole Vault
Qualifying round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 5.04 m — Brittney Irons (MIL) — Ashford, CAS

                                   4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70  Best
1 Thankful Paquet (NDA) o o o o o xo o 4.70 Q
2 Andrea North (DRK) o o o xo o xo o 4.70 Q
Kasi Nagy (CKF) xo o o o o xo o 4.70 Q
Suzanne Gaudino (QUE) o o o xo xo o o 4.70 Q
Soŋ Caŋ-caŋ (PSC) o o o o xxo o o 4.70 Q
6 Alexandra Craig (TLI) o o xo xo xo o o 4.70 Q
7 Henriette Grooms (CKF) o o o xxo xo xo o 4.70 Q
8 Christina Riviera (ETM) o o o xxo xxo xxo o 4.70 Q
9 Emilia Gruszczynska (NES) o o o o o xo xo 4.70 Q
Mariya Dovchenko (ARO) o o o o xo o xo 4.70 Q
Guadalupe Carnero (SRG) o o o o o xo xo 4.70 Q
12 Carly Daniels (EFL) o o o o o xxo xo 4.70 Q
13 Isii Solaveli (VEK) o xo o xxo o o xo 4.70 Q
14 Gabriella Green (WRY) o xo xo xo xo o xo 4.70 Q
15 Marica Patrikovic (SRB) o o o xxo xxo xo xo 4.70 Q
16 Onika Edwards (VTR) o o o xo o o xxo 4.70 Q

17 Arin Belvedere (TAE) o o xo xo xo o xxx 4.65
18 Natalia Kowalski (NES) xo xo o o o xo xxx 4.65
19 Corinne Comtois (GUL) o o xo o xo xxo xxx 4.65
20 Sandra North (DRK) o o o o o xxx 4.60
21 Emily Lowe (TSA) o o xo o o xxx 4.60
Wendy Clare-duLusavik (FSS) o o o xo o xxx 4.60
23 Sophia Wyndham (PSC) o o o xxo o xxx 4.60
Yer Meisinger (KRN) o xxo o o o xxx 4.60
25 Galina Gazayeva (ARO) o xo xxo xo o xxx 4.60
26 Tessa Kotiĉ (MTJ) o o xxo xo xo xxx 4.60
27 Solorteruwen Cromloth (VAL) o o o o xxo xxx 4.60
28 Jacinta Escajeda (SRG) o o o o xxx 4.55
Olivia Lucera (SRG) o o o o xxx 4.55
Paola Pierazzi (PAP) o o o o xxx 4.55
Thea Recruit (KWP) o o o o xxx 4.55
Zinnia Radclyffe (NDA) o o o o xxx 4.55
33 Bobbie Willekens (TLI) o o xo o xxx 4.55
Dausarinwen Toradirdar (VAL) o xo o o xxx 4.55
35 Daniela Apolónia Moreno (AVU) o xxo xo o xxx 4.55
36 Tianna Marley (MAP) o o o xo xxx 4.55
37 Alla Gajdosović (THA) o o xo xo xxx 4.55
38 Bethany McIntosh (TLI) o o o xxx 4.45
Yachna batMaayan (JUD) o o o xxx 4.45
Chiana Mowad (EFL) o o o xxx 4.45
Hayley Whiter (KWP) o o o xxx 4.45
Jane Good (TAE) o o o xxx 4.45
Jessica Vermuelen (WRY) o o o xxx 4.45
Lavon Parkerson (KRN) o o o xxx 4.45
45 Karina Markovic (SRB) o xo o xxx 4.45
Rima Nieves (CKF) xo o o xxx 4.45
47 Javeli Mora (VLT) o o xo xxx 4.45
Venus Shrimpton (COS) o o xo xxx 4.45
Duha Gaffari (NDA) o o xo xxx 4.45
Lucy Depeir (VKL) o o xo xxx 4.45
51 Soo Fleener (KRN) o xo xo xxx 4.45
Michaela Hones (TAE) o xo xo xxx 4.45
53 Kristen Roberts (ETN) o xxo xo xxx 4.45
54 Aurora Talik (EON) xxo xxo xo xxx 4.45
55 Miles C. de Jeruselem (QUE) o o xxo xxx 4.45
56 Denise Rogen (KRY) o xo xxo xxx 4.45
Khatijah Abe (AMN) o xo xxo xxx 4.45
58 Marie Allegra (MAP) xo xxo xxo xxx 4.45
59 Carole Cole (VTR) o o xxx 4.30
Johanne Andersen (IOA) o o xxx 4.30
Jase Amaricio (RPH) o o xxx 4.30
Amelie Zocio (RPH) o o xxx 4.30
Emilia Galanos (COS) o o xxx 4.30
Emma Flock (TOB) o o xxx 4.30
Yvette Gernreich (COS) o o xxx 4.30
66 Hafliða Jósúasdottir (YSR) xo o xxx 4.30
Abi Green (VKL) xo o xxx 4.30
68 Melinda Key (VTR) xxo o xxx 4.30
69 Destiny Robertsson (FSS) o xo xxx 4.30
Rebeka Kulsiĉ (MTJ) o xo xxx 4.30
71 Loserintithiel Tathnae (VAL) xo xo xxx 4.30
Estefania Avery (SWI) xo xo xxx 4.30
Laila Vatenfall (BRI) xo xo xxx 4.30
74 Dayenne Lamb (IOA) xxo xo xxx 4.30
75 Fabienne Mudiay (QUE) o xxo xxx 4.30
Ellie Elentford (EON) o xxo xxx 4.30
Claudia Furst (PSC) o xxo xxx 4.30
78 Mariah Valley (PAP) o xxx 4.15
Ernestine Orenstein (ETN) o xxx 4.15
Gerlinde Snyders (TSA) o xxx 4.15
Nicole Shaughnessy (NES) o xxx 4.15
Janeka Ivy (MAP) o xxx 4.15
Trina Nino (RPH) o xxx 4.15
Atalanta Dortmon-Kontos (FSS) o xxx 4.15
Juliana Alexeyeva (IOA) o xxx 4.15
Suuki Amarona (VLT) o xxx 4.15
Brianne Holt (TSA) o xxx 4.15
Kira Li’kalastro (VEK) o xxx 4.15
Dakota Reagan (EFL) o xxx 4.15
Sigalit batYair (JUD) o xxx 4.15
Sharon Lim (ETM) o xxx 4.15
Rahat Takahashi (AMN) o xxx 4.15
Laura Lodrey (PAP) o xxx 4.15
94 Paris Bentley (SWI) xo xxx 4.15
Jenfrid Staelens (THA) xo xxx 4.15
Julia Daymond (KSK) xo xxx 4.15
Nikkita Lole (ETN) xo xxx 4.15
Cherise Thompson (ETM) xo xxx 4.15
99 Pierra Rem (VKL) xxo xxx 4.15
Yekaterina Lobchakova (ARO) xxo xxx 4.15
Katarina Mikali (MTJ) xxo xxx 4.15
Lorrie Recruit (KWP) xxo xxx 4.15
— Roni batEliyyahu (JUD) xxx NM
Nina Builder (EON) xxx NM
Lidija Vukovic (SRB) xxx NM


  • Q: Advanced by distance · q: Advanced by placing
  • All athletes who clear a height of 4.70 m qualify for the final
  • If fewer than twelve athletes clear a height of 4.70 m, the top twelve athletes (including any athletes tied for twelfth place) qualify for the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s Long Jump
Qualifying round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 7.53 m — Shannon Murray (HEN) — Ashford, CAS

                                   Trial 1      2      3     Best
1 Ekene Truman (NDA) 6.88 X 6.68 6.88 Q
2 Danelle Clawson (CKF) 6.46 6.80 X 6.80 Q
3 Woizero Belaynesh (QUE) 6.43 6.77 X 6.77 Q
4 Luella Orozco (SRG) X 6.76 6.52 6.76 Q
5 Christina Giatrakis (PSC) 6.75 X X 6.75 Q
6 Cayla Newitt (SWI) 6.43 6.69 6.74 6.74 Q
7 Jessica Gruberman (ETM) 6.62 6.74 X 6.74 Q
8 Sandra North (DRK) X X 6.74 6.74 Q
9 Sayli Sikalorvri (VEK) 6.61 6.73 X 6.73 Q
10 Rose Craig (EFL) X 6.63 6.70 6.70 Q
11 Felicia Queen (PAP) 6.68 6.44 6.48 6.68 Q
12 Mirzana Dorcas (KWP) 6.48 6.68 6.40 6.68 Q

13 Rachel Purmaa (PAP) 6.31 6.68 6.41 6.68
14 Camila Garcia (AVU) X 6.47 6.67 6.67
15 Dotty Skeete (KRN) 6.67 X X 6.67
16 Christen Mogoro (ABJ) 6.66 6.66 X 6.66
17 Claudia Masiĉ (MTJ) 6.49 6.62 6.66 6.66
18 Hilde Barret (ETN) 6.66 6.61 6.41 6.66
19 Ahoppa Silva (VLT) 6.57 6.65 X 6.65
20 Arai Shifumi (PSC) 6.64 6.63 X 6.64
21 Tianna Marley (MAP) 6.64 X 6.51 6.64
22 Jennifer Knight (QUE) 6.26 6.64 X 6.64
23 Surayya Ikin (NDA) X X 6.63 6.63
24 Blanch Fultz (CKF) X 6.59 6.62 6.62
25 Emilia Galanos (COS) 6.56 6.62 6.58 6.62
26 Emilija Krotchi (MTJ) 6.45 6.60 6.61 6.61
27 Anna Ferguson (TLI) 6.61 6.34 6.47 6.61
28 Yuval Fairbairn (NDA) X 6.60 6.41 6.60
29 Demi Ryder (NES) X 6.60 6.36 6.60
30 Clarissa Fultz (CKF) X 6.60 6.33 6.60
31 Jana Pelech (SRB) 6.54 6.57 6.47 6.57
32 Elizabeth Sloan (IOA) X 6.57 6.23 6.57
33 Brooke Peterson (THA) 6.20 6.15 6.57 6.57
34 Angela Garcia (AVU) 6.57 X X 6.57
35 Rita Whipp (QAD) 6.56 6.56 6.48 6.56
36 Jala Uzebuki (ABJ) 6.33 6.42 6.56 6.56
37 Jase Amaricio (RPH) 6.45 X 6.54 6.54
38 Abigail Cameron (TLI) X 6.47 6.53 6.53
39 Sofia Zara (SRG) 6.50 6.44 6.51 6.51
40 Sarah Hitu (VKL) 6.49 X 6.40 6.49
41 Serena Bosquez (SRG) 6.48 X 6.44 6.48
42 Argentina Palacios (SJG) X X 6.48 6.48
Svetlana Yusupova (PSC) 6.48 X X 6.48
Wilhelmina Wojcik (QUE) X X 6.48 6.48
45 Luna Reklanit (EON) 6.41 6.34 6.47 6.47
46 Celestina Mcgonigle (KRN) 6.47 6.37 6.19 6.47
47 Alaine Tremblay (KSK) 6.47 X X 6.47
48 Amanda Banks (KRY) 6.45 6.43 6.46 6.46
49 María Aguiluz (SJG) 6.46 X 6.44 6.46
50 Emma Nilsen (IOA) 6.46 6.33 6.42 6.46
51 Roberta Mombela (PAP) X 6.46 6.32 6.46
52 Audra Blowe (KRN) X X 6.46 6.46
Brianne Holt (TSA) X 6.46 X 6.46
Elli Dalisiĉ (MTJ) 6.46 X X 6.46
55 Mimosa Dorcas (KWP) 6.44 6.41 6.45 6.45
56 Louise Velden (KRY) X 6.45 6.36 6.45
57 Agnieszka Chojnowska (NES) X X 6.45 6.45
Emily Slave (EON) 6.45 X X 6.45
59 Blaire Povlias (FSS) 6.44 6.43 6.24 6.44
60 Alodija Seles (SRB) X 6.44 X 6.44
Emma Flock (TOB) 6.44 X X 6.44
62 Grishvist Olgnur (VKL) X 6.43 6.34 6.43
63 Altie Hussey (ETM) X 5.41 6.43 6.43
64 Tara McClenahan (KRY) X 6.43 X 6.43
Wanda Seward (TSA) X X 6.43 6.43
66 Janeka Ivy (MAP) 6.42 6.18 6.36 6.42
67 Yulia Andropova (ARO) 6.42 6.33 6.25 6.42
68 Lina Solivira (VEK) X 6.30 6.42 6.42
69 Yachna batMaayan (JUD) 6.21 X 6.42 6.42
70 Sigalit batYair (JUD) 6.15 6.42 X 6.42
71 Shui Murgatroyd (TSA) 6.42 5.99 X 6.42
72 Tatiana Zelaya (SJG) X 6.42 X 6.42
73 Yevgeniya Urbanova (ARO) 6.38 X 6.41 6.41
74 Leapa Silva (VLT) 6.35 6.41 X 6.41
Shantelle Ingram (ETN) 6.35 X 6.41 6.41
76 Daney Dómaldursdottir (YSR) 6.11 6.40 X 6.40
77 Erulairiel Toralothta (VAL) 5.98 6.40 4.66 6.40
78 Marfa Zhirkova (ARO) X X 6.40 6.40
79 Sonia Takada (COS) X X 6.39 6.39
80 Eshmethiel Celeethsel (VAL) X 6.38 6.37 6.38
81 Siena Norton (HAN) 6.38 X 6.32 6.38
82 Magdalena Johannsdottir (IOA) 6.08 6.26 6.34 6.34
83 Celeste Listan (EON) 6.34 6.08 X 6.34
84 Lesley Eccles (EFL) 6.08 6.33 6.10 6.33
85 Melissa Sheppard (NES) X 6.33 X 6.33
Tegan Rhee (ETN) X 6.33 X 6.33
87 Roni batEliyyahu (JUD) 6.21 6.31 X 6.31
88 Areesha Yusuf (EFL) 5.95 6.31 X 6.31
89 Twiggy Va'Rusa (COS) 6.30 6.29 6.10 6.30
90 Trina Nino (RPH) 6.26 6.29 6.09 6.29
91 Michaela Hones (TAE) 6.15 6.29 6.16 6.29
92 Hiidi Ntyer (VKL) 6.23 6.20 6.28 6.28
93 Mafi Sullivan (ABJ) X 5.95 6.28 6.28
94 Marie Allegra (MAP) 6.19 X 6.25 6.25
95 Matthia Precechtel (FSS) X 6.24 6.21 6.24
96 Alla Gajdosović (THA) X 6.24 X 6.24
97 Lucy Halcyon (ETM) 6.23 X 6.16 6.23
98 Denice Bowles (VTR) X 6.22 X 6.22
99 Teresa Harlow (KSK) 6.17 6.02 X 6.17
100 Kelly Keeva (TLI) X 6.14 6.09 6.14
101 Sophie Fielder (WRY) X X 6.10 6.10
102 Amelie Zocio (RPH) 6.07 X X 6.07
— Andrea North (DRK) X X X NM
Annette Axson (SWI) X X X NM
Arezu Abe (AMN) X X X NM
Janet Howe (KWP) X X X NM
Kira Burekovic (SRB) X X X NM
Marwen Undolithe (VAL) X X X NM
Salima Mahdi (AMN) X X X NM
Zash Sturrett (WRY) X X X NM


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top twelve athletes (including any athletes tied for twelfth place) advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s Discus Throw
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 76.78 m — Katie Scholten (HEN) — Ashford, CAS

                                 Trial 1      2      3      4      5      6     Best
1 Gytha Stacy (TSA) 62.38 62.77 60.49 X 64.83 X 64.83
2 Grace Whyte (PSC) 64.54 62.33 60.85 X X 60.52 64.54
3 Ham Min-yuŋ (PSC) 61.15 63.66 60.21 64.17 62.06 61.53 64.17
4 Cynthia Lee (CKF) X 62.06 63.98 X 60.05 X 63.98
5 Kirika Hasegawa (SRB) X 62.45 63.91 62.27 60.66 60.76 63.91
6 Laura Halston-Westwood (COS) 61.32 60.55 63.48 62.26 59.67 62.52 63.48
7 Sandra Cotterill (TSA) X 63.04 61.86 62.41 62.07 62.32 63.04
8 Cherry Sampson (KRY) 61.42 62.59 X X 61.22 61.84 62.59
9 Myra Defence (KWP) X 61.72 62.44 62.44
10 Hanna Szczesniak (NES) X 61.92 X 61.92
11 Alexandria Mohammadi (EFL) X 61.77 60.22 61.77
12 Audrey clan Deschênes (NES) 60.63 X X 60.63


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top eight athletes after the third trial (including any athletes tied for eighth place) are given three additional trials


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s Discus Throw (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Ham Min-yuŋ
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Grace Whyte
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Sarian: Gytha Stacy



ATHLETICS—Women’s Javelin Throw
Qualifying round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 71.68 m — Teena Tsuruda (AMV) — Ashford, CAS

                                    Trial 1      2      3     Best
1 Cissnei Orta (SRB) 59.35 56.67 67.68 67.68 Q
2 Verônica Sudworth (NDA) 54.62 58.54 66.45 66.45 Q
3 Shui Murgatroyd (TSA) 58.19 X 66.36 66.36 Q
4 Khadija Rexha (SRB) 64.47 58.36 X 64.47 Q
5 Arin Belvedere (TAE) 63.88 57.01 56.46 63.88 Q
6 Valérie Woodenough (QUE) 63.57 59.32 54.65 63.57 Q
7 Yûn Myun-myuŋ (PSC) 56.59 63.20 56.41 63.20 Q
8 Zaray Kurosawa (AMN) 62.54 X 56.43 62.54 Q
9 Gretel Stefanidis (ETM) 61.86 54.44 60.24 61.86 Q
10 Ernestina Suárez (SJG) X 61.62 X 61.62 Q
11 Faith Stevens (TLI) X 61.52 58.53 61.52 Q
12 Loretta Collon (CKF) 57.24 61.22 59.82 61.22 Q

13 Chantal Na’Ralazi (COS) 58.17 60.95 56.79 60.95
14 Maja Robersonn (MTJ) 60.86 59.20 55.45 60.86
15 Bisma Lion (ETN) 60.82 51.76 53.42 60.82
16 Chloé Yount (GUL) 60.66 60.12 54.50 60.66
17 Alexandra Gunn (KRY) X 60.33 57.80 60.33
18 Sandra Cotterill (TSA) 58.67 60.16 56.90 60.16
19 Ruby Moore (ETM) 60.12 53.84 X 60.12
20 Jessica Mönch (PSC) 56.75 59.92 58.26 59.92
21 Sancha Velez (SRG) 58.23 56.00 59.56 59.56
22 Nosnathra Celealthor (VAL) 56.44 59.54 58.98 59.54
23 Sayli Ikalso (VEK) 59.47 X X 59.47
24 Janice Cain (CKF) X 59.20 57.42 59.20
25 Braelyn Maëlle (FLU) 59.16 X 56.83 59.16
26 Kennedy Kaplan (VTR) 58.95 57.04 X 58.95
27 Isabella Aguiar (EFL) 58.67 58.83 57.37 58.83
28 Luci Petiĉ (MTJ) 58.77 X 58.75 58.77
29 Sinta Speara (VLT) 54.07 58.12 56.70 58.12
30 Tianna Marley (MAP) X 57.70 57.00 57.70
31 Laina North (DRK) X X 57.60 57.60
32 Yachna batMaayan (JUD) 53.30 57.48 52.96 57.48
33 Marielle Perreault-Leung (QUE) 57.36 53.04 53.98 57.36
34 Brígida Albuquerque (AVU) 50.84 57.34 44.43 57.34
35 Javeli Mora (VLT) 57.31 X 54.97 57.31
36 Judith Pearse (CKF) 57.11 57.02 57.19 57.19
37 Tara Meisel (UZK) X 56.78 57.19 57.19
38 Brianne Holt (TSA) 56.81 57.17 X 57.17
39 Olivia Bond (KRY) 56.16 56.58 57.10 57.10
40 Gretta Ice (VKL) 57.07 X X 57.07
41 Kristina Licona (SRG) X 54.16 57.06 57.06
42 Roni batEliyyahu (JUD) 55.13 57.05 X 57.05
43 Melanie Morin (NES) 57.03 X 55.89 57.03
44 Laylah Cared (VKL) 55.40 56.97 55.02 56.97
45 Aimes Ghost (TAE) 56.94 54.03 51.72 56.94
46 Ying Scudder (KRN) 56.92 56.75 53.57 56.92
47 Amanda Potter (VTR) X 56.66 56.90 56.90
48 Penny Lucerne (ETM) 48.03 56.86 52.17 56.86
49 Evita Bejarano (SRG) 54.70 X 56.85 56.85
50 Ireland Hider (SWI) 56.85 53.54 X 56.85
51 Loruama Kastaneda (PSC) X 56.84 X 56.84
52 Émilienne Cokes (NDA) 56.81 X 56.72 56.81
53 Karen Murray (NES) X 55.21 56.69 56.69
54 Abigael Robben (THA) 56.65 56.34 56.64 56.65
55 Canan Kurosawa (AMN) 47.43 50.74 56.65 56.65
56 Mara Voynovic (SRB) 50.20 56.63 50.71 56.63
57 Polina Karmanova (ARO) X X 56.60 56.60
58 Chloe Cunningham (IOA) 56.59 X 53.78 56.59
59 Lorriane Pennebaker (UZK) X X 56.52 56.52
60 Chandra Weddle (KRN) 54.50 56.39 53.76 56.39
61 Susana Ravenhart (TOB) 50.76 53.29 56.38 56.38
62 Yekaterina Yermakova (ARO) 53.71 X 56.28 56.28
63 Marie Allegra (MAP) 56.18 54.21 54.01 56.18
64 Mandi Airport (KWP) 56.15 55.95 52.10 56.15
65 Sandra North (DRK) 56.11 55.89 X 56.11
66 Anika Lexid (EON) X 56.05 51.43 56.05
67 Kirsten Thomas (KSK) 53.62 X 55.98 55.98
68 Mellothiel Tinuelwa (VAL) 53.99 55.87 X 55.87
69 Josefina Esparza (SJG) X 55.85 53.32 55.85
70 Eliza Payten (WRY) 55.71 X 54.20 55.71
71 Signe Damgaard (IOA) 55.71 53.16 51.80 55.71
72 Manuela Castro (SJG) 54.91 54.17 55.67 55.67
73 Azzedine Alaia (COS) X 55.60 X 55.60
74 Olivia Connors (KSK) 55.47 49.44 54.07 55.47
75 Rei Herrera (COS) 54.91 55.38 51.72 55.38
76 Elaine Stuart (KWP) X 49.63 55.38 55.38
77 Nina Eon (EON) 53.12 55.29 52.61 55.29
78 Violet Sanic (KRY) 55.25 52.19 53.47 55.25
79 Layla Deemer (WRY) 52.78 50.56 55.25 55.25
80 Winifred mooney (ETN) 53.62 52.20 55.08 55.08
81 Zhanna Zubkova (ARO) X 53.26 55.05 55.05
82 Ellen Neridia (EFL) X 54.80 48.72 54.80
83 Bethany McKay (IOA) 53.57 54.78 51.88 54.78
84 Ellie Talik (EON) 54.78 X 53.55 54.78
85 Bridget Söderman (KSK) 53.78 54.66 54.35 54.66
86 Alien Telnarrin (VAL) 54.07 X 54.47 54.47
87 Sevrina Linderoth (THA) 54.47 52.16 48.88 54.47
88 Saleema Singleton (EFL) 54.35 X 54.27 54.35
89 Antonette Romeijnders (ETN) 54.27 X 50.33 54.27
90 Joanna Ali (NDA) 50.43 53.88 54.25 54.25
91 Jane Cope (TAE) 53.72 54.14 50.87 54.14
92 Ruth Jacobi (SWI) X 54.07 X 54.07
93 Surabi Ashnarpatala (FSS) X 53.94 X 53.94
94 Vikki Tasknarivi (VEK) X 53.92 39.95 53.92
95 Goldie Sabin (KRN) 47.46 53.91 47.39 53.91
96 Sofija Hezlaz (MTJ) X 52.50 53.75 53.75
97 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 53.58 47.56 52.67 53.58
98 Kerry Bertram (QUE) 53.39 52.85 51.95 53.39
99 Sigalit batYair (JUD) 51.57 53.13 X 53.13
100 Emma Clark (TLI) 50.74 X 52.71 52.71
101 Stephanie Wang (FSS) X 52.49 X 52.49
102 Katarzyna Gorzynska (NES) X 51.73 51.45 51.73
103 Carla Turkee (FSS) 48.15 X 51.70 51.70
104 Frankie Defence (KWP) X 42.47 47.53 47.53
— Jane Charles (VKL) X X X NM


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top twelve athletes (including any athletes tied for twelfth place) advance to the final



BADMINTON—Men’s Doubles
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Themba Norwood/Opeyemi Hatheway (NDA)       21  19  21
Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM) 15 21 18

Gary Fonseca/Graham Bagwell (KRY) 24 19
Zakchaios Georgeson/Gaétan Dickens (TSA) 26 21



BADMINTON—Women’s Singles
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

KJ Death (VKL)                 10  15
Vanessa Pearse (CKF) 21 21

Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 21 21
Ignesha Reserbag (VKL) 18 19

Orlena Patrick (EFL) 21 21
Shanika Colton (RWH) 18 16

Amalala Entaresa (VLT) 12 17
Georgina Milholland (KRN) 21 21



BADMINTON—Women’s Doubles
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Kyra Tan/Cherie Tan (MAP)             9  21  18
Jennifer Munson/Zoe Liondon (KRY) 21 13 21

Jennifer Hulse/Megan Loftus (KSK) 21 18 13
Ignesha Reserbag/KJ Death (VKL) 18 21 21



BADMINTON—Mixed Doubles
Bronze medal match (Olympic Tower)

Jumpi Linšillic/Jessika Blundiĉ (MTJ)    27  17
Leyton Milner/Nancie Milner (EFL) 29 21


  • Leyton Milner/Nancie Milner (EFL) will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the gold medal match



BASKETBALL—Women’s
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Kelssek 99–72 Drawkland
Estogium 65–97 Abaja
Ethane 67–83 Vilitan Union
Electrum 80–64 Royal Kingdom of Québec


BOXING—Men’s Light Flyweight
Final (Olympic Tower)

Alexander Eagle Chief (QUE) 2–1 Còrradìn Brùn (EDH)

ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Boxing—Men’s Light Flyweight (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Blackhelm Confederacy: Claudius Whitewater
BRONZE MEDALIST, independent Olympic athlete: Henio Grabowski
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Edhros: Còrradìn Brùn
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Alexander Eagle Chief



BOXING—Men’s Bantamweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Kiril Rahal (BUL) 2–1 Kaleb Bonnet (FLU)
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 2–1 Jerónimo Ildefonso (MAP)
Estefan Armenteros (SRG) 1–2 Snert Mush (KGS)
Sigúr Johnsen (KSK) 3–0 Graham Skordahl (KRY)


BOXING—Men’s Lightweight
Final (Olympic Tower)

Mackswell Niyeli (VEK) 2–1 Elias Rugger-Schapt (VKL)

ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Boxing—Men’s Lightweight (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Quirino Amirmoez
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Drawkland: Devin Freeman
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Elias Rugger-Schapt
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Vekaiyu: Mackswell Niyeli



BOXING—Men’s Light Welterweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Glenn Booth (LEN) 0–3 Sami Hedarovic (MTJ)
Klaus Gunnar (PAP) 0–3 Yehudi benIlan (JUD)
James Page (KRY) 0–3 Bruce Wallen (KRN)
Mretus Donningtontonton (VKL) 3–0 Kwang Woo Min (QUE)


BOXING—Men’s Light Heavyweight
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Patrekur Valtyson (IOA) 1–2 Felipe Brooks (ETM)
Buck Holeman (KRN) 2–1 Alex Gaudreau (QUE)

  • The losing semi-finalists will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the final



BOXING—Men’s Super Heavyweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Jules Rolland (LEN) 3–0 Petar Bonov (SSE)
Lenard Balog (KRN) 2–1 Gedalya benIman (JUD)
Estevan Mancilla (SRG) 0–3 Kay Beane (VLT)
Jeremias Gutierrez (IOA) 1–2 Kyrill Markov (SRB)


BOXING—Women’s Bantamweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Isii Sileveri (VEK) 2–1 Tam batMelech (JUD)
Sandra Ventura (AMN) 3–0 Lily Ghersh (CKF)
Anna Delmaria (VKL) 1–2 Lilia Bonaventura (KRY)
Katarina Gasparova (MTJ) def. Marta Love (ETM) (TKO)


BOXING—Women’s Lightweight
Final (Olympic Tower)

Juliet Hutchinson (TAE) 1–2 Marika Galles (SRB)

ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Boxing—Women’s Lightweight (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Honoka Darzi
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Britonisea: Chrissy Metoyer
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Taeshan: Juliet Hutchinson
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Serbian Empire: Marika Galles



BOXING—Women’s Light Welterweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Sona Fox (ETM) 1–2 Eilidh McArthur (NES)
Teresa Jentzsch (KSK) 3–0 Anna Heilig (NEG)
Domitila Sasaki (AMN) 3–0 Fjolla Burimovic (SRB)
Svetlana Pyatova (ARO) 0–3 Constance Sotta (FLU)


BOXING—Women’s Light Heavyweight
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Irina Emalianenkova (QUE) 3–0 Jasmin Baravič (MTJ)
Shukriyya Romao (AMN) 3–0 Hannah Andreasen (IOA)

  • The losing semi-finalists will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the final



BOXING—Women’s Super Heavyweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Niamh Oldfield (ETN) 2–1 Leonie Michelow (KRY)
Cindy Lind (IOA) 1–2 Hien Bardsley (BRI)
Igna Char (VKL) 2–1 Dina Townsend (FLU)
Duha Samara (AMN) 3–0 Yuval batYait (JUD)


CANOE SPRINT—Men’s C-1 1000 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Malcolm Guzman (SWI)          4:00.128
2 Stewart Wagner (ETM) 4:01.326
3 Damian van der Vloed (FSS) 4:01.444
4 Aviram benRavid (JUD) 4:01.577
5 Jerzy Jasinski (IOA) 4:03.084
6 Dan Paulker (PAP) 4:04.591
7 Kyran Guide (EON) 4:21.049
— Daniel Valvo (BRI) DSQ


Final A
1 Mihael Mladenovic (SRB)       4:03.511
2 Antonio Bosschaart (TLI) 4:05.067
3 Clancy Davis (KRY) 4:11.395
4 Hizkiah Benvenuti (TSA) 4:13.321
5 Tilapi Goasti’i (VLT) 4:16.308
6 Walter Day (LEN) 4:16.707
7 Tom Wright (WRY) 4:19.991
8 Eselo Enikalistre (VEK) 4:29.887


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Men’s C-1 1000 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Krytenia: Clancy Davis
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Licentian Isles: Antonio Bosschaart
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Serbian Empire: Mihael Mladenovic



CANOE SPRINT—Men’s K-1 1000 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Andrew Jonas (PAP)              3:29.836
2 Jérôme Mignard (LEN) 3:29.919
3 Bryant Colombera (TSA) 3:30.029
4 Szell Keve (IOA) 3:31.833
5 Vincent Alarie-Richard (QUE) 3:32.370
6 Blair Hamilton (WRY) 3:33.791
7 Lars Tenn (QAD) 3:39.663
8 Linoa Liba (VLT) 4:03.965


Final A
1 Koji Inamotić (THA)             3:29.986
2 Coilean Sadler (ETN) 3:31.198
3 Boris Lee (KSK) 3:31.437
4 Mitch McLochlan (TLI) 3:32.775
5 Kyle Swartmore (CKF) 3:32.858
6 Chris Ballard (SWI) 3:33.622
7 Nathanial Pyles (KRN) 3:34.182
8 Bjarne Eirussen (YSR) 3:48.704


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Men’s K-1 1000 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Kelssek: Boris Lee
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Ethane: Coilean Sadler
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Thatius: Koji Inamotić



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s C-1 500 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Marie Fischer (IOA)            2:01.017
2 Chelsea Dawson (QUE) 2:01.803
3 Delia Cuevas (THA) 2:01.862
4 Dana batYitzchak (JUD) 2:02.181
5 Paula Sanders (ETM) 2:03.280
6 Maresa Parmentier (KSK) 2:03.496
7 Jacqueline Kinsley (TSA) 2:03.519
8 Alicia Mantom (PAP) 2:04.261


Final A
1 Aleksandra Wisniewska (NES)    2:01.278
2 Holly Douglas (TLI) 2:01.579
3 Cass Owen (KRY) 2:02.261
4 Augusta Rodrigues (AVU) 2:02.432
5 Spring Poorman (EON) 2:03.363
6 Rosie Ross (WRY) 2:03.740
7 Ladawn Bentler (KRN) 2:03.866
8 Inga Horn (KWP) 2:05.023


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Women’s C-1 500 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Krytenia: Cass Owen
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Licentian Isles: Holly Douglas
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team: Aleksandra Wisniewska



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s K-1 200 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Rose de Neeve (WRY)                   43.800
2 Antje Abend (IOA) 44.065
3 Sherri Holmberg (KRN) 44.670
4 Suzanna Cornell (ETN) 45.082
5 Batel batYitzchak (JUD) 45.448
6 Elisabeth Coquette (QUE) 45.828
7 Helen Clark (PSC) 45.895
8 Thyra Iniesta (THA) 46.329


Final A
1 Igna Puller (VKL)                     43.977
2 Chanel Ibbot (TSA) 43.980
3 Chere Bolling (BRI) 44.213
4 Dorothy Lee (ETM) 44.316
5 Lorelaine Cresswell (PAP) 45.094
6 Louise Jones (TLI) 45.437
7 Rhiannon Williams (NES) 45.616
— Arianne va-Damais-va-Lusavik (FSS) DSQ


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Women’s K-1 200 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Britonisea: Chere Bolling
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Sarian: Chanel Ibbot
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Igna Puller



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s K-2 500 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Nella Friðbjörnsdottir/Sigrún Eldarsdottir (YSR)    1:42.954
2 Igna Puller/Red Cjon (VKL) 1:43.340
3 Maggie Davison/Darcy Reilly (TLI) 1:43.370
4 Charlie Park/Moon Pyo Bae (QUE) 1:44.728
5 Jesenia Leko/Ksenia Ronolova (THA) 1:44.795
6 Theodora Pilaki/Angela Felder (PSC) 1:45.819
7 Mira Marija/Dorid Grubisic (IOA) 1:46.168
8 Dana batYitzchak/Batel batYitzchak (JUD) 1:46.834


Final A
1 Dorothy Lee/Diane Hughes (ETM)                      1:41.219
2 Jana Bajenaru/Martina Peron (SRB) 1:42.720
3 Keluaki Murasja/Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:43.121
4 Olivia Henriksen/Fabiola Jimenez (NES) 1:43.129
5 Chanel Ibbot/Hannah Boer (TSA) 1:43.533
6 Lily Ford/Nicole Young (WRY) 1:44.047
7 Candida Mcphee/Madeleine Ibbot (ETN) 1:44.093
8 Lorelaine Cresswell/Linda Leeroy (PAP) 1:44.895


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Women’s K-2 500 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing the Vilitan Union: Lkana Morala and Keluaki Murasja
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing the Serbian Empire: Jana Bajenaru and Martina Peron
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Electrum: Diane Hughes and Dorothy Lee
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Sun Aug 28, 2016 3:18 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Mon Aug 22, 2016 4:13 pm

TRACK CYCLING—Men’s Keirin
(Velodrome Jativa, Port Lusambo)

8th-finals
Heat 1
Joris Asselineau (NDA) 1 Q

Sam Allen (KRY) 2
Hunter Falten (EON) 3
Gustav Becker (THA) 4
Longin Nowicki (IOA) 5
Victor Beauchamp (LEN) 6
Mike Morris (KWP) DNF

Heat 2
Jose Camino (KRY) 1 Q

Will Dunn (DRK) 2
Alfred vos Naszadel (FSS) 3
Jacob Aasebo (IOA) 4
Grégoire Ancel (NDA) 5
Ciríaco Manoel D’cruze (AVU) 6
Goran Sertich (SRB) 7

Heat 3
William Mopue (CKF) 1 Q

Ardanfitz Mina-Fall (COS) 2
Yavo Kuseri (VEK) 3
Zoltán Speight (EFL) 4
Jack Snell (VKL) 5
Jack Fan (RPH) 6
Eirik Adler (KSK) 7

Heat 4
Dominik Karakanov (MTJ) 1 Q

Sigaaf Muasta (VLT) 2
Toninho Atílio D’cruz (AVU) 3
Ivan Gerardo (RPH) 4
Deniz Amanmuradova (THA) 5
Predrag Milanic (SRB) 6
King Jerichton (FSS) 7

Heat 5
Alex Carhart (PAP) 1 Q

Lacy Schlicher (BRI) 2
Nehemiah Rawlinson (EFL) 3
Joe Gillen (WRY) 4
Samson Nightingdale (ETM) 5
Gim Joŋ-sû (PSC) 6
Franck Desjardins (KSK) DNF

Heat 6
Jake Bexley (LEN) 1 Q

Derek Woods (EON) 2
Brenton Shiflett (BRI) 3
Vislor Subotic (COS) 4
Jules Gilliam (DUN) 5
Vinsent Iglaso (VEK) 6
Brian Butterball (KWP) REL

Heat 7
Guy Russell (QUE) 1 Q

Glenn Whittle (TSA) 2
Francisque Mathieu (MAP) 3
Hwaŋ Joŋ-yuŋ (PSC) 4
Mark Owen (PAP) 5
Nachum benAryeh (JUD) 6
Luc Maineville (DUN) 7

Heat 8
Tom Bowen (TLI) 1 Q

Zak Headwood (ETN) 2
Edwyn Ellison (TSA) 3
Chris Hay (ETM) 4
Bruno Muller (KRN) 5
Eric Kiak (CKF) 6
Eli-ezer benAvidan (JUD) 7

Heat 9
Rod Scarta (VKL) 1

Michel Andrews (TOB) 2
Marion Carl (ETN) 3
Mikhail Ulanin (ARO) 4
Julian Dastic (MTJ) 5
Karnas Bilao (VLT) 6

Heat 10
Andrew Lennon (WRY) 1 Q

Stephan Li (KRN) 2
Cyrille Gérard (MAP) 3
Yuri Sardenko (ARO) 4
Mac Thomassin-Davidson (QUE) 5
Ted Gentry (TAE) 6


First repêchage
Heat 1
Samson Nightingdale (ETM) 1 Q
Sam Allen (KRY) 2 Q

Deniz Amanmuradova (THA) 3
Yavo Kuseri (VEK) 4
Luc Maineville (DUN) 5
Alfred vos Naszadel (FSS) REL
Brian Butterball (KWP) REL

Heat 2
Toninho Atílio D’cruz (AVU) 1 Q
Eli-ezer benAvidan (JUD) 2 Q

Jules Gilliam (DUN) 3
Jack Snell (VKL) 4
Hunter Falten (EON) 5
Will Dunn (DRK) DNF
Franck Desjardins (KSK) DNF

Heat 3
Nehemiah Rawlinson (EFL) 1 Q
Mark Owen (PAP) 2 Q

Ardanfitz Mina-Fall (COS) 3
Grégoire Ancel (NDA) 4
King Jerichton (FSS) 5
Gustav Becker (THA) 6

Heat 4
Bruno Muller (KRN) 1 Q
Brenton Shiflett (BRI) 2 Q

Sigaaf Muasta (VLT) 3
Jacob Aasebo (IOA) 4
Eirik Adler (KSK) 5
Longin Nowicki (IOA) 6

Heat 5
Julian Dastic (MTJ) 1 Q
Lacy Schlicher (BRI) 2 Q

Zoltán Speight (EFL) 3
Francisque Mathieu (MAP) 4
Ted Gentry (TAE) 5
Goran Sertich (SRB) 6
Victor Beauchamp (LEN) 7

Heat 6
Mac Thomassin-Davidson (QUE) 1 Q
Mike Morris (KWP) 2 Q

Ciríaco Manoel D’cruze (AVU) 3
Edwyn Ellison (TSA) 4
Derek Woods (EON) 5
Karnas Bilao (VLT) 6
Ivan Gerardo (RPH) 7

Heat 7
Marion Carl (ETN) 1 Q
Yuri Sardenko (ARO) 2 Q

Glenn Whittle (TSA) 3
Eric Kiak (CKF) 4
Jack Fan (RPH) 5
Joe Gillen (WRY) 6

Heat 8
Vislor Subotic (COS) 1 Q
Cyrille Gérard (MAP) 2 Q

Zak Headwood (ETN) 3
Mikhail Ulanin (ARO) 4
Nachum benAryeh (JUD) 5
Predrag Milanic (SRB) 6

Heat 9
Stephan Li (KRN) 1 Q
Gim Joŋ-sû (PSC) 2 Q

Chris Hay (ETM) 3
Vinsent Iglaso (VEK) 4
Hwaŋ Joŋ-yuŋ (PSC) 5
Michel Andrews (TOB) DNF


Quarter-finals
Heat 1
Tom Bowen (TLI) 1 Q
Brenton Shiflett (BRI) 2 Q

Rod Scarta (VKL) 3
Mac Thomassin-Davidson (QUE) 4
Lacy Schlicher (BRI) 5
Joris Asselineau (NDA) 6
Marion Carl (ETN) DNF

Heat 2
Mark Owen (PAP) 1 Q
Mike Morris (KWP) 2 Q

Jose Camino (KRY) 3
Guy Russell (QUE) 4
Julian Dastic (MTJ) 5
Vislor Subotic (COS) 6
Andrew Lennon (WRY) 7

Heat 3
Samson Nightingdale (ETM) 1 Q
Jake Bexley (LEN) 2 Q

Bruno Muller (KRN) 3
Stephan Li (KRN) 4
William Mopue (CKF) 5
Eli-ezer benAvidan (JUD) DNF
Yuri Sardenko (ARO) REL

Heat 4
Sam Allen (KRY) 1 Q
Toninho Atílio D’cruz (AVU) 2 Q

Gim Joŋ-sû (PSC) 3
Dominik Karakanov (MTJ) 4
Cyrille Gérard (MAP) 5
Alex Carhart (PAP) DNF
Nehemiah Rawlinson (EFL) REL


Second repêchage
Heat 1
Dominik Karakanov (MTJ) 1 Q

Vislor Subotic (COS) 2
William Mopue (CKF) 3
Rod Scarta (VKL) 4
Marion Carl (ETN) REL

Heat 2
Jose Camino (KRY) 1 Q

Andrew Lennon (WRY) 2
Eli-ezer benAvidan (JUD) 3
Cyrille Gérard (MAP) 4
Mac Thomassin-Davidson (QUE) 5

Heat 3
Alex Carhart (PAP) 1 Q

Guy Russell (QUE) 2
Lacy Schlicher (BRI) 3
Bruno Muller (KRN) 4
Yuri Sardenko (ARO) REL

Heat 4
Joris Asselineau (NDA) 1 Q

Stephan Li (KRN) 2
Gim Joŋ-sû (PSC) 3
Nehemiah Rawlinson (EFL) 4
Julian Dastic (MTJ) 5


Semi-finals
Heat 1
Joris Asselineau (NDA) 1 Q
Tom Bowen (TLI) 2 Q
Dominik Karakanov (MTJ) 3 Q

Jake Bexley (LEN) 4
Sam Allen (KRY) 5
Mike Morris (KWP) 6

Heat 2
Jose Camino (KRY) 1 Q
Samson Nightingdale (ETM) 2 Q
Alex Carhart (PAP) 3 Q

Brenton Shiflett (BRI) 4
Mark Owen (PAP) 5
Toninho Atílio D’cruz (AVU) 6


7th–12th place final
Mark Owen (PAP)                  1
Mike Morris (KWP) 2
Sam Allen (KRY) 3
Brenton Shiflett (BRI) 4
Jake Bexley (LEN) 5
Toninho Atílio D’cruz (AVU) 6


Final
Jose Camino (KRY)                1
Joris Asselineau (NDA) 2
Dominik Karakanov (MTJ) 3
Tom Bowen (TLI) 4
Alex Carhart (PAP) 5
Samson Nightingdale (ETM) REL


  • The winner of each 8th-final heat qualifies for the quarter-finals and the remaining riders enter the first repêchage
  • The top two riders in each second repêchage heat qualify for the quarter-finals
  • The top two riders in each quarter-final heat qualify for the semi-finals and the remaining riders enter the second repêchage
  • The winner of each second repêchage heat qualifies for the semi-finals
  • The top three riders in each semi-final heat qualify for the final and the remaining riders advance to the 7th–12th place final


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Track Cycling—Men’s Keirin (Velodrome Jativa, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Mattijana: Dominik Karakanov
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Ndaku: Joris Asselineau
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Krytenia: Jose Camino



TRACK CYCLING—Women’s Omnium
Day 2 (Velodrome Jativa, Port Lusambo)

Time trial
                                     Time  Points
1 Kala Rutia (VLT) 35.800 40
2 Ina Schaltz-Dpëogrider (FSS) 35.855 38
3 Martine Velar (VKL) 35.980 36
4 Morgane Verlet (NDA) 36.054 34
5 Sophie Carr (WRY) 36.096 32
6 Paula Targes (KRY) 36.145 30
7 Chase Dufresne-Han (QUE) 36.205 28
8 Betsan Pratt (LEN) 36.206 26
9 Etha Wargo (KRN) 36.220 24
10 Rosalinda Pedroza (KRN) 36.225 22
11 Valerija Mrkonjić (THA) 36.248 20
12 Karolina Mlynarczyk (NES) 36.261 18
13 Benedita Barros (AVU) 36.276 16
14 Bea Poule (BRI) 36.278 14
15 Angela Adams (TOB) 36.281 12
16 Luella Harley (EFL) 36.325 10
Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 36.325 10
18 Lara Baszinska (MTJ) 36.338 6
19 Nina Tyler (PAP) 36.406 4
20 Marina Brankovic (SRB) 36.408 2
21 Mélissa Fanny (MAP) 36.415 1
22 Andria Hodson (EFL) 36.518 1
23 Dina Rovegno (KRY) 36.647 1
24 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 36.665 1
25 Flo Purtee (BRI) 36.686 1
26 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 36.703 1
27 Sophia Tuft (TSA) 36.707 1
28 Vanessa Mauer (IOA) 36.713 1
29 Kara Tousand (GUL) 36.719 1
30 Caprice Arthurson (HAN) 36.737 1
31 Marisa Darkovic (SRB) 36.769 1
32 Violet Eagle (EON) 36.781 1
33 Erika Mee (CKF) 36.836 1
34 Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT) 36.917 1
35 Lucy Tom (PSC) 36.929 1
36 Lydia Cherkasova (IOA) 36.944 1
37 Michelle Agostino (NES) 36.945 1
38 Justine Giroux (KSK) 36.959 1
39 Maraona Lee (DUN) 37.035 1
40 Porsche Gibbs (RPH) 37.068 1
41 Riana Valdez (RPH) 37.300 1
42 Noga batShmuel (JUD) 37.344 1
43 Odile Joséphine (MAP) 37.358 1
44 Nina Ocean (EON) 37.392 1
45 Zinayda Nikiforova (ARO) 37.446 1
46 Karie Martz (WRY) 37.491 1
47 Christie Vanderwooten (CKF) 37.714 1
48 Mary Christian (KWP) 37.801 1
49 Mika Taylor (KSK) 37.858 1
50 Tabitha Campbell (DRK) 37.915 1
51 Marise Grey (ETM) 38.036 1
52 Louise Chapman (LEN) 38.253 1
53 Kaya Soetens (TLI) 38.616 1
54 Dianne Vokes (VKL) 38.688 1
55 Kara Garth (COS) 38.773 1
56 Zahara batOr (JUD) 38.805 1
57 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 38.949 1
58 Isabelle la Sierrex (FSS) 38.999 1


Flying lap
                                     Time  Points
1 Sophia Tuft (TSA) 14.542 40
2 Morgane Verlet (NDA) 14.669 38
3 Angela Adams (TOB) 14.779 36
4 Paula Targes (KRY) 14.798 34
5 Flo Purtee (BRI) 14.799 32
6 Marina Brankovic (SRB) 14.800 30
7 Chase Dufresne-Han (QUE) 14.827 28
8 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 14.846 26
9 Rosalinda Pedroza (KRN) 14.851 24
10 Ina Schaltz-Dpëogrider (FSS) 14.861 22
11 Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT) 14.882 20
12 Lara Baszinska (MTJ) 14.921 18
13 Karolina Mlynarczyk (NES) 14.924 16
14 Mélissa Fanny (MAP) 14.926 14
15 Benedita Barros (AVU) 14.928 12
16 Bea Poule (BRI) 14.939 10
17 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 14.973 8
18 Lydia Cherkasova (IOA) 14.980 6
19 Noga batShmuel (JUD) 14.982 4
20 Kala Rutia (VLT) 14.984 2
21 Valerija Mrkonjić (THA) 14.984 1
22 Martine Velar (VKL) 14.986 1
23 Andria Hodson (EFL) 14.998 1
24 Erika Mee (CKF) 15.003 1
25 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 15.009 1
26 Betsan Pratt (LEN) 15.039 1
27 Dina Rovegno (KRY) 15.042 1
28 Justine Giroux (KSK) 15.043 1
29 Porsche Gibbs (RPH) 15.054 1
30 Luella Harley (EFL) 15.092 1
31 Nina Ocean (EON) 15.157 1
32 Marise Grey (ETM) 15.158 1
33 Marisa Darkovic (SRB) 15.166 1
34 Sophie Carr (WRY) 15.182 1
35 Michelle Agostino (NES) 15.191 1
36 Kara Garth (COS) 15.216 1
37 Etha Wargo (KRN) 15.223 1
38 Maraona Lee (DUN) 15.271 1
39 Karie Martz (WRY) 15.275 1
40 Nina Tyler (PAP) 15.282 1
41 Louise Chapman (LEN) 15.296 1
42 Riana Valdez (RPH) 15.297 1
43 Vanessa Mauer (IOA) 15.297 1
44 Zinayda Nikiforova (ARO) 15.309 1
45 Kara Tousand (GUL) 15.312 1
46 Zahara batOr (JUD) 15.313 1
47 Caprice Arthurson (HAN) 15.320 1
48 Mary Christian (KWP) 15.326 1
49 Isabelle la Sierrex (FSS) 15.327 1
50 Kaya Soetens (TLI) 15.379 1
51 Lucy Tom (PSC) 15.395 1
52 Violet Eagle (EON) 15.406 1
53 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 15.442 1
54 Dianne Vokes (VKL) 15.505 1
55 Tabitha Campbell (DRK) 16.238 1
56 Odile Joséphine (MAP) 16.310 1
57 Christie Vanderwooten (CKF) 16.312 1
58 Mika Taylor (KSK) 16.975 1


Points race
 1 Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT)         50
2 Marina Brankovic (SRB) 31
3 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 29
4 Morgane Verlet (NDA) 29
5 Erika Mee (CKF) 28
6 Etha Wargo (KRN) 28
7 Sophie Carr (WRY) 28
8 Karolina Mlynarczyk (NES) 26
9 Luella Harley (EFL) 25
10 Dina Rovegno (KRY) 25
11 Rosalinda Pedroza (KRN) 23
12 Benedita Barros (AVU) 22
13 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 20
14 Flo Purtee (BRI) 15
15 Marisa Darkovic (SRB) 15
16 Chase Dufresne-Han (QUE) 13
17 Martine Velar (VKL) 6
18 Lara Baszinska (MTJ) 5
19 Tabitha Campbell (DRK) 5
20 Kara Tousand (GUL) 5
21 Zahara batOr (JUD) 4
22 Bea Poule (BRI) 3
23 Andria Hodson (EFL) 3
24 Betsan Pratt (LEN) 2
25 Violet Eagle (EON) 1
26 Karie Martz (WRY) 1
27 Mélissa Fanny (MAP) 1
28 Nina Ocean (EON) 0
29 Sophia Tuft (TSA) 0
30 Michelle Agostino (NES) 0
31 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 0
32 Zinayda Nikiforova (ARO) 0
33 Justine Giroux (KSK) 0
34 Isabelle la Sierrex (FSS) 0
35 Mika Taylor (KSK) 0
36 Kaya Soetens (TLI) 0
37 Riana Valdez (RPH) 0
38 Nina Tyler (PAP) 0
39 Louise Chapman (LEN) −17
40 Odile Joséphine (MAP) −18
41 Noga batShmuel (JUD) −20
42 Kara Garth (COS) −20
43 Dianne Vokes (VKL) −20
44 Maraona Lee (DUN) −20
45 Mary Christian (KWP) −20
46 Lydia Cherkasova (IOA) −20
47 Vanessa Mauer (IOA) −20
48 Lucy Tom (PSC) −40
— Kala Rutia (VLT) DNF
Valerija Mrkonjić (THA) DNF
Angela Adams (TOB) DNF
Paula Targes (KRY) DNF
Sarah Babcoke (ETN) DNF
Ina Schaltz-Dpëogrider (FSS) DNF
Caprice Arthurson (HAN) DNF
Christie Vanderwooten (CKF) DNF
Marise Grey (ETM) DNF
Porsche Gibbs (RPH) DNF


Final standings
                                   SR  IP  ER  TT  FL  PR Total
1 Morgane Verlet (NDA) 26 2 40 34 38 29 169
2 Marina Brankovic (SRB) 24 38 36 2 30 31 161
3 Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT) 18 1 38 1 20 50 128
4 Karolina Mlynarczyk (NES) 10 34 24 18 16 26 128
5 Rosalinda Pedroza (KRN) 28 16 6 22 24 23 119
6 Chase Dufresne-Han (QUE) 38 4 1 28 28 13 112
7 Benedita Barros (AVU) 32 28 1 16 12 22 111
8 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 30 40 1 1 8 29 109
9 Andria Hodson (EFL) 40 32 28 1 1 3 105
10 Martine Velar (VKL) 20 24 10 36 1 6 97
11 Dina Rovegno (KRY) 14 18 30 1 1 25 89
12 Marisa Darkovic (SRB) 34 1 34 1 1 15 86
13 Sophie Carr (WRY) 1 20 1 32 1 28 83
14 Etha Wargo (KRN) 1 1 18 24 1 28 73
15 Betsan Pratt (LEN) 12 30 1 26 1 2 72
16 Flo Purtee (BRI) 6 1 1 1 32 15 56
17 Sophia Tuft (TSA) 1 12 1 1 40 0 55
18 Erika Mee (CKF) 1 22 1 1 1 28 54
19 Mélissa Fanny (MAP) 36 1 1 1 14 1 54
20 Bea Poule (BRI) 4 1 12 14 10 3 44
21 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 1 10 8 1 1 20 41
22 Luella Harley (EFL) 2 1 1 10 1 25 40
23 Karie Martz (WRY) 1 1 32 1 1 1 37
24 Tabitha Campbell (DRK) 1 26 1 1 1 5 35
25 Lara Baszinska (MTJ) 1 1 1 6 18 5 32
26 Zinayda Nikiforova (ARO) 1 8 14 1 1 0 25
27 Kara Tousand (GUL) 1 1 16 1 1 5 25
28 Zahara batOr (JUD) 1 1 1 1 1 4 9
29 Nina Tyler (PAP) 1 1 1 4 1 0 8
30 Odile Joséphine (MAP) 1 1 22 1 1 −18 8
31 Violet Eagle (EON) 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
32 Nina Ocean (EON) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
33 Michelle Agostino (NES) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
34 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
35 Justine Giroux (KSK) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
36 Isabelle la Sierrex (FSS) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
37 Mika Taylor (KSK) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
38 Kaya Soetens (TLI) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
39 Riana Valdez (RPH) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
40 Lydia Cherkasova (IOA) 1 1 2 1 6 −20 −9
41 Noga batShmuel (JUD) 1 1 1 1 4 −20 −12
42 Louise Chapman (LEN) 1 1 1 1 1 −17 −12
43 Kara Garth (COS) 1 1 1 1 1 −20 −15
44 Dianne Vokes (VKL) 1 1 1 1 1 −20 −15
45 Maraona Lee (DUN) 1 1 1 1 1 −20 −15
46 Mary Christian (KWP) 1 1 1 1 1 −20 −15
47 Vanessa Mauer (IOA) 1 1 1 1 1 −20 −15
48 Lucy Tom (PSC) 1 14 1 1 1 −40 −22
— Kala Rutia (VLT) 22 1 26 40 2 DNF DNF
Angela Adams (TOB) 1 36 1 12 36 DNF DNF
Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 16 6 20 10 26 DNF DNF
Paula Targes (KRY) 8 1 4 30 34 DNF DNF
Ina Schaltz-Dpëogrider (FSS) 1 1 1 38 22 DNF DNF
Valerija Mrkonjić (THA) 1 1 1 20 1 DNF DNF
Caprice Arthurson (HAN) 1 1 1 1 1 DNF DNF
Christie Vanderwooten (CKF) 1 1 1 1 1 DNF DNF
Marise Grey (ETM) 1 1 1 1 1 DNF DNF
Porsche Gibbs (RPH) 1 1 1 1 1 DNF DNF
Paula Peers (PAP) 1 1 DNF DNF
La Po (ETN) DNF DNF
Kseniya Aksamova (ARO) DNF DNF
Kinsey Mandawoub (QUE) DNF DNF
Merletta Abujamal (NDA) DNF DNF
Karen Broadbent (TSA) DNF DNF


  • In each event except for the points race, 40 points are awarded for first place, 38 points for second place, et cetera, down to 2 points for twentieth place; riders placed twenty-first and below each receive 1 point


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Track Cycling—Women’s Omnium (Velodrome Jativa, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Vilitan Union: Imiiaila Amacettio
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Serbian Empire: Marina Brankovic
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Ndaku: Morgane Verlet



TRACK CYCLING—Women’s Sprint
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, & finals (Velodrome Jativa, Port Lusambo)

Olympic record: 10.787 — Brandi Meeuwes (KRY) — Orean, LEN

Quarter-finals
Heat 1
Christine Jennings (KRY) 10.965 Q

Nikola Palmeris (ETM) 11.120

Heat 2
Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.043 Q

Heidi Dentonil (THA) 11.441

Heat 3
Kellie Fallon (WRY) 11.019 Q

Fresheca Julliard (CKF) 11.103

Heat 4
Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.387 Q

Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.454


5th–8th place final
Heidi Dentonil (THA)       11.185
Nikola Palmeris (ETM) 11.278
Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.348
Fresheca Julliard (CKF) 11.435


Semi-finals
Heat 1
Christine Jennings (KRY) 11.119 QG

Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.325 QB

Heat 2
Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.128 QG

Kellie Fallon (WRY) 11.261 QB


Bronze medal final
Kellie Fallon (WRY)         10.948
Sammy Griffin (LEN) 10.979


Gold medal final
Zinella Nuaoi (VLT)         11.148
Christine Jennings (KRY) 11.212


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Track Cycling—Women’s Sprint (Velodrome Jativa, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Wray: Kellie Fallon
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Krytenia: Christine Jennings
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Vilitan Union: Zinella Nuaoi



EQUESTRIAN JUMPING—Individual
Second qualifier (Parke Qebálire Putemem, Port Lusambo)

                                 Round 1   2 Total
1 Gyla Arrente (ETM) 0 0 0 Q
Libi batNoam (JUD) 0 0 0 Q
Ciara Hruska (KRN) 0 0 0 Q
Frederick Rees-Mogg (TSA) 0 0 0 Q
Rudolph Hollingsworth (UZK) 0 0 0 Q
6 Ilona Fuentes (KRN) 0 1 1 Q
Vinzent Thilo (MAP) 0 1 1 Q
Zygmunt VIII (NES) 1 0 1 Q
Herman Molderswilde (PAP) 0 1 1 Q
Ellen Howe (TAE) 0 1 1 Q
Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 0 1 1 Q
Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 1 0 1 Q
13 Omar Abdullah (ETM) 0 2 2 Q
Eve Rivers (LEN) 0 2 2 Q
15 Chong Holtz (BRI) 3 0 3 Q
Alvin Krystkowiak (COS) 0 3 3 Q
Greg Gregor (ETM) 3 0 3 Q
Alexandra Morel (FLU) 2 1 3 Q
Raanan benAvihu (JUD) 3 0 3 Q
Lavone Mulroy (KRN) 3 0 3 Q
Gerebal Sairago (KRZ) 0 3 3 Q
Chris Beaumont (LEN) 0 3 3 Q
Cynthia clan Castonguay (NES) 3 0 3 Q
Lee Marchard (PAP) 3 0 3 Q
Ludovic Davis Broun-Lindsay (PAP) 3 0 3 Q
Matt Kingfisher (TAE) 3 0 3 Q
Percival Colbert (TSA) 3 0 3 Q
Fidel Hafner (UZK) 1 2 3 Q
Wilber Shirk (UZK) 0 3 3 Q
Apple Tarakli (VLT) 3 0 3 Q
31 Shevon Pelley (FLU) 3 1 4 Q
Daisy Mane (KGS) 0 4 4 Q
Theodore Grant (TLI) 3 1 4 Q
Lisian Porgenl (TRL) 1 3 4 Q
35 Tuxedo Stallion (KGS) 2 3 5 Q
Josephine Jasmin (MAP) 0 5 5 Q
Sedge Murt (VKL) 0 5 5 Q
38 Carry Lowry (FLU) 3 3 6 Q
Marcus Rasmussen (IOA) 3 3 6 Q
Smadar batAvihu (JUD) 0 6 6 Q
Jamie Goodwin (PSC) 3 3 6 Q
Karine Bergeron-Duvernay (QUE) 3 3 6 Q
Jovanny Staphorst (TLI) 3 3 6 Q
Pierre Butler (TSA) 3 3 6 Q
Steph Adi (VNG) 3 3 6 Q
Emily Lakeland (WRY) 1 5 6 Q

47 Spring Listan (EON) 3 4 7
48 Gaelle Lambert (QUE) 3 6 9
49 Strong Soldier (KGS) 0 11 11
Dione Oliva (KRN) 3 8 11
Emily Woods (KWP) 3 8 11
52 Bentley Vasse (COS) 3 9 12
Jack Ward (DRK) 3 9 12
Clifford Khalaf (UZK) 0 12 12
55 Ariceli Giordano (SRB) 3 10 13
56 Rosalynne Willard (HAN) 3 11 14
57 Mychal Sundvold (COS) 1 14 15
Pedro Wilker (ETN) 3 12 15
Ilsa Gloria (MAP) 3 12 15
60 Scu Varata (VKL) 3 14 17
61 Guinevere La Broux (FSS) 3 30 33


  • The top forty-five riders (including any riders tied for forty-fifth place) qualify for the third qualifier
  • Team members eliminated from the individual event may still compete in the team event



EQUESTRIAN JUMPING—Team
First round (Parke Qebálire Putemem, Port Lusambo)

 1 ELECTRUM                              0 Q
Gyla Arrente (ETM) 0
Greg Gregor (ETM) 0
Li Lin (ETM) 0
Omar Abdullah (ETM) 2

JUDEA 0 Q
Libi batNoam (JUD) 0
Raanan benAvihu (JUD) 0
Vered batYoel (JUD) 0
Smadar batAvihu (JUD) 6

3 KERNANSQUILLEC 1 Q
Ciara Hruska (KRN) 0
Lavone Mulroy (KRN) 0
Ilona Fuentes (KRN) 1
Dione Oliva (KRN) 8

PAPUTU 1 Q
Lee Marchard (PAP) 0
Ludovic Davis Broun-Lindsay (PAP) 0
Herman Molderswilde (PAP) 1
Nicholas Owen (PAP) 3

5 TAESHAN 2 Q
Matt Kingfisher (TAE) 0
Ellen Howe (TAE) 1
Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 1
Adolf Benitez (TAE) 5

6 THE SARIAN 3 Q
Frederick Rees-Mogg (TSA) 0
Percival Colbert (TSA) 0
Pierre Butler (TSA) 3
Charlotte Rees-Mogg (TSA) 5

VILITAN UNION 3 Q
Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 0
Apple Tarakli (VLT) 0
Espania Mosakka (VLT) 3
Sukamont Isladorbel (VLT) 10

8 THE LICENTIAN ISLES 4 Q
Rachel Rogers (TLI) 0
Theodore Grant (TLI) 1
Jovanny Staphorst (TLI) 3
Ashley Turner (TLI) 5


9 FLUVIQUE 5
Alexandra Morel (FLU) 1
Shevon Pelley (FLU) 1
Carry Lowry (FLU) 3
Martine Cassidy (FLU) 13

UZEKIA 5
Rudolph Hollingsworth (UZK) 0
Fidel Hafner (UZK) 2
Wilber Shirk (UZK) 3
Clifford Khalaf (UZK) 12

11 KRIEGIERSIEN 7
Code Away (KGS) 0
Tuxedo Stallion (KGS) 3
Daisy Mane (KGS) 4
Strong Soldier (KGS) 11

12 LIVENTIA 9
Eve Rivers (LEN) 2
Chris Beaumont (LEN) 3
Caryl Huws (LEN) 4
Rob Greene (LEN) 7

13 MAPLETISH 10
Vinzent Thilo (MAP) 1
Lars Helfried (MAP) 4
Josephine Jasmin (MAP) 5
Ilsa Gloria (MAP) 12

14 NORTH EURASIAN UNIFIED SPORTING TEAM 11
Zygmunt VIII (NES) 0
Cynthia clan Castonguay (NES) 0
Philipp Winterfeldt (NES) 11
Lauren Bergstrom (NES) 24

15 INDEPENDENT OLYMPIC ATHLETES 12
Marcus Rasmussen (IOA) 3
Villiam Lindholm (IOA) 4
Marketa Zidkova (IOA) 5
Tanja Schwarz (IOA) 29

ROYAL KINGDOM OF QUÉBEC 12
Karine Bergeron-Duvernay (QUE) 3
Diane-Dilma Cerén (QUE) 3
Gaelle Lambert (QUE) 6
Laurence Bergeron-Duvernay (QUE) 21

17 WEST PHOENICIA 14
Lara Comar (KWP) 3
Luke Salmat (KWP) 3
Emily Woods (KWP) 8
Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 8

18 SERBIAN EMPIRE 16
Marisela Giordano (SRB) 1
Lilijana Pedan (SRB) 7
Tijana Kavic (SRB) 8
Ariceli Giordano (SRB) 10

19 BRITONISEA 17
Chong Holtz (BRI) 0
Neil Eusebio (BRI) 8
German Parisi (BRI) 9
Chase Fidler (BRI) 70

20 PARIPANA SPORTING COUNCIL 19
Jamie Goodwin (PSC) 3
Donna Willett (PSC) 6
Samantha Joris (PSC) 10
Yasmin Carter (PSC) 18

21 EASTFIELD LODGE 23
Adelle Saleem (EFL) 3
Christy Marino (EFL) 3
Bor Ranger (EFL) 17
Courtland Naylor (EFL) 18

22 MATTIJANA 25
Liža Relenovič (MTJ) 4
Johanna Flažova (MTJ) 9
Tomas Julenko (MTJ) 12
Dani Sirilic (MTJ) 14

23 COSUMAR 26
Alvin Krystkowiak (COS) 3
Bentley Vasse (COS) 9
Mychal Sundvold (COS) 14
Gordon Brittain (COS) 44

24 EONSTAR 28
Spring Listan (EON) 4
Dawn Orca (EON) 12
Violet Runner (EON) 12
Lily Tarod (EON) 20

25 ETHANE 34
Anneliese Hilgam (ETN) 11
Skyler Harlan (ETN) 11
Pedro Wilker (ETN) 12
Charley Holmes (ETN) EL

THE GREATER VAKOLICCI HAVEN 34
Sedge Murt (VKL) 5
Scu Varata (VKL) 14
Ridan Jop (VKL) 15
Nia Lo (VKL) 21


  • The team score for the first round is the sum of the team members’ scores in the second qualifier for the individual competition, excluding the worst result
  • The top eight teams (including any teams tied for eighth place) qualify for the second round



FOOTBALL—Women’s
Semi-finals

Eonstar 1–1 Vilitan Union (1–1 AET) (3–4 pen.) (Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi)
Thatius 1–0 Valanora (Holmes Stadium, Columbia)


ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS—Men’s Horizontal Bar
Final (Olympic Tower)

1 Mark Hiatro (TAE)        15.950
2 Marko Slingavić (MTJ) 15.925
3 Kevin Gallacher (NES) 15.575
4 Cory Rhodes (ETM) 15.400
5 Marsupan Ritala (VLT) 15.325
6 Derek Sword (EON) 15.125
7 Marcus Dunn (VTR) 15.125
8 Ellery Denton (MAP) 14.600


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Artistic Gymnastics—Men’s Horizontal Bar (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team: Kevin Gallacher
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Mattijana: Marko Slingavić
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Taeshan: Mark Hiatro



ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS—Men’s Parallel Bars
Final (Olympic Tower)

1 Arnav Heaven (EON)               16.250
2 Ham Yû-pil (PSC) 15.700
3 Colton Day (EON) 15.350
4 Athol Bruce (COS) 15.200
5 Brook Sebastian (MAP) 15.200
6 Vicente Evaristo Guerra (AST) 15.125
7 Ambed Arjuna (COS) 15.100
8 Cory Rhodes (ETM) 14.950


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Artistic Gymnastics—Men’s Parallel Bars (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Eonstar: Colton Day
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Ham Yû-pil
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Eonstar: Arnav Heaven



ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS—Women’s Floor Exercise
Final (Olympic Tower)

1 Linda Pomeranz (ETM)        16.400
2 Jenae Wilmer (HAN) 16.275
3 Lina Simon (ETM) 15.675
4 Marika Duskovic (SRB) 15.450
5 Lita Baity (KRN) 15.300
6 Mantis (KGS) 15.050
7 Jacqueline Velasco (BNM) 14.800
8 Jessi Merrill (ETN) 14.375


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Artistic Gymnastics—Women’s Floor Exercise (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Lina Simon
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Hannasea: Jenae Wilmer
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Electrum: Linda Pomeranz



HANDBALL—Women’s
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Avissian Union 31–28 Ethane
Royal Kingdom of Québec 27–28 Vettrera
Thatius 23–29 Cosumar
Kernansquillec 24–24 Fluvique (27–28 AET)


HOCKEY—Men’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Wray 3–2 Kernansquillec
The Greater Vakolicci Haven 2–2 Fluvique (3–5 pen.)
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Tue Aug 23, 2016 7:58 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Mon Aug 22, 2016 4:13 pm

SAILING—Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                                  Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Felix Bell (TLI) 2 26 8 1 7 1 8 13 14 20 1 76
2 Terrence Cephus (KRN) 9 6 22 9 1 2 11 21 2 8 7 83
3 Duncan McCourt (KSK) 4 11 29 4 12 5 14 19 5 2 6 88
4 Lucas Watson (IOA) 1 2 3 10 13 28 1 16 10 18 8 90
5 Roger Tymoschuk (KRY) 5 3 15 32 18 26 4 4 11 6 4 100
6 Benja Mikalsonn (MTJ) 22 DNE 4 3 3 3 9 2 15 28 2 102
7 Vic Sloan (ETN) 20 1 21 11 21 24 12 1 8 5 3 106
8 Jepson Frank (MAP) 13 10 24 5 17 7 5 25 1 15 5 107
9 Ian Thomas (ETM) 25 5 11 20 5 11 6 11 12 11 9 110
10 Carl Isaak (FLU) 12 19 1 24 2 29 10 10 7 DSQ 10 134


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (37 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Men’s Heavyweight Dinghy (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Kelssek: Duncan McCourt
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Kernansquillec: Terrence Cephus
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Licentian Isles: Felix Bell



SAILING—Men’s Skiff
Races 8–10 (Jubilee Marina)

                                              Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Total
1 Marc Lavigne/Charles Trémaux (LEN) 8 2 23 16 13 7 1 1 10 1 59 Q
2 Tom Butler/Thom Eidnarrson (ETM) 26 5 20 8 1 14 4 5 6 4 67 Q
3 Jason Walker/Aidan Walker (TLI) 4 3 2 4 19 25 BFD 6 4 6 73 Q
4 Alex Sherman/Carl Isaak (FLU) 5 6 6 7 16 16 12 11 2 8 73 Q
5 Edvard Craz/Alexander Craz (MTJ) 2 24 5 3 3 1 5 8 25 27 76 Q
6 Hamza Swanick/Isaac Eastburn (SWI) 3 1 7 13 6 18 14 26 11 9 82 Q
7 Jake Donald/Josh Donald (NES) 29 8 1 23 10 8 3 17 12 3 85 Q
8 Wayne Redmoon/Joe Brown (PAP) 19 20 3 22 20 12 6 2 17 2 101 Q
9 Jamel Helfrich/Nestor Chamberlain (BRI) 24 27 10 18 4 3 9 7 13 23 111 Q
10 Sheard McCracken/Antony Turnbull (ETN) 10 4 12 2 32 23 17 15 29 10 122 Q

11 Reynaldo Rocha/Amílcar Coelho (AVU) 12 23 11 19 11 15 24 4 3 32 122
12 Iosue Domitius/Iosue Livius (SNT) 13 7 25 6 7 24 2 12 DNF 29 125
13 Jepson Frank/Cassius Baldwin (MAP) 9 21 28 10 14 19 BFD 3 1 21 126
14 Yannick Morél/Stanislav Tracey-Jang (QUE) 7 12 15 17 17 28 15 10 28 5 126
15 Sebastian Karlsen/David Lovell (IOA) 30 9 4 14 5 9 28 22 26 11 128
16 Trevor Reynolds/Chanokh Rennold (TSA) 14 19 31 1 18 20 8 9 DSQ 18 138
17 Reynaldo Hamon/Loïc Brisson (KRN) 6 30 30 11 12 2 18 21 24 30 154
18 Curtis Petrov/Leon Kidd (KRY) 11 11 8 31 27 21 26 16 19 15 154
19 Roye Frankston/Wes Shetland (KWP) 22 13 27 27 24 17 10 13 22 13 161
20 Thomas Berrer/Austin Kjicker (THA) 15 26 21 20 22 27 11 18 8 33 168
21 Derek Seaman/Parker Blast (EON) 23 DSQ BFD 12 2 10 25 29 7 26 169
22 Julian Leanos/Hector Quintana (SRG) 25 22 26 28 9 11 21 30 18 14 174
23 Daszo Olageru/Samuel Lis’nistra (VEK) 16 18 14 34 30 6 27 DNF 14 16 175
24 Syed Watson/Ryan Phillips (PSC) 20 16 22 9 26 29 22 24 16 24 179
25 Tyler Huff/Drew Brock (DRK) 21 10 13 21 23 26 20 31 21 25 180
26 Nicolae Snegur/Dax Rushent (COS) OCS 15 19 26 8 22 23 25 31 19 188
27 Heroti Takota/John Mortlake (VKL) 1 31 29 15 34 31 13 20 32 20 192
28 Russell Coyne/Mark Ling (KSK) 28 17 32 5 15 33 29 OCS 27 7 193
29 Bogolep the Confused/Roman the Clueless (ARC) 17 29 16 30 31 13 31 14 15 28 193
30 Hazm Chisholm/Enes Bedford (EFL) 33 28 24 24 33 5 32 OCS 9 12 200
31 Frute Moracca/Warfi Sea’ala (VLT) 32 DSQ DSQ 25 25 34 7 23 5 17 203
32 Matvey Putkin/Lavr Kimonov (ARO) 31 32 9 33 28 4 30 19 20 31 204
33 Oved benYoel/Nitzan benMiron (JUD) 18 14 18 32 21 32 16 28 30 34 209
34 Eric Grannell/Nathan Shaulley (CKF) 27 25 17 29 29 30 19 27 23 22 218


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (35 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • The top ten boats after race 10 qualify for the medal race



SAILING—Women’s Heavyweight Dinghy
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                              Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Susan Ward (ETM) 6 7 1 5 8 3 8 16 3 2 DNF 65
2 Ruth Ferrier (QUE) 9 19 8 7 9 1 10 10 5 8 6 79
3 Tasha Bettencourt (COS) 24 2 4 1 4 5 20 19 15 10 1 82
4 Essie Porcher (ETN) 18 14 10 4 3 10 9 2 16 18 2 90
5 Jane Hesketh (KRY) 7 3 14 3 16 2 15 DSQ 1 23 5 94
6 Chloe Loxton (WRY) 20 12 5 2 23 16 DSQ 6 6 3 4 101
7 Amy Limton (PAP) 17 5 7 11 17 13 OCS 1 19 7 3 103
8 Collette Taylor (KSK) 8 BFD 22 18 5 7 2 5 10 4 DSQ 103
9 Ayla Zarazua (THA) 11 20 18 23 1 15 1 OCS 9 1 7 113
10 Yael Israel (KWP) 4 1 11 9 7 24 19 15 24 17 8 123


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (29 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Women’s Heavyweight Dinghy (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Cosumar: Tasha Bettencourt
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Ruth Ferrier
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Electrum: Susan Ward



SAILING—Women’s Skiff
Races 9–10 (Jubilee Marina)

                                                      Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Total
1 Nat Wilcox/Fergie Tinker (ETN) 6 18 1 2 1 18 11 1 9 4 53 Q
2 Susana Salvador/Diorella Kerr (KWP) 1 11 2 10 9 8 4 19 11 5 61 Q
3 Grina Cio/Rajina Bell (VKL) 14 15 4 1 2 3 2 11 18 10 62 Q
4 Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM) 2 3 7 17 5 10 5 22 6 12 67 Q
5 Alexis Freyett/Cecie Holt (WRY) 9 6 16 5 14 7 9 3 14 1 68 Q
6 Sabryna Sutton/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 12 19 5 3 11 13 10 2 5 15 76 Q
7 Emily Britt/Anastazja Styczynski (NES) 17 2 17 15 7 2 3 4 DNF 14 81 Q
8 Pomera Krzystek/Vanessa Lemyra (COS) 4 26 19 21 13 1 1 5 17 3 84 Q
9 Zoie Kaydence/Lindsie Chrissie (MAP) 22 4 11 22 4 6 7 18 1 13 86 Q
10 Ash Miller/Lucy Patrick (TLI) 16 1 6 18 12 17 8 17 2 17 96 Q

11 Yelizaveta Neuner/Alla Kirilova (ARO) 3 8 3 6 15 9 14 DSQ 15 24 97
12 Zara Loran/Spring Heart (EON) 7 20 14 7 10 23 15 14 3 11 101
13 Andrea Hartnell/Kerri Stanley-Smythe (QUE) 8 7 10 9 19 19 19 20 16 2 109
14 Carmita Torrez/Isabella Cortinas (SRG) 11 9 18 20 3 27 16 12 12 23 124
15 Chaya batAkiba/Aviya batYonah (JUD) 21 17 9 11 24 4 25 OCS 4 16 131
16 Geraldine Faulle/Ashely Higgins (CKF) 5 10 25 19 16 5 22 21 19 21 138
17 Ivessi Siklachu/Eva Mislaveru (VEK) 24 14 12 DNF 18 12 13 10 OCS 8 139
18 Sara Ketelja/Martina Djurciĉ (MTJ) 18 21 24 4 DNF 20 6 6 21 22 142
19 Marijke Varnham/Myranda Alamanni (FLU) 20 13 DNF 8 23 15 20 8 22 18 147
20 Angela Johnson/Trine Mogensen (IOA) 27 23 20 14 17 14 24 15 13 9 149
21 Yvonne Cook/Iris Marshall (KRY) 10 27 13 13 6 25 26 24 8 25 150
22 Julianne Cox/Stephanie Mancini (KSK) 15 12 23 26 20 11 18 DSQ 10 20 155
23 Meg Collins/Mickey Brown (DRK) 23 25 21 24 22 16 12 7 BFD 7 157
24 Dalene Bonhomme/Léonarda Burban (KRN) 26 22 15 12 8 26 17 16 23 19 158
25 Júlia Cavalcanti/Rafaela Oliveïra (PSC) 13 16 8 23 26 21 23 23 7 26 160
26 Janina Auðmundursdottir/Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 25 5 22 25 25 22 21 13 24 6 163
27 Jule Horton/Alix Mullins (EFL) 19 24 26 16 21 24 BFD 9 20 27 186


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (28 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • The top ten boats after race 10 qualify for the medal race



SAILING—Mixed Multihull
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                                             Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Oliver Harlan/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 2 3 6 1 2 9 5 10 7 2 6 49
2 Adrian Parrott/Kyra Parrott (KRN) 12 1 1 2 4 24 6 3 10 13 2 56
3 Sergen van Engelenhoven/Mirin Docherty (TLI) 7 8 15 3 7 2 9 4 3 9 3 58
4 Léandre Wagstaff/Chenelle Thorne (EFL) 3 7 5 6 18 17 10 5 2 4 5 69
5 Bernardino Lukeson/Aveline Lippi (FLU) 18 9 2 13 21 5 2 7 5 12 1 75
6 Dominika Kurciĉ/Edvard Craz (MTJ) 15 5 4 12 10 6 13 12 8 5 8 91
7 Jacques IX/Christine of Acadie (QUE) 21 6 13 7 5 8 3 14 6 14 9 94
8 Wallace Lehrer/Marta Sullihall (BRI) 1 19 OCS 14 25 18 4 15 1 6 4 111
9 Kevin Wagner/Jennifer Logan (NES) 4 14 17 17 23 16 15 2 4 10 7 113
10 Taylor Cole/Karen Cole (IOA) 22 16 16 5 8 4 1 9 13 22 10 114


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (28 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Mixed Multihull (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing The Licentian Isles: Mirin Docherty and Sergen van Engelenhoven
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Kernansquillec: Adrian Parrott and Kyra Parrott
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing The Sarian: Lacey Emmerson and Oliver Harlan



TABLE TENNIS—Women’s Team
Finals (Olympic Tower)

Bronze medal match
Gwawr Hunnisett/Kiera Moray/Sammi Ewart (ETN) 1–3 Catheryn Center/Lynnette Eargle/Jenelle Hartson (KRN)

Gold medal match
Gertrude Pullman/Bertrand Pullman/Nancy Pullman (EDO) 1–3 Paulita Donnelly/Lucile Dancy/Lovella Credle (BRI)

ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Table Tennis—Women’s Team (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Kernansquillec:
Catheryn Center, Lynnette Eargle, and Jenelle Hartson
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing the Electrum Diplomatic Offices:
Bertrand Pullman, Gertrude Pullman, and Nancy Pullman
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Britonisea:
Lovella Credle, Lucile Dancy, and Paulita Donnelly



BEACH VOLLEYBALL—Women’s
Finals (Olympic Park)

Bronze medal match
Paige Austin/Tracey Wood (KRY)               21  20  15
Milly Clair Rodgers/Holly Delevinge (TSA) 13 22 11


Gold medal match
Olivia Boorman/Kasey Oswaren (WRY)           13  15
Alisia De Santigo/Sissie Abujamal (NDA) 21 21


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Beach Volleyball—Women’s (Olympic Park)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Krytenia: Paige Austin and Tracey Wood
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Wray: Olivia Boorman and Kasey Oswaren
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Ndaku: Sissie Abujamal and Alisia De Santigo



INDOOR VOLLEYBALL—Women’s
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Serbian Empire           25  13  24  25  15
The Sarian 23 25 26 22 11

Taeshan 25 25 25
Astyrian Unified Team 14 21 19

Sargossa 26 25 17 24 15
Vettrera 24 16 25 26 8

Valanora 27 19 25 19 7
Arioslavia 25 25 16 25 15



WEIGHTLIFTING—Men’s Over 105 kg
(Olympic Tower)

Olympic record: 464 kg — Polly Want a Cracker (PAT) — Kytler Bay City, KYP

 1 Kalin Stefanov (BUL)              454
2 Redd Norgrove (COS) 453
3 Porter Iorio (UZK) 449
4 Ognyan Barov (BUL) 444
5 Sami Pulkkinen (QUE) 443
6 Archie Newton (EFL) 443
7 Robert Strong (VKL) 441
8 Shea Subban (NES) 441
9 Wendell Vanscoy (KRN) 441
10 Kasper Hermansen (IOA) 440
11 Lucifer Lexid (EON) 438
12 Sindri Geirleifursson (YSR) 430
13 Mark Knowles (LEN) 430
14 Andrij Omogot (MTJ) 429
15 Mattiyahu benYehonaton (JUD) 428
16 Mahmud Mamayev (ARO) 427
17 Dawood Torms (EFL) 426
18 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 426
19 Matthias Smerdyakov (SJG) 422
20 Toriyoko Fayata (TAE) 422
21 Andre the Giant (ARC) 421
22 Robby Lui (KRN) 420
23 Paul Boner (VKL) 417
24 Matthias Junger (COS) 415
25 Danny Griggs (ETM) 413
26 Mattias Dropov (MTJ) 412
27 Jorge Paz (SRG) 410
28 Manuel Zezé Garcia (AVU) 410
29 Brandon Whitehead (NES) 406
30 Mohammad Saab (AMN) 405
31 Fábio Álvarez (AMZ) 405
32 Pero Kos (IOA) 404
33 Shouta Ferreira (AMN) 390
34 Edward Gryphon (KWP) 390
35 Noah Taylor (PAP) 388
36 Quinton Peake (UZK) 388
37 Pete Benson (LEN) 381
38 Trevelyan Neal (TSA) 374
39 Seymour Jones (TSA) 372
40 Mark Silversmith (KRY) 370
41 Europi Bogwann’r (VLT) 368
42 Franz Colwing (PAP) 339
43 Kevin Farber (PSC) 325
44 Ramzan Rachmanov (ARO) 304
— Clyde Boyce (MAP) DNF
Megatron (QUE) DNF
David Kik (KWP) DNF
Pete Talon (EON) DNF
Osiëlo Peráleso (PSC) DNF
Claud Ulrich (ETM) DNF
Connie Brad (MAP) DNF
Carson Pierce (TAE) DNF


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Weightlifting—Men’s Over 105 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Uzekia: Porter Iorio
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Cosumar: Redd Norgrove
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Bulgar Rouge: Kalin Stefanov



GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING—Men’s 66 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Dudley Holmes (PAP) 1–3 Son Yû-sin (PSC)
Strike Blue (EON) 3–1 Steh Va’Tal (COS)
Dikla benMeshullam (JUD) 3–1 Dane Roah (DUN)
Ringer Viking (VKL) 3–1 Ron Ronson (TAE)
Zlatko Krustev (BUL) 1–3 Troy Gale (KRN)
Achileo dos-Ythka (FSS) 3–0 Danny Manson (DRK)
Hyeong Joon Han (QUE) 3–1 Yiisu Ulegari (VEK)
Proptor Insanus (MTJ) 3–1 Simon Scott (TLI)
Frédéric Giles (GUL) 3–0 Reynaldo Perez-Azocar (SRB)
Rostislav Yakov (MAP) 3–1 Ross Cult (KWP)
Georgiy Malakhov (ARO) 3–0 Shemer Mills (TSA)

8th-finals
Ewan George (LEN) 3–0 Son Yû-sin (PSC)
Strike Blue (EON) 3–0 Dikla benMeshullam (JUD)
Benigno Souza (AMN) 3–1 Ringer Viking (VKL)
Derrick Thompson (IOA) 4–0 Troy Gale (KRN)
Silvester Fenius (SNT) 3–0 Achileo dos-Ythka (FSS)
Hyeong Joon Han (QUE) 1–3 Proptor Insanus (MTJ)
Stephen Edwards (ETM) 3–0 Frédéric Giles (GUL)
Rostislav Yakov (MAP) 0–3 Georgiy Malakhov (ARO)

Quarter-finals
Ewan George (LEN) 3–0 Strike Blue (EON)
Benigno Souza (AMN) 3–0 Derrick Thompson (IOA)
Silvester Fenius (SNT) 1–3 Proptor Insanus (MTJ)
Stephen Edwards (ETM) 3–1 Georgiy Malakhov (ARO)

Semi-finals
Ewan George (LEN) 3–1 Benigno Souza (AMN)
Proptor Insanus (MTJ) 1–3 Stephen Edwards (ETM)

Repêchages
Son Yû-sin (PSC) 1–3 Strike Blue (EON)
Frédéric Giles (GUL) 1–3 Georgiy Malakhov (ARO)

Bronze medal contests
Strike Blue (EON) 0–4 Benigno Souza (AMN)
Georgiy Malakhov (ARO) 3–1 Proptor Insanus (MTJ)

Gold medal contest
Ewan George (LEN) 3–1 Stephen Edwards (ETM)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Greco-Roman Wrestling—Men’s 66 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Benigno Souza
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Arioslavia: Georgiy Malakhov
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Stephen Edwards
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Liventia: Ewan George



GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING—Men’s 98 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Matt Silverberg (KRN) 3–0 Cornelius Howe (TSA)
Boris Eagle (QUE) 3–1 Ovadia benMeir (JUD)
Carter Talik (EON) 3–1 Régulo Filipe Paredes (AVU)
Gabriel Mitsuwa (COS) 5–0 Alvaro Moreno (SRB)
Grigoriy Borisov (ARO) 1–3 Paul Dürr (PSC)
Dave Cult (KWP) 3–1 Marvin Simpson (ETM)
Lazar Panov (BUL) 1–3 Vincent van Ness (FSS)
Lynwood Carlen (BRI) 1–3 Robert Tomlin (TLI)
Olimve Paparusimaa (PAP) 1–3 Kaleb Valoron (DRK)
Jamie Weekes (LEN) 3–1 Nazariy Dorofey (MAP)

8th-finals
Yon Yonverderesolankiokara (TAE) 3–0 Matt Silverberg (KRN)
Boris Eagle (QUE) 3–1 Carter Talik (EON)
Pietr Belcin (VKL) 3–1 Gabriel Mitsuwa (COS)
Szolosi Richard (IOA) 3–1 Paul Dürr (PSC)
Ryouichi Karga (AMN) 3–1 Dave Cult (KWP)
Vincent van Ness (FSS) 3–1 Robert Tomlin (TLI)
Lucius Dossenius (SNT) 3–0 Kaleb Valoron (DRK)
Sami Gladio (MTJ) 3–0 Jamie Weekes (LEN)

Quarter-finals
Yon Yonverderesolankiokara (TAE) 1–3 Boris Eagle (QUE)
Pietr Belcin (VKL) 3–1 Szolosi Richard (IOA)
Ryouichi Karga (AMN) 3–0 Vincent van Ness (FSS)
Lucius Dossenius (SNT) 3–1 Sami Gladio (MTJ)

Semi-finals
Boris Eagle (QUE) 1–3 Pietr Belcin (VKL)
Ryouichi Karga (AMN) 3–0 Lucius Dossenius (SNT)

Repêchages
Gabriel Mitsuwa (COS) 1–3 Szolosi Richard (IOA)
Dave Cult (KWP) 1–3 Vincent van Ness (FSS)

Bronze medal contests
Szolosi Richard (IOA) 0–3 Boris Eagle (QUE)
Vincent van Ness (FSS) 0–3 Lucius Dossenius (SNT)

Gold medal contest
Pietr Belcin (VKL) 1–3 Ryouichi Karga (AMN)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Greco-Roman Wrestling—Men’s 98 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing East Saintland: Lucius Dossenius
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Boris Eagle
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Pietr Belcin
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Amnarei-asud: Ryouichi Karga



AMERICAN FOOTBALL—Women’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Drawkland 6–14 Paripana Sporting Council
Ethane 6–30 Independent Olympic Athletes


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL—Men’s Baseball
Matchday 7 (Olympic Tower)

Group A
Banija 2–0 Free Swiss States
Cosumar 3–5 San Llera
ViZion 7–8 East Saintland
Independent Olympic Athletes 4–1 Vangaziland

  Group A                      Pld   W  L   RF  RA   RD    Win % 
1 Independent Olympic Athletes 7 6 1 40 15 +25 0.857 Q
2 ViZion 7 4 3 28 29 −1 0.571 Q
3 Banija 7 4 3 22 27 −5 0.571 Q
4 San Llera 7 4 3 28 29 −1 0.571 Q

5 East Saintland 7 3 4 24 28 −4 0.429
6 Vangaziland 7 3 4 36 39 −3 0.429
7 Free Swiss States 7 2 5 27 37 −10 0.286
8 Cosumar 7 2 5 24 25 −1 0.286


Group B
West Angola 4–1 Paripana Sporting Council
Mapletish 6–9 West Phoenicia
Royal Kingdom of Québec 1–3 Qasden
Drawkland 9–5 Judea

  Group B                      Pld   W  L   RF  RA   RD    Win % 
1 Qasden 7 6 1 31 20 +11 0.857 Q
2 West Angola 7 6 1 28 16 +12 0.857 Q
3 West Phoenicia 7 5 2 33 23 +10 0.714 Q
4 Drawkland 7 4 3 21 19 +2 0.571 Q

5 Mapletish 7 3 4 27 26 +1 0.429
6 Judea 7 3 4 33 20 +13 0.429
7 Paripana Sporting Council 7 1 6 13 46 −33 0.143
8 Royal Kingdom of Québec 7 0 7 19 35 −16 0.000


Quarter-finals: Fixtures
Independent Olympic Athletes–Drawkland
West Angola–Banija
Qasden–San Llera
ViZion–West Phoenicia

  • Pld: Played · W: Wins · L: Losses · RF: Runs for · RA: Runs against · RD: Run difference · Win %: Win percentage
  • If two or more teams are tied on win percentage, the following criteria are used to rank them:
    1. Win percentage in games between the tied teams
    2. Run difference in games between the tied teams
    3. Run difference
    4. Drawing of lots
  • The top four teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals



SEVENBALL—Women’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Ethane                   7   6   5   7   4   7   7   4   5   7   4   7  17
Cosumar 5 7 7 2 7 5 4 7 7 5 7 6 13

San Llera 7 6 5 6 7 7 4 7 7 7 6 7
Drawkland 6 7 7 7 1 4 7 3 4 5 7 5



MEDAL TABLE—after Day 11

                                           G   S   B    T
Abaja ABJ 1 2 1 4
Amnarei-asud AMN 6 6 8 20
The Archregimancy ARC 0 1 0 1
Arioslavia ARO 5 2 1 8
Astyrian Unified Team AST 2 0 0 2
Avissian Union AVU 5 4 3 12
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 1 0 1
Blackhelm Confederacy BKC 0 1 1 2
Britonisea BRI 5 5 6 16
Bulgar Rouge BUL 2 0 0 2
Cosumar COS 8 3 7 18
Drawkland DRK 2 0 3 5
Dunnës DUN 2 0 3 5
East Saintland SNT 0 2 1 3
Eastfield Lodge EFL 3 3 4 10
Edhros EDH 3 2 0 5
Electrum ETM 15 13 12 40
Electrum Diplomatic Offices EDO 1 1 0 2
Eonstar EON 4 6 11 21
Estogium RWH 2 0 0 2
Ethane ETN 5 2 6 13
Ferkas CKF 7 4 6 17
Fluvique FLU 3 6 7 16
Free Swiss States FSS 1 2 3 6
Glisandia GLS 1 0 0 1
The Greater Vakolicci Haven VKL 6 10 6 22
Gregoryisgodistan GGS 0 1 0 1
Hannasea HAN 0 3 0 3
Independent Olympic Athletes IOA 9 3 6 18
Judea JUD 1 1 4 6
Kelssek KSK 7 7 9 23
Kernansquillec KRN 8 4 12 24
Kriegiersien KGS 0 2 2 4
Krytenia KRY 7 7 4 18
The Licentian Isles TLI 5 8 4 17
Liventia LEN 4 7 5 16
Mapletish MAP 2 7 3 12
Mattijana MTJ 5 7 7 19
Ndaku NDA 8 3 5 16
Neu Engollon NEG 0 1 1 2
North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team NES 5 4 2 11
Paputu PAP 4 6 3 13
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 8 11 10 29
Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas RPH 1 1 0 2
Qasden QAD 1 1 0 2
Romberg KKR 1 0 2 3
Royal Kingdom of Québec QUE 7 8 16 31
San José Guayabal SJG 0 1 1 2
Sargossa SRG 3 3 4 10
The Sarian TSA 9 5 5 19
Serbian Empire SRB 6 8 10 24
Serretes SER 0 0 1 1
Swibia SWI 1 1 1 3
Taeshan TAE 2 4 5 11
Terre des Gaules GUL 1 0 1 2
Thatius THA 3 3 6 12
Tobiasia TOB 0 1 0 1
Uzekia UZK 0 4 2 6
Valanora VAL 4 3 4 11
Vangaziland VNG 1 0 0 1
Vekaiyu VEK 5 5 8 18
Vettrera VTR 1 0 3 4
Vilitan Union VLT 8 5 7 20
West Angola WAN 0 1 0 1
West Phoenicia KWP 1 2 3 6
Wray WRY 6 10 8 24
Yellow Star Republic YSR 2 1 1 4
Zitru ZTR 0 1 2 3
225 226 256 707
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Mon Aug 22, 2016 7:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Wed Aug 24, 2016 2:22 pm

Day 12

DIVING—Women’s 10 m Platform
Preliminary round (Aeropag Natatorium)

 1 Carmen de Oroga (FSS)           426.95 Q
2 Isabella Lombardi (FLU) 420.85 Q
3 Jolliet Miller (TAE) 420.35 Q
4 Amalia Mac Alastair (FLU) 419.80 Q
5 Ariel Otieno (NDA) 406.85 Q
6 Marleen Crownover (BRI) 402.05 Q
7 Lorraine Borowski (THA) 398.50 Q
8 Ríona McKeith (KSK) 392.05 Q
9 Joan Keithley (PSC) 383.95 Q
10 Mary Tortiani (VKL) 382.60 Q
11 Amanda Ireland (KRY) 379.15 Q
12 Grace Livingstone (LEN) 375.90 Q
13 Kirstine Magnussen (WRY) 370.05 Q
14 Jennine Hafner (KRN) 365.60 Q
15 Yael Sova (KRN) 361.75 Q
16 Katrine Jensen (IOA) 355.70 Q
17 Lin Xin Yi (MAP) 348.70 Q
18 Sisani Noverlu (VEK) 348.25 Q

19 Arkadya Pipilenkova (QUE) 346.70
20 Jennifer Hackett (NES) 339.50
21 Altha Rosenthal (BRI) 339.15
22 Sarah Wick (KWP) 333.05
23 Jenna Ruther (PAP) 332.40
24 Julia Splashaniĉ (MTJ) 331.85
25 Che Hui Xuan (MAP) 329.65
26 Catherina Sanchez-Mora (KRY) 328.75
27 Coline Causey (ETN) 328.40
28 Victoria Gerald (VTR) 327.80
29 Andrea Law (TOB) 326.50
30 Kya Sarr (NDA) 323.95
31 Vanamiriel Werlathor (VAL) 322.15
32 Sierra Bergman (KBM) 321.75
33 Sadie Kawnie (DRK) 319.35
34 C8uu (GGS) 319.25
35 Jane Glenday (ETM) 318.45
36 Anfisa Balashova (IOA) 318.10
37 Daniella Malikova (MTJ) 317.05
38 Rachel Picot-Morris (WRY) 316.35
39 Chimamanda Smil (COS) 316.10
40 Candice Peterson (BNM) 316.05
41 Delphia Cadiz (SRG) 315.75
42 Giselle Hansson (THA) 315.50
43 Veronica Parin (RPH) 315.20
44 Jade Blanc (LEN) 314.45
45 Layla Perilet (EON) 313.85
46 Prudence Foster (TSA) 312.30
47 Rosalie Dumont (KBM) 311.35
48 Alina Sovorcic (PAP) 310.10
49 Yulia Goroshkina (ARO) 309.05
50 Cassandra Fanning (ETM) 305.45
Emilia Dos Santos (QUE) 305.45
52 Merav batMiro (JUD) 303.50
53 Neves Estéves (AVU) 303.45
54 Elvira Carson (TAE) 303.25
55 Ca Cul-Tæg (PSC) 301.55
56 Karine Ballard (SRB) 300.65
57 Elouise Hargrave (TSA) 299.45
58 Rejoinder EIoo (CKF) 298.70
Valentina Golubyeva (ARO) 298.70
60 Chica Baquero (SRG) 297.25
61 Bridgette Posadas (RPH) 295.35
62 Sandra Polse (QAD) 294.65
63 Ukxxxlcm (GGS) 293.95
64 Yonina batYehonaton (JUD) 290.70
65 Vlaka Toalai (VLT) 290.00
66 Isii Nesedjaservise (VEK) 286.60
67 Marcella Spicer (EFL) 281.85
68 Katherine Grant (VTR) 276.30
69 Christie McGregor (NES) 268.15
70 Jennifer Gonzales (BNM) 267.15
71 Leona Trapa (VKL) 261.40
72 Devin Lecomte (EFL) 260.85
73 Palla Djodic (SRB) 259.50
74 Aerdilia Aldarina (VAL) 258.50
75 Jill Rowbury (DUN) 258.05
76 Leah Wick (KWP) 256.95
77 Maebelline Vayntrub (COS) 253.50
78 Mary Kate Kiel (CKF) 252.40
79 Dawn Respect (EON) 251.50
80 Vera Freitas (AVU) 246.70
81 Henrietta Pilskin (ETN) 245.50
82 Teresa Araya (FSS) 238.70



SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING—Men’s Duet
Final free routine (Aeropag Natatorium)

                                         Technical  F. Free       Total
1 Michael Jones/Liam Bradley (TAE) 97.2100 97.4500 194.6600
2 Franklin Price/Brandon Gates (VTR) 94.0313 98.5333 192.5646
3 Nikifor Vadimir/Yuliy Vladilen (MAP) 95.9463 93.4667 189.4130
4 Robert Genessa/Ryan Paquet (KRY) 94.5737 90.3500 184.9237
5 Amda Riota/Laiko Koaib (VLT) 90.3760 92.0333 182.4093
6 Reinaldo Brumback/Brian Sherrell (KRN) 90.5783 91.7000 182.2783
7 Sergio Doucet/Bruno Jax (ETM) 92.5643 87.1167 179.6810
8 Sami Pjunic/Danilo Majidic (MTJ) 91.6673 85.2500 176.9173
9 Maxime Desautels-Kim/Botan Azar (QUE) 84.0660 87.8500 171.9160
10 Vino Alfonza/Eri Kan (RPH) 84.3057 84.2667 168.5724
11 William Louis/Yin Pek (TSA) 85.5997 80.2500 165.8497
12 Owen Perkins/Honama Cundick (EFL) 79.7317 77.9333 157.6650


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Synchronized Swimming—Men’s Duet (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Mapletish: Nikifor Vadimir and Yuliy Vladilen
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Vettrera: Brandon Gates and Franklin Price
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Taeshan: Liam Bradley and Michael Jones



SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING—Men’s Team
Technical routine (Aeropag Natatorium)

 1 Electrum (ETM)                              93.0920
2 Britonisea (BRI) 93.0830
3 Taeshan (TAE) 91.6233
4 The Sarian (TSA) 91.0583
5 Royal Kingdom of Québec (QUE) 86.5843
6 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas (RPH) 86.4320
7 Judea (JUD) 85.5290
8 Tobiasia (TOB) 85.5180
9 Kernansquillec (KRN) 85.4087
10 Sargossa (SRG) 85.1110
11 Paripana Sporting Council (PSC) 84.9047
12 Estogium (RWH) 84.3090
13 Independent Olympic Athletes (IOA) 84.1737
14 Edhros (EDH) 83.8033
15 The Licentian Isles (TLI) 83.5747
16 Mattijana (MTJ) 83.4213
17 Orion Islands (ROI) 83.0390
18 Vettrera (VTR) 82.6663
19 Serbian Empire (SRB) 82.2760
20 Cosumar (COS) 82.2467
21 Vilitan Union (VLT) 80.2503
22 Ethane (ETN) 80.1183
23 The Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 80.0540
24 Mapletish (MAP) 79.7050
25 Abaja (ABJ) 79.5927
26 Astyrian Unified Team (AST) 79.5507
27 Krytenia (KRY) 79.3173
28 Ferkas (CKF) 76.3983
29 Free Swiss States (FSS) 76.2943
30 West Phoenicia (KWP) 76.1690
31 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 74.2247



WATER POLO—Women’s
Semi-finals (Aeropag Natatorium)

5th–8th place semi-finals
Paputu 7–8 Wray
Amazonesta 8–6 Estogium

Semi-finals
The Licentian Isles 6–11 Kelssek
Vekaiyu 15–9 The Greater Vakolicci Haven


ATHLETICS—Men’s 200 m
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World record: 19.27 — Roque De Santa (SRG) — Neverend, LEN
Olympic record: 19.29 — Tristiano Droga (PRB) — Aeropag, PSC

Semi-final 1
1 George Havic (MAP)               20.08 Q
2 Michael Godromii (PAP) 20.13 Q
3 Idan Levy (COS) 20.13 q

4 Nicholas Farmer (IOA) 20.15
5 Tanthraóle Nhamirlal (VAL) 20.15
6 Polycarp the Sprinter (ARC) 20.15
7 Roque De Santa (SRG) 20.17
8 Julio de la Fernandez (QUE) 20.64


Semi-final 2
1 Orlando Fletcher (CKF)           20.10 Q
2 Mark Kubone (VNG) 20.12 Q
3 Stephen Horowitz (KRY) 20.13 q

4 Rafael Jardón (SRG) 20.22
5 Don McDonald (KBM) 20.22
6 Aribert Nott (EFL) 20.30
7 Michael Forrester (VTR) 20.34
8 Dušan Georgiov (MTJ) 20.35


Semi-final 3
1 Israel Pérez (SRG)               20.08 Q
2 Kurtis Gartner (UZK) 20.12 Q

3 Mario Atletico (BRI) 20.14
4 Johnny Hall (DRK) 20.14
5 Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson (EFL) 20.15
6 Samuel Mologo (ABJ) 20.15
7 Ricky Wilkinson (LEN) 20.16
8 Jaime Bourgoin (RWH) 20.29


 1 George Havic (MAP)               20.08 Q
2 Israel Pérez (SRG) 20.08 Q
3 Orlando Fletcher (CKF) 20.10 Q
4 Kurtis Gartner (UZK) 20.12 Q
5 Mark Kubone (VNG) 20.12 Q
6 Michael Godromii (PAP) 20.13 Q
7 Idan Levy (COS) 20.13 q
8 Stephen Horowitz (KRY) 20.13 q

9 Mario Atletico (BRI) 20.14
10 Johnny Hall (DRK) 20.14
11 Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson (EFL) 20.15
12 Nicholas Farmer (IOA) 20.15
13 Samuel Mologo (ABJ) 20.15
14 Tanthraóle Nhamirlal (VAL) 20.15
15 Polycarp the Sprinter (ARC) 20.15
16 Ricky Wilkinson (LEN) 20.16
17 Roque De Santa (SRG) 20.17
18 Rafael Jardón (SRG) 20.22
19 Don McDonald (KBM) 20.22
20 Jaime Bourgoin (RWH) 20.29
21 Aribert Nott (EFL) 20.30
22 Michael Forrester (VTR) 20.34
23 Dušan Georgiov (MTJ) 20.35
24 Julio de la Fernandez (QUE) 20.64


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Men’s 5000 m
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 12:37.47 — Trevor Mottershead (ALL) — Ashford, CAS

Semi-final 1
 1 Fran Horsfall (FLU)          13:37.30 Q
2 Rûan Nartaththar (VAL) 13:38.36 Q
3 Lukas Jackson (ZTR) 13:39.11 Q
4 Prudence Fabian (NDA) 13:39.31 Q
5 Garth Murray (CKF) 13:41.10 Q
6 Predrag Pekovic (SRB) 13:41.36 Q
7 Luther Chen (COS) 13:41.40 q

8 Gregory Mendis (KRY) 13:41.47
9 Mohammed Al-Zernwa (VKL) 13:41.92
10 Alex Keiran (TLI) 13:42.45
11 Otha Rosso (RWH) 13:47.21
12 Will Teets (DUN) 13:47.60
13 Walter Kennedy (DRK) 13:52.97
14 Esekiel (TAE) 13:54.04
15 Tom Hayden (WRY) 13:58.35


Semi-final 2
 1 Searlas Coleman (LLA)        13:37.44 Q
2 Thomas Gauthier (ETM) 13:37.63 Q
3 Max Chand (KAN) 13:37.69 Q
4 João Américo Garcia (AVU) 13:38.55 Q
5 Mario Ivanov (BUL) 13:38.98 Q
6 George Havic (MAP) 13:39.46 Q
7 Sacrana Aladista (VLT) 13:40.88 q
8 Stefan Weissmann (MTJ) 13:41.41 q

9 Elbert Dragoo (KRN) 13:41.44
10 Delaiah Northrop (TSA) 13:42.95
11 Matthias Zeeuw (TLI) 13:44.08
12 Quinton Cassidy (CKF) 13:44.43
13 Iahmesu Seppänen (FSS) 13:47.44
14 Quinton Guinoi (ABJ) 13:47.60
15 Jere Swindall (BRI) 14:00.07


 1 Fran Horsfall (FLU)          13:37.30 Q
2 Searlas Coleman (LLA) 13:37.44 Q
3 Thomas Gauthier (ETM) 13:37.63 Q
4 Max Chand (KAN) 13:37.69 Q
5 Rûan Nartaththar (VAL) 13:38.36 Q
6 João Américo Garcia (AVU) 13:38.55 Q
7 Mario Ivanov (BUL) 13:38.98 Q
8 Lukas Jackson (ZTR) 13:39.11 Q
9 Prudence Fabian (NDA) 13:39.31 Q
10 George Havic (MAP) 13:39.46 Q
11 Sacrana Aladista (VLT) 13:40.88 q
12 Garth Murray (CKF) 13:41.10 Q
13 Predrag Pekovic (SRB) 13:41.36 Q
14 Luther Chen (COS) 13:41.40 q
15 Stefan Weissmann (MTJ) 13:41.41 q

16 Elbert Dragoo (KRN) 13:41.44
17 Gregory Mendis (KRY) 13:41.47
18 Mohammed Al-Zernwa (VKL) 13:41.92
19 Alex Keiran (TLI) 13:42.45
20 Delaiah Northrop (TSA) 13:42.95
21 Matthias Zeeuw (TLI) 13:44.08
22 Quinton Cassidy (CKF) 13:44.43
23 Otha Rosso (RWH) 13:47.21
24 Iahmesu Seppänen (FSS) 13:47.44
25 Quinton Guinoi (ABJ) 13:47.60
26 Will Teets (DUN) 13:47.60
27 Walter Kennedy (DRK) 13:52.97
28 Esekiel (TAE) 13:54.04
29 Tom Hayden (WRY) 13:58.35
30 Jere Swindall (BRI) 14:00.07


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top six athletes in each semi-final, and the three next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Men’s 3000 m Steeplechase
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 7:53.85 — Athanasius the Leaper (ARC) — Ashford, CAS

 1 Alvin Quartergouse (TAE)       8:10.39
2 Alfonso Retana (SRG) 8:10.71
3 Irvo Solesistre (VEK) 8:10.76
4 Marcellus Zuehlke (BRI) 8:11.11
5 Sam Scott (DRK) 8:11.70
6 Frances Reid (DUN) 8:11.98
7 Michael Hill (TLI) 8:12.57
8 Nam Joon Barrowcliffe (QUE) 8:13.62
9 Ivor Dunn (TSA) 8:13.75
10 George Havic (MAP) 8:15.13
11 Natish Dosanjh (KSK) 8:15.53
12 Danil Klamaric (MTJ) 8:15.64
13 Moses the Sturdy (ARC) 8:16.74
14 Luke Crawford (SWI) 8:19.41
— Harold Schneider (CKF) DNF


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s 3000 m Steeplechase (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Vekaiyu: Irvo Solesistre
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Sargossa: Alfonso Retana
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Taeshan: Alvin Quartergouse



ATHLETICS—Men’s Hammer Throw
Qualifying round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 86.60 m — Mike Omara (LEN) — Ashford, CAS

                                    Trial 1      2      3     Best
1 Sergei Barker (QUE) 80.09 X X 80.09 Q
2 Ryan Buchanan (NES) 79.85 X 76.75 79.85 Q
3 Lance Quinn (FLU) 79.76 X 77.59 79.76 Q
4 Ash Boon (NDA) 73.80 79.69 74.54 79.69 Q
5 Eugenio Rosales (SRG) 78.23 79.44 76.75 79.44 Q
6 Mio Florez (SRG) 79.43 X 76.59 79.43 Q
7 Kreskes Nixon (TSA) 79.33 74.76 76.37 79.33 Q
8 Tomzi Athora (VLT) X X 79.11 79.11 Q
9 Lucas Carlyle (FLU) 77.76 74.74 78.90 78.90 Q
10 Bogdan Škrabal (PSC) 76.18 X 78.23 78.23 Q
11 Horthron Tathloth (VAL) 78.16 74.42 X 78.16 Q
12 David Costa (AVU) X 74.28 78.08 78.08 Q

13 Boris Denisov (ARO) X 77.94 X 77.94
14 Ernesto Villa (SRG) 75.10 77.92 77.17 77.92
15 Robert Strong (VKL) 76.64 77.83 74.21 77.83
16 Asif Nawaz (EFL) X 75.08 77.82 77.82
17 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) X X 77.75 77.75
18 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 77.74 X 77.41 77.74
19 Hjalmar Hjalmarsson (SRB) X 77.71 74.48 77.71
20 Bæ Yû-man (PSC) 77.67 71.70 X 77.67
21 Jesse Dogg (KWP) 77.59 X 73.31 77.59
22 Michael Moss (COS) 75.21 74.74 77.36 77.36
23 Daryl Garner (CKF) 77.34 76.47 77.17 77.34
24 Mikhail Bobrov (QUE) 77.28 76.42 76.86 77.28
25 Ronald Willis (ETM) X 77.18 X 77.18
26 Chai Li (RPH) X 75.65 76.91 76.91
27 Jerry White (NDA) X X 76.71 76.71
28 Vinci Athora (VLT) X 73.74 76.57 76.57
29 Loek Drenthe (TLI) X 76.55 76.33 76.55
30 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 76.51 75.40 X 76.51
31 Zac Kater (WRY) 76.27 X 74.17 76.27
32 Patrick Kennedy (KSK) X 76.07 71.38 76.07
33 Loris Hutchinson (PAP) 74.12 X 75.92 75.92
34 Arkadiy Pavlovich (ARO) 70.59 X 75.88 75.88
35 Rorie Newell (ETN) 71.71 75.87 71.91 75.87
36 Marlon Dowen (SWI) 71.42 71.98 75.76 75.76
37 Jared Mcguffie (BRI) X 75.63 72.42 75.63
38 Stephen Fuerte (KRY) X 75.12 75.40 75.40
39 Wajeeb Samaan (EFL) 74.13 75.39 X 75.39
40 Mats Karlsson (NES) 71.17 74.30 75.37 75.37
41 Ovanes Azaryan (BUL) 74.67 70.89 75.26 75.26
42 Jon McHeyzer-Williams (COS) 75.22 70.92 X 75.22
43 Mohammed Montfort (SWI) 75.02 73.31 X 75.02
44 Wladyslaw Kolodziejczyk (NES) 74.52 72.57 74.92 74.92
45 Toby Meares (IOA) 70.86 74.82 X 74.82
46 Riley Armando (FLU) 74.80 74.29 71.79 74.80
47 Jordon Duwe (KRN) 74.46 74.78 X 74.78
48 George Havic (MAP) 74.74 73.92 74.35 74.74
49 Lucifer Warrior (EON) 73.07 74.69 73.66 74.69
50 Shalev benOmri (JUD) 74.07 X 74.65 74.65
51 Lesley Aquilino (UZK) 74.61 72.24 69.57 74.61
52 Ciríaco Otávio Guerra (AVU) 71.58 70.38 74.59 74.59
53 Ivan Palat (SRB) 74.55 71.42 74.35 74.55
54 Kyle Moose (PAP) 71.11 69.38 74.49 74.49
55 Allan Ching (RPH) 74.45 70.08 73.87 74.45
56 Emsi Hamarzeit (MTJ) 74.44 X 70.74 74.44
57 Pete Gibson (CKF) X 74.44 X 74.44
58 Marlon Marley (KRN) X 74.42 X 74.42
59 Arjun Greignelselfiender (ETN) 73.81 74.37 73.38 74.37
60 Winston Abbot (CKF) 74.31 X X 74.31
61 Fabio Cont (VKL) 71.22 74.25 71.42 74.25
62 Ciceron Peck (EFL) 69.44 74.22 70.79 74.22
63 Akiva benAnat (JUD) 74.20 69.40 74.09 74.20
64 Alex Ericson (NDA) 74.20 74.03 X 74.20
65 Lorenzi Uric (MTJ) X 74.20 X 74.20
Olympio Covostsson (FSS) 74.20 X X 74.20
67 Gabriel Gonthier-Lang (QUE) 72.71 74.19 73.48 74.19
68 Dorpanbarthon Elenron (VAL) 71.60 70.26 74.18 74.18
69 Nikodemos Kristiansen (TSA) 74.15 74.00 X 74.15
70 Marko Weiß (PSC) X X 74.08 74.08
71 Mario Carpaccio (ETM) X 73.97 X 73.97
72 Vince An (RPH) 73.96 X 70.67 73.96
73 Neo Ancient (EON) 73.93 X X 73.93
74 Bilal Yaltun (BUL) X 73.92 72.59 73.92
75 Yuko Elvarinerstre (VEK) 71.34 73.92 71.21 73.92
76 Nathan duPont (FSS) 69.68 73.90 X 73.90
77 Shayne Mardis (BRI) 73.87 71.35 X 73.87
78 Paulus Turnbull (TSA) 73.86 73.74 71.92 73.86
79 Dewey Mcgarrah (RWH) 70.29 73.57 73.09 73.57
80 Archie Hamilton (TLI) 72.99 73.39 71.85 73.39
81 Lyndon Hollins (UZK) X X 73.37 73.37
82 Patrick Owens (TOB) X X 73.14 73.14
83 Wayne Jameson (PAP) 71.36 X 73.11 73.11
84 Coleman No (UZK) X 72.88 X 72.88
85 Dominik Brands (THA) 71.52 71.31 72.69 72.69
86 Éric Laporte (KSK) 72.55 X X 72.55
87 Viktor Calrestre (VEK) 72.47 X X 72.47
88 Lucas Flowers (ETM) X 72.40 X 72.40
89 Alexander Dam (IOA) 71.64 72.38 71.66 72.38
90 Yehudi benMenachem (JUD) X X 72.38 72.38
91 Renato Gaston (KRN) X 72.35 70.50 72.35
92 Stanley Goulder (COS) 72.28 X 72.05 72.28
93 Andrew Tasman (KWP) 71.26 70.83 72.27 72.27
94 Halim Kawaguchi (AMN) 70.42 72.26 X 72.26
95 Gerek Blue (EON) 69.61 X 72.20 72.20
96 Darren Manchild (KWP) 71.96 X 69.16 71.96
97 Thomas de la Mer (LEN) 70.25 71.85 X 71.85
98 Gily Grein (VKL) X 71.76 71.67 71.76
99 Ondrej Linhart (SRB) 71.71 71.51 X 71.71
100 Rudyard Chet (MAP) 71.64 X X 71.64
101 Kevork Agopyan (BUL) 71.42 70.39 X 71.42
102 Hashim Lucas (AMN) X 71.30 X 71.30
103 Yevgeniy Shlyapkov (ARO) X 71.09 70.31 71.09
104 Fabien Drake (ETN) 71.09 69.88 69.89 71.09
105 Darren Dupont (BRI) 70.59 X X 70.59
106 Gyles Willie (MAP) X 70.56 X 70.56
107 Millar Kerr (IOA) X X 70.31 70.31
108 Larus Ingolfsson (YSR) 70.28 X X 70.28
Taurtimnosion Talmin (VAL) 70.28 X X 70.28
110 Gary Cain (DUN) X X 69.68 69.68
— Jackson Kale (QAD) X X X NM
Martin Klopp (MTJ) X X X NM


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top twelve athletes (including any athletes tied for twelfth place) advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Men’s Javelin Throw
Qualifying round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 98.35 m — Curtis Blackburn (MIL) — Ashford, CAS

                                      Trial 1      2      3     Best
1 Eugenio Perea (SRG) 83.44 76.28 71.94 83.44 Q
2 Angel Concepcion (NES) 78.24 X 83.26 83.26 Q
3 Ali Pettreson (EFL) 82.60 80.06 82.81 82.81 Q
4 Pierre Juwubme (PAP) 82.74 X 81.59 82.74 Q
5 Jedrzej Ksiazek (NES) 82.21 77.77 78.46 82.21 Q
6 Jonathan Wells (KSK) 79.49 82.09 76.55 82.09 Q
7 James Green (PSC) 78.31 81.78 79.33 81.78 Q
8 Fletcher Palmisano (RWH) 80.18 X 81.73 81.73 Q
9 Morris Loyd (FLU) 76.17 X 81.44 81.44 Q
10 George Havic (MAP) 79.68 81.38 79.27 81.38 Q
11 Marc Dubeau (QUE) X X 81.37 81.37 Q
12 Barrett Nava (CKF) X 81.16 81.11 81.16 Q

13 Arguis Boeuf (NDA) 80.63 81.06 X 81.06
14 Daeron Culalhûn (VAL) 77.50 80.96 75.45 80.96
15 Ondrej Linhart (SRB) 80.72 77.14 76.40 80.72
16 Tasgall Leonardson (ETN) X 80.59 79.24 80.59
17 Randal Nevels (UZK) 80.45 79.81 80.01 80.45
18 Edgar Egea (SRG) 78.05 80.41 76.84 80.41
19 Trevor Bush (VTR) 76.60 79.80 80.34 80.34
20 Chai Li (RPH) 79.35 77.39 80.34 80.34
21 Adam Irving (KRY) 80.07 79.35 79.23 80.07
22 Tim Osornio (KRN) X 80.00 X 80.00
23 Adrien Magre (NDA) 76.27 79.97 X 79.97
24 Pietro Scu (VKL) 76.41 X 79.96 79.96
25 Dabne Lause (CKF) 79.95 X 79.67 79.95
26 Ralf Fink (PSC) 79.68 X 76.86 79.68
27 Toby Williams (TAE) 75.86 79.63 76.82 79.63
28 Clyde Wilkie (ETM) 76.09 79.60 79.51 79.60
29 Anders of Brandean (SER) 78.49 79.59 X 79.59
30 Garret Bounds (BRI) 71.90 79.56 78.16 79.56
31 Clay Leffingwell (UZK) 69.98 75.87 79.45 79.45
32 Yuri Mochkin (ARO) 79.32 74.08 64.76 79.32
33 Amin Barouchy (COS) 76.39 79.24 79.02 79.24
34 Georgios Mantzouranis (PSC) 79.22 X 76.85 79.22
35 Sebastian Mora (SRG) X 79.19 79.02 79.19
36 Merrick Funske (FLU) 73.34 74.02 79.07 79.07
37 Robert Strong (VKL) 76.46 79.04 76.97 79.04
38 Willy Loflin (UZK) 79.03 73.11 X 79.03
39 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 74.95 X 78.41 78.41
40 Yuri Kirilenko (ARO) 78.33 76.62 X 78.33
41 José Pineda (SJG) 73.78 78.27 71.22 78.27
42 Turana Aspearki (VLT) 76.50 73.62 78.24 78.24
43 Chong Hoggard (BRI) 78.09 76.76 72.22 78.09
44 Caleb Snyder (TSA) X 77.98 76.24 77.98
45 Alvaro Kovacic (SRB) 77.63 X X 77.63
46 Eric Mercedes (FSS) 75.46 77.29 67.62 77.29
47 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 72.15 X 77.29 77.29
48 Vinsent Teskarochi (VEK) 77.24 X 75.29 77.24
49 Russ Via (RWH) 73.15 X 77.19 77.19
50 Dart Lask (EON) 76.97 75.30 X 76.97
51 Sérgio Eugênio Belo (AVU) 75.81 68.14 76.91 76.91
52 Vince An (RPH) 76.89 X X 76.89
53 Seri Iskalarve (VEK) X 75.97 76.84 76.84
54 Ben Steven (FLU) 76.76 X 75.54 76.76
55 Isaac Despin (QAD) 66.66 76.68 74.36 76.68
56 Kreskes Nixon (TSA) 76.54 X 71.32 76.54
57 Aphcayonan Cromlinde (VAL) 76.51 X 69.82 76.51
58 Yaqub Santos (AMN) 66.42 76.35 69.30 76.35
59 Simon Chandler (ETM) 73.85 X 76.30 76.30
60 Greg Anderson (NES) 76.21 70.12 66.36 76.21
61 Shalev benOmri (JUD) 73.31 76.20 72.26 76.20
62 Chris Young (PAP) 76.18 73.52 X 76.18
63 Omar Herrera (SJG) 67.53 70.34 76.15 76.15
64 Philip Altman (COS) 76.06 X 72.72 76.06
65 Dane Harr (BRI) 75.91 X X 75.91
66 Jonathon Killingsworth (SWI) 68.85 69.48 75.77 75.77
67 Aatos Aarila (IOA) 75.76 71.32 68.12 75.76
68 Allan Ching (RPH) X 75.74 75.57 75.74
69 Jeremiah Wait (KRN) 72.65 73.94 75.63 75.63
70 Kayonil Mithagaseer (VAL) 75.60 73.54 X 75.60
71 David Stojespal-Ruthelberg (FSS) 66.72 75.51 71.03 75.51
72 Joshua Potter (TSA) 75.39 X 75.05 75.39
73 Trevor Barnsley (ETN) 69.65 X 75.38 75.38
74 Fredrick Troncoso (KRN) X 68.00 75.36 75.36
75 Yehudi benMenachem (JUD) 71.42 75.27 73.15 75.27
76 Oscar Terry (TLI) 66.34 X 75.17 75.17
77 Thodar Remiki (VKL) 70.84 64.17 75.15 75.15
78 Gyles Willie (MAP) X X 75.12 75.12
79 Rudyard Chet (MAP) X 67.00 75.09 75.09
80 Jim Schurrle (KRY) X 75.08 70.27 75.08
81 Carter Slave (EON) 73.30 75.07 67.38 75.07
82 Zach Kelley (ETM) 70.81 75.06 71.21 75.06
83 Brad Atin (KWP) X 75.04 72.91 75.04
84 Brayden Gregor (IOA) X 74.92 66.82 74.92
85 Varfolomey Dzhedayev (ARO) 69.47 74.70 X 74.70
86 Jamie Gunson (SWI) 74.62 66.47 71.89 74.62
87 Julian Martinic (MTJ) 71.72 74.46 74.04 74.46
88 Yak Ebean (VLT) 74.40 73.38 67.32 74.40
89 Dominik Brands (THA) X X 74.38 74.38
90 Ant Boyle (TLI) 69.56 74.31 72.67 74.31
91 Mick Brandrick (EFL) 74.22 X 72.99 74.22
92 Kawyne James (CKF) 74.17 X X 74.17
93 Diederik Stegen (THA) 74.16 X 70.47 74.16
94 August Green (TAE) 68.54 71.33 74.03 74.03
95 Domnall Timberlake (ETN) 73.82 66.52 X 73.82
96 Shane Byrne-Wallace (KSK) 68.96 71.15 73.67 73.67
97 Se Hoon Pak (COS) 73.47 70.04 64.45 73.47
98 Akiva benAnat (JUD) X 69.69 73.18 73.18
99 Neal Piro (RWH) X 69.86 72.56 72.56
100 Sergio Higuaín (SJG) X X 72.36 72.36
101 Mladin Petrovic (SRB) 66.76 X 72.05 72.05
102 Patrick Owens (TOB) 71.88 70.89 X 71.88
103 Jonathan Mauri (KRY) 70.14 X 71.77 71.77
104 Matthieu Joubert (LEN) 67.70 X 71.31 71.31
105 Diogo Ernesto Romão (AVU) 71.09 70.47 69.26 71.09
106 Martin Kruger (IOA) 66.74 70.86 68.57 70.86
107 Brendan Tasman (KWP) 70.56 X 70.71 70.71
108 Ben Walker (TAE) 60.66 70.50 X 70.50
109 Dan Edmonton (PAP) X X 70.07 70.07
110 Hayden Towers (KWP) X 67.05 69.68 69.68
111 Terry Ahn (QUE) X 68.66 69.44 69.44
112 Parker Wood (EON) 68.16 X X 68.16
113 Marcelino Mata (AMN) X X 67.55 67.55
114 Oli Larminic (MTJ) X 67.29 X 67.29
— Faisal Murad (EFL) X X X NM
Gastos Contencin (NDA) X X X NM
Peter Šjika (MTJ) X X X NM
Sergei Pashmerga (QUE) X X X NM


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top twelve athletes (including any athletes tied for twelfth place) advance to the final

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Wed Aug 24, 2016 2:22 pm

ATHLETICS—Men’s Decathlon
Day 1 (Olympic Tower Stadium)

100 m
                                       Time Points
1 George Havic (MAP) 10.47 982
2 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 10.49 977
3 BJ Sampson (ETM) 10.50 975
4 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 10.53 966
5 James Blomqvist (IOA) 10.54 963
6 August Green (TAE) 10.54 963
7 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 10.63 945
8 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 10.68 933
9 Basilio Banos (SRG) 10.68 931
10 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 10.70 926
11 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 10.72 922
12 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 10.75 917
13 John Humph (VKL) 10.79 906
14 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 10.80 906
15 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 10.80 906
16 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 10.80 903
17 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 10.81 901
18 Ivan Green (TAE) 10.84 897
19 Nhan Gay (ETM) 10.84 894
20 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 10.85 892
21 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 10.86 892
22 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 10.86 892
23 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 10.87 890
24 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 10.90 881
25 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 10.91 881
26 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 10.91 881
27 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 10.92 878
28 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 10.92 878
29 Jörg Oster (PSC) 10.92 878
30 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 10.92 876
31 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) 10.92 876
32 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 10.92 876
33 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 10.92 876
34 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 10.93 874
35 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 10.95 870
36 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) 10.95 870
37 Ryan Peters (CKF) 10.96 870
38 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 10.96 867
39 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 10.97 867
40 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 10.98 863
41 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 10.98 863
42 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 10.99 861
43 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 11.00 858
44 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 11.00 858
45 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 11.00 858
46 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 11.01 858
47 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 11.01 858
48 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 11.01 856
49 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 11.02 856
50 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 11.02 854
51 Avie Lores (RPH) 11.02 854
52 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 11.03 854
53 Kieson Han (RPH) 11.03 852
54 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 11.06 847
55 Saul Terronez (SRG) 11.06 847
56 Norm Jensen (QUE) 11.06 845
57 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 11.08 843
58 Octavi Dano (SAN) 11.08 843
59 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 11.08 843
60 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 11.08 841
61 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 11.08 841
62 Chester Bowles (BRI) 11.09 838
63 Scott Brewton (SWI) 11.09 838
64 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 11.10 838
65 Raul Celentano (KRN) 11.10 836
66 Hadar benShai (JUD) 11.12 832
67 Denis Denisic (SRB) 11.13 830
68 Tom Joubert (WRY) 11.14 830
69 Colton Bass (EON) 11.16 825
70 Sal Darryl (MAP) 11.16 823
71 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 11.16 823
72 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 11.17 823
73 Berry Leiter (RWH) 11.17 823
74 James Hunt (FSS) 11.17 821
75 Hie Hoa (RPH) 11.18 821
76 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 11.18 821
77 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 11.20 814
78 Toby Williams (TAE) 11.20 814
79 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 11.21 814
80 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 11.21 814
81 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 11.22 812
82 Pal Günther (COS) 11.23 810
83 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 11.23 810
84 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 11.23 808
85 Alex Jan (TOB) 11.23 808
86 Kyle Carter (NES) 11.24 808
87 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 11.26 801
88 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 11.27 801
89 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 11.28 799
90 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 11.30 793
91 Pol Orway (QAD) 11.34 786
92 Peter Clark (KRY) 11.34 786
93 Sven Jensen (QUE) 11.38 778
94 Not Stevens (ETN) 11.39 774
95 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 11.41 771
96 Marc Thomas (TLI) 11.44 765
97 Antoine Despins (KSK) 11.48 757
98 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 11.50 753
99 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 11.51 750
100 Brad Williams (COS) 11.51 748
101 Joshua Potter (TSA) 11.67 715
102 Deez Nuts (FSS) 11.68 713
103 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 11.75 699
104 Lon Karcher (KRN) 11.78 695
105 Johans Moirin (NDA) 11.84 681
106 Victor Palma (SJG) 11.84 681
— Rikso Blueha (VLT) DNF 0


Long jump
                                    Trial 1      2      3     Best Points
1 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) X X 7.73 7.73 995
2 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 7.72 7.30 7.29 7.72 992
3 Basilio Banos (SRG) X 7.72 7.10 7.72 992
4 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 7.71 6.94 7.45 7.71 990
5 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 7.68 X 7.08 7.68 982
6 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 7.66 7.40 X 7.66 977
7 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 6.62 7.65 7.64 7.65 975
8 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 7.21 7.57 7.65 7.65 975
9 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) 7.52 6.87 7.65 7.65 975
10 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 7.36 X 7.65 7.65 975
11 Danny Grijalva (RWH) X X 7.64 7.64 972
12 BJ Sampson (ETM) 7.62 7.29 7.31 7.62 967
13 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 7.62 7.17 7.06 7.62 967
14 Raul Celentano (KRN) 7.42 7.39 7.58 7.58 957
15 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 7.56 6.86 7.47 7.56 952
16 Nhan Gay (ETM) X 7.54 X 7.54 947
17 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 7.51 X X 7.51 940
18 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 7.30 7.50 X 7.50 937
19 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) X 7.50 X 7.50 937
Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 7.50 X X 7.50 937
21 Tom Joubert (WRY) 7.49 X 7.35 7.49 935
22 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) X 7.48 7.19 7.48 932
23 Ratko Pecha (SRB) X 7.18 7.48 7.48 932
24 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 7.23 X 7.46 7.46 927
25 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 7.03 7.22 7.42 7.42 918
26 Avie Lores (RPH) X 7.42 X 7.42 918
27 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 7.39 X 7.29 7.39 910
28 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 6.95 7.33 7.38 7.38 908
29 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 7.34 7.37 7.34 7.37 905
30 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 7.02 X 7.35 7.35 900
31 Tyrone Statham (ETN) X 7.02 7.34 7.34 898
32 James Blomqvist (IOA) 7.33 7.32 7.22 7.33 896
33 Denis Denisic (SRB) 7.33 6.55 7.00 7.33 896
34 Andre Bjornson (IOA) X 7.31 7.28 7.31 891
35 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 7.29 7.29 7.26 7.29 886
36 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 7.03 7.09 7.29 7.29 886
37 Berry Leiter (RWH) X 6.64 7.29 7.29 886
38 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 7.29 X X 7.29 886
39 George Havic (MAP) X 7.21 7.28 7.28 883
40 James Hunt (FSS) 7.05 7.27 X 7.27 881
41 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 7.11 7.26 X 7.26 878
42 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 7.26 6.95 X 7.26 878
43 Antoine Despins (KSK) 7.26 X X 7.26 878
44 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 7.25 X 7.03 7.25 876
45 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) X 7.25 X 7.25 876
46 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 7.23 7.24 X 7.24 874
47 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 7.21 X 7.24 7.24 874
48 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 7.21 X X 7.21 866
49 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 7.05 7.20 7.14 7.20 864
50 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 7.20 X X 7.20 864
51 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 7.18 X X 7.18 859
52 Salvador de Casa (SAN) X X 7.15 7.15 852
53 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 7.14 X X 7.14 850
54 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 7.13 6.46 6.86 7.13 847
55 Lon Karcher (KRN) X 7.12 6.88 7.12 845
56 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 7.11 X 7.02 7.11 842
57 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 7.10 X 7.08 7.10 840
58 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 7.08 X X 7.08 835
59 Akiv benAnat (JUD) X 7.07 X 7.07 833
Chester Bowles (BRI) X X 7.07 7.07 833
61 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 7.06 X 6.89 7.06 830
62 Joshua Potter (TSA) 7.05 X 6.20 7.05 828
63 Saul Terronez (SRG) 7.05 X X 7.05 828
64 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 7.03 7.04 X 7.04 826
65 Pal Günther (COS) 7.01 7.04 6.82 7.04 826
66 Jörg Oster (PSC) 6.96 6.90 7.04 7.04 826
67 Peter Clark (KRY) 7.04 X 6.45 7.04 826
68 John Humph (VKL) X 7.04 X 7.04 826
69 Scott Brewton (SWI) 7.03 X X 7.03 823
70 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 7.02 6.53 7.00 7.02 821
71 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 6.99 7.02 6.55 7.02 821
72 Alex Jan (TOB) 7.02 X 6.92 7.02 821
73 Sal Darryl (MAP) 7.02 X 6.74 7.02 821
74 Sven Jensen (QUE) 6.18 7.02 6.62 7.02 821
75 Ivan Green (TAE) 7.02 X X 7.02 821
76 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 6.93 7.01 X 7.01 818
77 Johans Moirin (NDA) 6.83 6.98 X 6.98 811
78 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 6.98 X X 6.98 811
79 Kyle Carter (NES) 6.97 6.83 6.71 6.97 809
80 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) X 6.97 X 6.97 809
81 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 6.95 5.82 6.73 6.95 804
82 Dallin Plumb (SWI) X 6.95 X 6.95 804
83 Hie Hoa (RPH) X 6.82 6.93 6.93 799
84 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) X 6.75 6.92 6.92 797
85 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) X 6.92 X 6.92 797
86 Marc Thomas (TLI) 6.83 6.69 6.91 6.91 795
87 Toby Williams (TAE) X X 6.89 6.89 790
88 Hadar benShai (JUD) X 6.85 6.88 6.88 788
89 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 6.75 6.49 6.88 6.88 788
90 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 6.86 6.87 X 6.87 785
91 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 6.82 6.48 6.55 6.82 774
92 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) X X 6.80 6.80 769
93 Not Stevens (ETN) 6.78 X 6.67 6.78 764
94 Deez Nuts (FSS) 6.55 X 6.78 6.78 764
95 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 6.57 6.68 X 6.68 741
96 Pol Orway (QAD) X X 6.63 6.63 729
97 Brad Williams (COS) X 6.58 X 6.58 718
98 Octavi Dano (SAN) 6.54 X 6.46 6.54 709
99 Norm Jensen (QUE) X 6.49 X 6.49 697
100 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 6.47 X X 6.47 693
101 Kieson Han (RPH) 6.09 X 6.44 6.44 686
102 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 5.55 X X 5.55 494
— August Green (TAE) X X X NM 0
Colton Bass (EON) X X X NM 0
Mervin Zeh (BRI) X X X NM 0
Ryan Peters (CKF) X X X NM 0
Victor Palma (SJG) X X X NM 0


Shot put
                                    Trial 1      2      3     Best Points
1 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) X 16.38 14.79 16.38 875
2 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 16.28 15.80 14.66 16.28 869
3 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 16.24 14.24 15.82 16.24 867
4 Chester Bowles (BRI) 14.79 16.21 14.76 16.21 865
5 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 16.16 14.76 15.21 16.16 862
6 James Blomqvist (IOA) 15.18 16.05 16.07 16.07 856
7 Nhan Gay (ETM) 15.51 16.05 15.60 16.05 855
8 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 15.48 15.46 15.89 15.89 845
9 August Green (TAE) X 13.78 15.86 15.86 843
10 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 15.82 X 14.59 15.82 841
11 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 14.04 15.80 X 15.80 840
12 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 15.80 X X 15.80 840
13 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 14.44 15.79 15.73 15.79 839
14 Raul Celentano (KRN) 14.13 15.77 14.68 15.77 838
15 Ryan Peters (CKF) X 15.76 15.21 15.76 837
16 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 15.75 14.56 X 15.75 836
17 Maxy Toynbee (COS) X 15.75 14.53 15.75 836
18 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 14.07 15.74 15.37 15.74 836
19 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 14.12 14.85 15.71 15.71 834
20 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 14.54 14.02 15.70 15.70 833
21 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 15.69 13.88 15.50 15.69 833
22 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 14.75 15.68 15.60 15.68 832
23 Remi Dechaume (NDA) X 15.03 15.66 15.66 831
24 Malachi True-Path (KWP) X 15.15 15.63 15.63 829
25 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 15.12 15.42 15.61 15.61 828
26 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 14.41 15.45 15.58 15.58 826
27 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 13.88 15.49 15.53 15.53 823
28 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 14.63 15.51 15.39 15.51 822
29 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 13.82 15.51 14.65 15.51 822
30 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 15.49 14.28 15.19 15.49 820
31 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 15.44 X 14.84 15.44 817
32 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 14.75 14.86 15.42 15.42 816
33 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 14.83 15.41 14.63 15.41 816
34 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 15.39 15.15 14.80 15.39 814
35 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 14.92 15.35 X 15.35 812
36 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) X X 15.32 15.32 810
37 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 15.24 X 13.29 15.24 805
38 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 14.59 15.23 X 15.23 804
39 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 14.59 15.18 X 15.18 801
40 George Havic (MAP) 13.68 14.71 15.17 15.17 801
41 Saul Terronez (SRG) 15.04 13.14 12.94 15.04 793
42 Tom Joubert (WRY) 15.01 13.50 14.50 15.01 791
43 John Humph (VKL) 14.98 X 14.10 14.98 789
44 Hadar benShai (JUD) 12.91 13.89 14.96 14.96 788
45 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 14.82 X 14.93 14.93 786
46 Avie Lores (RPH) X 14.90 14.75 14.90 784
47 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 14.88 X 14.70 14.88 783
48 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 14.81 X 14.58 14.81 779
49 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) X 14.76 13.92 14.76 776
50 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) X X 14.75 14.75 775
51 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) X 14.74 X 14.74 774
52 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 12.90 14.42 14.72 14.72 773
53 Pal Günther (COS) X 14.69 12.61 14.69 771
54 James Hunt (FSS) X 14.53 14.65 14.65 769
55 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 14.06 14.51 14.64 14.64 768
56 Denis Denisic (SRB) 13.97 14.64 13.81 14.64 768
57 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 13.84 14.63 14.22 14.63 768
58 Caleb Doorford (DRK) X X 14.63 14.63 768
59 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 13.15 14.61 13.08 14.61 766
60 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 14.60 13.68 13.61 14.60 766
61 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 14.56 14.54 14.15 14.56 763
62 Norm Jensen (QUE) 14.56 14.04 13.45 14.56 763
63 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 14.56 13.96 12.57 14.56 763
64 Deez Nuts (FSS) 14.47 13.23 13.34 14.47 758
65 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 14.44 X X 14.44 756
66 Basilio Banos (SRG) 13.33 14.41 X 14.41 754
67 Kyle Carter (NES) 13.19 14.35 14.26 14.35 750
68 Tristão Serafim (AVU) X 13.46 14.31 14.31 748
69 Toby Williams (TAE) 13.40 14.25 14.00 14.25 744
70 Colton Bass (EON) 14.23 X 13.38 14.23 743
71 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 14.21 13.39 X 14.21 742
72 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 14.20 X 13.98 14.20 741
73 Alex Jan (TOB) 14.20 13.32 X 14.20 741
74 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 12.60 14.18 12.99 14.18 740
75 Brad Williams (COS) 13.36 14.16 13.67 14.16 739
76 BJ Sampson (ETM) X 14.09 14.13 14.13 737
77 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 14.08 X 13.23 14.08 734
78 Peter Clark (KRY) X 12.83 14.06 14.06 733
79 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 14.04 13.28 13.51 14.04 731
80 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 14.02 13.71 12.89 14.02 730
81 Ivan Green (TAE) X 11.83 13.92 13.92 724
82 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 13.91 X X 13.91 723
83 Antoine Despins (KSK) 13.25 13.28 13.88 13.88 722
84 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 12.55 13.88 12.56 13.88 722
85 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 13.77 13.43 13.47 13.77 715
86 Joshua Potter (TSA) 13.76 12.77 13.29 13.76 714
87 Sven Jensen (QUE) 13.50 13.63 13.35 13.63 706
88 Scott Brewton (SWI) 13.63 13.45 12.46 13.63 706
89 Jörg Oster (PSC) 13.00 13.61 13.35 13.61 705
90 Marc Thomas (TLI) 13.61 X 12.16 13.61 705
91 Victor Palma (SJG) 13.53 13.47 13.26 13.53 700
92 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 12.99 X 13.53 13.53 700
93 Lon Karcher (KRN) 13.52 12.50 13.24 13.52 700
94 Kieson Han (RPH) X 13.52 11.56 13.52 700
95 Hie Hoa (RPH) X 13.30 13.46 13.46 696
96 Berry Leiter (RWH) 13.44 13.14 X 13.44 695
97 Not Stevens (ETN) 13.43 13.36 12.97 13.43 694
98 Octavi Dano (SAN) 13.42 13.29 12.53 13.42 693
99 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 13.37 13.27 13.25 13.37 690
100 Pol Orway (QAD) 13.33 X X 13.33 688
101 Johans Moirin (NDA) 13.29 13.07 13.30 13.30 686
102 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 13.29 12.69 13.29 13.29 686
103 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 13.29 12.93 12.98 13.29 686
104 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) X 13.20 X 13.20 680
105 Sal Darryl (MAP) 13.15 12.41 12.81 13.15 677
106 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 12.66 12.95 X 12.95 665
— Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) X X X NM 0


High jump
                                     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16  Best Points
1 Caleb Doorford (DRK) o o o o xo o o xxo xo o xxo o o xxx 2.13 925
2 Lucas Fomin (IOA) o o o o o o o o xxo xo o o xxx 2.10 896
Kyle Tacoma (QAD) o o o o o xo o o xo xo o o xxx 2.10 896
Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) o o o o o o o xo o xo xo o xxx 2.10 896
John Humph (VKL) o o o o o o o o xo o xxo o xxx 2.10 896
6 Maxy Toynbee (COS) o o o o o o o o o xxo xxo xo xxx 2.10 896
7 Salvador de Casa (SAN) o o o o o o xo o o o o xxo xxx 2.10 896
8 Elija Whitehead (EFL) o o o o o o o o xo xo o xxx 2.07 868
Remi Dechaume (NDA) o o o o o o o o o xxo o xxx 2.07 868
10 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) o o o o o o xo o xxo o o xxx 2.07 868
11 Basilio Banos (SRG) o o o o o o xo xxo o xo o xxx 2.07 868
12 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) o o o o o o o o o o xo xxx 2.07 868
13 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) o o o o xo xxo o xo o o xo xxx 2.07 868
14 Andre Bjornson (IOA) o o o o o xo xo xo o xxo xo xxx 2.07 868
15 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) o o o o o o o o o o xxo xxx 2.07 868
16 Hunter Cooper (DRK) o o o o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 2.07 868
17 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) o o o o o o o o o xxo xxo xxx 2.07 868
BJ Sampson (ETM) o o o o o o o o xxo o xxo xxx 2.07 868
Lincoln Welborn (UZK) o o o o o o o xxo o o xxo xxx 2.07 868
20 Daniel Nixon (ETM) o o o o o xo o xo o xo xxo xxx 2.07 868
21 Mervin Zeh (BRI) o o o o o o xo xo o o xxx 2.04 840
Mirko Linhart (SRB) o o o xo o o o o xo o xxx 2.04 840
Danny Grijalva (RWH) o o o o o o o xo xo o xxx 2.04 840
24 Caleb Snyder (TSA) o o o o xo o xo xo o o xxx 2.04 840
25 Ryan Peters (CKF) o o o o o o o o o xo xxx 2.04 840
26 Andreas Decic (MTJ) o o o o o o xxo o o xo xxx 2.04 840
27 Jörg Oster (PSC) o o o xxo o o xxo o xxo xo xxx 2.04 840
28 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) o o o o o xxo o o xo xxo xxx 2.04 840
29 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) o o o o xxo xo xo o xo xxo xxx 2.04 840
30 Dallin Plumb (SWI) o o o o o o o o o xxx 2.01 813
Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) o o o o o o o o o xxx 2.01 813
Brendan Weaver (DUN) o o o o o o o o o xxx 2.01 813
George Havic (MAP) o o o o o o o o o xxx 2.01 813
Malachi True-Path (KWP) o o o o o o o o o xxx 2.01 813
Raul Celentano (KRN) o o o o o o o o o xxx 2.01 813
36 Bingamo Patino (PSC) o o o o o xo o o o xxx 2.01 813
Ratko Pecha (SRB) o o o o o o o xo o xxx 2.01 813
38 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 2.01 813
39 August Green (TAE) o o o o o xo o xxo xo xxx 2.01 813
40 Chester Bowles (BRI) o o o o o o o xxo xxo xxx 2.01 813
41 Fernando Fabregas (NES) o o o o o o xxo xo xxo xxx 2.01 813
42 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.98 785
43 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.98 785
Nhan Gay (ETM) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.98 785
Avie Lores (RPH) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.98 785
46 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) o o o o xo xo xo o xxx 1.98 785
47 James Blomqvist (IOA) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.98 785
48 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) o o o o o o o xxx 1.95 758
Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) o o o o o o o xxx 1.95 758
50 Andriy Maric (MTJ) o o o o xo o o xxx 1.95 758
Jeff Sargent (LEN) o o o o o xo o xxx 1.95 758
Tom Joubert (WRY) o o o o xo o o xxx 1.95 758
53 Johans Moirin (NDA) o o xxo xo o xo o xxx 1.95 758
Kieson Han (RPH) o o o o xxo xxo o xxx 1.95 758
55 Lucian Petranov (VKL) o o o o xo o xo xxx 1.95 758
Hadar benShai (JUD) o o xo o o o xo xxx 1.95 758
Gavyn Leverson (SWI) o o xo o o o xo xxx 1.95 758
58 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) o o o xxo o o xo xxx 1.95 758
Toby Williams (TAE) o o o xo xo o xo xxx 1.95 758
60 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) o o o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.95 758
Sal Darryl (MAP) o o o o xxo xo xo xxx 1.95 758
62 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) o xo xo o xo xo xo xxx 1.95 758
63 Deez Nuts (FSS) o o xo o xo o xxo xxx 1.95 758
64 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) o o o o xo o xxx 1.92 731
65 Octavi Dano (SAN) o o o xo xo o xxx 1.92 731
66 Akiv benAnat (JUD) o xo xo o xo o xxx 1.92 731
Clinton de Kam (TLI) o o xo xxo o o xxx 1.92 731
68 Kyle Carter (NES) o o o o o xo xxx 1.92 731
Pol Orway (QAD) o o o o o xo xxx 1.92 731
Sven Jensen (QUE) o o o o o xo xxx 1.92 731
71 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) o o o o xo xo xxx 1.92 731
72 Pal Günther (COS) o o o o xxo xo xxx 1.92 731
Antoine Despins (KSK) o o o o xxo xo xxx 1.92 731
74 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) o o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.92 731
Berry Leiter (RWH) o o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.92 731
76 Tristão Serafim (AVU) o o o o xo xxo xxx 1.92 731
77 Arthur Roughead (KSK) o o o o o xxx 1.89 705
Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) o o o o o xxx 1.89 705
Joshua Potter (TSA) o o o o o xxx 1.89 705
Sidney Kurtis (MAP) o o o o o xxx 1.89 705
Valérian De Meligny (NDA) o o o o o xxx 1.89 705
82 Frank Carmichael (VKL) o o xo o o xxx 1.89 705
Victor Palma (SJG) o o xo o o xxx 1.89 705
Kyle Brooks (WRY) o o o xo o xxx 1.89 705
85 Not Stevens (ETN) o o xxo xo o xxx 1.89 705
Norm Jensen (QUE) o o xo xxo o xxx 1.89 705
87 Rikso Blueha (VLT) o o o o xo xxx 1.89 705
88 Souma Ferreira (AMN) o o xo o xo xxx 1.89 705
Hie Hoa (RPH) o o o xo xo xxx 1.89 705
90 James Hunt (FSS) o o o o xxo xxx 1.89 705
Scott Brewton (SWI) o o o o xxo xxx 1.89 705
92 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) o o xo o xxo xxx 1.89 705
93 Lon Karcher (KRN) o o xo xo xxo xxx 1.89 705
94 Saul Terronez (SRG) o o o o xxx 1.86 679
Andrej Prosinečki (THA) o o o o xxx 1.86 679
Alex Jan (TOB) o o o o xxx 1.86 679
Jesús Gavidia (SJG) o o o o xxx 1.86 679
Marc Thomas (TLI) o o o o xxx 1.86 679
99 Colton Bass (EON) o o xo o xxx 1.86 679
100 Denis Denisic (SRB) o o o xo xxx 1.86 679
Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) o o o xo xxx 1.86 679
Mika Haznadic (MTJ) o o o xo xxx 1.86 679
103 Tyrone Statham (ETN) o o xo xo xxx 1.86 679
104 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) o o o xxx 1.83 653
Ivan Green (TAE) o o o xxx 1.83 653
106 Peter Clark (KRY) o o xo xxx 1.83 653
107 Brad Williams (COS) o o xxx 1.80 627


400 m
                                       Time Points
1 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 47.22 947
2 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 47.32 942
3 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 47.36 940
4 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 47.39 939
5 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 47.42 937
6 James Blomqvist (IOA) 47.46 935
7 Raul Celentano (KRN) 47.49 933
8 Pal Günther (COS) 47.62 927
9 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 47.68 925
10 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 47.70 923
11 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 47.70 923
12 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 47.71 923
13 BJ Sampson (ETM) 47.91 913
14 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 47.97 910
15 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 48.04 907
16 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 48.08 905
17 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) 48.12 903
18 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 48.18 900
19 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 48.28 895
20 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 48.28 895
21 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 48.31 894
22 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 48.34 893
23 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 48.42 888
24 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 48.49 885
25 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 48.51 884
26 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 48.59 881
27 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 48.69 876
28 Avie Lores (RPH) 48.71 875
29 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 48.74 874
30 August Green (TAE) 48.79 871
31 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 48.80 870
32 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 48.81 870
33 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 48.84 868
34 Ryan Peters (CKF) 48.94 864
35 John Humph (VKL) 48.97 862
36 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) 48.98 862
37 Tom Joubert (WRY) 49.00 861
38 Hadar benShai (JUD) 49.05 858
39 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 49.06 858
40 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 49.13 855
41 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 49.14 855
42 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 49.18 852
43 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 49.20 851
44 Kyle Carter (NES) 49.22 850
45 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 49.23 850
46 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 49.33 845
47 Scott Brewton (SWI) 49.34 845
48 Basilio Banos (SRG) 49.37 844
49 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 49.37 844
50 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 49.38 843
51 Marc Thomas (TLI) 49.41 842
52 Nhan Gay (ETM) 49.45 840
53 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 49.49 838
54 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 49.50 838
55 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 49.50 838
56 Peter Clark (KRY) 49.52 837
57 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 49.53 836
58 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 49.63 831
59 Alex Jan (TOB) 49.78 824
60 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 49.80 823
61 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 49.81 823
62 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 49.87 820
63 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 49.88 820
64 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 49.90 819
65 Chester Bowles (BRI) 49.94 817
66 George Havic (MAP) 49.96 816
67 Toby Williams (TAE) 49.98 816
68 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 50.16 807
69 Norm Jensen (QUE) 50.17 807
70 Pol Orway (QAD) 50.20 805
71 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 50.25 803
72 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 50.32 800
73 Saul Terronez (SRG) 50.32 799
74 Antoine Despins (KSK) 50.34 799
75 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 50.36 798
76 Colton Bass (EON) 50.43 794
77 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 50.53 790
78 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 50.53 790
79 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 50.59 788
80 Hie Hoa (RPH) 50.60 787
81 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 50.62 786
82 Lon Karcher (KRN) 50.64 785
83 Jörg Oster (PSC) 50.66 784
84 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 50.68 784
85 Denis Denisic (SRB) 50.71 782
86 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 50.89 774
87 Sven Jensen (QUE) 50.96 770
88 Brad Williams (COS) 51.02 768
89 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 51.03 768
90 Octavi Dano (SAN) 51.04 767
91 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 51.07 765
92 Berry Leiter (RWH) 51.26 757
93 Sal Darryl (MAP) 51.36 753
94 Ivan Green (TAE) 51.43 750
95 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 51.46 748
96 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 51.50 747
97 Kieson Han (RPH) 51.51 746
98 Johans Moirin (NDA) 51.59 743
99 Deez Nuts (FSS) 51.66 740
100 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 51.67 739
101 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 51.70 737
102 Not Stevens (ETN) 51.87 730
103 James Hunt (FSS) 51.87 730
104 Joshua Potter (TSA) 52.04 723
105 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 52.07 722
— Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) DNF 0
Victor Palma (SJG) DQ 0


Standings after Day 1
                                   100m   LJ   SP   HJ 400m   Total
1 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 933 975 822 813 925 4468
2 BJ Sampson (ETM) 975 967 737 868 913 4460
3 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 906 972 867 840 858 4443
4 James Blomqvist (IOA) 963 896 856 785 935 4435
5 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 906 952 836 896 838 4428
6 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 841 995 828 868 895 4427
7 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) 876 876 875 896 903 4426
8 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 922 859 833 896 910 4420
9 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 856 891 839 868 940 4394
10 Basilio Banos (SRG) 931 992 754 868 844 4389
11 Raul Celentano (KRN) 836 957 838 813 933 4377
12 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 966 992 756 840 820 4374
13 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 977 804 869 813 907 4370
14 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 812 932 814 868 937 4363
15 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 841 977 816 840 885 4359
16 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 903 940 768 925 819 4355
17 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 861 937 816 813 923 4350
18 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 858 918 786 840 942 4344
19 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 876 874 836 813 939 4338
20 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 917 982 826 758 855 4338
21 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 876 852 840 896 870 4334
22 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 870 886 805 868 900 4329
23 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) 870 975 774 840 862 4321
24 Nhan Gay (ETM) 894 947 855 785 840 4321
25 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 858 975 804 758 923 4318
26 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 881 785 836 868 947 4317
27 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 892 842 831 868 884 4317
28 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 890 874 820 896 836 4316
29 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 876 927 810 868 831 4312
30 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 945 850 775 868 868 4306
31 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 901 905 845 758 893 4302
32 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 867 835 832 868 894 4296
33 George Havic (MAP) 982 883 801 813 816 4295
34 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 867 975 829 813 807 4291
35 John Humph (VKL) 906 826 789 896 862 4279
36 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 892 864 840 758 923 4277
37 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 881 932 833 813 798 4257
38 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 843 908 812 840 838 4241
39 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 892 886 783 785 874 4220
40 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 843 937 823 813 803 4219
41 Avie Lores (RPH) 854 918 784 785 875 4216
42 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 878 886 862 731 844 4201
43 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 821 840 822 813 905 4201
44 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 881 864 834 731 881 4191
45 Tom Joubert (WRY) 830 935 791 758 861 4175
46 Chester Bowles (BRI) 838 833 865 813 817 4166
47 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 856 769 841 868 788 4122
48 Pal Günther (COS) 810 826 771 731 927 4065
49 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 858 876 773 705 850 4062
50 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 863 797 776 785 820 4041
51 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 814 937 768 679 843 4041
52 Jörg Oster (PSC) 878 826 705 840 784 4033
53 Hadar benShai (JUD) 832 788 788 758 858 4024
54 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 753 878 742 758 876 4007
55 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 814 833 740 731 888 4006
56 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 838 990 686 705 784 4003
57 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 801 900 779 758 765 4003
58 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 771 878 766 758 823 3996
59 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 854 898 768 679 786 3985
60 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 863 804 763 731 800 3961
61 Denis Denisic (SRB) 830 896 768 679 782 3955
62 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 858 866 700 679 852 3955
63 Kyle Carter (NES) 808 809 750 731 850 3948
64 Saul Terronez (SRG) 847 828 793 679 799 3946
65 Toby Williams (TAE) 814 790 744 758 816 3922
66 Scott Brewton (SWI) 838 823 706 705 845 3917
67 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 854 741 734 731 851 3911
68 James Hunt (FSS) 821 881 769 705 730 3906
69 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 801 826 723 758 790 3898
70 Berry Leiter (RWH) 823 886 695 731 757 3892
71 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 847 788 730 758 768 3891
72 Antoine Despins (KSK) 757 878 722 731 799 3887
73 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 823 830 686 705 838 3882
74 Alex Jan (TOB) 808 821 741 679 824 3873
75 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 793 797 741 679 855 3865
76 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 814 821 748 731 748 3862
77 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 823 693 766 705 870 3857
78 Ivan Green (TAE) 897 821 724 653 750 3845
79 Peter Clark (KRY) 786 826 733 653 837 3835
80 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 878 774 731 705 747 3835
81 Sal Darryl (MAP) 823 821 677 758 753 3832
82 Norm Jensen (QUE) 845 697 763 705 807 3817
83 Hie Hoa (RPH) 821 799 696 705 787 3808
84 Sven Jensen (QUE) 778 821 706 731 770 3806
85 Marc Thomas (TLI) 765 795 705 679 842 3786
86 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 799 821 665 705 790 3780
87 Octavi Dano (SAN) 843 709 693 731 767 3743
88 Kieson Han (RPH) 852 686 700 758 746 3742
89 Pol Orway (QAD) 786 729 688 731 805 3739
90 Deez Nuts (FSS) 713 764 758 758 740 3733
91 Lon Karcher (KRN) 695 845 700 705 785 3730
92 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 808 809 680 679 737 3713
93 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 699 847 722 705 739 3712
94 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 810 811 715 653 722 3711
95 Joshua Potter (TSA) 715 828 714 705 723 3685
96 Johans Moirin (NDA) 681 811 686 758 743 3679
97 Not Stevens (ETN) 774 764 694 705 730 3667
98 Brad Williams (COS) 748 718 739 627 768 3600
99 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 874 967 801 868 0 3510
100 August Green (TAE) 963 0 843 813 871 3490
101 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 858 910 0 785 895 3448
102 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 926 0 817 840 845 3428
103 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 750 494 690 705 774 3413
104 Ryan Peters (CKF) 870 0 837 840 864 3411
105 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 0 818 763 705 823 3109
106 Colton Bass (EON) 825 0 743 679 794 3041
107 Victor Palma (SJG) 681 0 700 705 0 2086

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Wed Aug 24, 2016 2:23 pm

ATHLETICS—Women’s 200 m
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 20.81 — Adriana Padilla (SRG) — Aeropag, PSC

1 Svetlana Kitkina (ARO)     21.79
2 Michelle Dixon (NES) 21.80
3 Calda Pomales (SRG) 21.80
4 Marina Peneva (BUL) 21.80
5 Sara Coelho-Silva (AVU) 21.96
6 Leanne Niver (KRN) 21.98
7 Irit Nussbaum (ETN) 22.09
8 Felicia Bride (DRK) 22.12


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s 200 m (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Sargossa: Calda Pomales
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team: Michelle Dixon
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Arioslavia: Svetlana Kitkina



ATHLETICS—Women’s 800 m
Preliminary & first rounds (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 1:53.29 — Gloria Ashton-Smith (ALL) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 1:53.29 — Chantal Boyer (NMS) — Ashford, CAS

Preliminary round: Heat 1
1 Golnoosh Tachibana (AMN)         1:59.96 Q
2 Sophie Veldwijk (NES) 2:00.27 Q
3 Jane Smith (TOB) 2:00.34 Q
4 Adele Italia (KWP) 2:00.55 q
5 Summer Whitington (SWI) 2:00.75 q

6 Chahine Selassiee (BNJ) 2:06.10
7 Threangal Samandha (BNM) 2:14.44


Preliminary round: Heat 2
1 Kelsie Douglas (TLI)             1:59.22 Q
2 Aleksandra Vnukova (ARO) 1:59.48 Q
3 Wendy McKing (DRK) 2:00.32 Q
4 Jasra Aas (EFL) 2:00.40 q

5 Piper Brazenor (IOA) 2:02.04
6 Joanna Underwood (LEN) 2:22.95


Preliminary round: Heat 3
1 Leonore Farish (BRI)             1:59.99 Q
2 Maewethwen Landilinonel (VAL) 2:00.77 Q
3 Diana Stelesen (VNG) 2:00.91 Q

4 Eliza Gutbor (KSK) 2:01.52
5 Dawn Talik (EON) 2:03.68
6 Sofia Serafim d’Cruz (AVU) 2:10.29


 1 Kelsie Douglas (TLI)             1:59.22 Q
2 Aleksandra Vnukova (ARO) 1:59.48 Q
3 Golnoosh Tachibana (AMN) 1:59.96 Q
4 Leonore Farish (BRI) 1:59.99 Q
5 Sophie Veldwijk (NES) 2:00.27 Q
6 Wendy McKing (DRK) 2:00.32 Q
7 Jane Smith (TOB) 2:00.34 Q
8 Jasra Aas (EFL) 2:00.40 q
9 Adele Italia (KWP) 2:00.55 q
10 Summer Whitington (SWI) 2:00.75 q
11 Maewethwen Landilinonel (VAL) 2:00.77 Q
12 Diana Stelesen (VNG) 2:00.91 Q

13 Eliza Gutbor (KSK) 2:01.52
14 Piper Brazenor (IOA) 2:02.04
15 Dawn Talik (EON) 2:03.68
16 Chahine Selassiee (BNJ) 2:06.10
17 Sofia Serafim d’Cruz (AVU) 2:10.29
18 Threangal Samandha (BNM) 2:14.44
19 Joanna Underwood (LEN) 2:22.95


First round: Heat 1
1 Jana Petrucci (VKL)                1:59.69 Q
2 Sophie Veldwijk (NES) 1:59.71 Q
3 Olinda Lee (PSC) 1:59.80 Q
4 Carrola Galicia (SRG) 1:59.95 q

5 Kelsie Douglas (TLI) 2:00.31
6 Ayesha Usaami (ABJ) 2:00.40
7 Summer Whitington (SWI) 2:00.49
8 Andrea Kightley (KRY) 2:00.50


First round: Heat 2
1 Mariamne Brant (NDA)               1:59.00 Q
2 Kesia Keslamiri (VEK) 2:00.29 Q
3 Aggeliki Papavasilopoulou (PSC) 2:00.35 Q

4 Golnoosh Tachibana (AMN) 2:01.40
5 Victoria Boateng (ABJ) 2:02.07
6 Laurena Hart (TSA) 2:02.80
7 Claudia Iribe (COS) 2:03.21
8 Ellie Ooijer (THA) 2:05.12


First round: Heat 3
1 Valerie Uvarov (THA)               1:59.37 Q
2 Marcella Hawk (FLU) 1:59.90 Q
3 Yva Iresteri (VEK) 2:00.09 Q

4 Jessica Polijenka (MTJ) 2:00.32
5 Aleksandra Vnukova (ARO) 2:00.36
6 Kristina Harris-Marx (CKF) 2:00.38
7 Emily Barber (TSA) 2:03.11
8 Therese Salomon (NDA) 2:15.03


First round: Heat 4
1 Maewethwen Landilinonel (VAL)      1:59.91 Q
2 Sporta Silva (VLT) 2:00.14 Q
3 Lois Michel (CKF) 2:00.43 Q

4 Genie Philips (TSA) 2:00.70
5 Alyssa Kirsova (WRY) 2:02.00
6 Orfhlaith Magorian (LLA) 2:02.14
7 Diana Stelesen (VNG) 2:03.19
8 Sumiko Shurtz (UZK) 2:07.02


First round: Heat 5
1 Jasra Aas (EFL)                    1:59.31 Q
2 Madison Babros (DUN) 1:59.57 Q
3 Ita Rutherford (LLA) 2:00.04 Q
4 Tianna Marley (MAP) 2:00.27 q

5 Penelope Giallini (KRY) 2:00.27
6 Emma Svensson (QUE) 2:02.11
7 Lara Kozel (SRB) 2:02.52
8 Adele Italia (KWP) 2:02.57


First round: Heat 6
1 Judi Picou (KRN)                   1:59.63 Q
2 Ai Hua (RPH) 1:59.73 Q
3 Emma Yussuf (PAP) 2:00.07 Q
4 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 2:00.26 q

5 Keisey Ilgud (ETN) 2:00.35
6 Jane Smith (TOB) 2:00.42
7 Kelley Malone (CKF) 2:01.15
8 Morgan Irish (DUN) 2:01.69


First round: Heat 7
1 Wendy McKing (DRK)                 2:00.03 Q
2 Chantelle Giggs (KRY) 2:00.14 Q
3 Katarina Vesnina (MTJ) 2:00.32 Q

4 Pam Andrews (ETM) 2:00.34
5 Erykah Whitaker (FLU) 2:00.50
6 Leonore Farish (BRI) 2:00.53
7 Elizabeth Madeja (DUN) 2:01.23
8 Yonina batAriel (JUD) 2:07.37


 1 Mariamne Brant (NDA)               1:59.00 Q
2 Jasra Aas (EFL) 1:59.31 Q
3 Valerie Uvarov (THA) 1:59.37 Q
4 Madison Babros (DUN) 1:59.57 Q
5 Judi Picou (KRN) 1:59.63 Q
6 Jana Petrucci (VKL) 1:59.69 Q
7 Sophie Veldwijk (NES) 1:59.71 Q
8 Ai Hua (RPH) 1:59.73 Q
9 Olinda Lee (PSC) 1:59.80 Q
10 Marcella Hawk (FLU) 1:59.90 Q
11 Maewethwen Landilinonel (VAL) 1:59.91 Q
12 Carrola Galicia (SRG) 1:59.95 q
13 Wendy McKing (DRK) 2:00.03 Q
14 Ita Rutherford (LLA) 2:00.04 Q
15 Emma Yussuf (PAP) 2:00.07 Q
16 Yva Iresteri (VEK) 2:00.09 Q
17 Chantelle Giggs (KRY) 2:00.14 Q
18 Sporta Silva (VLT) 2:00.14 Q
19 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 2:00.26 q
20 Tianna Marley (MAP) 2:00.27 q

21 Penelope Giallini (KRY) 2:00.27
22 Kesia Keslamiri (VEK) 2:00.29 Q
23 Kelsie Douglas (TLI) 2:00.31
24 Jessica Polijenka (MTJ) 2:00.32
Katarina Vesnina (MTJ) 2:00.32 Q
26 Pam Andrews (ETM) 2:00.34
27 Keisey Ilgud (ETN) 2:00.35
28 Aggeliki Papavasilopoulou (PSC) 2:00.35 Q
29 Aleksandra Vnukova (ARO) 2:00.36
30 Kristina Harris-Marx (CKF) 2:00.38
31 Ayesha Usaami (ABJ) 2:00.40
32 Jane Smith (TOB) 2:00.42
33 Lois Michel (CKF) 2:00.43 Q
34 Summer Whitington (SWI) 2:00.49
35 Erykah Whitaker (FLU) 2:00.50
36 Andrea Kightley (KRY) 2:00.50
37 Leonore Farish (BRI) 2:00.53
38 Genie Philips (TSA) 2:00.70
39 Kelley Malone (CKF) 2:01.15
40 Elizabeth Madeja (DUN) 2:01.23
41 Golnoosh Tachibana (AMN) 2:01.40
42 Morgan Irish (DUN) 2:01.69
43 Alyssa Kirsova (WRY) 2:02.00
44 Victoria Boateng (ABJ) 2:02.07
45 Emma Svensson (QUE) 2:02.11
46 Orfhlaith Magorian (LLA) 2:02.14
47 Lara Kozel (SRB) 2:02.52
48 Adele Italia (KWP) 2:02.57
49 Laurena Hart (TSA) 2:02.80
50 Emily Barber (TSA) 2:03.11
51 Diana Stelesen (VNG) 2:03.19
52 Claudia Iribe (COS) 2:03.21
53 Ellie Ooijer (THA) 2:05.12
54 Sumiko Shurtz (UZK) 2:07.02
55 Yonina batAriel (JUD) 2:07.37
56 Therese Salomon (NDA) 2:15.03


Semi-finals: Heat assignments
Semi-final 1: Alex Kwanzaa (TAE), Marcella Hawk (FLU), Valerie Uvarov (THA), Yva Iresteri (VEK), Chantelle Giggs (KRY), Carrola Galicia (SRG), Maewethwen Landilinonel (VAL), Jasra Aas (EFL)
Semi-final 2: Lois Michel (CKF), Katarina Vesnina (MTJ), Judi Picou (KRN), Olinda Lee (PSC), Ai Hua (RPH), Sophie Veldwijk (NES), Emma Yussuf (PAP), Wendy McKing (DRK)
Semi-final 3: Madison Babros (DUN), Jana Petrucci (VKL), Aggeliki Papavasilopoulou (PSC), Sporta Silva (VLT), Ita Rutherford (LLA), Kesia Keslamiri (VEK), Tianna Marley (MAP), Mariamne Brant (NDA)

  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • Athletes who qualified for the Olympic Games enter at the first round, while athletes invited to represent NOCs which had no qualifiers start in the preliminary round
  • The top three athletes in each preliminary round heat, and the three next-fastest athletes, advance to the first round
  • The top three athletes in each first round heat, and the three next-fastest athletes, advance to the semi-finals



ATHLETICS—Women’s 100 m Hurdles
Semi-finals & final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 12.21 — Edyth Dimeglio (AMV) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 12.21 — Stacey Drummond (HEN) — Ashford, CAS

Semi-final 1
1 Apia Cienrao (VKL)            12.45 Q
2 Reese Qatsen (QAD) 12.49 Q
3 Laura Hooper (PSC) 12.59 q

4 Danila Laverde (SRG) 12.63
5 Lexi Henderson (TLI) 12.63
6 Alloni Uzo (ABJ) 12.65
7 Joanne Reiger (KRY) 12.69
— Dajana Ilic (SRB) DNF


Semi-final 2
1 Raquel Vargas (AVU)           12.47 Q
2 Elisa McGuire (CKF) 12.64 Q

3 Gen Swanston (KWP) 12.66
4 Ivalsa Ulevistre (VEK) 12.69
5 Dinora Eriksen (EFL) 12.69
6 Maree Stanford (WRY) 12.72
7 Kathy Sergeant (NDA) 12.76
8 Yvette Fielding (ETM) 12.91


Semi-final 3
1 Tianna Marley (MAP)           12.44 Q
2 Samantha Brown (ETM) 12.58 Q
3 Leapa Silva (VLT) 12.62 q

4 Cassandra Zappacosta (NES) 12.65
5 Amy-Leigh Boyle (PSC) 12.65
6 Demarah Uzo (ABJ) 12.71
7 Josie Taylor (IOA) 12.76
8 Ai Hua (RPH) 12.77


 1 Tianna Marley (MAP)           12.44 Q
2 Apia Cienrao (VKL) 12.45 Q
3 Raquel Vargas (AVU) 12.47 Q
4 Reese Qatsen (QAD) 12.49 Q
5 Samantha Brown (ETM) 12.58 Q
6 Laura Hooper (PSC) 12.59 q
7 Leapa Silva (VLT) 12.62 q

8 Danila Laverde (SRG) 12.63
9 Lexi Henderson (TLI) 12.63
10 Elisa McGuire (CKF) 12.64 Q
11 Cassandra Zappacosta (NES) 12.65
12 Alloni Uzo (ABJ) 12.65
13 Amy-Leigh Boyle (PSC) 12.65
14 Gen Swanston (KWP) 12.66
15 Ivalsa Ulevistre (VEK) 12.69
16 Joanne Reiger (KRY) 12.69
17 Dinora Eriksen (EFL) 12.69
18 Demarah Uzo (ABJ) 12.71
19 Maree Stanford (WRY) 12.72
20 Kathy Sergeant (NDA) 12.76
21 Josie Taylor (IOA) 12.76
22 Ai Hua (RPH) 12.77
23 Yvette Fielding (ETM) 12.91
— Dajana Ilic (SRB) DNF


Final
1 Reese Qatsen (QAD)      12.63
2 Elisa McGuire (CKF) 12.64
3 Tianna Marley (MAP) 12.64
4 Apia Cienrao (VKL) 12.64
5 Raquel Vargas (AVU) 12.66
6 Samantha Brown (ETM) 12.66
7 Laura Hooper (PSC) 12.70
8 Leapa Silva (VLT) 12.70


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s 100 m Hurdles (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Mapletish: Tianna Marley
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Ferkas: Elisa McGuire
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Qasden: Reese Qatsen



ATHLETICS—Women’s Long Jump
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 7.53 m — Shannon Murray (HEN) — Ashford, CAS

                              Trial 1      2      3      4      5      6     Best
1 Ekene Truman (NDA) 6.70 6.99 6.67 X X X 6.99
2 Christina Giatrakis (PSC) X 6.91 X 6.67 X 6.89 6.91
3 Felicia Queen (PAP) X 6.91 6.62 X 6.80 6.87 6.91
4 Luella Orozco (SRG) X 6.73 6.89 6.68 6.65 6.69 6.89
5 Danelle Clawson (CKF) 6.69 X X X 6.81 6.82 6.82
6 Woizero Belaynesh (QUE) X 6.73 X X 6.50 6.77 6.77
7 Mirzana Dorcas (KWP) 6.70 6.75 X 6.44 6.58 X 6.75
8 Jessica Gruberman (ETM) X 6.68 X 6.50 6.62 X 6.68
9 Sayli Sikalorvri (VEK) X X 6.66 6.66
10 Cayla Newitt (SWI) 6.55 X 6.64 6.64
11 Sandra North (DRK) X X 6.62 6.62
12 Rose Craig (EFL) 6.58 X X 6.58


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top eight athletes after the third trial (including any athletes tied for eighth place) are given three additional trials


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s Long Jump (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Paputu: Felicia Queen
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Christina Giatrakis
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Ndaku: Ekene Truman



BADMINTON—Men’s Singles
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Willy Kay (NDA)           18  18
Robbie Hansen (KRY) 21 21

Andreo Fellows (EFL) 21 18 21
Adam Bynes (TAE) 13 21 15

Iaoun Mu Ma (EDH) 19 14
Maximilian Nash (TSA) 21 21

Julius Källström (SJG) 23 21 20
Alex Cliffton (ETM) 25 15 22



BADMINTON—Mixed Doubles
Gold medal match (Olympic Tower)

Patrick Moore/Anthe van Meer (TLI)    21  21
Megatron/Kush Beam (QUE) 12 17


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Badminton—Mixed Doubles (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Eastfield Lodge: Leyton Milner and Nancie Milner
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Kush Beam and Megatron
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing The Licentian Isles: Patrick Moore and Anthe van Meer



BASKETBALL—Men’s
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Cosumar 81–74 Estogium
Banguela 77–79 Fluvique
Swibia 83–64 Mapletish
Vangaziland 94–64 Britonisea


BOXING—Men’s Flyweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Reko Zseri (VEK) 2–1 Felipe Fontana (KRY)
Anton Crucio (TAE) 2–1 Sergei Kadeikhin (QUE)
Ucilc9939 (GGS) 2–1 Kieran Barrett (WRY)
Jürgen Cole (TSA) 3–0 Mahmoud Miyamoto (AMN)


BOXING—Men’s Welterweight
Final (Olympic Tower)

Damon Murdoch (KRY) 3–0 Lukas Neuer (ZTR)

ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Boxing—Men’s Welterweight (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Edhros: Ké Jakobsær
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Mapletish: Jacobo Agustín
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Zitru: Lukas Neuer
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Krytenia: Damon Murdoch



BOXING—Men’s Heavyweight
Final (Olympic Tower)

Woo Sahm Ji (QUE) 2–1 Paulus Allectus (SNT)

ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Boxing—Men’s Heavyweight (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Bulgar Rouge: Georgi Shopov
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Vettrera: Bruster Owen
SILVER MEDALIST, representing East Saintland: Paulus Allectus
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Woo Sahm Ji



BOXING—Women’s Flyweight
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Mary Tossenger (VKL) 2–1 Lynne Birdsong (KRN)
Yulia Babayeva (ARO) 0–3 Rayyan Karim (AMN)
Ankya Iliusi (VEK) 0–3 Sara batYoram (JUD)
Gertrude Follick (CKF) 2–1 Edith Caroll (ETM)


CANOE SPRINT—Men’s C-1 200 m
Heats & semi-finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Heat 1
1 Hyeong Wook Han (QUE)        43.390 Q
2 Kyle Swartmore (CKF) 43.748 Q
3 Benjamin Day (LEN) 43.763 Q
4 Ieuan Pegg (KRY) 43.926 Q
5 Miguel Marco (SRG) 44.254 Q
6 Hizkiah Benvenuti (TSA) 44.415 Q

7 Tim Lindt (KWP) 45.502
8 Thomas Johnsen (IOA) 45.619
9 Tine Martin (MAP) 55.168


Heat 2
1 Pierre Ohare (KRN)           43.526 Q
2 Skuda Baka (VLT) 43.617 Q
3 Wattniss de Lew (COS) 43.896 Q
4 Finn Wilding (WRY) 44.517 Q
5 Roberto Mcnealy (BRI) 44.634 Q
6 Osher benDaniyyel (JUD) 44.737 Q

7 Dart Sands (EON) 45.846
8 Nikolaus Sterjovski (THA) 50.025


Heat 3
1 Stephen Barratt (TLI)        43.080 Q
2 Ruy Ferro (AVU) 43.545 Q
3 Dan Paulker (PAP) 44.386 Q
4 Kaolin Verity (ETN) 45.460 Q
5 Matthias Färber (PSC) 45.834 Q
6 John Puller (VKL) 46.022 Q

7 Mikhail Ryabchik (ARO) 46.082
8 Gunner Miranda (EFL) 48.198


Heat 4
1 Sherman Hines (ETM)          43.559 Q
2 Nick Zalewski (NES) 43.682 Q
3 Patrice Lalibérte (KSK) 43.805 Q
4 Mihael Mladenovic (SRB) 43.880 Q
5 Horus Matec (FSS) 44.465 Q
6 Dan Payne (SWI) 44.498 Q

7 Levo Enisturastre (VEK) 46.491
8 Matthias Färber (PSC) 47.036


Semi-final 1
1 Pierre Ohare (KRN)         43.219 A
2 Sherman Hines (ETM) 43.492 A
3 Kaolin Verity (ETN) 43.563 A

4 Dan Paulker (PAP) 43.918 B
5 Horus Matec (FSS) 44.024 B
6 Osher benDaniyyel (JUD) 44.161 B

7 Hizkiah Benvenuti (TSA) 44.849
8 Kyle Swartmore (CKF) 45.660


Semi-final 2
1 Mihael Mladenovic (SRB)    43.016 A
2 Wattniss de Lew (COS) 43.526 A

3 Stephen Barratt (TLI) 43.597 B
4 Benjamin Day (LEN) 43.820 B
5 Nick Zalewski (NES) 43.939 B

6 Finn Wilding (WRY) 44.301
7 John Puller (VKL) 45.316
— Miguel Marco (SRG) DSQ


Semi-final 3
1 Hyeong Wook Han (QUE)      43.478 A
2 Roberto Mcnealy (BRI) 43.500 A
3 Patrice Lalibérte (KSK) 43.595 A

4 Ieuan Pegg (KRY) 43.645 B
5 Ruy Ferro (AVU) 43.648 B

6 Skuda Baka (VLT) 45.110
7 Dan Payne (SWI) 50.051
8 Matthias Färber (PSC) 53.280


  • The top six boats in each heat qualify for the semi-finals
  • The top two boats in each semi-final, and the two third-placed boats with the best times, qualify for final A, while the remaining third-placed boat, the fourth- and fifth-placed boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time qualify for final B



CANOE SPRINT—Men’s K-2 200 m
Heats & semi-finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Heat 1
1 Alexandre Gildeau/Gilles Hudon (KSK)                 35.547 Q
2 Tony Dunn/Kim Miles (ETM) 35.870 Q
3 Blake Styron/Brain Twersky (KRN) 36.290 Q
4 Martin Petersen/Milan Horvatincic (IOA) 36.437 Q
5 Quentin Byrne/Nick Cook (KRY) 36.825 Q
6 Yiisu Spisharvenske/Viktor Uslenavre (VEK) 36.881 Q

7 Kyle Grimble/Matt Stalock (NES) 37.486


Heat 2
1 Sikarentu Mikavera/Juiuiiiuiko Ri’i (VLT)            35.634 Q
2 Spiradon Kovacevic/Alcide Kovacevic (SRB) 36.060 Q
3 Page Mitchell/Bart Power (ETN) 36.536 Q
4 Franck Hoffmann/Sadio Fall (COS) 36.615 Q
5 Szilárd Hamill/Augustin Crisp (EFL) 36.660 Q
6 Julien Blanchard-Kim/Vincent Alarie-Richard (QUE) 36.988 Q

7 Marcelo Funes/Miguel Serrano (SRG) 37.240


Heat 3
1 Tine Martin/Rihard Aleks (MAP)                       35.798 Q
2 Luiz Santana/Mathias Cabral (AVU) 35.872 Q
3 Teddy Oord/Kian Jones (TLI) 35.915 Q
4 Aviv benMikha’el/Arieh benTomer (JUD) 36.587 Q
5 John Puller/Sean Christopher (VKL) 36.656 Q
6 Marko Grubisic/Dominik Kampl (MTJ) 36.710 Q

7 Matthias Färber/Declan Sanders (PSC) 37.465


Heat 4
1 Alfred Richards/Pete Finch (LEN)                     35.454 Q
2 Brendan Tasman/Andy Tasman (KWP) 35.478 Q
3 Bryant Colombera/Hizkiah Benvenuti (TSA) 35.498 Q
4 Blair Hamilton/Gareth Steele (WRY) 36.217 Q
5 Mark Connelly/John Burton (CKF) 36.449 Q
6 Forrest Perez/Carroll Jiminez (SWI) 37.590 Q

7 Koji Inamotić/Max Klostermann (THA) 37.940


Semi-final 1
1 Bryant Colombera/Hizkiah Benvenuti (TSA)             35.464 A
2 Blair Hamilton/Gareth Steele (WRY) 35.554 A
3 Alexandre Gildeau/Gilles Hudon (KSK) 35.841 A

4 John Puller/Sean Christopher (VKL) 35.934 B
5 Quentin Byrne/Nick Cook (KRY) 36.188 B
6 Julien Blanchard-Kim/Vincent Alarie-Richard (QUE) 36.307 B

7 Luiz Santana/Mathias Cabral (AVU) 36.495
8 Spiradon Kovacevic/Alcide Kovacevic (SRB) 36.749


Semi-final 2
1 Teddy Oord/Kian Jones (TLI)                          35.685 A
2 Martin Petersen/Milan Horvatincic (IOA) 35.767 A

3 Sikarentu Mikavera/Juiuiiiuiko Ri’i (VLT) 36.342 B
4 Forrest Perez/Carroll Jiminez (SWI) 36.543 B
5 Brendan Tasman/Andy Tasman (KWP) 36.546 B

6 Blake Styron/Brain Twersky (KRN) 36.582
7 Aviv benMikha’el/Arieh benTomer (JUD) 36.673
8 Szilárd Hamill/Augustin Crisp (EFL) 36.765


Semi-final 3
1 Tony Dunn/Kim Miles (ETM)                            35.496 A
2 Alfred Richards/Pete Finch (LEN) 35.769 A
3 Mark Connelly/John Burton (CKF) 36.176 A

4 Page Mitchell/Bart Power (ETN) 36.215 B
5 Tine Martin/Rihard Aleks (MAP) 36.245 B

6 Marko Grubisic/Dominik Kampl (MTJ) 36.644
7 Yiisu Spisharvenske/Viktor Uslenavre (VEK) 37.310
8 Franck Hoffmann/Sadio Fall (COS) 37.380


  • The top six boats in each heat qualify for the semi-finals
  • The top two boats in each semi-final, and the two third-placed boats with the best times, qualify for final A, while the remaining third-placed boat, the fourth- and fifth-placed boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time qualify for final B



CANOE SPRINT—Men’s K-2 1000 m
Heats & semi-finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Heat 1
1 Samuëlo Reïno/Harrison Gartrell (PSC)        3:15.458 Q
2 Dan Holt/Jeremy Brown (KSK) 3:17.106 Q
3 Blair Hamilton/Jake Scott (WRY) 3:18.307 Q
4 Simon Jay/Anthony Bancek (KRY) 3:18.817 Q
5 Kylan Broadbent/Augustin Crisp (EFL) 3:20.591 Q
6 Dan Kampl/Kevin Ljubanicic (MTJ) 3:20.966 Q

7 Yaroslav Alexandrov/Ian Schott (IOA) 3:22.435


Heat 2
1 Pablo Gibbs/Chris Ballard (SWI)              3:17.313 Q
2 Coilean Sadler/Chuck Ferguson (ETN) 3:17.883 Q
3 Stapen Roviniru/Herul Vemismeri (VEK) 3:19.099 Q
4 Alex Chin/Joseph Salabérry (QUE) 3:19.851 Q
5 Max Klostermann/Jean-Alain Landreau (THA) 3:22.165 Q

6 Sikarentu Mikavera/Juiuiiiuiko Ri’i (VLT) 3:23.579
7 Aviv benMikha’el/Arieh benTomer (JUD) 3:23.800


Heat 3
1 Svarik Ingolfsson/Bjarne Eirussen (YSR)      3:14.283 Q
2 Alexander Edwards/Ron Llewellyn (LEN) 3:16.301 Q
3 Mark Connelly/John Burton (CKF) 3:16.661 Q
4 Jordan Bruno/Russell Clark (TLI) 3:23.278 Q
5 Roberto Guzman/Sergio Báez (SRG) 3:24.012 Q

6 Bryant Colombera/Hizkiah Benvenuti (TSA) 3:26.231
7 Brendan Tasman/Andy Tasman (KWP) 3:29.892


Heat 4
1 Devon Bauer/Randolph Chasse (KRN)            3:15.034 Q
2 Johnny Drew/Chris Larfag (VKL) 3:18.328 Q
3 Tine Martin/Borut Dušan (MAP) 3:18.790 Q
4 Andrew Wright/Riley Dalton (NES) 3:19.266 Q
5 Spiradon Kovacevic/Alcide Kovacevic (SRB) 3:20.547 Q

6 Terrence Huff/Edward Alvarez (ETM) 3:21.545


Semi-final 1
1 Dan Holt/Jeremy Brown (KSK)                  3:12.062 A
2 Jordan Bruno/Russell Clark (TLI) 3:12.884 A
3 Devon Bauer/Randolph Chasse (KRN) 3:15.352 A

4 Pablo Gibbs/Chris Ballard (SWI) 3:16.153 B
5 Mark Connelly/John Burton (CKF) 3:19.579 B
6 Dan Kampl/Kevin Ljubanicic (MTJ) 3:19.820 B

7 Spiradon Kovacevic/Alcide Kovacevic (SRB) 3:26.058


Semi-final 2
1 Johnny Drew/Chris Larfag (VKL)               3:12.073 A
2 Alex Chin/Joseph Salabérry (QUE) 3:13.656 A
3 Blair Hamilton/Jake Scott (WRY) 3:16.560 A

4 Andrew Wright/Riley Dalton (NES) 3:17.191 B
5 Svarik Ingolfsson/Bjarne Eirussen (YSR) 3:18.320 B

6 Stapen Roviniru/Herul Vemismeri (VEK) 3:23.333
7 Kylan Broadbent/Augustin Crisp (EFL) 3:28.119


Semi-final 3
1 Coilean Sadler/Chuck Ferguson (ETN)          3:16.196 A
2 Tine Martin/Borut Dušan (MAP) 3:19.551 A

3 Alexander Edwards/Ron Llewellyn (LEN) 3:19.934 B
4 Simon Jay/Anthony Bancek (KRY) 3:23.011 B
5 Samuëlo Reïno/Harrison Gartrell (PSC) 3:25.168 B

6 Max Klostermann/Jean-Alain Landreau (THA) 3:26.337
7 Roberto Guzman/Sergio Báez (SRG) 3:26.908


  • The top five boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time, qualify for the semi-finals
  • The top two boats in each semi-final, and the two third-placed boats with the best times, qualify for final A, while the remaining third-placed boat, the fourth- and fifth-placed boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time qualify for final B



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s C-1 200 m
Heats & semi-finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Heat 1
1 Chloe Van Dyk (NES)             48.504 Q
2 Eboni Mchugh (KRN) 48.932 Q
3 Inga Horn (KWP) 48.977 Q
4 Rada Puller (VKL) 49.629 Q
5 Gabriele Frankfurter (PSC) 50.449 Q
6 Marielle Mhangwana (QUE) 51.004 Q

7 Ermelinda Gaiser (BRI) 54.694


Heat 2
1 Jess Baker (ETM)                48.386 Q
2 Laurie Welder (KSK) 49.681 Q
3 Dana batYitzchak (JUD) 49.689 Q
4 Kayla White-Haney (WRY) 49.972 Q
5 Leina Ivikaso (VEK) 50.235 Q
6 May Thomson (COS) 52.397 Q

7 Gracey Wilhem (ETN) 58.731


Heat 3
1 Siobhan Jarvis (KRY)            48.769 Q
2 Alicia Mantom (PAP) 49.100 Q
3 Sanela Tvrtkovic (SRB) 49.566 Q
4 Sanna Tudor (THA) 50.423 Q
5 Jacqueline Kinsley (TSA) 50.737 Q
6 Tamara Sokolova (ARO) 50.782 Q

7 Sigrún Eldarsdottir (YSR) 52.265


Heat 4
1 Dana Umveĉ (MTJ)                49.020 Q
Beatrice Munroe (TLI) 49.020 Q
3 Denes Laura (IOA) 49.163 Q
4 Erika van Neumann (FSS) 49.623 Q
5 Anna Angelika (MAP) 50.284 Q
6 Alice Talent (EON) 50.877 Q

7 Natalee Fulton (EFL) 51.988


Semi-final 1
1 Marielle Mhangwana (QUE)        48.841 A
2 Dana Umveĉ (MTJ) 49.081 A

3 May Thomson (COS) 49.440 B
4 Eboni Mchugh (KRN) 49.704 B
5 Sanela Tvrtkovic (SRB) 49.990 B

6 Jess Baker (ETM) 50.417
7 Anna Angelika (MAP) 50.819
8 Sanna Tudor (THA) 51.340


Semi-final 2
1 Siobhan Jarvis (KRY)            48.206 A
2 Beatrice Munroe (TLI) 48.817 A
3 Kayla White-Haney (WRY) 49.398 A

4 Inga Horn (KWP) 49.414 B
5 Dana batYitzchak (JUD) 50.284 B
6 Erika van Neumann (FSS) 50.338 B

7 Gabriele Frankfurter (PSC) 50.428
8 Tamara Sokolova (ARO) 56.109


Semi-final 3
1 Rada Puller (VKL)               48.603 A
2 Chloe Van Dyk (NES) 48.786 A
3 Laurie Welder (KSK) 49.329 A

4 Denes Laura (IOA) 49.646 B
5 Alice Talent (EON) 50.273 B

6 Leina Ivikaso (VEK) 50.409
7 Jacqueline Kinsley (TSA) 50.709
8 Alicia Mantom (PAP) 51.628


  • The top six boats in each heat qualify for the semi-finals
  • The top two boats in each semi-final, and the two third-placed boats with the best times, qualify for final A, while the remaining third-placed boat, the fourth- and fifth-placed boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time qualify for final B



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s K-1 500 m
Heats & semi-finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Heat 1
1 Maitea Saldivar (SRG)           1:50.396 Q
2 Nicole Young (WRY) 1:50.989 Q
3 Szanto Etilka (IOA) 1:52.139 Q
4 Leya Domoraud (THA) 1:53.078 Q
5 Marquisha Buckley (EFL) 1:53.525 Q
6 Shauna Filgert (FSS) 1:53.713 Q

7 Batel batYitzchak (JUD) 1:54.670


Heat 2
1 Alicia Basso (KRY)              1:51.152 Q
2 Basak Vermeer (TLI) 1:51.578 Q
3 Klaudia Przybylowicz (NES) 1:53.079 Q
4 Kera Lightner (BRI) 1:53.948 Q
5 Emily Harris (KWP) 1:54.251 Q

6 Lindsey Donnell (KSK) 1:57.150
7 Nella Friðbjörnsdottir (YSR) 1:57.278


Heat 3
1 Diane Hughes (ETM)              1:52.218 Q
2 Marine Coquette (QUE) 1:53.212 Q
3 Igna Puller (VKL) 1:53.755 Q
4 Chanel Ibbot (TSA) 1:54.073 Q
5 Nannette Hixon (KRN) 1:54.500 Q

6 Emma Dolphin (EON) 1:54.751
7 Helen Clark (PSC) 2:02.648


Heat 4
1 Candida McPhee (ETN)            1:50.333 Q
2 Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:51.701 Q
3 Martina Peron (SRB) 1:54.303 Q
4 Linda Leeroy (PAP) 1:54.477 Q
5 Sara Jurenko (MTJ) 1:54.483 Q

6 Jarmila Alžbeta (MAP) 1:54.808


Semi-final 1
1 Alicia Basso (KRY)            1:48.814 A
2 Igna Puller (VKL) 1:50.520 A
3 Candida McPhee (ETN) 1:50.759 A

4 Nicole Young (WRY) 1:51.658 B
5 Chanel Ibbot (TSA) 1:54.713 B

6 Shauna Filgert (FSS) 1:57.886
7 Sara Jurenko (MTJ) 1:58.263


Semi-final 2
1 Szanto Etilka (IOA)           1:49.301 A
2 Diane Hughes (ETM) 1:49.305 A
3 Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:50.705 A

4 Linda Leeroy (PAP) 1:51.748 B
5 Kera Lightner (BRI) 1:52.792 B
6 Marquisha Buckley (EFL) 1:53.630 B

7 Klaudia Przybylowicz (NES) 1:54.177


Semi-final 3
1 Basak Vermeer (TLI)           1:49.191 A
2 Leya Domoraud (THA) 1:50.327 A

3 Nannette Hixon (KRN) 1:51.496 B
4 Marine Coquette (QUE) 1:52.120 B
5 Martina Peron (SRB) 1:55.457 B

6 Emily Harris (KWP) 1:56.836
7 Maitea Saldivar (SRG) 1:56.998


  • The top five boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time, qualify for the semi-finals
  • The top two boats in each semi-final, and the two third-placed boats with the best times, qualify for final A, while the remaining third-placed boat, the fourth- and fifth-placed boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time qualify for final B



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s K-2 200 m
Heats & semi-finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Heat 1
1 Dorothy Lee/Diane Hughes (ETM)                         40.915 Q
2 Chanel Ibbot/Hannah Boer (TSA) 41.752 Q
3 Cheryl Knight/Laura Bellamy (KRY) 42.001 Q
4 Maria Tulisov/Katija Tulisov (MTJ) 42.185 Q
5 Sherri Holmberg/Hye Brumit (KRN) 42.484 Q

6 Basa Bermúdesa/Neoma Paul (PSC) 42.744
7 Nella Friðbjörnsdottir/Ewelina Alrekursdottir (AST) 42.945
8 Hannah Thornton/Sarah McDonagh (KSK) 42.978


Heat 2
1 Thyra Iniesta/Leya Domoraud (THA)                      40.930 Q
2 Anna Angelika/Jarmila Alžbeta (MAP) 41.256 Q
3 Martina Peron/Jana Bajenaru (SRB) 41.405 Q
4 Marine Coquette-Dube/Elisabeth Coquette (QUE) 41.422 Q
5 Lily Ford/Nicole Young (WRY) 42.040 Q

6 Dana batYitzchak/Batel batYitzchak (JUD) 42.307
7 Marquisha Buckley/Elise Guichard (EFL) 43.028


Heat 3
1 Anisia Pichardo/Shiwani Ekelmans (IOA)                 40.668 Q
2 Connie Boss/Emily Harris (KWP) 40.690 Q
3 Rhiannon Williams/Malgorzata Abramczyk (NES) 40.824 Q
4 Suzanna Cornell/Dixie Fitzgerald (ETN) 41.175 Q
5 Kayleigh Roberts/Eve Maclean (TLI) 41.765 Q
6 Lorelaine Cresswell/Linda Leeroy (PAP) 41.924 Q

7 Shelly Earlman/Desiree Tillard (CKF) 42.800


Semi-final 1
1 Martina Peron/Jana Bajenaru (SRB)                40.491 A
2 Lily Ford/Nicole Young (WRY) 40.958 A
3 Sherri Holmberg/Hye Brumit (KRN) 40.978 A
4 Maria Tulisov/Katija Tulisov (MTJ) 41.187 A

5 Chanel Ibbot/Hannah Boer (TSA) 41.388 B
6 Anisia Pichardo/Shiwani Ekelmans (IOA) 41.492 B
7 Rhiannon Williams/Malgorzata Abramczyk (NES) 41.502 B
8 Anna Angelika/Jarmila Alžbeta (MAP) 42.065 B


Semi-final 2
1 Connie Boss/Emily Harris (KWP)                   41.180 A
2 Cheryl Knight/Laura Bellamy (KRY) 41.445 A
3 Marine Coquette-Dube/Elisabeth Coquette (QUE) 41.516 A
4 Lorelaine Cresswell/Linda Leeroy (PAP) 41.605 A

5 Dorothy Lee/Diane Hughes (ETM) 41.683 B
6 Suzanna Cornell/Dixie Fitzgerald (ETN) 41.802 B
7 Thyra Iniesta/Leya Domoraud (THA) 42.323 B
8 Kayleigh Roberts/Eve Maclean (TLI) 42.357 B


  • The top five boats in each heat, and the sixth-placed boat with the best time, qualify for the semi-finals
  • The top four boats in each semi-final qualify for final A, while the remaining boats qualify for final B

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Wed Aug 24, 2016 2:23 pm

BMX CYCLING—Men’s
Seeding run & 16th-finals (Olympic Cycle Park, Port Lusambo)

Seeding run
  1 Sean Batchelder (BRI)           35.703
2 Stéphane Jardin (LEN) 35.782
3 Lauchlan Stevens (TLI) 35.817
4 Chris Kelly (VKL) 35.881
5 Leslie McDonald (ETM) 35.962
6 Bloo Wheatley (DRK) 36.035
7 Loyd Sharrow (TSA) 36.070
8 Xavier Borg (VNG) 36.074
9 Georgs Masalskis (QUE) 36.119
10 Nick Hatcher (NES) 36.127
11 Charley Alexandria (BRI) 36.130
12 Lasse Bark (COS) 36.132
13 Porter Quinones (TAE) 36.189
14 Tommy Tompson (VKL) 36.231
15 Serafin Hussey (EFL) 36.307
16 Thomas Fischer (KRY) 36.310
17 Michael Song (VTR) 36.330
18 Anson Hai (RPH) 36.360
19 Isah Quinter (QAD) 36.362
20 Kenny Tours (VTR) 36.376
21 Ògùst Adala (EDH) 36.380
22 Jason Noler (PAP) 36.387
23 Niko Xhaka (MTJ) 36.390
24 Sean McElroy (DUN) 36.397
25 Vallis Sparrow (EFL) 36.400
26 Carl Hughes (FSS) 36.401
27 Gary Tan (RPH) 36.402
28 Henrik Sjögren (COS) 36.409
29 Ammon van Achteren (FSS) 36.411
30 Huotat Valka (VLT) 36.415
31 Donatien Roch (MAP) 36.419
32 Noah True-Path (KWP) 36.421
33 Reilly Tuft (TSA) 36.430
34 Lovell Garland (TSA) 36.437
35 Ilo Vesteri (VEK) 36.448
36 Andrew McMirsh (PAP) 36.460
37 Aaron Imoja (VNG) 36.462
38 Riddy Gutter (VKL) 36.467
39 Alex Baker (ETN) 36.471
40 Alexandre Apps (VTR) 36.490
41 Jason Mells (KWP) 36.495
42 Whiskey Catt (KWP) 36.511
43 Cole Light (EON) 36.515
44 Valeray Mathy (NDA) 36.518
45 Michale Boomhower (KRN) 36.521
46 Juramala Riao (VLT) 36.538
47 Aleksander Vinogradov (ARO) 36.547
48 Morten Kronblad (COS) 36.553
49 Ted Koppula (TAE) 36.555
50 Benedikt Jung (ZTR) 36.588
51 Léon Hérisson (GUL) 36.612
52 Guy Russell (QUE) 36.640
53 John Brensen (DRK) 36.642
54 Jonas Eiffel (IOA) 36.664
55 Samuel Li (RPH) 36.681
56 Derek Karvot (EON) 36.695
57 Kenton Naab (KRN) 36.751
58 Lewis McKenzie (KSK) 36.778
59 Sebastian Kleinhausler (MTJ) 36.782
60 Darius Ó Baoghill (FLU) 36.816
61 Ross Davis (NES) 36.823
62 Ian Manderswill (PAP) 36.845
63 Kai Lord (IOA) 36.863
64 Rainers Monet (NDA) 36.867
65 Alex Garrington (LEN) 36.901
66 Speed Alasita (VLT) 36.976
67 Herul Kilisistre (VEK) 36.985
68 Riko Salazar (MTJ) 36.996
69 Slava Pirana (SRB) 36.998
70 Paul Rybar (FSS) 37.026
71 Aleksey Vitaliev (ARO) 37.045
Lucas Monckton (PSC) 37.045
73 Tobias Bosch (IOA) 37.050
74 Taylor Mimke (CKF) 37.053
75 Hector Muñoz (SRG) 37.072
76 Herberto Alfarsi (AMN) 37.093
77 Ryan Milke (CKF) 37.252
78 Yiisu Ulgageri (VEK) 37.256
79 Alon benAkiba (JUD) 37.267
80 Ernesto Arp (BRI) 37.311
81 Mirko Pirana (SRB) 37.320
82 Valéry Marc (MAP) 37.370
83 Carter Red (EON) 37.431
Des Walker (QUE) 37.431
85 Idan benBaruch (JUD) 37.453
86 Edgard Tyrell (FLU) 37.467
87 Emory Jerman (KRN) 37.516
88 Jones Borcheary (TAE) 37.666
89 Nathaniel Johnson (ETM) 37.767
90 Neil Shah (KRY) 37.836
91 Luis Veríssimo Crespo (AVU) 37.848
92 Adam McGeorgo (CKF) 38.055
93 Stanislav Garyshkin (ARO) 38.185
94 Jaroslav Keselovic (SRB) 38.306
95 Cory Sutherland (PSC) 38.487
96 Vernon Lonard (KRY) 38.496
97 Floran Roçescic (KSK) 38.503
98 Nathan Pennington (LEN) 38.533
99 Hercule Apollinaire (MAP) 38.651
100 Orkun Zoormund (TLI) 38.689
101 Taylor O’Sullivan (PSC) 38.936
102 Milon Bliche (NDA) 39.204
103 Dov benShachar (JUD) 39.296
104 Luis Magaña (SRG) 39.626
105 Nadar Mendes (AMN) 39.628
106 Raul Olguín (SRG) 39.842
107 Barry Ronaldo (ETM) 44.776
108 Rob Alward (KSK) 49.024
— Clarence Corey (FLU) DNF
Victoro Mithilio (EFL) DNF


16th-finals
Heat 1                            Run 1         Run 2         Run 3       Total
1 Rainers Monet (NDA) 37.050 (1) 36.439 (1) 37.740 (3) 5 Q
2 Sean Batchelder (BRI) 37.717 (4) 36.487 (2) 36.564 (1) 7 Q
3 Reilly Tuft (TSA) 37.372 (2) 37.933 (3) 37.720 (2) 7 Q
4 Alex Garrington (LEN) 37.577 (3) 42.421 (7) 38.500 (4) 14 Q

5 Noah True-Path (KWP) 40.175 (5) 40.012 (4) 40.937 (6) 15
6 Floran Roçescic (KSK) 44.158 (7) 41.463 (5) 40.627 (5) 17
7 Vernon Lonard (KRY) 40.935 (6) 42.025 (6) 49.376 (7) 19

Heat 2 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Speed Alasita (VLT) 36.437 (1) 36.399 (2) 36.284 (2) 5 Q
2 Lovell Garland (TSA) 36.817 (4) 36.292 (1) 36.152 (1) 6 Q
3 Donatien Roch (MAP) 36.707 (3) 36.772 (3) 36.339 (3) 9 Q
4 Stéphane Jardin (LEN) 36.638 (2) 37.690 (4) 36.365 (4) 10 Q

5 Nathan Pennington (LEN) 38.987 (5) 58.807 (7) 41.652 (5) 17
6 Cory Sutherland (PSC) 41.265 (6) 37.721 (5) 52.340 (7) 18
7 Kai Lord (IOA) 46.834 (7) 38.597 (6) 48.873 (6) 19

Heat 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Ian Manderswill (PAP) 36.172 (1) 36.658 (2) 37.045 (1) 4 Q
2 Ilo Vesteri (VEK) 37.457 (3) 36.293 (1) 37.151 (2) 6 Q
3 Jaroslav Keselovic (SRB) 38.357 (5) 37.517 (4) 37.577 (4) 13 Q
4 Lauchlan Stevens (TLI) 37.228 (2) 37.653 (5) 45.184 (6) 13 Q

5 Hercule Apollinaire (MAP) 37.521 (4) 40.730 (7) 37.520 (3) 14
6 Herul Kilisistre (VEK) 1:00.733 (7) 36.848 (3) 41.941 (5) 15
7 Huotat Valka (VLT) 44.687 (6) 39.306 (6) 1:40.125 (7) 19

Heat 4 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Ammon van Achteren (FSS) 37.856 (5) 36.668 (1) 36.976 (1) 7 Q
2 Ross Davis (NES) 36.700 (2) 37.260 (3) 37.713 (3) 8 Q
3 Andrew McMirsh (PAP) 36.566 (1) 36.689 (2) 40.407 (5) 8 Q
4 Orkun Zoormund (TLI) 50.275 (7) 37.540 (5) 37.563 (2) 14 Q

5 Riko Salazar (MTJ) 37.245 (4) 38.529 (6) 39.097 (4) 14
6 Stanislav Garyshkin (ARO) 41.143 (6) 37.465 (4) DNF (7) 17
7 Chris Kelly (VKL) 36.894 (3) DNF (7) DNF (7) 17

Heat 5 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Aaron Imoja (VNG) 36.556 (1) 36.547 (2) 36.679 (3) 6 Q
2 Henrik Sjögren (COS) 37.145 (3) 36.578 (3) 36.250 (1) 7 Q
3 Leslie McDonald (ETM) REL (9) 36.343 (1) 36.573 (2) 12 Q
4 Darius Ó Baoghill (FLU) 36.927 (2) 37.178 (4) 40.674 (6) 12 Q

5 Slava Pirana (SRB) 37.784 (4) 39.793 (6) 36.931 (4) 14
6 Adam McGeorgo (CKF) 45.609 (6) 39.153 (5) 38.617 (5) 16
7 Taylor O’Sullivan (PSC) 38.676 (5) 39.873 (7) 47.297 (7) 19

Heat 6 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Bloo Wheatley (DRK) 36.716 (2) 44.975 (5) 36.521 (1) 8 Q
2 Milon Bliche (NDA) 37.698 (3) 42.074 (4) 37.458 (2) 9 Q
3 Gary Tan (RPH) 36.634 (1) DNF (7) 40.995 (3) 11 Q
4 Riddy Gutter (VKL) 47.187 (6) 38.375 (2) 41.907 (4) 12 Q

4 Sebastian Kleinhausler (MTJ) 39.871 (5) 37.359 (1) 48.541 (6) 12
6 Paul Rybar (FSS) 38.179 (4) 38.471 (3) 49.172 (7) 14
7 Luis Veríssimo Crespo (AVU) DNF (7) 55.732 (6) 42.820 (5) 18

Heat 7 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Loyd Sharrow (TSA) 36.897 (1) 38.820 (2) 36.929 (1) 4 Q
2 Alex Baker (ETN) 37.126 (2) 41.285 (4) 37.156 (2) 8 Q
3 Dov benShachar (JUD) 41.738 (4) 36.888 (1) 40.498 (4) 9 Q
4 Lewis McKenzie (KSK) 1:04.972 (7) 42.215 (5) 37.522 (3) 15 Q

5 Neil Shah (KRY) 43.375 (5) 42.318 (6) 46.712 (5) 16
6 Carl Hughes (FSS) 39.879 (3) DNF (7) 56.620 (6) 16
7 Lucas Monckton (PSC) 1:04.929 (6) 38.876 (3) DNF (7) 16

Heat 8 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Vallis Sparrow (EFL) 36.263 (1) 36.662 (1) 36.170 (1) 3 Q
2 Xavier Borg (VNG) 38.438 (4) 37.559 (4) 36.261 (2) 10 Q
3 Aleksey Vitaliev (ARO) 36.373 (2) 42.623 (5) 37.825 (4) 11 Q
4 Alexandre Apps (VTR) DNF (7) 37.250 (2) 36.301 (3) 12 Q

5 Luis Magaña (SRG) 47.559 (6) 37.302 (3) 38.743 (5) 14
6 Kenton Naab (KRN) 37.206 (3) 52.557 (6) 39.918 (6) 15
7 Nathaniel Johnson (ETM) 40.713 (5) DNF (7) 41.126 (7) 19

Heat 9 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Georgs Masalskis (QUE) 36.346 (1) 37.117 (1) 37.514 (1) 3 Q
2 Jones Borcheary (TAE) 37.713 (2) 39.738 (3) 39.579 (3) 8 Q
3 Tobias Bosch (IOA) 43.168 (4) 43.541 (5) 38.430 (2) 11 Q
4 Jason Mells (KWP) 41.651 (3) 37.614 (2) 1:03.667 (7) 12 Q

5 Nadar Mendes (AMN) 54.445 (6) 42.449 (4) 48.720 (5) 15
6 Derek Karvot (EON) 44.916 (5) 57.593 (7) 51.126 (6) 18
7 Sean McElroy (DUN) REL (9) 51.736 (6) 41.002 (4) 19

Heat 10 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Whiskey Catt (KWP) 36.298 (1) 36.610 (2) 37.894 (2) 5 Q
2 Raul Olguín (SRG) 37.056 (2) 40.235 (4) 38.894 (4) 10 Q
3 Taylor Mimke (CKF) 37.117 (3) 1:00.264 (6) 38.013 (3) 12 Q
4 Nick Hatcher (NES) 37.131 (4) 36.570 (1) DNF (7) 12 Q

5 Emory Jerman (KRN) 37.270 (5) 1:01.658 (7) 37.124 (1) 13
6 Samuel Li (RPH) 40.007 (6) 37.776 (3) 39.520 (5) 14
7 Niko Xhaka (MTJ) 1:05.464 (7) 50.357 (5) 46.566 (6) 18

Heat 11 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Charley Alexandria (BRI) 37.066 (2) 36.802 (1) 36.516 (1) 4 Q
2 Jason Noler (PAP) 36.154 (1) 38.603 (5) 36.568 (2) 8 Q
3 Barry Ronaldo (ETM) 37.381 (3) 37.061 (2) DNF (7) 12 Q
4 Cole Light (EON) 38.011 (5) 37.611 (3) 47.396 (6) 14 Q

5 Hector Muñoz (SRG) 41.940 (6) 50.567 (6) 37.411 (3) 15
6 Edgard Tyrell (FLU) 42.084 (7) 38.325 (4) 39.702 (4) 15
7 Jonas Eiffel (IOA) 37.684 (4) 51.998 (7) 42.012 (5) 16

Heat 12 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Lasse Bark (COS) 36.367 (1) 36.938 (3) 36.694 (1) 5 Q
2 John Brensen (DRK) 36.520 (2) 36.103 (1) 42.337 (4) 7 Q
3 Ògùst Adala (EDH) 42.274 (5) 41.829 (5) 36.870 (2) 12 Q
4 Valeray Mathy (NDA) 37.540 (3) 36.469 (2) 1:03.827 (7) 12 Q

5 Idan benBaruch (JUD) 39.354 (4) DNF (7) 38.749 (3) 14
6 Rob Alward (KSK) 44.615 (6) 37.167 (4) 43.893 (5) 15
7 Herberto Alfarsi (AMN) 55.746 (7) 55.859 (6) 58.516 (6) 19

Heat 13 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Porter Quinones (TAE) 36.602 (1) 36.822 (4) 36.300 (1) 6 Q
2 Victoro Mithilio (EFL) 38.300 (3) 35.986 (1) 38.914 (4) 8 Q
3 Kenny Tours (VTR) DNF (7) 36.515 (2) 36.735 (2) 11 Q
4 Carter Red (EON) 37.403 (2) 55.948 (5) 40.817 (5) 12 Q

5 Michale Boomhower (KRN) 41.437 (4) 36.539 (3) 45.570 (6) 13
6 Ryan Milke (CKF) 54.967 (5) DNF (7) 38.637 (3) 15
7 Guy Russell (QUE) DNF (7) 1:02.761 (6) DNF (7) 20

Heat 14 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Léon Hérisson (GUL) 36.388 (1) 37.040 (1) 36.233 (1) 3 Q
2 Tommy Tompson (VKL) 36.764 (2) 37.100 (2) 36.271 (2) 6 Q
3 Yiisu Ulgageri (VEK) 38.366 (5) 37.425 (3) 42.608 (4) 12 Q
4 Juramala Riao (VLT) 36.951 (3) 38.087 (4) 1:00.400 (5) 12 Q

5 Isah Quinter (QAD) 37.075 (4) DNF (7) 37.072 (3) 14
6 Clarence Corey (FLU) 57.382 (7) 40.875 (5) 1:06.712 (6) 18
7 Des Walker (QUE) 45.713 (6) REL (9) DNF (7) 22

Heat 15 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Benedikt Jung (ZTR) 36.048 (1) 36.499 (2) 36.959 (3) 6 Q
2 Serafin Hussey (EFL) 37.163 (3) 36.627 (3) 36.689 (1) 7 Q
3 Aleksander Vinogradov (ARO) DNF (6) 36.103 (1) 36.713 (2) 9 Q
4 Anson Hai (RPH) 36.607 (2) 37.174 (4) 37.759 (5) 11 Q

5 Alon benAkiba (JUD) 38.528 (4) 57.184 (5) 37.274 (4) 13
6 Valéry Marc (MAP) DNF (6) 1:20.096 (6) 55.262 (6) 18

Heat 16 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Ernesto Arp (BRI) 37.065 (3) 37.033 (2) 36.289 (1) 6 Q
2 Thomas Fischer (KRY) 36.054 (1) 38.684 (4) 37.135 (2) 7 Q
3 Michael Song (VTR) 36.279 (2) 37.019 (1) DNF (6) 9 Q
4 Ted Koppula (TAE) 38.611 (4) 38.523 (3) 37.206 (3) 10 Q

5 Mirko Pirana (SRB) 40.228 (5) 59.793 (5) 42.339 (5) 15
6 Morten Kronblad (COS) 42.132 (6) DNF (6) 40.701 (4) 16


8th-finals: Heat assignments
Heat 1: Rainers Monet (NDA), Riddy Gutter (VKL), Dov benShachar (JUD), Xavier Borg (VNG), Georgs Masalskis (QUE), Juramala Riao (VLT), Aleksander Vinogradov (ARO), Thomas Fischer (KRY)
Heat 2: Sean Batchelder (BRI), Speed Alasita (VLT), Lewis McKenzie (KSK), Aleksey Vitaliev (ARO), Jones Borcheary (TAE), Whiskey Catt (KWP), Anson Hai (RPH), Michael Song (VTR)
Heat 3: Reilly Tuft (TSA), Lovell Garland (TSA), Ian Manderswill (PAP), Alexandre Apps (VTR), Tobias Bosch (IOA), Raul Olguín (SRG), Charley Alexandria (BRI), Ted Koppula (TAE)
Heat 4: Alex Garrington (LEN), Donatien Roch (MAP), Ilo Vesteri (VEK), Ammon van Achteren (FSS), Jason Mells (KWP), Taylor Mimke (CKF), Jason Noler (PAP), Lasse Bark (COS)
Heat 5: Stéphane Jardin (LEN), Jaroslav Keselovic (SRB), Ross Davis (NES), Aaron Imoja (VNG), Nick Hatcher (NES), Barry Ronaldo (ETM), John Brensen (DRK), Porter Quinones (TAE)
Heat 6: Lauchlan Stevens (TLI), Andrew McMirsh (PAP), Henrik Sjögren (COS), Bloo Wheatley (DRK), Cole Light (EON), Ògùst Adala (EDH), Victoro Mithilio (EFL), Léon Hérisson (GUL)
Heat 7: Orkun Zoormund (TLI), Leslie McDonald (ETM), Milon Bliche (NDA), Loyd Sharrow (TSA), Valeray Mathy (NDA), Kenny Tours (VTR), Tommy Tompson (VKL), Benedikt Jung (ZTR)
Heat 8: Darius Ó Baoghill (FLU), Gary Tan (RPH), Alex Baker (ETN), Vallis Sparrow (EFL), Carter Red (EON), Yiisu Ulgageri (VEK), Serafin Hussey (EFL), Ernesto Arp (BRI)

  • Riders receive points according to their finishing position in each run
  • Riders who do not finish a run receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run
  • Riders who are relegated receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run plus 2
  • If two or more riders have the same number of points after the three runs, they are ranked according to their result in run 3
  • The top four riders from each 16th-final heat advance to the 8th-finals



BMX CYCLING—Women’s
Seeding run & 16th-finals (Olympic Cycle Park, Port Lusambo)

  1 Caitlin Connell (KSK)              36.576
2 Kuki Nrugalai (VLT) 36.725
3 Marge Varela (FLU) 36.747
4 Valana Alasita (VLT) 37.115
5 Bridgette Shaw (VTR) 37.145
6 Amelia Olszanska (NES) 37.206
7 Hannah Maxwell (KRY) 37.217
8 Shavonne Ilbert (FLU) 37.336
9 Dana Julienko (MTJ) 37.349
10 Jewel Gulenberg (VNG) 37.434
11 Monique Macfarlane (EFL) 37.435
12 Serafina Ferro (AVU) 37.474
13 Mia Garkovich (SRB) 37.545
14 Hadas batTam (JUD) 37.569
15 Linda Menaprero (PAP) 37.757
16 Alpha Sinegal (BRI) 37.772
17 Noèle Solineau (GUL) 37.786
18 Frida Ingstrom (IOA) 37.810
19 Melanie Redwood (LEN) 37.837
20 Alana Boore (VTR) 37.967
21 Riyna Servichi (VEK) 37.971
22 Gala Rayner (EFL) 38.038
23 Leina Loveseru (VEK) 38.067
24 Ella Todd (TSA) 38.082
25 Domonique Defence (KWP) 38.130
26 Jasper Roos (QAD) 38.143
27 Erin Bouchard-Klinkhammer (QUE) 38.146
28 Gloria Ross (ETM) 38.207
29 Valériane Domitille (MAP) 38.226
30 Jennifer Breall (CKF) 38.233
31 Jenny Edwards (DRK) 38.238
32 Verity Spears (ETM) 38.253
33 Adrijana Pirana (SRB) 38.271
34 Katia Holmes (PAP) 38.277
35 Erin Houser (QUE) 38.307
36 Dawn Melt (EON) 38.337
37 Jemima Archer (NDA) 38.390
38 Joo Mi Ahn (QUE) 38.420
39 Ciara Ó Langnhan (KSK) 38.439
Tabitha Lamar (TSA) 38.439
41 Lara Lockwood (PAP) 38.466
42 Irina Adanova (ARO) 38.468
43 Chrissy Rumph (KRN) 38.469
44 Beverly Voltz (BRI) 38.492
45 Natasha Murray (TLI) 38.583
46 Anna Philips (DUN) 38.586
47 Anna Pimchuk (ARO) 38.599
48 Alexandra Robertson (TLI) 38.604
49 Haseena Sullivan (EFL) 38.623
50 Tiffany Peacock (VTR) 38.723
51 Anne Benlap (VNG) 38.726
52 Séphora Claire (MAP) 38.728
53 Sherley Kennard (TSA) 38.739
54 Signe Christiansen (IOA) 38.756
55 Anya Leadbetter (KRY) 38.767
56 Yvette Kepler (ETM) 38.772
57 Lotta Lundstedt (COS) 38.824
58 Ri Cu (VKL) 38.827
59 Catharina Antonis (FSS) 38.834
60 Jada Kontiĉli (MTJ) 38.854
61 Kim Timonen (COS) 38.864
62 Heather Zellner (KRY) 38.879
63 Dollie Rye (NDA) 38.906
64 Rosalinda Fricks (KRN) 38.910
65 Jane Markuson (TAE) 38.944
66 Tuvan Sydney (KWP) 38.945
67 Aliyah batYechezkel (JUD) 38.956
Zaviera Villarruel (SRG) 38.956
69 Akilah Kempton (BRI) 39.006
70 Renata de Jonckheer (FSS) 39.016
71 Carola Rajamki (IOA) 39.093
72 Zéphyrine Arnolfi (FLU) 39.114
73 Madison Nicholson (PSC) 39.132
74 Sayli Noslero (VEK) 39.137
75 Marjani Cheshire (NDA) 39.147
76 Adalina Beaubien (COS) 39.162
77 Leah Heart (EON) 39.198
78 Emily Walker (TAE) 39.259
79 Niela Czerta (VKL) 39.457
80 Tierra Alonso (SRG) 39.835
81 Erin Wileo (CKF) 40.098
82 Margalit batBarak (JUD) 40.144
83 Valentina Peck (LEN) 40.165
84 Cathy Beatty (KSK) 40.331
85 Sara Regensbirjke (MTJ) 40.470
86 Stéphanie Cornélie (MAP) 40.479
87 Sul Hyug-æ (PSC) 40.555
88 Alison Anderson (ETN) 40.561
89 Onia Hanson (RPH) 40.890
90 Len Ang (RPH) 41.165
91 Bella Masias (SRG) 41.187
92 Haylie Castro (NES) 41.200
93 Menda Kuirtv (VKL) 41.218
94 Summer Gray (EON) 41.567
95 Yelena Gaznikova (ARO) 41.628
96 Shokufeh Demir (AMN) 41.632
97 Jane Mollet (TAE) 41.745
98 Riailia Salita (VLT) 41.894
99 Oona Hieko (CKF) 42.028
100 Esther Slootmaekers (FSS) 42.036
101 Kirstie Brisbane (KWP) 42.163
102 Lashawn Hazell (KRN) 45.754
103 Urszula Engilbertsdottir (GLS) 48.036
104 No Bin-yuŋ (PSC) 48.468
105 Vira Delfin (RPH) 53.893
— Rayan Djalili (AMN) DNF
Jana Kovacic (SRB) DNF
Ann Stevens (DRK) DNF


16th-finals
Heat 1                               Run 1         Run 2         Run 3       Total
1 Adrijana Pirana (SRB) 41.109 (4) 38.926 (1) 37.591 (1) 6 Q
2 Verity Spears (ETM) 39.661 (2) 45.240 (4) 41.154 (4) 10 Q
3 Caitlin Connell (KSK) 39.064 (1) 39.165 (2) DNF (7) 10 Q
4 Shokufeh Demir (AMN) 41.026 (3) 48.234 (6) 38.987 (2) 11 Q

5 Jane Mollet (TAE) 1:16.416 (6) 39.710 (3) 40.291 (3) 12
6 Jane Markuson (TAE) 44.077 (5) 45.871 (5) 48.588 (5) 15
7 Rosalinda Fricks (KRN) DNF (7) DNF (7) 48.607 (6) 20

Heat 2 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Kuki Nrugalai (VLT) 37.024 (1) 36.708 (1) 36.559 (1) 3 Q
2 Dollie Rye (NDA) 38.614 (2) 38.274 (2) 38.640 (4) 8 Q
3 Tuvan Sydney (KWP) 38.750 (3) 38.883 (4) 40.754 (5) 12 Q
4 Yelena Gaznikova (ARO) 38.800 (4) 46.792 (6) 38.397 (3) 13 Q

5 Katia Holmes (PAP) 39.483 (6) DNF (7) 38.244 (2) 15
6 Jenny Edwards (DRK) 39.380 (5) 38.728 (3) 43.106 (7) 15
7 Riailia Salita (VLT) 39.772 (7) 38.940 (5) 42.907 (6) 18

Heat 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Heather Zellner (KRY) 38.986 (4) 36.804 (1) 37.946 (1) 6 Q
2 Marge Varela (FLU) 37.501 (3) 38.084 (4) 38.921 (2) 9 Q
3 Jennifer Breall (CKF) 36.973 (1) 45.851 (6) 39.555 (3) 10 Q
4 Erin Houser (QUE) 37.319 (2) 37.907 (2) DNF (7) 11 Q

5 Aliyah batYechezkel (JUD) 42.867 (6) 38.008 (3) 42.117 (4) 13
6 Oona Hieko (CKF) 39.399 (5) 47.184 (7) 46.771 (5) 17
7 Summer Gray (EON) 46.013 (7) 38.546 (5) 49.377 (6) 18

Heat 4 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Menda Kuirtv (VKL) 39.219 (5) 39.650 (2) 38.552 (1) 8 Q
2 Valana Alasita (VLT) 36.834 (1) 39.056 (1) DNF (7) 9 Q
3 Kim Timonen (COS) 38.033 (2) 48.636 (6) 38.693 (2) 10 Q
4 Valériane Domitille (MAP) 38.569 (4) 39.857 (3) 39.456 (3) 10 Q

5 Zaviera Villarruel (SRG) 38.451 (3) 1:16.312 (7) 43.809 (4) 14
6 Esther Slootmaekers (FSS) 39.990 (6) 44.781 (4) 44.712 (5) 15
7 Dawn Melt (EON) 42.064 (7) 45.655 (5) 48.581 (6) 18

Heat 5 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Akilah Kempton (BRI) 38.819 (2) 38.245 (1) 37.389 (1) 4 Q
2 Bridgette Shaw (VTR) 36.904 (1) 38.924 (2) 38.023 (3) 6 Q
3 Gloria Ross (ETM) 39.270 (3) 40.067 (3) 37.537 (2) 8 Q
4 Jemima Archer (NDA) 40.842 (4) 40.191 (5) 38.125 (4) 13 Q

5 Kirstie Brisbane (KWP) 41.508 (5) 40.126 (4) 47.455 (7) 16
6 Jada Kontiĉli (MTJ) 41.882 (6) 41.806 (6) 41.325 (6) 18
7 Haylie Castro (NES) 46.014 (7) DNF (7) 39.566 (5) 19

Heat 6 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Erin Bouchard-Klinkhammer (QUE) 36.955 (1) 38.723 (1) 37.568 (1) 3 Q
2 Lashawn Hazell (KRN) 38.937 (2) 39.087 (2) 39.044 (4) 8 Q
3 Amelia Olszanska (NES) 39.519 (4) 43.160 (5) 38.614 (2) 11 Q
4 Renata de Jonckheer (FSS) 39.535 (5) 40.231 (4) 38.845 (3) 12 Q

5 Bella Masias (SRG) 39.423 (3) 46.569 (7) 40.836 (5) 15
6 Joo Mi Ahn (QUE) 39.687 (6) 39.184 (3) DNF (7) 16
7 Catharina Antonis (FSS) 40.315 (7) 44.387 (6) 41.323 (6) 19

Heat 7 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Hannah Maxwell (KRY) 38.390 (1) 36.872 (1) 38.009 (1) 3 Q
2 Jasper Roos (QAD) 41.388 (2) 40.736 (3) 41.536 (3) 8 Q
3 Ri Cu (VKL) 44.392 (3) DNF (7) 38.734 (2) 12 Q
4 Len Ang (RPH) 47.322 (5) 39.875 (2) 47.593 (5) 12 Q

5 Ciara Ó Langnhan (KSK) DNF (7) 47.720 (5) 43.527 (4) 16
6 Carola Rajamki (IOA) DNF (7) 40.796 (4) 49.901 (6) 17
7 Urszula Engilbertsdottir (GLS) 44.527 (4) 48.668 (6) DNF (7) 17

Heat 8 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Zéphyrine Arnolfi (FLU) 37.329 (1) 39.169 (5) 35.866 (1) 7 Q
2 Lotta Lundstedt (COS) 49.007 (7) 37.633 (2) 38.871 (2) 11 Q
3 Shavonne Ilbert (FLU) 40.139 (6) 37.021 (1) 39.155 (4) 11 Q
4 Tabitha Lamar (TSA) 38.707 (2) 38.877 (4) 39.647 (5) 11 Q

5 Onia Hanson (RPH) 39.120 (4) 38.443 (3) 1:49.180 (6) 13
6 No Bin-yuŋ (PSC) 39.731 (5) 39.574 (6) 38.881 (3) 14
7 Domonique Defence (KWP) 38.799 (3) DNF (7) DNF (7) 17

Heat 9 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Dana Julienko (MTJ) 38.398 (1) 37.650 (1) 38.727 (3) 5 Q
2 Ella Todd (TSA) 40.147 (3) 39.270 (3) 37.815 (1) 7 Q
3 Vira Delfin (RPH) 47.899 (5) 39.067 (2) 38.379 (2) 9 Q
4 Lara Lockwood (PAP) 38.804 (2) 39.464 (4) 39.192 (4) 10 Q

5 Yvette Kepler (ETM) 41.738 (4) 41.324 (6) 39.470 (6) 16
6 Alison Anderson (ETN) DNF (7) 39.520 (5) 39.201 (5) 17
7 Madison Nicholson (PSC) DNF (7) 41.523 (7) 41.497 (7) 21

Heat 10 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Anya Leadbetter (KRY) 37.890 (2) 36.598 (1) 38.307 (1) 4 Q
2 Jewel Gulenberg (VNG) 36.620 (1) 39.161 (3) 39.600 (3) 7 Q
3 Irina Adanova (ARO) 41.469 (5) 39.146 (2) 39.620 (4) 11 Q
4 Rayan Djalili (AMN) 43.153 (6) 45.732 (7) 38.669 (2) 15 Q

5 Sayli Noslero (VEK) 39.314 (3) 45.500 (6) 42.331 (6) 15
6 Leina Loveseru (VEK) 2:15.933 (7) 40.919 (4) 40.621 (5) 16
7 Sul Hyug-æ (PSC) 39.695 (4) 41.407 (5) 1:59.629 (7) 16

Heat 11 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Monique Macfarlane (EFL) 37.993 (1) 39.495 (2) 37.720 (1) 4 Q
2 Gala Rayner (EFL) 39.412 (3) 40.801 (4) 38.622 (2) 9 Q
3 Marjani Cheshire (NDA) 41.632 (6) 39.489 (1) 39.538 (3) 10 Q
4 Stéphanie Cornélie (MAP) 40.220 (4) 39.646 (3) 39.944 (4) 11 Q

5 Jana Kovacic (SRB) 38.454 (2) 45.718 (6) 47.022 (6) 14
6 Chrissy Rumph (KRN) 40.242 (5) 41.044 (5) 40.316 (5) 15
7 Signe Christiansen (IOA) REL (9) 1:28.057 (7) 1:58.804 (7) 23

Heat 12 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Sherley Kennard (TSA) 37.004 (1) 38.075 (3) 36.588 (1) 5 Q
2 Beverly Voltz (BRI) 37.281 (2) 37.927 (2) 38.606 (3) 7 Q
3 Riyna Servichi (VEK) 37.370 (3) 36.299 (1) 39.072 (4) 8 Q
4 Serafina Ferro (AVU) 37.797 (4) 39.449 (5) 37.855 (2) 11 Q

5 Adalina Beaubien (COS) 38.416 (5) 38.174 (4) 39.783 (5) 14
6 Ann Stevens (DRK) 1:39.394 (7) 40.624 (6) DNF (7) 20
7 Sara Regensbirjke (MTJ) 39.143 (6) DNF (7) DNF (7) 20

Heat 13 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Alana Boore (VTR) 39.153 (5) 37.390 (1) 36.245 (1) 7 Q
2 Natasha Murray (TLI) 38.180 (1) DNF (6) 37.126 (2) 9 Q
3 Cathy Beatty (KSK) 38.698 (3) 41.301 (3) 39.258 (4) 10 Q
4 Mia Garkovich (SRB) 38.685 (2) DNF (6) 37.635 (3) 11 Q

5 Séphora Claire (MAP) 38.724 (4) 38.883 (2) 39.576 (5) 11
6 Leah Heart (EON) 40.114 (6) 47.916 (4) 40.288 (6) 16

Heat 14 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Anne Benlap (VNG) 38.775 (1) 38.043 (1) 38.761 (2) 4 Q
2 Melanie Redwood (LEN) 38.857 (2) 38.397 (2) 37.190 (1) 5 Q
3 Anna Philips (DUN) DNF (6) 39.654 (4) 38.868 (3) 13 Q
4 Hadas batTam (JUD) 38.879 (3) 39.672 (5) 42.010 (5) 13 Q

5 Valentina Peck (LEN) 39.463 (4) 38.816 (3) DNF (6) 13
6 Emily Walker (TAE) DNF (6) 49.809 (6) 39.846 (4) 16

Heat 15 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Tiffany Peacock (VTR) 37.960 (1) 39.024 (4) 38.088 (1) 6 Q
2 Anna Pimchuk (ARO) 49.938 (5) 38.742 (2) 38.229 (2) 9 Q
3 Linda Menaprero (PAP) REL (8) 37.381 (1) 38.751 (3) 12 Q
4 Margalit batBarak (JUD) 38.752 (2) 44.279 (5) 39.484 (5) 12 Q

5 Frida Ingstrom (IOA) 39.237 (3) DNF (6) 39.183 (4) 13
6 Niela Czerta (VKL) 42.887 (4) 38.788 (3) 39.799 (6) 13

Heat 16 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Alpha Sinegal (BRI) 36.610 (1) 38.155 (3) 36.129 (1) 5 Q
2 Noèle Solineau (GUL) 39.086 (3) 36.873 (1) 38.222 (2) 6 Q
3 Tierra Alonso (SRG) 38.680 (2) 40.074 (6) 38.347 (3) 11 Q
4 Haseena Sullivan (EFL) 45.910 (5) 37.139 (2) 38.442 (4) 11 Q

5 Erin Wileo (CKF) 40.537 (4) 39.018 (4) 42.043 (5) 13
6 Alexandra Robertson (TLI) 46.863 (6) 39.632 (5) 49.233 (6) 17


8th-finals: Heat assignments
Heat 1: Adrijana Pirana (SRB), Renata de Jonckheer (FSS), Ri Cu (VKL), Lotta Lundstedt (COS), Dana Julienko (MTJ), Hadas batTam (JUD), Linda Menaprero (PAP), Noèle Solineau (GUL)
Heat 2: Verity Spears (ETM), Kuki Nrugalai (VLT), Len Ang (RPH), Shavonne Ilbert (FLU), Ella Todd (TSA), Anya Leadbetter (KRY), Margalit batBarak (JUD), Tierra Alonso (SRG)
Heat 3: Caitlin Connell (KSK), Dollie Rye (NDA), Heather Zellner (KRY), Tabitha Lamar (TSA), Vira Delfin (RPH), Jewel Gulenberg (VNG), Monique Macfarlane (EFL), Haseena Sullivan (EFL)
Heat 4: Shokufeh Demir (AMN), Tuvan Sydney (KWP), Marge Varela (FLU), Menda Kuirtv (VKL), Lara Lockwood (PAP), Irina Adanova (ARO), Gala Rayner (EFL), Sherley Kennard (TSA)
Heat 5: Yelena Gaznikova (ARO), Jennifer Breall (CKF), Valana Alasita (VLT), Akilah Kempton (BRI), Rayan Djalili (AMN), Marjani Cheshire (NDA), Beverly Voltz (BRI), Alana Boore (VTR)
Heat 6: Erin Houser (QUE), Kim Timonen (COS), Bridgette Shaw (VTR), Erin Bouchard-Klinkhammer (QUE), Stéphanie Cornélie (MAP), Riyna Servichi (VEK), Natasha Murray (TLI), Anne Benlap (VNG)
Heat 7: Valériane Domitille (MAP), Gloria Ross (ETM), Lashawn Hazell (KRN), Hannah Maxwell (KRY), Serafina Ferro (AVU), Cathy Beatty (KSK), Melanie Redwood (LEN), Tiffany Peacock (VTR)
Heat 8: Jemima Archer (NDA), Amelia Olszanska (NES), Jasper Roos (QAD), Zéphyrine Arnolfi (FLU), Mia Garkovich (SRB), Anna Philips (DUN), Anna Pimchuk (ARO), Alpha Sinegal (BRI)

  • Riders receive points according to their finishing position in each run
  • Riders who do not finish a run receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run
  • Riders who are relegated receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run plus 2
  • If two or more riders have the same number of points after the three runs, they are ranked according to their result in run 3
  • The top four riders from each 16th-final heat advance to the 8th-finals



EQUESTRIAN JUMPING—Individual
Third qualifier (Parke Qebálire Putemem, Port Lusambo)

                                 Round 1   2   3 Total
1 Frederick Rees-Mogg (TSA) 0 0 0 0 Q
Rudolph Hollingsworth (UZK) 0 0 0 0 Q
3 Eve Rivers (LEN) 0 2 0 2 Q
4 Alexandra Morel (FLU) 2 1 0 3 Q
Ellen Howe (TAE) 0 1 2 3 Q
Fidel Hafner (UZK) 1 2 0 3 Q
Gerebal Sairago (KRZ) 0 3 0 3 Q
Greg Gregor (ETM) 3 0 0 3 Q
Gyla Arrente (ETM) 0 0 3 3 Q
Lavone Mulroy (KRN) 3 0 0 3 Q
Ludovic Davis Broun-Lindsay (PAP) 3 0 0 3 Q
12 Herman Molderswilde (PAP) 0 1 3 4 Q
Ilona Fuentes (KRN) 0 1 3 4 Q
Lee Marchard (PAP) 3 0 1 4 Q
Omar Abdullah (ETM) 0 2 2 4 Q
Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 1 0 3 4 Q
Vinzent Thilo (MAP) 0 1 3 4 Q
Zygmunt VIII (NES) 1 0 3 4 Q
19 Alvin Krystkowiak (COS) 0 3 2 5 Q
Chong Holtz (BRI) 3 0 2 5 Q
Cynthia clan Castonguay (NES) 3 0 2 5 Q
Josephine Jasmin (MAP) 0 5 0 5 Q
23 Chris Beaumont (LEN) 0 3 3 6 Q
Emily Lakeland (WRY) 1 5 0 6 Q
Libi batNoam (JUD) 0 0 6 6 Q
Percival Colbert (TSA) 3 0 3 6 Q
Shevon Pelley (FLU) 3 1 2 6 Q
Steph Adi (VNG) 3 3 0 6 Q
Wilber Shirk (UZK) 0 3 3 6 Q
30 Ciara Hruska (KRN) 0 0 7 7 Q
Daisy Mane (KGS) 0 4 3 7 Q
Lisian Porgenl (TRL) 1 3 3 7 Q
Raanan benAvihu (JUD) 3 0 4 7 Q
Theodore Grant (TLI) 3 1 3 7 Q
Tuxedo Stallion (KGS) 2 3 2 7 Q
Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 0 1 6 7 Q

37 Sedge Murt (VKL) 0 5 3 8
38 Apple Tarakli (VLT) 3 0 6 9
Karine Bergeron-Duvernay (QUE) 3 3 3 9
Pierre Butler (TSA) 3 3 3 9
41 Jamie Goodwin (PSC) 3 3 4 10
42 Carry Lowry (FLU) 3 3 5 11
Matt Kingfisher (TAE) 3 0 8 11
44 Smadar batAvihu (JUD) 0 6 6 12
45 Jovanny Staphorst (TLI) 3 3 8 14
Marcus Rasmussen (IOA) 3 3 8 14


  • The top thirty-five riders (with a maximum of three riders per NOC, and including any riders tied for thirty-fifth place) qualify for final round A



EQUESTRIAN JUMPING—Team
Second round (Parke Qebálire Putemem, Port Lusambo)

1 PAPUTU                                1   1     2
Ludovic Davis Broun-Lindsay (PAP) 0 0
Nicholas Owen (PAP) 3 0
Lee Marchard (PAP) 0 1
Herman Molderswilde (PAP) 1 3

2 ELECTRUM 0 5 5
Greg Gregor (ETM) 0 0
Omar Abdullah (ETM) 2 2
Gyla Arrente (ETM) 0 3
Li Lin (ETM) 0 EL

3 KERNANSQUILLEC 1 6 7 (jump-off: 3)
Lavone Mulroy (KRN) 0 0
Ilona Fuentes (KRN) 1 3
Dione Oliva (KRN) 8 3
Ciara Hruska (KRN) 0 7

4 THE SARIAN 3 4 7 (jump-off: 7)
Frederick Rees-Mogg (TSA) 0 0
Charlotte Rees-Mogg (TSA) 5 1
Pierre Butler (TSA) 3 3
Percival Colbert (TSA) 0 3

5 TAESHAN 2 8 10
Adolf Benitez (TAE) 5 0
Ellen Howe (TAE) 1 2
Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 1 6
Matt Kingfisher (TAE) 0 8

6 JUDEA 0 13 13
Vered batYoel (JUD) 0 3
Raanan benAvihu (JUD) 0 4
Smadar batAvihu (JUD) 6 6
Libi batNoam (JUD) 0 6

7 VILITAN UNION 3 11 14
Espania Mosakka (VLT) 3 2
Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 0 3
Apple Tarakli (VLT) 0 6
Sukamont Isladorbel (VLT) 10 21

8 THE LICENTIAN ISLES 4 13 17
Rachel Rogers (TLI) 0 2
Theodore Grant (TLI) 1 3
Jovanny Staphorst (TLI) 3 8
Ashley Turner (TLI) 5 23


  • The team score for the second round is the sum of the team members’ scores in the third qualifier for the individual competition, excluding the worst result
  • If two or more teams are tied for any medal position, a jump-off will be held


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Equestrian Jumping—Team (Parke Qebálire Putemem, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Kernansquillec:
Ilona Fuentes, Ciara Hruska, Lavone Mulroy, and Dione Oliva
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Electrum:
Omar Abdullah, Gyla Arrente, Greg Gregor, and Li Lin
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Paputu:
Ludovic Davis Broun-Lindsay, Lee Marchard, Herman Molderswilde, and Nicholas Owen



FOOTBALL—Men’s
Semi-finals

Vilitan Union 0–0 Fluvique (0–0 AET) (4–3 pen.) (Holmes Stadium, Columbia)
The Licentian Isles 3–1 Eonstar (Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi)


GOLF—Women’s
First round (The Paladin Club, Port Lusambo)

                                   Par 5 4 4 3 5 3 4 3 4 5 5 4 4 3 3 5 3 5   71
1 Kylie Lennon (LEN) 5 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 4 4 5 3 3 2 5 5 2 4 62
2 Kirsty Defence (KWP) 5 4 3 2 5 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 2 2 5 1 3 63
3 Rhonda Zizam (ABJ) 5 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 3 6 5 5 4 3 2 3 3 3 65
Belinda Godsmack (TAE) 4 4 3 2 4 2 4 3 5 5 4 3 3 3 4 4 2 6 65
Sahasia Berbers (COS) 5 3 3 4 5 2 4 2 5 6 4 4 4 3 2 4 1 4 65
Asha Adiss (ETN) 6 3 5 3 3 2 4 3 3 5 6 4 3 2 3 4 2 4 65
7 Judy Swope (DRK) 4 3 2 3 4 4 4 2 3 5 6 4 4 3 5 4 2 4 66
Vivica Cortez (VTR) 6 3 3 2 3 4 4 2 3 6 5 4 4 2 4 5 3 3 66
Sofia Angelousi (PSC) 4 4 2 2 5 2 4 3 4 5 5 5 5 3 3 3 3 4 66
10 Ana Sweipova (MTJ) 5 5 3 3 4 3 4 2 4 5 6 3 4 3 3 4 2 4 67
Amy Rodwood (PAP) 4 5 3 3 4 2 4 2 2 6 6 4 4 3 3 4 3 5 67
Ahuva batNitzan (JUD) 5 5 3 3 4 3 5 3 3 4 5 4 3 3 4 4 1 5 67
Dalia batNir (JUD) 5 5 4 1 3 2 3 3 3 5 5 5 4 3 4 4 3 5 67
14 Annick Escoffier (GUL) 4 4 3 3 5 2 5 2 3 5 7 4 4 3 2 4 2 6 68
Pietra Monzón (SJG) 5 5 3 3 6 3 3 2 4 5 7 4 4 2 2 4 3 3 68
Mui Prinz (BRI) 7 3 4 3 4 2 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 2 3 5 4 3 68
Loretta Zimmerman (ETM) 4 4 4 4 4 2 5 2 3 6 5 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 68
Kimmy Fay (FLU) 5 5 4 2 4 4 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 3 2 3 2 4 68
Poppy Golf (VKL) 5 4 3 3 4 2 4 3 3 5 5 5 3 4 3 5 2 5 68
20 Helen Lee (VTR) 4 5 5 3 4 4 4 3 2 5 5 3 4 2 4 6 2 4 69
Poki Asmitz (VLT) 5 2 3 2 5 3 4 4 5 5 6 4 5 2 2 4 3 5 69
Milena Pawlowicz (NES) 6 4 3 2 5 2 4 3 4 4 6 3 6 2 4 4 3 4 69
Michele Gwyneth (MAP) 6 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 5 6 5 6 2 2 4 2 3 69
Maude Bond (TSA) 5 3 4 3 5 3 4 3 3 6 4 3 4 4 2 3 4 6 69
Martina Desin (VKL) 4 3 3 4 5 3 4 3 2 5 7 6 3 3 3 6 2 3 69
Lillian Mei (CKF) 4 6 2 3 6 3 3 3 4 4 5 4 5 3 2 5 3 4 69
Lucy Loophole (KGS) 4 5 4 4 3 2 4 2 4 5 6 6 3 2 3 4 3 5 69
Lumaka Forestiala (VLT) 4 5 4 3 5 2 3 4 4 4 4 6 5 4 2 4 2 4 69
Edrikke Strandberg (THA) 5 5 5 2 7 2 5 2 4 4 5 4 3 3 2 5 3 3 69
Christy Koelr (CKF) 5 4 3 3 5 4 5 3 4 6 4 6 3 2 2 3 3 4 69
Dianna Spain (KRN) 6 3 3 3 4 2 4 3 4 5 5 5 3 3 5 5 2 4 69
32 Beatrix von Snickersnacker (FSS) 5 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 3 3 5 3 4 70
Megan Moore (DUN) 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 3 4 6 4 4 5 3 4 3 5 70
Autumn Grant (TLI) 5 3 5 3 5 4 4 3 2 4 6 4 4 3 3 3 4 5 70
Pasmè Bigstic (MTJ) 5 5 3 3 4 2 4 4 3 7 5 4 5 2 2 5 3 4 70
Agnetha Smith (KRY) 5 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 4 5 6 3 5 3 3 3 2 4 70
Elodie Maret (GUL) 4 4 5 3 6 3 4 2 4 5 4 4 3 4 2 6 2 5 70
Ramona Mitri (EFL) 4 3 3 2 4 2 3 2 5 7 6 5 4 3 5 4 4 4 70
Gretta Head (TSA) 5 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 4 5 2 3 4 3 4 70
40 Regina Fences (VTR) 5 5 3 3 3 4 3 4 4 5 4 5 5 4 3 5 3 3 71
Julia Kochran (COS) 5 5 3 4 6 3 3 3 3 5 4 4 5 2 3 6 2 5 71
Miriam Geldern (PAP) 4 4 4 3 3 4 4 3 3 7 5 5 4 3 2 4 4 5 71
Riley Patterson (TLI) 5 5 4 3 4 3 5 2 3 5 5 4 4 3 3 5 2 6 71
Michelle Yeoman (KRY) 4 4 5 2 4 4 3 2 3 4 6 5 6 4 2 6 4 3 71
Cain Jaling (ETN) 4 4 4 2 5 3 3 4 3 5 5 3 6 3 4 5 3 5 71
Cailyn Kacey (MAP) 5 4 5 3 5 3 4 4 2 6 5 4 3 3 3 4 2 6 71
Sadie Screehook (COS) 6 5 3 2 4 3 4 3 3 5 4 5 4 2 4 6 3 5 71
Emily Patterson (WRY) 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 2 6 4 4 6 3 3 5 3 4 71
49 Angie Woodley (EFL) 4 5 4 2 5 3 3 4 4 4 5 3 7 4 3 3 4 5 72
Lorean Koola (CKF) 5 4 4 3 5 3 4 2 3 6 6 6 3 3 2 6 3 4 72
Rosabel Badcoke (ETN) 4 4 5 2 5 3 4 2 5 4 5 5 5 3 2 5 2 7 72
Liat batDaniyyel (JUD) 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 4 5 6 5 3 3 4 5 3 5 72
Angelina France (TAE) 5 3 4 3 4 3 5 3 4 5 5 4 5 4 3 5 3 4 72
Mia Tereko (EON) 6 4 4 3 4 2 5 3 4 4 5 3 5 3 3 5 3 6 72
Belinda Miles (EFL) 5 3 4 3 5 3 4 3 5 6 5 3 5 3 3 4 3 5 72
Roberta Tasson (PAP) 5 3 5 3 6 4 3 3 2 6 5 4 5 3 3 4 3 5 72
Kristen Myers (ETM) 6 5 4 2 6 5 4 3 4 4 6 4 4 3 2 3 3 4 72
Vilma Chávez (SJG) 5 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 4 5 6 3 5 3 4 4 3 4 72
Vina Lee (TAE) 5 3 4 3 5 3 4 3 4 5 6 5 3 3 3 5 2 6 72
Polly Cypress (QAD) 5 4 4 3 5 1 4 4 5 4 6 3 5 4 2 6 2 5 72
61 Robot 6 (QUE) 5 5 4 3 5 4 4 3 3 5 5 4 6 1 3 6 2 5 73
Nicole Salling (WAN) 6 6 6 3 5 3 4 2 2 6 5 4 4 2 3 5 3 4 73
Sadie Foster (WAN) 5 5 3 3 4 3 4 2 6 4 7 4 4 2 5 4 3 5 73
Ellie Nomad (EON) 5 6 3 3 4 3 4 4 5 5 7 4 3 4 2 5 2 4 73
Anna Sorrentino (IOA) 5 5 3 3 4 2 4 3 4 6 4 5 3 3 4 5 4 6 73
Liz Matthews (ETM) 5 4 4 4 5 4 4 3 3 5 7 4 3 3 2 4 3 6 73
Linda Rampo (ABJ) 5 4 3 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 3 5 6 4 5 73
Jasmine Wentworth (KWP) 4 3 4 3 4 2 3 4 6 8 7 3 3 2 4 4 4 5 73
Taylor Anderson (NES) 5 5 4 3 6 3 3 3 2 7 5 3 5 4 3 5 3 4 73
Ekatarina Kurtiĉ (MTJ) 4 5 4 3 5 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 2 4 3 5 3 5 73
Jess Gardner (LEN) 6 4 4 2 4 2 4 4 3 4 5 4 5 4 3 6 5 4 73
Laura Bray (TSA) 5 4 5 2 5 3 3 4 2 5 6 4 5 4 4 3 4 5 73
Danna Deziree (MAP) 6 4 4 5 4 3 4 3 5 5 5 4 4 3 3 3 4 4 73
Katriana Defence (KWP) 7 4 3 3 4 3 5 4 5 4 5 3 4 3 3 4 4 5 73
75 Jozina Hugen (TLI) 5 5 4 3 5 2 5 4 4 4 6 5 4 4 3 6 2 3 74
Døri’ Nelsondær (EDH) 4 4 5 2 5 5 4 2 3 5 8 4 5 3 3 4 4 4 74
Larraine Houchens (BRI) 6 5 4 3 6 2 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 3 4 4 2 3 74
Robot 5 (QUE) 5 3 4 3 6 2 3 4 5 6 6 3 4 4 4 5 3 4 74
Lucy Respect (EON) 6 4 4 4 5 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 5 3 3 5 3 5 74
80 Robot 4 (QUE) 5 6 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 6 5 5 4 2 4 5 4 3 75
Beckie Winchester (NES) 5 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 5 4 5 4 6 2 4 5 2 5 75
Erica Stallings (WAN) 6 5 4 4 6 5 4 3 3 5 4 4 5 3 2 6 3 3 75
Genevieve Drone (KRN) 5 4 6 2 5 3 5 3 3 6 6 5 4 3 4 3 4 4 75
Pamula Sanabria (BRI) 4 4 5 3 6 2 5 3 4 5 5 5 4 4 3 7 3 3 75
Vahide Strok (IOA) 5 5 5 3 6 2 4 2 5 5 7 4 5 3 3 4 3 4 75
Mia Ramsay (WRY) 6 7 3 4 4 3 6 4 4 4 6 4 4 3 4 3 3 3 75
Laura Peake (KRY) 6 6 4 4 6 2 3 3 3 6 5 5 3 4 3 6 2 4 75
Lea Meijer (FSS) 5 4 4 5 6 3 3 4 4 4 6 4 5 3 3 4 2 6 75
Sigbritt Destonsson (THA) 5 5 5 3 3 3 4 3 3 5 7 3 5 3 3 6 4 5 75
90 Keesha Bewley (KRN) 5 6 3 2 6 4 3 3 5 4 7 5 4 3 2 6 3 5 76
Chloë Carroll (PSC) 5 4 5 4 6 4 4 2 4 5 5 4 4 3 2 7 3 5 76
Cheyenne Nedd (PSC) 5 6 3 4 5 3 4 2 4 6 5 5 5 2 2 5 5 5 76
Báirbre Hibbert (FLU) 5 5 3 2 5 3 4 3 4 5 5 5 5 4 3 6 4 5 76
Yutori Hiakafa (VLT) 5 4 4 3 6 4 5 3 4 5 5 5 3 3 3 5 4 5 76
95 Mariko Inu (THA) 6 4 4 4 6 3 4 3 5 6 6 3 4 3 4 6 2 4 77
Lendvay Zsa-zsa (IOA) 4 4 5 3 5 2 4 3 4 7 6 5 5 3 4 4 3 6 77
Lauren Oteerae (DUN) 7 4 5 3 6 3 5 2 5 5 5 3 4 3 3 6 3 5 77
Jessica O’Byrne (KSK) 4 4 5 3 5 4 5 3 5 6 5 4 4 4 2 6 3 5 77
Abimbola Wolawemadi (ABJ) 6 3 4 3 4 5 5 3 3 6 7 5 4 3 3 5 4 4 77
100 Kara Mereweather (WRY) 6 3 5 3 6 3 4 3 5 6 6 4 6 3 3 4 4 4 78
Valentina Kozlova (SJG) 5 6 4 3 5 3 4 5 4 5 5 6 6 2 3 5 3 4 78
Joan Bittle (VKL) 5 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 4 6 6 5 4 4 5 6 2 3 78
103 Lysanne Schaltz (FSS) 7 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 4 6 7 4 3 4 2 5 3 5 79
Danielle Prieto (FLU) 7 4 5 4 3 5 4 4 4 6 5 4 5 4 3 5 3 4 79
Yvonne Lémery (GUL) 4 6 4 2 5 2 6 3 4 6 7 5 3 3 4 6 3 6 79
106 Mandy Barnett (HAN) 6 6 4 2 4 3 4 3 4 5 5 7 4 4 3 7 4 5 80
Zhanna Yashina (ARO) 6 4 4 3 6 4 4 4 5 6 5 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 80


  • The top sixty players after the second round (including any players tied for sixtieth) will advance to the third and fourth rounds
  • If there is a tie for a medal position after the fourth round, a three-hole playoff will be held

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Wed Aug 24, 2016 2:24 pm

HANDBALL—Men’s
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Valanora 21–32 Ndaku
Kernansquillec 34–19 Edhros
Mattijana 28–29 The Licentian Isles
Thatius 28–21 Kriegiersien


HOCKEY—Women’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Hannasea 4–1 Kernansquillec
Mattijana 1–3 Eastfield Lodge


MODERN PENTATHLON—Men’s
Fencing ranking round (Olympic Tower)

Olympic record (fencing): None (records not kept)

                                  W–L   Points
1 Hieu High (KWP) 65–25 258 OR
2 Elso Petrelli (QUE) 61–29 242
3 Zeke Uriz (ZMC) 59–31 234
4 Dorian Milum (SWI) 57–33 236
5 Stanley Lemay (KRN) 57–33 236
6 Ian McBrough (DRK) 56–34 222
7 Milo Walker (IOA) 56–34 222
8 Mattias Kramaric (MTJ) 56–34 222
9 Ivor Sparks (LEN) 55–35 218
10 Kevin Pfeiffer (PSC) 54–36 214
11 Ben Cortez (TAE) 54–36 214
12 Arik benEfraim (JUD) 53–37 210
13 Carl Pattie (PAP) 52–38 206
14 Giovanni Petrocelli (SRB) 52–38 206
15 Jakub Riha (IOA) 52–38 206
16 Donald Pottenger (SWI) 51–39 202
Jacob Flowers (ETM) 51–39 202
Toby Perlmutter (BRI) 51–39 202
19 Broos Sjaak (MAP) 50–40 198
20 Shef Jamilly (COS) 50–40 198
21 Martin Varaerni (VKL) 50–40 198
22 Nikolay Nabokov (ARO) 49–41 194
23 Perry Tracks (QAD) 49–41 194
24 Gareth Hammond (TSA) 48–42 190
25 Vladimir Belousov (ARO) 48–42 190
26 Darrius Gay (NES) 47–43 186
27 Henry Chávez (SJG) 47–43 186
28 Keegan Phillips (WRY) 47–43 186
29 Roberto Donetti (VKL) 47–43 186
30 Donald Price (ETM) 47–43 186
31 Ryn Stalemate (QAD) 47–43 186
32 Andrei Matfrey (MAP) 47–43 186
33 Wayne Avila (PSC) 46–44 182
34 Galò Agìò (EDH) 46–44 182
35 Adrian Bermondsey (KSK) 46–44 182
36 Marek Melin (SRB) 46–44 182
37 Phillip Skoppenskind (KRY) 46–44 182
38 Nicolau Crespo (AVU) 46–44 182
Joel Salazar (SRG) 46–44 182
Isue9dsf (GGS) 46–44 182
41 Nicolas Bogado (SRG) 46–44 182
42 Brian Kauffman (DUN) 46–44 182
43 Jack Nordwood (PAP) 45–45 178
44 Vernon Holdsworth (UZK) 45–45 178
45 Paulus Uulius (SNT) 45–45 178
Nicolaus Bellienus (SNT) 45–45 178
Cristobal Percival (UZK) 45–45 178
48 Michael Zevernis (BNM) 45–45 178
49 Luke Porternst (DRK) 45–45 178
50 Cian Hennessy (CKF) 45–45 178
51 Bengt Alfredsson (RKB) 44–46 174
52 Joshuah Jacobs (ETN) 44–46 174
53 Kaiez Kote (ZMC) 44–46 174
54 Bradford James (CKF) 44–46 174
55 Craakaa Raatala (VLT) 44–46 174
56 Ehjy Kavineri (VEK) 43–47 170
Goraidh Hudson (ETN) 43–47 170
Eilif Nerlingsson (THA) 43–47 170
Imminaion Kidragdal (VAL) 43–47 170
Keshawn Waddle (NES) 43–47 170
61 Dustin Dolin (BRI) 42–48 166
62 Harry Miles (KAN) 42–48 166
63 Conlan Simpson (TLI) 42–48 166
64 Nathan Frazer (TLI) 42–48 166
65 Vince Voles (VTR) 41–49 162
66 Hugo Chávez (SJG) 41–49 162
67 Brendan Thalfoo (KBM) 41–49 162
68 Connor Kerrigan (WRY) 41–49 162
69 Jackson Mercx (FSS) 40–50 158
70 Bjorn Einhorn (COS) 40–50 158
71 Edvard Dizic (MTJ) 40–50 158
72 Dov benMaayan (JUD) 39–51 154
73 Jon Meisner (FSS) 39–51 154
74 Fábio Souza (AVU) 38–52 150
75 Julio Henderson (KAN) 38–52 150
76 Yoshuo Lasero (VEK) 38–52 150
77 Mark McCallum (QUE) 38–52 150
78 Edencion Rhuilithe (VAL) 38–52 150
79 Joshua Potter (TSA) 38–52 150
80 Muhsin Saab (AMN) 38–52 150
81 Valentin Ouimet (KRN) 37–53 146
82 Edward White (LEN) 36–54 142
Brian Tang (DUN) 36–54 142
Carter Falten (EON) 36–54 142
85 Ryan Hunters (EON) 36–54 142
86 Eel Corbes (TAE) 35–55 138
87 Brenton King (VTR) 35–55 138
88 Candido Alinejad (AMN) 35–55 138
89 Cliff Samuel (KWP) 33–57 130
90 Bratislav Matosević (THA) 31–59 122
91 Spooan Gaioeao (VLT) 29–61 114


  • 250 points are awarded for winning 63 bouts; 4 points are added or subtracted for each win over or under 63
  • If two or more pentathletes are tied, they are ranked according to their head-to-head results; if their head-to-head results are equal, they are ordered by a drawing of lots



MODERN PENTATHLON—Women’s
Fencing ranking round (Olympic Tower)

Olympic record (fencing): None (records not kept)

                                     W–L   Points
1 Angelita Taylor (PSC) 56–27 242 OR
2 Destiney Winterton (SWI) 55–28 238
3 Portia Fuente (COS) 54–29 234
4 Stacey Tenefrancia-Chavez (BNM) 54–29 234
5 Steff Salmat (KWP) 52–31 226
6 Elsa Petrelli (QUE) 52–31 226
7 Daniella Dusiĉ (MTJ) 52–31 226
8 Penelope Park (TSA) 51–32 222
9 Genevieve Bowcutt (SWI) 51–32 222
10 Nicole Curtis (DRK) 50–33 218
11 Yelena Weiss (ARO) 49–34 214
12 Corinna Sedlak (BRI) 49–34 214
13 Natasha Wilkens (KAN) 49–34 214
14 Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 48–35 210
15 Martha Vosca (VKL) 48–35 210
16 Amy Winton (HAN) 47–36 206
17 Lana O’Lumbert (PAP) 47–36 206
18 Pia Martinsson (IOA) 47–36 206
19 Selena Ania (MAP) 47–36 206
20 Marika Kovar (SRB) 46–37 202
21 Meaghan Filion (KBM) 46–37 202
22 Bogumila Zajac (IOA) 46–37 202
23 Mubina Charmchi (AMN) 46–37 202
24 Helse Peruzzi (THA) 45–38 198
25 Glenys Winchester (ETN) 45–38 198
26 Ellen Forsythe (DRK) 45–38 198
27 Ella Enze (ZMC) 45–38 198
28 Melania Waszkiewicz (NES) 44–39 194
29 Liz Patterson (ETM) 44–39 194
30 Courtney Kelly (PSC) 43–40 190
31 Elia Zacarias (KRN) 43–40 190
32 Tania Springtower (KWP) 43–40 190
33 Victoria Lee (ETM) 43–40 190
34 Valimoka Listaralla (VLT) 43–40 190
35 Tatjana Andreotti (THA) 43–40 190
36 Julia Gerhart (NES) 42–41 186
37 Karissa Wieder (SRB) 42–41 186
38 Ruth Garrington (LEN) 42–41 186
39 Brooke Brinngylie (WRY) 42–41 186
40 Ruth Thyra (MAP) 41–42 182
41 Mackenzie Lell (CKF) 41–42 182
Larae Sarkis (BRI) 41–42 182
Katija Pentazič (MTJ) 41–42 182
42 Jessica Lipscomb (KAN) 41–42 182
45 Sigal batDov (JUD) 41–42 182
46 Júlia Susana Araullo (AVU) 40–43 178
47 Amasela Malaka (VLT) 40–43 178
Dayo Poole (TSA) 40–43 178
Katrina Korhonen (SJG) 40–43 178
50 Valencia Gaspar (SRG) 40–43 178
51 Claire-Lucile Leblanc (QUE) 39–44 174
52 Zele Kale (ZMC) 39–44 174
53 Sisilia Alustrovi (VEK) 39–44 174
54 Lyn Rafter (KRN) 39–44 174
55 Hannah Faulk (KSK) 39–44 174
56 Aino Karinen (ARO) 38–45 170
57 Charlie Howarth (WRY) 38–45 170
58 Linda Crow (VTR) 38–45 170
59 Ana Respect (EON) 38–45 170
60 Sarah Schmitt (KBM) 37–46 166
61 Ithhiliel Toratandal (VAL) 37–46 166
62 Neave Boyle (TLI) 37–46 166
63 Xa Yuvalike (VEK) 36–47 162
64 Marcia Mills (VTR) 36–47 162
Aradiriel Narethryl (VAL) 36–47 162
Ray Camp (EON) 36–47 162
67 Melissa Croix (QAD) 36–47 162
68 Jane Gol (TAE) 35–48 158
69 Rani batDov (JUD) 35–48 158
Serena Schuyler (FSS) 35–48 158
Teale Earls (ETN) 35–48 158
70 Lisa Fench (PAP) 35–48 158
73 Gabrielle Jeffries (LEN) 35–48 158
74 Mirna Pérez (SJG) 35–48 158
75 Ivy Kerr (TLI) 34–49 154
76 Nicola Capper (KRY) 34–49 154
77 Alexa Suckington (FSS) 34–49 154
78 Udu33 (GGS) 33–50 150
79 Dana Dickey (COS) 33–50 150
80 Hasna Silveira (AMN) 32–51 146
81 Asha Bee (CKF) 32–51 146
82 Pia Salcido (SRG) 31–52 142
83 Liliana Silva (AVU) 31–52 142
84 Kain Diego (TAE) 27–56 126


  • 250 points are awarded for winning 58 bouts; 4 points are added or subtracted for each win over or under 58
  • If two or more pentathletes are tied, they are ranked according to their head-to-head results; if their head-to-head results are equal, they are ordered by a drawing of lots



SAILING—Men’s Two-Person Dinghy
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                                                Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Ciaron Simmonds/Stephen Whitaker (TSA) 20 4 19 20 3 4 5 17 5 2 2 83
2 Braden Arthurson/Gordy Carlyle (ETN) 13 10 9 7 1 22 9 2 8 7 10 86
3 Arthur Bell/Daniel Sutherland (TLI) 8 12 1 16 15 15 25 1 10 10 5 98
4 Mitchell Terwilliger/Rigoberto Rivero (BRI) 3 6 25 13 16 8 13 15 3 8 8 101
5 Keyn Horace/Jule Lovel (FLU) 1 21 7 19 24 6 OCS 3 6 14 1 103
6 Jordan Laver/Joshua Rowcroft (WRY) 23 3 4 3 2 3 19 26 22 16 4 103
7 Mark Chan/Paul Alexeeva (IOA) 31 1 14 15 10 10 OCS 14 2 3 3 106
8 Alex Richards/James Bozeat (SWI) 5 25 6 BFD 5 5 1 6 23 22 6 110
9 Michael Eraković/Anders Kristoffsen (THA) 14 30 21 9 4 18 6 4 16 4 7 110
10 Min Shik Choé/Jonathan de Jeruselem (QUE) 9 18 13 4 BFD 23 7 5 17 6 9 120


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (35 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Men’s Two-Person Dinghy (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing The Licentian Isles: Arthur Bell and Daniel Sutherland
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Ethane: Braden Arthurson and Gordy Carlyle
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing The Sarian: Ciaron Simmonds and Stephen Whitaker



SAILING—Women’s Two-Person Dinghy
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                                            Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Don Plaza/Wallace Lehrer (BRI) OCS 10 1 3 2 13 12 10 4 4 6 71
2 Carmen Kerr/Lena van der Brugge (TLI) 7 12 2 2 12 2 19 2 14 11 5 74
3 Kaelyn McRae/Myf Devin (ETN) 6 4 11 9 17 6 22 12 1 2 4 76
4 Kristina Rodriguez/Olivia Rodriguez (NES) 9 14 6 24 6 1 5 9 2 19 3 77
5 Gwyn Heims/Léa Coldiron (KRN) 11 9 10 5 25 7 4 1 12 15 2 78
6 Blanche Jakeman/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 13 6 9 DNF 20 5 2 3 3 1 8 78
7 Martha Rent/Jill Kily (VKL) 1 1 22 1 1 18 1 21 10 8 10 82
8 Irina Sobalenka/Paola Monterrey (PAP) 3 25 3 6 8 17 16 18 22 9 1 104
9 Kaitlyn Langley/Rufina Capon (IOA) 2 13 14 21 5 16 6 6 16 13 9 109
10 Zoie Kaydence/Lindsie Chrissie (MAP) 27 3 20 14 15 8 15 4 8 22 7 123


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (30 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Women’s Two-Person Dinghy (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Ethane: Myf Devin and Kaelyn McRae
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing The Licentian Isles: Carmen Kerr and Lena van der Brugge
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Britonisea: Wallace Lehrer and Don Plaza



TABLE TENNIS—Men’s Team
Finals (Olympic Tower)

Bronze medal match
Daniel Rockford/Sam Johnson/Alan White (WAN) 2–3 Báo Bógdan Iu/Hong Coșitĕl Le/Iae Barĕțin Lu (EDH)

Gold medal match
Fred Hinman/Donald González/Jenson Findlay (PSC) 3–2 Uvan Borlanzic/Rikard Jereznic/Florian Überhöfler (MTJ)

ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Table Tennis—Men’s Team (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Edhros:
Báo Bógdan Iu, Hong Coșitĕl Le, and Iae Barĕțin Lu
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Mattijana:
Uvan Borlanzic, Rikard Jereznic, and Florian Überhöfler
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing the Paripana Sporting Council:
Jenson Findlay, Donald González, and Fred Hinman



TAEKWONDO—Men’s 58 kg
(Olympic Tower)

32nd-finals
Feiko Haarhuis (TLI) 1–5 David Haenke (WRY)
Bryon Russ (MAP) 13–3 Rick Omand (COS)
Mason Merritt (TSA) 11–2 Leng Tao (SME)
Tomi Makic (MTJ) 5–4 Rinaldo Cabrini (SRB)

16th-finals
Viktor Islavasho (VEK) 9–1 David Haenke (WRY)
Liam Osborne (LEN) 9–3 Derek Myzskvic (KSK)
Jamie Coren (KRY) 1–3 Horthdur Vaneth (VAL)
Fighting Wind (FSS) 6–5 Troilo Reyna (IOA)
Manos Galanopoulos (PSC) 7–4 Bryon Russ (MAP)
Freddie Mackard (CKF) 11–2 Curt Stecker (RWH)
Félix Yoon (QUE) 4–1 Jean Cast (KRN)
Leopold Marconi (FLU) 7–1 Siako Oinao (VLT)
Toby Golde (ETM) 6–2 Mason Merritt (TSA)
Maram Uzun (AMN) 4–6 Jimmy Jimmyson (VKL)
Aviram benAharon (JUD) 7–6 Theo Rizzo (BRI)
Evan Rainfall (EON) 12–1 Hugo Medina (SRG)
Jacob Landshark (TAE) 9–0 Tomi Makic (MTJ)
Jim Fallen (PAP) 10–0 Dmitri Vysotskiy (ARO)
Kam Hyun Su (TGN) 1–2 Aleksandr Bibilov (THA)
El Val (KGS) 3–2 Patrick Ops (KWP)

8th-finals
Viktor Islavasho (VEK) 13–6 Liam Osborne (LEN)
Horthdur Vaneth (VAL) 2–7 Fighting Wind (FSS)
Manos Galanopoulos (PSC) 7–3 Freddie Mackard (CKF)
Félix Yoon (QUE) 5–14 Leopold Marconi (FLU)
Toby Golde (ETM) 9–0 Jimmy Jimmyson (VKL)
Aviram benAharon (JUD) +2–2 Evan Rainfall (EON)
Jacob Landshark (TAE) 9–1 Jim Fallen (PAP)
Aleksandr Bibilov (THA) 4–9 El Val (KGS)

Quarter-finals
Viktor Islavasho (VEK) 10–1 Fighting Wind (FSS)
Manos Galanopoulos (PSC) 6–4 Leopold Marconi (FLU)
Toby Golde (ETM) 6–7 Aviram benAharon (JUD)
Jacob Landshark (TAE) 9–6 El Val (KGS)

Semi-finals
Viktor Islavasho (VEK) 4–5 Manos Galanopoulos (PSC)
Aviram benAharon (JUD) 4–4+ Jacob Landshark (TAE)

Repêchages
Bryon Russ (MAP) 2–1 Freddie Mackard (CKF)
Tomi Makic (MTJ) 6–5 Jim Fallen (PAP)

Bryon Russ (MAP) 4–11 Leopold Marconi (FLU)
Tomi Makic (MTJ) 1–8 El Val (KGS)

Bronze medal contests
Leopold Marconi (FLU) 8–2 Aviram benAharon (JUD)
El Val (KGS) 2–12 Viktor Islavasho (VEK)

Gold medal contest
Manos Galanopoulos (PSC) 3–7 Jacob Landshark (TAE)

  • +: Win by superiority · RSC: Referee stopped the contest
  • The competitors who lost to the two finalists in the 32nd-, 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Taekwondo—Men’s 58 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Fluvique: Leopold Marconi
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Vekaiyu: Viktor Islavasho
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Manos Galanopoulos
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Taeshan: Jacob Landshark



TAEKWONDO—Women’s 49 kg
(Olympic Tower)

32nd-finals
Albertina Moller (IOA) 5–1 Ansley Richardson (TSA)
Ikram Saqqaf (AMN) 4–1 Eve Groan (TAE)
Pomiba Bartemiemba (PAP) 3–5 Veronica Hocutt (KRN)
Raquel Fidel (SRG) 5–1 Lílian Gaspar (AVU)
Belnathiel Cromren (VAL) 4–3 Iona Thompson (TLI)
Mukai Arisu (TGN) 5–6 Avril Ménard (KSK)

16th-finals
Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 9–3 Albertina Moller (IOA)
Jin Swannie (KWP) 6–0 Caroline Connor (FLU)
Gal batDov (JUD) +4–4 Jacintha Katrijn (MAP)
Crystal Paxman (LEN) 8–2 Tansy Marchand (HAN)
Boabaia (VLT) 6–7 Ikram Saqqaf (AMN)
Caith Sith (KGS) 6–1 Amanda Postlethwait (VKL)
Jennifer Smith-Clark (CKF) 9–5 Veronica Hocutt (KRN)
Sophie Glass (KRY) 7–2 Bailey Perrientes (COS)
Tara Malicič (MTJ) 3–1 Raquel Fidel (SRG)
Lindsay Go (RWH) 3–2 Chelsea Gauteng (ETM)
Elena Moschos (PSC) 6–4 Hallfrida Aeuer (THA)
Dominique Navarez (BNM) 6–2 Annabelle Requiem (FSS)
Kaori Hanagawa (SRB) 13–3 Belnathiel Cromren (VAL)
Anna Sior (EON) 5–4 Kiara Bradford (WRY)
Ji Dam Kwak (QUE) def. Avril Ménard (KSK) (RSC)
Florence Brewer (BRI) 5–1 Tamara Ivashko (ARO)

8th-finals
Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 4–3 Jin Swannie (KWP)
Gal batDov (JUD) 6–4 Crystal Paxman (LEN)
Ikram Saqqaf (AMN) 5–7 Caith Sith (KGS)
Jennifer Smith-Clark (CKF) 4–2 Sophie Glass (KRY)
Tara Malicič (MTJ) 13–3 Lindsay Go (RWH)
Elena Moschos (PSC) def. Dominique Navarez (BNM) (RSC)
Kaori Hanagawa (SRB) 3–6 Anna Sior (EON)
Ji Dam Kwak (QUE) 9–2 Florence Brewer (BRI)

Quarter-finals
Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 2–1 Gal batDov (JUD)
Caith Sith (KGS) 7–4 Jennifer Smith-Clark (CKF)
Tara Malicič (MTJ) 12–0 Elena Moschos (PSC)
Anna Sior (EON) 2–10 Ji Dam Kwak (QUE)

Semi-finals
Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 15–2 Caith Sith (KGS)
Tara Malicič (MTJ) 7–0 Ji Dam Kwak (QUE)

Repêchages
Albertina Moller (IOA) 5–7 Jin Swannie (KWP)
Raquel Fidel (SRG) 7–12 Lindsay Go (RWH)

Jin Swannie (KWP) 0–5 Gal batDov (JUD)
Lindsay Go (RWH) 3–5 Elena Moschos (PSC)

Bronze medal contests
Gal batDov (JUD) def. by Ji Dam Kwak (QUE) (RSC)
Elena Moschos (PSC) 9–5 Caith Sith (KGS)

Gold medal contest
Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 11–1 Tara Malicič (MTJ)

  • +: Win by superiority · RSC: Referee stopped the contest
  • The competitors who lost to the two finalists in the 32nd-, 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Taekwondo—Women’s 49 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Elena Moschos
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Ji Dam Kwak
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Mattijana: Tara Malicič
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Vekaiyu: Liviala Eglestoro



BEACH VOLLEYBALL—Men’s
Finals (Olympic Park)

Bronze medal match
Lake Yap/Murdo Treasaigh (ETN)            21  16  15
Cole Eon/Blaze Reklanit (EON) 17 21 13


Gold medal match
Wallis Patrickson/Niall Jordan (TSA)      17  20
Louie Woodcock/Jamie Montpellier (TSA) 21 22


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Beach Volleyball—Men’s (Olympic Park)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Ethane: Murdo Treasaigh and Lake Yap
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing The Sarian: Niall Jordan and Wallis Patrickson
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing The Sarian: Jamie Montpellier and Louie Woodcock



INDOOR VOLLEYBALL—Men’s
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Wray                       25  17  25  20  15
Kriegiersien 15 25 22 25 9

Fluvique 25 25 25 25
Royal Kingdom of Québec 23 27 18 21

Swibia 25 25 23 25
Ethane 17 18 25 15

Thatius 21 25 25 26
Vilitan Union 25 22 15 24



FREESTYLE WRESTLING—Women’s 48 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Yekaterina Valayeva (ARO) 1–3 Cherrie Cult (KWP)
Latonya Orsi (KRN) 1–3 Ashley Coxx (DRK)
Kikali Sentari (VLT) 3–0 Mikayla Nielson (WRY)
Laurianne clan Gélinas (NES) 3–1 Maddie Graham (LEN)
Yashaswi Tholambra (COS) 1–3 Manuela Butter (PAP)
Anna Warior (EON) 3–0 Carolina Makkink (PSC)
Latanya Bonnes (ETM) 3–0 Zoe Jackson (KRY)
Marfa Maryana (MAP) 3–1 Anitz Schönleuber (MTJ)
Noam batEiran (JUD) 3–0 Meade Donalds (TSA)
Henderika Lammerse (IOA) 1–3 Sara Sunjara (DUN)
Jeina Smith (FSS) 3–1 Rosalina Aline Mata (AVU)

8th-finals
Mubina Nunes (AMN) 3–1 Cherrie Cult (KWP)
Ashley Coxx (DRK) 1–3 Kikali Sentari (VLT)
Elana Viteri (VEK) 3–1 Laurianne clan Gélinas (NES)
Marisa Callaspo (SRB) 1–3 Manuela Butter (PAP)
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 3–1 Anna Warior (EON)
Latanya Bonnes (ETM) 3–0 Marfa Maryana (MAP)
Celena Nesbitt (QUE) 3–1 Noam batEiran (JUD)
Sara Sunjara (DUN) 1–4 Jeina Smith (FSS)

Quarter-finals
Mubina Nunes (AMN) 3–1 Kikali Sentari (VLT)
Elana Viteri (VEK) 3–1 Manuela Butter (PAP)
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 3–0 Latanya Bonnes (ETM)
Celena Nesbitt (QUE) 3–0 Jeina Smith (FSS)

Semi-finals
Mubina Nunes (AMN) 1–3 Elana Viteri (VEK)
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 3–1 Celena Nesbitt (QUE)

Repêchages
Laurianne clan Gélinas (NES) 1–3 Manuela Butter (PAP)
Anna Warior (EON) 0–3 Latanya Bonnes (ETM)

Bronze medal contests
Manuela Butter (PAP) 1–3 Mubina Nunes (AMN)
Latanya Bonnes (ETM) 0–3 Celena Nesbitt (QUE)

Gold medal contest
Elana Viteri (VEK) 0–5 Maria Schtenko (VKL)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Freestyle Wrestling—Women’s 48 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Mubina Nunes
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Celena Nesbitt
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Vekaiyu: Elana Viteri
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Maria Schtenko



FREESTYLE WRESTLING—Women’s 58 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Penny Green (KRY) 1–3 Yarona batYochanan (JUD)
Shannon Hughes (LEN) 3–1 Julie Grants (KWP)
Eva King (EON) 3–1 Aurelia Caruso (SRB)
Yttribia Halle (TSA) 3–0 Farah Callahan (PSC)
Lakita Cifuentes (KRN) 3–0 Elizabeth Klein (NES)
Daniela Kasutskaya (KKR) 3–1 Sabrina Muscovina (FSS)
Hidy Bune (VKL) 3–1 Svetlana Dragunova (ARO)
Rina Vantasa (RPH) 3–1 Zenday Davidson (DRK)

8th-finals
Isaura Suzuki (AMN) 3–1 Yarona batYochanan (JUD)
Minali Sentari (VLT) 3–1 Shannon Hughes (LEN)
In Hye Namgoong (QUE) 3–0 Eva King (EON)
Katja Joomaka (MTJ) 3–0 Yttribia Halle (TSA)
Eden Munro (IOA) 3–1 Lakita Cifuentes (KRN)
Jo Potter (COS) 3–1 Daniela Kasutskaya (KKR)
Violetta Blomley (ETM) 3–1 Hidy Bune (VKL)
Ustinya Inga (MAP) 1–3 Rina Vantasa (RPH)

Quarter-finals
Isaura Suzuki (AMN) 3–1 Minali Sentari (VLT)
In Hye Namgoong (QUE) 3–0 Katja Joomaka (MTJ)
Eden Munro (IOA) 3–0 Jo Potter (COS)
Violetta Blomley (ETM) 1–3 Rina Vantasa (RPH)

Semi-finals
Isaura Suzuki (AMN) 4–0 In Hye Namgoong (QUE)
Eden Munro (IOA) 1–3 Rina Vantasa (RPH)

Repêchages
Zenday Davidson (DRK) 0–4 Ustinya Inga (MAP)

Yarona batYochanan (JUD) 3–0 Minali Sentari (VLT)
Ustinya Inga (MAP) 1–3 Violetta Blomley (ETM)

Bronze medal contests
Yarona batYochanan (JUD) 1–3 In Hye Namgoong (QUE)
Violetta Blomley (ETM) 1–3 Eden Munro (IOA)

Gold medal contest
Isaura Suzuki (AMN) 3–1 Rina Vantasa (RPH)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Freestyle Wrestling—Women’s 58 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, independent Olympic athlete: Eden Munro
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: In Hye Namgoong
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas: Rina Vantasa
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Amnarei-asud: Isaura Suzuki



FREESTYLE WRESTLING—Women’s 69 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Chaya batYonaton (JUD) 3–0 Daisy Black (FSS)
Cuddles Catt (KWP) 3–1 Cristiana Gomes (AVU)
Caroline Pavy (VKL) 1–3 Sara Hall (DUN)
Tatyana Gazmanova (ARO) 4–1 Lilly Parkes (WRY)
Brittany Callahan (NES) 1–3 Kiara Stradbroke (PSC)
Taisiya Tatyana (MAP) 1–3 Miriam Simonson (TSA)
Maria Douša (MTJ) 4–0 Lindsay Williams (DRK)

8th-finals
Nousha Yamada (AMN) 3–0 Chaya batYonaton (JUD)
Pat Rivers (LEN) 3–1 Mia Nevereach (EON)
Shirly Piest (IOA) 1–3 Cuddles Catt (KWP)
Ljiljana Tirana (SRB) 3–0 Sara Hall (DUN)
Ok Ja Shin (QUE) 3–1 Tatyana Gazmanova (ARO)
Noreen Evers (KRN) 3–1 Kiara Stradbroke (PSC)
Yolanda Norton (ETM) 5–0 Miriam Simonson (TSA)
Akurlile Va’Liink (COS) 3–1 Maria Douša (MTJ)

Quarter-finals
Nousha Yamada (AMN) 3–1 Pat Rivers (LEN)
Cuddles Catt (KWP) 3–0 Ljiljana Tirana (SRB)
Ok Ja Shin (QUE) 3–1 Noreen Evers (KRN)
Yolanda Norton (ETM) 3–1 Akurlile Va’Liink (COS)

Semi-finals
Nousha Yamada (AMN) 3–0 Cuddles Catt (KWP)
Ok Ja Shin (QUE) 1–3 Yolanda Norton (ETM)

Repêchages
Chaya batYonaton (JUD) 1–3 Pat Rivers (LEN)
Miriam Simonson (TSA) 1–3 Akurlile Va’Liink (COS)

Bronze medal contests
Pat Rivers (LEN) 3–1 Cuddles Catt (KWP)
Akurlile Va’Liink (COS) 1–3 Ok Ja Shin (QUE)

Gold medal contest
Nousha Yamada (AMN) 0–3 Yolanda Norton (ETM)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Freestyle Wrestling—Women’s 69 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Liventia: Pat Rivers
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Ok Ja Shin
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Nousha Yamada
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Electrum: Yolanda Norton



AMERICAN FOOTBALL—Men’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Ethane 3–7 East Saintland
Ferkas 34–20 Kaboomlandia


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL—Women’s Softball
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Ethane 9–2 Swibia
Cosumar 0–3 Electrum Unified Team
Royal Kingdom of Québec 6–0 North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team
West Phoenicia 2–3 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas


SEVENBALL—Men’s
Finals (Olympic Tower)

Third place game
Qasden                    3   7   6   3   4   3   7   6   6
Drawkland 7 3 7 7 7 7 6 7 7


Final
Eastfield Lodge           5   4   7   7   7   7   7   6   3   6   4   3
Electrum Unified Team 7 7 6 4 5 3 5 7 7 7 7 7


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sevenball—Men’s (Olympic Tower)

THIRD PLACE, representing Drawkland:
[roster not available]
SECOND PLACE, representing Eastfield Lodge:
[roster not available]
FIRST PLACE, representing the Electrum Unified Team:
[roster not available]



MEDAL TABLE—after Day 12

                                           G   S   B    T
Abaja ABJ 1 2 1 4
Amnarei-asud AMN 7 7 9 23
The Archregimancy ARC 0 1 0 1
Arioslavia ARO 6 2 1 9
Astyrian Unified Team AST 2 0 0 2
Avissian Union AVU 5 4 3 12
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 1 0 1
Blackhelm Confederacy BKC 0 1 1 2
Britonisea BRI 6 5 6 17
Bulgar Rouge BUL 2 0 1 3
Cosumar COS 8 3 7 18
Drawkland DRK 2 0 3 5
Dunnës DUN 2 0 3 5
East Saintland SNT 0 3 1 4
Eastfield Lodge EFL 3 3 5 11
Edhros EDH 3 2 2 7
Electrum ETM 16 14 12 42
Electrum Diplomatic Offices EDO 1 1 0 2
Eonstar EON 4 6 11 21
Estogium RWH 2 0 0 2
Ethane ETN 5 3 8 16
Ferkas CKF 7 5 6 18
Fluvique FLU 3 6 8 17
Free Swiss States FSS 1 2 3 6
Glisandia GLS 1 0 0 1
The Greater Vakolicci Haven VKL 7 10 6 23
Gregoryisgodistan GGS 0 1 0 1
Hannasea HAN 0 3 0 3
Independent Olympic Athletes IOA 9 3 7 19
Judea JUD 1 1 4 6
Kelssek KSK 7 7 9 23
Kernansquillec KRN 8 4 13 25
Kriegiersien KGS 0 2 2 4
Krytenia KRY 8 7 4 19
The Licentian Isles TLI 6 9 5 20
Liventia LEN 4 7 6 17
Mapletish MAP 2 7 6 15
Mattijana MTJ 5 9 7 21
Ndaku NDA 9 3 5 17
Neu Engollon NEG 0 1 1 2
North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team NES 5 5 2 12
Paputu PAP 5 6 4 15
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 9 13 11 33
Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas RPH 1 2 0 3
Qasden QAD 2 1 0 3
Romberg KKR 1 0 2 3
Royal Kingdom of Québec QUE 8 9 20 37
San José Guayabal SJG 0 1 1 2
Sargossa SRG 3 4 5 12
The Sarian TSA 11 6 5 22
Serbian Empire SRB 6 8 10 24
Serretes SER 0 0 1 1
Swibia SWI 1 1 1 3
Taeshan TAE 5 4 5 14
Terre des Gaules GUL 1 0 1 2
Thatius THA 3 3 6 12
Tobiasia TOB 0 1 0 1
Uzekia UZK 0 4 2 6
Valanora VAL 4 3 4 11
Vangaziland VNG 1 0 0 1
Vekaiyu VEK 6 6 10 22
Vettrera VTR 1 1 4 6
Vilitan Union VLT 8 5 7 20
West Angola WAN 0 1 0 1
West Phoenicia KWP 1 2 3 6
Wray WRY 6 10 8 24
Yellow Star Republic YSR 2 1 1 4
Zitru ZTR 0 2 2 4
243 244 281 768

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Thu Aug 25, 2016 7:46 pm

Day 13

DIVING—Women’s 10 m Platform
Semi-final & final (Aeropag Natatorium)

Semi-final
 1 Sisani Noverlu (VEK)         444.80 Q
2 Amanda Ireland (KRY) 371.20 Q
3 Jennine Hafner (KRN) 370.90 Q
4 Joan Keithley (PSC) 366.95 Q
5 Yael Sova (KRN) 361.80 Q
6 Amalia Mac Alastair (FLU) 359.55 Q
7 Lorraine Borowski (THA) 358.55 Q
8 Lin Xin Yi (MAP) 357.25 Q
9 Marleen Crownover (BRI) 352.00 Q
10 Kirstine Magnussen (WRY) 345.45 Q
11 Jolliet Miller (TAE) 338.75 Q
12 Mary Tortiani (VKL) 333.15 Q

13 Ríona McKeith (KSK) 330.05
14 Carmen de Oroga (FSS) 323.85
15 Ariel Otieno (NDA) 317.00
16 Isabella Lombardi (FLU) 312.60
17 Grace Livingstone (LEN) 289.30
18 Katrine Jensen (IOA) 266.00


Final
 1 Amanda Ireland (KRY)         449.75
2 Lorraine Borowski (THA) 432.85
3 Jolliet Miller (TAE) 407.65
4 Amalia Mac Alastair (FLU) 403.40
5 Sisani Noverlu (VEK) 400.50
6 Lin Xin Yi (MAP) 396.00
7 Mary Tortiani (VKL) 390.15
8 Kirstine Magnussen (WRY) 386.95
9 Marleen Crownover (BRI) 384.95
10 Yael Sova (KRN) 371.00
11 Jennine Hafner (KRN) 353.95
12 Joan Keithley (PSC) 325.80


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Diving—Women’s 10 m Platform (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Taeshan: Jolliet Miller
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Thatius: Lorraine Borowski
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Krytenia: Amanda Ireland



SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING—Men’s Team
Free routine (Aeropag Natatorium)

                                    Technical      Free        Total
1 Britonisea 93.0830 91.3833 184.4663
2 Royal Kingdom of Québec 86.5843 97.0000 183.5843
3 Cosumar 82.2467 98.3667 180.6134
4 Electrum 93.0920 86.2167 179.3087
5 The Sarian 91.0583 86.1000 177.1583
6 Taeshan 91.6233 83.5667 175.1900
7 Vettrera 82.6663 89.9667 172.6330
8 Kernansquillec 85.4087 86.3500 171.7587
9 Paripana Sporting Council 84.9047 86.3500 171.2547
10 Independent Olympic Athletes 84.1737 85.8500 170.0237
11 Sargossa 85.1110 83.7167 168.8277
12 Judea 85.5290 82.4500 167.9790
13 The Licentian Isles 83.5747 83.2000 166.7747
14 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas 86.4320 80.2500 166.6820
15 Estogium 84.3090 81.3000 165.6090
16 Tobiasia 85.5180 79.0833 164.6013
17 Vilitan Union 80.2503 84.3167 164.5670
18 Orion Islands 83.0390 80.4167 163.4557
19 The Greater Vakolicci Haven 80.0540 83.1667 163.2207
20 Mattijana 83.4213 79.4167 162.8380
21 Edhros 83.8033 79.0167 162.8200
22 Serbian Empire 82.2760 78.2167 160.4927
23 West Phoenicia 76.1690 83.7167 159.8857
24 Ethane 80.1183 79.2667 159.3850
25 Krytenia 79.3173 79.3333 158.6506
26 Astyrian Unified Team 79.5507 79.0833 158.6340
27 Mapletish 79.7050 78.5833 158.2883
28 Ferkas 76.3983 81.6667 158.0650
29 Abaja 79.5927 77.0500 156.6427
30 Free Swiss States 76.2943 79.3000 155.5943
31 Eastfield Lodge 74.2247 78.6167 152.8414


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Synchronized Swimming—Men’s Team (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Cosumar:
[roster not available]
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec:
Diedrich Bouchard-Antekeier, Nathaniel Bruneau, Arthur Demjanovic, Ronald Huntley, Simon Kim, Philippe Kwak-Kim, Simon Lecuyer, Jeremiah Mason, and Nelkas Wesselton
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Britonisea:
[roster not available]



SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING—Women’s Team
Technical routine (Aeropag Natatorium)

 1 Vekaiyu                                  96.9087
2 Independent Olympic Athletes 94.6317
3 Britonisea 93.7277
4 Vilitan Union 92.6283
5 The Sarian 92.3577
6 Liventia 91.7823
7 Edhros 90.7970
8 Taeshan 89.8890
9 Royal Kingdom of Québec 89.7473
10 Astyrian Unified Team 88.9343
11 Mattijana 88.6253
12 North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team 87.5653
13 Vettrera 87.2973
14 The Licentian Isles 86.4667
15 Judea 86.1160
16 Ferkas 84.5160
17 Tobiasia 84.4920
18 Abaja 84.4850
19 Paripana Sporting Council 84.3707
20 Serbian Empire 84.2600
21 Krytenia 83.5177
22 Estogium 82.7167
23 Ethane 82.3973
24 Sargossa 82.3190
25 Qasden 81.6637
26 Kernansquillec 81.5240
27 Mapletish 80.8917
28 Cosumar 80.3367
29 Electrum 79.5763
30 Orion Islands 79.3733
31 The Greater Vakolicci Haven 79.2350
32 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas 78.8893
33 Free Swiss States 78.8727
34 West Phoenicia 78.6820
35 Eastfield Lodge 78.5430



WATER POLO—Men’s
Semi-finals (Aeropag Natatorium)

5th–8th place semi-finals
Dunnës 8–7 Vekaiyu
North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team 6–14 Kannap

Semi-finals
Kelssek 8–5 The Licentian Isles
The Greater Vakolicci Haven 7–8 Taeshan


ATHLETICS—Men’s 200 m
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World record: 19.27 — Roque De Santa (SRG) — Neverend, LEN
Olympic record: 19.29 — Tristiano Droga (PRB) — Aeropag, PSC

1 Israel Pérez (SRG)        19.28 OR
2 Orlando Fletcher (CKF) 19.49
3 Stephen Horowitz (KRY) 19.61
4 Michael Godromii (PAP) 19.68
5 Kurtis Gartner (UZK) 19.76
6 Idan Levy (COS) 20.17
7 George Havic (MAP) 20.31
8 Mark Kubone (VNG) 20.38


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s 200 m (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Krytenia: Stephen Horowitz
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Ferkas: Orlando Fletcher
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Sargossa: Israel Pérez



ATHLETICS—Men’s 1500 m
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 3:26.00 — Scott Timbu (AMV) — Ashford, CAS

Semi-final 1
 1 Ivor Dunn (TSA)                     3:34.14 Q
2 Felix Mat (VKL) 3:35.05 Q
3 Faro Meraz (SRG) 3:35.89 Q
4 John Xousa (KRY) 3:35.93 Q
5 Robert Franklin (DUN) 3:35.95 Q
6 Ba-ba Yickapa-ti-milisi’ia (VLT) 3:36.09 q
7 Victor Alves-Magalhães (AVU) 3:36.13 q

8 Darrel Merino (KRN) 3:36.33
9 Terrance Beaulieu (RWH) 3:36.61
10 Ardghal McCleary (LLA) 3:36.82
11 Seri Valekastre (VEK) 3:37.54
12 Luis Aubrey (FLU) 3:40.54


Semi-final 2
 1 Locien Laraltinu (VAL)              3:33.14 Q
2 Ken Figueroa (CKF) 3:33.99 Q
3 Roy Folhart (QAD) 3:34.05 Q
4 Cameron Oliver (WRY) 3:35.40 Q
5 George Havic (MAP) 3:36.20 Q

6 Yong Taek Bergeron-Woo (QUE) 3:36.30
7 Yatziv Assad (COS) 3:37.32
8 Ashley Zhang (ETM) 3:37.36
9 Daniel Ifieomrenike (ABJ) 3:37.41
10 Sauli Honkasalo (IOA) 3:37.45
11 Bennett Gagnon (DUN) 3:39.71
12 Quintrell Cousins (EFL) 3:48.77


 1 Locien Laraltinu (VAL)              3:33.14 Q
2 Ken Figueroa (CKF) 3:33.99 Q
3 Roy Folhart (QAD) 3:34.05 Q
4 Ivor Dunn (TSA) 3:34.14 Q
5 Felix Mat (VKL) 3:35.05 Q
6 Cameron Oliver (WRY) 3:35.40 Q
7 Faro Meraz (SRG) 3:35.89 Q
8 John Xousa (KRY) 3:35.93 Q
9 Robert Franklin (DUN) 3:35.95 Q
10 Ba-ba Yickapa-ti-milisi’ia (VLT) 3:36.09 q
11 Victor Alves-Magalhães (AVU) 3:36.13 q
12 George Havic (MAP) 3:36.20 Q

13 Yong Taek Bergeron-Woo (QUE) 3:36.30
14 Darrel Merino (KRN) 3:36.33
15 Terrance Beaulieu (RWH) 3:36.61
16 Ardghal McCleary (LLA) 3:36.82
17 Yatziv Assad (COS) 3:37.32
18 Ashley Zhang (ETM) 3:37.36
19 Daniel Ifieomrenike (ABJ) 3:37.41
20 Sauli Honkasalo (IOA) 3:37.45
21 Seri Valekastre (VEK) 3:37.54
22 Bennett Gagnon (DUN) 3:39.71
23 Luis Aubrey (FLU) 3:40.54
24 Quintrell Cousins (EFL) 3:48.77


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top five athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Men’s 400 m Hurdles
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 46.78 — Chris Watson (SCV) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 46.78 — Andrew Rehfuss (HEN) — Ashford, CAS

1 Andrew Poulsen (WRY)             47.45
2 Gordan Klefbom-Markovic (SRB) 47.52
3 Rod Kelsall (QUE) 47.56
4 Michael Hardaker (KRY) 48.01
5 Amilcar Coelho (AVU) 48.04
6 James Carmichael (NES) 48.15
7 Graham Patterson (TLI) 48.18
8 Troy Murphy (CKF) 48.49


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s 400 m Hurdles (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Rod Kelsall
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Serbian Empire: Gordan Klefbom-Markovic
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Wray: Andrew Poulsen



ATHLETICS—Men’s 4×100 m Relay
First round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 37.02 — Lawrence Ashton/Ashley Bridge/Michael Hemmington/Lance Matthews (EUK) — Orean, LEN

Heat 1
1 Mariano Blythe/Forrest Mervis/Ferdinand Maloy/Isiah Taggert (KRN)                     38.30 Q
2 Kurtis Gartner/Claud Mar/Lamont Bleich/Eric Dubaiser (UZK) 38.38 Q
3 Faeron Nhaanonel/Daeron Mithlynniel/Lyion Tantholeth/Idhrenlanron Haloththor (VAL) 38.47 q

4 Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson/Hamza Saran/Aribert Nott/Sarfraz Karim (EFL) 38.67
5 Gerhard Schlusser/Agam Hermansen/Connor Beatley/Waqar Hilib (ETN) 38.81
6 Derek Crawford/Patrick Craig/Lauchlan Johnstone/Scott Clark (TLI) 39.14
7 Jaylen Provins/Rudy Ping/Cullen Dobson/Russell Arnall (SWI) 39.35
— Haylon Rabbi/Nour Wood/Issy Paris/Daire Dufresne (NDA) DNF


Heat 2
1 Steffon Kypriotou/Mats Armstrong/Corey Malenius/Diego Castillos (THA)                 38.35 Q
2 Tutska Mippa-fanoa’ao/Atessa Viltaz/Kitara Miki/Kameli Agazella (VLT) 38.43 Q
3 Chuck Morgan/Patrick Pack/Johnny Hall/James Cline (DRK) 38.49 q

4 Leandro Gelpi/Israel Ibarra/Matías Monje/Roque De Santa (SRG) 38.72
5 Ashley Krumholz/Cameron Jones/Kevin Johnson/Andrew Hublot (KRY) 39.05
6 Don McDonald/Andrew Harbrane/Walden Erikssen/Mace Bailey (KBM) 39.14
7 Joshua Potter/Ossian Pocock/Francis Harden/Aston Darby (TSA) 43.93
— Alvin Quartergouse/James Drew/Liam Jefferson/Tyler Prewitt (TAE) DNF


Heat 3
1 Marshall Corby/Samuel Jonathan/Roy McClleland/Neil Kettling (ETM)                     38.32 Q
2 Lon Na’Bohetek/Ryan Ryley/Rian Kim/Curtis Dresden (COS) 38.35 Q

3 Tim Bain/Steve Del Lorenza/Scotty Mare/Luis Debney (KWP) 38.52
4 Sean Fraser/Eduardo Sierra/Xavier Villanueva/Luis Vargas (SJG) 38.56
5 D’Ashawn Briggs/Cory Rogers/Orlando Fletcher/George McBride (CKF) 38.80
6 Niv benErez/Ofer benRon/Ofra benIyov/Avishai benEhud (JUD) 38.95
7 Rod Johnson/Mikaël Akanya/Joey Akelind/Mathieu Auger (QUE) 41.53
— Renato Ream/Billie Banks/Rickey Rosenow/Carter Clickner (RWH) DNF


 1 Mariano Blythe/Forrest Mervis/Ferdinand Maloy/Isiah Taggert (KRN)                     38.30 Q
2 Marshall Corby/Samuel Jonathan/Roy McClleland/Neil Kettling (ETM) 38.32 Q
3 Steffon Kypriotou/Mats Armstrong/Corey Malenius/Diego Castillos (THA) 38.35 Q
4 Lon Na’Bohetek/Ryan Ryley/Rian Kim/Curtis Dresden (COS) 38.35 Q
5 Kurtis Gartner/Claud Mar/Lamont Bleich/Eric Dubaiser (UZK) 38.38 Q
6 Tutska Mippa-fanoa’ao/Atessa Viltaz/Kitara Miki/Kameli Agazella (VLT) 38.43 Q
7 Faeron Nhaanonel/Daeron Mithlynniel/Lyion Tantholeth/Idhrenlanron Haloththor (VAL) 38.47 q
8 Chuck Morgan/Patrick Pack/Johnny Hall/James Cline (DRK) 38.49 q

9 Tim Bain/Steve Del Lorenza/Scotty Mare/Luis Debney (KWP) 38.52
10 Sean Fraser/Eduardo Sierra/Xavier Villanueva/Luis Vargas (SJG) 38.56
11 Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson/Hamza Saran/Aribert Nott/Sarfraz Karim (EFL) 38.67
12 Leandro Gelpi/Israel Ibarra/Matías Monje/Roque De Santa (SRG) 38.72
13 D’Ashawn Briggs/Cory Rogers/Orlando Fletcher/George McBride (CKF) 38.80
14 Gerhard Schlusser/Agam Hermansen/Connor Beatley/Waqar Hilib (ETN) 38.81
15 Niv benErez/Ofer benRon/Ofra benIyov/Avishai benEhud (JUD) 38.95
16 Ashley Krumholz/Cameron Jones/Kevin Johnson/Andrew Hublot (KRY) 39.05
17 Derek Crawford/Patrick Craig/Lauchlan Johnstone/Scott Clark (TLI) 39.14
Don McDonald/Andrew Harbrane/Walden Erikssen/Mace Bailey (KBM) 39.14
19 Jaylen Provins/Rudy Ping/Cullen Dobson/Russell Arnall (SWI) 39.35
20 Rod Johnson/Mikaël Akanya/Joey Akelind/Mathieu Auger (QUE) 41.53
21 Joshua Potter/Ossian Pocock/Francis Harden/Aston Darby (TSA) 43.93
— Haylon Rabbi/Nour Wood/Issy Paris/Daire Dufresne (NDA) DNF
Alvin Quartergouse/James Drew/Liam Jefferson/Tyler Prewitt (TAE) DNF
Renato Ream/Billie Banks/Rickey Rosenow/Carter Clickner (RWH) DNF


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two teams in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest teams, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Men’s Shot Put
Qualifying round & final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 23.08 m — Karramarsar Ben (BRS) — Ashford, CAS

Qualifying round
                                          Trial 1      2      3     Best
1 Estevan Vidales (SRG) X 20.84 20.93 20.93 Q
2 Nico Wynter (SWI) 19.46 20.06 20.92 20.92 Q
3 Zach Foster (NES) X 20.89 19.28 20.89 Q
4 Jason Waghorn (EFL) 20.10 19.95 20.82 20.82 Q
5 Wyatt Strongman (QAD) 20.78 20.13 X 20.78 Q
6 Temirbek Akhtakhanov (PSC) 20.15 20.72 19.72 20.72 Q
7 Sami Šakov (MTJ) 19.77 20.69 19.93 20.69 Q
8 Michael Higgins (CKF) 20.24 20.67 19.59 20.67 Q
9 Dylan Anderson (LEN) 20.62 20.21 19.53 20.62 Q
10 Ashton McKinnell (WRY) 19.71 19.98 20.57 20.57 Q
11 Erlend Hesselink (THA) 20.15 19.98 20.54 20.54 Q
12 Jakub Jedrzejczyk (NES) 20.03 18.87 20.54 20.54 Q

13 Vladimir Mrazek (SRB) X 20.49 19.45 20.49
14 Leo Nardos (BRI) X 19.91 20.41 20.41
15 Maciej Hrymduor (GLS) 20.13 19.73 20.39 20.39
16 Vinamaca Cannoni (VLT) 19.95 20.36 19.46 20.36
17 Robert Strong (VKL) 19.86 20.34 19.96 20.34
18 Cristian Vargas (SRG) 19.87 X 20.32 20.32
19 Hector Murph (UZK) X 19.45 20.28 20.28
20 Billie Bimbho (PAP) X 20.26 19.72 20.26
21 Leon Saviller (BRI) X X 20.26 20.26
22 Kristopher Stout (COS) X X 20.25 20.25
23 Babak Benhaman (QUE) 19.43 X 20.22 20.22
24 Mandla Bhekimuzi (TGN) 20.20 19.20 X 20.20
25 Ethan Mberse (PAP) X X 20.20 20.20
26 Petr Namestnic (SRB) 20.19 19.98 20.02 20.19
27 Fintan Wayne (ETN) X 20.19 19.50 20.19
28 Nikodemos Kristiansen (TSA) 20.10 20.15 X 20.15
29 Marlon Bush (CKF) 19.57 19.85 20.15 20.15
30 Kristian Allard (NDA) 19.79 20.14 19.81 20.14
31 Pedro Marino (KRY) 19.73 19.53 20.14 20.14
32 Kent Schmidt (CKF) 20.13 19.97 19.51 20.13
33 Franciszek Bobek (NES) 18.81 20.12 X 20.12
34 Brent Lambie (ETM) 20.07 20.10 20.05 20.10
35 Dan Discholl (PAP) 19.88 19.88 20.10 20.10
36 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 19.59 20.10 X 20.10
37 Sci Rain (VKL) 19.99 20.08 X 20.08
38 Emery Martel (NDA) 20.07 18.25 X 20.07
39 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 20.04 X X 20.04
40 Gyles Willie (MAP) 19.65 X 20.02 20.02
41 George Havic (MAP) 20.01 19.78 X 20.01
42 Matt Cook (ETM) X 19.55 20.01 20.01
43 Trenton Bryden (RWH) 20.01 X 19.40 20.01
44 Brawno Longarmija (MTJ) 20.00 19.72 X 20.00
45 Krall Rickardson (KBM) 19.85 19.95 19.99 19.99
46 Anatoliy Zheludko (ARO) X 19.98 18.32 19.98
47 Allan Ching (RPH) 19.94 19.57 19.91 19.94
48 Ehtlaithion Larenyaeil (VAL) 17.83 19.93 X 19.93
49 Chet Delta (QAD) 19.92 19.52 19.63 19.92
50 Zhelyazko Yordanov (BUL) X 19.86 19.91 19.91
51 Lyglad Gwaelon (VAL) 19.90 X X 19.90
52 Patrick Owens (TOB) 19.70 19.42 19.88 19.88
53 Harold Bernhard (UZK) 19.04 19.76 19.87 19.87
54 Alexandro Lowden (SWI) 19.87 19.18 19.60 19.87
55 Chai Li (RPH) 19.00 19.86 X 19.86
56 Zaccaria Diopala-Fungkingtonia (VKL) 18.50 19.84 19.44 19.84
57 Paulus Turnbull (TSA) 19.83 19.49 19.78 19.83
58 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 19.82 19.73 19.44 19.82
59 Dominic Burns (KRY) 19.82 X 18.33 19.82
60 Nemesio Grimaldo (SRG) 19.81 X 19.62 19.81
61 Cecil Pratt (ETM) 19.73 X 19.79 19.79
62 Nemanja Jaskin (SRB) 19.76 19.26 X 19.76
63 Kaleem Henderson (ETN) X 19.76 X 19.76
64 George McIntyre (PSC) 19.71 19.73 19.68 19.73
65 Conor Wishchmmann (DUN) 18.09 19.70 19.16 19.70
66 Cranzta Brelka (VLT) 19.19 19.38 19.69 19.69
67 Maksim Ginev (BUL) 19.67 18.76 19.63 19.67
68 Walton McWilliam (ETN) X 19.67 X 19.67
69 Se Hoon Pak (COS) 19.51 19.35 19.64 19.64
70 Tony Carresi (DUN) X 19.05 19.64 19.64
71 Herul Isnistre (VEK) 19.25 18.53 19.63 19.63
72 Goliath Arthursson (FSS) 18.45 19.61 19.46 19.61
73 Leo Holden (IOA) X 19.60 19.24 19.60
74 Wesley Erfenstein (FSS) 19.20 X 19.60 19.60
75 Sergey Pokrasov (ARO) 19.59 19.20 19.41 19.59
76 Shaked benAsher (JUD) X 19.42 19.58 19.58
77 Vaclav Klima (IOA) 19.58 19.05 18.76 19.58
78 Takahiro Maeda (AMN) 19.57 19.44 X 19.57
79 Rudyard Chet (MAP) 18.34 X 19.56 19.56
80 Raci Deb (KWP) 19.54 X 19.41 19.54
81 Merijn Frost (EFL) 19.54 19.16 19.23 19.54
82 Alejandro Ridge (BRI) X 19.54 X 19.54
83 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 19.51 19.53 X 19.53
84 Ryan Light (EON) 19.39 18.55 19.50 19.50
85 Adam Plank (UZK) 19.22 18.66 19.50 19.50
86 Liam Ó Scolaighe (KSK) X 19.41 19.49 19.49
87 Corey Michaels (TLI) 19.49 18.25 X 19.49
88 Ashwyn Sydney (KWP) 18.29 19.17 19.47 19.47
89 Kyran Woods (EON) 19.40 17.84 19.46 19.46
90 Connor Rummelator (FSS) 19.44 X 18.94 19.44
91 Kerri Schwenteck (QUE) 18.50 19.44 18.46 19.44
92 Asif Nawaz (EFL) 19.32 18.41 19.40 19.40
93 Vasil Klamavic (MTJ) 19.40 19.29 X 19.40
94 Stanley Hoppe (KRN) X 19.39 X 19.39
95 Luis Ferraro (KSK) 17.21 19.34 X 19.34
96 Mac Bargo (KRN) 19.04 19.30 X 19.30
97 Marco Conavari (QUE) 18.59 19.29 18.51 19.29
98 Blake Starlight (EON) 19.28 18.61 X 19.28
99 Talaerion Undovathar (VAL) 18.32 19.28 X 19.28
100 Stipo Vidovic (IOA) X 19.27 X 19.27
101 Ahab True-Path (KWP) 19.19 19.22 X 19.22
102 Doug Marshall (TLI) X 19.22 X 19.22
103 Vince An (RPH) X 18.47 19.12 19.12
104 Michael Tseng (KRN) 18.33 X 19.04 19.04
105 Samuel Shakador (VEK) 19.02 18.97 18.77 19.02
106 Ben Cochran (PSC) 18.97 X 18.76 18.97
107 Brad Williams (COS) X 18.92 X 18.92
108 Fabiano Matos (AVU) 18.69 18.86 X 18.86
109 Boris Ligachev (ARO) X 18.82 X 18.82
110 Lev benTomer (JUD) X 18.62 X 18.62
111 Navid Pereira (AMN) X 18.37 X 18.37
112 Ophir benUri (JUD) X 17.13 X 17.13
— Javier Magro (KRY) X X X NM
Lou Elwin (NDA) X X X NM


Final
                               Trial 1      2      3      4      5      6     Best
1 Michael Higgins (CKF) 21.04 20.51 20.44 X 21.59 20.54 21.59
2 Zach Foster (NES) 20.46 20.45 21.41 X 21.08 21.49 21.49
3 Jason Waghorn (EFL) 21.27 X 20.79 21.43 20.70 20.94 21.43
4 Sami Šakov (MTJ) X 20.99 20.81 X 21.41 21.05 21.41
5 Estevan Vidales (SRG) X 21.02 21.35 21.06 X 20.95 21.35
6 Temirbek Akhtakhanov (PSC) 20.62 X 21.03 X 20.64 X 21.03
7 Wyatt Strongman (QAD) X 21.01 20.99 21.02 20.51 20.44 21.02
8 Nico Wynter (SWI) 21.02 20.95 20.96 20.47 20.47 20.84 21.02
9 Dylan Anderson (LEN) 20.92 X X 20.92
10 Jakub Jedrzejczyk (NES) X 20.87 X 20.87
11 Ashton McKinnell (WRY) X 20.47 20.69 20.69
12 Erlend Hesselink (THA) 20.69 X 20.29 20.69


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top twelve athletes in the qualifying round (including any athletes tied for twelfth place) advance to the final
  • In the final, the top eight athletes after the third trial (including any athletes tied for eighth place) are given three additional trials


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s Shot Put (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Eastfield Lodge: Jason Waghorn
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team: Zach Foster
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Ferkas: Michael Higgins

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Thu Aug 25, 2016 7:46 pm

ATHLETICS—Men’s Decathlon
Day 2 (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 8914 — Paxton Miles (MAP) — Emberton, KRY

110 m hurdles
                                       Time Points
1 Avie Lores (RPH) 13.88 990
2 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 13.91 985
3 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 13.92 984
4 Raul Celentano (KRN) 13.96 978
5 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 14.01 973
6 Chester Bowles (BRI) 14.01 973
7 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 14.05 968
8 Tom Joubert (WRY) 14.06 967
9 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 14.07 964
10 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 14.10 962
11 John Humph (VKL) 14.10 960
12 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 14.12 959
13 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 14.12 958
14 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 14.14 955
15 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 14.15 955
16 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 14.15 954
17 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 14.16 954
18 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 14.17 953
19 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 14.17 951
20 Kyle Carter (NES) 14.18 950
21 Toby Williams (TAE) 14.18 950
22 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 14.19 950
23 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 14.19 949
24 Basilio Banos (SRG) 14.22 946
25 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 14.22 946
26 James Blomqvist (IOA) 14.22 946
27 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 14.23 945
28 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 14.24 942
29 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 14.25 942
30 Nhan Gay (ETM) 14.25 941
31 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 14.28 939
32 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 14.28 937
33 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 14.29 937
34 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 14.29 937
35 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 14.30 935
36 Denis Denisic (SRB) 14.32 932
37 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 14.33 931
38 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 14.34 931
39 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 14.36 929
40 George Havic (MAP) 14.37 927
41 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 14.37 927
42 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) 14.38 926
43 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) 14.39 925
44 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 14.39 924
45 Joshua Potter (TSA) 14.40 924
46 Alex Jan (TOB) 14.40 922
47 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 14.40 922
48 Colton Bass (EON) 14.41 921
49 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 14.42 921
50 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 14.43 920
51 Sven Jensen (QUE) 14.43 920
52 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 14.45 917
53 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 14.46 916
54 Jörg Oster (PSC) 14.47 915
55 Pol Orway (QAD) 14.47 915
56 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 14.48 912
57 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 14.49 912
58 Ivan Green (TAE) 14.49 911
59 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 14.51 908
60 August Green (TAE) 14.54 906
61 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 14.57 902
62 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 14.57 901
63 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 14.58 900
64 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 14.62 896
65 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 14.63 894
66 Ryan Peters (CKF) 14.66 891
67 Antoine Despins (KSK) 14.66 890
68 Marc Thomas (TLI) 14.67 889
69 Saul Terronez (SRG) 14.67 889
70 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 14.67 889
71 Sal Darryl (MAP) 14.69 887
72 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 14.69 887
73 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 14.69 887
74 Victor Palma (SJG) 14.70 885
75 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 14.71 885
76 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 14.75 880
77 James Hunt (FSS) 14.85 867
78 Hadar benShai (JUD) 14.88 863
79 Lon Karcher (KRN) 14.95 856
80 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 14.95 854
81 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 14.96 853
82 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 14.98 851
83 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 15.01 848
84 Scott Brewton (SWI) 15.01 847
85 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 15.06 841
86 Brad Williams (COS) 15.14 831
87 Kieson Han (RPH) 15.20 825
88 Octavi Dano (SAN) 15.22 823
89 Deez Nuts (FSS) 15.24 821
90 Hie Hoa (RPH) 15.26 818
91 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 15.26 817
92 Norm Jensen (QUE) 15.28 815
93 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 15.29 815
94 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 15.40 801
95 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 15.48 792
96 Pal Günther (COS) 15.48 792
97 Not Stevens (ETN) 15.65 773
98 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 15.78 758
99 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 15.79 757
100 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 15.94 740
101 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 16.16 715
102 Berry Leiter (RWH) 16.22 707
103 Johans Moirin (NDA) 16.29 699
104 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 16.34 694
105 Peter Clark (KRY) 16.39 688
— BJ Sampson (ETM) DNF 0
Mirko Linhart (SRB) DNF 0


Discus throw
                                    Trial 1      2      3     Best Points
1 James Blomqvist (IOA) X 54.20 49.80 54.20 958
2 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 44.88 49.55 53.99 53.99 954
3 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) X 52.72 46.39 52.72 927
4 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 51.74 45.22 49.81 51.74 907
5 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 44.81 51.52 45.96 51.52 902
6 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 45.02 51.19 X 51.19 895
7 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 42.12 51.15 44.88 51.15 895
8 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 44.92 51.02 41.04 51.02 892
9 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 44.90 50.89 44.60 50.89 889
10 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 49.29 50.86 40.00 50.86 889
11 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 50.80 44.19 46.55 50.80 887
12 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 50.75 47.72 48.79 50.75 886
13 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 50.36 44.39 46.59 50.36 878
14 John Humph (VKL) 45.27 X 49.78 49.78 866
15 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 49.74 46.96 47.07 49.74 865
16 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 49.64 46.38 49.21 49.64 863
17 Raul Celentano (KRN) 44.47 49.61 44.76 49.61 862
18 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) X X 49.50 49.50 860
19 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) X 45.95 49.47 49.47 860
20 Tom Joubert (WRY) 48.97 48.64 X 48.97 849
21 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 46.89 48.73 42.18 48.73 844
22 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 43.05 48.25 48.68 48.68 843
23 Caleb Snyder (TSA) X 48.40 44.99 48.40 837
24 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 44.84 44.67 48.30 48.30 835
25 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 48.10 X 44.70 48.10 831
26 Basilio Banos (SRG) X X 48.00 48.00 829
27 Chester Bowles (BRI) 47.79 X 44.08 47.79 825
28 Mirko Linhart (SRB) X 41.77 47.67 47.67 822
29 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) 45.88 44.09 47.66 47.66 822
30 Pal Günther (COS) 43.05 38.11 47.63 47.63 821
31 BJ Sampson (ETM) 45.47 X 47.56 47.56 820
32 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 45.64 47.29 X 47.29 814
33 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) X X 47.24 47.24 813
34 Nhan Gay (ETM) 47.13 42.16 X 47.13 811
35 August Green (TAE) 41.06 47.00 X 47.00 808
36 Maxy Toynbee (COS) X 46.95 46.97 46.97 808
37 Andriy Maric (MTJ) X 45.26 46.97 46.97 808
38 Andreas Decic (MTJ) X 45.41 46.79 46.79 804
39 George Havic (MAP) 44.78 45.97 46.74 46.74 803
40 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 46.67 X X 46.67 801
41 Brendan Weaver (DUN) X 46.50 X 46.50 798
42 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 46.38 X 44.63 46.38 796
43 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 46.19 X X 46.19 792
44 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) X 45.20 46.09 46.09 790
45 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 41.06 41.05 45.54 45.54 778
46 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 45.48 X X 45.48 777
47 Mervin Zeh (BRI) X 45.47 X 45.47 777
48 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 45.43 X 45.10 45.43 776
49 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) X 45.43 X 45.43 776
50 James Hunt (FSS) 45.25 41.02 X 45.25 772
51 Johans Moirin (NDA) X 43.19 45.24 45.24 772
52 Kyle Carter (NES) 44.79 42.41 45.21 45.21 771
53 Hie Hoa (RPH) 45.18 41.99 45.13 45.18 771
54 Danny Grijalva (RWH) X 43.78 45.07 45.07 768
55 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 45.05 44.37 X 45.05 768
56 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 40.65 43.43 45.00 45.00 767
57 Avie Lores (RPH) 45.00 X 43.42 45.00 767
58 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 44.96 X X 44.96 766
59 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 41.34 X 44.92 44.92 765
60 Kieson Han (RPH) 44.92 X X 44.92 765
61 Sal Darryl (MAP) 44.90 40.43 44.64 44.90 765
62 Alex Jan (TOB) 44.53 44.90 X 44.90 765
63 Pol Orway (QAD) 40.47 44.87 44.78 44.87 764
64 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 42.10 44.74 40.92 44.74 762
65 Berry Leiter (RWH) X 39.88 44.71 44.71 761
66 Not Stevens (ETN) 44.66 41.09 40.17 44.66 760
67 Scott Brewton (SWI) 38.89 44.63 41.48 44.63 759
68 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 44.42 42.15 44.58 44.58 758
69 Kyle Brooks (WRY) X 44.49 38.62 44.49 757
70 Deez Nuts (FSS) 44.45 39.55 40.28 44.45 756
71 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 44.34 37.09 41.50 44.34 753
72 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) X 43.73 43.71 43.73 741
73 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 40.32 40.80 43.65 43.65 739
74 Antoine Despins (KSK) 43.62 41.25 43.59 43.62 739
75 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) X 43.58 40.66 43.58 738
76 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 43.46 38.53 43.57 43.57 738
77 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 38.99 X 43.26 43.26 731
78 Sven Jensen (QUE) 41.67 43.24 40.71 43.24 731
79 Ivan Green (TAE) 43.05 X X 43.05 727
80 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 42.91 X X 42.91 724
81 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 42.87 X 41.35 42.87 723
82 Peter Clark (KRY) 42.56 X 39.82 42.56 717
83 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 42.54 42.06 X 42.54 717
84 Octavi Dano (SAN) 42.45 38.40 X 42.45 715
85 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 40.21 X 42.43 42.43 714
86 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) X 41.96 42.36 42.36 713
87 Toby Williams (TAE) 42.28 39.23 41.04 42.28 711
88 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) X 42.13 X 42.13 708
89 Brad Williams (COS) 41.20 X 35.29 41.20 689
90 Clinton de Kam (TLI) X 37.59 41.17 41.17 689
91 Arthur Roughead (KSK) X 41.01 X 41.01 685
92 Marc Thomas (TLI) X 35.19 40.83 40.83 682
93 Denis Denisic (SRB) 39.94 38.49 40.77 40.77 680
94 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) X X 40.67 40.67 678
95 Norm Jensen (QUE) 40.23 X 40.37 40.37 672
96 Jörg Oster (PSC) 40.31 X 38.45 40.31 671
97 Colton Bass (EON) X 40.06 38.33 40.06 666
98 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 39.96 X X 39.96 664
99 Victor Palma (SJG) X X 39.92 39.92 663
100 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 35.36 38.51 39.36 39.36 652
101 Lon Karcher (KRN) X 39.34 X 39.34 651
102 Hadar benShai (JUD) X X 39.05 39.05 645
— Joshua Potter (TSA) X X X NM 0
Maazin Schmitt (EFL) X X X NM 0
Ryan Peters (CKF) X X X NM 0
Saul Terronez (SRG) X X X NM 0
Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) X X X NM 0


Pole vault
                                     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80 5.90 Best Points
1 Fernando Fabregas (NES) o o o o o o o xo o o o xo xo o xxo o o o xxx 5.80 1165
2 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) o o o o o o o o o xxo xo xo o o o o xxx 5.60 1100
3 Maxy Toynbee (COS) o o o o o o xo xo o o xo o xo o xo o xxx 5.60 1100
4 Bingamo Patino (PSC) o o o o o o o o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 5.60 1100
5 Remi Dechaume (NDA) o o o o o o o o o o o xxo xo o xo xxx 5.50 1067
6 Malachi True-Path (KWP) o o o o o o xo o o xo xo xo o xo xo xxx 5.50 1067
7 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) o o o o o o o xo xo o xo xxo o xo xo xxx 5.50 1067
8 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) o o o o o o o o xxo o o o o xo xxo xxx 5.50 1067
9 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) o o o o o o o o o xo xxo xo o o xxx 5.40 1035
Andriy Maric (MTJ) o o o o o o o o xxo o xo xo o o xxx 5.40 1035
11 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) o o o o o o xo o xxo o xxo xxo xxo o xxx 5.40 1035
12 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) o o o o o o o o o xo o o xo xxo xxx 5.40 1035
13 Daniel Nixon (ETM) o o o o o o o o o o o xo o xxx 5.30 1004
14 Ratko Pecha (SRB) o o o o xo o o o xxo xo o xo o xxx 5.30 1004
15 Ryan Peters (CKF) o o o o o o o xo xo xo xxo xxo o xxx 5.30 1004
16 Chester Bowles (BRI) o o o o o o o o o xo xo o xo xxx 5.30 1004
James Blomqvist (IOA) o o o o o xo o xo o o o o xo xxx 5.30 1004
Andre Bjornson (IOA) o o o o o o o o o o o xxo xo xxx 5.30 1004
19 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) o o o o o o xo o o o xxo o xo xxx 5.30 1004
Kyle Tacoma (QAD) o o o o o o o o o xo xxo o xo xxx 5.30 1004
21 Mervin Zeh (BRI) o o o o o xo o o xo xxo xxo xo xo xxx 5.30 1004
22 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) o o o o o o o o o o o xxo xxo xxx 5.30 1004
Avie Lores (RPH) o o o o o o o xo o o o xo xxo xxx 5.30 1004
24 Jeff Sargent (LEN) o o o o o xo o o o xxo xo o xxo xxx 5.30 1004
25 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) o o o o o o o xo xxo o xo xo xxo xxx 5.30 1004
26 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) o o o o o o xo xxo xo o xxo xo xxo xxx 5.30 1004
27 August Green (TAE) o o o o o o o xo o o xxo o xxx 5.20 972
Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) o o o o o o o xo xxo o o o xxx 5.20 972
29 Danny Grijalva (RWH) o o xo o o o o o o xxo xo o xxx 5.20 972
30 Salvador de Casa (SAN) o o o o xo o o xo xo xxo o o xxx 5.20 972
31 Caleb Doorford (DRK) o o o o o xo o xo o o o xo xxx 5.20 972
32 Lucas Fomin (IOA) o o o o o o xxo o xo xo o xo xxx 5.20 972
33 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) o o o o o o o o xo xo xxo xxo xxx 5.20 972
34 Tom Joubert (WRY) o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 5.10 941
35 George Havic (MAP) o o o o o o xo o o o o xxx 5.10 941
36 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) o o xo o o o o o xo o o xxx 5.10 941
Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) o o o o o xo o o o xo o xxx 5.10 941
Mirko Linhart (SRB) o o o o o o o xo xo o o xxx 5.10 941
39 Raul Celentano (KRN) o o o o o o o o o o xo xxx 5.10 941
40 BJ Sampson (ETM) o o o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 5.10 941
41 Kyle Brooks (WRY) o o o xxo o o o xo o xo xo xxx 5.10 941
42 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) o o o o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 5.10 941
43 Andreas Decic (MTJ) o o o o o o o o o o xxx 5.00 910
44 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) o o o o o o o xo o o xxx 5.00 910
Elija Whitehead (EFL) o o o o o o xo o o o xxx 5.00 910
46 Hunter Cooper (DRK) o o o o xo o o xxo o o xxx 5.00 910
John Humph (VKL) o o o o o o xo xo xo o xxx 5.00 910
48 Brendan Weaver (DUN) o o o o o o o o o xxo xxx 5.00 910
49 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) o o o o o o o o o xxx 4.90 880
Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) o o o o o o o o o xxx 4.90 880
Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) o o o o o o o o o xxx 4.90 880
52 Tyrone Statham (ETN) o o o xo xo o xo xo o xxx 4.90 880
53 Brad Williams (COS) o o o o o o xo xo xxo xxx 4.90 880
54 Clinton de Kam (TLI) o o o o o o o o xxx 4.80 849
55 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) o o o o o o xo o xxx 4.80 849
Caleb Snyder (TSA) o o o o xo o o o xxx 4.80 849
Dallin Plumb (SWI) o o o o o o xo o xxx 4.80 849
58 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) o xo xo o o xo o o xxx 4.80 849
59 Joshua Potter (TSA) o o o xo xxo xo xxo o xxx 4.80 849
60 Lon Karcher (KRN) o o o xo xxo xxo o xo xxx 4.80 849
61 Akiv benAnat (JUD) o o o o o xxo o xxo xxx 4.80 849
Norm Jensen (QUE) o o o xxo o o o xxo xxx 4.80 849
Scott Brewton (SWI) xo o o xo o o o xxo xxx 4.80 849
64 Sven Jensen (QUE) o o o o o o o xxx 4.70 819
Nhan Gay (ETM) o o o o o o o xxx 4.70 819
Sidney Kurtis (MAP) o o o o o o o xxx 4.70 819
67 Berry Leiter (RWH) o o o o xo o o xxx 4.70 819
68 Souma Ferreira (AMN) o xo o o xo o o xxx 4.70 819
69 Johans Moirin (NDA) o o o o o o xxx 4.60 790
Lucian Petranov (VKL) o o o o o o xxx 4.60 790
Colton Bass (EON) o o o o o o xxx 4.60 790
Jörg Oster (PSC) o o o o o o xxx 4.60 790
Denis Denisic (SRB) o o o o o o xxx 4.60 790
74 Marc Thomas (TLI) o o o xo o o xxx 4.60 790
Hie Hoa (RPH) o o o xo o o xxx 4.60 790
Hadar benShai (JUD) o o o xo o o xxx 4.60 790
Mika Haznadic (MTJ) o o o o xo o xxx 4.60 790
Gavyn Leverson (SWI) o o o xo o o xxx 4.60 790
79 Kieson Han (RPH) o o o xo xo o xxx 4.60 790
80 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) xo o xxo o o o xxx 4.60 790
81 Arthur Roughead (KSK) xo o o xxo xo o xxx 4.60 790
82 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) o o o o xo xo xxx 4.60 790
Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) o o o o xo xo xxx 4.60 790
Saul Terronez (SRG) o xo o o o xo xxx 4.60 790
85 James Hunt (FSS) o o o o xo xxo xxx 4.60 790
86 Rikso Blueha (VLT) o o o o o xxx 4.50 760
Basilio Banos (SRG) o o o o o xxx 4.50 760
Frank Carmichael (VKL) o o o o o xxx 4.50 760
89 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) xo o o xo o xxx 4.50 760
Not Stevens (ETN) xo o o xo o xxx 4.50 760
91 Ivan Green (TAE) o o xxo xo o xxx 4.50 760
92 Tristão Serafim (AVU) o xo o xo xo xxx 4.50 760
93 Toby Williams (TAE) o o o o xxx 4.40 731
Kyle Carter (NES) o o o o xxx 4.40 731
Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) o o o o xxx 4.40 731
Sal Darryl (MAP) o o o o xxx 4.40 731
97 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) o xo xo o xxx 4.40 731
98 Victor Palma (SJG) o o o xo xxx 4.40 731
Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) o o o xo xxx 4.40 731
100 Antoine Despins (KSK) o o xo xo xxx 4.40 731
101 Pal Günther (COS) o o o xxx 4.30 702
Octavi Dano (SAN) o o o xxx 4.30 702
Alex Jan (TOB) o o o xxx 4.30 702
Deez Nuts (FSS) o o o xxx 4.30 702
105 Peter Clark (KRY) o xo o xxx 4.30 702
Pol Orway (QAD) o xo o xxx 4.30 702
107 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) o o xxx 4.20 673


Javelin throw
                                    Trial 1      2      3     Best Points
1 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 73.90 X 51.54 73.90 949
2 George Havic (MAP) 60.93 73.47 68.46 73.47 943
3 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 63.60 73.12 68.61 73.12 937
4 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 64.19 64.95 72.29 72.29 925
5 Lucas Fomin (IOA) X 71.88 56.22 71.88 918
6 Avie Lores (RPH) 55.46 71.74 51.29 71.74 916
7 Basilio Banos (SRG) 62.46 66.08 71.28 71.28 909
8 Tom Joubert (WRY) 63.92 X 70.74 70.74 901
9 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 65.79 70.32 62.49 70.32 894
10 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 69.90 60.89 X 69.90 888
11 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 62.53 63.48 69.78 69.78 886
12 Raul Celentano (KRN) 69.37 X X 69.37 880
13 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 69.33 X X 69.33 879
14 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 69.31 63.84 63.19 69.31 879
15 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 56.45 68.49 69.20 69.20 877
16 Andre Bjornson (IOA) X 69.20 60.74 69.20 877
17 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 60.98 62.83 69.01 69.01 874
18 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 62.06 66.31 68.46 68.46 866
19 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) X 68.40 X 68.40 865
20 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 61.27 68.21 X 68.21 862
21 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 67.13 66.94 68.06 68.06 860
22 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 60.59 66.75 67.92 67.92 858
23 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 55.84 67.77 66.51 67.77 856
24 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) X 64.39 67.58 67.58 853
25 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 67.58 55.61 62.57 67.58 853
26 Brendan Weaver (DUN) X 67.41 X 67.41 850
27 Kyle Carter (NES) 67.34 48.89 63.63 67.34 849
28 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 63.74 67.28 63.26 67.28 848
29 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 63.98 66.91 63.23 66.91 842
30 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 65.89 66.85 X 66.85 841
31 August Green (TAE) 58.65 60.62 66.67 66.67 839
32 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 64.16 62.73 66.38 66.38 834
33 Ryan Peters (CKF) X 66.36 X 66.36 834
34 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 66.30 X 55.19 66.30 833
35 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 66.24 59.11 61.69 66.24 832
36 Nhan Gay (ETM) 60.45 66.04 65.90 66.04 829
37 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 65.81 63.04 64.72 65.81 826
38 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 65.78 64.50 X 65.78 825
39 Andreas Decic (MTJ) X 65.77 X 65.77 825
40 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 65.72 64.61 62.48 65.72 824
41 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 65.08 56.18 60.37 65.08 815
42 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 61.37 64.51 64.54 64.54 807
43 Pol Orway (QAD) 64.19 58.83 64.32 64.32 803
44 Malachi True-Path (KWP) X 63.91 64.26 64.26 802
45 Sal Darryl (MAP) 64.25 44.23 52.00 64.25 802
46 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 64.22 X X 64.22 802
47 Fernando Fabregas (NES) X 64.21 X 64.21 802
48 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 63.14 X 64.09 64.09 800
49 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 63.98 47.27 46.32 63.98 798
50 Denis Denisic (SRB) 63.72 62.01 45.05 63.72 794
51 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 63.67 X X 63.67 793
52 James Blomqvist (IOA) X 63.22 X 63.22 787
53 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 55.11 61.70 63.09 63.09 785
54 Victor Palma (SJG) 60.75 50.68 63.07 63.07 784
55 Norm Jensen (QUE) 62.93 X 58.58 62.93 782
56 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 62.76 61.70 51.18 62.76 780
57 Colton Bass (EON) 62.31 62.60 52.85 62.60 777
58 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 62.25 44.36 X 62.25 772
59 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 62.23 48.52 X 62.23 772
60 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 44.28 X 62.21 62.21 771
61 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) X X 62.13 62.13 770
62 John Humph (VKL) 60.29 62.08 X 62.08 769
63 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 61.97 47.95 49.82 61.97 768
64 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 53.19 57.01 61.85 61.85 766
65 Kieson Han (RPH) 61.85 56.17 X 61.85 766
66 Hie Hoa (RPH) 61.79 59.55 61.64 61.79 765
67 Sven Jensen (QUE) 60.26 61.76 61.23 61.76 765
68 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 59.33 61.71 X 61.71 764
69 Chester Bowles (BRI) X X 61.67 61.67 763
70 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 57.21 61.33 61.58 61.58 762
71 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 61.55 46.77 X 61.55 761
72 Hadar benShai (JUD) 55.31 X 61.43 61.43 760
73 Deez Nuts (FSS) 61.30 49.65 X 61.30 758
74 Alex Jan (TOB) 61.00 44.83 60.70 61.00 753
75 Kyle Brooks (WRY) X 53.92 60.84 60.84 751
76 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 53.43 48.33 60.60 60.60 747
77 James Hunt (FSS) 60.45 45.25 50.14 60.45 745
78 Jörg Oster (PSC) 54.91 60.39 56.53 60.39 744
79 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 50.18 49.33 60.00 60.00 738
80 Lon Karcher (KRN) 54.94 X 59.52 59.52 731
81 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 50.69 52.35 59.40 59.40 729
82 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 59.16 X X 59.16 725
83 Pal Günther (COS) 54.54 58.92 X 58.92 722
84 Joshua Potter (TSA) X 58.92 X 58.92 722
85 Not Stevens (ETN) 53.02 58.82 53.93 58.82 720
86 BJ Sampson (ETM) X 58.55 X 58.55 716
87 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 48.05 58.40 54.46 58.40 714
88 Saul Terronez (SRG) 53.44 58.40 51.62 58.40 714
89 Marc Thomas (TLI) 58.27 48.80 47.58 58.27 712
90 Peter Clark (KRY) 57.98 X 54.26 57.98 708
91 Scott Brewton (SWI) 56.91 50.18 57.95 57.95 707
92 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 54.98 52.45 56.73 56.73 689
93 Octavi Dano (SAN) 50.33 49.81 56.71 56.71 689
94 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 56.66 54.09 52.61 56.66 688
95 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 49.19 54.35 56.53 56.53 686
96 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 46.05 44.80 56.49 56.49 685
97 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 56.36 56.16 53.28 56.36 683
98 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 56.34 47.24 53.21 56.34 683
99 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 53.60 55.72 X 55.72 674
100 Johans Moirin (NDA) 55.63 48.44 53.03 55.63 672
101 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 54.31 X 49.71 54.31 653
102 Ivan Green (TAE) X X 54.28 54.28 652
103 Berry Leiter (RWH) X 50.79 53.57 53.57 642
104 Brad Williams (COS) 52.50 X 46.31 52.50 626
105 Toby Williams (TAE) 52.38 45.22 X 52.38 624
106 Antoine Despins (KSK) 49.65 X 44.65 49.65 584
— Marcel Sutphin (BRI) X X X NM 0


1500 m
                                         Time   Points
1 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 4:26.92 765
2 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 4:26.95 765
3 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) 4:27.05 764
4 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 4:27.95 758
5 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 4:28.59 754
6 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 4:29.03 751
7 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 4:29.09 751
8 Chester Bowles (BRI) 4:30.25 743
9 Raul Celentano (KRN) 4:30.27 743
10 George Havic (MAP) 4:30.60 741
11 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 4:30.89 739
12 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 4:31.20 737
13 August Green (TAE) 4:31.24 736
14 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 4:31.28 736
15 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 4:31.51 735
16 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 4:31.67 734
17 John Humph (VKL) 4:31.85 733
18 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 4:32.23 730
19 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 4:32.45 729
20 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 4:32.71 727
21 Nhan Gay (ETM) 4:32.74 727
22 James Hunt (FSS) 4:33.28 723
23 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) 4:33.50 722
24 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 4:33.55 721
25 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 4:34.44 716
26 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 4:34.84 713
27 Basilio Banos (SRG) 4:34.87 713
28 Avie Lores (RPH) 4:35.38 710
29 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 4:35.95 706
30 Not Stevens (ETN) 4:35.95 706
31 Ryan Peters (CKF) 4:36.36 703
32 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 4:36.42 703
33 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 4:36.79 701
34 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 4:36.80 701
35 Peter Clark (KRY) 4:37.08 699
36 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 4:37.27 698
37 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 4:37.31 697
38 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 4:37.44 697
39 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 4:37.57 696
40 Antoine Despins (KSK) 4:37.62 695
41 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 4:37.70 695
42 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 4:37.82 694
43 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 4:38.03 693
44 Toby Williams (TAE) 4:38.14 692
45 Tom Joubert (WRY) 4:38.67 689
46 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 4:38.90 687
47 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 4:38.93 687
48 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 4:39.71 682
49 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 4:39.79 682
50 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 4:40.10 680
51 Hadar benShai (JUD) 4:40.18 679
52 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 4:40.35 678
53 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 4:40.49 677
54 BJ Sampson (ETM) 4:40.50 677
55 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 4:40.51 677
56 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 4:40.87 675
57 Denis Denisic (SRB) 4:41.35 672
58 James Blomqvist (IOA) 4:41.65 670
59 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 4:41.73 669
60 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 4:42.08 667
61 Jörg Oster (PSC) 4:42.14 667
62 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 4:42.27 666
63 Hie Hoa (RPH) 4:42.45 665
64 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 4:43.27 660
65 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 4:43.87 656
66 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 4:44.13 655
67 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 4:44.24 654
68 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 4:44.94 650
69 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 4:44.95 649
70 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 4:45.63 645
71 Pol Orway (QAD) 4:45.66 645
72 Pal Günther (COS) 4:45.96 643
73 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 4:46.80 638
74 Ivan Green (TAE) 4:46.90 637
75 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 4:47.05 637
76 Joshua Potter (TSA) 4:47.25 635
77 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 4:47.30 635
78 Alex Jan (TOB) 4:47.77 632
79 Berry Leiter (RWH) 4:47.87 632
80 Lon Karcher (KRN) 4:48.19 630
81 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 4:48.87 625
82 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 4:49.09 624
83 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 4:49.27 623
84 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 4:49.29 623
85 Brad Williams (COS) 4:49.89 619
86 Sven Jensen (QUE) 4:49.91 619
87 Kieson Han (RPH) 4:50.67 615
88 Deez Nuts (FSS) 4:51.39 610
89 Johans Moirin (NDA) 4:52.81 602
90 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 4:53.10 600
91 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 4:53.43 598
92 Kyle Carter (NES) 4:55.97 583
93 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 4:56.56 580
94 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 4:57.74 573
95 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 4:57.93 572
96 Marc Thomas (TLI) 5:01.07 554
97 Octavi Dano (SAN) 5:01.08 553
98 Norm Jensen (QUE) 5:02.93 543
99 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 5:03.53 540
100 Colton Bass (EON) 5:03.64 539
101 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 5:04.58 534
102 Scott Brewton (SWI) 5:05.00 531
103 Sal Darryl (MAP) 5:08.90 510
104 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 5:11.80 494
105 Victor Palma (SJG) 5:15.31 475
106 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 5:19.82 451
107 Saul Terronez (SRG) 5:21.36 443


Final standings
                                   100m   LJ   SP   HJ 400m 110H   DT   PV   JT 1500   Total
1 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 933 975 822 813 925 912 813 1100 856 751 8900
2 Bingamo Patino (PSC) 876 874 836 813 939 964 843 1100 925 716 8886
3 Lincoln Welborn (UZK) 841 995 828 868 895 984 844 1067 874 682 8878
4 Dave Drawkfoot (DRK) 917 982 826 758 855 937 878 1035 949 721 8858
5 Caleb Doorford (DRK) 903 940 768 925 819 985 907 972 937 678 8834
6 Remi Dechaume (NDA) 892 842 831 868 884 937 892 1067 825 765 8803
7 James Blomqvist (IOA) 963 896 856 785 935 946 958 1004 787 670 8800
8 Lucas Fomin (IOA) 922 859 833 896 910 912 895 972 918 680 8797
9 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 906 952 836 896 838 950 808 1100 807 696 8789
10 Raul Celentano (KRN) 836 957 838 813 933 978 862 941 880 743 8781
11 Kristijan Atanasijević (THA) 876 876 875 896 903 926 822 1004 853 722 8753
12 Kyle Tacoma (QAD) 890 874 820 896 836 927 889 1004 877 734 8747
13 Paul St. Cloud (CKF) 966 992 756 840 820 955 886 941 865 713 8734
14 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 901 905 845 758 893 953 808 1035 894 736 8728
15 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 870 886 805 868 900 901 902 1004 886 701 8723
16 Malachi True-Path (KWP) 867 975 829 813 807 959 863 1067 802 737 8719
17 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 858 975 804 758 923 917 895 1004 879 698 8711
18 Fernando Fabregas (NES) 821 840 822 813 905 929 889 1165 802 701 8687
19 Maksymilian Tokarczyk (NES) 870 975 774 840 862 925 927 972 770 764 8679
20 Konstantin Pinnock (EFL) 861 937 816 813 923 955 865 941 879 667 8657
21 Andre Bjornson (IOA) 856 891 839 868 940 935 776 1004 877 666 8652
22 Dallin Plumb (SWI) 977 804 869 813 907 937 954 849 848 694 8652
23 George Havic (MAP) 982 883 801 813 816 927 803 941 943 741 8650
24 Hiram Stroupe (KRN) 892 864 840 758 923 942 790 1067 841 727 8644
25 Danny Grijalva (RWH) 906 972 867 840 858 954 768 972 858 635 8630
26 Zinidaine Lillopas (CKF) 876 927 810 868 831 973 777 972 842 754 8630
27 Avie Lores (RPH) 854 918 784 785 875 990 767 1004 916 710 8603
28 Salvador de Casa (SAN) 876 852 840 896 870 954 831 972 832 677 8600
29 Elija Whitehead (EFL) 881 785 836 868 947 916 814 910 866 751 8574
30 Ratko Pecha (SRB) 881 932 833 813 798 920 801 1004 833 758 8573
31 Basilio Banos (SRG) 931 992 754 868 844 946 829 760 909 713 8546
32 Daniel Vakalis (QUE) 878 886 862 731 844 949 792 1004 888 706 8540
33 Caleb Snyder (TSA) 841 977 816 840 885 946 837 849 860 675 8526
34 Tom Joubert (WRY) 830 935 791 758 861 967 849 941 901 689 8522
35 John Humph (VKL) 906 826 789 896 862 960 866 910 769 733 8517
36 Eredhir Aeraanina (VAL) 892 886 783 785 874 924 887 1004 815 660 8510
37 Hunter Cooper (DRK) 867 835 832 868 894 939 796 910 862 695 8498
38 Chester Bowles (BRI) 838 833 865 813 817 973 825 1004 763 743 8474
39 Nhan Gay (ETM) 894 947 855 785 840 941 811 819 829 727 8448
40 Brendan Weaver (DUN) 843 937 823 813 803 945 798 910 850 669 8391
41 Heinrich Gustafsson (SJG) 945 850 775 868 868 841 776 910 826 730 8389
42 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 843 908 812 840 838 968 804 910 825 638 8386
43 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 863 797 776 785 820 931 835 880 824 703 8214
44 Hoŋ Yûn-sug (PSC) 856 769 841 868 788 896 678 880 802 693 8071
45 Sidney Kurtis (MAP) 838 990 686 705 784 921 767 819 768 637 7915
46 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 812 932 814 868 937 958 860 1035 0 687 7903
47 Valérian De Meligny (NDA) 858 876 773 705 850 902 741 790 747 625 7867
48 Clinton de Kam (TLI) 863 804 763 731 800 900 689 849 761 697 7857
49 Kyle Carter (NES) 808 809 750 731 850 950 771 731 849 583 7832
50 Denis Denisic (SRB) 830 896 768 679 782 932 680 790 794 672 7823
51 Jörg Oster (PSC) 878 826 705 840 784 915 671 790 744 667 7820
52 Lucian Petranov (VKL) 801 900 779 758 765 922 723 790 725 650 7813
53 James Hunt (FSS) 821 881 769 705 730 867 772 790 745 723 7803
54 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 854 898 768 679 786 894 765 880 714 534 7772
55 Andrej Prosinečki (THA) 793 797 741 679 855 887 766 849 771 623 7761
56 Hadar benShai (JUD) 832 788 788 758 858 863 645 790 760 679 7761
57 August Green (TAE) 963 0 843 813 871 906 808 972 839 736 7751
58 Maazin Schmitt (EFL) 881 864 834 731 881 962 0 1035 834 729 7751
59 Pal Günther (COS) 810 826 771 731 927 792 821 702 722 643 7745
60 Jesús Gavidia (SJG) 814 937 768 679 843 880 753 673 729 656 7732
61 Maram Kurosawa (AMN) 854 741 734 731 851 908 758 760 683 697 7717
62 Akiv benAnat (JUD) 814 833 740 731 888 851 664 849 686 624 7680
63 Gavyn Leverson (SWI) 771 878 766 758 823 792 768 790 674 654 7674
64 Mirko Linhart (SRB) 858 918 786 840 942 0 822 941 800 765 7672
65 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 858 866 700 679 852 740 731 790 766 682 7664
66 Sven Jensen (QUE) 778 821 706 731 770 920 731 819 765 619 7660
67 Ragnar of Lundholm (SER) 874 967 801 868 0 951 724 941 785 739 7650
68 Alex Jan (TOB) 808 821 741 679 824 922 765 702 753 632 7647
69 Triscindorion Birtauré (VAL) 858 910 0 785 895 931 860 1004 793 600 7636
70 Toby Williams (TAE) 814 790 744 758 816 950 711 731 624 692 7630
71 Yissakhar benKfir (JUD) 823 693 766 705 870 853 739 731 798 649 7627
72 Hie Hoa (RPH) 821 799 696 705 787 818 771 790 765 665 7617
73 BJ Sampson (ETM) 975 967 737 868 913 0 820 941 716 677 7614
74 Scott Brewton (SWI) 838 823 706 705 845 847 759 849 707 531 7610
75 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 926 0 817 840 845 801 777 1004 853 735 7598
76 Pol Orway (QAD) 786 729 688 731 805 915 764 702 803 645 7568
77 Kyle Brooks (WRY) 878 774 731 705 747 817 757 941 751 451 7552
78 Blaine Pinnell (RWH) 801 826 723 758 790 694 652 849 762 687 7542
79 Ivan Green (TAE) 897 821 724 653 750 911 727 760 652 637 7532
80 Sal Darryl (MAP) 823 821 677 758 753 887 765 731 802 510 7527
81 Antoine Despins (KSK) 757 878 722 731 799 890 739 731 584 695 7526
82 Kieson Han (RPH) 852 686 700 758 746 825 765 790 766 615 7503
83 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 799 821 665 705 790 848 685 790 772 623 7498
84 Norm Jensen (QUE) 845 697 763 705 807 815 672 849 782 543 7478
85 Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 847 788 730 758 768 885 713 790 689 494 7462
86 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 699 847 722 705 739 942 738 731 764 573 7460
87 Berry Leiter (RWH) 823 886 695 731 757 707 761 819 642 632 7453
88 Lon Karcher (KRN) 695 845 700 705 785 856 651 849 731 630 7447
89 Andrey Kolovayev (ARO) 810 811 715 653 722 887 708 790 772 572 7440
90 Marc Thomas (TLI) 765 795 705 679 842 889 682 790 712 554 7413
91 Valanmaethor Lassalvaeth (VAL) 808 809 680 679 737 758 778 731 780 645 7405
92 Frank Carmichael (VKL) 823 830 686 705 838 757 714 760 685 598 7396
93 Not Stevens (ETN) 774 764 694 705 730 773 760 760 720 706 7386
94 Tristão Serafim (AVU) 814 821 748 731 748 715 738 760 653 655 7383
95 Deez Nuts (FSS) 713 764 758 758 740 821 756 702 758 610 7380
96 Peter Clark (KRY) 786 826 733 653 837 688 717 702 708 699 7349
97 Brad Williams (COS) 748 718 739 627 768 831 689 880 626 619 7245
98 Octavi Dano (SAN) 843 709 693 731 767 823 715 702 689 553 7225
99 Johans Moirin (NDA) 681 811 686 758 743 699 772 790 672 602 7214
100 Tiberius Oaktower (BKC) 753 878 742 758 876 889 0 880 683 677 7136
101 Souma Ferreira (AMN) 750 494 690 705 774 854 717 819 688 580 7071
102 Ryan Peters (CKF) 870 0 837 840 864 891 0 1004 834 703 6843
103 Joshua Potter (TSA) 715 828 714 705 723 924 0 849 722 635 6815
104 Saul Terronez (SRG) 847 828 793 679 799 889 0 790 714 443 6782
105 Colton Bass (EON) 825 0 743 679 794 921 666 790 777 539 6734
106 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 0 818 763 705 823 815 762 760 738 540 6724
107 Victor Palma (SJG) 681 0 700 705 0 885 663 731 784 475 5624


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s Decathlon (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Uzekia: Lincoln Welborn
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Bingamo Patino
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Ethane: Edouard Donnghaile

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Thu Aug 25, 2016 7:47 pm

ATHLETICS—Women’s 800 m
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 1:53.29 — Gloria Ashton-Smith (ALL) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 1:53.29 — Chantal Boyer (NMS) — Ashford, CAS

Semi-final 1
1 Carrola Galicia (SRG)              1:57.94 Q
2 Chantelle Giggs (KRY) 1:57.94 Q
3 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 1:57.96 q
4 Jasra Aas (EFL) 1:58.18 q

5 Marcella Hawk (FLU) 1:58.32
6 Yva Iresteri (VEK) 1:58.67
7 Valerie Uvarov (THA) 1:58.67
8 Maewethwen Landilinonel (VAL) 1:59.14


Semi-final 2
1 Emma Yussuf (PAP)                  1:57.67 Q
2 Ai Hua (RPH) 1:58.01 Q

3 Lois Michel (CKF) 1:58.38
4 Judi Picou (KRN) 1:58.60
5 Olinda Lee (PSC) 1:58.97
6 Sophie Veldwijk (NES) 1:59.14
7 Katarina Vesnina (MTJ) 1:59.17
— Wendy McKing (DRK) DNF


Semi-final 3
1 Kesia Keslamiri (VEK)              1:57.35 Q
2 Jana Petrucci (VKL) 1:58.23 Q

3 Mariamne Brant (NDA) 1:58.31
4 Madison Babros (DUN) 1:58.41
5 Tianna Marley (MAP) 1:58.55
6 Sporta Silva (VLT) 1:58.67
7 Ita Rutherford (LLA) 1:58.72
8 Aggeliki Papavasilopoulou (PSC) 1:59.14


 1 Kesia Keslamiri (VEK)              1:57.35 Q
2 Emma Yussuf (PAP) 1:57.67 Q
3 Carrola Galicia (SRG) 1:57.94 Q
4 Chantelle Giggs (KRY) 1:57.94 Q
5 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 1:57.96 q
6 Ai Hua (RPH) 1:58.01 Q
7 Jasra Aas (EFL) 1:58.18 q
8 Jana Petrucci (VKL) 1:58.23 Q

9 Mariamne Brant (NDA) 1:58.31
10 Marcella Hawk (FLU) 1:58.32
11 Lois Michel (CKF) 1:58.38
12 Madison Babros (DUN) 1:58.41
13 Tianna Marley (MAP) 1:58.55
14 Judi Picou (KRN) 1:58.60
15 Sporta Silva (VLT) 1:58.67
16 Yva Iresteri (VEK) 1:58.67
17 Valerie Uvarov (THA) 1:58.67
18 Ita Rutherford (LLA) 1:58.72
19 Olinda Lee (PSC) 1:58.97
20 Sophie Veldwijk (NES) 1:59.14
21 Aggeliki Papavasilopoulou (PSC) 1:59.14
22 Maewethwen Landilinonel (VAL) 1:59.14
23 Katarina Vesnina (MTJ) 1:59.17
— Wendy McKing (DRK) DNF


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two athletes in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest athletes, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s 400 m Hurdles
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 52.34 — Stacey Drummond (HEN) — Ashford, CAS
World/Olympic record: 52.34 — Veronica Jones (ALL) — Ashford, CAS

1 Iskra Novak (SRB)              53.25
2 Genevieve Buchanan (CKF) 53.75
3 Danielle Montgomery (CKF) 53.80
4 Tianna Marley (MAP) 53.81
5 Margaret Williams (TLI) 53.85
6 Mindy Lambert-White (CKF) 53.92
7 Natalya Irminova (ARO) 53.98
8 Scala Vertuser (VKL) 54.60


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s 400 m Hurdles (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Ferkas: Danielle Montgomery
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Ferkas: Genevieve Buchanan
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Serbian Empire: Iskra Novak



ATHLETICS—Women’s 4×100 m Relay
First round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 41.14 — Sierra Robinson/Shelby Daniels/Jessica Campbell/Courtney Shea (CDG) — Orean, LEN

Heat 1
1 Marissa Tabarés/Elena Paz/Maimara Cuellár/Leira Lobos (SRG)                              42.46 Q
2 Ifi Ambrose/Ashanti Ayim/Demarah Uzo/Alloni Uzo (ABJ) 42.47 Q
3 Holley Coard/Vida Eshieman/Roberta Kornfield/Adélaïde Kauft (UZK) 42.60 q
4 Ella Gurrise/Ennie Surrey/Anne Briton/Kate Harroways (BRI) 42.91 q

5 Laverne King/Genevieve O’Brien/Jody Horton/May Schwartz (CKF) 43.14
6 Sarah Butler/Wilma Rustingera/Peta Wilson/Jenna Jetraka (PAP) 43.70
— Bee Honeycup/Rhonda Mayshem/Patrice Mallard/Terri Ulden (QAD) DQ
Alice Hill/Alexandra Mistry/Gaŋ Hwaŋ-hyuŋ/Katja Fassbinder (PSC) DQ


Heat 2
1 Sara Meraki/Dominika Tamiĉ/Kara Lazara/Esme Arcalis (MTJ)                                42.78 Q
2 Audie Ryley/Sephira Spivey/Madeline Mainbrocher/Hayley Hepburn (COS) 43.02 Q

3 Pamella Richards/Paris Don/Ruth Godbury/Rita Not (VKL) 43.06
4 Viktoria Bryukhankova/Kelly Martell/Helena de Wilde/Ellie Ooijer (THA) 43.16
5 Kiralis Novoa/Radmila Milojic/Sanela Pavlovic/Ksenja Pirjeta (SRB) 44.16
— Ikrisia Seliveri/Isii Ikalsi/Elana Hureri/Yva Iresteri (VEK) DQ
Daria Domoradova/Yana Arabayeva/Tamara Ivanenko/Tatyana Sadova (ARO) DQ
Irina Veiber/Sara Coelho-Silva/Hrafntinna Bartosz/Florette Herriot (AST) DQ


Heat 3
1 Niloththea Ormiel/Vanalaiiel Malaleil/Pedlaiiel Lardhrinthor/Gaelewen Galonsumé (VAL)    42.70 Q
2 Tianna Marley/Marie Allegra/Janeka Ivy/Shaelyn Rylie (MAP) 42.83 Q

3 Wendy McKing/Olivia O’Neel/Brenda Bunch/Felicia Bride (DRK) 43.24
4 Brielle Harper/Charlene Tate/Deanne Harper/Lexi Eichen (WAN) 43.38
5 Ines Vénard/Lucinde Francillon/Maryvonne Tissot/Frances Gillenormand (NDA) 43.43
6 Fatima Abdis/Nita Weston/Miriam Fletcher/Renata Wali (EFL) 43.46
— Stella Robinson/Victoria Montmoren/Samantha Brown/Yvette Fielding (ETM) DNF
Val Kylx/Riley King/June McCann/Audrey-Rose Schreyer (QUE) DNF


 1 Marissa Tabarés/Elena Paz/Maimara Cuellár/Leira Lobos (SRG)                              42.46 Q
2 Ifi Ambrose/Ashanti Ayim/Demarah Uzo/Alloni Uzo (ABJ) 42.47 Q
3 Holley Coard/Vida Eshieman/Roberta Kornfield/Adélaïde Kauft (UZK) 42.60 q
4 Niloththea Ormiel/Vanalaiiel Malaleil/Pedlaiiel Lardhrinthor/Gaelewen Galonsumé (VAL) 42.70 Q
5 Sara Meraki/Dominika Tamiĉ/Kara Lazara/Esme Arcalis (MTJ) 42.78 Q
6 Tianna Marley/Marie Allegra/Janeka Ivy/Shaelyn Rylie (MAP) 42.83 Q
7 Ella Gurrise/Ennie Surrey/Anne Briton/Kate Harroways (BRI) 42.91 q
8 Audie Ryley/Sephira Spivey/Madeline Mainbrocher/Hayley Hepburn (COS) 43.02 Q

9 Pamella Richards/Paris Don/Ruth Godbury/Rita Not (VKL) 43.06
10 Laverne King/Genevieve O’Brien/Jody Horton/May Schwartz (CKF) 43.14
11 Viktoria Bryukhankova/Kelly Martell/Helena de Wilde/Ellie Ooijer (THA) 43.16
12 Wendy McKing/Olivia O’Neel/Brenda Bunch/Felicia Bride (DRK) 43.24
13 Brielle Harper/Charlene Tate/Deanne Harper/Lexi Eichen (WAN) 43.38
14 Ines Vénard/Lucinde Francillon/Maryvonne Tissot/Frances Gillenormand (NDA) 43.43
15 Fatima Abdis/Nita Weston/Miriam Fletcher/Renata Wali (EFL) 43.46
16 Sarah Butler/Wilma Rustingera/Peta Wilson/Jenna Jetraka (PAP) 43.70
17 Kiralis Novoa/Radmila Milojic/Sanela Pavlovic/Ksenja Pirjeta (SRB) 44.16
— Stella Robinson/Victoria Montmoren/Samantha Brown/Yvette Fielding (ETM) DNF
Val Kylx/Riley King/June McCann/Audrey-Rose Schreyer (QUE) DNF
Bee Honeycup/Rhonda Mayshem/Patrice Mallard/Terri Ulden (QAD) DQ
Alice Hill/Alexandra Mistry/Gaŋ Hwaŋ-hyuŋ/Katja Fassbinder (PSC) DQ
Ikrisia Seliveri/Isii Ikalsi/Elana Hureri/Yva Iresteri (VEK) DQ
Daria Domoradova/Yana Arabayeva/Tamara Ivanenko/Tatyana Sadova (ARO) DQ
Irina Veiber/Sara Coelho-Silva/Hrafntinna Bartosz/Florette Herriot (AST) DQ


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two teams in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest teams, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s High Jump
Qualifying round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 2.11 m — Ingrid Putanesca (BER) — Outineau, KSK

                                          1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 2.05  Best
1 Emeli Felan (MTJ) o o o o o o o 2.05 Q
Julia-Felicia Romão (AVU) o o o o o o o 2.05 Q
Amy Briansen (WRY) o o o o o o o 2.05 Q
4 Celesta Higuera (SRG) o o o o xo o o 2.05 Q
5 Jaïa Aseveda (PSC) o o o xxo o xo o 2.05 Q
6 Mathilde Leku (MTJ) o xo xo xo o xo o 2.05 Q
7 Ellen Carter (CKF) o o o o o o xo 2.05 Q
8 Yanamarie Keay (EFL) o xo xo o xo o xo 2.05 Q
9 Phillipa Cordell (KRY) o xo o o xo o xxo 2.05 Q
10 Paisel Gray (QAD) o o o o o o xxx 2.02 q
11 Brooke Peterson (THA) o o o xo o o xxx 2.02 q
12 Sandra North (DRK) o o o o o xo xxx 2.02 q
Serepina Stojespal-Ruthelberg (FSS) o o o o o xo xxx 2.02 q
Érica Quincey (NDA) o o o o o xo xxx 2.02 q

15 Belle Spillane (KRN) o o o xo o xo xxx 2.02
Bilyana Prangova (BUL) o o o xo o xo xxx 2.02
Megana Oroska (PSC) o o o o xo xo xxx 2.02
18 Jerrely Molina (SRG) o o o o xxo xo xxx 2.02
Valerija Kopitar (SRB) o o o xo xo xo xxx 2.02
20 Morissa Ledezma (SRG) o o xxo o xo xo xxx 2.02
21 Svetlana Kuzmina (ARO) o o o o o xxo xxx 2.02
Andrea North (DRK) o o o o o xxo xxx 2.02
23 Patricia Guevara (SJG) o o o xo xo xxo xxx 2.02
24 Kendra Aslon-Tipiernna (PAP) o o xo xo xxo xxo xxx 2.02
25 Dana Ross (TLI) o o o o o xxx 1.99
26 Caia Dumitrescu (THA) o o o xo o xxx 1.99
27 Shui Murgatroyd (TSA) o o xo xo o xxx 1.99
28 Arin Belvedere (TAE) o o o o xo xxx 1.99
Vera Hopewell (CKF) o o o o xo xxx 1.99
Yelena Denisova (ARO) o o o o xo xxx 1.99
31 Gonthîria Cuyail (VAL) o o o xo xo xxx 1.99
Adrian Quant (COS) o o o xo xo xxx 1.99
Ethelinda Adkins (NDA) o o o xo xo xxx 1.99
34 Lucy Halcyon (ETM) o o xo xo xo xxx 1.99
35 Katharina Fuchs (PSC) o o xxo xxo xo xxx 1.99
36 Kamila Zoltowska (NES) o o o o xxo xxx 1.99
37 Erna Jubme (PAP) o o o xo xxo xxx 1.99
38 Kayla Craig (TLI) o o o o xxx 1.95
Jennie Taleful (ETN) o o o o xxx 1.95
40 Laila Vatenfall (BRI) o o xo o xxx 1.95
Briony Defence (KWP) o xo o o xxx 1.95
42 Slida Soata (VLT) o xxo o o xxx 1.95
43 Katie Money (BRI) o xo xxo o xxx 1.95
44 Nadia Giles (QUE) o o o xo xxx 1.95
Tianna Marley (MAP) o o o xo xxx 1.95
Nadia Reid (TLI) o o o xo xxx 1.95
47 Emily Lowe (TSA) o o o xxo xxx 1.95
Anika Karvot (EON) o o o xxo xxx 1.95
49 Régine Radisson (QUE) o xo xo xxo xxx 1.95
Christen Magoro (ABJ) o xxo o xxo xxx 1.95
51 Biba Hulanicki (COS) o xxo xxo xxo xxx 1.95
52 Altie Hussey (ETM) o o o xxx 1.90
Ashley Thompson (NES) o o o xxx 1.90
Rochelle Estrada (CKF) o o o xxx 1.90
Winter Karvot (EON) o o o xxx 1.90
Iseli Nalelo (VEK) o o o xxx 1.90
Eliza Stock (ETM) o o o xxx 1.90
58 Aksiniya Popovich (BUL) xo o o xxx 1.90
Kay Fearly (VTR) o xo o xxx 1.90
60 Amamoranna Mithbrinthir (VAL) xxo o o xxx 1.90
Yachna batMaayan (JUD) xo xo o xxx 1.90
62 Skye Purpali (VLT) o o xo xxx 1.90
Dorothy Lugg (SWI) o o xo xxx 1.90
Jase Amaricio (RPH) o o xo xxx 1.90
Floriana Flynn (EFL) o o xo xxx 1.90
Alice Stone (WRY) o o xo xxx 1.90
Zoe Cleemer (DUN) o o xo xxx 1.90
Senda Rosa (VKL) o o xo xxx 1.90
69 Marie Allegra (MAP) o xo xo xxx 1.90
Kara Kim (QUE) o xo xo xxx 1.90
Rin Fislarese (VEK) o xo xo xxx 1.90
72 Brienne Ryerson (KSK) o xxo xo xxx 1.90
Safrie Shishmanova (BUL) o xxo xo xxx 1.90
74 Teresa Shott (PAP) o o xxo xxx 1.90
Sarah Underwood (KRY) o o xxo xxx 1.90
76 Dory Weller (DUN) o xo xxo xxx 1.90
Amelie Zocio (RPH) o xo xxo xxx 1.90
78 Lucy Summers (EON) xo xo xxo xxx 1.90
Lenka Debney (KWP) o xxo xxo xxx 1.90
80 Imani Adamosi (ABJ) o o xxx 1.85
Alina Vitaliyeva (ARO) o o xxx 1.85
Valéria Santos (AVU) o o xxx 1.85
Josa Green (TAE) o o xxx 1.85
Sigalit batYair (JUD) o o xxx 1.85
Nadia Shevchenko (SJG) o o xxx 1.85
Igna Sopa (VKL) o o xxx 1.85
Gabriele Frei (IOA) o o xxx 1.85
Merenesiel Gavaneil (VAL) o o xxx 1.85
Louise Tamzen (NDA) o o xxx 1.85
Marica Radic (SRB) o o xxx 1.85
Mafi Sullivan (ABJ) o o xxx 1.85
92 Trina Nino (RPH) xo o xxx 1.85
Brianne Holt (TSA) xo o xxx 1.85
94 Tijuana Bishop (KRN) o xo xxx 1.85
Addison Owne (VTR) o xo xxx 1.85
Emma Flock (TOB) o xo xxx 1.85
Jane Cope (TAE) o xo xxx 1.85
Roni batEliyyahu (JUD) o xo xxx 1.85
Elena Paredes (SJG) o xo xxx 1.85
Kaitlyn Kenner (ETN) o xo xxx 1.85
Daisy Barnett (IOA) o xo xxx 1.85
102 Louisa Travilla (COS) xo xo xxx 1.85
103 Yuuko Mahdi (AMN) o xxo xxx 1.85
Runda Coak (VKL) o xxo xxx 1.85
Saadat Arap (AMN) o xxo xxx 1.85
106 Caleigh Greaves (KSK) o xxx 1.80
Amalija Kopitar (SRB) o xxx 1.80
Katharina Selby (KRN) o xxx 1.80
Nicole Faust (FSS) o xxx 1.80
Dawna Loopistor (FSS) o xxx 1.80
Arielle Bullis (SWI) o xxx 1.80
Kacey Pickle (ETN) o xxx 1.80
Johanna Kuefer (IOA) o xxx 1.80
Ragnja Mazlawek (GLS) o xxx 1.80
Janeka Ivy (MAP) o xxx 1.80
Jade Defence (KWP) o xxx 1.80
Sarah Moore (NES) o xxx 1.80
Ezmeralda Symonds (EFL) o xxx 1.80
119 Jasmin Gradški (MTJ) xo xxx 1.80


  • Q: Advanced by distance · q: Advanced by placing
  • All athletes who clear a height of 2.05 m qualify for the final
  • If fewer than twelve athletes clear a height of 2.05 m, the top twelve athletes (including any athletes tied for twelfth place) qualify for the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s Javelin Throw
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 71.68 m — Teena Tsuruda (AMV) — Ashford, CAS

                             Trial 1      2      3      4      5      6     Best
1 Shui Murgatroyd (TSA) 61.34 71.75 62.08 64.56 63.61 58.67 71.75 OR
2 Khadija Rexha (SRB) 64.85 X 69.39 X 65.53 68.40 69.39
3 Loretta Collon (CKF) 67.79 69.38 67.92 64.08 65.07 X 69.38
4 Arin Belvedere (TAE) 69.34 65.37 X 66.49 57.79 64.13 69.34
5 Valérie Woodenough (QUE) 68.91 63.67 69.02 64.32 59.24 65.43 69.02
6 Cissnei Orta (SRB) 64.49 68.73 X 60.87 62.86 65.19 68.73
7 Ernestina Suárez (SJG) 58.15 61.71 67.33 63.23 66.52 62.96 67.33
8 Zaray Kurosawa (AMN) 67.23 58.98 60.24 60.47 64.55 X 67.23
9 Verônica Sudworth (NDA) 67.17 X X 67.17
10 Gretel Stefanidis (ETM) 65.18 65.90 58.53 65.90
11 Yûn Myun-myuŋ (PSC) 63.86 X 63.99 63.99
12 Faith Stevens (TLI) 63.15 62.23 63.89 63.89


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s Javelin Throw (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Ferkas: Loretta Collon
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Serbian Empire: Khadija Rexha
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Sarian: Shui Murgatroyd



BADMINTON—Men’s Doubles
Bronze medal match (Olympic Tower)

Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM)    21  21
Gary Fonseca/Graham Bagwell (KRY) 14 16


  • Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM) will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the gold medal match



BADMINTON—Women’s Singles
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Vanessa Pearse (CKF)           21  14  16
Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 9 21 21

Orlena Patrick (EFL) 21 21
Georgina Milholland (KRN) 14 12



BADMINTON—Women’s Doubles
Finals (Olympic Tower)

Bronze medal match
Kyra Tan/Cherie Tan (MAP)            10  21  12
Jennifer Hulse/Megan Loftus (KSK) 21 16 21


Gold medal match
Jennifer Munson/Zoe Liondon (KRY)    21   9  12
Ignesha Reserbag/KJ Death (VKL) 11 21 21


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Badminton—Women’s Doubles (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Kelssek: Jennifer Hulse and Megan Loftus
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Krytenia: Zoe Liondon and Jennifer Munson
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: KJ Death and Ignesha Reserbag



BASKETBALL—Women’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Kelssek 87–91 Abaja
Vilitan Union 73–78 Electrum


BOXING—Men’s Bantamweight
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Kiril Rahal (BUL) 2–1 Timothy Rhone (BRI)
Snert Mush (KGS) 0–3 Sigúr Johnsen (KSK)

  • The losing semi-finalists will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the final



BOXING—Men’s Middleweight
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Shahnaz Melo (AMN) def. by Ilya Nam (QUE) (TKO)
Jerome Maddock (LEN) 3–0 Michael Lesley (PAP)

  • The losing semi-finalists will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the final



BOXING—Men’s Light Heavyweight
Final (Olympic Tower)

Felipe Brooks (ETM) 0–3 Buck Holeman (KRN)

ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Boxing—Men’s Light Heavyweight (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, independent Olympic athlete: Patrekur Valtyson
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Alex Gaudreau
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Felipe Brooks
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Kernansquillec: Buck Holeman



BOXING—Women’s Bantamweight
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Isii Sileveri (VEK) 2–1 Sandra Ventura (AMN)
Lilia Bonaventura (KRY) 0–3 Katarina Gasparova (MTJ)

  • The losing semi-finalists will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the final



BOXING—Women’s Middleweight
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Iria Teke (AMN) 0–3 Brenda Smith (TAE)
Hertha Bannerman (BRI) 1–2 Juki Juki Argarua (VLT)

  • The losing semi-finalists will receive their bronze medals at the victory ceremony after the final



BOXING—Women’s Light Heavyweight
Final (Olympic Tower)

Irina Emalianenkova (QUE) 3–0 Shukriyya Romao (AMN)

ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Boxing—Women’s Light Heavyweight (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, independent Olympic athlete: Hannah Andreasen
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Mattijana: Jasmin Baravič
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Shukriyya Romao
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Irina Emalianenkova



CANOE SPRINT—Men’s C-1 200 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Stephen Barratt (TLI)      43.189
2 Nick Zalewski (NES) 43.409
3 Ruy Ferro (AVU) 43.984
4 Ieuan Pegg (KRY) 44.085
5 Benjamin Day (LEN) 44.250
6 Horus Matec (FSS) 44.297
7 Dan Paulker (PAP) 45.712
8 Osher benDaniyyel (JUD) 46.286


Final A
1 Mihael Mladenovic (SRB)    43.411
2 Sherman Hines (ETM) 43.602
3 Patrice Lalibérte (KSK) 43.676
4 Kaolin Verity (ETN) 43.829
5 Roberto Mcnealy (BRI) 43.880
6 Hyeong Wook Han (QUE) 44.647
7 Wattniss de Lew (COS) 44.958
8 Pierre Ohare (KRN) 50.470


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Men’s C-1 200 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Kelssek: Patrice Lalibérte
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Sherman Hines
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Serbian Empire: Mihael Mladenovic



CANOE SPRINT—Men’s K-2 200 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Tine Martin/Rihard Aleks (MAP)                       35.528
2 Sikarentu Mikavera/Juiuiiiuiko Ri’i (VLT) 35.885
3 Page Mitchell/Bart Power (ETN) 36.086
4 Brendan Tasman/Andy Tasman (KWP) 36.163
5 Julien Blanchard-Kim/Vincent Alarie-Richard (QUE) 36.229
6 John Puller/Sean Christopher (VKL) 36.514
7 Quentin Byrne/Nick Cook (KRY) 36.647
8 Forrest Perez/Carroll Jiminez (SWI) 37.625


Final A
1 Martin Petersen/Milan Horvatincic (IOA)              35.513
2 Tony Dunn/Kim Miles (ETM) 35.724
3 Alfred Richards/Pete Finch (LEN) 35.768
4 Teddy Oord/Kian Jones (TLI) 35.950
5 Blair Hamilton/Gareth Steele (WRY) 35.954
6 Bryant Colombera/Hizkiah Benvenuti (TSA) 36.127
7 Alexandre Gildeau/Gilles Hudon (KSK) 36.142
8 Mark Connelly/John Burton (CKF) 37.125


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Men’s K-2 200 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Liventia: Pete Finch and Alfred Richards
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Electrum: Tony Dunn and Kim Miles
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, independent Olympic athletes: Milan Horvatincic and Martin Petersen



CANOE SPRINT—Men’s K-2 1000 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Pablo Gibbs/Chris Ballard (SWI)            3:15.398
2 Svarik Ingolfsson/Bjarne Eirussen (YSR) 3:16.970
3 Andrew Wright/Riley Dalton (NES) 3:18.948
4 Alexander Edwards/Ron Llewellyn (LEN) 3:22.766
5 Samuëlo Reïno/Harrison Gartrell (PSC) 3:23.322
6 Simon Jay/Anthony Bancek (KRY) 3:24.419
7 Dan Kampl/Kevin Ljubanicic (MTJ) 3:26.437
8 Mark Connelly/John Burton (CKF) 3:29.688


Final A
1 Tine Martin/Borut Dušan (MAP)              3:13.791
2 Blair Hamilton/Jake Scott (WRY) 3:17.784
3 Alex Chin/Joseph Salabérry (QUE) 3:18.668
4 Dan Holt/Jeremy Brown (KSK) 3:19.008
5 Devon Bauer/Randolph Chasse (KRN) 3:19.775
6 Jordan Bruno/Russell Clark (TLI) 3:19.878
7 Coilean Sadler/Chuck Ferguson (ETN) 3:21.053
8 Johnny Drew/Chris Larfag (VKL) 3:21.062


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Men’s K-2 1000 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Alex Chin and Joseph Salabérry
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Wray: Blair Hamilton and Jake Scott
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Mapletish: Borut Dušan and Tine Martin



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s C-1 200 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Sanela Tvrtkovic (SRB)        48.873
2 Alice Talent (EON) 49.338
3 Denes Laura (IOA) 50.003
4 May Thomson (COS) 50.292
5 Inga Horn (KWP) 50.316
6 Dana batYitzchak (JUD) 50.415
7 Erika van Neumann (FSS) 50.814
8 Eboni Mchugh (KRN) 51.748


Final A
1 Laurie Welder (KSK)           48.549
2 Beatrice Munroe (TLI) 48.736
3 Chloe Van Dyk (NES) 48.784
4 Marielle Mhangwana (QUE) 49.267
5 Rada Puller (VKL) 49.289
6 Dana Umveĉ (MTJ) 49.420
7 Siobhan Jarvis (KRY) 49.549
8 Kayla White-Haney (WRY) 49.650


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Women’s C-1 200 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team: Chloe Van Dyk
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Licentian Isles: Beatrice Munroe
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Kelssek: Laurie Welder



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s K-1 500 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Nicole Young (WRY)         1:49.828
2 Linda Leeroy (PAP) 1:50.567
3 Marine Coquette (QUE) 1:51.296
4 Kera Lightner (BRI) 1:54.126
5 Chanel Ibbot (TSA) 1:54.775
6 Nannette Hixon (KRN) 1:54.808
7 Marquisha Buckley (EFL) 1:54.919
8 Martina Peron (SRB) 1:58.477


Final A
1 Diane Hughes (ETM)         1:49.050
2 Basak Vermeer (TLI) 1:50.170
3 Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:50.668
4 Igna Puller (VKL) 1:51.140
5 Szanto Etilka (IOA) 1:51.342
6 Alicia Basso (KRY) 1:52.581
7 Candida McPhee (ETN) 1:52.628
8 Leya Domoraud (THA) 1:53.715


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Women’s K-1 500 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Vilitan Union: Lkana Morala
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Licentian Isles: Basak Vermeer
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Electrum: Diane Hughes



CANOE SPRINT—Women’s K-2 200 m
Finals (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

Final B
1 Chanel Ibbot/Hannah Boer (TSA)                   40.686
2 Suzanna Cornell/Dixie Fitzgerald (ETN) 41.343
3 Dorothy Lee/Diane Hughes (ETM) 41.600
4 Anisia Pichardo/Shiwani Ekelmans (IOA) 41.603
5 Anna Angelika/Jarmila Alžbeta (MAP) 41.692
6 Thyra Iniesta/Leya Domoraud (THA) 41.821
7 Rhiannon Williams/Malgorzata Abramczyk (NES) 41.872
8 Kayleigh Roberts/Eve Maclean (TLI) 42.410


Final A
1 Sherri Holmberg/Hye Brumit (KRN)                 41.366
2 Lily Ford/Nicole Young (WRY) 41.377
3 Cheryl Knight/Laura Bellamy (KRY) 41.577
4 Martina Peron/Jana Bajenaru (SRB) 41.580
5 Marine Coquette-Dube/Elisabeth Coquette (QUE) 41.593
6 Lorelaine Cresswell/Linda Leeroy (PAP) 42.479
7 Connie Boss/Emily Harris (KWP) 42.504
8 Maria Tulisov/Katija Tulisov (MTJ) 42.538


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Canoe Sprint—Women’s K-2 200 m (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Krytenia: Laura Bellamy and Cheryl Knight
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Wray: Lily Ford and Nicole Young
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Kernansquillec: Hye Brumit and Sherri Holmberg



BMX CYCLING—Men’s
8th- & quarter-finals (Olympic Cycle Park, Port Lusambo)

8th-finals
Heat 1                               Run 1         Run 2         Run 3       Total
1 Thomas Fischer (KRY) 36.284 (1) 37.371 (4) 36.269 (1) 6 Q
2 Xavier Borg (VNG) 36.923 (3) 36.025 (1) 36.960 (5) 9 Q
3 Rainers Monet (NDA) 37.340 (4) 36.093 (2) 36.898 (4) 10 Q
4 Georgs Masalskis (QUE) 37.945 (5) 36.144 (3) 36.484 (3) 11 Q

5 Aleksander Vinogradov (ARO) 36.437 (2) 37.385 (5) 37.076 (6) 13
6 Juramala Riao (VLT) 51.427 (7) 57.431 (8) 36.467 (2) 17
7 Riddy Gutter (VKL) 1:03.041 (8) 37.762 (6) 38.568 (7) 21
8 Dov benShachar (JUD) 40.851 (6) 38.351 (7) 41.076 (8) 21

Heat 2 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Aleksey Vitaliev (ARO) 36.408 (1) 36.604 (3) 36.668 (2) 6 Q
2 Anson Hai (RPH) 36.715 (3) 36.952 (4) 36.388 (1) 8 Q
3 Sean Batchelder (BRI) DNF (8) 36.559 (1) 36.777 (3) 12 Q
4 Michael Song (VTR) 37.437 (4) 36.585 (2) 37.090 (6) 12 Q

5 Speed Alasita (VLT) 36.489 (2) 38.413 (7) 36.967 (5) 14
6 Whiskey Catt (KWP) DNF (8) 37.234 (5) 36.821 (4) 17
7 Lewis McKenzie (KSK) 40.128 (5) 37.404 (6) 1:08.398 (8) 19
8 Jones Borcheary (TAE) 54.192 (6) 40.772 (8) 50.011 (7) 21

Heat 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Lovell Garland (TSA) 37.230 (2) 36.088 (1) 36.068 (1) 4 Q
2 Reilly Tuft (TSA) 36.288 (1) 36.741 (3) 36.254 (3) 7 Q
3 Ian Manderswill (PAP) DNF (8) 36.526 (2) 36.086 (2) 12 Q
4 Alexandre Apps (VTR) 37.889 (4) 37.150 (5) 36.735 (4) 13 Q

5 Charley Alexandria (BRI) 38.941 (5) 36.766 (4) 36.938 (5) 14
6 Raul Olguín (SRG) 51.421 (6) 1:00.341 (6) 37.639 (6) 18
7 Tobias Bosch (IOA) 37.241 (3) 1:10.017 (7) 38.685 (8) 18
8 Ted Koppula (TAE) DNF (8) 1:59.942 (8) 37.695 (7) 23

Heat 4 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Ilo Vesteri (VEK) 36.513 (2) 36.756 (4) 36.251 (1) 7 Q
2 Jason Noler (PAP) 36.660 (4) 36.719 (3) 36.273 (2) 9 Q
3 Lasse Bark (COS) 36.255 (1) 36.770 (5) 36.937 (4) 10 Q
4 Ammon van Achteren (FSS) 36.515 (3) 36.176 (1) 38.525 (6) 10 Q

5 Alex Garrington (LEN) 40.780 (6) 36.532 (2) 59.870 (7) 15
6 Donatien Roch (MAP) 37.731 (5) 37.004 (6) 37.383 (5) 16
7 Taylor Mimke (CKF) 51.845 (7) 41.765 (8) 36.932 (3) 18
8 Jason Mells (KWP) 56.090 (8) 38.372 (7) DNF (8) 23

Heat 5 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Aaron Imoja (VNG) 36.126 (1) 36.962 (4) 36.077 (2) 7 Q
2 John Brensen (DRK) 37.944 (5) 36.577 (2) 36.031 (1) 8 Q
3 Porter Quinones (TAE) 37.319 (4) 36.133 (1) 36.943 (3) 8 Q
4 Nick Hatcher (NES) 36.679 (2) 36.917 (3) 37.054 (4) 9 Q

5 Ross Davis (NES) 36.952 (3) 41.734 (6) 40.305 (6) 15
6 Jaroslav Keselovic (SRB) 42.528 (6) 40.362 (5) 40.740 (7) 18
7 Stéphane Jardin (LEN) DNF (8) DNF (8) 37.518 (5) 21
8 Barry Ronaldo (ETM) 1:04.122 (7) 43.849 (7) 46.450 (8) 22

Heat 6 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Victoro Mithilio (EFL) 36.283 (2) 36.651 (4) 36.221 (1) 7 Q
2 Léon Hérisson (GUL) 36.267 (1) 35.957 (1) 38.144 (7) 9 Q
3 Lauchlan Stevens (TLI) 36.288 (3) 36.670 (5) 36.921 (3) 11 Q
4 Andrew McMirsh (PAP) 36.818 (5) 36.627 (3) 37.575 (5) 13 Q

5 Bloo Wheatley (DRK) 38.405 (6) 36.573 (2) 37.645 (6) 14
6 Henrik Sjögren (COS) 42.502 (8) 37.552 (6) 36.730 (2) 16
7 Cole Light (EON) 38.429 (7) 41.690 (7) 36.960 (4) 18
8 Ògùst Adala (EDH) 36.592 (4) 50.655 (8) 40.168 (8) 20

Heat 7 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Leslie McDonald (ETM) 36.129 (1) 36.162 (1) 36.302 (1) 3 Q
2 Loyd Sharrow (TSA) 37.720 (4) 36.186 (2) 36.535 (2) 8 Q
3 Tommy Tompson (VKL) 36.864 (2) 37.111 (4) 36.653 (3) 9 Q
4 Kenny Tours (VTR) 38.934 (5) 36.365 (3) 37.051 (4) 12 Q

5 Benedikt Jung (ZTR) 43.837 (7) 37.647 (5) 37.970 (6) 18
6 Orkun Zoormund (TLI) 37.594 (3) 38.167 (7) DNF (8) 18
7 Valeray Mathy (NDA) 48.172 (8) 37.749 (6) 37.730 (5) 19
8 Milon Bliche (NDA) 41.978 (6) 39.218 (8) 38.332 (7) 21

Heat 8 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Vallis Sparrow (EFL) 37.155 (4) 36.735 (1) 36.834 (2) 7 Q
2 Alex Baker (ETN) 36.418 (2) 36.876 (2) 36.847 (3) 7 Q
3 Darius Ó Baoghill (FLU) 36.554 (3) 37.199 (6) 36.554 (1) 10 Q
4 Ernesto Arp (BRI) 36.185 (1) 36.911 (3) DNF (8) 12 Q

5 Gary Tan (RPH) 37.504 (5) 36.952 (4) 37.030 (4) 13
6 Serafin Hussey (EFL) 37.548 (6) 40.137 (7) 37.161 (5) 18
7 Yiisu Ulgageri (VEK) 41.899 (7) 53.847 (8) 53.527 (6) 21
8 Carter Red (EON) 52.240 (8) 36.987 (5) DNF (8) 21


Quarter-finals
Heat 1                               Run 1         Run 2         Run 3       Total
1 Anson Hai (RPH) 36.535 (4) 36.679 (3) 36.105 (1) 8 Q
2 Thomas Fischer (KRY) 36.533 (3) 36.762 (4) 36.180 (2) 9 Q
3 Ian Manderswill (PAP) 36.462 (2) 36.591 (2) 36.804 (5) 9 Q
4 Tommy Tompson (VKL) 37.172 (6) 35.886 (1) 36.545 (4) 11 Q

5 Léon Hérisson (GUL) 36.292 (1) 37.158 (6) 37.538 (8) 15
6 Aaron Imoja (VNG) 36.728 (5) 36.924 (5) 36.994 (6) 16
7 Ernesto Arp (BRI) 37.693 (8) 37.535 (7) 36.250 (3) 18
8 Ammon van Achteren (FSS) 37.494 (7) DNF (8) 37.057 (7) 22

Heat 2 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Aleksey Vitaliev (ARO) 36.077 (1) 37.027 (6) 36.349 (2) 9 Q
2 Reilly Tuft (TSA) 36.878 (6) 36.525 (3) 36.326 (1) 10 Q
3 Loyd Sharrow (TSA) 36.252 (3) 36.829 (5) 36.610 (3) 11 Q
4 Lasse Bark (COS) 37.189 (7) 36.113 (1) 37.339 (5) 13 Q

5 Nick Hatcher (NES) 36.622 (4) 36.313 (2) 37.901 (7) 13
6 Darius Ó Baoghill (FLU) 36.112 (2) 36.599 (4) DNF (8) 14
7 Georgs Masalskis (QUE) 36.706 (5) 37.147 (7) 37.764 (6) 18
8 Victoro Mithilio (EFL) 42.089 (8) DNF (8) 37.141 (4) 20

Heat 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Leslie McDonald (ETM) 36.386 (2) 36.450 (3) 36.133 (1) 6 Q
2 Lovell Garland (TSA) 36.816 (4) 36.362 (1) 36.540 (2) 7 Q
3 Michael Song (VTR) 36.157 (1) 36.551 (4) 37.696 (5) 10 Q
4 Porter Quinones (TAE) 38.026 (6) 36.444 (2) 37.041 (4) 12 Q

5 Alex Baker (ETN) 38.581 (8) 36.746 (5) 36.819 (3) 16
6 Rainers Monet (NDA) 36.446 (3) 36.762 (6) DNF (8) 17
7 Andrew McMirsh (PAP) 36.832 (5) 36.952 (7) 38.753 (6) 18
8 Jason Mells (KWP) 38.043 (7) 38.786 (8) 41.238 (7) 22

Heat 4 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Vallis Sparrow (EFL) 35.983 (1) 36.756 (5) 36.537 (4) 10 Q
2 Ilo Vesteri (VEK) 36.548 (2) 36.709 (3) 36.712 (5) 10 Q
3 Kenny Tours (VTR) 39.767 (8) 36.707 (2) 36.051 (1) 11 Q
4 Sean Batchelder (BRI) 36.693 (3) 39.079 (7) 36.170 (2) 12 Q

5 Lauchlan Stevens (TLI) 36.721 (5) 36.755 (4) 36.522 (3) 12
6 Alexandre Apps (VTR) 36.987 (6) 35.940 (1) 37.262 (8) 15
7 Xavier Borg (VNG) 36.704 (4) 37.727 (6) 36.885 (6) 16
8 John Brensen (DRK) 38.984 (7) DNF (8) 37.138 (7) 22


Semi-finals: Heat assignments
Heat 1: Anson Hai (RPH), Ian Manderswill (PAP), Reilly Tuft (TSA), Lasse Bark (COS), Lovell Garland (TSA), Porter Quinones (TAE), Vallis Sparrow (EFL), Kenny Tours (VTR)
Heat 2: Thomas Fischer (KRY), Tommy Tompson (VKL), Aleksey Vitaliev (ARO), Loyd Sharrow (TSA), Leslie McDonald (ETM), Michael Song (VTR), Ilo Vesteri (VEK), Sean Batchelder (BRI)

  • Riders receive points according to their finishing position in each run
  • Riders who do not finish a run receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run
  • Riders who are relegated receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run plus 2
  • If two or more riders have the same number of points after the three runs, they are ranked according to their result in run 3
  • The top four riders from each 8th-final heat advance to the quarter-finals
  • The top four riders from each quarter-final heat advance to the semi-finals



BMX CYCLING—Women’s
8th- & quarter-finals (Olympic Cycle Park, Port Lusambo)

8th-finals
Heat 1                               Run 1         Run 2         Run 3       Total
1 Lotta Lundstedt (COS) 38.509 (3) 37.771 (3) 36.354 (1) 7 Q
2 Dana Julienko (MTJ) 38.670 (4) 36.437 (2) 38.736 (5) 11 Q
3 Linda Menaprero (PAP) 37.142 (2) DNF (8) 37.443 (2) 12 Q
4 Noèle Solineau (GUL) 36.127 (1) DNF (8) 37.998 (3) 12 Q

5 Adrijana Pirana (SRB) 38.697 (5) 35.990 (1) 39.159 (6) 12
6 Renata de Jonckheer (FSS) 39.502 (6) 39.913 (6) 38.251 (4) 16
7 Ri Cu (VKL) 1:06.687 (8) 39.466 (4) 41.742 (7) 19
8 Hadas batTam (JUD) 46.251 (7) 39.859 (5) DNF (8) 20

Heat 2 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Anya Leadbetter (KRY) 37.041 (1) 36.986 (1) 38.846 (3) 5 Q
2 Shavonne Ilbert (FLU) 38.420 (3) 38.475 (2) 37.777 (2) 7 Q
3 Kuki Nrugalai (VLT) 39.821 (5) 38.955 (3) 36.087 (1) 9 Q
4 Ella Todd (TSA) 37.552 (2) 39.273 (4) DNF (8) 14 Q

5 Verity Spears (ETM) 39.595 (4) 43.212 (7) 41.199 (4) 15
6 Tierra Alonso (SRG) 44.420 (7) 39.376 (5) 42.511 (5) 17
7 Len Ang (RPH) 40.420 (6) 39.955 (6) 46.793 (6) 18
8 Margalit batBarak (JUD) DNF (8) DNF (8) 49.417 (7) 23

Heat 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Jewel Gulenberg (VNG) 37.544 (2) 37.367 (3) 37.523 (2) 7 Q
2 Dollie Rye (NDA) 38.416 (4) 38.439 (5) 37.471 (1) 10 Q
3 Heather Zellner (KRY) 37.543 (1) 36.816 (1) DNF (8) 10 Q
4 Caitlin Connell (KSK) DNF (8) 37.603 (4) 37.750 (3) 15 Q

5 Tabitha Lamar (TSA) 39.131 (5) 37.290 (2) DNF (8) 15
6 Haseena Sullivan (EFL) DNF (8) 38.756 (6) 38.194 (5) 19
7 Vira Delfin (RPH) 37.895 (3) REL (10) 39.553 (6) 19
8 Monique Macfarlane (EFL) DNF (8) DNF (8) 37.873 (4) 20

Heat 4 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Sherley Kennard (TSA) 39.275 (2) 39.323 (3) 36.832 (1) 6 Q
2 Marge Varela (FLU) 36.932 (1) 39.349 (4) 39.931 (3) 8 Q
3 Irina Adanova (ARO) 39.814 (3) 38.637 (2) 45.345 (7) 12 Q
4 Gala Rayner (EFL) 1:33.619 (7) 38.428 (1) 45.105 (6) 14 Q

5 Lara Lockwood (PAP) 42.644 (6) 40.711 (5) 40.926 (4) 15
6 Tuvan Sydney (KWP) DNF (8) 41.301 (6) 38.491 (2) 16
7 Shokufeh Demir (AMN) 40.881 (4) 41.823 (7) 43.009 (5) 16
8 Menda Kuirtv (VKL) 41.701 (5) 43.878 (8) 48.050 (8) 21

Heat 5 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Beverly Voltz (BRI) 36.990 (2) 37.347 (1) 38.362 (3) 6 Q
2 Jennifer Breall (CKF) 39.476 (5) 37.664 (2) 37.273 (1) 8 Q
3 Valana Alasita (VLT) 36.613 (1) 39.092 (6) 37.476 (2) 9 Q
4 Alana Boore (VTR) 38.088 (3) 37.873 (3) DNF (8) 14 Q

5 Yelena Gaznikova (ARO) 39.083 (4) 38.982 (5) 40.246 (6) 15
6 Rayan Djalili (AMN) DNF (8) 40.673 (7) 38.636 (4) 19
7 Akilah Kempton (BRI) DNF (8) 38.758 (4) DNF (8) 20
8 Marjani Cheshire (NDA) DNF (8) 41.621 (8) 39.364 (5) 21

Heat 6 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Natasha Murray (TLI) 38.743 (6) 37.584 (1) 37.429 (2) 9 Q
2 Anne Benlap (VNG) 36.788 (1) DNF (8) 37.029 (1) 10 Q
3 Erin Houser (QUE) 38.607 (5) 38.099 (2) 38.644 (3) 10 Q
4 Erin Bouchard-Klinkhammer (QUE) 36.879 (2) 38.145 (3) 39.124 (6) 11 Q

5 Bridgette Shaw (VTR) 38.143 (3) 39.252 (6) 38.715 (4) 13
6 Riyna Servichi (VEK) 38.276 (4) 38.898 (4) 39.039 (5) 13
7 Kim Timonen (COS) 53.126 (7) 44.298 (7) 41.579 (7) 21
8 Stéphanie Cornélie (MAP) DNF (8) 39.240 (5) 42.551 (8) 21

Heat 7 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Serafina Ferro (AVU) 39.332 (5) 35.866 (1) 37.061 (1) 7 Q
2 Gloria Ross (ETM) 37.693 (1) 37.100 (3) 38.824 (3) 7 Q
3 Hannah Maxwell (KRY) 38.243 (2) 37.056 (2) 40.033 (6) 10 Q
4 Melanie Redwood (LEN) 38.526 (3) 37.480 (5) 38.885 (4) 12 Q

5 Valériane Domitille (MAP) 38.918 (4) 37.269 (4) 39.353 (5) 13
6 Cathy Beatty (KSK) 48.845 (7) 38.114 (6) 38.800 (2) 15
7 Lashawn Hazell (KRN) 48.011 (6) 38.818 (7) 41.120 (7) 20
8 Tiffany Peacock (VTR) DNF (8) 39.157 (8) 41.335 (8) 24

Heat 8 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Mia Garkovich (SRB) 38.206 (1) 38.877 (3) 37.229 (2) 6 Q
2 Amelia Olszanska (NES) 38.938 (6) 38.818 (2) 37.104 (1) 9 Q
3 Zéphyrine Arnolfi (FLU) 38.620 (2) 39.124 (4) 38.145 (3) 9 Q
4 Alpha Sinegal (BRI) 38.744 (4) 38.560 (1) 44.627 (8) 13 Q

5 Anna Pimchuk (ARO) 38.637 (3) 39.335 (5) 41.437 (7) 15
6 Jasper Roos (QAD) 38.850 (5) 39.507 (6) 39.090 (6) 17
7 Jemima Archer (NDA) 48.624 (8) 40.405 (7) 38.730 (4) 19
8 Anna Philips (DUN) 42.822 (7) DNF (8) 39.075 (5) 20


Quarter-finals
Heat 1                               Run 1         Run 2         Run 3       Total
1 Alpha Sinegal (BRI) 38.002 (3) 37.400 (2) 36.370 (1) 6 Q
2 Anne Benlap (VNG) 36.655 (1) 37.991 (4) 38.367 (5) 10 Q
3 Lotta Lundstedt (COS) 39.481 (5) 38.050 (5) 37.687 (2) 12 Q
4 Heather Zellner (KRY) 37.984 (2) 38.710 (6) 38.306 (4) 12 Q

5 Hannah Maxwell (KRY) 40.355 (7) 36.873 (1) DNF (8) 16
6 Gala Rayner (EFL) 39.962 (6) 39.696 (8) 38.066 (3) 17
7 Shavonne Ilbert (FLU) 38.414 (4) 39.104 (7) 38.969 (6) 17
8 Beverly Voltz (BRI) REL (10) 37.807 (3) DNF (8) 21

Heat 2 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Natasha Murray (TLI) 36.931 (3) 37.548 (2) 37.415 (2) 7 Q
2 Dollie Rye (NDA) 36.830 (2) 37.750 (3) 38.052 (3) 8 Q
3 Anya Leadbetter (KRY) 38.240 (5) 36.648 (1) 38.148 (4) 10 Q
4 Zéphyrine Arnolfi (FLU) 37.528 (4) 38.496 (4) 38.497 (6) 14 Q

5 Gloria Ross (ETM) 38.760 (7) 39.180 (8) 36.175 (1) 16
6 Alana Boore (VTR) 35.907 (1) 39.060 (7) DNF (8) 16
7 Noèle Solineau (GUL) 38.295 (6) 38.966 (6) 38.206 (5) 17
8 Irina Adanova (ARO) 41.387 (8) 38.939 (5) 39.520 (7) 20

Heat 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Jewel Gulenberg (VNG) 38.113 (5) 37.129 (1) 36.639 (1) 7 Q
2 Amelia Olszanska (NES) 36.478 (1) 37.274 (2) 37.951 (4) 7 Q
3 Linda Menaprero (PAP) 37.311 (3) 37.564 (4) 37.441 (3) 10 Q
4 Serafina Ferro (AVU) 38.184 (6) 37.990 (6) 37.048 (2) 14 Q

5 Valana Alasita (VLT) 37.571 (4) 37.729 (5) 38.531 (6) 15
6 Erin Bouchard-Klinkhammer (QUE) 39.935 (8) 37.312 (3) 38.521 (5) 16
7 Marge Varela (FLU) 36.570 (2) 38.646 (8) 38.734 (8) 18
8 Ella Todd (TSA) 38.374 (7) 38.494 (7) 38.600 (7) 21

Heat 4 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 Kuki Nrugalai (VLT) 37.131 (2) 37.813 (5) 37.763 (3) 10 Q
2 Dana Julienko (MTJ) 39.048 (7) 37.130 (3) 36.190 (1) 11 Q
3 Caitlin Connell (KSK) 37.178 (3) 36.496 (1) 39.054 (8) 12 Q
4 Sherley Kennard (TSA) 37.731 (5) 37.857 (6) 37.657 (2) 13 Q

5 Erin Houser (QUE) 37.351 (4) 37.601 (4) 38.314 (5) 13
6 Jennifer Breall (CKF) 39.099 (8) 36.859 (2) 38.266 (4) 14
7 Mia Garkovich (SRB) 37.113 (1) 37.902 (7) 38.391 (6) 14
8 Melanie Redwood (LEN) 38.615 (6) 39.959 (8) 38.585 (7) 21


Semi-finals: Heat assignments
Heat 1: Alpha Sinegal (BRI), Lotta Lundstedt (COS), Dollie Rye (NDA), Zéphyrine Arnolfi (FLU), Amelia Olszanska (NES), Serafina Ferro (AVU), Kuki Nrugalai (VLT), Caitlin Connell (KSK)
Heat 2: Anne Benlap (VNG), Heather Zellner (KRY), Natasha Murray (TLI), Anya Leadbetter (KRY), Jewel Gulenberg (VNG), Linda Menaprero (PAP), Dana Julienko (MTJ), Sherley Kennard (TSA)

  • Riders receive points according to their finishing position in each run
  • Riders who do not finish a run receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run
  • Riders who are relegated receive points equal to the number of riders who started the run plus 2
  • If two or more riders have the same number of points after the three runs, they are ranked according to their result in run 3
  • The top four riders from each 8th-final heat advance to the quarter-finals
  • The top four riders from each quarter-final heat advance to the semi-finals

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Thu Aug 25, 2016 7:48 pm

GOLF—Women’s
Second round (The Paladin Club, Port Lusambo)

                                   Par 5 4 4 3 5 3 4 3 4 5 5 4 4 3 3 5 3 5   71  Total
1 Kylie Lennon (LEN) 5 3 3 3 4 2 4 3 4 5 4 6 5 3 3 5 3 5 70 132 Q
Sahasia Berbers (COS) 5 2 5 3 4 3 5 3 2 4 6 4 6 3 4 4 1 3 67 132 Q
3 Cailyn Kacey (MAP) 4 3 3 2 3 3 4 3 2 5 5 3 5 4 3 6 2 4 64 135 Q
Pietra Monzón (SJG) 6 4 3 3 4 3 5 4 4 6 5 4 3 2 2 4 1 4 67 135 Q
5 Loretta Zimmerman (ETM) 7 3 2 3 4 3 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 2 5 3 5 68 136 Q
6 Amy Rodwood (PAP) 5 5 2 4 5 3 4 2 2 6 6 4 5 3 4 4 2 4 70 137 Q
Judy Swope (DRK) 7 3 3 3 4 4 5 3 5 4 5 5 6 2 2 4 3 3 71 137 Q
Kirsty Defence (KWP) 6 4 5 2 5 2 3 4 3 7 7 4 5 3 3 5 3 3 74 137 Q
9 Asha Adiss (ETN) 5 3 4 3 5 4 4 2 3 6 6 5 4 3 3 6 4 3 73 138 Q
Christy Koelr (CKF) 5 6 4 3 5 2 4 2 4 4 7 5 3 2 2 4 2 5 69 138 Q
Emily Patterson (WRY) 5 3 4 3 5 3 3 2 5 6 5 5 4 2 3 3 1 5 67 138 Q
Lorean Koola (CKF) 5 3 5 3 3 3 4 3 4 4 5 3 4 2 3 6 3 3 66 138 Q
Milena Pawlowicz (NES) 3 3 4 3 6 4 3 2 4 6 5 3 6 2 3 5 3 4 69 138 Q
Sadie Screehook (COS) 5 3 3 3 4 3 5 2 3 5 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 67 138 Q
15 Agnetha Smith (KRY) 3 5 4 3 5 4 4 3 3 5 7 4 3 3 3 4 2 4 69 139 Q
Edrikke Strandberg (THA) 4 3 3 3 5 2 5 2 4 6 5 4 4 2 3 6 3 6 70 139 Q
Ekatarina Kurtiĉ (MTJ) 5 3 4 2 4 3 4 3 3 4 6 5 4 3 5 3 2 3 66 139 Q
Gretta Head (TSA) 6 3 3 4 4 3 4 3 3 4 6 4 4 4 4 4 2 4 69 139 Q
Lillian Mei (CKF) 5 6 2 3 5 2 5 3 4 5 6 4 4 3 3 3 2 5 70 139 Q
Nicole Salling (WAN) 5 4 4 2 4 3 5 2 2 4 5 5 3 2 3 4 4 5 66 139 Q
Ramona Mitri (EFL) 4 4 4 3 4 4 3 3 4 5 5 4 3 2 3 6 3 5 69 139 Q
22 Ahuva batNitzan (JUD) 4 5 4 3 4 3 4 2 4 6 4 6 5 3 3 5 3 5 73 140 Q
Autumn Grant (TLI) 5 5 3 3 5 3 3 2 5 4 5 4 4 3 3 5 3 5 70 140 Q
Helen Lee (VTR) 6 5 4 2 5 2 4 3 4 7 6 4 4 2 3 4 2 4 71 140 Q
Julia Kochran (COS) 5 4 4 3 5 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 5 2 4 69 140 Q
Michele Gwyneth (MAP) 6 3 3 3 5 3 5 3 4 5 5 4 5 4 2 5 2 4 71 140 Q
Poki Asmitz (VLT) 4 6 3 3 5 2 3 3 4 5 5 5 5 3 3 5 1 6 71 140 Q
Riley Patterson (TLI) 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 6 3 4 4 3 4 3 4 69 140 Q
Vivica Cortez (VTR) 6 5 3 3 4 3 3 3 5 5 6 4 5 4 3 6 2 4 74 140 Q
30 Belinda Godsmack (TAE) 5 5 4 2 5 4 4 3 4 6 4 5 6 3 4 5 3 4 76 141 Q
Jasmine Wentworth (KWP) 4 4 6 3 6 3 5 3 4 5 5 3 3 3 2 5 1 3 68 141 Q
Kimmy Fay (FLU) 5 5 4 4 5 3 5 3 4 5 5 5 4 2 2 4 3 5 73 141 Q
Rhonda Zizam (ABJ) 5 7 3 2 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 3 3 3 4 4 4 76 141 Q
Rosabel Badcoke (ETN) 5 5 4 3 3 2 4 4 3 6 5 5 4 3 3 4 3 3 69 141 Q
Taylor Anderson (NES) 4 4 4 3 6 2 3 3 5 4 5 3 5 4 3 4 3 3 68 141 Q
Vina Lee (TAE) 5 4 4 3 4 2 4 2 4 6 6 4 4 3 4 5 1 4 69 141 Q
37 Angelina France (TAE) 5 4 4 3 6 2 3 3 5 5 7 3 5 2 3 4 2 4 70 142 Q
Lumaka Forestiala (VLT) 5 4 4 4 5 2 4 2 3 4 4 5 4 4 3 6 3 7 73 142 Q
Pamula Sanabria (BRI) 5 4 4 3 4 2 4 4 3 5 4 4 3 3 2 6 3 4 67 142 Q
Vahide Strok (IOA) 5 4 5 3 4 2 3 2 4 5 4 3 5 5 2 5 2 4 67 142 Q
41 Ana Sweipova (MTJ) 7 5 5 3 5 4 5 4 4 5 7 4 4 2 3 3 3 3 76 143 Q
Cain Jaling (ETN) 6 3 3 5 6 3 3 3 4 5 4 4 5 4 3 5 1 5 72 143 Q
Lea Meijer (FSS) 5 6 2 2 4 2 4 2 4 6 5 4 4 3 2 4 3 6 68 143 Q
Lucy Respect (EON) 4 3 4 3 4 2 3 4 3 5 6 5 3 3 5 5 3 4 69 143 Q
Martina Desin (VKL) 4 4 3 3 5 4 5 6 4 4 5 3 4 3 2 6 4 5 74 143 Q
Megan Moore (DUN) 4 4 3 3 5 3 6 4 5 6 5 4 3 3 4 4 2 5 73 143 Q
Mui Prinz (BRI) 6 6 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 75 143 Q
Polly Cypress (QAD) 5 3 4 2 4 2 5 3 4 4 4 6 5 3 3 5 3 6 71 143 Q
Sofia Angelousi (PSC) 5 6 3 3 5 2 5 3 4 5 7 6 5 3 4 5 3 3 77 143 Q
50 Danna Deziree (MAP) 5 3 5 2 4 4 4 4 2 6 5 3 5 2 4 6 3 4 71 144 Q
Dianna Spain (KRN) 6 5 3 2 7 2 3 4 5 4 5 4 4 4 4 6 2 5 75 144 Q
Elodie Maret (GUL) 5 3 4 3 5 2 5 2 4 6 5 4 4 2 3 5 6 6 74 144 Q
Katriana Defence (KWP) 4 4 4 4 6 2 3 3 4 5 6 3 4 3 3 5 3 5 71 144 Q
Lucy Loophole (KGS) 4 6 5 3 5 2 6 2 4 5 5 5 4 4 3 5 3 4 75 144 Q
Maude Bond (TSA) 5 4 5 3 6 3 3 3 2 5 6 5 4 2 4 6 3 6 75 144 Q
Mia Ramsay (WRY) 4 5 3 3 4 3 4 2 3 6 5 4 5 4 2 4 4 4 69 144 Q
Michelle Yeoman (KRY) 5 4 6 3 4 4 4 3 3 4 7 4 2 3 5 4 4 4 73 144 Q
Roberta Tasson (PAP) 4 3 3 3 5 4 4 3 3 6 4 4 5 3 3 6 3 6 72 144 Q
59 Belinda Miles (EFL) 6 4 5 3 4 4 5 3 3 4 5 5 5 2 3 5 3 4 73 145 Q
Jozina Hugen (TLI) 5 3 3 4 4 3 4 3 4 5 6 4 4 3 3 5 2 6 71 145 Q
Keesha Bewley (KRN) 5 4 3 2 5 2 4 2 5 5 6 3 5 2 3 4 3 6 69 145 Q
Kristen Myers (ETM) 5 4 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 6 6 4 5 3 2 6 3 5 73 145 Q
Laura Peake (KRY) 4 4 4 2 5 3 5 3 3 6 4 5 5 3 4 5 2 3 70 145 Q
Linda Rampo (ABJ) 5 6 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 5 3 4 4 3 6 2 4 72 145 Q
Liz Matthews (ETM) 6 4 5 3 4 4 5 3 4 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 1 4 72 145 Q
Robot 5 (QUE) 5 5 4 5 4 3 3 3 4 5 5 3 5 4 3 4 3 3 71 145 Q

67 Dalia batNir (JUD) 6 4 4 3 6 4 4 2 3 6 7 5 5 3 3 5 4 5 79 146
Ellie Nomad (EON) 6 5 4 2 5 3 3 2 4 6 5 3 5 4 4 5 2 5 73 146
Erica Stallings (WAN) 5 3 3 4 4 3 4 5 3 5 5 4 6 3 3 3 3 5 71 146
Joan Bittle (VKL) 4 5 4 3 5 3 3 4 4 5 5 3 4 1 3 5 2 5 68 146
Liat batDaniyyel (JUD) 4 6 5 4 4 2 4 2 4 6 6 4 6 4 2 4 4 3 74 146
Mariko Inu (THA) 3 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 5 2 3 4 3 5 69 146
Mia Tereko (EON) 4 3 3 2 4 2 4 4 4 7 5 5 5 4 3 5 3 7 74 146
Pasmè Bigstic (MTJ) 7 3 6 3 5 3 4 3 4 5 5 5 4 5 3 4 4 3 76 146
Robot 4 (QUE) 4 4 5 3 4 3 5 2 4 5 6 5 4 2 3 5 2 5 71 146
Robot 6 (QUE) 6 4 4 3 5 3 3 3 3 5 6 4 6 3 3 4 3 5 73 146
Vilma Chávez (SJG) 5 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 5 5 5 4 3 4 2 7 5 4 74 146
78 Angie Woodley (EFL) 5 4 6 5 6 4 5 3 3 6 5 3 5 4 4 3 2 2 75 147
Anna Sorrentino (IOA) 4 4 3 2 6 3 5 3 4 5 5 5 6 4 2 7 2 4 74 147
Lysanne Schaltz (FSS) 4 4 4 2 4 3 3 4 6 5 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 68 147
Regina Fences (VTR) 7 6 5 2 6 2 3 3 5 5 6 4 5 3 3 4 3 4 76 147
82 Danielle Prieto (FLU) 5 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 5 5 5 3 3 2 4 3 5 69 148
Sigbritt Destonsson (THA) 5 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 4 6 5 6 5 3 2 5 3 4 73 148
Yvonne Lémery (GUL) 5 3 4 3 6 3 4 3 3 5 4 3 5 4 2 5 2 5 69 148
85 Beatrix von Snickersnacker (FSS) 6 4 3 4 6 2 6 3 5 5 5 6 5 2 3 5 5 4 79 149
Chloë Carroll (PSC) 4 4 3 3 6 3 4 4 4 6 5 6 5 4 2 4 2 4 73 149
Poppy Golf (VKL) 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 3 5 6 4 4 4 4 6 3 6 81 149
Zhanna Yashina (ARO) 5 6 3 4 3 2 4 3 3 5 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 69 149
89 Abimbola Wolawemadi (ABJ) 6 3 5 3 4 2 4 3 5 5 6 4 4 3 3 5 3 5 73 150
Annick Escoffier (GUL) 7 7 4 5 6 4 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4 6 1 7 82 150
Beckie Winchester (NES) 5 4 4 2 5 5 5 4 5 7 5 2 4 2 3 5 4 4 75 150
Cheyenne Nedd (PSC) 5 3 4 2 5 2 4 4 4 5 5 6 4 4 4 6 3 4 74 150
Døri’ Nelsondær (EDH) 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 2 6 5 4 4 5 3 4 6 3 6 76 150
Valentina Kozlova (SJG) 5 5 4 5 5 3 3 2 4 6 5 4 4 4 3 4 2 4 72 150
95 Lauren Oteerae (DUN) 6 5 3 4 5 2 4 4 4 6 5 3 4 2 5 4 2 6 74 151
Lendvay Zsa-zsa (IOA) 4 4 4 3 5 3 5 3 4 7 5 4 5 3 2 5 4 4 74 151
Sadie Foster (WAN) 5 5 5 2 5 4 3 3 4 4 7 4 4 3 4 6 4 6 78 151
98 Genevieve Drone (KRN) 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 5 6 5 5 4 3 6 3 4 77 152
99 Jess Gardner (LEN) 4 4 5 5 6 3 4 2 6 4 6 5 4 4 3 5 4 6 80 153
Jessica O’Byrne (KSK) 5 6 2 3 5 2 4 3 4 6 7 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 76 153
101 Laura Bray (TSA) 5 4 3 3 4 5 5 3 4 6 7 4 3 4 6 7 3 5 81 154
Mandy Barnett (HAN) 5 5 5 3 5 2 4 2 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 6 74 154
Miriam Geldern (PAP) 5 5 5 4 6 4 5 3 4 6 6 5 3 3 5 6 3 5 83 154
Yutori Hiakafa (VLT) 5 4 5 3 6 4 4 3 3 6 7 4 4 4 2 6 2 6 78 154
105 Báirbre Hibbert (FLU) 7 5 4 3 5 3 5 3 4 4 7 4 4 2 4 6 4 5 79 155
Kara Mereweather (WRY) 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 4 5 5 6 5 3 3 4 6 2 5 77 155
107 Larraine Houchens (BRI) 6 3 4 4 5 3 6 3 5 7 6 5 6 6 2 4 3 4 82 156


  • The top sixty players after the second round (including any players tied for sixtieth) advance to the third and fourth rounds
  • If there is a tie for a medal position after the fourth round, a three-hole playoff will be held



HANDBALL—Women’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Avissian Union 27–22 Vettrera
Cosumar 22–27 Fluvique


HOCKEY—Men’s
Finals (Tristiano Droga Arena)

Bronze medal match
Kernansquillec 0–2 The Greater Vakolicci Haven

[i]Gold medal match

Wray 0–2 Fluvique

ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Hockey—Men’s (Tristiano Droga Arena)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven:
[roster not available]
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Wray:
Leo Ferguson, Lawrence Hayden, Brad Hayward, Ryan Hill, David Knight, Cooper McGillivaray, Nick Pretorius, Tom Rosenhain, Henry Skeats, Chris Warnes, and Adam Weidermann
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Fluvique:
Étienne Abraham, Théophile Bonner, Kevin Darnell, Benjamin Denis, Hernán Fabian, Augustin Flores, Frederik Gladwin, Césaire Gosselin, César Huerta, Samuel Jansing, Carlos Lammert, Ezequiel Noguiera, Joaquín Reynaud, Rainier Roux, Brad Sawyer, and Bart Tijn



MODERN PENTATHLON—Women’s

Olympic record (swimming): None (records not kept)
Olympic record (combined running/shooting): None (new format)
Olympic record (overall): None (new format)

Swimming (Aeropag Natatorium)
                                         Time  Points
1 Ellen Forsythe (DRK) 2:07.86 OR 317
2 Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 2:08.62 315
3 Pia Martinsson (IOA) 2:08.70 314
4 Lyn Rafter (KRN) 2:09.15 313
5 Ella Enze (ZMC) 2:09.91 311
6 Lisa Fench (PAP) 2:09.92 311
7 Dayo Poole (TSA) 2:10.03 310
8 Natasha Wilkens (KAN) 2:10.23 310
9 Selena Ania (MAP) 2:10.86 308
10 Courtney Kelly (PSC) 2:11.73 305
11 Bogumila Zajac (IOA) 2:12.40 303
12 Steff Salmat (KWP) 2:12.50 303
13 Stacey Tenefrancia-Chavez (BNM) 2:12.56 303
14 Martha Vosca (VKL) 2:13.45 300
15 Genevieve Bowcutt (SWI) 2:13.86 299
16 Corinna Sedlak (BRI) 2:14.23 298
17 Nicole Curtis (DRK) 2:14.24 298
18 Meaghan Filion (KBM) 2:14.46 297
19 Sisilia Alustrovi (VEK) 2:14.51 297
20 Helse Peruzzi (THA) 2:14.55 297
21 Nicola Capper (KRY) 2:14.58 297
22 Angelita Taylor (PSC) 2:14.59 297
23 Elia Zacarias (KRN) 2:14.71 296
24 Penelope Park (TSA) 2:14.75 296
25 Portia Fuente (COS) 2:14.76 296
26 Elsa Petrelli (QUE) 2:14.83 296
27 Aradiriel Narethryl (VAL) 2:14.87 296
28 Jessica Lipscomb (KAN) 2:15.27 295
29 Karissa Wieder (SRB) 2:15.29 295
30 Glenys Winchester (ETN) 2:15.50 294
31 Tatjana Andreotti (THA) 2:15.54 294
32 Linda Crow (VTR) 2:15.56 294
33 Valencia Gaspar (SRG) 2:15.59 294
34 Claire-Lucile Leblanc (QUE) 2:16.03 292
35 Katrina Korhonen (SJG) 2:16.43 291
36 Lana O’Lumbert (PAP) 2:16.79 290
37 Ray Camp (EON) 2:17.24 289
38 Marika Kovar (SRB) 2:17.63 288
39 Sarah Schmitt (KBM) 2:17.80 287
40 Melania Waszkiewicz (NES) 2:18.15 286
41 Mackenzie Lell (CKF) 2:18.21 286
42 Valimoka Listaralla (VLT) 2:18.24 286
43 Liliana Silva (AVU) 2:18.27 286
44 Pia Salcido (SRG) 2:18.34 285
45 Mirna Pérez (SJG) 2:18.36 285
46 Tania Springtower (KWP) 2:18.65 285
47 Larae Sarkis (BRI) 2:18.67 284
48 Liz Patterson (ETM) 2:18.89 284
49 Ana Respect (EON) 2:19.58 282
50 Yelena Weiss (ARO) 2:19.76 281
51 Amy Winton (HAN) 2:19.80 281
52 Teale Earls (ETN) 2:19.82 281
53 Júlia Susana Araullo (AVU) 2:19.88 281
54 Rani batDov (JUD) 2:19.98 281
55 Aino Karinen (ARO) 2:20.01 280
56 Dana Dickey (COS) 2:20.26 280
57 Destiney Winterton (SWI) 2:20.28 280
58 Neave Boyle (TLI) 2:20.50 279
59 Ivy Kerr (TLI) 2:20.52 279
60 Melissa Croix (QAD) 2:20.55 279
61 Julia Gerhart (NES) 2:20.68 278
62 Amasela Malaka (VLT) 2:20.85 278
63 Mubina Charmchi (AMN) 2:20.89 278
64 Victoria Lee (ETM) 2:20.95 278
65 Serena Schuyler (FSS) 2:21.32 277
66 Gabrielle Jeffries (LEN) 2:21.46 276
67 Zele Kale (ZMC) 2:21.58 276
68 Hannah Faulk (KSK) 2:21.75 275
69 Hasna Silveira (AMN) 2:21.94 275
70 Udu33 (GGS) 2:21.95 275
71 Marcia Mills (VTR) 2:22.01 274
72 Brooke Brinngylie (WRY) 2:22.10 274
73 Xa Yuvalike (VEK) 2:22.24 274
74 Ruth Garrington (LEN) 2:22.36 273
75 Alexa Suckington (FSS) 2:22.46 273
76 Asha Bee (CKF) 2:22.54 273
77 Kain Diego (TAE) 2:22.66 272
78 Ruth Thyra (MAP) 2:22.70 272
79 Charlie Howarth (WRY) 2:22.81 272
Sigal batDov (JUD) 2:22.81 272
81 Daniella Dusiĉ (MTJ) 2:22.92 272
82 Katija Pentazič (MTJ) 2:23.40 270
83 Jane Gol (TAE) 2:23.92 269
84 Ithhiliel Toratandal (VAL) 2:24.78 266


Fencing bonus round (Olympic Park)
                                 Ranking  Bonus   Total
1 Angelita Taylor (PSC) 242 0 242
2 Destiney Winterton (SWI) 238 2 240
3 Stacey Tenefrancia-Chavez (BNM) 234 2 236
4 Portia Fuente (COS) 234 0 234
5 Steff Salmat (KWP) 226 1 227
Elsa Petrelli (QUE) 226 1 227
7 Daniella Dusiĉ (MTJ) 226 0 226
8 Penelope Park (TSA) 222 2 224
9 Genevieve Bowcutt (SWI) 222 0 222
10 Nicole Curtis (DRK) 218 2 220
11 Yelena Weiss (ARO) 214 1 215
Corinna Sedlak (BRI) 214 1 215
Natasha Wilkens (KAN) 214 1 215
14 Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 210 1 211
15 Martha Vosca (VKL) 210 0 210
16 Lana O’Lumbert (PAP) 206 3 209
17 Amy Winton (HAN) 206 0 206
Pia Martinsson (IOA) 206 0 206
Selena Ania (MAP) 206 0 206
20 Marika Kovar (SRB) 202 3 205
21 Meaghan Filion (KBM) 202 1 203
Bogumila Zajac (IOA) 202 1 203
Mubina Charmchi (AMN) 202 1 203
24 Helse Peruzzi (THA) 198 1 199
Glenys Winchester (ETN) 198 1 199
Ellen Forsythe (DRK) 198 1 199
Ella Enze (ZMC) 198 1 199
28 Melania Waszkiewicz (NES) 194 1 195
Liz Patterson (ETM) 194 1 195
30 Elia Zacarias (KRN) 190 2 192
Victoria Lee (ETM) 190 2 192
32 Valimoka Listaralla (VLT) 190 1 191
Tatjana Andreotti (THA) 190 1 191
34 Courtney Kelly (PSC) 190 0 190
Tania Springtower (KWP) 190 0 190
36 Julia Gerhart (NES) 186 1 187
Karissa Wieder (SRB) 186 1 187
38 Ruth Garrington (LEN) 186 0 186
Brooke Brinngylie (WRY) 186 0 186
Mackenzie Lell (CKF) 182 4 186
41 Júlia Susana Araullo (AVU) 178 5 183
42 Ruth Thyra (MAP) 182 0 182
Larae Sarkis (BRI) 182 0 182
Katija Pentazič (MTJ) 182 0 182
Jessica Lipscomb (KAN) 182 0 182
Sigal batDov (JUD) 182 0 182
47 Amasela Malaka (VLT) 178 1 179
Dayo Poole (TSA) 178 1 179
Katrina Korhonen (SJG) 178 1 179
Valencia Gaspar (SRG) 178 1 179
51 Claire-Lucile Leblanc (QUE) 174 1 175
Zele Kale (ZMC) 174 1 175
Sisilia Alustrovi (VEK) 174 1 175
Lyn Rafter (KRN) 174 1 175
55 Hannah Faulk (KSK) 174 0 174
56 Charlie Howarth (WRY) 170 3 173
57 Linda Crow (VTR) 170 1 171
Ana Respect (EON) 170 1 171
59 Aino Karinen (ARO) 170 0 170
Lisa Fench (PAP) 158 12 170
61 Sarah Schmitt (KBM) 166 1 167
62 Ithhiliel Toratandal (VAL) 166 0 166
Neave Boyle (TLI) 166 0 166
64 Xa Yuvalike (VEK) 162 0 162
Marcia Mills (VTR) 162 0 162
Aradiriel Narethryl (VAL) 162 0 162
Ray Camp (EON) 162 0 162
Melissa Croix (QAD) 162 0 162
69 Mirna Pérez (SJG) 158 2 160
70 Jane Gol (TAE) 158 0 158
Rani batDov (JUD) 158 0 158
Serena Schuyler (FSS) 158 0 158
Teale Earls (ETN) 158 0 158
Gabrielle Jeffries (LEN) 158 0 158
75 Alexa Suckington (FSS) 154 3 157
76 Ivy Kerr (TLI) 154 0 154
Nicola Capper (KRY) 154 0 154
78 Udu33 (GGS) 150 1 151
Dana Dickey (COS) 150 1 151
80 Hasna Silveira (AMN) 146 1 147
81 Asha Bee (CKF) 146 0 146
82 Pia Salcido (SRG) 142 0 142
Liliana Silva (AVU) 142 0 142
84 Kain Diego (TAE) 126 3 129


Riding (Olympic Park)
                               Penalties Points
1 Elsa Petrelli (QUE) 0 300
Melania Waszkiewicz (NES) 0 300
Natasha Wilkens (KAN) 0 300
4 Helse Peruzzi (THA) 2 298
Nicole Curtis (DRK) 2 298
6 Dayo Poole (TSA) 3 297
7 Angelita Taylor (PSC) 4 296
Genevieve Bowcutt (SWI) 4 296
9 Penelope Park (TSA) 5 295
Tania Springtower (KWP) 5 295
11 Portia Fuente (COS) 6 294
12 Claire-Lucile Leblanc (QUE) 7 293
Dana Dickey (COS) 7 293
Ellen Forsythe (DRK) 7 293
Gabrielle Jeffries (LEN) 7 293
Glenys Winchester (ETN) 7 293
Karissa Wieder (SRB) 7 293
Katrina Korhonen (SJG) 7 293
Lana O’Lumbert (PAP) 7 293
Lyn Rafter (KRN) 7 293
Marika Kovar (SRB) 7 293
Martha Vosca (VKL) 7 293
Meaghan Filion (KBM) 7 293
Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 7 293
Stacey Tenefrancia-Chavez (BNM) 7 293
Steff Salmat (KWP) 7 293
Tatjana Andreotti (THA) 7 293
Yelena Weiss (ARO) 7 293
29 Amy Winton (HAN) 8 292
Charlie Howarth (WRY) 8 292
Ella Enze (ZMC) 8 292
Pia Martinsson (IOA) 8 292
Pia Salcido (SRG) 8 292
34 Courtney Kelly (PSC) 9 291
Larae Sarkis (BRI) 9 291
Xa Yuvalike (VEK) 9 291
37 Corinna Sedlak (BRI) 11 289
38 Hannah Faulk (KSK) 13 287
Selena Ania (MAP) 13 287
40 Bogumila Zajac (IOA) 14 286
Kain Diego (TAE) 14 286
Lisa Fench (PAP) 14 286
Mubina Charmchi (AMN) 14 286
44 Destiney Winterton (SWI) 15 285
Hasna Silveira (AMN) 15 285
Rani batDov (JUD) 15 285
Udu33 (GGS) 15 285
48 Ana Respect (EON) 16 284
Liliana Silva (AVU) 16 284
Liz Patterson (ETM) 16 284
Valimoka Listaralla (VLT) 16 284
52 Elia Zacarias (KRN) 17 283
53 Ivy Kerr (TLI) 18 282
Sarah Schmitt (KBM) 18 282
Valencia Gaspar (SRG) 18 282
56 Ray Camp (EON) 19 281
57 Aino Karinen (ARO) 22 278
Julia Gerhart (NES) 22 278
Júlia Susana Araullo (AVU) 22 278
60 Brooke Brinngylie (WRY) 24 276
Mackenzie Lell (CKF) 24 276
Sigal batDov (JUD) 24 276
63 Daniella Dusiĉ (MTJ) 26 274
Jane Gol (TAE) 26 274
65 Jessica Lipscomb (KAN) 30 270
Zele Kale (ZMC) 30 270
67 Amasela Malaka (VLT) 32 268
68 Katija Pentazič (MTJ) 33 267
Teale Earls (ETN) 33 267
70 Victoria Lee (ETM) 36 264
71 Ruth Garrington (LEN) 37 263
72 Asha Bee (CKF) 38 262
Mirna Pérez (SJG) 38 262
74 Serena Schuyler (FSS) 41 259
Sisilia Alustrovi (VEK) 41 259
76 Nicola Capper (KRY) 42 258
77 Neave Boyle (TLI) 44 256
Ruth Thyra (MAP) 44 256
79 Ithhiliel Toratandal (VAL) 47 253
80 Marcia Mills (VTR) 48 252
81 Alexa Suckington (FSS) 50 250
82 Melissa Croix (QAD) 51 249
83 Linda Crow (VTR) 59 241
— Aradiriel Narethryl (VAL) EL 0


Standings before combined running/shooting
                                 Swimming Fencing  Riding     Total  Handicap
1 Angelita Taylor (PSC) 297 242 296 835 +0:00
2 Stacey Tenefrancia-Chavez (BNM) 303 236 293 832 +0:03
3 Natasha Wilkens (KAN) 310 215 300 825 +0:10
4 Portia Fuente (COS) 296 234 294 824 +0:11
5 Elsa Petrelli (QUE) 296 227 300 823 +0:12
Steff Salmat (KWP) 303 227 293 823 +0:12
7 Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 315 211 293 819 +0:16
8 Genevieve Bowcutt (SWI) 299 222 296 817 +0:18
9 Nicole Curtis (DRK) 298 220 298 816 +0:19
10 Penelope Park (TSA) 296 224 295 815 +0:20
11 Pia Martinsson (IOA) 314 206 292 812 +0:23
12 Ellen Forsythe (DRK) 317 199 293 809 +0:26
13 Destiney Winterton (SWI) 280 240 285 805 +0:30
14 Martha Vosca (VKL) 300 210 293 803 +0:32
15 Corinna Sedlak (BRI) 298 215 289 802 +0:33
Ella Enze (ZMC) 311 199 292 802 +0:33
17 Selena Ania (MAP) 308 206 287 801 +0:34
18 Helse Peruzzi (THA) 297 199 298 794 +0:41
19 Meaghan Filion (KBM) 297 203 293 793 +0:42
20 Bogumila Zajac (IOA) 303 203 286 792 +0:43
Lana O’Lumbert (PAP) 290 209 293 792 +0:43
22 Yelena Weiss (ARO) 281 215 293 789 +0:46
23 Courtney Kelly (PSC) 305 190 291 786 +0:49
Dayo Poole (TSA) 310 179 297 786 +0:49
Glenys Winchester (ETN) 294 199 293 786 +0:49
Marika Kovar (SRB) 288 205 293 786 +0:49
27 Lyn Rafter (KRN) 313 175 293 781 +0:54
27 Melania Waszkiewicz (NES) 286 195 300 781 +0:54
29 Amy Winton (HAN) 281 206 292 779 +0:56
30 Tatjana Andreotti (THA) 294 191 293 778 +0:57
31 Karissa Wieder (SRB) 295 187 293 775 +1:00
32 Daniella Dusiĉ (MTJ) 272 226 274 772 +1:03
33 Elia Zacarias (KRN) 296 192 283 771 +1:04
34 Tania Springtower (KWP) 285 190 295 770 +1:05
35 Lisa Fench (PAP) 311 170 286 767 +1:08
Mubina Charmchi (AMN) 278 203 286 767 +1:08
37 Katrina Korhonen (SJG) 291 179 293 763 +1:12
Liz Patterson (ETM) 284 195 284 763 +1:12
39 Valimoka Listaralla (VLT) 286 191 284 761 +1:14
40 Claire-Lucile Leblanc (QUE) 292 175 293 760 +1:15
41 Larae Sarkis (BRI) 284 182 291 757 +1:18
42 Valencia Gaspar (SRG) 294 179 282 755 +1:20
43 Mackenzie Lell (CKF) 286 186 276 748 +1:27
44 Jessica Lipscomb (KAN) 295 182 270 747 +1:28
45 Julia Gerhart (NES) 278 187 278 743 +1:32
46 Júlia Susana Araullo (AVU) 281 183 278 742 +1:33
47 Ana Respect (EON) 282 171 284 737 +1:38
Charlie Howarth (WRY) 272 173 292 737 +1:38
49 Brooke Brinngylie (WRY) 274 186 276 736 +1:39
Hannah Faulk (KSK) 275 174 287 736 +1:39
Sarah Schmitt (KBM) 287 167 282 736 +1:39
52 Victoria Lee (ETM) 278 192 264 734 +1:41
53 Ray Camp (EON) 289 162 281 732 +1:43
54 Sisilia Alustrovi (VEK) 297 175 259 731 +1:44
55 Sigal batDov (JUD) 272 182 276 730 +1:45
56 Aino Karinen (ARO) 280 170 278 728 +1:47
57 Gabrielle Jeffries (LEN) 276 158 293 727 +1:48
Xa Yuvalike (VEK) 274 162 291 727 +1:48
59 Amasela Malaka (VLT) 278 179 268 725 +1:50
60 Dana Dickey (COS) 280 151 293 724 +1:51
Rani batDov (JUD) 281 158 285 724 +1:51
62 Ruth Garrington (LEN) 273 186 263 722 +1:53
63 Zele Kale (ZMC) 276 175 270 721 +1:54
64 Katija Pentazič (MTJ) 270 182 267 719 +1:56
Pia Salcido (SRG) 285 142 292 719 +1:56
66 Ivy Kerr (TLI) 279 154 282 715 +2:00
67 Liliana Silva (AVU) 286 142 284 712 +2:03
68 Udu33 (GGS) 275 151 285 711 +2:04
69 Ruth Thyra (MAP) 272 182 256 710 +2:05
70 Nicola Capper (KRY) 297 154 258 709 +2:06
71 Hasna Silveira (AMN) 275 147 285 707 +2:08
Mirna Pérez (SJG) 285 160 262 707 +2:08
73 Linda Crow (VTR) 294 171 241 706 +2:09
Teale Earls (ETN) 281 158 267 706 +2:09
75 Jane Gol (TAE) 269 158 274 701 +2:14
Neave Boyle (TLI) 279 166 256 701 +2:14
77 Serena Schuyler (FSS) 277 158 259 694 +2:21
78 Melissa Croix (QAD) 279 162 249 690 +2:25
79 Marcia Mills (VTR) 274 162 252 688 +2:27
80 Kain Diego (TAE) 272 129 286 687 +2:28
81 Ithhiliel Toratandal (VAL) 266 166 253 685 +2:30
82 Asha Bee (CKF) 273 146 262 681 +2:34
83 Alexa Suckington (FSS) 273 157 250 680 +2:35
84 Aradiriel Narethryl (VAL) 296 162 0 458 +6:17


Combined running/shooting (Olympic Park)
                                          Time  Points    Total
1 Angelita Taylor (PSC) 12:14.40 566 1401 OR
2 Natasha Wilkens (KAN) 12:08.71 572 1397
3 Pia Martinsson (IOA) 12:17.65 563 1375
4 Portia Fuente (COS) 12:34.27 546 1370
5 Helse Peruzzi (THA) 12:08.50 OR 572 1366
6 Stacey Tenefrancia-Chavez (BNM) 12:49.54 531 1363
7 Penelope Park (TSA) 12:35.93 545 1360
8 Nicole Curtis (DRK) 12:37.38 543 1359
9 Steff Salmat (KWP) 12:49.59 531 1354
10 Corinna Sedlak (BRI) 12:29.99 551 1353
11 Elsa Petrelli (QUE) 12:55.21 525 1348
12 Melania Waszkiewicz (NES) 12:14.93 566 1347
13 Genevieve Bowcutt (SWI) 12:52.00 528 1345
14 Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 12:55.43 525 1344
15 Martha Vosca (VKL) 12:42.71 538 1341
16 Ella Enze (ZMC) 12:42.97 538 1340
17 Bogumila Zajac (IOA) 12:34.28 546 1338
18 Ellen Forsythe (DRK) 12:56.54 524 1333
19 Liz Patterson (ETM) 12:16.26 564 1327
20 Courtney Kelly (PSC) 12:40.21 540 1326
21 Destiney Winterton (SWI) 12:59.71 521 1326
22 Lana O’Lumbert (PAP) 12:50.88 530 1322
23 Glenys Winchester (ETN) 12:46.96 534 1320
24 Marika Kovar (SRB) 12:47.03 533 1319
25 Selena Ania (MAP) 13:02.85 518 1319
26 Meaghan Filion (KBM) 12:56.53 524 1317
27 Dayo Poole (TSA) 12:51.87 529 1315
28 Lisa Fench (PAP) 12:35.33 545 1312
29 Valimoka Listaralla (VLT) 12:30.42 550 1311
30 Karissa Wieder (SRB) 12:45.81 535 1310
31 Yelena Weiss (ARO) 13:00.11 520 1309
32 Katrina Korhonen (SJG) 12:46.23 534 1297
33 Amy Winton (HAN) 13:02.71 518 1297
34 Tania Springtower (KWP) 12:55.88 525 1295
35 Claire-Lucile Leblanc (QUE) 12:49.42 531 1291
36 Julia Gerhart (NES) 12:34.10 546 1289
37 Larae Sarkis (BRI) 12:49.37 531 1288
38 Lyn Rafter (KRN) 13:13.95 507 1288
39 Valencia Gaspar (SRG) 12:59.28 521 1276
40 Mubina Charmchi (AMN) 13:15.06 505 1272
41 Elia Zacarias (KRN) 13:22.28 498 1269
42 Ana Respect (EON) 12:48.71 532 1269
43 Júlia Susana Araullo (AVU) 12:55.63 525 1267
44 Sigal batDov (JUD) 12:46.65 534 1264
45 Tatjana Andreotti (THA) 13:40.98 480 1258
46 Aino Karinen (ARO) 12:55.18 525 1253
47 Teale Earls (ETN) 12:34.02 546 1252
48 Daniella Dusiĉ (MTJ) 13:40.41 480 1252
49 Sisilia Alustrovi (VEK) 13:03.04 517 1248
50 Xa Yuvalike (VEK) 13:01.41 519 1246
51 Victoria Lee (ETM) 13:09.76 511 1245
52 Charlie Howarth (WRY) 13:16.54 504 1241
53 Brooke Brinngylie (WRY) 13:15.90 505 1241
54 Amasela Malaka (VLT) 13:05.73 515 1240
55 Sarah Schmitt (KBM) 13:18.39 502 1238
56 Mackenzie Lell (CKF) 13:30.57 490 1238
57 Katija Pentazič (MTJ) 13:06.84 514 1233
58 Jessica Lipscomb (KAN) 13:35.49 485 1232
59 Ivy Kerr (TLI) 13:04.02 516 1231
60 Mirna Pérez (SJG) 12:56.81 524 1231
61 Marcia Mills (VTR) 12:39.11 541 1229
62 Linda Crow (VTR) 12:57.52 523 1229
63 Dana Dickey (COS) 13:18.52 502 1226
64 Neave Boyle (TLI) 12:59.77 521 1222
65 Ray Camp (EON) 13:31.67 489 1221
66 Ruth Thyra (MAP) 13:10.10 510 1220
67 Ruth Garrington (LEN) 13:22.19 498 1220
68 Udu33 (GGS) 13:14.58 506 1217
69 Gabrielle Jeffries (LEN) 13:30.80 490 1217
70 Rani batDov (JUD) 13:33.12 487 1211
71 Zele Kale (ZMC) 13:43.72 477 1198
72 Alexa Suckington (FSS) 13:03.77 517 1197
73 Hannah Faulk (KSK) 14:00.58 460 1196
74 Liliana Silva (AVU) 13:40.49 480 1192
75 Asha Bee (CKF) 13:09.56 511 1192
76 Ithhiliel Toratandal (VAL) 13:15.57 505 1190
77 Nicola Capper (KRY) 13:42.90 478 1187
78 Serena Schuyler (FSS) 13:29.04 491 1185
79 Jane Gol (TAE) 13:41.25 479 1180
80 Kain Diego (TAE) 13:51.19 469 1156
81 Melissa Croix (QAD) 14:23.60 437 1127
82 Pia Salcido (SRG) 15:07.88 393 1112
83 Hasna Silveira (AMN) 15:07.60 393 1100
84 Aradiriel Narethryl (VAL) 13:20.73 500 958


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Modern Pentathlon—Women’s (Olympic Park)

BRONZE MEDALIST, independent Olympic athlete: Pia Martinsson
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Kannap: Natasha Wilkens
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Angelita Taylor

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Thu Aug 25, 2016 7:48 pm

SAILING—Men’s Skiff
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                                              Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Marc Lavigne/Charles Trémaux (LEN) 8 2 23 16 13 7 1 1 10 1 2 63
2 Alex Sherman/Carl Isaak (FLU) 5 6 6 7 16 16 12 11 2 8 1 75
3 Tom Butler/Thom Eidnarrson (ETM) 26 5 20 8 1 14 4 5 6 4 5 77
4 Jason Walker/Aidan Walker (TLI) 4 3 2 4 19 25 BFD 6 4 6 4 81
5 Edvard Craz/Alexander Craz (MTJ) 2 24 5 3 3 1 5 8 25 27 8 92
6 Jake Donald/Josh Donald (NES) 29 8 1 23 10 8 3 17 12 3 9 103
7 Hamza Swanick/Isaac Eastburn (SWI) 3 1 7 13 6 18 14 26 11 9 DSQ 104
8 Wayne Redmoon/Joe Brown (PAP) 19 20 3 22 20 12 6 2 17 2 6 113
9 Jamel Helfrich/Nestor Chamberlain (BRI) 24 27 10 18 4 3 9 7 13 23 7 125
10 Sheard McCracken/Antony Turnbull (ETN) 10 4 12 2 32 23 17 15 29 10 3 128


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (35 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Men’s Skiff (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Electrum: Tom Butler and Thom Eidnarrson
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Fluvique: Carl Isaak and Alex Sherman
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Liventia: Marc Lavigne and Charles Trémaux



SAILING—Women’s Skiff
Medal race (Jubilee Marina)

                                                      Race 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   M  Total
1 Nat Wilcox/Fergie Tinker (ETN) 6 18 1 2 1 18 11 1 9 4 4 61
2 Grina Cio/Rajina Bell (VKL) 14 15 4 1 2 3 2 11 18 10 3 68
3 Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM) 2 3 7 17 5 10 5 22 6 12 1 69
4 Susana Salvador/Diorella Kerr (KWP) 1 11 2 10 9 8 4 19 11 5 8 77
5 Sabryna Sutton/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 12 19 5 3 11 13 10 2 5 15 7 90
6 Alexis Freyett/Cecie Holt (WRY) 9 6 16 5 14 7 9 3 14 1 DSQ 90
7 Emily Britt/Anastazja Styczynski (NES) 17 2 17 15 7 2 3 4 DNF 14 6 93
8 Zoie Kaydence/Lindsie Chrissie (MAP) 22 4 11 22 4 6 7 18 1 13 5 96
9 Ash Miller/Lucy Patrick (TLI) 16 1 6 18 12 17 8 17 2 17 2 100
10 Pomera Krzystek/Vanessa Lemyra (COS) 4 26 19 21 13 1 1 5 17 3 OCS 106


  • BFD: Black flag disqualification · DNE: Disqualification not excludable · DNF: Did not finish · DSQ: Disqualified · OCS: On the course side
  • The total score is the sum of the finishing positions in each of the first ten races, excluding the worst result, plus double the finishing position in the medal race
  • Disqualifications or failures to finish count as finishing in last place plus one (28 points in normal races and 22 points in the medal race)
  • If two or more boats have the same total score, they are ranked according to their finishing positions in the medal race


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sailing—Women’s Skiff (Jubilee Marina)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Electrum: Ursula Bauer and Danielle Hancock
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Rajina Bell and Grina Cio
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Ethane: Fergie Tinker and Nat Wilcox



TAEKWONDO—Men’s 68 kg
(Olympic Tower)

32nd-finals
Tyson Palmer (CKF) 11–1 Dagstygg Eriksson (THA)
Roger Monroy (KRN) 9–3 Eutímio Ribeiro (AVU)
Vladimir Volkov (ARO) +5–5 Sergio Ordaz (SRG)
Malik Silva (AMN) 6–3 Antoine Ledgerwood (BRI)

16th-finals
Ehjy Islamesku (VEK) 10–1 Tyson Palmer (CKF)
Neil Hambleton (KRY) 10–2 Horis Hopper (VKL)
Roy Meyers (KSK) 12–5 Cecil King (ETM)
Deus Dart (EON) 6–5 Clever Brick (FSS)
Fujimori Masashige (TGN) 13–5 Roger Monroy (KRN)
Yoon Taek Moon (QUE) 7–1 Linao Tbaoo (VLT)
Adam Tyre (TAE) 4–0 Channing Jepson (MAP)
Aviv benAsa (JUD) 6–2 Sarkozy Lipot (IOA)
Clive Emmanuel (COS) 9–0 Vladimir Volkov (ARO)
Rufus Romano (FLU) 3–2 Lairaerion Nallviel (VAL)
Jung-Hee Vernon (TSA) 12–2 Oscar Carter (TLI)
Leif Brumfield (RWH) +5–5 Fausto Prieto (SRB)
Ralf Lowe (PSC) 10–1 Malik Silva (AMN)
Ivor Mann (LEN) 4–7 Robby Gimling (KGS)
Martin Kurzbirjke (MTJ) 2–7 Liam Kennedy (WRY)
Harry Le (KWP) 1–4 Tom Moore (PAP)

8th-finals
Ehjy Islamesku (VEK) 20–1 Neil Hambleton (KRY)
Roy Meyers (KSK) 7–1 Deus Dart (EON)
Fujimori Masashige (TGN) 1–11 Yoon Taek Moon (QUE)
Adam Tyre (TAE) 2–3 Aviv benAsa (JUD)
Clive Emmanuel (COS) 1–5 Rufus Romano (FLU)
Jung-Hee Vernon (TSA) 5–1 Leif Brumfield (RWH)
Ralf Lowe (PSC) 5–6 Robby Gimling (KGS)
Liam Kennedy (WRY) 1–6 Tom Moore (PAP)

Quarter-finals
Ehjy Islamesku (VEK) 1–2 Roy Meyers (KSK)
Yoon Taek Moon (QUE) 11–5 Aviv benAsa (JUD)
Rufus Romano (FLU) 4–2 Jung-Hee Vernon (TSA)
Robby Gimling (KGS) def. by Tom Moore (PAP) (DSQ)

Semi-finals
Roy Meyers (KSK) 0–7 Yoon Taek Moon (QUE)
Rufus Romano (FLU) 8–6 Tom Moore (PAP)

Repêchages
Linao Tbaoo (VLT) 2–7 Fujimori Masashige (TGN)
Lairaerion Nallviel (VAL) 4–7 Clive Emmanuel (COS)

Fujimori Masashige (TGN) 3–1 Aviv benAsa (JUD)
Clive Emmanuel (COS) def. by Jung-Hee Vernon (TSA) (RSC)

Bronze medal contests
Fujimori Masashige (TGN) 9–5 Tom Moore (PAP)
Jung-Hee Vernon (TSA) 9–2 Roy Meyers (KSK)

Gold medal contest
Yoon Taek Moon (QUE) def. by Rufus Romano (FLU) (RSC)

  • +: Win by superiority · RSC: Referee stopped the contest
  • The competitors who lost to the two finalists in the 32nd-, 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Taekwondo—Men’s 68 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing The Sarian: Jung-Hee Vernon
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Togonistan: Fujimori Masashige
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Yoon Taek Moon
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Fluvique: Rufus Romano



TAEKWONDO—Women’s 57 kg
(Olympic Tower)

32nd-finals
Shadowed Mantis (FSS) 7–3 Rosalinda Quesada (SRG)
Vanaewen Werelenmyr (VAL) 1–2 Candy Church (KWP)
Selvala Eslishka (VEK) 4–2 Salome Backus (TLI)

16th-finals
Deepali Patil (ETM) 6–2 Shadowed Mantis (FSS)
Silvia Maatamaola (PAP) 7–5 Amelie Kerry (IOA)
Zelda Thaddeus (TAE) 9–0 Chiyoko Ito (AMN)
Corina Dailey (KRN) 9–7 Oiaobaa (VLT)
Marika Pejic (SRB) 15–5 Hope Ikeoas (CKF)
Ashley Phillips (LEN) 9–2 Izara Kramaric (MTJ)
Arielle Goh (QUE) 7–2 Elisjeba Modrić (THA)
Whitney Hondo (COS) 9–5 Larysa Lyuba (FLU)
Karen Hopkins (KSK) 14–0 Candy Church (KWP)
Filu Ronpava (VKL) +4–4 Lula Jerome (TSA)
Ilana batPaz (JUD) 3–5 Makeda Pareja (BRI)
Emmaline Duoc (GUL) 7–2 Zofiya Semyonova (ARO)
Vilma Okampa (PSC) 13–0 Selvala Eslishka (VEK)
Lisa Lisra (KGS) 3–2 Min Mi Ryung (TGN)
Angelien Margriet (MAP) 5–2 Joanne Bezzoli (KRY)
Leah Cleland (WRY) 9–6 Emma Camp (EON)

8th-finals
Deepali Patil (ETM) 11–3 Silvia Maatamaola (PAP)
Zelda Thaddeus (TAE) 5–2 Corina Dailey (KRN)
Marika Pejic (SRB) 5–1 Ashley Phillips (LEN)
Arielle Goh (QUE) 5–0 Whitney Hondo (COS)
Karen Hopkins (KSK) 11–4 Filu Ronpava (VKL)
Makeda Pareja (BRI) 3–7 Emmaline Duoc (GUL)
Vilma Okampa (PSC) 5–1 Lisa Lisra (KGS)
Angelien Margriet (MAP) 6–1 Leah Cleland (WRY)

Quarter-finals
Deepali Patil (ETM) 9–1 Zelda Thaddeus (TAE)
Marika Pejic (SRB) def. by Arielle Goh (QUE) (RSC)
Karen Hopkins (KSK) +4–4 Emmaline Duoc (GUL)
Vilma Okampa (PSC) 3–1 Angelien Margriet (MAP)

Semi-finals
Deepali Patil (ETM) 10–4 Arielle Goh (QUE)
Karen Hopkins (KSK) 4–12 Vilma Okampa (PSC)

Repêchages
Shadowed Mantis (FSS) 1–14 Silvia Maatamaola (PAP)
Selvala Eslishka (VEK) 4–12 Lisa Lisra (KGS)

Silvia Maatamaola (PAP) 4–12 Zelda Thaddeus (TAE)
Lisa Lisra (KGS) 2–12 Angelien Margriet (MAP)

Bronze medal contests
Zelda Thaddeus (TAE) 7–4 Karen Hopkins (KSK)
Angelien Margriet (MAP) 0–10 Arielle Goh (QUE)

Gold medal contest
Deepali Patil (ETM) 6–6+ Vilma Okampa (PSC)

  • +: Win by superiority · RSC: Referee stopped the contest
  • The competitors who lost to the two finalists in the 32nd-, 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Taekwondo—Women’s 57 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Arielle Goh
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Taeshan: Zelda Thaddeus
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Deepali Patil
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Vilma Okampa



TRIATHLON—Men’s
(Aeropag)

  1 Phil Moore (TLI)                  1:48:54
2 Yiisu Eleri (VEK) 1:48:55
3 Ko Do Hyeon (TGN) 1:49:00
4 Alberto Chailis (EFL) 1:49:02
5 Zane Murray (DUN) 1:49:04
6 Graeme Dickson (TLI) 1:49:08
7 Luke Porternst (DRK) 1:49:15
8 Tyrone Ansel (TSA) 1:49:15
9 Rogelio Gil (SRB) 1:49:21
10 Vinicio Felipe (MAP) 1:49:31
11 Askii Morata (VLT) 1:49:35
12 Ian McBrough (DRK) 1:49:36
13 Bradley Mullarkey (BRI) 1:49:37
14 Mystic Fighter (KGS) 1:49:40
15 Coinneach McCrory (ETN) 1:49:42
16 Duncan Reid (DUN) 1:49:47
17 Baudouin Olivier (GUL) 1:49:49
18 Ashton McKenzie (WRY) 1:49:54
19 Choncey Whittle (EFL) 1:50:02
20 Pavel Aanholt (THA) 1:50:05
21 Deniso Alfaro (PSC) 1:50:06
22 Morton Hull (COS) 1:50:10
23 Matej Triglav (MTJ) 1:50:12
24 Lubji Pietowosi (PAP) 1:50:12
25 Jonnie Romeo (COS) 1:50:16
26 Andrew-William Sirikanis (QUE) 1:50:17
27 Brynjar Gunnarsson (EFL) 1:50:18
28 James Keequan (CKF) 1:50:19
29 Mark Porternst (DRK) 1:50:23
30 Crescans the Swimmer (ARC) 1:50:24
31 Darin Layton (SWI) 1:50:25
32 Jefferson Riccio (BRI) 1:50:26
33 Tom Montague (TOB) 1:50:28
34 Ludovic Carpentier (LEN) 1:50:29
35 Sam Isaacs (LEN) 1:50:29
36 Sebastian Freitag (PSC) 1:50:33
37 Cédric Han (QUE) 1:50:35
38 Dominik Illicic (MTJ) 1:50:36
39 Vernoncan Ondolithe (VAL) 1:50:36
40 Hershel Chipman (UZK) 1:50:39
41 Alec Maineville (DUN) 1:50:40
42 Daniel Reyes (QAD) 1:50:41
43 Audie True-Path (KWP) 1:50:44
44 Britt Flemons (KRN) 1:50:46
45 Jesus Santana (VKL) 1:50:47
46 Andrey Bogdanov (ARO) 1:50:48
47 Zeke Uriz (ZMC) 1:50:48
48 Hart Temz (ZMC) 1:50:53
49 Robert Flores (RPH) 1:50:54
50 Brody Antolović (THA) 1:50:56
51 Gavriel benNatan (JUD) 1:51:07
52 Adrian Remme (IOA) 1:51:07
53 Silvanus the Cyclist (ARC) 1:51:07
54 Lee Tai (RPH) 1:51:10
55 Patrick Bennett (ETM) 1:51:16
56 Traz Cloriz (ZMC) 1:51:17
57 Scottie Swannie (KWP) 1:51:27
58 Hunter Blast (EON) 1:51:27
59 Andreas Bachmeier (PSC) 1:51:33
60 Joey Morgan (KAN) 1:51:38
61 Derek Hunters (EON) 1:51:39
62 Sergey Lobkov (ARO) 1:51:46
63 Epenetus the Runner (ARC) 1:51:46
64 Michael Seville (BNM) 1:51:46
65 Bruce Ritchie (TLI) 1:51:46
66 Ewan Edwards (TOB) 1:51:48
67 Simcha benEitan (JUD) 1:51:48
68 Owen Bennett (QUE) 1:51:49
69 Michael Grett (PAP) 1:52:01
70 Ian Loiisal (CKF) 1:52:06
71 Carbry Hamilton (LLA) 1:52:09
72 Joshua Potter (TSA) 1:52:10
73 Edison Abbot (VTR) 1:52:14
74 Toby Clark (TAE) 1:52:14
75 Stiofan McKinley (ETN) 1:52:22
76 Bretislav Novotny (IOA) 1:52:24
77 Mike Foulds (KRN) 1:52:24
78 Marcusulius (SAN) 1:52:26
79 Leopoldo Yamada (AMN) 1:52:26
80 Evan White (EON) 1:52:31
81 Julian Kranj (MTJ) 1:52:33
82 Caeitanus Moritz (THA) 1:52:39
83 Tomé Pio Ferreira (AVU) 1:52:40
84 Marko Radisic (SRB) 1:52:58
85 Carles de Bas (SAN) 1:53:05
86 Rotem benEli (JUD) 1:53:07
87 Marty Cross (VKL) 1:53:14
88 Sean Jackson (NES) 1:53:19
89 Kyle Janes (TAE) 1:53:20
90 Melvin Portnoy (UZK) 1:53:27
91 Terry Winstock (KRY) 1:53:31
92 Jin Kazayu (TGN) 1:53:38
93 Kelly Cooper (ETM) 1:53:42
94 Jon Mays (VTR) 1:53:42
95 Axel Mangosemba (PAP) 1:53:44
96 Barwin Radisic (SRB) 1:53:45
97 Daniel Opreza (SRG) 1:53:45
98 Dilwyn MacChruim (LLA) 1:53:45
99 Reynolds Goldberg (BNM) 1:53:52
100 Ben Church (KWP) 1:53:53
101 Amir Valbkash (KSK) 1:54:05
102 Lawrence Lucas (LEN) 1:54:06
103 Pavel Yachmenyev (ARO) 1:54:07
104 Routen Mulligan (CKF) 1:54:08
105 Garrett Kaepernick (NES) 1:54:08
106 Adrian Ericson (ETN) 1:54:29
107 Henrik van Daele (FSS) 1:54:31
108 Graham Pesciero (KRY) 1:54:36
109 Azrudin Tajher (IOA) 1:54:41
110 Vasco Miguelangel (MAP) 1:54:59
111 Dionis Abello (SAN) 1:55:07
112 Frank Roe (SWI) 1:55:23
113 Mario Gomez (SRG) 1:55:31
114 Kerwynn Clemons (NES) 1:55:31
115 Donovan Shirley (COS) 1:55:37
116 Guillermo Novello (KRN) 1:55:38
117 Thodasien Werdhrindar (VAL) 1:55:39
118 Vanacaunean Lanlithion (VAL) 1:55:42
119 Angus Rakes (TSA) 1:55:57
120 Ian Temberis (KRY) 1:55:59
121 Daniel Taft (VTR) 1:56:07
122 Crek Agka (VLT) 1:56:20
123 Florencio Paco (MAP) 1:56:24
124 Pascal Arkham (FSS) 1:56:32
125 Jeremy Lasturias (FSS) 1:56:34
126 Robbie Orman (LLA) 1:56:39
127 Fernao Burakgazi (AMN) 1:56:43
— Chris Bron (VKL) DNF
Yeri Savirloru (VEK) DNF
Rob Kempsey (WRY) LAP
Giovane Coelho (AMZ) DNF
Douglass Dagostino (BRI) DNF
Lucjan Sniegowski (GLS) DNF
Jeff Macomb (KAN) LAP
Axel Emerson (TAE) DNF
Scott Bailey (ETM) DNF


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Triathlon—Men’s (Olympic Park)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Togonistan: Ko Do Hyeon
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Vekaiyu: Yiisu Eleri
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing The Licentian Isles: Phil Moore



INDOOR VOLLEYBALL—Women’s
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Serbian Empire          25  19  20  25  15
Taeshan 15 25 25 17 10

Sargossa 16 25 24 22
Arioslavia 25 21 26 25



FREESTYLE WRESTLING—Women’s 53 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Hazel Sword (EON) 1–3 Tasha Coxx (DRK)
Donna Wilde (LEN) 3–1 Jelene Fredamaker (MTJ)
Neftalia Moroso (SRB) 3–1 Portia Ferrara (KRY)
Danita Griggs (ETM) 3–1 Yevgeniya Yelizaveta (MAP)
Emma Parker (FSS) 3–1 Kelana Sunjara (DUN)
Le’ah batDaniyyel (JUD) 3–0 Ivalsa Alevenesri (VEK)
Elaina La Grue (COS) 3–1 Marianne Peters (TSA)
Kristiina Rinne (NES) 3–0 Silvia Machado (AVU)
Sally Sandra (TOB) 3–0 Sue Cult (KWP)
Tamara Rayevskaya (ARO) 3–1 Eleanor Ali (PSC)

8th-finals
Priscila Yukimura (AMN) 3–0 Tasha Coxx (DRK)
Donna Wilde (LEN) 1–3 Neftalia Moroso (SRB)
Marion Beaucage (QUE) 1–3 Danita Griggs (ETM)
Pam Berry (VKL) 1–3 Emma Parker (FSS)
Paisley Tanaka (KSK) 1–3 Le’ah batDaniyyel (JUD)
Elaina La Grue (COS) 0–3 Kristiina Rinne (NES)
Kimberly Brown (IOA) 1–3 Sally Sandra (TOB)
Trudi Durgan (KRN) 5–0 Tamara Rayevskaya (ARO)

Quarter-finals
Priscila Yukimura (AMN) 3–1 Neftalia Moroso (SRB)
Danita Griggs (ETM) 3–0 Emma Parker (FSS)
Le’ah batDaniyyel (JUD) 3–1 Kristiina Rinne (NES)
Sally Sandra (TOB) 1–3 Trudi Durgan (KRN)

Semi-finals
Priscila Yukimura (AMN) 3–0 Danita Griggs (ETM)
Le’ah batDaniyyel (JUD) 0–3 Trudi Durgan (KRN)

Repêchages
Tasha Coxx (DRK) 1–3 Neftalia Moroso (SRB)
Tamara Rayevskaya (ARO) 3–1 Sally Sandra (TOB)

Bronze medal contests
Neftalia Moroso (SRB) 3–1 Danita Griggs (ETM)
Tamara Rayevskaya (ARO) 1–3 Le’ah batDaniyyel (JUD)

Gold medal contest
Priscila Yukimura (AMN) 3–1 Trudi Durgan (KRN)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Freestyle Wrestling—Women’s 53 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Judea: Le’ah batDaniyyel
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Serbian Empire: Neftalia Moroso
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Kernansquillec: Trudi Durgan
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Amnarei-asud: Priscila Yukimura



FREESTYLE WRESTLING—Women’s 63 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Mandy Tan (KWP) 3–0 Liana Woodland (DUN)
Rose Telephone (VKL) 3–0 Tzofiya batReuven (JUD)
Seraphim Kovalyova (IOA) 3–1 Ilija Ubermayer (MTJ)
Dona Francis (LEN) 3–1 Brunilda Medeiros (AVU)
Lillian Griff (ETM) 3–1 Priscilla Laurent (PAP)
Agrina Schun (RPH) 3–1 Mariya Zyuganova (ARO)
Serafima Ruf (MAP) 3–0 Morgan Morganson (DRK)
Vilari Sentari (VLT) 4–0 Caitlyn Roberts (WRY)
Luna Kaiser (QUE) 3–0 Lily Smith (EON)
Maggie Dingwall (NES) 3–1 Jacqueline Schafer (COS)
Paulinha Mendes (AMN) 3–0 Jana Eisenhower (PSC)
Estefana Ballweg (KRN) 5–0 Jasmin Rousefa (FSS)

8th-finals
Stéphanie Bernard (KSK) 3–0 Mandy Tan (KWP)
Rose Telephone (VKL) 3–1 Seraphim Kovalyova (IOA)
Lidija Maracevic (SRB) 3–1 Dona Francis (LEN)
Lillian Griff (ETM) 3–1 Agrina Schun (RPH)
Sappheire Kaspar (TSA) 3–0 Serafima Ruf (MAP)
Vilari Sentari (VLT) 1–3 Luna Kaiser (QUE)
Elain Brodeur (TAE) 3–1 Maggie Dingwall (NES)
Paulinha Mendes (AMN) 1–3 Estefana Ballweg (KRN)

Quarter-finals
Stéphanie Bernard (KSK) 3–1 Rose Telephone (VKL)
Lidija Maracevic (SRB) 1–3 Lillian Griff (ETM)
Sappheire Kaspar (TSA) 1–3 Luna Kaiser (QUE)
Elain Brodeur (TAE) 3–1 Estefana Ballweg (KRN)

Semi-finals
Stéphanie Bernard (KSK) 3–1 Lillian Griff (ETM)
Luna Kaiser (QUE) 3–1 Elain Brodeur (TAE)

Repêchages
Lily Smith (EON) 1–3 Vilari Sentari (VLT)

Mandy Tan (KWP) 3–1 Rose Telephone (VKL)
Vilari Sentari (VLT) 3–1 Sappheire Kaspar (TSA)

Bronze medal contests
Mandy Tan (KWP) 3–1 Lillian Griff (ETM)
Vilari Sentari (VLT) 3–1 Elain Brodeur (TAE)

Gold medal contest
Stéphanie Bernard (KSK) 1–3 Luna Kaiser (QUE)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Freestyle Wrestling—Women’s 63 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Vilitan Union: Vilari Sentari
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing West Phoenicia: Mandy Tan
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Kelssek: Stéphanie Bernard
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Luna Kaiser



FREESTYLE WRESTLING—Women’s 75 kg
(Olympic Tower)

16th-finals
Jade Savage-Winter (SRB) 3–0 Béatrice Boulet (LEN)
Jacqui Allaire (KRN) 3–1 Friedra Sigurdsson (FSS)
Borislava Tanya (MAP) 3–1 Gail Monk (KWP)
Marla Cooolok (DUN) 3–1 Juŋ Sa-hun (PSC)
Layla Silver (EON) 0–3 Natalie Rayne (TSA)
Torfheiður Árnisdottir (YSR) 3–1 Jane Smoker (TAE)
Yana Kisilova (ARO) 3–0 Natalia Raczynski (NES)
Rut batHillel (JUD) 3–0 Emma Nelson (DRK)

8th-finals
Doris Parker (ETM) 3–0 Jade Savage-Winter (SRB)
Emily Parrish (KSK) 3–1 Jacqui Allaire (KRN)
Rosa Nunes (AMN) 3–0 Borislava Tanya (MAP)
Tori Minegishi (COS) 3–0 Marla Cooolok (DUN)
Daisy the Devourer (VKL) 5–0 Natalie Rayne (TSA)
Cosette Beriault (IOA) 1–3 Torfheiður Árnisdottir (YSR)
Mami Grozmami (MTJ) 5–0 Yana Kisilova (ARO)
Eleanor Davey (QUE) 3–1 Rut batHillel (JUD)

Quarter-finals
Doris Parker (ETM) 1–3 Emily Parrish (KSK)
Rosa Nunes (AMN) 3–1 Tori Minegishi (COS)
Daisy the Devourer (VKL) 3–1 Torfheiður Árnisdottir (YSR)
Mami Grozmami (MTJ) 3–0 Eleanor Davey (QUE)

Semi-finals
Emily Parrish (KSK) 4–0 Rosa Nunes (AMN)
Daisy the Devourer (VKL) 3–0 Mami Grozmami (MTJ)

Repêchages
Jacqui Allaire (KRN) 0–3 Doris Parker (ETM)
Natalie Rayne (TSA) 1–3 Torfheiður Árnisdottir (YSR)

Bronze medal contests
Doris Parker (ETM) 3–1 Rosa Nunes (AMN)
Torfheiður Árnisdottir (YSR) 1–3 Mami Grozmami (MTJ)

Gold medal contest
Emily Parrish (KSK) 3–1 Daisy the Devourer (VKL)

  • The wrestlers who lost to the two finalists in the 16th-, 8th-, and quarter-finals enter the repêchages; the two repêchage winners meet the two losing semi-finalists in the bronze medal contests


ImageImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Freestyle Wrestling—Women’s 75 kg (Olympic Tower)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Doris Parker
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Mattijana: Mami Grozmami
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Dasiy the Devourer
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Kelssek: Emily Parrish



BASEBALL-SOFTBALL—Men’s Baseball
Quarter-finals (Olympic Tower)

Independent Olympic Athletes 0–1 Drawkland
West Angola 1–3 Banija
Qasden 9–2 San Llera
ViZion 6–8 West Phoenicia


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL—Women’s Softball
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Ethane 5–2 Electrum Unified Team
Royal Kingdom of Québec 0–1 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas


SEVENBALL—Women’s
Finals (Olympic Tower)

Third place game
Cosumar                  4   7   2   1   4   6   4   5
Drawkland 7 2 7 7 7 7 7 7


Final
Ethane                   7   7   2   7   7   3   7   7   6   7
San Llera 5 3 7 6 6 7 1 3 7 6


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Sevenball—Women’s (Olympic Tower)

THIRD PLACE, representing Drawkland:
[roster not available]
SECOND PLACE, representing San Llera:
Priscilla Albuxech, Luisa Fisal, Maribel Hull, Elvira Rusaldi, Luisa Torrogrosa, Feliciana Valderes, and Maria Xares
FIRST PLACE, representing Ethane:
[roster not available]



MEDAL TABLE—after Day 13

                                           G   S   B    T
Abaja ABJ 1 2 1 4
Amnarei-asud AMN 8 8 9 25
The Archregimancy ARC 0 1 0 1
Arioslavia ARO 6 2 1 9
Astyrian Unified Team AST 2 0 0 2
Avissian Union AVU 5 4 3 12
Benjamin Mark BNM 0 1 0 1
Blackhelm Confederacy BKC 0 1 1 2
Britonisea BRI 7 5 6 18
Bulgar Rouge BUL 2 0 1 3
Cosumar COS 8 3 8 19
Drawkland DRK 2 0 3 5
Dunnës DUN 2 0 3 5
East Saintland SNT 0 3 1 4
Eastfield Lodge EFL 3 3 6 12
Edhros EDH 3 2 2 7
Electrum ETM 17 18 15 50
Electrum Diplomatic Offices EDO 1 1 0 2
Eonstar EON 4 6 11 21
Estogium RWH 2 0 0 2
Ethane ETN 7 3 8 18
Ferkas CKF 8 7 8 23
Fluvique FLU 5 7 8 20
Free Swiss States FSS 1 2 3 6
Glisandia GLS 1 0 0 1
The Greater Vakolicci Haven VKL 8 12 7 27
Gregoryisgodistan GGS 0 1 0 1
Hannasea HAN 0 3 0 3
Independent Olympic Athletes IOA 10 3 10 23
Judea JUD 1 1 5 7
Kannap KAN 0 1 0 1
Kelssek KSK 9 8 11 28
Kernansquillec KRN 10 5 13 28
Kriegiersien KGS 0 2 2 4
Krytenia KRY 9 8 6 23
The Licentian Isles TLI 7 11 5 23
Liventia LEN 5 7 7 19
Mapletish MAP 3 7 6 16
Mattijana MTJ 5 9 9 23
Ndaku NDA 9 3 5 17
Neu Engollon NEG 0 1 1 2
North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team NES 5 6 3 14
Paputu PAP 5 6 4 15
Paripana Sporting Council PSC 11 14 11 36
Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas RPH 1 2 0 3
Qasden QAD 2 1 0 3
Romberg KKR 1 0 2 3
Royal Kingdom of Québec QUE 10 11 24 45
San José Guayabal SJG 0 1 1 2
Sargossa SRG 4 4 5 13
The Sarian TSA 12 6 6 24
Serbian Empire SRB 8 10 11 29
Serretes SER 0 0 1 1
Swibia SWI 1 1 1 3
Taeshan TAE 5 4 7 16
Terre des Gaules GUL 1 0 1 2
Thatius THA 3 4 6 13
Tobiasia TOB 0 1 0 1
Togonistan TGN 0 0 2 2
Uzekia UZK 0 4 3 7
Valanora VAL 4 3 4 11
Vangaziland VNG 1 0 0 1
Vekaiyu VEK 6 7 10 23
Vettrera VTR 1 1 4 6
Vilitan Union VLT 8 5 9 22
West Angola WAN 0 1 0 1
West Phoenicia KWP 1 2 4 7
Wray WRY 7 13 8 28
Yellow Star Republic YSR 2 1 1 4
Zitru ZTR 0 2 2 4
270 271 315 856
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Sat Aug 27, 2016 12:05 am

Day 14

DIVING—Men’s 10 m Platform
Preliminary round (Aeropag Natatorium)

 1 Iván Castellano (SJG)            546.65 Q
2 Carlin Thornley (KSK) 529.20 Q
3 Goran Drinajovic (SRB) 523.25 Q
4 Tom Petit (TSA) 522.95 Q
5 Li Huun (RPH) 508.65 Q
6 Reko Xanavostre (VEK) 504.10 Q
7 Vinsent Relostrovi (VEK) 502.95 Q
8 Sam Duggar (ETM) 492.50 Q
9 Nikodemos Wong-Valdez (FSS) 491.35 Q
10 Kyle Fairbairn (FLU) 487.50 Q
11 Polenthion Runanmyr (VAL) 485.90 Q
12 Leandro Terrazas (SJG) 481.70 Q
13 Bastiane Edson (THA) 481.60 Q
14 Yuval Clarkson (NDA) 480.70 Q
15 Alexandre Santiago (AVU) 476.25 Q
16 Deus Turne (EON) 475.35 Q
17 Kyan Persson (COS) 469.65 Q
18 Martin Koole (FLU) 468.75 Q

19 Nathan Daniels (KSK) 468.25
20 Igor le Tonnelier (LEN) 467.15
21 Li Yi Jun (MAP) 460.35
22 Tomas Davasnic (MTJ) 459.80
23 Harrison Ang (RPH) 453.55
24 Louis Marcoux (IOA) 453.25
25 Francis Tyrell (TSA) 451.75
26 Yonas Saare (PSC) 451.35
27 Kevin Lazarovic (MTJ) 451.15
28 Matt Jenner (NES) 448.35
29 Cameron Gallard (WRY) 448.30
30 Ehud Ljungstrand (ETN) 447.35
Tony Anthony (LEN) 447.35
32 Kacper Sroczynski (NES) 445.05
33 Anakin Duurmun (COS) 444.60
34 Evan Kal-Idjibril (VKL) 443.75
35 Sergey Zhigulin (ARO) 442.70
36 Jacob Navy (KWP) 441.70
37 Elon Souza (FSS) 439.60
38 Max Wade (PSC) 439.45
39 Ikraam Simonson (NDA) 437.35
40 Mitska Vilato (VLT) 436.90
41 Rainger Hafeez (EFL) 434.85
42 Cedric Schepers (KRN) 433.40
43 Untoa Miakelsko (VLT) 429.25
44 Mikko Makitammi (IOA) 427.80
45 Bob Arthur (TOB) 427.40
46 Robert Cassidy (KRY) 426.90
47 Jonathan Jure (VTR) 424.45
48 Daniel Rodríguez (SRG) 424.00
49 Andreas Epting (KRN) 423.10
50 Jeremiah Caldwell (TAE) 422.80
51 Adjìro Para (EDH) 418.80
52 Gideon McNeill (EFL) 418.10
53 Alain Feoli-Lecavalier (QUE) 417.35
54 Darton Eurk (CKF) 416.00
55 Enrique Hendon (UZK) 413.00
56 Filiberto Candy (BRI) 412.05
57 Aland Styrk (THA) 411.95
58 Plagìdò Palùvò (EDH) 411.90
59 Bill Nygarde (ETM) 410.25
60 Nathanael Mcelwee (BRI) 408.85
61 Philip Monteith (QUE) 406.50
62 Yishai benTom (JUD) 403.80
63 Michael Hammond (DRK) 403.75
64 Brian Trudeau (KBM) 403.70
65 Peter Anwar (TAE) 402.15
66 Carl Danton (PAP) 401.85
67 Icheichehoho93 (GGS) 401.80
68 Thomas Elk (KAN) 401.35
69 Tristão Tiago Santana (AVU) 401.20
70 James Volker (KRY) 396.85
71 Milorad Drunkovskiy (SRB) 395.40
72 Ari benArik (JUD) 393.15
73 Derek Slave (EON) 379.15
74 Mark Marine (KWP) 378.05
75 Lucas Donnolly (VKL) 375.95
76 Alexander Nettles (VTR) 374.40
77 William Eurk (CKF) 374.35
78 Lucheluchelecheducle9sd (GGS) 373.80
79 Eruthanon Ornae (VAL) 365.65
80 Igor Hobbes (ETN) 355.85
81 Óscar Ortiz (SRG) 351.75
82 Charlie Weylens (WRY) 345.00
83 Benjamin Steward (KAN) 344.25
84 Glen Chesper (MAP) 339.25
85 Adam Prescott (PAP) 333.50



SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING—Women’s Team
Free routine (Aeropag Natatorium)

                                       Technical       Free         Total
1 Vekaiyu 96.9087 88.7833 185.6920
2 Liventia 91.7823 90.4500 182.2323
3 Taeshan 89.8890 91.6500 181.5390
4 Independent Olympic Athletes 94.6317 85.3167 179.9484
5 Britonisea 93.7277 84.8833 178.6110
6 Vilitan Union 92.6283 85.8833 178.5116
7 Vettrera 87.2973 90.7167 178.0140
8 Astyrian Unified Team 88.9343 88.3333 177.2676
9 Serbian Empire 84.2600 91.9500 176.2100
10 Royal Kingdom of Québec 89.7473 85.4167 175.1640
11 The Sarian 92.3577 80.9833 173.3410
12 North Eurasian Unified Sporting Team 87.5653 85.2000 172.7653
13 Eastfield Lodge 78.5430 93.8167 172.3597
14 The Licentian Isles 86.4667 84.4667 170.9334
15 Mattijana 88.6253 80.9667 169.5920
16 Edhros 90.7970 77.1333 167.9303
17 Qasden 81.6637 85.6167 167.2804
18 Judea 86.1160 79.8500 165.9660
19 Pederal na Republika ng Pilipinas 78.8893 86.8833 165.7726
20 Kernansquillec 81.5240 83.8500 165.3740
21 Mapletish 80.8917 83.7667 164.6584
22 Sargossa 82.3190 81.3667 163.6857
23 Tobiasia 84.4920 79.1333 163.6253
24 Paripana Sporting Council 84.3707 79.0667 163.4374
25 Abaja 84.4850 78.9333 163.4183
26 Electrum 79.5763 83.7333 163.3096
27 Krytenia 83.5177 79.7667 163.2844
28 Ferkas 84.5160 78.2000 162.7160
29 Ethane 82.3973 80.2500 162.6473
30 West Phoenicia 78.6820 83.1167 161.7987
31 Estogium 82.7167 78.5000 161.2167
32 Orion Islands 79.3733 80.8667 160.2400
33 Free Swiss States 78.8727 79.3500 158.2227
34 The Greater Vakolicci Haven 79.2350 78.7167 157.9517
35 Cosumar 80.3367 76.8333 157.1700


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Synchronized Swimming—Women’s Team (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Taeshan:
[roster not available]
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Liventia:
Grace Astor, Victoire Bruxelles, Ceri Cobb, Taylor Cummings, Cerys Hanson, Lynn McGovern, Susanna Swanson, Rhonwen Tucker, and Jo Walsh
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Vekaiyu:
[roster not valid]



WATER POLO—Women’s
Finals (Aeropag Natatorium)

7th–8th place match
Paputu 11–8 Estogium

5th–6th place match
Wray 9–11 Amazonesta

Bronze medal match
The Licentian Isles 4–8 The Greater Vakolicci Haven

Gold medal match
Kelssek 9–9 Vekaiyu (10–11 OT)

ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Water Polo—Women’s (Aeropag Natatorium)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven:
[roster not available]
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Kelssek:
Judith Andrews, Alice Ching, Rhondra Chong, Rachel Craigey, Chantal Elégin, Andrea Fitzpatrick, Lisbeth Ingine, Béatrice Lapine, Megan Larue, Amber Linsdale, Linsday McEachern, Lindsey Mueller, and Denise Williams
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Vekaiyu:
Ika Camari, Ivia Kamariseri, Rin Kesuru, Sayli Lupestre, Ileena Mikra, Livikia Naseri, Kiri Nevikalistre, Xa Revesasistre, Ankya Sipari, Yva Sukari, Selvala Useveli, Leina Viseliri, and Ikrisia Voleru



ATHLETICS—Men’s 4×100 m Relay
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 37.02 — Lawrence Ashton/Ashley Bridge/Michael Hemmington/Lance Matthews (EUK) — Orean, LEN

1 Lon Na’Bohetek/Ryan Ryley/Rian Kim/Curtis Dresden (COS)                               37.24
2 Steffon Kypriotou/Mats Armstrong/Corey Malenius/Diego Castillos (THA) 37.37
3 Faeron Nhaanonel/Daeron Mithlynniel/Lyion Tantholeth/Idhrenlanron Haloththor (VAL) 37.97
4 Tutska Mippa-fanoa’ao/Atessa Viltaz/Kitara Miki/Kameli Agazella (VLT) 38.23
5 Chuck Morgan/Patrick Pack/Johnny Hall/James Cline (DRK) 38.27
6 Kurtis Gartner/Claud Mar/Lamont Bleich/Eric Dubaiser (UZK) 38.39
7 Mariano Blythe/Forrest Mervis/Ferdinand Maloy/Isiah Taggert (KRN) 38.41
— Marshall Corby/Samuel Jonathan/Roy McClleland/Neil Kettling (ETM) DQ


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s 4×100 m Relay (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Valanora:
Idhrenlanron Haloththor, Daeron Mithlynniel, Faeron Nhaanonel, and Lyion Tantholeth
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Thatius:
Mats Armstrong, Diego Castillos, Steffon Kypriotou, and Corey Malenius
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Cosumar:
Curtis Dresden, Rian Kim, Lon Na’Bohetek, and Ryan Ryley



ATHLETICS—Men’s 4×400 m Relay
First round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 2:54.50 — Ian Gillham/Felix Hillin/Jaime Demario/Oliver Alto (MIL) — Ashford, CAS

Heat 1
1 Stan Bramlett/Roderick Liebold/Mariano Blythe/Ali Eisenhart (KRN)                 2:59.63 Q
2 Stephen Horowitz/Michael Hardaker/Liam Mitchell/Ryan Black (KRY) 3:00.50 Q

3 Mamert Dispagne/Claude Bourneuf/Alpha Dixon/Qamar Satchel (NDA) 3:01.01
4 Ricardo Cruz/Santiago Muniz/Naldo Socarras/Israel Pérez (SRG) 3:01.25
5 Finn Cornell/Walter Kennedy/Wesley Clarence/Shawn Snizz (DRK) 3:01.36
6 Carl Volk/Jalen Dickeson/Jamil Douberly/Lawrence Blacklidge (SWI) 3:01.82
— Miyagi Impor/Joshua Lemon/Howe Mandell/Marcus Lay (ETM) DQ
Tyler Gloverfield/Fredie Mendoza/Oliver Haynes/Dominic Matthews (CKF) DQ


Heat 2
1 Terry Mater/Augustus Lamb/Frank Alchery/Roy Folhart (QAD)                         3:00.23 Q
2 Soŋ Sû-ho/Peter Bach/Vulpiäno Lusero/Zak Khan (PSC) 3:00.39 Q

3 Bernard Descroises/Eric Hardy/Wesley Smith/Patrice Dessautiels (KSK) 3:02.26
4 Conner O Macoilsheachlainn/Hanan Rakers/Kyrell Lewis/Yakub Sinclair (ETN) 3:03.26
5 Min Alvazrez/Kieson Han/Avie Lores/Hie Hoa (RPH) 3:04.25
— George Havic/Sidney Kurtis/Sal Darryl/Kendall Hank (MAP) DQ
Kyle Messinger/Davis Butler/Mel Ryan/Jeremy Johnson (DUN) DQ
Tim Bain/Steve Del Lorenza/Scotty Mare/Luis Debney (KWP) DQ


Heat 3
1 Alion Nallviel/Erurhil Nalllond/Erudirduil Mithyaas/Veryafinede Shathanina (VAL)  2:59.24 Q
2 Stephen Far/Mohammed Al-Zurnwa/Felix Matt/Richard Cross (VKL) 2:59.94 Q
3 Marko Njego/Markiyan Uzunović/Mats Armstrong/Tomsilav Jozić (THA) 3:00.07 q
4 Jerónimo Santos/Öwen Lieker/Miloslaw Kormákursson/Nathanael Klein (AST) 3:00.12 q

5 Iséh Deyora/Michael Bábátundé/Donté Usim/Malachi Addausi (ABJ) 3:00.14
6 Ivan Denikin/Leonid Krupnikov/Mikhail Kovalev/Igor Yanayev (ARO) 3:00.49
7 Jayden Ultimate/Jason Hall/Timothy King/Vaux Hault (BRI) 3:00.54
8 Cédric-Edouard Chang/Michël Kweon/Stan Reynolds/Diedrich Eichmann (QUE) 3:01.91


 1 Alion Nallviel/Erurhil Nalllond/Erudirduil Mithyaas/Veryafinede Shathanina (VAL)  2:59.24 Q
2 Stan Bramlett/Roderick Liebold/Mariano Blythe/Ali Eisenhart (KRN) 2:59.63 Q
3 Stephen Far/Mohammed Al-Zurnwa/Felix Matt/Richard Cross (VKL) 2:59.94 Q
4 Marko Njego/Markiyan Uzunović/Mats Armstrong/Tomsilav Jozić (THA) 3:00.07 q
5 Jerónimo Santos/Öwen Lieker/Miloslaw Kormákursson/Nathanael Klein (AST) 3:00.12 q

6 Iséh Deyora/Michael Bábátundé/Donté Usim/Malachi Addausi (ABJ) 3:00.14
7 Terry Mater/Sir Augustus Lamb/Frank Alchery/Roy Folhart (QAD) 3:00.23 Q
8 Soŋ Sû-ho/Peter Bach/Vulpiäno Lusero/Zak Khan (PSC) 3:00.39 Q

9 Ivan Denikin/Leonid Krupnikov/Mikhail Kovalev/Igor Yanayev (ARO) 3:00.49
10 Stephen Horowitz/Michael Hardaker/Liam Mitchell/Ryan Black (KRY) 3:00.50 Q
11 Jayden Ultimate/Jason Hall/Timothy King/Vaux Hault (BRI) 3:00.54
12 Mamert Dispagne/Claude Bourneuf/Alpha Dixon/Qamar Satchel (NDA) 3:01.01
13 Ricardo Cruz/Santiago Muniz/Naldo Socarras/Israel Pérez (SRG) 3:01.25
14 Finn Cornell/Walter Kennedy/Wesley Clarence/Shawn Snizz (DRK) 3:01.36
15 Carl Volk/Jalen Dickeson/Jamil Douberly/Lawrence Blacklidge (SWI) 3:01.82
16 Cédric-Edouard Chang/Michël Kweon/Stan Reynolds/Diedrich Eichmann (QUE) 3:01.91
17 Bernard Descroises/Eric Hardy/Wesley Smith/Patrice Dessautiels (KSK) 3:02.26
18 Conner O Macoilsheachlainn/Hanan Rakers/Kyrell Lewis/Yakub Sinclair (ETN) 3:03.26
19 Min Alvazrez/Kieson Han/Avie Lores/Hie Hoa (RPH) 3:04.25
— Miyagi Impor/Joshua Lemon/Howe Mandell/Marcus Lay (ETM) DQ
Tyler Gloverfield/Fredie Mendoza/Oliver Haynes/Dominic Matthews (CKF) DQ
George Havic/Sidney Kurtis/Sal Darryl/Kendall Hank (MAP) DQ
Kyle Messinger/Davis Butler/Mel Ryan/Jeremy Johnson (DUN) DQ
Tim Bain/Steve Del Lorenza/Scotty Mare/Luis Debney (KWP) DQ


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two teams in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest teams, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Men’s 50 km Race Walk
(Aeropag)

Olympic record: 3:36:26 — Jack Selby (SCH) — Nassau Bay, NGL

 1 Hudson Inala (WRY)               3:42:44
2 Jean Newton (CKF) 3:44:59
3 Paul O’Neill (ETM) 3:45:04
4 Simon Aaron (VKL) 3:45:21
5 Terry Shiner-Snowsnake (QUE) 3:45:32
6 Dariell Fell (EFL) 3:46:15
7 Wayne Nolan (ETM) 3:46:49
8 Albert Windsor-Smythe (TSA) 3:47:10
9 Deen Respin (RPH) 3:48:14
10 Mohammed Ali (BRI) 3:48:44
11 Kyle Wilson (LEN) 3:49:33
12 Anthony Massey (LEN) 3:49:41
13 Alvin Quartergouse (TAE) 3:49:49
14 Tristão Soares (AVU) 3:50:12
15 Luca Belles (SAN) 3:51:14
16 Georgios Evangelou (PSC) 3:51:15
17 Issa Bousaid (AMN) 3:52:01
18 Emery Lecroy (BRI) 3:52:13
19 Murray Wilson (ETM) 3:52:25
20 Maxy Toynbee (COS) 3:52:27
21 Ehjy Kiralostre (VEK) 3:53:01
22 Jae Simonetti (KRN) 3:53:32
23 Cornelius Mcshan (KRN) 3:54:15
24 Hassan Seamster (SWI) 3:55:02
25 George Bowman (NDA) 3:55:12
26 Joe Polack (DUN) 3:55:24
27 Vincze Miklos (IOA) 3:55:32
28 Peter Racambicci (VKL) 3:56:24
29 Shelby Pritts (KRN) 3:56:24
30 Jackson Carandini (WRY) 3:57:45
31 Panu Perala (IOA) 3:57:57
32 Mike Hall (LEN) 3:57:57
33 Melki Cotton (VLT) 3:58:12
34 Gatemon Addams (COS) 3:58:18
35 Carter Builder (EON) 3:58:23
36 Nikolay Makovskiy (ARO) 3:59:19
37 Sal Darryl (MAP) 3:59:21
38 Ralph Amidon (PSC) 3:59:23
39 George Havic (MAP) 3:59:34
40 Moshe benMordechai (JUD) 3:59:37
41 Misid Palmeiro (AMN) 4:00:04
42 Ronji Cotton (VLT) 4:00:23
43 Raine Neil (NDA) 4:00:26
44 Martin Hill (TLI) 4:00:49
45 Shlomo benAsher (JUD) 4:01:44
46 Pierre Elsberry (BRI) 4:02:22
47 Julian Martinic (MTJ) 4:02:25
48 Petar Peychinov (BUL) 4:02:39
49 Ira benTom (JUD) 4:04:05
50 Dave Seaman (EON) 4:04:21
51 Dimitar Tsankov (BUL) 4:05:23
52 Holden Bronson (ETN) 4:05:53
53 Harry Zaina (KRY) 4:06:00
54 Aiden Mendes (PSC) 4:06:08
55 Jack Bones (TAE) 4:06:41
56 Kirov Lastingoya (VEK) 4:07:25
57 Gilbert Glowacki (RWH) 4:08:17
58 Gerardo Geno (RWH) 4:08:27
59 Moussi Debney (KWP) 4:08:45
60 Amo Seddon (EFL) 4:08:46
61 Brynjarr Mäkinenson (FSS) 4:08:46
62 Gorazd the Committed (ARC) 4:09:24
63 Matty Hayloft (KWP) 4:09:39
64 Gayle Hambledon (NDA) 4:09:47
65 Kristoff Inneric (MTJ) 4:10:33
66 Wang Ping (RPH) 4:11:02
67 Ben Culp (TAE) 4:12:06
68 Phil Bresnan (VKL) 4:12:19
69 Ryley Bale (EFL) 4:14:37
70 Antonio Rosco (SAN) 4:14:55
71 Teodor Torrijo (SAN) 4:16:26
72 Paul Sands (TOB) 4:16:51
73 Alson Ang (RPH) 4:17:01
74 Fredric Fairfield (RWH) 4:20:25
— Donka Mario (IOA) DNF
Georga Danic (MTJ) DNF
George Henry Herbertson (TSA) DNF
Jarred Recruit (KWP) DNF
Jerrold Pita (SRG) DNF
Julian O’Neill (QUE) DNF
Lucifer Talent (EON) DNF
Lyle Figera (CKF) DNF
Nicholas Harnaman (TSA) DNF
Nick Holyfield (DUN) DNF
Phillipe Favager (NEG) DNF
Sidney Kurtis (MAP) DNF
Tyson Duxbury (SWI) DNF
Allen Hall (COS) DQ
Amado Gutierres (SRG) DQ
Cibor Zdunowski (GLS) DQ
Ethan Fleming (TLI) DQ
Tom Goose (PAP) DQ
Travis Burke (CKF) DQ
Étienne Barry (QUE) DQ


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s 50 km Race Walk (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Paul O’Neill
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Ferkas: Jean Newton
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Wray: Hudson Inala



ATHLETICS—Men’s Hammer Throw
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 86.60 m — Mike Omara (LEN) — Ashford, CAS

                            Trial 1      2      3      4      5      6     Best
1 Mio Florez (SRG) 81.83 78.77 80.07 80.23 X 79.08 81.83
2 Bogdan Škrabal (PSC) 81.19 X 77.15 80.21 X 80.43 81.19
3 Horthron Tathloth (VAL) 80.43 79.33 X X 81.04 79.85 81.04
4 Lucas Carlyle (FLU) 81.00 79.51 80.74 X 80.71 X 81.00
5 David Costa (AVU) X 79.37 80.05 80.20 80.67 80.73 80.73
6 Sergei Barker (QUE) 79.85 80.64 80.42 78.61 80.10 79.71 80.64
7 Lance Quinn (FLU) X 80.12 X X 80.58 80.53 80.58
8 Tomzi Athora (VLT) X X 79.67 78.81 X 80.39 80.39
9 Eugenio Rosales (SRG) 79.27 X 79.66 79.66
10 Ash Boon (NDA) X X 79.31 79.31
11 Ryan Buchanan (NES) X 79.30 X 79.30
12 Kreskes Nixon (TSA) 78.23 X X 78.23


  • Athletes are ranked by their best trials; if their best trials are equal, they are ranked by their next-best trials
  • The top eight athletes after the third trial (including any athletes tied for eighth place) are given three additional trials


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Men’s Hammer Throw (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Valanora: Horthron Tathloth
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Bogdan Škrabal
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Sargossa: Mio Florez



ATHLETICS—Women’s 5000 m
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 14:24.49 — Rashida Javed (DOS) — Ashford, CAS

 1 Alexis Nosi (ABJ)                  14:59.20
2 Aurora Mohuidden (EFL) 14:59.61
3 Briallen Grier (LLA) 14:59.63
4 Judy Clark (CKF) 15:00.81
5 Alexandrine Émard-Biyombo (QUE) 15:01.10
6 Waheeda Machado (AMN) 15:01.62
7 Helen Parker-Smith (CKF) 15:03.33
8 Jana Rusnak (SRB) 15:06.82
9 Rachael Schäfer (ZTR) 15:09.66
10 Tianna Marley (MAP) 15:13.15
11 Fatima Fraser (PSC) 15:14.72
12 Aleida de Waal (TLI) 15:18.15
13 Lena Wojtkowiak (NES) 15:30.97
14 Sofia Aquino (SRG) 15:44.91
15 Alycia Radclyffe (TSA) 15:45.76


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s 5000 m (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Llanrhyddid: Briallen Grier
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Eastfield Lodge: Aurora Mohuidden
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Abaja: Alexis Nosi



ATHLETICS—Women’s 4×100 m Relay
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 41.14 — Sierra Robinson/Shelby Daniels/Jessica Campbell/Courtney Shea (CDG) — Orean, LEN

1 Sara Meraki/Dominika Tamiĉ/Kara Lazara/Esme Arcalis (MTJ)                                42.36
2 Ifi Ambrose/Ashanti Ayim/Demarah Uzo/Alloni Uzo (ABJ) 42.39
3 Holley Coard/Vida Eshieman/Roberta Kornfield/Adélaïde Kauft (UZK) 42.63
4 Ella Gurrise/Ennie Surrey/Anne Briton/Kate Harroways (BRI) 42.70
5 Niloththea Ormiel/Vanalaiiel Malaleil/Pedlaiiel Lardhrinthor/Gaelewen Galonsumé (VAL) 42.87
— Marissa Tabarés/Elena Paz/Maimara Cuellár/Leira Lobos (SRG) DNF
Audie Ryley/Sephira Spivey/Madeline Mainbrocher/Hayley Hepburn (COS) DNF
Tianna Marley/Marie Allegra/Janeka Ivy/Shaelyn Rylie (MAP) DQ


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s 4×100 m Relay (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Uzekia:
Holley Coard, Vida Eshieman, Adélaïde Kauft, and Roberta Kornfield
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Abaja:
Ifi Ambrose, Ashanti Ayim, Alloni Uzo, and Demarah Uzo
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Mattijana:
Esme Arcalis, Kara Lazara, Sara Meraki, and Dominika Tamiĉ



ATHLETICS—Women’s 4×400 m Relay
First round (Olympic Tower Stadium)

World/Olympic record: 3:15.24 — Sara Windson/Tara Pears/Aggie Pierce/Mary Norn (WEE) — Ashford, CAS

Heat 1
1 Pamela Richards/Jana Petrucci/Laurana Sck/Scona Drapina (VKL)                      3:24.55 Q
2 Addy Bella/Hailey Hasselhov/Francine Edleman/Gina Birovank (DRK) 3:25.18 Q

3 Ikrisia Seliveri/Isii Ikalsi/Yva Iresteri/Kisia Elesistre (VEK) 3:25.28
4 Pam Andrews/Cherie Paneer/Lindsay Suarez/Samantha Brown (ETM) 3:26.37
5 Yachna batMaayan/Roni batEliyyahu/Sigalit batYair/Amit batBaruch (JUD) 3:28.00
6 Shui Murgatroyd/Emily Barber/Tammara Jewell/Genie Philips (TSA) 3:29.43
7 Marija Jovanovic/Sanela Pavlovic/Kiralis Novoa/Sofija Vukovic (SRB) 3:29.60
8 Rosalin Wayne/Colleen Power/Chibuike Forester/Francene Underwood (NDA) 3:34.43


Heat 2
1 Véronique Raymond/Maja Ritchie/Jayne Wilson/Gwaŋ Juŋ-li (PSC)                      3:22.76 Q
2 Clodagh/Zhen/Millie/Scarletta (ETN) 3:24.63 Q
3 Imelda Santistevan/Thalia Rama/Dominga Savala/Reina De Alba (SRG) 3:25.01 q

4 Cuddles Baroda/Puddy Springvale/Ming Curran/Missy Wells (KWP) 3:26.01
5 Bonnie McLean/Sophie Hughes/Amanda Hill/Hannah Morris (TLI) 3:26.85
6 Violet Munn/Dania Garretson/Gladis Ballenger/Kit Cosentino (KRN) 3:27.93
7 Gina Marchetti/Généviève Savoix/Audrey Savoix/Lise Tallon (QUE) 3:29.48
8 Brielle Harper/Charlene Tate/Deanne Harper/Lexi Eichen (WAN) 3:32.17


Heat 3
1 Daria Domoradova/Tatyana Sadova/Yelena Fomenko/Aleksandra Vnukova (ARO)            3:24.20 Q
2 Kasandra Sokolowska/Wiktoria Jakubowicz/Anne Jefferson/Roksana Czarnowska (NES) 3:24.48 Q
3 Tianna Marley/Marie Allegra/Janeka Ivy/Shaelyn Rylie (MAP) 3:24.72 q

4 Riniel Taltauré/Invaniel Galonos/Erladhwen Aeraelon/Rinwen Oreth (VAL) 3:25.88
5 Lucy Eagle/Jane Smith/Alex Fisher/Margaret Eagle (TOB) 3:27.04
6 Hayley Hepburn/Maria Cerdà/Rainy Froese/Edith Na’Calk (COS) 3:29.02
7 Myra Drike/Miriam Fletcher/Bernarda Blomqvist/Jasra Aas (EFL) 3:30.10
8 Sprinta Silva/Spikei Silva/Sporta Silva/Reeiki Rohaha (VLT) 3:32.21


 1 Véronique Raymond/Maja Ritchie/Jayne Wilson/Gwaŋ Juŋ-li (PSC)                      3:22.76 Q
2 Daria Domoradova/Tatyana Sadova/Yelena Fomenko/Aleksandra Vnukova (ARO) 3:24.20 Q
3 Kasandra Sokolowska/Wiktoria Jakubowicz/Anne Jefferson/Roksana Czarnowska (NES) 3:24.48 Q
4 Pamela Richards/Jana Petrucci/Laurana Sck/Scona Drapina (VKL) 3:24.55 Q
5 Clodagh/Zhen/Millie/Scarletta (ETN) 3:24.63 Q
6 Tianna Marley/Marie Allegra/Janeka Ivy/Shaelyn Rylie (MAP) 3:24.72 q
7 Imelda Santistevan/Thalia Rama/Dominga Savala/Reina De Alba (SRG) 3:25.01 q
8 Addy Bella/Hailey Hasselhov/Francine Edleman/Gina Birovank (DRK) 3:25.18 Q

9 Ikrisia Seliveri/Isii Ikalsi/Yva Iresteri/Kisia Elesistre (VEK) 3:25.28
10 Riniel Taltauré/Invaniel Galonos/Erladhwen Aeraelon/Rinwen Oreth (VAL) 3:25.88
11 Cuddles Baroda/Puddy Springvale/Ming Curran/Missy Wells (KWP) 3:26.01
12 Pam Andrews/Cherie Paneer/Lindsay Suarez/Samantha Brown (ETM) 3:26.37
13 Bonnie McLean/Sophie Hughes/Amanda Hill/Hannah Morris (TLI) 3:26.85
14 Lucy Eagle/Jane Smith/Alex Fisher/Margaret Eagle (TOB) 3:27.04
15 Violet Munn/Dania Garretson/Gladis Ballenger/Kit Cosentino (KRN) 3:27.93
16 Yachna batMaayan/Roni batEliyyahu/Sigalit batYair/Amit batBaruch (JUD) 3:28.00
17 Hayley Hepburn/Maria Cerdà/Rainy Froese/Edith Na’Calk (COS) 3:29.02
18 Shui Murgatroyd/Emily Barber/Tammara Jewell/Genie Philips (TSA) 3:29.43
19 Gina Marchetti/Généviève Savoix/Audrey Savoix/Lise Tallon (QUE) 3:29.48
20 Marija Jovanovic/Sanela Pavlovic/Kiralis Novoa/Sofija Vukovic (SRB) 3:29.60
21 Myra Drike/Miriam Fletcher/Bernarda Blomqvist/Jasra Aas (EFL) 3:30.10
22 Brielle Harper/Charlene Tate/Deanne Harper/Lexi Eichen (WAN) 3:32.17
23 Sprinta Silva/Spikei Silva/Sporta Silva/Reeiki Rohaha (VLT) 3:32.21
24 Rosalin Wayne/Colleen Power/Chibuike Forester/Francene Underwood (NDA) 3:34.43


  • Q: Advanced by placing · q: Advanced by time
  • The top two teams in each semi-final, and the two next-fastest teams, advance to the final



ATHLETICS—Women’s 20 km Race Walk
(Aeropag)

Olympic record: 1:25:48 — Ha Nam-san (BDS) — Ashford, CAS

 1 Victoria Han (QUE)                1:26:44
2 Priscilla Marquess (TSA) 1:26:55
3 Yûn Juŋ-doŋ (PSC) 1:26:56
4 Charly Hillian (BRI) 1:27:01
5 Kelly Orr (COS) 1:27:12
6 Belva Paton (BRI) 1:27:43
7 Rin Selera (VEK) 1:27:43
8 Elizabeth Jorgensen (TSA) 1:27:53
9 Michelle Tyler (KWP) 1:27:55
10 Victoria Persephone-Reid (TSA) 1:28:04
11 Olivia Raidler (VKL) 1:28:11
12 Marina Lund (IOA) 1:28:12
13 Darcie Aiello (CKF) 1:28:20
14 Carmella Armijo (CKF) 1:28:29
15 Alice Pigeon (TOB) 1:28:42
16 Maria Velázquez (SRG) 1:29:04
17 Louisa Travilla (COS) 1:29:27
18 Yannice Lipper (ETM) 1:29:36
19 Nina Pion (VKL) 1:29:37
20 Lulu Al-Amri (NDA) 1:29:42
21 Milissa Felipe (KRN) 1:29:47
22 Eve Hamilton (IOA) 1:30:04
23 Stella Melt (EON) 1:30:07
24 Nadja Eldórsdottir (GLS) 1:30:21
25 Yolando Arrington (TAE) 1:30:26
26 Irene Fagan (ETM) 1:30:27
27 Dimitra Lazarou (PSC) 1:30:33
28 Nikita Ĉeska (MTJ) 1:30:41
29 Mary Wadell (DUN) 1:30:44
30 Ismat Karga (AMN) 1:30:47
31 Esexc Minrt (VKL) 1:31:08
32 Chan Dicio (RPH) 1:31:22
33 Rhiannon Vanhorn (CKF) 1:31:25
34 Tallis Jardine (EFL) 1:31:25
35 Amabelle Matar (EFL) 1:31:26
36 Tianna Marley (MAP) 1:31:28
37 Marie Allegra (MAP) 1:31:41
38 Rosario Kobayashi (AMN) 1:31:50
39 Marielle Sanche (QUE) 1:31:58
40 Louisa Goode (KRY) 1:31:59
41 Lucia Tinsley (SWI) 1:32:00
42 Cayla Browne (KRN) 1:32:01
43 Melissa Ng (ETM) 1:32:03
44 Donna Adeleke (QUE) 1:32:30
45 Ray Silver (EON) 1:32:59
46 Eva Light (EON) 1:33:10
47 Isii Keloveru (VEK) 1:33:17
48 Karissa Hyder (SWI) 1:33:23
49 Jenny Nemo (KWP) 1:33:25
50 Delvis Longoria (IOA) 1:33:39
51 Niamh Burns (TLI) 1:33:45
52 Suad Syed (NDA) 1:33:53
53 Merav batHevel (JUD) 1:33:54
54 Maeva Colets (DUN) 1:33:55
55 Calimaka Anasema (VLT) 1:33:57
56 Janeka Ivy (MAP) 1:33:58
57 Marlee Defence (KWP) 1:34:01
58 Rose Ahsan (COS) 1:34:14
59 Finna Þjálfisdottir (YSR) 1:34:44
60 Wanda Trecio (RPH) 1:35:08
61 Dinky Anelo (RPH) 1:35:28
62 Yara Vega (SRG) 1:35:29
63 Svetlana Maslakova (ARO) 1:35:43
64 Shamira batNoy (JUD) 1:36:09
65 Hasna Bahamdan (NDA) 1:36:19
66 Tovia batOz (JUD) 1:36:30
67 Andrea Knokaĉa (MTJ) 1:36:55
68 Brie Robson (WRY) 1:36:59
69 Camila Abed (EFL) 1:37:23
70 Georgija Ljubaniĉ (MTJ) 1:38:26
71 Priscila Noêmia Santana (AVU) 1:40:23
72 Ninfa Spero (KRN) 1:41:49
— Valigi Makareesa (VLT) DNF
Jane Good (TAE) DQ
Karisa Ulibariä (PSC) DQ
Kaylin Mitchell (TLI) DQ


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s 20 km Race Walk (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Yûn Juŋ-doŋ
SILVER MEDALIST, representing The Sarian: Priscilla Marquess
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Royal Kingdom of Québec: Victoria Han



ATHLETICS—Women’s Pole Vault
Final (Olympic Tower Stadium)

Olympic record: 5.04 m — Brittney Irons (MIL) — Ashford, CAS

                               4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 5.05  Best
1 Isii Solaveli (VEK) o o xo o xo xo o xxx 4.90
2 Carly Daniels (EFL) o o xxo o o xo xxx 4.85
3 Gabriella Green (WRY) xo xo o o o xxx 4.80
4 Christina Riviera (ETM) o o o o xxx 4.70
5 Kasi Nagy (CKF) xo o xo o xxx 4.70
6 Alexandra Craig (TLI) o xo o xo xxx 4.70
7 Andrea North (DRK) xo xo xo xo xxx 4.70
8 Suzanne Gaudino (QUE) o o o xxx 4.60
9 Henriette Grooms (CKF) xxo xxo o xxx 4.60
10 Thankful Paquet (NDA) xo o xo xxx 4.60
Emilia Gruszczynska (NES) xo o xo xxx 4.60
Onika Edwards (VTR) o xo xo xxx 4.60
13 Marica Patrikovic (SRB) o xxo xo xxx 4.60
14 Soŋ Caŋ-caŋ (PSC) o xxx 4.35
Mariya Dovchenko (ARO) o xxx 4.35
Guadalupe Carnero (SRG) o xxx 4.35


ImageImageImage

Victory ceremony for Athletics—Women’s Pole Vault (Olympic Tower Stadium)

BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Wray: Gabriella Green
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Eastfield Lodge: Carly Daniels
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Vekaiyu: Isii Solaveli



BADMINTON—Men’s Singles
Semi-finals (Olympic Tower)

Robbie Hansen (KRY)      22  21
Andreo Fellows (EFL) 20 10

Maximilian Nash (TSA) 20 11
Alex Cliffton (ETM) 22 21



BADMINTON—Men’s Doubles
Gold medal match (Olympic Tower)