Dunnes National Sports Wire
Sports in Dunnës are a large part of life and center around football, athletics/endurance sports, and basketball. Dunnës is a participant and as D Land and Isles, won medals at the games of the VIII Olympiad before heading into civil war.
#01 Luc Preter/GK/Stevenson United
Age: 19 Caps: 3 Goals: 0
#02 Trevor Williams/CB/Dodge City
Age: 28 Caps: 19 Goals: 1
#03 Riley Petit/CB/Armory FC
Age: 27 Caps: 22 Goals: 1
#04 Louis Za/LB/Richland City
Age: 24 Caps: 5 Goals: 0
#05 Chris Crump/CM/Dodge City (VC)
Age: 29 Caps: 25 Goals: 3
#06 Julian Turner/LW/Southriver FC
Age: 24 Caps: 2 Goals: 0
#07 Darren Tabaz/RM/Stevenson United
Age: 20 Caps: 11 Goals: 3
#08 Benjamin Jennings/CAM/Stevenson United (VC)
Age: 20 Caps: 10 Goals: 3
#09 Dave Botler/ST/Dodge City
Age: 24 Caps: 19 Goals: 4
#10 Bosun/CDM/Stevenson United (C)
Age: 26 Caps: 29 Goals: 10
#11 Atsushi Ryu/LW/Stevenson United
Age: 25 Caps: 28 Goals: 11
#12 Thomas Lai/LB/Stevenson United
Age: 30 Caps: 29 Goals: 2
#14 Zane Roscoe/CM/Deschutes FC
Age: 32 Caps: 24 Goals: 4
#15 Ryan Mora/LM/Stevenson United
Age: 25 Caps: 10 Goals: 1
#16 Xavier Pulson/CM/Armory FC
Age: 30 Caps: 25 Goals: 4
#19 Martin Lucey/RM/Askatasuna FC (BNJ)
Age: 18 Caps: 1 Goals: 0
#21 Preston Fredricks/CAM/Stevenson United
Age: 29 Caps: 20 Goals: 10
#24 Brian James/LM/Richland City
Age: 21 Caps: 4 Goals: 0
#27 Aidan Lebouw/RB/Stevenson United
Age: 19 Caps: 4 Goals: 0
#31 Adam Reose/ST/Willamette Town FC
Age: 28 Caps: 5 Goals: 1
#39 Soren Pedersen/GK/Mckenzie FC
Age: 30 Caps: 4 Goals: 0
#40 Trenton Buclles/CDM/Sparta Torspeda (BYN)
Age: 20 Caps: 2 Goals: 0
#99 Julian Gollem/GK/Armory FC
Age: 27 Caps: 3 Goals: 0
Formation: 4-2-3-1
Style: +1.5
PK's: Botler, Ryu
Free Kicks: Jennings, Bosun
Corners: (L): Tabaz (R): Ryu
Likely Starters in Bold
Age: 19 Caps: 3 Goals: 0
#02 Trevor Williams/CB/Dodge City
Age: 28 Caps: 19 Goals: 1
#03 Riley Petit/CB/Armory FC
Age: 27 Caps: 22 Goals: 1
#04 Louis Za/LB/Richland City
Age: 24 Caps: 5 Goals: 0
#05 Chris Crump/CM/Dodge City (VC)
Age: 29 Caps: 25 Goals: 3
#06 Julian Turner/LW/Southriver FC
Age: 24 Caps: 2 Goals: 0
#07 Darren Tabaz/RM/Stevenson United
Age: 20 Caps: 11 Goals: 3
#08 Benjamin Jennings/CAM/Stevenson United (VC)
Age: 20 Caps: 10 Goals: 3
#09 Dave Botler/ST/Dodge City
Age: 24 Caps: 19 Goals: 4
#10 Bosun/CDM/Stevenson United (C)
Age: 26 Caps: 29 Goals: 10
#11 Atsushi Ryu/LW/Stevenson United
Age: 25 Caps: 28 Goals: 11
#12 Thomas Lai/LB/Stevenson United
Age: 30 Caps: 29 Goals: 2
#14 Zane Roscoe/CM/Deschutes FC
Age: 32 Caps: 24 Goals: 4
#15 Ryan Mora/LM/Stevenson United
Age: 25 Caps: 10 Goals: 1
#16 Xavier Pulson/CM/Armory FC
Age: 30 Caps: 25 Goals: 4
#19 Martin Lucey/RM/Askatasuna FC (BNJ)
Age: 18 Caps: 1 Goals: 0
#21 Preston Fredricks/CAM/Stevenson United
Age: 29 Caps: 20 Goals: 10
#24 Brian James/LM/Richland City
Age: 21 Caps: 4 Goals: 0
#27 Aidan Lebouw/RB/Stevenson United
Age: 19 Caps: 4 Goals: 0
#31 Adam Reose/ST/Willamette Town FC
Age: 28 Caps: 5 Goals: 1
#39 Soren Pedersen/GK/Mckenzie FC
Age: 30 Caps: 4 Goals: 0
#40 Trenton Buclles/CDM/Sparta Torspeda (BYN)
Age: 20 Caps: 2 Goals: 0
#99 Julian Gollem/GK/Armory FC
Age: 27 Caps: 3 Goals: 0
Formation: 4-2-3-1
Style: +1.5
PK's: Botler, Ryu
Free Kicks: Jennings, Bosun
Corners: (L): Tabaz (R): Ryu
Preter
Lebouw-Williams-Petit-Lai
Crump-Bosun
Tabaz-Jennings-Ryu
Botler
Likely Starters in Bold
Seats: 92,542
Games of the VIII Summer Olympiad (as DLI)
Gold, Men's 5000m: Jonah Diaz (12:59.58)
Bronze, Men's Time Trial: Jack Maddux
Bronze, Men's 800m: Will Drinkwater (1:44.69)
Games of the XI Summer Olympiad
Gold, Men's 400m Freestyle: Will Able (3:42.15)
Gold, Men's 4x200 Freestyle Relay: Will Able, Chandler Jones, Evan LaGue, and Joe Rhodes (7:00.12)
Bronze, Women's 200m Backstroke: Kira Moiru (2:06.35)
Bronze, Sailing—Men’s Sailboard: Bryan Bollinger
Bronze, Men’s 800 m: Jacob Cohen (1:44.83)
Gold, Men's 5000m: Jonah Diaz (12:59.58)
Bronze, Men's Time Trial: Jack Maddux
Bronze, Men's 800m: Will Drinkwater (1:44.69)
Games of the XI Summer Olympiad
Gold, Men's 400m Freestyle: Will Able (3:42.15)
Gold, Men's 4x200 Freestyle Relay: Will Able, Chandler Jones, Evan LaGue, and Joe Rhodes (7:00.12)
Bronze, Women's 200m Backstroke: Kira Moiru (2:06.35)
Bronze, Sailing—Men’s Sailboard: Bryan Bollinger
Bronze, Men’s 800 m: Jacob Cohen (1:44.83)
Season 1:
- Champions: Stevenson United
- Int'l Qualifiers: Willamette Town FC, Richland FC, Mckenzie FC
- Federation Cup: Dodge City
Season 2:
- Champions: Stevenson United
- Int'l Qualifiers: Dodge City, Willamette Town FC, Richland City
- Federation Cup: Dodge City
Season 3:
- Champions: Stevenson United
- Int'l Qualifiers: Dodge City, Willamette Town FC, Beaches FC
- Federation Cup: Stevenson United
- Champions: Stevenson United
- Int'l Qualifiers: Willamette Town FC, Richland FC, Mckenzie FC
- Federation Cup: Dodge City
Season 2:
- Champions: Stevenson United
- Int'l Qualifiers: Dodge City, Willamette Town FC, Richland City
- Federation Cup: Dodge City
Season 3:
- Champions: Stevenson United
- Int'l Qualifiers: Dodge City, Willamette Town FC, Beaches FC
- Federation Cup: Stevenson United
Martin Lucey- Askatasuna FC (BNJ)
James Lee- Loconstead United (ETN)
Trenton Buclles- Sparta Torspeda (BYN)
Darren Tabaz- AC Holmenkollen (COS)
Julian Turner- Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Elliott Pierce- Royal Crystal Palace (CRY)
Drew Michales- 1940 Asure (SLL)
Jules Vitee- Shaolin Saitama (HIN)
Hamilton Yu- Manehattan Dragons (EQS)
James Lee- Loconstead United (ETN)
Trenton Buclles- Sparta Torspeda (BYN)
Darren Tabaz- AC Holmenkollen (COS)
Julian Turner- Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Elliott Pierce- Royal Crystal Palace (CRY)
Drew Michales- 1940 Asure (SLL)
Jules Vitee- Shaolin Saitama (HIN)
Hamilton Yu- Manehattan Dragons (EQS)