Thanks to Meski Sports by Red Blackiland for the logo
The multiverse's oldest and greatest regional tournament will be held in Northwestern AO for the first itme in a while! As you have already figured out, this is where the region's legendary players, coaches and their fans come to have a piece of history in Royal Kingdom of Quebec for AOCAF 46. This thread is the place for your rosters, RPs and their results(to be posted by the OP behind it). It's open for business now, so go ahead and post your roster and RPs!
This thread is exclusive for Atlantian Oceania nations only, and I would request that you don't post here unless you're in AO or if you are a mod who needs to post here while doing their duties.
Group A
Valanora (5)
Cosumar (13)
Naitpyge (260
Mangolana (28)
Group B
Legalese (6)
Ko-oren (7)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (19)
Semarland (29)
Group C
Osarius (3)
The Calanian Union (9)
New Cloudsdale (22)
Mendoya (32)
Group D
Audioslavia (4)
Blouman Empire (15)
The Hakifao Isles (27)
Patistan (UR)
Group E
Vilita and Turori (1)
Starblaydia (10)
Ratastan (21)
Nellietopia(Achkltan) (11)
Group F
Farfadillis (1)
95X (8)
Greater Watford (25)
New Drakonika (34)
The format will be of 24 teams using six groups of four, top two sides, per group, advances together with the best four third placed teams according to the tiebreaker criteria proposed for the tournament will advance to the round of 16. The round of 16 matches will be in base of seeding of the teams ranked top two in their groups and the best third placed teams the seeding will be made according the tiebreaker criteria for the tournament and a table will be posted showing the seeding and also the fixtures.
Matchdays will be scorinated with a 48 hours gap between each scorination. Cutoffs for this tournament will be between 3 hour window, from 18:30 to 21:30 in Eastern Standard Time (Toronto-New York Time).
SCHEDULE
27th January 2015 : Matchday One - 1v3, 2v4
29th January 2015: Matchday Two - 1v2, 3v4
31th January 2015: Matchday Three - 1v4, 2v3
1st February 2015: Rest Day
2nd February 2015: Round of Sixteen
4th February 2015: Quarter Finals
6th February 2015: Semi Final
7th February 2015: Third Place Playoff
8th February 2015: Final
RP PERMISSION BOX
(This is just an example, you can personalise as you see fit)
- Code: Select all
[pre]I Give My Opponent Permission To:
=================================
Choose My Goalscorers:
Godmod Goalscoring Events:
Injure Players:
Godmod Injury Events:
Red Card Players:
Yellow Card Players:
Godmod Other Events:
=================================[/pre]