LIST OF WORLD RECORDS
ATHLETICS
Men’s 100 m: 9.68s, Arthur Cotnoir (SPT)
Men’s 200 m: 19.29s, Tristiano Droga (PRB)
Men’s 400 m: 43.18s, Ioannes Spiranios (MGV)
Men’s 800 m: 1:41.11, Grant Huple (WEE)
Men’s 1 500 m : 3:26.00, Scott Timbu (AMV)
Men’s 5 000 m (3)
Men’s 10 000 m: 26:17.69, Victor Walker (BDS)
Men’s 110 m Hurdles (3)
Men’s 400 m Hurdles: 46.78s - Chris Watson (SCV) / Andrew Rehfuss (HEN)
Men’s 3 000 m Steeplechase: 7:53.85, Athanasius the Leaper (ARC)
Men’s 4×100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Men’s 4×400 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Men’s Marathon (3)
Men’s 20 km Walk: 1:17:25, Mark the Pilgrim (ARC)
Men’s 50 km Walk (3)
Men’s High Jump: 2.43m, Wes Bourns (AMV) / Pyotr Baryshnikov (ALL) / Jean-Luc Sartre (ALL),
Men’s Pole Vault (3)
Men’s Long Jump : 8.96m, Virgilio Hairster (AMV)
Men’s Triple Jump (3)
Men’s Shot Put : 23.08m, Karramarsar Ben (BRS)
Men’s Discus Throw: 74.13m, Albert Weigel (CAS)
Men’s Hammer Throw: 86.60m, Mike Omara (LEN)
Men’s Javelin Throw (3)
Men’s Decathlon (3)
Women’s 100 m : 10.49s, Janice Freedmont (VIN) / Sindy Doherty (WEE),
Women’s 200 m (3)
Women’s 400 m : 47.60s, Jennifer Newman (HEN) / Sara Windson (WEE),
Women’s 800 m (3)
Women’s 1 500 m: 3:50.47, Amanda Valentine (SCV)
Women’s 5 000 m (3)
Women’s 10 000 m : 29:32.76, Jocelyne Lagacé (NMS)
Women’s 100 m Hurdles: 12.21s, Edyth Dimeglio (AMV) / Stacey Drummond (HEN)
Women’s 400 m Hurdles : 52.34s, Stacey Drummond (HEN) / Veronica Jones (ALL)
Women’s 3 000 m Steeplechase: Lívia Vicente (CAF); 8:57.53
Women’s 4×100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s 4×400 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s Marathon: 2:15:27, Hanna Combs (NMS)
Women’s 20 km Walk (3)
Women’s 50 km Walk
Women’s High Jump (3)
Women’s Pole Vault : 5.04m, Brittney Irons (MIL)
Women’s Long Jump (3)
Women’s Triple Jump : 15.65m, Karima Garsia (COM)
Women’s Shot Put : 22.63m, Natisha McCleaf (AMV)
Women’s Discus Throw : 76.78m, Katie Scholten (HEN)
Women’s Hammer Throw (3)
Women’s Javelin Throw (3)
Women’s Heptathlon (3)
SWIMMING:
SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle: 21.24s, Moe Verdi (KRY)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle: 47.01, Vinsent Ivere (VEK)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle : 1:42.51, Roger Schmidt (CAF)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle (2)
Men’s 1 500 m Freestyle: Đorđe Cetković (THA); 14:38.21
Men’s 100 m Backstroke : 52.61, Darren Cardinale (UBT), IV Olympic Games, Aeropag
Men’s 200 m Backstroke : 1:53.79 - Heitor Veras (CAF)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke (2)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke: 2:07.25, Jonathan Chertin (KSK)
Men’s 100 m Butterfly: 50.40s, Xavier Hall (BDS)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly : Kaspar Kugel (MZO); 1:51.76
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley: 1:53.70, Greg Van Outen (KRY)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley: Ruhul Amin (AKB); 4:04.09
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay: K Layton / D Winfield / W Lacey / D Macy (SAU); 3:08.47
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay: 6:58.25, Jesselton (JES)
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Men’s 10 000 m Marathon (2)
Women’s 50 m Freestyle: 24.05s, Lorette Shufflebarger (UBT)
Women’s 100 m Freestyle: 53.12, Sarasvati Channarayapatra (UBT)/ Zoe Ramaciotti (UBT)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle : 1:54.82, Jessica Langton (KSK) / Zuzana Spevakova (MYT)
Women’s 400 m Freestyle: Daniela Funez (CAF); 4:02.34
Women’s 800 m Freestyle: 8:13.18, Debora Bálint (CAR)
Women’s 100 m Backstroke: 58.60, Elena Tou (JAH)
Women’s 200 m Backstroke: 8:13.18, Debora Bálint (CAR)
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke: 1:04.53, Nena Richt (CYB)
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke : 2:19.56, Sára Voltolini (CAR)
Women’s 100 m Butterfly: Iseli Viviersi (VEK); 56.58
Women’s 200 m Butterfly: 2:03.95, Sarah McKay (CDG)
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley: 2:08.28, Jess Everhart (QOD)
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley: Nancy White (TBI); 4:29.52
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay: G Manco / D Pethes / A Sessa / C Antonini (CAR); 3:29.24
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay : 7:44.06, Taeshan (TAE)
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle (2)