Starblaydi RP Permissions Box wrote:OOC Information:
The Starblaydia national football team are a Featured Article on NSwiki. If you've never bothered to read it, have a skim through it now, as it'll tell you more about the team, their style, culture, fans, and history than I can ever write in a roster post. Thanks.
I Give My Opponent Permission
(and actively encourage them) To:
====================
Choose My Scorers
GodMod Any Goalscoring Events
Red & Yellow Card Players (Within reason, they're not remotely a dirty side)
GodMod Other Events for Humorous Intent
====================
Notes:
1) The best starting eleven are numbered 1-11 and are in bold
2) I actively encourage that if you RP first you pick my scorers (if any).
3) * Denotes female player, † denotes Elf player, ^ denotes Dwarf player.
4) Some players have their own NSwiki articles, and those are linked.
5) Before each match, in between national anthems and kick-off, the entire 23-man squad (even any Elves, though perhaps with less passion than most) will perform the Raiigar, Starblaydia's traditional war-dance.
Starblaydia's DBC24 Roster
Now let slip the dogs of war!
Staff
FrJ. Father Juan the Fifth Takilan, Manager, 86
42 Caps, 8 Goals (9 Caps, 1 Goal at Under-21 level)
If a team he inspires can win the Cup of Harmony, then why the hell not a full time coaching job for a World Cup winner (in the 47th edition) who was most famous for scoring in a rout against Rejistania for the Under-21s? So he may be old, but when he was around, Starblaydia were awesome.
Goalkeepers
1. Luis Maximiano, GK, 20 - Corinthian Spirits
12. Dean Prinns, GK, 17 - Hecia
19. Thierry Gaultier, GK, 14 - Iskara Daii
Defenders
2. David Callaghan, RB/LB, 20 - Sporting Salicus
3. Azestella Ajhabekk*, C/LB, 21 - Arcticala Inlet (Vilita)
5. Pablo Del Astra, CB, 21 - Penningworth United
6. Damon Kussek, CB, 21 - Jhanna City
13. Havana Loeb, CB/LB, 17 - Tuncastle Rovers
14. Jiino Perestan, CB, 20 - Beverington Hawks
20. Gendo Roshanak, RB, 15 - Malta Lines
Midfielders
4. Fussito Rodah, C/DM, 21 - Nidola United
7. Sergio Di Bradini, Captain, R/CM, 21 - Iskara Daii
11. Levi Anatanavic, A/LM, 20 - Iskara Daii
15. Ezekiel Stark, DM, 16 - Hallad Reavers
16. Matt Lorenzo, RM, 17 - Paricone Athletic FC
21. Rodundo, C/AM, 13 - Tournet Wednesday Athletic Town
22. Brazadar Khurnos^, R/LM, 13 - Karak Ungor Chiefs
Forwards
8. Jenji Marino, SC/AM, 20 - Cedrus Soundgardia
9. Lena Kochanska*, SC, 20 - Iskara Daii
10. Vincenzo Natrionne, SC, 17 - Vecchio Victors
17. Antonio Calamari, SC/LW, 17 - FC Farça
18. Eric Lee, SC, 16 - Hippion Heartland
23. Oswald Butcher, 13 , SC - Lavingrad Wanderers
Kits created by: