by Krytenia » Tue Jan 11, 2011 8:34 pm
by Beldonia » Tue Jan 11, 2011 9:00 pm
by New Hayesalia » Wed Jan 12, 2011 4:44 am
New Hayesalia will apply for the nations first Olympic events. As a tropical nation, we have little to offer, but we will still put some teams forwards. The only alpine part of New Hayesalia is the sometimes frosty Amuap Ranges, but we know we can come home with medals.
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill 1, Salvatore Derlande,27, Mod 0.43
Women’s Downhill 2, Anna Finn, 18 M 0.45 ; Edna Magnus, 23, M 0.67
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man 1 Team, Mod 0.32
Four-Man 1 Team, Mod 0.54
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
CURLING
Men (1 team) Modifier 0.34
FIGURE SKATING
Ice Dance, 2 teams, Angus Darciella and Fatima Young, 28 and 29, M 0.1
And Frank Harris and Jenna Rena, 23 and 22, Modifier 0.77
LUGE
Men’s Individual 1, Will Kirpatrick, 42, M 0.23
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Large Hill 1, Yusaf Gramir, 31, M 0.5
Women’s Individual Normal Hill 1, Tina Dopulev, 34, m 0.31
Thank you,
Phillip Orama,
Head of the New Hayesalian Winter Olympics Squad
by Carasatoga » Wed Jan 12, 2011 1:56 pm
by Vulshain » Wed Jan 12, 2011 2:47 pm
by Mangolana » Wed Jan 12, 2011 6:04 pm
by Soviet Socialist Texas » Wed Jan 12, 2011 7:32 pm
by Qazox » Wed Jan 12, 2011 9:48 pm
by Todd McCloud » Wed Jan 12, 2011 9:57 pm
by Sorotineia » Thu Jan 13, 2011 1:51 am
by D Land and Isles » Thu Jan 13, 2011 8:10 am
by Altimarus » Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:02 pm
by Carasatoga » Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:36 pm
Altimarus wrote:(Image)
Nation: Altimarus (USA)
Association: USA Olympic Council (USAOC)
Found: 1878
Medal Count:
Gold- 0
Silver- 0
Bronze- 0
Note: Puppet of Carasatoga.
Total entries combined-294
Alpine Skiing:Men's Slalom
Ronald Lear (.39)
Jeremy Hirst (.56)
Ryan Overby (.48)
Nathan Jeter (.51)
Men's Giant Slalom
Jeremy Hirst (.49)
Nathan Jeter (.61)
Ronald Lear (.27)
Ryan Overby (.33)
Men's Super G
Jeremy Hirst (.54)
Ryan Overby (.42)
Todd Foley (.50)
Men's Downhill
Todd Foley (.52)
Nathan Jeter (.54)
Ronald Lear (.26)
Men's Super Combined
Todd Foley (.70)
Ryan Overby (.40)
Jeremy Hirst (.53)
Nathan Jeter (.48)
Women's Slalom
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.69)
Candice Eubank (.41)
Sonia Kroger (.44)
Elanie Bessette (.58)
Women's Giant Slalom
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.62)
Elanie Bessette (.57)
Megan Fine (.55)
Women's Super G
Megan Fine (.66)
Sonia Kroger (.42)
Candice Eubank (.35)
Women's Downhill
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.71)
Sonia Kroger (.56)
Candice Eubank (.42)
Women's Super Combined
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.83)
Megan Fine (.68)
Elanie Bessette (.62)
Sonia Kroger (.51)
Bobsleigh:Two-Man
Altimarus I (.38)
Aron Glass
Travis Tucker
Altimarus II (.63)
Curtis Henry
Martin Sousa
Four-Man (.51)
Aron Glass
Travis Tucker
Curtis Henry
Martin Sousa
Two-Woman
Altimarus I (.21)
Dawn Marlowe
Allison Branham
Altimarus II (.46)
Jo Dominick
Lydia Musgrove
Curling:Men's Rink (.35)
Women's Rink (.46)
Figure Skating:Men's Individual
Dean Niemiec (.37)
Brent Cecere (.42)
Dustin Jarosz (.50)
Women's Individual
Kelsey Silvera (.48)
Isabelle Galusha (.44)
Christa Sprow (.38)
Pairs
Brent Cecere & Kelsey Silvera (.69)
Dustin Jarosz & Isabelle Galusha (.52)
Ice Dance
Dean Niemiec & Christa Sprow (.32)
Dustin Jarosz & Isabelle Galusha (.75)
Ice Hockey:Men's Team (.63)
Women's Team (.39)
Freestyle Skiing:Men's Moguls
Shane Mangrum (.59)
Gordo Bridgewater (.54)
Jeff Ireland (.47)
Men's Aerials
Jeff Ireland (.49)
Jeremy Holliman (.53)
Jeff Olszewski (.60)
Men's Skicross
Jeff Ireland (.58)
Jeremy Holliman (.56)
Shane Mangrum (.43)
Women's Moguls
Deanna Willoughboy (.54)
Jenn Woodhouse (.61)
Arlea Holliman (.47)
Women's Aerials
Arlea Holliman (.55)
Jenn Woodhouse (.48)
Katy McGuffey (.42)
Women's Skicross
Arlea Holliman (.60)
Jenn Woodhouse (.70)
Katy McGuffey (.40)
Luge:Men's Individual
Chris Labrec (.81)
Robbey Mariano (.63)
Peter Westphal (.28)
Women's Individual
Hannah Levin (.66)
Gosselin Napper (.35)
Hattie Slay-Gittens (.42)
Doubles
Chris Labrec & Hannah Levin (.74)
Robbey Mariano & Hattie Slay-Gittens (.49)
Nordic Combined:Men's Individual Normal Hill
Johnny Dunston (.67)
Brandon Grove (.59)
Lawrence Seeley (.44)
Men's Individual Large Hill
Johnny Dunston (.62)
Brandon Grove (.58)
Adam Epstein (.47)
Men's Team (.51)
Brandon Grove
Johnny Dunston
Lawrence Seeley
Adam Epstein
Women's Individual Normal Hill
Kristy Pink (.36)
Sara Freeman (.56)
Amber Sherlock (.31)
Women's Individual Large Hill
Luz Griffin (.62)
Amber Sherlock (.52)
Sara Freeman (.43)
Women's Team (.52)
Luz Griffin
Sara Freeman
Amber Sherlock
Kristy Pink
Skeleton:Men's Skeleton
Fred Hope (.48)
Tim Leblanc (.33)
Andrew Lockridge (.56)
Women's Skeleton
Claire Doucette (.47)
Wanda Cordell (.15)
Angelica So (.39)
Snowboarding:Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
David Lennon (.48)
Jeff Gallan (.33)
Gary Croom (.56)
Men's Halfpipe
Scott Crossland (.73)
David Lennon (.43)
Gary Croom (.55)
Men's Snowboard Cross
Scott Crossland (.68)
David Lennon (.49)
Jeff Gallan (.37)
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Jodi Perrotta (.43)
Tasha Harless (.52)
Emma Dearman (.54)
Women's Halfpipe
Tasha Harless (.48)
Jodi Perrotta (.38)
Candy Markey (.61)
Women's Snowboard Cross
Candy Markey (.46)
Jodi Perrotta (.47)
Tasha Harless (.59)
by Spitfyred1 » Thu Jan 13, 2011 6:43 pm
by Todd McCloud » Thu Jan 13, 2011 7:21 pm
by Spitfyred1 » Thu Jan 13, 2011 7:38 pm
Todd McCloud wrote:
Wait you can have people with skill levels greater than one? Not going to do this personally, but I guess I'm curious.
by Civil Citizenry » Thu Jan 13, 2011 7:48 pm
The skill modifiers are from 0 to 1
by Meguroko » Fri Jan 14, 2011 5:47 am
by Sibirsky » Fri Jan 14, 2011 9:45 am
by Lycrabon » Fri Jan 14, 2011 9:29 pm
by Cotdelapoms » Sun Jan 16, 2011 12:12 pm
by Civil Citizenry » Sun Jan 16, 2011 9:39 pm
by Taeshan » Mon Jan 17, 2011 11:40 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Carpathia and Ruthenia, Taxhavn, The 14 Stars
Advertisement