NATION

PASSWORD

[Tennis/NSTT] Grass Court season 6 sign-ups

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 2873
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

[Tennis/NSTT] Grass Court season 6 sign-ups

Postby Electrum » Sat Aug 29, 2020 4:06 pm

NationStates Tennis Tour Grass Court season 6 sign-ups

Image


Introduction and History
In accordance with the schedule provided here, Season 6 of the NationStates Tennis Tour will continue with the grass court season. This thread serves as the sign-up thread for four tournaments: Salvador Hills Open** (Tier 2), Mercedinian Open (Tier 1), Ethanian Open (Tier 1) and the AOpen (Grand Slam).

Below is some tournament specific information for the four tournaments:
Held in Salvador, The Grearish Union and currently celebrating its first edition.
Draw size: 64 singles, 32 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 4 singles, 2 doubles. Singles players will have a maximum of 500 points to enter. Doubles pairs will have a maximum of 1,000 points to enter.

Held in Zoloroni, Mercedini and currently celebrating its fourth edition.
Draw size: 64 singles, 32 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 4 singles, 2 doubles.

Held in Lowes, Ethane and currently celebrating its second edition.
Draw size: 64 singles, 32 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 4 singles, 2 doubles.

Held in Emberton, Krytenia and currently celebrating its third edition.
Draw size: 128 singles, 64 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 8 singles, 4 doubles.
**The Salvador Hills Open is a Tier 2 tournament, which will have special rules for entry. Players above 500 points, and pairs with a combined total above 1,000 points can not enter this tournament -- this tournament is intended for newcomers and lower ranked athletes.

Sign-up procedure
To sign up, fill the sign-up sheet with your list of players - all nations, new and old are welcome. You will also need to nominate a three letter trigram to represent your nation (e.g. Electrum - ETM). You do not need to fill out the entire list. Wild cards will be awarded to a quarter of your entrants, rounded up, should your nation not have any eligible players in the main draw and you have roleplayed at least once this year, so ensure the person you want to see playing is listed in the top one or two slots of your sign-up (note: rankings points supersede sign-up listings). Puppets must be declared - each person may control up to two nations in any tournament.

You may mix and match which athletes compete in which tournament -- that choice is up to your nation's tennis federation. We note that Tier 2 events are intended for lower ranked athletes. Sign-ups for each event will close 72 hours before an event is scheduled to start. Feel free to edit your entries in a new post up to that deadline. As always, good luck, and may the balls be in your court.

With the reboot of the NSTT, and the return of several nations, the following special rules apply: For returning nations submitting players who have previously played in the NSTT, we will provide them with legacy points of one tournament in the past five years for the player's first two tournaments that they participate in. In other words, returning nations may transfer over up to 2,000 points dependent on the previous performance of a player. This is to ensure we have reasonable seeding and continuity of roleplay lines. Where players are ranked the same, seeding will take into account the highest year-end ranking achieved by the tied players. For the purposes of this calculation, the Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis held in November 2019 will count as a Tier 1 tournament.

You do not have to do anything, I will perform the checks and will inform you what legacy points each of your players are eligible for. You may, of course, also refuse these legacy points in which case you need to indicate that on your post. The ranks that I will be using is listed here.

Doubles sign-ups
Nations can submit pairs of players from their own nation, or submit pairs comprised of players from two different nations. There are no limits as to how many athletes from a particular nation is submitted into a tournament. It is up to nations to negotiate which players they will send, and under which nation's name. Any entries submitting mixed pairs without permission will be deleted from the draw. On the sign-up sheet, please indicate what nation the non-native player is from, e.g. Electrum would submit Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (BRI).

In the tournament proper, the pair would be denoted as having a double trigram: Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (ETM/BRI). Both nation's roleplay contribution will contribute to the skill level of the pair, however, if both nations roleplay, then the higher scored roleplay will be added onto the skill of the mixed pair.

Sign-up sheet
Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.


Sign-up sheet
Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]


Links
Grass Court season 6 Everything/RP thread
NSTT Season 6 tournament timeline and rankings
NSTT Discussion/OOC thread
NSTT Discord server

Timeline (all times in UTC)
31 Aug - Sign-ups open for all tournaments
1930 7 Sep - Sign-ups close for Salvador Hills Open
10 Sep - 17 Sep - Salvador Hills Open
2000 17 Sep - Sign-ups close for Mercedinian Open
20 Sep to 27 Sep - Mercedinian Open
Mid season break
7 Oct - Sign-ups close for AOpen
12 Oct to 25 Oct - AOpen
2000 24 Oct - Sign-ups close for Ethanian Open
27 Oct to 3 Nov - Ethanian Open
Last edited by Electrum on Wed Oct 14, 2020 4:09 am, edited 12 times in total.

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1844
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Sat Aug 29, 2020 5:05 pm

Nation name: Northwest Kalactin
Nation trigram: NWK


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Juan Subdula
2. Justin White
3. Alex Rivera
4. Julia Devoningstan


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Justin White/Diana Jansen (SHT)
2. Juan Subdula/Alex Rivera


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Juan Subdula
2. Alan Sanchez
3. Niken Subdula
4. Luke Subdonez


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Luke Subdonez/Julia Devoningstan
2. Niken/Juan Subdula


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Alex Rivera
2. Justin White
3. Julia Devoningstan
4. Juan Subdula


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Alex Rivera/Justin White
2. Julia Devoningstan/Juan Subdula


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Juan Subdula
2. Niken Subdula
3. Alan Sanchez
4. Luke Subdonez
5. Justin White
6. Julia Devoningstan
7. Alex Rivera
8. Joe Fernandez


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Alex Rivera/Justin White
2. Juan/Niken Subdula
3. Joe Fernandez/Alan Sanchez
4. Luke Subdonez/Julia Devoningstan

Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Sat Aug 29, 2020 5:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Current Champions of the AO Lacrosse Invitational
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
RP population: 23 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats
Sporting News Kalactin Website

User avatar
Sharktail
Envoy
 
Posts: 322
Founded: May 19, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Sharktail » Sat Aug 29, 2020 5:14 pm

Nation name: Sharktail
Nation trigram: SHT


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1.Nazri Robert
2.Lucy Muneer
3.Alya Elyas
4. Ikram Fawz


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1.Carrol Water/Cherrie Kane
2.Diana Jansen/Justin White(NK)
Last edited by Sharktail on Sat Aug 29, 2020 5:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
NS SPORT(ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL,TENNIS,BASKETBALL)
MEMBER OF MELAYU ARCHIPELAGO

Football
Sporting World Cup 6-Runner Up

NSTT
Steinagrasse open(single and double semi final)
Istria Open(Single Final,Double Semi Final)

Link
SHARKTAIL DOMESTIC SPORT NEWSWIRE

User avatar
Pemecutan
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 382
Founded: Dec 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Pemecutan » Sat Aug 29, 2020 5:51 pm

Nation name: Pemecutan
Nation trigram: PCU


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Indah Susanti
2. Ayu Ratih Kemalasari
3. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi
4. Komang Agus Artawan


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi
2. Ilham Nugraha/Jayadi Ahmad


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
3. Maria Sophia Lubis
4. Indah Susanti


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Oka Sulastra/Luh Putu Yundari
2. Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
3. Luh Putu Yundari
4. Ayu Ratih Kemalasari


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi
2. Chandra Wiguna/Andi Permadi


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
3. Maria Sophia Lubis
4. Indah Susanti
5. Ayu Ratih Kemalasari
6. Luh Putu Yundari
7. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi
8. Komang Agus Artawan


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Oka Sulastra/Luh Putu Yundari
2. Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati
3. Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi
4. Ilham Nugraha/Jayadi Ahmad


User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat Aug 29, 2020 6:37 pm

Nation name: Springmont
Nation trigram: SPM


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Carlos Thirdspade
2. Maria Crown
3. Ken Watanabe-Royalwick
4. Jeff Skorpinus


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Jo Royalwood/ Bob Lightford
2. Alan Crown/ Boskur Najeeb


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Carlos Thirdspade
2. Maria Crown
3. Ken Watanabe-Royalwick
4. Jeff Skorpinus


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jo Royalwood/ Bob Lightford
2. Alan Crown/ Boskur Najeeb


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Carlos Thirdspade
2. Maria Crown
3. Ken Watanabe-Royalwick
4. Jeff Skorpinus


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jo Royalwood/ Bob Lightford
2. Alan Crown/ Boskur Najeeb


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Carlos Thirdspade
2. Maria Crown
3. Ken Watanabe-Royalwick
4. Jeff Skorpinus
5. Ryan Princekoier
6. Amina von Tyger
7. London de Fregate
8. Ian Skorpinus


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Jo Royalwood/ Bob Lightford
2. Alan Crown/ Boskur Najeeb
3. Rix Fallchurch/ Don Fallchurch
4. Susan Silverbridge/ Sue Najeeb

SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Acastanha
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 15
Founded: Jun 19, 2020
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Acastanha » Sat Aug 29, 2020 7:49 pm

Nation name: Acastanha
Nation trigram: ACS


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Davi Malakkar
2. Lucas Parvash
3. Iris Bergadhga
4. Eva Sarvan


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar
2. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Davi Malakkar
2. Lucas Parvash
3. Iris Bergadhga
4. Eva Sarvan


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar
2. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Davi Malakkar
2. Lucas Parvash
3. Iris Bergadhga
4. Eva Sarvan


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar
2. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Davi Malakkar
2. Lucas Parvash
3. Iris Bergadhga
4. Eva Sarvan
5.
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar
2. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar
3.
4.


Puppet of Pemecutan

User avatar
Pemecutan
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 382
Founded: Dec 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Pemecutan » Sat Aug 29, 2020 7:50 pm

Acastanha wrote:Puppet of Pemecutan

Confirmed

User avatar
Kohnhead
Envoy
 
Posts: 295
Founded: May 29, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Kohnhead » Sat Aug 29, 2020 8:02 pm

Nation name: Kohnhead
Nation trigram: KHD


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Rodrick Uppatin
2. Chad Cilsertin
3. Anthony Powers
4. Grady Mccay


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Riley Dovatin/Anna Humpford
2. Melissa Turnface/Erin Maldry


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Bartholomew Pole
3. Theresa Waterford
4. Rodrick Uppatin


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Marcus Hathwar (ETM)
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Bartholomew Pole
3. Theresa Waterford
4. Rodrick Uppatin


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface
2. Bradley Kohnface/Erin Maldry


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Bartholomew Pole
3. Theresa Waterford
4. Rodrick Uppatin
5. Anthony Powers
6. Chad Cilsertin
7. Grady Maccay
8. Grace Kovalt


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Marcus Hathwar (ETM)
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface
3. Erin Maldry/Anna Humpford
4. Milicent Broon/Carter Kanasaw

Kohnhead
Trigramme: KND
Pop: 20 million
Ranks:
Football 66th
Gridiron: 37th
Baseball: 34th
Hockey: 38th
Basketball: UR
Lacrosse: 21st

Sporting Achievements
Soccer:
2nd Wonder Cup Champions
48th Di Bradini Cup/69th U21WC 4th place

Tennis:
Outdoor Hard Court Season 6 Steinigestrasse Open Runner Up (Singles)
Clay Court Season 6 Istria Open Semifinals (Singles)
Clay Court Season 6 Mattijana Open Semifinals (Singles)
Clay Court Season 6 Hamilton International Semifinals (Singles)

Basketball:
Gold Coast Basketball Tournament 2nd place

Baseball:
International Baseball Series 12 4th place

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Attaché
 
Posts: 79
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
New York Times Democracy

Postby The Grearish Union » Sun Aug 30, 2020 12:12 am

Nation name: The Grearish Union
Nation trigram: GRU


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil
3. Teegan Sosa
4. Margie Brown


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Martha McNeil/Jeff Rogers
2. Margie Brown/Teegan Sosa


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil
3. Teegan Sosa
4. Margie Brown


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Martha McNeil/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)
2. Jeff Rogers/Leanne Stewart (ETM)


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil
3. Teegan Sosa
4. Margie Brown


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Martha McNeil/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)
2. Jeff Rogers/Leanne Stewart (ETM)


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil
3. Teegan Sosa
4. Margie Brown
5. Grayson Norris
6. Ada Nunez
7. Atlas Dominguez
8. Eva Brandt


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Martha McNeil/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)
2. Jeremy Glass/Nelly Cooke
3. Grason Norris/Ada Nunez
4. Atlas Dominguez/Eva Brandt

Last edited by The Grearish Union on Mon Aug 31, 2020 11:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
IC Name: Grearia, The Grearish Union
Area: 655,436 km2 | Population: 88,636,071 | Pop. Density: 135.23 per km2
A proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
North Alezia
Attaché
 
Posts: 95
Founded: May 08, 2020
New York Times Democracy

Postby North Alezia » Sun Aug 30, 2020 2:48 am

beep bop beep

Nation name: North Alezia
Nation trigram: NAZ


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Irina Elinova
2. Dariq Ishaqtar
3. Alif Khadarim
4. Nur Irin-Amirana


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Dariq Ishaqtar/ Nur Irin-Amirana
2. Alif Khadarim/ Irina Elinova


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Irina Elinova
2. Dariq Ishaqtar
3. Alif Khadarim
4. Nur Irin-Amirana


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dariq Ishaqtar/ Nur Irin-Amirana
2. Alif Khadarim/ Irina Elinova


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Irina Elinova
2. Dariq Ishaqtar
3. Alif Khadarim
4. Nur Irin-Amirana


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dariq Ishaqtar/ Nur Irin-Amirana
2. Alif Khadarim/ Irina Elinova


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Irina Elinova
2. Dariq Ishaqtar
3. Alif Khadarim
4. Nur Irin-Amirana
5. Razaq Mazarim
6. Muhammad Harun
7. Harina Maqqitani
8. Ella Martiniara


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Dariq Ishaqtar/ Nur Irin-Amirana
2. Alif Khadarim/ Irina Elinova
3. Razaq Mazarim/ Harina Maqqitani
4. Muhammad Harun/ Ella Martiniara

FEDERATION OF NORTH ALEZIA
Worldvision Record
WV82: 17th
WV83: 2nd- BEST RESULT!
WV84: 11th
WV85: tba


World Hit Festival Record
WHF52:6th
WHF53:8th
WHF54: 8th
WHF55: tba

User avatar
Mattijana
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1664
Founded: Jan 03, 2014
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Mattijana » Sun Aug 30, 2020 3:32 am

Nation name: Mattijana
Nation trigram: MTJ


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Ajla Vesnic
2. Sami Dominikanov
3. Maria Julenic
4. Jana Aliki


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Jasmina Soflik/Sofia Loranovic
2. Lara Basic/Julian Slazic


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dominika Lisicki
2. Mattias Burges
3. Ajla Vesnic
4. Sami Dominikanov


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Tamara Hucsak/Dominik Lintner
2. Marko Juvan/Rikard Kampl


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dominika Lisicki
2. Mattias Burges
3. Ajla Vesnic
4. Maria Julenic


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Tamara Hucsak/Dominik Lintner
2. Julian Slazic/Lara Basic


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Dominika Lisicki
2. Mattias Burges
3. Ajla Vesnic
4. Sami Dominikanov
5. Maria Julenic
6. Jana Aliki
7. Dan Puklavec
8. Julia Marelika


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Tamara Hucsak/ Dominik Lintner
2. Marko Juvan/ Rikard Kampl
3. Lara Basic/Julian Slazic
4. Jasmina Soflik/Sofia Loranovic

The socialist republic of Mattijana:
As if Austria, Slovenia, North-Eastern Europe and Sweden were merged together into some weird stew of a country.
through resilience, we are strong!

User avatar
Chromatika
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1065
Founded: Aug 05, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chromatika » Sun Aug 30, 2020 8:47 am

Nation name: Chromatika
Nation trigram: CMT


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Marcos Neadre
2. Cina Flint
3. Pierre Canari
4. Anise Milon


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Jing-Pae Lee/Myung-Tak Park
2. Rowena Yae/Mare Punst


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jonah Bastion
2. Yolena Mingleff
3. Jonas Sillian
4. Francine Devon


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Ma-Rae Kim/Ryu-Sik Jung
2. Sigrund Dolstottir/Usula Dolstottir


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jonah Bastion
2. Yolena Mingleff
3. Jonas Sillian
4. Francine Devon


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Ma-Rae Kim/Ryu-Sik Jung
2. Sigrund Dolstottir/Usula Dolstottir


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Jonah Bastion
2. Yolena Mingleff
3. Jonas Sillian
4. Francine Devon
5. Marcos Neadre
6. Cina Flint
7. Pierre Canari
8. Anise Milon


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Ma-Rae Kim/Ryu-Sik Jung
2. Sigrund Dolstottir/Usula Dolstottir
3. Jing-Pae Lee/Myung-Tak Park
4. Rowena Yae/Mare Punst

Former User of the Nations of Yesopalitha and Falconfar

Regional Tournaments: 52 (2nd), 53 (4th), 54 (QF), 55 (Champions), 56 (Ro16), 59 (Ro16), 60 (QF), 61 (4th)
WC Proper Appearance: 75 (Ro16), 76 (SF), 77, 78 (QF), 79 (Ro16), 80 (Ro16), 81 (Group Stage), 83 (Group Stage), 84 (Group Stage), 86 (Group Stage)
CoH Appearance: 77 (Ro16), 85 (Ro16)
KPB Ranking: 27 (Post 86)

User avatar
New Waldensia
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 393
Founded: Feb 18, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby New Waldensia » Sun Aug 30, 2020 12:38 pm

Nation name: New Waldensia
Nation trigram: NWD


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Doug Grisham
2. Lori Phelps
3. Jack Brown
4. Louisa Manning


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Doug Chrisham/Lori Phelps
2. Hal Stainthorpe/Holly Gallo


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Oscar Holden
2. Christine Nam
3. Evan Hander
4. Heather Severs


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Oscar Holden/Christine Nam
2. Joakim Estévez/Micha Randal


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Oscar Holden
2. Christine Nam
3. Evan Hander
4. Heather Severs


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Oscar Holden/Christine Nam
2. Joakim Estévez/Micha Randal


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Oscar Holden
2. Christine Nam
3. Cavan Fredriksen
4. Evan Hander
5. Heather Severs
6. Rebeca Strand
7. Jonah Herrmann
8. Cosette Renard


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Oscar Holden/Christine Nam
2. Joakim Estévez/Micha Randal
1. Doug Chrisham/Lori Phelps
2. Hal Stainthorpe/Holly Gallo

IC WA Diplomat Josiah Garrett
Author of GA #414 (Freedom to Seek Medical Care) and GA #456 (Freedom to Seek Medical Care II)

Army of Freedom medals received:
N-Day² Medals -- N-Day³ Medals -- N-Day⁴ Medals
Z-Day6 Medals

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 2873
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Sun Aug 30, 2020 3:13 pm

Nation name: Electrum
Nation trigram: ETM


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Pelissa Giannapolous
2. Maddison Scott
3. Marcus Hathwar
4. Jack Ho


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1.
2.


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Andrew Simmons
2. Janet Riley
3. Pelissa Giannapolous
4. Livinia Moore


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Deanne Smith/Sara Zhuo
2. Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Andrew Simmons
2. Janet Riley
3. Carmichael Brown
4. Pelissa Giannapolous


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Marcus Hathwar/Spencer Kohnhead (KHD)
2. Deanne Smith/Sara Zhuo


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Andrew Simmons
2. Janet Riley
3. Carmichael Brown
4. Livinia Moore
5. Pelissa Giannapolous
6. Maddison Scott
7. Marcus Hathwar
8. Jack Ho


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Jack Ho/Bradley Kohnface (KHD)
2. Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky
3. Deanne Smith/Sara Zhuo
4. Leanne Stewart/Jeff Rogers (GRU)

Last edited by Electrum on Wed Sep 16, 2020 5:10 am, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Recuecn
Diplomat
 
Posts: 796
Founded: Feb 02, 2015
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Recuecn » Mon Aug 31, 2020 8:51 pm

Nation name: Reçueçn
Nation trigram: RCN


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Abelie Fontana
2. Arthur Leloup
3. Lucien Le Floch
4. Hildebrant Weisgerber


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Adelinde Günther/Lucas Magnier
2. Esterina Picarelli/Tristan Delisle


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Hildebrant Weisgerber
4. Lucien Le Floch


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Camille Fournier/Inès Fournier
2. Arthur Leloup/Hildebrant Weisgerber


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Hildebrant Weisgerber
4. Lucien Le Floch


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Camille Fournier/Inès Fournier
2. Arthur Leloup/Hildebrant Weisgerber


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Hildebrant Weisgerber
4. Lucien Le Floch
5. Arthur Leloup
6. Thibaut Berthelot
7. Esterina Picarelli
8. Tristan Delisle


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Camille Fournier/Inès Fournier
2. Arthur Leloup/Hildebrant Weisgerber
3. Adelinde Günther/Lucas Magnier
4. Esterina Picarelli/Tristan Delisle

rəswɛsən

User avatar
Gnejs
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 2657
Founded: May 11, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Gnejs » Tue Sep 01, 2020 9:44 am

Nation name: Gnejs
Nation trigram: PUG (Prosaic Union of Gnejs)


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Dorotea Granit
2. Tangeus Falk
3. Fredrik Stagnelius
4. Augusta Björnstjärna


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. No entry
2. No entry


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dorotea Granit
2. Tangeus Falk
3. Fredrik Stagnelius
4. Augusta Björnstjärna


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. No entry
2. No entry


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Dorotea Granit
2. Tangeus Falk
3. Fredrik Stagnelius
4. Augusta Björnstjärna


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. No entry
2. No entry


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Dorotea Granit
2. Tangeus Falk
3. Fredrik Stagnelius
4. Augusta Björnstjärna
5. Arne Oxwald
6. Sibylla Naess
7. Georg Heraklit
8. Ingrid Dal


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. No entry
2. No entry
3. No entry
4. No entry


User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 2873
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Thu Sep 03, 2020 7:51 am

All of the above entries have been accepted.

User avatar
Socialist People Republic of Romania
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 21
Founded: Sep 02, 2020
Ex-Nation

Postby Socialist People Republic of Romania » Thu Sep 03, 2020 9:13 am

Nation name: Socialist People Republic of Romania
Nation trigram:SRM


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Dementiu Goblinescu
2. Shuichi Alba
3. Elena Ceausescu
4. Kirumi Octavian


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Dementiu Goblinescu\Kirumi Octavian
2. Vlad Popa\Valerian Codreanu


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Emil Biba
2. Shuichi Alba
3. Vlad Popa
4. Elena Ceausescu


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Shuichi Alba\Emil Biba
2. Elena Ceausescu\Dementiu Goblinescu


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Kirumi Octavian
2. Corneliu Groza
3. Vlad Popa
4. Valerian Codreanu


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Valerian Codreanu\Emil Biba
2. Vlad Popa\Kirumi Octavian


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Dementiu Goblinescu
2. Shuichi Alba
3. Elena Ceausescu
4. Kirumi Octavian
5. Vlad Popa
6. Emil Biba
7. Corneliu Groza
8. Valerian Codreanu


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Dementiu Goblinescu\Shuichi Alba
2. Elena Ceausescu\Kirumi Octavian
3. Vlad Popa\Corneliu Groza
4. Emil Biba\Valerian Codreanu

Last edited by Socialist People Republic of Romania on Fri Sep 04, 2020 1:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Glory to the Great Comrade Nicolae Ceausescu, Genius of Danube, who's the Glorious Leader of Socialist People's Republic of Romania since 1965.
Today is: Friday, 18 September 1970.
Scinteia Ceausescu (National newspaper)
Ceausescu Sports News
NEWS: NATIONAL FOOTBALL SEASON WOULD START ON SATURDAY|GLORIOUS LEADER NICOLAE CEAUSESCU IS GOOD AND BEAUTIFUL, AS ALWAYS

User avatar
TJUN-ia
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 436
Founded: Oct 04, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby TJUN-ia » Thu Sep 03, 2020 9:25 am

Nation name: TJUN-ia
Nation trigram: TJU


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Felipe de la Rosa
2. Austin McDanielson
3. Philippe Baloui
4. Harold Crawley


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwoʻole


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jean van de Kloor
2. Joe Katsi
3. Philippe Baloui
4. Harold Crawley


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Valentina Spetsova/Austin McDanielson
2. Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Valentina Spetsova
2. Shinji Makauchi
3. Felipe de la Rosa
4. Austin McDanielson


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Kim Li Bo/Mei Li Bo
2. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwoʻole


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Jean van de Kloor
2. Joe Katsi
3. Philippe Baloui
4. Harold Crawley
5. Valentina Spetsova
6. Shinji Makauchi
7. Felipe de la Rosa
8. Austin McDanielson


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Valentina Spetsova/Austin McDanielson
2. Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa
3. Kim Li Bo/Mei Li Bo
4. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwoʻole

Quarter-Finals: IAC9, ARWC1, RLWC19
Round of 16: BoF71, CoH77, WBC49, IACX
Round of 32: CoH78
Other Achievements: Bowl Winners (AVBF6)
NSSCRA - Jaguar Racing: #00 Micheal Stefan (1 Career Win)/#64 Alfonso Mercado (0 Career Wins)
WGP Driver: #11 Lane Carter
Tennis: 1 Singles Runner-up /1 Doubles Title (1 Doubles Runner-up)

UN - A multinational organisation that focuses on world peace and cooperation (U1)
TJUN (Ta-Jun) - An organ of the UN that focuses on "international role-play" (i.e. USA = Fang the Sniper) (U2)
TJUN-ia (Ta-Jun-ee-a) - The testing grounds of TJUN members, but operates as an independent nation. (U3)

User avatar
Squidroidia
Envoy
 
Posts: 258
Founded: Jun 04, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Squidroidia » Thu Sep 03, 2020 12:28 pm

Nation name: Squidroidia
Nation trigram: SQR


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Diệp Van der Hout
2. Houston Sawyer
3. Niels Alberink
4. Toma Karga


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Jewel Abe/Dan Cowden
2. Jóna Cabrera/Veronika McPhee


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Diệp Van der Hout
2. Houston Sawyer
3. Niels Alberink
4. Toma Karga


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jewel Abe/Dan Cowden
2. Jóna Cabrera/Veronika McPhee


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Diệp Van der Hout
2. Houston Sawyer
3. Niels Alberink
4. Toma Karga


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Jewel Abe/Dan Cowden
2. Jóna Cabrera/Veronika McPhee


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Diệp Van der Hout
2. Houston Sawyer
3. Niels Alberink
4. Toma Karga
5.
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Jewel Abe/Dan Cowden
2. Jóna Cabrera/Veronika McPhee
3.
4.


User avatar
The Jovannic
Envoy
 
Posts: 206
Founded: May 11, 2020
Moralistic Democracy

Postby The Jovannic » Fri Sep 04, 2020 9:26 am

Nation name: The Jovannic
Nation trigram: JOV


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Further Singo
2. Joseph Lisande
3. Wucki Miskyuli
4. Neramfa Ghan


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Joseph Lisande
2.Wucki Miskyuli


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Bobno Davies
2. May San
3. Qerroc Sohn
4. Poroca Hans


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Poroca Hans/Qerroc Sohn
2. May San/Bobno Davies


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Regenarde Sulifarh
2. Yugis Bugis
3. Nong Fack Choo
4.Loiue Gardenian


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1.Regenarde Sulifarh/Yugis Bugis
2.Loiue Gardenian/Nong Fack Choo


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Ahmad Salifah
2. Josek Tan
3. Nue Bue Sai
4. Goloai Jaliveu
5. Kinaté
6. Lopez Gurin
7. Brazi Cologurof
8. Covon Lohi


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1.Goloai Jaliveu/Kinaté
2.Lopez Gurin/Nue Bu Sai
3.Covon Lohi/Ahmad Salifah
4.Josek Tan/Brazi Cologurof

Last edited by The Jovannic on Thu Sep 10, 2020 7:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
ALL HAIL THE JOVANNIC!!!
Sporting Achievements: 2nd in Olympics Football!

Cricket ranking: 28
Football Ranking: 139

User avatar
Sky Odel
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Sep 03, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Sky Odel » Fri Sep 04, 2020 10:25 pm

Nation name: Sky Odel
Nation trigram: SOD


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1.Robert Blaese
2.Brandon Moore
3.Daniel Brown
4.Thomas Rodriguez


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1.Brandon Moore / Daniel Brown


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Benji Garcia
2. Adam Miller
3. Frederick Matthews
4. Thomas Davis


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Benji Gracia / Samuel Wilson
2. Adam Miller / Thomas Davis


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Samuel Wilson
2. Thomas Davis
3. Adam Miller
4. Frederick Matthews


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Luke Garcia / Benji Garcia
2. Adam Miller / Thomas Davis


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Benji Garcia
2. Luke Garcia
3. Adam Miller
4. Thomas Davis
5. Samuel Wilson
6. Frederick Matthews
7. Daniel Brown
8. Thomas Rodriguez


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Luke Garcia / Benji Garcia
2. Adam Miller / Thomas Davis
3. Samuel Wilson / William Johnson
4. Brandon Moore / Daniel Brown

Last edited by Sky Odel on Fri Sep 04, 2020 10:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
West Phoenicia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1198
Founded: Jun 25, 2017
Left-Leaning College State

Postby West Phoenicia » Sat Sep 05, 2020 12:14 pm

Nation name: Empire of West Phoenicia
Nation trigram:KWP


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1.Kamal Dallas
2.Tiffany Love
3.Helios Norwood
4.Staci Harris


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1.Wissam Dallas/Helios Norwood
2.Vera Di Santos/ Fi Richardson


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1.Kamal Dallas
2.Tiffany Love
3.Helios Norwood
4.Staci Harris


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1.Wissam Dallas/Helios Norwood
2.Vera Di Santos/ Fi Richardson


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1.Kamal Dallas
2.Tiffany Love
3.Helios Norwood
4.Staci Harris


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1.Wissam Dallas/ Helios Norwood
2.Vera Di Santos/ Fi Richardson


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1.Kamal Dallas
2.Tiffany Love
3.Helios Norwood
4.Staci Harris
5.Wissam Dallas
6.Athaliah True-Path
7.Spooky Graham
8.Mary Goodwine


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1.Kamal Dallas/Tiffany Love
2.Wissam Dallas/Helios Norwood
3.Vera Do Santos/ Fi Richardson
4.Spooky Graham/Mary Goodwine

Last edited by West Phoenicia on Sat Sep 05, 2020 12:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Britonisea
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 8245
Founded: Oct 29, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Britonisea (BRI)

Postby Britonisea » Sun Sep 06, 2020 1:14 am

Nation name: Britonisea
Nation trigram: BRI


Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Ralph Newkärn
2. Derek Dubrovnik
3. Elizabeth Quehall
4. Leone Na


Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Jaguar Zenteanite/Zeke Newman
2. Lance Mance/Ricardo Toli


Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Ricardo Toli
2. Leo Garry
3. Jason Gordon
4. Ralph Newkärn


Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1.Leone Na/Abi Forrest
2. Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry


Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Ricardo Toli
2. Leo Garry
3. Jason Gordon
4. Derek Dubrovnik


Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Leone Na/Abi Forrest
2. Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry


Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Ricardo Toli
2. Leo Garry
3. Jason Gordon
4. Leone Na
5. Elizabeth Quehall
6. Derek Dubrovnik
7. Lance Mance
8. Ralph Newkärn


Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Jaguar Zenteanite/Zeke Newman
2. Lance Mance/Ricardo Toli
3. Leone Na/Abi Forrest
4. Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry


User avatar
Neu Engollon
N&I RP Mentor
 
Posts: 6561
Founded: Aug 13, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Neu Engollon » Sun Sep 06, 2020 11:37 am

Representing the Neu Engollon Tennis Committee (NETC)
& The Confederacy's Ministry of Athletics

Image


Nation Name: Neu Engollon
Trigram: NEG





Singles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Felice Mareaux
2. Sophie Bellavie
3. Dietrich Cassarro
4. Fayna Topalo




Doubles - Salvador Hills Open (Tier 2)
1. Kurt Dragic/Jurgen DiPasso
2. Felice Mareaux/Fayna Topalo




Singles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Karina Gerard
2. Marco Vrient
3. Thierry Garzala
4. Danjiella Zovic




Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Tier 1)
1. Karina Gerard/Elke Hartung
2. Danjiella Zovic/Thierry Garzala




Singles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Marco Vrient
2. Karina Gerard
3. Felice Mareaux
4. Dietrich Cassarro




Doubles - Ethanian Open (Tier 1)
1. Thierry Garzala/Danjiella Zovic
2. Karina Gerard/Felice Mareaux




Singles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Karina Gerard
2. Marco Vrient
3. Felice Mareaux
4. Thierry Garzala
5. Elke Hartung
6. Danjiella Zovic
7. Dietrich Cassarro
8. Sophie Bellavie




Doubles - AOpen (Grand Slam)
1. Thierry Garzala/Danjiella Zovic
2. Karina Gerard/Marco Vrient
3. Felice Mareaux/Sophie Bellavie
4. Kurt Dragic/Fayna Topalo
N&I Mentor - TG me for help.
Please check my Factbook for answers, TG me for everything else.
Important Links.
'The Forest was shrinking, but the trees kept voting for the axe. For the axe was clever and convinced the trees that because his handle was wood, he was one of them."

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Astograth, Fluvannia, Georgia Tech, Karditan, Muralos, Squidroidia, Sylestone, Taeshan

Advertisement

Remove ads