Abdian First Division Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Market FC 33 24 4 5 60 17 +43 76
2 Lalard Tanks 33 19 9 5 55 27 +28 66
3 Giga Hurricanes 33 17 8 8 42 23 +19 59
4 Swift Kings 33 17 6 10 41 31 +10 57
5 Downtown Giga 33 12 10 11 44 37 +7 46
6 Bay FC 33 10 10 13 28 36 −8 40
7 Kino FC 33 12 4 17 32 55 −23 40
8 Kino Bullets 33 8 13 12 32 38 −6 37
9 Swift FC 33 8 11 14 32 39 −7 35
10 Upper Lalard 33 7 10 16 28 48 −20 31
11 Swift City 33 7 7 19 27 48 −21 28
12 Central Lalard 33 5 12 16 31 53 −22 27
Congrats to Market FC on winning their second Abdian First Division championship!
Market FC will be representing the Abdian First Division at the TQCC!
Lalard Tanks, Giga Hurricanes, and Swift Kings will be representing the Abdian First Division at the Globe Cup!
Goals:
Market FC (60): Sherwood (14), Heliodoro (11), Locks (8), Hedgepeth (8), Huberdeau (6), Loeb (3), Patete (2), Derocco (2), Varicuella (2), Holt (2), Fester (1), Laabs (1)
Lalard Tanks (55): Church (13), Parker (10), Nitrome (8), Atterbarry (8), Kent (4), Minor (4), Miller (4), Fraser (2), Beaubien (2)
Giga Hurricanes (42): Church (15), Fox (11), Green (5), Brewer (2), Tate (2), Everard (2) Duran (1), Sanuli (1), Thompson (1), Laire (1), Damon (1)
Swift Kings (41): Ellefson (16), Heidera (8), Crutcher (7), Grant (3), Garrets (2), McCracken (1), Mitchell (1), Morris (1), Ionescu (1), Willis (1)
Downtown Giga (44): Uloikar (14), Alvez (11), Chretien (7), Edwards (5), Lameda (3), Meyers (1), Ghanayem (1), Baumfalk (1), Fittje (1)
Bay FC (28): Desbiens (8), Pavelic (6), Wallenberg (5), Guzman (3), Buccellavo (2), Duke (1), Defasco (1), Melden (1), Suttie (1)
Kino FC (32):
Kino Bullets (32): Machucha (10), Brown (8), Conroy (4), Ward (2), Adams (2), Zick (2), Douglas (2), Constantinescu (2)
Swift FC (32): Vincent (9), Walters (4), Radosevich (4), Richer (3), Ruth (2), Pelletier (2), Strobel (2), Berbaso (2), Lance (2), Guida (1), Thiede (1)
Upper Lalard (28): Gomer (9), Henderson (7), Agostino (3), Joachim (2), Cappola (1), Monteniso (1), Horky (1), Joachim (1), Nixon (1), Hotard (1), Boger (1)
Swift City (27): Weso (8), Wright (6), Bullocks (3), Baczevski (2), Illiescu (2), Metzig (1), Abercrombie (1), Cedeno (1), Schemer (1), Meusel (1), Mills (1)
Central Lalard (31): Hay (10), Calderon (7), Streat (4), Prescott (2), Turns (2), Pena (1) Piper (1), Mack (1), Taveras (1), Mau (1), Rondon (1)
Awards:
MVP: Jeremiach Church, Giga Hurricanes
Golden Boot: Jonathan Ellefson, Swift Kings
Golden Glove: Orville Vezey, Market FC
Best XI:
GK:
DF:
DF:
DF:
DF:
MD:
MD:
MD:
FW:
FW:
FW:
Abdian Second Division
Abdian Second Division Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Upper Swift 33 17 10 6 80 46 +34 61
2 Silo FC 33 15 7 11 68 62 +6 52
3 Armory Swift 33 14 8 11 68 47 +21 50
4 Black Park 33 13 9 11 67 61 +6 48
5 Gorivald City 33 12 11 10 69 70 −1 47
6 Transport Swift 33 12 9 12 66 68 −2 45
7 Port City FC 33 11 11 11 53 76 −23 44
8 Black FC 33 11 9 13 55 60 −5 42
9 Silo Aliens 33 10 11 12 53 57 −4 41
10 Josephtown FC 33 10 9 14 50 62 −12 39
11 Port City Fleet 33 9 11 13 63 63 0 38
12 Gorivald FC 33 6 11 16 52 72 −20 29
Congrats to Upper Swift on winning the second season of the Abdian Second Division!
Upper Swift, Silo FC, Armory Swift, and Black Park will represent the Abdian Second Division at the Serie B Champions' Cup!
Upper Swift and Silo FC are promoted to the Abdian First Division!