CURLING - Men's Final
University of Burgendore, Burgendore
Gold Medal Match
Crpostran (CRN) 8–3 Srednjaci (SRE)
Bronze Medal Match
Britonisea (BRI) 4–7 Estogium (RWH)
CURLING - Women's Final
University of Burgendore, Burgendore
Gold Medal Match
Estogium (RWH) 6–4 Pemecutan (PCU)
Bronze Medal Match
Kriegiersien (KGS) 5–6 Britonisea (BRI)
ICE HOCKEY - Men's Quarterfinal
Loueske Arena, Loueske
Srednjaci (SRE) 1–0 Ceni (CEN)
Waisnor (WSN) 0–5 Britonisea (BRI)
Elejamie (EJM) 1–1 Tödlichebujoku (TBJ) (2–1 SO)
Hafamarimët (HAF) 5–0 Crpostran (CRN)
Semi-final fixtures
Srednjaci (SRE) v Hafamarimët (HAF)
Elejamie (EJM) v Britonisea (BRI)
ICE HOCKEY - Women's Quarterfinal
Central Exhibition Centre, Machievelihe
Kriegiersien (KGS) 5–4 Srednjaci (SRE)
Elejamie (EJM) 2–1 Crpostran (CRN)
Raspotochje (RAS) 0–0 Ugunnustan (UGS) (1–2 SO)
Nightom (KNI) 1–0 Ceni (CEN)
Semi-final fixtures
Kriegiersien (KGS) v Nightom (KNI)
Elejamie (EJM) v Ugunnustan (UGS)
FIGURE SKATING - Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Burgen Arena, Burgendore
Note: All skaters qualify for the Ice Dance Free Dance
1 Ivona Lončarić / Danijel Lončarić/ (SRE) 83.69
2 Gabriel Lombardi/Clara Moreau (CRN) 75.49
3 Oka Weda Putra/Deswita Anjani (PCU) 71.39
4 Jared Bington/Ciara Summerhayes (BRI) 68.29
5 Danÿel Gërmiro/Kären Askël (DMN) 68.28
6 Aden Smythe/Bowe Jan (KNI) 67.52
7 Kïrïno Desba/Viktorija Sengënetka (HAF) 65.96
8 Jack Elfelchen/Jill Elfelchen (KGS) 64.75
9 Alcide Simon/Kimber Guillory (RWH) 62.62
NORDIC COMBINED - Women's Normal Hill/5km (MEDAL)
Harmondsworth Jumping Centee, Ghiez
Note: 1 point deficit in the jumping = 4 seconds deficit in the individual 5km, full table shown below
Jumping Results
1 Ilka Stergulc (SRE) 118.0
2 Pmigana Jolëdnetka (HAF) 111.2
3 Béatrice Neuville (BRI) 107.3
4 Valerija Užić (RAS) 105.8
5 Lïnumeda Čïbtënïku (HAF) 103.0
6 Sarah Jin (EJM) 100.3
7 Ingrid Andersson (CRN) 98.6
8 Milana Georgievska (SRE) 92.0
9 Elouise Keen (BRI) 90.0
10 Caroline Janson (RWH) 89.1
11 Ivana Ferk (SRE) 88.8
12 Mica Colson (RWH) 78.3
13 Alina Jefremova (RAS) 74.4
14 Elin Viklund (CRN) 73.8
15 Leliana Montelieu (KGS) 72.7
16 Čïnïra Lësud (HAF) 69.5
17 Astrid Holm (CRN) 64.5
18 Möneka Bërstra (DMN) 63.1
19 Paula Paperthin (KGS) 58.8
20 Fiörna Serwel (DMN) 57.8
21 Cirela Geralt (KGS) 50.7
22 Kären Sörmelkar (DMN) 50.4
23 Marija Kostina (RAS) 46.5
24 Kayleen MacThaoig (BRI) 43.7
25 Dara Marugina (WSN) 40.1
Full Results
Ilka Stergulc (SRE) 00:14:06 0:00:00.0 0:14:05.7
Pmigana Jolëdnetka (HAF)00:13:51 0:00:27.2 0:14:18.4
Béatrice Neuville (BRI) 00:13:37 0:00:42.8 0:14:19.3
Ingrid Andersson (CRN) 00:13:43 0:01:17.6 0:15:00.7
Lïnumeda Čïbtënïku (HAF)00:14:09 0:01:00.0 0:15:09.0
Valerija Užić (RAS) 00:14:36 0:00:48.8 0:15:24.4
Ivana Ferk (SRE) 00:13:32 0:01:56.8 0:15:28.7
Sarah Jin (EJM) 00:14:38 0:01:10.8 0:15:48.8
Mica Colson (RWH) 00:13:59 0:02:38.8 0:16:37.6
Elouise Keen (BRI) 00:14:58 0:01:52.0 0:16:50.1
Alina Jefremova (RAS) 00:14:17 0:02:54.4 0:17:11.1
Milana Georgievska (SRE)00:16:16 0:01:44.0 0:18:00.2
Caroline Janson (RWH) 00:16:16 0:01:55.6 0:18:11.3
Möneka Bërstra (DMN) 00:14:33 0:03:39.6 0:18:12.4
Leliana Montelieu (KGS) 00:15:16 0:03:01.2 0:18:17.2
Čïnïra Lësud (HAF) 00:15:25 0:03:14.0 0:18:38.9
Astrid Holm (CRN) 00:15:07 0:03:34.0 0:18:40.5
Cirela Geralt (KGS) 00:14:24 0:04:29.2 0:18:53.5
Kären Sörmelkar (DMN) 00:14:53 0:04:30.4 0:19:23.2
Paula Paperthin (KGS) 00:15:32 0:03:56.8 0:19:28.9
Elin Viklund (CRN) 00:16:40 0:02:56.8 0:19:36.7
Fiörna Serwel (DMN) 00:15:36 0:04:00.8 0:19:37.0
Dara Marugina (WSN) 00:15:03 0:05:11.6 0:20:14.6
Kayleen MacThaoig (BRI) 00:15:34 0:04:57.2 0:20:31.3
Marija Kostina (RAS) 00:16:33 0:04:46.0 0:21:18.8
SPEED-SKATING - Women's Qualifications
Ghiez Maine Arena, Ghiez
Note: The top 8 from each group qualifies to the final.
Group 1
ATHLETE LAPS RUN 1 RUN 2 RUN 3 FINAL TOTAL TIME
Grëta Åsberg (DMN) 16 2 60 62 8:49.80 Q
Marija Korašić (RAS) 16 40 40 8:35.64 Q
Dirty Cella (KGS) 16 20 20 8:56.40 Q
Veronika Korašić (RAS) 16 2 2 10 14 8:36.15 Q
Asyifa Rahman (PCU) 16 3 3 6 8:30.03 Q
Ëlana Grubanetka (HAF) 16 6 6 8:39.86 Q
Napala Čedër (HAF) 16 3 1 4 8:32.62 Q
Anastasia Datsenko (WSN) 16 1 3 4 9:06.22 Q
Lise Thrussell (KNI) 16 1 1 8:38.94
Arina Savelyeva (WSN) 16 8:31.96
Suzan Blanchett (KNI) 16 8:38.04
Group 2
ATHLETE LAPS RUN 1 RUN 2 RUN 3 FINAL TOTAL TIME
Julianne Drake (RWH) 16 3 3 60 66 8:31.59 Q
Möneka Fÿrens (DMN) 16 2 40 42 8:29.93 Q
Lora Croft (BRI) 16 1 20 21 8:30.00 Q
Ana Brdarić (SRE) 16 10 10 8:44.14 Q
Ika Rohika (PCU) 16 1 6 7 8:32.50 Q
Clarinda Cullen (BRI) 16 3 1 4 8:21.01 Q
Anna Müller (CRN) 16 2 2 8:30.14 Q
Kim Skatarrrr (KGS) 16 2 2 8:30.20 Q
Comfort Holmberg (RWH) 16 1 1 9:06.21
Viktoria Sekele (SRE) 16 8:44.14
Giovannia Gianku (CRN) 16 8:34.75
Medal Tally after Day 6
### G S B T
SRE Srednjaci 7 2 4 13
BRI Britonisea 5 2 7 14
HAF Hafamarimet 4 3 1 8
RAS Raspotochje 3 3 0 6
RWH Estogium 2 4 3 9
KGS Krigiersien 1 3 3 7
CRN Crpostran 2 2 0 4
KNI Nightom 1 1 1 3
CEN Ceni 0 2 1 3
PCU Pemecutan 0 2 1 3
STR StrayaRoos 0 1 0 1
ACS Acastanha 0 0 2 2
SBI SB Islands 0 0 1 1
WSN Waisnor 0 0 1 1
With Darkmania and StrayaRoos' results not having any medal events today, the above tally is the official Day 6 one.