NATION

PASSWORD

[Tennis/NSTT] Grass court season 8 sign-ups [REOPEN]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3967
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

[Tennis/NSTT] Grass court season 8 sign-ups [REOPEN]

Postby Electrum » Tue Aug 09, 2022 4:48 am

NationStates Tennis Tour grass court season 8 sign-ups

Image


This thread will be where nations can sign-up their players for the NationStates Tennis Tour's grass court season.

Sign-up procedure
Fill the sign-up sheet with your list of players - you do not need to fill out the entire list. If it is your first time, you will also need to nominate a three letter trigram to represent your nation (e.g. Electrum - ETM). Puppets must be declared - each person may control up to two nations in any tournament.

Wild cards are awarded to the highest ranked player submitted so that each nation participates in the main draw. If players are tied, then the first named player is awarded the wild card.

Sign-ups for each event will close in accordance with the schedule below. If you need to make changes, please edit your entries in a new post before the deadline.

Doubles sign-ups
Nations can submit doubles pairs comprised of two players from their own nation or players from the submitting nation and another nation. It is up to nations to negotiate which pairs are sent under which nation's name. Any pairs that are submitted without the other nation's permission will be deleted from the draw. On the sign-up sheet, indicate what nation the non-native player is from, e.g. Electrum would submit Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (BRI).

If a nation submits a pair comprised of players from two different nations, they are entitled to send one additional doubles pair (of any nationality combination) to the competition.

Both nation's roleplay contribution will contribute to the skill level of the pair, however if both nations roleplay, then only the higher scoring roleplay is added onto the skill of the mixed pair.

Sign-up sheet
The Tabeira International and The Barlinedon Championships are Tier 2 tournaments with special rules for entry. Players above 500 points, and pairs with a combined total above 1,000 points can not enter this tournament -- this tournament is intended for newcomers and lower ranked athletes.

Note: The Britonish Open (Tier 1) and The Barlinedon Championships (Tier 2) are run at the same time and players cannot compete in both singles or both doubles tournaments at the same time (they can still enter singles tournament for one and doubles for the other). For the singles, list entrants for The Britonish Open in spots 1-4 and list entrants for The Barlinedon Championships in spots 5-8. For the doubles, list entrants for The Britonish Open in spots 1-2 and list entrants for The Barlinedon Championships in spots 4-5. If you are entitled to send an additional doubles pair as you are submitting a mixed team to a tournament, add spots 3 and 6 respectively.

If your player is a grass court specialist, please denote this by adding (gcs) to the end of the player's name. They will get a small boost in the grass court season and a small penalty in the clay court season. If a player is gcs in singles they will also be a gcs in doubles as well.

Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - The Britonish Open (Tier 1)/The Barlinedon Championships* (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - The Britonish Open (Tier 1)/The Barlinedon Championships* (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
4.
5.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Mercedinian Open (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Mercedinian Open (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.

Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles -  New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.

Links
Grass court season 8 Everything/RP thread
NSTT Season 8 tournament timeline and rankings
NSTT Discussion/OOC thread
NSTT Discord server

Timeline (all times in UTC)
9 August - Sign-ups begin
23 August - Tabeira International sign-ups close
25 August to 31 August - Tabeira International
31 August - Antillia Masters sign-ups close
2 September to 9 September - New Oxford Masters
1 October - Sign-ups reopen
19 October - The Britonish Open and The Barlinedon Championships sign-ups close
22 October to 30 October - The Britonish Open and The Barlinedon Championships
30 October - Mercedinian Open sign-ups close
1 November to 11 November - Mercedinian Open
Last edited by Electrum on Sun Oct 02, 2022 5:26 am, edited 7 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas - Got Issues discord

User avatar
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1081
Founded: Aug 28, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Quebec and Shingoryeo » Tue Aug 09, 2022 1:17 pm

Nation name: Quebec and Shingoryeo
Nation trigram: QUE


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Arabella McCarthy
2. Louis Yeo-Jongilanga (gcs)
3. Filbert Tomori
4. Han Song-Oh


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Filbert Tomori/Arabella McCarthy
2. Joh Joon-Soo/Kim Kyprios


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Arabella McCarthy
2. Joh Joon-Soo
3. Annabelle Sutherland
4. Louis Yeo-Jongilanga (gcs)


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Arabella McCarthy/Louis Yeo-Jongilanga
2. Filbert Tomori/Kim Kyprios
Kingdom of Quebec & Shingoryeo
World Cup of Hockey Federation President (cycles 24-29, cycle 47-49) - NationStates College Football Commissioner (cycles 20-)
Trigramme: QUE | Denonym: Quebecois/Shingoryeoite (interchangeable) | Population: 84 million
MegaSport.que - The Wanderer's Guide To Somewhere

World Cup of Hockey XXVI Champions

User avatar
StrayaRoos
Diplomat
 
Posts: 793
Founded: Sep 08, 2021
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby StrayaRoos » Tue Aug 09, 2022 3:22 pm

Nation name:StrayaRoos
Nation trigram:STR


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Kim Juty
2.Ida Faug
3.Luke Knij
4.Luci Poakes


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Ida Faug/Luke Knij
2.Kim Juty/Luci Poakes


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Kim Juty
2.Ida Faug
3.Luke Knij
4.Luci Poakes


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Ida Faug/Luke Knij
2.Kim Juty/Luci Poakes
СтраяРус ❤️ Україна
Aussie Rules:6th
Volleyball:19th
Test Cricket:28th
Football:98th
Baseball:39th
Handball:38th
Basketball:52nd
4th Place at ARWC5

94:26/29 23pts
95:26/27 26pts
96:26/34 56pts
98:27/31 24pts
99:28/38 71pts
100:45/51 42pts
101:22/35 95pts

User avatar
Britonisea
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 8963
Founded: Oct 29, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Britonisea » Tue Aug 09, 2022 3:41 pm

Nation name: Britonisea
Nation trigram: BRI


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Derek Dubrovnik
2. Kush Acharya
3. Aaliyah de Leon
4. Lukas Valerio


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Nathan Bensaïd/Rafael Russo (RWH)
2. Rachel Archibald/Ellie Hammond (RWH)


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Ricardo Toli
2. Jason Gordon
3. Ralph Newkarn
4. Derek Dubrovnik


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Elizabeth Quehall/Ricardo Toli
2. Jaguar Zenteanite/Zeke Newham

Signing up with (RWH) puppet - Estogium.
WorldVision Top 8 | WorldVision Factbook
1st - 154 points - WV81
1st - 139 points - WV47
1st - 138 points - WV99 (258 J+T)
1st - 134 points - WV87 (242 J+T)
1st - 132 points - WV73
1st - 117 points - WV64
1st - 113 points - WV41
1st - 98 points - WV63
World Hit Festival Top 8 | World Hit Festival Factbook
1st - 51 points - WHF50
1st - 42 points - WHF59
1st - 38 points - WHF52
1st - 34 points - WHF42
1st - 34 points - WHF48
1st - 28 points - WHF46
1st - 28 points - WHF37
1st - 20 points - WHF26
Rexubliqué Univexserellué de Brityunik #BRI
Follow Britonish Television on Twitter: TVBBritonisea

User avatar
Estogium
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 484
Founded: Apr 27, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Estogium » Tue Aug 09, 2022 3:45 pm

Britonisea wrote:Signing up with (RWH) puppet - Estogium.


Confirmed

Nation name: Estogium
Nation trigram: RWH


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Timothy Williams
2. Laila Durand
3. Ellie Hammond
4. Rafael Russo


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Timothy Williams
2. Laila Durand
3. Ellie Hammond
4. Rafael Russo
Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Rafael Russo/Ellie Hammond

User avatar
Krbustan
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 473
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krbustan » Tue Aug 09, 2022 9:09 pm

Nation name: Krbustan
Nation trigram: KRB


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Ahmed Abdulaziz
2. Mohamed lotfy
3. Reham Fakharany
4. Manal Atef


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Ahmed Abdulaziz / Mohamed lotfy
2. Reham Fakharany / Manal Atef


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Ahmed Abdulaziz
2. Mohamed lotfy
3. Reham Fakharany
4. Manal Atef


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Ahmed Abdulaziz / Mohamed lotfy
2. Reham Fakharany / Manal Atef


User avatar
Acastanha
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 186
Founded: Jun 19, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Acastanha » Tue Aug 09, 2022 11:56 pm

Nation name: Acastanha
Nation trigram: ACS


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Eva Sarvan
2. Iris Bergadhga
3. Bruno Radmar
4.


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. André Bapako/Isis Dimpal
2. Oscar Lamurdela/Rebecca Vasankar


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Lucas Parvash
2. Leonora Gaditas
3. Davi Malakkar
4. Eva Sarvan


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar
2. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar

User avatar
Pemecutan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1166
Founded: Dec 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Pemecutan » Wed Aug 10, 2022 12:51 am

Nation name: Pemecutan
Nation trigram: PCU


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Duwanisarga Yajamaja
2. Kirigundi Padurjili


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Duwanisarga Yajamaja/Kirigundi Padurjili


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Ayu Ratih Kemalasari
3. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi
4. Komang Agus Artawan


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati
2. Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi
3. Chandra Wiguna/Bruno Ayragadh (ACS)

User avatar
TJUN-ia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1689
Founded: Oct 04, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby TJUN-ia » Wed Aug 10, 2022 3:03 am

Nation name: TJUN-ia
Nation trigram: TJU


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Austin McDanielson
2. Shinji Makauchi
3. Jasmin Wayverson
4. Hakim Kalah-Mustafa


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Kayla McKerrin/Vladimir Boiyskovsky
2. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwo'ole


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Valentina Spetsova
2. Joe Katsi
3. Jean van de Kloor
4. Ken Pollock


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa
2. Valentina Spetsova/Austin McDanielson
1st: ECC4
2nd: NSCF24, ARWC4, WC:TOTS, IBC34, NSCF26, IBS17, RUWC33
3rd: ARWC3, IBC32, ECC3
4th: WBC50, IBC31, WBC52, IBC33, RLWC20
NSSCRA - JR
T1: #07 Michael Stefan (7W)/#64 Alfonso Mercado (1W)/#03 Maddison Riley-Jones (S10 T2 Champion/1W-T1/3W-T2)
T2: #97 Robin Dragonovic [SNL] (4W [3 @JR])/#96 Alice Jepkosgei (2W)/#70 Gongming Gao [NCR] (3W)

WGPO: #11 Lane Carter (1W)/ #9 Batu Tüvshinbayar (WGP2 S5 Champion/1W)
NSTT: 3 S-Titles (3 RU)/2 D-Titles (3 RU)

UN - U1
TJUN (Ta-Jun) - An organ of the UN that focuses on "international role-play" (i.e. USA = Fang the Sniper) (U2)
TJUN-ia (Ta-Jun-ee-a) - The testing grounds of TJUN members, but operates as an independent nation. (U3)

User avatar
Adab
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7072
Founded: May 28, 2014
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Adab » Wed Aug 10, 2022 3:53 am

Nation name: Adab
Nation trigram: ADB


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Foger Rederer
2. Emily Romanescu
3. Amarsin Gandas


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Emily Romanescu/Amarsin Gandas
Last edited by Adab on Wed Aug 10, 2022 3:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
Male, 21, Indonesian | Last.fm

Major partner in free association with Faraby (that's my puppet/secondary nation IRL).

Impossible is just a big word thrown around by small men who find it easier to live in the world they've been given than to explore the power they have to change it. Impossible is not a fact. It's an opinion. Impossible is not a declaration. It's a dare. Impossible is potential. Impossible is temporary. Impossible is nothing.
-Muhammad Ali

User avatar
Hopal
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1573
Founded: Apr 30, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Hopal » Wed Aug 10, 2022 11:11 am

Nation name: Hopal
Nation trigram: HOP


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Erik Burawa
2. Kyrsten Fletcher
3. Jumal Huyluer
4. Madeline Jeffries


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Kyrsten Fletcher/Jumal Huyluer


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Erik Burawa
2. Kyrsten Fletcher
3. Jumal Huyluer
4. Madeline Jeffries


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Kyrsten Fletcher/Jumal Huyluer
2. Lily Adams/Lydia Turnowski
A Nation in South America, comprised of indigenous tribes, immigrants, French and Portuguese settlers, and European Socialists.
Representative Greg Shields (D-CA-28) [Twilight's Last Gleaming]

User avatar
Gnejs
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3034
Founded: May 11, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Gnejs » Wed Aug 10, 2022 12:13 pm

Nation name: Gnejs, Prosaic Union of
Nation trigram: PUG


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Sibylla Naess
2. Timaeus Andersson
3. Sigrid Vasakärven (gcs)
4. Cornelis Zapfe


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Sibylla Naess/Timaeus Andersson


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Georg Heraklit
2. Augusta Björnstjärna
3. Arne Oxwald
4. Sibylla Naess


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Arne Oxwald/Georg Heraklit
2. Augusta Björnstjärna/Anthony Kawasaki[/quote]

User avatar
Ceni
Senator
 
Posts: 4042
Founded: Jun 26, 2012
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Ceni » Wed Aug 10, 2022 6:15 pm

Nation name: Ceni
Nation trigram: CEN


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Noah Damaris (gcs)
2. Kika Dovan
3. Marisa Maradona
4. Byron Aucamon


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Dioro Hansil (gcs)/Jana Arkinn
2. Jac Iegis/Botack Andiam (gcs)
THE REPUBLIC OF CENI
Air Terranea | The Wanderlust Guide to Ceni | Seven Restaurants in Seven Days: Cataloging Cenian Food
Champions: Di Bradini Cup 38, U-18 World Cup 17
Runners-up: Di Bradini Cup 39, Di Bradini Cup 41
NSTT #1s: Lonus Varalin, Ardil Navsal (singles), Gyrachor Rentos (doubles)
UICA Champions' Cup titles (1): 1860 Azoth
World Cup 76, World Cup 79
Baptism of Fire 61
Cup of Harmony 63
Copa Rushmori 41
International Basketball Championships 20
Cenian Open (Grand Slam) 1-7
<Schottia> I always think of Ceni as what it would be like if Long Island was its own nation, ran by Bernie Sanders lol.

User avatar
West Phoenicia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1332
Founded: Jun 25, 2017
Left-Leaning College State

Postby West Phoenicia » Wed Aug 10, 2022 11:23 pm

Nation name: West Phoenicia
Nation trigram: KWP


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Helios Norwood
2.Tiffany Love
3.Mehretab Ahmed
4.Kim Bong-Cha


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Mathias Norgaard/Mathilde Norgaard
2.Mehretab Ahmed/ Tiffany Love


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Helios Norwood
2.Tiffany Love
3.Mehretab Ahmed
4.Kim Bong-Cha


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Mathias Norgaard/Mathilde Norgaard
2.Mehretab Ahmed/ Tiffany Love

User avatar
West Barack and East Obama
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 409
Founded: Apr 20, 2022
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby West Barack and East Obama » Wed Aug 10, 2022 11:31 pm

Nation name: West Barack and East Obama
Nation trigram: WBO


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Natalie Obamad
2. Christine Obama
3. Nicole Obamad
4. Lily Lobamas


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Emily Barock / Amy H. Bama
2. Michelle Obama/ Maya O'Bama


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Natalie Obamad
2. Christine Obama
3. Nicole Obamad
4. Lily Lobamas


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Emily Barock / Amy H. Bama
2. Michelle Obama/ Maya O'Bama
Last edited by West Barack and East Obama on Wed Aug 10, 2022 11:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Official Account for the West Barack and East Obama Foreign Affairs Taskforce. Usually controlled by Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs Dr Justin Obama, with additional contributions where stated.

Ruled by His Royal Highness, Most Venerable, His Most Serene Presence (among others) President Barack Horatio Obama of the Obama Dynasty.

First team to play in the ODI World Trophy with a legally blind player #progressive

Only team to not be defeated by HUElavia in IAC 16

For some reason has a whole department dedicated to commenting on WA proposals despite not being part of it. (Wrote GAR#622 and SCR#418)

Allies: Lozho
Enemies: Anyone who dissents against us
she/her

Proud Esportivan and Sonnelian

im problematic :/

Not actually an Obama fan in real life

User avatar
United Adaikes
Envoy
 
Posts: 247
Founded: Feb 11, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby United Adaikes » Sat Aug 13, 2022 8:07 pm

Nation name: United Adaikes
Nation trigram: UAD


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Lacey John
2. Derby Cuellar
3. Teagan Cantrell
4. Aaren Seabrooke


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Teagan Cantrell/Derby Cuellar
2. Kim Chester/Vivian Walsh


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Indigo Crawford
2. Dale Carman
3. Kim Chester
4. Vivian Walsh


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Indigo Crawford/Dale Carman
2. Lacey John/Aaren Seabrooke
Last edited by United Adaikes on Sat Aug 13, 2022 8:09 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 746
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sun Aug 14, 2022 6:28 pm

Nation name:Natanians and Nosts
Nation trigram:NTN


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Rog Ion Tralito
2.Hana Kaori
3.Nomin Ionescu
4.Shroom Wafa


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Márcus Gabriel Alencastro/Iohanna Márcia Enderssen-Moura
2.Shrook Ionescu/Shahenda Ionescu


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Rog Ion Tralito
2.Iohanna Márcia Enderssen-Moura
3.Ion Victor Amúlio
4.Ion Gheorghe Gheorghenescu


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Márcus Gabriel Alencastro/Mihai Caeso Mihailescu
2.Mihai Carolus Maro/Claudius Ion Varro
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Dod Rava
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 10
Founded: Dec 20, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Dod Rava » Wed Aug 17, 2022 5:02 am

Nation name: Dod Rava
Nation trigram: DOR


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Maria Radwańska
2. Robert Psikuta (gcs)
3. Juan Gazowany
4. Raqela Szałwia


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Marek Mostowiak/Juan Gazowany
2. Raqela Szałwia/Kamil Stolczyk


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Raqela Szałwia
2. Wiesław Paleta (gcs)
3. Stefan Wojski
4. Maciek Król


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Wiesław Paleta/Maciek Król
2. Raqela Szałwia/Patryk Rudy

User avatar
Dexterra
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: May 05, 2021
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Dexterra » Wed Aug 17, 2022 12:41 pm

Nation name: Dexterra
Nation trigram: DEX


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Michael Loy
"When the power of love overcomes the love of power, the world will know peace"

Main
The United Peoples of Dexterra
The Cultural Democracy of Schrack


Experiments in Rare/Extreme Classifications
The Independent Citizenry of Anarchton
WIP the Historic Union of Burkitts
WIP the United Commonwealth of Kelleran
WIP the Public Hegemony of Loysville
The United Queendom of New Westfields
The Citizen's District of Petworth
Happy to lend a beagle's paw if you need, including via telegram or Discord (Dexterra#0042)

Thursday, 6 October 2022 - new survey says many ethnic Dexters believe no news is generally and usually good news

User avatar
Ingont
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 5
Founded: Dec 13, 2021
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Ingont » Thu Aug 18, 2022 8:19 pm

Nation name: Ingont
Nation trigram: ING


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Eros Markidis
2. Paris Arvanitas
3. Zoi Frangopoulou
4. Chrysanthos Petratos


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Thiseas Gerides/Katina Gerides
2. Admetus Mundas/Anthimos Frangides


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Eros Markidis
2. Paris Arvanitas
3. Zoi Frangopoulou
4. Chrysanthos Petratos


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Thiseas Gerides/Katina Gerides
2. Admetus Mundas/Anthimos Frangides

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3967
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Electrum » Mon Aug 22, 2022 2:22 am

Nation name: Electrum
Nation trigram: ETM


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Marcus Hathwar
2. Carmichael Brown
3. Selina Favreau
4.


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Bryson Dingley/Nissa Tran
2.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas - Got Issues discord

User avatar
Srednjaci
Diplomat
 
Posts: 594
Founded: Jan 02, 2021
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Srednjaci » Mon Aug 22, 2022 2:37 am

Nation name:Srednjaci
Nation trigram: SRE


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Ljubomir Ivanković
2. Dora Klemenčić
3. Igor matković
4. Luka Šatorić


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1. Ljubomir Ivanković / Lucija Bagarić
2. Igor Matković/Luka Šatorić


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Tena Šprirčić
2. Ivan Štimac
3. Lucija Bagarić
4. Alina Koreleva


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Leonid Farkaš/Goran Ibrahimović
2. Alina Koreleva / Tena Špiričić
Last edited by Srednjaci on Thu Aug 25, 2022 6:56 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Acastanha
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 186
Founded: Jun 19, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Acastanha » Tue Aug 23, 2022 9:42 am

Sign up for Tabeira International is officially closed.

User avatar
Magnus Phoenicia
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 14
Founded: Jan 14, 2022
Right-wing Utopia

Postby Magnus Phoenicia » Wed Aug 24, 2022 6:47 am

Please disregard the West Phoenician sign up. I'll be moving ahead with the new name that arose after unification.

Nation name: Magnus Phoenicia (Formerly West Phoenicia)
Nation trigram: KWP


Singles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Helios Norwood
2.Tiffany Love
3.Mehretab Ahmed
4.Kim Bong-Cha


Doubles - Tabeira International (Tier 2)
1.Mathias Norgaard/Mathilde Norgaard
2.Mehretab Ahmed/ Tiffany Love


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Helios Norwood
2.Tiffany Love
3.Mehretab Ahmed
4.Kim Bong-Cha


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1.Mathias Norgaard/Mathilde Norgaard
2.Mehretab Ahmed/ Tiffany Love
*Formerly West Phoenicia.

User avatar
Illdonya
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 100
Founded: Jan 11, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Illdonya » Wed Aug 24, 2022 8:40 pm

Nation name: Illdonya
Nation trigram: ILD


Singles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Minna Dawn
2. Sal Ama
3. Mary Manza
4. Saan Kahn


Doubles - New Oxford Masters (Tier 1)
1. Queenie Matadora/Xander Spailla
2. Shin Yuantailu/Na Wenkashing
Worldvision 97, 20th place
Worldvision 98, 19th place
Worldvision 99, 32nd place


Feker Libi International Airport

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bears Armed, Inteachan, StrayaRoos, The Plough Islands

Advertisement

Remove ads