NATION

PASSWORD

International Domestic Soccer Newswires (2)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

International Domestic Soccer Newswires (2)

Postby IFCF » Wed Sep 22, 2021 12:47 am

This is a continuation of the original International Domestic Soccer Newswires thread. This is a thread to post your domestic association football (soccer) results and roleplays. These league results can be scorinated using a variety of scorinators, as explained in the Guide to Sports Roleplaying (OOC). Any OOC discussions can go into the International Domestic Soccer Discussion thread.

Club tournaments held by the International Federation of Club Football, or IFCF for short, as well as various other groups, are held in this thread. Based on your domestic league, you may enter teams into the various club tournaments based on the relevant entry rules. For reference, the following are the list of competitions and latest seasons: (updated as at IFCF7 cycle)
List of competitions and their entry rules
IFCF competitions
IFCF Champions League (CL) - Champions of your football league (exceptions apply if you are a top 32 association, see list of references below)
IFCF Challengers Cup (ChC) - Next 3 clubs in your football league (may include domestic cup champions, playoff winners where appropriate)
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy (LBCT) - Top 3 clubs in the second tier of your football league (optional addition, does not add to IFCF coefficients)
IFCF Rising Stars Cup (RSC) - Top academy in your youth football league (and U-19 teams of clubs in the Champions League group stage, by automatic qualification. Optional addition, does not add to IFCF coefficients)
Cup Winners' Cup (CWC) - Winner of your domestic cup (Optional addition, does not add to IFCF coefficients)

Regionals and non-IFCF competitions
Atlantian Oceania Champions League (AOCL) - Top ranked-team of Atlantian Oceania associations
Copa de Campeones (CdC) - Top ranked-team of Rushmore associations
Campionato Esportivano di Campeones (CEdC) - Top 2 teams of Esportiva associations
CAFA LigAnaia - League winner & domestic cup winner (or Top 2 teams) of Anaia associations
Federation of Footballing Independents (FFI) League of Victors (LoV) - Top 2 teams of associations ineligible to enter AOCL, CdC, CEdC, or CAFA LigAnaia
FFI Confederations Trophy - 3rd team from associations ineligible to enter AOCL, CdC, CEdC, or CAFA LigAnaia
CMFA Champions League - Top 4 teams from Melayu Archipelago associations
Vilitan Cove Invitational - Top team not qualified for IFCF/Cup Winners’ Cup competitions. Various entry rules, usually fair play rules.


Latest Results Post/Entry Rules
IFCF competitions
Cup Winners’ Cup
Atlantian Oceania Champions League
Copa de Campeones
Campionato Esportivano di Campeones
CAFA LigAnaia
Federation of Footballing Independents (Results, Entry Rules)
CMFA Champions League
Vilitan Cove Invitational
Last edited by IFCF on Fri Dec 31, 2021 6:09 pm, edited 3 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Wed Sep 22, 2021 12:49 am

Reserved for further information
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Wed Sep 22, 2021 12:50 am

Reserved for further information
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Wed Sep 22, 2021 12:56 am

Image

Association codes
ACH Ancherion   	FVA Flavovespia 	QUE Quebec & Shingoryeo
ACS Acastanha GGY Gergary SAJ Sajnur
AHR Atheara GRF Græntfjall SAL Saltstead
ASG Astograth HSP Hispinas SDG Sendhang
AUD Audioslavia INS Indusse SFD Sandford
BNJ Banija JUE Juvencus SHT Sharktail
BOL Bollonich KHD Kohnhead SOR San Ortelio
BRE Brenecia KLD Kaldtfjell SPI Southern Palm Islands
BRO Brookstation KOR Ko-oren SQR Squidroidia
BRP Boring Paradise KRY Krytenia SRS Squornshelan Rem Sts
CBP Baker Park KSK Kelssek STB Starblaydia
CBX Castlebruxo LCX Le Choix STL Siovanija & Teusland
CBZ Cabo Azure LFD Lathamford SVG Savigliane
CDG Cassadaigua LGL Legalese SVJ Savojarna
CHA Chartistan LIS Lisander SYL Sylestone
CMT Chromatika MRC Mercedini TAL Talamia
COR The Cordian Isles MRN Mriin TKT Tikariot
CRY Crystal Empire MRT Mertagne TLI The Licentian Isles
DAR Darmen MVE Montaña Verde TMB Tumbra
DEL Delaclava MYT Mytanija TPL Prairie League
EFL Eastfield Lodge NCL New Cloudsdale TSA The Sarian
EOT Euran Oceania Terr NPH Nephara TUR Turori
EQS Equestria OAM Oberour Ar Moro VAL Valanora
ERM Eraman OME Omerica VIL Vilita
ESL Eshialand OSC Oscioru VLD Valladares
EUR Eura PAS Pasarga WRL Whirl Islands
EXT Saint Eleanor PCU Pemecutan XAN Xanneria
FET Felinetopia PFA Poafmersia YZH Yuezhou
FFD Farfadillis PYA Pyazhnaya ZRH Zeta Reka & Hügeltadom
FPT Freeport QGP The Quagpire ZWZ Zwangzug


Procedural notes
  • Union Laguada was entered into the Liga B Champions Trophy as IFCF inferred from supporting documentation that Xanneria’s association intended to enter this club although it was not listed in the entry form.
  • Jarind United was entered into the Champions League instead of the Challengers Cup, after being listed for both in Southern Palm Island’s entry. Kimbishtki Royals FC was instead entered into the Challengers Cup as IFCF inferred from sporting documentation that the association intended to enter this club although it was not listed in the entry form.
  • All associations are reminded that the entry form is definitive and IFCF cannot be held responsible for errors in submissions.
  • The following associations resubmitted previous season results, and must submit a new season for the next cycle: Eshialand, Omerica, Saltstead, Sylestone, Tikariot (with new season RPs), Pemecutan, Oberour Ar Moro, Legalese, Felinetopia, Talamia.
  • Kohnhead’s trigramme change from KND to KHD was accepted.
  • As clubs may not use commercial names in IFCF competition, an entrant to the Champions League was assigned the name Sanford Falls (SFD) and an entrant to the Liga B Champions Trophy was assigned the name Condommakers FC (QUE).
  • The entry of and Railyards (SFD) was rejected due to a lack of sporting merit. Sanford’s third place in the Challengers Cup was granted to Railyards (SFD) instead.
  • The submission of Tommy Sanford Stadium (SFD) for the Challengers Cup finals was rejected as it did not meet the capacity requirements.
  • The V-League is reminded that, as a primary association in a multiassociational league, Turori must have at least as many clubs in the Stellar Division as it has IFCF places. Failure to comply with IFCF regulations in future seasons may result in sanctions.
  • The Twin Premier League is reminded to follow the proper entry format for multiassociational leagues in the future.
  • It was later noted that the entries from Talamia was an undeclared duplicate of their entry forms from IFCF7. The association is reminded that they should declare resubmissions, and like all associations who resubmitted previous season results, they will have to submit new results for the next cycle.

Image

The 8th IFCF Champions League
Access list and qualifying round draws


Final Site Selection
When you have a large variety of horses and expect to find the only panjia (a breed of horse from Poafmersia), you can’t exactly differentiate between the various horses around. To allow the IFCF committee to find the panjia, they asked the seven delegations bidding for the Champions League finals to help the committee find the panjia from the 30,000 horses in a huge plot of land in Equestria. The Poafmers in charge of validating the results sieved through hundreds of guesses brought in by the various delegations, but it was the Starblyadi delegation who managed to bring in the correct horse, and as such, the Stadii Di Bradini (cap. 196,754) in Jhanna, Starblaydia will host the IFCF Champions League finals.

Preliminary round
Champions Path
The 7 champions of unranked associations were placed into a single pot. One team would be randomly drawn to gain a bye into the first qualifying round. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Teams
Other Side of Paradise (BRO)
Cordasfjord FC (COR)
Requista Boys (MVE)
Independence 1975 (EXT)
Gladrags United (CBX)
Ironport United (TPL)
Astena Rangers (AHR)


Astena Rangers (AHR) vs Cordasfjord FC (COR)
Ironport United (TPL) vs Independence 1975 (EXT)
Requista Boys (MVE) vs Other Side of Paradise (BRO)

First qualifying round
Champions path
The 53 teams, as well as 3 placeholders for the Preliminary Round winners, were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
20.000 Patrons (OAM)
16.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
11.500 Zoloroni City (MRC)
11.500 Lumineers (QGP)
10.000 Catrallo Calcio (SOR)
7.500 Anara (ERM)
7.000 Pesetih Titih (PCU)
7.000 St Thomas (TLI)
6.500 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
6.500 CF Bondstad (TSA)
6.250 Porter City (KHD)
5.500 Empilot United FC (BRP)
5.500 Tikariot City FC (TKT)
5.000 Sindvpore FC (INS)
5.000 Capital FC (SYL)
4.500 Fligsive FC (EOT)
4.000 Liria (MYT)
3.750 New Bremen FC (CBP)
3.500 AC Lopel (ACH)
3.500 Don't Touch Me (CHA)
3.500 Fortis Epops (TAL)
3.300 Corona Christiana (OME)
3.000 Kota Jembal (SHT)
3.000 Nangang Royals (YZH)
3.000 Union Juven (OSC)
2.525 Olimpia (WRL)
2.500 FK Vselitamak (PYA)
2.125 Alexandria City (XAN)
Unseeded teams
2.000 Sanford Falls (SFD)
2.000 Velocity (FET)
1.575 Nazionale Acqui Bollente (SVG)
1.575 Serrapince FC (TMB)
1.500 Royal Michaeltown (SAL)
1.500 Coastal United (LGL)
1.500 AC Pomena (JUE)
1.500 Royal Mandrid (HSP)
1.500 Balogsi ETO (GGY)
1.500 AC Espene (DEL)
1.500 Stormers FC (SAJ)
1.300 Concord Heights City (CDG)
1.275 KS Larantuka (SDG)
1.175 Sporting Cabo (ACS)
1.150 Jarind FC (SPI)
1.000 Ottawa Geese (ESL)
1.000 Étoile (LCX)
1.000 SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD)
1.000 Vreton City FC (BOL)
0.975 AC Kasandora (LIS)
0.500 Kurtz Herritik (MRT)
0.300 Jhanna City (STB)
0.275 Royal Farrowdraft FC (LFD)
0.275 Portelo (CBZ)
0.000 Gladrags United (CBX)
0.000 Astena Rangers (AHR) or Cordasfjord FC (COR)
0.000 Ironport United (TPL) or Independence 1975 (EXT)
0.000 Requista Boys (MVE) or Other Side of Paradise (BRO)


AC Espene (DEL) vs Alexandria City (XAN)
Gladrags United (CBX) vs Olimpia (WRL)
Stormers FC (SAJ) vs Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
Balogsi ETO (GGY) vs Fortis Epops (TAL)
Nazionale Acqui Bollente (SVG) vs Don't Touch Me (CHA)
Requista Boys (MVE) or Other Side of Paradise (BRO) vs Zoloroni City (MRC)
Étoile (LCX) vs Nangang Royals (YZH)
Kurtz Herritik (MRT) vs Anara (ERM)
Concord Heights City (CDG) vs St Thomas (TLI)
KS Larantuka (SDG) vs Liria (MYT)
Jhanna City (STB) vs Corona Christiana (OME)
Coastal United (LGL) vs Sindvpore FC (INS)
Vreton City FC (BOL) vs Union Juven (OSC)
Astena Rangers (AHR) or Cordasfjord FC (COR) vs Fligsive FC (EOT)
Portelo (CBZ) vs Sterling City United (DAR)
Sporting Cabo (ACS) vs CF Bondstad (TSA)
Ottawa Geese (ESL) vs Catrallo Calcio (SOR)
Royal Farrowdraft FC (LFD) vs Empilot United FC (BRP)
Porter City (KHD) vs Royal Mandrid (HSP)
Jarind FC (SPI) vs Kota Jembal (SHT)
Ironport United (TPL) or Independence 1975 (EXT) vs Lumineers (QGP)
AC Kasandora (LIS) vs AC Lopel (ACH)
SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD) vs Capital FC (SYL)
Velocity (FET) vs New Bremen FC (CBP)
Pesetih Titih (PCU) vs Royal Michaeltown (SAL)
Sanford Falls (SFD) vs FK Vselitamak (PYA)
Serrapince FC (TMB) vs Tikariot City FC (TKT)
Patrons (OAM) vs AC Pomena (JUE)

Second qualifying round
Champions path
28 winners from first qualifying round (Champions path)

League path
The 22 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
96.000 Directus (EUR)
84.000 Northern Union (BRE)
72.500 Eastal Lunar (VIL)
44.000 Istria City FC (BNJ)
40.500 René Skaé (FFD)
38.500 Dalaris City (PFA)
33.000 Ponyville United (EQS)
25.000 Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
24.500 KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
20.000 Aminey CS (KOR)
17.000 Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
Unseeded teams
16.800 Olympique de Rimouski (QUE)
16.500 AC Mariina (MRN)
13.500 Kirkenes FC (KSK)
12.500 Marine Coast United (VIL)
10.000 Mar Sara FC (VAL)
10.000 Steinaux (GRF)
7.000 Chromatik (CMT)
7.000 Ogroven Vanguardi FK (ZRH)
6.200 Chalesm FC (SRS)
6.000 Stanton Town (KRY)
5.000 FC Squidroidia Squidbreak (SQR)


Chromatik (CMT) vs Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Chalesm FC (SRS) vs Aminey CS (KOR)
Kirkenes FC (KSK) vs Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
Ogroven Vanguardi FK (ZRH) vs Istria City FC (BNJ)
AC Mariina (MRN) vs Ponyville United (EQS)
Stanton Town (KRY) vs Dalaris City (PFA)
Marine Coast United (VIL) vs Directus (EUR)
Olympique de Rimouski (QUE) vs René Skaé (FFD)
Mar Sara FC (VAL) vs Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
FC Squidroidia Squidbreak (SQR) vs Northern Union (BRE)
Steinaux (GRF) vs KT Itzalovalle (AUD)

Third qualifying round
Champions path
Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
Freeport United (FPT)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Maethoru SC (KOR)
Southern Star (BRE)
Wirr Tsi (CMT)
FC Yassaca (SRS)
Gortz United (ASG)
Dury FC (PFA)
Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
Gunzlach (GRF)
Casuals Osteria (KRY)
Wyvernscrest (MRN)
Mipojoseon (QUE)
Inkopolis FC (SQR)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
14 winners from second qualifying round (Champions path)

League path
KT Moreazerua (AUD)
Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
Langlois Océanic (KSK)
Kitara AA (BNJ)
Spartangrad (EUR)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Soldarian FC (VAL)
Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
Norrion Rovers (EFL)
Nacional (VLD)
11 winners from second qualifying round (League path)

Playoff round
Champions path
16 winners from third qualifying round (Champions path)

League path
12 winners from third qualifying round (League path)

Group stage
Pot 1
Cazadores Cathair (AUD) - Champions League holders
CA Paulinthal (PAS) - Challengers Cup holders
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
CF Outineau (KSK)
Jinja City FC (BNJ)
Bastion (EUR)
AFC Treason (NPH)

Pots 2-4
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Burnaby SC (KSK)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Trebuchet Cham (ZWZ)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
FK Metropola Borograd (STL)
Olympia FC (EFL)
8 winners from third qualifying round (Champions path)
6 winners from playoff round (League path)

Image

The 8th IFCF Challengers Cup
Access list and preliminary round draw


Final site selection
After inadvertently offending nearly 30,000 Equestrian citizens through the Champions League final site selection process by mistakenly identifying them as “horses,” the IFCF decided that apologies were in order; 29,999 of them to be precise. The job of issuing those apologies fell to the six delegations bidding for the Challengers Cup final. Whichever delegation issued the most apologies without further offending the Equestrian populace would be awarded the match. Some time later, the Chromatik delegation emerged victorious, though not without controversy as the Poafmersian delegation issued a higher number of apologies, but accidentally insulted nearly a third of those ponies they apologized to. Thus, the Capitalizt Dome in Chromia, Chromatika will host the IFCF Challengers Cup final.

Preliminary round
The 106 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
16.500 Katashi-Kanatsu (KOR)
14.000 Rammsissil (VIL)
14.000 Marque (BRE)
14.000 Altendalur (GRF)
12.500 Crossroads (CMT)
9.500 Royal Canterlot HC (EQS)
9.000 Bikarish (PFA)
8.000 Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
7.113 Galactica (PAS)
7.000 Elspachia (MRC)
6.860 Canalave Dragons (VLD)
6.300 Bartholomew FC (BRP)
6.200 Sporting Jaglan (SRS)
5.865 Blue Mountain Range (ASG)
5.800 Dalton Town FC (CBP)
5.195 Sanford Der Berg FK (ZRH)
5.000 CSKA Quebec (QUE)
5.000 Quaggen (QGP)
4.800 Navel Sharks (WRL)
4.410 Mercia Bromham (KRY)
4.345 Andü Volunteers (MRN)
4.300 Saint Anne Athletic (OME)
4.000 Kings Lunsel FC (FVA)
3.950 Tyranny Sports Club (SQR)
3.800 Rogerton Valladar CF (DAR)
3.800 Cherrygrove City (SAL)
3.500 AS Villeneuve (SVG)
3.500 Bakermouth (EOT)
3.500 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
3.425 FK Arsika (MYT)
3.300 Kimbishtki Royals FC (SPI)
3.100 Wilaamstead Wrijgers (TSA)
3.000 Montfort Wanderers (TLI)
2.875 Regium Immortal (OAM)
2.575 Mitra (ERM)
2.500 AC Serone (JUE)
2.325 Sporting Kohnhead City (KHD)
2.300 FC Pesari (SOR)
2.300 FC Cebuenas (HSP)
2.125 Carleton Park Rangers (XAN)
2.100 Nilayam (PCU)
2.100 Oriannor Mountaineers FC (TKT)
1.750 Cleopatrana SC (DEL)
1.600 I Hope (CHA)
1.600 Kirkham Appliances (SYL)
1.575 Lakewood United (TMB)
1.515 Ying Yo FC (ACH)
1.325 Bakti United FC (SHT)
1.300 Malta FC (INS)
1.300 West Palms FC (SPI)
1.275 KS Danokota (SDG)
1.200 Beiyun Stars (YZH)
1.175 SC. Tabeira (ACS)
Unseeded teams
1.175 Sporting Praia do Emerita (ACS)
1.000 Clinepalas United (TAL)
0.975 FC Solaris Sirenia (LIS)
0.800 Pasi TE (GGY)
0.750 Brecorn City (LGL)
0.750 Foxchester Rhinos (LGL)
0.700 US Remeno (JUE)
0.675 KarpìStomà (TAL)
0.550 Malklan CF (HSP)
0.550 Baptists (SFD)
0.550 Railyards (SFD)
0.525 Union Osce (OSC)
0.525 Universidad de Sampona (OSC)
0.500 Catvari Clearing (FET)
0.500 Rotor Blewbury FC (LFD)
0.500 Corinthian Spirits (STB)
0.475 SK Lelkiseg Surany (GGY)
0.475 Valhalla Vikings (DEL)
0.400 Blades de Bretsaar (MRT)
0.400 Lehen Neorudo (MRT)
0.400 Armada Sovran (PYA)
0.400 FK Krasnograd (PYA)
0.375 Pawston City (FET)
0.325 New Lakeland Soccer Club (CDG)
0.325 Concord Heights Suburban (CDG)
0.300 Dynamo Buttercourt FC (LFD)
0.300 Sao Vicente (CBZ)
0.300 Cincinnati Siege (ESL)
0.300 Brillante (LCX)
0.300 Glacée (LCX)
0.300 Iskara Daii (STB)
0.275 Pilotos (CBZ)
0.225 Buffalo Niagara (ESL)
0.150 FK Ulsteinvik (KLD)
0.150 FK Svolborg (KLD)
0.150 Rivers Roskjepa (SAJ)
0.150 FK Khadur (SAJ)
0.125 Vreton United (BOL)
0.125 Fermont United (BOL)
0.125 East Akusha CF (BOL)
0.000 Neidegrad City (AHR)
0.000 FC Deskala (AHR)
0.000 FC 69 Norwegian Wood (BRO)
0.000 SC Scribble (CBX)
0.000 Wizeacres Wizards FC (CBX)
0.000 Creston Wolves (COR)
0.000 Brenville Blue (COR)
0.000 Grand Beach (EXT)
0.000 Army and Navy (EXT)
0.000 Olimpia La Limana (MVE)
0.000 Deportivo Launia (MVE)
0.000 Mintville Aviators (TPL)
0.000 Red Apple Rangers (TPL)


Army and Navy (EXT) vs. Andü Volunteers (MRN)
Buffalo Niagara (ESL) vs. Katashi-Kanatsu (KOR)
Vreton United (BOL) vs. Bakti United FC (SHT)
Concord Heights Suburban (CDG) vs. Elspachia (MRC)
Foxchester Rhinos (LGL) vs. Bikarish (PFA)
Mintville Aviators (TPL) vs. Navel Sharks (WRL)
Sporting Praia do Emerita (ACS) vs. Carleton Park Rangers (XAN)
Pawston City (FET) vs. Wilaamstead Wrijgers (TSA)
KarpìStomà (TAL) vs. Marque (BRE)
FK Ulsteinvik (KLD) vs. Malta FC (INS)
East Akusha CF (BOL) vs. Royal Canterlot HC (EQS)
Rotor Blewbury FC (LFD) vs. SC. Tabeira (ACS)
Red Apple Rangers (TPL) vs. Dalton Town FC (CBP)
Clinepalas United (TAL) vs. Tyranny Sports Club (SQR)
Rivers Roskjepa (SAJ) vs. Sanford Der Berg FK (ZRH)
Pilotos (CBZ) vs. Kirkham Appliances (SYL)
FK Krasnograd (PYA) vs. Mitra (ERM)
Sao Vicente (CBZ) vs. Lakewood United (TMB)
Brillante (LCX) vs. I Hope (CHA)
Corinthian Spirits (STB) vs. AC Serone (JUE)
Railyards (SFD) vs. Cherrygrove City (SAL)
Glacée (LCX) vs. Quaggen (QGP)
Wizeacres Wizards FC (CBX) vs. Sporting Kohnhead City (KHD)
Deportivo Launia (MVE) vs. Saint Anne Athletic (OME)
SC Scribble (CBX) vs. Rogerton Valladar CF (DAR)
Union Osce (OSC) vs. KS Danokota (SDG)
FK Svolborg (KLD) vs. Ying Yo FC (ACH)
Blades de Bretsaar (MRT) vs. Oriannor Mountaineers FC (TKT)
Brecorn City (LGL) vs. West Palms FC (SPI)
Creston Wolves (COR) vs. AS Villeneuve (SVG)
US Remeno (JUE) vs. Regium Immortal (OAM)
Dynamo Buttercourt FC (LFD) vs. Canalave Dragons (VLD)
Lehen Neorudo (MRT) vs. Mercia Bromham (KRY)
Armada Sovran (PYA) vs. Altendalur (GRF)
Olimpia La Limana (MVE) vs. Kimbishtki Royals FC (SPI)
Malklan CF (HSP) vs. Montfort Wanderers (TLI)
FC Solaris Sirenia (LIS) vs. Rammsissil (VIL)
New Lakeland Soccer Club (CDG) vs. FK Arsika (MYT)
FC Deskala (AHR) vs. CSKA Quebec (QUE)
SK Lelkiseg Surany (GGY) vs. Kings Lunsel FC (FVA)
Cincinnati Siege (ESL) vs. Crossroads (CMT)
Brenville Blue (COR) vs. Blue Mountain Range (ASG)
Pasi TE (GGY) vs. Bakermouth (EOT)
Catvari Clearing (FET) vs. Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
Iskara Daii (STB) vs. AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
Universidad de Sampona (OSC) vs. Cleopatrana SC (DEL)
FK Khadur (SAJ) vs. FC Pesari (SOR)
FC 69 Norwegian Wood (BRO) vs. Nilayam (PCU)
Grand Beach (EXT) vs. Galactica (PAS)
Fermont United (BOL) vs. FC Cebuenas (HSP)
Neidegrad City (AHR) vs. Beiyun Stars (YZH)
Valhalla Vikings (DEL) vs. Sporting Jaglan (SRS)
Baptists (SFD) vs. Bartholomew FC (BRP)

First qualifying round
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
AS Bezieres (VLD)
Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR)
Gallant Cross (BRE)
Anomalies (CMT)
Damogran FC (SRS)
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
Mancodas Athletic FC (PFA)
Royal Crystal Palace (CRY)
AK Stanimir (ZRH)
Mühlrich (GRF)
Ousevale Borough (KRY)
Prei Dragonriders (MRN)
Montreal Koreana (QUE)
Real Squidroid CF (SQR)
Whitetail HC (EQS)
Hadford Hill FC (FVA)
Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA)
1896 Ebor (MYT)
Atletik (MYT)
United Philibiscostal (OME)
Malavan Romainbourg (OME)
Langtree United (MRC)
Zoloroni Metropolitan (MRC)
Romanopolis United (DAR)
MTK Kingsville (DAR)
De Commons (TSA)
Zilverstraat SC (TSA)
City of Light (QGP)
Shelldock (QGP)
Cyrene Bay (OAM)
Hibernus (OAM)
Midtown Athletic Club (CBP)
Southend AC (CBP)
Royal Puncakpura (ERM)
Royal Daulapura (ERM)
Racing de Terranova (WRL)
Navel FC (WRL)
Barnley FC (KHD)
Real Dawson (KHD)
Virtus Redoccio (SOR)
Fagli Cinquanta (SOR)
Bearden (XAN)
Galaxy SC (XAN)
Pesub Ubung (PCU)
Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
Para Wanderer’s FC (BRP)
Ivasiocastle United (BRP)
Baraldhur AFC (TKT)
Anhedron Wanderers FC (TKT)
Stonehouse Athletic (TLI)
Abingdon Celtic (TLI)
AC Acqui Bollente (SVG)
Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG)
Lakewood City (TMB)
Straton FC (TMB)
Winock United (ACH)
Ostholden Town (ACH)
Ōtachi Audfort (SAL)
Sänt-Claudie (SAL)
Oslograd Academy (EOT)
Blades ex Magnaeus (EOT)
Kuala Town FC (SHT)
Kota Lama Ranger (SHT)
Southbay Riveria FC (INS)
Neagra FC (INS)
Perserejo Kratonredjo (SDG)
KS Tapaklaboh (SDG)
Rockstar (CHA)
Laugh Now Cry Later (CHA)
Betham FC (SYL)
Avondale City FC (SYL)
Olympic Nangang (YZH)
SC Jiangdong (YZH)
Sporting Arrachai (ACS)
Khurtubh FC (SPI)
RCN Sendas-Beaumont (LIS)
Comunas Cougars (LGL)
U.S Scudelli (JUE)
Alla Fofokoy (TAL)
Atletikoa Haranurdina (HSP)
Martin Luther (SFD)
AC Cutti (OSC)
VfR Steinigestrasse (GGY)
Catherina FC (DEL)
Century Mertagne FMFC (MRT)
FK Armaskoye (PYA)
Union Purrlin (FET)
Rutland FC (CDG)
Lokomotive Featherwood FC (LFD)
Lagostim (CBZ)
Detroit Wolves (ESL)
Lumière (LCX)
Treborg Fotball (KLD)
Telecontarë (STB)
Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
SC Lagos (BOL)
Space Coast Rockets (BRO)
Jutland FC (COR)
Calequén (MVE)
Athletic Saint Eleanor (EXT)
Scrivenshaft FC (CBX)
Gimli (TPL)
Sisalena United (AHR)
53 winning teams from Challengers Cup preliminary round
3 losing teams from Champions League preliminary round (Champions path)


Second qualifying round
Holdenberg City (EUR)
AFC Corvistone (NPH)
Turoki Tide (VIL)
Club ESF (VAL)
102d Jr.s (ZWZ)
FK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ)
FC Felsenkirchen 1879 (STL)
Walston Brook Albion (EFL)
80 winning teams from Challengers Cup first qualifying round
28 losing teams from Champions League first qualifying round (Champions path)


Third qualifying round
Oljestaden IF (AUD)
Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Clayquot City (KSK)
Mynda Electra (BNJ)
Revolutionaries (EUR)
Crisisbless (NPH)
Colonial Sile (VIL)
Ibini FC (VAL)
Ephesian FC (ZWZ)
CASK Thorsborg (SVJ)
Olympia Borograd (STL)
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Tropicorp FC (TUR)
Real Campo Grande (VLD)
Advance Alara (KOR)
Kingsgrove (BRE)
Myana (CMT)
Megabrantid SC (SRS)
Iturributa United (ASG)
Fiskadaha FC (PFA)
Crystopolis City (CRY)
DD Porto Nowi (ZRH)
GT Molding (GRF)
Emberton Hibernians (KRY)
Bruul Skewers (MRN)
Northandryun Rovers (QUE)
Calamari Wanderers CFC (SQR)
Stalliongrad HC (EQS)
58 winning teams from Challengers Cup second qualifying round
14 losing teams from Champions League second qualifying round (Champions path)
11 losing teams from Champions League second qualifying round (League path)


Fourth qualifying round
56 winning teams from Challengers Cup third qualifying round
16 losing teams from Champions League third qualifying round (Champions path)
12 losing teams from Champions League third qualifying round (League path)


Playoff round
42 winning teams from Challengers Cup fourth qualifying round
6 losing teams from Champions League playoff round (League path)


Group stage
1830 Cathair (AUD)
Ausharmuj Marusi (FFD)
Avenida Leal (FFD)
Latrobe Athletic (KSK)
Coquitlam United (KSK)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Busukuma AC (BNJ)
Ulsa (EUR)
Starling (NPH)
Yeaddin Owls (VIL)
Wexax United (VAL)
Arlington City (ZWZ)
Admiral Storevik (SVJ)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
VLC FC (EFL)
Tanrısal (PAS)
24 winning teams from Challengers Cup playoff round
8 losing teams from Champions League playoff round (Champions path)


Image

The 8th IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy
Access list and preliminary round draw


Final Site Selection
With only one bid to host the LBCT final, hosting privileges were handed over to Revolver Stadium, in Cyanaes, Mertagne.

Preliminary Round Draw
The 32 teams were placed in a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Levitating (CHA) vs Ravens Ladies FC (CBP)
Altair (OAM) vs Braga (CBZ)
Catrallo Athletic (SOR) vs Amberwood (LFD)
Adasey FC (ACH) vs FC Sauk Valley (TPL)
Blich (BOL) vs Pinehearth Phoenix (EOT)
Spartans (SAL) vs Manechester City HC (EQS)
Nidola United (STB) vs Mandiri (ERM)
Náutico (WRL) vs East Fjord FC (COR)
Union Laguada (XAN) vs Pesekerta Kertalangu (PCU)
Western Avondale (SYL) vs Dynamo Dalian (YZH)
Club Defensor (LIS) vs Hamilton United (KHD)
Makosile United (VIL) vs The Zhelmagor Society FC (TKT)
Hunvardehm Port (AHR) vs Fairfax FC (CDG)
Furnaby United (FET) vs Metro Tirana (DEL)
Graxian United (BRP) vs FC Hacienda (BRO)
Halarbogjo FC. (ACS) vs Kirkintill (TLI)

First Qualifying Round
Elysium SC (LIS)
Cavalry (DEL)
Jamhuri Umoja (FET)
Longwood Lionesses (CDG)
Greymont (LFD)
Villa Oro (CBZ)
Karak Ungor Chiefs (STB)
Villa CF (BOL)
AFC Richmond (BRO)
Icecliff Pack FC (COR)
Van Meter (TPL)
Astena Aphilists (AHR)
Colwynian Vale (KSK)
Duntho Sporting Club (BNJ)
Carsby (EUR)
Parrhesia United (NPH)
Jlinal Cove (VIL)
Raynor City FC (VAL)
Porto Vecchio (SVJ)
VfB Launitz (STL)
Forest Rangers (EFL)
Lìjû (PAS)
Atlético Nápoles (VLD)
Mawrystwyth (KOR)
Francisca Orient (BRE)
Urrhed FC (CMT)
FC Hunian (SRS)
Astograth University (ASG)
Dalaris Sports FC (PFA)
Handler Svile FK (ZRH)
Bromham City (KRY)
Winnipeg United (QUE)
Octo Valley FC (SQR)
Everfree Guardians (EQS)
Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (FVA)
Cathair Dhoire (OME)
Naral Volvania (MRC)
Brady City United (DAR)
16 winners from the preliminary round

Second Qualifying Round
Wynleth Flyers (KSK)
Lakiska SC (BNJ)
Sword (EUR)
Goodfeather (NPH)
Inland Peaks (VIL)
Club Valanora (VAL)
San Ludovico (SVJ)
FK Pomorie (STL)
Seniors FC (EFL)
Riis (PAS)
Kionao Locals (TUR)
Universitario de Maldonado (VLD)
Sydberg (KOR)
Lotus Park (BRE)
Brisara FC (CMT)
Han Dold City (SRS)
Oyardo FC (ASG)
Offsdi Dalas (PFA)
Hüelhunde FK (ZRH)
Penniton United (KRY)
Condommakers FC (QUE)
Club Factoria (SQR)
Seaddle Sounders (EQS)
Gann FC (FVA)
Club de 28 Mars (OME)
Lokomotiv Arkenton (MRC)
Eau Claire United (DAR)
Aris Heresian (OAM)
Greenlea United Ladies FC (CBP)
Jagal (ERM)
Sparta Navel (WRL)
Kohnface Union (KHD)
Juve Redoccio (SOR)
Waddell Northerners (XAN)
Parsepidi Sempidi (PCU)
Tagud Wanderer (BRP)
Ysgrann Bay Eagles FC (TKT)
Colesham Athletic (TLI)
Pomsea United (ACH)
FC Nüvedorf (SAL)
Stoneport (EOT)
Hole In The Bottle (CHA)
AFC Droves (SYL)
Nangang Nanyue (YZH)
FC. Fronteira (ACS)
27 winners from the first qualifying round

Third Qualifying Round
FC Rockathon (KHD)
Vittorio Club Pesari (SOR)
Northshore (XAN)
Calugida (PCU)
FC Arahanthgirichi (BRP)
Carathyr Emeralds FC (TKT)
Newton Arran (TLI)
Madvert City (ACH)
Union Orange (SAL)
AFC Cormorants (EOT)
Mad at Disney (CHA)
Katham FC (SYL)
Nanhai Lunar (YZH)
Sagamarayn SC. (ACS)
FC Victoria 03 (LIS)
First City (DEL)
Vixceinion (MRT)
Pawston United (FET)
Corinth Cardinals (CDG)
Hightrees (LFD)
Pemba (CBZ)
Tuncastle Rovers (STB)
Marda CF (BOL)
Rottenham United (BRO)
Channel Point FC (COR)
New Cloudsdale Colonists (NCL)
Winnitoon Whips FC (TPL)
Annhover FC (AHR)
36 winners from the second qualifying round

Playoff Round
NGSA Ulyanof (KSK)
Busukuma Force (BNJ)
Honeybadgers (EUR)
Iron City (NPH)
Yutzie Sorma (VIL)
Club Atlético Bexar (VAL)
Komunemos Calcio (SVJ)
VfL Reinbronn (STL)
FC Tavernia (EFL)
Paulinthal FC (PAS)
Cedniavella (TUR)
FC Townsville (VLD)
Tanques AOE (KOR)
AFC Westpike (BRE)
Hanai Breakers (CMT)
Golgafrincham (SRS)
Iturributa Racing Club (ASG)
Pacifica (PFA)
Crystal Springs HC (CRY)
Preo Team (ZRH)
Leston Town (KRY)
Swanguard Athletic (QUE)
Midnight Soccer Club (SQR)
Moonlight Bay HC (EQS)
South Maishop FC (FVA)
Williamsburg SC (OME)
Sporting Rafelonia (MRC)
Bloomer FC (DAR)
Celeritas (OAM)
Sherwood Forest Ladies FC (CBP)
Royal Pasirpura (ERM)
CCD Eastburg (WRL)
32 winners from the third qualifying round

Image

The 8th Rising Stars Cup
Access list


Youth champions path
The draw for the Rising Stars Cup youth champions path will take place alongside the Champions League group stage draw. Clubs marked with asterisks are entered in the qualifying phase of the Champions League, and will be transferred to the Champions League path if they advance to the Champions League group stage.

Tivali City (VIL)
Sporta Eelandii (TUR)
Nord Energie FC (VLD)
Rozenvoordse Academie (KOR)
Chromatik U-18s (CMT)
Traal Juniors (SRS)
Blue Mountain Range (ASG)
Mancodas City U19s (PFA)
Crystopolis City (CRY)
Newfoundland Regional (QUE)
Souraoi FT Academy (SQR)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)*
1923 Esca (MYT)
Chippewa Valley FC U-19 (DAR)
Racing de Terranova (WRL)
Barnley Bears (KHD)
Sportiva Montelcampo Primavera (SOR)
Holyrock Youth (LFD)
Mountaineers U19 (COR)

Champions League path
Pot 1
Cazadores Cathair (AUD) - Champions League holders
CA Paulinthal (PAS) - Challengers Cup holders
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Mâ lâmëómë (FFD)
CF Outineau (KSK)
Jinja City FC (BNJ)
Bastion (EUR)
AFC Treason (NPH)

Pot undetermined (2-4)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Burnaby SC (KSK)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Trebuchet Cham (ZWZ)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
FK Metropola Borograd (STL)
Olympia FC (EFL)
Last edited by IFCF on Mon Sep 27, 2021 6:43 pm, edited 7 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Tue Sep 28, 2021 8:24 pm

Image

The 8th IFCF Champions League
Preliminary round, First and Second qualifying round


Preliminary round
(AHR)                     Astena Rangers    6–3    Cordasfjord FC                     (COR)   3–2   3–1 
(TPL) Ironport United 4–5 Independence 1975 (EXT) 2–2 2–3
(MVE) Requista Boys 2–8 Other Side of Paradise (BRO) 1–3 1–5


First qualifying round
(DEL)                          AC Espene    2–6    Alexandria City                    (XAN)   0–2   2–4 
(CBX) Gladrags United 2–3 Olimpia (WRL) 1–0 1–3
(SAJ) Stormers FC 1–4 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA) 1–1 0–3
(GGY) Balogsi ETO 3–5 Fortis Epops (TAL) 3–3 0–2 (aet)
(SVG) Nazionale Acqui Bollente 2–3 Don't Touch Me (CHA) 1–1 1–2 (aet)
(BRO) Other Side of Paradise 1–4 Zoloroni City (MRC) 1–2 0–2
(LCX) Étoile 1–2 Nangang Royals (YZH) 0–0 1–2
(MRT) Kurtz Herritik 3–1 Anara (ERM) 2–0 1–1
(CDG) Concord Heights City 1–3 St Thomas (TLI) 1–1 0–2
(SDG) KS Larantuka 0–3 Liria (MYT) 0–1 0–2
(STB) Jhanna City 2–4 Corona Christiana (OME) 0–2 2–2
(LGL) Coastal United 6–2 Sindvpore FC (INS) 3–2 3–0
(BOL) Vreton City FC 1–1 p Union Juven (OSC) 0–1 1–0 (3–4 pen)
(AHR) Astena Rangers 5–4 Fligsive FC (EOT) 5–1 0–3
(CBZ) Portelo 2–6 Sterling City United (DAR) 2–3 0–3
(ACS) Sporting Cabo 5–2 CF Bondstad (TSA) 2–1 3–1
(ESL) Ottawa Geese 1–4 Catrallo Calcio (SOR) 0–3 1–1
(LFD) Royal Farrowdraft FC 0–2 Empilot United FC (BRP) 0–1 0–1
(KHD) Porter City 4–3 Royal Mandrid (HSP) 3–1 1–2
(SPI) Jarind FC p 2–2 Kota Jembal (SHT) 2–1 0–1 (5–4 pen)
(EXT) Independence 1975 4–0 Lumineers (QGP) 2–0 2–0
(LIS) AC Kasandora 1–2 AC Lopel (ACH) 1–1 0–1
(KLD) SFK Hornungsvagr 2–0 Capital FC (SYL) 1–0 1–0
(FET) Velocity 2–5 New Bremen FC (CBP) 1–4 1–1
(PCU) Pesetih Titih 2–3 Royal Michaeltown (SAL) 0–0 2–3 (aet)
(SFD) Sanford Falls 1–3 FK Vselitamak (PYA) 0–2 1–1
(TMB) Serrapince FC 0–2 Tikariot City FC (TKT) 0–1 0–1
(OAM) Patrons 2–4 AC Pomena (JUE) 1–1 1–3


Second qualifying round
Champions Path
The 28 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
16.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
11.500 Zoloroni City (MRC)
10.000 Catrallo Calcio (SOR)
7.000 St Thomas (TLI)
6.500 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
6.250 Porter City (KHD)
5.500 Empilot United FC (BRP)
5.500 Tikariot City FC (TKT)
4.000 Liria (MYT)
3.750 New Bremen FC (CBP)
3.500 AC Lopel (ACH)
3.500 Don't Touch Me (CHA)
3.500 Fortis Epops (TAL)
3.300 Corona Christiana (OME)
Unseeded teams
3.000 Nangang Royals (YZH)
3.000 Union Juven (OSC)
2.525 Olimpia (WRL)
2.500 FK Vselitamak (PYA)
2.125 Alexandria City (XAN)
1.500 Royal Michaeltown (SAL)
1.500 Coastal United (LGL)
1.500 AC Pomena (JUE)
1.175 Sporting Cabo (ACS)
1.150 Jarind FC (SPI)
1.000 SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD)
0.500 Kurtz Herritik (MRT)
0.000 Astena Rangers (AHR)
0.000 Independence 1975 (EXT)


(TKT)                   Tikariot City FC    4–0    Sporting Cabo                      (ACS)   1–0   3–0 
(SOR) Catrallo Calcio 4–1 FK Vselitamak (PYA) 3–1 1–0
(LGL) Coastal United 4–3 Sterling City United (DAR) 1–3 3–0
(SPI) Jarind FC 2–5 Liria (MYT) 1–4 1–1
(YZH) Nangang Royals 2–3 St Thomas (TLI) 1–2 1–1
(ACH) AC Lopel 6–1 SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD) 3–1 3–0
(WRL) Olimpia 1–7 Zoloroni City (MRC) 1–6 0–1
(CBP) New Bremen FC 1–8 AC Pomena (JUE) 0–3 1–5
(CHA) Don't Touch Me 4–2 Royal Michaeltown (SAL) 3–2 1–0
(OSC) Union Juven 5–4 Fortis Epops (TAL) 1–4 4–0 (aet)
(BRP) Empilot United FC 5–2 Independence 1975 (EXT) 4–1 1–1
(XAN) Alexandria City 4–1 Porter City (KHD) 2–1 2–0
(FVA) Loxthorpe Rovers FC 6–1 Kurtz Herritik (MRT) 3–0 3–1
(OME) Corona Christiana 2–3 Astena Rangers (AHR) 1–1 1–2

(MRT)                     Kurtz Herritik    4–1    Coastal United                     (LGL)   4–1   0–0 
(AHR) Astena Rangers 1–3 Sporting Cabo (ACS) 1–2 0–1
(KHD) Porter City 2–2 p Jarind FC (SPI) 1–1 1–1 (3–4 pen)
(EXT) Independence 1975 3–1 SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD) 2–1 1–0
(XAN) Alexandria City 2–4 Olimpia (WRL) 1–3 1–1
(FVA) Loxthorpe Rovers FC 5–3 Fortis Epops (TAL) 2–2 3–1
(CHA) Don't Touch Me 1–5 Zoloroni City (MRC) 1–3 0–2
(YZH) Nangang Royals 3–3 p St Thomas (TLI) 2–1 1–2 (0–3 pen)
(MYT) Liria 5–1 Corona Christiana (OME) 3–1 2–0
(OSC) Union Juven 4–2 Sterling City United (DAR) 3–1 1–1
(SOR) Catrallo Calcio 3–0 Empilot United FC (BRP) 3–0 0–0
(ACH) AC Lopel 5–2 New Bremen FC (CBP) 3–1 2–1
(SAL) Royal Michaeltown 2–4 FK Vselitamak (PYA) 2–4 0–0
(TKT) Tikariot City FC 2–3 AC Pomena (JUE) 1–1 1–2


League Path
(CMT)                          Chromatik    6–2    Eastal Lunar                       (VIL)   3–1   3–1 
(SRS) Chalesm FC 3–7 Aminey CS (KOR) 2–6 1–1
(KSK) Kirkenes FC 4–2 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 2–1 2–1
(ZRH) Ogroven Vanguardi FK 6–2 Istria City FC (BNJ) 4–1 2–1
(MRN) AC Mariina 3–4 Ponyville United (EQS) 2–3 1–1
(KRY) Stanton Town 2–4 Dalaris City (PFA) 0–2 2–2
(VIL) Marine Coast United 4–5 Directus (EUR) 2–2 2–3 (aet)
(QUE) Olympique de Rimouski 3–1 René Skaé (FFD) 0–1 3–0
(VAL) Mar Sara FC 3–4 Sabrefell Moths (NPH) 2–2 1–2
(SQR) FC Squidroidia Squidbreak 3–4 Northern Union (BRE) 1–2 2–2
(GRF) Steinaux 3–2 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 1–1 2–1 (aet)


Third qualifying round draw
Champions Path
The 32 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
85.000 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
74.000 Freeport United (FPT)
46.500 FC Yassaca (SRS)
44.500 Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
40.500 Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
37.000 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
35.000 Maethoru SC (KOR)
21.500 Gunzlach (GRF)
19.000 Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
17.500 Southern Star (BRE)
17.000 Wirr Tsi (CMT)
12.000 Casuals Osteria (KRY)
11.500 Zoloroni City (MRC)
10.500 Dury FC (PFA)
10.000 Catrallo Calcio (SOR)
7.000 St Thomas (TLI)
Unseeded teams
6.500 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
5.865 Gortz United (ASG)
5.500 Empilot United FC (BRP)
5.500 Tikariot City FC (TKT)
5.000 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
4.345 Wyvernscrest (MRN)
4.250 Mipojoseon (QUE)
4.000 Liria (MYT)
3.950 Inkopolis FC (SQR)
3.500 AC Lopel (ACH)
3.500 Don't Touch Me (CHA)
3.000 Union Juven (OSC)
2.125 Alexandria City (XAN)
1.500 Coastal United (LGL)
1.500 AC Pomena (JUE)
0.000 Astena Rangers (AHR)


Empilot United FC (BRP) vs FC Yassaca (SRS)
St Thomas (TLI) vs Mipojoseon (QUE)
Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) vs Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
Wyvernscrest (MRN) vs Gunzlach (GRF)
Don't Touch Me (CHA) vs Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD) vs Inkopolis FC (SQR)
AC Lopel (ACH) vs Zoloroni City (MRC)
Astena Rangers (AHR) vs Southern Star (BRE)
AC Pomena (JUE) vs Casuals Osteria (KRY)
Alexandria City (XAN) vs Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Freeport United (FPT) vs Tikariot City FC (TKT)
Dury FC (PFA) vs Union Juven (OSC)
Wirr Tsi (CMT) vs Coastal United (LGL)
Catrallo Calcio (SOR) vs Liria (MYT)
Maethoru SC (KOR) vs Gortz United (ASG)
Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA) vs Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)

League Path
The 24 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
96.000 Directus (EUR)
84.000 Northern Union (BRE)
65.000 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
63.500 Spartangrad (EUR)
63.500 Kitara AA (BNJ)
63.000 Soldarian FC (VAL)
41.000 Norrion Rovers (EFL)
38.500 Dalaris City (PFA)
35.000 Energija Chernovets (STL)
33.000 Ponyville United (EQS)
30.000 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
29.500 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Unseeded teams
29.500 Langlois Océanic (KSK)
25.000 Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
22.500 Nacional (VLD)
20.000 KT Moreazerua (AUD)
20.000 Aminey CS (KOR)
18.000 Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
16.800 Olympique de Rimouski (QUE)
15.500 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
13.500 Kirkenes FC (KSK)
10.000 Steinaux (GRF)
7.000 Chromatik (CMT)
7.000 Ogroven Vanguardi FK (ZRH)


Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) vs Soldarian FC (VAL)
Ogroven Vanguardi FK (ZRH) vs Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
Aminey CS (KOR) vs Energija Chernovets (STL)
Nacional (VLD) vs Kitara A.A. (BNJ)
KT Moreazerua (AUD) vs Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Kirkenes FC (KSK) vs Norrion Rovers (EFL)
Langlois Océanic (KSK) vs Northern Union (BRE)
Olympique de Rimouski (QUE) vs Directus (EUR)
Canbix Muses (ZWZ) vs Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Sabrefell Moths (NPH) vs Ponyville United (EQS)
Chromatik (CMT) vs Dalaris City (PFA)
Steinaux (GRF) vs Spartangrad (EUR)


Image

The 8th IFCF Challengers Cup
Preliminary Round, First Qualifying Round, and Second Qualifying Round


Preliminary round
(EXT)                      Army and Navy    3–0    Andü Volunteers                    (MRN)   2–0   1–0 
(ESL) Buffalo Niagara 1–3 Katashi-Kanatsu (KOR) 0–2 1–1
(BOL) Vreton United 5–2 Bakti United FC (SHT) 2–2 3–0
(CDG) Concord Heights Suburban 3–5 Elspachia (MRC) 1–0 2–5
(LGL) Foxchester Rhinos 1–5 Bikarish (PFA) 1–3 0–2
(TPL) Mintville Aviators 1–2 Navel Sharks (WRL) 1–2 0–0
(ACS) Sporting Praia do Emerita 3–2 Carleton Park Rangers (XAN) 2–0 1–2
(FET) Pawston City 3–2 Wilaamstead Wrijgers (TSA) 1–1 2–1
(TAL) KarpìStomà 2–1 Marque (BRE) 0–1 2–0
(KLD) FK Ulsteinvik 4–4 p Malta FC (INS) 2–1 2–3 (2–4 pen)
(BOL) East Akusha CF 3–4 Royal Canterlot HC (EQS) 2–3 1–1
(LFD) Rotor Blewbury FC 6–7 SC. Tabeira (ACS) 2–5 4–2
(TPL) Red Apple Rangers 2–4 Dalton Town FC (CBP) 1–3 1–1
(TAL) Clinepalas United 2–7 Tyranny Sports Club (SQR) 1–3 1–4
(SAJ) Rivers Roskjepa 3–1 Sanford Der Berg FK (ZRH) 3–1 0–0
(CBZ) Pilotos 1–5 Kirkham Appliances (SYL) 1–3 0–2
(PYA) FK Krasnograd 1–5 Mitra (ERM) 1–4 0–1
(CBZ) Sao Vicente 4–5 Lakewood United (TMB) 4–4 0–1
(LCX) Brillante 1–3 I Hope (CHA) 1–2 0–1
(STB) Corinthian Spirits 1–3 AC Serone (JUE) 1–2 0–1
(SFD) Railyards 4–2 Cherrygrove City (SAL) 2–1 2–1
(LCX) Glacée 2–7 Quaggen (QGP) 2–4 0–3
(CBX) Wizeacres Wizards FC 1–5 Sporting Kohnhead City (KHD) 1–3 0–2
(MVE) Deportivo Launia 1–4 Saint Anne Athletic (OME) 0–3 1–1
(CBX) SC Scribble 0–2 Rogerton Valladar CF (DAR) 0–0 0–2
(OSC) Union Osce 2–3 KS Danokota (SDG) 1–1 1–2
(KLD) FK Svolborg 3–5 Ying Yo FC (ACH) 1–2 2–3
(MRT) Blades de Bretsaar 4–2 Oriannor Mountaineers FC (TKT) 3–1 1–1
(LGL) Brecorn City 5–3 West Palms FC (SPI) 4–1 1–2
(COR) Creston Wolves 1–4 AS Villeneuve (SVG) 1–2 0–2
(JUE) US Remeno 4–2 Regium Immortal (OAM) 2–1 2–1
(LFD) Dynamo Buttercourt FC 5–4 Canalave Dragons (VLD) 3–2 2–2
(MRT) Lehen Neorudo 2–3 Mercia Bromham (KRY) 2–2 0–1
(PYA) Armada Sovran 5–4 Altendalur (GRF) 4–0 1–4
(MVE) Olimpia La Limana 5–6 Kimbishtki Royals FC (SPI) 4–2 1–4 (aet)
(HSP) Malklan CF 0–3 Montfort Wanderers (TLI) 0–2 0–1
(LIS) FC Solaris Sirenia 3–2 Rammsissil (VIL) 2–1 1–1
(CDG) New Lakeland Soccer Club 0–2 FK Arsika (MYT) 0–1 0–1
(AHR) FC Deskala 2–3 CSKA Quebec (QUE) 1–3 1–0
(GGY) SK Lelkiseg Surany 2–5 Kings Lunsel FC (FVA) 0–3 2–2
(ESL) Cincinnati Siege 2–7 Crossroads (CMT) 2–4 0–3
(COR) Brenville Blue 1–5 Blue Mountain Range (ASG) 1–2 0–3
(GGY) Pasi TE 2–1 Bakermouth (EOT) 1–1 1–0
(FET) Catvari Clearing 1–5 Crystal Guard HC (CRY) 0–4 1–1
(STB) Iskara Daii 3–5 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS) 1–5 2–0
(OSC) Universidad de Sampona p 3–3 Cleopatrana SC (DEL) 1–1 2–2 (3–1 pen)
(SAJ) FK Khadur 3–4 FC Pesari (SOR) 2–0 1–4
(BRO) FC 69 Norwegian Wood 5–2 Nilayam (PCU) 4–1 1–1
(EXT) Grand Beach 1–2 Galatica (PAS) 0–1 1–1
(BOL) Fermont United 6–4 FC Cebuenas (HSP) 3–2 3–2
(AHR) Neidegrad City 5–1 Beiyun Stars (YZH) 2–1 3–0
(DEL) Valhalla Vikings 0–3 Sporting Jaglan (SRS) 0–1 0–2
(SFD) Baptists 4–2 Bartholomew FC (BRP) 2–2 2–0


First qualifying round
Seeded teams
29.000 MTK Kingsville (DAR)
24.000 Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR)
23.000 Anomalies (CMT)
22.000 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
22.000 Langtree United (MRC)
16.500 Katashi-Kanatsu (KOR)
15.000 Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA)
12.500 Crossroads (CMT)
12.000 KS Tapaklaboh (SDG)
11.500 De Commons (TSA)
11.000 Atletik (MYT)
10.500 Montreal Koreana (QUE)
10.500 Royal Daulapura (ERM)
9.500 Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
9.500 Royal Canterlot HC (EQS)
9.300 City of Light (QGP)
9.000 Bikarish (PFA)
8.000 AS Bezieres (VLD)
8.000 AC Acqui Bollente (SVG)
8.000 Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
7.500 Malavan Romainbourg (OME)
7.500 Lakewood City (TMB)
7.113 Galatica (PAS)
7.000 United Philibiscostal (OME)
7.000 Elspachia (MRC)
6.633 Gallant Cross (BRE)
6.200 Damogran FC (SRS)
6.200 Sporting Jaglan (SRS)
6.000 Real Squidroid CF (SQR)
6.000 Whitetail HC (EQS)
6.000 Cyrene Bay (OAM)
6.000 Galaxy SC (XAN)
6.000 Sporting Arrachai (ACS)
5.865 Blue Mountain Range (ASG)
5.800 Dalton Town FC (CBP)
5.710 Mancodas Athletic FC (PFA)
5.556 Royal Crystal Palace (CRY)
5.500 Ostholden Town (ACH)
5.195 AK Stanimir (ZRH)
5.000 Navel FC (WRL)
5.000 Southbay Riveria FC (INS)
5.000 Rockstar (CHA)
5.000 CSKA Quebec (QUE)
5.000 Quaggen (QGP)
4.835 Mühlrich (GRF)
4.800 Navel Sharks (WRL)
4.500 Racing de Terranova (WRL)
4.410 Ousevale Borough (KRY)
4.410 Mercia Bromham (KRY)
4.345 Prei Dragonriders (MRN)
4.300 Saint Anne Athletic (OME)
4.000 Hibernus (OAM)
4.000 Barnley FC (KHD)
4.000 Pesub Ubung (PCU)
4.000 Oslograd Academy (EOT)
4.000 Kings Lunsel FC (FVA)
3.950 Tyranny Sports Club (SQR)
3.800 Rogerton Valladar CF (DAR)
3.690 Hadford Hill FC (FVA)
3.500 Zilverstraat SC (TSA)
3.500 Southend AC (CBP)
3.500 Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG)
3.500 Ōtachi Audfort (SAL)
3.500 SC Jiangdong (YZH)
3.500 AS Villeneuve (SVG)
3.500 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
3.425 1896 Ebor (MYT)
3.425 FK Arsika (MYT)
3.300 Kimbishtki Royals FC (SPI)
3.200 Zoloroni Metropolitan (MRC)
3.160 Romanopolis United (DAR)
3.000 Shelldock (QGP)
3.000 Royal Puncakpura (ERM)
3.000 Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
3.000 Montfort Wanderers (TLI)
2.600 Midtown Athletic Club (CBP)
2.575 Mitra (ERM)
2.500 Fagli Cinquanta (SOR)
2.500 Kota Lama Ranger (SHT)
2.500 AC Serone (JUE)
Unseeded teams
2.500 Alla Fofokoy (TAL)
2.500 VfR Steinigestrasse (GGY)
2.325 Real Dawson (KHD)
2.325 Sporting Kohnhead City (KHD)
2.300 Virtus Redoccio (SOR)
2.300 FC Pesari (SOR)
2.125 Bearden (XAN)
2.000 Anhedron Wanderers FC (TKT)
2.000 Century Mertagne FMFC (MRT)
1.957 Para Wanderer’s FC (BRP)
1.957 Ivasiocastle United (BRP)
1.800 Baraldhur AFC (TKT)
1.800 Catherina FC (DEL)
1.600 Stonehouse Athletic (TLI)
1.600 Abingdon Celtic (TLI)
1.600 I Hope (CHA)
1.600 Kirkham Appliances (SYL)
1.575 Straton FC (TMB)
1.575 Lakewood United (TMB)
1.515 Winock United (ACH)
1.515 Ying Yo FC (ACH)
1.500 Sänt-Claudie (SAL)
1.500 Khurtubh FC (SPI)
1.500 U.S Scudelli (JUE)
1.500 Martin Luther (SFD)
1.375 Blades ex Magnaeus (EOT)
1.325 Kuala Town FC (SHT)
1.300 Neagra FC (INS)
1.300 Atletikoa Haranurdina (HSP)
1.300 Malta FC (INS)
1.275 Perserejo Kratonredjo (SDG)
1.275 KS Danokota (SDG)
1.225 Laugh Now Cry Later (CHA)
1.225 Betham FC (SYL)
1.225 Avondale City FC (SYL)
1.200 Olympic Nangang (YZH)
1.175 SC. Tabeira (ACS)
1.175 Sporting Praia do Emerita (ACS)
1.000 Comunas Cougars (LGL)
1.000 AC Cutti (OSC)
1.000 Lokomotive Featherwood FC (LFD)
1.000 Lagostim (CBZ)
1.000 Lumière (LCX)
1.000 Telecontarë (STB)
0.975 RCN Sendas-Beaumont (LIS)
0.975 FC Solaris Sirenia (LIS)
0.800 Pasi TE (GGY)
0.750 Brecorn City (LGL)
0.700 US Remeno (JUE)
0.675 KarpìStomà (TAL)
0.550 Baptists (SFD)
0.550 Railyards (SFD)
0.525 Universidad de Sampona (OSC)
0.500 FK Armaskoye (PYA)
0.500 Union Purrlin (FET)
0.400 Blades de Bretsaar (MRT)
0.400 Armada Sovran (PYA)
0.375 Pawston City (FET)
0.325 Rutland FC (CDG)
0.300 Detroit Wolves (ESL)
0.300 SC Lagos (BOL)
0.300 Dynamo Buttercourt FC (LFD)
0.250 Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
0.150 Treborg Fotball (KLD)
0.150 Rivers Roskjepa (SAJ)
0.125 Vreton United (BOL)
0.125 Fermont United (BOL)
0.000 Sisalena United (AHR)
0.000 Neidegrad City (AHR)
0.000 Scrivenshaft FC (CBX)
0.000 Cordasfjord FC (COR)
0.000 Jutland FC (COR)
0.000 Space Coast Rockets (BRO)
0.000 FC 69 Norwegian Wood (BRO)
0.000 Athletic Saint Eleanor (EXT)
0.000 Army and Navy (EXT)
0.000 Requista Boys (MVE)
0.000 Calequén (MVE)
0.000 Ironport United (TPL)
0.000 Gimli (TPL)


(SPI)                        Khurtubh FC    3–5    Damogran FC                        (SRS)   3–4   0–1 
(BRO) FC 69 Norwegian Wood 3–1 Southbay Riveria FC (INS) 0–0 3–1
(LIS) FC Solaris Sirenia 2–5 Royal Crystal Palace (CRY) 0–2 2–3
(LIS) RCN Sendas-Beaumont 2–4 CSKA Quebec (QUE) 1–4 1–0
(MRT) Blades de Bretsaar 1–2 Ousevale Borough (KRY) 0–2 1–0
(EXT) Athletic Saint Eleanor 2–3 Prei Dragonriders (MRN) 1–2 1–1
(ACH) Ying Yo FC 2–3 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 2–2 0–1
(LGL) Brecorn City 1–5 De Commons (TSA) 1–4 0–1
(JUE) U.S Scudelli 4–1 Quaggen (QGP) 2–1 2–0
(ACS) Sporting Praia do Emerita 3–5 Navel Sharks (WRL) 2–1 1–4
(SYL) Avondale City FC 0–2 City of Light (QGP) 0–2 0–0
(OSC) AC Cutti 2–8 Zoloroni Metropolitan (MRC) 1–5 1–3
(TPL) Gimli 2–1 Midtown Athletic Club (CBP) 1–0 1–1
(SDG) KS Danokota 2–3 United Philibiscostal (OME) 2–2 0–1
(KHD) Sporting Kohnhead City 4–3 Anomalies (CMT) 2–2 2–1
(MVE) Requista Boys 2–0 Racing de Terranova (WRL) 2–0 0–0
(JUE) US Remeno 6–2 Sporting Arrachai (ACS) 3–1 3–1
(SDG) Perserejo Kratonredjo 4–3 Shelldock (QGP) 2–1 2–2 (aet)
(CDG) Rutland FC 5–4 Royal Canterlot HC (EQS) 2–0 3–4
(ACS) SC. Tabeira 1–2 Pescam Campuhan (PCU) 0–2 1–0
(COR) Jutland FC 2–4 AC Serone (JUE) 0–2 2–2
(BRP) Ivasiocastle United 1–6 Lakewood City (TMB) 1–3 0–3
(TLI) Stonehouse Athletic 0–1 Barnley FC (KHD) 0–1 0–0
(CBZ) Lagostim 2–6 Hibernus (OAM) 0–4 2–2
(FET) Union Purrlin 5–0 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS) 3–0 2–0
(LFD) Lokomotive Featherwood FC 0–2 Crystal Guard HC (CRY) 0–1 0–1
(CBX) Scrivenshaft FC 0–1 Oslograd Academy (EOT) 0–0 0–1
(LFD) Dynamo Buttercourt FC 0–2 MTK Kingsville (DAR) 0–1 0–1
(BOL) Vreton United 1–4 Atletik (MYT) 1–2 0–2
(SOR) Virtus Redoccio 3–2 Elspachia (MRC) 1–1 2–1
(INS) Neagra FC 2–1 Katashi-Kanatsu (KOR) 2–1 0–0
(TLI) Abingdon Celtic 3–3 p Southend AC (CBP) 0–1 3–2 (2–4 pen)
(SFD) Martin Luther 4–1 Kota Lama Ranger (SHT) 2–0 2–1
(PYA) Armada Sovran 1–3 Crossroads (CMT) 1–3 0–0
(TKT) Baraldhur AFC 5–4 Mancodas Athletic FC (PFA) 3–2 2–2
(SAJ) Capitals Javoser 2–1 Mercia Bromham (KRY) 2–1 0–0
(SOR) FC Pesari 4–1 Kimbishtki Royals FC (SPI) 2–1 2–0
(AHR) Neidegrad City 2–3 Mühlrich (GRF) 1–2 1–1
(LCX) Lumière 5–6 Royal Daulapura (ERM) 3–3 2–3
(SYL) Betham FC 5–1 Dalton Town FC (CBP) 3–0 2–1
(GGY) Pasi TE 2–4 Pesub Ubung (PCU) 1–1 1–3
(YZH) Olympic Nangang 1–3 Romanopolis United (DAR) 0–2 1–1
(ACH) Winock United 6–2 Blue Mountain Range (ASG) 5–0 1–2
(FET) Pawston City 2–3 Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR) 2–1 0–2
(EXT) Army and Navy 2–1 Ōtachi Audfort (SAL) 0–0 2–1
(BOL) Fermont United 0–4 Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA) 0–2 0–2
(TAL) KarpìStomà 2–6 AC Acqui Bollente (SVG) 0–4 2–2
(TMB) Straton FC 5–2 Montfort Wanderers (TLI) 3–1 2–1
(SAL) Sänt-Claudie 0–3 Hadford Hill FC (FVA) 0–2 0–1
(SYL) Kirkham Appliances 3–4 KS Tapaklaboh (SDG) 2–3 1–1
(XAN) Bearden 4–0 Sporting Jaglan (SRS) 3–0 1–0
(MVE) Calequén 4–2 Ostholden Town (ACH) 3–2 1–0
(TPL) Ironport United 4–1 Malavan Romainbourg (OME) 3–0 1–1
(HSP) Atletikoa Haranurdina 3–3 p 1896 Ebor (MYT) 3–1 0–2 (3–4 pen)
(PYA) FK Armaskoye 0–2 Whitetail HC (EQS) 0–2 0–0
(AHR) Sisalena United 0–5 Cyrene Bay (OAM) 0–2 0–3
(STB) Telecontarë 1–3 Mitra (ERM) 0–2 1–1
(TMB) Lakewood United 4–3 Real Squidroid CF (SQR) 2–2 2–1
(KLD) Treborg Fotball 3–1 SC Jiangdong (YZH) 1–0 2–1
(DEL) Catherina FC 3–4 Fagli Cinquanta (SOR) 2–1 1–3 (aet)
(GGY) VfR Steinigestrasse 3–4 Gallant Cross (BRE) 2–4 1–0
(ESL) Detroit Wolves 0–0 p Galaxy SC (XAN) 0–0 0–0 (4–5 pen)
(CHA) I Hope 2–4 FK Arsika (MYT) 0–3 2–1
(MRT) Century Mertagne FMFC 7–2 Rockstar (CHA) 5–2 2–0
(SFD) Railyards 2–4 Montreal Koreana (QUE) 0–1 2–3
(SFD) Baptists 5–3 Navel FC (WRL) 4–3 1–0
(BRO) Space Coast Rockets 3–2 AK Stanimir (ZRH) 3–1 0–1
(SAJ) Rivers Roskjepa 2–3 AS Villeneuve (SVG) 1–2 1–1
(KHD) Real Dawson 5–0 Saint Anne Athletic (OME) 5–0 0–0
(TKT) Anhedron Wanderers FC 4–2 Kings Lunsel FC (FVA) 2–0 2–2
(BOL) SC Lagos p 5–5 Mliona-Lpaka (TUR) 4–3 1–2 (5–4 pen)
(INS) Malta FC 2–6 Bikarish (PFA) 2–2 0–4
(EOT) Blades ex Magnaeus 2–7 Zilverstraat SC (TSA) 1–6 1–1
(OSC) Universidad de Sampona 1–3 Langtree United (MRC) 1–2 0–1
(LGL) Comunas Cougars 4–1 Rogerton Valladar CF (DAR) 2–0 2–1
(COR) Cordasfjord FC 3–2 Royal Puncakpura (ERM) 1–0 2–2
(SHT) Kuala Town FC 2–4 Galatica (PAS) 2–3 0–1
(CHA) Laugh Now Cry Later 4–1 Tyranny Sports Club (SQR) 1–1 3–0
(TAL) Alla Fofokoy 2–2 p AS Bezieres (VLD) 2–1 0–1 (1–3 pen)
(BRP) Para Wanderer’s FC 0–3 Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG) 0–1 0–2


Second qualifying round
Seeded teams
65.500 FC Felsenkirchen 1879 (STL)
29.000 MTK Kingsville (DAR)
24.000 Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR)
22.000 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
22.000 Langtree United (MRC)
20.500 Turoki Tide (VIL)
20.000 Patrons (OAM)
15.000 Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA)
14.000 AFC Corvistone (NPH)
12.500 Crossroads (CMT)
12.000 KS Tapaklaboh (SDG)
11.500 Lumineers (QGP)
11.500 De Commons (TSA)
11.000 Atletik (MYT)
10.500 Royal Daulapura (ERM)
10.500 Montreal Koreana (QUE)
9.529 Holdenberg City (EUR)
9.300 City of Light (QGP)
9.169 Club ESF (VAL)
9.000 Bikarish (PFA)
8.640 102d Jr.s (ZWZ)
8.500 FK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ)
8.000 Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
8.000 AC Acqui Bollente (SVG)
8.000 AS Bezieres (VLD)
7.500 Anara (ERM)
7.500 Lakewood City (TMB)
7.487 Walston Brook Albion (EFL)
7.113 Galatica (PAS)
7.000 Pesetih Titih (PCU)
7.000 United Philibiscostal (OME)
6.633 Gallant Cross (BRE)
6.500 CF Bondstad (TSA)
6.200 Damogran FC (SRS)
6.000 Whitetail HC (EQS)
6.000 Cyrene Bay (OAM)
6.000 Galaxy SC (XAN)
5.556 Royal Crystal Palace (CRY)
5.000 Sindvpore FC (INS)
5.000 Capital FC (SYL)
5.000 CSKA Quebec (QUE)
4.835 Mühlrich (GRF)
4.800 Navel Sharks (WRL)
4.500 Fligsive FC (EOT)
4.410 Ousevale Borough (KRY)
4.345 Prei Dragonriders (MRN)
4.000 Barnley FC (KHD)
4.000 Hibernus (OAM)
4.000 Oslograd Academy (EOT)
4.000 Pesub Ubung (PCU)
3.690 Hadford Hill FC (FVA)
3.500 Southend AC (CBP)
3.500 AS Villeneuve (SVG)
3.500 Zilverstraat SC (TSA)
3.500 Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG)
3.425 1896 Ebor (MYT)
3.425 FK Arsika (MYT)
3.200 Zoloroni Metropolitan (MRC)
Unseeded teams
3.160 Romanopolis United (DAR)
3.000 Kota Jembal (SHT)
3.000 Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
2.575 Mitra (ERM)
2.500 AC Serone (JUE)
2.500 Fagli Cinquanta (SOR)
2.325 Sporting Kohnhead City (KHD)
2.325 Real Dawson (KHD)
2.300 Virtus Redoccio (SOR)
2.300 FC Pesari (SOR)
2.125 Bearden (XAN)
2.000 Velocity (FET)
2.000 Sanford Falls (SFD)
2.000 Century Mertagne FMFC (MRT)
2.000 Anhedron Wanderers FC (TKT)
1.800 Baraldhur AFC (TKT)
1.575 Nazionale Acqui Bollente (SVG)
1.575 Serrapince FC (TMB)
1.575 Straton FC (TMB)
1.575 Lakewood United (TMB)
1.515 Winock United (ACH)
1.500 AC Espene (DEL)
1.500 Stormers FC (SAJ)
1.500 Balogsi ETO (GGY)
1.500 Royal Mandrid (HSP)
1.500 U.S Scudelli (JUE)
1.500 Martin Luther (SFD)
1.300 Concord Heights City (CDG)
1.300 Neagra FC (INS)
1.275 KS Larantuka (SDG)
1.275 Perserejo Kratonredjo (SDG)
1.225 Betham FC (SYL)
1.225 Laugh Now Cry Later (CHA)
1.000 Étoile (LCX)
1.000 Vreton City FC (BOL)
1.000 Ottawa Geese (ESL)
1.000 Comunas Cougars (LGL)
0.975 AC Kasandora (LIS)
0.700 US Remeno (JUE)
0.550 Baptists (SFD)
0.500 Union Purrlin (FET)
0.325 Rutland FC (CDG)
0.300 Jhanna City (STB)
0.300 SC Lagos (BOL)
0.275 Portelo (CBZ)
0.275 Royal Farrowdraft FC (LFD)
0.250 Capitals Javoser (SAJ)
0.150 Treborg Fotball (KLD)
0.000 Gladrags United (CBX)
0.000 Other Side of Paradise (BRO)
0.000 FC 69 Norwegian Wood (BRO)
0.000 Gimli (TPL)
0.000 Requista Boys (MVE)
0.000 Army and Navy (EXT)
0.000 Calequén (MVE)
0.000 Ironport United (TPL)
0.000 Space Coast Rockets (BRO)
0.000 Cordasfjord FC (COR)


(LGL)                    Comunas Cougars    1–4    Capital FC                         (SYL)   0–3   1–1 
(BOL) SC Lagos 5–2 Montreal Koreana (QUE) 2–1 3–1
(ACH) Winock United 2–3 Gallant Cross (BRE) 2–2 0–1
(PCU) Pescam Campuhan 2–6 Hibernus (OAM) 2–4 0–2
(BRO) FC 69 Norwegian Wood 2–0 FC Felsenkirchen 1879 (STL) 1–0 1–0
(KHD) Real Dawson 2–3 Sindvpore FC (INS) 1–3 1–0
(FET) Union Purrlin 3–5 Barnley FC (KHD) 1–2 2–3
(MRT) Century Mertagne FMFC p 1–1 Southend AC (CBP) 0–1 1–0 (5–4 pen)
(MVE) Requista Boys 2–3 Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR) 2–3 0–0
(EXT) Army and Navy 1–3 Royal Daulapura (ERM) 1–1 0–2
(TMB) Straton FC 3–1 City of Light (QGP) 2–1 1–0
(TMB) Lakewood United 1–5 Langtree United (MRC) 1–2 0–3
(BRO) Other Side of Paradise 3–1 Navel Sharks (WRL) 2–1 1–0
(LFD) Royal Farrowdraft FC 4–2 AC Acqui Bollente (SVG) 3–1 1–1
(CDG) Rutland FC 2–3 De Commons (TSA) 0–3 2–0
(SFD) Baptists 1–4 102d Jr.s (ZWZ) 1–2 0–2
(CHA) Laugh Now Cry Later 7–2 Turoki Tide (VIL) 4–0 3–2
(FET) Velocity 6–3 Mühlrich (GRF) 4–1 2–2
(SFD) Sanford Falls 3–2 United Philibiscostal (OME) 1–0 2–2
(HSP) Royal Mandrid 1–2 Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG) 1–1 0–1
(KHD) Sporting Kohnhead City 1–2 FK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ) 0–1 1–1
(TKT) Anhedron Wanderers FC 4–6 Hadford Hill FC (FVA) 1–4 3–2
(TKT) Baraldhur AFC 4–4 p Atletik (MYT) 3–2 1–2 (4–5 pen)
(SDG) Perserejo Kratonredjo 2–4 MTK Kingsville (DAR) 1–3 1–1
(LCX) Étoile 4–3 Holdenberg City (EUR) 1–2 3–1
(SDG) KS Larantuka 2–1 Damogran FC (SRS) 0–0 2–1
(DEL) AC Espene 6–5 Ousevale Borough (KRY) 2–4 4–1
(KLD) Treborg Fotball 0–5 Anara (ERM) 0–3 0–2
(SOR) Fagli Cinquanta 3–2 Fligsive FC (EOT) 2–1 1–1
(SFD) Martin Luther 3–5 Pesetih Titih (PCU) 2–1 1–4
(TPL) Gimli 2–6 Crossroads (CMT) 2–3 0–3
(CBX) Gladrags United 4–2 Zilverstraat SC (TSA) 4–1 0–1
(COR) Cordasfjord FC 0–2 Lumineers (QGP) 0–1 0–1
(ESL) Ottawa Geese 4–2 Royal Crystal Palace (CRY) 3–1 0–1
(XAN) Bearden 1–6 Crystal Guard HC (CRY) 0–1 1–5
(CBZ) Portelo 2–3 Galaxy SC (XAN) 1–3 1–0
(JUE) AC Serone 1–4 CF Bondstad (TSA) 1–3 0–1
(SYL) Betham FC 2–3 KS Tapaklaboh (SDG) 2–2 0–1
(STB) Jhanna City 1–4 Whitetail HC (EQS) 1–0 0–4
(SOR) Virtus Redoccio 6–0 Club ESF (VAL) 2–0 4–0
(ERM) Mitra 4–0 Prei Dragonriders (MRN) 2–0 2–0
(GGY) Balogsi ETO 3–4 Galatica (PAS) 2–4 1–0
(MVE) Calequén 6–3 CSKA Quebec (QUE) 2–0 4–3
(CDG) Concord Heights City 2–3 1896 Ebor (MYT) 2–1 0–2
(INS) Neagra FC 2–7 Lakewood City (TMB) 2–2 0–5
(JUE) US Remeno 4–3 Bikarish (PFA) 1–1 3–2
(SAJ) Stormers FC 3–1 Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA) 2–0 1–1
(BOL) Vreton City FC 2–1 Cyrene Bay (OAM) 1–0 1–1
(SAJ) Capitals Javoser 1–8 Patrons (OAM) 0–4 1–4
(TMB) Serrapince FC 4–2 AS Bezieres (VLD) 4–0 0–2
(DAR) Romanopolis United 8–1 AFC Corvistone (NPH) 3–0 5–1
(TPL) Ironport United 3–4 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 2–4 1–0
(SVG) Nazionale Acqui Bollente 4–1 Oslograd Academy (EOT) 3–0 1–1
(JUE) U.S Scudelli 2–0 Walston Brook Albion (EFL) 2–0 0–0
(BRO) Space Coast Rockets 3–2 Zoloroni Metropolitan (MRC) 1–1 2–1
(SOR) FC Pesari 3–5 FK Arsika (MYT) 1–3 2–2
(SHT) Kota Jembal 3–1 Pesub Ubung (PCU) 3–1 0–0
(LIS) AC Kasandora 3–1 AS Villeneuve (SVG) 1–1 2–0


Third qualifying round draw
The 112 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
72.500 Eastal Lunar (VIL)
52.500 Crisisbless (NPH)
47.500 Revolutionaries (EUR)
44.000 Istria City FC (BNJ)
44.000 Colonial Sile (VIL)
40.500 René Skaé (FFD)
40.000 Megabrantid SC (SRS)
35.500 Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
33.500 Tropicorp FC (TUR)
31.500 RGS Athletic (EFL)
29.000 MTK Kingsville (DAR)
28.500 Myana (CMT)
25.500 Crystopolis City (CRY)
24.500 KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
24.000 Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR)
22.000 Langtree United (MRC)
22.000 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
20.000 Patrons (OAM)
19.000 Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
18.000 Ibini FC (VAL)
17.000 Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
16.500 AC Mariina (MRN)
16.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
15.500 Bruul Skewers (MRN)
12.500 Marine Coast United (VIL)
12.500 Crossroads (CMT)
12.340 Oljestaden IF (AUD)
12.000 KS Tapaklaboh (SDG)
11.500 De Commons (TSA)
11.500 Lumineers (QGP)
11.000 Atletik (MYT)
10.500 Royal Daulapura (ERM)
10.035 Clayquot City (KSK)
10.000 Mar Sara FC (VAL)
9.763 Mynda Electra (BNJ)
9.500 Ephesian FC (ZWZ)
9.500 Calamari Wanderers CFC (SQR)
8.640 102d Jr.s (ZWZ)
8.500 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ)
8.500 FK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ)
8.120 Olympia Borograd (STL)
8.000 Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
7.500 Advance Alara (KOR)
7.500 Anara (ERM)
7.500 Lakewood City (TMB)
7.113 Galatica (PAS)
7.000 Pesetih Titih (PCU)
6.860 Real Campo Grande (VLD)
6.633 Kingsgrove (BRE)
6.633 Gallant Cross (BRE)
6.500 CF Bondstad (TSA)
6.250 Porter City (KHD)
6.200 Chalesm FC (SRS)
6.000 Stanton Town (KRY)
6.000 Galaxy SC (XAN)
6.000 Whitetail HC (EQS)
Unseeded teams
5.865 Iturributa United (ASG)
5.710 Fiskadaha FC (PFA)
5.195 DD Porto Nowi (ZRH)
5.000 FC Squidroidia Squidbreak (SQR)
5.000 Capital FC (SYL)
5.000 Sindvpore FC (INS)
4.835 GT Molding (GRF)
4.410 Emberton Hibernians (KRY)
4.250 Northandryun Rovers (QUE)
4.000 Hibernus (OAM)
4.000 Barnley FC (KHD)
3.760 Stalliongrad HC (EQS)
3.750 New Bremen FC (CBP)
3.690 Hadford Hill FC (FVA)
3.500 Fortis Epops (TAL)
3.500 Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG)
3.425 1896 Ebor (MYT)
3.425 FK Arsika (MYT)
3.300 Corona Christiana (OME)
3.160 Romanopolis United (DAR)
3.000 Nangang Royals (YZH)
3.000 Kota Jembal (SHT)
2.575 Mitra (ERM)
2.525 Olimpia (WRL)
2.500 FK Vselitamak (PYA)
2.500 Fagli Cinquanta (SOR)
2.300 Virtus Redoccio (SOR)
2.000 Century Mertagne FMFC (MRT)
2.000 Velocity (FET)
2.000 Sanford Falls (SFD)
1.575 Straton FC (TMB)
1.575 Serrapince FC (TMB)
1.575 Nazionale Acqui Bollente (SVG)
1.500 Royal Michaeltown (SAL)
1.500 AC Espene (DEL)
1.500 Stormers FC (SAJ)
1.500 U.S Scudelli (JUE)
1.275 KS Larantuka (SDG)
1.225 Laugh Now Cry Later (CHA)
1.175 Sporting Cabo (ACS)
1.150 Jarind FC (SPI)
1.000 SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD)
1.000 Étoile (LCX)
1.000 Ottawa Geese (ESL)
1.000 Vreton City FC (BOL)
0.975 AC Kasandora (LIS)
0.700 US Remeno (JUE)
0.500 Kurtz Herritik (MRT)
0.300 SC Lagos (BOL)
0.275 Royal Farrowdraft FC (LFD)
0.000 Independence 1975 (EXT)
0.000 FC 69 Norwegian Wood (BRO)
0.000 Other Side of Paradise (BRO)
0.000 Gladrags United (CBX)
0.000 Calequén (MVE)
0.000 Space Coast Rockets (BRO)


Hibernus (OAM) vs. CASK Thorsborg (SVJ)
Space Coast Rockets (BRO) vs. 102d Jr.s (ZWZ)
Northandryun Rovers (QUE) vs. RGS Athletic (EFL)
Fiskadaha FC (PFA) vs. Anara (ERM)
Stormers FC (SAJ) vs. Marine Coast United (VIL)
FC 69 Norwegian Wood (BRO) vs. Lumineers (QGP)
Velocity (FET) vs. Stanton Town (KRY)
Straton FC (TMB) vs. Galatica (PAS)
Hadford Hill FC (FVA) vs. Calamari Wanderers CFC (SQR)
DD Porto Nowi (ZRH) vs. AC Mariina (MRN)
Royal Michaeltown (SAL) vs. Crossroads (CMT)
Capital FC (SYL) vs. Porter City (KHD)
Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG) vs. MTK Kingsville (DAR)
Fagli Cinquanta (SOR) vs. Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
Century Mertagne FMFC (MRT) vs. Langtree United (MRC)
US Remeno (JUE) vs. Tropicorp FC (TUR)
Kota Jembal (SHT) vs. Pesetih Titih (PCU)
Sporting Cabo (ACS) vs. Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
Nazionale Acqui Bollente (SVG) vs. Royal Daulapura (ERM)
Sanford Falls (SFD) vs. Gallant Cross (BRE)
FK Vselitamak (PYA) vs. Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
FK Arsika (MYT) vs. Advance Alara (KOR)
1896 Ebor (MYT) vs. Megabrantid SC (SRS)
KS Larantuka (SDG) vs. Crisisbless (NPH)
Kurtz Herritik (MRT) vs. Eastal Lunar (VIL)
U.S Scudelli (JUE) vs. Mynda Electra (BNJ)
Sindvpore FC (INS) vs. Galaxy SC (XAN)
Calequén (MVE) vs. Ephesian FC (ZWZ)
Nangang Royals (YZH) vs. De Commons (TSA)
AC Kasandora (LIS) vs. Dí Maozöxê (FFD)
Iturributa United (ASG) vs. Oljestaden IF (AUD)
Ottawa Geese (ESL) vs. KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
Other Side of Paradise (BRO) vs. Mar Sara FC (VAL)
FC Squidroidia Squidbreak (SQR) vs. Sterling City United (DAR)
Jarind FC (SPI) vs. Myana (CMT)
Fortis Epops (TAL) vs. Real Campo Grande (VLD)
Stalliongrad HC (EQS) vs. KS Tapaklaboh (SDG)
Mitra (ERM) vs. Patrons (OAM)
Emberton Hibernians (KRY) vs. Ibini FC (VAL)
Étoile (LCX) vs. Istria City FC (BNJ)
Romanopolis United (DAR) vs. Atletik (MYT)
Virtus Redoccio (SOR) vs. Kingsgrove (BRE)
AC Espene (DEL) vs. CF Bondstad (TSA)
Laugh Now Cry Later (CHA) vs. Revolutionaries (EUR)
Gladrags United (CBX) vs. Olympia Borograd (STL)
Olimpia (WRL) vs. Bruul Skewers (MRN)
Corona Christiana (OME) vs. Whitetail HC (EQS)
SC Lagos (BOL) vs. Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR)
New Bremen FC (CBP) vs. Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Independence 1975 (EXT) vs. Clayquot City (KSK)
SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD) vs. Lakewood City (TMB)
Barnley FC (KHD) vs. Chalesm FC (SRS)
Vreton City FC (BOL) vs. Colonial Sile (VIL)
Serrapince FC (TMB) vs. FK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ)
GT Molding (GRF) vs. René Skaé (FFD)
Royal Farrowdraft FC (LFD) vs. Crystopolis City (CRY)
Last edited by IFCF on Thu Sep 30, 2021 8:01 pm, edited 4 times in total.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Tue Sep 28, 2021 8:26 pm

Image

The 8th IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy
Preliminary Round, First and Second Qualifying Rounds


Preliminary Round

(CHA)                         Levitating    2–1    Ravens Ladies FC                   (CBP)   1–0   1–1    
(OAM) Altair p 5–5 Braga (CBZ) 3–3 2–2 (aet)
(SOR) Catrallo Athletic 3–2 Amberwood (LFD) 1–2 2–0
(ACH) Adasey FC 5–4 FC Sauk Valley (TPL) 1–4 4–0 (aet)
(BOL) Blich 3–1 Pinehearth Phoenix (EOT) 1–0 2–1
(SAL) Spartans 3–0 Manechester City HC (EQS) 2–0 1–0
(STB) Nidola United 2–1 Mandiri (ERM) 1–1 1–0 (aet)
(WRL) Náutico 1–1 p East Fjord FC (COR) 1–0 0–1 (2–3 pen)
(XAN) Union Laguada 3–2 Pesekerta Kertalangu (PCU) 2–0 1–2
(SYL) Western Avondale 2–1 Dynamo Dalian (YZH) 2–1 0–0
(LIS) Club Defensor 3–6 Hamilton United (KHD) 2–5 1–1
(VIL) Makosile United 1–2 The Zhelmagor Society FC (TKT) 0–1 1–1
(AHR) Hunvardehm Port 5–2 Fairfax FC (CDG) 3–2 2–0
(FET) Furnaby United 3–4 Metro Tirana (DEL) 2–1 1–3
(BRP) Graxian United 0–1 FC Hacienda (BRO) 0–1 0–0
(ACS) Halarbogjo FC. 2–4 Kirkintill (TLI) 2–1 0–3


First Qualifying Round
The 54 teams were placed into a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing played the first leg at home.

(CMT)                          Urrhed FC    1–0    Astena Aphilists                   (AHR)   1–0   0–0    
(OAM) Altair 2–6 Metro Tirana (DEL) 1–2 1–4
(STB) Nidola United 2–2 p FC Hacienda (BRO) 1–0 1–2 (4–5 pen)
(COR) Icecliff Pack FC 3–4 Blich (BOL) 2–3 1–1
(SYL) Western Avondale 1–2 Catrallo Athletic (SOR) 0–2 1–0
(FET) Jamhuri Umoja 1–4 Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (FVA) 0–2 1–2
(LFD) Greymont 4–2 Adasey FC (ACH) 3–1 1–1
(KOR) Mawrystwyth 5–4 Duntho Sporting Club (BNJ) 3–3 2–1 (aet)
(ZRH) Handler Svile FK 3–1 Longwood Lionesses (CDG) 2–0 1–1
(EUR) Carsby 8–1 Hunvardehm Port (AHR) 4–1 4–0
(ASG) Astograth University 1–2 Karak Ungor Chiefs (STB) 0–2 1–0
(MRC) Naral Volvania 2–1 Cavalry (DEL) 2–0 0–1
(KRY) Bromham City 4–3 VfB Launitz (STL) 1–2 3–1
(TLI) Kirkintill 2–5 Everfree Guardians (EQS) 1–3 1–2
(SVG) Porto Vecchio 4–3 Villa CF (BOL) 1–3 3–0 (aet)
(SRS) FC Hunian 2–2 p Francisca Orient (BRE) 2–1 0–1 (1–2 pen)
(VAL) Raynor City FC 3–1 Winnipeg United (QUE) 1–0 2–1
(CBZ) Villa Oro 0–4 AFC Richmond (BRO) 0–2 0–2
(PFA) Dalaris Sports FC 3–0 East Fjord FC (COR) 2–0 1–0
(TKT) The Zhelmagor Society FC 1–5 Octo Valley FC (SQR) 1–2 0–3
(CHA) Levitating 3–5 Elysium SC (LIS) 2–4 1–1
(DAR) Brady City United 2–3 Jlinal Cove (VIL) 1–1 1–2
(KHD) Hamilton United 1–2 Forest Rangers (EFL) 1–0 0–2 (aet)
(XAN) Union Laguada 0–3 Colwynian Vale (KSK) 0–1 0–2
(SAL) Spartans 1–6 Cathair Dhoire (OME) 1–3 0–3
(TPL) Van Meter 2–4 Atlético Nápoles (VLD) 1–2 1–2
(NPH) Parrhesia United 5–3 Lìjû (PAS) 2–2 3–1


Second Qualifying Round
The 72 teams were placed into a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing played the first leg at home.

(CMT)                         Brisara FC    5–3    Naral Volvania                     (MRC)   2–3   3–0    
(SVG) Porto Vecchio 1–5 Club Valanora (VAL) 0–2 1–3
(FVA) Batchingtonwood Rovers FC 5–2 Catrallo Athletic (SOR) 3–2 2–0
(PFA) Offsdi Dalas 3–1 Cathair Dhoire (OME) 2–0 1–1
(CHA) Hole In The Bottle 0–4 Ysgrann Bay Eagles FC (TKT) 0–4 0–0
(OME) Club de 28 Mars 3–0 Pomsea United (ACH) 2–0 1–0
(SRS) Han Dold City 2–1 Colwynian Vale (KSK) 1–0 1–1
(BOL) Blich 0–4 Sword (EUR) 0–3 0–1
(ERM) Jagal 3–0 Condommakers FC (QUE) 2–0 1–0
(KOR) Mawrystwyth 1–2 Sydberg (KOR) 1–1 0–1
(TLI) Colesham Athletic 1–3 Lotus Park (BRE) 0–3 1–0
(EFL) Forest Rangers 6–2 Metro Tirana (DEL) 4–2 2–0
(WRL) Sparta Navel 2–5 Hüelhunde FK (ZRH) 1–3 1–2
(MRC) Lokomotiv Arkenton 2–4 Greymont (LFD) 0–2 2–2
(NPH) Parrhesia United 5–3 FC. Fronteira (ACS) 4–2 1–1
(BRO) AFC Richmond 6–3 Everfree Guardians (EQS) 3–0 3–3
(CMT) Urrhed FC 5–7 FK Pomorie (STL) 3–4 2–3
(VLD) Atlético Nápoles 3–1 Handler Svile FK (ZRH) 0–1 3–0 (aet)
(PCU) Parsepidi Sempidi 1–6 Jlinal Cove (VIL) 1–4 0–2
(BRE) Francisca Orient 3–4 Club Factoria (SQR) 1–3 2–1
(VLD) Universitario de Maldonado 3–1 Bromham City (KRY) 1–0 2–1
(VAL) Raynor City FC 4–1 FC Nüvedorf (SAL) 2–1 2–0
(KHD) Kohnface Union 1–4 Oyardo FC (ASG) 1–3 0–1
(STB) Karak Ungor Chiefs 1–5 San Ludovico (SVG) 1–3 0–2
(BRO) FC Hacienda 0–3 Nangang Nanyue (YZH) 0–2 0–1
(PAS) Riis 1–3 Kionao Locals (TUR) 1–2 0–1
(NPH) Goodfeather 3–2 Lakiska SC (BNJ) 2–1 1–1
(FVA) Gann FC p 2–2 Elysium SC (LIS) 1–1 1–1 (3–2 pen)
(SOR) Juve Redoccio 0–4 Inland Peaks (VIL) 0–2 0–2
(EOT) Stoneport 4–3 Seaddle Sounders (EQS) 3–2 1–1
(EFL) Seniors FC 4–3 Octo Valley FC (SQR) 3–2 1–1
(OAM) Aris Heresian 2–3 AFC Droves (SYL) 0–2 2–1
(EUR) Carsby 8–4 Greenlea United Ladies FC (CBP) 6–2 2–2
(XAN) Waddell Northerners 3–1 Eau Claire United (DAR) 1–1 2–0
(KRY) Penniton United 5–2 Tagud Wanderer (BRP) 2–0 3–2
(KSK) Wynleth Flyers 1–4 Dalaris Sports FC (PFA) 1–2 0–2


Third Qualifying draw
The 64 teams were placed into a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.

Goodfeather (NPH) vs Vittorio Club Pesari (SOR)
First City (DEL) vs Greymont (LFD)
AFC Cormorants (EOT) vs Mad at Disney (CHA)
Nangang Nanyue (YZH) vs Katham FC (SYL)
Marda CF (BOL) vs Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (FVA)
Newton Arran (TLI) vs Raynor City FC (VAL)
Club Valanora (VAL) vs FC Rockathon (KHD)
Offsdi Dalas (PFA) vs Jlinal Cove (VIL)
Waddell Northerners (XAN) vs Brisara FC (CMT)
Annhover FC (AHR) vs Inland Peaks (VIL)
Atlético Nápoles (VLD) vs Tuncastle Rovers (STB)
AFC Droves (SYL) vs Carathyr Emeralds FC (TKT)
Sagamarayn SC. (ACS) vs FK Pomorie (STL)
Vixceinion (MRT) vs Hüelhunde FK (ZRH)
Madvert City (ACH) vs Winnitoon Whips FC (TPL)
Stoneport (EOT) vs FC Arahanthgirichi (BRP)
FC Victoria 03 (LIS) vs Nanhai Lunar (YZH)
Northshore (XAN) vs Pemba (CBZ)
Calugida (PCU) vs Corinth Cardinals (CDG)
Club Factoria (SQR) vs Carsby (EUR)
Hightrees (LFD) vs Sword (EUR)
Channel Point FC (COR) vs Union Orange (SAL)
Ysgrann Bay Eagles FC (TKT) vs Rottenham United (BRO)
Lotus Park (BRE) vs Club de 28 Mars (OME)
Penniton United (KRY) vs Pawston United (FET)
Sydberg (KOR) vs Universitario de Maldonado (VLD)
Dalaris Sports FC (PFA) vs Parrhesia United (NPH)
San Ludovico (SVG) vs Seniors FC (EFL)
Kionao Locals (TUR) vs Forest Rangers (EFL)
Oyardo FC (ASG) vs New Cloudsdale Colonists (NCL)
Gann FC (FVA) vs Jagal (ERM)
AFC Richmond (BRO) vs Han Dold City (SRS)
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Thu Sep 30, 2021 9:58 pm

Image

The 8th IFCF Champions League
Third Qualifying Round and Playoff Round


Third qualifying round
Champions path
(BRP)                  Empilot United FC    2–4    FC Yassaca                         (SRS)   0–2   2–2 
(TLI) St Thomas 2–1 Mipojoseon (QUE) 0–1 2–0
(EQS) Cloudsdale Flyers 1–6 Hellinic Rouge (PAS) 0–2 1–4
(MRN) Wyvernscrest 1–4 Gunzlach (GRF) 1–4 0–0
(CHA) Don't Touch Me 1–2 Crystal Fair HC (CRY) 0–1 1–1
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 5–3 Inkopolis FC (SQR) 3–2 2–1
(ACH) AC Lopel 0–3 Zoloroni City (MRC) 0–1 0–2
(AHR) Astena Rangers 0–3 Southern Star (BRE) 0–1 0–2
(JUE) AC Pomena p 4–4 Casuals Osteria (KRY) 1–2 3–2 (4–3 pen)
(XAN) Alexandria City 1–3 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) 0–2 1–1
(FPT) Freeport United 5–4 Tikariot City FC (TKT) 1–3 4–1 (aet)
(PFA) Dury FC 1–0 Union Juven (OSC) 0–0 1–0
(CMT) Wirr Tsi 3–1 Coastal United (LGL) 0–0 3–1 (aet)
(SOR) Catrallo Calcio 3–1 Liria (MYT) 3–1 0–0
(KOR) Maethoru SC 2–1 Gortz United (ASG) 2–0 0–1
(FVA) Loxthorpe Rovers FC 3–6 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH) 1–3 2–3


League path
(VIL)                   Lonngeylin Coast    2–3    Soldarian FC                       (VAL)   2–2   0–1 
(ZRH) Ogroven Vanguardi FK 2–6 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD) 0–5 2–1
(KOR) Aminey CS 2–0 Energija Chernovets (STL) 2–0 0–0
(VLD) Nacional p 1–1 Kitara A.A. (BNJ) 0–1 1–0 (3–2 pen)
(AUD) KT Moreazerua 2–5 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) 2–4 0–1
(KSK) Kirkenes FC 0–2 Norrion Rovers (EFL) 0–1 0–1
(KSK) Langlois Océanic 3–4 Northern Union (BRE) 3–1 0–3
(QUE) Olympique de Rimouski 5–1 Directus (EUR) 5–0 0–1
(ZWZ) Canbix Muses 3–2 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) 2–2 1–0
(NPH) Sabrefell Moths 6–0 Ponyville United (EQS) 4–0 2–0
(CMT) Chromatik 4–0 Dalaris City (PFA) 4–0 0–0
(GRF) Steinaux 1–6 Spartangrad (EUR) 1–4 0–2


Playoff Round
Champions Path
The 16 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
85.000 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
74.000 Freeport United (FPT)
46.500 FC Yassaca (SRS)
44.500 Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
40.500 Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
37.000 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
35.000 Maethoru SC (KOR)
21.500 Gunzlach (GRF)
Unseeded teams
19.000 Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
17.500 Southern Star (BRE)
17.000 Wirr Tsi (CMT)
11.500 Zoloroni City (MRC)
10.500 Dury FC (PFA)
10.000 Catrallo Calcio (SOR)
7.000 St Thomas (TLI)
1.500 AC Pomena (JUE)


(KOR)                        Maethoru SC    4–1    St Thomas                          (TLI)   3–0   1–1 
(PFA) Dury FC 5–2 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) 1–1 4–1
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 4–2 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH) 3–1 1–1
(PAS) Hellinic Rouge 4–6 AC Pomena (JUE) 3–3 1–3
(CMT) Wirr Tsi 7–2 Crystal Fair HC (CRY) 5–2 2–0
(SRS) FC Yassaca 2–1 Southern Star (BRE) 1–1 1–0
(FPT) Freeport United 1–4 Catrallo Calcio (SOR) 0–3 1–1
(GRF) Gunzlach 3–2 Zoloroni City (MRC) 1–0 2–2


League Path
The 12 teams were placed into a seeded draw. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
84.000 Northern Union (BRE)
65.000 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
63.500 Spartangrad (EUR)
63.000 Soldarian FC (VAL)
41.000 Norrion Rovers (EFL)
29.500 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Unseeded teams
25.000 Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
22.500 Nacional (VLD)
20.000 Aminey CS (KOR)
18.000 Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
16.800 Olympique de Rimouski (QUE)
7.000 Chromatik (CMT)



(NPH)                    Sabrefell Moths    4–2    Lokomotive Jarnstad                (SVJ)   3–1   1–1 
(FFD) Rülândéá Kôstä 2–7 Chromatik (CMT) 2–4 0–3
(QUE) Olympique de Rimouski 3–4 Soldarian FC (VAL) 3–2 0–2
(VLD) Nacional 0–5 Spartangrad (EUR) 0–3 0–2
(ZWZ) Canbix Muses 2–3 Northern Union (BRE) 2–2 0–1
(KOR) Aminey CS 5–4 Norrion Rovers (EFL) 2–3 3–1


Group Stage
The teams in Pot 1 are the holders of the Champions' League, the holders of the Challengers' Cup, and the champions of the top six associations participating this season. The other 24 teams were sorted into pots according to club coefficient. Teams from the same pot, and representing the same association, could not be grouped. Following the draw ceremony, a computer draw reordered the teams within each group to determine the final fixture list.
Pot 1
Cazadores Cathair (AUD) - Champions League Titleholders
CA Paulinthal (PAS) - Challengers Cup Titleholders
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
CF Outineau (KSK)
Jinja City FC (BNJ)
Bastion (EUR)
AFC Treason (NPH)
Pot 2
116.000 Raynor City United (VAL)
87.000 Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
84.000 Northern Union (BRE)
76.500 Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
69.000 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
63.500 Spartangrad (EUR)
63.000 Soldarian FC (VAL)
48.500 Olympia FC (EFL)
Pot 3
46.500 FC Yassaca (SRS)
44.000 Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
36.500 Burnaby SC (KSK)
35.000 Maethoru SC (KOR)
31.000 Trebuchet Cham (ZWZ)
25.000 Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
23.500 La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
21.500 Gunzlach (GRF)
Pot 4
20.000 Aminey CS (KOR)
19.000 Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
17.000 Wirr Tsi (CMT)
10.500 Dury FC (PFA)
10.000 FK Metropola Borograd (STL)
10.000 Catrallo Calcio (SOR)
7.000 Chromatik (CMT)
1.500 AC Pomena (JUE)


Group A
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Wirr Tsi (CMT)
Sabrefell Moths (NPH)
Olympia FC (EFL)

Group B
Dury FC (PFA)
Bastion (EUR)
FC Yassaca (SRS)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)

Group C
AC Pomena (JUE)
Cazadores Cathair (AUD)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Burnaby SC (KSK)

Group D
Trebuchet Cham (ZWZ)
Chromatik (CMT)
Soldarian FC (VAL)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)

Group E
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Jinja City FC (BNJ)
Catrallo Calcio (SOR)
Gunzlach (GRF)

Group F
Northern Union (BRE)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
FK Metropola Borograd (STL)

Group G
CF Outineau (KSK)
Maethoru SC (KOR)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Spartangrad (EUR)

Group H
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Aminey CS (KOR)
AFC Treason (NPH)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)



Image

The 8th IFCF Challengers Cup
Third Qualifying Round, Fourth Qualifying Round, and Playoff Round


Third qualifying round
(OAM)                           Hibernus    0–2    CASK Thorsborg                     (SVJ)   0–1   0–1 
(BRO) Space Coast Rockets 4–2 102d Jr.s (ZWZ) 4–1 0–1
(QUE) Northandryun Rovers 3–2 RGS Athletic (EFL) 1–1 2–1
(PFA) Fiskadaha FC 0–6 Anara (ERM) 0–4 0–2
(SAJ) Stormers FC 2–6 Marine Coast United (VIL) 2–5 0–1
(BRO) FC 69 Norwegian Wood 1–4 Lumineers (QGP) 0–3 1–1
(FET) Velocity 6–5 Stanton Town (KRY) 4–2 2–3
(TMB) Straton FC 0–4 Galatica (PAS) 0–3 0–1
(FVA) Hadford Hill FC 0–5 Calamari Wanderers CFC (SQR) 0–3 0–2
(ZRH) DD Porto Nowi 3–2 AC Mariina (MRN) 2–0 1–2
(SAL) Royal Michaeltown 6–4 Crossroads (CMT) 3–3 3–1 (aet)
(SYL) Capital FC 1–4 Porter City (KHD) 0–4 1–0
(SVG) Stade-Ferre Trinité 4–2 MTK Kingsville (DAR) 4–2 0–0
(SOR) Fagli Cinquanta 6–0 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 4–0 2–0
(MRT) Century Mertagne FMFC 3–1 Langtree United (MRC) 1–1 2–0
(JUE) US Remeno 2–2 p Tropicorp FC (TUR) 0–0 2–2 (3–4 pen)
(SHT) Kota Jembal 2–3 Pesetih Titih (PCU) 1–0 1–3 (aet)
(ACS) Sporting Cabo 1–2 Crystal Guard HC (CRY) 0–1 1–1
(SVG) Nazionale Acqui Bollente 3–2 Royal Daulapura (ERM) 2–1 1–1
(SFD) Sanford Falls 4–1 Gallant Cross (BRE) 4–0 0–1
(PYA) FK Vselitamak 1–4 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 1–1 0–3
(MYT) FK Arsika 2–2 p Advance Alara (KOR) 0–1 2–1 (7–8 pen)
(MYT) 1896 Ebor 3–2 Megabrantid SC (SRS) 2–2 1–0
(SDG) KS Larantuka 7–1 Crisisbless (NPH) 4–1 3–0
(MRT) Kurtz Herritik 1–5 Eastal Lunar (VIL) 0–2 1–3
(JUE) U.S Scudelli 1–2 Mynda Electra (BNJ) 0–1 1–1
(INS) Sindvpore FC 4–0 Galaxy SC (XAN) 1–0 3–0
(MVE) Calequén 5–4 Ephesian FC (ZWZ) 4–2 1–2
(YZH) Nangang Royals 4–2 De Commons (TSA) 2–0 2–2
(LIS) AC Kasandora 4–0 Dí Maozöxê (FFD) 1–0 3–0
(ASG) Iturributa United 7–1 Oljestaden IF (AUD) 5–0 2–1
(ESL) Ottawa Geese 4–5 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 3–3 1–2
(BRO) Other Side of Paradise 1–3 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 0–2 1–1
(SQR) FC Squidroidia Squidbreak 0–2 Sterling City United (DAR) 0–1 0–1
(SPI) Jarind FC 2–3 Myana (CMT) 0–3 2–0
(TAL) Fortis Epops 2–4 Real Campo Grande (VLD) 1–1 1–3 (aet)
(EQS) Stalliongrad HC 3–1 KS Tapaklaboh (SDG) 1–1 2–0
(ERM) Mitra 2–3 Patrons (OAM) 2–1 0–2
(KRY) Emberton Hibernians 6–1 Ibini FC (VAL) 4–0 2–1
(LCX) Étoile 2–1 Istria City FC (BNJ) 1–1 1–0
(DAR) Romanopolis United 3–2 Atletik (MYT) 1–0 2–2
(SOR) Virtus Redoccio 2–3 Kingsgrove (BRE) 2–1 0–2
(DEL) AC Espene 4–3 CF Bondstad (TSA) 2–2 2–1 (aet)
(CHA) Laugh Now Cry Later 1–3 Revolutionaries (EUR) 1–2 0–1
(CBX) Gladrags United 5–4 Olympia Borograd (STL) 4–3 1–1
(WRL) Olimpia 2–5 Bruul Skewers (MRN) 1–1 1–4
(OME) Corona Christiana 1–2 Whitetail HC (EQS) 0–1 1–1
(BOL) SC Lagos 4–1 Schemerdrecht SVV (KOR) 3–1 1–0
(CBP) New Bremen FC 4–0 Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 2–0 2–0
(EXT) Independence 1975 6–3 Clayquot City (KSK) 4–2 2–1
(KLD) SFK Hornungsvagr 3–2 Lakewood City (TMB) 1–2 2–0
(KHD) Barnley FC 2–4 Chalesm FC (SRS) 1–1 1–3
(BOL) Vreton City FC 4–5 Colonial Sile (VIL) 3–3 1–2 (aet)
(TMB) Serrapince FC 3–2 FK Torpedo Pawlograd (SVJ) 1–0 2–2
(GRF) GT Molding 2–4 René Skaé (FFD) 1–2 1–2
(LFD) Royal Farrowdraft FC 1–4 Crystopolis City (CRY) 1–1 0–3


Fourth qualifying round
Seeded teams
96.000 Directus (EUR)
72.500 Eastal Lunar (VIL)
63.500 Kitara A.A. (BNJ)
47.500 Revolutionaries (EUR)
44.000 Colonial Sile (VIL)
40.500 René Skaé (FFD)
38.500 Dalaris City (PFA)
35.000 Energija Chernovets (STL)
33.500 Tropicorp FC (TUR)
33.000 Ponyville United (EQS)
30.000 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
29.500 Langlois Océanic (KSK)
28.500 Myana (CMT)
25.500 Crystopolis City (CRY)
24.500 KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
20.000 KT Moreazerua (AUD)
20.000 Patrons (OAM)
17.000 Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
16.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
15.500 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
15.500 Bruul Skewers (MRN)
13.500 Kirkenes FC (KSK)
12.500 Marine Coast United (VIL)
12.000 Casuals Osteria (KRY)
11.500 Lumineers (QGP)
10.000 Steinaux (GRF)
10.000 Mar Sara FC (VAL)
9.763 Mynda Electra (BNJ)
9.500 Calamari Wanderers CFC (SQR)
8.500 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ)
8.000 Crystal Guard HC (CRY)
7.500 Anara (ERM)
7.500 Advance Alara (KOR)
7.113 Galatica (PAS)
7.000 Ogroven Vanguardi FK (ZRH)
7.000 Pesetih Titih (PCU)
6.860 Real Campo Grande (VLD)
6.633 Kingsgrove (BRE)
6.500 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
6.250 Porter City (KHD)
6.200 Chalesm FC (SRS)
6.000 Whitetail HC (EQS)
Unseeded teams
5.865 Gortz United (ASG)
5.865 Iturributa United (ASG)
5.500 Empilot United FC (BRP)
5.500 Tikariot City FC (TKT)
5.195 DD Porto Nowi (ZRH)
5.000 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
5.000 Sindvpore FC (INS)
4.410 Emberton Hibernians (KRY)
4.345 Wyvernscrest (MRN)
4.250 Mipojoseon (QUE)
4.250 Northandryun Rovers (QUE)
4.000 Liria (MYT)
3.950 Inkopolis FC (SQR)
3.760 Stalliongrad HC (EQS)
3.750 New Bremen FC (CBP)
3.500 Don't Touch Me (CHA)
3.500 AC Lopel (ACH)
3.500 Stade-Ferre Trinité (SVG)
3.425 1896 Ebor (MYT)
3.160 Romanopolis United (DAR)
3.000 Union Juven (OSC)
3.000 Nangang Royals (YZH)
2.500 Fagli Cinquanta (SOR)
2.125 Alexandria City (XAN)
2.000 Velocity (FET)
2.000 Century Mertagne FMFC (MRT)
2.000 Sanford Falls (SFD)
1.575 Nazionale Acqui Bollente (SVG)
1.575 Serrapince FC (TMB)
1.500 Coastal United (LGL)
1.500 Royal Michaeltown (SAL)
1.500 AC Espene (DEL)
1.275 KS Larantuka (SDG)
1.000 Étoile (LCX)
1.000 SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD)
0.975 AC Kasandora (LIS)
0.300 SC Lagos (BOL)
0.000 Astena Rangers (AHR)
0.000 Space Coast Rockets (BRO)
0.000 Calequén (MVE)
0.000 Gladrags United (CBX)
0.000 Independence 1975 (EXT)


(ZRH)                      DD Porto Nowi    1–7    Sterling City United               (DAR)   0–5   1–2 
(XAN) Alexandria City 0–3 Kitara A.A. (BNJ) 0–2 0–1
(ASG) Gortz United 6–4 Ogroven Vanguardi FK (ZRH) 3–3 3–1
(SAL) Royal Michaeltown 1–2 Porter City (KHD) 0–1 1–1
(DAR) Romanopolis United 5–4 Kingsgrove (BRE) 2–1 3–3
(LCX) Étoile 2–5 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) 2–4 0–1
(QUE) Northandryun Rovers p 2–2 Pesetih Titih (PCU) 1–1 1–1 (5–4 pen)
(LGL) Coastal United 2–6 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 0–4 2–2
(MRN) Wyvernscrest 2–1 Dalaris City (PFA) 1–1 1–0
(YZH) Nangang Royals 1–4 Steinaux (GRF) 0–3 1–1
(QUE) Mipojoseon 4–2 Patrons (OAM) 3–0 1–2
(ACH) AC Lopel 1–2 Kirkenes FC (KSK) 0–0 1–2
(FET) Velocity 1–5 Marine Coast United (VIL) 1–3 0–2
(SVG) Stade-Ferre Trinité 1–2 Langlois Océanic (KSK) 1–2 0–0
(BOL) SC Lagos p 2–2 Chalesm FC (SRS) 0–1 2–1 (3–2 pen)
(MRT) Century Mertagne FMFC 3–4 Directus (EUR) 2–2 1–2
(EQS) Stalliongrad HC 1–2 Lumineers (QGP) 1–2 0–0
(AHR) Astena Rangers 4–7 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 2–5 2–2
(BRO) Space Coast Rockets 1–4 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 1–2 0–2
(INS) Sindvpore FC 1–3 Ponyville United (EQS) 0–1 1–2
(SVG) Nazionale Acqui Bollente 2–3 Galatica (PAS) 1–1 1–2
(LIS) AC Kasandora 0–3 Energija Chernovets (STL) 0–2 0–1
(CBP) New Bremen FC 2–1 Calamari Wanderers CFC (SQR) 2–1 0–0
(ASG) Iturributa United 7–3 Whitetail HC (EQS) 3–3 4–0
(KLD) SFK Hornungsvagr 2–3 KT Moreazerua (AUD) 2–1 0–2
(MYT) Liria 2–2 p Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) 1–1 1–1 (4–5 pen)
(TKT) Tikariot City FC 7–0 Revolutionaries (EUR) 2–0 5–0
(MYT) 1896 Ebor 3–2 Colonial Sile (VIL) 2–0 1–2
(DEL) AC Espene p 3–3 René Skaé (FFD) 2–2 1–1 (4–3 pen)
(SQR) Inkopolis FC 4–2 CASK Thorsborg (SVJ) 3–2 1–0
(EQS) Cloudsdale Flyers 3–1 Crystal Guard HC (CRY) 1–0 2–1
(CHA) Don't Touch Me 2–1 Tropicorp FC (TUR) 0–0 2–1 (aet)
(CBX) Gladrags United 2–1 Real Campo Grande (VLD) 2–1 0–0
(TMB) Serrapince FC 4–2 Casuals Osteria (KRY) 3–2 1–0
(BRP) Empilot United FC 9–1 Mynda Electra (BNJ) 5–1 4–0
(KRY) Emberton Hibernians 2–6 Anara (ERM) 0–4 2–2
(EXT) Independence 1975 1–2 Crystopolis City (CRY) 1–0 0–2
(SFD) Sanford Falls 3–2 Advance Alara (KOR) 2–2 1–0
(SOR) Fagli Cinquanta 3–2 Bruul Skewers (MRN) 2–1 1–1
(SDG) KS Larantuka 2–3 Eastal Lunar (VIL) 1–1 1–2
(OSC) Union Juven 3–3 p Myana (CMT) 2–3 1–0 (1–3 pen)
(MVE) Calequén 1–6 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA) 1–4 0–2


Playoff round
Seeded teams
96.000 Directus (EUR)
72.500 Eastal Lunar (VIL)
65.000 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
63.500 Kitara A.A. (BNJ)
41.000 Norrion Rovers (EFL)
35.000 Energija Chernovets (STL)
33.000 Ponyville United (EQS)
30.000 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
29.500 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
29.500 Langlois Océanic (KSK)
28.500 Myana (CMT)
25.500 Crystopolis City (CRY)
24.500 KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
22.500 Nacional (VLD)
20.000 KT Moreazerua (AUD)
18.000 Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
17.000 Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
16.800 Olympique de Rimouski (QUE)
16.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
15.500 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
13.500 Kirkenes FC (KSK)
12.500 Marine Coast United (VIL)
11.500 Lumineers (QGP)
10.000 Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Unseeded teams
10.000 Steinaux (GRF)
7.500 Anara (ERM)
7.113 Galatica (PAS)
6.500 Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA)
6.250 Porter City (KHD)
5.865 Gortz United (ASG)
5.865 Iturributa United (ASG)
5.500 Tikariot City FC (TKT)
5.500 Empilot United FC (BRP)
5.000 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
4.345 Wyvernscrest (MRN)
4.250 Northandryun Rovers (QUE)
4.250 Mipojoseon (QUE)
3.950 Inkopolis FC (SQR)
3.750 New Bremen FC (CBP)
3.500 Don't Touch Me (CHA)
3.425 1896 Ebor (MYT)
3.160 Romanopolis United (DAR)
2.500 Fagli Cinquanta (SOR)
2.000 Sanford Falls (SFD)
1.575 Serrapince FC (TMB)
1.500 AC Espene (DEL)
0.300 SC Lagos (BOL)
0.000 Gladrags United (CBX)


(MYT)                          1896 Ebor    1–0    Olympique de Rimouski              (QUE)   1–0   0–0 
(ASG) Iturributa United 4–3 Norrion Rovers (EFL) 3–1 1–2
(TMB) Serrapince FC 4–3 Nacional (VLD) 0–1 4–2 (aet)
(EQS) Cloudsdale Flyers 3–4 Marine Coast United (VIL) 2–2 1–2 (aet)
(TKT) Tikariot City FC 3–4 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 1–3 2–1
(CBX) Gladrags United 1–4 Kitara A.A. (BNJ) 0–3 1–1
(SOR) Fagli Cinquanta 2–5 Eastal Lunar (VIL) 1–2 1–3
(PAS) Galatica 2–4 Crystopolis City (CRY) 1–1 1–3 (aet)
(GRF) Steinaux 1–4 KT Moreazerua (AUD) 1–2 0–2
(ASG) Gortz United 4–1 Kirkenes FC (KSK) 2–1 2–0
(MRN) Wyvernscrest 1–1 p Mar Sara FC (VAL) 1–1 0–0 (2–3 pen)
(QUE) Mipojoseon 2–6 Energija Chernovets (STL) 2–4 0–2
(DAR) Romanopolis United 0–2 Myana (CMT) 0–0 0–2
(ERM) Anara 3–2 Langlois Océanic (KSK) 2–1 1–1
(SQR) Inkopolis FC 5–2 Lumineers (QGP) 2–1 3–1
(BRP) Empilot United FC 3–4 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD) 2–2 1–2
(SFD) Sanford Falls 3–4 Canbix Muses (ZWZ) 2–2 1–2
(KHD) Porter City 2–5 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) 2–5 0–0
(DEL) AC Espene 1–5 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) 1–4 0–1
(QUE) Northandryun Rovers 2–4 Ponyville United (EQS) 2–2 0–2
(BOL) SC Lagos 2–7 Directus (EUR) 1–5 1–2
(CHA) Don't Touch Me 1–2 Sterling City United (DAR) 1–1 0–1 (aet)
(CBP) New Bremen FC 1–3 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 0–0 1–3
(FVA) Loxthorpe Rovers FC 2–4 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) 1–2 1–2


Group draw
The 24 winners from the Playoff Round, 8 losers from the Champions' Path of the Champions League, and 16 group stage entrants were sorted into pots according to club coefficient. Teams from the same pot, and representing the same association, could not be grouped. Following the draw ceremony, a computer draw reordered the teams within each group to determine the final fixture list.
Pot 1
102.000 Arlington City (ZWZ)
96.000 Directus (EUR)
87.000 1830 Cathair (AUD)
85.000 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
74.000 Freeport United (FPT)
72.500 Eastal Lunar (VIL)
65.000 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
63.500 Kitara A.A. (BNJ)
52.000 Admiral Storevik (SVJ)
44.500 Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
44.000 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
40.500 Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
Pot 2
38.000 Yeaddin Owls (VIL)
37.000 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
35.000 Energija Chernovets (STL)
33.000 Ponyville United (EQS)
30.000 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
29.500 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
28.500 Myana (CMT)
25.500 Crystopolis City (CRY)
24.500 KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
23.000 Latrobe Athletic (KSK)
20.000 KT Moreazerua (AUD)
19.500 Ulsa (EUR)
Pot 3
18.000 Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
17.500 Southern Star (BRE)
17.000 Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
16.000 Sterling City United (DAR)
15.500 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
15.000 Avenida Leal (FFD)
14.500 Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
12.500 Marine Coast United (VIL)
12.000 Tanrısal (PAS)
11.500 Zoloroni City (MRC)
10.883 Ausharmuj Marusi (FFD)
10.035 Coquitlam United (KSK)
Pot 4
10.000 Mar Sara FC (VAL)
9.763 Busukuma AC (BNJ)
9.364 Starling (NPH)
9.169 Wexax United (VAL)
9.000 VLC FC (EFL)
7.500 Anara (ERM)
7.000 St Thomas (TLI)
5.865 Iturributa United (ASG)
5.865 Gortz United (ASG)
3.950 Inkopolis FC (SQR)
3.425 1896 Ebor (MYT)
1.575 Serrapince FC (TMB)


Group A
Iturributa United (ASG)
Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Marine Coast United (VIL)

Group B
Ausharmuj Marusi (FFD)
Myana (CMT)
Directus (EUR)
Starling (NPH)

Group C
Crystopolis City (CRY)
Freeport United (FPT)
Hoima Warriors (BNJ)
Anara (ERM)

Group D
Gortz United (ASG)
Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
Latrobe Athletic (KSK)
Southern Star (BRE)

Group E
Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
Sterling City United (DAR)
Arlington City (ZWZ)
Wexax United (VAL)

Group F
Avenida Leal (FFD)
Busukuma AC (BNJ)
Admiral Storevik (SVJ)
KT Moreazerua (AUD)

Group G
1830 Cathair (AUD)
Ulsa (EUR)
1896 Ebor (MYT)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)

Group H
Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
Ponyville United (EQS)
Serrapince FC (TMB)
Kitara A.A. (BNJ)

Group I
Tanrısal (PAS)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Yeaddin Owls (VIL)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)

Group J
Zoloroni City (MRC)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Inkopolis FC (SQR)

Group K
Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
St Thomas (TLI)
KT Itzalovalle (AUD)
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)

Group L
Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
VLC FC (EFL)
Coquitlam United (KSK)



Image

The 8th IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy
Third Qualifying Round and Playoff Round


Third Qualifying Round

(NPH)                        Goodfeather    3–5    Vittorio Club Pesari               (SOR)   1–2   2–3    
(DEL) First City 1–2 Greymont (LFD) 0–2 1–0
(EOT) AFC Cormorants 6–2 Mad at Disney (CHA) 5–0 1–2
(YZH) Nangang Nanyue 2–4 Katham FC (SYL) 1–2 1–2
(BOL) Marda CF 4–2 Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (FVA) 3–1 1–1
(TLI) Newton Arran 3–4 Raynor City FC (VAL) 3–3 0–1
(VAL) Club Valanora 4–1 FC Rockathon (KHD) 4–1 0–0
(PFA) Offsdi Dalas 5–2 Jlinal Cove (VIL) 2–0 3–2
(XAN) Waddell Northerners 2–5 Brisara FC (CMT) 2–4 0–1
(AHR) Annhover FC 2–4 Inland Peaks (VIL) 1–3 1–1
(VLD) Atlético Nápoles 3–2 Tuncastle Rovers (STB) 1–1 2–1 (aet)
(SYL) AFC Droves 1–6 Carathyr Emeralds FC (TKT) 1–5 0–1
(ACS) Sagamarayn SC. 2–5 FK Pomorie (STL) 0–2 2–3
(MRT) Vixceinion 2–5 Hüelhunde FK (ZRH) 1–4 1–1
(ACH) Madvert City 5–3 Winnitoon Whips FC (TPL) 3–2 2–1
(EOT) Stoneport 2–5 FC Arahanthgirichi (BRP) 2–2 0–3
(LIS) FC Victoria 03 4–5 Nanhai Lunar (YZH) 1–4 3–1 (aet)
(XAN) Northshore 8–2 Pemba (CBZ) 6–0 2–2
(PCU) Calugida 3–1 Corinth Cardinals (CDG) 0–0 3–1
(SQR) Club Factoria 2–1 Carsby (EUR) 0–1 2–0 (aet)
(LFD) Hightrees 1–3 Sword (EUR) 0–2 1–1
(COR) Channel Point FC 1–4 Union Orange (SAL) 0–3 1–1
(TKT) Ysgrann Bay Eagles FC 6–4 Rottenham United (BRO) 4–1 2–3
(BRE) Lotus Park 5–3 Club de 28 Mars (OME) 4–2 1–1
(KRY) Penniton United 4–0 Pawston United (FET) 2–0 2–0
(KOR) Sydberg 0–1 Universitario de Maldonado (VLD) 0–0 0–1 (aet)
(PFA) Dalaris Sports FC 2–2 p Parrhesia United (NPH) 1–2 1–0 (4–5 pen)
(SVG) San Ludovico 3–2 Seniors FC (EFL) 3–2 0–0
(TUR) Kionao Locals 3–2 Forest Rangers (EFL) 2–0 1–2
(ASG) Oyardo FC 3–0 New Cloudsdale Colonists (NCL) 2–0 1–0
(FVA) Gann FC 2–1 Jagal (ERM) 1–0 1–1
(BRO) AFC Richmond 2–4 Han Dold City (SRS) 0–3 2–1


Playoff Round
The 64 teams were placed into a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first in each pairing played the first leg at home.

(EOT)                     AFC Cormorants    1–4    Busukuma Force                     (BNJ)   0–2   1–2    
(SQR) Club Factoria 2–1 Penniton United (KRY) 2–0 0–1
(FVA) South Maishop FC 2–1 Raynor City FC (VAL) 1–1 1–0
(TKT) Ysgrann Bay Eagles FC 4–3 Club Atlético Bexar (VAL) 1–2 3–1
(TUR) Kionao Locals 3–4 Sword (EUR) 1–3 2–1
(ZRH) Preo Team 6–0 FC Arahanthgirichi (BRP) 5–0 1–0
(VLD) Atlético Nápoles 5–3 Royal Pasirpura (ERM) 2–3 3–0
(VLD) FC Townsville 0–4 Iturributa Racing Club (ASG) 0–1 0–3
(KSK) NGSA Ulyanof 4–1 Marda CF (BOL) 4–1 0–0
(CBP) Sherwood Forest Ladies FC 1–4 Oyardo FC (ASG) 0–3 1–1
(STL) FK Pomorie 4–1 Celeritas (OAM) 1–0 3–1
(EUR) Honeybadgers 0–3 Iron City (NPH) 0–1 0–2
(CMT) Brisara FC 1–2 Sporting Rafelonia (MRC) 0–0 1–2
(EFL) FC Tavernia 4–1 Club Valanora (VAL) 1–1 3–0
(STL) VfL Reinbronn 5–3 Swanguard Athletic (QUE) 1–1 4–2
(PFA) Offsdi Dalas 1–3 Tanques AOE (KOR) 1–1 0–2
(TKT) Carathyr Emeralds FC 0–4 AFC Westpike (BRE) 0–3 0–1
(WRL) CCD Eastburg 3–2 Gann FC (FVA) 2–1 1–1
(TUR) Cedniavella 3–2 Midnight Soccer Club (SQR) 2–2 1–0
(PAS) Paulinthal FC 2–1 Bloomer FC (DAR) 2–0 0–1
(SYL) Katham FC 0–2 Han Dold City (SRS) 0–1 0–1
(NPH) Parrhesia United 2–3 Greymont (LFD) 1–1 1–2
(XAN) Northshore 0–4 Golgafrincham (SRS) 0–2 0–2
(SVG) Komunemos Calcio 3–2 Nanhai Lunar (YZH) 2–2 1–0
(ZRH) Hüelhunde FK 4–0 Williamsburg SC (OME) 4–0 0–0
(VIL) Inland Peaks 4–5 Universitario de Maldonado (VLD) 1–3 3–2
(SAL) Union Orange 4–3 Lotus Park (BRE) 1–2 3–1
(SOR) Vittorio Club Pesari 0–4 Hanai Breakers (CMT) 0–2 0–2
(EQS) Moonlight Bay HC 0–5 Leston Town (KRY) 0–3 0–2
(SVG) San Ludovico 5–1 Calugida (PCU) 4–0 1–1
(PFA) Pacifica 4–0 Crystal Springs HC (CRY) 4–0 0–0
(VIL) Yutzie Sorma 3–2 Madvert City (ACH) 2–1 1–1


Group Draw
All teams were placed into a single pot. Teams representing the same association cannot be drawn into the same group.

Group A
Pacifica (PFA)
South Maishop FC (FVA)
FC Tavernia (EFL)
Atlético Nápoles (VLD)

Group B
VfL Reinbronn (STL)
NGSA Ulyanof (KSK)
Iron City (NPH)
Komunemos Calcio (SVJ)

Group C
Preo Team (ZRH)
Greymont (LFD)
Tanques AOE (KOR)
Sword (EUR)

Group D
Yutzie Sorma (VIL)
Cedniavella (TUR)
Sporting Rafelonia (MRC)
Iturributa Racing Club (ASG)

Group E
Han Dold City (SRS)
Club Factoria (SQR)
AFC Westpike (BRE)
San Ludovico (SVG)

Group F
Golgafrincham (SRS)
FK Pomorie (STL)
Paulinthal FC (PAS)
Busukuma Force (BNJ)

Group G
Leston Town (KRY)
Union Orange (SAL)
CCD Eastburg (WRL)
Universitario de Maldonado (VLD)

Group H
Hanai Breakers (CMT)
Ysgrann Bay Eagles FC (TKT)
Hüelhunde FK (ZRH)
Oyardo FC (ASG)
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sun Oct 03, 2021 10:14 am

Image

The 8th IFCF Champions League
Group Stage

Group winners and runner-ups qualify for Champions' League Round of 16
Group third place sides qualify for Challengers' Cup Round of 32


Group A
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    IZZ    OLY    WRT    SFM
1 AC Izotz Zubia AUD 6 3 2 1 10 6 4 11 - 1-1 1-2 4-2
2 Olympia FC EFL 6 2 4 0 14 9 5 10 * 1-1 - 3-1 2-2

3 Wirr Tsi CMT 6 3 1 2 16 10 6 10 * 0-1 4-4 - 4-0
4 Sabrefell Moths NPH 6 0 1 5 5 20 -15 1 0-2 0-3 1-5 -
* Tie broken by head to head results (Olympia FC 4, Wirr Tsi 1)


Group B
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    DRY    JSK    BSN    YSC
1 Dury FC PFA 6 3 1 2 11 9 2 10 - 1-3 3-2 0-1
2 Jungle Strike FC VIL 6 2 3 1 10 8 2 9 1-1 - 2-2 3-2

3 Bastion EUR 6 2 2 2 11 10 1 8 1-3 1-1 - 2-0
4 FC Yassaca SRS 6 2 0 4 6 11 -5 6 1-3 1-0 1-3 -


Group C
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    RCU    CZC    PNA    BNY
1 Raynor City United VAL 6 4 1 1 14 7 7 13 - 2-2 4-2 3-1
2 Cazadores Cathair AUD 6 3 1 2 11 9 2 10 1-3 - 0-3 3-0

3 AC Pomena JUE 6 2 1 3 10 13 -3 7 1-0 1-3 - 2-2
4 Burnaby SC KSK 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6 4 0-2 0-2 4-1 -


Group D
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    SLN    CAP    CMK    TUC
1 Soldarian FC VAL 6 3 1 2 10 12 -2 10 - 2-1 3-2 2-0
2 CA Paulinthal PAS 6 2 3 1 11 9 2 9 * 2-2 - 3-1 1-1

3 Chromatik CMT 6 3 0 3 12 10 2 9 * 4-0 2-3 - 2-1
4 Trebuchet Cham ZWZ 6 1 2 3 6 8 -2 5 3-1 1-1 0-1 -
* Tie broken by head to head results (CA Paulinthal 6, Chromatik 0)


Group E
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    SMC    JJC    GZH    CLC
1 Shamrock Cathair AUD 6 6 0 0 17 6 11 18 - 2-1 4-0 3-0
2 Jinja City FC BNJ 6 3 1 2 14 11 3 10 1-2 - 4-2 3-2

3 Gunzlach GRF 6 1 1 4 8 15 -7 4 2-3 2-2 - 1-2
4 Catrallo Calcio SOR 6 1 0 5 7 14 -7 3 2-3 1-3 0-1 -


Group F
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    NTU    MPB    MAE    PSD
1 Northern Union BRE 6 3 1 2 8 11 -3 10 - 0-5 2-1 2-1
2 FK Metropola Borograd STL 6 2 3 1 11 4 7 9 0-0 - 0-1 1-1

3 Mâ Âlâmëómë FFD 6 2 2 2 8 7 1 8 2-0 1-1 - 2-2
4 Partisan Sjoedrhavn SVJ 6 1 2 3 9 14 -5 5 2-4 1-4 2-1 -


Group G
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    ONU    MET    STG    MTU
1 CF Outineau KSK 6 3 3 0 11 6 5 12 - 3-1 1-0 2-2
2 Metropolis Alligators VLD 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10 3-3 - 0-2 2-1

3 Spartangrad EUR 6 3 0 3 10 10 0 9 0-2 3-4 - 2-1
4 Maethoru SC KOR 6 0 2 4 7 11 -4 2 0-0 1-2 2-3 -


Group H
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    LNA    HZC    TAS    AIY
1 La Nueva Avenida FFD 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10 - 3-1 2-3 2-1
2 Herzegovina City FC BNJ 6 3 0 3 11 11 0 9 * 3-0 - 2-0 2-4

3 AFC Treason NPH 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9 * 1-2 3-1 - 1-2
4 Aminey CS KOR 6 2 1 3 11 11 0 7 3-3 1-2 0-1 -
* Tie broken by head to head goals scored away from home (Herzegovina City FC 1, AFC Treason 0)


Round of 16
The 8 group winners were seeded and the 8 group runners-up were unseeded. Teams from the same group, or representing the same association, could not be paired. The unseeded teams will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Dury FC (PFA)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Soldarian FC (VAL)
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Northern Union (BRE)
CF Outineau (KSK)
La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
Unseeded teams
Olympia FC (EFL)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Cazadores Cathair (AUD)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Jinja City FC (BNJ)
FK Metropola Borograd (STL)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)



Metropolis Alligators (VLD) vs AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL) vs Raynor City United (VAL)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) vs Northern Union (BRE)
Olympia FC (EFL) vs CF Outineau (KSK)
Jinja City FC (BNJ) vs Dury FC (PFA)
Cazadores Cathair (AUD) vs La Nueva Avenida (FFD)
CA Paulinthal (PAS) vs Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
FK Metropola Borograd (STL) vs Soldarian FC (VAL)

Image

The 8th IFCF Challengers Cup
Group Stage

Group winners and runners-up qualify for the Challengers Cup Round of 32

   Group A                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    RdK    LJs    MCU    ItU
1 Rülândéá Kôstä FFD 6 3 2 1 15 12 3 11 - 1-0 3-3 5-0
2 Lokomotive Jarnstad SVJ 6 3 0 3 8 7 1 9 2-3 - 2-1 1-2

3 Marine Coast United VIL 6 2 1 3 13 11 2 7 * 5-1 0-2 - 2-3
4 Iturributa United ASG 6 2 1 3 7 13 -6 7 * 2-2 0-1 0-2 -
* Marine Coast United ahead of Iturributa United on head-to-head goal difference

   Group B                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    Dir    Myn    Stl    AsM
1 Directus EUR 6 4 2 0 10 3 7 14 - 3-1 1-1 2-1
2 Myana CMT 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10 0-3 - 2-2 2-0

3 Starling NPH 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2 5 0-1 0-2 - 2-3
4 Ausharmuj Marusi FFD 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4 0-0 1-2 0-2 -

   Group C                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    FpU    Anr    CrC    HoW
1 Freeport United FPT 6 4 2 0 14 6 8 14 - 2-2 2-0 4-2
2 Anara ERM 6 2 2 2 11 6 5 8 * 0-1 - 3-0 1-1

3 Crystopolis City CRY 6 2 2 2 8 10 -2 8 * 1-1 2-1 - 3-1
4 Hoima Warriors BNJ 6 0 2 4 7 18 -11 2 1-4 0-4 2-2 -
* Anara ahead of Crystopolis City on head-to-head goal difference

   Group D                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    GzU    CrF    SSt    LrA
1 Gortz United ASG 6 4 1 1 15 8 7 13 - 4-1 2-1 0-1
2 Crystal Fair HC CRY 6 3 0 3 15 12 3 9 * 2-5 - 1-2 4-0

3 Southern Star BRE 6 3 0 3 8 11 -3 9 * 1-2 0-5 - 2-0
4 Latrobe Athletic KSK 6 1 1 4 5 12 -7 4 2-2 1-2 1-2 -
* Crystal Fair HC ahead of Southern Star on head-to-head goal difference

   Group E                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    AlC    SCU    ArC    WxU
1 Aleiusia Capital ZRH 6 4 1 1 13 5 8 13 - 3-1 1-1 1-2
2 Sterling City United DAR 6 3 1 2 11 11 0 10 0-3 - 4-1 3-2

3 Arlington City ZWZ 6 2 1 3 8 12 -4 7 1-3 1-2 - 2-1
4 Wexax United VAL 6 1 1 4 7 11 -4 4 0-2 1-1 1-2 -

   Group F                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    Mrz    ASv    ALe    Bsk
1 KT Moreazerua AUD 6 4 2 0 15 4 11 14 - 2-2 3-1 6-0
2 Admiral Storevik SVJ 6 3 3 0 7 4 3 12 0-0 - 2-1 1-0

3 Avenida Leal FFD 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7 4 0-2 1-1 - 3-1
4 Busukuma AC BNJ 6 1 0 5 6 13 -7 3 1-2 0-1 4-0 -

   Group G                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    LnC    96E    30C    Uls
1 Lonngeylin Coast VIL 6 5 1 0 11 3 8 16 - 2-0 0-0 2-0
2 1896 Ebor MYT 6 4 0 2 13 7 6 12 1-2 - 2-1 2-0

3 1830 Cathair AUD 6 1 2 3 11 12 -1 5 1-2 2-4 - 4-1
4 Ulsa EUR 6 0 1 5 5 18 -13 1 1-3 0-4 3-3 -

   Group H                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    CbM    PvU    KAA    Srp
1 Canbix Muses ZWZ 6 2 3 1 10 7 3 9 - 2-0 1-1 2-3
2 Ponyville United EQS 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8 0-2 - 1-1 2-1

3 Kitara A.A. BNJ 6 1 4 1 8 9 -1 7 1-1 0-2 - 3-3
4 Serrapince FC TMB 6 1 3 2 11 12 -1 6 2-2 1-1 1-2 -

   Group I                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    MSa    CBe    YeO    Tan
1 Mar Sara FC VAL 6 4 2 0 17 7 10 14 - 1-1 3-0 4-1
2 Cednia Beach AFC TUR 6 3 1 2 10 6 4 10 1-3 - 0-1 4-0

3 Yeaddin Owls VIL 6 2 0 4 8 13 -5 6 2-4 0-1 - 4-3
4 Tanrısal PAS 6 1 1 4 9 18 -9 4 2-2 1-3 2-1 -

   Group J                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    SfA    EaL    Zlr    Ink
1 Sabrefell Athletic NPH 6 3 3 0 8 5 3 12 - 0-0 2-1 1-0
2 Eastal Lunar VIL 6 3 2 1 8 8 0 11 1-1 - 0-3 2-1

3 Zoloroni City MRC 6 1 2 3 9 9 0 5 1-1 2-3 - 0-0
4 Inkopolis FC SQR 6 1 1 4 7 10 -3 4 2-3 1-2 3-2 -

   Group K                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    STm    SIt    TSb    Itz
1 St Thomas TLI 6 4 0 2 11 6 5 12 - 1-2 2-0 1-3
2 Sporting Iturributa ASG 6 3 1 2 11 10 1 10 0-2 - 2-2 3-0

3 FC Teussen Stelburg STL 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2 6 0-2 4-2 - 1-1
4 KT Itzalovalle AUD 6 1 2 3 7 11 -4 5 1-3 1-2 1-1 -

   Group L                                     Pld  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    HlR    ECv    VLC    CqU
1 Hellinic Rouge PAS 6 4 1 1 11 7 4 13 - 1-2 3-3 3-1
2 Energija Chernovets STL 6 4 0 2 12 5 7 12 1-2 - 1-2 4-0

3 VLC FC EFL 6 3 1 2 14 8 6 10 0-1 0-1 - 5-1
4 Coquitlam United KSK 6 0 0 6 3 20 -17 0 0-1 0-3 1-4 -


Round of Thirty-Two draw
The 12 group winners from the Challengers Cup group stage were seeded and the 12 group runners-up were unseeded. The 8 third-placed teams from the Champions League group stage were ranked according to their results in the group stage and divided between the seeded and unseeded pots. Teams from the same group, or representing the same association, could not be paired. The unseeded teams will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
Directus (EUR)
Freeport United (FPT)
Gortz United (ASG)
Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
KT Moreazerua (AUD)
Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
St Thomas (TLI)
Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
Wirr Tsi (CMT)
Chromatik (CMT)
Spartangrad (EUR)
AFC Treason (NPH)
Unseeded teams
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
Myana (CMT)
Anara (ERM)
Crystal Fair HC (CRY)
Sterling City United (DAR)
Admiral Storevik (SVJ)
1896 Ebor (MYT)
Ponyville United (EQS)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Eastal Lunar (VIL)
Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
Energija Chernovets (STL)
Bastion (EUR)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
AC Pomena (JUE)
Gunzlach (GRF)


Crystal Fair HC (CRY) vs. Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
Myana (CMT) vs. Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Anara (ERM) vs. Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
1896 Ebor (MYT) vs. AFC Treason (NPH)
Sterling City United (DAR) vs. Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Admiral Storevik (SVJ) vs. Wirr Tsi (CMT)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) vs. Gortz United (ASG)
Ponyville United (EQS) vs. Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Bastion (EUR) vs. Chromatik (CMT)
Eastal Lunar (VIL) vs. St Thomas (TLI)
Sporting Iturributa (ASG) vs. Freeport United (FPT)
Energija Chernovets (STL) vs. Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) vs. Canbix Muses (ZWZ)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD) vs. Directus (EUR)
AC Pomena (JUE) vs. Spartangrad (EUR)
Gunzlach (GRF) vs. KT Moreazerua (AUD)

Round of Sixteen draw
Placeholders for the 16 winners of the round of thirty-two were placed in a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be paired. The team drawn first will play the first leg at home.

Crystal Fair HC (CRY) OR Hellinic Rouge (PAS) vs. Myana (CMT) OR Sabrefell Athletic (NPH)
Anara (ERM) OR Aleiusia Capital (ZRH) vs. 1896 Ebor (MYT) OR AFC Treason (NPH)
Sterling City United (DAR) OR Mar Sara FC (VAL) vs. Admiral Storevik (SVJ) OR Wirr Tsi (CMT)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) OR Gortz United (ASG) vs. Ponyville United (EQS) OR Lonngeylin Coast (VIL)
Bastion (EUR) OR Chromatik (CMT) vs. Eastal Lunar (VIL) OR St Thomas (TLI)
Sporting Iturributa (ASG) OR Freeport United (FPT) vs. Energija Chernovets (STL) OR Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) OR Canbix Muses (ZWZ) vs. Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD) OR Directus (EUR)
AC Pomena (JUE) OR Spartangrad (EUR) vs. Gunzlach (GRF) OR KT Moreazerua (AUD)

Image

The 8th IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy
Group Stage


Group winners and runner-ups qualify for Liga B Champions' Trophy Round of 16

Group A
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    PCF    TVR    ANP    SMS
1 Pacifica PFA 6 6 0 0 13 5 8 18 - 3-2 1-0 2-0
2 FC Tavernia EFL 6 3 0 3 12 11 1 9 1-2 - 0-3 3-1

3 Atlético Nápoles VLD 6 2 0 4 6 11 -5 6 1-3 0-3 - 0-3
4 South Maishop FC FVA 6 1 0 5 8 12 -4 3 1-2 2-3 1-2 -


Group B
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    KMN    RBR    IRN    ULN
1 Komunemos Calcio SVG 6 3 2 1 8 5 3 11 - 3-1 0-0 2-1
2 VfL Reinbronn STL 6 3 0 3 9 10 -1 9 2-1 - 1-2 1-2

3 Iron City NPH 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8 1-2 1-2 - 2-1
4 NGSA Ulyanof KSK 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2 5 0-0 1-2 2-2 -


Group C
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    SWD    TNQ    PRO    GRM
1 Sword EUR 6 5 1 0 13 4 9 16 - 1-0 3-3 2-0
2 Tanques AOE KOR 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8 * 1-3 - 1-1 2-2

3 Preo Team ZRH 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8 * 0-2 1-2 - 1-0
4 Greymont LFD 6 0 1 5 2 11 -9 1 0-2 0-2 0-2 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group D
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    ITB    YZS    CDV    RFL
1 Iturributa Racing Club ASG 6 5 0 1 17 11 6 15 - 2-1 5-3 3-4
2 Yutzie Sorma VIL 6 2 2 2 10 8 2 8 1-2 - 3-2 1-1

3 Cedniavella TUR 6 2 0 4 12 16 -4 6 2-3 1-4 - 2-1
4 Sporting Rafelonia MRC 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5 0-2 0-0 0-2 -


Group E
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    HND    SLV    FCT    WPK
1 Han Dold City SRS 6 5 1 0 15 5 10 16 - 1-1 1-0 2-1
2 San Ludovico SVG 6 3 1 2 10 11 -1 10 1-6 - 3-1 0-1

3 Club Factoria SQR 6 1 1 4 6 11 -5 4 * 1-2 1-3 - 2-1
4 AFC Westpike BRE 6 1 1 4 6 10 -4 4 * 1-3 1-2 1-1 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group F
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    BSK    GFC    PMR    PLT
1 Busukuma Force BNJ 6 4 2 0 16 6 10 14 - 2-2 1-1 4-1
2 Golgafrincham SRS 6 2 1 3 6 11 -5 7 * 1-3 - 2-1 0-1

3 FK Pomorie STL 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7 * 1-3 0-1 - 3-2
4 Paulinthal FC PAS 6 2 0 4 9 12 -3 6 0-3 4-0 1-2 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group G
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    MDN    LST    ORN    ESB
1 Universitario de Maldonado VLD 6 4 1 1 14 6 8 13 - 2-1 2-1 3-0
2 Leston Town KRY 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10 1-0 - 0-0 0-1

3 Union Orange SAL 6 1 2 3 10 14 -4 5 * 1-5 2-3 - 4-2
4 CCD Eastburg WRL 6 1 2 3 8 14 -6 5 * 2-2 1-3 2-2 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group H
#  Team                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    HNB    HLH    OYD    YBE
1 Hanai Breakers CMT 6 3 1 2 12 7 5 10 - 3-4 0-1 2-0
2 Hüelhunde FK ZRH 6 2 2 2 12 10 2 8 * 1-1 - 2-2 1-2

3 Oyardo FC ASG 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3 8 * 1-3 0-3 - 0-0
4 Ysgrann Bay Eagles FC TKT 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4 7 0-3 2-1 1-2 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Round of Sixteen draw
The 8 group winners were seeded and the 8 group runners-up were unseeded. Teams from the same group, or representing the same association, could not be paired. The unseeded teams will play the first leg at home.
Seeded teams
Pacifica (PFA)
Komunemos Calcio (SVG)
Sword (EUR)
Iturributa Racing Club (ASG)
Han Dold City (SRS)
Busukuma Force (BNJ)
Universitario de Maldonado (VLD)
Hanai Breakers (CMT)
Unseeded teams
FC Tavernia (EFL)
VfL Reinbronn (STL)
Tanques AOE (KOR)
Yutzie Sorma (VIL)
San Ludovico (SVG)
Golgafrincham (SRS)
Leston Town (KRY)
Hüelhunde FK (ZRH)


Hanai Breakers (CMT) vs San Ludovico (SVG)
Sword (EUR) vs FC Tavernia (EFL)
Busukuma Force (BNJ) vs VfL Reinbronn (STL)
Komunemos Calcio (SVG) vs Leston Town (KRY)
Iturributa Racing Club (ASG) vs Golgafrincham (SRS)
Han Dold City (SRS) vs Hüelhunde FK (ZRH)
Universitario de Maldonado (VLD) vs Yutzie Sorma (VIL)
Pacifica (PFA) vs Tanques AOE (KOR)

Legend
In the results grid, each row contains a team’s home matches and each column contains a team’s away matches. The home score is on the left. The fixtures are played in the following order (1 indicates the first team listed in the group draw, 2 indicates the second team, et cetera): 2v3, 4v1 · 1v2, 3v4 · 3v1, 2v4 · 1v3, 4v2 · 3v2, 1v4 · 2v1, 4v3

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:

  1. higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  2. superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question,
  3. higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  4. higher number of goals scored away from home in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  5. superior goal difference,
  6. higher number of goals scored,
  7. higher number of goals scored away from home,
  8. higher number of wins,
  9. higher number of wins away from home,
  10. lower disciplinary points total based only on yellow and red cards received in all group matches (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points),
    1. Champions League & Challengers Cup: higher club coëfficient ranking,
    2. Liga B Champions Trophy & Rising Stars Cup: drawing of lots,
    3. Super Cup: kicks from the penalty mark.
In the Super Cup, only criteria 1, 5, 6, and 11c apply.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sun Oct 03, 2021 2:30 pm

Image

The 8th Rising Stars Cup
Results


Youth champions path
4.250 Newfoundland Regional (QUE)
3.950 Souraoi FT Academy (SQR)
3.425 1923 Esca (MYT)
3.160 Chippewa Valley FC U-19 (DAR)
2.325 Barnley Bears (KHD)
2.300 Sportiva Montelcampo Primavera (SOR)
0.275 Holyrock Youth (LFD)
0.000 Mountaineers U19 (COR)


First round
(KHD)                      Barnley Bears    0–4    1923 Esca                          (MYT)   0–1   0–3  
(DAR) Chippewa Valley FC U-19 2–3 Sportiva Montelcampo Primavera (SOR) 2–2 0–1
(LFD) Holyrock Youth 2–5 Souraoi FT Academy (SQR) 2–3 0–2
(QUE) Newfoundland Regional 5–3 Mountaineers U19 (COR) 4–1 1–2


Second round
Winning teams advance to the playoff round.
44.000 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
25.500 Crystopolis City (CRY)
9.220 Tivali City (VIL)
7.487 Pontifucia Academy (EFL)
7.015 Sporta Eelandii (TUR)
6.860 Nord Energie FC (VLD)
6.660 Rozenvoordse Academie (KOR)
6.200 Traal Juniors (SRS)
5.865 Blue Mountain Range (ASG)
5.710 Mancodas City U19s (PFA)
5.000 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
4.500 Racing de Terranova (WRL)
4.250 Newfoundland Regional (QUE)
3.950 Souraoi FT Academy (SQR)
3.425 1923 Esca (MYT)
2.300 Sportiva Montelcampo Primavera (SOR)


(WRL)                Racing de Terranova    1–5    FC Teussen Stelburg                (STL)   1–4   0–1   
(EFL) Pontifucia Academy 2–3 Mancodas City U19s (PFA) 1–1 1–2
(SOR) Sportiva Montelcampo Primavera 2–0 Nord Energie FC (VLD) 1–0 1–0
(TUR) Sporta Eelandii 2–3 1923 Esca (MYT) 1–2 1–1
(QUE) Newfoundland Regional 3–1 Rozenvoordse Academie (KOR) 3–0 0–1
(CRY) Crystopolis City 0–5 Souraoi FT Academy (SQR) 0–3 0–2
(VIL) Tivali City 2–0 Blue Mountain Range (ASG) 1–0 1–0
(SRS) Traal Juniors 3–3 p Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) 3–2 0–1 (4–5 pen)


Champions League path
Group A                                          P  W  D  L  GF  GA  GD  Pts    EFL    AUD    CMT    NPH
1 Mt Salt City Academy EFL 6 4 1 1 16 8 8 13 - 2-1 4-1 4-1
2 AC Izotz Zubia AUD 6 3 2 1 9 4 5 11 1-0 - 1-1 5-1
3 Wirr Tsi U-18s CMT 6 1 3 2 8 11 -3 6 3-3 0-1 - 1-0
4 Sabrefell Moths NPH 6 0 2 4 5 15 -10 2 1-3 0-0 2-2 -

Group B P W D L GF GA GD Pts EUR PFA VIL SRS
1 Bastion EUR 6 4 0 2 7 5 2 12 - 1-0 0-2 2-1
2 Dury Juniors PFA 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8 * 0-2 - 1-1 2-2
3 Jungle Strike FC VIL 6 2 2 2 7 5 2 8 * 0-1 0-1 - 3-1
4 FC Yassaca SRS 6 1 2 3 8 11 -3 5 2-1 1-2 1-1 -
Tie broken by head to head results

Group C P W D L GF GA GD Pts VAL KSK AUD JUE
1 Raynor City United VAL 6 3 2 1 10 8 2 11 - 4-2 1-4 2-2
2 Burnaby SC KSK 6 3 0 3 9 11 -2 9 0-1 - 1-3 2-1
3 Cazadores Cathair AUD 6 2 1 3 12 11 1 7 0-2 1-2 - 2-3
4 AC Pomena JUE 6 1 3 2 9 10 -1 6 0-0 1-2 2-2 -

Group D P W D L GF GA GD Pts PAS ZWZ CMT VAL
1 CA Paulinthal PAS 6 2 3 1 9 7 2 9 - 1-3 0-0 4-2
2 Trebuchet Cham ZWZ 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 0-2 - 0-0 1-2
3 Chromatik U-18s CMT 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 * 0-0 0-0 - 0-0
4 Soldarian FC VAL 6 1 3 2 7 9 -2 6 * 2-2 1-2 0-0 -
Tie broken by goal difference

Group E P W D L GF GA GD Pts AUD SOR BNJ GRF
1 Shamrock Cathair AUD 6 3 1 2 10 9 1 10 - 2-1 0-3 2-3
2 Catrallo Calcio SOR 6 3 0 3 8 10 -2 9 * 0-3 - 1-2 1-0
3 Jinja City FC BNJ 6 3 0 3 12 10 2 9 * 1-2 2-3 - 1-3
4 Gunzlach GRF 6 2 1 3 9 10 -1 7 1-1 1-2 1-3 -
Tie broken by head to head goals scored away from home

Group F P W D L GF GA GD Pts SVJ BRE FFD STL
1 Partisan Sjoedrhavn SVJ 6 4 0 2 11 5 6 12 - 1-0 1-2 1-0
2 Northern Union BRE 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1 9 * 0-3 - 1-0 0-3
3 Mâ Âlâmëómë FFD 6 3 0 3 5 9 -4 9 * 0-4 0-2 - 2-1
4 FK Metropola Borograd STL 6 2 0 4 7 8 -1 6 3-1 0-3 0-1 -
Tie broken by head to head results

Group G P W D L GF GA GD Pts KSK EUR VLD KOR
1 CF Outineau KSK 6 4 1 1 12 3 9 13 - 5-1 3-0 1-2
2 Spartangrad EUR 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 0-2 - 1-1 3-0
3 Metropolis Alligators VLD 6 0 5 1 4 7 -3 5 * 0-0 1-1 - 1-1
4 Maethoru SC KOR 6 1 2 3 4 10 -6 5 * 0-1 0-3 1-1 -
Tie broken by goal difference

Group H P W D L GF GA GD Pts FFD BNJ KOR NPH
1 La Nueva Avenida FFD 6 3 2 1 14 12 2 11 - 1-1 2-1 2-2
2 Herzegovina City FC BNJ 6 2 3 1 11 9 2 9 5-3 - 1-2 1-1
3 Aminey CS KOR 6 2 1 3 8 11 -3 7 1-3 1-1 - 1-3
4 AFC Treason NPH 6 1 2 3 10 11 -1 5 2-3 1-2 1-2 -


Knockout phase

Playoff round
The 8 winners from the youth champions path were seeded and the 8 group runners-up from the Champions League path were unseeded.
(AUD)                     AC Izotz Zubia    2–1    Souraoi FT Academy                 (SQR)   1–1   1–0   
(EQS) Cloudsdale Flyers 2–5 Trebuchet Cham (ZWZ) 2–2 0–3
(SOR) Sportiva Montelcampo Primavera p 6–6 Dury Juniors (PFA) 4–1 2–5 (7–6 pen)
(VIL) Tivali City 4–0 Spartangrad (EUR) 2–0 2–0
(BRE) Northern Union 2–4 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL) 1–0 1–4 (aet)
(PFA) Mancodas City U19s 5–3 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) 2–1 3–2
(SOR) Catrallo Calcio 1–6 Newfoundland Regional (QUE) 0–4 1–2
(MYT) 1923 Esca 4–1 Burnaby SC (KSK) 3–1 1–0


Round of 16
The 8 winners from the Champions League path were seeded and the 8 winners of the playoff round were unseeded.
(ZWZ)                     Trebuchet Cham    1–4    Mt Salt City Academy               (EFL)   0–3   1–1 
(PAS) CA Paulinthal 0–1 Mancodas City U19s (PFA) 0–1 0–0
(AUD) Shamrock Cathair 0–6 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL) 0–3 0–3
(KSK) CF Outineau 0–4 1923 Esca (MYT) 0–2 0–2
(FFD) La Nueva Avenida 1–2 AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) 1–1 0–1 (aet)
(SVJ) Partisan Sjoedrhavn 3–1 Sportiva Montelcampo Primavera (SOR) 0–0 3–1
(VIL) Tivali City 1–2 Bastion (EUR) 0–0 1–2 (aet)
(VAL) Raynor City United 3–4 Newfoundland Regional (QUE) 1–1 2–3


Quarterfinals
No seeding or country protection applies from the quarterfinals onward.
(SVJ)                Partisan Sjoedrhavn    4–1    Bastion                            (EUR)   3–0   1–1 
(AUD) AC Izotz Zubia 1–0 1923 Esca (MYT) 1–0 0–0
(PFA) Mancodas City U19s 3–1 Newfoundland Regional (QUE) 1–1 2–0
(EFL) Mt Salt City Academy 2–4 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL) 1–2 1–2


Semifinal draw
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) vs. FC Teussen Stelburg (STL)
Mancodas City U19s (PFA) vs. Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)


Semifinals and final will be played at Revolver Stadium in Cyanaes, Mertagne
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Fri Oct 08, 2021 2:18 am

Image

The 8th IFCF Champions League
Knockout Rounds


Round of Sixteen
(VLD)              Metropolis Alligators    2–0    AC Izotz Zubia                     (AUD)   1–0   1–0 
(VIL) Jungle Strike FC 3–3 p Raynor City United (VAL) 3–2 0–1 (4–5 pen)
(BNJ) Herzegovina City FC 6–2 Northern Union (BRE) 5–2 1–0
(EFL) Olympia FC 1–2 CF Outineau (KSK) 1–1 0–1
(BNJ) Jinja City FC 3–2 Dury FC (PFA) 2–0 1–2
(AUD) Cazadores Cathair 3–1 La Nueva Avenida (FFD) 2–1 1–0
(PAS) CA Paulinthal 5–1 Shamrock Cathair (AUD) 4–1 1–0
(STL) FK Metropola Borograd 2–4 Soldarian FC (VAL) 1–3 1–1


Quarterfinals
From this point, teams were placed in a single pot for an unrestricted draw. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
(VAL)                 Raynor City United    4–3    CF Outineau                        (KSK)   3–2   1–1 
(VAL) Soldarian FC 2–3 CA Paulinthal (PAS) 2–2 0–1 (aet)
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 2–0 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) 1–0 1–0
(AUD) Cazadores Cathair 6–0 Jinja City FC (BNJ) 6–0 0–0


Semifinals
(VLD)              Metropolis Alligators    1–2    CA Paulinthal                      (PAS)   1–2   0–0 
(VAL) Raynor City United 2–5 Cazadores Cathair (AUD) 2–3 0–2


Finals
In the history of the UICA Champions Cup or the IFCF Champions League, only 5 clubs have managed to defend the premier club competition title, namely Valanora's Raynor City United (UICA 16 & 17), Polar Islandstates' SK Franz Josef City (UICA 50 & 51), Mytannion (now Mytanija)'s 1896 Ebor (UICA 52 & 53), Valladares' Marinos Metropolis (UICA 60 & 61) and Eura's Directus (IFCF 3 & 4). Cazadores Cathair, with their victory over the powerhouses from Valanora, continues Audioslavia's domination by securing the association's 6th appearance in 8 IFCF Champions League finals. On the other hand, CA Paulinthal secured Pasarga's first IFCF Champions League appearance, and aim to add an Champions League title on top of the Challengers Cup title they obtained last cycle.
at Stadii Di Bradini, Jhanna, Starblaydia
(AUD)         Cazadores Cathair    5–1    CA Paulinthal             (PAS)

Congratulations to Cazadores Cathair, who becomes the sixth team to mount a successful defence of their Champions League title, securing the association's third IFCF Champions League title, fifth across the UICA/IFCF era.





Image

The 8th IFCF Challengers Cup
Knockout Rounds


Round of thirty-two
(CRY)                    Crystal Fair HC    3–2    Hellinic Rouge                     (PAS)   2–1   1–1 
(CMT) Myana 3–1 Sabrefell Athletic (NPH) 2–1 1–0
(ERM) Anara 4–2 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH) 3–1 1–1
(MYT) 1896 Ebor 1–2 AFC Treason (NPH) 0–2 1–0
(DAR) Sterling City United 4–2 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 2–2 2–0
(SVJ) Admiral Storevik 0–2 Wirr Tsi (CMT) 0–2 0–0
(SVJ) Lokomotive Jarnstad p 0–0 Gortz United (ASG) 0–0 0–0 (11–10 pen)
(EQS) Ponyville United 1–2 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) 1–1 0–1
(EUR) Bastion 3–2 Chromatik (CMT) 2–0 1–2
(VIL) Eastal Lunar 5–3 St Thomas (TLI) 2–2 3–1
(ASG) Sporting Iturributa 0–4 Freeport United (FPT) 0–3 0–1
(STL) Energija Chernovets 2–4 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD) 0–2 2–2
(TUR) Cednia Beach AFC 0–1 Canbix Muses (ZWZ) 0–1 0–0
(FFD) Mâ Âlâmëómë p 4–4 Directus (EUR) 1–2 3–2 (4–3 pen)
(JUE) AC Pomena 1–4 Spartangrad (EUR) 1–1 0–3
(GRF) Gunzlach 3–4 KT Moreazerua (AUD) 2–2 1–2


Round of sixteen
(CRY)                    Crystal Fair HC    2–1    Myana                              (CMT)   1–1   1–0 
(ERM) Anara 2–6 AFC Treason (NPH) 1–1 1–5
(DAR) Sterling City United 3–5 Wirr Tsi (CMT) 1–4 2–1
(SVJ) Lokomotive Jarnstad p 2–2 Lonngeylin Coast (VIL) 0–1 2–1 (4–2 pen)
(EUR) Bastion 4–1 Eastal Lunar (VIL) 1–0 3–1
(FPT) Freeport United 0–2 Rülândéá Kôstä (FFD) 0–0 0–2
(ZWZ) Canbix Muses 1–5 Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD) 0–3 1–2
(EUR) Spartangrad 5–3 KT Moreazerua (AUD) 3–1 2–2


Quarterfinals
(FFD)                        Mâ Âlâmëómë    3–1    Rülândéá Kôstä                     (FFD)   1–0   2–1 
(EUR) Bastion 2–3 AFC Treason (NPH) 1–1 1–2
(CRY) Crystal Fair HC 1–2 Wirr Tsi (CMT) 1–0 0–2
(SVJ) Lokomotive Jarnstad 2–4 Spartangrad (EUR) 1–1 1–3


Semifinals
(FFD)                        Mâ Âlâmëómë    8–1    Spartangrad                        (EUR)   5–0   3–1 
(NPH) AFC Treason 2–3 Wirr Tsi (CMT) 1–3 1–0


Finals
Both teams come into the finals looking to secure their first UICA/IFCF title. For Farfadillis' Mâ Âlâmëómë, this is the association's first IFCF finals in 8 cycles, with the club playing in their first UICA Globe Cup/IFCF Challengers Cup finals. Clubs from Farfadillis haven't really been successful in the finals. With a total of 9 UICA/IFCF finals appearances prior to this, the association only has 1 title - that is, Avenida Principal's Globe Cup win in UICA 60. For Mâ Âlâmëómë, this is their 4th UICA/IFCF finals, having appeared in 2 UICA Champions Cup finals and 1 UICA Youth Cup finals, but winning none of them. They travel to Chromatika, to play against Wirr Tsi, with their semifinal victory over AFC Treason securing the association's first UICA/IFCF finals. It may not be home grounds for Wirr Tsi, but they are aiming to win the association's first UICA/IFCF title at a stadium they are definitely familiar with.
@ Capitalizt Dome in Chromia, Chromatika
(FFD)                        Mâ Âlâmëómë    1–0    Wirr Tsi                           (CMT)

Congratulations to Mâ Âlâmëómë for winning the club's first IFCF/UICA title!





Image

The 8th IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy
Knockout Rounds


Round of Sixteen
(CMT)                     Hanai Breakers    1–4    San Ludovico                       (SVG)   1–1   0–3    
(EUR) Sword 6–3 FC Tavernia (EFL) 2–1 4–2
(BNJ) Busukuma Force 4–6 VfL Reinbronn (STL) 3–5 1–1
(SVG) Komunemos Calcio 0–5 Leston Town (KRY) 0–3 0–2
(ASG) Iturributa Racing Club 3–5 Golgafrincham (SRS) 2–3 1–2
(SRS) Han Dold City 2–5 Hüelhunde FK (ZRH) 0–1 2–4
(VLD) Universitario de Maldonado p 5–5 Yutzie Sorma (VIL) 3–3 2–2 (4–3 pen)
(PFA) Pacifica 4–3 Tanques AOE (KOR) 3–1 1–2


Quarterfinals
The 8 teams were placed in a single pot for an unrestricted draw. The team drawn first in each pairing will play the first leg at home.
(ZRH)                       Hüelhunde FK    1–2    Pacifica                           (PFA)   1–1   0–1    
(SVG) San Ludovico 3–2 Sword (EUR) 2–1 1–1
(VLD) Universitario de Maldonado 4–1 Leston Town (KRY) 1–1 3–0
(SRS) Golgafrincham 1–2 VfL Reinbronn (STL) 0–0 1–2


Semifinals
(VLD)         Universitario de Maldonado    2–4    Pacifica                           (PFA)   0–3   2–1 
(SVG) San Ludovico 1–6 VfL Reinbronn (STL) 1–4 0–2


Final
Pacifica is the first club from Poafmersia (alongside Mancodas City U19s) to make it to any major international club final, where they find themselves facing VfL Reinbronn, themselves in an IFCF final for the first time. Teus clubs have made it to this point before, however: although FC Teussen Stelburg was unable to defeat Megabrantid SC in a single-scoring game for the fourth Challengers Cup final, FC Felsenkirchen 1879 did win the third Rising Stars Cup against Sharktail's Kota Jembal Youth. Five cycles later, in a different tournament, these two teams face off in Revolver Stadium in Cyanaes, Mertagne.
@ Revolver Stadium in Cyanaes, Mertagne
(STL)             VfL Reinbronn    2–0    Pacifica                  (PFA)

Congratulations to VfL Reinbronn!





Image

The 8th Rising Stars Cup
Semifinals and final


Semifinals
@ Revolver Stadium in Cyanaes, Mertagne
(AUD)            AC Izotz Zubia    1–4    FC Teussen Stelburg       (STL)  
(PFA) Mancodas City U19s 1–0 Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)


Final
FC Teussen Stelburg aimed to be the second club from Siovanija & Teusland to take the IFCF Rising Stars Cup title, following FC Felsenkirchen 1879's win in the 3rd IFCF Rising Stars Cup. This will be the club's 2nd appearance in a major international club final, following the senior club's appearance in the 4th Challengers Cup Finals. For Poafmersia's Mancodas City U19s, this will be the association's first appearance in a major final (alongside Pacifica in the LBCT), and an opportunity for the club's new generation to show that they can change the fortunes of their senior club, who hasn't been doing well in the Poafmersian Apex.
@ Revolver Stadium in Cyanaes, Mertagne
(STL)       FC Teussen Stelburg    0–1    Mancodas City U19s        (PFA)
Congratulations to Mancodas City U19s, who claim the club and the association's first IFCF/UICA title!
Last edited by IFCF on Fri Oct 08, 2021 8:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Fri Oct 08, 2021 9:09 pm

Image

The 8th IFCF Super Cup


(FFD)               Mâ Âlâmëómë    2–0    VfL Reinbronn             (STL)  
(STL) VfL Reinbronn 0–2 Cazadores Cathair (AUD)
(AUD) Cazadores Cathair 2–0 Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cazadores Cathair AUD 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6

2 Mâ Âlâmëómë FFD 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 VfL Reinbronn STL 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0


Following their failure to take the Super Cup last season, Cazadores Cathair puts that setback behind and clinches the 8th IFCF Super Cup. This is Audioslavia's 2nd IFCF Super Cup as an association, and their 3rd overall after 1830 Cathair FC's lifting of the 56th UICA Super Cup and the 1st IFCF Super Cup.



Updated coëfficients are available.

The entry limits for the next season of IFCF competition will be as follows:

The 9th Champions' League: The number of teams allowed is determined according to the association coëfficient ranking, with the following distribution:
  • Associations ranked 1–4 (Farfadillis, Audioslavia, Kelssek, and Banija) are allowed to enter four teams.
  • Associations ranked 5–8 (Valanora, Eura, Nephara, and Vilita) are allowed to enter three teams.
  • Associations ranked 9–33 (Chromatika, Zwangzug, Pasarga, Siovanija and Teusland, Savojarna, Valladares, Astograth, Squornshelan Remnant States, Brenecia, Eastfield Lodge, Ko-oren, Turori, Crystal Empire, Græntfjall, Zeta Reka & Hügeltaldom, Mytanija, Poafmersia, Krytenia, Darmen, Equestria, Quebec and Shingoryeo, Taeshan, Mriin, Tequilo) are allowed to enter two teams.
  • Associations ranked 34 and below, and unranked associations, are allowed to enter one team.
Special considerations:
  • Cazadores Cathair and Mâ Âlâmëómë are assured places in the Champions' League group stage. If either fails to qualify through their domestic league, their association will receive an additional place. If either titleholder qualifies for the Challengers' Cup, their Challengers' Cup place will be vacated.
  • Shango-Fogoa Premier League: Has eight places. Farfadillis and Banija must each enter at least three teams.
  • V-League: Has five places. Vilita must enter at least two teams and Turori must enter at least one.
  • United League: Has four places. Equestria and the Crystal Empire must each enter at least one team.
  • Ancherion Super League, Twin Premier League: Has two places, which must be filled by their two primary associations.
  • Because Freeport (ranked 14th) is a secondary association and the United League may only register two primary associations, 33rd-ranked Tequilo is allotted a second place in the Champions' League.

The 9th Challengers' Cup: Every association is allowed to enter three teams. Multiassociational leagues with two primary associations may enter six teams, of which no more than four may be from the same association; associations ranked 1–4 (including Farfadillis and Banija) must enter at least two teams each, and associations ranked 5–12 (including Vilita) must enter at least one team each.

The 9th Liga B Champions' Trophy: Every association is allowed to enter three teams. Multiassociational leagues with two primary associations may enter six teams, of which no more than four may be from the same association.

The 9th Rising Stars' Cup: Every association is allowed to enter one team. (The youth teams of clubs which reach the Champions' League group stage will also be entered.) Multiassociational youth leagues with two primary associations may enter two teams, which must be from different associations.
  • Mancodas City U19s is assured a place in the Rising Stars' Cup. If it does not qualify as champion of its domestic youth league, Poafmersia will receive an additional place in the youth champions' path. If its senior team qualifies for the Champions' League group stage, it will enter the Champions' League path instead.


Additional Notes:
  • Participants are reminded to follow the proper entry format for both clubs and final site bids.
  • Participants are also reminded that if they wish to enter a club with a different name to that which differs from current IFCF records, that they should make a clear note of any such changes along with their submission, even if such a change would alter even one character in the club's name.
  • With the release of the Super Cup results, the IFCF Council is currently penciling in a preliminary deadline of 26th December 2021 for the next IFCF. This is subject to confirmation, in consideration of other factors such as the timeline of the WCC competitions.
  • The IFCF Council will be opening up the vote for the election of Executive Council members over the next 24 hours. Users with at least one primary association participating in the last 2 of 3 most recent IFCFs (IFCF6-8), or last 3 of 5 most recent IFCFs (IFCF4-8) will be eligible to cast their votes.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
Yue Zhou
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 152
Founded: Jun 06, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Yue Zhou » Sat Oct 09, 2021 12:29 am

Another year of the Yue Super! League, another easy Nangang Royals victo...wait, hold up. SC Jiangdong? To an outside observer, it might seem like the southern monopoly of the new league has finally broken, perhaps indicating a return to parity. But Yueren know better - Jiangdong are a big winner of the civil war, having been the second province to secede from the People's Federation after Nanhai, and their presence at the top of the table simply turns the duopoly of Olympic and Royals into a triumvirate, with the first "northern" team twenty-one points in the south's dust.

SC Jiangdong owe their league win not to flashy attacking or stifling possession play, like Royals have in recent years under the tutelage of WC93 Yue National Team Manager, Probably Yang Yanhuang. Instead, they conceded an absurd eighteen goals in their thirty-three matches, led by the emergence of goalkeeper Zhao Deliang, the youngest Golden Ball winner in league history, and stalwart center-back Zhen Long. Under the watchful eye of young manager Dong Xiaowei, a deserved manager of the year winner, this team could be very good for a very long time until Zhao and Zhen catch the eyes of some foreign team enough to get livable wages abroad.

Apparently not content with consecutive title wins in the Super! League era, Nangang Royals complain that the three-legged nature of the league - which gives some teams two home and one away matchups against another team - has favored SC Jiangdong. They have a point, but also, shut up. It is decided that starting next season, the league will become a quadruple round robin, turning into a leg-melting 44 match season.

Yue Super! League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 SC Jiangdong 33 24 4 5 65 18 +47 76 CHAMPIONS, CL, CdC
2 Nangang Royals 33 22 8 3 76 30 +46 74 CC
3 Olympic Nangang 33 22 5 6 54 19 +35 71 CC
4 Beiyun Stars 33 14 8 11 33 28 +5 50 CC

5 Beian Rovers 33 11 10 12 34 39 −5 43
6 Beian City 33 11 8 14 30 29 +1 41
7 Taishan Suns 33 9 14 10 30 33 −3 41
8 Jiangdong Tycoons 33 9 10 14 25 47 −22 37
9 Xi'hai Warriors 33 9 6 18 46 63 −17 33
10 Nangang Nanyue 33 7 9 17 37 68 −31 30
11 Beian Athletic 33 7 7 19 27 43 −16 28 R
12 Nanhai Lunar 33 4 9 20 38 78 −40 21 R


Golden Boot:
1. WANG Ban (Nangang Royals): 25
2. LIN Qiang (Olympic Nangang): 21
3. MA Jiabo (SC Jiangdong): 20
Player of the Season:
1. ZHAO Deliang (GK, 20, SC Jiangdong)
2. WANG Ban (ST, 30, Nangang Royals)
3. MA Jiabo (ST, 26, SC Jiangdong)
Manager of the Season: DONG Xiaowei (SC Jiangdong)

Yue Challenge League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Yincheng Phoenixes 33 22 7 4 49 16 +33 73 CHAMPIONS, P, SBCC
2 Dynamo Dalian 33 18 10 5 41 16 +25 64 P, SBCC

3 WNS Nangang 33 18 8 7 40 17 +23 62 SBCC
4 SC Hudong 33 13 11 9 25 19 +6 50
5 RB Shanbei 33 14 7 12 40 40 +0 49
6 Shangmen Tigers 33 9 16 8 19 20 -1 43
7 Qiangwan Freedom 33 11 9 13 22 22 +0 42
8 FC Shanbei 33 7 12 14 23 28 -5 33
9 Jiangdong Athletic 33 7 11 15 25 56 -31 32
10 AFC Liangdao 33 7 10 16 16 30 -14 31
11 Xinhai FC 33 6 12 15 18 37 -19 30
12 Yincheng Alliance 33 5 9 19 16 33 -17 24


Yuezhou (YZH) Qualifiers
Primary Association; puppet of Savigliane
IFCF Champions League: SC Jiangdong
IFCF Challenger's Cup: Nangang Royals, Olympic Nangang, Beiyun Stars
IFCF Liga B Champions' Trophy: Yincheng Phoenixes, Dynamo Dalian, WNS Nangang
CdC: SC Jiangdong

Copa Pavola III:
SC Jiangdong (highest ranked Pavolan team)
Beian Rovers (highest team not in IFCF competition)


MATCHDAY 1
Nangang Royals 6-0 Nangang Nanyue
Olympic Nangang 3-1 Nanhai Lunar
SC Jiangdong 1-0 Taishan Suns
Beiyun Stars 0-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
Beian City 1-2 Xi'hai Warriors
Beian Rovers 1-1 Beian Athletic
MATCHDAY 2
Nanhai Lunar 2-2 Nangang Royals
Taishan Suns 3-1 Nangang Nanyue
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-0 Olympic Nangang
Xi'hai Warriors 2-4 SC Jiangdong
Beian Athletic 0-2 Beiyun Stars
Beian Rovers 0-0 Beian City
MATCHDAY 3
Nangang Royals 2-1 Taishan Suns
Nanhai Lunar 0-1 Jiangdong Tycoons
Nangang Nanyue 2-2 Xi'hai Warriors
Olympic Nangang 2-0 Beian Athletic
SC Jiangdong 2-0 Beian Rovers
Beiyun Stars 1-0 Beian City
MATCHDAY 4
Jiangdong Tycoons 0-1 Nangang Royals
Xi'hai Warriors 1-1 Taishan Suns
Beian Athletic 4-0 Nanhai Lunar
Beian Rovers 1-0 Nangang Nanyue
Beian City 0-2 Olympic Nangang
Beiyun Stars 0-1 SC Jiangdong
MATCHDAY 5
Nangang Royals 2-1 Xi'hai Warriors
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-1 Beian Athletic
Taishan Suns 2-0 Beian Rovers
Nanhai Lunar 0-1 Beian City
Nangang Nanyue 2-2 Beiyun Stars
Olympic Nangang 0-1 SC Jiangdong
MATCHDAY 6
Beian Athletic 2-0 Nangang Royals
Beian Rovers 2-0 Xi'hai Warriors
Beian City 2-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
Beiyun Stars 1-1 Taishan Suns
SC Jiangdong 3-0 Nanhai Lunar
Olympic Nangang 6-1 Nangang Nanyue
MATCHDAY 7
Nangang Royals 5-1 Beian Rovers
Beian Athletic 0-1 Beian City
Xi'hai Warriors 2-3 Beiyun Stars
Jiangdong Tycoons 0-0 SC Jiangdong
Taishan Suns 1-1 Olympic Nangang
Nanhai Lunar 1-3 Nangang Nanyue
MATCHDAY 8
Beian City 1-3 Nangang Royals
Beiyun Stars 1-0 Beian Rovers
SC Jiangdong 2-0 Beian Athletic
Olympic Nangang 3-1 Xi'hai Warriors
Nangang Nanyue 3-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
Nanhai Lunar 1-1 Taishan Suns
MATCHDAY 9
Nangang Royals 3-0 Beiyun Stars
Beian City 1-0 SC Jiangdong
Beian Rovers 1-2 Olympic Nangang
Beian Athletic 0-1 Nangang Nanyue
Xi'hai Warriors 5-1 Nanhai Lunar
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-0 Taishan Suns
MATCHDAY 10
SC Jiangdong 3-1 Nangang Royals
Olympic Nangang 1-0 Beiyun Stars
Nangang Nanyue 1-1 Beian City
Nanhai Lunar 0-1 Beian Rovers
Taishan Suns 1-1 Beian Athletic
Jiangdong Tycoons 4-2 Xi'hai Warriors
MATCHDAY 11
Nangang Royals 2-0 Olympic Nangang
SC Jiangdong 2-1 Nangang Nanyue
Beiyun Stars 2-0 Nanhai Lunar
Beian City 0-1 Taishan Suns
Beian Rovers 2-1 Jiangdong Tycoons
Beian Athletic 1-2 Xi'hai Warriors
MATCHDAY 12
Nangang Nanyue 1-1 Nangang Royals
Nanhai Lunar 0-3 Olympic Nangang
Taishan Suns 1-0 SC Jiangdong
Jiangdong Tycoons 0-2 Beiyun Stars
Xi'hai Warriors 0-2 Beian City
Beian Athletic 0-1 Beian Rovers
MATCHDAY 13
Nangang Royals 4-2 Nanhai Lunar
Nangang Nanyue 2-0 Taishan Suns
Olympic Nangang 1-1 Jiangdong Tycoons
SC Jiangdong 1-2 Xi'hai Warriors
Beiyun Stars 2-1 Beian Athletic
Beian City 1-1 Beian Rovers
MATCHDAY 14
Taishan Suns 0-3 Nangang Royals
Jiangdong Tycoons 3-1 Nanhai Lunar
Xi'hai Warriors 2-2 Nangang Nanyue
Beian Athletic 1-0 Olympic Nangang
Beian Rovers 0-1 SC Jiangdong
Beian City 0-1 Beiyun Stars
MATCHDAY 15
Nangang Royals 0-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
Taishan Suns 2-1 Xi'hai Warriors
Nanhai Lunar 4-3 Beian Athletic
Nangang Nanyue 1-2 Beian Rovers
Olympic Nangang 1-0 Beian City
SC Jiangdong 1-0 Beiyun Stars
MATCHDAY 16
Xi'hai Warriors 1-0 Nangang Royals
Beian Athletic 0-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
Beian Rovers 0-1 Taishan Suns
Beian City 2-0 Nanhai Lunar
Beiyun Stars 1-0 Nangang Nanyue
SC Jiangdong 1-2 Olympic Nangang
MATCHDAY 17
Nangang Royals 5-1 Beian Athletic
Xi'hai Warriors 0-4 Beian Rovers
Jiangdong Tycoons 0-3 Beian City
Taishan Suns 0-0 Beiyun Stars
Nanhai Lunar 0-3 SC Jiangdong
Nangang Nanyue 0-2 Olympic Nangang
MATCHDAY 18
Beian Rovers 0-1 Nangang Royals
Beian City 0-0 Beian Athletic
Beiyun Stars 1-0 Xi'hai Warriors
SC Jiangdong 3-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
Olympic Nangang 2-0 Taishan Suns
Nangang Nanyue 2-2 Nanhai Lunar
MATCHDAY 19
Nangang Royals 1-0 Beian City
Beian Rovers 2-0 Beiyun Stars
Beian Athletic 0-2 SC Jiangdong
Xi'hai Warriors 0-2 Olympic Nangang
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-2 Nangang Nanyue
Taishan Suns 0-0 Nanhai Lunar
MATCHDAY 20
Beiyun Stars 1-1 Nangang Royals
SC Jiangdong 2-0 Beian City
Olympic Nangang 3-0 Beian Rovers
Nangang Nanyue 0-1 Beian Athletic
Nanhai Lunar 1-1 Xi'hai Warriors
Taishan Suns 2-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
MATCHDAY 21
Nangang Royals 1-0 SC Jiangdong
Beiyun Stars 0-1 Olympic Nangang
Beian City 3-1 Nangang Nanyue
Beian Rovers 2-2 Nanhai Lunar
Beian Athletic 1-1 Taishan Suns
Xi'hai Warriors 4-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
MATCHDAY 22
Olympic Nangang 4-4 Nangang Royals
Nangang Nanyue 0-8 SC Jiangdong
Nanhai Lunar 2-6 Beiyun Stars
Taishan Suns 1-1 Beian City
Jiangdong Tycoons 0-1 Beian Rovers
Xi'hai Warriors 3-0 Beian Athletic
MATCHDAY 23
Nangang Royals 6-2 Nangang Nanyue
Olympic Nangang 2-0 Nanhai Lunar
SC Jiangdong 2-0 Taishan Suns
Beiyun Stars 1-1 Jiangdong Tycoons
Beian City 2-0 Xi'hai Warriors
Beian Rovers 2-1 Beian Athletic
MATCHDAY 24
Nanhai Lunar 2-5 Nangang Royals
Taishan Suns 2-2 Nangang Nanyue
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-1 Olympic Nangang
Xi'hai Warriors 2-6 SC Jiangdong
Beian Athletic 1-0 Beiyun Stars
Beian Rovers 1-1 Beian City
MATCHDAY 25
Nangang Royals 2-0 Taishan Suns
Nanhai Lunar 5-1 Jiangdong Tycoons
Nangang Nanyue 2-1 Xi'hai Warriors
Olympic Nangang 1-0 Beian Athletic
SC Jiangdong 1-0 Beian Rovers
Beiyun Stars 1-0 Beian City
MATCHDAY 26
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-5 Nangang Royals
Xi'hai Warriors 1-1 Taishan Suns
Beian Athletic 3-0 Nanhai Lunar
Beian Rovers 0-0 Nangang Nanyue
Beian City 0-2 Olympic Nangang
Beiyun Stars 0-0 SC Jiangdong
MATCHDAY 27
Nangang Royals 3-0 Xi'hai Warriors
Jiangdong Tycoons 2-0 Beian Athletic
Taishan Suns 1-1 Beian Rovers
Nanhai Lunar 1-1 Beian City
Nangang Nanyue 0-1 Beiyun Stars
Olympic Nangang 0-1 SC Jiangdong
MATCHDAY 28
Beian Athletic 0-1 Nangang Royals
Beian Rovers 3-3 Xi'hai Warriors
Beian City 0-0 Jiangdong Tycoons
Beiyun Stars 0-1 Taishan Suns
SC Jiangdong 4-0 Nanhai Lunar
Olympic Nangang 2-0 Nangang Nanyue
MATCHDAY 29
Nangang Royals 1-1 Beian Rovers
Beian Athletic 2-0 Beian City
Xi'hai Warriors 0-2 Beiyun Stars
Jiangdong Tycoons 0-3 SC Jiangdong
Taishan Suns 0-1 Olympic Nangang
Nanhai Lunar 1-1 Nangang Nanyue
MATCHDAY 30
Beian City 1-2 Nangang Royals
Beiyun Stars 1-3 Beian Rovers
SC Jiangdong 2-2 Beian Athletic
Olympic Nangang 3-0 Xi'hai Warriors
Nangang Nanyue 0-1 Jiangdong Tycoons
Nanhai Lunar 2-2 Taishan Suns
MATCHDAY 31
Nangang Royals 1-1 Beiyun Stars
Beian City 0-1 SC Jiangdong
Beian Rovers 0-0 Olympic Nangang
Beian Athletic 0-1 Nangang Nanyue
Xi'hai Warriors 4-1 Nanhai Lunar
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-1 Taishan Suns
MATCHDAY 32
SC Jiangdong 1-1 Nangang Royals
Olympic Nangang 1-0 Beiyun Stars
Nangang Nanyue 1-4 Beian City
Nanhai Lunar 4-0 Beian Rovers
Taishan Suns 2-0 Beian Athletic
Jiangdong Tycoons 1-0 Xi'hai Warriors
MATCHDAY 33
Nangang Royals 1-0 Olympic Nangang
SC Jiangdong 3-2 Nangang Nanyue
Beiyun Stars 0-2 Nanhai Lunar
Beian City 1-0 Taishan Suns
Beian Rovers 1-2 Jiangdong Tycoons
Beian Athletic 0-1 Xi'hai Warriors
MATCHDAY 1
Yincheng Phoenixes 1-0 AFC Liangdao
WNS Nangang 2-0 Xinhai FC
Dynamo Dalian 1-0 Qiangwan Freedom
Jiangdong Athletic 3-2 Yincheng Alliance
SC Hudong 1-0 Shangmen Tigers
RB Shanbei 0-0 FC Shanbei
MATCHDAY 2
Xinhai FC 0-2 Yincheng Phoenixes
Qiangwan Freedom 1-0 AFC Liangdao
Yincheng Alliance 1-0 WNS Nangang
Shangmen Tigers 1-1 Dynamo Dalian
FC Shanbei 1-1 Jiangdong Athletic
RB Shanbei 1-2 SC Hudong
MATCHDAY 3
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-0 Qiangwan Freedom
Xinhai FC 0-0 Yincheng Alliance
AFC Liangdao 1-0 Shangmen Tigers
WNS Nangang 3-0 FC Shanbei
Dynamo Dalian 1-1 RB Shanbei
Jiangdong Athletic 1-1 SC Hudong
MATCHDAY 4
Yincheng Alliance 0-2 Yincheng Phoenixes
Shangmen Tigers 1-0 Qiangwan Freedom
FC Shanbei 1-0 Xinhai FC
RB Shanbei 3-1 AFC Liangdao
SC Hudong 1-0 WNS Nangang
Jiangdong Athletic 0-3 Dynamo Dalian
MATCHDAY 5
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-0 Shangmen Tigers
Yincheng Alliance 1-0 FC Shanbei
Qiangwan Freedom 3-0 RB Shanbei
Xinhai FC 0-1 SC Hudong
AFC Liangdao 1-0 Jiangdong Athletic
WNS Nangang 1-0 Dynamo Dalian
MATCHDAY 6
FC Shanbei 0-0 Yincheng Phoenixes
RB Shanbei 2-0 Shangmen Tigers
SC Hudong 1-0 Yincheng Alliance
Jiangdong Athletic 0-2 Qiangwan Freedom
Dynamo Dalian 0-0 Xinhai FC
WNS Nangang 1-0 AFC Liangdao
MATCHDAY 7
Yincheng Phoenixes 4-1 RB Shanbei
FC Shanbei 0-1 SC Hudong
Shangmen Tigers 1-1 Jiangdong Athletic
Yincheng Alliance 0-2 Dynamo Dalian
Qiangwan Freedom 1-1 WNS Nangang
Xinhai FC 1-1 AFC Liangdao
MATCHDAY 8
SC Hudong 1-1 Yincheng Phoenixes
Jiangdong Athletic 2-2 RB Shanbei
Dynamo Dalian 1-1 FC Shanbei
WNS Nangang 0-1 Shangmen Tigers
AFC Liangdao 0-0 Yincheng Alliance
Xinhai FC 1-1 Qiangwan Freedom
MATCHDAY 9
Yincheng Phoenixes 4-0 Jiangdong Athletic
SC Hudong 2-0 Dynamo Dalian
RB Shanbei 2-1 WNS Nangang
FC Shanbei 0-0 AFC Liangdao
Shangmen Tigers 0-0 Xinhai FC
Yincheng Alliance 0-2 Qiangwan Freedom
MATCHDAY 10
Dynamo Dalian 0-1 Yincheng Phoenixes
WNS Nangang 4-1 Jiangdong Athletic
AFC Liangdao 0-0 SC Hudong
Xinhai FC 1-2 RB Shanbei
Qiangwan Freedom 1-0 FC Shanbei
Yincheng Alliance 0-1 Shangmen Tigers
MATCHDAY 11
Yincheng Phoenixes 1-1 WNS Nangang
Dynamo Dalian 3-0 AFC Liangdao
Jiangdong Athletic 0-0 Xinhai FC
SC Hudong 0-1 Qiangwan Freedom
RB Shanbei 1-0 Yincheng Alliance
FC Shanbei 0-1 Shangmen Tigers
MATCHDAY 12
AFC Liangdao 0-1 Yincheng Phoenixes
Xinhai FC 0-2 WNS Nangang
Qiangwan Freedom 0-2 Dynamo Dalian
Yincheng Alliance 1-1 Jiangdong Athletic
Shangmen Tigers 0-0 SC Hudong
FC Shanbei 0-2 RB Shanbei
MATCHDAY 13
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-0 Xinhai FC
AFC Liangdao 0-0 Qiangwan Freedom
WNS Nangang 1-0 Yincheng Alliance
Dynamo Dalian 0-0 Shangmen Tigers
Jiangdong Athletic 0-4 FC Shanbei
SC Hudong 0-1 RB Shanbei
MATCHDAY 14
Qiangwan Freedom 0-2 Yincheng Phoenixes
Yincheng Alliance 2-0 Xinhai FC
Shangmen Tigers 1-0 AFC Liangdao
FC Shanbei 0-1 WNS Nangang
RB Shanbei 0-2 Dynamo Dalian
SC Hudong 1-0 Jiangdong Athletic
MATCHDAY 15
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-1 Yincheng Alliance
Qiangwan Freedom 2-0 Shangmen Tigers
Xinhai FC 1-0 FC Shanbei
AFC Liangdao 0-1 RB Shanbei
WNS Nangang 1-1 SC Hudong
Dynamo Dalian 4-0 Jiangdong Athletic
MATCHDAY 16
Shangmen Tigers 0-1 Yincheng Phoenixes
FC Shanbei 1-1 Yincheng Alliance
RB Shanbei 0-1 Qiangwan Freedom
SC Hudong 2-0 Xinhai FC
Jiangdong Athletic 1-0 AFC Liangdao
Dynamo Dalian 0-0 WNS Nangang
MATCHDAY 17
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-0 FC Shanbei
Shangmen Tigers 1-1 RB Shanbei
Yincheng Alliance 1-1 SC Hudong
Qiangwan Freedom 0-1 Jiangdong Athletic
Xinhai FC 1-1 Dynamo Dalian
AFC Liangdao 0-1 WNS Nangang
MATCHDAY 18
RB Shanbei 1-2 Yincheng Phoenixes
SC Hudong 1-0 FC Shanbei
Jiangdong Athletic 0-3 Shangmen Tigers
Dynamo Dalian 2-0 Yincheng Alliance
WNS Nangang 1-0 Qiangwan Freedom
AFC Liangdao 0-2 Xinhai FC
MATCHDAY 19
Yincheng Phoenixes 1-0 SC Hudong
RB Shanbei 3-1 Jiangdong Athletic
FC Shanbei 1-1 Dynamo Dalian
Shangmen Tigers 1-1 WNS Nangang
Yincheng Alliance 0-1 AFC Liangdao
Qiangwan Freedom 0-1 Xinhai FC
MATCHDAY 20
Jiangdong Athletic 0-3 Yincheng Phoenixes
Dynamo Dalian 1-0 SC Hudong
WNS Nangang 2-0 RB Shanbei
AFC Liangdao 2-0 FC Shanbei
Xinhai FC 1-1 Shangmen Tigers
Qiangwan Freedom 1-0 Yincheng Alliance
MATCHDAY 21
Yincheng Phoenixes 0-1 Dynamo Dalian
Jiangdong Athletic 0-4 WNS Nangang
SC Hudong 0-0 AFC Liangdao
RB Shanbei 0-2 Xinhai FC
FC Shanbei 0-0 Qiangwan Freedom
Shangmen Tigers 0-0 Yincheng Alliance
MATCHDAY 22
WNS Nangang 2-0 Yincheng Phoenixes
AFC Liangdao 0-1 Dynamo Dalian
Xinhai FC 0-2 Jiangdong Athletic
Qiangwan Freedom 0-1 SC Hudong
Yincheng Alliance 1-1 RB Shanbei
Shangmen Tigers 1-1 FC Shanbei
MATCHDAY 23
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-0 AFC Liangdao
WNS Nangang 2-0 Xinhai FC
Dynamo Dalian 1-1 Qiangwan Freedom
Jiangdong Athletic 2-1 Yincheng Alliance
SC Hudong 2-0 Shangmen Tigers
RB Shanbei 0-3 FC Shanbei
MATCHDAY 24
Xinhai FC 2-2 Yincheng Phoenixes
Qiangwan Freedom 0-1 AFC Liangdao
Yincheng Alliance 0-1 WNS Nangang
Shangmen Tigers 1-0 Dynamo Dalian
FC Shanbei 1-1 Jiangdong Athletic
RB Shanbei 2-1 SC Hudong
MATCHDAY 25
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-0 Qiangwan Freedom
Xinhai FC 1-0 Yincheng Alliance
AFC Liangdao 1-1 Shangmen Tigers
WNS Nangang 0-2 FC Shanbei
Dynamo Dalian 1-0 RB Shanbei
Jiangdong Athletic 1-0 SC Hudong
MATCHDAY 26
Yincheng Alliance 1-0 Yincheng Phoenixes
Shangmen Tigers 0-0 Qiangwan Freedom
FC Shanbei 2-0 Xinhai FC
RB Shanbei 3-2 AFC Liangdao
SC Hudong 1-1 WNS Nangang
Jiangdong Athletic 3-1 Dynamo Dalian
MATCHDAY 27
Yincheng Phoenixes 0-0 Shangmen Tigers
Yincheng Alliance 1-1 FC Shanbei
Qiangwan Freedom 1-1 RB Shanbei
Xinhai FC 1-0 SC Hudong
AFC Liangdao 1-1 Jiangdong Athletic
WNS Nangang 0-1 Dynamo Dalian
MATCHDAY 28
FC Shanbei 1-2 Yincheng Phoenixes
RB Shanbei 0-1 Shangmen Tigers
SC Hudong 0-1 Yincheng Alliance
Jiangdong Athletic 0-0 Qiangwan Freedom
Dynamo Dalian 2-0 Xinhai FC
WNS Nangang 1-1 AFC Liangdao
MATCHDAY 29
Yincheng Phoenixes 2-0 RB Shanbei
FC Shanbei 2-0 SC Hudong
Shangmen Tigers 1-0 Jiangdong Athletic
Yincheng Alliance 0-1 Dynamo Dalian
Qiangwan Freedom 0-1 WNS Nangang
Xinhai FC 0-1 AFC Liangdao
MATCHDAY 30
SC Hudong 1-1 Yincheng Phoenixes
Jiangdong Athletic 0-3 RB Shanbei
Dynamo Dalian 1-0 FC Shanbei
WNS Nangang 1-0 Shangmen Tigers
AFC Liangdao 1-0 Yincheng Alliance
Xinhai FC 1-1 Qiangwan Freedom
MATCHDAY 31
Yincheng Phoenixes 1-1 Jiangdong Athletic
SC Hudong 1-1 Dynamo Dalian
RB Shanbei 1-1 WNS Nangang
FC Shanbei 1-0 AFC Liangdao
Shangmen Tigers 1-1 Xinhai FC
Yincheng Alliance 0-1 Qiangwan Freedom
MATCHDAY 32
Dynamo Dalian 2-0 Yincheng Phoenixes
WNS Nangang 2-0 Jiangdong Athletic
AFC Liangdao 0-0 SC Hudong
Xinhai FC 0-3 RB Shanbei
Qiangwan Freedom 2-0 FC Shanbei
Yincheng Alliance 0-0 Shangmen Tigers
MATCHDAY 33
Yincheng Phoenixes 1-0 WNS Nangang
Dynamo Dalian 3-1 AFC Liangdao
Jiangdong Athletic 1-1 Xinhai FC
SC Hudong 1-0 Qiangwan Freedom
RB Shanbei 2-1 Yincheng Alliance
FC Shanbei 0-0 Shangmen Tigers


Yuezhou (YZH) Final Site Bids

Copa de Campeones: The Meridian, Jiangdong (46,000)
Pavola, The Vatmark, Branta, and Terramidia. These four subcontinents of Rushmore intersect in one corner - at the center circle of The Meridian in Jiangdong City. Since the founding of Yuezhou, it was believed that the earth that The Meridian lies on today held a confluence of powers underneath it, energizing the surrounding region. Jiangdong is sometimes still called the meridian province today for those very reasons. And so, after Jiangdong broke free of socialist oppressors and united the whole of Yuezhou under the banner of the United Republics, The Meridian - a symbol of modern Jiangdong - was built upon this confluence to commemorate the success of the war. The Meridian is a marvel of modern architecture, all sweeping steel beams and shining glass surfaces. It's located near the heart of the financial district of Jiangdong, one of the biggest cities in Yuezhou, and a revitalized city with the public transportation, lodging, and culture that football fans dream of. It’s become a symbol of a reunited Yuezhou welcoming the international community to its shores - will Rushmore accept the invitation?
Last edited by Yue Zhou on Sun Dec 26, 2021 10:24 pm, edited 9 times in total.
The United Republics of Yuezhou (月州联合共和国)
Leader: Premier Ren Qiang General Chen Guochuan Governor Zheng Zhoulun President Wu Zhongsheng uhhh fuck dude idk
Capital: Nangang • Population: ~35,000,000

proud owners of the worst-ever UICA/IFCF home defeat (Dynamo Dalian 0-9 Ararat, IFCF CC 5)
Property of Savigliane

User avatar
Montego-
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 7
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Father Knows Best State

Postby Montego- » Sat Oct 09, 2021 5:27 am

Montego Football League


The Montego Football League is a semi-professional football league in the tiny duchy of Montego. Comprising 12 teams from the various municipalities of Montego, the duchy missed the previous Campionato Esportiva di Campeones but have decided to participate in the championship for teams again. All games are held on Saturdays; Royal Mosjoen are historically the strongest club, and are rumoured to receive direct backing from the Grand Duke of the Duchy himself.

Royal Mosjoen, Castlereigh Blackhawks, Portlethen Goshawks and Duke's Park Rangers are the only fully-professional teams; the rest of the teams in the league are semi-professional.

   Montego Football League       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Royal Mosjoen FC 22 13 7 2 44 18 +26 46 Champions;CEdC
2 Portlethen Goshawks 22 13 6 3 36 19 +17 45 CEdC

3 Castlereigh Blackhawks 22 12 5 5 38 20 +18 41
4 Duke's Park Rangers 22 9 6 7 24 19 +5 33
5 FC Humoor 22 9 5 8 24 29 −5 32
6 Marquette Ospreys 22 9 3 10 16 19 −3 30
7 Bryankeld United 22 6 7 9 19 22 −3 25
8 Wingrove Kestrels 22 7 4 11 23 32 −9 25
9 Creetown and Aldbridge FC 22 6 6 10 21 33 −12 24
10 Bymoor Town 22 6 5 11 15 25 −10 23
11 Rothes Rovers 22 5 6 11 21 32 −11 21
12 Randia Town FC 22 3 8 11 20 33 −13 17


Funnily enough, despite Royal Mosjoen's claims to being the strongest side in Montego, they were pursued all the way to the end by the Goshawks; they indeed held the lead of the league until the final day of the season. In a cruel twist of fate, however, the Goshawks were held to a 2-2 draw on the final day of the season; while Mosjoen beat the Kestrels 0-1, away from home, to take the title by a solitary point.

Another point of contention was whether Bymoor Town would have been allowed to complete the season, as the tenth-placed team announced their intention to disband; however, they managed to secure an injection of emergency funds from the MFA (Montegan Football Association), which allowed them to finish the season. And what a finish to the season it would be, too; they beat the Rothes Rovers 3-1 on the last day of the season to come out tenth in the twelve-team league, securing enough prize money to return for another season.

While the MFA were reportedly embarassed by their failure to secure a single win at the Campionato Esportiva, they did hold regional powerhouses Brenecia to a 0-0 draw; this result was said to have been of great pride to the Grand Duke, and there are rumours that Henry IV will officially sanction further participation in the Campionato Esportiva. For now, though, Montegan teams will try their best in the CEdC.

Montego (MNT) qualifiers
Puppet of Tumbra (TMB)
Campionato Esportiva di Campeones: Royal Mosjoen FC, Portlethen Goshawks
THE GRAND DUCHY OF MONTEGO
Montego - A small duchy in Esportiva that feels like it hasn't left the 19th century. Picturesque, surrounded by mountains, and home to a Duke who wields absolute power.
Population: 1.5 million | TLA: MNT | Capital and Largest City: Mosjoen
Domestic Sports | More to come
Grand Duke: Henry IV | State Counselor: Pierre Cameron (Independent) | Head of the House of Terenberg: Michael VI
Puppet of Tumbra

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sat Oct 09, 2021 11:12 am

Procedural Notes:

  • The entries of Queueland United (Boring Paradise), Tikariot City FC (Tikariot), Kirkham Appliances (Sylestone), United Philibiscostal (Omerica), FC Vengelo (Saltstead), Pescam Campuham (Pemecutan), Regium Immortal (Oberour Ar Moro), and Union Purrlin (Felinetopia) were accepted on the condition that for next season their respective association submit their cup results according to Cup Winners' Cup regulations. Failure to comply with this provision will result in the exclusion of their entries for next season.
  • AC Izotz Zubia (Audioslavia) were automatically entered into the competition as titleholders despite their association forgot to include them in the respective entry form.
  • Dury FC (Poafmersia) were entered into the competition as incumbent cup winners instead of Dalaris City, who were originally entered. The Poafmersian Football Association is reminded that only the reigning cup winner is entitled to take part in the competition, and no means of qualification other than the domestic cup itself will be accepted.

Image

The Fifty-Sixth Cup Winners' Cup


Previous Winners: Cup Winners' Cup History

Welcome one and all to the fifty-sixth edition of the Cup Winners' Cup, brought to you by the International Federation of Club Football or IFCF for short. This edition of the competition will see 54 clubs from 53 associations participate, a decrease of two clubs and two associations from the last edition, with AC Izotz Zubia entering as titleholders after failing to qualify through the berth allocated to the Audioslavian domestic cup system. With 54 clubs taking part in this edition, the titleholders as well as the cup winners from the top 9 ranked associations in the pre-IFCF 8 coëfficients will receive a bye to the first round proper, while the remaining 44 clubs will take part in the preliminary round with the 22 winners advancing to join those 10 clubs in the following round.

Preliminary and First Round Draw

Preliminary Round Draw
1 - Rozelle Alliance (BRE) vs. Swisston City FC (KHD)
2 - Montfort University (TLI) vs. 1923 Esca (MYT)
3 - Regium Immortal (OAM) vs. Perce Town (QUE)
4 - Maynard AFC (KOR) vs. Dinamo Thetford FC (LFD)
5 - Brillante (LCX) vs. MTK Kingsville (DAR)
6 - Brantisvogan FC (SRS) vs. Cordasfjord FC (COR)
7 - Royal Canterlot HC (EQS) vs. Portelo (CBZ)
8 - Royal Mandrid (HSP) vs. VZRH Matov-Uri (ZRH)
9 - Royal Ibarbe (ASG) vs. Kirkham Appliances (SYL)
10 - United Philibiscostal (OME) vs. Iskara Daii (STB)
11 - Langmere Green Rovers FC (FVA) vs. Clyde Park (TMB)
12 - Crystal Fair HC (CRY) vs. Union Purrlin (FET)
13 - FC Vengelo (SAL) vs. Steinaux (GRF)
14 - Positions (CHA) vs. Pria City (CMT)
15 - Queueland United (BRP) vs. Navel Sharks (WRL)
16 - Signal Dannin (MRT) vs. Emberton Hibernians (KRY)
17 - Starlight Boulevard FC (SQR) vs. Corn Palace (SFD)
18 - AC Pomena (JUE) vs. Asbury Park FC (CBP)
19 - Pescam Campuhan (PCU) vs. Fligsive FC (EOT)
20 - Nacional (VLD) vs. SC Lagos (BOL)
21 - Dury FC (PFA) vs. Inter Catrallo (SOR)
22 - Badsalvu FC. (ACS) vs. Tikariot City FC (TKT)

First Round Proper Draw
Winners 22 vs. Winners 13
Winners 1 vs. Winners 12
Ulsa (EUR) vs. Winners 3
FC Teussen Stelburg (STL) vs. Winners 16
Hellinic Rouge (PAS) vs. Winners 18
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) vs. Winners 15
Winners 8 vs. Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Winners 17 vs. Winners 7
Winners 11 vs. Winners 9
Winners 10 vs. Winners 20
Winners 19 vs. Chatswood (NPH)
Winners 2 vs. Yeaddin Owls (VIL)
Kirkenes FC (KSK) vs. VLC FC (EFL)
Winners 5 vs. Winners 6
Winners 21 vs. Winners 14
Winners 4 vs. KT Itzalovalle (AUD)

Final Site Election

Four football associations (Kelssek, Valanora, Quebec and Shingoryeo, and Equestria) expressed their interest in hosting this edition's final and sent their bids, with all of them being accepted by the Organizing Committee. This time, one delegate representing each of the bids in contention was summoned to a random parking lot in southern Metropolis where they were faced with four dump trucks which they had to decorate just like the model exhibited at the place. Whilst placing rows of colorful pennants and streamers all over the trucks was quite easy for all four delegates, they started to get worried since none of them was able to get the approval by the judge and as time passed and no-one was being able to figure out what was wrong (or rather, what was missing...) they were getting quickly overwhelmed by desperation. However, the delegate representing the Quebec bid soon realized that the missing detail was a horn they had to hook up and honk, which earned him the approval by the judge and by extension, the hosting rights for the final. Thus the rights to host the fifty-sixth Cup Winners' Cup final were awarded to The Reneegrad in Quebec City, Quebec and Shingoryeo (cap. 87,125).
Last edited by IFCF on Sat Oct 09, 2021 11:17 am, edited 1 time in total.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
Thalamascia
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 48
Founded: Jun 04, 2014
Mother Knows Best State

Postby Thalamascia » Sat Oct 09, 2021 3:04 pm

A year after being dethroned as the best team in Thalamascia, Titanes were going to make it difficult for the opposition to beat them and take that title away from them for a second season in the row. With only five defeats and only twenty-five goals conceded through the season, TItanes were living up to those lofty goals that they had set out for themselves before the season, yet only forty-seven goals scored meant that they had a few more draws than they would have liked. That let the slightly more free flowing side of Phoenixux keep up with them step by step through the entirety of the season and the two were giants of the league were almost identical images of one another. So much so that the two sides ended the season on the same exact record, with Titanes pipping the title from their rivals thanks to their stellar defensive record giving them the slight edge in the goal difference. Phoenixux will be a bit upset to have not denied Titanes for a second straight season, but they can vent those frustrations in the CEdC, where both they and Titanes will be looking to provide a far better representation of the league than the last showing.

Superleague
Pos Team                   P   W  D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Titanes 30 16 9 5 47 25 +22 57 Champions
2 Phoenixux 30 16 9 5 51 31 +20 57 CEdC
3 AE Knaxii 30 17 5 8 41 25 +16 56
4 Taiyou-Niséllion 30 14 9 7 35 25 +10 51
5 Marsellixani 30 15 4 11 34 32 +2 49
6 Hermeticus 30 12 10 8 32 21 +11 46
7 Panethokoi 30 13 5 12 35 31 +4 44
8 AE Niséllion 30 12 5 13 30 30 +0 41
9 AE Tharoúnia 30 12 3 15 33 40 -7 39
10 Niki Larissa 30 9 8 13 28 33 -5 35
11 Niki Karsí 30 9 8 13 27 35 -8 35
12 Olympiakos 30 9 7 14 31 32 -1 34
13 Thessalinia FC 30 8 10 12 26 34 -8 34
14 Pyrrica 30 8 9 13 23 32 -9 33
15 Hellenes 30 8 6 16 29 46 -17 30 Relegated
16 Artemanitus 30 4 9 17 23 53 -30 21 Relegated


Superleague 2
Pos Team                 P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 AC Pisinódas 30 23 6 1 57 13 +44 75 Champions
2 AE Kallithéa 30 17 7 6 44 23 +21 58 Promoted

3 Meduia 30 16 7 7 42 23 +19 55
4 Nikosis 30 16 4 10 48 30 +18 52
5 Dhára FC 30 14 7 9 28 29 -1 49
6 AC Skárfia 30 13 5 12 41 30 +11 44
7 FC Croatan 30 11 10 9 33 34 -1 43
8 Helokonisís FC 30 10 10 10 35 36 -1 40
9 Skárfia FC 30 10 6 14 32 46 -14 36
10 Kallithéa FC 30 9 8 13 41 37 +4 35
11 AE Larissa 30 9 7 14 26 33 -7 34
12 AE Messaliní 30 8 8 14 22 42 -20 32
13 Epiratüs FC 30 5 12 13 20 32 -12 27
14 Apollinaticus 30 6 9 15 28 50 -22 27
15 Zux 30 5 10 15 21 40 -19 25
16 Melikonosís FC 30 5 10 15 25 45 -20 25


Thalamascia (TLM) qualifiers
Puppet of Valanora
CEdC: Titanes, Phoenixux

User avatar
Demot
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 55
Founded: May 20, 2005
New York Times Democracy

Postby Demot » Sat Oct 09, 2021 10:23 pm

Season 1984

It was an interesting season in Demot this time around, after the FA decided to restructure the league slightly with the add income being brought into the league through various sponsors for the league as well as investment into the FA itself by the government with the success being seen for the Demot national team in the AOCAF and decent returns in the AOCL. As a result, four teams were added to the pyramid, meaning an additional two teams from the third tier were promoted to the second tier, bringing the structure to twenty teams in the top tier and twenty-two teams in the bottom two tiers. While the four new teams had a tough run of it, we are sure that in time they will be fighting for promotion up into the top two tiers, and perhaps the FA will make good on the promise of instituting a national cup, although there are concerns about fixture congestion for the bottom two tiers if it does come to pass. For now though, there is still no cup and the teams merely have to contend for fighting for league success, and after two seasons of being denied the title by Club Demot and Skyhaven FC, Likewell Kirk finally retook the title after having to adjust to the rest of the top tier become professional. Now they will look to replicate their own prior success as well as Club Demot and Skyhaven FC and attempt to advance at least one round in the AOCL.

Pride League
Pos Team                       P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Likewell Kirk 38 21 10 7 61 31 +30 73 Champions
2 Santa Rosa FC 38 20 10 8 54 38 +16 70
3 Skyhaven FC 38 18 13 7 55 31 +24 67
4 Tiranyus FC 38 17 10 11 54 45 +9 61
5 Oceanic United 38 16 12 10 49 36 +13 60
6 Club Demot 38 17 8 13 61 46 +15 59
7 Freestone FC 38 15 10 13 45 48 -3 55
8 Atalantian FC 38 14 11 13 48 49 -1 53
9 Druidisian United 38 14 11 13 47 47 +0 53
10 Parthen United 38 13 14 11 38 41 -3 53
11 Ionnusyus FC 38 15 8 15 42 47 -5 53
12 Arthenian United 38 12 12 14 43 52 -9 48
13 Maracruse Typhoon 38 13 9 16 40 39 +1 48
14 Druidisian FC 38 13 8 17 44 48 -4 47
15 Skyhaven United 38 12 8 18 36 51 -15 44
16 Mirria City 38 10 12 16 43 51 -8 42
17 Oceanic 38 10 12 16 37 48 -11 42
18 Bellwater Tidal Wave 38 11 8 19 27 41 -14 41 Relegated
19 New Mirria Patriots 38 8 11 19 31 46 -15 35 Relegated
20 Samarga FC 38 7 11 20 36 56 -20 32 Relegated


Pride League 2
Pos Team                   P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Morthinian FC 42 22 10 10 46 37 +9 76 Champions
2 Ursona FC 42 20 14 8 46 29 +17 74 Promoted
3 Mirria United 42 21 8 13 57 40 +17 71 Promoted

4 Dunmodra United 42 19 14 9 43 29 +14 71
5 AC Paragos 42 20 7 15 52 42 +10 67
6 Arthenia FC 42 18 13 11 46 35 +11 67
7 Druidia United 42 15 18 9 56 46 +10 63
8 Maracruse United 42 17 12 13 46 37 +9 63
9 Ropper FC 42 17 9 16 55 53 +2 60
10 RC Ririnkle 42 17 9 16 46 37 +9 60
11 Faramore United 42 13 17 12 47 40 +7 56
12 FC Ironwood 42 15 11 16 49 44 +5 56
13 Harthgate United 42 15 10 17 35 44 -9 55
14 Halland City 42 13 15 14 46 45 +1 54
15 Saravella City 42 13 15 14 45 39 +6 54
16 AC Santa Rosa 42 13 14 15 38 44 -6 53
17 Vasanova United 42 13 12 17 37 45 -8 51
18 AC Elacante 42 12 11 19 36 46 -10 47
19 Fairland FC 42 10 14 18 39 57 -18 44
20 Geros City 42 10 12 20 32 51 -19 42 Relegated
21 Raldvila FC 42 11 7 24 35 63 -28 40 Relegated
22 Real Escan 42 6 12 24 36 65 -29 30 Relegated


Pride League 3
Pos Team                     P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 FC Bellwater 42 25 8 9 81 38 +43 83 Champions
2 AS Icewind Dun 42 22 11 9 50 32 +18 77 Promoted
3 AC Dunmodra 42 22 7 13 57 44 +13 73 Promoted

4 Parafell City 42 20 12 10 60 37 +23 72
5 AS Klingsa 42 21 7 14 59 46 +13 70
6 Clonsguard FC 42 18 13 11 57 41 +16 67
7 Calada United 42 18 8 16 46 52 -6 62
8 RC Ropper 42 16 10 16 40 44 -4 58
9 AS Calada 42 15 13 14 44 40 +4 58
10 Dosation United 42 16 9 17 41 45 -4 57
11 Villain City 42 15 12 15 51 54 -3 57
12 Verandiom City 42 15 11 16 37 39 -2 56
13 AS Freestone 42 16 8 18 48 50 -2 56
14 RC Rarthon 42 14 12 16 48 48 +0 54
15 Athletic Cortalias 42 15 9 18 42 47 -5 54
16 Seeker's Reach 42 15 6 21 46 56 -10 51
17 The Old Guard 42 14 9 19 37 51 -14 51
18 Athletic Samarga 42 12 15 15 54 48 +6 51
19 Parthen City 42 13 11 18 45 59 -14 50
20 Mordas City 42 12 10 20 40 56 -16 46
21 Red Strike FC 42 9 12 21 29 54 -25 39
22 Airling Brate 42 11 3 28 34 65 -31 36


Demot (DEM) Qualifiers
Puppet of Valanora
AOCL: Likewell Kirk

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 4191
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Democratic Socialists

Postby Valanora » Sat Oct 09, 2021 11:16 pm

Image
AOCL XL


Procedural Note
With sixteen entrants, all participants enter in the first round.


First Round
(FFD)	Mâ Âlâmëómë		6–0	Fligsive FC		(EOT)	4-0 2-0
(FPT) Freeport United 6–2 AOPIC Greens (EJA) 6-2 0-0
(DEL) AC Espene 1–4 Jungle Strike FC (VIL) 1-2 0-2
(BNJ) Jinja City FC 3–0 Crystal Fair HC (CRY) 1-0 2-0
(SRS) FC Yassaca 2–4 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) 2-4 0-0
(STL) FK Metropola Borograd 3–2 Iwaya Blue Rhombus (ANM) 3-0 0-2
(CBP) New Bremen FC 2–2P Likewell Kirk (DEM) 1-0 1-2 (4-5 pen)
(EQS) Cloudsdale Flyers 2–5 Raynor City United (VAL) 0-2 2-3


Quarterfinals
(BNJ)	Jinja City FC		1–2	Jungle Strike FC	(VIL)	0-1 1-1
(DEM) Likewell Kirk 2–4 Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD) 0-1 2-3
(FPT) Freeport United 1–3 Raynor City United (VAL) 0-1 1-2
(TUR) Cednia Beach AFC 2–3 FK Metropola Borograd (STL) 1-0 1-3


Semifinals
(VAL)	Raynor City United	5–4	Mâ Âlâmëómë		(FFD)	3-3 2-1
(STL) FK Metropola Borograd 2–7 Jungle Strike FC (VIL) 1-4 1-3


Final
Castle Street (57,300), Jaglan, Algolia, SRS
(VAL)	Raynor City United	0–0	Jungle Strike FC	(VIL) (1–0 aet)


For a forth straight Final, Raynor City United of Valanora reached the championship match, though it would be an unusual foe in the Final for the Vanorian giants as they were taking on not another club from the southwest of the region, but the most famous club from the Cove itself, Jungle Strike FC of Vilita. Neither side had an easy route to the Final, a byproduct of the truncated tournament size, but Strike entered into the Final with more momentum after a dominating semifinal victory, while United only managed to squeak into the Final after their tie in Farfadillis. In one of the most recent additions to the region, playing in Squornshelous, the two giants of the region were at a stalemate through ninety, but United would find the breakthrough in extra time to retain their regional crown. All entrants into the next AOCL must have won their nation's league or be the highest placed team of their association in a multiassociation league, with the exception of Raynor City United who are guaranteed a spot in the next AOCL first round. Should they fail to qualify directly, Valanora will be granted a second spot.
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI, XL (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 687
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

Postby South Newlandia » Sun Oct 10, 2021 4:43 am

Image
The 35th Campionato Esportivano di Campeones
THE LEAGUE OF ESPORTIVAN CHAMPIONS
FOR THE CYCLE ENDING WITH IFCF 8
Entry list/Group Stage Draw



Procedural Notes:
  • Scorination duties are shared between The Grearish Union and South Newlandia.
  • There were 32 total entires, which will compete in an 8x4 group stage.
  • The resubmitted entries of Ancherion, Boring Paradise, and Sylestone were accepted.
  • There were no bids to host the final of the CEdC. The final will be played in South Newlandia, specifically in the Stadium of Friendship, Elephant Valley.
  • The complete entry list can be found below. If you believe we made a mistake in compiling entries, or otherwise made a wrong step, please alert South Newlandia or The Grearish Union as soon as possible.

Tumbra (TMB): Serrapince FC, Lakewood City
Ancherion (ACH): AC Lopel, Winock United
Boring Paradise (BRP): Empilot United FC, Para Wanderer's FC
Xanneria (XAN): Alexandria City, Bearden
Gergary (GGY): Balogsi ETO, VfR Steinigestrasse
Sylestone (SYL): Capital FC, Betham FC
Zeta Reka & Hügeltaldom (ZRH): Aleiusia Capital, VZRH Matov-Uri
Esportivan Darmen (ESD): Cairo United, Earo United
Brenecia (BRE): Southern Star, Northern Union
The Licentian Isles (TLI): St Thomas, Stonehouse Athletic
Kaldtfjell (KLD): SFK Hornungsvagr, Treborg Fotball
Le Choix (LCX): Étoile, Lumière
The Hannasean Federation (HAN): Pearl City United, Pearl City Rovers
Castlelobruxo (CBX): Gladrags United, Scrivenshaft FC
Montego (MNT): Royal Mosjoen FC, Portlethen Goshawks
Thalamascia (TLM): Titanes, Phoenixux


Assuming the entry list is correct:
Rankings based on a whole bunch of stuff

Pot 1
Northern Union (BRE)
Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
Southern Star (BRE)
Empilot United FC (BRP)
VZRH Matov-Uri (ZRH)
Winock United (ACH)
St Thomas (TLI)
Serrapince FC (TMB)

Pot 2
AC Lopel (ACH)
Para Wanderer's FC (BRP)
Bearden (XAN)
Alexandria City (XAN)
Capital FC (SYL)
Lakewood City (TMB)
Betham FC (SYL)
VfR Steinigestrasse (GGY)

Pot 3
Stonehouse Athletic (TLI)
Étoile (LCX)
Balogsi ETO (GGY)
Earo United (ESD)
Lumière (LCX)
SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD)
Treborg Fotball (KLD)
Cairo United (ESD)

Pot 4
Gladrags United (CBX)
Scrivenshaft FC (CBX)
Titanes (TLM)
Phoenixux (TLM)
Pearl City United (HAN)
Pearl City Rovers (HAN)
Royal Mosjoen FC (MNT)
Portlethen Goshawks (MNT)


Group Stage Draw

Group 1
Winock United (ACH)
VfR Steinigestrasse (GGY)
SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD)
Pearl City United (HAN)

Group 2
VZRH Matov-Uri (ZRH)
Para Wanderer's FC (BRP)
Lumière (LCX)
Titanes (TLM)

Group 3
Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
Lakewood City (TMB)
Treborg Fotball (KLD)
Gladrags United (CBX)

Group 4
Serrapince FC (TMB)
Betham FC (SYL)
Stonehouse Athletic (TLI)
Pearl City Rovers (HAN)

Group 5
Southern Star (BRE)
Bearden (XAN)
Earo United (ESD)
Phoenixux (TLM)

Group 6
Northern Union (BRE)
Alexandria City (XAN)
Balogsi ETO (GGY)
Royal Mosjoen FC (MNT)

Group 7
Empilot United FC (BRP)
Capital FC (SYL)
Cairo United (ESD)
Portlethen Goshawks (MNT)

Group 8
St Thomas (TLI)
AC Lopel (ACH)
Étoile (LCX)
Scrivenshaft FC (CBX)

Groups 1 through 4 will be scorinated by South Newlandia. Groups 5 through 8 will be scorinated by The Grearish Union.
Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva

Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, CE31 (incl. Espo T20 II, Sporting Festival), WBC51 (with Tikariot), World Cup 89 (with Tikariot)

"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Pasarga
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1110
Founded: Feb 09, 2009
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Pasarga » Sun Oct 10, 2021 8:04 am

Image

CdC 54

With twenty-two entrants, the top 10 associations will be receiving a bye, there will be one Preliminary Round before the First Round Proper.

Preliminary Round
(SWR)	Lengenkamp SC		3–2	Portelo		(CBZ)	1-0 2-2
(CDG) Concord Heights City 0–1 Royal Mandrid (HSP) 0-1 0-0
(SOR) Catrallo Calcio 1–2 Sanford Falls (SFD) 1-1 0-1
(YZH) Nangang Royals 0–3 Vreton City FC (BOL) 0-1 0-2
(TKT) Tikariot City FC 8–4 Navel Sharks (WRL) 5-1 3-3
(BRO) Other Side of Paradise 5–1 Patrons (OAM) 3-1 2-0


First Round
(EUR)	Bastion			 5–4	Royal Mandrid		(HSP)	4-3 1-1
(PAS) Hellinic Rouge 2–1 Tikariot City FC (TKT) 2-1 0-0
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 3–0 Sanford Falls (SFD) 2-0 1-0
(SWR) Lengenkamp SC 0–7 Liria (MYT) 0-3 0-4
(DAR) Sterling City United 0–2 Gunzlach (GRF) 0-1 0-1
(ASG) Gortz United 4–5 Olympia FC (EFL) 3-1 1-4
(SVJ) Partisan Sjoedrhavn 10–8 Other Side of Paradise (BRO) 5-6 5-2 (aet)
(BOL) Vreton City FC 0–2 AFC Treason (NPH) 0-1 0-1


Second Round
(GRF)	Gunzlach		4–6	Partisan Sjoedrhavn	(SVJ)	2-2 2-4
(EUR) Bastion 3–1 Liria (MYT) 2-0 1-1
(EFL) Olympia FC 0–1 Hellinic Rouge (PAS) 0-0 0-1
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 1–4 AFC Treason (NPH) 1-1 0-3


Semifinals
(NPH)	AFC Treason	4–3	Bastion			(EUR)	1-0 3-3
(PAS) Hellinic Rouge 2–1 Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ) 1-0 1-1


Final
Stade de Torgos (90,000) - Torgos, Pasarga


(NPH)	AFC Treason	3–3P	Hellinic Rouge	(PAS)	(3–3 aet) (4–5 pen)


For a second straight season, it would be the champions of Nephara against the champions of Pasarga to contest the regional title, with two of the top three leagues (based on the IFCF ranks) in the region go at it. Unlike the previous season, it was not CA Paulinthal to take on Treason, but Hellenic Rouge and the teams would be playing in Pasarga. While Torgos is not Evenfar, it was clear playing in familiar grounds had a helping hand for the Pasargan side, especially when the game went to penalties and the team from Pasarga was able to hold their nerve just a tad better than the one from Nephara.

Future bids for host stadia will be taken into consideration, though the default in case of no bids will always be the stadium of Stade de Torgos in Torgos. A final reminder also that all Rushmori nations only (including any and all puppets) will be able to submit their league champions only (or top ranked team in the event of multi-associational leagues of more than one Rushmori nation) for entry into the next CdC; this includes puppet leagues that don't submit to IFCF. The submission period opened when the IFCF closed entries to the last IFCF tournaments, and will close again when the IFCF closes entries to the next IFCF tournaments. No invitations will be sent. You must indicate at the bottom of your league summary that you wish your league champion to take part, and I take no responsibility for missing it if you've only shown it in your table.

Keep your entries coming in for the next edition!
Last edited by Pasarga on Sun Nov 28, 2021 7:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Sun Oct 10, 2021 8:09 pm

Image

The 56th Cup Winners' Cup


Preliminary Round
The first listed team is at home in the first listed score.
(BRE)             Rozelle Alliance    4–1    Swisston City FC             (KHD)   3–1   1–0
(TLI) Montfort University 0–3 1923 Esca (MYT) 0–3 0–0
(OAM) Regium Immortal 2–1 Perce Town (QUE) 1–0 1–1
(KOR) Maynard AFC 4–5 Dinamo Thetford FC (LFD) 2–2 2–3
(LCX) Brillante 0–1 MTK Kingsville (DAR) 0–0 0–1
(SRS) Brantisvogan FC p 1–1 Cordasfjord FC (COR) 1–1 0–0 (3–2 pen)
(EQS) Royal Canterlot HC 3–2 Portelo (CBZ) 1–1 2–1 (aet)
(HSP) Royal Mandrid 2–7 VZRH Matov-Uri (ZRH) 1–5 1–2
(ASG) Royal Ibarbe 2–2 p Kirkham Appliances (SYL) 2–0 0–2 (0–2 pen)
(OME) United Philibiscostal 3–0 Iskara Daii (STB) 0–0 3–0
(FVA) Langmere Green Rovers FC 2–1 Clyde Park (TMB) 1–0 1–1
(CRY) Crystal Fair HC 8–2 Union Purrlin (FET) 3–0 5–2
(SAL) FC Vengelo 2–4 Steinaux (GRF) 1–1 1–3
(CHA) Positions 0–2 Pria City (CMT) 0–1 0–1
(BRP) Queueland United 2–4 Navel Sharks (WRL) 1–2 1–2
(MRT) Signal Dannin 0–2 Emberton Hibernians (KRY) 0–1 0–1
(SQR) Starlight Boulevard FC p 1–1 Corn Palace (SFD) 1–1 0–0 (3–0 pen)
(JUE) AC Pomena 3–4 Asbury Park FC (CBP) 2–2 1–2
(PCU) Pescam Campuhan 2–1 Fligsive FC (EOT) 1–1 1–0
(VLD) Nacional 4–0 SC Lagos (BOL) 2–0 2–0
(PFA) Dury FC 5–2 Inter Catrallo (SOR) 3–1 2–1
(ACS) Badsalvu FC. 3–2 Tikariot City FC (TKT) 1–1 2–1


First Round Proper
The first listed team is at home in the first listed score.
(ACS)                 Badsalvu FC.    1–5    Steinaux                     (GRF)   1–3   0–2
(BRE) Rozelle Alliance 3–1 Crystal Fair HC (CRY) 2–1 1–0
(EUR) Ulsa 2–1 Regium Immortal (OAM) 0–1 2–0 (aet)
(STL) FC Teussen Stelburg 3–1 Emberton Hibernians (KRY) 2–1 1–0
(PAS) Hellinic Rouge 3–2 Asbury Park FC (CBP) 2–1 1–1
(AUD) AC Izotz Zubia 7–0 Navel Sharks (WRL) 3–0 4–0
(ZRH) VZRH Matov-Uri 1–4 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 0–3 1–1
(SQR) Starlight Boulevard FC 2–3 Royal Canterlot HC (EQS) 1–0 1–3
(FVA) Langmere Green Rovers FC 4–0 Kirkham Appliances (SYL) 3–0 1–0
(OME) United Philibiscostal 1–4 Nacional (VLD) 0–2 1–2
(PCU) Pescam Campuhan 2–3 Chatswood (NPH) 1–1 1–2
(MYT) 1923 Esca p 1–1 Yeaddin Owls (VIL) 0–0 1–1 (4–3 pen)
(KSK) Kirkenes FC 2–1 VLC FC (EFL) 1–1 1–0
(DAR) MTK Kingsville 4–3 Brantisvogan FC (SRS) 0–0 4–3
(PFA) Dury FC 3–2 Pria City (CMT) 1–1 2–1
(LFD) Dinamo Thetford FC 2–3 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 2–1 0–2


Round of 16
The first listed team is at home in the first listed score.
(GRF)                     Steinaux    6–1    Rozelle Alliance             (BRE)   3–1   3–0
(EUR) Ulsa 0–2 FC Teussen Stelburg (STL) 0–1 0–1
(PAS) Hellinic Rouge 2–5 AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) 1–4 1–1
(VAL) Mar Sara FC 5–0 Royal Canterlot HC (EQS) 4–0 1–0
(FVA) Langmere Green Rovers FC 2–4 Nacional (VLD) 0–2 2–2
(NPH) Chatswood 3–0 1923 Esca (MYT) 3–0 0–0
(KSK) Kirkenes FC 1–1 p MTK Kingsville (DAR) 0–1 1–0 (2–3 pen)
(PFA) Dury FC 1–4 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 0–0 1–4


Quarter-finals
The first listed team is at home in the first listed score.
(GRF)                     Steinaux    1–3    FC Teussen Stelburg          (STL)   0–2   1–1
(AUD) AC Izotz Zubia 4–2 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 2–2 2–0
(VLD) Nacional 2–1 Chatswood (NPH) 1–1 1–0
(DAR) MTK Kingsville 2–4 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 1–3 1–1


Semi-finals
The first listed team is at home in the first listed score.
(STL)          FC Teussen Stelburg    2–5    AC Izotz Zubia               (AUD)   1–3   1–2
(VLD) Nacional 2–0 KT Itzalovalle (AUD) 2–0 0–0


Final
To be played at The Reneegrad in Quebec City, Quebec and Shingoryeo
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) vs. Nacional (VLD)
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
Osarius
Senator
 
Posts: 3990
Founded: Mar 21, 2006
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Osarius » Mon Oct 11, 2021 12:28 am

Image

The entry deadline for CAFA LigAnaia II has been set for |23:59 GMT on Sunday, October 17th|.

As before, member associations may send |two| clubs to participate.
The two entries must be designated on sporting merit -- typically the league champion, and either league runner-up or cup winner.
(though this is not rigidly enforced; if you make a convincing argument, it's all good tbh)

The titleholders (Image AC Mariina) are automatically granted entry, which does not count toward the association limit.

Please make sure your entries specify |CAFA LigAnaia| otherwise they may not be picked up when the search is conducted.
Monarch: Alexander III | First Minister: Mathieu Lupin | Population: ~125 million | Capital: Burningham, Mount Crown
Civilisation Index: 13.43 • Tier 7, Level 2, Type 5
Current Project(s): a discord scorination bot, and a football manager knock-off

Useful NSSports Stuff | RabaSport.net

||A Loyal Citizen of Wakanda||

User avatar
Eraman
Envoy
 
Posts: 334
Founded: Aug 28, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby Eraman » Mon Oct 11, 2021 2:33 am

Image
Image
10th CMFA Champions League


Thirty-two of the best clubs from eight Melayu Archipelago nations will be competing to be the best club in the region. The thirty-two clubs will be drawn into eight groups of four in which the top two of each group will proceed to the knockout stage.

The final match will be played in the 72,000 seaters Barethorn Memorial Stadium in Bledllyn, Hundredstar.



Group Stage
Group A                                                          JAR    DBC    SCT    PSU
1 Jarind FC SPI 6 4 1 1 13 6 7 13 - 0-2 4-1 3-0
2 Dynamo Buttercourt FC LFD 6 3 1 2 13 9 4 10 1-3 - 5-1 1-2
3 SC. Tabeira ACS 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7 0-1 2-2 - 1-0
4 Pesub Ubung PCU 6 1 1 4 6 12 -6 4 2-2 1-2 1-3 -


Group B                                                          RPP    BFC    KSL    RBB
1 Royal Puncakpura ERM 6 5 1 0 14 3 11 16 - 2-0 3-1 3-0
2 BledllynFC HDS 6 4 1 1 12 9 3 13 2-2 - 2-1 2-1
3 KS Larantuka SDG 6 2 0 4 11 8 3 6 0-1 1-2 - 5-0
4 Rotor Blewbury FC LFD 6 0 0 6 3 20 -17 0 0-3 2-4 0-3 -


Group C                                                          KJB    SAC    KSD    DFC
1 Kota Jembal FC SHT 6 5 1 0 13 5 8 16 - 2-1 2-2 2-0
2 Sporting Arrachai ACS 6 2 2 2 9 8 1 8 * 1-2 - 2-0 2-2
3 KS Danokota SDG 6 2 2 2 9 12 -3 8 * 0-3 2-2 - 2-1
4 Darkclouds FC HDS 6 0 1 5 6 12 -6 1 1-2 0-1 2-3 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group D                                                          SCB    KFC    PCP    BTU
1 Sporting Cabo ACS 6 4 2 0 19 5 14 14 - 1-1 3-1 6-0
2 Khurtubh FC SPI 6 2 2 2 9 10 -1 8 * 0-2 - 2-1 1-2
3 Pescam Campuhan PCU 6 2 2 2 14 13 1 8 * 2-2 4-4 - 3-1
4 Bakti United FC SHT 6 1 0 5 5 19 -14 3 1-5 0-1 1-3 -
Tie broken by head to head results


Group E                                                          CMA    NIL    RFD    KLR
1 Colmar Academy FC HDS 6 3 2 1 10 8 2 11 - 1-2 0-0 2-1
2 Nilayam PCU 6 3 1 2 12 9 3 10 2-3 - 2-1 2-2
3 Royal Farrowdraft FC LFD 6 2 1 3 8 6 2 7 2-3 2-0 - 0-1
4 Kota Lama Ranger SHT 6 1 2 3 5 12 -7 5 1-1 0-4 0-3 -


Group F                                                          PTT    MIT    KTN    KST
1 Pesetih Titih PCU 6 4 1 1 12 7 5 13 - 2-1 1-1 3-1
2 Mitra ERM 6 3 1 2 10 7 3 10 4-1 - 2-1 1-2
3 Kuala Town FC SHT 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 7 0-2 0-1 - 3-1
4 KS Tapaklaboh SDG 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7 4 0-3 1-1 1-2 -


Group G                                                          PKR    RDP    PFC    KBR
1 Perserejo Kratonredjo SDG 6 3 3 0 12 7 5 12 - 2-1 2-2 3-0
2 Royal Daulapura ERM 6 3 1 2 12 7 5 10 1-2 - 2-1 2-0
3 Porthbran FC HDS 6 1 4 1 10 7 3 7 0-0 2-2 - 1-1
4 Kimbishtki Royals FC SPI 6 0 2 4 4 17 -13 2 3-3 0-4 0-4 -


Group H                                                          LFW    ANA    SPE    WPM
1 Lokomotive Featherwood LFD 6 5 0 1 14 3 11 15 - 2-0 3-0 1-0
2 Anara ERM 6 4 1 1 14 6 8 13 3-2 - 1-1 4-1
3 Sporting Praia do EmeritaACS 6 1 2 3 7 12 -5 5 0-2 0-2 - 5-3
4 West Palms FC SPI 6 0 1 5 5 19 -14 1 0-4 0-4 1-1 -



First Knockout Round
(PCU)             Pesetih Titih    5–2    Khurtubh FC               (SPI)   2–1   3–1 

(HDS) Colmar Academy FC 1–4 Mitra (ERM) 1–3 0–1

(SDG) Perserejo Kratonredjo 3–2 Dynamo Buttercourt FC (LFD) 2–1 1–1

(LFD) Lokomotive Featherwood FC 0–3 Royal Daulapura (ERM) 0–2 0–1

(ACS) Sporting Cabo 8–0 BledllynFC (HDS) 6–0 2–0

(SHT) Kota Jembal FC 1–5 Anara (ERM) 1–3 0–2

(SPI) Jarind FC 1–2 Nilayam (PCU) 0–1 1–1

(ERM) Royal Puncakpura 2–1 Sporting Arrachai (ACS) 0–1 2–0




Quarter Final
(ACS)             Sporting Cabo    1–2    Pesetih Titih             (PCU)   1–1   0–1 

(ERM) Royal Puncakpura 2–1 Mitra (ERM) 2–0 0–1

(SDG) Perserejo Kratonredjo 2–2 a Royal Daulapura (ERM) 2–2 0–0

(ERM) Anara 5–1 Nilayam (PCU) 5–0 0–1




Semi Final
(ERM)          Royal Puncakpura    5–5 a  Pesetih Titih             (PCU)   4–4   1–1 

(ERM) Anara 4–4 p Royal Daulapura (ERM) 3–1 1–3 (3–4 pen)




Final
(ERM)           Royal Daulapura    1–1 p  Pesetih Titih             (PCU)  (1–1 FT · 4–5 pen)
@ Barethorn Memorial Stadium, Bledllyn, Hundredstar

Pesetih Titih is the champion of Melayu Archipelago for three consecutive seasons.



Stadium bids for the final of the 11th edition of the CMFA Champions' League are now being invited. Bidding is welcome to all stadiums seating a minimum of 25,000 spectators, bidding is encouraged to be detailed concerning amenities, features, et cetera. In the event that no bids are presented, the selection will default to the stadium that hosts the latest Melayu Archipelago Cup final.

Confederation of Melayu Football Associations
Official Sites :
Image Image Image Image

Image
Trigramme: ERM | Demonym: Eramanian | Population: 14,753,910
Info: Wiki | Sports: Liga Eraman

Daulapura Daily
- based in Daulapura, the royal capital
- government-owned and ruling party propaganda
- support Royal Daulapura FC
Eraman Journal
- based in Anara, the capital city
- by the peasants, for the peasants (actually by the millionaires, for the masses)
- support Anara FC

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 687
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

Postby South Newlandia » Mon Oct 11, 2021 12:26 pm

Image
The 35th Campionato Esportivano di Campeones
THE LEAGUE OF ESPORTIVAN CHAMPIONS
FOR THE CYCLE ENDING WITH IFCF 8
Group Stage / Round of 16 Draw

Image


 Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   ACH  GGY  KLD  HAN
1 Winock United (ACH) 6 5 1 0 15 7 +8 16 — 3–2 4–2 4–1 Round of 16
2 VfR Steinigestrasse (GGY) 6 3 1 2 13 10 +3 10 2–3 — 1–0 4–1 Round of 16

3 SFK Hornungsvagr (KLD) 6 2 2 2 10 7 +3 8 0–0 2–2 — 3–0
4 Pearl City United (HAN) 6 0 0 6 3 17 −14 0 0–1 1–2 0–3 —


 Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   BRP  ZRH  LCX  TLM                    
1 Para Wanderer's FC (BRP) 6 4 2 0 15 5 +10 14 — 0–0 3–1 6–2 Round of 16
2 VZRH Matov-Uri (ZRH) 6 2 4 0 8 2 +6 10 2–2 — 4–0 0–0 Round of 16

3 Lumière (LCX) 6 2 1 3 8 11 −3 7 0–1 0–0 — 5–2
4 Titanes (TLM) 6 0 1 5 5 18 −13 1 0–3 0–2 1–2 —


 Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   ZRH  TMB  CBX  KLD                    
1 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH) 6 6 0 0 19 2 +17 18 — 5–1 4–0 3–0 Round of 16
2 Lakewood City (TMB) 6 3 1 2 8 9 −1 10 1–4 — 1–0 4–0 Round of 16

3 Gladrags United (CBX) 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5 0–2 0–0 — 5–2
4 Treborg Fotball (KLD) 6 0 1 5 2 14 −12 1 0–1 0–1 0–0 —


 Group 4                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   TMB  SYL  TLI  HAN                     
1 Serrapince FC (TMB) 6 5 0 1 13 4 +9 15 — 0–2 1–0 4–1 Round of 16
2 Betham FC (SYL) 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9 0–3 — 1–1 4–2 Round of 16

3 Stonehouse Athletic (TLI) 6 2 2 2 7 4 +3 8 0–1 0–0 — 3–1
4 Pearl City Rovers (HAN) 6 0 1 5 6 19 −13 1 1–4 1–1 0–3 —


 Group 5                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   BRE  XAN  ESD  TLM                   
1 Southern Star (BRE) 6 6 0 0 14 4 +10 18 — 2–0 3–1 2–0 Round of 16
2 Bearden (XAN) 6 4 0 2 10 8 +2 12 3–4 — 1–0 2–1 Round of 16

3 Earo United (ESD) 6 2 0 4 10 10 0 6 0–1 1–3 — 7–2
4 Phoenixux (TLM) 6 0 0 6 3 15 −12 0 0–2 0–1 0–1 —


 Group 6                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   XAN  BRE  GGY  MNT                   
1 Alexandria City (XAN) 6 5 0 1 14 6 +8 15 — 1–0 2–1 3–0 Round of 16
2 Northern Union (BRE) 6 5 0 1 14 8 +6 15 3–2 — 1–0 3–1 Round of 16

3 Balogsi ETO (GGY) 6 1 0 5 8 12 −4 3 1–2 3–4 — 2–1
4 Royal Mosjoen FC (MNT) 6 1 0 5 6 16 −10 3 1–4 1–3 2–1 —


 Group 7                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   BRP  SYL  ESD  MNT                   
1 Empilot United FC (BRP) 6 5 1 0 15 6 +9 16 — 2–2 2–1 2–0 Round of 16
2 Capital FC (SYL) 6 3 1 2 13 8 +5 10 1–3 — 0–1 6–2 Round of 16

3 Cairo United (ESD) 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7 2–3 0–1 — 2–2
4 Portlethen Goshawks (MNT) 6 0 1 5 5 19 −14 1 0–3 0–3 1–3 —


 Group 8                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts   TLI  LCX  ACH  CBX                   
1 St Thomas (TLI) 6 3 2 1 7 6 +1 11 — 2–0 1–0 2–0 Round of 16
2 Étoile (LCX) 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3 9 0–0 — 2–2 5–1 Round of 16

3 AC Lopel (ACH) 6 2 2 2 8 5 +3 8 5–1 0–1 — 1–0
4 Scrivenshaft FC (CBX) 6 0 3 3 3 10 −7 3 1–1 1–1 0–0 —



Image

Round of 16 Draw

Procedural Notes:
  • All of the group winners are drawn from Pot 1; runners-up in Pot 2.
  • Teams representing the same association or from the same group could not be paired.
Pot 1 - Group Winners
(1) Winock United (ACH)
(2) Para Wanderer's FC (BRP)
(3) Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
(4) Serrapince FC (TMB)
(5) Southern Star (BRE)
(6) Alexandria City (XAN)
(7) Empilot United FC (BRP)
(8) St Thomas (TLI)

Pot 2 - Group Runners-up
(1) VfR Steinigestrasse (GGY)
(2) VZRH Matov-Uri (ZRH)
(3) Lakewood City (TMB)
(4) Betham FC (SYL)
(5) Bearden (XAN)
(6) Northern Union (BRE)
(7) Capital FC (SYL)
(8) Étoile (LCX)


Scorinated by South Newlandia:
Lakewood City (TMB) — Winock United (ACH)
Northern Union (BRE) — Serrapince FC (TMB)
Betham FC (SYL) — Empilot United FC (BRP)
Bearden (XAN) — Para Wanderer's FC (BRP)

Scorinated by The Grearish Union:
VZRH Matov-Uri (ZRH) — St Thomas (TLI)
Capital FC (SYL) — Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
VfR Steinigestrasse (GGY) — Alexandria City (XAN)
Étoile (LCX) — Southern Star (BRE)

[*] The team listed first will play the first leg at home.
Last edited by South Newlandia on Sun Jan 16, 2022 5:14 am, edited 1 time in total.
Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva

Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, CE31 (incl. Espo T20 II, Sporting Festival), WBC51 (with Tikariot), World Cup 89 (with Tikariot)

"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
IFCF
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Nov 05, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby IFCF » Mon Oct 11, 2021 7:10 pm

Image

The 56th Cup Winners' Cup


Final
Played at The Reneegrad in Quebec City, Quebec and Shingoryeo

AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) 2–1 Nacional (VLD)


Congratulations to AC Izotz Zubia, who rounded up a successful Cup Winners' Cup title defense by edging past a brave Nacional side in the final.


Notes for Cup Winners' Cup Entry

  • Each association may enter ONE club into the Cup Winners' Cup, with the exception of Audioslavia which may enter one club in addition to AC Izotz Zubia.
  • Should AC Izotz Zubia win their qualifying national association or league cup, the spot held over for a second Audioslavian entrant will be vacated.
  • Clubs can only qualify through ONE domestic cup competition.
  • Each user may enter clubs from no more than two associations. Puppet nations must be declared upon entry.
  • With the exception of AC Izotz Zubia, all entered teams must have won a national association or league cup; super cup winners and winners of play-offs cannot be entered.
  • Entrants must be posted in the International Domestic Soccer NewsWires (i.e. this thread), and at least the last three knockout rounds of the domestic cup tournament (i.e. quarter-finals, semi-finals, and final) must have been scorinated and posted (with a link in the IDSN if it is posted elsewhere).
  • The deadline for Cup Winners' Cup entry will expire at the same time as the IFCF one.

Stadium bids for the final of the 57th edition of the Cup Winners' Cup will not be received, since Alexander I National Stadium in Swangard, Valladares (cap. 95,021) has been chosen to host the event.
The International Federation of Club Football (IFCF)
Latest Season | Entry Rules | Current Coëfficients
Champions League | Challengers Cup | Liga B Champions Trophy | Cup Winners' Cup | Rising Stars Cup | Super Cup

IFCF Executive Council

Eastfield Lodge, Equestria, Kelssek, Nephara, Poafmersia, Reçueçn, Valanora, Valladares

User avatar
San Ortelio
Envoy
 
Posts: 240
Founded: Nov 09, 2020
Moralistic Democracy

Postby San Ortelio » Tue Oct 12, 2021 8:30 am

To Qusmo/Sanford for the inspiration.
To Txakhaxi for the graphics.

Image

Something is blooming in the heart of Rushmore. In the last few years, various nations from Pavola have connected to the sporting multiverse and together, they dream of making waves in the international scene.

No moment in the season when those dreams are as vivid, as wildly discussed amongst the fans as in the preseason. Every upcoming youngster appears still wildly talented, every new signing still the missing link and every coach still represents attractive and successful football.

During this period, various Pavola clubs are gathered to compete in the Copa Pavola. This international series allows club teams to hone their form ahead of the season by taking on various opponents in neighbouring countries. Whilst friendlies in name, every tournament which ensures silverware will be hotly contested.

And for the second edition, these are the sixteen contestants, including the title holders. These are chosen through the national FA, either through qualification or subscription.

SC Lagos                   BOL   Winners of the Copa Bollonich
Marda CF BOL Champions of the Bollonischian Premier League
Maigburg GRÆ Highest GPL finisher not getting an IFCF berth
Þingsnitz GRÆ Champions of the Division 1
Sanford Falls PREMIER SFD Champions of the Sanford PREMIER League
Martin Luther SFD Sanford PREMIER League runners-up
Parakleion Firebirds FC TKT Copa Pavola Title holders
Miruan City TKT TPL Leader at time of selection
Sportiva Montelcampo SOR Former Serie A champions
Pro Stampano SOR Champions of the Serie B
RLSK Pawlograd SVJ Felt like it
ESK Storevik SVJ Traditionsverein
Red Star Karora NYK Selected for 'the bravery in escaping savage DFLK barbarians'
Gugola United NYK Highest ranked club in the league at the time of season's abandonment
SC Jiangdong YZH Highest league finish of Pavolan-based clubs
Beian City YZH Highest league finisher not getting an IFCF berth


Image


Competition Format

* All participating clubs are assured of four confrontations.
* The clubs are assigned to either of two table halves. Clubs from the same country cannot be in the same table half.
* Based upon an unseeded draw, clubs are assigned to an opening confrontation.
* After each confrontation, the victors are drawn against one another, as are the losing competitors.
* In the fourth and final confrontation, this results in a match for a final position.
* All games are required to result in a winner and as such go to extra-time and penalties in case of a draw.


Image


Opening Round

(TKT) Parakleion Firebirds FC            4–3                          Marda CF (BOL)
(SOR) Sportiva Montelcampo 1–0 Þingsnitz (GRÆ)
(YZH) SC Jiangdong 0–1 ESK Storevik (SVJ)
(SFD) Sanford Falls PREMIER 4–2 Red Star Karora (NYK)
(GRÆ) Maigburg 0–0 SC Lagos (BOL) (1–0 AET)
(SOR) Pro Stampano 1–1 Gugola United (NYK) (2–3 AET)
(YZH) Beian City 2–3 Miruan City (TKT)
(SVJ) RLSK Pawlograd 1–0 Martin Luther (SFD)



Image


Second Round

(TKT) Parakleion Firebirds FC           2–0              Sportiva Montelcampo (SOR)
(SVJ) ESK Storevik 1–1 Sanford Falls PREMIER (SFD) (1–2 AET)
(GRÆ) Maigburg 1–0 Gugola United (NYK)
(TKT) Miruan City 0–0 RLSK Pawlograd (SVJ) (3–2 AET)

(BOL) Marda CF 1–2 Þingsnitz (GRÆ)
(YZH) SC Jiangdong 3–1 Red Star Karora (NYK)
(BOL) SC Lagos 2–2 Pro Stampano (SOR) (3–3 AET) (4–2 pen.)
(YZH) Beian City 0–0 Martin Luther (SFD) (0–0 AET) (5–4 pen.)



Image


Third Round

(TKT) Parakleion Firebirds FC           2–3             Sanford Falls PREMIER (SFD)
(GRÆ) Maigburg 1–1 Miruan City (TKT) (2–1 AET)
(SOR) Sportiva Montelcampo 2–0 ESK Storevik (SVJ)
(NYK) Gugola United 0–1 RLSK Pawlograd (SVJ)
(GRÆ) Þingsnitz 2–2 SC Jiangdong (YZH) (3–4 AET)
(BOL) SC Lagos 1–1 Beian City (YZH) (2–1 AET)
(BOL) Marda CF 1–0 Red Star Karora (NYK)
(SOR) Pro Stampano 2–1 Martin Luther (SFD)



Image


Final Round

Confrontation for 15th
(NYK) Red Star Karora 1–1 Martin Luther (SFD) (1–2 AET)

Confrontation for 13th
(BOL) Marda CF 3–1 Pro Stampano (SOR)

Confrontation for 11th
(GRÆ) Þingsnitz 4–2 Beian City (YZH)

Confrontation for 9th
(YZH) SC Jiangdong 1–0 SC Lagos (BOL)

Confrontation for 7th
(SVJ) ESK Storevik 2–2 Gugola United (NYK) (4–2 AET)

Confrontation for 5th
(SOR) Sportiva Montelcampo 0–0 RLSK Pawlograd (SVJ) (1–2 AET)

Confrontation for 3th
(TKT) Parakleion Firebirds FC 1–1 Miruan City (TKT) (1–1 AET) (2–3 pen.)



Image


Final

(SFD) Sanford Falls PREMIER             0–1                          Maigburg (GRÆ)


Sanford Falls PREMIER eliminated both finalists of the inaugural Copa Pavola, but in the final game of the tournament, Maigburg triumphed: their iron defense only took one goal against - and the official trophy home.
Said trophy was, unfortunately or not, a (delicious) merengue dessert. The often-used lapsus between the Copa Pavola and Copa Pavlova ensured that all players of the triumphing Graentfjaller side earned themselves a pie.
San Ortelio, your favorite pseudo-Italian, coastal microstate. Less than half a million inhabitants who stand for a rich culture, are governed
by an delicate yet marvellously balanced system and remain economically viable due to fishing and funky tax laws.
But enough about us. Come vai?

We're no international threat, so have our domestic thread.
Definitely check the invitation box in the OP if you want to get involved.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ranoria

Advertisement

Remove ads