NATION

PASSWORD

World Cup 89 - Results Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

World Cup 89 - Results Thread

Postby South Newlandia » Sun Sep 12, 2021 1:36 pm

Image

WORLD CUP 89 - RESULTS THREAD




This thread is for the results of the 89th World Cup. Please do not post in this thread. Doing so will see them removed by the moderators at minimum.
Last edited by South Newlandia on Sat Oct 09, 2021 12:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Newlandia » Sun Sep 12, 2021 2:19 pm

Image

Note: I noticed too late that I accidentally left on 'goals for' as a tiebreaker for the tables. 'Goals for' is not actually a tiebreaker we use. This will be corrected for future cutoffs.

Group 1
MD1 Scores
Rizealand 0–1 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Krbustan 4–1 Murderbum
Indusse 3–0 Transvolcanic
Reçueçn 3–1 Chartistan
Starblaydia 6–1 Sharktail


MD1 Table
Group 1                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5 3
2 Krbustan 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Indusse 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 Reçueçn 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
5 Independent Athletes from Quebec 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Rizealand 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Chartistan 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
8 Murderbum 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
9 Transvolcanic 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
10 Sharktail 1 0 0 1 1 6 −5 0


Group 2
MD1 Scores
Brenecia 3–0 Moliza
Garifunya 2–1 Britland
Le Choix 1–0 Txakhaxi
Squidroidia 1–1 HUElavia
Kohnhead 1–0 Geisenfried


MD1 Table
Group 2                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Garifunya 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Kohnhead 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Le Choix 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 HUElavia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Squidroidia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Britland 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
8 Geisenfried 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Txakhaxi 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
10 Moliza 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0


Group 3
MD1 Scores
Cabo Azure 7–0 Arjunnagar
Fluvannia 6–1 Devonta
Kandorith 4–1 Nyowani Kitara
Barunia 4–5 Vilita
Savojarna 1–1 Mertagne


MD1 Table
Group 3                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cabo Azure 1 1 0 0 7 0 +7 3
2 Fluvannia 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5 3
3 Kandorith 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
4 Vilita 1 1 0 0 5 4 +1 3
5 Mertagne 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Savojarna 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Barunia 1 0 0 1 4 5 −1 0
8 Nyowani Kitara 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
9 Devonta 1 0 0 1 1 6 −5 0
10 Arjunnagar 1 0 0 1 0 7 −7 0



Group 4
MD1 Scores
Usanguk 1–0 Valladares
Farfadillis 5–2 Barhe
Drawkland 1–2 Garbelia
Blouman Empire 4–1 Torisakia
Atheara 1–0 Eastfield Lodge


MD1 Table
Group 4                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Blouman Empire 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Garbelia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Atheara 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Usanguk 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Drawkland 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Valladares 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Barhe 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
10 Torisakia 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0



Group 5
MD1 Scores
Aix les Filles 3–4 Treekidistan
Gyatso-Kai 3–3 Yuezhou
Daehae 1–2 Vdara
Legalese 1–1 Marianne
Valanora 1–0 Sendhang


MD1 Table
Group 5                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Treekidistan 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Vdara 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Valanora 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Gyatso-Kai 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Yuezhou 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
6 Legalese 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Marianne 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Aix les Filles 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
9 Daehae 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
10 Sendhang 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0



Group 6
MD1 Scores
The Gothanita Isles 1–0 Al Qurija
Ancherion 6–1 Felinetopia
Audioslavia 3–3 New Lusitania
Saint Eleanor 1–1 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Electrum 3–0 Saterun


MD1 Table
Group 6                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ancherion 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5 3
2 Electrum 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 The Gothanita Isles 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Audioslavia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
New Lusitania 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Saint Eleanor 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Al Qurija 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Saterun 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
10 Felinetopia 1 0 0 1 1 6 −5 0



Group 7
MD1 Scores
Sarzonia 2–2 Equestria
Brookstation 0–1 Graintfjall
Ostankin 0–4 Acastanha
India 1–4 The Holy Empire
Zug um Zug 1–0 Saltstead


MD1 Table
Group 7                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Acastanha 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 The Holy Empire 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Graintfjall 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Zug um Zug 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Equestria 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Sarzonia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Brookstation 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Saltstead 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 India 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
10 Ostankin 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0



Group 8
MD1 Scores
South Covello 0–2 Ethane
West Zirconia 2–1 Osarius
Savigliane 3–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
Bahia Roja 0–1 Murphtannia
Trolleborg 1–0 Pratapgadh


MD1 Table
Group 8                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savigliane 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 West Zirconia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Murphtannia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Trolleborg 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Osarius 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Bahia Roja 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Pratapgadh 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 South Covello 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0



Group 9
MD1 Scores
Eraman 2–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Huayramarca 2–0 Ochre Islands
Ottoman Syldavia 5–3 Northwest Kalactin
Delaclava 0–3 Tumbra
Nephara 3–0 Martune


MD1 Table
Group 9                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
Tumbra 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Ottoman Syldavia 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
4 Huayramarca 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Eraman 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Squornshelan Remnant States 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
8 Ochre Islands 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
9 Delaclava 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Martune 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0



Group 10
MD1 Scores
Poafmersia 2–0 Hapilopper
Siovanija and Teusland 4–2 Rangers FC
The Sarian 2–1 Democratic Kingdom of South India
Yasquia 1–0 The Kytler Peninsulae
Mytanija 4–1 Hebitaka


MD1 Table
Group 10                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Siovanija and Teusland 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
3 Poafmersia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 The Sarian 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Yasquia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Democratic Kingdom of South India 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 The Kytler Peninsulae 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Rangers FC 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
9 Hapilopper 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Hebitaka 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0



Group 11
MD1 Scores
Southwest Eastnorth 2–3 Quakmybush
Pemecutan 1–0 Zwangzug
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 3–0 Venmere
Sannyamathland 3–2 Banija
Annyeong Oppa 5–3 Abanhfleft


MD1 Table
Group 11                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Annyeong Oppa 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
3 Quakmybush 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
Sannyamathland 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
5 Pemecutan 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Banija 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
Southwest Eastnorth 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
8 Zwangzug 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Abanhfleft 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
10 Venmere 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0



Group 12
MD1 Scores
Pascafia 0–0 Euran Oceania Territories
Darkmania 5–2 Malta Comino Gozo
Twicetagria 2–0 Bongo Johnson
Kimi-suomi 0–1 The Licentian Isles
Kelssek 1–3 Astograth


MD1 Table
Group 12                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Darkmania 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Astograth 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Twicetagria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 The Licentian Isles 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Euran Oceania Territories 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Pascafia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Kimi-suomi 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
9 Bongo Johnson 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Malta Comino Gozo 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Sun Sep 12, 2021 6:15 pm

Image

Group 13
Raspotochje 2–1 Milchama
St Trinians 3–1 Sevendia
Turori 0–0 Sargossa
Pyazhnaya 3–3 TJUN-ia
Ranoria 2–1 Hispinas

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 St Trinians 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Ranoria 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Raspotochje 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Pyazhnaya 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Sargossa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
TJUN-ia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Turori 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Hispinas 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Milchama 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
10 Sevendia 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0


Group 14
Pasarga 1–1 West Guam
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 0–2 Krytenia
The Grearish Union 0–1 Adab
Augusticinia 1–5 Damukuni
Kaldtfjell 1–2 San Ortelio

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Damukuni 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Adab 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
San Ortelio 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Pasarga 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
West Guam 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Kaldtfjell 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
The Grearish Union 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Augusticinia 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0


Group 15
Ardelark 0–0 Baggieland
Juvencus 4–2 Vajlahrys
Omerica 3–1 Britonisea
Oberour Ar Moro 2–2 Bollonich
Montaña Verde 0–1 Ko-oren

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Juvencus 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
Omerica 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Ardelark 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Baggieland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bollonich 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Montaña Verde 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Britonisea 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Vajlahrys 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0


Group 16
Vikanias 1–0 Qasden
Mercedini 2–4 Cassadaigua
Freeport 3–0 Beaverriver
Tamgu 0–1 Geektopia
Natanians and Nosts 1–0 Gatchingerrak Union

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Freeport 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
3 Geektopia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Vikanias 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Gatchingerrak Union 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Qasden 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Tamgu 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Mercedini 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
10 Beaverriver 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0


Group 17
Xanneria 1–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park
The Jovannic 4–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Sajnur 1–1 Polkopia
Kiltoch 3–4 Flavovespia
Jeruselem 1–1 Eshialand

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Jovannic 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Flavovespia 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Eshialand 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Jeruselem 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Polkopia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Sajnur 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Kiltoch 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
Xanneria 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0


Group 18
Sylestone 1–0 Talamia
Eura 4–1 Schima Bas
Lathamford 1–0 Darmen
Srednjaci 0–4 Chromatika
Agresos 1–2 Melbergia

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Eura 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Lathamford 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Melbergia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Sylestone 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Agresos 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Darmen 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Talamia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
9 Schima Bas 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
10 Srednjaci 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Newlandia » Tue Sep 14, 2021 1:24 pm

Image

Nevermind the tiebreakers being wrong. They are correct here, and will be going forward. Shoutout to Omerica for helping us out

Group 1

Matchday 2
Independent Athletes from Quebec 7–2 Sharktail
Chartistan 1–4 Starblaydia
Transvolcanic 0–1 Reçueçn
Murderbum 0–3 Indusse
Rizealand 3–3 Krbustan

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 2 2 0 0 10 2 +8 6
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
Indusse 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
4 Reçueçn 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
5 Krbustan 2 1 1 0 7 4 +3 4
6 Rizealand 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
7 Transvolcanic 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
8 Chartistan 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
9 Murderbum 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0
10 Sharktail 2 0 0 2 3 13 −10 0

Matchday 3
Krbustan 0–2 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Indusse 1–2 Rizealand
Reçueçn 3–1 Murderbum
Starblaydia 2–0 Transvolcanic
Sharktail 0–1 Chartistan

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 3 3 0 0 12 2 +10 9
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9
3 Reçueçn 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
4 Indusse 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
5 Krbustan 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
6 Rizealand 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
7 Chartistan 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3
8 Transvolcanic 3 0 0 3 0 6 −6 0
9 Murderbum 3 0 0 3 2 10 −8 0
10 Sharktail 3 0 0 3 3 14 −11 0



Group 2

Matchday 2
Moliza 0–1 Geisenfried
HUElavia 2–0 Kohnhead
Txakhaxi 0–1 Squidroidia
Britland 0–2 Le Choix
Brenecia 3–0 Garifunya

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2 Le Choix 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 HUElavia 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Squidroidia 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
5 Geisenfried 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
6 Kohnhead 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
7 Garifunya 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
8 Txakhaxi 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
9 Britland 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
10 Moliza 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Matchday 3
Garifunya 5–1 Moliza
Le Choix 1–0 Brenecia
Squidroidia 2–0 Britland
Kohnhead 6–0 Txakhaxi
Geisenfried 0–2 HUElavia

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Le Choix 3 3 0 0 4 0 +4 9
2 HUElavia 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
3 Squidroidia 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
4 Brenecia 3 2 0 1 6 1 +5 6
Kohnhead 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
6 Garifunya 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
7 Geisenfried 3 1 0 2 1 3 −2 3
8 Britland 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0
9 Moliza 3 0 0 3 1 9 −8 0
Txakhaxi 3 0 0 3 0 8 −8 0



Group 3

Matchday 2
Arjunnagar 0–1 Mertagne
Vilita 0–4 Savojarna
Nyowani Kitara 2–1 Barunia
Devonta 0–1 Kandorith
Cabo Azure 1–0 Fluvannia

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cabo Azure 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6
2 Kandorith 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 Savojarna 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
4 Mertagne 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
5 Fluvannia 2 1 0 1 6 2 +4 3
6 Nyowani Kitara 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
7 Vilita 2 1 0 1 5 8 −3 3
8 Barunia 2 0 0 2 5 7 −2 0
9 Devonta 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0
10 Arjunnagar 2 0 0 2 0 8 −8 0

Matchday 3
Fluvannia 2–2 Arjunnagar
Kandorith 0–0 Cabo Azure
Barunia 5–0 Devonta
Savojarna 1–0 Nyowani Kitara
Mertagne 4–2 Vilita

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cabo Azure 3 2 1 0 8 0 +8 7
2 Savojarna 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
3 Kandorith 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
4 Mertagne 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
5 Fluvannia 3 1 1 1 8 4 +4 4
6 Barunia 3 1 0 2 10 7 +3 3
7 Nyowani Kitara 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
8 Vilita 3 1 0 2 7 12 −5 3
9 Arjunnagar 3 0 1 2 2 10 −8 1
10 Devonta 3 0 0 3 1 12 −11 0



Group 4

Matchday 2
Valladares 1–1 Eastfield Lodge
Torisakia 0–1 Atheara
Garbelia 4–1 Blouman Empire
Barhe 0–1 Drawkland
Usanguk 3–4 Farfadillis

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 2 2 0 0 9 5 +4 6
Garbelia 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Atheara 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
4 Blouman Empire 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Drawkland 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Usanguk 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
Valladares 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
9 Barhe 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0
Torisakia 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0

Matchday 3
Farfadillis 3–3 Valladares
Drawkland 4–0 Usanguk
Blouman Empire 0–1 Barhe
Atheara 0–0 Garbelia
Eastfield Lodge 3–3 Torisakia

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 3 2 1 0 12 8 +4 7
Garbelia 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
3 Atheara 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7
4 Drawkland 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
5 Blouman Empire 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
6 Barhe 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
7 Usanguk 3 1 0 2 4 8 −4 3
8 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
Valladares 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
10 Torisakia 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1



Group 5

Matchday 2
Treekidistan 0–1 Sendhang
Marianne 0–1 Valanora
Vdara 5–3 Legalese
Yuezhou 5–1 Daehae
Aix les Filles 3–4 Gyatso-Kai

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 2 2 0 0 7 4 +3 6
2 Valanora 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 Yuezhou 2 1 1 0 8 4 +4 4
4 Gyatso-Kai 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
5 Sendhang 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
6 Treekidistan 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Marianne 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
8 Legalese 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
9 Aix les Filles 2 0 0 2 6 8 −2 0
10 Daehae 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0

Matchday 3
Gyatso-Kai 2–2 Treekidistan
Daehae 0–2 Aix les Filles
Legalese 0–0 Yuezhou
Valanora 6–2 Vdara
Sendhang 5–1 Marianne

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
2 Sendhang 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
3 Vdara 3 2 0 1 9 10 −1 6
4 Yuezhou 3 1 2 0 8 4 +4 5
5 Gyatso-Kai 3 1 2 0 9 8 +1 5
6 Treekidistan 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
7 Aix les Filles 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
8 Legalese 3 0 2 1 4 6 −2 2
9 Marianne 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1
10 Daehae 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0



Group 6

Matchday 2
Al Qurija 3–0 Saterun
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2–4 Electrum
New Lusitania 3–2 Saint Eleanor
Felinetopia 2–4 Audioslavia
The Gothanita Isles 1–2 Ancherion

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ancherion 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
2 Electrum 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
3 Audioslavia 2 1 1 0 7 5 +2 4
4 New Lusitania 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
5 Al Qurija 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3
6 The Gothanita Isles 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Saint Eleanor 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
8 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2 0 1 1 3 5 −2 1
9 Saterun 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0
10 Felinetopia 2 0 0 2 3 10 −7 0

Matchday 3
Ancherion 1–1 Al Qurija
Audioslavia 4–0 The Gothanita Isles
Saint Eleanor 0–1 Felinetopia
Electrum 2–1 New Lusitania
Saterun 2–3 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Electrum 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
2 Ancherion 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 7
Audioslavia 3 2 1 0 11 5 +6 7
4 Al Qurija 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
5 New Lusitania 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4
7 The Gothanita Isles 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
8 Felinetopia 3 1 0 2 4 10 −6 3
9 Saint Eleanor 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1
10 Saterun 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0



Group 7

Matchday 2
Equestria 0–1 Saltstead
The Holy Empire 1–1 Zug um Zug
Acastanha 1–1 India
Graintfjall 1–0 Ostankin
Sarzonia 2–1 Brookstation

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Acastanha 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
3 The Holy Empire 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Sarzonia 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
Zug um Zug 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
6 Saltstead 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
7 Equestria 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
8 India 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
9 Brookstation 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
10 Ostankin 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0

Matchday 3
Brookstation 1–0 Equestria
Ostankin 0–2 Sarzonia
India 1–3 Graintfjall
Zug um Zug 0–0 Acastanha
Saltstead 1–0 The Holy Empire

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2 Sarzonia 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
3 Saltstead 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6
4 Acastanha 3 1 2 0 5 1 +4 5
5 Zug um Zug 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
6 The Holy Empire 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
7 Brookstation 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3
8 Equestria 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
9 India 3 0 1 2 3 8 −5 1
10 Ostankin 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0



Group 8

Matchday 2
Ethane 2–0 Pratapgadh
Murphtannia 1–0 Trolleborg
Greater Vakolicci Haven 0–2 Bahia Roja
Osarius 1–0 Savigliane
South Covello 1–1 West Zirconia

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Murphtannia 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 West Zirconia 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 Savigliane 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3
5 Bahia Roja 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
6 Osarius 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Trolleborg 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
8 South Covello 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
9 Pratapgadh 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0

Matchday 3
West Zirconia 0–1 Ethane
Savigliane 4–2 South Covello
Bahia Roja 3–4 Osarius
Trolleborg 2–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
Pratapgadh 1–1 Murphtannia

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 3 3 0 0 5 0 +5 9
2 Murphtannia 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
3 Savigliane 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
4 Trolleborg 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
5 Osarius 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
6 West Zirconia 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
7 Bahia Roja 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
8 Pratapgadh 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1
9 South Covello 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0



Group 9

Matchday 2
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–0 Martune
Tumbra 0–2 Nephara
Northwest Kalactin 2–3 Delaclava
Ochre Islands 2–3 Ottoman Syldavia
Eraman 0–2 Huayramarca

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
2 Huayramarca 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Ottoman Syldavia 2 2 0 0 8 5 +3 6
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3
5 Tumbra 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
6 Eraman 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
7 Delaclava 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
8 Northwest Kalactin 2 0 0 2 5 8 −3 0
Ochre Islands 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
10 Martune 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0

Matchday 3
Huayramarca 3–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Ottoman Syldavia 2–4 Eraman
Delaclava 1–1 Ochre Islands
Nephara 0–3 Northwest Kalactin
Martune 2–2 Tumbra

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Huayramarca 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9
2 Nephara 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Eraman 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Ottoman Syldavia 3 2 0 1 10 9 +1 6
5 Tumbra 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
6 Delaclava 3 1 1 1 4 6 −2 4
7 Squornshelan Remnant States 3 1 0 2 6 5 +1 3
8 Northwest Kalactin 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
9 Ochre Islands 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
10 Martune 3 0 1 2 2 9 −7 1



Group 10

Matchday 2
Hapilopper 3–4 Hebitaka
The Kytler Peninsulae 2–3 Mytanija
Democratic Kingdom of South India 2–5 Yasquia
Rangers FC 3–3 The Sarian
Poafmersia 1–0 Siovanija and Teusland

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
Yasquia 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Poafmersia 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
4 The Sarian 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
5 Siovanija and Teusland 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
6 Hebitaka 2 1 0 1 5 7 −2 3
7 Rangers FC 2 0 1 1 5 7 −2 1
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
9 Hapilopper 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0

Matchday 3
Siovanija and Teusland 2–0 Hapilopper
The Sarian 0–1 Poafmersia
Yasquia 1–0 Rangers FC
Mytanija 0–0 Democratic Kingdom of South India
Hebitaka 2–2 The Kytler Peninsulae

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Yasquia 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
2 Poafmersia 3 3 0 0 4 0 +4 9
3 Mytanija 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
4 Siovanija and Teusland 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
5 The Sarian 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
6 Hebitaka 3 1 1 1 7 9 −2 4
7 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 0 1 2 4 6 −2 1
8 Rangers FC 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1
9 Democratic Kingdom of South India 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
10 Hapilopper 3 0 0 3 3 8 −5 0



Group 11

Matchday 2
Quakmybush 0–0 Abanhfleft
Banija 2–1 Annyeong Oppa
Venmere 2–3 Sannyamathland
Zwangzug 1–1 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison
Southwest Eastnorth 2–3 Pemecutan

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
Sannyamathland 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6
3 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
4 Quakmybush 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 Annyeong Oppa 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
6 Banija 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Zwangzug 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
8 Abanhfleft 2 0 1 1 3 5 −2 1
9 Southwest Eastnorth 2 0 0 2 4 6 −2 0
10 Venmere 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Matchday 3
Pemecutan 2–1 Quakmybush
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 0–4 Southwest Eastnorth
Sannyamathland 0–1 Zwangzug
Annyeong Oppa 2–1 Venmere
Abanhfleft 1–0 Banija

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 3 3 0 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Annyeong Oppa 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
3 Sannyamathland 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Quakmybush 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
Zwangzug 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
6 Abanhfleft 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
8 Southwest Eastnorth 3 1 0 2 8 6 +2 3
9 Banija 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
10 Venmere 3 0 0 3 3 8 −5 0



Group 12

Matchday 2
Euran Oceania Territories 4–2 Astograth
The Licentian Isles 1–1 Kelssek
Bongo Johnson 1–1 Kimi-suomi
Malta Comino Gozo 0–1 Twicetagria
Pascafia 0–1 Darkmania

Table after Matchday two
*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Darkmania 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Twicetagria 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Euran Oceania Territories 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
4 The Licentian Isles 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
5 Astograth 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
6 Kimi-suomi 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
Pascafia 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
8 Bongo Johnson 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
Kelssek 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
10 Malta Comino Gozo 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Matchday 3
Darkmania 1–3 Euran Oceania Territories
Twicetagria 6–2 Pascafia
Kimi-suomi 1–1 Malta Comino Gozo
Kelssek 2–1 Bongo Johnson
Astograth 3–2 The Licentian Isles

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Euran Oceania Territories 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
3 Darkmania 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
4 Astograth 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1 6
5 The Licentian Isles 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
6 Kelssek 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
7 Kimi-suomi 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
8 Bongo Johnson 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
9 Malta Comino Gozo 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
10 Pascafia 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Tue Sep 14, 2021 6:17 pm

Image

Group 13

MD2 scores:
Milchama 4–3 Hispinas
TJUN-ia 3–2 Ranoria
Sargossa 5–4 Pyazhnaya
Sevendia 0–1 Turori
Raspotochje 2–5 St Trinians

MD2 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 St Trinians 2 2 0 0 8 3 +5 6
2 Sargossa 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
Turori 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
4 TJUN-ia 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
5 Milchama 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Ranoria 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Raspotochje 2 1 0 1 4 6 −2 3
8 Pyazhnaya 2 0 1 1 7 8 −1 1
9 Hispinas 2 0 0 2 4 6 −2 0
10 Sevendia 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0


MD3 scores:

St Trinians 1–1 Milchama
Turori 3–0 Raspotochje
Pyazhnaya 2–2 Sevendia
Ranoria 1–1 Sargossa
Hispinas 2–2 TJUN-ia

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 St Trinians 3 2 1 0 9 4 +5 7
2 Turori 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
3 Sargossa 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
TJUN-ia 3 1 2 0 8 7 +1 5
5 Milchama 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
Ranoria 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
7 Raspotochje 3 1 0 2 4 9 −5 3
8 Pyazhnaya 3 0 2 1 9 10 −1 2
9 Hispinas 3 0 1 2 6 8 −2 1
10 Sevendia 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1


Group 14

MD2 scores:

West Guam 2–2 San Ortelio
Damukuni 0–1 Kaldtfjell
Adab 1–1 Augusticinia
Krytenia 2–0 The Grearish Union
Pasarga 3–2 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom

MD2 table:
*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Adab 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
Pasarga 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
San Ortelio 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
5 Damukuni 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3
6 Kaldtfjell 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 West Guam 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
8 Augusticinia 2 0 1 1 2 6 −4 1
9 The Grearish Union 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0


MD3 scores:

Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 3–0 West Guam
The Grearish Union 1–2 Pasarga
Augusticinia 2–5 Krytenia
Kaldtfjell 1–3 Adab
San Ortelio 2–1 Damukuni

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Adab 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
3 Pasarga 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
San Ortelio 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
5 Damukuni 3 1 0 2 6 4 +2 3
6 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
7 Kaldtfjell 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
8 West Guam 3 0 2 1 3 6 −3 2
9 Augusticinia 3 0 1 2 4 11 −7 1
10 The Grearish Union 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0


Group 15

MD2 scores:

Baggieland 1–0 Ko-oren
Bollonich 3–2 Montaña Verde
Britonisea 1–1 Oberour Ar Moro
Vajlahrys 0–2 Omerica
Ardelark 0–2 Juvencus

MD2 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Juvencus 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
Omerica 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 Baggieland 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
Bollonich 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
5 Ko-oren 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
6 Oberour Ar Moro 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
7 Ardelark 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1
Britonisea 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
9 Montaña Verde 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
10 Vajlahrys 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0



MD3 scores:

Juvencus 3–2 Baggieland
Omerica 7–2 Ardelark
Oberour Ar Moro 2–2 Vajlahrys
Montaña Verde 1–0 Britonisea
Ko-oren 2–1 Bollonich

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 3 3 0 0 12 3 +9 9
2 Juvencus 3 3 0 0 9 4 +5 9
3 Ko-oren 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
4 Baggieland 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Bollonich 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
6 Oberour Ar Moro 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3
7 Montaña Verde 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
8 Britonisea 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
9 Vajlahrys 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1
10 Ardelark 3 0 1 2 2 9 −7 1


Group 16

MD2 scores:
Qasden 1–0 Gatchingerrak Union
Geektopia 5–2 Natanians and Nosts
Beaverriver 2–3 Tamgu
Cassadaigua 4–1 Freeport
Vikanias 1–2 Mercedini

MD2 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 8 3 +5 6
2 Geektopia 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Vikanias 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4 Freeport 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Qasden 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Tamgu 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 Mercedini 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
8 Natanians and Nosts 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
9 Gatchingerrak Union 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
10 Beaverriver 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0


MD3 scores:

Mercedini 3–1 Qasden
Freeport 3–0 Vikanias
Tamgu 0–1 Cassadaigua
Natanians and Nosts 3–2 Beaverriver
Gatchingerrak Union 0–1 Geektopia

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
2 Geektopia 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
3 Freeport 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
4 Mercedini 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
5 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 0 1 6 7 −1 6
6 Tamgu 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
7 Qasden 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
8 Vikanias 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
9 Gatchingerrak Union 3 0 0 3 0 3 −3 0
10 Beaverriver 3 0 0 3 4 9 −5 0


Group 17

MD2 scores:
Commonwealth of Baker Park 2–2 Eshialand
Flavovespia 0–1 Jeruselem
Polkopia 3–0 Kiltoch
Aut-Ves-Nat 4–5 Sajnur
Xanneria 0–0 The Jovannic

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
2 The Jovannic 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
3 Commonwealth of Baker Park 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
Jeruselem 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
Sajnur 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
6 Flavovespia 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Eshialand 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
8 Xanneria 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
9 Aut-Ves-Nat 2 0 0 2 6 9 −3 0
10 Kiltoch 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0


MD3 scores:

The Jovannic 1–4 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Sajnur 3–4 Xanneria
Kiltoch 2–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Jeruselem 3–3 Polkopia
Eshialand 1–2 Flavovespia

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7
2 Flavovespia 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
3 Polkopia 3 1 2 0 7 4 +3 5
4 Jeruselem 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
5 Xanneria 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
6 Sajnur 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
7 The Jovannic 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
8 Eshialand 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
9 Aut-Ves-Nat 3 0 1 2 8 11 −3 1
10 Kiltoch 3 0 1 2 5 9 −4 1


Group 18

MD2 scores:
Talamia 5–3 Melbergia
Chromatika 3–0 Agresos
Darmen 2–1 Srednjaci
Schima Bas 1–1 Lathamford
Sylestone 1–0 Eura

MD2 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 Sylestone 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 Lathamford 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Eura 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
5 Talamia 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
6 Darmen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Melbergia 2 1 0 1 5 6 −1 3
8 Schima Bas 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
9 Agresos 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
10 Srednjaci 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0


MD3 scores:

Group 18
Eura 4–0 Talamia
Lathamford 1–0 Sylestone
Srednjaci 4–2 Schima Bas
Agresos 0–2 Darmen
Melbergia 0–3 Chromatika

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
2 Lathamford 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
3 Eura 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6 6
4 Darmen 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
5 Sylestone 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6
6 Srednjaci 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3
Talamia 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3
8 Melbergia 3 1 0 2 5 9 −4 3
9 Schima Bas 3 0 1 2 4 9 −5 1
10 Agresos 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Newlandia » Thu Sep 16, 2021 1:41 pm

Image

Group 1

Matchday 4
Independent Athletes from Quebec 1–1 Chartistan
Transvolcanic 1–3 Sharktail
Murderbum 1–7 Starblaydia
Rizealand 0–2 Reçueçn
Krbustan 1–0 Indusse

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 4 4 0 0 19 3 +16 12
2 Reçueçn 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12
3 Independent Athletes from Quebec 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10
4 Krbustan 4 2 1 1 8 6 +2 7
5 Indusse 4 2 0 2 7 3 +4 6
6 Rizealand 4 1 1 2 5 7 −2 4
7 Chartistan 4 1 1 2 4 8 −4 4
8 Sharktail 4 1 0 3 6 15 −9 3
9 Transvolcanic 4 0 0 4 1 9 −8 0
10 Murderbum 4 0 0 4 3 17 −14 0

Matchday 5
Indusse 4–5 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Reçueçn 1–0 Krbustan
Starblaydia 7–2 Rizealand
Sharktail 6–3 Murderbum
Chartistan 5–1 Transvolcanic

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 5 5 0 0 26 5 +21 15
2 Reçueçn 5 5 0 0 10 2 +8 15
3 Independent Athletes from Quebec 5 4 1 0 16 7 +9 13
4 Krbustan 5 2 1 2 8 7 +1 7
5 Chartistan 5 2 1 2 9 9 0 7
6 Indusse 5 2 0 3 11 8 +3 6
7 Sharktail 5 2 0 3 12 18 −6 6
8 Rizealand 5 1 1 3 7 14 −7 4
9 Transvolcanic 5 0 0 5 2 14 −12 0
10 Murderbum 5 0 0 5 6 23 −17 0



Group 2

Matchday 4
Moliza 2–2 HUElavia
Txakhaxi 0–0 Geisenfried
Britland 0–2 Kohnhead
Brenecia 3–2 Squidroidia
Garifunya 0–0 Le Choix

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Le Choix 4 3 1 0 4 0 +4 10
2 Kohnhead 4 3 0 1 9 2 +7 9
3 Brenecia 4 3 0 1 9 3 +6 9
4 HUElavia 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
5 Garifunya 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
Squidroidia 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
7 Geisenfried 4 1 1 2 1 3 −2 4
8 Moliza 4 0 1 3 3 11 −8 1
Txakhaxi 4 0 1 3 0 8 −8 1
10 Britland 4 0 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Matchday 5
Le Choix 4–1 Moliza
Squidroidia 3–0 Garifunya
Kohnhead 1–2 Brenecia
Geisenfried 3–0 Britland
HUElavia 0–0 Txakhaxi

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Le Choix 5 4 1 0 8 1 +7 13
2 Brenecia 5 4 0 1 11 4 +7 12
3 Squidroidia 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
4 Kohnhead 5 3 0 2 10 4 +6 9
5 HUElavia 5 2 3 0 7 3 +4 9
6 Geisenfried 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7
7 Garifunya 5 2 1 2 7 8 −1 7
8 Txakhaxi 5 0 2 3 0 8 −8 2
9 Moliza 5 0 1 4 4 15 −11 1
10 Britland 5 0 0 5 1 11 −10 0



Group 3

Matchday 4
Arjunnagar 3–3 Vilita
Nyowani Kitara 2–4 Mertagne
Devonta 0–2 Savojarna
Cabo Azure 0–0 Barunia
Fluvannia 3–5 Kandorith

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10
2 Kandorith 4 3 1 0 10 4 +6 10
3 Mertagne 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
4 Cabo Azure 4 2 2 0 8 0 +8 8
5 Barunia 4 1 1 2 10 7 +3 4
6 Fluvannia 4 1 1 2 11 9 +2 4
7 Vilita 4 1 1 2 10 15 −5 4
8 Nyowani Kitara 4 1 0 3 5 10 −5 3
9 Arjunnagar 4 0 2 2 5 13 −8 2
10 Devonta 4 0 0 4 1 14 −13 0

Matchday 5
Kandorith 6–4 Arjunnagar
Barunia 1–1 Fluvannia
Savojarna 2–1 Cabo Azure
Mertagne 4–2 Devonta
Vilita 1–0 Nyowani Kitara

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 5 4 1 0 16 8 +8 13
Savojarna 5 4 1 0 10 2 +8 13
3 Mertagne 5 4 1 0 14 7 +7 13
4 Cabo Azure 5 2 2 1 9 2 +7 8
5 Vilita 5 2 1 2 11 15 −4 7
6 Barunia 5 1 2 2 11 8 +3 5
7 Fluvannia 5 1 2 2 12 10 +2 5
8 Nyowani Kitara 5 1 0 4 5 11 −6 3
9 Arjunnagar 5 0 2 3 9 19 −10 2
10 Devonta 5 0 0 5 3 18 −15 0



Group 4

Matchday 4
Valladares 0–1 Torisakia
Garbelia 2–2 Eastfield Lodge
Barhe 0–3 Atheara
Usanguk 1–2 Blouman Empire
Farfadillis 2–2 Drawkland

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Atheara 4 3 1 0 5 0 +5 10
2 Farfadillis 4 2 2 0 14 10 +4 8
Garbelia 4 2 2 0 8 4 +4 8
4 Drawkland 4 2 1 1 8 4 +4 7
5 Blouman Empire 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
6 Torisakia 4 1 1 2 5 8 −3 4
7 Eastfield Lodge 4 0 3 1 6 7 −1 3
8 Usanguk 4 1 0 3 5 10 −5 3
9 Barhe 4 1 0 3 3 9 −6 3
10 Valladares 4 0 2 2 4 6 −2 2

Matchday 5
Drawkland 3–6 Valladares
Blouman Empire 0–2 Farfadillis
Atheara 3–0 Usanguk
Eastfield Lodge 4–0 Barhe
Torisakia 2–3 Garbelia

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Atheara 5 4 1 0 8 0 +8 13
2 Farfadillis 5 3 2 0 16 10 +6 11
3 Garbelia 5 3 2 0 11 6 +5 11
4 Drawkland 5 2 1 2 11 10 +1 7
5 Eastfield Lodge 5 1 3 1 10 7 +3 6
6 Blouman Empire 5 2 0 3 7 9 −2 6
7 Valladares 5 1 2 2 10 9 +1 5
8 Torisakia 5 1 1 3 7 11 −4 4
9 Usanguk 5 1 0 4 5 13 −8 3
10 Barhe 5 1 0 4 3 13 −10 3



Group 5

Matchday 4
Treekidistan 4–1 Marianne
Vdara 3–0 Sendhang
Yuezhou 2–4 Valanora
Aix les Filles 0–2 Legalese
Gyatso-Kai 3–1 Daehae

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 4 4 0 0 12 4 +8 12
2 Vdara 4 3 0 1 12 10 +2 9
3 Gyatso-Kai 4 2 2 0 12 9 +3 8
4 Treekidistan 4 2 1 1 10 7 +3 7
5 Sendhang 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
6 Yuezhou 4 1 2 1 10 8 +2 5
7 Legalese 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
8 Aix les Filles 4 1 0 3 8 10 −2 3
9 Marianne 4 0 1 3 3 11 −8 1
10 Daehae 4 0 0 4 3 12 −9 0

Matchday 5
Daehae 1–2 Treekidistan
Legalese 4–4 Gyatso-Kai
Valanora 1–1 Aix les Filles
Sendhang 0–1 Yuezhou
Marianne 0–2 Vdara



*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 5 4 1 0 13 5 +8 13
2 Vdara 5 4 0 1 14 10 +4 12
3 Treekidistan 5 3 1 1 12 8 +4 10
4 Gyatso-Kai 5 2 3 0 16 13 +3 9
5 Yuezhou 5 2 2 1 11 8 +3 8
6 Legalese 5 1 3 1 10 10 0 6
Sendhang 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 6
8 Aix les Filles 5 1 1 3 9 11 −2 4
9 Marianne 5 0 1 4 3 13 −10 1
10 Daehae 5 0 0 5 4 14 −10 0

Group 6

Matchday 4
Al Qurija 2–1 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
New Lusitania 1–0 Saterun
Felinetopia 1–1 Electrum
The Gothanita Isles 1–0 Saint Eleanor
Ancherion 1–2 Audioslavia

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 4 3 1 0 13 6 +7 10
2 Electrum 4 3 1 0 10 4 +6 10
3 Ancherion 4 2 1 1 10 5 +5 7
4 Al Qurija 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
5 New Lusitania 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
6 The Gothanita Isles 4 2 0 2 3 6 −3 6
7 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 4 1 1 2 7 9 −2 4
8 Felinetopia 4 1 1 2 5 11 −6 4
9 Saint Eleanor 4 0 1 3 3 6 −3 1
10 Saterun 4 0 0 4 2 10 −8 0

Matchday 5
Audioslavia 1–0 Al Qurija
Saint Eleanor 4–1 Ancherion
Electrum 5–1 The Gothanita Isles
Saterun 0–1 Felinetopia
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 1–1 New Lusitania

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Electrum 5 4 1 0 15 5 +10 13
2 Audioslavia 5 4 1 0 14 6 +8 13
3 New Lusitania 5 2 2 1 9 8 +1 8
4 Al Qurija 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7
Ancherion 5 2 1 2 11 9 +2 7
6 Felinetopia 5 2 1 2 6 11 −5 7
7 The Gothanita Isles 5 2 0 3 4 11 −7 6
8 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 5 1 2 2 8 10 −2 5
9 Saint Eleanor 5 1 1 3 7 7 0 4
10 Saterun 5 0 0 5 2 11 −9 0



Group 7

Matchday 4
Equestria 0–1 The Holy Empire
Acastanha 1–2 Saltstead
Graintfjall 1–0 Zug um Zug
Sarzonia 2–1 India
Brookstation 3–1 Ostankin

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 4 4 0 0 6 1 +5 12
2 Sarzonia 4 3 1 0 8 4 +4 10
3 Saltstead 4 3 0 1 4 2 +2 9
4 The Holy Empire 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
5 Brookstation 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6
6 Acastanha 4 1 2 1 6 3 +3 5
7 Zug um Zug 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
8 Equestria 4 0 1 3 2 5 −3 1
9 India 4 0 1 3 4 10 −6 1
10 Ostankin 4 0 0 4 1 10 −9 0

Matchday 5
Ostankin 1–2 Equestria
India 1–4 Brookstation
Zug um Zug 1–0 Sarzonia
Saltstead 0–3 Graintfjall
The Holy Empire 3–0 Acastanha

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 5 5 0 0 9 1 +8 15
2 The Holy Empire 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6 10
3 Sarzonia 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
4 Brookstation 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
5 Saltstead 5 3 0 2 4 5 −1 9
6 Zug um Zug 5 2 2 1 3 2 +1 8
7 Acastanha 5 1 2 2 6 6 0 5
8 Equestria 5 1 1 3 4 6 −2 4
9 India 5 0 1 4 5 14 −9 1
10 Ostankin 5 0 0 5 2 12 −10 0



Group 8

Matchday 4
Ethane 2–0 Murphtannia
Greater Vakolicci Haven 1–1 Pratapgadh
Osarius 0–1 Trolleborg
South Covello 4–1 Bahia Roja
West Zirconia 1–1 Savigliane

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 4 4 0 0 7 0 +7 12
2 Trolleborg 4 3 0 1 4 1 +3 9
3 Savigliane 4 2 1 1 8 4 +4 7
4 Murphtannia 4 2 1 1 3 3 0 7
5 Osarius 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 6
6 West Zirconia 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
7 South Covello 4 1 1 2 7 8 −1 4
8 Bahia Roja 4 1 0 3 6 9 −3 3
9 Pratapgadh 4 0 2 2 2 5 −3 2
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 4 0 1 3 1 8 −7 1

Matchday 5
Savigliane 1–1 Ethane
Bahia Roja 0–2 West Zirconia
Trolleborg 4–0 South Covello
Pratapgadh 0–0 Osarius
Murphtannia 0–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 5 4 1 0 8 1 +7 13
2 Trolleborg 5 4 0 1 8 1 +7 12
3 Savigliane 5 2 2 1 9 5 +4 8
4 West Zirconia 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8
5 Murphtannia 5 2 2 1 3 3 0 8
6 Osarius 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
7 South Covello 5 1 1 3 7 12 −5 4
8 Pratapgadh 5 0 3 2 2 5 −3 3
9 Bahia Roja 5 1 0 4 6 11 −5 3
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 5 0 2 3 1 8 −7 2



Group 9

Matchday 4
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–1 Tumbra
Northwest Kalactin 5–3 Martune
Ochre Islands 1–2 Nephara
Eraman 3–2 Delaclava
Huayramarca 2–0 Ottoman Syldavia

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Huayramarca 4 4 0 0 9 1 +8 12
2 Nephara 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Eraman 4 3 0 1 9 7 +2 9
4 Northwest Kalactin 4 2 0 2 13 11 +2 6
Squornshelan Remnant States 4 2 0 2 8 6 +2 6
6 Ottoman Syldavia 4 2 0 2 10 11 −1 6
7 Tumbra 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4
8 Delaclava 4 1 1 2 6 9 −3 4
9 Ochre Islands 4 0 1 3 4 8 −4 1
10 Martune 4 0 1 3 5 14 −9 1

Matchday 5
Ottoman Syldavia 3–3 Squornshelan Remnant States
Delaclava 2–2 Huayramarca
Nephara 5–2 Eraman
Martune 1–2 Ochre Islands
Tumbra 2–0 Northwest Kalactin

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Huayramarca 5 4 1 0 11 3 +8 13
2 Nephara 5 4 0 1 12 6 +6 12
3 Eraman 5 3 0 2 11 12 −1 9
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 5 2 1 2 11 9 +2 7
5 Tumbra 5 2 1 2 8 6 +2 7
6 Ottoman Syldavia 5 2 1 2 13 14 −1 7
7 Northwest Kalactin 5 2 0 3 13 13 0 6
8 Delaclava 5 1 2 2 8 11 −3 5
9 Ochre Islands 5 1 1 3 6 9 −3 4
10 Martune 5 0 1 4 6 16 −10 1



Group 10

Matchday 4
Hapilopper 0–0 The Kytler Peninsulae
Democratic Kingdom of South India 0–3 Hebitaka
Rangers FC 3–0 Mytanija
Poafmersia 3–1 Yasquia
Siovanija and Teusland 0–0 The Sarian

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Poafmersia 4 4 0 0 7 1 +6 12
2 Yasquia 4 3 0 1 8 5 +3 9
3 Siovanija and Teusland 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
4 Mytanija 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7
5 Hebitaka 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7
6 The Sarian 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
7 Rangers FC 4 1 1 2 8 8 0 4
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 0 2 2 4 6 −2 2
9 Hapilopper 4 0 1 3 3 8 −5 1
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 4 0 1 3 3 10 −7 1

Matchday 5
The Sarian 1–0 Hapilopper
Yasquia 2–3 Siovanija and Teusland
Mytanija 3–2 Poafmersia
Hebitaka 5–1 Rangers FC
The Kytler Peninsulae 3–0 Democratic Kingdom of South India

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Poafmersia 5 4 0 1 9 4 +5 12
2 Hebitaka 5 3 1 1 15 10 +5 10
3 Siovanija and Teusland 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10
4 Mytanija 5 3 1 1 10 8 +2 10
5 Yasquia 5 3 0 2 10 8 +2 9
6 The Sarian 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
7 The Kytler Peninsulae 5 1 2 2 7 6 +1 5
8 Rangers FC 5 1 1 3 9 13 −4 4
9 Hapilopper 5 0 1 4 3 9 −6 1
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 5 0 1 4 3 13 −10 1



Group 11

Matchday 4
Quakmybush 2–3 Banija
Venmere 2–2 Abanhfleft
Zwangzug 2–0 Annyeong Oppa
Southwest Eastnorth 0–0 Sannyamathland
Pemecutan 3–1 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 4 4 0 0 9 4 +5 12
2 Zwangzug 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
3 Sannyamathland 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
4 Banija 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
5 Annyeong Oppa 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 6
6 Abanhfleft 4 1 2 1 6 7 −1 5
7 Southwest Eastnorth 4 1 1 2 8 6 +2 4
8 Quakmybush 4 1 1 2 6 7 −1 4
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 4 1 1 2 5 8 −3 4
10 Venmere 4 0 1 3 5 10 −5 1

Matchday 5
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 1–1 Quakmybush
Sannyamathland 2–4 Pemecutan
Annyeong Oppa 4–4 Southwest Eastnorth
Abanhfleft 1–3 Zwangzug
Banija 2–1 Venmere

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 5 5 0 0 13 6 +7 15
2 Zwangzug 5 3 1 1 7 3 +4 10
3 Banija 5 3 0 2 9 8 +1 9
4 Annyeong Oppa 5 2 1 2 12 12 0 7
5 Sannyamathland 5 2 1 2 8 9 −1 7
6 Southwest Eastnorth 5 1 2 2 12 10 +2 5
7 Quakmybush 5 1 2 2 7 8 −1 5
8 Abanhfleft 5 1 2 2 7 10 −3 5
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 5 1 2 2 6 9 −3 5
10 Venmere 5 0 1 4 6 12 −6 1



Group 12

Matchday 4
Euran Oceania Territories 1–4 The Licentian Isles
Bongo Johnson 3–3 Astograth
Malta Comino Gozo 0–1 Kelssek
Pascafia 4–7 Kimi-suomi
Darkmania 0–0 Twicetagria

Table after Matchday four
*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 4 3 1 0 9 2 +7 10
2 The Licentian Isles 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7
3 Darkmania 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
4 Euran Oceania Territories 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
5 Astograth 4 2 1 1 11 10 +1 7
6 Kelssek 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7
7 Kimi-suomi 4 1 2 1 9 7 +2 5
8 Bongo Johnson 4 0 2 2 5 8 −3 2
9 Malta Comino Gozo 4 0 1 3 3 8 −5 1
10 Pascafia 4 0 1 3 6 14 −8 1

Matchday 5
Twicetagria 3–1 Euran Oceania Territories
Kimi-suomi 1–3 Darkmania
Kelssek 3–1 Pascafia
Astograth 1–0 Malta Comino Gozo
The Licentian Isles 3–0 Bongo Johnson

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 5 4 1 0 12 3 +9 13
2 The Licentian Isles 5 3 1 1 11 5 +6 10
3 Darkmania 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4 10
4 Astograth 5 3 1 1 12 10 +2 10
5 Kelssek 5 3 1 1 8 6 +2 10
6 Euran Oceania Territories 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
7 Kimi-suomi 5 1 2 2 10 10 0 5
8 Bongo Johnson 5 0 2 3 5 11 −6 2
9 Malta Comino Gozo 5 0 1 4 3 9 −6 1
10 Pascafia 5 0 1 4 7 17 −10 1
Last edited by South Newlandia on Thu Sep 16, 2021 1:45 pm, edited 2 times in total.
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Thu Sep 16, 2021 10:43 pm

Image

Group 13

MD4 scores
Milchama 0–0 TJUN-ia
Sargossa 4–3 Hispinas
Sevendia 1–2 Ranoria
Raspotochje 2–4 Pyazhnaya
St Trinians 2–3 Turori

MD4 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10
2 Sargossa 4 2 2 0 10 8 +2 8
3 St Trinians 4 2 1 1 11 7 +4 7
4 Ranoria 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7
5 TJUN-ia 4 1 3 0 8 7 +1 6
6 Pyazhnaya 4 1 2 1 13 12 +1 5
7 Milchama 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
8 Raspotochje 4 1 0 3 6 13 −7 3
9 Hispinas 4 0 1 3 9 12 −3 1
10 Sevendia 4 0 1 3 4 8 −4 1


MD5 scores:

Turori 4–0 Milchama
Pyazhnaya 4–1 St Trinians
Ranoria 1–0 Raspotochje
Hispinas 1–0 Sevendia
TJUN-ia 0–2 Sargossa

MD5 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 5 4 1 0 11 2 +9 13
2 Sargossa 5 3 2 0 12 8 +4 11
3 Ranoria 5 3 1 1 8 6 +2 10
4 Pyazhnaya 5 2 2 1 17 13 +4 8
5 St Trinians 5 2 1 2 12 11 +1 7
6 TJUN-ia 5 1 3 1 8 9 −1 6
7 Milchama 5 1 2 2 6 10 −4 5
8 Hispinas 5 1 1 3 10 12 −2 4
9 Raspotochje 5 1 0 4 6 14 −8 3
10 Sevendia 5 0 1 4 4 9 −5 1


Group 14

MD4 scores:

West Guam 2–5 Damukuni
Adab 2–2 San Ortelio
Krytenia 4–0 Kaldtfjell
Pasarga 3–1 Augusticinia
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 4–2 The Grearish Union

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 4 4 0 0 13 2 +11 12
2 Pasarga 4 3 1 0 9 5 +4 10
3 Adab 4 2 2 0 7 4 +3 8
4 San Ortelio 4 2 2 0 8 6 +2 8
5 Damukuni 4 2 0 2 11 6 +5 6
6 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 4 2 0 2 9 7 +2 6
7 Kaldtfjell 4 1 0 3 3 9 −6 3
8 West Guam 4 0 2 2 5 11 −6 2
9 Augusticinia 4 0 1 3 5 14 −9 1
10 The Grearish Union 4 0 0 4 3 9 −6 0


MD5 scores:

The Grearish Union 3–0 West Guam
Augusticinia 0–0 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Kaldtfjell 1–3 Pasarga
San Ortelio 1–2 Krytenia
Damukuni 2–2 Adab

MD5 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 5 5 0 0 15 3 +12 15
2 Pasarga 5 4 1 0 12 6 +6 13
3 Adab 5 2 3 0 9 6 +3 9
4 San Ortelio 5 2 2 1 9 8 +1 8
5 Damukuni 5 2 1 2 13 8 +5 7
6 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 5 2 1 2 9 7 +2 7
7 The Grearish Union 5 1 0 4 6 9 −3 3
8 Kaldtfjell 5 1 0 4 4 12 −8 3
9 Augusticinia 5 0 2 3 5 14 −9 2
West Guam 5 0 2 3 5 14 −9 2


Group 15

MD4 scores:
Baggieland 3–4 Bollonich
Britonisea 1–0 Ko-oren
Vajlahrys 1–2 Montaña Verde
Ardelark 0–4 Oberour Ar Moro
Juvencus 0–2 Omerica

MD4 table:
*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 4 4 0 0 14 3 +11 12
2 Juvencus 4 3 0 1 9 6 +3 9
3 Bollonich 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7
4 Oberour Ar Moro 4 1 3 0 9 5 +4 6
5 Ko-oren 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6
6 Montaña Verde 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
7 Baggieland 4 1 1 2 6 7 −1 4
8 Britonisea 4 1 1 2 3 5 −2 4
9 Vajlahrys 4 0 1 3 5 10 −5 1
10 Ardelark 4 0 1 3 2 13 −11 1


MD5 scores:

Omerica 1–1 Baggieland
Oberour Ar Moro 0–3 Juvencus
Montaña Verde 7–2 Ardelark
Ko-oren 3–0 Vajlahrys
Bollonich 2–2 Britonisea

MD5 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 5 4 1 0 15 4 +11 13
2 Juvencus 5 4 0 1 12 6 +6 12
3 Montaña Verde 5 3 0 2 12 7 +5 9
4 Ko-oren 5 3 0 2 6 3 +3 9
5 Bollonich 5 2 2 1 12 11 +1 8
6 Oberour Ar Moro 5 1 3 1 9 8 +1 6
7 Baggieland 5 1 2 2 7 8 −1 5
8 Britonisea 5 1 2 2 5 7 −2 5
9 Vajlahrys 5 0 1 4 5 13 −8 1
10 Ardelark 5 0 1 4 4 20 −16 1


Group 16

MD4 scores:
Qasden 0–0 Geektopia
Beaverriver 1–0 Gatchingerrak Union
Cassadaigua 5–4 Natanians and Nosts
Vikanias 2–1 Tamgu
Mercedini 5–1 Freeport

MD4 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 0 14 7 +7 12
2 Geektopia 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10
3 Mercedini 4 3 0 1 12 7 +5 9
4 Freeport 4 2 0 2 8 9 −1 6
5 Natanians and Nosts 4 2 0 2 10 12 −2 6
Vikanias 4 2 0 2 4 6 −2 6
7 Qasden 4 1 1 2 2 4 −2 4
8 Tamgu 4 1 0 3 4 6 −2 3
9 Beaverriver 4 1 0 3 5 9 −4 3
10 Gatchingerrak Union 4 0 0 4 0 4 −4 0


MD5 scores:

Freeport 0–2 Qasden
Tamgu 2–3 Mercedini
Natanians and Nosts 5–0 Vikanias
Gatchingerrak Union 0–1 Cassadaigua
Geektopia 3–0 Beaverriver

MD5 table:
*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 5 5 0 0 15 7 +8 15
2 Geektopia 5 4 1 0 10 2 +8 13
3 Mercedini 5 4 0 1 15 9 +6 12
4 Natanians and Nosts 5 3 0 2 15 12 +3 9
5 Qasden 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7
6 Freeport 5 2 0 3 8 11 −3 6
7 Vikanias 5 2 0 3 4 11 −7 6
8 Tamgu 5 1 0 4 6 9 −3 3
9 Beaverriver 5 1 0 4 5 12 −7 3
10 Gatchingerrak Union 5 0 0 5 0 5 −5 0


Group 17

MD4 scores:

Commonwealth of Baker Park 2–1 Flavovespia
Polkopia 1–0 Eshialand
Aut-Ves-Nat 2–5 Jeruselem
Xanneria 2–3 Kiltoch
The Jovannic 4–3 Sajnur

MD4 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
2 Jeruselem 4 2 2 0 10 6 +4 8
Polkopia 4 2 2 0 8 4 +4 8
4 The Jovannic 4 2 1 1 9 9 0 7
5 Flavovespia 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
6 Xanneria 4 1 1 2 7 8 −1 4
7 Sajnur 4 1 1 2 12 13 −1 4
8 Kiltoch 4 1 1 2 8 11 −3 4
9 Eshialand 4 0 2 2 4 6 −2 2
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 4 0 1 3 10 16 −6 1


MD5 scores:

Sajnur 1–4 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Kiltoch 2–1 The Jovannic
Jeruselem 4–1 Xanneria
Eshialand 4–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Flavovespia 0–1 Polkopia


MD5 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 5 4 1 0 14 6 +8 13
2 Jeruselem 5 3 2 0 14 7 +7 11
3 Polkopia 5 3 2 0 9 4 +5 11
4 The Jovannic 5 2 1 2 10 11 −1 7
5 Kiltoch 5 2 1 2 10 12 −2 7
6 Flavovespia 5 2 0 3 7 8 −1 6
7 Eshialand 5 1 2 2 8 8 0 5
8 Xanneria 5 1 1 3 8 12 −4 4
9 Sajnur 5 1 1 3 13 17 −4 4
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 5 0 1 4 12 20 −8 1


Group 18

MD4 scores:
Talamia 1–2 Chromatika
Darmen 3–0 Melbergia
Schima Bas 3–1 Agresos
Sylestone 3–0 Srednjaci
Eura 2–0 Lathamford

MD4 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 4 4 0 0 12 1 +11 12
2 Eura 4 3 0 1 10 2 +8 9
3 Darmen 4 3 0 1 7 2 +5 9
4 Sylestone 4 3 0 1 5 1 +4 9
5 Lathamford 4 2 1 1 3 3 0 7
6 Schima Bas 4 1 1 2 7 10 −3 4
7 Talamia 4 1 0 3 6 10 −4 3
8 Srednjaci 4 1 0 3 5 11 −6 3
9 Melbergia 4 1 0 3 5 12 −7 3
10 Agresos 4 0 0 4 2 10 −8 0


MD5 scores:

Lathamford 0–1 Talamia
Srednjaci 2–3 Eura
Agresos 0–0 Sylestone
Melbergia 0–2 Schima Bas
Chromatika 3–0 Darmen

MD5 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 5 5 0 0 15 1 +14 15
2 Eura 5 4 0 1 13 4 +9 12
3 Sylestone 5 3 1 1 5 1 +4 10
4 Darmen 5 3 0 2 7 5 +2 9
5 Lathamford 5 2 1 2 3 4 −1 7
Schima Bas 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
7 Talamia 5 2 0 3 7 10 −3 6
8 Srednjaci 5 1 0 4 7 14 −7 3
9 Melbergia 5 1 0 4 5 14 −9 3
10 Agresos 5 0 1 4 2 10 −8 1
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Newlandia » Sat Sep 18, 2021 1:08 pm

Image

Group 1

Matchday 6
Independent Athletes from Quebec 3–2 Transvolcanic
Murderbum 0–0 Chartistan
Rizealand 0–1 Sharktail
Krbustan 3–4 Starblaydia
Indusse 2–2 Reçueçn

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 6 6 0 0 30 8 +22 18
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 6 5 1 0 19 9 +10 16
3 Reçueçn 6 5 1 0 12 4 +8 16
4 Sharktail 6 3 0 3 13 18 −5 9
5 Chartistan 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8
6 Indusse 6 2 1 3 13 10 +3 7
7 Krbustan 6 2 1 3 11 11 0 7
8 Rizealand 6 1 1 4 7 15 −8 4
9 Murderbum 6 0 1 5 6 23 −17 1
10 Transvolcanic 6 0 0 6 4 17 −13 0

Matchday 7
Reçueçn 0–2 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Starblaydia 1–1 Indusse
Sharktail 2–0 Krbustan
Chartistan 7–3 Rizealand
Transvolcanic 4–0 Murderbum

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 7 6 1 0 31 9 +22 19
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 7 6 1 0 21 9 +12 19
3 Reçueçn 7 5 1 1 12 6 +6 16
4 Sharktail 7 4 0 3 15 18 −3 12
5 Chartistan 7 3 2 2 16 12 +4 11
6 Indusse 7 2 2 3 14 11 +3 8
7 Krbustan 7 2 1 4 11 13 −2 7
8 Rizealand 7 1 1 5 10 22 −12 4
9 Transvolcanic 7 1 0 6 8 17 −9 3
10 Murderbum 7 0 1 6 6 27 −21 1



Group 2

Matchday 6
Moliza 3–2 Txakhaxi
Britland 0–1 HUElavia
Brenecia 1–0 Geisenfried
Garifunya 2–3 Kohnhead
Le Choix 0–1 Squidroidia

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 6 5 0 1 12 4 +8 15
2 Squidroidia 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13
3 Le Choix 6 4 1 1 8 2 +6 13
4 Kohnhead 6 4 0 2 13 6 +7 12
5 HUElavia 6 3 3 0 8 3 +5 12
6 Geisenfried 6 2 1 3 4 4 0 7
7 Garifunya 6 2 1 3 9 11 −2 7
8 Moliza 6 1 1 4 7 17 −10 4
9 Txakhaxi 6 0 2 4 2 11 −9 2
10 Britland 6 0 0 6 1 12 −11 0

Matchday 7
Squidroidia 2–2 Moliza
Kohnhead 1–0 Le Choix
Geisenfried 4–1 Garifunya
HUElavia 4–4 Brenecia
Txakhaxi 3–0 Britland

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 7 5 1 1 16 8 +8 16
2 Kohnhead 7 5 0 2 14 6 +8 15
3 Squidroidia 7 4 2 1 12 6 +6 14
4 HUElavia 7 3 4 0 12 7 +5 13
Le Choix 7 4 1 2 8 3 +5 13
6 Geisenfried 7 3 1 3 8 5 +3 10
7 Garifunya 7 2 1 4 10 15 −5 7
8 Txakhaxi 7 1 2 4 5 11 −6 5
9 Moliza 7 1 2 4 9 19 −10 5
10 Britland 7 0 0 7 1 15 −14 0



Group 3

Matchday 6
Arjunnagar 0–3 Nyowani Kitara
Devonta 2–3 Vilita
Cabo Azure 4–4 Mertagne
Fluvannia 2–4 Savojarna
Kandorith 3–2 Barunia

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 6 5 1 0 14 4 +10 16
2 Kandorith 6 5 1 0 19 10 +9 16
3 Mertagne 6 4 2 0 18 11 +7 14
4 Vilita 6 3 1 2 14 17 −3 10
5 Cabo Azure 6 2 3 1 13 6 +7 9
6 Nyowani Kitara 6 2 0 4 8 11 −3 6
7 Barunia 6 1 2 3 13 11 +2 5
8 Fluvannia 6 1 2 3 14 14 0 5
9 Arjunnagar 6 0 2 4 9 22 −13 2
10 Devonta 6 0 0 6 5 21 −16 0

Matchday 7
Barunia 2–1 Arjunnagar
Savojarna 0–0 Kandorith
Mertagne 0–0 Fluvannia
Vilita 3–2 Cabo Azure
Nyowani Kitara 4–0 Devonta

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 7 5 2 0 14 4 +10 17
2 Kandorith 7 5 2 0 19 10 +9 17
3 Mertagne 7 4 3 0 18 11 +7 15
4 Vilita 7 4 1 2 17 19 −2 13
5 Cabo Azure 7 2 3 2 15 9 +6 9
6 Nyowani Kitara 7 3 0 4 12 11 +1 9
7 Barunia 7 2 2 3 15 12 +3 8
8 Fluvannia 7 1 3 3 14 14 0 6
9 Arjunnagar 7 0 2 5 10 24 −14 2
10 Devonta 7 0 0 7 5 25 −20 0



Group 4

Matchday 6
Valladares 1–1 Garbelia
Barhe 2–5 Torisakia
Usanguk 2–3 Eastfield Lodge
Farfadillis 5–1 Atheara
Drawkland 3–1 Blouman Empire

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 6 4 2 0 21 11 +10 14
2 Atheara 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4 13
3 Garbelia 6 3 3 0 12 7 +5 12
4 Drawkland 6 3 1 2 14 11 +3 10
5 Eastfield Lodge 6 2 3 1 13 9 +4 9
6 Torisakia 6 2 1 3 12 13 −1 7
7 Valladares 6 1 3 2 11 10 +1 6
8 Blouman Empire 6 2 0 4 8 12 −4 6
9 Usanguk 6 1 0 5 7 16 −9 3
10 Barhe 6 1 0 5 5 18 −13 3

Matchday 7
Blouman Empire 2–1 Valladares
Atheara 1–1 Drawkland
Eastfield Lodge 1–1 Farfadillis
Torisakia 4–1 Usanguk
Garbelia 1–0 Barhe

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 7 4 3 0 22 12 +10 15
2 Garbelia 7 4 3 0 13 7 +6 15
3 Atheara 7 4 2 1 10 6 +4 14
4 Drawkland 7 3 2 2 15 12 +3 11
5 Eastfield Lodge 7 2 4 1 14 10 +4 10
6 Torisakia 7 3 1 3 16 14 +2 10
7 Blouman Empire 7 3 0 4 10 13 −3 9
8 Valladares 7 1 3 3 12 12 0 6
9 Usanguk 7 1 0 6 8 20 −12 3
10 Barhe 7 1 0 6 5 19 −14 3



Group 5

Matchday 6
Treekidistan 3–2 Vdara
Yuezhou 2–0 Marianne
Aix les Filles 0–1 Sendhang
Gyatso-Kai 1–1 Valanora
Daehae 1–3 Legalese

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 6 4 2 0 14 6 +8 14
2 Treekidistan 6 4 1 1 15 10 +5 13
3 Vdara 6 4 0 2 16 13 +3 12
4 Yuezhou 6 3 2 1 13 8 +5 11
5 Gyatso-Kai 6 2 4 0 17 14 +3 10
6 Legalese 6 2 3 1 13 11 +2 9
7 Sendhang 6 3 0 3 7 6 +1 9
8 Aix les Filles 6 1 1 4 9 12 −3 4
9 Marianne 6 0 1 5 3 15 −12 1
10 Daehae 6 0 0 6 5 17 −12 0

Matchday 7
Legalese 2–2 Treekidistan
Valanora 2–0 Daehae
Sendhang 3–3 Gyatso-Kai
Marianne 1–1 Aix les Filles
Vdara 2–0 Yuezhou

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 7 5 2 0 16 6 +10 17
2 Vdara 7 5 0 2 18 13 +5 15
3 Treekidistan 7 4 2 1 17 12 +5 14
4 Gyatso-Kai 7 2 5 0 20 17 +3 11
Yuezhou 7 3 2 2 13 10 +3 11
6 Legalese 7 2 4 1 15 13 +2 10
7 Sendhang 7 3 1 3 10 9 +1 10
8 Aix les Filles 7 1 2 4 10 13 −3 5
9 Marianne 7 0 2 5 4 16 −12 2
10 Daehae 7 0 0 7 5 19 −14 0



Group 6

Matchday 6
Al Qurija 1–1 New Lusitania
Felinetopia 2–5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
The Gothanita Isles 1–0 Saterun
Ancherion 2–3 Electrum
Audioslavia 2–1 Saint Eleanor

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Electrum 6 5 1 0 18 7 +11 16
2 Audioslavia 6 5 1 0 16 7 +9 16
3 New Lusitania 6 2 3 1 10 9 +1 9
4 The Gothanita Isles 6 3 0 3 5 11 −6 9
5 Al Qurija 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2 8
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 6 2 2 2 13 12 +1 8
7 Ancherion 6 2 1 3 13 12 +1 7
8 Felinetopia 6 2 1 3 8 16 −8 7
9 Saint Eleanor 6 1 1 4 8 9 −1 4
10 Saterun 6 0 0 6 2 12 −10 0

Matchday 7
Saint Eleanor 1–0 Al Qurija
Electrum 0–2 Audioslavia
Saterun 2–4 Ancherion
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 1–0 The Gothanita Isles
New Lusitania 5–3 Felinetopia

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 7 6 1 0 18 7 +11 19
2 Electrum 7 5 1 1 18 9 +9 16
3 New Lusitania 7 3 3 1 15 12 +3 12
4 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 7 3 2 2 14 12 +2 11
5 Ancherion 7 3 1 3 17 14 +3 10
6 The Gothanita Isles 7 3 0 4 5 12 −7 9
7 Al Qurija 7 2 2 3 7 6 +1 8
8 Saint Eleanor 7 2 1 4 9 9 0 7
9 Felinetopia 7 2 1 4 11 21 −10 7
10 Saterun 7 0 0 7 4 16 −12 0



Group 7

Matchday 6
Equestria 2–1 Acastanha
Graintfjall 0–1 The Holy Empire
Sarzonia 0–1 Saltstead
Brookstation 2–1 Zug um Zug
Ostankin 1–4 India

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 6 5 0 1 9 2 +7 15
2 The Holy Empire 6 4 1 1 10 3 +7 13
3 Brookstation 6 4 0 2 11 6 +5 12
4 Saltstead 6 4 0 2 5 5 0 12
5 Sarzonia 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10
6 Zug um Zug 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
7 Equestria 6 2 1 3 6 7 −1 7
8 Acastanha 6 1 2 3 7 8 −1 5
9 India 6 1 1 4 9 15 −6 4
10 Ostankin 6 0 0 6 3 16 −13 0

Matchday 7
India 2–5 Equestria
Zug um Zug 1–0 Ostankin
Saltstead 0–0 Brookstation
The Holy Empire 4–3 Sarzonia
Acastanha 2–4 Graintfjall

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 7 6 0 1 13 4 +9 18
2 The Holy Empire 7 5 1 1 14 6 +8 16
3 Brookstation 7 4 1 2 11 6 +5 13
4 Saltstead 7 4 1 2 5 5 0 13
5 Zug um Zug 7 3 2 2 5 4 +1 11
6 Equestria 7 3 1 3 11 9 +2 10
7 Sarzonia 7 3 1 3 11 10 +1 10
8 Acastanha 7 1 2 4 9 12 −3 5
9 India 7 1 1 5 11 20 −9 4
10 Ostankin 7 0 0 7 3 17 −14 0



Group 8

Matchday 6
Ethane 1–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
Osarius 1–1 Murphtannia
South Covello 3–2 Pratapgadh
West Zirconia 1–2 Trolleborg
Savigliane 5–3 Bahia Roja

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 6 5 1 0 9 1 +8 16
2 Trolleborg 6 5 0 1 10 2 +8 15
3 Savigliane 6 3 2 1 14 8 +6 11
4 Murphtannia 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9
5 West Zirconia 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
6 Osarius 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
7 South Covello 6 2 1 3 10 14 −4 7
8 Pratapgadh 6 0 3 3 4 8 −4 3
9 Bahia Roja 6 1 0 5 9 16 −7 3
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 6 0 2 4 1 9 −8 2

Matchday 7
Bahia Roja 0–5 Ethane
Trolleborg 1–2 Savigliane
Pratapgadh 3–0 West Zirconia
Murphtannia 1–0 South Covello
Greater Vakolicci Haven 1–3 Osarius

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 7 6 1 0 14 1 +13 19
2 Trolleborg 7 5 0 2 11 4 +7 15
3 Savigliane 7 4 2 1 16 9 +7 14
4 Murphtannia 7 3 3 1 5 4 +1 12
5 Osarius 7 3 2 2 10 8 +2 11
6 West Zirconia 7 2 2 3 7 9 −2 8
7 South Covello 7 2 1 4 10 15 −5 7
8 Pratapgadh 7 1 3 3 7 8 −1 6
9 Bahia Roja 7 1 0 6 9 21 −12 3
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 7 0 2 5 2 12 −10 2



Group 9

Matchday 6
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–1 Northwest Kalactin
Ochre Islands 0–1 Tumbra
Eraman 9–1 Martune
Huayramarca 2–1 Nephara
Ottoman Syldavia 2–0 Delaclava

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Huayramarca 6 5 1 0 13 4 +9 16
2 Eraman 6 4 0 2 20 13 +7 12
3 Nephara 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5 12
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 6 3 1 2 15 10 +5 10
5 Tumbra 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3 10
6 Ottoman Syldavia 6 3 1 2 15 14 +1 10
7 Northwest Kalactin 6 2 0 4 14 17 −3 6
8 Delaclava 6 1 2 3 8 13 −5 5
9 Ochre Islands 6 1 1 4 6 10 −4 4
10 Martune 6 0 1 5 7 25 −18 1

Matchday 7
Delaclava 3–3 Squornshelan Remnant States
Nephara 5–3 Ottoman Syldavia
Martune 3–3 Huayramarca
Tumbra 0–1 Eraman
Northwest Kalactin 1–3 Ochre Islands

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Huayramarca 7 5 2 0 16 7 +9 17
2 Eraman 7 5 0 2 21 13 +8 15
3 Nephara 7 5 0 2 18 11 +7 15
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 7 3 2 2 18 13 +5 11
5 Tumbra 7 3 1 3 9 7 +2 10
6 Ottoman Syldavia 7 3 1 3 18 19 −1 10
7 Ochre Islands 7 2 1 4 9 11 −2 7
8 Delaclava 7 1 3 3 11 16 −5 6
9 Northwest Kalactin 7 2 0 5 15 20 −5 6
10 Martune 7 0 2 5 10 28 −18 2



Group 10

Matchday 6
Hapilopper 2–0 Democratic Kingdom of South India
Rangers FC 3–1 The Kytler Peninsulae
Poafmersia 1–0 Hebitaka
Siovanija and Teusland 3–2 Mytanija
The Sarian 2–0 Yasquia

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Poafmersia 6 5 0 1 10 4 +6 15
2 Siovanija and Teusland 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13
3 The Sarian 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11
4 Hebitaka 6 3 1 2 15 11 +4 10
5 Mytanija 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 10
6 Yasquia 6 3 0 3 10 10 0 9
7 Rangers FC 6 2 1 3 12 14 −2 7
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 6 1 2 3 8 9 −1 5
9 Hapilopper 6 1 1 4 5 9 −4 4
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 6 0 1 5 3 15 −12 1

Matchday 7
Yasquia 2–3 Hapilopper
Mytanija 3–0 The Sarian
Hebitaka 2–2 Siovanija and Teusland
The Kytler Peninsulae 1–2 Poafmersia
Democratic Kingdom of South India 1–1 Rangers FC

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Poafmersia 7 6 0 1 12 5 +7 18
2 Siovanija and Teusland 7 4 2 1 14 9 +5 14
3 Mytanija 7 4 1 2 15 11 +4 13
4 Hebitaka 7 3 2 2 17 13 +4 11
5 The Sarian 7 3 2 2 8 8 0 11
6 Yasquia 7 3 0 4 12 13 −1 9
7 Rangers FC 7 2 2 3 13 15 −2 8
8 Hapilopper 7 2 1 4 8 11 −3 7
9 The Kytler Peninsulae 7 1 2 4 9 11 −2 5
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 7 0 2 5 4 16 −12 2



Group 11

Matchday 6
Quakmybush 3–1 Venmere
Zwangzug 3–3 Banija
Southwest Eastnorth 3–1 Abanhfleft
Pemecutan 2–2 Annyeong Oppa
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 0–0 Sannyamathland

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 6 5 1 0 15 8 +7 16
2 Zwangzug 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11
3 Banija 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 10
4 Southwest Eastnorth 6 2 2 2 15 11 +4 8
5 Quakmybush 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8
6 Annyeong Oppa 6 2 2 2 14 14 0 8
7 Sannyamathland 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
8 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 6 1 3 2 6 9 −3 6
9 Abanhfleft 6 1 2 3 8 13 −5 5
10 Venmere 6 0 1 5 7 15 −8 1

Matchday 7
Sannyamathland 3–1 Quakmybush
Annyeong Oppa 1–1 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison
Abanhfleft 1–1 Pemecutan
Banija 3–3 Southwest Eastnorth
Venmere 0–0 Zwangzug

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 7 5 2 0 16 9 +7 17
2 Zwangzug 7 3 3 1 10 6 +4 12
3 Sannyamathland 7 3 2 2 11 10 +1 11
4 Banija 7 3 2 2 15 14 +1 11
5 Southwest Eastnorth 7 2 3 2 18 14 +4 9
6 Annyeong Oppa 7 2 3 2 15 15 0 9
7 Quakmybush 7 2 2 3 11 12 −1 8
8 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 7 1 4 2 7 10 −3 7
9 Abanhfleft 7 1 3 3 9 14 −5 6
10 Venmere 7 0 2 5 7 15 −8 2



Group 12

Matchday 6
Euran Oceania Territories 4–2 Bongo Johnson
Malta Comino Gozo 0–0 The Licentian Isles
Pascafia 2–2 Astograth
Darkmania 1–3 Kelssek
Twicetagria 2–0 Kimi-suomi

Table after Matchday six
*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 6 5 1 0 14 3 +11 16
2 Kelssek 6 4 1 1 11 7 +4 13
3 The Licentian Isles 6 3 2 1 11 5 +6 11
4 Astograth 6 3 2 1 14 12 +2 11
5 Darkmania 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10
6 Euran Oceania Territories 6 3 1 2 13 12 +1 10
7 Kimi-suomi 6 1 2 3 10 12 −2 5
8 Malta Comino Gozo 6 0 2 4 3 9 −6 2
9 Bongo Johnson 6 0 2 4 7 15 −8 2
10 Pascafia 6 0 2 4 9 19 −10 2

Matchday 7
Kimi-suomi 1–1 Euran Oceania Territories
Kelssek 0–0 Twicetagria
Astograth 3–1 Darkmania
The Licentian Isles 1–0 Pascafia
Bongo Johnson 0–1 Malta Comino Gozo

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 7 5 2 0 14 3 +11 17
2 The Licentian Isles 7 4 2 1 12 5 +7 14
3 Astograth 7 4 2 1 17 13 +4 14
4 Kelssek 7 4 2 1 11 7 +4 14
5 Euran Oceania Territories 7 3 2 2 14 13 +1 11
6 Darkmania 7 3 1 3 12 12 0 10
7 Kimi-suomi 7 1 3 3 11 13 −2 6
8 Malta Comino Gozo 7 1 2 4 4 9 −5 5
9 Bongo Johnson 7 0 2 5 7 16 −9 2
10 Pascafia 7 0 2 5 9 20 −11 2
Last edited by South Newlandia on Sat Sep 18, 2021 1:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Sat Sep 18, 2021 7:37 pm

Image

Group 13

MD6 scores
Milchama 1–2 Sargossa
Sevendia 0–2 TJUN-ia
Raspotochje 1–2 Hispinas
St Trinians 2–2 Ranoria
Turori 5–1 Pyazhnaya

MD6 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 6 5 1 0 16 3 +13 16
2 Sargossa 6 4 2 0 14 9 +5 14
3 Ranoria 6 3 2 1 10 8 +2 11
4 TJUN-ia 6 2 3 1 10 9 +1 9
5 St Trinians 6 2 2 2 14 13 +1 8
6 Pyazhnaya 6 2 2 2 18 18 0 8
7 Hispinas 6 2 1 3 12 13 −1 7
8 Milchama 6 1 2 3 7 12 −5 5
9 Raspotochje 6 1 0 5 7 16 −9 3
10 Sevendia 6 0 1 5 4 11 −7 1


MD7 scores:

Pyazhnaya 0–2 Milchama
Ranoria 0–0 Turori
Hispinas 3–3 St Trinians
TJUN-ia 3–2 Raspotochje
Sargossa 3–3 Sevendia

MD7 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 7 5 2 0 16 3 +13 17
2 Sargossa 7 4 3 0 17 12 +5 15
3 TJUN-ia 7 3 3 1 13 11 +2 12
4 Ranoria 7 3 3 1 10 8 +2 12
5 St Trinians 7 2 3 2 17 16 +1 9
6 Hispinas 7 2 2 3 15 16 −1 8
7 Pyazhnaya 7 2 2 3 18 20 −2 8
8 Milchama 7 2 2 3 9 12 −3 8
9 Raspotochje 7 1 0 6 9 19 −10 3
10 Sevendia 7 0 2 5 7 14 −7 2


Group 14

MD6 scores:

West Guam 0–1 Adab
Krytenia 3–0 Damukuni
Pasarga 3–0 San Ortelio
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 2–1 Kaldtfjell
The Grearish Union 1–0 Augusticinia

MD6 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 6 6 0 0 18 3 +15 18
2 Pasarga 6 5 1 0 15 6 +9 16
3 Adab 6 3 3 0 10 6 +4 12
4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 6 3 1 2 11 8 +3 10
5 San Ortelio 6 2 2 2 9 11 −2 8
6 Damukuni 6 2 1 3 13 11 +2 7
7 The Grearish Union 6 2 0 4 7 9 −2 6
8 Kaldtfjell 6 1 0 5 5 14 −9 3
9 Augusticinia 6 0 2 4 5 15 −10 2
West Guam 6 0 2 4 5 15 −10 2


MD7 scores:

Augusticinia 0–1 West Guam
Kaldtfjell 3–2 The Grearish Union
San Ortelio 1–0 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Damukuni 0–5 Pasarga
Adab 0–0 Krytenia

MD7 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 7 6 1 0 18 3 +15 19
2 Pasarga 7 6 1 0 20 6 +14 19
3 Adab 7 3 4 0 10 6 +4 13
4 San Ortelio 7 3 2 2 10 11 −1 11
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 7 3 1 3 11 9 +2 10
6 Damukuni 7 2 1 4 13 16 −3 7
7 The Grearish Union 7 2 0 5 9 12 −3 6
8 Kaldtfjell 7 2 0 5 8 16 −8 6
9 West Guam 7 1 2 4 6 15 −9 5
10 Augusticinia 7 0 2 5 5 16 −11 2


Group 15

MD6 scores:
Baggieland 3–1 Britonisea
Vajlahrys 3–3 Bollonich
Ardelark 0–1 Ko-oren
Juvencus 3–3 Montaña Verde
Omerica 3–2 Oberour Ar Moro

MD6 table:
*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 6 5 1 0 18 6 +12 16
2 Juvencus 6 4 1 1 15 9 +6 13
3 Ko-oren 6 4 0 2 7 3 +4 12
4 Montaña Verde 6 3 1 2 15 10 +5 10
5 Bollonich 6 2 3 1 15 14 +1 9
6 Baggieland 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8
7 Oberour Ar Moro 6 1 3 2 11 11 0 6
8 Britonisea 6 1 2 3 6 10 −4 5
9 Vajlahrys 6 0 2 4 8 16 −8 2
10 Ardelark 6 0 1 5 4 21 −17 1


MD7 scores:

Oberour Ar Moro 5–2 Baggieland
Montaña Verde 3–1 Omerica
Ko-oren 2–2 Juvencus
Bollonich 5–0 Ardelark
Britonisea 3–1 Vajlahrys

MD7 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 7 5 1 1 19 9 +10 16
2 Juvencus 7 4 2 1 17 11 +6 14
3 Montaña Verde 7 4 1 2 18 11 +7 13
4 Ko-oren 7 4 1 2 9 5 +4 13
5 Bollonich 7 3 3 1 20 14 +6 12
6 Oberour Ar Moro 7 2 3 2 16 13 +3 9
7 Baggieland 7 2 2 3 12 14 −2 8
8 Britonisea 7 2 2 3 9 11 −2 8
9 Vajlahrys 7 0 2 5 9 19 −10 2
10 Ardelark 7 0 1 6 4 26 −22 1


Group 16

MD6 scores:
Qasden 2–0 Beaverriver
Cassadaigua 4–2 Geektopia
Vikanias 1–2 Gatchingerrak Union
Mercedini 5–3 Natanians and Nosts
Freeport 2–1 Tamgu

MD6 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 6 6 0 0 19 9 +10 18
2 Mercedini 6 5 0 1 20 12 +8 15
3 Geektopia 6 4 1 1 12 6 +6 13
4 Qasden 6 3 1 2 6 4 +2 10
5 Natanians and Nosts 6 3 0 3 18 17 +1 9
6 Freeport 6 3 0 3 10 12 −2 9
7 Vikanias 6 2 0 4 5 13 −8 6
8 Gatchingerrak Union 6 1 0 5 2 6 −4 3
Tamgu 6 1 0 5 7 11 −4 3
10 Beaverriver 6 1 0 5 5 14 −9 3


MD7 scores:

Tamgu 1–2 Qasden
Natanians and Nosts 7–2 Freeport
Gatchingerrak Union 0–1 Mercedini
Geektopia 5–2 Vikanias
Beaverriver 0–3 Cassadaigua

MD5 table:
*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 7 7 0 0 22 9 +13 21
2 Mercedini 7 6 0 1 21 12 +9 18
3 Geektopia 7 5 1 1 17 8 +9 16
4 Qasden 7 4 1 2 8 5 +3 13
5 Natanians and Nosts 7 4 0 3 25 19 +6 12
6 Freeport 7 3 0 4 12 19 −7 9
7 Vikanias 7 2 0 5 7 18 −11 6
8 Gatchingerrak Union 7 1 0 6 2 7 −5 3
Tamgu 7 1 0 6 8 13 −5 3
10 Beaverriver 7 1 0 6 5 17 −12 3


Group 17

MD6 scores:

Commonwealth of Baker Park 0–1 Polkopia
Aut-Ves-Nat 0–0 Flavovespia
Xanneria 2–3 Eshialand
The Jovannic 1–1 Jeruselem
Sajnur 1–0 Kiltoch

MD6 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 6 4 2 0 10 4 +6 14
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 6 4 1 1 14 7 +7 13
3 Jeruselem 6 3 3 0 15 8 +7 12
4 Eshialand 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8
5 The Jovannic 6 2 2 2 11 12 −1 8
6 Flavovespia 6 2 1 3 7 8 −1 7
7 Sajnur 6 2 1 3 14 17 −3 7
8 Kiltoch 6 2 1 3 10 13 −3 7
9 Xanneria 6 1 1 4 10 15 −5 4
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 6 0 2 4 12 20 −8 2


MD7 scores:

Kiltoch 2–1 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Jeruselem 0–1 Sajnur
Eshialand 5–0 The Jovannic
Flavovespia 3–4 Xanneria
Polkopia 2–2 Aut-Ves-Nat


MD7 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 7 4 3 0 12 6 +6 15
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 7 4 1 2 15 9 +6 13
3 Jeruselem 7 3 3 1 15 9 +6 12
4 Eshialand 7 3 2 2 16 10 +6 11
5 Sajnur 7 3 1 3 15 17 −2 10
6 Kiltoch 7 3 1 3 12 14 −2 10
7 The Jovannic 7 2 2 3 11 17 −6 8
8 Flavovespia 7 2 1 4 10 12 −2 7
9 Xanneria 7 2 1 4 14 18 −4 7
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 7 0 3 4 14 22 −8 3


Group 18

MD6 scores:
Talamia 2–1 Darmen
Schima Bas 4–3 Chromatika
Sylestone 1–0 Melbergia
Eura 4–0 Agresos
Lathamford 1–0 Srednjaci

MD6 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 6 5 0 1 18 5 +13 15
Eura 6 5 0 1 17 4 +13 15
3 Sylestone 6 4 1 1 6 1 +5 13
4 Lathamford 6 3 1 2 4 4 0 10
Schima Bas 6 3 1 2 13 13 0 10
6 Darmen 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9
7 Talamia 6 3 0 3 9 11 −2 9
8 Srednjaci 6 1 0 5 7 15 −8 3
9 Melbergia 6 1 0 5 5 15 −10 3
10 Agresos 6 0 1 5 2 14 −12 1


MD7 scores:

Srednjaci 3–3 Talamia
Agresos 1–1 Lathamford
Melbergia 1–3 Eura
Chromatika 1–1 Sylestone
Darmen 0–0 Schima Bas

MD7 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 7 6 0 1 20 5 +15 18
2 Chromatika 7 5 1 1 19 6 +13 16
3 Sylestone 7 4 2 1 7 2 +5 14
4 Lathamford 7 3 2 2 5 5 0 11
Schima Bas 7 3 2 2 13 13 0 11
6 Darmen 7 3 1 3 8 7 +1 10
7 Talamia 7 3 1 3 12 14 −2 10
8 Srednjaci 7 1 1 5 10 18 −8 4
9 Melbergia 7 1 0 6 6 18 −12 3
10 Agresos 7 0 2 5 3 15 −12 2
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Newlandia » Mon Sep 20, 2021 1:02 pm

Image

Reminder that Tikariot will take these groups over now, and his cutoff is later.

Group 1

Matchday 8
Independent Athletes from Quebec 7–2 Murderbum
Rizealand 1–0 Transvolcanic
Krbustan 1–2 Chartistan
Indusse 2–1 Sharktail
Reçueçn 3–3 Starblaydia

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 8 7 1 0 28 11 +17 22
2 Starblaydia 8 6 2 0 34 12 +22 20
3 Reçueçn 8 5 2 1 15 9 +6 17
4 Chartistan 8 4 2 2 18 13 +5 14
5 Sharktail 8 4 0 4 16 20 −4 12
6 Indusse 8 3 2 3 16 12 +4 11
7 Krbustan 8 2 1 5 12 15 −3 7
8 Rizealand 8 2 1 5 11 22 −11 7
9 Transvolcanic 8 1 0 7 8 18 −10 3
10 Murderbum 8 0 1 7 8 34 −26 1

Matchday 9
Starblaydia 2–1 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Sharktail 5–1 Reçueçn
Chartistan 2–3 Indusse
Transvolcanic 2–0 Krbustan
Murderbum 2–5 Rizealand

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 9 7 2 0 36 13 +23 23
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 9 7 1 1 29 13 +16 22
3 Reçueçn 9 5 2 2 16 14 +2 17
4 Sharktail 9 5 0 4 21 21 0 15
5 Indusse 9 4 2 3 19 14 +5 14
6 Chartistan 9 4 2 3 20 16 +4 14
7 Rizealand 9 3 1 5 16 24 −8 10
8 Krbustan 9 2 1 6 12 17 −5 7
9 Transvolcanic 9 2 0 7 10 18 −8 6
10 Murderbum 9 0 1 8 10 39 −29 1



Group 2

Matchday 8
Moliza 0–0 Britland
Brenecia 1–0 Txakhaxi
Garifunya 4–1 HUElavia
Le Choix 2–2 Geisenfried
Squidroidia 1–0 Kohnhead

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 8 6 1 1 17 8 +9 19
2 Squidroidia 8 5 2 1 13 6 +7 17
3 Kohnhead 8 5 0 3 14 7 +7 15
4 Le Choix 8 4 2 2 10 5 +5 14
5 HUElavia 8 3 4 1 13 11 +2 13
6 Geisenfried 8 3 2 3 10 7 +3 11
7 Garifunya 8 3 1 4 14 16 −2 10
8 Moliza 8 1 3 4 9 19 −10 6
9 Txakhaxi 8 1 2 5 5 12 −7 5
10 Britland 8 0 1 7 1 15 −14 1

Matchday 9
Kohnhead 3–0 Moliza
Geisenfried 0–1 Squidroidia
HUElavia 2–0 Le Choix
Txakhaxi 1–2 Garifunya
Britland 0–4 Brenecia

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 9 7 1 1 21 8 +13 22
2 Squidroidia 9 6 2 1 14 6 +8 20
3 Kohnhead 9 6 0 3 17 7 +10 18
4 HUElavia 9 4 4 1 15 11 +4 16
5 Le Choix 9 4 2 3 10 7 +3 14
6 Garifunya 9 4 1 4 16 17 −1 13
7 Geisenfried 9 3 2 4 10 8 +2 11
8 Moliza 9 1 3 5 9 22 −13 6
9 Txakhaxi 9 1 2 6 6 14 −8 5
10 Britland 9 0 1 8 1 19 −18 1



Group 3

Matchday 8
Arjunnagar 3–2 Devonta
Cabo Azure 1–2 Nyowani Kitara
Fluvannia 0–1 Vilita
Kandorith 4–1 Mertagne
Barunia 2–1 Savojarna

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 8 6 2 0 23 11 +12 20
2 Savojarna 8 5 2 1 15 6 +9 17
3 Vilita 8 5 1 2 18 19 −1 16
4 Mertagne 8 4 3 1 19 15 +4 15
5 Nyowani Kitara 8 4 0 4 14 12 +2 12
6 Barunia 8 3 2 3 17 13 +4 11
7 Cabo Azure 8 2 3 3 16 11 +5 9
8 Fluvannia 8 1 3 4 14 15 −1 6
9 Arjunnagar 8 1 2 5 13 26 −13 5
10 Devonta 8 0 0 8 7 28 −21 0

Matchday 9
Savojarna 2–0 Arjunnagar
Mertagne 0–1 Barunia
Vilita 2–4 Kandorith
Nyowani Kitara 2–0 Fluvannia
Devonta 4–3 Cabo Azure

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 9 7 2 0 27 13 +14 23
2 Savojarna 9 6 2 1 17 6 +11 20
3 Vilita 9 5 1 3 20 23 −3 16
4 Nyowani Kitara 9 5 0 4 16 12 +4 15
5 Mertagne 9 4 3 2 19 16 +3 15
6 Barunia 9 4 2 3 18 13 +5 14
7 Cabo Azure 9 2 3 4 19 15 +4 9
8 Fluvannia 9 1 3 5 14 17 −3 6
9 Arjunnagar 9 1 2 6 13 28 −15 5
10 Devonta 9 1 0 8 11 31 −20 3



Group 4

Matchday 8
Valladares 2–0 Barhe
Usanguk 2–2 Garbelia
Farfadillis 3–1 Torisakia
Drawkland 5–4 Eastfield Lodge
Blouman Empire 1–1 Atheara

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 8 5 3 0 25 13 +12 18
2 Garbelia 8 4 4 0 15 9 +6 16
3 Atheara 8 4 3 1 11 7 +4 15
4 Drawkland 8 4 2 2 20 16 +4 14
5 Eastfield Lodge 8 2 4 2 18 15 +3 10
6 Torisakia 8 3 1 4 17 17 0 10
7 Blouman Empire 8 3 1 4 11 14 −3 10
8 Valladares 8 2 3 3 14 12 +2 9
9 Usanguk 8 1 1 6 10 22 −12 4
10 Barhe 8 1 0 7 5 21 −16 3

Matchday 9
Atheara 2–1 Valladares
Eastfield Lodge 2–2 Blouman Empire
Torisakia 0–2 Drawkland
Garbelia 0–4 Farfadillis
Barhe 0–3 Usanguk

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 9 6 3 0 29 13 +16 21
2 Atheara 9 5 3 1 13 8 +5 18
3 Drawkland 9 5 2 2 22 16 +6 17
4 Garbelia 9 4 4 1 15 13 +2 16
5 Eastfield Lodge 9 2 5 2 20 17 +3 11
6 Blouman Empire 9 3 2 4 13 16 −3 11
7 Torisakia 9 3 1 5 17 19 −2 10
8 Valladares 9 2 3 4 15 14 +1 9
9 Usanguk 9 2 1 6 13 22 −9 7
10 Barhe 9 1 0 8 5 24 −19 3



Group 5

Matchday 8
Treekidistan 0–1 Yuezhou
Aix les Filles 1–2 Vdara
Gyatso-Kai 3–1 Marianne
Daehae 0–1 Sendhang
Legalese 0–2 Valanora

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 8 6 2 0 18 6 +12 20
2 Vdara 8 6 0 2 20 14 +6 18
3 Gyatso-Kai 8 3 5 0 23 18 +5 14
4 Yuezhou 8 4 2 2 14 10 +4 14
5 Treekidistan 8 4 2 2 17 13 +4 14
6 Sendhang 8 4 1 3 11 9 +2 13
7 Legalese 8 2 4 2 15 15 0 10
8 Aix les Filles 8 1 2 5 11 15 −4 5
9 Marianne 8 0 2 6 5 19 −14 2
10 Daehae 8 0 0 8 5 20 −15 0

Matchday 9
Valanora 4–2 Treekidistan
Sendhang 3–0 Legalese
Marianne 2–3 Daehae
Vdara 2–0 Gyatso-Kai
Yuezhou 1–0 Aix les Filles

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 9 7 2 0 22 8 +14 23
2 Vdara 9 7 0 2 22 14 +8 21
3 Yuezhou 9 5 2 2 15 10 +5 17
4 Sendhang 9 5 1 3 14 9 +5 16
5 Gyatso-Kai 9 3 5 1 23 20 +3 14
6 Treekidistan 9 4 2 3 19 17 +2 14
7 Legalese 9 2 4 3 15 18 −3 10
8 Aix les Filles 9 1 2 6 11 16 −5 5
9 Daehae 9 1 0 8 8 22 −14 3
10 Marianne 9 0 2 7 7 22 −15 2



Group 6

Matchday 8
Al Qurija 1–0 Felinetopia
The Gothanita Isles 1–2 New Lusitania
Ancherion 0–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Audioslavia 2–0 Saterun
Saint Eleanor 0–1 Electrum

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 8 7 1 0 20 7 +13 22
2 Electrum 8 6 1 1 19 9 +10 19
3 New Lusitania 8 4 3 1 17 13 +4 15
4 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 8 4 2 2 16 12 +4 14
5 Al Qurija 8 3 2 3 8 6 +2 11
6 Ancherion 8 3 1 4 17 16 +1 10
7 The Gothanita Isles 8 3 0 5 6 14 −8 9
8 Saint Eleanor 8 2 1 5 9 10 −1 7
9 Felinetopia 8 2 1 5 11 22 −11 7
10 Saterun 8 0 0 8 4 18 −14 0

Matchday 9
Electrum 1–0 Al Qurija
Saterun 1–5 Saint Eleanor
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 3–6 Audioslavia
New Lusitania 3–2 Ancherion
Felinetopia 0–2 The Gothanita Isles

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 9 8 1 0 26 10 +16 25
2 Electrum 9 7 1 1 20 9 +11 22
3 New Lusitania 9 5 3 1 20 15 +5 18
4 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 9 4 2 3 19 18 +1 14
5 The Gothanita Isles 9 4 0 5 8 14 −6 12
6 Al Qurija 9 3 2 4 8 7 +1 11
7 Saint Eleanor 9 3 1 5 14 11 +3 10
8 Ancherion 9 3 1 5 19 19 0 10
9 Felinetopia 9 2 1 6 11 24 −13 7
10 Saterun 9 0 0 9 5 23 −18 0



Group 7

Matchday 8
Equestria 0–1 Graintfjall
Sarzonia 2–3 Acastanha
Brookstation 0–3 The Holy Empire
Ostankin 1–0 Saltstead
India 0–1 Zug um Zug

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 8 7 0 1 14 4 +10 21
2 The Holy Empire 8 6 1 1 17 6 +11 19
3 Zug um Zug 8 4 2 2 6 4 +2 14
4 Brookstation 8 4 1 3 11 9 +2 13
5 Saltstead 8 4 1 3 5 6 −1 13
6 Equestria 8 3 1 4 11 10 +1 10
7 Sarzonia 8 3 1 4 13 13 0 10
8 Acastanha 8 2 2 4 12 14 −2 8
9 India 8 1 1 6 11 21 −10 4
10 Ostankin 8 1 0 7 4 17 −13 3

Matchday 9
Zug um Zug 0–1 Equestria
Saltstead 1–0 India
The Holy Empire 1–0 Ostankin
Acastanha 2–2 Brookstation
Graintfjall 2–1 Sarzonia

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 9 8 0 1 16 5 +11 24
2 The Holy Empire 9 7 1 1 18 6 +12 22
3 Saltstead 9 5 1 3 6 6 0 16
4 Brookstation 9 4 2 3 13 11 +2 14
5 Zug um Zug 9 4 2 3 6 5 +1 14
6 Equestria 9 4 1 4 12 10 +2 13
7 Sarzonia 9 3 1 5 14 15 −1 10
8 Acastanha 9 2 3 4 14 16 −2 9
9 India 9 1 1 7 11 22 −11 4
10 Ostankin 9 1 0 8 4 18 −14 3



Group 8

Matchday 8
Ethane 1–0 Osarius
South Covello 3–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
West Zirconia 2–0 Murphtannia
Savigliane 1–2 Pratapgadh
Bahia Roja 0–1 Trolleborg

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 8 7 1 0 15 1 +14 22
2 Trolleborg 8 6 0 2 12 4 +8 18
3 Savigliane 8 4 2 2 17 11 +6 14
4 Murphtannia 8 3 3 2 5 6 −1 12
5 Osarius 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11
6 West Zirconia 8 3 2 3 9 9 0 11
7 South Covello 8 3 1 4 13 15 −2 10
8 Pratapgadh 8 2 3 3 9 9 0 9
9 Bahia Roja 8 1 0 7 9 22 −13 3
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 8 0 2 6 2 15 −13 2

Matchday 9
Trolleborg 0–1 Ethane
Pratapgadh 6–2 Bahia Roja
Murphtannia 0–0 Savigliane
Greater Vakolicci Haven 2–3 West Zirconia
Osarius 3–1 South Covello

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 9 8 1 0 16 1 +15 25
2 Trolleborg 9 6 0 3 12 5 +7 18
3 Savigliane 9 4 3 2 17 11 +6 15
4 Osarius 9 4 2 3 13 10 +3 14
5 West Zirconia 9 4 2 3 12 11 +1 14
6 Murphtannia 9 3 4 2 5 6 −1 13
7 Pratapgadh 9 3 3 3 15 11 +4 12
8 South Covello 9 3 1 5 14 18 −4 10
9 Bahia Roja 9 1 0 8 11 28 −17 3
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 9 0 2 7 4 18 −14 2



Group 9

Matchday 8
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–0 Ochre Islands
Eraman 1–0 Northwest Kalactin
Huayramarca 0–3 Tumbra
Ottoman Syldavia 3–2 Martune
Delaclava 3–5 Nephara

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 8 6 0 2 23 14 +9 18
2 Eraman 8 6 0 2 22 13 +9 18
3 Huayramarca 8 5 2 1 16 10 +6 17
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 8 4 2 2 22 13 +9 14
5 Tumbra 8 4 1 3 12 7 +5 13
6 Ottoman Syldavia 8 4 1 3 21 21 0 13
7 Ochre Islands 8 2 1 5 9 15 −6 7
8 Northwest Kalactin 8 2 0 6 15 21 −6 6
9 Delaclava 8 1 3 4 14 21 −7 6
10 Martune 8 0 2 6 12 31 −19 2

Matchday 9
Nephara 3–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Martune 1–3 Delaclava
Tumbra 3–0 Ottoman Syldavia
Northwest Kalactin 1–3 Huayramarca
Ochre Islands 1–2 Eraman

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 9 7 0 2 26 15 +11 21
2 Eraman 9 7 0 2 24 14 +10 21
3 Huayramarca 9 6 2 1 19 11 +8 20
4 Tumbra 9 5 1 3 15 7 +8 16
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 9 4 2 3 23 16 +7 14
6 Ottoman Syldavia 9 4 1 4 21 24 −3 13
7 Delaclava 9 2 3 4 17 22 −5 9
8 Ochre Islands 9 2 1 6 10 17 −7 7
9 Northwest Kalactin 9 2 0 7 16 24 −8 6
10 Martune 9 0 2 7 13 34 −21 2



Group 10

Matchday 8
Hapilopper 5–3 Rangers FC
Poafmersia 2–2 Democratic Kingdom of South India
Siovanija and Teusland 1–1 The Kytler Peninsulae
The Sarian 1–0 Hebitaka
Yasquia 1–1 Mytanija

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Poafmersia 8 6 1 1 14 7 +7 19
2 Siovanija and Teusland 8 4 3 1 15 10 +5 15
3 Mytanija 8 4 2 2 16 12 +4 14
4 The Sarian 8 4 2 2 9 8 +1 14
5 Hebitaka 8 3 2 3 17 14 +3 11
6 Hapilopper 8 3 1 4 13 14 −1 10
7 Yasquia 8 3 1 4 13 14 −1 10
8 Rangers FC 8 2 2 4 16 20 −4 8
9 The Kytler Peninsulae 8 1 3 4 10 12 −2 6
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 8 0 3 5 6 18 −12 3

Matchday 9
Mytanija 3–1 Hapilopper
Hebitaka 1–0 Yasquia
The Kytler Peninsulae 1–2 The Sarian
Democratic Kingdom of South India 0–3 Siovanija and Teusland
Rangers FC 2–2 Poafmersia

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Poafmersia 9 6 2 1 16 9 +7 20
2 Siovanija and Teusland 9 5 3 1 18 10 +8 18
3 Mytanija 9 5 2 2 19 13 +6 17
4 The Sarian 9 5 2 2 11 9 +2 17
5 Hebitaka 9 4 2 3 18 14 +4 14
6 Yasquia 9 3 1 5 13 15 −2 10
7 Hapilopper 9 3 1 5 14 17 −3 10
8 Rangers FC 9 2 3 4 18 22 −4 9
9 The Kytler Peninsulae 9 1 3 5 11 14 −3 6
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 9 0 3 6 6 21 −15 3



Group 11

Matchday 8
Quakmybush 0–2 Zwangzug
Southwest Eastnorth 4–2 Venmere
Pemecutan 3–0 Banija
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 0–1 Abanhfleft
Sannyamathland 0–2 Annyeong Oppa

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 8 6 2 0 19 9 +10 20
2 Zwangzug 8 4 3 1 12 6 +6 15
3 Southwest Eastnorth 8 3 3 2 22 16 +6 12
4 Annyeong Oppa 8 3 3 2 17 15 +2 12
5 Sannyamathland 8 3 2 3 11 12 −1 11
6 Banija 8 3 2 3 15 17 −2 11
7 Abanhfleft 8 2 3 3 10 14 −4 9
8 Quakmybush 8 2 2 4 11 14 −3 8
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 8 1 4 3 7 11 −4 7
10 Venmere 8 0 2 6 9 19 −10 2

Matchday 9
Annyeong Oppa 2–0 Quakmybush
Abanhfleft 4–0 Sannyamathland
Banija 2–0 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison
Venmere 1–4 Pemecutan
Zwangzug 3–2 Southwest Eastnorth

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 9 7 2 0 23 10 +13 23
2 Zwangzug 9 5 3 1 15 8 +7 18
3 Annyeong Oppa 9 4 3 2 19 15 +4 15
4 Banija 9 4 2 3 17 17 0 14
5 Southwest Eastnorth 9 3 3 3 24 19 +5 12
6 Abanhfleft 9 3 3 3 14 14 0 12
7 Sannyamathland 9 3 2 4 11 16 −5 11
8 Quakmybush 9 2 2 5 11 16 −5 8
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 9 1 4 4 7 13 −6 7
10 Venmere 9 0 2 7 10 23 −13 2



Group 12

Matchday 8
Euran Oceania Territories 6–2 Malta Comino Gozo
Pascafia 2–6 Bongo Johnson
Darkmania 0–2 The Licentian Isles
Twicetagria 5–1 Astograth
Kimi-suomi 1–2 Kelssek

Table after Matchday eight
*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 8 6 2 0 19 4 +15 20
2 The Licentian Isles 8 5 2 1 14 5 +9 17
3 Kelssek 8 5 2 1 13 8 +5 17
4 Euran Oceania Territories 8 4 2 2 20 15 +5 14
5 Astograth 8 4 2 2 18 18 0 14
6 Darkmania 8 3 1 4 12 14 −2 10
7 Kimi-suomi 8 1 3 4 12 15 −3 6
8 Bongo Johnson 8 1 2 5 13 18 −5 5
9 Malta Comino Gozo 8 1 2 5 6 15 −9 5
10 Pascafia 8 0 2 6 11 26 −15 2

Matchday 9
Kelssek 5–1 Euran Oceania Territories
Astograth 3–0 Kimi-suomi
The Licentian Isles 0–1 Twicetagria
Bongo Johnson 0–2 Darkmania
Malta Comino Gozo 0–0 Pascafia

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 9 7 2 0 20 4 +16 23
2 Kelssek 9 6 2 1 18 9 +9 20
3 The Licentian Isles 9 5 2 2 14 6 +8 17
4 Astograth 9 5 2 2 21 18 +3 17
5 Euran Oceania Territories 9 4 2 3 21 20 +1 14
6 Darkmania 9 4 1 4 14 14 0 13
7 Kimi-suomi 9 1 3 5 12 18 −6 6
8 Malta Comino Gozo 9 1 3 5 6 15 −9 6
9 Bongo Johnson 9 1 2 6 13 20 −7 5
10 Pascafia 9 0 3 6 11 26 −15 3
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Mon Sep 20, 2021 6:09 pm

Image

Group 13

MD8 scores
Milchama 4–1 Sevendia
Raspotochje 1–2 Sargossa
St Trinians 4–1 TJUN-ia
Turori 2–1 Hispinas
Pyazhnaya 1–2 Ranoria

MD8 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 8 6 2 0 18 4 +14 20
2 Sargossa 8 5 3 0 19 13 +6 18
3 Ranoria 8 4 3 1 12 9 +3 15
4 St Trinians 8 3 3 2 21 17 +4 12
5 TJUN-ia 8 3 3 2 14 15 −1 12
6 Milchama 8 3 2 3 13 13 0 11
7 Hispinas 8 2 2 4 16 18 −2 8
8 Pyazhnaya 8 2 2 4 19 22 −3 8
9 Raspotochje 8 1 0 7 10 21 −11 3
10 Sevendia 8 0 2 6 8 18 −10 2


MD9 scores:

Ranoria 1–0 Milchama
Hispinas 4–2 Pyazhnaya
TJUN-ia 2–1 Turori
Sargossa 6–2 St Trinians
Sevendia 1–2 Raspotochje

MD9 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sargossa 9 6 3 0 25 15 +10 21
2 Turori 9 6 2 1 19 6 +13 20
3 Ranoria 9 5 3 1 13 9 +4 18
4 TJUN-ia 9 4 3 2 16 16 0 15
5 St Trinians 9 3 3 3 23 23 0 12
6 Hispinas 9 3 2 4 20 20 0 11
7 Milchama 9 3 2 4 13 14 −1 11
8 Pyazhnaya 9 2 2 5 21 26 −5 8
9 Raspotochje 9 2 0 7 12 22 −10 6
10 Sevendia 9 0 2 7 9 20 −11 2


Group 14

MD8 scores:

West Guam 1–2 Krytenia
Pasarga 1–0 Adab
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1–0 Damukuni
The Grearish Union 1–1 San Ortelio
Augusticinia 1–3 Kaldtfjell

MD8 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 8 7 1 0 20 4 +16 22
2 Pasarga 8 7 1 0 21 6 +15 22
3 Adab 8 3 4 1 10 7 +3 13
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 8 4 1 3 12 9 +3 13
5 San Ortelio 8 3 3 2 11 12 −1 12
6 Kaldtfjell 8 3 0 5 11 17 −6 9
7 The Grearish Union 8 2 1 5 10 13 −3 7
8 Damukuni 8 2 1 5 13 17 −4 7
9 West Guam 8 1 2 5 7 17 −10 5
10 Augusticinia 8 0 2 6 6 19 −13 2


MD9 scores:

Kaldtfjell 3–0 West Guam
San Ortelio 2–0 Augusticinia
Damukuni 1–0 The Grearish Union
Adab 2–2 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Krytenia 2–2 Pasarga

MD9 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 9 7 2 0 22 6 +16 23
2 Pasarga 9 7 2 0 23 8 +15 23
3 San Ortelio 9 4 3 2 13 12 +1 15
4 Adab 9 3 5 1 12 9 +3 14
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 9 4 2 3 14 11 +3 14
6 Kaldtfjell 9 4 0 5 14 17 −3 12
7 Damukuni 9 3 1 5 14 17 −3 10
8 The Grearish Union 9 2 1 6 10 14 −4 7
9 West Guam 9 1 2 6 7 20 −13 5
10 Augusticinia 9 0 2 7 6 21 −15 2


Group 15

MD8 scores:
Baggieland 5–0 Vajlahrys
Ardelark 2–2 Britonisea
Juvencus 2–3 Bollonich
Omerica 0–1 Ko-oren
Oberour Ar Moro 4–2 Montaña Verde

MD8 table:
*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 8 5 1 2 19 10 +9 16
2 Ko-oren 8 5 1 2 10 5 +5 16
3 Bollonich 8 4 3 1 23 16 +7 15
4 Juvencus 8 4 2 2 19 14 +5 14
5 Montaña Verde 8 4 1 3 20 15 +5 13
6 Oberour Ar Moro 8 3 3 2 20 15 +5 12
7 Baggieland 8 3 2 3 17 14 +3 11
8 Britonisea 8 2 3 3 11 13 −2 9
9 Vajlahrys 8 0 2 6 9 24 −15 2
10 Ardelark 8 0 2 6 6 28 −22 2


MD9 scores:

Montaña Verde 5–5 Baggieland
Ko-oren 0–2 Oberour Ar Moro
Bollonich 2–2 Omerica
Britonisea 0–2 Juvencus
Vajlahrys 0–0 Ardelark

MD9 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 9 5 2 2 21 12 +9 17
2 Juvencus 9 5 2 2 21 14 +7 17
3 Bollonich 9 4 4 1 25 18 +7 16
4 Ko-oren 9 5 1 3 10 7 +3 16
5 Oberour Ar Moro 9 4 3 2 22 15 +7 15
6 Montaña Verde 9 4 2 3 25 20 +5 14
7 Baggieland 9 3 3 3 22 19 +3 12
8 Britonisea 9 2 3 4 11 15 −4 9
9 Vajlahrys 9 0 3 6 9 24 −15 3
10 Ardelark 9 0 3 6 6 28 −22 3


Group 16

MD8 scores:
Qasden 0–1 Cassadaigua
Vikanias 1–0 Beaverriver
Mercedini 3–1 Geektopia
Freeport 0–1 Gatchingerrak Union
Tamgu 2–2 Natanians and Nosts

MD8 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 8 8 0 0 23 9 +14 24
2 Mercedini 8 7 0 1 24 13 +11 21
3 Geektopia 8 5 1 2 18 11 +7 16
4 Natanians and Nosts 8 4 1 3 27 21 +6 13
5 Qasden 8 4 1 3 8 6 +2 13
6 Freeport 8 3 0 5 12 20 −8 9
7 Vikanias 8 3 0 5 8 18 −10 9
8 Gatchingerrak Union 8 2 0 6 3 7 −4 6
9 Tamgu 8 1 1 6 10 15 −5 4
10 Beaverriver 8 1 0 7 5 18 −13 3


MD9 scores:

Natanians and Nosts 3–4 Qasden
Gatchingerrak Union 2–0 Tamgu
Geektopia 7–2 Freeport
Beaverriver 0–1 Mercedini
Cassadaigua 5–3 Vikanias

MD9 table:
*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 9 9 0 0 28 12 +16 27
2 Mercedini 9 8 0 1 25 13 +12 24
3 Geektopia 9 6 1 2 25 13 +12 19
4 Qasden 9 5 1 3 12 9 +3 16
5 Natanians and Nosts 9 4 1 4 30 25 +5 13
6 Gatchingerrak Union 9 3 0 6 5 7 −2 9
7 Vikanias 9 3 0 6 11 23 −12 9
8 Freeport 9 3 0 6 14 27 −13 9
9 Tamgu 9 1 1 7 10 17 −7 4
10 Beaverriver 9 1 0 8 5 19 −14 3


Group 17

MD8 scores:

Commonwealth of Baker Park 3–1 Aut-Ves-Nat
Xanneria 3–3 Polkopia
The Jovannic 0–2 Flavovespia
Sajnur 3–4 Eshialand
Kiltoch 1–2 Jeruselem

MD8 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 8 5 1 2 18 10 +8 16
2 Polkopia 8 4 4 0 15 9 +6 16
3 Jeruselem 8 4 3 1 17 10 +7 15
4 Eshialand 8 4 2 2 20 13 +7 14
5 Flavovespia 8 3 1 4 12 12 0 10
6 Sajnur 8 3 1 4 18 21 −3 10
7 Kiltoch 8 3 1 4 13 16 −3 10
8 Xanneria 8 2 2 4 17 21 −4 8
9 The Jovannic 8 2 2 4 11 19 −8 8
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 8 0 3 5 15 25 −10 3


MD9 scores:

Jeruselem 1–3 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Eshialand 5–3 Kiltoch
Flavovespia 2–2 Sajnur
Polkopia 7–4 The Jovannic
Aut-Ves-Nat 0–2 Xanneria

MD9 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 9 6 1 2 21 11 +10 19
2 Polkopia 9 5 4 0 22 13 +9 19
3 Eshialand 9 5 2 2 25 16 +9 17
4 Jeruselem 9 4 3 2 18 13 +5 15
5 Flavovespia 9 3 2 4 14 14 0 11
6 Xanneria 9 3 2 4 19 21 −2 11
7 Sajnur 9 3 2 4 20 23 −3 11
8 Kiltoch 9 3 1 5 16 21 −5 10
9 The Jovannic 9 2 2 5 15 26 −11 8
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 9 0 3 6 15 27 −12 3


Group 18

MD8 scores:
Talamia 4–3 Schima Bas
Sylestone 2–0 Darmen
Eura 2–1 Chromatika
Lathamford 1–0 Melbergia
Srednjaci 4–0 Agresos

MD8 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 8 7 0 1 22 6 +16 21
2 Sylestone 8 5 2 1 9 2 +7 17
3 Chromatika 8 5 1 2 20 8 +12 16
4 Lathamford 8 4 2 2 6 5 +1 14
5 Talamia 8 4 1 3 16 17 −1 13
6 Schima Bas 8 3 2 3 16 17 −1 11
7 Darmen 8 3 1 4 8 9 −1 10
8 Srednjaci 8 2 1 5 14 18 −4 7
9 Melbergia 8 1 0 7 6 19 −13 3
10 Agresos 8 0 2 6 3 19 −16 2


MD9 scores:

Agresos 3–2 Talamia
Melbergia 0–0 Srednjaci
Chromatika 1–0 Lathamford
Darmen 3–4 Eura
Schima Bas 1–2 Sylestone

MD9 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 9 8 0 1 26 9 +17 24
2 Sylestone 9 6 2 1 11 3 +8 20
3 Chromatika 9 6 1 2 21 8 +13 19
4 Lathamford 9 4 2 3 6 6 0 14
5 Talamia 9 4 1 4 18 20 −2 13
6 Schima Bas 9 3 2 4 17 19 −2 11
7 Darmen 9 3 1 5 11 13 −2 10
8 Srednjaci 9 2 2 5 14 18 −4 8
9 Agresos 9 1 2 6 6 21 −15 5
10 Melbergia 9 1 1 7 6 19 −13 4
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Wed Sep 22, 2021 6:20 pm

Image

Note: Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups. These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 13

MD10 scores
Milchama 1–1 Raspotochje
Sevendia 1–2 St Trinians
Sargossa 1–2 Turori
TJUN-ia 5–2 Pyazhnaya
Hispinas 0–1 Ranoria

MD10 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 10 7 2 1 21 7 +14 23
2 Sargossa 10 6 3 1 26 17 +9 21
3 Ranoria 10 6 3 1 14 9 +5 21
4 TJUN-ia 10 5 3 2 21 18 +3 18
5 St Trinians 10 4 3 3 25 24 +1 15
6 Milchama 10 3 3 4 14 15 −1 12
7 Hispinas 10 3 2 5 20 21 −1 11
8 Pyazhnaya 10 2 2 6 23 31 −8 8
9 Raspotochje 10 2 1 7 13 23 −10 7
10 Sevendia 10 0 2 8 10 22 −12 2


MD11 scores:

Hispinas 2–1 Milchama
Ranoria 0–0 TJUN-ia
Pyazhnaya 2–5 Sargossa
Turori 2–1 Sevendia
St Trinians 5–2 Raspotochje

MD11 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 11 8 2 1 23 8 +15 26
2 Sargossa 11 7 3 1 31 19 +12 24
3 Ranoria 11 6 4 1 14 9 +5 22
4 TJUN-ia 11 5 4 2 21 18 +3 19
5 St Trinians 11 5 3 3 30 26 +4 18
6 Hispinas 11 4 2 5 22 22 0 14
7 Milchama 11 3 3 5 15 17 −2 12
8 Pyazhnaya 11 2 2 7 25 36 −11 8
9 Raspotochje 11 2 1 8 15 28 −13 7
10 Sevendia 11 0 2 9 11 24 −13 2 E


Group 14

MD10 scores:

West Guam 1–3 Pasarga
Krytenia 3–1 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Adab 4–4 The Grearish Union
Damukuni 1–0 Augusticinia
San Ortelio 4–1 Kaldtfjell

MD10 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 10 8 2 0 25 7 +18 26
2 Pasarga 10 8 2 0 26 9 +17 26
3 San Ortelio 10 5 3 2 17 13 +4 18
4 Adab 10 3 6 1 16 13 +3 15
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 10 4 2 4 15 14 +1 14
6 Damukuni 10 4 1 5 15 17 −2 13
7 Kaldtfjell 10 4 0 6 15 21 −6 12
8 The Grearish Union 10 2 2 6 14 18 −4 8
9 West Guam 10 1 2 7 8 23 −15 5
10 Augusticinia 10 0 2 8 6 22 −16 2


MD11 scores:

San Ortelio 4–2 West Guam
Kaldtfjell 2–0 Damukuni
Augusticinia 0–4 Adab
The Grearish Union 2–2 Krytenia
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1–0 Pasarga

MD9 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 11 8 3 0 27 9 +18 27
2 Pasarga 11 8 2 1 26 10 +16 26
3 San Ortelio 11 6 3 2 21 15 +6 21
4 Adab 11 4 6 1 20 13 +7 18
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 11 5 2 4 16 14 +2 17
6 Kaldtfjell 11 5 0 6 17 21 −4 15
7 Damukuni 11 4 1 6 15 19 −4 13
8 The Grearish Union 11 2 3 6 16 20 −4 9
9 West Guam 11 1 2 8 10 27 −17 5
10 Augusticinia 11 0 2 9 6 26 −20 2 E


Group 15

MD10 scores:
Baggieland 3–1 Ardelark
Vajlahrys 3–1 Juvencus
Britonisea 2–5 Omerica
Bollonich 3–5 Oberour Ar Moro
Ko-oren 1–0 Montaña Verde

MD10 table:
*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 10 6 2 2 26 14 +12 20
2 Ko-oren 10 6 1 3 11 7 +4 19
3 Oberour Ar Moro 10 5 3 2 27 18 +9 18
4 Juvencus 10 5 2 3 22 17 +5 17
5 Bollonich 10 4 4 2 28 23 +5 16
6 Baggieland 10 4 3 3 25 20 +5 15
7 Montaña Verde 10 4 2 4 25 21 +4 14
8 Britonisea 10 2 3 5 13 20 −7 9
9 Vajlahrys 10 1 3 6 12 25 −13 6
10 Ardelark 10 0 3 7 7 31 −24 3


MD11 scores:

Ko-oren 3–0 Baggieland
Montaña Verde 2–1 Bollonich
Oberour Ar Moro 1–0 Britonisea
Omerica 3–1 Vajlahrys
Juvencus 1–1 Ardelark

MD11 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 11 7 2 2 29 15 +14 23
2 Ko-oren 11 7 1 3 14 7 +7 22
3 Oberour Ar Moro 11 6 3 2 28 18 +10 21
4 Juvencus 11 5 3 3 23 18 +5 18
5 Montaña Verde 11 5 2 4 27 22 +5 17
6 Bollonich 11 4 4 3 29 25 +4 16
7 Baggieland 11 4 3 4 25 23 +2 15
8 Britonisea 11 2 3 6 13 21 −8 9
9 Vajlahrys 11 1 3 7 13 28 −15 6
10 Ardelark 11 0 4 7 8 32 −24 4


Group 16

MD10 scores:
Qasden 2–0 Vikanias
Cassadaigua 2–2 Mercedini
Beaverriver 1–0 Freeport
Geektopia 4–3 Tamgu
Gatchingerrak Union 4–2 Natanians and Nosts

MD10 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 10 9 1 0 30 14 +16 28
2 Mercedini 10 8 1 1 27 15 +12 25
3 Geektopia 10 7 1 2 29 16 +13 22
4 Qasden 10 6 1 3 14 9 +5 19
5 Natanians and Nosts 10 4 1 5 32 29 +3 13
6 Gatchingerrak Union 10 4 0 6 9 9 0 12
7 Freeport 10 3 0 7 14 28 −14 9
8 Vikanias 10 3 0 7 11 25 −14 9
9 Beaverriver 10 2 0 8 6 19 −13 6
10 Tamgu 10 1 1 8 13 21 −8 4


MD11 scores:

Gatchingerrak Union 0–1 Qasden
Natanians and Nosts 3–3 Geektopia
Tamgu 5–0 Beaverriver
Freeport 1–1 Cassadaigua
Mercedini 3–1 Vikanias

MD11 table:
*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 11 9 2 0 31 15 +16 29
2 Mercedini 11 9 1 1 30 16 +14 28
3 Geektopia 11 7 2 2 32 19 +13 23
4 Qasden 11 7 1 3 15 9 +6 22
5 Natanians and Nosts 11 4 2 5 35 32 +3 14
6 Gatchingerrak Union 11 4 0 7 9 10 −1 12
7 Freeport 11 3 1 7 15 29 −14 10
8 Vikanias 11 3 0 8 12 28 −16 9
9 Tamgu 11 2 1 8 18 21 −3 7
10 Beaverriver 11 2 0 9 6 24 −18 6 E


Group 17

MD10 scores:

Commonwealth of Baker Park 0–2 Xanneria
Aut-Ves-Nat 2–1 The Jovannic
Polkopia 0–1 Sajnur
Flavovespia 1–0 Kiltoch
Eshialand 1–2 Jeruselem

MD10 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 10 5 4 1 22 14 +8 19
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 10 6 1 3 21 13 +8 19
3 Jeruselem 10 5 3 2 20 14 +6 18
4 Eshialand 10 5 2 3 26 18 +8 17
5 Flavovespia 10 4 2 4 15 14 +1 14
6 Xanneria 10 4 2 4 21 21 0 14
7 Sajnur 10 4 2 4 21 23 −2 14
8 Kiltoch 10 3 1 6 16 22 −6 10
9 The Jovannic 10 2 2 6 16 28 −12 8
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 10 1 3 6 17 28 −11 6


MD11 scores:

Eshialand 2–4 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Jeruselem 2–1 Flavovespia
Kiltoch 2–4 Polkopia
Sajnur 4–5 Aut-Ves-Nat
The Jovannic 1–3 Xanneria

(I accidentally quoted the previous round of scores at first; these should be the correct MD11 ones. Thanks for the quick catch.)

MD11 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 11 6 4 1 26 16 +10 22
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 11 7 1 3 25 15 +10 22
3 Jeruselem 11 6 3 2 22 15 +7 21
4 Eshialand 11 5 2 4 28 22 +6 17
5 Xanneria 11 5 2 4 24 22 +2 17
6 Flavovespia 11 4 2 5 16 16 0 14
7 Sajnur 11 4 2 5 25 28 −3 14
8 Kiltoch 11 3 1 7 18 26 −8 10
9 Aut-Ves-Nat 11 2 3 6 22 32 −10 9
10 The Jovannic 11 2 2 7 17 31 −14 8


Group 18

MD10 scores:
Talamia 0–0 Sylestone
Schima Bas 2–2 Eura
Darmen 2–0 Lathamford
Chromatika 4–4 Srednjaci
Melbergia 0–0 Agresos

(This group was hit by the copy-paste gremlins as well. Fixed!)

MD10 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 10 8 1 1 28 11 +17 25
2 Sylestone 10 6 3 1 11 3 +8 21
3 Chromatika 10 6 2 2 25 12 +13 20
4 Talamia 10 4 2 4 18 20 −2 14
5 Lathamford 10 4 2 4 6 8 −2 14
6 Darmen 10 4 1 5 13 13 0 13
7 Schima Bas 10 3 3 4 19 21 −2 12
8 Srednjaci 10 2 3 5 18 22 −4 9
9 Agresos 10 1 3 6 6 21 −15 6
10 Melbergia 10 1 2 7 6 19 −13 5


MD11 scores:

Melbergia 1–3 Talamia
Agresos 0–0 Chromatika
Srednjaci 2–0 Darmen
Lathamford 1–2 Schima Bas
Eura 1–1 Sylestone

MD11 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 11 8 2 1 29 12 +17 26
2 Sylestone 11 6 4 1 12 4 +8 22
3 Chromatika 11 6 3 2 25 12 +13 21
4 Talamia 11 5 2 4 21 21 0 17
5 Schima Bas 11 4 3 4 21 22 −1 15
6 Lathamford 11 4 2 5 7 10 −3 14
7 Darmen 11 4 1 6 13 15 −2 13
8 Srednjaci 11 3 3 5 20 22 −2 12
9 Agresos 11 1 4 6 6 21 −15 7
10 Melbergia 11 1 2 8 7 22 −15 5
Last edited by Zwangzug on Wed Sep 22, 2021 6:28 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Tikariot
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jun 06, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Tikariot » Wed Sep 22, 2021 9:00 pm

Image

Note: Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups. These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 1

MD10 scores
Independent Athletes from Quebec 1–3 Rizealand
Murderbum 0–2 Krbustan
Transvolcanic 2–0 Indusse
Chartistan 3–3 Reçueçn
Sharktail 1–1 Starblaydia

MD10 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 10 7 3 0 37 14 +23 24
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 10 7 1 2 30 16 +14 22
3 Reçueçn 10 5 3 2 19 17 +2 18
4 Sharktail 10 5 1 4 22 22 0 16
5 Chartistan 10 4 3 3 23 19 +4 15
6 Indusse 10 4 2 4 19 16 +3 14
7 Rizealand 10 4 1 5 19 25 −6 13
8 Krbustan 10 3 1 6 14 17 −3 10
9 Transvolcanic 10 3 0 7 12 18 −6 9
10 Murderbum 10 0 1 9 10 41 −31 1


MD11 scores:
Sharktail 2–3 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Starblaydia 5–0 Chartistan
Reçueçn 4–2 Transvolcanic
Indusse 4–2 Murderbum
Krbustan 0–3 Rizealand

MD11 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 11 8 3 0 42 14 +28 27
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 11 8 1 2 33 18 +15 25
3 Reçueçn 11 6 3 2 23 19 +4 21
4 Indusse 11 5 2 4 23 18 +5 17
5 Sharktail 11 5 1 5 24 25 −1 16
6 Rizealand 11 5 1 5 22 25 −3 16
7 Chartistan 11 4 3 4 23 24 −1 15
8 Krbustan 11 3 1 7 14 20 −6 10
9 Transvolcanic 11 3 0 8 14 22 −8 9
10 Murderbum 11 0 1 10 12 45 −33 1 E


Group 2

MD10 scores
Moliza 0–0 Brenecia
Britland 3–3 Garifunya
Txakhaxi 0–2 Le Choix
HUElavia 3–2 Squidroidia
Geisenfried 0–1 Kohnhead

MD10 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 10 7 2 1 21 8 +13 23
2 Kohnhead 10 7 0 3 18 7 +11 21
3 Squidroidia 10 6 2 2 16 9 +7 20
4 HUElavia 10 5 4 1 18 13 +5 19
5 Le Choix 10 5 2 3 12 7 +5 17
6 Garifunya 10 4 2 4 19 20 −1 14
7 Geisenfried 10 3 2 5 10 9 +1 11
8 Moliza 10 1 4 5 9 22 −13 7
9 Txakhaxi 10 1 2 7 6 16 −10 5
10 Britland 10 0 2 8 4 22 −18 2


MD11 scores:
Geisenfried 4–0 Moliza
Kohnhead 1–2 HUElavia
Squidroidia 3–0 Txakhaxi
Le Choix 3–0 Britland
Garifunya 2–3 Brenecia

MD11 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 11 8 2 1 24 10 +14 26
2 Squidroidia 11 7 2 2 19 9 +10 23
3 HUElavia 11 6 4 1 20 14 +6 22
4 Kohnhead 11 7 0 4 19 9 +10 21
5 Le Choix 11 6 2 3 15 7 +8 20
6 Geisenfried 11 4 2 5 14 9 +5 14
7 Garifunya 11 4 2 5 21 23 −2 14
8 Moliza 11 1 4 6 9 26 −17 7
9 Txakhaxi 11 1 2 8 6 19 −13 5
10 Britland 11 0 2 9 4 25 −21 2 E


Group 3

MD10 scores
Arjunnagar 0–1 Cabo Azure
Devonta 2–0 Fluvannia
Nyowani Kitara 1–3 Kandorith
Vilita 3–2 Barunia
Mertagne 3–0 Savojarna

MD10 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 10 8 2 0 30 14 +16 26
2 Savojarna 10 6 2 2 17 9 +8 20
3 Vilita 10 6 1 3 23 25 −2 19
4 Mertagne 10 5 3 2 22 16 +6 18
5 Nyowani Kitara 10 5 0 5 17 15 +2 15
6 Barunia 10 4 2 4 20 16 +4 14
7 Cabo Azure 10 3 3 4 20 15 +5 12
8 Fluvannia 10 1 3 6 14 19 −5 6
9 Devonta 10 2 0 8 13 31 −18 6
10 Arjunnagar 10 1 2 7 13 29 −16 5


MD11 scores:
Mertagne 6–2 Arjunnagar
Savojarna 1–3 Vilita
Barunia 3–3 Nyowani Kitara
Kandorith 5–2 Devonta
Fluvannia 2–2 Cabo Azure

MD11 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 11 9 2 0 35 16 +19 29
2 Vilita 11 7 1 3 26 26 0 22
3 Mertagne 11 6 3 2 28 18 +10 21
4 Savojarna 11 6 2 3 18 12 +6 20
5 Nyowani Kitara 11 5 1 5 20 18 +2 16
6 Barunia 11 4 3 4 23 19 +4 15
7 Cabo Azure 11 3 4 4 22 17 +5 13
8 Fluvannia 11 1 4 6 16 21 −5 7
9 Devonta 11 2 0 9 15 36 −21 6
10 Arjunnagar 11 1 2 8 15 35 −20 5


Group 4

MD10 scores
Valladares 3–0 Usanguk
Barhe 2–8 Farfadillis
Garbelia 0–1 Drawkland
Torisakia 2–3 Blouman Empire
Eastfield Lodge 2–3 Atheara

MD10 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 10 7 3 0 37 15 +22 24
2 Atheara 10 6 3 1 16 10 +6 21
3 Drawkland 10 6 2 2 23 16 +7 20
4 Garbelia 10 4 4 2 15 14 +1 16
5 Blouman Empire 10 4 2 4 16 18 −2 14
6 Valladares 10 3 3 4 18 14 +4 12
7 Eastfield Lodge 10 2 5 3 22 20 +2 11
8 Torisakia 10 3 1 6 19 22 −3 10
9 Usanguk 10 2 1 7 13 25 −12 7
10 Barhe 10 1 0 9 7 32 −25 3


MD11 scores:
Eastfield Lodge 3–4 Valladares
Atheara 2–1 Torisakia
Blouman Empire 3–4 Garbelia
Drawkland 5–3 Barhe
Farfadillis 2–1 Usanguk

MD11 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 11 8 3 0 39 16 +23 27
2 Atheara 11 7 3 1 18 11 +7 24
3 Drawkland 11 7 2 2 28 19 +9 23
4 Garbelia 11 5 4 2 19 17 +2 19
5 Valladares 11 4 3 4 22 17 +5 15
6 Blouman Empire 11 4 2 5 19 22 −3 14
7 Eastfield Lodge 11 2 5 4 25 24 +1 11
8 Torisakia 11 3 1 7 20 24 −4 10
9 Usanguk 11 2 1 8 14 27 −13 7
10 Barhe 11 1 0 10 10 37 −27 3


Group 5

MD10 scores
Treekidistan 1–0 Aix les Filles
Yuezhou 4–1 Gyatso-Kai
Vdara 5–2 Daehae
Marianne 2–3 Legalese
Sendhang 1–0 Valanora

MD10 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 10 8 0 2 27 16 +11 24
2 Valanora 10 7 2 1 22 9 +13 23
3 Yuezhou 10 6 2 2 19 11 +8 20
4 Sendhang 10 6 1 3 15 9 +6 19
5 Treekidistan 10 5 2 3 20 17 +3 17
6 Gyatso-Kai 10 3 5 2 24 24 0 14
7 Legalese 10 3 4 3 18 20 −2 13
8 Aix les Filles 10 1 2 7 11 17 −6 5
9 Daehae 10 1 0 9 10 27 −17 3
10 Marianne 10 0 2 8 9 25 −16 2


MD11 scores:
Sendhang 0–0 Treekidistan
Valanora 6–0 Marianne
Legalese 1–3 Vdara
Daehae 0–1 Yuezhou
Gyatso-Kai 5–2 Aix les Filles

MD11 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 11 9 0 2 30 17 +13 27
2 Valanora 11 8 2 1 28 9 +19 26
3 Yuezhou 11 7 2 2 20 11 +9 23
4 Sendhang 11 6 2 3 15 9 +6 20
5 Treekidistan 11 5 3 3 20 17 +3 18
6 Gyatso-Kai 11 4 5 2 29 26 +3 17
7 Legalese 11 3 4 4 19 23 −4 13
8 Aix les Filles 11 1 2 8 13 22 −9 5
9 Daehae 11 1 0 10 10 28 −18 3 E
10 Marianne 11 0 2 9 9 31 −22 2 E


Group 6

MD10 scores
Al Qurija 1–0 The Gothanita Isles
Felinetopia 3–4 Ancherion
New Lusitania 2–2 Audioslavia
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 1–1 Saint Eleanor
Saterun 0–2 Electrum

MD10 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 10 8 2 0 28 12 +16 26
2 Electrum 10 8 1 1 22 9 +13 25
3 New Lusitania 10 5 4 1 22 17 +5 19
4 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 10 4 3 3 20 19 +1 15
5 Al Qurija 10 4 2 4 9 7 +2 14
6 Ancherion 10 4 1 5 23 22 +1 13
7 The Gothanita Isles 10 4 0 6 8 15 −7 12
8 Saint Eleanor 10 3 2 5 15 12 +3 11
9 Felinetopia 10 2 1 7 14 28 −14 7
10 Saterun 10 0 0 10 5 25 −20 0


MD11 scores:
Saterun 0–0 Al Qurija
Electrum 5–1 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Saint Eleanor 3–2 New Lusitania
Audioslavia 1–0 Felinetopia
Ancherion 3–0 The Gothanita Isles

MD11 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 11 9 2 0 29 12 +17 29
2 Electrum 11 9 1 1 27 10 +17 28
3 New Lusitania 11 5 4 2 24 20 +4 19
4 Ancherion 11 5 1 5 26 22 +4 16
5 Al Qurija 11 4 3 4 9 7 +2 15
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 11 4 3 4 21 24 −3 15
7 Saint Eleanor 11 4 2 5 18 14 +4 14
8 The Gothanita Isles 11 4 0 7 8 18 −10 12
9 Felinetopia 11 2 1 8 14 29 −15 7
10 Saterun 11 0 1 10 5 25 −20 1 E


Group 7

MD10 scores
Equestria 1–2 Sarzonia
Graintfjall 1–0 Brookstation
Acastanha 5–1 Ostankin
The Holy Empire 6–1 India
Saltstead 1–0 Zug um Zug

MD10 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 10 9 0 1 17 5 +12 27
2 The Holy Empire 10 8 1 1 24 7 +17 25
3 Saltstead 10 6 1 3 7 6 +1 19
4 Brookstation 10 4 2 4 13 12 +1 14
5 Zug um Zug 10 4 2 4 6 6 0 14
6 Equestria 10 4 1 5 13 12 +1 13
7 Sarzonia 10 4 1 5 16 16 0 13
8 Acastanha 10 3 3 4 19 17 +2 12
9 India 10 1 1 8 12 28 −16 4
10 Ostankin 10 1 0 9 5 23 −18 3


MD11 scores:
Saltstead 1–0 Equestria
Zug um Zug 0–1 The Holy Empire
India 2–4 Acastanha
Ostankin 0–2 Graintfjall
Brookstation 4–4 Sarzonia

MD11 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 11 10 0 1 19 5 +14 30
2 The Holy Empire 11 9 1 1 25 7 +18 28
3 Saltstead 11 7 1 3 8 6 +2 22
4 Acastanha 11 4 3 4 23 19 +4 15
5 Brookstation 11 4 3 4 17 16 +1 15
6 Sarzonia 11 4 2 5 20 20 0 14
7 Zug um Zug 11 4 2 5 6 7 −1 14
8 Equestria 11 4 1 6 13 13 0 13
9 India 11 1 1 9 14 32 −18 4 E
10 Ostankin 11 1 0 10 5 25 −20 3 E


Group 8

MD10 scores
Ethane 3–0 South Covello
Osarius 2–3 West Zirconia
Greater Vakolicci Haven 2–2 Savigliane
Murphtannia 3–1 Bahia Roja
Pratapgadh 0–1 Trolleborg

MD10 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 10 9 1 0 19 1 +18 28
2 Trolleborg 10 7 0 3 13 5 +8 21
3 West Zirconia 10 5 2 3 15 13 +2 17
4 Savigliane 10 4 4 2 19 13 +6 16
5 Murphtannia 10 4 4 2 8 7 +1 16
6 Osarius 10 4 2 4 15 13 +2 14
7 Pratapgadh 10 3 3 4 15 12 +3 12
8 South Covello 10 3 1 6 14 21 −7 10
9 Greater Vakolicci Haven 10 0 3 7 6 20 −14 3
10 Bahia Roja 10 1 0 9 12 31 −19 3


MD11 scores:
Pratapgadh 1–2 Ethane
Trolleborg 0–0 Murphtannia
Bahia Roja 1–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
Savigliane 5–3 Osarius
West Zirconia 0–0 South Covello

MD11 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 11 10 1 0 21 2 +19 31
2 Trolleborg 11 7 1 3 13 5 +8 22
3 Savigliane 11 5 4 2 24 16 +8 19
4 West Zirconia 11 5 3 3 15 13 +2 18
5 Murphtannia 11 4 5 2 8 7 +1 17
6 Osarius 11 4 2 5 18 18 0 14
7 Pratapgadh 11 3 3 5 16 14 +2 12
8 South Covello 11 3 2 6 14 21 −7 11
9 Bahia Roja 11 2 0 9 13 31 −18 6
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 11 0 3 8 6 21 −15 3


Group 9

MD10 scores
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–1 Eraman
Ochre Islands 1–3 Huayramarca
Northwest Kalactin 1–3 Ottoman Syldavia
Tumbra 1–0 Delaclava
Martune 1–2 Nephara

MD10 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 10 8 0 2 28 16 +12 24
2 Huayramarca 10 7 2 1 22 12 +10 23
3 Eraman 10 7 0 3 25 18 +7 21
4 Tumbra 10 6 1 3 16 7 +9 19
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 10 5 2 3 27 17 +10 17
6 Ottoman Syldavia 10 5 1 4 24 25 −1 16
7 Delaclava 10 2 3 5 17 23 −6 9
8 Ochre Islands 10 2 1 7 11 20 −9 7
9 Northwest Kalactin 10 2 0 8 17 27 −10 6
10 Martune 10 0 2 8 14 36 −22 2


MD11 scores:
Martune 1–2 Squornshelan Remnant States
Nephara 1–0 Tumbra
Delaclava 5–3 Northwest Kalactin
Ottoman Syldavia 1–0 Ochre Islands
Huayramarca 2–2 Eraman

MD11 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 11 9 0 2 29 16 +13 27
2 Huayramarca 11 7 3 1 24 14 +10 24
3 Eraman 11 7 1 3 27 20 +7 22
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 11 6 2 3 29 18 +11 20
5 Tumbra 11 6 1 4 16 8 +8 19
6 Ottoman Syldavia 11 6 1 4 25 25 0 19
7 Delaclava 11 3 3 5 22 26 −4 12
8 Ochre Islands 11 2 1 8 11 21 −10 7
9 Northwest Kalactin 11 2 0 9 20 32 −12 6
10 Martune 11 0 2 9 15 38 −23 2 E


Group 10

MD10 scores
Hapilopper 0–2 Poafmersia
Rangers FC 2–3 Siovanija and Teusland
Democratic Kingdom of South India 0–2 The Sarian
The Kytler Peninsulae 2–1 Yasquia
Hebitaka 1–2 Mytanija

MD10 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Poafmersia 10 7 2 1 18 9 +9 23
2 Siovanija and Teusland 10 6 3 1 21 12 +9 21
3 Mytanija 10 6 2 2 21 14 +7 20
4 The Sarian 10 6 2 2 13 9 +4 20
5 Hebitaka 10 4 2 4 19 16 +3 14
6 Yasquia 10 3 1 6 14 17 −3 10
7 Hapilopper 10 3 1 6 14 19 −5 10
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 10 2 3 5 13 15 −2 9
9 Rangers FC 10 2 3 5 20 25 −5 9
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 10 0 3 7 6 23 −17 3


MD11 scores:
Hebitaka 2–4 Hapilopper
Mytanija 2–0 The Kytler Peninsulae
Yasquia 3–2 Democratic Kingdom of South India
The Sarian 4–3 Rangers FC
Siovanija and Teusland 4–2 Poafmersia

MD11 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Siovanija and Teusland 11 7 3 1 25 14 +11 24
2 Mytanija 11 7 2 2 23 14 +9 23
3 Poafmersia 11 7 2 2 20 13 +7 23
4 The Sarian 11 7 2 2 17 12 +5 23
5 Hebitaka 11 4 2 5 21 20 +1 14
6 Yasquia 11 4 1 6 17 19 −2 13
7 Hapilopper 11 4 1 6 18 21 −3 13
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 11 2 3 6 13 17 −4 9
9 Rangers FC 11 2 3 6 23 29 −6 9
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 11 0 3 8 8 26 −18 3


Group 11

MD10 scores
Quakmybush 3–4 Southwest Eastnorth
Zwangzug 2–0 Pemecutan
Venmere 1–0 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison
Banija 4–0 Sannyamathland
Abanhfleft 5–3 Annyeong Oppa

MD10 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 10 7 2 1 23 12 +11 23
2 Zwangzug 10 6 3 1 17 8 +9 21
3 Banija 10 5 2 3 21 17 +4 17
4 Southwest Eastnorth 10 4 3 3 28 22 +6 15
5 Abanhfleft 10 4 3 3 19 17 +2 15
Annyeong Oppa 10 4 3 3 22 20 +2 15
7 Sannyamathland 10 3 2 5 11 20 −9 11
8 Quakmybush 10 2 2 6 14 20 −6 8
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 10 1 4 5 7 14 −7 7
10 Venmere 10 1 2 7 11 23 −12 5


MD11 scores:
Abanhfleft 3–2 Quakmybush
Annyeong Oppa 1–2 Banija
Sannyamathland 0–2 Venmere
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 0–0 Zwangzug
Pemecutan 2–0 Southwest Eastnorth

MD11 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 11 8 2 1 25 12 +13 26
2 Zwangzug 11 6 4 1 17 8 +9 22
3 Banija 11 6 2 3 23 18 +5 20
4 Abanhfleft 11 5 3 3 22 19 +3 18
5 Southwest Eastnorth 11 4 3 4 28 24 +4 15
6 Annyeong Oppa 11 4 3 4 23 22 +1 15
7 Sannyamathland 11 3 2 6 11 22 −11 11
8 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 11 1 5 5 7 14 −7 8
Quakmybush 11 2 2 7 16 23 −7 8
10 Venmere 11 2 2 7 13 23 −10 8


Group 12

MD10 scores
Euran Oceania Territories 2–0 Pascafia
Malta Comino Gozo 0–1 Darkmania
Bongo Johnson 2–2 Twicetagria
The Licentian Isles 1–0 Kimi-suomi
Astograth 1–2 Kelssek

MD10 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 10 7 3 0 22 6 +16 24
2 Kelssek 10 7 2 1 20 10 +10 23
3 The Licentian Isles 10 6 2 2 15 6 +9 20
4 Euran Oceania Territories 10 5 2 3 23 20 +3 17
5 Astograth 10 5 2 3 22 20 +2 17
6 Darkmania 10 5 1 4 15 14 +1 16
7 Bongo Johnson 10 1 3 6 15 22 −7 6
Kimi-suomi 10 1 3 6 12 19 −7 6
9 Malta Comino Gozo 10 1 3 6 6 16 −10 6
10 Pascafia 10 0 3 7 11 28 −17 3


MD11 scores:
Astograth 2–1 Euran Oceania Territories
Kelssek 1–0 The Licentian Isles
Kimi-suomi 3–2 Bongo Johnson
Twicetagria 1–0 Malta Comino Gozo
Darkmania 1–1 Pascafia

MD11 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 11 8 3 0 23 6 +17 27
2 Kelssek 11 8 2 1 21 10 +11 26
3 The Licentian Isles 11 6 2 3 15 7 +8 20
4 Astograth 11 6 2 3 24 21 +3 20
5 Euran Oceania Territories 11 5 2 4 24 22 +2 17
6 Darkmania 11 5 2 4 16 15 +1 17
7 Kimi-suomi 11 2 3 6 15 21 −6 9
8 Bongo Johnson 11 1 3 7 17 25 −8 6
9 Malta Comino Gozo 11 1 3 7 6 17 −11 6
10 Pascafia 11 0 4 7 12 29 −17 4 E
Tikariot - Rushmore - Trigramme: TKT
Sporting achievements:
Football (22nd): Ro16 (and group winner) WC87 | Winner - IFC 1 | Quarter final - BoF 73 | 3rd in group WCQ86
Baseball (14th): Winner - International Baseball Slam XI | Round of 16 - World Baseball Classic 49/50/51
Lacrosse (25th): Round of 16 - World Lacrosse Championships 34
Hosting: IBS XII, Copa Rushmori 36, WBC 51

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Fri Sep 24, 2021 6:17 pm

Image

(edit to fix the logo!)

Note: Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups. Teams in purple/Y can no longer win their group, but may still finish second. These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 13

MD12 scores
Milchama 3–1 St Trinians
Raspotochje 1–0 Turori
Sevendia 0–2 Pyazhnaya
Sargossa 2–0 Ranoria
TJUN-ia 5–3 Hispinas

MD12 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sargossa 12 8 3 1 33 19 +14 27
2 Turori 12 8 2 2 23 9 +14 26
3 TJUN-ia 12 6 4 2 26 21 +5 22
4 Ranoria 12 6 4 2 14 11 +3 22
5 St Trinians 12 5 3 4 31 29 +2 18
6 Milchama 12 4 3 5 18 18 0 15
7 Hispinas 12 4 2 6 25 27 −2 14
8 Pyazhnaya 12 3 2 7 27 36 −9 11
9 Raspotochje 12 3 1 8 16 28 −12 10
10 Sevendia 12 0 2 10 11 26 −15 2


MD13 scores:

TJUN-ia 3–0 Milchama
Hispinas 6–3 Sargossa
Ranoria 3–1 Sevendia
Pyazhnaya 4–3 Raspotochje
Turori 5–1 St Trinians

MD13 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 13 9 2 2 28 10 +18 29
2 Sargossa 13 8 3 2 36 25 +11 27
3 TJUN-ia 13 7 4 2 29 21 +8 25
4 Ranoria 13 7 4 2 17 12 +5 25
5 St Trinians 13 5 3 5 32 34 −2 18
6 Hispinas 13 5 2 6 31 30 +1 17
7 Milchama 13 4 3 6 18 21 −3 15
8 Pyazhnaya 13 4 2 7 31 39 −8 14
9 Raspotochje 13 3 1 9 19 32 −13 10 E
10 Sevendia 13 0 2 11 12 29 −17 2 E


Group 14

MD12 scores:

West Guam 0–1 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Pasarga 2–0 The Grearish Union
Krytenia 3–1 Augusticinia
Adab 5–2 Kaldtfjell
Damukuni 0–3 San Ortelio

MD12 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 12 9 3 0 30 10 +20 30
2 Pasarga 12 9 2 1 28 10 +18 29
3 San Ortelio 12 7 3 2 24 15 +9 24
4 Adab 12 5 6 1 25 15 +10 21
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 12 6 2 4 17 14 +3 20
6 Kaldtfjell 12 5 0 7 19 26 −7 15
7 Damukuni 12 4 1 7 15 22 −7 13
8 The Grearish Union 12 2 3 7 16 22 −6 9
9 West Guam 12 1 2 9 10 28 −18 5
10 Augusticinia 12 0 2 10 7 29 −22 2


MD13 scores:

Damukuni 5–0 West Guam
San Ortelio 2–4 Adab
Kaldtfjell 1–2 Krytenia
Augusticinia 1–2 Pasarga
The Grearish Union 1–0 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom

MD13 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 13 10 3 0 32 11 +21 33
2 Pasarga 13 10 2 1 30 11 +19 32
3 Adab 13 6 6 1 29 17 +12 24
4 San Ortelio 13 7 3 3 26 19 +7 24
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 13 6 2 5 17 15 +2 20
6 Damukuni 13 5 1 7 20 22 −2 16 E
7 Kaldtfjell 13 5 0 8 20 28 −8 15 E
8 The Grearish Union 13 3 3 7 17 22 −5 12 E
9 West Guam 13 1 2 10 10 33 −23 5 E
10 Augusticinia 13 0 2 11 8 31 −23 2 E


Group 15

MD12 scores:
Baggieland 2–1 Juvencus
Ardelark 2–3 Omerica
Vajlahrys 2–4 Oberour Ar Moro
Britonisea 0–0 Montaña Verde
Bollonich 0–4 Ko-oren

MD12 table:
*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 12 8 2 2 32 17 +15 26
2 Ko-oren 12 8 1 3 18 7 +11 25
3 Oberour Ar Moro 12 7 3 2 32 20 +12 24
4 Montaña Verde 12 5 3 4 27 22 +5 18
5 Juvencus 12 5 3 4 24 20 +4 18
6 Baggieland 12 5 3 4 27 24 +3 18
7 Bollonich 12 4 4 4 29 29 0 16
8 Britonisea 12 2 4 6 13 21 −8 10
9 Vajlahrys 12 1 3 8 15 32 −17 6
10 Ardelark 12 0 4 8 10 35 −25 4


MD13 scores:

Bollonich 2–0 Baggieland
Ko-oren 1–0 Britonisea
Montaña Verde 5–1 Vajlahrys
Oberour Ar Moro 1–1 Ardelark
Omerica 5–0 Juvencus


MD13 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 13 9 2 2 37 17 +20 29
2 Ko-oren 13 9 1 3 19 7 +12 28
3 Oberour Ar Moro 13 7 4 2 33 21 +12 25
4 Montaña Verde 13 6 3 4 32 23 +9 21
5 Bollonich 13 5 4 4 31 29 +2 19
6 Baggieland 13 5 3 5 27 26 +1 18
7 Juvencus 13 5 3 5 24 25 −1 18
8 Britonisea 13 2 4 7 13 22 −9 10 E
9 Vajlahrys 13 1 3 9 16 37 −21 6 E
10 Ardelark 13 0 5 8 11 36 −25 5 E


Group 16

MD12 scores:
Qasden 0–0 Mercedini
Vikanias 0–0 Freeport
Cassadaigua 5–4 Tamgu
Beaverriver 2–4 Natanians and Nosts
Geektopia 3–2 Gatchingerrak Union

MD12 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 12 10 2 0 36 19 +17 32
2 Mercedini 12 9 2 1 30 16 +14 29
3 Geektopia 12 8 2 2 35 21 +14 26
4 Qasden 12 7 2 3 15 9 +6 23
5 Natanians and Nosts 12 5 2 5 39 34 +5 17
6 Gatchingerrak Union 12 4 0 8 11 13 −2 12
7 Freeport 12 3 2 7 15 29 −14 11
8 Vikanias 12 3 1 8 12 28 −16 10
9 Tamgu 12 2 1 9 22 26 −4 7
10 Beaverriver 12 2 0 10 8 28 −20 6


MD13 scores:

Geektopia 0–0 Qasden
Gatchingerrak Union 3–1 Beaverriver
Natanians and Nosts 1–3 Cassadaigua
Tamgu 0–0 Vikanias
Freeport 3–5 Mercedini

MD13 table:
*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 13 11 2 0 39 20 +19 35
2 Mercedini 13 10 2 1 35 19 +16 32
3 Geektopia 13 8 3 2 35 21 +14 27
4 Qasden 13 7 3 3 15 9 +6 24
5 Natanians and Nosts 13 5 2 6 40 37 +3 17 Y
6 Gatchingerrak Union 13 5 0 8 14 14 0 15 E
7 Freeport 13 3 2 8 18 34 −16 11 E
8 Vikanias 13 3 2 8 12 28 −16 11 E
9 Tamgu 13 2 2 9 22 26 −4 8 E
10 Beaverriver 13 2 0 11 9 31 −22 6 E


Group 17

MD12 scores:

Commonwealth of Baker Park 6–2 The Jovannic
Xanneria 2–2 Sajnur
Aut-Ves-Nat 1–0 Kiltoch
Polkopia 4–2 Jeruselem
Flavovespia 1–0 Eshialand

MD12 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 12 8 1 3 31 17 +14 25
2 Polkopia 12 7 4 1 30 18 +12 25
3 Jeruselem 12 6 3 3 24 19 +5 21
4 Xanneria 12 5 3 4 26 24 +2 18
5 Eshialand 12 5 2 5 28 23 +5 17
6 Flavovespia 12 5 2 5 17 16 +1 17
7 Sajnur 12 4 3 5 27 30 −3 15
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 12 3 3 6 23 32 −9 12
9 Kiltoch 12 3 1 8 18 27 −9 10
10 The Jovannic 12 2 2 8 19 37 −18 8


MD13 scores:

Flavovespia 2–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Eshialand 3–4 Polkopia
Jeruselem 1–0 Aut-Ves-Nat
Kiltoch 0–2 Xanneria
Sajnur 2–0 The Jovannic

MD13 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 13 8 4 1 34 21 +13 28
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 13 8 2 3 33 19 +14 26
3 Jeruselem 13 7 3 3 25 19 +6 24
4 Xanneria 13 6 3 4 28 24 +4 21
5 Flavovespia 13 5 3 5 19 18 +1 18
6 Sajnur 13 5 3 5 29 30 −1 18
7 Eshialand 13 5 2 6 31 27 +4 17
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 13 3 3 7 23 33 −10 12 Y
9 Kiltoch 13 3 1 9 18 29 −11 10 E
10 The Jovannic 13 2 2 9 19 39 −20 8 E


Group 18

MD12 scores:
Talamia 0–3 Eura
Sylestone 1–1 Lathamford
Schima Bas 1–4 Srednjaci
Darmen 5–3 Agresos
Chromatika 2–0 Melbergia

MD12 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 12 9 2 1 32 12 +20 29
2 Chromatika 12 7 3 2 27 12 +15 24
3 Sylestone 12 6 5 1 13 5 +8 23
4 Talamia 12 5 2 5 21 24 −3 17
5 Darmen 12 5 1 6 18 18 0 16
6 Srednjaci 12 4 3 5 24 23 +1 15
7 Lathamford 12 4 3 5 8 11 −3 15
8 Schima Bas 12 4 3 5 22 26 −4 15
9 Agresos 12 1 4 7 9 26 −17 7
10 Melbergia 12 1 2 9 7 24 −17 5


MD13 scores:

Chromatika 2–0 Talamia
Melbergia 2–3 Darmen
Agresos 1–0 Schima Bas
Srednjaci 1–1 Sylestone
Lathamford 1–0 Eura

MD13 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 13 9 2 2 32 13 +19 29
2 Chromatika 13 8 3 2 29 12 +17 27
3 Sylestone 13 6 6 1 14 6 +8 24
4 Darmen 13 6 1 6 21 20 +1 19
5 Lathamford 13 5 3 5 9 11 −2 18
6 Talamia 13 5 2 6 21 26 −5 17
7 Srednjaci 13 4 4 5 25 24 +1 16
8 Schima Bas 13 4 3 6 22 27 −5 15
9 Agresos 13 2 4 7 10 26 −16 10 E
10 Melbergia 13 1 2 10 9 27 −18 5 E
Last edited by Zwangzug on Fri Sep 24, 2021 6:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Tikariot
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jun 06, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Tikariot » Fri Sep 24, 2021 9:01 pm

Image

Note: Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups. Teams in purple/Y can no longer win their group, but may still finish second. These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 1

MD12 scores
Independent Athletes from Quebec 5–1 Krbustan
Rizealand 0–2 Indusse
Murderbum 1–0 Reçueçn
Transvolcanic 6–3 Starblaydia
Chartistan 2–0 Sharktail

MD12 table:

*1 Independent Athletes from Quebec    12    9   1   2    38   19  +19    28
2 Starblaydia 12 8 3 1 45 20 +25 27
3 Reçueçn 12 6 3 3 23 20 +3 21
4 Indusse 12 6 2 4 25 18 +7 20
5 Chartistan 12 5 3 4 25 24 +1 18
6 Sharktail 12 5 1 6 24 27 −3 16
7 Rizealand 12 5 1 6 22 27 −5 16
8 Transvolcanic 12 4 0 8 20 25 −5 12
9 Krbustan 12 3 1 8 15 25 −10 10
10 Murderbum 12 1 1 10 13 45 −32 4


MD13 scores:
Chartistan 1–0 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Sharktail 3–0 Transvolcanic
Starblaydia 1–0 Murderbum
Reçueçn 2–1 Rizealand
Indusse 4–3 Krbustan

MD13 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 13 9 3 1 46 20 +26 30
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 13 9 1 3 38 20 +18 28
3 Reçueçn 13 7 3 3 25 21 +4 24
4 Indusse 13 7 2 4 29 21 +8 23
5 Chartistan 13 6 3 4 26 24 +2 21
6 Sharktail 13 6 1 6 27 27 0 19
7 Rizealand 13 5 1 7 23 29 −6 16
8 Transvolcanic 13 4 0 9 20 28 −8 12 E
9 Krbustan 13 3 1 9 18 29 −11 10 E
10 Murderbum 13 1 1 11 13 46 −33 4 E


Group 2

MD12 scores
Moliza 4–0 Garifunya
Brenecia 1–0 Le Choix
Britland 0–3 Squidroidia
Txakhaxi 0–4 Kohnhead
HUElavia 4–1 Geisenfried

MD12 table:

*1 Brenecia                            12    9   2   1    25   10  +15    29
2 Squidroidia 12 8 2 2 22 9 +13 26
3 HUElavia 12 7 4 1 24 15 +9 25
4 Kohnhead 12 8 0 4 23 9 +14 24
5 Le Choix 12 6 2 4 15 8 +7 20
6 Geisenfried 12 4 2 6 15 13 +2 14
7 Garifunya 12 4 2 6 21 27 −6 14
8 Moliza 12 2 4 6 13 26 −13 10
9 Txakhaxi 12 1 2 9 6 23 −17 5
10 Britland 12 0 2 10 4 28 −24 2


MD13 scores:
HUElavia 0–0 Moliza
Geisenfried 3–0 Txakhaxi
Kohnhead 5–0 Britland
Squidroidia 1–1 Brenecia
Le Choix 1–3 Garifunya

MD13 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 13 9 3 1 26 11 +15 30
2 Kohnhead 13 9 0 4 28 9 +19 27
3 Squidroidia 13 8 3 2 23 10 +13 27
4 HUElavia 13 7 5 1 24 15 +9 26
5 Le Choix 13 6 2 5 16 11 +5 20
6 Geisenfried 13 5 2 6 18 13 +5 17
7 Garifunya 13 5 2 6 24 28 −4 17
8 Moliza 13 2 5 6 13 26 −13 11 E
9 Txakhaxi 13 1 2 10 6 26 −20 5 E
10 Britland 13 0 2 11 4 33 −29 2 E


Group 3

MD12 scores
Arjunnagar 0–1 Fluvannia
Cabo Azure 3–3 Kandorith
Devonta 2–3 Barunia
Nyowani Kitara 4–3 Savojarna
Vilita 4–3 Mertagne

MD12 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 12 9 3 0 38 19 +19 30
2 Vilita 12 8 1 3 30 29 +1 25
3 Mertagne 12 6 3 3 31 22 +9 21
4 Savojarna 12 6 2 4 21 16 +5 20
5 Nyowani Kitara 12 6 1 5 24 21 +3 19
6 Barunia 12 5 3 4 26 21 +5 18
7 Cabo Azure 12 3 5 4 25 20 +5 14
8 Fluvannia 12 2 4 6 17 21 −4 10
9 Devonta 12 2 0 10 17 39 −22 6
10 Arjunnagar 12 1 2 9 15 36 −21 5


MD13 scores:
Vilita 6–2 Arjunnagar
Mertagne 2–2 Nyowani Kitara
Savojarna 1–2 Devonta
Barunia 4–1 Cabo Azure
Kandorith 3–1 Fluvannia

MD13 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 13 10 3 0 41 20 +21 33
2 Vilita 13 9 1 3 36 31 +5 28
3 Mertagne 13 6 4 3 33 24 +9 22
4 Barunia 13 6 3 4 30 22 +8 21
5 Savojarna 13 6 2 5 22 18 +4 20
6 Nyowani Kitara 13 6 2 5 26 23 +3 20
7 Cabo Azure 13 3 5 5 26 24 +2 14 Y
8 Fluvannia 13 2 4 7 18 24 −6 10 E
9 Devonta 13 3 0 10 19 40 −21 9 E
10 Arjunnagar 13 1 2 10 17 42 −25 5 E


Group 4

MD12 scores
Valladares 1–3 Farfadillis
Usanguk 2–3 Drawkland
Barhe 2–3 Blouman Empire
Garbelia 1–0 Atheara
Torisakia 5–2 Eastfield Lodge

MD12 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 12 9 3 0 42 17 +25 30
2 Drawkland 12 8 2 2 31 21 +10 26
3 Atheara 12 7 3 2 18 12 +6 24
4 Garbelia 12 6 4 2 20 17 +3 22
5 Blouman Empire 12 5 2 5 22 24 −2 17
6 Valladares 12 4 3 5 23 20 +3 15
7 Torisakia 12 4 1 7 25 26 −1 13
8 Eastfield Lodge 12 2 5 5 27 29 −2 11
9 Usanguk 12 2 1 9 16 30 −14 7
10 Barhe 12 1 0 11 12 40 −28 3


MD13 scores:
Torisakia 4–2 Valladares
Eastfield Lodge 2–1 Garbelia
Atheara 1–0 Barhe
Blouman Empire 3–1 Usanguk
Drawkland 1–1 Farfadillis

MD13 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 13 9 4 0 43 18 +25 31
2 Drawkland 13 8 3 2 32 22 +10 27
3 Atheara 13 8 3 2 19 12 +7 27
4 Garbelia 13 6 4 3 21 19 +2 22
5 Blouman Empire 13 6 2 5 25 25 0 20
6 Torisakia 13 5 1 7 29 28 +1 16
7 Valladares 13 4 3 6 25 24 +1 15 Y
8 Eastfield Lodge 13 3 5 5 29 30 −1 14 Y

9 Usanguk 13 2 1 10 17 33 −16 7 E
10 Barhe 13 1 0 12 12 41 −29 3 E


Group 5

MD12 scores
Treekidistan 3–4 Gyatso-Kai
Aix les Filles 2–0 Daehae
Yuezhou 2–2 Legalese
Vdara 1–1 Valanora
Marianne 0–2 Sendhang


MD12 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 12 9 1 2 31 18 +13 28
2 Valanora 12 8 3 1 29 10 +19 27
3 Yuezhou 12 7 3 2 22 13 +9 24
4 Sendhang 12 7 2 3 17 9 +8 23
5 Gyatso-Kai 12 5 5 2 33 29 +4 20
6 Treekidistan 12 5 3 4 23 21 +2 18
7 Legalese 12 3 5 4 21 25 −4 14
8 Aix les Filles 12 2 2 8 15 22 −7 8
9 Daehae 12 1 0 11 10 30 −20 3
10 Marianne 12 0 2 10 9 33 −24 2


MD13 scores:
Marianne 1–0 Treekidistan
Sendhang 1–5 Vdara
Valanora 2–3 Yuezhou
Legalese 2–1 Aix les Filles
Daehae 3–3 Gyatso-Kai

MD13 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 13 10 1 2 36 19 +17 31
2 Valanora 13 8 3 2 31 13 +18 27
3 Yuezhou 13 8 3 2 25 15 +10 27
4 Sendhang 13 7 2 4 18 14 +4 23
5 Gyatso-Kai 13 5 6 2 36 32 +4 21
6 Treekidistan 13 5 3 5 23 22 +1 18
7 Legalese 13 4 5 4 23 26 −3 17
8 Aix les Filles 13 2 2 9 16 24 −8 8 E
9 Marianne 13 1 2 10 10 33 −23 5 E
10 Daehae 13 1 1 11 13 33 −20 4 E


Group 6

MD12 scores
Al Qurija 5–1 Ancherion
The Gothanita Isles 1–2 Audioslavia
Felinetopia 0–1 Saint Eleanor
New Lusitania 1–3 Electrum
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 5–0 Saterun

MD12 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 12 10 2 0 31 13 +18 32
2 Electrum 12 10 1 1 30 11 +19 31
3 New Lusitania 12 5 4 3 25 23 +2 19
4 Al Qurija 12 5 3 4 14 8 +6 18
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 12 5 3 4 26 24 +2 18
6 Saint Eleanor 12 5 2 5 19 14 +5 17
7 Ancherion 12 5 1 6 27 27 0 16
8 The Gothanita Isles 12 4 0 8 9 20 −11 12
9 Felinetopia 12 2 1 9 14 30 −16 7
10 Saterun 12 0 1 11 5 30 −25 1


MD13 scores:
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 3–1 Al Qurija
Saterun 1–2 New Lusitania
Electrum 0–0 Felinetopia
Saint Eleanor 1–1 The Gothanita Isles
Audioslavia 4–3 Ancherion

MD13 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 13 11 2 0 35 16 +19 35
2 Electrum 13 10 2 1 30 11 +19 32
3 New Lusitania 13 6 4 3 27 24 +3 22
4 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 13 6 3 4 29 25 +4 21
5 Saint Eleanor 13 5 3 5 20 15 +5 18 Y
6 Al Qurija 13 5 3 5 15 11 +4 18 Y

7 Ancherion 13 5 1 7 30 31 −1 16 E
8 The Gothanita Isles 13 4 1 8 10 21 −11 13 E
9 Felinetopia 13 2 2 9 14 30 −16 8 E
10 Saterun 13 0 1 12 6 32 −26 1 E


Group 7

MD12 scores
Equestria 1–2 Brookstation
Sarzonia 5–3 Ostankin
Graintfjall 3–0 India
Acastanha 2–0 Zug um Zug
The Holy Empire 4–1 Saltstead

MD12 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 12 11 0 1 22 5 +17 33
2 The Holy Empire 12 10 1 1 29 8 +21 31
3 Saltstead 12 7 1 4 9 10 −1 22
4 Acastanha 12 5 3 4 25 19 +6 18
5 Brookstation 12 5 3 4 19 17 +2 18
6 Sarzonia 12 5 2 5 25 23 +2 17
7 Zug um Zug 12 4 2 6 6 9 −3 14
8 Equestria 12 4 1 7 14 15 −1 13
9 India 12 1 1 10 14 35 −21 4
10 Ostankin 12 1 0 11 8 30 −22 3


MD13 scores:
The Holy Empire 3–2 Equestria
Saltstead 4–1 Acastanha
Zug um Zug 0–0 Graintfjall
India 0–4 Sarzonia
Ostankin 0–5 Brookstation

MD13 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 13 11 1 1 32 10 +22 34
2 Graintfjall 13 11 1 1 22 5 +17 34
3 Saltstead 13 8 1 4 13 11 +2 25
4 Brookstation 13 6 3 4 24 17 +7 21
5 Sarzonia 13 6 2 5 29 23 +6 20
6 Acastanha 13 5 3 5 26 23 +3 18 E
7 Zug um Zug 13 4 3 6 6 9 −3 15 E
8 Equestria 13 4 1 8 16 18 −2 13 E
9 India 13 1 1 11 14 39 −25 4 E
10 Ostankin 13 1 0 12 8 35 −27 3 E


Group 8

MD12 scores
Ethane 2–0 West Zirconia
South Covello 0–1 Savigliane
Osarius 4–2 Bahia Roja
Greater Vakolicci Haven 0–1 Trolleborg
Murphtannia 0–1 Pratapgadh

MD12 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 12 11 1 0 23 2 +21 34
2 Trolleborg 12 8 1 3 14 5 +9 25
3 Savigliane 12 6 4 2 25 16 +9 22
4 West Zirconia 12 5 3 4 15 15 0 18
5 Osarius 12 5 2 5 22 20 +2 17
6 Murphtannia 12 4 5 3 8 8 0 17
7 Pratapgadh 12 4 3 5 17 14 +3 15
8 South Covello 12 3 2 7 14 22 −8 11
9 Bahia Roja 12 2 0 10 15 35 −20 6
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 12 0 3 9 6 22 −16 3


MD13 scores:
Murphtannia 1–1 Ethane
Pratapgadh 6–1 Greater Vakolicci Haven
Trolleborg 2–0 Osarius
Bahia Roja 0–1 South Covello
Savigliane 4–2 West Zirconia

MD13 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 13 11 2 0 24 3 +21 35
2 Trolleborg 13 9 1 3 16 5 +11 28
3 Savigliane 13 7 4 2 29 18 +11 25
4 Pratapgadh 13 5 3 5 23 15 +8 18 Y
5 Murphtannia 13 4 6 3 9 9 0 18 Y
6 West Zirconia 13 5 3 5 17 19 −2 18 Y
7 Osarius 13 5 2 6 22 22 0 17 Y
8 South Covello 13 4 2 7 15 22 −7 14 Y

9 Bahia Roja 13 2 0 11 15 36 −21 6 E
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 13 0 3 10 7 28 −21 3 E


Group 9

MD12 scores
Squornshelan Remnant States 7–3 Huayramarca
Eraman 2–1 Ottoman Syldavia
Ochre Islands 4–3 Delaclava
Northwest Kalactin 0–1 Nephara
Tumbra 2–0 Martune

MD12 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 12 10 0 2 30 16 +14 30
2 Eraman 12 8 1 3 29 21 +8 25
3 Huayramarca 12 7 3 2 27 21 +6 24
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 12 7 2 3 36 21 +15 23
5 Tumbra 12 7 1 4 18 8 +10 22
6 Ottoman Syldavia 12 6 1 5 26 27 −1 19
7 Delaclava 12 3 3 6 25 30 −5 12
8 Ochre Islands 12 3 1 8 15 24 −9 10
9 Northwest Kalactin 12 2 0 10 20 33 −13 6
10 Martune 12 0 2 10 15 40 −25 2


MD13 scores:
Tumbra 2–0 Squornshelan Remnant States
Martune 0–2 Northwest Kalactin
Nephara 3–0 Ochre Islands
Delaclava 0–0 Eraman
Ottoman Syldavia 0–0 Huayramarca

MD13 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 13 11 0 2 33 16 +17 33
2 Eraman 13 8 2 3 29 21 +8 26
3 Tumbra 13 8 1 4 20 8 +12 25
4 Huayramarca 13 7 4 2 27 21 +6 25
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 13 7 2 4 36 23 +13 23
6 Ottoman Syldavia 13 6 2 5 26 27 −1 20
7 Delaclava 13 3 4 6 25 30 −5 13 Y
8 Ochre Islands 13 3 1 9 15 27 −12 10 E
9 Northwest Kalactin 13 3 0 10 22 33 −11 9 E
10 Martune 13 0 2 11 15 42 −27 2 E


Group 10

MD12 scores
Hapilopper 4–4 Siovanija and Teusland
Poafmersia 1–0 The Sarian
Rangers FC 3–1 Yasquia
Democratic Kingdom of South India 3–5 Mytanija
The Kytler Peninsulae 2–2 Hebitaka

MD12 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 12 8 2 2 28 17 +11 26
2 Poafmersia 12 8 2 2 21 13 +8 26
3 Siovanija and Teusland 12 7 4 1 29 18 +11 25
4 The Sarian 12 7 2 3 17 13 +4 23
5 Hebitaka 12 4 3 5 23 22 +1 15
6 Hapilopper 12 4 2 6 22 25 −3 14
7 Yasquia 12 4 1 7 18 22 −4 13
8 Rangers FC 12 3 3 6 26 30 −4 12
9 The Kytler Peninsulae 12 2 4 6 15 19 −4 10
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 12 0 3 9 11 31 −20 3


MD13 scores:
The Kytler Peninsulae 0–3 Hapilopper
Hebitaka 1–0 Democratic Kingdom of South India
Mytanija 2–1 Rangers FC
Yasquia 0–4 Poafmersia
The Sarian 0–1 Siovanija and Teusland

MD13 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 13 9 2 2 30 18 +12 29
2 Poafmersia 13 9 2 2 25 13 +12 29
3 Siovanija and Teusland 13 8 4 1 30 18 +12 28
4 The Sarian 13 7 2 4 17 14 +3 23
5 Hebitaka 13 5 3 5 24 22 +2 18
6 Hapilopper 13 5 2 6 25 25 0 17
7 Yasquia 13 4 1 8 18 26 −8 13 E
8 Rangers FC 13 3 3 7 27 32 −5 12 E
9 The Kytler Peninsulae 13 2 4 7 15 22 −7 10 E
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 13 0 3 10 11 32 −21 3 E


Group 11

MD12 scores
Quakmybush 2–5 Pemecutan
Southwest Eastnorth 1–0 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison
Zwangzug 1–0 Sannyamathland
Venmere 2–2 Annyeong Oppa
Banija 4–0 Abanhfleft

MD12 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 12 9 2 1 30 14 +16 29
2 Zwangzug 12 7 4 1 18 8 +10 25
3 Banija 12 7 2 3 27 18 +9 23
4 Southwest Eastnorth 12 5 3 4 29 24 +5 18
5 Abanhfleft 12 5 3 4 22 23 −1 18
6 Annyeong Oppa 12 4 4 4 25 24 +1 16
7 Sannyamathland 12 3 2 7 11 23 −12 11
8 Venmere 12 2 3 7 15 25 −10 9
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 12 1 5 6 7 15 −8 8
10 Quakmybush 12 2 2 8 18 28 −10 8


MD13 scores:
Banija 1–0 Quakmybush
Abanhfleft 5–3 Venmere
Annyeong Oppa 0–1 Zwangzug
Sannyamathland 1–3 Southwest Eastnorth
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 0–1 Pemecutan

MD13 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 13 10 2 1 31 14 +17 32
2 Zwangzug 13 8 4 1 19 8 +11 28
3 Banija 13 8 2 3 28 18 +10 26
4 Southwest Eastnorth 13 6 3 4 32 25 +7 21
5 Abanhfleft 13 6 3 4 27 26 +1 21
6 Annyeong Oppa 13 4 4 5 25 25 0 16 Y
7 Sannyamathland 13 3 2 8 12 26 −14 11 E
8 Venmere 13 2 3 8 18 30 −12 9 E
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 13 1 5 7 7 16 −9 8 E
10 Quakmybush 13 2 2 9 18 29 −11 8 E


Group 12

MD12 scores
Euran Oceania Territories 4–1 Darkmania
Pascafia 1–6 Twicetagria
Malta Comino Gozo 0–2 Kimi-suomi
Bongo Johnson 3–2 Kelssek
The Licentian Isles 3–1 Astograth

MD12 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 12 9 3 0 29 7 +22 30
2 Kelssek 12 8 2 2 23 13 +10 26
3 The Licentian Isles 12 7 2 3 18 8 +10 23
4 Euran Oceania Territories 12 6 2 4 28 23 +5 20
5 Astograth 12 6 2 4 25 24 +1 20
6 Darkmania 12 5 2 5 17 19 −2 17
7 Kimi-suomi 12 3 3 6 17 21 −4 12
8 Bongo Johnson 12 2 3 7 20 27 −7 9
9 Malta Comino Gozo 12 1 3 8 6 19 −13 6
10 Pascafia 12 0 4 8 13 35 −22 4


MD13 scores:
The Licentian Isles 5–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Astograth 4–2 Bongo Johnson
Kelssek 4–3 Malta Comino Gozo
Kimi-suomi 6–5 Pascafia
Twicetagria 3–0 Darkmania

MD13 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 13 10 3 0 32 7 +25 33
2 Kelssek 13 9 2 2 27 16 +11 29
3 The Licentian Isles 13 8 2 3 23 10 +13 26
4 Astograth 13 7 2 4 29 26 +3 23
5 Euran Oceania Territories 13 6 2 5 30 28 +2 20
6 Darkmania 13 5 2 6 17 22 −5 17 Y
7 Kimi-suomi 13 4 3 6 23 26 −3 15 Y

8 Bongo Johnson 13 2 3 8 22 31 −9 9 E
9 Malta Comino Gozo 13 1 3 9 9 23 −14 6 E
10 Pascafia 13 0 4 9 18 41 −23 4 E
Tikariot - Rushmore - Trigramme: TKT
Sporting achievements:
Football (22nd): Ro16 (and group winner) WC87 | Winner - IFC 1 | Quarter final - BoF 73 | 3rd in group WCQ86
Baseball (14th): Winner - International Baseball Slam XI | Round of 16 - World Baseball Classic 49/50/51
Lacrosse (25th): Round of 16 - World Lacrosse Championships 34
Hosting: IBS XII, Copa Rushmori 36, WBC 51

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Sun Sep 26, 2021 6:23 pm

Image

Note: Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups. Teams in purple/Y can no longer win their group, but may still finish second. These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 13

MD14 scores
Milchama 2–1 Turori
St Trinians 2–2 Pyazhnaya
Raspotochje 0–2 Ranoria
Sevendia 3–3 Hispinas
Sargossa 4–3 TJUN-ia

MD14 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sargossa 14 9 3 2 40 28 +12 30
2 Turori 14 9 2 3 29 12 +17 29
3 Ranoria 14 8 4 2 19 12 +7 28
4 TJUN-ia 14 7 4 3 32 25 +7 25
5 St Trinians 14 5 4 5 34 36 −2 19
6 Hispinas 14 5 3 6 34 33 +1 18
7 Milchama 14 5 3 6 20 22 −2 18
8 Pyazhnaya 14 4 3 7 33 41 −8 15
9 Raspotochje 14 3 1 10 19 34 −15 10
10 Sevendia 14 0 3 11 15 32 −17 3


MD15 scores:

Sargossa 0–1 Milchama
TJUN-ia 4–2 Sevendia
Hispinas 1–0 Raspotochje
Ranoria 3–0 St Trinians
Pyazhnaya 1–4 Turori

MD15 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 15 10 2 3 33 13 +20 32
2 Ranoria 15 9 4 2 22 12 +10 31
3 Sargossa 15 9 3 3 40 29 +11 30
4 TJUN-ia 15 8 4 3 36 27 +9 28
5 Hispinas 15 6 3 6 35 33 +2 21 E
6 Milchama 15 6 3 6 21 22 −1 21 E
7 St Trinians 15 5 4 6 34 39 −5 19 E
8 Pyazhnaya 15 4 3 8 34 45 −11 15 E
9 Raspotochje 15 3 1 11 19 35 −16 10 E
10 Sevendia 15 0 3 12 17 36 −19 3 E


Group 14

MD14 scores:

West Guam 0–2 The Grearish Union
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1–0 Augusticinia
Pasarga 2–0 Kaldtfjell
Krytenia 3–0 San Ortelio
Adab 1–0 Damukuni

MD14 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 14 11 3 0 35 11 +24 36
2 Pasarga 14 11 2 1 32 11 +21 35
3 Adab 14 7 6 1 30 17 +13 27
4 San Ortelio 14 7 3 4 26 22 +4 24
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 14 7 2 5 18 15 +3 23
6 Damukuni 14 5 1 8 20 23 −3 16
7 The Grearish Union 14 4 3 7 19 22 −3 15
8 Kaldtfjell 14 5 0 9 20 30 −10 15
9 West Guam 14 1 2 11 10 35 −25 5
10 Augusticinia 14 0 2 12 8 32 −24 2


MD15 scores:

Adab 4–3 West Guam
Damukuni 2–1 Krytenia
San Ortelio 0–1 Pasarga
Kaldtfjell 2–3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Augusticinia 0–2 The Grearish Union

MD15 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 15 12 2 1 33 11 +22 38
2 Krytenia 15 11 3 1 36 13 +23 36
3 Adab 15 8 6 1 34 20 +14 30
4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 15 8 2 5 21 17 +4 26 E
5 San Ortelio 15 7 3 5 26 23 +3 24 E
6 Damukuni 15 6 1 8 22 24 −2 19 E
7 The Grearish Union 15 5 3 7 21 22 −1 18 E
8 Kaldtfjell 15 5 0 10 22 33 −11 15 E
9 West Guam 15 1 2 12 13 39 −26 5 E
10 Augusticinia 15 0 2 13 8 34 −26 2 E


Group 15

MD14 scores:
Baggieland 0–2 Omerica
Juvencus 4–1 Oberour Ar Moro
Ardelark 2–4 Montaña Verde
Vajlahrys 1–1 Ko-oren
Britonisea 1–2 Bollonich

MD14 table:
*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 14 10 2 2 39 17 +22 32
2 Ko-oren 14 9 2 3 20 8 +12 29
3 Oberour Ar Moro 14 7 4 3 34 25 +9 25
4 Montaña Verde 14 7 3 4 36 25 +11 24
5 Bollonich 14 6 4 4 33 30 +3 22
6 Juvencus 14 6 3 5 28 26 +2 21
7 Baggieland 14 5 3 6 27 28 −1 18
8 Britonisea 14 2 4 8 14 24 −10 10
9 Vajlahrys 14 1 4 9 17 38 −21 7
10 Ardelark 14 0 5 9 13 40 −27 5


MD15 scores:

Britonisea 4–0 Baggieland
Bollonich 4–1 Vajlahrys
Ko-oren 0–0 Ardelark
Montaña Verde 2–0 Juvencus
Oberour Ar Moro 1–5 Omerica

MD15 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 15 11 2 2 44 18 +26 35
2 Ko-oren 15 9 3 3 20 8 +12 30
3 Montaña Verde 15 8 3 4 38 25 +13 27
4 Bollonich 15 7 4 4 37 31 +6 25 Y
5 Oberour Ar Moro 15 7 4 4 35 30 +5 25 Y
6 Juvencus 15 6 3 6 28 28 0 21 Y

7 Baggieland 15 5 3 7 27 32 −5 18 E
8 Britonisea 15 3 4 8 18 24 −6 13 E
9 Vajlahrys 15 1 4 10 18 42 −24 7 E
10 Ardelark 15 0 6 9 13 40 −27 6 E


Group 16

MD14 scores:
Qasden 2–0 Freeport
Mercedini 1–0 Tamgu
Vikanias 2–3 Natanians and Nosts
Cassadaigua 1–0 Gatchingerrak Union
Beaverriver 2–3 Geektopia

MD14 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 14 12 2 0 40 20 +20 38
2 Mercedini 14 11 2 1 36 19 +17 35
3 Geektopia 14 9 3 2 38 23 +15 30
4 Qasden 14 8 3 3 17 9 +8 27
5 Natanians and Nosts 14 6 2 6 43 39 +4 20
6 Gatchingerrak Union 14 5 0 9 14 15 −1 15
7 Vikanias 14 3 2 9 14 31 −17 11
8 Freeport 14 3 2 9 18 36 −18 11
9 Tamgu 14 2 2 10 22 27 −5 8
10 Beaverriver 14 2 0 12 11 34 −23 6


MD15 scores:

Beaverriver 0–1 Qasden
Geektopia 2–2 Cassadaigua
Gatchingerrak Union 5–0 Vikanias
Natanians and Nosts 2–4 Mercedini
Tamgu 0–1 Freeport

MD13 table:
*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 15 12 3 0 42 22 +20 39
2 Mercedini 15 12 2 1 40 21 +19 38
3 Geektopia 15 9 4 2 40 25 +15 31
4 Qasden 15 9 3 3 18 9 +9 30
5 Natanians and Nosts 15 6 2 7 45 43 +2 20 E
6 Gatchingerrak Union 15 6 0 9 19 15 +4 18 E
7 Freeport 15 4 2 9 19 36 −17 14 E
8 Vikanias 15 3 2 10 14 36 −22 11 E
9 Tamgu 15 2 2 11 22 28 −6 8 E
10 Beaverriver 15 2 0 13 11 35 −24 6 E


Group 17

MD14 scores:

Commonwealth of Baker Park 0–1 Sajnur
The Jovannic 4–3 Kiltoch
Xanneria 0–3 Jeruselem
Aut-Ves-Nat 0–1 Eshialand
Polkopia 2–1 Flavovespia

MD14 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 14 9 4 1 36 22 +14 31
2 Jeruselem 14 8 3 3 28 19 +9 27
3 Commonwealth of Baker Park 14 8 2 4 33 20 +13 26
4 Xanneria 14 6 3 5 28 27 +1 21
5 Sajnur 14 6 3 5 30 30 0 21
6 Eshialand 14 6 2 6 32 27 +5 20
7 Flavovespia 14 5 3 6 20 20 0 18
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 14 3 3 8 23 34 −11 12
9 The Jovannic 14 3 2 9 23 42 −19 11
10 Kiltoch 14 3 1 10 21 33 −12 10


MD15 scores:

Polkopia 2–3 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Flavovespia 4–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Eshialand 3–1 Xanneria
Jeruselem 5–3 The Jovannic
Kiltoch 1–3 Sajnur

MD15 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 15 9 4 2 38 25 +13 31
2 Jeruselem 15 9 3 3 33 22 +11 30
3 Commonwealth of Baker Park 15 9 2 4 36 22 +14 29
4 Sajnur 15 7 3 5 33 31 +2 24
5 Eshialand 15 7 2 6 35 28 +7 23
6 Flavovespia 15 6 3 6 24 22 +2 21 Y
7 Xanneria 15 6 3 6 29 30 −1 21 Y

8 Aut-Ves-Nat 15 3 3 9 25 38 −13 12 E
9 The Jovannic 15 3 2 10 26 47 −21 11 E
10 Kiltoch 15 3 1 11 22 36 −14 10 E


Group 18

MD14 scores:
Talamia 2–3 Lathamford
Eura 0–1 Srednjaci
Sylestone 3–1 Agresos
Schima Bas 7–3 Melbergia
Darmen 2–7 Chromatika

MD14 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 14 9 3 2 36 14 +22 30
2 Eura 14 9 2 3 32 14 +18 29
3 Sylestone 14 7 6 1 17 7 +10 27
4 Lathamford 14 6 3 5 12 13 −1 21
5 Srednjaci 14 5 4 5 26 24 +2 19
6 Darmen 14 6 1 7 23 27 −4 19
7 Schima Bas 14 5 3 6 29 30 −1 18
8 Talamia 14 5 2 7 23 29 −6 17
9 Agresos 14 2 4 8 11 29 −18 10
10 Melbergia 14 1 2 11 12 34 −22 5


MD15 scores:

Darmen 1–2 Talamia
Chromatika 1–0 Schima Bas
Melbergia 1–3 Sylestone
Agresos 1–3 Eura
Srednjaci 0–4 Lathamford

MD15 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 15 10 3 2 37 14 +23 33
2 Eura 15 10 2 3 35 15 +20 32
3 Sylestone 15 8 6 1 20 8 +12 30
4 Lathamford 15 7 3 5 16 13 +3 24
5 Talamia 15 6 2 7 25 30 −5 20 E
6 Srednjaci 15 5 4 6 26 28 −2 19 E
7 Darmen 15 6 1 8 24 29 −5 19 E
8 Schima Bas 15 5 3 7 29 31 −2 18 E
9 Agresos 15 2 4 9 12 32 −20 10 E
10 Melbergia 15 1 2 12 13 37 −24 5 E
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Tikariot
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jun 06, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Tikariot » Sun Sep 26, 2021 9:11 pm

Image

Notes:
Teams in cyan/P are guaranteed one of the top two spots in the group.
Teams in purple/Y can no longer win their group, but may still finish second.
Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups.

These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 1

MD14 scores
Independent Athletes from Quebec 4–3 Indusse
Krbustan 0–0 Reçueçn
Rizealand 4–7 Starblaydia
Murderbum 0–5 Sharktail
Transvolcanic 1–3 Chartistan

MD14 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 14 10 3 1 53 24 +29 33
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 14 10 1 3 42 23 +19 31
3 Reçueçn 14 7 4 3 25 21 +4 25
4 Chartistan 14 7 3 4 29 25 +4 24
5 Indusse 14 7 2 5 32 25 +7 23
6 Sharktail 14 7 1 6 32 27 +5 22
7 Rizealand 14 5 1 8 27 36 −9 16
8 Transvolcanic 14 4 0 10 21 31 −10 12
9 Krbustan 14 3 2 9 18 29 −11 11
10 Murderbum 14 1 1 12 13 51 −38 4


MD15 scores:
Transvolcanic 2–4 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Chartistan 5–3 Murderbum
Sharktail 2–2 Rizealand
Starblaydia 3–0 Krbustan
Reçueçn 3–6 Indusse

MD15 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 15 11 3 1 56 24 +32 36
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 15 11 1 3 46 25 +21 34
3 Chartistan 15 8 3 4 34 28 +6 27
4 Indusse 15 8 2 5 38 28 +10 26 Y
5 Reçueçn 15 7 4 4 28 27 +1 25 Y

6 Sharktail 15 7 2 6 34 29 +5 23 E
7 Rizealand 15 5 2 8 29 38 −9 17 E
8 Transvolcanic 15 4 0 11 23 35 −12 12 E
9 Krbustan 15 3 2 10 18 32 −14 11 E
10 Murderbum 15 1 1 13 16 56 −40 4 E


Group 2

MD14 scores
Moliza 0–4 Le Choix
Garifunya 0–2 Squidroidia
Brenecia 2–1 Kohnhead
Britland 0–1 Geisenfried
Txakhaxi 0–2 HUElavia

MD14 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 14 10 3 1 28 12 +16 33
2 Squidroidia 14 9 3 2 25 10 +15 30
3 HUElavia 14 8 5 1 26 15 +11 29
4 Kohnhead 14 9 0 5 29 11 +18 27
5 Le Choix 14 7 2 5 20 11 +9 23
6 Geisenfried 14 6 2 6 19 13 +6 20
7 Garifunya 14 5 2 7 24 30 −6 17
8 Moliza 14 2 5 7 13 30 −17 11
9 Txakhaxi 14 1 2 11 6 28 −22 5
10 Britland 14 0 2 12 4 34 −30 2


MD15 scores:
Txakhaxi 0–2 Moliza
HUElavia 3–1 Britland
Geisenfried 1–0 Brenecia
Kohnhead 3–0 Garifunya
Squidroidia 1–0 Le Choix

MD15 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Squidroidia 15 10 3 2 26 10 +16 33
2 Brenecia 15 10 3 2 28 13 +15 33
3 HUElavia 15 9 5 1 29 16 +13 32
4 Kohnhead 15 10 0 5 32 11 +21 30
5 Le Choix 15 7 2 6 20 12 +8 23 E
6 Geisenfried 15 7 2 6 20 13 +7 23 E
7 Garifunya 15 5 2 8 24 33 −9 17 E
8 Moliza 15 3 5 7 15 30 −15 14 E
9 Txakhaxi 15 1 2 12 6 30 −24 5 E
10 Britland 15 0 2 13 5 37 −32 2 E


Group 3

MD14 scores
Arjunnagar 2–3 Kandorith
Fluvannia 0–2 Barunia
Cabo Azure 0–1 Savojarna
Devonta 1–3 Mertagne
Nyowani Kitara 2–2 Vilita

MD14 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 14 11 3 0 44 22 +22 36
2 Vilita 14 9 2 3 38 33 +5 29
3 Mertagne 14 7 4 3 36 25 +11 25
4 Barunia 14 7 3 4 32 22 +10 24
5 Savojarna 14 7 2 5 23 18 +5 23
6 Nyowani Kitara 14 6 3 5 28 25 +3 21
7 Cabo Azure 14 3 5 6 26 25 +1 14
8 Fluvannia 14 2 4 8 18 26 −8 10
9 Devonta 14 3 0 11 20 43 −23 9
10 Arjunnagar 14 1 2 11 19 45 −26 5


MD15 scores:
Nyowani Kitara 4–1 Arjunnagar
Vilita 2–0 Devonta
Mertagne 3–2 Cabo Azure
Savojarna 5–2 Fluvannia
Barunia 3–3 Kandorith

MD15 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 15 11 4 0 47 25 +22 37
2 Vilita 15 10 2 3 40 33 +7 32
3 Mertagne 15 8 4 3 39 27 +12 28
4 Savojarna 15 8 2 5 28 20 +8 26 Y
5 Barunia 15 7 4 4 35 25 +10 25 Y
6 Nyowani Kitara 15 7 3 5 32 26 +6 24 Y

7 Cabo Azure 15 3 5 7 28 28 0 14 E
8 Fluvannia 15 2 4 9 20 31 −11 10 E
9 Devonta 15 3 0 12 20 45 −25 9 E
10 Arjunnagar 15 1 2 12 20 49 −29 5 E


Group 4

MD14 scores
Valladares 1–2 Drawkland
Farfadillis 3–1 Blouman Empire
Usanguk 0–3 Atheara
Barhe 0–2 Eastfield Lodge
Garbelia 4–3 Torisakia

MD14 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 14 10 4 0 46 19 +27 34
2 Drawkland 14 9 3 2 34 23 +11 30
3 Atheara 14 9 3 2 22 12 +10 30
4 Garbelia 14 7 4 3 25 22 +3 25
5 Blouman Empire 14 6 2 6 26 28 −2 20
6 Eastfield Lodge 14 4 5 5 31 30 +1 17
7 Torisakia 14 5 1 8 32 32 0 16
8 Valladares 14 4 3 7 26 26 0 15
9 Usanguk 14 2 1 11 17 36 −19 7
10 Barhe 14 1 0 13 12 43 −31 3


MD15 scores:
Garbelia 1–1 Valladares
Torisakia 3–3 Barhe
Eastfield Lodge 3–1 Usanguk
Atheara 0–0 Farfadillis
Blouman Empire 2–3 Drawkland

MD15 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 15 10 5 0 46 19 +27 35
2 Drawkland 15 10 3 2 37 25 +12 33
3 Atheara 15 9 4 2 22 12 +10 31
4 Garbelia 15 7 5 3 26 23 +3 26
5 Eastfield Lodge 15 5 5 5 34 31 +3 20 E
6 Blouman Empire 15 6 2 7 28 31 −3 20 E
7 Torisakia 15 5 2 8 35 35 0 17 E
8 Valladares 15 4 4 7 27 27 0 16 E
9 Usanguk 15 2 1 12 18 39 −21 7 E
10 Barhe 15 1 1 13 15 46 −31 4 E


Group 5

MD14 scores
Treekidistan 3–1 Daehae
Gyatso-Kai 3–3 Legalese
Aix les Filles 2–4 Valanora
Yuezhou 0–0 Sendhang
Vdara 2–0 Marianne

MD14 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 14 11 1 2 38 19 +19 34
2 Valanora 14 9 3 2 35 15 +20 30
3 Yuezhou 14 8 4 2 25 15 +10 28
4 Sendhang 14 7 3 4 18 14 +4 24
5 Gyatso-Kai 14 5 7 2 39 35 +4 22
6 Treekidistan 14 6 3 5 26 23 +3 21
7 Legalese 14 4 6 4 26 29 −3 18
8 Aix les Filles 14 2 2 10 18 28 −10 8
9 Marianne 14 1 2 11 10 35 −25 5
10 Daehae 14 1 1 12 14 36 −22 4


MD15 scores:
Vdara 3–0 Treekidistan
Marianne 2–1 Yuezhou
Sendhang 3–0 Aix les Filles
Valanora 3–2 Gyatso-Kai
Legalese 2–0 Daehae

MD15 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 15 12 1 2 41 19 +22 37
2 Valanora 15 10 3 2 38 17 +21 33
3 Yuezhou 15 8 4 3 26 17 +9 28
4 Sendhang 15 8 3 4 21 14 +7 27 Y
5 Gyatso-Kai 15 5 7 3 41 38 +3 22 E
6 Treekidistan 15 6 3 6 26 26 0 21 E
7 Legalese 15 5 6 4 28 29 −1 21 E
8 Aix les Filles 15 2 2 11 18 31 −13 8 E
9 Marianne 15 2 2 11 12 36 −24 8 E
10 Daehae 15 1 1 13 14 38 −24 4 E


Group 6

MD14 scores
Al Qurija 0–1 Audioslavia
Ancherion 2–3 Saint Eleanor
The Gothanita Isles 0–0 Electrum
Felinetopia 1–0 Saterun
New Lusitania 4–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles

MD14 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 14 12 2 0 36 16 +20 38
2 Electrum 14 10 3 1 30 11 +19 33
3 New Lusitania 14 7 4 3 31 26 +5 25
4 Saint Eleanor 14 6 3 5 23 17 +6 21
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 14 6 3 5 31 29 +2 21
6 Al Qurija 14 5 3 6 15 12 +3 18
7 Ancherion 14 5 1 8 32 34 −2 16
8 The Gothanita Isles 14 4 2 8 10 21 −11 14
9 Felinetopia 14 3 2 9 15 30 −15 11
10 Saterun 14 0 1 13 6 33 −27 1


MD15 scores:
New Lusitania 2–0 Al Qurija
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 1–1 Felinetopia
Saterun 1–2 The Gothanita Isles
Electrum 4–1 Ancherion
Saint Eleanor 0–2 Audioslavia

MD15 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 15 13 2 0 38 16 +22 41 P
2 Electrum 15 11 3 1 34 12 +22 36
3 New Lusitania 15 8 4 3 33 26 +7 28 Y
4 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 15 6 4 5 32 30 +2 22 E
5 Saint Eleanor 15 6 3 6 23 19 +4 21 E
6 Al Qurija 15 5 3 7 15 14 +1 18 E
7 The Gothanita Isles 15 5 2 8 12 22 −10 17 E
8 Ancherion 15 5 1 9 33 38 −5 16 E
9 Felinetopia 15 3 3 9 16 31 −15 12 E
10 Saterun 15 0 1 14 7 35 −28 1 E


Group 7

MD14 scores
Equestria 4–1 Ostankin
Brookstation 3–2 India
Sarzonia 3–0 Zug um Zug
Graintfjall 2–1 Saltstead
Acastanha 1–3 The Holy Empire

MD14 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 14 12 1 1 35 11 +24 37
2 Graintfjall 14 12 1 1 24 6 +18 37
3 Saltstead 14 8 1 5 14 13 +1 25
4 Brookstation 14 7 3 4 27 19 +8 24
5 Sarzonia 14 7 2 5 32 23 +9 23
6 Acastanha 14 5 3 6 27 26 +1 18
7 Equestria 14 5 1 8 20 19 +1 16
8 Zug um Zug 14 4 3 7 6 12 −6 15
9 India 14 1 1 12 16 42 −26 4
10 Ostankin 14 1 0 13 9 39 −30 3


MD15 scores:
Acastanha 2–1 Equestria
The Holy Empire 0–2 Graintfjall
Saltstead 2–0 Sarzonia
Zug um Zug 1–1 Brookstation
India 2–2 Ostankin

MD15 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 15 13 1 1 26 6 +20 40 P
2 The Holy Empire 15 12 1 2 35 13 +22 37
3 Saltstead 15 9 1 5 16 13 +3 28 Y
4 Brookstation 15 7 4 4 28 20 +8 25 E
5 Sarzonia 15 7 2 6 32 25 +7 23 E
6 Acastanha 15 6 3 6 29 27 +2 21 E
7 Equestria 15 5 1 9 21 21 0 16 E
8 Zug um Zug 15 4 4 7 7 13 −6 16 E
9 India 15 1 2 12 18 44 −26 5 E
10 Ostankin 15 1 1 13 11 41 −30 4 E


Group 8

MD14 scores
Ethane 4–1 Savigliane
West Zirconia 4–2 Bahia Roja
South Covello 0–0 Trolleborg
Osarius 4–1 Pratapgadh
Greater Vakolicci Haven 0–1 Murphtannia

MD14 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 14 12 2 0 28 4 +24 38
2 Trolleborg 14 9 2 3 16 5 +11 29
3 Savigliane 14 7 4 3 30 22 +8 25
4 Murphtannia 14 5 6 3 10 9 +1 21
5 West Zirconia 14 6 3 5 21 21 0 21
6 Osarius 14 6 2 6 26 23 +3 20
7 Pratapgadh 14 5 3 6 24 19 +5 18
8 South Covello 14 4 3 7 15 22 −7 15
9 Bahia Roja 14 2 0 12 17 40 −23 6
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 14 0 3 11 7 29 −22 3


MD15 scores:
Greater Vakolicci Haven 0–2 Ethane
Murphtannia 0–0 Osarius
Pratapgadh 1–1 South Covello
Trolleborg 2–0 West Zirconia
Bahia Roja 2–9 Savigliane

MD15 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 15 13 2 0 30 4 +26 41 P
2 Trolleborg 15 10 2 3 18 5 +13 32
3 Savigliane 15 8 4 3 39 24 +15 28 Y
4 Murphtannia 15 5 7 3 10 9 +1 22 E
5 Osarius 15 6 3 6 26 23 +3 21 E
6 West Zirconia 15 6 3 6 21 23 −2 21 E
7 Pratapgadh 15 5 4 6 25 20 +5 19 E
8 South Covello 15 4 4 7 16 23 −7 16 E
9 Bahia Roja 15 2 0 13 19 49 −30 6 E
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 15 0 3 12 7 31 −24 3 E


Group 9

MD14 scores
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–2 Ottoman Syldavia
Huayramarca 6–3 Delaclava
Eraman 1–1 Nephara
Ochre Islands 3–0 Martune
Northwest Kalactin 0–3 Tumbra

MD14 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 14 11 1 2 34 17 +17 34
2 Tumbra 14 9 1 4 23 8 +15 28
3 Huayramarca 14 8 4 2 33 24 +9 28
4 Eraman 14 8 3 3 30 22 +8 27
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 14 8 2 4 40 25 +15 26
6 Ottoman Syldavia 14 6 2 6 28 31 −3 20
7 Delaclava 14 3 4 7 28 36 −8 13
8 Ochre Islands 14 4 1 9 18 27 −9 13
9 Northwest Kalactin 14 3 0 11 22 36 −14 9
10 Martune 14 0 2 12 15 45 −30 2


MD15 scores:
Northwest Kalactin 1–6 Squornshelan Remnant States
Tumbra 1–0 Ochre Islands
Martune 2–2 Eraman
Nephara 1–0 Huayramarca
Delaclava 3–2 Ottoman Syldavia

MD15 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 15 12 1 2 35 17 +18 37
2 Tumbra 15 10 1 4 24 8 +16 31
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 15 9 2 4 46 26 +20 29
4 Huayramarca 15 8 4 3 33 25 +8 28
5 Eraman 15 8 4 3 32 24 +8 28
6 Ottoman Syldavia 15 6 2 7 30 34 −4 20 E
7 Delaclava 15 4 4 7 31 38 −7 16 E
8 Ochre Islands 15 4 1 10 18 28 −10 13 E
9 Northwest Kalactin 15 3 0 12 23 42 −19 9 E
10 Martune 15 0 3 12 17 47 −30 3 E


Group 10

MD14 scores
Hapilopper 2–1 The Sarian
Siovanija and Teusland 4–2 Yasquia
Poafmersia 0–1 Mytanija
Rangers FC 1–1 Hebitaka
Democratic Kingdom of South India 1–4 The Kytler Peninsulae

MD14 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 14 10 2 2 31 18 +13 32
2 Siovanija and Teusland 14 9 4 1 34 20 +14 31
3 Poafmersia 14 9 2 3 25 14 +11 29
4 The Sarian 14 7 2 5 18 16 +2 23
5 Hapilopper 14 6 2 6 27 26 +1 20
6 Hebitaka 14 5 4 5 25 23 +2 19
7 The Kytler Peninsulae 14 3 4 7 19 23 −4 13
8 Rangers FC 14 3 4 7 28 33 −5 13
9 Yasquia 14 4 1 9 20 30 −10 13
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 14 0 3 11 12 36 −24 3


MD15 scores:
Democratic Kingdom of South India 3–2 Hapilopper
The Kytler Peninsulae 1–1 Rangers FC
Hebitaka 2–1 Poafmersia
Mytanija 3–0 Siovanija and Teusland
Yasquia 0–1 The Sarian

MD15 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 15 11 2 2 34 18 +16 35
2 Siovanija and Teusland 15 9 4 2 34 23 +11 31
3 Poafmersia 15 9 2 4 26 16 +10 29
4 The Sarian 15 8 2 5 19 16 +3 26
5 Hebitaka 15 6 4 5 27 24 +3 22 Y
6 Hapilopper 15 6 2 7 29 29 0 20 E
7 The Kytler Peninsulae 15 3 5 7 20 24 −4 14 E
8 Rangers FC 15 3 5 7 29 34 −5 14 E
9 Yasquia 15 4 1 10 20 31 −11 13 E
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 15 1 3 11 15 38 −23 6 E


Group 11

MD14 scores
Quakmybush 1–0 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison
Pemecutan 2–1 Sannyamathland
Southwest Eastnorth 4–3 Annyeong Oppa
Zwangzug 5–2 Abanhfleft
Venmere 1–4 Banija

MD14 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 14 11 2 1 33 15 +18 35
2 Zwangzug 14 9 4 1 24 10 +14 31
3 Banija 14 9 2 3 32 19 +13 29
4 Southwest Eastnorth 14 7 3 4 36 28 +8 24
5 Abanhfleft 14 6 3 5 29 31 −2 21
6 Annyeong Oppa 14 4 4 6 28 29 −1 16
7 Quakmybush 14 3 2 9 19 29 −10 11
8 Sannyamathland 14 3 2 9 13 28 −15 11
9 Venmere 14 2 3 9 19 34 −15 9
10 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 14 1 5 8 7 17 −10 8


MD15 scores:
Venmere 0–0 Quakmybush
Banija 1–0 Zwangzug
Abanhfleft 3–1 Southwest Eastnorth
Annyeong Oppa 3–3 Pemecutan
Sannyamathland 1–1 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison

MD15 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 15 11 3 1 36 18 +18 36
2 Banija 15 10 2 3 33 19 +14 32
3 Zwangzug 15 9 4 2 24 11 +13 31
4 Southwest Eastnorth 15 7 3 5 37 31 +6 24 Y
5 Abanhfleft 15 7 3 5 32 32 0 24 Y

6 Annyeong Oppa 15 4 5 6 31 32 −1 17 E
7 Quakmybush 15 3 3 9 19 29 −10 12 E
8 Sannyamathland 15 3 3 9 14 29 −15 12 E
9 Venmere 15 2 4 9 19 34 −15 10 E
10 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 15 1 6 8 8 18 −10 9 E


Group 12

MD14 scores
Euran Oceania Territories 2–2 Twicetagria
Darkmania 2–1 Kimi-suomi
Pascafia 1–3 Kelssek
Malta Comino Gozo 3–2 Astograth
Bongo Johnson 1–0 The Licentian Isles

MD14 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 14 10 4 0 34 9 +25 34
2 Kelssek 14 10 2 2 30 17 +13 32
3 The Licentian Isles 14 8 2 4 23 11 +12 26
4 Astograth 14 7 2 5 31 29 +2 23
5 Euran Oceania Territories 14 6 3 5 32 30 +2 21
6 Darkmania 14 6 2 6 19 23 −4 20
7 Kimi-suomi 14 4 3 7 24 28 −4 15
8 Bongo Johnson 14 3 3 8 23 31 −8 12
9 Malta Comino Gozo 14 2 3 9 12 25 −13 9
10 Pascafia 14 0 4 10 19 44 −25 4


MD15 scores:
Bongo Johnson 0–0 Euran Oceania Territories
The Licentian Isles 1–0 Malta Comino Gozo
Astograth 2–1 Pascafia
Kelssek 4–1 Darkmania
Kimi-suomi 1–0 Twicetagria

MD15 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kelssek 15 11 2 2 34 18 +16 35
2 Twicetagria 15 10 4 1 34 10 +24 34
3 The Licentian Isles 15 9 2 4 24 11 +13 29
4 Astograth 15 8 2 5 33 30 +3 26
5 Euran Oceania Territories 15 6 4 5 32 30 +2 22 E
6 Darkmania 15 6 2 7 20 27 −7 20 E
7 Kimi-suomi 15 5 3 7 25 28 −3 18 E
8 Bongo Johnson 15 3 4 8 23 31 −8 13 E
9 Malta Comino Gozo 15 2 3 10 12 26 −14 9 E
10 Pascafia 15 0 4 11 20 46 −26 4 E
Tikariot - Rushmore - Trigramme: TKT
Sporting achievements:
Football (22nd): Ro16 (and group winner) WC87 | Winner - IFC 1 | Quarter final - BoF 73 | 3rd in group WCQ86
Baseball (14th): Winner - International Baseball Slam XI | Round of 16 - World Baseball Classic 49/50/51
Lacrosse (25th): Round of 16 - World Lacrosse Championships 34
Hosting: IBS XII, Copa Rushmori 36, WBC 51

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Tue Sep 28, 2021 6:26 pm

Image

Teams in green/Q have clinched first place in their group.
Teams in cyan/P are guaranteed one of the top two spots in the group.
Teams in purple/Y can no longer win their group, but may still finish second.
Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups. (If two teams are in green and/or cyan, the rest of the group is eliminated. I know you know that, but it feels weird not to spell it out.)

These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 13

MD16 scores
Milchama 0–1 Pyazhnaya
Turori 1–0 Ranoria
St Trinians 3–2 Hispinas
Raspotochje 2–4 TJUN-ia
Sevendia 2–5 Sargossa

MD16 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 16 11 2 3 34 13 +21 35
2 Sargossa 16 10 3 3 45 31 +14 33
3 TJUN-ia 16 9 4 3 40 29 +11 31
4 Ranoria 16 9 4 3 22 13 +9 31
5 St Trinians 16 6 4 6 37 41 −4 22
6 Hispinas 16 6 3 7 37 36 +1 21
7 Milchama 16 6 3 7 21 23 −2 21
8 Pyazhnaya 16 5 3 8 35 45 −10 18
9 Raspotochje 16 3 1 12 21 39 −18 10
10 Sevendia 16 0 3 13 19 41 −22 3


MD17 scores:

Sevendia 4–4 Milchama
Sargossa 3–0 Raspotochje
TJUN-ia 6–1 St Trinians
Hispinas 1–4 Turori
Ranoria 1–3 Pyazhnaya


MD17 table:

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 17 12 2 3 38 14 +24 38 P
2 Sargossa 17 11 3 3 48 31 +17 36
3 TJUN-ia 17 10 4 3 46 30 +16 34 Y
4 Ranoria 17 9 4 4 23 16 +7 31 E
5 Milchama 17 6 4 7 25 27 −2 22 E
6 St Trinians 17 6 4 7 38 47 −9 22 E
7 Hispinas 17 6 3 8 38 40 −2 21 E
8 Pyazhnaya 17 6 3 8 38 46 −8 21 E
9 Raspotochje 17 3 1 13 21 42 −21 10 E
10 Sevendia 17 0 4 13 23 45 −22 4 E


Group 14

MD16 scores:

West Guam 4–3 Augusticinia
The Grearish Union 2–1 Kaldtfjell
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 2–1 San Ortelio
Pasarga 2–2 Damukuni
Krytenia 2–2 Adab

MD16 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 16 12 3 1 35 13 +22 39
2 Krytenia 16 11 4 1 38 15 +23 37
3 Adab 16 8 7 1 36 22 +14 31
4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 16 9 2 5 23 18 +5 29
5 San Ortelio 16 7 3 6 27 25 +2 24
6 The Grearish Union 16 6 3 7 23 23 0 21
7 Damukuni 16 6 2 8 24 26 −2 20
8 Kaldtfjell 16 5 0 11 23 35 −12 15
9 West Guam 16 2 2 12 17 42 −25 8
10 Augusticinia 16 0 2 14 11 38 −27 2


MD17 scores:

Krytenia 5–2 West Guam
Adab 3–2 Pasarga
Damukuni 1–2 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
San Ortelio 1–1 The Grearish Union
Kaldtfjell 4–0 Augusticinia

MD15 table:

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 17 12 4 1 43 17 +26 40 P
2 Pasarga 17 12 3 2 37 16 +21 39 P

3 Adab 17 9 7 1 39 24 +15 34
4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 17 10 2 5 25 19 +6 32
5 San Ortelio 17 7 4 6 28 26 +2 25
6 The Grearish Union 17 6 4 7 24 24 0 22
7 Damukuni 17 6 2 9 25 28 −3 20
8 Kaldtfjell 17 6 0 11 27 35 −8 18
9 West Guam 17 2 2 13 19 47 −28 8
10 Augusticinia 17 0 2 15 11 42 −31 2


Group 15

MD16 scores:
Baggieland 0–0 Oberour Ar Moro
Omerica 4–1 Montaña Verde
Juvencus 0–0 Ko-oren
Ardelark 1–3 Bollonich
Vajlahrys 2–1 Britonisea

MD16 table:
*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 16 12 2 2 48 19 +29 38
2 Ko-oren 16 9 4 3 20 8 +12 31
3 Bollonich 16 8 4 4 40 32 +8 28
4 Montaña Verde 16 8 3 5 39 29 +10 27
5 Oberour Ar Moro 16 7 5 4 35 30 +5 26
6 Juvencus 16 6 4 6 28 28 0 22
7 Baggieland 16 5 4 7 27 32 −5 19
8 Britonisea 16 3 4 9 19 26 −7 13
9 Vajlahrys 16 2 4 10 20 43 −23 10
10 Ardelark 16 0 6 10 14 43 −29 6


MD17 scores:

Vajlahrys 2–3 Baggieland
Britonisea 1–0 Ardelark
Bollonich 0–2 Juvencus
Ko-oren 3–1 Omerica
Montaña Verde 1–2 Oberour Ar Moro

MD17 table:

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 17 12 2 3 49 22 +27 38 Q
2 Ko-oren 17 10 4 3 23 9 +14 34 P
3 Oberour Ar Moro 17 8 5 4 37 31 +6 29
4 Bollonich 17 8 4 5 40 34 +6 28
5 Montaña Verde 17 8 3 6 40 31 +9 27
6 Juvencus 17 7 4 6 30 28 +2 25
7 Baggieland 17 6 4 7 30 34 −4 22
8 Britonisea 17 4 4 9 20 26 −6 16
9 Vajlahrys 17 2 4 11 22 46 −24 10
10 Ardelark 17 0 6 11 14 44 −30 6


Group 16

MD16 scores:
Qasden 0–1 Tamgu
Freeport 2–2 Natanians and Nosts
Mercedini 1–0 Gatchingerrak Union
Vikanias 0–3 Geektopia
Cassadaigua 2–1 Beaverriver


MD17 table:

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 16 13 3 0 44 23 +21 42
2 Mercedini 16 13 2 1 41 21 +20 41
3 Geektopia 16 10 4 2 43 25 +18 34
4 Qasden 16 9 3 4 18 10 +8 30
5 Natanians and Nosts 16 6 3 7 47 45 +2 21
6 Gatchingerrak Union 16 6 0 10 19 16 +3 18
7 Freeport 16 4 3 9 21 38 −17 15
8 Tamgu 16 3 2 11 23 28 −5 11
9 Vikanias 16 3 2 11 14 39 −25 11
10 Beaverriver 16 2 0 14 12 37 −25 6


MD17 scores:

Cassadaigua 1–0 Qasden
Beaverriver 0–4 Vikanias
Geektopia 2–5 Mercedini
Gatchingerrak Union 0–1 Freeport
Natanians and Nosts 3–0 Tamgu

MD17 table:
*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 17 14 3 0 45 23 +22 45 P
2 Mercedini 17 14 2 1 46 23 +23 44 P

3 Geektopia 17 10 4 3 45 30 +15 34
4 Qasden 17 9 3 5 18 11 +7 30
5 Natanians and Nosts 17 7 3 7 50 45 +5 24
6 Gatchingerrak Union 17 6 0 11 19 17 +2 18
7 Freeport 17 5 3 9 22 38 −16 18
8 Vikanias 17 4 2 11 18 39 −21 14
9 Tamgu 17 3 2 12 23 31 −8 11
10 Beaverriver 17 2 0 15 12 41 −29 6


Group 17

MD16 scores:

Commonwealth of Baker Park 4–0 Kiltoch
Sajnur 0–0 Jeruselem
The Jovannic 3–4 Eshialand
Xanneria 1–2 Flavovespia
Aut-Ves-Nat 1–4 Polkopia

MD16 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 16 10 4 2 42 26 +16 34
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 16 10 2 4 40 22 +18 32
3 Jeruselem 16 9 4 3 33 22 +11 31
4 Eshialand 16 8 2 6 39 31 +8 26
5 Sajnur 16 7 4 5 33 31 +2 25
6 Flavovespia 16 7 3 6 26 23 +3 24
7 Xanneria 16 6 3 7 30 32 −2 21
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 16 3 3 10 26 42 −16 12
9 The Jovannic 16 3 2 11 29 51 −22 11
10 Kiltoch 16 3 1 12 22 40 −18 10


MD17 scores:

Aut-Ves-Nat 3–4 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Polkopia 1–0 Xanneria
Flavovespia 3–1 The Jovannic
Eshialand 1–1 Sajnur
Jeruselem 2–0 Kiltoch

MD17 table:

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Polkopia 17 11 4 2 43 26 +17 37 P*
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 17 11 2 4 44 25 +19 35
3 Jeruselem 17 10 4 3 35 22 +13 34
4 Eshialand 17 8 3 6 40 32 +8 27 E
5 Flavovespia 17 8 3 6 29 24 +5 27 E
6 Sajnur 17 7 5 5 34 32 +2 26 E
7 Xanneria 17 6 3 8 30 33 −3 21 E
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 17 3 3 11 29 46 −17 12 E
9 The Jovannic 17 3 2 12 30 54 −24 11 E
10 Kiltoch 17 3 1 13 22 42 −20 10 E

*Commonwealth of Baker Park and Jeruselem play each other on Matchday 18, so it's impossible for both of them to surpass Polkopia

Group 18

MD16 scores:
Talamia 3–2 Srednjaci
Lathamford 1–0 Agresos
Eura 3–0 Melbergia
Sylestone 0–1 Chromatika
Schima Bas 3–2 Darmen

MD16 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 16 11 3 2 38 14 +24 36
2 Eura 16 11 2 3 38 15 +23 35
3 Sylestone 16 8 6 2 20 9 +11 30
4 Lathamford 16 8 3 5 17 13 +4 27
5 Talamia 16 7 2 7 28 32 −4 23
6 Schima Bas 16 6 3 7 32 33 −1 21
7 Srednjaci 16 5 4 7 28 31 −3 19
8 Darmen 16 6 1 9 26 32 −6 19
9 Agresos 16 2 4 10 12 33 −21 10
10 Melbergia 16 1 2 13 13 40 −27 5


MD17 scores:

Schima Bas 2–3 Talamia
Darmen 3–1 Sylestone
Chromatika 2–0 Eura
Melbergia 1–1 Lathamford
Agresos 1–3 Srednjaci

MD17 table:

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 17 12 3 2 40 14 +26 39 Q
2 Eura 17 11 2 4 38 17 +21 35 P
3 Sylestone 17 8 6 3 21 12 +9 30
4 Lathamford 17 8 4 5 18 14 +4 28
5 Talamia 17 8 2 7 31 34 −3 26
6 Srednjaci 17 6 4 7 31 32 −1 22
7 Darmen 17 7 1 9 29 33 −4 22
8 Schima Bas 17 6 3 8 34 36 −2 21
9 Agresos 17 2 4 11 13 36 −23 10
10 Melbergia 17 1 3 13 14 41 −27 6
Last edited by Zwangzug on Tue Sep 28, 2021 6:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Tikariot
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jun 06, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Tikariot » Tue Sep 28, 2021 9:12 pm

Image

Notes:
Teams in green/Q have clinched first place in their group.
Teams in cyan/P are guaranteed one of the top two spots in the group.
Teams in purple/Y can no longer win their group, but may still finish second.
Teams in red/E cannot finish within the top two of their groups. (If two teams are in green and/or cyan, the rest of the group is eliminated. Just to make sure there's no confusion.)

These indicators are provisional and based on raw point totals (ie not factoring in tiebreakers).

Group 1

MD16 scores
Independent Athletes from Quebec 1–1 Reçueçn
Indusse 1–3 Starblaydia
Krbustan 0–3 Sharktail
Rizealand 1–1 Chartistan
Murderbum 0–2 Transvolcanic

MD16 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 16 12 3 1 59 25 +34 39
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 16 11 2 3 47 26 +21 35
3 Chartistan 16 8 4 4 35 29 +6 28
4 Indusse 16 8 2 6 39 31 +8 26
5 Sharktail 16 8 2 6 37 29 +8 26
6 Reçueçn 16 7 5 4 29 28 +1 26
7 Rizealand 16 5 3 8 30 39 −9 18
8 Transvolcanic 16 5 0 11 25 35 −10 15
9 Krbustan 16 3 2 11 18 35 −17 11
10 Murderbum 16 1 1 14 16 58 −42 4


MD17 scores:
Murderbum 1–6 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Transvolcanic 2–0 Rizealand
Chartistan 2–0 Krbustan
Sharktail 4–3 Indusse
Starblaydia 3–0 Reçueçn

MD17 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 17 13 3 1 62 25 +37 42 Q
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 17 12 2 3 53 27 +26 38 P
3 Chartistan 17 9 4 4 37 29 +8 31
4 Sharktail 17 9 2 6 41 32 +9 29
5 Indusse 17 8 2 7 42 35 +7 26
6 Reçueçn 17 7 5 5 29 31 −2 26
7 Transvolcanic 17 6 0 11 27 35 −8 18
8 Rizealand 17 5 3 9 30 41 −11 18
9 Krbustan 17 3 2 12 18 37 −19 11
10 Murderbum 17 1 1 15 17 64 −47 4


Group 2

MD16 scores
Moliza 1–0 Squidroidia
Le Choix 0–0 Kohnhead
Garifunya 2–3 Geisenfried
Brenecia 4–2 HUElavia
Britland 1–2 Txakhaxi

MD16 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 16 11 3 2 32 15 +17 36
2 Squidroidia 16 10 3 3 26 11 +15 33
3 HUElavia 16 9 5 2 31 20 +11 32
4 Kohnhead 16 10 1 5 32 11 +21 31
5 Geisenfried 16 8 2 6 23 15 +8 26
6 Le Choix 16 7 3 6 20 12 +8 24
7 Garifunya 16 5 2 9 26 36 −10 17
8 Moliza 16 4 5 7 16 30 −14 17
9 Txakhaxi 16 2 2 12 8 31 −23 8
10 Britland 16 0 2 14 6 39 −33 2


MD17 scores:
Britland 3–4 Moliza
Txakhaxi 1–2 Brenecia
HUElavia 2–0 Garifunya
Geisenfried 1–0 Le Choix
Kohnhead 2–2 Squidroidia

MD17 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 17 12 3 2 34 16 +18 39 Q
2 HUElavia 17 10 5 2 33 20 +13 35 Y
3 Squidroidia 17 10 4 3 28 13 +15 34 Y
4 Kohnhead 17 10 2 5 34 13 +21 32 Y

5 Geisenfried 17 9 2 6 24 15 +9 29
6 Le Choix 17 7 3 7 20 13 +7 24
7 Moliza 17 5 5 7 20 33 −13 20
8 Garifunya 17 5 2 10 26 38 −12 17
9 Txakhaxi 17 2 2 13 9 33 −24 8
10 Britland 17 0 2 15 9 43 −34 2


Group 3

MD16 scores
Arjunnagar 2–4 Barunia
Kandorith 3–0 Savojarna
Fluvannia 1–2 Mertagne
Cabo Azure 0–3 Vilita
Devonta 3–4 Nyowani Kitara

MD16 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 16 12 4 0 50 25 +25 40
2 Vilita 16 11 2 3 43 33 +10 35
3 Mertagne 16 9 4 3 41 28 +13 31
4 Barunia 16 8 4 4 39 27 +12 28
5 Nyowani Kitara 16 8 3 5 36 29 +7 27
6 Savojarna 16 8 2 6 28 23 +5 26
7 Cabo Azure 16 3 5 8 28 31 −3 14
8 Fluvannia 16 2 4 10 21 33 −12 10
9 Devonta 16 3 0 13 23 49 −26 9
10 Arjunnagar 16 1 2 13 22 53 −31 5


MD17 scores:
Devonta 5–3 Arjunnagar
Nyowani Kitara 6–2 Cabo Azure
Vilita 1–0 Fluvannia
Mertagne 2–3 Kandorith
Savojarna 0–2 Barunia

MD17 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 17 13 4 0 53 27 +26 43 Q
2 Vilita 17 12 2 3 44 33 +11 38 P
3 Barunia 17 9 4 4 41 27 +14 31
4 Mertagne 17 9 4 4 43 31 +12 31
5 Nyowani Kitara 17 9 3 5 42 31 +11 30
6 Savojarna 17 8 2 7 28 25 +3 26
7 Cabo Azure 17 3 5 9 30 37 −7 14
8 Devonta 17 4 0 13 28 52 −24 12
9 Fluvannia 17 2 4 11 21 34 −13 10
10 Arjunnagar 17 1 2 14 25 58 −33 5


Group 4

MD16 scores
Valladares 3–2 Blouman Empire
Drawkland 3–6 Atheara
Farfadillis 2–0 Eastfield Lodge
Usanguk 3–4 Torisakia
Barhe 0–2 Garbelia

MD16 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 16 11 5 0 48 19 +29 38
2 Atheara 16 10 4 2 28 15 +13 34
3 Drawkland 16 10 3 3 40 31 +9 33
4 Garbelia 16 8 5 3 28 23 +5 29
5 Torisakia 16 6 2 8 39 38 +1 20
6 Eastfield Lodge 16 5 5 6 34 33 +1 20
7 Blouman Empire 16 6 2 8 30 34 −4 20
8 Valladares 16 5 4 7 30 29 +1 19
9 Usanguk 16 2 1 13 21 43 −22 7
10 Barhe 16 1 1 14 15 48 −33 4


MD17 scores:
Barhe 1–2 Valladares
Garbelia 3–1 Usanguk
Torisakia 2–3 Farfadillis
Eastfield Lodge 1–1 Drawkland
Atheara 1–1 Blouman Empire

MD17 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 17 12 5 0 51 21 +30 41 Q
2 Atheara 17 10 5 2 29 16 +13 35 Y
3 Drawkland 17 10 4 3 41 32 +9 34 Y
4 Garbelia 17 9 5 3 31 24 +7 32 Y

5 Valladares 17 6 4 7 32 30 +2 22
6 Eastfield Lodge 17 5 6 6 35 34 +1 21
7 Blouman Empire 17 6 3 8 31 35 −4 21
8 Torisakia 17 6 2 9 41 41 0 20
9 Usanguk 17 2 1 14 22 46 −24 7
10 Barhe 17 1 1 15 16 50 −34 4


Group 5

MD16 scores
Treekidistan 3–3 Legalese
Daehae 2–2 Valanora
Gyatso-Kai 0–0 Sendhang
Aix les Filles 3–2 Marianne
Yuezhou 3–2 Vdara

MD16 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 16 12 1 3 43 22 +21 37
2 Valanora 16 10 4 2 40 19 +21 34
3 Yuezhou 16 9 4 3 29 19 +10 31
4 Sendhang 16 8 4 4 21 14 +7 28
5 Gyatso-Kai 16 5 8 3 41 38 +3 23
6 Treekidistan 16 6 4 6 29 29 0 22
7 Legalese 16 5 7 4 31 32 −1 22
8 Aix les Filles 16 3 2 11 21 33 −12 11
9 Marianne 16 2 2 12 14 39 −25 8
10 Daehae 16 1 2 13 16 40 −24 5


MD17 scores:
Yuezhou 1–0 Treekidistan
Vdara 3–2 Aix les Filles
Marianne 0–3 Gyatso-Kai
Sendhang 2–0 Daehae
Valanora 4–0 Legalese

MD17 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 17 13 1 3 46 24 +22 40 P
2 Valanora 17 11 4 2 44 19 +25 37
3 Yuezhou 17 10 4 3 30 19 +11 34 Y
4 Sendhang 17 9 4 4 23 14 +9 31
5 Gyatso-Kai 17 6 8 3 44 38 +6 26
6 Treekidistan 17 6 4 7 29 30 −1 22
7 Legalese 17 5 7 5 31 36 −5 22
8 Aix les Filles 17 3 2 12 23 36 −13 11
9 Marianne 17 2 2 13 14 42 −28 8
10 Daehae 17 1 2 14 16 42 −26 5


Group 6

MD16 scores
Al Qurija 1–2 Saint Eleanor
Audioslavia 0–1 Electrum
Ancherion 4–2 Saterun
The Gothanita Isles 1–0 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Felinetopia 0–2 New Lusitania

MD16 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 16 13 2 1 38 17 +21 41
2 Electrum 16 12 3 1 35 12 +23 39
3 New Lusitania 16 9 4 3 35 26 +9 31
4 Saint Eleanor 16 7 3 6 25 20 +5 24
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 16 6 4 6 32 31 +1 22
6 The Gothanita Isles 16 6 2 8 13 22 −9 20
7 Ancherion 16 6 1 9 37 40 −3 19
8 Al Qurija 16 5 3 8 16 16 0 18
9 Felinetopia 16 3 3 10 16 33 −17 12
10 Saterun 16 0 1 15 9 39 −30 1


MD17 scores:
Felinetopia 0–1 Al Qurija
New Lusitania 0–1 The Gothanita Isles
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2–2 Ancherion
Saterun 0–1 Audioslavia
Electrum 3–2 Saint Eleanor

MD17 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 17 14 2 1 39 17 +22 44 P
2 Electrum 17 13 3 1 38 14 +24 42 P

3 New Lusitania 17 9 4 4 35 27 +8 31
4 Saint Eleanor 17 7 3 7 27 23 +4 24
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 17 6 5 6 34 33 +1 23
6 The Gothanita Isles 17 7 2 8 14 22 −8 23
7 Al Qurija 17 6 3 8 17 16 +1 21
8 Ancherion 17 6 2 9 39 42 −3 20
9 Felinetopia 17 3 3 11 16 34 −18 12
10 Saterun 17 0 1 16 9 40 −31 1


Group 7

MD16 scores
Equestria 2–1 India
Ostankin 1–5 Zug um Zug
Brookstation 0–1 Saltstead
Sarzonia 4–4 The Holy Empire
Graintfjall 3–1 Acastanha

MD16 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 16 14 1 1 29 7 +22 43
2 The Holy Empire 16 12 2 2 39 17 +22 38
3 Saltstead 16 10 1 5 17 13 +4 31
4 Brookstation 16 7 4 5 28 21 +7 25
5 Sarzonia 16 7 3 6 36 29 +7 24
6 Acastanha 16 6 3 7 30 30 0 21
7 Equestria 16 6 1 9 23 22 +1 19
8 Zug um Zug 16 5 4 7 12 14 −2 19
9 India 16 1 2 13 19 46 −27 5
10 Ostankin 16 1 1 14 12 46 −34 4


MD17 scores:
Graintfjall 0–1 Equestria
Acastanha 3–5 Sarzonia
The Holy Empire 2–0 Brookstation
Saltstead 4–2 Ostankin
Zug um Zug 2–0 India

MD17 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Graintfjall 17 14 1 2 29 8 +21 43 P
2 The Holy Empire 17 13 2 2 41 17 +24 41 P

3 Saltstead 17 11 1 5 21 15 +6 34
4 Sarzonia 17 8 3 6 41 32 +9 27
5 Brookstation 17 7 4 6 28 23 +5 25
6 Equestria 17 7 1 9 24 22 +2 22
7 Zug um Zug 17 6 4 7 14 14 0 22
8 Acastanha 17 6 3 8 33 35 −2 21
9 India 17 1 2 14 19 48 −29 5
10 Ostankin 17 1 1 15 14 50 −36 4


Group 8

MD16 scores
Ethane 1–0 Bahia Roja
Savigliane 0–1 Trolleborg
West Zirconia 0–0 Pratapgadh
South Covello 3–2 Murphtannia
Osarius 4–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven

MD16 table:

* Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 14 12 2 0 28 4 +24 38
2 Trolleborg 14 9 2 3 16 5 +11 29
3 Savigliane 14 7 4 3 30 22 +8 25
4 Murphtannia 14 5 6 3 10 9 +1 21
5 West Zirconia 14 6 3 5 21 21 0 21
6 Osarius 14 6 2 6 26 23 +3 20
7 Pratapgadh 14 5 3 6 24 19 +5 18
8 South Covello 14 4 3 7 15 22 −7 15
9 Bahia Roja 14 2 0 12 17 40 −23 6
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 14 0 3 11 7 29 −22 3


MD17 scores:
Osarius 1–1 Ethane
Greater Vakolicci Haven 0–0 South Covello
Murphtannia 2–0 West Zirconia
Pratapgadh 0–3 Savigliane
Trolleborg 2–3 Bahia Roja

MD17 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 17 14 3 0 32 5 +27 45 Q
2 Trolleborg 17 11 2 4 21 8 +13 35 P
3 Savigliane 17 9 4 4 42 25 +17 31
4 Osarius 17 7 4 6 31 24 +7 25
5 Murphtannia 17 6 7 4 14 12 +2 25
6 West Zirconia 17 6 4 7 21 25 −4 22
7 Pratapgadh 17 5 5 7 25 23 +2 20
8 South Covello 17 5 5 7 19 25 −6 20
9 Bahia Roja 17 3 0 14 22 52 −30 9
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 17 0 4 13 7 35 −28 4


Group 9

MD16 scores
Squornshelan Remnant States 5–4 Delaclava
Ottoman Syldavia 0–2 Nephara
Huayramarca 3–3 Martune
Eraman 2–2 Tumbra
Ochre Islands 1–0 Northwest Kalactin

MD16 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 16 13 1 2 37 17 +20 40
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 16 10 2 4 51 30 +21 32
3 Tumbra 16 10 2 4 26 10 +16 32
4 Huayramarca 16 8 5 3 36 28 +8 29
5 Eraman 16 8 5 3 34 26 +8 29
6 Ottoman Syldavia 16 6 2 8 30 36 −6 20
7 Delaclava 16 4 4 8 35 43 −8 16
8 Ochre Islands 16 5 1 10 19 28 −9 16
9 Northwest Kalactin 16 3 0 13 23 43 −20 9
10 Martune 16 0 4 12 20 50 −30 4


MD17 scores:
Ochre Islands 1–4 Squornshelan Remnant States
Northwest Kalactin 0–1 Eraman
Tumbra 1–1 Huayramarca
Martune 0–1 Ottoman Syldavia
Nephara 5–3 Delaclava

MD17 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 17 14 1 2 42 20 +22 43 Q
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 17 11 2 4 55 31 +24 35 Y
3 Tumbra 17 10 3 4 27 11 +16 33 Y
4 Eraman 17 9 5 3 35 26 +9 32 Y

5 Huayramarca 17 8 6 3 37 29 +8 30
6 Ottoman Syldavia 17 7 2 8 31 36 −5 23
7 Delaclava 17 4 4 9 38 48 −10 16
8 Ochre Islands 17 5 1 11 20 32 −12 16
9 Northwest Kalactin 17 3 0 14 23 44 −21 9
10 Martune 17 0 4 13 20 51 −31 4


Group 10

MD16 scores
Hapilopper 5–2 Yasquia
The Sarian 0–2 Mytanija
Siovanija and Teusland 5–2 Hebitaka
Poafmersia 5–4 The Kytler Peninsulae
Rangers FC 4–2 Democratic Kingdom of South India

MD16 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 16 12 2 2 36 18 +18 38
2 Siovanija and Teusland 16 10 4 2 39 25 +14 34
3 Poafmersia 16 10 2 4 31 20 +11 32
4 The Sarian 16 8 2 6 19 18 +1 26
5 Hapilopper 16 7 2 7 34 31 +3 23
6 Hebitaka 16 6 4 6 29 29 0 22
7 Rangers FC 16 4 5 7 33 36 −3 17
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 16 3 5 8 24 29 −5 14
9 Yasquia 16 4 1 11 22 36 −14 13
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 16 1 3 12 17 42 −25 6


MD17 scores:
Rangers FC 3–2 Hapilopper
Democratic Kingdom of South India 2–3 Poafmersia
The Kytler Peninsulae 2–3 Siovanija and Teusland
Hebitaka 2–1 The Sarian
Mytanija 4–0 Yasquia

MD17 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 17 13 2 2 40 18 +22 41 Q
2 Siovanija and Teusland 17 11 4 2 42 27 +15 37 Y
3 Poafmersia 17 11 2 4 34 22 +12 35 Y

4 The Sarian 17 8 2 7 20 20 0 26
5 Hebitaka 17 7 4 6 31 30 +1 25
6 Hapilopper 17 7 2 8 36 34 +2 23
7 Rangers FC 17 5 5 7 36 38 −2 20
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 17 3 5 9 26 32 −6 14
9 Yasquia 17 4 1 12 22 40 −18 13
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 17 1 3 13 19 45 −26 6


Group 11

MD16 scores
Quakmybush 2–1 Sannyamathland
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 0–0 Annyeong Oppa
Pemecutan 5–3 Abanhfleft
Southwest Eastnorth 1–3 Banija
Zwangzug 1–0 Venmere

MD16 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 16 12 3 1 41 21 +20 39
2 Banija 16 11 2 3 36 20 +16 35
3 Zwangzug 16 10 4 2 25 11 +14 34
4 Southwest Eastnorth 16 7 3 6 38 34 +4 24
5 Abanhfleft 16 7 3 6 35 37 −2 24
6 Annyeong Oppa 16 4 6 6 31 32 −1 18
7 Quakmybush 16 4 3 9 21 30 −9 15
8 Sannyamathland 16 3 3 10 15 31 −16 12
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 16 1 7 8 8 18 −10 10
10 Venmere 16 2 4 10 19 35 −16 10


MD17 scores:
Zwangzug 2–0 Quakmybush
Venmere 0–2 Southwest Eastnorth
Banija 3–3 Pemecutan
Abanhfleft 2–0 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison
Annyeong Oppa 2–0 Sannyamathland

MD17 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 17 12 4 1 44 24 +20 40 P
2 Zwangzug 17 11 4 2 27 11 +16 37
3 Banija 17 11 3 3 39 23 +16 36 Y
4 Southwest Eastnorth 17 8 3 6 40 34 +6 27
5 Abanhfleft 17 8 3 6 37 37 0 27
6 Annyeong Oppa 17 5 6 6 33 32 +1 21
7 Quakmybush 17 4 3 10 21 32 −11 15
8 Sannyamathland 17 3 3 11 15 33 −18 12
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 17 1 7 9 8 20 −12 10
10 Venmere 17 2 4 11 19 37 −18 10


Group 12

MD16 scores
Euran Oceania Territories 3–4 Kimi-suomi
Twicetagria 2–0 Kelssek
Darkmania 2–3 Astograth
Pascafia 0–0 The Licentian Isles
Malta Comino Gozo 0–2 Bongo Johnson

MD16 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 16 11 4 1 36 10 +26 37
2 Kelssek 16 11 2 3 34 20 +14 35
3 The Licentian Isles 16 9 3 4 24 11 +13 30
4 Astograth 16 9 2 5 36 32 +4 29
5 Euran Oceania Territories 16 6 4 6 35 34 +1 22
6 Kimi-suomi 16 6 3 7 29 31 −2 21
7 Darkmania 16 6 2 8 22 30 −8 20
8 Bongo Johnson 16 4 4 8 25 31 −6 16
9 Malta Comino Gozo 16 2 3 11 12 28 −16 9
10 Pascafia 16 0 5 11 20 46 −26 5


MD17 scores:
Malta Comino Gozo 1–3 Euran Oceania Territories
Bongo Johnson 3–2 Pascafia
The Licentian Isles 2–2 Darkmania
Astograth 0–1 Twicetagria
Kelssek 2–1 Kimi-suomi

MD17 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 17 12 4 1 37 10 +27 40 P
2 Kelssek 17 12 2 3 36 21 +15 38 P

3 The Licentian Isles 17 9 4 4 26 13 +13 31
4 Astograth 17 9 2 6 36 33 +3 29
5 Euran Oceania Territories 17 7 4 6 38 35 +3 25
6 Kimi-suomi 17 6 3 8 30 33 −3 21
7 Darkmania 17 6 3 8 24 32 −8 21
8 Bongo Johnson 17 5 4 8 28 33 −5 19
9 Malta Comino Gozo 17 2 3 12 13 31 −18 9
10 Pascafia 17 0 5 12 22 49 −27 5



Runners-up
2 Mercedini 17 14 2 1 46 23 +23 44
2 Electrum 17 13 3 1 38 14 +24 42
2 The Holy Empire 17 13 2 2 41 17 +24 41
2 Pasarga 17 12 3 2 37 16 +21 39
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 17 12 2 3 53 27 +26 38
2 Kelssek 17 12 2 3 36 21 +15 38
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Vilita 17 12 2 3 44 33 +11 38
2 Valanora 17 11 4 2 44 19 +25 37
2 Zwangzug 17 11 4 2 27 11 +16 37
2 Siovanija and Teusland 17 11 4 2 42 27 +15 37
2 Sargossa 17 11 3 3 48 31 +17 36
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 17 11 2 4 55 31 +24 35
2 Eura 17 11 2 4 38 17 +21 35
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 17 11 2 4 44 25 +19 35
2 HUElavia 17 10 5 2 33 20 +13 35
2 Atheara 17 10 5 2 29 16 +13 35
2 Trolleborg 17 11 2 4 21 8 +13 35
2 Ko-oren 17 10 4 3 23 9 +14 34

Playoff pairings
Vilita - Ko-oren
Valanora - Trolleborg
Zwangzug - Atheara
Siovanija & Teusland - HUElavia
Sargossa - Commonwealth of Baker Park
Squornshelan Remnant States - Eura
Last edited by Tikariot on Tue Sep 28, 2021 9:27 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Tikariot - Rushmore - Trigramme: TKT
Sporting achievements:
Football (22nd): Ro16 (and group winner) WC87 | Winner - IFC 1 | Quarter final - BoF 73 | 3rd in group WCQ86
Baseball (14th): Winner - International Baseball Slam XI | Round of 16 - World Baseball Classic 49/50/51
Lacrosse (25th): Round of 16 - World Lacrosse Championships 34
Hosting: IBS XII, Copa Rushmori 36, WBC 51

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4767
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Thu Sep 30, 2021 6:14 pm

Image

Group 13
Milchama 2–2 Ranoria
Pyazhnaya 2–3 Hispinas
Turori 4–0 TJUN-ia
St Trinians 2–1 Sargossa
Raspotochje 1–1 Sevendia

*  Group 13                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 18 13 2 3 42 14 +28 41
2 Sargossa 18 11 3 4 49 33 +16 36
3 TJUN-ia 18 10 4 4 46 34 +12 34
4 Ranoria 18 9 5 4 25 18 +7 32
5 St Trinians 18 7 4 7 40 48 −8 25
6 Hispinas 18 7 3 8 41 42 −1 24
7 Milchama 18 6 5 7 27 29 −2 23
8 Pyazhnaya 18 6 3 9 40 49 −9 21
9 Raspotochje 18 3 2 13 22 43 −21 11
10 Sevendia 18 0 5 13 24 46 −22 5


Group 14

West Guam 3–3 Kaldtfjell
Augusticinia 0–4 San Ortelio
The Grearish Union 0–2 Damukuni
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 0–0 Adab
Pasarga 0–0 Krytenia

*  Group 14                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krytenia 18 12 5 1 43 17 +26 41
2 Pasarga 18 12 4 2 37 16 +21 40
3 Adab 18 9 8 1 39 24 +15 35
4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 18 10 3 5 25 19 +6 33
5 San Ortelio 18 8 4 6 32 26 +6 28
6 Damukuni 18 7 2 9 27 28 −1 23
7 The Grearish Union 18 6 4 8 24 26 −2 22
8 Kaldtfjell 18 6 1 11 30 38 −8 19
9 West Guam 18 2 3 13 22 50 −28 9
10 Augusticinia 18 0 2 16 11 46 −35 2


Group 15
Baggieland 2–3 Montaña Verde
Oberour Ar Moro 2–1 Ko-oren
Omerica 2–3 Bollonich
Juvencus 4–1 Britonisea
Ardelark 3–1 Vajlahrys

*  Group 15                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Omerica 18 12 2 4 51 25 +26 38
2 Ko-oren 18 10 4 4 24 11 +13 34
3 Oberour Ar Moro 18 9 5 4 39 32 +7 32
4 Bollonich 18 9 4 5 43 36 +7 31
5 Montaña Verde 18 9 3 6 43 33 +10 30
6 Juvencus 18 8 4 6 34 29 +5 28
7 Baggieland 18 6 4 8 32 37 −5 22
8 Britonisea 18 4 4 10 21 30 −9 16
9 Vajlahrys 18 2 4 12 23 49 −26 10
10 Ardelark 18 1 6 11 17 45 −28 9


Group 16
Qasden 2–0 Natanians and Nosts
Tamgu 3–4 Gatchingerrak Union
Freeport 1–1 Geektopia
Mercedini 3–0 Beaverriver
Vikanias 2–4 Cassadaigua

*  Group 16                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 18 15 3 0 49 25 +24 48
2 Mercedini 18 15 2 1 49 23 +26 47
3 Geektopia 18 10 5 3 46 31 +15 35
4 Qasden 18 10 3 5 20 11 +9 33
5 Natanians and Nosts 18 7 3 8 50 47 +3 24
6 Gatchingerrak Union 18 7 0 11 23 20 +3 21
7 Freeport 18 5 4 9 23 39 −16 19
8 Vikanias 18 4 2 12 20 43 −23 14
9 Tamgu 18 3 2 13 26 35 −9 11
10 Beaverriver 18 2 0 16 12 44 −32 6


Group 17
Commonwealth of Baker Park 1–0 Jeruselem
Kiltoch 0–4 Eshialand
Sajnur 3–5 Flavovespia
The Jovannic 2–1 Polkopia
Xanneria 1–3 Aut-Ves-Nat

*  Group 17                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 18 12 2 4 45 25 +20 38
2 Polkopia 18 11 4 3 44 28 +16 37
3 Jeruselem 18 10 4 4 35 23 +12 34
4 Eshialand 18 9 3 6 44 32 +12 30
5 Flavovespia 18 9 3 6 34 27 +7 30
6 Sajnur 18 7 5 6 37 37 0 26
7 Xanneria 18 6 3 9 31 36 −5 21
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 18 4 3 11 32 47 −15 15
9 The Jovannic 18 4 2 12 32 55 −23 14
10 Kiltoch 18 3 1 14 22 46 −24 10


Group 18
Talamia 3–1 Agresos
Srednjaci 4–0 Melbergia
Lathamford 1–1 Chromatika
Eura 3–2 Darmen
Sylestone 0–0 Schima Bas

*  Group 18                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chromatika 18 12 4 2 41 15 +26 40
2 Eura 18 12 2 4 41 19 +22 38
3 Sylestone 18 8 7 3 21 12 +9 31
4 Lathamford 18 8 5 5 19 15 +4 29
5 Talamia 18 9 2 7 34 35 −1 29
6 Srednjaci 18 7 4 7 35 32 +3 25
7 Schima Bas 18 6 4 8 34 36 −2 22
8 Darmen 18 7 1 10 31 36 −5 22
9 Agresos 18 2 4 12 14 39 −25 10
10 Melbergia 18 1 3 14 14 45 −31 6


Group champions have qualified directly. The automatic qualifiers/playoff matches for the second-placed teams will be posted along with Tikariot's results in a few hours' time!
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Tikariot
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jun 06, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Tikariot » Thu Sep 30, 2021 9:07 pm

Image

Group 1

MD18 scores:
Independent Athletes from Quebec 2–3 Starblaydia
Reçueçn 1–1 Sharktail
Indusse 1–0 Chartistan
Krbustan 2–2 Transvolcanic
Rizealand 1–0 Murderbum

MD18 table:

*  Group 1                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 18 14 3 1 65 27 +38 45
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 18 12 2 4 55 30 +25 38
3 Chartistan 18 9 4 5 37 30 +7 31
4 Sharktail 18 9 3 6 42 33 +9 30
5 Indusse 18 9 2 7 43 35 +8 29
6 Reçueçn 18 7 6 5 30 32 −2 27
7 Rizealand 18 6 3 9 31 41 −10 21
8 Transvolcanic 18 6 1 11 29 37 −8 19
9 Krbustan 18 3 3 12 20 39 −19 12
10 Murderbum 18 1 1 16 17 65 −48 4


Group 2

MD18 scores:
Moliza 1–0 Kohnhead
Squidroidia 2–0 Geisenfried
Le Choix 0–0 HUElavia
Garifunya 4–1 Txakhaxi
Brenecia 2–1 Britland

MD18 table:

*  Group 2                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 18 13 3 2 36 17 +19 42
2 Squidroidia 18 11 4 3 30 13 +17 37
3 HUElavia 18 10 6 2 33 20 +13 36
4 Kohnhead 18 10 2 6 34 14 +20 32
5 Geisenfried 18 9 2 7 24 17 +7 29
6 Le Choix 18 7 4 7 20 13 +7 25
7 Moliza 18 6 5 7 21 33 −12 23
8 Garifunya 18 6 2 10 30 39 −9 20
9 Txakhaxi 18 2 2 14 10 37 −27 8
10 Britland 18 0 2 16 10 45 −35 2


Group 3

MD18 scores:
Arjunnagar 1–1 Savojarna
Barunia 1–2 Mertagne
Kandorith 6–5 Vilita
Fluvannia 0–0 Nyowani Kitara
Cabo Azure 5–3 Devonta

MD18 table:

*  Group 3                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 18 14 4 0 59 32 +27 46
2 Vilita 18 12 2 4 49 39 +10 38
3 Mertagne 18 10 4 4 45 32 +13 34
4 Barunia 18 9 4 5 42 29 +13 31
5 Nyowani Kitara 18 9 4 5 42 31 +11 31
6 Savojarna 18 8 3 7 29 26 +3 27
7 Cabo Azure 18 4 5 9 35 40 −5 17
8 Devonta 18 4 0 14 31 57 −26 12
9 Fluvannia 18 2 5 11 21 34 −13 11
10 Arjunnagar 18 1 3 14 26 59 −33 6


Group 4

MD18 scores:
Valladares 1–0 Atheara
Blouman Empire 2–3 Eastfield Lodge
Drawkland 3–1 Torisakia
Farfadillis 1–0 Garbelia
Usanguk 1–1 Barhe

MD18 table:

*  Group 4                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 18 13 5 0 52 21 +31 44
2 Drawkland 18 11 4 3 44 33 +11 37
3 Atheara 18 10 5 3 29 17 +12 35
4 Garbelia 18 9 5 4 31 25 +6 32
5 Valladares 18 7 4 7 33 30 +3 25
6 Eastfield Lodge 18 6 6 6 38 36 +2 24
7 Blouman Empire 18 6 3 9 33 38 −5 21
8 Torisakia 18 6 2 10 42 44 −2 20
9 Usanguk 18 2 2 14 23 47 −24 8
10 Barhe 18 1 2 15 17 51 −34 5


Group 5

MD18 scores:
Treekidistan 2–3 Valanora
Legalese 1–2 Sendhang
Daehae 3–0 Marianne
Gyatso-Kai 2–6 Vdara
Aix les Filles 2–2 Yuezhou

MD18 table:

*  Group 5                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vdara 18 14 1 3 52 26 +26 43
2 Valanora 18 12 4 2 47 21 +26 40
3 Yuezhou 18 10 5 3 32 21 +11 35
4 Sendhang 18 10 4 4 25 15 +10 34
5 Gyatso-Kai 18 6 8 4 46 44 +2 26
6 Treekidistan 18 6 4 8 31 33 −2 22
7 Legalese 18 5 7 6 32 38 −6 22
8 Aix les Filles 18 3 3 12 25 38 −13 12
9 Daehae 18 2 2 14 19 42 −23 8
10 Marianne 18 2 2 14 14 45 −31 8


Group 6

MD18 scores:
Al Qurija 2–0 Electrum
Saint Eleanor 3–0 Saterun
Audioslavia 4–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Ancherion 0–4 New Lusitania
The Gothanita Isles 0–1 Felinetopia

MD18 table:

*  Group 6                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 18 15 2 1 43 19 +24 47
2 Electrum 18 13 3 2 38 16 +22 42
3 New Lusitania 18 10 4 4 39 27 +12 34
4 Saint Eleanor 18 8 3 7 30 23 +7 27
5 Al Qurija 18 7 3 8 19 16 +3 24
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 18 6 5 7 36 37 −1 23
7 The Gothanita Isles 18 7 2 9 14 23 −9 23
8 Ancherion 18 6 2 10 39 46 −7 20
9 Felinetopia 18 4 3 11 17 34 −17 15
10 Saterun 18 0 1 17 9 43 −34 1


Group 7

MD18 scores:
Equestria 1–4 Zug um Zug
India 0–3 Saltstead
Ostankin 0–1 The Holy Empire
Brookstation 3–4 Acastanha
Sarzonia 2–1 Graintfjall

MD18 table:

*  Group 7                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 18 14 2 2 42 17 +25 44
2 Graintfjall 18 14 1 3 30 10 +20 43
3 Saltstead 18 12 1 5 24 15 +9 37
4 Sarzonia 18 9 3 6 43 33 +10 30
5 Brookstation 18 7 4 7 31 27 +4 25
6 Zug um Zug 18 7 4 7 18 15 +3 25
7 Acastanha 18 7 3 8 37 38 −1 24
8 Equestria 18 7 1 10 25 26 −1 22
9 India 18 1 2 15 19 51 −32 5
10 Ostankin 18 1 1 16 14 51 −37 4


Group 8

MD18 scores:
Ethane 0–1 Trolleborg
Bahia Roja 2–6 Pratapgadh
Savigliane 6–1 Murphtannia
West Zirconia 5–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
South Covello 1–1 Osarius

MD18 table:

*  Group 8                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ethane 18 14 3 1 32 6 +26 45
2 Trolleborg 18 12 2 4 22 8 +14 38
3 Savigliane 18 10 4 4 48 26 +22 34
4 Osarius 18 7 5 6 32 25 +7 26
5 West Zirconia 18 7 4 7 26 25 +1 25
6 Murphtannia 18 6 7 5 15 18 −3 25
7 Pratapgadh 18 6 5 7 31 25 +6 23
8 South Covello 18 5 6 7 20 26 −6 21
9 Bahia Roja 18 3 0 15 24 58 −34 9
10 Greater Vakolicci Haven 18 0 4 14 7 40 −33 4


Group 9

MD18 scores:
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–3 Nephara
Delaclava 2–2 Martune
Ottoman Syldavia 1–4 Tumbra
Huayramarca 5–0 Northwest Kalactin
Eraman 1–2 Ochre Islands

MD18 table:

*  Group 9                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 18 15 1 2 45 22 +23 46
2 Tumbra 18 11 3 4 31 12 +19 36
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 18 11 2 5 57 34 +23 35
4 Huayramarca 18 9 6 3 42 29 +13 33
5 Eraman 18 9 5 4 36 28 +8 32
6 Ottoman Syldavia 18 7 2 9 32 40 −8 23
7 Ochre Islands 18 6 1 11 22 33 −11 19
8 Delaclava 18 4 5 9 40 50 −10 17
9 Northwest Kalactin 18 3 0 15 23 49 −26 9
10 Martune 18 0 5 13 22 53 −31 5


Group 10

MD18 scores:
Hapilopper 3–1 Mytanija
Yasquia 0–0 Hebitaka
The Sarian 0–1 The Kytler Peninsulae
Siovanija and Teusland 1–0 Democratic Kingdom of South India
Poafmersia 6–2 Rangers FC

MD18 table:

*  Group 10                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mytanija 18 13 2 3 41 21 +20 41
2 Siovanija and Teusland 18 12 4 2 43 27 +16 40
3 Poafmersia 18 12 2 4 40 24 +16 38
4 Hapilopper 18 8 2 8 39 35 +4 26
5 Hebitaka 18 7 5 6 31 30 +1 26
6 The Sarian 18 8 2 8 20 21 −1 26
7 Rangers FC 18 5 5 8 38 44 −6 20
8 The Kytler Peninsulae 18 4 5 9 27 32 −5 17
9 Yasquia 18 4 2 12 22 40 −18 14
10 Democratic Kingdom of South India 18 1 3 14 19 46 −27 6


Group 11

MD18 scores:
Quakmybush 3–4 Annyeong Oppa
Sannyamathland 2–1 Abanhfleft
Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 0–1 Banija
Pemecutan 2–0 Venmere
Southwest Eastnorth 2–6 Zwangzug

MD18 table:

*  Group 11                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 18 13 4 1 46 24 +22 43
2 Zwangzug 18 12 4 2 33 13 +20 40
3 Banija 18 12 3 3 40 23 +17 39
4 Southwest Eastnorth 18 8 3 7 42 40 +2 27
5 Abanhfleft 18 8 3 7 38 39 −1 27
6 Annyeong Oppa 18 6 6 6 37 35 +2 24
7 Quakmybush 18 4 3 11 24 36 −12 15
8 Sannyamathland 18 4 3 11 17 34 −17 15
9 Cheetahs and reptiles Coalison 18 1 7 10 8 21 −13 10
10 Venmere 18 2 4 12 19 39 −20 10


Group 12

MD18 scores:
Euran Oceania Territories 2–2 Kelssek
Kimi-suomi 1–4 Astograth
Twicetagria 0–2 The Licentian Isles
Darkmania 2–3 Bongo Johnson
Pascafia 4–4 Malta Comino Gozo

MD18 table:

*  Group 12                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Twicetagria 18 12 4 2 37 12 +25 40
2 Kelssek 18 12 3 3 38 23 +15 39
3 The Licentian Isles 18 10 4 4 28 13 +15 34
4 Astograth 18 10 2 6 40 34 +6 32
5 Euran Oceania Territories 18 7 5 6 40 37 +3 26
6 Bongo Johnson 18 6 4 8 31 35 −4 22
7 Kimi-suomi 18 6 3 9 31 37 −6 21
8 Darkmania 18 6 3 9 26 35 −9 21
9 Malta Comino Gozo 18 2 4 12 17 35 −18 10
10 Pascafia 18 0 6 12 26 53 −27 6


Second-placed team rankings
1 Mercedini 18 15 2 1 49 23 +26 47
2 Graintfjall 18 14 1 3 30 10 +20 43
3 Electrum 18 13 3 2 38 16 +22 42
4 Valanora 18 12 4 2 47 21 +26 40
5 Pasarga 18 12 4 2 37 16 +21 40
6 Zwangzug 18 12 4 2 33 13 +20 40
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Siovanija and Teusland 18 12 4 2 43 27 +16 40
8 Kelssek 18 12 3 3 38 23 +15 39
9 Independent Athletes from Quebec 18 12 2 4 55 30 +25 38
10 Eura 18 12 2 4 41 19 +22 38
11 Trolleborg 18 12 2 4 22 8 +14 38
12 Vilita 18 12 2 4 49 39 +10 38
13 Squidroidia 18 11 4 3 30 13 +17 37
14 Polkopia 18 11 4 3 44 28 +16 37
15 Drawkland 18 11 4 3 44 33 +11 37
16 Tumbra 18 11 3 4 31 12 +19 36
17 Sargossa 18 11 3 4 49 33 +16 36
18 Ko-oren 18 10 4 4 24 11 +13 34

Playoff pairings:
Siovanija & Teusland - Ko-oren
Kelssek - Sargossa
Independent Athletes from Quebec - Tumbra
Eura - Drawkland
Trolleborg - Polkopia
Vilita - Squidroidia
Tikariot - Rushmore - Trigramme: TKT
Sporting achievements:
Football (22nd): Ro16 (and group winner) WC87 | Winner - IFC 1 | Quarter final - BoF 73 | 3rd in group WCQ86
Baseball (14th): Winner - International Baseball Slam XI | Round of 16 - World Baseball Classic 49/50/51
Lacrosse (25th): Round of 16 - World Lacrosse Championships 34
Hosting: IBS XII, Copa Rushmori 36, WBC 51

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Newlandia » Sun Oct 03, 2021 12:59 pm

Image



Ko-oren 1–0 Siovanija and Teusland

Sargossa 0–0 Kelssek

Tumbra 2–0 Independent Athletes from Quebec

Drawkland 1–3 Eura

Polkopia 1–0 Trolleborg

Squidroidia 2–1 Vilita
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Tikariot
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jun 06, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Tikariot » Tue Oct 05, 2021 8:24 pm

Image

Siovanija and Teusland 0–1 Ko-oren (0-2 agg.)
Kelssek 2–1 Sargossa (2-1 agg.)
Independent Athletes from Quebec 1–2 Tumbra (1-4 agg.)
Eura 1–1 Drawkland (4-2 agg.)
Trolleborg 0–0 Polkopia (0-1 agg.)
Vilita 2–1 Squidroidia (3-3 agg. AET, 3-4 pen.)


Congratulations and commiserations!
Last edited by Tikariot on Tue Oct 05, 2021 8:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Tikariot - Rushmore - Trigramme: TKT
Sporting achievements:
Football (22nd): Ro16 (and group winner) WC87 | Winner - IFC 1 | Quarter final - BoF 73 | 3rd in group WCQ86
Baseball (14th): Winner - International Baseball Slam XI | Round of 16 - World Baseball Classic 49/50/51
Lacrosse (25th): Round of 16 - World Lacrosse Championships 34
Hosting: IBS XII, Copa Rushmori 36, WBC 51

User avatar
South Newlandia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 550
Founded: Jan 18, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby South Newlandia » Tue Oct 12, 2021 1:18 pm

Image

Tikariotian half


Group E

Tikariot 3–3 Pasarga
Tumbra 2–0 Omerica


P Group E              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Tumbra 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Pasarga 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Tikariot 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
4 Omerica 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


Group F

Ko-oren 0–0 Mercedini
Audioslavia 2–0 Electrum


P Group F              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Audioslavia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Ko-oren 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mercedini 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Electrum 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


Group G

Polkopia 0–1 Graintfjall
Starblaydia 3–3 Cassadaigua


P Group G              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Graintfjall 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Starblaydia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
4 Polkopia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0


Group H

Zwangzug 1–3 Farfadillis
Mytanija 0–1 Valanora


P Group H              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Valanora 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Mytanija 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
4 Zwangzug 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
NS Stats apply (except for population) | Trigramme: SNL | Nickname: Elephants | Proud member of Esportiva
Hosted: IBS12 (with Tikariot), CE28, WBC51 (with Tikariot)

2nd place: WBC51
Quarterfinals: BoF72, CE29
Round of 16: WBC48, WBC49, WBC50, WBC52, CE27, CE28, CE30, CoH78
World Cups made: 2 (87, 88)
Current rankings: KPB 28th | Baseball 3rd | Gridiron 36th
"SNL - Stadium Not Large" - Ko-oren

User avatar
Tikariot
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jun 06, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Tikariot » Tue Oct 12, 2021 8:09 pm

Image

South Newlandian half


Group A

South Newlandia 3–1 Brenecia
Ethane 1–1 Squidroidia


P Group E              	      Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 South Newlandia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Ethane 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Squidroidia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Brenecia 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0


Group B

Pemecutan 3–0 Turori
Krytenia 0–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park


P Group F              	      Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Pemecutan 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
4 Turori 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0


Group C

Kelssek 0–0 Twicetagria
Vdara 0–0 The Holy Empire


P Group G                     Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Kelssek 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
The Holy Empire 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Twicetagria 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Vdara 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1


Group D

Eura 2–1 Chromatika
Nephara 4–3 Kandorith


P Group H                     Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Eura 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Nephara 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Chromatika 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Kandorith 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
Tikariot - Rushmore - Trigramme: TKT
Sporting achievements:
Football (22nd): Ro16 (and group winner) WC87 | Winner - IFC 1 | Quarter final - BoF 73 | 3rd in group WCQ86
Baseball (14th): Winner - International Baseball Slam XI | Round of 16 - World Baseball Classic 49/50/51
Lacrosse (25th): Round of 16 - World Lacrosse Championships 34
Hosting: IBS XII, Copa Rushmori 36, WBC 51

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Kohnhead, Newmanistan, Ochre Islands

Advertisement

Remove ads