NATION

PASSWORD

Games of the XV Olympiad — results and schedule thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Games of the XV Olympiad — results and schedule thread

Postby Electrum » Thu Jul 29, 2021 8:34 pm



The only people that can post on this thread is Electrum. Everyone else that posts on this thread will have the entirety of their roleplay bonus set to zero, including MMAB points.

If you have a correction (incorrect results, wrong advancements, incorrect medal tally) you would like to make, please post it on the OOC thread (which will exist when sign-ups are closed).

This is where results will be posted. Cutoff window is between 7am to 9am UTC -- dates for the next cutoff will be announced on the previous cutoff and the schedule/results thread. Results may take a few hours to be posted. The games will run for 18 scorination days. There will be rest days every week -- every Tuesday will be off.

The next few posts will contain information about team sports and individual sports with brackets. You should assume that the format for all of the events will follow what was done in the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo.

Note: Unfortunately boxing cannot be scorinated with knockouts/technical knock outs which happen ~7% of the time. For 5-0 decisions, if you're going to roleplay a knockout, please do so sparingly.
Last edited by Electrum on Fri Aug 06, 2021 12:46 am, edited 8 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Thu Jul 29, 2021 8:36 pm

Schedule
The schedule is subject to changes.

Opening ceremony
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — matchday 1
BADMINTON — Men's singles — matchday 1
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — matchday 1
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — matchday 1
HANDBALL — Men's — matchday 1
RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — matchday 1
SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 1 and 2
SAILING — Men's windsurfer — race 1, 2 and 3
SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 1 and 2
SAILING — Women's windsurfer — race 1, 2 and 3
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 400 m freestyle (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m breaststroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 400 m individual medley (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m butterfly — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 400 m individual medley (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — matchday 1
ARCHERY — Men’s individual — ranking round
ARCHERY — Women’s individual — ranking round
ARCHERY — Men’s team — ranking round (not held as a separate competition)
ARCHERY — Women’s team — ranking round (not held as a separate competition)
ARCHERY — Mixed team — ranking round (not held as a separate competition)
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — matchday 1
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — matchday 1
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — matchday 1
BASKETBALL — Men's — preliminary round
BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — matchday 1
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — matchday 1
BOXING — Men's lightweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Men's light heavyweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Men's super heavyweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's lightweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's flyweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's heavyweight — preliminary round
CANOEING — SLALOM — Men's C-1 — heats
CANOEING — SLALOM — Women's K-1 — heats
CYCLING — ROAD — Men's road race (MEDAL)
EQUESTRIAN — Individual dressage — Grand Prix
EQUESTRIAN — Team dressage — Grand Prix (not held as a separate competition)
FENCING — Men's individual sabre (MEDAL)
FENCING — Women's individual épée (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Men's — preliminary round
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's individual all-around — qualification
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's team all-around — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's floor — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's pommel horse — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's rings — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's vault — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's parallel bars — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's horizontal bars — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
HANDBALL — Women's — matchday 1
JUDO — Men's 60 kg (MEDAL)
JUDO — Women's 48 kg (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's lightweight double sculls — heats
ROWING — Men's quadruple sculls — heats
ROWING — Men's coxless pairs — heats
ROWING — Men's coxless fours — heats
ROWING — Women’s lightweight double sculls — heats
ROWING — Women’s quadruple sculls — heats
ROWING — Women’s coxless pairs — heats
ROWING — Women’s coxless fours — heats
RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — matchday 1
SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — race 1 and 2
SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 3 and 4
SAILING — Men's windsurfer — race 4, 5 and 6
SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — race 1 and 2
SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 3 and 4
SAILING — Women's windsurfer — race 4, 5 and 6
SHOOTING — Men's 10 m air pistol (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Women's 10 m air rifle (MEDAL)
SURFING — Women's shortboard — preliminary round
TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — preliminary round
TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — preliminary round
TABLE TENNIS — Mixed doubles — preliminary round
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — matchday 1
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — matchday 1
SKATEBOARDING — Men's street (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 49 kg (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 55 kg (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's synchronized 3m springboard (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m freestyle — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m backstroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m breaststroke — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 400 m freestyle (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m backstroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m breaststroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m butterfly — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — matchday 2
ARCHERY — Men’s team — knockout rounds (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's singles — matchday 2
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — matchday 2
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — matchday 1
BASKETBALL — Men's — matchday 1
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — matchday 2 and 3
BOXING — Men's featherweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Men's welterweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Men's heavyweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's featherweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's welterweight — preliminary round
CANOEING — SLALOM — Men's C-1 — semifinal and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — ROAD — Women's road race (MEDAL)
FENCING — Men's individual épée (MEDAL)
FENCING — Women's individual foil (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Women's — Preliminary round
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's individual all-around — qualification
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's team all-around — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's vault — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's uneven bars — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's balance beam — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's floor — qualification (not held as a separate competition)
HANDBALL — Men's — matchday 2
HOCKEY — Women's — matchday 1
JUDO — Men's 66 kg (MEDAL)
JUDO — Women's 52 kg (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's single sculls — time trial
ROWING — Men's double sculls — time trial
ROWING — Men's coxed eights — heats
ROWING — Women's single sculls — time trial
ROWING — Women's double sculls — time trial
ROWING — Women’s coxed eights — heats
RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — matchdays 2 and 3
SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — race 3 and 4
SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 5 and 6
SAILING — Men's two-person dinghy — race 1 and 2
SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — race 3 and 4
SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 5 and 6
SAILING — Women's two-person dinghy — race 1 and 2
SAILING — Mixed multihull — race 1, 2 and 3
SHOOTING — Men's 10 m air rifle (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Men's skeet — qualification
SHOOTING — Women's 10 m air pistol (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Women's skeet — qualification
SURFING — Men's shortboard — preliminary round
SKATEBOARDING — Women's street (MEDAL)
TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 64
TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 64
TENNIS — Women's singles — preliminary round
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — matchday 1
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — matchday 1
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 61 kg (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 67 kg (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's synchronized 10m platform (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m backstroke — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m butterfly — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m freestyle — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 1500 m freestyle — heats
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m backstroke — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m breaststroke — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m individual medley — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — matchday 2
ARCHERY — Women’s team — knockout rounds (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — matchday 2
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — matchday 2
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — matchday 2
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — matchday 2
BASKETBALL — Women's — matchday 1
BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — matchday 2 and 3
BOXING — Men's flyweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Men's middleweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's middleweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's light heavyweight — preliminary round
BOXING — Women's super heavyweight — preliminary round
CANOEING — SLALOM — Women's K-1 — semifinal and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — MOUNTAIN BIKING — Men's cross-country (MEDAL)
EQUESTRIAN — Team dressage — Grand Prix Special (MEDAL)
FENCING — Men's individual foil (MEDAL)
FENCING — Women's individual sabre (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Men's — matchday 1
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's — team all-around (MEDAL)
HANDBALL — Women's — matchday 2
HOCKEY — Men's — matchday 1
JUDO — Men's 73 kg (MEDAL)
JUDO — Women's 57 kg (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's lightweight double sculls — repechage
ROWING — Men's quadruple sculls — repechage
ROWING — Men's coxless pairs — repechage
ROWING — Men's coxless fours — repechage
ROWING — Women’s lightweight double sculls — repechage
ROWING — Women’s quadruple sculls — repechage
ROWING — Women’s coxless pairs — repechage
ROWING — Women’s coxless fours — repechage
RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — matchdays 2 and 3
SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — race 5 and 6
SAILING — Men's windsurfer — race 7, 8 and 9
SAILING — Men's two-person dinghy — race 3 and 4
SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — race 5 and 6
SAILING — Women's windsurfer — race 7, 8 and 9
SAILING — Women's two-person dinghy — race 3 and 4
SAILING — Mixed multihull — race 4, 5 and 6
SHOOTING — Men's skeet — final (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Women's skeet — final (MEDAL)
SPORT CLIMBING — Men's — qualification
SURFING — Women's shortboard — round of 48, round of 24
TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 32
TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 32
TABLE TENNIS — Mixed doubles — round of 32
TENNIS — Men's singles — preliminary round
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — matchday 2
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — matchday 2
WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 59 kg (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 64 kg (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's synchronized 10m platform (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m freestyle — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 800 m freestyle — heats
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m breaststroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m butterfly — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 1500 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)

AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m butterfly — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m individual medley — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — matchday 3
ARCHERY — Mixed team — knockout rounds (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's singles — matchday 3
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — matchday 3
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — matchday 2
BASKETBALL — Men's — matchday 2
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — matchday 4 and 5
BOXING — Men's lightweight — round of 32
BOXING — Men's light heavyweight — round of 32
BOXING — Men's super heavyweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's flyweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's lightweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's heavyweight — round of 32
CANOEING — SLALOM — Men's K-1 — heats
CANOEING — SLALOM — Women's C-1 — heats
CYCLING — MOUNTAIN BIKING — Women's cross-country (MEDAL)
FENCING — Women's team épée (MEDAL)

FOOTBALL — Women's — matchday 1
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's — team all-around (MEDAL)
HANDBALL — Men's — matchday 3
HOCKEY — Women's — matchday 2
JUDO — Men's 81 kg (MEDAL)
JUDO — Women's 63 kg (MEDAL)

ROWING — Men's single sculls — heats
ROWING — Men's double sculls — heats
ROWING — Men's coxed eights — repechage
ROWING — Women's single sculls — heats
ROWING — Women's double sculls — heats
ROWING — Women’s coxed eights — repechage
RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — matchdays 4 and 5
SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 7 and 8
SAILING — Men's windsurfer — race 10, 11 and 12
SAILING — Men's two-person dinghy — race 5 and 6
SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 7 and 8
SAILING — Women's windsurfer — race 10, 11 and 12
SAILING — Women's two-person dinghy — race 5 and 6
SHOOTING — Mixed 10 m air rifle team (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Mixed 10 m air pistol team (MEDAL)

SPORT CLIMBING — Women's — qualification
SURFING — Men's shortboard — round of 48, round of 24
TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 16
TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 16
TABLE TENNIS — Mixed doubles — round of 16
TENNIS — Men's doubles — preliminary round
TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 128
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — matchday 2
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — matchday 2
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 81 kg (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 96 kg (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's synchronized 3m springboard (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 800 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)

AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m backstroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m breaststroke — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m individual medley — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m freestyle — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m breaststroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m butterfly — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay (MEDAL)

AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — matchday 3
ARCHERY — Men’s individual — round of 64, round of 32, round of 16
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — matchday 3
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — matchday 3
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — matchday 3
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — matchday 3
BASKETBALL — Women's — matchday 2
BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — matchday 4 and 5
BOXING — Men's featherweight — round of 32
BOXING — Men's welterweight — round of 32
BOXING — Men's heavyweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's featherweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's welterweight — round of 32
CANOEING — SLALOM — Women's C-1 — semifinal and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — ROAD — Men's time trial (MEDAL)
CYCLING — ROAD — Women's time trial (MEDAL)
EQUESTRIAN — Individual dressage — Grand Prix Freestyle (MEDAL)
FENCING — Men's team sabre (MEDAL)

FOOTBALL — Men's — matchday 2
GOLF — Women's — first round
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's — individual all-around (MEDAL)
HANDBALL — Women's — matchday 3
HOCKEY — Men's — matchday 2
JUDO — Men's 90 kg (MEDAL)
JUDO — Women's 70 kg (MEDAL)

MODERN PENTATHLON — Women's — fencing ranking round and fencing bonus round
ROWING — Men's lightweight double sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Men's quadruple sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Men's coxless pairs — quarterfinals
ROWING — Men's coxless fours — quarterfinals
ROWING — Women’s lightweight double sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Women’s quadruple sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Women’s coxless pairs — quarterfinals
ROWING — Women’s coxless fours — quarterfinals
RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — matchday 4
SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — race 7 and 8
SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 9 and 10
SAILING — Men's skiff — race 1, 2 and 3
SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — race 7 and 8
SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 9 and 10
SAILING — Women's skiff — race 1, 2 and 3
SAILING — Mixed multihull — race 7, 8 and 9
SHOOTING — Men's trap — qualification
SHOOTING — Women's trap — qualification
SPORT CLIMBING — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
SURFING — Women's shortboard — repechage and round of 16
TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — quarterfinals
TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — quarterfinals
TABLE TENNIS — Mixed doubles — quarterfinals
TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 128
TENNIS — Women's doubles — preliminary round
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — matchday 3
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — matchday 3
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 73 kg (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 76 kg (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m backstroke — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m butterfly — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m individual medley — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)

AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 800 m freestyle — heats
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m backstroke — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m breaststroke — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Mixed 4 × 100 m medley relay — heats
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — round of 32
ARCHERY — Women’s individual — round of 64, round of 32, round of 16
BADMINTON — Men's singles — round of 32
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — round of 32
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — matchday 3
BASKETBALL — Men's — matchday 3
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — matchday 6 and 7
BOXING — Men's flyweight — round of 32
BOXING — Men's middleweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's middleweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's light heavyweight — round of 32
BOXING — Women's super heavyweight — round of 32
CANOEING — SLALOM — Men's K-1 — semifinal and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — BMX FREESTYLE — Men's — heats
CYCLING — BMX FREESTYLE — Women's — heats
FENCING — Women's team foil (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Women's — matchday 2
GOLF — Women's — second round
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's — individual all-around (MEDAL)
HOCKEY — Women's — matchday 3
JUDO — Men's 100 kg (MEDAL)
JUDO — Women's 78 kg (MEDAL)

MODERN PENTATHLON — Men's — fencing ranking round and fencing bonus round
ROWING — Men's single sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Men's double sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Men's coxed eights — quarterfinals
ROWING — Women's single sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Women's double sculls — quarterfinals
ROWING — Women’s coxed eights — quarterfinals
RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — matchdays 6 and 7
SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — race 9 and 10
SAILING — Men's windsurfer — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Men's skiff — race 4, 5 and 6
SAILING — Men's two-person dinghy — race 7 and 8
SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — race 9 and 10
SAILING — Women's windsurfer — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Women's skiff — race 4, 5 and 6
SAILING — Women's two-person dinghy — race 7 and 8
SAILING — Mixed multihull — race 10, 11 and 12
SHOOTING — Men's trap — final (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Women's 25 m pistol — qualification
SHOOTING — Women's trap — final (MEDAL)
SPORT CLIMBING — Women's — finals (MEDAL)

SURFING — Men's shortboard — repechage and round of 16
TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — semifinals
TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — semifinals
TABLE TENNIS — Mixed doubles — semifinals
TENNIS — Men's doubles — round of 64
TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 64
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — matchday 3
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — matchday 3
WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 87 kg (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's +87 kg (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's 3m springboard — preliminaries
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 50 m freestyle — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 1500 m freestyle — heats
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m butterfly — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 4 × 100 m medley relay — heats
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 50 m freestyle — heats and semifinals
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 800 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m backstroke — final (MEDAL)

AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay — heats
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Mixed 4 × 100 m medley relay — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — round of 32
ARCHERY — Men’s individual — quarterfinals, semifinals, finals (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — round of 32
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — round of 32
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — round of 32
BASKETBALL — Women's — matchday 3
BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — matchday 6 and 7
BOXING — Men's lightweight — round of 16
BOXING — Men's light heavyweight — round of 16
BOXING — Men's super heavyweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's flyweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's lightweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's heavyweight — round of 16
CYCLING — BMX FREESTYLE — Men's — final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — BMX FREESTYLE — Women's — final (MEDAL)

EQUESTRIAN — Individual eventing — Dressage
EQUESTRIAN — Team eventing — Dressage (not held as a separate competition)
FENCING — Men's team épée (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Men's — matchday 3
GOLF — Women's — third round
GYMNASTICS — TRAMPOLINE — Women's — qualification
HANDBALL — Men's — round of 32
HOCKEY — Men's — matchday 3
JUDO — Men's +100 kg (MEDAL)
JUDO — Women's +78 kg (MEDAL)

ROWING — Men's lightweight double sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Men's quadruple sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Men's coxless pairs — semifinals
ROWING — Men's coxless fours — semifinals
ROWING — Women’s lightweight double sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Women’s quadruple sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Women’s coxless pairs — semifinals
ROWING — Women’s coxless fours — semifinals
RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — matchday 5
SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Men's skiff — race 7, 8 and 9
SAILING — Men's two-person dinghy — race 9 and 10
SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Women's skiff — race 7, 8 and 9
SAILING — Women's two-person dinghy — race 9 and 10
SHOOTING — Women's 25 m pistol — final (MEDAL)
SURFING — Women's shortboard — quarterfinals, semifinals, finals (MEDAL)
TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — finals (MEDAL)
TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — finals (MEDAL)
TABLE TENNIS — Mixed doubles — finals (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 64
TENNIS — Women's doubles — round of 64
TRIATHLON — Women's individual (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 109 kg (MEDAL)
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's +109 kg (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Men’s duet — technical routine
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's 3m springboard — semifinal
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 50 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 1500 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 4 × 100 m medley relay — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 50 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay — final (MEDAL)

AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — round of 16
ARCHERY — Women’s individual — quarterfinals, semifinals, finals (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 100 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 800 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m hurdles — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 3000 m steeplechase — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 800 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 5000 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Mixed 4 × 400 m relay — preliminary round
BADMINTON — Men's singles — round of 16
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — round of 16
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — round of 32
BOXING — Men's featherweight — round of 16
BOXING — Men's welterweight — round of 16
BOXING — Men's heavyweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's featherweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's welterweight — round of 16
EQUESTRIAN — Individual eventing — Cross-country
EQUESTRIAN — Team eventing — Cross-country (not held as a separate competition)
FENCING — Women's team sabre (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Women's — matchday 3
GOLF — Women's — final round (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — TRAMPOLINE — Women's — final (MEDAL)

HANDBALL — Women's — round of 32
JUDO — Mixed team (MEDAL)
MODERN PENTATHLON — Women's — swimming, show jumping, laser-run (MEDAL)

ROWING — Men's single sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Men's double sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Men's coxed eights — semifinals
ROWING — Women's single sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Women's double sculls — semifinals
ROWING — Women's coxed eights — semifinals
SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Men's skiff — race 10, 11 and 12
SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Women's skiff — race 10, 11 and 12
SAILING — Mixed multihull — medal race (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Mixed trap team (MEDAL)
SURFING — Men's shortboard — quarterfinals, semifinals, finals (MEDAL)

TABLE TENNIS — Men's team — preliminary round
TABLE TENNIS — Women's team — preliminary round
TENNIS — Men's doubles — round of 32
TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 32
TRIATHLON — Men's individual (MEDAL)
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — round of 32
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — round of 32
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Men’s duet — free routine
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's 3m springboard — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — round of 16
ATHLETICS — Men's 10,000 m (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m hurdles — first round
ATHLETICS — Men's 3000 m steeplechase — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's high jump — qualification
ATHLETICS — Men's discus throw — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Women's 800 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m hurdles — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m hurdles — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 3000 m steeplechase — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 50 km walk (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's triple jump — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's shot put — qualification
ATHLETICS — Mixed 4 × 400 m relay — semifinals
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — round of 16
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — round of 16
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — round of 16
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — round of 24
BASKETBALL — Men's — round of 32
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — round of 32 and round of 16
BOXING — Men's flyweight — round of 16
BOXING — Men's middleweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's middleweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's light heavyweight — round of 16
BOXING — Women's super heavyweight — round of 16
CYCLING — BMX RACING — Men's — seeding run
EQUESTRIAN — Team eventing — jumping round 1 (MEDAL)
EQUESTRIAN — Individual eventing — jumping round 2 (MEDAL)
FENCING — Men's team foil (MEDAL)

FOOTBALL — Men's — round of 32
GYMNASTICS — TRAMPOLINE — Men's — qualification
HANDBALL — Men's — round of 16
HOCKEY — Women's — round of 32
MODERN PENTATHLON — Men's — swimming, show jumping, laser-run (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's quadruple sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's lightweight double sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's coxless pairs — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's coxless fours — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Women’s lightweight double sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Women’s quadruple sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Women’s coxless pairs — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Women’s coxless fours — final (MEDAL)
SAILING — Men's skiff — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Men's two-person dinghy — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Women's skiff — medal race (MEDAL)
SAILING — Women's two-person dinghy — medal race (MEDAL)

SHOOTING — Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol — qualification
SKATEBOARDING — Men's park (MEDAL)
TABLE TENNIS — Men's team — round of 32
TABLE TENNIS — Women's team — round of 32
TAEKWONDO — Men's 58 kg (MEDAL)
TAEKWONDO — Women's 49 kg (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 32
TENNIS — Women's doubles — round of 32
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — round of 32
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — round of 32
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Men’s duet — final free routine (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's 3m springboard — preliminaries
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — quarterfinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 100 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 800 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Men's 20 km walk (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's long jump — qualification
ATHLETICS — Men's pole vault — qualification
ATHLETICS — Men's discus throw — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 800 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 1500 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 5000 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m hurdles — first round
ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m hurdles — first round
ATHLETICS — Women's discus throw — qualification
ATHLETICS — Mixed 4 × 400 m relay — final (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's singles — quarterfinals
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — quarterfinals
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — round of 16
BASKETBALL — Women's — round of 32
BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — round of 32 and round of 16
BOXING — Men's lightweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Men's light heavyweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Men's super heavyweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's flyweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's lightweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's heavyweight — quarterfinals
CYCLING — BMX RACING — Women's — seeding run
EQUESTRIAN — Individual jumping — qualifiers
FOOTBALL — Women's — round of 32
GYMNASTICS — TRAMPOLINE — Men's — final (MEDAL)
HANDBALL — Women's — round of 16
HOCKEY — Men's — round of 32
ROWING — Men's single sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's double sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Men's coxed eights — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Women's single sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Women's double sculls — final (MEDAL)
ROWING — Women’s coxed eights — final (MEDAL)

RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — round of 32 and round of 16
SHOOTING — Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol — final (MEDAL)
SHOOTING — Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions (MEDAL)
SKATEBOARDING — Women's park (MEDAL)

TABLE TENNIS — Men's team — round of 16
TABLE TENNIS — Women's team — round of 16
TAEKWONDO — Men's 68 kg (MEDAL)
TAEKWONDO — Women's 57 kg (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's doubles — round of 16
TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 16
TRIATHLON — Mixed relay (MEDAL)
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — round of 16
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — round of 16
WRESTLING — Men's 60 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Men's 130 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 76 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Women’s duet — technical routine
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's 3m springboard — semifinal
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — quarterfinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 100 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Men's 800 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 1500 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m hurdles — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's high jump — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Women's 200 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m hurdles — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 3000 m steeplechase — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's long jump — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's triple jump — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's shot put — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Women's hammer throw — qualification
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — quarterfinals
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — quarterfinals
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — quarterfinals
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — round of 16
BASKETBALL — Men's — round of 16
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — quarterfinals and semifinals
BOXING — Men's featherweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Men's welterweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Men's heavyweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's featherweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's welterweight — quarterfinals
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's C-2 1000 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-1 1000 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-1 200 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-2 500 m — heats
CYCLING — BMX RACING — Men's — quarterfinals, semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — BMX RACING — Women's — quarterfinals, semifinals and final (MEDAL)
EQUESTRIAN — Individual jumping — final (MEDAL)

FOOTBALL — Men's — round of 16
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's floor (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's pommel horse (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's vault (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's uneven bars (MEDAL)

HANDBALL — Men's — quarterfinals
HOCKEY — Women's — round of 16
RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — round of 32 and round of 16
TABLE TENNIS — Men's team — quarterfinals
TABLE TENNIS — Women's team — quarterfinals
TAEKWONDO — Men's 80 kg (MEDAL)
TAEKWONDO — Women's 67 kg (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 16
TENNIS — Women's doubles — round of 16
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — round of 16
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — round of 16
WRESTLING — Men's 77 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 62 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 68 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Women’s duet — free routine
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's 3m springboard — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 100 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 110 m hurdles — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 200 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 5000 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's 3000 m steeplechase — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's long jump — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Men's hammer throw — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's 200 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 1500 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Women's 5000 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 100 m hurdles — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m hurdles — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's pole vault — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's discus throw — final (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's singles — semifinals
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — semifinals
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — quarterfinals
BASKETBALL — Women's — round of 16
BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — quarterfinals and semifinals
BOXING — Men's flyweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Men's middleweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's middleweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's light heavyweight — quarterfinals
BOXING — Women's super heavyweight — quarterfinals
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's C-2 1000 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-1 1000 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-1 200 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-2 500 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)

CYCLING — TRACK — Men's team pursuit — heats
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's team pursuit — heats
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's team sprint (MEDAL)
EQUESTRIAN — Team jumping — qualifiers
FOOTBALL — Women's — round of 16
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's vault (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's rings (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's balance beam (MEDAL)

HANDBALL — Women's — quarterfinals
HOCKEY — Men's — round of 16
RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — quarterfinals and semifinals
TABLE TENNIS — Men's team — semifinals
TABLE TENNIS — Women's team — semifinals
TAEKWONDO — Men's +80 kg (MEDAL)
TAEKWONDO — Women's +67 kg (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's doubles — quarterfinals
TENNIS — Women's singles — quarterfinals
TENNIS — Mixed doubles — preliminary round
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — quarterfinals
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — quarterfinals
WRESTLING — Men's 67 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Men's 87 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 57 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Women’s duet — final free routine (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's 10m platform — preliminaries
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 200 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Men's 1500 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Men's 110 m hurdles — first round
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m hurdles — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's triple jump — qualification
ATHLETICS — Men's pole vault — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's shot put — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's 200 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m — first round
ATHLETICS — Women's 800 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's long jump — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Women's javelin throw — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's hammer throw — final (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — semifinals
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — semifinals
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — semifinals
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — quarterfinals
BASKETBALL — Men's — quarterfinals
BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — finals (MEDAL)
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — finals (MEDAL)

BOXING — Men's lightweight — semifinals
BOXING — Men's light heavyweight — semifinals
BOXING — Men's super heavyweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's flyweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's lightweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's heavyweight — semifinals
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-1 200 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-2 1 000 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's C-1 200 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-1 500 m — heats
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's team pursuit — semifinals
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's team sprint (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's team pursuit — semifinals and finals (MEDAL)
EQUESTRIAN — Team jumping — final (MEDAL)

FOOTBALL — Men's — quarterfinals
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's parallel bars (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's horizontal bar (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's floor (MEDAL)

HANDBALL — Men's — semifinals
HOCKEY — Women's — quarterfinals
RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — quarterfinals and semifinals
TABLE TENNIS — Men's team — finals (MEDAL)
TABLE TENNIS — Women's team — finals (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's singles — quarterfinals
TENNIS — Women's doubles — quarterfinals
TENNIS — Mixed doubles — round of 64
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — quarterfinals
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — quarterfinals
WRESTLING — Men's 97 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 50 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 53 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Men’s team — technical routine
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's 10m platform — semifinal
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — finals (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 200 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 800 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 5000 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 110 m hurdles — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 4 × 100 m relay — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's javelin throw — qualification
ATHLETICS — Men's hammer throw — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's decathlon — 100 m, long jump, shot put, high jump, 400 m
ATHLETICS — Women's 200 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 1500 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m hurdles — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 3000 m steeplechase — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Women's 4 × 100 m relay — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's 4 × 400 m relay — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Women's heptathlon — 100 m hurdles, high jump, shot put, 200 m
BADMINTON — Men's singles — finals (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Women’s singles — finals (MEDAL)

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — semifinals
BASKETBALL — Women's — quarterfinals
BOXING — Men's featherweight — semifinals
BOXING — Men's welterweight — semifinals
BOXING — Men's heavyweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's featherweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's welterweight — semifinals
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-1 200 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-2 1 000 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's C-1 200 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-1 500 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's team pursuit — finals (MEDAL)

CYCLING — TRACK — Men's sprint — heats
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's keirin — preliminary round, first round and repechages
FOOTBALL — Women's — quarterfinals
GOLF — Men's — first round
GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Women's individual all-around — qualification
HANDBALL — Women's — semifinals
HOCKEY — Men's — quarterfinals
KARATE — Men's kata (MEDAL)
KARATE — Women's kata (MEDAL)
RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — finals (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's doubles — semifinals
TENNIS — Women's singles — semifinals
TENNIS — Mixed doubles — round of 32
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — semifinals
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — semifinals
WRESTLING — Men's 57 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Men's 125 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 76 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Men’s team — free routine (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's 10m platform — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 200 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 400 m — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Men's 1500 m — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 110 m hurdles — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 4 × 100 m relay — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 4 × 400 m relay — preliminary round
ATHLETICS — Men's triple jump — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's shot put — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's decathlon — 110 m hurdles, discus throw, pole vault, javelin throw, 1500 m (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Women's 4 × 100 m relay — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 4 × 400 m relay — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Women's 20 km walk (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's high jump — qualification
ATHLETICS — Women's pole vault — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's heptathlon — long jump, javelin throw, 800 m (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — finals (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — finals (MEDAL)
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — finals (MEDAL)

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — semifinals
BASKETBALL — Men's — semifinals
BOXING — Men's flyweight — semifinals
BOXING — Men's middleweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's middleweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's light heavyweight — semifinals
BOXING — Women's super heavyweight — semifinals
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's C-1 1000 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-4 500 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's C-2 500 m — heats
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-4 500 m — heats
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's omnium (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's sprint — quarterfinals
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's keirin — quarterfinals, repechages, semifinals and final (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Men's — semifinals
GOLF — Men's — second round
GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Men's individual all-around — qualification
GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Women's individual all-around — final (MEDAL)
HANDBALL — Men's — finals (MEDAL)

HOCKEY — Women's — semifinals
KARATE — Men's 67 kg (MEDAL)
KARATE — Women's 55 kg (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Men's singles — semifinals
TENNIS — Women's doubles — semifinals
TENNIS — Mixed doubles — round of 16
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — semifinals
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — semifinals
WRESTLING — Men's 74 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 62 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 68 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Women’s team — technical routine
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's 10m platform — preliminaries
ATHLETICS — Men's 5000 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 4 × 100 m relay — final (MEDAL)

ATHLETICS — Men's 4 × 400 m relay — semifinals
ATHLETICS — Men's 50 km walk (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 400 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 1500 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 4 × 100 m relay — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's javelin throw — final (MEDAL)
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — finals (MEDAL)

BASKETBALL — Women's — semifinals
BOXING — Men's lightweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Men's light heavyweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Men's super heavyweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's flyweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's lightweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's heavyweight — final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's C-1 1000 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Men's K-4 500 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's C-2 500 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CANOEING — SPRINT — Women's K-4 500 m — semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's sprint — semifinals and finals (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's madison (MEDAL)

CYCLING — TRACK — Women's sprint — heats
FOOTBALL — Women's — semifinals
GOLF — Men's — third round
GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Men's individual all-around — final (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Women's team all-around — qualification
HANDBALL — Women's — finals (MEDAL)
HOCKEY — Men's — semifinals
KARATE — Men's 75 kg (MEDAL)
KARATE — Women's 61 kg (MEDAL)
TENNIS — Men's doubles — finals (MEDAL)
TENNIS — Women's singles — finals (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Mixed doubles — quarterfinals
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — finals (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Men's 65 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Men's 86 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 57 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING — Women’s team — free routine (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's 10m platform — semifinal
ATHLETICS — Men's 1500 m — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's 4 × 400 m relay — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's javelin throw — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 10,000 m (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's 4 × 400 m relay — final (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's high jump — final (MEDAL)
BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — finals (MEDAL)
BASKETBALL — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
BOXING — Men's featherweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Men's welterweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Men's heavyweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's featherweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's welterweight — final (MEDAL)

CYCLING — TRACK — Men's keirin — preliminary round, first round and repechages
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's madison (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's sprint — quarterfinals
FOOTBALL — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
GOLF — Men's — final round (MEDAL)

GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Men's team all-around — qualification
GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Women's team all-around — final (MEDAL)
HOCKEY — Women's — finals (MEDAL)
KARATE — Men's +75 kg (MEDAL)
KARATE — Women's +61 kg (MEDAL)
TENNIS — Men's singles — finals (MEDAL)
TENNIS — Women's doubles — finals (MEDAL)

TENNIS — Mixed doubles — semifinals
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — finals (MEDAL)
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Men's 97 kg freestyle (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 50 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
WRESTLING — Women's 53 kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Men's marathon (MEDAL)
ATHLETICS — Women's marathon (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's 10m platform — final (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 10 km open water (MEDAL)
AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 10 km open water (MEDAL)
BASKETBALL — Women's — finals (MEDAL)
BOXING — Men's flyweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Men's middleweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's middleweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's light heavyweight — final (MEDAL)
BOXING — Women's super heavyweight — final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Men's keirin — quarterfinals, repechages, semifinals and final (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's omnium (MEDAL)
CYCLING — TRACK — Women's sprint — semifinals and finals (MEDAL)
FOOTBALL — Women's — finals (MEDAL)
GYMNASTICS — RHYTHMIC — Men's team all-around — final (MEDAL)
HOCKEY — Men's — finals (MEDAL)
TENNIS — Mixed doubles — finals (MEDAL)
Last edited by Electrum on Tue Aug 31, 2021 6:28 am, edited 39 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Sat Jul 31, 2021 8:29 am

Event formats

For the below event formats, there are some phrases with specific meaning. These are:
  • Seeded groups - athletes or teams will be seeded according to the seperntine seeding method. Athletes or teams will either be seeded based on their skill modifier (if competition has not started yet) or the previous round's score.
  • Seeded knockout tournaments - athletes or teams will be seeded according to their skill modifier or the previous round's score (this includes group stages where winning Group 1 grants top seed).
  • For bracket competitions where a nation can enter more than one entrant, we will use best efforts to allocate athletes to different halves or quarters of the draw.

Duet events: All entries compete in the preliminary round (technical + free). Top 12 advance to the final (free). Score in final added to preliminary technical for total score.

Team events: All teams compete in a single final round (technical + free).
Individual events:
Preliminaries: Men perform 6 dives, women perform 5 dives, top 18 divers advance to the semifinal.
Semifinal: The 18 divers perform 6 dives, top 12 divers advance to the final.
Final: The 12 divers perform 6 dives, top 12 divers advance to the final.

Synchro events: All teams perform 6 dives in a single final round.
All 50m, 100m and 200m events:
Heats: All swimmers swim in one go (though heats still IC happen), top 16 swimmers overall advance to the semifinals (any ties for advancements broken by a swim-off).
Semifinals: The 16 swimmers are divided into two randomised heats of 8 swimmers, top 8 swimmers overall advance to the final (any ties for advancements broken by a swim-off).
Final: The 8 swimmers swim for the medals.

All 400m, 800m, 1500m and relay events:
Heats: All swimmers swim in one go (though heats still IC happen), top 8 swimmers/teams overall advance to the finals (any ties for advancements broken by a swim-off).
Final: The 8 entries swim for the medals.

10km marathon events: All swimmers compete in a single final race.
Tiebreakers: Points, H2H points, H2H GD, H2H GS, GD

Individual events:
Each archer fires 72 arrows in a ranking round. Top 64 advance to the seeded knockout tournament. Knockout rounds to be contested in a set format.

Team events:
The sum of a nation's players' individual ranking round results will be used. Top 16 nations advance for the seeded knockout tournament. Knockout rounds to be contested in a set format.

Mixed team event:
The sum of the highest ranked male and female archer (according to the ranking round) are used. Top 16 nations advance for the seeded knockout tournament. Knockout rounds to be contested in a set format.

Track events: All non-relay track events will have preliminary rounds, which are scorinated in one go (heats are to occur IC), to eliminate two-thirds of athletes. Heat sizes are based on those established by World Athletics. Relay track events will be run in the classic format with no scorination in one go.

Men   |         |   Prelims   |  1st Round  | Semi-Finals |
| Entries |Heats P T |Heats P T |Heats P T |
100m | 183 | Top 64 adv. | 8x8 2 8 | 3x8 2 2 |
200m | 175 | Top 56 adv. | 7x8 3 3 | 3x8 2 2 |
400m | 164 | Top 56 adv. | 7x8 3 3 | 3x8 2 2 |
800m | 153 | Top 48 adv. | 6x8 3 6 | 3x8 2 2 |
1500m | 145 | Top 45 adv. | 3x15 6 6 | 2x12 5 2 |
5000m | 137 | Top 40 adv. | n/a | 2x20 5 5 |
110mH | 142 | Top 48 adv. | 6x8 3 6 | 3x8 2 2 |
400mH | 130 | Top 40 adv. | 5x8 4 4 | 3x8 2 2 |
3000mS| 130 | Top 40 adv. | n/a | 2x20 5 5 |
4x100R| 56 | 7x8 3 3 | n/a | 3x8 2 2 |
4x400R| 43 | 6x8 3 6 | n/a | 3x8 2 2 |

Women | | Prelims | 1st Round | Semi-Finals |
| Entries |Heats P T |Heats P T |Heats P T |
100m | 183 | Top 64 adv. | 8x8 2 8 | 3x8 2 2 |
200m | 169 | Top 56 adv. | 7x8 3 3 | 3x8 2 2 |
400m | 162 | Top 56 adv. | 7x8 3 3 | 3x8 2 2 |
800m | 152 | Top 48 adv. | 6x8 3 6 | 3x8 2 2 |
1500m | 138 | Top 45 adv. | 3x15 6 6 | 2x12 5 2 |
5000m | 134 | Top 40 adv. | n/a | 2x20 5 5 |
100mH | 136 | Top 48 adv. | 6x8 3 6 | 3x8 2 2 |
400mH | 131 | Top 40 adv. | 5x8 4 4 | 3x8 2 2 |
3000mS| 121 | Top 40 adv. | n/a | 2x20 5 5 |
4x100R| 53 | 7x8 3 3 | n/a | 3x8 2 2 |
4x400R| 47 | 6x8 3 6 | n/a | 3x8 2 2 |

Mixed | | Prelims | 1st Round | Semi-Finals |
| Entries |Heats P T |Heats P T |Heats P T |
4x400R| 48 | 6x8 3 6 | n/a | 3x8 2 2 |


Entries = How many people are competing in total
Top x adv. = All athletes will compete in one go - fastest x qualify for next stage
P = How many people in each heat advance by place
T = How many fastest losers advance


10000m events: Straight mass start.

Road events (marathons and walks): All athletes compete in a single final race.

Field events: All athletes have three attempts in qualifying to reach the minimum qualifying standard (varies by event) or at least the best 12 advance to the final. Ties will be broken on countback. If this is not possible, then all tied athletes advance.
Combined events (decathlon and heptathlon): All athletes compete in all rounds, with DNF's scoring zero.

All events: Athletes will be sorted into seeded groups of three or four and will play round robin. Group winners advance to the seeded knockout rounds.

Tiebreakers: If two Players / pairs have won the same number of matches, the winner of the match between them will be ranked higher. If three or more Players / pairs have won the same number of matches, ranking will be established by the difference between total games won and total games lost, with greater difference ranked higher. If this still leaves two Players / pairs equal, the winner of the match between them will be ranked higher.

Tiebreakers: H2H results, lowest runs conceded in matches against tied teams, lowest runs conceded in matches against all teams in the group

Tiebreakers (basketball): Points, H2H points, H2H points difference, H2H points scored

Tiebreakers (3x3): Wins, H2H record, Points scored

All events: Seeded knockout tournament. Losing semi-finalists win a bronze medal.

All events:
Heats: All athletes will race the course twice, with the best time counting. Top 18 athletes advance to the semifinals.
Semifinals: The 18 athletes race the course once. Top 12 athletes advance to the final.
Final: The 12 athletes race the course once to compete for the medals.
Please consult this rule book (page 69 onwards).

Top 12 athletes advance to the final. Each athlete performs two runs with the best run per round counting.
All events:
Ranking round: Each cyclist has one run in the ranking round. Top 32 advance to 4 seeded quarterfinals of 8.
Quarterfinals: Each cyclist has three runs, scoring 1 point for coming first, 2 for coming second, etc. Top 4 cyclists in each quarterfinal with the lowest points advance to the semifinals.
Semifinals: Each cyclist has three runs, scoring 1 point for coming first, 2 for coming second, etc. Top 4 cyclists in each semifinal with the lowest points advance to the final.
Final: Single run for the medals.
All events: Straight mass start.
All events: Straight mass start (road race) or straight time trial.
Keirin events:
See Page 27. Preliminary round will be used to whittle down to 70 athletes in first round.

Madison events: Straight race to the end, with athletes separated by number of laps gained/lost, then number of sprint points.

Omnium events: For the first three races (scratch, tempo and elimination races), the winner gets 40 points, second place gets 38, and so on. Anyone ranked below 20th place gets 1 point. These points are then summed with the points earned from the points race to determine the winners.

Individual sprint events:
Qualifying round: All cyclists ride a flying lap. Top eighteen athletes advance to heats. All other cyclists are eliminated.
Heats: Cyclists are paired and compete against each other in seeded heats. Heat winners advance to round 2, losers compete in the repechage heats.
Repechage heats: Cyclists compete in heats of three and compete against each other in seeded heats. Heat winners advance to round 2, all other cyclists are eliminated.
Round 2: Cyclists are paired and compete against each other in seeded heats. Heat winners advance to quarterfinals, losers compete in repechage round 2.
Repechage round 2: Cyclists compete in heats of three and compete against each other in seeded heats. Heat winners advance to quarterfinals, all other cyclists are eliminated.
Quarterfinals, semifinals and final: Cyclists compete in pairs in seeded heats, best of three races. Winners advance.

Team sprint events:
Heats: Top 8 teams advance to the semifinals.
Semifinals: Teams are seeded in four heats of two. Winning teams are ranked by the times, with the top two teams advancing to the gold medal final, and the next two teams advancing to the bronze medal final.
Medal finals: Straight race.

Team pursuit events:
Heats: Top 4 teams advance to Semifinal A, 5th to 8th advance to Semifinal B.
Semifinal A: Teams are seeded in two heats of two. Winners qualify for the gold medal final.
Semifinal B: Teams are seeded in two heats of two. All four teams and the two losing teams from Semifinal A are ranked by their Round 1 time. Top 2 qualify for the bronze medal final.
Medal finals: Straight race

Dressage: All athletes compete in the Grand Prix which is run in one go. Top 24 athletes advance to the Grand Prix Freestyle. Top 8 teams advance to the Grand Prix Special. Grand Prix Freestyle and Grand Prix Special are straight medal finals.

Eventing: All athletes compete in the dressage, cross-country and jumping rounds. Eliminated athletes do not participate in further rounds. Individual scores are summed for the team event where eliminated athletes accrue 100 penalty points during dressage and jumping, and 200 penalty points for the cross-country round. After the three rounds, team winners are declared. Top 25 athletes after the three rounds participate in a final jumping round to determine individual medals.

Individual jumping: All athletes compete in a qualifier, where the top thirty (and any tied athletes) compete in the final. Final is a straight competition with medal ties resolved by jump-off.

Team jumping: All teams of three compete in a different qualifier, where the top ten teams (and any tied teams) compete in the final. Final is a straight competition with medal ties resolved by jump-off.

Seeded knockout competition.

Tiebreakers (2 teams): Points, goal difference, number of goals scored in all matches
Tiebreakers (>2 teams): Points obtained between the tied teams, goal difference between the tied teams, number of goals scored in the group matches between the teams, random draw

Four rounds of golf.

Qualifying: All athletes compete on all apparatuses. Top 24 athletes (maximum two per NOC) advance to the individual all-around final. Top 8 teams (counting the best three scores on each apparatus) advance to the team all-around final where again, the best three scores on each apparatus are counted for each team. Top 8 athletes (maximum two per NOC) for each apparatus advance to their respective apparatus final.
Group events: Top 8 teams in qualification advance to the final, where it will be a straight competition. Selected apparatuses are 5 balls and 3 clubs/2 hoops.

Individual events: Top 10 athletes in qualification advance to the final, where it will be a straight competition.
Top 10 athletes in qualification advance to the final, where it will be a straight competition.

Tiebreakers: Points, H2H points, H2H goal difference, H2H goals scored, goal difference, goals scored, random draw

Tiebreakers: Points, matches won, goal difference, goals for, H2H result

Individual events: Seeded knockout competition. Losing quarterfinalists enter repechage. Repechage winners face off against the losing semifinalist in the other half to win one of two bronze medals.

Team event: Seeded knockout competition. Each NOC will have their best eligible six athletes competing in six divisions: men's and women's lower division (bottom three weight categories), middle division (middle three weight categories) and upper division (top three weight categories). Judoka compete against an opponent in the same division, winning a point for their team for a victory. In the event of a tie, a division is randomly drawn and a final bout is played to determine the advancement.

Kata: Athletes compete in heats of no more than twelve. Top four athletes in each seeded heat advance to the next round. This process is repeated until there are two semifinals. The top semifinalist in their respective groups will compete against each other in the gold medal final. Second placers will compete against third placers from the other group to win one of two bronze medals.

Kumite: Seeded knockout competition. All athletes who lose to the finalists enter the repechage. Repechage winners face off against other losers of the same finalist to win one of two bronze medals.

All athletes compete in the first four rounds (fencing ranking round, fencing bonus round, swimming and show jumping) to earn points. This is converted to a handicap for the laser-run. First person to cross the line wins.

Heats: See page 176 onwards for formats. For competitions with too many competitors, a time trial is held to winnow the field down to 48.

Tiebreakers: Points, H2H result, Points difference, points scored

All boats are awarded a score equal to their finishing position in each race, unless they receive a penalty (equal to the number of boats +1). Each boat's worst score is discarded, unless it is a Disqualification Non-Excludable (DNE) in which case the next-worst score is discarded. After a set number of races (10 for all dinghy events, 12 for all others), the top 10 boats in each class race a medal race where scores count double. If there is a tie on total points after the medal race, the boat that finished first in the medal race shall win the tiebreaker.

Identical to 2020 Tokyo Olympic formats.

Park events: Each skater has three runs, with the best score counting. Top 12 advance to the final, which has the same format.

Street events: Each skater has two runs and five trick attempts, with the best four scores from all seven attempts counting. Top 12 advance to the final, which has the same format.

All athletes compete in three rounds of qualifying and receives points equal to their position. These rounds are speed climbing, bouldering, and lead climbing. The three scores are multiplied for a total score. Top 8 athletes qualify for the final, where the same process is repeated to determine a winner.

All athletes compete in seeded heats with the top two or three athletes from each heat advancing to the next round. The preliminary rounds will whittle the field down to 48, then 24 and 12. A repechage will be held for the losers in the round of 24 to get sixteen athletes competing in eight rounds of two. Top surfer in each heat advances to the next round until the medal finals.

Seeded knockout competition.

Seeded knockout competition. All athletes who lose to the finalists enter the repechage. Repechage winners face off against the losing semifinalist in the other half to win one of two bronze medals.

Seeded knockout competition.

Single final competition.

Volleyball: Matches won 3-0 or 3-1 give 3 points to the winner and 0 to the loser. Matches won 3-2 give 2 points to the winner and 1 to the loser.
Volleyball tiebreakers: Matches won, match points, sets ratio, points ratio, result of the match between the tied teams

Group winners in beach volleyball advance to round of 32.
Beach volleyball tiebreakers: Match points, if between 2 teams then consider all teams points ratio, if between 3 teams then consider head-to-head points ratio, seeding

Single final competition. Higher snatch score wins the tiebreak.

Seeded knockout competition. All athletes who lose to the finalists enter the repechage. Repechage winners face off against other losers of the same finalist to win one of two bronze medals.
Last edited by Electrum on Sat Aug 14, 2021 1:48 am, edited 17 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Mon Aug 02, 2021 7:23 am

Formats for team sports with a group stage

In all competitions with sixteen groups, top two teams in each group advance to Round of 32. In all competitions with eight groups, top four teams in each group advance to Round of 32. In the competition with twelve groups (women's softball), top two teams in each group advance to Round of 24.

Where there are three or four teams in a group, the following pattern applies (in groups of 3, a draw 'vs 4' should be treated as a bye):
MD1 1 v 4, 2 v 3
MD2 4 v 3, 1 v 2
MD3 2 v 4, 3 v 1

In women's rugby sevens, the following pattern applies (in groups of 5, a draw 'vs 6' should be treated as a bye):
MD1 1 v 6, 2 v 5, 3 v 4
MD2 6 v 4, 5 v 3, 1 v 2
MD3 2 v 6, 3 v 1, 4 v 5
MD4 6 v 5, 1 v 4, 2 v 3
MD5 3 v 6, 4 v 2, 5 v 1

Where there are six or seven teams in a group, the following pattern applies (in groups of 6, a draw 'vs 7' should be treated as a bye):
MD1 2 v 7, 3 v 6, 4 v 5, Bye: 1
MD2 6 v 4, 7 v 3, 1 v 2, Bye: 5
MD3 3 v 1, 4 v 7, 5 v 6, Bye: 2
MD4 7 v 5, 1 v 4, 2 v 3, Bye: 6
MD5 4 v 2, 5 v 1, 6 v 7, Bye: 3
MD6 1 v 6, 2 v 5, 3 v 4, Bye: 7
MD7 5 v 3, 6 v 2, 7 v 1, Bye: 4

Group draws for team sports

Please check that your entries have been entered into the team sport competitions prior to the start of competition -- the field will be finalised once the first matchday for that particular sport has been scorinated. Top seeds are listed first, then second seeds, etc. At the end of the group stage, and each subsequent stage in the knockout rounds, fixtures will be released for the next round of competition.

Notation: Group winners of group A is called A1st. Runners up of group A is called A2nd. Round of 32 matchups are:

A1st-B2nd
B1st-A2nd
C1st-D2nd
D1st-C2nd
E1st-F2nd
F1st-E2nd
G1st-H2nd
H1st-G2nd
I1st-J2nd
J1st-I2nd
K1st-L2nd
L1st-K2nd
M1st-N2nd
N1st-M2nd
O1st-P2nd
P1st-O2nd

In round of 16, winner of first match faces winner of last match, winner of 2nd match faces winner of second-last match, etc. This process is repeated until finals. This progression format ensures no rematches and keeps the strongest teams (i.e. the highest seeds in groups A to D) away from each other. A similar format is used in the rugby sevens and 3x3 basketball but rematches are possible in the round of 16.


Men's Water Polo: 62 entries

Group A
Vekaiyu
Northwest Kalactin
West Phoenicia

Group B
Kelssek
Darkmania
Ostankin

Group C
Britonisea
Nuevas Hespérides
Brookstation
The Hannasean Federation

Group D
The Licentian Isles
Scornerse
Lisander
Eura

Group E
Neu Engollon
Sirian
Mertagne
Ioudaia

Group F
Kriegiersien
Acastanha
Free Swiss States
Abovian Union

Group G
Benjamin Mark
Tumbra
Coconut Isle
Natanians and Nosts

Group H
Bollonich
Mytanija
Qasden
Quebec and Shingoryeo

Group I
Amuaplye
Tikariot
Raspotochje
San Ortelio

Group J
A Kea
Lanesolde
Hopal
Banija

Group K
The Jovannic
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Chromatika
Krytenia

Group L
Darmen
Alezian Union
Omerica
Oberour Ar Moro

Group M
Pemecutan
The Grearish Union
Asteran
The Sarian

Group N
Augusticinia
Victoria
Sargossa
Diarcesia

Group O
Vilitan Union
Ostovo
Hispinas
Liventia

Group P
Srednjaci
Græntfjall
Electrum
Kalosia

Women's Water Polo: 59 entries

Group A
Vekaiyu
Lisander
Coconut Isle

Group B
Scornerse
Bollonich
Darkmania

Group C
Britonisea
Acastanha
Darmen

Group D
Kelssek
Tikariot
Electrum

Group E
The Licentian Isles
Rhim Flavezztowland
Dotivija
Quebec and Shingoryeo

Group F
Kriegiersien
The Grearish Union
West Phoenicia
Ioudaia

Group G
Benjamin Mark
Saltstead
Græntfjall
Ostankin

Group H
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Free Swiss States
Chromatika
Natanians and Nosts

Group I
Vilitan Union
Nuevas Hespérides
Amuaplye
Kalosia

Group J
Ostovo
Victoria
Hopal
Oberour Ar Moro

Group K (this group will now have three teams)
Gaul
Lanesolde
Eura


Group L
Mertagne
Sirian
The Jovannic
The Sarian

Group M
Srednjaci
Qasden
A Kea
Liventia

Group N
Pemecutan
Alezian Union
Diarcesia
Brookstation

Group O
Tumbra
Banija
Hispinas
Krytenia

Group P
Mytanija
Abovian Union
Asteran
Sargossa


Men's Basketball: 65 entries

Preliminary Round:
Eura vs Felinetopia

Group A
Hispinas
Sylestone
Hebitaka
Felinetopia/Eura

Group B
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Omerica
Lanesolde
Ostovo

Group C
Electrum
Pemecutan
The ABEN Union
Quebec and Shingoryeo

Group D
Valanora
Northwest Kalactin
Teremaran Unified Team
Liventia

Group E
Benjamin Mark
Magnecia
Chromatika
The Jovannic

Group F
Banija
Dotivija
Caryton
The Licentian Isles

Group G
Bollonich
Asteran
Kelssek
Kalosia

Group H
Darmen
Scotatrova
Tumbra
Krytenia

Group I
Kriegiersien
The Grearish Union
Tikariot
Free Swiss States

Group J
Brookstation
Sirian
Mertagne
Vekaiyu

Group K
Qasden
Ioudaia
Amuaplye
Coconut Isle

Group L
A Kea
Waisnor
Lochario
Apox

Group M
Pratapgadh
Abovian Union
Beaver River
Diarcesia

Group N
Lisander
Scornerse
Kohnhead
Vilitan Union

Group O
Ostankin
Srednjaci
Natanians and Nosts
Darkmania

Group P
Antahbrantahstan
Polkopia
West Phoenicia
Sargossa

Women's Basketball: 64 entries

Group A
Scornerse
West Phoenicia
Tumbra
Caryton

Group B
Electrum
Sirian
Darmen
Felinetopia

Group C
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Antahbrantahstan
Augusticinia
Eura

Group D
Vilitan Union
Benjamin Mark
Kelssek
The Jovannic

Group E
Kriegiersien
Ostankin
Pemecutan
Brookstation

Group F
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Lisander
Polkopia
Krytenia

Group G
Amuaplye
Acastanha
Lanesolde
A Kea

Group H
Qasden
Apox
Sylestone
The Licentian Isles

Group I
San Ortelio
Abovian Union
Scotatrova
Coconut Isle

Group J
Magnecia
Tikariot
Hebitaka
Mytanija

Group K
Teremaran Unified Team
Chromatika
The ABEN Union
Vekaiyu

Group L
Hispinas
Banija
Diarcesia
Bollonich

Group M
Srednjaci
Pratapgadh
Beaver River
Omerica

Group N
Raspotochje
Asteran
Liventia
Kohnhead

Group O
Ioudaia
Mertagne
Sargossa
Kalosia

Group P
The Grearish Union
Valanora
Free Swiss States
Natanians and Nosts


Men's 3x3 Basketball: 52 entries

Group A
Estogium
Darmen
West Phoenicia
The Hannasean Federation
Alezian Union
Sargossa
Caryton

Group B
Northwest Kalactin
Liventia
Scotatrova
Vilitan Union
The Grearish Union
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Felinetopia

Group C (this group will be scorinated with six teams)
Electrum
Srednjaci
Raspotochje
Teremaran Unified Team
Nuevas Hespérides
The Licentian Isles

Group D
Polkopia
Antahbrantahstan
Bollonich
Palmani
Tumbra
Diarcesia
Eura

Group E
Omerica
Lanesolde
Pemecutan
Kelssek
Free Swiss States
Amuaplye
Ostovo

Group F
Ioudaia
Banija
Ostankin
Mertagne
Abovian Union
The Sarian

Group G
Pratapgadh
Hispinas
Valanora
Chromatika
Kriegiersien
Krytenia

Group H
Scornerse
Qasden
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Tikariot
Mytanija
Coconut Isle

Women's 3x3 Basketball: 49 entries

Group A
Britonisea
Banija
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Mytanija
Free Swiss States
The Licentian Isles
Felinetopia

Group B
Electrum
Mertagne
Diarcesia
Antahbrantahstan
Tumbra
Caryton

Group C (note: Eura has been moved into this group)
Scornerse
Chromatika
Lanesolde
West Phoenicia
Sargossa
Eura

Group D
Omerica
The Grearish Union
Tikariot
Amuaplye
Darmen
Nuevas Hespérides

Group E
Palmani
Srednjaci
Scotatrova
Ostankin
Polkopia
Quebec and Shingoryeo

Group F
Kriegiersien
Qasden
Pemecutan
Bollonich
Dotivija
Valanora

Group G
Vilitan Union
Pratapgadh
Kelssek
Alezian Union
Ioudaia
Krytenia

Group H
Liventia
Teremaran Unified Team
Hispinas
The Sarian
Coconut Isle
Abovian Union


Men's Baseball: 52 entries

Group A
Magnecia
Amuaplye
Free Swiss States

Group B
Banija
Raspotochje
The Grearish Union

Group C
Tikariot
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Ostankin

Group D
Kriegiersien
Benjamin Mark
Diarcesia

Group E
Liventia
Hispinas
Northwest Kalactin

Group F
Vilitan Union
Hopal
Electrum

Group G
The Jovannic
Scornerse
Valanora

Group H
Coconut Isle
Estogium
Qasden

Group I
Sirian
Scotatrova
Brookstation

Group J
Darmen
Lanesolde
Hebitaka

Group K
Beaver River
Vekaiyu
Tödlichebujoku

Group L
Caryton
Taranima
Tumbra

Group M
Kohnhead
Lisander
West Phoenicia
Krytenia

Group N
Saltstead
Natanians and Nosts
Eura
Sargossa

Group O
Chromatika
Bollonich
Kelssek
Polkopia

Group P
Ostovo
Srednjaci
Darkmania
Quebec and Shingoryeo

Women's Softball: 48 entries
All runners up and the group winners of Group I to L will compete in round of 24.

Group A
Banija
Lisander
Benjamin Mark
Krytenia

Group B
Taranima
Vilitan Union
Srednjaci
Sargossa

Group C
Kriegiersien
Bollonich
The Hannasean Federation
Eura

Group D
Tikariot
Scornerse
Hispinas
The Grearish Union

Group E
Saltstead
Hopal
Qasden
Quebec and Shingoryeo

Group F
Ostovo
Natanians and Nosts
Hebitaka
Darkmania

Group G
Sirian
Free Swiss States
Raspotochje
Kelssek

Group H
Coconut Isle
Estogium
Diarcesia
Electrum

Group I
Beaver River
Amuaplye
Lanesolde
Ostankin

Group J
Polkopia
Caryton
Darmen
Scotatrova

Group K
Liventia
Magnecia
Valanora
Greater Vakolicci Haven

Group L
Chromatika
West Phoenicia
Vekaiyu
Tumbra


Preliminary round matches are held in the same location as the designated group.

Group A and B (both genders) - Northcote Oval, Prescott
Group C and D (both genders) - Hamilton Multi-Purpose Venue, Hamilton
Group E (both genders) - Fitzgerald Field, Burnton
Group F Men, Group O Women - Olympic Stadium, Centralis
Group F Women, Group O Men - Centralis Arena, Centralis
Group G and H (both genders) - Somersville Stadium, Somer
Group I and J (both genders) - Fairlegh Field, Fairleigh-Warburton
Group K and L (both genders) - Sailors Stadium, Port Grenville
Group M and N (both genders) - Kale Memorial Park, Kale
Group P (both genders) - Auras Oval, Auras

Men's Football: 73 entries

Preliminary Round:
Lanesolde vs Beaver River
Lisander vs West Phoenicia
Kaldtfjell vs Diarcesia
Felinetopia vs Kalosia
Coconut Isle vs Kelssek
Liventia vs Ioudaia
Caryton vs Omerica
Hopal vs Quebec and Shingoryeo
San Ortelio vs The Grearish Union

Group A
Valanora
Scornerse
Kohnhead
Lanesolde/Beaver River

Group B
Ostankin
Scotatrova
Pratapgadh
Lisander/West Phoenicia

Group C
Darmen
Chromatika
Adab
Kaldtfjell/Diarcesia

Group D
Tikariot
Oberour Ar Moro
Ostovo
Felinetopia/Kalosia

Group E
Mertagne
Pemecutan
Asteran
Coconut Isle/Kelssek

Group F
Eura
Polkopia
Electrum
Liventia/Ioudaia

Group G
Tumbra
Kriegiersien
Krytenia
Caryton/Omerica

Group H
Hispinas
The Licentian Isles
Antahbrantahstan
Hopal/Quebec and Shingoryeo

Group I
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Mytanija
Hebitaka
San Ortelio/The Grearish Union

Group J
Bollonich
Srednjaci
Abovian Union
Darkmania

Group K
Vilitan Union
Sargossa
A Kea
Acastanha

Group L
Brookstation
Amuaplye
Raspotochje
Victoria

Group M
The Jovannic
Natanians and Nosts
Magnecia
Vekaiyu

Group N
Malta Comino Gozo
Banija
Free Swiss States
Northwest Kalactin

Group O
Cocoabo Forest
Teremaran Unified Team
Gim
Nuevas Hespérides

Group P
Sylestone
Qasden
The ABEN Union
Vdara

Women's Football: 68 entries

Preliminary Round:
Mytanija vs Omerica
Victoria vs Quebec and Shingoryeo
Caryton vs The Grearish Union
Krytenia vs Kaldtfjell

Group A
Brookstation
Sargossa
Abovian Union
Mytanija/Omerica

Group B
Tumbra
Benjamin Mark
Raspotochje
Victoria/Quebec and Shingoryeo

Group C
Cocoabo Forest
Lanesolde
Nuevas Hespérides
Caryton/The Grearish Union

Group D
Valanora
Kalosia
Felinetopia
Krytenia/Kaldtfjell

Group E
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Kriegiersien
Vdara
The Jovannic

Group F
Scornerse
Asteran
The ABEN Union
West Phoenicia

Group G
Mertagne
Scotatrova
Vekaiyu
Beaver River

Group H
Banija
Hispinas
A Kea
Kohnhead

Group I
Vilitan Union
Chromatika
Magnecia
Darkmania

Group J
Kelssek
Ostankin
Polkopia
Lisander

Group K
Teremaran Unified Team
Srednjaci
Free Swiss States
Ioudaia

Group L
Tikariot
The Licentian Isles
Ostovo
Pemecutan

Group M
Amuaplye
Qasden
Pratapgadh
Liventia

Group N
Bollonich
Natanians and Nosts
Coconut Isle
Oberour Ar Moro

Group O
Darmen
Eura
Electrum
Hebitaka

Group P
Sylestone
Diarcesia
Hopal
The Hannasean Federation


Men's Handball: 52 entrants

Group A
Bollonich
Kelssek
Kriegiersien

Group B
Northwest Kalactin
Dotivija
Free Swiss States

Group C
Græntfjall
Amuaplye
Vilitan Union

Group D
Diarcesia
Scornerse
The Hannasean Federation

Group E
Quebec and Shingoryeo
The Jovannic
Kalosia

Group F
Tikariot
Hispinas
Scotatrova

Group G
Qasden
The ABEN Union
Tumbra

Group H
The Licentian Isles
Valanora
Vekaiyu

Group I
Mytanija
Eura
West Phoenicia

Group J
Ostankin
Lisander
Coconut Isle

Group K
Neu Engollon
Chromatika
Liventia

Group L
Natanians and Nosts
Caryton
Greater Vakolicci Haven

Group M
Sylestone
Saltstead
Krytenia
Abovian Union

Group N
Srednjaci
Hebitaka
Banija
Augusticinia

Group O
Lanesolde
The Grearish Union
Asteran
Sargossa

Group P
Mertagne
Darmen
Electrum
Apox

Women's Handball: 50 entries

Group A
Abovian Union
Tumbra
Hispinas

Group B
Bollonich
The Hannasean Federation
Ostankin

Group C
Kriegiersien
Scotatrova
West Phoenicia

Group D
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Oberour Ar Moro
Valanora

Group E
Srednjaci
Vilitan Union
Electrum

Group F
Natanians and Nosts
Kelssek
Vekaiyu

Group G
Tikariot
Scornerse
Darmen

Group H
Sylestone
Free Swiss States
Coconut Isle

Group I
Mytanija
The ABEN Union
Augusticinia

Group J
The Licentian Isles
Saltstead
Diarcesia

Group K
Caryton
Lisander
Greater Vakolicci Haven

Group L
Glisandia
Raspotochje
Darkmania

Group M
Eura
Chromatika
Banija

Group N
Kalosia
Lanesolde
Asteran

Group O
The Grearish Union
Mertagne
Krytenia
Sargossa

Group P
The Jovannic
Amuaplye
Liventia
Apox


Men's Hockey: 53 entries

Group A
The Hannasean Federation
Tumbra
Lanesolde

Group B
Ostankin
The Jovannic
Dotivija

Group C
The Licentian Isles
Bollonich
Valanora

Group D
Tödlichebujoku
Srednjaci
West Phoenicia

Group E
Tikariot
Mertagne
Kriegiersien

Group F
Palmani
Free Swiss States
Kelssek

Group G
Polkopia
The ABEN Union
Darkmania

Group H
Sylestone
Eura
Banija

Group I
Pratapgadh
Chromatika
Scornerse

Group J
Electrum
Saltstead
The Grearish Union

Group K
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Qasden
Diarcesia

Group L
Vilitan Union
Magnecia
Coconut Isle
Northwest Kalactin

Group M
Brookstation
Lisander
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Natanians and Nosts

Group N
Krytenia
Caryton
Scotatrova
Sargossa

Group O
Darmen
Liventia
Vekaiyu
Abovian Union

Group P
Hebitaka
Amuaplye
Kaldtfjell
Victoria

Women's Hockey: 53 entries

Group A
The Hannasean Federation
Darmen
Greater Vakolicci Haven

Group B
Palmani
Bollonich
Dotivija

Group C
Lisander
Tumbra
Gaul

Group D
The Licentian Isles
Ostankin
Kelssek

Group E
Electrum
Srednjaci
West Phoenicia

Group F
Tödlichebujoku
Scornerse
Valanora

Group G
Quebec and Shingoryeo
The ABEN Union
Liventia

Group H
The Grearish Union
Hebitaka
Darkmania

Group I
Krytenia
Mertagne
Brookstation

Group J
Pratapgadh
Caryton
Scotatrova

Group K
Eura
Free Swiss States
Victoria

Group L
Tikariot
Chromatika
The Jovannic
Natanians and Nosts

Group M
Kriegiersien
Oberour Ar Moro
Diarcesia
Sargossa

Group N
Vilitan Union
Lanesolde
Coconut Isle
Abovian Union

Group O
Sylestone
Omerica
Augusticinia
Banija

Group P
Amuaplye
Magnecia
Vekaiyu
Kaldtfjell


Men's Rugby Sevens: 53 entries

Group A
Neu Engollon
Krytenia
Tikariot
Chromatika
Srednjaci
Tumbra
Diarcesia

Group B
Natanians and Nosts
Eura
Hebitaka
Mytanija
Sargossa
Victoria
Abovian Union

Group C
The Hannasean Federation
Asteran
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Qasden
San Ortelio
Darkmania
Vekaiyu

Group D
Lisander
Scornerse
Saltstead
Electrum
Lanesolde
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Ostankin

Group E
Kriegiersien
Apox
The Jovannic
Brookstation
Bollonich
Valanora
Banija

Group F
The Grearish Union
Northwest Kalactin
Pratapgadh
Free Swiss States
Vilitan Union
Augusticinia

Group G
The Licentian Isles
Mertagne
Amuaplye
West Phoenicia
Raspotochje
The Sarian

Group H
Kelssek
Darmen
The ABEN Union
Hispinas
Coconut Isle
Liventia

Women's Rugby Sevens: 46 entries

Group A
Scornerse
Amuaplye
The ABEN Union
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Eura

Group B
Kelssek
Apox
Hispinas
The Sarian
Dotivija

Group C
Natanians and Nosts
Lanesolde
Free Swiss States
Victoria
Valanora
Sargossa

Group D
Diarcesia
Asteran
The Grearish Union
Augusticinia
Electrum
Ostankin

Group E
Kriegiersien
Lisander
Srednjaci
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Chromatika
Banija

Group F
Vilitan Union
Mertagne
Brookstation
Darmen
Liventia
The Jovannic

Group G
Krytenia
The Licentian Isles
Bollonich
Coconut Isle
Tikariot
Vekaiyu

Group H
Omerica
Neu Engollon
Pratapgadh
Mytanija
West Phoenicia
Tumbra


Men's indoor volleyball: 57 entries

Group A
Bollonich
Electrum
Chromatika

Group B
Natanians and Nosts
Asteran
Hebitaka

Group C
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Tumbra
Ostankin

Group D
A Kea
The Jovannic
Vilitan Union

Group E
Kohnhead
Qasden
Kelssek

Group F
Hispinas
Scotatrova
Banija

Group G
The Grearish Union
Pratapgadh
Mertagne

Group H
Kriegiersien
The Sarian
Sargossa
Eura

Group I
Ostovo
Free Swiss States
Liventia
Amuaplye

Group J
Abovian Union
Vekaiyu
Valanora
The Licentian Isles

Group K
Lisander
Acastanha
Nuevas Hespérides
The ABEN Union

Group L
Teremaran Unified Team
Raspotochje
Coconut Isle
Antahbrantahstan

Group M
Scornerse
Pemecutan
Krytenia
Mytanija

Group N
Tikariot
Lanesolde
Greater Vakolicci Haven
Darkmania

Group O
Saltstead
Felinetopia
Augusticinia
Northwest Kalactin

Group P
Srednjaci
Darmen
West Phoenicia
Diarcesia

Women's indoor volleyball: 58 entries

Group A
Scornerse
Free Swiss States
The Jovannic

Group B
Bollonich
Tumbra
Pemecutan

Group C
Banija
Acastanha
Amuaplye

Group D
Natanians and Nosts
Felinetopia
The ABEN Union

Group E
Teremaran Unified Team
Coconut Isle
Asteran

Group F
Mytanija
Vekaiyu
Chromatika

Group G
Quebec and Shingoryeo
Qasden
Oberour Ar Moro
Northwest Kalactin

Group H
Kriegiersien
Raspotochje
The Sarian
Eura

Group I
Vilitan Union
The Grearish Union
Kohnhead
Scotatrova

Group J
Tikariot
Ostovo
Kelssek
The Licentian Isles

Group K
Antahbrantahstan
Augusticinia
The Hannasean Federation
Liventia

Group L
A Kea
Abovian Union
Saltstead
Diarcesia

Group M
Lisander
Mertagne
Valanora
Krytenia

Group N
Pratapgadh
Lanesolde
Electrum
West Phoenicia

Group O
Srednjaci
Ostankin
Darmen
Græntfjall

Group P
Sargossa
Hispinas
Nuevas Hespérides
Greater Vakolicci Haven


Draws and heat allocations for other sports

For badminton and beach volleyball, players/teams are divided into 32 groups with group winners advancing to the next round.

Please see here for details of these competitions.
Last edited by Electrum on Sat Aug 14, 2021 7:27 am, edited 22 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Mon Aug 09, 2021 2:23 am

Day 0 Results

AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — matchday 1

Group A
Lisander (LIS) 10–8 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 2
2 Coconut Isle 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0

Group B
Bollonich (BOL) 5–7 Darkmania (DMN)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darkmania 1 1 0 0 7 5 +2 2
2 Bollonich 1 0 0 1 5 7 −2 0

Group C
Acastanha (ACS) 9–6 Darmen (DAR)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Acastanha 1 1 0 0 9 6 +3 2
2 Darmen 1 0 0 1 6 9 −3 0

Group D
Tikariot (TKT) 4–16 Electrum (ETM)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 0 16 4 +12 2
2 Tikariot 1 0 0 1 4 16 −12 0

Group E
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 5–6 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Rhim Flavezztowland (RFD) 11–5 Dotivija (DOT)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rhim Flavezztowland 1 1 0 0 11 5 +6 2
2 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 1 0 0 6 5 +1 2
3 The Licentian Isles 1 0 0 1 5 6 −1 0
4 Dotivija 1 0 0 1 5 11 −6 0

Group F
Kriegiersien (KGS) 12–7 Ioudaia (IOU)
The Grearish Union (GRU) 8–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 12 7 +5 2
2 The Grearish Union 1 1 0 0 8 6 +2 2
3 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 6 8 −2 0
4 Ioudaia 1 0 0 1 7 12 −5 0

Group G
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 8–7 Ostankin (OST)
Saltstead (SAL) 10–8 Græntfjall (GRÆ)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saltstead 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 2
2 Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 2
3 Ostankin 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0
4 Græntfjall 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0

Group H
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 8–5 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Free Swiss States (FSS) 7–8 Chromatika (CMT)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 2
2 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 2
3 Free Swiss States 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0
4 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0

Group I
Vilitan Union (VLT) 11–10 Kalosia (KLS)
Nuevas Hespérides (NHE) 8–8 Amuaplye (AME)

Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 11 10 +1 2
2 Amuaplye 1 0 1 0 8 8 0 1
Nuevas Hespérides 1 0 1 0 8 8 0 1
4 Kalosia 1 0 0 1 10 11 −1 0

Group J
Ostovo (OVO) 9–7 Oberour Ar Moro (OAM)
Victoria (KVC) 7–13 Hopal (HOP)

Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hopal 1 1 0 0 13 7 +6 2
2 Ostovo 1 1 0 0 9 7 +2 2
3 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 0 1 7 9 −2 0
4 Victoria 1 0 0 1 7 13 −6 0

Group K
Lanesolde (LNS) 9–7 Eura (EUR)

Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lanesolde 1 1 0 0 9 7 +2 2
2 Eura 1 0 0 1 7 9 −2 0

Group L
Mertagne (MRT) 11–6 The Sarian (TSA)
Sirian (SRN) 9–8 The Jovannic (JOV)

Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mertagne 1 1 0 0 11 6 +5 2
2 Sirian 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 2
3 The Jovannic 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 The Sarian 1 0 0 1 6 11 −5 0

Group M
Srednjaci (SRE) 7–8 Liventia (LEN)
Qasden (QAD) 1–11 A Kea (AKE)

Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 A Kea 1 1 0 0 11 1 +10 2
2 Liventia 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 2
3 Srednjaci 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0
4 Qasden 1 0 0 1 1 11 −10 0

Group N
Pemecutan (PCU) 6–8 Brookstation (BRO)
Alezian Union (ALE) 10–11 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brookstation 1 1 0 0 8 6 +2 2
2 Diarcesia 1 1 0 0 11 10 +1 2
3 Alezian Union 1 0 0 1 10 11 −1 0
4 Pemecutan 1 0 0 1 6 8 −2 0

Group O
Tumbra (TMB) 13–8 Krytenia (KRY)
Banija (BNJ) 9–6 Hispinas (HSP)

Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tumbra 1 1 0 0 13 8 +5 2
2 Banija 1 1 0 0 9 6 +3 2
3 Hispinas 1 0 0 1 6 9 −3 0
4 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 8 13 −5 0

Group P
Mytanija (MYT) 9–7 Sargossa (SRG)
Abovian Union (ABL) 9–8 Asteran (AST)

Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mytanija 1 1 0 0 9 7 +2 2
2 Abovian Union 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 2
3 Asteran 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 7 9 −2 0


BADMINTON — Men's singles — matchday 1

Group 1
John Franco (LNS) 18 18
Bo-Jung Kim (CMT) 21 21


Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bo-Jung Kim 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 John Franco 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 2
Geoffrey Matthews (KVC) 21 17 13
Dawson Williams (GRU) 17 21 21


Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dawson Williams 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Geoffrey Matthews 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 3
Giorxe Secada (SCT) 21 19 16
Miguel Palau (SRG) 18 21 21


Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Miguel Palau 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Giorxe Secada 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 4
Oliver Shaw (KVC) 21 21
Glenn Maxi (HTK) 15 17


Group 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Oliver Shaw 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Glenn Maxi 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 5
Reinhardt De Guzman (ANT) 19 21 22
Kent Davidson (TKT) 21 17 20


Group 5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Reinhardt De Guzman 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Kent Davidson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 6
Raymond Sanders (PLN) 18 13
Myung-Hyuk Dang (CMT) 21 21


Group 6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Myung-Hyuk Dang 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Raymond Sanders 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 7
Oxen Divinity (QAD) 19 14
Cade McNeil (BVR) 21 21


Group 7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cade McNeil 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Oxen Divinity 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 8
Dallas McCormack (KWP) 15 21 16
David Foreclosure (QAD) 21 12 21


Group 8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 David Foreclosure 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Dallas McCormack 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 9
Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 21
Tho Van Giu (GUL) 11 15


Group 9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Joel Tasia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Tho Van Giu 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 10
Stefan Loek (TSA) 17 13
Connor Hathaway (CRT) 21 21


Group 10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Connor Hathaway 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Stefan Loek 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 11
Michael Shoelps (RWH) 21 15 22
Daniel Benson (SCR) 19 21 20


Group 11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Michael Shoelps 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Daniel Benson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 12
Amandeep Dhillon (KWP) 14 19
David Lasturias (FSS) 21 21


Group 12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 David Lasturias 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Amandeep Dhillon 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 13
Ganesh Manishpani (BNM) 18 16
Goran Rakić (RAS) 21 21


Group 13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Goran Rakić 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Ganesh Manishpani 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 14
Golden Calm (VKL) 21 21
Kevin Wallace (SCR) 16 19


Group 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Golden Calm 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Kevin Wallace 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 15
Rian Kurniawan (PCU) 21 21
Leon Neukom (FSS) 15 7


Group 15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rian Kurniawan 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Leon Neukom 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 16
Achere Emms (MRT) 18 21 17
Sinpo Reanka (VLT) 21 17 21


Group 16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sinpo Reanka 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Achere Emms 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 17
Felipe Yi (LIS) 21 18 20
Candide Montana (OME) 13 21 22


Group 17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Candide Montana 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Felipe Yi 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 18
Harish Chaaturvedi (HTK) 18 16
Ryan Baker (HAN) 21 21


Group 18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ryan Baker 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Harish Chaaturvedi 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 19
Korbin Allan (BVR) 21 21
Marlon Peters (PLN) 9 15


Group 19 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Korbin Allan 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Marlon Peters 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 20
Timothei Waters (DAR) 14 21 21
Rhys White (LEN) 21 19 19

Alfonso Dippet (BNM) 21 11 21
Luke Ashton (TKT) 11 21 17


Group 20 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alfonso Dippet 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Timothei Waters 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Luke Ashton 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Rhys White 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 21
Israel Demogino (AUG) 21 21
Richard Hannis (CRT) 14 17

Aleksi Marttila (ALE) 21 21
Siddiq Muzakkir (ANT) 13 15


Group 21 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Aleksi Marttila 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Israel Demogino 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Richard Hannis 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Siddiq Muzakkir 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 22
Bjartmann Stefansson (GRÆ) 21 16 21
Mike Hacktown (KGS) 18 21 11

Marius Fatino (KLS) 21 21
Lawrence Lewis (BOL) 15 13


Group 22 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marius Fatino 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Bjartmann Stefansson 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Mike Hacktown 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Lawrence Lewis 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 23
Thomas Rogers (BOL) 17 21 21
Nenad Krizmanic (MYT) 21 12 8

Grigoriy Ralsin (OST) 21 21
Leonardo DiArnold (LNS) 18 18


Group 23 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grigoriy Ralsin 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Thomas Rogers 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Nenad Krizmanic 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Leonardo DiArnold 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 24
Jean-Philippe Martel (LEN) 19 21 21
Miralem Sehic (MYT) 21 17 23

Kristian Cooper (MRT) 21 21
Meghraj Joshi (PRT) 19 17


Group 24 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kristian Cooper 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Miralem Sehic 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Jean-Philippe Martel 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Meghraj Joshi 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 25
Martijn Vos (TSA) 21 21
Ivanov Locavi (VEK) 9 13

Ashok Baggonkar (PRT) 15 21 17
Hari Marianto (PCU) 21 15 21


Group 25 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Martijn Vos 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Hari Marianto 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Ashok Baggonkar 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Ivanov Locavi 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 26
Miran Terebić (SRE) 21 21
Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) 15 18

Zero Alberga (AUG) 21 21
Ishtob Oburu (BNJ) 19 18


Group 26 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Miran Terebić 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Zero Alberga 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Ishtob Oburu 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Yensey Sabistroviyey 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 27
Slade Elder (DAR) 21 23
Alusna Caejt (DCS) 18 21

Jay Jones (EUR) 18 10
Greg Wilson (NWK) 21 21


Group 27 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Greg Wilson 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Slade Elder 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Alusna Caejt 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Jay Jones 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 28
Giles Turncoat (VKL) 21 16 21
Bonifack Catalán (DCS) 15 21 19

Alan Ross (TMB) 17 22 21
Wendell Himalay (NWK) 21 20 19


Group 28 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alan Ross 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Giles Turncoat 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Bonifack Catalán 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Wendell Himalay 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 29
Luke Stewart (KRY) 18 21 21
Farrell MacGregor (GRU) 21 17 10

Denis Vikašev (PLK) 21 17 21
Arthur Chrisson (GRÆ) 18 21 19


Group 29 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Denis Vikašev 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Luke Stewart 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Arthur Chrisson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Farrell MacGregor 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 30
Lucas Johnson (MCG) 23 21
Kyle Charbonnier (KSK) 21 19

Emmanuil Levin (OST) 19 23 21
Ermeriħ Rodackers (SAL) 21 21 15


Group 30 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lucas Johnson 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Emmanuil Levin 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Ermeriħ Rodackers 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Kyle Charbonnier 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 31
Heo Choong-Moo (QUE) 21 21
Andreu Cardona (NHE) 14 18

Peter Barbarossa (KRY) 21 21
Josiah Hongo (BNJ) 16 14


Group 31 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Heo Choong-Moo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Peter Barbarossa 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Andreu Cardona 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Josiah Hongo 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 32
Iosak Gisaloci (JOV) 21 21
Séverin Cuvillier (GUL) 7 19

Stanley Parker (TLI) 21 21
Leopoldo Macías (NHE) 14 16


Group 32 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Iosak Gisaloci 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Stanley Parker 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Leopoldo Macías 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Séverin Cuvillier 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


BADMINTON — Women’s singles — matchday 1

Group 1
Miranda Guillem (CMT) 21 22
Janni Besta (BRO) 18 20


Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Miranda Guillem 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Janni Besta 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 2
Lucinda Williams (TKT) 21 18 12
Claire Zhang (FSS) 14 21 21


Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Claire Zhang 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Lucinda Williams 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 3
Radhika Charan (HTK) 11 18
Emily Gattiker (FSS) 21 21


Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Emily Gattiker 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Radhika Charan 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 4
Leilani Goncalves (ANT) 21 18 21
Makayla Lovisan (CMT) 11 21 18


Group 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Leilani Goncalves 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Makayla Lovisan 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 5
Ana Wenzler (ATK) 21 19 21
Ursula von Dirt (QAD) 12 21 18


Group 5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ana Wenzler 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Ursula von Dirt 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 6
Mariana Uehara (LIS) 21 21
Angelina Shepherd (CRT) 16 9


Group 6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mariana Uehara 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Angelina Shepherd 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 7
Orina Mantorova (PLK) 21 21
Olinda Gomez (SCR) 18 11


Group 7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Orina Mantorova 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Olinda Gomez 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 8
Sophie Dunn (TMB) 15 22 15
Valerija Golub (DOT) 21 20 21


Group 8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Valerija Golub 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Sophie Dunn 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 9
Petra Muller (KGS) 22 23
Freya Bond (KVC) 20 21


Group 9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Freya Bond 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 10
Roxanne Mehta (BNM) 18 21 16
Lola de la Cruz (SRG) 21 12 21


Group 10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lola de la Cruz 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Roxanne Mehta 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 11
Raetha Deveau (BRI) 23 21
Aicali Manap (VLT) 21 16


Group 11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Raetha Deveau 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Aicali Manap 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 12
Amaris Gill (SCR) 22 16 21
Bianca Paulsen (LNS) 20 21 18


Group 12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amaris Gill 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Bianca Paulsen 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 13
Gala Dickman (BVR) 21 16 21
Ananya Johal (PRT) 16 21 23


Group 13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ananya Johal 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Gala Dickman 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 14
Natasha Rybinski (TKT) 20 18
Paige Matthews (HAN) 22 21


Group 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Paige Matthews 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Natasha Rybinski 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 15
Zula Izquierdo (RWH) 8 21 12
Vanda Silje (DAR) 21 19 21


Group 15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vanda Silje 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Zula Izquierdo 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 16
Transipé Quwer (JOV) 19 21 17
Ora Tabor (LNS) 21 18 21


Group 16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ora Tabor 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Transipé Quwer 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 17
Manisha Koswal (HTK) 21 21
Erna Latief (PCU) 19 18


Group 17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Manisha Koswal 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Erna Latief 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 18
Sofiana Pujihartono (ANT) 21 20 21
Sarah Johnson (DCS) 16 22 16


Group 18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sofiana Pujihartono 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Sarah Johnson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 19
Ajša Sajida (KLS) 21 22
Marjaana Sulaimaansdóttir al-Farra (GRÆ) 17 20


Group 19 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ajša Sajida 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Marjaana Sulaimaansdóttir al-Farra 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 20
Kimberly Richmonds (TMB) 21 22 14
Jenna Glendenney (KSK) 19 24 21


Group 20 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jenna Glendenney 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Kimberly Richmonds 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 21
Amalala Entaresa (VLT) 13 14
Kamilla Loyola (DAR) 21 21


Group 21 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kamilla Loyola 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Amalala Entaresa 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 22
Shayla Leon (GRU) 16 21 21
Elisa Polo (SCT) 21 14 18


Group 22 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Shayla Leon 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Elisa Polo 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 23
Branka Dilasyeva (PLK) 22 21
Carina Corona (KGS) 20 8

Vanja Mandić (SRE) 19 17
Valerie Otharsdóttir (GRÆ) 21 21


Group 23 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Branka Dilasyeva 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Valerie Otharsdóttir 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Carina Corona 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Vanja Mandić 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 24
Aña Grandë (KLS) 21 21
Fidela Herrero (NHE) 14 19

Dajana Herešulina (SRE) 21 21
Karina Uehara (LIS) 11 15


Group 24 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Aña Grandë 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Dajana Herešulina 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Fidela Herrero 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Karina Uehara 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 25
Miriam Redondo (BVR) 21 21
Ercilia Capella (NHE) 12 12

Zoé Lefrançois (LEN) 21 20 21
Bárbara Céspedes (SRG) 17 22 16


Group 25 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Miriam Redondo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Zoé Lefrançois 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Bárbara Céspedes 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Ercilia Capella 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 26
Darcie MacLeod (TLI) 21 21
Marise Messana (OME) 19 16

Marina Koikova (OST) 21 21
Carine Pekler (SAL) 18 8


Group 26 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darcie MacLeod 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Marina Koikova 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Carine Pekler 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Marise Messana 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 27
Lena Valstordt (AUG) 21 21
Julie Westwood (LEN) 18 3

Ezela Werion (JOV) 21 19 19
Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 17 21 21


Group 27 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lena Valstordt 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Sarah Dauterive 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Ezela Werion 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Julie Westwood 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 28
Julianne Lachapelle (CHA) 21 21
Laura Long (BOL) 19 8

Christy Igarat (MRT) 18 21 22
Agutu Muga (BNJ) 21 17 20


Group 28 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Julianne Lachapelle 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Christy Igarat 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Agutu Muga 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Laura Long 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 29
Sara Cooper (BOL) 21 21
Louise Attewell (MRT) 16 15

Jeevika Puranmalka (PRT) 17 14
Hajharmintu nos Esmlotaer (VKL) 21 21


Group 29 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hajharmintu nos Esmlotaer 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Sara Cooper 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Jeevika Puranmalka 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Louise Attewell 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 30
Penny Poindexter (QAD) 21 21
Pelivanka Haksabanovic (MYT) 5 19

Israel Osbourne (AME) 23 21 21
Amondi Odoyo (BNJ) 21 23 16


Group 30 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Penny Poindexter 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Israel Osbourne 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Amondi Odoyo 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Pelivanka Haksabanovic 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 31
Louise Kindvanwilaam (TSA) 21 21
Ileena Subaristre (VEK) 18 16

Persape Darbinian (ALE) 22 21
Suzan Rosmerta (DCS) 20 14


Group 31 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Louise Kindvanwilaam 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Persape Darbinian 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Ileena Subaristre 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Suzan Rosmerta 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 32
Kim Ye-Rang (QUE) 21 21
Aksynia Evestre (VEK) 19 13

Lisa Atmowijoyo (PCU) 21 21
Emily Kelly (CRT) 16 15


Group 32 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kim Ye-Rang 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Lisa Atmowijoyo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Aksynia Evestre 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Emily Kelly 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — matchday 1
Note: Some 3x3 basketball results may not occur in real life -- this is due to the constraints of the scorinator. Matches end with the winner decided after 10 minutes or when one team reaches 21 points. If teams are tied at the end of 10 minutes, overtime is played. Overtime ends when one of teams scores two points. Please let me know if you spot an overtime error, or if a team scores 23 or more points, so the error can be fixed. The errors will be fixed to ensure that the goal difference is maintained (e.g. if xkoranate attributes a team scoring 5 points to 4 in overtime, then the points difference of +1 will be maintained in the fix).

Group A
Banija (BNJ) 21–12 Felinetopia (FET)
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 18–18 The Licentian Isles (TLI) (19–20 OT)
Mytanija (MYT) 18–13 Free Swiss States (FSS)

Group A Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Banija 1 1 0 21 12 2
2 The Licentian Isles 1 1 0 20 19 2
3 Mytanija 1 1 0 18 13 2
4 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 1 19 20 1
5 Free Swiss States 1 0 1 13 18 1
6 Felinetopia 1 0 1 12 21 1

Group B
Diarcesia (DCS) 17–7 Caryton (CRT)
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 14–20 Tumbra (TMB)

Group B Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Tumbra 1 1 0 20 14 2
2 Diarcesia 1 1 0 17 7 2
3 Antahbrantahstan 1 0 1 14 20 1
4 Caryton 1 0 1 7 17 1

Group C
Lanesolde (LNS) 21–16 Eura (EUR)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 20–16 Sargossa (SRG)

Group C Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Lanesolde 1 1 0 21 16 2
2 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 20 16 2
3 Eura 1 0 1 16 21 1
Sargossa 1 0 1 16 20 1

Group D
Tikariot (TKT) 19–17 Nuevas Hespérides (NHE)
Amuaplye (AME) 17–11 Darmen (DAR)

Group D Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Tikariot 1 1 0 19 17 2
2 Amuaplye 1 1 0 17 11 2
3 Nuevas Hespérides 1 0 1 17 19 1
4 Darmen 1 0 1 11 17 1

Group E
Scotatrova (SCT) 18–12 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Ostankin (OST) 19–13 Polkopia (PLK)

Group E Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Ostankin 1 1 0 19 13 2
2 Scotatrova 1 1 0 18 12 2
3 Polkopia 1 0 1 13 19 1
4 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 1 12 18 1

Group F
Pemecutan (PCU) 19–14 Valanora (VAL)
Bollonich (BOL) 14–11 Dotivija (DOT)

Group F Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Pemecutan 1 1 0 19 14 2
2 Bollonich 1 1 0 14 11 2
3 Valanora 1 0 1 14 19 1
4 Dotivija 1 0 1 11 14 1

Group G
Kelssek (KSK) 19–11 Krytenia (KRY)
Alezian Union (ALE) 15–13 Ioudaia (IOU)

Group G Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Kelssek 1 1 0 19 11 2
2 Alezian Union 1 1 0 15 13 2
3 Ioudaia 1 0 1 13 15 1
4 Krytenia 1 0 1 11 19 1

Group H
Hispinas (HSP) 17–16 Abovian Union (ABL)
The Sarian (TSA) 16–14 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group H Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Hispinas 1 1 0 17 16 2
2 The Sarian 1 1 0 16 14 2
3 Abovian Union 1 0 1 16 17 1
4 Coconut Isle 1 0 1 14 16 1


HANDBALL — Men's — matchday 1

Group A
Kelssek (KSK) 29–21 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 29 21 +8 2
2 Kriegiersien 1 0 0 1 21 29 −8 0

Group B
Dotivija (DOT) 25–26 Free Swiss States (FSS)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Swiss States 1 1 0 0 26 25 +1 2
2 Dotivija 1 0 0 1 25 26 −1 0

Group C
Amuaplye (AME) 24–20 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 24 20 +4 2
2 Vilitan Union 1 0 0 1 20 24 −4 0

Group D
Scornerse (SCR) 23–29 The Hannasean Federation (HAN)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Hannasean Federation 1 1 0 0 29 23 +6 2
2 Scornerse 1 0 0 1 23 29 −6 0

Group E
The Jovannic (JOV) 32–31 Kalosia (KLS)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Jovannic 1 1 0 0 32 31 +1 2
2 Kalosia 1 0 0 1 31 32 −1 0

Group F
Hispinas (HSP) 26–26 Scotatrova (SCT)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hispinas 1 0 1 0 26 26 0 1
Scotatrova 1 0 1 0 26 26 0 1

Group G
The ABEN Union (ABU) 24–25 Tumbra (TMB)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tumbra 1 1 0 0 25 24 +1 2
2 The ABEN Union 1 0 0 1 24 25 −1 0

Group H
Valanora (VAL) 26–27 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 0 27 26 +1 2
2 Valanora 1 0 0 1 26 27 −1 0

Group I
Eura (EUR) 23–21 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 1 1 0 0 23 21 +2 2
2 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 21 23 −2 0

Group J
Lisander (LIS) 29–23 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 0 29 23 +6 2
2 Coconut Isle 1 0 0 1 23 29 −6 0

Group K
Chromatika (CMT) 29–27 Liventia (LEN)

Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 29 27 +2 2
2 Liventia 1 0 0 1 27 29 −2 0

Group L
Caryton (CRT) 28–23 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL)

Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Caryton 1 1 0 0 28 23 +5 2
2 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 0 1 23 28 −5 0

Group M
Sylestone (SYL) 38–23 Abovian Union (ABL)
Saltstead (SAL) 31–29 Krytenia (KRY)

Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sylestone 1 1 0 0 38 23 +15 2
2 Saltstead 1 1 0 0 31 29 +2 2
3 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 29 31 −2 0
4 Abovian Union 1 0 0 1 23 38 −15 0

Group N
Srednjaci (SRE) 30–22 Augusticinia (AUG)
Hebitaka (HTK) 27–22 Banija (BNJ)

Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Srednjaci 1 1 0 0 30 22 +8 2
2 Hebitaka 1 1 0 0 27 22 +5 2
3 Banija 1 0 0 1 22 27 −5 0
4 Augusticinia 1 0 0 1 22 30 −8 0

Group O
Lanesolde (LNS) 24–24 Sargossa (SRG)
The Grearish Union (GRU) 32–27 Asteran (AST)

Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Grearish Union 1 1 0 0 32 27 +5 2
2 Lanesolde 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
Sargossa 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
4 Asteran 1 0 0 1 27 32 −5 0

Group P
Mertagne (MRT) 29–21 Apox (APX)
Darmen (DAR) 28–29 Electrum (ETM)

Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mertagne 1 1 0 0 29 21 +8 2
2 Electrum 1 1 0 0 29 28 +1 2
3 Darmen 1 0 0 1 28 29 −1 0
4 Apox 1 0 0 1 21 29 −8 0


RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — matchday 1

Group A
Krytenia (KRY) 24–26 Diarcesia (DCS)
Tikariot (TKT) 31–5 Tumbra (TMB)
Chromatika (CMT) 17–28 Srednjaci (SRE)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tikariot 1 1 0 0 31 5 +26 3
2 Srednjaci 1 1 0 0 28 17 +11 3
3 Diarcesia 1 1 0 0 26 24 +2 3
4 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 24 26 −2 0
5 Chromatika 1 0 0 1 17 28 −11 0
6 Tumbra 1 0 0 1 5 31 −26 0

Group B
Eura (EUR) 24–10 Abovian Union (ABL)
Hebitaka (HTK) 21–19 Victoria (KVC)
Mytanija (MYT) 5–33 Sargossa (SRG)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 33 5 +28 3
2 Eura 1 1 0 0 24 10 +14 3
3 Hebitaka 1 1 0 0 21 19 +2 3
4 Victoria 1 0 0 1 19 21 −2 0
5 Abovian Union 1 0 0 1 10 24 −14 0
6 Mytanija 1 0 0 1 5 33 −28 0

Group C
Asteran (AST) 31–7 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 22–14 Darkmania (DMN)
Qasden (QAD) 14–24 San Ortelio (SOR)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Asteran 1 1 0 0 31 7 +24 3
2 San Ortelio 1 1 0 0 24 14 +10 3
3 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 1 0 0 22 14 +8 3
4 Darkmania 1 0 0 1 14 22 −8 0
5 Qasden 1 0 0 1 14 24 −10 0
6 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 7 31 −24 0

Group D
Scornerse (SCR) 33–7 Ostankin (OST)
Saltstead (SAL) 28–21 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Electrum (ETM) 19–17 Lanesolde (LNS)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scornerse 1 1 0 0 33 7 +26 3
2 Saltstead 1 1 0 0 28 21 +7 3
3 Electrum 1 1 0 0 19 17 +2 3
4 Lanesolde 1 0 0 1 17 19 −2 0
5 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 0 1 21 28 −7 0
6 Ostankin 1 0 0 1 7 33 −26 0

Group E
Apox (APX) 17–15 Banija (BNJ)
The Jovannic (JOV) 14–24 Valanora (VAL)
Brookstation (BRO) 5–29 Bollonich (BOL)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bollonich 1 1 0 0 29 5 +24 3
2 Valanora 1 1 0 0 24 14 +10 3
3 Apox 1 1 0 0 17 15 +2 3
4 Banija 1 0 0 1 15 17 −2 0
5 The Jovannic 1 0 0 1 14 24 −10 0
6 Brookstation 1 0 0 1 5 29 −24 0

Group F
Pratapgadh (PRT) 24–14 Augusticinia (AUG)
Free Swiss States (FSS) 33–14 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Swiss States 1 1 0 0 33 14 +19 3
2 Pratapgadh 1 1 0 0 24 14 +10 3
3 Augusticinia 1 0 0 1 14 24 −10 0
4 Vilitan Union 1 0 0 1 14 33 −19 0

Group G
Amuaplye (AME) 19–31 The Sarian (TSA)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 29–7 Raspotochje (RAS)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 29 7 +22 3
2 The Sarian 1 1 0 0 31 19 +12 3
3 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 19 31 −12 0
4 Raspotochje 1 0 0 1 7 29 −22 0

Group H
The ABEN Union (ABU) 31–7 Liventia (LEN)
Hispinas (HSP) 24–14 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 The ABEN Union 1 1 0 0 31 7 +24 3
2 Hispinas 1 1 0 0 24 14 +10 3
3 Coconut Isle 1 0 0 1 14 24 −10 0
4 Liventia 1 0 0 1 7 31 −24 0


SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 1 and 2

Race 1-2			R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Jhon Dowling (APX) 1 48 1
Romeo Paskal (KLS) 16 1 1
Arafat Al-Baik (ALE) 33 2 2
Panca Darmawan (PCU) 2 43 2
Fr Euthemius the Sailor (ARC) 26 3 3
Marc Rossini (KRY) 3 18 3
Freddy Ramsay (TLI) OCS 4 4
Merdzan Cosic (MYT) 4 10 4
Hernando Poveda (SRG) 5 26 5
Nemo Neville (LIS) 32 5 5
Fai Yaouba (BNJ) 6 17 6
Heikki Kononen (AST) 17 6 6
Captain Fletcher (HMS) 14 7 7
Igor Kvaltanov (QUE) 7 50 7
Edward Franks (ETM) 11 8 8
Simeon Kalousis (AKE) 8 40 8
Dunstan Burns (DCS) 40 9 9
Lincoln Mast (CRT) 9 51 9
Rolando Brooks (AME) 10 41 10
Sepand ben Tal Aelo-Rudni (IOU) 19 11 11
Josep Berenguer (NHE) 12 36 12
Liam Coe (TMB) 28 12 12
Michael Gunnsteinnsson (GRÆ) 22 13 13
Sander Tryier (KSK) 13 14 13
Carolus Papadópoulos (NTN) 15 39 15
Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 21 15 15
Ludovic Concarneau (TKT) 49 16 16
Daan Howaad (TSA) 18 25 18
Ibrahim Kassab (GRG) 39 19 19
Clive Chapman (BRO) 23 20 20
Justin Droullin (MRT) 20 34 20
Salomon Boone (SCR) 45 21 21
Franko Carević (SRE) 24 22 22
Jestin le Gardinier (OAM) 29 23 23
Jiao-long Chen (KWP) 31 24 24
Joshua O.E.M. Swords (LNS) 25 46 25
Ludwig Suaer (RWH) 37 27 27
Rikesh Pompeii (GRU) 27 DNF 27
Jean Deraud (AUG) 34 29 29
Cameron Dash (CMT) 30 30 30
Jimmy Burtler (VKL) 36 31 31
Andy Everett (EUR) 38 32 32
Bobby Hunter (BOL) 35 33 33
Guybrush Shriekwood (KGS) 48 35 35
Saveliy Savitskiy (OST) 41 37 37
Gaston Plouffe (LEN) 46 38 38
Enbo Iluksii (VLT) 42 42 42
Laig siwrth Fintierme (FEI) 43 49 43
Mariano Townsend (DAR) 44 44 44
Fredheum Dirkssen (SAL) BFD 45 45
Suniver Kalos (JOV) 47 47 47
Ivo Smalerthi (VEK) DNE 28 53


SAILING — Men's windsurfer — race 1, 2 and 3

Race 1-3				R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	R11	R12	Total
Zulkifli Harawanto (ALE) 3 34 1 4
Francois Le (ETM) 1 22 4 5
Tommy Bruce (TLI) 7 3 2 5
Daniel Ervanger (NEG) 9 23 3 12
Dilsalam Madris (DCS) 15 2 11 13
David Diamond (BRO) 25 6 8 14
Wilmar Blau (RWH) 29 11 5 16
Brandon Cooper (HAN) 10 7 49 17
Spartakus Þórlaugursson (GRÆ) 4 13 28 17
Lee Chuck junior (KGS) 5 37 13 18
Adriano Mano (SRG) 14 5 21 19
Leading Seaman Bryan (HMS) 8 20 12 20
Oka Laksana Putra (PCU) 16 4 27 20
Sam Hirst (LEN) 6 43 14 20
Gerry Gonzalez (HOP) 13 14 35 27
Owen Stern (TMB) 31 17 10 27
Tom Poynter (KSK) 27 8 19 27
Ricky Duncan (AME) 12 26 18 30
Timur Ponikarov (MYT) 21 10 30 31
Wilhelm de Gries (CMT) 11 25 20 31
Lon Cook (BOL) 17 16 16 32
Bongsisi Mushiya (BNJ) OCS 27 6 33
Felip Gabriel Rosa (NHE) 18 15 33 33
Eddie Guerrero Etheredge (LNS) 36 21 15 36
Rufus Rienvalt (VKL) 30 29 7 36
Fr Triandaphyllus the Trendy (ARC) 28 40 9 37
Karv Begunst (GRU) 46 1 38 39
Anton Lupin (OST) 22 19 22 41
Pablo Fraire (OVO) 2 41 39 41
Varuna Singh (KWP) 32 9 40 41
Adam Hoy (AST) 20 OCS 26 46
Salvatoro Mikaloro (VEK) 34 12 43 46
Spiro Ianadies (FSS) 24 28 34 52
Jean-Philippe Cross (QUE) 35 31 24 55
Malo Bainbridge (MRT) 26 32 29 55
Vili Glušković (SRE) 23 38 32 55
Kannig Abrassart (OAM) 19 39 37 56
Johan-Liam Bergen (SAL) 42 18 45 60
Jomiail Ruiaa (VLT) 47 24 36 60
Kieron Zybach (KRY) 44 46 17 61
Eric Castelon (CRT) 40 48 23 63
Klaudio Armandi (KLS) 38 47 25 63
Dean Sazerac (AUG) 37 30 48 67
Jake Smith (EUR) 33 36 44 69
Lysippos ben Bogdan (IOU) 39 33 50 72
Narciso Walter (SCR) 41 35 41 76
Vincent Lamian (TKT) 49 BFD 31 80
Ailbhe Coke (DAR) 48 44 42 86
Ruud Kindvanwilaam (TSA) 45 42 46 87
Lars Lange (ABL) 43 45 47 88


SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 1 and 2

Race 1-2				R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Amelia Croft (EUR) 37 1 1
Widya Ayu Jayanti (PCU) 1 31 1
Kleio Eitana (IOU) 2 20 2
Larissa Rugeroni (LIS) 16 2 2
Hatepuna Meyers-Richardson (KWP) 15 3 3
Threlle siwrth Mamtagwuf (FEI) 3 29 3
Margita Prinec (MYT) 4 8 4
Nicola Windsor (AST) 8 4 4
Saturnina Marto (SRG) 5 OCS 5
Sylvia Kalousi (AKE) 28 5 5
Ha Trinh (ETM) 32 6 6
Mabel O'Brien (TMB) 6 18 6
Dafni Róska-Dantesdóttir (FSS) 7 14 7
Karina Pulsi (JOV) 17 7 7
Denise Khan (SCR) 51 9 9
Udona Tzarvilski (GLS) 9 12 9
Ivana Šuričan (SRE) 10 41 10
Yvonne Abspoel (DCS) 20 10 10
Angelina Witt (TSA) 31 11 11
Darcy McVicar (QUE) 11 25 11
Esmeralda Marcin (TKT) 12 45 12
Magda Pfeiffer (RWH) 14 13 13
Rhonwen Gill (LEN) 13 22 13
Deanna Handforth (KRY) 29 15 15
Serving wench Molly (HMS) 39 16 16
Helena Mason (TLI) 43 17 17
Layla Lee (HOP) 18 28 18
Libbi Barlow (GRU) 19 26 19
Tash McGreadie (BRO) 50 19 19
Joana da Silva (NTN) 49 21 21
Kathryn Piper (MRT) 21 24 21
Doya Ming (CMT) 22 27 22
Amaya McGarr (APX) 26 23 23
Sofia Helgesdóttir (GRÆ) 23 37 23
Sayli Ereskeru (VEK) 24 52 24
Katarina Reineke (OST) 25 30 25
Alessandra Pisanecchi (SOR) 27 50 27
Carlene Lawrence (CHA) 30 47 30
Maura Twenerana (AUG) 44 32 32
Mailys Menault (OAM) 33 39 33
Trish Sherman (BOL) 41 33 33
Martha Rent (VKL) 40 34 34
Terri Domanen (KSK) 34 43 34
Anastasia Hills (PLN) 35 49 35
Anne Marrrley (KGS) 53 35 35
Katie Hanson (CRT) 48 36 36
Rachidatou Bomboka (BNJ) 36 40 36
Anita Morande (KLS) 38 53 38
Kathi Griffin (LNS) 52 38 38
Imtlin Azo (VLT) 42 51 42
Nissa Arifin (ALE) OCS 42 42
Rocío Bolívar (NHE) 45 44 44
Catharina Haver (SAL) 46 46 46
Augusta Lee (DAR) 47 54 47
Janis Erickson (AME) OCS 48 48


SAILING — Women's windsurfer — race 1, 2 and 3

Race 1-3			R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	R11	R12	Total
Kaleigh Breach (KSK) 2 1 32 3
Materia De Toro (SRG) 4 2 12 6
Sìne Milne (TLI) 6 18 1 7
Princess Lilli Garver (WOC) 3 32 5 8
Sylvia Roche (TMB) DNF 3 6 9
Georgette Ezou (BNJ) 15 9 4 13
Keliaro Allazo (VLT) 11 22 2 13
Hamida Qadir (ALE) 10 4 14 14
Christine Kay (BOL) 9 28 7 16
Leonore Sannewald (ATK) 1 16 25 17
Layla Lee (HOP) 12 12 10 22
Odette Clements-Charron (QUE) 16 6 43 22
Georgia Parker (EUR) 41 15 8 23
Emý Dalísdóttir (FSS) 13 11 28 24
Anne Marrrley (KGS) 37 10 15 25
Bertha Tristan (OVO) 8 DNF 17 25
Eozena Quarrelier (OAM) 18 7 24 25
Angelina Gushtanova (MYT) 5 27 23 28
Karen Fellaini (KRY) 20 26 9 29
María Ángeles Loyola (NHE) 19 14 36 33
Putu Ayu Seniari (PCU) 17 23 16 33
Marley Sutton (CRT) 14 20 27 34
Anne Quigley (BRO) 35 5 30 35
Nephthys Winterhaven (KWP) 32 37 3 35
Walburga Weiss (RWH) 7 39 29 36
Natalia Kwomo (KLS) 21 25 18 39
Olivia Thorpe (PLN) 38 29 13 42
Anna White (AST) 34 13 31 44
Louisa Morse (LEN) 30 24 21 45
Gina Wright (ETM) 39 21 26 47
Precinda Halliday (GRU) 28 19 35 47
Valerie Banks (AME) 36 38 11 47
Hannah Reitz (TKT) 40 31 19 50
Iris Asħeud (SAL) 33 17 39 50
Anika Larsen (AUG) 29 41 22 51
Afsoon Ofrit Athurozhad (IOU) 42 35 20 55
Sephora Ansott (CMT) BFD 8 DSQ 55
Serving wench Molly (HMS) 24 DNF 33 57
Matina Boobook (VKL) 27 34 38 61
Skye Tiksaide (MRT) 31 30 37 61
Susan Ehlers (LNS) 22 42 DNF 64
Chrisie Alvey (TSA) 25 DSQ 41 66
Selvala Vaslervi (VEK) 26 40 42 66
Sara Gertanović (SRE) 44 33 34 67
Salma Knapp (SCR) 23 DSQ DNF 70
Lynsey Aylmer (DAR) 43 36 40 76
Last edited by Electrum on Mon Aug 09, 2021 5:45 am, edited 4 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Aug 11, 2021 2:54 am

Day 1 Results, part 1

AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 400 m freestyle (MEDAL)

Heats
Top eight qualify for final
1 Amado Rayon (SRG) 3:43.16
2 Cruz Kruger (DAR) 3:43.20
3 Chase Baines (BOL) 3:43.22
4 Martin Becker (AUG) 3:43.24
Paul Devereux (KRY) 3:43.24
6 Raphael Ladouceur (TKT) 3:43.26
7 Fergus Farrell (SYL) 3:43.28
8 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 3:43.34

9 Timothy Veltman (TMB) 3:43.36
10 Jatouin Ipalrarat (VLT) 3:43.43
11 Yeri Mikislavi (VEK) 3:43.62
12 Noel Shoultz (BRI) 3:43.70
13 Damian Le'Nade (AUG) 3:43.79
14 Kadek Dwipa Mahayana (PCU) 3:43.80
15 Diego Moreno (SCR) 3:43.84
16 Vierri Pent (CMT) 3:43.90
17 Fywmrehag siwrth Msaf (FEI) 3:43.94
18 Iago Senxes (SCT) 3:44.15
19 Gordan Velić (SRE) 3:44.21
Lluís Tasias (LCT) 3:44.21
21 Vassili Barinov (PLK) 3:44.32
22 Farzad ben Zer (IOU) 3:44.49
23 Gabriel Weon-Didcock (QUE) 3:44.52
24 Ibrahim Mojenic (KSK) 3:44.53
25 Nicholas Bingham (AST) 3:44.56
26 Albin Simonsson (GRÆ) 3:44.58
27 Iustin Rinotmet (OST) 3:44.60
28 Tyrone Cain (LNS) 3:44.61
29 Roar McFarland (DAR) 3:44.77
30 Bora Jawara (BNJ) 3:44.78
31 Benzo Legacy (QAD) 3:44.79
Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 3:44.79
33 Seamus Bruce (GRU) 3:44.81
34 Matt Wilson (EUR) 3:45.01
35 Rašid Markez (KLS) 3:45.07
36 Levo Navikala (VEK) 3:45.10
37 Jarmo Laakkonen (ABL) 3:45.12
38 Aleksandr Kadyrov (PLK) 3:45.16
39 Clark Dawson (AST) 3:45.19
40 Miljko Nastasic (MYT) 3:45.41
Yudha Putrawan (PCU) 3:45.41
42 Kaj Jansson (GRÆ) 3:45.44
43 Oliver Turudić (SRE) 3:45.45
44 Raphael Burns (BRI) 3:45.51
45 Cameron Guffin (KSK) 3:45.60
46 Isa Hashimi (DCS) 3:45.86
47 Isaac Cabrera (NHE) 3:46.04
48 Martin Bruland (VAL) 3:46.20
49 Nerizon Hasyan (ALE) 3:46.30
50 Johnnie Whitbread (ETM) 3:46.36
51 Sudhanshu Kekde (PRT) 3:46.39
52 Ellis Lawson (TLI) 3:46.72
53 Franťesku Tiver (KLS) 3:46.78
54 Giacomo Di Iesi (SOR) 3:46.99
55 Rhagant Coulon (APX) 3:47.20
56 Kamara Mboob (BNJ) 3:47.43
57 David Masó (SRG) 3:47.46
58 Robbie Coyle (TLI) 3:47.50
59 Antônio Meira (LIS) 3:47.53
60 Zakaria Dawan (ALE) 3:47.56
61 Justin Kuralyes (HOP) 3:47.60
62 Jodi Rompuoy (TSA) 3:47.67
63 Zac Graham (HAN) 3:47.68
64 Sam Luousoa (TSA) 3:47.72
65 Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 3:47.88
66 Agat Halisthertes (IOU) 3:47.96
67 Arian Simonsen (VAL) 3:48.12
68 Nate Scaleses (HOP) 3:48.16
69 Calvin Crew (LNS) 3:48.18
70 Hecates Frobisher (APX) 3:48.20
71 Tim Bryan (OME) 3:48.23
72 Teo Gibbs (KRY) 3:48.24
73 Rory Lopes (LIS) 3:48.25
74 Rupert Cassell (TMB) 3:48.50
75 Steven Grimmett (TKT) 3:48.55
76 Daryl Allison (LEN) 3:48.57
77 Erik Kondriatuk (ABL) 3:48.68
78 Jonathan Drake (SYL) 3:48.69
79 Bojan Kordić (RAS) 3:48.72
80 Rodrigo Arriola (NHE) 3:48.88
81 Aten Samuels (KWP) 3:48.93
82 Paul Scott (PLN) 3:48.95
83 Eric Reimann (FSS) 3:48.97
84 Mägne Hëlström (DMN) 3:49.11
85 Everest Palmer (SCR) 3:49.13
86 Jez Ahmad (GRU) 3:49.18
87 Bryson Pierce (BOL) 3:49.29
88 James Foster (NWK) 3:49.34
89 Wilbur Garcia (AME) 3:49.39
90 Ivan Govonov (OST) 3:49.44
91 Juan Jones (NWK) 3:49.52
92 Pravin Karmarkar (PRT) 3:49.62
93 Dizier Bolumburu (MRT) 3:49.70
94 Leon Parvash (ACS) 3:49.93
95 Vlademir Handanovic (VKL) 3:50.12
96 German Oscaris (BRO) 3:50.19
97 Kevin Vilera (SCT) 3:50.44
98 Blair King (KWP) 3:50.50
99 Kirk Barlow (PLN) 3:50.78
100 Pijr Anners (SAL) 3:51.08
101 Kenneth Yi (CMT) 3:51.13
102 Sean Mildane (VKL) 3:52.04
103 Savaş Giffard (DCS) 3:52.26
104 Aaron Sims (ETM) 3:52.36
105 Midge Mucke (KGS) 3:52.46
106 Inwerri'a Jouja (VLT) 3:52.79
107 Hamidou Onwuachimba (QUE) 3:52.88
108 Miguel Morro (ACS) 3:53.41
109 Benjamin Lasturias (FSS) 3:53.69
110 Harum Modi (JOV) 3:53.72
111 Lachlan Tirel (MRT) 3:53.77
112 Jacob Barker (LEN) 3:54.87
113 Pascal Rubi (OVO) 3:57.77
114 Patrick Kelly (EUR) 3:58.35


Final
Olympic record: Rawa Aksara (ERM), 3:41.79, Banija, Games of the XIV Olympiad
1 Fergus Farrell (SYL)       3:41.61  OR
2 Cruz Kruger (DAR) 3:41.83
3 Paul Devereux (KRY) 3:42.01
4 Chase Baines (BOL) 3:42.16
5 Raphael Ladouceur (TKT) 3:42.60
6 Amado Rayon (SRG) 3:42.72
7 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 3:43.07
8 Martin Becker (AUG) 3:43.74



AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m breaststroke — heats and semifinals

Heats
Top 16 qualify for semifinal
1 Hector Castas (ACS) 59.65
2 Javier Vázquez (SRG) 59.71
3 Pratap Basant (DCS) 59.88
4 Ibrahim Olsen (VAL) 1:00.04
5 Yeri Mikislavi (VEK) 1:00.07
6 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 1:00.11
7 Ofek ben Atiphates (IOU) 1:00.13
8 Jayden Hartley (ETM) 1:00.18
9 Franko Jurić (SRE) 1:00.21
10 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 1:00.29
11 Andrew Schmidt (AST) 1:00.30
12 Hako Hamozaki (JOV) 1:00.39
13 Anton Oskarsson (GRÆ) 1:00.44
Pidytes ben Yoav (IOU) 1:00.44
15 Made Yuliantara (PCU) 1:00.50
16 Murat Tunn (KWP) 1:00.58

17 Baldwin Geddes (TKT) 1:00.60
18 Salvatoro Supare (VEK) 1:00.68
19 Stepħen Withöüf (SAL) 1:00.69
20 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 1:00.70
21 Carlos Fletcher (AME) 1:00.72
Mateo San Nicolás (NHE) 1:00.72
23 Francis O'Tavish (TKT) 1:00.75
24 Mark Sokolov (ABL) 1:00.78
25 Aaron Hosnyanszky (KSK) 1:00.81
26 Methuslah Mensaah (TSA) 1:00.84
27 Max Vila (BRO) 1:00.85
Silvijn Tibbet (APX) 1:00.85
29 Prokop Kopalin (OST) 1:00.89
30 Jean-Luc Brodeur (QUE) 1:00.90
31 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:00.92
32 Adelmo Adams (SCR) 1:00.95
Bill Patterson (TMB) 1:00.95
Darrick Spiro (BRI) 1:00.95
Nathaniel Dickson (BOL) 1:00.95
36 Briac Beadle (MRT) 1:00.96
37 Billy McKay (GRU) 1:00.97
Julian Klausson (GRÆ) 1:00.97
39 Augusto Ǧovanoti (KLS) 1:00.99
40 Wilaam DeSaari (PLN) 1:01.00
41 Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 1:01.02
Lucas Tabechar (ACS) 1:01.02
43 Leonard Vernon (BOL) 1:01.16
44 Baudelio Núñez (NHE) 1:01.19
45 Intaies Hiimberdn (VLT) 1:01.27
Slick Oliveira (RDB) 1:01.27
Tyrone Evans (KVC) 1:01.27
48 Carlton Rickenbacker (BRI) 1:01.28
49 Sam Luousoa (TSA) 1:01.30
50 Brett Edmondson (AST) 1:01.38
51 Rio Bennett (GRU) 1:01.40
Yuri Sigurdsson (ABL) 1:01.40
53 Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 1:01.43
54 Anthonie Montero (SCT) 1:01.45
55 Robert Parnell (MRT) 1:01.50
56 Franklin Montaner (LIS) 1:01.52
57 Doug Lebrun (DAR) 1:01.53
Hanibal Porter-Renton (VKL) 1:01.53
Timothy Veltman (TMB) 1:01.53
60 Eric Causa (SCT) 1:01.54
61 Will Denver (KRY) 1:01.56
62 Pedro Mariano (SRG) 1:01.59
63 Ayman El Wadidi (AKE) 1:01.60
64 Nate Scaleses (HOP) 1:01.63
65 Ulrik Larsen (VAL) 1:01.67
66 Silvo Zerjav (MYT) 1:01.70
67 Stuart Morris (KWP) 1:01.73
68 Eloy Ortolano (OVO) 1:01.74
69 Mazal Asleoni Dadon (ALE) 1:01.78
70 Julius Edison (EUR) 1:01.79
71 Eric Reimann (FSS) 1:01.88
72 Teofil Simutenkov (OST) 1:01.96
73 Joh Seung-Woo (QUE) 1:01.97
74 Jonathan Drake (SYL) 1:01.98
75 Octavius Bocadden (APX) 1:01.99
76 Mauricio Washington (SCR) 1:02.02
77 Eastmund Pender (FET) 1:02.03
78 Calvin Crew (LNS) 1:02.13
79 James Diner (FSS) 1:02.14
80 Caro Hill (CMT) 1:02.17
81 Declan Salo (KSK) 1:02.19
82 Damian Deathclaw (KGS) 1:02.22
83 Fywmrehag siwrth Msaf (FEI) 1:02.25
84 Ludoviku Maržu (KLS) 1:02.31
85 Angelo Hernandez (ETM) 1:02.35
86 Augustin Pabon (OVO) 1:02.45
87 Johi Steffan (QAD) 1:02.56
88 Timothy Neville (EUR) 1:02.59
89 Rick Himes (HOP) 1:02.78
90 Arkess Lewis (DCS) 1:02.93
91 Alexandre Lambert (LEN) 1:02.95
92 Kirk Barlow (PLN) 1:03.22
93 Aiden Burnett (TLI) 1:03.26
94 Terrell Caver (LNS) 1:03.27
95 Eòghann Whyte (TLI) 1:03.36
96 Hami Harisinghani (PRT) 1:03.40
Merlin Wells (BVR) 1:03.40
98 Sergei Požarsky (PLK) 1:03.58
99 Vladimir Polin (PLK) 1:03.89
100 Zerad Lone (PRT) 1:04.79
101 Raul Gregorio (CMT) 1:04.98
102 Frode Coutts (DAR) 1:05.37
103 Garth Sparks (LEN) 1:05.64
104 Keldi Upala (VLT) 1:06.06
105 Jacques de Piètre (OME) 1:06.94
106 Oka Artha Widnyana (PCU) 1:07.61
107 Tafar Asleoni Dadon (ALE) 1:08.03
108 Liam Rinker (VKL) 1:09.84


Semifinals
Top 8 qualify for final
Semifinal 1
1 Yeri Mikislavi (VEK) 59.06 Q
2 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 59.45 Q
3 Ofek ben Atiphates (IOU) 59.88 Q
4 Franko Jurić (SRE) 1:00.13
5 Ibrahim Olsen (VAL) 1:00.16
6 Murat Tunn (KWP) 1:00.38
7 Javier Vázquez (SRG) 1:00.43
8 Hako Hamozaki (JOV) 1:00.54

Semifinal 2
1 Anton Oskarsson (GRÆ) 59.60 Q
2 Made Yuliantara (PCU) 59.67 Q
3 Pidytes ben Yoav (IOU) 59.85 Q
4 Andrew Schmidt (AST) 59.93 Q
5 Jayden Hartley (ETM) 1:00.03 Q
6 Pratap Basant (DCS) 1:00.44
7 Hector Castas (ACS) 1:00.59
8 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 1:00.64

Overall ranking
1 Yeri Mikislavi (VEK) 59.06
2 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 59.45
3 Anton Oskarsson (GRÆ) 59.60
4 Made Yuliantara (PCU) 59.67
5 Pidytes ben Yoav (IOU) 59.85
6 Ofek ben Atiphates (IOU) 59.88
7 Andrew Schmidt (AST) 59.93
8 Jayden Hartley (ETM) 1:00.03

9 Franko Jurić (SRE) 1:00.13
10 Ibrahim Olsen (VAL) 1:00.16
11 Murat Tunn (KWP) 1:00.38
12 Javier Vázquez (SRG) 1:00.43
13 Pratap Basant (DCS) 1:00.44
14 Hako Hamozaki (JOV) 1:00.54
15 Hector Castas (ACS) 1:00.59
16 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 1:00.64


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 400 m individual medley (MEDAL)

Heats
Top 8 qualify for final
1 Michael Jenkins (TMB) 4:08.35
2 Chad Alexander (KSK) 4:08.41
3 Enmia Damazili (VLT) 4:08.42
4 Hong Woo-Rahm (QUE) 4:08.47
5 Kieran Beahan (HAN) 4:08.76
6 Michael Voss (TKT) 4:08.78
7 Brandon Chang (KSK) 4:08.91
8 Sèitheach Matheson (TLI) 4:09.50

9 Hrvoje Pešić (SRE) 4:10.08
10 Petr Dennapel (TSA) 4:10.24
11 Ricky Banalore (KWP) 4:10.26
12 Kamara Mboob (BNJ) 4:10.48
13 Juliano Canseco (OVO) 4:10.52
14 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 4:10.62
15 Kim Gatling (ETM) 4:10.78
Paul Devereux (KRY) 4:10.78
17 Justin Kuralyes (HOP) 4:10.91
18 Nammarudin Izhar (ALE) 4:11.03
19 Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 4:11.14
20 George Sopas (VKL) 4:11.62
21 Rupert Cassell (TMB) 4:11.92
22 Tyrone Cain (LNS) 4:12.14
23 Fergus Sharp (LEN) 4:12.38
24 Walt Hinkley (TKT) 4:12.54
25 Mack Huang (GRU) 4:12.67
26 Mario Wager (SRE) 4:12.77
27 Hideo Coleman (SCR) 4:12.97
28 Ove Storstrand (ABL) 4:12.99
29 Florian Geirhjörtursson (GRÆ) 4:13.05
30 Vierri Pent (CMT) 4:13.25
31 Aron Parde (SCT) 4:13.33
Fionnlagh Purser (TLI) 4:13.33
33 Leonard Vernon (BOL) 4:13.35
34 Bryson Pierce (BOL) 4:13.36
35 Viktor Disnistre (VEK) 4:13.37
36 Lee Arnold (EUR) 4:13.39
37 Damian Le'Nade (AUG) 4:13.60
38 Tamir Euenus (IOU) 4:13.64
39 Selwyn Hopper (FET) 4:13.69
40 Iain Hutton (MRT) 4:13.70
41 Rory Lopes (LIS) 4:13.78
42 Dendela Suptari (VLT) 4:13.87
43 Wilaam Omdraaien (TSA) 4:13.93
44 Gregor Ocado (AST) 4:13.94
45 Peritas Adir (IOU) 4:14.17
46 Bora Jawara (BNJ) 4:14.18
Hector Luis Sabater (ESP) 4:14.18
Julian Draxler (LIS) 4:14.18
49 Jonathan Drake (SYL) 4:14.22
50 Levo Navikala (VEK) 4:14.41
51 Aleksandr Yugantsev (PLK) 4:14.42
52 Jose Huertas (ETM) 4:14.48
53 Ed Reed (EUR) 4:14.70
54 Osvaldo Speelman (BRI) 4:14.79
55 Naum Kokorin (OST) 4:14.80
56 Manuel Birkan (ACS) 4:14.92
57 Gordon Wood (PLN) 4:14.97
58 Marcin Hernangez (KLS) 4:15.05
59 Eusebio MacNeil (DAR) 4:15.11
60 Pankrat Maslachenko (OST) 4:15.15
61 Ante Golovkin (PLK) 4:15.16
62 Giacomo Di Iesi (SOR) 4:15.27
63 Hamidou Onwuachimba (QUE) 4:15.65
64 Luke Iraola (MRT) 4:15.83
65 George McAlpine (HOP) 4:16.59
66 Lucas Stevenson (VKL) 4:17.06
67 Oliver Buenaventura Mas (NHE) 4:17.13
68 Mathias Øye (VAL) 4:17.40
69 Lorenz Kristjánsson (GRÆ) 4:17.50
70 Alexandru Easton (GRU) 4:17.71
71 Emre Sørensen (VAL) 4:17.73
72 Eric Reimann (FSS) 4:17.91
73 Nathan Harper (HAN) 4:18.04
74 Wahyu Kusumo (PCU) 4:18.34
75 Kian Moore (DCS) 4:18.62
76 Bruno Zorita (SRG) 4:18.73
77 Bjontar Skíðisson (YSR) 4:19.43
78 Jorge Rios (BRO) 4:19.56
79 Alexander Piotroffski (DCS) 4:19.79
80 Wayne Sorbett (KWP) 4:20.06
81 Ocatvio Mende (ACS) 4:20.29
82 Conråd Urbanus (SAL) 4:20.44
83 Franťesku Tiver (KLS) 4:20.59
84 Ezequiel Rouco (SRG) 4:20.69
85 Máximo Bannister (DAR) 4:20.70
86 Ammarudin Nurkifli (ALE) 4:20.93
87 Giles Merkoff (CMT) 4:20.96
88 Georgi Tickelbuttom (RWH) 4:22.36
89 Rink Nirk (KGS) 4:22.39
90 Paul Scott (PLN) 4:22.54
91 Leo Poulin (KRY) 4:22.70
92 Danny Wagner (AME) 4:22.71
93 Niklaus Onomastos (FSS) 4:23.16
94 Benjamin Hunt (LEN) 4:23.37
95 Nedzad Topalovic (MYT) 4:24.02
96 Adi Mahayoni (PCU) 4:24.21
97 Eugène Victorine (OME) 4:25.65
98 Samuel Naral (SCT) 4:26.68
99 Alanzo James (SCR) 4:27.21
100 Calvin Crew (LNS) 4:29.88
101 Torstein Østberg (ABL) 4:30.12


Final
Olympic record: George Sopas (VKL), 4:02.76, Aeropag, Games of the XI Olympiad
1 Brandon Chang (KSK)         4:04.98
2 Michael Voss (TKT) 4:06.29
3 Hong Woo-Rahm (QUE) 4:07.62
4 Enmia Damazili (VLT) 4:07.96
5 Chad Alexander (KSK) 4:10.67
6 Sèitheach Matheson (TLI) 4:11.70
7 Kieran Beahan (HAN) 4:12.48
8 Michael Jenkins (TMB) 4:13.08


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m butterfly — heats and semifinals

Heats
Top 16 qualify for semifinals
1 Irena Božić (SRE) 57.64
2 Reina Cervantes (SCR) 57.66
3 Iseli Viverisi (VEK) 57.67
4 Anne O’Shea (KSK) 57.71
5 Alannah Fairbarn (SYL) 57.72
6 Campbell Levy (GRU) 57.73
7 Lana Ažikelyamova (PLK) 57.74
Larissa Thrussel (BOL) 57.74
9 Shaa Clind (VKL) 57.79
10 Samira Rajallah (QFY) 57.80
11 Irene Shalafidze (ALE) 57.83
Nova Swimtob (KGS) 57.83
13 Ciara Andreassdóttir (GRÆ) 57.85
Inna Belyavskaya (WSN) 57.85
15 Florencia Montalvo (BRO) 57.86
16 Ema Ratoga (ACS) 57.88

17 Tessa Meijers (KSK) 57.94
18 Shavonne Rennell (BOL) 57.95
19 Maiya Austin (GRU) 57.97
20 Elena Dimusheva (MYT) 57.98
21 Adeline Byeon-Milliken (QUE) 58.03
Elodia Cuesta (NHE) 58.03
23 Pixie Bougainville (KWP) 58.07
24 Joaquina Amparan (OVO) 58.13
25 Trisna Ayu Mahayanti (PCU) 58.15
26 Danielle Jansdóttir (GRÆ) 58.16
Lucrecia Joubert (GUL) 58.16
28 Ria Perez (SCR) 58.19
29 Svetlana Babochkina (OST) 58.20
30 Laila Vinson (ETM) 58.22
Sofia Antonis (TSA) 58.22
32 Jessie Duclaire (HOP) 58.27
33 Lauren Halliwell (TMB) 58.29
34 Miljusa Kavaric (MYT) 58.31
35 Zari Eitana Baxisnezhad (IOU) 58.33
36 Suzanne Townsley (TKT) 58.37
37 Anyango Akombo (BNJ) 58.38
38 Melesina Kindvanlars (TSA) 58.40
39 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 58.44
40 Amanda Winters (TKT) 58.46
41 Janice Cook (TMB) 58.47
42 Leonora Kapka (ACS) 58.48
43 Amanda Tollefsen (VAL) 58.54
44 Amber Williams (DCS) 58.56
Namana Prajapati (PRT) 58.56
46 Araoni Lomar (VLT) 58.57
47 Diah Ayu Widiari (PCU) 58.59
48 Mackenzie Humphrey (LEN) 58.61
49 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 58.62
50 Aisyah Hairuddina (ALE) 58.63
Amber Donahue (BNM) 58.63
52 Sarah Springfield (EUR) 58.65
53 Lina Morian (LIS) 58.70
54 Dania Marinu (KLS) 58.71
55 Mikaela Åhlins (ABL) 58.73
Yuko Husamatzu (SRE) 58.73
57 Naomí Alarcón (SRG) 58.76
58 Amaya Carballal (SRG) 58.77
59 Frana Belgovac (DOT) 58.81
60 Zoe West (LEN) 58.82
61 Nina Jakobsen (ABL) 58.85
Tonya Che (ETM) 58.85
63 Hong Ji-Hye (QUE) 58.88
64 Charlotte Clarkson-Cooper (PLN) 58.89
65 Tonya Rivera (LNS) 58.92
66 Ellen Rosencrants (SAL) 58.95
67 Vandana Turner (KRY) 58.99
68 Ella Tollefsen (VAL) 59.02
Kirstin Rogerson (BVR) 59.02
70 Margie Brixton (KWP) 59.03
71 Jordane Fionna Bruce (BRI) 59.05
72 Melodia Rine (AUG) 59.06
Signy Banderas (DAR) 59.06
74 Li Xi (JOV) 59.07
75 Eeva Himanen (AST) 59.10
76 Sylwia Abramowna (DCS) 59.12
77 Saige Thompsett (FET) 59.22
78 Lorraine Imlach (KRY) 59.23
79 Mary Aylott (MRT) 59.29
80 Apala Emexirora (VLT) 59.30
Sophie Hess (FSS) 59.30
82 Claudette Singleton (CMT) 59.31
83 Lois Ayala (CMT) 59.32
84 Manuela Herbanez-Gallegos (BNM) 59.33
85 Susana Corto (SCT) 59.34
86 Ataro Ogweyo (BNJ) 59.37
87 Isla Dyer (MRT) 59.40
Normandine Collins (BRI) 59.40
89 Cloe Dysli (FSS) 59.41
90 Fiadh Whyte (TLI) 59.47
91 Guusje de Bruin (TLI) 59.49
92 Daria Oslić (PLK) 59.52
93 Ashleigh Rowntree (OME) 59.53
94 Lolita Brim (LNS) 59.54
95 Zara Bridges (KVC) 59.56
96 Heather Hayward (EUR) 59.62
97 Audrey Platt (PLN) 59.65
Nicole Kuipers (AST) 59.65
99 Carla Tovek-kurgman (VKL) 59.72
100 Roxanna Agani (CHA) 59.84
101 Celia Ibara (SCT) 59.92
102 Edwina Edwin (KGS) 1:00.16
103 Sharon Smith (CRT) 1:00.18
104 Nyra Houghton (APX) 1:00.30
105 Shannon Smith (CRT) 1:00.67
106 Sia Tripp-Glibin (APX) 1:01.45
107 Jemima Gunvaldsen (DAR) 1:01.72
108 Yashodha Pipalia (PRT) 1:01.98
109 Natasha Hernandez (AME) 1:03.67


Semifinals
Semifinal 1
1 Reina Cervantes (SCR) 57.06 Q
2 Ema Ratoga (ACS) 57.39 Q
3 Ciara Andreassdóttir (GRÆ) 57.46 Q
4 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 57.47 Q
Larissa Thrussel (BOL) 57.47 Q
6 Anne O’Shea (KSK) 57.52 Q
7 Campbell Levy (GRU) 58.08
8 Iseli Viverisi (VEK) 58.68

Semifinal 2
1 Lana Ažikelyamova (PLK) 57.08 Q
2 Samira Rajallah (QFY) 57.39 Q
3 Inna Belyavskaya (WSN) 57.55
4 Shaa Clind (VKL) 57.67
5 Florencia Montalvo (BRO) 57.71
6 Alannah Fairbarn (SYL) 57.91
7 Irena Božić (SRE) 57.98
8 Irene Shalafidze (ALE) 58.68

Overall ranking
1 Reina Cervantes (SCR) 57.06
2 Lana Ažikelyamova (PLK) 57.08
3 Ema Ratoga (ACS) 57.39
Samira Rajallah (QFY) 57.39
5 Ciara Andreassdóttir (GRÆ) 57.46
6 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 57.47
Larissa Thrussel (BOL) 57.47
8 Anne O’Shea (KSK) 57.52

9 Inna Belyavskaya (WSN) 57.55
10 Shaa Clind (VKL) 57.67
11 Florencia Montalvo (BRO) 57.71
12 Alannah Fairbarn (SYL) 57.91
13 Irena Božić (SRE) 57.98
14 Campbell Levy (GRU) 58.08
15 Iseli Viverisi (VEK) 58.68
Irene Shalafidze (ALE) 58.68


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 400 m individual medley (MEDAL)

Heats
Top 8 qualify for final
1 Sofia Antonis (TSA) 4:34.64
2 Carla Allovie (ALE) 4:34.78
3 Michelle Dyche-Hahm (QUE) 4:34.80
4 Rosa Sharp (TLI) 4:35.03
5 Miljusa Kavaric (MYT) 4:35.05
6 Xa Sipari (VEK) 4:35.20
7 Aada Talevi (ABL) 4:35.21

8 Elsie Manning (KSK) 4:35.45
Pip Bosman (TLI) 4:35.45

10 Róis Mac Ruidhrí (KSK) 4:35.46
11 Mia Oreskovic (MYT) 4:35.50
12 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 4:35.62
13 Ani Salazar (SCR) 4:35.68
14 Alevtina Skutina (PLK) 4:36.05
15 Alexis Heart (PLN) 4:36.38
16 Eva Luytjens (KRY) 4:36.53
17 Clara Liamsdóttir (GRÆ) 4:36.54
18 Putri Astari (PCU) 4:36.57
19 Antoinette Durand (BRI) 4:36.67
20 Saka Sudzi (VLT) 4:36.74
21 Hether Hudson (SRE) 4:36.76
22 Miarale Arelhelas (DCS) 4:36.81
23 Leona Maldonado (AME) 4:36.94
24 Anyango Akombo (BNJ) 4:37.04
25 Calista Berguri (ACS) 4:37.06
26 Mary Smyth (KWP) 4:37.08
27 Gabi bat Nemerte (IOU) 4:37.15
28 Sissel Bakkerud (ABL) 4:37.18
29 Aimee Hitzfeld (AST) 4:37.25
30 Irina Privalova (SRE) 4:37.37
31 Elanor Raleigh (SYL) 4:37.39
32 Samantha Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 4:37.58
33 Iniima Kninor (VLT) 4:37.61
34 Cierra Hudson (SCR) 4:37.75
35 Patti Maloni (KWP) 4:37.76
36 Maarta Defoos (TSA) 4:37.87
37 Shaa Clind (VKL) 4:37.88
38 Mernerres Annavais (ALE) 4:37.91
39 Delilah Warrigal (ETM) 4:38.07
40 Julia Jeffries (LEN) 4:38.18
41 Dulcinea Resendez (OVO) 4:38.24
Yasmine Rodriguez (LNS) 4:38.24
43 Evangelina Ruiz (SRG) 4:38.25
44 Catherine Langlais (KRY) 4:38.55
45 Lauren Anderson (LIS) 4:38.61
46 Bethany Ahearn (TKT) 4:38.68
Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 4:38.68
Nova Swimtob (KGS) 4:38.68
49 Eduarda Encarnación (SRG) 4:38.81
50 Tessie Sharp (GRU) 4:38.92
51 Maria Daley (EUR) 4:38.97
52 Aurora de Bree (FSS) 4:39.03
53 Briana Olicmartins (VKL) 4:39.27
54 Debbie Perez (GRU) 4:39.43
55 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 4:39.61
56 Rachael Nguyen (CMT) 4:39.82
57 Maëlys Bertrand (OME) 4:40.05
58 Katell Oierena (MRT) 4:40.13
59 Manuel Herbanez-Gallegos (BNM) 4:40.38
60 Andrea Henrikssen (SAL) 4:40.47
61 Shona Roncal (MRT) 4:40.49
62 Erica Wilkins (TMB) 4:40.72
63 Tegan Collins (HAN) 4:40.77
64 Simona Lenzini (TKT) 4:40.89
65 Mari Vilhelmsen (VAL) 4:40.96
66 Elizabeth Barrett (LEN) 4:41.37
67 Mylene Austin (QUE) 4:41.42
68 Dorie Doctorfish (KGS) 4:41.67
69 Samira Rajallah (QFY) 4:42.01
70 Wonda Gainer (BRI) 4:42.21
71 Maureen Aguilar (CMT) 4:42.31
72 Kira Primakova (PLK) 4:42.90
73 Charlotte Clarkson-Cooper (PLN) 4:43.33
74 Andrea Svela (VAL) 4:43.58
75 Laura Jabeur (ETM) 4:43.66
76 Brisa Leoz (SCT) 4:43.70
77 Iris Tuvan (ACS) 4:43.78
78 Kadek Yuliantini (PCU) 4:45.17
79 Palo Jesus (BRO) 4:45.69
80 Shavonne Renell (BOL) 4:45.70
81 Liz Walker (BOL) 4:46.21
82 Touran Raanan bat Aida Zragozhad (IOU) 4:46.36
83 Anindo Odondi (BNJ) 4:46.51
84 Almsdreri Carvith (DCS) 4:47.74
85 Camille Lacey (DAR) 4:47.84
86 Tina Scott (EUR) 4:50.03
87 Abigail Engels (FSS) 4:50.29
88 Bergoña Narváez (NHE) 4:50.48
89 Cathrina Imeldona (SCT) 4:54.01
90 Paula Gonser (LNS) 4:54.54
91 Shae Vang (DAR) 4:57.40


Swim-off
Best swimmer qualifies for final
1 Pip Bosman (TLI) 4:34.81 Q
2 Elsie Manning (KSK) 4:37.03


Final
Olympic record: Lena Peters (ETM), 4:29.17, Centralis, Games of the X Olympiad
1 Carla Allovie (ALE)          4:29.87
2 Pip Bosman (TLI) 4:30.14
3 Aada Talevi (ABL) 4:30.77
4 Miljusa Kavaric (MYT) 4:30.85
5 Xa Sipari (VEK) 4:31.03
6 Sofia Antonis (TSA) 4:31.42
7 Michelle Dyche-Hahm (QUE) 4:32.39
8 Rosa Sharp (TLI) 4:33.41


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay (MEDAL)

Heats
Top 8 teams qualify for final
1 Lisa Hitchens/Maryanne Donahue/Salome Laperrière/Stéphanie Gravel (KSK) 3:36.59
2 Nina Ordóñez/Claudia Cicerón/Cristina García/Ariadna Martí (SRG) 3:36.76
3 Lolita Brim/Jeanne Elms/Yolanda Wadkins/Julie Graham (LNS) 3:36.91
4 Cherise Moore/Liz Walker/Jamie Queen/Blessing Nelson (BOL) 3:36.93
5 Ankya Isassi/Ivalsa Beraseri/Sayli Kelaseru/Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 3:37.28
6 Gretta Zeirbaum/Amalia Herscheg/Lucrecia Joubert/Samira Rajallah (TRM) 3:37.35
7 Paige Garin/Errakel Birch/Saskia O'Ryan/Mhari Wardle (MRT) 3:37.58
8 Holly Jenkins/Eugénie Poirier/Jill Howells/Anne Davidson (LEN) 3:37.59

9 Erin Wilson/Irene Colman/Debra Raley/Maila Pallasmaa (AST) 3:37.60
10 Sharon Lynch/Janet Robertson/Silvia Hanson/Connie Rodriguez (AME) 3:37.61
11 Sofia Antonis/Melesina Kindvanlars/Tammie Rijnders/Shakara Singh (TSA) 3:37.62
12 Lavinia Franchitti/Zoe Dixon/Sarah Brixton/Nicole Slawan (TKT) 3:37.65
13 Adalija Julić/Vanta Ana Margetić/Sanja Dolenc/Ivana Rakić (SRE) 3:37.67
14 Constantia Torres/Rosalia Moran/India Lopez/Reina Cervantes (SCR) 3:37.68
15 Kayla Donald/Emily Scurry/Molly Adams/Alice Charleston (SYL) 3:37.69
16 Chua Ching Lian/Suu Juan Tsani/Li Xi/Julia Desti (JOV) 3:37.71
Gyanpreet Basi/Riya Deshmukh/Radhika Avchat/Vibha Kansagara (PRT) 3:37.71
Ulrika Lehtinen/Isabella Såvø/Nina Jakobsen/Mikaela Åhlins (ABL) 3:37.71
19 Azra Colic/Mia Oreskovic/Miljusa Kavaric/Lidija Iloska (MYT) 3:37.74
20 Mardell Manner/Calista Radney/Maisie Samuels/Forsta Alberto (BRI) 3:37.75
21 Anna Asanova/Svetlana Perlina/Angelina Yuneman/Yulia Asanova (OST) 3:37.76
22 Iphis bat Tevet/Gal Or Rhodes/Eitana bat Nysa/Bat Shahar Halie (IOU) 3:37.77
23 Jennifer Freeman/Catherine Summers/Avril Bianchi/Bernice Greenslade (TMB) 3:37.83
24 Michelle Dyche-Hahm/Maureen McGovern/Johannie de Vries/Hannah Janic (QUE) 3:37.86
Susie Regan/Natasha McGowan/Lowri Dowling/Carrie Rodriguez (GRU) 3:37.86
26 Made Yuliani/Oka Ayu Lestari/Indah Sugiantini/Gina Mahendrawati (PCU) 3:37.89
27 Rebbeca Naghkhla/Amalia Rukinde/Eva Gobroda/Iris Bistul (ACS) 3:37.91
28 Willow DuBois/Alexis Heart/Charlotte Clarkson-Cooper/Audrey Platt (PLN) 3:37.96
29 Wendy Cole/Sarah Springfield/Erika Parsons/Laura Turner (EUR) 3:38.17
30 Andi Hayrudinnah/Maria Sweeterner/Eli Ma'aka Makarina/Nellie Karze (ALE) 3:38.48
31 Sarivah Heres/Eleanor Trench/Almsdreri Carvith/Amber Williams (DCS) 3:38.52
32 Annabelle Mathiassen/Claudia Short/Lisa Rickardssen/Holly Bray (KRY) 3:38.62
33 Anyango Akombo/Elisheba Odede/Anindo Odondi/Agak Odongo (BNJ) 3:38.90
34 Nova Swimtob/Lori Simmons/Shirley Sanders/Petrrra Pirate (KGS) 3:39.12
35 Danielle Jansdóttir/Maja Valbjörnsdóttir/Ciara Andreassdóttir/Emelie Víglundursdóttir (GRÆ) 3:39.23
36 Violette Benvenuti/Fleur Aquila/Maëlle Riggi/Tasoula Gataki (OME) 3:39.39
37 Flureca Miabor/Malak Koijai/Intuki Duanex/Lisjio Ejiikk (VLT) 3:39.73
38 Abigail Engels/Kristina Liu/Rose Peterson/Regina Ma (FSS) 3:40.26
39 Shaa Clind/Oaltaarnu nos Novaris/Sonia Peltius/Barbara Zank (VKL) 3:40.38
40 Abigail Thakhan/Stephanie Chen/Tania de Costa/Allison Pearson (KWP) 3:40.49
41 Lauren Strachan/Ellie Sharp/Catherine McKenzie/Fiadh Blair (TLI) 3:40.57
42 Micaela Duneo/Vítoria Reverna/Ximena Cordova/Rube Barino (SCT) 3:40.83
43 Leilany Diggins/Sariyah Whitingham/Orquidea Lodi/Nyra Houghton (APX) 3:40.86
44 Tamara Date/Amber Cote/Aisha Randa/Erin McNally (ETM) 3:41.13
45 Bergoña Narváez/Aroa Villalobos/Felicia Zamorano/Lourdes Villanueva (NHE) 3:41.18
Rosie McMillan/Lauren Anderson/Maria Moraes/Lina Morian (LIS) 3:41.18
47 Tijana Mikolajczak/Natali Kovalchuk/Lorna Carlson/Brigitte Barnett (CMT) 3:42.70
48 Francette Atteberry/Marie-Claude Doherty/Rosabel MacGrory/Claire Comstock (DAR) 3:50.40


Final
Olympic record: Tihana Alesic/Calliope Vukovic/Mila Vranac/Sierra Mirkovic (SRB), 3:33.45, Kytler Bay, Games of the IX Olympiad
1 Cherise Moore/Liz Walker/Jamie Queen/Blessing Nelson (BOL)                 3:34.25
2 Lisa Hitchens/Maryanne Donahue/Salome Laperrière/Stéphanie Gravel (KSK) 3:34.53
3 Lolita Brim/Jeanne Elms/Yolanda Wadkins/Julie Graham (LNS) 3:34.56
4 Ankya Isassi/Ivalsa Beraseri/Sayli Kelaseru/Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 3:34.95
5 Paige Garin/Errakel Birch/Saskia O'Ryan/Mhari Wardle (MRT) 3:35.33
6 Holly Jenkins/Eugénie Poirier/Jill Howells/Anne Davidson (LEN) 3:35.87
7 Gretta Zeirbaum/Amalia Herscheg/Lucrecia Joubert/Samira Rajallah (TRM) 3:36.54
— Nina Ordóñez/Claudia Cicerón/Cristina García/Ariadna Martí (SRG) DSQ


AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Men's — matchday 1

Group A
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 11–8 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 2
2 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0

Group B
Darkmania (DMN) 5–10 Ostankin (OST)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ostankin 1 1 0 0 10 5 +5 2
2 Darkmania 1 0 0 1 5 10 −5 0

Group C
Britonisea (BRI) 12–8 The Hannasean Federation (HAN)
Nuevas Hespérides (NHE) 9–7 Brookstation (BRO)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Britonisea 1 1 0 0 12 8 +4 2
2 Nuevas Hespérides 1 1 0 0 9 7 +2 2
3 Brookstation 1 0 0 1 7 9 −2 0
4 The Hannasean Federation 1 0 0 1 8 12 −4 0

Group D
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 8–7 Eura (EUR)
Scornerse (SCR) 10–9 Lisander (LIS)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scornerse 1 1 0 0 10 9 +1 2
The Licentian Isles 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 2
3 Eura 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0
Lisander 1 0 0 1 9 10 −1 0

Group E
Neu Engollon (NEG) 9–8 Ioudaia (IOU)
Sirian (SRN) 8–5 Mertagne (MRT)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sirian 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 2
2 Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 2
3 Ioudaia 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 Mertagne 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0

Group F
Kriegiersien (KGS) 11–5 Abovian Union (ABL)
Acastanha (ACS) 11–5 Free Swiss States (FSS)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Acastanha 1 1 0 0 11 5 +6 2
Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 11 5 +6 2
3 Abovian Union 1 0 0 1 5 11 −6 0
Free Swiss States 1 0 0 1 5 11 −6 0

Group G
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 11–8 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Tumbra (TMB) 10–9 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 2
2 Tumbra 1 1 0 0 10 9 +1 2
3 Coconut Isle 1 0 0 1 9 10 −1 0
4 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0

Group H
Bollonich (BOL) 11–6 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Mytanija (MYT) 8–9 Qasden (QAD)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bollonich 1 1 0 0 11 6 +5 2
2 Qasden 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 2
3 Mytanija 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 0 1 6 11 −5 0

Group I
Amuaplye (AME) 10–5 San Ortelio (SOR)
Tikariot (TKT) 8–9 Raspotochje (RAS)

Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 10 5 +5 2
2 Raspotochje 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 2
3 Tikariot 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 San Ortelio 1 0 0 1 5 10 −5 0

Group J
A Kea (AKE) 11–8 Banija (BNJ)
Lanesolde (LNS) 7–8 Hopal (HOP)

Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 A Kea 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 2
2 Hopal 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 2
3 Lanesolde 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0
4 Banija 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0

Group K
The Jovannic (JOV) 8–9 Krytenia (KRY)
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 9–6 Chromatika (CMT)

Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 1 0 0 9 6 +3 2
2 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 2
3 The Jovannic 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 Chromatika 1 0 0 1 6 9 −3 0

Group L
Darmen (DAR) 11–10 Oberour Ar Moro (OAM)
Alezian Union (ALE) 8–7 Omerica (OME)

Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Alezian Union 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 2
Darmen 1 1 0 0 11 10 +1 2
3 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 0 1 10 11 −1 0
Omerica 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0

Group M
Pemecutan (PCU) 9–4 The Sarian (TSA)
The Grearish Union (GRU) 10–8 Asteran (AST)

Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 1 1 0 0 9 4 +5 2
2 The Grearish Union 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 2
3 Asteran 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0
4 The Sarian 1 0 0 1 4 9 −5 0

Group N
Augusticinia (AUG) 7–10 Diarcesia (DCS)
Victoria (KVC) 11–5 Sargossa (SRG)

Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Victoria 1 1 0 0 11 5 +6 2
2 Diarcesia 1 1 0 0 10 7 +3 2
3 Augusticinia 1 0 0 1 7 10 −3 0
4 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 5 11 −6 0

Group O
Vilitan Union (VLT) 8–6 Liventia (LEN)
Ostovo (OVO) 6–5 Hispinas (HSP)

Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 8 6 +2 2
2 Ostovo 1 1 0 0 6 5 +1 2
3 Hispinas 1 0 0 1 5 6 −1 0
4 Liventia 1 0 0 1 6 8 −2 0

Group P
Srednjaci (SRE) 10–7 Kalosia (KLS)
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 10–8 Electrum (ETM)

Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Srednjaci 1 1 0 0 10 7 +3 2
2 Græntfjall 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 2
3 Electrum 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0
4 Kalosia 1 0 0 1 7 10 −3 0


ARCHERY — Men’s individual — ranking round

Olympic record: Îolest Krîàr (ANT), 703, Querzakhi, Games of the II Olympiad
Top 64 qualify for knockout rounds
1 Isaak Kristoffer (CMT) 687 39 4
2 Laurenz Gašper (DCS) 685 40 11
3 Frederick von Marshall (CMT) 684 38 9
4 Aron Semon (BRI) 682 37 7
5 Fearghas Carmody (BOL) 680 39 8
6 Almsivius Bemiulis (DCS) 680 37 10
7 Marcus Årnes (VAL) 680 34 7
8 Moon Soo-Gyeong (QUE) 679 36 7
9 Leglaf Loverboy (KGS) 677 37 9
10 Ignat Reimin (OST) 676 39 15
11 Timo Kindvanwilaam (TSA) 676 37 7
12 Tuiali Rijamora (VLT) 676 35 8
13 Thomas Stewart (DCS) 676 34 9
14 Roland Tell (TRM) 675 34 5
15 Hugo de Vries (CMT) 674 37 8
16 Meeyanvritti Itoo (TBJ) 674 34 6
17 Nikolay Bårdsen (VAL) 674 33 6
18 Lennox Armstrong (TKT) 674 32 8
19 Ǧorǧu Romaneli (KLS) 674 27 5
20 Eduardo Serano (OVO) 673 35 16
21 Atembul Turak’oia (VLT) 673 31 10
22 Aston Jeavons (KRY) 672 33 10
23 Sdudom siwrth Mamtagwuf (FEI) 672 33 6
24 Paul Smith (BRO) 672 32 9
25 Cho Yeong-Ho (KRY) 671 32 9
26 Hahm Yoon-Soo (QUE) 671 29 7
27 Derrick Drawer (KSK) 669 34 7
28 Marcelino Brown (SCR) 669 32 9
29 Kuldar Myyrsisstästäjä (ABL) 669 30 9
30 Osborn Ketilsson (KLD) 669 30 4
31 Van Callo (AUG) 669 26 6
32 Tyler Cooke (ETM) 668 31 10
33 Henrik Bjørklund (VAL) 668 28 7
34 Robert Madill (TKT) 668 27 3
35 Chad Hualde (MRT) 668 25 5
36 Ahn Jong-Ik (QUE) 667 30 9
37 Ask Viggosson (KLD) 667 30 8
38 Muhammad Dafin (ALE) 667 29 8
39 Sven Erlingsson (KLD) 667 29 5
40 Marco Bosch (NHE) 666 29 8
41 Benôit Lagarde (LEN) 666 27 7
42 Karlu Alba (KLS) 665 30 9
43 Ron Broadhurst (TMB) 665 29 8
44 Janusz Lisowski (WSN) 665 29 5
45 Gede Artha Wiguna (PCU) 665 28 10
46 Archibald Dawson (BVR) 665 28 6
47 Federico Castro (SCR) 665 27 8
48 Nugroho Kusdiantoro (ANT) 664 28 11
49 Josué Carballar (SRG) 664 26 5
50 Prospero Enriques (OVO) 664 21 5
51 Rachmad Baihaqi (ANT) 663 27 7
52 Voitto Mizutani (TBJ) 663 25 5 (drawing of lots)
53 Nicholas Mondrian (KRY) 663 25 5 (drawing of lots)
54 Doyle Ó Murchadha (BOL) 663 25 4
55 Tai Puttie (TSA) 662 26 8
56 Rowan Bowers (ETM) 662 26 4
57 Parimal Bajpai (PRT) 662 24 7
58 Boris Sologmunov (PLK) 662 24 5
59 Harrison Dyer (EUR) 662 21 6
60 Richard Baum (AST) 661 25 7
61 Imran Al-Jazari (TRM) 661 25 5
62 Zayn David (GRU) 660 28 9
63 Guru Indi (KWP) 660 27 10
64 Pero Kalemanov (MYT) 660 27 5

65 Demétrio Abharo (ACS) 660 25 6
66 Ailill McFarlane (BOL) 660 25 3
67 Mathias Oredsson (GRÆ) 659 26 5
68 Lehman Nadromir (AUG) 659 24 9
69 James Cunningham (AST) 658 30 6
70 Stepan Fetisov (PLK) 658 24 2
71 Tanner Gallagher (SCR) 658 22 2
72 Spencer Cartridge (PLN) 657 25 7
73 Arden Reed (CRT) 657 21 1
74 Ben Adams (TMB) 657 17 4
75 Tiago Savorbajo (ACS) 656 24 11
76 Adam Ibáñez (NHE) 656 23 9
77 Matthew Curren (BRI) 656 23 3
78 Fred Coello (BVR) 655 25 6
79 Jaren Szymanski (KSK) 655 24 6
80 Kyle Ponaski (QAD) 655 23 9
81 Erin Hasan (ALE) 655 22 6
82 Olly Weber (SRE) 655 22 5
83 Danny Fitzgerald (LEN) 655 21 6
84 Itazan Mahmud (ALE) 655 21 5
85 Sidd siwrth Fintierme (FEI) 654 21 8
86 Carlos Hall (NWK) 654 21 5
87 Mikhail Evristheni (AKE) 654 19 2
88 Oliver Ruud (ABL) 654 18 4
89 Nico Janussson (GRÆ) 653 23 5
90 Ken Allen (NWK) 653 22 5
91 Felton Wilson (LNS) 653 21 5 (drawing of lots)
92 Rico Yulianto (PCU) 653 21 5 (drawing of lots)
93 Amancio Loyola (NHE) 653 19 3
94 Choi Tae-suk (KWP) 652 25 4
95 Jamie Fields (KWP) 652 23 5
96 Mihai Ivanescu (TRM) 652 20 5
97 Israel Ka'manole (BNM) 652 19 5 (drawing of lots)
98 Roman Kalinichenko (OST) 652 19 5 (drawing of lots)
99 Oskari Spencer (KSK) 652 19 3
100 Hilmar Hämäläinen (ABL) 652 17 3
101 Richard Wyre (KVC) 651 24 3
102 Mallory Mackenzie (GRU) 651 21 3
103 Benjamin Mujanovic (MYT) 651 21 2
104 Rëubens Tyrdal (DMN) 651 20 7
105 Mario Kasteľani (KLS) 651 19 5
106 Jean-Pierre du Bouais (OME) 651 19 0
107 Owen Willoughby (KVC) 650 23 2
108 Braden Corbett (GRU) 650 21 2
109 Dusty Kerry (DAR) 650 20 3
110 Sean Darcy (PLN) 650 19 5
111 Salvador Atilano (OVO) 650 19 3 (drawing of lots)
112 Luc Bishop (BVR) 650 19 3 (drawing of lots)
113 Maarko Brak (PLK) 650 17 2
114 Manel Guselan (SCT) 649 19 1
115 Lunaro Ventos (VKL) 649 18 3
116 Bojan Datić (SRE) 648 19 6
117 Muhammad Aziz Ansari (ANT) 648 19 2
118 Bernie Broseth (LNS) 648 18 6
119 Valentín Madrid (SRG) 648 17 6
120 Benedikt Holmwood (DAR) 648 17 1
121 Eka Warsidi (PCU) 648 16 5
122 Aaron Holmes (TMB) 648 16 4
123 Bernardo Odor (ACS) 648 16 1
124 Alphonse Alvarez (OME) 647 19 3
125 Alex Martinez (SRE) 647 19 1
126 Rnaidla siwrth Njomko (FEI) 647 18 3
127 Valerian Shutkin (OST) 647 16 2
128 Erik Joshaam (TSA) 646 20 3
129 Bolong Ba (BNJ) 646 19 5
130 Harish Majumdar (HTK) 646 17 4
131 Martin Whitehead (TKT) 645 19 6
132 Foy Macasgal (QAD) 645 16 0
133 Morgana Akira (FET) 645 15 3
134 Patrice Narváez (DAR) 644 16 3 (drawing of lots)
135 Frankie Russo (ETM) 644 16 3 (drawing of lots)
136 Sing Chu Fan (JOV) 644 14 1
137 Colin Maxwell (AST) 643 21 6
138 Nordom Modron (KGS) 643 15 5
139 Jordan Griva (VKL) 643 11 3
140 Joel Holliday (BNM) 642 17 2
141 Johan Jacobson (MRT) 642 16 3
142 Rósmann Alfredsson (GRÆ) 641 17 3
143 Jorge Stahr (BRI) 641 16 3
144 Harry Stewart (NWK) 641 16 2
145 Tom Baker (RMA) 640 18 3
146 Mihai Petrescu (NTN) 640 18 2
147 Konstantin Kholodkov (WSN) 640 14 2
148 Ron McGovern (LEN) 639 15 2
149 Quentin Scales (KVC) 639 13 2
150 Eric Eddings (BNM) 638 17 4 (drawing of lots)
151 Kadog Mevel (OAM) 638 17 4 (drawing of lots)
152 Abdoulie Gaye (BNJ) 638 16 4
153 Peter Bray (PLN) 637 14 3
154 Clay Khouri (FSS) 637 13 2
155 Ion Ionescu (NTN) 637 12 2
156 Mignu Chánce (JOV) 636 16 2
157 Alexis Tasis (SRG) 636 13 3
158 Santosh Bajaj (PRT) 636 12 4
159 Quentin Clifton (EUR) 636 10 2
160 Dylan McKenzie (RMA) 635 15 3
161 Jawalda Kristen (JOV) 635 15 2
162 Jualil Mieupa (VLT) 635 14 3
163 Walter Reed (CRT) 635 10 2
164 Alasan Nyang (BNJ) 634 13 2
165 Ħenrik Äsħes (SAL) 634 12 2
166 Johnny Neurovision (QAD) 634 11 0
167 Fionnbarr Ó Maoláin (OME) 633 15 1
168 Neil Pitts (MRT) 633 12 2
169 Frederick Uristssen (SAL) 632 12 1
170 Jason Rodgers (BRO) 632 10 0
171 Bernard Bowstring (KGS) 631 13 1
172 Ben Riley (AME) 630 14 1
173 Albert Hulk Hogan (LNS) 630 11 1
174 Barter Roy (HTK) 630 8 1
175 Alonso Sorba (SCT) 629 9 1
176 Jån-Miħal Porter (SAL) 628 14 2
177 Nyo Vuseri (VEK) 628 11 1
178 Hamees Jalali (PRT) 628 9 1
179 Renald Haultcouppes (OAM) 628 7 0
180 Karl Vertinsli (VKL) 627 9 3
181 Colin Hadron (EUR) 626 8 0
182 Ion Cabral (NTN) 623 7 1
183 Armin Uhlmann (FSS) 621 10 3
184 Junior Reed (CRT) 621 8 3
185 Mägnus Längeman (DMN) 621 8 2
186 Ivo Yskaveri (VEK) 621 7 3
187 Yiisu Esklivaki (VEK) 613 5 1


ARCHERY — Men’s team — ranking round
Note: Ties between top sixteen teams have been broken

Olympic record: Cæ Gyû-san/Hreiðar Pétursson/Gaweł Michalski (PSC), 2047, Aeropag, Games of the XI Olympiad
Top 16 teams qualify for knockout rounds
Chromatika (CMT) 2045
Diarcesia (DCS) 2041
Valanora (VAL) 2022
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 2017
Krytenia (KRY) 2006
Kaldtfjell (KLD) 2003
Bollonich (BOL) 2003
Scornerse (SCR) 1992
Kalosia (KLS) 1990
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 1988
Tikariot (TKT) 1987
Ostovo (OVO) 1987
The Sarian (TSA) 1984
Vilitan Union (VLT) 1984
Britonisea (BRI) 1979
Alezian Union (ALE) 1977

Kelssek (KSK) 1976
Nuevas Hesperides (NHE) 1975
Ostankin (OST) 1975
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 1975
Abovian Union (ABL) 1975
Electrum (ETM) 1974
Feifnia (FEI) 1973
Beaver River (BVR) 1970
Polkopia (PLK) 1970
Tumbra (TMB) 1970
Pemecutan (PCU) 1966
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1964
Acastanha (ACS) 1964
Asteran (AST) 1962
The Grearish Union (GRU) 1961
Liventia (LEN) 1960
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 1953
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1951
Srednjaci (SRE) 1950
Sargossa (SRG) 1948
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 1948
Palmani (PLN) 1944
Mertagne (MRT) 1943
Darmen (DAR) 1942
Victoria (KVC) 1940
Qasden (QAD) 1934
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 1932
Lanesolde (LNS) 1931
Omerica (OME) 1931
Pratapgadh (PRT) 1926
Eura (EUR) 1924
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 1919
Banija (BNJ) 1918
The Jovannic (JOV) 1915
Caryton (CRT) 1913
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 1900
Saltstead (SAL) 1894
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1862
Last edited by Electrum on Thu Aug 12, 2021 3:35 am, edited 5 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Aug 11, 2021 3:40 am

Day 1 Results, part 2

ARCHERY — Women’s individual — ranking round

Olympic record: Lorén Ronàlé (ANT), 680, Ashford, Games of the I Olympiad
Top 64 qualify for knockout rounds
1 Zelda Moraia (VLT) 673 31 13
2 Bayley Tannenbaum-Soh (QUE) 671 31 15
3 Fabiánë Mikelinu (KLS) 671 29 12
4 Mie Jørgensen (VAL) 671 28 19
5 Franz Cedostera (CMT) 670 28 9
6 Brie (KGS) 668 29 17
7 Nedira Andersef (CMT) 667 27 7
8 Violet Fleming (ETM) 667 26 8
9 Liv Njordsdottir (KLD) 667 25 9
10 Cherry Mates (BRI) 666 24 11
11 Triniti Moraia (VLT) 666 22 8
12 Lady Zipporah Lestat (KWP) 664 26 11
13 Erin Allen-Kang (QUE) 663 20 13
14 Estella Aguilar (SCR) 662 25 9
15 Birgit Pressley (DCS) 662 24 10
16 Katrina Kristensen (KRY) 662 23 11
17 Evelyn Herdlevær (VAL) 661 21 10
18 Bambi Caldwell (KWP) 660 27 11
19 Victoria Ainslie (KRY) 660 25 11
20 Ji Nam-Heui (QUE) 660 24 11
21 Anna Evered (BVR) 660 22 10
22 Mantis Elfelchen (KGS) 660 20 6
23 Nelson Annelie (ALE) 658 21 7
24 Ellie Lynduun (TSA) 658 16 5
25 Leigh Adams (TMB) 657 26 9
26 Diah Ayu Panjali (PCU) 657 25 11
27 Þordis Torkelsdottir (KLD) 657 22 10
28 Vaishnavi More (PRT) 657 20 6
29 Nadia Rashad (TRM) 657 20 5
30 Roxana Armando (NHE) 656 23 8 (drawing of lots)
31 Naomi Chashkina (OST) 656 23 8 (drawing of lots)
32 Erika Dellon (AST) 656 22 7
33 Evelyn O'Brien (KRY) 656 21 9
34 Emily Cole (EUR) 656 20 6
35 Seo-Hyeon Cho (DCS) 656 19 9
36 Sofia Blackinesz (CMT) 656 16 6
37 Mariya Assonova (MYT) 655 25 8
38 Ruta Salo (TBJ) 655 23 8
39 Drali Felhyron (DCS) 655 20 7
40 Lara Moraia (VLT) 654 23 8
41 Gerlinde Tritten (BVR) 654 23 5
42 Ragnheidr Ebbesdottir (KLD) 654 22 3
43 Chrisy Aeris (KGS) 654 20 8
44 Rachael Crowther (TMB) 653 25 9
45 Helenë Amadeu (KLS) 653 24 12
46 Rhea Kingsley (MRT) 653 23 8
47 Ntwy siwrth Bhange (FEI) 653 22 8
48 Andrea Noord (AST) 653 21 12
49 Sigrid Rostov-Skai (ABL) 653 20 9
50 Rania Balqis Salem (ALE) 653 19 5
51 Mariposa Evaggelou (AKE) 651 19 6
52 Florence Waring (TMB) 651 15 4
53 Catarina Barrios (SRG) 650 19 9 (drawing of lots)
54 Artemis Duvall (KWP) 650 19 9 (drawing of lots)
55 Anna Lødemel (VAL) 650 17 4
56 Myfanwy verch Owain (TKT) 650 13 7
57 Diana King (PLN) 648 18 7
58 Astar Polak (PLK) 648 17 6
59 Guo Wang (SRE) 648 16 5
60 Evelyn Baldwin (GRU) 648 15 5
61 Ana Bjelić (SRE) 647 18 7
62 Alena Putilo (WSN) 647 13 5
63 Lydia Kindvanjordi (TSA) 646 17 7
64 Dwi Restu Gianti (PCU) 646 17 3

65 Alina Oktavianti (ANT) 646 16 4
66 Isabella Gibson (PLN) 645 20 14
67 Victoria Slater (ETM) 645 19 7
68 Maeng Sa Rang (TRM) 645 17 5
69 Theresa Johnstone (TKT) 645 15 5
70 Cassandra Ovando (OVO) 645 15 4
71 Sonia Russo (SCR) 645 12 5
72 Caitlin Howell (ETM) 644 17 8
73 Stephanie Duffy (LEN) 644 17 3
74 Tiffany Jems (MRT) 644 16 4
75 Aleksaša Ivantina (PLK) 644 12 4
76 Ambrosine Holmes (TSA) 643 19 11
77 Talitha Fleisher (BRI) 643 15 3
78 Li Fa (JOV) 643 13 4
79 Ocean McNeil (BVR) 642 23 6
80 Whitney Mccallum (GRU) 642 19 7
81 Alannah Zamora (SCR) 642 18 6
82 Eamag Enerstad (KSK) 642 18 5
83 Suuentliok nos Karelminor (VKL) 642 15 1
84 Zoe Little (PLN) 641 20 6
85 Estefânia Gajhaskan (ACS) 641 17 5
86 Sherilyn Winston (BOL) 640 13 3
87 Tara Bironas (AUG) 639 15 4
88 Verejalta Kantta (TBJ) 639 15 3
89 Jessi St. Clare (AST) 639 13 5
90 Laurie O'Callaghann (MRT) 639 12 5
91 Carol Christensen (AME) 638 16 10
92 Hellen Burke (BOL) 638 16 5
93 Barbara Yikati-Montagulous (QAD) 638 14 5
94 Lea-Sophie Munisdóttir (GRÆ) 638 13 4
95 Susanna Nicholson (LEN) 638 12 6
96 Olivia Olssen (ABL) 638 12 4
97 Carla Yamila Paz (NHE) 638 10 6
98 Karolyn Sawyer (BOL) 637 14 5
99 Lena Radvaan (ACS) 637 13 5
100 Abi Haley (BRI) 637 10 2
101 Ružka Loskutovna (PLK) 636 16 8
102 Michelle Polanco (BNM) 636 16 5
103 Laverne Nelson (CRT) 636 14 8
104 Duda Gurtanović (SRE) 636 12 4
105 Angela Ionesco (TRM) 635 15 5
106 Ángeles Gaona (SRG) 635 14 5
107 Kornelija Percic (MYT) 635 13 5
108 Mallorie Cornelio (OVO) 634 15 7
109 Clara Smith (RMA) 634 15 4
110 Dif siwrth Fintierme (FEI) 634 12 8
111 Rebecca McPhee (LNS) 634 10 5
112 Jo Brondello (BRO) 634 9 4
113 Veronica Laurinsdóttir (GRÆ) 633 14 6
114 Sherina Afeen (ALE) 633 13 6
115 Sancha Losanda (OVO) 632 13 6
116 Kritika Hajra (HTK) 632 12 6
117 Carolina Pingras (VKL) 632 11 3
118 Felicia Scott (LNS) 632 9 2
119 Jenna McKennon (ANT) 631 15 4
120 Estela Moya (SRG) 631 13 3
121 Resti Pramudita (ANT) 631 10 3
122 Payton Chambers (GRU) 631 10 2 (drawing of lots)
123 Larae Nelson (CRT) 631 10 2 (drawing of lots)
124 Sirach Ba (BNJ) 630 14 5
125 Lavonne Nelson (CRT) 630 9 3
126 Anna Harding (EUR) 629 13 7
127 Yuki Kentoro (JOV) 629 12 3
128 Ekaterina Kiesling (OST) 629 12 2
129 Snezhana Kaban (OST) 628 10 3
130 Meredith Meulen (KSK) 627 15 7
131 Jacquete Garinet (OAM) 627 14 8
132 Sofia Laro (SCT) 627 11 5
133 Pia Tuesdóttir (GRÆ) 627 11 3
134 Barbie Cutler (LNS) 627 8 4
135 Alena Lamentio (QAD) 627 8 1 (drawing of lots)
136 Gina Mahayudha (PCU) 627 8 1 (drawing of lots)
137 Mariama Secka (BNJ) 626 10 3
138 Isa Walder (FSS) 626 9 1
139 Nicole Morton (KSK) 625 12 4
140 Rafaéla Lukareli (KLS) 625 11 1
141 Pris siwrth Sjomko (FEI) 625 9 6
142 Miranda Roma (SCT) 624 10 4
143 Candace Boyce-Johnston (BNM) 624 8 3
144 Julia Rose (TKT) 623 7 5
145 Úrsula Baaschin (ACS) 622 10 4
146 Abigäl Pijrssen (SAL) 621 10 2
147 Yseult Perrault (DAR) 621 9 1
148 Kati Jobateh (BNJ) 621 8 3
149 KK Harino (HTK) 621 7 3
150 Dirsti Mafarla (JOV) 620 6 2
151 Martiana Velast (VKL) 620 5 1
152 Iohanna Amúlio (NTN) 619 8 3 (drawing of lots)
153 Enni Saino-Solveig (ABL) 619 8 3 (drawing of lots)
154 Kelley Kelsey (DAR) 617 8 1
155 Mihaela Sousa (NTN) 617 3 1
156 Afflamez Galet (OAM) 616 9 3
157 Socorro Porras (NHE) 616 8 3
158 Yasmin Danigan (BNM) 616 7 3
159 Yuktha Vajpai (PRT) 614 6 2
160 Kayleigh-Anne Hart (OME) 614 5 1
161 Katharina Kelsey (DAR) 612 7 2
162 Saraid Nic Gabhann (OME) 612 4 2
163 Anabelle Frey (FSS) 610 11 0
164 Lakshmi Tendulkar (PRT) 610 6 1
165 Mihaela Smith (NTN) 607 3 1
166 Katy Huxtable (EUR) 606 2 0
167 Petra Mansveud (SAL) 604 5 0
168 Anaïs van den Berg (OME) 604 2 0
169 Xa Besere (VEK) 603 7 1
170 Aleksis van Åuden (SAL) 602 6 2
171 Aksynia Verestresko (VEK) 599 5 3
172 Harper Pierce (LEN) 599 5 2
173 Floria Nevistro (VEK) 598 1 0


ARCHERY — Women’s team — ranking round
Note: Ties between top sixteen teams have been broken

Olympic record: Zelda Moraia/Lara Moraia/Triniti Moraia (VLT), 2012, Novonaya, Games of the XII Olympiad
Top 16 teams qualify for the knockout rounds
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 1994
Vilitan Union (VLT) 1993
Chromatika (CMT) 1993
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1982
Valanora (VAL) 1982
Krytenia (KRY) 1978
Kaldtfjell (KLD) 1978
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1974
Diarcesia (DCS) 1973
Tumbra (TMB) 1961
Beaver River (BVR) 1956
Electrum (ETM) 1956
Kalosia (KLS) 1949
Scornerse (SCR) 1949
Asteran (AST) 1948
The Sarian (TSA) 1947

Britonisea (BRI) 1946
Alezian Union (ALE) 1944
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 1937
Mertagne (MRT) 1936
Palmani (PLN) 1934
Srednjaci (SRE) 1931
Pemecutan (PCU) 1930
Polkopia (PLK) 1928
The Grearish Union (GRU) 1921
Tikariot (TKT) 1918
Sargossa (SRG) 1916
Bollonich (BOL) 1915
Ostankin (OST) 1913
Feifnia (FEI) 1912
Ostovo (OVO) 1911
Nuevas Hesperides (NHE) 1910
Abovian Union (ABL) 1910
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 1908
Acastanha (ACS) 1900
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 1898
Caryton (CRT) 1897
Kelssek (KSK) 1894
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 1894
Lanesolde (LNS) 1893
The Jovannic (JOV) 1892
Eura (EUR) 1891
Liventia (LEN) 1881
Pratapgadh (PRT) 1881
Banija (BNJ) 1877
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 1876
Darmen (DAR) 1850
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 1843
Omerica (OME) 1830
Saltstead (SAL) 1827
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1800


ARCHERY — Mixed team — ranking round
Note: Ties between top sixteen teams have been broken, top ranked archers, using the ranking round results will participate in this competition.

Olympic record: Aston Jeavons/Katrina Kristensen and Frederick von Marshall/Sofia Blackinesz (CMT), 1348, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
(new Olympic Record holders are Isaak Kristoffer (CMT) and Franz Cedostera (CMT)
Top 16 teams advance to the knockout rounds

Chromatika (CMT) 1357 OR
Valanora (VAL) 1351
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 1350
Vilitan Union (VLT) 1349
Britonisea (BRI) 1348
Diarcesia (DCS) 1347
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1345
Kalosia (KLS) 1345
Kaldtfjell (KLD) 1336
Electrum (ETM) 1335
Krytenia (KRY) 1334
The Sarian (TSA) 1334
Ostankin (OST) 1332
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 1332
Scornerse (SCR) 1331
Todlichebujoku (TBJ) 1329

Beaver River (BVR) 1325
Alezian Union (ALE) 1325
Feifnia (FEI) 1325
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1324
Tikariot (TKT) 1324
Tumbra (TMB) 1322
Pemecutan (PCU) 1322
Nuevas Hesperides (NHE) 1322
Abovian Union (ABL) 1322
Mertagne (MRT) 1321
Bollonich (BOL) 1320
Pratapgadh (PRT) 1319
Ostovo (OVO) 1318
Eura (EUR) 1318
Asteran (AST) 1317
Mytanija (MYT) 1315
Sargossa (SRG) 1314
Waisnor (WSN) 1312
Kelssek (KSK) 1311
Polkopia (PLK) 1310
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 1310
Liventia (LEN) 1310
The Grearish Union (GRU) 1308
Augusticinia (AUG) 1308
Brookstation (BRO) 1306
Palmani (PLN) 1305
A Kea (AKE) 1305
Srednjaci (SRE) 1303
Acastanha (ACS) 1301
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 1297
Caryton (CRT) 1293
Qasden (QAD) 1293
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 1291
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 1288
Lanesolde (LNS) 1287
The Jovannic (JOV) 1287
Hebitaka (HTK) 1278
Banija (BNJ) 1276
Scotatrova (SCT) 1276
Magnecia (RMA) 1274
Darmen (DAR) 1271
Amuaplye (AME) 1268
Omerica (OME) 1265
Oberour Ar Moro (OAM) 1265
Free Swiss States (FSS) 1263
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 1259
Saltstead (SAL) 1255
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1231


BADMINTON — Men's doubles — matchday 1
Note: Groups 25 to 32 will be competing in the next matchday -- those winners advance to round of 32. Reminder that badminton draws are here.

Group 1
Crika Mikik/Vlumar Impai'a (VLT) 20 21 21
Kent Davidson/Luke Ashton (TKT) 22 19 12


Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Crika Mikik/Vlumar Impai'a 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Kent Davidson/Luke Ashton 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 2
Sinpo Reanka/Kjaini Undraveau (VLT) 18 21 23
Kai Ciona/Conner Jereon (TKT) 21 5 21


Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sinpo Reanka/Kjaini Undraveau 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Kai Ciona/Conner Jereon 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 3
David Lasturias/Leon Neukom (FSS) 21 9 21
Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia (SRG) 12 21 19


Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 David Lasturias/Leon Neukom 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 4
Rhys White/Jean-Philippe Martel (LEN) 9 19
Teddie Ibbot/Korbin Allan (BVR) 21 21


Group 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teddie Ibbot/Korbin Allan 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Rhys White/Jean-Philippe Martel 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 5
Roy Kindvanwilaam/Lambert Czaar (TSA) 15 14
Othiamba Omire/Odero Okomo (BNJ) 21 21


Group 5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Othiamba Omire/Odero Okomo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Roy Kindvanwilaam/Lambert Czaar 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 6
Daniel Benson/Kevin Wallace (SCR) 21 14 21
Fedot Stahanov/Artur Stakanov (OST) 10 21 10


Group 6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Daniel Benson/Kevin Wallace 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Fedot Stahanov/Artur Stakanov 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 7
Lief Fisk/Alvin Morrison (KSK) 21 11 22
Martin Coleraine/Theo Donaldson (TMB) 11 21 20


Group 7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lief Fisk/Alvin Morrison 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Martin Coleraine/Theo Donaldson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 8
Timotheus Kolen/Johan-Liam Håus (SAL) 22 24
Håvard Leonardsson/Elis Florinsson (GRÆ) 20 22


Group 8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Timotheus Kolen/Johan-Liam Håus 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Håvard Leonardsson/Elis Florinsson 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 9
Raymond Sanders/Marlon Peters (PLN) 17 16
Artur Solivell/August Molet (LCT) 21 21


Group 9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Artur Solivell/August Molet 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Raymond Sanders/Marlon Peters 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 10
Oliver Simonsen/Franklin Mare (EUR) 21 21
Oluoch Nyaoro/Odhiambo Obote (BNJ) 14 13


Group 10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Oliver Simonsen/Franklin Mare 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Oluoch Nyaoro/Odhiambo Obote 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 11
Olar Hyak/Jericho Jones (CMT) 21 21
Charlie Waller/Roger Tennant (PLN) 10 12


Group 11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Olar Hyak/Jericho Jones 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Charlie Waller/Roger Tennant 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 12
Carl Jones/Mathews Miller (BOL) 9 16
Martin Kyrov/Maksim Vukušić (PLK) 21 21


Group 12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Martin Kyrov/Maksim Vukušić 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Carl Jones/Mathews Miller 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 13
Indriarto Kurniawan/Lesmana Putra (PCU) 21 21
Andreu Cardona/Leopoldo Macías (NHE) 15 16


Group 13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Indriarto Kurniawan/Lesmana Putra 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Andreu Cardona/Leopoldo Macías 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 14
Simon Weaver/Bruce Hudson (SCR) 21 21
Kristoffer Budd/Alasdair Le Pen (MRT) 15 17


Group 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Simon Weaver/Bruce Hudson 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Kristoffer Budd/Alasdair Le Pen 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 15
Raoul Marin/Raphaël Affini (OME) 15 21 19
Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina (SRG) 21 16 21


Group 15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Raoul Marin/Raphaël Affini 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 16
Raul Barker/Julius Diaz (AME) 21 21
Quince Thompson/Michael Shoelps (RWH) 19 19


Group 16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Raul Barker/Julius Diaz 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Quince Thompson/Michael Shoelps 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 17
David Starodubov/Ustin Rokossovsky (PLK) 21 21
Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru (VEK) 17 8


Group 17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 David Starodubov/Ustin Rokossovsky 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 18
Jesse Ramirez/George Murphy (BOL) 18 21 21
Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru (VEK) 21 12 18


Group 18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jesse Ramirez/George Murphy 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 19
Kirinoko Haruna/Glenn Maxi (HTK) 17 22 12
Miralem Sehic/Nenad Krizmanic (MYT) 21 20 21


Group 19 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Miralem Sehic/Nenad Krizmanic 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Kirinoko Haruna/Glenn Maxi 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 20
David Foreclosure/Polio Lopez (QAD) 16 27 23
David Macmohan/Gary Nathan (BRO) 21 25 21


Group 20 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 David Foreclosure/Polio Lopez 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 David Macmohan/Gary Nathan 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 21
Francis Barabino/Daniele Morato (ANT) 15 21 21
Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnet (VKL) 21 19 7


Group 21 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Francis Barabino/Daniele Morato 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnet 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 22
Drakos Aramais/Simian Aramais (CMT) 16 21 17
Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier (KSK) 21 16 21


Group 22 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Drakos Aramais/Simian Aramais 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 23
Dharambir Sargana/Anoopjot Khalsa (PRT) 21 21 17
Frank Frankson/Frank Windturbine (KGS) 23 16 21


Group 23 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Frank Frankson/Frank Windturbine 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Dharambir Sargana/Anoopjot Khalsa 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 24
Geoffrey Matthews/Oliver Shaw (KVC) 21 21
Stefan Grimm/Mike Grimm (KGS) 15 16


Group 24 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Geoffrey Matthews/Oliver Shaw 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Stefan Grimm/Mike Grimm 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


BADMINTON — Women's doubles — matchday 1
Note: Groups 22 to 32 will be competing in the next matchday -- those winners advance to round of 32. Reminder that badminton draws are here.

Group 1
Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz (SRG) 23 21
Alicia Wallis/Osanna Carson (CHA) 21 12


Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Alicia Wallis/Osanna Carson 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 2
Lisha Price/Sarah Peterson (BOL) 22 17 16
Vanda Silje/Carlota Ainsworth (DAR) 20 21 21


Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vanda Silje/Carlota Ainsworth 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Lisha Price/Sarah Peterson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 3
Lortenbulba nos Maesrik/Telmahardan nos Iensvok (VKL) 11 21 18
Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero (VEK) 21 16 21


Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Lortenbulba nos Maesrik/Telmahardan nos Iensvok 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 4
Ursula von Dirt/Ariel Gold (QAD) 21 21
Ananya Johal/Sangeeta Punial (PRT) 13 18


Group 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ursula von Dirt/Ariel Gold 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Ananya Johal/Sangeeta Punial 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 5
Mekai Bateman/Ina Kubicek (TKT) 21 21
Bianca Paulsen/Lynn Randazzo (LNS) 19 14


Group 5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mekai Bateman/Ina Kubicek 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Bianca Paulsen/Lynn Randazzo 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 6
Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata (VLT) 21 21
Francesca Howell/Krystal Harte (LEN) 10 17


Group 6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Francesca Howell/Krystal Harte 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 7
Amalala Entaresa/Aicali Manap (VLT) 13 17
Katherine Baker/Janice Hill (BOL) 21 21


Group 7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Katherine Baker/Janice Hill 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Amalala Entaresa/Aicali Manap 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 8
Rosita Lopez/Nalani Garcia (SCR) 21 21
Anindo Ogol/Sarafina Ojouk (BNJ) 17 14


Group 8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rosita Lopez/Nalani Garcia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Anindo Ogol/Sarafina Ojouk 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 9
Kadek Sariani/Putri Laksmi Dewi (PCU) 21 21
Jiu Nao/Binh Chom (GUL) 16 15


Group 9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kadek Sariani/Putri Laksmi Dewi 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Jiu Nao/Binh Chom 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 10
Sydney Latuharhary/Renita Pujiarti (ANT) 15 21 21
Julie Westwood/Zoé Lefrançois (LEN) 21 15 14


Group 10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sydney Latuharhary/Renita Pujiarti 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Julie Westwood/Zoé Lefrançois 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 11
Laura Annox/Emilee Norad (CMT) 21 18 22
Atich Auma/Sherah Abiero (BNJ) 17 21 20


Group 11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laura Annox/Emilee Norad 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Atich Auma/Sherah Abiero 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 12
Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler (TRM) 22 16 21
Jasmin Emiliosdóttir/Michelle Gottsveinnsdóttir (GRÆ) 20 21 23


Group 12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jasmin Emiliosdóttir/Michelle Gottsveinnsdóttir 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 13
Makenzie Richardson/Jen Lindholm (BVR) 21 24
Kamilla Loyola/Kristy Vicario (DAR) 19 22


Group 13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Makenzie Richardson/Jen Lindholm 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Kamilla Loyola/Kristy Vicario 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 14
Natasha Rybinski/Lucinda Williams (TKT) 15 21 21
Leanna Armitage/Becky Arthur (EUR) 21 14 17


Group 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Natasha Rybinski/Lucinda Williams 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Leanna Armitage/Becky Arthur 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 15
Jade Morton/Kia Thorpe (PLN) 15 19
Suzan Rosmerta/Sarah Johnson (DCS) 21 21


Group 15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Suzan Rosmerta/Sarah Johnson 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Jade Morton/Kia Thorpe 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 16
Claire Zhang/Emily Gattiker (FSS) 21 28
Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK) 18 26


Group 16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Claire Zhang/Emily Gattiker 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 17
Vina Prajoso/Lidya Wedari (PCU) 21 19 17
Janna Jana/Jutta Lastman (KGS) 10 21 21


Group 17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Janna Jana/Jutta Lastman 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Vina Prajoso/Lidya Wedari 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 18
Marie Sayers/Sheena Mitchell (TMB) 21 21
Gracey Hicks/Blossom Rogers (GRU) 11 16


Group 18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marie Sayers/Sheena Mitchell 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Gracey Hicks/Blossom Rogers 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 19
Olinda Gomez/Amaris Gill (SCR) 21 13 21
Catherine Zoradottar/Maike Lamb (KGS) 18 21 14


Group 19 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Olinda Gomez/Amaris Gill 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Catherine Zoradottar/Maike Lamb 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 20
Mariana Uehara/Karina Uehara (LIS) 21 21
Fidela Herrero/Ercilia Capella (NHE) 17 18


Group 20 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mariana Uehara/Karina Uehara 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Fidela Herrero/Ercilia Capella 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 21
Atalanta Georgisca/Charmaine McNab (DCS) 16 21 21
Janni Besta/Petra Bach (BRO) 21 13 19


Group 21 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Atalanta Georgisca/Charmaine McNab 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Janni Besta/Petra Bach 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0


BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — matchday 1
Note: Groups 20 to 32 will be competing in the next matchday -- those winners advance to round of 32. Reminder that badminton draws are here.

Group 1
Kingsley Wolfe/Tasha Robson (ETM) 21 11 21
Sarafina Ojouk/Josiah Hongo (BNJ) 12 21 15


Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kingsley Wolfe/Tasha Robson 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Sarafina Ojouk/Josiah Hongo 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 2
Jose Taylor/Karen Evans (BOL) 12 21 21
Amondi Odoyo/Ishtob Oburu (BNJ) 21 12 16


Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jose Taylor/Karen Evans 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Amondi Odoyo/Ishtob Oburu 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 3
Noah Florinsson/Michelle Gottsveinnsdóttir (GRÆ) 18 14
Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 21


Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Noah Florinsson/Michelle Gottsveinnsdóttir 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 4
Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau (SRG) 27 21
Jenna Glendenney/Lief Fisk (KSK) 25 19


Group 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Jenna Glendenney/Lief Fisk 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 5
Hrærekur Nicosson/Emma Villysdóttir (GRÆ) 21 21
Gading Kasmawan/Githa Indah Sari (PCU) 12 17


Group 5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hrærekur Nicosson/Emma Villysdóttir 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Gading Kasmawan/Githa Indah Sari 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 6
Fred Baxter/Krystal Harte (LEN) 13 20
Stefan Loek/Tatiyana Oceaan (TSA) 21 22


Group 6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Stefan Loek/Tatiyana Oceaan 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Fred Baxter/Krystal Harte 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 7
Luke Ashton/Lucinda Williams (TKT) 11 24 18
Sherali Allen/Ellen Juan (DCS) 21 22 21


Group 7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sherali Allen/Ellen Juan 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Luke Ashton/Lucinda Williams 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 8
Kent Davidson/Natasha Rybinski (TKT) 21 22
Isaac Fisher/Jeanne Day (AME) 12 20


Group 8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kent Davidson/Natasha Rybinski 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Isaac Fisher/Jeanne Day 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 9
Elizabeth Greenway/Matthew Plateo (KWP) 17 18
Maarten Nephar/Vera Ambique (TSA) 21 21


Group 9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Maarten Nephar/Vera Ambique 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Elizabeth Greenway/Matthew Plateo 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 10
Ariana Proteria/Guy de Witt (KWP) 23 21 18
Wynne Jorgensen/Natia Tupper (BVR) 25 12 21


Group 10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Wynne Jorgensen/Natia Tupper 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Ariana Proteria/Guy de Witt 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 11
Roger Tennant/Jade Morton (PLN) 14 21
Marcus Wastebin/Jutta Lastman (KGS) 21 23


Group 11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marcus Wastebin/Jutta Lastman 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Roger Tennant/Jade Morton 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 12
Simon Weaver/Rosita Lopez (SCR) 21 15 24
Rodion Zhigunov/Vujica Vasic (MYT) 19 21 22


Group 12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Simon Weaver/Rosita Lopez 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Rodion Zhigunov/Vujica Vasic 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 13
Elarao Barusio/Miktro'o Barusio (VLT) 21 16 26
Andreu Cardona/Fidela Herrero (NHE) 17 21 24


Group 13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elarao Barusio/Miktro'o Barusio 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Andreu Cardona/Fidela Herrero 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 14
Leon Neukom/Claire Zhang (FSS) 12 21 14
Leopoldo Macías/Ercilia Capella (NHE) 21 17 21


Group 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Leopoldo Macías/Ercilia Capella 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Leon Neukom/Claire Zhang 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 15
David Lasturias/Emily Gattiker (FSS) 21 21
Rhys White/Zoé Lefrançois (LEN) 13 16


Group 15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 David Lasturias/Emily Gattiker 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Rhys White/Zoé Lefrançois 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 16
Jeremy Belmont/Allie Dulaney (LNS) 21 17 21
Joy Bowers/Gracey Hicks (GRU) 19 21 19


Group 16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jeremy Belmont/Allie Dulaney 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Joy Bowers/Gracey Hicks 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 17
Jo-An Byun/Lee-Sung Park (CMT) 21 21
Petra Muller/Carsten Muller (KGS) 18 17


Group 17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jo-An Byun/Lee-Sung Park 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Petra Muller/Carsten Muller 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 18
Oliver Shaw/Freya Bond (KVC) 22 21
Ion Mihailescu/Mihaela Moss (NTN) 20 17


Group 18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Oliver Shaw/Freya Bond 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Ion Mihailescu/Mihaela Moss 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 19
Richard Dietrich/Kristy Vicario (DAR) 10 21 12
Jamie Jay/Reatha Deveau (BRI) 21 17 21


Group 19 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jamie Jay/Reatha Deveau 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
2 Richard Dietrich/Kristy Vicario 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Men's Baseball — matchday 1

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 4–5 Free Swiss States (FSS)

Group A Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Free Swiss States 1 1 0 5 4 +1 2
2 Amuaplye 1 0 1 4 5 −1 1

Group B
Raspotochje (RAS) 4–3 The Grearish Union (GRU)

Group B Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Raspotochje 1 1 0 4 3 +1 2
2 The Grearish Union 1 0 1 3 4 −1 1

Group C
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 10–4 Ostankin (OST)

Group C Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 1 0 10 4 +6 2
2 Ostankin 1 0 1 4 10 −6 1

Group D
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 3–2 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group D Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
2 Diarcesia 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1

Group E
Hispinas (HSP) 0–5 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Group E Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 1 1 0 5 0 +5 2
2 Hispinas 1 0 1 0 5 −5 1

Group F
Hopal (HOP) 8–9 Electrum (ETM)

Group F Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 9 8 +1 2
2 Hopal 1 0 1 8 9 −1 1

Group G
Scornerse (SCR) 3–5 Valanora (VAL)

Group G Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Valanora 1 1 0 5 3 +2 2
2 Scornerse 1 0 1 3 5 −2 1

Group H
Estogium (RWH) 8–3 Qasden (QAD)

Group H Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Estogium 1 1 0 8 3 +5 2
2 Qasden 1 0 1 3 8 −5 1

Group I
Scotatrova (SCT) 4–7 Brookstation (BRO)

Group I Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Brookstation 1 1 0 7 4 +3 2
2 Scotatrova 1 0 1 4 7 −3 1

Group J
Lanesolde (LNS) 4–0 Hebitaka (HTK)

Group J Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Lanesolde 1 1 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Hebitaka 1 0 1 0 4 −4 1

Group K
Vekaiyu (VEK) 5–2 Tödlichebujoku (TBJ)

Group K Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 5 2 +3 2
2 Tödlichebujoku 1 0 1 2 5 −3 1

Group L
Taranima (TNA) 5–1 Tumbra (TMB)

Group L Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Taranima 1 1 0 5 1 +4 2
2 Tumbra 1 0 1 1 5 −4 1

Group M
Kohnhead (KHD) 5–2 Krytenia (KRY)
Lisander (LIS) 5–1 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group M Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 5 1 +4 2
2 Kohnhead 1 1 0 5 2 +3 2
3 Krytenia 1 0 1 2 5 −3 1
4 West Phoenicia 1 0 1 1 5 −4 1

Group N
Saltstead (SAL) 1–5 Sargossa (SRG)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 5–0 Eura (EUR)

Group N Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 5 0 +5 2
2 Sargossa 1 1 0 5 1 +4 2
3 Saltstead 1 0 1 1 5 −4 1
4 Eura 1 0 1 0 5 −5 1

Group O
Chromatika (CMT) 8–5 Polkopia (PLK)
Bollonich (BOL) 6–1 Kelssek (KSK)

Group O Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Bollonich 1 1 0 6 1 +5 2
2 Chromatika 1 1 0 8 5 +3 2
3 Polkopia 1 0 1 5 8 −3 1
4 Kelssek 1 0 1 1 6 −5 1

Group P
Ostovo (OVO) 8–7 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Srednjaci (SRE) 7–2 Darkmania (DMN)

Group P Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Srednjaci 1 1 0 7 2 +5 2
2 Ostovo 1 1 0 8 7 +1 2
3 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 1 7 8 −1 1
4 Darkmania 1 0 1 2 7 −5 1


BASKETBALL — Men's — preliminary round

Eura (EUR) 75–70 Felinetopia (FET)

BASKETBALL — Men's 3x3 — matchday 1
Note: Some 3x3 basketball results may not occur in real life -- this is due to the constraints of the scorinator. Matches end with the winner decided after 10 minutes or when one team reaches 21 points. If teams are tied at the end of 10 minutes, overtime is played. Overtime ends when one of teams scores two points. Please let me know if you spot an overtime error, or if a team scores 23 or more points, so the error can be fixed. The errors will be fixed to ensure that the goal difference is maintained (e.g. if xkoranate attributes a team scoring 5 points to 4 in overtime, then the points difference of +1 will be maintained in the fix).

Group A
Darmen (DAR) 18–18 Caryton (CRT) (20–19 OT)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 13–11 Sargossa (SRG)
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 16–16 Alezian Union (ALE) (18–17 OT)

Group A Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 21 20 2
2 The Hannasean Federation 1 1 0 18 17 2
3 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 13 11 2
4 Caryton 1 0 1 20 21 1
5 Alezian Union 1 0 1 17 18 1
6 Sargossa 1 0 1 11 13 1

Group B
Liventia (LEN) 19–12 Felinetopia (FET)
Scotatrova (SCT) 21–14 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 17–12 The Grearish Union (GRU)

Group B Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Scotatrova 1 1 0 21 14 2
2 Liventia 1 1 0 19 12 2
3 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 17 12 2
4 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 1 14 21 1
5 Felinetopia 1 0 1 12 19 1
The Grearish Union 1 0 1 12 17 1

Group C
Raspotochje (RAS) 19–18 The Licentian Isles (TLI)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 6–6 Nuevas Hespérides (NHE) (7–8 OT)

Group C Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Raspotochje 1 1 0 19 18 2
2 Nuevas Hespérides 1 1 0 8 7 2
3 The Licentian Isles 1 0 1 18 19 1
4 Teremaran Unified Team 1 0 1 7 8 1

Group D
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 21–13 Eura (EUR)
Bollonich (BOL) 19–17 Diarcesia (DCS)
Palmani (PLN) 16–20 Tumbra (TMB)

Group D Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Antahbrantahstan 1 1 0 21 13 2
2 Tumbra 1 1 0 20 16 2
3 Bollonich 1 1 0 19 17 2
4 Diarcesia 1 0 1 17 19 1
5 Palmani 1 0 1 16 20 1
6 Eura 1 0 1 13 21 1

Group E
Lanesolde (LNS) 19–19 Ostovo (OVO) (21–20 OT)
Pemecutan (PCU) 17–17 Amuaplye (AME) (19–18 OT)
Kelssek (KSK) 18–14 Free Swiss States (FSS)

Group E Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Lanesolde 1 1 0 21 20 2
2 Pemecutan 1 1 0 19 18 2
3 Kelssek 1 1 0 18 14 2
4 Ostovo 1 0 1 20 21 1
5 Amuaplye 1 0 1 18 19 1
6 Free Swiss States 1 0 1 14 18 1

Group F
Ostankin (OST) 12–15 The Sarian (TSA)
Mertagne (MRT) 17–21 Abovian Union (ABL)

Group F Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Abovian Union 1 1 0 21 17 2
2 The Sarian 1 1 0 15 12 2
3 Mertagne 1 0 1 17 21 1
4 Ostankin 1 0 1 12 15 1

Group G
Valanora (VAL) 13–16 Krytenia (KRY)
Chromatika (CMT) 16–12 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group G Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 16 12 2
Krytenia 1 1 0 16 13 2
3 Valanora 1 0 1 13 16 1
4 Kriegiersien 1 0 1 12 16 1

Group H
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 21–4 Coconut Isle (CIS)
Tikariot (TKT) 15–14 Mytanija (MYT)

Group H Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 1 0 21 4 2
2 Tikariot 1 1 0 15 14 2
3 Mytanija 1 0 1 14 15 1
4 Coconut Isle 1 0 1 4 21 1


BOXING — Men's lightweight — preliminary round

Toby Harvey (ETM) 2–1 Nathan Lewis (PLN)
Mukund Dixit (PRT) 3–0 Sobstory McGee (QAD)
Keith Crews (AST) 3–0 Makar Chudik (OST)
Euan Faucon (MRT) 0–3 James Balla (KWP)
David Rawlinson (KRY) 0–3 Matthew Kitchener (TMB)
Russel Gonzalez (BRO) 1–2 Philip Rikardsson (GRÆ)
Jarmo Laahanen (ABL) 1–2 Julius Farrier (KSK)
Narciso Robinson (SCR) 3–0 Jim Bernard-Simonds (RMA)
Gordon Seabrooks (LNS) 0–3 Warwick Wilkes (GRU)
Alexandre Abbühl (FSS) 0–3 Charles Mitchell (BOL)
Tomas Souvier (NEG) 2–1 Ernesto Wright (AME)
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 0–3 Teldol Milthan (DCS)
Narain Chandurma (HTK) 0–3 Ishaq Narafim (ALE)
Jandiyuha Targaroha (PCU) 3–0 Oguta Kowa (BNJ)
Leandro Padvash (ACS) 3–0 Idriz Mujezinović (SRE)
Frank Fytz (TSA) 0–3 Hymus Hymas (TKT)
Christopher Oddman (BNM) 0–3 Mataz Rowao (VLT)
Mihai Paston (NTN) 1–2 Bill Munoz (CMT)

BOXING — Men's light heavyweight — preliminary round

Jack Jimsson (GRÆ) 3–0 Iluala Atelilana (VLT)
Nazaruddin Ma'arim (ALE) 3–0 Bradli Paak (TSA)
Preet Sindhu (KWP) 3–0 Felix Wasawo (BNJ)
Luis Yoder (SCR) 0–3 Michael Hughes (TMB)
Abdullahi Barron (GRU) 3–0 Magnus Hagi (NTN)
Alois Rackham (LIS) 3–0 Alasdair Flynn (ETM)
Sorabala Bancana (PCU) 2–1 Bjoern Heglestroem (SRE)
Denis Korolyov (PLK) 3–0 Greg Davidson (PLN)
Fred James (EUR) 2–0 Jing Ng (DCS)
Boris Bunger (BRI) 3–0 Lamar Wright (TKT)
Yuri Plechistik (WSN) 3–0 Randy Lawrence (AME)
Filip Mijatovic (MYT) 0–3 Wouf Saller (SAL)
Pierrot Thuvalie (CMT) 2–1 Cocoabo #85 (CFT)
Dick Bradley (RMA) 0–3 Qasim Assurbanihabal (ADB)
Willie Nelson (LNS) 3–0 Marius Melville (VKL)

BOXING — Men's super heavyweight — preliminary round

Pellegrino Marine (ETM) 3–0 Gregory Lea (TMB)
Jing Hilton (SCR) 1–2 Andre Barnes (BOL)
Antoniy Osmolovskiy (OST) 2–1 Sonya Kline (GRU)
Grégory Richelieu (OME) 2–1 Lawrence Oxfort (MRT)
Bruno Linton (PLN) 0–3 Jack Bingham (TKT)
Adam Mayhew (KRY) 0–3 Eddie Simon (CMT)
Goran Taković (SRE) 2–1 Stephen Thomas (AME)
Merzan Bajraktarevic (MYT) 3–0 Jethro Oronge (BNJ)
Jabar Baroudienne (GUL) 3–0 Benedikt Naoumov (DCS)

BOXING — Women's lightweight — preliminary round

Belarula Intvair (VLT) 3–0 Jessica Alexander (BOL)
Rebecca Baker (KSK) 3–0 Lara Jewell (DAR)
Becky Parks (RMA) 3–0 Kaitlyn Whatsherface (QAD)
Maja Stellmeyer (ATK) 0–3 Tamara Anners (SAL)
Samantha Holloway (LEN) 0–3 Mammie Kibbe (RWH)
Fábia Varro (NTN) 1–2 Fatimah Sampson (GRU)
Ellen Ormaeche (MRT) 3–0 Eka Rianti Putri (PCU)
Rachel Fisher (AME) 1–2 Wilma Stark (TSA)
Mariam Katherine (HTK) 2–1 Kim Edland (BRO)
Priyanka Tibrewal (PRT) 3–0 Jenny Ayers (LNS)
Panda McQueen (KWP) 3–0 Naomi Walters (CMT)
Olivia Cropper (PLN) 3–0 Alveria Sarkio (VKL)
Olivia Delgado (AST) 3–0 Irina Zulei (ETM)
Rita Órama (LIS) 0–3 Beverly Thompson (TMB)
Nicole Saran (TKT) 3–0 Atuku Odede (BNJ)

BOXING — Women's flyweight — preliminary round

Garima Kerkar (PRT) 1–2 Aubrey Crowe (TMB)
Zoé Burkhalter (FSS) 0–3 Charlotte Homewood (DAR)
Ariane Chayer (ALE) 2–1 Jane Squared (QAD)
Vickie Hansen (AME) 0–3 Tammy Cooper (BOL)
Maria Callenzo (LIS) 2–1 Derrenee Fulton (GRU)
Taisia Hlebova (OST) 2–1 Lizzie Foster (TKT)
Sophie Louw (KSK) 2–1 Emma Partridge (EUR)
Emilia Fleming (HAN) 0–3 Stepħanie Mätjassen (SAL)
Courtney Rogers (LNS) 3–0 Jane Whitelaw (KRY)
Umimah Talafair (PLN) 0–3 Venelina Davidović (SRE)
Gusta Kindvanalfred (TSA) 0–3 Shiza Yienya (BNJ)
Madeline Tate (ETM) 0–3 Rina Boulton (BRO)
Lusia Uzembelski (GLS) 2–1 Brooke Spiller (MRT)

BOXING — Women's heavyweight — preliminary round

Natalia van Hofsteid (SAL) 0–3 Fiona Hammond (BRO)
Stapurvi Hiimlur (VLT) 2–1 Felicity McCormick (LEN)
Felicia Hickling (TKT) 0–3 Evelyn King (BOL)
Barbara Cutler (DCS) 0–3 Jamima Bend (VKL)
Lynn Parker (TMB) 3–0 Apio Okatch (BNJ)
Olja Kuravatić (SRE) 2–1 Arla Sheldon (GRU)
Matilda Palmani (PLN) 0–3 Blue Honey (QAD)
Urvashi Mukherjee (HTK) 3–0 Zlata Serebrina (OST)

CANOEING — SLALOM — Men's C-1 — heats

Top 18 qualify for semifinal
Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Renzo Gujamvaptar (NEG) 86.37 82.47 82.47
2 Roberto McNealy (BRI) 82.61 89.70 82.61
3 Micah Gottfried (TKT) 88.48 83.48 83.48
4 Wisnu Wardana (PCU) 85.85 84.11 84.11
5 Nico Fiorio (AST) 84.13 91.32 84.13
6 Kendall Shagal (DCS) 85.43 84.39 84.39
7 Kian Hayes (HAN) 89.66 84.92 84.92
8 Bendicht Isaksson (GRÆ) 85.32 87.64 85.32
9 Mi-Shik Lee (CMT) 86.64 85.36 85.36
10 Matteo Briggs (SCR) 86.69 85.42 85.42
11 Christian Vigtýsson (FSS) 87.00 85.50 85.50
12 Tobias Robertson (TLI) 85.62 90.39 85.62
13 Martín Aguilar (NHE) 86.85 85.80 85.80
14 Bert Daniels (AME) 86.04 86.07 86.04
15 Paul Canoe (KGS) 86.09 95.24 86.09
16 Ernest Adams (BOL) 86.30 90.85 86.30
17 Priam Troyston (KWP) 86.37 86.77 86.37
18 Benjamin Gruber (KRY) 87.47 86.49 86.49

19 Fr Asterius the Ascetic (ARC) 86.68 89.51 86.68
20 Dubravko Bubic (MYT) 87.00 89.60 87.00
21 Jean Corriveau (ALE) 88.91 87.54 87.54
22 Kimi Kilpio (KSK) 87.89 90.44 87.89
23 Mark Katulin (OST) 87.91 88.88 87.91
24 Tom Wilde (LEN) 87.96 91.58 87.96
25 Francis Greentown (VKL) 90.25 88.20 88.20
26 Raul Frausto (SRG) 88.55 94.89 88.55
27 Dax Fox (TSA) 92.28 89.02 89.02
28 Isaac Andela (OME) 91.16 89.49 89.49
29 Alirai Vurapeliio (VLT) 89.64 89.79 89.64
30 Brayan Patrickson (BVR) 89.76 89.80 89.76
31 Lee Clifford (QUE) 89.88 89.82 89.82
32 Bryce Jimala (ETM) 91.07 89.96 89.96
33 Gregorio Coreas (OVO) 90.05 93.59 90.05
34 Farad Verrat (LOC) 90.46 90.44 90.44
35 Joseph Maestas (LNS) 91.81 90.48 90.48
36 Lynden Holland (GRU) 90.91 90.85 90.85
37 Nazer Floss (MRT) 91.31 91.27 91.27
38 Squire Kalil (APX) 92.24 91.39 91.39
39 Jideofor Chydie (BNJ) 91.63 91.49 91.49
40 Athaulf Keegan (DAR) 94.80 91.60 91.60
41 Lyle Marshall (EUR) 94.09 91.82 91.82
42 Tim Baker (TMB) 91.97 93.31 91.97
43 Frankyo Pimistreli (VEK) 126.82 92.13 92.13
44 David Rossin (PLN) 94.00 92.22 92.22
45 Emil Rević (SRE) 95.23 93.20 93.20
46 Hélio Estrôncio (NTN) 93.97 151.06 93.97


CANOEING — SLALOM — Women's K-1 — heats
Top 18 qualify for semifinal
Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Sofia Vikarson (FSS) 92.40 110.59 92.40
2 Annalena Fredriksdóttir (GRÆ) 103.97 92.49 92.49
3 Marie Gouin (ALE) 93.50 93.41 93.41
4 Gennifer Goh-Zeid (QUE) 109.06 93.55 93.55
5 Petra Lindvik (ABL) 95.30 93.88 93.88
6 Freya Boon (MRT) 99.36 93.92 93.92
7 Ethel McCoy (AME) 98.05 93.95 93.95
8 Baha Kimani (CMT) 102.43 94.41 94.41
9 Brett Weston (AST) 105.86 94.69 94.69
10 Dekna Bjelogrlic (MYT) 103.82 96.33 96.33
11 Amelia Kelly (HAN) 106.20 96.36 96.36
12 Clara Brakey (ETM) 96.38 112.17 96.38
13 Brenda Gross (TKT) 96.46 103.71 96.46
14 Beatrice Fair (CRT) 97.48 96.66 96.66
15 Charlotte Nicol (TLI) 111.76 96.70 96.70
16 Putu Weda Adnyani (PCU) 100.71 96.75 96.75
17 Justine Knight (EUR) 96.82 129.85 96.82
18 Sharon Thompson (BOL) 97.53 99.56 97.53

19 Isabel Griggs (TMB) 97.54 224.95 97.54
20 Jong Payton (BRI) 98.64 106.03 98.64
21 Nikol Abrams (TSA) 104.03 98.99 98.99
22 Ddoli Subkeran (VLT) 99.22 102.95 99.22
23 Lourence Dubé-Dionne (KSK) 105.13 99.42 99.42
24 Chikere Uchechea (BNJ) 100.78 108.11 100.78
25 Teni St James (KWP) 101.20 103.07 101.20
26 Kirsteen Adler (BVR) 112.09 101.41 101.41
27 Hilda Torres (SCR) 101.45 105.90 101.45
28 Virginia Albert (GRU) 112.90 102.17 102.17
29 Lucy Greentown (VKL) 130.61 102.53 102.53
30 Ankja Ilaveri (VEK) 102.93 107.42 102.93
31 Che Thi Fournier (GUL) 104.86 103.34 103.34
32 Brianna Holder (APX) 103.78 109.32 103.78
33 Anna Chávez (NHE) 106.96 103.90 103.90
34 Victoria Miller (KRY) 104.63 106.38 104.63
35 Mihaela Silva (NTN) 105.02 118.89 105.02
36 Sophia Sol (DCS) 111.63 105.71 105.71
37 Madina Razon (SRG) 154.51 105.95 105.95
38 Rhonda Gallardo (LNS) 157.80 106.23 106.23
39 Cornelia Ott (DAR) 109.30 107.21 107.21
40 Ronya Rumpelwicht (KGS) 111.61 111.84 111.61
41 Danielle Boot (PLN) 112.68 112.76 112.68
42 Agnesz Szavayy (SRE) 116.42 159.00 116.42
43 Carolina van Haven (SAL) 120.00 157.52 120.00
44 Annie Collard (LEN) 146.87 128.60 128.60
Last edited by Electrum on Sun Aug 15, 2021 7:17 am, edited 6 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Aug 11, 2021 4:49 am

Day 1 Results, part 3

CYCLING — ROAD — Men's road race (MEDAL)

- 1 Bill Bonnington (TMB)                          6:23:50
2 Hamish Galduroz (MRT) 6:23:51
3 André Venter (LIS) 6:23:52
4 Sergey Kozyulin (WSN) 6:23:53
5 Jónbjörn Bjarnfreðursson (GRÆ) 6:23:54
Niklas Federicosson (GRÆ) 6:23:54
7 Kurtis Cun (BRI) 6:23:55
8 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 6:23:56
9 Ahaliav ben Elpides (IOU) 6:23:57
10 Kwak Dong-Soo (QUE) 6:23:58
11 Rupert Gendlemann (ATK) 6:24:00
12 Will Czaikowski (AST) 6:24:01
13 Saul Surridge (EUR) 6:24:02
14 Aaron Smith (DCS) 6:24:03
15 Alan Wilson (TMB) 6:24:04
16 Jean Bilé-Brulé (QUE) 6:24:08
17 Octavio Lopez (SCR) 6:24:10
18 Jasar Izetbegovic (MYT) 6:24:11
19 Jose-Michel Cardinal (QUE) 6:24:12
20 Jakob Alvaa (TSA) 6:24:15
21 Tuisku Manner (ABL) 6:24:21
22 Herman Kracht (TSA) 6:24:23
23 Garret Munson (HOP) 6:24:25
24 Alexandros Molina (DAR) 6:24:27
25 Jericho Hills (KWP) 6:24:30
26 Kasper Karlsen (ABL) 6:24:42
Mark Stenberg (KRY) 6:24:42
28 Vadim Mashchenkov (SRE) 6:24:45
29 Marin Svetlicic (MYT) 6:24:47
30 Spencer Buitimea (TKT) 6:24:49
31 Mateo Polla (EUR) 6:24:51
Myata Kilonai (CMT) 6:24:51
33 Alonzo Vandervoor (BRI) 6:24:55
34 Geoff Cross (KRY) 6:24:58
Sten Gulbrandsen (BVR) 6:24:58
Taks Nisbet (AUG) 6:24:58
37 Emmet Smid (SAL) 6:24:59
38 Makar Chudra (OST) 6:25:08
39 Hartmut McLeod (DAR) 6:25:09
40 Flavio Cardona (NHE) 6:25:10
41 Yuhabala Maratansa (PCU) 6:25:11
42 Sascha Teagle (KSK) 6:25:12
43 Aaron Huvertes (HOP) 6:25:15
44 Uhm Tae-Oong (QUE) 6:25:20
45 Christopher Moss (KRY) 6:25:36
46 Joseph Goodwin (OME) 6:25:41
47 Pontus Peura (BVR) 6:25:44
48 Michael Baza (ETM) 6:25:46
49 Cameron Sanburd (TKT) 6:25:47
Terciero McCraw (APX) 6:25:47
51 Avers Beltran (GRU) 6:25:49
52 Aureliano Pío Velasco (NHE) 6:25:59
53 Leyton Castres (LIS) 6:26:08
54 Anderuo Gulvtandroi (VLT) 6:26:10
55 Isaak Žikhin (PLK) 6:26:17
56 Charlie West (LEN) 6:26:18
Constantijn van den Slåp (SAL) 6:26:18
Davidi ben Cleombrotos (IOU) 6:26:18
Henry Lomy (CRT) 6:26:18
Hilario Moore (SCR) 6:26:18
Hubert DeLisand (TSA) 6:26:18
Leigh Keane (KSK) 6:26:18
Napoléon Masters (DAR) 6:26:18
64 Jonathan Burke (BVR) 6:26:19
Jordan Chapps (KWP) 6:26:19
Kenneth Anthony (LNS) 6:26:19
Tyler Greenwood (EUR) 6:26:19
68 Javier Tébar (SRG) 6:26:20
Manuele Di Paolo (SOR) 6:26:20
70 Egor Bublik (ETM) 6:26:21
Rory Huntsville (QAD) 6:26:21
Titormos Yotam (IOU) 6:26:21
Yuvraj Plant (GRU) 6:26:21
74 Brian Lee (BOL) 6:26:22
Erÿk Tëmgar (DMN) 6:26:22
Fletcher Bux (APX) 6:26:22
Justin Yuriyama (HOP) 6:26:22
Mark Higdon (LNS) 6:26:22
Mustafah Prince (PLN) 6:26:22
Reko Yastingoyi (VEK) 6:26:22
81 Damian Soriano (OME) 6:26:23
Demyan Rios (OST) 6:26:23
Jack Scottbridge (VKL) 6:26:23
Luka Petrusic (MYT) 6:26:23
Marzio Pavarin (SOR) 6:26:23
Onyekachi Chidike (BNJ) 6:26:23
Vance Armstorm (KGS) 6:26:23
88 Brian Baxter (TMB) 6:26:24
John Nicholas (ETM) 6:26:24
Max Blair (TLI) 6:26:24
91 Indra Erawan (PCU) 6:26:33
92 Ino Assaie (VLT) 6:27:11
93 Chydea Dike (BNJ) 6:27:14
94 Rafik Al Zahwani (SRE) 6:27:16
95 Ndulu Ikem (BNJ) 6:27:26
96 Taliesyn Andavalo (DCS) 6:28:04
97 George Aetos (KWP) 6:28:05
98 Clement Pascal (SAL) 6:28:33
99 Hari Kapper (TSA) 6:28:50
John Chilton (LNS) 6:28:50
John Queiroz (LIS) 6:28:50
102 Nils Kirvesniemi (ABL) 6:29:49
103 Christian Cross (ETM) 6:29:56
104 Aaren Ellis (DAR) 6:29:57
105 Gabriel Mihailescu (NTN) 6:30:17
106 Daniel Ross (BOL) 6:30:20
107 Samuel Donaldson (CMT) 6:30:26
108 Guillem Sandoval (NHE) 6:30:38
109 Eugene Taylor (ETM) 6:30:39
110 Malachi Holloway (GRU) 6:30:45
111 Orlando Gomez (SCR) 6:31:43
112 George Heading-Burr (PLN) 6:32:13
113 Yannis Monteiro (LIS) 6:32:14
114 Maarko Ložić (PLK) 6:32:17
115 Jimmy Wilson (NWK) 6:32:57
116 Andrés Quesada (NHE) 6:33:34
117 Lasse Sjøstrøm (ABL) 6:33:44
118 Pawan Sharma (KWP) 6:34:23
119 Ik-Su Do (CMT) 6:34:24
Montrel Paul (SCR) 6:34:24
121 Milo Livesay (APX) 6:34:30
122 John Nelson (LNS) 6:34:34
123 Chandler Drullard (TKT) 6:34:44
124 Logan Jänssen (NTN) 6:34:54
125 Doug Cruiel (BRI) 6:35:01
126 Stuart de la Ruelle (MRT) 6:35:05
127 Darwin Garcia (TKT) 6:35:07
128 Pruu'u Nrujdamar (VLT) 6:35:12
129 Ronald Hartsen (VKL) 6:35:39
130 Alberto Carpenter (ESP) 6:35:40
131 Laern Nishimoto (BRI) 6:35:49
Martiolan nos Menterika (VKL) 6:35:49
133 Ken Mister Anderson Anderson Anderson (LNS) 6:35:50
134 Fr Nicanor the New (ARC) 6:35:56
Justin Taylor (BOL) 6:35:56
136 Zdeslav Makić (SRE) 6:36:05
137 Samir Lavon (VKL) 6:36:10
138 Kuselo Pikshilaru (VEK) 6:36:11
139 Gilberto Varella (VKL) 6:36:23
140 Jalmen Spire (DCS) 6:36:26
141 Doug Russell (NWK) 6:36:35
142 Oriol González (NHE) 6:36:56
143 Lee In-sik (KWP) 6:37:13
144 Oleg Hrapts (PLK) 6:37:17
145 Yoga Bagus Sahadi (PCU) 6:37:22
146 Roman Kouam (KSK) 6:37:44
147 Rudolph Kaseira (KRY) 6:37:45
148 Cesar Molinar (OVO) 6:38:18
149 Johannes Karlisson (GRÆ) 6:38:59
150 Damir Kokot (PLK) 6:39:23
151 Pranay Horník (DCS) 6:39:24
152 Omari Fowey (APX) 6:39:40
153 Liss Mulaiina (VLT) 6:40:09
154 Samual Berlanga (SRG) 6:41:58
155 Kiveli Yosomasku (VEK) 6:42:33
156 Harmony Knox (GRU) 6:43:16
157 Bubb Chungas (CRT) 6:44:20
158 Javier Aguardo (SRG) 6:45:15
159 Todd Filiskari (VEK) 6:47:47
160 Yudhi Kertiyasa (PCU) 6:49:18
161 Mihai North (NTN) 6:49:26
162 James Wright (NWK) 6:50:48
163 Pappos Pi (KGS) 6:53:37
164 Chioke Madu (BNJ) 6:55:45
165 Tuukka Matsuvoka (TBJ) 7:00:30
166 Aryaphata Pi (KGS) 7:02:09
— Adam Coningham (SYL) DNF
Aldrich Martinez (SCR) DNF
Alexander Xousa (KRY) DNF
Alto Haas (FSS) DNF
Amhlaidh MacCrossan (TLI) DNF
Andrew Washington (BOL) DNF
Anson Herrington (CRT) DNF
Arnesto Ehli (FSS) DNF
Benjamin Mills (TLI) DNF
Bertrand Bessette (LEN) DNF
Biker Trois (QAD) DNF
Bjorn Engvall (AST) DNF
Bob Yarville (EUR) DNF
Brad Swift (PLN) DNF
Caito Fonseca (TBJ) DNF
Carles Trulls (LCT) DNF
Conor Ocks (MRT) DNF
Constantin Gheorghenescu (NTN) DNF
Damiano Lagani (SOR) DNF
David Ortiz (SRG) DNF
Dazso Nobarostre (VEK) DNF
Demarcus O'Dell (APX) DNF
Derek Pueyo (MRT) DNF
Devin Underwood (LEN) DNF
Diophant Pi (KGS) DNF
Donald Riffe (CMT) DNF
Dovav ben Peneleos (IOU) DNF
Drazenko Buhic (MYT) DNF
Eobard Edwards (KGS) DNF
Ernst Overton (BVR) DNF
Francis Cochrane (TMB) DNF
Frane Turudić (SRE) DNF
Gabriel Virtues (CRT) DNF
Gading Arthayasa (PCU) DNF
Glen Young (HOP) DNF
Haritz Rosseter (MRT) DNF
Henry Buston (PLN) DNF
Howard Sargent (LEN) DNF
Hugo Hotstuff (BRI) DNF
Isaac Miles (CMT) DNF
Jean Henri Guanere (GUL) DNF
Jel Okeke (BNJ) DNF
Jeremy Curry (AME) DNF
Jimmy Lowe (EUR) DNF
Joe Bates (LEN) DNF
Jon Inikinon (FSS) DNF
Jop Smits (TLI) DNF
Josh Jones (HOP) DNF
Kambiz Yosi (IOU) DNF
Kevin Power (DAR) DNF
Kirislas Genadieff (DCS) DNF
Lalo Lisien (LIS) DNF
Lewis Wolf (TMB) DNF
Lucas Alexandersson (GRÆ) DNF
Maksim Orgačev (PLK) DNF
Maltey Jairaari (VLT) DNF
Manolo Campo (SRG) DNF
Matt Kant (TSA) DNF
Maxim Bondarenko (WSN) DNF
Miroslav Grbesa (MYT) DNF
Nikica Gruberić (SRE) DNF
Ola Yervo (AUG) DNF
Orginial Character (QAD) DNF
Owen Jung (KSK) DNF
Patrick Richardson (BOL) DNF
Philippe Renaud-Vandusen (KSK) DNF
Richard Longby (PLN) DNF
Robin Soinien (ABL) DNF
Roy Eric Black, Jr. (CRT) DNF
Sanford Thivault (TKT) DNF
Sean Davis (GRU) DNF
Senne Feguson (BVR) DNF
Svenn Muggursson (GRÆ) DNF
Svyatoslav Drakonov (OST) DNF
William Bouchard (QUE) DNF
Ápio Vit (NTN) DNF


EQUESTRIAN — Individual dressage — Grand Prix

Top 24 athletes qualify for Grand Prix Freestyle
1 Blair Stanley (GRU) 81.750
2 Frier Roscag (VKL) 80.708
3 Jessie Beck (ETM) 80.458
4 Abdul Raza (ETM) 80.333
5 Vasiliy Konin (OST) 79.875
6 Imogen May (AST) 79.458
7 Aleister Daly (AST) 79.333
8 Rough Hooves (KGS) 78.458
9 Janus Christiaan (TSA) 78.167
10 June Keighley (TMB) 77.875
11 Ansel Negrini (OME) 77.500
Glenda Singleton (AME) 77.500
13 Carolina Leroy (CRT) 77.458
14 Taneli Rivkin (ALE) 77.417
15 Fr Emilian the Horsewhisperer (ARC) 77.333
16 Odilo Wedekind (WOC) 77.208
Tea Woods (KWP) 77.208
18 Kaiser Hannes II Rochus Garver (WOC) 76.917
19 Joaquim Deitz (TRM) 76.875
20 Hugo Bier (TSA) 76.708
21 Sammantha Tames (BRI) 76.667
22 Daisy North (EUR) 76.625
23 Glen Parks (KWP) 76.542
24 Lorraine Gray (TKT) 76.458

25 Mikhail Rigander (OST) 76.417
26 Eljranmakuir nos Solvaeinus (VKL) 76.250
Faramund Busch (WOC) 76.250
28 James Samuels (BRI) 76.208
Uriah Hyak (CMT) 76.208
Vitomir Golubovich (ALE) 76.208
31 Ebba Þjálfisdóttir (GRÆ) 76.125
Ismail Bayme (ALE) 76.125
33 Ingemar Matteosson (GRÆ) 76.083
34 Athena Olga Karpeti (AKE) 76.042
35 Brownie Soldier (KGS) 75.833
36 Daniel Borjev (KRY) 75.542
37 Travis Carney (LNS) 75.500
38 Sukamont Isladorbel (VLT) 75.333
39 Farouk Al-Fasi (TRM) 75.292
40 Francisco Morgado (SRG) 75.000
41 Shaniqua Moyers (LNS) 74.958
42 Silver Steed (KGS) 74.833
43 John Webber (TMB) 74.792
Yoon Soo-Gang (QUE) 74.792
45 Blanca Knight (SCR) 74.417
46 Alisha Callow (MRT) 73.792
47 Erlene Stiner (BRI) 73.375
48 Moinki Kell (VLT) 73.333
49 Simon Pratt-Whitworth (AST) 73.208
50 Karen Trujillo (ETM) 73.167
51 Braacus DeSaari (TSA) 73.125
52 Elnora Sappanta (TKT) 72.958
Emily Flynn (EUR) 72.958
Wellsey Mourimade (QAD) 72.958
55 Bashir Hassan (TRM) 72.625
56 Grady Webb (AME) 72.583
57 Cecilia Hartell (BOL) 72.458
58 Layla Qasheri (PLN) 72.167
Montserrat Sanz (SRG) 72.167
60 Carmen Sawyer (TMB) 72.042
61 Violet Powell (CRT) 71.750
62 Albina de la Cavallería (SRG) 71.250
63 Amelia Morley (KRY) 70.750
64 Dijter Addens (SAL) 69.750
65 Noah Lau (FSS) 69.417
66 Kristin Eliassdóttir (GRÆ) 69.042
67 Iswar Pandey (HTK) 68.458
68 Laurel McDonald (CRT) 68.292
Mikil Rulivasi (VEK) 68.292
70 Elvis Raines (BOL) 68.208
71 Lena Ras (VKL) 68.083
72 Nathan Coulter (HTK) 68.042
73 Sam Houston (TLI) 67.833
74 Mare Ecerii (VLT) 67.792
75 Larenzo Prince (SCR) 67.583
76 Aliya Quijada (TKT) 67.542
77 Dollie Jardine (BOL) 67.500
Edward Kyung (CMT) 67.500
79 Itde Spitey (QAD) 67.417
Kouli le Chardonnier (OAM) 67.417
81 Ozioma Dike (BNJ) 67.167
82 Jourdain Scholz (DAR) 67.042
83 Yeri Ulanervistre (VEK) 66.667
84 Nathalie Lee-Thurmond (QUE) 66.583
Ravel Brown (KRY) 66.583
86 Yobachukwu Chydy (BNJ) 66.542
87 Gabin Gunn (MRT) 66.500
88 Felix Andrews-Gouth (PLN) 66.458
Matthias Maurer (FSS) 66.458
90 Susan Penney (MRT) 66.417
91 Ankya Pilare (VEK) 66.375
Briac Halibrandin (OAM) 66.375
93 Ourd Irections (QAD) 66.333
94 Fredheum Scrijver (SAL) 66.125
95 Emmie Gillespie (TLI) 66.083
Isabelle Collins (EUR) 66.083
97 Manolo Brooks (SCR) 66.000
98 Jake Webster (TLI) 65.958
Jo Coombes (LEN) 65.958
100 Josephine Bigras (QUE) 65.917
101 Sylvan McNeill (OME) 65.875
102 Louisa Offerman (OME) 65.833
103 Shelly Hastings (GRU) 65.792
104 Eric Ogara (LNS) 65.458
105 Francis Key (GRU) 65.292
106 Marc Picard (LEN) 65.250
107 Chononso Ekene (BNJ) 65.208
108 Helena Paulson (PLN) 65.125
Jenson Hayes (LEN) 65.125
Leonid Svinin (OST) 65.125
111 Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 65.083
112 Duan Py (CMT) 65.042
113 Edmund Heinrich (DAR) 64.667
114 Sofie Adrianus (SAL) 63.875
115 Derek Maradona (DAR) 62.375


EQUESTRIAN — Team dressage — Grand Prix
Top 8 teams qualify for Grand Prix Special
Electrum (ETM) 233.958
Asteran (AST) 231.999
Wochaystein (WOC) 230.375
Alezian Union (ALE) 229.750
Kriegiersien (KGS) 229.124
The Sarian (TSA) 228.000
Britonisea (BRI) 226.250
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 225.041

Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 224.792
Tumbra (TMB) 224.709
Ostankin (OST) 221.417
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 221.250
West Phoenicia (KWP) 218.833
Sargossa (SRG) 218.417
Caryton (CRT) 217.500
Tikariot (TKT) 216.958
Vilitan Union (VLT) 216.458
Lanesolde (LNS) 215.916
Eura (EUR) 215.666
Krytenia (KRY) 212.875
The Grearish Union (GRU) 212.834
Omerica (OME) 209.208
Chromatika (CMT) 208.750
Bollonich (BOL) 208.166
Scornerse (SCR) 208.000
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 207.292
Mertagne (MRT) 206.709
Qasden (QAD) 206.708
Palmani (PLN) 203.750
Vekaiyu (VEK) 201.334
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 199.874
Saltstead (SAL) 199.750
Banija (BNJ) 198.917
Liventia (LEN) 196.333
Darmen (DAR) 194.084


FENCING — Men's individual sabre (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Lachlan Duff (BRO) 10–15 Richard Holsworth (VKL)
Lewis May (LEN) 15–7 Vanse Ribithesastre (VEK)
Carlos McKean (KWP) 14–15 Yoni ben Eudorus (IOU)
Ahmad Baran (KSK) 12–15 Orjie Chinaza (BNJ)
Howard Stewart (BOL) 15–7 Griffith Jordan (SCR)
Filipp Bazhenov (OST) 15–14 Raigo Aava (ABL)
Robin Tucker (KWP) 15–14 Bailey Graves (EUR)
Kevin Blatchford (KSK) 15–11 Kiro Leskali (VEK)
Sigmund Gunvaldsson (KLD) 15–6 Max Humphrey (LEN)
Kuzo Alekovski (MYT) 15–9 Nicolás Lopéz (SRG)
Branden Mayer (LEN) 15–8 José Luis Aranda (SRG)
Chinwendu Uche (BNJ) 7–15 Nikola Franić (SRE)
Xander Ridgdway (KWP) 15–10 Hugo Gilmore (GRU)

Round of 128
Isaac Bell (EUR) 15–6 Richard Holsworth (VKL)
Ted Piper (TMB) 6–15 Sterling Shaw (AST)
Hayden Kipling (MRT) 15–7 Halstein Torvaldsson (KLD)
Tikhon Andreev (OST) 15–10 Eric Gonzalez (NWK)
Jake Narster (BRI) 15–5 Lewis May (LEN)
Gerulf Carvalho (DAR) 15–13 Zoran Trupković (SRE)
Leigh Owen (GRU) 11–15 Francisco Cano (SRG)
Samir Husaynov (ALE) 15–11 Yorg van Can (SAL)
Jack Antoníussson (GRÆ) 15–14 Yoni ben Eudorus (IOU)
Sami Jarkku-Vuohensilta (ABL) 15–10 Félicien Gardinier (OME)
Guybrush Triefgut (KGS) 15–7 Peter Lively (PLN)
Mihai Corneliu (TRM) 15–1 Bryson Sparrow (ETM)
Potter Kiero (CMT) 15–8 Orjie Chinaza (BNJ)
Silver Shameson (QAD) 12–15 Hak Baek-hyun (TSA)
Mai Loijoi (VLT) 15–8 Francisco Woodard (SCR)
Vladimir Lenin Hernandez (LNS) 15–14 Austin Ableman (CRT)

Yi Doo-Heon (QUE) 15–5 Howard Stewart (BOL)
Jools Bean (BVR) 14–15 Jean-Baptiste Provenzano (OME)
Tomasz Saffona (AUG) 15–13 Cyrille Saint-Yves (TRM)
Regongar Scion (KGS) 13–15 Ethan Anderson (HAN)
Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS) 15–12 Filipp Bazhenov (OST)
Robbie Glaister (MRT) 10–15 Trevor Briggs (ETM)
Odo Watson (CMT) 12–15 Artyom Konovalov (WSN)
Hecataeus Dinur (IOU) 15–6 Larry Wood (NWK)
Oskar Said (VAL) 15–11 Robin Tucker (KWP)
Stephen Kidd (KRY) 15–11 Manfred Jogheir (SAL)
Ray Coleman (AME) 15–9 Frank Horton (CRT)
Domenico Belta (VKL) 14–15 Charlie Cameron (TMB)
Noel Ingibergsson (GRÆ) 15–3 Kevin Blatchford (KSK)
Samuel Gay (BRI) 15–10 Bogdan Bogdanović (SRE)
Áquila Barone (LIS) 15–10 Harold Tarkin (PLN)
Robert Kofi Kingston (LNS) 8–15 Bruce Lockwood (TKT)

Sigurd Vikøren (VAL) 15–12 Sigmund Gunvaldsson (KLD)
Craig Harris (BOL) 13–15 Braden Alexander (OME)
Jonathan Lasturias (FSS) 13–15 Gauen Fouterel (OAM)
Calvin Ballis (AST) 15–11 Elatreus ben Gur (IOU)
Xazi Igfhan (CMT) 15–11 Madukwe Oluchi (BNJ)
Ozi Khan (TSA) 14–15 Damar Husaynafi (ALE)
Kirino Homuka (HTK) 15–12 Luis Rexes (SCT)
Michael McGrath (ETM) 13–15 Julian Wilkinson (TKT)
Goh Nam-Seong (QUE) 15–8 Kuzo Alekovski (MYT)
Robert Yanić (PLK) 15–10 Juan Luz (LNS)
Didac Muzzi (LIS) 15–9 Duncan Steen (PLN)
Sam Smith (BRI) 15–6 Perry Mac Aodha (BVR)
Sabri Karimi (DCS) 15–7 Liam Enders (KSK)
Howard Collins (TMB) 15–11 Maksimilien Holland (SAL)
Jonathan Evans (KRY) 15–9 Darryl Snow (GRU)
Luitger Breen (DAR) 14–15 Akra Sera Mora (VLT)

Michael Christiansson (GRÆ) 15–5 Branden Mayer (LEN)
Kirk Kreyling (MRT) 15–11 Shawn Miller (BOL)
Will Gatiss (KRY) 15–7 Ramon Gonzaga (TKT)
Francis Cli (VKL) 15–6 Aleksandr Zubarev (PLK)
Taliesyn Vavarys (DCS) 13–15 Robert Casey (CRT)
Wallace Shaw (AST) 15–6 Ishaq Mukhtar (TRM)
Lucas Arenhart (LIS) 15–10 Emzara Tli (VLT)
Nikita Nagin (OST) 15–13 Helfried Durand (BVR)
Marius Bråten (VAL) 15–9 Nikola Franić (SRE)
Ulysess Cake (QAD) 15–12 Lindsay Stenger (DAR)
Jason Dreher (BRO) 15–8 Koulmig de Broiseles (OAM)
Jeronimo Rowe (SCR) 15–9 Thom Bier (TSA)
Francois McQuilkin-Homer (QUE) 15–13 Xander Ridgdway (KWP)
Luis Dean (EUR) 11–15 Erland Torgeirsson (KLD)
Mijou Rink (KGS) 11–15 Isran Hafiz (ALE)
Lyman Chung (HTK) 15–5 Lloyd King (NWK)

Round of 64
Isaac Bell (EUR) 13–15 Sterling Shaw (AST)
Hayden Kipling (MRT) 11–15 Tikhon Andreev (OST)
Jake Narster (BRI) 15–6 Gerulf Carvalho (DAR)
Francisco Cano (SRG) 5–15 Samir Husaynov (ALE)
Jack Antoníussson (GRÆ) 15–6 Sami Jarkku-Vuohensilta (ABL)
Guybrush Triefgut (KGS) 15–12 Mihai Corneliu (TRM)
Potter Kiero (CMT) 15–8 Hak Baek-hyun (TSA)
Mai Loijoi (VLT) 15–9 Vladimir Lenin Hernandez (LNS)

Yi Doo-Heon (QUE) 9–15 Jean-Baptiste Provenzano (OME)
Tomasz Saffona (AUG) 15–14 Ethan Anderson (HAN)
Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS) 15–14 Trevor Briggs (ETM)
Artyom Konovalov (WSN) 12–15 Hecataeus Dinur (IOU)
Oskar Said (VAL) 15–8 Stephen Kidd (KRY)
Ray Coleman (AME) 15–14 Charlie Cameron (TMB)
Noel Ingibergsson (GRÆ) 15–7 Samuel Gay (BRI)
Áquila Barone (LIS) 15–9 Bruce Lockwood (TKT)

Sigurd Vikøren (VAL) 11–15 Braden Alexander (OME)
Gauen Fouterel (OAM) 7–15 Calvin Ballis (AST)
Xazi Igfhan (CMT) 15–8 Damar Husaynafi (ALE)
Kirino Homuka (HTK) 14–15 Julian Wilkinson (TKT)
Goh Nam-Seong (QUE) 15–13 Robert Yanić (PLK)
Didac Muzzi (LIS) 14–15 Sam Smith (BRI)
Sabri Karimi (DCS) 15–9 Howard Collins (TMB)
Jonathan Evans (KRY) 14–15 Akra Sera Mora (VLT)

Michael Christiansson (GRÆ) 15–9 Kirk Kreyling (MRT)
Will Gatiss (KRY) 15–6 Francis Cli (VKL)
Robert Casey (CRT) 15–14 Wallace Shaw (AST)
Lucas Arenhart (LIS) 15–11 Nikita Nagin (OST)
Marius Bråten (VAL) 15–5 Ulysess Cake (QAD)
Jason Dreher (BRO) 15–11 Jeronimo Rowe (SCR)
Francois McQuilkin-Homer (QUE) 15–6 Erland Torgeirsson (KLD)
Isran Hafiz (ALE) 12–15 Lyman Chung (HTK)

Round of 32
Sterling Shaw (AST) 10–15 Tikhon Andreev (OST)
Jake Narster (BRI) 15–6 Samir Husaynov (ALE)
Jack Antoníussson (GRÆ) 9–15 Guybrush Triefgut (KGS)
Potter Kiero (CMT) 14–15 Mai Loijoi (VLT)

Jean-Baptiste Provenzano (OME) 4–15 Tomasz Saffona (AUG)
Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS) 15–2 Hecataeus Dinur (IOU)
Oskar Said (VAL) 15–8 Ray Coleman (AME)
Noel Ingibergsson (GRÆ) 15–13 Áquila Barone (LIS)

Braden Alexander (OME) 7–15 Calvin Ballis (AST)
Xazi Igfhan (CMT) 15–10 Julian Wilkinson (TKT)
Goh Nam-Seong (QUE) 15–5 Sam Smith (BRI)
Sabri Karimi (DCS) 15–13 Akra Sera Mora (VLT)

Michael Christiansson (GRÆ) 15–13 Will Gatiss (KRY)
Robert Casey (CRT) 9–15 Lucas Arenhart (LIS)
Marius Bråten (VAL) 15–13 Jason Dreher (BRO)
Francois McQuilkin-Homer (QUE) 13–15 Lyman Chung (HTK)

Round of 16
Tikhon Andreev (OST) 12–15 Jake Narster (BRI)
Guybrush Triefgut (KGS) 13–15 Mai Loijoi (VLT)
Tomasz Saffona (AUG) 12–15 Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS)
Oskar Said (VAL) 7–15 Noel Ingibergsson (GRÆ)
Calvin Ballis (AST) 10–15 Xazi Igfhan (CMT)
Goh Nam-Seong (QUE) 15–13 Sabri Karimi (DCS)
Michael Christiansson (GRÆ) 15–14 Lucas Arenhart (LIS)
Marius Bråten (VAL) 15–8 Lyman Chung (HTK)

Quarterfinals
Jake Narster (BRI) 15–13 Mai Loijoi (VLT)
Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS) 15–13 Noel Ingibergsson (GRÆ)
Xazi Igfhan (CMT) 8–15 Goh Nam-Seong (QUE)
Michael Christiansson (GRÆ) 15–10 Marius Bråten (VAL)

Semifinals
Jake Narster (BRI) 15–13 Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS)
Goh Nam-Seong (QUE) 15–11 Michael Christiansson (GRÆ)

Bronze medal bout
Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS) 10–15 Michael Christiansson (GRÆ)

Gold medal bout
Jake Narster (BRI) 9–15 Goh Nam-Seong (QUE)

FENCING — Women's individual épée (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Ava Dejieuw (TSA) 9–5 Ana Božanović (PLK)
Mina Boltian (VKL) 9–15 Leyla Melendez (GRU)
Mihaela Ionescu (NTN) 15–7 Amacheah Chijindum (BNJ)
Kate Annan (BRO) 15–10 Alina Cline (CRT)
Sabrina Roal (VKL) 15–10 Nadine Bidault (LEN)
Hooda Kader (DCS) 15–10 Tina Jade (CRT)
Avona Hlebijanić (SRE) 15–7 Ileena Emeri (VEK)
Olívia Petresc (NTN) 14–15 Mora Cho (BNM)
Emerald Jankovic (KSK) 15–13 Celestyna Shibalova (MYT)
Jennifer Martinez (BOL) 7–6 Xa Neselu (VEK)
Lavender Antonsen (BVR) 15–13 Estrella Mariano (SRG)
Leah Hyde (EUR) 11–15 Ifenyinwa Chononso (BNJ)
Ali Neus (TSA) 15–11 Ioana Júlia (NTN)
Asdis Selbysdottir (KLD) 15–13 Klaudija Ostović (SRE)
Vida Yarel (IOU) 15–4 Onyekachi Chidubem (BNJ)
Aneta Milich (DCS) 15–8 Lina Koleshiru (VEK)

Round of 128
Oda Grøndahl (VAL) 9–4 Ava Dejieuw (TSA)
Suzy Tasman (KWP) 10–13 Cherelle Trantham (BRI)
Matilda Inglis (LIS) 15–9 Agata Hlersdottir (TRM)
Amy Rivera (DCS) 10–13 Laure Bonnaire (OME)
Ariane Athos (KGS) 15–14 Leyla Melendez (GRU)
Bahar Eshel bat Dorsa Kesem (IOU) 14–12 Silvia Karakosta (AKE)
Estella Aguilar (SCR) 15–6 Mary Dexter (PLN)
Jin Hyun-Ok (KRY) 15–12 Hope Davids (KSK)
Samantha Matteosdóttir (GRÆ) 15–10 Mihaela Ionescu (NTN)
Willa Korova (AUG) 7–15 Bernadette Reynolds (AME)
Kalooako Mbaia (VLT) 15–11 Zarina Suković (SRE)
Stephanie Heyward-Bey (BNM) 15–10 Iona Rosser (MRT)
Bryanna Phillips (EUR) 15–8 Kate Annan (BRO)
Villiana Corteau (TKT) 15–14 Elisa Richard (SAL)
Jasmine Keren-Williams (SRN) 11–15 Winter Harmon (DAR)
Cruzita Westenberg (CHA) 15–10 Karen Bridgeman (LNS)

Polina Pekoeva (OST) 15–2 Sabrina Roal (VKL)
Lilia Kornilova (WSN) 15–4 Rozemarijn Clasink (ALE)
Kaia Liberg (VAL) 12–11 Alfhild Ragnvaldsdottir (KLD)
Imogen Brooks (KRY) 15–11 Christa Ostergaard (BVR)
Elizabeth Lappenberg (LIS) 15–6 Hooda Kader (DCS)
Paula O'Rourke (MRT) 15–6 Christa Ostergaard (BVR)
Cara-Ann Stewart (CMT) 15–8 Dorothy Carter (BOL)
Lilliana Dasetas (AUG) 15–6 Rebecca Joseph (TMB)
Helene Grumier (QUE) 15–8 Avona Hlebijanić (SRE)
Martha Wheelan (KWP) 15–9 Ganga Ladin (HTK)
Sarah Duc Tong (TRM) 13–14 Maddison Bowman (PLN)
Jazmín Villa (SRG) 15–8 Stania Golovina (TKT)
Julie Aubergine (KGS) 15–10 Mora Cho (BNM)
Amber Robinson (EUR) 15–10 Odette Jerome (BRI)
Larissa Levine (GRU) 12–11 Gile Labyorteaux (OAM)
Camille Bouchon (AST) 15–13 Willow McKenzie (ETM)

Charli Atkins (HAN) 15–10 Emerald Jankovic (KSK)
Jeni Isaac (TSA) 12–15 Elanor Antoine (BRI)
Frances Carter-Collins (AST) 10–8 Liani Moore (SCR)
Lii'atala Rowahs (VLT) 14–13 Lisa Sung (SRN)
Estelle Roberts (CMT) 15–7 Jennifer Martinez (BOL)
Verdandi Vikingsdottir (KLD) 15–12 Camille Lourdoux (TRM)
Eza Nielsen (AUG) 15–11 Emily Gray (ETM)
Valeriya Kult'syeva (PLK) 15–7 Pien Arents (ALE)
Jo Se-Gyeong (QUE) 15–12 Lavender Antonsen (BVR)
Lenmaria Solkenjah (VKL) 15–14 Annita Ratmaker (SAL)
Louise Gregorsdóttir (GRÆ) 13–12 Maple Forest (DAR)
Dorothy Morse (LEN) 15–13 Avril Leroux (OME)
Lina Thorn (LIS) 14–15 Ifenyinwa Chononso (BNJ)
Latasha Adams (LNS) 8–6 Houston Whitney (CRT)
Danielle Montefiore (KRY) 15–12 Lidor Narges Magozhad (IOU)
Alannette Loiselet (OAM) 11–15 Laurie Churchmann (TMB)

Carissa Aguilar (SCR) 13–9 Ali Neus (TSA)
Kathryn Bennett (BOL) 15–9 Katy Forbes (LEN)
Fay Gardner (TMB) 13–12 Sabina Muran (TKT)
Anita Finney (LNS) 15–11 Callie Phelps (BVR)
Ami Wallace (CMT) 15–5 Asdis Selbysdottir (KLD)
Lady Tottie James (KWP) 15–9 Nadine Dysli (FSS)
Sarah Porthos (KGS) 15–2 Erin Simms (PLN)
Talia Gibson (ETM) 15–14 Anna Montserrat (OME)
Ingrid Botnen (VAL) 15–14 Vida Yarel (IOU)
Aaltje Truin (ALE) 15–9 Luci Karter (MRT)
Allyson Allen (BRO) 15–4 Kathy Vingriger (KSK)
August Seyfarth (AST) 15–10 Lyubov Vodovozova (WSN)
Monika Radwanska (QUE) 15–7 Aneta Milich (DCS)
Ivanna Curbelo (SRG) 9–15 Kecia Goulding (BNM)
Briony Fuentes (GRU) 15–8 Vera Samoilova (OST)
Lanbar Kaaronel (VLT) 15–9 Malinda Hammond (DAR)

Round of 64
Oda Grøndahl (VAL) 15–12 Cherelle Trantham (BRI)
Matilda Inglis (LIS) 12–11 Laure Bonnaire (OME)
Ariane Athos (KGS) 15–14 Bahar Eshel bat Dorsa Kesem (IOU)
Estella Aguilar (SCR) 15–11 Jin Hyun-Ok (KRY)
Samantha Matteosdóttir (GRÆ) 15–7 Bernadette Reynolds (AME)
Kalooako Mbaia (VLT) 15–13 Stephanie Heyward-Bey (BNM)
Bryanna Phillips (EUR) 12–10 Villiana Corteau (TKT)
Winter Harmon (DAR) 10–15 Cruzita Westenberg (CHA)

Polina Pekoeva (OST) 15–4 Lilia Kornilova (WSN)
Kaia Liberg (VAL) 10–11 Imogen Brooks (KRY)
Elizabeth Lappenberg (LIS) 15–9 Paula O'Rourke (MRT)
Cara-Ann Stewart (CMT) 13–15 Lilliana Dasetas (AUG)
Helene Grumier (QUE) 10–15 Martha Wheelan (KWP)
Maddison Bowman (PLN) 6–15 Jazmín Villa (SRG)
Julie Aubergine (KGS) 15–8 Amber Robinson (EUR)
Larissa Levine (GRU) 14–13 Camille Bouchon (AST)

Charli Atkins (HAN) 15–12 Elanor Antoine (BRI)
Frances Carter-Collins (AST) 10–9 Lii'atala Rowahs (VLT)
Estelle Roberts (CMT) 15–11 Verdandi Vikingsdottir (KLD)
Eza Nielsen (AUG) 14–9 Valeriya Kult'syeva (PLK)
Jo Se-Gyeong (QUE) 15–12 Lenmaria Solkenjah (VKL)
Louise Gregorsdóttir (GRÆ) 15–3 Dorothy Morse (LEN)
Ifenyinwa Chononso (BNJ) 10–15 Latasha Adams (LNS)
Danielle Montefiore (KRY) 11–15 Laurie Churchmann (TMB)

Carissa Aguilar (SCR) 15–5 Kathryn Bennett (BOL)
Fay Gardner (TMB) 15–14 Anita Finney (LNS)
Ami Wallace (CMT) 15–6 Lady Tottie James (KWP)
Sarah Porthos (KGS) 12–11 Talia Gibson (ETM)
Ingrid Botnen (VAL) 15–7 Aaltje Truin (ALE)
Allyson Allen (BRO) 15–13 August Seyfarth (AST)
Monika Radwanska (QUE) 14–15 Kecia Goulding (BNM)
Briony Fuentes (GRU) 15–11 Lanbar Kaaronel (VLT)

Round of 32
Oda Grøndahl (VAL) 13–15 Matilda Inglis (LIS)
Ariane Athos (KGS) 15–12 Estella Aguilar (SCR)
Samantha Matteosdóttir (GRÆ) 15–8 Kalooako Mbaia (VLT)
Bryanna Phillips (EUR) 15–13 Cruzita Westenberg (CHA)

Polina Pekoeva (OST) 14–5 Imogen Brooks (KRY)
Elizabeth Lappenberg (LIS) 14–12 Lilliana Dasetas (AUG)
Martha Wheelan (KWP) 13–15 Jazmín Villa (SRG)
Julie Aubergine (KGS) 8–15 Larissa Levine (GRU)

Charli Atkins (HAN) 15–10 Frances Carter-Collins (AST)
Estelle Roberts (CMT) 15–11 Eza Nielsen (AUG)
Jo Se-Gyeong (QUE) 10–15 Louise Gregorsdóttir (GRÆ)
Latasha Adams (LNS) 11–15 Laurie Churchmann (TMB)

Carissa Aguilar (SCR) 15–9 Fay Gardner (TMB)
Ami Wallace (CMT) 10–15 Sarah Porthos (KGS)
Ingrid Botnen (VAL) 8–15 Allyson Allen (BRO)
Kecia Goulding (BNM) 4–8 Briony Fuentes (GRU)

Round of 16
Matilda Inglis (LIS) 10–15 Ariane Athos (KGS)
Samantha Matteosdóttir (GRÆ) 15–6 Bryanna Phillips (EUR)
Polina Pekoeva (OST) 14–15 Elizabeth Lappenberg (LIS)
Jazmín Villa (SRG) 12–15 Larissa Levine (GRU)
Charli Atkins (HAN) 5–15 Estelle Roberts (CMT)
Louise Gregorsdóttir (GRÆ) 15–5 Laurie Churchmann (TMB)
Carissa Aguilar (SCR) 7–6 Sarah Porthos (KGS)
Allyson Allen (BRO) 12–15 Briony Fuentes (GRU)

Quarterfinals
Ariane Athos (KGS) 10–15 Samantha Matteosdóttir (GRÆ)
Elizabeth Lappenberg (LIS) 10–15 Larissa Levine (GRU)
Estelle Roberts (CMT) 15–14 Louise Gregorsdóttir (GRÆ)
Carissa Aguilar (SCR) 15–12 Briony Fuentes (GRU)

Semifinals
Samantha Matteosdóttir (GRÆ) 15–11 Larissa Levine (GRU)
Estelle Roberts (CMT) 15–7 Carissa Aguilar (SCR)

Bronze medal bout
Larissa Levine (GRU) 15–13 Carissa Aguilar (SCR)

Gold medal bout
Samantha Matteosdóttir (GRÆ) 13–15 Estelle Roberts (CMT)

FOOTBALL — Men's — preliminary round

Lanesolde (LNS) 5–4 Beaver River (BVR)
Lisander (LIS) 3–1 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Kaldtfjell (KLD) 0–1 Diarcesia (DCS)
Felinetopia (FET) 1–2 Kalosia (KLS)
Coconut Isle (CIS) 3–2 Kelssek (KSK)
Liventia (LEN) 1–1 Ioudaia (IOU) (1–1 AET) (5–4 pen.)
Caryton (CRT) 2–4 Omerica (OME)
Hopal (HOP) 0–0 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) (0–1 AET)
San Ortelio (SOR) 0–0 The Grearish Union (GRU) (2–0 AET)

GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's individual all-around — qualification

Top 24 athletes (maximum two per NOC) qualify for the individual all-around final

Floor Pommel Rings Vault P bars H bar Total
1 Ivor Watkins (BRI) 16.525 16.200 15.575 15.825 15.275 15.400 94.800
2 Henri-Michel Chalamet (QUE) 15.850 16.175 15.850 15.950 15.150 15.675 94.650
3 Callum Walsh (ETM) 15.600 16.450 15.750 15.150 15.725 15.375 94.050
4 Made Dwi Andika (PCU) 16.575 15.075 15.925 15.125 15.700 15.575 93.975
5 Scott Woods (KRY) 15.700 14.425 15.575 16.200 16.225 15.700 93.825
6 Leo Ibbetson (TMB) 15.475 15.200 15.275 16.000 16.025 15.700 93.675
7 Maverick Knapp (GRU) 15.750 15.000 15.375 16.300 15.375 15.850 93.650
8 Sherman Mould (BOL) 15.150 15.975 14.950 16.000 16.150 15.375 93.600
9 Vinko Myshelov (PLK) 16.000 14.825 15.200 15.925 15.275 16.300 93.525
10 Sebarontov nos Eilrahaj (VKL) 15.600 15.100 16.400 15.450 14.675 16.275 93.500
11 Mathieu Bondstad (TSA) 15.525 14.825 15.550 15.575 16.125 15.850 93.450
12 Damon Armfield (KRY) 15.325 15.900 14.600 15.625 16.050 15.825 93.325
13 Boris Bada (OST) 15.375 15.600 16.750 14.600 15.500 15.400 93.225
14 Antonio Corri (AST) 15.700 15.225 15.675 15.275 15.800 15.550 93.225
15 Sakov Yalcherin (ALE) 15.925 16.275 14.575 15.975 15.050 15.300 93.100
16 Marcus Denning (VKL) 15.075 15.850 15.775 14.900 16.325 15.150 93.075
17 Cameron Stevenson (LEN) 15.600 14.575 16.025 15.375 16.075 15.425 93.075
18 Valerian Nikkar (OST) 15.150 15.300 15.775 15.850 15.775 15.225 93.075
19 Dan Wilkinson (AST) 15.500 15.500 15.475 15.125 16.325 15.125 93.050
20 Dominic Musetti (ETM) 14.625 14.850 16.475 15.225 16.150 15.700 93.025
21 Baruch Johnnid (DCS) 16.275 15.300 16.200 14.850 14.950 15.450 93.025
22 Vadim Dmitrov (TRM) 15.300 15.625 14.725 15.625 16.150 15.600 93.025
23 Tomos Ijbow (TSA) 15.250 14.750 15.575 15.775 16.225 15.375 92.950
24 Rhion Hill (LEN) 16.025 15.975 15.150 14.950 15.125 15.700 92.925

25 Angus White (ETM) 15.100 14.975 15.600 16.025 15.375 15.850 92.925
26 Gabriel Emena (ACS) 15.750 15.700 15.150 15.575 14.950 15.650 92.775
27 Lloyd Mackenzie (GRU) 14.425 14.900 16.400 15.750 15.675 15.600 92.750
28 Koleslas Bosko (DCS) 15.075 15.600 15.025 15.800 15.750 15.500 92.750
29 Eladio Hermanson (BVR) 15.300 14.850 16.300 15.775 15.200 15.275 92.700
30 Dayruddin Mazal (ALE) 15.300 14.375 16.375 15.475 15.950 15.200 92.675
31 Otis Willemsen (TLI) 16.225 15.575 15.375 14.625 15.150 15.725 92.675
32 Hugo Kount (TSA) 15.450 16.075 15.100 15.250 15.225 15.550 92.650
33 Indiana Appleby (BOL) 14.950 14.925 15.250 16.075 15.050 16.350 92.600
34 Chaim Palmys (IOU) 15.900 14.975 15.675 15.600 15.075 15.375 92.600
35 Aodhán Chambers (DAR) 15.525 14.900 15.700 15.650 15.250 15.575 92.600
36 Leon Kent (SCR) 15.675 16.075 14.825 14.575 15.900 15.525 92.575
37 Hugo Vader (PLN) 15.525 15.825 15.425 15.200 15.075 15.500 92.550
38 Athanase Rosario (DAR) 16.550 15.275 15.100 14.950 14.400 16.225 92.500
39 Scylax Or Li (IOU) 14.900 14.900 15.825 16.100 14.725 15.975 92.425
40 Félix Rojo (NHE) 15.825 15.650 15.000 14.150 16.100 15.675 92.400
41 Bernard Vulić (SRE) 14.675 15.425 15.500 15.975 15.325 15.475 92.375
42 Claus Hightower (BVR) 14.375 15.175 15.475 15.800 14.900 16.625 92.350
43 Dario Alexeyeev (PLK) 15.925 15.100 14.950 14.375 15.800 16.200 92.350
44 Artémio Ramón Berenguer (NHE) 16.200 14.875 14.850 15.100 14.900 16.375 92.300
45 Tyrone Slagle (LNS) 14.850 16.425 15.475 14.925 15.300 15.275 92.250
46 Tobias Zah (KGS) 15.075 15.750 16.400 14.525 15.175 15.325 92.250
47 Yaakov Mizrahi (KWP) 14.300 15.175 15.500 16.275 15.750 15.225 92.225
48 Stapen Skilusi (VEK) 15.075 15.150 15.450 16.250 15.450 14.850 92.225
49 Mason McDonald (LEN) 16.125 14.600 15.600 15.600 14.625 15.650 92.200
50 Aliino Bladene (VLT) 15.200 15.550 15.025 15.650 14.800 15.975 92.200
51 Petrus Joubert (AST) 15.875 14.750 15.100 16.525 14.200 15.725 92.175
52 Hong Se-Jeong (QUE) 14.275 15.550 15.775 15.775 15.675 15.125 92.175
53 William Dandy (PLN) 15.025 15.425 16.150 16.000 14.475 15.000 92.075
54 Edmund Long (PLN) 16.075 14.875 14.850 15.700 15.275 15.275 92.050
55 Riverdancer (FET) 14.825 15.200 16.075 15.075 14.800 16.025 92.000
56 Astraltrance Lovefields (FET) 15.950 15.150 15.200 14.900 14.850 15.950 92.000
57 Dominic Kizza-Quvianatukuluk (QUE) 14.900 15.425 15.850 15.825 14.875 15.125 92.000
58 Walter Shepherd (BRI) 15.750 14.125 15.600 15.750 15.675 15.100 92.000
59 Kitale Lauma (VLT) 16.450 14.550 14.850 15.350 14.575 16.175 91.950
60 Kaylan Cowan (GRU) 14.500 14.550 16.225 15.225 16.000 15.425 91.925
61 Robert Orsini (KRY) 15.300 15.800 15.950 15.175 15.250 14.450 91.925
62 Jonathan Yowana (PCU) 15.825 15.150 15.125 15.650 14.575 15.600 91.925
63 Jimmy Saigon (KWP) 14.850 15.125 15.100 15.175 16.150 15.500 91.900
64 Bryce Bryan (GRU) 15.300 15.600 14.525 15.550 15.950 14.950 91.875
65 Ǧovan Kasinianu (KLS) 15.150 15.300 15.175 15.500 15.200 15.550 91.875
66 Maxim Komarov (WSN) 16.050 16.050 15.225 15.200 14.950 14.375 91.850
67 Varrus Kiles (CMT) 15.050 14.450 15.900 15.500 15.500 15.450 91.850
68 Chris Twelfchen (KGS) 15.675 15.400 15.825 14.850 14.675 15.425 91.850
69 Enlil Vosteru (VEK) 15.700 15.450 15.350 15.550 14.550 15.250 91.850
70 Ehjy Uvves (VEK) 15.275 15.125 16.050 15.000 15.475 14.825 91.750
71 Chan Hase (KGS) 15.200 16.175 14.550 14.575 15.200 16.025 91.725
72 Sico Krivokapic (MYT) 15.100 15.950 16.025 15.150 15.675 13.825 91.725
73 Jamal Springer (AST) 14.775 15.375 15.400 15.250 16.250 14.625 91.675
74 Phlegomy Metaxas (DCS) 15.250 16.075 15.750 14.600 15.600 14.400 91.675
75 Timon Beau (TSA) 15.150 15.100 15.225 15.950 15.225 14.900 91.550
76 Mario Talavera (AUG) 14.625 15.450 15.700 15.725 14.850 15.175 91.525
77 Asapallol Mitaren (VLT) 14.850 15.750 15.050 14.600 15.750 15.475 91.475
78 Matvei Pul'khin (PLK) 14.350 14.550 15.400 16.025 15.175 15.925 91.425
79 Dick Seymour (BVR) 16.025 15.550 14.800 14.850 14.600 15.575 91.400
80 Ma'ruf Hamaruddin (ALE) 14.775 14.875 15.550 15.150 15.725 15.325 91.400
81 Ishaq Nawaz (ALE) 14.750 14.725 16.075 15.225 15.675 14.925 91.375
82 Yiisu Reveseri (VEK) 15.000 14.900 16.175 14.200 15.625 15.450 91.350
83 Nathan Wyatt (HAN) 15.350 15.825 15.825 14.675 15.125 14.525 91.325
84 Maximillian Rowley (PLN) 15.650 15.175 15.200 15.750 14.800 14.750 91.325
85 Patrick Mussell (ETM) 15.450 14.600 14.900 15.350 15.325 15.700 91.325
86 Benedict Gordon (LEN) 14.775 15.500 14.800 15.550 15.375 15.300 91.300
87 Mason Turnbull (TLI) 15.075 14.850 15.675 15.450 14.925 15.250 91.225
88 Montana Shepherd (SCR) 15.200 14.900 14.875 15.625 15.625 14.975 91.200
89 Emilion Wallis (MRT) 15.575 13.675 15.775 15.600 14.750 15.750 91.125
90 Max Szell (DCS) 15.100 14.650 14.925 15.900 15.600 14.775 90.950
91 John Benning (TMB) 14.350 14.400 15.350 14.875 15.775 16.125 90.875
92 Anaxagoras Raam (IOU) 14.425 14.725 16.025 15.475 15.250 14.975 90.875
93 Hadi Indrayanto (ANT) 14.725 15.050 14.900 16.025 15.250 14.925 90.875
94 Emmanuel Sturino (AUG) 15.425 15.575 14.275 14.975 15.400 15.200 90.850
95 Miralhuina nos Xaerlavatinos (VKL) 15.425 14.225 15.325 14.450 15.525 15.875 90.825
96 Sam Risto (KLS) 14.150 15.300 15.625 15.600 14.925 15.200 90.800
97 Luke Barlow (HAN) 14.100 14.850 15.250 15.275 15.825 15.475 90.775
98 Ulysse Pohl (DAR) 15.375 15.100 15.400 15.775 15.125 14.000 90.775
99 Yotam ben Gnipho (IOU) 13.900 14.575 15.400 15.100 15.825 15.750 90.550
100 Sevin Mu (CMT) 14.650 15.200 15.275 14.900 15.475 15.050 90.550
101 Ramón de la Fuente (NHE) 14.950 14.850 14.600 15.300 15.275 15.550 90.525
102 Ewen Chapman (TMB) 14.975 15.275 14.875 14.350 15.150 15.875 90.500
103 Ronald Rego (LNS) 15.825 15.900 15.375 14.425 14.525 14.425 90.475
104 Fraser Gault (TMB) 15.150 15.675 14.250 15.700 14.550 15.150 90.475
105 Alain-Tomas Giguère (KSK) 14.550 15.675 14.800 15.425 14.875 15.125 90.450
106 Becker Bolivar (TKT) 15.650 15.000 15.225 14.975 14.700 14.900 90.450
107 Gieurpentor nos Razkienla (VKL) 14.625 15.600 14.825 15.050 15.450 14.900 90.450
108 Hendri Gunawan (PCU) 15.700 14.925 15.875 15.100 14.500 14.200 90.300
109 Filmore Kenyon (TKT) 14.925 15.125 15.175 15.475 14.700 14.900 90.300
110 Dieuwe Thorburn (BVR) 15.275 14.875 15.250 15.150 14.775 14.950 90.275
111 Yang Sang-Gook (QUE) 14.650 14.525 15.825 15.225 15.875 14.125 90.225
112 Jason Zimmerman (HAN) 14.600 15.475 15.375 14.800 14.850 15.100 90.200
113 Basil Notbone (TKT) 15.975 15.200 15.200 13.575 14.450 15.775 90.175
114 Paul Mallin (BRI) 14.925 15.250 15.050 14.700 15.350 14.850 90.125
115 Jason Gehmel (TKT) 14.925 15.050 14.825 14.750 14.775 15.750 90.075
116 Unnbjörn Lársson (GRÆ) 14.850 15.100 14.725 15.100 15.275 14.925 89.975
117 Lucas Escoffier (TRM) 15.075 14.875 15.075 14.650 14.475 15.750 89.900
118 Cooper Del Costa (KWP) 15.900 14.250 14.800 15.000 14.775 15.100 89.825
119 Thomas Hicks (BRI) 14.650 15.375 14.850 14.600 14.975 15.375 89.825
120 Charly Mantis (KGS) 15.175 14.825 14.800 15.375 14.550 15.100 89.825
121 Jonathan Silveira (ANT) 14.000 15.175 14.350 15.150 15.175 15.775 89.625
122 Marc Karagiannis (KSK) 15.200 14.150 15.175 14.550 15.050 15.400 89.525
123 Daniel Wyndham (KRY) 14.575 15.075 15.150 14.250 15.325 15.150 89.525
124 Jicoida Riinav (VLT) 15.425 14.900 14.600 14.275 14.725 15.400 89.325
125 Trai Nguyen (KWP) 15.550 14.800 15.250 15.350 13.900 14.275 89.125
126 Lorenzu di Mediši (KLS) 14.900 14.825 13.925 15.675 14.775 14.925 89.025
127 Luca Fisher (HAN) 14.850 14.575 15.325 13.800 15.275 15.200 89.025
128 Jan Popović (SRE) 14.650 14.800 14.725 14.800 15.250 14.725 88.950
129 Seán an Deòir (KSK) 15.350 14.575 14.850 14.375 14.850 14.925 88.925
130 Evgeniy Mor (OST) 15.100 14.425 14.725 14.875 14.175 15.150 88.450
131 Arthur Biederman (FSS) 15.525 14.650 14.075 15.225 14.225 14.700 88.400
132 Stefan Renzi (KLS) 14.225 15.375 15.000 14.325 14.850 14.400 88.175
133 Oscar Widarka (ACS) 14.925 14.400 15.125 14.525 14.675 14.500 88.150
134 Muhammad Zainal (ANT) 14.650 14.050 15.000 14.750 14.725 14.975 88.150
135 Josh Scurlock (KSK) 14.475 14.225 13.575 15.050 15.575 15.225 88.125
136 Julius Bidermann (FSS) 14.000 14.900 14.275 15.450 14.875 14.550 88.050
137 Gabriele Lopeboselli (SOR) 15.275 14.575 14.400 14.925 14.525 14.275 87.975
138 Zachary Page (FSS) 15.325 14.650 14.425 14.175 15.150 14.125 87.850
139 Miguel Dawson (SCR) 15.075 13.500 14.925 14.725 14.875 14.675 87.775
140 Alex Odertsson (GRÆ) 14.850 14.400 14.375 15.675 14.325 14.100 87.725
141 Tomislav Kruljac (MYT) 15.025 14.800 13.975 15.050 14.225 14.225 87.300
142 Noah Juliansson (GRÆ) 14.650 14.900 13.825 14.525 15.275 13.900 87.075
143 Iosue Nano (SCT) 15.125 14.325 14.650 14.275 14.050 14.600 87.025
144 Clemens Hrafnbergursson (GRÆ) 14.525 15.450 14.900 12.800 15.100 14.225 87.000
145 Blair Mac Néill (DAR) 14.450 14.700 14.925 14.075 13.850 14.925 86.925
146 David Kuznetsov (ANT) 14.675 14.250 14.925 13.900 13.800 15.325 86.875
147 Gerrard Thepsten (CMT) 14.700 14.650 14.275 14.650 14.300 14.200 86.775
148 Harry Dawson (KVC) 14.250 14.075 14.500 14.425 14.575 14.875 86.700
149 Mitchell Roy (AME) 15.225 14.375 13.550 14.725 14.550 14.200 86.625
150 Tomas Ubeysobakin (PLK) 14.825 15.225 13.900 14.825 13.750 14.050 86.575
151 Leontiy Yakubovich (OST) 13.650 14.575 15.075 13.875 14.550 14.800 86.525
152 Leo Hulić (SRE) 13.875 13.575 15.350 14.575 14.475 14.650 86.500
153 Vasco Arce (NHE) 14.400 15.125 14.850 14.100 13.975 13.975 86.425
154 Ricky Jones (CMT) 14.700 14.300 15.425 15.075 12.775 14.125 86.400
155 Jacob Merellico (JOV) 14.025 14.150 14.525 14.400 14.450 14.800 86.350
156 Shiu Tong (JOV) 14.850 13.850 15.350 14.050 14.100 14.100 86.300
157 Dejuan Adkins (SCR) 14.600 14.100 14.625 13.975 14.650 14.250 86.200
158 Cássio Santa Monica (LIS) 14.550 13.650 14.850 14.450 14.825 13.850 86.175
159 Daniel Marse (SCT) 13.375 15.100 14.150 14.000 14.925 14.450 86.000
160 Gregor Evans (TLI) 13.650 14.750 14.025 15.325 14.375 13.850 85.975
161 Samuel Gomes (NTN) 14.800 13.150 14.800 14.275 14.275 14.650 85.950
162 Robert Smid (SAL) 14.800 14.275 13.600 14.250 14.650 14.275 85.850
163 Jonathan Weaver (KVC) 14.550 14.800 14.600 14.000 13.800 14.075 85.825
164 Orjie Ekene (BNJ) 15.200 12.750 14.150 15.225 14.300 14.025 85.650
165 Agus Jaya Birawa (PCU) 14.550 13.850 15.025 13.275 14.150 14.725 85.575
166 Nikola Župančić (SRE) 14.350 13.550 14.475 14.925 13.625 14.650 85.575
167 Mateo Bordea (SCT) 14.375 14.250 12.975 14.250 14.875 14.825 85.550
168 Marten Donker (SAL) 14.725 14.250 14.625 14.500 13.450 14.000 85.550
169 Teng Shui (JOV) 14.250 13.600 15.350 15.075 12.975 14.275 85.525
170 Rikard Grute (SAL) 14.025 14.325 13.875 14.250 14.650 14.400 85.525
171 Artur Mihailescu (NTN) 13.700 13.700 15.550 13.550 13.950 15.050 85.500
172 Florentin Lucas (OME) 14.600 13.250 14.375 14.900 14.200 14.175 85.500
173 Matvei Snetkov (MYT) 14.500 14.750 14.650 14.100 13.900 13.600 85.500
174 Chimaijem Emeka (BNJ) 13.625 14.350 14.425 14.625 14.000 14.450 85.475
175 Weldon Long (BOL) 14.500 14.000 14.950 13.700 13.950 14.325 85.425
176 João Lucas Mollers (LIS) 14.525 13.600 14.400 14.425 14.700 13.700 85.350
177 Alex Preston (EUR) 14.750 13.675 13.700 14.725 14.275 14.200 85.325
178 Jablan Orlandic (MYT) 14.300 13.800 14.250 13.825 14.525 14.600 85.300
179 Hector Berdaghda (ACS) 15.250 13.550 14.450 14.200 14.350 13.450 85.250
180 Malachy Ware (FET) 15.300 14.650 14.750 14.200 13.500 12.825 85.225
181 Marcus Eason (KVC) 14.225 13.800 14.550 13.050 15.200 14.375 85.200
182 Andy Riley (EUR) 13.725 14.150 13.925 14.075 14.375 14.925 85.175
183 Gerald Mignard (TRM) 13.950 13.500 14.375 15.025 13.375 14.850 85.075
184 Agu Chukwuma (BNJ) 14.425 14.475 13.550 15.075 14.250 13.175 84.950
185 Thomas Kern (FSS) 14.250 13.475 14.575 13.950 14.250 14.375 84.875
186 Langriwe Shaowel (JOV) 14.025 14.625 14.550 13.975 14.100 13.575 84.850
187 Garrett Eden (LNS) 13.225 15.100 15.200 12.375 14.875 13.875 84.650
188 Dalvin Sesarssen (TRM) 14.200 14.425 13.450 14.450 13.875 14.225 84.625
189 Ravicnaran Rajagopal (BRO) 14.250 14.625 13.525 14.400 14.175 13.500 84.475
190 Kerr Huon (MRT) 14.425 13.275 14.850 13.800 14.125 13.950 84.425
191 Luca Flaxman (MRT) 14.525 13.550 14.325 14.125 13.375 14.525 84.425
192 Cody MArks (BRO) 13.550 15.100 14.575 13.825 14.300 13.050 84.400
193 Márcus Santos (NTN) 12.375 14.675 14.925 13.200 14.375 14.825 84.375
194 George Hamilton (BRO) 14.400 14.325 13.775 13.100 14.100 14.650 84.350
195 Robbie Tailor (MRT) 12.950 14.350 13.925 14.450 14.500 14.175 84.350
196 Chinaza Chidea (BNJ) 13.225 13.700 14.400 15.075 13.000 14.750 84.150
197 Pedro Turbi (ACS) 14.875 13.075 14.375 14.025 14.100 13.675 84.125
198 Henriħ Smitshall (SAL) 13.050 15.150 13.800 14.675 13.725 13.650 84.050
199 General Pesto (FET) 13.650 14.050 14.250 13.600 14.125 14.375 84.050
200 Gabriel Enderssen (NTN) 13.600 13.700 14.375 14.375 13.850 13.775 83.675
201 Aimé Sergeant (OME) 14.100 12.425 13.325 15.475 13.625 14.575 83.525
202 Tye Gabriels (BOL) 13.650 13.175 14.675 13.050 15.075 13.900 83.525
203 Spencer Duffy (EUR) 13.675 14.375 13.550 13.800 14.100 13.575 83.075
204 Ballo Olean (SCT) 14.225 14.350 13.450 13.675 14.075 12.650 82.425
205 Alex Cochrane (TLI) 14.675 13.725 12.550 13.550 14.775 12.700 81.975
206 VInod Bhosle (BRO) 14.350 13.375 11.000 13.675 14.475 14.525 81.400
207 Martin Grant (OME) 14.800 14.125 8.800 13.275 13.825 15.150 79.975
208 Tadhg Ó hEaghra (OME) 12.875 14.200 14.600 7.775 14.025 14.025 77.500
209 Kieran Burton (KVC) 12.925 14.475 5.825 13.475 13.700 14.100 74.500
210 Jose McCollister (LNS) 0.875 14.175 15.250 14.025 13.650 14.625 72.600
211 Harley Lynch (EUR) 13.975 15.200 0.000 14.050 14.100 14.475 71.800
Last edited by Electrum on Tue Aug 17, 2021 9:13 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Aug 11, 2021 5:53 am

Day 1 Results, part 4

GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's team all-around — qualification
Top 8 teams qualify for final
Floor Pommel Rings Vault P bars H bar Total
Asteran (AST) 47.075 46.100 46.550 47.050 48.375 46.400 281.550
Electrum (ETM) 46.150 46.275 47.825 46.600 47.250 47.250 281.350
The Grearish Union (GRU) 45.550 45.500 48.000 47.600 47.625 46.875 281.150
Krytenia (KRY) 46.325 46.775 46.675 47.000 47.600 46.675 281.050
Liventia (LEN) 47.750 46.075 46.775 46.525 46.575 46.775 280.475
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 45.400 47.150 47.525 47.550 46.700 45.925 280.250
The Sarian (TSA) 46.225 46.000 46.350 47.300 47.575 46.775 280.225
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 46.100 46.550 47.500 45.400 47.300 47.300 280.150

Diarcesia (DCS) 46.625 46.975 46.975 46.550 46.950 45.725 279.800
Alezian Union (ALE) 46.000 45.875 48.000 46.675 47.350 45.825 279.725
Polkopia (PLK) 46.750 45.150 45.550 46.775 46.250 48.425 278.900
Palmani (PLN) 47.250 46.425 46.775 47.450 45.150 45.775 278.825
Britonisea (BRI) 47.200 46.825 46.225 46.275 46.300 45.875 278.700
Tumbra (TMB) 45.600 46.150 45.500 46.575 46.950 47.700 278.475
Vekaiyu (VEK) 46.050 45.725 47.675 46.800 46.550 45.550 278.350
Beaver River (BVR) 46.600 45.600 47.025 46.725 44.875 47.475 278.300
Ioudaia (IOU) 45.225 44.600 47.525 47.175 46.150 47.100 277.775
Kriegiersien (KGS) 46.050 47.325 47.025 44.800 45.050 46.775 277.025
Darmen (DAR) 47.450 45.275 46.200 46.375 44.775 46.725 276.800
Pemecutan (PCU) 48.100 45.150 46.925 45.875 44.775 45.900 276.725
Vilitan Union (VLT) 47.075 46.200 44.925 45.600 45.275 47.625 276.700
West Phoenicia (KWP) 46.300 45.100 45.850 46.800 46.675 45.825 276.550
Nuevas Hesperides (NHE) 46.975 45.650 44.700 44.550 46.275 47.600 275.750
Ostankin (OST) 45.625 45.475 47.600 45.325 45.825 45.775 275.625
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 44.800 46.150 46.525 44.750 46.225 45.775 274.225
Kalosia (KLS) 44.275 45.975 45.800 46.775 44.975 45.675 273.475
Tikariot (TKT) 46.550 45.375 45.600 45.200 44.175 46.425 273.325
Bollonich (BOL) 44.600 44.900 45.150 45.775 46.275 46.050 272.750
Scornerse (SCR) 45.950 45.075 44.625 44.925 46.400 45.175 272.150
Felinetopia (FET) 46.075 45.000 46.025 44.175 43.775 46.350 271.400
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 45.975 45.175 45.075 45.400 44.850 44.825 271.300
Chromatika (CMT) 44.450 44.300 46.600 45.475 45.275 44.700 270.800
Kelssek (KSK) 45.100 44.475 44.825 45.025 45.500 45.750 270.675
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 44.050 44.475 44.825 45.925 45.150 46.075 270.500
Lanesolde (LNS) 43.900 47.425 46.100 43.375 44.700 44.325 269.825
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 44.575 44.925 44.175 45.300 44.500 46.200 269.675
Srednjaci (SRE) 43.675 43.800 45.575 45.700 45.050 44.850 268.650
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 44.350 45.450 44.000 45.300 45.650 43.250 268.000
Mytanija (MYT) 44.625 45.500 44.925 44.300 44.425 42.650 266.425
Acastanha (ACS) 45.925 43.650 44.725 44.300 43.975 43.825 266.400
Free Swiss States (FSS) 45.100 44.200 43.275 44.850 44.275 43.625 265.325
Mertagne (MRT) 44.525 41.575 44.950 44.175 43.375 44.450 263.050
The Jovannic (JOV) 43.125 42.625 45.250 43.525 42.650 43.175 260.350
Scotatrova (SCT) 43.725 43.775 42.250 42.525 43.875 43.875 260.025
Banija (BNJ) 43.250 42.525 42.975 45.375 42.550 43.225 259.900
Victoria (KVC) 43.025 43.350 43.650 41.900 43.575 43.350 258.850
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 42.100 42.075 45.275 42.200 42.600 44.525 258.775
Saltstead (SAL) 43.550 43.750 42.300 43.425 43.025 42.675 258.725
Omerica (OME) 43.500 41.575 42.300 43.650 42.050 43.900 256.975
Eura (EUR) 42.450 43.725 41.175 42.850 42.750 43.600 256.550
Brookstation (BRO) 43.000 44.050 41.875 41.900 42.950 42.675 256.450


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's floor — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Made Dwi Andika (PCU)		16.575
Athanase Rosario (DAR) 16.550
Ivor Watkins (BRI) 16.525
Kitale Lauma (VLT) 16.450
Baruch Johnnid (DCS) 16.275
Otis Willemsen (TLI) 16.225
Artémio Ramón Berenguer (NHE) 16.200
Mason McDonald (LEN) 16.125


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's pommel horse — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Callum Walsh (ETM)		16.450
Tyrone Slagle (LNS) 16.425
Sakov Yalcherin (ALE) 16.275
Ivor Watkins (BRI) 16.200
Henri-Michel Chalamet (QUE) 16.175
Chan Hase (KGS) 16.175
Leon Kent (SCR) 16.075
Hugo Kount (TSA) 16.075
Phlegomy Metaxas (DCS) 16.075


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's rings — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Boris Bada (OST)		16.750
Dominic Musetti (ETM) 16.475
Sebarontov nos Eilrahaj (VKL) 16.400
Tobias Zah (KGS) 16.400
Lloyd Mackenzie (GRU) 16.400
Dayruddin Mazal (ALE) 16.375
Eladio Hermanson (BVR) 16.300
Kaylan Cowan (GRU) 16.225


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's vault — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Petrus Joubert (AST)	16.525
Maverick Knapp (GRU) 16.300
Yaakov Mizrahi (KWP) 16.275
Stapen Skilusi (VEK) 16.250
Scott Woods (KRY) 16.200
Scylax Or Li (IOU) 16.100
Indiana Appleby (BOL) 16.075
Angus White (ETM) 16.025
Matvei Pul'khin (PLK) 16.025
Hadi Indrayanto (ANT) 16.025


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's parallel bars — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Dan Wilkinson (AST)	16.325
Marcus Denning (VKL) 16.325
Jamal Springer (AST) 16.250
Scott Woods (KRY) 16.225
Tomos Ijbow (TSA) 16.225
Sherman Mould (BOL) 16.150
Vadim Dmitrov (TRM) 16.150
Dominic Musetti (ETM) 16.150
Jimmy Saigon (KWP) 16.150


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Men's horizontal bars — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Claus Hightower (BVR)		16.625
Artémio Ramón Berenguer (NHE) 16.375
Indiana Appleby (BOL) 16.350
Vinko Myshelov (PLK) 16.300
Sebarontov nos Eilrahaj (VKL) 16.275
Athanase Rosario (DAR) 16.225
Dario Alexeyeev (PLK) 16.200
Kitale Lauma (VLT) 16.175


HANDBALL — Women's — matchday 1

Group A
Tumbra (TMB) 34–29 Hispinas (HSP)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tumbra 1 1 0 0 34 29 +5 2
2 Hispinas 1 0 0 1 29 34 −5 0

Group B
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 25–23 Ostankin (OST)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Hannasean Federation 1 1 0 0 25 23 +2 2
2 Ostankin 1 0 0 1 23 25 −2 0

Group C
Scotatrova (SCT) 27–29 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 29 27 +2 2
2 Scotatrova 1 0 0 1 27 29 −2 0

Group D
Oberour Ar Moro (OAM) 29–24 Valanora (VAL)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oberour Ar Moro 1 1 0 0 29 24 +5 2
2 Valanora 1 0 0 1 24 29 −5 0

Group E
Vilitan Union (VLT) 31–31 Electrum (ETM)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 1 0 1 0 31 31 0 1
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 0 31 31 0 1

Group F
Kelssek (KSK) 26–29 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 0 29 26 +3 2
2 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 26 29 −3 0

Group G
Scornerse (SCR) 32–27 Darmen (DAR)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scornerse 1 1 0 0 32 27 +5 2
2 Darmen 1 0 0 1 27 32 −5 0

Group H
Free Swiss States (FSS) 20–29 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Coconut Isle 1 1 0 0 29 20 +9 2
2 Free Swiss States 1 0 0 1 20 29 −9 0

Group I
The ABEN Union (ABU) 30–30 Augusticinia (AUG)

Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Augusticinia 1 0 1 0 30 30 0 1
The ABEN Union 1 0 1 0 30 30 0 1

Group J
Saltstead (SAL) 32–31 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saltstead 1 1 0 0 32 31 +1 2
2 Diarcesia 1 0 0 1 31 32 −1 0

Group K
Lisander (LIS) 32–27 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL)

Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 0 32 27 +5 2
2 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 0 1 27 32 −5 0

Group L
Raspotochje (RAS) 34–23 Darkmania (DMN)

Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raspotochje 1 1 0 0 34 23 +11 2
2 Darkmania 1 0 0 1 23 34 −11 0

Group M
Chromatika (CMT) 28–21 Banija (BNJ)

Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 28 21 +7 2
2 Banija 1 0 0 1 21 28 −7 0

Group N
Lanesolde (LNS) 24–25 Asteran (AST)

Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Asteran 1 1 0 0 25 24 +1 2
2 Lanesolde 1 0 0 1 24 25 −1 0

Group O
The Grearish Union (GRU) 30–28 Sargossa (SRG)
Mertagne (MRT) 31–29 Krytenia (KRY)

Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mertagne 1 1 0 0 31 29 +2 2
2 The Grearish Union 1 1 0 0 30 28 +2 2
3 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 29 31 −2 0
4 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 28 30 −2 0

Group P
The Jovannic (JOV) 29–26 Apox (APX)
Amuaplye (AME) 31–28 Liventia (LEN)

Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 31 28 +3 2
2 The Jovannic 1 1 0 0 29 26 +3 2
3 Liventia 1 0 0 1 28 31 −3 0
4 Apox 1 0 0 1 26 29 −3 0


JUDO — Men's 60 kg (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Bob Woodward (LNS) 0–1 Albin Ninosson (GRÆ)
Thomas Kelly (BRO) 10–0 Franco Santurio (SRG)
Guillaume Biancardi (OME) 10–0 Jack Brando (DCS)
Louis Enns (DAR) 10–0 Leon Gatt (ETM)
Nicolau Puig (NHE) 1–0 Admir Hačić (SRE)
Eli Muenster (FSS) 0–1 Jazz Singh (KWP)
Giacomo Lyons (GRU) 10–0 Márcus Bouvier (NTN)
Sofyan Lesmana (PCU) 0–10 Marao Fiingoni (VLT)
Przemysl Dunajski (GLS) 10–0 Elliot Nowak (MRT)
Fungile Holomisa (BNJ) 10–0 Reese Champion (EUR)
Samuel Laudiette (VKL) 10–0 Desmond Meyer (TMB)
Luke Chambers (HAN) 10–0 Harvey Garton (PLN)
Lacy Raines (BOL) 10–0 Zachary Boyle (TLI)

Round of 32
Vragi Dagfinnsson (KLD) 1–10 Albin Ninosson (GRÆ)
Sulaiman Bari' (ALE) 0–10 Chanda Alfarsi (TSA)
Evgeniy Mirnyi (OST) 10–0 Thomas Kelly (BRO)
Albin Sundberg (VAL) 10–0 Guillaume Biancardi (OME)
Joshua Halliday (LEN) 10–0 Louis Enns (DAR)
Elmedin Stjepanovic (MYT) 10–0 Nicolau Puig (NHE)
Michael Nelson (AME) 10–0 Jazz Singh (KWP)
Robson White (KRY) 10–0 Giacomo Lyons (GRU)
Ehjy Teslarestre (VEK) 1–0 Marao Fiingoni (VLT)
Casper King (QAD) 10–0 Clay Nishimoto (TKT)
Baek Seung-Jin (QUE) 0–10 Przemysl Dunajski (GLS)
Damon Corric (KSK) 10–0 Fungile Holomisa (BNJ)
Dogman (KGS) 10–0 Samuel Laudiette (VKL)
Jian Warner (SCR) 10–0 Christian Pugh (AST)
Armando Marcial (KNI) 0–10 Luke Chambers (HAN)
Reka Jun (CMT) 10–0 Lacy Raines (BOL)

Round of 16
Albin Ninosson (GRÆ) 0–10 Chanda Alfarsi (TSA)
Evgeniy Mirnyi (OST) 0–10 Albin Sundberg (VAL)
Joshua Halliday (LEN) 10–0 Elmedin Stjepanovic (MYT)
Michael Nelson (AME) 10–0 Robson White (KRY)
Ehjy Teslarestre (VEK) 10–0 Casper King (QAD)
Przemysl Dunajski (GLS) 0–10 Damon Corric (KSK)
Dogman (KGS) 10–0 Jian Warner (SCR)
Luke Chambers (HAN) 0–10 Reka Jun (CMT)

Quarterfinals
Chanda Alfarsi (TSA) 0–10 Albin Sundberg (VAL)
Joshua Halliday (LEN) 0–10 Michael Nelson (AME)
Ehjy Teslarestre (VEK) 0–10 Damon Corric (KSK)
Dogman (KGS) 10–0 Reka Jun (CMT)

Repechage
Chanda Alfarsi (TSA) 1–0 Joshua Halliday (LEN)
Ehjy Teslarestre (VEK) 0–10 Reka Jun (CMT)

Semifinals
Albin Sundberg (VAL) 0–10 Michael Nelson (AME)
Damon Corric (KSK) 0–10 Dogman (KGS)

Bronze medal bouts
Chanda Alfarsi (TSA) 10–0 Damon Corric (KSK)
Albin Sundberg (VAL) 0–10 Reka Jun (CMT)

Gold medal bout
Michael Nelson (AME) 0–1 Dogman (KGS)

JUDO — Women's 48 kg (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Tessa Greaves (TMB) 10–0 Marcelline van den Acker (OME)
Kirstie Odson (MRT) 1–0 Frida Havardrsdottir (KLD)
Kelly Durant (AST) 0–10 Millie Whitehead (BOL)
Eliisabet Simola (ALE) 0–10 Tory Keys (QAD)
Nicoline Scherwel (ATK) 10–0 Pippa Richard (GRU)
Larissa Gilbert (FSS) 1–0 Kitty Hickey (ETM)
Luísa Miyamura (LIS) 10–0 Alma Alvarado (SRG)
Lana Fire (PLN) 10–0 Ari Sani (VLT)
Camille DuPont (CMT) 10–0 Christina Soto (AME)
Nomabhongo Dikana (BNJ) 10–0 Burgundy Rowbottom (DAR)
Prescilla Olan (BRI) 10–0 Jenny Sullivan (BRO)
Eva Retu (ACS) 10–0 Lyanna Béranger (DCS)
Anastasia Pelmenina (OST) 10–0 Melissa Vincent (EUR)
Riyhanna Symone (BNM) 10–0 Lucie Burnett (TLI)
Ayu Dwi Parwati (PCU) 10–0 Ioana Souza (NTN)

Round of 32
Sayli Sokanovi (VEK) 1–0 Tessa Greaves (TMB)
Madeleine Kyllingstad (VAL) 10–0 Else McCoy (CHA)
Jo Chae-Gyeong (QUE) 10–0 Kirstie Odson (MRT)
Janice Morris (KWP) 10–0 Millie Whitehead (BOL)
Lieah Kann (TSA) 10–0 Tory Keys (QAD)
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 0–1 Nicoline Scherwel (ATK)
Bayo Netta (KGS) 1–0 Larissa Gilbert (FSS)
Noémi Álvarez (NHE) 10–0 Luísa Miyamura (LIS)
Zehida Plavec (MYT) 10–0 Lana Fire (PLN)
Rebecca Bontrager (LNS) 0–1 Camille DuPont (CMT)
Lluvia Sanchez (SCR) 0–10 Nomabhongo Dikana (BNJ)
Nathalie Blanchard (TKT) 10–0 Prescilla Olan (BRI)
Sophia Greenway (LEN) 10–0 Eva Retu (ACS)
Leonie Dagursdóttir (GRÆ) 0–10 Anastasia Pelmenina (OST)
Kirsten Cains (KSK) 10–0 Riyhanna Symone (BNM)
Polly Gennaro (KRY) 10–0 Ayu Dwi Parwati (PCU)

Round of 16
Sayli Sokanovi (VEK) 10–0 Madeleine Kyllingstad (VAL)
Jo Chae-Gyeong (QUE) 10–0 Janice Morris (KWP)
Lieah Kann (TSA) 10–0 Nicoline Scherwel (ATK)
Bayo Netta (KGS) 0–10 Noémi Álvarez (NHE)
Zehida Plavec (MYT) 10–0 Camille DuPont (CMT)
Nomabhongo Dikana (BNJ) 10–0 Nathalie Blanchard (TKT)
Sophia Greenway (LEN) 1–0 Anastasia Pelmenina (OST)
Kirsten Cains (KSK) 0–10 Polly Gennaro (KRY)

Quarterfinals
Sayli Sokanovi (VEK) 0–10 Jo Chae-Gyeong (QUE)
Lieah Kann (TSA) 10–0 Noémi Álvarez (NHE)
Zehida Plavec (MYT) 10–0 Nomabhongo Dikana (BNJ)
Sophia Greenway (LEN) 0–1 Polly Gennaro (KRY)

Repechage
Sayli Sokanovi (VEK) 0–10 Noémi Álvarez (NHE)
Nomabhongo Dikana (BNJ) 0–10 Sophia Greenway (LEN)

Semifinals
Jo Chae-Gyeong (QUE) 0–1 Lieah Kann (TSA)
Zehida Plavec (MYT) 1–0 Polly Gennaro (KRY)

Bronze medal bouts
Noémi Álvarez (NHE) 0–10 Polly Gennaro (KRY)
Sophia Greenway (LEN) 0–10 Jo Chae-Gyeong (QUE)

Gold medal bout
Lieah Kann (TSA) 10–0 Zehida Plavec (MYT)

ROWING — Men's lightweight double sculls — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Nikolai Raus/Francesco Vanjaperič (FSS) 6:13.81 QF1
2 Aalt De Boogh/Ishaq Mahmuraddin (ALE) 6:14.88 QF4
3 Rosendo Saunders/Étienne Alvarado (DAR) 6:24.88 R4
4 Skidi Athorssen/Felix Hordalzulski (GLS) 6:25.37 R3
5 Aufroy Tikeers/Joel Anoulith (MRT) 6:40.97 R2

Heat 2
1 Alan Kellerman/Nat Logan (TMB) 6:16.06 QF1
2 Austyn Scrivener/Siemen Abt (BVR) 6:17.31 QF4
3 Sam Cassio/Ekkehard Béranger (DCS) 6:17.40 R5
4 Patrick Sophia/Michael Sermon (PLN) 6:40.02 R4
5 Jimmy Bust/Hokari Luden (VKL) 6:44.26 R3

Heat 3
1 Escavedo Maso/Turok Dinota (VLT) 6:15.86 QF2
2 Alex Niinivirta/Michael Jordan (KSK) 6:26.25 QF1
3 Louie Leach/John Sullivan (EUR) 6:29.91 R8
4 Ilya Yuferev/Dario Zykov (PLK) 6:30.28 R5
5 Alistair Davies/Nathan Fox (ETM) 6:40.17 R4

Heat 4
1 Kent Pope/William Pope (AST) 6:18.99 QF2
2 Benjamin Foster/Ford Ingham (BOL) 6:19.61 QF1
3 Made Rahadi/Satria Wira (PCU) 6:29.07 R7
4 Buck Field/Tanner Rayman (CRT) 6:31.37 R6
5 Dick Oldham/David Villa (LNS) 6:39.01 R5

Heat 5
1 Jaksa Lompar/Tane Micankev (MYT) 6:11.07 QF3
2 Ganymedes Argos/Polycrates Argos (KWP) 6:14.11 QF2
3 Wilaam Kindvanprins/Lieo Saari (TSA) 6:23.58 R8
4 Richard Royer/Laurence Thiers (LEN) 6:28.11 R7
5 Jarmo Hauger/Even Eriksen (ABL) 6:30.41 R6

Heat 6
1 Angelo Fanelli/Filippo Bonomi (SOR) 6:13.96 QF3
2 Lukas Klein/Leon Klein (RWH) 6:19.77 QF2
3 Avery Sull/Baron Misty (CMT) 6:27.06 R1
4 Roger Deacon/Dennis van Agthoven (OME) 6:41.63 R8
5 Samson Davila/Fabian Moody (SCR) 6:42.94 R7

Heat 7
1 Stuart Fish/Richard Lee (KRY) 6:17.96 QF4
2 Lucien Beaulieu/Michael Coughlin (TKT) 6:18.47 QF3
3 Lucas Pascalsson/Bastian Aaronsson (GRÆ) 6:22.99 R2
4 Guilbert Jemane/Reynald Jemane (KGS) 6:24.69 R1
5 Pierre-Antoine Paternaud/Moh Seung-Gook (QUE) 6:29.46 R6

Heat 8
1 Jad Cherry/Tymoteusz Buckner (GRU) 6:17.23 QF4
2 Christian Washington/Rodolfo McDonald (AME) 6:22.10 QF3
3 Gamal Boulali/Taysir Boulali (BNJ) 6:25.74 R3
4 Pieter van den Velden/Stuart Parker (TLI) 6:28.73 R2
5 Félix Ruiz/Daniel De Los Santos (SRG) 6:58.45 R1
6 Vanse Yesneri/Viktor Tevserko (VEK) 7:01.72 R8


ROWING — Men's quadruple sculls — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Martin Ackerman/Niceto Ziswiler/Waldo Brunner/Lee Götz (FSS) 5:43.08 QF1
2 Jung-Hyuk Bin/Meong-Jae Park/Il-Hae Jung/Il-Suk Lee (CMT) 5:44.97 QF4
3 Chuck Laar/Pietr Laar/Maikel Alyn/Jurgen DeRihjk (TSA) 5:48.40 R4
4 Jimmy Bust/Hector Smith/Joseph Randler/Felix Halt (VKL) 5:52.48 R2
5 Mätjas d’ Angel/Mäts Cornelius/Mattheus Dalman/Johan Mätjassen (SAL) 6:03.48 R1

Heat 2
1 Park Tae-Wan/Hong Jong-Ho/Moon Seung-Gook/Moon Ja-Gyeong (QUE) 5:35.84 QF1
2 Kelvin Clarke/Will Watson/Alan Kellerman/Nat Logan (TMB) 5:36.65 QF4
3 Ankur D'Cruz/Nicholas Econome/Desideratus Strobel/Wayne Ammonite (DCS) 5:44.44 R1
4 Osendé Yowa/Seidou Kiessou/Ngotso Songo/Auguste Milandu (BNJ) 5:46.81 R3
5 Harri Espensson/Liam Alvinsson/Sebastian Ensiosson/Benedikt Þorkellsson (GRÆ) 5:46.82 R2

Heat 3
1 Haywood Monday/Denny Summer/Dana Garnier/Frazier Howse (BOL) 5:36.62 QF2
2 Ignacio Loera Lockhart/Dick Oldham/David Villa/Lewis Gorman (LNS) 5:39.91 QF1
3 Escavedo Maso/Turok Dinota/Riakao Iboabao/Tuaala Nuaboa (VLT) 5:43.94 R1
4 Mihai Camoens/Ion Becquerel/Guillaume Guimaraens/Cláudius Probus (NTN) 5:44.38 R4
5 Ceasar De'Franco/Jimmy Swann/Xander Tran/Kristopher Issacs (KWP) 5:53.91 R3

Heat 4
1 Florent Moreau/Phil May/Kyle Winstanley/Brandon Sargent (LEN) 5:39.09 QF2
2 Mack Roy/Bob Banjo/David Dent/Terrence Ilko (HOP) 5:41.63 QF1
3 Song-Tinh Reed/Raul Bernard/Louis Hilton/Baxter Joyce (ETM) 5:45.71 R3
4 Louie Leach/John Sullivan/Callum Todd/Alvin Phillpott (EUR) 5:54.01 R1
5 Nikola Salaj/Senad Gudelj/Ljubinko Kolaric/Milomir Nanusevski (MYT) 6:03.68 R4

Heat 5
1 Kiran Wilkes/Mylo Quinn/Jamaal Hayden/Rico Valdez (GRU) 5:39.28 QF3
2 Durrant Ekin/James Sampha/Olim Tetrachord/Fred Barnett (APX) 5:45.65 QF2
3 Mervyn Smith/Geraint Jones/Ronald Aitken/Paul Stephenson (KRY) 5:46.98 R3
4 Alan McCollum/Quentin Rodgers/Nile Odom/Robert Difuntorum (AST) 5:45.91 R2
5 Colin Viteri/Ewan Godalming/Kalkas Allsop/Gaskoi Eleta (MRT) 6:05.29 R1

Heat 6
1 Maximino Schuchard/Quincy Zeegers/Sjors Tatum/Rickard Reynolds (BVR) 5:41.38 QF3
2 Gede Adi Jaya/Made Rahadi/Satya Wira/Pandu Gunawan (PCU) 5:47.22 QF2
3 Veli-Pekka Salo/Timo Salonen/Axel Kristiensen/Pentti Karppinen (ABL) 5:48.14 R4
4 Marc Gaudreau/Paul Growler/Nathan Mihailovic/Keith Turner (KSK) 5:49.66 R3
5 Javier Bueno/Jonatán Palacio/Ramón Llacer/Nicolás Carita (SRG) 5:55.42 R2

Heat 7
1 Gerardo Aguilar/Patricio Jasmin/Ramon Aviles/Tauro Capellan (OVO) 5:39.82 QF4
2 Cohen Adcock/Grimaldo Vipond/Stewart Wortham/Westley Leclercq (DAR) 5:40.14 QF3
3 Lukas Klein/Leon Klein/Wendell Webber/Valentin Amarrossi (RWH) 5:41.93 R2
4 Nathan Thomas/Mathieu Durepos/Christopher Veleno/Juraj Sekeras (TKT) 5:43.08 R4
5 Makswel Yvlevlaki/Seri Iopeste/Keslo Nikalarivi/Javo Piskilanistre (VEK) 6:02.97 R3

Heat 8
1 Fionn McKenzie/William McGuire/Travis McLean/Nate Weir (TLI) 5:36.95 QF4
2 Solmar Berggsen/Sigbert Gautrekursson/Felix Hordalzulski/Eggbert Tozlawski (GLS) 5:42.09 QF3
3 Wilfred Farmer/Alvin Olson/Jorge Caroll/Darrell Gonzalez (AME) 5:49.40 R2
4 Lowly Murderer/Modryn Oreyn/Maglir Oreyn/Adoring Fan (KGS) 5:57.99 R1
5 Mervin Beck/Pepe Saunders/Dionisio Webster/Abraham Sykes (SCR) 6:00.35 R4


ROWING — Men's coxless pairs — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Barry Al-Amin/Auric Dorji (KWP) 6:36.51 QF1
2 Omar Beghal/Mohammed Beghal (BNJ) 6:36.53 QF4
3 Nathan Bennett/Jack Griffin (HAN) 6:39.15 R4
4 Cirrcolm al-Mufti/Cydip Neville (DCS) 6:52.53 R3
5 Taki Sumahali/Kama Byuri (CMT) 7:16.21 R2

Heat 2
1 Amadeo Rigor/Hermosa Coria (OVO) 6:43.00 QF1
2 Bernhardin Holzer/Isak Iaspa (FSS) 6:45.00 QF4
3 Aaron Kaminsky/Aaron Labanc (TKT) 6:47.77 R5
4 Meshullam Hardy/Teddy Stacey (DAR) 6:54.29 R4
5 TJ Peters/George Petrie (AST) 7:01.70 R3

Heat 3
1 Clarence Presley/Billy Goode (BOL) 6:36.48 QF2
2 Þjóðvarður Kjellsson/Max Michaelsson (GRÆ) 6:41.27 QF1
3 Frederick Janssen/Theodore Williams (TMB) 6:41.64 R8
4 Hank Paul/George Jerome (APX) 6:59.10 R5
5 Jenson Green/Andre Campbell (ETM) 6:59.24 R4

Heat 4
1 Mark Hawkins/Paul Hawkins (KRY) 6:37.59 QF2
2 Édouard Guimond/Carey Sittler (KSK) 6:37.92 QF1
3 Zacharias Eich/Johann Schilder (ATK) 6:38.32 R7
4 Farhaan Fountain/Isa Trejo (GRU) 6:46.49 R6
5 Roderick Power/Wendall Cox (PLN) 6:46.96 R5

Heat 5
1 Anto Mehmedovic/Ilyo Hristovski (MYT) 6:36.81 QF3
2 Bahng Hae-Young/Joel McQuilkin (QUE) 6:38.39 QF2
3 Yahya Chandra/Putu Eka Putra (PCU) 6:41.86 R8
4 Netara Ziamora/Utarrika Ciamoal (VLT) 6:42.42 R7
5 Erthor Bosmer/Modryn Oreyn (KGS) 6:46.95 R6

Heat 6
1 David Villa/Lewis Gorman (LNS) 6:34.27 QF3
2 Callum Coleman/Aidan Dixon (LEN) 6:39.20 QF2
3 Filip Christiaan/Jo Repcoer (TSA) 6:48.69 R1
4 Owen Shearsmith/George Marks (KVC) 6:51.63 R8
5 Jimmy Bust/Andrew Bust (VKL) 7:06.64 R7
6 Kuselo Egmalo/Nyo Akvilare (VEK) 7:12.26 R6

Heat 7
1 Kasper Hudnall/Ingulf Herrmann (BVR) 6:37.83 QF4
2 Teofilo Blair/Laquan Brandt (SCR) 6:39.72 QF3
3 Scott Western/Davin Western (MRT) 6:41.81 R2
4 Demian Raskalov/Lavro Baryšev (PLK) 6:49.02 R1
5 Freddie Benson/Alex Marwell (EUR) 6:49.31 R6
6 Gino Repozli/Sina Ravens (AUG) 7:15.79 R7

Heat 8
1 Dirk Schmitz/Wendell Webber (RWH) 6:35.59 QF4
2 Joey Boyle/Zachary Sweeney (TLI) 6:38.14 QF3
3 Otto Geuberts/Heinriħ Haråudssen (SAL) 6:45.97 R3
4 Michael Forbes/John Blackburn (BRO) 6:49.22 R2
5 Gerald Ortiz/Brendan Steele (AME) 6:56.12 R1
6 Dídac Rubio/Simón Alguacil (SRG) 7:13.29 R8


ROWING — Men's coxless fours — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Dirk Schmitz/Wendell Webber/Leon Klein/Valentin Amarrossi (RWH) 5:58.13 QF1
2 Gavin Saurav/Will Daxton/Peter O'Day/Auric Dorji (KWP) 6:02.17 QF4
3 Osman Mubarak/Mikhail Nasrallah/Samuil Al-Razi/Nuh Labib (GRG) 6:03.29 R4
4 Lycomedes Pelletier/Jason Rount/Kelechi Briant/Jake Marshall (APX) 6:03.65 R2
5 Nathan Rodriguez/Shet Lehmann/Miller Robson/Walton O'Hayden (DCS) 6:03.99 R1

Heat 2
1 Conall Morris/Louie Ferguson/Eden Smit/Donnchadh MacCabe (TLI) 5:54.69 QF1
2 Ari Foos/Reinhardt Foos/Marc Tems/Eli Donetz (AUG) 6:01.10 QF4
3 Steven Abbott/Rodney Quince/Darren Cable/Michael White (KVC) 6:01.58 R1
4 Frederick Janssen/Theodore Williams/Perry McMaster/Luke Franz (TMB) 6:02.03 R3
5 Manny Christian/Cruz Curry/Ademar Mccarthy/Malik Matthews (SCR) 6:13.97 R2

Heat 3
1 Stu Meinrad/Aden Wilki/Peter Simms/Ahmed Ahmad (TSA) 5:56.33 QF2
2 Achilleas Mulou/Jonathan Russell/Leo Tallarico/Antonio Chiesi (FSS) 6:03.40 QF1
3 Tom Raphaëlsson/Torstein Benediktsson/Austar Geirröðursson/Jori Leopoldsson (GRÆ) 6:09.43 R1
4 Jesus Strongarm/Modryn Oreyn/Maglir Oreyn/Adoring Fan (KGS) 6:09.73 R4
5 Jimmy Bust/Andrew Bust/Richard Walker/Paul Hawkins (VKL) 6:11.57 R3

Heat 4
1 Otis Osborne/Greyson Knox/Jarvis Munoz/Mitchell Griffith (ETM) 5:59.62 QF2
2 Michel Ducharme/Paul Griogal/Layton Smith/Erik Bergeron (KSK) 6:01.15 QF1
3 Yahya Chandra/Putu Eka Putra/Sandi Utama/Rian Cahyadi (PCU) 6:01.46 R3
4 Chris Latham/Will Watkins/Ian Bradford/Oscar Bingley (AST) 6:05.57 R1
5 Freddie Benson/Alex Marwell/Harrison Tucker/Liam Skinner (EUR) 6:10.49 R4

Heat 5
1 Shaun Lucas/Declan Russo/Jonathan Meier/Patrick Maguire (KRY) 5:56.19 QF3
2 Rodrigo García/Joaquin de la Cruz/Camilo Navarro/Mateo Rasgado (SRG) 6:01.01 QF2
3 Foster Davison/Davy Dennis/Clement Thompson/Roscoe Woodhams (BOL) 6:02.15 R3
4 Kevin Nielson/Everett Jones/Jonah Iverson/Amos Somas (CMT) 6:03.03 R2
5 Joel McQuilkin/Ben Ruadh/Matisse-Jacques Potvin/Terry Musakapoe (QUE) 6:04.42 R1

Heat 6
1 Omar Beghal/Mohammed Beghal/Armand Mbala/Constantin Halilou (BNJ) 6:01.36 QF3
2 Cam Doherty/Tim Hennessy/Séarlas Mac Fhionnlaigh/Myles Ramsey (OME) 6:01.46 QF2
3 Johan Rickard/Kristofer Clough/Actwin Lowndes/Lee Metauten (MRT) 6:01.84 R4
4 Aaron Kaminsky/Aaron Labanc/Brian Treville/Andre Savorneau (TKT) 6:04.63 R3
5 Yuso Ropesteri/Stapen Nolesu/Enlil Vokinaru/Ehjy Yasimaru (VEK) 6:06.53 R2

Heat 7
1 Kasper Hudnall/Ingulf Herrmann/Sjors Tatum/Duncan Howell (BVR) 5:56.49 QF4
2 Ben Farrell/Finn Whitworth/Jake George/Jack Andrews (HAN) 5:57.60 QF3
3 Guy Doucet/Awstin Rush/Jake Appleton/William Finn (LEN) 5:58.29 R2
4 Terrence Hubbard/Nelson Mendoza/Leonard Singleton/Rolando Brooks (AME) 6:03.09 R4
5 Brian Terry/Dave Warren/Jerry Fox/Jay Kay Garcia (LNS) 6:03.36 R3

Heat 8
1 Meshullam Hardy/Teddy Stacey/Doyle Anker/Fabricio Havener (DAR) 5:57.60 QF4
Pranav Torres/Hassan Hensley/Cosmo Ortiz/Fionn Garner (GRU) 5:57.60 QF3
3 Netara Ziamora/Utarrika Ciamoal/Solitar Nakosa/Juailar Ngoataiamaosilanka (VLT) 6:01.89 R2
4 Gabrijel Kostulic/Mirza Jankovic/Silvano Cankar/Vlado Pap (MYT) 6:03.14 R1


ROWING — Women’s lightweight double sculls — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Raija Sigurfinnursdóttir/Móa Oliversdóttir (GRÆ) 6:55.16 QF1
2 Teeni Heroina/Malala Amatara (VLT) 6:57.98 QF4
3 Moon Narae/Yi Joon-Heui (QUE) 7:01.36 R4
4 Laura Piast/Melissa Doherty (KWP) 7:05.91 R3
5 Alegria Scott/Alise Walton (SCR) 7:06.54 R2

Heat 2
1 Christiane Vogt/Daphne Scooby (RWH) 6:54.92 QF1
2 Renée Gillam/Mandy Ching (KSK) 6:58.27 QF4
3 Safi Dikongué/Ruby Dipoko (BNJ) 6:58.38 R5
4 Anica Frijanc/Lidija Hranilovic (MYT) 7:29.22 R4
5 Charlotte Hope/Lydia Tuscan (VKL) 7:38.32 R3

Heat 3
1 Eleonora Macari/Léa Busenhart (FSS) 6:56.30 QF2
2 Dwi Mirayanti/Ratna Dwi Lestari (PCU) 7:03.63 QF1
3 Glenys Henningsen/Crystin Ramsey (BVR) 7:06.20 R8
4 Elena Ban/Georgia Pouris (HOP) 7:07.94 R5
5 Aoife Bishop/Natalie Yount (DAR) 7:22.30 R4

Heat 4
1 Anne-Marie Bostein/Marie-Laure Delafosse (CMT) 7:00.32 QF2
2 Louisa Kay/Alex Baldwin (PLN) 7:03.25 QF1
3 Marie Dyer/Elouise Townsend (BOL) 7:07.30 R7
4 Naomi Henderson/Anna Redding (HAN) 7:08.57 R6
5 Édith Lafaille/Bev Abbott (LEN) 7:20.12 R5

Heat 5
1 Crystal Rivera/Candy Maçon (DCS) 6:55.75 QF3
2 Mubaraka Tabit/Hiwaya Ghaffari (ALE) 6:57.17 QF2
3 Rima McGill/Naya Martins (GRU) 7:03.00 R8
4 Orobita Mould/Gail Tikford (MRT) 7:06.53 R7
5 Parrrmela Pirate/Debby Debil (KGS) 7:20.10 R6

Heat 6
1 Juliette Natanielle/Heidi Emiskein (TRM) 6:54.83 QF3
2 Barby Walker/Jennifer Lockett (LNS) 6:56.76 QF2
3 Nailia Marmolejo/Domenica Marmolejo (OVO) 6:57.16 R1
4 Cathy Finley/Nona Clifford (TKT) 7:01.44 R8
5 Alana Labelle/Corinne Deschamps (OME) 7:10.25 R7

Heat 7
1 Abbie Pearson/Eubha Baird (TLI) 6:58.87 QF4
2 Katlyn Linden/Lisa Maddison (AST) 7:02.47 QF3
3 Jennifer Arnold/Charlotte Pearce (EUR) 7:03.70 R2
4 Sera Livnastre/Riyna Casteri (VEK) 7:19.36 R1
5 Hattie McCormick/Bethany Murphy (AME) 7:23.41 R6
6 Marvella Jarvis/Lyla Peebels (APX) 7:29.35 R7

Heat 8
1 Simone Fowler/Teresa Nuttall (TMB) 6:54.90 QF4
2 Jesie Tollemache/Sofie Lijt (TSA) 6:55.23 QF3
3 Janice Ings/Janice Annish (KRY) 6:56.83 R3
4 Isabelle Reeves/Melody Fox (ETM) 7:04.67 R2
5 Toini Heikkinen/Irmeli Keskitalo (ABL) 7:11.57 R1
6 Liliana Japón/Catalina Mina (SRG) 7:12.92 R8


ROWING — Women’s quadruple sculls — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Ceana MacInesker/Ivy Gray/Bonnie McMahon/Helena MacMillan (TLI) 6:15.25 QF1
2 Hilari Johnston/Falore Johnstson/Rebecca Minsk/Carol Minsk (CMT) 6:18.36 QF4
3 Teeni Heroina/Malala Amatara/Sina Moali/Kabafafa Finalala (VLT) 6:26.77 R4
4 Anna Fanone/Debra Truman/Polly Cartier/Gabriella Gomez (AST) 6:28.17 R2
5 Jen Coombs/Barby Walker/Roxana Sease/Carol Lasky (LNS) 6:39.42 R1

Heat 2
1 Fundiswa Kani/Sisipho Mda/Nomzoma Nongxa/Allison Budast (BNJ) 6:16.14 QF1
2 Justice Hunnicutt/Rachael Younge/Tillie Henryson/Georgene Bone (BOL) 6:17.19 QF4
3 Charlotte Hope/Paula Jenkinson/Regina Aldentio/Samantha Rouge (VKL) 6:25.79 R1
4 Hannah Bernard/Irene Ventress/Polemona Khan/Genette Davids (DCS) 6:30.47 R3
5 Hannah Okropiridze/Sarah Kim/Tuyen Pham/Jade Liu (KWP) 6:37.08 R2

Heat 3
1 Raphaëlle del Lungo/Emma Kelly/Alexandra Carrieri/Megan Mercer (KSK) 6:17.38 QF2
2 Grace Baldwin/Shelby Baldwin/Iris Truman/Alaya Pierson (PLN) 6:19.77 QF1
3 Kenya Deschamps/Bethan Habibi/Pura Adderley/Brisia Yates (APX) 6:25.26 R1
4 Anne Keefe/Leona Ekblad/Paula Cowan/Clemence Farningham (TKT) 6:39.14 R4
5 Jennifer Arnold/Charlotte Pearce/Jodie Perkins/Jess Hooper (EUR) 6:42.70 R3

Heat 4
1 Luise Spitz/Amala Berge/Ilma Vonnegut/Wanda Banner (RWH) 6:11.91 QF2
2 Juliette Natanielle/Heidi Emiskein/Gauja Hlégestursdottir/Jóhanna Geirleifursdottir (TRM) 6:15.42 QF1
3 Luna Lüthi/Astrid Papaleo/Milena Pulizzi/Ruth Armata (FSS) 6:17.26 R3
4 Sandra Slave/Marrrgery Pirate/Parrrmela Pirate/Serrrena Pirate (KGS) 6:18.71 R1
5 Widya Arianti/Eka Wahyuni/Dwi Mirayanti/Ratna Dwi Lestari (PCU) 6:24.58 R4

Heat 5
1 Sophie Leonhardsdóttir/Annalena Norðmannsdóttir/Leona Håkonsdóttir/Léa Kristjánsdóttir (GRÆ) 6:14.41 QF3
2 Eva Oliver/Billie Guthrie/Ceri Davies/Eva Johnson (LEN) 6:16.85 QF2
3 Kim Lindon/Helga Bourn/Isabeau Heldeur/Thi Tran (TSA) 6:17.59 R3
4 Inga Wegner/Julija Jušić/Tamara Žic/Tanja Košatić (SRE) 6:18.06 R2
5 River Stein/Pearl Armstrong/Toni Sharpe/Monica Haas (SCR) 6:40.66 R1

Heat 6
1 Yi Joon-Heui/Carolina Bonucci/Moon Narae/Kelly Sandjong (QUE) 6:13.44 QF3
2 Kelly Scallion/Belinda Edmonds/Michaela Wilson/Tonya Robertson (KRY) 6:17.62 QF2
3 Delores May/Olivia Chapman/Lori Page/Catherine Chambers (AME) 6:19.52 R4
4 Isaias Alcabú/Alina Ordóñez/Samantha Alcocer/Linda Pozo (SRG) 6:32.63 R3
5 Elicia Tailler/Marie Earl/Rochelle Abraham/Lavern Duane (DAR) 6:34.56 R2

Heat 7
1 Toini Heikkinen/Irmeli Keskitalo/Inkeri Virtanen/Paula Rekola (ABL) 6:16.09 QF4
2 Anna Logan/Francine Downing/Simone Fowler/Teresa Nuttall (TMB) 6:21.43 QF3
3 Melina Johnson/Saba Luna/Ivy Wender/Reya Lacey (GRU) 6:21.70 R2
4 Tamara van Åuden/Marita Baħmeyer/Daniela Dirkssen/Cathrin Adrianus (SAL) 6:24.36 R4
5 Carola Priscus/Cesária Pompílio/Ana Souza/Maria Sousa (NTN) 6:29.30 R3

Heat 8
1 Ariana Frost/Judit Coombs/Patti Marshall/Gaila Anthonsen (BVR) 6:13.45 QF4
2 Dina Fazlic/Iza Jesencik/Izeta Krasevec/Vlatka Stefanovic (MYT) 6:13.64 QF3
3 Adelle Sanders/Calista Dinah/Lily Davenport/Kelsey Lin (ETM) 6:22.49 R2
4 Vesilia Legaristre/Xa Bilaseru/Yenga Soneseru/Elana Kuverliri (VEK) 6:24.39 R1
5 Alexandra Fossard/Christine Cadieux/Jo Jeffs/Genevote Larrache (MRT) 6:43.19 R4


ROWING — Women’s coxless pairs — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Madeline Virgo/Indy Kindvaneric (TSA) 7:21.77 QF1
2 Mankap Mimi/Veye Abbo (BNJ) 7:22.62 QF4
3 Sefride Anzeray/Oanez Albizuri (MRT) 7:25.72 R4
4 Greta Petti/Arianita Löhrer (FSS) 7:30.87 R2
5 Valerie Bain/Sonia Doung (KWP) 7:37.40 R1

Heat 2
1 Rosalie Wynne/Laurie Schlosse (KSK) 7:25.19 QF1
2 Taylor Pipes/Amanda Pipes (QUE) 7:30.58 QF4
3 Isabel Williams/Voirrey Shriver (DCS) 7:33.18 R1
4 Forever Astrom/Olivia Munoz (APX) 7:34.22 R3
5 Ava Ferguson/Abbie Halliday (EUR) 7:36.64 R2

Heat 3
1 Indah Nurjani/Yuli Kartika (PCU) 7:21.96 QF2
2 Celia Green/Noelle Barcali (KRY) 7:23.15 QF1
3 Celestina Lee/Tejana Suarez (SCR) 7:33.32 R1
4 Antonia Quiñones/Destinee Schultes (DAR) 7:34.66 R4
5 Shang Hyde/Sarrrah Pirate (KGS) 7:36.14 R3

Heat 4
1 Cathy Martinez/Sally Garner (AME) 7:24.78 QF2
2 Luna Stern/Pippa Gill (PLN) 7:28.81 QF1
3 Margot Bell/Amy Bell (ETM) 7:29.85 R3
4 Cara Ling/Laura Mostoff (CMT) 7:34.88 R1
5 Morena Miralles/Juanita Galán (SRG) 7:41.24 R4

Heat 5
1 Selena Shcurova/Darinka Gajovic (MYT) 7:26.87 QF3
2 Maria Grantovskaya/Valeriya Guseva (WSN) 7:28.64 QF2
3 Fern Sharp/Fern Beattie (TLI) 7:32.13 R3
4 Deserie Emgrund/Lindsey Baynes (BRO) 7:34.58 R2
5 Allison Honeycutt/Sonia Jack (BOL) 7:36.36 R1

Heat 6
1 Carey Della Rovere/Jana Archibald (TKT) 7:21.85 QF3
2 Elíngunnur Kristinnsdottir/Amý Davíðsdottir (YSR) 7:25.68 QF2
3 Shantelle Ventura/Alena Schulz (BVR) 7:29.20 R4
4 Becka Clarke/Arlene Brown (LNS) 7:29.32 R3
5 Ilayda Caldwell/Nazifa Klein (GRU) 7:42.57 R2

Heat 7
1 Liz Livingstone/Jacqueline Johnson (LEN) 7:24.26 QF4
2 Rae Evans/Amanda Satchwell (TMB) 7:26.50 QF3
3 Luise Spitz/Amala Berge (RWH) 7:29.07 R2
4 Charlotte hope/Anna hope (VKL) 7:32.89 R4
5 Isala Egmeresu/Rin Filaru (VEK) 7:40.71 R3

Heat 8
1 Gervaise Faure/Marinette Courtois (OME) 7:22.75 QF4
2 Septara Heroina/Sellara Heroina (VLT) 7:22.86 QF3
3 Maria Tindrisdóttir/Katharina Nilssdóttir (GRÆ) 7:24.89 R2
4 Kathy Walsh/Erin Kaiser (AST) 7:26.07 R1


ROWING — Women’s coxless fours — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Isabella Sands/Eva Sands/Julliard Sands/Lyala Sands (CMT) 6:41.97 QF1
2 Alda Erande/Leonora Tibiska/Rebbeca Inunda/Calista Hordhal (ACS) 6:52.39 QF4
3 Lucie MacFarlane/Beathag Munroe/Murron Docherty/Robin de Groot (TLI) 6:53.26 R4
4 Mackenzie Hayden/Caarla Faulkner/Lyndi Brigham/Melissa Blij (TSA) 6:57.04 R2
5 Cathrin Åudhås/Celestijn de Vriħt/Louisa d’ Angel/Anne Spiker (SAL) 6:59.99 R1

Heat 2
1 Jóhanna Geirleifursdottir/Elíngunnur Kristinnsdottir/Gauja Hlégestursdottir/Amý Davíðsdottir (YSR) 6:41.91 QF1
2 Hapsatou Eto/Mankap Mimi/Wringo Ngale/Veye Abbo (BNJ) 6:47.45 QF4
3 Megan Sanyes/Valentina Zeniadi/Calliope Terzakou/Anja Taylor (FSS) 6:48.30 R1
4 Charrrlotta Pirate/Sarrrah Pirate/Mur Lok/Dorrrothe Pirate (KGS) 6:56.95 R3
5 Ava Ferguson/Abbie Halliday/Ella Hodgson/Mollie Hay (EUR) 6:58.26 R2

Heat 3
1 Taylor Pipes/Amanda Pipes/Karine Desfossés/Taylor Hamel-Shim (QUE) 6:44.31 QF2
2 Noreen Marker/Ime Wolff/Charlotte Lewis/Grimhilt Fiedler (DCS) 6:44.80 QF1
3 Aimee Williams/Ashlee Brontè/Janet Tran/Sarai Hussain (KWP) 6:52.36 R1
4 Luise Spitz/Amala Berge/Ilma Vonnegut/Wanda Banner (RWH) 6:53.05 R4
5 Alexandra Spear/Ada Markson/Layla Beck/Logan Cummings (PLN) 6:57.27 R3

Heat 4
1 Maía Emiliosdóttir/Caritas Auðmundursdóttir/Lizette Sigurlogisdóttir/Þórhalla Farmansdóttir (GRÆ) 6:44.20 QF2
2 Bertha Cunningham/Anita Wood/Lila McKinney/Tonya Richards (AME) 6:46.38 QF1
3 Daisy Frederick/Bridie Ware/Chelsea Reed/Katya Kearns (ETM) 6:48.17 R3
4 Carey Della Rovere/Jana Archibald/Helen Bootland/Cass Rivet (TKT) 6:48.70 R1
5 Celestina Lee/Tejana Suarez/Sandia Sutton/Ester Elliott (SCR) 6:50.44 R4

Heat 5
1 Septara Heroina/Sellara Heroina/Apriita Nerojsia/Truika Nerojsia (VLT) 6:44.49 QF3
2 Rona Goodwin/Alys Wilkie/Mariel Richard/Chloë Wilbur (BOL) 6:47.80 QF2
3 Shantelle Ventura/Alena Schulz/Nelly Woodrow/Patti Marshall (BVR) 6:48.94 R3
4 Estela Ruiz/Paulina Aparicio/Angélica Montenegro/Penélope Lacasa (SRG) 6:50.68 R2
5 Antonia Quiñones/Destinee Schultes/Deeann Mason/Lavonne Baumbach (DAR) 7:01.65 R1

Heat 6
1 Jett Radcliffe/Nile Gardiner/Hollie Ramsey/Callie Franklin (GRU) 6:44.61 QF3
2 Vikki Lemovi/Ankya Islateru/Yalela Ermasu/Eleena Nablistrovi (VEK) 6:45.06 QF2
3 Anni Martel/Rosalie Wynne/Ashah Martineau/Nickie Firkin (KSK) 6:45.07 R4
4 Natalia Donaldson/Arlene Brown/Patricia Rittenhouse/Catherine Doucet (LNS) 6:59.19 R3
5 Louise Yeoman/Hollie Godfrey/Zeita Modet/Julia de Mesniel (MRT) 7:02.30 R2

Heat 7
1 Wanda Clyburn/Nancy Ngo/Vanessa Ruiz/Fabiola da Matta (AST) 6:40.58 QF4
2 Betty Rayes/Erlina Ruiz/Polly Braidman/Isley O'Brien (APX) 6:51.78 QF3
3 Charlotte Hope/Anna Hope/Matilda Donaldson/Marie Fortune (VKL) 6:53.08 R2
4 Jacqueline McGraw/Helen Jordache/Karen Harrold/Rachel Silverton (KRY) 6:53.58 R4

Heat 8
1 Eva Nicholls/Rae Evans/Amanda Satchwell/Keri Abrams (TMB) 6:41.90 QF4
2 Indah Nurjani/Yuli Kartika/Kemala Dewi/Putri Wahyuni (PCU) 6:42.02 QF3
3 Becky Thomas/Vanessa Reeve/Fran Kemble/Mia Johnstone (LEN) 6:43.40 R2
4 Susanna Simonovska/Lisa Lisentanska/Irena Nekic/Subhija Lucic (MYT) 6:48.20 R1


RUGBY SEVENS — Women's — matchday 1

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 40–0 Eura (EUR)
The ABEN Union (ABU) 19–17 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 40 0 +40 3
2 The ABEN Union 1 1 0 0 19 17 +2 3
3 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 0 1 17 19 −2 0
4 Eura 1 0 0 1 0 40 −40 0

Group B
Apox (APX) 19–21 Dotivija (DOT)
Hispinas (HSP) 7–33 The Sarian (TSA)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Sarian 1 1 0 0 33 7 +26 3
2 Dotivija 1 1 0 0 21 19 +2 3
3 Apox 1 0 0 1 19 21 −2 0
4 Hispinas 1 0 0 1 7 33 −26 0

Group C
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 19–17 Sargossa (SRG)
Lanesolde (LNS) 19–19 Valanora (VAL)
Free Swiss States (FSS) 24–19 Victoria (KVC)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Swiss States 1 1 0 0 24 19 +5 3
2 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 0 19 17 +2 3
3 Lanesolde 1 0 1 0 19 19 0 1
Valanora 1 0 1 0 19 19 0 1
5 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 17 19 −2 0
6 Victoria 1 0 0 1 19 24 −5 0

Group D
Diarcesia (DCS) 21–21 Ostankin (OST)
Asteran (AST) 28–21 Electrum (ETM)
The Grearish Union (GRU) 19–24 Augusticinia (AUG)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Asteran 1 1 0 0 28 21 +7 3
2 Augusticinia 1 1 0 0 24 19 +5 3
3 Diarcesia 1 0 1 0 21 21 0 1
Ostankin 1 0 1 0 21 21 0 1
5 The Grearish Union 1 0 0 1 19 24 −5 0
6 Electrum 1 0 0 1 21 28 −7 0

Group E
Kriegiersien (KGS) 12–24 Banija (BNJ)
Lisander (LIS) 33–7 Chromatika (CMT)
Srednjaci (SRE) 28–28 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 0 33 7 +26 3
2 Banija 1 1 0 0 24 12 +12 3
3 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 1 0 28 28 0 1
Srednjaci 1 0 1 0 28 28 0 1
5 Kriegiersien 1 0 0 1 12 24 −12 0
6 Chromatika 1 0 0 1 7 33 −26 0

Group F
Vilitan Union (VLT) 22–14 The Jovannic (JOV)
Mertagne (MRT) 31–7 Liventia (LEN)
Brookstation (BRO) 24–26 Darmen (DAR)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mertagne 1 1 0 0 31 7 +24 3
2 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 22 14 +8 3
3 Darmen 1 1 0 0 26 24 +2 3
4 Brookstation 1 0 0 1 24 26 −2 0
5 The Jovannic 1 0 0 1 14 22 −8 0
6 Liventia 1 0 0 1 7 31 −24 0

Group G
Krytenia (KRY) 35–7 Vekaiyu (VEK)
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 15–19 Tikariot (TKT)
Bollonich (BOL) 17–21 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 35 7 +28 3
2 Coconut Isle 1 1 0 0 21 17 +4 3
3 Tikariot 1 1 0 0 19 15 +4 3
4 Bollonich 1 0 0 1 17 21 −4 0
5 The Licentian Isles 1 0 0 1 15 19 −4 0
6 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 7 35 −28 0

Group H
Omerica (OME) 31–12 Tumbra (TMB)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 33–7 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Pratapgadh (PRT) 19–31 Mytanija (MYT)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 33 7 +26 3
2 Omerica 1 1 0 0 31 12 +19 3
3 Mytanija 1 1 0 0 31 19 +12 3
4 Pratapgadh 1 0 0 1 19 31 −12 0
5 Tumbra 1 0 0 1 12 31 −19 0
6 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 7 33 −26 0


SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — race 1 and 2

Race 1-2				R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Kai Kranz (RWH) 44 1 1
Tristan Glendemming (TMB) 1 33 1
Duarte Pope (SCR) 2 25 2
Horia Marangoz (DCS) 26 2 2
Sam Parker (CRT) 3 35 3
William A.B.C.D. Evans (LNS) 30 3 3
Ryan Ormondroyd (KRY) 4 BFD 4
Simon Mead (EUR) 8 4 4
Ishak Maran (ALE) 5 5 5
Able Seaman Miles (HMS) 6 12 6
Joost Voele (TSA) 12 6 6
Ian Thomas (ETM) 16 7 7
Reynard Gillet (APX) 7 39 7
Nico Geirröðursson (GRÆ) 14 8 8
Anton Pupin (OST) 22 9 9
Cimet Aroza (VLT) 9 27 9
Gwion d'Estrui (OAM) 10 20 10
Isaka Jawara (BNJ) 42 10 10
Alan Marduk (KWP) 15 11 11
Zachery Westley (BOL) 11 15 11
Alois Tellsinger (ATK) 36 13 13
Justino Monteiro (LIS) 13 17 13
Asher Sindt (CMT) 31 14 14
Julio César Alfaro (NHE) 29 16 16
Gede Ngurah Tantra (PCU) 17 36 17
Jean Deraud (AUG) 18 23 18
Kieran Staff (KSK) 19 18 18
Olli Virolainen (AST) 25 19 19
Weon Ji-Seung (QUE) 20 32 20
Kris Verell (MRT) 27 21 21
Richard Slotmaker (SAL) 21 41 21
Clay McCormick (AME) 43 22 22
Ellis Lynch (TLI) 23 31 23
Antoine Mignard (LEN) 24 30 24
Westley Tatham (DAR) 40 24 24
Jormulvaskien nos Senlormaul (VKL) 33 26 26
Lee Chuck junior (KGS) 28 28 28
Ǧiankarlu Moneto (KLS) 35 29 29
Wneyn siwrth Mamtagwuf (FEI) 32 37 32
Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 34 40 34
Puselja Jovovic (MYT) 38 34 34
Seri Xalerko (VEK) 37 DNF 37
Rafael De Loro (SRG) 41 38 38
Bogdan Holden (GRU) 39 42 39
Chase Digby (TKT) 45 BFD 45
Chadad Nozar (IOU) 46 BFD 46


SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 3 and 4

Race 3-4			R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Panca Darmawan (PCU) 2 43 1 8 11
Merdzan Cosic (MYT) 4 10 BFD 5 19
Edward Franks (ETM) 11 8 16 1 20
Heikki Kononen (AST) 17 6 5 9 20
Fai Yaouba (BNJ) 6 17 2 29 25
Fr Euthemius the Sailor (ARC) 26 3 4 18 25
Nemo Neville (LIS) 32 5 3 21 29
Romeo Paskal (KLS) 16 1 25 12 29
Sander Tryier (KSK) 13 14 26 2 29
Marc Rossini (KRY) 3 18 13 15 31
Sepand ben Tal Aelo-Rudni (IOU) 19 11 9 11 31
Michael Gunnsteinnsson (GRÆ) 22 13 18 6 37
Simeon Kalousis (AKE) 8 40 6 27 41
Captain Fletcher (HMS) 14 7 36 22 43
Daan Howaad (TSA) 18 25 7 19 44
Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 21 15 10 49 46
Liam Coe (TMB) 28 12 17 17 46
Dunstan Burns (DCS) 40 9 31 7 47
Carolus Papadópoulos (NTN) 15 39 14 20 49
Clive Chapman (BRO) 23 20 8 28 51
Arafat Al-Baik (ALE) 33 2 35 23 58
Freddy Ramsay (TLI) OCS 4 30 25 59
Justin Droullin (MRT) 20 34 15 26 61
Jestin le Gardinier (OAM) 29 23 11 47 63
Jean Deraud (AUG) 34 29 33 3 65
Ibrahim Kassab (GRG) 39 19 34 14 67
Enbo Iluksii (VLT) 42 42 23 4 69
Hernando Poveda (SRG) 5 26 48 39 70
Jhon Dowling (APX) 1 48 28 42 71
Laig siwrth Fintierme (FEI) 43 49 12 16 71
Josep Berenguer (NHE) 12 36 46 24 72
Rolando Brooks (AME) 10 41 32 31 73
Lincoln Mast (CRT) 9 51 19 50 78
Andy Everett (EUR) 38 32 BFD 10 80
Cameron Dash (CMT) 30 30 24 34 84
Franko Carević (SRE) 24 22 38 44 84
Jiao-long Chen (KWP) 31 24 44 30 85
Jimmy Burtler (VKL) 36 31 22 DNF 89
Igor Kvaltanov (QUE) 7 50 49 35 91
Guybrush Shriekwood (KGS) 48 35 20 37 92
Rikesh Pompeii (GRU) 27 DNF BFD 13 93
Saveliy Savitskiy (OST) 41 37 21 43 99
Joshua O.E.M. Swords (LNS) 25 46 29 46 100
Ludovic Concarneau (TKT) 49 16 43 41 100
Ludwig Suaer (RWH) 37 27 47 36 100
Salomon Boone (SCR) 45 21 37 48 103
Ivo Smalerthi (VEK) DNE 28 27 33 108
Bobby Hunter (BOL) 35 33 45 45 113
Gaston Plouffe (LEN) 46 38 40 38 116
Suniver Kalos (JOV) 47 47 39 32 118
Mariano Townsend (DAR) 44 44 41 40 125
Fredheum Dirkssen (SAL) BFD 45 42 OCS 140


SAILING — Men's windsurfer — race 4, 5 and 6

Race 4-6				R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	R11	R12	Total
Tommy Bruce (TLI) 7 3 2 1 41 1 14
David Diamond (BRO) 25 6 8 2 2 9 27
Wilmar Blau (RWH) 29 11 5 13 16 2 47
Adriano Mano (SRG) 14 5 21 33 1 8 49
Francois Le (ETM) 1 22 4 30 9 13 49
Lon Cook (BOL) 17 16 16 31 3 3 55
Varuna Singh (KWP) 32 9 40 3 17 4 65
Zulkifli Harawanto (ALE) 3 34 1 4 27 33 68
Dilsalam Madris (DCS) 15 2 11 23 19 36 70
Ricky Duncan (AME) 12 26 18 17 13 10 70
Daniel Ervanger (NEG) 9 23 3 28 24 14 73
Owen Stern (TMB) 31 17 10 7 12 28 74
Sam Hirst (LEN) 6 43 14 22 21 11 74
Spartakus Þórlaugursson (GRÆ) 4 13 28 16 15 26 74
Oka Laksana Putra (PCU) 16 4 27 36 11 20 78
Leading Seaman Bryan (HMS) 8 20 12 45 18 24 82
Brandon Cooper (HAN) 10 7 49 6 23 41 87
Rufus Rienvalt (VKL) 30 29 7 26 5 27 94
Karv Begunst (GRU) 46 1 38 47 7 6 98
Tom Poynter (KSK) 27 8 19 32 29 17 100
Felip Gabriel Rosa (NHE) 18 15 33 27 10 32 102
Lee Chuck junior (KGS) 5 37 13 11 46 39 105
Eric Castelon (CRT) 40 48 23 14 8 23 108
Gerry Gonzalez (HOP) 13 14 35 29 35 19 110
Lysippos ben Bogdan (IOU) 39 33 50 18 4 16 110
Bongsisi Mushiya (BNJ) OCS 27 6 39 38 5 115
Jomiail Ruiaa (VLT) 47 24 36 10 30 21 121
Wilhelm de Gries (CMT) 11 25 20 37 37 31 124
Eddie Guerrero Etheredge (LNS) 36 21 15 46 43 12 127
Spiro Ianadies (FSS) 24 28 34 8 39 35 129
Adam Hoy (AST) 20 OCS 26 42 14 29 131
Klaudio Armandi (KLS) 38 47 25 41 20 7 131
Malo Bainbridge (MRT) 26 32 29 21 25 34 133
Dean Sazerac (AUG) 37 30 48 25 6 38 136
Jean-Philippe Cross (QUE) 35 31 24 38 31 15 136
Salvatoro Mikaloro (VEK) 34 12 43 20 28 48 137
Timur Ponikarov (MYT) 21 10 30 43 34 DNF 138
Vili Glušković (SRE) 23 38 32 9 42 43 144
Pablo Fraire (OVO) 2 41 39 48 22 42 146
Narciso Walter (SCR) 41 35 41 34 26 18 154
Anton Lupin (OST) 22 19 22 BFD 44 49 156
Kieron Zybach (KRY) 44 46 17 40 33 22 156
Vincent Lamian (TKT) 49 BFD 31 19 36 25 160
Fr Triandaphyllus the Trendy (ARC) 28 40 9 44 45 44 165
Kannig Abrassart (OAM) 19 39 37 49 47 30 172
Jake Smith (EUR) 33 36 44 35 32 40 176
Johan-Liam Bergen (SAL) 42 18 45 24 OCS 47 176
Ailbhe Coke (DAR) 48 44 42 12 40 45 183
Ruud Kindvanwilaam (TSA) 45 42 46 5 DSQ 46 184
Lars Lange (ABL) 43 45 47 15 48 37 187


SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — race 1 and 2

Race 1-2			R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Halmata Dikèmbe (BNJ) 13 1 1
Halisherta Kpu (DCS) 1 8 1
Octavia Pousa (SRG) 25 2 2
Kleio Eitana (IOU) 2 27 2
Zorna Dapcevic (MYT) 23 3 3
Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 3 18 3
Vanessa Caballero (NHE) 5 4 4
Maxime Gill (GRU) 4 13 4
Lbatof Momaria (VLT) 38 5 5
Susan Ward (ETM) 7 6 6
Brigid aus Truies (OAM) 6 16 6
Josephine Mantt (CMT) 15 7 7
Julia Swanson (AST) 8 21 8
Zoe Tait (TLI) 9 9 9
Firdaus Munir (ALE) 33 10 10
Alicia Forbes (TMB) 10 15 10
Amelia Whitehead (PLN) 27 11 11
Nair siwrth Msaf (FEI) 11 30 11
Korlionas nos Vespertui (VKL) 34 12 12
Oceania Franks (KWP) 12 25 12
Angela Michalis (KRY) 26 14 14
Anne-Marie Schmid (RWH) 14 35 14
Kesi Metrasetrovi (VEK) 16 17 16
Marina Verri (LIS) 17 31 17
Maria Veranu (KLS) 18 40 18
Courtney Torres (OME) 39 19 19
Ayu Kemala Dewi (PCU) 19 20 19
Laura Sinclaire (LNS) 20 33 20
Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 21 45 21
Doretta Fulton (BOL) 41 22 22
Adoración Davidson (DAR) 22 44 22
Ashton Ener (CRT) 45 23 23
Gabrielle Wilkins (LEN) 24 24 24
Ruth Baarst (TSA) 43 26 26
Helene Diop (QUE) 37 28 28
Nikoleta Roussiade (FSS) 28 34 28
Joanne Yates (KSK) 30 29 29
Nicole Curry (AME) 29 37 29
Amelia Johnesdottir (AUG) 31 38 31
Verona Gardiner (TKT) 42 32 32
Ariadna Robbins (SCR) 32 36 32
Giulietta McCluskey (APX) 35 42 35
Valerie Iruiria (MRT) 36 39 36
Serving wench Connie (HMS) 40 41 40
Ava Davidson (EUR) 44 43 43
Last edited by Electrum on Fri Aug 20, 2021 8:33 am, edited 6 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Aug 11, 2021 6:53 am

Day 1 Results, part 5

SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 3 and 4

Race 3-4				R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Saturnina Marto (SRG) 5 OCS 1 7 13
Mabel O'Brien (TMB) 6 18 7 2 15
Hatepuna Meyers-Richardson (KWP) 15 3 14 5 22
Ha Trinh (ETM) 32 6 8 12 26
Nicola Windsor (AST) 8 4 31 14 26
Angelina Witt (TSA) 31 11 15 1 27
Larissa Rugeroni (LIS) 16 2 13 25 31
Magda Pfeiffer (RWH) 14 13 45 9 36
Threlle siwrth Mamtagwuf (FEI) 3 29 40 4 36
Udona Tzarvilski (GLS) 9 12 20 16 37
Yvonne Abspoel (DCS) 20 10 16 13 39
Darcy McVicar (QUE) 11 25 DNF 6 42
Dafni Róska-Dantesdóttir (FSS) 7 14 35 24 45
Rhonwen Gill (LEN) 13 22 33 10 45
Sylvia Kalousi (AKE) 28 5 12 42 45
Amelia Croft (EUR) 37 1 9 46 47
Kleio Eitana (IOU) 2 20 27 28 49
Layla Lee (HOP) 18 28 41 3 49
Denise Khan (SCR) 51 9 4 37 50
Widya Ayu Jayanti (PCU) 1 31 28 23 52
Karina Pulsi (JOV) 17 7 36 35 59
Helena Mason (TLI) 43 17 3 44 63
Katarina Reineke (OST) 25 30 38 8 63
Esmeralda Marcin (TKT) 12 45 18 34 64
Nissa Arifin (ALE) OCS 42 6 17 65
Doya Ming (CMT) 22 27 17 40 66
Alessandra Pisanecchi (SOR) 27 50 29 11 67
Margita Prinec (MYT) 4 8 DNE 27 68
Trish Sherman (BOL) 41 33 2 33 68
Rocío Bolívar (NHE) 45 44 10 15 69
Deanna Handforth (KRY) 29 15 37 26 70
Tash McGreadie (BRO) 50 19 19 32 70
Ivana Šuričan (SRE) 10 41 21 54 72
Kathryn Piper (MRT) 21 24 30 51 75
Libbi Barlow (GRU) 19 26 32 45 77
Sofia Helgesdóttir (GRÆ) 23 37 26 30 79
Mailys Menault (OAM) 33 39 25 22 80
Terri Domanen (KSK) 34 43 5 52 82
Amaya McGarr (APX) 26 23 50 36 85
Imtlin Azo (VLT) 42 51 24 19 85
Rachidatou Bomboka (BNJ) 36 40 11 41 87
Martha Rent (VKL) 40 34 47 18 92
Maura Twenerana (AUG) 44 32 43 20 95
Anastasia Hills (PLN) 35 49 23 39 97
Carlene Lawrence (CHA) 30 47 49 21 98
Anita Morande (KLS) 38 53 22 43 103
Serving wench Molly (HMS) 39 16 52 50 105
Sayli Ereskeru (VEK) 24 52 34 49 107
Katie Hanson (CRT) 48 36 42 31 109
Janis Erickson (AME) OCS 48 39 29 116
Joana da Silva (NTN) 49 21 48 53 118
Kathi Griffin (LNS) 52 38 51 38 127
Anne Marrrley (KGS) 53 35 46 55 134
Augusta Lee (DAR) 47 54 44 48 139
Catharina Haver (SAL) 46 46 OCS 47 139


SAILING — Women's windsurfer — race 4, 5 and 6

Race 4-6			R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	R11	R12	Total
Layla Lee (HOP) 12 13 10 3 6 1 32
Sìne Milne (TLI) 6 19 1 22 9 5 40
Materia De Toro (SRG) 4 2 12 16 18 20 52
Angelina Gushtanova (MYT) 5 28 23 1 5 19 53
Nephthys Winterhaven (KWP) 32 38 3 2 8 15 60
Danielle Philipsdóttir (GRÆ) 42 11 27 9 11 3 61
Eozena Quarrelier (OAM) 18 7 24 11 1 33 61
Georgette Ezou (BNJ) 15 9 4 8 40 26 62
Hamida Qadir (ALE) 10 4 14 6 37 29 63
Keliaro Allazo (VLT) 11 23 2 30 17 12 65
Princess Lilli Garver (WOC) 3 33 5 4 27 DSQ 72
Putu Ayu Seniari (PCU) 17 24 16 39 3 13 73
Kaleigh Breach (KSK) 2 1 33 20 45 17 73
Gina Wright (ETM) 39 22 26 14 2 10 74
María Ángeles Loyola (NHE) 19 15 37 7 12 22 75
Christine Kay (BOL) 9 29 7 15 19 40 79
Sephora Ansott (CMT) BFD 8 DSQ 17 4 8 85
Sylvia Roche (TMB) DNF 3 6 32 16 28 85
Olivia Thorpe (PLN) 38 30 13 21 14 9 87
Emý Dalísdóttir (FSS) 13 12 39 28 33 4 90
Leonore Sannewald (ATK) 1 17 25 13 43 34 90
Walburga Weiss (RWH) 7 40 30 5 21 31 94
Louisa Morse (LEN) 30 25 21 24 22 6 98
Valerie Banks (AME) 36 39 11 26 10 16 99
Bertha Tristan (OVO) 8 DNF 17 12 24 39 100
Precinda Halliday (GRU) 28 20 36 10 29 14 101
Hannah Reitz (TKT) 40 32 19 18 13 23 105
Odette Clements-Charron (QUE) 16 6 44 29 34 24 109
Natalia Kwomo (KLS) 21 26 18 27 20 42 112
Georgia Parker (EUR) 41 16 8 OCS 23 27 115
Karen Fellaini (KRY) 20 27 9 35 26 35 117
Anna White (AST) 34 14 32 19 44 25 124
Anne Quigley (BRO) 35 5 31 25 32 38 128
Sara Gertanović (SRE) 45 34 35 23 39 2 133
Marley Sutton (CRT) 14 21 28 42 30 45 135
Anne Marrrley (KGS) 37 10 15 36 38 41 136
Chrisie Alvey (TSA) 25 DSQ 42 41 25 11 144
Susan Ehlers (LNS) 22 43 DNF 34 15 30 144
Salma Knapp (SCR) 23 DSQ DNF 33 35 7 146
Anika Larsen (AUG) 29 42 22 31 36 37 155
Selvala Vaslervi (VEK) 26 41 43 43 7 43 160
Matina Boobook (VKL) 27 35 39 40 41 21 162
Skye Tiksaide (MRT) 31 31 38 38 31 32 163
Afsoon Ofrit Athurozhad (IOU) 43 36 20 37 28 OCS 164
Serving wench Molly (HMS) 24 DNF 34 OCS 46 18 170
Iris Asħeud (SAL) 33 18 40 45 47 36 172
Lynsey Aylmer (DAR) 44 37 41 44 42 44 208


SHOOTING — Men's 10 m air pistol (MEDAL)

Qualifying
Olympic record: Alexey Kupchik (SOM), 596, Aeropag, Games of the IV Olympiad
Top 8 qualify to final

1 Albert Groh (AST) 99 97 99 98 99 97 589
2 Halfdan Alfsson (KLD) 98 98 98 98 99 97 588
3 Pedro San Talavais (ALE) 98 97 97 97 99 99 587
4 Kostantinos Avgerinou (AKE) 97 99 97 99 98 97 587
5 Rocco Valestero (TKT) 96 97 98 99 98 98 586
6 Gale Jamison (BOL) 97 99 97 97 98 98 586
7 Russell Marriott (TMB) 98 98 98 98 96 98 586
8 Kelvin Dennis (AST) 99 98 97 98 98 96 586

9 Avenir Rybnikov (OST) 97 98 97 97 97 99 585
10 Amadeus Aurand (LIS) 96 99 98 98 95 99 585
11 Theodor Åudhås (SAL) 97 96 97 98 99 98 585
12 Sgt Victor Pearl (KWP) 97 98 96 98 98 98 585
13 Kampf Teddy (KGS) 98 97 97 98 97 98 585
14 Luís Rodriguez (SRG) 97 98 98 96 99 97 585
15 Park Jong-Gook (QUE) 99 98 99 96 96 97 585
16 Artur Bautista (NHE) 98 98 99 98 97 95 585
17 Todd Ross (AME) 96 96 97 97 98 100 584
18 Preston Rodgers (EUR) 97 98 98 96 97 98 584
19 Serafin Gogolj (SRE) 95 98 99 98 97 97 584
20 Dominic O’Shea (KSK) 97 98 97 98 97 97 584
21 Sylvain Limpopo (BNJ) 95 98 99 97 99 96 584
22 Billy Bob Lee (LNS) 97 98 96 98 95 99 583
23 Stefan Sandrosson (GRÆ) 96 96 98 98 97 98 583
24 Rahim Bakir (GRG) 97 98 96 97 97 98 583
25 Valerian Larashenko (FLK) 98 97 96 97 98 97 583
26 Leroy Jeremiah (CRT) 97 94 99 99 97 97 583
27 Harayan Delishov (ALE) 97 98 97 97 97 97 583
28 Jones Dedra (CMT) 99 96 98 96 97 97 583
29 Aaialuiso Kiga'uniubi (VLT) 98 98 98 95 97 97 583
30 Shung Me (JOV) 97 99 96 98 96 97 583
31 Carl Burr (LNS) 98 96 97 100 95 97 583
32 Vinsent Kilororu (VEK) 99 97 97 97 97 96 583
33 Gerald Butler (ETM) 98 98 97 98 96 96 583
34 Danny Shaw (EUR) 99 97 97 98 96 96 583
35 Gilberto Malone (SCR) 97 97 97 96 96 99 582
36 Alexander Griffin (ETM) 96 96 95 99 98 98 582
37 Herve Eales (MRT) 98 96 97 97 96 98 582
38 Dudley Humphrey (SCR) 97 97 97 96 98 97 582
39 Mateo Cifuentes (OVO) 96 97 97 98 97 97 582
40 Matthew Booker (TMB) 98 97 97 97 96 97 582
41 Didier Bibang (BNJ) 98 95 96 99 98 96 582
42 Makayla Compton (GRU) 98 97 97 96 98 96 582
43 Phil Gutierrez (BRI) 97 98 96 99 96 96 582
44 Oh Seon-Il (QUE) 97 97 97 94 97 99 581
45 Stephen Keller (BRI) 97 95 96 98 98 97 581
46 Bradley Sing (KWP) 99 98 96 96 96 96 581
47 Sigurd Birkedal (VAL) 98 96 99 96 97 95 581
48 José Manuel Ortega (SRG) 97 99 98 96 96 95 581
49 Mark Sung (CMT) 97 96 96 98 96 97 580
50 Tobin Dickens (BOL) 98 97 96 97 95 97 580
51 Alex Skonda (AKE) 99 95 97 94 99 96 580
52 Polikarp Gleb (OST) 97 98 96 95 98 96 580
53 Osborn Selbysson (KLD) 97 96 97 98 96 96 580
54 Dante Franceschini (TKT) 98 96 96 98 96 96 580
55 Mael la Poitron-Vile (OAM) 97 96 97 95 97 97 579
56 Bennett Greenberg (KSK) 95 96 97 97 98 96 579
57 Jodi Piekte (TSA) 98 97 98 95 95 96 579
58 Brinto Omniron (VLT) 96 97 96 96 97 96 578
59 Niaz Ghazali (PRT) 96 96 95 95 97 98 577
60 Brajusko Kovac (MYT) 95 97 95 96 96 98 577
61 Shelly Delaney (DCS) 96 96 96 96 96 97 577
62 Gabriel Estrada (NHE) 98 96 97 96 94 96 577
63 Jamal Ali (HTK) 96 94 95 96 97 97 575
64 Marco Dunbar (BVR) 95 96 95 96 96 97 575
65 Simon Parsley (FSS) 96 96 97 96 95 95 575
66 Richard Hannis (CRT) 97 96 96 96 96 94 575
67 Marc Armstrong (LEN) 96 96 96 96 96 94 574
68 Matthew Delaney (BRO) 95 95 95 96 96 96 573
69 Johannes Drenti (VKL) 94 97 97 93 96 96 573
70 Kamal Chaudhary (PRT) 95 95 96 96 95 96 573
71 Aim Malebot (KGS) 96 94 96 95 95 96 572
72 Robert Couch (KRY) 95 94 95 96 96 95 571
73 Pluto Mac Giolla Dhuibh (DAR) 96 94 96 95 96 94 571
Moris Smid (TSA) 96 94 96 95 96 94 571
75 Cameron Dunn (BRO) 97 97 92 94 94 96 570
76 Imran Santos (GRU) 92 96 96 96 96 94 570
77 Johnnie Johnston (DCS) 96 96 95 95 96 92 570
78 Simon Rickson (PLN) 91 94 96 96 97 95 569
79 Filip Pedersen (VAL) 96 94 96 94 94 95 569
80 Isaac Boat (PLN) 96 95 95 94 94 95 569
81 Georges Xavier-Moreau (OME) 95 94 92 95 96 96 568
82 Adam Quincarnon (MRT) 93 97 94 92 96 96 568
83 Thomas Heinlein (KRY) 93 96 95 94 94 96 568
84 Shaukat Ali (HTK) 94 96 94 94 95 94 567
85 Giles Piss (VKL) 94 96 95 94 94 94 567
86 Merten Clery (DAR) 94 95 96 93 95 93 566
87 Shung How (JOV) 94 94 93 94 95 94 564
88 Tomaz Coingne-Houe (OAM) 92 95 95 94 93 94 563
89 Benôit Deschanel (LEN) 92 94 92 94 96 94 562
90 Ivo Lonurechi (VEK) 94 92 96 93 92 94 561
91 Heinrich Schumer (LOC) 96 93 93 93 93 93 561


Final
Olympic record: Wyatt Beake (JEC), 247.4, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
1 Russell Marriott (TMB)	20.1	20.6	20.7	20.8	20.8	20.6	19.5	20.5	20.5	20.9	20.7	20.7	246.4
2 Kostantinos Avgerinou (AKE) 20.4 19.9 20.2 20.8 20.4 20.7 20.6 20.5 20.8 20.9 20.3 20.8 246.3
3 Kelvin Dennis (AST) 20.6 20.1 19.6 20.7 20.6 20.9 20.5 20.7 20.6 19.9 20.5 20.6 245.3
4 Halfdan Alfsson (KLD) 20.6 20.4 20.5 20.5 20.1 20.2 20.6 20.6 20.5 184
5 Pedro San Talavais (ALE) 20.3 20.3 20.7 20.7 20.7 20.5 19.8 20 163
6 Albert Groh (AST) 20.5 20.6 20 20.5 20.2 20.7 20.2 142.7
7 Gale Jamison (BOL) 20.2 20.6 19.6 20.8 19.8 20 121
8 Rocco Valestero (TKT) 19.4 20.2 19.5 20.4 20 99.5


SHOOTING — Women's 10 m air rifle (MEDAL)

Qualifying
Olympic record: Lôýà Sölâvös (FFD), 633.3, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Top 8 qualify for final

1 Ery Inie (KGS) 630.2
2 Kavonmy Kalikb (VLT) 629.9
3 Sierra Holdsworth (TKT) 629.7
4 Raquel Celis (OVO) 629.5
5 Cassandra Valdez (NHE) 629.0
Ianthe bat Omer Aedon (IOU) 629.0
7 Sayli Aneshucharo (VEK) 628.8
8 Myka Atkinson (ETM) 628.5

9 Tatyana Kirmina (OST) 627.8
10 Saarina Rondes (TSA) 627.7
11 Clara Callan (TMB) 626.8
12 Nikolina Freitas (ETM) 626.1
13 Sherlyn Simms (TMB) 625.7
14 Faye Osterman (AST) 625.6
Ingrid Karlsen (VAL) 625.6
16 Fathima Raj (HTK) 625.3
Kara Savoyard (KWP) 625.3
Lutfiya Sa'ad (ALE) 625.3
Shirley Attrill (MRT) 625.3
20 Kiera Kanesake (QUE) 625.2
Adrienne Parker (KRY) 625.2
Angelina Grímólfursdóttir (GRÆ) 625.2
23 Tatiana Sharp (LEN) 625.1
24 Kang Ha-Jeong (QUE) 625.0
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 625.0
26 Aurora Touran (NEG) 624.9
Ghaida Majid (ALE) 624.9
Brandis Taylor-Morris (KSK) 624.9
29 Rachel Nicholisca (DCS) 624.5
30 Hillary Wegman (AST) 624.3
Joanna Hodges (DAR) 624.3
Mia Bell (RWH) 624.3
33 Nona van Vlucht (TKT) 624.2
34 Iolanda Agua y Echevarría (NHE) 624.1
35 Andrea Torqvist (KRY) 624.0
Shizu Haitoka (JOV) 624.0
Adalbjorg Halvardsdottir (KLD) 624.0
38 Morgan Issai (CMT) 623.9
39 Ngu Lina (BNJ) 623.7
Kubdolia Nori'iti (VLT) 623.7
41 Evgenía Marcsdóttir (GRÆ) 623.5
42 Naira Lloyd (SCR) 623.2
Dalina Schoonover (CRT) 623.2
44 Chelsea Villaverde (OME) 623.0
45 Sara Fraga (SRG) 622.8
Laila Fost (RWH) 622.8
Trish Stratus Hanson (LNS) 622.8
48 Sheena Rondes (TSA) 622.7
Þorvi Sverresdottir (KLD) 622.7
50 Abigail Bennett (BOL) 622.6
Djouba Inatau (BNJ) 622.6
52 Sumairah Preece (GRU) 622.5
53 Claribel Adam (BOL) 622.4
54 Ambrosia Dutton (KWP) 622.3
55 Sophia Rice (EUR) 621.8
56 Mia Holmes (EUR) 621.7
57 Darcey Fairbourne (PLN) 621.6
58 Bhavina Mehta (PRT) 621.3
59 Judit Navotas (AUG) 621.1
60 Wilona Sandoval (CRT) 620.9
61 Kelly McLaughlin (AME) 620.5
62 Jelena Kashkanova (MYT) 620.4
Gustava Goodwin (SCR) 620.4
64 Antoinette Brook (GRU) 620.0
65 Jackie Cox (LEN) 619.9
Ellinor Bjørndal (VAL) 619.9
Elixa Angelius (SAL) 619.9
68 Olivia Lee (DCS) 619.8
Elle Porele (CMT) 619.8
70 Yva Spilikinistru (VEK) 619.4
71 Bettina Dezzara (NEG) 619.2
72 María Ros (SRG) 619.1
73 Yelena Rabbit (FSS) 618.9
74 Katelyn Mustel (MRT) 618.7
75 Lora Castle (DAR) 618.6
76 Mary Coffman (LNS) 618.5
77 Sue Follas (BRO) 617.3
Gilana Beck (VKL) 617.3
79 Beatriz Flavigny (OAM) 616.7
Nelly Green (PLN) 616.7
81 Aimy Fembot (KGS) 616.2
82 Jaquelinne de Heronvile (OAM) 606.4
83 Wahida Farooqi (PRT) 605.6


Final
Olympic record: Makoto Slootmaekers (PRX), 253.8, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
1 Cassandra Valdez (NHE)	21.2	21	21.3	21.2	20.9	21.1	21.3	21.2	21	21	21.1	20.7	253
2 Ery Inie (KGS) 20.9 21.1 21.2 21.2 20.9 21.1 21.2 20.9 21.2 21.2 20.4 21.3 252.6
3 Myka Atkinson (ETM) 21 21.3 20.4 20.8 21.1 21.1 21.2 21.2 21.2 21.1 20.8 231.2
4 Sayli Aneshucharo (VEK) 21.1 20.6 21.2 21.4 21.2 21.1 20.6 20.5 21 20.2 208.9
5 Sierra Holdsworth (TKT) 21.2 20.7 21.2 21.2 21.1 20.8 20.7 20.6 20.7 188.2
6 Ianthe bat Omer Aedon (IOU) 21 21 20.9 21 21.1 20.8 20.5 21.1 167.4
7 Raquel Celis (OVO) 20 20.4 21.3 20.7 21.2 20.9 21.1 145.6
8 Kavonmy Kalikb (VLT) 20.8 20.5 21 20.6 20.6 20.8 124.3


SKATEBOARDING — Men's street (MEDAL)

Note: Two athletes were in eighth place. The tiebreaker is the best run according to World Skate regulations. Ties were otherwise not broken.

Qualifying
Top 8 qualify to final

Run1 Run2 Trick1 Trick2 Trick3 Trick4 Trick5 Top4
Nil Carrasco (NHE) 9 8.8 8 7.8 0 9.7 9 36.5
Sreten Drljevic (MYT) 8.9 9.1 9.4 8.1 8.4 7.7 0 35.8
Jimbo Peters (RWH) 7.4 8.5 9.5 8.6 6.7 0 9.2 35.8
Jaraji'o Danker (VLT) 9 9.1 8.2 6.3 0 9.5 6.8 35.8
Nargh G’ahnrech (AKY) 7 7.3 7.9 9.7 0 9.2 8.9 35.7
Blake Palmer (HAN) 8.6 7.9 8.2 9.6 9.1 6.6 8 35.5
Darren Rhodes (GRU) 9.1 8.8 7.4 9.1 0 7.3 8.4 35.4
Jacob McKenna (KSK) 9.1 7.5 0 8.7 0 8.5 8.9 35.2

Richie Brown (KRY) 7.1 8.9 8.6 8 8.9 8.8 6.7 35.2
Rocky Paramy (TKT) 8.8 9 8 6.2 9.2 3.4 8 35
K.C Doodle (KWP) 8.8 8.5 8 0 9.7 3.7 7.8 35
Clive Bentley (GRU) 9 8.5 0 7.8 8.5 0 9 35
Lars Werren (CMT) 8.8 7.3 8.4 6.3 9 7.2 8.7 34.9
Filip Zupanic (MYT) 8.4 6.9 8.6 8.7 0 8.9 6.7 34.6
Osendé Tilmidja (BNJ) 7.2 8.9 8.8 7.5 8.5 8.2 7.9 34.4
Jorgen Joxepħssen (SAL) 8.8 6.9 0 8.4 9 7.7 2.2 33.9
Edvin Henstein (ABL) 8.7 7.3 9 8.3 7.9 7.7 0 33.9
Volgrim Pohl (WOC) 8.9 7 6.3 8.9 7.7 2.4 8.3 33.8
Rasim Obzinov (MYT) 8.7 8.9 0 8.3 6.6 7.2 7.9 33.8
Liam Evangelista (OME) 6.8 7.8 8.1 0 9.5 8.4 7 33.8
Dominic Lindsay (ETM) 8.3 6.8 7.9 9 6.9 6.8 8.4 33.6
Adolfo Stevenson (SCR) 8.7 7.2 7.9 8 0 9 7.8 33.6
Nikolay Kalik (OST) 8.1 8 8.4 8.5 8.5 6.7 0 33.5
Hakeie Atruk (VLT) 7.7 6.1 6.5 8.6 8.8 8.3 0 33.4
Hernando Abbott (SCR) 9 8.7 0 8.3 6.4 0 7.2 33.2
Loís Soler (LCT) 7.1 8.9 7.4 0 6.4 8.1 8.7 33.1
Thierry Richard (OME) 8.2 5 0 8.6 8.4 6.8 7.9 33.1
Chase Williams (TKT) 8.6 8.1 0.1 8 8.3 0 2.3 33
Ora Griffin (BOL) 7.6 7.4 8.7 7.8 0 7.6 8.7 32.8
Caleb McBride (AST) 8.8 7 9.1 7.9 0 6.7 0 32.8
Conn Keller (SCR) 8.2 7.7 7.4 6.9 8.3 8.5 6.3 32.7
Idris Sayei (KWP) 7.7 7.8 0 8.7 8.1 8.1 0 32.7
Gustavu Fratello (KLS) 8.2 8.4 7.6 0 8.4 7 0 32.6
Simon Paro (CMT) 8.9 8.3 7.2 0 8.2 6.8 0 32.6
Ndukong Moussa (BNJ) 9.1 9 0 6.5 6.6 6.4 7.8 32.5
Gaston Makeba (BNJ) 5.7 8 7.1 7.8 8.4 0 8.3 32.5
Harlan Daniels (KNI) 9 8 0 4.5 6.9 8 7.2 32.2
Alex Teague (MRT) 8.9 6.9 0 7.7 6.4 7.3 8.1 32
Jaskaran Frazier (GRU) 8.5 7.3 7.6 5.1 0 8.1 7.7 31.9
Aydan Street (BVR) 6.8 7.5 6.9 8.6 7.6 0 7.9 31.6
Leon Sinclair (TLI) 5.8 8.1 6.9 7.7 6.7 7.5 8.3 31.6
Rob Grise (TMB) 7.4 7.7 7.2 0 8.2 6.8 8.2 31.5
Errol Gill-Reyes (KNI) 6.9 7.3 8.8 6.8 8 6.8 7.3 31.4
Samuel Jo (CMT) 7.8 5.9 9.2 6.7 4.1 7.6 0 31.3
Judah Young (KWP) 8.5 7.1 3.8 6.7 6.9 8.4 7.3 31.3
James Scherrer (LNS) 6.9 8.8 8.2 7.2 6 2.4 0 31.1
Jay Neville (KRY) 7.6 7.3 6 5.4 7.8 0 8.2 30.9
Cheyenne Leyford (BOL) 8 7 8.2 6.8 0 7.5 5.5 30.7
Aquilino Lucarelli (FSS) 6.4 7.1 8.4 0 8.5 0 6.5 30.5
Kon Mar Cnetriu (VLT) 7 7.8 7.1 0 6.5 8.3 0 30.2
Kieran Larnach (KSK) 8.1 3.4 7.6 0 0 5.3 8.8 29.8
Harshit Mehra (HTK) 5.6 7.8 0 0 7.5 8.8 0 29.7
Hubert Stevenson (AME) 6.1 5.5 0 8.3 0 7.2 8 29.6
Andy Morales (TKT) 5.5 6.8 0 0 8.6 8.3 2.9 29.2
Craig Fairfield (KRY) 6.7 4.4 6.6 2.3 4.3 6.9 7 27.2
Génesis Barragán (VAL) 8.1 4 6.8 0 2.3 0 8 26.9
Gabriel Johnston (ETM) 6.2 5.6 0 0 6.5 7.8 0 26.1
Quirico Gallardo (VAL) 7 4.9 0 6.5 0 7.7 0 26.1
Zak Witt (TSA) 5.8 5.9 7.1 0 0 0 6.6 25.4
Ray Donalds (VKL) 7 4 0 8 0 6.3 0 25.3
Alonso McKinney (ETM) 7.3 5.9 0 4.3 2.6 0 6.7 24.2
Vladislav Bandera (OST) 6.1 6.6 4.8 0 6.7 0 0 24.2
Peter Kurin (EUR) 6.1 4.8 6.3 4.3 0 0 6.7 23.9
Espen Pollock (DAR) 5.7 4.6 0 6.3 7 0 0 23.6
Ray Cockerham (TMB) 5.7 5.2 3.1 0 0 7.4 0 21.4
Pau Teissier (LCT) 5.4 7.6 0 0 8.2 0 0 21.2
Gwilyn Tellori (DCS) 4.7 7.1 0 0 8.8 0 0 20.6
James Tuwhare (CIS) 7 6.7 0 0 6.6 0 0 20.3
Cor Rijme (TSA) 7.2 4.4 0 0 0 8.3 0 19.9
Adam Kagawa (KSK) 4.9 8.2 0 6.8 0 0 0 19.9
Delfor Ayala (VAL) 7.5 4.7 0 6.6 0 0 0 18.8
Thurman Chavis (LNS) 4.8 5 8.5 0 0 0 0 18.3
Alexander Stephanid (DCS) 6.2 4.3 0 7 0 0 0 17.5
Wayne Butcher (TMB) 5.1 5.7 6.6 0 0 0 0 17.4
Luke Moore (LEN) 4.8 5.3 0 0 6.6 0 0 16.7
Sean Currie (TLI) 5.2 4.9 6.4 0 0 0 0 16.5
Dontcallme Bee (KGS) 4.7 8.1 0 3 0 0 0 15.8
Per Axelsen (BVR) 1.7 4.9 6.3 0 0 0 2.9 15.8
Marciano Presta (FSS) 6.6 8.8 0 0 0 0 0 15.4
Bruce Webb (MRT) 3.5 3.7 0 0 0 6.6 0 13.8
Alexander Hwang (QUE) 6.7 6.1 0 0 0 0 0 12.8
Ion Mihailescu (NTN) 5.6 4.4 0 0 2.8 0 0 12.8
Lesnon Krums (HTK) 4.6 1.7 0 0 6.4 0 0 12.7
Saturnino Rana (NHE) 6.4 5.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.2
Jonathan Barry (TSA) 7.2 4.9 0 0 0 0 0 12.1
Lucas Wilkie (BOL) 4.4 7.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.8
Marius Dunbar (DAR) 5.2 6.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.6
Woodchipper Weon (QUE) 4.7 0.7 0 0 0 0 6 11.4
Torby Talent (KGS) 1.8 2.7 6.7 0 0 0 0 11.2
Brandon Ramirez (NWK) 6.1 5.1 0 0 0 0 0 11.2
Benji Benji Agozzino (QUE) 5.2 5.6 0 0 0 0 0 10.8
Curt Edgar (DAR) 3.4 7.3 0 0 0 0 0 10.7
Bleddyn Samuel (FET) 1.4 2.5 0 6.6 0 0 0 10.5
Blair Papon (MRT) 5.4 4.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.6
Jonny Six (PLN) 4.6 5 0 0 0 0 0 9.6
Perceptor Aurafields (FET) 4.2 5.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.4
Porfiriy Kallitur (OST) 2.6 6.2 0 0 0 0 0 8.8
Llewelyn Llywelyn (FET) 4.7 1.3 0 2.5 0 0 0 8.5
Ed Street (PLN) 2.8 3.1 0 2.6 0 0 0 8.5
Karl Flynn (LEN) 2.6 5.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.9
Adam Sevid (VKL) 5.3 2.4 0 0 0 0 0 7.7
Johnny Turner (NWK) 0.6 5.9 0 0 0 0 0 6.5
Trey Jordan (LNS) 1.1 5.2 0 0 0 0 0 6.3
Benjamin Prior (EUR) 3.1 3.1 0 0 0 0 0 6.2
Aaron Brissom (EUR) 1.9 4 0 0 0 0 0 5.9
Olly Farmer (PLN) 4.5 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 5.4


Final

Note: Two athletes were in third place. The tiebreaker is the best run according to World Skate regulations. Ties were otherwise not broken.

-                       Run1    Run2    Trick1  Trick2  Trick3  Trick4  Trick5  Top4
1 Nargh G’ahnrech (AKY) 9.0 7.8 8.2 8.3 0.0 0.0 9.5 35.0
2 Jimbo Peters (RWH) 9.2 6.5 6.5 8.0 0.0 8.2 9.4 34.8
3 Nil Carrasco (NHE) 8.2 9.0 0.0 7.8 7.9 8.8 8.4 34.4
4 Jacob McKenna (KSK) 8.7 8.2 8.4 7.8 2.3 9.1 6.6 34.4
5 Jaraji'o Danker (VLT) 5.4 4.7 8.8 8.8 6.7 9.6 7.2 34.4
6 Blake Palmer (HAN) 8.7 8.5 6.3 8.5 8.1 8.2 8.5 34.2
7 Darren Rhodes (GRU) 7.3 7.6 6.9 0.0 8.4 8.2 8.6 32.8
8 Sreten Drljevic (MYT) 8.1 9.1 0.0 0.0 8.4 0.0 0.0 25.6


SURFING — Women's shortboard — preliminary round

Top 3 in each heat advance to round of 48

Heat 1
1 Sarah Snakeoil (CIS) 13.11 Q
2 Rhoda Dickens (TMB) 12.94 Q
3 Patrice Ngolu (BNJ) 8.12 Q
4 Joana Mosque (NTN) 3.92
5 Melania Maksimova (OST) 3.45

Heat 2
1 Stina Angstrom (TKT) 11.26 Q
2 Jalia Mirikali (VLT) 10.99 Q
3 Bunny St Claire (KWP) 10.36 Q
4 Freya Flynn (MRT) 6.44
5 Gretta Brendon (BOL) 5.89

Heat 3
1 Tricia McCrutcheon (KSK) 11.02 Q
2 Jasmine Lewis (HAN) 9.46 Q
3 Yekaterina Kovalevskaya (PLK) 9.16 Q
4 Janet Holloway (GRU) 7.78
5 Claudia Silva (KRY) 5.49
6 Paula Allen (AME) 2.70

Heat 4
1 Jessie Glee (HOP) 16.55 Q
2 Solarmother (FET) 12.91 Q
3 Donna Turay (APX) 10.64 Q
4 Isabella Salvato (FSS) 9.13
5 Deanna-Anne Leduc-Gunn (QUE) 8.87
6 Kate Bolton (EUR) 3.51

Heat 5
1 Maria Husayna (ALE) 12.77 Q
2 Danika d’Maduva (TNA) 10.46 Q
3 Melissa Tandy (VKL) 6.57 Q
4 Tegan Fletcher (LEN) 6.05
5 Esperanza Moore (SCR) 5.51
6 Malinda Pewhairangi (TGN) 1.29

Heat 6
1 Raquel Alcocer (SRG) 11.82 Q
2 Emma Baker (LNS) 8.89 Q
3 Camilla Peterson (PLN) 7.91 Q
4 Hatty Zomer (TSA) 3.19
Esther MacKenzie (TLI) 3.19
6 Serena Waters (QAD) 3.14

Heat 7
1 Ana Sofía Viteri (NHE) 12.44 Q
2 Rianti Kusumawati (PCU) 12.34 Q
3 Elayla Gobminster (RWH) 9.82 Q
4 Kemina Lena (OVO) 6.60
5 Roosje Peters (DCS) 4.62
6 Florine Marino (DAR) 3.63

Heat 8
1 Keavy Weaver (CHA) 13.83 Q
2 Louisa Adrianus (SAL) 13.11 Q
3 Naya Pickering (CMT) 12.48 Q
4 Sam Clements (AST) 10.70
5 Arrrlica Pirate (KGS) 8.38
6 Gloria Ruiz (ETM) 6.38

Heat 9
1 Lucia Whyte (TLI) 13.51 Q
2 Priscilla Haswell (TMB) 13.23 Q
3 Kylie Parks (KWP) 13.01 Q
4 Civento Gitaa (VLT) 12.91
5 Omugaba Zandaba (BNJ) 9.49

Heat 10
1 Elise Snakeoil (CIS) 13.26 Q
2 Isa Tha'if Ra'im (ALE) 11.97 Q
3 Kaia Rush (HAN) 11.63 Q
4 Katie Crockett (LNS) 4.80
5 Mahina Madina (NTN) 4.43

Heat 11
1 Cathy Ryhänen (KSK) 14.20 Q
2 Jiya Whitley (GRU) 11.04 Q
3 Ginette Pilota (APX) 10.55 Q
4 Robin Anhoults (TSA) 9.04
5 Fiona Mahone (TKT) 8.53
6 Hannah Moss (QUE) 7.19

Heat 12
1 Celesta Ricardo (OVO) 11.56 Q
2 Kosara Raonic (MYT) 11.16 Q
3 Margo Cain (ETM) 10.47 Q
4 Nayara Garcia (SCR) 9.49
5 Ariyana Ilyastrovi (VEK) 7.58
6 Tina Mattinson (EUR) 6.75

Heat 13
1 Wanda Loran (AST) 14.21 Q
2 Ingrid Eklund (BVR) 11.13 Q
3 Canamila Mohajana (PCU) 10.59 Q
4 Ieilos nos Panturgugag (VKL) 10.52
5 Sunstreaker (FET) 9.40
6 Cyndi Medina (DAR) 5.02

Heat 14
1 Priti Geller (RWH) 17.10 Q
2 Annabelle Miller (PLN) 14.29 Q
3 Tamsin Bevan (MRT) 11.19 Q
4 Meghan Andrewson (BOL) 10.25
5 Lena Lombardi (TGN) 9.73
6 Anna Lukashenko (OST) 7.64

Heat 15
1 Ivana Furnadjiev (TNA) 12.57 Q
Olyna Angckei (CMT) 12.57 Q
3 Helen Lacroix (DCS) 7.46 Q
4 Sara Granville (OME) 5.56
5 Ann Davies (LEN) 3.85
6 Giana Minata (SCT) 0.28

Heat 16
1 Karin Guio (HOP) 13.20 Q
2 Lana-Grey Waters (QAD) 12.22 Q
3 Irina Kuzma (PLK) 10.63 Q
4 Anneta Zenis (FSS) 8.61
5 Joanne Jablonka (KRY) 5.52
6 Susan Sweetwater (KGS) 4.27


TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — preliminary round

Geraldo Hardianto (ANT)                    11  11  13  11  11
Justin Barnki (HOP) 9 13 11 7 9

Klement Zović (SRE) 16 11 11 11
Seb Hayter (EUR) 14 6 7 4

Kevin Barrington (SYL) 11 12 11 9 11 11
Spartak Naumov (OST) 4 10 7 11 13 8

Dia Sol (CMT) 11 12 5 6 10 7
Willie Murphy (ETM) 8 10 11 11 12 11

Paul Wooldridge (APX) 11 6 11 12 6 5 11
Éric Caro (NHE) 6 11 5 10 11 11 9

Stepan Gorcić (PLK) 9 11 11 12 11
Xabat Moyer (SCR) 11 4 7 10 5

Norris Stetson (RWH) 11 11 11 11
Aldair Espina (SRG) 3 8 6 9

Islam Hayruddinov (ALE) 11 4 11 11 12
Karel Victorianus (SAL) 3 11 3 9 10

Heron Kiter (MRT) 11 11 6 8 11 7 11
Paul Kenalos (AUG) 6 9 11 11 9 11 5

Jean Pierrat (GUL) 11 11 12 6 11
Sakke Suorainen (ABL) 6 8 10 11 6

Martin du Plessis (KRY) 11 11 9 11 7 11
Elias Wolters (TLI) 4 8 11 9 11 9

Josh Wabou (BNJ) 11 9 11 11 6 11
Xosé Mihailescu (NTN) 7 11 6 2 11 7

Clifford Schüttmann (DAR) 3 7 11 8 7
Leonhard Nuremburg (BVR) 11 11 5 11 11

Josh Hess (LNS) 6 11 11 11 8 5
Andreas Paraschos (AKE) 11 7 13 9 11 11

Krishna Michelack (DCS) 11 8 7 11 6 11 8
Brant Boer (TSA) 7 11 11 9 11 9 11

Mitar Lazovic (MYT) 11 11 12 11
Michel Carlocini (KSK) 6 5 10 3

Pim Posse (QAD) 11 9 9 6 7
Jason Kirk (AST) 8 11 11 11 11

Fernando Velio (FSS) 11 5 11 8 11 7 11
Oliver Niklasson (GRÆ) 6 11 7 11 9 11 8

Kiaran Donohoe (DAR) 14 7 5 8 3
Branden Webb (HAN) 12 11 11 11 11

Atse Oursler (BVR) 11 11 11 6 11
Fr Anthony the Paddler of Sinners (ARC) 6 5 8 11 9

Hasib Ahmad (GRG) 11 5 11 11 11
Harvey King (TLI) 3 11 7 8 4

Olen Cookingham (RWH) 16 11 11 11
Khalid Musyfiq (ANT) 14 3 6 6

Dwayne Reade (KSK) 11 11 9 11 9 11
Dong Wong (DCS) 8 9 11 3 11 5

Gig Henderson (TKT) 11 11 12 9 11
Ori Fry (SCR) 9 5 10 11 4

Aspir Eterr (JOV) 11 11 11 11 11
Børre Skårsgård (ABL) 6 13 7 7 6

Joe Young (ETM) 10 9 6 11 11 11 11
Spencer Hall (AST) 12 11 11 6 4 9 6

Nadan Hretošić (SRE) 11 12 6 11 9 4 11
Martin Gordyenkho (PLK) 7 10 11 8 11 11 5

Midri Molsk (CMT) 5 21 7 7 11 11 11
Marc Markósson (GRÆ) 11 19 11 11 6 5 9

Tim School (QAD) 6 11 11 11 6 11
Ricardo Rodri (VKL) 11 1 6 6 11 8

Lavrenti Shmagin (MYT) 11 11 10 8 5 11 11
Reinhardt Defense (KGS) 8 5 12 11 11 4 8

Halim Alam-Harifi (ALE) 11 11 11 11
Diego Quiroz (SRG) 8 6 9 3

Peter Shchukin (WSN) 11 11 11 11
Mikil Marshiru (VEK) 6 3 9 5

Bhavik Marquez (GRU) 11 10 12 11 11
Graham Swanson (LEN) 8 12 10 6 6

Sebastian du Lusavik (FSS) 11 12 3 11 11 11
Rog Amúlio (NTN) 4 14 11 7 6 9

Harry Mar (HOP) 11 11 11 6 11
Aaron Kent (EUR) 3 9 6 11 8

Jude Muniya (BNJ) 11 5 12 9 11 11
Marcel Pozzi (OME) 9 11 10 11 8 7


TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — preliminary round

Emmiella Altonne (ALE)            3  11  11  11  11
Inita Oaganara (VLT) 11 5 5 5 6

Loretta Wilson (AME) 11 9 11 11 11
Heather MacLean (TLI) 7 11 6 9 7

Gabina Anderson (KNI) 11 11 11 11
Karla Freund (DAR) 5 9 5 8

Capucine Tula (BNJ) 11 11 11 11
Heiðveig Lennysdóttir (GRÆ) 9 7 7 3

Tatyana Jarava (OST) 11 11 11 3 11
Carilla Arguello (SRG) 8 6 6 11 5

Candy Wingate (KWP) 8 11 11 5 11 11
Michelle Leon (AUG) 11 9 5 11 2 5

Krystal Gray (LEN) 9 11 11 9 11 11
Anna Dikhanovna (PLK) 11 6 7 11 8 7

Lara Frketic (MYT) 12 8 11 11 13
Alala Minka (VKL) 10 11 8 4 11

Raleigh Cornet (ETM) 11 13 11 11
Nera Kome (CMT) 8 11 7 8

Leesa Casales (CHA) 6 11 11 12 11 11
Kate Olivier (EUR) 11 8 8 14 5 4

Yu Tai (TSA) 13 11 7 11 11
Holly Kirk (AST) 11 7 11 4 9

Zina Laxley (TKT) 11 11 14 5 11
Lucy Simmons (DCS) 7 8 12 11 6

Hilda Thomsen (ABL) 11 11 10 11 12
Claire Wood (HAN) 9 7 12 4 10

Melissa Bromley (KSK) 11 7 11 11 4 11
Ioana Tralito (NTN) 6 11 4 9 11 8

Nadezhda Shunina (WSN) 11 11 7 4 11 12
Asuncion Salomon (SCR) 3 8 11 11 7 10

Aurie Vansteen (QAD) 3 11 9 5 11 8
Viktong Karsinia (JOV) 11 8 11 11 5 11

Georgia Dines (HAN) 11 11 11 11
Dinneise Rellies (ALE) 2 5 7 6

Abigail Makau (BNJ) 12 11 11 13 11
Amada Villa (NHE) 14 5 5 11 7

Francine Fróðný (FSS) 11 9 13 3 7 9
Hagir Slovon (DCS) 9 11 11 11 11 11

Evangeline Sadler (BVR) 11 5 11 11 11
Chrisie Koks (TSA) 7 11 9 9 9

Willow Hustingrise (APX) 6 11 13 3 5 11 16
Diana Bourne (AST) 11 8 11 11 11 8 14

Izdihar Sultan (OME) 11 11 11 9 11 11
Jana Ling (KGS) 13 8 5 11 8 8

Senada Pavlovic (MYT) 11 11 11 11
Gertie Cockburn (CHA) 9 6 9 6

Melanie Puissance (KWP) 11 11 11 4 11
Meadow Buchan (TLI) 4 2 9 11 4

Kristina Agilsond (CMT) 11 8 12 5 6
Eva Gavrilova (OST) 4 11 14 11 11

Kimberley Nadal (KRY) 11 11 14 11
Sallie Carty (GRU) 6 7 12 6

Arabella McNiel (DAR) 3 12 9 11 8 7
Bella Gomez (SCR) 11 10 11 4 11 11

Ariyani Khalistasani (ANT) 8 6 11 19 11 11
Kalia Welsh (KSK) 11 11 8 17 6 6

Sophie Forsyth (SYL) 11 11 6 11 7 4 12
Jill George (LNS) 6 6 11 9 11 11 10

Gwenith Reynolds (LEN) 2 11 10 11 11 11
Sam Chadwick (EUR) 11 5 12 9 5 4

Trinh Ba Le (GUL) 13 9 10 7
Brigitte Zubar (ETM) 15 11 12 11

Andrea Warrington (RWH) 12 7 6 11 11 12
Maria Kurak (WSN) 10 11 11 4 3 10


TABLE TENNIS — Mixed doubles — preliminary round

Godehard van Nüvefort/Margerijt Handel (SAL)    11   8   9   7
Connor Flanagan/Emily Conway (KSK) 13 11 11 11

Erik Reynell/Shaye Otto (DAR) 11 4 11 9 11 2 11
Tiernan Davenport/Everly Higgs (GRU) 6 11 9 11 5 11 9

Elis Jandingh/Nelly Brassington (BVR) 11 11 11 12
Harvey King/Meadow Buchan (TLI) 9 9 9 10

Nico García/Maria Fonseca (SRG) 9 8 11 11 10 8
Hasib Ahmad/Han Thi Messault (TRM) 11 11 6 5 12 11

Midri Molsk/Kristina Agilsond (CMT) 12 7 13 5 11 11
Hilda Thomsen/Sakke Suorainen (ABL) 10 11 11 11 9 6

Chrisie Koks/Bert Garuud (TSA) 11 11 8 8 10
Éric Caro/Amada Villa (NHE) 13 6 11 11 12

Geraint Hughes/Adriana Davids (LEN) 10 11 11 11 11
Sean Hunter/Tessa Louis (EUR) 12 8 5 5 2
Last edited by Electrum on Thu Aug 12, 2021 3:52 am, edited 4 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Aug 11, 2021 7:28 am

Day 1 Results, part 6

VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — matchday 1

Group 1
Sylvester Johnson/Marquise La'nouttelle (BNM) 21 21
Gavin Chisholm/Ty Romanov (TKT) 12 12


Group 1 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sylvester Johnson/Marquise La'nouttelle 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Gavin Chisholm/Ty Romanov 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 2
Kelriraca Manjarii/Dena Tmaali (VLT) 22 21
Gene Opongo/Dillon Hatu (CIS) 20 16


Group 2 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kelriraca Manjarii/Dena Tmaali 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Gene Opongo/Dillon Hatu 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 3
Eron Navarra/Tomas Mijares (OVO) 21 22
Remi Griffith/Bastien Thatch (KSK) 12 20


Group 3 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Eron Navarra/Tomas Mijares 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Remi Griffith/Bastien Thatch 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 4
Mauricio Anglott/Pierre Mitt (CMT) 22 21
Ciro Acosta/Amable Kundert (DAR) 20 14


Group 4 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mauricio Anglott/Pierre Mitt 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Ciro Acosta/Amable Kundert 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 5
James Ingott/Kevin Masters (CMT) 18 21 18
Camilo Montoya/Sean Hopkins (AST) 21 12 16


Group 5 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 James Ingott/Kevin Masters 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Camilo Montoya/Sean Hopkins 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 6
Jed Robert/Leon Chapple (MRT) 15 19
Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) 21 21


Group 6 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Jed Robert/Leon Chapple 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 7
Nagano Yoshi/Sinatka Po (JOV) 8 21 7
Sigurlogi Mariosson/Stanley Pascalsson (GRÆ) 21 19 15


Group 7 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sigurlogi Mariosson/Stanley Pascalsson 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Nagano Yoshi/Sinatka Po 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 8
Gede Ngurah Artawan/Satrya Wibawa (PCU) 21 18 13
Kulaki Knato/Inderdiz Tensii (VLT) 18 21 15


Group 8 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kulaki Knato/Inderdiz Tensii 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Gede Ngurah Artawan/Satrya Wibawa 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 9
Grigoriy Družeta/Kaspar Sobolev (PLK) 21 21
Ruben Rogers/Alex Tomlin (EUR) 18 19


Group 9 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grigoriy Družeta/Kaspar Sobolev 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Ruben Rogers/Alex Tomlin 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 10
Carl Hasler/Will Roberts (TMB) 20 21 15
Scott Peter/Chet Mitchell (BVR) 22 17 11


Group 10 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carl Hasler/Will Roberts 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Scott Peter/Chet Mitchell 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 11
Nick Morgan/John Gidney (LNS) 11 21 12
Luke Larkins/Luca Stewart (HAN) 21 16 15


Group 11 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Luke Larkins/Luca Stewart 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Nick Morgan/John Gidney 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 12
Anil MacFarlane/Marcel Parkes (GRU) 21 21
Leyland Sharpe/Cliff Knowles (TKT) 17 15


Group 12 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anil MacFarlane/Marcel Parkes 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Leyland Sharpe/Cliff Knowles 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 13
Cássio Marin/Leandro Sales (LIS) 23 21
Liang Jingguo/Qian Yaozu (BRI) 21 13


Group 13 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cássio Marin/Leandro Sales 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Liang Jingguo/Qian Yaozu 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 14
Hajiya Zoln/Ibrahim Zoln (AUG) 21 21
Anthony Añibarro/Norman Flannery (MRT) 11 19


Group 14 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hajiya Zoln/Ibrahim Zoln 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Anthony Añibarro/Norman Flannery 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 15
Kennard Norup/Bryon Dunkel (BVR) 22 21
Gary Stevens/Gustave Coquard (LEN) 20 14


Group 15 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kennard Norup/Bryon Dunkel 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Gary Stevens/Gustave Coquard 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 16
Aftar Izlan/Yasin Muhammad (ALE) 21 21
Irv Connolly/B.S. Woods (LNS) 19 17


Group 16 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Aftar Izlan/Yasin Muhammad 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Irv Connolly/B.S. Woods 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 17
Zach Oreyo/Nicholas Pinto (FSS) 21 21
Hasyim Afi'ah/Ma'ruf Hasaruddin (ALE) 17 19


Group 17 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Zach Oreyo/Nicholas Pinto 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Hasyim Afi'ah/Ma'ruf Hasaruddin 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 18
Giannis Christodoulilis/Sean Bowman (FSS) 16 21 12
George Milner/Javier Skinner (TMB) 21 13 15


Group 18 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 George Milner/Javier Skinner 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Giannis Christodoulilis/Sean Bowman 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 19
Rocky Large/Harold Williams (VKL) 21 21
Anton Elliot/Kai Pearson (KVC) 11 13


Group 19 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rocky Large/Harold Williams 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Anton Elliot/Kai Pearson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 20
Vito Caro/Drogo Addison (DAR) 18 18
Dražen Curović/Velimir Šprajc (SRE) 21 21


Group 20 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dražen Curović/Velimir Šprajc 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Vito Caro/Drogo Addison 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 21
Darren Eastlow/James Sydney (KWP) 21 21
Tyler Tyson/Tyron Bright (CRT) 16 16


Group 21 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darren Eastlow/James Sydney 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Tyler Tyson/Tyron Bright 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 22
Vígþór Michaelsson/Dante Josefsson (GRÆ) 22 20
Ron Mason/Archie Green (EUR) 24 22

Stevan Yusupov/Irfo Trijkovski (MYT) 21 21
Albie Jones/Gabriel Roberts (ETM) 16 17


Group 22 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ron Mason/Archie Green 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Stevan Yusupov/Irfo Trijkovski 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
3 Albie Jones/Gabriel Roberts 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Vígþór Michaelsson/Dante Josefsson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 23
Kemen Lopez/Aeneas Silva (SCR) 21 21
Einar Leino/Immo Oksanen (ABL) 15 15


Group 23 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kemen Lopez/Aeneas Silva 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Einar Leino/Immo Oksanen 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 24
Ishmael Luy/Tacito Gallarde (HSP) 21 21
Lewis Barr/Spencer Donaldson (TLI) 12 16

Kyle Jordan/Ian Jansen (KRY) 13 21 13
Vladimir Nahalrau/Ostap Suponev (OST) 21 19 15


Group 24 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ishmael Luy/Tacito Gallarde 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Vladimir Nahalrau/Ostap Suponev 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Kyle Jordan/Ian Jansen 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Lewis Barr/Spencer Donaldson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 25
Seferino Paul/Carlos Martinez (SCR) 21 21
Joe Brackenbury/Lee Alexander-Pandi (QUE) 18 14

Cameron Haywood/Tom Post (PLN) 12 18
Giulio Abusco/Pietro Abusco (SOR) 21 21


Group 25 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Giulio Abusco/Pietro Abusco 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Seferino Paul/Carlos Martinez 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
3 Cameron Haywood/Tom Post 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Joe Brackenbury/Lee Alexander-Pandi 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 26
Jalaluddin Rumi/Chrysler Badaruddin (ANT) 21 20 16
Edwin Gëterrez/Karim Hoǧa (KLS) 12 22 18

Eeilmarjkin nos Pertulion/Vajruilnaa nos Esgenroldo (VKL) 21 15 15
Wilmer Jervis/Pierce Butcher (BOL) 16 21 12


Group 26 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Edwin Gëterrez/Karim Hoǧa 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Eeilmarjkin nos Pertulion/Vajruilnaa nos Esgenroldo 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Jalaluddin Rumi/Chrysler Badaruddin 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Wilmer Jervis/Pierce Butcher 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 27
Kevin Grey/Percy Norris (AME) 20 22
Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad (SRG) 22 24

Thom Braat/Antonie Kindvaneinsmid (TSA) 21 21
Markus Røhm/Aleksi Peltonen (ABL) 17 16


Group 27 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Thom Braat/Antonie Kindvaneinsmid 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
3 Kevin Grey/Percy Norris 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Markus Røhm/Aleksi Peltonen 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 28
Enocencio Resendiz/Elorri Arruzazabala (HSP) 22 18 10
Joseph Ashford/Hwang Tae-Ho (QUE) 20 21 15

Rog Martinescu/Constantin Mihailescu (NTN) 21 21
Ionathan Roigo/Armando Basto (SCT) 14 12


Group 28 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rog Martinescu/Constantin Mihailescu 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Joseph Ashford/Hwang Tae-Ho 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Enocencio Resendiz/Elorri Arruzazabala 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Ionathan Roigo/Armando Basto 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 29
Chayo Roxas/Cortez Vivanco (OVO) 14 21 13
Ignat Indrik/Gennadiy Kashtan (OST) 21 9 15

Cezar Pabaron/Luis Ikako (ACS) 18 26 6
Jonathan Hartanto/Malik Firgiansyah (ANT) 21 24 15


Group 29 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ignat Indrik/Gennadiy Kashtan 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Jonathan Hartanto/Malik Firgiansyah 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Cezar Pabaron/Luis Ikako 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Chayo Roxas/Cortez Vivanco 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 30
Jean-Pierre Ferraro/Michaël Hervé (OME) 20 21 13
Victor Villette/Peter Asquith (LEN) 22 18 15

Awa Mulumba/Yenkatabuwe Tébi (BNJ) 15 21 15
Jaydan Tillman/Loui Donovan (GRU) 21 17 8


Group 30 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Awa Mulumba/Yenkatabuwe Tébi 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Victor Villette/Peter Asquith 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Jaydan Tillman/Loui Donovan 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Jean-Pierre Ferraro/Michaël Hervé 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 31
Jasper Becker/Theodor Låuress (SAL) 21 18 15
Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel (SRG) 17 21 13

Michael Williams/Lee Morton (KRY) 9 21 16
Heinrich Mitter/Adolph Bismarck (CRT) 21 18 14


Group 31 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jasper Becker/Theodor Låuress 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Michael Williams/Lee Morton 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Heinrich Mitter/Adolph Bismarck 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 32
Karlo Jokovic/Ryan Hunter (KSK) 18 21 15
Saul Duerte/Vixente Colazo (SCT) 21 17 9

Abelin Nanga/Alan Lukeni (BNJ) 21 21
Bernabé Campana/Abraham Machado (NHE) 13 7


Group 32 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Abelin Nanga/Alan Lukeni 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Karlo Jokovic/Ryan Hunter 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Saul Duerte/Vixente Colazo 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Bernabé Campana/Abraham Machado 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1


VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — matchday 1

Group A
Free Swiss States (FSS) 25 23 13 23
The Jovannic (JOV) 22 25 25 25


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Jovannic 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Free Swiss States 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group B
Tumbra (TMB) 19 24 19
Pemecutan (PCU) 25 26 25


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Pemecutan 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Tumbra 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group C
Acastanha (ACS) 17 23 25 21
Amuaplye (AME) 25 25 12 25


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Acastanha 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group D
Felinetopia (FET) 25 15 25 20 9
The ABEN Union (ABU) 15 25 19 25 15


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 The ABEN Union 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
2 Felinetopia 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1

Group E
Coconut Isle (CIS) 15 25 19 25 15
Asteran (AST) 25 21 25 21 9


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Coconut Isle 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
2 Asteran 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1

Group F
Vekaiyu (VEK) 25 23 13 25 14
Chromatika (CMT) 20 25 25 13 16


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
2 Vekaiyu 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1

Group G
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 26 25 25
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 24 11 23

Qasden (QAD) 18 28 16 25 15
Oberour Ar Moro (OAM) 25 26 25 16 11


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Qasden 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group H
Kriegiersien (KGS) 25 25 25
Eura (EUR) 15 16 20

Raspotochje (RAS) 26 25 16 25
The Sarian (TSA) 24 20 25 22


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Raspotochje 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 The Sarian 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Eura 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group I
Vilitan Union (VLT) 25 25 25
Scotatrova (SCT) 21 15 11

The Grearish Union (GRU) 20 25 25 14 15
Kohnhead (KHD) 25 19 19 25 12


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 The Grearish Union 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Kohnhead 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Scotatrova 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group J
Tikariot (TKT) 25 25 23 25
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 19 21 25 19

Ostovo (OVO) 22 10 27 25 6
Kelssek (KSK) 25 25 25 22 15


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tikariot 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Kelssek 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Ostovo 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 The Licentian Isles 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group K
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 21 18 25 25 11
Liventia (LEN) 25 25 10 19 15

Augusticinia (AUG) 25 25 21 23
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 16 27 25 25


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Hannasean Federation 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Liventia 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Antahbrantahstan 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Augusticinia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group L
A Kea (AKE) 24 25 25 25
Diarcesia (DCS) 26 16 20 17

Abovian Union (ABL) 25 25 25
Saltstead (SAL) 18 17 18


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Abovian Union 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 A Kea 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Diarcesia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Saltstead 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group M
Lisander (LIS) 25 25 18 25
Krytenia (KRY) 19 18 25 22

Mertagne (MRT) 23 25 25 25
Valanora (VAL) 25 17 22 22


Group M Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Mertagne 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Krytenia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Valanora 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group N
Pratapgadh (PRT) 20 28 25 25
West Phoenicia (KWP) 25 26 17 16

Lanesolde (LNS) 30 16 28 25
Electrum (ETM) 28 25 26 13


Group N Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lanesolde 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Pratapgadh 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Electrum 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group O
Srednjaci (SRE) 24 25 25 25
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 26 19 14 22

Ostankin (OST) 25 21 25 25
Darmen (DAR) 18 25 15 18


Group O Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ostankin 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Srednjaci 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Darmen 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Græntfjall 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group P
Sargossa (SRG) 25 22 25 22 15
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 20 25 22 25 10

Hispinas (HSP) 27 25 24 25
Nuevas Hespérides (NHE) 25 21 26 21


Group P Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hispinas 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Sargossa 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Nuevas Hespérides 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0


WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 49 kg (MEDAL)

Note: Two athletes were in third place. The tiebreaker is the lowest clean and jerk (highest snatch) score. Ties were otherwise not broken.

Olympic record (snatch): Maria Schtenko (VKL), 96, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (clean and jerk): Max Akashiya (DCS), 113, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (total): Max Akashiya (DCS), 205, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
-                                       S     C+J      T
1 Alyssa Shepard (HAN) 94 111 205 =OR (T)
2 Heidla Alvinsdottir (YSR) 87 117 204 OR (CJ)
3 Emmy Attwater (BOL) 93 109 202
4 Margot Girault (LEN) 90 112 202
5 Leigh Parker (AME) 86 114 200
6 Amara Juxton (CMT) 94 105 199
7 Ella Nenbauer (ALE) 85 111 196
8 Rebecca Grimes (TMB) 92 104 196
9 Nforbi Makila (BNJ) 84 111 195
10 Caroline Dangerfield (KRY) 82 111 193
11 Nancy Morrison (GRU) 85 106 191
12 Tahira Demetriou (OME) 91 100 191
13 Ragnhild Stigandrsdottir (KLD) 93 98 191
14 Fiona Roy (AST) 85 105 190
15 Ursula Bergas (ACS) 86 104 190
16 Melpomeni Kiritsi (AKE) 80 106 186
17 Kody Fry (SCR) 82 104 186
18 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 84 102 186
19 Mihaela da Silva (NTN) 84 101 185
20 Sara Vujic (MYT) 86 99 185
21 Juliana Velázquez (NHE) 87 98 185
22 Peyton Wimdy (QAD) 85 98 183
23 Maria Schtenko (VKL) 80 102 182
24 Briana Indiano (SRG) 81 101 182
25 Miguela Gato (RWH) 80 98 178
26 Emory Gardner (CHA) 78 99 177
27 Beatrice Donderstorm (TKT) 79 98 177
28 Courtney Groves (KWP) 79 97 176
29 Archana Mane (PRT) 83 93 176
30 Gaynor Bourne (MRT) 79 96 175
31 Violette Lemaigre (RFD) 77 97 174
32 Floria Velikavi (VEK) 79 94 173
33 Macy Boatwright (DAR) 76 96 172
Millie Fairburn (PLN) 76 96 172
35 Emily Hartnett (EUR) 77 95 172
36 Nina Kolbasova (OST) 78 93 171
— April Lestrade (ETM) DNF DNF
Fen Houn (DCS) DNF DNF
Marjolein Tucanviul (TSA) 80 DNF DNF
Cnjola Venka (VLT) 78 DNF DNF
Lucy Elsea (LNS) 78 DNF DNF
Maria Hazlett-Yong (QUE) DNF DNF


WEIGHTLIFTING — Women's 55 kg (MEDAL)

Olympic record (snatch): Evie Phelps (LEN), 100, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (clean and jerk): Poga Varain (VKL), 123, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (total): Evie Phelps (LEN), 221, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
-                                    S     C+J      T
1 Iúlia dos Santos (NTN) 94 129 223 OR (CJ, T)
2 Anna Stauche (OST) 96 124 220
3 Sophie Dawson (EUR) 93 123 216
4 Jean Young (AME) 94 121 215
5 Elvira Hampton (TKT) 94 119 213
6 Kiliarati Muriiun (VLT) 96 117 213
7 Anna Miles (KRY) 97 115 212
8 Victoria Colón (NHE) 88 123 211
9 Ivy Farrell (AST) 94 116 210
10 Tammy Peterman (LNS) 93 115 208
11 Verusya Opinchuk (MYT) 87 117 204
Mi-Sae Byun (CMT) 87 117 204
13 Aoife Meza (GRU) 89 115 204
14 Xandra Ynslund (TSA) 91 113 204
15 Adoración Montreal (SRG) 93 111 204
16 Hjordis Sixtensdottir (KLD) 89 114 203
17 Heidi Chen (KWP) 86 116 202
18 Soline Dunbar (DAR) 89 113 202
19 Rougayatou Musima (BNJ) 91 111 202
20 Isala Severkeru (VEK) 84 117 201
21 Carol Verdier (MRT) 90 111 201
22 Jayne Hindley (TMB) 91 108 199
23 Karen Martin (QAD) 83 115 198
24 Tatiana Riqueti (RFD) 88 109 197
25 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 86 109 195
26 Poga Varain (VKL) 87 108 195
Betty Sharpe (PLN) 87 108 195
28 Ramona Lindo (BRI) 85 105 190
29 Érica Thomas (OME) 81 102 183
— Casey Oh (QUE) DNF
Dani Tilling (HAN) DNF
Mirit Ganani (ALE) DNF
Loretta Holtes (ETM) 95 DNF
Balbina Leósdottir (GLS) 94 DNF
Maitane Hood (SCR) 88 DNF
Evie Phelps (LEN) 87 DNF
Sarilas Darono (DCS) 86 DNF
Pratima Devalekar (PRT) 84 DNF
Rebekak Kirby (BOL) 82 DNF


Day 1 Medal Tally
-				Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
Tumbra (TMB) 2 0 0 2
Kelssek (KSK) 1 1 0 2
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 0 2
Teremaran Unified Team 1 1 0 2
Arkyatan (AKY) 1 0 0 1
Yellow Star Republic (YSR) 0 1 0 1

Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 1 0 2 3
Bollonich (BOL) 1 0 1 2
Chromatika (CMT) 1 0 1 2
Nuevas Hesperides (NHE) 1 0 1 2
The Sarian (TSA) 1 0 1 2
Alezian Union (ALE) 1 0 0 1
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 1 0 0 1
Sylestone (SYL) 1 0 0 1
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 1 0 0 1
ABEN Union 0 2 0 2
Britonisea (BRI) 0 1 0 1
Estogium (RWH) 0 1 0 1

Græntfjall (GRÆ) 0 1 1 2
A Kea (AKE) 0 1 0 1
Amuaplye (AME) 0 1 0 1
Darmen (DAR) 0 1 0 1
Ostankin (OST) 0 1 0 1
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 0 1 0 1
Tikariot (TKT) 0 1 0 1
Mytanija (MYT) 0 1 0 1
Mertagne (MRT) 0 1 0 1
Krytenia (KRY) 0 0 2 2
Abovian Union (ABL) 0 0 1 1
Asteran (AST) 0 0 1 1
Electrum (ETM) 0 0 1 1
Eura (EUR) 0 0 1 1
Lanesolde (LNS) 0 0 1 1
Lisander (LIS) 0 0 1 1
The Grearish Union (GRU) 0 0 1 1
Total 14 14 16 44
Last edited by Electrum on Thu Aug 12, 2021 3:57 pm, edited 7 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Fri Aug 13, 2021 3:07 am

Day 2 Results, part 1

AQUATICS — DIVING — Women's synchronized 3m springboard (MEDAL)

-1 Felicia Agramunt/Amaranta Rivas (NHE)                       351.44
2 Nina Nord/Hilja Revsen (ABL) 348.96
3 Anita Gardañu/Tia Martes (KLS) 344.53
4 Hana Rodić/Tihana Bulić (SRE) 343.54
5 Maite Fernandez/Kesara Silva (SCR) 340.47
6 Larissa Lozano/Sofia Madeira (LIS) 337.03
7 Mariana Horne/Noelle Tsvetanov (BOL) 333.42
8 Phoebe Potter/Mary-Ann Barrett (TMB) 332.50
9 Kate Perks/Amber Young (PLN) 331.21
10 Thalita Irigadh/Eva Tabik (ACS) 330.64
11 Myra Boone/Sophia May (AME) 327.91
12 Triona Paterson/Isabelle Gass (KSK) 327.39
13 Jolanda Rademacher/Alia Grimbertsen (DCS) 326.68
14 Ileena Sivikale/Rin Piknistre (VEK) 325.39
15 Rochelle Queen/Rosie Pinkerton (KWP) 322.64
16 Sarah Yarnold/Ayesha Nawaz (KVC) 321.12
17 Kyrin Robles/Maddie Robles (ETM) 320.54
18 Lana Žarković/Irma Usoyeva (PLK) 319.21
19 Ratna Tri Hapsari/Indah Dewi Jayanti (PCU) 319.03
20 Irina Avvakumova/Maria Averina (OST) 317.21
21 Yulia Hovorova/Ashanty de Luna (AST) 316.78
22 Martina van Hull/Lise-Marie Appelthorn (SAL) 315.79
23 Jacqueline Briggs-Thompson/Letitia Briggs-Thompson (CMT) 315.76
24 Emma Montreal/Isabella Sáez (SRG) 315.30
25 Kunda Sene/Mariam Coulibaly (BNJ) 315.02
26 Diorbhail Logan/Jessica Allison (TLI) 314.72
27 Lena Leen/Heidi Victoria (KGS) 314.53
Stephanie Muratova/Linda Collingwood (KRY) 314.53
29 Arlannah Husyamida/Elena Waaromijk (ALE) 314.39
30 Dana Sinclair/Riya Sinclair (AUG) 313.88
31 Antigone bat Nohar/Raanan Laothoe (IOU) 313.18
32 Devon McAuslan/Chelsea Kwak (QUE) 312.89
33 Inaa Mumamaa/Lija Kanaoci (VLT) 310.21
34 Ana Tjimosdottir/Victoria Jurado (TRM) 308.08
35 Radana Gajda/Jova Huseinovic (MYT) 306.44
36 Martine Riosk/Selna Varitein (VKL) 305.22
37 Sara Rubio/María Lonos (SCT) 302.47
38 Torin Zavala/Valerie Bernard (GRU) 300.33
39 Yesenia Goodwin/Zaira Schnoor (DAR) 299.94
40 Jade Blanc/Melanie Appleton (LEN) 299.11
41 Clarissa Hampstead/Virginia Cassovalo (TKT) 298.22
42 Libby Landry/Erma Scott (LNS) 295.84
43 Sara Schoorl/Johanneke Glas (TSA) 295.04
44 Altha Rosenthal/Marleen Crownover (BRI) 292.65
45 Gemma Mohammed/Laura Phillips (EUR) 286.30
46 Robyn Coyle/Josefa Sanz (MRT) 278.61


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m freestyle — heats and semifinals

Heats
Top 16 qualify for semifinal

1 Fergus Farrell (SYL) 1:45.87
2 Hector Percy (QUE) 1:45.98
3 Marek Lane (GRU) 1:46.03
4 Nathan Harper (HAN) 1:46.25
5 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:46.29
6 Yamano Viri (VEK) 1:46.38
7 Pasquale Treadaway (BRI) 1:46.61
Valentí Ladehesa (LCT) 1:46.61
9 Enzo Zuniga (GRU) 1:46.69
10 Michael Jenkins (TMB) 1:46.77
11 Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 1:46.82
12 Clayton Hanen (KSK) 1:46.84
13 Timothy Veltman (TMB) 1:46.90
14 Ellis Quinlan (KRY) 1:46.94
15 Tuomas Kulkami (DCS) 1:47.00

16 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 1:47.03
Cruz Kruger (DAR) 1:47.03

18 Tuomas Buha (KSK) 1:47.06
19 Enizark Fintalii (VLT) 1:47.08
20 Marco Lombi (BRO) 1:47.11
21 Michael Owen Jr (RMA) 1:47.13
22 Rafaél Benetto (KLS) 1:47.14
23 Lachlan Tirel (MRT) 1:47.17
24 Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 1:47.18
25 Kjalhardos nos Aeiiruk (VKL) 1:47.21
26 Nate Scaleses (HOP) 1:47.22
27 Flynn Kellerman (SYL) 1:47.23
28 Matt Wilson (EUR) 1:47.26
Wilaam Omdraaien (TSA) 1:47.26
30 Androbulos Kisuf (IOU) 1:47.33
31 George Kaufman (WOC) 1:47.34
32 Qonghai Sashin (JOV) 1:47.35
33 Patrick Kelly (EUR) 1:47.37
34 Miles Weir (TLI) 1:47.42
35 Kaj Jansson (GRÆ) 1:47.43
36 David Renner (AST) 1:47.46
37 Mauri Canson (CMT) 1:47.48
38 David Masó (SRG) 1:47.58
39 Fywmrehag siwrth Msaf (FEI) 1:47.61
40 Rašid Markez (KLS) 1:47.68
41 Jarkko Bakken (ABL) 1:47.69
42 Marco Petersen (LEN) 1:47.70
43 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 1:47.72
Lyder Rønning (VAL) 1:47.72
45 Vasili Harpin (PLK) 1:47.73
46 Bryson Pierce (BOL) 1:47.76
47 Franz Pinov (OST) 1:47.79
48 Satya Nugraha (PCU) 1:47.80
49 Kevin Vilera (SCT) 1:47.83
50 Chase Baines (BOL) 1:47.94
51 Gauti Ósvaldsson (GRÆ) 1:47.95
52 Denis Yakčuk (PLK) 1:47.99
53 Tafar Asleoni Dadon (ALE) 1:48.02
54 Gregory Nitzinger (AST) 1:48.05
55 Barry Oakley (MRT) 1:48.11
Daniel Morrison (TKT) 1:48.11
Niklaus Onomastos (FSS) 1:48.11
58 Rory Lopes (LIS) 1:48.15
59 Gillis Buckholtz (BVR) 1:48.18
60 Pejo Cankarević (RAS) 1:48.23
Thiago Noghod (ACS) 1:48.23
62 Iain Black (ETM) 1:48.24
63 Yudha Putrawan (PCU) 1:48.32
64 Craig McLachlan (TKT) 1:48.33
65 Stefano Alafacci (SOR) 1:48.34
66 Rodney Hayes (KRY) 1:48.43
67 Jason Tatum (RMA) 1:48.46
68 Lord Austin Von Dixie (KWP) 1:48.48
69 Nil Yartsin (MYT) 1:48.52
70 Gary Smith (PLN) 1:48.55
71 Zoran Bušić (SRE) 1:48.63
72 Faris Mirvani (PRT) 1:48.65
Giacomo Di Iesi (SOR) 1:48.65
Manuel Kashak (ACS) 1:48.65
Sven Silje (ABL) 1:48.65
76 Liem Gordon (ETM) 1:48.70
77 Daniel Atkins (LEN) 1:48.76
78 Runar Sundby (VAL) 1:48.85
79 Vitomir Trević (RAS) 1:48.88
80 Simon LeFranc (QAD) 1:48.89
81 Neil Olson (CRT) 1:48.93
82 Pascal Rubi (OVO) 1:48.96
Tzochar ben Stesilaus (IOU) 1:48.96
84 Nikiforos Papastavros (AKE) 1:49.08
85 Martin Becker (AUG) 1:49.09
86 Antônio Meira (LIS) 1:49.10
Mark Bradley (AME) 1:49.10
88 Mehza Ali (AUG) 1:49.11
89 Juan Esteban García (SRG) 1:49.26
90 Glauco Figueroa (NHE) 1:49.27
Mägne Hëlström (DMN) 1:49.27
92 Ħenrik Rothås (SAL) 1:49.32
93 Liiaosa Lia-De (VLT) 1:49.38
94 Jai Chandratre (PRT) 1:49.39
95 Noel Shoultz (BRI) 1:49.46
96 Roar McFarland (DAR) 1:49.47
97 Santiago Soria (OVO) 1:49.61
98 Octavius Bocadden (APX) 1:49.62
99 Hrvoje Šetić (SRE) 1:49.74
100 Joel Lucas (KWP) 1:50.02
101 Gjens Simonson (VKL) 1:50.08
102 Calvin Crew (LNS) 1:50.10
103 Slick Oliveira (RDB) 1:50.28
104 Vierri Pent (CMT) 1:50.42
105 Lino Fernandez (SCR) 1:50.48
106 Walter Pippen (LNS) 1:50.58
107 Riel Amor (SCR) 1:50.65
108 Spence Budster (KGS) 1:50.69
109 Evan Tasos (SCT) 1:50.80
110 Jodi Rompuoy (TSA) 1:50.92
111 Jean-Francois Lafreniere (QUE) 1:50.94
112 Gordon Wood (PLN) 1:51.05
113 Lyle Donahue (CRT) 1:51.30
114 Arthur Hall (NWK) 1:51.61
115 Reece Thomson (TLI) 1:51.81
116 Selwyn Hopper (FET) 1:52.47
117 Mazal Asleoni Dadon (ALE) 1:53.15
118 Omar Acosta (NHE) 1:53.21
119 Stephan Martinez (NWK) 1:54.25
120 Hecates Frobisher (APX) 1:54.40
121 Trifon Kopatych (OST) 1:54.87
122 Jean-Alex Hamon (OME) 1:55.02
123 Eric Reimann (FSS) 1:55.65


Swim-off
Best swimmer qualifies for semifinals
1 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 1:46.11 Q
2 Cruz Kruger (DAR) 1:47.64


Semifinals
Top 8 qualify for final

Semifinal 1
1 Yamano Viri (VEK) 1:45.81 Q
2 Tuomas Kulkami (DCS) 1:45.92 Q
3 Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 1:46.01 Q
4 Timothy Veltman (TMB) 1:46.21
5 Nathan Harper (HAN) 1:46.30
6 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:46.31
7 Enzo Zuniga (GRU) 1:46.66
8 Ellis Quinlan (KRY) 1:46.70

Semifinal 2
1 Marek Lane (GRU) 1:45.96 Q
2 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 1:46.01 Q
3 Pasquale Treadaway (BRI) 1:46.04 Q
4 Valentí Ladehesa (LCT) 1:46.05 Q
5 Michael Jenkins (TMB) 1:46.14 Q
6 Clayton Hanen (KSK) 1:46.17
7 Fergus Farrell (SYL) 1:46.24
8 Hector Percy (QUE) 1:47.87

Overall ranking
1 Yamano Viri (VEK) 1:45.81
2 Tuomas Kulkami (DCS) 1:45.92
3 Marek Lane (GRU) 1:45.96
4 Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 1:46.01
Bala Dabo (BNJ) 1:46.01
6 Pasquale Treadaway (BRI) 1:46.04
7 Valentí Ladehesa (LCT) 1:46.05
8 Michael Jenkins (TMB) 1:46.14

9 Clayton Hanen (KSK) 1:46.17
10 Timothy Veltman (TMB) 1:46.21
11 Fergus Farrell (SYL) 1:46.24
12 Nathan Harper (HAN) 1:46.30
13 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:46.31
14 Enzo Zuniga (GRU) 1:46.66
15 Ellis Quinlan (KRY) 1:46.70
16 Hector Percy (QUE) 1:47.87


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m backstroke — heats and semifinals

Top 16 qualify for semifinals

1 Tuomas Buha (KSK) 53.44
2 Yamano Viri (VEK) 53.49
3 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 53.59
4 Ingvar Brewer (FET) 53.61
5 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 53.63
6 Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 53.69
7 Jake Zhang (ETM) 53.72
8 Garrett Mueller (KSK) 53.73
Peter Bartholomew (KRY) 53.73
10 Max Horsham (SYL) 53.76
11 Udo Akoji (SOR) 53.77
12 Ove Storstrand (ABL) 53.78
13 Skyler Griffiths (TKT) 53.79
14 Joseph Faure (AST) 53.84
15 Allastaire Poles (KWP) 53.85
Pablo Pellegrino (BRO) 53.85

17 Donato Kidd (SCR) 53.86
18 Theophrastus ben Ahuvya (IOU) 53.87
19 Jean Pequont (NEG) 53.89
20 Humza Figueroa (GRU) 53.90
21 Marinos Marinou (AKE) 53.93
22 Timothy Slater (DCS) 53.94
23 Christopher Arnold (DCS) 53.95
Davi Bargata (ACS) 53.95
25 Arsenije Radulovic (MYT) 53.96
26 Xavier Lucas (OME) 54.01
27 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 54.04
28 Simon Bourquiscot (QUE) 54.09
29 Adrián Leguizamo (SRG) 54.10
30 Žarko Plantak (PLK) 54.11
31 Denis Zinoviev (WSN) 54.12
Mario Jazvić (SRE) 54.12
33 Marlon Eastwood (GRU) 54.13
34 Bagus Supraba (PCU) 54.15
Milton Ayton (BOL) 54.15
36 Luke Rivers (ETM) 54.16
37 Classer Cufu (JOV) 54.19
38 Zoran Bušić (SRE) 54.27
39 Kévin Fleury (LEN) 54.28
Yahir Ramanah (TKT) 54.28
41 Da'mi Hasmaza (ALE) 54.36
42 Wilaam Omdraaien (TSA) 54.39
43 Jordan le Vasseur (MRT) 54.44
44 Alešandru Leónardi (KLS) 54.55
Leander Webb (FSS) 54.55
46 Enrik Ignatius (SAL) 54.72
47 Sam Lemons (VKL) 54.75
48 Håkon Hansen (VAL) 54.76
49 Eduardo Oleastro (NHE) 54.77
50 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 54.79
51 Nanang Krisnawan (PCU) 54.85
52 Chandeedaas Grigg (PRT) 54.89
53 Seumas MacAlpine (TLI) 54.90
54 John Bradshaw (TMB) 54.91
Julian Draxler (LIS) 54.91
56 Iván Mora (SRG) 54.92
Mateo San Nicolás (NHE) 54.92
58 Ben Rodger (TLI) 54.94
Pasquale Treadaway (BRI) 54.94
60 Richard Olney (TMB) 54.95
61 Gregoriu Kruž (KLS) 54.96
62 Aareze Nawruzi (ALE) 54.97
Marin Stojaković (PLK) 54.97
64 Feng Sai (JOV) 54.99
65 Gavin Barnes (EUR) 55.00
66 Bobby Stroud (EUR) 55.02
Gregory Nitzinger (AST) 55.02
68 Lauso Lensom (VLT) 55.03
69 Craig Harper (KGS) 55.04
70 Sami Laukkanen (ABL) 55.11
71 Alan Gervais (KRY) 55.15
72 Terrell Caver (LNS) 55.16
73 Gun-Min Byun (CMT) 55.18
74 William Broomhall (KVC) 55.22
75 Henrique Andino (SCT) 55.28
76 Andrew Lakes (AKE) 55.33
Elpidifor Yedinichkin (OST) 55.33
Noel Shoultz (BRI) 55.33
79 Désiré Dirks (DAR) 55.35
80 Barry Oakley (MRT) 55.40
81 Nitzan ben Hippon (IOU) 55.44
Silvestre Holt (BVR) 55.44
83 Jeffrey Quinto (FSS) 55.48
84 Stoyan Mangovski (MYT) 55.62
85 Juri Ina-cuaven (VLT) 55.80
86 Gordon Wood (PLN) 55.81
87 Jimmy Harzinger (VKL) 55.84
88 Vladislav Romashchenko (WSN) 55.87
89 Sherman Davies (KWP) 55.91
90 Mauri Canson (CMT) 56.01
91 Felix Gåsland (VAL) 56.09
92 Iosif Bedun (OST) 56.12
93 Bryson Pierce (BOL) 56.25
94 Selwyn Hopper (FET) 56.37
95 Marcus Tessier (QUE) 56.41
96 Methuslah Mensaah (TSA) 56.56
Yaya Kagolo (KVC) 56.56
98 Hugo Ware (SCR) 56.59
99 Emilio Derga (ACS) 56.70
Gustave Beaufils (LEN) 56.70
101 Calvin Crew (LNS) 56.81
102 David Waldram (PLN) 56.94
103 Gian Inera (SCT) 57.04
104 Ricky Lawson (AME) 57.24
105 Fywmrehag siwrth Msaf (FEI) 57.30
106 Vaibhav Singh (PRT) 1:00.38
107 Benedikt Robinsson (GRÆ) 1:01.91
108 Manu MacNeil (DAR) 1:04.03


Semifinals
Top 8 qualify for semifinal 

Semifinal 1
1 Allastaire Poles (KWP) 53.03 Q
2 Ove Storstrand (ABL) 53.29
Ingvar Brewer (FET) 53.29
4 Max Horsham (SYL) 53.34
Jake Zhang (ETM) 53.34
6 Yamano Viri (VEK) 53.40
7 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 53.45
8 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 53.74

Semifinal 2
1 Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 52.95 Q
2 Garrett Mueller (KSK) 53.00 Q
3 Udo Akoji (SOR) 53.02 Q
Skyler Griffiths (TKT) 53.02 Q
5 Pablo Pellegrino (BRO) 53.04 Q
6 Tuomas Buha (KSK) 53.18 Q
7 Peter Bartholomew (KRY) 53.19 Q
8 Joseph Faure (AST) 53.81

Overall ranking
1 Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 52.95
2 Garrett Mueller (KSK) 53.00
3 Udo Akoji (SOR) 53.02
Skyler Griffiths (TKT) 53.02
5 Allastaire Poles (KWP) 53.03
6 Pablo Pellegrino (BRO) 53.04
7 Tuomas Buha (KSK) 53.18
8 Peter Bartholomew (KRY) 53.19

9 Ove Storstrand (ABL) 53.29
Ingvar Brewer (FET) 53.29
11 Max Horsham (SYL) 53.34
Jake Zhang (ETM) 53.34
13 Yamano Viri (VEK) 53.40
14 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 53.45
15 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 53.74
16 Joseph Faure (AST) 53.81


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m breaststroke — final (MEDAL)

Olympic record: Marc Sarasola (SRG), 58.80, Kytler Bay, Games of the IX Olympiad
1 Made Yuliantara (PCU)         59.10
2 Pidytes ben Yoav (IOU) 59.11
3 Yeri Mikislavi (VEK) 59.20
4 Anton Oskarsson (GRÆ) 59.44
5 Ofek ben Atiphates (IOU) 59.48
6 Andrew Schmidt (AST) 59.54
7 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 59.57
8 Jayden Hartley (ETM) 59.82


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay (MEDAL)

Heats
Top 8 qualify for final
1 Vanshya Purohit/Pradyot Gaekwad/Brijesh Nimkar/Samir Palekar (PRT) 3:12.24
2 Timothy Veltman/Bill Patterson/Michael Jenkins/Rupert Cassell (TMB) 3:12.28
3 Kenan Sehovic/Nil Yartsin/Silvo Zerjav/Arsenije Radulovic (MYT) 3:12.29
4 Briac Beadle/Barry Oakley/Lachlan Tirel/Gregory Estlick (MRT) 3:12.35
5 Gregory Nitzinger/Chris Thomes/Erik Muss/David Turner (AST) 3:12.36
6 Daniel Morrison/Winston Hendersley/Jonathan Currie/Craig McLachlan (TKT) 3:12.37
7 Emile Saffeais/Robert Harold-Sa'afran/Eric Nakas/Muhammad Amir-Hasan (ALE) 3:12.38
8 Marco Petersen/Daniel Atkins/Pierre-Antoine Delarue/Jacob Barker (LEN) 3:12.40

9 Ehjy Ecaste/Levo Navikala/Stapen Volastre/Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 3:12.44
10 Andrew Lakes/Ayman El Wadidi/Nikiforos Papastavros/Marinos Marinou (AKE) 3:12.45
11 Zoran Bušić/Ivan Jagodnjak/Roberto Fognini/Pal Štok (SRE) 3:12.46
12 Rodney Hayes/Ellis Quinlan/Asher Briscoe/Jason Pryce (KRY) 3:12.49
13 Hayden Rukh/Noah Jackson/Joel Lucas/Lucky Pappas (KWP) 3:12.50
14 Valeriy Munin/Stanislav Gorakhin/Arhip Goroshkov/Iustin Rinotmet (OST) 3:12.51
15 Pejo Cankarević/Vitormir Trević/Tomislav Dolentić/Yuya Satoichi (RAS) 3:12.53
16 Guillermo Tassis/Ciceron Limes/Mannie Maysonet/Luis Vallejo (OVO) 3:12.62
17 Pasquale Treadaway/Guillermo Stoller/Raphael Burns/Noel Shoultz (BRI) 3:12.71
18 Manuel Kashak/Thiago Noghod/Leon Parvash/Miguel Morro (ACS) 3:12.73
19 Joseph Schooler/Qonghai Sashin/Feng Sai/Hako Hamozaki (JOV) 3:12.74
20 Bryan Anderton/Matt Wilson/Patrick Kelly/Steve Lawrence (EUR) 3:12.77
21 Jack Barrett/Jett Goodwin/Nathan Harper/Kieran Beahan (HAN) 3:12.79
22 Jotham Perrot/Theodore Mitchell/Körbl Poole/Donnie Audron (DCS) 3:12.84
Siegfried Lopez/Kean Martinez/Karl Mckee/Yago Torres (SCR) 3:12.84
24 Satya Nugraha/Yudha Putrawan/Kadek Dwipa Mahayana/Putu Yogi Satryawan (PCU) 3:12.89
25 Benjamin Nicholasson/Þjóðvarður Olofsson/Gauti Ósvaldsson/Benoný Felixson (GRÆ) 3:12.96
26 Wilaam Omdraaien/Pert Dennapel/Sam Luosoa/Jodi Rompuoy (TSA) 3:12.98
27 Kamara Mboob/Bala Dabo/Bora Jawara/Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 3:13.02
28 Dwei Tapia/Kit Tran/Wade Arias/Callum Lees (GRU) 3:13.05
29 Omar Acosta/Glauco Figueroa/Rodrigo Arriola/Isaac Cabrera (NHE) 3:13.08
Víctor Fonseca/Abram Berrocal/Oscar Gayoso/Juan Esteban García (SRG) 3:13.08
31 Sven Silje/Jarkko Bakken/Erik Kondriatuk/Jarmo Laakkonen (ABL) 3:13.18
32 Ralph Mendoza/Carl Boyd/Boyd Dunn/Roland Farmer (AME) 3:13.22
33 Brandon Chang/Eirik Thorolfsson/Colin Kocacs/Adam Deckert (KSK) 3:13.28
34 Roar McFarland/Cruz Kruger/Johnny Meinhardt/Toussaint Fabian (DAR) 3:13.29
35 Edward Bender/Dario Alquati/Sebastian Garcia/Martin Lancina (BRO) 3:13.55
36 Bryan Masters/Joe Mulhern/John Mottershead/Régis Gaspari (OME) 3:13.63
37 Enizark Fintalii/Lopamo Jasa/Fishtrin Mulara/Eraul Verte (VLT) 3:13.87
38 Gordon Wood/Gary Smith/Paul Scott/Wilaam DeSaari (PLN) 3:14.11
39 Franklin Montaner/Dean Urzaiz/Julian Draxler/Rory Lopes (LIS) 3:14.35
40 Josh Wilkie/Brandon Black/Max Rennie/Jacob Simpson (TLI) 3:14.48
41 Calvin Crew/Terrell Caver/Ralph Nesmith/Walter Pippen (LNS) 3:14.52
Papa Nua/George Sopas/Lucas Stevenson/Hanibal Porter-Renton (VKL) 3:14.52
43 Mauri Canson/Dario Juck/Winston Bareilles/Chuck Watson (CMT) 3:14.57
44 Martin Becker/Damian Le'Nade/Neda Wirsing/Mezha Ali (AUG) 3:14.84
45 Bryson Pierce/Milton Ayton/Chase Baines/Amos Cason (BOL) 3:15.02
46 Ciaran Lewis/Yaya Kagolo/William Broomhall/Tyrone Evans (KVC) 3:15.15
47 David Lewis/Rich Hughes/Stephan Martinez/David Johnson (NWK) 3:15.16
48 Bjontar Skíðisson/Jiri Nokaleinen/Tryggvi Gajvoduor/Gilbert Desrosiers (TRM) 3:15.44
49 Selwyn Hopper/Ingvar Brewer/Eastmund Pender/Lorrin Phelps (FET) 3:15.58
50 Hector Percy/Joh Se-Hwang/Dannick Halbert/Jean-Francois Lafreniere (QUE) 3:15.71
51 Tzochar ben Stesilaus/Thrasius Hai ben Dandan Telekles/Tamir Euenus/Androbulos Kisuf (IOU) 3:15.85
52 Alf Swimtob/Craig Harper/Chris Sutton/Stephen Harper (KGS) 3:15.97
53 Peter Xiao/Michael Balliol/Riley Hopper/Shayne Amos (ETM) 3:16.46
54 Niklaus Onomastos/Martin Langenbucher/Arthur Plotbound/Benjamin Lasturias (FSS) 3:17.16
— Atham Erino/Camilo Micena/Giulio Aram/Iheus Selfa (SCT) DSQ
Flynn Kellerman/Steve Thomas/Jamie Stockbroker/Fergus Farrell (SYL) DSQ
Octavius Bocadden/Rhagant Coulon/Delray Dravon/Hecates Frobisher (APX) DSQ


Final
Olympic record: Ehjy Ecaste/Kiveli Uskeveru/Stapen Volastre/Vinsent Ivere (VEK), 3:08.11, Kytler Bay, Games of the IX Olympiad
1 Vanshya Purohit/Pradyot Gaekwad/Brijesh Nimkar/Samir Palekar (PRT)            3:08.44
2 Kenan Sehovic/Nil Yartsin/Silvo Zerjav/Arsenije Radulovic (MYT) 3:08.59
3 Emile Saffeais/Robert Harold-Sa'afran/Eric Nakas/Muhammad Amir-Hasan (ALE) 3:09.64
4 Gregory Nitzinger/Chris Thomes/Erik Muss/David Turner (AST) 3:09.84
5 Timothy Veltman/Bill Patterson/Michael Jenkins/Rupert Cassell (TMB) 3:10.00
6 Marco Petersen/Daniel Atkins/Pierre-Antoine Delarue/Jacob Barker (LEN) 3:10.91
7 Daniel Morrison/Winston Hendersley/Jonathan Currie/Craig McLachlan (TKT) 3:11.42
8 Briac Beadle/Barry Oakley/Lachlan Tirel/Gregory Estlick (MRT) 3:12.11


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 400 m freestyle (MEDAL)

Heats
Top 8 qualify for final

1 Camila Rasgado (SRG) 4:02.18
2 Maria Conte (BRO) 4:02.42
3 Alexis Heart (PLN) 4:02.92
4 Nancy Makoktok (QUE) 4:03.07
5 Shmaria Briseis (IOU) 4:03.15
6 Ana Sardu (KLS) 4:03.44
7 Filipa Hrentić (SRE) 4:03.47
8 Georgina Lewis (KRY) 4:03.62

9 Frida Martin (SCR) 4:03.64
10 Alani Paul (SCR) 4:04.06
11 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 4:04.24
12 Intuki Duanex (VLT) 4:04.25
13 Eliza Grünfeld (AUG) 4:04.37
14 Nathalia Rota (SCT) 4:04.40
15 Shaa Clind (VKL) 4:04.46
16 Briana Espina (SRG) 4:04.54
17 Danielle Chancy (QUE) 4:04.62
18 Aksynia Ekivoykastri (VEK) 4:04.70
19 Karen Jewell-Stephens (ETM) 4:04.81
20 Lisa Faugno (RWH) 4:05.36
21 Bobbina Kelly (BRI) 4:05.40
22 Julika Dristima (VLT) 4:05.41
23 Daria Dorcas (KWP) 4:05.43
24 Anne Davidson (LEN) 4:05.79
25 Yuliya Asanova (OST) 4:05.86
26 Alice Ferguson (KSK) 4:06.17
27 Roberta Mancianni (LOC) 4:06.26
28 Emily Scurry (SYL) 4:06.32
29 Dana Ilmarani (ALE) 4:06.43
30 Elise Rankin (TLI) 4:06.46
31 Adele Solli (VAL) 4:06.53
32 Helena Konstand (HOP) 4:06.59
33 Carmen Fortun (OVO) 4:06.60
Maja Banks (DAR) 4:06.60
35 Lisa Ikaveri (VEK) 4:06.64
36 Kristinë Parli (KLS) 4:06.67
37 Isa Ma'arin (ALE) 4:06.87
38 Anna Asanova (OST) 4:06.95
39 Kishori Chaudhari (PRT) 4:07.18
40 Delfina Ridge (BVR) 4:07.22
41 Liz Walker (BOL) 4:07.27
42 Melanie Jorgensen (TMB) 4:07.37
43 Annushka Leyton (FET) 4:07.49
44 Daphne King (AST) 4:07.51
45 Beth Merrill (TSA) 4:07.56
46 Nadja Eldórsdottir (GLS) 4:07.60
47 Anita Geubertssen (SAL) 4:07.65
48 Lucrecia Joubert (GUL) 4:07.88
49 Eva Gobroda (ACS) 4:08.02
50 Malin Kvamme (VAL) 4:08.05
51 Anjni Jadeja (PRT) 4:08.06
52 Tammie Rijnders (TSA) 4:08.20
53 Lida Astyala (PLK) 4:08.25
54 Coirfeyll siwrth Njomko (FEI) 4:08.30
55 Maya Kunkinovna (PLK) 4:08.33
56 Lizzie Boyd (LNS) 4:08.42
57 Iris Bistul (ACS) 4:08.49
58 Patricia Sherwin (TKT) 4:08.62
59 Jemima Navarro (ETM) 4:09.06
60 Azra Colic (MYT) 4:09.19
61 Daniela Morse (GRU) 4:09.26
62 Silvia Rosser (TMB) 4:09.48
63 Annabel Gurieto-Nunez (BNM) 4:09.65
64 George Warrington (AST) 4:09.94
65 Gabi bat Nemerte (IOU) 4:09.96
66 Jamie Queen (BOL) 4:10.43
67 Indah Sugiantini (PCU) 4:10.48
68 Paula Springfield (KWP) 4:10.74
69 Brittany Hwong (KSK) 4:11.53
70 Harriet Johnson (TLI) 4:11.87
71 Ellie Grant (EUR) 4:11.90
72 Jill Howells (LEN) 4:12.24
73 Beth Newey (MRT) 4:12.39
74 Nina Jakobsen (ABL) 4:12.71
75 Bailey Barnard (MRT) 4:13.00
76 Yasmine Rodriguez (LNS) 4:13.80
77 Rose Peterson (FSS) 4:13.87
78 Alisa Uchiyama (CMT) 4:13.95
79 Mikaela Åhlins (ABL) 4:13.96
80 Gordana Popović (SRE) 4:14.27
81 Erika Parsons (EUR) 4:14.43
82 Lauren Anderson (LIS) 4:14.47
83 Sheila McDermott (TKT) 4:14.58
84 Oka Ayu Lestari (PCU) 4:14.91
85 Sariyah Whitingham (APX) 4:15.05
86 Hannah Rilkum (VKL) 4:15.28
87 Mia Oreskovic (MYT) 4:15.76
88 Felicia Zamorano (NHE) 4:15.95
89 Sandhya Nageshwaran (BNM) 4:15.99
90 Kerry Kareste (QAD) 4:16.20
91 Keeva Thorne (GRU) 4:16.31
92 Petrrra Pirate (KGS) 4:16.35
93 Abigail Engels (FSS) 4:16.57
94 Kayleigh Thompson (KRY) 4:16.70
95 Lorena Algisi (SOR) 4:17.55
96 Giuliana Dengra (SCT) 4:17.69
97 Veca Niemec (CMT) 4:17.74
98 Relina Suretovec (DOT) 4:17.77
99 April Davis (AME) 4:18.07
100 Ventana Dorantes (OVO) 4:18.75
101 Helen Chiron (DCS) 4:19.39
102 Urd Arrighi (DCS) 4:19.48
103 Aboyo Yienya (BNJ) 4:19.52
104 Charlotte Clarkson-Cooper (PLN) 4:20.04
105 Jade Joensdóttir (GRÆ) 4:20.48
106 Angélique Moreno (OME) 4:20.98
107 Agak Odongo (BNJ) 4:21.43
108 Aríel Niklassdóttir (GRÆ) 4:22.68
— Aroa Villalobos (NHE) DNF
Úrsula Millhouse (DAR) DSQ


Final
Olympic record: Aksynia Ekivoykastri (VEK), 4:02.01, Centralis, Games of the X Olympiad
1 Filipa Hrentić (SRE)     4:02.39
2 Shmaria Briseis (IOU) 4:02.76
3 Alexis Heart (PLN) 4:02.78
4 Camila Rasgado (SRG) 4:02.98
5 Georgina Lewis (KRY) 4:03.46
6 Maria Conte (BRO) 4:03.73
7 Nancy Makoktok (QUE) 4:04.26
8 Ana Sardu (KLS) 4:04.43


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m backstroke — heats and semifinals

Note: Nova Swimtob's (KGS) score should be read as 1 minute flat.
Top 16 qualify for semifinal

1 Ǧina Damiánu (KLS) 58.94
2 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 59.02
3 Thalita Yathar (ACS) 59.14
4 Isabella Såvø (ABL) 59.29
5 Mitopa Tliku (VLT) 59.30
6 Jindi Miski (JOV) 59.37
7 Kilie Britton (BVR) 59.49
8 Amy Ellis (EUR) 59.72
9 Vanessa Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 59.80
Vivian Carvallo (SRG) 59.80
11 Georgia Juan (HOP) 59.87
12 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 0.00
13 Mizpah Aoro (BNJ) 1:00.08
14 Asia Navarro (SRG) 1:00.09
15 Paula Kušić (SRE) 1:00.15
16 Stephanie Wilson (TMB) 1:00.17

17 Emmie Kalaniemi (AST) 1:00.25
18 Milburga Bowman (FET) 1:00.30
19 Rosa Fuster (LCT) 1:00.32
Ulrika Lehtinen (ABL) 1:00.32
21 Jaelyn Harper (BNM) 1:00.33
22 Irene Shalafidze (ALE) 1:00.35
Talia Nakamura (KSK) 1:00.35
24 Donalda McKell (QUE) 1:00.36
25 Michelle Dyche-Hahm (QUE) 1:00.37
26 Concetta Pruitt (CMT) 1:00.38
27 Eloise Dupree (KWP) 1:00.39
28 Nina Horne (ETM) 1:00.44
29 Ayana Christensen (GRU) 1:00.46
Juniyo Aroso'os (VLT) 1:00.46
31 Jordanne Fionna Bruce (BRI) 1:00.47
32 Protepa Ripley (DCS) 1:00.48
33 Liz Walker (BOL) 1:00.53
34 Beth Merrill (TSA) 1:00.54
35 Sofia Mamontova (WSN) 1:00.56
36 Georginia Aguilera (BRO) 1:00.62
37 Cristina Nelson (CHA) 1:00.65
Eliza Grünfeld (AUG) 1:00.65
39 Sintha Maheswari (PCU) 1:00.66
40 Adi Shahla Madozhad (IOU) 1:00.69
41 Lolita Brim (LNS) 1:00.71
42 Chantelle Maitland (KRY) 1:00.72
43 Jacqueline Broughton (TMB) 1:00.75
44 Ileena Useli (VEK) 1:00.83
45 Penelope Wade (CMT) 1:00.85
Stefania Ševaliér (KLS) 1:00.85
47 Melosa Barriga (OVO) 1:00.86
48 Tina Scott (EUR) 1:00.91
49 Ohad Galatea (IOU) 1:00.92
50 Fiona Clinton (TKT) 1:00.93
51 Elisheba Odede (BNJ) 1:00.97
52 Klara Fleetwood (MRT) 1:01.01
53 Eleni Tadmir (KSK) 1:01.02
54 Annamarie Florianus (SAL) 1:01.03
55 Maeve Mactaggart (KRY) 1:01.06
Yenna Holcastle (APX) 1:01.06
57 Nuria Gomez (SCR) 1:01.07
58 Kayla Donald (SYL) 1:01.09
59 Jamie Queen (BOL) 1:01.11
60 Catalina Orxo (SCT) 1:01.13
61 Chantelle Ramos (BNM) 1:01.19
62 Samantha Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 1:01.22
63 Maarta Defoos (TSA) 1:01.23
64 Rosie McMillan (LIS) 1:01.25
65 Zlata Skoric (MYT) 1:01.26
66 Julie Graham (LNS) 1:01.42
67 Gemma Petit (NHE) 1:01.43
68 Nadina Rebić (SRE) 1:01.44
69 Irma Jakovac (MYT) 1:01.47
70 Deepti Kahojkar (PRT) 1:01.51
71 Fleur Aquila (OME) 1:01.57
72 Li Do (JOV) 1:01.58
73 India Lopez (SCR) 1:01.75
74 Katrina Moody (AME) 1:01.77
Sarivah Heres (DCS) 1:01.77
76 Hamirana Peskov (VKL) 1:01.81
Pande Putu Ayu Agustina (PCU) 1:01.81
78 Lydia Nguyen (KWP) 1:01.84
79 Leah Kearns (MRT) 1:01.94
80 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 1:01.98
Audrey Platt (PLN) 1:01.98
82 Bairavi Barot (PRT) 1:02.00
Paige McMahon (AST) 1:02.00
84 Sarrha Faure (DAR) 1:02.04
85 Isis Birka (ACS) 1:02.11
Laila Horne (RWH) 1:02.11
87 Zoe Lu (ETM) 1:02.20
88 Vilja Lundberg (VAL) 1:02.29
89 Millie Hooper (PLN) 1:02.40
90 Jennifer Jameson (SRN) 1:02.47
Silia Hefel (FSS) 1:02.47
92 Aurora de Bree (FSS) 1:02.48
Georgia Price (KVC) 1:02.48
94 Maitea Cobo (OVO) 1:02.49
95 Hilda Rivera-Tomas (SRN) 1:02.53
96 Ida Bjerke (VAL) 1:02.60
97 Shaa Clind (VKL) 1:02.62
98 Andien Husanina (ALE) 1:02.65
99 Daria Sukina (PLK) 1:02.76
Niamh Johnson (LEN) 1:02.76
101 Bernadette Durand (DAR) 1:03.03
102 Gracelyn Adams (TKT) 1:03.34
103 Jessie Villareal (GRU) 1:03.80
104 Quinn Turner (TLI) 1:03.86
105 Fleur Maas (TLI) 1:03.90
106 Agatha Poirot (KGS) 1:03.95
107 Lidia Yasaneva (PLK) 1:05.02
108 Mollie Kelly (LEN) 1:06.47
109 Elena Moreno (SCT) 1:06.97


Semifinals
Note: Nova Swimtob's (KGS) score should be read as 1 minute flat (I know, again!?).
Top 8 qualify for final
Semifinal 1
1 Isabella Såvø (ABL) 58.78 Q
2 Vanessa Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 58.85 Q
3 Georgia Juan (HOP) 59.56 Q
4 Amy Ellis (EUR) 59.77 Q
5 Paula Kušić (SRE) 59.94
6 Stephanie Wilson (TMB) 59.97
7 Mizpah Aoro (BNJ) 1:00.02
8 Mitopa Tliku (VLT) 1:00.10

Semifinal 2
1 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 58.65 Q
2 Kilie Britton (BVR) 59.46 Q
3 Jindi Miski (JOV) 59.78 Q
4 Vivian Carvallo (SRG) 59.82 Q
5 Asia Navarro (SRG) 59.91
6 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 0.00
7 Thalita Yathar (ACS) 1:00.10
8 Ǧina Damiánu (KLS) 1:00.11

Overall ranking
1 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 58.65
2 Isabella Såvø (ABL) 58.78
3 Vanessa Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 58.85
4 Kilie Britton (BVR) 59.46
5 Georgia Juan (HOP) 59.56
6 Amy Ellis (EUR) 59.77
7 Jindi Miski (JOV) 59.78
8 Vivian Carvallo (SRG) 59.82

9 Asia Navarro (SRG) 59.91
10 Paula Kušić (SRE) 59.94
11 Stephanie Wilson (TMB) 59.97
12 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 0.00
13 Mizpah Aoro (BNJ) 1:00.02
14 Mitopa Tliku (VLT) 1:00.10
Thalita Yathar (ACS) 1:00.10
16 Ǧina Damiánu (KLS) 1:00.11


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m breaststroke — heats and semifinals

Top 16 qualify for semifinal

1 Lolita Brim (LNS) 1:05.63
2 Stacia Gogolina (PLK) 1:06.00
3 Komang Diah Witari (PCU) 1:06.41
4 Jessie Duclaire (HOP) 1:06.63
5 Kumala Sari Dewi (PCU) 1:07.38
6 Leilany Diggins (APX) 1:07.58
7 Iris Sainz (SRG) 1:07.59
8 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 1:07.66
9 Liliana bat Glauce (IOU) 1:07.67
10 Leitita Osborne (GRU) 1:07.69
11 Tammie Rijnders (TSA) 1:07.75
12 Erica Wilkins (TMB) 1:07.76
13 Piia Airikkala (ABL) 1:07.78
14 Lindsay Vargas (GRU) 1:07.83
15 Naomí Alarcón (SRG) 1:07.88

16 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 1:07.92
Sandra Sutanović (SRE) 1:07.92

18 Maria Moraes (LIS) 1:07.94
19 Lisa Ikaveri (VEK) 1:07.95
20 Sayli Koveseru (VEK) 1:07.96
21 Maarta Defoos (TSA) 1:07.97
22 Chasity Moore (SCR) 1:07.98
23 Meghan Smythe (AST) 1:07.99
24 Angela Manning (AME) 1:08.01
Tania d'Ažuri (KLS) 1:08.01
26 Einat Percalus (IOU) 1:08.02
27 Scarlett Patterson (RMA) 1:08.05
28 Reiko Burger (BRI) 1:08.10
29 Elena Dimusheva (MYT) 1:08.12
30 Orla Jackson (TLI) 1:08.20
31 Elanor Raleigh (SYL) 1:08.21
32 Annabel Gurieto-Nunez (BNM) 1:08.27
33 Wilhemijn Richard (SAL) 1:08.29
34 Alexis Ford (EUR) 1:08.35
35 Cherise Moore (BOL) 1:08.38
Roxy Torres (OME) 1:08.38
Valina Kurevija (SRE) 1:08.38
38 Awiti Auma (BNJ) 1:08.39
Béatrice Dubé (KSK) 1:08.39
40 Xanna Pasalidis (QUE) 1:08.40
41 Aisyah Hairuddina (ALE) 1:08.42
Rosa Packwood (TKT) 1:08.42
43 Ora Sanchez (SCR) 1:08.45
44 Alexis Malo (AST) 1:08.47
Diana Fraga (SCT) 1:08.47
Yasmin Yilmaz (ETM) 1:08.47
47 Stella Asp (VAL) 1:08.49
48 Olivia Solberg (ABL) 1:08.51
49 Louisa MacGregor (TLI) 1:08.52
50 Lilah Kelly (CHA) 1:08.53
51 Adele Roma (KWP) 1:08.56
52 Beathag Hoedemaeker (DCS) 1:08.57
Laurana Ves (VKL) 1:08.57
54 Sarah Lorenzsdóttir (GRÆ) 1:08.58
55 Daphne Celle (KWP) 1:08.59
56 Abigail Jones (RMA) 1:08.60
57 Talia Snow (ETM) 1:08.63
58 Mollie Irwin (HAN) 1:08.67
59 Firuzah Vesmawala (PRT) 1:08.78
60 Iniima Kninor (VLT) 1:09.03
61 Alannah Fairbarn (SYL) 1:09.04
62 Evdokiya Kulakova (OST) 1:09.07
63 Karin Alqerinne (ALE) 1:09.09
64 Ana Radchai (ACS) 1:09.10
65 Shavonne Rennell (BOL) 1:09.18
66 Nataša Kulik (PLK) 1:09.19
67 Brienne Dagrou (KSK) 1:09.25
68 Deb Fenlon (RWH) 1:09.28
69 Isla Dyer (MRT) 1:09.30
70 Jos Stark (LEN) 1:09.32
71 Apud Ounda (BNJ) 1:09.46
72 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:09.49
73 Ingeano Anzora (VLT) 1:09.64
74 Roxie Pender (BVR) 1:09.70
75 Diana Muldaur (KGS) 1:09.89
76 Dollie Armstrong (CMT) 1:09.93
77 Kerry Romili (KRY) 1:09.95
78 Angela Thorne (TKT) 1:09.96
79 Miljusa Kavaric (MYT) 1:10.21
80 Matilda Rosco (VKL) 1:10.37
81 Yolanda Wadkins (LNS) 1:10.50
82 Amber Donahue (BNM) 1:10.64
83 Blake Flynn (EUR) 1:10.69
84 Amina Leubler (FSS) 1:10.73
85 Jessica Li (FSS) 1:10.78
86 Mia Larsen (VAL) 1:10.83
87 Janina Damonsdóttir (GRÆ) 1:10.88
88 Emilia Miri (ACS) 1:10.92
Isabela Sosa (NHE) 1:10.92
90 Willow DuBois (PLN) 1:11.10
91 Armeet Kalsi (PRT) 1:11.17
92 Almsdreri Carvith (DCS) 1:11.19
93 Esmerelda Miller (HAN) 1:11.45
94 Kerrie Andrade-Rivas (SRN) 1:11.48
95 Rosie Horne (PLN) 1:11.49
96 Oona Delingpole (KVC) 1:11.63
97 Jeanne Normandin-Hayes (QUE) 1:11.65
98 Dahlia Cornell (FET) 1:12.50
99 Daisy Knopfler (KRY) 1:13.73
100 Chrystal Salinas (CMT) 1:13.90
101 Ellen Emmins (MRT) 1:15.12
102 Hilda Rivera-Tomas (SRN) 1:15.36
103 Maria Zigeti (BRO) 1:15.77
104 Emiliana Andreas (DAR) 1:16.39
105 Lucrecia Joubert (GUL) 1:18.01
106 Melina Beroce (SCT) 1:18.11
107 Shelia Holzer (DAR) 1:18.45
108 Natacha Blanc (LEN) 1:19.76


Swim-off
Best swimmer qualifies for semifinals
1 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 1:08.66 Q
2 Sandra Sutanović (SRE) 1:08.69


Semifinals
Top 8 qualify for final
Semifinal 1
1 Stacia Gogolina (PLK) 1:05.41 Q
2 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 1:07.26 Q
3 Tammie Rijnders (TSA) 1:07.27 Q
4 Erica Wilkins (TMB) 1:07.43 Q
5 Iris Sainz (SRG) 1:07.60
6 Lolita Brim (LNS) 1:07.85
7 Naomí Alarcón (SRG) 1:07.93
8 Komang Diah Witari (PCU) 1:08.58

Semifinal 2
1 Lindsay Vargas (GRU) 1:06.24 Q
2 Piia Airikkala (ABL) 1:06.94 Q
3 Leitita Osborne (GRU) 1:07.27 Q
4 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 1:07.48 Q
5 Kumala Sari Dewi (PCU) 1:07.49
6 Leilany Diggins (APX) 1:08.04
7 Jessie Duclaire (HOP) 1:08.18
8 Liliana bat Glauce (IOU) 1:08.38

Overall ranking
1 Stacia Gogolina (PLK) 1:05.41
2 Lindsay Vargas (GRU) 1:06.24
3 Piia Airikkala (ABL) 1:06.94
4 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 1:07.26
5 Tammie Rijnders (TSA) 1:07.27
Leitita Osborne (GRU) 1:07.27
7 Erica Wilkins (TMB) 1:07.43
8 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 1:07.48

9 Kumala Sari Dewi (PCU) 1:07.49
10 Iris Sainz (SRG) 1:07.60
11 Lolita Brim (LNS) 1:07.85
12 Naomí Alarcón (SRG) 1:07.93
13 Leilany Diggins (APX) 1:08.04
14 Jessie Duclaire (HOP) 1:08.18
15 Liliana bat Glauce (IOU) 1:08.38
16 Komang Diah Witari (PCU) 1:08.58


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m butterfly — final (MEDAL)
Olympic record: Iseli Viviersi VEK), 56.58, Emberton, Games of the VII Olympiad

1 Lana Ažikelyamova (PLK)         56.92
2 Ciara Andreassdóttir (GRÆ) 57.11
3 Reina Cervantes (SCR) 57.61
Samira Rajallah (QFY) 57.61

5 Larissa Thrussel (BOL) 57.66
6 Anne O’Shea (KSK) 57.82
7 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 57.95
8 Ema Ratoga (ACS) 58.08


AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — matchday 2

Group A
Vekaiyu (VEK) 8–5 Lisander (LIS)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 2
2 Lisander 2 1 0 1 15 16 −1 2
3 Coconut Isle 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0

Group B
Scornerse (SCR) 11–8 Bollonich (BOL)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scornerse 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 2
2 Darkmania 1 1 0 0 7 5 +2 2
3 Bollonich 2 0 0 2 13 18 −5 0

Group C
Britonisea (BRI) 10–5 Acastanha (ACS)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Britonisea 1 1 0 0 10 5 +5 2
2 Acastanha 2 1 0 1 14 16 −2 2
3 Darmen 1 0 0 1 6 9 −3 0

Group D
Kelssek (KSK) 8–5 Tikariot (TKT)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 0 16 4 +12 2
2 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 2
3 Tikariot 2 0 0 2 9 24 −15 0

Group E
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 5–10 Dotivija (DOT)
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 9–5 Rhim Flavezztowland (RFD)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Licentian Isles 2 1 0 1 14 11 +3 2
2 Rhim Flavezztowland 2 1 0 1 16 14 +2 2
3 Dotivija 2 1 0 1 15 16 −1 2
4 Quebec and Shingoryeo 2 1 0 1 11 15 −4 2

Group F
Ioudaia (IOU) 4–8 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 7–5 The Grearish Union (GRU)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 0 19 12 +7 4
2 The Grearish Union 2 1 0 1 13 13 0 2
3 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 14 12 +2 2
4 Ioudaia 2 0 0 2 11 20 −9 0

Group G
Ostankin (OST) 8–6 Græntfjall (GRÆ)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 5–8 Saltstead (SAL)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saltstead 2 2 0 0 18 13 +5 4
2 Benjamin Mark 2 1 0 1 13 15 −2 2
3 Ostankin 2 1 0 1 15 14 +1 2
4 Græntfjall 2 0 0 2 14 18 −4 0

Group H
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 9–8 Chromatika (CMT)
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 6–8 Free Swiss States (FSS)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Swiss States 2 1 0 1 15 14 +1 2
2 Greater Vakolicci Haven 2 1 0 1 14 13 +1 2
3 Chromatika 2 1 0 1 16 16 0 2
4 Natanians and Nosts 2 1 0 1 14 16 −2 2

Group I
Kalosia (KLS) 9–7 Amuaplye (AME)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 7–5 Nuevas Hespérides (NHE)

Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 0 18 15 +3 4
2 Kalosia 2 1 0 1 19 18 +1 2
3 Amuaplye 2 0 1 1 15 17 −2 1
Nuevas Hespérides 2 0 1 1 13 15 −2 1

Group J
Oberour Ar Moro (OAM) 8–10 Hopal (HOP)
Ostovo (OVO) 6–10 Victoria (KVC)

Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hopal 2 2 0 0 23 15 +8 4
2 Victoria 2 1 0 1 17 19 −2 2
3 Ostovo 2 1 0 1 15 17 −2 2
4 Oberour Ar Moro 2 0 0 2 15 19 −4 0

Group K
Gaul (GUL) 8–2 Lanesolde (LNS)

Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gaul 1 1 0 0 8 2 +6 2
2 Lanesolde 2 1 0 1 11 15 −4 2
3 Eura 1 0 0 1 7 9 −2 0

Group L
The Sarian (TSA) 8–7 The Jovannic (JOV)
Mertagne (MRT) 8–6 Sirian (SRN)

Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mertagne 2 2 0 0 19 12 +7 4
2 Sirian 2 1 0 1 15 16 −1 2
3 The Sarian 2 1 0 1 14 18 −4 2
4 The Jovannic 2 0 0 2 15 17 −2 0

Group M
Liventia (LEN) 6–8 A Kea (AKE)
Srednjaci (SRE) 12–7 Qasden (QAD)

Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 A Kea 2 2 0 0 19 7 +12 4
2 Liventia 2 1 0 1 14 15 −1 2
3 Srednjaci 2 1 0 1 19 15 +4 2
4 Qasden 2 0 0 2 8 23 −15 0

Group N
Brookstation (BRO) 8–8 Diarcesia (DCS)
Pemecutan (PCU) 6–8 Alezian Union (ALE)

Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brookstation 2 1 1 0 16 14 +2 3
2 Diarcesia 2 1 1 0 19 18 +1 3
3 Alezian Union 2 1 0 1 18 17 +1 2
4 Pemecutan 2 0 0 2 12 16 −4 0

Group O
Krytenia (KRY) 8–7 Hispinas (HSP)
Tumbra (TMB) 9–8 Banija (BNJ)

Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tumbra 2 2 0 0 22 16 +6 4
2 Banija 2 1 0 1 17 15 +2 2
3 Krytenia 2 1 0 1 16 20 −4 2
4 Hispinas 2 0 0 2 13 17 −4 0

Group P
Sargossa (SRG) 10–9 Asteran (AST)
Mytanija (MYT) 10–8 Abovian Union (ABL)

Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mytanija 2 2 0 0 19 15 +4 4
2 Abovian Union 2 1 0 1 17 18 −1 2
Sargossa 2 1 0 1 17 18 −1 2
4 Asteran 2 0 0 2 17 19 −2 0


ARCHERY — Men’s team — knockout rounds (MEDAL)

Round of 16
Frederick von Marshall/Isaak Kristoffer/Hugo de Vries (CMT) 6–2 Muhammad Dafin/Erin Hasan/Itazan Mahmud (ALE)
Tanner Gallagher/Federico Castro/Marcelino Brown (SCR) 0–6 Ǧorǧu Romaneli/Karlu Alba/Mario Kasteľani (KLS)
Hahm Yoon-Soo/Ahn Jong-Ik/Moon Soo-Gyeong (QUE) 6–0 Timo Kindvanwilaam/Tai Puttie/Erik Joshaam (TSA)
Aston Jeavons/Nicholas Mondrian/Cho Yeong-Ho (KRY) 6–2 Eduardo Serano/Prospero Enriques/Salvador Atilano (OVO)
Almsivius Bemiulis/Thomas Stewart/Laurenz Gašper (DCS) 6–0 Aron Semon/Matthew Curren/Jorge Stahr (BRI)
Fearghas Carmody/Ailill McFarlane/Doyle Ó Murchadha (BOL) 4–5 Mihai Ivanescu/Imran Al-Jazari/Roland Tell (TRM)
Marcus Årnes/Henrik Bjørklund/Nikolay Bårdsen (VAL) 6–0 Atembul Turak’oia/Jualil Mieupa/Tuiali Rijamora (VLT)
Osborn Ketilsson/Sven Erlingsson/Ask Viggosson (KLD) 0–6 Lennox Armstrong/Robert Madill/Martin Whitehead (TKT)

Quarterfinals
Frederick von Marshall/Isaak Kristoffer/Hugo de Vries (CMT) 5–3 Ǧorǧu Romaneli/Karlu Alba/Mario Kasteľani (KLS)
Hahm Yoon-Soo/Ahn Jong-Ik/Moon Soo-Gyeong (QUE) 6–2 Aston Jeavons/Nicholas Mondrian/Cho Yeong-Ho (KRY)
Almsivius Bemiulis/Thomas Stewart/Laurenz Gašper (DCS) 6–0 Mihai Ivanescu/Imran Al-Jazari/Roland Tell (TRM)
Marcus Årnes/Henrik Bjørklund/Nikolay Bårdsen (VAL) 6–0 Lennox Armstrong/Robert Madill/Martin Whitehead (TKT)

Semifinals
Frederick von Marshall/Isaak Kristoffer/Hugo de Vries (CMT) 6–0 Hahm Yoon-Soo/Ahn Jong-Ik/Moon Soo-Gyeong (QUE)
Almsivius Bemiulis/Thomas Stewart/Laurenz Gašper (DCS) 6–2 Marcus Årnes/Henrik Bjørklund/Nikolay Bårdsen (VAL)

Bronze medal match
Hahm Yoon-Soo/Ahn Jong-Ik/Moon Soo-Gyeong (QUE) 0–6 Marcus Årnes/Henrik Bjørklund/Nikolay Bårdsen (VAL)

Gold medal match
Frederick von Marshall/Isaak Kristoffer/Hugo de Vries (CMT) 5–4 Almsivius Bemiulis/Thomas Stewart/Laurenz Gašper (DCS)
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Fri Aug 13, 2021 3:26 am

Day 2 Results, part 2

BADMINTON — Men's singles — matchday 2

Group 1
Lief Fisk (KSK) 21 16 22
John Franco (LNS) 19 21 20


Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bo-Jung Kim 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Lief Fisk 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 John Franco 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 2
Brandon Williamson (EUR) 21 21
Geoffrey Matthews (KVC) 11 14


Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brandon Williamson 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Dawson Williams 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Geoffrey Matthews 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 3
Nadalin Karminë (KLS) 23 21
Giorxe Secada (SCT) 21 12


Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Miguel Palau 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Giorxe Secada 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 4
Tim Timey (KGS) 21 21
Oliver Shaw (KVC) 16 13


Group 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tim Timey 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Oliver Shaw 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Glenn Maxi 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 5
Dallas Manning (AME) 21 21
Reinhardt De Guzman (ANT) 11 15


Group 5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dallas Manning 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Reinhardt De Guzman 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
3 Kent Davidson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 6
Nick Adams (BRO) 21 21
Raymond Sanders (PLN) 13 14


Group 6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Myung-Hyuk Dang 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Nick Adams 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Raymond Sanders 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 7
Vagharsh Ismailyan (ALE) 21 21
Oxen Divinity (QAD) 7 10


Group 7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cade McNeil 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Vagharsh Ismailyan 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Oxen Divinity 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 8
Clay Manwaring (ETM) 18 21 21
Dallas McCormack (KWP) 21 9 14


Group 8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Clay Manwaring 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
David Foreclosure 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Dallas McCormack 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 9
Robin Harrison (TLI) 21 21
Joel Tasia (SRG) 12 16


Group 9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Robin Harrison 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Joel Tasia 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Tho Van Giu 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 10
Kjaini Undraveau (VLT) 9 21 21
Stefan Loek (TSA) 21 19 18


Group 10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Connor Hathaway 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Kjaini Undraveau 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Stefan Loek 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 11
Peter P Larry (BRI) 21 23
Michael Shoelps (RWH) 10 21


Group 11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter P Larry 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Michael Shoelps 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
3 Daniel Benson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 12
Filip Oršulić (SRE) 21 20 21
Amandeep Dhillon (KWP) 13 22 15


Group 12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 David Lasturias 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Filip Oršulić 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Amandeep Dhillon 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 13
Oh Chan-Yeol (QUE) 21 21 18
Ganesh Manishpani (BNM) 12 23 21


Group 13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Goran Rakić 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Ganesh Manishpani 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
3 Oh Chan-Yeol 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 14
Tim Abela (MCG) 21 21
Golden Calm (VKL) 19 18


Group 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tim Abela 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Golden Calm 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Kevin Wallace 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 15
Stanislav Braškin (PLK) 21 21
Rian Kurniawan (PCU) 19 18


Group 15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Stanislav Braškin 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Rian Kurniawan 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Leon Neukom 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 16
Ollie Maldonado (ETM) 18 21 22
Achere Emms (MRT) 21 17 20


Group 16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ollie Maldonado 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Sinpo Reanka 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Achere Emms 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 17
Hoo Leng Sheet (JOV) 22 12 21
Felipe Yi (LIS) 20 21 18


Group 17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Candide Montana 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Hoo Leng Sheet 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Felipe Yi 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 18
Gary Hefferman (BRO) 11 21 21
Harish Chaaturvedi (HTK) 21 17 17


Group 18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ryan Baker 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Gary Hefferman 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Harish Chaaturvedi 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 19
Craig Robinson (TMB) 18 21 21
Korbin Allan (BVR) 21 16 14


Group 19 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Korbin Allan 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
2 Craig Robinson 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Marlon Peters 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 20
Rhys White (LEN) 19 21
Luke Ashton (TKT) 21 23

Timothei Waters (DAR) 23 21
Alfonso Dippet (BNM) 21 17


Group 20 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Timothei Waters 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
2 Luke Ashton 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Alfonso Dippet 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Rhys White 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 21
Richard Hannis (CRT) 17 19
Siddiq Muzakkir (ANT) 21 21

Israel Demogino (AUG) 21 21
Aleksi Marttila (ALE) 9 10


Group 21 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Israel Demogino 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Aleksi Marttila 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Siddiq Muzakkir 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Richard Hannis 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 22
Mike Hacktown (KGS) 21 13 21
Lawrence Lewis (BOL) 13 21 12

Bjartmann Stefansson (GRÆ) 17 23 25
Marius Fatino (KLS) 21 21 23


Group 22 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bjartmann Stefansson 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 2
2 Marius Fatino 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Mike Hacktown 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1
4 Lawrence Lewis 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 23
Nenad Krizmanic (MYT) 22 21
Leonardo DiArnold (LNS) 20 16

Thomas Rogers (BOL) 21 19 19
Grigoriy Ralsin (OST) 16 21 21


Group 23 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grigoriy Ralsin 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
2 Nenad Krizmanic 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Thomas Rogers 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1
4 Leonardo DiArnold 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 24
Miralem Sehic (MYT) 19 21 21
Meghraj Joshi (PRT) 21 11 18

Jean-Philippe Martel (LEN) 21 21
Kristian Cooper (MRT) 13 15


Group 24 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Miralem Sehic 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 2
2 Jean-Philippe Martel 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Kristian Cooper 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Meghraj Joshi 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 25
Ivanov Locavi (VEK) 16 8
Hari Marianto (PCU) 21 21

Martijn Vos (TSA) 21 21
Ashok Baggonkar (PRT) 15 17


Group 25 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Martijn Vos 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Hari Marianto 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
3 Ashok Baggonkar 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
4 Ivanov Locavi 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 26
Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) 27 20
Ishtob Oburu (BNJ) 29 22

Miran Terebić (SRE) 20 17
Zero Alberga (AUG) 22 21


Group 26 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Zero Alberga 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Ishtob Oburu 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
Miran Terebić 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Yensey Sabistroviyey 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 27
Alusna Caejt (DCS) 21 17 17
Greg Wilson (NWK) 19 21 21

Slade Elder (DAR) 17 17
Jay Jones (EUR) 21 21


Group 27 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Greg Wilson 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
2 Jay Jones 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Slade Elder 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Alusna Caejt 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 28
Bonifack Catalán (DCS) 21 21
Wendell Himalay (NWK) 19 11

Giles Turncoat (VKL) 16 21 18
Alan Ross (TMB) 21 15 21


Group 28 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alan Ross 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 2
2 Bonifack Catalán 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Giles Turncoat 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1
4 Wendell Himalay 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 29
Farrell MacGregor (GRU) 19 7
Arthur Chrisson (GRÆ) 21 21

Luke Stewart (KRY) 21 22 21
Denis Vikašev (PLK) 11 24 12


Group 29 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Luke Stewart 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 2
2 Arthur Chrisson 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Denis Vikašev 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1
4 Farrell MacGregor 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 30
Kyle Charbonnier (KSK) 16 21 21
Ermeriħ Rodackers (SAL) 21 10 15

Lucas Johnson (MCG) 18 21
Emmanuil Levin (OST) 21 23


Group 30 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Emmanuil Levin 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
2 Lucas Johnson 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Kyle Charbonnier 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Ermeriħ Rodackers 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 31
Andreu Cardona (NHE) 12 12
Josiah Hongo (BNJ) 21 21

Heo Choong-Moo (QUE) 21 21
Peter Barbarossa (KRY) 14 9


Group 31 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Heo Choong-Moo 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Peter Barbarossa 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Josiah Hongo 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Andreu Cardona 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 32
Séverin Cuvillier (GUL) 21 21
Leopoldo Macías (NHE) 15 16

Iosak Gisaloci (JOV) 21 21
Stanley Parker (TLI) 15 14


Group 32 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Iosak Gisaloci 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Séverin Cuvillier 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
Stanley Parker 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Leopoldo Macías 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0


BADMINTON — Women’s singles — matchday 2
Group 1
Leila Fletcher (GRU) 23 19 21
Miranda Guillem (CMT) 21 21 16


Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Miranda Guillem 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
2 Leila Fletcher 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Janni Besta 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 2
Cara Bryant (EUR) 21 21
Lucinda Williams (TKT) 16 19


Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cara Bryant 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Claire Zhang 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Lucinda Williams 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 3
KJ Death (VKL) 21 21 21
Radhika Charan (HTK) 18 23 18


Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Emily Gattiker 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 KJ Death 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Radhika Charan 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 4
Nindethana (ETM) 21 21
Leilani Goncalves (ANT) 13 17


Group 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nindethana 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Leilani Goncalves 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
3 Makayla Lovisan 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 5
Isabelle Allan (TLI) 21 21
Ana Wenzler (ATK) 10 10


Group 5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Isabelle Allan 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Ana Wenzler 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
3 Ursula von Dirt 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 6
Abigail Cleal (PLN) 21 22
Mariana Uehara (LIS) 19 20


Group 6 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Abigail Cleal 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Mariana Uehara 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Angelina Shepherd 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 7
Romala Anatoli (AUG) 17 20
Orina Mantorova (PLK) 21 22


Group 7 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Orina Mantorova 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Olinda Gomez 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Romala Anatoli 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 8
Joyce Stanlie (TSA) 19 21 21
Sophie Dunn (TMB) 21 16 17


Group 8 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Joyce Stanlie 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Valerija Golub 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Sophie Dunn 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 9
Verena Fromm (ALE) 19 22 21
Petra Muller (KGS) 21 20 15


Group 9 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
2 Verena Fromm 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Freya Bond 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 10
Celestia Ledyakhova (OST) 21 21
Roxanne Mehta (BNM) 19 17


Group 10 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Celestia Ledyakhova 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Lola de la Cruz 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Roxanne Mehta 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 11
Rowena Madison (KRY) 17 11
Raetha Deveau (BRI) 21 21


Group 11 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Raetha Deveau 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Aicali Manap 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Rowena Madison 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 12
Petra Bach (BRO) 20 22 21
Amaris Gill (SCR) 22 20 23


Group 12 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amaris Gill 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 2
2 Bianca Paulsen 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Petra Bach 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 13
Charlott Sandórain (KSK) 18 21 21
Gala Dickman (BVR) 21 15 16


Group 13 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ananya Johal 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Charlott Sandórain 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Gala Dickman 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 14
Kamka Svrzikapa (MYT) 21 22
Natasha Rybinski (TKT) 12 20


Group 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kamka Svrzikapa 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
Paige Matthews 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
3 Natasha Rybinski 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 15
Raven Munoz (ETM) 18 21 22
Zula Izquierdo (RWH) 21 15 20


Group 15 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Raven Munoz 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Vanda Silje 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Zula Izquierdo 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 16
Hero Pearce (KWP) 15 21 21
Transipé Quwer (JOV) 21 18 14


Group 16 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hero Pearce 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
Ora Tabor 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Transipé Quwer 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 17
Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 21 12 21
Manisha Koswal (HTK) 17 21 17


Group 17 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Manisha Koswal 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
2 Chelsea Tang-Hudson 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Erna Latief 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 18
Bella Peters (EUR) 25 21
Sofiana Pujihartono (ANT) 23 18


Group 18 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bella Peters 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Sofiana Pujihartono 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
3 Sarah Johnson 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 19
Lucy Wint (PLN) 19 21 22
Ajša Sajida (KLS) 21 16 20


Group 19 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ajša Sajida 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
2 Lucy Wint 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Marjaana Sulaimaansdóttir al-Farra 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 20
Ariana Proteria (KWP) 21 21
Kimberly Richmonds (TMB) 14 7


Group 20 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ariana Proteria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Jenna Glendenney 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Kimberly Richmonds 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 21
Gloria Stephenson (KRY) 21 17 21
Amalala Entaresa (VLT) 9 21 10


Group 21 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kamilla Loyola 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 1
2 Gloria Stephenson 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 1
3 Amalala Entaresa 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group 22
Hannah Joo (QUE) 21 19 14
Shayla Leon (GRU) 18 21 21


Group 22 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Shayla Leon 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 2
2 Elisa Polo 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Hannah Joo 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group 23
Carina Corona (KGS) 12 14
Valerie Otharsdóttir (GRÆ) 21 21

Branka Dilasyeva (PLK) 21 21
Vanja Mandić (SRE) 12 14


Group 23 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Branka Dilasyeva 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
Valerie Otharsdóttir 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
3 Carina Corona 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
Vanja Mandić 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 24
Fidela Herrero (NHE) 25 15
Karina Uehara (LIS) 27 21

Aña Grandë (KLS) 21 21
Dajana Herešulina (SRE) 16 11


Group 24 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Aña Grandë 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Dajana Herešulina 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Karina Uehara 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Fidela Herrero 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 25
Ercilia Capella (NHE) 19 19
Bárbara Céspedes (SRG) 21 21

Miriam Redondo (BVR) 15 20
Zoé Lefrançois (LEN) 21 22


Group 25 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Zoé Lefrançois 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
2 Bárbara Céspedes 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Miriam Redondo 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Ercilia Capella 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 26
Marise Messana (OME) 17 17
Carine Pekler (SAL) 21 21

Darcie MacLeod (TLI) 21 21
Marina Koikova (OST) 19 14


Group 26 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darcie MacLeod 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Marina Koikova 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Carine Pekler 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Marise Messana 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 27
Julie Westwood (LEN) 14 13
Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 21 21

Lena Valstordt (AUG) 21 21
Ezela Werion (JOV) 9 19


Group 27 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lena Valstordt 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Sarah Dauterive 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
3 Ezela Werion 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
4 Julie Westwood 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 28
Laura Long (BOL) 19 21 21
Agutu Muga (BNJ) 21 14 17

Julianne Lachapelle (CHA) 21 14 21
Christy Igarat (MRT) 15 21 14


Group 28 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Julianne Lachapelle 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
2 Christy Igarat 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1
3 Laura Long 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Agutu Muga 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group 29
Louise Attewell (MRT) 13 21 17
Hajharmintu nos Esmlotaer (VKL) 21 19 21

Sara Cooper (BOL) 21 21
Jeevika Puranmalka (PRT) 15 15


Group 29 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sara Cooper 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Hajharmintu nos Esmlotaer 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
3 Louise Attewell 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
4 Jeevika Puranmalka 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 30
Pelivanka Haksabanovic (MYT) 19 14
Amondi Odoyo (BNJ) 21 21

Penny Poindexter (QAD) 9 18
Israel Osbourne (AME) 21 21


Group 30 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Israel Osbourne 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 2
2 Amondi Odoyo 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 1
3 Penny Poindexter 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Pelivanka Haksabanovic 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 31
Ileena Subaristre (VEK) 17 19
Suzan Rosmerta (DCS) 21 21

Louise Kindvanwilaam (TSA) 21 21
Persape Darbinian (ALE) 12 11


Group 31 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Louise Kindvanwilaam 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Persape Darbinian 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
3 Suzan Rosmerta 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Ileena Subaristre 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group 32
Aksynia Evestre (VEK) 21 21
Emily Kelly (CRT) 16 19

Kim Ye-Rang (QUE) 22 21
Lisa Atmowijoyo (PCU) 20 12


Group 32 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kim Ye-Rang 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Aksynia Evestre 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
Lisa Atmowijoyo 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1
4 Emily Kelly 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL — Women's Softball — matchday 1

Group A
Banija (BNJ) 2–0 Krytenia (KRY)
Lisander (LIS) 6–8 Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Group A Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Banija 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 8 6 +2 2
3 Krytenia 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Lisander 1 0 1 6 8 −2 1

Group B
Taranima (TNA) 2–0 Sargossa (SRG)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 3–1 Srednjaci (SRE)

Group B Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Taranima 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Vilitan Union 1 1 0 3 1 +2 2
3 Sargossa 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Srednjaci 1 0 1 1 3 −2 1

Group C
Kriegiersien (KGS) 6–1 Eura (EUR)
Bollonich (BOL) 8–5 The Hannasean Federation (HAN)

Group C Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 6 1 +5 2
2 Bollonich 1 1 0 8 5 +3 2
3 The Hannasean Federation 1 0 1 5 8 −3 1
4 Eura 1 0 1 1 6 −5 1

Group D
Tikariot (TKT) 3–2 The Grearish Union (GRU)
Scornerse (SCR) 4–3 Hispinas (HSP)

Group D Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Scornerse 1 1 0 4 3 +1 2
Tikariot 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Hispinas 1 0 1 3 4 −1 1
The Grearish Union 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1

Group E
Saltstead (SAL) 1–0 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Hopal (HOP) 6–1 Qasden (QAD)

Group E Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hopal 1 1 0 6 1 +5 2
2 Saltstead 1 1 0 1 0 +1 2
3 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 1 0 1 −1 1
4 Qasden 1 0 1 1 6 −5 1

Group F
Ostovo (OVO) 4–1 Darkmania (DMN)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 7–3 Hebitaka (HTK)

Group F Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 7 3 +4 2
2 Ostovo 1 1 0 4 1 +3 2
3 Darkmania 1 0 1 1 4 −3 1
4 Hebitaka 1 0 1 3 7 −4 1

Group G
Sirian (SRN) 5–0 Kelssek (KSK)
Free Swiss States (FSS) 3–1 Raspotochje (RAS)

Group G Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Sirian 1 1 0 5 0 +5 2
2 Free Swiss States 1 1 0 3 1 +2 2
3 Raspotochje 1 0 1 1 3 −2 1
4 Kelssek 1 0 1 0 5 −5 1

Group H
Coconut Isle (CIS) 1–0 Electrum (ETM)
Estogium (RWH) 8–1 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group H Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Estogium 1 1 0 8 1 +7 2
2 Coconut Isle 1 1 0 1 0 +1 2
3 Electrum 1 0 1 0 1 −1 1
4 Diarcesia 1 0 1 1 8 −7 1

Group I
Beaver River (BVR) 2–3 Ostankin (OST)
Amuaplye (AME) 10–0 Lanesolde (LNS)

Group I Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 10 0 +10 2
2 Ostankin 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Beaver River 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Lanesolde 1 0 1 0 10 −10 1

Group J
Polkopia (PLK) 2–0 Scotatrova (SCT)
Caryton (CRT) 1–2 Darmen (DAR)

Group J Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Polkopia 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Darmen 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Caryton 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Scotatrova 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group K
Liventia (LEN) 2–1 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL)
Magnecia (RMA) 4–2 Valanora (VAL)

Group K Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Magnecia 1 1 0 4 2 +2 2
2 Liventia 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Valanora 1 0 1 2 4 −2 1

Group L
Chromatika (CMT) 1–3 Tumbra (TMB)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 4–0 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group L Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 4 0 +4 2
2 Tumbra 1 1 0 3 1 +2 2
3 Chromatika 1 0 1 1 3 −2 1
4 Vekaiyu 1 0 1 0 4 −4 1


BASKETBALL — Men's — matchday 1

Group A
Hispinas (HSP) 88–70 Eura (EUR)
Sylestone (SYL) 87–73 Hebitaka (HTK)

Group A Pld W L Pts
1 Hispinas 1 1 0 2
Sylestone 1 1 0 2
3 Eura 1 0 1 1
Hebitaka 1 0 1 1

Group B
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 91–80 Ostovo (OVO)
Omerica (OME) 91–73 Lanesolde (LNS)

Group B Pld W L Pts
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 1 0 2
Omerica 1 1 0 2
3 Lanesolde 1 0 1 1
Ostovo 1 0 1 1

Group C
Electrum (ETM) 91–75 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Pemecutan (PCU) 81–47 The ABEN Union (ABU)

Group C Pld W L Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 2
Pemecutan 1 1 0 2
3 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 0 1 1
The ABEN Union 1 0 1 1

Group D
Valanora (VAL) 89–76 Liventia (LEN)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 84–64 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Group D Pld W L Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 1 1 0 2
Valanora 1 1 0 2
3 Liventia 1 0 1 1
Teremaran Unified Team 1 0 1 1

Group E
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 78–64 The Jovannic (JOV)
Magnecia (RMA) 60–65 Chromatika (CMT)

Group E Pld W L Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 2
Chromatika 1 1 0 2
3 Magnecia 1 0 1 1
The Jovannic 1 0 1 1

Group F
Banija (BNJ) 77–52 The Licentian Isles (TLI)
Dotivija (DOT) 74–74 Caryton (CRT) (93–86 OT)

Group F Pld W L Pts
1 Banija 1 1 0 2
Dotivija 1 1 0 2
3 Caryton 1 0 1 1
The Licentian Isles 1 0 1 1

Group G
Bollonich (BOL) 93–53 Kalosia (KLS)
Asteran (AST) 80–66 Kelssek (KSK)

Group G Pld W L Pts
1 Asteran 1 1 0 2
Bollonich 1 1 0 2
3 Kalosia 1 0 1 1
Kelssek 1 0 1 1

Group H
Darmen (DAR) 83–86 Krytenia (KRY)
Scotatrova (SCT) 66–80 Tumbra (TMB)

Group H Pld W L Pts
1 Krytenia 1 1 0 2
Tumbra 1 1 0 2
3 Darmen 1 0 1 1
Scotatrova 1 0 1 1

Group I
Kriegiersien (KGS) 86–57 Free Swiss States (FSS)
The Grearish Union (GRU) 79–61 Tikariot (TKT)

Group I Pld W L Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 2
The Grearish Union 1 1 0 2
3 Free Swiss States 1 0 1 1
Tikariot 1 0 1 1

Group J
Brookstation (BRO) 76–72 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Sirian (SRN) 89–67 Mertagne (MRT)

Group J Pld W L Pts
1 Brookstation 1 1 0 2
Sirian 1 1 0 2
3 Mertagne 1 0 1 1
Vekaiyu 1 0 1 1

Group K
Qasden (QAD) 78–67 Coconut Isle (CIS)
Ioudaia (IOU) 83–74 Amuaplye (AME)

Group K Pld W L Pts
1 Ioudaia 1 1 0 2
Qasden 1 1 0 2
3 Amuaplye 1 0 1 1
Coconut Isle 1 0 1 1

Group L
A Kea (AKE) 91–64 Apox (APX)
Waisnor (WSN) 69–83 Lochario (LOC)

Group L Pld W L Pts
1 A Kea 1 1 0 2
Lochario 1 1 0 2
3 Apox 1 0 1 1
Waisnor 1 0 1 1

Group M
Pratapgadh (PRT) 79–63 Diarcesia (DCS)
Abovian Union (ABL) 73–61 Beaver River (BVR)

Group M Pld W L Pts
1 Abovian Union 1 1 0 2
Pratapgadh 1 1 0 2
3 Beaver River 1 0 1 1
Diarcesia 1 0 1 1

Group N
Lisander (LIS) 98–59 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Scornerse (SCR) 70–70 Kohnhead (KHD) (91–86 OT)

Group N Pld W L Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 2
Scornerse 1 1 0 2
3 Kohnhead 1 0 1 1
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 1

Group O
Ostankin (OST) 98–59 Darkmania (DMN)
Srednjaci (SRE) 98–70 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group O Pld W L Pts
1 Ostankin 1 1 0 2
Srednjaci 1 1 0 2
3 Darkmania 1 0 1 1
Natanians and Nosts 1 0 1 1

Group P
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 81–62 Sargossa (SRG)
Polkopia (PLK) 88–62 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group P Pld W L Pts
1 Antahbrantahstan 1 1 0 2
Polkopia 1 1 0 2
3 Sargossa 1 0 1 1
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 1


BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — matchday 2 and 3
Note: Again, scores will be corrected tomorrow. If you win by overtime, that means add two points to your regulation time score -- results will be fixed to reflect this.

Group A
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 16–18 Mytanija (MYT)
Felinetopia (FET) 16–21 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL)
Britonisea (BRI) 17–7 Banija (BNJ)

Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 11–14 Britonisea (BRI)
Mytanija (MYT) 19–11 Felinetopia (FET)
Free Swiss States (FSS) 19–18 The Licentian Isles (TLI)

Group A Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Mytanija 3 3 0 55 40 6
2 The Licentian Isles 3 1 2 54 56 4
3 Britonisea 2 2 0 31 18 4
4 Greater Vakolicci Haven 3 1 2 51 50 4
5 Banija 2 1 1 28 29 3
6 Felinetopia 3 0 3 39 61 3
7 Free Swiss States 2 1 1 32 36 3

Group B
Caryton (CRT) 14–21 Antahbrantahstan (ANT)
Electrum (ETM) 20–11 Mertagne (MRT)

Diarcesia (DCS) 18–18 Electrum (ETM) (19–20 OT)
Tumbra (TMB) 18–11 Caryton (CRT)

Group B Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Electrum 2 2 0 40 30 4
2 Tumbra 2 2 0 38 25 4
3 Diarcesia 2 1 1 36 27 3
4 Antahbrantahstan 2 1 1 35 34 3
5 Caryton 3 0 3 32 56 3
6 Mertagne 1 0 1 11 20 1

Group C
Eura (EUR) 21–16 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Scornerse (SCR) 14–4 Chromatika (CMT)

Lanesolde (LNS) 17–21 Scornerse (SCR)
Sargossa (SRG) 18–16 Eura (EUR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Eura 3 1 2 53 55 4
2 Scornerse 2 2 0 35 21 4
3 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 36 37 3
4 Lanesolde 2 1 1 38 37 3
5 Sargossa 2 1 1 34 36 3
6 Chromatika 1 0 1 4 14 1

Group D
Nuevas Hespérides (NHE) 16–16 Amuaplye (AME) (17–18 OT)
Omerica (OME) 21–15 The Grearish Union (GRU)

Tikariot (TKT) 16–17 Omerica (OME)
Darmen (DAR) 19–19 Nuevas Hespérides (NHE) (20–21 OT)

Group D Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Amuaplye 2 2 0 35 28 4
2 Nuevas Hespérides 3 1 2 55 57 4
3 Omerica 2 2 0 38 31 4
4 Tikariot 2 1 1 35 34 3
5 Darmen 2 0 2 31 38 2
6 The Grearish Union 1 0 1 15 21 1

Group E
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 19–21 Ostankin (OST)
Palmani (PLN) 18–21 Srednjaci (SRE)

Scotatrova (SCT) 5–21 Palmani (PLN)
Polkopia (PLK) 21–11 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)

Group E Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Ostankin 2 2 0 40 32 4
2 Palmani 2 1 1 39 26 3
3 Polkopia 2 1 1 34 30 3
4 Scotatrova 2 1 1 23 33 3
5 Quebec and Shingoryeo 3 0 3 42 60 3
6 Srednjaci 1 1 0 21 18 2

Group F
Valanora (VAL) 11–16 Bollonich (BOL)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 21–17 Qasden (QAD)

Pemecutan (PCU) 14–19 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Dotivija (DOT) 19–12 Valanora (VAL)

Group F Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 40 31 4
2 Bollonich 2 2 0 30 22 4
3 Pemecutan 2 1 1 33 33 3
4 Dotivija 2 1 1 30 26 3
5 Valanora 3 0 3 37 54 3
6 Qasden 1 0 1 17 21 1

Group G
Krytenia (KRY) 13–20 Alezian Union (ALE)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 21–16 Pratapgadh (PRT)

Kelssek (KSK) 14–17 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Ioudaia (IOU) 7–9 Krytenia (KRY)

Group G Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 Alezian Union 2 2 0 35 26 4
2 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 38 30 4
3 Krytenia 3 1 2 33 46 4
4 Kelssek 2 1 1 33 28 3
5 Ioudaia 2 0 2 20 24 2
6 Pratapgadh 1 0 1 16 21 1

Group H
Abovian Union (ABL) 13–16 The Sarian (TSA)
Liventia (LEN) 16–17 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Hispinas (HSP) 11–14 Liventia (LEN)
Coconut Isle (CIS) 17–17 Abovian Union (ABL) (18–19 OT)

Group H Pld W L PF PA Pts
1 The Sarian 2 2 0 32 27 4
2 Abovian Union 3 1 2 48 51 4
3 Liventia 2 1 1 30 28 3
4 Hispinas 2 1 1 28 30 3
5 Coconut Isle 2 0 2 32 35 2
6 Teremaran Unified Team 1 1 0 17 16 2


BOXING — Men's featherweight — preliminary round

Lukman Sukmawan (PCU) 0–3 Barnaby Dale (TMB)
Thuan Qui (GUL) 3–0 Arifin Sa'arudin (ALE)
Robert Bennett (BOL) 3–0 Robbie Uria (MRT)
Paul Fickle (PLN) 1–2 Johnson Labonte (BRI)
Martin Eckman (FSS) 0–3 Omondo Oluoch (BNJ)
Vernon Bach (BRO) 3–0 Bobby Discount (QAD)
Jerónimo Zoido (DCS) 0–3 Jasper O'Mells (KWP)
James Thompson (LNS) 1–2 Zoran Lebedić (SRE)
Radhakrishna Ginjupalli (PRT) 0–3 Boris Derricks (CRT)
Eddie Grosso (KRY) 3–0 Isai Zhukov (ETM)
Adrijara Kao (VLT) 3–0 Harry Burton (TKT)
Marcus Aillet (CMT) 0–3 Cedric Webster (AME)

BOXING — Men's welterweight — preliminary round

Felipe Pierre (MRT) 0–3 Jay Pearce (HAN)
Mihai Smith (NTN) 0–3 Ronny Clopton (BRI)
Danny McCann (AST) 3–0 Daniel Good (GRU)
Aram al-Tikriti (ADB) 0–3 Max Wilkinson (ETM)
David Soare (BRO) 1–2 Phil Petrie (TMB)
Putu Sumadiyasa (PCU) 2–1 Samuhel Peters (SAL)
Cezar Arrash (ACS) 3–0 Andrew Janosz (KRY)
Loïk Trompeeur (OAM) 0–3 Gaston Valenzuela (SCR)
James Cox (PLN) 0–3 Stanislav Kharitonov (WSN)
Johannes Florianusson (GRÆ) 0–3 Thanh Duc Loc (GUL)
Kris Chung (LNS) 2–1 Cocoabo #89 (CFT)
Raftal Nurhalim (ALE) 3–0 Lucky Dorcas (KWP)
Cho-Han Myung (CMT) 2–1 Ruedi Mörgeli (FSS)
Andy McDonough (TKT) 0–3 Sergey Sazanov (OST)
Olzhas Ardagerev (DCS) 3–0 Matthew Nguyen (KSK)
Domingo Hardy (AME) 3–0 Odwar Okungu (BNJ)
Daan Boute (TSA) 3–0 Aleki Uresistre (VEK)

BOXING — Men's heavyweight — preliminary round

Steve the Gatorman (QAD) 0–3 Edwin Mangini (BRI)
Gunvald Bosson (KLD) 3–0 Kyle Rayner (KRY)
Sumanjot Khosla (PRT) 3–0 Mizuro Misaki (HTK)
Jodi Zomerveld (TSA) 0–3 Cesco Belotti (SOR)
Phil Radford (TKT) 2–1 Russell Davenport (LNS)
Kishan Hothi (PLN) 3–0 Tay Soon (ETM)
Marco Dapero (SCT) 3–0 Peter Okech (BNJ)
Zach Voegard (KSK) 0–3 Clark Thomas (CRT)
Fraser Drouet (MRT) 0–3 Alvin Freeman (AME)
Herman Bramanta (PCU) 3–0 Manuel Westral (ACS)
Agustín Del Río (NHE) 3–0 Dragan Schofield (BRO)
Robert Pelet (OAM) 3–0 Jeffrey Wilson (BOL)
Wolf Rainier (AST) 3–0 Song Ye-Man (QUE)
Artur Arsakjan (KLS) 3–0 Keshaun Vandelen (DCS)
Khalid al-Basri (ADB) 1–2 Kallakfy Araston (VLT)
Riccardo Olikjuin (VKL) 3–0 Yuri Oliinyk (KWP)
Harvey Mike (CMT) 3–0 William Berenger (OME)
Paul Kljušić (SRE) 3–0 Lance Wakeham (TMB)

BOXING — Women's featherweight — preliminary round

Rosie Summer (PLN) 1–2 Raffaela Cociarelli (ETM)
Caitlyn Polly (CMT) 3–0 Pamelia Armsterk (TSA)
Kelly Bisaillon (ALE) 2–1 Jennifer Johnsdaughter (DCS)
Lucie Appeusveud (SAL) 0–3 Claudia Okello (BNJ)
Blanch Matherne (LNS) 0–3 Hether Russel (SRE)
Katie Rhodes (HAN) 2–0 Odette Franks (KWP)
Seema Kulkarni (PRT) 3–0 Juliana Verity (DAR)
Flurina Willimann (FSS) 0–3 Joan Duncan (AME)
Jubekai Kti'ali (VLT) 0–3 Eva Foster (TMB)
Esther Hólmkellsdottir (YSR) 2–1 Billie Goulding (TKT)

BOXING — Women's welterweight — preliminary round

Ajuoga Rao (BNJ) 3–0 Bertzijana Burn (MRT)
Klara Svyatina (OST) 0–3 Mandy Gee (KWP)
Leonie Duncan (KRY) 2–1 Heidi Cisneros (GRU)
Jura Eteks (VLT) 0–3 Sona Fox (ETM)
Sukma Ayuweni (PCU) 0–3 Sydney Albright (TMB)
Cathy Rickett (LNS) 0–3 Melanie Rameckers (TSA)
Charlie Allen (PLN) 0–3 Michelle Boam (TKT)
Biljana Veturanović (SRE) 0–3 Frigg Soirapp (DCS)
Doirend Armando (DAR) 0–3 Kristalina Lahti (ABL)
Isabella Maurice (CMT) 2–1 Liviala Erserste (VEK)
Alexis Andreas (OME) 0–3 Victoria Marão (NTN)

CANOEING — SLALOM — Men's C-1 — semifinals and final (MEDAL)

Semifinals
Top 12 qualify for final

1 Roberto McNealy (BRI) 85.47
2 Christian Vigtýsson (FSS) 85.62
3 Renzo Gujamvaptar (NEG) 85.84
4 Matteo Briggs (SCR) 86.13
5 Bert Daniels (AME) 86.20
6 Martín Aguilar (NHE) 86.80
7 Mi-Shik Lee (CMT) 86.83
8 Kendall Shagal (DCS) 87.62
9 Tobias Robertson (TLI) 88.31
10 Nico Fiorio (AST) 88.56
11 Kian Hayes (HAN) 89.00
12 Wisnu Wardana (PCU) 89.05

13 Bendicht Isaksson (GRÆ) 90.13
14 Priam Troyston (KWP) 90.74
15 Benjamin Gruber (KRY) 90.75
16 Paul Canoe (KGS) 91.39
17 Ernest Adams (BOL) 91.44
18 Micah Gottfried (TKT) 95.29


Final
-1 Renzo Gujamvaptar (NEG)       82.69
2 Wisnu Wardana (PCU) 82.82
3 Martín Aguilar (NHE) 83.85
4 Mi-Shik Lee (CMT) 85.38
5 Nico Fiorio (AST) 86.46
6 Kian Hayes (HAN) 86.81
7 Roberto McNealy (BRI) 86.88
8 Tobias Robertson (TLI) 87.81
9 Kendall Shagal (DCS) 88.12
10 Matteo Briggs (SCR) 88.25
11 Christian Vigtýsson (FSS) 90.10
12 Bert Daniels (AME) 94.42


CYCLING — ROAD — Women's road race (MEDAL)

- 1 Lucy Wolff (KRY)                   3:32:25
2 Anouska Swann (KRY) 3:32:26
Brenda Priddy (KSK) 3:32:26
Roslyn Cataegui (MRT) 3:32:26
5 Joi Bossert (RWH) 3:32:27
6 Iminathi Nkosi (KWP) 3:32:29
7 Désirée Borgogni (OME) 3:32:30
8 Socorro Wiseley (RWH) 3:32:31
9 Solumija Karadaglic (MYT) 3:32:32
10 Gayle Alkeci (KSK) 3:32:33
Margaret Barnes (BOL) 3:32:33
12 Bavane Cerodon (VLT) 3:32:34
13 Mayra Ozerova (ABL) 3:32:37
14 Adisa Byrne (SCR) 3:32:38
Ellie Cobbs (ETM) 3:32:38
Emma Padmore (BVR) 3:32:38
Johanne Björnólfursdóttir (GRÆ) 3:32:38
Pepita Hirigoyen (QUE) 3:32:38
19 Amina Mehmedbasic (MYT) 3:32:39
Carol-Ann Barker-Simmons (ETM) 3:32:39
Catherine Granger (TMB) 3:32:39
Dymphna Hatfield (SCR) 3:32:39
Gemina Valpe (AUG) 3:32:39
Kimberley Heathrow (RFD) 3:32:39
Margaret Carta (AME) 3:32:39
Oshen Leucothoë (IOU) 3:32:39
Rowena Federer (KRY) 3:32:39
28 Annett Waterman (DAR) 3:32:40
Elena Safonova (WSN) 3:32:40
Eva Vinson (HAN) 3:32:40
Fatima Nur Hasan (PCU) 3:32:40
Isabella Rye (DAR) 3:32:40
Jeanette Solonge (GUL) 3:32:40
Sandra McKenzie (TMB) 3:32:40
Ulle Rebick (SRE) 3:32:40
36 Louisa Van Doren (KWP) 3:32:41
37 Angelina Franssdóttir (GRÆ) 3:32:42
Marsha Nieuwwoud (TSA) 3:32:42
Mozella Kull (RWH) 3:32:42
Sarah Roderick (KSK) 3:32:42
Åsa Pesälä (ABL) 3:32:42
42 Amelie Fink (SYL) 3:32:43
Bahar bat Kesem Dori (IOU) 3:32:43
Cleo Oliver (BVR) 3:32:43
Karyn Meester (TSA) 3:32:43
46 Ashley Eaton (TMB) 3:32:44
Lina Obraua (HOP) 3:32:44
48 Aliesha Doyle (GRU) 3:32:45
Carla Rhys (KSK) 3:32:45
Diana Cobbs (ETM) 3:32:45
Korina Dwelling (CMT) 3:32:45
Mara de Bailén (ESP) 3:32:45
Nellie Jikose (CMT) 3:32:45
54 Annabelle Miso (CMT) 3:32:46
Guanting Sunjou (DCS) 3:32:46
56 Chiara Ugolini (SOR) 3:32:47
Eileen van der Vere (AST) 3:32:47
Gerda Mondy (BVR) 3:32:47
Hannele Hardie (BVR) 3:32:47
Ines Bilandzija (MYT) 3:32:47
Ivanka Romanovich (RFD) 3:32:47
Karina Yablokova (MYT) 3:32:47
Maria Salazar (LNS) 3:32:47
Ruslana Balenović (PLK) 3:32:47
65 Aimee McCulloch (TLI) 3:32:48
Gwen Hayward (OME) 3:32:48
Kathleen Chamberlain (TKT) 3:32:48
Maria Pi (KGS) 3:32:48
Sarah Fraser (EUR) 3:32:48
70 Andrea Goviani (NEG) 3:32:50
Anne Koeningberg (FSS) 3:32:50
Kiera Hopkins (EUR) 3:32:50
73 Maile Kiararo (VLT) 3:32:51
74 Veronica Whittaker (ETM) 3:32:52
75 Andrea Yakama (TKT) 3:32:53
Eni Risyamuraddina (ALE) 3:32:53
77 Aksinya Kisyak (PLK) 3:32:54
Indri Purnamawati (PCU) 3:32:54
79 Fernanda Garrido (SRG) 3:32:55
Joyce Robinson (BOL) 3:32:55
Marilyn Singer (RWH) 3:32:55
82 Paula Hågman (ABL) 3:32:57
83 Komang Ayu Tri Desiani (PCU) 3:32:58
84 Carina Wyndham (BVR) 3:33:00
85 Catharijn van Bleck (SAL) 3:33:03
Triaii Mkaosn (VLT) 3:33:03
87 Eleena Nobikaristru (VEK) 3:33:04
88 Marisol Ventura (NHE) 3:33:05
89 Carol Dodds (LNS) 3:33:06
Mgbankwo Nwoye (BNJ) 3:33:06
91 Verity De Cloet (TSA) 3:33:07
92 Antonia Vincennes (LIS) 3:33:08
93 Devin Bentley (GRU) 3:33:09
Julija Stazić (SRE) 3:33:09
Lise Nishimura (RFD) 3:33:09
96 Freda Brown (CRT) 3:33:10
97 Lucy Kok (TLI) 3:33:11
98 Clarisa López (NHE) 3:33:12
99 Harriet Ivory (CRT) 3:33:13
Varinia Navarro (NHE) 3:33:13
101 Evie Lovett (LEN) 3:33:16
Lilibeth Hobbes (DCS) 3:33:16
103 Liara Jung (CMT) 3:33:17
104 Fernanda Quesada (SRG) 3:33:19
105 Ijendu Chinedu (BNJ) 3:33:21
Sylvia Bowen (GRU) 3:33:21
107 Mary Pi (KGS) 3:33:22
108 Veronika Cvjetić (SRE) 3:33:24
109 Concetta Vamvakinou (ETM) 3:33:26
Pauline Teu (TGN) 3:33:26
111 Helen Barker (TMB) 3:33:27
112 Filipa Fiori (LIS) 3:33:28
113 Sapphire Goode (PLN) 3:33:30
114 Bronlyne Virhen (DCS) 3:33:31
Lonza Maira (ALE) 3:33:31
Noora Saaremaa (ABL) 3:33:31
117 Tamara Uristssen (SAL) 3:33:32
118 Echerem Afamefula (BNJ) 3:33:33
119 Helen Hernandez (HOP) 3:33:34
120 Jacinda Achthoven (TSA) 3:33:36
121 Florence Cameron (PLN) 3:33:40
Liboa Coleman (MRT) 3:33:40
Pilar Watts (SCR) 3:33:40
Xiomara Falconer (DCS) 3:33:40
125 Adelajda Dalmannsdottir (GLS) 3:33:41
Margaret Valley (CRT) 3:33:41
Yana Fisher (TKT) 3:33:41
128 Paige Fabian (PLN) 3:33:44
129 Husaina Yasyim (ALE) 3:33:45
Kiiya Yemasori (VEK) 3:33:45
131 Fernanda Morne (LIS) 3:33:46
132 Lara Brelle (CMT) 3:33:50
133 Lina Planque (DAR) 3:33:59
134 Ileena Ayagusi (VEK) 3:34:05
135 Josephine Fielding (CRT) 3:34:06
136 Gabrielle Lachance (QUE) 3:34:39
137 Amelie Powell (LEN) 3:34:42
138 Janice Taylor (LNS) 3:34:59
139 Leilhê Hámáláinen (TBJ) 3:35:12
140 Mia Blair (APX) 3:35:17
141 Fabiola Ibarra (SCR) 3:35:30
142 Myrtle Dilworth (CRT) 3:36:04
143 Merilyn O'Neill (DAR) 3:36:27
144 Tita Aaltonen (TBJ) 3:37:14
145 Hope Anderson (RFD) 3:37:22
146 Ioana Mihailescu (NTN) 3:37:43
147 Dr. Maude Valverde (VKL) 3:37:47
148 Caelan Bowers (GRU) 3:37:48
149 Priscila Palacio (SRG) 3:38:22
150 Penne Lavella (EUR) 3:38:24
151 Luksana Aleva (SRE) 3:39:10
152 Perry Watanabe (QAD) 3:39:17
153 Janet Powell (BOL) 3:39:33
154 Winter Rowe (PLN) 3:40:11
155 Nisa Piu (VKL) 3:40:20
156 Ada Dunn (SCR) 3:40:22
157 Shahla Howie (APX) 3:41:06
158 Pia Camilli (TKT) 3:41:13
159 Terri Montagu (HOP) 3:41:40
160 Anna Castrucco (SOR) 3:41:47
161 Cassandra Sauveterre (CHA) 3:42:04
162 Ratih Tri Wahyuni (PCU) 3:43:26
163 Selene Rajanki (VKL) 3:43:33
164 Moliorera Muro (VLT) 3:43:41
165 Amelie Maxwell (TLI) 3:43:44
166 Genia Baluch (APX) 3:43:45
167 Soramila Najabasa (PCU) 3:44:03
168 Blaire McIntosh (TLI) 3:44:43
169 Xa Shelavoristre (VEK) 3:45:20
170 Kara Davidson (EUR) 3:48:55
— Adriana Morne (LIS) DNF
Amanda Seco (SRG) DNF
Ana Hrgović (SRE) DNF
Anastasia Rijkens (AST) DNF
Angelina Lopez (TGN) DNF
April Ioane (TGN) DNF
Ariana Cook (PLN) DNF
Assunta Laurin (RWH) DNF
Brenda Howard (BOL) DNF
Caroline Parry (KRY) DNF
Chike Afamefuna (BNJ) DNF
Christa Rex (OME) DNF
Corazon Eikqvist (APX) DNF
Crystal Westlee (KWP) DNF
Dorothy Woods (LEN) DNF
Elle Donnelly-Yoon (QUE) DNF
Emily Pi (KGS) DNF
Eve Powis (MRT) DNF
Fannie Mae Blanch (LNS) DNF
Freda Young (HOP) DNF
Frederica Grey (HOP) DNF
Gaby Lekker (TGN) DNF
Halley Coleman (KSK) DNF
Hannah Anderson (VKL) DNF
Harina Albara (ALE) DNF
Hypatia Pi (KGS) DNF
Imelda Harvey (QAD) DNF
Jagko Peralann (VLT) DNF
Jaina Sörensen (DCS) DNF
Jane Schulte (LNS) DNF
Jessenia Calvo (NHE) DNF
Joanne Ma (KWP) DNF
Jocelyn Atkinson (LEN) DNF
Journey Sabrefell (APX) DNF
Julia Magnussdóttir (GRÆ) DNF
Kine Fredriksen (ABL) DNF
Kisia Estoyva (VEK) DNF
Linda Kindvanadam (TSA) DNF
Lipaz bat Stheneboea (IOU) DNF
Manon Sokolov (CHA) DNF
Marcella Istur (TKT) DNF
Martina Čosić (PLK) DNF
Maureen Ashton (KRY) DNF
Melinda Vestri (LIS) DNF
Mihaela Martinescu (NTN) DNF
Naomi Chung (KWP) DNF
Natasa Chakalarova (MYT) DNF
Orad bat Gorgo (IOU) DNF
Pene Barbier (DAR) DNF
Phyllis Wood (BOL) DNF
Rachel Fletcher (HAN) DNF
Rica dos Santos (RFD) DNF
Riza Nurfatimah (ALE) DNF
Sarah Parsons (EUR) DNF
Sofía Loyola (NHE) DNF
Stephanie McKenzie (TMB) DNF
Tammi Orbell (MRT) DNF
Taxwri Teoff (QAD) DNF
Tevet Aida (IOU) DNF
Uzoma Tobechukwu (BNJ) DNF
Vera Kennethsdóttir (GRÆ) DNF
Wanda Hirigoyen (QUE) DNF
Yamilka Juantorena (QUE) DNF
Zeenat Hunter (GRU) DNF
Zoila Drest (MRT) DNF
Last edited by Electrum on Sat Aug 14, 2021 3:55 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Fri Aug 13, 2021 4:52 am

Day 2 Results, part 3

FENCING — Men's individual épée (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Ailill Vachon (DCS) 15–7 Kona Siciwoti (JOV)
Frank Mason (PLN) 8–15 Walter Edemund Adller (SRE)
Jet Phelan (ETM) 15–4 Vanyo Nulaskiri (VEK)
Reidar Stensson (KLD) 5–15 Ion Foster (NTN)
Stephan Greenway (MRT) 10–15 Xenophanes ben Yishai (IOU)
Shawn Anderson (KSK) 15–5 Feran Vosqul (VKL)
Rikardo Regnault (MRT) 14–10 Leonard Miller (LEN)
Harpalio Papadupulus (DCS) 10–15 Chidiegwu Okeke (BNJ)
Jaime Navarro (SRG) 15–7 Ismail Herowitz (SRE)
Zijad Samardzic (MYT) 13–15 Dawson Bernard (GRU)
Misaki Hamby (DCS) 15–10 Salvatoro Ithaleru (VEK)
Shahin Burke (SCR) 15–13 Jelan Jelanee (BNJ)
Ujay Kassim (KSK) 15–6 Bruce Boulet (LEN)
John Morgan (EUR) 15–5 César Iglesias (SRG)
Jesse Barnhurst (CRT) 15–6 Mihai Souza (NTN)
Louis Cutlet (PLN) 14–15 Koofrey Buchi (BNJ)
Rafael Water (MRT) 15–12 Erland Hugleikrsson (KLD)
Bartlomiej Snyder (GRU) 15–11 Mateu Sholarovi (VEK)

Round of 128
Nuno Ávila (LIS) 15–11 Ailill Vachon (DCS)
Timo Ould (TSA) 15–4 John Brennan (TMB)
Yvan Fordring (ABL) 15–6 Roderick Spurgeon (TKT)
Drayton Peterson (SCR) 15–8 Gtady Ikimaima (VLT)
Derrick Marks-Anders (ALE) 15–12 Walter Edemund Adller (SRE)
Derek Fulbright (AST) 11–15 London Peeters (BVR)
François Arsenault (GUL) 15–13 Jet Phelan (ETM)
François Carpentier (OME) 15–11 Mke Potter (KSK)
Noel Grumier (QUE) 15–14 Ion Foster (NTN)
Apocatequil Santos (KWP) 15–7 Denise Montulk (AUG)
Richard Steele (GRU) 15–7 Saalrahon nos Samilrahon (VKL)
Rasim Kozyrev (PLK) 15–4 Eduard Knöpfli (FSS)
Myung-Shik Jang (CMT) 15–11 Xenophanes ben Yishai (IOU)
Brody Martel (DAR) 10–15 Isaac Burlew (BRI)
Pascal Othon (OAM) 13–15 Clarence White (BOL)
Mark Cooper-Johnson (KRY) 15–9 Danny Spurgeon (LNS)

Park Joo-Seong (QUE) 15–11 Shawn Anderson (KSK)
Kim Eun-sang (KWP) 15–7 Dion Gans (BRI)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–3 Nathaniel Palmer (ETM)
Charles Faeher (AUG) 15–13 Lane Solos (BVR)
Maximillian Kokichin (OST) 15–13 Rikardo Regnault (MRT)
Airopos Yoav (IOU) 13–15 Rodrick Elderson (KNI)
Hägar Terrible (KGS) 15–7 Kariotis Evayeou (AKE)
Jean-Marc Courtial (GUL) 15–11 James Flores (NWK)
Tobias Arnesen (VAL) 9–8 Chidiegwu Okeke (BNJ)
Rapħahel Asħenthorp (SAL) 14–13 John Idahi (JOV)
Roman Maxwell (AME) 15–5 David Howe (PLN)
John Maher (EUR) 15–8 Larry Berger (LNS)
Juriah Sands (CMT) 12–15 Jaime Navarro (SRG)
Keiran Alexander (OME) 10–15 Jim Cairns (TMB)
Ozi Khan (TSA) 15–6 Mihai Fostar (NTN)
Kaspar Svanbergursson (GRÆ) 15–2 Fisher Inman (CRT)

Michael Commens (BRO) 15–9 Dawson Bernard (GRU)
Graeme Rose (AST) 15–14 Johan-Robert Rodhall (SAL)
Theo Bueno (LIS) 15–10 Kare Torbjornsson (KLD)
Maurice Lee (QLP) 15–9 Gregory Teller (CRT)
Raven Nater (HTK) 14–15 Misaki Hamby (DCS)
Helge Krämer (BVR) 10–15 Harton Swayne (ALE)
Andreas Skarbø (VAL) 13–10 Shahin Burke (SCR)
Konstantin Bremen (PLK) 15–12 Phunihel Simmons (DAR)
Arkady Zenin (WSN) 8–15 Ujay Kassim (KSK)
Jacques Portier (TMB) 12–14 Marco Wilson (LNS)
Konstantin Rogofor (OST) 15–9 Kenneth Shaw (TKT)
Hannes Jacoposson (GRÆ) 15–12 Jason Sanders (BOL)
Regongar Scion (KGS) 15–7 John Morgan (EUR)
Bozael Forissier (OAM) 15–12 Junior Pauni (VKL)
Anders Storstrand (ABL) 15–3 Artal ben Elpides (IOU)
James Morgan (KRY) 15–13 Clarence Carter (NWK)

Sebastian Lier (VAL) 15–6 Jesse Barnhurst (CRT)
Errol Davidson (KWP) 10–12 Julio Ali (SCR)
Grigoriy Hineter (OST) 15–7 Adam Brennan (BRO)
Oliver Kanton (HTK) 15–12 Bikie Obikzi (VLT)
Carson Teodore (CMT) 11–15 Koofrey Buchi (BNJ)
Rikärd Banners (SAL) 15–11 Azhar Daffaruddin (ALE)
Tom Leonardsson (GRÆ) 8–15 Reuben Sanderson (EUR)
Melvyn Griffiths (KRY) 10–15 Darcy Goodrem (ETM)
Goh Seung-Hoon (QUE) 13–10 Rafael Water (MRT)
Willie Hughes (BOL) 10–15 Zef Braak (TSA)
Toomas Airikkala (ABL) 15–11 Bill Lorian (TKT)
Marshal Faron (OME) 9–15 Antonio Cufré (SRG)
Mijou Rink (KGS) 15–10 Bartlomiej Snyder (GRU)
Kevin Norton (AST) 15–4 Drust Causer (DAR)
Eric Gavino (LIS) 12–15 Ian Trevor (LEN)
Heng Sat Kue (JOV) 8–10 Jimmy King (NWK)

Round of 64
Nuno Ávila (LIS) 14–15 Timo Ould (TSA)
Yvan Fordring (ABL) 15–4 Drayton Peterson (SCR)
Derrick Marks-Anders (ALE) 14–11 London Peeters (BVR)
François Arsenault (GUL) 15–7 François Carpentier (OME)
Noel Grumier (QUE) 15–11 Apocatequil Santos (KWP)
Richard Steele (GRU) 14–13 Rasim Kozyrev (PLK)
Myung-Shik Jang (CMT) 15–13 Isaac Burlew (BRI)
Clarence White (BOL) 7–15 Mark Cooper-Johnson (KRY)

Park Joo-Seong (QUE) 15–7 Kim Eun-sang (KWP)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–8 Charles Faeher (AUG)
Maximillian Kokichin (OST) 15–13 Rodrick Elderson (KNI)
Hägar Terrible (KGS) 15–11 Jean-Marc Courtial (GUL)
Tobias Arnesen (VAL) 15–9 Rapħahel Asħenthorp (SAL)
Roman Maxwell (AME) 13–15 John Maher (EUR)
Jaime Navarro (SRG) 8–15 Jim Cairns (TMB)
Ozi Khan (TSA) 15–13 Kaspar Svanbergursson (GRÆ)

Michael Commens (BRO) 15–11 Graeme Rose (AST)
Theo Bueno (LIS) 10–15 Maurice Lee (QLP)
Misaki Hamby (DCS) 13–15 Harton Swayne (ALE)
Andreas Skarbø (VAL) 9–15 Konstantin Bremen (PLK)
Ujay Kassim (KSK) 9–15 Marco Wilson (LNS)
Konstantin Rogofor (OST) 13–11 Hannes Jacoposson (GRÆ)
Regongar Scion (KGS) 12–10 Bozael Forissier (OAM)
Anders Storstrand (ABL) 14–13 James Morgan (KRY)

Sebastian Lier (VAL) 15–10 Julio Ali (SCR)
Grigoriy Hineter (OST) 15–14 Oliver Kanton (HTK)
Koofrey Buchi (BNJ) 14–15 Rikärd Banners (SAL)
Reuben Sanderson (EUR) 9–15 Darcy Goodrem (ETM)
Goh Seung-Hoon (QUE) 15–6 Zef Braak (TSA)
Toomas Airikkala (ABL) 15–10 Antonio Cufré (SRG)
Mijou Rink (KGS) 15–14 Kevin Norton (AST)
Ian Trevor (LEN) 15–13 Jimmy King (NWK)

Round of 32
Timo Ould (TSA) 7–15 Yvan Fordring (ABL)
Derrick Marks-Anders (ALE) 15–11 François Arsenault (GUL)
Noel Grumier (QUE) 11–6 Richard Steele (GRU)
Myung-Shik Jang (CMT) 14–15 Mark Cooper-Johnson (KRY)

Park Joo-Seong (QUE) 12–13 Stenli Abarawolv (VLT)
Maximillian Kokichin (OST) 10–15 Hägar Terrible (KGS)
Tobias Arnesen (VAL) 13–15 John Maher (EUR)
Jim Cairns (TMB) 15–12 Ozi Khan (TSA)

Michael Commens (BRO) 11–15 Maurice Lee (QLP)
Harton Swayne (ALE) 12–15 Konstantin Bremen (PLK)
Marco Wilson (LNS) 9–15 Konstantin Rogofor (OST)
Regongar Scion (KGS) 9–10 Anders Storstrand (ABL)

Sebastian Lier (VAL) 15–6 Grigoriy Hineter (OST)
Rikärd Banners (SAL) 6–15 Darcy Goodrem (ETM)
Goh Seung-Hoon (QUE) 14–15 Toomas Airikkala (ABL)
Mijou Rink (KGS) 11–6 Ian Trevor (LEN)

Round of 16
Yvan Fordring (ABL) 15–13 Derrick Marks-Anders (ALE)
Noel Grumier (QUE) 14–9 Mark Cooper-Johnson (KRY)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–9 Hägar Terrible (KGS)
John Maher (EUR) 15–8 Jim Cairns (TMB)
Maurice Lee (QLP) 12–11 Konstantin Bremen (PLK)
Konstantin Rogofor (OST) 11–12 Anders Storstrand (ABL)
Sebastian Lier (VAL) 15–10 Darcy Goodrem (ETM)
Toomas Airikkala (ABL) 8–15 Mijou Rink (KGS)

Quarterfinals
Yvan Fordring (ABL) 7–15 Noel Grumier (QUE)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 13–15 John Maher (EUR)
Maurice Lee (QLP) 10–15 Anders Storstrand (ABL)
Sebastian Lier (VAL) 11–15 Mijou Rink (KGS)

Semifinals
Noel Grumier (QUE) 15–14 John Maher (EUR)
Anders Storstrand (ABL) 13–15 Mijou Rink (KGS)

Bronze medal bout
John Maher (EUR) 15–7 Anders Storstrand (ABL)

Gold medal bout
Noel Grumier (QUE) 15–11 Mijou Rink (KGS)

FENCING — Women's individual foil (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Kekteremia Iskalisho (VEK) 12–13 Jadranka Garetić (SRE)
Amachy Buchi (BNJ) 15–10 Chelsea Franklin (EUR)
Martha Halmar (VKL) 8–15 Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Edgie Oak (QAD) 15–13 Dubravka Jaković (SRE)
Nala Fuentes (GRU) 8–15 Amachye Onyekachukwu (BNJ)
Jolanda Dromer (TSA) 13–11 Visela Bismila (VEK)
Caryl Kemp (LEN) 8–9 Yuliya Knyazeva (PLK)
Mallt Walton (BVR) 12–11 Šasna Hadžiefendić (SRE)

Round of 128
Jessika Þorbergsdóttir (GRÆ) 12–11 Jadranka Garetić (SRE)
Wonda Peters (KNI) 8–15 Kailey Sultana (ALE)
Giam Zi Joulette (TRM) 13–14 Perrine Gervais (LEN)
Abby Cavazos (CRT) 6–5 Priya Saini (KWP)
Renita Halam (BRO) 14–10 Tewlmarvin nos Igerlosky (VKL)
Tabitha McNamara (AST) 15–10 Sandra Sapmi (ABL)
Alanis Antonis (DCS) 11–6 Alexie Dittmer (KSK)
Sopħij Simonssen (SAL) 15–6 Catriona Margas (MRT)
Estella Aguilar (SCR) 15–7 Amachy Buchi (BNJ)
Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) 15–12 Jane Cook (BOL)
Catelot de Montchrestien (OAM) 15–5 Louise Rohloff (TKT)
Phillipa Prince (GRU) 15–8 Hadriana McFarland (DAR)
Mathilde Sundberg (VAL) 15–9 Ianthe Revital (IOU)
Susanna Crouch (CHA) 15–14 Latasha Adams (LNS)
Konstancia Ekspressova (OST) 15–6 Emily Jacobs (PLN)
Josie Dames (QAD) 10–15 Florence O'Donnell (TMB)

Astrid Villeneuve-Lessard (QUE) 15–12 Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Asdis Asketillsdottir (KLD) 12–15 Joanne Martyn (KRY)
Julianne Oesterdein (TRM) 15–11 Ada Richards (DAR)
Kate Fry (TMB) 15–8 Marilen Lambert (FSS)
Allara Montez (LIS) 13–14 Phaedrea bat Liav (IOU)
Kelsee Swanson (AST) 15–9 Shanae Ramsey (ETM)
Asia Andrade (SRG) 15–10 Shelby Ashbridge (MRT)
Caryl Fraser (LEN) 15–13 Gillian Franks (KWP)
Polyhymny Antonis (DCS) 15–10 Edgie Oak (QAD)
Lissi Lis (KGS) 15–5 Jean Eliott (BVR)
Annabelle Roche (OME) 6–7 Madalyn Kindvandafyd (TSA)
Madina Al-Hisyam (ALE) 14–8 Genovefa de Laingne-Vile (OAM)
Ji-Min Jung (CMT) 15–2 Roza Horton (GRU)
Autum Prete (BRI) 12–15 Janice Long (BOL)
Yaryna Gusina (PLK) 11–4 Damla Oliver (SCR)
Mei Valdivia (AUG) 15–7 Alumini Reynolda (VLT)

Rita Jackson (EUR) 15–8 Amachye Onyekachukwu (BNJ)
Maya Ma'ruf (ALE) 15–5 Maria Samalyevo (ABL)
Rosie Smith (LNS) 14–8 Phillippa Brennan (ETM)
Steph van Hofwegen (OME) 15–8 Jeana Baumgärtner (DAR)
Yang Se-Jin (QUE) 15–13 Dolly Cory-Eason (PLN)
Catherine Tikrudo (MRT) 11–15 Lelara Anuala (VLT)
Do-Yeun Park (CMT) 7–9 Kathy Vingriger (KSK)
Susana Manzanedo (SRG) 15–6 Mildred Moor (BOL)
Rebecca Theosdóttir (GRÆ) 15–5 Jolanda Dromer (TSA)
Kaja Nesset (VAL) 15–13 Valerie Kaplan (TMB)
Jayden Taylor-Welch (CRT) 11–8 Ingrid Viggosdottir (KLD)
Katlijn Rask (SAL) 9–3 Kaylyn Yap (BVR)
Anna de Juillerat (LIS) 12–5 Tanir bat Chione (IOU)
Meghan Keown (AST) 15–11 Meredith Gibbs (KWP)
Carissa Aguilar (SCR) 14–10 Mary Kraft (KRY)
Madelina Kalinova (OST) 10–15 Novena Cruz (TKT)

Alessia Andreassdóttir (GRÆ) 7–10 Yuliya Knyazeva (PLK)
Octavia Luque (SRG) 14–11 Henriette Birkelund (VAL)
Mirela Vucetic (MYT) 8–9 Ivana Francia (TKT)
Connie Utley (LNS) 13–15 Kulian Viljall (VLT)
Lilianna Arenhart (LIS) 15–5 Dagmar Andorsdottir (KLD)
Dolores Gonzalez (AME) 15–13 Chelsea Lonnie (CRT)
Michelle Aramis (KGS) 6–5 Chi Chibuzo (BNJ)
Johanna Wåuters (SAL) 11–8 Davina Mare (ETM)
Danielle Hyun-Morey (QUE) 15–11 Mallt Walton (BVR)
Fran Stewart (EUR) 6–8 Tuan Ai Castex (TRM)
Jacqueline Juskinio (VKL) 11–15 Maeri Lou Kindvanfranc (TSA)
Asuna (HTK) 15–11 Miranda Kostakis (AKE)
Helena Cade (DCS) 14–4 Laurie Bowyer (KSK)
Andree Word (BRI) 15–6 Michelle Carey (KRY)
Bo-Ra Kim (CMT) 15–12 Jocelyn Marks (AUG)
Frédérique Daniel (OME) 15–12 Rose Paxton (PLN)

Round of 64
Jessika Þorbergsdóttir (GRÆ) 15–12 Kailey Sultana (ALE)
Perrine Gervais (LEN) 15–11 Abby Cavazos (CRT)
Renita Halam (BRO) 15–11 Tabitha McNamara (AST)
Alanis Antonis (DCS) 13–8 Sopħij Simonssen (SAL)
Estella Aguilar (SCR) 14–15 Octavia Ricepudding (KGS)
Catelot de Montchrestien (OAM) 11–15 Phillipa Prince (GRU)
Mathilde Sundberg (VAL) 13–15 Susanna Crouch (CHA)
Konstancia Ekspressova (OST) 15–7 Florence O'Donnell (TMB)

Astrid Villeneuve-Lessard (QUE) 15–9 Joanne Martyn (KRY)
Julianne Oesterdein (TRM) 15–11 Kate Fry (TMB)
Phaedrea bat Liav (IOU) 15–8 Kelsee Swanson (AST)
Asia Andrade (SRG) 14–9 Caryl Fraser (LEN)
Polyhymny Antonis (DCS) 15–12 Lissi Lis (KGS)
Madalyn Kindvandafyd (TSA) 6–4 Madina Al-Hisyam (ALE)
Ji-Min Jung (CMT) 13–15 Janice Long (BOL)
Yaryna Gusina (PLK) 9–8 Mei Valdivia (AUG)

Rita Jackson (EUR) 15–7 Maya Ma'ruf (ALE)
Rosie Smith (LNS) 13–15 Steph van Hofwegen (OME)
Yang Se-Jin (QUE) 15–5 Lelara Anuala (VLT)
Kathy Vingriger (KSK) 7–15 Susana Manzanedo (SRG)
Rebecca Theosdóttir (GRÆ) 13–10 Kaja Nesset (VAL)
Jayden Taylor-Welch (CRT) 12–5 Katlijn Rask (SAL)
Anna de Juillerat (LIS) 8–6 Meghan Keown (AST)
Carissa Aguilar (SCR) 9–10 Novena Cruz (TKT)

Yuliya Knyazeva (PLK) 10–15 Octavia Luque (SRG)
Ivana Francia (TKT) 15–14 Kulian Viljall (VLT)
Lilianna Arenhart (LIS) 8–13 Dolores Gonzalez (AME)
Michelle Aramis (KGS) 15–9 Johanna Wåuters (SAL)
Danielle Hyun-Morey (QUE) 15–8 Tuan Ai Castex (TRM)
Maeri Lou Kindvanfranc (TSA) 8–14 Asuna (HTK)
Helena Cade (DCS) 15–11 Andree Word (BRI)
Bo-Ra Kim (CMT) 15–7 Frédérique Daniel (OME)

Round of 32
Jessika Þorbergsdóttir (GRÆ) 15–8 Perrine Gervais (LEN)
Renita Halam (BRO) 8–9 Alanis Antonis (DCS)
Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) 15–12 Phillipa Prince (GRU)
Susanna Crouch (CHA) 11–10 Konstancia Ekspressova (OST)

Astrid Villeneuve-Lessard (QUE) 7–8 Julianne Oesterdein (TRM)
Phaedrea bat Liav (IOU) 4–8 Asia Andrade (SRG)
Polyhymny Antonis (DCS) 9–13 Madalyn Kindvandafyd (TSA)
Janice Long (BOL) 15–10 Yaryna Gusina (PLK)

Rita Jackson (EUR) 15–6 Steph van Hofwegen (OME)
Yang Se-Jin (QUE) 10–11 Susana Manzanedo (SRG)
Rebecca Theosdóttir (GRÆ) 11–5 Jayden Taylor-Welch (CRT)
Anna de Juillerat (LIS) 14–4 Novena Cruz (TKT)

Octavia Luque (SRG) 9–7 Ivana Francia (TKT)
Dolores Gonzalez (AME) 11–10 Michelle Aramis (KGS)
Danielle Hyun-Morey (QUE) 11–5 Asuna (HTK)
Helena Cade (DCS) 12–13 Bo-Ra Kim (CMT)

Round of 16
Jessika Þorbergsdóttir (GRÆ) 11–12 Alanis Antonis (DCS)
Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) 12–15 Susanna Crouch (CHA)
Julianne Oesterdein (TRM) 6–10 Asia Andrade (SRG)
Madalyn Kindvandafyd (TSA) 9–12 Janice Long (BOL)
Rita Jackson (EUR) 12–5 Susana Manzanedo (SRG)
Rebecca Theosdóttir (GRÆ) 11–15 Anna de Juillerat (LIS)
Octavia Luque (SRG) 13–11 Dolores Gonzalez (AME)
Danielle Hyun-Morey (QUE) 11–8 Bo-Ra Kim (CMT)

Quarterfinals
Alanis Antonis (DCS) 13–5 Susanna Crouch (CHA)
Asia Andrade (SRG) 12–11 Janice Long (BOL)
Rita Jackson (EUR) 8–11 Anna de Juillerat (LIS)
Octavia Luque (SRG) 15–8 Danielle Hyun-Morey (QUE)

Semifinals
Alanis Antonis (DCS) 9–4 Asia Andrade (SRG)
Anna de Juillerat (LIS) 13–7 Octavia Luque (SRG)

Bronze medal bout
Asia Andrade (SRG) 12–15 Octavia Luque (SRG)

Gold medal bout
Alanis Antonis (DCS) 8–15 Anna de Juillerat (LIS)

FOOTBALL — Women's — Preliminary round

Mytanija (MYT) 2–2 Omerica (OME) (2–2 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Victoria (KVC) 1–5 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Caryton (CRT) 0–0 The Grearish Union (GRU) (0–0 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Krytenia (KRY) 3–4 Kaldtfjell (KLD)

GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's individual all-around — qualification

Top 24 athletes (maximum two per NOC) qualify for the individual all-around final

Vault U bars Beam Floor Total
1 Jasmine Reyes (ETM) 16.125 16.050 16.000 16.025 64.200
2 Chris Cross (KGS) 15.825 16.150 15.500 16.425 63.900
3 Lane Reese (BRI) 16.175 15.750 16.400 15.450 63.775
4 Lily Brooks (HAN) 16.475 15.900 15.475 15.900 63.750
5 Lily York (HAN) 15.625 16.425 15.200 16.400 63.650
6 Susana Gaona (SRG) 15.700 16.475 15.750 15.650 63.575
7 Funanya Madu (BNJ) 16.100 16.275 15.350 15.700 63.425
8 Cat Lady (KGS) 16.725 14.575 15.600 16.450 63.350
9 Yaari bat Iola (IOU) 15.975 15.225 16.425 15.525 63.150
10 Gina Dexter (KRY) 15.250 16.375 15.175 16.350 63.150
11 Ioanna Melnikova (MYT) 15.350 15.825 15.350 16.600 63.125
12 Amarachukwu Jelanee (BNJ) 15.300 15.900 15.900 16.000 63.100
13 Olivia Rodriguez (DCS) 15.700 16.325 15.975 15.075 63.075
14 Pulheria Hatzisavva (AKE) 16.075 15.500 15.050 16.425 63.050
15 Pia Gump (BVR) 16.375 15.925 15.175 15.575 63.050
16 Savannah DeWitt (KWP) 15.375 15.525 16.075 15.975 62.950
17 Isabelle Lacherdanos (BNM) 15.225 15.450 16.300 15.825 62.800
18 Delila Arnautovic (MYT) 15.250 15.075 15.825 16.600 62.750
19 Katerina Eleou (AKE) 16.300 15.125 14.975 16.300 62.700
20 Olivia Spiteri (ETM) 16.650 15.200 15.375 15.450 62.675
21 Ati bat Alcippe (IOU) 16.325 14.900 15.275 16.150 62.650
22 Ela Lafonia (TSA) 16.500 14.900 16.000 15.225 62.625
23 Octavia Royle (FET) 15.825 15.200 16.350 15.200 62.575

24 Zoe Harris (ETM) 16.025 15.400 16.050 15.100 62.575
25 Nadia d'Anesi (KLS) 16.200 15.525 15.950 14.875 62.550
26 Dian Budi Hartati (PCU) 16.275 14.550 15.375 16.300 62.500
27 Marina Saavalainen (ALE) 16.175 15.175 15.775 15.350 62.475
28 Tatiana Llnagaay-Kondratyuk (QUE) 14.875 15.425 15.850 16.275 62.425
29 Owana Pikale (CMT) 15.475 15.275 16.025 15.650 62.425
30 Joanne Jackson (KRY) 15.650 15.200 15.925 15.600 62.375
31 Niau Batur (KGS) 15.100 15.825 15.375 15.950 62.250
32 Bryony Marasso (KRY) 15.250 15.375 15.800 15.775 62.200
33 Elsie Matthams (DCS) 15.375 15.500 15.550 15.725 62.150
34 Ishan Khaled (ALE) 14.775 16.200 15.175 15.975 62.125
35 Fabiana Fernandino (SRG) 15.025 16.150 15.825 15.125 62.125
36 Summer Smith (EUR) 16.375 15.750 14.925 14.950 62.000
37 Oighrig Clarke (TLI) 15.275 15.000 15.450 16.275 62.000
38 Annebelle Ashman (TMB) 16.075 15.225 14.925 15.700 61.925
39 Rochelle Tang (JOV) 15.450 15.550 16.000 14.900 61.900
40 Shelley Bhutto (KWP) 14.500 16.300 15.025 16.025 61.850
41 Isma Ruhmana (ALE) 15.600 15.625 15.850 14.775 61.850
42 Ángeles Velázquez (SRG) 16.250 14.325 15.775 15.475 61.825
43 Uchenah Okeli (BNJ) 16.125 15.700 15.325 14.675 61.825
44 Hiroshi Yamanake (JOV) 15.475 15.000 16.100 15.250 61.825
45 Maxime Delounier (KSK) 15.875 15.125 16.025 14.800 61.825
46 Taya Watkins (GRU) 15.475 15.225 15.750 15.375 61.825
47 Freya Love (PLN) 15.325 15.375 14.925 16.150 61.775
48 Juana Dixon (AME) 14.750 15.450 15.225 16.325 61.750
49 Celestria Cariaga (MRT) 15.700 15.400 15.475 15.150 61.725
50 Beatrix DeJong (TSA) 14.700 15.175 16.075 15.750 61.700
51 Atira bat Thisbe (IOU) 15.150 15.325 15.850 15.375 61.700
52 Laura Tonnali (SOR) 15.025 15.725 16.625 14.300 61.675
53 Ora Woods (SCR) 15.025 14.300 16.250 16.025 61.600
54 Selvala Lusesitre (VEK) 15.425 15.950 15.375 14.825 61.575
55 Calista Maronka (ACS) 15.000 14.950 16.100 15.500 61.550
56 Jan Volee (PLN) 14.675 15.525 15.400 15.950 61.550
57 Sofia Saarina Bouwn (TSA) 15.100 15.500 15.850 15.050 61.500
58 Nastya Belokovskiy (TRM) 15.500 15.250 15.700 15.050 61.500
59 Olya Kharpina (PLK) 15.700 15.825 15.125 14.825 61.475
60 Beth Davey (EUR) 15.625 15.050 15.425 15.375 61.475
61 Lea Carrasco (BVR) 15.925 15.500 14.625 15.375 61.425
62 Amelia Petrucelli (ETM) 14.425 16.325 14.975 15.675 61.400
63 Nida Macias (GRU) 15.275 15.600 15.250 15.275 61.400
64 Sharon Summer (SRN) 15.100 16.375 14.675 15.225 61.375
65 Mya Maxwell (HAN) 14.425 16.325 15.700 14.925 61.375
66 Lana Davidsdóttir (GRÆ) 16.175 14.850 14.525 15.825 61.375
67 Katja Mikkosdóttir (GRÆ) 15.675 14.700 15.200 15.725 61.300
68 Meghan Fforde (KWP) 15.400 15.075 15.100 15.700 61.275
69 Ikrisia Eleseri (VEK) 15.825 14.900 14.900 15.625 61.250
70 Caroline Fenwick (TMB) 15.325 14.825 15.825 15.275 61.250
71 Robin Dittmann (BRI) 15.075 16.350 14.725 15.075 61.225
72 Pasiphae Tiya (IOU) 15.650 14.875 15.925 14.775 61.225
73 Lera Mesina (OST) 15.025 16.150 14.325 15.675 61.175
74 Hayruddina Ma'arina (ALE) 15.025 14.650 16.150 15.350 61.175
75 Ulia Mardenko (AUG) 15.600 15.500 15.700 14.350 61.150
76 Mathilde Lulajce (TSA) 15.175 15.050 15.375 15.550 61.150
77 Yi Ye-Rin (QUE) 14.950 15.425 15.475 15.250 61.100
78 Amarachi Enyinnaya (BNJ) 15.275 15.675 14.800 15.325 61.075
79 Amalia Lyudtova (PLK) 15.550 15.475 14.800 15.250 61.075
80 Fiona Youdale (KRY) 15.400 15.175 15.375 15.100 61.050
81 Markella Eleou (AKE) 14.450 15.725 15.450 15.400 61.025
82 Miyu Sutosdóttir Nazakawa (GRÆ) 14.900 15.000 15.700 15.425 61.025
83 Ramona Simonsen (ABL) 15.325 16.000 14.625 15.000 60.950
84 Rebecca Barker (EUR) 15.475 15.150 15.700 14.625 60.950
85 Paige Sunstar (DCS) 15.225 14.675 15.400 15.650 60.950
86 Marina Filipovic (AST) 14.375 15.375 15.150 16.025 60.925
87 Majda Predojevic (MYT) 15.050 16.000 15.350 14.525 60.925
88 Thalia Twelchen (KGS) 14.650 15.650 15.125 15.500 60.925
89 Zella Wesley (BOL) 15.275 15.425 14.800 15.425 60.925
90 Helene Laverdisse (QUE) 15.075 15.350 15.700 14.750 60.875
91 Annora Dukes (BVR) 15.250 15.025 15.425 15.150 60.850
92 Elsonreki nos Porvaltuin (VKL) 15.475 15.275 14.675 15.400 60.825
93 Regina Sol (OVO) 15.150 14.400 15.750 15.475 60.775
94 Leina Uverilsetrese (VEK) 14.850 15.375 15.300 15.250 60.775
95 Margo Rowlings (TMB) 15.325 15.900 14.775 14.725 60.725
96 Mairead Gaunce (QUE) 15.750 15.125 15.200 14.625 60.700
97 Tammy Basham (LNS) 15.100 14.825 15.500 15.250 60.675
98 Christina Ronaldina (OST) 15.150 15.925 15.075 14.500 60.650
99 Serenity Wade (GRU) 15.275 14.725 15.825 14.825 60.650
100 Milla Chen (SCR) 14.150 16.000 15.850 14.625 60.625
101 Indri Septiani (PCU) 15.075 15.400 14.375 15.775 60.625
102 Marisol Arce (NHE) 15.325 15.075 15.100 15.125 60.625
103 Jessenia Meléndez (NHE) 14.800 15.225 15.400 15.175 60.600
104 Vera Šučić (SRE) 15.025 14.625 14.975 15.950 60.575
105 Gabriella MacPherson (TLI) 15.200 15.475 15.075 14.825 60.575
106 Hannah Bone (VKL) 15.150 15.025 14.700 15.650 60.525
107 Anita Mallindi (LIS) 15.175 14.875 15.600 14.875 60.525
108 Sofya Morozova (PLK) 14.800 15.300 15.300 15.125 60.525
109 Ancelma Bone (MRT) 14.850 14.825 15.375 15.450 60.500
110 Ana Paulus (AST) 14.725 15.975 15.325 14.425 60.450
111 Sarah Gjermundsdóttir (GRÆ) 15.350 15.825 14.550 14.725 60.450
112 Lentala Actala (VLT) 15.525 15.800 15.025 14.100 60.450
113 Kathie Gass (DAR) 15.150 14.875 15.325 15.025 60.375
114 Lijaa Majekii (VLT) 14.900 15.300 14.525 15.475 60.200
115 Tia Osborne (EUR) 14.825 15.400 15.200 14.775 60.200
116 Inge Samara (ABL) 15.025 15.225 15.325 14.625 60.200
117 Nina Romanova (ABL) 15.075 15.150 14.650 15.325 60.200
118 Vaska Spiker (DCS) 15.775 14.925 14.575 14.900 60.175
119 Ajsa Levstek (MYT) 14.950 14.400 15.325 15.500 60.175
120 Lalaaci Rijaren (VLT) 14.750 14.425 15.425 15.550 60.150
121 Megan Wakefield (LEN) 14.775 15.275 15.725 14.325 60.100
122 Diana Collingsworth (AST) 15.625 13.975 15.675 14.825 60.100
123 Xa Vilaseru (VEK) 15.250 15.050 14.575 15.225 60.100
124 Victoria Gunn (TMB) 14.575 16.075 14.750 14.675 60.075
125 Loretta Spencer (SRN) 15.475 14.450 15.125 15.025 60.075
126 Maitea Sambrano (OVO) 15.100 15.750 14.025 15.150 60.025
127 Hannah Horner (HAN) 14.850 15.000 15.675 14.450 59.975
128 Erika Dalton (FET) 15.475 14.950 14.350 15.150 59.925
129 Xarlios nos Tenvalier (VKL) 15.575 15.575 14.450 14.300 59.900
130 Maricruz Capilla (NHE) 15.250 14.725 14.825 15.050 59.850
131 Maria Fernanda Katzel (LIS) 14.025 14.800 15.725 15.200 59.750
132 Bermey Layton (BOL) 15.200 15.075 14.550 14.900 59.725
133 Yulia Nomerova (OST) 15.375 14.450 15.450 14.425 59.700
134 Simonne Tangeman (CHA) 14.600 14.900 14.900 15.275 59.675
135 Catherine Meares (KVC) 14.300 14.575 16.050 14.725 59.650
136 Luísa Romero (LIS) 14.450 15.725 14.600 14.875 59.650
137 Renata Valverde (LIS) 15.500 14.975 15.475 13.675 59.625
138 Alex Jakeman (BOL) 14.175 15.850 14.950 14.625 59.600
139 Laura Cochraine (AUG) 14.275 14.775 14.725 15.800 59.575
140 Page Shorts (BRI) 14.550 15.200 14.900 14.900 59.550
141 Sydeney Chavex (BRI) 14.900 14.625 15.700 14.275 59.500
142 Carolina Tafalla (SRG) 15.025 15.100 14.175 15.200 59.500
143 Zaneta Wright (SCR) 14.875 15.100 14.200 15.300 59.475
144 Velmagaaten nos Ikorlat (VKL) 14.725 15.350 14.275 15.100 59.450
145 Hannah Fontenot (AST) 14.350 14.975 14.450 15.600 59.375
146 Ileana Richard (SCR) 15.375 14.500 15.050 14.325 59.250
147 Holly Chanthavong (KWP) 14.550 15.000 14.600 14.975 59.125
148 Evangelica Borrelo (SOR) 14.725 14.700 14.475 15.175 59.075
149 Siew Jing Toi (JOV) 14.925 14.250 14.750 15.125 59.050
150 Ina Marić (SRE) 14.825 15.375 13.650 15.175 59.025
151 Flo Guadarrama (DAR) 14.725 14.825 14.750 14.675 58.975
152 Florence Soto (LNS) 14.800 15.250 14.675 14.200 58.925
153 Kara Austin (OME) 14.950 13.750 15.425 14.750 58.875
154 Beyonce Lawrence-Johnson (BNM) 14.825 13.950 14.775 15.325 58.875
155 Tanja Radnitz (TRM) 15.125 14.875 14.350 14.450 58.800
156 Jiloli Rangerilas (JOV) 15.175 15.200 12.950 15.400 58.725
157 Meredith Reid (LEN) 14.750 14.950 14.725 14.300 58.725
158 Ginny Schwenke (DAR) 14.550 14.825 14.850 14.500 58.725
159 Sophie Jund (CMT) 14.675 14.125 14.825 15.050 58.675
160 Corrie Willock (KSK) 15.275 14.125 14.500 14.725 58.625
161 Nadalayne Gonzalzez (SRN) 15.150 14.000 15.500 13.950 58.600
162 Charmaine Bailey (GRU) 14.550 15.025 14.350 14.650 58.575
163 Violette Dupuis (OME) 13.650 15.200 15.075 14.600 58.525
164 Kadek Chandra Asih (PCU) 14.725 13.975 14.925 14.875 58.500
165 Mirianne Nikolai-Jones (CMT) 15.350 14.175 14.100 14.825 58.450
166 Melosia Bermudes (OVO) 14.450 15.175 14.275 14.400 58.300
167 Eva Padarra (ACS) 14.750 14.050 14.725 14.725 58.250
168 Diana Guteres (KLS) 14.325 14.175 14.925 14.750 58.175
169 Isis Okada (ACS) 14.200 14.750 14.375 14.800 58.125
170 Twyla Brock (BOL) 14.475 14.575 14.800 14.275 58.125
171 Mihaela Rădulescu (NTN) 14.100 14.850 14.400 14.750 58.100
172 Carmen Ghuesquiere (MRT) 15.300 14.125 13.850 14.800 58.075
173 Dalila Casares (OVO) 14.825 14.075 14.825 14.275 58.000
174 Annasophia Enderson (CMT) 14.125 14.525 14.800 14.550 58.000
175 Jicoida Riinav (VLT) 14.625 14.225 14.600 14.550 58.000
176 Laura Luke (CRT) 14.925 13.850 15.250 13.900 57.925
177 Catharina Baptista (SAL) 14.150 14.550 14.625 14.600 57.925
178 Miru Ekatiwa (KSK) 14.725 14.650 14.275 14.250 57.900
179 Klara Lagošina (PLK) 15.725 14.400 15.100 12.575 57.800
180 Elena Romero (SCT) 14.875 13.850 14.700 14.375 57.800
181 Maria Pappa (BRO) 14.500 13.850 14.800 14.650 57.800
182 Camille Bartlett (KSK) 13.875 14.950 13.750 15.050 57.625
183 Halldora Bielski (TRM) 14.275 14.600 13.900 14.825 57.600
184 Larisa Gheorghenescu (NTN) 14.025 14.850 14.150 14.550 57.575
185 Komang Ayu Widianti (PCU) 14.775 14.550 13.875 14.375 57.575
186 Márcia Torjenescu (NTN) 14.625 14.325 14.150 14.325 57.425
187 Moondream (FET) 14.650 13.700 15.125 13.850 57.325
188 Katarina Ferer (KLS) 14.325 14.125 14.575 14.275 57.300
189 Arianna Berger (FSS) 15.525 13.900 13.775 14.075 57.275
190 Anna Bakonda (AKE) 14.100 14.075 14.100 15.000 57.275
191 Gia Vogelsang (TKT) 14.700 12.475 15.375 14.650 57.200
192 Lidija Franković (SRE) 14.650 14.325 14.200 13.975 57.150
193 Ingrid Rivers (CRT) 13.625 14.275 15.325 13.875 57.100
194 Petros Lavorkanis (BRO) 14.725 14.100 13.525 14.750 57.100
195 Eva Maria dëli Santi (KLS) 14.375 14.550 14.025 14.125 57.075
196 Renata Valena (SCT) 14.525 14.475 15.075 12.950 57.025
197 Aurora Ahlgren (BVR) 14.275 14.600 13.625 14.525 57.025
198 Rosemarie Serre (LEN) 13.500 14.800 14.175 14.525 57.000
199 Lela Bare (SCT) 14.500 13.550 14.825 14.050 56.925
200 Anastasia Valente (KVC) 14.750 13.750 14.700 13.725 56.925
201 Bryna Lince (TKT) 14.400 13.200 14.625 14.675 56.900
202 Efithia Kaoustopetrou (BRO) 13.925 14.100 13.850 14.925 56.800
203 Nina Alderete (TKT) 14.100 14.025 14.175 14.475 56.775
204 Anastasia Vangoli (BRO) 13.650 14.725 14.400 13.950 56.725
205 Claudia Atherton (KVC) 14.075 14.100 14.500 14.050 56.725
206 Gina Daso (ACS) 14.200 14.275 13.475 14.750 56.700
207 Aleksandra Marcellus (SAL) 14.400 13.800 14.550 13.875 56.625
208 Melanie McDonald (SRN) 13.050 14.825 14.250 14.475 56.600
209 Marisa Leeger (FSS) 13.350 13.525 14.200 15.500 56.575
210 Christina Trüssel (FSS) 13.575 14.425 13.725 14.775 56.500
211 Aurélie Terrier (LEN) 14.625 14.125 13.575 14.100 56.425
212 Salome Mac Néill (DAR) 14.575 13.675 14.125 14.025 56.400
213 Andreea Fostar (NTN) 14.025 14.100 14.475 13.775 56.375
214 Carmen Meta (SCT) 14.250 13.275 14.525 14.250 56.300
215 Petra Burriss (TKT) 14.100 13.675 14.100 14.300 56.175
216 Lexie Phillips (TLI) 12.650 13.850 15.175 14.425 56.100
217 Ayla Woods (TLI) 14.100 14.325 13.250 14.400 56.075
218 Sunflow Zenride (FET) 13.800 14.050 14.325 13.900 56.075
219 Laretta Chung (BNM) 14.200 14.200 14.475 13.100 55.975
220 Olalla Marta de Santiago (NHE) 13.600 13.875 14.300 14.200 55.975
221 Irene Stormer (LNS) 14.150 14.125 13.725 13.975 55.975
222 Rosa Irvine (PLN) 15.050 13.725 12.475 14.550 55.800
223 Esther Aizpiri (MRT) 13.800 13.725 14.475 13.750 55.750
224 Kamblyne Gonzales (BNM) 13.525 14.950 14.175 13.050 55.700
225 Jasmine Vogel (KVC) 13.150 13.500 14.400 14.475 55.525
226 Annie Chastain (OME) 14.125 13.925 13.375 14.025 55.450
227 Ana Drobić (SRE) 14.225 13.875 14.050 13.100 55.250
228 Olivia Collins (PLN) 14.225 13.850 13.500 13.650 55.225
229 Veronika van Dalen (SAL) 13.875 13.825 14.225 12.550 54.475
230 Sunjefa Olgursdottir (TRM) 14.200 13.700 13.000 13.500 54.400
231 Cathy Mattos (LNS) 12.300 13.800 14.050 13.550 53.700
232 Sofie der Markens (SAL) 15.075 9.700 14.575 14.200 53.550
233 Léa Koller (FSS) 13.900 15.150 9.650 14.650 53.350
234 Alastríona Ni Braoin (OME) 14.375 7.225 14.825 13.525 49.950


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's team all-around — qualification

Top 8 teams qualify for final

Vault U Bars Beam Floor Total
Electrum (ETM) 48.800 47.775 47.425 47.150 191.150
Kriegiersien (KGS) 47.650 47.625 46.475 48.825 190.575
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 46.950 48.650 46.850 47.225 189.675
Banija (BNJ) 47.525 47.875 46.575 47.025 189.000
Ioudaia (IOU) 47.950 45.450 48.200 47.050 188.650
Sargossa (SRG) 46.975 47.725 47.350 46.325 188.375
Alezian Union (ALE) 46.800 47.000 47.775 46.675 188.250
Krytenia (KRY) 46.300 46.950 47.100 47.725 188.075

Mytanija (MYT) 45.650 46.900 46.525 48.700 187.775
Diarcesia (DCS) 46.850 46.750 46.925 46.450 186.975
The Sarian (TSA) 46.775 45.725 47.925 46.525 186.950
A Kea (AKE) 46.825 46.350 45.475 48.125 186.775
West Phoenicia (KWP) 45.325 46.900 46.200 47.700 186.125
Britonisea (BRI) 46.150 47.300 47.000 45.425 185.875
Beaver River (BVR) 47.550 46.450 45.225 46.100 185.325
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 47.200 45.675 45.450 46.975 185.300
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 45.775 46.200 47.025 46.275 185.275
Eura (EUR) 47.475 46.300 46.325 45.100 185.200
Tumbra (TMB) 46.725 47.200 45.525 45.700 185.150
Vekaiyu (VEK) 46.500 46.375 45.575 46.100 184.550
The Jovannic (JOV) 46.100 45.750 46.850 45.775 184.475
Polkopia (PLK) 46.975 46.600 45.525 45.200 184.300
The Grearish Union (GRU) 46.025 45.850 46.825 45.475 184.175
Scornerse (SCR) 45.275 45.600 47.150 45.950 183.975
Asteran (AST) 44.725 46.325 46.150 46.450 183.650
Lisander (LIS) 45.125 45.575 46.800 44.950 182.450
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 46.200 46.200 43.825 46.150 182.375
Pemecutan (PCU) 46.125 44.500 44.675 46.950 182.250
Sirian (SRN) 45.725 45.650 45.300 44.725 181.400
Vilitan Union (VLT) 45.175 45.525 45.050 45.575 181.325
Nuevas Hesperides (NHE) 45.375 45.025 45.325 45.350 181.075
Mertagne (MRT) 45.850 44.350 45.325 45.400 180.925
Bollonich (BOL) 44.950 46.350 44.550 44.950 180.800
Chromatika (CMT) 45.500 43.975 45.650 45.525 180.650
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 44.575 44.800 45.700 45.525 180.600
Ostovo (OVO) 45.075 45.325 44.850 45.025 180.275
Palmani (PLN) 45.050 44.750 43.825 46.650 180.275
Felinetopia (FET) 45.950 44.200 45.825 44.250 180.225
Kelssek (KSK) 45.875 44.725 44.800 44.575 179.975
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 44.250 44.600 45.550 44.250 178.650
Kalosia (KLS) 44.900 44.250 45.450 43.900 178.500
Acastanha (ACS) 43.950 43.975 45.200 45.050 178.175
Darmen (DAR) 44.450 44.525 44.925 44.200 178.100
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 44.900 44.725 43.950 44.325 177.900
Srednjaci (SRE) 44.500 44.325 43.225 45.100 177.150
Liventia (LEN) 44.150 45.025 44.625 43.150 176.950
Lanesolde (LNS) 44.050 44.200 44.225 43.425 175.900
Omerica (OME) 43.450 42.875 45.325 43.375 175.025
Victoria (KVC) 43.125 42.425 45.250 43.250 174.050
Brookstation (BRO) 43.150 42.925 43.050 44.325 173.450
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 42.750 44.025 43.025 43.625 173.425
Free Swiss States (FSS) 43.000 43.475 41.700 44.925 173.100
Scotatrova (SCT) 43.900 41.875 44.600 42.675 173.050
Saltstead (SAL) 43.625 42.175 43.750 42.675 172.225
Tikariot (TKT) 43.200 40.900 44.175 43.800 172.075


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's vault — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Cat Lady (KGS)		16.725
Olivia Spiteri (ETM) 16.650
Ela Lafonia (TSA) 16.500
Lily Brooks (HAN) 16.475
Pia Gump (BVR) 16.375
Summer Smith (EUR) 16.375
Ati bat Alcippe (IOU) 16.325
Katerina Eleou (AKE) 16.300


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's uneven bars — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Susana Gaona (SRG)	16.475
Lily York (HAN) 16.425
Gina Dexter (KRY) 16.375
Sharon Summer (SRN) 16.375
Robin Dittmann (BRI) 16.350
Olivia Rodriguez (DCS) 16.325
Amelia Petrucelli (ETM) 16.325
Mya Maxwell (HAN) 16.325


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's balance beam — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Laura Tonnali (SOR)		16.625
Yaari bat Iola (IOU) 16.425
Lane Reese (BRI) 16.400
Octavia Royle (FET) 16.350
Isabelle Lacherdanos (BNM) 16.300
Ora Woods (SCR) 16.250
Hayruddina Ma'arina (ALE) 16.150
Hiroshi Yamanake (JOV) 16.100
Calista Maronka (ACS) 16.100


GYMNASTICS — ARTISTIC — Women's floor — qualification

The following gymnasts qualify:
Delila Arnautovic (MYT)		16.600
Ioanna Melnikova (MYT) 16.600
Cat Lady (KGS) 16.450
Chris Cross (KGS) 16.425
Pulheria Hatzisavva (AKE) 16.425
Lily York (HAN) 16.400
Gina Dexter (KRY) 16.350
Juana Dixon (AME) 16.325


HANDBALL — Men's — matchday 2

Group A
Bollonich (BOL) 30–23 Kelssek (KSK)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bollonich 1 1 0 0 30 23 +7 2
2 Kelssek 2 1 0 1 52 51 +1 2
3 Kriegiersien 1 0 0 1 21 29 −8 0

Group B
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 28–29 Dotivija (DOT)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Swiss States 1 1 0 0 26 25 +1 2
2 Dotivija 2 1 0 1 54 54 0 2
3 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 28 29 −1 0

Group C
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 25–24 Amuaplye (AME)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 48 45 +3 2
2 Græntfjall 1 1 0 0 25 24 +1 2
3 Vilitan Union 1 0 0 1 20 24 −4 0

Group D
Diarcesia (DCS) 24–22 Scornerse (SCR)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Hannasean Federation 1 1 0 0 29 23 +6 2
2 Diarcesia 1 1 0 0 24 22 +2 2
3 Scornerse 2 0 0 2 45 53 −8 0

Group E
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 27–21 The Jovannic (JOV)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Quebec and Shingoryeo 1 1 0 0 27 21 +6 2
2 The Jovannic 2 1 0 1 53 58 −5 2
3 Kalosia 1 0 0 1 31 32 −1 0

Group F
Tikariot (TKT) 22–23 Hispinas (HSP)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hispinas 2 1 1 0 49 48 +1 3
2 Scotatrova 1 0 1 0 26 26 0 1
3 Tikariot 1 0 0 1 22 23 −1 0

Group G
Qasden (QAD) 24–24 The ABEN Union (ABU)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tumbra 1 1 0 0 25 24 +1 2
2 Qasden 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
3 The ABEN Union 2 0 1 1 48 49 −1 1

Group H
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 30–30 Valanora (VAL)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 0 27 26 +1 2
2 The Licentian Isles 1 0 1 0 30 30 0 1
3 Valanora 2 0 1 1 56 57 −1 1

Group I
Mytanija (MYT) 32–24 Eura (EUR)

Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mytanija 1 1 0 0 32 24 +8 2
2 Eura 2 1 0 1 47 53 −6 2
3 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 21 23 −2 0

Group J
Ostankin (OST) 27–19 Lisander (LIS)

Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ostankin 1 1 0 0 27 19 +8 2
2 Lisander 2 1 0 1 48 50 −2 2
3 Coconut Isle 1 0 0 1 23 29 −6 0

Group K
Neu Engollon (NEG) 26–20 Chromatika (CMT)

Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 26 20 +6 2
2 Chromatika 2 1 0 1 49 53 −4 2
3 Liventia 1 0 0 1 27 29 −2 0

Group L
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 21–26 Caryton (CRT)

Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Caryton 2 2 0 0 54 44 +10 4
2 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 0 1 23 28 −5 0
3 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 21 26 −5 0

Group M
Abovian Union (ABL) 23–33 Krytenia (KRY)
Sylestone (SYL) 22–24 Saltstead (SAL)

Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saltstead 2 2 0 0 55 51 +4 4
2 Sylestone 2 1 0 1 60 47 +13 2
3 Krytenia 2 1 0 1 62 54 +8 2
4 Abovian Union 2 0 0 2 46 71 −25 0

Group N
Augusticinia (AUG) 24–22 Banija (BNJ)
Srednjaci (SRE) 28–24 Hebitaka (HTK)

Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Srednjaci 2 2 0 0 58 46 +12 4
2 Hebitaka 2 1 0 1 51 50 +1 2
3 Augusticinia 2 1 0 1 46 52 −6 2
4 Banija 2 0 0 2 44 51 −7 0

Group O
Sargossa (SRG) 21–24 Asteran (AST)
Lanesolde (LNS) 28–23 The Grearish Union (GRU)

Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lanesolde 2 1 1 0 52 47 +5 3
2 The Grearish Union 2 1 0 1 55 55 0 2
3 Asteran 2 1 0 1 51 53 −2 2
4 Sargossa 2 0 1 1 45 48 −3 1

Group P
Apox (APX) 24–32 Electrum (ETM)
Mertagne (MRT) 29–21 Darmen (DAR)

Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mertagne 2 2 0 0 58 42 +16 4
2 Electrum 2 2 0 0 61 52 +9 4
3 Darmen 2 0 0 2 49 58 −9 0
4 Apox 2 0 0 2 45 61 −16 0


HOCKEY — Women's — matchday 1

Group A
Darmen (DAR) 0–2 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Darmen 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group B
Bollonich (BOL) 4–3 Dotivija (DOT)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bollonich 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Dotivija 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0

Group C
Tumbra (TMB) 1–2 Gaul (GUL)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gaul 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2 Tumbra 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group D
Ostankin (OST) 0–3 Kelssek (KSK)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Ostankin 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group E
Srednjaci (SRE) 1–0 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Srednjaci 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0

Group F
Scornerse (SCR) 7–5 Valanora (VAL)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scornerse 1 1 0 0 7 5 +2 3
2 Valanora 1 0 0 1 5 7 −2 0

Group G
The ABEN Union (ABU) 3–1 Liventia (LEN)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The ABEN Union 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Liventia 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group H
Hebitaka (HTK) 1–3 Darkmania (DMN)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darkmania 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Hebitaka 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group I
Mertagne (MRT) 1–5 Brookstation (BRO)

Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brookstation 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Mertagne 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0

Group J
Caryton (CRT) 2–2 Scotatrova (SCT)

Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Caryton 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Scotatrova 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Group K
Free Swiss States (FSS) 4–1 Victoria (KVC)

Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Swiss States 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Victoria 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0

Group L
Tikariot (TKT) 2–0 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Chromatika (CMT) 4–2 The Jovannic (JOV)

Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Tikariot 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 The Jovannic 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
4 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group M
Kriegiersien (KGS) 6–1 Sargossa (SRG)
Oberour Ar Moro (OAM) 0–1 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5 3
2 Diarcesia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
4 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 1 6 −5 0

Group N
Vilitan Union (VLT) 4–0 Abovian Union (ABL)
Lanesolde (LNS) 5–2 Coconut Isle (CIS)

Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Lanesolde 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
3 Coconut Isle 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
4 Abovian Union 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group O
Sylestone (SYL) 5–3 Banija (BNJ)
Omerica (OME) 1–1 Augusticinia (AUG)

Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sylestone 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
2 Augusticinia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Omerica 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Banija 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0

Group P
Amuaplye (AME) 6–3 Kaldtfjell (KLD)
Magnecia (RMA) 4–3 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 6 3 +3 3
2 Magnecia 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
4 Kaldtfjell 1 0 0 1 3 6 −3 0


JUDO — Men's 66 kg (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Robert Jurković (RAS) 0–10 Dalacar Tiricu (VLT)
Frankie Killian (TKT) 10–0 Jack Winstanley (LEN)
Mgcineni Mda (BNJ) 10–0 Fergus Craig (TLI)
João Felipe Ishibana (LIS) 0–10 Greggs Asda (QAD)
Bruce Alvarez (KRY) 10–0 Franjo Cankarević (SRE)
Jordan Kopp (PLN) 0–10 Rhett Charleston (KWP)
Afif Darul-Hakim (ALE) 10–0 Juan Criado (SRG)
Hans Rajein (VKL) 0–10 Daniel Hill (BRO)
Rafahel Werd (SAL) 10–0 Marek Wills (GRU)
Florencio Del Cid (BRI) 10–0 Agus Chandra Wiguna (PCU)
Gudmund Holgersson (KLD) 1–0 Victor North (NTN)
Johnathan Perrin (DAR) 11–0 Tom Björnsson (GRÆ)
Jason Zini (MRT) 0–10 Arthur Sobol (WSN)
Shi-Hyuk Park (CMT) 10–0 Tom Finn (TMB)
Erik Gember (TSA) 10–0 Esmé Langley (BOL)

Round of 32
Kai Fujino (ETM) 10–0 Dalacar Tiricu (VLT)
Sylvester Rogers (AME) 10–0 Roldan Johns (SCR)
Ilo Milavaru (VEK) 10–0 Frankie Killian (TKT)
Nicholas Dahlberg (VAL) 11–0 Mgcineni Mda (BNJ)
Kang Se-Joon (QUE) 10–0 Greggs Asda (QAD)
Rob Prine (LNS) 0–10 Bruce Alvarez (KRY)
Stepan Renter (OST) 10–0 Rhett Charleston (KWP)
Lance Bates (EUR) 0–10 Afif Darul-Hakim (ALE)
Valerian Blanka (KGS) 1–0 Daniel Hill (BRO)
Urho Kairamo (AST) 10–0 Rafahel Werd (SAL)
Oliver Belmonte (NHE) 0–10 Florencio Del Cid (BRI)
Vlodimir Kezda (AUG) 10–0 Gudmund Holgersson (KLD)
Edward Amos (DCS) 1–0 Johnathan Perrin (DAR)
André-Louis Giscard (KSK) 1–0 Arthur Sobol (WSN)
Arnúlfur Kormákursson (YSR) 10–0 Shi-Hyuk Park (CMT)
Zlatko Stepinac (MYT) 1–0 Erik Gember (TSA)

Round of 16
Kai Fujino (ETM) 10–0 Sylvester Rogers (AME)
Ilo Milavaru (VEK) 0–10 Nicholas Dahlberg (VAL)
Kang Se-Joon (QUE) 10–0 Bruce Alvarez (KRY)
Stepan Renter (OST) 10–0 Afif Darul-Hakim (ALE)
Valerian Blanka (KGS) 10–0 Urho Kairamo (AST)
Florencio Del Cid (BRI) 0–1 Vlodimir Kezda (AUG)
Edward Amos (DCS) 10–0 André-Louis Giscard (KSK)
Arnúlfur Kormákursson (YSR) 10–0 Zlatko Stepinac (MYT)

Quarterfinals
Kai Fujino (ETM) 10–0 Nicholas Dahlberg (VAL)
Kang Se-Joon (QUE) 10–0 Stepan Renter (OST)
Valerian Blanka (KGS) 10–0 Vlodimir Kezda (AUG)
Edward Amos (DCS) 10–0 Arnúlfur Kormákursson (YSR)

Repechage
Nicholas Dahlberg (VAL) 0–10 Stepan Renter (OST)
Vlodimir Kezda (AUG) 0–10 Arnúlfur Kormákursson (YSR)

Semifinals
Kai Fujino (ETM) 10–0 Kang Se-Joon (QUE)
Valerian Blanka (KGS) 0–10 Edward Amos (DCS)

Bronze medal bouts
Stepan Renter (OST) 10–0 Valerian Blanka (KGS)
Arnúlfur Kormákursson (YSR) 10–0 Kang Se-Joon (QUE)

Gold medal bout
Kai Fujino (ETM) 1–0 Edward Amos (DCS)

JUDO — Women's 52 kg (MEDAL)

Preliminary round
Inna Noskova (WSN) 0–10 Ofrit Philomena (IOU)
Tuula Pihlaja (ALE) 10–0 Pattricia Stevens (VKL)
Darka Milić (SRE) 10–0 Lena Kristensdóttir (GRÆ)
Khanyiswa Mandela (BNJ) 10–0 Jemma Harris (EUR)
Miika Virtanen (AST) 0–10 Mihaela Sousa (NTN)
Corina Homza (TKT) 0–10 Carli Campos (BNM)
Mila Markitesova (OST) 0–10 Nicole Petalier (KRY)
Aleta Gongora (BRI) 10–0 Kurimila Maracana (PCU)
Helene Piok-Waud (QUE) 1–0 Pijtra Pascal (SAL)
Tess Bondstad (TSA) 0–10 Kaliauo Murisai (VLT)
Rebecca Carr (MRT) 10–0 Doria Santángel (SRG)
Robin Pryce (LEN) 0–10 Annabel Chan (KWP)
Dolag MacDonald (TLI) 10–0 Rebecca Hill (BRO)
Guðveig Friðriksdottir (YSR) 10–0 Rosa Squires (TMB)
Katherine Madelaine Atwood (LNS) 10–0 Kayden Lécuyer (DAR)

Round of 32
Victoria Beckett (ETM) 10–0 Ofrit Philomena (IOU)
JJ Johstantine (QAD) 0–10 Maidemoiselle Laure (CMT)
Victoria Stein (AUG) 0–10 Tuula Pihlaja (ALE)
Xa Resereru (VEK) 0–11 Darka Milić (SRE)
Weasel Lady (KGS) 10–0 Khanyiswa Mandela (BNJ)
Marisol Villaverde (NHE) 10–0 Mihaela Sousa (NTN)
Houa Pasternak (DCS) 10–0 Carli Campos (BNM)
Cartee Wilson (GRU) 1–0 Nicole Petalier (KRY)
Chrissy Holt (BOL) 0–10 Aleta Gongora (BRI)
Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK) 10–0 Helene Piok-Waud (QUE)
Maddox Perez (SCR) 10–0 Kaliauo Murisai (VLT)
Jenny Knutsen (VAL) 11–0 Rebecca Carr (MRT)
Sue Arnold (AME) 10–0 Annabel Chan (KWP)
Snezana Velimirovic (MYT) 10–0 Dolag MacDonald (TLI)
Gunnr Alfsdottir (KLD) 10–0 Guðveig Friðriksdottir (YSR)
Megan Godfrey (PLN) 1–0 Katherine Madelaine Atwood (LNS)

Round of 16
Victoria Beckett (ETM) 10–0 Maidemoiselle Laure (CMT)
Tuula Pihlaja (ALE) 0–1 Darka Milić (SRE)
Weasel Lady (KGS) 1–0 Marisol Villaverde (NHE)
Houa Pasternak (DCS) 10–0 Cartee Wilson (GRU)
Aleta Gongora (BRI) 0–10 Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK)
Maddox Perez (SCR) 10–0 Jenny Knutsen (VAL)
Sue Arnold (AME) 0–10 Snezana Velimirovic (MYT)
Gunnr Alfsdottir (KLD) 0–10 Megan Godfrey (PLN)

Quarterfinals
Victoria Beckett (ETM) 10–0 Darka Milić (SRE)
Weasel Lady (KGS) 10–0 Houa Pasternak (DCS)
Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK) 0–10 Maddox Perez (SCR)
Snezana Velimirovic (MYT) 0–10 Megan Godfrey (PLN)

Repechage
Darka Milić (SRE) 10–0 Houa Pasternak (DCS)
Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK) 10–0 Snezana Velimirovic (MYT)

Semifinals
Victoria Beckett (ETM) 10–0 Weasel Lady (KGS)
Maddox Perez (SCR) 0–10 Megan Godfrey (PLN)

Bronze medal bouts
Darka Milić (SRE) 0–10 Maddox Perez (SCR)
Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK) 0–10 Weasel Lady (KGS)

Gold medal bout
Victoria Beckett (ETM) 10–0 Megan Godfrey (PLN)

ROWING — Men's single sculls — time trial

Top 48 advance to heats
1 Christopher Veleno (TKT) 6:49.37
2 Peter Jordan (KRY) 6:50.29
3 Mihai Camoens (NTN) 6:52.54
4 Faolan MacGregor (TLI) 6:57.94
5 Marc Rykeur (TSA) 6:59.03
6 Ruslan Ulitskiy (PLK) 7:00.32
7 Bruno Arna (ACS) 7:00.93
8 Julian Rüegsegger (FSS) 7:01.39
9 Solmar Berggsen (GLS) 7:02.56
10 Napoleo Glade (JOV) 7:03.12
11 Fabian Van Assen (BVR) 7:03.67
12 Riakao Iboabao (VLT) 7:03.92
13 Louie Leach (EUR) 7:04.19
14 Stevie Boyle (GRU) 7:04.84
15 Veli-Pekka Salo (ABL) 7:05.14
16 Dillon Pupper (PLN) 7:05.20
17 Arieh Żuraw (DCS) 7:05.75
18 Lucrèce Lékunzé (BNJ) 7:05.87
19 Allen Moss (AME) 7:06.05
20 Dillon Barrett (ETM) 7:06.19
21 Ignacio Loera Lockhart (LNS) 7:06.22
22 Mack Roy (HOP) 7:06.50
23 Gary Ellis (LEN) 7:06.55
24 Leonard Boje (ALE) 7:06.56
25 Giles Bucannon (CMT) 7:06.80
26 Gede Adi Jayadi (PCU) 7:07.42
27 Brendan Young (KSK) 7:07.65
28 Fr Myron of the Lakes (ARC) 7:09.07
29 Hong Jong-Ho (QUE) 7:09.91
30 Rhyndacus Potamoi (KWP) 7:11.27
31 Kelvin Clarke (TMB) 7:13.56
32 Deodato Gaich (LIS) 7:14.58
33 John Raphaelsson (GRÆ) 7:16.14
34 Adoring Fan (KGS) 7:16.52
35 Lev Gandvin (OST) 7:16.65
36 Wendel Webber (RWH) 7:16.92
37 Patrick Harcates (APX) 7:17.15
38 Fayir Tukasz (LOC) 7:17.20
39 Nikolay Radyukevich (WSN) 7:18.88
40 Óliver Alonso (SRG) 7:19.45
41 Vincent Drebić (SRE) 7:19.58
42 Damian Hernandez (OME) 7:19.59
43 Phillip Gilks (MRT) 7:21.97
44 Ryan Patrick (KVC) 7:24.58
45 Mitchell Huxtable (BOL) 7:25.08
46 Alex Missaglia (SOR) 7:27.33
47 Peter Elhage (AST) 7:27.47
48 Ferid Dukic (MYT) 7:29.05

49 Jimmy Bust (VKL) 7:31.97
50 Mervin Beck (SCR) 7:32.04
51 Arran DeLong (AUG) 7:34.27
52 Lars Nossiter (BRO) 7:35.00
53 Reko Soblanoc (VEK) 7:38.09
54 Stewart Wortham (DAR) 7:45.43
55 Tito Pastrana (OVO) 7:49.50
Last edited by Electrum on Tue Aug 17, 2021 9:18 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Fri Aug 13, 2021 5:42 am

Day 2 Results, part 4

ROWING — Men's double sculls — time trial

Top 48 advance to heats
1 Marc Kindvanhenri/Lieo Peusen (TSA) 6:20.62
2 Gede Adi Jayadi/Made Rahadi (PCU) 6:21.05
3 Mack Roy/Gary Hents (HOP) 6:21.36
4 Hong Jong-Ho/Moh Seung-Gook (QUE) 6:21.58
5 Jimmy Bust/Robert Wellings (VKL) 6:21.82
6 Eric Iyer/Nishant Rousseau (DCS) 6:22.19
7 Innes Hall/Bas van Dam (TLI) 6:22.46
8 Kelvin Clarke/Will Watson (TMB) 6:22.50
9 Nathan Thomas/Mathieu Durepos (TKT) 6:22.61
10 Miloje Pejic/Arseni Pervak (MYT) 6:22.84
11 Mike Lei/Hugh Nguyen (KWP) 6:22.94
12 Riakao Iboabao/Tuaala Nuaboa (VLT) 6:23.66
13 Timo Salonen/Axel Kristiensen (ABL) 6:23.72
14 Maximino Schuchard/Fabian Van Assen (BVR) 6:24.00
15 Vedran Martinović/Dario Martinović (SRE) 6:24.27
16 James Butler/Rob Elliott (LEN) 6:24.51
17 Lesley Hedley/Ernest Tracy (BOL) 6:24.81
18 Bradford Wilkerson/Jason Fitzgerald (AME) 6:24.92
19 Toufik Benali/Rob van der Horst (AST) 6:25.06
20 Cássio Giudici/Mariano Zemets (LIS) 6:25.13
21 Erasmus Youst/Cees Van Liew (ALE) 6:25.74
22 Ísgeir Deníelsson/Elias Redinger (FSS) 6:26.37
23 Sigi Foehrkolb/Lukas Klein (RWH) 6:26.42
24 Valentin Subbotin/Maxim Lunko (WSN) 6:26.50
25 Fr Myron of the Lakes/Fr Leonidas of the Streams (ARC) 6:26.51
26 Napoleo Galade/Josh Tan (JOV) 6:26.54
27 Carl Foote/Liam Young (KRY) 6:27.15
28 Bojan Cankar/Igor Cankar (DOT) 6:27.56
29 Maoloudou Mukendi/Sakeh Ngolo (BNJ) 6:27.61
30 Cohen Adcock/Grimaldo Vipond (DAR) 6:27.68
31 Oluwatobiloba Drinkwater/Jack Paul (APX) 6:29.31
32 Ion Becquerel/Guillaume Guimaraens (NTN) 6:29.75
Paul Kristosson/John Theisson (GRÆ) 6:29.75
34 Anton Smotrov/Ivan Belomestny (PLK) 6:30.09
35 Callum Todd/Alvin Phillpott (EUR) 6:30.55
36 Keith Turner/Adrian Henderson (KSK) 6:30.92
37 Ignacio Loera Lockhart/Dick Oldham (LNS) 6:31.29
38 Lars Nossiter/Anthony Kleppich (BRO) 6:32.41
39 Raphael Busta/Toby Lee (ETM) 6:33.02
40 Blake Okten/Aitor Davison (MRT) 6:33.73
41 Jerry Mund/Qarim Mudoff (CMT) 6:34.16
42 Martin Septim/Jaffrey Blade (KGS) 6:36.87
43 Marc DeLong/Stefan Inori (AUG) 6:40.95
44 Nyl Kusare/Salvatoro Bokineru (VEK) 6:45.34
45 Eduardo Requena/David González (SRG) 6:46.28
46 Sigbert Gautrekursson/Eggbert Tozlawski (GLS) 6:47.78
47 Mervin Beck/Pepe Saunders (SCR) 6:51.26
48 Martin Lüksdal/Jånmät Smid (SAL) 6:51.63

50 Ugi Van Bestena/Segal Amyame (LOC) 6:53.94
51 Ismaeel Yu/Jodi Middleton (GRU) 6:54.13
52 Simon Dread/Jeremy Trent (PLN) 6:55.62


ROWING — Men's coxed eights — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage
Heat 1
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 5:26.67 QF1
2 The Sarian (TSA) 5:32.14 QF4
3 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 5:33.15 R4
4 Asteran (AST) 5:33.47 R3
5 Lanesolde (LNS) 5:39.06 R2

Heat 2
1 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 5:24.11 QF1
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 5:34.13 QF4
3 Electrum (ETM) 5:36.57 R5
4 Mertagne (MRT) 5:37.04 R4
5 Victoria (KVC) 5:52.10 R3

Heat 3
1 Mytanija (MYT) 5:28.18 QF2
2 Vilitan Union (VLT) 5:34.34 QF1
3 Græntfjall (GRÆ) 5:34.70 R8
4 Chromatika (CMT) 5:35.77 R5
5 Srednjaci (SRE) 5:38.14 R4

Heat 4
1 Diarcesia (DCS) 5:24.28 QF2
2 The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 5:28.86 QF1
3 Pemecutan (PCU) 5:33.26 R7
4 Darmen (DAR) 5:33.60 R6
5 Ioudaia (IOU) 5:34.05 R5

Heat 5
1 Kelssek (KSK) 5:24.89 QF3
2 Bollonich (BOL) 5:25.09 QF2
3 Beaver River (BVR) 5:25.14 R8
4 Eura (EUR) 5:27.01 R7
5 Free Swiss States (FSS) 5:35.53 R6
6 Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 5:41.16 R5

Heat 6
1 Liventia (LEN) 5:24.60 QF3
2 Banija (BNJ) 5:27.09 QF2
3 Tumbra (TMB) 5:30.37 R1
4 The Grearish Union (GRU) 5:33.78 R8
5 Kriegiersien (KGS) 5:40.22 R7
6 Augusticinia (AUG) 5:57.11 R6

Heat 7
1 Krytenia (KRY) 5:24.48 QF4
2 Tikariot (TKT) 5:27.16 QF3
3 Ostankin (OST) 5:27.19 R2
4 The ABEN Union (ABU) 5:35.34 R1
5 Scornerse (SCR) 5:37.69 R6
6 Vekaiyu (VEK) 5:40.69 R7

Heat 8
1 Amuaplye (AME) 5:26.89 QF4
2 The Jovannic (JOV) 5:31.89 QF3
3 Palmani (PLN) 5:34.81 R3
4 The Licentian Isles (TLI) 5:35.87 R2
5 Saltstead (SAL) 5:42.78 R1
6 Sargossa (SRG) 5:59.26 R8


ROWING — Women's single sculls — time trial

Top 48 qualify for heats

1 Aurora Ojala (ABL) 7:22.69
2 Orina Shulga (MYT) 7:23.80
3 Joel O'Moore (SCR) 7:26.59
4 Anna Logan (TMB) 7:26.95
5 Wander Banner (RWH) 7:27.02
6 Katie Silva (DCS) 7:28.10
7 Khunjulwa Sisulu (BNJ) 7:28.81
8 Jennifer Arnold (EUR) 7:29.14
9 Tessa Freeman (BOL) 7:31.67
10 Adele Hawkins (LEN) 7:33.40
11 Juliette Natanielle (GUL) 7:33.74
12 Carley Pu (KSK) 7:34.47
13 Olga Halatušina (SRE) 7:34.82
14 Kabafafa Finalala (VLT) 7:34.87
15 Carmen Iliči (FSS) 7:35.48
16 Fiadh Reilly (TLI) 7:36.73
17 Jennifer Lockett (LNS) 7:37.20
18 Baila Kakketa (APX) 7:37.24
19 Olympia North (KWP) 7:38.23
20 Faizah Simmons (GRU) 7:38.89
21 Leona Major (SAL) 7:41.50
22 Kerri Guinard (MRT) 7:43.33
23 Kelly Sandjong (QUE) 7:45.33
24 Mazoga Ork (KGS) 7:45.87
25 Nancy Wallace (AST) 7:46.46
26 Azura Ramo (OVO) 7:46.80
27 Karolina Salillah (ALE) 7:46.87
28 Jillian Schulz (CHA) 7:47.27
29 Bella Coxx (CMT) 7:47.76
30 Tatjana Trevović (RAS) 7:51.56
31 Ariana Frost (BVR) 7:51.74
32 Adriana West (ETM) 7:51.92
33 Anna Yagopova (PLK) 7:52.13
34 Karí Jarfisdóttir (GRÆ) 7:53.49
35 Charlotte Hope (VKL) 7:53.95
36 Widya Arianti (PCU) 7:54.26
37 Mariana Monteverdi (LIS) 7:55.28
38 Vera Veselova (WSN) 7:57.29
39 Roxanne Adams (KRY) 7:59.54
40 Kiiya Ilavistre (VEK) 8:01.38
41 Vasharn Gupta (KVC) 8:03.74
42 Rhea Jornada (AUG) 8:07.05
43 Muriel McDonald (AME) 8:07.68
44 Leilah Norris (TSA) 8:08.57
45 MacKenzie Little (TKT) 8:09.41
46 Lucia Stasik (OST) 8:10.31
47 Jenny Stowell (BRO) 8:15.33
48 Sophie Farran (PLN) 8:16.21

49 Elicia Tailler (DAR) 8:16.49
50 Simona Suelotta (SOR) 8:27.24
51 Margarita Céspedes (SRG) 8:56.81


ROWING — Women's double sculls — time trial

Top 48 qualify for heats
1 Amelia Robinson/Edina Zimmermann (DCS) 6:54.46
2 Victoria Tolstik/Alina Martinovich (WSN) 6:56.05
3 Megan Mercer/Alexandra Carrieri (KSK) 6:56.41
4 Sina Moali/Kabafafa Finalala (VLT) 6:56.47
5 Vicky Deque/Nicola Real (MRT) 6:58.43
6 Neliswa Makinana/Nonbini Siwani (BNJ) 6:58.82
7 Mirryn O'Neill/Sadie Cameron (TLI) 6:59.04
8 Elana Casicula/Ren Chee Ming (JOV) 6:59.27
9 Kristensa Otsdóttir/Rosalia Petrizzi (FSS) 7:00.91
10 Ariana Frost/Mariann Maus (BVR) 7:00.93
11 Hillary Johnston/Kayla Gujarai (HOP) 7:00.95
12 Kerri Emerson/Isadora Cooper (BOL) 7:02.90
13 Inga Wegner/Julia Jušić (SRE) 7:02.96
14 Anna Logan/Francine Downing (TMB) 7:03.15
15 Aurora Grímólfursdóttir/Zoé Benediktsdóttir (GRÆ) 7:03.58
16 Erika Bonham/Laura Crevass (LIS) 7:03.75
17 Skye Lark/Macie Long (ETM) 7:03.78
18 Thalita Rekka/Iris Miri (ACS) 7:04.50
19 Grace Middlelund/Lynn Middlelund (TSA) 7:04.62
20 Juliette Natanielle/Heidi Emiskein (TRM) 7:04.69
21 Sara Bora/Ann Borales (CMT) 7:05.15
22 Eka Wahyuni/Dwi Mirayanti (PCU) 7:06.01
23 Mira Mcdaniel/Puebla Espinoza (SCR) 7:06.34
24 Arrrnita Pirate/Marianne Muskelprotz (KGS) 7:06.38
25 Ljeposava Curovic/Damjana Stovceska (MYT) 7:06.61
26 Mia Smedley/Flora Hawkings (PLN) 7:07.10
27 Charlotte Hope/Daniella Duprestak (VKL) 7:07.67
28 Rega Oshakovaa/Giran Furtan (LOC) 7:07.87
29 Georgia Cox/Irina Geladze (AST) 7:08.17
Roxana Sease/Barby Walker (LNS) 7:08.17
31 Wander Banner/Bathilda Wolf (RWH) 7:08.78
32 Atiyya Hakim/Anbara Salim (ALE) 7:08.86
33 Emilia Cano/Sara Cano (AUG) 7:09.78
34 Jane Bull/Geraldine Wright (KRY) 7:10.25
35 Kekteremia Nilistastre/Yva Lipasi (VEK) 7:10.93
36 Kristina Lalipyeva/Yelena Varemenkho (PLK) 7:11.61
37 Bonnie Janus/Eartha Tudor (KWP) 7:11.62
38 Paula Rekola/Inkeri Virtanen (ABL) 7:11.73
39 Azura Ramo/Belinda Poma (OVO) 7:13.07
40 María Camila Aparicio/Brenda Espiga (SRG) 7:13.92
41 Johanne Peterssen/Valerij Jager (SAL) 7:14.09
42 Angelina Rivers/Gwendolyn Mercer (LEN) 7:17.02
43 Anne Keefe/Leona Ekblad (TKT) 7:18.05
44 Kelly Sandjong/Yi Joon-Heui (QUE) 7:18.70
45 Riana Forbes/Harper Hancock (GRU) 7:19.10
46 Jodie Perkins/Jess Hooper (EUR) 7:19.95
47 Marta Dabesi/Letizia Carrara (SOR) 7:20.69
48 Jenny Stowell/Mariana Blonden (BRO) 7:21.06

49 Baila Kakketa/Dahlia Howden (APX) 7:21.72
50 Elicia Tailler/Marie Earl (DAR) 7:23.64
51 Alina Brekova/Marija Brekova (RAS) 7:24.88
52 Carola Priscus/Cesária Pompílio (NTN) 7:27.46
53 Lucy Guerrero/Heidi Fleming (AME) 7:28.83


ROWING — Women’s coxed eights — heats

Top two in each heat qualify for quarterfinals, rest qualify for repechage

Heat 1
1 Tikariot (TKT) 6:06.40 QF1
2 The Jovannic (JOV) 6:07.08 QF4
3 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 6:07.23 R4
4 Ostankin (OST) 6:07.54 R3
5 Lanesolde (LNS) 6:07.84 R2

Heat 2
1 Mytanija (MYT) 6:05.26 QF1
2 The Grearish Union (GRU) 6:05.95 QF4
3 Amuaplye (AME) 6:06.85 R5
4 Bollonich (BOL) 6:07.77 R4
Eura (EUR) 6:07.77 R3

Heat 3
1 Beaver River (BVR) 6:06.67 QF2
2 Free Swiss States (FSS) 6:06.78 QF1
3 Electrum (ETM) 6:07.53 R8
4 Græntfjall (GRÆ) 6:07.66 R5
5 Darmen (DAR) 6:10.17 R4

Heat 4
1 Pemecutan (PCU) 6:05.82 QF2
2 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 6:06.56 QF1
3 Kelssek (KSK) 6:07.05 R7
4 Banija (BNJ) 6:07.60 R6
5 Scornerse (SCR) 6:07.67 R5

Heat 5
1 Liventia (LEN) 6:06.64 QF3
2 The ABEN Union (ABU) 6:07.01 QF2
3 Mertagne (MRT) 6:07.62 R8
4 Srednjaci (SRE) 6:07.74 R7
5 Vekaiyu (VEK) 6:11.74 R6
6 Ostovo (OVO) 6:13.64 R5

Heat 6
1 Chromatika (CMT) 6:07.93 QF3
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 6:09.44 QF2
3 Tumbra (TMB) 6:10.53 R1
4 Lochario (LOC) 6:11.02 R8
5 The Sarian (TSA) 6:13.30 R7
6 Augusticinia (AUG) 6:14.10 R6

Heat 7
1 Caryton (CRT) 6:06.85 QF4
2 Sargossa (SRG) 6:07.65 QF3
3 The Licentian Isles (TLI) 6:09.58 R2
4 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 6:12.16 R1
5 Diarcesia (DCS) 6:12.27 R6
6 Palmani (PLN) 6:13.34 R7

Heat 8
1 Vilitan Union (VLT) 6:06.10 QF4
2 Asteran (AST) 6:07.18 QF3
3 Krytenia (KRY) 6:08.00 R3
4 Saltstead (SAL) 6:09.48 R2
5 Acastanha (ACS) 6:11.83 R1
6 Kriegiersien (KGS) 6:14.18 R8


RUGBY SEVENS — Men's — matchdays 2 and 3

Group A
Tumbra (TMB) 21–19 Chromatika (CMT)
Diarcesia (DCS) 26–10 Tikariot (TKT)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 21–19 Krytenia (KRY)

Tikariot (TKT) 33–14 Neu Engollon (NEG)
Chromatika (CMT) 17–21 Diarcesia (DCS)
Srednjaci (SRE) 29–5 Tumbra (TMB)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Diarcesia 3 3 0 0 73 51 +22 9
2 Srednjaci 2 2 0 0 57 22 +35 6
3 Tikariot 3 2 0 1 74 45 +29 6
4 Neu Engollon 2 1 0 1 35 52 −17 3
5 Tumbra 3 1 0 2 31 79 −48 3
6 Krytenia 2 0 0 2 43 47 −4 0
7 Chromatika 3 0 0 3 53 70 −17 0

Group B
Victoria (KVC) 14–36 Mytanija (MYT)
Abovian Union (ABL) 21–19 Hebitaka (HTK)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 19–19 Eura (EUR)

Hebitaka (HTK) 24–14 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Mytanija (MYT) 17–19 Abovian Union (ABL)
Sargossa (SRG) 40–0 Victoria (KVC)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Abovian Union 3 2 0 1 50 60 −10 6
2 Sargossa 2 2 0 0 73 5 +68 6
3 Hebitaka 3 2 0 1 64 54 +10 6
4 Eura 2 1 1 0 43 29 +14 4
5 Mytanija 3 1 0 2 58 66 −8 3
6 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 1 1 33 43 −10 1
7 Victoria 3 0 0 3 33 97 −64 0

Group C
Darkmania (DMN) 14–22 Qasden (QAD)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 7–33 Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL)
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 31–21 Asteran (AST)

Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 26–12 The Hannasean Federation (HAN)
Qasden (QAD) 36–12 Vekaiyu (VEK)
San Ortelio (SOR) 21–19 Darkmania (DMN)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Greater Vakolicci Haven 3 3 0 0 81 33 +48 9
2 San Ortelio 2 2 0 0 45 33 +12 6
3 Qasden 3 2 0 1 72 50 +22 6
4 The Hannasean Federation 2 1 0 1 43 47 −4 3
5 Asteran 2 1 0 1 52 38 +14 3
6 Darkmania 3 0 0 3 47 65 −18 0
7 Vekaiyu 3 0 0 3 26 100 −74 0

Group D
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 22–19 Electrum (ETM)
Ostankin (OST) 10–26 Saltstead (SAL)
Lisander (LIS) 19–19 Scornerse (SCR)

Saltstead (SAL) 21–27 Lisander (LIS)
Electrum (ETM) 26–14 Ostankin (OST)
Lanesolde (LNS) 17–21 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Saltstead 3 2 0 1 75 58 +17 6
2 Quebec and Shingoryeo 3 2 0 1 64 64 0 6
3 Electrum 3 2 0 1 64 53 +11 6
4 Scornerse 2 1 1 0 52 26 +26 4
5 Lisander 2 1 1 0 46 40 +6 4
6 Lanesolde 2 0 0 2 34 40 −6 0
7 Ostankin 3 0 0 3 31 85 −54 0

Group E
Valanora (VAL) 14–42 Brookstation (BRO)
Banija (BNJ) 14–22 The Jovannic (JOV)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 21–31 Apox (APX)

The Jovannic (JOV) 26–14 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Brookstation (BRO) 14–24 Banija (BNJ)
Bollonich (BOL) 21–17 Valanora (VAL)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bollonich 2 2 0 0 50 22 +28 6
2 Apox 2 2 0 0 48 36 +12 6
3 The Jovannic 3 2 0 1 62 52 +10 6
4 Banija 3 1 0 2 53 53 0 3
5 Brookstation 3 1 0 2 61 67 −6 3
6 Valanora 3 1 0 2 55 77 −22 3
7 Kriegiersien 2 0 0 2 35 57 −22 0

Group F
Augusticinia (AUG) 19–17 Free Swiss States (FSS)
The Grearish Union (GRU) 28–12 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Pratapgadh (PRT) 7–29 The Grearish Union (GRU)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 7–31 Augusticinia (AUG)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Grearish Union 2 2 0 0 57 19 +38 6
2 Augusticinia 3 2 0 1 64 48 +16 6
3 Free Swiss States 2 1 0 1 50 33 +17 3
4 Pratapgadh 2 1 0 1 31 43 −12 3
5 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 12 28 −16 0
6 Vilitan Union 2 0 0 2 21 64 −43 0

Group G
The Sarian (TSA) 17–28 West Phoenicia (KWP)
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 14–22 Mertagne (MRT)

Amuaplye (AME) 19–17 The Licentian Isles (TLI)
Raspotochje (RAS) 17–31 The Sarian (TSA)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 0 57 24 +33 6
2 The Sarian 3 2 0 1 79 64 +15 6
3 Mertagne 1 1 0 0 22 14 +8 3
4 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 38 48 −10 3
5 The Licentian Isles 2 0 0 2 31 41 −10 0
6 Raspotochje 2 0 0 2 24 60 −36 0

Group H
Liventia (LEN) 33–7 Hispinas (HSP)
Kelssek (KSK) 19–27 Darmen (DAR)

The ABEN Union (ABU) 14–38 Kelssek (KSK)
Coconut Isle (CIS) 12–24 Liventia (LEN)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liventia 3 2 0 1 64 50 +14 6
2 Darmen 1 1 0 0 27 19 +8 3
3 Kelssek 2 1 0 1 57 41 +16 3
4 The ABEN Union 2 1 0 1 45 45 0 3
5 Hispinas 2 1 0 1 31 47 −16 3
6 Coconut Isle 2 0 0 2 26 48 −22 0


SAILING — Men's heavyweight dinghy — race 3 and 4

Race 1-4				R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Ishak Maran (ALE) 5 5 37 1 11
Able Seaman Miles (HMS) 6 12 1 41 19
Julio César Alfaro (NHE) 29 16 2 2 20
Cimet Aroza (VLT) 9 27 3 14 26
Ian Thomas (ETM) 16 7 4 18 27
Simon Mead (EUR) 8 4 15 16 27
Tristan Glendemming (TMB) 1 33 6 20 27
Joost Voele (TSA) 12 6 10 17 28
Weon Ji-Seung (QUE) 20 32 7 4 31
Nico Geirröðursson (GRÆ) 14 8 26 10 32
Zachery Westley (BOL) 11 15 8 37 34
Horia Marangoz (DCS) 26 2 12 22 36
Reynard Gillet (APX) 7 39 21 8 36
Kai Kranz (RWH) 44 1 31 6 38
William A.B.C.D. Evans (LNS) 30 3 46 5 38
Alan Marduk (KWP) 15 11 13 29 39
Kris Verell (MRT) 27 21 11 7 39
Anton Pupin (OST) 22 9 9 24 40
Ryan Ormondroyd (KRY) 4 BFD 23 27 54
Duarte Pope (SCR) 2 25 28 40 55
Gwion d'Estrui (OAM) 10 20 25 33 55
Puselja Jovovic (MYT) 38 34 18 3 55
Gede Ngurah Tantra (PCU) 17 36 5 34 56
Alois Tellsinger (ATK) 36 13 41 9 58
Justino Monteiro (LIS) 13 17 38 30 60
Kieran Staff (KSK) 19 18 35 23 60
Isaka Jawara (BNJ) 42 10 19 32 61
Asher Sindt (CMT) 31 14 30 19 63
Jean Deraud (AUG) 18 23 22 35 63
Olli Virolainen (AST) 25 19 32 21 65
Sam Parker (CRT) 3 35 29 44 67
Ellis Lynch (TLI) 23 31 14 39 68
Lee Chuck junior (KGS) 28 28 36 12 68
Antoine Mignard (LEN) 24 30 20 25 69
Jormulvaskien nos Senlormaul (VKL) 33 26 44 11 70
Richard Slotmaker (SAL) 21 41 27 28 76
Seri Xalerko (VEK) 37 DNF 24 15 76
Clay McCormick (AME) 43 22 43 13 78
Westley Tatham (DAR) 40 24 17 43 81
Ǧiankarlu Moneto (KLS) 35 29 42 31 95
Chadad Nozar (IOU) 46 BFD 16 36 98
Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 34 40 45 26 100
Wneyn siwrth Mamtagwuf (FEI) 32 37 40 38 107
Rafael De Loro (SRG) 41 38 34 42 113
Bogdan Holden (GRU) 39 42 39 45 120
Chase Digby (TKT) 45 BFD 33 46 124


SAILING — Men's one-person dinghy — race 5 and 6

Race 5-6			R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Edward Franks (ETM) 11 8 16 1 3 23 39
Merdzan Cosic (MYT) 4 10 BFD 5 8 13 40
Panca Darmawan (PCU) 2 43 1 8 5 24 40
Fr Euthemius the Sailor (ARC) 26 3 4 18 11 7 43
Marc Rossini (KRY) 3 18 13 15 10 2 43
Nemo Neville (LIS) 32 5 3 21 6 16 51
Sander Tryier (KSK) 13 14 26 2 29 3 58
Simeon Kalousis (AKE) 8 40 6 27 16 1 58
Captain Fletcher (HMS) 14 7 36 22 1 15 59
Heikki Kononen (AST) 17 6 5 9 33 46 70
Sepand ben Tal Aelo-Rudni (IOU) 19 11 9 11 20 33 70
Fai Yaouba (BNJ) 6 17 2 29 19 36 73
Michael Gunnsteinnsson (GRÆ) 22 13 18 6 15 DNF 74
Romeo Paskal (KLS) 16 1 25 12 31 21 75
Arafat Al-Baik (ALE) 33 2 35 23 17 5 80
Jean Deraud (AUG) 34 29 33 3 12 4 81
Liam Coe (TMB) 28 12 17 17 40 8 82
Daan Howaad (TSA) 18 25 7 19 38 14 83
Justin Droullin (MRT) 20 34 15 26 14 11 86
Freddy Ramsay (TLI) OCS 4 30 25 21 19 99
Enbo Iluksii (VLT) 42 42 23 4 30 6 105
Ibrahim Kassab (GRG) 39 19 34 14 4 35 106
Clive Chapman (BRO) 23 20 8 28 32 34 111
Andy Everett (EUR) 38 32 BFD 10 24 10 114
Dunstan Burns (DCS) 40 9 31 7 BFD 30 117
Cameron Dash (CMT) 30 30 24 34 2 37 120
Rolando Brooks (AME) 10 41 32 31 7 45 121
Carolus Papadópoulos (NTN) 15 39 14 20 36 51 124
Josep Berenguer (NHE) 12 36 46 24 13 39 124
Jhon Dowling (APX) 1 48 28 42 27 32 130
Ludwig Suaer (RWH) 37 27 47 36 9 22 131
Jiao-long Chen (KWP) 31 24 44 30 43 9 137
Laig siwrth Fintierme (FEI) 43 49 12 16 28 41 140
Rikesh Pompeii (GRU) 27 DNF BFD 13 25 25 143
Jonah Nizzy (FSS) 21 15 10 49 50 50 145
Igor Kvaltanov (QUE) 7 50 49 35 18 40 149
Lincoln Mast (CRT) 9 51 19 50 45 26 149
Jestin le Gardinier (OAM) 29 23 11 47 48 44 154
Bobby Hunter (BOL) 35 33 45 45 22 20 155
Hernando Poveda (SRG) 5 26 48 39 39 47 156
Franko Carević (SRE) 24 22 38 44 34 48 162
Jimmy Burtler (VKL) 36 31 22 DNF 47 28 164
Mariano Townsend (DAR) 44 44 41 40 23 18 166
Gaston Plouffe (LEN) 46 38 40 38 35 17 168
Joshua O.E.M. Swords (LNS) 25 46 29 46 41 27 168
Guybrush Shriekwood (KGS) 48 35 20 37 46 31 169
Ludovic Concarneau (TKT) 49 16 43 41 42 29 171
Saveliy Savitskiy (OST) 41 37 21 43 37 38 174
Suniver Kalos (JOV) 47 47 39 32 44 12 174
Ivo Smalerthi (VEK) DNE 28 27 33 OCS 43 184
Salomon Boone (SCR) 45 21 37 48 49 42 193
Fredheum Dirkssen (SAL) BFD 45 42 OCS 26 49 215


SAILING — Men's two-person dinghy — race 1 and 2

Race 1-2						R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Ibrahim Kassab/Yaakoub Atwan (GRG) 33 1 1
Vernon Durant/Lester Parkins (BOL) 1 25 1
Javier Franco/Javier del Río (NHE) 14 2 2
John Olivier/Jacob Shirley (ETM) 2 18 2
Bruno Lauder/Matias Lauder (LIS) 3 15 3
Retho Léosson/Noah Brynjólfursson (GRÆ) 13 3 3
Liam Coe/Tom Ellis (TMB) 4 38 4
Mikkal Meint/Ogden Elwes (TSA) 6 4 4
Carter Schardt/Peter Brown (CRT) 5 9 5
Panca Darmawan/Darma Widartha (PCU) 41 5 5
Matthew Wilson/Richard Phillips (KRY) 25 6 6
Bramley Castro/Ricky Thomas (SCR) 16 7 7
Romeo Paskal/Ǧiankarlu Moneto (KLS) 7 44 7
Clarence Hughes/Mike Rudgers (HOP) 37 8 8
Javor Košar/Grga Ilić (DCS) 8 32 8
Guybrush Shriekwood/Lee Chuck junior (KGS) 9 DNF 9
Fotê Ndiche/Kylian Ndiche (BNJ) 10 10 10
Callum Pratt/Louie Hunter (EUR) 30 11 11
Leading Seaman Davenport/Able Seaman Dixon (HMS) 11 20 11
Mariano Townsend/Sigdag Bloxam (DAR) 12 39 12
Mukhlis Safar/Khaled Kasperovich (ALE) 17 12 12
Andre Cinq-Mars/Igot Kvaltanov (QUE) 42 13 13
Šime Bučić/Duško Bučić (SRE) 35 14 14
Chrysogonus ben Tzioni/Yaacov Phaestus (IOU) 15 37 15
Earl Medina/Derrick Nash (AME) 29 16 16
Oina Ioa/Baoi Uboa (VLT) 26 17 17
Jonah Nizzy/James Hunt (FSS) 18 28 18
Jakov Dadic/Tome Mihov (MYT) 39 19 19
Jekel Goff/Nikolazig Escuiere (OAM) 19 35 19
Bruno Carpenter/Nathaniel Drake (KWP) 20 42 20
Raúl Barbero/Joaquín Valle (SRG) 21 41 21
Tyrone Bell/Emre Ciser (KSK) 32 21 21
Jimmy Burtler/Askinlotar nos Mienvau (VKL) 22 31 22
Simeon Kalousis/Evristhenis Kalousis (AKE) 24 22 22
Clive Chapman/David Barton (BRO) 23 34 23
Florentin Bonnay/Damien Hardy (OME) 43 23 23
Timothy Rose/Charlie Lucas (BRI) 38 24 24
Korey Melia/Cassius Bourne (GRU) 46 26 26
Richard H.A.M. Kramer/Joshua O.E.M. Swords (LNS) 28 27 27
Victor Krum/Giovanni Monteforth (APX) 27 40 27
Stephen Morse/Blake Swanston (LEN) 34 29 29
Elross Thompson/Lucas Flanagan (TKT) 47 30 30
Alister Romero/William Furness (MRT) 31 36 31
Alessio Capello/Laszlo Nagy (AST) 36 33 33
Kaslo Reflire/Evo Elameru (VEK) 40 45 40
Hendrik Boer/Bas Hermans (TLI) OCS 43 43
Afanasiy Klop/Saveliy Savitskiy (OST) 44 46 44
Filo Anders/Mario Anders (CMT) 45 DSQ 45


SAILING — Women's heavyweight dinghy — race 3 and 4

Race 3-4			R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Halisherta Kpu (DCS) 1 8 4 6 11
Vanessa Caballero (NHE) 5 4 5 11 14
Halmata Dikèmbe (BNJ) 13 1 15 1 15
Josephine Mantt (CMT) 15 7 2 24 24
Maxime Gill (GRU) 4 13 38 7 24
Zorna Dapcevic (MYT) 23 3 7 16 26
Oceania Franks (KWP) 12 25 9 9 30
Susan Ward (ETM) 7 6 18 35 31
Kleio Eitana (IOU) 2 27 23 8 33
Brigid aus Truies (OAM) 6 16 33 14 36
Ayu Kemala Dewi (PCU) 19 20 6 13 38
Doretta Fulton (BOL) 41 22 12 4 38
Gabrielle Wilkins (LEN) 24 24 11 5 40
Zoe Tait (TLI) 9 9 DSQ 22 40
Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 3 18 20 20 41
Firdaus Munir (ALE) 33 10 22 12 44
Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 21 45 10 15 46
Octavia Pousa (SRG) 25 2 21 32 48
Alicia Forbes (TMB) 10 15 32 26 51
Lbatof Momaria (VLT) 38 5 36 10 51
Julia Swanson (AST) 8 21 25 27 54
Nicole Curry (AME) 29 37 1 25 55
Angela Michalis (KRY) 26 14 17 28 57
Valerie Iruiria (MRT) 36 39 19 3 58
Ariadna Robbins (SCR) 32 36 8 19 59
Ava Davidson (EUR) 44 43 14 2 59
Joanne Yates (KSK) 30 29 3 31 62
Anne-Marie Schmid (RWH) 14 35 28 23 65
Laura Sinclaire (LNS) 20 33 13 41 66
Amelia Whitehead (PLN) 27 11 OCS 29 67
Kesi Metrasetrovi (VEK) 16 17 37 37 70
Korlionas nos Vespertui (VKL) 34 12 27 33 72
Nair siwrth Msaf (FEI) 11 30 31 44 72
Verona Gardiner (TKT) 42 32 26 17 75
Marina Verri (LIS) 17 31 30 38 78
Ruth Baarst (TSA) 43 26 16 43 85
Courtney Torres (OME) 39 19 29 42 87
Ashton Ener (CRT) 45 23 OCS 21 89
Adoración Davidson (DAR) 22 44 24 45 90
Nikoleta Roussiade (FSS) 28 34 34 30 92
Maria Veranu (KLS) 18 40 40 39 97
Helene Diop (QUE) 37 28 35 36 99
Serving wench Connie (HMS) 40 41 41 18 99
Amelia Johnesdottir (AUG) 31 38 42 34 103
Giulietta McCluskey (APX) 35 42 39 40 114


SAILING — Women's one-person dinghy — race 5 and 6

Race 5-6				R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Hatepuna Meyers-Richardson (KWP) 15 3 14 5 6 1 29
Ha Trinh (ETM) 32 6 8 12 5 9 40
Mabel O'Brien (TMB) 6 18 7 2 8 26 41
Saturnina Marto (SRG) 5 OCS 1 7 11 23 47
Larissa Rugeroni (LIS) 16 2 13 25 1 16 48
Darcy McVicar (QUE) 11 25 DNF 6 9 12 63
Udona Tzarvilski (GLS) 9 12 20 16 7 28 64
Nicola Windsor (AST) 8 4 31 14 29 14 69
Threlle siwrth Mamtagwuf (FEI) 3 29 40 4 2 31 69
Magda Pfeiffer (RWH) 14 13 45 9 21 13 70
Dafni Róska-Dantesdóttir (FSS) 7 14 35 24 25 6 76
Yvonne Abspoel (DCS) 20 10 16 13 19 39 78
Angelina Witt (TSA) 31 11 15 1 33 37 91
Amelia Croft (EUR) 37 1 9 46 20 25 92
Kleio Eitana (IOU) 2 20 27 28 15 36 92
Sofia Helgesdóttir (GRÆ) 23 37 26 30 13 3 95
Sylvia Kalousi (AKE) 28 5 12 42 10 42 97
Layla Lee (HOP) 18 28 41 3 16 35 100
Ivana Šuričan (SRE) 10 41 21 54 27 2 101
Rhonwen Gill (LEN) 13 22 33 10 23 38 101
Helena Mason (TLI) 43 17 3 44 36 4 103
Nissa Arifin (ALE) OCS 42 6 17 31 7 103
Denise Khan (SCR) 51 9 4 37 4 50 104
Margita Prinec (MYT) 4 8 DNE 27 14 34 109
Widya Ayu Jayanti (PCU) 1 31 28 23 39 29 112
Esmeralda Marcin (TKT) 12 45 18 34 45 5 114
Libbi Barlow (GRU) 19 26 32 45 17 24 118
Mailys Menault (OAM) 33 39 25 22 18 20 118
Deanna Handforth (KRY) 29 15 37 26 38 15 122
Karina Pulsi (JOV) 17 7 36 35 35 32 126
Janis Erickson (AME) OCS 48 39 29 3 10 129
Trish Sherman (BOL) 41 33 2 33 43 21 130
Katarina Reineke (OST) 25 30 38 8 32 40 133
Rocío Bolívar (NHE) 45 44 10 15 54 19 133
Kathryn Piper (MRT) 21 24 30 51 47 18 140
Imtlin Azo (VLT) 42 51 24 19 48 8 141
Tash McGreadie (BRO) 50 19 19 32 30 44 144
Doya Ming (CMT) 22 27 17 40 40 47 146
Terri Domanen (KSK) 34 43 5 52 22 43 147
Maura Twenerana (AUG) 44 32 43 20 26 27 148
Anastasia Hills (PLN) 35 49 23 39 12 46 155
Amaya McGarr (APX) 26 23 50 36 46 30 161
Martha Rent (VKL) 40 34 47 18 28 41 161
Rachidatou Bomboka (BNJ) 36 40 11 41 41 33 161
Sayli Ereskeru (VEK) 24 52 34 49 51 11 169
Alessandra Pisanecchi (SOR) 27 50 29 11 OCS 53 170
Anne Marrrley (KGS) 53 35 46 55 24 22 180
Carlene Lawrence (CHA) 30 47 49 21 37 48 183
Kathi Griffin (LNS) 52 38 51 38 42 17 186
Joana da Silva (NTN) 49 21 48 53 34 45 197
Anita Morande (KLS) 38 53 22 43 50 51 204
Katie Hanson (CRT) 48 36 42 31 49 54 206
Serving wench Molly (HMS) 39 16 52 50 52 OCS 209
Catharina Haver (SAL) 46 46 OCS 47 44 49 232
Augusta Lee (DAR) 47 54 44 48 53 52 244


SAILING — Women's two-person dinghy — race 1 and 2

Race 1-2					R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	Total
Glenda Walsh/Dixie Keller (AME) 5 1 1
Lucia Alexandersdóttir/Jana Jorisdóttir (GRÆ) 1 16 1
Charlotte Marsden/Amy Francis (EUR) 7 2 2
Marina Grafenstein/Luísa Grafenstein (LIS) 2 17 2
Argenta Sparks/Rosalina Rocha (SCR) 3 34 3
Hadidjatou Achu/Acha Kabange (BNJ) 32 3 3
Do-Eun Jung/Byun-Shik Park (CMT) 10 4 4
Joana da Silva/Larisa dos Santos (NTN) 4 27 4
Andrea Quirós/Candelaria Herrera (NHE) 20 5 5
Bess Boisvert/Paula Hanford (LNS) 35 6 6
Yemena Pike/Joceline Weber (APX) 6 32 6
Natalia Shannon/Ellie Hannerie (ALE) 16 7 7
Rona Serotić/Boša Drvenik (SRE) 34 8 8
Sylvia Kalusi/Tina Fonsou (AKE) 8 41 8
Lena Poignant/Kavanin Cyon (OAM) 9 35 9
Sarah Gauss/Emely Nicolatzi (FSS) 13 9 9
Layla Lee/Henrietta Fuchs (HOP) 21 10 10
Amanda Murphy/Émile Garcoût (KSK) 18 11 11
Ona Boattripa/Lova Boattripa (VLT) 11 18 11
Josephine Perry/Luca Pope (ETM) 12 OCS 12
Juliana Hernandez/Tecla Marino (SRG) 26 12 12
Trudi Rennoll/Kyla Oakley (BOL) OCS 13 13
Bora Djordevic/Zilya Yenotina (MYT) 14 26 14
Lindsey Gallagher/Marisa Reese (MRT) 46 14 14
Augusta Lee/Ceara Lund (DAR) 15 28 15
Widya Ayu Jayanti/Dia Utariani (PCU) 29 15 15
Flora Jack/Sophie Williams (TLI) 17 25 17
Adrienne Fowler/Nicole Orrick (AST) 31 19 19
Aniela Jaramillo/Joanna Escobar (GRU) 19 46 19
Anna Rawlinson/Tyra Urlacher (KRY) 23 20 20
Hazel Price/Julia Ross (HAN) 33 21 21
Darcy McVicar/Samantha Bear (QUE) 22 44 22
Tash McGreadie/Sue Lonsdale (BRO) 24 22 22
Mabel O'Brien/Jane Boston (TMB) DNF 23 23
Beverley Hills/Zara Price (PLN) 42 24 24
Michelle Noor/Katie Sturt (KWP) 25 37 25
Serving wench Molly/Serving wench Connie (HMS) 27 38 27
Michelle Pope/Yolanda Loehr (CRT) 28 33 28
Mascana Papadopulus/Celina Everly (DCS) 30 29 29
Elaine Marrrley/Leana Chuck (KGS) 45 30 30
Sydni Matthews/Amal Huq (TSA) 36 31 31
Udona Tzarvilski/Victoria Parker (TRM) DNF 36 36
Cynthia Gaspard/Lorna Smedgley (TKT) 37 48 37
Martha Rent/Pattie Power (VKL) 38 40 38
Amelie Isaacs/Ann Jacobs (LEN) 39 43 39
Anita Morande/Maria Veranu (KLS) 41 39 39
Florentin Bonnay/Damien Hardy (OME) 40 42 40
Magda Pfeiffer/Odilla Schafer (RWH) 43 47 43
Sisani Nukeri/Kira Aglevero (VEK) 44 45 44
Eitan bat Iphis/Aedon bat Amal (IOU) 47 DSQ 47


SAILING — Mixed multihull — race 1, 2 and 3

Race 1-3					R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	R7	R8	R9	R10	R11	R12	Total
Ceri Isaacs/Jordan Ashbridge (LEN) 1 1 4 2
Fabian Jonker/Emelia Harrison (TLI) 4 3 15 7
Charles Preston/Samantha Hughes (CMT) 5 30 3 8
Petty Officer Rollins/Serving wench Molly (HMS) 13 7 2 9
Dominic Lewis/Melissa Mason (KRY) 2 21 11 13
Joshua O.E.M. Swords/Maureen Tankersley (LNS) 3 32 10 13
Rein Biermann/Carla Pitsum (BRI) 16 5 9 14
Duro Gravnic/Ariadna Sendova (MYT) 35 4 12 16
Corwin Holman/Denise Khan (SCR) 22 13 5 18
Matheo Ernstsson/Kristin Lukassdóttir (GRÆ) 37 2 16 18
Avi Moore/Leticia Lowe (GRU) 9 11 23 20
Daryl Wallace/Keri Wallace (AST) 10 10 36 20
Gadea Best/Lana Ginty (MRT) 14 31 7 21
Jackson Shirley/Christine McGann (ETM) 7 18 14 21
Suniver Kalos/Karina Pulsi (JOV) 24 25 1 25
Simon Mead/Amelia Croft (EUR) 6 20 37 26
Luisa Rista/Matias Seidl (LIS) 19 8 25 27
Litala Moraka/Frute Moracca (VLT) 17 14 18 31
Viola Hope/Grey Saunders (APX) 18 42 13 31
Alexis Smolkowski/Jenna Berg (KSK) 30 OCS 6 36
Dirk Kindvanpietr/Sri Kumar (TSA) 12 26 24 36
Liam Coe/Mabel O'Brien (TMB) 8 28 42 36
Isaka Jawara/Vivian Jawara (BNJ) 28 9 33 37
Guybrush Shriekwood/Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 11 37 27 38
Laila Turay/Thamra Mi'ah (ALE) BFD 6 32 38
Ofrit Dorsa bat Fariba/Kleio Eitana (IOU) DSQ 12 28 40
Simeon Kalousis/Sylvia Kalousi (AKE) 27 22 19 41
Adallindis Wolter/Rudolf Kirch (WOC) 25 29 17 42
Merlin Tanner/Kristina Thurstan (BOL) 20 43 22 42
Seri Xalerko/Selvala Vaslervi (VEK) 41 35 8 43
June St Jude/Solomon Ghulam (KWP) 32 27 20 47
Westley Tatham/Elisabeth Tuff (DAR) 29 19 43 48
Alois Tellsinger/Janina Auðmundursdottir (TRM) 34 15 34 49
Moses Crocetti/Morgan Clarkson (OME) 15 36 35 50
Gundam Lance/Simone Koro (QAD) 21 38 30 51
Lou Marciano/Donatella Firelli (TKT) 36 16 BFD 52
Wayan Rangga/Putu Ayu Ginanti (PCU) 31 39 21 52
Romeo Paskal/Anita Morande (KLS) 38 24 29 53
Jane McDowell/Olaf Kjaer (QUE) 39 17 40 56
Javier Ford/Mandy Gonzalez (AME) 23 33 44 56
Erasmo Arechavaleta/Leire Ochoa (NHE) 26 34 41 60
Peter Bittery/Arta Verona (VKL) DSQ 23 39 62
Spiro Ianadies/Dafni Róska-Dantesdóttir (FSS) 33 OCS 31 64
Elen le Concierge/Loeiza qui Dort (OAM) 40 40 26 66
Raquel Carballar/Zoe Arboleda (SRG) 42 41 38 79


SHOOTING — Men's 10 m air rifle (MEDAL)

Qualification
Olympic record: Frederick Castlethwaite (TKT), 632.1, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Top 8 qualify for final
1 Ross Horton (TMB) 629.6
2 Þorir Eindridesson (KLD) 629.5
3 Gaston Fourchat (NEG) 629.1
4 Connor Misquart-Kim (QUE) 628.4
5 Pavel Shvaybovich (WSN) 628.2
Keslo Imerloshi (VEK) 628.2
7 Humberto Villacorta (OVO) 628.1
Kyle Thorpe (TMB) 628.1

9 Kann Bourgoign (OAM) 627.9
10 Lionel Etondè (BNJ) 627.8
11 Vicente Fleming (SCR) 627.7
12 José Vicente (SRG) 627.6
13 Jason Tebutt (ETM) 626.9
14 Joqe Emalio (VLT) 626.8
15 Aki Oddsson (KLD) 626.5
16 Frederick Castlethwaite (TKT) 625.9
17 Luc Peters (GRU) 625.6
18 Junpei Kim-Kai (HTK) 625.5
19 Neeraj Singh (PRT) 625.4
20 Clinton Baldwin (AME) 625.3
21 Brett Harrison (BRO) 625.1
22 Jacinto Labato (SRG) 624.9
Séan Barnsey (KSK) 624.9
Tarjei Nordheim (VAL) 624.9
25 Ebou Bongboba (BNJ) 624.8
26 Peter Urupin (WSN) 624.5
27 Pietr Ansovv (CMT) 624.3
Sarilas Vavador (DCS) 624.3
29 David Verdi (KRY) 624.2
30 Alvin Ramos (ETM) 624.1
Vladimir Sharapov (OST) 624.1
32 Sebastián Loyola (NHE) 623.9
33 Jvars Börkursson (GRÆ) 623.7
Kirk Patel (GRU) 623.7
35 Aled Thomas (AST) 623.6
36 Anastasio Ossani (RWH) 623.5
37 Griffin Overton (BOL) 623.4
Elijah Beale (EUR) 623.4
Ciaran Yarwood (MRT) 623.4
40 Jack Phillips (KRY) 623.0
41 Renato Zeretović (SRE) 622.9
42 Jeremy Mason (EUR) 622.8
43 Shelly Delaney (DCS) 622.7
44 Andreu del Mar (NHE) 622.5
Jason Doyle (KSK) 622.5
46 Reagan Hawke (BRO) 622.2
Perce Woodrow (BOL) 622.2
48 Joo Seung-Hwan (QUE) 622.1
49 Simon Rickson (PLN) 622.0
50 Celestino Schneider (SCR) 621.9
Miroslav Vlahovic (MYT) 621.9
52 Billy Bob Lee (LNS) 621.8
53 Otis Briggs (CRT) 621.7
54 Trevor Zilik (AUG) 621.6
Jehad Latif (AST) 621.6
Lucas Sint Marc (TSA) 621.6
Rik Vlek (TSA) 621.6
Sam Monti (OME) 621.6
59 Shaukat Ali (HTK) 621.5
60 Geoffrey Foley (LEN) 621.1
Karl Lanoff (CMT) 621.1
62 Martin Tobiassen (VAL) 620.9
Gene Hodges (LNS) 620.9
Kyuai Jyaouti (VLT) 620.9
Jaso Parratt (MRT) 620.9
66 Lazarus Murdock (DAR) 620.8
67 Bergmundur Eduardsson (GRÆ) 620.7
Ewen Clarissie (OAM) 620.7
69 Simon Parsley (FSS) 620.6
70 Marcel Touran (NEG) 620.4
Anh Chang (KWP) 620.4
72 Huckman Wayne (QAD) 620.2
Hamster Backe (KGS) 620.2
74 Jånmät van Laar (SAL) 620.1
Steven Norris (CRT) 620.1
76 Benvenuto Tooci (RWH) 619.9
77 Zaccharias Baumgarten (DAR) 619.7
78 José Marengo (LIS) 619.6
Halton Charles (VKL) 619.6
80 Jordy Kann (QAD) 619.5
81 Todd Ulikari (VEK) 619.0
82 Billy Coombes (LEN) 618.7
83 Isaac Boat (PLN) 618.5
84 Scottie Aidenworth (KWP) 617.1
85 Aim Malebot (KGS) 617.0
86 Estevon Silguero (OVO) 616.8
Gorvarmuan nos Elpeskiir (VKL) 616.8
88 Terrence Albion (FSS) 615.3
89 Al Plough (TKT) 612.6
90 João Marengo Jr. (LIS) 610.6
91 Chanakya Bhakta (PRT) 591.8


Final
Olympic record: Jvars Börkursson (GRÆ), 254.0, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
1 Humberto Villacorta (OVO)	21.3	21.3	20.7	20.4	21.0	21.1	21.0	20.7	21.3	21.4	20.9	21.3	252.4
2 Þorir Eindridesson (KLD) 20.7 21.3 21.2 21.3 20.8 21.2 21.0 21.0 20.9 20.8 21.0 21.1 252.3
3 Gaston Fourchat (NEG) 21.4 20.6 20.9 20.8 20.8 21.1 21.2 21.3 21.4 21.2 20.2 230.9
4 Kyle Thorpe (TMB) 21.4 20.4 21.1 21.1 21.0 21.1 20.7 21.1 20.9 21.0 209.8
5 Connor Misquart-Kim (QUE) 21.3 20.7 21.3 20.2 21.2 21.3 21.0 20.5 20.5 188.0
6 Ross Horton (TMB) 21.1 21.2 20.9 20.7 20.7 20.2 20.6 21.4 166.8
7 Pavel Shvaybovich (WSN) 20.7 21.3 20.4 20.6 20.6 20.8 20.9 145.3
8 Keslo Imerloshi (VEK) 20.5 20.6 20.4 20.7 20.9 20.4 123.5


SHOOTING — Men's skeet — qualification

Olympic record: Ben Burt (NTD), 125, Querzakhi, Games of the II Olympiad
Top 6 qualify for final
1 Padraig Bleddyn (KSK) 24 24 25 24 25 122
Sung Mollat (CMT) 25 24 24 24 25 122
3 Gordon Cullen (GRU) 24 24 24 24 25 121
Prince Jericho Bush (KWP) 23 24 25 24 25 121
Aldon Coker (TKT) 23 24 25 24 25 121
Axl Kouma (GRU) 24 24 24 24 25 121

7 Emerson Mariano (KRY) 23 24 25 24 24 120
Beni’i Watkinsa’agle (VLT) 24 24 24 24 24 120
Anton Shaw-McFarland (QUE) 25 24 25 22 24 120
Sean Stilwell (AST) 24 24 24 24 24 120
Ying Pang (CMT) 25 24 23 24 24 120
12 Heylan Pryce (KNI) 23 23 24 25 24 119
Diego Prieto (SRG) 24 24 23 24 24 119
Dani López (SRG) 23 24 24 24 24 119
Oscar Weed (ETM) 24 25 22 23 25 119
Peter Bernard-Shim (QUE) 24 25 24 22 24 119
Alen Stanic (MYT) 23 24 24 24 24 119
18 Vladimir Vilkin (OST) 24 24 23 23 24 118
Wesley Johnson (AST) 24 23 23 24 24 118
Rhett Vanderstone (KWP) 25 23 24 24 22 118
Marc Brayford (EUR) 24 24 24 23 23 118
Viraj Perrault (DCS) 24 24 24 22 24 118
Jon Faxhe (AUG) 24 23 25 22 24 118
Hubert Sommellet (NEG) 24 24 24 23 23 118
Tito Dezzara (NEG) 23 24 23 24 24 118
Rory Gordon (LEN) 24 24 24 23 23 118
Wouter Baħmeyer (SAL) 24 22 24 24 24 118
Sylvain Kimbangu (BNJ) 24 23 23 24 24 118
Abayo Nadege (BNJ) 23 23 24 24 24 118
Eldridge Ballard (SCR) 24 23 23 24 24 118
Alexey Duranichev (TGN) 25 24 24 24 21 118
Childebert de Béthisy (OAM) 23 24 23 24 24 118
33 Aidan Hicks (EUR) 23 24 24 23 23 117
Basil Conway (TMB) 23 24 24 24 22 117
Benjamin Olavsson (GRÆ) 24 22 23 24 24 117
Parry Parry (KNI) 23 24 24 23 23 117
Jackie Gibson (BOL) 22 24 23 24 24 117
Megakles ben Raam (IOU) 24 24 24 21 24 117
39 Wayne Vaughn (SCR) 23 24 23 23 23 116
José Antonio Araya (NHE) 22 24 22 24 24 116
41 Andrew Wilson (KSK) 24 22 24 23 22 115
Pete Clippers (QAD) 24 24 24 21 22 115
Moris Smid (TSA) 23 23 23 22 24 115
44 Gudmund Þorirsson (KLD) 22 22 23 23 24 114
Nina Starwars (KGS) 22 24 23 22 23 114
46 Erwin Hammult (AUG) 21 22 24 23 23 113
Ahmad Gadi Uvjozhad (IOU) 21 23 22 24 23 113
Ferdinand Ó Suaird (DAR) 22 23 21 23 24 113
Eddie Wilkinson (KRY) 24 22 22 22 23 113
Marco Sharp (AME) 23 23 21 23 23 113
Matioa Loafar (VLT) 23 23 22 23 22 113
John Grant (DAR) 23 22 23 23 22 113
Nick Alexander (LEN) 23 23 23 22 22 113
Chaz Cannon (BOL) 23 24 23 22 21 113
55 Warrick Tanner (TKT) 22 21 23 23 23 112
Wai Wei (ETM) 22 23 22 23 22 112
Andy Flagstaff (CRT) 23 22 23 22 22 112
Isaac Boat (PLN) 23 22 23 22 22 112
Daniel Moore (DCS) 21 24 21 23 23 112
Julius Cabrera (LNS) 23 23 21 23 22 112
Krunal Yadav (HTK) 23 22 23 21 23 112
Dane Covington (CRT) 23 22 23 21 23 112
Levo Lusarevi (VEK) 21 24 23 22 22 112
64 Oliver Dennis (HTK) 22 21 22 22 24 111
Billy Bob Lee (LNS) 22 22 23 23 21 111
Alex Smalls (TMB) 23 22 24 21 21 111
André van der Venne (OME) 20 21 23 24 23 111
Simon Rickson (PLN) 24 22 21 22 22 111
69 Yeri Histarishu (VEK) 22 22 21 23 22 110
Laouenan de la Venne (OAM) 23 23 22 22 20 110
Hank the Corpse (VKL) 21 22 23 22 22 110
Lukulo Jefford (MRT) 23 23 21 22 21 110
73 Amado La Barca (OVO) 21 22 21 23 22 109
Hjalmar Somerledsson (KLD) 22 20 23 22 22 109
75 Aim Malebot (KGS) 21 22 22 21 22 108
Jodi Piekte (TSA) 21 22 20 21 24 108
77 Laurick Iriso (MRT) 22 23 20 21 21 107
78 Jean-Luc Gordavris (VKL) 22 22 23 21 18 106
79 Georg Henriksson (GRÆ) 22 22 22 20 18 104
80 David De Marzo (FSS) 23 22 11 23 22 101
81 Otso Van Niftrik (BVR) 21 22 22 20 14 99


SHOOTING — Women's 10 m air pistol (MEDAL)

Qualification
Olympic record: Katija Malenkova (NTD)/Yalela Iveslaro (VEK), 593, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Top 8 advance to final
1 Christine Martin (EUR) 96 97 97 97 98 99 584
2 Jasmine Cooper (TMB) 97 97 97 97 98 98 584
3 Maria Schtenko (VKL) 99 97 98 98 96 96 584
4 Yalela Iveslaro (VEK) 99 98 98 95 96 97 583
5 Giovanna DiGiorno (DCS) 96 96 98 97 97 98 582
6 Eve Webb (EUR) 97 96 96 99 97 97 582
7 Sophia Darjeeling (AUG) 96 97 98 97 97 97 582
8 Snježana Strmić (SRE) 98 95 98 97 97 97 582

9 Laria Myun (CMT) 98 95 97 98 95 98 581
10 Sabina Majewska (WSN) 97 97 97 97 97 96 581
11 Akreeta Volacani (VLT) 97 98 96 98 96 96 581
12 Joy Hampton-Compton (KNI) 97 99 95 98 96 96 581
13 Chelsea Maldonado (KNI) 98 97 98 96 96 96 581
14 Joanne Allan (BRO) 96 97 98 98 97 95 581
15 Christine Wong (ETM) 96 96 97 97 97 97 580
16 Elizabeth Warrington (TKT) 98 95 97 97 98 95 580
17 Andromeda Smith (KWP) 97 97 97 94 96 98 579
18 Jana Heira (KGS) 98 95 96 95 98 97 579
19 Leila Vazquez (GRU) 97 96 96 98 95 97 579
20 Sandra Toca (SRE) 95 97 96 98 99 94 579
21 Carley Beattie (GRU) 95 94 97 97 98 97 578
22 Alexia Donalto (KSK) 96 97 94 97 97 97 578
23 Azahara Guardarrama (NHE) 98 96 97 97 94 96 578
24 Puma Benjamin (SCR) 96 95 98 97 97 95 578
25 Daniela Santángel (SRG) 96 97 96 97 97 95 578
26 Song Yoo-Ra (QUE) 97 97 96 97 96 95 578
27 Joanne Cardenio (KRY) 96 93 98 94 98 98 577
28 Lara Stuart (TMB) 95 98 94 97 96 97 577
29 Nanna Ragnvaldsdottir (KLD) 96 96 96 96 96 97 577
30 Gudrun Einarsdottir (KLD) 97 95 97 96 95 97 577
31 Brenda Free (AST) 95 95 96 96 99 96 577
32 Melta Navarienne (ALE) 95 97 97 95 97 96 577
33 Nikita Lewin (MRT) 96 95 98 96 96 96 577
34 Victoire Suli (CMT) 98 94 98 95 96 96 577
35 Ani Herisova (ALE) 94 97 98 97 95 96 577
36 Lourdes Cavalli (LIS) 96 96 97 98 94 96 577
37 Eduarda Cotilla (SRG) 97 96 96 95 98 95 577
38 Daristo Achikex (VLT) 97 97 96 95 97 95 577
39 Estel Kristmarsdóttir (GRÆ) 98 96 97 94 98 94 577
40 Idella Petit (BOL) 96 95 96 96 96 97 576
41 Emily McBath (AST) 95 97 95 96 97 96 576
42 Piper Russell (KWP) 97 97 93 96 97 96 576
43 Karren Conway (LEN) 95 95 97 97 96 96 576
44 Emmaline Deppar (NEG) 94 97 97 97 95 96 576
45 Daniella Aronsen (VAL) 96 97 94 96 94 98 575
46 Leah McKenzie (ETM) 97 97 97 94 93 97 575
47 Violet Kelly (LEN) 97 96 95 95 97 95 575
48 Kornelia Nagina (OST) 96 98 93 97 97 94 575
49 Sarita Chandekar (PRT) 92 98 96 95 97 96 574
50 Adan Higgins (SCR) 95 97 95 94 97 96 574
51 Fen Issa (BNJ) 97 94 96 96 95 96 574
52 Paige Bennett (QUE) 95 97 93 94 97 97 573
53 Himangi Karmarkar (PRT) 97 96 96 95 95 94 573
54 Madalyn Abbey (BOL) 97 96 95 95 95 94 572
55 Djamilatou Konabang (BNJ) 95 94 96 95 94 97 571
56 Katina bat Navot (IOU) 97 93 94 97 95 95 571
57 Peggy Delaney (TKT) 95 95 94 95 95 96 570
58 Becki Kayes (MRT) 96 94 96 94 94 96 570
59 Lianna Melliani (FSS) 93 95 97 93 97 95 570
60 Carleigha Verdin (OVO) 96 96 95 95 94 94 570
61 Norma McClure (LNS) 95 94 94 97 94 95 569
62 Aimy Fembot (KGS) 97 95 96 96 93 92 569
63 Lizzie Harper (CRT) 93 94 95 95 94 96 567
64 Cora Parks (AME) 95 95 93 93 97 94 567
65 Darcey Fairbourne (PLN) 93 94 95 95 96 94 567
66 Helma Walthiem (NEG) 94 95 93 96 95 94 567
67 Victoria di Pietro (OME) 93 93 96 94 95 95 566
68 Tanja Zhodarska (MYT) 93 93 94 96 96 94 566
69 Elia D'Buertova (VKL) 95 94 93 95 93 95 565
70 Greta Löwens (SAL) 95 93 95 93 96 93 565
71 Winnie Johnston (CRT) 94 94 97 93 95 92 565
72 Guillemete Prestre (OAM) 93 95 93 94 94 95 564
73 Jami Gibbs (TSA) 93 93 94 94 94 95 563
74 Leina Algeru (VEK) 93 93 94 95 93 95 563
75 Olivia Lee (DCS) 93 95 93 93 95 94 563
76 Sabryna Winton (TSA) 96 93 92 93 95 94 563
77 Pe'eri bat Milo (IOU) 94 93 95 94 93 94 563
78 Sandra Brown (BRO) 93 93 93 93 95 95 562
79 Branwen Siegel (DAR) 93 94 92 95 95 93 562
80 Asadin Umri (LOC) 93 93 94 93 93 95 561
81 Sheila Ferguson (LNS) 93 94 93 95 93 93 561
82 Justine Biau-sire-Diex (OAM) 94 93 95 90 93 95 560
83 Terrana Zoldotti (AUG) 93 93 93 93 95 93 560
84 Kari Lea (VAL) 91 93 93 94 95 93 559
85 Karen Pietersen (KRY) 94 91 93 93 95 93 559
86 Drishani Yadac (HTK) 93 94 93 92 94 93 559
87 Lena Sjöberg (BVR) 95 89 93 93 93 95 558
88 Marie-Sofie Markussdóttir (GRÆ) 93 92 94 94 92 93 558
89 Nelly Green (PLN) 94 91 94 93 91 91 554
90 Bernardita Bouchard (DAR) 92 89 93 93 93 93 553


Final
Olympic record: Laodice Chambers (KWP), 246.8, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
1 Christine Martin (EUR)	20.0	20.6	20.5	21.0	20.3	21.2	20.5	20.3	20.4	20.0	19.4	20.6	244.8
2 Giovanna DiGiorno (DCS) 20.8 20.6 19.3 20.4 20.4 19.9 20.3 20.9 20.9 19.8 20.6 20 243.9
3 Eve Webb (EUR) 20.1 20.0 21.1 20.1 20.4 20.2 20.0 19.6 20.8 20.3 20.6 223.2
4 Maria Schtenko (VKL) 19.8 20.2 20.2 19.7 20.1 20.7 20.8 20.1 20.5 20.1 202.2
5 Snježana Strmić (SRE) 19.3 20.8 19.5 20.8 20.7 20.4 20.2 20.3 19.7 181.7
6 Yalela Iveslaro (VEK) 20.8 20.1 20.4 20.4 19.7 20.2 20.0 19.9 161.5
7 Jasmine Cooper (TMB) 20.5 20.7 20.6 19.7 20.0 19.5 19.6 140.6
8 Sophia Darjeeling (AUG) 19.5 20.0 19.3 20.4 20.0 19.4 118.6
Last edited by Electrum on Fri Aug 13, 2021 3:30 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Fri Aug 13, 2021 6:42 am

Day 2 Results, part 5

SHOOTING — Women's skeet — qualification

Olympic record: Loredana Pantarino (NEG), 122, Orean, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Top 6 qualify for final
1 Nicole Washington (AME) 23 25 25 23 24 120
Lillie-May Jenkins (GRU) 24 23 25 25 23 120
3 Mei Zahav bat Thelma (IOU) 23 24 25 23 24 119
Elisavet Anastelli (FSS) 25 24 24 23 23 119
5 Loredana Pantarino (NEG) 25 22 23 24 24 118 (shoot-off: 1)
Chiara Matero (NEG) 23 24 24 23 24 118 (shoot-off: 1)

7 Tomoko Asazaki (AST) 23 24 23 23 25 118 (shoot-off: 0)
8 Saraswati Bannerjee (HTK) 24 23 24 22 24 117
Sondra Tennison (BOL) 23 24 24 23 23 117
Lana Nash (KRY) 24 24 23 23 23 117
Jenna Filmayer (KSK) 23 23 23 24 24 117
Theresa Vimbo (BNJ) 23 24 23 24 23 117
Tina Sharkey (TKT) 24 24 23 23 23 117
Carole Greaves (TMB) 23 23 23 25 23 117
15 Bernadette Bullseye (KGS) 24 23 24 23 22 116
Mary Oliver (EUR) 24 23 23 23 23 116
Mary O'Hara (KWP) 24 24 23 23 22 116
Karine Lajoie (ALE) 25 23 23 23 22 116
Suuentliok nos Karelminor (VKL) 23 23 23 24 23 116
Albina Cisneros (SCR) 23 24 23 22 24 116
Samantha Castell (NHE) 23 24 22 24 23 116
Maita Varela (SRG) 23 24 23 23 23 116
Ruth Stewart (HAN) 24 23 22 23 24 116
Jane Dalley (TMB) 25 23 23 23 22 116
25 Kyani Tomei (AUG) 24 23 22 23 23 115
Canta Pix (CMT) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Kathrin Major (SAL) 24 22 23 23 23 115
Janferii Moko (VLT) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Isabel Bradshaw (EUR) 22 23 23 24 23 115
Herla Hermada (KNI) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Tana Kovacs (AST) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Tessa Mayberry-Noh (QUE) 24 23 24 22 22 115
Gail Nitton (KNI) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Mary Russell (ETM) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Esperanza Tasia (SRG) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Nevzeta Muratovic (MYT) 21 23 24 24 23 115
37 Rkoro Skeet (JOV) 21 24 23 23 23 114
Rene Gonzales (SCR) 23 24 23 21 23 114
Kimberly Rentz (TKT) 24 22 22 23 23 114
Khryseis Ariav (IOU) 23 23 22 23 23 114
Judith Flores (ETM) 23 23 22 23 23 114
Chloe Kimagata (KSK) 23 23 23 22 23 114
Isa Nissarin (ALE) 23 24 23 21 23 114
Hannah Gregoris (QUE) 24 23 23 22 22 114
Tryphaena Ishi (KWP) 23 23 23 23 22 114
Frannie Kay (BOL) 24 23 21 23 23 114
47 Paola Licette (CMT) 23 24 21 22 23 113
Birakio Raiadi (VLT) 22 23 21 23 24 113
Kassandra Enas (AKE) 21 23 23 23 23 113
Jakoba Edeson (MRT) 23 21 23 23 23 113
Aimy Fembot (KGS) 23 23 23 21 23 113
Mesot Pitts (MRT) 23 23 21 23 23 113
53 Riyna Silikaru (VEK) 24 21 22 22 23 112
54 Tilly Kalemba (BNJ) 21 22 21 24 23 111
Christine Ferguson (KRY) 23 22 23 21 22 111
Gwen Morse (LEN) 23 23 23 19 23 111
Stefani Klerks (TSA) 23 21 21 23 23 111
58 Ylva Oddmundsdottir (KLD) 23 21 23 22 21 110
Hallel Baird (DCS) 23 22 22 21 22 110
60 Aalez de Bois (OAM) 23 21 23 19 23 109
Mandy Olivares (LNS) 22 23 20 21 23 109
Sarah Diamond (QAD) 20 21 23 22 23 109
63 Hadriana Lafrentz (DAR) 21 21 22 23 21 108
Julianne Cuattrin (OAM) 22 21 21 21 23 108
Nicea Dennis (DCS) 23 21 21 22 21 108
66 Lottie de Clare (LEN) 21 23 21 21 21 107
Tatienne Shine (DAR) 21 23 21 23 19 107
Delora Bruinlouw (TSA) 22 18 23 23 21 107
Debra Whiteley (GRU) 23 23 18 22 21 107
70 Ludmila Pahomova (OST) 19 21 21 22 23 106
71 Sisani Ismleguri (VEK) 19 22 21 22 21 105
Kirsty Arnaud (OME) 20 21 21 20 23 105
Stephanie Cronowel (CRT) 21 21 23 21 19 105
74 Flossie Goodman (LNS) 23 22 21 19 19 104
75 Grid Adalsteinnsdottir (KLD) 18 20 21 22 22 103
76 Louise Herring (CRT) 17 19 21 22 23 102
Mahrnion nos Veliur (VKL) 22 21 22 21 16 102
Nelly Green (PLN) 21 22 20 16 23 102
79 Marja Günther (BVR) 20 21 19 19 21 100
80 Darcey Fairbourne (PLN) 17 21 19 21 21 99


SURFING — Men's shortboard — preliminary round

Top 3 in each heat advance to round of 48

Heat 1
1 Summer Conlin (VLT) 13.01 Q
2 Dustin Madison (BOL) 12.95 Q
3 Viktor Ilyastrovi (VEK) 9.44 Q
4 Gideon Baxter (KRY) 8.91
5 Daniel Guerrero (AME) 7.70

Heat 2
1 Myun Eanett (CMT) 14.31 Q
2 Nick Hernandez (KSK) 14.27 Q
3 Troy Ross (ETM) 13.69 Q
4 Jan First (RWH) 11.19
5 Eddie Samms (KWP) 8.99

Heat 3
1 Putu Oka Sulaksana (PCU) 13.48 Q
2 William Chaos (DCS) 12.05 Q
3 Livi Puig (LCT) 11.77 Q
4 Lucas Morrison (AST) 10.61
5 Kiola Sajuner (JOV) 9.54
6 Oscar Gould (PLN) 9.23

Heat 4
1 Pavlo Medvid' (PLK) 12.41 Q
2 Jabr-hl Medina (NTN) 10.44 Q
3 Daniil Nicolatzis-Sager (FSS) 9.82 Q
4 Milosz Senior (GRU) 9.48
5 Eric Theodore-Mance (QUE) 7.39
6 Eddie Mercer (LEN) 6.94

Heat 5
1 Addy Barnett (SCR) 12.40 Q
2 Duala Moléngo (BNJ) 11.57 Q
3 Alvi Tuft (TSA) 11.18 Q
4 Lorenzo Rogel (OVO) 11.15
5 Lugas Focare (SCT) 4.70
6 Nikolay Kovalenko (OST) 1.95

Heat 6
1 Jesus Palau (SRG) 17.60 Q
2 Swerve Ocean (FET) 13.64 Q
3 Sigmund Glaswin (BVR) 10.46 Q
4 John Tapia (LNS) 10.10
5 Jake Gregnore (APX) 9.49
6 Bronson Snakeoil (CIS) 5.67

Heat 7
1 Roc Fernández (NHE) 12.88 Q
2 Washington Alamilla (DAR) 10.25 Q
3 Fernan Alvares (ALE) 10.08 Q
4 Jon Woodgate (TMB) 9.36
5 Peter Makala (MRT) 8.84
6 Bobby Wilson (NWK) 2.86

Heat 8
1 Samuel Turnbull (TLI) 13.83 Q
2 Gary Hayes (TKT) 11.07 Q
3 Jack Graham (HAN) 10.90 Q
4 Ron Coates (EUR) 9.85
5 Gibriahani nos Eltoskenvart (VKL) 8.34
6 Marrrcus Pirate (KGS) 7.85

Heat 9
1 Tyler McKenzie (HAN) 12.66 Q
2 David Pita (KRY) 12.12 Q
3 Sieuwerd Grajs (TSA) 10.46 Q
4 Thomas Soderling (FSS) 9.20
5 Peter Hall (PLN) 6.54

Heat 10
1 Romeo McNamara (GRU) 16.90 Q
2 Benedict Cullen (TMB) 12.83 Q
3 Gavriil Meca (NTN) 9.46 Q
4 Dana White Davis (LNS) 9.18
5 Jim Snakeoil (CIS) 7.36

Heat 11
1 Kai Logan (KWP) 13.13 Q
2 Daniel Domingo (KSK) 12.60 Q
3 Austin Bakke (DAR) 9.75 Q
4 Curtis Papon (MRT) 9.32
5 Sid Hynes (TKT) 5.59

Heat 12
1 Ali Makanaki (BNJ) 13.37 Q
2 Jack Poledzort (AUG) 13.35 Q
3 Max Bruxelles (LEN) 12.30 Q
4 Gundahar Matthehussen (SAL) 12.14
5 Joseph Romero (VKL) 12.04
6 Jamie Logan (EUR) 10.14

Heat 13
1 Elliot Henson (BOL) 13.23 Q
2 Anrique Sarmiento (ALE) 12.54 Q
3 Danny Whitehead (AST) 11.95 Q
4 Fred Morecome (APX) 10.07
5 Vitarus Mica (JOV) 8.91
6 Bob Sponge (KGS) 5.72

Heat 14
1 Raphael Rosario (SCR) 13.68 Q
2 Lohpari Cbeljan (VLT) 12.16 Q
3 Yuma Migolaff (CMT) 11.69 Q
4 Napoleon Armbruster (OME) 11.39
5 Robert-Mark Choeja (QUE) 11.19
6 Terrence Wilson-Lapua (TGN) 3.52

Heat 15
1 Gede Angga Sudarsa (PCU) 13.19 Q
2 Larry Lamb (HOP) 11.95 Q
3 Paraskeve Bachman (DCS) 11.30 Q
4 Siors Perry (FET) 10.08
5 Cayden Main (TLI) 9.86
6 James Stewart (NWK) 6.92

Heat 16
1 Matthew Miller (SHL) 16.57 Q
2 Jacob Bayswater (RWH) 14.25 Q
3 Marshall Scott (ETM) 10.17 Q
4 Drago Jordanov (MYT) 10.13
5 Erik Izkhutin (PLK) 10.00
6 Anton Samorukov (OST) 7.64


SKATEBOARDING — Women's street (MEDAL)

Qualifying
Top 8 qualify for final

Run1 Run2 Trick1 Trick2 Trick3 Trick4 Trick5 Top4
Leah Stott (ETM) 3.6 1.1 0.0 5.5 6.6 2.2 7.2 22.9
Samira Hasyara (ALE) 3.5 2.5 5.2 5.7 4.1 6.4 4.0 21.4
Noud Scholten (ALE) 4.9 4.5 3.3 5.6 5.4 4.9 3.1 20.8
Jacqueline Schuckster (KGS) 2.7 2.0 3.5 6.9 3.8 5.7 4.3 20.7
Jenna Houston (KSK) 3.0 2.1 4.7 4.4 3.8 3.2 7.7 20.6
Stone Queen (FET) 2.6 3.1 6.7 5.2 2.8 2.8 5.0 20.0
Sera Alkenstamp (CMT) 4.6 1.4 3.2 0.0 5.0 1.9 7.1 19.9
Tamara Låge (SAL) 3.6 3.6 2.4 1.3 1.0 5.9 6.0 19.1

Ursla Lawrence (KNI) 1.5 2.5 6.4 1.8 3.1 6.8 0.7 18.8
Daniela Masanieva (MYT) 4.5 3.7 4.9 3.4 1.5 5.5 1.1 18.6
Lena Gray (PLN) 2.1 2.1 1.1 3.3 0.0 5.7 7.5 18.6
Andea Hastadinovic (MYT) 2.9 2.6 0.0 5.8 2.2 6.3 3.5 18.5
Veye Dalaylou (BNJ) 2.5 3.0 6.7 2.8 4.6 3.8 3.0 18.1
Tara Moran (SCR) 2.5 3.3 5.6 2.9 4.0 3.6 4.7 17.9
Ana Račitić (FSS) 1.9 2.9 2.8 7.3 3.0 0.0 4.5 17.7
Iris Benedict (KWP) 3.4 3.4 3.9 1.9 5.7 3.9 4.0 17.5
Mirta Paola (FSS) 2.6 3.1 5.9 2.3 5.3 3.2 0.0 17.5
Yasmin Huon (MRT) 3.6 3.8 2.9 3.5 0.9 6.5 2.9 17.4
Barbie Davis (LNS) 2.5 3.4 2.9 0.0 3.6 4.4 5.9 17.3
Victorijn Assel (SAL) 3.3 3.0 4.6 3.4 4.1 5.1 0.4 17.2
Madison Ekoto (BNJ) 2.5 3.4 5.7 0.0 3.4 4.7 3.4 17.2
Gabriela Boughton (KSK) 3.6 3.4 1.8 0.0 6.6 0.1 3.2 16.8
Fleur Jacobs (TLI) 3.4 2.3 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.9 1.4 16.6
Catarina Vilasetr (LCT) 1.5 3.2 2.4 2.1 7.6 3.0 1.8 16.2
María Pilar Asís (NHE) 1.7 1.6 3.7 2.8 5.7 0.0 4.0 16.2
Pena Sankert (CMT) 2.1 3.5 1.8 1.3 5.1 5.2 2.2 16.0
Onyama Tatah (BNJ) 3.6 2.5 3.9 3.5 1.3 4.7 3.7 15.9
Lucia Mancias (SRT) 3.3 1.3 0.0 4.2 5.8 2.6 0.0 15.9
Salma Watts (GRU) 2.1 3.2 3.7 3.2 2.1 5.8 3.0 15.9
Ktabia Moanao (VLT) 3.1 1.2 3.4 0.0 0.0 4.9 4.4 15.8
Maria Syistulova (MYT) 3.5 2.3 2.3 3.6 3.8 1.6 4.9 15.8
Susan Blackwell (GRU) 1.1 2.9 1.7 0.0 5.4 4.1 3.3 15.7
Alexandra Layton (KRY) 4.7 2.0 3.8 1.9 2.9 4.2 2.7 15.6
Gail McBride (LEN) 1.4 3.9 2.1 3.8 1.6 5.6 0.0 15.4
Sas Klazath (AKY) 2.2 3.0 3.0 3.7 3.9 4.5 3.0 15.1
Valerie Biesters (ALE) 3.0 4.4 2.3 0.0 2.6 3.1 4.5 15.0
Mauri Gand (CMT) 3.3 2.1 3.1 4.9 3.6 0.0 0.3 14.9
Pam Mullet (LNS) 2.8 3.1 2.4 3.5 0.0 5.5 1.5 14.9
Leesa Wong (KWP) 3.4 2.8 3.3 4.0 2.2 3.0 4.0 14.7
Feodosia Palteskja (OST) 2.7 2.6 4.9 4.0 3.0 2.6 2.7 14.6
Devon Wayne (BOL) 1.6 3.4 2.8 4.1 3.1 3.9 1.1 14.5
Piper Hart (ETM) 3.4 2.3 2.6 1.5 0.0 2.8 5.7 14.5
Wera Huud (TSA) 2.8 2.0 4.1 0.0 4.7 2.8 1.5 14.4
Robyn Beaumont (TMB) 3.8 3.2 4.4 2.8 0.0 2.1 2.8 14.2
Sophie Martineau (KSK) 2.4 2.4 1.9 3.7 4.5 3.1 1.7 13.7
Abby Frary (MRT) 2.5 2.4 2.1 0.0 3.0 0.0 5.3 13.2
Beatrix Blouw (TSA) 4.6 2.1 1.9 1.2 3.1 2.0 3.4 13.2
MacKayla Kask (AST) 2.9 2.9 4.6 0.0 0.0 2.8 0.0 13.2
Theodora Rodriquez (RWH) 3.2 2.5 3.1 4.3 2.4 2.1 1.8 13.1
Bridget Borrows (KNI) 2.2 3.7 1.9 1.1 3.6 1.7 3.3 12.8
Anastasia Seymour (BOL) 3.1 1.8 3.7 2.7 0.0 0.0 3.3 12.8
Flimi Moanao (VLT) 0.9 1.3 3.6 0.0 3.6 2.4 3.0 12.6
Christel Buik (TSA) 3.3 2.4 3.0 2.4 3.6 0.0 2.6 12.5
Jessica Roy (CHA) 3.5 3.2 2.5 1.3 3.1 2.6 0.0 12.4
Lidia Lin (SCR) 1.1 2.5 2.9 4.1 2.9 2.5 0.0 12.4
Lise Emmitt (BOL) 3.3 2.3 2.8 2.8 3.0 0.0 3.3 12.4
Jeannie Newton (AME) 2.5 1.3 4.1 2.9 2.8 1.9 2.3 12.3
Jolzte Estari (VLT) 2.2 1.2 3.1 3.3 2.2 1.4 3.7 12.3
Summer Lucas (HAN) 1.5 3.3 2.5 2.4 1.8 3.8 0.0 12.0
África Narváez (NHE) 2.7 3.2 1.5 1.1 0.0 2.9 3.2 12.0
Donna Gatto (KWP) 1.5 1.4 1.4 4.3 2.1 3.0 2.5 11.9
Iúlia Cosntantinescu (NTN) 2.3 2.3 0.0 2.6 0.0 4.2 1.3 11.4
Inès Machado (OME) 1.5 2.2 1.6 3.4 0.1 2.9 2.8 11.3
Sarah Jeffrey (TMB) 1.5 2.5 2.1 2.8 2.9 2.7 0.0 10.9
Margaux Krueger (GRU) 2.5 1.0 0.0 3.3 2.8 0.8 1.8 10.4
Tori Ellery (TKT) 2.5 2.3 0.0 3.2 1.7 0.4 0.0 9.7
Joyce Tomlinson (LNS) 2.0 1.7 3.2 1.8 2.2 1.4 1.5 9.2
Beatriz Aritza (NHE) 1.0 0.7 2.7 0.0 2.5 2.4 0.0 8.6
Kiera Bradley (EUR) 0.7 1.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 3.8 0.0 8.5
Callirhi Phlor (DCS) 2.5 1.1 2.7 0.8 0.0 2.1 0.8 8.4
Caroline Rivera (ETM) 1.1 0.7 0.0 0.0 1.9 2.8 2.5 8.3
Danielle Peckham-Collins (QUE) 0.5 0.4 1.3 3.1 0.0 2.4 1.3 8.1
Magdalene Sharpe (BVR) 0.7 1.3 3.6 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.1
Mali Silva (SCR) 2.1 1.1 2.7 1.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.7
Ava Seward (PLN) 1.7 1.2 0.0 3.1 1.7 0.0 0.2 7.7
Kimberley Tsakoudi (KRY) 1.6 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.1 2.6 7.5
Penny Rage (VKL) 1.4 1.3 0.0 4.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.4
Pat Myers (TKT) 1.6 2.4 0.0 2.2 0.0 1.2 0.0 7.4
Mille Rasmussen (VAL) 1.2 0.7 3.0 0.0 1.9 0.0 0.0 6.8
Irina Politekhnik (OST) 1.5 1.1 2.1 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.8
Selina Ross (KRY) 1.5 0.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.5 1.9 6.6
Mudli Indods (DCS) 0.8 1.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 2.8 6.3
Natalie Marcel (EUR) 0.5 0.5 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 2.3 6.2
Isabella Elnes (VAL) 1.4 0.7 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 6.1
Rebecca Coyle (TLI) 0.3 1.4 0.0 0.0 2.8 0.0 1.6 6.1
Maddison Cape (EUR) 2.0 1.5 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.6
Carrie Peters (TKT) 2.5 1.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 5.2
Linda Berger (LEN) 1.9 0.7 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 0.0 4.9
Mari Voisin (MRT) 1.6 0.5 0.0 2.1 0.6 0.0 0.0 4.8
Idalia Knowles (DCS) 1.3 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 4.6
Nicola Preston (TMB) 0.7 1.6 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.5
Aemma Gray (VKL) 0.7 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.4 0.0 4.4
Sadie Archer (PLN) 2.4 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.4
Tara Burns (FET) 1.7 0.7 0.8 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0
Celina Eriksen (VAL) 1.0 0.3 0.5 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.9
Wanja Wunderkind (KGS) 2.1 1.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.5
Blanch Adams (DAR) 1.2 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 3.5
Kennedy Knutsson (BVR) 0.8 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.4 3.4
Fritzi Strøm (DAR) 1.2 0.7 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2
Bhumika Charan (HTK) 1.1 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8
Oh Hyeon-Ji (QUE) 0.6 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.7
Ellaine Kark (HTK) 1.0 0.7 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.7
Jane Wilson (CIS) 0.7 0.8 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.5
Marguerite McElligott (DAR) 0.9 0.8 0.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.4
Sappho Kaiser (FET) 0.3 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.9 2.0
Sara Nuhkatow (QUE) 0.1 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0


Final
-                               Run1    Run2    Trick1  Trick2  Trick3  Trick4  Trick5  Top4
1 Leah Stott (ETM) 1.9 3.4 3.3 4.9 6.1 2.6 8.0 22.4
2 Stone Queen (FET) 2.6 4.3 3.8 3.6 2.3 5.8 4.1 18.0
3 Noud Scholten (ALE) 3.5 2.3 7.1 4.0 3.0 2.9 2.9 17.6
4 Samira Hasyara (ALE) 4 1.4 3.0 1.8 3.0 4.7 5.8 17.5
5 Jacqueline Schuckster (KGS) 3.7 2.8 3.0 2.6 4.3 5.7 2.9 16.7
6 Tamara Låge (SAL) 2.8 0.7 2.9 2.5 0.0 3.6 4.1 13.4
7 Sera Alkenstamp (CMT) 2.4 2.8 2.4 2.7 0.0 3.7 3.2 12.4
8 Jenna Houston (KSK) 2.2 1.2 1.8 2.4 3.1 2.9 3.1 11.5


TABLE TENNIS — Men's singles — round of 64

Ian Knights (PLN)             11   6  11  11  11
Geraldo Hardianto (ANT) 4 11 9 7 5

Klement Zović (SRE) 9 11 11 11 11
Kevin Barrington (SYL) 11 9 8 6 7

Aneurin Stark (LEN) 11 11 11 7 11
Willie Murphy (ETM) 5 5 9 11 7

Tom Philips (TMB) 9 11 11 11 11
Paul Wooldridge (APX) 11 8 7 7 5

Henk Nesteng (BRO) 13 11 11 11
Stepan Gorcić (PLK) 11 6 7 3

Bono Lon (VKL) 5 8 11 8 9
Norris Stetson (RWH) 11 11 9 11 11

Vanse Sokolowva (VEK) 11 11 11 11 11
Islam Hayruddinov (ALE) 3 7 5 13 6

Daita Shrane (VLT) 16 11 5 9 12 11
Heron Kiter (MRT) 14 6 11 11 10 4

Rainer Claas (KGS) 11 12 7 11 11
Jean Pierrat (GUL) 6 10 11 4 9

Martin du Plessis (KRY) 12 11 11 9 11
Josh Wabou (BNJ) 10 8 9 11 5

Bai Tu (JOV) 11 11 7 8 11 11
Leonhard Nuremburg (BVR) 8 8 11 11 2 8

Axel Hobson (KWP) 11 11 11 11
Andreas Paraschos (AKE) 6 8 8 7

Nick Fenn (BOL) 12 11 12 11
Brant Boer (TSA) 10 3 10 9

Tiernan Davenport (GRU) 8 5 11 8 12 5
Mitar Lazovic (MYT) 11 11 7 11 10 11

Noh Ji-Chang (QUE) 11 11 8 2 11 11
Jason Kirk (AST) 8 4 11 11 8 8

Larry Moray (TKT) 11 17 4 11 9 3 11
Fernando Velio (FSS) 7 15 11 8 11 11 5

Brett Vogels (BRO) 12 11 11 11
Branden Webb (HAN) 10 5 3 8

Atse Oursler (BVR) 11 10 11 6 8 3
Hasib Ahmad (GRG) 9 12 8 11 11 11

Pride Velioś (KWP) 4 7 8 8
Olen Cookingham (RWH) 11 11 11 11

Glenn Jackson (KRY) 9 11 12 10 16 11 11
Dwayne Reade (KSK) 11 7 10 12 18 8 7

Anders Stormdoop (TSA) 11 5 8 11 5 4
Gig Henderson (TKT) 9 11 11 7 11 11

Clarence Everard (TMB) 15 9 11 11 11
Aspir Eterr (JOV) 13 11 7 8 4

Lachlan Lichfield (MRT) 11 13 11 11 11 11
Joe Young (ETM) 8 15 13 9 8 6

Vitaliy Samsonov (OST) 11 13 11 11
Nadan Hretošić (SRE) 8 11 5 8

Adam Cho (SYL) 11 8 11 9 12 11
Midri Molsk (CMT) 9 11 6 11 10 2

Tim School (QAD) 11 8 11 11 11 11
Lavrenti Shmagin (MYT) 9 11 5 6 13 7

Senchau Imamaota (VLT) 11 11 7 11 10 8 5
Halim Alam-Harifi (ALE) 4 9 11 6 12 11 11

Tafumi Yuta (QUE) 23 11 11 11 10 11
Peter Shchukin (WSN) 21 13 6 7 12 8

Dave Robertson (PLN) 5 11 11 11 1 9 12
Bhavik Marquez (GRU) 11 5 4 7 11 11 10

J.J. Smith (LNS) 5 11 12 5 8 11 10
Sebastian du Lusavik (FSS) 11 9 10 11 11 8 12

Ted Mathers (BOL) 7 11 11 15 11
Harry Mar (HOP) 11 8 4 13 9

Eddie Daniel (AME) 11 11 11 11
Jude Muniya (BNJ) 6 5 7 7


TABLE TENNIS — Women's singles — round of 64

Claire Miles (PLN)                9  12   7  11   2   7
Emmiella Altonne (ALE) 11 10 11 9 11 11

Nina Armetta (FSS) 7 8 11 7 4
Loretta Wilson (AME) 11 11 6 11 11

Kenda Bauman (LNS) 11 11 11 8 11
Gabina Anderson (KNI) 3 5 9 11 7

Suzanne Martin (MRT) 13 9 7 11 11 3 6
Capucine Tula (BNJ) 11 11 11 3 7 11 11

Bev Keys (BOL) 12 11 11 4 11
Tatyana Jarava (OST) 10 4 3 11 7

Rebecca Morris (KRY) 12 3 4 11 4 11 7
Candy Wingate (KWP) 10 11 11 9 11 9 11

Lei Lin (QUE) 11 11 11 10 4 9 11
Krystal Gray (LEN) 9 5 9 12 11 11 5

Sabrina Cano (BVR) 9 11 11 11 9 8 6
Lara Frketic (MYT) 11 7 4 7 11 11 11

Esther Ada (KGS) 11 11 11 11
Raleigh Cornet (ETM) 7 5 6 8

Saqinna Bennett (ANT) 11 10 11 11 11 7 4
Leesa Casales (CHA) 8 12 8 13 7 11 11

Han Thi Messault (GUL) 11 11 10 4 11 11
Yu Tai (TSA) 8 8 12 11 9 6

Kjersti Haugland (BRO) 6 8 11 12 11 10 11
Zina Laxley (TKT) 11 11 8 10 6 12 6

Leina Iselistre (VEK) 7 11 11 11 7 12 4
Hilda Thomsen (ABL) 11 7 7 13 11 10 11

Christel Assel (SAL) 11 11 7 7 4 2
Melissa Bromley (KSK) 8 6 11 11 11 11

Edith Rowe (TMB) 9 9 9 11 5
Nadezhda Shunina (WSN) 11 11 11 7 11

Tanisha Cross (GRU) 12 11 12 8 7 11
Viktong Karsinia (JOV) 10 9 10 11 11 9

Styrgerður Petersdóttir (GRÆ) 11 11 11 11
Georgia Dines (HAN) 6 7 9 6

Maria José Freixa (SRG) 11 11 11 12 13
Abigail Makau (BNJ) 8 13 5 10 11

Kuna Melt (VKL) 11 14 11 11
Hagir Slovon (DCS) 7 12 3 5

Xa Noslavistro (VEK) 14 11 11 2 5 11
Evangeline Sadler (BVR) 12 8 8 11 11 7

Trixie Walker (PLN) 11 6 6 11 7 11 11
Willow Hustingrise (APX) 9 11 11 6 11 7 5

Terri Moran (HOP) 11 13 8 7 9 13 11
Izdihar Sultan (OME) 9 11 11 11 11 11 3

Lin Lin Zhi (JOV) 5 11 7 11 9 11 11
Senada Pavlovic (MYT) 11 5 11 9 11 5 7

Philipa Rafferty (TMB) 11 6 11 11 9 8
Melanie Puissance (KWP) 13 11 5 8 11 11

Djiva Trudeau (AKE) 11 11 11 11
Eva Gavrilova (OST) 7 3 3 7

Lorna Vandersar (TKT) 11 9 8 9 11 2
Kimberley Nadal (KRY) 9 11 11 11 9 11

Seo Ye-Bin (QUE) 11 5 11 11 11
Bella Gomez (SCR) 2 11 3 6 4

Kolo Viraiatiilaidi (VLT) 11 11 9 11 6 11
Ariyani Khalistasani (ANT) 5 9 11 8 11 5

Felicia Fairbairn (BOL) 11 11 11 11
Sophie Forsyth (SYL) 5 3 9 8

Casey Czeska (QAD) 7 6 5 8
Gwenith Reynolds (LEN) 11 11 11 11

Jodi Klill (MRT) 8 11 7 11 5 16 11
Brigitte Zubar (ETM) 11 5 11 9 11 14 7

Hanne Platzer (BRO) 10 11 11 11 11
Andrea Warrington (RWH) 12 7 7 8 8


TENNIS — Women's singles — preliminary round

Zahera Nothazai (PRT)               6   6
Lisa Plaskett (SRN) 0 4

Lucija Bagarić (SRE) 6 7 2
Ada Nunez (GRU) 7 6 6

Liz Guevara (LNS) 6 3 6
Emma Berry (EUR) 4 6 3

Blanche de Marcan (OAM) 1 3
Livinia Moore (ETM) 6 6

Anu Oyono (BNJ) 6 6
Carol Macleod (LEN) 3 2

Jennifer Sands (RMA) 2 6 7
Tama'ata Verevmi (VLT) 6 1 5

Daniela Palacio (SRG) 2 6 6
Samantha Yeller (QAD) 6 4 2

Nina Le (AST) 6 6
Esther Ada (KGS) 4 3

Ayu Ratih Kemalasari (PCU) 7 2 6
Cina Flint (CMT) 6 6 3

Cecilia Ella-Naomisdóttir (FSS) 6 3 6
Han Song-Oh (QUE) 2 6 2

Vera Di Santos (KWP) 2 6 6
Cece Gardiner (CHA) 6 2 3

Maria Pariǧi (KLS) 6 3 6
Simone Holzman (VAL) 1 6 7

Chak'Ally (SNC) 5 6 6
Kelly Coles (KSK) 7 2 3

Sopħij Vesħer (SAL) 6 4 7
Greetje Lucie DeSaari (TSA) 2 6 5

Flora Benaglio (LIS) 6 7
Yaiza Rubi (HSP) 3 5

Eva Sarvan (ACS) 6 6 7
Mary Lay (VKL) 3 7 6

Nora Tomsdóttir (GRÆ) 7 6
Claire Fielding (KVC) 5 3

Kimberly Rouse (MRT) 4 6
Shroom Wafa (NTN) 6 7

Jessye Fleischer (DAR) 6 6
Veronika Pechenina (OST) 3 2

Erika Kamamotto (HTK) 7 6
Scarlett Lewis (HAN) 5 3

Sandra Mae (DOT) 6 7
Grace Kovalt (KHD) 4 6

Lusinda Meriñol (KLS) 7 6
Impi Nyman (ABL) 6 4

Felice Mareaux (NEG) 6 6
Eva Brandt (GRU) 1 1

Maria Sophia Lubis (PCU) 7 6
Rin Ipnistre (VEK) 5 3

Josephine van Beek (TLI) 2 6 4
Lora Barcia (LNS) 6 0 6

Catharine Åudhås (SAL) 6 4 1
Alita Buena-Agua (HSP) 4 6 6

Barklay Raiken-Tellay (SNC) 4 6 6
Kim Bong-Cha (KWP) 6 1 2

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 6
Sara Popescu (QUE) 0 3

Ilonka Plevnik (DOT) 7 6
Kirsten Hart (KSK) 5 4

Anneliese Damsgard (LIS) 2 5
Beatriz Staunch (MRT) 6 7

Sabine Feierabend (VAL) 6 7
Elise Kay (EUR) 0 6

Eleonora Fiori (SOR) 7 6
Ingrid Ecker (KGS) 6 4

Ngun Dikobè (BNJ) 5 6 4
Jessica Kon (HTK) 7 2 6

Paloma Ureña (SRG) 6 6
Jennifer Shand (KVC) 4 1

Jessica McBride (AST) 5 3
Kashifah Ramani (PRT) 7 6

Mariella Loskin (VKL) 6 3
Sophie Bellavie (NEG) 7 6

Caterine de Dueil (OAM) 6 5 3
Nomin Ionescu (NTN) 4 7 6

Borisa Naumenkho (PLK) 6 3 5
Maddison Scott (ETM) 3 6 7

Selene Risyana Dadon (ALE) 6 6
Minnie Agnihotri (DCS) 3 0

Jo Hedley (DAR) 6 6
Noémi Guyon (LEN) 2 4

Ashley Camarena-Rivera (BNM) 4 6 4
Anise Milon (CMT) 6 4 6

Erin Gidney (TMB) 2 6 6
Penelope Robinson (BOL) 6 4 3

Jocelyn Glenn (LEN) 6 2 6
Martina Anger (VKL) 2 6 4

Nisha Sutcliffe (TMB) 7 3 4
Minnie Laise (SNC) 6 6 6

Kyrsten Fletcher (HOP) 6 6
Maja Milk (KGS) 2 3

Sophie Redding (HAN) 6 6 7
Celina Marcsdóttir (GRÆ) 7 1 6

Gailie Samuels (KNI) 4 6 6
Madison Whitehead (EUR) 6 3 2

Leea Oksanen (ABL) 6 7 5
Malena Ragado (SCT) 7 5 7

Devika Quinn (SCR) 6 6 7
Ruth Geoffrion-Conacher (QUE) 7 4 5

Yolena Mingleff (CMT) 6 6
Laura Desmond (QAD) 1 4

Zoë Santana (OME) 6 6
Anabella Barrio (HSP) 2 3

Maria Shaminova (RMA) 6 4
Sammy Shuter (KHD) 7 6

Draga Artanova (ALE) 2 7 6
Alana Le Paulmier (MRT) 6 6 3

Zoe Jones (PLN) 6 1 3
Kli Adgona (VLT) 4 6 6

Délia Peláez (DAR) 6 6
Scherena Taylor (SRN) 4 4

Catriona Graham (TKT) 7 6
Kelly Martin (KVC) 5 1

Archana Adhikari (PRT) 5 3
Jawalda Don (JOV) 7 6

Maria Hankzon (AUG) 6 7
Dora Klemenčić (SRE) 4 5

Helle Söderberg (BVR) 6 2 6
Wen Si Ye (DOT) 3 6 3

Domenica Pavoni (DCS) 6 6
Ikrisia Ilonorivu (VEK) 4 4

Kathleen Waters (LNS) 6 6
Iris Bergadhga (ACS) 3 1

Ndonyi Diwedi (BNJ) 3 6 6
Keira Lynes (HAN) 6 2 3

Indah Susanti (PCU) 6 6
Jessika Schroeder (VAL) 2 0

Hjálmrós Niassdóttir (GRÆ) 4 6 3
Margie Brown (GRU) 6 2 6

Janet Riley (ETM) 6 3 6
Arabella McCarthy (QUE) 1 6 0

Anne Valens (LIS) 6 4 7
Anne-Lise Dionne (KSK) 4 6 5

Alina Koreleva (SRE) 6 3 6
Emarii T'bavan (VLT) 3 6 2

Nina Tetereva (PLK) 6 6
Yvonne Dresdner (VAL) 1 3

Josie Winchester (OME) 4 7 3
Elsa Moore (HAN) 6 6 6

Ane Enger (ABL) 6 6
Katherine Hughes (LEN) 3 2

Sofia Noboa (SRG) 6 4 4
Karyn Cross (BOL) 3 6 6

Kora Sunder (QAD) 1 7 4
Mary Goodwine (KWP) 6 5 6

Ariela Gates (SCR) 3 6 7
Eleni Fuego (RWH) 6 1 5

Acha Diboko (BNJ) 6 6
Claudia Borchi (SOR) 4 4

Sarah Henry (EUR) 6 6
Dijana Jukić (DOT) 0 3

Theresa Waterford (KHD) 6 7
Gerlanmujo nos Ikurnalin (VKL) 3 5

Mahima Gadia (PRT) 6 6
Christel Brändle (BVR) 2 1

Amarante Chambers (DAR) 6 2
Filis Charo (HSP) 7 6

Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi (PCU) 6 7
Ankyela Suvari (VEK) 3 5

Francine Devon (CMT) 4 5
Madeleine Jeffries (HOP) 6 7

Laverne Brown (AME) 4 5
Francesca Turnbull (TLI) 6 7

Jennadora Elaisey (SNC) 1 4
Sheila Mai (DCS) 6 6

Hana Kaori (NTN) 6 6
Ginger Price (LNS) 2 3

Aidana Fielding (TKT) 3 2
Laura Roswell (KVC) 6 6


VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Women's — matchday 1

Group 1
Milly Collie/Paikea Parata (CIS) 14 21 15
Sara MacFaul/Kathy Holland (KSK) 21 14 13


Group 1 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Milly Collie/Paikea Parata 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Sara MacFaul/Kathy Holland 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 2
Kirsten Jan/Jung-Mi Do (CMT) 21 14 13
Karen Alford/Angie Plunkett (LNS) 15 21 15


Group 2 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Karen Alford/Angie Plunkett 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Kirsten Jan/Jung-Mi Do 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 3
Dana Morison/Margaretha Snaijer (BVR) 21 21
Pilar Flores/Alfreda Ruiz (DAR) 13 15


Group 3 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dana Morison/Margaretha Snaijer 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Pilar Flores/Alfreda Ruiz 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 4
Mel Owen/Erin Blackburn (LEN) 21 18 6
Natalia Krebs/Erika Topol (AST) 10 21 15


Group 4 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Natalia Krebs/Erika Topol 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Mel Owen/Erin Blackburn 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 5
Elena Bondarenko/Kira Borisova (OST) 21 22
Carrie Sanders/Ana Joseph (AME) 14 20


Group 5 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elena Bondarenko/Kira Borisova 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Carrie Sanders/Ana Joseph 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 6
Anne Bergen/Bärnharde Timmerman (SAL) 13 15
Indah Maya Sari/Kadek Kumala Sari (PCU) 21 21


Group 6 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Indah Maya Sari/Kadek Kumala Sari 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Anne Bergen/Bärnharde Timmerman 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 7
Glenda Page/Riyati Masuseyami (FSS) 21 18 15
Amy Reddish/Adriana Humphreys (KVC) 15 21 11


Group 7 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Glenda Page/Riyati Masuseyami 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Amy Reddish/Adriana Humphreys 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 8
Selena Rivenova/Antalya Nevenova (ALE) 21 18 15
Daisy Akassy/Keracky Tlegtha (DCS) 17 21 5


Group 8 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Selena Rivenova/Antalya Nevenova 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Daisy Akassy/Keracky Tlegtha 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 9
Eliana Christiaan/Gerry Kruid (TSA) 17 21 10
Lydia Endicott/Cyneburga Post (BVR) 21 15 15


Group 9 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lydia Endicott/Cyneburga Post 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Eliana Christiaan/Gerry Kruid 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 10
Isranina Rimmere/Liliac Van Stijn (ALE) 22 21
Paloma Parde/Malia Atenas (SCT) 20 7


Group 10 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Isranina Rimmere/Liliac Van Stijn 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Paloma Parde/Malia Atenas 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 11
Salija Herzatovic/Ana Matoslin (MYT) 16 21 15
Madison George/Holly Cook (HAN) 21 17 7


Group 11 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Salija Herzatovic/Ana Matoslin 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Madison George/Holly Cook 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 12
Daniela Pantoja/Lark Schneider (DAR) 16 19
Addison Bailey/Jessica Lane (HAN) 21 21


Group 12 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Addison Bailey/Jessica Lane 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Daniela Pantoja/Lark Schneider 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 13
Nina Kirkpatrick/Diana Richmond (TMB) 21 21
Oprah Butarbutar/Chimaki Hirano (RFD) 11 19


Group 13 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nina Kirkpatrick/Diana Richmond 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Oprah Butarbutar/Chimaki Hirano 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 14
Josie Costa/Fernanda Boleyn (LIS) 20 21 15
Rhea Parkes/Giaconda Burroughs (TKT) 22 16 7


Group 14 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Josie Costa/Fernanda Boleyn 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Rhea Parkes/Giaconda Burroughs 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 15
Torina de Serio/Katherine Aumann (FSS) 15 21 6
Rewes Ta/Lolake Mishbip (JOV) 21 18 15


Group 15 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rewes Ta/Lolake Mishbip 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Torina de Serio/Katherine Aumann 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 16
Kahilnarun nos Esvieslaug/Tormaltu nos Maienvasq (VKL) 21 17
Sydney Mayberry/Veronika Hartanto (ANT) 23 21


Group 16 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sydney Mayberry/Veronika Hartanto 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Kahilnarun nos Esvieslaug/Tormaltu nos Maienvasq 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 17
Mila Voigt/Adaline Deary (FET) 21 22 17
Lea Maríssdóttir/Franziska Maríssdóttir (GRÆ) 19 24 15


Group 17 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mila Voigt/Adaline Deary 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Lea Maríssdóttir/Franziska Maríssdóttir 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 18
Martia Linju/Pamona Riggley (VKL) 18 17
Terhi Christiansdóttir/Isabel Carlsdóttir (GRÆ) 21 21


Group 18 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Terhi Christiansdóttir/Isabel Carlsdóttir 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Martia Linju/Pamona Riggley 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 19
Elena Arthur/Adrienne Holland (TMB) 21 19 15
Ammasi Azasti/Jurakia Kitii (VLT) 8 21 5


Group 19 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elena Arthur/Adrienne Holland 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Ammasi Azasti/Jurakia Kitii 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 20
Birgit Berlin/Adriana Nederland (KGS) 15 21 16
Laila Hamilton/Pan Cuifen (BRI) 21 17 14


Group 20 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Birgit Berlin/Adriana Nederland 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Laila Hamilton/Pan Cuifen 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 21
Ioana da Silva/Paula dos Santos (NTN) 21 21
Cynthia Klaasen/Christina Klaasen (OME) 13 18


Group 21 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ioana da Silva/Paula dos Santos 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Cynthia Klaasen/Christina Klaasen 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 22
Malaika Terell/Madeline Hodgson (GRU) 21 18 6
Carolyn Ceney/Eidora Wight (TKT) 15 21 15


Group 22 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carolyn Ceney/Eidora Wight 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
2 Malaika Terell/Madeline Hodgson 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 23
Beatrix Vieira/Amalie Saari (LIS) 21 21
Concha Adams/Becca Alonso (CHA) 13 7

Valentina Mascelli/Danielle Bates-Nugent (SOR) 10 21 15
Romina Feio/Lola Pousa (SCT) 21 16 10


Group 23 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beatrix Vieira/Amalie Saari 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Valentina Mascelli/Danielle Bates-Nugent 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Romina Feio/Lola Pousa 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Concha Adams/Becca Alonso 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 24
Florencia Cerro/Viridiana Guajardo (OVO) 21 21
Stella Gillies/Alicia McArthur (TLI) 19 19

Ashleigh Williams/Stephanie Vuong (BNM) 10 18
Ananya West/Keira Hills (GRU) 21 21


Group 24 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ananya West/Keira Hills 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Florencia Cerro/Viridiana Guajardo 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
3 Ashleigh Williams/Stephanie Vuong 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Stella Gillies/Alicia McArthur 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 25
Lisanne Faubert/Anni Moyen (KSK) 21 16 15
Anne-Marthe Beaucage/Lee Steineld (QUE) 8 21 11

Luo Huiling/Gabriella Pinoa (BRI) 21 21
Kayla Waters/O-Ren Sunkist (QAD) 14 14


Group 25 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Luo Huiling/Gabriella Pinoa 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Lisanne Faubert/Anni Moyen 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Anne-Marthe Beaucage/Lee Steineld 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Kayla Waters/O-Ren Sunkist 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 26
Joan Ovarc/Nika Pawz (FET) 18 21 15
Olga Nikkara/Erika Huttunen (ABL) 21 10 7

Naila Kartikasari/Yuanita Farhanissa (ANT) 14 21 15
Oktyabrina Rotorenko/Galina Nefedova (OST) 21 12 12


Group 26 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Joan Ovarc/Nika Pawz 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Naila Kartikasari/Yuanita Farhanissa 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Oktyabrina Rotorenko/Galina Nefedova 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Olga Nikkara/Erika Huttunen 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 27
Amber Conrad/Ysoude Thorp (MRT) 17 22 13
Sylvia Årnesen/Lumi Kettulampi (ABL) 21 20 15

Mariana Dirsi/Thalita Arkan (ACS) 21 14 15
Leia de Vroome/Magy Headgiss (SRE) 13 21 11


Group 27 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mariana Dirsi/Thalita Arkan 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Sylvia Årnesen/Lumi Kettulampi 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Amber Conrad/Ysoude Thorp 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Leia de Vroome/Magy Headgiss 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 28
Diah Ayu Wedani/Putu Purnami (PCU) 21 21
Hortense Picard/Jo Livingstone (LEN) 17 16

Ella Sandmeer/Joanna Moks (AUG) 21 21
Nena Cockerian/Iris Michael (DCS) 8 15


Group 28 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Diah Ayu Wedani/Putu Purnami 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Ella Sandmeer/Joanna Moks 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
3 Hortense Picard/Jo Livingstone 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Nena Cockerian/Iris Michael 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 29
Martita Fraire/Anne Mundaca (HSP) 23 12 6
Lola Kent/Grace Dayton (EUR) 21 21 15

Faith Mills/Sharlena Tipungwuti (CIS) 17 22 13
Mary Song/Nyla Cruz (ETM) 21 20 15


Group 29 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lola Kent/Grace Dayton 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Mary Song/Nyla Cruz 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Faith Mills/Sharlena Tipungwuti 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Martita Fraire/Anne Mundaca 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 30
Casey Takahara/Britney Ricken (KRY) 19 18
Anna Colón/Ester González (NHE) 21 21

Veronika Pol'tsatova/Yuliana Farbas (PLK) 22 20 15
Mary Thompson/Natalie Franklin (EUR) 20 22 11


Group 30 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anna Colón/Ester González 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
2 Veronika Pol'tsatova/Yuliana Farbas 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Mary Thompson/Natalie Franklin 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Casey Takahara/Britney Ricken 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 31
Lea Howe/Cara Tansey (MRT) 13 21 16
Marion Shin/Janet Shin-Gye (QUE) 21 18 14

Ellie Kuntz/Lisa Hunt (LNS) 21 16 15
Alissa Appel/Kyrena Kiwi (KGS) 12 21 12


Group 31 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ellie Kuntz/Lisa Hunt 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
Lea Howe/Cara Tansey 1 1 0 2 1 +1 2
3 Alissa Appel/Kyrena Kiwi 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1
Marion Shin/Janet Shin-Gye 1 0 1 1 2 −1 1

Group 32
Paula Stephens/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) 21 24
Felicia Webster/Cass Woodhams (BOL) 14 22

Antonina Can/Santana Beltram (HSP) 21 21
Mihaela Gomes/Ioana Rodrigues (NTN) 15 13


Group 32 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Antonina Can/Santana Beltram 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
Paula Stephens/Cleopatra True-Path 1 1 0 2 0 +2 2
3 Felicia Webster/Cass Woodhams 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1
Mihaela Gomes/Ioana Rodrigues 1 0 1 0 2 −2 1


VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Men's — matchday 1

Group A
Electrum (ETM) 25 25 25
Chromatika (CMT) 20 23 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Chromatika 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group B
Asteran (AST) 25 17 25 25
Hebitaka (HTK) 8 25 17 20


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Asteran 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Hebitaka 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group C
Tumbra (TMB) 25 25 13 17 15
Ostankin (OST) 21 21 25 25 9


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tumbra 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
2 Ostankin 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1

Group D
The Jovannic (JOV) 25 25 13 25
Vilitan Union (VLT) 19 18 25 23


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Jovannic 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Vilitan Union 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group E
Qasden (QAD) 25 22 25 25
Kelssek (KSK) 19 25 16 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Qasden 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Kelssek 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group F
Scotatrova (SCT) 25 19 13 20
Banija (BNJ) 23 25 25 25


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Banija 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Scotatrova 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group G
Pratapgadh (PRT) 19 25 15 25 15
Mertagne (MRT) 25 21 25 14 9


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Pratapgadh 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
2 Mertagne 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1

Group H
Kriegiersien (KGS) 26 25 25
Eura (EUR) 24 15 12

The Sarian (TSA) 25 22 25 25
Sargossa (SRG) 23 25 18 19


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 The Sarian 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Sargossa 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Eura 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group I
Ostovo (OVO) 8 25 23 23
Amuaplye (AME) 25 19 25 25

Free Swiss States (FSS) 18 25 25 19 7
Liventia (LEN) 25 18 22 25 15


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Liventia 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Free Swiss States 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Ostovo 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group J
Abovian Union (ABL) 20 27 25 25
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 25 25 21 15

Vekaiyu (VEK) 23 25 25 25
Valanora (VAL) 25 18 13 19


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Abovian Union 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Vekaiyu 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 The Licentian Isles 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Valanora 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group K
Lisander (LIS) 25 17 25 25
The ABEN Union (ABU) 22 25 22 23

Acastanha (ACS) 25 25 24 17 10
Nuevas Hespérides (NHE) 21 20 26 25 15


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lisander 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Nuevas Hespérides 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Acastanha 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 The ABEN Union 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group L
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 25 23 25 25
Antahbrantahstan (ANT) 17 25 22 10

Raspotochje (RAS) 20 18 25 25 15
Coconut Isle (CIS) 25 25 22 19 10


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Raspotochje 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Coconut Isle 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Antahbrantahstan 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group M
Scornerse (SCR) 14 20 18
Mytanija (MYT) 25 25 25

Pemecutan (PCU) 24 19 25 15
Krytenia (KRY) 26 25 10 25


Group M Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mytanija 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Krytenia 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Pemecutan 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Scornerse 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group N
Tikariot (TKT) 25 26 25
Darkmania (DMN) 13 24 16

Lanesolde (LNS) 25 25 25
Greater Vakolicci Haven (VKL) 15 15 15


Group N Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lanesolde 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
Tikariot 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Darkmania 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Greater Vakolicci Haven 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group O
Saltstead (SAL) 25 25 23 25
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 17 22 25 13

Felinetopia (FET) 22 25 25 25
Augusticinia (AUG) 25 20 20 21


Group O Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Felinetopia 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Saltstead 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Augusticinia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Northwest Kalactin 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group P
Srednjaci (SRE) 16 20 27 25 13
Diarcesia (DCS) 25 25 25 13 15

Darmen (DAR) 17 25 21 25 15
West Phoenicia (KWP) 25 23 25 20 12


Group P Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
Diarcesia 1 1 0 3 2 +1 2
3 Srednjaci 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 2 3 −1 1
Last edited by Electrum on Sat Aug 14, 2021 2:51 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Fri Aug 13, 2021 7:07 am

Day 2 Results, part 6

WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 61 kg (MEDAL)

Olympic record (snatch): Charles Harper (LEN), 141, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (clean and jerk): Honour Harris (VKL) and Mitrofan Erasmo (MNM), 171, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (total): Honour Harris (VKL), 309, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad


Note: Two athletes were in third place. The tiebreaker is the lowest clean and jerk (highest snatch) score. Ties were otherwise not broken.

-                                  S      C+J      T
1 Octavio Paluva (ACS) 140 174 314 OR (C+J, T)
2 Stéphane Deschanel (GUL) 141 164 305 =OR (S)
3 Benedict Yong (QUE) 140 165 305
4 Nikita Asilak (OST) 131 171 302
5 Bob Turley (LNS) 138 164 302
6 Njimoluh Ebodé (BNJ) 134 167 301
7 Nat Pieters (AST) 140 160 300
8 Hari Blajk (TSA) 135 163 298
9 Bjorn Eysteinnsson (KLD) 138 159 297
10 Dalton Enriquez (GRU) 132 164 296
11 Gyaraya Mauptenda (VLT) 134 157 291
12 Woody Pemberton (BOL) 130 156 286
13 Charles Harper (LEN) 133 153 286
14 Saul Bates (AME) 124 160 284
15 Kelly Stark (TKT) 128 156 284
16 Laurence Cameron (TMB) 130 151 281
17 Joey Lore (KSK) 122 158 280
18 Yuso Livoristre (VEK) 123 156 279
19 Isaiah Gaines (RFD) 129 149 278
20 Ivan Rosencrants (SAL) 130 148 278
21 Justin Brown (ETM) 123 154 277
22 Carmichael Don-Lewis (QAD) 125 150 275
23 Korent Zavalić (SRE) 124 149 273
24 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 121 149 270
25 Arron Stone (PLN) 127 140 267
26 Fr Julian the Small (ARC) 123 142 265
27 Darminder Sahi (PRT) 119 143 262
28 Ismael Contreras (SRG) 123 138 261
— Rijad Aleckova (MYT) DNF
Yeromo Streyastruvi (VEK) DNF
Honour Harris (VKL) DNF
Jerónimo Tos (NHE) DNF
Eloy Canizales (BRI) DNF
Nurlan Ayatev (ALE) 137 DNF
Sociatick Sidiurge (DCS) 137 DNF
Ivor Lowell (KRY) 136 DNF
Rog Prscus (NTN) 134 DNF
Zelus Harrison (KWP) 133 DNF
Justin Leclerc (CMT) 124 DNF
Scott Olibarri (MRT) 122 DNF
Bob Duff (EUR) 120 DNF
Matthew Mitchell (NWK) 118 DNF
Jeremy Yates (FSS) 116 DNF
Joaquin Giroux (DAR) 116 DNF
45 Benjamin Navarro (SCR) DNF DNF


WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's 67 kg (MEDAL)

Olympic record (snatch): Faraba Baldeh (BNJ), 152, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (clean and jerk): Yunuen Matsumoto (PRX), Samuel Nicanor (MNM) and Tanner Spencer (JEC), 180, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
Olympic record (total): Faraba Baldeh (BNJ), Samuel Nicanor (MNM) and Calum Gallagher (GRU), 322, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad


Note: Two athletes were in third place. The tiebreaker is the lowest clean and jerk (highest snatch) score. Ties were otherwise not broken.

-                                    S      C+J      T
1 Iliyas Zhandos (ALE) 148 184 332 OR (C+J, T)
2 Harry Richards (ETM) 149 179 328
3 Kalum Tyndul (TSA) 149 174 323
4 Yandhi McDonnell (QUE) 146 177 323
5 Taiko Numesedano (AUG) 138 184 322
6 Scotty Brother (VKL) 138 183 321
7 Evan Hourihan (TMB) 147 173 320
8 Bruno Gajhastar (ACS) 154 166 320 OR (S)
9 Gino Moretti (TKT) 133 186 319
10 Aureliano Otero (NHE) 153 166 319
11 Marku Blanki (KLS) 145 171 316
12 Loki Agnarsson (KLD) 147 169 316
13 Jamie Collett (MRT) 147 166 313
14 Bai Tang (DCS) 137 175 312
15 Rob Cornell (BOL) 136 171 307
16 Timothy Van Bain (KWP) 137 170 307
17 Joshua Nash (EUR) 138 169 307
18 Todd Harries (LEN) 145 159 304
19 Ndikum Kamba (BNJ) 134 169 303
20 Rainerio Lince (RWH) 135 168 303
21 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 137 166 303
22 Ricardo Barriqua (KRY) 133 168 301
23 Matkia Millard (CMT) 137 164 301
24 David Coleman (NWK) 136 164 300
25 Gerry Alessi (OME) 137 161 298
26 Irvin Perry (AME) 135 161 296
27 Tajo Diaz (SCR) 128 166 294
28 Climy Cumas (VLT) 129 163 292
29 Paulus Hagi (NTN) 137 155 292
30 Tavio Campana (OVO) 130 160 290
31 Bogdan Golodov (OST) 129 160 289
32 Tony Drew (LNS) 139 150 289
33 Hugh Anderson (KSK) 117 168 285
34 Jesús Mena (SRG) 120 159 279
35 Gudmon Rafkellerssen (YSR) 115 158 273
36 Edgar Moliner (RFD) 122 150 272
— Ilya Akimov (AST) DNF
Valentin Eligo (FSS) DNF
Zelophehad Hillam (DAR) DNF
Bradon de Froit-Mantel (OAM) DNF
Josip Cavlovic (MYT) 145 DNF
Calum Gallagher (GRU) 142 DNF
Dennis Bentley (PLN) 141 DNF
Yamano Tisiraristre (VEK) 129 DNF
Lokakriti Gupta (PRT) 127 DNF


Day 2 Medal Tally

-				Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
Electrum (ETM) 3 1 1 5
Teremaran Unified Team 2 2 3 7
Neu Engollon (NEG) 1 0 1 2
Arkyatan (AKY) 1 0 0 1
Yellow Star Republic (YSR) 0 1 1 2
Gaul (GUL) 0 1 0 1
Qasifya (QFY) 0 0 1 1

Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 2 0 3 5
Nuevas Hesperides (NHE) 2 0 2 4
Alezian Union (ALE) 2 0 2 4
Chromatika (CMT) 2 0 1 3
Tumbra (TMB) 2 0 0 2
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 2 1 4
Kelssek (KSK) 1 2 0 3
Krytenia (KRY) 1 1 2 4
Pemecutan (PCU) 1 1 0 2
Eura (EUR) 1 0 3 4
The Sarian (TSA) 1 0 2 3
Bollonich (BOL) 1 0 1 2
Lisander (LIS) 1 0 1 2
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 1 0 0 1
Sylestone (SYL) 1 0 0 1
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 1 0 0 1
Acastanha (ACS) 1 0 0 1
Ostovo (OVO) 1 0 0 1
Polkopia (PLK) 1 0 0 1
Pratapgadh (PRT) 1 0 0 1
Srednjaci (SRE) 1 0 0 1
Team Diarcesian 0 4 0 4
Diarcesia (DCS) 0 4 0 4
Græntfjall (GRÆ) 0 2 1 3
ABEN Union 0 2 0 2
Britonisea (BRI) 0 1 0 1
Estogium (RWH) 0 1 0 1

Mytanija (MYT) 0 2 0 2
Mertagne (MRT) 0 2 0 2
Ioudaia (IOU) 0 2 0 2
Ostankin (OST) 0 1 1 2
Abovian Union (ABL) 0 1 1 2
Palmani (PLN) 0 1 1 2
A Kea (AKE) 0 1 0 1
Amuaplye (AME) 0 1 0 1
Darmen (DAR) 0 1 0 1
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 0 1 0 1
Tikariot (TKT) 0 1 0 1
Felinetopia (FET) 0 1 0 1
Kaldtfjell (KLD) 0 1 0 1
Scornerse (SCR) 0 0 2 2
Asteran (AST) 0 0 1 1
Lanesolde (LNS) 0 0 1 1
The Grearish Union (GRU) 0 0 1 1
Kalosia (KLS) 0 0 1 1
Sargossa (SRG) 0 0 1 1
Valanora (VAL) 0 0 1 1
Vekaiyu (VEK) 0 0 1 1
Total 31 33 35 99
Last edited by Electrum on Fri Aug 13, 2021 8:05 am, edited 2 times in total.
Olympic Council President and NationStates Tennis Tour President - NSTT rankings and season seven schedule

Issues Editor - List of issue ideas

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3576
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Sat Aug 14, 2021 2:03 am

Day 3 Results, part 1

AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's synchronized 10m platform (MEDAL)

-1 Ben Rutherford/Alex Beattie (TMB)             470.05
2 Kirby Newport/Blake Presley (BOL) 467.18
3 Lochie Evans/Kellan Evans (ETM) 466.37
4 Glenn Black/Cole McFadden (KSK) 465.95
5 Fyodor Septin/Matei Dzedzu (PLK) 458.97
6 Eli Gwynn/Bela Kazen (AUG) 454.48
7 Andreu Kosta/Salvator Torneli (KLS) 454.41
8 Karl Verlenegger/Max Morris (TRM) 453.84
9 Pasquale Treadaway/Chet Kennedy (BRI) 453.38
10 Kevin Masters-Jones/Jerry Gillard (CMT) 449.37
11 Aaron Costin/Columbus Minor (LNS) 448.27
12 Jonathan Selsti/Mart Sugarli (JOV) 447.90
13 Bora Diene/Edrissa Marenah (BNJ) 447.60
14 Aadil McCartney/Naseem Peck (GRU) 447.33
15 Pentti Pärvänder/Felix Halvorsen (ABL) 447.31
16 Mahraz Ammamar/Ishaq Dawraz (ALE) 446.69
17 Isano Vervike/Yamano Elimari (VEK) 446.57
18 Arzhur Gill/Evan Sheldon (MRT) 446.52
19 Joseph O’Donnell/Simon Burns (AST) 446.42
20 Ross Graham/Ewan Bennett (TLI) 445.83
21 Pedro Abharchai/Leon Padvar (ACS) 445.76
22 Putu Yoga Diputra/Made Yogi Suputra (PCU) 445.17
23 Albeurs Koes/Jalfuur Koes (TSA) 444.97
24 Nicholas Morrison/Jake Belgrave (PLN) 444.84
25 Dalibor Marović/Riki Marović (SRE) 444.33
26 Teo Moran/Albany Silva (SCR) 443.35
27 Brrrian Pirate/Bjorrrn Pirate (KGS) 443.10
28 Mali Istasa/Matani Dmmule (VLT) 442.82
29 David Grönmarħ/Will van Houten (SAL) 442.69
30 Lucas Redbourne/Michael Knapf (KRY) 442.14
31 Liam Trent/Vasturniis nos Horigpulo (VKL) 441.79
32 Tzlil Ribes ben Uria Melanippos (IOU) 440.57
33 Chang Wei/Clyde Parker (KWP) 439.35
34 Ike Böhm/Eckhart Donaghue (DAR) 438.49
35 Hillt Karim/Stamenelas French (DCS) 435.87
36 Shaheed Samuels/Austin Friedman (KVC) 433.59
37 Paúl Arnal/Francisco Costa (SRG) 427.36
38 Dave Laudonikis/Chase Donovan (QUE) 424.21
39 Alex Fisher/Carter Wallace (HAN) 424.06
40 Matej Kolceg/Josip Novosel (MYT) 422.89
41 Oliver Teal/Joey Dawn (CRT) 416.92
42 Mihai Mihnealescu/Március Tarquinius (NTN) 414.15
43 Crisgian Parexa/Lugas Seco (SCT) 413.65
44 Aram Crutchfield/Stephen Vinion (TKT) 411.48
45 Kian Barrington/Gabe Winfield (LEN) 411.40
46 Vsevolod Medved/Gennadiy Melnik (OST) 409.50
47 Ron Edgar/Cameron Chance (EUR) 408.75
48 Michael Young/Josh Willis (AME) 408.21
49 Marino Cano/Santos Gutiérrez (NHE) 407.79


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m freestyle — final (MEDAL)

Olympic record: Brendan Matthews (WRY), 1:42.12, Orean, Games of the VIII Olympiad
1 Kenan Sehovic (MYT)         1:42.30
2 Tuomas Kulkami (DCS) 1:42.54
3 Pasquale Treadaway (BRI) 1:43.21
4 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 1:43.46
5 Valentí Ladehesa (LCT) 1:44.72
6 Marek Lane (GRU) 1:45.38
7 Michael Jenkins (TMB) 1:45.79
8 Yamano Viri (VEK) 1:46.27


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 100 m backstroke — final (MEDAL)

Olympic record: Arnie Dagen (ETM), 52.28, Provinsk, Games of the XII Olympiad
1 Allastaire Poles (KWP)       52.62
2 Udo Akoji (SOR) 52.82
3 Peter Bartholomew (KRY) 53.04
4 Tuomas Buha (KSK) 53.07
5 Pablo Pellegrino (BRO) 53.13
6 Garrett Mueller (KSK) 53.14
7 Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 53.18
8 Skyler Griffiths (TKT) 53.85


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Men's 200 m butterfly — heats and semifinals

Heats
Top 16 qualify for semifinals

1 Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 1:53.62
2 Gunner Handler (SAL) 1:53.84
3 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:53.89
4 Kieran Beahan (HAN) 1:54.06
5 Fabio Masalis (FSS) 1:54.16
6 Hong Woo-Rahm (QUE) 1:54.21
7 Nathan Harper (HAN) 1:54.38
8 Ed Reed (EUR) 1:54.79
9 Eirik Thorolfsson (KSK) 1:55.07
10 Ilham Nugroho (PCU) 1:55.19
11 Ifran Caxa (SCT) 1:55.21
12 Huey Harrelson (BOL) 1:55.24
13 Aleki Voslenastre (VEK) 1:55.25
14 Danijel Jutar (SRE) 1:55.26
15 Peter Reddick (AST) 1:55.36
16 Malachai Morgenstern (TKT) 1:55.38

17 Donald Prefontaine (AST) 1:55.39
18 Tim Purcell (ETM) 1:55.40
19 Wilaam Omdraaien (TSA) 1:55.45
20 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 1:55.46
21 Earl Malone (AME) 1:55.47
Raka Pancawirya (PCU) 1:55.47
23 Cyril Beck (TMB) 1:55.50
24 Jermaine Williams (EUR) 1:55.51
25 Leitus ben Shachari (IOU) 1:55.71
26 Gergos Gianapoulous (SRE) 1:55.73
27 Karl Igarategui (MRT) 1:55.74
28 Lazar Kohan (OST) 1:55.75
29 Jae Dhillon (BRI) 1:55.76
30 Methuslah Mensaah (TSA) 1:55.79
31 Nikolo Besini (KLS) 1:55.83
32 Orin Pearson (TLI) 1:55.84
33 Cristiano Bender (SCR) 1:55.88
34 Joseph Schooler (JOV) 1:55.89
35 Emiliano Galán (SRG) 1:55.97
Nate Scaleses (HOP) 1:55.97
37 John Carragher (KRY) 1:56.01
Nicholas Gentile (SYL) 1:56.01
39 Joey Shepherd (TLI) 1:56.08
40 Oliver Buenaventura Mas (NHE) 1:56.12
41 Hans Reidner (VKL) 1:56.13
42 Ardhi Fattah (ALE) 1:56.16
43 Marzuki Mittawaqul (ALE) 1:56.17
44 Dean Urzaiz (LIS) 1:56.18
45 Horace Marston (DAR) 1:56.19
46 Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK) 1:56.22
47 Michael Jenkins (TMB) 1:56.24
48 Filip Torbjørnsson (GRÆ) 1:56.26
49 Gardi’in Monarcafli (VLT) 1:56.33
Swee Jin (JOV) 1:56.33
51 George Sopas (VKL) 1:56.36
52 Dembo Diawara (BNJ) 1:56.42
Marcus Murphy (OME) 1:56.42
54 Domimick Krazen (CMT) 1:56.51
Pere Bernat (NHE) 1:56.51
56 Roderick Paddon (DAR) 1:56.55
57 Hebrand Das (DCS) 1:56.56
58 Spirodion Oshri ben Gli Li Hippon (IOU) 1:56.58
59 Chad Alexander (KSK) 1:56.59
Donnie Audron (DCS) 1:56.59
61 Anton Krucić (PLK) 1:56.66
62 Gillis Buckholtz (BVR) 1:56.71
63 Bala Dabo (BNJ) 1:56.74
Gary Smith (PLN) 1:56.74
Xaver Önesson (GRÆ) 1:56.74
66 Gabriel Regorna (ACS) 1:56.86
67 Niklaus Onomastos (FSS) 1:56.95
68 Helmer Johansen (VAL) 1:57.04
69 Leonard Vernon (BOL) 1:57.41
70 David Waldram (PLN) 1:57.60
71 Yago Peralta (SRG) 1:57.63
72 Arnoldu Vale (KLS) 1:57.64
73 Guillermo Alvarado (SCR) 1:57.66
74 Georg Persiski (MYT) 1:57.67
75 Ollie McLeod (LEN) 1:57.77
76 Vincent Hurst (LEN) 1:58.21
77 Lorrin Phelps (FET) 1:58.22
78 William O'Hara (QUE) 1:58.23
79 Tim McLain (ETM) 1:58.58
80 Slick Oliveira (RDB) 1:58.59
81 Aiden King (RWH) 1:58.62
82 Paul Devereux (KRY) 1:58.63
83 Terrell Caver (LNS) 1:58.67
84 Callekaa Oll'iani (VLT) 1:58.89
Gael Sufro (SCT) 1:58.89
86 Ignado Santa Maria (OVO) 1:58.95
87 Vladik Heikki-Honkkanen (ABL) 1:59.03
88 Simen Johansen (VAL) 1:59.29
89 Fywmrehag siwrth Msaf (FEI) 1:59.40
90 Neda Wirsing (AUG) 1:59.79
91 Brian Blubber (KGS) 1:59.94
92 Ruslan Babochkin (OST) 1:59.96
93 Maarko Astayev (PLK) 2:00.06
94 Socorro Sanz (OVO) 2:00.32
95 Giacomo Di Iesi (SOR) 2:00.46
96 Calvin Crew (LNS) 2:00.80
97 Calisto Gudur (ACS) 2:00.85
98 Lukas Buckwright (KWP) 2:00.96
Sebastian Nye (CMT) 2:00.96
100 Julius Turnbull (GRU) 2:00.99
101 George McAlpine (HOP) 2:01.51
102 Richmond Leeweather (KWP) 2:01.62
103 Torstein Østberg (ABL) 2:01.70
104 Graham Millier (TKT) 2:01.99
105 Darin Kemp (GRU) 2:02.37
106 Erato Frost (MRT) 2:02.92
— Thomas Capuro (BRO) DSQ


Semifinals
Top 8 qualify for finals

Semifinal 1
1 Hong Woo-Rahm (QUE) 1:54.08 Q
2 Danijel Jutar (SRE) 1:54.09 Q
3 Kieran Beahan (HAN) 1:54.30 Q
4 Fabio Masalis (FSS) 1:54.31 Q
5 Aleki Voslenastre (VEK) 1:54.44 Q
6 Huey Harrelson (BOL) 1:55.29
7 Ifran Caxa (SCT) 1:55.54
8 Ed Reed (EUR) 1:55.69

Semifinal 2
1 Malachai Morgenstern (TKT) 1:53.57 Q
2 Peter Reddick (AST) 1:54.37 Q
3 Ilham Nugroho (PCU) 1:54.60 Q
4 Eirik Thorolfsson (KSK) 1:55.30
5 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:55.46
Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 1:55.46
7 Nathan Harper (HAN) 1:55.47
8 Gunner Handler (SAL) 1:56.11

Overall ranking
1 Malachai Morgenstern (TKT) 1:53.57
2 Hong Woo-Rahm (QUE) 1:54.08
3 Danijel Jutar (SRE) 1:54.09
4 Kieran Beahan (HAN) 1:54.30
5 Fabio Masalis (FSS) 1:54.31
6 Peter Reddick (AST) 1:54.37
7 Aleki Voslenastre (VEK) 1:54.44
8 Ilham Nugroho (PCU) 1:54.60

9 Huey Harrelson (BOL) 1:55.29
10 Eirik Thorolfsson (KSK) 1:55.30
11 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:55.46
Kenan Sehovic (MYT) 1:55.46
13 Nathan Harper (HAN) 1:55.47
14 Ifran Caxa (SCT) 1:55.54
15 Ed Reed (EUR) 1:55.69
16 Gunner Handler (SAL) 1:56.11


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m freestyle — heats and semifinals

Heats
Top 16 qualify for semifinals
1 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 1:55.72
2 Alice Charleston (SYL) 1:55.92
3 Camila Rasgado (SRG) 1:56.18
4 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:56.22
5 Svetlana Perlina (OST) 1:56.36
6 Danielle Jansdóttir (GRÆ) 1:56.39
7 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 1:56.42
8 Lavinia Franchitti (TKT) 1:56.52
Wanda Fairchild (AST) 1:56.52
10 Eliza Grünfeld (AUG) 1:56.53
Mia Oreskovic (MYT) 1:56.53
12 Jamie Queen (BOL) 1:56.77
13 Kirsten Mudder (KSK) 1:56.80
14 Paula Springfield (KWP) 1:56.88
15 Alexis Heart (PLN) 1:56.90
16 Erin Wilson (AST) 1:56.92

17 Rosie McMillan (LIS) 1:57.27
18 Beathag Hoedemaeker (DCS) 1:57.33
Helen Rosa (GRU) 1:57.33
20 Kathrine Marinakou (AKE) 1:57.39
Lina Morian (LIS) 1:57.39
22 Alexandra O'Reilly (GRU) 1:57.41
23 Tania de Costa (KWP) 1:57.43
24 Judith Gallacher (MRT) 1:57.44
25 Meadow Davenport (HAN) 1:57.47
26 Nathalia Rota (SCT) 1:57.53
27 Serena Reinoso (BRO) 1:57.61
28 Emily Scurry (SYL) 1:57.62
29 Julia Desti (JOV) 1:57.66
30 Annabelle Mathiassen (KRY) 1:57.76
Evlambia Hatzilefteris (AKE) 1:57.76
Kristinë Parli (KLS) 1:57.76
33 Shakara Singh (TSA) 1:57.78
34 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 1:57.82
Milpa Gandhi (PRT) 1:57.82
36 Lusia Ǧianni (KLS) 1:57.84
Zoya Thakkar (PRT) 1:57.84
38 Viola Lyzlova (PLK) 1:57.85
39 Chantelle Ramos (BNM) 1:57.88
40 Jessie Duclaire (HOP) 1:57.91
41 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 1:57.92
42 Maureen McGovern (QUE) 1:57.93
43 Adalija Julić (SRE) 1:58.02
44 Gracia Martinez (SCR) 1:58.03
45 Cally Sanders (ETM) 1:58.14
46 Monty Cristo (QAD) 1:58.19
47 Salome Laperrière (KSK) 1:58.20
48 Amalia Rukinde (ACS) 1:58.27
49 Bat Shahar Halie (IOU) 1:58.28
50 Aisyah Hairuddina (ALE) 1:58.31
51 Agnes Austin (BVR) 1:58.48
52 Nina Jakobsen (ABL) 1:58.54
53 Alala Mumbo (BNJ) 1:58.62
54 Kerena Styles (CHA) 1:58.64
55 Tammara Coleslaw (BRI) 1:58.67
56 Sofia Antonis (TSA) 1:58.70
57 Eitana bat Nysa (IOU) 1:58.71
58 Anahi Garcia (SCR) 1:58.86
59 Helena Konstand (HOP) 1:58.87
60 Made Yuliani (PCU) 1:58.88
61 Rebbeca Naghkhla (ACS) 1:58.98
62 Erin McNally (ETM) 1:59.16
63 Flòraidh MacEwan (TLI) 1:59.19
Mikaela Åhlins (ABL) 1:59.19
65 Sabina Carlovich (DCS) 1:59.25
66 Georgina Lewis (KRY) 1:59.34
67 Alisha Lundemo (VAL) 1:59.35
68 Georgina Jones (VKL) 1:59.39
69 Lyna Gulina (DOT) 1:59.44
70 Easter Bracamonte (RWH) 1:59.50
71 Vanta Ana Margetić (SRE) 1:59.56
72 Ariana Correa (SCT) 1:59.59
Oka Ayu Lestari (PCU) 1:59.59
74 Annika Angelius (SAL) 1:59.64
Erika Parsons (EUR) 1:59.64
76 Aroa Villalobos (NHE) 1:59.77
77 Daisy O'Donnell (TLI) 1:59.84
78 Bernice Greenslade (TMB) 1:59.92
79 Magda Bukovec (DOT) 1:59.93
80 Laura Copeland (SRN) 1:59.97
81 Jade Joensdóttir (GRÆ) 2:00.05
82 Liz Walker (BOL) 2:00.10
83 Eugénie Poirier (LEN) 2:00.13
84 Abigail Engels (FSS) 2:00.14
85 Weronika Faucheux (CMT) 2:00.19
86 Angie Todd (AME) 2:00.20
87 Nissa Ammara (ALE) 2:00.27
88 Azra Colic (MYT) 2:00.40
89 Annushka Leyton (FET) 2:00.42
90 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 2:00.47
91 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 2:00.53
92 Aol Oduya (BNJ) 2:00.56
93 Zoe Dixon (TKT) 2:00.70
94 Holly Jenkins (LEN) 2:00.85
95 Intuki Duanex (VLT) 2:01.04
Rabia Binadir (SRN) 2:01.04
97 Erica Halt (VKL) 2:01.28
98 Nancy Makoktok (QUE) 2:01.39
99 Kostenka Boidalo (PLK) 2:01.49
100 Marie-Claude Doherty (DAR) 2:01.72
Raisa Granatova (OST) 2:01.72
102 Liiya Nishikawa (CMT) 2:02.31
103 Carmen Fortun (OVO) 2:02.43
104 Tasoula Gataki (OME) 2:02.44
105 Bailey Barnard (MRT) 2:02.46
106 Felicia Zamorano (NHE) 2:02.71
107 Yasmine Rodriguez (LNS) 2:02.75
108 Francette Atteberry (DAR) 2:02.79
109 Pia Simonsen (VAL) 2:02.85
110 Lizzie Boyd (LNS) 2:02.88
111 Coirfeyll siwrth Njomko (FEI) 2:02.93
112 Kristina Liu (FSS) 2:03.06
113 Petrrra Pirate (KGS) 2:03.14
114 Charlotte Clarkson-Cooper (PLN) 2:03.15
115 Ellie Grant (EUR) 2:03.18
116 Sandhya Nageshwaran (BNM) 2:03.55
117 Sariyah Whitingham (APX) 2:03.57
118 Jena Arapo-mpyka (VLT) 2:03.74


Semifinals
Top 8 qualify for final

Semifinal 1
1 Eliza Grünfeld (AUG) 1:56.00 Q
2 Alexis Heart (PLN) 1:56.20 Q
3 Paula Springfield (KWP) 1:57.20 Q
4 Erin Wilson (AST) 1:57.49
5 Svetlana Perlina (OST) 1:57.56
6 Camila Rasgado (SRG) 1:57.62
7 Jamie Queen (BOL) 1:57.75
8 Danielle Jansdóttir (GRÆ) 1:57.99

Semifinal 2
1 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 1:55.37 Q
2 Alice Charleston (SYL) 1:55.59 Q
3 Mia Oreskovic (MYT) 1:56.17 Q
4 Lavinia Franchitti (TKT) 1:56.32 Q
5 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 1:56.46 Q
6 Kirsten Mudder (KSK) 1:57.33
7 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:57.37
8 Wanda Fairchild (AST) 1:57.65

Overall ranking
1 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 1:55.37
2 Alice Charleston (SYL) 1:55.59
3 Eliza Grünfeld (AUG) 1:56.00
4 Mia Oreskovic (MYT) 1:56.17
5 Alexis Heart (PLN) 1:56.20
6 Lavinia Franchitti (TKT) 1:56.32
7 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 1:56.46
8 Paula Springfield (KWP) 1:57.20

9 Kirsten Mudder (KSK) 1:57.33
10 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:57.37
11 Erin Wilson (AST) 1:57.49
12 Svetlana Perlina (OST) 1:57.56
13 Camila Rasgado (SRG) 1:57.62
14 Wanda Fairchild (AST) 1:57.65
15 Jamie Queen (BOL) 1:57.75
16 Danielle Jansdóttir (GRÆ) 1:57.99


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 1500 m freestyle — heats

Olympic Record: Ayşe Yılmaz (ANL), 15:47.35, Republica, Games of the XIII Olympiad
Top 8 qualify for final

1 Eline Maats (ALE) 15:45.72 OR
2 Tania de Costa (KWP) 15:46.07
3 Kieu Nguyen (ETM) 15:53.28
4 Josana Popovic (MYT) 15:55.87
5 Lorena Algisi (SOR) 16:02.16
6 Indah Sugiantini (PCU) 16:03.13
7 Kristina Adero (BNJ) 16:03.92
8 Valentina Malnarna (PLK) 16:06.34

9 Isabel Maanbab (TSA) 16:06.41
10 Kaylene de Groot (KWP) 16:06.65
11 Daphne King (AST) 16:06.74
12 Úrsula Millhouse (DAR) 16:06.98
13 Eva Gobroda (ACS) 16:07.02
14 Róis Mac Ruidhrí (KSK) 16:07.92
15 Daisy Park (TLI) 16:08.58
16 Alana Encarnación (SRG) 16:08.74
17 Agnese Benjamin (SCR) 16:08.96
18 Isabela Santos (SCR) 16:09.34
19 Nerlenne Dannelie (ALE) 16:09.61
20 Nanami Lefevre (CMT) 16:10.69
21 Vicky Featherstone (ETM) 16:10.75
22 Delfina Ridge (BVR) 16:11.33
23 Nina Jakobsen (ABL) 16:12.09
24 Joanne Jacobs (HOP) 16:12.81
25 Georgia Adams (PLN) 16:12.96
26 Jody Moreno (CMT) 16:13.15
27 Karita Santanen (AST) 16:13.33
28 Lidija Iloska (MYT) 16:13.66
29 Anamaria Ferer (KLS) 16:15.44
30 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 16:15.52
31 Cheyenne Snell (TMB) 16:15.84
32 Nelle Hathaway (BOL) 16:16.36
33 Karnit bat Agamede (IOU) 16:16.82
34 Anna Bardach (BRO) 16:17.68
35 Karen Critchens (KSK) 16:17.77
36 Nathalia Rota (SCT) 16:17.89
37 Sol Hardy (GRU) 16:17.94
38 Susan Francis (AME) 16:18.44
39 Elisabeth Vaughn (TMB) 16:18.79
40 Ruhi Aggarwal (PRT) 16:18.94
41 Coirfeyll siwrth Njomko (FEI) 16:19.73
42 Aroa Villalobos (NHE) 16:19.85
43 Rachel Waters (KRY) 16:20.14
44 Hailey Kendall (KRY) 16:20.61
45 Laura Turner (EUR) 16:20.64
46 Iris Bistul (ACS) 16:20.85
47 Alease Blue (BOL) 16:21.16
48 Reina Smith (DCS) 16:21.48
49 Nabila Mayer (GRU) 16:21.64
50 Hela Tudor (AUG) 16:22.11
51 Josephine Emard-Chin (QUE) 16:22.14
52 Laurana Ves (VKL) 16:22.41
53 Carys Ongina (BNJ) 16:22.43
54 Ebony Witcher (KNI) 16:22.50
55 Ǧiada Stefanoti (KLS) 16:22.53
56 Ira Sardellitti (QUE) 16:23.03
57 Saka Sudzi (VLT) 16:23.14
58 Ealasaid Annan (TLI) 16:23.19
59 Vilje Lind (VAL) 16:23.55
60 Elanor Raleigh (SYL) 16:23.92
61 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 16:24.66
62 Suu Juan Tsani (JOV) 16:25.25
63 Anna Paine (EUR) 16:25.63
64 Lourdes Villanueva (NHE) 16:26.91
65 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 16:27.00
66 Germori Kugaazao (VLT) 16:27.66
67 Ruchi Jaipuria (PRT) 16:28.02
68 Teresa Xira (SCT) 16:28.22
69 Cydippe Eylam (IOU) 16:28.48
70 Regina Ma (FSS) 16:30.25
71 Michaela Burgess (TKT) 16:30.70
72 Jaideen Ghorst (KNI) 16:31.23
73 Léa Raphaelsdóttir (GRÆ) 16:32.36
74 Lea Surkova (PLK) 16:33.30
75 Helena Vojković (SRE) 16:33.38
76 Leslie Paschal (LEN) 16:33.60
77 Edwinia Ali (TKT) 16:33.88
78 Mikaela Åhlins (ABL) 16:34.54
79 Rose Peterson (FSS) 16:36.46
80 Alma Simmons (LNS) 16:38.03
81 Siurhaaden nos Ilkinvartis (VKL) 16:38.27
82 Llora Vilasetr (LCT) 16:40.97
83 Ariane van Leuwenhoek (OME) 16:43.37
84 Alisha Holl (MRT) 16:43.64
85 Josephine Harte (LEN) 16:44.01
86 Chalina Lasso (OVO) 16:45.91
87 Mascana Stephanid (DCS) 16:46.11
88 Ekaterina Nikiforenko (WSN) 16:47.86
89 Oka Ayu Lestari (PCU) 16:48.21
90 Anna Mikaelsdóttir (GRÆ) 16:50.21
91 Hanna Olsen (VAL) 16:50.23
92 Jennifer Eastman (KGS) 16:50.84
93 Sandra Smith (LNS) 16:52.61
94 Nadia Petrova (SRE) 16:58.95
95 Leila Fraga (SRG) 17:01.42
96 Violeta Äsħes (SAL) 17:04.30
97 Edme Kascante (MRT) 17:06.46
98 Beth Merrill (TSA) 17:08.30
99 Sophia Noble (SHL) 17:22.16
— Maja Banks (DAR) DSQ


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m backstroke — final (MEDAL)

Olympic record: Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK), 58.55, Provinsk, Games of the XII Olympiad
1 Georgia Juan (HOP)               58.70
2 Jindi Miski (JOV) 58.74
3 Kilie Britton (BVR) 58.82
4 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 58.88
5 Vivian Carvallo (SRG) 59.09
6 Amy Ellis (EUR) 59.18
7 Isabella Såvø (ABL) 59.29
8 Vanessa Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 59.50


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 100 m breaststroke — final (MEDAL)

Olympic record: Elina Lastra (SRG), 1:04.46, Provinsk, Games of the XII Olympiad
1 Stacia Gogolina (PLK)     1:04.90
2 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 1:05.45
3 Lindsay Vargas (GRU) 1:06.93
4 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 1:07.08
5 Leitita Osborne (GRU) 1:07.25
6 Tammie Rijnders (TSA) 1:07.61
7 Erica Wilkins (TMB) 1:07.66
8 Piia Airikkala (ABL) 1:07.70


AQUATICS — SWIMMING — Women's 200 m individual medley — heats and semifinals

Heats
Top 16 qualify for semifinals

1 Li Xi (JOV) 2:11.60
2 Calista Berguri (ACS) 2:11.61
Michelle Dyche-Hahm (QUE) 2:11.61
4 Samantha Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 2:11.64
5 Diana Fonseca (SRG) 2:11.65
6 Ellie Bagpipes (BRI) 2:11.68
Sophia Lasuen (MRT) 2:11.68
8 Anna Mazarimmi (ALE) 2:11.70
9 Annabelle Mathiassen (KRY) 2:11.72
10 Kiss Heart (BRI) 2:11.74
11 Hayley Harman (HAN) 2:11.75
12 Elizabeth Barrett (LEN) 2:11.76
13 Tessa Meijers (KSK) 2:11.82
14 Ailsa Swan (TLI) 2:11.89
15 Anyango Akombo (BNJ) 2:11.94
Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 2:11.94

17 Hermine Yiska (IOU) 2:11.95
18 Molzo Miimyali (VLT) 2:11.96
19 Julia Campbell (DCS) 2:11.97
20 Liz Walker (BOL) 2:12.00
21 Helena Konstand (HOP) 2:12.06
22 Talia Nakamura (KSK) 2:12.08
23 Lina Morian (LIS) 2:12.13
24 Tammie Rijnders (TSA) 2:12.23
25 Linda Arturi (KLS) 2:12.25
26 Patti Maloni (KWP) 2:12.28
27 Putri Astari (PCU) 2:12.32
28 Jamie Queen (BOL) 2:12.36
29 Ika Eveleruvi (VEK) 2:12.37
30 Janice Cook (TMB) 2:12.39
31 Alexis Heart (PLN) 2:12.44
Elanor Raleigh (SYL) 2:12.44
33 Maja Valbjörnsdóttir (GRÆ) 2:12.45
34 Sara Bell (AST) 2:12.48
35 Tina Scott (EUR) 2:12.49
36 Lorraine Imlach (KRY) 2:12.53
37 Paula Panther (KGS) 2:12.57
38 Nadja Eldórsdottir (GLS) 2:12.59
39 Emma Frasier (ETM) 2:12.67
40 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 2:12.68
41 Aada Talevi (ABL) 2:12.70
42 Alannah Fairbarn (SYL) 2:12.75
43 Bergoña Narváez (NHE) 2:12.84
44 Abigail Engels (FSS) 2:12.85
Tegan Collins (HAN) 2:12.85
46 Alejandra Amengual (SRG) 2:12.88
47 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:12.90
48 Deborah Richardson (AME) 2:12.91
Lolita Brim (LNS) 2:12.91
50 Ǧina Damiánu (KLS) 2:12.95
51 Ivana Beralović (SRE) 2:12.97
52 Kadek Yuliantini (PCU) 2:13.12
53 Sissel Bakkerud (ABL) 2:13.43
54 Marise Frasier (ETM) 2:13.61
55 Shaa Clind (VKL) 2:13.68
56 Lucia Correia (GRU) 2:13.84
57 Zita Callovi (SOR) 2:13.94
58 Shakara Singh (TSA) 2:14.09
59 Mia Oreskovic (MYT) 2:14.13
60 Aurora de Bree (FSS) 2:14.47
61 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:14.48
62 Florencia Montalvo (BRO) 2:14.77
63 Noé Peters (TLI) 2:14.78
64 Luca Brennan (SCR) 2:15.19
65 Johannie Yao (QUE) 2:15.24
66 Giovana Kasini (SCT) 2:15.33
Irena Dyomina (PLK) 2:15.33
68 Letitia Arrendodo (OVO) 2:15.34
69 Sarah Svendsen (VAL) 2:15.65
70 Doria Faro (SCT) 2:15.96
71 Valentina Rantić (SRE) 2:16.00
72 Annabel Gurieto-Nunez (BNM) 2:16.27
73 Mary Smyth (KWP) 2:16.35
74 Shae Vang (DAR) 2:16.50
75 Camille Lacey (DAR) 2:16.53
76 Pearl Orr (SCR) 2:16.56
77 Bethany Ahearn (TKT) 2:16.65
78 Sofie Sjølie (VAL) 2:16.72
79 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 2:16.77
80 Miljusa Kavaric (MYT) 2:16.89
81 Briana Olicmartins (VKL) 2:16.90
82 Iris Tuvan (ACS) 2:17.04
83 Lizzie Boyd (LNS) 2:17.54
84 Andrea Henrikssen (SAL) 2:17.71
85 Chelsey Roberts (GRU) 2:18.05
86 Julia Jeffries (LEN) 2:18.13
87 Mirana Mayaruddina (ALE) 2:18.40
88 Manuel Herbanez-Gallegos (BNM) 2:18.45
89 Rosie Bowler (TKT) 2:18.47
90 Mitai Koneleri (VLT) 2:18.73
91 Rachael Nguyen (CMT) 2:18.88
92 Charlotte Clarkson-Cooper (PLN) 2:18.96
93 Charline del Bosque (OME) 2:19.53
94 Maureen Aguilar (CMT) 2:19.65
95 Maria Daley (EUR) 2:19.67
96 Elisheba Odede (BNJ) 2:20.19
97 Eleanor Trench (DCS) 2:21.19
98 Mariya Posavec (PLK) 2:23.13
99 Shona Roncal (MRT) 2:23.65
100 Dulcinea Resendez (OVO) 2:23.73


Semifinals
Top 8 qualify for finals

Semifinal 1
1 Anyango Akombo (BNJ) 2:09.66 Q
2 Sophia Lasuen (MRT) 2:10.59 Q
3 Elizabeth Barrett (LEN) 2:11.29 Q
4 Ellie Bagpipes (BRI) 2:11.30 Q
5 Anna Mazarimmi (ALE) 2:11.32 Q
6 Ailsa Swan (TLI) 2:11.35 Q
7 Hayley Harman (HAN) 2:12.26
8 Annabelle Mathiassen (KRY) 2:12.49

Semifinal 2
1 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 2:09.67 Q
2 Samantha Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 2:10.71 Q
3 Michelle Dyche-Hahm (QUE) 2:11.85
4 Calista Berguri (ACS) 2:11.95
5 Li Xi (JOV) 2:12.14
6 Tessa Meijers (KSK) 2:12.20
7 Kiss Heart (BRI) 2:12.21
8 Diana Fonseca (SRG) 2:12.69

Overall ranking
1 Anyango Akombo (BNJ) 2:09.66
2 Jennifer Freeman (TMB) 2:09.67
3 Sophia Lasuen (MRT) 2:10.59
4 Samantha Viktorsdóttir (GRÆ) 2:10.71
5 Elizabeth Barrett (LEN) 2:11.29
6 Ellie Bagpipes (BRI) 2:11.30
7 Anna Mazarimmi (ALE) 2:11.32
8 Ailsa Swan (TLI) 2:11.35

9 Michell