NATION

PASSWORD

GFA Champions Cup 2021 - Everything Thread [TWI ONLY]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Should the 2021 GFA Champions Cup be run on Leaguesimulator or xkornate

Poll ended at Sat Jul 24, 2021 10:01 am

Leaguesim
3
60%
xkornate
2
40%
 
Total votes : 5

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

GFA Champions Cup 2021 - Everything Thread [TWI ONLY]

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Tue Jul 20, 2021 10:00 am

Important Preface
While I would launch directly into sign-ups and get scorination ready, there is an important set of questions I must ask that are related to how this will be run. For those that remember, or watched the UAFA Cup, it was run using the website leaguesimulator.eu, a user-friendly scorination tool that we've been using in TWI for a while. While we could use it, there are certain limitations. First, not all possibly eligible GFA members would be able to participate, leaguesimulator is rather narrow when it comes to what kinds of leagues you can set up, and the problem comes when there are 9 possible GFA members that are active enough to join (Arvan, Aruia, Ainslie, Balnik, Belantica, Biaten, Dormill [that's me!], Roendavar, and Thromsa) of a total of 13 total GFA members (including Lesva who has not indicated whether he would participate, Noronica, Ostehaar, and Verdon, all of whom are inactive as of writing). Neither of these necessarily works with the cup format leaguesim has available (which is limited to Cups of 16 or 32 teams, where we have 18 or 26 teams that would qualify for the Champions Cup).

Alternatively, if we want to run all the possibly available teams (of which there are 10 assuming Arvan is allowed to be run and Lesva joins), I can use the classic xkornate to build the cup, I could even add RP bonuses in line with the mainstays of NS Sports if that is desired. Via xkornate I can clearly delineate what teams play when and arrange a fixture that includes all teams. The downside is that in-game events are not simulated directly (a feature leaguesim now boasts with editable players in some league setups) and the format has to be set up manually by yours truly.

As such, I'll put a poll up asking a relatively simple question: Would the rest of Gael prefer I run the Champions Cup through Leaguesimulator (meaning only 8 players will be able to participate, removing Arvan and Lesva from the competition), or that I run the Champions Cup through xkornate (allowing everybody to participate plus Arvan, but requiring more setup on my end)? I will run the poll for the remainder of the week or until I have a response from all active GFA members. Now back to the show!

Image

Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium
30 July- 19 August


Welcome back, prospective footballers, to the Gael Football Association Champions Cup! Keeping the great spirit alive, we are returning yet again for another contest between the best of the best in Gael Club Football to determine who among them is the true champion.

Organized by the Gael Football Association, the Gael Champions Cup is an annual club-level football tournament featuring the top 2 clubs in each nation's home league.

Ground Rules:
  • Matches will be simulated using xkornate.
  • To join, you must submit your league's top 2 teams, including top scorers' names, coach's name, and offense & defense ratings on a scale of 1 to 9, and the team's stadium/city in the format below.
  • This feed will be used to organize the tourney, answer questions, roleplay, and post results.

Additional Notes:
  • This Tournament is for GFA member nations in TWI only, refer to the IFAF Factbook for the current Associations Map and the below list for GFA member nations if you are unsure whether or not you can join.
  • RPing matches is highly encouraged if you are able, I will handle newsfeeds for each match day in general.
  • Submitting a final hosting stadium is optional but encouraged. The final stadium selection will be made before the first matchday.
  • Remember, the Champions Cup is a Club-level tournament, the GFA Championship is the national-level tournament.

RPing in this Cup:
After consideration, and being aware that xkornate is the preferred option for running this year's GFA Champions Cup, I will be offering special awards at the end of the Cup for those that do RP. The following will be offered to teams that are RPed this year (as an encouragement to get involved that way and because I don't honestly know how to implement RP bonuses on xkornate yet), the following will be on offer.
  • Most Valuable Player
  • Most Valuable Coach
  • Top Scorer
  • Best Defender
  • Best Midfielder
  • Best Goalkeeper
  • People's Champion
As for actually posting RPs, this thread will be used for such that. To avoid possible clogging, only the players who have a team playing that day will be allowed to post. Newswires obviously go to the TWI News thread. For any other tips or advice on how to RP football games, please consult the NS Sports Guide (viewtopic.php?f=7&t=611) or refer to real-life football matches as a point of inspiration.

Scorination, Scheduling, and Match-setting:
In the interest of transparency, I will be detailing my plans for scheduling and scorinating the Champions Cup for all to see. Matchday 1 (July 30) will be the seeding match, to determine the standings of each team and insert them into the bracket posted below. Once seeded, the Cup will begin properly. The Cup will be played in a best-of-three single-elimination tournament. As such, at minimum, each team will play each other twice at their respective home stadiums or an agreed-upon neutral ground. If in the event of a tie (as determined by the aggregate score between the last two games) a third game will be played on the pre-selected neutral ground from among the stadiums not hosting a game on that matchday. If a tie remains after the third match, a tie-breaking scheme following the given rules will be used.
  • superior goal difference,
  • higher number of goals scored,
  • higher number of goals scored away from home,
If in the event the teams remain tied, the higher seed will progress to the next round. All final games will be played at the selected Final Stadium.

Submission Template
Code: Select all
Team 1:
Top Scorer:
Coach:
Offense Rating:
Defense Rating:
Uniform Description:
Home Stadium:
Stadium Capacity:

Team 2:
Top Scorer:
Coach:
Offense Rating:
Defense Rating:
Uniform Description:
Home Stadium:
Stadium Capacity:

Final Stadium:
Stadium Capacity:


Expanded Team Info
Code: Select all
[b]Nickname:[/b]
[b]Offensive:[/b]
[b]Defensive:[/b]
[b]Goalkeepers:[/b]
[b]Defenders:[/b]
[b]Midfielders:[/b]
[b]Forwards:[/b]
[b]Formations:[/b]
[b]Notable Players:[/b]

What do I use for my lineup? https://www.buildlineup.com/

RP Permissions
Code: Select all
[pre][b]My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:[/b]
Choose my goalscorers: Yes/No
Godmod scoring events: Yes/No
RP injuries to my players: Yes/No
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes/No
Hand out yellow cards to my players: Yes/No
Hand out red cards to my players: Yes/No
Godmod other events: Yes/No[/pre]

2021 Draw:

Active/Available: Arvan, Aruia, Ainslie, Balnik, Belantica, Biaten, Dormill and Stiura, Lesva, Roendavar, Thromsa
Inactive/Unavailable: Noronica, Ostehaar, Verdon

Image

30 July
    12:00*
      Renderra Chiefs 2-3 Fairton Football Club @ Harin Park
      Boissieux Club Athletique 1-1 Vastaros State Football Club @ Antharei Thierielas Vanathriel Arena
    13:45
      YT Ar'ksen 0-0 Super Novas @ El'driano Stadium
      Pacifica Advocates Football Club 3-0 Mariette Football Club @ Veterans's Memorial Stadium
    15:00
      Bardham United 1-0 National Football Club of Balnik @ Pendulum Field
      Vladivesti City Football Club 0-1 Lion City Football Club @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium
    16:45
      Montrelais Football Club 5-0 Luxembourg Football Club @ Baptiste Martin Stadium
      Saela Vivid 1-1 Alimenter Town Club de Football @ Saela National Football Stadium
    18:00
      Cinnigrad Selects Football Club 2-1 St. Recont Club de Football @ Cinnigrad Memorial Stadium
      Northern United 0-1 Rits Alexin @ Arborai Football Stadium
All times are in Central Gael Time (CGT; UTC -9)
*Time is exclusive for this matchday
31 July
    13:45
      National Footbal Club of Balnik 2-1 Northern United @ Arborai Football Stadium
    15:00
      Super Novas 1-2 Luxembourg FC @ The Meracla
    16:45
      Mariette FC 0-2 Renderra Chiefs @ Harin Park
    18:00
      St Recont City CF 0-2 Vladivesti City FC @ Frederick Banister Stadium

1 August
    13:45
      Boissieux CA 2-1 Alimenter Town CF @ Alimenter Stadium
    15:00
      Rits Alexin 3-0 YT Ar'ksen @ Ryssa Stadium
    16:45
      Vastaros State FC 1-2 Bardham United @ Pendulum Field
    18:00
      Lion City FC 7-0 Saela Vivid @ Bardolphus Stadium

2 August
    13:45
      National Footbal Club of Balnik 0-1 Northern United @ Rustov Peoples Stadium and Assembly
    15:00
      Super Novas 3-2 Luxembourg FC @ Baptiste Martin Stadium
    16:45
      Mariette FC 1-0 Renderra Chiefs @ Veteran's Memorial Stadium
    18:00
      St Recont City CF 3-2 Vladivesti City FC @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium

3 August
    13:45
      Boissieux CA 1-2 Alimenter Town CF @ Arena of Boissieux
    15:00
      Rits Alexin 1-0 YT Ar'ksen @ El'driano Stadium
    16:45
      Vastaros State FE 4-2 Bardham United @ Antharei Thierielas Vanathriel Arena
    18:00
      Lion City FC 1-2 Saela Vivid @ Saela National Football Stadium

4 August
    13:45
      National Footbal Club of Balnik 1-4 Northern United @ Bardolphus Stadium
    15:00
      Super Novas 3-2 Luxembourg FC @ Bank van Kapolder Stadium
    16:45
      Mariette FC 0-2 Renderra Chiefs @ Amoria National Arena
    18:00
      St Recont City CF 3-2 Vladivesti City FC @ Arena of Boissieux

5 August
    13:45
      Boissieux CA 3-1 Alimenter Town CF @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium
    15:00
      Vastaros State FE 3-4 Bardham United @ Fairton Garden at North Station
    16:45
      Lion City FC 4-3 Saela Vivid @ Advocates' Arena
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 2-1 Northern United @ Ayers Group Stadium

6 August
    13:45
      Super Novas 2-0 Cinnigrad Selects @ Cinnigrad Memorial Stadium
    15:00
      Fairton FC 2-3 Renderra Chiefs @ Fairton Garden at North Station
    16:45
      St. Recont City CF 3-1 Pacifica Advocates @ Advocates' Arena
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 1-2 Northern United @ Arborai Football Stadium

7 August
    13:45
      Super Novas 3-1 Cinnigrad Selects @ The Meracla
    15:00
      Fairton FC 2-1 Renderra Chiefs @ Harin Park
    16:45
      St. Recont City CF 0-2 Pacifica Advocates @ Frederick Banister Stadium
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 3-2 Northern United @ Antharei Thierielas Vanathriel Arena

8 August
    15:00
      Fairton FC 0-1 Renderra Chiefs @ Pendulum Field
    16:45
      St. Recont City CF 3-0 Pacifica Advocates @ Bank van Kapolder Stadium

9 August
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 0-2 Boissieux CA @ Ayers Group Stadium
    21:00
      Rits Alexin 1-3 Super Novas @ Ryssa Stadium

10 August
    18:00
      Renderra Chiefs 1-2 Bardham United @ Pendulum Field
    21:00
      Lion City FC 2-1 St. Recont City CF @ Bardolphus Stadium

11 August
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 1-0 Boissieux CA @ Arena of Boissieux
    21:00
      Rits Alexin 0-1 Super Novas @ The Mercla

12 August
    18:00
      Renderra Chiefs 0-2 Bardham United @ Harin Park
    21:00
      Lion City FC 3-2 St. Recont City CF @ Fredrick Bannister Stadium

13 August
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 4-2 Boissieux CA @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium

14 August
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 0-5 Super Novas @ Ayers Group Stadium
    21:00
      Bardham United 3-2 Lion City FC @ Pendulum Field

15 August
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 2-1 Super Novas @ The Mercla
    21:00
      Bardham United 3-2 Lion City FC @ Bardolphus Stadium

16 August
    18:00
      Montrelais CF 1-2 Super Novas @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium

17 August
    19:30
      Super Novas 2-1 Bardham United @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium

18 August
    19:30
      Super Novas 1-2 Bardham United @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium

19 August
    19:30
      Super Novas 1-0 Bardham United @ Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium

Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lesva (Super Novas) 14 10 1 3 28 14 +14 31
2 Biaten (Bardham United) 11 8 0 3 22 17 +5 24
3 Dormill (Montrelais) 10 6 0 4 19 17 +2 18
4 Biaten (Lion City) 8 5 0 3 22 14 +8 15
5 Arvan (St Recont City) 9 4 0 5 16 16 0 12
6 Ainslie (Renderra Chiefs) 9 4 0 5 12 12 0 12
7 Dormill (Boissieux) 7 3 1 3 11 10 +1 10
8 Aruia (Rits Alexin) 5 3 0 2 6 4 +2 9
9 Ainsile (Northern United) 7 3 0 4 11 10 +1 9
10 Belantica (Fairton) 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
11 Thromsa (Pacifica Advocates) 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 6
12 Roendavar (Vastaros State) 4 1 1 2 9 9 0 4
13 Arvan (Alimenter Town) 4 1 1 2 5 7 −2 4
14 Lesva (Saela Vivid) 4 1 1 2 6 13 −7 4
15 Roendavar (Vladivesti City) 4 1 0 3 6 7 −1 3
16 Balnik (Cinnigrad Selects) 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
17 Balnik (National Football Club) 4 1 0 3 3 7 −4 3
18 Thromsa (Luxembourg) 4 1 0 3 6 12 −6 3
19 Belantica (Mariette) 4 1 0 3 1 7 −6 3
20 Aruia (YT Ar'ksen) 3 0 1 2 0 4 −4 1
Key: Pld (Played), W (Won), D (Draw), L (Loss), GF (Goals For), GA (Goals Against or Conceded), GD (Goald Difference), Pts (Points; 3 for Win, 1 for Draw, 0 for Loss)
Last edited by Dormill and Stiura on Thu Aug 19, 2021 2:50 pm, edited 36 times in total.
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Tue Jul 20, 2021 10:33 am

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes/No
Godmod scoring events: Yes/No
RP injuries to my players: Yes/No
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes/No
Hand out yellow cards to my players: Yes/No
Hand out red cards to my players: Yes/No
Godmod other events: Yes/No


Team 1: Boissieux CA (Union League Champions)
Top Scorer: Pharamond Turnbull
Coach: Roland Charbonneau
Offense Rating: 7
Defense Rating: 5
Uniform Description: Green shirt with a Blue vertical stripe over white pants
Home Stadium: Arena of Boissieux
Stadium Capacity: 65,960
Nickname: King's Guard
Goalkeepers: 1 Pacey De Witte
Defenders:
    2 Henrik Southers
    3 Callan Alvey
    4 Jeremias Lowry
    5 Duuk Grünberg
Midfielders:
    6 Korbinian Zuiderduin
    7 Roddy Thomas
    8 Burkhart Volk
Forwards:
    9 Eckhard West
    10 Roddy Thomas
    11 Pharamond Turnbull (c)
Formations: 4-3-3, 3-4-3
Notable Players: Pharamond Turnbull: Top Goalscorer for Boissieux in 2021 Season

Team 2: Montrelais FC (Union Banner Recpient)
Top Scorer: Raphael Admiraal
Coach: Raimund Radclyffe
Offense Rating: 5
Defense Rating: 5
Uniform Description: Red shirt over black shorts
Home Stadium: Ayers Group Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 17,500
Nickname: The Red Devils
Goalkeepers: Avery Eldred
Defenders:
    Ozzy Bissette
    Shelby Spearing
    Axel Volk
    Rolf Keil
Midfielders:
    Lennart Judd
    Johan Cockburn
    Marcel Wirnhier
Forwards:
    Geoffroy Hayley
    Jochem Thompsett
    Raphael Admiraal
Formations: 4-3-3, 4,5,1
Notable Players: Lennart Judd, 2021 MVP
Raphael Admiraal, Aggressive Striker and Top Goalscorer for both Montrelais and overall for 2021 season.

Final Stadium: Koos Heath Memorial Stadium, Zwolle
Stadium Capacity: 61,600
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Aruia
Envoy
 
Posts: 258
Founded: Apr 01, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Aruia » Tue Jul 20, 2021 11:12 am

Team 1: YT Ar'ksen
Top Scorer: Al'ion Manersto
Coach: El'thaner Adrions
Offense Rating: 8
Defense Rating: 9
Uniform Description: full navy blue and spiral sky blue
Home Stadium: El'driano Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 72,000
Nickname: The Blue Devils
Goalkeepers:1 Luca Mi'runo
Defenders:
2 Christian Giccion
3 Angelo Del'ziano
4 Dante Ven'cia
5 Arimando falcio
Midfielders:
6 Mateo Costa
7 Lazzaro Mil'nesi
8 Al'ario Gelion
Forwards:
9 Al'ion Manersto
10 Silvio Bel'rinza
11 Antonio Abrese (c)
Formations: 4-2-4


Team 2: Rits Alexin
Top Scorer: Bertio Del'capon
Coach: Vittorio Yal'tio
Offense Rating: 9
Defense Rating: 7
Uniform Description: Full dark purple with red sleeves
Home Stadium: Ryssa Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 76,000
Nickname: The Warships
Goalkeepers:1 Sandro Massini
Defenders:
2 Andrey Con'terza
3 Ireneo Rossi
4 Filipo Dre'visi
5 Tito Lirmansa
Midfielders:
6 Aspro Mirtav
7 Fausto Ernestia
8 Rufin Ghezzi
Forwards:
9 Bertio Del'capon
10 Amadeo De'coza
11 Basilio Mone'tela (c)
Formations: 4-3-3


Final Stadium: Amoria National Arena (Ar'ksen city)
Stadium Capacity: 80,000
Last edited by Aruia on Tue Jul 20, 2021 11:51 am, edited 2 times in total.
Visit Aruias factbook meet the nation of the hoopoes

User avatar
Balnik
Envoy
 
Posts: 217
Founded: Mar 10, 2015
Father Knows Best State

Postby Balnik » Tue Jul 20, 2021 11:29 am

Team 1: Balnik National Football Club
Top Scorer: Gustav Dvornik
Coach: Milo Radin
Offense Rating: 6
Defense Rating: 6
Uniform Description: Blue with white stripes
Home Stadium: Rustov Peoples Stadium and Assembly
Stadium Capacity: 110,000

Team 2: Cinnigrad Selects Club
Top Scorer: Leo Moric
Coach: Vladimir Krinko
Offense Rating: 4
Defense Rating: 7
Uniform Description: Vertically split Blue and Red
Home Stadium: Cinnigrad Memorial Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 25,000

Final Stadium: Balnik Peoples Stadium and Assembly
Stadium Capacity: 110,000
Last edited by Balnik on Tue Jul 20, 2021 11:29 am, edited 1 time in total.
Literal Nationalist

Oilworker & Albertan Proud

User avatar
Belantica
Diplomat
 
Posts: 755
Founded: Oct 18, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Belantica » Tue Jul 20, 2021 11:33 am

Team 1: Fairton FC aka the "Lean, Mean, Green Machine"
Top Scorer: Lars Soze, jersey #6
Coach: Jan Martsen
Offense Rating: 6
Defense Rating: 8
Uniform Description: Green jeresys and shorts, white stripping, lettering/numbering, and trim on shorts and jerseys, front of jersey features Belantic Airways logo and name in white. Colors can sometimes be reversed to white with green detailing
Home Stadium: Fairton Garden at North Station
Stadium Capacity: 52,650

Team 2: Mariette FC
Top Scorer: Lawrence "Larry" Silchak, jersey #12
Coach: David Sivorski
Offense Rating: 5
Defense Rating: 5
Uniform Description: Blue shorts, yellow jersey, with yellow stripes on shorts, and blue detailing on jersey with blue lettering/numbering. Jersey Features LDA Group's logo
Home Stadium: Veteran's Memorial Stadium, a.k.a. "The Big U"
Stadium Capacity: 67,750

Final Stadium: Northbridge, or "The Bridge"- Suton, Federal District
Stadium Capacity: 82,500
Automobile, guns, capitalism, democracy, environment, equality, science, legalized marijuana, ethical corporations, small businesses
Bicycle, communism, fascism, logging, racism, sexism, religion, war (except when necessary), Trump's stupidity, unethical corporations, Monsanto, Wal-Mart
Note: NS stats don't reflect the nation, the factbook will do that.
Now hooked on JDM, old American sedans, the chronic, and Super Eurobeat
"When the going gets weird, the weird turn pro."-Hunter S. Thompson
_[' ]_
(-_Q) If you support Capitalism put this in your Signature

User avatar
Biaten
Attaché
 
Posts: 82
Founded: Aug 31, 2019
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Biaten » Tue Jul 20, 2021 12:24 pm

Team 1: Lion City FC
Top Scorer: Lambert Beitel
Coach: Severus Smith
Offense Rating: 8
Defense Rating: 5
Uniform Description: Shirt with navy blue on arms, back and sides and white on front, navy blue shorts
Home Stadium: Bardolphus Stadium, Lion City, Huonia
Stadium Capacity: 32,000
Nickname: The Blue Lions
Goalkeepers: Dwain Schulze
Defenders: Terrence May, Ross Gruber, Neil Comstock, Maurice Bronson
Midfielders: Jenson Lovell, Finley Newell, Theo Solomon, Yasir El-Hashem
Forwards: Lambert Beitel, Herbert Cummings
Formations: 4-4-2, 3-4-3
Notable Players: Lambert Beitel, Top Goalscorer for The Blue Lions in the Biaten 4 Regions Championship in 2019 and 2020


Team 2: Bardham United
Top Scorer: Frederick Hubert
Coach: Lloyd Geary
Offense Rating: 7
Defense Rating: 7
Uniform Description: Burgundy red shirt and shorts with white stripes on both
Home Stadium: Pendulum Field, Bardham, Leocaea
Stadium Capacity: 29,000
Nickname: The Bards
Goalkeepers: Francis Main
Defenders: Brandon Hasse, Maverick Robertson, Finley Stone, Keith Kapp
Midfielders: Roman Richard, Newton Braddock, David Simpson
Forwards: Frederick Hubert, Otto Aston, Bruno Harden
Formations: 4-3-3, 5-4-1
Notable Players: Frederick Hubert, Top Goalscorer in the Biaten 4 Regions Championship in 2019 and 2020, and Roman Richard, youngest Biatenian professional midfielder at age 20.


Final Stadium: The Emerald Republic Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 50,000

User avatar
Athara Magarat
Minister
 
Posts: 2606
Founded: Oct 08, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Athara Magarat » Tue Jul 20, 2021 6:43 pm

I am just here to scout some players. Don't mind me :)
Proud Member of the The Western Isles.




Please read my dispatches regarding the context of the symbol on the flag.

What the symbol really is...

What my flag stands for...

And my IC constitution

User avatar
Ainslie
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1356
Founded: Jun 15, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Ainslie » Thu Jul 22, 2021 6:08 pm

Team 1: Northern United
Top Scorer: Mark Barrasa
Coach: Micah Aurard
Offense Rating: 7
Defense Rating: 6
Uniform Description: Slighty grey torso with purple arms and shoulders
Home Stadium: Arborai Football Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 48,420

Team 2: Renderra Chiefs
Top Scorer: Xavie Alanda
Coach: Isaiah (Izzie) Relacoh
Offense Rating: 6
Defense Rating: 5
Uniform Description: Navy blue, with grey shoulders and arms.
Home Stadium: Harin Park
Stadium Capacity: 22,388

Final Stadium: Arborai Football Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 48,420
Last edited by Ainslie on Fri Jul 23, 2021 3:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Unified Electorates of Ainslie
Discord gdayer and weather alarm man.
If you're in The Western Isles, take a look at this to get involved with my nation IC
"Aprosia and Townside: hey, let's do history and culture, things that affect many aspects of our nations
ainslie: hehe alarm go brrrrr"

- Aprosia, 2021

"Ains had a panic attack. His centrism was in danger"
- Domanania, 2019

"Ahnslen gitmo - instead of waterboarding, they torture inmates by making them read scholalry works on political centrism
- Orsandia, 2018

"Factbooks are never finished, as Ains would say"
- Torom, 2018

User avatar
Lesva
Attaché
 
Posts: 66
Founded: Feb 28, 2021
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Lesva » Thu Jul 22, 2021 8:00 pm

Team 1: Saela Vivid
Top Scorer: Ezi Coa
Coach: Rito Svesam
Offense Rating: 5
Defense Rating: 7
Uniform Description: Dark red torso, black arms and black pants. Names and numbers on the back of the uniform written in yellow.
Home Stadium: Saela National Football Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 22,780

Team 2: Super Novas
Top Scorer: Lila Argo
Coach: Gerar Dragil
Offense Rating: 8
Defense Rating: 6
Uniform Description: Orange, black pants, yellow gloves.
Home Stadium: The Meracla
Stadium Capacity: 30,051

Final Stadium: The Meracla
Stadium Capacity: 30,051

User avatar
Roendavar
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 187
Founded: Dec 21, 2016
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Roendavar » Thu Jul 22, 2021 11:18 pm

Team 1: Vladivesti Thielasan FE
Top Scorer: Farthilion Calthreil Anthariel
Coach: Vadrienon Tharcalies Seliathin
Offense Rating: 7
Defense Rating: 7
Uniform Description: Emerald shirts and shorts with gold designs
Home Stadium: Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium, Vladivesti City, Andavar
Stadium Capacity: 32,000

Team 2: Vastaros State FE
Top Scorer: Thevisilios Avrienia Athraziel
Coach: Oreion Thinarindil Thielasthron
Offense Rating: 6
Defense Rating: 5
Uniform Description: Crimson Red shirts and shorts with gold designs
Home Stadium: Antharei Thierielas Vanathriel Arena, Lantaroci City, Vastaros
Stadium Capacity: 29,000

Final Stadium: Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium, Vladivesti City, Andavar
Stadium Capacity: 32,000
Last edited by Roendavar on Fri Jul 23, 2021 9:07 pm, edited 4 times in total.
+
qoOop
(===)
"""""
Roendavar, the Emerald of the North
"Oth roenar, oth lumarin!"
Proud Member of The Western Isles - SECRETARY OF ROLE-PLAY

User avatar
Thromsa
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 50
Founded: Jan 27, 2017
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Thromsa » Fri Jul 23, 2021 9:39 am

Team 1: Pacifica Advocates Football Club
Top Scorer: James Fuller
Coach: Raphaël Lucas
Offense Rating: 9
Defense Rating: 8
Uniform Description:
Image

Home Stadium: Advocates' Arena, Pacifica, PAC
Stadium Capacity: 88,000
Nickname: Advos (English), Lesavos (French)
Goalkeepers:
  • 4 Francis Duval
  • 22 Jérémy Louis (substitute)
  • 26 Ulysse Lavoie (substitute)
Defenders:
  • 8 Bradley Rivers
  • 11 Malachi Colton
  • 17 Jeffry Polley
  • 18 Lenard Symonds
  • 23 Davis Attwater (substitute)
  • 24 Garnet Beckett (substitute)
  • 25 Léo Dennel (substitute)
Midfielders:
  • 6 Raleigh McCreery
  • 10 Justin Gautier
  • 28 Moïse Gagne (substitute)
  • 29 Craig Kirk (substitute)
Forwards:
  • 9 James Fuller (C)
  • 12 Pieter d'Aire
  • 15 Lindsey MacFarlane
  • 20 James Nowak
  • 27 Stuart Hobson (substitute)
  • 30 Constantin Félix (substitute)
Formations: 4-2-4 (typical)
Notable Players:
  • 9 James Fuller (C)
    Top Goalscorer for the Premier League 2018, 2019 and 2021, and for the Union Cup 2020 and 2021.
  • 4 Francis Duval
    Best Goalkeeper for the Premier League 2015-2021, and for the Union Cup 2021.




Team 2: Luxembourg Football Club
Top Scorer: Séraphin Lefèvre
Coach: Edgar Lebeau
Offense Rating: 8
Defense Rating: 6
Uniform Description:
Image

Home Stadium: Baptiste Martin Stadium, Luxembourg, ROR
Stadium Capacity: 66,500
Nickname: Stripers (English), Les Bleu-blancs (French)
Goalkeepers:
  • 1 Côme Guillory
  • 33 Aurélien Rolland (substitute)
Defenders:
  • 3 Gabin Lane
  • 7 Evander Mac Cába
  • 9 Alexandre Planche
  • 24 Noam Delacroix (substitute)
  • 26 Luc Romilly (substitute)
Midfielders:
  • 2 Sébastien Caron
  • 5 Courtney Wakefield
  • 22 Roscoe Sauvage (substitute)
  • 23 Constantin Lacroix (substitute)
Forwards:
  • 6 Théotime Lyon
  • 10 Séraphin Lefèvre (C)
  • 12 Rolland Hayes
  • 14 Wright Joly
  • 22 Baptiste Holmes (substitute)
  • 28 Jérôme Bloxham (substitute)
Formations: 4-3-3 (typical)
Notable Players:
  • 6 Théotime Lyon
    Voted best forward in the Premier League in 2016 and 2018-2020, top goalscorer for the Union Cup 2019.
  • 10 Séraphin Lefèvre (C)
    Top Goalscorer for the Premier League 2014, 2015 and 2016, and for the Union Cup 2014, 2015 and 2017.


Final Stadium: Advocates' Arena, Pacifica, PAC
Stadium Capacity: 88,000
Last edited by Thromsa on Fri Jul 23, 2021 9:40 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Fri Jul 23, 2021 1:14 pm

Submitting on the behalf of Arvan

Team 1: St. Recont City CF
Top Scorer: Ste Armistead
Coach: Glenn Holt
Offense Rating: 4
Defense Rating: 6
Uniform Description: Red, White, and Yellow in a grid pattern
Home Stadium: Frederick Banister Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 71,500

Team 2: Alimenter Town CF
Top Scorer: Wayland Taft
Coach: Noël Jacobson
Offense Rating: 3
Defense Rating: 5
Uniform Description: Green with white sleeves
Home Stadium: Alimenter Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 10,000

Final Stadium: Frederick Banister Stadium
Stadium Capacity: 71,500
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Fri Jul 30, 2021 12:20 pm

Opening Night
12:00 CGT
Match 1: Renderra Chiefs 2-3 Fairton Football Club
Venue: Harin Park
Attendance: 15,173
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]

Match 2: Boissieux Club Athletique 1-1 Vastaros State Football Club
Venue: Antharei Thierielas Vanathriel Arena
Attendance: 16,389
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]
13:45 CGT
Match 1: YT Ar'ksen 0-0 Super Novas
Venue: El'driano Stadium
Attendance: 47,796
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]

Match 2: Pacifica Advocates Football Club 3-0 Mariette Football Club
Venue: Veterans's Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 34,235
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]
15:00 CGT
Match 1: Bardham United 1-0 National Football Club of Balnik
Venue: Pendulum Field
Attendance: 21,146
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]

Match 2: Vladivesti City Football Club 0-1 Lion City Football Club
Venue: Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium
Attendance: 13,279
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]
16:45 CGT
Match 1: Montrelais Football Club 5-0 Luxembourg Football Club
Venue: Baptiste Martin Stadium
Attendance: 18,680
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]

Match 2: Saela Vivid 1-1 Alimenter Town Club de Football
Venue: Saela National Football Stadium
Attendance: 7,966
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]
18:00 CGT
Match 1: Cinnigrad Selects Football Club 2-1 St. Recont Club de Football
Venue: Cinnigrad Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 19,026
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]

Match 2: Northern United 0-1 Rits Alexin
Venue: Arborai Football Stadium
Attendance: 26,035
Highlights: [Roleplay the Match to add Highlights]
Match MVP: [Roleplay the Match for Match MVP]
Last edited by Dormill and Stiura on Fri Jul 30, 2021 12:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Sat Jul 31, 2021 12:29 pm

Match Day 1
13:45

National Football Club of Balnik 2 - 1 Northern United
Venue: Arborai Football Stadium
Attendance: 32,419
Highlights:
MVP:
15:00 CGT
Super Novas 1 - 2 Luxembourg Football Club
Venue: The Meracla
Attendance: 19,339
Highlights:
MVP:
16:45 CGT
Mariette Football Club 0 - 2 Renderra Chiefs
Venue: Harin Park
Attendance: 15,585
Highlights:
MVP:
18:00 CGT
St. Recont City Club de Football 0 - 2 Vladivesti Thielasan FE
Venue: Frederick Banister Stadium
Attendance: 67,335
Highlights:
MVP:
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Sun Aug 01, 2021 11:59 am

Match Day 1 (01 August)
13:45

Boissieux Club Athletique 2 - 1 Alimenter Town Club de Football
Venue: Alimenter Stadium
Attendance: 10,000
Highlights:
MVP:

15:00
Rits Alexin 3 - 0 YT Ar’ksen
Venue: El'driano Stadium
Attendance: 21,268
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45
Vastaros State FE 1 - 2 Bardham United
Venue: Pendulum Field
Attendance: 20,741
Highlights:
MVP:

18:00
Lion City Football Club 7 - 0 Saela Vivid
Venue: Bardolphus Stadium
Attendance: 21,186
Highlights:
MVP:
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Mon Aug 02, 2021 12:01 pm

Match Day 2 (02 August)
13:45

National Football Club of Balnik 0–1 Northern United
Venue: Rostov People’s Stadium and Assembly
Attendance: 83,321
Highlights:
MVP:

15:00
Super Novas 3–2 Luxembourg FC
Venue: Baptiste Martin Stadium
Attendance: 63,774
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45
Mariette FC 1–0 Renderra Chiefs
Venue: Veteran's Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 58,374
Highlights:
MVP:

18:00
St Recont City CF 3–2 Vladivesti Thielasan FE
Venue: Thelacaliesti Alecsandr Ithariel Stadium
Attendance: 14,266
Highlights:
MVP:
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Tue Aug 03, 2021 12:13 pm

Match Day 2 (03 August)
13:45

Boissieux CF 1–2 Alimenter Town CF
Venue: Arena of Boissieux
Attendance: 62,747
Highlights:
MVP:

15:00
Rits Alexin 1–0 YT Ar'ksen
Venue: Ryssa Stadium
Attendance: 10,551
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45
Vastaros State FE 4–2 Bardham United
Venue: Antharei Thierielas Vanathriel Arena
Attendance: 20,886
Highlights:
MVP:

18:00
Lion City FC 1–2 Saela Vivid
Venue: Saela National Football Stadium
Attendance: 11,418
Highlights:
MVP:
Elimination: YT Ar'ksen has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Rits Alexin!
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Wed Aug 04, 2021 12:48 pm

Match Day 3 (04 August)
13:45

National Football Club of Balnik 1–4 Northern United
Venue: Bardolphus Stadium
Attendance: 26,865
Highlights:
MVP:

15:00 CGT
Super Novas 3–2 Luxembourg FC
Venue: Bank van Kapolder Stadium
Attendance: 30,486
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45 CGT
Mariette FC 0–2 Renderra Chiefs
Venue: Amoria National Arena
Attendance: 28,708
Highlights:
MVP:

18:00 CGT
St Recont City CF 3–2 Vladivesti City FE
Venue: Arena of Boissieux
Attendance: 59,679
Highlights:
MVP:
Eliminations
National Football Club of Balnik has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Northern United
Luxembourg Football Club has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Super Novas
Mariette Football Club has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Renderra Chiefs
Vadivesti Thielasan FE has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by St. Recont City Club de Football
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Thu Aug 05, 2021 11:59 am

Match Day 3 (05 August)
13:45

Boissieux CA 3 - 1 Alimenter Town CF
Venue: Bank van Kapolder Stadium
Attendance: 47,497
Highlights:
MVP:

15:00
Vastaros State FE 3 - 4 Bardham United
Venue: Cinnigrad Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 13,090
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45
Lion City FC 4 - 3 Saela Vivid
Venue: El'driano Stadium
Attendance: 46,982
Highlights:
MVP:
Eliminations
Alimenter Town Club de Football has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Boissieux Club Athletique
Vastaros State FE has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Bardham United
Saela Vivid has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Lion City Football Club
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Fri Aug 06, 2021 12:04 pm

Match Day 4 (05 August)
18:00

Montrelais CF 2-1 Northern United
Venue: Ayers Group Stadium
Attendance: 10,310
Highlights:
MVP:

Match Day 4 (06 August)
13:45

Super Novas 2-0 Cinnigrad Selects Club
Venue: Cinnigrad Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 18,726
Highlights:
MVP:

15:00
Fairton FC 2-3 Renderra Chiefs
Venue: Fairton Garden at North Station
Attendance: 49,322
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45
St. Recont City 3-1 Pacifica Advocates FC
Venue: Advocates’ Arena
Attendance: 11,170
Highlights:
MVP:
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Sat Aug 07, 2021 12:17 pm

Match Day 5 (06 August)
18:00
Montrelais CF 1-2 Northern United
Venue: Aborai Football Stadium
Attendance: 37,096
Highlights:
MVP:

Match Day 5 (07 August)
13:45

Super Novas 3-1 Cinnigrad Selects
Venue: The Meracla
Attendance: 12,921
Highlights:
MVP:

15:00
Fairton FC 2-1 Renderra Chiefs
Venue: Harin Park
Attendance: 20,127
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45
St. Recont City CF 0-2 Pacifica Advocates
Venue: Frederick Bannister Stadium
Attendance: 25,762
Highlights:
MVP:
Elimination
Cinnigrad Selects Club has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by the Super Novas
Last edited by Dormill and Stiura on Sat Aug 07, 2021 12:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Sun Aug 08, 2021 11:59 am

Match Day 6 (07 August)
18:00
Montrelais CF 3-2 Northern United
Venue: Antharei Thierielas Vanathriel Arena
Attendance: 16,202
Highlights:
MVP:

Match Day 6 (08 August)
15:00
Fairton FC 0-1 Renderra Chiefs
Venue: Pendulum Field
Attendance: 17,604
Highlights:
MVP:

16:45
St. Recont City CF 3-0 Pacifica Advocates
Venue: Bank van Kapolder Stadium
Attendance: 32,186
Highlights:
MVP:
Eliminations
Northern United has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by Montrelais Club de Football
Fairton Football Club has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by the Renderra Chiefs
Pacifica Advocates Football Club has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by St. Recont City Club de Football
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Mon Aug 09, 2021 1:12 pm

Quarterfinals Day 1 (09 August)
18:00

Montrelais Club de Football 0-2 Boissieux Club Athletique
Venue: Ayers Group Stadium
Attendance: 17,100
Highlights:
MVP:

21:00
Rits Alexin 1-3 Super Novas
Venue: Ryssa Stadium
Attendance: 74,550
Highlights:
MVP:
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Tue Aug 10, 2021 11:49 am

Quarterfinals Day 1 (10 August)
18:00

Renderra Chiefs 1-2 Bardham United
Venue: Pendulum Field
Attendance: 28,500
Highlights:
MVP:

21:00
Lion City Football Club 2-1 St. Recont City Club de Football
Venue: Bardolphus Stadium
Attendance: 31,900
Highlights:
MVP:
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

User avatar
Dormill and Stiura
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1015
Founded: Sep 19, 2015
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Dormill and Stiura » Wed Aug 11, 2021 12:17 pm

Quarterfinals Day 2 (11 August)
18:00

Montrelais Club de Football 1-0 Boissieux Club Athletique
Venue: Arena of Boissieux
Attendance:
Highlights:
MVP:
21:00
Rits Alexin 0-1 Super Novas
Venue: The Mercla
Attendance:
Highlights:
MVP:
Elimination
Rits Alexin has been eliminated from the GFA Champions Cup by the Super Novas
The United Republics of Dormill and Stiura
Freedom, Unity, Democracy
Join The Western Isles and chart your own path!
"Interacting with Dormill and Stiura; violently." -Balnik, 2021
"DAZ CONGRATULATING SOMEONE FOR GETTING 60%! this is a highlight of my day!" Ainslie, 2021

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Darmen, Juvencus, Lisander, Omerica, Port Ember, South Newlandia, The Plough Islands

Advertisement

Remove ads