NATION

PASSWORD

1st ICDN Games[SIGNUP/OOC, ICDN ONLY]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Silvedania
Minister
 
Posts: 3149
Founded: Apr 17, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

1st ICDN Games[SIGNUP/OOC, ICDN ONLY]

Postby Silvedania » Thu Apr 22, 2021 3:58 am

Image
Hosted by Taiwanese South West Africa, Silvedania, and Zarnicovia Nova

Welcome to the First Ever International Consortium of Democratic Nations Games!

The ICDN games are an Olympics-type event that pits athletes from ICDN nations against each other in the medium of cooperation, sports. All members of the ICDN are eligible to participate if they so wish. The following events have been included:


  • Football/Soccer
  • Basketball
  • Bicycle Races
    1. Mixed 150 Mile Road
    2. Mixed 125 Mile Mountain
  • Tennis
  • Ice Hockey
  • Field Hockey
  • Golf
  • Swimming
    1. Men's 100m freestyle
    2. Men's 200m freestyle
    3. Men's 100m backstroke
    4. Men's 200m backstroke
    5. Men's 100m breaststroke
    6. Men's 200m breaststroke
    7. Men's 50m butterfly
    8. Men's 100m butterfly
    9. Women's 100m freestyle
    10. Women's 200m freestyle
    11. Women's 100m backstroke
    12. Women's 200m backstroke
    13. Women's 100m breaststroke
    14. Women's 200m breaststroke
    15. Women's 50m butterfly
    16. Women's 100m butterfly
  • Horse Riding Grand Prix
  • Alpine Skiing
    1. Men's Combined
    2. Men's Downhill
    3. Men's Slalom
    4. Women's Combined
    5. Women's Downhill
    6. Women's Slalon
  • Athletics
    1. Men's 100
    2. Men's 200
    3. Men's 400
    4. Men's 1500
    5. Men's 400 w/ Hurdles
    6. Women's 100
    7. Women's 200
    8. Women's 400
    9. Women's 1500
    10. Women's 400 w/ Hurdles
    11. Javelin
    12. Marathon
    13. High Jump
    14. Long Jump
    15. Discus
    16. 400 Meter Relay
  • Beach Volleyball
  • Archery
  • Cricket
  • Karate

Schedule
coming soon
Signup

Code: Select all
Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[ ] Football/Soccer
[ ] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
[spoiler]1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
2. ATHLETE TWO NAME
[/spoiler]
[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
[spoiler]1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME[/spoiler]
[ ] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
[spoiler]1.
2.
3.
4.[/spoiler]
[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
[spoiler]1. /
2. / [/spoiler]
[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
[spoiler]1.
2.
3.
4.[/spoiler]
[ ] Swimming Men's[spoiler]
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly][/spoiler]
[ ] Swimming Women's[spoiler]
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly][/spoiler]
[ ] Grand Prix
[spoiler]1.[/spoiler]
[ ] Alpine Skiing
[spoiler]1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom][/spoiler]
[ ] Athletics
[spoiler]1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_
[/spoiler]
[ ] Beach Volleyball
[ ] Archery
[spoiler]1.[/spoiler]
[ ] Cricket
[ ] Karate
Silvedania, the majestic nation.
NS Stats are mostly accurate except for a few things, like this nation is capitalist and the death penalty isn't in effect

News:All trade with Crabaiaia and Pikala has stopped as diplomats meet in Trenaka.  Silvedanians are confused by Quentin Tarantulatino's new film, Seasonal Snackbox(This is a Bojack Horseman reference.) Weird song goes viral for making no sense.

Co-founder of LITA | Member of ICDN | Former Member of SETA | Member of IFTC | He/Him/His | Airport: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=493569#p37851012
Being president looks like the worst job in the world. -John Mulaney

User avatar
Chuying
Envoy
 
Posts: 273
Founded: Mar 17, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Chuying » Thu Apr 22, 2021 6:17 am

Nation name: The State of Chuying

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[x] Football/Soccer
[ ] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
2. ATHLETE TWO NAME

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[x] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1. Lia Yun
2. Katherine Huang
3. Alexander Fayed
4. Lina Jiang

[x] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. Ryan Ma / Sam Lim
2. Phillip Ghannouchi / Nicholas Lee

[x] Ice Hockey
[x ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Grand Prix
1.

[ ] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[ ] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[ x] Beach Volleyball
[x] Archery
1. Jason Long

[x] Cricket
[x] Karate
Last edited by Chuying on Thu Apr 22, 2021 6:17 am, edited 1 time in total.
The State of Chuying - 珠瀛國度 - دولة تشويينغ

———————————————————————————

Capital: Tsinchung - 新城 - بلدة جديدة | Official Languages: English, Chinese, Arabic
Head of State: Prime Minister Sebastian Yew | Population: 8.4 million (2019 census)

Member of the ICDN | Member of the LITA | SETZA Foreign Consumer Nation

User avatar
Northern Benin
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 176
Founded: Mar 02, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northern Benin » Thu Apr 22, 2021 6:30 am

Silvedania wrote:
(Image)
Hosted by Taiwanese South West Africa, Silvedania, and Zarnicovia Nova

Welcome to the First Ever International Consortium of Democratic Nations Games!

The ICDN games are an Olympics-type event that pits athletes from ICDN nations against each other in the medium of cooperation, sports. All members of the ICDN are eligible to participate if they so wish. The following events have been included:


  • Football/Soccer
  • Basketball
  • Bicycle Races
    1. Mixed 150 Mile Road
    2. Mixed 125 Mile Mountain
  • Tennis
  • Ice Hockey
  • Field Hockey
  • Golf
  • Swimming
    1. Men's 100m freestyle
    2. Men's 200m freestyle
    3. Men's 100m backstroke
    4. Men's 200m backstroke
    5. Men's 100m breaststroke
    6. Men's 200m breaststroke
    7. Men's 50m butterfly
    8. Men's 100m butterfly
    9. Women's 100m freestyle
    10. Women's 200m freestyle
    11. Women's 100m backstroke
    12. Women's 200m backstroke
    13. Women's 100m breaststroke
    14. Women's 200m breaststroke
    15. Women's 50m butterfly
    16. Women's 100m butterfly
  • Horse Riding Grand Prix
  • Alpine Skiing
    1. Men's Combined
    2. Men's Downhill
    3. Men's Slalom
    4. Women's Combined
    5. Women's Downhill
    6. Women's Slalon
  • Athletics
    1. Men's 100
    2. Men's 200
    3. Men's 400
    4. Men's 1500
    5. Men's 400 w/ Hurdles
    6. Women's 100
    7. Women's 200
    8. Women's 400
    9. Women's 1500
    10. Women's 400 w/ Hurdles
    11. Javelin
    12. Marathon
    13. High Jump
    14. Long Jump
    15. Discus
    16. 400 Meter Relay
  • Beach Volleyball
  • Archery
  • Cricket
  • Karate

Schedule
coming soon
Signup

Code: Select all
Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[ ] Football/Soccer
[ ] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
[spoiler]1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
2. ATHLETE TWO NAME
[/spoiler]
[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
[spoiler]1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME[/spoiler]
[ ] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
[spoiler]1.
2.
3.
4.[/spoiler]
[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
[spoiler]1. /
2. / [/spoiler]
[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
[spoiler]1.
2.
3.
4.[/spoiler]
[ ] Swimming Men's[spoiler]
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly][/spoiler]
[ ] Swimming Women's[spoiler]
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly][/spoiler]
[ ] Grand Prix
[spoiler]1.[/spoiler]
[ ] Alpine Skiing
[spoiler]1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom][/spoiler]
[ ] Athletics
[spoiler]1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_
[/spoiler]
[ ] Beach Volleyball
[ ] Archery
[spoiler]1.[/spoiler]
[ ] Cricket
[ ] Karate


I wanted to Join but unfortunately, my application to ICDN was ignored for some reason.
Member of LITA and ICDN. I do partially use NS stats. Also CUSP member.Check out ICDN and CUSP.

Embassies : Countesia

User avatar
Countesia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 774
Founded: Oct 10, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Countesia » Thu Apr 22, 2021 7:01 am

To: The ICDN Games Planning Commitee
From: The Countesian Water Sports Assosiation
Topic: Water Based Events


Image
CWSA
Countesian Water Sports Assosiation


Congratulations on being the driving force behind the ICDN Games. In all our time, never has an alliance successfully planned their own olympics style event to this scale. It will truley be a wonder for all those involved.

The Countesian Water Sports Assosiation would like to express its interest in hosting the water-based events of the ICDN Games. Collectively, our organisation possess a number of olympic certified facilities able to host a myriad of sports, such as swimming, diving and water polo. All of which are currently located in the coastal city of Michiana, Countesias famed tourism capital. As winter gives way to spring, we are beginning to enjoy the lush, mild and refreshing subtropical weather Michiana is known for. This makes us an ideal, if not the perfect host, for this sort of event.


  • WATER POLO MEN
  • WATER VOLLEYBALL MEN
  • SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING MEN
  • WATER POLO WOMEN
  • WATER VOLLEYBALL WOMEN
  • SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING WOMEN
  • 3 METER PLATFORM DIVING MEN
  • 10 METER PLATFORM DIVING MEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 3 METER PLATFORM MEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 10 METER PLATFORM MEN

  • 3 METER PLATFORM DIVING WOMEN
  • 10 METER PLATFORM DIVING WOMEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 3 METER PLATFORM WOMEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 10 METER PLATFORM WOMEN

  • 100M BACKSTROKE MEN
  • 100M BREASTSTROKE MEN
  • 100M BUTTERFLY MEN
  • 100M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 1500M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 200M BACKSTROKE MEN
  • 200M BREASTSTROKE MEN
  • 200M BUTTERFLY MEN
  • 200M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY MEN
  • 400M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY MEN
  • 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAY MEN
  • 4X100M MEDLEY RELAY MEN
  • 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAY MEN
  • 50M FREESTYLE MEN
  • MARATHON 10KM MEN

  • 100M BACKSTROKE WOMEN
  • 100M BREASTSTROKE WOMEN
  • 100M BUTTERFLY WOMEN
  • 100M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 200M BACKSTROKE WOMEN
  • 200M BREASTSTROKE WOMEN
  • 200M BUTTERFLY WOMEN
  • 200M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY WOMEN
  • 400M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY WOMEN
  • 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAY WOMEN
  • 4X100M MEDLEY RELAY WOMEN
  • 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAY WOMEN
  • 50M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 800M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • MARATHON 10KM WOMEN

  • 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAY MIXED
  • 4X100M MEDLEY RELAY MIXED
  • 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAY MIXED

Should this be of any interest to your organisation, please get in touch.

Yours Sincerely
Harold Sturmey
Director of the CWSA
Last edited by Countesia on Thu Apr 22, 2021 1:55 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Nordeslund
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 120
Founded: Apr 02, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Nordeslund » Thu Apr 22, 2021 7:33 am

Nation name: Nordeslund

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[x ] Football/Soccer
[ ] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
2. ATHLETE TWO NAME

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[ ] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. /
2. /

[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[x ] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[x ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[x ] Grand Prix
1.

[ x] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[x ] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[ ] Beach Volleyball
[ ] Archery
1.

[ ] Cricket
[ ] Karate
Member of the ICDN and the IDSF, Host Nation of SETZA
My Views:
Pro: Metric System (much easier to count with), Hot dog is a sandwich (it's "meat" between bread)
Anti: Daylight saving time (it's voluntary jet-lag), Decaf coffee (cruel joke or blatant scam, you decide)

User avatar
United Australasian Commonwealth
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1424
Founded: Nov 03, 2020
Benevolent Dictatorship

Postby United Australasian Commonwealth » Thu Apr 22, 2021 8:11 am

Nation name: United Australasian Commonwealth

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[ X] Football/Soccer
[ ] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. Harold Botha
2. Gerald Norman Malan

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[ ] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1.
2.
3.
4.

[X ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. Jan Malan /
2. Marion van Niekerk /

[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[X ] Golf
1. Ryan van Niekerk
2. Ranjeet Singh (Gujarati South African)
3. C.K.Birla
4. P.K Botha

[ ] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Grand Prix
1.

[ ] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[ ] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[X ] Beach Volleyball
[ ] Archery
1.Marie de Klerk

[ ] Cricket
[X ] Karate
Last edited by United Australasian Commonwealth on Thu Apr 22, 2021 12:36 pm, edited 3 times in total.
this nation is satire
this nation never and will never use ns stats
Music Video about the Violent end of the Estado Novo
AUK Nuus om Agt /ABC News at Eight
About the United Australasian Commonwealth
Footage of the Força Nacional de Segurança Pública (Afrikaans:Nasionale Openbare Veiligheidsmag) of the Estado Novo raiding communist hotspots
Proud IFTC and International Broadcasting Alliance Member
Proud Member of IODASPC
Ally of LITA
Member of ICDN
Former Member of SETA
TL;DR Basically South Africa but in Australia and New Zealand

Nuveans, Shiwanese , and Wong Kongese belong to Jamesia

Australasians (Afrikaners)and Yamikaners (Japanese who came to South Africa in the 16th century) belong to me


Storefront here

User avatar
Hopal
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1081
Founded: Apr 30, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Hopal » Thu Apr 22, 2021 12:19 pm

Nation name: The Social Democratic Dominion of Hopal

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[X] Football/Soccer
[X] Mixed 150m Bicycle Race
1. Aaron Huvertes
2. Lina Obraua

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[X] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1. Michael Bach
2. Holtz Armstrong
3. Madeline Jeffries
4. Erik Burawa

[X] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. Jumal Huyluer
2. Kyrsten Fletcher

[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[X] Golf
1. Ryan Cander
2. Peter Newstrom
3.
4.

[ ] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Grand Prix
1.

[X] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[X] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[ ] Beach Volleyball
[ ] Archery
1.

[ ] Cricket
[ ] Karate
A Nation in South America, comprised of indigenous tribes, immigrants, French and Portuguese settlers, and European Socialists. (To be Reviewed)
Member of the IFTC and ICDN
Representative Richard Douglas (DFL-MN-04) [Home of the Brave]
Secretary of State William Claiborne [Home of the Brave]
The United Kingdom of Scandinavia [The Napoleonic Wars]


Michael Collins 1930-2021
"To go places and do things that have never been done before – that’s what living is all about."

User avatar
Silvedania
Minister
 
Posts: 3149
Founded: Apr 17, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Silvedania » Thu Apr 22, 2021 12:35 pm

Make sure to fill in the athletes for the sports you choose.
Silvedania, the majestic nation.
NS Stats are mostly accurate except for a few things, like this nation is capitalist and the death penalty isn't in effect

News:All trade with Crabaiaia and Pikala has stopped as diplomats meet in Trenaka.  Silvedanians are confused by Quentin Tarantulatino's new film, Seasonal Snackbox(This is a Bojack Horseman reference.) Weird song goes viral for making no sense.

Co-founder of LITA | Member of ICDN | Former Member of SETA | Member of IFTC | He/Him/His | Airport: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=493569#p37851012
Being president looks like the worst job in the world. -John Mulaney

User avatar
Silvedania
Minister
 
Posts: 3149
Founded: Apr 17, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Silvedania » Thu Apr 22, 2021 12:38 pm

Countesia wrote:
To: The ICDN Games Planning Commitee
From: The Countesian Water Sports Assosiation
Topic: Water Based Events


(Image)
CWSA
Countesian Water Sports Assosiation


Congratulations on being the driving force behind the ICDN Games. In all our time, never has an alliance successfully planned their own olympics style event to this scale. It will truley be a wonder for all those involved.

The Countesian Water Sports Assosiation would like to express its interest in hosting the water-based events of the ICDN Games. Collectively, our organisation possess a number of olympic certified facilities able to host a myriad of sports, such as swimming, diving and water polo. All of which are currently located in the coastal city of Michiana, Countesias famed tourism capital. As winter gives way to spring, we are beginning to enjoy the lush, mild and refreshing subtropical weather Michiana is known for. This makes us an ideal, if not the perfect host, for this sort of event.


  • WATER POLO MEN
  • WATER POLO WOMEN
  • WATER VOLLEYBALL MEN
  • VOLLEYBALL WOMEN
  • SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING MEN
  • SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING WOMMEN
  • 3 METER PLATFORM DIVING MEN
  • 10 METER PLATFORM DIVING MEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 3 METER PLATFORM MEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 10 METER PLATFORM MEN

  • 3 METER PLATFORM DIVING WOMEN
  • 10 METER PLATFORM DIVING WOMEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 3 METER PLATFORM WOMEN
  • SYNCHRONISED 10 METER PLATFORM WOMEN

  • 100M BACKSTROKE MEN
  • 100M BREASTSTROKE MEN
  • 100M BUTTERFLY MEN
  • 100M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 1500M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 200M BACKSTROKE MEN
  • 200M BREASTSTROKE MEN
  • 200M BUTTERFLY MEN
  • 200M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY MEN
  • 400M FREESTYLE MEN
  • 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY MEN
  • 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAY MEN
  • 4X100M MEDLEY RELAY MEN
  • 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAY MEN
  • 50M FREESTYLE MEN
  • MARATHON 10KM MEN

  • 100M BACKSTROKE WOMEN
  • 100M BREASTSTROKE WOMEN
  • 100M BUTTERFLY WOMEN
  • 100M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 200M BACKSTROKE WOMEN
  • 200M BREASTSTROKE WOMEN
  • 200M BUTTERFLY WOMEN
  • 200M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY WOMEN
  • 400M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY WOMEN
  • 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAY WOMEN
  • 4X100M MEDLEY RELAY WOMEN
  • 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAY WOMEN
  • 50M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • 800M FREESTYLE WOMEN
  • MARATHON 10KM WOMEN

  • 4X100M FREESTYLE RELAY MIXED
  • 4X100M MEDLEY RELAY MIXED
  • 4X200M FREESTYLE RELAY MIXED

Should this be of any interest to your organisation, please get in touch.

Yours Sincerely
Harold Sturmey
Director of the CWSA

You will be added as a host.

OOC: Make sure to only scorinate the events included if possible. If you are not able to scorinate contact me via TG.
Silvedania, the majestic nation.
NS Stats are mostly accurate except for a few things, like this nation is capitalist and the death penalty isn't in effect

News:All trade with Crabaiaia and Pikala has stopped as diplomats meet in Trenaka.  Silvedanians are confused by Quentin Tarantulatino's new film, Seasonal Snackbox(This is a Bojack Horseman reference.) Weird song goes viral for making no sense.

Co-founder of LITA | Member of ICDN | Former Member of SETA | Member of IFTC | He/Him/His | Airport: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=493569#p37851012
Being president looks like the worst job in the world. -John Mulaney

User avatar
Hopal
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1081
Founded: Apr 30, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Hopal » Thu Apr 22, 2021 12:38 pm

Silvedania wrote:Make sure to fill in the athletes for the sports you choose.

Wait I'm confused, what do the numbers represent?
A Nation in South America, comprised of indigenous tribes, immigrants, French and Portuguese settlers, and European Socialists. (To be Reviewed)
Member of the IFTC and ICDN
Representative Richard Douglas (DFL-MN-04) [Home of the Brave]
Secretary of State William Claiborne [Home of the Brave]
The United Kingdom of Scandinavia [The Napoleonic Wars]


Michael Collins 1930-2021
"To go places and do things that have never been done before – that’s what living is all about."

User avatar
Silvedania
Minister
 
Posts: 3149
Founded: Apr 17, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Silvedania » Thu Apr 22, 2021 12:43 pm

Hopal wrote:
Silvedania wrote:Make sure to fill in the athletes for the sports you choose.

Wait I'm confused, what do the numbers represent?

Those are where the names of your athletes go.
Silvedania, the majestic nation.
NS Stats are mostly accurate except for a few things, like this nation is capitalist and the death penalty isn't in effect

News:All trade with Crabaiaia and Pikala has stopped as diplomats meet in Trenaka.  Silvedanians are confused by Quentin Tarantulatino's new film, Seasonal Snackbox(This is a Bojack Horseman reference.) Weird song goes viral for making no sense.

Co-founder of LITA | Member of ICDN | Former Member of SETA | Member of IFTC | He/Him/His | Airport: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=493569#p37851012
Being president looks like the worst job in the world. -John Mulaney

User avatar
Hopal
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1081
Founded: Apr 30, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Hopal » Thu Apr 22, 2021 12:48 pm

Silvedania wrote:
Hopal wrote:Wait I'm confused, what do the numbers represent?

Those are where the names of your athletes go.

I know but do the numbers represent each sport or each player?
A Nation in South America, comprised of indigenous tribes, immigrants, French and Portuguese settlers, and European Socialists. (To be Reviewed)
Member of the IFTC and ICDN
Representative Richard Douglas (DFL-MN-04) [Home of the Brave]
Secretary of State William Claiborne [Home of the Brave]
The United Kingdom of Scandinavia [The Napoleonic Wars]


Michael Collins 1930-2021
"To go places and do things that have never been done before – that’s what living is all about."

User avatar
Silvedania
Minister
 
Posts: 3149
Founded: Apr 17, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Silvedania » Thu Apr 22, 2021 1:18 pm

Hopal wrote:
Silvedania wrote:Those are where the names of your athletes go.

I know but do the numbers represent each sport or each player?

Player. With the larger categories(i.e. swimming and athletics) the sport that the athlete is participating in is in [] thingies. You can delete those.
Silvedania, the majestic nation.
NS Stats are mostly accurate except for a few things, like this nation is capitalist and the death penalty isn't in effect

News:All trade with Crabaiaia and Pikala has stopped as diplomats meet in Trenaka.  Silvedanians are confused by Quentin Tarantulatino's new film, Seasonal Snackbox(This is a Bojack Horseman reference.) Weird song goes viral for making no sense.

Co-founder of LITA | Member of ICDN | Former Member of SETA | Member of IFTC | He/Him/His | Airport: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=493569#p37851012
Being president looks like the worst job in the world. -John Mulaney

User avatar
Zarnicovia nova
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6653
Founded: Jun 03, 2020
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Zarnicovia nova » Thu Apr 22, 2021 2:17 pm

OOC: IT'S MOUNTAIN CITY NOT PARK CITY. IT'S JUST BASED OFF OF PARK CITY. (maybe a bit more then based but still). and the bikes in northern Hallin area. (states of zolski, North Hallin, and st. peteren. and the major cities, of fort peter, peteren, Tallin, Newhen, and zolski)
Last edited by Zarnicovia nova on Thu Apr 22, 2021 2:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
to make an embassy with zarnicovia nova go to viewtopic.php?f=6&t=490604
Q&A here! viewtopic.php?f=23&t=491532
airport viewtopic.php?f=6&t=491681
country founded by a religion based off of my and the views of Utah/the Mormons. far-left democracy very powerful.

THIS NATION IS BASED ON STATS!
OOC: flag is ZN history summarized

User avatar
Zarnicovia nova
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6653
Founded: Jun 03, 2020
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Zarnicovia nova » Thu Apr 22, 2021 2:34 pm

Nation name: zarnicovia nova

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[X] Football/Soccer team name: lun xu city soccer
[X] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. netov Leski (local)
2. xin xu

[X] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1.hun ju
2.peter mccalister

[X] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1. novaski minsk
2. liao eva
3. shen ji
4.

[X] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. ma tu
2. Rocket smith

[X] Ice Hockey
[X] Field Hockey
[X] Golf
1. sen jian
2. hu bai
3. Zach ricksons
4.

[X] Swimming Men's
1. zolan tuvan[100m Freestyle]
2. Micheal christianson[100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. xi zu ma [200m Backstroke]
8. wilhem hyzenburg[200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[X] Swimming Women's
1. hu lan[100m Freestyle]
2. mu shu[100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. han jing[200m Backstroke]
8. isacc smith[200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Grand Prix
1.

[X] Alpine Skiing
1. lovan Christianson (local)[Men's Combined]
2. mei lan xi[Men's Combined]
3. ava Rodriguez (local)[Women's Combined]
4. ellie white[Women's Combined]
5. arlinicov trevosy (local)[Men's Downhill]
6. milski notovsky (local)[Men's Downhill]
7. white smith[Women's Downhill]
8. hun wan[Women's Downhill]
9. jackson smith[Men's Slalom]
10. jason smith[Men's Slalom]
11. wa jun[Women's Slalom]
12. han wun[Women's Slalom]

[X] Athletics
1. chritsian white[Men's 100m]
2. hen wan[Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. Zach whie[Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. ellisa grant[Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. ju an[High Jump]
14. xi zu kan[Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[X] Beach Volleyball
[X] Archery
1. Jason churchhill

[X] Cricket
[X] Karate

(BTW all chinese/xiang names are typed/pronounced, last middle first. I am typing them in that order so you know)
to make an embassy with zarnicovia nova go to viewtopic.php?f=6&t=490604
Q&A here! viewtopic.php?f=23&t=491532
airport viewtopic.php?f=6&t=491681
country founded by a religion based off of my and the views of Utah/the Mormons. far-left democracy very powerful.

THIS NATION IS BASED ON STATS!
OOC: flag is ZN history summarized

User avatar
South Americanastan
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 465
Founded: Jun 26, 2019
Left-Leaning College State

Postby South Americanastan » Thu Apr 22, 2021 4:51 pm

Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[x] Football/Soccer
[x] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. Micheal Garrison
2. Allison Kelly

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[x] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1.Theodore Harrison
2. Lance Armstrong Jr.
3. Chris Franklin
4.

[x] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. Randall Kellison
2. Mike Hollis

[x] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[x] Grand Prix
1. Aaron Grey

[x] Alpine Skiing
1. [James Norrisson]
2. [Jack Quinn]
3. [Michelle Kelly]
4. [Vanessa Harris]
5. [Frank Orton]
6. [Harry Michealson]
7. [Kelly Grayson]
8. [Gia Ganno]
9. [Gio Ganno]
10. [Nick Xanders]
11. [Abby Fentom]
12. [Diane Packinson]

[ ] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[] Beach Volleyball
[X] Archery
1. Nicholas Wallison

[] Cricket
[] Karate
All around dumbass
Co-Founder of SETZA, Member of LITA and ICDN
My Embassy Program
I (partially) use NS stats
This nation represents my views, deal with it

User avatar
Arvan Irawer
Envoy
 
Posts: 235
Founded: Oct 07, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Arvan Irawer » Sat Apr 24, 2021 7:20 am

Nation name: The Noice Arvan Irawer

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[X] Football/Soccer
[X] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. Valérie Kaur [F]
2. Donato Serafini [M]

[X] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. Donato Serafini [M]

[ ] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. /
2. /

[ ] Ice Hockey
[X] Field Hockey
[X] Golf
1. Elodie Paulson [F]
2. Isabel Brassington [F]

[X] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle] Yes, Ruperto Harden [M]
2. [100m Freestyle] Yes, Kaleo [M]
3. [200m Freestyle] Yes, Ruperto Harden [M]
4. [200m Freestyle] Yes, Kaleo [M]
5. [100m Backstroke] Yes, Alfred Zupančič [M]
6. [100m Backstroke] Yes, Wiremu [M]
7. [200m Backstroke] Yes, Alfred Zupančič [M]
8. [200m Backstroke] Yes, Wiremu [M]
9. [100m Breaststroke] Yes, Tāne [M]
10. [100m Breaststroke] Yes, Miles Peterson [M]
11. [200m Breaststroke] Yes, Tāne [M]
12. [200m Breaststroke] Yes, Miles peterson [M]
13. [50m Butterfly] Yes, Rangi [M]
14. [50m Butterfly] Yes, Torkel Kirk [M]
15. [100m Butterfly] Yes, Rangi [M]
16. [100m Butterfly] Yes, Torkel Kirk [M]

[X] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle] Yes, Kala [F]
2. [100m Freestyle] Yes, Cassandra Trucco [F]
3. [200m Freestyle] Yes, Kala [F]
4. [200m Freestyle] Yes, Cassandra Trucco [F]
5. [100m Backstroke] Yes, Ebba Carter [F]
6. [100m Backstroke] Yes, Mālie [F]
7. [200m Backstroke] Yes, Ebba Carter [F]
8. [200m Backstroke] Yes, Mālie [F]
9. [100m Breaststroke] Yes, Kiri [F]
10. [100m Breaststroke] Yes, Olive Albanesi [F]
11. [200m Breaststroke] Yes, Kiri [F]
12. [200m Breaststroke] Yes, Olive Albanesi [F]
13. [50m Butterfly] Yes, Melika [F]
14. [50m Butterfly] Yes, Yeong Lovel [F]
15. [100m Butterfly] Yes, Melika [F]
16. [100m Butterfly] Yes, Yeong Lovel [F]

[X] Grand Prix
1. Maiara [F]

[X] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined] Yes, Karsten Lang [M]
2. [Men's Combined] Yes, Morton Van Houttum[M]
3. [Women's Combined] Yes, Carin Vlašić [F]
4. [Women's Combined] Yes, Lisbeth Frank [F]
5. [Men's Downhill] Yes, Lucas Constable [M]
6. [Men's Downhill] Yes, Edvin McCracken [M]
7. [Women's Downhill] Yes, Reeta Gorman [F]
8. [Women's Downhill] Yes, Jolanda Leccese [F]
9. [Men's Slalom] Yes, Greger Miles [M]
10. [Men's Slalom] Yes, Donald Waltz [M]
11. [Women's Slalom] Yes, Marina Tatham [F]
12. [Women's Slalom] Yes, Eleonoora Oliynyk [F]

[X] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m] Yes, Martie Debenham [M]
2. [Men's 200m] Yes, Kwaku Banister [M]
3. [Men's 400m] Yes, Brycen Crawford [M]
4. [Men's 1500m] Yes, Moustapha Troy [M]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles] Yes, Nik Coy [M]
6. [Women's 100m] Yes, Jerri Marston [F]
7. [Women's 200m] Yes, Berenice Harlan [F]
8. [Women's 400] Yes, Chidi Blakeley [F]
9. [Women's 1500] Yes, Yewande Ericson [F]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles] Yes, Lyla Abney [F]
11. [Javelin] Yes, Ichirō Abe [M]
12. [Marathon] Yes, Shafaqat Al-Amin [M]
13. [High Jump] Yes, Ludmilla Baum [F]
14. [Long Jump] Yes, Kristijan Meaney [M]
15. [Discus] Yes, Sampson Accursio [M]
16. [400m Relay] Martie Debenham [M]/ Teboho Ruane [M]/ Fulk Eliott [M] / Jerri Marston [F]

[ ] Beach Volleyball
[X] Archery
1. Rafferty Heinrich

[ ] Cricket
[X] Karate
A 75.9 highly developed nation, according to this index
This nation does not represent my views

Member of CUSP
Some NS stats are cannon

Member of ICDN
Most NS policies are cannon

A Foreign Consumer Nation in SETZA
Member of LITA


User avatar
Mystery Realms
Envoy
 
Posts: 206
Founded: Mar 31, 2021
Corporate Police State

Postby Mystery Realms » Sat Apr 24, 2021 7:33 am

Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[ x] Football/Soccer
[ x ] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. Mysterious Jack
2. James Brown

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[ ] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. /
2. /

[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ x] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Grand Prix
1.

[ ] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[ ] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[ x] Beach Volleyball
[ x] Archery
1.

[x ] Cricket
[ x] Karate
Resignation at ISDF, and New Member of ICDN.

User avatar
Islamic Holy Sites
Minister
 
Posts: 2169
Founded: Mar 20, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Islamic Holy Sites » Sat Apr 24, 2021 8:01 am

Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[X] Football/Soccer
[X] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. Hussain Zakaria
2. Zainab Adnan

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. /
2. /

[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[X] Grand Prix
1.Marwan Salek

[X] Alpine Skiing
1. Zainab Esteqbali
[Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom][/spoiler]
[ ] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[ ] Beach Volleyball
[X ] Archery
1. Ali Imami

[ ] Cricket
[X] Karate
Proud member of the UIC, CFTC, LITA, the DEA and the ICDN. Host nation of SETZA. Founder/Co-founder of the IDSF.

FREEDOM, DEMOCRACY, ISLAM

User avatar
Dalmannia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 616
Founded: May 01, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Dalmannia » Sat Apr 24, 2021 8:35 am

Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[X] Football/Soccer
1. Leopold Benz
2. Karl Schutz
3. Lorenz Helbig
4. Ian Fendler
5. Wilhelm Havenstein
6. Viktor Hellmuth
7. Rayk Lichtenfels
8. Alois Gottschall
9. Till Vorgrimler
10. Sören Wagner
11. Anton Austerlitz

[ ] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
[X] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. Frederick Munsen
2. Heinrich Wisniewski

[X] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1. Linus Fendler
2. Julian Lohmiller
3. Ansgar Sperl
4. Alex Dorfmann

[X] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. Michael Schober
2. Florentin Vahlen

[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[X] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle] Yes, Julian Köppen
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle] Yes, Johan Naumann
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke] Yes, Theo Fischart
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke] Yes, Thomas Vieweg
11. [200m Breaststroke] Yes, Edgar Braun
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly] Yes, Janik Schuhbeck
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[X] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle] Yes, Sabrina Fendler
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle] Yes, Sabrina Fendler
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke] Yes, Meike Kaiser
6. [100m Backstroke] Yes, Magdalene Heidrich
7. [200m Backstroke]Yes, Magdalene Heidrich
8. [200m Backstroke]Yes, Meike Kaiser
9. [100m Breaststroke]Yes, Caren Sachs
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke] Yes, Jasmin Eicke
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly] Yes, Liane Gansz
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]Yes, Jacqueline Euler
16. [100m Butterfly]

[X] Grand Prix
1. Benno Rosenbluth
2. Odetta König

[X] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined] Yes, Heydrich Richthofen
2. [Men's Combined] Yes, Oliver Weininger
3. [Women's Combined] Yes, Felicita Brickner
4. [Women's Combined] Yes, Charlotte Meissner
5. [Men's Downhill] Yes, Valentin Ehmann
6. [Men's Downhill] Yes, Jannicke Gering
7. [Women's Downhill] Yes, Esther Plesner
8. [Women's Downhill] Yes, Gwen Hennig
9. [Men's Slalom] Yes, Armin Gottschalk
10. [Men's Slalom] Yes, Niels Hauke
11. [Women's Slalom] Yes, Alice Sternberger
12. [Women's Slalom] Yes, Teresa Goldscheider

[X] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m] Ralph Feyerabend
2. [Men's 200m] Meik Hönigsmann
3. [Men's 400m] Ansgar Bennewitz
4. [Men's 1500m] Adrian Schaumann
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles] Ansgar Bennewitz
6. [Women's 100m] Heidi Lehmkuhl
7. [Women's 200m] Ola Joachim
8. [Women's 400] Heidi Lehmkuhl
9. [Women's 1500] Natascha Imhoff
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles] Rike Steinitz
11. [Javelin] Nikolas Schreck
12. [Marathon] Helge Kändler
13. [High Jump] Richard Heun
14. [Long Jump] Konstantin Surmann
15. [Discus] Nikolas Schreck
16. [400m Relay] Niels Achenbach/Luka Wetter/Vinzenz Von Cocceji/Tobias Reitter (male team), Heidi Lehmkuhl/Ivana Welker/Larissa Blatt/Tiana Kreutzberg (female team)

[X] Beach Volleyball
1. Ester Euler
2. Josi Mayrhofer

[X] Archery
1. Finnja Bodenheimer
2. Jule Rechcigl
3. Hans Brühl
4. Luis Stricker

[ ] Cricket
[X] Karate
1. Josefine Kremers
2. Matthias Bösemann
Co-Founder of the International Consortium of Democratic Nations

User avatar
Spaincio
Envoy
 
Posts: 283
Founded: Nov 14, 2018
Right-wing Utopia

Postby Spaincio » Mon Apr 26, 2021 9:16 am

Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[x] Football/Soccer
[x] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. Juan Perez
2. Angela Juarez

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[x] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1. Angel Lunos
2. Pablo Lunos
3. Vado Vasquez
4. Enrique Mendigo

[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. /
2. /

[x] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[ ] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[x] Grand Prix
1. Luis Armando

[ ] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[ ] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m]
2. [Men's 200m]
3. [Men's 400m]
4. [Men's 1500m]
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. [Women's 100m]
7. [Women's 200m]
8. [Women's 400]
9. [Women's 1500]
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. [Javelin]
12. [Marathon]
13. [High Jump]
14. [Long Jump]
15. [Discus]
16. [400m Relay] _/_/_/_

[x] Beach Volleyball
[ ] Archery
1.

[ ] Cricket
[x] Karate
ICDN member

User avatar
Deblar
Diplomat
 
Posts: 561
Founded: Jan 28, 2021
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Deblar » Tue Apr 27, 2021 8:06 am

Nation name: Republic of Deblar

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[X] Football/Soccer
[] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
2. ATHLETE TWO NAME

[ ] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. ATHLETE ONE NAME
ATHLETE TWO NAME

[X] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1. Andrew Stew
2. Elodie Thomas
3. Cara Haynes
4. Eduard Kamau

[X] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. Elodie Thomas/ Cara Haynes
2. Andrew Stew/ Eduard Kamau

[ ] Ice Hockey
[ ] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[] Swimming Men's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle]
2. [100m Freestyle]
3. [200m Freestyle]
4. [200m Freestyle]
5. [100m Backstroke]
6. [100m Backstroke]
7. [200m Backstroke]
8. [200m Backstroke]
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[X] Grand Prix
1. Jericho Marston

[ ] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[X] Athletics
1. Zach Grey [Men's 100m]
2. Zach Grey[Men's 200m]
3. Kisembo Bridges[Men's 400m]
4. Ivor Whinery[Men's 1500m]
5. Beaumont Moss[Men's 400m w/ hurdles]
6. Nolene Tawfiq[Women's 100m]
7. Nolene Tawfiq[Women's 200m]
8. Chanel Burke[Women's 400]
9. Justina Thorne[Women's 1500]
10. Chanel Burke[Women's 400 w/ hurdles]
11. N/A[Javelin]
12. Fadia Devin[Marathon]
13. N//A[High Jump]
14. N/A[Long Jump]
15. N/A[Discus]
16. [400m Relay] Kisembo Bridges/Beaumont Moss/Rauf Jackson/Zach Grey

[X] Beach Volleyball
[X] Archery
1. Milo Abram

[ ] Cricket
[ ] Karate
R.I P. Prince Phillip
1921-2021

R.I.P. DMX
1970-2021

RIP Michael Collins
1930-2021
This post is certified and approved by the Republic of Deblar
President: Benjamin Fowler
Vice President: Vincent Smith
Republic of Deblar
EST. 1889
Member of:
International Free Trade Coalition
Global Socialist Defense Pact
International Consortium of Democratic Nations

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 295
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Corrupt Dictatorship

Postby Hebitaka » Wed Apr 28, 2021 3:19 am

Hello. Im an observer nation in ICDN. Am I eligible to partake?
Permanent member of IFTC

Member of SETA
Member of New GRAIL

General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
South Americanastan
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 465
Founded: Jun 26, 2019
Left-Leaning College State

Postby South Americanastan » Wed Apr 28, 2021 12:07 pm

Hebitaka wrote:Hello. Im an observer nation in ICDN. Am I eligible to partake?

Yes, all observer nations can participate, just not host
All around dumbass
Co-Founder of SETZA, Member of LITA and ICDN
My Embassy Program
I (partially) use NS stats
This nation represents my views, deal with it

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 295
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Corrupt Dictatorship

Postby Hebitaka » Wed Apr 28, 2021 8:24 pm

Nation name:

Check off any sports you will participate in:
[X] Football/Soccer
[X] Mixed 150m Bycicle Race
1. Brijesh Mohan
2. Evelyn Roy

[X] Mixed 125m Bicycle Race
1. Yoto Kankon
2. Hiruka Nayin

[X] Tennis Singles, Lunnette Open
1. Rof Leshner
2. Erika Kamamoto
3. Dave Keenes
4.

[ ] Tennis Doubles, Johannesburg Open
1. /
2. /

[X] Ice Hockey
[X] Field Hockey
[ ] Golf
1.
2.
3.
4.

[X] Swimming Men's
[100m Freestyle] - 1. Hiroshi Kiona
2. [100m Freestyle] - Teff Rosser
3. [200m Freestyle] - Kim Blech
4. [200m Freestyle] - Hiroshi Kiona
5. [100m Backstroke] - Uraraka
6. [100m Backstroke] - Teff Rosser
7. [200m Backstroke] - Kim Blech
8. [200m Backstroke] - Uraraka
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[X] Swimming Women's
1. [100m Freestyle] - Nanami Taisho
2. [100m Freestyle] - Jaques Tamer
3. [200m Freestyle] - Kalen Roy
4. [200m Freestyle] - Mihrunissa
5. [100m Backstroke] - Jaques Tamer
6. [100m Backstroke] - Nanami Taisha
7. [200m Backstroke] - Urvashi Gwalin
8. [200m Backstroke] - Mehek Rajveer
9. [100m Breaststroke]
10. [100m Breaststroke]
11. [200m Breaststroke]
12. [200m Breaststroke]
13. [50m Butterfly]
14. [50m Butterfly]
15. [100m Butterfly]
16. [100m Butterfly]

[ ] Grand Prix
1.

[ ] Alpine Skiing
1. [Men's Combined]
2. [Men's Combined]
3. [Women's Combined]
4. [Women's Combined]
5. [Men's Downhill]
6. [Men's Downhill]
7. [Women's Downhill]
8. [Women's Downhill]
9. [Men's Slalom]
10. [Men's Slalom]
11. [Women's Slalom]
12. [Women's Slalom]

[X] Athletics
1. [Men's 100m] - Raj Malhotra
2. [Men's 200m] - Pavan Singh
3. [Men's 400m] - Reven David
4. [Men's 1500m] - Pavan Singh
5. [Men's 400m w/ hurdles] - Raj Malhotra
6. [Women's 100m] - Riona Kazutora
7. [Women's 200m] - Chunki Rai
8. [Women's 400] - Jessica Jones
9. [Women's 1500] - Riona Kazutora
10. [Women's 400 w/ hurdles] - Jessica Jones
11. [Javelin] - Tyler Finch
12. [Marathon] - Mikasa Glesser
13. [High Jump] - Tom Rider
14. [Long Jump] - Sakura Jin
15. [Discus] - Kloff Tide
16. [400m Relay] Timur Langha/Reven David/Raj Malhotra/Pavan Singh

[ ] Beach Volleyball
[X] Archery
1. Harish Ramguran

[X] Cricket
[X] Karate
Permanent member of IFTC

Member of SETA
Member of New GRAIL

General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Sylestone, The Sarian

Advertisement

Remove ads