NATION

PASSWORD

[Tennis/NSTT] Clay court season 7 sign-ups [temp. closed]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3271
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

[Tennis/NSTT] Clay court season 7 sign-ups [temp. closed]

Postby Electrum » Wed Mar 24, 2021 1:38 am

NationStates Tennis Tour clay court season 7 sign-ups

Image


Introduction
In accordance with the schedule provided here, Season 7 of the NationStates Tennis Tour will continue with the clay court season. This thread serves as the sign-up thread for four tournaments: Astello International* (Tier 2), Antillia Masters (Tier 1), Hamilton International (Tier 1) and Beçonailles (Grand Slam).

Sign-ups will be initially be open for the first two tournaments. Sign-ups for the last two tournaments will be open later in April or May.

*Tier 2 tournaments have special entry rules as it is designed for newcomers and lower ranked athletes. Only players below 500 points, or pairs with a combined total below 1,000 points may enter this tournament.

Sign-up procedure
Fill the sign-up sheet with your list of players - all nations are welcome to join. You do not need to fill out the entire list. You will also need to nominate a three letter code to represent your nation (e.g. Electrum - ETM).

Wild cards may be awarded, so ensure the person you want to see playing is listed in the top one or two slots of your sign-up (note: rankings points supersede sign-up listings). Wild card priority will be given to people who have roleplayed. Puppets must be declared - each person may control up to two nations in any tournament.

Sign-ups for each event will close in accordance with the schedule below. Feel free to edit your entries in a new post up to that deadline, making sure to clear out your old post.

Doubles sign-ups
Nations can submit pairs of players from their own nation, or submit pairs comprised of players from two different nations. There are no limits as to how many doubules athletes from a particular nation is submitted into a tournament. Any entries submitting mixed pairs without permission will be deleted from the draw. On the sign-up sheet, please indicate what nation the non-native player is from, e.g. Electrum would submit Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (BRI).

In all tournaments, nations sending at least one pair from two different nations will be able to submit one additional pair than the maximum provided in the entry list.

Sign-up sheet
Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Hamilton International (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Hamilton International (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Beçonailles (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Beçonailles (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.


Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.


Links
Clay court season 7 RP/Results thread
NSTT Season 7 tournament timeline and rankings
NSTT Discussion/OOC thread
NSTT Discord server

Timeline (all times in UTC)
24 Mar - Sign-ups open
1500 6 Apr - Sign-ups close for Astello International
9 Apr - 17 Apr - Astello International (cutoffs 1500)
0000 17 Apr - Sign-ups close for Antillia Masters
21 Apr - 28 Apr - Antillia Masters (cutoffs 0200 - 0400)
Mid-season break
TBA
Last edited by Electrum on Mon Apr 19, 2021 5:57 am, edited 8 times in total.
Just a regular G.I. Joe - list of issue ideas

NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season seven schedule

User avatar
Srednjaci
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 177
Founded: Jan 02, 2021
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Srednjaci » Wed Mar 24, 2021 1:52 am

SREDNJACI TENNIS PLAYERS

Nation name: Srednjaci
Nation trigram: SRE


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Tena Špiričić
2. Ljubomir Ivanković
3. Lucija Bagarić
4. Ivan Šitmac


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Leonid Farkaš/Goran Ibrahimović
2. Tena Špiričić/Bojana Španović


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Tena Špiričić
2. Lucija Bagarić
3. Ljubomir Ivanković
4. Ivan Štimac


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Leonid Farkaš
2. Goran Ibrahimović

User avatar
Hispinas
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 121
Founded: Sep 21, 2020
Anarchy

Postby Hispinas » Wed Mar 24, 2021 2:20 am

Nation name: Hispinas
Nation trigram: HSP


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Jesus Grego
2. Yaiza Rubi
3. Arlo Vallez
4. Timito Belmontes


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Anabella Barrio/Carito Ramo
2. Jesus Grego/Timito Belmontes


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Jesus Grego
2. Yaiza Rubi
3. Arlo Vallez
4. Timito Belmontes


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Anabella Barrio/Carito Ramo
2. Jesus Grego/Timito Belmontes

Puppet of Gergary, to confirm once Gergary's entries are confirmed.
fka Hispania y Filipinas (IC-ly estranged/retconned) | Sportswire | Under-18 WC 12 Champions
Rushmore | Capital: Mandrid | Trigram: HSP | Demonym: Hispino / Hispina / Hispinian

User avatar
Indusse
Diplomat
 
Posts: 616
Founded: Nov 21, 2016
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Indusse » Wed Mar 24, 2021 3:53 am

Nation: Indusse
Trigamme: INS



Singles - Astello International(Tier 2)
1. Mathew Giovanni
2. Stephen Saltswoon
3. George Mellintus
4. Gregory Huemenn

Doubles - Astello International(Tier 2)
1. Jordina Silva/Fonzie Sartin
2. Samantha Budjedtson/Peter Feachell

Singles- Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Mathew Giovanni
2. Stephen Saltswoon
3. Fonzie Sartin
4. Samantha Budjedtson


Doubles- Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Jordina Silva/Fonzie Sartin
2. Samantha Budjedtson/Peter Feachell
"WE LIVE TO SERVE"
¤ WA DELEGATE of India (×4)
INDUSSE : INDIA FOR LIFE
• AICB SEASON 2 CHAMPION
•AICB SEASON 1 RUNNERS UP
• AIFC SEASON 2 CHAMPION
SPORTING WORLD CUP 8 2nd RUNNERS UP
World Assembly Delegate (INDIA)

User avatar
New Jacobland
Envoy
 
Posts: 328
Founded: Oct 01, 2019
Anarchy

Postby New Jacobland » Wed Mar 24, 2021 3:57 am

Nation name: New Jacobland
Nation trigram: NJL


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Cam Allen
2. Jozef Valur
3. Rex Ryan
4. Wayton Polish


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Jamie Ralltos
2. Cam Allen
Link here

My nation does not reflect my IRL views

If I am in a non-The Western Isles RP, ignore all factbooks not marked [FORUM].

Likes: Cricket, tennis, Australia, democracy
Dislikes: Guns, warfare, CCP, Modi, North Korea, cigarettes

User avatar
Gnejs
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 2718
Founded: May 11, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Gnejs » Wed Mar 24, 2021 9:56 am

Nation name: Gnejs
Nation trigram: PUG


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Fredrik Stagnelius
2. Tangeus Falk
3. Augusta Björnstjärna
4. Arne Oxwald




Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Georg Heraklit
2. Dorotea Granit
3. Fredrik Stagnelius
4. Tangeus Falk

Last edited by Gnejs on Wed Mar 24, 2021 9:58 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
TJUN-ia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 841
Founded: Oct 04, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby TJUN-ia » Wed Mar 24, 2021 10:04 am

Nation name: TJUN-ia
Nation trigram: TJU


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Ken Pollock
2. Hakim Kalah-Mustafa
3. Jasmin Wayverson
4. Pedro Sanchez de la Cruz


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Kendra Fulhampton/Micheal Fulhampton
2. Kayla McKerrin/Vladimir Boiyskovsky


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Valentina Spetsova
2. Shinji Makauchi
3. Felipe de la Rosa
4. Austin McDanielson


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Kim Li Bo/Mei Li Bo
2. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwo'ole
4th: WBC50, IBC31
Quarterfinals: IAC9, ARWC1, RLWC19, IBC30, ARWC2, WB41, IAC12
Ro16: BoF71, CoH77, WBC49, IACX, IAC11, DBC49, WCoH42, DBC50
Ro32: CoH78, CoH79
Other: Bowl Winners (AVBF6)
NSSCRA - Jaguar Racing: #07 Michael Stefan (2 Wins)/#64 Alfonso Mercado/#03 Maddison Riley-Jones (S10 T2 Champion/3 T2 Wins)
WGPC: #11 Lane Carter/ #9 Batu Tüvshinbayar
NSTT: 3 Singles Titles (2 Runners-up)/1 Doubles Title (1 Runner-up)

UN - You all know what this is (U1)
TJUN (Ta-Jun) - An organ of the UN that focuses on "international role-play" (i.e. USA = Fang the Sniper) (U2)
TJUN-ia (Ta-Jun-ee-a) - The testing grounds of TJUN members, but operates as an independent nation. (U3)

User avatar
Kohnhead
Diplomat
 
Posts: 532
Founded: May 29, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Kohnhead » Wed Mar 24, 2021 11:50 am

Nation name: Kohnhead
Nation trigram: KHD


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Grace Covalt
2. Martin Lane
3. Austin Powers
4. Sammy Shuter


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Milicent Broon/Alexander Dumor
2. Mindy Waterford/Theresa Waterford


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Bartholomew Pole
3. Rodrick Uppatin
4. Theresa Waterford


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Marcus Hathwar (Electrum)
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface
3. Bradley Kohnface/Erin Maldry


Also pre-confirming Bucklin
Last edited by Kohnhead on Sun Mar 28, 2021 9:55 am, edited 1 time in total.
Kohnhead
Trigramme: KHD
Pop: 25 million
Football 61st
Gridiron: 24th
Baseball: 26th
Hockey: 29th
Basketball: 27th
Lacrosse: 13th
Football:
Wonder Cup 2 - Champions
Di Bradini Cup 48 / U21WC 69 - 4th place

Tennis:
6 Steinigestrasse Open - Runner Up (Singles)
6 Ethanian Open - Winner (Doubles)
7 Cenian Open - Runner up (Singles)
7 Mendez Bay Open - Runner up (Singles)
7 Steinigestrasse Open - Winner (Doubles)
7 Electrum Slam - Runner up (Doubles)

Gridiron:
NSCF 22 - Semifinals (Kohnhead City University)

Basketball:
Gold Coast Basketball Tournament - 2nd place

Baseball:
International Baseball Series 12 - 4th place

Volleyball:
Volleyball World Expo 11 - 3rd place

User avatar
Ceni
Senator
 
Posts: 3836
Founded: Jun 26, 2012
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Ceni » Wed Mar 24, 2021 12:42 pm

Nation name: Ceni
Nation trigram: CEN


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Johmer Vales
2. Kika Dovan
3. Marisa Maradona
4.


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Jac Iegis/Liam Penderyn
2. Val Korekal/Luciano Crepaldi (SOR)
3. Jana Arkinn/Myria Primarch


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Lonus Varalin
2. Ardil Navsal
3. Botack Andiam
4. Johmer Vales


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Elia Xal/Fia Xal
2. Coosal Darlcheri/Perger Rianor
3. Val Korekal/Luciano Crepaldi (SOR)
Author of GA #244: Physical Sites Protection Act & GA #259: Stopping Invasive Species, coauthor of GA #254: Invasive Species Response Act
Champion, DBC 38 | Air Terranea
<+SJG> Rustler by nature | <Schottia> I always think of Ceni as what it would be like if Long Island was its own nation, ran by Bernie Sanders lol.

User avatar
Bucklin
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Nov 22, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Bucklin » Wed Mar 24, 2021 12:49 pm

Kohnhead wrote:Also pre-confirming Bucklin


Nation name: Bucklin
Nation trigram: BUC


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Amara Charles
2. Arlo Daniels
3. Zunaira Hardy
4. Rivera Bassett


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Arlo Daniels/Emilio Robles
2. Amara Charles/Rivera Bassett


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Amara Charles
2. Arlo Daniels
3. Zunaira Hardy
4. Rivera Bassett


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Arlo Daniels/Emilio Robles
2. Amara Charles/Rivera Bassett

User avatar
Recuecn
Diplomat
 
Posts: 875
Founded: Feb 02, 2015
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Recuecn » Wed Mar 24, 2021 4:21 pm

Nation name: Reçueçn
Nation trigram: RCN


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Arthur Leloup
2. Hildebrant Weisgerber
3. Tristan Delisle
4. Thibaut Berthelot


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Esterina Picarelli/Tristan Delisle
2. Valérie Chéron/Töbe Brassel


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Lucien Le Floch
4. Arthur Leloup


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Camille Fournier/Inès Fournier
2. Lucas Magnier/Adelinde Günther
rəswɛsən

User avatar
Sharktail
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 422
Founded: May 19, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Sharktail » Thu Mar 25, 2021 1:30 am

Nation name:Sharktail
Nation trigram:SHT


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1.Ikram Fawz
2.Lucy Muneer
3.Nazri Robert
4.Alya Elyas


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1.diana jansen / haikal jansen
2.Carrol Water/Cherrie Kane


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1.Syamim Kevin
2.Naim Alex
3.Haikal Jansen
4.Lucy Muneer


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1.izzat Manson /george Fakrul
2.Diana Jansen/Haikal Jansen
Last edited by Sharktail on Thu Mar 25, 2021 1:32 am, edited 1 time in total.
NSSport Roleplayer | Melayu Archipelago Member

User avatar
Dotivija
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: Jan 04, 2021
Ex-Nation

Postby Dotivija » Thu Mar 25, 2021 6:44 am

Signed up as a Srednjaci puppet

Nation name: Dotivija
Nation trigram: DOT


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Alen Glesnik
2. Ilonka Plevnik
3. Vilim Gulić
4. Sandra Mae


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Vječeslav Korent/Alen Glesnik
2. Ilonka Plevnik/Mihaela Mazurkijević


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Alen Glesnik
2. Ilonka Plevnik
3. Vilim Gulić
4. Sandra Mae


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Vječeslav Korent/Alen Glesnik
2. Ilonka Plevnik/Mihaela Mazurkijević

User avatar
Srednjaci
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 177
Founded: Jan 02, 2021
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Srednjaci » Thu Mar 25, 2021 6:46 am

Confirmation Dotivija as a puppet

User avatar
Pemecutan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 600
Founded: Dec 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Pemecutan » Thu Mar 25, 2021 6:32 pm

Nation name: Pemecutan
Nation trigram: PCU


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Indah Susanti
2. Duwanisarga Yajamaja
3. Kirigundi Padurjili
4.


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Oka Sulastra/Gregory Huemenn (INS)
2. Putu Listya Dewi/Putu Ayu Maherani
3. Ilham Nugraha/Jimi Rusman (ERM)


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
3. Maria Sophia Lubis
4. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Komang Antari/Luh Putu Yundari
2. Oka Sulastra/Gregory Huemenn (INS)
3. Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi

User avatar
Gergary
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 131
Founded: Feb 22, 2018
Free-Market Paradise

Postby Gergary » Thu Mar 25, 2021 6:59 pm

Hispinas wrote:Puppet of Gergary, to confirm once Gergary's entries are confirmed.


Confirmed. This is tentative and will be updated once national clay tournaments are finished.

Nation name: Gergary
Nation trigram: GGY


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Orsolya Szabo
2. Eckehard Blumenberg
3. Fulop Esterhazy
4. Gottfried Rosenberger


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Bianka Arendt/Armin Miksa
2. Sebo Juhasz/Misi Nagy


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Donat Kis
2. Armin Miksa
3. Bianka Arendt
4. Fulop Esterhazy


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Alexandra Barna/Albert Taussig
2. Vanessza Pataki/Marvin Weinwurm
Last edited by Gergary on Tue Apr 06, 2021 12:18 am, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERGARY
Capital: Ingbert-Borbély | Trigram: GGY | Leader: Domonkos Virág | Sportswire
OOC Puppet of Filindostan

User avatar
Acastanha
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 56
Founded: Jun 19, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Acastanha » Thu Mar 25, 2021 8:16 pm

Nation name: Acastanha
Nation trigram: ACS


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Eva Sarvan
2. Lucas Parvash
3. Davi Malakkar
4. Iris Bergadhga


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Miguel Taberon/Isis Dimpal
2. Andre Bapako/Ana Radkkar


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Eva Sarvan
2. Lucas Parvash
3. Davi Malakkar
4. Iris Bergadhga


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar
2. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar

User avatar
Baggieland
Senator
 
Posts: 3509
Founded: May 27, 2013
Corporate Police State

Postby Baggieland » Thu Mar 25, 2021 9:20 pm

Nation name:
Baggieland.

Nation trigram:
BGG.

Singles – Astello International (Tier 2):
1. John Ivanisevic.
2. Goran McEnroe.

Doubles – Astello International (Tier 2):
1. Arne Oxwaid (PUG).
2. Goran McEnroe (BGG).

Singles – Antillia Masters (Tier 1):
1. John Ivanisevic.
2. Goran McEnroe.

Doubles – Antillia Masters (Tier 1):
1. Arne Oxwaid (PUG).
2. Goran McEnroe (BGG).

Current Singles Rankings:
Goran McEnroe (158).
John Ivanisevic. (296).

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 174
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby The Grearish Union » Thu Mar 25, 2021 11:11 pm

Nation name: The Grearish Union
Nation trigram: GRU


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Margie Brown
2. Grayson Norris
3. Eva Brandt
4. Ada Nunez


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Jeremy Glass/Teegan Sosa
2. Margie Brown/Grayson Norris


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil
3. Teegan Sosa
4. Margie Brown


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Martha McNeil/Jeff Rogers
2. Jeremy Glass/Teegan Sosa
IC Name: Grearia, The Grearish Union
Area: 655,436 km2 | Population: 88,636,071 | Pop. Density: 135.23 per km2
A proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3271
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Fri Mar 26, 2021 3:50 pm

Nation name: Electrum
Nation trigram: ETM


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Maddison Scott
2. Jack Ho
3. Marcus Hathwar
4.


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1.
2.


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Andrew Simmons
2. Carmichael Brown
3. Janet Riley
4. Livinia Moore


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Sara Zhuo/Gyrachor Rentos (CEN)
2. Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky
3. Anthony Kawasaki/Jack Ho
Just a regular G.I. Joe - list of issue ideas

NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season seven schedule

User avatar
San Ortelio
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 129
Founded: Nov 09, 2020
Moralistic Democracy

Postby San Ortelio » Fri Mar 26, 2021 4:50 pm

Nation name: San Ortelio
Nation trigram: SOR


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Graziano Giunti
2. Luciano Crepaldi
3. Mirco Tonti
4. Domenico Lunghi


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. MIrco Tonti/Domenico Lunghi


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Fiorenzo Tartoni
2. Luciano Crepaldi
3. Massimo Recinella
4. Andrea Vergnani


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Fiorenzo Tartoni/Andrea Vergnani
2. Massimo Recinella/Oscar Recinella
San Ortelio, your favorite pseudo-Italian, coastal microstate. Less than half a million inhabitants who stand for a rich culture, are governed
by an delicate yet marvellously balanced system and remain economically viable due to fishing and funky tax laws.
But enough about us. Come vai?

We're no international threat, so have our domestic thread.

Currently Active RPs
Football - World Cup Qualifiers 87
Tennis - ITT Season 7
Omni - Winter Olympics XV

User avatar
Eraman
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Aug 28, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby Eraman » Tue Mar 30, 2021 11:29 am

Nation name: Eraman
Nation trigram: ERM


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Batera Siwara
2. Hemat Darwisa
3. Sekat Laut
4. Mekar Laut


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa
2. Lenta Rasmi/Jayadi Ahmad (PCU)
3. Mekar Laut/Sekar Laut


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Batera Siwara
2. Hemat Darwisa
3. Sekat Laut
4. Mekar Laut


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa
2. Lenta Rasmi/Jayadi Ahmad (PCU)
3. Mekar Laut/Sekar Laut
Last edited by Eraman on Tue Mar 30, 2021 11:32 am, edited 1 time in total.
Trigramme: ERM | Demonym: Eramanian | Population: 14,753,910
Info: Wiki | Sports: Liga Eraman

Daulapura Daily
- based in Daulapura, the royal capital
- government-owned and ruling party propaganda
- support Royal Daulapura FC
Eraman Journal
- based in Anara, the capital city
- by the peasants, for the peasants
- support Anara FC

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3271
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Mar 31, 2021 1:46 am

All of the above accepted, new players will be inscribed onto the rankings shortly.
Just a regular G.I. Joe - list of issue ideas

NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season seven schedule

User avatar
Sendhang
Secretary
 
Posts: 31
Founded: Feb 14, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Sendhang » Thu Apr 01, 2021 5:10 pm

Puppet of Eraman

Nation name: Sendhang
Nation trigram: SDG


Singles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Wita Tobelaro
2. Edo Sauso
3. Teuku Citra
4. Cut Malia Inawan


Doubles - Astello International (Tier 2)
1. Gusti Sing Nggawe/Uyah Nyonya
2. Eka Mulyana/Elfa Mulyana


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Wita Tobelaro
2. Edo Sauso
3. Teuku Citra
4. Cut Malia Inawan


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Gusti Sing Nggawe/Uyah Nyonya
2. Eka Mulyana/Elfa Mulyana

User avatar
Waisnor
Envoy
 
Posts: 258
Founded: Aug 03, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby Waisnor » Fri Apr 02, 2021 9:37 am

Nation name: Waisnor
Nation trigram: WSN


Singles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Vladimir Mikhailov
2. Valery Ushakov
3.
4.


Doubles - Antillia Masters (Tier 1)
1. Evgeny Kondratenko/Oleg Vlasov
2. Jan Turovets/Vitaly Rakov
81 = 18th/34
82 = 22nd/31
83 = 27th/41
84 = 15th/27
85 = 20th/28
86 = 14th/32
87 = 14th/36
88 = 24th/32
89 = 16th/37

51 = 10th/20
52 = 19th/24
53 = 11th in the semifinal/33

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Elejamie, Super-Llamaland

Advertisement

Remove ads