NATION

PASSWORD

XV Olympic Winter Games - rosters thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Kelssek
Minister
 
Posts: 2039
Founded: Mar 19, 2004
Civil Rights Lovefest

XV Olympic Winter Games - rosters thread

Postby Kelssek » Sat Jan 16, 2021 4:23 pm

Image

Navigation: OOC | RP | Results


This thread is to post rosters for team sports and other delegation information such as flagbearers, national anthem, names of officials, etc.

It's also helpful to post an RP permissions box like the following:
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes/No
Godmod scoring events: Yes/No
RP injuries to my players: Yes/No
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes/No
Godmod other events: Yes/No

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6579
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Liventia » Sat Jan 16, 2021 5:24 pm

Things to know about Liventia (LEN):
Liventia has two official languages, French and English. Its official name in French is République liventienne (Liventian Republic), although the inaccurate "Liventie" is in common colloquial usage.

Liventia has two national anthems, both in English — if a Liventian athlete or team wins gold, Liventia, Land of Hope is played.

Opening Ceremony flagbearer: Guy de la Mer (Olympic champion, biathlon)

CURLING
Women's team:
Maria Fleury (lead)
Lucile Paschal (second)
Joëlle Gignac (third)
Marie-Claire Moreau (skip)
Keira Tucker (alternate)

Men's team:
Clément du Toit (lead)
Rob Kennedy (second)
Michel Cochet (third)
Denis Ménard (skip)
Florentin Beaufort (alternate)

ICE HOCKEY
Women's:
GOALTENDERS
Joanne Bevan (G1)
Esther Martel (G2)
Michèle Serre (G3)

DEFENSE
Ashleigh Winfield (D1)
Lisa Dufour (D1), captain
Ashley Mooney (D2)
Harriet Livingstone (D2)
Adele Rowe (D3)
Steff Brentwood (D3)
Coralie le Tonnelier
Esther Aubert

FORWARDS
Caty Johnstone (LW1)
Maria Toussaint (C1)
Rosie Atkinson (RW1)
Gaby Griffiths (LW2), vice-captain
Dona Vaughan (C2)
Samantha Foley (RW2)
Josephine Quentin (LW3)
Claudine Deschanel (C3)
Alix Olivier (RW3), vice-captain
Maxine Beaufils (LW4)
Krystal Davidson (C4)
Danielle Rousselle (RW4)
Désirée Cochet
Elaine Lockridge

Men's:
GOALTENDERS
Benjamin Atkinson (G1)
Max Poincaré (G2)
Bertrand Bellegarde (G3)

DEFENSE
Aaron Windsor (D1)
Quentin Girard (D1)
Billy Allen (D2)
William Higham (D2), vice-captain
Bob Osborne (D3)
Walter James (D3)
Pierre-Antoine Cédoulin
Clément Raymond

FORWARDS
Charles Clark (LW1)
Laurent Picard (C1), captain
Eric Kemble (RW1)
Quentin Jaillet (LW2)
Archie Boyle (C2)
Dominic Moore (RW2)
Ed Larsen (LW3), vice-captain
Robbie Taylor (C3)
Bill Cunningham (RW3)
Bertrand Thiers (LW4)
Laurence Poivre (C4)
Thibaut Chevrier (RW4)
Ant Baxter
Max Raymond

International officials, judges and referees
Curling measurement official / scorer:
Rory Francis

Ice hockey on-ice officials:
Edward Reeve
Jack Hill
Thomas Robichaud (linesman)
Dennis Morse (linesman)

Holly Swanson
Erin King
Christine Lachenal (linesman)
Felicity Evans (linesman)

Figure skating judges
Singles/pairs:
Iain Lambert
Matthias Sicard
Lucile Brosseau

Ice dance:
Caroline Trémaux

Freestyle skiing judges
Aerials:
Danny Whelan
Amber Reid

Halfpipe:
Dexter Gerrard

Moguls:
Christine Jaillet
Michèle Beaufoy

Slopestyle:
Connor Cunningham

Nordic combined/ski jumping judges:
Max Olivier
Laurence Tavernier
Chris Tucker

Snowboarding judges
Big Air:
Ellie Croft
Alys Larsen

Halfpipe:
Ieuan Cooper
Fioled Higham
Gwendolyn Pryce

Slopestyle:
Jimmy Lovett
Selwyn Barnett
Last edited by Liventia on Sat Jan 16, 2021 5:25 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Diarcesia
Minister
 
Posts: 3356
Founded: Aug 21, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Diarcesia » Sat Jan 16, 2021 8:15 pm

Team Diarcesian

RP Permissions, Should Opponent Post First
Choose Lineup: Yes
Choose Goalscorers: Yes
RP Match Events: Yes
Penalties: Yes, if no fines or suspensions are involved. Otherwise, consult. Notify me if penalties are made against my players.
Godmod for Comedy: Yes
Godmod for Tragedy: Yes for injuries that last for the event being played. Otherwise, consult.
Godmod other events: Yes
Storyline-Related RP: Consult


Full Nation Name: Monarchia Diarcesium (The Monarchy Diarcesian)
Trigram: DCS
Chrysolyncophorus (Flagbearer): Eutaur Metaxas (Men's Speed Skating)
Anthem: Diarcesians Here, Now, and Forever (lyricless)
Monarch: Phlegomy
Archon of Sports (de facto): Adrast, King of Chiyginia and Heptarch Diarcesian
Head of the Olympic Committee: Henry Gorch
Debut Summer Appearance: XIII Olympiad
Debut Winter Appearance: XIV Olympiad

Diarcesia is a tropical country with no snow-capped mountains and nowhere else to experience subzero temperatures. How in the world is it in a Winter Olympics? Indoor rinks and special arrangements to train in other countries.

Curling
Men
Blas Michel
Avarand C'ogem
Michael Henry
Benjamin Stalin
Satan Bolton

Women
Gwenivere Barbosa
Orinthy O'Shea
Leah Rivera
Ildi Ferguson
Bethan Johnsdaughter

Ice Hockey
Men
* G: Corbin Mutton
* G: Dan Lynch
* G: Tone Tosetti (Starter)
* D: Ben Lars (Starter)
* D: Theobrand Nash (Starter)
* D: Taliesyn Arvake
* D: Kagiso Rayne
* D: Muhammad Smith
* D: Marjan Horvat
* D: Michael Montgomery
* D: Pedro Meoni
* D: Grady Wembley
* F: Grim Gehrig (Starter)
* F: Bidziil Santos (Starter)
* F: Cobrand Theodericson (Starter/Shooter)
* F: Joshua Arbor
* F: Trasnuddin Cyag-i
* F: Pandion Brewster
* F: Srekislas Jez
* F: Rush Bubaleroux
* F: Boriael Yiggin
* F: Yudel Guidi
* F: Alexander Dragomir (Shooter)
* F: Harry Smith
* F: Baruch Papadopulus (Shooter/Captain)

Women
* G: Stamenelta Ostrovski (Starter)
* G: Yvona Zienteck
* G: Helen Kubichek
* D: Hermina Adamczak
* D: Srekislava Krall (Starter)
* D: Megan Nelson (Starter)
* D: Stamenelta Kozlovski
* D: Vaishnavi Munroe
* D: Tara Johnsdaughter
* D: Hikaru Shehu
* D: Stanislava Stanek
* D: Echestrata Takano
* F: Volgrima Blue (Starter/Shooter/Captain)
* F: Stošija Einarsson (Starter)
* F: Stamenelta Adamet (Starter)
* F: Saeko Mukami
* F: Praveena Greer
* F: Darla Patrick (Shooter)
* F: Kamala Herceg
* F: Sarah Sanders
* F: Letha Monday
* F: Maya Cade
* F: Faustina Baier
* F: Erin Normandy (Shooter)
* F: América Gadhavi
Last edited by Diarcesia on Sun Jan 24, 2021 1:48 am, edited 2 times in total.
Factbooks | Economic Liaison | Maintenance
Role Player and Lore Player
- = A I L U R O C R A C Y = -

User avatar
West Phoenicia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1229
Founded: Jun 25, 2017
Anarchy

Postby West Phoenicia » Sat Jan 16, 2021 10:18 pm

Image



Empire of West Phoenicia Winter Olympics Team


Trigramme: KWP


Ruler: Emperor Glenton Gryphon-Bush II
Co Ruler: Empress Angelique Baroda-Gryphon-Bush
Co Ruler: Empress Alotta Diesel Gryphon-Bush.
Co Ruler: Empress Cleopatra-Olympias Gryphon-Bush
Prime Minister: Countess Tia High
Deputy Prime Minister: Aaron Airè



Flag Bearers: Tiffani Day (Ice Dancer)


Minister of West Phoenician Olympic Sports: Baroness Flora Freeman

Olympic Federation Chairperson: Lord Maximillan Saintè III
Selection Committee Head: Lady Giselle Santiago


National Anthem: West Phoenicia in all our hearts

Debut: XI Winter Olympics-Electrum





Rosters:


Men's Ice Hockey

General manager: Mr Sid Cesarean
Head coach: Luiz Casarero
Assisting coaches: Mildred Jey, Heinrich Germania, Dominic Tang
Director of Player Personnel: Samuel Young
Equipment Manager: David Weir

Colours: Purple, red, white

Roster:

Goal Keepers:
* G1: 15 Anton Romano
* G2: 70 Cedric Chambers
* G3: 59 Carlos Churchill

Defence:
* D1: 3 Bailey Fi
* D1: 22 Jacob Floridan
* D2: 16 Daniel Feck
* D2: 31 Zane Ricardo
* D3: 39 Moussa El Ahaire
* D3: 75 Mantesh Singh
* D: 80 Guy Prestox
* D: 98 Gill Harris

Forwards:
* C1: 5 Luis Medello
*LW1: 10 Calvin Fairè
*RW1: 13 Scott Ascott
* C2: 22 Lee Van Ryde
* LW2: 40 Timothy Ban
* RW2: 47 Levi Freckenburg
* C3: 55 Elijah El Sayim
* LW3: 44 Tyrone Li
*RW3: 66 Mason Groger
* C4: 71 Cooper Sharma
* LW4: 77 Jordan Xi
* RW4: 81 Jacob Palmer
* Rusty Goldberg
* Brett Davidson


Women’s Ice Hockey

General manager: Mrs Eloise Secret
Head coach: Elizabeth Lost
Assisting coaches: Marcus Dillinger, Salvador Chavez, Gabrielle Sharma
Director of Player Personnel: Karen Oglivey
Equipment Manager: Primrose Butto


Colours: Purple, red, white

Roster:

Players:

Goal Keepers:

* G1: 1 Mona Hobson
* G2: 70 Sonya Tan
* G3: 59 Yvette Twin

Defence:
* D1: 3 Felicia Syd
* D1: 22 Pilar Orengo
* D2: 16 Heather Davis
* D2: 31 Antonia Franchesca
* D3: 39 Melissa Dorcas
* D3: 75 Elissa Reece
* D: 80 Li Trang
* D: 98 Courtney Von Snowsburg

Forward:
* C1: 5 Titania Russell
*LW1: 10 Tina Alvoni
*RW1: 13 Cleopatra Okabi
*C2: 22 Mandy Lawerence
* LW2: 40 Lark Peterson
* RW2: 47 Nadine Murray
* C3: 55 Rebecca Emberson
* LW3: 44 Jessica Bao
* RW3: 66 Salome Dundas
*C4: 71 Leonie Garrison
* LW4: 77 Rhea Gardell
*RW4: 81 Dove McTosh
* Lisa El Dana
* Fatima Vergas



Men's Curling

Head coach: Alan Polenski

Roster:

Lead: Mohammad St Clair
Second: Eric Spiro
Third: Jaxson Wells
Skip: Thomas Black
Sub: Darren Briggs


Women's Curling

Head coach: Carmen Nguyen

Roster:

Lead: Allyson Johns
Second: Ginger Wells
Third: Maddison Van Beck
Skip: Kim Phou Pan
Sub: Priya Salai







Support Staff

* Head of PR & Communications: Leo McCallistia

* Dr Philippe De'Jour-Team Nutritionist
* Margo Santiago- Head Dietician

* Dr Harrison Paige- Senior Doctor
* Dr Sofia Black- Junior Doctor

* Victoria Stawell-Registered Nurse
* Donnie Parcell-Registered Nurse:
* Indira Glan- Registered Nurse:

* Dr Alexandria Defsour- Senior Psychologist
* Pedro Otaro- Physiotherapist
* Lisa Choctow- Physiotherapist
* David Nguyen- Physiotherapist


* Alfred Sinclair- Physiologist

* Thuy Tran- Massage Therapist
* Marcus White- Massage Therapist
* Louisa Novak- Massage Therapist


* Tristan Rhodes- Head of West Phoenicia Olympic Security

* Reverend Robert Kellog-Chaplain
* Reverend Mariamne Davies-Chaplain


* Antony Middacci- Aide to Chaplains
* Sister Martha Mary Saint- Private Secretary to Chaplains

* Magas, Priest of the goddess Fortuna
* Aurora, Priestess of the goddess Fortuna

* Florence Preet- Head Tarot Reader
* Madam Butterfly-Tarot Reader
* Lady Hathor- Medium
* Victory Alamein- Fortune Teller
* Vishnu Sharma-Spiritual Guru
* Gabriella Jook-Angel Intuitive
* Sabre- Astrologer






Broadcasting/Media

Official Media Conglomerate: West Phoenician Combined Press
Official TV Channel: Purple & Gold (Live coverage, with repeats at night)
Official Digital Magazine: WP Sports
Official Gossip Magazine: The Cat's Meow (Norma Mansfield)

User avatar
Nurkama
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 456
Founded: Jan 31, 2015
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Nurkama » Sat Jan 16, 2021 10:38 pm

GENERAL INFORMATION
Nation Name: Nurkama
Trigram: NRK
Opening Ceremony Flagbearer: Zachary Gossar (Men's Ice Hockey)
Leader: Almighty Lord Khalladorrum VI
President of Nurkaman Sports Federation (NSF): Michael Scandren
Capital City: Northwilde

NURKAMA YETIS NATIONAL MEN'S ICE HOCKEY TEAM ROSTER
GOALTENDERS
Starter - #25 Sam Joffson
Backup - #61 Lane Horret
Backup - #3 Anito Sorrel

FORWARDS
LW1 - #14 Zachary Gossar
C1 - #91 Iddel Warver
RW1 - #20 Austin Shervic
LW2 - #42 Micah Huelson
C2 - #33 Ander Binsee
RW2 - #12 Dean Weddil
LW3 - #80 Alex Ostille
C3 - #95 Xander Jeggs
RW3 - #49 Ryan Kuli
LW4 - #22 Evan Holton
C4 - #17 Sawn Smith
RW4 - #84 Josiah Calinko

Scratched:
LW, C - #28 Cole Reumin
C - #36 Jor Tommil
RW - #76 Anthony Ermeier
LW - #9 Jake Accal
RW, C - #50 Jay Mudd

DEFENSE
LD1 - #47 Milo Pourri
RD1 - #68 Hanson Eldreed
LD2 - #6 Noah Durban
RD2 - #41 Aaron Bornetz
LD3 - #32 Adam Knox
RD3 - #75 Tim Dannik

Scratched:
LD - #89 Max Kimrov
RD - #24 Trevor Plymont
LD - #10 Will Lucho

STAFF
Head Coach - Mike Dole
Assistant Coach - Keith Moore
Goalie Coach - Steven Spallard
Manager - Kevin McCann


NURKAMA YETIS NATIONAL WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY TEAM ROSTER
GOALTENDERS
Starter - #16 Shayanne Frinski
Backup - #27 Jania Spencer
Backup - #88 Mia Ancelo

FORWARDS
LW1 - #90 Savannah Hudler
C1 - #36 Kiana Brolin
RW1 - #57 Jordan Corslee
LW2 - #41 Anna Stuart
C2 - #11 Hannah Murneshi
RW2 - #8 Naomi Adwarna
LW3 - #66 Alana Doll
C3 - #94 Paya Binsee
RW3 - #83 Melissa Kerstein
LW4 - #23 Samantha Minoe
C4 - #19 Jaiyan Lasker
RW4 - #6 Bailey Minetto

Scratched:
LW - #51 Ivia Zutz
RW - #80 Kiera Usich
C - #73 Vera DeVin
LW, RW - #28 Connie Newsom
RW, C - #98 Emma Kerlegen

DEFENSE
LD1 - #40 Marie Coliette
RD1 - #26 Tia Curtis
LD2 - #96 Julia Pariko
RD2 - #50 Kalina Jameson
LD3 - #62 Menni Onett
RD3 - #14 Lana Algoches

Scratched:
RD - #30 Chloe Merchuse
RD - #74 Oliana Varetti
LD - #78 Piper Ladew

STAFF
Head Coach - Matt Curches
Assistant Coach - Diane Lefrew
Goalie Coach - Alexandra Spurney
Manager - Samuel Renshi


My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes
RP injuries to my players: Yes for Ice Hockey, but ask me first for injuries that leave the player injured for more than the duration of the Olympics. No for everything else
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes for Ice Hockey, but ask me first for injuries that leave the player injured for more than the duration of the Olympics. No for everything else
Godmod other events: Yes, but only events that occur within the match itself
Last edited by Nurkama on Sun Jan 17, 2021 9:48 pm, edited 4 times in total.
he/him

User avatar
Augusticinia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 669
Founded: Mar 26, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Augusticinia » Sun Jan 17, 2021 12:37 am

Augusticinian Winter Olympic Team

Name: Unified Imperial Republic of Augusticinia
Trigram: AUG
Flagbearer: Leonid Bolshoi (Figure Skating)
Head of State: Chancellor Aravis Dupont
Head of Government: Minister Rozanna Szielgowski
Capital City: Darmona
National Anthem: Requiem of the Former
President of the Augusticinian National Sport Federation: Igor Yesen (Former coach to the Augusticinian National Futball Team)
Delegate of the Augusticinian Olympic Committee: Vanya Schwenke (Former professional Ice Hockey player)
Olympic Appearances: Current Debut

Augusticinian Men's Curling Team
Frederick Krantz (Skip)
Teo Bezuin (Lead)
Elton Van Rossem (Second)
Lazar Snijders (Third)
Miles Miyashita (Alternate)

Augusticinian Women's Curling Team
Adrienne Lyon (Skip)
Nadia Cartensen (Lead)
Hiera Mylnar (Second)
Livia Blum (Third)
Audrey Jaeger (Alternate)


Augusticinian Men's Ice Hockey Roster
[Goalkeeper] Rain Corwin (Starter/Captain)
[Goalkeeper] Karol Baier (1st Alternate)
[Goalkeeper] Emal Lynton (2nd Alternate)
[Left Defenseman] Alex Herrema (Starter)
[Left Defenseman] Erwin Bishop (1st Alternate)
[Left Defenseman] Louis Renoir (2nd Alternate)
[Right Defenseman] Klaude Schlösser (Starter/2nd Alternate Captain)
[Right Defenseman] Elia Haas (1st Alternate)
[Right Defenseman] Jacob Lannis (2nd Alternate)
[Center] Dar Ahmad (Starter/1st Alternate Captain)
[Center] Stefen Koppel (1st Alternate)
[Center] Laurentius Kalb (2nd Alternate)
[Left Winger] Andre Juneau (Starter)
[Left Winger] Giovanni Cuperro (1st Alternate)
[Left Winger] Sviatoslav Dresca (2nd Alternate)
[Right Winger] Jeong-Su Gim (Starter)
[Right Winger] Marten Lyubell (1st Alternate)
[Right Winger] Lindell Putnam (2nd Alternate)

Augusticinian Women's Ice Hockey Roster
[Goalkeeper] Alicia Gagne (Starter)
[Goalkeeper] Margaret Trudeau (1st Alternate)
[Goalkeeper] Natalia Genesse (2nd Alternate)
[Left Defenseman] Ana Kerenova (Starter/1st Alternate Captain)
[Left Defenseman] Lindsay DeBruin (1st Alternate)
[Left Defenseman] Mila Nenči (2nd Alternate)
[Right Defenseman] Sadie Josef (Starter)
[Right Defenseman] Yvonne Firmin (1st Alternate)
[Right Defenseman] Racquelle Zegers (2nd Alternate)
[Center] Suina Cseh (Starter/2nd Alternate Captain)
[Center] Lorenne Vernon (1st Alternate)
[Center] Midori Yasuda (2nd Alternate)
[Left Winger] Katya Ligeti (Starter/Captain)
[Left Winger] Elena Nimročka (1st Alternate)
[Left Winger] Susanna Deerhaus (2nd Alternate)
[Right Winger] Nissa Agosti (Starter)
[Right Winger] Humza Ashworth (1st Alternate)
[Right Winger] Clara Mardsen (2nd Alternate)


My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes (As long as they are within physical/general reason given the sport)
RP injuries to my players: Yes
Godmod injuries to my players: No
Godmod other events: Yes (Please consult first)

User avatar
Kriegiersien
Diplomat
 
Posts: 926
Founded: Jul 07, 2010
Father Knows Best State

Postby Kriegiersien » Sun Jan 17, 2021 6:47 am

The Kriegiersien (KGS) delegation for the XV Winter Olympics



Image


Head of Mission: Atlanta Johnson

Flag Bearer:
Zomba la Bomba (alpine skiing)


Doc Groooom
Dr. Frank Stein
Milli Fatbemme
Dr. Seltsam Strangelove
Gru Minion
Charly Nilsson
Armin Trashtaste
Witchdoctor Dolores
Dr. Jack Ill



The Kriegiersien delegation starts as always in their
Image

As they are used Summer and Winter, it is a good fortune that nudity is mandatory in Kriegiersien. Many athletes know to exercise in the cold without clothes and the thin jerseys at the Olympics are no shock to most.



Curling women
The Kriegiersien Curling is in solid hands of the multiple medal winners, once called "Silver Girls" before they even won gold. They get older, but not worse, but bolder.

The legends around captain Mirya Bratwurst, Andrea Egyptulan, Briza Icemop and Rhonwen Loewenzahn

Curling Men
The men have now equal competition. Years being much worse, for the first time a maybe not that motivated looking, but extremely skilled team emerges. Team Power Hamster, sentient giant Hamsters from the Underdark.

Image
Tree Hamster, Mountain Hamster, Moon Hamster and captain Boo Hamster


This team made it to the final of the last Olympics.
But the international results after that were disappointing. Even though the Schoenwetter Scorpions reached the group stage of the HCL last season, this was then the best result in Club Hockey ever for a Kriegiersien team and ended only in losses there. The Nation also missed the World Championships and the untalented team send to youth competitions totally flopped. On a professionell level, Kriegiersien is outclassed.
Still, the players who won Silver the last time were brought back, again secretly trained together for month, only playing against other teams from the region and Balder, the league season was postponed and all subordinated to the goal to win the most important competition an amateur can win in Hockey.

Coach:
Paula Penies

Pos		Name                	Club                          	
GK Jody Becker Timesteam
GK Reid Horne Scorpion City United
GK Ruben Herman Muhr HC
1st LINE
D Thanh Parker Timesteam
D Odell Velez Timesteam
LW Curtis Mccarty Timesteam
C Oswaldo Paul Scorpion City United
RW Buddy Mora Scorpion City United
2nd LINE
D Tristan Hopkins Schoenwetter Scorpions
D Guy Rose Schoenwetter Scorpions
LW Jesse Hunter Schoenwetter Scorpions
C Josef Kaiser Schoenwetter Scorpions
RW Adolph Brooks Schoenwetter Scorpions
3rd LINE
D Elwood Fields Winter City Owlbears
D Shelton Joyce Timesteam
LW Florentino Potts Timesteam
C Elroy Koch Schoenwetter Scorpions
RW Vance Armstorm Schoenwetter Scorpions
4th LINE
D Ellsworth Mosley Crazy Cowards
D Santo Nguyen Winter City Owlbears
LW Mitchel Lucas Timesteam
C Kaktus Schoeller HC Schoenwetter
RW Dirk Nojokeski Crazy Cowards




The bronze medal winners of the last Olympics have even more evolved. With the Crazy Cowards a franchise from another nation emerged in the KHL, many young top talented female players were signed and got their chance to better their skills in the league.

Coach:
Sergej Snowman

Pos		Name                	Club                          	
GK Wanda Vision Crazy Cowards
GK Miri Simon Scorpion City United
GK Nara Otto Muhr HC
1st LINE
D Scarlett Queen Crazy Cowards
D Trix Legs Crazy Cowards
LW Karen Mccarty Crazy Cowards
C Amy Wong Crazy Cowards
RW Talira Langa Scorpion City United
2nd LINE
D Lee Ski Crazy Cowards
D Clemtine Walz Crazy Cowards
LW Jesse Hunter Schoenwetter Anteaters
C Santarah Schoenwetter Anteaters
RW Danny Darko Schoenwetter Anteaters
3rd LINE
D Grumbash Winter City Owlbears
D Joyce Shelton HC Schoenwetter
LW Buffy Bump Crazy Cowards
C Sasha Alexander Crazy Cowards
RW Spice Ginger Schoenwetter Anteaters
4th LINE
D Schlorz Winter City Owlbears
D Mai Nguyen Winter City Owlbears
LW Una Ganda Scorpion City United
C Julie Nolke Crazy Cowards
RW Tarrra Pirate Crazy Cowards


The men got together their best players, with some players who won the title at the last Olympics, to defend it and flew them in as fast as they could, when the it was announced that there actually would be a tournament.

Coach of the team is the former Topscorer of the team that once won the Championnat du monde:
Joe Smith.

GK
Spike Buffyson
Carter Jefferson

Defense
Tommy Kneehall
Francine Barrow
Konrad Graves
Rochelle Mulder
Gaspar Lazkano

Midfield
Josh Widdicombe
Raj Bisram
Stephen Hendry
Chris McCausland
Davide Vesli

Forwards
Jean-Claude Arnaud
Kobra Kari
Kai-ge Ming


As no team could be assembled so fast when the word spread that there really would an Olympic tournament and the women already had started their national season, some "volunteers" were chosen from the Ice hockey team to also play bandy. And to organize themselves.

GK
Nara Otto

Defense
Scarlett Queen
Trix Legs
Lee Ski
Clemtine Walz

Midfield
Karen Mccarty
Grumbash
Joyce Shelton
Sasha Alexander

Striker
Buffy Bump
Spice Ginger
Jesse Hunter




RP-Permissions: Everything I could somehow work with is allowed.
Last edited by Kriegiersien on Tue Jan 26, 2021 3:59 pm, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Graintfjall
Diplomat
 
Posts: 566
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Graintfjall » Sun Jan 17, 2021 9:41 am

Nation name: The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
Trigram: GRÆ
Demonym: Græntfjaller
National anthem: Hjálparleysi Blús
National Organizing Committee: Ólympíusamband Græntfjalls / Græntfjaller Olympic Association
Chef de mission: Styrgerður Sigmannsdóttir
Full delegation list: Link
Opening ceremony flag bearer: Kimberly Ernstsdóttir (alpine skiing)
Media: GTV (television), GBC (radio), Oddmundur (very hard working messenger pigeon)

Græntfjall, sometimes transliterated as Graintfjall (but never Graentfjall) is a small, inconsequental, suspiciously new nation located on the northern side of the ‘Rushmori Alps’ in an area informally known as the Heavy Peninsula. It is fielding a good-sized delegation, consistent with its plentiful mountains and near-permanently wintry weather conditions. Most athletes are attached to multi-sports-clubs, universities, or military academies.

Almost all Græntfjaller names are patronymic (or occasionally matronymic) and thus athlete IDs may sometimes be by their first name and initial rather than by surname. For the first time, a Græntfjaller delegation includes some athletes with non-patronymic surnames: these are all Kamdyr athletes, from the semi-nomadic tribal group that herds reindeer in southern and western Græntfjall. They will be competing under the flag of Græntfjall, but some of their supporters may be seen waving the flag of the Independent Kamdyr Peoples.

A decent lot of Græntfjaller tourists are expected to travel to Clayquot, and are expected to be more drawn to the skiing, snowboarding and biathlon events, plus the bandy, than to the skating and sliding events. Græntfjaller flags, the color blue, and wolf mascots will be seen in abundance, and wolf howls made in support of Græntfjaller athletes. Græntfjaller tourists will generally be polite and well-behaved, but may get aroused by sporting passions particular when favored athletes compete.

Græntfjaller athletes will typically compete in blue, or blue with white-trim. Alternate strips in team sports will generally be the reverse i.e. white with blue-trim.

General RP permissions:
  • Sport-specific permissions, such as picking goal scorers, are listed under the drop-downs along with squad details.
  • You may RP my athletes, staff, officials and fans as you wish, but please do not have them involved in cheating (things like DSQs for lane violations are fine) or doping.
  • Absolutely no violence of any kind by or to my characters.
  • I would request, though not insist, that if you use non-photoshopped RL photographs, you don’t say they represent my characters or nation.
  • Despite the frosty tone of the above, I like Olympic RPing a lot and am open to any collaborative storylines. These could include sporting (domestic league transfers, acquiring broadcast rights), political (developing relationships between Græntfjall and YN), or personal (individual athletes or other characters, though I am not interested in romance plots).
Alpine skiing: Önde Steinarsson (referee)
Biathlon: Johannes Ronisson (jury of appeal)
Cross-country skiing: Guðlaugur Immanuelsson (jury member)
Freestyle skiing – moguls, aerials: Gudbrand Petrisson (judge)
Freestyle skiing – halfpipe, slopestyle: Fabio Levísson (judge)
Ice hockey – men’s: Zacharias Bjarnleifursson (referee), Marvin Berntsson and Gustav Jansson (linemen)
Ice hockey – women’s: Myrk Lucasdóttir (referee), Valerie Jürgsdóttir and Saara Sigurhanssdóttir (linewomen)
Nordic combined: Gjermund Matheosson (ski jumping judge)
Short track speed skating: Eiríkur Felixson (assistant video referee)
Ski jumping: Fardhe Sulevisson (judge)
Snowboarding – halfpipe, big air: Luis Thorvaldsson (judge)
Snowboarding – slopestyle: Þorkatla Jansdóttir (judge)
Speed skating: Jamie Axelsson (referee)

RP permissions: I’ve included these to add color. You can reference my officials in your RP if you like, or you can ignore my claims to have sent officials entirely. If you do use my officials at all, please don’t have them be egregiously incompetent or biased.

Men’s team

Nickname: Stone Wolves

Fourth: Anton Jonasson
Third: Gido Ogmundsson
Skip: Wolfgang Tobiasson
Lead: Martin Stefansson
Alternate: Marvin Logisson

Women’s team

Nickname: Stone She-Wolves

Skip: Sarah Evaldsdóttir
Third: Gemma Kristersdóttir
Second: Florentina Jonathansdóttir
Lead: Abeline Jonnysdóttir
Alternate: Alessa Marvinsdóttir

Men’s team

Nickname: Ice Wolves

Coach: Freybjörn Fabiansson
Assistants: Per Dansson, Marís Finnsson

Freybjörn has been retained despite a disappointing failure to get out of the group stage of WCoH 41, but is probably on notice that continued mediocre results will spell another shake-up. His emphasis remains on defense-first, heavily physical play.

Squad: A 22-person squad has been named for the tournament.
  • The Græntfjaller Hockey League (GHL) is a small league, but rivals the GPL (football) for popularity in terms of the national sport.
  • Græntfjaller players tend to be on the bigger side by [human] standards, and very physical, fore-checking and back-checking with equal vigor. But this means trading off for speed and most are not skilled puck-handlers by international standards. They hit a lot of one-timers.
  • GHL rules are laxer on charging, cross-checking, and shots to the head than international rules.
  • Fighting is a basically unknown phenomenon in the GHL.
1. Tom Finngeirsson (Laafjörður) – G
2. Felix Arvidsson (Kangasdorf) – D
3. Kristoffer Rudisson (Ilsburg) – RW [A]
13. Vígþór Patrekursson (Ilsburg) – G
15. Sigurfinnur Aðalbjörnsson (Akurgarten) – RW
19. Florian Alexandersson (Ilsburg) – C
20. Þorkell Magnþórsson (Mühlrich) – LW
21. Eiríkur Hálfdánsson (Harmersgrunn) – LW
26. Dýrmundur Asbjørnsson (Hinteram) – RW
39. Auðunn Friðlaugursson (Akurgarten) – LW
42. Hallgeir Eyðolvursson (Laafjörður) – D
45. Aapeli Guttisson (Harmersgrunn) – G
64. Luka Gunnersson (Hinteram) – C
67. Noah Vilbjörnsson (Ilsburg) – LW
68. Jack Jokulsson (Kangasdorf) – C
77. Þórlaugur Skíðisson (Laafjörður) – RW
79. Iivo Torkildsson (Kangasdorf) – D
81. Anakol Maximiliansson (Haderhavn) – C
84. Florian Sigurfinnursson (Kangasdorf) – D [C]
87. Bjarnleifur Asgeirsson (free agent) – D [A]
89. Fabian Toresson (Mühlrich) – D
96. Guðmann Svanbergursson (Laafjörður) – D

Lines will be flexible and adjusted over the course of the tournament but provisionally:

GK1: Tom
The only success at the WCoH has been Tom, a 20 year old 6’3” hybrid-style goalkeeper who has already proven himself the most consistent of the GHL goalkeepers, even if he's generally played on teams without the offensive power to deliver many wins.

D1: Florian – Iivo
D2: Felix – Bjarnleifur
D3: Guðmann – Fabian
7th: Hallgeir
Kangasdorf supply the entire first defensive line, providing the team with a succession of big, heavy hard-hitters. The rest are mostly even bigger, even heavier, and even harder-hitting, but Bjarnleifur – somehow still looking to become the first Græntfjaller to play overseas – is by far the best two-way player.

L1: Auðunn – Jack – Þórlaugur
L2: Noah – Anakol – Kristoffer
L3: Þorkell – Luka – Dýrmundur
L4: Eiríkur – Florian – Sigurfinnur
Akurgarten aren't the strongest side but provide much of the first line. Auðunn is a bruising sniper, Jack the only player with any real speed or puck-handling skill. Younger and less experienced than the defensemen, the offense is still big and slow by international standards.

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Maybe, ask first if you have something unusual planned
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes, but let me determine the severity
Godmod Injuries to my Players: Maybe, ask first and let me determine the severity
Godmod Other Events: Maybe, ask first

A note on penalties: Græntfjallers will probably be perceived as dirty players by international standards, but they are not intentionally out to inflict cheap shots, but rather used to league rules that are laxer on checking. Most could not even spell ‘concussion protocol’.

A note on fighting: Græntfjallers will not initiate fights. Please do not RP my players initiating fights, ever. That said, if someone else starts a fight, they may respond. Most should be physically able to handle themselves; I don’t object to you RPing your players ‘winning’ fights but don’t have them mop the ice with mine.

Style Modifier (if used): -5


Women’s team

Nickname: Ice She-Wolves

Coach: Elisa Berntsdóttir
Assistants: Maren Húnröðsdóttir, Anja Olavsdóttir

Unlike football and certain other sports, ice hockey is not mixed in Græntfjaller sport, so the women’s team is brand new. None have GHL contracts and most are either amateurs or play part-time on very low level teams.

Squad: A 22-person squad has been named for the tournament.

1. Tullia Jockisdóttir – G
2. Hannah Thorkildsdóttir – LW
22. Ella Sölvarsdóttir – G
23. Aslaug Hallgeirsdóttir – D
25. Kaarin Fólkisdóttir – D
27. Ada Leikisdóttir – C
32. Stina Raphaelsdóttir – C
36. Adelgunde Josefsdóttir – C [A]
40. Marlene Lucasdóttir – D [A]
41. Arnóra Tellsdóttir – D
53. Elena Terjesdóttir – G
57. Lyyli Petersdóttir – C
63. Ida Marvinsdóttir – RW
71. Dana Alexandresdóttir – RW [C]
73. Lis Thorleifsdóttir – D
74. Ragna Espensdóttir – D
82. Paulina Jóhansdóttir – RW
83. Raili Segolsdóttir – LW
87. Rosalie Aagesdóttir – LW
89. Torhild Joelsdóttir – D
91. Amelia Robinsdóttir – RW
94. Marketta Harrysdóttir – LW

Lines will be flexible and adjusted over the course of the tournament but provisionally:

GK1: Tullia

D1: Ragna – Lis
D2: Marlene – Arnóra
D3: Aslaug – Torhild
7th: Kaarin

L1: Hannah – Lyyli – Paulina
L2: Marketta – Adelgunde – Dana
L3: Raili – Ada – Amelia
L4: Rosalie – Stina – Ida

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Maybe, ask first if you have something unusual planned
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes, but let me determine the severity
Godmod Injuries to my Players: Maybe, ask first and let me determine the severity
Godmod Other Events: Maybe, ask first

Please do not RP my players initiating fights, ever.

Style Modifier (if used): +5

Men’s team

Nickname: Stick Wolves

Roster:
5. Fríðbjørn Hafrsson – DF
16. Rósmann Sváfnirsson – FW
17. Mathias Jorisson – FW
19. Kjartan Henriksson – FW
23. Xherdan Gustavsson – DF
31. Kasperi Holgersson – GK
41. Ørjan Noahsson – DF
43. Glúmur Sírussson – MF
46. Isak Búrisson – MF
59. Bertram Ölversson – MF
60. Marcus Filipsson – FW
71. Nicholas Gottskálksson – GK
84. Hlégestur Noahsson – MF
88. Luca Eduardsson – FW
93. Henning Sölvarsson – DF
95. Ernst Svangeirsson – DF
98. Amund Isacsson – MF

Default starting XI (L – R): Holgersson; Svangeirsson, Ø. Noahsson, Gustavsson; Ölversson, Búrisson, Isacsson, H. Noahsson; Henriksson, Filipsson, Eduardsson

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Maybe, ask first if you have something unusual planned
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes, but let me determine the severity
Godmod Injuries to my Players: Maybe, ask first and let me determine the severity
Assign penalties: Yes
Assign blue/red cards: Not without asking first
Godmod Other Events: Maybe, ask first


Women’s team

Nickname: Stick She-Wolves

Roster:
9. Rósa Svensdóttir – FW
10. Ína Theodorsdóttir – GK
14. Annie Raphaelsdóttir – MF
19. Onerva Alfredsdóttir – MF
23. Nora Otharsdóttir – MF
33. Iben Janusdóttir – DF
36. Einfríður Lucasdóttir – MF
62. Margareetta Bensdóttir – GK
69. Kolbrá Joonatansdóttir – MF
72. Cecilie Niklassdóttir – DF
73. Torhild Harrisdóttir – FW
80. Ísgerður Timsdóttir – DF
85. Linnéa Davidsdóttir – MF
86. Rebecca Jonasdóttir – FW
93. Pia Adamsdóttir – MF
95. Naomi Valentinsdóttir – MF
96. Marsý Mathiasdóttir – DF

Default starting XI (L – R): Bensdóttir; Timsdóttir, Mathiasdóttir, Janusdóttir; Lucasdóttir, Valentinsdóttir; Adamsdóttir, Otharsdóttir, Alfredsdóttir; Svensdóttir, Harrisdóttir

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Maybe, ask first if you have something unusual planned
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes, but let me determine the severity
Godmod Injuries to my Players: Maybe, ask first and let me determine the severity
Assign penalties: Yes
Assign blue/red cards: Not without asking first
Godmod Other Events: Maybe, ask first


Puppet note: Although Hannasea is my puppet, the two nations have no IC connection.
Solo: IBC30
Co-host: CR36, BoF74
Champions: BoF73
Runners-up: DBC70
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall

User avatar
Hannasea
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 395
Founded: Jul 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Hannasea » Sun Jan 17, 2021 9:50 am

NOC: The Hannasean Federation (HAN), also known as Hannasea or The Guild Federation
Demonym/Adjective: Hannasean (pronounced ‘Hanna-seen’)
Flag: JPG
Anthem: Sad Shining Eyes

Formal entry list: Link

Flag bearer: Jayden Miller (snowboarding – slopestyle)

Women’s curling

Skip: Mae Parry
Third: Tori Christison
Second: Luna Spence
Lead: Lexie Trengrove
Alternate: Lylah Fleming

Men’s ice hockey

  1. Kai Lawson (GK)
  2. Louis Kane
  3. Eli Ellis
  4. Alex Irwin
  5. Bruno Morini
  6. Jonathan Sachs
  7. Lewis Stevens
  8. Jay Griffin
  9. Cooper King
  10. Jack Williams
  11. Dom Gill
  12. Jin-Yang Yu
  13. Bobby Wilson
  14. Noah Gordon
  15. Tyler West
  16. Luke Reynolds
  17. Daniel Cooke
  18. Edwin Porter (GK)
  19. Eli Baker (GK)
  20. Corey Roy
  21. Danielo Armani
  22. Ryan Briggs

RP permissions for hockey:
    Pick my scorers? Y
    Give my players penalties? Y
    Give my players ejections? N
    Injure my players? N
    Violence involving my players? N
General RP permissions:
    Both of these are unenforceable in a group RP, so they're really just guidelines. Nonetheless, I would appreciate it if: you don't RP my athletes or supporters being responsible for violence, cheating, or doping; and, if you're using photo pictures, you don't say they're pictures of my athletes or supporters. Thanks!

User avatar
Silvedania
Minister
 
Posts: 2661
Founded: Apr 17, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Silvedania » Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:10 am

Silvedanian Delegation to the XV Winter Olympics

General Info

Nation Name: The Republic of Silvedania
Trigram: SIL
National Anthem
Demonym: Silvedanian
Full Delegation: Link
Flag Bearer: Charlotte Renaud (Alpine Skiing)

RP Permissions

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes
RP injuries to my players: Yes
Godmod injuries to my players: No
Godmod other events: No
Silvedania, the majestic nation.
NS Stats are mostly accurate except for a few things, like this nation is capitalist and the death penalty isn't in effect

News:All trade with Crabaiaia and Pikala has stopped as diplomats meet in Trenaka.  Silvedanians are confused by Quentin Tarantulatino's new film, Seasonal Snackbox(This is a Bojack Horseman reference.) Weird song goes viral for making no sense.

Co-founder of LITA | Member of ICDN | Former Member of SETA | Member of IFTC | He/Him/His | Airport: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=493569#p37851012
Being president looks like the worst job in the world. -John Mulaney

User avatar
Aboveland
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1182
Founded: Dec 04, 2013
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Aboveland » Sun Jan 17, 2021 2:48 pm

Team Abovian Union: Overview

Olympic debut


The Abovian Union is a Nordic nation, located almost entirely within the Arctic circle, composed of two countries: Aboveland, spanning most of the Kola Peninsula, and Nykipiflugpuu, a distant, sparsely populated, autonomous territory situated on the frigid island of Svalbard. Though the national symbols and identities of Aboveland and Nykipiflugpuu differ, both Abovians and Nykipiks participate under the Team Abovian Union delegation, represented by Aboveland's ABL trigramme, national anthem, and national flag.

Trigramme: ABL
National anthem: Ælunder Samisyyttansång/Ælyndyyr Einyyhtsysilaulu
Media: Ælunder Nyttispalvelu (radio & television)
Uniform colors: Same as Samisyyttanflagg: navy blue, light green and white. Nykipish athletes, when possible, wear an enamel pin of the Nykipish flag next to the logo of the Abovian Olympic Committee.
Flag bearer: Sami Katjamäki (short track)

The archetypal Abovian...
...is calm, unobtrusive, and respectful, and has a steely, dedicated determination to achieving their goals. Though at first glance they tend to seem reserved or introverted, as soon as they have established confidence they turn friendly, talkative and less pragmatic and analytical than their appearances might suggest. Though almost all Abovians are fluent in English, the thickness of their accents and correctness of their grammear may vary.

The normal Nykipik...
...looks quiet from the outside, tending to appear cold, distant and apprehensive, and usually reserves their interaction for their fellow Nykipiks. Sparse contact with the rest of the Nordic Lands (and, by extension, the rest of the universe) might make them seem odd, peculiar, and often rude to foreigners, though it's simply a product of their inexperience in dealing with the outside world and meshing their cultural norms with others'. They do not reject people who may approach them to speak, but will almost never initiate a conversation with a stranger, and much less a foreigner. Unlike Abovians, most Nykipiks speak only their native language, and might manage to make themselves understood with Abovians and other similar Nordic language-speaking people. Their English is usually broken, rudimentary and heavily accented.




Team Abovian Union: Ice Hockey rosters

  1. Rolf Aveskamp (GK)
  2. Valter Oiva Evensen (GK)
  3. Leonard Asjes-Gunnarsen (GK)
  4. Bjørn Tennefjord (D)
  5. Ansgar Høddmakker (D)
  6. Tyko Koolis (D)
  7. Jaakoppi Kylyykrik (D)
  8. Teemu de Jonker (D)
  9. Miikka Kuivola (D)
  10. Sjors van Haraldsen (D)
  11. Lauka Mustanen (D)
  12. Kasper Alberinik (D)
  13. Lauri Jukkola (F)
  14. Eero Toivonen (F)
  15. Iisakki Iorik Jätkyla (F)
  16. Tommi Segers (F)
  17. Yorick Segers (F)
  18. Ingvar Alesund (F)
  19. Ingvar Carlsson (F)
  20. Stig Sørensen (F)
  21. Toon Kook (F)


  1. Evangelina Krusen (GK)
  2. Helle Saari (GK)
  3. Helle Thorning-Dahl (GK)
  4. Marta Åhlins (D)
  5. Anni Høddmakker (D)
  6. Kayysle Kukkola (D)
  7. Lisa Hildegard Joosten (D)
  8. Tiina Lahti (D)
  9. Mikaela Lahti (D)
  10. Viivi Minor-Mikælsen (D)
  11. Miia Toini Tamm-Tyrkyy (D)
  12. Laura Jønssen (D)
  13. Katja Alberinik (F)
  14. Elena Krystalina Martikainen (F)
  15. Ursula Jatkola (F)
  16. Reet Rebane-Kulmala (F)
  17. Tilda Pajari (F)
  18. Monika Galati (F)
  19. Marja-Kadi Lainen (F)
  20. Lea Ruoho (F)
  21. Merjä Harmaajärvi (F)
  22. Terhi Kylmajärvi (F)


The majority of athletes representing the Abovian Union are from Aboveland, though some are from Nykipiflugpuu or are of Nykipish descent:

Jaan-Viktor Mõlder-Murkku, men's bobsleigh
Nyypi Kurku, men's bobsleigh
Loviisa Minor, women's bobsleigh
Birgit Wang, women's bobsleigh
Urmo Aleksanteri, men's luge
Kyösti Mannisenmäki, men's figure skating
Emi Kaltakari, women's short track
Kuldar Kaltakari, men's speed skating
Kyllikki Brynildsen, women's alpine skiing
Neemo Baardsen, men's ski jump
Tyko Koolis, men's ice hockey
Jaakoppi Kylyykrik, men's ice hockey
Iisakki Iorik Jätkyla, men's ice hockey
Toon Kook, men's ice hockey
Kayysle Kukkola, women's ice hockey
Miia Toini Tamm-Tyrkyy, women's ice hockey
Reet Rebane-Kulmala, women's ice hockey




My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:

Choose my starters: Y
Choose my goalscorers: Y
Give penalties or ejections: Y
Godmod scoring events: Y
RP injuries to my players: N, but Y for ice hockey
Godmod injuries to my players: N, but Y for ice hockey
Godmod other events: Y

Mostly anything goes, but I'd strictly draw the line at using RL images to represent my nation or my players without asking first.
Last edited by Aboveland on Sun Jan 17, 2021 8:39 pm, edited 2 times in total.
AUTONOMOUS TERRITORIES OF THE ABOVIAN UNION: Nykipiflugpuu

Home to Terho Talvela, three-time WGPC World Champion

User avatar
Teremaran Olympics Delegation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 116
Founded: Jul 06, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Teremaran Olympics Delegation » Sun Jan 17, 2021 4:28 pm

Teremaran Unified Delegation
To The XV Winter Olympics @ Clayquot


Trigram Key:
TRM: Teremaran Unified Team (Teremara)
AKY: Arkyatan
ATK: Austrakia
FLK: Falkasia
GLS: Glisandia
GRG: Gragastavia
GUL: Terre Des Gaules (Gaul)
LCT: Lacetanya
NEG: Neu Engollon
PEW: Port Edwinn
SRT: San Rosito
TNA: Taranima
YSR: Yellow Star Republic





Flag Bearer

Ejo Orlet, Arkyatani Nordic Skier

Regional Anthem

All Over The World
By Electric Light Orchestra


Delegation Officials

The following officials are the Athletic Ministers, Directors, or Deputy Officials assigned by their respective nations to the Teremaran Unified Delegation Leadership Committee (Listed Alpha by nation):

Uhek Vergorr, Arkyatan
Siegfried Bahnhoff, Austrakia
Andro Namestikov, Falkasia
Alec Beaumont, Gaul
Arnkatla Einarsdottir, Glisandia
Muhammad Al-Fasi, Gragastavia
Mirèio Soler, Lacetanya
Jean-Marc Koepller, Neu Engollon
Alton Ortez, Port Edwinn
Colonel Bruno Salamanca de Villalobos, San Rosito
Lady Elisabeta Kosma Ionescu Arano din Olteni, Taranima
Ivar Rolondsson, Yellow Star Republic






Teremaran Men’s Ice Hockey Team (TRM)


COACHING STAFF:
Head Coach: Andre Manon (NEG)
Assistant Coach: Arve Wolle (FLK)
Head Trainer: Dimitri Lazarev (FLK)
Assistant Trainer: Samuel Deseaux (NEG)

Line/Pair/GK One
GK Rostislav "Rossy" Pyanykh (FLK)
RD David Mastroni (NEG)
LD Roces Jiddall (AKY)
LW Remy Velper (NEG)
RW Jean Luc Marchal (GUL)
C Vladimir Kusko (FLK) [Captain]

Line/Pair/GK Two
GK Calvino Bassati (NEG)
RD Pavel "Pasha" Nechayev (FLK)
LD Virgiliu Sandu Alin Bălan (TNA)
LW Alain Coupin (GUL)
RW Felip Casabella (LCT)
C Malik Al-Lateef (GRG)

Line/Pair/GK Three
GK Guillaume Brunet (GUL)
RD Arno Reimsel (NEG)
LD Yevgeniy "Zhenya" Nechayev (FLK)
RW Thierry Sameaux (NEG)
LW Alex Weissbaum (NEG)
C Brandur Evaldsson (GLS)

Line/Pair/GK Four
GK Vincent Gaspard (NEG)
RD Bertrand Carreau (GUL)
LD Siegfried Kemmelz (NEG)
RW Finnur Gravlursson (YSR)
LW Henri Guilbert (GUL)
C Bojan Gavnic (NEG)



Teremaran Women’s Ice Hockey Team (TRM)


COACHING STAFF:
Head Coach: Johanna Raud (FLK)
Assistant Coach: Lena Taljerski (GLS)
Head Trainer: Gertrude Geier (ATK)
Assistant Trainer: Hannah Fulacci (NEG)

Line/Pair/GK One
GK Amalia Lappi (FLK)
RD Kareena Al-Fawazi (GRG)
LD Marlena Steinhauser (ATK)
LW Sarafina Woetz (NEG) [Captain]
RW Sílvia Company (LCT)
C Kati Naas (FLK)

Line/Pair/GK Two
GK Lena Deinberg (ATK)
RD Stephanie Muriel (GUL)
LD Oksana Fyodorova (FLK)
LW Milyena Nikitova (FLK)
RW Rikke Bohkler (FLK)
C Gine Drik (AKY)

Line/Pair/GK Three
GK Anna Parome (GUL)
RD Marela Zobiewski (GLS)
LD Nada al-Saheed (FLK/GRG)
LW Veronika Auchtel (ATK)
RW Sigmunda Kristjinsdottir (YSR)
C Margareta Sanda Viorica Alexandrescu (TNA)



Gaulic National Men’s Bandy Team (GUL)


COACH
Arnaud Beauchamp

STARTERS
Goalkeeper: Donald Pasquiat
Defensive Back: Renard Mercier
Sweeper: Gerard Linville
Defensive Back: Robert Baudin
Halfback: Guillaume Kratic
Midfielder: Jean Luc Segal
Midfielder: Stephen Reyer [Captain]
Halfback: Eduard Voclaine
Forward: Auguste Relevic
Forward: Thierry Masson

ALTERNATES
Defense: Gauthier Belin
Defense: Jean Bellamie
Forward: Henri Gaspard
Forward: Samuel Boucher



Neu Engollian National Women’s Bandy Team (NEG)


COACH
Viola Trambord

STARTERS
Goalkeeper: Monique Uccello
Defensive Back: Nadine LeTranc
Sweeper: Graziana de Santoro
Defensive Back: Alessa Baptiste
Halfback: Maria Cipriano
Midfielder: Philomena Hölzer
Midfielder: Anastasia Fergenheim
Halfback: Jeanette Schräder [Captain]
Forward: Rosalda Marzagliano
Forward: Hanna Beyersdorf

ALTERNATES
Defense: Alicia Fortunato
Defense: Sarah Graner
Forward: Gia Altoberti
Forward: Dominique Sybain



Neu Engollian National Men’s Curling Team (NEG)


Skip: Ernesto Sauveterre
Lead: Jean Gerber [Captain]
Second: Rodolph Lenz
Third: Fabiano La Danse
Alternate: Helmut Kruse
Alternate: Alonzo Cipriano



Glisandian National Women’s Curling Team (GLS)


Skip: Teresa Holgersdottir
Lead: Eliza Rodawski [Captain]
Second: Jannike Renlorduor
Third: Tatiana Starsdottir
Alternate: Thyra Kasprzak








The following Teremaran media networks will cover the XV Winter Olympics across the region:

Image
ASP; Arkyatani Media Network


Image
Austrakische Bundesfernsehen; Austrak Federal Television Network


Image
Ekaterine, Falkasian National Media Network


Image
Gauloise Télévision Nationale; Gaulic National Media Network


Image
Al-Duhaba Press; Gragastavian National Media Network


Image
Televisió de Lacetanya (TVL) and Radio de Lacetanya (RL);
both owned by the Corporació Lacetanya de Mitjans Audiovisuals (CLMA) are the main media networks of Lacetanya



Image
The Primary Neu Engollian Sports Network Channel;
During the Olympics, It shows the main events that Neu Engollians are competing in. During non-Olympic coverage, the focus is usually on rugby, hockey, tennis and other winter sports.



Image
The Secondary Neu Engollian Sports Network Channel;
During Olympics time, it shows alternate events not on the primary channel, as well as events that non-Neu Engollian Teremarans are competing in.



Image
Medios De San Rosito; Broadcast from Puerto Cristal and syndicated across Madurin





RP Permissions
TG us for anything weird. Don't kill, main or give our players/athletes career ending injuries. Other than that, have fun!
Last edited by Teremaran Olympics Delegation on Sun Jan 24, 2021 8:17 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Xuande-Xiphoi
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 18
Founded: Jul 20, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Xuande-Xiphoi » Mon Jan 18, 2021 3:53 am

Image

National Olympic Committee of the Republics & Kingdom of Xuande-Xiphoi

Entries: 317 | Average skill: 43.4227 | Standard deviation: 27.99072

The following qualified athletes represent the athlete's delegation of Xuande-Xiphoi to the XV Winter Olympic Games.

The nominated flagbearer for Xuande-Xiphoi is Ghaaliya al-Salaam, Women's Figure Skater from Bartholemew, Republic of Xanthi.



PROTOCOL INFORMATION

At the Opening Ceremony, the senior representative of the Republics & Kingdom of Xuande-Xiphoi present will be His Excellency Huan Guan, Chair of the Republics & Kingdom Council and Head of State of Xuande-Xiphoi.

At the Closing Ceremony, the senior representative of the Republics & Kingdom of Xuande-Xiphoi present will be His Excellency the Prime Minister Daniel Hayes, Head of Government of Xuande-Xiphoi.

uniform designs coming soon




Other Details:

Nation name: The Republics & Kingdom of Xuande-Xiphoi
Trigram: XXO
Demonym: Xuande-Xiphoian
Full delegation: Link
National anthem: Unity Serves Liberty
National Organizing Committee: Xuande-Xiphoi Olympic Commission (XOC)
Chef de mission: Ms. Shi Ru
Opening ceremony flag bearer: Ghaaliya al-Salaam (figure skating)
Media: FB [Forum Broadcasting] (television), FBR (Forum Broadcasting Radio), and a variety of private partners across the 24 Republics and Kingdom of Xuande-Xiphoi.




TEAMS ROSTERS

Xuande-Xiphoi Men's Curling Team
Aristoteles Athanelis (lead)
Sachgian Chhina (Second)
Manos Stathiades (third)
Minos Papellis (skip)
Giorgos Vitalatos (alternate)

Xuande-Xiphoi Women's Curling Team
Nihaari W. (lead)
Barwaaqo Tahliil Miski (Second)
Song Cui (third)
Adriana Teresakou (skip)
Khivi Sibia (alternate)

Xuande-Xiphoi Women's Ice Hockey Team (with jersey numbers)
GOALTENDERS
Cawo Muxumed Qalaad (15)
Johorad Yalaxow Butaaca (73)
Raquel Corte-Real (30)

DEFENSE
Paraskevi Pipa (29) - captain
Ma Yimu (65)
Tan Zhenya (7)
Chloe Pasquina (62)
Odile Kieffer (85) - alt. captain
Rena Scafalli (3)
Riana Tiki (12)
Evridiki Mattalli (93)

FORWARDS
Stavroula Pipa (67)
Mando Kallea (80)
Zhen Xuefeng (82)
Natalia Costa (86)
Hakina Terere (35)
Farxiyo Hanad Dhuuban (17)
Ham Kyung-Sook (50)
Samuktha U. (53) - alt. captain
Naveen Raj I. (38)
Bonnie O'Molloy (18)
Geng Da (40)
Newea Petera (32)
Mairana Munu (11)
Iqra Cabaas Xanaan (25)

Xuande-Xiphoi Men's Ice Hockey Team (with jersey numbers)
GOALTENDERS
Liu Heng (81)
Yoonus al-Jabbar (99)
Yuan Jiahao (17)

DEFENSE
Richard Lewis (20)
Kalyan J. (46)
Shao Hua (60)
Barre Faarax Canshuur (1)
Huwar Reza (8)
Moosha el-Yousef (78)
Kharmats Abram Yermolayevich (87)
Mao Jiahao (82)

FORWARDS
Jean-Luc Seimetz (15)
Wu Zhi (61)
Vasilios Stavrou (69)
Sion Gregory (3)
Anand Iyer (85)
Haralambos Petrou (59)
Tang Gang (83)
Shcheglov Rollan Yurievich (32)
Xing Cheng (89)
David Stamatatos (76)
Hervé Braun (75)
Eros Stamatakis (94)
Liao Xinyue (54)
Theodoros Strakilis (21)




OOC Side

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes
RP injuries to my players: Yes
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes
Godmod other events: Yes
Last edited by Xuande-Xiphoi on Sun Jan 31, 2021 9:49 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Republics & Kingdom of Xuande-Xiphoi

UNITY SERVES LIBERTY
NATIONAL FACTBOOK | ARMED SERVICES | DIPLOMATIC PROGRAMME

Formerly New Hayesalia | Active Since July 20, 2009

User avatar
Juvencus
Diplomat
 
Posts: 546
Founded: Nov 29, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Juvencus » Mon Jan 18, 2021 5:01 pm

Official Unified Panjuven Team Rosters for Olympic Team Sports


Image






Some information about the Unified Panjuven Team(UPJ): The players in the rosters come from 3 places under the Juven sphere of influence, Juvencus, Oscioru and Nuovo Juvencus. Each of these is an independent state, however with extremely similar cultures, systems, languages and the sort. Refrain from addressing to the squad as a Juven, Juvencan or anything related solely to the state of Juvencus as several players(as well as millions of their compatriots) do not identify as Juven, but rather as their own kin, related to the Juven to a certain extend. The correct way to address to these players is Panjuven, even when it comes to individuals as it is a term made for everyone. Main focus is the main languages the players speak are Italian and French, however with a multilingual proficiency in each of these nations, high and unexpected fluency in english is to be expected. The Unified Panjuven will use the team anthem named "Oh descendants of Poma and Pomena".

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes
RP injuries to my players: No
Godmod injuries to my players: No
Godmod other events: Yes, but no killing





Underlined players indicate the starting lineup.

Men's Ice Hockey team(Panjuven Wolves):
G:Afonso Fabron
G:Eduardo Martinez
D:Giovanni Montessini
D:Gustave Hovanesian
D:Oscar Ribeiro
D:Gustavo Galleti
D:Luciano Pane
F:Valentin Beaulieu
F:Martino Rossi
F:Rodolfo Agustino
F:Gio Capri

Manager: Loan Nazaretian
Kit:Red and Royal purple stripes

Women's Ice Hockey team(Panjuven Bulls)
G:Zabel François
G:Emmanuela Del Piero
D:Anna Cardona
D:Maria Hernandez
D:Carla Martini
D:Ines Conte
D:Selena Abbatenti
F:Lucia Orfeanu
F:Célestine Bret
F:Marta Pietri
F:Alexandrie Baghdasaryan

Manager:Danièle Bourdillon
Kit:Red and Royal purple stripes

Men's Curling group:

Lead:Thierry Leandres
Second:Ernesto Buffon
Third:Andrea Pesce
Skip:Daniel Brisbois
Sub:Adrian Bonovi

Women's Curling group:

Lead:Vartouhi Pascal
Second:Justina Cupi
Third:Hailey Bonaventura
Skip:Martina Beaujolais
Sub:Marjolaine Paul

The uniforms at the opening ceremony are going to be the traditionally colored Red and Gold suit. The flag carrier is Vartouhi Pascal.

Officials for the hockey matches:

Men's hockey:Giordano Ventini/Gevorg Soler/Giorgio Cerberi
Women's hockey:Laurentine Segal/Anaïs Oriol/Vard Gevorgian
The Holy Empire of Juvencus

Sonnel is my home<3
Proud SETA member

User avatar
Npc West Florida
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 53
Founded: Jun 15, 2020
Father Knows Best State

Postby Npc West Florida » Tue Jan 19, 2021 1:48 am

Official NPC West Florida Delegation to the XV Winter Olympic Games



Image

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes
RP injuries to my players: No
Godmod injuries to my players: No
Godmod other events: Yes




Trigramme: NWF
National Anthem: Johnny B. Goode
Flag Bearer: Maximilien Saulnier
Secretary of Sports: Juanita Hartman
NWF Olympic Committee Chair: Stanley Dawson
NAF Olympic Committee Members: Sam Sanders, Marin Pinet, Ludmilla Ory, Matthias David
Player Comfort Staff: Olivier Lalande, Saturnin Blanchard, Arnould Fruge, Serge Cormier, Arnaud Bastarache



Rosters

Mens IceHockey Team

Color: Grey, Blue
Staff
Head coach: Lucien Douaron
Associate Head Coach: André Leprince
Associate Head Coach: Dieudonné Arsenault
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jérôme Surette
Equipment Manager: Séraphin Rossette

Goaltenders
#1 Clément Naquin
#3 Yves L'Esperance
#4 Joseph-Marie Laurier

Forwards
#8 Gatien Maillet
#24 Guénolé Authement
#2 Pierre Lanoux
#5 Kurt Louviere
#7 Lambert Theriault
#11 Arsène Semer
#15 Jacques Lafont
#36 Amédée Jasmin
#30 Donatien Saulnier
#39 Lionel Rommel
#6 Nello Blanchard
#9 Conrad Louviere
#10 Pascal Surette
#14 Cyriaque Chiasson
#20 Arcady Babineau
#13 Gabriel Cadet
#12 Yannick Blou

Defensemen
#16 Baudouin Allain
#19 Odilon Rimbaut
#21 Colin Rommel
#17 Salvatore Orry
#22 Godefroy Lemarquis
#23 Albéric Denis
#25 Hugo Blou
#45 Servan Langlois

Woman’s IceHockey Team

Color: Blue, Red
Staff
Head Coach: Ava Breau
Associate Head Coach: Guillaumette Leprince
Associate Head Coach: Désirée Bourg
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Marie-Antoinette Leger
Equipment Manager: Catherine Lecompte
Goaltenders
#1 Hermance Gourdeau
#2 Edmée Bellefontaine
#3 Félicité Giroir

Forwards
#5 Marie-Marguerite Matherne
#4 Alexandrine Cosse
#9 Raïssa Johnson
#6 Léontine Veco
#8 Bathilde Damboue
#7 Déborah Mercier
#10 Augusta Forest
#12 Sophie Dupuis
#11 Nadège Cyr
#14 Ludmilla Boudreaux
#13 Delphine Moyse
#15 Léonie Bourg
#18 Eugénie Desaulniers
#12 Solenne Prejean
#16 Gracianne Beliveau
#17 Nolwenn Corporon
#19 Stéphanie Vilatte

Defensewomen
#24 Lucrèce Saint-Scene
#20 Victoria Granger
#23 Jenny Lagasse
#21 Elodia Bordelon
#22 Fabiola Lort
#25 Cecilia Rommel
#26 Judith Jasmin
#27 Félicienne Pothier

Men’s Curling Team
Colors: Blue, Yellow
Lead
Justin Mirande
Second
Théophile Oubre
Third
Hugo Manceau
Skip
Loïc Bertrand

Women’s Curling Team
Colors: Grey, Yellow
Lead
Clélia Laurier
Second
Beatrix Barillot
Third
Pernelle Schexnayder
Skip
Edma Chauvert
Welcome to West Florida! Read This guide for Its General information and This one for my military information. If you are interested in more information, please wait while it is passing the security clearance

User avatar
San Ortelio
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: Nov 09, 2020
Moralistic Democracy

Postby San Ortelio » Tue Jan 19, 2021 3:00 am

Nation Name – San Ortelio
Demonym – San Ortelian/Ortelian, both can be used
Trigram – SOR

NOC – San Ortelio Olympic Organisation (SOOO)
Chef de Mission – Luca Mellini & Carolina Difiore
Flag Bearer – To be determined
AnthemScogliera nella Tempesta, instrumental number
Media - TeleUno
Background – San Ortelio has no background in the Winter Olympics. Scratch that, they have no background in winter sports. As a coastal microstate with a Mediterranean climate, they usually don’t appear in this line of sports.
Fans – It is expected that only a small group of supporters, most friends and family of the participants will make the trip to Kelssek. However, expect this group of fifty to one hundred to appear on every event with a San Ortelian participant as the limited amount of participants allows them to tag from event to event. The Minister of Youth, Sports and Festivities, Constante Vellardi, is rumored to make an appearance in the second week, but this has not been confirmed yet.
Outfits – The blue hue of our flag will dominate all outfits

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Of course
Godmod scoring events: Definitely
RP injuries to my players: Please TG first
Godmod injuries to my players: See above
Godmod other events: Sure
San Ortelio, your favorite pseudo-Italian, coastal microstate. Less than half a million inhabitants who stand for a rich culture, are governed
by an delicate yet marvellously balanced system and remain economically viable due to fishing and funky tax laws.
But enough about us. Come vai?

We're no international threat, so have our domestic thread.

Currently Active RPs
Football - World Cup Qualifiers 87
Tennis - ITT Season 7
Omni - Winter Olympics XV

User avatar
Nateros Sill
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 6
Founded: Oct 29, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Nateros Sill » Tue Jan 19, 2021 6:25 am

Nation Name: Nateros Sill
Trigramme: RNS
Anthem: The Red Flag
Flagbearer: Michelle Aldebrandi, 4-Woman Bobsled

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: No
RP injuries to my players: Yes
Godmod injuries to my players: No
Godmod other events: Yes (for comedic purposes - TG first)


Women's Curling roster:
Winnifred Jonckers (First)
Hendrina Ó Ceallacháin (Second)
Jasmin Wirner (Third)
Chloe Lang (Skip)

User avatar
Krytenia
Senator
 
Posts: 3993
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Krytenia » Tue Jan 19, 2021 8:16 am

Image
Flag Bearer: Chantelle Greene (Freestyle Skiing)

Lead: Matthew Berger
Second: Mark Vatic
Third: Dean Scoville
Skip: Adam Herzog
Alternate: David Serafanovic

Lead: Melanie Fisher
Second: Alyson Jones
Third: Kira Fallon
Skip: Zoe Lyons
Alternate: Louise Cowans

NETMINDERS
15. Iain Swanbourne (NM)
54. Alexander Ofanovic (NM)
22. Michael Virgo (NM)

FIRST LINE
11. Jonathan Eden (D)
25. Robert Mehri (D)
6. James Nicholls (LW)
10. Matthew Eden (RW)
98. Gregoire Beaudelaire (C)

SECOND LINE
19. Morten Pound (D)
27. Stephen Errea (D)
53. Michael Orange (LW)
24. Ray Costa (RW)
26. Francis Bigelow (C)

THIRD LINE
79. Geraldo Velazquez (D)
44. Liam Bedavon (D)
78. Paul Gallagher (LW)
14. Donnie Zavarov (RW)
17. Peter Bengtsson (C)

FOURTH LINE
13. Stephen Nilsson (D)
20. Stuart Hadedi (D)
39. Lee Watkins (LW)
67. Adam Candela (RW)
38. Darren Netta (C)

NETMINDERS
1. Helen Korgan (NM)
20. Jessica Nimitz (NM)
61. Lorraine Hart (NM)

FIRST LINE
77. Marianne Pascal (D)
19. Roberta Bess (D)
43. Georgia Farron (LW)
26. Michaela Triesta (RW)
5. Brittany Pravi (C)

SECOND LINE
80. Davina Lawrence (D)
15. Ariana Cadi (D)
23. Nicola Soldado (LW)
8. Jennifer Thornton (RW)
91. Billie Mackie (C)

THIRD LINE
72. Anneka Gotara (D)
52. Zoe Yuga (D)
34. Harriet Silva (LW)
16. Justine Hawley (RW)
22. Caroline Moya (C)

FOURTH LINE
32. Eva Verja (D)
31. Laura Germina (D)
89. Paula Brass (LW)
75. Linda Ruffalo (RW)
27. Tamara North (C)
KRYTENIA: RIP "Losing in semi-finals" meme. 2004-2020.
Capital: Emberton ⍟ RP Population: ~180,000,000 ⍟ Trigram: KRY ⍟ iTLD: .kt ⍟ Demonym: Krytenian, Krytie (inf.)
Languages: English (de jure), Spanish, French, Welsh (official regional only)

Hosts: Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV, AOCAF LX
Champions: AOCAF LII, Cup of Harmony LXXVIII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII
Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Waisnor
Envoy
 
Posts: 219
Founded: Aug 03, 2019
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Waisnor » Tue Jan 19, 2021 9:49 am

Waisnorian roster:
This is Waisnorian anthem: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nybtOIxlku8
Waisnorian flagbearer: Yakov Ignatov

CURLING
Men's team:
Platon Efimov (lead)
Andrey Volobuev (second)
Sergey Fedorov (third)
Dmitry Zhuravlev (skip)
Andrey Egorychev (alternate)

Head coach: Vadim Degtyarev

ICE HOCKEY
Men's team:

GOALTENDERS:
Ilya Udodov (G1)
Denis Dementyev (G2)
Vladimir Kharatyan (G3)

DEFENSE:
Mikhail Belov (D1)
Vladislav Faskhutdinov (D1)
Vsevolod Sheleg (D2)
Terenty Batvinko (D2)
Tigran Bordukovsky (D3)
Kirill Dergachev (D3)
Alexander Krivoruchko
Anton Frolov

FORWARDS:
Stanislav Smirnov (LW1)
Ignat Tarlikovsky (С1)
Arthur Mamaev (RW1)
Pavel Savlyuk (LW2)
David Blokha (C2)
Artem Kontsevoy (RW2)
Artem Belogaev (LW3)
Dmitry Karbanovich (C3)
Gleb Vozovikov (RW3)
Valery Dadaev (LW4)
David Afanasevich (C4)
Artemy Baltagirov (RW4)
Georgy Zotov
Igor Davydko

Head coach: Andrey Rylach
81 = 18th/34
82 = 22nd/31
83 = 27th/41
84 = 15th/27
85 = 20th/28
86 = 14th/32
87 = 14th/36
88 = 22nd/32

51 = 10th/20
52 = 19th/24
53 = 11th in the semifinal/33

User avatar
New Waldensia
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 412
Founded: Feb 18, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby New Waldensia » Tue Jan 19, 2021 10:09 am

NEW WALDENSIAN MENS HOCKEY TEAM -- THE AVALANCHE
Trigram: NWD
Colors: Dark Blue and Gold

The New Waldensian Avalanche are returning to the international stage for their third time. Coach Luther Sexton and his team are fresh off a shockingly good performance in the World Cup of Hockey XLI, where they stunned the hockey world and made it into the playoffs. Coaching staff remains the same, but there have been some adjustments since the WCoH.

ROSTER
Coaches
Position	Name				Age		Years With		Info	
Head Luther Sexton 57 14 NW Sports Hall of Fame
Assistant "Blitzin' Blake" Barnard 46 9 Hall of Fame, Goals record
Assistant Johnathon Tanner 52 7
Assistant Remington Wirth 31 2 WJHC Assistant Coach
Goalies Lloyd Meier 58 5 WJHC Goalie Coach


Goalies
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#6 Jarvis Dunlap 28 Starter/Alt Captain/WCOH x2
#22 Stephan Portillo 32 WCOH x2
#14 Connagh Patrick 26 WCOH x2


Defenders
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#36 Karl Andersen 29 Alt Captain/1st Line/WCOH x2
#10 Otto Benitez 30 1st Line/WCOH x2
#13 Blake Ketchum 27 2nd Line/WCOH x1
#74 Jesse Beltran 31 2nd Line/WCOH x2
#85 Haakon Olsen 20 3rd Line/WCOH/WJHC x1
#16 Audric Dunlap 25 3rd Line/WCOH x2
#55 Billy Bull 34 4th Line/WCOH x2
#69 Jarod Murray 26 4th Line/WCOH x2


Forwards
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#60 Caspian Estes 27 Captain/1st Line/WCOH x2
#44 Ioan Searle 31 1st Line/WCOH x2
#12 Igor Duffy 33 1st Line/WCOH x2
#30 Piers Handley 29 2nd Line/WCOH x2
#7 Bard Perot 21 2nd Line/WCOH x1/WJHC x1
#39 John-Paul Snider 30 2nd Line/WCOH x2
#59 Lukas Kiefer 30 3rd Line/WCOH x2
#81 Patrick Stokes 25 3rd Line/WCOH x2
#96 Nikola Mackie 36 3rd Line/WCOH x2
#19 Noel Coates 28 4th Line/WCOH x2
#3 Mikey Howarth 23 4th Line/WCOH x2
#38 Tye Gallagher 30 4th Line/WCOH x2


Reserves
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#13 Greyson Christie 24 Utility/WCOH x2
#35 Marlon Bowler 28 Utility/WCOH x1
#26 Herman Dunn 20 Goalie/1st WCOH x1/WJHC x1
#58 Jeffrey Bolton 37 Defender/WCOH x2
#42 Dag Wilton 20 Forward/WCOH x1/WJHC x1


Jersey:
Image

NEW WALDENSIAN WOMENS HOCKEY TEAM -- THE FLAMES
Trigram: NWD
Colors: Dark Blue and Gold

The New Waldensian Flames are entering to the international stage for their first time. Coach Heidi Kranz and her team are anxious to prove their mettle on the ice.

ROSTER
Coaches
Position	Name				Age		Years With		Info	
Head Heidi Kranz 51 4 Hall of Fame, Goals record
Assistant Keitha Sharp 42 4
Assistant Marga Voigts 48 1
Goalies Evy Garnett 43 2


Goalies
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#2 Dorothea Young 29 Starter/Alt Captain
#9 Linda Prinz 30
#6 Karla Ibbot 26


Defenders
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#11 Payton Simon 28 Alt Captain/1st Line
#20 Lena Ryland 27 1st Line
#22 Lorna Alger 30 2nd Line
#15 Placide Whittle 34 2nd Line
#19 Shannon Alexander 25 3rd Line
#24 Diana MacGrory 27 3rd Line
#14 Jackalyn Henriksen 30 4th Line
#28 Darla Kurz 28 4th Line


Forwards
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#44 Shae Millard 27 Captain
#49 Monroe García 28 1st Line
#41 Cindy Ruskin 30 1st Line
#56 Stephanie Peters 29 2nd Line
#57 Ina Schwenke 31 2nd Line
#50 Kay Cervantes 28 2nd Line
#47 Aileen Beverley 33 3rd Line
#59 Nova Lamar 27 3rd Line
#43 Ileen Beverley 29 3rd Line
#53 Dotty Pherigo 32 4th Line
#48 Jennifer Mottershead 25 4th Line
#42 Oriane Butcher 26 4th Line


Reserves
Number	Name			Age		Info	
#33 Mathilde Jaeger 28 Utility
#31 Vivian Gordon 27 Utility
#11 Marybeth Huxtable 30 Goalie
#63 Roselle Haden 29 Defender
#69 Birgitta Abram 25 Forward


Jersey:
Image


NEW WALDENSIAN MENS CURLING TEAM -- THE ROCKERS
Trigram: NWD
Colors: Dark Blue and Gold
Head coach: Vincent Adam

Lead: Sven Gully
Second: Edvard Bone
Third: Melker Alexanderson
Skip: Ramón Roux
Sub: Bryson Wells

NEW WALDENSIAN WOMENS CURLING TEAM -- THE SWEEPS
Trigram: NWD
Colors: Dark Blue and Gold
Head coach: Annette Shearer

Lead: Miley Papp
Second: April Knutson
Third: Bernice Arterberry
Skip: Borghild Wells
Sub: Cyndi Christianson

MEDICAL
Chief doctor: Dr. Tom McIntosh
Chief surgeon: Dr. Alex Bonesteel
Chief nurse: Susan Reynolds
Doctors: Dr. Viktor Blinkovich, Dr. Julius Thompson, Dr. Padraig Lowry, Dr. Henrik Zetterberg, Dr. Alice Cooper, Dr. Fran Sizemore, Dr. Julius Thompson, Dr. Steven Gerard
Surgeons: Dr. Vernon Terrell, Dr. Isla Sörensen, Dr. Amanda Drechsler, Dr. Tatiana Bond, Dr. Rolf Lyon
Nurses: Beth Gibson, Murielle Jonasson, Shelia Hume, Coleen Spooner, Irma Berg, Allison Prinz, Sloan Franklyn, Joachim Grieve, David Janson, Jean Readdie, Barrie Lewerentz

MEDIA
Waldensian Times: Andrew Waller, Henrik Larsson
Valdenton Daily Press: Kari Byron, Pete Daniels
Waldensian Broadcast Service (TV): Philip Morrison (broacast), Samantha Lindl (broadcast), Andre Labri (reporter), Ike Freeman (play-by-play), "Ox" Lucard (play-by-play), Katrin Hansen (sideline)
Waldensian Broadcast Service (TV, color commentary): Ike Freeman, Pablo Sanchez, Katrin Hansen
Waldensian Radio News (101.3FM out of Valdenton): Douglas Machen (broadcast), Cindy Traynor (reporter)
Waldensia Sports Talk 96.3FM, "The Ice House Show": Henrik Vardner, Charles "Chaz" Bass, Luke Eckard, Cynthia Adams

Image
New Waldensia Olympic Committee members attending the Games
Chairman: Sandra Arnold
Vice Chair: Duke Erik Munro
Members: Katharine Stanley, Harold Volmor, François DuLay, Pedro Ortega, Daniel Ulmschneider, Prince Erik Norvik (leave of absence due to participating as athlete), Baroness Amelia Bishop

Opening Ceremonies
Flagbearer: Prince Erik Norvik (skiing)
Colors: Dark Blue and Gold
Anthem: "Light Shines in Darkness"

Expected Top Athletes
Prince Erik Norvik: alpine skiing (6 events), particularly Downhill, Super-G, and Super Combined.
Janica Elbertson: alpine skiing (6 events), particularly Slalom.
Raffael Basile: figure skating (2 events), particularly Men's Individual.
Ulrik Melancthon: biathlon (3 events), particularly Men's 10 km Sprint.
Dave Harper/Trenton Fuller/Jack Lindon/Robert Stephens in the Cross Country Skiing Men's 4×10 km Relay.
Isabelle Sidney: figure skating (2 events), particularly Women's Individual.
Diane Gaines: alpine skiing (6 events), particularly Super Combined and Mixed team.
Jan Schultz: cross country skiing (2 events), Men's Individual Sprint.
Caleb Webb: Cross Country Skiing Men's 50 km Classical
Doug Wallace: biathlon (5 events), particularly Men's 15 km Mass Start and Men's 10 km Sprint.
Jerri May: Speed Skating Women's 500m and 1000m
Prince Erik Norvik/Jeremiah Wilson/Diane Gaines/Janica Elbertson in Alpine Skiing Mixed team.
Jan Schultz/Alex Reynolds: Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
Ashley Haskell: freestyle skiing (3 events), especially Women's Moguls.
Carol Huffner: Speed Skating Women's 500m.
Mathis Albrecht: Snowboarding Men's Big Air
Michael Thomas: Speed Skating Men's 1000m
Saritha Illona: biathlon (3 events), especially Women's 7.5 km Sprint and Mixed Relay.
Tom Jasper: freestyle skiing (5 events), particularly Men's Moguls.
Yule Bjarnoldsson: Speed Skating Men's 10,000m
Matthew Hall: Snowboarding Men's Halfpipe
Franz Huger/Kate Huger: Figure Skating Pairs.
Saritha Illona/Doug Wallace/Fannie Gerard/Ulrik Melancthon:
Will Murray: short track (2 events), particularly Men's 500m
Chrystie Klack: Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Dave Harper: Cross Country Skiing (2 events), particularly Men's 4×10 km Relay.
Leslie Day: Cross Country Skiing (2 events)
Tad Kosciusko: biathlon (2 events)
Wayne Green: Speed Skating Men's 500m


Multiple Event Athletes: 74, ranging from 2 events to 6 events
Prince Erik Norvik (alpine skiing) - 6 events
Diane Gaines (alpine skiing) - 6 events
Janica Elbertson (alpine skiing) - 6 events
Jeremiah Wilson (alpine skiing) - 6 events
Doug Wallace (biathlon) - 5 events
Tom Jasper (freestyle skiing) - 5 events
Evan McIver (ski jumping) - 4 events
Louis Patron (ski jumping) - 4 events
Jackie Ord (ski jumping) - 4 events
Yakov Ivanov (freestyle skiing) - 4 events
Kev Wilson (freestyle skiing) - 4 events
Saritha Illona (biathlon) - 3 events
Ulrik Melancthon (biathlon) - 3 events
Ashley Haskell (freestyle skiing) - 3 events
Michael Thomas (speed skating) - 3 events
Ilsa Volkner (ski jumping) - 3 events
Caleb Boone (speed skating) - 3 events
Doug Foster (ski jumping) - 3 events
Tabitha Perkins (short track) - 3 events
Barry Mansfield (ski jumping) - 3 events
Jan Schultz (cross country) - 2 events
Dave Harper (cross country) - 2 events
Jerri May (speed skating) - 2 events
Trenton Fuller (cross country) - 2 events
Raffael Basile (figure skating) - 2 events
Alex Reynolds (cross country) - 2 events
Isabelle Sidney (figure skating) - 2 events
Will Murray (short track) - 2 events
Tad Kosciusko (biathlon) - 2 events
Nadia Jansson (cross country) - 2 events
Leslie Day (cross country) - 2 events
Franz Huger (figure skating) - 2 events
Kate Huger (figure skating) - 2 events
Fannie Gerard (biathlon) - 2 events
Yule Bjarnoldsson (speed skating) - 2 events
Catherine Lewis (speed skating) - 2 events
Connie Arnold (cross country) - 2 events
Wayne Green (speed skating) - 2 events
Regina Nemski (cross country) - 2 events
Toby Fallon (speed skating) - 2 events
Jean Harvard (freestyle skiing) - 2 events
Oskar Bachmann (alpine skiing) - 2 events
Isidora Baxtor (ski jumping) - 2 events
Séraphine Forestier (ski jumping) - 2 events
Carol Huffner (speed skating) - 2 events
Kylie Johnson (short track) - 2 events
Audrea Seward (luge) - 2 events
Ralph Clausen (luge) - 2 events
Aurora Jekyl (ski jumping) - 2 events
Philip Franklin (biathlon) - 2 events
Sean McVay (luge) - 2 events
Agnetha Ash (figure skating) - 2 events
Kristopher Brooke (figure skating) - 2 events
Marta Guttner (luge) - 2 events
Alfred Brown (ski jumping) - 2 events
Beatrice D'Aubigne (freestyle skiing) - 2 events
James Percy (freestyle skiing) - 2 events
Alice Snow (biathlong) - 2 events
Darla Uhlman (cross country) - 2 events
Leyla Averill (ski jumping) - 2 events
Olivia Patrick (biathlon) - 2 events
Wilhelmina Karlson (speed skating) - 2 events
Randy Miller (short track) - 2 events
Jean Davis (ski jumping) - 2 events
Anja Wenzel (alpine skiing) - 2 events
Hannah Schneider (alpine skiing) - 2 events
Tiril Horton (short track) - 2 events
Isolde Sørensen (alpine skiing) - 2 events
Alice Newton (speed skating) - 2 events
Samantha Davis (freestyle skiing) - 2 events
Grace Matthews (freestyle skiing) - 2 events
Gennie Gaskins (ski jumping) - 2 events
Josh Thompson (alpine skiing) - 2 events
Alice Toubert (freestyle skiing) - 2 events


My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Yes
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes
Godmod Injuries to my Players: Yes
Godmod Other Events: Yes


Last edited by New Waldensia on Mon Feb 15, 2021 1:58 pm, edited 10 times in total.
IC WA Diplomat Josiah Garrett
Author of GA #414 (Freedom to Seek Medical Care) and GA #456 (Freedom to Seek Medical Care II)

Army of Freedom medals received:
N-Day² Medals -- N-Day³ Medals -- N-Day⁴ Medals
Z-Day6 Medals

User avatar
Saint-Domingues
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 169
Founded: Jan 10, 2020
Corrupt Dictatorship

Postby Saint-Domingues » Tue Jan 19, 2021 11:08 am

Image
Name: Saint-Domingue
Full name: Republic of Saint-Domingue
Trigram: SDM
NOC: Saint-Domingue Olympic Committee (SDOC)
NOC President: Anne-Laure Le Sueur
Head of state: President Napoléon Betrando
Competitors: 70 competitors across 12 sports (excluding hockey)
Flag bearer (opening): Lucille Berger
First Appearance: Olympic Winter Games XV

Curling - Men's
Head coach: Jacob Beaumanoir
Skip: Émile Vasseur (C)
Third: Grégoire Montgomery
Second: Blaise Arceneaux
Lead: Nathanaël Affré
Alternate: Clovis Lebas

Curling - Women's
Head coach: Marie-Laure Pretre
Skip: Iris Matthieu
Third: Caroline Laurens (C)
Second: Rebecca Emmanuelli
Lead: Nina Guillaume
Alternate: Claudie Chevotet

Ice Hockey - Men's (Starters in italics)
Head Coach: Bertrand Favre

Goaltenders
Lionel Grappelly
Benoît Laflèche
Médard Cahun

Defenders
Frédéric-François Jamrog (C)
Jean-Joël Lebas
Richard De Guignes
Barthélemy Trottier
Godofredo Juárez
Nicolas Micheaux
François Wachal

Forwards
Medard Vacek
Adam Auch
Wenceslao Pugliesi
Fermin Arcuri
Florian Linné
Xavier Barreau
Alexis Cortot
Norbert Laurent
Hervé Cerf
Timo Palermo
Justin Dieulafoy
Medard Toman
Jacques About

Ice Hockey - Women's (Starters in italics)
Head Coach: Maïté Deslys

Goaltenders
Adélaïde Le Bras
Žofie Lacan
Thaïs Maurice

Defenders
Rachelle Paquin
Léa Anouilh
Viviane Moitessier
Marianne Bullion
Clémentine Berthelot
Marie-Louise Aveline
Fabienne Jaccoud

Forwards
Ivana Iskra (C)
Maeva Coquelin
Solenne Seyrès
Louise Thibodeaux
Catherine Carré
Lola Brosseau
Tiphaine Baugé
Anabela Arias
Stéphanie Girardot
Anita Couvreur
Alexandra Vaganay
Marion Galopin
Ariane Héroux

My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Godmod scoring events: Y
RP injuries to my players: Y
Godmod injuries to my players: Y
Give red cards to my players: Y (no more than one per game)
Godmod other events: Y (no death)
Last edited by Saint-Domingues on Thu Jan 21, 2021 7:40 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Kelssek
Minister
 
Posts: 2039
Founded: Mar 19, 2004
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Kelssek » Tue Jan 19, 2021 4:45 pm

Image
Kelssek Olympic Committee | Comité olympique kelssekienne
Code: KSK


CURLING
Men's
Max Massinen (skip)
Jesse Lau
Jeremy Batman
Rhys Boughton

Women's
Morgan Potter (skip)
Kalia Little
Madeline Wrete
Nicole Baalski

ICE HOCKEY

Forwards
Chris Brguljan - LW, Internationale
Jonathan Mac an Fhilidh [A] - RW, Kirkenes Dragons
Ian Miyamoto - C, Escadron Dorval
Fabian Chandler - C, Kirkenes Rangers
Aidan Mueller - LW, Breton Emeralds
Scott Hwong - RW, Burnaby Ravens
Leevi Lumsden - C, Dynamo Lupinissia
Daire Lavallée - RW, Ad Astra
Matthew Kilkenny - LW/RW, Clayquot Partisans
Geoff Forest - C/RW, Burnaby Ravens
Porter Jones - C/LW, Anciens-Contamines
Erkka Henin - LW, Faucons de St-Rémy
Brandon Kramer - C, Neorvins Wolves

Defenders
Anton McLeod - LD, Red Star Clayquot
Terence Torche - RD, Redswyth Union
Oskari Bergeron LD, Clayquot Partisans
Andy Tabbiani - RD, Burnaby Ravens
Ben Loudain - RD/LD, Internationale

Goaltenders
Eunan Miyamoto - Escadron Dorval [starter]
Alex Black - Olympique Langlois
Miles Lemelin - AS Laneux

Head coach: Séverin Jeanne

NATIONAL WOMEN'S TEAM

Forwards
Aislinn Easley - LW, CH Outineau
Mairead MacCullaich - C, Cantons-de-l'Ouest
Angéline Carlson [A] - RW, Neorvins Wolves
Elizabeth Geist-Turner - LW, Faucons de Saint-Rémy
Béatrice Vernier - C, Glen Éira
Joséphine Lamidou - RW, Red Star Clayquot
Juliene Szczernic - LW, Kirkenes Dragons
Patricia Green - [A] C, Mazinaw Knights
Jeanne Hakemi - RW, CH Outineau
Megan McTavish - LW/RW, Wenerderian HC
Christine Belcairn - C, Burnaby Ravens
Sophie Devoile - C/RW, Kirkenes Dragons
Alice Wett - C, Escadron de Dorval
Dania Johnson - RW/LW, Redswyth Union

Defence
Hayley Clark - RD, Vickery Vikings
Samantha Limman [C] - LD, Llandwei Brewi
Rachel Lubovic - RD, Kenora Thistle
Melissa Vine - LD, Internationale
Annemay Jenkins - RD, CH 1949 Beaujoire
Mandy Bart - LD, Kirkenes Dragons
Nicole Beryntor - RD, CH Outineau
Bronwyn Jones - LD, Olympique Langlois

Goaltenders
Shelagh O'Brien [starter] - Olympique Langlois
Jeanna Corbett - Red Star Clayquot
Lesley Peterson - Neorvins Wolves

Head coach: Sarah Fitzpatrick

BANDY
Men's


Goalkeepers
Nick Cutter
Pierre-Olivier Hamelin

Defenders
Leighton Murphy
Greg Erwinger
Sven Lecharbon
Bryan Lee
Mason Lecuyer

Midfielders
Aidan Toibin
Tanner Sarzokic
Lewis MacIntyre
Jourdain Dupuis
Pietro Lucconi
Anders Johanssen

Attackers
Douglas Daley
Seán Mac Lochlainn
Nathan Peterson
Dustin Mackenzie

Women's
Goalkeepers
Patricia Murphy
Michela Howe

Defenders
Laure Perrault-Arras
Clare Niewen
Lucienne Gouin-Bédard
Margery Potter
Alaina Reitter

Midfielders
Pauline Callaghan
Brenda Meekinson
Béatrice St.-Hubert
Roseanne Hall
Jordan Platter
Andrea Morris-Ayala
Hayley Duncan

Attackers
Shannon O'Rourke
Maya Chasseur
Brianna Fernandez
Maryanne Priessing

Protocol
Flagbearer:
Chef-de-mission:
Anthem: The Maple Leaf Forever
Normal flag image - https://i.imgur.com/ZkxdOgt.png

RP permissions
If you RP first you may RP any in-competition actions by my athletes: who scored, missed, made a mistake, minor rule violations, etc.
In ice hockey, no fights may be RPed involving my players except by prior agreement.
In general, please ask if you are in any doubt. I may even be able to add details or suggestions to make your RP better. Telegrams are the best way to contact me.
Last edited by Kelssek on Tue Jan 19, 2021 9:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Ioudaia
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 381
Founded: Nov 13, 2010
New York Times Democracy

Postby Ioudaia » Tue Jan 19, 2021 5:12 pm

Ioudaia's Roster and Other Information for the XV Olympic Winter Games


Flagbearer: Matan ben Utz, ski jumper

RP Permissions, Should Opponent Post First
RP Match Events: Yes
Godmod Injuries: Only if the athlete is out of competition for these games; no career-ending injuries
Godmod for Comedy: Yes
Godmod for Tragedy: Yes
Godmod other events: TG first, please


Media

The Ioudaian media has its own delegations of sportscasters covering the Games. They're available to interview athletes, and are likely to request interviews for events involving Ioudaian atheletes (collaborative RPing).

Champion Network
Champion is Ioudaia's premier sports network.

Sophia Laskaridou
Isadora Eliana
Mihr Utz
Pari bat Nita
Tychon ben Silounos Hillel


ITV Sport
ITV is one of Ioudaia's two largest networks, with a heavy emphasis on sports.

Alon Megakales
Yosi Glaukos (a former gymnast)
Chaim Alexias
Berenike Tsafir
Orit bat Glykeria


Pentapolis Broadcasting Network
Pentapolis is the other major network, but covers sports less than ITV.

Myron Daniel
Raisa Mikal bat Tamar Ino


Music Beat
Music Beat is a music interest web site. They have a reporter at the Games to cover music of the different countries with athletes at the games, but they'll pick up other interesting news too.

Eber ben Celeas Eyal


Government Officials

King Zamir Eumenes ben Yisge

The Ioudaia Olympic Committee is delighted that King Zamir Eumenes will attend the games. Zamir Eumenes is the most recently elected of the Six Kings, and the youngest ever at 39 years. He hopes to establish a new royal tradition: personally congratulating the first Ioudaian gold medalist at every Olympiad. King Zamir Eumenes is an accomplished marathoner, but has demurred from competition due to his royal duties

King Zamir Eumenes is attended to by his retinue, and they are led by Avi Theodotus, his chamberlain.

Yehuda Chalcodon, Sports Minister
Tamid ben Ebron, Assistant Minister for Public Outreach with the Sports Ministry. Also competing in alpine skiiing in the XV Olympic Winter Games.[/spoiler]

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2814
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Jan 19, 2021 10:47 pm

Official Roster set of the Banijan Delegation to the XV Winter Olympic Games in Clayquot, Kelssek

Image


Omugabe- Prince
Omugabe- Princess
Kabaka- King
Katikkiro- Prime Minister


RP Permissions: Anything is game for my athletes and fans, although you need my permission to kill anyone. If you injure somebody, please specify what the injury is and how much of the competition they are expected to miss. No pandemics of any sort should be introduced to Banija's athletes or fans.

Nation name: The Kingdom of Banija
Trigramme: BNJ
Demonym: Banijan
National anthem: Mine Eyes Have Seen the Glory
National Olympic Committee: Olympic Committee of Banija(OCB)
Olympic Committee Chairman: Ousman Kaba
National Languages: English, Olusanke
Opening ceremony flag bearer: Dewa Bangè (Goaltender, men's ice hockey)
Opening ceremony government representative: Katikkiro Kobe Azizi
Opening ceremony royal family representative: Omugaba Immaculate & her husband, Omulangira Muteesa. Omugaba Immaculate is the oldest child and only daughter of Kabaka Mwanga. Banija practices Agnatic succession, however, which means she is not first in line to the throne.
Closing Ceremony flag bearer: Salem Iyasu (women's figure skating)
Closing ceremony government representative: Minister of Culture, Sport, and Tourism Saikou Seesay
Closing ceremony royal family representative: Omugabe Ttembo & his wife, Omugaba Nalugwa. Ttembo is the third child of Kabaka Mwanga. and his second son.
Media: All-Banija Sports Magazine(national print), other regional print media within Banija, Banijan Public Radio(national radio), Marong Sports(national radio & national television), BTV(stands for Banijan Public Television, national television)


With the lack of winter in Banija, many of Banija's athletes are from diaspora communities that have winter themselves. The hometown of each individual competing athlete is listed.

Hometowns are listed either by city & region, or city & country. The following are the 8 regions of Banija- Moravica, Aksum, Bunyoro, Buganda, Kitara, Ankole, Hangaza, and the National Capitol Region. All other places are foreign countries.

Biathlon:Men's 10 km Sprint
Name & Age: Uchie Ugoorji. 25 years old.
Skill Level: 99
Residence: Born & raised in Montreal, Royal Kingdom of Quebec, to Banijan parents.

Biathlon:Men's 15 km Mass Start
Name & Age: Okeli Jideofor. 27 years old.
Skill Level: 2
Residence: Born & raised in Busukuma, National Capitol Region. Training in Siovanija & Teusland.

Biathlon:Men's 20 km Individual
Name & Age: Chioke Ikenna. 28 years old.
Skill Level: 78
Residence: Born in Istria, Moravica; raised in Quebec City, Royal Kingdom of Quebec.

Biathlon:Women's 7.5 km Sprint
Name: Amachea Orjy. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 23
Residence: Born in Suwawa, Moravica; raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Biathlon:Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Name: Adanna Uchechee. 23 years old.
Skill Level: 98
Residence: Born in Herzegovina City, Moravica; raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Biathlon:Women's 15 km Individual
Name: Oluchi Jelany. 24 years old.
Skill Level: 1
Residence: Born in Mynda, Aksum; raised in Montreal, Royal Kingdom of Quebec

Bobsleigh:Two-Man (3 teams of 2)
Team 1: Jabril Secka & Adama Dione. Team Skill Level of 56. Jabril is age 22, Adama is age 24. Both are from Busukuma, National Capitol Region.
Team 2: Amadou Koyode & Kabir Niang. Team Skill Level of 59. Amadou is age 29 and from Istria, Moravica. Kabir is age 25 and from Aissa, Hangaza.
Team 3: Sheriff Jiouf & Alasan Kalo. Team Skill Level of 43. Sheriff is age 23 and from Dodoma, Bunyoro. Alasan is age 24 and from Umbazi, Buganda.

Bobsleigh:Two-Woman (3 teams of 2)
Team 1: Amie Birie & Omir Diouf. Team Skill Level of 35. Amie is age 24, and Omir is age 25. They are sisters(both took the last names of their husbands), and are both from Igulu, Hangaza.
Team 2: Jeneba Sanyang & Sajo Kabba. Team Skill Level of 41. Jeneba is age 23 and from Quebec City, Royal Kingdom of Quebec. Sajo is age 26 and from Kigati, Hangaza.
Team 3: Ibironke Conateh & Kuba Igoo. Team Skill Level of 38. Ibironke is age 22 and from Jijidar, Moravica. Kuba is age 22 and from Suwawa, Moravica.

Curling:Men's (1 team)
Team Skill Level- 17

Head Coach- Onuchukwu Ugonna. 31 years old. This is the collegiate national championship winning team in men's curling from the University of Loyola-Istria. All athletes are current students at the University of Loyola-Istria.
Obyke Obasie(lead). 19 years old, Freshman.
Jioke Munachiso(second). 22 years old, Senior.
Ikem Enyinnaya(third). 21 years old, Junior.
Chiemeka Jelani(Skip). 22 years old, Senior.
Ugochukwu Munachiso(alternate). 22 years old, Senior.

Curling:Women's (1 team)
Team Skill Level- 85

Head Coach- Kassa Dereje. 47 years old. This is an all-star team from competition Banijan collegiate women's curling.
Mariama Saidykhan(lead). 22 years old. Fresh graduate of the Banijan Royal Air Force Academy. She got a dispensation from the Kabaka after graduation to train for and compete in these Olympics- once they are completed, her term of service in the Banijan Royal Air Force will commence.
Maram Mboob(second). 21 years old. Senior at Northern Moravica.
Piretta Mansaray(third). 20 years old. Redshirt Sophomore at Sankt Adelheid University.
Mandiki Diouf(Skip). 23 years old, Redshirt Senior at Northern Moravica.
Nene Uster(alternate). 21 years old. Junior at Loyola-Jinja.

Men's Ice Hockey
Team Skill Level- 99
Banija National Men's Ice Hockey Team
Head Coach: Martial Odongo

The Banijan Hockey Federation, as the national governing body for ice hockey in Banija, is the governing body for this squad.

All teams listed are in the Greater Banijan Hockey League, or post-secondary education institutions competing in the Banijan Collegiate Sports Group competition, unless otherwise specified. Players who are making their senior level international debut at WCoH XLI are in orange.

Goalie
Starter: #50 Dewa Bangè. Age 34. Plays for Olympique de Marianopolis in the Donnacona National Hockey League.
Backup: #35 Adama Singateh. Age 26. St. Jakob Crusaders.
Third-String: #44 Demba Jobateh. Age 30. Shakmir Whalers.

Defenders
Partnership 1
Left Defender- #7 Kausu Faye. Age 29. Shakmir Whalers.
Right Defender- #17 Antou Sene. Age 21. Entering the Ehrenliga Draft(Siovanija & Teusland's top hockey league). Member of most recent World Juniors Team.

Partnership 2
Left Defender- #13 Alan Ceesay. Age 18. Plays for the Giesenau Bearcats in the Teus Major Junior Hockey League(Teusland). Member of most recent World Juniors Team.
Right Defender- #22 Abdou Ouattara. Age 26. Jaromirgrad GBHL team(Savojarna, yet unnamed). Graduate of University of Loyola-Istria.

Partnership 3
Left Defender- #19 Buba Colley. Age 22. Plays for the Cascadia Lions. Member of most recent World Juniors Team.
Right Defender- #18 Biran Mansaray. Age 21. Cascadia Lions.

Forwards
Line 1
Center- # 40 Alanso Hairte. Age 28. St. Jakob Crusaders. Graduate of Northern Moravica University.
Left Wing- #5 Edrissa Sonko. Age 30. Kapetägien Kestrels
Right Wing- #16 Kutubo Gaye. Age 27. Jaromirgrad GBHL team(Savojarna, yet unnamed)

Line 2
Center- #8 Yakuba Tiyana. Age 30. Goldstaff Cocodragons.
Left Wing- #10 Wassa Bah. Age 30. Goldstaff Cocodragons.
Right Wing- #4 Kebba Corr. Age 22. New Istria Eagles.

Line 3
Center- #1 Saikou Suso. Age 25. Plays for the yet unnamed Gold Coast GBHL team.
Left Wing - #33 Laita Bairley. Age 21. Mansfield Warriors.
Right Wing- #14 Banta Soley. Age 22. Maal Pioneers.

Line 4
Center- #13 Kamara Senghore. Age 24. Plays for the Rosaria Knights. Member of most recent World Juniors Team.
Left Wing- #2 Isa Singh. Age 22. Plays for the Islamic University of Busoga. Member of most recent World Juniors Team.
Right Wing- #6 Malick Tiyan. Age 24. Plays for the Little Istria Tigersharks. Member of most recent World Juniors Team.

Notes:
The team's special teams tend to struggle, as they are more likely to score goals when it's 5 v 5.
Style Mod(if applicable): -3


Women's Ice Hockey
Team skill level- 33
Banija National Women's Ice Hockey Team
Head Coach: Ashley Odongo(younger sister of Martial Odongo, the head coach for the men's team)

The Banijan Hockey Federation, as the national governing body for ice hockey in Banija, is the governing body for this squad.

Goalie
Starter: #50 Sara Kinteh. Age 22.
Backup: #35 Ember Moyo. Age 21.
Third-String: #44 Taji Swawndi. Age 24.

Defenders
Partnership 1
Left Defender- #7 Amber Mbita. Age 21.
Right Defender- #17 Marjan Azima. Age 24. Captain.

Partnership 2
Left Defender- #13 Klyss Darweshi. Age 19.
Right Defender- #22 Devern Abasi. Age 24.

Partnership 3
Left Defender- #19 Rojean Mpenda. Age 20.
Right Defender- #18 Velle Ikeno. Age 18.

Forwards
Line 1
Center- # 40 Darchelle Madalitso. Age 23.
Left Wing- #5 Carletta Dubiwe. Age 24.
Right Wing- #16 Vergene Mavuto. Age 21.

Line 2
Center- #8 Shiloh Kamuzyu. Age 22.
Left Wing- #10 Jarelyn Fiskani. Age 24.
Right Wing- #4 Rachel Ifanii. Age 19.

Line 3
Center- #1 Jalayne Sisulu. Age 21.
Left Wing - #33 Ardella Matshoba. Age 22.
Right Wing- #14 Kaille Yoyo. Age 24.

Line 4
Center- #13 Xalia Jali. Age 21.
Left Wing- #2 Akyra Tyali. Age 19.
Right Wing- #6 Utahna Goniwe. Age 20.

Notes:
Style Mod(if applicable): +5


Men's Individual Figure Skating
Name & Age: Mugisha Iyasu. 20 years old.
Skill Level: 68
Residence: Born & raised in Sisonke, Kitara.

Name & Age: Patrick Zodoba. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 85
Residence: Born & raised in Busembe, Kitara.

Name & Age: Tedeo Lumala. 19 years old.
Skill Level: 13
Residence: Born & raised in Hoima, Ankole.

Women's Individual Figure Skating
Name & Age: Salem Iyasu. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 97
Residence: Born & raised in Sisonke, Kitara.

Name & Age: Hewan Anom. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 76
Residence: Born & raised in Istria, Moravica.

Name & Age: Enqu Trefe. 27 years old.
Skill Level: 6
Residence: Born & raised in Istria, Moravica.

Figure Skating in Pairs
Team 1: Mugisha Iyasu & Salem Iyasu. Skill Level of 91, basic information above. These two are siblings.
Team 2: Patrick Zodoba & Hewan Anom. Skill Level of 40, basic information above.
Team 3: Tedeo Lumala ^ Enqu Trefe. Skill Level of 10, basic information above.

Speedskating- Men's 500m
Name & Age: John Nampoza. 33 years old.
Skill Level: 99
Residence: Born & raised in Istria, Moravica. This is his 3rd Winter Olympics- he is Banija's first ever Olympic gold medalist.

Name & Age: Jajah Uchechy. 20 years old.
Skill Level: 57
Residence: Born & raised in Lazkiban, Aksum

Name & Age: Obasie Uwaezuoke. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 19
Residence: Born & raised in Luguyula, Aksum.

Name & Age: Zebenjo Uchechea. 27 years old.
Skill Level: 89
Residence: Born & raised in Busukuma, National Capitol Region.

Speedskating- Men's 1000m
Name & Age: John Nampoza. 33 years old.
Skill Level: 94
Residence: Born & raised in Istria, Moravica. This is his 3rd Winter Olympics- he is Banija's first ever Olympic gold medalist.

Name & Age: Yobanna Chidee. 18 years old.
Skill Level: 84
Residence: Born & raised in Bwaruya, Aksum.

Name & Age: Azubuike Chidiegwu. 23 years old.
Skill Level: 99
Residence: Born & raised in Askatasuna, Aksum.

Name & Age: Orji Jelan. 31 years old.
Skill Level: 14
Residence: Born & raised in Lwanga, Buganda.

Speedskating- Men's 1500m
Name & Age: John Nampoza. 33 years old.
Skill Level: 55
Residence: Born & raised in Istria, Moravica. This is his 3rd Winter Olympics- he is Banija's first ever Olympic gold medalist.

Name & Age: Ozioma Jelany. 20 years old.
Skill Level: 45
Residence: Born & raised in Kigagana, Bunyoro.

Name & Age: Melku Kalu. 19 years old.
Skill Level: 25
Residence: Born & raised in Isiongo, Buganda.

Name & Age: Alan Wilson. 18 years old.
Skill Level: 26
Residence: Born & raised in Montreal, Royal Kingdom of Quebec.

Speedskating- Men's 5000m
Name & Age: John Nampoza. 33 years old.
Skill Level: 44
Residence: Born & raised in Istria, Moravica. This is his 3rd Winter Olympics- he is Banija's first ever Olympic gold medalist.

Name & Age: Yoni Jawara. 20 years old.
Skill Level: 94
Residence: Born & raised in Herzegovina City, Moravica.

Name & Age: Zeki Bereket. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 57
Residence: Born & raised in Busukuma, National Capitol Region.

Speedskating- Men's 10000m
Name & Age: John Nampoza. 33 years old.
Skill Level: 39
Residence: Born & raised in Istria, Moravica. This is his 3rd Winter Olympics- he is Banija's first ever Olympic gold medalist.

Name & Age: Tsega Getahun. 24 years old.
Skill Level: 44
Residence: Born & raised in Hoima, Ankole.

Name & Age: Yared Hagos. 23 years old.
Skill Level: 48
Residence: Born & raised in Jinja City, Hangaza.

Speedskating- Men's Mass Start
John Nampoza(skill level 45) & Melku Kalu(skill level 31) both competiting as individuals. Their basic information is listed in the Men's 1500m speed skating section of the roster.

Speedskating- Men's Team Pursuit
John Nampoza, Yoni Jawara, and Ozioma Jelany have a combined team skill level of 96. Basic information for each individual athlete is listed above.

Alpine Skiing:Men's Downhill
Name & Age: Chinua Afamefula. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 21
Residence: Born & Raised in Pumbasa, Buganda.

Name & Age: Chinuah Uchy. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 34
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Name & Age: Somayina Chimaijem. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 27
Residence: Born & Raised in Hawabark, Buganda.

Name & Age: Orjee Maduabuchim. 25 years old.
Skill Level: 88
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Alpine Skiing:Men's Slalom
Name & Age: Uzoma Jelaney. 19 years old.
Skill Level: 13
Residence: Born & Raised in Aissa, Hangaza.

Name & Age: Okeke Chinwe. 24 years old.
Skill Level: 99
Residence: Born & Raised in Herzegovina City, Moravica.

Name & Age: Odion Okorie. 20 years old.
Skill Level: 97
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Name & Age: Uchee Chukwuma. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 25
Residence: Born & Raised in Duntho, Hangaza

Alpine Skiing:Men's Giant Slalom
Name & Age: Okechukwu Izuchukwu. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 14
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Name & Age: Ifeatu Madue. 20 years old.
Skill Level: 99
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Name & Age: Chioma Obea. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 99
Residence: Born & Raised in Gadive City, Hangaza.

Name & Age: Ekene Uwaezuoke. 17 years old.
Skill Level: 17
Residence: Born & Raised in Garixas, Hangaza.

Alpine Skiing: Men's Super-G
Name & Age: Chidi Uchee. 37 years old.
Skill Level: 25
Residence: Born & Raised in Djoro, Kitara.

Name & Age: Chidubem Uchechey. 33 years old.
Skill Level: 20
Residence: Born & Raised in Kabakono, Kitara.

Name & Age: Uchie Fumnanya. 34 years old.
Skill Level: 17
Residence: Born & Raised in Akwadua, Kitara.

Name & Age: Belonwu Koofrey. 36 years old.
Skill Level: 18
Residence: Born & Raised in Kiala, Kitara.

Alpine Skiing: Men's Super Combined
Name & Age: Nwankwo Ugoorji. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 38
Residence: Born & Raised in Mamari, Kitara.

Name & Age: Chinasa Okpara. 20 years old.
Skill Level: 38
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Name & Age: Afamefuna Chimaijem. 26 years old.
Skill Level: 28
Residence: Born & Raised in Kyozo, Moravica.

Name & Age: Chydea Amazu. 28 years old.
Skill Level: 29
Residence: Born & raised in Roorawa, Moravica.

Alpine Skiing:Women's Downhill
Name & Age: Uzoamaka Chinelo. 27 years old.
Skill Level: 49
Residence: Born & Raised in Suwawa, Moravica.

Alpine Skiing:Women's Slalom
Name & Age: Amara Chidea. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 55
Residence: Born & Raised in Magoro, Moravica.

Alpine Skiing: Women's Giant Slalom
Name & Age: Chinaka Chinweuba. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 44
Residence: Born & Raised in Iziarad, Moravica.

Alpine Skiing :Women's Super-G
Name & Age: Iruka Madu. 24 years old.
Skill Level: 50
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Cross Country Skiing:Women's 10 km Freestyle
Name & Age: Chikere Nwabudike. 25 years old.
Skill Level: 14
Residence: Born & Raised in Slobochia, Moravica.

Name & Age: Chidey Chijindum. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 20
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland.

Name & Age: Chideah Okparo. 19 years old.
Skill Level: 24
Residence: Born & Raised in Igara, Moraivca.

Cross Country Skiing:Women's 15 km Skiathlon
Name & Age: Adaezennaya Amadi. 26 years old.
Skill Level: 27
Residence: Born & Raised in Istria, Moravica.

Name & Age: Onuchukwu Obie. 29 years old.
Skill Level: 33
Residence: Born & Raised in Okakameb, Hangaza.

Name & Age: Ifamma Mazi. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 29
Residence: Born & Raised in Herzegovina City, Moravica.

Cross Country Skiing:Women's 30 km Classical
Name & Age: Uzoma Uchi. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 14
Residence: Born & Raised in Igulu, Hangaza.

Name & Age: Halim Diji. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 17
Residence: Born & Raised in Aissa, Hangaza.

Name & Age: Chinaza Ogbonna. 29 years old.
Skill Level: 43
Residence: Born & Raised in Jinja City, Hangaza.

Cross Country Skiing: Women's 4×5 km Relay
Ifamma Mazi/Uzoma Uchi/Chideah Okparo/Eshe Orjie. Team Skill Level of 57. Biographical information for all 4 women is listed in various women's cross country skiing individual events.

Cross Country Skiing: Women's Individual Sprint
Name & Age: Eshe Orjie. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 44
Residence: Born & Raised in St. Jakob, Teusland. Currently a student at Sankt Adelheid University in Bwubanza, Bunyoro.

Name & Age: Onuchukwu Obie. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 45
Residence: Born & Raised in Mynda, Aksum.

Name & Age: Halim Diji. 27 years old.
Skill Level: 24
Residence: Born & Raised in Hoima, Ankole.

CrossCountrySkiing:Women's Team Sprint(1 team of 2)
Nkeche Chi & Chika Chi. Team Skill Level of 70.
Nkeche Chi is 27 years old, and was born & raised in Istria, Moravica. Chika Chi is 22 years old, and was born & raised in Busembe, Kitara.

Snowboarding: Women's Big Air
Persinna Assi. Her skill level is 98 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Zenaye Arya. Her skill level is 90 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Habiba Susenyos. Her skill level is 93 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Eden Tariku Her skill level is 91 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.

Snowboarding: Women's Halfpipe
Persinna Assi. Her skill level is 44 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Zenaye Arya. Her skill level is 41 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Habiba Susenyos. Her skill level is 39 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Eden Tariku Her skill level is 34 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.

Snowboarding:Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Persinna Assi. Her skill level is 45 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Zenaye Arya. Her skill level is 38 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Habiba Susenyos. Her skill level is 27 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Eden Tariku Her skill level is 28 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.

Snowboarding: Women's Parallel Slalom
Persinna Assi. Her skill level is 45 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Zenaye Arya. Her skill level is 30 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Habiba Susenyos. Her skill level is 29 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Eden Tariku Her skill level is 27 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.

Snowboarding:Women's Slopestyle
Persinna Assi. Her skill level is 29 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Zenaye Arya. Her skill level is 31 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Habiba Susenyos. Her skill level is 33 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.
Eden Tariku Her skill level is 39 for this event, her biographical information is listed under women's snowboard cross.

Snowboarding: Women's Snowboard Cross
Name & Age: Persinna Assi. 27 years old.
Skill Level: 47
Residence: Born & Raised in Askatasuna, Aksum.

Name & Age: Zenaye Arya. 21 years old.
Skill Level: 43
Residence: Born & Raised in Slobochia, Moravica.

Name & Age: Habiba Susenyos. 22 years old.
Skill Level: 41
Residence: Born & Raised in Istria, Moravica.

Name & Age: Eden Tariku. 27 years old.
Skill Level: 29
Residence: Born & Raised in Iziarad, Moravica.
Last edited by Banija on Tue Jan 19, 2021 10:48 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Reigning World Cup champions. Vice President of the World Cup Committee. President of the World Cup of Hockey Federation. Reigning IBC Winners. Map of Banija.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica), NSCF 21 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. World Cup 86. IBC 30. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Mytanija
Envoy
 
Posts: 235
Founded: Jul 20, 2018
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Mytanija » Wed Jan 20, 2021 2:34 pm

Image


Nation name: Mytanija (Federativna Republika Mytanija/Federal Republic of Mytannion)
Trigram: MYT
National anthem: Field of Roses
Head of IOC: Marija Pahor
Opening ceremony flagbearer: Slava Preobrazhensky (alpine skiing)

CURLING
Men's team:
Kenan Avsec (lead)
Branko Lazarevic (second)
Dragutin Stefancic (third)
Momcilo Strincic (skip)
Fikret Cvetko (alternate)

Women's team:
Mirjana Princic (lead)
Asima Eresnar (second)
Vita Brglez (third)
Amela Zohar (skip)
Danika Savicevic (alternate)

ICE HOCKEY
Men's team:
National team coach: Ivica Takac, 56

## Pos. Name Age Ht. Wt. Club
01 G Cerim Zukic 27 187 91 Zeljeznicar
02 D Nikola Radljevic 25 188 86 Tekstil
03 D Osman Kadic 22 185 93 Tekstil
04 LW Davor Sliskovic 27 185 80 HK Prizren
05 C Andrei Yeryomin 28 186 90 KK Magevskaya
06 RW Zejnil Akanovic 23 190 92 NK Thessia
07 G Jusuf Kapic 24 183 91 Zavolja
08 D Srecko Golubovic 31 193 95 Hajerek
09 D Elvedin Grbic 25 193 98 Zavolja
10 LW Zoran Oslic 25 186 82 CDSA
11 C Radoman Jocic 26 188 89 CDSA
12 RW Vanja Vuletic 25 179 85 HK Prizren
13 G Rastko Aleksic 30 188 88 Hajerek
14 D Radul Andric 27 181 85 Hajerek
15 D Zahir Zovko 32 193 98 Zeljeznicar
16 LW Ismet Susic 24 183 85 Zavolja
17 C Kasim Mahmutovic 31 185 86 Tekstil
18 RW Grgur Zivic 22 181 80 Tekstil
19 G Anel Racinovic 20 192 86 Tekstil
20 D Rahim Samardzic 33 193 101 Zavolja
21 D Edib Stojanovic 35 189 98 Zeljeznicar
22 LW Mitar Todorovic 35 183 84 Hajerek
23 C Zeljko Borojevic 33 190 93 HK Prizren
24 RW Sergej Gisic 27 185 85 Zavolja

Women's team
National team coach: Anesa Jahic, 40

## Pos. Name Age Ht. Wt.
01 G Latifa Micic 30 180 74
02 D Vanesa Kopic 28 182 72
03 D Safija Dervisevic 28 176 75
04 LW Enesa Muminovic 24 170 65
05 C Josipa Opacic 28 186 78
06 RW Hajrija Ramic 22 168 67
07 G Stela Krznaric 29 188 80
08 D Esma Mehic 20 182 75
09 D Zlata Nenadic 22 182 77
10 LW Devleta Delic 29 172 67
11 C Tina Jambresic 28 181 71
12 RW Mevlida Rakic 24 165 62
13 G Suada Bijedic 28 183 76
14 D Amela Dzeko 29 179 78
15 D Karolina Razum 23 189 81
16 LW Olja Dujic 24 168 67
17 C Klara Gavranic 24 178 70
18 RW Marina Topic 22 169 68
FEDERATIVNA REPUBLIKA MYTANIJA
Federal Republic of Mytannion

Capital: Esca
Population: c. 49,600,000
Demonym: Mytanar


Yes, the exact same place as Mytannion and the Mytanar Region
Interested in Mytanar sport? Visit the Mytanski sportski mediji web page

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chromatika, Darmen, Delaclava, Fluvannia, Legalese, South Newlandia, Tequilo, The Plough Islands, Tumbra, Valanora

Advertisement

Remove ads