NATION

PASSWORD

Lathamford Sport Network (WIP)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Lathamford Sport Network (WIP)

Postby Lathamford » Fri Sep 04, 2020 4:58 pm

Image
Lathamford Domestic Sport Network

Football
National Team ׀ National Academy
U21 National
Football Club
Season 17 ׀ Transfer 18 ׀ Season 18 ׀ Season 19 Preview
Lathamford National League
Season 1 Dynamo Buttercourt FC
Season 2 Dynamo Buttercourt FC
Season 3 Red Star Holyrock FC
Season 4 Royal Farrowdraft FC
Season 5 Rotor Blewbury FC
Season 6 Lokomotive Featherwood FC
Season 7 Dinamo Thetford FC
Season 8 Royal Farrowdraft FC
Season 9 Royal Farrowdraft FC
Season 10 Tractor Grasswind FC
Season 11 Lokomotive Featherwood FC
Season 12 Dinamo Thetford FC
Season 13 Rotor Blewbury FC
Season 14 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC
Season 15 Spartak Eaglearm FC
Season 16 Goldfinger United FC
Season 17 Lokomotive Featherwood FC
Season 18 Royal Farrowdraft FC

Ardington & Lockinge Cup S17 ׀ S18
Ardington & Lockinge Cup
Season 1 Rotor Blewbury FC
Season 2 Tractor Grasswind FC
Season 3 Dynamo Buttercourt FC
Season 4 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC
Season 5 Spartak Eaglearm FC
Season 6 Royal Farrowdraft FC
Season 7 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC
Season 8 Dinamo Thetford FC
Season 9 Lokomotive Featherwood FC
Season 10 Rotor Blewbury FC
Season 11 Goldfinger United FC
Season 12 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC
Season 13 Spartak Eaglearm FC
Season 14 Red Star Holyrock FC
Season 15 Dinamo Thetford FC
Season 16 Goldfinger United FC
Season 17 Royal Farrowdraft FC
Season 18 Dinamo Thetford FC


Season 1 ׀ Season 2 Preview
Lathamford Nationwide League
Season 1    Hightrees

Season 1 ׀
Lathamford Union League
Season 1    Alters

Season 1 ׀
Windforth Brewery League
Season 1    Kingbury


Lathamford Academy League S1 ׀ S2
Lathamford Academy League
Season 1 Eaglearm Youngblood
Season 2 Holyrock Youth


7th IFCF CL			Lokomotive Featherwood FC					First Preliminary Round


The 7th IFCF CC		Dynamo Buttercourt FC     					Extra Preliminary Round
The 7th IFCF CC Dinamo Thetford FC Extra Preliminary Round
The 7th IFCF CC Rotor Blewbury FC First Preliminary Round
The 7th IFCF CC Lokomotive Featherwood FC Second Preliminary Round


9CMFA CL	Group Stage		Dinamo Thetford FC
9CMFA CL First Knockout Round Rotor Blewbury FC
9CMFA CL First Knockout Round Dynamo Buttercourt FC
9CMFA CL Final Lokomotive Featherwood FC


WCQ89		Lathamford NT					NA
BoF76 Lathamford NT 3rd Place


CMFA MAC8		Lathamford NT					Group stage


Fr01		Hundredstar 1–1 Lathamford	                @Snowdrift Stadium, Bledllyn			Otto Farrowsteam
Fr02 Sharktail 2-1 Lathamford @Stadium Biru,Kota Lama, Sharktail Otto Farrowsteam
Fr03 Lathamford 2-1 Oakwood Landing @Thousandforks National Arena, Thousandforks Giles Kingsley, Carter Colfield
Fr04 Lathamford 0–0 Poafmersia @Thousandforks National Arena, Thousandforks NA


DBC51/ U21WC72		Lathamford U-21					Quarterfinals


Sepaktakraw
National Team Detail
STAL League S6 ׀ Team Detail & S7
Sepak Takraw Association of Lathamford (STAL) League
Season 1 Farrowdraft Falcon
Season 2 Grasswind Greywolf
Season 3 Blewbury Bison
Season 4 Stocksbridge Speedy
Season 5 Buttercourt Baron
Season 6 Buttercourt Baron
Season 7 Blewbury Bison


Season 1
Sepak Takraw Association of Lathamford (STAL) Youth League
Season 1 Thetford Cub


STWC2		Lathamford NT                       3rd Place


LSST4		Holyrock Hornet        					Group stage
LSST4 Buttercourt Baron Group stage


Rugby
Lathamford Union Seven League N°09 ׀ N°10
Lathamford Union Seven League - Div.1
Season N°01 Featherwood Ferret
Season N°02 Goldfinger Goldmine
Season N°03 Goldfinger Goldmine
Season N°04 Goldfinger Goldmine
Season N°05 Grasswind Gorilla
Season N°06 Eaglearm Echo
Season N°07 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Season N°08 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Season N°09 Eaglearm Echo
Season N°10 Eaglearm Echo


Lathamford Union Seven League - Div.2
Season N°01 Blewbury Bandit
Season N°02 Charlie River Cobra
Season N°03 Greymont Guardian
Season N°04 Buttercourt Braver
Season N°05 Emerald River Eagle
Season N°06 Anders Alpine
Season N°07 Featherwood Ferret
Season N°08 Farrowdraft Fire
Season N°09 Robertham Rover
Season N°10 Greymont Guardian


RUCT37			Blewbury Bandit			Group stage
RUCT37 Eaglearm Echo Group stage


Field Hockey
National Team
Hockey Club
Coombe Farms Hockey League Season N°01 ׀ Season N°02 ׀ Season N°03
Coombe Farms Hockey League Div. 1 
Season N°01 Inkwell Inspire
Season N°02 Charlie River Condor
Season N°03 Greymont Gazalle

Coombe Farms Hockey League Div. 2 
Season N°01 Charlie River Condor
Season N°02 Grasswind Godspeed
Season N°03 Dukelane Destroyer


Swiftvigor Insurance Cup Season N°01 ׀ Season N°02 ׀ Season N°03
Swiftvigor Insurance Cup 
Season N°01 Greymont Gazalle
Season N°02 Goldfinger Greatness
Season N°03 Grasswind Godspeed


Ed.01 ׀ Ed.02
EDITION			WINNER				RUNNER UP
1 Dynadigital Cup Cardinals (OAK) Anders Apollo (LFD)
2 Dynadigital Cup Dragontooth Creek (OAK) Greymont Gazalle (LFD)


Badminton
Team Info
Season One ׀ Season Two ׀ Season Three ׀ Season Four ׀ Season Five ׀ Season Six
Lathamford Badminton League
Season N°1 Farrowdraft Badminton Club
Season N°2 Robertham City Badminton Club
Season N°2 Farrowdraft Badminton Club
Season N°4 Featherwood Badminton Club
Season N°5 Featherwood Badminton Club
Season N°6 Boxfromt Badminton Club


Formula-Lathamford
Team Detail
Season 01 ׀ Season 02 ׀ Season 03 ׀ Season 04 ׀ Season 05 ׀ Season 06
Formula-Lathamford
Season Best Driver Best Team
Season N°01 Witter Johannsen (Inkwell Phanters) Farrowdraft Royale
Season N°02 Reid Robasciotti (Greymont Gremlin) Greymont Gremlin
Season N°03 Igor Tormiv (Hellment Hotshot) Farrowdraft Royale
Season N°04 Jamar Destefanis (Hellment Hotshot) Hellment Hotshot
Season N°05 Igor Tormiv (Hellment Thronekeeper Nucleotechnics) Hellment Thronekeeper Nucleotechnics
Season N°06 Jamar Destefanis (Hellment Thronekeeper Nucleotechnics) Hellment Thronekeeper Nucleotechnics


Handball
Season One ׀
Lig 1 Season N°1			Stanbridge Forester

Lig 2 Season N°1			Charford
Last edited by Lathamford on Fri Sep 17, 2021 8:17 am, edited 88 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Fri Sep 04, 2020 5:51 pm

Image
Lathamford Domestic Sport Network: Football
Manage by Lathamford Football Association (LFA)


CLUB OWNERSHIP STRUCTURE
__________


CLUBCEOOWNEROWNERSHIP STAKENOTE
Lokomotive FeatherwoodJames FairweatherFeatherwood Sport Networks- Estevon Rubalcaba (51%), Howard Taggart (48%), Etonintia County Inc (1%)Estevon Rubalcaba was a CEO of Fort Graves Hotel Group of Hundredstar
Dynamo ButtercourtAlex GrassElephant International Consortium- City of Buttercourt (30%), Buttercourt Electric (18%), Jimmy Grass (21%) Alex Grass (31%)Former player, Samuel Beckettfield try to buy 26% share from City of Buttercourt and the negotiation still ongoing
Rotor BlewburyEdgar BroometichEdgar Broometich Marketing Ltd.- Edgar Broometich (91%) Colorado Sports (9%)Colorado Sports own by former Rotor GK, Jeff Kingsclere
Tractor GrasswindNancy von ThefordTG Entertainment Holding- Nancy von Theford (43%) Ralf Falcondeer (25%), Ben Thorcloud (15%), Rexwolf Industry (17%)Ben Thorcloud owner of Buttercourt Bulldog Hockey Club
Red Star HolyrockDr. Vincent FairchappelSwiftvigor RSH Corp.- Swiftvigor Corp. (100%)Dr. Vincent Fairchappel also chairman & owner of Swiftvigor Corp.
Royal FarrowdraftRafael MortinsenFarrowdraft Sports Group- Farrowdraft Group (70%), Rafael Mortinsen (20%) Gass Fortingham (10%)Farrowdraft Sports Group also owned Farrowdraft Royale F1 Team and Farrowdraft Badminton Club
Goldfinger UnitedDean FoxworthLighthouse Consortium- Eddie Swanberg (39%), Patience Buckingham (11%), Colorado Sports (20%), Dr. Dwight Hillcourt (30%)Dr. Dwight Hillcourt was a majority share holder of Greymont Gremlin F1 Team
Dinamo ThetfordLucas TridentTrident Group- Lucas Trident (90%), Sebastian Youngforest (7%), Eddie Ghoftmann (3%)Trident Group also own Thetford Tiger Takraw Club and a partial stakes on Thetford Tribal Hockey Club
Torpedo StocksbridgeDix FormannTorpedo Stocksbridge Sport Group- Stocksbridge Electric (96%), Doug Merchanthand (2%), Elephant International Consortium (2%)Torpedo Stocksbridge Sport Group also own Young Stocksbridge FC, and 32% stakes at Stocksbridge Speedy F1 Team
Spartak EaglearmEmma CusterbergTriplespears Sport Group- Triplespears International (100%)Triplespears International was a Oakwood Landing major conglemerate, they also own Steadforks FC of Oakwood Landing via Triplespears Sport Group


TEAM ROSTER
__________

ImageImage
Team: Lokomotive Featherwood FC
Ground: Locomotive Arena, Featherwood (27,000)
Main Sponsor: Edwindsaar Brewery
Manager: Anton Glasstriumph Image
Formation: 4-3-3
Lathamford National League winner: Season 6, 11 & 17
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 9

GK: Otto Baymartin, 33(VC); Lee Fingerworth 27
DEF: Clayton Decker, 30; Joseph Ashleigh, 27; Martin Haymoore, 25, Tim Flatt, 21; Cassel Warwick, 21; Paul Trebalka, 24
MID: Carter Colfield, 31 (C); Simon Faraday, 29; Calvin Heathmill, 27; Henry Wickes, 24; James Wickes, 21; Rex Clarke, 25; ZHOU Donghai, 26
FWD: Anton Selfridges, 28; Ronald Winthrope, 26; Orson Marfont, 20; Otto Farrowsteam, 28

IN: Rex Clarke Image [Red Tube Volint], Paul Trebalka Image [Cranequin Wanderers], ZHOU Donghai Image [Nanhai Lunar]; Otto Farrowsteam Image [Dinamo Thetford]

ImageImage

Team: Dynamo Buttercourt FC
Ground: East Templar Field, Buttercourt (25,000)
Main Sponsor: Greynish Pubs
Manager: Dean Fritzweather Image
Formation: 4-4-2
Lathamford National League winner: Season 1 & 2
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 3

GK: Clayton Damon-Cowles, 27; Lucius Harridan, 20
DEF: Lorcan Bennet, 28; John Paulus, 19 Samuel Beckettfield, 33; Preston Chudwell, 27; Theodore Darrington, 24; Raymond Chains, 20; ZHAO Xiaotong, 24
MID: Clarence Anworth, 31 (C); Henry Findlay, 26; Kenneth Vanderbilt, 27; Otto Vanderbilt, 24; Ashfield Brock, 21
FWD:Matthias Blackburn, 26; Matt Falconderry, 30 (VC); Tim Eagleworth, 21; Jonas Myhill, 26

IN: John Paulus Image (Buttercourt Academy ), Jonas Myhill Image [Iron City], ZHAO Xiaotong Image [Dynamo Dalian]
OUT: Samuel Beckettfield Image (retired)

ImageImage

Team: Tractor Grasswind FC
Ground: Milkygrave Lane, Grasswind (23,000)
Main Sponsor: Owen & Pattmore Foods
Manager: Victor Christenson Image
Formation: 3-5-2
Lathamford National League winner: Season 10
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 2

GK: Tobias Richfield, 32 (C); Elliott Lipton, 27
DEF: Curtis Saville, 28; David Coombes, 28; Zachary Davenport, 30 (VC); Quinten Forbes, 26; Oliver Bailey, 22
MID: Marcus Rothchester, 28; Tarquin Ravenswood, 23; Ed Grandbreeze, 27; Lee Chestguard, 25; Sebastian de Axehelm, 19; Coe Fallenbelly, 20; Callum Dutton, 26; Kevin Vahlidal, 26
FWD: Dean Crowwoods, 31; Richard Rainfury, 25; Jake Silverlight, 20

IN: Callum Dutton Image [Oriannor Mountaineers FC], Kevin Vahlidal Image [Lembah Gunung FC]

ImageImage

Team: Red Star Holyrock FC
Ground: Hardforest Street, Holyrock (21,700)
Main Sponsor: Swiftvigor Insurance
Manager: Mikael Orbguard Image
Formation: 4-2-3-1
Lathamford National League winner: Season 3
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 14

GK: Glen Greenash, 26; Raymond Deadsun, 23
DEF: Peter Hawkcloud, 28; Jeff Saltweather, 28; Terry Ironwind, 23; Alan Riverbringer, 31 (VC); Wolfe Mourningcrest, 31
MID: Doug Titanwound, 34 ; Phelp Royalwood, 30; Kim Heathersword, 31 (C); Ben Mosstail, 24; Alf Bryanson, 20; Lee Dowson, 19; Johnson Randley, 23
FWD: Rex Battlehunter, 25; Powell Battlehunter, 24; Rix Amberbrace, 24; Fred Sawatzky, 22

OUT: Doug Titanwound Image (retired)
IN: Lee Dowson Image (Holyrock Youth), Fred Sawatzky Image [Vantanoch FC], Johnson Randley Image [FC Zlaysley]

ImageImage

Team: Royal Farrowdraft FC
Ground: Farrowdraft Sport Center (27,900)
Main Sponsor: Farrowdraft International Group
Manager: Leonardo von Featherleaf Image
Formation: 4-4-2
Lathamford National League winner: Season 4, 8 & 9
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 6 & 17

GK: Russel Springflower, 32 (C); Terry Glowsnarl, 25
DEF: Adam Froststriker, 32; Jerry Rockripper, 25; Joe Fogcrusher, 25; Rudd Crowbash, 24; Ben Silverbridge, 21; Ernst Ejnarsson, 29
MID: Greg Fortywolf, 31 (VC); Doug Fleetmaker, 28; Bob Holypunch, 27; Sebastian du Graypelt, 27; Kilen Mossbeard, 24; André-Hercule Sireu, 21
FWD: Morten Clawbrand 28; Eric Stormbane, 27; Benjamin Amberforce, 23

IN: Ernst Ejnarsson Image [FC Caross], André-Hercule Sireu Image [University of Salmudos]

ImageImage

Team: Goldfinger United FC
Ground: Commonfist Circle, Goldfinger (41,000)
Main Sponsor: Rookfish Technology
Manager: Diego Alpenhair Image
Formation: 4-3-3
Lathamford National League winner: Season 16
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 11 & 16

GK: Adam Spixworth, 32 (C); Clay Raventooth, 19
DEF: Willy Mattishall, 28; Richard Crownspear, 30; Lay Crownspear, 27; Phil Gatewillow, 27; Peter Northbrooke, 23; Lothar Morton, 26
MID: Don Bradenham, 31 (VC); Joe Wymondham, 28; Roger du Graypelt, 28; Ron Clearhand, 26; Ian Lanfston, 21; Graham Hughes, 19
FWD: Bruno Caskwoods, 34; Ian Oatward, 28; Jan Redstrike, 20

IN: Lothar Morton Image [Platinastigrade], Graham Hughes Image [Sturrey Athletic ]

ImageImage

Team: Dinamo Thetford FC
Ground: Ambershadow Arena, Thetford (28,000)
Main Sponsor: Sprowston Energy
Manager: Kazlan Springbreaker Image
Formation: 5-3-2
Lathamford National League winner: Season 7 & 12
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 8 & 15

GK: Rolf Hydradust, 29; James Ossett, 27
DEF: Dustin Skelmersdale, 33 (C); Arnold Strongwhisper, 28; Fred Bladewolf, 27; Xavier Wolfsong, 278; Lind Boulderleaf, 21; Joe Dexs, 20; Hiro Sarutobi-Zeegelaar, 29
MID: Powell Clitheroe, 31 (VC); Sebastian Youngforest, 33; Ken Cinderfeather, 29; Monford Tallswift, 21; Boris Trafford, 20; Lee Wolfstein 19
FWD: Alan Caskwoods, 29; Berry Colwyn, 19; GUO Bojing, 27

OUT: Sebastian Youngforest Image (retired); Otto Farrowsteam Image [Lokomotive Featherwood]
IN: Lee Wolfstein Image (Thetford Academy), Hiro Sarutobi-Zeegelaar Image [CF Bondstad], GUO Bojing Image [Yincheng Phoenixes]

ImageImage

Team: Torpedo Stocksbridge FC
Ground: Stocksbridge Electric Hall, Stocksbridge (10,000)
Main Sponsor: Stocksbridge Electric
Manager: William Slatebinder Image
Formation: 4-3-3
Lathamford National League winner: Season 14
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 7 &12

GK: Romeo Glapwell, 20; Rodger Coldsword, 21; Hisako Saito, 25
DEF: Benjamin Strongpike, 34 (C); Tim Gloomwhisper, 21; Rudney Grantham, 28; Julian Roughwhisk, 23; Damon Buxton, 22; Ivan Nixon, 26
MID: Leo Leafbridge, 30(VC); Stephan Goldflower, 23; Adolf Wyvernchaser, 23; Kennedy Brightstar, 21; Sturmond Strongpike, 20
FWD: Sully Garforth, 24; Mikael Battlewalker, 21; Quin Snowgazer, 21; Lee Borncock, 25

IN: Ivan Nixon Image [Southern Chromatik University], Hisako Saito Image [Tucanviul Tijgers], Lee Borncock Image [Confessor]

ImageImage

Team: Spartak Eaglearm FC
Ground: Eaglearm Stadium, Eaglearm (12,000)
Main Sponsor: Spalding Transport & Logistic
Manager: Samir Bogdani Image Owen Blazesword
Formation: 4-3-3
Lathamford National League winner: Season 15
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 5 &13

GK: Samir Bogdani , 36; Timothy Radcliffe, 30; Rich Glassfarm, 21
DEF: Amos Woodenbone, 22; London Blackbrace, 28; Ian Starridge, 24; Carl Rossendale, 21; Killen Sternstrider, 21
MID: Conor Retford, 31 (C); Zimmerick Grayward, 27; Alf Covendream, 26; Adam Olympic, 23; Howard Stillcutter, 21
FWD: Frederick Grantham, 31 (VC); Dwen Regalski, 27; Dwight Kidsgrove, 23; Quentin de Pena, 21

IN: Quentin de Pena Image [Pingstrand FC], Samir Bogdani Image [Urrheddiao]

ImageImage

Team: Rotor Blewbury FC
Ground: Wyvernsteam Battlefield, Port Blewbury (24,222)
Main Sponsor: Ardington & Lockinge Fisheries
Manager: Osborne Shrivenham Image
Formation: 4-4-2
Lathamford National League winner: Season 5 & 13
Ardington & Lockinge Cup winner: Season 1 & 10

GK:Jeff Kingsclere, 41; Sean Gorefang, 24; Leo Falmas, 19
DEF: Bradley Barrington, 25; Antony Izzard-Crew, 34 (C); Roman Richmond, 27; Crawforde Humphries, 26; Howard Colfield, 19; Kilimanjaro Wi, 23
MID: Vorn Selfridges, 28; Theodore Ashleigh, 28; Jonah Hargreave, 30 (VC); Fergus Kaylock, 25; Roscoe Wellington, 21
FWD: Giles Kingsley, 28; Augustus Landon, 25; Quincy Blackwood, 19; Andrés Obregon, 24

OUT: Jeff Kingsclere Image (retired)
IN: Leo Falmas Image (Port Blewbury Youth ), Kilimanjaro Wi Image [University of the Islands], Andrés Obregon Image [Bondstad Treason]
Last edited by Lathamford on Fri Jul 16, 2021 6:58 pm, edited 27 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Fri Sep 04, 2020 8:31 pm

Lathamford National League Season 17
MD-1 & 2


Club                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Lokomotive Featherwood FC 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
Tractor Grasswind FC 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
3 Rotor Blewbury FC 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Royal Farrowdraft FC 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
5 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
6 Goldfinger United FC 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
7 Dynamo Buttercourt FC 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
8 Dinamo Thetford FC 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
9 Red Star Holyrock FC 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
10 Spartak Eaglearm FC 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0


MD1
Dinamo Thetford FC 0–2 Tractor Grasswind FC @Ambershadow Arena, Thetford
None | D. Crowwoods, T. Ravenswood

Dynamo Buttercourt FC 2–1 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC @East Templar Field, Buttercourt
M. Falconderry x2 | S. Garforth

Goldfinger United FC 4–2 Spartak Eaglearm FC @Commonfist Circle, Goldfinger
B. Caskwoods x3, J. Wymondham | F. Grantham, D. Regalski

Lokomotive Featherwood FC 0–0 Royal Farrowdraft FC @Locomotive Arena, Featherwood
None | None

Red Star Holyrock FC 0–1 Rotor Blewbury FC @Hardforest Street, Holyrock
None | V. Selfridges


MD2
Tractor Grasswind FC 1–1 Rotor Blewbury FC @Milkygrave Lane, Grasswind
T. Ravenswood | G. Kingsley

Royal Farrowdraft FC 1–0 Red Star Holyrock FC @Farrowdraft Sport Center
S. du Graypelt | None

Spartak Eaglearm FC 1–3 Lokomotive Featherwood FC @Eaglearm Stadium, Eaglearm
F. Grantham | A. Selfridges x2; R. Winthrope

Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 5–3 Goldfinger United FC @Stocksbridge Electric Hall, Stocksbridge
S. Garforth x2; L. Leafbridge; A. Wyvernchaser x2 | B. Caskwoods x2; J. Wymondham

Dinamo Thetford FC 4–3 Dynamo Buttercourt FC @Ambershadow Arena, Thetford
O. Farrowsteam x3; K. Cinderfeather | M. Falconderry x3


Leading Goalscorer
M. Falconderry (Dynamo Buttercourt FC) 5 Goals
B. Caskwoods (Goldfinger United FC) 5 Goals
S. Garforth (Torpedo Stocksbridge FC) 3 Goals
O. Farrowsteam (Dinamo Thetford FC) 3 Goals
Last edited by Lathamford on Fri Sep 04, 2020 9:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Fri Sep 04, 2020 9:50 pm

Lathamford National League Season 17
MD-3 & 4


Club                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Lokomotive Featherwood FC 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10
2 Rotor Blewbury FC 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3 10
3 Tractor Grasswind FC 4 2 2 0 5 2 +3 8
4 Dinamo Thetford FC 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6
5 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 4 2 0 2 7 8 −1 6
6 Goldfinger United FC 4 2 0 2 11 14 −3 6
7 Royal Farrowdraft FC 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
8 Dynamo Buttercourt FC 4 1 0 3 9 11 −2 3
9 Red Star Holyrock FC 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3
10 Spartak Eaglearm FC 4 0 0 4 4 10 −6 0


MD3
Dynamo Buttercourt FC 1–2 Tractor Grasswind FC @East Templar Field, Buttercourt
K. Vanderbilt | D. Crowwoods, E. Grandbreeze

Goldfinger United FC 0–4 Dinamo Thetford FC @Commonfist Circle, Goldfinger
None | O. Farrowsteam x3; X. Wolfsong

Lokomotive Featherwood FC 3–0 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC @Locomotive Arena, Featherwood
R. Winthrope; C. Colfield x2 | None

Red Star Holyrock FC 1–0 Spartak Eaglearm FC @Hardforest Street, Holyrock
P. Battlehunter | None

Rotor Blewbury FC 3–2 Royal Farrowdraft FC @Wyvernsteam Battlefield, Port Blewbury
V. Selfridges x3 | G. Fortywolf; S. du Graypelt


MD4
Tractor Grasswind FC 0–0 Royal Farrowdraft FC @Milkygrave Lane, Grasswind
None | None

Spartak Eaglearm FC 1–2 Rotor Blewbury FC @Eaglearm Stadium, Eaglearm
D. Regalski | G. Kingsley x2

Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 1–0 Red Star Holyrock FC @Stocksbridge Electric Hall, Stocksbridge
L. Leafbridge | None

Dinamo Thetford FC 0–2 Lokomotive Featherwood FC @Ambershadow Arena, Thetford
None | A. Selfridges; M. Haymoore

Dynamo Buttercourt FC 3–4 Goldfinger United FC @East Templar Field, Buttercourt
M. Blackburn x3 | B. Caskwoods x2; R. Clearhand; J. Wymondham


Leading Goalscorer

B. Caskwoods (Goldfinger United FC) 7 goals
O. Farrowsteam (Dinamo Thetford FC) 6 goals
M. Falconderry (Dynamo Buttercourt FC) 5 goals
V. Selfridges (Rotor Blewbury FC) 4 goals

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Sat Sep 05, 2020 2:07 am

Ardington & Lockinge Cup (Season 17)
Image


Prem. 1 (1st Leg.)
Lokomotive Featherwood FC 2–2 Rotor Blewbury FC
Prem. 1 (2nd Leg.)
Rotor Blewbury FC 2–1 Lokomotive Featherwood FC

Rotor Blewbury FC 4-3 Lokomotive Featherwood FC


Prem. 2 (1st Leg.)
Tractor Grasswind FC 1–1 Royal Farrowdraft FC
Prem. 2 (2nd Leg.)
Royal Farrowdraft FC 3–0 Tractor Grasswind FC

Royal Farrowdraft FC 4–1 Tractor Grasswind FC


(Q-Final)
Goldfinger United FC 3–1 Rotor Blewbury FC

Spartak Eaglearm FC 1–0 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC

Red Star Holyrock FC 0–0 Royal Farrowdraft FC (0–1 AET)

Dynamo Buttercourt FC 0–2 Dinamo Thetford FC

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Tue Sep 08, 2020 5:26 am

Lathamford National League Season 17
MD-5 & 6


Club                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Rotor Blewbury FC 6 3 3 0 10 7 +3 12
2 Goldfinger United FC 6 4 0 2 18 17 +1 12
3 Lokomotive Featherwood FC 6 3 1 2 10 5 +5 10
4 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
5 Tractor Grasswind FC 6 2 3 1 9 9 0 9
6 Dinamo Thetford FC 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7
7 Dynamo Buttercourt FC 6 2 1 3 11 12 -1 7
8 Red Star Holyrock FC 6 2 1 3 3 4 -1 7
9 Royal Farrowdraft FC 6 1 3 2 6 7 -1 6
10 Spartak Eaglearm FC 6 0 2 4 8 14 -6 2


MD5
Goldfinger United FC 4–1 Tractor Grasswind FC @ommonfist Circle, Goldfinger
R. du Graypelt, B. Caskwoods x3 | E. Grandbreeze

Lokomotive Featherwood FC 0–1 Dynamo Buttercourt FC @Locomotive Arena, Featherwood
None | M. Falconderry

Red Star Holyrock FC 1–0 Dinamo Thetford FC @Hardforest Street, Holyrock
R. Amberbrace | None

Rotor Blewbury FC 2–2 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC @Wyvernsteam Battlefield, Port Blewbury
A. Landon x2 | S. Garforth, A. Wyvernchaser

Royal Farrowdraft FC 1–1 Spartak Eaglearm FC @Farrowdraft Sport Center
M. Clawbrand | Z. Grayward


MD6
Tractor Grasswind FC 3–3 Spartak Eaglearm FC @Milkygrave Lane, Grasswind
T. Ravenswood x3 | F. Grantham x2, Z. Grayward

Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 3–2 Royal Farrowdraft FC @Stocksbridge Electric Hall, Stocksbridge
M. Battlewalker x2, T. Gloomwhisper | B. Holypunch x2

Dinamo Thetford FC 1–1 Rotor Blewbury FC @Ambershadow Arena, Thetford
O. Farrowsteam | V. Selfridges

Dynamo Buttercourt FC 1–1 Red Star Holyrock FC @East Templar Field, Buttercourt
M. Falconderry | R. Battlehunter

Goldfinger United FC 3–2 Lokomotive Featherwood FC @Commonfist Circle, Goldfinger
J. Wymondham x3 | A. Selfridges, S. Faraday


Leading Goalscorer

B. Caskwoods (Goldfinger United FC) 10 goals
M. Falconderry (Dynamo Buttercourt FC) 7 goals
O. Farrowsteam (Dinamo Thetford FC) 7 goals
J. Wymondham (Goldfinger United FC) 6 goals
Last edited by Lathamford on Tue Sep 08, 2020 5:26 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Fri Sep 11, 2020 12:34 am

Lathamford National League Season 17
MD-7 & 8


Club                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Lokomotive Featherwood FC 8 5 1 2 14 7 +7 16
2 Rotor Blewbury FC 8 4 3 1 12 8 +4 15
3 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 8 4 2 2 13 12 +1 14
4 Dynamo Buttercourt FC 8 4 1 3 13 12 +1 13
5 Goldfinger United FC 8 4 0 4 18 20 −2 12
6 Dinamo Thetford FC 8 3 2 3 14 12 +2 11
7 Tractor Grasswind FC 8 2 4 2 10 11 −1 10
8 Red Star Holyrock FC 8 3 1 4 5 6 −1 10
9 Royal Farrowdraft FC 8 1 3 4 7 11 −4 6
10 Spartak Eaglearm FC 8 0 3 5 10 17 −7 3


MD7
Lokomotive Featherwood FC 2–1 Tractor Grasswind FC @Locomotive Arena, Featherwood
A. Selfridges; R. Winthrope | R. Rainfury

Red Star Holyrock FC 1–0 Goldfinger United FC @Hardforest Street, Holyrock
P. Royalwood | None

Rotor Blewbury FC 0–1 Dynamo Buttercourt FC @Wyvernsteam Battlefield, Port Blewbury
None | M. Falconderry

Royal Farrowdraft FC 1–3 Dinamo Thetford FC @Farrowdraft Sport Center
M. Clawbrand | O. Farrowsteam x3

Spartak Eaglearm FC 0–1 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC @Eaglearm Stadium, Eaglearm
None | S. Garforth


MD8
Tractor Grasswind FC 0–0 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC @Milkygrave Lane, Grasswind
None | None

Dinamo Thetford FC 2–2 Spartak Eaglearm FC @Ambershadow Arena, Thetford
S. Youngforest, O. Farrowsteam | F. Grantham x2

Dynamo Buttercourt FC 1–0 Royal Farrowdraft FC @East Templar Field, Buttercourt
M. Blackburn | None

Goldfinger United FC 0–2 Rotor Blewbury FC @Commonfist Circle, Goldfinger
None | A. Landon, A. Izzard-Crew

Lokomotive Featherwood FC 2–1 Red Star Holyrock FC @Locomotive Arena, Featherwood
R. Winthrope, C. Colfield | R. Battlehunter


Leading Goalscorer

O. Farrowsteam (Dinamo Thetford FC) 11 goals
B. Caskwoods (Goldfinger United FC) 10 goals
M. Falconderry (Dynamo Buttercourt FC) 8 goals

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Fri Sep 11, 2020 12:48 am

Image
Ardington & Lockinge Cup (Season 17)

Image


Semi-final

Goldfinger United FC 3–3 Spartak Eaglearm FC (3–4 AET)

Royal Farrowdraft FC 1–0 Dinamo Thetford FC


Final
ImageImage

Spartak Eaglearm FC 0–1 Royal Farrowdraft FC

Ground: Commonfist Circle, Goldfinger
Last edited by Lathamford on Thu Jun 24, 2021 7:38 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Wed Sep 16, 2020 1:44 am

Image

Lathamford National League Season 17
MD-9


Club                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Lokomotive Featherwood FC 9 6 1 2 16 8 +8 19 Winner/ IFCF Champions League/ CMFA Champions League
2 Rotor Blewbury FC 9 4 3 2 13 10 +3 15 IFCF Challenger's Cup/ CMFA Champions
3 Dinamo Thetford FC 9 4 2 3 15 12 +3 14 IFCF Challenger's Cup/ CMFA Champions
4 Dynamo Buttercourt FC 9 4 2 3 14 13 +1 14 IFCF Challenger's Cup/ CMFA Champions

5 Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 9 4 2 3 13 13 0 14
6 Goldfinger United FC 9 4 0 5 19 22 −3 12
7 Tractor Grasswind FC 9 2 5 2 11 12 −1 11
8 Red Star Holyrock FC 9 3 2 4 6 7 −1 11
9 Royal Farrowdraft FC 9 2 3 4 9 12 −3 9
10 Spartak Eaglearm FC 9 0 4 5 11 18 −7 4


MD9
Red Star Holyrock FC 1–1 Tractor Grasswind FC @Hardforest Street, Holyrock
P. Royalwood | D. Crowwoods

Rotor Blewbury FC 1–2 Lokomotive Featherwood FC @Wyvernsteam Battlefield, Port Blewbury
A. Izzard-Crew | A. Selfridges x2

Royal Farrowdraft FC 2–1 Goldfinger United FC @Farrowdraft Sport Center
M. Clawbrand, B. Amberforce | B. Caskwoods

Spartak Eaglearm FC 1–1 Dynamo Buttercourt FC @Eaglearm Stadium, Eaglearm
F. Grantham | C. Anworth

Torpedo Stocksbridge FC 0–1 Dinamo Thetford FC @Stocksbridge Electric Hall, Stocksbridge
None | O. Farrowsteam


Season 17 Records

BEST KEEPER: G. Greenash (Red Star Holyrock FC)
BEST DEFENDER: C. Decker (Lokomotive Featherwood FC)
BEST MIDFIELDER: J. Wymondham (Goldfinger United FC)
BEST STRIKER @GOLDEN BOOTS:: O. Farrowsteam (Dinamo Thetford FC) 12 Goals
BEST YOUNGSTER: A. Wyvernchaser (Torpedo Stocksbridge FC)
BEST MANAGER: Anton Glasstriumph (Lokomotive Featherwood FC)


Lathamford (LFD) Qualifiers

IFCF Champions League: Lokomotive Featherwood FC
IFCF Challenger's Cup: Rotor Blewbury FC, Dinamo Thetford FC, Dynamo Buttercourt FC

CMFA Champions League: Lokomotive Featherwood FC, Rotor Blewbury FC, Dinamo Thetford FC, Dynamo Buttercourt FC


Lathamford (LFD) Final Site Bids
CMFA Champions' League: Commonfist Circle, Goldfinger (41,000)
The new stadium in the industrial city of Goldfinger and a home base for Goldfinger United FC will be built across 36 hectares north of the high-tech industrial areas, along the newly built Standfordian highway. It will occupy the former military training center and become the central sports arena of the agglomeration, replacing severely dated Goldfinger Stadium (23,444). Its simple outer shell is visually light thanks to the white and partly perforated elevation. The shape symbolizes a white swan spreading its wings over west, north, and south stands. Perforated elements covering the lower parts of its façade are decorative and based on traditional craft.
Last edited by Lathamford on Tue Jun 29, 2021 7:04 pm, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Thu Sep 17, 2020 4:39 pm

Image
Season 01


Academy                           Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Eaglearm Youngblood 9 4 5 0 12 6 +6 17 Champion
2 Farrowdraft II 9 3 5 1 10 7 +3 14
3 Holyrock Youth 9 3 4 2 7 6 +1 13
4 Goldfinger Millbury Academy 9 2 6 1 7 5 +2 12
5 Grasswind II 9 2 5 2 10 11 −1 11
6 Young Stocksbridge 9 1 7 1 7 6 +1 10
7 Thetford Academy 9 1 7 1 10 11 −1 10
8 Buttercourt Academy 9 1 6 2 7 8 −1 9
9 Featherwood Second 9 2 2 5 8 14 −6 8
10 Port Blewbury Youth 9 0 5 4 12 16 −4 5


MD1
Eaglearm Youngblood 1–1 Young Stocksbridge
Buttercourt Academy 2–2 Thetford Academy
Farrowdraft II 4–3 Port Blewbury Youth
Featherwood Second 0–1 Holyrock Youth
Goldfinger Millbury Academy 0–0 Grasswind II

MD2
Young Stocksbridge 0–0 Grasswind II
Holyrock Youth 0–1 Goldfinger Millbury Academy
Port Blewbury Youth 0–1 Featherwood Second
Thetford Academy 1–1 Farrowdraft II
Eaglearm Youngblood 0–0 Buttercourt Academy

MD3
Buttercourt Academy 1–0 Young Stocksbridge
Farrowdraft II 1–2 Eaglearm Youngblood
Featherwood Second 1–1 Thetford Academy
Goldfinger Millbury Academy 3–3 Port Blewbury Youth
Grasswind II 0–1 Holyrock Youth

MD4
Young Stocksbridge 0–0 Holyrock Youth
Port Blewbury Youth 3–3 Grasswind II
Thetford Academy 0–2 Goldfinger Millbury Academy
Eaglearm Youngblood 2–0 Featherwood Second
Buttercourt Academy 0–0 Farrowdraft II

MD5
Farrowdraft II 0–0 Young Stocksbridge
Featherwood Second 1–0 Buttercourt Academy
Goldfinger Millbury Academy 0–0 Eaglearm Youngblood
Grasswind II 1–1 Thetford Academy
Holyrock Youth 2–1 Port Blewbury Youth

MD6
Young Stocksbridge 0–0 Port Blewbury Youth
Thetford Academy 0–0 Holyrock Youth
Eaglearm Youngblood 4–2 Grasswind II
Buttercourt Academy 1–1 Goldfinger Millbury Academy
Farrowdraft II 2–0 Featherwood Second

MD7
Featherwood Second 4–6 Young Stocksbridge
Goldfinger Millbury Academy 0–1 Farrowdraft II
Grasswind II 2–1 Buttercourt Academy
Holyrock Youth 0–1 Eaglearm Youngblood
Port Blewbury Youth 2–3 Thetford Academy

MD8
Young Stocksbridge 0–0 Thetford Academy
Eaglearm Youngblood 0–0 Port Blewbury Youth
Buttercourt Academy 2–2 Holyrock Youth
Farrowdraft II 0–0 Grasswind II
Featherwood Second 0–0 Goldfinger Millbury Academy

MD9
Goldfinger Millbury Academy 0–0 Young Stocksbridge
Grasswind II 2–1 Featherwood Second
Holyrock Youth 1–1 Farrowdraft II
Port Blewbury Youth 0–0 Buttercourt Academy
Thetford Academy 2–2 Eaglearm Youngblood
Last edited by Lathamford on Thu Jul 15, 2021 12:55 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Mon Jun 21, 2021 4:09 pm

Image
Lathamford Football Association National Team
Image


Management Team

Nickname: The Speedy Cat
Style Modifier: - 2
Formation: 3 - 4 - 3
KPB 2.44

Image


President: Dr. Oscar von Cassbailey Image
Manager: Pedro Menendez-Sutra d'Ame, 40 Image
A bit of a wildcard that rose quickly through the Management ranks, Pedro Menendez-Sutra d'Ame was a player-manager in one of the regional leagues before he was noticed by the Brisara brass. He took charge of the Hammers on a one-year tryout and promptly led them to the Red League, where they stayed for five seasons. His best season in the Red League was the initial year where they surprised everyone by finishing fourth; afterward, they were a consistent midtable team that didn't dip below thirteenth. In the most recent season, though, they slipped up at the last few matchdays and ended up relegated in fifteenth place. As a Manager, he's more of a player's manager who looks to foster relationships and get everyone to play at their highest level. He prefers having active wingers and a striker who predominantly plays in front of everyone else, and his system also relies on having very active defensive backs (right back and left-back). As he is only forty, he thinks that a stint abroad will help him gain more experience before returning someday down the line. (GPH Rating - 5+.)
Former club: Brisara FC Image


Assistant Manager: Osborne Shrivenham (Rotor Blewbury FC) Image
Fitness Coach: Lidley Freemore Image
Goalkeeper Coach: James Close Image
Physio: Alice Snowbridge Image
Team Doctor: Dr. Nancy von Kafers Image
Opposition Scout: Samuel Beckettfield Image
Achievement: 3rd Place BoF76

First Eleven
GK		Glen Greenash (Tractor Grasswind FC)			Image		#1
DC Clayton Decker (Lokomotive Featherwood FC) VC Image #2
DC Martin Haymoore (Lokomotive Featherwood FC) Image #3
DC Dustin Skelmersdale (Dinamo Thetford FC) C Image #4
ML Joe Wymondham (Goldfinger United FC) Image #5
MR Carter Colfield (Lokomotive Featherwood FC) Image #6
MC Adolf Wyvernchaser (Torpedo Stocksbridge FC) Image #7
MC Jonah Hargreave (Rotor Blewbury FC) Image #8
FC Giles Kingsley (Rotor Blewbury FC) Image #9
FC Otto Farrowsteam (Lokomotive Featherwood FC) Image #10
FC Matt Falconderry (Dynamo Buttercourt FC) Image #11


Set Pieces
Penalty Taker - Otto Farrowsteam
Free-kick Taker - Joe Wymondham
Corner Taker - Carter Colfield (R) and Joe Wymondham (L)
Throw-in Taker - Martin Haymoore (R), Dustin Skelmersdale (both), and Clayton Decker (L)


Team Instruction
Philosophy: Fluid
Strategy: Attacking
Passing Style: Short pass
Closing Down: High Pressing
Counter Attack: Yes
Offside Trap: Yes

Team Record
MAC8-1	Greenash, Decker, Izzard-Crew [Ashleigh], Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave [du Graypelt], Colfield, Farrowsteam, Caskwoods [Falconderry]
MAC8-2 Greenash, Decker [Barrington], Ashleigh, Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham, Selfridge, Hargreave [du Graypelt], Colfield, Farrowsteam, Falconderry
MAC8-3 Hydradust, Ashleigh, Darrington, Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham, Selfridge [T. Ashleigh] , du Graypelt, Colfield, Farrowsteam [Grantham], Falconderry
Fr01 Baymartin, Skelmersdale (C), Decker [Wolfsong], Izzard-Crew, Wymondham, Colfield [Selfridges], Colfield, Wyvernchaser, Farrowsteam, Caskwoods, Falconderry [Grantham]
BoF76-1 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore [Darrington], Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave [du Graypelt], Colfield, Farrowsteam, Caskwoods, Falconderry [Kingsley]
BoF76-2 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale (C) [Wolfsong], Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave, Colfield [V.Selfridges], Farrowsteam, Caskwoods [A.Caskwoods], Kingsley
BoF76-3 Greenash, Wolfsong (Barrington), Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave, V.Selfridges, Farrowsteam (Grantham), Caskwoods (Kingsley), Falconderry
BoF76-4 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale (C) (Darrington), Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave (du Graypelt), Colfield, Farrowsteam , Caskwoods (A. Caskwoods), Kingsley
BoF76-5 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave (T.Ashleigh), Colfield, Grantham , Caskwoods (Farrowsteam), Kingsley (Falconderry)
BoF76R16 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham (Faraday), Wyvernchaser, Hargreave, Colfield, Farrowsteam , Caskwoods (A.Caskwoods), Kingsley (Falconderry)
BoF76-QF Greenash, Decker (Darrington), Skelmersdale (C), Wolfsong, Wymondham, du Graypelt (T. Ashleigh), Hargreave, Colfield, Farrowsteam , A. Caskwoods (Grantham), Falconderry
BoF76-SF Greenash, Wolfsong, Skelmersdale (C) (Barrington), Haymoore (J. Ashleigh), Wymondham, du Graypelt, Hargreave, Colfield, Farrowsteam, Caskwood (Kingsley), Falconderry
BoF763PO Baymartin, Darrington, Skelmersdale (C) (Barrington), Wolfsong, Faraday, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave (T. Ashleigh), Selfridges, Farrowsteam, Grantham (A. Caskwoods), Kingsley
Fr02 Glowsnarl, Decker, Skelmersdale (C) (Barrington), Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave (T. Ashleigh), Colfield, Farrowsteam, Kingsley, Falconderry (Clawbrand)
Fr03 Hydradust, J. Ashleigh, Wolfsong, Darrington, Faraday (Colfield), T. Ashleigh, du Graypelt, Grantham, A. Caskwood (Kingsley), Clawbrand (Falconderry)
FR04 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, Hargreave (du Graypelt), Colfield (Selfridges), Farrowsteam, Kingsley (A. Caskwoods), Falconderry
WCQ89-1 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale (C) (Wolfsong), Haymoore, Wymondham, Wyvernchaser (du Graypelt), Hargreave, Colfield, Farrowsteam, Kingsley, Falconderry (Clawbrand)
WCQ89-2 Greenash, Decker (Wolfsong), Skelmersdale (C), Haymoore, Wymondham (Faraday), Hargreave, Wyvernchaser, Colfield, Clawbrand, Kingsley (Grantham), Farrowsteam
WCQ89-3 Greenash, Wolfsong, Skelmersdale(C) (Decker), Haymoore, Wymondham, du Graypelt (T. Ashleigh), Wyvernchaser, Colfield, Clawbrand (Falconderry), Kingsley, Farrowsteam
WCQ89-4 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale(C) (Barrington), Haymoore, Wymondham, Hargreave, Wyvernchaser, Colfield (Selfridges), Falconderry, Kingsley (A.Caskwoods), Farrowsteam
WCQ89-5 Greenash, Decker, Skelmersdale(C), Haymoore (Darrington), Wymondham, Hargreave, Wyvernchaser (du Graypelt), Selfridges, Falconderry (Grantham), A. Caskwoods, Farrowsteam
WCQ89-6 Glowsnarl, Wolfsong, Skelmersdale(C) (J. Ashleigh), Barrington, Wymondham, T. Ashleigh (Wyvernchaser), du Graypelt, Selfridges, Falconderry (Grantham), Clawbrand, Farrowsteam
WCQ89-7 Glowsnarl, Wolfsong, Skelmersdale(C), J. Ashleigh (Decker), Wymondham, Wyvernchaser, du Graypelt (Hargreave), Colfield, Falconderry (Kingsley), Clawbrand, Farrowsteam

NAME	NATIONALITY	CAPS	GOAL
Hydradust Image 2 0
Baymartin Image 2 0
Greenash Image 16 0
Decker Image 16 0
Wolfsong Image 12 0
Izzard-Crew Image 2 0
Ashleigh Image 7 0
Skelmersdale © Image 22 0
Haymoore Image 16 1
Wymondham Image 21 2
Wyvernchaser Image 16 1
Hargreave Image 18 0
du Graypelt Image 14 1
Selfridges Image 10 0
Colfield Image 19 5
Farrowsteam Image 22 15
Caskwoods Image 9 4
Falconderry Image 19 0
Barrington Image 7 0
Darrington Image 7 0
T. Ashleigh Image 8 0
Grantham Image 10 0
Kingsley Image 16 2
A. Caskwoods Image 9 0
Faraday Image 4 0
Glowsnarl Image 3 0
Clawbrand Image 7 1

Reserve Player
GK	Terry Glowsnarl (Royal Farrowdraft FC)				Image		#21
GK Rolf Hydradust (Dinamo Thetford FC) Image #22
DC Joseph Ashleigh (Lokomotive Featherwood FC) Image #23
DC Theodore Darrington (Dynamo Buttercourt FC) Image #24
DC Bradley Barrington (Rotor Blewbury FC) Image #25
DC Xavier Wolfsong (Dinamo Thetford FC) Image #26
ML Simon Faraday (Lokomotive Featherwood FC) Image #27
MR Vorn Selfridges (Rotor Blewbury FC) Image #28
MC Theodore Ashleigh (Rotor Blewbury FC) Image #29
MC Sebastian du Graypelt (Royal Farrowdraft FC) Image #30
FC Frederick Grantham (Spartak Eaglearm FC) Image #31
FC Alan Caskwoods (Dinamo Thetford FC) Image #32
FC Morten Clawbrand (Royal Farrowdraft FC) Image #33


Image
National Stadium
Last edited by Lathamford on Sun Sep 19, 2021 5:04 am, edited 52 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Mon Jun 21, 2021 10:55 pm

Image


Sepak Takraw Association of Lathamford (STAL) League Season 06

Name of Nation: Lathamford
National Trigram: LFD
Name of ST Association or League: Sepak Takraw Association of Lathamford (STAL)
Number of Teams in League: 10
Commissioner of League: Mr. Nurrudin Zanki
Link to League or domestic sport thread: viewtopic.php?p=38757069#p38757069

Team                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Buttercourt Baron 18 16 2 34 11 +23 48 Champion/LSST
2 Holyrock Hornet 18 11 7 25 20 +5 33 /LSST
3 Eaglearm Eagle 18 11 7 24 19 +5 33
4 Featherwood Firebolt 18 10 8 26 22 +4 30
5 Stocksbridge Speedy 18 9 9 22 24 −2 27
6 Farrowdraft Falcon 18 8 10 23 24 −1 24
7 Blewbury Bison 18 8 10 21 25 −4 24
8 Goldfinger Giant 18 8 10 20 25 −5 24
9 Thetford Tiger 18 7 11 22 25 −3 21
10 Grasswind Greywolf 18 2 16 11 33 −22 6

Lathamford (LFD) Qualifiers:
- Buttercourt Baron
- Holyrock Hornet

MD1
Eaglearm Eagle 21 11 17
Thetford Tiger 16 21 21

Blewbury Bison 19 21 17
Stocksbridge Speedy 21 7 21

Buttercourt Baron 21 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 18 23 15

Farrowdraft Falcon 13 21 10
Grasswind Greywolf 21 18 21

Featherwood Firebolt 22 22 21
Goldfinger Giant 24 20 14


MD2
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Goldfinger Giant 19 16

Grasswind Greywolf 13 21 18
Featherwood Firebolt 21 19 21

Holyrock Hornet 17 10
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 7 17
Buttercourt Baron 21 21

Eaglearm Eagle 21 21
Blewbury Bison 16 17

MD3
Blewbury Bison 21 16 21
Thetford Tiger 19 21 18

Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 15 15

Farrowdraft Falcon 20 21 23
Stocksbridge Speedy 22 19 25

Featherwood Firebolt 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 19 8

Goldfinger Giant 21 17 21
Grasswind Greywolf 17 21 8


MD4
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Grasswind Greywolf 16 16

Holyrock Hornet 21 20 21
Goldfinger Giant 13 22 19

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 18 16
Featherwood Firebolt 17 21 21

Eaglearm Eagle 21 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 16 12

Blewbury Bison 21 19 13
Buttercourt Baron 13 21 21

MD5
Buttercourt Baron 19 23 21
Thetford Tiger 21 21 3

Farrowdraft Falcon 19 21 20
Blewbury Bison 21 16 22

Featherwood Firebolt 16 21 18
Eaglearm Eagle 21 19 21

Goldfinger Giant 13 4
Stocksbridge Speedy 21 21

Grasswind Greywolf 15 21 20
Holyrock Hornet 21 17 22


MD6
Thetford Tiger 19 21 17
Holyrock Hornet 21 17 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 18 21
Grasswind Greywolf 9 21 11

Eaglearm Eagle 6 13
Goldfinger Giant 21 21

Blewbury Bison 23 21
Featherwood Firebolt 21 19

Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 14 11

MD7
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 21 21
Thetford Tiger 16 23 11

Featherwood Firebolt 19 21 17
Buttercourt Baron 21 12 21

Goldfinger Giant 19 21 21
Blewbury Bison 21 7 17

Grasswind Greywolf 10 17
Eaglearm Eagle 21 21

Holyrock Hornet 21 21
Stocksbridge Speedy 15 18


MD8
Thetford Tiger 21 18 20
Stocksbridge Speedy 18 21 22

Eaglearm Eagle 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 18 18

Blewbury Bison 21 21
Grasswind Greywolf 17 13

Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Goldfinger Giant 17 16

Farrowdraft Falcon 19 21 8
Featherwood Firebolt 21 14 21

MD9
Featherwood Firebolt 21 12 17
Thetford Tiger 13 21 21

Goldfinger Giant 15 22 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 20 19

Grasswind Greywolf 19 15
Buttercourt Baron 21 21

Holyrock Hornet 10 21 11
Blewbury Bison 21 16 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 11 18

MD10
Thetford Tiger 15 21 14
Eaglearm Eagle 21 19 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 23 7 21
Blewbury Bison 21 21 9

Holyrock Hornet 18 21 21
Buttercourt Baron 21 18 19

Grasswind Greywolf 13 15
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 21

Goldfinger Giant 21 21 21
Featherwood Firebolt 19 23 13

MD11
Goldfinger Giant 21 21
Thetford Tiger 14 16

Featherwood Firebolt 14 13
Grasswind Greywolf 21 21

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 15 20
Holyrock Hornet 19 21 22

Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Stocksbridge Speedy 18 17

Blewbury Bison 14 19
Eaglearm Eagle 21 21

MD12
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Blewbury Bison 10 18

Eaglearm Eagle 19 19
Buttercourt Baron 21 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 20 14
Farrowdraft Falcon 17 22 21

Holyrock Hornet 22 15
Featherwood Firebolt 24 21

Grasswind Greywolf 19 18
Goldfinger Giant 21 21


MD13
Grasswind Greywolf 15 20
Thetford Tiger 21 22

Goldfinger Giant 20 17
Holyrock Hornet 22 21

Featherwood Firebolt 21 22
Stocksbridge Speedy 15 20

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 22
Eaglearm Eagle 12 20

Buttercourt Baron 21 21 21
Blewbury Bison 8 23 14


MD14
Thetford Tiger 19 11
Buttercourt Baron 21 21

Blewbury Bison 17 21 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 18 14

Eaglearm Eagle 22 18 21
Featherwood Firebolt 20 21 14

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 21
Goldfinger Giant 14 17

Holyrock Hornet 21 21
Grasswind Greywolf 19 17

MD15
Holyrock Hornet 21 21
Thetford Tiger 19 11

Grasswind Greywolf 21 13 15
Stocksbridge Speedy 19 21 21

Goldfinger Giant 20 21 25
Eaglearm Eagle 22 16 23

Featherwood Firebolt 21 21
Blewbury Bison 15 15

Farrowdraft Falcon 9 11
Buttercourt Baron 21 21

MD16
Thetford Tiger 18 21 20
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 18 22

Buttercourt Baron 21 19 18
Featherwood Firebolt 12 21 21

Blewbury Bison 21 13 22
Goldfinger Giant 17 21 20

Eaglearm Eagle 21 17 21
Grasswind Greywolf 17 21 18

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 16 20
Holyrock Hornet 14 21 22


MD17
Stocksbridge Speedy 21 19 17
Thetford Tiger 17 21 21

Holyrock Hornet 23 18 13
Eaglearm Eagle 21 21 21

Grasswind Greywolf 12 19
Blewbury Bison 21 21

Goldfinger Giant 20 21 17
Buttercourt Baron 22 18 21

Featherwood Firebolt 22 10 12
Farrowdraft Falcon 20 21 21


MD18
Thetford Tiger 21 15 18
Featherwood Firebolt 17 21 21

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 21
Goldfinger Giant 15 19

Buttercourt Baron 21 20 23
Grasswind Greywolf 16 22 21

Blewbury Bison 12 13
Holyrock Hornet 21 21

Eaglearm Eagle 21 21
Stocksbridge Speedy 16 19
Bandar Ketam Iron Claws (ACS)    21  21
Holyrock Hornet (LFD) 11 16

Holyrock Hornet (LFD) 15 21 20
Tyrants (HTK) 21 15 22

Feng Guo Psavek (DCH) 15 21 22
Holyrock Hornet (LFD) 21 14 24


Bakti Warriors (ERM) 21 21
Buttercourt Baron (LFD) 13 7

Zombie Takraws (KGS) 17 19
Buttercourt Baron (LFD) 21 21

Buttercourt Baron (LFD) 21 19 15
Northeast Quicksands (TNJ) 18 21 21
Last edited by Lathamford on Sun Jun 27, 2021 11:19 pm, edited 11 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Tue Jun 22, 2021 5:10 am

Image


Lathamford Union Seven League N°09
Division 1
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Eaglearm Echo 18 12 2 4 457 281 +176 38 Champ/ RUCT 37
2 Blewbury Bandit 18 11 1 6 397 329 +68 34 RUCT 37
3 Stocksbridge Scorpio 18 9 2 7 414 326 +88 29
4 Buttercourt Braver 18 9 0 9 379 375 +4 27
5 Goldfinger Goldmine 18 8 1 9 341 400 −59 25
6 Grasswind Gorilla 18 8 1 9 309 384 −75 25
7 Farrowdraft Fire 18 7 3 8 340 393 −53 24
8 Holyrock Hellcat 18 7 1 10 357 367 −10 22
9 Thetford Thunder 18 5 5 8 352 415 −63 20
10 Featherwood Ferret 18 5 2 11 330 406 −76 17 Relegated

MD1
Grasswind Gorilla 26–10 Thetford Thunder
Blewbury Bandit 33–19 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Buttercourt Braver 29–17 Holyrock Hellcat
Eaglearm Echo 46–0 Goldfinger Goldmine
Farrowdraft Fire 28–15 Featherwood Ferret

MD2
Thetford Thunder 19–19 Featherwood Ferret
Goldfinger Goldmine 31–19 Farrowdraft Fire
Holyrock Hellcat 17–26 Eaglearm Echo
Stocksbridge Scorpio 24–12 Buttercourt Braver
Grasswind Gorilla 7–29 Blewbury Bandit

MD3
Blewbury Bandit 12–26 Thetford Thunder
Buttercourt Braver 15–33 Grasswind Gorilla
Eaglearm Echo 24–19 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Farrowdraft Fire 14–26 Holyrock Hellcat
Featherwood Ferret 14–26 Goldfinger Goldmine

MD4
Thetford Thunder 14–33 Goldfinger Goldmine
Holyrock Hellcat 19–17 Featherwood Ferret
Stocksbridge Scorpio 38–7 Farrowdraft Fire
Grasswind Gorilla 12–26 Eaglearm Echo
Blewbury Bandit 26–19 Buttercourt Braver

MD5
Buttercourt Braver 26–12 Thetford Thunder
Eaglearm Echo 19–21 Blewbury Bandit
Farrowdraft Fire 31–7 Grasswind Gorilla
Featherwood Ferret 19–24 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Goldfinger Goldmine 21–19 Holyrock Hellcat
MD6
Thetford Thunder 26–24 Holyrock Hellcat
Stocksbridge Scorpio 24–12 Goldfinger Goldmine
Grasswind Gorilla 21–19 Featherwood Ferret
Blewbury Bandit 17–17 Farrowdraft Fire
Buttercourt Braver 12–35 Eaglearm Echo

MD7
Eaglearm Echo 28–24 Thetford Thunder
Farrowdraft Fire 14–26 Buttercourt Braver
Featherwood Ferret 26–12 Blewbury Bandit
Goldfinger Goldmine 26–17 Grasswind Gorilla
Holyrock Hellcat 24–12 Stocksbridge Scorpio

MD8
Thetford Thunder 28–19 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Grasswind Gorilla 21–17 Holyrock Hellcat
Blewbury Bandit 26–10 Goldfinger Goldmine
Buttercourt Braver 14–28 Featherwood Ferret
Eaglearm Echo 19–19 Farrowdraft Fire

MD9
Farrowdraft Fire 24–14 Thetford Thunder
Featherwood Ferret 17–26 Eaglearm Echo
Goldfinger Goldmine 17–21 Buttercourt Braver
Holyrock Hellcat 28–17 Blewbury Bandit
Stocksbridge Scorpio 12–26 Grasswind Gorilla

MD10
Thetford Thunder 19–19 Grasswind Gorilla
Stocksbridge Scorpio 38–0 Blewbury Bandit
Holyrock Hellcat 7–31 Buttercourt Braver
Goldfinger Goldmine 0–38 Eaglearm Echo
Featherwood Ferret 24–24 Farrowdraft Fire
MD11
Featherwood Ferret 26–14 Thetford Thunder
Farrowdraft Fire 24–17 Goldfinger Goldmine
Eaglearm Echo 35–7 Holyrock Hellcat
Buttercourt Braver 26–10 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Blewbury Bandit 24–26 Grasswind Gorilla

MD12
Thetford Thunder 5–33 Blewbury Bandit
Grasswind Gorilla 17–21 Buttercourt Braver
Stocksbridge Scorpio 19–17 Eaglearm Echo
Holyrock Hellcat 28–14 Farrowdraft Fire
Goldfinger Goldmine 38–14 Featherwood Ferret

MD13
Goldfinger Goldmine 12–28 Thetford Thunder
Featherwood Ferret 21–19 Holyrock Hellcat
Farrowdraft Fire 5–35 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Eaglearm Echo 22–12 Grasswind Gorilla
Buttercourt Braver 19–33 Blewbury Bandit

MD14
Thetford Thunder 26–22 Buttercourt Braver
Blewbury Bandit 17–22 Eaglearm Echo
Grasswind Gorilla 5–31 Farrowdraft Fire
Stocksbridge Scorpio 26–12 Featherwood Ferret
Holyrock Hellcat 12–24 Goldfinger Goldmine

MD15
Holyrock Hellcat 21–21 Thetford Thunder
Goldfinger Goldmine 26–26 Stocksbridge Scorpio
Featherwood Ferret 10–24 Grasswind Gorilla
Farrowdraft Fire 10–22 Blewbury Bandit
Eaglearm Echo 24–19 Buttercourt Braver

MD16
Thetford Thunder 19–19 Eaglearm Echo
Buttercourt Braver 36–7 Farrowdraft Fire
Blewbury Bandit 29–14 Featherwood Ferret
Grasswind Gorilla 24–10 Goldfinger Goldmine
Stocksbridge Scorpio 12–24 Holyrock Hellcat

MD17
Stocksbridge Scorpio 26–26 Thetford Thunder
Holyrock Hellcat 31–7 Grasswind Gorilla
Goldfinger Goldmine 7–27 Blewbury Bandit
Featherwood Ferret 14–24 Buttercourt Braver
Farrowdraft Fire 26–12 Eaglearm Ech

MD18
Thetford Thunder 21–26 Farrowdraft Fire
Eaglearm Echo 19–21 Featherwood Ferret
Buttercourt Braver 7–31 Goldfinger Goldmine
Blewbury Bandit 19–17 Holyrock Hellcat
Grasswind Gorilla 5–31 Stocksbridge Scorpio


Division 2
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Robertham Rover 18 12 1 5 435 308 +127 37 Champion/ Promoted
2 Boxfromt Billionaire 18 10 2 6 368 336 +32 32
3 Greymont Guardian 18 8 3 7 392 331 +61 27
4 Inkwell Invider 18 9 0 9 357 335 +22 27
5 Anders Alpine 18 8 2 8 377 376 +1 26
6 Dukelane Dragon 18 8 1 9 353 404 −51 25
7 Emerald River Eagle 18 8 0 10 375 393 −18 24
8 Charlie River Cobra 18 8 0 10 335 383 −48 24
9 Fingerworth Fighters 18 7 2 9 353 415 −62 23
10 Hellment Highlander 18 6 1 11 332 396 −64 19


Lathamford (LFD) qualifiers for RUCT 37
Eaglearm Echo
Blewbury Bandit

S p o r t L i n k




Image

The Eaglearm Echo rugby team lived up to the prediction of winning the Season N ° 9 Championship, Div.1, Lathamford Union Seven League. The final match took place at Exford College this afternoon, although the victory was in favor of the Featherwood Ferret team with 19-21 it did not threaten their championship. Eaglearm Echo team manager Eddie Burford is pleased with his team’s performances and hopes they will be ready for the RUCT 37 tournament soon.

This season also crowned the Blewbury Bandit as runners-up and will be competing in the RUCT37 Championship and former Season ° 8 and ° 9 champions, Stockbridge Scorpio in third place. Meanwhile, in Div.2, Robertham Rover was crowned champion and will play in Div.1 next season and it also saw Season ° 1 champion, Featherwood Ferret has thrown into Div.2 next season after being in the relegation zone with 17 points with five wins from 18 matches.
Last edited by Lathamford on Mon Jul 19, 2021 4:40 pm, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Thu Jun 24, 2021 12:46 am

Image
Lathamford Football Association U-21 Team
Image

Nickname: The Young Speedy Cat
Style Modifier: +1.1
Formation: 4 - 4 - 2

RP PERMISSIONS
If my opponent role-plays first they may:
Choose my goalscorers: Y
Godmod scoring events: Y
RP injuries to my players: Y
Godmod injuries to my players: N
Hand out yellow cards to my players: Y
Hand out red cards to my players: Y
Godmod other events: N

Management Team
FA President		Dr. Oscar von Cassbailey	Image
Manager Owen Blazesword Bio Image
Asst. Manager Wulfgreat White Image
Coach Hamo Wulvedon Image
GK Coach Cornelius Baynton Image
Physio Felicia Brecknock Image
Team Doctor Dr. Edmund Mowfurth Image
Fitness Coach Divan Bronkhorst Image

First Eleven
Image

Lucius Harridan			20(V)	GK	Dynamo Buttercourt FC			Image
John Paulus 19 DEF Dynamo Buttercourt FC Image
Raymond Chains 20 DEF Dynamo Buttercourt FC Image
Joe Dexs 20 DEF Dinamo Thetford FC Image
Howard Colfield 19 DEF Rotor Blewbury FC Image
Coe Fallenbelly 20 MID Tractor Grasswind FC Image
Sebastian de Axehelm 19(C) MID Royal Farrowdraft FC Image
Alf Bryanson 20 MID Red Star Holyrock FC Image
Boris Trafford 20 MID Dinamo Thetford FC Image
Orson Marfont 20 FWD Lokomotive Featherwood FC Image
Peter Ironstorm 20 FWD Dhun Lagarr FC Image

Bench
Leo Falmas			19	GK	Rotor Blewbury FC			Image
Clay Raventooth 19 GK Goldfinger United FC Image
Ryan Colfields 18 DEF Torpedo Stocksbridge FC Image
Sam du Fugerholds 19 DEF Eaglearm Youngblood Image
Rolf de Axehelm 20 DEF Hightrees Image
Ander Sebastian-Claw 20 DEF Colmar Academy FC Image
Lee Dowson 19 MID Red Star Holyrock FC Image
Owen Fike 20 MID Ribar PRD Jrs Image
Lee Wolfstein 19 MID Dinamo Thetford FC Image
Sturmond Strongpike 20 MID Torpedo Stocksbridge FC Image
Jan Redstrike 20 FWD Goldfinger United FC Image
Styn Fyggs 19 FWD Hightrees FC Image
Matt Strongwick 20 FWD AC Dason Image
Jake Silverlight 20 FWD Tractor Grasswind FC Image


DBC51-1		Harridan, Paulus, Chains, Dexs [Sebastian-Claw], Colfield, Fallenbelly, de Axehelm (C), Bryanson, Trafford [Fike], Marfont [Fyggs], Ironstorm              	::1-1, Tikariot
DBC51-2 Harridan, Paulus, Chains , Dexs, Colfield, Fallenbelly, de Axehelm (C), Bryanson [du Fugerholds], Trafford [Wolfstein], Fyggs, Ironstorm [Strongwick] ::2-4, Cabo Azure
DBC51-3 Harridan, Paulus, du Fugerholds (Sebastian-Claw), Dexs, Colfield, Fallenbelly (Strongpike), de Axehelm (C), Bryanson, Trafford, Marfont (Fyggs), Ironstorm ::3-0, Xanneria
DBC51-4 Harridan, Paulus , Chains, Dexs (Sebastian-Claw), Colfield, Fallenbelly (Strongpike), de Axehelm (C), Fike, Trafford, Marfont (Fyggs), Ironstorm ::3-2, Kohnhead
DBC51-5 Harridan, Paulus, Chains (R. de Axehelm), Dexs, Colfield, Fallenbelly (Dowson), de Axehelm (C), Bryanson, Trafford, Fyggs (Strongwick), Ironstorm ::2-1 Baker Park
DBC51 RO16 Harridan, Paulus , Chains, Sebastian-Claw, Colfield (du Fugerholds), Fallenbelly, de Axehelm (C), Fike, Trafford, Marfont (Silverlight), Ironstorm (Fyggs) ::3-2 HUElavia
DBC51QF Harridan, R. de Axehelm, Chains, Dexs (Sebastian-Claw), Colfield, Fallenbelly (Wolfstein), de Axehelm (C), Bryanson, Trafford, Marfont (Strongwick), Ironstorm ::0-0 Tumbra [AET, 0-0; PK, 3-4]


Di Bradini Cup 51/U21WC72
Group G:: MD1 Tikariot 1-1 Ironstorm
Group G:: MD2 Cabo Azure 2-4 Fyggs ׀ Ironstorm : Chains - suspended next game
Group G:: MD3 Xanneria 3-0 Ironstorm x2 ׀ de Axehelm : du Fugerholds
Group G:: MD4 Kohnhead 3-2 Marfont ׀ Ironstorm ׀ Fike : Paulus ׀ Marfont
Group G:: MD5 Baker Park 2-1 Styn Fyggs ׀ de Axehelm : Fallenbelly ׀ Ironstorm
Round of Sixteen: HUElavia 3-2 Boris Trafford x2 ׀ Jake Silverlight : Paulus - suspended next game
QF: Tumbra 0-0, AET 0-0, PK 3-4

Scorer: Di Bradini Cup 51/U21WC72
Ironstorm 5
Fyggs 2
de Axehelm 2
Trafford 2
Marfont 1
Fike 1
Silverlight 1
Last edited by Lathamford on Tue Sep 14, 2021 9:33 pm, edited 21 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Thu Jun 24, 2021 7:24 am

Image
Sepak Takraw World Cup II

Image

Image

National Team
Manager			Tumbang Aji		Blewbury Bison
Asst. Manager Bertram Scollfyld Buttercourt Baron
Asst. Manager II Wulfstan Medeley
Fitness Coach Cornelius Bray
"Libas" Coach Harta Irwan Kusumo
"Block" Coach Lee Fraitham
Team Doctor Dr. Koenraad Pelasula

Position		Name				Club				Note
Tekong John Leveson (C) Holyrock Hornet Main team
Tekong Rolf Reeve Buttercourt Baron Reserve
Tekong Tommy Duncan Goldfinger Giant Reserve
Feeder Lex Forester Eaglearm Eagle Main team
Feeder Aslam Clytrnn Goldfinger Giant Reserve
Feeder Ralf Emerys Stocksbridge Speedy Reserve
Killer Marc Kent (VC) Blewbury Bison Main team
Killer Aslac Draper Holyrock Hornet Reserve
Killer Boris Lorilov Featherwood Firebolt Reserve


Position Description
Tekong - is a player who is in the middle near the starting circle, acts to do the kick-off or serve, and controls the middle and back of the court.

Feeder - is a player who is on the right side of the tekong, acting to control the right side and the front of the court.

Killer - is a player who is on the left side of the tekong, acting to control the left side and the front of the court.

The feeder can act as a ball thrower for the Tekong to kick off or serve and setting the ball for a killer, and the killer will do a smashing, or make a block in defensive mode. This depends on the state of the game and their respective skills.
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my point scorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: Yes
RP injuries to my players: Yes
Godmod injuries to my players: No
Godmod other events: No


Sepak Takraw World Cup II
Group B/ MD1:: Felinetopia 21 17 16
Lathamford 16 21 21
Sepak Takraw World Cup II
Group B/ MD3*:: Lathamford 21 21
Sharktail 11 18
*Bye in MD2
Sepak Takraw World Cup II
Group B/ MD4:: Rulapanga 10 15
Lathamford 21 21
Sepak Takraw World Cup II
Group B/ MD5::
Lathamford 15 21 21
Squidroidia 21 15 17
Sepak Takraw World Cup II
Ro16::
Lathamford 20 21 21
Qasden 22 19 18
Sepak Takraw World Cup II
QF::
Lathamford 21 12 21
Kriegiersien 17 21 16
Sepak Takraw World Cup II
SF::
Sharktail 21 21
Lathamford 19 17
Sepak Takraw World Cup II
3PPO::
Sharktail 21 9 18
Lathamford 17 21 21
Last edited by Lathamford on Thu Sep 16, 2021 7:22 am, edited 17 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Thu Jun 24, 2021 11:48 pm

Image


Coombe Farms Hockey League Div. 1 Season 01

Team                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Inkwell Inspire 10 5 2 3 12 14 −2 17 The Champ/ Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
2 Thetford Tribal 10 4 3 3 16 10 +6 15 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
3 Greymont Gazalle 10 3 5 2 12 11 +1 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
4 Buttercourt Bulldog 10 4 2 4 10 10 0 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
5 Anders Apollo 10 2 5 3 10 11 −1 11
6 Featherwood Fighter 10 2 3 5 12 16 −4 9 Relegated

MD1
Anders Apollo 0–0 Thetford Tribal
Buttercourt Bulldog 1–3 Inkwell Inspire
Featherwood Fighter 3–1 Greymont Gazalle

MD2
Thetford Tribal 0–2 Greymont Gazalle
Inkwell Inspire 1–0 Featherwood Fighter
Anders Apollo 1–0 Buttercourt Bulldog

MD3
Buttercourt Bulldog 2–2 Thetford Tribal
Featherwood Fighter 3–5 Anders Apollo
Greymont Gazalle 1–1 Inkwell Inspire

MD4
Thetford Tribal 4–0 Inkwell Inspire
Anders Apollo 2–2 Greymont Gazalle
Buttercourt Bulldog 0–2 Featherwood Fighter

MD5
Featherwood Fighter 2–4 Thetford Tribal
Greymont Gazalle 1–0 Buttercourt Bulldog
Inkwell Inspire 1–0 Anders Apollo

MD6
Thetford Tribal 3–1 Anders Apollo
Inkwell Inspire 1–3 Buttercourt Bulldog
Greymont Gazalle 1–1 Featherwood Fighter

MD7
Greymont Gazalle 0–2 Thetford Tribal
Featherwood Fighter 1–2 Inkwell Inspire
Buttercourt Bulldog 1–0 Anders Apollo

MD8
Thetford Tribal 0–1 Buttercourt Bulldog
Anders Apollo 0–0 Featherwood Fighter
Inkwell Inspire 1–3 Greymont Gazalle

MD9
Inkwell Inspire 2–1 Thetford Tribal
Greymont Gazalle 1–1 Anders Apollo
Featherwood Fighter 0–2 Buttercourt Bulldog

MD10
Thetford Tribal 0–0 Featherwood Fighter
Buttercourt Bulldog 0–0 Greymont Gazalle
Anders Apollo 0–0 Inkwell Inspire


Coombe Farms Hockey League Div. 2 Season 01

Team                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Charlie River Condor 10 5 3 2 13 8 +5 18 The Champ/ Promote/ Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
2 Goldfinger Greatness 10 5 0 5 17 18 −1 15 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
3 Hellment Hawk 10 4 2 4 11 11 0 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
4 Dukelane Destroyer 10 4 2 4 11 12 −1 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
5 Eaglearm Energy 10 4 1 5 13 15 −2 13
6 Grasswind Godspeed 10 3 2 5 15 16 −1 11


MD1
Charlie River Condor 1–1 Hellment Hawk
Dukelane Destroyer 1–1 Grasswind Godspeed
Eaglearm Energy 3–2 Goldfinger Greatness

MD2
Hellment Hawk 2–1 Goldfinger Greatness
Grasswind Godspeed 0–0 Eaglearm Energy
Charlie River Condor 2–0 Dukelane Destroyer

MD3
Dukelane Destroyer 1–0 Hellment Hawk
Eaglearm Energy 1–0 Charlie River Condor
Goldfinger Greatness 3–2 Grasswind Godspeed

MD4
Hellment Hawk 2–1 Grasswind Godspeed
Charlie River Condor 2–0 Goldfinger Greatness
Dukelane Destroyer 2–4 Eaglearm Energy

MD5
Eaglearm Energy 1–2 Hellment Hawk
Goldfinger Greatness 1–0 Dukelane Destroyer
Grasswind Godspeed 2–0 Charlie River Condor

MD6
Hellment Hawk 1–1 Charlie River Condor
Grasswind Godspeed 0–2 Dukelane Destroyer
Goldfinger Greatness 0–2 Eaglearm Energy

MD7
Goldfinger Greatness 2–0 Hellment Hawk
Eaglearm Energy 1–4 Grasswind Godspeed
Dukelane Destroyer 0–0 Charlie River Condor

MD8
Hellment Hawk 1–2 Dukelane Destroyer
Charlie River Condor 1–0 Eaglearm Energy
Grasswind Godspeed 3–4 Goldfinger Greatness

MD9
Grasswind Godspeed 1–0 Hellment Hawk
Goldfinger Greatness 2–3 Charlie River Condor
Eaglearm Energy 1–2 Dukelane Destroyer


MD10
Hellment Hawk 2–0 Eaglearm Energy
Dukelane Destroyer 1–2 Goldfinger Greatness
Charlie River Condor 3–1 Grasswind Godspeed


Image
1st Edition


1st Round
Greymont Gazalle 3–0 Thetford Tribal
Inkwell Inspire 2–2 Goldfinger Greatness (2–3 AET)
Hellment Hawk 3–0 Dukelane Destroyer
Buttercourt Bulldog 0–1 Charlie River Condor

Semifinal
Greymont Gazalle 2–0 Goldfinger Greatness
Hellment Hawk 1–0 Charlie River Condor

Final
ImageImage
Greymont Gazalle 2–0 Hellment Hawk
Last edited by Lathamford on Tue Sep 07, 2021 2:24 am, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Fri Jun 25, 2021 12:08 am

Image
LATHAMFORD HOCKEY NATIONAL TEAM

MANAGEMENT TEAM
Head Coach:: Jabez Graydon
Assistant:: Ephraim Scott
Offensive Coach:: Prosperity Duncan
Defensive Coach:: Noble Graham
Fitness Coach:: Jacques Van Deventer
Physio:: Philippus Bosman
Team Doctor:: Dr. Arabella Strydom



NAME				POSITION		CLUB				AGE		Role
Oliver Montagu GK Dukelane Destroyer 32 First Team
Patrick Auldyngton GK Greymont Gazalle 26 Reserve
Henry Blackwell GK Grasswind Godspeed 26 Reserve
Davis Meiggs FB Charlie River Condor 30 First Team
Jacob Spetyll FB Greymont Gazalle 28 First Team

Icon Sinnerdread FB Grasswind Godspeed 27 Reserve
Thurston Dygenys FB Greymont Gazalle 23 Reserve
Alfsige Underhill FB Dukelane Destroyer 34 Reserve
Alfsige Daelyngridge LH Dukelane Destroyer 35 First Team/ Captain
Cyrus Kersey LH Thetford Tribal 25 Reserve
Kendall Glucksman RH Charlie River Condor 30 First Team/ Vice Captain
Arcana Silverfinder RH Grasswind Godspeed 21 Reserve
Marcellus Ness CH Charlie River Condor 29 First Team
Alfred Windham CH Dukelane Destroyer 31 Reserve
Ailwin Wardyworth IL Dukelane Destroyer 32 First Team
Gerrard Cresswell IL Thetford Tribal 25 Reserve
Jarred Hubertz IR Charlie River Condor 29 First Team
Hercules Robinson IR Thetford Tribal 21 Reserve
Will Columbus Glass CF Dukelane Destroyer 25 First Team
Rydd Vyctyz CF Greymont Gazalle 28 Reserve
Andreas Buechner CF Charlie River Condor 27 Reserve
Stanford Ximines LW Charlie River Condor 22 First Team
Vicar Roulf LW Dukelane Destroyer 24 Reserve
Peter Lucian Hogwood RW Dukelane Destroyer 31 First Team
Stanford Slowik RW Anders Apollo 24 Reserve

Image

Image

Image


Hockey World Cup 19: Group B
MD1:: Lathamford 4–1 Pratapgadh Will Columbus Glass x3; Rydd Vyctyz
MD2:: ABEN Union 1–2 Lathamford Ailwin Wardyworth; Peter Lucian Hogwood
MD3:: Lathamford 6–1 Kriegiersen Will Columbus Glass x3; Peter Lucian Hogwood x3
MD4:: Indusse 0-2 Lathamford Rydd Vyctyz x2
MD5:: Lathamford vs. Barunia
MD6:: The Jovannic vs. Lathamford
MD7:: Lathamford vs. Eraman
MD8:: Trolleborg vs. Lathamford
MD9:: BYE
Last edited by Lathamford on Sun Sep 19, 2021 8:33 pm, edited 9 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Fri Jun 25, 2021 2:55 am

Image
Team Database

Image

Charlie River Condor
Sponsor Rybeck Fertilizer
Stadium Arlen Road [9,500]

Position Name Nationality
Head Coach Weston Rykaczewski Image
Asst. Coach Olen Rochow Image

Goalkeeper Hans Pressly Image
Goalkeeper Leigh Klugman Image
Fullback Davis Meiggs Image
Fullback Reid Terhorst Image
Fullback Arron Mordsteen Image
Fullback Quintin Freimark Image
Lefthalf Seymour Uzun Image
Lefthalf Anderson Maine Image
Centerhalf Micheal Stimler Image
Centerhalf Marcellus Ness (C) Image
Righthalf Titus Bosse Image
Righthalf Kendall Glucksman (VC) Image
Inside Left Odell Hawksley Image
Inside Left Linwood Lunn Image
Inside Right Jarred Hubertz Image
Inside Right Jackson Urueta Image
Left Wing Stanford Ximines Image
Left Wing Mickey Kothakota Image
Right Wing Dan Schleifer Image
Right Wing Boris Beaumann Image
Center Forward Andreas Buechner Image
Center Forward Armand Imler Image

Image

Inkwell Inspire
Sponsor Standfrock Electronic
Stadium Diamond Fall Stadium [1,500]

Position Name Nationality
Head Coach Jaun Hendricks Image
Asst. Coach Shakir De Klerk Image

Goalkeeper Arno Adriaanse (C) Image
Goalkeeper Benedict Hertcombe Image
Fullback Elvin Kahaoz Image
Fullback Patrick Lyfelde Image
Fullback Jukel Metcalf Image
Fullback David Fyneux Image
Lefthalf Walter Forde Image
Lefthalf Gabriel Tabard Image
Centerhalf Wulfwin Lyttleburye Image
Centerhalf Denis Gosebourne Image
Righthalf Oswyn Clarell Image
Righthalf Ivo Osyllbury Image
Inside Left Riley Randa Image
Inside Left Isaiah Un Image
Inside Right Aslac Wyncall Image
Inside Right Doe Lyttleburye (VC) Image
Left Wing Solomon Ardalle Image
Left Wing Alan Rufford Image
Right Wing Guy Gysborne Image
Right Wing Randall Barton Image
Center Forward Swain Grofhurst Image
Center Forward Gregory Proud Image

Image

Greymont Gazalle
Sponsor Spalding Transport & Logistic
Stadium Angleton Rd. Arena [4,300]

Position Name Nationality
Head Coach Thorkel Bewley Image
Asst. Coach Algar Knevynton Image

Goalkeeper Patrick Auldyngton Image
Goalkeeper Thomas Asplyn Image
Fullback Jacob Spetyll Image
Fullback Aelnod Holes Image
Fullback Thurston Dygenys Image
Fullback Jordan Silvester (C) Image
Lefthalf Philip Attilburgh Image
Lefthalf Daren Keener Image
Centerhalf Godwin Bischoptree Image
Centerhalf Allen Launceleyn Image
Righthalf James Purvoche Image
Righthalf Stannard Stanwix (VC) Image
Inside Left Wulfwin Parret Image
Inside Left Tobias Pesso Image
Inside Right Titus Atkerson Image
Inside Right Merewin Desford Image
Left Wing Siward Bacon Image
Left Wing Jordan Ruggeweyn Image
Right Wing Tobias Brent Image
Right Wing Benedict Worsley Image
Center Forward Rydd Vyctyz Image
Center Forward Sigric Shevington Image

Image

Anders Apollo
Sponsor Averts Farms
Stadium Weldon Kuehnhold Center [11,900]

Position Name Nationality
Head Coach Clair Concatelli Image
Asst. Coach Dominique Jann Image

Goalkeeper Rueben Montagna (C) Image
Goalkeeper Deandre Vanwagner Image
Fullback Bart Cantone Image
Fullback Rudolf Siangcoft Image
Fullback Gaylord Distad Image
Fullback Jarrett Avalos Image
Lefthalf Scottie Fortis Image
Lefthalf Agustin Pointdexter Image
Centerhalf Elwood Kantner Image
Centerhalf Morgan Bequette Image
Righthalf Brooks Klez Image
Righthalf Marlin Adankis Image
Inside Left Fabian Myrie Image
Inside Left Harlan Andrzejczyk Image
Inside Right Octavio Hesseltine Image
Inside Right Foster Im Image
Left Wing Kip Hochmuth Image
Left Wing Kurtis Tubeszewski (VC) Image
Right Wing Jarvis Dilleshaw Image
Right Wing Stanford Slowik Image
Center Forward Jacques Lalinde Image
Center Forward Buster Cornborg Image

Image

Thetford Tribal
Sponsor Brotherhood of Phantoms (Game company)
Stadium The Emerald Vault [5,921]

Position Name Nationality
Head Coach Noah Ponsonby Image
Asst. Coach Reginald Bexley Image

Goalkeeper Israel Redman Image
Goalkeeper Cyrus Whitelock Image
Fullback Silas Rowan Image
Fullback Joe Langs Image
Fullback Absalom Clements Image
Fullback Ajax Kinnard Image
Lefthalf Abijah Ebaugh Image
Lefthalf Cyrus Kersey Image
Centerhalf Ebenezer Alexander (C) Image
Centerhalf Abraham Gorley Image
Righthalf Giles Bohannon Image
Righthalf Efrain Dragos Image
Inside Left Gerrard Cresswell Image
Inside Left Barnabas Morgan Image
Inside Right Hercules Robinson Image
Inside Right Bartholomew Jarret Image
Left Wing Philomon McCourtney (VC) Image
Left Wing Francis Sinkler Image
Right Wing Prosperity McCoy Image
Right Wing Scott Codex Image
Center Forward Garvan Baird Image
Center Forward Zebulon Morris Image

Image

Grasswind Godspeed
Sponsor Paragon Genetinetics (Pharmacy)
Stadium Priest's Wineskin Battleground [18,000]

Position Name Nationality
Head Coach Cloud Anchor Image
Asst. Coach Grimoire Beastclaw Image

Goalkeeper Henry Blackwell Image
Goalkeeper Magus Clashguard Image
Fullback Veil Midnightlord (C) Image
Fullback Icon Sinnerdread Image
Fullback Curtis Hopper Image
Fullback Elden Welch Image
Lefthalf Ezequiel Patton Image
Lefthalf Gustavo Benjamin Image
Centerhalf Axe Warden (VC) Image
Centerhalf Shilton Coven Image
Righthalf Maverick Roamer Image
Righthalf Arcana Silverfinder Image
Inside Left Rouge Silverhunter Image
Inside Left Drake Pandemonium Image
Inside Right Stiletto Witchbattler Image
Inside Right Light Royal Image
Left Wing Ice Whitehunter Image
Left Wing Warlock Shroudlion Image
Right Wing Blade Silvermage Image
Right Wing Raven Lordjackal Image
Center Forward Magus Warlockguard Image
Center Forward Leonard Macedinio Image

Image

Dukelane Destroyer
Sponsor Credit Globe (Financial company)
Stadium Imagination Stadium [12,000]

Position Name Nationality
Head Coach Nicolas Dow Image
Asst. Coach Anthony Wylmot Image

Goalkeeper Oliver Montagu Image
Goalkeeper Ulfi Pattesley Image
Fullback Leomer Coulthurst Image
Fullback Sigric Thornton Image
Fullback John Edgerley Image
Fullback Alfsige Underhill Image
Lefthalf Allen Purvoche Image
Lefthalf Alfsige Daelyngridge (C) Image
Centerhalf Ulfi Webb Image
Centerhalf Alfred Windham Image
Righthalf David Chanceler Image
Righthalf Godwin Bret Image
Inside Left Ailwin Wardyworth (VC) Image
Inside Left Nicolas Howard Image
Inside Right Serf Tobias Image
Inside Right Reeve Azemar Image
Left Wing Vicar Roulf Image
Left Wing Alderman Gaillart Image
Right Wing Peter Lucian Hogwood Image
Right Wing Les Phineas Littlefield Image
Center Forward Will Columbus Glass Image
Center Forward Clement Cyrus Bucket Image
Last edited by Lathamford on Mon Sep 13, 2021 5:28 pm, edited 9 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Sat Jun 26, 2021 7:09 pm

Image


Formula-Lathamford

TEAM NAME
DRIVERS
ENGINE
Image
Buttercourt Typhhon
-Rodrigo Fosson Bobby Carrizal(1st Driver)
- Fatah Sultan Diego Redinbo, Elliot Shelley, Reid Robasciotti (2nd Driver)
- Robby Carrizal, Carmen Autullo, Antoine Chiasson, Elmo Brasswell (Test Driver)
Manta Viper
[img]-/img]
Stocksbridge Speedy
-
-
-
-
Image
Thetford Raven
-Brice Emberger Rod Schamberberg (1st Driver)
- Will Sudbrock, Fatah Sultan, Lawrence Aprigliano, Will Sudbrock (2nd Driver)
- Antoine Chiasson, Raymundo Bugna, Chung Yanagawa, Igor Tormiv (Test Driver)
Gremlin Five Borthwell
Image
Inkwell Phanters
-Mariano Kobryn, Trenton Pauling, Carmen Autullo, Witter Johannsen (1st Driver)
-Trenton Pauling, Aldo Oquenda, Rodolfo Vitellaro (2nd Driver)
-Gregorio Marchesano Clair Degneris (Test Driver)
Radius X Scorpio III
Image
Fingerworth Frontier
-Dannie Vanham Raymundo Bugna, Elliot Shelley (1st Driver)
-Raymundo Bugna, Antoine Chiasson, Boris Ninerov, Rolland Coytenmann (2nd Driver)
-Nickolas Capaldi Eliseo Psencik (Test Driver)
Oliphant V2 LongMarch B2
Image
Hellment Hotshot
-Igor Tormiv, Rob Barschdoor,Diego Redinbo, Bambang Dewata (1st Driver)
-Jamar Destefanis, Igor Tormiv,Rosendo Lenke (2nd Driver)
- Werner Bernhardt, Afiq Haqimi, Igor Tormiv, Diego Redinbo (Test Driver)
Sonic Scorpio III, LongMarch B2
Image
Greymont Gremlin
-Reid Robasciotti Walker Ashaf (1st Driver)
-Lawrence Aprigliano, Elliot Shelley, Dannie Vanham, Bobbie Eliopoulos (2nd Driver)
-Kasper Simonsen, Jamar Destefanis (Test Driver)
Sonic
Image
Farrowdraft Royale
-Witter Johannsen Raymondo Bugna (1st Driver)
-Jack Marcel Carmen Autullo (2nd Driver)
-Rosendo Lenke, Chung Yanagawa, Bobby Hurford, Arlen Senta (Test Driver)
Sonic
[img]-[/img]
Featherwood Fox
-
-
-
-
Image
Grasswind Gypher
-Diego Redinbo, Will Sudbrock, Dannie Vanham (1st Driver)
-Boris Ninerov Fatah Sultan, Hershel Dymke (2nd Driver)
-Donovan Orscheln Antione Koeppl (Test Driver)
Gremlin Five
Image
Blewbury Buffolo
-Elliot Shelley, Lawrence Aprigliano, Miquel Coutinho, Robby Hurford (1st Driver)
-Chung Yanagawa, Robby Carrizal,Rodrigo Fosson (2nd Driver)
-Clair Degneris, Werner Bernhardt (Test Driver)
Tyger
Image
Manta Engine
-Aldo Oquenda,Miquel Coutinho (1st Driver)
-Arlen Senta, Mariano Kobryn (2nd Driver)
-Whitney Kounlavong, Rosendo Lenke (Test Driver)
Manta Viper
Image
Radius Auto
-Miquel Coutinho (1st Driver)
-Carmen Autullo (2nd Driver)
-Bambang Dewata (Test Driver)
Radius X


Image

Lathamford Grand Prix
1. Buttercourt Speedway - 65 laps
2. Farrowdraft Comet - 50 laps
3. Thetford Timekeeper - 49 laps
4. Blewburry Sprint - 47 laps
5. Grasswind Express - 46 laps
6. Fingerworth Fastlane - 51 laps
7. Featherwood Factcity - 46 laps
8. Inkwell Invitations - 47 laps
9. Hellment Helios - 48 laps
10. The Thunderbirds - 41 laps
11. Thousandforks Raid I - 45 laps
12. Thousandforks Raid Finale - 70 laps
Last edited by Lathamford on Thu Jul 15, 2021 6:42 am, edited 8 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Sat Jun 26, 2021 7:25 pm

Image


Formula-Lathamford Season 1

Buttercourt Speedway (GP1)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 1:43:00.312
2.Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +10.954
3. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +35.369

4. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +50.061
5. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gremlin +1:09.144
6. Rod Schamberberg Thetford Raven +1:11.036
7. Bobbie Eliopoulos Greymont Gremlin +1:15.950
8. Elliott Shelley Fingerworth Frontier +1:21.242
9. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy +1:59.950
10. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters +2:00.646

*others DNF


Farrowdraft Comet (GP2)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale 1:14:50.221
2.Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters +2.050
3. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +7.216

4. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +1:01.410
5. Bambang Dewata Hellment Hotshot +1:03.156
6. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gypher +1:30.120
7. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +1:36.819

*others DNF


Driver Champion Standings
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Points
1. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Gypher 33
2. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale 25
3. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 25
4. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters 18
5. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gypher 18
6. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven 15
7. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin 12
8. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot 12
9. Bambang Dewata Hellment Hotshot 10
10. Rod Schaberberg Thetford Raven 10
11. Bobbie Eliopoulos Greymont Gremlin 7
12. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy 6
13. Rolland Coytenmann Fingerworth Frontier 4
14. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier 4
15. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy 2
16. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters 1



Team Champion Standings
Pos.  Team                                             Points
1. Grasswind Grypher 51
2. Farrowdraft Royale 25
3. Buttercourt Typhoon 25
4. Thetford Raven 25
5. Hellment Hotshot 22
6. Inkwell Phanters 19
7. Greymont Gremlin 19
8. Stocksbridge Speedy 8
9. Fingerworth Frontier 8


Thetford Timekeeper (GP3)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale 1:21:17.035
2.Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon +12.332
3. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +30.429

4. Raymondo Bugna Farrowdraft Royale +48.809
5. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +49.255
6. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters +50.150
7. Trenton Pauling Featherwood Fox +57.533
8. Bobbie Eliopoulos Greymont Gremlin +59.533
9. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier +59.534
10. Mariano Kobrn Featherwood Fox +1:06.203
11. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +1:07.302
12. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +1:13.079
13. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon +1:17.830
14. Rod Schamberberg Thetford Raven +1:36.084
15. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy +1:39.862
16. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +1:45.777
17. Bambang Dewata Hellment Hotshot +1:58.093
18. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters +1:59.889


*others DNF


Blewburry Sprint (GP4)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 1:05:31.610
2.Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters +9.841
3. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +18.317

4. Rodrigo Fosson Blewburry Buffolo +21.359
5. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +32.323
6. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +44.761
7. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon +47.320
8. Robby Hurford Blewburry Buffolo +48.881
9. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +50.251
10. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +50.664

*others DNF


Grasswind Express (GP5)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 55:49.236
2. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +39.692
3. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +52.703

4. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +1.03.074
5. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +1.05.710
6. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters +1:06.129
7. Raymundo Bugna Farrowdraft Royale +1:15.166
8. Rolland Coytenmann Fingerworth Frontier +1:18.059
9. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +1.31744
10. Robby Hurford Blewbury Buffolo +1.43.006
11. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters +2:11.209
12. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +2:17.464

*others DNF

Driver Champion Standings (Top 10)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Points
1. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 93
2. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale 78
3. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Gypher 78
4. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters 52
5. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven 43
6. Raymundo Bugna Thetford Raven 18
7. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Grypher 18
8. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox 15
9. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin 14
10. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot 13



Team Champion Standings (Top 5)
Pos.  Team                                             Points
1. Buttercourt Typhoon 99
2. Farrowdraft Royale 96
3. Grasswind Grypher 96
4. Inkwell Phanters 53
5. Thetford Raven 53
Last edited by Lathamford on Mon Jun 28, 2021 2:35 am, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Mon Jun 28, 2021 6:26 am

Image


Formula-Lathamford Season 1

Fingerworth Fastlane (GP6)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters 1:34:14.492
2. Raymundo Bugna Farrowdraft Royale +8.096
3. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Gypher +10.690

4. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +18.189
5. Trenton Paulling Featherwood Fox +19.579
6. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +20.059
7. Rodrigo Fosson Blewbury Buffolo +20.090
8. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier +33.382
9. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon +33.469
10. Bobbie Eliopoulos Greymont Gremlin +46.347
11. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gypher +1:05.853
12. Rod Schamberberg Thetford Raven +1:08.950
13. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +1:12.159
14. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy +1:26.357
15. Robby Hurford Blewbury Buffolo +1:30.581
16. Bambang Dewata Hellment Hotshot +1:49.775
17. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +1:55.098
18. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters +1:58.142
*others DNF


Featherwood Factcity (GP7)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Rodrigo Fosson Blewbury Buffolo 54:19.589
2. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +1.053
3. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +13.085

4. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon +18.189
5. Robby Hurford Blewbury Buffolo +24.047
6. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier +40.603
7. Raymundo Bugna Farrowdraft Royale +42.233
8. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +43.077
9. Trenton Pauling Featherwood Fox +44.327
10.Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +49.125
11. Rolland Coytenmann Fingerworth Frontier +1:03.193
12. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gypher +1:08.013
13. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy +1:22.717
14. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +1:37.261
15. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters +1.47.285

*others DNF


Inkwell Invitations (GP8)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters 1:41:32.323
2. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +0.701
3. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon +13.824

4. Trenton Pauling Featherwood Fox +21.933
5. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier +23.948
6. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +26.300
7. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +28.032
8. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon +44.186
9. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +54.109
10. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +1:15.955
11. Rod Schamberberg Thetford Raven +1:23.253
12. Robby Hurford Blewbury Buffolo +1:25.204
13. Rolland Coytenmann Fingerworth Frontier +1:26.927
14. Bambang Dewata Hellment Hotshot +1:27.235
15. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters +1:43.043

*others DNF


Driver Champion Standings (Top 10)
Pos.  Name                       Team          Points
1. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale 114
2. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Gypher 111
3. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 108
4. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters 102
5. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven 74
6. Rodrigo Fosson Blewbury Buffolo 43
7. Raymundo Bugna Thetford Raven 42
8. Trenton Paulling Featherwood Fox 30
9. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier 28
10. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon 24



Team Champion Standings (Top 5)
Pos.  Team           Points
1. Farrowdraft Royale 156
2. Buttercourt Typhoon 132
3. Grasswind Grypher 129
4. Inkwell Phanters 103
5. Thetford Raven 84
Last edited by Lathamford on Tue Jun 29, 2021 3:29 am, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Tue Jun 29, 2021 4:28 am

Image


Formula-Lathamford Season 1

Hellment Helios (GP9)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 1:03:34.459
2. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +7.274
3. Trenton Paulling Featherwood Fox +17.136

4. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier +36.064
5. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon +42.243
6. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters +47.030
7. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +54.430
8. Raymundo Bugna Farrowdraft Royale +54.936
9. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +56.446
10. Rod Schamberberg Thetford Raven +58.388
11. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gremlin +1:03.052
12. Robby Hurford Blewburry Buffolo +1:03.144
13. Rolland Coytenmann Fingerworth Frontier +1:03.346
14. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +1:27.686
15. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +1.34.868
16. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy +1:47.701
*others DNF


The Thunderbirds (GP10)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Rodrigo Fosson Blewbury Buffolo 1:16:43.975
2. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +8.945
3. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +17.136

4. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +26.439
5. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon +36.447
6. Bobbie Eliopoulos Greymont Gremlin +36.737
7. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters + 37.725
8. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +41.480
9. Rod Schamberberg Thetford Raven +50.611
10. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +53.189
11. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +1:02.340
12. Robby Hurford Blewburry Buffolo +1:15.236
13. Bambang Dewata Hellment Hotshot +1:27.206
14. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +1:28.429
15. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy +1:34.031
16. Rodolfo Vitellaro Inkwell Phanters +1:43.281

*others DNF


Thousandforks Raid I (GP11)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven 1:10:49.305
2. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +21.152
3. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters +29.608

4. Rodrigo Fosson Blewbury Buffolo +30.192
5. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier +35.605
6. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +41.083
7. Robby Hurford Blewburry Buffolo +43.748
8. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale +45.107
9. Trenton Paulling Featherwood Fox +47.663
10. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +55.739
11. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +1:09.334
12. Rolland Coytenmann Fingerworth Frontier +1:11.013
13. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gremlin +1:23.036
14. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +1:43.995
*others DNF


Thousandforks Raid Finale (GP12)
Pos.  Name                       Team                       Time
1. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven +2:04:16.009
2. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters +13.268
3. Rodrigo Fosson Blewburry Buffolo +13.505

4. Trenton Paulling Featherwood Fox +18.656
5. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon +20.906
6. Raymundo Bugna Farrowdraft Royale +39.053
7. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Grypher +51.965
8. Walker Ashaf Greymont Gremlin +1:19.139
9. Mariano Kobryn Featherwood Fox +1:30.885
10. Afiq Haqimi Stocksbridge Speedy +1:37.278
11. Hershel Dymke Grasswind Gremlin +1:41.588
12. Bobbie Eliopoulos Greymont Gremlin +1:46.747
13. Rosendo Lenke Hellment Hotshot +1:56.927
14. Tong Ah Tat Stocksbridge Speedy +2:17.597
*others DNF


Driver Champion Standings (Top 10)
Pos.  Name                       Team          Points
1. Witter Johannsen Inkwell Phanters 167
2. Will Sudbrock Thetford Raven 164
3. Dannie Vanham Grasswind Gypher 159
4. Reid Robasciotti Buttercourt Typhoon 153
5. Carmen Autullo Farrowdraft Royale 148
6. Rodrigo Fosson Blewbury Buffolo 110
7. Trenton Paulling Featherwood Fox 71
8. Raymundo Bugna Thetford Raven 62
9. Elliot Shelley Fingerworth Frontier 50
10. Robby Carrizal Buttercourt Typhoon 44



Team Champion Standings (Top 5)
Pos.  Team           Points
1. Farrowdraft Royale 210
2. Buttercourt Typhoon 197
3. Thetford Raven 177
4. Grasswind Grypher 177
5. Inkwell Phanters 168
Last edited by Lathamford on Wed Jun 30, 2021 5:30 am, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Tue Jun 29, 2021 4:17 pm

Image


Reid Robasciotti dominated the Hellment Helios GP on Sunday, leaving defending champion Carmen Autullo trailing behind in second place in his Farrowdraft Royale, complaining that the Buttercourt Typhoon team was "faster, they're faster."The Typhoon started in the front row, led throughout the race, and finished early 7 seconds ahead of Autullo.

Although Trenton Paulling started in the front row, finished in third place, past Fingerworth Frontier prime rider Elliot Shelley. "This is the most dominant win so far this season against Farrowdraft Royale," said Buttercourt Typhoon CEO Doug Merchanthand after his side won four times in a row.

Robasciotti, who has grabbed three of those wins.

"This is the first race in eight series where we have performed poorly," said Farrowdraft Royale team CEO Gass Fortingham. "Can not be trusted. This car is burning. Another win at home feels great. ” said Robasciotti on the team radio at the finish line.

Autullo, meanwhile, spent most of the race expressing frustration at not being able to overtake Robasciotti and again Farrowdraft Royale was not as fast as Buttercourt Typhoon, despite grabbing bonus points with the fastest lap time.

"It's a pretty bland race," Autullo commented. “I tried to catch up with them but, their speed, obviously they have made huge improvements. Impossible to chase. ' "Faster, they are faster. There's not much I can do. I just have to try to do the best I can every weekend. ”

Paulling, who started in the third row after a third-place penalty following a spin in the pit lane, was happy with his finish. "From where I started, it was the maximum today, so it was great," he said.

Robby Carrizal finished in fifth place for another Buttercourt Typhoon. Witter Johannsen finished in sixth place for Inkwell Phanters. Mariano Kobryn took seventh place after his Featherwood Fox skidded in the first lap.

Autullo pleaded for an increase in speed.

"We need to improve performance, we need to improve something, we need to keep pushing." He said. Fortingham did not give much hope but promised Farrowdraft Royale would continue to fight.

“We have stopped improving for this year and have worked together to get the best out of the car. We underperformed but we will do our best and push back. We don't have the equipment to win today, but the fight is not over. " Said Fortingham.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Tue Jun 29, 2021 5:02 pm

Image


Image

Team: Holyrock Hornet
Ground: San Fantasia Arena
Main Sponsor: Woggspear Lubricant
Head Coach: Lex Folberg Image
Tekong: John Leveson Image
Feeder: Stan Exfers Image
Killer: Aslac Draper Image



Image

Team: Grasswind Greywolf
Ground: Eclipse Ring
Main Sponsor: le Lévrier de Diamant Casino & Spa
Head Coach: Kendriel Muñiz Image
Tekong: Sterling Riverty Image
Feeder: Clayton St.Clair Image
Killer: Oscar Angelo Image



Image

Team: Thetford Tiger
Ground: Ancient Lantern Park
Main Sponsor: Sandy Flower Coffee
Head Coach: Oliver Belch Image
Tekong: Marcade Ratcliffe Image
Feeder: Cominius Sly Image
Killer: Mamillius Gurney Image



Image

Team: Stocksbridge Speedy
Ground: Corona Park
Main Sponsor: One Capital Bank
Head Coach: Christian Lennox Image
Tekong: Adam Lomax Image
Feeder: Ralf Emerys Image
Killer: Luncai bin Jati Image



Image

Team: Featherwood Firebolt
Ground: Fusion Ground
Main Sponsor: Oracle Brewing Company
Head Coach: Tranio Oatcake Image
Tekong: Robert Erpinham Image
Feeder: Adriano Lena Image
Killer: Boris Lorilov Image



Image

Team: Goldfinger Giant
Ground: Aurelian Park
Main Sponsor: The Iris Casino
Head Coach: Piran Trewhella Image
Tekong: Tommy Duncan Image
Feeder: Aslam Clytrnn Image
Killer: Keneder Pasco Image



Image
Team: Blewbury Bison
Ground: Bruneworth Battleground
Main Sponsor: Fixler Medical
Head Coach: Tumbang Aji Image
Tekong: Lintas Aji Image
Feeder: Roy Britt Image
Killer: Marc Kent Image



Image

Team: Buttercourt Baron
Ground: Royalacre Center
Lathamford (LFD) LSST5 final site bids
LSST: Royalacre Center, Buttercourt, Lathamford (capacity 9,000)
Homebase for Buttercourt Baron, currently named as Royalacre Center for sponsorship reasons, is a multi-purpose indoor arena in Buttercourt, Lathamford. It serves as Buttercourt's main indoor sports center as well as the preferred venue within the city-state for meetings, incentives, conferences, and exhibitions

Main Sponsor: Spoonberg Chemical
Head Coach: Bertram Scollfyld Image
Tekong: Rolf Reeve Image
Feeder: Silvester Bedell Image
Killer: Tedric Wexcombe Image



Image

Team: Farrowdraft Falcon
Ground: Jubilee Bowl
Main Sponsor: Caliber Bank Corp.
Head Coach: Tirto Herman Wibowo Image
Tekong: Spence Coleman Image
Feeder: Tobias Federline Image
Killer: Quentin Ashleigh Image



Image

Team: Eaglearm Eagle
Ground: Curator Stadium
Main Sponsor: Citadel Corporation
Head Coach: Dorian Wilde Image
Tekong: Bruno Maguire Image
Feeder: Lex Forester Image
Killer: Leighton Kirkland Image



Sepak Takraw Association of Lathamford (STAL) League Season 07

Team                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Blewbury Bison 18 14 4 29 15 +14 42 Champion/LSST 5
2 Buttercourt Baron 18 12 6 25 18 +7 36 LSST 5

3 Thetford Tiger 18 11 7 26 16 +10 33
4 Eaglearm Eagle 18 9 9 20 22 −2 27
5 Stocksbridge Speedy 18 9 9 20 24 −4 27
6 Goldfinger Giant 18 8 10 23 24 −1 24
7 Farrowdraft Falcon 18 8 10 21 23 −2 24
8 Featherwood Firebolt 18 8 10 22 25 −3 24
9 Holyrock Hornet 18 6 12 18 27 −9 18
10 Grasswind Greywolf 18 5 13 20 30 −10 15

Lathamford (LFD) Qualifiers:
- Blewbury Bison
- Buttercourt Baron

Lathamford (LFD) final site bids
LSST: Royalacre Center, Buttercourt, Lathamford (capacity 9,000)
Homebase for Buttercourt Baron, currently named as Royalacre Center for sponsorship reasons, is a multi-purpose indoor arena in Buttercourt, Lathamford. It serves as Buttercourt's main indoor sports center as well as the preferred venue within the city-state for meetings, incentives, conferences, and exhibitions


MD1
Eaglearm Eagle 13 20
Thetford Tiger 21 22

Blewbury Bison 16 21 21
Stocksbridge Speedy 21 18 17

Buttercourt Baron 18 16
Holyrock Hornet 21 21

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 17 18
Grasswind Greywolf 15 21 21

Featherwood Firebolt 21 13 22
Goldfinger Giant 17 21 20

MD2
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Goldfinger Giant 19 14

Grasswind Greywolf 16 21 21
Featherwood Firebolt 21 16 10

Holyrock Hornet 21 16 19
Farrowdraft Falcon 18 21 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 18 14
Buttercourt Baron 21 21

Eaglearm Eagle 13 22 22
Blewbury Bison 21 20 20

MD3
Blewbury Bison 21 21
Thetford Tiger 14 7

Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 12 13

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 18 14
Stocksbridge Speedy 15 21 21

Featherwood Firebolt 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 16 15

Goldfinger Giant 25 21
Grasswind Greywolf 23 18


MD4
Thetford Tiger 23 21
Grasswind Greywolf 21 13

Holyrock Hornet 19 18
Goldfinger Giant 21 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 21
Featherwood Firebolt 14 10

Eaglearm Eagle 21 19 20
Farrowdraft Falcon 17 21 22

Blewbury Bison 21 21
Buttercourt Baron 15 11

MD5
Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Thetford Tiger 18 19

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 21
Blewbury Bison 17 16

Featherwood Firebolt 21 21 16
Eaglearm Eagle 16 23 21

Goldfinger Giant 21 17 15
Stocksbridge Speedy 12 21 21

Grasswind Greywolf 20 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 22 12 16

MD6
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 19 18

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 19 21
Grasswind Greywolf 19 21 7

Eaglearm Eagle 21 21
Goldfinger Giant 19 15

Blewbury Bison 11 21 21
Featherwood Firebolt 21 18 16

Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 11 15

MD7
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 19 14
Thetford Tiger 17 21 21

Featherwood Firebolt 21 15 16
Buttercourt Baron 16 21 21

Goldfinger Giant 15 21 24
Blewbury Bison 21 16 26

Grasswind Greywolf 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 11 15

Holyrock Hornet 20 21
Stocksbridge Speedy 22 23

MD8
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Stocksbridge Speedy 14 17

Eaglearm Eagle 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 11 18

Blewbury Bison 17 21 21
Grasswind Greywolf 21 15 14

Buttercourt Baron 13 21 21
Goldfinger Giant 21 14 17

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 21
Featherwood Firebolt 19 12

MD9
Featherwood Firebolt 16 21 22
Thetford Tiger 21 16 20

Goldfinger Giant 21 22
Farrowdraft Falcon 18 20

Grasswind Greywolf 18 21 15
Buttercourt Baron 21 16 21

Holyrock Hornet 21 26
Blewbury Bison 18 24

Stocksbridge Speedy 19 15
Eaglearm Eagle 21 21

MD10
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 10 17

Stocksbridge Speedy 10 11
Blewbury Bison 21 21

Holyrock Hornet 21 19 23
Buttercourt Baron 14 21 21

Grasswind Greywolf 15 21 18
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 14 21

Goldfinger Giant 21 12 10
Featherwood Firebolt 17 21 21

MD11
Goldfinger Giant 12 21 21
Thetford Tiger 21 14 17

Featherwood Firebolt 21 11 21
Grasswind Greywolf 16 21 18

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 19 20
Holyrock Hornet 14 21 22

Buttercourt Baron 17 19
Stocksbridge Speedy 21 21

Blewbury Bison 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 15 11


MD12
Thetford Tiger 12 21 17
Blewbury Bison 21 18 21

Eaglearm Eagle 15 12
Buttercourt Baron 21 21

Stocksbridge Speedy 15 25
Farrowdraft Falcon 21 27

Holyrock Hornet 21 19 15
Featherwood Firebolt 19 21 21

Grasswind Greywolf 21 19 11
Goldfinger Giant 15 21 21

MD13
Grasswind Greywolf 19 21 18
Thetford Tiger 21 19 21

Goldfinger Giant 19 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 21 13 14

Featherwood Firebolt 8 22 14
Stocksbridge Speedy 21 20 21

Farrowdraft Falcon 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 17 18

Buttercourt Baron 16 17
Blewbury Bison 21 21

MD14
Thetford Tiger 16 21 15
Buttercourt Baron 21 15 21

Blewbury Bison 21 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 15 18

Eaglearm Eagle 15 21 21
Featherwood Firebolt 21 17 19

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 12 21
Goldfinger Giant 19 21 17

Holyrock Hornet 14 21 19
Grasswind Greywolf 21 8 21


MD15
Holyrock Hornet 21 21
Thetford Tiger 15 17

Grasswind Greywolf 21 19 14
Stocksbridge Speedy 14 21 21

Goldfinger Giant 14 21 21
Eaglearm Eagle 21 19 18

Featherwood Firebolt 19 19
Blewbury Bison 21 21

Farrowdraft Falcon 19 21 10
Buttercourt Baron 21 14 21


MD16
Thetford Tiger 21 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 12 16

Buttercourt Baron 13 13
Featherwood Firebolt 21 21

Blewbury Bison 10 12
Goldfinger Giant 21 21

Eaglearm Eagle 21 15 21
Grasswind Greywolf 19 21 16

Stocksbridge Speedy 21 16 18
Holyrock Hornet 12 21 21

MD17
Stocksbridge Speedy 14 10
Thetford Tiger 21 21

Holyrock Hornet 19 19
Eaglearm Eagle 21 21

Grasswind Greywolf 24 14 18
Blewbury Bison 22 21 21

Goldfinger Giant 21 17 18
Buttercourt Baron 13 21 21

Featherwood Firebolt 21 21
Farrowdraft Falcon 15 12

MD18

Thetford Tiger 21 25
Featherwood Firebolt 16 23

Farrowdraft Falcon 22 21
Goldfinger Giant 20 19

Buttercourt Baron 21 21
Grasswind Greywolf 12 15

Blewbury Bison 18 21 21
Holyrock Hornet 21 11 17

Eaglearm Eagle 24 24
Stocksbridge Speedy 22 22
Last edited by Lathamford on Mon Sep 06, 2021 8:04 pm, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Lathamford
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Sep 04, 2020
Capitalizt

Postby Lathamford » Wed Jun 30, 2021 12:15 am

Image

Lathamford National League Pre-Season Game

Friendly Match 1
Spartak Eaglearm FC 1–1 Goldfinger United
Tractor Grasswind 2–1 Royal Farrowdraft
Torpedo Stocksbridge 0–0 Lokomotive Featherwood
Dinamo Thetford 0–1 Rotor Blewbury
Red Star Holyrock 1–0 Dynamo Buttercourt


Friendly Match 2
Dinamo Thetford 2–0 Spartak Eaglearm FC
Rotor Blewbury 1–1 Royal Farrowdraft
Tractor Grasswind 1–0 Torpedo Stocksbridge
Dynamo Buttercourt 0–0 Red Star Holyrock
Lokomotive Featherwood 0–0 Goldfinger United


Friendly Match 3
Bledllyn FC (Hundredstar) 0–0 Royal Farrowdraft
Tractor Grasswind 0–1 Darkclouds FC (Hundredstar)
Dynamo Buttercourt 2–3 Dinamo Thetford
Rotor Blewbury 2–2 Redchester United FC (Hundredstar)
Maplecoast FC (Hundredstar) 0–1 Goldfinger United


Friendly Match 4
Redchester United FC (Hundredstar) 1–0 Dynamo Buttercourt
Maplecoast FC (Hundredstar) 2–1 Dinamo Thetford
Royal Farrowdraft 1–2 Rotor Blewbury
Darkclouds FC (Hundredstar) 0–2 Goldfinger United
Bledllyn FC (Hundredstar) 4–1 Tractor Grasswind
Sun SC (Krbustan) 3-2 Lokomotive Featherwood FC



Rotor Blewbury Future Planning include New Training Facility

Lathamian National League club, Rotor Blewbury, continues to improve to become a professional team. The latest, the pride of the Blewburian community will build a training center on the shores of Cape Astro, East Blewbury. In an area of seven hectares, Rotor Blewbury will build 3-4 training grounds, offices, up to a player mess. Later, all the activities of Osborne Shrivenham and colleagues will be centered there.

The location of Cape Astro is also quite strategic. It only takes about 20 minutes to get to the center of Port Blewbury and Capstan Hill. Rotor Blewbury plans to start building it in early 2022. “Gradually all team activities will be centered around Cape Astro. Starting from the training ground, mess, and team management. Especially for the permanent corporate office in Capstan Hill," said CEO of Rotor Blewbury, Edgar Broometich, quoted from National Enquirer.

“Access is very easy. Moreover, several cities are very close. Hopefully early next year we can start,” added the Broometich, also the owner of Rotor Blewbury. Rotor Blewbury is known as a Lathamian club that often innovates. Although only established in 1999, they have become the first club in Lathamford to have a stake in several major companies. If the training center at Cape Astro has been built, Rotor Blewbury will also be the first Lathamian club to have the most complete and modern facilities.
Last edited by Lathamford on Wed Jun 30, 2021 1:10 am, edited 1 time in total.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Darmen, Juvencus, Lisander, Polkopia, Port Ember, Shango-Fogoa Premier League, South Newlandia

Advertisement

Remove ads