NATION

PASSWORD

Grearish Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
The Grearish Union
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 56
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
New York Times Democracy

Grearish Sports Newswire

Postby The Grearish Union » Tue Jul 07, 2020 4:47 am

Image
National Sports Commission

This thread is to be only exclusively used by The Grearish Union and its puppets, and no other entity except the moderators going about their modly duties. If you are none of the above, please refrain from posting here.
The Grearish Union is a proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 56
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
New York Times Democracy

Postby The Grearish Union » Tue Jul 07, 2020 4:47 am

<placeholder for future records>
The Grearish Union is a proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 56
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
New York Times Democracy

Postby The Grearish Union » Tue Jul 07, 2020 4:54 am

1st National Games, Atheburn
Image

Image

State			Gold	Silver	Bronze
1 Elesborough (ELE) 4 0 1
2 Adenham (ADN) 3 1 2
3 Chicaster (CHI) 2 3 3
4 Manta Islands (MIS) 2 3 1
5 Glomridge (GLM) 3 3 3
6 Atheburn (ANC) 1 4 1
7 Services (SER) 1 2 3
8 Valgow (VLG) 0 0 2
Last edited by The Grearish Union on Tue Jul 07, 2020 7:39 am, edited 4 times in total.
The Grearish Union is a proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 56
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
New York Times Democracy

Postby The Grearish Union » Tue Jul 07, 2020 4:56 am

Image

xxMen's 3 m springboard
1 Nicola Villanueva (ELE) 446.35 463.80 437.65 560.95 457.00 459.65 2825.40 Q
2 Jon Nielsen (MIS) 446.25 494.90 462.10 454.90 454.05 462.35 2774.55 Q
3 Enrico Miranda (GLM) 473.40 468.05 466.35 457.10 444.60 461.05 2770.55
4 Emmanuel Bryant (ADN) 443.85 457.00 467.35 469.15 455.20 460.05 2752.60
5 Omer Black (SER) 457.05 453.70 460.40 458.05 464.35 452.80 2746.35
6 Neil Hastings (ANC) 482.85 438.90 458.55 461.35 426.60 465.65 2733.90
7 Cleo Greenaway (CHI) 458.75 460.90 425.35 454.65 467.05 437.70 2704.40
8 Harvie Swift (VLG) 462.45 463.05 450.65 426.80 438.40 430.30 2671.65

Women's 3 m springboard
1 Kaitlan Dowling (ANC) 295.95 374.25 317.35 367.70 262.10 310.50 1927.85 Q
2 Leticia Cash (SER) 320.30 311.65 315.35 332.75 334.15 289.25 1903.45 Q
3 Ho Whitney (GLM) 330.00 331.05 335.40 328.85 310.70 260.75 1896.75
4 Ikrah Simpson (VLG) 275.85 295.50 261.95 320.95 356.30 340.60 1851.15
5 Layla-Rose Serrano (ELE) 314.60 314.15 321.75 333.45 281.25 272.05 1837.25
6 Ella-Mai Fitzgerald (CHI) 275.75 284.75 287.60 336.00 346.70 297.85 1828.65
7 Blaine Stamp (MIS) 278.05 312.55 325.00 284.20 300.15 294.25 1794.20
8 Fatma Parry (ADN) 317.05 296.65 268.30 285.75 269.95 289.85 1727.55

Men's 10 m platform
1 Nile Robins (ELE) 446.15 463.50 427.60 452.15 440.70 524.40 2754.50 Q
2 Abdallah McDaniel (CHI) 447.25 461.65 454.05 438.55 458.15 445.65 2705.30 Q
3 Alyx Mora (ADN) 413.35 446.45 481.15 437.85 457.80 454.10 2690.70
4 Drake Nolan (GLM) 444.40 435.65 468.10 458.60 446.60 423.10 2676.45
5 Irfan Hudson (VLG) 416.65 493.95 431.25 446.95 442.95 438.00 2669.75
6 Nial Fulton (ANC) 459.45 449.50 440.35 443.20 435.45 419.50 2647.45
7 Mitchell Atkinson (MIS) 425.25 438.15 462.90 437.90 430.20 442.40 2636.80
8 Pascal Bevan (SER) 409.00 422.10 434.65 410.45 439.95 466.95 2583.10

Women's 10 m platform
1 Rukhsar Dudley (ELE) 372.50 401.30 312.50 327.35 298.85 317.20 2029.70 Q
2 Larissa Broadhurst (MIS) 306.95 317.30 307.85 403.75 295.10 350.80 1981.75 Q
3 Camille Vance (CHI) 289.90 362.10 309.05 394.65 306.35 303.80 1965.85
4 Rima Mayo (ANC) 433.45 314.90 316.10 291.40 291.00 315.65 1962.50
5 Samiya Rollins (SER) 298.75 311.05 291.80 361.20 320.65 364.90 1948.35
6 Emily-Rose Timms (GLM) 321.35 309.95 347.75 289.15 367.55 308.60 1944.35
7 Ellie Travis (ADN) 317.55 306.50 372.20 304.35 311.35 307.70 1919.65
8 Krista Park (VLG) 311.45 311.30 290.00 324.30 289.60 285.70 1812.35

Men's synchronised 3 m Springboard
1 Kymani Ball/Mackenzie Weiss (MIS) 406.90 404.05 409.56 399.42 402.34 405.92 2428.19 Q
2 Bertram Lawrence/Aqib Davidson (CHI) 409.84 400.96 410.70 395.15 412.39 396.57 2425.61
3 Sahib Schaefer/Jayce Salas (ANC) 405.51 410.53 404.39 400.37 399.67 399.77 2420.24
4 Kenny Hampton/Ernie Connor (VLG) 402.73 399.35 393.18 410.45 401.56 412.18 2419.45
5 Brogan North/Cleveland Hansen (ADN) 398.62 410.17 394.25 405.31 403.35 407.02 2418.72
6 Tom Drew/Danica Wilson (ELE) 394.19 402.38 401.21 406.08 406.40 407.00 2417.26
7 Zack Silva/Ridwan Sweeney (SER) 394.24 407.87 407.74 404.24 396.56 394.99 2405.64
8 Hubert Parks/Ruari Patterson (GLM) 410.33 392.26 398.42 403.62 397.23 403.75 2405.61

Women's synchronised 3 m springboard
1 Torin Zavala/Valerie Bernard (SER) 297.50 294.77 319.11 304.64 307.80 317.77 1841.59 Q
2 Camden Wallis/Magdalena Baird (CHI) 308.90 313.89 298.76 290.62 312.40 294.17 1818.74
3 Elize Benjamin/Hettie Fletcher (GLM) 313.29 301.91 303.28 318.28 293.68 280.91 1811.35
4 Colby Wooten/Stormi Barnes (ADN) 295.70 297.75 304.76 291.87 301.66 315.29 1807.03
5 Perry Martins/Rhianna Ramsay (ELE) 285.00 305.27 289.73 303.06 300.31 306.25 1789.62
6 Mahima Paterson/Molly Donaldson (VLG) 287.87 304.21 287.57 322.04 299.32 282.25 1783.26
7 Noee Hansen/Elsi-Mae Wolfe (ANC) 278.30 293.83 301.68 309.14 278.19 311.17 1772.31
8 Nelly Randolph/Kynan Ireland (MIS) 303.40 296.69 284.11 290.89 298.26 278.90 1752.25

Men's synchronised 10 m platform
1 Aadil McCartney/Naseem Peck (CHI) 410.17 451.24 445.33 430.59 432.78 409.99 2580.10 Q
2 Aryan Willis/Rayhaan Buckley (VLG) 428.18 429.10 435.64 443.00 417.53 410.82 2564.27
3 Jake Merritt/Ammar Barrow (ANC) 410.62 410.42 411.68 442.79 443.92 408.34 2527.77
4 Tierney Harris/Arthur Dickinson (SER) 444.25 409.31 425.82 409.19 409.82 426.91 2525.30
5 Angus Baine/Bogdan Bowden (ADN) 413.69 410.54 423.81 409.24 445.76 411.48 2514.52
6 Dominic Robertson/Kendrick Hayward (MIS) 409.88 409.24 408.56 422.39 443.95 411.26 2505.28
7 Malaki Duran/Emilio Gillespie (ELE) 408.54 432.43 410.57 424.16 411.30 409.93 2496.93
8 Aronas maynard/Lance Middleton (GLM) 428.90 412.19 407.62 411.54 410.99 409.32 2480.56

Women's synchronised 10 m platform
1 Hareeme Floyd/Kalsie Morley (ADN) 303.56 318.61 309.57 313.15 314.12 307.83 1866.84 Q
2 Soraya O'Ryan/Helena Brook (MIS) 320.44 304.24 306.73 309.50 304.52 304.17 1849.60
3 Hania Hogan/Aanya Pham (SER) 307.34 312.52 307.76 309.40 305.08 307.11 1849.21
4 Harriet Patrick/Charlotte Avila (ANC) 308.46 302.86 302.76 306.32 320.57 306.48 1847.45
5 Jae Preece/Rosalie Oliver (CHI) 308.02 307.59 308.17 306.34 304.18 309.63 1843.93
6 Azra Butler/Andrea Bailey (ELE) 307.44 308.15 307.84 308.81 306.20 305.42 1843.86
7 Dulcie Swan/Zunaira Hodge (VLG) 306.43 305.84 308.97 302.95 306.88 306.62 1837.69
8 Kamila Fulton/Ember Chwang (GLM) 306.34 304.31 303.02 305.70 302.78 304.83 1826.98
Last edited by The Grearish Union on Tue Jul 07, 2020 5:48 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Grearish Union is a proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 56
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
New York Times Democracy

Postby The Grearish Union » Tue Jul 07, 2020 7:37 am

Image

NOTE: Some events are not yet completed.

xxMen's 50 m freestyle
1 Om Devine (ELE) 21.63
2 Archer Copeland (ADN) 21.64
3 Jaylan Kim (VLG) 21.65
4 Abdullahi Rankin (CHI) 21.67
5 Mayson Fellows (ANC) 21.67
6 Logan Blaese (MIS) 21.71
7 Sheikh Nieves (SER) 21.71
8 Colin Monaghan (GLM) 21.73

Women's 50 m freestyle
1 Katey Whyte (MIS) 24.25
2 Daryl Tillman (GLM) 24.25
3 Rhea Levy (CHI) 24.55
4 Jeanette Ramsey (SER) 24.61
5 Shannan Peterson (ELE) 24.70
6 Shana Singleton (ANC) 24.70
7 Amelia Buchanan (VLG) 24.70
8 Dione Lambert (ADN) 24.77

Men's 100 m freestyle
1 Marc Hirst (GLM) 47.61
2 Leroy Christensen (ANC) 48.02
3 Preston Archer (ADN) 48.04
4 Harlan Cresswell (CHI) 48.11
5 Said Lynch (ELE) 48.20
6 Kay McBride (SER) 48.21
7 Chris Garett (MIS) 48.26
8 Roscoe Dixon (VLG) 48.28

Women's 100 m freestyle
1 Bethany Ware (CHI) 53.90
2 Juniper Middleton (GLM) 54.13
3 Reese Hayden (ELE) 54.14
4 Eden Browning (ADN) 54.21
5 Lynn Barry (VLG) 54.22
6 Mariam Knox (ANC) 54.24
7 Tomi Hutton (SER) 54.26
8 Mandy Keenan (MIS) 54.28

Men's 400 m freestyle
1 Jez Ahmad (ADN) 3:43.45
2 Seamus Bruce (ANC) 3:43.49
3 Rylan Marriott (MIS) 3:43.63
4 Jan Byrd (CHI) 3:43.76
5 Matt Montgomery (GLM) 3:43.81
6 Tommie Savage (SER) 3:43.84
7 Neo Bartlett (VLG) 3:44.16
8 Stanislaw Boone (ELE) 3:49.29

Women's 400 m freestyle
1 Daniela Morse (ADN) 4:03.19
2 Keeva Thorne (GLM) 4:03.49
3 Tracy Monroe (SER) 4:03.92
4 Mariyah Tait (MIS) 4:04.16
5 Tonisha Knowles (ELE) 4:04.54
6 Cruz Parra (CHI) 4:04.71
7 Maryam Yang (ANC) 4:07.22
8 Lily-Ann Baxter (VLG) 4:08.04

Men's 1500 m freestyle
1 Elis Rahman (GLM) 14:41.69
2 Conor Lang (SER) 14:48.32
3 Devonte Pham (CHI) 14:49.74
4 Otto Cook (MIS) 14:51.64
5 Vivek Gough (ELE) 14:57.25
6 Elia Timms (ADN) 14:57.86
7 Robson Hickman (ANC) 15:04.33
8 Faith Camacho (VLG) 15:05.66

Women's 800 m freestyle
1 Holli Milne (GLM) 8:21.76
2 Kaydee Rasmussen (ANC) 8:28.08
3 Shannon Alvarez (SER) 8:28.78
4 Amber-Rose Penn (ADN) 8:29.24
5 Hope Douglas (VLG) 8:29.52
6 Adele McKeown (CHI) 8:30.04
7 Lillie Nolan (ELE) 8:31.79
8 Hura Almond (MIS) 8:32.72
The Grearish Union is a proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.


Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Omerica, Sarzonia, Sirian

Advertisement

Remove ads