NATION

PASSWORD

Græntfjall Domestic Sports Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Graintfjall
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 127
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Græntfjall Domestic Sports Thread

Postby Graintfjall » Mon Jul 06, 2020 3:08 am

Last edited by Graintfjall on Mon Jul 06, 2020 4:33 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Graintfjall
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 127
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Field hockey

Postby Graintfjall » Mon Jul 06, 2020 3:09 am

   Græntfjall Main Class    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Putzendorf 22 16 5 1 42 13 +29 53
2 Lammedal 22 16 2 4 63 27 +36 50
3 Maigburg 22 15 5 2 72 38 +34 50
4 Kochhavn 22 12 4 6 28 20 +8 40
5 Reschensreppur 22 12 3 7 47 32 +15 39
6 Gramar 22 9 5 8 34 36 −2 32

7 Goesberg 22 7 5 10 24 30 −6 26
8 Notschach 22 5 4 13 14 25 −11 19
9 Molding 22 5 2 15 20 40 −20 17
10 Lohrreith 22 5 2 15 30 52 −22 17

11 Pichika 22 3 7 12 21 39 −18 16
12 Schwakirchen 22 4 2 16 17 60 −43 14


Relegation Play-Offs

Lohrreith 1–0 Ostholm
Pichika 4–0 Paschvík

Semi-Finals

Putzendorf 1–0 Kochhavn
Lammedal 7–1 Maigburg

3PPO

Maigburg 1–1 Kochhavn (1–2 AET)

Final

Putzendorf 1–1 Lammedal (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Last edited by Graintfjall on Mon Jul 06, 2020 3:32 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Graintfjall
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 127
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Water polo

Postby Graintfjall » Mon Jul 06, 2020 3:14 am

Græntfjall Super Cup

First Round

Reschensreppur 10–6 Gunzlach
Voleln 11–8 Laafjörður
Gerstungal 6–7 Haafberg
Mühlrich 16–7 Wimhavn
Gramar 11–5 Kyrkdorf
Hofvinger 8–5 Edlidolz
Frederiksfahrn 8–11 Waltenberg
Þingsnitz 7–6 Ostholm

Quarter-Finals

Reschensreppur 7–13 Voleln
Haafberg 8–8 Mühlrich (9–12 OT)
Gramar 6–7 Hofvinger
Waltenberg 11–1 Þingsnitz

Semi-Finals

Voleln 4–8 Mühlrich
Hofvinger 9–8 Waltenberg

Final

Mühlrich 8–13 Hofvinger

Græntfjall Championship

  Group A               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Reschensreppur 14 13 0 1 141 85 +56 39
2 Voleln 14 10 1 3 142 96 +46 31
3 Gramar 14 8 2 4 121 104 +17 26
4 Haafberg 14 8 0 6 112 102 +10 24

5 Waltenberg 14 4 3 7 116 131 −15 15
6 Kyrkdorf 14 4 2 8 107 118 −11 14
7 Ostholm 14 2 1 11 102 131 −29 7
8 Frederiksfahrn 14 2 1 11 76 150 −74 7


  Group B               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mühlrich 14 12 1 1 129 83 +46 37
2 Hofvinger 14 12 1 1 126 88 +38 37
3 Edlidolz 14 8 2 4 135 94 +41 26
4 Laafjörður 14 6 2 6 102 108 −6 20

5 Gunzlach 14 4 3 7 104 118 −14 15
6 Wimhavn 14 2 5 7 93 112 −19 11
7 Gerstungal 14 2 2 10 92 118 −26 8
8 Þingsnitz 14 0 4 10 86 146 −60 4


  Relegation Group      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Waltenberg 14 11 2 1 145 92 +53 35
2 Gunzlach 14 8 1 5 126 108 +18 25
3 Kyrkdorf 14 8 1 5 120 106 +14 25
4 Ostholm 14 6 2 6 116 115 +1 20

5 Frederiksfahrn 14 5 3 6 102 110 −8 18
6 Wimhavn 14 5 2 7 106 114 −8 17
7 Gerstungal 14 4 1 9 98 133 −35 13
8 Þingsnitz 14 2 2 10 83 118 −35 8


  Championship Group    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mühlrich 14 11 1 2 125 105 +20 34
2 Hofvinger 14 9 2 3 122 99 +23 29
3 Voleln 14 7 2 5 125 118 +7 23
4 Reschensreppur 14 7 0 7 116 115 +1 21

5 Edlidolz 14 6 0 8 114 114 0 18
6 Gramar 14 5 2 7 114 116 −2 17
7 Laafjörður 14 5 0 9 108 129 −21 15
8 Haafberg 14 1 3 10 97 125 −28 6


Placement Matches (best of 5)

Edlidolz 3–1 Haafberg
Gramar 3–1 Laafjörður
Waltenberg 3–0 Ostholm
Gunzlach 2–3 Kyrkdorf
Frederiksfahrn 0–3 Þingsnitz
Wimhavn 1–2 Gerstungal

Semi-Finals (best of 5)

Mühlrich 2–3 Reschensreppur
Hofvinger 3–2 Voleln

Placement Playoffs (best of 3)

Mühlrich 2–0 Voleln
Edlidolz 2–1 Gramar
Haafberg 2–0 Laafjörður
Waltenberg 2–0 Kyrkdorf
Ostholm 2–0 Gunzlach
Þingsnitz 1–2 Gerstungal
Frederiksfahrn 1–2 Wimhavn

Finals (best of 5)

Reschensreppur 1–3 Hofvinger

User avatar
Graintfjall
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 127
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Handball

Postby Graintfjall » Mon Jul 06, 2020 4:32 am

   Græntfjall Handball League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Steinaux 26 18 1 7 726 667 +59 37
2 Haafberg 26 16 3 7 701 645 +56 35

3 Reschensreppur 26 15 3 8 710 653 +57 33
4 Þingsnitz 26 13 5 8 680 669 +11 31
5 Tuldam 26 13 5 8 672 663 +9 31
6 Lengschach 26 14 2 10 680 678 +2 30
7 Lehberg 26 12 3 11 682 652 +30 27
8 Hintersfjörður 26 11 3 12 716 698 +18 25
9 Væggerfried 26 10 4 12 652 667 −15 24
10 Pichika 26 10 4 12 667 683 −16 24
11 Gunzlach 26 10 2 14 658 684 −26 22
12 Diepoldsburg 26 8 1 17 671 730 −59 17
13 Frederiksfahrn 26 7 2 17 657 710 −53 16
14 Molding 26 5 2 19 649 722 −73 12

Finals (best of 3)

Steinaux 2–1 Haafberg

   Græntfjall Handball League II  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kirchmegen 26 20 0 6 710 626 +84 40
2 Schudvík 26 18 2 6 739 646 +93 38
3 Griesberg 26 14 7 5 704 646 +58 35
4 Laafjörður 26 15 3 8 683 671 +12 33
5 Gründorf 26 15 0 11 698 683 +15 30
6 Harmersgrunn 26 12 3 11 675 666 +9 27
7 Vildkappel 26 11 3 12 669 715 −46 25
8 Laitwinkl 26 11 1 14 696 690 +6 23
9 Edlidolz 26 10 3 13 676 693 −17 23
10 Lohrreith 26 9 4 13 658 682 −24 22
11 Paschvík 26 8 5 13 655 670 −15 21
12 Bezingen 26 10 1 15 655 687 −32 21
13 Voleln 26 6 2 18 656 724 −68 14
14 Ostholm 26 4 4 18 635 710 −75 12


   Græntfjall Handball League B  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Järvendorf 26 20 3 3 771 655 +116 43
2 Lammedal 26 16 4 6 731 638 +93 36
3 Schwakirchen 26 17 1 8 726 670 +56 35
4 Hofvinger 26 16 2 8 704 647 +57 34
5 Kochhavn 26 15 2 9 706 687 +19 32
6 Gerstungtal 26 13 4 9 686 673 +13 30
7 Mühlrich 26 14 0 12 695 686 +9 28
8 Folte 26 12 3 11 690 688 +2 27
9 Notschach 26 11 3 12 701 691 +10 25
10 Korsbach 26 9 3 14 647 686 −39 21
11 Estdal 26 7 3 16 652 705 −53 17
12 Nordmarksdorf 26 6 0 20 661 725 −64 12
13 Ilsburg 26 5 2 19 640 747 −107 12
14 Altendalur 26 4 4 18 635 747 −112 12

Græntfjall Handball Cup

First Round

Voleln 23–24 Fliserboding
Altendalur 25–21 Haderhavn
Akurgarten 23–24 Hagejoki
Tromskowitz 29–23 Kuodorf
Gramar 28–29 Goesberg
Gstockmäki 24–25 Kyrkdorf

Second Round

Bezingen 19–22 Lohrreith
Laafjörður 31–29 Altendalur
Folte 24–27 Nordmarksdorf
Griesberg 29–32 Schudvík
Laitwinkl 31–24 Goesberg
Gründorf 24–23 Tromskowitz
Harmersgrunn 29–24 Edlidolz
Kirchmegen 22–20 Hagejoki
Kyrkdorf 21–32 Mühlrich
Schwakirchen 31–32 Kochhavn
Korsbach 23–30 Lammedal
Fliserboding 29–29 Ilsburg (31–33 AET)
Gerstungtal 27–23 Paschvík
Notschach 22–25 Hofvinger
Estdal 35–22 Ostholm
Järvendorf 24–21 Vildkappel

Third Round

Kirchmegen 37–19 Harmersgrunn
Schudvík 29–30 Laitwinkl
Gründorf 24–29 Lammedal
Ilsburg 29–27 Gerstungtal
Lohrreith 23–24 Nordmarksdorf
Estdal 24–33 Laafjörður
Kochhavn 23–35 Järvendorf
Hofvinger 32–21 Mühlrich

Fourth Round

Lammedal 23–33 Pichika
Laafjörður 21–35 Væggerfried
Hofvinger 23–31 Molding
Hintersfjörður 33–28 Laitwinkl
Nordmarksdorf 22–29 Lengschach
Diepoldsburg 25–23 Järvendorf
Gunzlach 25–30 Kirchmegen
Frederiksfahrn 24–24 Ilsburg (28–27 AET)

Fifth Round

Þingsnitz 29–24 Frederiksfahrn
Lehberg 21–29 Pichika
Lengschach 21–33 Tuldam
Diepoldsburg 27–23 Væggerfried
Hintersfjörður 29–22 Molding
Haafberg 28–29 Kirchmegen

Quarter-Finals

Steinaux 29–27 Kirchmegen
Þingsnitz 28–32 Diepoldsburg
Hintersfjörður 27–27 Tuldam (32–33 AET)
Pichika 19–26 Reschensreppur

Semi-Finals

Steinaux 24–26 Diepoldsburg
Reschensreppur 28–26 Tuldam

3PPO

Steinaux 23–22 Tuldam

Final

Diepoldsburg 31–22 Reschensreppur


Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Graintfjall, Hot Skitty on Wailord Action, Liventia, Oberour Ar Moro, Omerica, Sarzonia, South Newlandia, Trolleborg

Advertisement

Remove ads