NATION

PASSWORD

RN Sports News- Official Region Name Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Pius Desurongcrandis
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 423
Founded: Nov 15, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

RN Sports News- Official Region Name Sports Newswire

Postby Pius Desurongcrandis » Wed Jul 01, 2020 7:53 am

Image

Welcome to RN Sports News, the official Sport Newswire of Region Name. This newswire will give you the latest and greatest news from Regional Sports leagues as well as from the Winter and Summer Games.

This is approved by the Athletic & Competitive Sports Committee

User avatar
Pius Desurongcrandis
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 423
Founded: Nov 15, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

RNFL Trade Alert

Postby Pius Desurongcrandis » Thu Jul 02, 2020 8:29 am

Trade 1:
Fredmenton Oilers Receive Los Veganoses 2020 1st Round Pick

Los Veganos Vipers WR Rick Meyers, Fredmentons 2020 5th and 6th Round Picks

Trade 2:
Herrisbourge Hawks Receives Both of Fredmentons 2020 1st Round Picks (1 from Los Veganos)

Fredmenton Oilers Receive WR Abram Chassel

User avatar
Pius Desurongcrandis
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 423
Founded: Nov 15, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

RNHL UPDATE

Postby Pius Desurongcrandis » Thu Jul 02, 2020 8:42 am

The Pius Phoenixs RNHL team has made a deal with the Piesian Ice Hockey League to be the official development league for the Pius Phoenixs.
As part of this deal the PIHL will add 5 new teams:
-Hartford Whalers
-Atlanta Thrashers
-Louisville Sluggers
-Ottawa Senators
-Oppo Rhinos

User avatar
Pius Desurongcrandis
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 423
Founded: Nov 15, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

RNHL UPDATE

Postby Pius Desurongcrandis » Mon Jul 06, 2020 10:33 am

Pius Phoenixes have hired Hayden Pachuco as the Defensive Coordinator. Hayden Pachuco was the Defensive Coordinator for the St. Joe's Lasallians PIHL Team which constantly had one of the best defense in the PIHL.

User avatar
Minimark
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 152
Founded: Jan 15, 2019
New York Times Democracy

RNPS Update

Postby Minimark » Wed Jul 08, 2020 6:42 pm

The Patrick XXXVII Memorial Invitational: The Patrician Complex, Kent, Great Patrick

Todays Meet
1: Shawn Valsean (Nationals)
2: Johnny Carlton (Catamarans)
3: Caleb Heinke (Pushers)
4: Fleg Sponeheu (Seabirds)
5: Gary Harding (Chemists)
6: Billy Joe (Hurricanes)
7: Cornyo Falt (Pushers)
8: Untas Stein (Catamarans)


1: Gary Harding (Chemists)
2: Caudory Leppens (Hurricanes)
3: Cornyo Falt (Pushers)
4: Shawn Valsean (Nationals)
5: Johnny Carlton (Catamarans)
6: Harry Dragonslayer (Nationals)
7: Caleb Heinke (Pushers)
8: Hisham Villarreal (Adrenaline)


1: Robin Gestine (Catamarans)
2: Eric Reed (Nationals)
3: Adrohan Bere (Bagpipes)
4: Liam McDonald (Bagpipes)
5: Shane Belveua (Hurricanes)
6: Seth Boyer (Seabirds)
7: Cray Magnum (Seabirds)
8: Abdurahman Knox (Adrenaline)


1: Eric Reed (Nationals)
2: Robin Gestine (Catamarans)
3: Macsen Richardson (Adrenaline)
4: Seth Boyer (Seabirds)
5: Amedeo Avogadro (Chemists)
6: Shane Belveua (Hurricanes)
7: Abdurahman Knox (Adrenaline)
8: Gene Corrall (Hurricanes)


1: Poro To (Bagpipes)
2: Ernest Rutherford (Chemists)
3: Worldine Ballarine (Nationals)
4: Blake Murtipurson (Catamarans)
5: Martin Fartin (Seabirds)
6: Smith Fortitude (Hurricanes)
7: Peter Fol (Hurricanes)
8: Kristopher Lucas (Adrenaline)


1: Emil Davison (Nationals)
2: Kris Knolblauch (Catamarans)
3: Anthony Dubas (Hurricanes)
4: Bruno Villalobos (Adrenaline)
5: Kiko Roy (Seabirds)
6: Dan Benjamins (Bagpipes)
7: Padgram Yinstor (Pushers)
8: Zach Mallen (Seabirds)


1: Sam Sinin (Bagpipes)
2: Mattais Depostal (Pushers)
3: William Tilden (Chemists)
4: Simpson Charlton (Seabirds)
5: Nathan Jacobins (Hurricanes)
6: Eugene Worter (Catamarans)
7: Losi Laning (Nationals)
8: Sestak McFarlenne (Seabirds)


1: Zachary McBell (Bagpipes)
2: Zacharias Hartman (Adrenaline)
3: Johnny Carlton (Catamarans)
4: Hugh Carpenter (Seabirds)
5: Caudory Leppens (Hurricanes)
6: Untas Stein (Catamarans)
7: Billy Joe (Hurricanes)
8: Gary Harding (Chemists)


1: Macsen Richardson (Adrenaline)
2: George Jeje (Nationals)
3: Eric Reed (Nationals)
4: Rex DeMetrius (Pushers)
5: Tom Reynolds (Catamarans)
6: Seth Boyer (Seabirds)
7: Amedeo Avogadro (Chemists)
8: Robin Gestine (Catamarans)


1: Kris Knolblauch (Catamarans)
2: Zach Mallen (Seabirds)
3: Linus Pauling (Chemists)
4: Weinke Sleig (Pushers)
5: Dan Benjamins (Bagpipes)
6: Bruno Villalobos (Adrenaline)
7: Kyle Livingston (Hurricanes)
8: Neil Okochep (Bagpipes)


1: Nathan Jacobins (Hurricanes)
2: Shaquille Ventura (Adrenaline)
3: Sestak McFarlenne (Seabirds)
4: Lee Stepniak (Bagpipes)
5: Billy Labufanda (Nationals)
6: Atticus Grinch (Pushers)
7: Humphrey Davy (Chemists)
8: Safwan McCaffrey (Adrenaline)


1: Ricard Wenitrius (Pushers)
2: Tater Gom (Bagpipes)
3: Conal Chamberlain (Adrenaline)
4: Jarad Soko (Seabirds)
5: Fritz Haber (Chemists)
6: Jesus Goulding (Adrenaline)
7: Niall Zester (Pushers)
8: Groy Feller (Bagpipes)


1: Chemists A Relay
2: Nationals B Relay
3: Pushers A Relay
4: Seabirds B Relay
5: Nationals A Relay
6: Hurricanes B Relay
7: Bagpipes B Relay
8: Adrenaline A Relay


1: Adrenaline A Relay
2: Catamarans A Relay
3: Chemists A Relay
4: Bagpipes A Relay
5: Nationals B Relay
6: Adrenaline B Relay
7: Hurricanes A Relay
8: Seabirds B Relay


1: Chemists A Relay
2: Seabirds B Relay
3: Nationals A Relay
4: Seabirds A Relay
5: Pushers B Relay
6: Bagpipes A Relay
7: Adrenaline A Relay
8: Hurricanes B Relay


1: Hurricanes A Relay
2: Seabirds B Relay
3: Adrenaline B Relay
4: Catamarans A Relay
5: Bagpipes A Relay
6: Nationals A Relay
7: Catamarans B Relay
8: Adrenaline A Relay


1: Great Patrick Nationals- 88 Points
2: Fennex Seabirds- 81 Points
3: Catrikihian Port Catamarans- 78 Points
4: Pius II Adrenaline- 72 Points
5: Scottisch’eh Bagpipes- 70 Points
6: Hellererian Chemists- 66 Points
7: Himark Hurricanes- 63 Points
8: Palm City Pushers- 58 Points


We completed the 3rd meet of the season with a home victory for the Nationals, seemingly inspired by the spirit fo Patrick XXXVII at his own memorial meet. Palm City continues their failures and Himark continues their mediocrity. The Seabirds made their big comeback after dissapointment in Mundane and now are tied for 2nd with Pius II, who fell to 4th today. Seth Boyer of the Seabirds got passed by Erid Reid of the Nationals who had an incredible meet, and now stands at 37 Points. For full stats and standings, go to

https://www.nationstates.net/nation=bro ... id=1378200

Next Meet in the RNPS

July 11th:
Pius II International Meet: Outdoor Iospringssheadmouth Aquatic Center, Iospringssheadmouth, Pius II

See you then

User avatar
Minimark
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 152
Founded: Jan 15, 2019
New York Times Democracy

RNLB and RNAR Update

Postby Minimark » Wed Jul 08, 2020 6:50 pm

RNLB
Wednesday, July 8

Capitalist Stadium: Jefferson DC Capitalists vs. Los Veganos Venom: 3-4 Venom
Pitroale Park: Old Utamville Mechanics vs. Nova Nitros: 3-6 Nitros
Gamer Park: Herat Afgahnistan Gamers vs. Patronus Pelicans: 3-5 Pelicans
Piesian Metrodome: Pius II Panthers vs. Hellererian Chemists: 3-2 Panthers
Pius Field: Pius Phoenixes vs. Eedenburgh Enterprise: 4-2 Phoenixes

Stats and Scorecard At: This Google Sheet

https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1365434/

RNAR

Region Name Automotive Racing Update

Zacatecas 300 - Zacatecas Speedway in Zanahoria, Los Veganos

Stage 1 - 125 Laps

1. Matthew Hellerer
2. Kamron Harper
3. Ernest Flynn
4. Bobby Billberry
5. Vernon Johnston
6. Nolan Donovan
7. Vernon Grant
8. Yokusawa Hetiniyatu
9. Nial Webb
10. Donnie Hunter


Stage 2 - 250 Laps

1. José Iglesia
2. Jackson Merrill
3. Dexter Wilde
4. Anthony Noticeable
5. Chevy Blasnister
6. Ernest Flynn
7. Patrick Alford
8. Yokusawa Hetiniyatu
9. William Stout
10. Adam Jensen


Stage 3 - 400 Laps

1. Vernon Johnston
2. Leoncio Sedillo
3. Pedro Fernandez
4. William Stout
5. Adam Jensen
6. Jon-Paul Proctor
7. John Henderson
8. Chevy Blasnister
9. Yokusawa Hetiniyatu
10. Nolan Donovan
11. Anthony Noticeable
12. Lincoln Combs
13. José Iglesia
14. Bo Duke
15. Kamron Harper
16. Hugh Conroy
17. Mark Amash Jr.
18. Toni Oliver
19. Dexter Wilde
20. Bobby Billberry
21. Vernon Grant
22. Nial Webb
23. Marlon Naylor
24. Bienn Atticus
25. Matthias Ramsey
26. Adolf Gitler
27. Matthew Hellerer
28. Catrin Elotrinan
29. Ernest Flynn
30. Frank Obama
31. Joe Bamba
32. Patrick Alford
33. Tyrene Boristus
34. Jackson Merrill
35. Joseph Reyes
36. Donnie Hunter


Next Race: Luthercorp 500 - Hazard County Speedway in Fairdinkum, Great Patrick

Sunday, July 12th - Race Day - 227 Laps

For more info on the RNAR League, check out the below dispatch:

https://www.nationstates.net/page=dispatch/id=1347495
Last edited by Minimark on Wed Jul 08, 2020 6:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.


Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Esportivan Darmen, Ioudaia, Kohnhead, Main Nation Ministry, Omerica, PotatoFarmers, Valladares

Advertisement

Remove ads