NATION

PASSWORD

[Tennis/NSTT] Clay Court season 6 sign-ups/OOC [Open]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2632
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

[Tennis/NSTT] Clay Court season 6 sign-ups/OOC [Open]

Postby Electrum » Sun May 24, 2020 12:45 am

NationStates Tennis Tour Clay Court season 6 sign-ups

Image


Introduction and History
In accordance with the schedule provided here, the 2020 Nationstates Tennis Tour will continue with the clay court season. This thread serves as the sign-up thread for four tournaments: Istria Open** (Tier 2), Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1), Mattijana Open (Tier 1) and the Hamilton International (Grand Slam).

Below is some tournament specific information for the four tournaments:
Draw size: 64 singles, 32 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 4 singles, 2 doubles. Singles players may have a maximum of 500 points to enter. Doubles pairs may have a maximum of 1,000 points to enter.
Held in Istria, Banija
Currently celebrating its second edition

Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis
Draw size: 64 singles, 32 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 4 singles, 2 doubles.
Held in Beçonailles, Reçueçn
Currently celebrating its second edition

Draw size: 64 singles, 32 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 4 singles, 2 doubles.
Held in Burges, Mattijana
Currently celebrating its second edition

Draw size: 128 singles, 64 doubles
Entry limit per nation: 8 singles, 4 doubles.
Held in Hamilton, Electrum
Currently celebrating its sixth edition
**The Istria Open is a Tier 2 tournament, which will have special rules for entry. Players above 500 points, and pairs with a combined total above 1,000 points can not enter this tournament -- this tournament is intended for newcomers and lower ranked athletes.

Sign-up procedure
To sign up, fill the sign-up sheet with your list of players - all nations, new and old are welcome. You will also need to nominate a three letter trigram to represent your nation (e.g. Electrum - ETM). You do not need to fill out the entire list. Wild cards will be always be awarded to a quarter of your entrants, rounded up, should your nation not have any eligible players in the main draw, so ensure the person you want to see playing is listed in the top one or two slots of your sign-up (note: rankings points supersede sign-up listings). Puppets must be declared - each person may control up to two nations in any tournament.

You may mix and match which athletes compete in which tournament -- that choice is up to your nation's tennis federation. We note that Tier 2 events are intended for lower ranked athletes. Sign-ups for each event will close 72 hours before an event is scheduled to start. Feel free to edit your entries in a new post up to that deadline. As always, good luck, and may the balls be in your court.

With the reboot of the NSTT, and the return of several nations, the following special rules apply: For returning nations submitting players who have previously played in the NSTT, we will provide them with legacy points of one tournament in the past five years for the player's first two tournaments that they participate in. In other words, returning nations may transfer over up to 2,000 points dependent on the previous performance of a player. This is to ensure we have reasonable seeding and continuity of roleplay lines. Where players are ranked the same, seeding will take into account the highest year-end ranking achieved by the tied players. For the purposes of this calculation, the Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis held in November 2019 will count as a Tier 1 tournament.

You do not have to do anything, I will perform the checks and will inform you what legacy points each of your players are eligible for. You may, of course, also refuse these legacy points in which case you need to indicate that on your post. The ranks that I will be using is listed here.

Doubles sign-ups
Nations may now submit mixed doubles pairs comprised of players from two different nations. There are no limits as to how many athletes from a particular nation is submitted into a tournament. For example, it is legal for Electrum to send four full doubles pairs in a Grand Slam, and another three athletes in mixed pairs signed up in another nation's name. It is up to nations to negotiate which players they will send, and under which nation's name. Any entries submitting mixed pairs without permission will be deleted from the draw. On the sign-up sheet, please indicate what nation the non-native player is from, e.g. Electrum would submit Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (BRI).

In the tournament proper, the pair would be denoted as having a double trigram: Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (ETMBRI). Both nation's roleplay contribution will contribute to the skill level of the pair, however, if both nations roleplay, then the higher scored roleplay will be added onto the skill of the mixed pair.

Sign-up sheet
Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]


Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]


Links
Clay Court season 6 Everything/RP thread
NSTT Season 6 tournament timeline and rankings
NSTT Discussion thread
NSTT Discord server

Timeline (all times in UTC)
1300 7 June - Sign-ups close for Istria Open
1300 10 June to 17 June - Istria Open
2100 17 June - Sign-ups close for Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis
2100 20 June to 27 June - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis
1900 27 June - Sign-ups close for Mattijana Open
1900 30 June to 7 July - Mattijana Open
0900 7 July - Sign-ups close for Hamilton International
0900 11 July to 23 July - Hamilton International
Last edited by Electrum on Sat Jun 27, 2020 3:38 pm, edited 15 times in total.
NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season six schedule - clay season sign-up thread - clay season RP thread
World Cup 78 champions. Top of medal tally for six consecutive Olympic Games.
Host of three Winter Olympics and co-host of a Summer Olympiad. Co-host of one World Cup.
Won and hosted one edition of the WorldVision song contest.
Wrote SC #306, co-wrote SCR #309.
Co-maintainer of the NS Sports History thread.
List of issue ideas
Olympic Council VP, WorldVision Committee, International Basketball Organisation

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 814
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun May 24, 2020 1:01 am

Entering as a puppet of Gergary.

Nation name: Filindostan
Nation trigram: FID


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap
2. Novita Nurdiansyah
3. Krisna Wibawa Tantan
4. Tasya Han


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap/Tasya Han
2. Novita Nurdiansyah/Krisna Wibawa Tantan


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap
2. Novita Nurdiansyah
3. Krisna Wibawa Tantan
4. Tasya Han


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap/Tasya Han
2. Novita Nurdiansyah/Krisna Wibawa Tantan


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap
2. Novita Nurdiansyah
3. Krisna Wibawa Tantan
4. Tasya Han


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap/Tasya Han
2. Novita Nurdiansyah/Krisna Wibawa Tantan


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap
2. Novita Nurdiansyah
3. Krisna Wibawa Tantan
4. Tasya Han


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Pablo Cedric Kilapkilap/Tasya Han
2. Novita Nurdiansyah/Krisna Wibawa Tantan

The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires

User avatar
Gergary
Attaché
 
Posts: 72
Founded: Feb 22, 2018
Free-Market Paradise

Postby Gergary » Sun May 24, 2020 1:12 am

Filindostan wrote:Entering as a puppet of Gergary.

This is confirmed.
Own signups below:
Nation name: Gergary
Nation trigram: GGY


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Alexandra Barna
2. Marvin Weinwurm
3. Tamara Takacs
4. Albert Taussig


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Alexandra Barna/Ralph Henschel
2. Vanessza Pataki/Marvin Weinwurm


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Orsolya Szabo
2. Eckehard Blumenberg
3. Armin Miksa
4. Vanessza Pataki


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Vanessza Pataki/Marvin Weinwurm
2. Tamara Takacs/Albert Taussig


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Donat Kis
2. Bianka Arendt
3. Rosemarie Strobl
4. Ralph Henschel


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Alexandra Barna/Ralph Henschel
2. Bianka Arendt/Armin Miksa


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Orsolya Szabo
2. Donat Kis
3. Bianka Arendt
4. Eckehard Blumenberg
5. Armin Miksa
6. Rosemarie Strobl
7. Vanessza Pataki
8. Ralph Henschel


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Alexandra Barna/Ralph Henschel
2. Vanessza Pataki/Marvin Weinwurm
3. Bianka Arendt/Armin Miksa
4. Tamara Takacs/Albert Taussig

Last edited by Gergary on Sun May 24, 2020 1:12 am, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERGARY
Capital: Ingbert-Borbély | Trigram: GGY | Leader: Domonkos Virág | Sportswire
OOC Puppet of Filindostan

User avatar
-Ebola-
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1858
Founded: Oct 09, 2014
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby -Ebola- » Sun May 24, 2020 1:24 am

Nation name: Ebola and SARA
Nation trigram: EAS


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. AAUGCC
2. SARA
3.
4.


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. SARA/Marcus Hathwar (ETM)
2. AAUGCC/Jack Ho (ETM)


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1.AAUGCC
2.SARA
3.
4.


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. SARA/Marcus Hathwar (ETM)
2. AAUGCC/Jack Ho (ETM)


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.AAUGCC
2.SARA
3.
4.


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.AAUGCC/SARA
2.


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1.AAUGCC
2.SARA
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1.AAUGCC/SARA
2.
3.
4.

Last edited by -Ebola- on Sun May 24, 2020 3:18 pm, edited 2 times in total.
There are viruses on the internet! Make sure your computer is protected.
African, asexual, and proud.
Racism is foolish. You're all the same inside. I would know.

User avatar
Sharktail
Envoy
 
Posts: 262
Founded: May 19, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Sharktail » Sun May 24, 2020 1:57 am

Nation name: sharktail
Nation trigram: sht


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1.Syamim kevin
2.haikal jansen
3.naim alex
4. Diana Jansen


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1.izzat manson/george fakhrul
2.Bahari zack/isaac daud


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1.syamim kevin
2.haikal jansen
3.naim alex
4. Diana jansen


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1.izzat manson/George Fakhrul
2.bahari zack/Diana Jansen


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.syamim kevin
2.haikal jansen
3.izzat manson
4. Naim Alex


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.Diana Jansen/bahari zack
2.Izzat Manson/george fakhrul


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Syamin kevin
2. Haikal jansen
3. Naim alex
4. Diana jansen
5. Nazri robert
6. Ikram fawz
7. Alya Elyas
8. Lucy Muneer


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Izzat manson/george fakhrul
2. Bahari zack/Diana Jansen
3. Isaac Daud/Lucy Muneer.
4. Carrol water/cherrie kane.

Last edited by Sharktail on Fri Jun 26, 2020 6:34 am, edited 3 times in total.
NS SPORT(ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL,TENNIS,BASKETBALL)
MEMBER OF MELAYU ARCHIPELAGO

Football
Sporting World Cup 6-Runner Up

NSTT
Steinagrasse open(single and double semi final)
Istria Open(Single Final,Double Semi Final)

Link
SHARKTAIL DOMESTIC SPORT NEWSWIRE

User avatar
Mattijana
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1615
Founded: Jan 03, 2014
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Mattijana » Sun May 24, 2020 1:58 am

Nation name: Mattijana
Nation trigram: MTJ


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Sami Dominikanov
2. Maria Julenic
3. Ajla Vesnic
4. Stefan Zimmerman


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Marko Juvan/ Rikard Kampl
2. Jasmina Soflik/ Sofia Loranovic


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Dominika Lisicki
2. Mattias Burges
3. Ajla Vesnic
4. Maria Julenic


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Julian Slazic/ Lara Basic
2. Tamara Huscak/ Dominik Lintner


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Dominika Lisicki
2. Mattias Burges
3. Ajla Vesnic
4. Sami Dominikanov


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Julian Slazic/ Lara Basic
2. Tamara Huscak/ Dominik Lintner


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Dominika Lisicki
2. Mattias Burges
3. Sami Dominikanov
4. Maria Julenic
5. Ajla Vesnic
6. Stefan Zimmerman
7. Dan Puklavec
8. Jana Aliki


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Julian Slazic/Lara Basic
2. Tamara Huscak/ Dominik Lintner
3. Marko Juvan/ Rikard Kampl
4. Jasmina Soflik/ Sofia Loranovic

Last edited by Mattijana on Mon Jun 15, 2020 2:05 am, edited 2 times in total.
The socialist republic of Mattijana:
As if Austria, Slovenia, North-Eastern Europe and Sweden were merged together into some weird stew of a country.
through resilience, we are strong!

User avatar
Big Carencia
Envoy
 
Posts: 232
Founded: May 18, 2020
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Big Carencia » Sun May 24, 2020 2:03 am

Nation name:The Kingdom of Big Carencia
Nation trigram:BCA


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1.Roberto Perez Balboa
2.Martin James Alberola
3.Tomas de Torquemada
4.


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1.Javier Carrasco/ Tomas de Torquemada
2.


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1.Roberto Perez Balboa
2.Martin James Alberola
3.Tomas de Torquemada
4.


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1.Javier Carrasco/ Tomas de Torquemada
2.


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.Roberto Perez Balboa
2.Martin James Alberola
3.Tomas de Torquemada
4.


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.Javier Carrasco/ Tomas de Torquemada
2.


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1..Roberto Perez Balboa
2.Martin James Alberola
3.Tomas de Torquemada
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1.Javier Carrasco/ Tomas de Torquemada
2.
3.
4.

RP in which I participate:
viewtopic.php?f=31&t=486045 Playing as the Australian Federation
viewtopic.php?f=5&t=485294 Playing as the Kingdom of Big Carencia
viewtopic.php?f=31&t=486822 Playing as Aprohis , God of Deception and Snakes
Everything I say here does not represent my actual views.
``Do what I do and don't get involved in politic´´ -Francisco Franco
what I believe (although nobody understands it because it is in Spanish)

User avatar
Waisnor
Attaché
 
Posts: 88
Founded: Aug 03, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Waisnor » Sun May 24, 2020 4:05 am

This will be our first tennis tournament (if it's possible)

Nation name: Waisnor
Nation trigram: WSN


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Maximillian Pronichev
2. Alexey Pustozerov
3.
4.


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Evgeny Kondratenko / Oleg Vlasov
2.


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Alexey Pustozerov
2. Valery Ushakov
3. Artyom Malakhov
4.


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Evgeny Kondratenko / Oleg Vlasov
2.


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Anton Yarovikov
2. Vladimir Mikhailov
3. Marat Dolganov
4. Valery Ushakov


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Oleg Ivanov / Artyom Petrenko
2. Evgeny Kondratenko / Oleg Vlasov


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Marat Dolganov
2. Anton Yarovikov
3. Vladimir Mikhailov
4. Valery Ushakov
5. Peter Sitnikov
6. Taras Barantsev
7. Ivan Belosorochko
8.


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Oleg Ivanov / Artyom Petrenko
2. Evgeny Kondratenko / Oleg Vlasov
3. Konstantin Ulyanov / Lev Barkov
4.

81 = 18th/34
82 = 22nd/31
83 =

51 = 10th/20
52 = 19th/24

User avatar
Eraman
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 163
Founded: Aug 28, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby Eraman » Sun May 24, 2020 5:52 am

Nation Name: Eraman
Nation Trigram: ERM


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Putri Pasirpura Mekar Laut (name changed to Mekar Laut after Istria Open)
2. Putri Pasirpura Sekar Laut (name changed to Sekar Laut after Istrian Open)
3. Batera Siwara
4. Hemat Darwisa


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Putri Pasirpura Mekar Laut/Putri Pasirpura Sekar Laut
2. Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Mekar Laut
2. Sekar Laut
3. Batera Siwara
4. Hemat Darwisa


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Mekar Laut/Sekar Laut
2. Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Mekar Laut
2. Sekar Laut
3. Batera Siwara
4. Hemat Darwisa


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Mekar Laut/Sekar Laut
2. Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Mekar Laut
2. Sekar Laut
3. Batera Siwara
4. Hemat Darwisa
5. Jimi Rusman
6. Lenta Rasmi
7. Zeta Juanis
8. Zahra Tusita


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Mekar Laut/Sekar Laut
2. Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa
3. Jimi Rusman/Lenta Rasmi
4. Zeta Juanis/Zahra Tusita

Last edited by Eraman on Wed Jun 17, 2020 6:15 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Pemecutan
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Dec 08, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Pemecutan » Sun May 24, 2020 6:04 am

Nation name: Pemecutan
Nation trigram: PCU


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
2. Luh Putu Yundari
3. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi
4. Kadek Adi Wiranatha


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati
2. Putu Listya Dewi/Putu Ayu Maherani


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Maria Sophia Lubis
3. Indah Susanti
4. Oka Sulastra


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Oka Sulastra/Luh Putu Yundari
2. Ilham Nugraha/Jayadi Ahmad


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Maria Sophia Lubis
2. Ayu Ratih Kemalasari
3. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
4. Komang Agus Artawan


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi
2. Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Maria Sophia Lubis
3. Ayu Ratih Kemalasari
4. Indah Susanti
5. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
6. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi
7. Komang Agus Artawan
8. Kadek Adi Wiranatha


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Oka Sulastra/Luh Putu Yundari
2. EKa Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi
3. Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati
4. Chandra Wiguna/Andi Permadi


User avatar
Mengwi
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: May 14, 2020
Conservative Democracy

Postby Mengwi » Sun May 24, 2020 6:30 am

Entering as Puppet of Pemecutan

Nation Name: Mengwi
Nation trigram: MWI


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Putra Dewangga
2. Rangga Septiandi Putra
3. Ayu Diah Padmi
4. Lidya Prajanti


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Dwiyana Lutanto/Dwiyani Lutanto
2. Nadia Hapsari/Mira Gandamayu


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Oka Sapta Wiguna
2. Rangga Septiandi Putra
3. Lidya Prajanti
4. Sintya Dewi Arimbi


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Nadia Hapsari/Mira Gandamayu
2. Ketut Artha Wiguna/Komang Ayu Chandrasari


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Putra Dewangga
2. Abimanyu Dewandana
3. Sintya Dewi Arimbi
4. Widya Hartati


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Arya Kusuma/Kadek Dwipayana
2. Dwiyana Lutanto/Dwiyani Lutanto


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Putra Dewangga
2. Oka Sapta Wiguna
3. Abimanyu Dewandana
4. Rangga Septiandi Putra
5. Ayu Diah Padmi
6. Lidya Prajanti
7. Sintya Dewi Arimbi
8. Widya Hartati


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Dwiyana Lutanto/Dwiyani Lutanto
2. Nadia Hapsari/Mira Gandamayu
3. Ketut Artha Wiguna/Komang Ayu Chandrasari
4. Arya Kusuma/Kadek Dwipayana


User avatar
Pemecutan
Envoy
 
Posts: 291
Founded: Dec 08, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Pemecutan » Sun May 24, 2020 6:32 am

Mengwi wrote:Entering as Puppet of Pemecutan

Confirmed

User avatar
TJUN-ia
Envoy
 
Posts: 296
Founded: Oct 04, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby TJUN-ia » Sun May 24, 2020 9:17 am

Nation name: TJUN-ia
Nation trigram: TJU


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Shinji Makauchi
2. Austin McDanielson
3. Philippe Baloui
4. Harold Crawley


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa
2. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwo'ole


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Valentina Spetsova
2. Felipe de la Rosa
3. Shinji Makauchi
4. Austin McDanielson


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Valentina Spetsova/Austin McDanielson
2. Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Jean van de Kloor
2. Joe Katsi
3. Philippe Baloui
4. Harold Crawley


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Kim Li Bo/Mei Li Bo
2. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwo'ole


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Valentina Spetsova
2. Jean van de Kloor
3. Joe Katsi
4. Felipe de la Rosa
5. Shinji Makauchi
6. Austin McDanielson
7. Philippe Baloui
8. Harold Crawley


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Valentina Spetsova/Austin McDanielson
2. Kim Li Bo/Mei Li Bo
3. Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa
4. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwo'ole

Football: BoF: Round of 16 (71) / IAC: Quarter-Finals (9) / CoH: Round of 16 (77)
NSSCRA - Jaguar Racing: #00 Micheal Stefan (S9: ?)/#64 Alfonso Mercado (S9: ?)
WGP: #11 Lane Carter (WGP2 S3: 15th (32pts))
Tennis: 1 Singles Runner-up (Spetsova [Kin-S6OH])/1 Doubles Runner-up (Makauchi/de la Rosa [CNR-S6C])

UN - A multinational organisation that focuses on world peace and cooperation (U1)
TJUN (Ta-Jun) - An organ of the UN that focuses on "international role-play" (i.e. USA = Fang the Sniper) (U2)
TJUN-ia (Ta-Jun-ee-a) - The testing grounds of TJUN members, but operates as an independent nation. (U3)

User avatar
Banija
Minister
 
Posts: 2336
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sun May 24, 2020 10:53 am

Nation name: Banija
Nation trigram: BNJ


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Burama Fadika
2. Bala Guiss
3. Halima Fatty
4. Deseret Weaverton


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Amina Eba/Keleb Brehan
2. Aron Menkir/Kassa Berihu


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Burama Fadika
2. Bala Guiss
3. Halima Fatty
4. Deseret Weaverton


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Amina Eba/Keleb Brehan
2. Aron Menkir/Kassa Berihu


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Burama Fadika
2. Bala Guiss
3. Halima Fatty
4. Deseret Weaverton


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Amina Eba/Keleb Brehan
2. Aron Menkir/Kassa Berihu


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Burama Fadika
2. Bala Guiss
3. Halima Fatty
4. Deseret Weaverton
5. Amina Eba
6. Keleb Brehan
7. Aron Menkir
8. Kassa Berihu


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Amina Eba/Keleb Brehan
2. Aron Menkir/Kassa Berihu
3. Burama Fadika/Bala Guiss
4. Halima Fatty/Deseret Weaverton

Reigning champions of the World Baseball Classic and the Di Bradini Cup. Vice President of the World Baseball Council.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. World Baseball Classic 47. Di Bradini Cup 47. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1608
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Sun May 24, 2020 3:12 pm

Null
Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Mon Jun 01, 2020 4:42 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Current Champions of the AO Lacrosse Invitational
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
Kohnhead
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 144
Founded: May 29, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Kohnhead » Sun May 24, 2020 6:27 pm

Nation Name: Kohnhead
Nation Trigram: KHD

Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Theresa Waterford
2. Bartholomew Pole
3. Rodrick Uppatin
4. Chad Cilsertin

Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Bradley Kohnface
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface

Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Theresa Waterford
3. Bartholomew Pole
4. Rodrick Uppatin

Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Bradley Kohnface
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface

Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Theresa Waterford
3. Bartholomew Pole
4. Rodrick Uppatin

Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Marcus Hathwar (ETM)
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface

Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Theresa Waterford
3. Bartholomew Pole
4. Rodrick Uppatin
5. Chad Cilsertin
6. Grady Maccay
7. Grace Kovalt
8. Anthony Powers

Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Marcus Hathwar (ETM)
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface
3. Erin Maldry/Alexander Dumor
4. Milicent Broon/Carter Kanasaw
Last edited by Kohnhead on Sun May 31, 2020 1:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Kohnhead

Sporting Achievements
Soccer: 2nd Wonder Cup Champions
Tennis: Outdoor Hard Court Season 6 Steinigestrasse Open Runner Up (Singles)
Clay Court Season 6 Istria Open Semifinals (Singles)

User avatar
Diarcesia
Minister
 
Posts: 2419
Founded: Aug 21, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Diarcesia » Thu May 28, 2020 3:45 pm

Nation name: Diarcesia
Nation trigram: DCS


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Minnie Agnihotri
2. Sebastian Blaze
3. Sheila Mai
4. Haregewoin Xanthopulus


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Catherine Brown/Muldli Telaaron
2. Tatiana McLean/Theobrand Staur


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Eutaur Jordaniscus
2. Acteus Linna
3. Sydney Meeuswen
4. Milene Harman


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek
2. Bahia Baggio/Srekislas Amoretto


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Eutaur Jordaniscus
2. Domenica Pavoni
3. Baako Procházka
4. Thedebrand Sanctiing


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek
2. Odran Rudaski/Sigestan Joshi


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Eutaur Jordaniscus
2. Acteus Linna
3. Sydney Meeuswen
4. Milene Harman
5. Domenica Pavoni
6. Baako Procházka
7. Thedebrand Sanctiing
8. Srekislas O'Driscoll


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek
2. Bahia Baggio/Srekislas Amoretto
3. Odran Rudaski/Sigestan Joshi
4. Anthony Taylor/Nathan Williams

Factbooks | Economic Liaison | Maintenance
Did you ever hear the tragedy of Leo "the Wise"?
I thought not. It’s not a story the Byzantines would tell you. It’s a romantic legend.
bespoke and goldpilled

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2632
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Sat May 30, 2020 6:49 am

All of the above are accepted.




Nation name: Electrum
Nation trigram: ETM


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Jack Ho
2. Marcus Hathwar
3. Maddison Scott
4. Livinia Moore


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1.
2.


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Andrew Simmons
2. Janet Riley
3. Carmichael Brown
4. Pelissa Giannapolous


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky
2. Deanne Smith/Sara Zhuo


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Andrew Simmons
2. Janet Riley
3. Carmichael Brown
4. Livinia Moore


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky
2. Jack Ho/Bradley Kohnface (KHD)


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Andrew Simmons
2. Janet Riley
3. Carmichael Brown
4. Pelissa Giannapolous
5. Livinia Moore
6. Maddison Scott
7. Marcus Hathwar
8. Jack Ho


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Jack Ho/Bradley Kohnface (KHD)
2. Leanne Stewart/Anthony Kawasaki
3. Deanne Smith/Sara Zhuo
4. Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky

Last edited by Electrum on Thu Jun 11, 2020 4:56 am, edited 4 times in total.
NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season six schedule - clay season sign-up thread - clay season RP thread
World Cup 78 champions. Top of medal tally for six consecutive Olympic Games.
Host of three Winter Olympics and co-host of a Summer Olympiad. Co-host of one World Cup.
Won and hosted one edition of the WorldVision song contest.
Wrote SC #306, co-wrote SCR #309.
Co-maintainer of the NS Sports History thread.
List of issue ideas
Olympic Council VP, WorldVision Committee, International Basketball Organisation

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 42
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby The Grearish Union » Sat May 30, 2020 7:33 am

Nation name: The Grearish Union
Nation trigram: GRU


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Jeff Rogers/Leanne Stewart (ETM)
2. Martha McNeil/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Jeff Rogers/Leanne Stewart (ETM)
2. Martha McNeil/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Jeff Rogers/Leanne Stewart (ETM)
2. Martha McNeil/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Jeff Rogers/Martha McNeil

Last edited by The Grearish Union on Tue Jun 23, 2020 2:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Grearish Union is a proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
Britonisea
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 8031
Founded: Oct 29, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Britonish Sign Ups

Postby Britonisea » Sat May 30, 2020 7:50 am

I will update this as I go and DM Electrum when I do.

Nation name: Britonisea
Nation trigram: BRI


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Lance Mance
2. Ralph Newkarn
3. Elizabeth Quehall
4. Leone Na


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Jaguar Zenteanite/Zeke Newham
2. Leo Garry/Elizabeth Quehall


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1.
2.
3.
4.


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1.
2.


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.
2.
3.
4.


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1.
2.


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Ricardo Toli
2. Leo Garry
3. Lance Mance
4. Ralph Newkarn
5. Kyle Anderson
6. Jason Gordon
7. Derek Dubrovnik
8. Elizabeth Quehall


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Leo Garry/Elizabeth Quehall
2. Leo Na/Abi Forrest
3. Lance Mance/Ricardo Toli
4. Jaguar Zenteanite/Zeke Newham


User avatar
Recuecn
Diplomat
 
Posts: 738
Founded: Feb 02, 2015
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Recuecn » Sat May 30, 2020 9:58 am

Nation name: Reçueçn
Nation trigram: RCN


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Lucien Le Floch
4. Arthur Leloup


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Arthur Leloup/Hildebrant Weisgerber
2. Adelinde Günther/Lucas Magnier


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Lucien Le Floch
4. Arthur Leloup


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Camille Fournier/Inès Fournier
2. Arthur Leloup/Hildebrant Weisgerber


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Lucien Le Floch
4. Arthur Leloup


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Camille Fournier/Inès Fournier
2. Arthur Leloup/Hildebrant Weisgerber


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Gaëlle Sellier
2. Abelie Fontana
3. Lucien Le Floch
4. Arthur Leloup
5. Thibaut Berthelot
6. Hildebrant Weisgerber
7. Esterina Picarelli
8. Tristan Delisle


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Camille Fournier/Inès Fournier
2. Arthur Leloup/Hildebrant Weisgerber
3. Adelinde Günther/Lucas Magnier
4. Esterina Picarelli/Tristan Delisle

rəswɛsən

User avatar
Aqual
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 19
Founded: Jul 14, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Aqual » Sat May 30, 2020 3:36 pm

Nation name: Aqual
Nation trigram: AQL


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Rafael Bautista
2. Daniel Cervantes
3. Bartolo Sabanero
4. Matéu Virxiliu


Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Bartolo Sabanero/Qualo Tabos
2. Carla Tormo/Lara Navarro


Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Rafael Bautista
2. Bartolo Sabanero
3. Matéu Virxiliu
4. Daniel Cervantes


Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Bartolo Sabanero/Qualo Tabos
2. Carla Tormo/Lara Navarro


Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Rafael Bautista
2. Bartolo Sabanero
3. Daniel Cervantes
4. Matéu Virxiliu


Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Bartolo Sabanero/Qualo Tabos
2. Carla Tormo/Lara Navarro


Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Rafael Bautista
2. Bartolo Sabanero
3. Daniel Cervantes
4. Matéu Virxiliu
5. Carla Tormo
6. Carlos Márquez
7. Lara Navarro
8. Paula Suárez


Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Bartolo Sabanero/Qualo Tabos
2. Carla Tormo/Lara Navarro
3. Carlos Márquez/Garbiñe Flor
4. Jordi Pérez/Rubén Pérez

NSTT Accolades
Istria Open Doubles Runner-ups (Bartolo Sabanero and Qualo Tabos)
Mattijana Open Singles Quarterfinalist (Bartolo Sabanero)
Mattijana Open Doubles Quarterfinalists (Bartolo Sabanero and Qualo Tabos)

User avatar
The Andromeda Island Group
Envoy
 
Posts: 293
Founded: Oct 28, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby The Andromeda Island Group » Sun May 31, 2020 3:49 am

Nation name: The Andromeda Island Group
Nation trigram: AIG



Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. John B. Galt
2. Belle Nichols
3. Judith Alexander
4. Elizabeth Lee

Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Janelle Hood / Sarah Lee Vale
2. Fats Sullivan / Brianna Van Pelt



Singles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Kendra Jackson
2. Catherine James
3. Heather Long
4. Khadijah Sims

Doubles - Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis (Tier 1)
1. Ramsey Lewis / Kelly Clark
2. Todd Richardson / Victoria Tran



Singles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Kendra Jackson
2. Catherine James
3. Heather Long
4. Belle Nichols

Doubles - Mattijana Open (Tier 1)
1. Ramsey Lewis / Kelly Clark
2. Janelle Hood / Sarah Lee Vale



Singles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Kendra Jackson
2. Catherine James
3. Heather Long
4. Khadijah Sims
5. Belle Nichols
6. John B. Galt
7. Judith Alexander
8. Elizabeth Lee
Doubles - Hamilton International (Grand Slam)
1. Ramsey Lewis / Kelly Clark
2. Todd Richardson / Victoria Tran
3. Janelle Hood / Sara Lee Vale
4. Fats Sullivan / Brianna Van Pelt

User avatar
Bunkaiia
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 64
Founded: Nov 18, 2019
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Bunkaiia » Sun May 31, 2020 10:25 am

Nation name: Bunkaiia(B=Bunkaiian), including the autonomous regions of The Doyan Islands (D= Doyan Islander) and Maleibidulu-Samberiti (M-S= Yabuneïan)
Nation trigram: BNK


Singles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Nitoñi Kàrgeïathil (M-S)
Image

2. Kuroumbila Màdaru (M-S)
Image

3. Guriman Hàmošgaki (B)
Image

4. Aïanila Šàdiboïa (B)
Image



Doubles - Istria Open (Tier 2)
1. Amatasana Djuwanaki (B) / Éosebïo Tsafimakoua (D)
Image
&
Image

2. Maïoura Gaïelakathil (M-S) / Neadaka Gaïelakathil (M-S)
Image
&
Image


Last edited by Bunkaiia on Sun May 31, 2020 7:30 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Electrum
Minister
 
Posts: 2632
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Sun May 31, 2020 7:38 pm

All of the above are accepted.

The Everything thread is here.
NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season six schedule - clay season sign-up thread - clay season RP thread
World Cup 78 champions. Top of medal tally for six consecutive Olympic Games.
Host of three Winter Olympics and co-host of a Summer Olympiad. Co-host of one World Cup.
Won and hosted one edition of the WorldVision song contest.
Wrote SC #306, co-wrote SCR #309.
Co-maintainer of the NS Sports History thread.
List of issue ideas
Olympic Council VP, WorldVision Committee, International Basketball Organisation

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Commonwealth of Baker Park, East Lebatuck-, Squidroidia

Advertisement

Remove ads