NATION

PASSWORD

[SIGN-UP] Games of the I FCN Winter Olympiad

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Gagium
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1307
Founded: Apr 08, 2017
Capitalist Paradise

[SIGN-UP] Games of the I FCN Winter Olympiad

Postby Gagium » Thu Nov 21, 2019 2:21 pm

Image


OLYMPIC COMMITTEES, LEADERS, AND ATHLETES OF THE FCN - Federation history was made with the hosting of our first Olympics, held in the tropical Furbish Islands. It is my desire that I may provide a similar experience with the first FCN Winter Olympics. You all will find that the facilities and venues of Fletcher Landing all are more than satisfactory for the purposes of these Olympics, having served dozens of high-profile athletic events, both national and international. We have dedicated a team of our nations' finest event organizers, engineers, and law enforcers to ensure that these Olympics go smoothly. With all that aside, it is our presumption that all athletic teams and delegations will abide by the laws of our nation and of the Federation, and will apply to participate in these pristine games in good faith.

The code box below has a list of all events, medal and demonstration. Below each event on the list, you must write down your entries in the format "ATHLETE;TRIGRAM;MODIFER".

Next to each event is a limit. This limit could contain a single number, "X teams of Y", or "1 team". In the first case, the entry limit is that amount, and you must write the name of a single athlete for the entry. In the second case, the entry limit is X teams, and each entry must contain the names of Y athletes separated by slashes. In the third case, write the name of your country in place of the athlete name, and the names of your athletes will go in the roster thread when it is up. There are some exceptions, but information on those will be on the events list.

The trigram are three letters that stand for your nation. For example, the United States of America is USA, Canada is CAN, etc. You must choose one for your nation and write the same one in all spots on your application which requires it. Any conflicts with the trigrams will be awarded to the person who applied first - Be original though, guys. GAG is mine :/

The skill modifier will be. Whole number from 0 to 100, with 0 being subpar - Incredibly, incredibly subpar - and 100 being the 'best' in the world. The average of all skill modifiers for medal events must be 50 or less. The average including medal and demonstration events must also be 50 or less. Don't make up a team entirely of 0 or 100s, please.

Here is an example application:
Event Category / Discipline I
Men's event (2)
John Doe;GAG;53
Jonathan Deer;GAG;47
Women's Sport (2)
Jane Doe;GAG;20
Jaane Deer;GAG;80
Men's Team Sport (1 team)
Gagium;GAG;60
Women's Team Sport (1 team)
Gagium;GAG;40

Event Category / Discipline II
Yet Another Men's Sport (1 team of 2)
Bill Smith/Will Aaaaa;GAG;45
Look, a Women's Sport (2 teams of 2)
Namehere Lastnamehere/Wow Wowzers;GAG;20
Furby Sucksalot/Gagium Isthebest;GAG;45


Code: Select all
[b]Biathlon[/b]
Men's 20km Individual (4)
Men's 10km Sprint (4)
Men's 12.5 km Pursuit (4)
Men's 15km Mass Start (4)
Men's 4x7.5km Relay (1 team of 4)
Women's 15km Individual (4)
Women's 7.5km Sprint (4)
Women's 10km Pursuit (4)
Women's 12.5km Mass Start (4)
Women's 4x6km Relay (1 team of 4)

[b]Bobsleigh[/b]
Men's 2 (2 teams of 2)
Men's 4 (1 team of 4)
Women's 2 (2 teams of 2)
Women's 4 (1 team of 4)

[b]Skeleton[/b]
Men's (2)
Women's (2)

[b]Curling[/b]
Men's (1 team)
Women's (1 team)

[b]Ice Hockey[/b]
Men's (1 team)
Women's (1 team)

[b]Luge[/b]
Men's (2)
Women's (2)
Mixed Doubles (2 teams of 2)

[b]Skating[/b]
Men's Figure Skating (4)
Women's Figure Skating (4)
Mixed Pairs Figure Skating (2 teams of 2)
Men's 500m Short-track speed (2)
Men's 1000m Short-track speed (2)
Men's 1500m Short-track speed (2)
Men's 5000m Relay Short-track speed (2)
Women's 500m Short-track speed (2)
Women's 1000m Short-track speed (2)
Women's 1500m Short-track speed (2)
Women's 5000m Relay Short-track speed (2)
Men's 500m speed (4)
Men's 1000m speed (4)
Men's 1500m speed (4)
Men's 5000m speed (2)
Men's 10000m speed (2)
Men's Team Pursuit speed (1 team of 3)
Women's 500m speed (4)
Women's 1000m speed (4)
Women's 1500m speed (4)
Women's 3000m speed (2)
Women's 5000m speed (2)
Women's Team Pursuit speed (1 team of 3)

[b]Skiing[/b]
Men's Combined alpine (4)
Men's Downhill alpine (4)
Men's Giant Slalom alpine (4)
Men's Slalom alpine (4)
Men's Super-G alpine (4)
Women's Combined alpine (4)
Women's Downhill alpine (4)
Women's Giant Slalom alpine (4)
Women's Slalom alpine (4)
Women's Super-G alpine (4)
Men's 15km Freestyle cross-country (4)
Men's 30km Pursuit cross-country (4)
Men's 50km Classical cross-country (2)
Men's 4x10km Relay cross-country (1 team of 4)
Men's Individual Sprint cross-country (4)
Men's Team Sprint cross-country (2 teams of 2)
Women's 10km Freestyle cross-country (4)
Women's 15km Skiathlon cross-country (4)
Women's 30km Pursuit cross-country (2)
Women's 4x5km Relay cross-country (1 team of 4)
Women's Individual Sprint cross-country (4)
Women's Team Sprint cross-country (2 teams of 2)
Men's Aerials freestyle (4)
Men's Moguls freestyle (4)
Men's Ski Cross freestyle (4)
Women's Aerials freestyle (4)
Women's Moguls freestyle (4)
Women's Ski Cross freestyle (4)
Men's Individual Normal Hill ski jump (4)
Men's Individual Large Hill ski jump (4)
Men's Team Large Hill ski jump (1 team of 4)
Women's Individual Normal Hill ski jump (4)
Men's Individual Large Hill nordic (4)
Men's Individual Normal Hill nordic (4)
Men's Team 4x5km Relay nordic (1 team of 4)

[b]Snowboarding[/b]
Men's halfpipe (2)
Women's halfpipe (2)

[b]Martial Arts[/b]
Men's Taekwondo (4)
Women's Taekwondo (4)
Men's Karate (4)
Women's Karate (4)

[b]Demonstration - E-sports[/b]
Battle royale individual (6)
Battle royale squad (2 teams of 4)
First person shooter (1 team)
Real time strategy (6)

[b]Demonstration - Snow Volleyball[/b]
Men's Snow Volleyball (1 team of 3)
Women's Snow Volleyball (1 team of 3)
Last edited by Gagium on Thu Nov 21, 2019 2:47 pm, edited 4 times in total.
E

User avatar
Furbish Islands
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1189
Founded: Oct 11, 2016
Capitalizt

Postby Furbish Islands » Thu Nov 21, 2019 2:35 pm

Wow, literally copy+pasting text from my thread? How original.

Anyway tag for when I make my official application.

User avatar
New Waldensia
Envoy
 
Posts: 344
Founded: Feb 18, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby New Waldensia » Fri Nov 22, 2019 3:57 pm

Tag for when I put my roster up.
WA Delegate for the
Federation of Conservative Nations.
Past FCN offices held: SecInt, Intel, President, SecWar, SecInt&Def, WA Delegate

IC WA Diplomat Josiah Garrett
Author of GA #414 (Freedom to Seek Medical Care) and GA #456 (Freedom to Seek Medical Care II)

Army of Freedom medals received:
N-Day² Medals
Z-Day6 Medals
N-Day³ Medals
N-Day⁴ Medals

User avatar
Gladesville
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Gladesville » Fri Nov 22, 2019 4:52 pm

Are the e-sports actual events or are just for an example.

User avatar
Gagium
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1307
Founded: Apr 08, 2017
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Gagium » Fri Nov 22, 2019 7:31 pm

Gladesville wrote:Are the e-sports actual events or are just for an example.

They will be actual events here, though only demonstration events.
E

User avatar
West Phoenicia
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1106
Founded: Jun 25, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby West Phoenicia » Sat Nov 23, 2019 12:05 am

Image


The Confederate Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigram:KWP

Total Entries:271

Skill Total: 13500
Average: 49.87



Biathlon
Men's 20km Individual (4)
Constantine Greeke;KWP;80
Sir Hieu Trang;KWP;40
Houston Pollock;KWP;65
Ronnie Buttler;KWP;25

Men's 10km Sprint (4)
Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush III;KWP;100
Jack Portasee;KWP;40
Ayden Young ;KWP;35
Judah Davies;KWP;20

Men's 12.5 km Pursuit (4)
Jack Portasee;KWP;100
Franco Mustafa;KWP;45
Albie Nu;KWP;45
Ronnie Butler;KWP;25

Men's 15km Mass Start (4)
Allen Poles;KWP;25
Sir Glenton Parks ;KWP;100
Allan Sharma;KWP;40
Gordon Wang;KWP;20

Men's 4x7.5km Relay (1 team of 4)
Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush III/Constantine Greeke/Allen Poles/Jack Portasee;KWP;85

Women's 15km Individual (4)
Fatima Al Noor;KWP;32
Lunar Poles;KWP; 98
Elektra Willis;KWP;50
Simone Nguyen;KWP;30

Women's 7.5km Sprint (4)
Lea Lowe;KWP;90
Do Nguyen-Wang;KWP;50
Trisha Goodard;KWP;45
Meghan Goa;KWP;25

Women's 10km Pursuit (4)
Fatima Al Noor;KWP;70
Lunar Poles;KWP; 50
Trisha Goodard;KWP;20
Meghan Goa;KWP;20


Women's 12.5km Mass Start (4)
Tania Summers;KWP;95
Rebecca Christian;KWP;25
Ariana Le Deo;KWP;40
Gail Young;KWP;25

Women's 4x6km Relay (1 team of 4)
Lea Lowe/Laura Lice/Tanya Summers/Adrina Le Deo;KWP;55

Bobsleigh
Men's 2 (2 teams of 2)
Jayson Wellington/Lucas Heart;KWP;90
Simeon Di Strauss/Todd Wormwood;KWP;50
Men's 4 (1 team of 4)
Muhammad Tunn/Stevie Darg/Murat Kayak/Ali Nasser;KWP;45
Women's 2 (2 teams of 2)
Elaine Strutt/Kylie Strutt;KWP;95
Anne Queen/Mary-Beth Tyler;KWP;60

Women's 4 (1 team of 4)
Astrid Monroe/Courtney Lee/Sara Mills/Haley Black;KWP;70


Skeleton
Men's (2)
Lord Guy di Fitzroy;KWP;98
Paul Ng;KWP;50


Women's (2)
Jocelyn Ngoc-Deb;KWP;90
Teà Taro;KWP;80

Curling
Men's (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;30
Women's (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;80


Ice Hockey
Men's (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;100
Women's (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;60



Luge
Men's (2)
Benedict Sextus;KWP;55
Guru Kapoor;KWP;90
Women's (2)
Drusilla O'Solange;KWP;75
Lien Nam;KWP;100

Mixed Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Julie Queen/Julie Washington;KWP;50
Thomas Pilfer/Cain De Monti;KWP;40

Skating
Men's Figure Skating (4)
Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush IV;KWP;100
Harry Lim;KWP;90
Gael Benalcázar;KWP;70
Sunil Sharma;KWP;30

Women's Figure Skating (4)
Angelika Lipinski;KWP;100
Princess Philadelphia Gryphon-Bush Panagia ;KWP;90
Zara Christian;KWP;70
Martina Rose;KWP;40

Mixed Pairs Figure Skating (2 teams of 2)
Gypsy Parks/Bo Grahame;KWP;95
Venus Petrov/ Bai Xiè;KWP;80




Men's 500m Short-track speed (2)
Jasper Creek;KWP;30
Hassan Nava;KWP;62

Men's 1000m Short-track speed (2)
Jaymie Parks;KWP;25
Jayson Hattock;KWP;40

Men's 1500m Short-track speed (2)
Tiberius Bain;KWP;85
Scott Centri;KWP;45
Men's 5000m Relay Short-track speed (2)
Michael Morrison;KWP;45
Titus Anu;KWP;80

Women's 500m Short-track speed (2)
Thuy Christie ;KWP;90
Adella Debnoski;KWP;55

Women's 1000m Short-track speed (2)
Adella Debnoski;KWP;50
Lydia Kew;KWP;85

Women's 1500m Short-track speed (2)
Naomi Wales;KWP;50
Thea Ptolemai;KWP;80

Women's 5000m Relay Short-track speed (2)
Mae Jaturapattarapong;KWP;60
Naomi Wales;KWP;30

Men's 500m speed (4)
Alan Poeta;KWP;92
Lord Ross Brethern;KWP;45
Bassam El-Bani;KWP;60
Eric Smyth;KWP;0

Men's 1000m speed (4)
Ercan Dorca;KWP;55
Reed Frankentine;KWP;35
Jasper Lords ;KWP;10
Augustus Saturna;KWP;85


Men's 1500m speed (4)
Mason Brandwick;KWP;30
Mick Dowager;KWP;30
Saturn Novak;KWP;25
Akhenaten Soti;KWP;90

Men's 5000m speed (2)
Cain De'Abo;KWP;80
Khalid Ali;KWP;30

Men's 10000m speed (2)
Audie Van Brinkel ;KWP;95
Ahmed Salani;KWP;45

Men's Team Pursuit speed (1 team of 3)
Paul Bankcox/Ali Syed/David Lin;KWP;10

Women's 500m speed (4)
Liesel Van Horne;KWP;60
Carmella Mussolini;KWP;35
Elode Faumuina;KWP;90
Kerry O'Sullivan;KWP;10

Women's 1000m speed (4)
Nadia Francisco;KWP;95
Melanie Bow;KWP;55
Abigail Kleinsasser;KWP;10
Olive Chantaviriyavit;KWP;50

Women's 1500m speed (4)
Kimberly Tenn;KWP;100
Daphne Le'Christi ;KWP;20
Agathoclea Egypti;KWP;50
Gladyis Coleman;KWP;10

Women's 3000m speed (2)
Allison Griffin;KWP;30
Maari Bainivalu;KWP;55

Women's 5000m speed (2)
Shona McDougal;KWP;60
Neferu Opi;KWP;60

Women's Team Pursuit speed (1 team of 3)
Zoe Twine/Gen Twine/Sophie De Snobbe;KWP;35

Skiing
Men's Combined alpine (4)
Lieutenant Jacob Houston ;KWP;95
Hunter Carlson;KWP;45
Abel Watson;KWP;35
Zane Mojave;KWP;10


Men's Downhill alpine (4)
Montezuma Kingston;KWP;90
Jupiter Hollis;KWP;50
Moses Franks;KWP;20
Mentuhotep Attar;KWP;60

Men's Giant Slalom alpine (4)
Eddie Cliffton;KWP;90
Tom Mei;KWP;25
Cernunnos Greenlee;KWP;65
Adam Xie;KWP;0

Men's Slalom alpine (4)
Kwang-hyok Han;KWP;20
Dave Smyth;KWP;20
Jeremiah Sinclair;KWP;40
Seti Amun;KWP;70

Men's Super-G alpine (4)
Ajay Pritchard;KWP;60
Robbie Belmott;KWP;45
Ahmose Tao;KWP; 55
Noah Whyte;KWP;10

Women's Combined alpine (4)
Annie Ngyuen;KWP;25
Claire Cotton;KWP;91
Phoenicia Addams;KWP;50
Jadis Hamilton;KWP;30

Women's Downhill alpine (4)
Gracie Sunshine;KWP;95
Christine Bass;KWP;50
Helene Sullett;KWP;20
Sally-anne Hathaway;KWP;15

Women's Giant Slalom alpine (4)
Blossom Pepperdoodle;KWP;80
Lady Margaret Senafrica;KWP;61
Tiffany Wells;KWP;30
Lyra Addams;KWP;30

Women's Slalom alpine (4)
Cheyenne Sol;KWP;40
Barbie Abdoul;KWP;95
Chyna McDaniels;KWP;25
Pooja Patel;KWP;45


Women's Super-G alpine (4)
Yael Ben-Sheba;KWP;97
Baroness Philadelphia De Silver;KWP;55
Ji-Soo Pak;KWP;25
Janet Kwan;KWP;10

Men's 15km Freestyle cross-country (4)
Moussa Yelti;KWP;90
Vinnie Greene;KWP;20
Sebek Gurtan;KWP;25
Amin Vergas;KWP;10

Men's 30km Pursuit cross-country (4)
Malachi DeWitt;KWP;60
Prince Manasseh Bush;KWP;99
Carlos Booker;KWP;40
Olanrewaju Nabil;KWP;5

Men's 50km Classical cross-country (2)
Oliver Daniels;KWP;10
Gregory Tutani;KWP;15

Men's 4x10km Relay cross-country (1 team of 4)
Adam Parks/Harrison Black/Lieutenant Don Kent/Ricardo Alvarez;KWP;50



Men's Individual Sprint cross-country (4)
Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas;KWP;95
Carwyn Morgan;KWP;40
Donald Richmond;KWP;20
Dinesh Nadar;KWP;15


Men's Team Sprint cross-country (2 teams of 2)
Joel Orient/Ben Ascott;KWP;25
Bòrje Svetland/Casper Svetland;KWP;40

Women's 10km Freestyle cross-country (4)
Emily Woodlands;KWP;75
Bertha Burke;KWP;30
Rosa McDonnegell;KWP;40
Ivy Snape;KWP;20

Women's 15km Skiathlon cross-country (4)
Libby Wickett;KWP;20
Sarah Whitecliffe;KWP;30
Vashti Perry;KWP;40
Zandra Xu;KWP;50

Women's 30km Pursuit cross-country (2)
Countess Margie Himmstein;KWP;98
Glenda Brew;KWP;45

Women's 4x5km Relay cross-country (1 team of 4)
Margo Gaffe/Meg Burrow/Kelly Brooker/Camilla Doveton;KWP;40

Women's Individual Sprint cross-country (4)
Carolyn Denervè;KWP;50
Melody Poseidon;KWP;95
Janine Elkworth;KWP;5
Mbali Musongole;KWP;20

Women's Team Sprint cross-country (2 teams of 2)
Michelle Craigs/Kara Tambolini;KWP;10
Debbie Erickson/Rebecca Belmott;KWP;0

Men's Aerials freestyle (4)
Abayomi Pollas;KWP;40
Chavatangakwunua Solice;KWP;80
Marc Greene;KWP;25
Phillip Douglas;KWP;25

Men's Moguls freestyle (4)
Auric Le;KWP;95
Oscar Blaine;KWP;70
Trevor Hey;KWP;30
Paul Cooper;KWP;15


Men's Ski Cross freestyle (4)
Kamal Singh;KWP;95
Andy Palmer;KWP;40
Domingo Cross;KWP;30
Octavian Ngyuen;KWP;10

Women's Aerials freestyle (4)
Lulu Patterson;KWP;85
Ursula Mik;KWP;45
Doris Mytho;KWP;15
Winnie Sajir;KWP;15

Women's Moguls freestyle (4)
Hannah Pilgrim;KWP;25
Kansas Fennell;KWP;30
Prudence Moody;KWP;85
Charlene Murphy;KWP;5

Women's Ski Cross freestyle (4)
Candy Kwong;KWP;96
Melissa Weiss;KWP;50
Methoataske Shawn;KWP;15
Louisa Palmer;KWP;5

Men's Individual Normal Hill ski jump (4)
Quetzalcoatl Cotte;KWP;90
Erik Wagner;KWP;25
Jonàš Petrov;KWP;25
Wapasha Red Bird;KWP;40

Men's Individual Large Hill ski jump (4)
Aladdin Turek;KWP;80
Mark Debbs;KWP;10
Thomas Yusuf;KWP;40
Daniel Yung;KWP;10



Men's Team Large Hill ski jump (1 team of 4)
Symon Youth/Daniel McSwan/Gregory Brain/Rob Kellog;KWP;15

Women's Individual Normal Hill ski jump (4)
Mary- Louise Gellar;KWP;25
Mary-Elena Baroda;KWP;90
Dinah Moore;KWP;50
Roberta Turtle;KWP;15

Men's Individual Large Hill nordic (4)
Xipilli Navero ;KWP;70
Sing Le Phan;KWP;49
David Rikker;KWP;25
Stephen LeVey;KWP;20


Men's Individual Normal Hill nordic (4)
Merry Behr;KWP;92
Roman Gryphon;KWP;50
Will Longherd;KWP;25
Brandon Def;KWP;35

Men's Team 4x5km Relay nordic (1 team of 4)
Roye Franks/Calvin Dragon/Luiz Cavera/Emilo Delo;KWP;20

Snowboarding
Men's halfpipe (2)
Prince Antiochus III Bush-Dallas;KWP;95
Chi Nin-Alexander;KWP;50

Women's halfpipe (2)
Odette Purim;KWP;80
Sahara Blake;KWP;30

Martial Arts
Men's Taekwondo (4)
Jeremy Low;KWP;90
Caligula Vasputin;KWP;50
Hadrian Chan;KWP;30
Othello McGrady;KWP;10


Women's Taekwondo (4)
Jin Swannie ;KWP;100
Candy Ascot;KWP;90
Beth Russ ;KWP;20
Nikki Saunders;KWP;20


Men's Karate (4)
Jason Emerald;KWP;90
Ray Chen;KWP;20
Francisco Overraz;KWP;70
Count Paul Lei;KWP;25

Women's Karate (4)
Satin Depua;KWP;100
Countess Annie Lei;KWP;70
Tabitha Craft;KWP;45
Caroline Doh;KWP;25



Demonstration - E-sports
Battle royale individual (6)
Cookie Douglas;KWP;100
Stephanie Tass;KWP;0
Evie Chew ;KWP;50
Allen Wilcox ;KWP;0
Mustafa Santi;KWP;55
London Murray;KWP;15

Battle royale squad (2 teams of 4)
Cookie Douglas/Stephanie Tass/Owen Blanch/Mustafa Santi;KWP;100
Evie Chew/Allen Wilcox/London Murray/Ursula Avox;KWP;15

First person shooter (1 team)
West Phoenicia;KWP;30

Real time strategy (6)
Raven Lakewood;KWP;100
Melissa Tress;KWP;10
Doug Bloom;KWP;5
Liam Dean;KWP;30
Mildred Ferguson;KWP;0
Piper Locke;KWP;50

Demonstration - Snow Volleyball
Men's Snow Volleyball (1 team of 3)
Shane Scoutt/Grady Franklin/Ali Nova-Sorrento;KWP;10

Women's Snow Volleyball (1 team of 3)
Doreen Tass/Donna Nguyen/Felicity Garcia;KWP;80
Last edited by West Phoenicia on Sat Nov 23, 2019 12:06 am, edited 1 time in total.


Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Banija, Google Adsense [Bot]

Advertisement

Remove ads