NATION

PASSWORD

14th Winter Olympics – RESULTS Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

14th Winter Olympics – RESULTS Thread

Postby Liventia » Tue Oct 15, 2019 12:11 pm

Image

| RP Thread | Rosters | Scores | Signups |



The only people who should be posting in this thread are Liventia, Vilita, or a moderator discharging his/her duties. Everyone else that posts on this thread will have the entirety of their RP bonus set to zero, including MMAB.

If you have a correction (incorrect results, wrong advancements, incorrect medal tally) you would like to make, please post it on the OOC thread (which will exist when sign-ups are closed).

Liventia will cut-off RP bonus daily at just before 11 pm Central European Time (which is 5 pm Eastern until the October 26 cutoff, then 6 pm Eastern from the October 28 cutoff due to clocks changing in Europe). Scorination will occur in a window from 11 pm CEST/CET to 4 am CEST/CET daily (5 pm to 10 pm EDT before Oct 27; 6 pm to 11 pm EDT after Oct 27). Vilita will scorinate towards the end of the window.

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Tue Oct 15, 2019 12:55 pm

Entry numbers and formats:
Men's sprint 10 km: 86 entries. Women's sprint 7.5 km: 85 entries.
Athletes start at staggered intervals and record times, fastest time wins. It is not a race to the line. Top 60 qualify for pursuit.

Men's pursuit + Women's pursuit: 60 finalists from sprint
Athletes start at pre-determined intervals based on their sprint deficits and race head-to-head, with the first across the line winning.

Men's mass start 15 km: 79 entries. Women's mass start 12.5 km: 80 entries.
Athletes start all together (as per the name 'mass start'). It is a straight race to the line.

Men's individual 20 km: 80 entries. Women's individual 15 km: 77 entries.
Athletes start at staggered intervals and record times, fastest time wins. It is not a race to the line.

Men's relay: 23 entries. Women's relay: 24 entries. Mixed relay: 23 entries.
Athletes start at the same time and switch to their teammate after each lap is done. If a team is lapped by the leader, they are out of the race. It is a straight race to the line.

Two-man: 64 entries. Two-woman: 59 entries. Four-man: 51 entries. Four-woman: 45 entries. Men's: 60 entries. Women's: 54 entries.
Each athletes takes three runs. The top 20 athletes with the best combined time after three take a fourth and final run. Best combined time wins. If an athlete is DNF/DSQ, he/she/they will not take part in any further runs. Runs two and four are taken in reverse order of the overall standings.

Mixed doubles: 23 entries.
Casaran (Swiss) system, playing 8 draws each, 2 draws a day. Teams with byes scored a win but cannot receive another bye during the tournament. Top four to semi-finals.

Men's: 26 entries.
Casaran (Swiss) system, playing 10 draws each, 2 draws a day. Top four to semi-finals.

Men's: 26 entries.
Casaran (Swiss) system, playing 10 draws each, 2 draws a day. Top four to semi-finals.

Any ties for semi-final deciding positions (for fourth) if there are more than two teams involved will be broken on head-to-head results. This is different from the tiebreaker when sorting match-ups, which is points won. If only two teams are involved in the tie, or when two teams are left in the tie, or if head-to-head cannot separate more than two teams, then playoff matches will take place.

Ties for first, second, or third, if there are four confirmed semi-finalists, will be decided on head-to-head results.

Men's singles: 56 entries. Women's singles: 56 entries.
Each athletes takes three runs. The top 20 athletes with the best combined time take a fourth and final run. Best combined time from all four runs wins. If an athlete is DNF/DSQ, he/she will not take part in any further runs. Runs two and four are taken in reverse order of the overall standings.

Doubles: 37 entries.
Each team takes two runs, best combined time wins. If a team is DNF/DSQ in run one, they will not take part in run two. Run two is taken in reverse order of the overall standings.

Team Relay: 19 entries.
Each team will take to the track three times in a row – the women's singles representative will slide first; the men's singles representative starts as soon as the women's singles representative reaches the line; and the doubles representatives start when the men's singles representative reaches the line. Fastest combined time wins.

Men's: 28 entries. Women's: 27 entries.
See this post.

Men's singles: 59 entries. Ladies' singles: 64 entries.
All athletes will skate in the short program. Top 24 qualify for the free skate.

Pairs: 55 entries. Ice Dance: 44 entries.
All athletes will skate in the short program/short dance. Top 20 qualify for the free skate/free dance.

Team event: 20 entries.
All athletes will skate in the short program/short dance. The top 10 nations in each segment will receive a score from 10 to 1 (10 for finishing first). The top 10 nations after the short program/short dance move on to the free skate/free dance. The total score after all eight segments will determine the final result.

Ties are broken thusly:
In singles/pairs/ice dance: if the tie occurs in a segment, the tie will not be broken. (IRL, a component score is used to break the tie.) If the tie occurs in the overall standings, the higher free skate/free dance mark will win the tie.

In team event: Each country's two best segment results will be added together (e.g. if two teams are tied on 14 points, and one team scored 7-7-0-0 and the other scored 4-4-2-4, the team with 7+7 beats the team with 4+4). If still tied, the actual points scored from the two best segment results will be added together. If still tied, repeat the procedure with the three best segment results or actual points scored. If still tied, the tie will not be broken.

If a tie occurs in a segment during the team event, the tie will not be broken; the two teams will be awarded a score equal to half of the two places they occupy (e.g. in a tie for first, the two teams would receive 9.5 points as they would occupy first/second, equal to 10 and 9 points; in a tie for tenth, both teams would receive 0.5 points).

Men's 500m: 59 entries.
Round 1: 11 heats of 4 + 5 heats of 3. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. (In heats of 3, if two athletes are penalised, only the other athlete will move on.)
Round 2: 8 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Quarter-finals: 4 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 4. If there is more than one penalty in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Men's 1000m: 60 entries.
Round 1: 12 heats of 4 + 4 heats of 3. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. (In heats of 3, if two athletes are penalised, only the other athlete will move on.)
Round 2: 8 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Quarter-finals: 4 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 4. If there is more than one penalty in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Men's 1500m: 57 entries.
Round 1: 7 heats of 6 + 1 heat of 7 + 1 heat of 8. Top three advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Round 2: 1 heat of 6 + 3 heats of 7. Top three advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 3 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 6. If there are more than three penalties in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Men's Relay: 22 entries.
Round 1: 2 heats of 6 + 2 heats of 5. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 4. If there is more than one penalty in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Women's 500m: 57 entries.
Round 1: 9 heats of 4 + 7 heats of 3. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. (In heats of 3, if two athletes are penalised, only the other athlete will move on.)
Round 2: 8 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Quarter-finals: 4 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 4. If there is more than one penalty in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Women's 1000m: 57 entries.
Round 1: 9 heats of 4 + 7 heats of 3. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. (In heats of 3, if two athletes are penalised, only the other athlete will move on.)
Round 2: 8 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Quarter-finals: 4 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 4. If there is more than one penalty in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Women's 1500m: 53 entries.
Round 1: 1 heat of 6 + 1 heat of 7 + 5 heats of 8. Top three advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Round 2: 1 heat of 6 + 3 heats of 5. Top three advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 3 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 6. If there are more than three penalties in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Women's relay: 22 entries.
Round 1: 2 heats of 6 + 2 heats of 5. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 4. Top two advance, plus anyone advanced due to penalties. Rest not penalised to FINAL B. (Penalised athletes are eliminated.)
FINAL B: Anyone not advanced to the medal final from semi-finals.
FINAL A: 1 heat of 4. If there is more than one penalty in this final, medals will default to FINAL B.

Men's 500m: 73 entries. Men's 1000m: 69 entries. Men's 1500m: 65 entries. Men's 5000m: 58 entries. Men's 10000m: 53 entries. Women's 500m: 67 entries. Women's 1000m: 64 entries. Women's 1500m: 56 entries. Women's 3000m: 51 entries. Women's 5000m: 51 entries.
Athletes race in pairs against the clock in a time-trial. Fastest time wins. There is no direct head-to-head competition.

Men's team pursuit: 19 entries. Women's team pursuit: 19 entries.
Round 1: Teams race in pairs against the clock in a time-trial. Top eight qualify for quarter-finals, where fastest faces eighth fastest, etc.
Quarter-finals: Direct head-to-head race starting on opposite sides of the track. Winning team moves on to semi-finals. Lapping the opposition team ends the race. Based on time, the four losing teams are ranked and split into Finals C and D.
Semi-finals: Direct head-to-head race starting on opposite sides of the track. Winning team moves on to Final A; losing team to Final B. Lapping the opposition team ends the race.

Men's mass start: 50 entries. Women's mass start: 45 entries.
Points race. Three intermediate sprints offer 5, 3, 1 points. Final sprint (at the line) offers 60, 40, 20 points. First three across the line win medals. Rest of field is then separated by points accrued. Time is only taken into account if skaters have won the same number of points. Being lapped by the peloton results in a skater being removed from the race.
Semi-finals: Three semi-finals of 15–17 athletes. Top 5 in each semi-final progresses to final.
Final: Straight race.

Men's downhill: 73 entries. Men's giant slalom: 61 entries. Men's slalom: 63 entries. Men's combined: 59 entries. Men's super-G: 60 entries. Women's downhill: 68 entries. Women's giant slalom: 55 entries. Women's slalom: 56 entries. Women's combined: 59 entries. Women's super-G: 62 entries.
One-off competition. In two-run alpine skiing events, the favourites tend to go first in both runs, but in the second run always in reverse order of the standings after the first run. After the favourites have skied, the rest of the field then takes the course.

Alpine skiing team event: 16 entries.
In each match-up, two female athletes race each other, before the men, then the women, then the men again. The winner of each race scores one point (a tie scores both teams one point). If teams are tied after four races, the fastest men's time and fastest women's time are added.
Bracket (using average modifier of each delegation's four athletes):
(1) Mattijana v West Phoenicia (16)
(2) Tara and Cambray v Kriegiersien (15)
(3) Kelssek v Liventia (14)
(4) Savojarna v Fujai (13)
(5) Unified Beretania v Vilitan Union (12)
(6) Commonwealth Games Federation v Electrum (11)
(7) Vekaiyu v Taeshan (10)
(8) Teremaran Unified Team v Ko-oren (9)

Men's 15 km Freestyle: 47 entries. Women's 10 km Freestyle: 54 entries.
Athletes start at staggered intervals and record times, fastest time wins. It is not a race to the line.

Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon: 51 entries. Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon: 48 entries.
Athletes start together at the same time. They ski the first half in classical style, and the second half freestyle. It is a straight race to the line; first across wins. Lapped athletes are removed from the race.

Men's 50 km Classical: 48 entries. Women's 30 km Classical: 43 entries.
Athletes start together at the same time. It is a straight race to the line.

Men's Relay: 19 entries. Women's Relay: 19 entries.
Athletes start at the same time. Straight race to the line. Lapped teams are removed from the race.

Men's Individual Sprint: 44 entries. Women's Individual Sprint: 41 entries.
Race distance is 1.4 km for men and 1.25 km for women.
Round 1: Athletes start at staggered intervals in a time-trial. The top 30 athletes qualify for the quarter-finals.
Quarter-finals: 5 heats of 6. Athletes start together. Top two per heat, plus two lucky losers, qualify for semi-finals.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 6. Athletes start together. Top two per heat, plus two lucky losers, qualify for the final.
Final: 1 heat of 6.

Men's Team Sprint: 18 entries. Women's Team Sprint: 20 entries.
Race distance is 1.4 km x 6 laps (3 each) for men and 1.25 km x 6 laps (3 each) for women.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 9 (or 10). Athletes start together, then tag in and out each lap. Two top per heat, plus six lucky losers, qualify for the final.
Final: 1 heat of 10.

Men's Aerials: 44 entries. Women's Aerials: 43 entries.
All scores are judged, not timed.
Qualification 1: Each athlete takes one run. The top six qualify for the final.
Qualification 2: All remaining athletes take another run (including anyone DNF in the first qualifying). Best run of Q1 or Q2 counts. Top 6 qualify for the final.
Final: Athletes take three runs. After each of the first two runs, the bottom three are eliminated, leaving just six in the final run. Only scores from the final run count for medals.

Men's Ski Halfpipe: 46 entries. Women's Ski Halfpipe: 42 entries.
All scores are judged, not timed.
Qualification: Each athlete takes two runs. Best run counts. The top 12 qualify for the final.
Final: Each athlete takes three runs. Best run counts.

Men's Moguls: 46 entries. Women's Moguls: 40 entries.
All scores are judged, based on a combination of turns (skills), air, and time taken to reach the bottom.
Qualifying 1: Each athlete takes one run. The top 10 qualify for the final.
Qualifying 2: All remaining athletes take another run (including anyone DNF in the first qualifying). Best run of Q1 or Q2 counts. Top 10 qualify for the final.
Final: Athletes take three runs. After each of the first two runs, the bottom eight (1st run) and six (2nd run) are eliminated, leaving just six in the final run. Only scores from the final run count for medals.

Men's Ski Cross: 49 entries. Women's Ski Cross: 46 entries.
Qualification/seeding: All athletes will race the course in a time-trial. Top 32 qualify.
Round 1: 8 heats of 4 (1, 16, 17, 32 in heat 1; 2, 15, 18, 31 in heat 8; etc). Top 2 per heat qualify.
Quarter-finals: 4 heats of 4 (R1H1 and R1H2 in heat 1; etc). Top 2 per heat qualify.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 4 (QFH1 and QFH2 in heat 1; etc). Top 2 per heat to Big Final, rest to Small Final.

Men's Ski Slopestyle: 43 entries. Women's Ski Slopestyle: 49 entries.
All scores are judged, not timed.
Qualification: All athletes take two runs. Best run counts. Top 12 to final.
Final: All athletes take two runs. Best run counts.

Men's normal hill/10 km: 46 entries. Men's large hill/10 km: 46 entries. Men's team/4x5 km: 17 entries. Women's normal hill/10 km: 39 entries. Women's large hill/10 km: 40 entries. Women's team/4x5 km: 13 entries.
For the ski jump portion, the score shown is a judges' score and does not equate to the distance jumped. Factors such as style points and wind speed play a part. These points are converted to time penalties for the cross-country portion using the Gundersen method. For individuals, each point behind the leader yields a 4 second deficit, and for teams, each point behind the leading team yields a 1.33 second deficit. Individual/team that crosses the line first wins.

Men's normal hill: 63 entries. Men's large hill: 63 entries. Women's normal hill: 55 entries. Women's large hill: 56 entries.
Qualification: All athletes take one jump. Top 50 qualify for final.
Final: All 50 athletes take one jump. Top 30 qualify for second round of final, where they take another jump. Medals awarded based on total score after second jump.

Men's team: 20 entries. Women's team: 17 entries.
Final: All teams take one jump, combined score counts. Top eight tames qualify for second round of final, where they take another jump. Medals awarded based on total score after second jump.

In all events, the score shown is a combination of distance and a judges' score and does not equate to the distance jumped. Factors such as style points and wind speed play a part.

Men's big air: 58 entries. Women's big air: 50 entries.
All scores are judged, not timed. Six judges; top and bottom score discounted, and an average of the remaining judges' scores is taken.
Semi-finals: Men's 2 heats of 19+1 heat of 20; Women's 2 heats of 17 + 1 heat of 16. Each athlete takes two runs. Best run counts. Top four per semi-final qualify for final.
Finals: Each athlete takes three runs – two doing one trick, and one doing another. The lowest score of the trick done twice is discounted, and the other two scores added up. (Athletes may choose to do one trick three times, in which case their two lowest scores are discarded and only their best score counts.)

Men's halfpipe: 54 entries. Women's halfpipe: 53 entries.
All scores are judged, not timed.
Qualification: Each athlete takes two runs. Best run counts. Top 12 to final.
Final: Each athlete takes three runs. Best run counts.

Men's PGS: 47 entries. Women's PGS: 48 entries.
Qualification/seeding: All athletes snowboard the course twice, once on the blue gates and once on the red gates. Combined time counts. Top 16 qualify for finals.
Finals: Bracketed, single-elimination. Each athlete takes only one run, head-to-head, with one competitor on each coloured course.

Men's slopestyle: 52 entries. Women's slopestyle: 51 entries.
All scores judged, not timed.
Qualification: 3 heats of 17 (2 of 17 and 1 of 18 for men). All athletes take two runs, best run counts. Top four per semi-final into final.
Final: All athletes take three runs, best run counts.

Men's snowboard cross: 54 entries. Women's snowboard cross: 56 entries.
Qualification/seeding: All athletes race the course in a time-trial. The top 24 fastest boarders qualify; the rest race the course a second time in a time-trial. For the remaining athletes, the fastest time will count for seedings 25 to 48.
Round 1: 8 heats of 6, top 3 per heat qualify.
Quarter-finals: 4 heats of 6, top 3 per heat qualify.
Semi-finals: 2 heats of 6, top 3 per heat qualify.
Final: 1 heat of 6.



Men's: 18 entries. Women's: 17 entries.
See this post.

Men's: 23 entries. Women's: 20 entries.
Format tbc

Men's: 15 entries.
Three groups of 5, playing each other once. Group winners move on to final group to decide standings.

Group A: PRX, FJA, KWP, VLT, AME
Group B: KOR, BNJ, LEN, LCT, MTJ
Group C: FFR, KGS, ETM, GRY, MNM

Women's: 15 entries.
Three groups of 5, playing each other once. Group winners move on to final group to decide standings.

Group A: MTJ, BNJ, LCT, PRX, KWP
Group B: KGS, KOR, AME, FJA, GRY
Group C: LEN, VLT, MNM, FFR, ETM
Last edited by Liventia on Mon Oct 28, 2019 3:23 pm, edited 23 times in total.

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Tue Oct 15, 2019 2:15 pm

SCHEDULE
DAY 0 (17 Oct)
Curling—Mixed doubles draws 1 and 2 (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Women's moguls qualification (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's moguls qualification (Neverend)
Figure skating—Team Event men's short program (Yeaddin)
Figure skating—Team Event pairs short program (Yeaddin)
Ski jumping—Men's individual normal hill qualification (Neverend)
[Medal finals: 0]
OPENING CEREMONY (Neverend + Yeaddin)
Neverend results
Yeaddin results

DAY 1 (18 Oct)
Biathlon—Women's 7.5 km sprint FINAL (Neverend)
Cross-country skiing—Women's 15 km skiathlon FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Mixed doubles draws 3 and 4 (Neverend)
Luge—Men's singles runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Women's MD1 (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Women's 3000m relay preliminaries [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Women's 500m preliminaries [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Men's 1500m preliminaries, semifinals, and FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Ski jumping—Men's individual normal hill FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Men's slopestyle qualification (Neverend)
Speed skating—Women's 3000m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 5]
Bandy—Women's MD1 (Yeaddin)
Neverend results
Yeaddin results

DAY 2 (19 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Men's downhill FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Men's 10 km sprint FINAL (Neverend)
Cross-country skiing—Men's 30 km skiathlon FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Mixed doubles draws 5 and 6 (Neverend)
Figure skating—Team Event ice dance rhythm dance (Yeaddin)
Figure skating—Team Event ladies' short program (Yeaddin)
Figure skating—Team Event pairs free skate (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Women's moguls FINAL (Neverend)
Luge—Men's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Men's MD1 (Yeaddin)
Snowboarding—Men's slopestyle FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Women's slopestyle qualification (Neverend)
Speed skating—Men's 5000m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 7]
Bandy—Men's MD1 (Yeaddin)
Neverend results
Yeaddin results

DAY 3 (20 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Women's giant slalom FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Women's 10 km pursuit FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Men's 12.5 km pursuit FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Mixed doubles draws 7 and 8 (Neverend)
Figure skating—Team Event men's free skate (Yeaddin)
Figure skating—Team Event ladies' free skate (Yeaddin)
Figure skating—Team EVENT FINAL ice dance free dance (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Men's moguls FINAL (Neverend)
Luge—Women's singles runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Women's MD2 (Yeaddin)
Ski jumping—Women's individual normal hill qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Women's slopestyle FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Women's halfpipe qualification (Neverend)
Speed skating—Women's 1500m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 8]
Bandy—Women's MD2
Neverend results
Yeaddin results

DAY 4 (21 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Men's combined downhill and slalom FINAL (Neverend)
Cross-country skiing—Men's individual sprint classical qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Cross-country skiing—Women's individual sprint classical qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Mixed doubles tiebreaker playoffs, if necessary (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's halfpipe qualification (Neverend)
Luge—Women's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Men's MD2 (Yeaddin)
Nordic Combined—Women's individual normal hill/10 km FINAL (Neverend)
Short track speed skating—Men's 5000m relay preliminaries [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Men's 1000m preliminaries [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Women's 500m semifinals, FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Snowboarding—Women's halfpipe FINAL (Neverend)
Speed skating—Men's 1500m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 8]
Bandy—Men's MD2 (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's MD1 (Neverend)
Neverend results
Vilita results

DAY 5 (22 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Women's slalom FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Women's 15 km individual FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Mixed doubles semi-finals (Neverend)
Figure skating—Pairs short program (Yeaddin)
Luge—Doubles runs 1 and 2 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Women's MD3 (Yeaddin)
Nordic Combined—Men's individual normal hill/10 km FINAL (Neverend)
Speed skating—Women's 1000m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 5]
Bandy—Women's MD3 (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Women's MD1 (Neverend)
Neverend results
Yeaddin results

DAY 6 (23 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Men's super-G FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Men's 20 km individual FINAL (Neverend)
Cross-country skiing—Women's 10 km freestyle FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Mixed doubles bronze and gold medal FINALS (Neverend)
Figure skating—Pairs free skate FINAL (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Women's aerials qualification (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's halfpipe FINAL (Neverend)
Luge—Team Relay FINAL (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Men's MD3 (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Women's elimination playoff (Yeaddin)
Skeleton—Men's singles runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Ski jumping—Women's team large hill qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Men's snowboard cross qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Speed skating—Men's 10,000m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 10]
Bandy—Men's MD3 (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's MD2 (Neverend)
Neverend results
Yeaddin results

DAY 7 (24 Oct)
Cross-country skiing—Men's 15 km freestyle FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Women's draws 1 and 2 (Neverend)
Figure skating—Men's singles short program (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skating—Women's aerials FINAL (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Women's qualification playoff (Yeaddin)
Skeleton—Men's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Skeleton—Women's singles runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Ski jumping—Men's individual large hill qualification (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Women's snowboard cross qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Speed skating—Women's 5000m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 5]
Bandy—Women's MD4 (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Women's MD2 (Neverend)

DAY 8 (25 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Women's super-G FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Women's 12.5 km mass start FINAL (Neverend)
Cross-country skiing—Women's 4x5 km relay FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Men's draws 1 and 2 (Neverend)
Figure skating—Men's singles free skate FINAL (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Women's slopestyle qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's aerials qualification (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Men's qualification playoff (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Women's 1500m preliminaries, semifinals, and FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Men's 1000m semifinals, FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Skeleton—Women's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Snowboarding—Men's halfpipe qualification (Neverend)
Ski jumping—Men's individual large hill FINAL (Neverend)
[Medal finals: 9]
Bandy—Men's MD4 (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's MD3 (Neverend)

DAY 9 (26 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Men's giant slalom FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Men's 15 km mass start FINAL (Neverend)
Bobsleigh—Two-man runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Cross-country skiing—Men's 4x10 km relay FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Women's draws 3 and 4 (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's slopestyle qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's aerials FINAL (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Women's round of 16 (Yeaddin)
Nordic Combined—Women's individual large hill/10 km FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Men's halfpipe FINAL (Neverend)
Speed skating—Men's team pursuit heats [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Speed skating—Women's 500m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 8]
Bandy—Women's MD5 (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Women's MD3 (Neverend)

REST DAY - 27 Oct

DAY 10 (28 Oct)
Bobsleigh—Two-man runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Curling—Women's draws 5 and 6 (Neverend)
Curling—Men's draws 3 and 4 (Neverend)
Figure skating—Ice dance rhythm dance (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Women's halfpipe qualification (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Men's round of 16 (Yeaddin)
Ski jumping—Men's team large hill FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Women's big air qualification (Neverend)
Speed skating—Women's team pursuit heats [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Speed skating—Men's 500m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 3]
Bandy—Men's MD5 (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's MD4 (Neverend)

DAY 11 (29 Oct)
Biathlon—Mixed 2x6 km/2x7.5 km relay FINAL (Neverend)
Bobsleigh—Two-woman runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Curling—Women's draws 7 and 8 (Neverend)
Curling—Men's draws 5 and 6 (Neverend)
Figure skating—Ice dance free dance FINAL (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Women's halfpipe FINAL (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Women's quarter-finals (Yeaddin)
Nordic Combined—Men's individual large hill/10 km FINAL (Neverend)
Short track speed skating—Women's 1000m preliminaries [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Men's 500m preliminaries [up to QF] (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Women's 3000m relay semifinals, FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Speed skating—Men's 500m FINAL (Yeaddin; rescorination)
[Medal finals: 5]
Bandy—Women's semi-finals (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Women's MD4 (Neverend)

DAY 12 (30 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Women's downhill FINAL (Neverend)
Bobsleigh—Two-woman runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Cross-country skiing—Women's team sprint qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Cross-country skiing—Men's team sprint qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Women's draws 7 and 8 (Neverend)
Curling—Men's draws 7 and 8 (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's ski cross qualification (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Men's quarter-finals (Yeaddin)
Ski jumping—Women's individual large hill qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Men's big air qualification (Neverend)
Short track speed skating—Men's 500m preliminaries [up to QF] (Yeaddin; rescorination)
Speed skating—Men's team pursuit semifinals and FINAL (Yeaddin)
Speed skating—Women's team pursuit semifinals and FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 7]
Bandy—Men's semi-finals (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's MD5 (Neverend)

DAY 13 (31 Oct)
Alpine skiing—Men's slalom FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Women's 4x6 km relay FINAL (Neverend)
Bobsleigh—Four-woman runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Curling—Women's draws 9 and 10 (Neverend)
Curling—Men's draws 9 and 10 (Neverend)
Figure skating—Ladies' singles short program (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Women's ski cross qualification (Neverend)
Freestyle skiing—Men's ski cross FINAL (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Women's semi-finals (Yeaddin)
Nordic Combined—Men's team large hill/relay 4x5 km FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Women's big air FINAL (Neverend)
Speed skating—Men's 1000m FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 6]
Snow volleyball—Women's MD5 (Neverend)

DAY 14 (1 Nov)
Alpine skiing—Women's combined downhill and slalom FINAL (Neverend)
Biathlon—Men's 4x7.5 km relay FINAL (Neverend)
Bobsleigh—Four-woman runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Curling—Men's tiebreaker playoffs, if necessary (Neverend)
Curling—Men's semi-finals (Neverend)
Curling—Women's tiebreaker playoffs, if necessary (Neverend)
Curling—Women's semi-finals (Neverend)
Figure skating—Ladies' singles free skate FINAL (Yeaddin)
Freestyle skiing—Women's ski cross FINAL (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Men's semi-finals (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Women's 1000m semifinals, FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Men's 500m semifinals, FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Short track speed skating—Men's 5000m relay semifinals, FINAL A and B (Yeaddin)
Snowboarding—Women's parallel giant slalom qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
[Medal finals: 9]
Bandy—Men's finals (Yeaddin)
Bandy—Women's finals (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's Final MD1 (Neverend)
Snow volleyball—Women's Final MD1 (Neverend)

DAY 15 (2 Nov)
Alpine skiing—Team Event FINAL (Neverend)
Bobsleigh—Four-man runs 1 and 2 (Yeaddin)
Cross-country skiing—Women's 30 km classical mass start FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Women's BRONZE MEDAL MATCH (Neverend)
Curling—Men's BRONZE MEDAL MATCH (Neverend)
Ice hockey—Men's BRONZE MEDAL MATCH (Yeaddin)
Ice hockey—Women's medal FINALS (Yeaddin)
Nordic Combined—Women's team large hill/relay 4x5 km FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Men's big air FINAL (Neverend)
Snowboarding—Men's parallel giant slalom qualification and FINAL (Neverend)
Speed skating—Men's mass start FINAL (Yeaddin)
Speed skating—Women's mass start FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 8]
Ice racing—Men's heats (Yeaddin)
Ice racing—Women's heats (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's Final MD2 (Neverend)
Snow volleyball—Women's Final MD2 (Neverend)

DAY 16 (3 Nov)
Bobsleigh—Four-man runs 3 and 4 FINAL (Yeaddin)
Cross-country skiing—Men's 50 km classical mass start FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Women's FINAL (Neverend)
Curling—Men's FINAL (Neverend)
Ice hoceky—Men's FINAL (Yeaddin)
[Medal finals: 5]
Ice racing—Men's final (Yeaddin)
Ice racing—Women's final (Yeaddin)
Snow volleyball—Men's Final MD3 (Neverend)
Snow volleyball—Women's Final MD3 (Neverend)
CLOSING CEREMONY (Neverend + Yeaddin)
Last edited by Liventia on Wed Oct 30, 2019 10:12 am, edited 11 times in total.

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Thu Oct 17, 2019 2:45 pm

Day 0 results (Neverend section)
Curling—Mixed doubles draw 1
Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME) 7–5 Mirya/Joey (KGS)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 7–4 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 9–5 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR)
Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 10–4 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN)
Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 3–9 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 4–7 Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 3–5 Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL)
Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 7–5 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) 4–7 Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM)
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 8–4 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR)
Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) 4–11 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF)
Bye: Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ)

Curling—Mixed doubles draw 2
Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 11–9 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE)
James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 7–5 Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR)
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 6–5 Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 6–5 Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM)
Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 5–9 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 7–5 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ)
Mirya/Joey (KGS) 4–9 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) 7–6 Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS)
Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM) 7–9 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA)
Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) 7–4 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN)
Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) 8–9 Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK)
Bye: Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX)

CURLING—MIXED DOUBLES                             Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD  BYE
1 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 2 2 0 22 13 +9
2 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 2 2 0 16 8 +8
3 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME) 2 2 0 16 10 +6
4 Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 2 2 0 14 9 +5
5 Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 2 2 0 13 9 +4
6 Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 2 2 0 12 8 +4
7 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 2 1 1 19 15 +4
8 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM) 2 1 1 14 11 +3
9 Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 2 1 1 14 12 +2
10 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) 2 1 1 13 14 −1
11 Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 2 1 1 12 10 +2
Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) 2 1 1 12 10 +2
13 Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 2 1 1 12 13 −1
14 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 2 1 1 12 14 −2
15 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) 2 1 1 12 15 −3
16 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) 2 1 1 11 12 −1
17 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) 2 1 1 5 7 −2 YES
18 Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 2 1 1 3 9 −6 YES
19 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) 2 0 2 12 20 −8
20 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM) 2 0 2 11 16 −5
21 Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 2 0 2 10 14 −4
22 Mirya/Joey (KGS) 2 0 2 9 16 −7
23 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) 2 0 2 8 17 −9
Sort: Wins (including byes), most points scored, fewest points conceded (points difference)


Round 3 matchups:
BYE: Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN)
Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) v James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME) v Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) v Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL)
Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) v Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) v Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) v Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) v Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP)
Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) v Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR)
Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) v Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX)
Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) v Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) v Mirya/Joey (KGS)

Freestyle skiing—Women's moguls qualification
Round 1
Qualifying 1
1 Lina Zhuo (ETM) 78.91 Q
2 Annie Albertson (UBT) 78.72 Q
3 Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 78.39 Q
4 Judith Fitz (TCM) 77.17 Q
5 Jessika Golnik (MTJ) 76.36 Q
6 Albreide Devereux (TCM) 73.37 Q
7 Beitris Victor (MNM) 73.35 Q
Zoe England (UBT) 73.35 Q
9 Donna Mooney (LEN) 72.95 Q
10 Kaylynn Reese (UBT) 72.43 Q

11 Imoen (KGS) 71.75
12 Kansas Fennell (KWP) 71.61
13 Alexia Luthier (KSK) 71.53
14 Rin Novelesu (VEK) 71.35
15 Nathalie Koo (CWF) 71.28
16 Xa Iblestre (VEK) 70.84
17 Ashley Morgenstern (TAE) 70.82
18 Prudence Moody (KWP) 70.67
19 Astrid Helmhold (KSK) 70.24
20 Inakiza Tiruai (TRP) 69.17
21 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 69.15
22 Victoria Scovell (KOR) 68.67
23 Iris Jordahl (FJA) 68.54
24 Jocelyn Parker (KSK) 66.11
25 Jane Long (TAE) 65.72
26 Francine Diaz (ETM) 64.97
27 Hannah Pilgrim (KWP) 61.09
28 Joanne Rogers (AME) 58.23
29 Isabelle Guyart-Grimaud (CWF) 58.06
30 Maria Bonenffant (TCM) 55.85
31 Louise Ekblad (KOR) 55.84
32 Eva Suveri (VEK) 54.95
33 Kimberley Torrens (ETM) 49.45
34 Mulan Minimax (KGS) 49.04
35 Sophia Veletz (MTJ) 41.99
36 Hifumin Toko (PRX) 39.24
37 Yuuko Emi (PRX) 25.84
38 Martha Minimax (KGS) 9.90
— Arisu Mayyazawa (PRX) DNF
Oalai Tresana (TUR) DNF


Round 2
Qualifying 2				R1	R2	BEST
11 Rin Novelesu (VEK) 71.35 79.95 79.95 Q
12 Victoria Scovell (KOR) 68.67 79.31 79.31 Q
13 Iris Jordahl (FJA) 68.54 77.57 77.57 Q
14 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 69.15 77.40 77.40 Q
15 Nathalie Koo (CWF) 71.28 76.90 76.90 Q
16 Prudence Moody (KWP) 70.67 76.24 76.24 Q
17 Astrid Helmhold (KSK) 70.24 75.51 75.51 Q
18 Inakiza Tiruai (TRP) 69.17 74.29 74.29 Q
19 Imoen (KGS) 71.75 73.98 73.98 Q
20 Alexia Luthier (KSK) 71.53 72.12 72.12 Q

21 Kansas Fennell (KWP) 71.61 65.92 71.61
22 Hannah Pilgrim (KWP) 61.09 71.54 71.54
23 Louise Ekblad (KOR) 55.84 71.24 71.24
24 Xa Iblestre (VEK) 70.84 52.96 70.84
25 Ashley Morgenstern (TAE) 70.82 69.26 70.82
26 Hifumin Toko (PRX) 39.24 69.93 69.93
27 Sophia Veletz (MTJ) 41.99 68.39 68.39
28 Arisu Mayyazawa (PRX) DNF 67.55 67.55
29 Jocelyn Parker (KSK) 66.11 64.77 66.11
30 Yuuko Emi (PRX) 25.84 65.96 65.96
31 Maria Bonenffant (TCM) 55.85 65.93 65.93
32 Jane Long (TAE) 65.72 54.78 65.72
33 Kimberley Torrens (ETM) 49.45 65.59 65.59
34 Francine Diaz (ETM) 64.97 18.73 64.97
35 Mulan Minimax (KGS) 49.04 64.71 64.71
36 Eva Suveri (VEK) 54.95 60.61 60.61
37 Martha Minimax (KGS) 9.90 59.77 59.77
38 Joanne Rogers (AME) 58.23 41.92 58.23
39 Isabelle Guyart-Grimaud (CWF) 58.06 DNF 58.06
40 Oalai Tresana (TUR) DNF 51.89 51.89


Freestyle skiing—Men's moguls qualification
Round 1
Qualifying 1
1 Ruvaroi Koomaroo (TUR) 82.82 Q
2 Skull Dodgery (KGS) 82.66 Q
3 Florence Gale (TAE) 81.91 Q
4 Ethelred Dillard Carolingian (CNE) 80.40 Q
5 Ysnogavi Mralipo (VIL) 80.39 Q
6 Seth Anderson (LEN) 79.41 Q
7 Louis de Servian (TCM) 78.71 Q
8 Brendan Heath (LEN) 78.45 Q
9 Tecumseh West Rickshaw (CNE) 78.42 Q
10 Gill Holzschuhe Shanty (CNE) 78.38 Q

11 Haylon Auslinng (KSK) 78.04
12 Auric Le (KWP) 77.96
13 Frankyo Bislirve (VEK) 77.70
14 Yuso Avelkare (VEK) 77.44
15 Nikolaj Fredriksen (SVJ) 77.37
16 Quentin Howell (LEN) 77.33
17 Oswald Moniz (ETM) 76.24
Payton Alpert (MNM) 76.24
19 Trevor Hey (KWP) 75.98
20 Kareem Kennedy (UBT) 75.97
21 Seung-Heon Yi (CWF) 75.85
22 Alan Chambers (TCM) 75.67
23 Mason Petty (UBT) 75.65
24 Marmo Fraka (TUR) 75.49
25 Stanley Ross Tyson (UBT) 75.28
26 Marko Hujmayer (MTJ) 74.99
27 Sergio Sanders (AME) 74.25
28 Aubrey Fisher (KOR) 74.22
29 Maritz Pocha (MTJ) 74.14
30 Carlo Esposito (KSK) 74.04
Justin Gray (ETM) 74.04
32 Alex Luthenberg (KSK) 73.64
33 Alexandre Stewart (CWF) 73.17
34 Torfinn Dalby (FJA) 72.97
35 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 72.94
36 Tony Sparrow (KGS) 70.84
37 Nathaniel Tamblyn (KOR) 69.30
38 Shawn Rainbow (KGS) 68.77
Todd Luvare (VEK) 68.77
40 Dietrich Zollern (ATK) 68.64
41 Mohammed Faisal (ETM) 68.49
42 Tsuki Watanabe (PRX) 50.36
43 Tyler Floam (TAE) 49.64
— Demer Wasilewski (MTJ) DNF
Oscar Blaine (KWP) DNF
Willem Bakker (FLK) DNF


Round 2
Qualifying 2			R1	R2	BEST
11 Auric Le (KWP) 77.96 85.16 85.16 Q
12 Justin Gray (ETM) 74.04 81.93 81.93 Q
13 Quentin Howell (LEN) 77.33 80.68 80.68 Q
14 Haylon Auslinng (KSK) 78.04 80.46 80.46 Q
15 Marko Hujmayer (MTJ) 74.99 80.37 80.37 Q
16 Payton Alpert (MNM) 76.24 78.43 78.43 Q
17 Frankyo Bislirve (VEK) 77.70 70.72 77.70 Q
18 Yuso Avelkare (VEK) 77.44 76.92 77.44 Q
19 Stanley Ross Tyson (UBT) 75.28 77.40 77.40 Q
20 Nikolaj Fredriksen (SVJ) 77.37 71.31 77.37 Q

21 Nathaniel Tamblyn (KOR) 69.30 77.35 77.35
22 Mason Petty (UBT) 75.65 76.78 76.78
23 Oswald Moniz (ETM) 76.24 73.86 76.24
24 Oscar Blaine (KWP) DNF 76.00 76.00
25 Trevor Hey (KWP) 75.98 75.75 75.98
26 Kareem Kennedy (UBT) 75.97 75.41 75.97
27 Seung-Heon Yi (CWF) 75.85 DNF 75.85
28 Alexandre Stewart (CWF) 73.17 75.71 75.71
29 Alan Chambers (TCM) 75.67 75.58 75.67
30 Todd Luvare (VEK) 68.77 75.64 75.64
31 Marmo Fraka (TUR) 75.49 74.31 75.49
32 Sergio Sanders (AME) 74.25 75.26 75.26
33 Carlo Esposito (KSK) 74.04 74.49 74.49
34 Demer Wasilewski (MTJ) DNF 74.29 74.29
35 Aubrey Fisher (KOR) 74.22 71.47 74.22
36 Maritz Pocha (MTJ) 74.14 DNF 74.14
37 Tsuki Watanabe (PRX) 50.36 74.09 74.09
38 Alex Luthenberg (KSK) 73.64 60.91 73.64
39 Torfinn Dalby (FJA) 72.97 71.69 72.97
40 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 72.94 DNF 72.94
41 Tony Sparrow (KGS) 70.84 51.23 70.84
42 Tyler Floam (TAE) 49.64 70.67 70.67
43 Willem Bakker (FLK) DNF 70.13 70.13
44 Dietrich Zollern (ATK) 68.64 69.51 69.51
45 Shawn Rainbow (KGS) 68.77 DNF 68.77
46 Mohammed Faisal (ETM) 68.49 62.82 68.49


Ski jumping—Men's individual normal hill qualification
Qualification
1 James Lane Canadian (CNE) 131.0 Q
2 Égi Vaugeois (KOR) 130.5 Q
3 Yoshirou Iwakura (PRX) 129.5 Q
4 Tristan Cauchemar-Bigras (CWF) 129.0 Q
5 Amazore Tileafa (VIL) 128.5 Q
6 Asle Tharens (FJA) 128.0 Q
7 Danny Justice (UBT) 127.5 Q
8 Freddie Miller (CNE) 126.5 Q
9 Hanz Lummerjager Junior (KGS) 122.5 Q
Leonid Yoon (CWF) 122.5 Q
Tom Woods (UBT) 122.5 Q
12 Benny Weaver (UBT) 122.0 Q
Sil Delacroix French (CNE) 122.0 Q
Tex Michaud (DAR) 122.0 Q
15 Kakorema Oceanivi (VIL) 121.5 Q
16 Bennet Wilderama (TAE) 120.5 Q
17 Cocoabo #W71 (CFT) 118.5 Q
Everard Roussel (TCM) 118.5 Q
John Standish Silver (CNE) 118.5 Q
20 Yusuf Brennan (CWF) 118.0 Q
21 Lauritz Clemens (MNM) 117.5 Q
22 Mitsugi Fujikawa (PRX) 117.0 Q
23 Robert Jotansson (SVJ) 116.0 Q
24 Matan ben Utz (IOU) 115.0 Q
Roman Gryphon (KWP) 115.0 Q
26 Boris Vasiliev (FLK) 114.5 Q
Cocoabo #W67 (CFT) 114.5 Q
28 Graham Bloomfield (ETM) 114.0 Q
29 Tom Petterson (KSK) 113.0 Q
30 Cocoabo #W73 (CFT) 112.5 Q
Josh Guthrie (UBT) 112.5 Q
Michale Shasterman (TAE) 112.5 Q
33 Nicky Coleman (LEN) 111.5 Q
Sindre Lerum (FJA) 111.5 Q
Yiisu Ruvelestre (VEK) 111.5 Q
36 Inflite Aerosala (VIL) 108.5 Q
37 Merry Behr (KWP) 108.0 Q
38 Wade Harris (AME) 106.0 Q
39 Ben Jones (TAE) 105.0 Q
40 Anthoine de Hattes (TCM) 101.5 Q
Kyle Smith (TAE) 101.5 Q
42 Lastu Minuette (GRY) 100.5 Q
43 Ken Hoshi (PRX) 100.0 Q
Yachin van Houttum (DAR) 100.0 Q
45 Daszo Uslavistre (VEK) 99.5 Q
46 Marc Weiß (DAR) 99.0 Q
47 Konstantin Levezia (MTJ) 98.0 Q
48 Daryl Humphrey (LEN) 97.5 Q
49 Alwin Randal (DAR) 97.0 Q
50 Nyarlo Hothong (GRY) 96.5 Q

51 Cé Duchamp (KOR) 95.0
52 Kai Ayanami (PRX) 94.0
53 Mukasa Kaggwa (CWF) 93.0
54 Roald d'Ambray (TCM) 91.5
55 Turstin de Blays (TCM) 87.5
56 Anders Brzinski (GLS) 87.0
57 Guten Bye (GRY) 84.0
58 Alex Dimitar (MTJ) 80.0
59 Jerry Pearson (ETM) 76.0
60 Jean-Francois Arzel (KGS) 75.5
61 Cocoabo #W65 (CFT) 70.0
62 Denis Ruzhinsky (SVJ) 69.5
— Muunflii Lunara (VIL) DSQ
Last edited by Liventia on Thu Oct 17, 2019 3:40 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Vilita » Thu Oct 17, 2019 8:08 pm

Day 0 results (Yeaddin section)

Figure Skating — Team Trophy — Men's Individual Short Program

Rk Athlete                                  Score      Pts
1 Inspiki Salemora (VLT) 100.91 10
2 Petr Fyodorov (TAE) 100.65 9
3 Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush IV (KWP) 96.81 8
4 Dénin Taney (TCM) 94.11 7
5 Chris Coombes (LEN) 92.77 6
6 Dominik Tolmin (MTJ) 90.88 5
7 Pierre Duval (TRM) 88.26 4
8 Jong-Kwan Cha (CWF) 84.21 3
9 Kacper Parrish (DCS) 81.47 2
10 Alfred Oakley Reich (CNE) 80.64 1
11 Krister Jorgensen (SVJ) 80.44
12 Martin Hammond (ETM) 80.14
13 Kurero Tsukoo (GRY) 79.56
14 Ingvald Conradi (FJA) 77.55
15 Stapen Silasor (VEK) 75.42
16 Casey Burton (AME) 74.31
17 Eugene Martin (KSK) 73.77
18 The Leader (MNM) 73.74
19 Zeus Freezerbot (KGS) 69.85
20 Dan Williams (PRX) 69.39


Figure Skating — Team Trophy — Pairs Short Program

Rk Athlete                                                    Score    Pts
1 Bob Sloan Wilderness/Julia Braxton Noble (CNE) 83.21 10
2 Âdam Papon/Flieur Haket (TCM) 79.08 9
3 Gypsy Parks/Bo Grahame (KWP) 78.01 8
4 Vanse Kikalvo/Ankya Ribiskesku (VEK) 76.89 7
5 Reginald Ward/Janie Perkins (AME) 75.93 6
6 Karl Ziemniak/Cas Miller (DCS) 75.35 5
7 Johannie Bissonette/Mathieu Bissonette-MacKinnon (CWF) 74.53 4
8 Zeus Freezerbot/Athena Cold (KGS) 74.25 3
9 Petr Fyodorov/Shalson Hampton (TAE) 74.09 2
10 Matteo Lawson/Nicholle Sheikh (MNM) 73.82 1
11 Dominik Tolmin/Jasmina Azarenka (MTJ) 73.70
12 Ritzvi Morena/Jaliina Ritalii (VLT) 71.55
13 Vera Bersolini/Fritz Obermeier (TRM) 71.44
14 Cameron MacBeatha/Jennie Heath (KSK) 70.45
15 Dennis Clayton/Jocelyne du Toit (LEN) 68.16
16 Diane Ellis/Edward Hart (ETM) 64.48
17 Ayumu Kazu/Isamu Hiroki (PRX) 60.34
18 Sabase Vanna/Kuma Wasmeshutow (GRY) 57.24
19 Johanne Setter/Helena Agle (FJA) 56.07
20 Viktor Karanov/Jelena Mirzova (SVJ) 49.78


Figure Skating — Team Trophy — Progressive Totals

Nation	MSP	PSP							Total
KWP 8 8 16
TCM 7 9 16
TAE 9 2 11
CNE 1 10 11
VLT 10 0 10
CWF 3 4 7
DCS 2 5 7
VEK 0 7 7
LEN 6 0 6
AME 0 6 6
MTJ 5 0 5
TRM 4 0 4
KGS 0 3 3
MNM 0 1 1
SVJ 0 0 0
ETM 0 0 0
GRY 0 0 0
FJA 0 0 0
KSK 0 0 0
PRX 0 0 0
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Vilita » Fri Oct 18, 2019 12:21 am

Day 0 Group Draws and Scheduling Updates:

Men's: 28 entries. Women's: 27 entries.
Seven groups of 4 teams will compete in the preliminary round with teams being ranked on the following criteria:
--higher position in the group
--higher number of points
--better goal difference
--higher number of goals scored for
In the Men’s tournament, the Top 4 teams in the Ranking will advance directly to the Round of 16 while the remaining 24 teams will contest a Qualification Playoff Round to determine advancement to the Round of 16
In the Women’s tournament, the 7 Group Winners will advance directly to the Round of 16 while the remaining teams will contest a Qualification Playoff. The Bottom four teams in the Ranking table will contest a preliminary playoff round with only two of those teams participating in the Qualification Playoff

Each Group will be assigned a venue which will host both matches of that group on the same day, the first being mid-day and the second being in the evening.
The Men's Group Stage will begin on Day 2 and continue on all even-numbered days (2,4,6 group stage, 8 for Preliminary Qualifications, 10 for Round of 16, 12 for Quarter Finals, 14 for Semi-Finals, 3rd Place Day 15 and Final on Day 16)
The Women's Group Stage will begin on Day 1 and continue on all odd-numbered days (1,3,5 group stage, 6 for Bottom 4 Playoff, 7 for Preliminary Qualifications, 9 for Round of 16, 11 for Quarter Finals, 13 for Semi-Finals, 15 for 3rd Place and Final)


Men's Ice Hockey Group Draw:

Group 1
People's Republic of Xabia
Commonwealth Games Federation
Kelssek
Cocoabo Forest

Group 2
Darmen
Amuaplye
Main Nation Ministry
Vekaiyu

Group 3
Taeshan
Reçueçn
West Phoenicia
Free Republics

Group 4
Teremaran Unified Team
Benjamin Mark
Darkmania
Saintland

Group 5
Vilitan Union
Ko-oren
New England
Electrum

Group 6
Liventia
Kriegiersien
Diarcesia
Mattijana

Group 7
Valanora
Savojarna
Fujai
Gryphonian Alliance

Groups will be Geographically centralized as follows:
Day 2: AM 1v4, PM 2v3
Day 4: AM 4v3, PM 1v2
Day 6: AM 2v4, PM 3v1
Note, 'AM' and 'PM' actual start times will vary by venue.

Group 1: Eelandii, Turori
All Matches played at Eelandii Iceplex

Group 2: Vilitan Tourist Region
MD1 Games played in Arcticala
MD2 Games played in Lopinka
MD3 Games played in Morata Valley

Group 3: Turoki City, Vilita
All Matches played at the Turoki Coliseum

Group 4: Vilitan Capital Region
MD1 Games played in Seraai
MD2 Games played in Tivali City
MD3 Games played in Alikki-Corra

Group 5: Vilitan Capital Region
MD1 Games played in Alikki-Corra
MD2 Games played in Seraai
MD3 Games played in Tivali City

Group 6: Yeaddin, Vilita
AM Matches played at Lirai Asku Castle
Day 2,4 PM Matches played at Yeaddin IceWorks Training Facility
Day 6 PM Match played at Yeaddin Ice Centre

Group 7: Yeaddin, Vilita
AM Matches played at Yeaddin Ice Centre
PM Matches played at Lirai Asku Castle


Womens Ice Hockey Group Draw:

Group 1
Kriegiersien
Ko-oren
Savojarna
Main Nation Ministry

Group 2
Darmen
West Phoenicia
Gryphonian Alliance
-Bye Slot-

Group 3
People's Republic of Xabia
Benjamin Mark
Commonwealth Games Federation
Electrum

Group 4
Vilitan Union
Amuaplye
Mattijana
Taeshan

Group 5
Valanora
Reçueçn
New England
Darkmania

Group 6
Teremaran Unified Team
Kelssek
Fujai
Vekaiyu

Group 7
Liventia
Diarcesia
Free Republics
Cocoabo Forest

Groups will be Geographically centralized as follows:
Day 1: AM 1v4, PM 2v3
Day 3: AM 4v3, PM 1v2
Day 5: AM 2v4, PM 3v1
Note, 'AM' and 'PM' actual start times will vary by venue.

Group 1: Eelandii, Turori
All Matches played at Eelandii Iceplex

Group 2: Morata Valley, Vilita
All Matches played in Morata Valley

Group 3: Turoki Island, Vilita
AM Matches played in Obaobai
PM Matches played in Sile

Group 4: Vilitan Coastal Region
MD1 Games played in Lonngeylin
MD2 Games played in Crosaibi
MD3 Games played in Vilisorma

Group 5: Vilitan Capital Region
MD1 Games played in Tivali City
MD2 Games played in Alikki-Corra
MD3 Games played in Seraai

Group 6: Yeaddin, Vilita
AM Matches played at Lirai Asku Castle
Day 1,3 PM Matches played at Yeaddin IceWorks Training Facility
Day 5 PM Match played at Yeaddin Ice Centre

Group 7: Yeaddin, Vilita
AM Matches played at Yeaddin Ice Centre
PM Matches played at Lirai Asku Castle







Men's: 18 entries. Women's: 17 entries.
Three Groups of six teams will compete in a single round-robin. The three Group winners plus the best second placed team will advance to the Semi-Finals.

The Men's Group Stage will begin on Day 2 and continue on all even-numbered days (2,4,6,8,10,12 group stage, 13 Semi-Final, 14 Finals)
The Women's Group Stage will begin on Day 1 and continue on all odd-numbered days (1,3,5,7,9,11 group stage, 12 Semi-Final, 14 Finals)

Updated Bandy Schedule:
The Men's Group Stage will begin on Day 2 and continue on all even-numbered days (2,4,6,8,10 group stage, 12 Semi-Final, 14 Finals)
The Women's Group Stage will begin on Day 1 and continue on all odd-numbered days (1,3,5,7,9 group stage, 11 Semi-Final, 14 Finals)


Men's Bandy
Group 1
Kriegiersien
Vilitan Union
Ko-oren
Gryphonian Alliance
Electrum
Royal Kingdom of Quebec

Group 2
Free Republics
Terre Des Gaules
Main Nation Ministry
Amuaplye
Saintland
Fujai

Group 3
Darmen
People's Republic of Xabia
Liventia
Kelssek
West Phoenicia
Mattijana
Group 1: Eelandii, Turori
1st Listed match played at Eels Park
2nd, 3rd Listed Matches played at Eelandii Multi-Purpose Arena

Group 2: Eelandii, Turori
1st, 2nd Listed Matches played at Eagle's Club Pitch #1
3rd Listed Match played at Eels Park

Group 3: Lopinka, Vilita
Matcday 1-3, 5 played at Lopinka National Stadium
Matchday 4 (Day 8) played at Kolósaio Vóreios (Yeaddin)

Semi-Finals played at Eelandii Multi-Purpose Arena
Final on Day 14 PM at Kolósaio Vóreios (Yeaddin)


Women's Bandy
Group 1
Free Republics
Darmen
Main Nation Ministry
Fujai
West Phoenicia
Royal Kingdom of Quebec

Group 2
Kriegiersien
Ko-oren
Kelssek
Gryphonian Alliance
Amuaplye
-Bye Slot-

Group 3
Liventia
Neu Engollon
Vilitan Union
Electrum
People's Republic of Xabia
Mattijana

Group 1: Eelandii, Turori
Matches played at Eelandii Multi-Purpose Arena

Group 2: Eelandii, Turori
Matches played at Eels Park

Group 3: Lopinka, Vilita
Matches played at Lopinka National Stadium

Semi-Finals played at Kolósaio Vóreios (Yeaddin)
Final on Day 14 PM at Kolósaio Vóreios (Yeaddin)
Last edited by Vilita on Sat Oct 19, 2019 12:20 am, edited 1 time in total.
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Fri Oct 18, 2019 2:56 pm

Day 1 results (Neverend section)
Biathlon—Women's 7.5 km sprint FINAL
Women's sprint
Image Minoru Kyo (PRX) 21:28.7
Image Kyra Glezos (IOU) 21:44.3
Image Bilehelde Irons (TCM) 21:56.3

4 Natalia Horst (VAL) 21:57.4
5 Trisha Goodard (KWP) 21:57.7
6 Diana Desnudo (KGS) 22:03.9
7 Harper Andrews (LEN) 22:06.1
8 Jayna Good (UBT) 22:07.4
9 Lea Lowe (KWP) 22:10.3
10 Jamayka Moss (UBT) 22:11.8
11 Melinda Jenkins Silver (CNE) 22:13.1
12 Typala Nosemoo (TUR) 22:14.6
13 Laureline Grise-Dufour (KSK) 22:17.2
14 Alice d'Armes (RCN) 22:21.2
15 Leina Rikeri (VEK) 22:21.6
16 Anette Akana (ETM) 22:22.2
17 Nicole Nu (KGS) 22:25.0
18 Donna Lockridge (LEN) 22:25.7
19 Birthe Karven (VAL) 22:26.8
20 Unn Årflot (FJA) 22:27.7
21 Chiara Matero (NEG) 22:28.5
22 Ireland Klein (UBT) 22:32.8
23 Nadja Nude (KGS) 22:38.3
24 Adva Gorgo bat Isadora (IOU) 22:44.4
Lola Giles (FFR) 22:44.4
26 Tea Finstad (FFR) 22:47.1
27 Tikiipiikii Amazela (VIL) 22:47.2
28 Kristin Ackermann (FFR) 22:48.3
29 Nilla Johansson (SVJ) 22:49.6
30 Liviala Lestrovistre (VEK) 22:53.3
31 Emma Lauridsen (CWF) 22:54.4
32 Karla Smyth (TAE) 22:56.4
33 Nelly Nackt (KGS) 22:57.0
34 Gerd Schwarz (VAL) 22:57.5
35 Roseanne Grisset-Cauchon (CWF) 22:57.7
36 Hermine Reut bat Antiope (IOU) 23:04.9
37 Loredana Pantarino (NEG) 23:09.9
38 Alice Watson (CNE) 23:10.2
39 Younette Irons (TCM) 23:10.4
40 Carina Jung Reich (CNE) 23:10.6
41 Desiree Horace Black (CNE) 23:12.0
42 Veronica Herbst (VAL) 23:13.6
43 Sofia Poland (UBT) 23:15.6
44 Kristina Valtrinen (SVJ) 23:16.2
Yuti Amazela (TUR) 23:16.2
46 Sara Peck (LEN) 23:18.5
47 Ekaterina Yovkova (SVJ) 23:20.2
48 Velamaiia Nuraziia (VIL) 23:20.7
49 Lara McCombe (KSK) 23:22.5
50 Mêlie Vipond (TCM) 23:23.6
51 Pernille Sandbjerg (FJA) 23:23.9
52 Laura Ternberg (SVJ) 23:24.5
53 Mizuki Ayame (PRX) 23:25.2
54 Toomoolba Menah (KOR) 23:26.8
55 Giralda Darrow (MNM) 23:26.9
56 Ankya Sevenire (VEK) 23:28.4
57 Mai Tsukiko (PRX) 23:28.8
58 Giselle Wallace (DAR) 23:29.0
59 Amanda Cartwright (TAE) 23:32.2
60 Arlette Hacket (TCM) 23:32.9
61 Helma Walthiem (NEG) 23:33.6
62 Ellen Jobbins (GRY) 23:52.4
Francine Klinter (KSK) 23:52.4
64 Do Nguyen-Wang (KWP) 23:58.0
65 Yuna Jin (CWF) 24:00.0
66 Zara Ameliova (MTJ) 24:06.4
67 Shika Rodini (GRY) 24:07.6
68 Andrea Klein (FFR) 24:13.5
69 Chadaga Wegi (KOR) 24:14.0
70 Olivia Doma (MTJ) 24:16.5
71 Ursula Jones (DAR) 24:17.8
72 Chelsea Rodriguez (AME) 24:23.2
73 Velma Parneau (TAE) 24:27.5
74 Alicia King (KSK) 24:29.1
75 Brunhilde Darrow (DAR) 24:34.0
76 Milena Stuhic (MTJ) 24:40.6
77 Riyna Subikali (VEK) 24:40.9
78 Moreen Marie (DAR) 24:43.9
79 Sam Mayer (ETM) 24:54.5
80 Astrid Strittburg (ATK) 24:57.1
81 Bisse Lursa (GRY) 25:00.0
82 Erin George (LEN) 25:02.3
83 Okasa Namure (GRY) 25:08.4
84 Rumya bat Tafat (IOU) 25:23.3
85 Rin Shiori (PRX) 25:30.8


Cross-country skiing—Women's 15 km skiathlon FINAL
Women's Skiathlon
Image Xantippe Adamit (IOU) 40:49.2
Image Yoon Il-Sook (ETM) 40:58.6
Image Carina Polve (SVJ) 41:29.5

4 Heidi Jerjysek (KSK) 41:30.0
5 Laura Mikan (SVJ) 41:32.1
6 Youala Noiapa (VIL) 41:39.2
7 Alice d'Armes (RCN) 41:52.8
8 Jasmina Alivitz (MTJ) 42:05.3
9 Amelia Pennington (UBT) 42:06.7
10 Sarah Conrad (TAE) 42:10.7
11 Sayli Siyarov (VEK) 42:14.5
12 Janice MacDonald-Keon (CWF) 42:23.1
13 Ikala Nozkla (VIL) 42:37.0
14 Sarah Whitecliffe (KWP) 42:45.7
15 Siw Tufte (FJA) 42:49.9
16 Jenny Woods (UBT) 42:54.4
17 Roshan Dennis (KGS) 43:09.0
18 Harriet Gates (LEN) 43:12.4
19 Yvonne Morton (KGS) 43:15.7
20 Katarina Pedersonn (MTJ) 43:21.5
21 Libby Wickett (KWP) 43:24.6
22 Roza van den Heuvel (KOR) 43:35.3
23 Kari Nietland (KOR) 43:36.9
24 Theda Soutter (MNM) 43:51.9
25 Lena Tollefsrud (FJA) 43:53.1
26 Kila Malia (VIL) 44:03.2
27 Sheila Potrero (BNM) 44:14.6
28 Lena Vallden (SVJ) 44:17.2
29 Leighton Ahmed (KGS) 44:17.3
30 Modeste Gauthier (DAR) 44:21.0
31 Nora Tanden (KOR) 44:26.6
32 Elena Yervensko (VEK) 44:34.9
33 Kimmie Bradford (DAR) 44:38.6
34 Crystal Reyes (AME) 45:10.2
35 Phyllis bat Ilana (IOU) 45:14.0
36 Léonne Asselin (TCM) 45:31.5
37 Kayla Holliday (UBT) 45:32.9
38 Levisa Iklatrovi (VEK) 45:34.8
39 Éadaoin Dietrich (DAR) 45:45.5
40 Aonène d'Arques (TCM) 45:46.6
41 Adelaida Bonamais (LCT) 45:48.3
42 Kría Annarsdottir (GLS) 45:58.3
43 Grâce de Calmesnil (TCM) 45:58.9
44 Jessie Ferrara (ETM) 46:05.6
45 Maryanne Trent (KSK) 46:07.8
46 Alphaba Lewis (TAE) 46:35.8
47 Augustine Matthews (CWF) 46:53.8
— Corine Tremanagazalu-Davison (BNM) DNF


Curling—Mixed doubles draw 3
Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 5–6 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME) 2–9 Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 4–7 Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL)
Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 6–7 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 7–6 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 5–7 Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 5–9 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP)
Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) 6–7 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR)
Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) 5–7 Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX)
Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) 6–10 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 7–9 Mirya/Joey (KGS)
Bye: Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN)

Curling—Mixed doubles draw 4
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 7–5 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 10–8 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF)
Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM) 5–11 Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR)
Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 8–5 Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM)
Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) 6–10 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 11–4 Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX)
Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 7–4 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) 3–11 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR)
Mirya/Joey (KGS) 6–8 Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 9–6 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ)
Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) 8–5 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR)
Bye: Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS)

CURLING—MIXED DOUBLES                             Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD  BYE
1 Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 4 4 0 30 16 +14
2 Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 4 4 0 29 20 +9
3 Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 4 3 1 32 23 +9
4 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 4 3 1 29 24 +5
5 Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 4 3 1 28 20 +8
6 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME) 4 3 1 28 25 +3
7 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 4 3 1 27 20 +7
8 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 4 2 2 35 29 +6
9 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 4 2 2 32 26 +6
10 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) 4 2 2 29 25 +4
11 Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 4 2 2 26 28 −2
Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM) 4 2 2 26 28 −2
13 Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 4 2 2 25 23 +2
14 Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) 4 2 2 24 23 +1
15 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) 4 2 2 24 28 −4
16 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) 4 2 2 16 22 −6 YES
17 Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 4 2 2 14 25 −11 YES
18 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM) 4 1 3 25 29 −4
19 Mirya/Joey (KGS) 4 1 3 24 31 −7
20 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) 4 1 3 22 32 −10
21 Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 4 1 3 17 23 −6 YES
22 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) 4 1 3 16 23 −7 YES
23 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) 4 0 4 23 38 −15
Sort: Wins (including byes), most points scored, fewest points conceded (points difference)


Round 5 matchups:
BYE: Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR)
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) v Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) v Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) v Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) v Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE)
Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) v Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) v Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) v Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR)
Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) v Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN)
Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) v Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Mirya/Joey (KGS) v Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA)
Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) v Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ)

Ski jumping—Men's individual normal hill FINAL
Final					Jump1	Jump2	TOTAL
Image Inflite Aerosala (VIL) 130.0 132.5 262.5
Image Michale Shasterman (TAE) 132.5 126.0 258.5
Image Sindre Lerum (FJA) 123.0 130.0 253.0

4 John Standish Silver (CNE) 127.5 124.0 251.5
5 Yiisu Ruvelestre (VEK) 125.5 125.5 251.0
6 Amazore Tileafa (VIL) 126.5 124.0 250.5
7 Asle Tharens (FJA) 127.5 122.5 250.0
8 Kakorema Oceanivi (VIL) 123.0 126.5 249.5
9 Hanz Lummerjager Junior (KGS) 128.5 119.0 247.5
10 Roman Gryphon (KWP) 113.0 134.0 247.0
11 Bennet Wilderama (TAE) 115.5 131.0 246.5
12 Tristan Cauchemar-Bigras (CWF) 128.5 116.0 244.5
Égi Vaugeois (KOR) 122.5 122.0 244.5
14 Graham Bloomfield (ETM) 119.5 123.0 242.5
15 Yoshirou Iwakura (PRX) 119.0 122.5 241.5
16 Cocoabo #W73 (CFT) 121.0 117.5 238.5
17 Matan ben Utz (IOU) 116.5 120.0 236.5
18 Boris Vasiliev (FLK) 117.5 118.5 236.0
19 Nicky Coleman (LEN) 113.0 118.5 231.5
20 Cocoabo #W71 (CFT) 119.0 110.0 229.0
James Lane Canadian (CNE) 117.0 112.0 229.0
22 Daryl Humphrey (LEN) 120.0 108.5 228.5
23 Josh Guthrie (UBT) 127.0 100.5 227.5
24 Merry Behr (KWP) 120.0 102.0 222.0
25 Danny Justice (UBT) 123.0 98.5 221.5
26 Sil Delacroix French (CNE) 115.0 106.0 221.0
27 Tom Woods (UBT) 118.5 98.5 217.0
28 Yachin van Houttum (DAR) 112.0 102.0 214.0
29 Daszo Uslavistre (VEK) 113.0 100.5 213.5
30 Ben Jones (TAE) 118.5 93.5 212.0
31 Konstantin Levezia (MTJ) 111.5 111.5
Freddie Miller (CNE) 111.5 111.5
Wade Harris (AME) 111.0 111.0
34 Yusuf Brennan (CWF) 108.5 108.5
35 Robert Jotansson (SVJ) 108.0 108.0
36 Benny Weaver (UBT) 105.0 105.0
Marc Weiß (DAR) 105.0 105.0
38 Lauritz Clemens (MNM) 103.0 103.0
39 Anthoine de Hattes (TCM) 102.5 102.5
40 Cocoabo #W67 (CFT) 101.0 101.0
41 Mitsugi Fujikawa (PRX) 100.0 100.0
42 Alwin Randal (DAR) 95.5 95.5
43 Leonid Yoon (CWF) 90.0 90.0
44 Lastu Minuette (GRY) 87.5 87.5
45 Everard Roussel (TCM) 87.0 87.0
46 Kyle Smith (TAE) 81.5 81.5
47 Ken Hoshi (PRX) 79.0 79.0
48 Tom Petterson (KSK) 78.0 78.0
49 Nyarlo Hothong (GRY) 74.5 74.5
50 Tex Michaud (DAR) 69.5 69.5


Snowboarding—Men's slopestyle qualification
Heat 1                              Run1    Run2    BEST
1 Erchembalt Becdelièvre (TCM) 77.5 78.2 78.2 Q
2 Jon Bailey (KGS) 78.0 75.0 78.0 Q
3 Rakzo Mivasora (TRP) 66.5 77.7 77.7 Q
4 Keenan Webb (UBT) 77.4 38.3 77.4 Q

5 Mattias Most (MTJ) 34.1 76.4 76.4
6 Ivor Norris (LEN) 62.2 74.4 74.4
7 Leeds Ashworth (KSK) 57.0 71.2 71.2
8 Lenny Dirk (RCN) 68.7 38.0 68.7
9 Ichiro Arata (PRX) 31.1 67.7 67.7
10 Leon Kim (CWF) 60.8 26.1 60.8
11 Archie Dimmick (KOR) 52.2 42.9 52.2
12 Mark Scott (ETM) 26.8 48.2 48.2
13 Ilo Oygavestru (VEK) 43.5 43.4 43.5
14 Lochan Castor (MNM) 17.7 42.9 42.9
15 Jacoby Cruiz (TAE) 37.4 36.1 37.4
16 Jon Flom (FJA) 33.3 27.9 33.3
17 Branden Clayton (LEN) 27.8 21.2 27.8

Heat 2 Run1 Run2 BEST
1 Jonas Rydmark (SVJ) 86.8 67.2 86.8 Q
2 Yiisu Inbilavru (VEK) 84.5 53.0 84.5 Q
3 Elkto Majpycha (VIL) 78.3 83.9 83.9 Q
4 Benjamin Akivak (CWF) 71.8 77.7 77.7 Q

5 Steken Mritsa (TRP) 75.3 70.2 75.3
6 Ludwig Wörner (UBT) 70.2 75.1 75.1
7 Napoliyoun de Chefderue (TCM) 41.0 74.0 74.0
8 Barry Babaganoush (PRX) 73.0 29.1 73.0
9 Valtteri Martanen (SVJ) 61.4 67.6 67.6
10 Jesson Brace (TAE) 23.9 59.0 59.0
11 Jan Kolverssen (YSR) 36.1 50.1 50.1
12 Mark Wade (RCN) 45.0 50.1 50.1
13 Kevin Lappari (SVJ) 25.4 49.4 49.4
14 Stephen Brennan (LEN) 44.9 47.3 47.3
15 Sidney Temby (KOR) 45.2 31.1 45.2
16 Dustin Wood (KSK) 31.4 41.7 41.7
17 Royce Mayyazawa (PRX) 36.8 27.9 36.8

Heat 3 Run1 Run2 BEST
1 Alessio Vecchia (KSK) 37.9 83.3 83.3 Q
2 Zachary Barr (UBT) 46.9 82.3 82.3 Q
3 Geoffrey Watson (LEN) 79.9 38.1 79.9 Q
4 Halzo Rakov (MTJ) 78.4 68.7 78.4 Q

5 Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) 76.6 78.1 78.1
6 Luther Lawson (AME) 77.4 76.0 77.4
7 Orlando Cruz (UBT) 65.1 76.0 76.0
8 Pavel Zivkov (SVJ) 73.8 74.9 74.9
9 Jefferson Milboon (KWP) 74.7 71.1 74.7
10 Zach McDonough (RCN) 74.5 72.2 74.5
11 Lee Israel (KWP) 38.2 74.3 74.3
12 Guillaume Trudeau (CWF) 26.4 66.3 66.3
13 Lefton Markison (TAE) 55.8 40.5 55.8
14 Leo Flowers (ETM) 52.4 46.4 52.4
15 Jean-Guy Crevet (GUL) 48.5 46.7 48.5
16 Lso Nivikalu (VEK) 45.0 48.3 48.3
17 Marin Amond (TCM) 47.4 24.5 47.4
18 Michael McMorris (PRX) 35.4 38.1 38.1


MEDAL TALLY (DAY 1 NEVEREND)
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Ioudaia (IOU) 1 1 0 2
=2 Vilitan Union (VLT) 1 0 0 1
Vilita (VIL) 1 0 0
=2 Xabia (PRX) 1 0 0 1
=4 Electrum (ETM) 0 1 0 1
=4 Taeshan (TAE) 0 1 0 1
=6 Fujai (FJA) 0 0 1 1
=6 Savojarna (SVJ) 0 0 1 1
=6 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 1
Last edited by Liventia on Fri Oct 18, 2019 2:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 1 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Fri Oct 18, 2019 11:18 pm

Day 1 results (Yeaddin section)

Luge—Men's singles runs 1 and 2
1 Osterrazi Onalinto (VIL)                51.568    51.445    1:43.013
2 Aramis Ashante (TAE) 51.453 51.590 1:43.043
3 Svitoslav Averbuch-Shchedrin (CWF) 51.553 51.541 1:43.094
4 Caleb Stevens (LEN) 51.386 51.768 1:43.154
5 Rahul Khan (ETM) 51.564 51.686 1:43.250
6 Anh Tu (KWP) 51.495 51.858 1:43.353
7 Austin O'Ree (CWF) 51.544 51.828 1:43.372
8 Guru Kapoor (KWP) 51.897 51.477 1:43.374
9 Paulus Verus (SNT) 51.746 51.696 1:43.442
10 Serge Kang (CWF) 51.828 51.830 1:43.658
11 Florent Beauchamp (LEN) 52.349 51.428 1:43.777
12 Cocoabo #W05 (CFT) 51.858 51.976 1:43.834
13 C van D (KGS) 51.999 51.903 1:43.902
14 Benedict Sextus (KWP) 51.574 52.339 1:43.913
15 Brandon Knight Roche (CNE) 51.871 52.042 1:43.913
16 Steve Fry Chrome (CNE) 51.868 52.054 1:43.922
17 Emilireca Aoraithi (KOR) 51.647 52.311 1:43.958
18 Jualzk Nauosla (VIL) 52.319 51.660 1:43.979
19 Grimold Bunker (TCM) 52.298 51.728 1:44.026
20 Nico Björklund (VAL) 52.192 51.859 1:44.051
21 Prudent Gaffy (GRY) 52.023 52.066 1:44.089
22 Hideki Mayyazawa (PRX) 51.820 52.280 1:44.100
23 Ivanov Soleki (VEK) 51.777 52.351 1:44.128
24 Seri Rovikare (VEK) 52.654 51.484 1:44.138
25 Jarorana Bebenna (KOR) 52.152 52.036 1:44.188
26 Walter Shay (CNE) 52.687 51.514 1:44.201
27 Tobiasz Rafke (GLS) 52.060 52.142 1:44.202
28 Jimmy Longburger (GRY) 52.143 52.415 1:44.558
29 Lkao Moasn (TUR) 52.169 52.444 1:44.613
30 Wilfried Hannawald (VAL) 52.480 52.198 1:44.678
31 Jessie Bradley (AME) 51.882 52.799 1:44.681
32 Matej Zadinov (MTJ) 52.352 52.359 1:44.711
33 Adam Swanson (TAE) 52.140 52.775 1:44.915
34 Iacobus Verus (SNT) 52.554 52.371 1:44.925
35 Muni Spartakusson (YSR) 52.159 52.835 1:44.994
36 Kai Iwakura (PRX) 52.262 52.824 1:45.086
37 Neeb Noobson (KGS) 52.578 52.522 1:45.100
38 David Crotton (KSK) 52.323 52.814 1:45.137
39 Josh Schneider (KSK) 53.013 52.353 1:45.366
40 Otto Haase (VAL) 53.038 52.485 1:45.523
41 Noob Noobson (KGS) 53.303 52.235 1:45.538
42 Fairfax Varela (MNM) 52.573 53.344 1:45.917
43 Andreas Verus (SNT) 53.505 52.431 1:45.936
44 Cocoabo #W01 (CFT) 53.140 52.924 1:46.064
45 Benji Pemberton (DAR) 53.981 52.440 1:46.421
46 Ken Takahashi (PRX) 52.265 54.399 1:46.664
47 Dennis Judge (KSK) 54.112 52.753 1:46.865
48 Roalt Postel (TCM) 54.760 52.406 1:47.166
49 Foster Peoples (TAE) 53.712 54.117 1:47.829
50 Hrodebert Meaney (DAR) 55.079 53.393 1:48.472
51 Luke Pan (ETM) 53.065 55.674 1:48.739
52 Ewan Pherigo (DAR) 55.729 53.842 1:49.571
53 Mikal Dinestic (MTJ) 55.650 56.748 1:52.398
— Enlil Yamageshu (VEK) 53.067 DNF DNF
Halzo Razmov (MTJ) DNF DNF
Yildirim Sezen (FLK) DNF DNF



Ice hockey—Women's MD1
Group 1
Kriegiersien 4–2 Main Nation Ministry
Ko-oren 0–0 Savojarna

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Ko-oren 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Savojarna 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0

Group 2
West Phoenicia 1–0 Gryphonian Alliance

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0

Group 3
People's Republic of Xabia 2–0 Electrum
Benjamin Mark 0–2 Commonwealth Games Federation

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth Games Federation 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
People's Republic of Xabia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Benjamin Mark 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Electrum 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group 4
Vilitan Union 4–2 Taeshan
Amuaplye 0–0 Mattijana

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Amuaplye 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mattijana 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Taeshan 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0

Group 5
Valanora 1–0 Darkmania
Reçueçn 1–0 New England

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Reçueçn 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Valanora 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Darkmania 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
New England 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0

Group 6
Teremaran Unified Team 3–0 Vekaiyu
Kelssek 1–1 Fujai

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Fujai 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Kelssek 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group 7
Liventia 1–0 Cocoabo Forest
Diarcesia 1–2 Free Republics

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2 Liventia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Diarcesia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Cocoabo Forest 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0




Short track speed skating—Women's 3000m relay preliminaries
1 Thuy Christe/Naomi Wales/Vanessa Medi/Wendy Catt (KWP)                  4:04.216 Q
2 Kylie Jacobs/Julia Benson/Carmen Gordon/Martha Gibson (LEN) 4:04.618 Q
3 Aiko Takahashi/Erika Watanabe/RIko Babaganoush/Yumi Kimishima (PRX) 4:06.134
4 Jessica Messina/Kristen Messina/Rachel Messina/Annabelle Messina (BNM) 4:07.002
5 Anh Pham/Shirley Kim/Roxanne Stewart/Gabriella Dunlop (ETM) 4:09.103
6 Gaea Rhydens/Persami Simo/Marca Bluesburg/Wends Thulesa (GRY) 4:11.287


1 Trenna Wallington/Aurore Bishai/Leeann Gambale/Maddie Collett (MNM) 4:04.951 Q
2 Jukava Ingolala/Okaazi Moralz/Soraluna Estrazar/Talka Tivota (VIL) 4:05.751 Q
3 Ika Uneseri/Yva Kolestre/Sayli Sukilari/Rin Akaristre (VEK) 4:07.882
4 Lila Gosling/Diana Flint/Lorena Greensmith/Jessamine Hammerman (KOR) 4:08.328
5 Anja Hendersen/Olga Mikailova/Tanja Virtanen/Johanna Jansdottir (SVJ) 4:08.336 ADV
— Alexanne Bahng/Elle Boutin/Seong-Hwa Park/Yu-Hwa Gong (CWF) PEN


1 Katija Lumana/Eva Kunarov/Ameli Kunarova/Dina Alzerov (MTJ) 4:03.451 Q - OR
2 Maríam Kársdottir/Sofia Bars/Ana Krasinsky/Nova Garvursdottir (TRM) 4:04.018 Q
3 Bronwyn Talbot/Sarah Murch/Kayle McMorris/Lisa Conroy (KSK) 4:05.405
4 Allison Comanche/Winona Collander/Diega Jasmine/Elain Quarton (TAE) 4:05.882
5 Iris Dupond/Renata Chance/Ava Killough/Laurissa Barber (DAR) 4:08.774


1 Kourtney Gonzales/Tulisa Hogan/Martha Stubbs/Yazmin Rivas (KGS) 4:03.676 Q
2 Pearl Hodges/Rebecca Paul/Olivia Norton/Lillian Lamb (AME) 4:04.302 Q
3 Amelia Skorzeny/Dwi Chavdarov/Gladys Matthews/Florencia Watson (DCS) 4:06.086
4 Cocoabo #W20/Cocoabo #W22/Cocoabo #W24/Cocoabo #W28 (CFT) 4:08.474
5 Jaguar Rodriguez/Sadie L'Orange/Nataylia Spiceman/Liza Acevedo (UBT) 4:09.468


Semi Final Heat #1
Thuy Christe/Naomi Wales/Vanessa Medi/Wendy Catt (KWP)
Kylie Jacobs/Julia Benson/Carmen Gordon/Martha Gibson (LEN)
Trenna Wallington/Aurore Bishai/Leeann Gambale/Maddie Collett (MNM)
Jukava Ingolala/Okaazi Moralz/Soraluna Estrazar/Talka Tivota (VIL)
Anja Hendersen/Olga Mikailova/Tanja Virtanen/Johanna Jansdottir (SVJ)

Semi Final Heat #2
Katija Lumana/Eva Kunarov/Ameli Kunarova/Dina Alzerov (MTJ)
Maríam Kársdottir/Sofia Bars/Ana Krasinsky/Nova Garvursdottir (TRM)
Kourtney Gonzales/Tulisa Hogan/Martha Stubbs/Yazmin Rivas (KGS)
Pearl Hodges/Rebecca Paul/Olivia Norton/Lillian Lamb (AME)


Short track speed skating—Women's 500m preliminaries
1 Nataylia Spiceman (UBT)       43.080 Q
2 Seong-Hwa Park (CWF) 43.271 Q
3 Anja Hendersen (SVJ) 43.604
4 Cocoabo #W20 (CFT) 43.884


1 Thuy Christie (KWP) 42.845 Q
2 Katija Lumana (MTJ) 43.042 Q
3 Nova Garvursdottir (YSR) 43.306
4 Michelle Joseph Dark (CNE) 43.309


1 Allison Comanche (TAE) 42.804 Q
2 Diana Flint (KOR) 43.791 Q
3 Eileen Chang (KSK) 43.910
4 Eve Lamb (KGS) 44.756


1 Julia Benson (LEN) 42.775 Q - OR
2 Adella Debnoski (KWP) 42.905 Q
3 Chloe Heydrich (DCS) 43.189
4 Sumiko Akira (PRX) 43.515


1 Ava Killough (DAR) 43.238 Q
2 Mädchen Colquhoun (DCS) 43.340 Q
3 Masswe Quilport (GRY) 43.389
4 Cocoabo #W22 (CFT) 44.496


1 Ika Uneseri (VEK) 42.992 Q
2 Maram Reijnders (DCS) 43.056 Q
3 Bulta Falcom (GRY) 43.453
4 Mari Magana (KGS) 43.715


1 Sarah Murch (KSK) 43.055 Q
2 Jessamine Hammerman (KOR) 43.263 Q
3 Taliimi Akmoziia (VIL) 43.762
4 Diega Jasmine (TAE) 44.229


1 Kylie Jacobs (LEN) 42.894 Q
2 Alexanne Bahng (CWF) 43.048 Q
3 Ana Krasinsky (FLK) 43.385
4 Ameli Kunarova (MTJ) 43.758


1 Jaguar Rodriguez (UBT) 43.007 Q
2 Maríam Kársdottir (GLS) 43.058 Q
3 Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 43.175
4 Takako Hina (PRX) 44.315


1 Amaoofa Libamaa'a (TUR) 42.802 Q
2 Yingying Guo (CWF) 43.060 Q
3 Iris Dupond (DAR) 43.769


1 Mona Jakks (KWP) 43.144 Q
2 Lisa Ebkalvero (VEK) 43.376 Q
— Kayle McMorris (KSK) PEN


1 Shirley Kim (ETM) 44.097 Q
2 Riina Perilainen (SVJ) 44.412 Q
— Jennifer Sanchez-Rios (BNM) DNF


1 Trenna Wallington (MNM) 43.046 Q
2 Sue Fernandez (AME) 43.124 Q
3 Olga Mikhailova (SVJ) 43.718


1 Sadie L'Orange (UBT) 43.293 Q
2 Lara Ribnica (MTJ) 44.198 Q
3 Renata Chance (DAR) 46.470


1 Seri Ilakalso (VEK) 43.387 Q
2 Anh Pham (ETM) 43.469 Q
3 Sue Ghierje (GRY) 44.010


1 Kymani Gamble (KGS) 43.477 Q
2 Stephanie Valverde (BNM) 43.645 Q
3 Shiro Yamada (PRX) 44.334

1 Seong-Hwa Park (CWF)        42.626 Q
2 Thuy Christie (KWP) 42.854 Q
3 Katija Lumana (MTJ) 43.004
4 Nataylia Spiceman (UBT) 43.240


1 Diana Flint (KOR) 42.863 Q
2 Julia Benson (LEN) 42.887 Q
3 Allison Comanche (TAE) 43.072
4 Adella Debnoski (KWP) 43.669


1 Ika Uneseri (VEK) 42.890 Q
2 Mädchen Colquhoun (DCS) 43.459 Q
3 Ava Killough (DAR) 43.716
4 Maram Reijnders (DCS) 43.777


1 Kylie Jacobs (LEN) 42.599 Q
2 Alexanne Bahng (CWF) 43.102 Q
3 Jessamine Hammerman (KOR) 43.287
4 Sarah Murch (KSK) 43.949


1 Jaguar Rodriguez (UBT) 42.684 Q
2 Amaoofa Libamaa'a (TUR) 43.039 Q
3 Yingying Guo (CWF) 43.282
4 Maríam Kársdottir (GLS) 44.317


1 Lisa Ebkalvero (VEK) 42.548 Q - OR
2 Riina Perilainen (SVJ) 43.553 Q
3 Mona Jakks (KWP) 43.577
— Shirley Kim (ETM) DNF


1 Trenna Wallington (MNM) 42.744 Q
2 Sadie L'Orange (UBT) 43.184 Q
3 Sue Fernandez (AME) 43.310
4 Lara Ribnica (MTJ) 44.707


1 Kymani Gamble (KGS) 43.084 Q
2 Seri Ilakalso (VEK) 43.135 Q
3 Stephanie Valverde (BNM) 43.496 ADV
— Anh Pham (ETM) PEN


1 Thuy Christie (KWP)        43.113 Q
2 Julia Benson (LEN) 43.228 Q
3 Seong-Hwa Park (CWF) 43.370
4 Diana Flint (KOR) 43.651


1 Kylie Jacobs (LEN) 43.405 Q
2 Mädchen Colquhoun (DCS) 44.084 Q
— Ika Uneseri (VEK) PEN
Alexanne Bahng (CWF) PEN


1 Amaoofa Libamaa'a (TUR) 42.902 Q
2 Jaguar Rodriguez (UBT) 43.109 Q
3 Lisa Ebkalvero (VEK) 43.431
4 Riina Perilainen (SVJ) 43.804


1 Sadie L'Orange (UBT) 43.029 Q
2 Kymani Gamble (KGS) 43.215 Q
3 Trenna Wallington (MNM) 43.538
4 Stephanie Valverde (BNM) 43.682
5 Seri Ilakalso (VEK) 1:11.535




Short track speed skating—Men's 1500m preliminaries, semifinals, and FINAL A and B
1 Homer Zahl (UBT)               2:12.357 Q
2 Milburn Gates (KOR) 2:14.156 Q
3 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 2:15.045 Q
4 Norman Sagar (DCS) 2:16.621
5 Valentí Bars (LCT) 2:17.770
6 Kagat Sugerain (GRY) 2:19.540


1 Eman Acevedo (KGS) 2:11.015 Q
2 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 2:12.431 Q
3 Stanford Schüttmann (DAR) 2:12.474 Q
4 Dion Jeon-Yoon (CWF) 2:13.182
5 Emmanuhel Buchholz (DCS) 2:16.923
6 Thomas Naevius (SNT) 2:25.380


1 Tiberius Bain (KWP) 2:11.418 Q
2 Brandon Roberts (LEN) 2:11.510 Q
3 Andrey Terjanov (SVJ) 2:14.364 Q
4 Pius Sauber Puritan (CNE) 2:14.500
5 Yoshi Kohaku (PRX) 2:22.094
— Napoleon Newman (UBT) PEN


1 Emnbagi Trivaka (VIL) 2:11.981 Q
2 Hideki Motosuwa (PRX) 2:15.758 Q
3 Chenor Suso (CWF) 2:20.338 Q
4 Eric Jonasson (SVJ) 2:24.143
5 Imanov Hyasnegovi (VEK) 2:25.904
— Adam Reed (KSK) PEN


1 Scott Centri (KWP) 2:11.449 Q
2 Matej Žiri (MTJ) 2:11.730 Q
3 Cocoabo #W25 (CFT) 2:12.770 Q
4 Kyron Hopper (KGS) 2:14.300
5 Kohaku Kyou (PRX) 2:18.384
6 Trevor Wilson (KSK) 2:23.213


1 Dylan Lowe (LEN) 2:11.088 Q
2 Jack Sullivan Bullet (CNE) 2:11.812 Q
3 Karthon Chalamdra (GRY) 2:16.811 Q
4 Olij Makarov (MTJ) 2:18.857 ADV
— Jake Smyth (TAE) DNF
Ricky Miller (TAE) PEN


1 Seong-Gyu Noh (CWF) 2:11.201 Q
2 Harry Soto (AME) 2:11.666 Q
3 A.J. Nunez (UBT) 2:11.989 Q
4 Alexander Newman (LEN) 2:12.999
5 Lucius Fundanus (SNT) 2:13.421
6 Philippus Antius (SNT) 2:19.316


1 Joel Stokes (KOR) 2:10.707 Q - OR
2 Su-Bin Aram (MNM) 2:13.660 Q
3 Tumara O’ao’oaooali’a (TUR) 2:14.611 Q
4 Enten Wotchins (GRY) 2:15.519
5 Sefton Mohren (DAR) 2:15.932
6 Warren Johnston English (CNE) 2:16.082
7 Igor Semsov (SVJ) 2:25.459


1 Stamenelas Megalus (DCS) 2:11.226 Q
2 Jérôme Gauthier (KSK) 2:12.291 Q
3 Raymond Park (ETM) 2:15.868 Q
4 Ronald Wise (ETM) 2:16.861
5 Yamano Kelestravi (VEK) 2:21.526 ADV
6 Oskar Costello (NEG) 2:24.984
— Niklas Henrikssen (GLS) PEN
Teódulo Jakeman (DAR) PEN


1 Stamenelas Megalus (DCS)     2:11.176 Q
2 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 2:11.182 Q
3 Homer Zahl (UBT) 2:11.341 Q
4 Stanford Schüttmann (DAR) 2:19.064
5 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 2:26.290
— Eman Acevedo (KGS) PEN
Milburn Gates (KOR) DNF


1 Brandon Roberts (LEN) 2:11.358 Q
2 Jérôme Gauthier (KSK) 2:11.373 Q
3 Emnbagi Trivaka (VIL) 2:11.943 Q
4 Tiberius Bain (KWP) 2:12.286
5 Andrey Terjanov (SVJ) 2:12.546
6 Chenor Suso (CWF) 2:15.197
7 Hideki Motosuwa (PRX) 2:45.495


1 Matej Žiri (MTJ) 2:11.302 Q
2 Scott Centri (KWP) 2:11.425 Q
3 Karthon Chalamdra (GRY) 2:12.926 Q
4 Jack Sullivan Bullet (CNE) 2:13.283
5 Cocoabo #W25 (CFT) 2:13.740
6 Dylan Lowe (LEN) 2:13.956
7 Raymond Park (ETM) 2:23.016
— Olij Makarov (MTJ) DNF


1 Seong-Gyu Noh (CWF) 2:11.071 Q
2 Harry Soto (AME) 2:12.872 Q
3 Tumara O’ao’oaooali’a (TUR) 2:13.635 Q
4 Su-Bin Aram (MNM) 2:14.190
5 A.J. Nunez (UBT) 2:16.095
6 Yamano Kelestravi (VEK) 2:19.836
— Joel Stokes (KOR) DNF


1 Stamenelas Megalus (DCS)     2:11.296 A
2 Jérôme Gauthier (KSK) 2:12.393 A
3 Seong-Gyu Noh (CWF) 2:14.065 B
4 Karthon Chalamdra (GRY) 2:16.466 B


1 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 2:11.126 A
2 Matej Žiri (MTJ) 2:11.228 A
3 Emnbagi Trivaka (VIL) 2:13.550 B
— Harry Soto (AME) PEN


1 Tumara O’ao’oaooali’a (TUR) 2:11.135 A
2 Brandon Roberts (LEN) 2:12.553 A
3 Homer Zahl (UBT) 2:14.949 B
4 Scott Centri (KWP) 2:16.437 B


Short track speed skating—Men's 1500m FINALs
FINAL A
1 Stamenelas Megalus (DCS) 2:11.150 ImageGOLD
2 Tumara O’ao’oaooali’a (TUR) 2:11.510 ImageSILVER
3 Brandon Roberts (LEN) 2:11.630 ImageBRONZE
4 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 2:12.395
5 Matej Žiri (MTJ) 2:14.176
— Jérôme Gauthier (KSK) DNF

FINAL B
1 Emnbagi Trivaka (VIL) 2:10.587 - OR
2 Homer Zahl (UBT) 2:11.365
3 Scott Centri (KWP) 2:12.287
4 Seong-Gyu Noh (CWF) 2:12.347
5 Karthon Chalamdra (GRY) 2:16.959




Speed skating—Women's 3000m FINAL
Final
1 Mwanajuma Elena (MNM) 3:59.36 ImageGOLD
2 Sociatick Stephanid (DCS) 3:59.74 ImageSILVER
3 Nathalie-Anne Caron (CWF) 3:59.77 ImageBRONZE
4 Eleonore Ott (DAR) 4:00.10
5 Angela Touchstone (UBT) 4:00.42
6 Suzanne Hansen (AME) 4:00.63
7 Kristin Sigler (UBT) 4:00.98
8 Cocoabo #W28 (CFT) 4:01.07
9 Maari Bainivalu (KWP) 4:01.30
10 Cas Matthews (DCS) 4:01.74
11 Asher Turner (KGS) 4:02.03
12 Sabrina Summers (ETM) 4:02.26
13 Kelbiz Linaozi (TUR) 4:03.10
14 Sakina Rankin (KGS) 4:03.37
15 Sparani Tuvamo (VIL) 4:03.93
16 Isabella Levin (CWF) 4:04.41
17 Greta Moore (LEN) 4:04.47
18 Daphne Le'Christi (KWP) 4:04.65
19 Lisa Iskoviyey (VEK) 4:05.09
20 Nie Meulink (KOR) 4:05.12
21 Elaine Gill (LEN) 4:05.30
22 Evelyn Weißbach (VAL) 4:05.52
23 Zaharinka Daly (DCS) 4:05.94
24 Allison Griffin (KWP) 4:06.48
25 Levisa Nuvasli (VEK) 4:06.95
26 Emmy Hochuli (TAE) 4:08.03
27 Giselle Del Bosque (DAR) 4:08.25
28 Nova Garvursdottir (YSR) 4:08.38
29 Grete Profitlich (VAL) 4:08.87
30 Tegan Hunter (LEN) 4:09.62
31 Quilla Lexingburg (GRY) 4:10.02
32 Kara Elminijova (MTJ) 4:11.24
33 Meridith Radclyffe (DAR) 4:11.83
34 Tizli Filiao (VIL) 4:11.92
35 Sienna Taue'u (KSK) 4:12.21
36 Lindsay Singleton (KGS) 4:12.25
37 Lina Borgner (SVJ) 4:12.68
38 Ariana Elches (KSK) 4:12.97
39 Helga Markström (SVJ) 4:13.19
40 Zoe Furmankiewicz (UBT) 4:13.23
41 Lina Yestrovu (VEK) 4:13.69
42 Günther Kluge (VAL) 4:14.18
43 Hozumi Shimasaki (PRX) 4:14.67
44 Ginge Maykwerst (GRY) 4:14.87
45 Sara Garipova (MTJ) 4:15.54
46 Olaug Eike (FJA) 4:16.45
47 Anna Homstad (FJA) 4:16.68
48 Kara Reid (ETM) 4:19.01
49 Mandy Parkes (TAE) 4:19.07
— Lot Faber (KOR) DQ
Lowale Andso (GRY) DQ



Bandy—Women's MD1

Group 1
Free Republics (FFR) 11–1 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Darmen (DAR) 1–3 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 5–2 Fujai (FJA)

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 11 1 +10 2
2 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 2
3 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 2
4 Darmen 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 Fujai 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 1 0 0 1 1 11 −10 0

Group 2
Ko-oren (KOR) 12–2 Amuaplye (AME)
Kelssek (KSK) 5–2 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 12 2 +10 2
2 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 2
3 Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
4 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 2 12 −10 0

Group 3
Liventia (LEN) 8–0 Mattijana (MTJ)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 8–0 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 9–2 Electrum (ETM)

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 1 1 0 0 8 0 +8 2
Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 8 0 +8 2
3 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 9 2 +7 2
4 Electrum 1 0 0 1 2 9 −7 0
5 Mattijana 1 0 0 1 0 8 −8 0
People's Republic of Xabia 1 0 0 1 0 8 −8 0


MEDAL TALLY (DAY 1 YEADDIN)
Rk   DELEGATION/NOC                     G  S  B : T
1 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 1 0 : 2
1 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 1 1 0 : 2
1 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 1 1 0 : 2
- Turori (TUR) 0 1 0
- Vilita (VIL) 1 0 0
4 :: PR Xabia (PRX) 1 0 0 : 1
4 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
6 :: Electrum (ETM) 0 1 0 : 1
6 :: Taeshan (TAE) 0 1 0 : 1
8 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)0 0 1 : 1
8 :: Fujai (FJA) 0 0 1 : 1
8 :: Liventia (LEN) 0 0 1 : 1
8 :: Savojarna (SVJ) 0 0 1 : 1
8 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 : 1
Last edited by Vilita on Sat Oct 19, 2019 9:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Sat Oct 19, 2019 3:49 pm

Alpine skiing—Men's downhill FINAL
Men's downhill
Image Mattias Burges (MTJ) 1:40.43
Image Snolari Jivata (VIL) 1:40.51
Image Jacques François (RCN) 1:40.66

4 Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:40.82
5 Juzlk Lpozn (VIL) 1:40.85
6 Akrarin Nudlekaa (VIL) 1:41.02
7 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:41.04
8 John Reigns (TAE) 1:41.10
9 Kameran Albermauler (MTJ) 1:41.11
10 Victor Leifsson (SVJ) 1:41.20
11 Kyle Monaghan (KSK) 1:41.21
12 Lieutenant Jacob Houston (KWP) 1:41.27
Nagatomo Harada (PRX) 1:41.27
14 Alphonse Lafeuille (RCN) 1:41.31
15 Ash Quintara (UBT) 1:41.37
Sylvain Kim (CWF) 1:41.37
17 Gabriel Erickson (AME) 1:41.44
Lieam Gutraidh (KSK) 1:41.44
19 Kaiden Roley Revere (CNE) 1:41.51
20 Austin Parker (LEN) 1:41.55
21 Dylan Fisher (LEN) 1:41.62
22 Scott Kemp (LEN) 1:41.63
23 Peter Rosen-Héning (KSK) 1:41.70
24 Jérome Leblanc (RCN) 1:41.75
25 Scott Brooks (LEN) 1:42.09
26 Kieran Jenkins (KSK) 1:42.10
27 Albert Nevais (RCN) 1:42.12
28 Marni Joseph (KGS) 1:42.15
29 Akihiko Nakamura (PRX) 1:42.33
30 Evan Gardner Coal (CNE) 1:42.39
31 Vanse Seygoyviyey (VEK) 1:42.40
32 Ansno Plazara (TRP) 1:42.48
33 Bjarne Ouren (FJA) 1:42.53
Noroimoto Ishimura (PRX) 1:42.53
35 Dáibhí Blumenthal (DAR) 1:42.54
36 Gilbert Carey (MNM) 1:42.55
37 Hunter Carlson (KWP) 1:42.57
38 Hame Halkett (TCM) 1:42.74
39 Aleksander Boen (FJA) 1:42.87
40 Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) 1:42.92
41 Dominique Velazquez (KGS) 1:42.94
42 Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) 1:42.97
43 Ryosuke Mayyazawa (PRX) 1:43.07
44 Gunduin Basset (TCM) 1:43.09
45 Abel Watson (KWP) 1:43.15
Arjan Hamerberg (KOR) 1:43.15
47 Jake Chambers (UBT) 1:43.19
48 Erulo Ikibiri (VEK) 1:43.26
49 Punta Winung (KOR) 1:43.58
Tedwin Roger (TCM) 1:43.58
51 Peter Mayhew (TAE) 1:43.60
52 Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:43.62
53 Agnar Bonfils (DAR) 1:43.74
54 Theo Ó Dubhghaill (DAR) 1:43.84
55 Helge Krabsethve (FJA) 1:43.85
56 Rafe Gillespie (KGS) 1:43.86
57 Arne Fedurczuski (GLS) 1:43.89
58 Zach Williams (UBT) 1:43.92
59 Cole Moody (UBT) 1:44.64
60 Grimolt Eude (TCM) 1:44.84
61 Ezekiel-Frederic Naos (CWF) 1:44.98
62 Jürgen Fänge (DMN) 1:45.14
63 Mathew Essez (TAE) 1:45.31
64 Félix O'Toole (DAR) 1:45.56
65 Jenz Fursten (ATK) 1:46.26
66 William Weysband (CWF) 1:47.17
67 Tomasu Beslaveristre (VEK) 1:47.82
68 Terry Hartsuyker (ETM) 1:49.22
— Camarrah Dugald (KOR) DNF
Iman Whitworth (KGS) DSQ
Kieran McCrimmon (CWF) DNF
Petteri Urkkanen (SVJ) DNF
Warren Mann (ETM) DSQ


Biathlon—Men's 10 km sprint FINAL
Men's sprint
Image Lios Mac an Duibh (KSK) 23:46.4
Image Gelon Doxiadis (IOU) 23:48.9
Image Guy de la Mer (LEN) 23:57.9

4 Nicola Nu (KGS) 24:04.1
5 Norbert Nude (KGS) 24:05.3
6 Amyris ben Hillel (IOU) 24:07.2
7 Julian Karilov (MTJ) 24:07.6
8 Markus Katzenbech (NEG) 24:11.3
9 Ayden Young (KWP) 24:11.7
10 Aubert Bouchard (TCM) 24:12.1
11 Kenta Hiroshi (PRX) 24:12.4
12 Jean Rebouffe (RCN) 24:13.6
13 Jack Portasee (KWP) 24:14.3
14 Guilbert Garin (TCM) 24:14.4
Pranga Poyoora (KOR) 24:14.4
16 Desmond Desnudo (KGS) 24:15.0
17 Col. Noah Howe (FFR) 24:22.1
18 Mikael Sandqvist (SVJ) 24:22.2
19 Luke Smythe (KSK) 24:23.6
20 Simon Hallberg (SVJ) 24:26.2
21 Daniel Lemire (KSK) 24:27.4
22 Nathan Nackt (KGS) 24:27.7
23 Phaedo Or Li (IOU) 24:28.0
24 Maj. Folco Zelaya (FFR) 24:29.0
25 Gary Lee (LEN) 24:33.4
26 Nobu Yuudai (PRX) 24:35.7
27 Stinro Mimiatoraa (VIL) 24:36.1
28 Hiram Munro (DAR) 24:39.4
29 Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush III (KWP) 24:43.6
30 Maka Flipoana (VIL) 24:43.9
31 George Leonard English (CNE) 24:56.3
32 Chakloin Norrykie (GRY) 24:56.9
33 Muhme Aburuve (GRY) 24:59.4
34 Sgt. Remy Aupry (FFR) 25:01.4
35 Per Sozolurzski (GLS) 25:05.0
36 Jamal Fox (UBT) 25:10.5
37 Geoff Tanner (KSK) 25:13.6
38 Dänyel Gästerma (DMN) 25:14.3
39 Tuak Angreni (TRP) 25:15.5
40 Anders Bergman (SVJ) 25:19.2
41 Chononso Afamefula (CWF) 25:19.3
42 Tuomas Rautamäki (SVJ) 25:19.9
43 Joe Carey Rubble (CNE) 25:22.4
44 Edvard Tveit (FJA) 25:22.7
45 Jorn Hun-Ho (FJA) 25:23.8
46 Peneleos ben Chadad (IOU) 25:25.3
47 Daszo Eslegovi (VEK) 25:27.3
48 Mihael Samarov (MTJ) 25:30.1
49 Jottur Hostur (GRY) 25:30.6
50 Blake Griffith (LEN) 25:31.6
51 Gaspard Vogts (DAR) 25:33.4
52 Joseph Sachtel (CWF) 25:36.5
53 Oswell Villacorta (MNM) 25:38.0
54 Rou Sayre (TCM) 25:39.5
55 Tyler Forrest (TAE) 25:39.6
56 Jong-Wook Ryu (CWF) 25:42.9
57 Kai Babaganoush (PRX) 25:43.2
58 Cpl. Paramon Sergeyev (FFR) 25:43.4
59 Tyler Quincy Noble (CNE) 25:44.2
60 Vanyo Ikavov (VEK) 25:44.9
61 Salvatore Riccardi (NEG) 25:45.0
62 Tumoszela Flipoana (VIL) 25:46.9
63 Bryant Mann (AME) 25:47.0
64 Yisra'el Hodges (DAR) 25:48.9
65 Rowan Jones (ETM) 25:49.7
66 Thad Montague (TAE) 25:51.5
67 Tore Åsland (FJA) 25:52.1
68 Kaspar Nyberg (VAL) 25:52.6
69 Israel Garcia (UBT) 25:53.4
70 Craig Wallace (LEN) 25:53.9
71 Gabriel Lundgren (VAL) 25:55.8
72 Eljay Fisher (TAE) 25:57.5
73 Kristof Doernlatter (NEG) 25:58.2
74 Josephin Brobbe (GRY) 25:59.6
75 Danil Sava (MTJ) 26:02.1
76 Shayan Sjöberg (VAL) 26:03.9
77 Scotty Diamond (ETM) 26:08.5
78 Malcolm Johnsson (VAL) 26:09.7
79 Viktor Reslinistre (VEK) 26:13.2
80 Rhett Soto (UBT) 26:23.4
81 Clay Rhodes (UBT) 26:24.9
82 Yembene Lofgun (KOR) 26:34.1
83 Kazuki Mayyazawa (PRX) 26:35.3
84 Kyle Chase Roche (CNE) 26:46.6
85 Mark Jackson (TAE) 26:49.9
86 Jadon Patrick (DAR) 26:50.0


Cross-country skiing—Men's 30 km skiathlon FINAL
Men's skiathlon
Image Modesto Franklyn (DAR) 1:16:26.2
Image Valerian Larashenko (FLK) 1:16:31.4
Image Prince Manasseh Bush (KWP) 1:16:34.1

4 Aubert Duhamel (TCM) 1:16:38.5
5 Carlos Booker (KWP) 1:16:39.3
6 Johan Tarjesen (SVJ) 1:16:41.1
7 Yancey Swathi (MNM) 1:16:41.4
8 Alexander Karpov (SVJ) 1:16:42.8
9 Jo Farmer (DAR) 1:16:50.4
10 Duncan Dunn (UBT) 1:16:54.2
11 Carl Booth (LEN) 1:16:56.0
12 Frankie Bradley (AME) 1:16:57.1
13 Ivar Poulsen (SVJ) 1:16:57.2
14 Timothy MacDonald (CWF) 1:17:03.1
15 Lzao Mkoala (VIL) 1:17:06.7
16 Fraser Ó hÉideáin (DAR) 1:17:13.6
17 Vered Navrakis (IOU) 1:17:21.6
18 Jaloak Gakza-Turoak (VIL) 1:17:23.4
19 Andrez Konstantin (MTJ) 1:17:35.1
20 William Meyer (ETM) 1:17:37.8
21 Jean Rebouffe (RCN) 1:17:48.0
22 Chikara Akiho (PRX) 1:17:53.8
23 Modo Mkoala (VIL) 1:18:02.4
24 Peter Jenkins (ETM) 1:18:04.9
25 Finian McEntee (KSK) 1:18:18.1
26 Gabriel Melendez (KGS) 1:18:24.1
27 Andreas Noss (KOR) 1:18:27.7
28 Jago Harrell (KGS) 1:18:28.0
29 Ichiro Kaito (PRX) 1:18:30.1
30 Trygve Graven (FJA) 1:18:42.0
31 Evan Warner (TAE) 1:18:47.9
32 Théodore Maynet (TCM) 1:18:59.6
33 Lionel Blanchard (CWF) 1:19:13.1
34 Njall Ragnarssen (GLS) 1:19:24.2
35 Malachi DeWitt (KWP) 1:19:47.7
36 Reko Soyvestre (VEK) 1:19:49.8
37 Lee Atkins (UBT) 1:20:06.7
38 Maurice Giovalo (NEG) 1:21:32.4
39 Jerry Witt (UBT) 1:21:33.0
40 Vladimir Brawnovic (MTJ) 1:22:06.3
41 Eude Bordel (TCM) 1:22:10.9
42 Lokalo Relevastri (VEK) 1:22:17.0
43 Yuso Osmiveru (VEK) 1:22:24.8
44 Dani Sulovic (MTJ) 1:22:29.3
45 Ryan Jenkins-Riley (KSK) 1:22:38.9
46 Steve Sampson (TAE) 1:23:16.5
47 Tarou Hayato (PRX) 1:24:16.4
— Avdon Costas (IOU) DNF
Gudmund Vetlezen (KOR) DNF
Joep Wermink (KOR) DNF
Stian Årnes (FJA) DNF


Curling—Mixed doubles draw 5
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 6–9 Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 3–5 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 10–5 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 2–6 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE)
Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 4–8 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 6–7 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 6–4 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR)
Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) 6–9 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN)
Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 5–4 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Mirya/Joey (KGS) 7–4 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA)
Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 9–8 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ)
Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) bye

Curling—Mixed doubles draw 6
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 11–2 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 9–8 Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK)
Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 8–7 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 7–5 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM) 7–4 Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM)
James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 6–4 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN)
Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 2–7 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 5–7 Mirya/Joey (KGS)
Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) 5–6 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR)
Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 8–7 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) 10–3 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR)
Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) bye

CURLING—MIXED DOUBLES                             Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD  BYE
1 Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 6 6 0 49 28 +21
2 Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 6 5 1 47 33 +14
3 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 6 4 2 46 35 +11
4 Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 6 4 2 44 34 +10
5 Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 6 4 2 42 33 +9
6 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM) 6 4 2 40 38 +2
7 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 6 4 2 36 38 −2
8 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 6 4 2 35 30 +5
9 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 6 3 3 46 39 +7
10 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) 6 3 3 44 37 +7
11 Mirya/Joey (KGS) 6 3 3 38 40 −2
12 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME) 6 3 3 38 42 −4
13 Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 6 3 3 35 34 +1
14 Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 6 3 3 34 38 −4 YES
15 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) 6 3 3 34 39 −5
16 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) 6 3 3 29 34 −5 YES
17 Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 6 3 3 21 36 −15 YES
18 Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 6 2 4 37 42 −5
19 Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) 6 2 4 35 38 −3
20 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) 6 2 4 34 35 −1 YES
21 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) 6 2 4 26 39 −13 YES
22 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM) 6 1 5 36 42 −6 E
23 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) 6 1 5 26 48 −22 YES E


Draw 7 matchups:
BYE: Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) v Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) v Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR)
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) v Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) v James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) v Mirya/Joey (KGS)
Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) v Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) v Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS)
Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) v Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX)
Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) v Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK)
Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) v Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ)
Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) v Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR)

Freestyle skiing—Women's moguls FINAL
Round 1
Final 1
1 Prudence Moody (KWP) 79.00
2 Alexia Luthier (KSK) 78.75
3 Astrid Helmhold (KSK) 78.66
4 Kaylynn Reese (UBT) 78.52
5 Jessika Golnik (MTJ) 78.51
6 Rin Novelesu (VEK) 78.40
7 Zoe England (UBT) 78.11
8 Beitris Victor (MNM) 77.79
9 Donna Mooney (LEN) 77.63
10 Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 77.57
11 Nathalie Koo (CWF) 77.32
12 Annie Albertson (UBT) 77.26

13 Kuraa Nalisa (VIL) 76.93
14 Inakiza Tiruai (TRP) 75.56
15 Imoen (KGS) 75.18
16 Victoria Scovell (KOR) 75.14
17 Iris Jordahl (FJA) 74.91
18 Lina Zhuo (ETM) 74.86
19 Albreide Devereux (TCM) 74.82
20 Judith Fitz (TCM) 72.45


Round 2
Final 2
1 Nathalie Koo (CWF) 78.31
2 Prudence Moody (KWP) 78.19
3 Jessika Golnik (MTJ) 77.87
4 Annie Albertson (UBT) 77.77
5 Donna Mooney (LEN) 77.75
6 Astrid Helmhold (KSK) 77.49

7 Alexia Luthier (KSK) 77.11
8 Kaylynn Reese (UBT) 76.44
9 Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 76.28
10 Beitris Victor (MNM) 75.62
11 Rin Novelesu (VEK) 75.57
12 Zoe England (UBT) 73.73


Round 3
Final 3
Image Nathalie Koo (CWF) 78.69
Image Donna Mooney (LEN) 78.59
Image Annie Albertson (UBT) 76.82

4 Prudence Moody (KWP) 76.48
5 Jessika Golnik (MTJ) 76.10
— Astrid Helmhold (KSK) DNF


Snowboarding—Men's slopestyle FINAL
Final                              Run1   Run2   Run3   BEST
Image Zachary Barr (UBT) 72.2 87.5 74.3 87.5
Image Rakzo Mivasora (TRP) 75.6 85.8 62.2 85.8
Image Elkto Majpycha (VIL) 85.2 75.1 44.4 85.2

4 Yiisu Inbilavru (VEK) 45.0 78.5 82.3 82.3
5 Jon Bailey (KGS) 78.7 73.9 71.4 78.7
6 Jonas Rydmark (SVJ) 78.5 66.3 73.4 78.5
7 Alessio Vecchia (KSK) 77.8 68.9 71.4 77.8
8 Erchembalt Becdelièvre (TCM) 76.0 71.2 75.0 76.0
9 Geoffrey Watson (LEN) 37.6 69.6 74.8 74.8
10 Halzo Rakov (MTJ) 69.1 68.7 73.3 73.3
11 Keenan Webb (UBT) 69.2 44.5 42.9 69.2
12 Benjamin Akivak (CWF) 40.6 69.0 62.6 69.0


Snowboarding—Women's slopestyle qualification
Heat 1                              Run1   Run2   BEST
1 Tuvan Wong (KWP) 54.0 88.2 88.2 Q
2 Astrid Isaksen (KSK) 84.1 86.0 86.0 Q
3 Riyna Yukinori (VEK) 83.4 62.1 83.4 Q
4 Becky Phillips (LEN) 72.8 80.4 80.4 Q

5 Lukii Zorazela (VIL) 68.9 76.5 76.5
6 Sigrun Vikarby (SVJ) 76.3 76.0 76.3
7 Ida Juttorp (SVJ) 47.3 73.2 73.2
8 Felicia Lemming (RCN) 64.9 50.1 64.9
9 Kathryn Rubio (KGS) 55.3 63.9 63.9
10 Nathalie-Anne Nadon (CWF) 58.5 32.0 58.5
11 Julena Kamarina (MTJ) 54.2 37.5 54.2
12 Lotus Zhu (UBT) 49.6 25.3 49.6
13 Yoko Watase (PRX) 25.0 41.2 41.2
14 Eveline Eustice (KOR) 31.7 38.4 38.4
15 Nicola Honig (ATK) 36.3 32.9 36.3
16 Lenia Portant (TAE) 23.0 34.6 34.6
17 Aungèle Du Thuict (TCM) 21.8 12.9 21.8

Heat 2 Run1 Run2 BEST
1 Sikili Morala (VIL) 51.7 94.8 94.8 Q
2 Ellen Strickland (AME) 93.1 61.4 93.1 Q
3 Haru Yui (PRX) 80.2 86.0 86.0 Q
4 Ava Carron (KWP) 41.2 85.1 85.1 Q

5 Monique Dufour-Dufresne (CWF) 76.1 82.3 82.3
6 Lucija Dusic (MTJ) 44.5 82.2 82.2
7 Kylie Renassler (KSK) 45.6 76.9 76.9
8 Jacy Criuz (TAE) 19.3 63.4 63.4
9 Julena Julenic (MTJ) 28.6 47.6 47.6
10 Sera Riklavestre (VEK) 38.2 47.1 47.1
11 Lilly Heidi Sweet (UBT) 46.1 41.5 46.1
12 Claire Hu (RCN) 38.8 41.0 41.0
13 Ilyssa Mark (MNM) 5.7 40.7 40.7
14 Lakshmi Srinivasan (UBT) 40.4 30.8 40.4
15 Leah Lazarus (KOR) 16.9 38.3 38.3
16 Cindy Singh (ETM) 9.5 37.0 37.0
17 Emma Yasquez (TAE) 19.9 18.2 19.9

Heat 3 Run1 Run2 BEST
1 Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT) 72.0 86.2 86.2 Q
2 Janet Ramirez (ETM) 60.0 85.0 85.0 Q
3 Aya Mayyazawa (PRX) 79.6 54.9 79.6 Q
4 Kikala Saora (TUR) 79.1 49.0 79.1 Q

5 Vera Stepanova (SVJ) 76.0 73.6 76.0
6 Tiismaia Tuakala (TUR) 73.5 33.1 73.5
7 Eveline Sinntopia (KWP) 66.7 54.8 66.7
8 Mary Roderick (LEN) 31.9 65.6 65.6
9 Johanna Eller (SVJ) 65.4 45.8 65.4
10 Sayli Sivlagestru (VEK) 38.9 63.0 63.0
11 Àïxa Rivelles (LCT) 61.0 52.7 61.0
12 Victoria Viennois (RCN) 51.4 42.2 51.4
13 Ailsa O'Gannon (CWF) 32.0 46.0 46.0
14 Lucija Fazana (MTJ) 17.4 39.5 39.5
15 Edelène Banister (TCM) 39.1 30.1 39.1
16 Yuuko Aki (PRX) 29.6 38.6 38.6
17 Lethia Jorgenson (TAE) 33.7 38.4 38.4


Day 2 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events may differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Vilitan Union (VLT) 1 3 1 5
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 0 1 0
Vilita (VIL) 1 1 1

2 Ioudaia (IOU) 1 2 0 3
3 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 1 0 2
4 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 0 1 2
= Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 0 1 2
6 Darmen (DAR) 1 0 0 1
= Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 1
= Mattijana (MTJ) 1 0 0 1
= Kelssek (KSK) 1 0 0 1
= People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 1 0 0 1
11 Liventia (LEN) 0 1 2 3
12 Electrum (ETM) 0 1 0 1
= Taeshan (TAE) 0 1 0 1
= Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 0 1
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
15 Fujai (FJA) 0 0 1 1
= Reçueçn (RCN) 0 0 1 1
= Savojarna (SVJ) 0 0 1 1
= Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 1
= West Phoenicia (KWP) 0 0 1 1

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 2 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Sat Oct 19, 2019 9:22 pm

Figure skating—Team Event ice dance rhythm dance
Segment 3 of 8
1 Evan White/Madeline Pinker (ETM) 77.60 10
2 Thedebrand Wolfing/Chandra Ichijo (DCS) 77.15 9
3 Yusk Mullate/Curaly Drammoth (GRY) 77.03 8
4 Lorette Richemont/Pierre Duval (TRM) 75.92 7
5 Baron Thomas Boelyn/Tiffani Day (KWP) 75.13 6
6 Fulkes Devere/Margot Le Cordier (TCM) 75.10 5
7 Hillie Dirksen/Trudy Penman (MNM) 74.42 4
8 Don Hawker Wig/Stephanie Lowe Wig (CNE) 74.10 3
9 Austin Richmond/Olivia Spencer (LEN) 74.06 2
10 Stapen Nolistre/Rin Sekuve (VEK) 73.59 1
11 Honoka Babaganoush/Mitsuhiro Yokosawa (PRX) 73.58
12 Maria Monteljana/Iljana Dominikova (MTJ) 73.48
13 Jeanne Dufour-Crèmiere/Jordan Naismith (KSK) 73.00
14 Krepp Moraka/Yuvlinda Mokasakaduraka (VLT) 72.87
15 Karina Wagner/Noel Baek (CWF) 70.40
16 Kent Mann/Jeanette Potter (AME) 65.75
17 Zeus Freezerbot/Athena Cold (KGS) 60.31
18 Oliver Farnsworth/Jamie Bryant (TAE) 57.19
19 Petter Lund/Maria Lindman (SVJ) 52.80
20 Stig Haukland/Njall Vesteren (FJA) 51.90


Figure skating—Team Event ladies' short program
Segment 4 of 8
1 Yulia Nemchova (SVJ) 78.50 10
2 Angelika Lipinski (KWP) 77.95 9
3 Jasmina Azarenka (MTJ) 76.86 8
4 Athena Cold (KGS) 76.74 7
5 Nozomi Hiraoka (PRX) 76.59 6
6 Morgan Harwood (KSK) 76.57 5
7 Nicholle Sheikh (MNM) 75.49 4
8 Sydney Austin (LEN) 75.31 3
9 Skrekislava Babic (DCS) 74.69 2
10 Hawa Kouyaté (CWF) 73.18 1
11 Nadina Links Bourbon (CNE) 71.30
12 Xa Bolakivi (VEK) 71.10
13 Habiba Shamoun (TRM) 70.67
14 Kikiki Melasanata (VLT) 70.37
15 Jan Glover (AME) 69.10
16 Katrina Schwartz (ETM) 65.79
17 Andrea Villanueva (TAE) 61.92
18 Stine Berland (FJA) 54.81
19 Saundrène Le Doulcet (TCM) 51.95
20 Tochina Tiranar (GRY) 50.61


Figure Skating — Team Trophy — Progressive Totals (After 4 Events, Top 10 continue to Free Skate)
Rank   Nation	MSP	PSP	IDS	LSP	PFS	MFS	LFS	IFS	Total		
1 KWP 8 8 6 9 31
2 TCM 7 9 5 0 21
3 DCS 2 5 9 2 18
4 CNE 1 10 3 0 14
5 MTJ 5 0 0 8 13
6 LEN 6 0 2 3 11 TB1 TB2
7 TRM 4 0 7 0 11
8 TAE 9 2 0 0 11
9 VLT 10 0 0 0 10 10 173.78
10 SVJ 0 0 0 10 10 10 158.94
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 ETM 0 0 10 0 10 10 157.74
12 KGS 0 3 0 7 10 10 150.99
13 MNM 0 1 4 4 9
14 CWF 3 4 0 1 8
15 VEK 0 7 1 0 8
16 GRY 0 0 8 0 8
17 AME 0 6 0 0 6
18 PRX 0 0 0 6 6
19 KSK 0 0 0 5 5
20 FJA 0 0 0 0 0



Figure skating—Team Event pairs free skate
Segment 5 of 8
1 Petr Fyodorov/Shalson Hampton (TAE) 141.49 10
2 Dominik Tolmin/Jasmina Azarenka (MTJ) 141.23 9
3 Bob Sloan Wilderness/Julia Braxton Noble (CNE) 137.11 8
4 Âdam Papon/Flieur Haket (TCM) 136.98 7
5 Gypsy Parks/Bo Grahame (KWP) 136.83 6
6 Karl Ziemniak/Cas Miller (DCS) 135.49 5
7 Viktor Karanov/Jelena Mirzova (SVJ) 132.45 4
8 Ritzvi Morena/Jaliina Ritalii (VLT) 132.29 3
9 Vera Bersolini/Fritz Obermeier (TRM) 125.64 2
10 Dennis Clayton/Jocelyne du Toit (LEN) 121.33 1



Figure Skating — Team Trophy — Progressive Totals (After 5 Events)
Rank   Nation	MSP	PSP	IDS	LSP	PFS	MFS	LFS	IFS	Total
1 KWP 8 8 6 9 6 37
2 TCM 7 9 5 0 7 28
3 DCS 2 5 9 2 5 23
4 CNE 1 10 3 0 8 22
4 MTJ 5 0 0 8 9 22
6 TAE 9 2 0 0 10 21
7 SVJ 0 0 0 10 4 14
8 TRM 4 0 7 0 2 13
8 VLT 10 0 0 0 3 13
10 LEN 6 0 2 3 1 12




Luge—Men's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL
Top 20 Advance to FINAL Run
-------
1 Osterrazi Onalinto (VIL) 51.568 51.445 51.393 02:34.406
2 Caleb Stevens (LEN) 51.386 51.768 51.463 02:34.617
3 Aramis Ashante (TAE) 51.453 51.590 51.650 02:34.693
4 Svitoslav Averbuch-Shchedrin (CWF) 51.553 51.541 51.688 02:34.782
5 Rahul Khan (ETM) 51.564 51.686 51.588 02:34.838
6 Anh Tu (KWP) 51.495 51.858 51.554 02:34.907
7 Paulus Verus (SNT) 51.746 51.696 51.499 02:34.941
8 Guru Kapoor (KWP) 51.897 51.477 51.630 02:35.004
9 Benedict Sextus (KWP) 51.574 52.339 51.331 02:35.244
10 Austin O'Ree (CWF) 51.544 51.828 51.991 02:35.363
11 Brandon Knight Roche (CNE) 51.871 52.042 51.467 02:35.380
12 Florent Beauchamp (LEN) 52.349 51.428 51.634 02:35.411
13 Cocoabo #W05 (CFT) 51.858 51.976 51.651 02:35.485
14 Jualzk Nauosla (VIL) 52.319 51.660 51.515 02:35.494
15 Serge Kang (CWF) 51.828 51.830 51.837 02:35.495
16 C van D (KGS) 51.999 51.903 51.655 02:35.557
17 Prudent Gaffy (GRY) 52.023 52.066 51.525 02:35.614
18 Grimold Bunker (TCM) 52.298 51.728 51.600 02:35.626
19 Steve Fry Chrome (CNE) 51.868 52.054 51.762 02:35.684
20 Nico Björklund (VAL) 52.192 51.859 51.685 02:35.736
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Hideki Mayyazawa (PRX) 51.820 52.280 51.661 02:35.761
22 Emilireca Aoraithi (KOR) 51.647 52.311 51.809 02:35.767
23 Seri Rovikare (VEK) 52.654 51.484 51.654 02:35.792
24 Walter Shay (CNE) 52.687 51.514 52.142 02:36.343
25 Matej Zadinov (MTJ) 52.352 52.359 51.670 02:36.381
26 Jessie Bradley (AME) 51.882 52.799 51.776 02:36.457
27 Jimmy Longburger (GRY) 52.143 52.415 52.035 02:36.593
28 Tobiasz Rafke (GLS) 52.060 52.142 52.440 02:36.642
29 Iacobus Verus (SNT) 52.554 52.371 51.784 02:36.709
30 Wilfried Hannawald (VAL) 52.480 52.198 52.069 02:36.747
31 Lkao Moasn (TUR) 52.169 52.444 52.163 02:36.776
32 David Crotton (KSK) 52.323 52.814 51.676 02:36.813
33 Josh Schneider (KSK) 53.013 52.353 51.638 02:37.004
34 Neeb Noobson (KGS) 52.578 52.522 51.951 02:37.051
35 Kai Iwakura (PRX) 52.262 52.824 52.071 02:37.157
36 Muni Spartakusson (YSR) 52.159 52.835 52.243 02:37.237
37 Otto Haase (VAL) 53.038 52.485 52.087 02:37.610
38 Andreas Verus (SNT) 53.505 52.431 51.811 02:37.747
39 Adam Swanson (TAE) 52.140 52.775 52.849 02:37.764
40 Cocoabo #W01 (CFT) 53.140 52.924 51.836 02:37.900
41 Ivanov Soleki (VEK) 51.777 52.351 53.956 02:38.084
42 Benji Pemberton (DAR) 53.981 52.440 51.742 02:38.163
43 Noob Noobson (KGS) 53.303 52.235 52.795 02:38.333
44 Dennis Judge (KSK) 54.112 52.753 51.558 02:38.423
45 Fairfax Varela (MNM) 52.573 53.344 52.579 02:38.496
46 Roalt Postel (TCM) 54.760 52.406 51.719 02:38.885
47 Ken Takahashi (PRX) 52.265 54.399 53.234 02:39.898
48 Foster Peoples (TAE) 53.712 54.117 52.109 02:39.938
49 Hrodebert Meaney (DAR) 55.079 53.393 51.770 02:40.242
50 Jarorana Bebenna (KOR) 52.152 52.036 56.596 02:40.784
51 Ewan Pherigo (DAR) 55.729 53.842 52.242 02:41.813
52 Luke Pan (ETM) 53.065 55.674 53.205 02:41.944
53 Mikal Dinestic (MTJ) 55.650 56.748 51.889 02:44.287
54 Enlil Yamageshu (VEK) 53.067 DNF DNF
55 Halzo Razmov (MTJ) DNF DNF
56 Yildirim Sezen (FLK) DNF DNF


Final
1 Osterrazi Onalinto (VIL) 51.568 51.445 51.393 51.625 03:26.031 ImageGOLD
2 Caleb Stevens (LEN) 51.386 51.768 51.463 51.611 03:26.228 ImageSILVER
3 Rahul Khan (ETM) 51.564 51.686 51.588 51.403 03:26.241 ImageBRONZE
4 Aramis Ashante (TAE) 51.453 51.590 51.650 51.718 03:26.411
5 Anh Tu (KWP) 51.495 51.858 51.554 51.612 03:26.519
6 Svitoslav Averbuch-Shchedrin (CWF) 51.553 51.541 51.688 51.772 03:26.554
7 Paulus Verus (SNT) 51.746 51.696 51.499 51.632 03:26.573
8 Guru Kapoor (KWP) 51.897 51.477 51.630 51.623 03:26.627
9 Benedict Sextus (KWP) 51.574 52.339 51.331 51.604 03:26.848
10 Jualzk Nauosla (VIL) 52.319 51.660 51.515 51.407 03:26.901
11 Brandon Knight Roche (CNE) 51.871 52.042 51.467 51.575 03:26.955
12 C van D (KGS) 51.999 51.903 51.655 51.643 03:27.200
13 Grimold Bunker (TCM) 52.298 51.728 51.600 51.652 03:27.278
14 Steve Fry Chrome (CNE) 51.868 52.054 51.762 51.628 03:27.312
15 Cocoabo #W05 (CFT) 51.858 51.976 51.651 51.828 03:27.313
16 Nico Björklund (VAL) 52.192 51.859 51.685 51.624 03:27.360
17 Prudent Gaffy (GRY) 52.023 52.066 51.525 52.134 03:27.748
18 Florent Beauchamp (LEN) 52.349 51.428 51.634 52.647 03:28.058
19 Austin O'Ree (CWF) 51.544 51.828 51.991 53.199 03:28.562
20 Serge Kang (CWF) 51.828 51.830 51.837 56.498 03:31.993


Ice hockey—Men's MD1
Group 1
People's Republic of Xabia 3–0 Cocoabo Forest
Commonwealth Games Federation 1–0 Kelssek

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 People's Republic of Xabia 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Commonwealth Games Federation 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
4 Cocoabo Forest 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group 2
Darmen 5–1 Vekaiyu
Amuaplye 0–0 Main Nation Ministry

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Amuaplye 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0

Group 3
Taeshan 4–0 Free Republics
Reçueçn 0–0 West Phoenicia

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Taeshan 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Reçueçn 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Free Republics 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group 4
Teremaran Unified Team 1–0 Saintland
Benjamin Mark 3–2 Darkmania

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 Teremaran Unified Team 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Darkmania 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Saintland 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0

Group 5
Vilitan Union 6–0 Electrum
Ko-oren 1–1 New England

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6 3
2 Ko-oren 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
New England 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Electrum 1 0 0 1 0 6 −6 0

Group 6
Liventia 1–1 Mattijana
Kriegiersien 4–3 Diarcesia

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Liventia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Mattijana 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Diarcesia 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0

Group 7
Valanora 1–1 Gryphonian Alliance
Savojarna 1–1 Fujai

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fujai 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Savojarna 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Valanora 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1




Speed skating—Men's 5000m FINAL
Final
1 Cain De'Abo (KWP) 6:10.55 ImageGOLD -OR
2 Marc Langford-Flagstaff (CWF) 6:11.12 ImageSILVER
3 San Schuuring (KOR) 6:11.51 ImageBRONZE
4 Skrekislas Milić (DCS) 6:12.08
5 Leo Arena (DCS) 6:12.92
6 Todd Yeskoviyey (VEK) 6:12.92
7 Hong-Seob Bae (CWF) 6:12.97
8 Martin Salvetieri (TAE) 6:13.04
9 Gary Sparrow (KSK) 6:14.12
10 Juha Hiipura (SVJ) 6:14.42
11 Khalid Ali (KWP) 6:14.47
12 Agren Kozioppa (TUR) 6:14.47
13 Ed Reinhold (UBT) 6:14.78
14 Sebastian Cobb (LEN) 6:15.07
15 Alvin Craig (AME) 6:15.14
16 Lleó Perich (LCT) 6:15.25
17 Brent Sutton (KGS) 6:15.43
18 Jaeden-Jean Durnin (KSK) 6:15.73
19 John Nampoza (CWF) 6:15.78
20 Gene Verity (GRY) 6:16.54
21 Giorgio Mazaro (MTJ) 6:16.74
22 Christopher Tucker (UBT) 6:16.95
23 Aaron Lee (DCS) 6:17.00
24 Craig Whitmore (ETM) 6:17.03
25 Sam Parsons (LEN) 6:17.26
26 Leiv McQueen (DAR) 6:17.26
27 Hulderic Summers (DAR) 6:17.83
28 Joe Aoba (PRX) 6:17.96
29 Sotaio Masuty (GRY) 6:18.04
30 Klaus-Peter Moshe (MNM) 6:18.20
31 Niles Garland (ETM) 6:19.70
32 Solon Yurifai (VIL) 6:19.86
33 Éber Sims (DAR) 6:19.92
34 Aksep Su Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 6:20.25
35 Alexey Muravjev (SVJ) 6:20.29
36 Oliver Nyhagen (VAL) 6:21.36
37 Dominik Lazaro (MTJ) 6:21.80
38 Sonnie Foley (KGS) 6:23.14
39 Niek Teeuwen (KOR) 6:23.50
40 Oskar Costello (NEG) 6:24.29
41 Petter Sørensen (VAL) 6:24.72
42 Mateu Lyasokuri (VEK) 6:25.54
43 Aswakanoc Blythe (GRY) 6:26.27
44 Harald Nyman (SVJ) 6:27.38
45 Kye Simnouansai (FJA) 6:28.13
46 Akira Suzuki (PRX) 6:28.84
47 Isaacus Ateius (SNT) 6:29.83
48 Grant Stowe (KSK) 6:29.86
49 Arnold George (TAE) 6:31.06
Destin Bones (TAE) 6:31.06
51 Jordyn Compton (KGS) 6:32.02
52 Herul Kestelivako (VEK) 6:32.86
53 Alessandro Perpennia (SNT) 6:33.01
54 Yuta Many Guns (PRX) 6:34.93
55 Hilton Graves (UBT) 6:35.14
56 Cocoabo #W27 (CFT) 6:35.29
57 Elias Aslaksen (VAL) 6:35.45
58 Josephus Calpurnia (SNT) 6:39.02



Bandy—Men's MD1
Group 1
Kriegiersien 15–0 Royal Kingdom of Quebec
Vilitan Union 3–2 Electrum
Ko-oren 9–2 Gryphonian Alliance

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 15 0 +15 2
2 Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 9 2 +7 2
3 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 2
4 Electrum 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 0 1 2 9 −7 0
6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 1 0 0 1 0 15 −15 0

Group 2
Free Republics 9–3 Fujai
Terre Des Gaules 3–2 Saintland
Main Nation Ministry 3–1 Amuaplye

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 9 3 +6 2
2 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 2
3 Terre Des Gaules 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 2
4 Saintland 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
6 Fujai 1 0 0 1 3 9 −6 0

Group 3
Darmen 6–2 Main Nation Ministry
People's Republic of Xabia 6–2 West Phoenicia
Liventia 4–2 Kelssek

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 2
People's Republic of Xabia 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 2
3 Liventia 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 2
4 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
5 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 2 6 −4 0
West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 2 6 −4 0


Day 2 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
Rk   DELEGATION/NOC                      G  S  B : T
1 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 3 1 : 6
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 0 1 0
- Vilita (VIL) 2 1 1

2 :: Liventia (LEN) 0 2 2 : 4
3 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 1 2 0 : 3
4 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 1 1 : 3
5 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 1 0 : 2
6 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 0 1 : 2
= :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 1 0 1 : 2
8 :: Electrum (ETM) 0 1 1 : 2
9 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
= :: Mattijana (MTJ) 1 0 0 : 1
= :: Kelssek (KSK) 1 0 0 : 1
= :: Darmen (DAR) 1 0 0 : 1
= :: PR Xabia (PRX) 1 0 0 : 1
14 :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 0 : 1
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
= :: Taeshan (TAE) 0 1 0 : 1
16 :: Ko-oren (KOR) 0 0 1 : 1
= :: Reçueçn (RCN) 0 0 1 : 1
= :: Fujai (FJA) 0 0 1 : 1
= :: Savojarna (SVJ) 0 0 1 : 1
= :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 : 1
Last edited by Vilita on Sat Oct 19, 2019 9:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Sun Oct 20, 2019 3:29 pm

Day 3 (Neverend section)
Alpine skiing—Women's giant slalom FINAL
Women's GS
Image Floria Sevenistre (VEK) 1:09.33 1:09.99 2:19.32
Image Falka Uokaooa (TUR) 1:10.18 1:09.16 2:19.34
Image Sue Whitten (ETM) 1:09.22 1:10.74 2:19.96

4 Alexandrine Emard-Shim (CWF) 1:09.84 1:10.34 2:20.18
5 Lady Margaret Senafrica (KWP) 1:09.59 1:11.01 2:20.60
6 Zawadi Kikelomo (UBT) 1:11.45 1:09.36 2:20.81
7 Maria Andersson (SVJ) 1:11.73 1:09.31 2:21.04
8 Irina Xavier (TAE) 1:10.84 1:10.34 2:21.18
9 Delia Arselius (SVJ) 1:10.93 1:10.32 2:21.25
10 Ava Whittaker (LEN) 1:11.17 1:10.52 2:21.69
11 Fryd Ekern (FJA) 1:11.81 1:10.29 2:22.10
12 Niamh Blackwell (LEN) 1:12.74 1:09.79 2:22.53
13 Caitlin Macreuse (KSK) 1:11.82 1:11.06 2:22.88
14 Maria Tadic (MTJ) 1:14.02 1:09.66 2:23.68
15 Helisende de Pardieu (TCM) 1:11.26 1:13.09 2:24.35
16 Taryn Henderson (KSK) 1:10.99 1:13.64 2:24.63
17 Sara Cummings (LEN) 1:10.94 1:14.36 2:25.30
18 Ragnhild Holman (SVJ) 1:13.97 1:12.81 2:26.78
19 Cyndia Sakai (MNM) 1:14.08 1:12.85 2:26.93
20 Elaine Townsend (AME) 1:12.48 1:14.87 2:27.35
21 Ocean Shepard (KGS) 1:10.93 1:16.96 2:27.89
22 Blossom Pepperdoodle (KWP) 1:16.68 1:11.34 2:28.02
23 Juka LeBeta (CWF) 1:15.67 1:12.63 2:28.30
24 Alanis Dunn (UBT) 1:15.26 1:13.57 2:28.83
25 Trezza Figera (FJA) 1:15.55 1:13.63 2:29.18
26 Michelle Barrett (KGS) 1:15.29 1:14.23 2:29.52
27 Sara Mihelovic (MTJ) 1:14.79 1:16.76 2:31.55
28 Louise Ekblad (KOR) 1:11.38 1:21.04 2:32.42
29 Maxime Perrault (KSK) 1:15.47 1:17.30 2:32.77
30 Lexa Bustillo (DAR) 1:19.86 1:13.20 2:33.06
31 Ann Harrison (ETM) 1:17.28 1:16.56 2:33.84
32 Christabella Dustin (DAR) 1:17.92 1:16.17 2:34.09
33 Kira Ebelu (VEK) 1:16.68 1:18.20 2:34.88
34 Jemima Prewitt (TAE) 1:17.91 1:17.13 2:35.04
35 Jesika Sobanore (VEK) 1:20.98 1:16.58 2:37.56
36 Akala Breaoko (VIL) 1:23.98 1:13.99 2:37.97
37 Yvonne Richter (DAR) 1:23.74 1:16.96 2:40.70
38 Paige Coffee (UBT) 1:24.56 1:16.40 2:40.96
39 Selma Brahe (KOR) 1:16.79 1:24.74 2:41.53
40 Bilelde Durerie (TCM) 1:27.54 1:19.61 2:47.15
41 Shevon Ridley (DAR) 1:16.04 1:33.64 2:49.68
— Konata Nagashima (PRX) 1:09.86 DNF DNF
Albertine Chaumet (RCN) 1:10.96 DNF DNF
Janelle Knights (KGS) 1:11.05 DNF DNF
Rinitza Breaoko (VIL) 1:11.48 DNF DNF
Breeannah Fisher (UBT) 1:15.76 DNF DNF
Helga Birkasdotter (SVJ) 1:18.28 DNF DNF
Yvette de la Croix (LEN) 1:18.47 DNF DNF
Kathryn Rubio (KGS) 1:21.69 DNF DNF
Colleen Tailteinn (KSK) DNF DNF
Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) DNF DNF
Daria Ivankovic (CWF) DNF DNF
Giorgia Jesenice (MTJ) DNF DNF
Jlzuzil Paopzl (VIL) DNF DNF
Ophélie de Bellièvre (TCM) DNF DNF


Biathlon—Women's 10 km pursuit FINAL
Women's pursuit                      10 km P   Deficit  Total
Image Kyra Glezos (IOU) 30:34.4 0:15.6 30:50.0
Image Donna Lockridge (LEN) 30:03.7 0:57.0 31:00.7
Image Jayna Good (UBT) 30:30.5 0:38.7 31:09.2

4 Trisha Goodard (KWP) 30:51.8 0:29.0 31:20.8
5 Hermine Reut bat Antiope (IOU) 29:56.0 1:36.2 31:32.2
6 Diana Desnudo (KGS) 31:04.7 0:35.2 31:39.9
7 Chiara Matero (NEG) 30:45.4 0:59.8 31:45.2
8 Typala Nosemoo (TUR) 31:14.5 0:45.9 32:00.4
9 Bilehelde Irons (TCM) 31:38.6 0:27.6 32:06.2
10 Carina Jung Reich (CNE) 30:27.4 1:41.9 32:09.3
11 Lea Lowe (KWP) 31:28.0 0:41.6 32:09.6
12 Harper Andrews (LEN) 31:33.7 0:37.4 32:11.1
13 Nicole Nu (KGS) 31:17.3 0:56.3 32:13.6
14 Melinda Jenkins Silver (CNE) 31:33.2 0:44.4 32:17.6
15 Ireland Klein (UBT) 31:14.1 1:04.1 32:18.2
16 Minoru Kyo (PRX) 32:27.7 0:00.0 32:27.7
17 Velamaiia Nuraziia (VIL) 30:37.4 1:52.0 32:29.4
18 Kristina Valtrinen (SVJ) 30:44.7 1:47.5 32:32.2
19 Laura Ternberg (SVJ) 30:40.1 1:55.8 32:35.9
20 Kristin Ackermann (FFR) 31:19.4 1:19.6 32:39.0
21 Nelly Nackt (KGS) 31:11.6 1:28.3 32:39.9
22 Alice d'Armes (RCN) 31:49.6 0:52.5 32:42.1
23 Nadja Nude (KGS) 31:44.2 1:09.6 32:53.8
24 Birthe Karven (VAL) 31:55.8 0:58.1 32:53.9
25 Anette Akana (ETM) 32:00.7 0:53.5 32:54.2
26 Desiree Horace Black (CNE) 31:15.5 1:43.3 32:58.8
27 Jamayka Moss (UBT) 32:16.9 0:43.1 33:00.0
28 Unn Årflot (FJA) 32:01.3 0:59.0 33:00.3
29 Lola Giles (FFR) 31:47.1 1:15.7 33:02.8
30 Natalia Horst (VAL) 32:35.4 0:28.7 33:04.1
31 Adva Gorgo bat Isadora (IOU) 31:52.5 1:15.7 33:08.2
32 Alice Watson (CNE) 31:29.1 1:41.5 33:10.6
33 Tikiipiikii Amazela (VIL) 31:55.8 1:18.5 33:14.3
34 Sofia Poland (UBT) 31:27.5 1:46.9 33:14.4
Yuti Amazela (TUR) 31:31.8 1:47.5 33:19.3
36 Tea Finstad (FFR) 32:01.0 1:18.4 33:19.4
37 Pernille Sandbjerg (FJA) 31:32.6 1:55.2 33:27.8
38 Laureline Grise-Dufour (KSK) 32:43.9 0:48.5 33:32.4
39 Nilla Johansson (SVJ) 32:12.7 1:20.9 33:33.6
40 Ekaterina Yovkova (SVJ) 31:42.4 1:51.5 33:33.9
41 Veronica Herbst (VAL) 31:54.5 1:44.9 33:39.4
42 Liviala Lestrovistre (VEK) 32:16.4 1:24.6 33:41.0
43 Arlette Hacket (TCM) 31:37.2 2:04.2 33:41.4
44 Younette Irons (TCM) 32:04.4 1:41.7 33:46.1
45 Sara Peck (LEN) 31:58.9 1:49.8 33:48.7
46 Mizuki Ayame (PRX) 31:55.1 1:56.5 33:51.6
47 Karla Smyth (TAE) 32:26.0 1:27.7 33:53.7
48 Lara McCombe (KSK) 32:18.0 1:53.8 34:11.8
49 Gerd Schwarz (VAL) 32:51.4 1:28.8 34:20.2
50 Mai Tsukiko (PRX) 32:23.7 2:00.1 34:23.8
51 Mêlie Vipond (TCM) 32:34.8 1:54.9 34:29.7
52 Giselle Wallace (DAR) 32:31.0 2:00.3 34:31.3
53 Ankya Sevenire (VEK) 32:32.9 1:59.7 34:32.6
54 Loredana Pantarino (NEG) 32:56.8 1:41.2 34:38.0
55 Toomoolba Menah (KOR) 32:42.7 1:58.1 34:40.8
56 Emma Lauridsen (CWF) 33:33.6 1:25.7 34:59.3
57 Giralda Darrow (MNM) 33:15.9 1:58.2 35:14.1
58 Roseanne Grisset-Cauchon (CWF) 33:48.0 1:29.0 35:17.0
59 Leina Rikeri (VEK) 34:39.3 0:52.9 35:32.2
60 Amanda Cartwright (TAE) 34:00.3 2:03.5 36:03.8


Biathlon—Men's 12.5 km pursuit FINAL
Men's pursuit                               12.5k P   Deficit  Total
Image Lios Mac an Duibh (KSK) 33:22.8 0:00.0 33:22.8
Image Amyris ben Hillel (IOU) 33:30.4 0:20.8 33:51.2
Image Phaedo Or Li (IOU) 33:11.5 0:41.6 33:53.1

4 Jack Portasee (KWP) 33:31.9 0:27.9 33:59.8
5 Norbert Nude (KGS) 33:46.9 0:18.9 34:05.8
6 Jean Rebouffe (RCN) 33:41.9 0:27.2 34:09.1
7 Aubert Bouchard (TCM) 33:44.3 0:25.7 34:10.0
8 Gary Lee (LEN) 33:28.7 0:47.0 34:15.7
9 Julian Karilov (MTJ) 33:56.9 0:21.2 34:18.1
10 Gelon Doxiadis (IOU) 34:18.2 0:02.5 34:20.7
11 Nathan Nackt (KGS) 33:39.8 0:41.3 34:21.1
12 Nobu Yuudai (PRX) 33:32.0 0:49.3 34:21.3
13 Nicola Nu (KGS) 34:05.8 0:17.7 34:23.5
14 Luke Smythe (KSK) 33:49.0 0:37.2 34:26.2
15 Guilbert Garin (TCM) 33:59.7 0:28.0 34:27.7
16 Simon Hallberg (SVJ) 33:50.1 0:39.8 34:29.9
17 Guy de la Mer (LEN) 34:18.9 0:11.5 34:30.4
18 Pranga Poyoora (KOR) 34:06.9 0:28.0 34:34.9
19 Desmond Desnudo (KGS) 34:16.4 0:28.6 34:45.0
20 Maj. Folco Zelaya (FFR) 34:06.2 0:42.6 34:48.8
21 Per Sozolurzski (GLS) 33:34.5 1:18.6 34:53.1
22 Hiram Munro (DAR) 34:03.5 0:53.0 34:56.5
23 Maka Flipoana (VIL) 34:01.4 0:57.5 34:58.9
24 Mikael Sandqvist (SVJ) 34:24.2 0:35.8 35:00.0
25 Markus Katzenbech (NEG) 34:41.8 0:24.9 35:06.7
26 Stinro Mimiatoraa (VIL) 34:17.9 0:49.7 35:07.6
27 Joe Carey Rubble (CNE) 33:36.2 1:36.0 35:12.2
28 Anders Bergman (SVJ) 33:39.7 1:32.8 35:12.5
29 Ayden Young (KWP) 34:50.0 0:25.3 35:15.3
30 Peneleos ben Chadad (IOU) 33:46.8 1:38.9 35:25.7
31 Kenta Hiroshi (PRX) 35:11.5 0:26.0 35:37.5
32 Blake Griffith (LEN) 34:08.2 1:45.2 35:53.4
33 Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush III (KWP) 35:08.2 0:57.2 36:05.4
34 Joseph Sachtel (CWF) 34:16.7 1:50.1 36:06.8
35 Col. Noah Howe (FFR) 35:34.2 0:35.7 36:09.9
36 Gaspard Vogts (DAR) 34:30.0 1:47.0 36:17.0
37 Sgt. Remy Aupry (FFR) 35:05.8 1:15.0 36:20.8
38 Daszo Eslegovi (VEK) 34:42.3 1:40.9 36:23.2
39 Jottur Hostur (GRY) 34:48.9 1:44.2 36:33.1
40 Daniel Lemire (KSK) 35:56.7 0:41.0 36:37.7
41 Geoff Tanner (KSK) 35:26.8 1:27.2 36:54.0
42 George Leonard English (CNE) 35:56.8 1:09.9 37:06.7
43 Tuomas Rautamäki (SVJ) 35:35.2 1:33.5 37:08.7
44 Cpl. Paramon Sergeyev (FFR) 35:18.7 1:57.0 37:15.7
45 Edvard Tveit (FJA) 35:51.4 1:36.3 37:27.7
46 Kai Babaganoush (PRX) 35:35.3 1:56.8 37:32.1
47 Muhme Aburuve (GRY) 36:23.5 1:13.0 37:36.5
48 Tyler Quincy Noble (CNE) 35:42.5 1:57.8 37:40.3
49 Tuak Angreni (TRP) 36:19.7 1:29.1 37:48.8
50 Rou Sayre (TCM) 35:59.4 1:53.1 37:52.5
51 Mihael Samarov (MTJ) 36:13.0 1:43.7 37:56.7
52 Jorn Hun-Ho (FJA) 36:34.1 1:37.4 38:11.5
53 Chakloin Norrykie (GRY) 37:16.8 1:10.5 38:27.3
54 Jong-Wook Ryu (CWF) 36:36.1 1:56.5 38:32.6
55 Chononso Afamefula (CWF) 37:07.5 1:32.9 38:40.4
56 Vanyo Ikavov (VEK) 36:45.8 1:58.5 38:44.3
57 Dänyel Gästerma (DMN) 37:24.3 1:27.9 38:52.2
58 Oswell Villacorta (MNM) 37:14.1 1:51.6 39:05.7
59 Tyler Forrest (TAE) 37:24.0 1:53.2 39:17.2
— Jamal Fox (UBT) DNF 1:24.1 DNF


Curling—Mixed doubles draw 7
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 9–8 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 10–4 Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR)
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 10–3 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM)
Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 8–10 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 7–8 Mirya/Joey (KGS)
Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) 6–3 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 9–8 Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS)
Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) 7–5 Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX)
Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) 8–5 Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK)
Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) 3–6 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ)
Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) 7–5 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR)
Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM) bye

Curling—Mixed doubles draw 8
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 4–6 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 8–6 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE)
Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 10–3 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR)
Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 10–8 Mirya/Joey (KGS)
Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 6–3 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP)
Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM) 7–8 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR)
Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) 7–5 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF)
Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 6–11 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME)
Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) 9–6 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA)
Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 10–9 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR)
Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 7–8 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM)
Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) bye

CURLING—MIXED DOUBLES                             Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 8 7 1 62 42 +20 Q
2 Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 8 7 1 65 43 +22 Q
3 Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK) 8 6 2 64 40 +24 Q
4 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 8 6 2 51 42 +9 Q

5 Norbert Henderson/Corine Flynn (DAR) 8 5 3 56 51 +5
6 Luther Leibensperger/Magdalene Hokanson (MNM) 8 5 3 50 45 +5
7 Ove Overgaard/Sara Lieberg (KOR) 8 5 3 49 51 −2
8 Gilbert Dupic/Anastasie Faché (RCN) 8 5 3 44 44 0
9 Mariah Griffin/Abel Hernandez (TAE) 8 4 4 60 52 +8
10 Mirya/Joey (KGS) 8 4 4 54 57 −3
11 Mivarik Mumamba/Zorella Mumamba (TUR) 8 4 4 53 50 +3
12 Ron Williams/Patricia Mitchell (AME) 8 4 4 52 54 −2
13 Stephan Renhirsch/Geira Sveinnsdottir (TRM) 8 4 4 50 56 −6
14 Jonas Skarsgard/Helena Berger (SVJ) 8 4 4 49 44 +5
15 Jake Coxxer/Traci Geeshort (KWP) 8 4 4 47 54 −7
16 Sean Chase/Chikako Satou (PRX) 8 4 4 36 52 −16
17 Dong-Yoon Yi/Benoit Kweon (CWF) 8 3 5 58 54 +4
18 Braam Nibhanupudi/Cindy Alonso (DCS) 8 3 5 48 58 −10
19 Gerard d'Arques/Rohese Bryan (TCM) 8 3 5 44 49 −5
20 Lillian Osberg/Kjell Thue (FJA) 8 3 5 39 53 −14
21 Ricky Lane/Sandra Lane (ETM) 8 3 5 38 44 −6
22 Reko Suyaveri/Leina Oyavistre (VEK) 8 2 6 49 58 −9
23 Consul Kyle Bolton/Lucia Bolton (FFR) 8 1 7 40 65 −25
Sort: Wins (including byes), most points scored, fewest points conceded (points difference)
Except for top four, where ties are broken on head-to-head for seeding purposes

No play-off games are necessary. Semifinals: 1v4, 2v3

Freestyle skiing—Men's moguls FINAL
Round 1
Final 1
1 Ethelred Dillard Carolingian (CNE) 82.97
2 Seth Anderson (LEN) 80.53
3 Florence Gale (TAE) 79.50
4 Stanley Ross Tyson (UBT) 78.96
5 Louis de Servian (TCM) 78.53
6 Haylon Auslinng (KSK) 78.28
7 Ysnogavi Mralipo (VIL) 78.01
8 Frankyo Bislirve (VEK) 77.78
9 Ruvaroi Koomaroo (TUR) 77.67
10 Quentin Howell (LEN) 77.34
11 Nikolaj Fredriksen (SVJ) 76.87
12 Skull Dodgery (KGS) 76.13

13 Tecumseh West Rickshaw (CNE) 76.12
14 Justin Gray (ETM) 75.92
15 Gill Holzschuhe Shanty (CNE) 75.88
16 Yuso Avelkare (VEK) 75.71
17 Auric Le (KWP) 75.46
18 Payton Alpert (MNM) 72.94
19 Brendan Heath (LEN) 72.05
20 Marko Hujmayer (MTJ) 70.39


Round 2
Final 2
1 Skull Dodgery (KGS) 84.46
2 Frankyo Bislirve (VEK) 80.39
3 Ruvaroi Koomaroo (TUR) 78.45
4 Florence Gale (TAE) 78.28
5 Ethelred Dillard Carolingian (CNE) 77.86
6 Seth Anderson (LEN) 77.20

7 Ysnogavi Mralipo (VIL) 76.93
8 Haylon Auslinng (KSK) 76.38
9 Quentin Howell (LEN) 76.14
10 Stanley Ross Tyson (UBT) 75.55
11 Louis de Servian (TCM) 74.94
12 Nikolaj Fredriksen (SVJ) 74.18


Round 3
Final 3
Image Skull Dodgery (KGS) 81.64
Image Ethelred Dillard Carolingian (CNE) 80.44
Image Florence Gale (TAE) 78.43

4 Ruvaroi Koomaroo (TUR) 77.28
5 Seth Anderson (LEN) 76.79
6 Frankyo Bislirve (VEK) 74.40


Ski jumping—Women's individual normal hill
Qualification
Qualification
1 Nadia Houdin (KOR) 137.0 Q
2 Monika Donovan (KGS) 135.5 Q
3 Avril-Louise Bergeron (KSK) 119.5 Q
4 Kendal Lowry (KGS) 119.0 Q
5 Dorothy Anthony (LEN) 117.0 Q
Miksi Inlavuflia (VIL) 117.0 Q
7 Emma- Jade Ruetan (KWP) 116.0 Q
Liz Sanchez (UBT) 116.0 Q
9 Tikinile Tileafa (VIL) 115.5 Q
10 Adrema Lunara (VIL) 114.5 Q
11 Sophia Karolev (MTJ) 114.0 Q
12 Aina Folkestad (FJA) 113.5 Q
13 Nuko Malareata (TUR) 112.5 Q
14 Ikrisia Yulere (VEK) 109.5 Q
15 Linda Polk Roche (CNE) 109.0 Q
16 Cocoabo #W74 (CFT) 108.0 Q
17 Jane Alarie-Rimbaud (CWF) 107.0 Q
18 Leslie Rush (LEN) 106.5 Q
19 Elsbeth Henson (MNM) 103.5 Q
20 Kotori Fukushi (PRX) 101.5 Q
21 Janna Irvanen (SVJ) 98.5 Q
22 Elena Underwood (CNE) 96.5 Q
23 Hazel Baxter (LEN) 96.0 Q
24 Cocoabo #W72 (CFT) 92.5 Q
Rosa Rivers (LEN) 92.5 Q
26 Kiri Winding (FJA) 91.5 Q
27 Martha Connors (TAE) 91.0 Q
28 Ileena Virestre (VEK) 90.5 Q
29 Julia Karwat (MTJ) 89.5 Q
30 Louise O'Reilly (CWF) 89.0 Q
31 Carmela de Ven (DAR) 87.5 Q
32 Sophie Tremain (GUL) 86.5 Q
33 Renée Hopen (FJA) 86.0 Q
Zoé de Cahaihnes (TCM) 86.0 Q
35 Kris Cyntonni (KWP) 85.5 Q
36 Delia Cameron Irish (CNE) 85.0 Q
37 Elodie Bethune (KOR) 84.0 Q
38 Tessa Parry (ETM) 83.0 Q
39 Beathag Attwater (DAR) 81.0 Q
40 Valka Mogen (FLK) 80.5 Q
41 Aila Bjamfaduor (GLS) 80.0 Q
42 Erin Finito (TAE) 79.5 Q
43 Ayumu Takagi (PRX) 79.0 Q
Lily Kilpatrick (ETM) 79.0 Q
45 Connie Clayton (AME) 78.5 Q
46 Lucilla Messina Roman (CNE) 78.0 Q
47 Modesta Chapman (DAR) 77.5 Q
48 Lliocadie Ingram (TCM) 76.0 Q
49 Jacy Criuz (TAE) 63.5 Q
50 Celé Pinchon (KOR) 59.5 Q

51 Yui Mayyazawa (PRX) 57.0
52 Kameron Cope (TAE) 54.0
53 Chikondi Robert (DAR) 42.5
54 Chitose Hagimura (PRX) 28.5
— Valerija Barkov (SVJ) DSQ


Final
Final                                Jump1   Jump2   TOTAL
Image Dorothy Anthony (LEN) 117.5 117.5 235.0
Image Renée Hopen (FJA) 123.0 110.0 233.0
Image Tikinile Tileafa (VIL) 108.0 123.5 231.5

4 Monika Donovan (KGS) 114.5 116.5 231.0
5 Lucilla Messina Roman (CNE) 115.0 115.0 230.0
6 Miksi Inlavuflia (VIL) 99.0 130.5 229.5
7 Aina Folkestad (FJA) 116.5 111.5 228.0
8 Elena Underwood (CNE) 113.5 112.5 226.0
9 Avril-Louise Bergeron (KSK) 118.0 107.5 225.5
10 Kendal Lowry (KGS) 111.0 108.0 219.0
11 Nadia Houdin (KOR) 109.0 108.0 217.0
12 Hazel Baxter (LEN) 96.0 120.0 216.0
13 Cocoabo #W74 (CFT) 111.0 100.5 211.5
Leslie Rush (LEN) 88.5 123.0 211.5
15 Rosa Rivers (LEN) 95.5 113.5 209.0
16 Kiri Winding (FJA) 104.0 97.5 201.5
17 Janna Irvanen (SVJ) 89.5 110.5 200.0
18 Delia Cameron Irish (CNE) 98.0 99.5 197.5
19 Elsbeth Henson (MNM) 92.0 104.5 196.5
20 Liz Sanchez (UBT) 108.5 84.5 193.0
21 Jacy Criuz (TAE) 103.0 83.0 186.0
22 Ikrisia Yulere (VEK) 90.0 94.5 184.5
23 Kris Cyntonni (KWP) 87.5 90.0 177.5
24 Jane Alarie-Rimbaud (CWF) 88.0 87.5 175.5
25 Lliocadie Ingram (TCM) 87.0 85.0 172.0
26 Connie Clayton (AME) 90.5 81.0 171.5
27 Louise O'Reilly (CWF) 97.0 73.5 170.5
28 Beathag Attwater (DAR) 87.0 78.5 165.5
Julia Karwat (MTJ) 92.0 73.5 165.5
30 Carmela de Ven (DAR) 86.5 86.5
Kotori Fukushi (PRX) 86.5 86.5
Valka Mogen (FLK) 86.5 86.5
33 Lily Kilpatrick (ETM) 85.5 85.5
34 Aila Bjamfaduor (GLS) 85.0 85.0
Celé Pinchon (KOR) 85.0 85.0
Nuko Malareata (TUR) 85.0 85.0
37 Linda Polk Roche (CNE) 82.5 82.5
38 Emma- Jade Ruetan (KWP) 82.0 82.0
39 Ayumu Takagi (PRX) 81.5 81.5
Tessa Parry (ETM) 81.5 81.5
41 Sophia Karolev (MTJ) 73.0 73.0
42 Erin Finito (TAE) 68.5 68.5
43 Zoé de Cahaihnes (TCM) 68.0 68.0
44 Modesta Chapman (DAR) 67.0 67.0
45 Cocoabo #W72 (CFT) 66.5 66.5
46 Elodie Bethune (KOR) 64.5 64.5
47 Ileena Virestre (VEK) 62.5 62.5
48 Sophie Tremain (GUL) 61.0 61.0
49 Martha Connors (TAE) 60.0 60.0
– Adrema Lunara (VIL) 95.0 DSQ DSQ


Snowboarding—Women's slopestyle FINAL
Final                           Run1    Run2    Run3   BEST
Image Astrid Isaksen (KSK) 71.25 58.67 88.61 88.61
Image Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT) 88.53 74.88 35.13 88.53
Image Aya Mayyazawa (PRX) 86.87 86.46 72.56 86.87

4 Tuvan Wong (KWP) 49.36 55.45 86.74 86.74
5 Janet Ramirez (ETM) 74.01 67.38 86.57 86.57
6 Haru Yui (PRX) 84.07 53.73 39.62 84.07
7 Sikili Morala (VIL) 83.22 78.20 62.56 83.22
8 Riyna Yukinori (VEK) 82.93 81.53 61.79 82.93
9 Becky Phillips (LEN) 50.74 82.85 79.17 82.85
10 Kikala Saora (TUR) 43.71 34.45 74.05 74.05
11 Ellen Strickland (AME) 63.11 72.86 40.71 72.86
12 Ava Carron (KWP) 72.14 43.45 64.44 72.14


Snowboarding—Women's halfpipe qualification
Qualification                        Run 1   Run 2   BEST
1 Teneesha Dodge (UBT) 70.00 94.50 94.50 Q
2 Jessica Franzen (SVJ) 93.75 80.50 93.75 Q
3 Sandy Clarke (LEN) 91.50 48.75 91.50 Q
4 Odette Purim (KWP) 90.25 87.75 90.25 Q
Abby Wright (CWF) 90.25 71.00 90.25 Q
6 Emily Matsumoto (PRX) 89.50 60.75 89.50 Q
7 Laura Mathieson (TAE) 87.75 50.00 87.75 Q
8 Victoria Goddard (KWP) 87.00 55.25 87.00 Q
9 Sudeepta Maharaj (UBT) 82.50 86.75 86.75 Q
10 Ayumu Hoshi (PRX) 62.75 86.50 86.50 Q
Trudy Del'Aire (KWP) 86.50 42.25 86.50 Q
12 Àïxa Rivelles (LCT) 86.25 53.25 86.25 Q

13 Iva Blaxland (KOR) 83.50 63.00 83.50
14 Euphemia Stevens (KOR) 82.25 71.75 82.25
15 Edwina Brady (KSK) 81.00 73.25 81.00
Felicia Novangliana Roman (CNE) 53.25 81.00 81.00
17 Lukii Zorazela (VIL) 60.00 79.50 79.50
18 Sikili Morala (VIL) 76.50 57.25 76.50
19 Hanako Ichihara (PRX) 74.25 46.00 74.25
20 Karen Duncan (LEN) 54.50 73.50 73.50
21 Tarja Raukkanen (SVJ) 63.00 67.00 67.00
Judith Harvey (ETM) 32.00 67.00 67.00
23 Kimberley Flores (ETM) 54.00 66.50 66.50
24 Gianna Campbell (CNE) 66.25 65.75 66.25
Larysa Bilaniouk (CWF) 64.50 66.25 66.25
Oluwatobiloba Macias (KGS) 56.50 66.25 66.25
27 Tiismaia Tuakala (TUR) 63.25 66.00 66.00
Eleena Ilistere (VEK) 18.25 66.00 66.00
29 Bandii Faunai (VIL) 65.75 65.00 65.75
30 Jehanne Lamar (TCM) 64.00 48.50 64.00
31 Storm Wörner (UBT) 61.50 44.00 61.50
32 Sigrun Vikarby (SVJ) 53.50 61.00 61.00
Prema Parker (TAE) 41.25 61.00 61.00
34 Cassaundra Goldberg (MNM) 59.75 47.50 59.75
35 Victoria Viennois (RCN) 59.00 38.00 59.00
36 Martha Robertson (LEN) 49.75 56.50 56.50
37 Floria Ayslateri (VEK) 53.50 24.25 53.50
38 Polina Makarova (MTJ) 51.75 43.75 51.75
39 Maria Kunila (MTJ) 18.50 51.50 51.50
40 Margot de Blays (TCM) 18.25 51.25 51.25
41 Sahara Blake (KWP) 50.50 22.50 50.50
42 Akiko Watase (PRX) 35.75 49.75 49.75
43 Claire Hu (RCN) 48.00 46.50 48.00
Enna Grace (TAE) 48.00 43.00 48.00
45 Christy Wu (UBT) 46.50 38.00 46.50
46 Amelia Livingston (LEN) 28.00 45.50 45.50
47 Tricia McLennan (KSK) 19.50 44.50 44.50
48 Jane Janson (TAE) 23.25 35.25 35.25
49 Felicia Lemming (RCN) 32.50 15.25 32.50
50 Yula Marzulski (GLS) 25.75 15.75 25.75
51 Soo-Yeong Kim (CWF) 21.00 24.00 24.00
Cecilia Parker (AME) 11.75 24.00 24.00
53 Léontine Grouchet (TCM) 14.00 16.25 16.25


Day 3 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Kelssek (KSK) 3 0 0 3
2 Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 4 2 8
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 0 2 0
Vilita (VIL) 2 1 2

3 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 3 1 6
4 Liventia (LEN) 1 3 2 6
5 Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 1 2 4
6 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 1 1 3
7 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 1 0 2
8 West Phoenicia (KWP) 1 0 1 2
= People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 1 0 1 2
10 Darmen (DAR) 1 0 0 1
= Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 0 0 1
= Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 1
= Mattijana (MTJ) 1 0 0 1
= Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 0 0 1
15 Electrum (ETM) 0 1 2 3
16 Fujai (FJA) 0 1 1 2
= Taeshan (TAE) 0 1 1 2
18 New England (CNE) 0 1 0 1
= Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 0 1
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
20 Ko-oren (KOR) 0 0 1 1
= Reçueçn (RCN) 0 0 1 1
= Savojarna (SVJ) 0 0 1 1
= Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 1
Last edited by Liventia on Sun Oct 20, 2019 4:15 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 3 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Sun Oct 20, 2019 5:28 pm

Figure skating—Team Event men's free skate
Event 6 of 8
1 Kacper Parrish (DCS) 173.39 10
2 Dénin Taney (TCM) 172.04 9
3 Inspiki Salemora (VLT) 170.19 8
4 Alfred Oakley Reich (CNE) 170.10 7
5 Chris Coombes (LEN) 168.71 6
6 Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush IV (KWP) 168.52 5
7 Krister Jorgensen (SVJ) 167.95 4
8 Dominik Tolmin (MTJ) 167.72 3
9 Petr Fyodorov (TAE) 160.68 2
10 Pierre Duval (TRM) 153.99 1


Figure skating—Team Event ladies' free skate
Event 7 of 8
1 Kikiki Melasanata (VLT) 149.04 10
2 Nadina Links Bourbon (CNE) 141.10 9
3 Sydney Austin (LEN) 137.51 8
4 Skrekislava Babic (DCS) 136.95 7
5 Jasmina Azarenka (MTJ) 136.13 6
6 Angelika Lipinski (KWP) 135.29 5
7 Andrea Villanueva (TAE) 133.33 4
8 Habiba Shamoun (TRM) 130.72 3
9 Saundrène Le Doulcet (TCM) 130.19 2
10 Yulia Nemchova (SVJ) 121.97 1


Figure skating—Team EVENT FINAL ice dance free dance
Event 8 of 8
1 Maria Monteljana/Iljana Dominikova (MTJ) 116.79 10
2 Thedebrand Wolfing/Chandra Ichijo (DCS) 116.13 9
3 Don Hawker Wig/Stephanie Lowe Wig (CNE) 114.65 8
4 Austin Richmond/Olivia Spencer (LEN) 113.86 7
5 Krepp Moraka/Yuvlinda Mokasakaduraka (VLT) 112.74 6
6 Oliver Farnsworth/Jamie Bryant (TAE) 112.18 5
7 Lorette Richemont/Pierre Duval (TRM) 110.05 4
8 Baron Thomas Boelyn/Tiffani Day (KWP) 109.46 3
9 Fulkes Devere/Margot Le Cordier (TCM) 107.08 2
10 Petter Lund/Maria Lindman (SVJ) 93.47 1


Figure Skating — Team Trophy — Progressive Totals (FINAL)
Rk	Nation	MSP	PSP	IDS	LSP	PFS	MFS	LFS	IFS	Total
Image KWP 8 8 6 9 6 5 5 3 50 GOLD
Image DCS 2 5 9 2 5 10 7 9 49 SILVER
Image CNE 1 10 3 0 8 7 9 8 46 BRONZE
4 MTJ 5 0 0 8 9 3 6 10 41
5 TCM 7 9 5 0 7 9 2 2 41
6 VLT 10 0 0 0 3 8 10 6 37
7 LEN 6 0 2 3 1 6 8 7 33
8 TAE 9 2 0 0 10 2 4 5 32
9 TRM 4 0 7 0 2 1 3 4 21
10 SVJ 0 0 0 10 4 4 1 1 20


Luge—Women's singles runs 1 and 2
1 Jasmina Tallinski (MTJ)            46.79     47.00     1:33.79
2 Cocoabo #W06 (CFT) 47.24 46.83 1:34.07
3 Selvala Akayemestri (VEK) 47.14 46.95 1:34.09
4 Izcy Slidbaa (VIL) 47.31 47.04 1:34.35
5 Liljan Mogen (FLK) 47.25 47.20 1:34.45
6 Käthe Roth (VAL) 47.24 47.33 1:34.57
7 Lucy Welt Marx (CNE) 47.33 47.25 1:34.58
8 Gwenith Davis (LEN) 47.50 47.11 1:34.61
9 Freni Malza (VIL) 47.04 47.58 1:34.62
10 Louise Granville (TCM) 47.55 47.10 1:34.65
11 Lien Nam (KWP) 47.30 47.36 1:34.66
12 Drusilla O'Solange (KWP) 47.29 47.39 1:34.68
13 Jennifer Gold Green (CNE) 47.30 47.45 1:34.75
14 Anna McMahon (ETM) 47.29 47.49 1:34.78
15 J van H (KGS) 47.28 47.61 1:34.89
16 Elana Veleskensre (VEK) 47.15 47.77 1:34.92
17 Anna Henderson (KSK) 47.32 47.68 1:35.00
18 Nika Noobson (KGS) 47.41 47.60 1:35.01
19 Izara Alina (MTJ) 47.34 47.71 1:35.05
20 Kesi Relestrovi (VEK) 47.83 47.41 1:35.24
21 Naima Hassan Musselman (CNE) 47.20 48.05 1:35.25
22 Bernadette Wakamatsu (BNM) 47.89 47.43 1:35.32
23 Darija Bovec (MTJ) 47.17 48.21 1:35.38
24 Elía Lytingsdottir (YSR) 47.29 48.09 1:35.38
25 Ashli Pocamon (BNM) 47.47 47.93 1:35.40
26 Miska Thrynen (GRY) 47.38 48.05 1:35.43
27 Zara Kim (CWF) 47.47 48.10 1:35.57
28 Roxana Eason (DAR) 47.57 48.14 1:35.71
29 Rheanne Rogers (CWF) 48.19 47.60 1:35.79
30 Haruka Tsubame (PRX) 48.08 48.03 1:36.11
31 Ephrasie Caradas (TCM) 48.17 47.95 1:36.12
32 Christine Boyd (KSK) 47.49 48.71 1:36.20
33 Yuki Babaganoush (PRX) 48.23 48.06 1:36.29
34 Tupila Slidbaa (VIL) 47.51 48.81 1:36.32
35 Mae Georgeson (DAR) 48.74 47.81 1:36.55
36 Yvetta Lion (TAE) 48.35 48.21 1:36.56
37 Yuri Mari (PRX) 47.88 48.81 1:36.69
38 Ash Anderson (LEN) 48.65 48.05 1:36.70
39 Lydia Ebbs (ETM) 47.31 49.66 1:36.97
40 Basely Jackson (TAE) 48.94 48.19 1:37.13
41 Annike Øyen (FJA) 47.97 49.27 1:37.24
42 Missie Mesnikoff (MNM) 49.39 47.93 1:37.32
43 Vanessa Evans (LEN) 49.19 48.22 1:37.41
44 Noelia Schroeder (DAR) 47.56 49.86 1:37.42
45 Maria Wigger (VAL) 47.88 49.59 1:37.47
46 Felicitas Krumbiegel (VAL) 49.21 48.28 1:37.49
47 Renate Kvam (FJA) 49.58 48.10 1:37.68
48 Tatiana Larionova (CWF) 50.38 47.54 1:37.92
49 Paris Luebock (KSK) 48.05 50.04 1:38.09
50 Cocoabo #W02 (CFT) 47.26 50.98 1:38.24
51 Grâce Boivin (TCM) 49.91 48.65 1:38.56
52 Narla Noobson (KGS) 48.03 52.06 1:40.09
— Acheldia Emeriguna (KOR) DNF DNF
Olive Copeland (AME) DNF DNF
Paige Forrestor (TAE) DNF DNF
Pinigi Walliar (KOR) DNF DNF


Ice hockey—Women's MD2
Group 1
Main Nation Ministry 0–5 Savojarna
Kriegiersien 1–0 Ko-oren

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Savojarna 2 1 1 0 5 0 +5 4
3 Ko-oren 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
4 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 0 2 2 9 −7 0

Group 2
Darmen 0–1 West Phoenicia

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Darmen 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0

Group 3
Electrum 0–0 Commonwealth Games Federation
People's Republic of Xabia 0–0 Benjamin Mark

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth Games Federation 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
People's Republic of Xabia 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
3 Benjamin Mark 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1
Electrum 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1

Group 4
Taeshan 0–2 Mattijana
Vilitan Union 1–0 Amuaplye

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Mattijana 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
3 Amuaplye 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
4 Taeshan 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group 5
Darkmania 0–0 New England
Valanora 0–0 Reçueçn

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Reçueçn 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
Valanora 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
3 Darkmania 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
New England 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1

Group 6
Vekaiyu 0–2 Fujai
Teremaran Unified Team 0–0 Kelssek

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4
2 Fujai 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
3 Kelssek 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Vekaiyu 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0

Group 7
Cocoabo Forest 1–3 Free Republics
Liventia 0–1 Diarcesia

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Diarcesia 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 Liventia 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Cocoabo Forest 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0




Speed skating—Women's 1500m FINAL
FINAL
1 Melanie Abbott (LEN) 1:56.76 ImageGOLD
2 Elodie Rodrigues (KGS) 1:58.18 ImageSILVER
3 Zala Lindergaard (MTJ) 1:58.22 ImageBRONZE
4 Pihla Werner (DCS) 1:58.25
5 Louise Biron (CWF) 1:58.27
6 Yuratila Myataarii (VIL) 1:58.31
7 Ileena Yselmeri (VEK) 1:58.36
8 Selina Taylor (KGS) 1:58.50
9 Majsui Kaizli (VIL) 1:58.66
Shanon Crane (KGS) 1:58.66
11 Alicia Colmchille (KSK) 1:58.67
12 Star Tordai (DCS) 1:58.71
13 Cocoabo #W24 (CFT) 1:58.74
14 Ana Krasinsky (FLK) 1:58.81
15 Frida Janssen (SVJ) 1:58.87
16 Hedvig Otterstad (VAL) 1:58.94
17 Antonia Rynnberg (SVJ) 1:58.98
18 Kelbiz Linaozi (TUR) 1:59.08
19 Gabrielle Dunaid (KSK) 1:59.29
20 Pierrette Nevin-Seguin (CWF) 1:59.37
21 Huong Nguyen (UBT) 1:59.39
22 Kimberly Tenn (KWP) 1:59.57
23 Eleonore Ott (DAR) 1:59.60
24 Helga Markström (SVJ) 1:59.86
25 Victoria Vo (VAL) 1:59.86
26 Susann Berridge (MNM) 1:59.88
27 Mastick Spire (DCS) 1:59.91
28 Stella Colton (DCS) 2:00.12
29 Giselle Del Bosque (DAR) 2:00.25
30 Josie McCarron (KSK) 2:00.57
31 Élisabeth Rousselle (LEN) 2:00.70
32 Julia Karalov (MTJ) 2:00.94
33 Lina Iskelso (VEK) 2:01.00
34 Ellen Slotboom (KOR) 2:01.03
35 Vekara Zenta (TUR) 2:01.55
36 Carina Sommer (DAR) 2:01.59
37 Maríam Kársdottir (GLS) 2:01.69
38 Anne Morse (LEN) 2:01.70
39 Jennifer Choi (ETM) 2:01.88
40 Louisa Aspelza (MTJ) 2:02.04
41 Ela Hankate (KOR) 2:02.14
42 Kameron Cope (TAE) 2:02.19
43 Sabrina Summers (ETM) 2:02.30
44 Amalie Hornnes (VAL) 2:02.51
45 Charlotte Gardiner-Hansen (CWF) 2:02.54
46 Alys Marshall (LEN) 2:02.61
47 Denise Owen (AME) 2:02.86
48 Anna Svendsen (VAL) 2:03.00
49 Sofia Goertmann (ATK) 2:03.04
50 Ulina Keunssberg (MTJ) 2:03.28
51 Meridith Radclyffe (DAR) 2:03.49
52 Jane Smith (TAE) 2:03.59
53 Zoe Furmankiewicz (UBT) 2:03.69
54 Joanne Cook (UBT) 2:04.43
— Stefanie Black (UBT) DNF
Vikki Oskivestri (VEK) DSQ




Bandy—Women's MD2
Group 1
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 4–2 Fujai (FJA)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 6–4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Free Republics (FFR) 6–1 Darmen (DAR)

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 0 17 2 +15 4
2 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 0 9 5 +4 4
3 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 9 8 +1 2
4 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 2 1 0 1 5 13 −8 2
5 Fujai 2 0 0 2 4 9 −5 0
6 Darmen 2 0 0 2 2 9 −7 0

Group 2
Amuaplye (AME) 6–12 Kelssek (KSK)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 3–2 Ko-oren (KOR)

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 2 2 0 0 17 8 +9 4
2 Ko-oren 2 1 0 1 14 5 +9 2
3 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 2
4 Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
5 Amuaplye 2 0 0 2 8 24 −16 0

Group 3
Mattijana (MTJ) 3–2 Electrum (ETM)
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 0–3 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Liventia (LEN) 4–2 Neu Engollon (NEG)

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 2 2 0 0 12 2 +10 4
Vilitan Union 2 2 0 0 12 2 +10 4
3 Neu Engollon 2 1 0 1 10 4 +6 2
4 Mattijana 2 1 0 1 3 10 −7 2
5 Electrum 2 0 0 2 4 12 −8 0
6 People's Republic of Xabia 2 0 0 2 0 11 −11 0



Day 3 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
Rk    DELEGATION/NOC                     G  S  B : T
1 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 4 2 : 8
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 0 2 0
- Vilita (VIL) 2 1 2
2 :: Liventia (LEN) 2 3 2 : 7
3 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 2 3 1 : 6
4 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 1 2 : 4
5 :: Kelssek (KSK) 3 0 0 : 3
6 :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 0 1 : 3
7 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 : 3
8 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 1 1 : 3
9 :: Electrum (ETM) 0 1 2 : 3
10 :: Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 0 : 2
11 :: Mattijana (MTJ) 1 0 1 : 2
11 :: PR Xabia (PRX) 1 0 1 : 2
13 :: New England (CNE) 0 1 1 : 2
13 :: Fujai (FJA) 0 1 1 : 2
13 :: Taeshan (TAE) 0 1 1 : 2
16 :: Darmen (DAR) 1 0 0 : 1
16 :: Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 0 0 : 1
16 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
19 :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 0 : 1
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
20 :: Savojarna (SVJ) 0 0 1 : 1
20 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 : 1
20 :: Reçueçn (RCN) 0 0 1 : 1
20 :: Ko-oren (KOR) 0 0 1 : 1
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Mon Oct 21, 2019 3:07 pm

Day 4 results (Neverend section)
Alpine skiing—Men's combined downhill and slalom FINAL
Men's super combined          DH       SL     TOTAL
Image Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 1:19.23 47.64 2:06.87
Image Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:19.58 47.43 2:07.01
Image Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:19.30 47.90 2:07.20

4 Dany Picard (LEN) 1:19.72 47.53 2:07.25
5 Dexter Finn (LEN) 1:20.08 47.33 2:07.41
6 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:21.17 46.29 2:07.46
7 Andrew Kaufman (UBT) 1:20.76 46.77 2:07.53
8 Isandros Tzi (IOU) 1:21.56 46.15 2:07.71
9 Gilles Askr (MNM) 1:21.16 46.60 2:07.76
10 Tamid ben Ebron (IOU) 1:20.44 47.41 2:07.85
11 Jonaathan Menzuloti (VIL) 1:20.01 47.91 2:07.92
12 Kzlia Breaoko (VIL) 1:20.95 47.05 2:08.00
13 Braklok Ikkaizo (TUR) 1:20.51 47.62 2:08.13
14 Punta Winung (KOR) 1:19.61 48.57 2:08.18
15 Hemo Godwuku (GRY) 1:20.77 47.68 2:08.45
16 Joachim Lundgren (KOR) 1:20.86 47.63 2:08.49
17 Eude Pippery (TCM) 1:21.34 47.39 2:08.73
18 Wyatt Connolly (KGS) 1:20.09 48.72 2:08.81
19 Timothy Green (AME) 1:21.86 47.15 2:09.01
20 Sergey Ruvakov (SVJ) 1:19.50 49.77 2:09.27
21 Mentuhotep Attar (KWP) 1:20.28 49.02 2:09.30
22 Kieran Auerbach (CWF) 1:20.20 49.21 2:09.41
23 Jupiter Hollis (KWP) 1:20.45 48.97 2:09.42
24 Michael Rutter (KSK) 1:20.83 48.96 2:09.79
25 Albert Nevais (RCN) 1:20.69 49.41 2:10.10
26 Stan Steele (LEN) 1:20.79 49.41 2:10.20
27 Tariq Bilal (CWF) 1:21.41 48.97 2:10.38
28 Jarl Rike (FJA) 1:21.91 48.55 2:10.46
29 Tom Calhoun (KSK) 1:21.80 48.80 2:10.60
30 Milo Small (UBT) 1:21.88 49.02 2:10.90
31 Salvatoro Imlevesu (VEK) 1:21.96 49.08 2:11.04
32 Benny Herrera (KGS) 1:22.03 49.19 2:11.22
33 Moses Franks (KWP) 1:21.15 50.12 2:11.27
34 Bjarne Ouren (FJA) 1:20.49 50.97 2:11.46
35 Mifaer Wafer (GRY) 1:22.44 49.63 2:12.07
36 Carmel Bishop (KGS) 1:21.12 51.02 2:12.14
37 Ingar Lovig (FJA) 1:22.66 49.52 2:12.18
38 Max Radler (MTJ) 1:21.82 50.52 2:12.34
39 Griff Masuty (GRY) 1:22.56 50.07 2:12.63
40 Darren Butcher (ETM) 1:22.68 50.51 2:13.19
41 François Poirier (KSK) 1:23.63 50.12 2:13.75
42 Josef Gotze (MTJ) 1:23.63 50.37 2:14.00
43 Joseph Corner (TAE) 1:22.42 51.96 2:14.38
44 Alexandre Kim (CWF) 1:21.91 52.71 2:14.62
45 Arne Fedurczuski (GLS) 1:24.94 49.77 2:14.71
46 Karl Ossenheiser (ATK) 1:21.91 52.81 2:14.72
47 Javo Elivanevi (VEK) 1:20.63 55.56 2:16.19
48 Sergei Kuznetsov (ETM) 1:23.38 52.86 2:16.24
49 Ash Quintara (UBT) 1:22.82 53.67 2:16.49
50 Lso Sobranots (VEK) 1:23.88 55.99 2:19.87
51 Eder Martinez (TAE) 1:21.991:00.47 2:22.46
— Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) 1:20.07 DNF DNF
Bruce Lefier (RCN) 1:20.29 DNF DNF
Ryan Cook (KSK) 1:21.35 DNF DNF
Huseyin Braun (KGS) DNF DNF
Jake Chambers (UBT) DNF DNF
Juzlk Lpozn (VIL) DNF DNF
Ronnie Weaver (LEN) DNF DNF
Sasok Bonyuy (GRY) DNF DNF


Cross-country skiing—Men's individual sprint classical
Qualification
Qualification
1 Derek Young (ETM) 3:06.58 Q
2 Rein van Nooren (KOR) 3:07.02 Q
3 Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP) 3:07.04 Q
4 Laoioa Mlpaa (TUR) 3:07.57 Q
5 Wes Clymer (KSK) 3:07.59 Q
6 Robbie Griffith (LEN) 3:07.65 Q
7 Hanan Mendoza (KGS) 3:08.44 Q
8 Jeremy Liang (KSK) 3:11.04 Q
9 Perttu Kintarainen (SVJ) 3:11.41 Q
10 Jonsrud Helgeson (SVJ) 3:11.89 Q
11 Max Mathews (TAE) 3:13.84 Q
12 Brice Lafaille (LEN) 3:13.86 Q
13 Modesto Franklyn (DAR) 3:14.37 Q
14 Eude Bordel (TCM) 3:14.44 Q
15 David Lauzon-Dumitrescu (CWF) 3:14.47 Q
16 Steve Sampson (TAE) 3:14.51 Q
17 Fraser Ó hÉideáin (DAR) 3:14.67 Q
18 Pierre-Luc Berizeh (KSK) 3:14.78 Q
19 Hideji Watabe (PRX) 3:14.80 Q
20 Ken Shinozaki (PRX) 3:15.05 Q
21 Dâvi Pippery (TCM) 3:15.87 Q
22 Eric Haagroen (SVJ) 3:16.05 Q
23 Nicolas Sarlande (RCN) 3:16.47 Q
24 Drew Flowers (AME) 3:16.66 Q
25 Boakoa Panlza (TRP) 3:16.77 Q
26 Alexandros Nelson (KGS) 3:17.11 Q
27 Rex McHale (ETM) 3:17.45 Q
28 Mattias Lasko (MTJ) 3:17.47 Q
29 Per Majkowski (GLS) 3:17.59 Q
30 Stian Årnes (FJA) 3:17.61 Q

31 Aubert Duhamel (TCM) 3:17.74
32 Gudmund Vetlezen (KOR) 3:17.84
33 Maurice Giovalo (NEG) 3:18.50
34 Yamano Irges (VEK) 3:19.23
35 Munral Kilala (VIL) 3:19.68
36 Miro Mwangi (MNM) 3:20.41
37 Valerian Larashenko (FLK) 3:20.90
38 Arve Lorenzen (FJA) 3:21.59
39 Andreas Noss (KOR) 3:26.49
40 Mikhil Sobreski (VEK) 3:27.48
41 Siraj Fischer (KGS) 3:27.72
42 Harrison Halliday (LEN) 3:27.74
43 Jo Farmer (DAR) 3:30.86
44 Corey Maher (CWF) 3:31.92


Elimination rounds
Quarter-final 1
1 Derek Young (ETM) 3:06.3 Q
2 Robbie Griffith (LEN) 3:10.1 Q
3 Dâvi Pippery (TCM) 3:18.2
4 Stian Årnes (FJA) 3:22.3
5 Steve Sampson (TAE) 3:24.8
6 David Lauzon-Dumitrescu (CWF) 3:26.2

Quarter-final 2
1 Rein van Nooren (KOR) 3:08.5 Q
2 Eric Haagroen (SVJ) 3:10.8 Q
3 Hanan Mendoza (KGS) 3:11.9 LL
4 Fraser Ó hÉideáin (DAR) 3:19.4
5 Eude Bordel (TCM) 3:19.6
6 Per Majkowski (GLS) 3:32.1

Quarter-final 3
1 Nicolas Sarlande (RCN) 3:07.3 Q
2 Jeremy Liang (KSK) 3:11.2 Q
3 Mattias Lasko (MTJ) 3:11.9 LL
4 Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP) 3:18.7
5 Pierre-Luc Berizeh (KSK) 3:22.8
6 Modesto Franklyn (DAR) 3:23.0

Quarter-final 4
1 Brice Lafaille (LEN) 3:06.9 Q
2 Hideji Watabe (PRX) 3:08.4 Q
3 Perttu Kintarainen (SVJ) 3:13.3
4 Rex McHale (ETM) 3:13.6
5 Drew Flowers (AME) 3:15.5
6 Laoioa Mlpaa (TUR) 3:18.7

Quarter-final 5
1 Jonsrud Helgeson (SVJ) 3:09.6 Q
2 Alexandros Nelson (KGS) 3:10.6 Q
3 Max Mathews (TAE) 3:12.4
4 Boakoa Panlza (TRP) 3:12.4
5 Wes Clymer (KSK) 3:16.8
6 Ken Shinozaki (PRX) 3:27.9

Semi-final 1
1 Derek Young (ETM) 3:07.1 Q
2 Robbie Griffith (LEN) 3:07.2 Q
3 Rein van Nooren (KOR) 3:07.3 LL
4 Eric Haagroen (SVJ) 3:11.6 LL
5 Nicolas Sarlande (RCN) 3:14.2
6 Mattias Lasko (MTJ) 3:15.5

Semi-final 2
1 Brice Lafaille (LEN) 3:07.8 Q
2 Jeremy Liang (KSK) 3:09.7 Q
3 Hideji Watabe (PRX) 3:12.3
4 Jonsrud Helgeson (SVJ) 3:13.2
5 Hanan Mendoza (KGS) 3:14.6
6 Alexandros Nelson (KGS) 3:19.8

Final
Image Jeremy Liang (KSK) 3:07.8
Image Rein van Nooren (KOR) 3:10.3
Image Derek Young (ETM) 3:11.7

4 Brice Lafaille (LEN) 3:12.3
5 Eric Haagroen (SVJ) 3:12.5
6 Robbie Griffith (LEN) 3:13.1


Cross-country skiing—Women's individual sprint classical
Qualification
Qualification
1 Melody Poseidon (KWP) 3:10.05 Q
2 Boka Lizlala (VIL) 3:10.48 Q
3 Mariyah Devlin (KGS) 3:11.12 Q
4 Nuaka Lizlala (VIL) 3:11.15 Q
5 Nahara Morgenstern (TAE) 3:11.16 Q
6 Wanda Coello (TAE) 3:11.29 Q
7 Madoka Takahashi (PRX) 3:11.86 Q
8 Julimora Lizlala (VIL) 3:12.74 Q
9 Kiera Ren (CWF) 3:12.87 Q
10 Kris Weijermars (KOR) 3:13.07 Q
11 Ellie Thomas (LEN) 3:13.42 Q
12 Non Steel (LEN) 3:13.60 Q
13 Risa Cherbourg (ETM) 3:14.51 Q
14 Ségolene Bouchier (RCN) 3:14.59 Q
15 Lien van Oldeniel (KOR) 3:14.80 Q
16 Miko Haraguchi (PRX) 3:15.30 Q
17 Lisa Kalpana (MNM) 3:15.39 Q
18 Brandi Schmidt (AME) 3:15.51 Q
19 Friderike Kristensen (SVJ) 3:16.75 Q
20 Anna Tamasov (MTJ) 3:16.79 Q
21 Laura Mikan (SVJ) 3:17.43 Q
22 Lot de Raaf (KOR) 3:18.26 Q
23 Carolyn Denervè (KWP) 3:18.68 Q
24 Alexis Rudd (CWF) 3:20.19 Q
25 Audun Ohma (FJA) 3:20.29 Q
26 Greta Halldorsdottir (SVJ) 3:24.20 Q
27 Emilia Salas (KGS) 3:24.86 Q
28 Katherine Geller (KSK) 3:25.07 Q
29 Modeste Gauthier (DAR) 3:26.43 Q
30 Jane Larson (TAE) 3:28.54 Q

31 Komal Horton (KGS) 3:29.00
32 Éadaoin Dietrich (DAR) 3:30.87
33 Kimmie Bradford (DAR) 3:31.66
34 Julena Vandersonn (MTJ) 3:31.69
35 Fleurie de Malhortye (TCM) 3:32.22
36 Ashemai Djamena (KSK) 3:33.97
37 Ika Niblowsa (VEK) 3:35.95
38 Jozeline Challenge (TCM) 3:37.95
39 Eva Belareri (VEK) 3:39.72
40 Poppy Cobb (LEN) 3:39.97
41 Antoinette Crockford (ETM) 3:40.76


Elimination rounds
Quarter-final 1
1 Wanda Coello (TAE) 3:09.8 Q
2 Miko Haraguchi (PRX) 3:14.6 Q
3 Laura Mikan (SVJ) 3:16.8
4 Jane Larson (TAE) 3:17.9
5 Melody Poseidon (KWP) 3:22.4
6 Lien van Oldeniel (KOR) 3:26.0

Quarter-final 2
1 Boka Lizlala (VIL) 3:11.8 Q
2 Madoka Takahashi (PRX) 3:12.1 Q
3 Lot de Raaf (KOR) 3:17.1
4 Ségolene Bouchier (RCN) 3:18.8
5 Modeste Gauthier (DAR) 3:27.3
6 Lisa Kalpana (MNM) 3:27.7

Quarter-final 3
1 Carolyn Denervè (KWP) 3:11.4 Q
2 Risa Cherbourg (ETM) 3:13.9 Q
3 Mariyah Devlin (KGS) 3:14.0 LL
4 Julimora Lizlala (VIL) 3:14.7 LL
5 Brandi Schmidt (AME) 3:25.3
6 Katherine Geller (KSK) 3:31.4

Quarter-final 4
1 Nuaka Lizlala (VIL) 3:05.9 Q
2 Non Steel (LEN) 3:15.8 Q
3 Friderike Kristensen (SVJ) 3:16.8
4 Kiera Ren (CWF) 3:17.4
5 Emilia Salas (KGS) 3:33.5
6 Alexis Rudd (CWF) 3:45.5

Quarter-final 5
1 Ellie Thomas (LEN) 3:10.6 Q
2 Kris Weijermars (KOR) 3:13.2 Q
3 Greta Halldorsdottir (SVJ) 3:15.5
4 Nahara Morgenstern (TAE) 3:15.6
5 Anna Tamasov (MTJ) 3:18.8
6 Audun Ohma (FJA) 3:33.5

Semi-final 1
1 Wanda Coello (TAE) 3:08.7 Q
2 Carolyn Denervè (KWP) 3:12.7 Q
3 Madoka Takahashi (PRX) 3:12.9 LL
4 Boka Lizlala (VIL) 3:13.6 LL
5 Miko Haraguchi (PRX) 3:15.7
6 Julimora Lizlala (VIL) 3:21.7

Semi-final 2
1 Kris Weijermars (KOR) 3:11.8 Q
2 Risa Cherbourg (ETM) 3:14.7 Q
3 Non Steel (LEN) 3:15.0
4 Mariyah Devlin (KGS) 3:17.2
5 Nuaka Lizlala (VIL) 3:26.1
6 Ellie Thomas (LEN) 4:01.5

Final
Image Risa Cherbourg (ETM) 3:12.0 PF
Image Wanda Coello (TAE) 3:12.0 PF
Image Carolyn Denervè (KWP) 3:12.1 PF

4 Madoka Takahashi (PRX) 3:12.4 PF
5 Boka Lizlala (VIL) 3:18.2
6 Kris Weijermars (KOR) 3:19.0

PF – photo finish. Ranks were awarded by the scorinator therefore no shared medals.


Freestyle skiing—Men's halfpipe qualification
Qualification
1 Kedem ben Tebaeus (IOU) 96.75 Q
2 Denis Rousselle (LEN) 94.25 Q
3 Sean Rossland-Gleaner (KSK) 93.75 Q
4 Tim Odie Conebush (KGS) 93.00 Q
5 Pekka Seitamäki (SVJ) 92.75 Q
6 Minato Haruto (PRX) 92.50 Q
7 Drew Peak (ETM) 92.25 Q
8 Schuck Schuckster (KGS) 91.50 Q
9 Gill Holzschuhe Shanty (CNE) 90.75 Q
10 Lpiza Ploaara (TUR) 88.00 Q
11 Digby Haid (KWP) 86.00 Q
Matt Aoki (KSK) 86.00 Q

13 Alpinala Snowmount (VIL) 83.75
Robin Gaber (KSK) 83.75
Stanley Ross Tyson (UBT) 83.75
16 Mohammad El Hata (KWP) 83.25
17 Brice Grosjean (LEN) 83.00
18 Rainald Lowell (TCM) 82.25
Rodulf Brèvedent (TCM) 82.25
20 Colin Barr (ETM) 82.00
21 Eioaklas Norasima (VIL) 80.50
22 Ethelred Dillard Carolingian (CNE) 79.50
23 Tecumseh West Rickshaw (CNE) 73.25
24 Ismael Lyons (AME) 73.00
25 Glenn Walton (UBT) 71.75
26 Baz Lara (MTJ) 65.25
27 Marcel Vilna (MTJ) 62.00
28 Yoshiro Kishimoto (PRX) 60.50
29 Halldor Simonsson (SVJ) 57.50
30 Soeren Samename (KGS) 57.00
31 Dong-Wook Choe (CWF) 50.50
32 Maxwell Argentum (TAE) 49.00
33 Willem Bakker (FLK) 48.00
34 Major Richardson (UBT) 47.75
35 Aquil·les Llobera (LCT) 46.50
36 Vito Oostendorp (MNM) 42.00
37 Jonathan Lassiter (ETM) 38.75
38 Guillaume Alarie (CWF) 32.25
39 Lso Ernakeru (VEK) 30.50
40 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 30.00
41 Raam Jeshurun (IOU) 28.00
42 Yamano Nyastovi (VEK) 25.00
43 Kyle Korgan (TAE) 24.25
44 Billy Freedman (TAE) 22.00
45 Edward Leal (KOR) 17.00
46 Aubrey Fisher (KOR) 7.00


Nordic Combined—Women's individual normal hill/10 km FINAL
Women's NH/10 km                    Jump  Deficit     10 km     TOTAL
Image Huanna Genso (FJA) 101.0 0:22.0 32:33.9 32:55.9
Image Miksi Inlavuflia (VIL) 106.5 0:00.0 33:29.6 33:29.6
Image Beverly Johnson (LEN) 96.0 0:42.0 32:57.1 33:39.1

4 Kyung-Ok Kim (CWF) 85.5 1:24.0 32:15.5 33:39.5
5 Kurumi Tanaka (PRX) 86.0 1:22.0 32:28.5 33:50.5
6 Safia Lees (KGS) 103.5 0:12.0 33:42.8 33:54.8
7 Inkara Mozariva (VIL) 102.5 0:16.0 33:44.2 34:00.2
8 Echella Aovilane (KOR) 96.0 0:42.0 33:33.4 34:15.4
9 Tiala Palmali’i (TRP) 85.5 1:24.0 32:53.6 34:17.6
10 Cai Horne (KGS) 105.5 0:04.0 34:36.5 34:40.5
11 Hatari Malaviak (VIL) 95.5 0:44.0 34:00.0 34:44.0
12 Julfrid Watne (FJA) 98.0 0:34.0 35:09.4 35:43.4
13 Flora Bate (KGS) 90.5 1:04.0 34:47.0 35:51.0
14 Arianne Moraes (CWF) 95.0 0:46.0 35:28.9 36:14.9
15 Olivia Rosario (ETM) 97.0 0:38.0 35:46.9 36:24.9
16 Ella Greer (AME) 77.0 1:58.0 34:41.0 36:39.0
17 Mary- Louise Gellar (KWP) 91.5 1:00.0 35:42.8 36:42.8
18 Alexia Baldwin (KGS) 88.0 1:14.0 35:45.8 36:59.8
19 Émilie Bélanger (KSK) 86.0 1:22.0 35:46.6 37:08.6
20 Naomi Kato (PRX) 84.5 1:28.0 35:50.0 37:18.0
21 Kanako Sato (PRX) 68.0 2:34.0 34:58.2 37:32.2
22 Natacha Fuegahita (TAE) 93.5 0:52.0 36:41.2 37:33.2
23 Jessica Dominic (MTJ) 87.0 1:18.0 36:16.9 37:34.9
24 Lipia Alavestre (VEK) 98.5 0:32.0 38:09.1 38:41.1
25 Aoradora Aethiti (KOR) 94.5 0:48.0 37:57.9 38:45.9
26 Miranda Guadarrama (DAR) 80.0 1:46.0 37:08.7 38:54.7
27 Jane Janson (TAE) 70.5 2:24.0 36:49.9 39:13.9
28 Arielle Duong (ETM) 96.0 0:42.0 38:34.7 39:16.7
29 Harmony Vonnegut (DAR) 73.5 2:12.0 37:24.5 39:36.5
30 Mary-Elena Baroda (KWP) 82.0 1:38.0 38:06.1 39:44.1
31 Carolyne Coelho (MNM) 79.5 1:48.0 38:08.9 39:56.9
32 Yoko Watanabe (PRX) 59.0 3:10.0 37:00.1 40:10.1
33 Floria Elesestri (VEK) 69.0 2:30.0 37:57.1 40:27.1
34 Johany Dubois-Bouchard (CWF) 55.5 3:24.0 37:14.3 40:38.3
35 Sabine Aramenka (MTJ) 64.5 2:48.0 38:18.2 41:06.2
36 Greta van Donk (DAR) 94.0 0:50.0 40:28.7 41:18.7
37 Husna Falk (DAR) 86.0 1:22.0 40:08.8 41:30.8
38 Maura Dahlin (KSK) 53.5 3:32.0 38:35.9 42:07.9
39 Mandy Crew (TAE) 89.0 1:10.0 41:10.8 42:20.8
40 Faustina Basquez (KOR) 65.5 2:44.0 40:56.5 43:40.5


Snowboarding—Women's halfpipe FINAL
Final                       Run 1   Run 2   Run 3    BEST
Image Sandy Clarke (LEN) 91.25 95.00 75.00 95.00
Image Sudeepta Maharaj (UBT) 55.25 88.75 93.75 93.75
Image Laura Mathieson (TAE) 52.25 91.00 65.50 91.00

4 Jessica Franzen (SVJ) 88.75 66.75 73.75 88.75
Victoria Goddard (KWP) 66.75 72.25 88.75 88.75
6 Emily Matsumoto (PRX) 64.75 61.50 87.25 87.25
7 Trudy Del'Aire (KWP) 70.50 84.75 46.50 84.75
8 Teneesha Dodge (UBT) 73.25 81.50 66.75 81.50
9 Ayumu Hoshi (PRX) 54.75 67.00 77.25 77.25
Abby Wright (CWF) 60.25 53.25 77.25 77.25
11 Àïxa Rivelles (LCT) 57.25 64.50 67.25 67.25
12 Odette Purim (KWP) 24.75 60.75 52.00 60.75


Day 4 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Kelssek (KSK) 4 0 0 4
2 Liventia (LEN) 3 3 3 9
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 5 2 9
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 0 2 0
Vilita (VIL) 2 2 2

4 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 3 1 6
5 West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 0 2 4
6 Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 2 5
7 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 3
8 Electrum (ETM) 1 1 3 5
9 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 1 1 3
= Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 3
= Mattijana (MTJ) 1 1 1 3
12 Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 0 2
13 Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 1 2
= People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 1 0 1 2
15 Darmen (DAR) 1 0 0 1
= Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 1
= Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 0 0 1
18 Taeshan (TAE) 0 2 2 4
19 Ko-oren (KOR) 0 1 1 2
= New England (CNE) 0 1 1 2
= Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 2
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1

22 Reçueçn (RCN) 0 0 1 1
= Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 1


Snow volleyball—Men's MD1
Group A
Fujai (FJA) 15 15
Amuaplye (AME) 10 12

West Phoenicia (KWP) 15 15
Vilitan Union (VLT) 10 7

BYE: People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)

Group A Pld W L PF PA
1 Fujai 1 1 0 2 0
West Phoenicia 1 1 0 2 0
3 Amuaplye 1 0 1 0 2
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 0 2

Group B
Banija (BNJ) 15 15
Mattijana (MTJ) 10 9

Liventia (LEN) 15 15
Lacetanya (LCT) 10 7

BYE: Ko-oren (KOR)

Group B Pld W L PF PA
1 Banija 1 1 0 2 0
Liventia 1 1 0 2 0
3 Lacetanya 1 0 1 0 2
Mattijana 1 0 1 0 2

Group C
Kriegiersien (KGS) 15 10
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 17 15

Electrum (ETM) 15 11 15
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 8 15 5

BYE: Free Republics (FFR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA
1 Electrum 1 1 0 2 1
Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 2 0
3 Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 1 1 2
4 Kriegiersien 1 0 1 0 2
Last edited by Liventia on Tue Oct 22, 2019 1:26 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 4 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Tue Oct 22, 2019 2:43 am

Luge—Women's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL
Run 3 of 4
1 Jasmina Tallinski (MTJ) 46.79 47.00 47.15 2:20.94
2 Cocoabo #W06 (CFT) 47.24 46.83 47.08 2:21.15
3 Izcy Slidbaa (VIL) 47.31 47.04 47.00 2:21.35
4 Lucy Welt Marx (CNE) 47.33 47.25 46.90 2:21.48
5 Liljan Mogen (FLK) 47.25 47.20 47.38 2:21.83
6 Selvala Akayemestri (VEK) 47.14 46.95 47.81 2:21.90
7 Freni Malza (VIL) 47.04 47.58 47.28 2:21.90
8 Louise Granville (TCM) 47.55 47.10 47.28 2:21.93
9 Anna McMahon (ETM) 47.29 47.49 47.17 2:21.95
10 Lien Nam (KWP) 47.30 47.36 47.35 2:22.01
11 Naima Hassan Musselman (CNE) 47.20 48.05 46.81 2:22.06
12 Käthe Roth (VAL) 47.24 47.33 47.54 2:22.11
13 Jennifer Gold Green (CNE) 47.30 47.45 47.45 2:22.20
14 Izara Alina (MTJ) 47.34 47.71 47.43 2:22.48
15 Elana Veleskensre (VEK) 47.15 47.77 47.62 2:22.54
16 J van H (KGS) 47.28 47.61 47.65 2:22.54
17 Darija Bovec (MTJ) 47.17 48.21 47.17 2:22.55
18 Drusilla O'Solange (KWP) 47.29 47.39 47.88 2:22.56
19 Anna Henderson (KSK) 47.32 47.68 47.64 2:22.64
20 Kesi Relestrovi (VEK) 47.83 47.41 47.44 2:22.68
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Elía Lytingsdottir (YSR) 47.29 48.09 47.41 2:22.79
22 Nika Noobson (KGS) 47.41 47.60 47.94 2:22.95
23 Roxana Eason (DAR) 47.57 48.14 47.34 2:23.05
24 Ephrasie Caradas (TCM) 48.17 47.95 46.96 2:23.08
25 Ashli Pocamon (BNM) 47.47 47.93 47.94 2:23.34
26 Miska Thrynen (GRY) 47.38 48.05 48.00 2:23.43
27 Zara Kim (CWF) 47.47 48.10 47.86 2:23.43
28 Tupila Slidbaa (VIL) 47.51 48.81 47.26 2:23.58
29 Christine Boyd (KSK) 47.49 48.71 47.91 2:24.11
30 Ash Anderson (LEN) 48.65 48.05 47.44 2:24.14
31 Yuri Mari (PRX) 47.88 48.81 47.67 2:24.36
32 Yuki Babaganoush (PRX) 48.23 48.06 48.14 2:24.43
33 Mae Georgeson (DAR) 48.74 47.81 47.92 2:24.47
34 Yvetta Lion (TAE) 48.35 48.21 47.93 2:24.49
35 Missie Mesnikoff (MNM) 49.39 47.93 47.25 2:24.57
36 Felicitas Krumbiegel (VAL) 49.21 48.28 47.33 2:24.82
37 Vanessa Evans (LEN) 49.19 48.22 47.71 2:25.12
38 Lydia Ebbs (ETM) 47.31 49.66 48.18 2:25.15
39 Basely Jackson (TAE) 48.94 48.19 48.07 2:25.20
40 Renate Kvam (FJA) 49.58 48.10 47.60 2:25.28
41 Maria Wigger (VAL) 47.88 49.59 47.91 2:25.38
42 Haruka Tsubame (PRX) 48.08 48.03 49.29 2:25.40
43 Tatiana Larionova (CWF) 50.38 47.54 47.59 2:25.51
44 Rheanne Rogers (CWF) 48.19 47.60 49.80 2:25.59
45 Paris Luebock (KSK) 48.05 50.04 47.77 2:25.86
46 Annike Øyen (FJA) 47.97 49.27 48.70 2:25.94
47 Noelia Schroeder (DAR) 47.56 49.86 49.53 2:26.95
48 Bernadette Wakamatsu (BNM) 47.89 47.43 52.60 2:27.92
49 Narla Noobson (KGS) 48.03 52.06 47.90 2:27.99
50 Cocoabo #W02 (CFT) 47.26 50.98 50.06 2:28.30
51 Grâce Boivin (TCM) 49.91 48.65 49.79 2:28.35
52 Gwenith Davis (LEN) 47.50 47.11 DNF DNF
53 Acheldia Emeriguna (KOR) DNF DNF
54 Olive Copeland (AME) DNF DNF
55 Paige Forrestor (TAE) DNF DNF
56 Pinigi Walliar (KOR) DNF DNF


FINAL
Image Jasmina Tallinski (MTJ) 46.79 47.00 47.15 46.97 3:07.91 GOLD
Image Cocoabo #W06 (CFT) 47.24 46.83 47.08 47.29 3:08.44 SILVER
Image Lucy Welt Marx (CNE) 47.33 47.25 46.90 47.08 3:08.56 BRONZE
4 Izcy Slidbaa (VIL) 47.31 47.04 47.00 47.36 3:08.71
5 Freni Malza (VIL) 47.04 47.58 47.28 46.89 3:08.79
6 Liljan Mogen (FLK) 47.25 47.20 47.38 47.15 3:08.98
7 Lien Nam (KWP) 47.30 47.36 47.35 47.36 3:09.37
8 Anna McMahon (ETM) 47.29 47.49 47.17 47.47 3:09.42
9 Selvala Akayemestri (VEK) 47.14 46.95 47.81 47.55 3:09.45
10 Käthe Roth (VAL) 47.24 47.33 47.54 47.42 3:09.53
11 Jennifer Gold Green (CNE) 47.30 47.45 47.45 47.37 3:09.57
12 Izara Alina (MTJ) 47.34 47.71 47.43 47.13 3:09.61
13 Darija Bovec (MTJ) 47.17 48.21 47.17 47.20 3:09.75
14 Elana Veleskensre (VEK) 47.15 47.77 47.62 47.24 3:09.78
15 J van H (KGS) 47.28 47.61 47.65 47.28 3:09.82
16 Louise Granville (TCM) 47.55 47.10 47.28 48.02 3:09.95
17 Drusilla O'Solange (KWP) 47.29 47.39 47.88 47.46 3:10.02
18 Naima Hassan Musselman (CNE) 47.20 48.05 46.81 48.34 3:10.40
19 Anna Henderson (KSK) 47.32 47.68 47.64 47.79 3:10.43
20 Kesi Relestrovi (VEK) 47.83 47.41 47.44 48.28 3:10.96




Ice hockey—Men's MD2
Group 1
Cocoabo Forest 2–2 Kelssek
People's Republic of Xabia 1–1 Commonwealth Games Federation

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 People's Republic of Xabia 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
2 Commonwealth Games Federation 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3 Kelssek 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Cocoabo Forest 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1

Group 2
Vekaiyu 1–0 Main Nation Ministry
Darmen 0–1 Amuaplye

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
2 Darmen 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3
3 Vekaiyu 2 1 0 1 2 5 −3 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1

Group 3
Free Republics 0–3 West Phoenicia
Taeshan 1–0 Reçueçn

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Taeshan 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
2 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4
3 Reçueçn 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
4 Free Republics 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0

Group 4
Saintland 0–1 Darkmania
Teremaran Unified Team 7–0 Benjamin Mark

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6
2 Darkmania 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 Benjamin Mark 2 1 0 1 3 9 −6 3
4 Saintland 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group 5
Electrum 0–0 New England
Vilitan Union 2–2 Ko-oren

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 0 8 2 +6 4
2 Ko-oren 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
3 New England 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Electrum 2 0 1 1 0 6 −6 1

Group 6
Mattijana 2–0 Diarcesia
Liventia 0–4 Kriegiersien

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 0 8 3 +5 6
2 Mattijana 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
3 Liventia 2 0 1 1 1 5 −4 1
4 Diarcesia 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group 7
Gryphonian Alliance 4–4 Fujai
Valanora 1–0 Savojarna

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 Fujai 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
Gryphonian Alliance 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
4 Savojarna 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1




Short track speed skating—Men's 5000m relay preliminaries [up to QF]
1 Homer Zahl/Doug Sleeper/Chip Howell/Caleb Francis (UBT)                                          6:33.773 Q - OR
2 Visent Lokari/Ilo Pikari/Ives Yebire/Viktor Igalvo (VEK) 6:35.319 Q
3 Laurence Moreno/Cecil Price/Ronald Wise/Raymond Park (ETM) 6:40.393
4 Pius Sauber Puritan/Warren Johnston English/Jack Sullivan Bullet/Ezekiel Kennebunk Rubble (CNE) 6:41.203
5 Dan Kamatz/Sami Khelmina/Olij Makarov/Filip Dusanovic (MTJ) 6:46.029
— Sefton Mohren/Teódulo Jakeman/Stanford Schüttmann/Glen McConnell (DAR) PEN


1 Trevor Wilson/Adam Reed/Jérôme Gauthier/Michel Cormier-Welton (KSK) 6:36.325 Q
2 Dylan Lowe/Brandon Roberts/Alexander Newman/Robbie Sweeney (LEN) 6:37.165 Q
3 Lochlan Gomez/Clarke Leech/Arif Wyatt/Jayce Roberts (KGS) 6:44.668
4 Andreas Naevius/Thomas Naevius/Lucius Fundanus/Philippus Antius (SNT) 6:45.782
5 Ryan Robertson/Forrest Newman/Kenneth Morgan/Bobby Morrison (AME) 6:46.696
— Takashi Sho/Ayumu Yori/Takara Ayanami/Satoru Many Guns (PRX) PEN


1 Hezekiah Gooding/Milburn Gates/Joel Stokes/Aloysius Windlass (KOR) 6:34.115 Q
2 Cocoabo #W21/Cocoabo #W23/Cocoabo #W25/Cocoabo #W27 (CFT) 6:44.271 Q
3 Valentí Bars/Oskar Costello/Stanislasz Østergård/Kaspar Gerstner (TRM) 6:46.741
4 Ebeneser Vernizzi/Kayne Mannes/Su-Bin Aram/Tracy Agro (MNM) 6:47.976
— Kristofilis Emajari/Malaino Oraziala/Ippolit Entara/Ieeko Nareta (VIL) PEN


1 Porter Scarpino/Ricky Miller/Teddy Smyth/Alan Joseph (TAE) 6:35.148 Q
2 Michael Morrison/David McYouth/Stephen Von Swelsh/Titus Anu (KWP) 6:42.502 Q
3 Haakon Lestrange/Taylor Lee/Suresh Ramírez/Thomas Remy (DCS) 6:45.570
4 Andrey Teryanov/Eric Jonasson/Jorn Andersen/Pyry Jokara (SVJ) 6:47.196
— Chenor Suso/Kekoto Ba/Manlafi Ceesay/John Nampoza (CWF) PEN


Semi Final:

Heat 1
Homer Zahl/Doug Sleeper/Chip Howell/Caleb Francis (UBT)
Visent Lokari/Ilo Pikari/Ives Yebire/Viktor Igalvo (VEK)
Trevor Wilson/Adam Reed/Jérôme Gauthier/Michel Cormier-Welton (KSK)
Dylan Lowe/Brandon Roberts/Alexander Newman/Robbie Sweeney (LEN)

Heat 2
Hezekiah Gooding/Milburn Gates/Joel Stokes/Aloysius Windlass (KOR)
Cocoabo #W21/Cocoabo #W23/Cocoabo #W25/Cocoabo #W27 (CFT)
Porter Scarpino/Ricky Miller/Teddy Smyth/Alan Joseph (TAE)
Michael Morrison/David McYouth/Stephen Von Swelsh/Titus Anu (KWP)

Short track speed skating—Men's 1000m preliminaries [up to QF]
1 Joel Stokes (KOR)              1:24.042 Q - OR
2 Pius Sauber Puritan (CNE) 1:24.158 Q
3 Kyal Roberson (KGS) 1:24.326
— Doug Sleeper (UBT) PEN


1 Silas Chen (KWP) 1:23.887 Q - OR
2 Pyry Jokara (SVJ) 1:24.948 Q
3 Toby Nguyen (AME) 1:26.797
— Dylan Lowe (LEN) DNF


1 Kayne Mannes (MNM) 1:23.910 Q
2 Oskar Costello (NEG) 1:23.919 Q
3 Jorn Andersen (SVJ) 1:27.308
— Jack Sullivan Bullet (CNE) PEN


1 Joseph Hahn (CWF) 1:23.887 Q
2 Sefton Mohren (DAR) 1:26.259 Q
3 Ives Nolakovi (VEK) 1:26.323
4 Andreas Naevius (SNT) 1:27.643


1 Misore Kalesike (GRY) 1:24.042 Q
2 Laurence Moreno (ETM) 1:24.411 Q
3 Stanford Schüttmann (DAR) 1:24.692
4 Jayson Hattock (KWP) 1:25.940


1 William Tesla (DCS) 1:24.239 Q
2 Saosek Donere (GRY) 1:24.282 Q
3 Herul Ulavosre (VEK) 1:24.558
4 Ricky Miller (TAE) 1:25.093


1 Cocoabo #W23 (CFT) 1:24.357 Q
2 Philippus Antius (SNT) 1:24.500 Q
3 Zachariah Noble (UBT) 1:24.837
4 Chenor Suso (CWF) 1:25.553


1 Kristofilis Emajari (VIL) 1:24.129 Q
2 Kaspar Gerstner (ATK) 1:26.409 Q
3 Cocoabo #W25 (CFT) 1:30.594
— Alexander Newman (LEN) DNF


1 Stanley Abhorson (DCS) 1:24.269 Q
2 Nikolai Aslan (DCS) 1:24.529 Q
3 Manlafi Ceesay (CWF) 1:26.339
4 Hideki Motosuwa (PRX) 1:30.478


1 Iosue Accius (SNT) 1:24.000 Q
2 Warren Johnston English (CNE) 1:24.294 Q
3 Vinsent Skevestre (VEK) 1:24.434 ADV
— Michel Cormier-Welton (KSK) PEN


1 Brandon Roberts (LEN) 1:24.246 Q
2 Porter Scarpino (TAE) 1:24.254 Q
3 Matej Žiri (MTJ) 1:24.281
4 Rick Brews (UBT) 1:24.924


1 Jaymie Parks (KWP) 1:24.360 Q
2 Ross Zhang (KGS) 1:24.370 Q
3 Teódulo Jakeman (DAR) 1:24.379 ADV
— Yoshi Kohaku (PRX) PEN


1 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 1:23.900 Q
2 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 1:24.633 Q
3 Kohaku Kyou (PRX) 1:25.781


1 Aloysius Windlass (KOR) 1:24.016 Q
2 Valentí Bars (LCT) 1:26.086 Q
3 Ronald Wise (ETM) 1:26.326


1 Hunter Poireau (KSK) 1:23.943 Q
2 Sami Khelmina (MTJ) 1:24.907 Q
3 Hemo Godewinne (GRY) 1:26.314


1 Ippolit Entara (VIL) 1:25.321 Q
2 Igor Semsov (SVJ) 1:30.827 Q
— Jérôme Gauthier (KSK) PEN


1 Joel Stokes (KOR)              1:23.888 Q
2 Pius Sauber Puritan (CNE) 1:24.085 Q
— Silas Chen (KWP) PEN
Pyry Jokara (SVJ) PEN


1 Oskar Costello (NEG) 1:24.016 Q
2 Kayne Mannes (MNM) 1:24.111 Q
3 Joseph Hahn (CWF) 1:24.383
4 Sefton Mohren (DAR) 1:26.249


1 Misore Kalesike (GRY) 1:23.937 Q
2 William Tesla (DCS) 1:24.173 Q
3 Saosek Donere (GRY) 1:24.441
4 Laurence Moreno (ETM) 1:25.148


1 Kristofilis Emajari (VIL) 1:23.951 Q
2 Cocoabo #W23 (CFT) 1:24.137 Q
3 Philippus Antius (SNT) 1:24.241
4 Kaspar Gerstner (ATK) 1:27.380


1 Vinsent Skevestre (VEK) 1:23.905 Q
2 Warren Johnston English (CNE) 1:23.921 Q
3 Stanley Abhorson (DCS) 1:24.278
4 Nikolai Aslan (DCS) 1:25.676
5 Iosue Accius (SNT) 1:31.476


1 Ross Zhang (KGS) 1:23.989 Q
2 Porter Scarpino (TAE) 1:24.040 Q
3 Jaymie Parks (KWP) 1:24.113
4 Teódulo Jakeman (DAR) 1:26.371
— Brandon Roberts (LEN) PEN


1 Aloysius Windlass (KOR) 1:23.587 Q - OR
2 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 1:23.819 Q
3 Dan Kamatz (MTJ) 1:24.572
4 Valentí Bars (LCT) 1:24.845


1 Hunter Poireau (KSK) 1:23.933 Q
2 Sami Khelmina (MTJ) 1:24.930 Q
3 Igor Semsov (SVJ) 1:26.698
— Ippolit Entara (VIL) DNF


Quarter Finals
1 Kayne Mannes (MNM) 1:23.598 Q
2 Oskar Costello (NEG) 1:23.691 Q
3 Pius Sauber Puritan (CNE) 1:23.940
4 Joel Stokes (KOR) 1:24.061


1 William Tesla (DCS) 1:23.920 Q
2 Kristofilis Emajari (VIL) 1:23.983 Q
3 Cocoabo #W23 (CFT) 1:24.144
4 Misore Kalesike (GRY) 1:25.235


1 Porter Scarpino (TAE) 1:24.012 Q
2 Warren Johnston English (CNE) 1:24.022 Q
3 Ross Zhang (KGS) 1:24.171
— Vinsent Skevestre (VEK) PEN


1 Aloysius Windlass (KOR) 1:24.006 Q
2 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 1:24.027 Q
3 Hunter Poireau (KSK) 1:24.041
4 Sami Khelmina (MTJ) 1:24.413



Short track speed skating—Women's 500m semifinals, FINAL A and B
SEMI FINAL
1 Thuy Christie (KWP) 42.698 A
2 Julia Benson (LEN) 42.727 A
3 Mädchen Colquhoun (DCS) 43.051 B
4 Kylie Jacobs (LEN) 43.310 B


1 Jaguar Rodriguez (UBT) 42.960 A
2 Kymani Gamble (KGS) 43.867 A
— Amaoofa Libamaa'a (TUR) PEN
Sadie L'Orange (UBT) PEN





FINAL A
1 Julia Benson (LEN) 42.799 ImageGOLD
2 Thuy Christie (KWP) 42.903 ImageSILVER
3 Jaguar Rodriguez (UBT) 43.389 ImageBRONZE
— Kymani Gamble (KGS) PEN

FINAL B
1 Mädchen Colquhoun (DCS) 42.732
2 Kylie Jacobs (LEN) 43.301




Speed skating—Men's 1500m FINAL
FINAL
1 Hulderic Summers (DAR) 1:45.00 ImageGOLD - OR
2 Éber Sims (DAR) 1:45.09 ImageSILVER
3 Cocoabo #W25 (CFT) 1:45.16 ImageBRONZE
4 Aubrey Gilman-Hausmann (CWF) 1:45.25
5 Eugene Strickland (KGS) 1:45.27
6 Samij Jedinak (MTJ) 1:45.38
7 Asher Park (CWF) 1:45.43
8 Kenan Pressley (DAR) 1:45.45
9 Hoofaj Milajso (VIL) 1:45.51
10 Joachim Wiegratz (VAL) 1:45.59
11 Peter Newlin (DCS) 1:45.62
12 Elbert Romero (AME) 1:45.70
13 Stephen Moore (DCS) 1:45.76
14 Garek Badian (MNM) 1:45.77
15 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 1:46.06
16 Saturn Novak (KWP) 1:46.14
17 Ernst Saß (VAL) 1:46.14
18 John Nampoza (CWF) 1:46.16
19 Ivor Atherton (KGS) 1:46.19
20 Mason Brandwick (KWP) 1:46.20
21 Anas Mathis (KGS) 1:46.21
22 Monlo Iksamora (TRP) 1:46.21
23 Jonny Parris (KSK) 1:46.24
24 Mick Dowager (KWP) 1:46.24
25 Mana Weerts (KOR) 1:46.26
26 Von Best (UBT) 1:46.32
27 Brendan Hollingsworth (ETM) 1:46.33
28 Howard Beaumont (LEN) 1:46.37
29 Niklas Henrikssen (GLS) 1:46.37
30 Dan Ó Cuidighthigh (DCS) 1:46.39
31 Ianus Smythe (DCS) 1:46.41
32 Leiv McQueen (DAR) 1:46.48
33 Jurkaw Malonsev (VIL) 1:46.48
34 Karan Bhatia (ETM) 1:46.50
35 Rome Smart (KGS) 1:46.54
36 Gijs de Lange (KOR) 1:46.55
37 Max Khedira (MTJ) 1:46.55
38 Gaétan Torbet (KSK) 1:46.56
39 Salvatoro Piskareri (VEK) 1:46.70
40 Robert Hoevels (VAL) 1:46.75
41 Gary Sparrow (KSK) 1:46.78
42 Nicolaus Rufia (SNT) 1:46.85
43 Ryo Nagashima (PRX) 1:46.89
44 Ciaran Keller (LEN) 1:46.92
45 Pierre-Antoine Ménard (LEN) 1:46.95
46 Perry Neal (UBT) 1:46.97
47 Alexey Muravjev (SVJ) 1:47.03
48 Paul Domröse (VAL) 1:47.12
49 Mark Hughes (TAE) 1:47.18
50 Helmut Steiner (ATK) 1:47.21
51 Yuta Many Guns (PRX) 1:47.27
52 Destin Bones (TAE) 1:47.47
53 Juha Hiipura (SVJ) 1:47.54
54 Michel Veronneau-Telmas (CWF) 1:47.71
55 Andreas Pomptinus (SNT) 1:47.82
56 Harald Nyman (SVJ) 1:47.87
57 Paulus Rufia (SNT) 1:48.28
58 Verulo Feskaveri (VEK) 1:48.77
59 Bert Bernard (UBT) 1:49.03
60 Oskar Bohler (FJA) 1:49.29
61 Hideo Leschyshyn (PRX) 1:49.76
62 Paulus Ingenuilla (SNT) 1:49.96
63 Matej Ljubl (MTJ) 1:49.97
64 Jackson Street (UBT) 1:50.45
— Todd Yeskoviyey (VEK) DQ


Bandy—Men's MD2
Group 1
Royal Kingdom of Quebec 2–2 Gryphonian Alliance
Electrum 1–7 Ko-oren
Kriegiersien 1–3 Vilitan Union

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 2 2 0 0 16 3 +13 4
2 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 4
3 Kriegiersien 2 1 0 1 16 3 +13 2
4 Gryphonian Alliance 2 0 1 1 4 11 −7 1
5 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 2 0 1 1 2 17 −15 1
6 Electrum 2 0 0 2 3 10 −7 0

Group 2
Fujai 2–3 Amuaplye
Saintland 5–15 Main Nation Ministry
Free Republics 2–2 Terre Des Gaules

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 0 18 6 +12 4
2 Free Republics 2 1 1 0 11 5 +6 3
3 Terre Des Gaules 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 3
4 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 2
5 Fujai 2 0 0 2 5 12 −7 0
6 Saintland 2 0 0 2 7 18 −11 0

Group 3
Main Nation Ministry 2–2 Kelssek
West Phoenicia 9–3 Liventia
Darmen 14–2 People's Republic of Xabia

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 2 2 0 0 20 4 +16 4
2 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 11 9 +2 2
3 Liventia 2 1 0 1 7 11 −4 2
4 People's Republic of Xabia 2 1 0 1 8 16 −8 2
5 Kelssek 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
6 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 1 1 4 8 −4 1


Day 4 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
Rk   DELEGATION/NOC                     G  S  B : T
1 :: Liventia (LEN) 4 3 3 : 10
2 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 5 2 : 9
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 0 2 0
- Vilita (VIL) 2 2 2
3 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 2 3 1 : 6
4 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 3 : 6
5 :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 1 2 : 5
6 :: Electrum (ETM) 1 1 3 : 5
7 :: Kelssek (KSK) 4 0 0 : 4
8 :: Mattijana (MTJ) 2 1 1 : 4
9 :: Taeshan (TAE) 0 2 2 : 4
10 :: Darmen (DAR) 2 1 0 : 3
11 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 : 3
12 :: Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 : 3
12 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 1 1 : 3
14 :: New England (CNE) 0 1 2 : 3
15 :: Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 0 : 2
16 :: Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 1 : 2
16 :: PR Xabia (PRX) 1 0 1 : 2
18 :: Ko-oren (KOR) 0 1 1 : 2
18 :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 : 2
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
- Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1
18 :: Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 : 2
21 :: Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 0 0 : 1
21 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
23 :: Reçueçn (RCN) 0 0 1 : 1
23 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 : 1
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Tue Oct 22, 2019 3:01 pm

Day 5 results (Neverend section)
Alpine skiing—Women's slalom FINAL
Women's slalom
Image Albertine Chaumet (RCN) 49.80 49.60 1:39.40
Image Sera Aygasti (VEK) 50.83 49.55 1:40.38
Image Jlzuzil Paopzl (VIL) 49.71 50.73 1:40.44

4 Chyna McDaniels (KWP) 50.07 50.48 1:40.55
5 Charis Upwey (ETM) 50.19 50.60 1:40.79
6 Sophie Tremain (GUL) 49.84 51.19 1:41.03
7 Ekatarina Nemtsova (SVJ) 51.36 49.81 1:41.17
8 Keisha Curry (UBT) 51.40 49.93 1:41.33
9 Valka Mogen (FLK) 48.84 52.67 1:41.51
10 Sølvi Silnes (FJA) 50.92 50.65 1:41.57
11 Niamh Blackwell (LEN) 50.68 51.00 1:41.68
12 Cheyenne Sol (KWP) 50.59 51.39 1:41.98
13 Barbie Abdoul (KWP) 49.94 52.19 1:42.13
14 Ocean Shepard (KGS) 51.17 51.06 1:42.23
15 Yvette de la Croix (LEN) 50.99 51.39 1:42.38
16 Lavender Hortense (TAE) 50.50 52.15 1:42.65
17 Elvira Palmkrans (KOR) 49.03 54.18 1:43.21
18 Henriette Taillepied (TCM) 51.33 51.97 1:43.30
19 Violet Sheehan (KSK) 51.02 52.40 1:43.42
20 Kirsti Turkarainen (SVJ) 50.21 53.39 1:43.60
21 Becky Stevens (UBT) 55.15 49.91 1:45.06
22 Hildur Holien (FJA) 52.28 54.15 1:46.43
23 Akala Breaoko (VIL) 51.17 55.62 1:46.79
24 Vicky Stevens (UBT) 50.53 57.02 1:47.55
25 Daria Ivankovic (CWF) 52.28 55.59 1:47.87
26 Ann Harrison (ETM) 50.33 57.99 1:48.32
27 Janelle Knights (KGS) 57.32 52.32 1:49.64
28 Bilelde Durerie (TCM) 55.11 55.64 1:50.75
29 Maria Tadic (MTJ) 55.11 58.04 1:53.15
30 Judit Bordel (TCM) 51.06 1:02.90 1:53.96
— Uldala Noaokoa (VIL) 49.66 DNF DNF
Laura Mikaelsson (SVJ) 50.75 DNF DNF
Konata Nagashima (PRX) 52.10 DNF DNF
Erika Sanchez (AME) 1:02.91 DNF DNF
Skyleigh Paramour (UBT) 49.24 DNF DNF
Kekteremia Sipivari (VEK) 52.95 DSQ DSQ
Louise Ekblad (KOR) 50.97 DNF DNF
Alexandrine Emard-Shim (CWF) DNF DNF
Alyssa Gregory (KSK) DNF DNF
Ava Whittaker (LEN) DNF DNF
Chelsea O'Donnell (CWF) DSQ DSQ
Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) DNF DNF
Falka Uokaooa (TUR) DNF DNF
Fanta Nampoza (CWF) DNF DNF
Giorgia Jesenice (MTJ) DNF DNF
Gjertrud Eiker (FJA) DNF DNF
Helisende de Pardieu (TCM) DNF DNF
Kara Milovic (MTJ) DSQ DSQ
Kelly Jones (TAE) DNF DNF
Martica Hafrey (MNM) DNF DNF
Maxime Perrault (KSK) DNF DNF
Michelle Barrett (KGS) DNF DNF
Ragnhild Holman (SVJ) DNF DNF
Sara Cummings (LEN) DNF DNF
Sayli Ivulse (VEK) DNF DNF
Taryn Henderson (KSK) DNF DNF


Biathlon—Women's 15 km individual FINAL
Women's individual
Image Hermione Storm (FFR) 42:32.6
Image Dorothea Eppler (VAL) 42:34.2
Image Nelly Nackt (KGS) 42:57.4

4 Nadja Nude (KGS) 43:13.5
5 Feng Chen (FFR) 43:24.5
6 Periala Ciiaoala (VIL) 43:34.1
7 Yuti Amazela (TUR) 43:44.9
8 Bilehelde Irons (TCM) 43:45.2
9 Jamayka Moss (UBT) 43:51.2
10 Kathy Allyn (KSK) 43:54.7
11 Tama Regzioa (TUR) 44:03.6
12 Diana Desnudo (KGS) 44:05.2
13 Agatha Quffin (GRY) 44:13.4
14 Ai Sayaka (PRX) 44:23.5
15 Jikilala Loraiio (VIL) 44:24.7
16 Debbie Chandler (ETM) 44:28.2
17 Edna Saint-Jane (TAE) 44:29.8
18 Fatima Al Noor (KWP) 44:35.7
19 Asturia Holt (KSK) 44:36.5
20 Michi Ran (PRX) 44:37.9
21 Rumya bat Tafat (IOU) 44:38.4
22 Chiara Matero (NEG) 44:38.5
23 Kristina Valtrinen (SVJ) 44:41.3
24 Arnrun Egner (FJA) 44:45.3
25 Nicole Nu (KGS) 44:45.4
26 Kat Pratt (UBT) 44:45.9
27 Shaneta Renouf (FJA) 44:50.2
28 Hermine Reut bat Antiope (IOU) 44:51.7
29 Alice d'Armes (RCN) 44:54.9
30 Harper Andrews (LEN) 44:57.9
31 Sara Peck (LEN) 44:58.6
32 Nilla Johansson (SVJ) 45:01.3
33 Marianne Radtke (VAL) 45:05.2
34 Arlette Hacket (TCM) 45:06.8
35 Lunar Poles (KWP) 45:06.9
36 Donna Lockridge (LEN) 45:08.3
37 Katija Lusatz (MTJ) 45:10.2
38 Lileba Magouah (KOR) 45:14.3
39 Yasmin Armstrong (FFR) 45:15.8
40 Natalie Carson (AME) 45:20.2
41 Miku Babaganoush (PRX) 45:23.9
42 Eden Waley (FFR) 45:32.2
43 Younette Irons (TCM) 45:42.9
44 Taypo Weictens (GRY) 45:44.6
45 Deb Kiselev (MNM) 45:54.1
46 Erin George (LEN) 46:04.6
47 Elektra Willis (KWP) 46:07.1
48 Blandine Herm (VAL) 46:12.6
49 Sophie Bogdanor (KSK) 46:18.4
50 Astrid Strittburg (ATK) 46:18.9
51 Phyllis bat Ilana (IOU) 46:22.8
52 Adele Bauer (VAL) 46:24.7
53 Adva Gorgo bat Isadora (IOU) 46:27.3
54 Ozioma Chuk (CWF) 46:29.8
55 Kanon Natsumi (PRX) 46:32.5
56 Laura Ternberg (SVJ) 46:42.2
57 Kate Hayden (ETM) 46:42.9
58 Ekaterina Yovkova (SVJ) 46:43.2
59 Corinne Lamothe (KSK) 46:44.0
60 Brunhilde Darrow (DAR) 46:44.1
61 Louisa Makarova (MTJ) 47:00.8
62 Riyna Isniseri (VEK) 47:01.0
63 Naomi Chun-Blanchard (CWF) 47:08.9
64 Giselle Wallace (DAR) 47:10.9
65 Ivalsa Birikavestru (VEK) 47:19.1
66 Ursula Jones (DAR) 47:34.2
67 Laurianne Brees (CWF) 47:57.0
68 Kisia Islameveristre (VEK) 48:19.5
69 Moreen Marie (DAR) 48:19.6
70 Katina Hurt (UBT) 48:22.2
71 Jane Quarton (TAE) 48:48.0
72 Sarvie Brownsten (GRY) 48:54.4
73 Minyarri Menah (KOR) 49:02.5
74 Mêlie Vipond (TCM) 49:17.8
75 Loredana Pantarino (NEG) 49:23.6
76 Jannike Gerhmet (NEG) 49:36.0
77 Ana Perez (UBT) 50:19.9


Curling—Mixed doubles semi-finals
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 6–7 James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN)
Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ) 4–5 Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK)

Bronze medal final: VAL v MTJ; Gold medal final: LEN v KSK

Nordic Combined—Men's individual normal hill/10 km FINAL
Nordic Combined Men's NH/10km           Jump  Deficit     10 km     TOTAL
Image Brendan Asquith (LEN) 127.0 0:00.0 23:42.7 23:42.7
Image Aethi Amorgassa (KOR) 125.5 0:06.0 24:33.8 24:39.8
Image Antoine Girault (LEN) 120.5 0:26.0 24:21.9 24:47.9

4 Karl Sveen (FJA) 125.5 0:06.0 24:51.1 24:57.1
5 Quetzalcoatl Cotte (KWP) 116.0 0:44.0 24:17.3 25:01.3
6 Inflite Aerosala (VIL) 106.5 1:22.0 23:48.9 25:10.9
7 Jourdain Arsenault (KSK) 117.5 0:38.0 24:34.8 25:12.8
8 Jørgen Ysegård (FJA) 124.5 0:10.0 25:04.1 25:14.1
9 Amazore Tileafa (VIL) 116.5 0:42.0 24:32.9 25:14.9
10 Robbie Bates (LEN) 99.5 1:50.0 23:47.3 25:37.3
11 Ailedi Asalare (KOR) 96.0 2:04.0 23:36.1 25:40.1
12 Kakorema Oceanivi (VIL) 91.0 2:24.0 23:47.4 26:11.4
13 Cenhelm Sheinfeld (DAR) 114.5 0:50.0 25:24.5 26:14.5
14 Shinsuke Kato (PRX) 114.0 0:52.0 25:34.9 26:26.9
15 Frankyo Emlaseru (VEK) 94.0 2:12.0 24:18.1 26:30.1
16 Tristan Cauchemar-Bigras (CWF) 89.5 2:30.0 24:05.5 26:35.5
17 Rayhaan Mccray (KGS) 105.0 1:28.0 25:09.5 26:37.5
18 Imlika Birdaviil (VIL) 102.5 1:38.0 25:02.4 26:40.4
19 Bennet Wilderama (TAE) 103.5 1:34.0 25:13.8 26:47.8
20 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 95.0 2:08.0 24:58.3 27:06.3
21 Alfie Forbes (LEN) 86.0 2:44.0 24:36.8 27:20.8
22 Baz Yeltsin (MTJ) 100.0 1:48.0 25:41.5 27:29.5
23 James Foster (TAE) 95.5 2:06.0 25:27.1 27:33.1
24 Yamano Irekistre (VEK) 93.0 2:16.0 25:17.2 27:33.2
25 Alastair Bailey (ETM) 85.5 2:46.0 24:47.7 27:33.7
26 René Cartwright (DAR) 98.0 1:56.0 25:57.3 27:53.3
27 Misao Fujimura (PRX) 85.5 2:46.0 25:12.1 27:58.1
28 Alexandr James-hertenstein (MNM) 87.0 2:40.0 25:20.3 28:00.3
29 Ichiro Suzuki (PRX) 102.0 1:40.0 26:23.5 28:03.5
30 Greg Briggs (AME) 89.0 2:32.0 25:44.9 28:16.9
31 Alex Kenns (TAE) 85.5 2:46.0 25:36.8 28:22.8
32 Ethan Bennett (ETM) 79.0 3:12.0 25:12.6 28:24.6
33 Cesar Sardinas (KOR) 84.5 2:50.0 25:37.7 28:27.7
34 Massimo Lee (KGS) 89.5 2:30.0 26:03.3 28:33.3
35 Masaru Akira (PRX) 94.0 2:12.0 26:22.3 28:34.3
36 Marc-Antoine Dufour (CWF) 71.5 3:42.0 25:03.9 28:45.9
37 Osman Kearns (KGS) 76.0 3:24.0 25:29.8 28:53.8
38 Willem Bakker (FLK) 70.5 3:46.0 25:08.8 28:54.8
39 Tyler Leith (KSK) 90.0 2:28.0 26:47.8 29:15.8
40 Theodorus Kayode (DAR) 77.0 3:20.0 26:01.4 29:21.4
41 Devin Yang (CWF) 65.0 4:08.0 25:13.9 29:21.9
42 Marko Squirtic (MTJ) 71.5 3:42.0 25:43.7 29:25.7
43 Valerian Larashenko (FLK) 66.5 4:02.0 25:24.9 29:26.9
44 Lisko Oliveristre (VEK) 92.5 2:18.0 27:43.6 30:01.6
45 Eliseo McAfee (DAR) 70.0 3:48.0 26:49.9 30:37.9
46 Peter Oliver (KSK) 63.0 4:16.0 26:43.8 30:59.8


Day 5 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Liventia (LEN) 5 3 4 12
2 Kelssek (KSK) 4 0 0 4
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 5 3 10
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 0 2 0
Vilita (VIL) 2 2 3

4 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 3 1 6
5 West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 1 2 5
6 Mattijana (MTJ) 2 1 1 4
7 Darmen (DAR) 2 1 0 3
8 Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 3 6
9 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 3
10 Electrum (ETM) 1 1 3 5
11 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 1 1 3
= Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 3
= Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 1 3
14 Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 1 0 2
15 Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 2
= Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 1 2
= People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 1 0 1 2
18 Free Republics (FFR) 1 0 0 1
= Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 1
20 Taeshan (TAE) 0 2 2 4
21 Ko-oren (KOR) 0 2 1 3
22 New England (CNE) 0 1 2 3
23 Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 2
= Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 2
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1

25 Valanora (VAL) 0 1 0 1
26 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 1


Snow volleyball—Women's MD1
Group A
Banija (BNJ) 8 18 12
West Phoenicia (KWP) 15 16 15

Lacetanya (LCT) 15 15
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 10 12

BYE: Mattijana (MTJ)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Lacetanya 1 1 0 2 0 +2
2 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 2 1 +1
3 Banija 1 0 1 1 2 −1
4 People's Republic of Xabia 1 0 1 0 2 −2

Group B
Ko-oren (KOR) 15 15
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 11 9

Amuaplye (AME) 10 10
Fujai (FJA) 15 15

BYE: Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Fujai 1 1 0 2 0 +2
Ko-oren 1 1 0 2 0 +2
3 Amuaplye 1 0 1 0 2 −2
Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 1 0 2 −2

Group C
Vilitan Union (VLT) 15 14 15
Electrum (ETM) 8 16 9

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 15 15
Free Republics (FFR) 13 11

BYE: Liventia (LEN)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 2 0 +2
2 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 2 1 +1
3 Electrum 1 0 1 1 2 −1
4 Free Republics 1 0 1 0 2 −2

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 5 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:49 pm

Figure skating—Pairs short program
Top 20 Advance to Free Skate

1 Âdam Papon/Flieur Haket (TCM) 81.81
2 Ritzvi Morena/Jaliina Ritalii (VIL) 80.41
3 Terry Dale/Veronica Bourdeaux (CNE) 79.76
4 Cameron MacBeatha/Jennie Heath (KSK) 79.07
5 Vanse Kikalvo/Ankya Ribiskesku (VEK) 77.90
6 Victor Brown Hovercraft/Sara Aragon Hovercraft (CNE) 77.00
7 Diane Ellis/Edward Hart (ETM) 76.44
Vera Bersolini/Fritz Obermeier (NEG) 76.44
9 Karl Ziemniak/Cas Miller (DCS) 76.32
10 George Pearce/Charlotte Davenport (LEN) 76.30
11 Tauozo Boaizi/Musaoka Fetriika (TUR) 76.10
12 Johannie Bissonette/Mathieu Bissonette-MacKinnon (CWF) 76.06
13 Lois Antoniadis/Deukalion Hatzis (IOU) 75.55
14 Todd Yovenaru/Sayli Kamastori (VEK) 75.52
15 Dennis Clayton/Jocelyne du Toit (LEN) 75.41
16 Gypsy Parks/Bo Grahame (KWP) 75.36
17 Mauli Vitterin/Inimilla Valliza (VIL) 75.27
18 Zeus Freezerbot/Athena Cold (KGS) 75.21
19 Alexander Lee/Évelyne Schmitt (DCS) 75.07
20 Abiram Herrmann/Abiah Snyder (DAR) 74.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Lily Von Snodden/Tiger Saint El (KWP) 74.93
22 Dominik Tolmin/Jasmina Azarenka (MTJ) 74.92
23 Hippon Zer/Theano Latona (IOU) 74.43
24 Johanne Setter/Helena Agle (FJA) 73.77
25 Petr Fyodorov/Shalson Hampton (TAE) 73.30
26 Everett Gomez/Mariah Jones (TAE) 72.56
27 Gobalt Dubosc/Godhilde Bouchard (TCM) 72.54
28 Rei Sho/Takeshi Sora (PRX) 71.79
29 Zakai Plades/Keidar Eudoias bat Zemmer (IOU) 71.77
30 Matteo Lawson/Nicholle Sheikh (MNM) 71.48
31 Andrez Lumatz/Kara Milovic (MTJ) 71.25
32 Chta Huban/Arra Peijini (GRY) 70.48
33 Barus Andreas/Skrekislava Babic (DCS) 69.96
34 Nina Van Taarling/Marcus Van Taarling (ETM) 68.08
35 Sabase Vanna/Kuma Wasmeshutow (GRY) 67.92
36 Jojo Boulet/Auri Corriveau (KOR) 65.58
37 Haddy Sesay/Angelo Guidetti (CWF) 65.43
38 Bob Sloan Wilderness/Julia Braxton Noble (CNE) 65.23
39 Venus Petrov/Bai Xiè (KWP) 64.80
40 Adan Prewitt/Andrea Villanueva (TAE) 64.36
41 Bright Blokese/Tarenta Getmademi (GRY) 64.13
42 Sean Gellford/Juliette Bouchard (KSK) 63.89
43 Julia Mendez/Nicholas Ng (ETM) 63.13
44 Merle MacIomhair/Florence Nash (DAR) 62.97
45 Viktor Karanov/Jelena Mirzova (SVJ) 62.41
46 Kieran Hancock/Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (FFR) 62.33
47 Yeri Isalsi/Seri Ayastrovi (VEK) 62.10
48 Kotori Mayyazawa/Hibiki Takashi (PRX) 61.23
49 Naoum Glover/Anne-Sophie Christian (DAR) 60.79
50 Ayumu Kazu/Isamu Hiroki (PRX) 58.79
51 Erica Derbyn/Patrick Grother (KSK) 56.68
52 Dominik Chejenkov/Julia Tamasov (MTJ) 55.99
53 Kim Avon-Dale/Pierce Mulcair (CWF) 55.59
54 Reginald Ward/Janie Perkins (AME) 54.83
55 Lorette Richemont/Pierre Duval (GUL) 49.41



Luge—Doubles runs 1 and 2 FINAL
Final
Image Antoine Jardin/Callum Holmes (LEN) 47.107 47.242 1:34.349 GOLD
Image Jelena Kamnik/Aliana Idrijana (MTJ) 47.168 47.222 1:34.390 SILVER
Image Jualzk Nauosla/Izcy Slidbaa (VIL) 47.026 47.527 1:34.553 BRONZE
4 Christophe Bechard/Florent Beauchamp (LEN) 47.517 47.041 1:34.558
5 Cocoabo #W05/Cocoabo #W06 (CFT) 47.065 47.710 1:34.775
6 Gregor Boynton/Lewis Pollan (KSK) 47.255 47.650 1:34.905
7 Maria Wigger/Käthe Roth (VAL) 47.509 47.435 1:34.944
8 Ingrid Dirgini/Bulma Birthday (KGS) 47.626 47.367 1:34.993
9 Nobu Suzuki/Shinsuke Watase (PRX) 47.729 47.329 1:35.058
10 Brad Massey/Peter Toohey (KSK) 47.702 47.406 1:35.108
11 Paige Forrestor/Aramis Ashante (TAE) 47.952 47.161 1:35.113
12 Julie Queen/Julie Washington (KWP) 47.611 47.614 1:35.225
13 Justin Farmer/Brian Stathopolous (ETM) 47.755 47.520 1:35.275
14 Thomas Pilfer/Cain De Monti (KWP) 47.837 47.472 1:35.309
15 Lkao Moasn/Niaala Tuoka (TUR) 47.463 47.877 1:35.340
16 Finja Kolinov/Sophia Hetzcot (MTJ) 47.628 47.724 1:35.352
17 Muni Spartakusson/Elía Lytingsdottir (YSR) 47.658 47.837 1:35.495
18 Yildirim Sezen/Liljan Mogen (FLK) 47.185 48.358 1:35.543
19 Edelmire Mortimer/Bonne Le Barge (TCM) 47.124 48.519 1:35.643
20 Kieren Mcphee/Vlad Ratliff (KGS) 47.748 47.958 1:35.706
21 Tina Piersol/Foster Peoples (TAE) 47.797 48.109 1:35.906
22 Izumi Ichikawa/Satoru Inami (PRX) 47.833 48.136 1:35.969
23 Tatiana Larionov/Matvei Larionov (CWF) 47.944 48.209 1:36.153
24 Ephrasie Caradas/Grâce Boivin (TCM) 47.772 48.406 1:36.178
25 Jarorana Bebenna/Emilireca Aoraithi (KOR) 47.862 48.745 1:36.607
26 Cocoabo #W01/Cocoabo #W02 (CFT) 48.801 47.808 1:36.609
27 Iacobus Verus/Salomon Verus (SNT) 48.628 48.208 1:36.836
28 Ada Phillips/Francis Douglas (AME) 49.182 48.095 1:37.277
29 Nathaniel Dumas/Rheanne Rogers (CWF) 49.300 47.997 1:37.297
30 Otto Haase/Nico Björklund (VAL) 47.706 49.842 1:37.548
31 Fairfax Varela/Missie Mesnikoff (MNM) 48.781 48.794 1:37.575
32 Voula Economou/Marlene Zappia (ETM) 47.838 49.856 1:37.694
33 Benji Pemberton/Hrodebert Meaney (DAR) 49.037 49.358 1:38.395
34 Ewan Pherigo/Gustav Driscoll (DAR) 48.491 50.106 1:38.597
— Paulus Verus/Andreas Verus (SNT) 47.062 DNF DNF
Pinigi Walliar/Acheldia Emeriguna (KOR) 47.592 DNF DNF
Isoli Yaskateru/Levo Navistro (VEK) 48.329 DNF DNF




Ice hockey—Women's MD3
Group 1
Ko-oren 2–1 Main Nation Ministry
Savojarna 1–3 Kriegiersien

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9 - Ro16
2 Savojarna 3 1 1 1 6 3 +3 4 - QP
3 Ko-oren 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 - QP
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 0 0 3 3 11 −8 0 - PRELIM

Group 2
Gryphonian Alliance 2–1 Darmen

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 - Ro16
2 Gryphonian Alliance 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 - QP
3 Darmen 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0 - PRELIM

Group 3
Benjamin Mark 0–1 Electrum
Commonwealth Games Federation 2–4 People's Republic of Xabia

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 People's Republic of Xabia 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 - Ro16
2 Commonwealth Games Federation 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 - QP
3 Electrum 3 1 1 1 1 2 −1 4 - QP
4 Benjamin Mark 3 0 1 2 0 3 −3 1 - QP

Group 4
Amuaplye 1–0 Taeshan
Mattijana 0–3 Vilitan Union

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9 - Ro16
2 Amuaplye 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 - QP
3 Mattijana 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4 - QP
4 Taeshan 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0 - PRELIM

Group 5
Reçueçn 1–0 Darkmania
New England 0–0 Valanora

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Reçueçn 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7 - Ro16
2 Valanora 3 1 2 0 1 0 +1 5 - QP
3 New England 3 0 2 1 0 1 −1 2 - QP
4 Darkmania 3 0 1 2 0 2 −2 1 - QP

Group 6
Kelssek 2–0 Vekaiyu
Fujai 0–5 Teremaran Unified Team

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 3 2 1 0 8 0 +8 7 - Ro16
2 Kelssek 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5 - QP
3 Fujai 3 1 1 1 3 6 −3 4 - QP
4 Vekaiyu 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0 - PRELIM

Group 7
Diarcesia 0–1 Cocoabo Forest
Free Republics 0–3 Liventia

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6 - Ro16
2 Free Republics 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 - QP
3 Diarcesia 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3 - QP
4 Cocoabo Forest 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3 - QP


Preliminary Playoff Round Draw:
Main Nation Ministry - Darmen
Vekaiyu - Taeshan


Speed skating—Women's 1000m FINAL
Final

Image Yuratila Myataarii (VIL) 1:13.96 GOLD - OR
Image Abigail Kleinsasser (KWP) 1:14.00 SILVER
Image Ela Hankate (KOR) 1:14.00 BRONZE
4 Susanna Leslie (DCS) 1:14.12
5 Ngoc Gilson (ETM) 1:14.22
6 Zala Lindergaard (MTJ) 1:14.28
7 Carina Sommer (DAR) 1:14.34
8 Silvia Manning (AME) 1:14.39
9 Belle Madden (KGS) 1:14.53
10 Krystal Starr (DCS) 1:14.58
11 Nessis Island (GRY) 1:14.65
12 Ariana Elches (KSK) 1:14.65
13 Gabrielle Dunaid (KSK) 1:14.83
14 Cocoabo #W22 (CFT) 1:14.88
15 Meridith Radclyffe (DAR) 1:14.88
16 Louise Biron (CWF) 1:15.04
17 Pierrette Nevin-Seguin (CWF) 1:15.41
18 Okaazi Moralz (VIL) 1:15.56
19 Alicia Colmchille (KSK) 1:15.57
20 Nile Short (KGS) 1:15.63
21 Akira Tanaka (PRX) 1:15.64
22 Mya Love (UBT) 1:15.68
23 Wina Zwikker (KOR) 1:15.69
24 Melanie Bow (KWP) 1:15.70
25 Enid Hyde (KGS) 1:15.73
26 Giselle Del Bosque (DAR) 1:15.74
27 Nadia Francisco (KWP) 1:15.77
28 Ikrisia Listerasre (VEK) 1:15.79
29 Nina Solum (VAL) 1:15.80
30 Julia Karalov (MTJ) 1:15.84
31 Mascana Spire (DCS) 1:15.88
32 Ana Krasinsky (FLK) 1:15.92
33 Bonnielee Austin-McDermon (UBT) 1:15.95
34 Atalanta Demetriing (DCS) 1:16.21
35 Melanie Abbott (LEN) 1:16.32
36 Amani Pope (KGS) 1:16.37
37 Frida Janssen (SVJ) 1:16.59
38 Anne Morse (LEN) 1:16.70
Vekara Zenta (TUR) 1:16.70
40 Jazz Cline (TAE) 1:16.84
41 Eva Danira (MTJ) 1:16.86
42 Winona Leslie (ETM) 1:16.87
43 Ronja Thorsen (VAL) 1:16.91
44 Antonia Rynnberg (SVJ) 1:16.98
45 Eleonore Ott (DAR) 1:17.10
46 Acha Tomaoshaze (GRY) 1:17.20
47 Anastia Vikari (VEK) 1:17.21
48 Alys Marshall (LEN) 1:17.25
49 Élisabeth Rousselle (LEN) 1:17.43
50 Kelbiz Linaozi (TUR) 1:17.47
51 Cookie Douglas (UBT) 1:17.50
52 Maríam Kársdottir (GLS) 1:17.61
53 Cocoabo #W24 (CFT) 1:17.83
54 Thea Solberg (VAL) 1:17.95
55 Campa Sabrear (GRY) 1:17.98
56 Rose Powell (UBT) 1:18.01
57 Sarafina Toscani (NEG) 1:18.03
58 Danielle Yim (CWF) 1:18.13
59 Embla Egge (VAL) 1:18.48
60 Kati Ilvier (GRY) 1:18.50
61 Maggi Waggener (MNM) 1:19.49
62 Elana Rivali (VEK) 1:19.74
— Jasmina Arezvedo (MTJ) DQ
Lianne Walker (TAE) DQ



Bandy—Women's MD3
Group 1
Darmen (DAR) 14–2 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2–7 Free Republics (FFR)
Fujai (FJA) 3–2 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 0 24 4 +20 6
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 0 1 11 8 +3 4
3 Darmen 3 1 0 2 16 11 +5 2
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 0 2 11 15 −4 2
5 Fujai 3 1 0 2 7 11 −4 2
6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3 1 0 2 7 27 −20 2

Group 2
Kelssek (KSK) 0–7 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 8–3 Amuaplye (AME)

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 0 10 2 +8 4
2 Kelssek 3 2 0 1 17 15 +2 4
3 Ko-oren 2 1 0 1 14 5 +9 2
4 Gryphonian Alliance 2 1 0 1 10 8 +2 2
5 Amuaplye 3 0 0 3 11 32 −21 0

Group 3
Neu Engollon (NEG) 2–3 Mattijana (MTJ)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2–3 Liventia (LEN)
Electrum (ETM) 2–2 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 3 3 0 0 15 4 +11 6
2 Vilitan Union 3 2 0 1 14 5 +9 4
3 Mattijana 3 2 0 1 6 12 −6 4
4 Neu Engollon 3 1 0 2 12 7 +5 2
5 Electrum 3 0 1 2 6 14 −8 1
6 People's Republic of Xabia 3 0 1 2 2 13 −11 1




Day 5 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
Rk   DELEGATION/NOC                     G  S  B : T
1 :: Liventia (LEN) 6 3 4 : 13
2 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 3 5 4 : 12
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 0 2 0
- Vilita (VIL) 3 2 4
3 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 2 3 1 : 6
4 :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 2 2 : 6
5 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 3 : 6
6 :: Mattijana (MTJ) 2 2 1 : 5
7 :: Electrum (ETM) 1 1 3 : 5
8 :: Kelssek (KSK) 4 0 0 : 4
9 :: Taeshan (TAE) 0 2 2 : 4
:: Ko-oren (KOR) 0 2 2 : 4
11 :: Darmen (DAR) 2 1 0 : 3
12 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 : 3
13 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 1 1 : 3
:: Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 : 3
:: Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 1 : 3
16 :: New England (CNE) 0 1 2 : 3
17 :: Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 1 0 : 2
18 :: Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 : 2
:: PR Xabia (PRX) 1 0 1 : 2
:: Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 1 : 2
21 :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 : 2
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
- Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1
21 :: Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 : 2
23 :: Free Republics (FFR) 1 0 0 : 1
:: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
25 :: Valanora (VAL) 0 1 0 : 1
26 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 : 1
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Wed Oct 23, 2019 4:36 pm

Day 6 results (Neverend section)
Alpine skiing—Men's super-G FINAL
Men's Super-G
Image Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:24.97 TIE
Image Mattias Burges (MTJ) 1:24.97 TIE
Image Sergey Ruvakov (SVJ) 1:24.98

4 Dion Brock (KGS) 1:24.99
5 Eude Pippery (TCM) 1:25.01
6 Timoth Lunis (GRY) 1:25.07
7 Ahmose Tao (KWP) 1:25.08
8 Cole Moody (UBT) 1:25.19
9 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 1:25.30
10 Semyon Larionov (CWF) 1:25.33
11 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:25.39
12 Dylan Fisher (LEN) 1:25.57
13 Tom Calhoun (KSK) 1:25.66
14 Taoa Mliaoa (VIL) 1:25.69
15 Mac Beatha Sabas (MNM) 1:25.74
16 Braklok Ikkaizo (TUR) 1:25.80
17 Grimolt Eude (TCM) 1:25.83
18 Lieam Gutraidh (KSK) 1:25.87
19 Austin Parker (LEN) 1:25.92
20 Scott Brooks (LEN) 1:25.94
21 Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) 1:25.96
22 Zach Williams (UBT) 1:26.12
23 Vinsent Likari (VEK) 1:26.16
24 Willie Sims (AME) 1:26.30
25 Ernst Edgren (KOR) 1:26.31
26 Bruce Lefier (RCN) 1:26.32
27 Joseph Corner (TAE) 1:26.38
28 Félix O'Toole (DAR) 1:26.66
29 Aleksander Boen (FJA) 1:26.73
30 Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) 1:26.79
31 Eirik Gulbrandstein (FJA) 1:26.88
32 Alexandre Kim (CWF) 1:26.94
33 Denzel Matthams (KGS) 1:27.27
34 Karl Ossenheiser (ATK) 1:27.29
35 Jon Reilly (KSK) 1:28.47
36 Dáibhí Blumenthal (DAR) 1:29.90
37 Brandon White (ETM) 1:30.19
38 Eder Martinez (TAE) 1:30.59
39 Zacharias Hendriksen (KOR) 1:30.91
40 Irvo Jeslaveri (VEK) 1:30.95
41 Agnar Bonfils (DAR) 1:31.00
42 Jonny Appelburgee (GRY) 1:32.09
— Aaron Ortega (UBT) DNF
Ajay Pritchard (KWP) DNF
Arne Fedurczuski (GLS) DNF
Eselo Koristre (VEK) DNF
Griff Herman (KGS) DNF
Jeremy Sloan (UBT) DNF
Jonaathan Menzuloti (VIL) DNF
Juzlk Lpozn (VIL) DNF
Kameran Albermauler (MTJ) DNF
Kieran Auerbach (CWF) DNF
Kieran Jenkins (KSK) DNF
Nathan Auerbach (CWF) DNF
Robbie Belmott (KWP) DNF
Scott Kemp (LEN) DNF
Smile Escata (GRY) DNF
Tedwin Roger (TCM) DNF
Theo Ó Dubhghaill (DAR) DSQ
Tyler Vargas (ETM) DNF


Biathlon—Men's 20 km individual FINAL
Men's individual
Image Pvt. Kazune Memoto (FFR) 48:06.9
Image Guy de la Mer (LEN) 48:28.5
Image Nathan Nackt (KGS) 48:33.3

4 Anders Bergman (SVJ) 48:36.1
5 Constantine Greeke (KWP) 48:40.5
6 Craig Wallace (LEN) 48:46.9
7 Krister Sando (FJA) 48:47.6
8 Hiram Munro (DAR) 48:54.1
9 Gary Lee (LEN) 49:04.6
10 Houston Pollock (KWP) 49:07.3
11 Jose Canevaria (TAE) 49:24.8
12 Lt. Col. Alex Rahman (FFR) 49:27.1
13 Peneleos ben Chadad (IOU) 49:36.0
14 Ronnie Buttler (KWP) 49:38.2
15 Gelon Doxiadis (IOU) 49:52.0
16 Sir Hieu Trang (KWP) 49:55.1
17 Carter Alemania (TAE) 49:56.5
18 Desmond Desnudo (KGS) 50:00.6
19 Reggie Wolf (UBT) 50:09.7
20 Tuomas Rautamäki (SVJ) 50:11.0
21 Mathias Bell (ETM) 50:13.2
22 Ruslan Oryanov (SVJ) 50:16.1
23 Sota Katsurou (PRX) 50:19.0
24 Nicola Nu (KGS) 50:22.8
25 Crezki Mozellai (VIL) 50:24.8
26 Blake Griffith (LEN) 50:38.7
Joel Andreassen (VAL) 50:38.7
28 Sindiara Makmosaki (TRP) 50:41.6
29 Yisra'el Hodges (DAR) 50:42.0
30 Edouard Destound (NEG) 50:49.4
31 Yembene Lofgun (KOR) 50:50.7
32 Norbert Nude (KGS) 50:57.8
33 Don Michaelson (CWF) 51:08.1
34 Richard Löfgren (VAL) 51:13.1
Sgt. Ernesto Manfrin (FFR) 51:13.1
36 Sela Xantippe (IOU) 51:15.1
37 Palmer Heath (UBT) 51:20.9
38 Hirokatsu Fukumoto (PRX) 51:35.2
39 Andreas Kramaric (MTJ) 51:40.9
40 Tumoszela Flipoana (VIL) 51:41.4
41 Aubert Bouchard (TCM) 51:48.3
42 Christopher Shaw (AME) 51:52.4
43 Munachiso Ifeanyichukwu (CWF) 51:57.3
44 Sander Svendsen (VAL) 51:57.6
45 Nessultai Hottui (GRY) 51:58.2
46 Marco Buedinger (KSK) 51:58.6
47 James Woods (UBT) 52:01.9
48 Gaspard Vogts (DAR) 52:03.1
49 Vinny Lynch (UBT) 52:03.2
50 Eshi Utchal (GRY) 52:08.1
51 Leopold Buchler (ATK) 52:13.4
52 Ellsworth Cao (MNM) 52:15.5
53 Phaedo Or Li (IOU) 52:24.1
54 Guilbert Garin (TCM) 52:26.4
55 Jean Rebouffe (RCN) 52:29.2
56 Rukala Miiatomiia (TUR) 52:30.1
57 Rou Sayre (TCM) 52:30.6
58 Jadon Patrick (DAR) 52:33.5
59 Frank Templeton (ETM) 52:37.4
60 Aleki Yvalu (VEK) 52:48.5
61 Gen. Benvenuto Milanesi (FFR) 52:58.3
62 Salvatore Riccardi (NEG) 53:11.0
63 Mile Kamarec (MTJ) 53:13.8
64 Osamu Takahiro (PRX) 53:18.2
65 Aeviran Ameliobel (KOR) 53:23.8
66 Kieran Alasdair (KSK) 53:48.2
67 Takumi Haruki (PRX) 53:50.7
68 Luke Smythe (KSK) 53:56.0
69 Ilya Martinov (SVJ) 53:56.7
70 Khur Asuth (GRY) 54:12.1
71 Aaron Parrish (KSK) 54:16.4
72 Jakob Hillestad (VAL) 54:24.3
73 Fedor Maljenko (MTJ) 54:26.9
74 Frankyo Eslimovi (VEK) 54:30.4
75 Kirin Oylakoviyey (VEK) 54:32.2
76 Markus Katzenbech (NEG) 54:46.6
77 Claude Devenier (FJA) 54:55.8
78 Dänyel Gästerma (DMN) 55:25.6
79 Benoit Asselin-Michaud (CWF) 55:33.3
80 Cheeze Chepur (GRY) 55:58.4


Cross-country skiing—Women's 10 km freestyle FINAL
Women's 10 km freestyle
Image Ashemai Djamena (KSK) 25:43.7
Image Youala Noiapa (VIL) 25:56.8
Image Lena Vallden (SVJ) 26:04.2

4 Gözde Şentürk (UBT) 26:04.8
5 Lena Tollefsrud (FJA) 26:17.2
6 Avaowla Morabearo (TUR) 26:46.9
7 Niamh Faulkner (LEN) 26:56.8
8 Philippa Lane (KGS) 26:59.3
9 Kila Malia (VIL) 27:02.1
10 Suzune Horikawa (PRX) 27:06.5
11 Yoon Il-Sook (ETM) 27:13.9
12 Esther Crosby (KGS) 27:14.0
13 Bertha Burke (KWP) 27:19.0
14 Lara Tulisov (MTJ) 27:21.6
15 Tracey Ortiz (AME) 27:30.8
16 Carina Polve (SVJ) 27:33.7
17 Peninah bat Alona (IOU) 27:37.8
18 Anna Beek (KOR) 27:38.8
19 Yalela Strolavistre (VEK) 27:43.1
20 Emily Woodlands (KWP) 27:49.1
21 Audun Ohma (FJA) 27:53.9
22 Phyllis bat Ilana (IOU) 27:56.5
23 Harriet Gates (LEN) 28:02.1
24 Laura Mikan (SVJ) 28:03.8
25 Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS) 28:10.3
26 Augustine Matthews (CWF) 28:15.4
27 Janeen Racugno (MNM) 28:15.4
28 Heidi Jerjysek (KSK) 28:15.8
29 Kría Annarsdottir (GLS) 28:17.3
30 Eirin Eikern (KOR) 28:23.8
31 Marie van Zuilen (KOR) 28:23.9
32 Rin Silikov (VEK) 28:24.5
33 Xantippe Adamit (IOU) 28:32.9
34 Ragna Nyhus (FJA) 28:33.2
35 Jennifer Valenti-Gonzales (BNM) 28:40.0
36 Éadaoin Dietrich (DAR) 28:50.6
37 Andrea Marek (KSK) 29:10.9
38 Corine Tremanagazalu-Davison (BNM) 29:10.9
39 Jessie Urns (TAE) 29:13.9
40 Léonne Asselin (TCM) 29:17.6
41 Rosa McDonnegell (KWP) 29:18.1
42 Liviala Emekri (VEK) 29:34.2
43 Birdie McMahon (ETM) 29:34.7
44 Modeste Gauthier (DAR) 30:18.7
45 Grâce de Calmesnil (TCM) 30:26.7
46 Kimmie Bradford (DAR) 30:32.8
47 Janice MacDonald-Keon (CWF) 30:35.2
48 Ayako Miyazaki (PRX) 30:39.1
49 Masami Oyokawa (PRX) 30:43.3
50 Niko Parry (KGS) 31:03.0
51 Fiona Sharp (TAE) 31:05.2
52 Lucette Damours (TCM) 31:50.1
53 Katarina Pedersonn (MTJ) 32:46.0
— Alice d'Armes (RCN) DNF


Curling—Mixed doubles bronze and gold medal FINALS
Felix Nyberg/Neena Lundstrom (VAL) 3–8 Image Marika Sava/Matej Donilovic (MTJ)
Image James Barrett/Abigail Weekes (LEN) 8–7 Image Maryanne Tack/Brendan Greist (KSK)

Freestyle skiing—Women's aerials qualification
Round 1
Qualification 1
1 Tili Moaka (VIL) 100.58 Q
2 Ikrisia Revisre (VEK) 99.95 Q
3 Ankya Ekelvense (VEK) 98.96 Q
4 Reneee Steely (ETM) 98.94 Q
5 Jessika Basic (MTJ) 98.70 Q
6 Ulina Weiss (MTJ) 98.28 Q

7 Adele Mitchell (LEN) 97.62
8 Lulu Patterson (KWP) 97.37
9 Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 97.12
10 Deborah Walker (ETM) 96.45
11 Iris Jordahl (FJA) 94.88
12 Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 92.77
13 Francesca Rush (LEN) 91.97
14 Lavender Hortense (TAE) 91.90
15 Louise Rampton (KOR) 89.79
16 Isabel Finn (LEN) 87.75
17 Ursula Mik (KWP) 85.00
18 Greaate Thundershort (GRY) 84.34
19 Rebecca Yi (CWF) 82.85
20 Carrie Wyatt (ETM) 81.24
21 Aurora Madden (UBT) 81.00
22 Inakiza Tiruai (TRP) 79.85
23 Mulan Minimax (KGS) 76.49
24 Eri Inagawa (PRX) 74.47
25 Hope Rasmussen (UBT) 74.30
26 Madeline Deckhardt (KSK) 72.08
27 Rosalie-Anne Wilson (CWF) 70.40
28 Portia Holt (TAE) 69.32
29 Noëlle Lapointe (KSK) 69.27
30 Dora Robinson (KOR) 68.90
31 Mai Wongwong (GRY) 68.74
32 Lane Pothier (MNM) 66.97
33 Imoen (KGS) 66.74
34 Suka Weirbruistan (GRY) 65.65
35 Eri Nyuvole (VEK) 64.69
36 Reupina Lemaota (KSK) 64.35
37 Martha Minimax (KGS) 55.12
38 Kagami Watase (PRX) 51.64
39 Patricia Bowman (PRX) 49.04
40 Elena Porter (AME) 48.72
41 Kerri Cunningham (UBT) 46.65
42 Jane Long (TAE) 39.67
43 Sara Lubitz (MTJ) 38.87


Round 2
Qualification 2                     Q1      Q2    BEST
7 Francesca Rush (LEN) 91.97 101.37 101.37 Q
8 Adele Mitchell (LEN) 97.62 99.57 99.57 Q
9 Lulu Patterson (KWP) 97.37 88.54 97.37 Q
10 Imoen (KGS) 66.74 97.23 97.23 Q
11 Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 97.12 85.43 97.12 Q
12 Deborah Walker (ETM) 96.45 84.91 96.45 Q

13 Iris Jordahl (FJA) 94.88 83.75 94.88
14 Louise Rampton (KOR) 89.79 93.81 93.81
15 Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 92.77 86.51 92.77
16 Lavender Hortense (TAE) 91.90 91.82 91.90
17 Noëlle Lapointe (KSK) 69.27 90.18 90.18
18 Aurora Madden (UBT) 81.00 89.26 89.26
19 Isabel Finn (LEN) 87.75 85.18 87.75
20 Rosalie-Anne Wilson (CWF) 70.40 86.76 86.76
21 Ursula Mik (KWP) 85.00 85.35 85.35
22 Greaate Thundershort (GRY) 84.34 74.39 84.34
23 Rebecca Yi (CWF) 82.85 78.87 82.85
24 Jane Long (TAE) 39.67 82.19 82.19
25 Kagami Watase (PRX) 51.64 82.09 82.09
26 Carrie Wyatt (ETM) 81.24 75.79 81.24
27 Patricia Bowman (PRX) 49.04 80.51 80.51
28 Eri Nyuvole (VEK) 64.69 80.18 80.18
29 Dora Robinson (KOR) 68.90 80.03 80.03
30 Inakiza Tiruai (TRP) 79.85 63.04 79.85
31 Mulan Minimax (KGS) 76.49 60.56 76.49
32 Eri Inagawa (PRX) 74.47 57.20 74.47
33 Hope Rasmussen (UBT) 74.30 70.22 74.30
34 Madeline Deckhardt (KSK) 72.08 59.29 72.08
35 Portia Holt (TAE) 69.32 57.77 69.32
36 Mai Wongwong (GRY) 68.74 39.62 68.74
37 Martha Minimax (KGS) 55.12 68.36 68.36
38 Sara Lubitz (MTJ) 38.87 68.09 68.09
39 Lane Pothier (MNM) 66.97 52.02 66.97
40 Suka Weirbruistan (GRY) 65.65 62.52 65.65
41 Reupina Lemaota (KSK) 64.35 55.59 64.35
42 Kerri Cunningham (UBT) 46.65 56.27 56.27
43 Elena Porter (AME) 48.72 52.81 52.81


Freestyle skiing—Men's halfpipe FINAL
Final                             Run 1 Run 2 Run 3    BEST
Image Sean Rossland-Gleaner (KSK) 96.30 71.20 72.40 96.30
Image Kedem ben Tebaeus (IOU) 96.30 61.20 71.40 96.30
Image Minato Haruto (PRX) 42.50 52.00 94.20 94.20

4 Pekka Seitamäki (SVJ) 93.40 84.30 86.80 93.40
5 Schuck Schuckster (KGS) 92.80 39.20 87.70 92.80
6 Denis Rousselle (LEN) 84.20 89.90 50.20 89.90
7 Drew Peak (ETM) 87.60 72.10 78.10 87.60
8 Tim Odie Conebush (KGS) 56.50 86.80 87.20 87.20
9 Matt Aoki (KSK) 50.40 85.40 54.00 85.40
10 Lpiza Ploaara (TUR) 79.60 76.90 67.20 79.60
11 Gill Holzschuhe Shanty (CNE) 64.90 56.80 79.30 79.30
12 Digby Haid (KWP) 48.50 57.80 45.70 57.80


Ski jumping—Women's team large hill FINAL
Final
Image Kikila Lunara/Miksi Inlavuflia/Inkara Mozariva/Utavara Birdavil (VLT) 473.2 493.3 966.5
Image Celé Pinchon/Elodie Bethune/Nadia Houdin/Flo Laurent (KOR) 468.5 489.4 957.9
Image Eva Guerra/Ana von Essen/Lizabet Weiß/Hope Greene (UBT) 488.7 451.9 940.6

4 Lucilla Messina Roman/Linda Polk Roche/Delia Cameron Irish/Elena Underwood (CNE) 480.8 452.5 933.3
5 Rebecca Koo/Sarah Wang/Liesel Horne/Alicia Church (KWP) 442.5 488.9 931.4
6 Renée Hopen/Aina Folkestad/Liv Møy/Hildegunn Påssen (FJA) 461.9 459.5 921.4
7 Baba Balduy/Melli Cortugoopy/Hala Weirsteoig/Madre Elpadrette (GRY) 479.9 438.5 918.4
8 Jane Alarie-Rimbaud/Kim Materhall/Karine Dubuisson/Joannie Dufour-Joh (CWF) 473.2 443.9 917.1
9 Mindy/Erin Finito/Kameron Cope/Martha Connors (TAE) 441.9
10 Kendal Lowry/Monika Donovan/Beyonce Wharton/Izabelle Regan (KGS) 419.2
11 Marilyn Gibbs/Gladys Webb/Jenna Gregory/Hope Frazier (AME) 406.8
12 Carmela de Ven/Beathag Attwater/Modesta Chapman/Chikondi Robert (DAR) 404.2
13 Sophia Karolev/Lucia Karolic/Ameli Jelkova/Jessika Amarova (MTJ) 391.3
14 Valerija Barkov/Janna Irvanen/Ingrid Joes/Patricia Mikkelsen (SVJ) 380.3
15 Yui Mayyazawa/Ayumu Takagi/Kotori Fukushi/Chitose Hagimura (PRX) 372.9
16 Lily Kilpatrick/Tessa Parry/Angela Byrne/Tina Vo (ETM) 362.0
17 Elsbeth Henson/Nicolle Alper/Kaitlyn Seeger/Caralie Nebebe (MNM) 352.3


Snowboarding—Men's snowboard cross qualification and FINAL
Qualification Round 1
Qualification 1
1 Pierre-Alexandre Hwang (CWF) 1:13.84 Q
2 Cornelius Phillips (DAR) 1:13.92 Q
David Velezi (MTJ) 1:13.92 Q
4 Daisuke Naomi (PRX) 1:13.93 Q
5 Patrik Urjanen (SVJ) 1:14.03 Q
6 Gotthard Ó hUiginn (DAR) 1:14.06 Q
7 Hachiro Yamato (PRX) 1:14.07 Q
Benjamin Butler (LEN) 1:14.07 Q
9 Corporal Storm (TAE) 1:14.12 Q
10 Hodur Marczulski (GLS) 1:14.13 Q
11 Naizir Lincoln (TAE) 1:14.26 Q
12 Filip Denisov (MTJ) 1:14.28 Q
13 Nabil Meadows (KWP) 1:14.31 Q
14 Dan Belcher (KOR) 1:14.34 Q
Lauri Pekkarinen (SVJ) 1:14.34 Q
16 Darius Kralzins (KGS) 1:14.38 Q
17 Elijah Dean (AME) 1:14.42 Q
Francois Bellemare-Tremblay (CWF) 1:14.42 Q
19 Takuma Youta (PRX) 1:14.44 Q
20 Rakzo Mivasora (VIL) 1:14.46 Q
Dennis Windsor (LEN) 1:14.46 Q
22 Rickie Gardner (LEN) 1:14.50 Q
23 Ian Hatfield (UBT) 1:14.51 Q
Lokalo Iminous (VEK) 1:14.51 Q
25 Terje Norrman (SVJ) 1:14.53
Ilo Oygavestru (VEK) 1:14.53
27 Vonlaoala Turuo'oao (TUR) 1:14.76
28 Francis Hatto (KOR) 1:14.89
29 Rikard Lazovic (MTJ) 1:15.16
30 Bhargyaraj Gupta (UBT) 1:15.29
31 Marko Arnauskas (MTJ) 1:15.40
32 Stupa Laskai (TRP) 1:15.45
33 Shouta Kaede (PRX) 1:15.47
34 Chase Austin (ETM) 1:15.53
35 Lenny Dirk (RCN) 1:15.66
36 Pitur Imisevli (VEK) 1:15.74
37 Eric Morgan (ETM) 1:15.80
38 Leo Kunnen (ATK) 1:15.92
39 Drew Smith (TAE) 1:16.00
40 Robbie Cross (LEN) 1:16.11
41 Harold Asselin (TCM) 1:16.15
42 Scot Coupe (DAR) 1:16.26
43 Zach McDonough (RCN) 1:16.36
44 Mark Wade (RCN) 1:16.57
45 Finn Stenval (FJA) 1:16.69
46 Ezekiel Odom (UBT) 1:16.87
47 Ryan Duncan (CWF) 1:17.86
48 Hussein Ahab (KWP) 1:18.10
— Haimo Ohme (DAR) DNF
Flannery Gardenier (TAE) DNF
Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) DNF
Darius Bellefeuille (KSK) DNF
Ludwig Wörner (UBT) DNF
Jocelyn Raban (MNM) DNF


Qualification 2
Qualification 2                          Qual 1    Qual 2      BEST
25 Stupa Laskai (TRP) 1:15.45 1:13.54 1:13.54 Q
26 Haimo Ohme (DAR) DNF 1:13.79 1:13.79 Q
27 Flannery Gardenier (TAE) DNF 1:13.82 1:13.82 Q
28 Bhargyaraj Gupta (UBT) 1:15.29 1:13.97 1:13.97 Q
29 Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) DNF 1:14.19 1:14.19 Q
30 Terje Norrman (SVJ) 1:14.53 1:14.30 1:14.30 Q
31 Ilo Oygavestru (VEK) 1:14.53 1:14.31 1:14.31 Q
Marko Arnauskas (MTJ) 1:15.40 1:14.31 1:14.31 Q
33 Francis Hatto (KOR) 1:14.89 1:14.37 1:14.37 Q
34 Chase Austin (ETM) 1:15.53 1:14.60 1:14.60 Q
Drew Smith (TAE) 1:16.00 1:14.60 1:14.60 Q
36 Hussein Ahab (KWP) 1:18.10 1:14.62 1:14.62 Q
37 Darius Bellefeuille (KSK) DNF 1:14.71 1:14.71 Q
38 Vonlaoala Turuo'oao (TUR) 1:14.76 1:15.55 1:14.76 Q
Eric Morgan (ETM) 1:15.80 1:14.76 1:14.76 Q
40 Pitur Imisevli (VEK) 1:15.74 1:14.95 1:14.95 Q
41 Scot Coupe (DAR) 1:16.26 1:14.99 1:14.99 Q
42 Mark Wade (RCN) 1:16.57 1:15.02 1:15.02 Q
43 Rikard Lazovic (MTJ) 1:15.16 1:15.43 1:15.16 Q
44 Zach McDonough (RCN) 1:16.36 1:15.44 1:15.44 Q
45 Shouta Kaede (PRX) 1:15.47 1:16.49 1:15.47 Q
46 Lenny Dirk (RCN) 1:15.66 1:15.68 1:15.66 Q
47 Robbie Cross (LEN) 1:16.11 1:15.74 1:15.74 Q
48 Leo Kunnen (ATK) 1:15.92 1:19.02 1:15.92 Q

49 Harold Asselin (TCM) 1:16.15 1:18.78 1:16.15
50 Ryan Duncan (CWF) 1:17.86 1:16.24 1:16.24
51 Finn Stenval (FJA) 1:16.69 1:18.15 1:16.69
52 Ezekiel Odom (UBT) 1:16.87 1:17.05 1:16.87
53 Ludwig Wörner (UBT) DNF 1:23.30 1:23.30
— Jocelyn Raban (MNM) DNF DNF DNF


Elimination
Round 1 Heat 1
1 Leo Kunnen (ATK) 1 Q
2 Darius Kralzins (KGS) 2 Q
3 Francis Hatto (KOR) 3 Q
4 Pierre-Alexandre Hwang (CWF) 4
5 Lokalo Iminous (VEK) 5
6 Stupa Laskai (TRP) 6

Round 1 Heat 2
1 Flannery Gardenier (TAE) 1 Q
2 David Velezi (MTJ) 2 Q
3 Lenny Dirk (RCN) 3 Q
4 Rickie Gardner (LEN) 4
5 Dan Belcher (KOR) 5
6 Drew Smith (TAE) 6

Round 1 Heat 3
1 Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) 1 Q
2 Patrik Urjanen (SVJ) 2 Q
3 Darius Bellefeuille (KSK) 3 Q
4 Dennis Windsor (LEN) 4
5 Zach McDonough (RCN) 5
6 Filip Denisov (MTJ) 6

Round 1 Heat 4
1 Hodur Marczulski (GLS) 1 Q
2 Francois Bellemare-Tremblay (CWF) 2 Q
3 Ilo Oygavestru (VEK) 3 Q
4 Mark Wade (RCN) 4
5 Benjamin Butler (LEN) 5
6 Vonlaoala Turuo'oao (TUR) 6

Round 1 Heat 5
1 Hachiro Yamato (PRX) 1 Q
2 Corporal Storm (TAE) 2 Q
3 Elijah Dean (AME) 3 Q
4 Marko Arnauskas (MTJ) 4
5 Pitur Imisevli (VEK) 5
6 Scot Coupe (DAR) 6

Round 1 Heat 6
1 Naizir Lincoln (TAE) 1 Q
2 Eric Morgan (ETM) 2 Q
3 Rikard Lazovic (MTJ) 3 Q
4 Takuma Youta (PRX) 4
5 Gotthard Ó hUiginn (DAR) 5
6 Terje Norrman (SVJ) 6

Round 1 Heat 7
1 Bhargyaraj Gupta (UBT) 1 Q
2 Shouta Kaede (PRX) 2 Q
3 Daisuke Naomi (PRX) 3 Q
4 Nabil Meadows (KWP) 4
5 Rakzo Mivasora (VIL) 5
6 Hussein Ahab (KWP) 6

Round 1 Heat 8
1 Haimo Ohme (DAR) 1 Q
2 Robbie Cross (LEN) 2 Q
3 Lauri Pekkarinen (SVJ) 3 Q
4 Ian Hatfield (UBT) 4
5 Chase Austin (ETM) 5
6 Cornelius Phillips (DAR) 6

Quarterfinal 1
1 David Velezi (MTJ) 1 Q
2 Francis Hatto (KOR) 2 Q
3 Leo Kunnen (ATK) 3 Q
4 Flannery Gardenier (TAE) 4
5 Lenny Dirk (RCN) 5
6 Darius Kralzins (KGS) 6

Quarterfinal 2
1 Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) 1 Q
2 Darius Bellefeuille (KSK) 2 Q
3 Patrik Urjanen (SVJ) 3 Q
4 Ilo Oygavestru (VEK) 4
5 Hodur Marczulski (GLS) 5
6 Francois Bellemare-Tremblay (CWF) 6

Quarterfinal 3
1 Naizir Lincoln (TAE) 1 Q
2 Rikard Lazovic (MTJ) 2 Q
3 Hachiro Yamato (PRX) 3 Q
4 Elijah Dean (AME) 4
5 Corporal Storm (TAE) 5
6 Eric Morgan (ETM) 6

Quarterfinal 4
1 Daisuke Naomi (PRX) 1 Q
2 Bhargyaraj Gupta (UBT) 2 Q
3 Haimo Ohme (DAR) 3 Q
4 Robbie Cross (LEN) 4
5 Lauri Pekkarinen (SVJ) 5
6 Shouta Kaede (PRX) 6

Semifinal 1
1 Darius Bellefeuille (KSK) 1 Q
2 Francis Hatto (KOR) 2 Q
3 David Velezi (MTJ) 3 Q
4 Patrik Urjanen (SVJ) 4
5 Flannery Gardenier (TAE) 5
6 Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) 6

Semifinal 2
1 Bhargyaraj Gupta (UBT) 1 Q
2 Naizir Lincoln (TAE) 2 Q
3 Daisuke Naomi (PRX) 3 Q
4 Haimo Ohme (DAR) 4
5 Hachiro Yamato (PRX) 5
6 Rikard Lazovic (MTJ) 6

Final
Image Naizir Lincoln (TAE) 1
Image Darius Bellefeuille (KSK) 2
Image David Velezi (MTJ) 3

4 Bhargyaraj Gupta (UBT) 4
5 Daisuke Naomi (PRX) 5
6 Francis Hatto (KOR) 6


Day 6 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Liventia (LEN) 7 4 4 15
2 Kelssek (KSK) 6 2 0 8
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 4 6 4 14
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 0 2 0
Vilita (VIL) 3 3 4

4 Mattijana (MTJ) 4 2 3 9
5 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 7
6 West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 2 2 6
7 Darmen (DAR) 2 1 0 3
8 Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 0 2
9 Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 4 7
10 Taeshan (TAE) 1 2 2 5
11 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 3
12 Electrum (ETM) 1 1 3 5
13 Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 2 4
14 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 1 1 3
= Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 3
16 Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 1 0 2
17 Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 3 4
18 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 1 0 2 3
19 Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 2
20 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 1
21 Ko-oren (KOR) 0 3 2 5
22 New England (CNE) 0 1 2 3
23 Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 2
= Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 2
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1

25 Valanora (VAL) 0 1 0 1
26 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 1


Snow volleyball—Men's MD2
Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 5 13
West Phoenicia (KWP) 15 15

People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 15 15
Fujai (FJA) 11 10


Group A Pld W L PF PA
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 4 0
2 People's Republic of Xabia 1 1 0 2 0
3 Fujai 2 1 1 2 2
4 Amuaplye 2 0 2 0 4
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 0 2

Group B
Mattijana (MTJ) 9 6
Liventia (LEN) 15 15

Ko-oren (KOR) 14 15 15
Banija (BNJ) 16 11 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA
1 Liventia 2 2 0 4 0
2 Banija 2 1 1 3 2
3 Ko-oren 1 1 0 2 1
4 Lacetanya 1 0 1 0 2
Mattijana 2 0 2 0 4

Group C
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 11 15 13
Electrum (ETM) 15 9 15

Free Republics (FFR) 11 10
Kriegiersien (KGS) 15 15


Group C Pld W L PF PA
1 Electrum 2 2 0 4 2
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 3 2
3 Kriegiersien 2 1 1 2 2
4 Gryphonian Alliance 1 0 1 1 2
5 Free Republics 1 0 1 0 2
Last edited by Liventia on Sun Oct 27, 2019 4:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 6 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Wed Oct 23, 2019 8:15 pm

Figure skating—Pairs free skate FINAL
Final
Image Tauozo Boaizi/Musaoka Fetriika (TUR) 76.10 154.71 230.81 GOLD
Image Mauli Vitterin/Inimilla Valliza (VIL) 75.27 154.05 229.32 SILVER
Image Dennis Clayton/Jocelyne du Toit (LEN) 75.41 152.14 227.55 BRONZE
4 Terry Dale/Veronica Bourdeaux (CNE) 79.76 147.09 226.85
5 Karl Ziemniak/Cas Miller (DCS) 76.32 150.44 226.76
6 Vanse Kikalvo/Ankya Ribiskesku (VEK) 77.90 148.28 226.18
7 Alexander Lee/Évelyne Schmitt (DCS) 75.07 150.54 225.61
8 Todd Yovenaru/Sayli Kamastori (VEK) 75.52 149.68 225.2
9 Johannie Bissonette/Mathieu Bissonette-MacKinnon (CWF) 76.06 148.91 224.97
10 George Pearce/Charlotte Davenport (LEN) 76.30 148.48 224.78
11 Lois Antoniadis/Deukalion Hatzis (IOU) 75.55 147.96 223.51
12 Âdam Papon/Flieur Haket (TCM) 81.81 141.63 223.44
13 Cameron MacBeatha/Jennie Heath (KSK) 79.07 143.18 222.25
14 Ritzvi Morena/Jaliina Ritalii (VIL) 80.41 141.38 221.79
15 Victor Brown Hovercraft/Sara Aragon Hovercraft (CNE) 77.00 144.30 221.30
16 Vera Bersolini/Fritz Obermeier (NEG) 76.44 139.47 215.91
17 Gypsy Parks/Bo Grahame (KWP) 75.36 140.53 215.89
18 Diane Ellis/Edward Hart (ETM) 76.44 138.81 215.25
19 Abiram Herrmann/Abiah Snyder (DAR) 74.95 136.94 211.89
20 Zeus Freezerbot/Athena Cold (KGS) 75.21 128.36 203.57



Luge—Team Relay FINAL
Final
Image Izara Alina (MTJ) 46.886 | Halzo Razmov (MTJ) 48.710 | Finja Kolinov/Sophia Hetzcot (MTJ) 49.030 | 144.626 GOLD
Image Lien Nam (KWP) 46.977 | Guru Kapoor (KWP) 48.827 | Julie Queen/Julie Washington (KWP) 48.867 | 144.671 SILVER
Image Anna McMahon (ETM) 47.107 | Rahul Khan (ETM) 48.822 | Justin Farmer/Brian Stathopolous (ETM) 48.869 | 144.798 BRONZE
4 Freni Malza (VIL) 47.160 | Osterrazi Onalinto (VLT) 48.711 | Jualzk Nauosla/Izcy Slidbaa (VLT) 49.060 | 144.931
5 Tatiana Larionova (CWF) 47.167 | Svitoslav Averbuch-Shchedrin (CWF) 48.671 | Nathaniel Dumas/Rheanne Rogers (CGF) 49.131 | 144.969
6 Käthe Roth (VAL) 47.627 | Nico Björklund (VAL) 48.772 | Maria Wigger/Käthe Roth (VAL) 48.739 | 145.138
7 Ephrasie Caradas (TCM) 47.135 | Grimold Bunker (TCM) 49.010 | Edelmire Mortimer/Bonne Le Barge (TCM) 49.023 | 145.168
8 Acheldia Emeriguna (KOR) 47.179 | Emilireca Aoraithi (KOR) 48.848 | Robbe Vonkers/Winand Nedergard (KOR) 49.159 | 145.186
9 J van H (KGS) 47.194 | C van D (KGS) 48.856 | Ingrid Dirgini/Bulma Birthday (KGS) 49.156 | 145.206
10 Noelia Schroeder (DAR) 47.149 | Benji Pemberton (DAR) 49.006 | Ewan Pherigo/Gustav Driscoll (DAR) 49.080 | 145.235
11 Liljan Mogen (TRM) 46.955 | Yildirim Sezen (TRM) 49.209 | Muni Spartakusson/Elía Lytingsdottir (TRM) 49.117 | 145.281
12 Gwenith Davis (LEN) 47.452 | Caleb Stevens (LEN) 48.822 | Antoine Jardin/Callum Holmes (LEN) 49.019 | 145.293
13 Cocoabo #W06 (CFT) 47.004 | Cocoabo #W05 (CFT) 48.806 | Cocoabo #W01/Cocoabo #W02 (CFT) 49.549 | 145.359
14 Missie Mesnikoff (MNM) 47.110 | Fairfax Varela (MNM) 49.160 | Sumit Satisha/Abishag Eadburg (MNM) 49.153 | 145.423
15 Paige Forrestor (TAE) 47.051 | Aramis Ashante (TAE) 49.105 | Tina Piersol/Foster Peoples (TAE) 49.553 | 145.709
16 Anna Henderson (KSK) 47.515 | Dennis Judge (KSK) 49.319 | Brad Massey/Peter Toohey (KSK) 48.924 | 145.758
17 Olive Copeland (AME) 47.299 | Jessie Bradley (AME) 49.892 | Ada Phillips/Francis Douglas (AME) 49.131 | 146.322
18 Yuri Mari (PRX) 49.557 | Hideki Mayyazawa (PRX) 48.992 | Nobu Suzuki/Shinsuke Watase (PRX) 48.872 | 147.421
19 Selvala Akayemestri (VEK) DNF | Seri Rovikare (VEK) DNS | Isoli Yaskateru/Levo Navistro (VEK) DNS | DNF




Ice hockey—Men's MD3
Group 1
Commonwealth Games Federation 2–0 Cocoabo Forest
Kelssek 0–2 People's Republic of Xabia

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 People's Republic of Xabia 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
2 Commonwealth Games Federation 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
3 Kelssek 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
4 Cocoabo Forest 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1

Group 2
Amuaplye 3–0 Vekaiyu
Main Nation Ministry 0–2 Darmen

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
2 Darmen 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
3 Vekaiyu 3 1 0 2 2 8 −6 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 0 1 2 0 3 −3 1

Group 3
Reçueçn 2–0 Free Republics
West Phoenicia 0–2 Taeshan

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Taeshan 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9 - Ro16
2 West Phoenicia 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
3 Reçueçn 3 1 1 1 2 1 +1 4
4 Free Republics 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0

Group 4
Benjamin Mark 6–4 Saintland
Darkmania 0–0 Teremaran Unified Team

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 3 2 1 0 8 0 +8 7 - Ro16
2 Benjamin Mark 3 2 0 1 9 13 −4 6
3 Darkmania 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Saintland 3 0 0 3 4 8 −4 0

Group 5
Ko-oren 2–1 Electrum
New England 0–1 Vilitan Union

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 7 - Ro16
2 Ko-oren 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
3 New England 3 0 2 1 1 2 −1 2
4 Electrum 3 0 1 2 1 8 −7 1

Group 6
Kriegiersien 1–5 Mattijana
Diarcesia 1–1 Liventia

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mattijana 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7 - Ro16
2 Kriegiersien 3 2 0 1 9 8 +1 6
3 Liventia 3 0 2 1 2 6 −4 2
4 Diarcesia 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1

Group 7
Savojarna 1–0 Gryphonian Alliance
Fujai 0–1 Valanora

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
2 Savojarna 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
3 Fujai 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2
Gryphonian Alliance 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2


Qualification Playoff Round:
People's Republic of Xabia v. Saintland
Amuaplye v. Free Republics
Commonwealth Games Federation v. Main Nation Ministry
Valanora v. Kelssek
Benjamin Mark v. Diarcesia
Darmen v. Cocoabo Forest
Kriegiersien v. Electrum
Ko-oren v. New England
West Phoenicia v. Gryphonian Alliance
Reçueçn v. Fujai
Darkmania v. Liventia
Savojarna v. Vekaiyu


Ice hockey—Women's elimination playoff
Main Nation Ministry 1–5 Darmen
Vekaiyu 0–4 Taeshan


Qualification Playoff Round:
Free Republics v. Darmen
Kelssek v. Taeshan
Valanora v. Darkmania
Gryphonian Alliance v. Benjamin Mark
Fujai v. New England
Electrum v. Diarcesia
Mattijana v. Cocoabo Forest
Savojarna v. Amuaplye
Ko-oren v. Commonwealth Games Federation




Skeleton—Men's singles runs 1 and 2
1 Paul Ng (KWP)                        52.25  52.99  1:45.24
2 Dong-Joon Kwak (CWF) 52.58 52.71 1:45.29
3 Damien Powell (KSK) 52.65 52.75 1:45.40
4 Martin Giroux (TAE) 52.33 53.11 1:45.44
5 Martin Klamarovic (MTJ) 52.61 52.84 1:45.45
6 Ryosuke Babaganoush (PRX) 52.55 52.95 1:45.50
7 Ethelodi Aezaciane (KOR) 52.78 52.73 1:45.51
8 Yildirim Sezen (FLK) 52.90 52.63 1:45.53
9 Blessing Parkes (KGS) 52.48 53.09 1:45.57
10 Winston Gibson (LEN) 52.62 52.99 1:45.61
11 Thoa Moaoa (VIL) 52.99 52.63 1:45.62
12 Mattias Burgisio (MTJ) 52.86 52.76 1:45.62
13 Onur Mccaffrey (KGS) 52.75 52.93 1:45.68
14 Lord Guy di Fitzroy (KWP) 52.98 52.72 1:45.70
15 Cocoabo #W13 (CFT) 52.61 53.15 1:45.76
16 Oliver Wright (TAE) 52.96 52.82 1:45.78
17 Wille Öberg (VAL) 52.70 53.14 1:45.84
18 Hippolyte Halley (TCM) 53.23 52.64 1:45.87
19 Culo Rebbulks (GRY) 52.80 53.16 1:45.96
20 Dominik Harzmann (MTJ) 52.94 53.17 1:46.11
21 Hippolyte Le Sueur (TCM) 53.13 53.03 1:46.16
22 Juri Gren (GRY) 52.97 53.28 1:46.25
23 Salvatoro Okanuvi (VEK) 52.99 53.26 1:46.25
24 Peter Paulsen (FFR) 53.20 53.24 1:46.44
25 Callum Bungaree (FFR) 53.30 53.19 1:46.49
26 Jualzk Nauosla (VIL) 53.41 53.09 1:46.50
27 Irwin Llorent (KSK) 52.96 53.57 1:46.53
28 Yuko Emlastovre (VEK) 53.41 53.16 1:46.57
29 Abraham Oclatinius (SNT) 53.62 52.96 1:46.58
30 Adam Boyle (LEN) 52.67 53.92 1:46.59
31 Symeon Segal (DAR) 53.55 53.05 1:46.60
32 Aemenrod Atesise (KOR) 53.57 53.13 1:46.70
33 Maya Dickinson (KGS) 53.92 52.89 1:46.81
34 Karl Schutzenhaffer-Schweri (CWF) 53.65 53.26 1:46.91
35 Maxill Barato (GRY) 53.36 53.60 1:46.96
36 Simon Wilson (KSK) 54.03 52.99 1:47.02
37 Nicolaus Servilia (SNT) 53.04 54.02 1:47.06
38 Viktor Tomaliri (VEK) 54.06 53.22 1:47.28
39 Jamey Harrell (DAR) 53.78 53.56 1:47.34
40 Alois Chávez (KWP) 52.99 54.41 1:47.40
41 Kazuto Saneyoshi (PRX) 54.19 53.25 1:47.44
42 Sammy Humphreys (LEN) 54.36 53.14 1:47.50
43 Grankell Hjarlusson (YSR) 53.51 54.05 1:47.56
44 Ciaran Bradley (ETM) 53.53 54.04 1:47.57
45 Lambert Brammer (VAL) 54.18 53.42 1:47.60
46 Nikklas Reitner (ATK) 53.19 54.42 1:47.61
47 Michal Palerm (MNM) 53.64 54.12 1:47.76
48 Kaito Orihara (PRX) 54.30 53.57 1:47.87
49 Robert Ely (ETM) 53.77 54.37 1:48.14
50 Shuurei Tanabe (FFR) 53.43 54.74 1:48.17
51 Cocaobo #W03 (CFT) 53.32 54.92 1:48.24
52 Bengt Antonsson (SVJ) 55.16 53.17 1:48.33
53 Mikko Aurisjärvi (SVJ) 53.74 54.64 1:48.38
54 Michael Sheuy (TAE) 54.88 53.53 1:48.41
55 Dale Ogundokun (CWF) 54.27 54.18 1:48.45
56 Forbes Aust (DAR) 52.84 55.62 1:48.46
57 Josephus Volumni (SNT) 54.49 54.16 1:48.65
58 Angren Supreka (TRP) 54.94 54.04 1:48.98
59 Marlon Cole (AME) 55.81 53.48 1:49.29
— Pierre Atzorn (VAL) DSQ DSQ




Speed skating—Men's 10,000m FINAL
Final
Image Sebastian Cobb (LEN) 12:43.85 GOLD - OR
Image Giorgio Mazaro (MTJ) 12:44.18 SILVER
Image Ed Reinhold (UBT) 12:44.23 BRONZE
4 Pe Woudsma (KOR) 12:44.36
5 Éber Sims (DAR) 12:45.02
6 Leiv McQueen (DAR) 12:47.32
7 Hulderic Summers (DAR) 12:49.02
8 Connor Dalton-Frei (KSK) 12:52.70
9 Andreles Jumasin (TRP) 12:53.85
10 Majahu Ukstadron (GRY) 12:54.16
11 Loren Rivera (AME) 12:55.81
12 Juha Hiipura (SVJ) 12:56.05
13 Audie Van Brinkel (KWP) 12:56.71
14 Sam Parsons (LEN) 12:56.98
15 Sora Katuunko (DCS) 12:57.05
16 Tom Chen (KWP) 12:57.27
17 Kya Rossi (KGS) 12:57.46
18 Trasnuddin Dherke (DCS) 12:57.49
19 Noah O'Connor (UBT) 12:57.74
20 Hong-Seob Bae (CWF) 12:57.88
21 Ahmed Salani (KWP) 12:58.57
22 Cocoabo #W27 (CFT) 13:01.33
23 Marquis Eko (MNM) 13:02.31
24 Bide Ojistan (GRY) 13:02.82
25 Aja Oldemaat (KOR) 13:03.38
26 Joong-Seob Bohng (CWF) 13:04.08
27 Dominik Lazaro (MTJ) 13:04.71
28 Jonny Parris (KSK) 13:05.18
29 Shabaz Browning (KGS) 13:05.18
30 Teutamos Ioannidis (IOU) 13:05.73
31 Shakti Planck (DCS) 13:05.90
32 Charli Reeve (KGS) 13:06.75
33 Niles Garland (ETM) 13:08.17
34 Daniel Jensen (VAL) 13:08.27
35 Nate Atkinson (UBT) 13:08.81
36 Kimi Partamäki (SVJ) 13:10.64
37 Arnold George (TAE) 13:10.81
38 Magnus Dokken (VAL) 13:13.21
39 Kevari Turtalzo (VIL) 13:13.57
40 Martin Salvetieri (TAE) 13:13.69
41 Simon Choudry (ETM) 13:14.13
42 Josephus Calpurnia (SNT) 13:14.35
43 Frankyo Legaski (VEK) 13:16.14
44 Aksep Su Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 13:16.82
45 Aulay Aonghasson (KSK) 13:20.32
46 John Nampoza (CWF) 13:20.77
47 Isaacus Ateius (SNT) 13:22.70
48 Hiroyasu Kubo (PRX) 13:22.86
49 Todd Yeskoviyey (VEK) 13:24.15
50 Collin Desdander (TAE) 13:24.88
51 Alessandro Perpennia (SNT) 13:29.17
52 Noah Sævik (VAL) 13:29.82
— Alexey Muravjev (SVJ) DQ




Bandy—Men's MD3
Group 1
Vilitan Union 10–3 Royal Kingdom of Quebec
Ko-oren 2–3 Kriegiersien
Gryphonian Alliance 7–2 Electrum

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 3 0 0 16 6 +10 6
2 Kriegiersien 3 2 0 1 19 5 +14 4
3 Ko-oren 3 2 0 1 18 6 +12 4
4 Gryphonian Alliance 3 1 1 1 11 13 −2 3
5 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3 0 1 2 5 27 −22 1
6 Electrum 3 0 0 3 5 17 −12 0

Group 2
Terre Des Gaules 6–2 Fujai
Main Nation Ministry 2–5 Free Republics
Amuaplye 5–1 Saintland

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 2 1 0 16 7 +9 5
2 Terre Des Gaules 3 2 1 0 11 6 +5 5
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 20 11 +9 4
4 Amuaplye 3 2 0 1 9 6 +3 4
5 Fujai 3 0 0 3 7 18 −11 0
6 Saintland 3 0 0 3 8 23 −15 0

Group 3
People's Republic of Xabia 2–3 Main Nation Ministry
Liventia 1–13 Darmen
Kelssek 4–6 West Phoenicia

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 3 3 0 0 33 5 +28 6
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 0 1 17 13 +4 4
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 1 1 7 10 −3 3
4 People's Republic of Xabia 3 1 0 2 10 19 −9 2
5 Liventia 3 1 0 2 8 24 −16 2
6 Kelssek 3 0 1 2 8 12 −4 1



Day 6 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
Rk   DELEGATION/NOC                     G  S  B : T
1 :: Liventia (LEN) 8 4 5 : 17
2 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 7 4 : 16
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 1 2 0
- Vilita (VIL) 3 4 4
3 :: Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 : 11
4 :: Kelssek (KSK) 6 2 0 : 8
5 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 5 : 8
6 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 : 7
7 :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 3 2 : 7
8 :: Electrum (ETM) 1 1 4 : 6
9 :: Taeshan (TAE) 1 2 2 : 5
10 :: Ko-oren (KOR) 0 3 2 : 5
11 :: Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 1 2 : 4
12 :: Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 3 : 4
13 :: Darmen (DAR) 2 1 0 : 3
14 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 : 3
15 :: Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 : 3
:: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 1 1 : 3
17 :: PR Xabia (PRX) 1 0 2 : 3
18 :: New England (CNE) 0 1 2 : 3
19 :: Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 0 : 2
20 :: Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 1 0 : 2
21 :: Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 : 2
22 :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 : 2
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
- Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1
:: Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 : 2
24 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
25 :: Valanora (VAL) 0 1 0 : 1
26 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 : 1
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Thu Oct 24, 2019 3:25 pm

Day 7 results (Neverend section)
Cross-country skiing—Men's 15 km freestyle FINAL
Men's individual
Image Fraser Ó hÉideáin (DAR) 34:03.4
Image Benito Georgino (TAE) 34:08.8
Image Andreas Noss (KOR) 34:14.2

4 Nicolas Sarlande (RCN) 34:23.5
5 Valerian Larashenko (FLK) 34:26.5
6 Dani Sulovic (MTJ) 34:29.0
7 Kurt Eisenfeld (ATK) 34:33.3
8 Arvid Varvik (FJA) 34:35.3
9 Roozin Olawla (VIL) 34:42.4
10 Modesto Franklyn (DAR) 34:59.5
11 Samson Barrera (KGS) 35:00.4
12 Eric Haagroen (SVJ) 35:08.2
13 Alexander Karpov (SVJ) 35:11.9
14 Takumi Shinobu (PRX) 35:29.6
15 Michael Stephenson (CWF) 35:35.2
16 Vladimir Brawnovic (MTJ) 35:37.4
17 Timothy MacDonald (CWF) 35:55.2
18 Petr Wroczescly (KSK) 36:04.5
19 Moussa Yelti (KWP) 36:05.3
20 Jaloak Gakza-Turoak (VIL) 36:10.6
21 Vinnie Greene (KWP) 36:12.3
22 Melvin Willis (KGS) 36:13.1
23 Kouki Ryota (PRX) 36:18.4
24 Einar Dalbij (KOR) 36:26.1
25 Gaétan Couillard (KSK) 36:27.6
26 Jo Farmer (DAR) 36:27.9
27 Ivar Poulsen (SVJ) 36:29.4
28 Robert Hayes (LEN) 36:32.5
29 Jean Rebouffe (RCN) 36:35.3
30 Théodore Maynet (TCM) 36:46.6
31 Duke Dolan (KGS) 36:51.9
32 Rémin de La Hay (TCM) 36:58.7
33 Nick Olsen (AME) 36:59.5
34 Gudmund Vetlezen (KOR) 37:02.2
35 Riley Potter (ETM) 37:57.6
36 Winthrop Villemaire (MNM) 38:06.8
37 Carl Booth (LEN) 38:06.8
38 Bazlatoo Qakzzno (TRP) 38:09.5
39 Sebek Gurtan (KWP) 38:16.6
40 Herul Mivileri (VEK) 38:30.6
41 Evan Warner (TAE) 38:52.6
42 Turstin Tirel (TCM) 39:55.3
43 Lindsay Sweeney (ETM) 40:42.9
44 Irvo Lukakre (VEK) 42:14.5
45 Andrez Konstantin (MTJ) 46:07.5
46 Maurice Giovalo (NEG) 54:15.6
— Jun Hibiki (PRX) DNF


Curling—Women's draw 1
Amuaplye (AME) 5–4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4–5 Mattijana (MTJ)
Darmen (DAR) 8–4 New England (CNE)
Diarcesia (DCS) 9–8 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Electrum (ETM) 5–7 Reçueçn (RCN)
Free Republics (FFR) 6–7 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Fujai (FJA) 7–6 Savojarna (SVJ)
Glisandia (GLS) 7–3 Taeshan (TAE)
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 7–5 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Kelssek (KSK) 8–5 Valanora (VAL)
Ko-oren (KOR) 6–4 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 5–4 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Liventia (LEN) 7–4 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Curling—Women's draw 2
Diarcesia (DCS) 9–6 Darmen (DAR)
Kelssek (KSK) 6–4 Glisandia (GLS)
Liventia (LEN) 9–7 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)
Reçueçn (RCN) 9–5 Fujai (FJA)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 7–3 Ko-oren (KOR)
Amuaplye (AME) 2–8 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Mattijana (MTJ) 7–5 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Free Republics (FFR) 1–8 Savojarna (SVJ)
Electrum (ETM) 5–7 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Valanora (VAL) 4–3 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 5–7 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 3–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)
New England (CNE) 7–2 Taeshan (TAE)

CURLING—WOMEN’S TEAM                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Diarcesia (DCS) 2 2 0 18 14 +4
2 Reçueçn (RCN) 2 2 0 16 10 +6
3 Liventia (LEN) 2 2 0 16 11 +5
4 Kelssek (KSK) 2 2 0 14 9 +5
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 2 2 0 14 9 +5
6 Kriegiersien (KGS) 2 2 0 13 6 +7
7 Mattijana (MTJ) 2 2 0 12 9 +3
8 Savojarna (SVJ) 2 1 1 14 8 +6
9 Darmen (DAR) 2 1 1 14 13 +1
10 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 2 1 1 14 14 0
11 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 2 1 1 12 12 0
12 Fujai (FJA) 2 1 1 12 15 −3
13 Glisandia (GLS) 2 1 1 11 9 +2
14 New England (CNE) 2 1 1 11 10 +1
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 1 1 11 10 +1
16 West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 1 1 10 10 0
17 Ko-oren (KOR) 2 1 1 9 11 −2
Valanora (VAL) 2 1 1 9 11 −2
19 Amuaplye (AME) 2 1 1 7 12 −5
20 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 2 0 2 13 16 −3
21 Electrum (ETM) 2 0 2 10 14 −4
22 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2 0 2 9 12 −3
23 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 2 0 2 7 9 −2
24 Vekaiyu (VEK) 2 0 2 7 12 −5
25 Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 2 7 15 −8
26 Taeshan (TAE) 2 0 2 5 14 −9


Draw 3 matchups:
DCS v RCN, LEN v KSK, QUE v KGS, MTJ v SVJ, DAR v GRY, FJA v TCM, GLI v CNE, VLT v KWP, KOR v VAL, AME v PRX, ETM v MNM, BNM v VEK, FFR v TAE

Freestyle skiing—Women's aerials FINAL
Round 1
Final 1
1 Jessika Basic (MTJ) 96.95
2 Imoen (KGS) 96.80
3 Reneee Steely (ETM) 95.63
4 Tili Moaka (VIL) 95.36
5 Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 94.17
6 Ankya Ekelvense (VEK) 93.84
7 Francesca Rush (LEN) 92.87
8 Lulu Patterson (KWP) 92.73
9 Deborah Walker (ETM) 91.39

10 Ikrisia Revisre (VEK) 90.00
11 Adele Mitchell (LEN) 89.13
12 Ulina Weiss (MTJ) 88.58


Round 2
Final 2
1 Reneee Steely (ETM) 95.03
2 Lulu Patterson (KWP) 94.65
3 Jessika Basic (MTJ) 93.18
4 Imoen (KGS) 92.20
5 Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 91.56
6 Ankya Ekelvense (VEK) 90.71

7 Deborah Walker (ETM) 89.49
8 Tili Moaka (VIL) 88.07
9 Francesca Rush (LEN) 87.27


Round 3
Final
Image Ankya Ekelvense (VEK) 95.12
Image Imoen (KGS) 95.01
Image Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 90.96

4 Lulu Patterson (KWP) 90.66
5 Jessika Basic (MTJ) 90.14
6 Reneee Steely (ETM) 67.50


Ski jumping—Men's individual large hill qualification
Qualification
1 Tristan Cauchemar-Bigras (CWF) 142.2 Q
2 Andrew Xiang (ETM) 142.1 Q
3 Trumok Palmali’i (TRP) 141.6 Q
4 Nicky Coleman (LEN) 140.9 Q
5 Boris Vasiliev (FLK) 140.4 Q
6 Davide Guillaume (KOR) 139.0 Q
7 John Standish Silver (CNE) 135.5 Q
8 Wayne Bass (AME) 135.2 Q
9 Mitsugi Fujikawa (PRX) 132.1 Q
10 Ehjy Iskalvi (VEK) 131.2 Q
11 Freddie Miller (CNE) 131.0 Q
Sil Delacroix French (CNE) 131.0 Q
13 Cocoabo #W65 (CFT) 130.9 Q
14 Torgeir Asvann (FJA) 129.7 Q
15 Asle Tharens (FJA) 129.5 Q
16 Cocoabo #W71 (CFT) 129.4 Q
17 Anthoine de Hattes (TCM) 129.1 Q
18 Matan ben Utz (IOU) 128.6 Q
19 Inflite Aerosala (VIL) 127.5 Q
20 Sing Le Phan (KWP) 126.3 Q
21 Rafaello Symons (MNM) 126.0 Q
22 David Rikker (KWP) 125.1 Q
Edi Eglis (MTJ) 125.1 Q
24 Xipilli Navero (KWP) 124.9 Q
25 Stig Bollen (FJA) 124.6 Q
26 Loren Poole (UBT) 123.5 Q
27 Muunflii Lunara (VIL) 122.4 Q
28 Amazore Tileafa (VIL) 121.5 Q
29 Tex Michaud (DAR) 119.6 Q
30 Cocoabo #W73 (CFT) 119.2 Q
Michale Shasterman (TAE) 119.2 Q
32 Don Hassett (CWF) 118.5 Q
33 Bennet Wilderama (TAE) 117.6 Q
Jonny Spencer (LEN) 117.6 Q
35 Yoshirou Iwakura (PRX) 117.4 Q
36 Daryl Humphrey (LEN) 117.3 Q
37 Rick Bryant (LEN) 116.8 Q
38 Leonid Yoon (CWF) 115.8 Q
39 Albie Gaines (KGS) 112.2 Q
40 Robert Jotansson (SVJ) 111.7 Q
41 Alex Dimitar (MTJ) 111.2 Q
42 Kyle Smith (TAE) 110.8 Q
43 Everard Roussel (TCM) 109.9 Q
44 Karl Ossenheiser (ATK) 109.6 Q
45 Loup Pernet (KOR) 107.2 Q
46 Cocoabo #W67 (CFT) 104.8 Q
47 Égi Vaugeois (KOR) 104.5 Q
48 Faraz Leigh (KGS) 104.2 Q
49 Denis Ruzhinsky (SVJ) 103.2 Q
50 Cameron Rafter (ETM) 101.9 Q

51 Alwin Randal (DAR) 100.3
52 Konstantin Levezia (MTJ) 99.4
53 Kai Ayanami (PRX) 96.3
54 Marc Weiß (DAR) 95.4
55 Yachin van Houttum (DAR) 89.4
56 Javo Eristrovi (VEK) 84.0
57 Roald d'Ambray (TCM) 83.0
58 Turstin de Blays (TCM) 82.1
59 Ken Hoshi (PRX) 74.0
60 Ben Jones (TAE) 72.9
61 Haakon Lygstad (SVJ) 70.0
62 Oliver Jones (UBT) 66.8
— James Lane Canadian (CNE) DSQ


Snowboarding—Women's snowboard cross qualification and FINAL
Qualification 1
Qualification 1
1 Rosemarie Dubuisson (LEN) 1:16.80 Q
2 Clarice Polack (KOR) 1:16.84 Q
3 Jenna Musito (TAE) 1:17.10 Q
4 Lukii Zorazela (VIL) 1:17.19 Q
5 Asuka Mayyazawa (PRX) 1:17.25 Q
6 Lily Rosenburg (KOR) 1:18.28 Q
7 Jasmina Kominov (MTJ) 1:18.45 Q
8 Kerstin Mannerström (SVJ) 1:18.70 Q
9 Alexandra Rydkova (SVJ) 1:18.80 Q
10 Kara Mehiljov (MTJ) 1:18.82 Q
11 Carly Whynot-Agambiche (CWF) 1:18.86 Q
12 Alexander Wormen (TAE) 1:19.00 Q
13 Nozomi Bando (PRX) 1:19.09 Q
Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT) 1:19.09 Q
15 Michelle Kent (KWP) 1:19.10 Q
16 Geneva Portola-Rodriguez (UBT) 1:19.25 Q
17 Rosslyn Takagi (KSK) 1:19.52 Q
18 Felicia Lemming (RCN) 1:19.53 Q
19 Bandii Faunai (VIL) 1:19.56 Q
20 Sayli Imalesteri (VEK) 1:19.95 Q
21 Klaudia Klopp (MTJ) 1:20.19 Q
22 Kathryn Rubio (KGS) 1:20.27 Q
23 Tiismaia Tuakala (TUR) 1:20.38 Q
24 Josephine Rochefort (CWF) 1:20.40 Q

25 Claire Hu (RCN) 1:20.43
26 Lesly Brandt (DAR) 1:20.50
27 Becky Wu (KWP) 1:20.54
28 Anfreide Haket (TCM) 1:20.66
29 Kassandra Kyllikki (MNM) 1:20.72
30 Gitta Pärvalainen (SVJ) 1:20.80
31 Ámbar Peter (DAR) 1:20.84
32 Isii Islameri (VEK) 1:20.93
33 Râché Lyon (TCM) 1:21.01
34 Hisako Takahashi (PRX) 1:21.16
35 Riyna Yukinori (VEK) 1:21.17
36 Emma Yasquez (TAE) 1:21.33
37 Hannah Zurcher (KSK) 1:21.36
38 LaWanda Union (UBT) 1:21.38
39 Magenta Battle (UBT) 1:21.40
40 Anna Dusinic (MTJ) 1:21.49
41 Alaina Martin (TAE) 1:21.67
42 Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS) 1:21.73
43 Katherine Beaumont (LEN) 1:21.87
44 Anna Iverssen (YSR) 1:21.94
45 Charlotte Dufour-Dufresne (CWF) 1:22.10
46 Victoria Viennois (RCN) 1:22.10
47 Cathy O'Toole (ETM) 1:22.25
48 Maki Aochi (PRX) 1:22.33
— Helen Baldwin (AME) DNF
Helena Travis (KWP) DNF
Inger Hage (FJA) DNF
Sikili Morala (VIL) DNF
Devin Putnam (DAR) DNF
Doria Travieso (DAR) DNF
Elizabeth Whelan (ETM) DNF
Louisa Richardson (LEN) DSQ


Qualification 2
Qualification 2                        Qual 1    Qual 2      BEST
25 Helen Baldwin (AME) DNF 1:17.00 1:17.00 Q
26 Becky Wu (KWP) 1:20.54 1:18.15 1:18.15 Q
27 Anfreide Haket (TCM) 1:20.66 1:18.61 1:18.61 Q
28 Helena Travis (KWP) DNF 1:19.16 1:19.16 Q
29 Inger Hage (FJA) DNF 1:19.21 1:19.21 Q
30 Sikili Morala (VIL) DNF 1:19.28 1:19.28 Q
31 Kassandra Kyllikki (MNM) 1:20.72 1:19.31 1:19.31 Q
32 Cathy O'Toole (ETM) 1:22.25 1:19.46 1:19.46 Q
33 Alaina Martin (TAE) 1:21.67 1:20.36 1:20.36 Q
34 Gitta Pärvalainen (SVJ) 1:20.80 1:20.42 1:20.42 Q
35 Claire Hu (RCN) 1:20.43 1:21.32 1:20.43 Q
36 Anna Iverssen (YSR) 1:21.94 1:20.44 1:20.44 Q
37 Lesly Brandt (DAR) 1:20.50 1:22.38 1:20.50 Q
38 Charlotte Dufour-Dufresne (CWF) 1:22.10 1:20.51 1:20.51 Q
39 Louisa Richardson (LEN) DSQ 1:20.53 1:20.53 Q
40 Anna Dusinic (MTJ) 1:21.49 1:20.78 1:20.78 Q
41 Ámbar Peter (DAR) 1:20.84 1:21.47 1:20.84 Q
42 Magenta Battle (UBT) 1:21.40 1:20.88 1:20.88 Q
43 Isii Islameri (VEK) 1:20.93 1:22.46 1:20.93 Q
44 Râché Lyon (TCM) 1:21.01 1:21.17 1:21.01 Q
45 Hisako Takahashi (PRX) 1:21.16 1:21.22 1:21.16 Q
46 Riyna Yukinori (VEK) 1:21.17 1:22.68 1:21.17 Q
47 LaWanda Union (UBT) 1:21.38 1:21.24 1:21.24 Q
48 Emma Yasquez (TAE) 1:21.33 1:21.83 1:21.33 Q

49 Hannah Zurcher (KSK) 1:21.36 1:21.55 1:21.36
Maki Aochi (PRX) 1:22.33 1:21.36 1:21.36
51 Ferna Gozlerwicz (GLS) 1:21.73 1:22.23 1:21.73
52 Katherine Beaumont (LEN) 1:21.87 1:21.98 1:21.87
53 Victoria Viennois (RCN) 1:22.10 1:22.04 1:22.04
— Devin Putnam (DAR) DNF DNF DNF
Doria Travieso (DAR) DNF DNF DNF
Elizabeth Whelan (ETM) DNF DNF DNF


Elimination
Heat 1
1 Rosemarie Dubuisson (LEN) 1 Q
2 Geneva Portola-Rodriguez (UBT) 2 Q
3 Alaina Martin (TAE) 3 Q
4 Josephine Rochefort (CWF) 4
5 Emma Yasquez (TAE) 5
— Helen Baldwin (AME) DNF

Heat 2
1 Alexandra Rydkova (SVJ) 1 Q
2 Kerstin Mannerström (SVJ) 2 Q
3 Rosslyn Takagi (KSK) 3 Q
4 Anna Dusinic (MTJ) 4
5 Cathy O'Toole (ETM) 5
— Ámbar Peter (DAR) DNF

Heat 3
1 Asuka Mayyazawa (PRX) 1 Q
2 Sayli Imalesteri (VEK) 2 Q
3 Râché Lyon (TCM) 3 Q
4 Lesly Brandt (DAR) 4
5 Alexander Wormen (TAE) 5
6 Inger Hage (FJA) 6

Heat 4
1 Helena Travis (KWP) 1 Q
2 Klaudia Klopp (MTJ) 2 Q
3 Hisako Takahashi (PRX) 3 Q
4 Nozomi Bando (PRX) 4
5 Anna Iverssen (YSR) 5
— Lukii Zorazela (VIL) DNF

Heat 5
1 Anfreide Haket (TCM) 1 Q
2 Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT) 2 Q
3 Kathryn Rubio (KGS) 3 Q
4 Riyna Yukinori (VEK) 4
5 Jenna Musito (TAE) 5
6 Claire Hu (RCN) 6

Heat 6
1 Bandii Faunai (VIL) 1 Q
2 Carly Whynot-Agambiche (CWF) 2 Q
3 Sikili Morala (VIL) 3 Q
4 Isii Islameri (VEK) 4
5 Charlotte Dufour-Dufresne (CWF) 5
6 Lily Rosenburg (KOR) 6

Heat 7
1 Jasmina Kominov (MTJ) 1 Q
2 Louisa Richardson (LEN) 2 Q
3 Kassandra Kyllikki (MNM) 3 Q
4 Kara Mehiljov (MTJ) 4
5 Felicia Lemming (RCN) 5
6 Magenta Battle (UBT) 6

Heat 8
1 Clarice Polack (KOR) 1 Q
2 Becky Wu (KWP) 2 Q
3 Gitta Pärvalainen (SVJ) 3 Q
4 Michelle Kent (KWP) 4
5 Tiismaia Tuakala (TUR) 5
6 LaWanda Union (UBT) 6

Quarterfinal 1
1 Kerstin Mannerström (SVJ) 1 Q
2 Alexandra Rydkova (SVJ) 2 Q
3 Rosemarie Dubuisson (LEN) 3 Q
4 Geneva Portola-Rodriguez (UBT) 4
5 Alaina Martin (TAE) 5
6 Rosslyn Takagi (KSK) 6

Quarterfinal 2
1 Helena Travis (KWP) 1 Q
2 Asuka Mayyazawa (PRX) 2 Q
3 Sayli Imalesteri (VEK) 3 Q
4 Klaudia Klopp (MTJ) 4
5 Hisako Takahashi (PRX) 5
6 Râché Lyon (TCM) 6

Quarterfinal 3
1 Sikili Morala (VIL) 1 Q
2 Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT) 2 Q
3 Bandii Faunai (VIL) 3 Q
4 Anfreide Haket (TCM) 4
5 Carly Whynot-Agambiche (CWF) 5
— Kathryn Rubio (KGS) DNF

Quarterfinal 4
1 Louisa Richardson (LEN) 1 Q
2 Gitta Pärvalainen (SVJ) 2 Q
3 Jasmina Kominov (MTJ) 3 Q
4 Kassandra Kyllikki (MNM) 4
5 Clarice Polack (KOR) 5
6 Becky Wu (KWP) 6

Semifinal 1
1 Helena Travis (KWP) 1 Q
2 Rosemarie Dubuisson (LEN) 2 Q
3 Sayli Imalesteri (VEK) 3 Q
4 Alexandra Rydkova (SVJ) 4
5 Asuka Mayyazawa (PRX) 5
6 Kerstin Mannerström (SVJ) 6

Semifinal 2
1 Gitta Pärvalainen (SVJ) 1 Q
2 Sikili Morala (VIL) 2 Q
3 Jasmina Kominov (MTJ) 3 Q
4 Louisa Richardson (LEN) 4
5 Bandii Faunai (VIL) 5
6 Queen Bruckner-Leon (UBT) 6

Final
Image Sayli Imalesteri (VEK) 1
Image Rosemarie Dubuisson (LEN) 2
Image Gitta Pärvalainen (SVJ) 3

4 Helena Travis (KWP) 4
— Jasmina Kominov (MTJ) DNF
Sikili Morala (VIL) DNF


Day 7 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Liventia (LEN) 8 5 5 18
2 Kelssek (KSK) 6 2 0 8
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 7 5 17
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 1 2 1
Vilita (VIL) 3 4 4

4 Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 11
5 Darmen (DAR) 3 1 0 4
= Vekaiyu (VEK) 3 1 0 4
7 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 7
8 West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 3 2 7
9 Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 0 2
10 Taeshan (TAE) 1 3 2 6
11 Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 5 8
12 Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 2 2 5
13 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 3
14 Electrum (ETM) 1 1 4 6
15 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 1 1 3
= Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 3
17 Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 4 5
18 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 1 0 2 3
19 Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 2
20 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 1
21 Ko-oren (KOR) 0 3 3 6
22 New England (CNE) 0 1 2 3
23 Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 2
= Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 2
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1

25 Valanora (VAL) 0 1 0 1
26 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 0 1 1


Snow volleyball—Women's MD2
Group A
West Phoenicia (KWP) 15 15
Lacetanya (LCT) 7 13

Mattijana (MTJ) 15 15
Banija (BNJ) 9 13


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 4 1 +3
2 Mattijana 1 1 0 2 0 +2
3 Lacetanya 2 1 1 2 2 0
4 People's Republic of Xabia 1 0 1 0 2 −2
5 Banija 2 0 2 1 4 −3

Group B
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 15 13 10
Amuaplye (AME) 11 15 15

Kriegiersien (KGS) 15 15
Ko-oren (KOR) 7 6


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Fujai 1 1 0 2 0 +2
Kriegiersien 1 1 0 2 0 +2
3 Ko-oren 2 1 1 2 2 0
4 Amuaplye 2 1 1 2 3 −1
5 Gryphonian Alliance 2 0 2 1 4 −3

Group C
Electrum (ETM) 15 15
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 9 13

Liventia (LEN) 11 15 11
Vilitan Union (VLT) 15 7 15


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 4 2 +2
2 Electrum 2 1 1 3 2 +1
3 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 2 2 0
4 Liventia 1 0 1 1 2 −1
5 Free Republics 1 0 1 0 2 −2
Last edited by Liventia on Fri Oct 25, 2019 11:21 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 7 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Thu Oct 24, 2019 6:22 pm

Figure skating—Men's singles short program
Top 24 Advance to Free Skate

1 Zeus Freezerbot (KGS) 110.48
2 Darien Ogunquit Rubble (CNE) 107.08
3 Harry Lim (KWP) 106.48
4 Andy York (UBT) 105.79
5 Jong-Kwan Cha (CWF) 105.74
6 Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush IV (KWP) 105.09
7 Gael Benalcázar (KWP) 104.26
8 Alfred Oakley Reich (CNE) 102.27
9 Baruch Marinus (DCS) 101.20
10 Larry Scott (ETM) 100.41
11 Isoli Yestingostru (VEK) 98.10
12 Scott Ling (KSK) 97.54
13 Todd Yovenaru (VEK) 96.37
14 Eutaur Metaxas (DCS) 96.31
15 Chris Coombes (LEN) 92.21
16 Fritz Obermeier (NEG) 91.36
17 Neil Wright Black (CNE) 90.96
18 Ritzvi Morena (VIL) 90.31
19 Dénin Taney (TCM) 89.55
20 Petr Fyodorov (TAE) 88.69
21 Eugene Martin (KSK) 85.50
22 Martin Hammond (ETM) 85.10
23 Deukalion Hatzis (IOU) 84.72
24 Bruno Mann (LEN) 84.16
-------------------------------------------------
25 Sean Lugana (KSK) 84.14
26 Nesh Mishimiot (GRY) 84.08
27 Mono Eie (GRY) 84.03
28 Takehiko Aoba (PRX) 83.83
29 Jojo Boulet (KOR) 83.18
30 Niklas Patryshenko (SVJ) 83.14
31 The Leader (MNM) 82.76
32 Inspiki Salemora (VIL) 82.68
33 Hippon Zer (IOU) 82.19
34 Jonanan Megakles (IOU) 82.08
35 Scott Hubbard (UBT) 81.83
36 Tauozo Boaizi (TUR) 81.57
37 Dominik Tolmin (MTJ) 81.26
38 Andrez Lumatz (MTJ) 81.03
39 Krister Jorgensen (SVJ) 81.01
40 Pierre Duval (GUL) 80.93
41 Rene Loka (MTJ) 80.46
42 Kacper Parrish (DCS) 80.21
43 Stapen Silasor (VEK) 77.81
44 Casey Burton (AME) 76.75
45 Pierre-Emile Becker (CWF) 75.49
46 Adan Prewitt (TAE) 74.93
47 Merle Quinn (UBT) 74.33
48 Eiji Akagi (PRX) 74.03
49 Ingvald Conradi (FJA) 73.42
50 Naoum Glover (DAR) 72.81
51 Abiram Herrmann (DAR) 72.79
52 Skirnir Ivansson (YSR) 71.25
53 Kurero Tsukoo (GRY) 71.21
54 Merle MacIomhair (DAR) 68.70
55 Lachlan Spencer (ETM) 67.80
56 Dgilliaume Bonenffant (TCM) 66.81
57 Dan Williams (PRX) 64.41
58 Everett Gomez (TAE) 60.55
59 Jewgeni Kalyrev (SVJ) 56.69



Ice hockey—Women's qualification playoff
Free Republics 1–2 Darmen


Kelssek 0–0 Taeshan (2–3 SO)


Valanora 1–0 Darkmania


Gryphonian Alliance 1–1 Benjamin Mark (2–1 OT)


Fujai 1–3 New England


Electrum 2–4 Diarcesia


Mattijana 1–0 Cocoabo Forest


Savojarna 0–4 Amuaplye


Ko-oren 0–0 Commonwealth Games Federation (1–2 SO)


Round of 16 Draw:
Vilitan Union v. Darmen
Kriegiersien v. Taeshan
West Phoenicia v. New England
Teremaran Unified Team v. Diarcesia
People's Republic of Xabia v. Amuaplye
Reçueçn v. Commonwealth Games Federation
Liventia v. Mattijana
Valanora v. Gryphonian Alliance

Skeleton—Men's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL
Top 20 after 3 Runs contested FINAL

Image Ryosuke Babaganoush (PRX) 52.55 52.95 52.70 52.69 210.89 GOLD
Image Hippolyte Le Sueur (TCM) 53.13 53.03 52.50 52.33 210.99 SILVER
Image Paul Ng (KWP) 52.25 52.99 53.01 52.76 211.01 BRONZE
4 Dong-Joon Kwak (CWF) 52.58 52.71 52.92 52.88 211.09
5 Oliver Wright (TAE) 52.96 52.82 52.94 52.41 211.13
6 Onur Mccaffrey (KGS) 52.75 52.93 52.72 52.75 211.15
7 Blessing Parkes (KGS) 52.48 53.09 52.89 52.72 211.18
8 Damien Powell (KSK) 52.65 52.75 52.96 52.91 211.27
9 Martin Giroux (TAE) 52.33 53.11 52.28 53.59 211.31
Martin Klamarovic (MTJ) 52.61 52.84 53.11 52.75 211.31
Thoa Moaoa (VIL) 52.99 52.63 53.05 52.64 211.31
12 Mattias Burgisio (MTJ) 52.86 52.76 53.14 52.68 211.44
13 Yildirim Sezen (FLK) 52.90 52.63 52.99 53.03 211.55
14 Winston Gibson (LEN) 52.62 52.99 53.21 52.76 211.58
15 Hippolyte Halley (TCM) 53.23 52.64 52.92 52.91 211.70
16 Lord Guy di Fitzroy (KWP) 52.98 52.72 53.21 52.99 211.90
17 Wille Öberg (VAL) 52.70 53.14 53.12 52.97 211.93
18 Salvatoro Okanuvi (VEK) 52.99 53.26 52.75 53.03 212.03
19 Dominik Harzmann (MTJ) 52.94 53.17 52.73 53.29 212.13
20 Cocoabo #W13 (CFT) 52.61 53.15 53.00 53.38 212.14
21 Ethelodi Aezaciane (KOR) 52.78 52.73 53.98 159.49
22 Juri Gren (GRY) 52.97 53.28 53.33 159.58
23 Symeon Segal (DAR) 53.55 53.05 53.05 159.65
24 Abraham Oclatinius (SNT) 53.62 52.96 53.09 159.67
25 Adam Boyle (LEN) 52.67 53.92 53.16 159.75
26 Peter Paulsen (FFR) 53.20 53.24 53.39 159.83
27 Jualzk Nauosla (VIL) 53.41 53.09 53.34 159.84
28 Maya Dickinson (KGS) 53.92 52.89 53.20 160.01
29 Simon Wilson (KSK) 54.03 52.99 53.02 160.04
30 Irwin Llorent (KSK) 52.96 53.57 53.61 160.14
31 Alois Chávez (KWP) 52.99 54.41 52.78 160.18
32 Karl Schutzenhaffer-Schweri (CWF) 53.65 53.26 53.28 160.19
33 Yuko Emlastovre (VEK) 53.41 53.16 53.68 160.25
34 Aemenrod Atesise (KOR) 53.57 53.13 53.57 160.27
35 Maxill Barato (GRY) 53.36 53.60 53.34 160.30
36 Viktor Tomaliri (VEK) 54.06 53.22 53.04 160.32
37 Culo Rebbulks (GRY) 52.80 53.16 54.47 160.43
38 Kazuto Saneyoshi (PRX) 54.19 53.25 53.30 160.74
39 Michal Palerm (MNM) 53.64 54.12 53.29 161.05
40 Kaito Orihara (PRX) 54.30 53.57 53.26 161.13
41 Sammy Humphreys (LEN) 54.36 53.14 53.67 161.17
42 Bengt Antonsson (SVJ) 55.16 53.17 52.92 161.25
43 Robert Ely (ETM) 53.77 54.37 53.12 161.26
44 Lambert Brammer (VAL) 54.18 53.42 53.82 161.42
45 Michael Sheuy (TAE) 54.88 53.53 53.02 161.43
46 Nikklas Reitner (ATK) 53.19 54.42 53.84 161.45
47 Jamey Harrell (DAR) 53.78 53.56 54.12 161.46
48 Cocaobo #W03 (CFT) 53.32 54.92 53.31 161.55
49 Dale Ogundokun (CWF) 54.27 54.18 53.11 161.56
50 Nicolaus Servilia (SNT) 53.04 54.02 54.85 161.91
51 Shuurei Tanabe (FFR) 53.43 54.74 53.89 162.06
52 Grankell Hjarlusson (YSR) 53.51 54.05 54.85 162.41
53 Forbes Aust (DAR) 52.84 55.62 53.98 162.44
54 Josephus Volumni (SNT) 54.49 54.16 53.81 162.46
55 Angren Supreka (TRP) 54.94 54.04 53.77 162.75
56 Callum Bungaree (FFR) 53.30 53.19 56.34 162.83
57 Mikko Aurisjärvi (SVJ) 53.74 54.64 54.49 162.87
58 Marlon Cole (AME) 55.81 53.48 53.79 163.08
59 Ciaran Bradley (ETM) 53.53 54.04 55.70 163.27
60 Pierre Atzorn (VAL) DSQ


Skeleton—Women's singles runs 1 and 2
.
1 Azucena Caesar (KWP) 53.80 53.96 1:47.76
2 Kimiko Shiori (PRX) 54.07 53.77 1:47.84
3 Genevre Gardonner (TAE) 53.88 53.99 1:47.87
4 Kamile Hull (KGS) 54.03 54.00 1:48.03
Louisa Aspelov (MTJ) 54.15 53.88 1:48.03
6 Jocelyn Ngoc-Deb (KWP) 53.97 54.07 1:48.04
7 Ezabella Piratii (VIL) 54.27 53.84 1:48.11
8 Cocoabo #W08 (CFT) 54.17 53.95 1:48.12
9 Laura Kanttanen (SVJ) 54.03 54.12 1:48.15
10 Sera Sulakeri (VEK) 54.31 53.87 1:48.18
11 Kayden Vickers (KGS) 54.11 54.13 1:48.24
12 Aethelia Atadanica (KOR) 53.78 54.47 1:48.25
Danielle Evans (LEN) 54.21 54.04 1:48.25
14 Teresa Klaus (VAL) 54.24 54.02 1:48.26
15 Ariyana Camaleru (VEK) 54.16 54.12 1:48.28
16 Ikrisia Igoviyey (VEK) 54.10 54.26 1:48.36
17 Izcy Slidbaa (VIL) 54.05 54.33 1:48.38
18 Teà Taro (KWP) 53.89 54.50 1:48.39
19 Asuna Hanagata (PRX) 53.96 54.48 1:48.44
20 Marine Kostovic (KSK) 53.77 54.68 1:48.45
Aoraviana Atadanica (KOR) 54.00 54.45 1:48.45
Joan Hamonic (KSK) 54.51 53.94 1:48.45
23 Edna Kilkenny (TAE) 54.50 54.05 1:48.55
24 Blandine Weitershausen (VAL) 54.47 54.09 1:48.56
25 Maythel Barato (GRY) 53.99 54.63 1:48.62
26 Julia Loelling (MTJ) 54.19 54.45 1:48.64
27 Cocoabo #W04 (CFT) 54.18 54.54 1:48.72
28 Bianca Parsons (FFR) 54.25 54.53 1:48.78
29 Hélène Le Cordier (TCM) 54.35 54.45 1:48.80
30 Milena Kovac (MTJ) 54.34 54.47 1:48.81
31 Misha Fitzpatrick (KGS) 54.42 54.47 1:48.89
32 Simpri Forenstel (TRP) 54.76 54.16 1:48.92
33 Ella Rotenberg (CWF) 54.18 54.78 1:48.96
34 Clemency Mottershead (DAR) 54.47 54.50 1:48.97
35 Rein Nakamura (PRX) 54.45 54.56 1:49.01
36 Sincletica Ramirez (FFR) 54.53 54.54 1:49.07
37 Palmyre Lowell (TCM) 55.59 53.74 1:49.33
38 Emory Walters (TAE) 55.11 54.29 1:49.40
39 Sinead O'Connor (ETM) 54.67 54.91 1:49.58
40 Liljan Mogen (FLK) 54.43 55.30 1:49.73
41 Sidney Pennington (LEN) 54.91 54.84 1:49.75
42 Yesenia Protz (DAR) 54.96 55.15 1:50.11
43 Carmina Maclachlan (MNM) 54.11 56.03 1:50.14
44 Maria Ehre (VAL) 55.04 55.22 1:50.26
45 Lynn Manning (AME) 55.36 55.05 1:50.41
46 Ellie Clarke-Nova (CWF) 55.39 55.29 1:50.68
47 Shigeri Sahaku (FFR) 54.48 56.29 1:50.77
48 Vinsý Marcinkawduor (GLS) 54.54 56.37 1:50.91
49 Katarina Zulkovic (ETM) 56.43 55.28 1:51.71
50 Michelle MacDonald (CWF) 56.05 56.01 1:52.06
51 Louise Duncan (LEN) 57.96 54.19 1:52.15
52 Haga Vobinsdottir (YSR) 56.30 55.97 1:52.27
53 Katinka Reynell (DAR) 56.25 56.13 1:52.38
54 Meaghan Poesterling (KSK) 57.93 54.79 1:52.72




Speed skating—Women's 5000m FINAL
Image Ariana Elches (KSK)                         6:50.58  GOLD
Image Tegan Hunter (LEN) 6:51.45 SILVER
Image Giselle Del Bosque (DAR) 6:51.76 BRONZE
4 Cordelia Irma (DCS) 6:52.14
5 Yaeko Amano (PRX) 6:52.44
6 Mindel Campey (DCS) 6:53.06
7 Neferu Opi (KWP) 6:53.50
8 Kezoi Julaza (VIL) 6:54.15
9 Shona McDougal (KWP) 6:54.88
10 Narelle Abdad (KWP) 6:55.60
11 Ikari Yusorovi (VEK) 6:55.67
12 Aleisha Hubbard (KGS) 6:55.73
13 Nathalie-Anne Caron (CWF) 6:55.82
14 Aysknia Xavori (VEK) 6:55.95
15 Modesty Mihailovic (DCS) 6:57.06
16 Meridith Radclyffe (DAR) 6:57.12
17 Jo van Coesant (KOR) 6:57.26
18 Marararari Va Magaza-Vilamakapita (VIL) 6:57.92
19 Angela Touchstone (UBT) 6:58.05
20 Mandy Parkes (TAE) 6:58.34
21 Ileeena Nikavov (VEK) 6:58.44
22 Mami Onizuka (PRX) 6:58.62
23 Lot Faber (KOR) 6:58.96
24 Malikah Duggan (KGS) 6:59.65
25 Helga Markström (SVJ) 7:00.29
26 Katrin Mira (VAL) 7:00.75
27 Maiken Femrite (FJA) 7:00.91
28 Ursula Rohrbeck (VAL) 7:00.98
29 Si-Rim Kang (CWF) 7:01.19
30 Lina Borgner (SVJ) 7:01.53
31 Sadbh Mirka (MNM) 7:02.16
32 Elaine Gill (LEN) 7:02.61
33 Kara Reid (ETM) 7:03.01
34 Emmy Hochuli (TAE) 7:03.10
35 Brenda Elmsley (KSK) 7:04.29
36 Kara Elminijova (MTJ) 7:05.06
37 Vaoua Mlazka (TUR) 7:05.09
38 Greta Moore (LEN) 7:05.89
39 Amrit Huynh (KGS) 7:06.20
40 Corinna Krug (VAL) 7:06.79
41 Iva Perduge (GRY) 7:08.08
42 Maryanne Tristaine (KSK) 7:08.16
43 Eleonore Ott (DAR) 7:08.89
44 Sara Garipova (MTJ) 7:08.94
45 Lani Chappell (ETM) 7:10.39
46 Smia Liverword (GRY) 7:10.89
47 Lyla Jordan (UBT) 7:12.40
48 Cocoabo #W28 (CFT) 7:12.97
49 Ashley Zigenhagen (UBT) 7:13.42
— Courtney McCormick (AME) DQ
Pasbeth Cerningad (GRY) DNF




Bandy—Women's MD4
Group 1
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 3–11 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Free Republics (FFR) 8–1 Fujai (FJA)
Darmen (DAR) 3–2 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 0 32 5 +27 8
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 22 11 +11 6
3 Darmen 4 2 0 2 19 13 +6 4
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 0 3 13 18 −5 2 E
5 Fujai 4 1 0 3 8 19 −11 2 E
6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 4 1 0 3 10 38 −28 2 E

Group 2
Kriegiersien (KGS) 5–1 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)
Ko-oren (KOR) 5–14 Kelssek (KSK)

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 3 0 0 15 3 +12 6
2 Kelssek 4 3 0 1 31 20 +11 6
3 Ko-oren 3 1 0 2 19 19 0 2 E
4 Gryphonian Alliance 3 1 0 2 11 13 −2 2 E
5 Amuaplye 3 0 0 3 11 32 −21 0 E

Group 3
Mattijana (MTJ) 0–5 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Liventia (LEN) 11–1 Electrum (ETM)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 2–8 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 4 4 0 0 26 5 +21 8
2 Vilitan Union 4 3 0 1 22 7 +15 6
3 Mattijana 4 2 0 2 6 17 −11 4
4 People's Republic of Xabia 4 1 1 2 7 13 −6 3 E
5 Neu Engollon 4 1 0 3 14 15 −1 2 E
6 Electrum 4 0 1 3 7 25 −18 1 E



Day 7 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
.1 :: Liventia (LEN)                     8  6  5 : 19
2 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 7 5 : 17
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 1 2 1
- Vilita (VIL) 3 4 4
3 :: Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 : 11
4 :: Kelssek (KSK) 7 2 0 : 9
5 :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 3 3 : 8
6 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 5 : 8
7 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 : 7
8 :: Taeshan (TAE) 1 3 2 : 6
9 :: Electrum (ETM) 1 1 4 : 6
10 :: Ko-oren (KOR) 0 3 3 : 6
11 :: Darmen (DAR) 3 1 1 : 5
12 :: Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 2 2 : 5
13 :: Savojarna (SVJ) 1 0 4 : 5
14 :: Vekaiyu (VEK) 3 1 0 : 4
15 :: PR Xabia (PRX) 2 0 2 : 4
16 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 : 3
17 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 1 1 : 3
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
- Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1
17 :: Fujai (FJA) 1 1 1 : 3
19 :: New England (CNE) 0 1 2 : 3
20 :: Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 0 : 2
21 :: Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 : 2
22 :: Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 : 2
22 :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 : 2
22 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 1 1 : 2
25 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
26 :: Valanora (VAL) 0 1 0 : 1
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Fri Oct 25, 2019 3:30 pm

Day 8 results (Neverend section)
Alpine skiing—Women's super-G FINAL
Women's Super-G
Image Vanja Ericsson (SVJ) 1:21.20
Image Kristina Ripanen (SVJ) 1:21.22
Image Emily Monahan (KSK) 1:21.28

4 Angharad McCormick (LEN) 1:21.30
5 Linne Pahlqvist (SVJ) 1:21.34
6 Ilka Savranic (MTJ) 1:21.41
7 Baroness Philadelphia De Silver (KWP) 1:21.47
8 Polyxena bat Gina (IOU) 1:21.50
9 Albertine Chaumet (RCN) 1:21.65
10 Janelle Knights (KGS) 1:21.76
11 Priscilla Hines (AME) 1:21.80
12 Gwendolyn Riley (LEN) 1:21.82
13 Mualki Huaok (TUR) 1:21.89
14 Lana Schermann (NEG) 1:21.93
15 Valka Mogen (FLK) 1:21.95
16 Inge Krutz (ATK) 1:22.04
17 Kristy Keller (UBT) 1:22.13
Sera Piskavre (VEK) 1:22.13
19 Jamie Hadrich (KSK) 1:22.14
Yael Ben-Sheba (KWP) 1:22.14
21 Patta Richards (GRY) 1:22.17
22 Michelle Barrett (KGS) 1:22.19
23 Lexa Bustillo (DAR) 1:22.22
Moa Markland (KOR) 1:22.22
25 Uldala Noaokoa (VIL) 1:22.26
26 Violet Humphreys (LEN) 1:22.31
27 Pierrette Guillmard-McKee (CWF) 1:22.32
28 Selma Omsr (FJA) 1:22.39
29 Timea Parkilissis (GRY) 1:22.46
30 Tina Azarenka (MTJ) 1:22.63
31 Becky Stevens (UBT) 1:22.64
32 Ocean Shepard (KGS) 1:22.65
33 Ada Sundt (FJA) 1:22.67
Delia Arselius (SVJ) 1:22.67
35 Carly Everson (CWF) 1:23.15
36 Ophélie de Bellièvre (TCM) 1:23.18
37 Madalitso Mariele (MNM) 1:23.20
38 Kelly Jones (TAE) 1:23.53
39 Sophie Tremain (GUL) 1:23.61
40 Shevon Ridley (DAR) 1:24.00
41 Zelda Shire (TAE) 1:24.64
42 Yvonne Richter (DAR) 1:24.65
43 Patricia Kinderling (KSK) 1:25.00
44 Christabella Dustin (DAR) 1:25.33
45 Sook-Ja Kim (CWF) 1:26.14
46 Ikleva Ayestrovi (VEK) 1:26.37
47 Bilelde Durerie (TCM) 1:26.97
— Euphrosène Ryall (TCM) DNF
Hélène Jardin (LEN) DNF
Ika Labiro (VEK) DNF
Julena Tadic (MTJ) DNF
Jules Parker (ETM) DNF
Kaga Neustch (GRY) DNF
Masse Killport (GRY) DNF
Skyleigh Paramour (UBT) DNF
Sophia Vilna (MTJ) DNF
Taryn Henderson (KSK) DNF
Telii Mlakza (VIL) DNF
Valuza Huaok (TUR) DNF
Vera Lillestroom (KOR) DNF
Whitney Greenwood (ETM) DNF
Zawadi Kikelomo (UBT) DNF


Biathlon—Women's 12.5 km mass start FINAL
Women's mass start
Image Adelle Hörbiger (VAL) 35:27.0
Image Uchennah Uchey (CWF) 35:33.0
Image Rochelle Dubbink (FFR) 35:35.1

4 Amasela Wesa-Moali (TUR) 35:38.7
5 Alice d'Armes (RCN) 35:39.7
6 Ariana Le Deo (KWP) 35:49.4
7 Erin George (LEN) 35:51.1
8 Avva Conte (GRY) 35:59.7
9 Sofia Poland (UBT) 36:01.0
10 Adva Gorgo bat Isadora (IOU) 36:06.9
11 Árnína Wieclawszerssen (GLS) 36:09.1
12 Rosaline Halchuk (CWF) 36:10.3
13 Charline Angelil (FFR) 36:10.5
14 Tania Summers (KWP) 36:11.2
15 Nicole Nu (KGS) 36:12.6
16 Harper Andrews (LEN) 36:12.9
17 Kristina Valtrinen (SVJ) 36:13.3
18 Rumya bat Tafat (IOU) 36:13.7
19 Loredana Pantarino (NEG) 36:15.0
20 Aina Mikami (FFR) 36:15.1
21 Velamaiia Nuraziia (VIL) 36:16.5
22 Phyllis bat Ilana (IOU) 36:16.9
23 Hikari Tsubasa (PRX) 36:17.3
24 Bjørg Lysen (FJA) 36:17.7
25 Morgan Mulvich (GRY) 36:18.4
26 Tama Regzioa (TUR) 36:19.3
27 Amyrah Flys With Eagles (UBT) 36:19.5
Lileba Magouah (KOR) 36:19.5
Rebecca Christian (KWP) 36:19.5
30 Floria Inloseri (VEK) 36:22.2
31 Nadja Nude (KGS) 36:24.5
32 Denna Romero (FFR) 36:25.2
Karla Smyth (TAE) 36:25.2
34 Francine Klinter (KSK) 36:27.9
35 Ségolene Bouchier (RCN) 36:30.1
36 Sara Peck (LEN) 36:31.7
37 Tikiipiikii Amazela (VIL) 36:36.1
38 Donna Lockridge (LEN) 36:36.5
39 Lara McCombe (KSK) 36:41.8
40 Pamela Chapman (AME) 36:42.7
41 Mei Fukumoto (PRX) 36:47.2
42 Nelly Nackt (KGS) 36:47.8
43 Hermine Reut bat Antiope (IOU) 36:48.4
44 Vikki Solinori (VEK) 36:51.7
45 Laura Ternberg (SVJ) 36:52.8
46 Laureline Grise-Dufour (KSK) 36:56.7
47 Brunhilde Darrow (DAR) 36:57.2
48 Orelle Yegul (MNM) 36:58.7
49 Ogechi Chioke (CWF) 37:07.8
50 Diana Desnudo (KGS) 37:07.9
51 Elisabeth Rosin (KSK) 37:23.7
52 Megumi Yuzuki (PRX) 37:29.4
53 Nilla Johansson (SVJ) 37:33.4
54 Milena Stuhic (MTJ) 37:37.6
55 Alfhild Hanstad (FJA) 37:38.7
56 Edna Saint-Jane (TAE) 37:46.5
57 Natalie Moore (ETM) 37:48.3
58 Roseanne Grisset-Cauchon (CWF) 37:54.8
59 Moreen Marie (DAR) 37:57.5
60 Ursula Jones (DAR) 37:58.6
61 Angelica Herm (VAL) 38:02.0
62 Daitze Sheltt (GRY) 38:05.7
63 Amber Torres (UBT) 38:13.2
64 Minyarri Menah (KOR) 38:15.8
65 Ireland Klein (UBT) 38:26.0
66 Nicole Frier (VAL) 38:27.4
67 Giselle Wallace (DAR) 38:39.3
68 Ekaterina Yovkova (SVJ) 38:45.1
69 Norta Delfrieze (GRY) 38:48.4
70 Julia Karova (MTJ) 38:55.3
71 Yoshiko Babaganoush (PRX) 38:56.1
72 Shaneta Renouf (FJA) 38:56.8
73 Helma Walthiem (NEG) 38:57.5
74 Jannike Gerhmet (NEG) 38:58.9
75 Yva Fekstrinovre (VEK) 39:01.5
76 Louisa Makarova (MTJ) 39:15.0
77 Arlette Hacket (TCM) 39:15.6
78 Eva Feichtner (VAL) 39:27.6
79 Iva Lakivure (VEK) 40:09.6
80 Jessie Amber (ETM) 40:28.6


Cross-country skiing—Women's 4x5 km relay FINAL
Women's relay
Image Yoon Il-Sook/Birdie McMahon/Jessie Ferrara/Tillie Wang (ETM) 51:20.9
Image Ikala Nozkla/Kila Malia/Nali Malia/Youala Noiapa (VIL) 51:36.9
Image Prema Patel/Sarah Conrad/Fiona Sharp/Wanda Coello (TAE) 51:37.1

4 Anna Beek/Roza van den Heuvel/Kari Nietland/Monika Leistad (KOR) 52:28.2
5 Anna Tamasov/Louisa Georgiov/Jasmina Alivitz/Lara Tulisov (MTJ) 52:28.6
6 Margaux Huff/Esme Ewing/Charli Herrera/Ellenor Connor (KGS) 52:40.0
7 Heidi Jerjysek/Andrea Marek/Ashemai Djamena/Katherine Geller (KSK) 52:46.9
8 Harriet Gates/Mel Barnes/Karen Henley/Sara James (LEN) 52:50.6
9 Janeen Racugno/Theda Soutter/Danna Couch/Lisa Kalpana (MNM) 53:09.2
10 Éadaoin Dietrich/Modeste Gauthier/Kimmie Bradford/Gormflaith MacClellan (DAR) 53:16.1
11 Hona Miyamoto/Nijimi Maeda/Rinoka Oogusuku/Sanya Matsubara (PRX) 53:16.9
12 Kría Annarsdottir/Ferna Gozlerwicz/Valka Mogen/Adelaida Bonamais (TRM) 53:20.7
13 Margo Gaffe/Meg Burrow/Kelly Brooker/Camilla Doveton (KWP) 53:58.3
14 Lena Vallden/Carina Polve/Laura Mikan/Friderike Kristensen (SVJ) 54:00.1
15 Sonya Graham/Asia Lawrence/Natasha Valentine/Hayleigh Farmer (UBT) 54:01.0
16 Tammy Parks/Lela Dawson/Clara Red/Lynne Peterson (AME) 54:20.0
17 Audun Ohma/Iselin Bakken/Siw Tufte/Zukhra Galieva (FJA) 54:57.2
18 Janice MacDonald-Keon/Augustine Matthews/Thalia Dunn-Kim/Amelia Ottereyes (CWF) 55:49.1
19 Léonne Asselin/Diane Garin/Aonène d'Arques/Housse Haket (TCM) 56:04.6


Curling—Men's draw 1
Amuaplye (AME) 5–11 Mattijana (MTJ)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 5–8 Neu Engollon (NEG)
Darmen (DAR) 7–6 New England (CNE)
Diarcesia (DCS) 6–10 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Electrum (ETM) 8–11 Reçueçn (RCN)
Free Republics (FFR) 5–6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Fujai (FJA) 3–7 Savojarna (SVJ)
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 2–8 Taeshan (TAE)
Kelssek (KSK) 5–4 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Ko-oren (KOR) 7–9 Valanora (VAL)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 3–7 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Liventia (LEN) 7–5 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 6–8 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Curling—Men's draw 2
Mattijana (MTJ) 7–5 Reçueçn (RCN)
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 7–6 Valanora (VAL)
Taeshan (TAE) 7–5 Neu Engollon (NEG)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 11–7 Savojarna (SVJ)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 2–11 Liventia (LEN)
Darmen (DAR) 4–7 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Kelssek (KSK) 7–6 Electrum (ETM)
Ko-oren (KOR) 10–5 New England (CNE)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 6–7 Diarcesia (DCS)
Free Republics (FFR) 4–8 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 6–4 Amuaplye (AME)
Tara and Cambray (TCM) 6–5 Fujai (FJA)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 11–6 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)

CURLING—MEN’S TEAM                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 2 0 19 13 +6
2 Liventia (LEN) 2 2 0 18 7 +11
3 Mattijana (MTJ) 2 2 0 18 10 +8
4 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 2 2 0 17 12 +5
5 Taeshan (TAE) 2 2 0 15 7 +8
6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 2 2 0 13 9 +4
7 Kelssek (KSK) 2 2 0 12 10 +2
8 Ko-oren (KOR) 2 1 1 17 14 +3
9 Reçueçn (RCN) 2 1 1 16 15 +1
10 Valanora (VAL) 2 1 1 15 14 +1
11 Kriegiersien (KGS) 2 1 1 14 13 +1
12 Savojarna (SVJ) 2 1 1 14 14 0
13 Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 1 1 13 11 +2
14 Neu Engollon (NEG) 2 1 1 13 12 +1
15 Diarcesia (DCS) 2 1 1 13 16 −3
16 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 2 1 1 11 12 −1
17 Darmen (DAR) 2 1 1 11 13 −2
18 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 2 1 1 10 10 0
19 Vekaiyu (VEK) 2 1 1 9 14 −5
20 Electrum (ETM) 2 0 2 14 18 −4
21 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2 0 2 12 15 −3
22 New England (CNE) 2 0 2 11 17 −6
23 Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 2 9 14 −5
24 Amuaplye (AME) 2 0 2 9 17 −8
25 Fujai (FJA) 2 0 2 8 13 −5
26 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 2 0 2 8 19 −11


Draw 3: KWP v LEN, MTJ v PRX, TAE v QUE, KSK v KOR, RCN v VAL, KGS v SVJ, VLT v NEG, DCS v BNM, DAR v TCM, VEK v ETM, MNM v CNE, FFR v AME, FJA v GRY

Freestyle skiing—Women's slopestyle qualification and FINAL
Qualification
Qualification
1 Imoen (KGS) 52.50 90.90 90.90 Q
2 Denise Bliss (KWP) 89.10 86.70 89.10 Q
3 Mia Naurismäki (SVJ) 88.30 25.80 88.30 Q
4 Miracle Velez (UBT) 81.90 86.80 86.80 Q
5 Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 83.30 86.30 86.30 Q
6 Justine Ó Grighain (KSK) 78.70 85.90 85.90 Q
7 Princess Jocasta Gryphon (KWP) 56.00 85.30 85.30 Q
8 Berenike Gabi bat Noit Tsafir (IOU) 84.50 81.20 84.50 Q
9 Anora (KGS) 84.30 67.10 84.30 Q
10 Jalinora Moaka (VIL) 66.40 83.30 83.30 Q
11 Fllekpane Jujuggi (GRY) 83.20 66.30 83.20 Q
12 Calypso bat Liyam Creusa (IOU) 80.80 79.00 80.80 Q

13 Cora Prescott (ETM) 80.70 66.20 80.70
14 Malin Åmod (FJA) 50.60 80.30 80.30
15 Candice Robbins (AME) 76.10 80.20 80.20
16 Xili Moaka (VIL) 79.90 57.30 79.90
17 Hacer Voirrey (MNM) 31.60 79.50 79.50
18 Rannveig Sylte (FJA) 79.00 65.30 79.00
19 Sophia Hitz (MTJ) 67.60 78.80 78.80
20 Élîzabé Enfield (TCM) 71.80 78.40 78.40
21 Juliette de Mesniel (TCM) 78.30 76.40 78.30
22 Brenda Lyman (KSK) 21.50 76.00 76.00
23 Edelène Sinclair (TCM) 74.60 39.10 74.60
24 Antonya Kostov (KSK) 74.30 47.50 74.30
25 Camille Elliott (LEN) 73.80 68.60 73.80
26 Katharina Pettersson (SVJ) 70.00 73.70 73.70
27 Utyzu Momai’iamo’i (TUR) 72.40 23.60 72.40
28 Leslie Rousselle (LEN) 72.00 59.40 72.00
29 Maria Ceskala (MTJ) 29.10 71.60 71.60
30 Renee-Anne Sharma (CWF) 70.10 64.00 70.10
31 Diana Sachtel (CWF) 69.50 27.70 69.50
32 Chaya bat Meri (IOU) 34.20 67.30 67.30
33 Kasumi Cho (PRX) 60.80 40.00 60.80
34 Rachel Mills (UBT) 54.80 59.90 59.90
35 Amelia Stitt (ETM) 49.00 21.70 49.00
36 Kokoro Ishimura (PRX) 47.20 35.70 47.20
37 Hifumi Mayyazawa (PRX) 26.40 44.40 44.40
38 Sayli Ibnavoru (VEK) 35.90 43.20 43.20
39 Lethia Joseph (TAE) 22.60 37.20 37.20
40 Kami Ludenova (MTJ) 28.10 17.50 28.10
41 Zaba Neityghu (GRY) 27.90 18.40 27.90
42 Arabella Primmer (KOR) 27.80 21.80 27.80
43 Eli Candlelight (KGS) 9.90 26.70 26.70
44 Lacy Speers (ETM) 26.30 26.60 26.60
45 Pola Ukerawater (GRY) 9.40 25.20 25.20
46 Klay Commoran (TAE) 23.60 15.20 23.60
47 Lena Hill (KOR) 23.60 14.30 23.60
48 Charity Rice (UBT) 19.00 22.90 22.90
49 Ika Lestingovi (VEK) 6.40 11.40 11.40


Final
Final
Image Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 81.20 90.80 24.30 90.80
Image Jalinora Moaka (VIL) 70.10 59.90 89.70 89.70
Image Princess Jocasta Gryphon (KWP) 60.10 88.10 69.00 88.10

4 Calypso bat Liyam Creusa (IOU) 82.10 84.00 71.80 84.00
5 Anora (KGS) 59.80 24.60 83.30 83.30
6 Fllekpane Jujuggi (GRY) 82.20 81.10 61.10 82.20
7 Miracle Velez (UBT) 81.80 28.70 72.20 81.80
8 Justine Ó Grighain (KSK) 70.20 81.40 75.90 81.40
9 Imoen (KGS) 57.90 47.60 80.90 80.90
10 Denise Bliss (KWP) 67.00 59.00 75.90 75.90
11 Mia Naurismäki (SVJ) 68.60 66.40 38.30 68.60
12 Berenike Gabi bat Noit Tsafir (IOU) 63.60 29.80 60.00 63.60


Freestyle skiing—Men's aerials qualification
Round 1
Qualification 1
1 Shao (KGS) 126.94 Q
2 Ish Carter (TAE) 126.29 Q
3 Roman Valdez (AME) 126.24 Q
4 Matt Aoki (KSK) 124.96 Q
5 Nicolas Deschanel (LEN) 124.81 Q
6 Viktor Uresle (VEK) 124.80 Q

7 Robert Tull (KOR) 124.37
8 Eric Davenport (LEN) 123.76
9 Oscar Quick (ETM) 123.64
10 Takuma Saburo (PRX) 123.48
11 Ethelred Dillard Carolingian (CNE) 123.30
12 Joss Parrish (KGS) 123.27
13 Troy Leyzerman (ETM) 122.89
14 Se-Hyeok Paclibar (CWF) 122.58
15 Xavier Marples (ETM) 120.41
16 Chavatangakwunua Solice (KWP) 119.29
17 Gill Holzschuhe Shanty (CNE) 118.29
18 Alpinala Snowmount (VIL) 118.27
19 Trey Foster (KSK) 118.16
20 Brik Kilma (VIL) 116.37
21 Abayomi Pollas (KWP) 111.62
22 William Chomedey-Plante (CWF) 109.52
23 Nathaniel Bachmuth (MNM) 107.38
24 Kenny Richardson (GRY) 107.16
25 Aquil·les Llobera (LCT) 105.63
26 Ludo Arovic (MTJ) 102.91
27 Sean Rossland-Gleaner (KSK) 98.56
28 Lso Ernakeru (VEK) 97.54
29 Tecumseh West Rickshaw (CNE) 97.10
30 Matt Hosier (TAE) 96.20
31 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 96.03
32 Rene Illicic (MTJ) 95.75
33 Adrian Young (UBT) 92.53
34 Blair Dickerson (KGS) 91.39
35 Marmo Fraka (TUR) 90.01
36 Dormat Mistrurr (GRY) 88.81
Nathaniel Tamblyn (KOR) 88.81
38 Darwin Newman (UBT) 88.59
39 Ethan Kope (TAE) 88.40
40 Håkon Nordness (FJA) 88.17
41 Yeye Flextuu (GRY) 84.53
42 Leni Nazarovic (MTJ) 83.67
43 Julio Rodrigues (UBT) 82.80
44 Valeri Droullin (TCM) 81.29


Round 2
Qualification 2
7 Trey Foster (KSK) 118.16 127.21 127.21 Q
8 Joss Parrish (KGS) 123.27 127.03 127.03 Q
9 Nathaniel Bachmuth (MNM) 107.38 126.70 126.70 Q
Troy Leyzerman (ETM) 122.89 126.70 126.70 Q
11 Alpinala Snowmount (VIL) 118.27 125.30 125.30 Q
12 William Chomedey-Plante (CWF) 109.52 125.06 125.06 Q

13 Blair Dickerson (KGS) 91.39 124.38 124.38
14 Robert Tull (KOR) 124.37 109.74 124.37
15 Brik Kilma (VIL) 116.37 123.78 123.78
16 Eric Davenport (LEN) 123.76 114.69 123.76
17 Oscar Quick (ETM) 123.64 122.92 123.64
18 Takuma Saburo (PRX) 123.48 102.07 123.48
19 Ethelred Dillard Carolingian (CNE) 123.30 105.21 123.30
20 Gill Holzschuhe Shanty (CNE) 118.29 122.61 122.61
21 Darwin Newman (UBT) 88.59 122.59 122.59
22 Se-Hyeok Paclibar (CWF) 122.58 111.95 122.58
23 Xavier Marples (ETM) 120.41 122.57 122.57
24 Abayomi Pollas (KWP) 111.62 122.40 122.40
25 Tecumseh West Rickshaw (CNE) 97.10 122.11 122.11
26 Marmo Fraka (TUR) 90.01 121.84 121.84
27 Adrian Young (UBT) 92.53 121.17 121.17
28 Chavatangakwunua Solice (KWP) 119.29 108.00 119.29
29 Aquil·les Llobera (LCT) 105.63 116.99 116.99
30 Dormat Mistrurr (GRY) 88.81 113.91 113.91
31 Julio Rodrigues (UBT) 82.80 110.71 110.71
32 Kenny Richardson (GRY) 107.16 88.38 107.16
33 Ethan Kope (TAE) 88.40 106.69 106.69
34 Ludo Arovic (MTJ) 102.91 86.33 102.91
35 Sean Rossland-Gleaner (KSK) 98.56 79.55 98.56
36 Lso Ernakeru (VEK) 97.54 93.92 97.54
37 Matt Hosier (TAE) 96.20 88.34 96.20
38 Nathaniel Tamblyn (KOR) 88.81 96.07 96.07
39 Tomas Pirscala (NEG) 96.03 83.65 96.03
40 Rene Illicic (MTJ) 95.75 87.33 95.75
41 Håkon Nordness (FJA) 88.17 91.01 91.01
42 Yeye Flextuu (GRY) 84.53 89.26 89.26
43 Leni Nazarovic (MTJ) 83.67 82.80 83.67
44 Valeri Droullin (TCM) 81.29 81.81 81.81


Snowboarding—Men's halfpipe qualification
Qualification
1 Juraj Petrov (SVJ) 70.75 96.50 96.50 Q
2 Godart Richter (MNM) 78.25 96.00 96.00 Q
3 Mike Biggs Reich (CNE) 93.25 95.00 95.00 Q
4 Raife Solis (KGS) 82.50 93.00 93.00 Q
5 Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) 89.50 91.50 91.50 Q
6 Ashton Davenport (LEN) 90.75 39.00 90.75 Q
7 Vinsent Iversi (VEK) 85.50 89.25 89.25 Q
Axel Jurdal (SVJ) 89.25 82.75 89.25 Q
9 Felipe Alou (CWF) 88.00 29.75 88.00 Q
10 Jens Bergman (SVJ) 87.00 80.00 87.00 Q
11 Denis Paroshenko (SVJ) 83.50 86.00 86.00 Q
Sterling Thomas (TAE) 86.00 83.00 86.00 Q

13 Chi Nin-Alexander (KWP) 85.75 83.75 85.75
14 Shun Kenta (PRX) 85.50 77.25 85.50
15 Gareth Pittman (LEN) 71.75 85.25 85.25
16 Lars Ericson Carolingian (CNE) 85.00 80.00 85.00
17 Israel Baldwin (AME) 84.00 21.50 84.00
18 Xave “Sohi” Avglavara (VIL) 83.75 41.25 83.75
19 Mamadou Mane-Williams (CWF) 82.25 56.00 82.25
20 Mike Biggs English (CNE) 30.75 82.25 82.25
21 Mohammed Kolley (CWF) 57.00 81.50 81.50
22 Alex McKenzie (UBT) 81.25 48.25 81.25
23 Maki Redzaroka (VIL) 80.75 39.00 80.75
24 Hunter Prince (UBT) 25.75 80.25 80.25
25 Lenny Dirk (RCN) 79.75 55.75 79.75
26 Markus Vanderbilt (TAE) 77.50 54.50 77.50
27 Jean-Guy Crevet (GUL) 76.00 59.00 76.00
28 Tomas Nichols (ETM) 75.50 30.00 75.50
29 Alessio Vecchia (KSK) 74.25 20.50 74.25
30 Nick Lighthouse (KSK) 72.75 46.75 72.75
31 Mohammed Azizi (UBT) 72.00 56.00 72.00
32 Tatsuki Asada (PRX) 53.00 69.25 69.25
33 Styler Martinez (TAE) 66.00 27.25 66.00
34 Prince Antiochus III Bush-Dallas (KWP) 62.50 58.00 62.50
35 Roman Gravis (MTJ) 56.75 62.00 62.00
36 Aleki Uskarov (VEK) 62.00 14.25 62.00
37 Alfie Peck (LEN) 27.75 59.00 59.00
38 Benjamin Allen (ETM) 5.75 56.50 56.50
39 Danilo Manzewski (MTJ) 48.25 31.25 48.25
40 Mark Wade (RCN) 48.00 40.50 48.00
41 Daisuke Sota (PRX) 44.00 46.50 46.50
42 Jeremiah Grundon (KOR) 36.25 46.25 46.25
43 Hector Picard (LEN) 45.00 42.75 45.00
44 Arnold de Montfault (TCM) 29.50 41.50 41.50
45 Morgan Chiverton (KOR) 16.75 40.75 40.75
46 Irvo Solamerstre (VEK) 38.50 38.25 38.50
47 Fedor Dobrovska (MTJ) 10.75 38.50 38.50
48 Haru Shiro (PRX) 35.25 15.50 35.25
49 Urse de Roncherolles (TCM) 14.25 35.25 35.25
50 Gefreid Hirons (TCM) 27.50 32.50 32.50
51 Joe Day (UBT) 30.50 23.25 30.50
52 Jürgen Giamatti (NEG) 16.00 29.75 29.75
53 Stupa Laskai (TRP) 23.25 29.00 29.00
54 Zach McDonough (RCN) 14.75 24.00 24.00


Ski jumping—Men's individual large hill FINAL (Neverend)
Final
Image Asle Tharens (FJA) 135.4 141.4 276.8
Image Muunflii Lunara (VIL) 126.8 143.2 270.0
Image Michale Shasterman (TAE) 137.0 132.2 269.2

4 Matan ben Utz (IOU) 140.9 125.1 266.0
5 Inflite Aerosala (VIL) 128.1 137.8 265.9
6 Trumok Palmali’i (TRP) 136.9 128.6 265.5
7 Rafaello Symons (MNM) 137.6 126.6 264.2
8 Bennet Wilderama (TAE) 132.2 131.6 263.8
9 Andrew Xiang (ETM) 129.7 133.4 263.1
10 Rick Bryant (LEN) 133.3 125.2 258.5
11 Nicky Coleman (LEN) 135.3 122.5 257.8
12 Robert Jotansson (SVJ) 141.3 114.5 255.8
Xipilli Navero (KWP) 124.8 131.0 255.8
14 Sing Le Phan (KWP) 122.1 129.8 251.9
15 Ehjy Iskalvi (VEK) 123.8 126.3 250.1
16 Boris Vasiliev (FLK) 116.2 132.7 248.9
17 Cocoabo #W71 (CFT) 115.5 133.1 248.6
18 Cocoabo #W73 (CFT) 126.6 118.3 244.9
19 Edi Eglis (MTJ) 119.2 122.7 241.9
20 Torgeir Asvann (FJA) 125.5 115.0 240.5
21 Loup Pernet (KOR) 123.4 116.3 239.7
22 Tristan Cauchemar-Bigras (CWF) 129.4 109.5 238.9
23 David Rikker (KWP) 129.5 106.2 235.7
24 Anthoine de Hattes (TCM) 120.3 109.6 229.9
25 Denis Ruzhinsky (SVJ) 120.7 108.0 228.7
26 Yoshirou Iwakura (PRX) 115.5 112.2 227.7
27 Amazore Tileafa (VIL) 121.2 106.4 227.6
28 Davide Guillaume (KOR) 113.1 113.1 226.2
29 Wayne Bass (AME) 126.5 98.4 224.9
30 Don Hassett (CWF) 116.0 107.8 223.8
31 Faraz Leigh (KGS) 112.1
Kyle Smith (TAE) 112.1
Tex Michaud (DAR) 112.1
34 Albie Gaines (KGS) 111.1
35 Freddie Miller (CNE) 110.2
36 Daryl Humphrey (LEN) 110.1
37 Jonny Spencer (LEN) 109.9
38 Alex Dimitar (MTJ) 107.6
39 Mitsugi Fujikawa (PRX) 104.4
40 John Standish Silver (CNE) 104.1
41 Stig Bollen (FJA) 102.8
42 Karl Ossenheiser (ATK) 99.1
43 Cameron Rafter (ETM) 94.2
44 Loren Poole (UBT) 92.2
Égi Vaugeois (KOR) 92.2
46 Leonid Yoon (CWF) 89.8
47 Everard Roussel (TCM) 88.2
48 Sil Delacroix French (CNE) 86.5
49 Cocoabo #W67 (CFT) 83.6
50 Cocoabo #W65 (CFT) 78.5


Day 8 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Liventia (LEN) 8 6 5 19
2 Kelssek (KSK) 7 2 1 10
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 10 5 20
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 1 2 1
Vilita (VIL) 3 7 4

4 Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 11
5 Darmen (DAR) 3 1 1 5
6 Vekaiyu (VEK) 3 1 0 4
7 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 7
8 West Phoenicia (KWP) 2 3 4 9
9 Electrum (ETM) 2 1 4 7
= Savojarna (SVJ) 2 1 4 7
11 Fujai (FJA) 2 1 1 4
12 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 2 0 2 4
13 Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 1 3
14 Taeshan (TAE) 1 3 4 8
15 Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 5 8
16 Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 2 2 5
17 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 2 1 4
18 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 2 0 3
19 New England (CNE) 1 1 2 4
20 Valanora (VAL) 1 1 0 2
21 Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 2
22 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 1
23 Ko-oren (KOR) 0 3 3 6
24 Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 2
= Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 1 1 2
= Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 2
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1


Snow volleyball—Men's MD3
Group A
West Phoenicia (KWP) 15 15
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 8 8

Vilitan Union (VLT) 15 15
Amuaplye (AME) 7 11


Group A Pld W L PF PA
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 6 0
2 People's Republic of Xabia 2 1 1 2 2
3 Fujai 2 1 1 2 2
Vilitan Union 2 1 1 2 2
5 Amuaplye 3 0 3 0 6

Group B
Liventia (LEN) 13 13
Ko-oren (KOR) 15 15

Lacetanya (LCT) 16 15
Mattijana (MTJ) 14 9


Group B Pld W L PF PA
1 Ko-oren 2 2 0 4 1
2 Liventia 3 2 1 4 2
3 Banija 2 1 1 3 2
4 Lacetanya 2 1 1 2 2
5 Mattijana 3 0 3 0 6

Group C
Electrum (ETM) 11 5
Free Republics (FFR) 15 15

Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 15 15
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 9 11


Group C Pld W L PF PA
1 Electrum 3 2 1 4 4
2 Gryphonian Alliance 2 1 1 3 2
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 3 4
4 Kriegiersien 2 1 1 2 2
5 Free Republics 2 1 1 2 2

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 8 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Fri Oct 25, 2019 9:52 pm

Figure skating—Men's singles free skate FINAL
Image Darien Ogunquit Rubble (CNE)            107.08  210.34    317.42  GOLD
Image Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush IV (KWP) 105.09 208.97 314.06 SILVER
Image Andy York (UBT) 105.79 206.44 312.23 BRONZE
4 Baruch Marinus (DCS) 101.20 204.92 306.12
5 Zeus Freezerbot (KGS) 110.48 193.51 303.99
6 Scott Ling (KSK) 97.54 191.32 288.86
7 Jong-Kwan Cha (CWF) 105.74 182.09 287.83
8 Isoli Yestingostru (VEK) 98.10 187.14 285.24
9 Gael Benalcázar (KWP) 104.26 179.50 283.76
10 Todd Yovenaru (VEK) 96.37 185.13 281.50
11 Harry Lim (KWP) 106.48 173.09 279.57
12 Chris Coombes (LEN) 92.21 182.51 274.72
13 Deukalion Hatzis (IOU) 84.72 189.57 274.29
14 Alfred Oakley Reich (CNE) 102.27 171.54 273.81
15 Petr Fyodorov (TAE) 88.69 178.07 266.76
16 Ritzvi Morena (VIL) 90.31 172.40 262.71
17 Neil Wright Black (CNE) 90.96 169.65 260.61
18 Fritz Obermeier (NEG) 91.36 166.73 258.09
19 Martin Hammond (ETM) 85.10 172.70 257.80
20 Eugene Martin (KSK) 85.50 171.91 257.41
21 Dénin Taney (TCM) 89.55 164.07 253.62
22 Larry Scott (ETM) 100.41 149.48 249.89
23 Eutaur Metaxas (DCS) 96.31 152.02 248.33
24 Bruno Mann (LEN) 84.16 163.63 247.79



Ice hockey—Men's qualification playoff
Choose any venue from This Post

People's Republic of Xabia 0–1 Saintland


Amuaplye 2–0 Free Republics


Commonwealth Games Federation 1–0 Main Nation Ministry


Valanora 1–0 Kelssek


Benjamin Mark 0–0 Diarcesia (1–0 OT)


Darmen 1–0 Cocoabo Forest


Kriegiersien 5–0 Electrum


Ko-oren 0–0 New England (0–1 OT)


West Phoenicia 5–0 Gryphonian Alliance


Reçueçn 0–0 Fujai (1–0 OT)


Darkmania 0–1 Liventia


Savojarna 4–2 Vekaiyu


Round of 16:
Taeshan v. Saintland
Turoki Coliseum, Turoki Island

Teremaran Unified Team v. New England
Foggy Place, Morata Valley

Vilitan Union v. Liventia
Lonngeylin Live! Arena, Lonngeylin

Mattijana v. Savojarna
Yutzie Gardens, Vilisorma

Amuaplye v. Reçueçn
Yeaddin Ice Centre, Yeaddin

Commonwealth Games Federation v. West Phoenicia
Lirai Asku Castle, Yeaddin

Valanora v. Kriegiersien
Lirai Asku Castle, Yeaddin

Benjamin Mark v. Darmen
Eelandii Iceplex, Eelandii



Short track speed skating—Women's 1500m preliminaries, semifinals, and FINAL A and B
Round 1

1 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:23.314 Q
2 Liza Acevedo (UBT) 2:23.417 Q
3 Tulisa Hogan (KGS) 2:28.954 Q
4 Alexanne Bahng (CWF) 2:29.259
5 Melinda Walker (TAE) 2:30.257
6 Takako Hina (PRX) 2:38.846


1 Martha Stubbs (KGS) 2:24.998 Q
2 Kirylahga Surmja (DCS) 2:25.303 Q
3 Lara Ribnica (MTJ) 2:26.262 Q
4 Diana Flint (KOR) 2:31.023
5 Dina Alzerov (MTJ) 2:34.240 ADV
— Avera Tusaleva (VEK) PEN
Tanja Virtanen (SVJ) PEN


1 Yu-Hwa Gong (CWF) 2:21.887 Q
2 Naomi Wales (KWP) 2:22.521 Q
3 Thea Ptolemai (KWP) 2:23.274 Q
4 Olga Mikhailova (SVJ) 2:24.830
5 Bronwyn Talbot (KSK) 2:28.301
6 Sumiko Akira (PRX) 2:33.242
7 Gabriella Dunlop (ETM) 2:33.270
— Johann Jansdottir (SVJ) PEN


1 Jukava Ingolala (VIL) 2:24.717 Q
2 Renata Chance (DAR) 2:25.114 Q
3 Iris Dupond (DAR) 2:25.834 Q
4 Michelle Joseph Dark (CNE) 2:26.509
5 Julia Benson (LEN) 2:27.083
6 Salynth Yireite (GRY) 2:29.048
7 Sayli Sukilari (VEK) 2:30.203
8 Sofia Bars (LCT) 2:48.186


1 Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 2:21.677 Q
2 Elle Boutin (CWF) 2:23.550 Q
3 Shiro Yamada (PRX) 2:26.465 Q
4 Lisa Conroy (KSK) 2:28.197
5 Misuka Aberua (GRY) 2:29.665
6 Diega Jasmine (TAE) 2:32.222
7 Sarah Murch (KSK) 2:32.233
8 Nova Garvursdottir (YSR) 2:34.130


1 Barbara Shah (DCS) 2:24.824 Q
2 Roxanne Stewart (ETM) 2:26.298 Q
3 Ava Killough (DAR) 2:32.618 Q
4 Melanie Baird (BNM) 2:39.611
5 Nataylia Spiceman (UBT) 2:40.911
6 Sadie L'Orange (UBT) 2:46.348
— Cocoabo #W24 (CFT) DNF
Nicea Morrthe (GRY) PEN


1 Journey Monti (DCS) 2:23.115 Q
2 Yazmin Rivas (KGS) 2:23.118 Q
3 Lorena Greensmith (KOR) 2:23.394 Q
4 Leeann Gambale (MNM) 2:28.990
— Frances Flores (AME) PEN
Mae Jaturapattarapong (KWP) DNF
Kylie Jacobs (LEN) PEN
Vekara Zenta (TUR) PEN

Round 2

1 Lara Ribnica (MTJ) 2:21.089 Q
2 Tulisa Hogan (KGS) 2:22.900 Q
3 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:24.778 Q
4 Kirylahga Surmja (DCS) 2:27.919
— Liza Acevedo (UBT) DNF
Martha Stubbs (KGS) PEN


1 Naomi Wales (KWP) 2:21.678 Q
2 Jukava Ingolala (VIL) 2:23.975 Q
3 Yu-Hwa Gong (CWF) 2:26.302 Q
4 Dina Alzerov (MTJ) 2:33.972
— Thea Ptolemai (KWP) PEN
Renata Chance (DAR) PEN


1 Elle Boutin (CWF) 2:23.506 Q
2 Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 2:25.107 Q
3 Thea Ptolemai (KWP) 2:25.200 Q
4 Barbara Shah (DCS) 2:25.472
5 Shiro Yamada (PRX) 2:27.071


1 Roxanne Stewart (ETM) 2:23.698 Q
2 Ava Killough (DAR) 2:23.748 Q
3 Journey Monti (DCS) 2:24.273 Q
4 Yazmin Rivas (KGS) 2:28.879
5 Lorena Greensmith (KOR) 2:29.497


1 Roxanne Stewart (ETM)     2:22.018 Q
2 Lara Ribnica (MTJ) 2:23.840 Q
3 Thea Ptolemai (KWP) 2:25.820
4 Jukava Ingolala (VIL) 2:26.554


1 Elle Boutin (CWF) 2:21.665 Q
2 Tulisa Hogan (KGS) 2:24.510 Q
3 Yu-Hwa Gong (CWF) 2:30.020
4 Ava Killough (DAR) 2:32.949


1 Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 2:21.550 Q
2 Journey Monti (DCS) 2:25.079 Q
3 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:27.141
4 Naomi Wales (KWP) 2:29.506

FINAL A

Image Roxanne Stewart (ETM) 2:22.195 GOLD
Image Tulisa Hogan (KGS) 2:22.579 SILVER
Image Soraluna Estrazari (VIL) 2:23.947 BRONZE
4 Elle Boutin (CWF) 2:24.047
5 Journey Monti (DCS) 2:24.232
6 Lara Ribnica (MTJ) 2:26.308

FINAL B
1 Eva Kunarov (MTJ) 2:23.285
2 Thea Ptolemai (KWP) 2:25.384
3 Jukava Ingolala (VIL) 2:25.987
4 Naomi Wales (KWP) 2:27.916
5 Yu-Hwa Gong (CWF) 2:29.155
6 Ava Killough (DAR) 2:30.658




Short track speed skating—Men's 1000m semifinals, FINAL A and B
1 William Tesla (DCS)            1:23.909
2 Kayne Mannes (MNM) 1:23.972
3 Kristofilis Emajari (VIL) 1:24.000
4 Oskar Costello (NEG) 1:24.629


1 Porter Scarpino (TAE) 1:23.973
2 Warren Johnston English (CNE) 1:24.283
3 Aloysius Windlass (KOR) 1:24.371
4 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 1:24.634

FINAL A
Image Warren Johnston English (CNE)  1:23.565  GOLD
Image William Tesla (DCS) 1:24.054 SILVER
Image Porter Scarpino (TAE) 1:24.515 BRONZE
— Kayne Mannes (MNM) PEN

FINAL B
1 Kristofilis Emajari (VIL) 1:23.445
2 Aloysius Windlass (KOR) 1:24.000
3 Oskar Costello (NEG) 1:24.242
4 Malaino Oraziala (VIL) 1:24.799



Skeleton—Women's singles runs 3 and 4 FINAL
Image Jocelyn Ngoc-Deb (KWP)        53.97   54.07   53.92   53.93   215.89  GOLD
Image Azucena Caesar (KWP) 53.80 53.96 54.07 54.14 215.97 SILVER
Image Laura Kanttanen (SVJ) 54.03 54.12 53.93 54.10 216.18 BRONZE
Image Kayden Vickers (KGS) 54.11 54.13 54.02 53.92 216.18 BRONZE
5 Kamile Hull (KGS) 54.03 54.00 54.45 53.82 216.30
6 Genevre Gardonner (TAE) 53.88 53.99 54.20 54.30 216.37
7 Ezabella Piratii (VIL) 54.27 53.84 54.15 54.19 216.45
8 Teà Taro (KWP) 53.89 54.50 53.87 54.20 216.46
9 Izcy Slidbaa (VIL) 54.05 54.33 53.99 54.14 216.51
10 Joan Hamonic (KSK) 54.51 53.94 54.28 53.80 216.53
11 Danielle Evans (LEN) 54.21 54.04 54.29 54.06 216.60
12 Ikrisia Igoviyey (VEK) 54.10 54.26 53.73 54.53 216.62
13 Teresa Klaus (VAL) 54.24 54.02 54.42 53.97 216.65
14 Asuna Hanagata (PRX) 53.96 54.48 54.19 54.05 216.68
15 Simpri Forenstel (TRP) 54.76 54.16 53.69 54.11 216.72
16 Kimiko Shiori (PRX) 54.07 53.77 54.43 54.50 216.77
17 Cocoabo #W08 (CFT) 54.17 53.95 54.52 54.16 216.80
18 Rein Nakamura (PRX) 54.45 54.56 53.70 54.19 216.90
19 Aethelia Atadanica (KOR) 53.78 54.47 54.30 54.36 216.91
20 Hélène Le Cordier (TCM) 54.35 54.45 53.86 54.53 217.19
21 Blandine Weitershausen (VAL) 54.47 54.09 54.18 162.74
22 Ariyana Camaleru (VEK) 54.16 54.12 54.47 162.75
23 Julia Loelling (MTJ) 54.19 54.45 54.15 162.79
24 Aoraviana Atadanica (KOR) 54.00 54.45 54.42 162.87
25 Edna Kilkenny (TAE) 54.50 54.05 54.33 162.88
26 Misha Fitzpatrick (KGS) 54.42 54.47 53.99 162.88
27 Marine Kostovic (KSK) 53.77 54.68 54.48 162.93
Sera Sulakeri (VEK) 54.31 53.87 54.76 162.94
29 Milena Kovac (MTJ) 54.34 54.47 54.13 162.94
30 Cocoabo #W04 (CFT) 54.18 54.54 54.26 162.98
31 Maythel Barato (GRY) 53.99 54.63 54.43 163.05
32 Louisa Aspelov (MTJ) 54.15 53.88 55.15 163.18
33 Ella Rotenberg (CWF) 54.18 54.78 54.30 163.26
34 Bianca Parsons (FFR) 54.25 54.53 54.54 163.32
35 Emory Walters (TAE) 55.11 54.29 54.02 163.42
36 Palmyre Lowell (TCM) 55.59 53.74 54.13 163.46
37 Liljan Mogen (FLK) 54.43 55.30 53.97 163.70
38 Clemency Mottershead (DAR) 54.47 54.50 54.76 163.73
39 Sinead O'Connor (ETM) 54.67 54.91 54.69 164.27
40 Sincletica Ramirez (FFR) 54.53 54.54 55.30 164.37
41 Maria Ehre (VAL) 55.04 55.22 54.36 164.62
42 Lynn Manning (AME) 55.36 55.05 54.45 164.86
43 Yesenia Protz (DAR) 54.96 55.15 54.76 164.87
44 Ellie Clarke-Nova (CWF) 55.39 55.29 54.31 164.99
45 Sidney Pennington (LEN) 54.91 54.84 55.41 165.16
46 Carmina Maclachlan (MNM) 54.11 56.03 55.26 165.40
47 Vinsý Marcinkawduor (GLS) 54.54 56.37 54.74 165.65
48 Louise Duncan (LEN) 57.96 54.19 54.18 166.33
49 Michelle MacDonald (CWF) 56.05 56.01 54.94 167.00
50 Shigeri Sahaku (FFR) 54.48 56.29 56.46 167.23
51 Katinka Reynell (DAR) 56.25 56.13 55.30 167.68
52 Haga Vobinsdottir (YSR) 56.30 55.97 55.43 167.70
53 Katarina Zulkovic (ETM) 56.43 55.28 56.02 167.73
54 Meaghan Poesterling (KSK) 57.93 54.79 56.04 168.76




Bandy—Men's MD4
Group 1
Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3–2 Electrum
Kriegiersien 12–2 Gryphonian Alliance
Vilitan Union 2–3 Ko-oren

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 4 3 0 1 31 7 +24 6
2 Ko-oren 4 3 0 1 21 8 +13 6
3 Vilitan Union 4 3 0 1 18 9 +9 6
4 Gryphonian Alliance 4 1 1 2 13 25 −12 3 E
5 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 4 1 1 2 8 29 −21 3 E
6 Electrum 4 0 0 4 7 20 −13 0 E

Group 2
Fujai 5–2 Saintland
Free Republics 5–3 Amuaplye
Terre Des Gaules 12–4 Main Nation Ministry

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Terre Des Gaules 4 3 1 0 23 10 +13 7
2 Free Republics 4 3 1 0 21 10 +11 7
3 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 0 2 24 23 +1 4 E
4 Amuaplye 4 2 0 2 12 11 +1 4 E
5 Fujai 4 1 0 3 12 20 −8 2 E
6 Saintland 4 0 0 4 10 28 −18 0 E

Group 3
Main Nation Ministry 2–4 West Phoenicia
Darmen 6–2 Kelssek
People's Republic of Xabia 5–12 Liventia

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 4 4 0 0 39 7 +32 8
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 21 15 +6 6
3 Liventia 4 2 0 2 20 29 −9 4 E
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 1 2 9 14 −5 3 E
5 People's Republic of Xabia 4 1 0 3 15 31 −16 2 E
6 Kelssek 4 0 1 3 10 18 −8 1 E



Day 8 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
Rk   DELEGATION/NOC                     G  S  B : T
1 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 10 6 : 21
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 1 2 1
- Vilita (VIL) 3 7 5
2 :: Liventia (LEN) 8 6 5 : 19
3 :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 3 5 4 : 12
4 :: Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 : 11
5 :: Kelssek (KSK) 7 2 1 : 10
6 :: Taeshan (TAE) 1 3 5 : 9
7 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 6 : 9
8 :: Electrum (ETM) 3 1 4 : 8
9 :: Savojarna (SVJ) 2 1 5 : 8
10 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 : 7
11 :: Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 3 3 : 7
12 :: New England (CNE) 3 1 2 : 6
13 :: Ko-oren (KOR) 0 3 3 : 6
14 :: Darmen (DAR) 3 1 1 : 5
15 :: Vekaiyu (VEK) 3 1 0 : 4
16 :: Fujai (FJA) 2 1 1 : 4
17 :: PR Xabia (PRX) 2 0 2 : 4
18 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 3 0 : 4
19 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 2 1 : 4
20 :: Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 1 : 3
21 :: Valanora (VAL) 1 1 0 : 2
22 :: Reçueçn (RCN) 1 0 1 : 2
23 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 1 1 : 2
-- :: Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 : 2
-- :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 1 : 2
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
- Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1
26 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 0 : 1
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Sat Oct 26, 2019 4:06 pm

Day 9 results (Neverend section)
Alpine skiing—Men's giant slalom FINAL
Men's GS
Image Alphonse Lafeuille (RCN) 1:09.10 1:09.47 2:18.57
Image Gus Kaufman (KGS) 1:09.66 1:09.26 2:18.92
Image Jenz Fursten (ATK) 1:09.51 1:09.68 2:19.19

4 Björn Stalberg (SVJ) 1:10.30 1:08.95 2:19.25
5 Sonnie Myers (KGS) 1:09.47 1:10.68 2:20.15
6 Guillermo Jimenez (UBT) 1:11.40 1:09.43 2:20.83
7 Eude Pippery (TCM) 1:09.66 1:11.30 2:20.96
8 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 1:10.26 1:10.88 2:21.14
9 Makri Ozkala (VIL) 1:10.63 1:10.52 2:21.15
10 Eddie Cliffton (KWP) 1:10.19 1:10.98 2:21.17
11 Paddy Fosh (TAE) 1:11.11 1:10.08 2:21.19
12 Ansno Plazara (TRP) 1:10.42 1:10.90 2:21.32
13 Kaine Bailey (KSK) 1:10.82 1:10.67 2:21.49
14 Bertram Pomeroy (TCM) 1:10.27 1:11.29 2:21.56
15 Kzlia Breaoko (VIL) 1:11.09 1:10.54 2:21.63
16 Ryan Matthews (ETM) 1:10.22 1:11.66 2:21.88
17 Bård Roisum (FJA) 1:11.00 1:11.29 2:22.29
18 Robert Joubert-Maranda (CWF) 1:10.07 1:12.39 2:22.46
19 Thor Edgren (KOR) 1:10.54 1:12.06 2:22.60
20 Mirai Aizawa (PRX) 1:12.10 1:10.85 2:22.95
21 Hiroatsu Murakami (PRX) 1:09.61 1:13.64 2:23.25
22 Albert Nevais (RCN) 1:13.24 1:10.48 2:23.72
23 Sergey Ruvakov (SVJ) 1:12.82 1:11.47 2:24.29
24 Dany Picard (LEN) 1:13.07 1:11.59 2:24.66
25 Daniyal Mccarthy (KGS) 1:10.53 1:14.19 2:24.72
26 Runlii Zaozo (VIL) 1:10.94 1:13.94 2:24.88
27 Stan Steele (LEN) 1:10.84 1:14.20 2:25.04
28 Brian Boyd-Caron (CWF) 1:14.66 1:11.00 2:25.66
29 Dominik Korotlov (MTJ) 1:11.43 1:14.69 2:26.12
30 Ivelin Deschamps (TCM) 1:16.67 1:10.28 2:26.95
31 Peter Busby (KGS) 1:12.00 1:15.43 2:27.43
32 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 1:17.31 1:10.29 2:27.60
33 Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) 1:10.94 1:16.92 2:27.86
34 Evan Mackay (KSK) 1:16.63 1:11.44 2:28.07
35 Andrew Kaufman (UBT) 1:15.47 1:15.74 2:31.21
36 Theo Ó Dubhghaill (DAR) 1:14.25 1:17.76 2:32.01
37 Clayton McGee (AME) 1:17.07 1:15.16 2:32.23
38 Yensey Dovinaru (VEK) 1:15.69 1:17.52 2:33.21
39 Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:13.96 1:19.29 2:33.25
40 John Reigns (TAE) 1:18.01 1:16.28 2:34.29
41 Mason Findley (KSK) 1:21.24 1:13.71 2:34.95
42 Ingmar Zandkist (KOR) 1:18.52 1:16.63 2:35.15
43 Ash Quintara (UBT) 1:16.44 1:18.97 2:35.41
44 Guy Small-Black (CWF) 1:17.79 1:18.12 2:35.91
45 Eder Martinez (TAE) 1:16.90 1:19.52 2:36.42
46 Funato Many Guns (PRX) 1:20.56 1:17.73 2:38.29
47 Félix O'Toole (DAR) 1:20.76 1:18.09 2:38.85
48 Agnar Bonfils (DAR) 1:19.64 1:19.52 2:39.16
49 Chris Rodgers (UBT) 1:20.31 1:21.00 2:41.31
50 Petre Lindner (MTJ) 1:20.94 1:21.17 2:42.11
51 Dáibhí Blumenthal (DAR) 1:17.28 1:25.86 2:43.14
52 Earl Scott (ETM) 1:25.08 1:23.11 2:48.19
— Augusto Krasney (MNM) 1:27.09 DNF DNF
Dexter Finn (LEN) 1:10.84 DNF DNF
Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 1:15.08 DNF DNF
Imanov Locave (VEK) 1:13.32 DNF DNF
Jarl Rike (FJA) 1:10.76 DNF DNF
Tamid ben Ebron (IOU) 1:10.76 DNF DNF
Tom Mei (KWP) 1:10.14 DNF DNF
Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:10.11 DNF DNF
Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) DNF
Neil Greenwood (KSK) DNF
Salvatoro Ymakaveri (VEK) DNF


Biathlon—Men's 15 km mass start FINAL
Men's mass start
Image Nathan Nackt (KGS) 35:47.5
Image Simon Hallberg (SVJ) 35:48.1
Image Jorn Hun-Ho (FJA) 35:48.3

4 Dye Bran-Daniellus (GRY) 35:51.3
5 Jean Rebouffe (RCN) 35:51.6
6 Tuomas Rautamäki (SVJ) 35:55.3
7 Blake Griffith (LEN) 35:55.9
8 Desmond Desnudo (KGS) 35:59.6
9 Felicio Leftwich (MNM) 36:00.0
10 Norbert Nude (KGS) 36:00.6
11 Wilhelm Chepur (GRY) 36:01.0
12 Allen Poles (KWP) 36:03.5
13 Keith Francis (AME) 36:04.9
14 Guy de la Mer (LEN) 36:05.1
15 Pvt. Saturio Pedraza (FFR) 36:07.0
16 Lukas Herdlevær (VAL) 36:08.8
17 Allan Sharma (KWP) 36:09.9
18 Pranga Poyoora (KOR) 36:10.1
19 Kouki Yori (PRX) 36:14.4
20 Stinro Mimiatoraa (VIL) 36:15.2
21 André Fredriksson (VAL) 36:18.2
22 Sgt. Sadami Yamaoka (FFR) 36:19.6
23 Ahmed Muhammad (UBT) 36:20.8
24 Thad Montague (TAE) 36:20.9
25 Jon Daniellus (GRY) 36:22.4
26 Ivaljo Georgiov (MTJ) 36:23.3
27 Felix Bjørndal (VAL) 36:25.0
28 Anders Bergman (SVJ) 36:25.4
29 Aoi Minoru (PRX) 36:27.3
30 Peneleos ben Chadad (IOU) 36:28.1
31 Tukala Miiatomiia (VIL) 36:29.4
32 Amyris ben Hillel (IOU) 36:30.9
33 Spito Watcho (GRY) 36:40.3
34 Hiram Munro (DAR) 36:40.4
35 Gaston Fourchat (NEG) 36:43.1
36 Lt. Jonas Bakkejord (FFR) 36:48.4
37 Marco Buedinger (KSK) 36:51.0
38 Phaedo Or Li (IOU) 36:51.3
39 Alexandre Dufresne (CWF) 36:52.9
40 Col. Kieran Wallace (FFR) 36:53.7
41 Javo Nubistre (VEK) 36:55.4
42 Timothy Verne (ETM) 36:57.3
43 Aubert Bouchard (TCM) 37:00.0
44 Ruslan Oryanov (SVJ) 37:01.3
45 Luke Smythe (KSK) 37:03.9
46 Guilbert Garin (TCM) 37:06.9
47 Gary Lee (LEN) 37:07.1
Nicola Nu (KGS) 37:07.1
49 Andreas Kramaric (MTJ) 37:07.2
50 Jadon Patrick (DAR) 37:07.7
51 Craig Wallace (LEN) 37:09.9
52 Yisra'el Hodges (DAR) 37:12.2
53 Lios Mac an Duibh (KSK) 37:15.2
54 Joseph Sachtel (CWF) 37:15.4
55 Kenji Shouhei (PRX) 37:15.8
56 Gelon Doxiadis (IOU) 37:16.1
57 Dänyel Gästerma (DMN) 37:19.6
58 Kigpiika Falmzaza (TRP) 37:24.8
59 Arnstein Brannvold (FJA) 37:29.7
60 Fedor Maljenko (MTJ) 37:31.8
61 Chris Anderson (ETM) 37:33.3
62 Aaron Parrish (KSK) 37:33.9
63 Ante Bergman (VAL) 37:40.5
64 Aleki Enstlakeri (VEK) 37:40.7
65 Rocky Patel (UBT) 37:41.9
66 Marcel Touran (NEG) 37:45.4
67 Reko Subikavi (VEK) 37:45.6
68 Ozioma Dike (CWF) 37:45.9
69 Rukala Miiatomiia (TUR) 37:47.9
70 Gaspard Vogts (DAR) 37:50.2
71 Daisuke Shun (PRX) 37:51.1
72 Leopold Buchler (ATK) 37:53.2
73 Yembene Lofgun (KOR) 38:02.8
74 Mike Owens (UBT) 38:07.0
75 Sir Glenton Parks (KWP) 38:07.2
76 Yuko Overi (VEK) 38:08.6
77 Eljay Fisher (TAE) 38:10.8
78 Kristof Doernlatter (NEG) 38:14.5
79 Rhett Soto (UBT) 38:58.1


Cross-country skiing—Men's 4x10 km relay FINAL
Men's relay
Image Andreas Noss/Einar Dalbij/Har Niemuijs/Joep Wermink (KOR) 1:28:52.6
Image André Grégoire-Ménard/Gaétan Couillard/Petr Wroczescly/Jeremy Liang (KSK) 1:29:56.5
Image Arvid Varvik/Steinar Årbakke/Tarve Lorenzen/Trygve Graven (FJA) 1:30:07.9

4 Adam Parks/Harrison Black/Lieutenant Don Kent/Ricardo Alvarez (KWP) 1:30:34.6
5 Modo Mkoala/Roozin Olawla/Jaloak Gakza-Turoak/Lzao Mkoala (VIL) 1:30:50.3
6 Cody Nashoba Rubble/Hezekiah Starr Dark/Lawrence Mashpee Rubble/Derek Anderson Nuclear (CNE) 1:31:14.1
7 Ivar Poulsen/Eric Haagroen/Johan Tarjesen/Alexander Karpov (SVJ) 1:31:14.2
8 Jo Farmer/Modesto Franklyn/Fraser Ó hÉideáin/Iván Penn (DAR) 1:31:36.6
9 Vladimir Brawnovic/Dani Sulovic/Andrez Konstantin/Mattias Lasko (MTJ) 1:31:57.1
10 Valerian Larashenko/Per Majkowski/Njall Ragnarssen/Kurt Eisenfeld (TRM) 1:32:00.9
11 Benito Georgino/Steve Sampson/Evan Warner/Kyle Connors (TAE) 1:32:01.7
12 Winthrop Villemaire/Yancey Swathi/Grace Macias/Miro Mwangi (MNM) 1:33:00.8
13 Junior Irvine/Brooke Holding/Shelby Clay/Melvin Willis (KGS) 1:33:09.8
14 John Kirk/Santos Sandoval/John Irving Summers/DeAndre Sears (UBT) 1:33:28.3
15 Michael Stephenson/Timothy MacDonald/Craig Sorochuk/Elijah Sorochuk (CWF) 1:33:43.9
16 Théodore Maynet/Dâvi Pippery/Eude Bordel/Françouais Postel (TCM) 1:34:13.6
17 William Glover/Levi Wilson/Lorenzo Gonzalez/Myron Long (AME) 1:35:23.0
18 Riley Potter/Lindsay Sweeney/Kevin Heggarty/Peter Jenkins (ETM) 1:36:54.6
19 Carl Booth/Al Burton/Fabrice Lagarde/Josh Watts (LEN) 1:38:05.9


Curling—Women's draw 3
Diarcesia (DCS) 5–6 Reçueçn (RCN)
Liventia (LEN) 10–4 Kelssek (KSK)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 4–7 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Mattijana (MTJ) 9–6 Savojarna (SVJ)
Darmen (DAR) 11–7 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)
Fujai (FJA) 6–5 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Glisandia (GLS) 5–6 New England (CNE)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 6–4 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Ko-oren (KOR) 8–9 Valanora (VAL)
Amuaplye (AME) 8–2 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Electrum (ETM) 6–4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 7–5 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Free Republics (FFR) 4–6 Taeshan (TAE)

Curling—Women's draw 4
Liventia (LEN) 9–8 Reçueçn (RCN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 6–8 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Darmen (DAR) 5–2 Kelssek (KSK)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 7–6 Diarcesia (DCS)
Valanora (VAL) 7–5 Fujai (FJA)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 7–4 New England (CNE)
Amuaplye (AME) 11–5 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)
Savojarna (SVJ) 7–5 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Ko-oren (KOR) 7–6 Glisandia (GLS)
Electrum (ETM) 7–6 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 11–8 Taeshan (TAE)
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 8–6 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 10–9 Free Republics (FFR)

CURLING—WOMEN’S TEAM                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Liventia (LEN) 4 4 0 35 23 +12
2 Kriegiersien (KGS) 4 4 0 28 16 +12
3 Darmen (DAR) 4 3 1 30 22 +8
4 Reçueçn (RCN) 4 3 1 30 24 +6
5 Mattijana (MTJ) 4 3 1 27 23 +4
6 Amuaplye (AME) 4 3 1 26 19 +7
7 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 4 3 1 25 22 +3
8 Valanora (VAL) 4 3 1 25 24 +1
9 Vilitan Union (VLT) 4 3 1 24 18 +6
10 Diarcesia (DCS) 4 2 2 29 27 +2
11 Savojarna (SVJ) 4 2 2 27 22 +5
12 West Phoenicia (KWP) 4 2 2 25 24 +1
13 Ko-oren (KOR) 4 2 2 24 26 −2
14 Electrum (ETM) 4 2 2 23 24 −1
15 Fujai (FJA) 4 2 2 23 27 −4
16 New England (CNE) 4 2 2 21 22 −1
17 Kelssek (KSK) 4 2 2 20 24 −4
18 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 4 1 3 26 36 −10
19 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 4 1 3 23 30 −7
20 Glisandia (GLS) 4 1 3 22 22 0
21 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 4 1 3 22 25 −3
22 Vekaiyu (VEK) 4 1 3 22 28 −6
23 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4 1 3 20 21 −1
24 Taeshan (TAE) 4 1 3 19 29 −10
25 Free Republics (FFR) 4 0 4 20 31 −11
26 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4 0 4 19 26 −7


Draw 5: LEN v KGS, DAR v RCN, MTJ v AME, QUE v VAL, VLT v DCS, SVJ v KWP, KOR v ETM, FJA v CNE, KSK v GRY, PRX v GLI, TCM v VEK, TAE v BNM, FFR v MNM

Freestyle skiing—Men's slopestyle qualification and FINAL
Qualification
Qualification
1 Kraven (KGS) 88.30 94.80 94.80 Q
2 Vinnie Kavanagh (KGS) 64.70 94.50 94.50 Q
3 Ulznai Miagozoa (TUR) 75.40 93.70 93.70 Q
4 Henry Minear (KOR) 88.10 93.60 93.60 Q
5 Gotaiyeh Trokizin (VIL) 69.60 93.50 93.50 Q
6 Oscar Thomson (LEN) 93.30 79.90 93.30 Q
7 Jacob Sulini (KWP) 87.60 93.20 93.20 Q
8 Birhn Shogalong (GRY) 92.90 74.60 92.90 Q
9 Kevin Most (MTJ) 50.50 92.70 92.70 Q
10 Simon Grimpentier (KSK) 91.60 92.40 92.40 Q
11 Richard Kilian (MNM) 92.00 75.40 92.00 Q
12 Katsuo Akio (PRX) 83.50 91.00 91.00 Q

13 Lane House (UBT) 85.50 90.30 90.30
14 Torfinn Dalby (FJA) 36.40 89.50 89.50
15 Halldor Simonsson (SVJ) 86.00 88.70 88.70
16 Dani Wimmer (MTJ) 83.20 70.70 83.20
17 Kruakoa Mliaozar (VIL) 80.10 81.80 81.80
18 Kedem ben Tebaeus (IOU) 55.20 80.40 80.40
19 Raam Jeshurun (IOU) 50.10 77.90 77.90
20 Fabrice Lefebvre (ETM) 70.60 75.20 75.20
21 Lucky Panadopulos (KWP) 55.00 73.60 73.60
22 Adrian Pallett (KSK) 65.20 73.30 73.30
Justin Short (ETM) 73.30 38.40 73.30
24 Daelin Schumacher (CWF) 71.10 59.40 71.10
25 Dawud Schmidt (KGS) 66.00 70.90 70.90
26 Harris Goddard (KOR) 40.80 69.40 69.40
27 Willem Bakker (FLK) 50.20 69.20 69.20
28 Matt Jones (TAE) 68.90 28.60 68.90
29 Aquil·les Llobera (LCT) 67.70 19.80 67.70
30 Josué De Quincey (TCM) 64.70 30.00 64.70
31 Robert Cook (ETM) 62.90 13.70 62.90
32 Pedro Singleton (AME) 62.70 46.60 62.70
33 Édouard Lefrançois (LEN) 59.90 14.00 59.90
34 Staale Hadberg (SVJ) 43.80 59.10 59.10
35 Jared Rivera (UBT) 51.10 34.00 51.10
36 Dusan Pulnik (MTJ) 47.70 28.80 47.70
37 Uguwu Odinson (GRY) 44.20 24.00 44.20
38 Jonberds Longpantaloin (GRY) 39.90 27.40 39.90
39 Ian Moh (CWF) 39.40 9.00 39.40
40 Vinsent Mylavi (VEK) 27.00 22.90 27.00
41 Dietrich Zollern (ATK) 26.70 25.10 26.70
42 Major Richardson (UBT) 25.60 20.10 25.60
43 Vanyo Gyaleveru (VEK) 12.80 18.80 18.80


Final
Final
Image Kraven (KGS) 83.80 94.70 70.20 94.70
Image Gotaiyeh Trokizin (VIL) 94.10 94.10 74.50 94.10
Image Richard Kilian (MNM) 93.60 77.60 72.10 93.60

4 Kevin Most (MTJ) 92.80 56.60 93.30 93.30
5 Henry Minear (KOR) 88.80 92.20 90.70 92.20
Birhn Shogalong (GRY) 92.20 41.00 89.30 92.20
7 Ulznai Miagozoa (TUR) 64.90 91.40 79.60 91.40
Oscar Thomson (LEN) 91.40 72.90 70.80 91.40
9 Simon Grimpentier (KSK) 90.20 77.90 69.50 90.20
10 Katsuo Akio (PRX) 70.20 83.40 87.00 87.00
11 Vinnie Kavanagh (KGS) 75.50 44.80 74.80 75.50
12 Jacob Sulini (KWP) 67.80 45.90 60.50 67.80


Freestyle skiing—Men's aerials FINAL
Round 1
Final
1 Trey Foster (KSK) 127.84
2 Troy Leyzerman (ETM) 127.71
3 Alpinala Snowmount (VIL) 127.66
4 Roman Valdez (AME) 127.43
5 Nicolas Deschanel (LEN) 127.13
6 Shao (KGS) 126.05
7 Joss Parrish (KGS) 125.02
8 William Chomedey-Plante (CWF) 124.82
9 Nathaniel Tamblyn (KOR) 122.54

10 Ish Carter (TAE) 121.77
11 Viktor Uresle (VEK) 120.18
12 Matt Aoki (KSK) 111.76


Round 2
Final
1 Alpinala Snowmount (VIL) 128.43
2 William Chomedey-Plante (CWF) 127.82
3 Troy Leyzerman (ETM) 127.24
4 Trey Foster (KSK) 126.98
5 Shao (KGS) 125.13
6 Nicolas Deschanel (LEN) 123.53

7 Roman Valdez (AME) 122.56
8 Joss Parrish (KGS) 121.47
9 Nathaniel Tamblyn (KOR) 120.85


Round 3
Final
Image Troy Leyzerman (ETM) 126.44
Image Alpinala Snowmount (VIL) 126.26
Image Trey Foster (KSK) 122.82

4 William Chomedey-Plante (CWF) 121.61
5 Shao (KGS) 121.45
6 Nicolas Deschanel (LEN) 121.29


Nordic Combined—Women's individual large hill/10 km FINAL
Women's LH/10 km                      SJ      Def       10k     TOTAL
Image Julfrid Watne (FJA) 100.5 0:32.0 32:06.6 32:38.6
Image Mary- Louise Gellar (KWP) 107.0 0:06.0 32:39.6 32:45.6
Image Kyung-Ok Kim (CWF) 108.5 0:00.0 32:59.1 32:59.1

4 Safia Lees (KGS) 99.0 0:38.0 32:21.8 32:59.8
5 Miksi Inlavuflia (VIL) 91.0 1:10.0 31:51.1 33:01.1
6 Inkara Mozariva (VIL) 95.0 0:54.0 32:26.0 33:20.0
7 Tiala Palmali’i (TRP) 93.0 1:02.0 32:49.8 33:51.8
8 Arianne Moraes (CWF) 96.0 0:50.0 33:12.5 34:02.5
9 Huanna Genso (FJA) 106.0 0:10.0 34:00.7 34:10.7
10 Kurumi Tanaka (PRX) 98.0 0:42.0 33:28.9 34:10.9
11 Kanako Sato (PRX) 92.0 1:06.0 33:32.3 34:38.3
12 Flora Bate (KGS) 100.5 0:32.0 35:02.6 35:34.6
13 Beverly Johnson (LEN) 90.5 1:12.0 34:41.4 35:53.4
14 Echella Aovilane (KOR) 102.0 0:26.0 35:33.7 35:59.7
15 Natacha Fuegahita (TAE) 93.5 1:00.0 35:10.1 36:10.1
16 Hatari Malaviak (VIL) 86.5 1:28.0 35:20.2 36:48.2
17 Naomi Kato (PRX) 78.0 2:02.0 35:00.7 37:02.7
18 Cai Horne (KGS) 106.0 0:10.0 37:18.0 37:28.0
19 Alexia Baldwin (KGS) 98.0 0:42.0 37:00.3 37:42.3
20 Harmony Vonnegut (DAR) 78.0 2:02.0 35:46.5 37:48.5
21 Greta van Donk (DAR) 89.0 1:18.0 36:30.7 37:48.7
22 Sabine Aramenka (MTJ) 95.0 0:54.0 37:08.8 38:02.8
23 Jane Janson (TAE) 84.0 1:38.0 37:13.1 38:51.1
24 Jessica Dominic (MTJ) 83.0 1:42.0 37:39.1 39:21.1
25 Aoradora Aethiti (KOR) 82.5 1:44.0 37:40.1 39:24.1
26 Mandy Crew (TAE) 86.0 1:30.0 38:02.0 39:32.0
27 Ella Greer (AME) 83.5 1:40.0 37:55.9 39:35.9
28 Arielle Duong (ETM) 86.0 1:30.0 38:09.2 39:39.2
29 Émilie Bélanger (KSK) 84.5 1:36.0 38:08.5 39:44.5
30 Carolyne Coelho (MNM) 85.0 1:34.0 38:13.1 39:47.1
31 Mary-Elena Baroda (KWP) 74.0 2:18.0 37:29.7 39:47.7
32 Johany Dubois-Bouchard (CWF) 75.5 2:12.0 37:36.6 39:48.6
33 Faustina Basquez (KOR) 66.5 2:48.0 37:08.4 39:56.4
34 Maura Dahlin (KSK) 88.5 1:20.0 38:38.5 39:58.5
35 Miranda Guadarrama (DAR) 82.5 1:44.0 38:41.1 40:25.1
36 Floria Elesestri (VEK) 85.0 1:34.0 39:01.2 40:35.2
37 Yoko Watanabe (PRX) 67.5 2:44.0 37:52.9 40:36.9
38 Husna Falk (DAR) 86.0 1:30.0 39:37.7 41:07.7
39 Olivia Rosario (ETM) 77.5 2:04.0 42:03.2 44:07.2
— Lipia Alavestre (VEK) DSQ


Snowboarding—Men's halfpipe FINAL
Final
Image Axel Jurdal (SVJ) 96.75 96.00 81.25 96.75 TIE
Image Vinsent Iversi (VEK) 82.25 96.75 81.50 96.75 TIE
Image Jens Bergman (SVJ) 60.25 64.00 94.50 94.50

4 Viralak Vyualoa (VIL) 91.50 82.25 89.75 91.50
5 Godart Richter (MNM) 89.00 73.75 91.25 91.25
6 Ashton Davenport (LEN) 89.00 84.50 82.75 89.00
7 Juraj Petrov (SVJ) 71.75 74.50 88.25 88.25
8 Raife Solis (KGS) 73.00 85.00 84.00 85.00
9 Sterling Thomas (TAE) 84.25 81.75 71.75 84.25
10 Denis Paroshenko (SVJ) 70.75 84.00 78.75 84.00
11 Felipe Alou (CWF) 81.25 72.25 81.25 81.25
Mike Biggs Reich (CNE) 68.75 61.00 81.25 81.25

(Note that as of 2019 IRL (pdf), ties in freeski and snowboard events are not broken. See rule 3503 in linked pdf.)


Day 9 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.
Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Liventia (LEN) 8 6 5 19
2 Kelssek (KSK) 7 3 2 12
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 12 6 23
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 1 2 1
Vilita (VIL) 3 9 5

4 Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 11
5 Electrum (ETM) 4 1 4 9
6 Vekaiyu (VEK) 4 1 0 5
7 West Phoenicia (KWP) 3 6 4 13
8 Kriegiersien (KGS) 3 4 3 10
9 Savojarna (SVJ) 3 2 6 11
10 Fujai (FJA) 3 1 3 7
11 New England (CNE) 3 1 2 6
12 Darmen (DAR) 3 1 1 5
13 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 7
14 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 2 0 2 4
15 Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 1 3
= Reçueçn (RCN) 2 0 1 3
17 Taeshan (TAE) 1 3 5 9
18 Ko-oren (KOR) 1 3 3 7
19 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 3 0 4
20 Unified Beretania (UBT) 1 2 6 9
21 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 2 2 5
22 Valanora (VAL) 1 1 0 2
23 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 1 2
24 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 2 3
Austrakia (ATK) 0 0 1
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1

25 Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 2
= Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 1 1 2


Snow volleyball—Women's MD3
Group A
Lacetanya (LCT) 15 15
Mattijana (MTJ) 5 7

People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 15 4 12
West Phoenicia (KWP) 9 15 15


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 6 2 +4
2 Lacetanya 3 2 1 4 2 +2
3 Mattijana 2 1 1 2 2 0
4 Banija 2 0 2 1 4 −3
People's Republic of Xabia 2 0 2 1 4 −3

Group B
Amuaplye (AME) 12 15
Kriegiersien (KGS) 15 17

Fujai (FJA) 13 12
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 15 15


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 4 0 +4
2 Fujai 2 1 1 2 2 0
Ko-oren 2 1 1 2 2 0
4 Gryphonian Alliance 3 1 2 3 4 −1
5 Amuaplye 3 1 2 2 5 −3

Group C
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 10 15 15
Liventia (LEN) 15 9 8

Free Republics (FFR) 15 19
Electrum (ETM) 7 17


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD
1 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 4 2 +2
2 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 4 3 +1
3 Free Republics 2 1 1 2 2 0
4 Electrum 3 1 2 3 4 −1
5 Liventia 2 0 2 2 4 −2
Last edited by Liventia on Sat Oct 26, 2019 6:20 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1873
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

XIV Winter Olympic Games - Day 9 - Yeaddin

Postby Vilita » Sat Oct 26, 2019 6:32 pm

Bobsleigh—Two-man runs 1 and 2
.
1 Quakii Estat/Exidii Motoqivic (VIL) 51.77 51.58 1:43.35
2 Ryan Carmike/Gerald Anderson (TAE) 51.69 51.69 1:43.38
3 Thomas Lowe/Jordan Trémaux (LEN) 51.62 51.85 1:43.47
4 Scobius Maxbert/John Mackthorn (GRY) 51.59 51.94 1:43.53
5 Simeon Di Strauss/Todd Wormwood (KWP) 51.77 51.78 1:43.55
Brento Bodynii/Gireffi Bodynii (VIL) 51.79 51.76 1:43.55
7 Dan Ljusan/Matej Dimitrov (MTJ) 51.86 51.78 1:43.64
8 Robert Lebon/Tanguy Gamin (RCN) 51.68 52.03 1:43.71
Ales Struna/Kevin Kurtic (MTJ) 51.76 51.95 1:43.71
10 Jirou Hiraku/Hiroto Babaganoush (PRX) 51.83 51.92 1:43.75
11 Alexander Kvamsdal/Noah Tollefsen (VAL) 51.81 52.02 1:43.83
12 Mishou Ouxia/Bigge Stolthen (GRY) 52.07 51.78 1:43.85
13 Ioannes Vettius/Paulus Vettius (SNT) 51.95 51.92 1:43.87
14 Dimitri Cekov/Luka Kranj (MTJ) 51.97 51.92 1:43.89
15 Eldin D'angelo/Alden Hwang (MNM) 52.00 51.92 1:43.92
16 Toal Sherman/Raeburn Rowland (DAR) 51.90 52.03 1:43.93
Leon Bankosky/Michel Pellerin (CWF) 52.04 51.89 1:43.93
18 Jerome Nelson/Dimitri Thiers (LEN) 52.02 52.02 1:44.04
19 Cubolo Elasmi/Shiervartu Forretsuchi (GRY) 52.14 51.92 1:44.06
20 Abdul Gunn/Barry Quintana (KGS) 52.28 51.81 1:44.09
21 Jayson Wellington/Lucas Heart (KWP) 52.31 51.82 1:44.13
22 James North Rainbow/Sal Porter (CNE) 52.14 52.01 1:44.15
Ramon Sanchez/Adrian Camacho (BNM) 52.32 51.83 1:44.15
24 Yule Skoog/Karl Svensson (FLK) 51.85 52.35 1:44.20
25 Jeong-Min Choo/Scott Pelle (CWF) 51.83 52.38 1:44.21
26 Cocoabo #W11/Cocoabo #W15 (CFT) 52.41 51.87 1:44.28
27 Elias Fredriksen/Elias Magnus (VAL) 52.30 52.04 1:44.34
28 Damian King Coal/Juan dos Santos Nuclear (CNE) 52.24 52.11 1:44.35
29 Ahmed Moussa/Karim Al-Sultani (GRG) 52.41 51.99 1:44.40
30 Hootii Wellbrik/Adayto Trukafli (TRP) 52.04 52.39 1:44.43
31 Cocoabo #W07/Cocoabo #W09 (CFT) 52.17 52.27 1:44.44
Emigdio Leonardsen/Gilad Ridley (DAR) 52.42 52.02 1:44.44
33 Ameen Branch/Ace Greenaway (KGS) 52.61 52.00 1:44.61
34 Joseph Parteur/André (RCN) 52.40 52.30 1:44.70
35 Leon Jensen/Liam Kvalvåg (VAL) 52.45 52.26 1:44.71
36 Jordan Lauffer/Michael McFadden (TAE) 52.31 52.41 1:44.72
Bertin Haket/Isidore Hirons (TCM) 52.45 52.27 1:44.72
38 Thomas Fulvia/Nicolaus Servilia (SNT) 52.28 52.45 1:44.73
39 Ageneri Aibel/Aeritun Aegene (KOR) 52.44 52.38 1:44.82
40 Waldin Asselin/Roger de Hanivel (TCM) 52.42 52.43 1:44.85
41 Craig Duncan/Nick Pollitt (BNM) 52.41 52.45 1:44.86
42 Laurens De Felius/Fllocé Destain (TCM) 52.43 52.45 1:44.88
43 David Papellius/David Falerius (SNT) 52.16 52.74 1:44.90
Luc Ternier/Giuseppi D'Arturrio (NEG) 52.19 52.71 1:44.90
45 Viktor Nubireri/Ives Syeskalovi (VEK) 52.30 52.61 1:44.91
Florian Weisz/Fernando Colombo (FFR) 52.41 52.50 1:44.91
47 Mikael Andersson/Victor Landman (SVJ) 52.43 52.60 1:45.03
48 Kevin Kerr/Rick Meyers (UBT) 52.92 52.13 1:45.05
49 Tatsuki Ishimura/Satoshi Izumi (PRX) 52.50 52.59 1:45.09
50 Katsuo Isamu/Haru Kenji (PRX) 52.71 52.43 1:45.14
51 John Fernandez/Marc Perrault (KSK) 53.10 52.11 1:45.21
52 Ronan Grant/Harrison Kirk (FFR) 52.60 52.67 1:45.27
53 Verulo Imasterve/Frankyo Yumastro (VEK) 53.02 52.30 1:45.32
54 Serge Maheux-Dion/Felix Maheux-Dion (CWF) 52.60 52.77 1:45.37
Howard Teibert/Tyler Wurstforth (KSK) 53.18 52.19 1:45.37
56 Randolph Porter/Clarence Hogan (AME) 52.57 52.90 1:45.47
Feidlimid Abraham/Jehiel Mason (DAR) 52.89 52.58 1:45.47
58 Alexander Orlov/Michail Debrov (SVJ) 52.43 53.06 1:45.49
59 Ailepheme Aeridose/Aotimete Amasura (KOR) 53.07 52.45 1:45.52
60 Tadamori Yamazaki/Kei Nishioka (ETM) 52.65 53.14 1:45.79
61 Geppetto Murillo/Tormod Gabrielsen (FFR) 53.89 52.45 1:46.34
62 Manuel Gotte/Casey Stephens (ETM) 52.12 55.22 1:47.34
— Kaylum Mackie/Reece Lynn (KGS) 51.89 DNF DNF
Michael Drew/Peter Prewitt (TAE) 52.60 DNF DNF




Ice hockey—Women's round of 16
Choose any venue listed here
Vilitan Union 4–2 Darmen


Kriegiersien 1–0 Taeshan


West Phoenicia 3–0 New England


Teremaran Unified Team 3–0 Diarcesia


People's Republic of Xabia 0–1 Amuaplye


Reçueçn 1–0 Commonwealth Games Federation


Liventia 3–5 Mattijana


Valanora 2–1 Gryphonian Alliance


Quarter Final Draw:
Vilitan Union v. Amuaplye
@ Lirai Asku Castle

Kriegiersien v. Mattijana
@ Yeaddin Ice Centre

West Phoenicia v. Valanora
@ Turoki Coliseum

Teremaran Unified Team v. Reçueçn
@ Eelandii Iceplex


Speed skating—Men's team pursuit heats
Round 1
1 Sami Jedinak/Max Khedira/Giorgi Khedira (MTJ) 3:37.10 - OR
2 Cassius Erickson/Nikolas Maddox/Uzair O'Moore (KGS) 3:37.43
3 Howard Beaumont/Pierre-Antoine Ménard/Sebastian Cobb (LEN) 3:37.44
4 Mana Weerts/San Schuuring/Pe Woudsma (KOR) 3:37.94
5 Paulus Rufia/Nicolaus Rufia/Marcus Rufia (SNT) 3:38.03
6 Hulderic Summers/Leiv McQueen/Kenan Pressley (DAR) 3:39.44
7 Lleó Perich/Stanislasz Østergård/Oskar Costello (TRM) 3:40.04
8 Martin Salvetieri/Collin Desdander/Matt Walker (TAE) 3:40.69
9 Jurkaw Malonsev/Solon Yurifai/Hoofaj Milajso (VIL) 3:41.14
10 Stapen Ikavistre/Todd Yeskoviyey/Irvo Ulesi (VEK) 3:41.81
11 Adam Brindley/Burt Nye/Ruis Burnton (ETM) 3:42.36
12 Rick Osbourne/Samuel Simpson/Larry Hayes/Marcus Padilla (AME) 3:42.45
13 Garek Badian/Klaus-Peter Moshe/Marquis Eko (MNM) 3:42.93
14 Laurent Sakho/Ryan van Kerkvliet/Jonny Parris (KSK) 3:42.98
15 Jackson Street/German Adams/Ed Reinhold (UBT) 3:43.10
16 Paul Bankcox/Ali Syed/David Lin (KWP) 3:43.25
17 Stephen Roa/Barnabas Spence/Stamir Konstantinov (DCS) 3:44.02
18 Armey Lagen/Joakim Mundahl/Oskar Bohler (FJA) 3:44.73
19 Juha Hiipura/Alexey Muravyev/Harald Nyman (SVJ) 3:46.59


Quarter Final

1 Martin Salvetieri/Collin Desdander/Matt Walker (TAE) 3:38.94 Q
2 Sami Jedinak/Max Khedira/Giorgi Khedira (MTJ) 3:40.42 FINAL C


1 Cassius Erickson/Nikolas Maddox/Uzair O'Moore (KGS) 3:38.32 Q
2 Lleó Perich/Stanislasz Østergård/Oskar Costello (TRM) 3:41.80 FINAL D


1 Howard Beaumont/Pierre-Antoine Ménard/Sebastian Cobb (LEN) 3:39.41 Q
2 Hulderic Summers/Leiv McQueen/Kenan Pressley (DAR) 3:41.00 FINAL D


1 Mana Weerts/San Schuuring/Pe Woudsma (KOR) 3:39.91 Q
2 Paulus Rufia/Nicolaus Rufia/Marcus Rufia (SNT) 3:40.01 FINAL C




Speed skating—Women's 500m FINAL
Image Kristina Shannonhouse (UBT)         37.06  GOLD
Image Harpreet Ventura (KGS) 37.12 SILVER
Image Vekara Zenta (TUR) 37.15 BRONZE
4 Bila Ó Maol Dhomhnaigh (DCS) 37.39
Ngoc Gilson (ETM) 37.39
6 Melanie Abbott (LEN) 37.44
Yva Livriri (VEK) 37.44
8 Ariana Elches (KSK) 37.47
9 Zala Lindergaard (MTJ) 37.48
10 Émilie Condon (KSK) 37.48
11 Amber Anderson (DCS) 37.56
12 Bonnielee Austin-McDermon (UBT) 37.57
13 Ellie Lyons (KGS) 37.66
14 Emma Horatio (TAE) 37.75
15 Ankya Misilevosech (VEK) 37.81
16 Carina Sommer (DAR) 37.90
17 Eleonore Ott (DAR) 37.91
18 Louise Biron (CWF) 37.91
19 Liesel Van Horne (KWP) 37.92
20 Ida Ekroll (VAL) 37.98
21 Sarafina Toscani (NEG) 38.07
22 Elode Faumuina (KWP) 38.11
23 Ela Hankate (KOR) 38.18
24 Liisika Linaozi (VIL) 38.22
25 Mae Morris (KGS) 38.24
26 Antonia Rynnberg (SVJ) 38.26
27 Connee Montana (UBT) 38.27
28 Katija Shalara (MTJ) 38.31
29 Julia Karalov (MTJ) 38.32
30 Ana Krasinsky (FLK) 38.34
31 Sienna Taue’u (KSK) 38.34
32 Michelle Todman (DCS) 38.34
33 Pernilla Jarne (SVJ) 38.37
Yolanda Black (ETM) 38.37
35 Elise Hall-Scaramucci (CWF) 38.45
36 Rhea Mifaers (GRY) 38.50
37 Meridith Radclyffe (DAR) 38.50
38 Lexy Consonni (MNM) 38.52
39 Isabel Malmo (VAL) 38.52
Maya Pedersen (VAL) 38.52
41 Anne Morse (LEN) 38.58
42 Amy Holland (UBT) 38.62
43 Elisa Handley (KGS) 38.62
44 Carmella Mussolini (KWP) 38.64
45 Cocoabo #W20 (CFT) 38.67
46 Alys Marshall (LEN) 38.70
47 Gözde Löwe (DCS) 38.73
48 Élisabeth Rousselle (LEN) 38.80
49 Frida Janssen (SVJ) 38.81
50 Justine Doridani (KSK) 38.86
51 Kelbiz Linaozi (TUR) 38.91
52 Sarah Massey (AME) 38.95
53 Maríam Kársdottir (GLS) 39.07
54 Okaazi Moralz (VIL) 39.12
55 Sofia Goertmann (ATK) 39.25
56 Cocoabo #W22 (CFT) 39.33
57 Wina Zwikker (KOR) 39.36
58 Alma Lauritsen (VAL) 39.36
59 Gretian Solberg (FJA) 39.39
60 Giselle Del Bosque (DAR) 39.40
61 Jazz Cline (TAE) 39.49
62 Donalda McCaul (CWF) 39.50
63 Lisa Remikalikori (VEK) 39.67
64 Lianne Walker (TAE) 40.30
— Beas Leary (GRY) DQ
Centrare Suddin (GRY) DQ
Muestee Spring (GRY) DQ




Bandy—Women's MD5
Group 1
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3–1 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Fujai (FJA) 1–13 Darmen (DAR)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 7–2 Free Republics (FFR)

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 4 0 1 34 12 +22 8 Q
2 West Phoenicia 5 4 0 1 29 13 +16 8
3 Darmen 5 3 0 2 32 14 +18 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 0 3 16 19 −3 4
5 Fujai 5 1 0 4 9 32 −23 2
6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 5 1 0 4 11 41 −30 2

Group 2
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 7–3 Ko-oren (KOR)
Amuaplye (AME) 5–2 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 4 3 0 1 31 20 +11 6 Q
2 Kriegiersien 4 3 0 1 17 8 +9 6
3 Gryphonian Alliance 4 2 0 2 18 16 +2 4
4 Ko-oren 4 1 0 3 22 26 −4 2
5 Amuaplye 4 1 0 3 16 34 −18 2

Group 3
Vilitan Union (VLT) 16–1 Mattijana (MTJ)
Electrum (ETM) 3–2 Neu Engollon (NEG)
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 2–5 Liventia (LEN)

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 5 5 0 0 31 7 +24 10 Q
2 Vilitan Union 5 4 0 1 38 8 +30 8 Q
3 Mattijana 5 2 0 3 7 33 −26 4
4 People's Republic of Xabia 5 1 1 3 9 18 −9 3
5 Electrum 5 1 1 3 10 27 −17 3
6 Neu Engollon 5 1 0 4 16 18 −2 2


Semi-Final Draw
Free Republics v. Vilitan Union
@ Kolósaio Vóreios Yeaddin Olympique

Kelssek v. Liventia
@ Kolósaio Vóreios Yeaddin Olympique


Day 9 medal tally (Yeaddin section)
Please note that Medal Tables in Vilita are sorted by TOTAL medals while Medal Tables in Liventia are sorted by Golds, then Silver, Then Bronze.
Rk   DELEGATION/NOC                     G  S  B : T
1 :: Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 12 7 : 24
- Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
- Turori (TUR) 1 2 2
- Vilita (VIL) 3 9 5
2 :: Liventia (LEN) 8 6 5 : 19
3 :: West Phoenicia (KWP) 3 6 4 : 13
4 :: Kelssek (KSK) 7 3 2 : 12
5 :: Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 : 11
6 :: Kriegiersien (KGS) 3 5 3 : 11
7 :: Savojarna (SVJ) 3 2 6 : 11
8 :: Unified Beretania (UBT) 2 2 6 : 10
9 :: Electrum (ETM) 4 1 4 : 9
10 :: Taeshan (TAE) 1 3 5 : 9
11 :: Fujai (FJA) 3 1 3 : 7
12 :: Ioudaia (IOU) 2 4 1 : 7
13 :: Ko-oren (KOR) 1 3 3 : 7
14 :: New England (CNE) 3 1 2 : 6
15 :: Vekaiyu (VEK) 4 1 0 : 5
16 :: Darmen (DAR) 3 1 1 : 5
17 :: Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF)1 2 2 : 5
18 :: PR Xabia (PRX) 2 0 2 : 4
19 :: Diarcesia (DCS) 1 3 0 : 4
20 :: Reçueçn (RCN) 2 0 1 : 3
20 :: Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 1 : 3
22 :: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 2 : 3
- Austrakia (ATK) 0 0 1
- Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
- Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1
23 :: Valanora (VAL) 1 1 0 : 2
24 :: Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 1 : 2
25 :: Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 1 1 : 2
25 :: Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 : 2


Edit: Fixed FINAL C/D designation in Team Pursuit
Last edited by Vilita on Mon Oct 28, 2019 6:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6186
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Mon Oct 28, 2019 3:52 pm

Day 10 results (Neverend section)
Curling—Women's draw 5
Liventia (LEN) 6–3 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Darmen (DAR) 5–6 Reçueçn (RCN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 6–7 Amuaplye (AME)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 7–8 Valanora (VAL)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 6–5 Diarcesia (DCS)
Savojarna (SVJ) 8–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Ko-oren (KOR) 4–6 Electrum (ETM)
Fujai (FJA) 7–6 New England (CNE)
Kelssek (KSK) 6–3 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 9–7 Glisandia (GLS)
Tara and Cambray (TCM) 8–5 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Taeshan (TAE) 3–10 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Free Republics (FFR) 3–5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Curling—Women's draw 6
Liventia (LEN) 9–5 Amuaplye (AME)
Reçueçn (RCN) 8–5 Valanora (VAL)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 10–6 Savojarna (SVJ)
Darmen (DAR) 5–8 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Mattijana (MTJ) 10–5 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Fujai (FJA) 5–6 Electrum (ETM)
Kelssek (KSK) 5–7 Diarcesia (DCS)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 4–10 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 8–7 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Ko-oren (KOR) 9–6 New England (CNE)
Glisandia (GLS) 7–5 Free Republics (FFR)
Taeshan (TAE) 2–4 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 4–8 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

CURLING—WOMEN’S TEAM                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Liventia (LEN) 6 6 0 50 31 +19
2 Reçueçn (RCN) 6 5 1 44 34 +10
3 Kriegiersien (KGS) 6 5 1 41 28 +13
4 Vilitan Union (VLT) 6 5 1 38 28 +10
5 Mattijana (MTJ) 6 4 2 43 35 +8
6 Amuaplye (AME) 6 4 2 38 34 +4
7 Valanora (VAL) 6 4 2 38 39 −1
8 Electrum (ETM) 6 4 2 35 33 +2
9 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 6 3 3 42 41 +1
10 Diarcesia (DCS) 6 3 3 41 38 +3
Savojarna (SVJ) 6 3 3 41 38 +3
12 Darmen (DAR) 6 3 3 40 36 +4
13 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 6 3 3 38 31 +7
14 Ko-oren (KOR) 6 3 3 37 38 −1
15 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 6 3 3 37 40 −3
16 Fujai (FJA) 6 3 3 35 39 −4
17 Kelssek (KSK) 6 3 3 31 34 −3
18 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 6 2 4 37 38 −1
19 Glisandia (GLS) 6 2 4 36 36 0
20 West Phoenicia (KWP) 6 2 4 35 42 −7
21 New England (CNE) 6 2 4 33 38 −5
22 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 6 2 4 33 44 −11
23 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 6 2 4 32 33 −1
24 Vekaiyu (VEK) 6 1 5 31 44 −13
25 Taeshan (TAE) 6 1 5 24 43 −19
26 Free Republics (FFR) 6 0 6 28 43 −15


Draw 7: LEN v MTJ, VLT v RCN, KGS v VAL, AME v ETM, PRX v DAR, DCS v SVJ, KOR v BNM, QUE v FJA, KSK v TCM, GLI v KWP, VEK v CNE, GRY v FFR, MNM v TAE

Curling—Men's draw 3
West Phoenicia (KWP) 3–5 Liventia (LEN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 5–4 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX)
Taeshan (TAE) 8–6 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)
Kelssek (KSK) 9–8 Ko-oren (KOR)
Reçueçn (RCN) 5–7 Valanora (VAL)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 6–2 Savojarna (SVJ)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 8–3 Neu Engollon (NEG)
Diarcesia (DCS) 10–9 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Darmen (DAR) 5–8 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 2–9 Electrum (ETM)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 6–7 New England (CNE)
Free Republics (FFR) 8–7 Amuaplye (AME)
Fujai (FJA) 4–6 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)

Curling—Men's draw 4
Liventia (LEN) 7–10 Taeshan (TAE)
Mattijana (MTJ) 5–4 Kelssek (KSK)
Diarcesia (DCS) 5–4 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Valanora (VAL) 10–11 Vilitan Union (VLT)
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 5–4 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 6–9 Tara and Cambray (TCM)
Ko-oren (KOR) 9–7 Electrum (ETM)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 5–9 Reçueçn (RCN)
New England (CNE) 8–3 Free Republics (FFR)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 4–6 Savojarna (SVJ)
Darmen (DAR) 7–6 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 4–9 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Amuaplye (AME) 7–8 Fujai (FJA)

CURLING—MEN’S TEAM                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Taeshan (TAE) 4 4 0 33 20 +13
2 Mattijana (MTJ) 4 4 0 28 18 +10
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 4 3 1 32 24 +8
4 Liventia (LEN) 4 3 1 30 20 +10
5 Diarcesia (DCS) 4 3 1 28 29 −1
6 Tara and Cambray (TCM) 4 3 1 27 21 +6
7 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 4 3 1 26 21 +5
8 Kelssek (KSK) 4 3 1 25 23 +2
9 Ko-oren (KOR) 4 2 2 34 30 +4
10 Valanora (VAL) 4 2 2 32 30 +2
11 Reçueçn (RCN) 4 2 2 30 27 +3
12 West Phoenicia (KWP) 4 2 2 26 23 +3
13 New England (CNE) 4 2 2 26 26 0
14 Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE) 4 2 2 25 26 −1
15 Kriegiersien (KGS) 4 2 2 24 20 +4
16 Darmen (DAR) 4 2 2 23 27 −4
17 Savojarna (SVJ) 4 2 2 22 24 −2
18 Electrum (ETM) 4 1 3 30 29 +1
19 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4 1 3 27 26 +1
20 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4 1 3 25 31 −6
21 Fujai (FJA) 4 1 3 20 26 −6
Neu Engollon (NEG) 4 1 3 20 26 −6
23 Free Republics (FFR) 4 1 3 20 29 −9
24 Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 4 1 3 20 30 −10
25 Vekaiyu (VEK) 4 1 3 15 32 −17
26 Amuaplye (AME) 4 0 4 23 33 −10


Draw 5: TAE v MTJ, VLT v DCS, LEN v TCM, PRX v KSK, KOR v RCN, VAL v KWP, CNE v QUE, KGS v DAR, SVJ v ETM, MNM v BNM, FJA v NEG, FFR v GRY, VEK v AME

Freestyle skiing—Women's halfpipe qualification
Qualification
1 Anora (KGS) 94.90 90.90 94.90 Q
2 Odile Girault (LEN) 94.40 59.60 94.40 Q
3 Ytilzia Waodooaro (TUR) 91.70 91.20 91.70 Q
4 Calypso bat Liyam Creusa (IOU) 90.50 91.30 91.30 Q
5 Lara Kjunovic (MTJ) 91.00 90.60 91.00 Q
6 Nadia Halpern (CWF) 72.40 90.70 90.70 Q
7 Chaya bat Meri (IOU) 84.60 90.60 90.60 Q
8 Xili Moaka (VIL) 90.50 65.50 90.50 Q
9 Paula Harris (KWP) 77.10 89.70 89.70 Q
10 Madeline Deckhardt (KSK) 88.20 82.90 88.20 Q
11 Mercedes Fuentes (UBT) 85.90 72.70 85.90 Q
12 Berenike Gabi bat Noit Tsafir (IOU) 85.40 72.90 85.40 Q
Jade Operetta (KWP) 85.40 72.60 85.40 Q

14 Aila Walsh Black (CNE) 78.00 83.80 83.80
Mikaela Roy (SVJ) 72.20 83.80 83.80
Jade Church (UBT) 83.80 70.90 83.80
17 Ekatarina Lilianova (MTJ) 82.90 79.40 82.90
18 Mulan Minimax (KGS) 70.20 82.80 82.80
19 Jocasta Hail (KWP) 78.40 82.60 82.60
20 Editha Stancil (MNM) 81.80 72.00 81.80
21 Cédulie de Saussay (TCM) 79.80 73.40 79.80
22 Kiyoko Suzume (PRX) 73.70 79.20 79.20
23 Katharina Pettersson (SVJ) 73.10 79.10 79.10
24 Lizzie Wood (KOR) 70.00 77.00 77.00
25 Reupina Lemaota (KSK) 65.70 76.90 76.90
Shino Tsukuda (PRX) 26.90 76.90 76.90
27 Dora Robinson (KOR) 64.30 76.60 76.60
28 Shauna Holloway (UBT) 75.00 62.20 75.00
29 Noëlle Lapointe (KSK) 73.00 25.70 73.00
30 Eva Fortescue (ETM) 72.80 46.50 72.80
31 Vikki Iknivi (VEK) 47.60 72.10 72.10
Nili Moaka (VIL) 28.20 72.10 72.10
33 Honoka Matsubara (PRX) 62.40 69.90 69.90
34 Daria Chudinova (CWF) 68.50 57.30 68.50
35 Brittany Franklin (AME) 68.00 66.00 68.00
36 Martha Minimax (KGS) 22.50 67.20 67.20
37 Portia Holt (TAE) 66.60 62.10 66.60
38 Danielle Hook (ETM) 66.00 63.20 66.00
39 Regina Bachman (ETM) 60.50 58.80 60.50
40 Kira Sopanore (VEK) 58.90 58.40 58.90
41 Sibylle Papon (TCM) 23.30 44.80 44.80
42 Jane Larson (TAE) 35.10 26.80 35.10


Ski jumping—Men's team large hill FINAL
Final
Image Asle Tharens/Sindre Lerum/Stig Bollen/Torgeir Asvann (FJA) 545.6 545.7 1091.3
Image Amazore Tileafa/Kakorema Oceanivi/Inflite Aerosala/Muunflii Lunara (VIL) 541.5 539.5 1081.0
Image Graham Bloomfield/Jerry Pearson/Andrew Xiang/Cameron Rafter (ETM) 536.2 536.3 1072.5

4 Leonid Yoon/Tristan Cauchemar-Bigras/Don Hassett/Farad Azmoun (CWF) 521.6 545.2 1066.8
5 John Standish Silver/Freddie Miller/James Lane Canadian/Sil Delacroix French (CNE) 544.7 509.5 1054.2
6 Jean-Francois Arzel/Hanz Lummerjager Junior/Faraz Leigh/Albie Gaines (KGS) 518.6 533.6 1052.2
7 Nicky Coleman/Daryl Humphrey/Rick Bryant/Jonny Spencer (LEN) 548.3 487.0 1035.3
8 Lauritz Clemens/Rafaello Symons/Brok Spaepen/Ben Richman (MNM) 514.9 511.8 1026.7
9 Cocoabo #W71/Cocoabo #W73/Cocoabo #W67/Cocoabo #W65 (CFT) 513.9
10 Robert Jotansson/Denis Ruzhinsky/Haakon Lygstad/Tom Unger (SVJ) 513.5
Edi Eglis/Konstantin Levezia/Alex Dimitar/Kevin Flitru (MTJ) 513.5
12 Michale Shasterman/Bennet Wilderama/Kyle Clark/Miguel DeJesus (TAE) 513.4
13 Anthony Gonzales/Sam Alexander/Jay Payne/John Day (AME) 503.9
14 Égi Vaugeois/Cé Duchamp/Loup Pernet/Davide Guillaume (KOR) 490.2
15 Roye Franks/Calvin Dragon/Luiz Cavera/Emilo Delo (KWP) 488.1
16 Jim Shields/Kory Padilla/Tyler Lucas/Evan English (UBT) 480.3
17 Anthoine de Hattes/Everard Roussel/Roald d'Ambray/Turstin de Blays (TCM) 443.1
18 Yoshirou Iwakura/Ken Hoshi/Kai Ayanami/Mitsugi Fujikawa (PRX) 432.1
19 Yae Amertet/Goeint Culase/Reito Noweir/Ucci Ban (GRY) 417.1
20 Tex Michaud/Marc Weiß/Alwin Randal/Yachin van Houttum (DAR) 392.7


Snowboarding—Women's big air qualification
Heat 1
1 Johanna Eller (SVJ) 94.00 49.00 94.00 Q
2 Elissa Tapp (KWP) 92.50 90.75 92.50 Q
3 Abby Wright (CWF) 90.50 65.50 90.50 Q
4 Rajun Carpathia (TAE) 86.75 87.75 87.75 Q

5 Ivanza Dobadda (VIL) 84.50 66.25 84.50
6 Aya Kitano (PRX) 82.00 73.75 82.00
Stella Wilkinson (KOR) 69.50 82.00 82.00
8 Felicia Novangliana Roman (CNE) 78.75 63.75 78.75
9 Jabi Grey (TAE) 69.75 78.50 78.50
10 Alexis Ahagon (PRX) 64.25 76.25 76.25
11 Karen Nishikino (PRX) 62.75 74.75 74.75
12 Holia Toniorgi (GRY) 41.75 64.50 64.50
13 Seung-Hwa Park (CWF) 62.25 21.75 62.25
14 Anastia Yslameru (VEK) 62.00 37.00 62.00
15 Robyn Park (AME) 60.75 39.25 60.75
16 Helen Thorne (ETM) 27.50 40.75 40.75

Heat 2
1 Ujaka Kiki-Loala (VIL) 96.75 93.25 96.75 Q
2 Jessica Breyer (ETM) 92.50 88.75 92.50 Q
3 Cocoabo #W44 (CFT) 67.25 92.25 92.25 Q
4 Tabitha Searle (KWP) 91.00 66.00 91.00 Q

5 Zamier Catungua (TAE) 90.75 54.50 90.75
Becky Phillips (LEN) 90.75 46.50 90.75
7 Angela Brynen (KSK) 85.75 88.75 88.75
8 Gianna Campbell (CNE) 85.75 76.00 85.75
9 Digenero Bautsu (GRY) 61.25 81.75 81.75
10 Sandr Svehla (FJA) 66.25 81.25 81.25
11 Christabella Tekin (MNM) 80.25 71.25 80.25
12 Ivalsa Ekalibiri (VEK) 40.00 77.50 77.50
13 Tricia McLennan (KSK) 71.00 67.75 71.00
14 Cocoabo #W48 (CFT) 67.25 47.50 67.25
15 Mary Roderick (LEN) 62.00 38.50 62.00
16 Claire Hu (RCN) 37.25 60.00 60.00
17 Felicia Lemming (RCN) 20.25 36.75 36.75

Heat 3
1 Lopa Kiki-Loala (VIL) 95.25 72.25 95.25 Q
2 Julena Kamarina (MTJ) 89.75 93.50 93.50 Q
3 Khushi Parks (KGS) 92.00 64.00 92.00 Q
4 Tarja Raukkanen (SVJ) 91.00 62.50 91.00 Q

5 Sigrun Vikarby (SVJ) 90.75 88.25 90.75
6 Ki Tumbudes (GRY) 83.25 88.50 88.50
7 Rin Salvalre (VEK) 85.00 80.00 85.00
8 Yula Marzulski (GLS) 81.50 67.50 81.50
9 Phoebe Rosenthal (KOR) 81.25 80.75 81.25
10 Ida Juttorp (SVJ) 77.75 18.25 77.75
11 Juliette Bellemare-Tremblay (CWF) 75.50 75.25 75.50
12 Iilia Truvaoia (TUR) 69.25 66.25 69.25
13 Livija Vasjedic (MTJ) 36.00 65.50 65.50
14 Àïxa Rivelles (LCT) 52.75 32.00 52.75
15 Kahoru Babaganoush (PRX) 51.50 41.00 51.50
16 Mirla Lungathai (GRY) 38.00 24.50 38.00
17 Victoria Viennois (RCN) 27.75 24.75 27.75


Day 10 medal tally (Neverend section)
Please note that medal tallies reported after Neverend events will always be ranked by number of golds, then silvers, then bronzes. Medal tallies published after Yeaddin events differ by ranking by total medals.

Rk DELEGATION/NOC                         G   S   B   T
1 Liventia (LEN) 8 6 5 19
2 Kelssek (KSK) 7 3 2 12
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 13 7 25
Tropicorp (TRP) 0 1 0
Turori (TUR) 1 2 2
Vilita (VIL) 3 10 5

4 Mattijana (MTJ) 5 3 3 11
5 Electrum (ETM) 4 1 5 10
6 Fujai (FJA) 4 1 3 8
7 Vekaiyu (VEK) 4 1 0 5
8 West Phoenicia (KWP) 3 6 4 13
9 Kriegiersien (KGS) 3 5 3 11
10 Ioudaia (IOU) 3 3 1 7
11 Savojarna (SVJ) 3 2 6 11
12 New England (CNE) 3 1 2 6
13 Darmen (DAR) 3 1 1 5
14 Unified Beretania (UBT) 2 2 6 10
15 People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 2 0 2 4
16 Free Republics (FFR) 2 0 1 3
= Reçueçn (RCN) 2 0 1 3
18 Taeshan (TAE) 1 3 5 9
19 Ko-oren (KOR) 1 3 3 7
20 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 3 0 4
21 Commonwealth Games Federation (CWF) 1 2 2 5
22 Valanora (VAL) 1 1 0 2
23 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1 0 1 2
24 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0 1 2 3
Austrakia (ATK) 0 0 1
Falkasia (FLK) 0 1 0
Neu Engollon (NEG) 0 0 1

25 Cocoabo Forest (CFT) 0 1 1 2
= Tara and Cambray (TCM) 0 1 1 2


Snow volleyball—Men's MD4
Group A
People's Republic of Xabia (PRX) 13 18 9
Vilitan Union (VLT) 15 16 15

Fujai (FJA) 15 12 15
West Phoenicia (KWP) 12 15 13


Group A Pld W L PF PA
1 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 7 2
2 Fujai 3 2 1 4 3
Vilitan Union 3 2 1 4 3
4 People's Republic of Xabia 3 1 2 3 4
5 Amuaplye 3 0 3 0 6

Group B
Ko-oren (KOR) 15 15
Lacetanya (LCT) 8 7

Banija (BNJ) 15 21
Liventia (LEN) 5 19


Group B Pld W L PF PA
1 Ko-oren 3 3 0 6 1
2 Banija 3 2 1 5 2
3 Liventia 4 2 2 4 4
4 Lacetanya 3 1 2 2 4
5 Mattijana 3 0 3 0 6

Group C
Free Republics (FFR) 10 10
Gryphonian Alliance (GRY) 15 15

Kriegiersien (KGS) 15 15
Electrum (ETM) 9 11


Group C Pld W L PF PA
1 Gryphonian Alliance 3 2 1 5 2
2 Kriegiersien 3 2 1 4 2
3 Electrum 4 2 2 4 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 3 4
5 Free Republics 3 1 2 2 4
Last edited by Liventia on Mon Oct 28, 2019 3:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Advertisement

Remove ads