Introduction
Welcome to the third edition of The CMFA Melayu Archipelago Cup. The CMFA Melayu Archipelago Cup is the most prestigious football championship in the region of Melayu Archipelago. The championship is organised and managed by the regional football confederation named Confederation Malaya de Football Association (CMFA).
Participation
Any nations who want to participate in the championship must first be an active member of the CMFA and membership to the CMFA is limited to Melayu Archipelago nations only. Therefore, only Melayu Archipelago nations are eligible to participate in the CMFA Melayu Archipelago Cup.
Sign up for the championship in the Regional Message Board and submit your host bid in this thread if you wish to host the tournament. The host will be purely for roleplaying purposes only and the championship will be scorinated by Eraman using the latest edition of xkoranate.
Entrants (20):
1. Eraman
2. Southern Palm Islands
3. Mitra and Soma
4. Soracana Islands
5. Tolol
6. Shandiland
7. Pemecutan
8. Libonesia
9. Segama
10. Urawan
11. Singgahmata
12. Samudera Darussalam
13. Ziwana
14. Baranil
15. Anjung Batu
16. Labuan and Cempaka
17. Zeniyadh
18. Lang Tengah
19. Hindu Raj
20. Pauh Janggi
Host Bid (3)
Eraman
Mitra and Soma
Pemecutan
Partnership
The CMFA Melayu Archipelago Cup is the most prestigious football championship in the region of Melayu Archipelago and has a considerable high selling power with the championship expected to be broadcasted in at least 29 nations and draw millions of viewers.
CMFA are open to all Melayu Archipelago and non-Melayu Archipelago company who are interested to establish a partnership and sponsorship agreement with us. We are open to establish relationship with all type of company except drugs, tobacco, weapon and alcohol brand.
Sponsors:
Skyway.com
Sindwell Tire
Palm Spice Trade
Torclause & Rapide
Sani Clothing & Apparel Co.
Anjung Batu Power Grid Company
Tumtum Souvenir
Voting Results
The 20 participants of the 3rd Melayu Archipelago Cup convened in Daulapura, Eraman to select the host of the tournament. Three countries placed bids for the 3rd Melayu Archipelago Cup: Eraman, Pemecutan and Mitra & Soma.
5 - Eraman
3 - Pemecutan
3 - Mitra and Soma
9 - Abstain
Eraman won the right to be the 3rd Melayu Archipelago Cup host.
Group Draw & Schedule
The draw was held just after the host was announced. The 20 teams were drawn into 4 groups of 5.
Group A
A1 - Samudera Darussalam
A2 - Segama
A3 - Baranil
A4 - Pemecutan
A5 - Eraman
MD1
Eraman v Segama @ Daulapura Stadium
Baranil v Pemecutan @ Anara Stadium
MD2
Eraman v Baranil @ Anara Stadium
Samudera Darussalam v Segama @ Daulapura Stadium
MD3
Eraman v Pemecutan @ Daulapura Stadium
Baranil v Samudera Darussalam @ Anara Stadium
MD4
Samudera Darussalam v Pemecutan @ Anara Stadium
Segama v Baranil @ Daulapura Stadium
MD5
Eraman v Samudera Darussalam @ Daulapura Stadium
Segama v Pemecutan @ Anara Stadium
Group B
B1 - Soracana Islands
B2 - Libonesia
B3 - Tolol
B4 - Labuan and Cempaka
B5 - Urawan
MD1
Libonesia v Urawan @ Arupura Stadium
Tolol v Labuan and Cempaka @ Puncakpura Stadium
MD2
Urawan v Tolol @ Puncakpura Stadium
Soracana Islands v Libonesia @ Arupura Stadium
MD3
Tolol v Soracana Islands @ Arupura Stadium
Labuan and Cempaka v Urawan @ Puncakpura Stadium
MD4
Soracana Islands v Labuan and Cempaka @ Puncakpura Stadium
Libonesia v Tolol @ Arupura Stadium
MD5
Labuan and Cempaka v Libonesia @ Arupura Stadium
Urawan v Soracana Islands @ Puncakpura Stadium
Group C
C1 - Singgahmata
C2 - Anjung Batu
C3 - Lang Tengah
C4 - Mitra and Soma
C5 - Hindu Raj
MD1
Anjung Batu v Hindu Raj @ Cittapura Stadium
Lang Tengah v Mitra and Soma @ Baktipura Stadium
MD2
Hindu Raj v Lang Tengah @ Baktipura Stadium
Singgahmata v Anjung Batu @ Cittapura Stadium
MD3
Lang Tengah v Singgahmata @ Cittapura Stadium
Mitra and Soma Batu v Hindu Raj @ Baktipura Stadium
MD4
Singgahmata v Mitra and Soma @ Baktipura Stadium
Anjung Batu v Lang Tengah @ Cittapura Stadium
MD5
Mitra and Soma v Anjung Batu @ Cittapura Stadium
Hindu Raj v Singgahmata @ Baktipura Stadium
Group D
D1 - Southern Palm Islands
D2 - Zeniyadh
D3 - Pauh Janggi
D4 - Ziwana
D5 - Shandiland
MD1
Zeniyadh v Shandiland @ Pasirpura Stadium
Pauh Janggi v Ziwana @ Vidyapura Stadium
MD2
Shandiland v Pauh Janggi @ Vidyapura Stadium
Southern Palms Islands v Zeniyadh @ Pasirpura Stadium
MD3
Pauh Janggi v Southern Palm Islands @ Pasirpura Stadium
Ziwana v Shandiland @ Vidyapura Stadium
MD4
Southern Palm Islands v Ziwana @ Pasirpura Stadium
Zeniyadh v Pauh Janggi @ Vidyapura Stadium
MD5
Ziwana v Zeniyadh @ Vidyapura Stadium
Southern Palm Islands v Shandiland @ Pasirpura Stadium
SCHEDULE
MD1 - 16th October
MD2 - 17th October
MD3 - 18th October
MD4 - 19th October
MD5 - 20th October
Quarter Final - 22nd October
QF1: A1 v B2 @ Daulapura Stadium
QF2: C1 v D2 @ Arupura Stadium
QF3: A2 v B1 @ Anara Stadium
QF4: C2 v D1 @ Pasirpura Stadium
Semi Final - 24th October
SF1: QF1 v QF2 @ Daulapura Stadium
SF2: QF3 v QF4 @ Anara Stadium
Final - 26th October
SF1 v SF2 @ Daulapura Stadium