NATION

PASSWORD

Haven Tennis Exchange [TTTT]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Haven Tennis Exchange [TTTT]

Postby Ferret Civilization » Fri Aug 09, 2019 12:22 pm



Image

Dagmar wrote:Welcome to Haven Tennis Exchange, what could possibly be a successful tournament that can bring life back into the international scene for this sport. While my superiors have made sure to not take this too seriously, me and my fellow former tennis players will work hard to make sure that it does not go too horribly either. Due to some issues that will be touched upon later all you that have made their interest to show up and play in our state will be playing out on Ainsley’s farm on carpet courts to help level the playing field regarding any skills. Everyone will get to play against each other so you should be able to learn rather quickly without having to worry about getting cut on the first matches.

Council of Education wrote:Welcome to Haven, only city and capital of Ferret Civilization. You are probably wondering why each of you have to be playing outside of the city in the middle of some field, and that is because quite frankly our infrastructure is not ready to handle humans and no place that we currently have is big enough to meet international standards. The tallest of us are, if you have dealt with us before you are aware, are shorter than three feet tall and the stories in our buildings reflect that, so when out and about enjoying what will probably be a large culture shock, try and watch your head, you might end up hitting it a lot off of low lying anything. Other than that the people should be friendly to any questions or help that you need to get around and we here are sure that you will all have fun here.

Medical Service Announcement wrote:You probably have had enough welcomes already, this is just to make sure that you are aware that you will be in quite the foreign environment. While the surrounding area may look normal, the atmosphere is very thin. While out and about be aware of the warning signs of oxygen deprivation or altitude sickness and try to not mistake early signs as being dehydrated from being active. Medical personnel are ready around the courts as well as any general medical center to deal with those issues but it is up to you to be alert before any situation gets too serious to deal with.

HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Last edited by Ferret Civilization on Sat Aug 10, 2019 9:10 am, edited 1 time in total.
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Recuecn
Envoy
 
Posts: 253
Founded: Feb 02, 2015
New York Times Democracy

Postby Recuecn » Fri Aug 09, 2019 11:59 pm

Get to Know the Reçuecian Delegation
Who are the players Reçueçn has sent to the Haven Tennis Exchange? Let's have a look.


The sport of tennis is very popular in the nation of Reçueçn, but Reçueçians have never participated in international tournaments such as the Olympics or the NSTT. Competition in the nation has been relatively informal until recently, with a couple notable exceptions. Therefore, the Reçueçian delegation to the Haven Tennis Exchange is very excited for this friendly bout of competition, and eager to see how they measure up against players from other countries

So, without further ado, the players!

Singles

Lucien Le Floch
The epitome of Reçuecian tennis, Le Floch plays in a fairly traditional style. He has been at the top of the sport for years, but now he's getting older, so it is most likely time for him to give up his crown.

Gaëlle Sellier
Sellier is probably the best player in Reçueçn. She began playing tennis at a very young age and has just recently begun to pursue it professionally. Her good looks and charming winsomeness have won her many fans throughout the country.

Thibaut Berthelot
A threat to anyone who underestimates him, Berthelo is a quck, lithe, man, with a deceptive backhand he uses to consistently wrong-foot his opponents. Although he won't be in the lime-light the same way Le Floch and Sellier are, he may be the Reçuecian dark horse of the tournament.

Abelie Fontana
Most Reçuecian tennis players are Francophones. The Italian-speaking Fontana, from southern Reçueçn, has been breaking molds and fighting stereotypes her whole life. With a fiercely loyal local following back home, Fontana has the motivation and drive to go all the way... but does she have the skill to match?

Doubles

Camille Fournier & Inès Fournier
The sheer adorableness of this brother-sister duo is hard to deny--the Fournier siblings have been playing tennis side by side since they were kids. Although neither of them is individually considered one of the top Reçuecian players, together, their chemistry and mutual understanding means that their teamwork is top tier, making them very hard to beat.

Adelinde Günther & Lucas Magnier
Günther and Magnier make an unlikely team--a German-speaking mother-of-two turned tennis pro, and a Francophone banker who plays tennis in his free time. Showcasing the diversity of Reçueçn, this pair will be a lot of fun to watch on the court.
rəswɛsən
Team Casaran

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Sat Aug 10, 2019 1:08 pm

Day One Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 3 3
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 2 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 3 6 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 4 5
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 3 6 7

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 3 3
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 4 5
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 3 6 7

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 3 3
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 3 4
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 3 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 4 4
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 5 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 7 3 3

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 7
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 2 5

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 1 7 2
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 6 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 4 2

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 3 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 3 6 3

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 4 6 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 2 2

Scott Dawney (BGN) 4 7 3
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 2 9
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 4 6 7

Samuel Ross (BGN) 7 4 6
Brianna Warren (ADA) 5 6 8

Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 1 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 6 4

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 3 3
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 2 3


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 6 6
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 1 1

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 4 4
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 6

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 6
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 4 4

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 6 3 4
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 3 6 6

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 6 4 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 3 6 4

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 7
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 3 5

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 7 6 3
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 5 7 6

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 4 10
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 4 6 8

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 4 7
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 4 6 5


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
The Andromeda Archipelago
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 05, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

The Andromedan Delegation

Postby The Andromeda Archipelago » Sat Aug 10, 2019 11:38 pm

SINGLES PLAYERS

Carla DiGregorio

ASTA Singles Rank: 1
Age: 19
Hometown: Todd’s Cove
Height: 5’1”

In 2017, veteran Andromedan tennis great Yelena Kazakova faced a 17-year-old relative unknown in the National Championship Match. Carla DiGregorio defeated Kazakova in four sets, winning the first of her three straight National Titles.

DiGregorio has just won her 30th straight match on the ASTA tour before joining the International Tour.

Brianna Warren

ASTA Singles Rank: #2
Age: 23
Hometown: Athens, Allied States
Height: 5’3”

Brianna Warren is the last person to defeat Carla DiGregorio in a tennis match, winning the 2018 Nassau Open in five sets. Warren has made the finals of six of her last seven ASTA Tournaments. Warren was briefly the #1 ASTA Tennis player in late 2017.

Warren is also an activist for the Andromeda Chapter of SO-GLAD, the Society of Gays, Lesbians and Disco.

Rosa Andolini

ASTA Singles Rank: #3
Age: 22
Hometown: Andromeda City
Height: 5’9”

A recent graduate of the University of Andromeda, Rosa Andolini has also been one of the most consistent tennis players on the ASTA Tour. Andolini spent her impressionable years abroad. Both of her parents are employed by the Andromeda Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Andolini is fluent in four languages. In addition to English and Italian, Andolini also speaks French and German.

Cathy Campbell

ASTA Singles Rank: #4
Age: 18
Hometown: Olympia, Allied States
Height: 5’4”

The 2017 Junior National Champion, Cathleen Campbell made the finals of the 2019 Joppa Open, losing to Carla DiGregorio in five sets. Campbell has made the semifinals of each of her last three tournaments. Campbell is also a freshman at the University of Joppa.

Campbell’s uncle is former Andromedan tennis legend John Galt.

DOUBLES PLAYERS

Samantha Bruce

ASTA Doubles Rank: #1 with Shelley Bailey
ASTA Singles Rank: #7
Age: 18
Hometown: Andromeda City
Height: 5’9”

Samantha Bruce and Shelley Bailey have been the #1 Doubles Team in the Allied States for the past two years. They have won the National Championship in 2017 & 2018. They also made the National Finals last fall. Bruce is also a freshman at the University of Andromeda.

Bruce’s father is Robert Bruce, the current Governor of Andromeda State.

Shelley Bailey

ASTA Doubles Rank: #1 with Samantha Bruce
ASTA Singles Rank: #10
Age: 19
Hometown: Andromeda City
Height: 5’5”

Shelley Bailey and Samantha Bruce have been the #1 Doubles Team in the Allied States for the past two years. They have won the National Championship in 2017 & 2018. They also made the National Finals last fall. Bailey is also a freshman at the University of Andromeda.

Bailey’s father is Assemblyman George Bailey, a current member of the Assembly’s Treasury Committee.

Fran Williams

ASTA Doubles Rank: #2 with Fiona Madden
ASTA Singles Rank: #5
Age: 16
Hometown: Portsmouth, Allied States
Height: 5’7”

After winning the 2018 Junior National Championship, Francesca Williams and her opponent, Fiona Madden, decided to join the regular tour as a doubles team. Williams and Madden have won the 2019 Portsmouth Open and the 2019 National Championship in Andromeda City.

Williams is currently a junior at Portsmouth Uniondale High School, ranking #1 in a class of 200.

Fiona Madden

ASTA Doubles Rank: #2 with Fran Williams
ASTA Singles Rank: #6
Age: 14
Hometown: Portsmouth, Allied States
Height: 5’

After losing in the 2018 Junior National Championship Game, Fiona Madden and her opponent, Fran Williams, decided to join the regular tour as a doubles team. Madden and Williams have won the 2019 Portsmouth Open and the 2019 National Championship in Andromeda City.

Madden is currently a junior at Portsmouth Uniondale High School, ranking #3 in a class of 200.
Formerly known as The Andromeda Islands!

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Sun Aug 11, 2019 12:51 pm

Day Two Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 1 1
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 1 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 3 6 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 4 0
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 1 7
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 3 6 5

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 2 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 2 6 3

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 4 6 4
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 3 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 4 6 7
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 4 9

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 2 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 4 6 0

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 4 2
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 2 2

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 4 6 5
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 0 7

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 4 3

Scott Dawney (BGN) 3 6 6
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 1 4

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 4 1
Brianna Warren (ADA) 3 6 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 2 6 2
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 4 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 5 6 10
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 7 2 8

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 3 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 4 1

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 4 6 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 1 3


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 5 7 6
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 7 6 8

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 2 6
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 3 6 4

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 3 4
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 6 6

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 6 6 2
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 7 1 6

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 7 6 7
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 7 5

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 6
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 1 4

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 3 4
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 6

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 2 3
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 4 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 4 4
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 6


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Mon Aug 12, 2019 12:58 pm

Day Three Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 4 3
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 7
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 4 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 3 2
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 4 3
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 2 7 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 5 3

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 7 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 2

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 4 3

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 7 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 2

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 0 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 2 6 3

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 3 0

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 7
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 2 5

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 7 7
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 5

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 5
Brianna Warren (ADA) 7 7

Robert Frinners (BGN) 5 3
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 7 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 3
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 7 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 2 4

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 7 5 7
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 7 5

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 2 7 5
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6 7


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 3 6 4
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 3 6

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 7 5 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 5 7 3

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 1 2

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 6 6 3
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 7 4 6

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 3 7 6
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 5 8

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 6
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 4 2

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 7 6
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 2

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 2 4
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 1 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 5 6 3
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 7 3 6


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Tue Aug 13, 2019 1:10 pm

Day Four Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 5 6 6
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 7 1 4

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 3 8
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 0 6 10

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 3 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 3 6 4

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 7
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 7 7

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 2
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 7 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 5 2
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 0 7 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 4 2

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 3 4

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 3 1

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 7
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 0 5

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 3 6 6
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 4 4

Scott Dawney (BGN) 5 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 7 7

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 3 4

Samuel Ross (BGN) 7 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 7 3

Harry Oxford (BGN) 3 6 2
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 4 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 3 7 9
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6 7

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 7
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 4 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 6 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 3 1

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 3
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 7 6

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 1 3
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 6

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 2 2
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 6

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 5 3
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 7 6

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 7
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 1 6

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 6 3
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 7 6

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 7 3 4
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 4 2
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 6


From here on there will be two matches a day to speed this up for the deadline.
HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Recuecn
Envoy
 
Posts: 253
Founded: Feb 02, 2015
New York Times Democracy

Postby Recuecn » Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:49 am

Reçueçn has been performing well at the Haven Tennis Exchange: Gaëlle Sellier and Abelie Fontana are still undefeated in the singles competition. In Doubles, Adelinde Günther and Lucas Magnier have achieved the same feat, while the Fournier siblings' win-streak was finally brought to an end only in the most recent match day.

Our reporters caught up with Ms. Sellier after her most recent match and asked her for a comment.

"I'm having a great time! It's refreshing to be at a friendly tournament like this where it isn't so cutthroat. I mean, I guess it's easy for me to say that, I'm winning all the time. But I think being able to relax and not worry about making it to the finals or something means I loosen up and play a better game. And the farmland out here is so beautiful!"

Hopefully the Reçuecians can keep up their good work in the next couple match-days.
rəswɛsən
Team Casaran

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Wed Aug 14, 2019 12:53 pm

Day Five Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 4 7
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 4 6 5

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 1 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 4

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 1 2
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 3 0

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 6 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 7 4 3

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 3 4

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 6 0
Carla Higgins (FDN) 2 7 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 4 4

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 3 3

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 1 6
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 7

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 4 7
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 6 5

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 6 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 7 3 2

Robert Frinners (BGN) 3 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 0 3

Samuel Ross (BGN) 0 6 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 4 3

Harry Oxford (BGN) 2 6 2
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 4 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 7 2 2
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 3 6 0
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 2 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 0 6 4
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 1 6

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 1 4
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 3 6 6

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 5 7 5
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 7 6 7

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 5 3
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 7 6

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 6 6
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 1 3

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 6
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 4 1

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 7 4 6
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 5 6 8

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 7 6
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 7 6 4

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 7 7


Day Six Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 7 2 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 6 4

Scott Durin (LIS) 2 1
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 1 7 3
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 6 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 7
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 2 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 4 4
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 0 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 7
Roy Girbell (FDN) 4 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 7 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 5 2

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 4 5
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 7

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 7 1 5
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 5 6 7

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 1 6 2
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 2 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 2 1
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 6

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 2 6 7
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 4 9

Scott Dawney (BGN) 7 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 5 3

Robert Frinners (BGN) 7 4 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 6 1

Samuel Ross (BGN) 5 0
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 7 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 4 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 2 6 4

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 4 6 7
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 3 9

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 6 1
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 2 7 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 6 6
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 3 3

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 3 7 6
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 6 4

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 0
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 7 6

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 4 6
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 7

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 6 1
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 7 6

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 1 3
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 6

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 1 6 6
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 2 1

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 1 3

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 2 4


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Zektovia
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 15
Founded: Aug 04, 2019
Corporate Bordello

Postby Zektovia » Thu Aug 15, 2019 3:50 am

Tennis fans from Zektovia are all roaring with cheers as Zektovian tennis players still stand strong during the competition, especially fan favorite player Tazki Villa. Tazki Villa one of the most well known tennis players in Zektovia dubbed "Angel of Tennis" and "Winter's Fury" when it comes to Zektovian tennis players, Tazki Villa is the first to come up in Zektovian people's mind. Fun fact about Tazki is that he is also one of the most skillful during winter tennis matches thus given the nickname "Winter's Fury". one of our reporters managed to get an interview with Mr. Villa.

Reporter: What do you think of the competition so far?

Tazki: Its a great experience, a lot of tough competitors from different nations but it's a nice workout, what's important is that we all have fun.

Reporter: What do you have to say to all the Zektovian fans back home?

Tazki: Everyone! thank you so much for all of your love and support. i promise all of you, i will make Zektovia proud!

We hope to get an interview with other Zektovian tennis players soon. we wish all of the Zektovian players good luck during the competition.
THE REPUBLIC OF ZEKTOVIA
Land of the Yellow Star
all are welcome to our great nation!
I DO NOT USE NS STATS, CHECK THE FACTBOOKS INSTEAD
Apply for an Embassy in Zektovia
This nation doesn't represent my real views. Also, english ain't my first language and i'm not good at explaining in detail so i apologize. Some other stuff about me OOC

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Thu Aug 15, 2019 12:52 pm

Day Seven Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 4

Scott Durin (LIS) 4 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 3 3

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 6 10
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 7 3 8

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 2 2
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 1 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 7 7
Roy Girbell (FDN) 5 5

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 2 6 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 2 4

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 2 6 5
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 3 7

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 3 6 6
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 2 2

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6 4
Brianna Warren (ADA) 4 7 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 7 4 4

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 3 1

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 1 3
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 1 6 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 2 4
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 0 4
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 2 5
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 7

Harry Oxford (BGN) 5 6 4
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 7 3 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 5 6 8
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 7 4 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 5 2
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 1 7 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 4 6 4
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 0 6

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 7 5 4
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 5 7 6

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 6 10
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 7 1 8

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 3 6 6
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 4 1

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 6 6 6
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 7 4 1

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 4 4
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 6

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 1 6 7
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 6 4 5

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 6 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 7 0 4

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 6
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 2 3


Day Eight Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 6 2
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 1 7 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 7 5 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 7 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 7 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 3

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 3 4
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 4 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 3 6 4

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 2 6
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 2 6 4

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 7
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 4 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 3 7
Brianna Warren (ADA) 4 6 9

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 5 6 0
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 7 4 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 5 3
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 2 7 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 3 4

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 4 6 3
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 1 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 4 7 4
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 2 2
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 6
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 4 4

Harry Oxford (BGN) 2 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 3 2

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 0 6 2
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 3 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 2 4


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 3 6 4
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 3 6

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 2 4
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 3 6 6

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 3 6
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 7

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 3 6 4
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 1 6

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 4 6 6
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 4 1

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 7
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 3 6

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 6 4 7
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 3 6 5

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 2 4
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 2 2
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 6


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)


HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Fri Aug 16, 2019 12:47 pm

Day Nine Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 7 7
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 5 5

Scott Durin (LIS) 1 5
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 7

Danil Brandet (LIS) 3 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 7

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 6 7
Carla Higgins (FDN) 1 7 5

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 7 5 10
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 7 12

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 5 0
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 7 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 5 0
Brianna Warren (ADA) 7 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 1 6 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 1 8

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 5 7
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 4 7 5

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 7 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 5 3

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 4 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 4 6 2

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 3 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 2 6 4

Scott Dawney (BGN) 3 4
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 2 5
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 7

Samuel Ross (BGN) 4 6 7
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 4 5

Harry Oxford (BGN) 4 1
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 5 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 7 4 2

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 3
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 7 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 6 4 1
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 2 6 6

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 1 6
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 3 6 4

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 3 7 4
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 5 6

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 4 4
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 6

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 6 3 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 4 6 1

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 4 6 7
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 2 9

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 2 6 2
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 3 6

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 4 3
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 4 0
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 6


Day Ten Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 3 1
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 3 6 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 4 1

Danil Brandet (LIS) 7 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 5 3

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 6 11
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 7 2 9

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 4 6 6
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 2 4

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 3 4
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 2 7 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 6 8

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 2 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 3 6 3

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 3 2

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 4 6 8
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 2 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 4 6 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 3 3

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 1 4

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 7
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 1 5

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 7
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 1 5

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 3 1
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 1 6 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 2 7 7
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 5 5

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 7 7
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 4 7 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 5 4


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 7 6
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 5 1

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 4 5
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 2 6 7

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 5 7 4
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 7 5 6

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 7 7
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 5 5

Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 1 6 3
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 1 6

Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 2 4
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 6

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 1 6 6
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 2 3

Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 3 7 1
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 5 6

Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 7 7
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 5 6


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Roy Girbell (FDN)


HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) - Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ)
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Sat Aug 17, 2019 12:53 pm

Day Eleven Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 1 1
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 7 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 5 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 6 4
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 4 7 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 2 6
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 2 6 3

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 3 6 2
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 4 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 2

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 4 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 3 6 4

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 7 1 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 6 1

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 2 4
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 3 4
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 4 6 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 4 3

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 3 7 5
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 5 7

Scott Dawney (BGN) 4 4
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 0
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 7 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 1 2

Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 6 7
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 2 7 5

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 6 4 7
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 1 6 9

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 4 7 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 5 4


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 7 1 2
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 6 6

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 5 6 5
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 7 1 7

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 4 6 6
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 3 4

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 2 3
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 6 6

Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 2 3

Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 7
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 4 5

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 3 6
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 4 6 3

Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 6 6
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 7 4 8

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 3 3
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 6


Day Twelve Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 4 6 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 3 4

Scott Durin (LIS) 4 4
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 7
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 2 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 7 6
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 4

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 1 8
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 6 10

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 3 3
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 4 6 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 4 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 2 6 3

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 2
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 7 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 7
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 4 5

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 5 3
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 7 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 4 3

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 2 4

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 3 2

Robert Frinners (BGN) 7 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 5 1

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 1 1
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 4 6 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 7 7
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 5 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 1 6 3
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 4 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 2 3
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 6 6
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 4 3

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 4 6
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 3 6 3

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 6
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 1 3

Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 4 6 4
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 4 6

Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 1 4

Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 5 6 6
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 7 4 1

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 6
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 3 2

Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 6
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 4 1

Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 6 3 6
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 0 6 3


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Carla Higgins (FDN)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN)
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) -Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN)
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) - Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN)
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) - Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Mon Aug 19, 2019 12:57 pm

Day Thirteen Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 7 5
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 7 5 7

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 6 2
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 7 3 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 3 5
Brianna Warren (ADA) 2 6 7

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 2 6 3
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 4 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 4 7 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6 1

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 1 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 7

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 6 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 7 4 0

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 4 6 3
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 4 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 4 0
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6 6
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 4 7 2

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 4 4

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 7
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 3 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 1 4
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 4 4

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 2 3

Harry Oxford (BGN) 5 6 4
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 7 3 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 7 7
Roy Girbell (FDN) 5 5

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 4 4


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 6 3
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 7 6

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 3 2
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 1 6 6

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 7 3 6
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 5 6 4

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 6 4 4
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 3 6 6

Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 2 4

Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 4 6 6
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 4 3

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 2 6
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 3 6 4

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 6
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 2 3

Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 2 6
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 7


Day Fourteen Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 3 3
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 4 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 5 6 6
Brianna Warren (ADA) 7 2 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 5 2
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 7 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 0 2
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 4 3
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 1 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 2 2
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 5 4
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 7 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 1 4
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 5 2
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 7 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 7 7
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 5 5

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 7 6 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 5 7 2

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 3 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 2 3

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 3 1

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 3 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 1 6 1

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 2 2

Harry Oxford (BGN) 3 3
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 2 6 4
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 2 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 7 4 2
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 6 6
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 4 1

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 2 6
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 4 6 2

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 3 6
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 2 6 1

Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 5 7 8
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 7 6 6

Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 7
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 3 6

Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 7 6
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 7 6 3

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 4 12
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 3 6 10

Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 2 2
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 2 6 6

Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 6 6 9
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 3 7 7


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD)
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Brianna Warren (ADA)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD)
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) - Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD)
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) - Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN)
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) - Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
The Andromeda Archipelago
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 05, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby The Andromeda Archipelago » Mon Aug 19, 2019 3:21 pm

After a few weeks of preliminary matches, the eight players from the Andromeda Archipelago decided to meet for a picnic on a campground A few miles from Ainsley's Farm. Brianna Warren has already arrived, having walked from her suite close to the farm. The remaining players arrive with their backpacks to find Warren meditating. Warren's eyes are closed and her hands are at her sides in the "okay" position. Warren opens her eyes.

"Looks like everyone's here. You need to see this creek before we settle down."

"We need a minute, Brianna."

"It is a bit of a climb, especially considering the altitude."

"That's one thing I'd like to comment on," Carla DiGregorio says. "At least in my case, when I first got here, I was struggling. But this climate, if you can get used to it here, it builds stamina. It's an advantage wherever we play."

"This is true," Warren says. "Britt Mack showed me that practicing in high altitude gets your body ready for three and five set matches. And the format here... once we have a regular tour, you watch. Those first few weeks, those of us who are halfway decent here will do very well once we have a real tour."

"Exactly how long is this tournament?" Fiona Madden asks.

"I'm not sure when the elimination rounds start," Warren admits. "How's everyone doing, record wise? Carla?"

"10 wins, 4 losses. I've won my last three in a row."

"I'm 11 and 3." Brianna Warren has the best record out of the Andromedans.

"5 and 9." Rosa Andolini has the worst record among the Andromedans. "But I've won 4 of my last 7."

"It looks like you're adjusting a little slower than the rest of us."

"She's still got a hitter's chance," DiGregorio says. "What about you, Kathy?"

"8 and 6. I've won 7 of my last 9."

"Good, We'll need to support Rosa and Kathy to make sure they make the knockout stage."

Warren looks over to the two doubles teams.

"Sam? Shelly?"

"10 and 4." Sam Bruce says.

"We've won out last two," Shelley Bailey says

"Fran and Fiona?"

"10 and 4," Williams says.

"Now remember," Warren says. "What's most important here is that we study our opponents. We can learn a lot more facing the best in the world than we can from the best in Andromeda. If a few of us luck up and win, it's all the better, but for now, we adjust to the altitude, play the long game. In the long run, everything else will take care of itself."

"Brianna, are we going to show them the creek?" Fiona Madden and Fran Williams have been up here before with Warren.

"Let's go!"

As the seven follow Brianna Warren up a trail, Warren tells them about where they're going.

"There's this little place just up a ways. It's straight out of a post card. You'll love it.
Last edited by The Andromeda Archipelago on Mon Aug 19, 2019 3:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Formerly known as The Andromeda Islands!

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Tue Aug 20, 2019 12:57 pm

Day Fifteen Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 4 6 2
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 4 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 7 5 2
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 5 7 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 3 6 3
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 3 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 4 0
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 2 1
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 2 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 2 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 7

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 4 2
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 7 1 3
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 5 6 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 5 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 7 3 3

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 3 0

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 3

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 2 8
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 3 6 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 4 4
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 1 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 4 6 4

Samuel Ross (BGN) 1 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 7

Harry Oxford (BGN) 5 7 3
Carla Higgins (FDN) 7 6 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 3 1
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 7 3 2
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 5 6 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 5 6 6
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 7 4 4

Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 3 6
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 3 6 3

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 2 6
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 4 6 1

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 7 2 6
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 5 6 4

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 3 4

Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 1 3
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 3 7 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 5 3

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 4 7 0
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 6 6

Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 7 7
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 7 6 5


Day Sixteen Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 6 3
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 3 7 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 3 6 8
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 3 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 4 5
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 7

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 0
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 7 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 3 7 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6 3

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 7 1 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 5 6 3

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 1 3
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 1 4

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 3 3
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 1 6 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 7
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 2 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 1 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 2 4

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 4 6 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 3 1

Scott Dawney (BGN) 2 6 4
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 3 6

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 4 3

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 4 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 2 6 3

Harry Oxford (BGN) 0 7 4
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 5 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 6 6
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 4 1

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 7 4
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 6


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 4 3
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 6 6

Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 6
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 3 4

Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 7 1 4
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 5 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 6 6
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 7 4 2

Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 1 3
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 6

Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 2 4
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 6 6

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 6
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 4 4

Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 7 3 4
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 5 6 6

Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 6 7 5
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 7 5 7


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS)
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD) - Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI)
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) - Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN)
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) - Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI)
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) - Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD)
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)

HTE Doubles wrote:
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) - Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAD)
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) - Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS)
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) - Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA)
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) - Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA)
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) - Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ)
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) - Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAD)
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) - Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN)
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) - Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN)
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) - Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN)


Day 18 will be the last doubles round, the day after that I will try to put up a list of who won the most and who played the most to come up with something so someone can say they were the winners.
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Wed Aug 21, 2019 12:34 pm

Day Seventeen Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 4 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 7

Scott Durin (LIS) 7 2 1
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 6 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 3 3

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 1 3
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 3 5
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 7

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 2 7 2
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 5 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 4 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 4 6 4

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 6 2 2
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 2 6 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 3

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 4 2
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 7
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 2 5

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 5 3
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 4 7 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 7
Roy Girbell (FDN) 3 5

Robert Frinners (BGN) 3 5
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 7

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 7 2
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 7 5 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 1 7 2
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 5 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 1 6 6
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 2 8

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 7 3 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 6 4


Doubles
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 3 6 6
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 1 3

Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 7 6
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 7 5 2

Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 2 6 3
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 6 2 6

Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 6 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 2 0

Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 7 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 6 2

Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 7
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 3 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 2 7 5
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 6 6 7

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 2
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 7 6

Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 1 0
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 6


Day Eighteen Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 2 3
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 6 7
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 1 7 5

Danil Brandet (LIS) 3 6 7
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 3 5

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 7 7

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 7 0 4
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 0 1

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 7 3 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 5 6 3

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 4 7 3
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 6 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 4
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 7 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 3 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 1 6 3

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 2 6 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 2 3

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 3 6 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 2 3

Scott Dawney (BGN) 7 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 5 2

Robert Frinners (BGN) 0 2
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 2 5
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 7

Harry Oxford (BGN) 4 3
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 4 2
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 7
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 3 5


Doubles
Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 6 6
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 4 1

Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 7 6
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6 3

Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 6 3 1
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 3 6 6

Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 2 4
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 6 6

Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 5 5
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 7 7

Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 6 6 6
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 4 7 2

Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 3 6 1
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 6 4 6

Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 6
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 4 1

Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 3 3
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 2 6 6


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Maria Julenic (MTJ)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Harry Oxford (BGN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Samuel Ross (BGN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Robert Frinners (BGN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Scott Dawney (BGN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Cactus Smoke (FDN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Rojas (VGI) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Harry Oxford (BGN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Samuel Ross (BGN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Robert Frinners (BGN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Scott Dawney (BGN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Rosa Andolini (ADA) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Carla Higgins (FDN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Thu Aug 22, 2019 1:10 pm

Day Nineteen Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 3 7 6
Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 6 4

Scott Durin (LIS) 4 3
Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 6 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 2 2
Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 3 2
Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 6
Robert Frinners (BGN) 4 4

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 2 6
Scott Dawney (BGN) 0 6 2

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 3 1
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 0 6 3
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 1 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 2 6 6
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 3 2

Roy Girbell (FDN) 3 5
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 7

Cactus Smoke (FDN) 5 6 7
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 7 2 5

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 2 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 4 6 4

Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 2 6 4
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 4 6

Samuel Rojas (VGI) 1 6 2
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 3 6

Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 1 6
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 2 6 0

Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6 6
Brianna Warren (ADA) 3 7 1

Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 1 1
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 6

Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 1 4

Anne Valens (LIS) 3 7 6
Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 6 4


Day Twenty Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 3
Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 7 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 6
Harry Oxford (BGN) 3 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 4 6 6
Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 2 1

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 2 3
Robert Frinners (BGN) 4 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 6
Scott Dawney (BGN) 3 0

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 6 3
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 7 3 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 7 3 6
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6 3

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 7 6
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 5 0

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 7 7
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 6

Roy Girbell (FDN) 4 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 7

Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 1 3

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 0 7 1

Rosa Andolini (ADA) 2 4
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 6

Brianna Warren (ADA) 2 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 2 4

Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 7
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 2 6

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 2 1
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 2 3
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 3 6 6
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 4 3


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Harry Oxford (BGN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Samuel Ross (BGN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Robert Frinners (BGN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Scott Dawney (BGN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Will Ubermesh (ZKI) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Cactus Smoke (FDN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Rojas (VGI) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Samuel Ross (BGN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Robert Frinners (BGN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Scott Dawney (BGN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Carla Higgins (FDN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Rosa Andolini (ADA) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)


Doubles Winners

Ben Franco / Kyle Wembill (ZKI) 15
Fran Williams / Fiona Madden (ADA) 14
Jewel Emerla / Pyon Daniels (ZKI) 13
Samantha Bruce / Shelley Bailey (ADA) 13
Adelinde Günther / Lucas Magnier (RCN) 10
Carla Higgins / Charlene Wilson (FDN) 10
Martin Kelner / Ress Linm (BGN) 10
Terry Rében / Icy Mellows (QAS) 9
Camille Fournier / Inès Fournier (RCN) 9
Kevin Anderson / John Koltman (BGN) 9
Julian Slazic / Lara Basic (MTJ) 9
Florian Durigan / Gareth Teiss (LIS) 8
Francisco Santos / Kevin Luis (VGI) 7
Katina Gallion / Madeleine Quinn (LIS) 6
Alfonso René / Miguel Dorado (VGI) 6
Dominika Lisicki / Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6
Cactus Smoke / Roy Girbell (FDN) 5
Arthur Zebulon / Victoria Winslow (QAS) 3
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Recuecn
Envoy
 
Posts: 253
Founded: Feb 02, 2015
New York Times Democracy

Postby Recuecn » Thu Aug 22, 2019 3:28 pm

Reçueçian Tennis Pairs: Above Average but not The Best

Doubles competition at the Haven Tennis Exchange ended today, and to the disappointment of those following the tournament from Reçueçn, no pair from the nation was able to bring home a medal. Günther and Magnier came in fifth, while the Fournier siblings finished only ninth out of eighteen pairs. So while neither ensemble won anything, they did at least acquit themselves fairly well, achieving positions in the top half of the field.

Assuming that our reporter has done his math right, our individual competitors also seem to be performing above average. Lucien Le Floch has a 12-8 record, Gaëlle Sellier is sitting at 13-7, Abelie Fontana is at 15-5, while Thibaut Berthelot has achieved an impressive 16 wins with only 4 defeats. Only one match-up so far has occurred between two Reçuecian players, in which Le Floch somehow came back after losing his first set to Sellier and giving away half of the second, executing an impressive run to win the last two sets and only drop two games in the process.

Günther and Magnier have returned home to Reçueçn to recuperate and take a well-earned break, but the Fournier siblings have elected to hang out at the tournament to support their compatriots (and enjoy some more of the picturesque local scenery). Hopefully their encouragement and support from the sidelines gives their teammates the drive they need to sin some more games as we near the end of the tournament. We will be keeping track and if you're looking for an update, check back in here at some point later.
rəswɛsən
Team Casaran

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Fri Aug 23, 2019 12:37 pm

Day Twenty One Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 7 7
Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 5

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 6 3
Samuel Ross (BGN) 3 7 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 1
Robert Frinners (BGN) 7 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 5 6 6
Scott Dawney (BGN) 7 0 3

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 0 2
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 6 3
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 7 3 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 4 1
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 2 6 6

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 3 3
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6

Will Ubermesh (VGI) 3 6 1
Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 6 2 6

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 7 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 4

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 1 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 7

Roy Girbell (FDN) 7 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 3

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 5 2
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 7 6

Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 1 6
Carla Higgins (FDN) 2 6 1

Samuel Rojas (VGI) 1 1
Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 6

Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 3
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 7 6

Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 3 7 6
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6 3

Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 2 4
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 6


Day Twenty Two Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 4 6 6
Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 2 2

Scott Durin (LIS) 1 7 3
Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 5 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 2 4
Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 4 1
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 7 2 3
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 4 3
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 2 7 5
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6 7

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 7 4 5
Roy Girbell (FDN) 5 6 7

Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 2 4

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6 2
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 7 3 6

Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 5 4
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 7 6

Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 3 4

Rosa Andolini (ADA) 4 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 3 3

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 3 3

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 2 6
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 2 6 8

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 1 2
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 4 6 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 2 1
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 3 2
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 6


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Robert Frinners (BGN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Scott Dawney (BGN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Jaxton Monty (QAD)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Rojas (VGI) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Cactus Smoke (FDN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) - Maria Julenic (MTJ)
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Scott Dawney (BGN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Jaxton Monty (QAD)
Carla Higgins (FDN) - Paisley Brazos (QAD)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Rosa Andolini (ADA) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Sat Aug 24, 2019 12:33 pm

Day Twenty Three Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 2 1
Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 5 6 6
Scott Dawney (BGN) 7 4 2

Danil Brandet (LIS) 4 6 2
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 3 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 6 6
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 3 7 3

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 4 0
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 1 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 2 4
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6

Paisley Brazos (QAD) 5 6 1
Jaxton Monty (QAD) 7 2 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 7 5 3
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 7 6

Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6
Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 1 3

Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 4 1

Harry Oxford (BGN) 1 1
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 6

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 0 1

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 6 4
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 1 7 6

Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 3 0
Carla Higgins (FDN) 3 6 6

Samuel Rojas (VGI) 3 7 4
Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6 6

Cactus Smoke (FDN) 1 6 3
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 4 6

Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 2 6
Maria Julenic (MTJ) 2 6 0

Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 2 7 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 5 8


Day Twenty Four Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 7 7
Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 5

Scott Durin (LIS) 4 6
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 7

Danil Brandet (LIS) 4 3
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 2 3
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 2 2
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 0 6
Jaxton Monty (QAD) 3 6 2

Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 6 6
Paisley Brazos (QAD) 4 7 4

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 3 7 7
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 6 5

Rosa Andolini (ADA) 3 7 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 6 0

Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 3 2

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 6 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 7 3 4

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 7 3 8

Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 7 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 6 3

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 7 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 5 3

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 4 2
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 1 3
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 3 4

Robert Frinners (BGN) 3 7 7
Will Ubermesh (VGI) 6 5 5


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Jaxton Monty (QAD)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Paisley Brazos (QAD)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Rojas (VGI) - Maria Julenic (MTJ)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) - Harry Oxford (BGN)
Cactus Smoke (FDN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Jaxton Monty (QAD)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Paisley Brazos (QAD)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD)
Carla Higgins (FDN) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Zektovia
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 15
Founded: Aug 04, 2019
Corporate Bordello

Postby Zektovia » Sat Aug 24, 2019 11:25 pm

Zektovian Tennis fans are all roaring with cheers as tennis pair Ben Franco and Kyle Wembill won the doubles game with the most points and Jewel Emerla and Pyon Daniels came in 3rd. It was an amazing day for all the Zektovian tennis fans as they were able to bring home medals for the nation. one of our reporters managed to get an interview with Ben Franco.


Reporter: What do you have to say for all the Zektovian fans out there?

Ben: To all of you everyone who supported us and cheered for us thank you so much for all of your love, if it weren't for you guys we wouldn't have been able to make all of Zektovia proud, this medal goes out for all of you.

We wish good luck to the Zektovian players in the singles games.


OOC: Also, Wasn't Will Ubermesh ours?
Last edited by Zektovia on Sat Aug 24, 2019 11:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
THE REPUBLIC OF ZEKTOVIA
Land of the Yellow Star
all are welcome to our great nation!
I DO NOT USE NS STATS, CHECK THE FACTBOOKS INSTEAD
Apply for an Embassy in Zektovia
This nation doesn't represent my real views. Also, english ain't my first language and i'm not good at explaining in detail so i apologize. Some other stuff about me OOC

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Mon Aug 26, 2019 12:39 pm

Day Twenty Five Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 2 6 6
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 3 4

Scott Durin (LIS) 5 2
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 7 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 2 2
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 3 6 4
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 4 6

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 6 4
Jaxton Monty (QAD) 1 7 6

Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 3 6 7
Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 3 5

Scott Dawney (BGN) 3 4
Will Ubermesh (ZKI) 6 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 1 4

Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 2 8
Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 1 6 6

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 4 4

Robert Frinners (BGN) 4 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 7

Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 7 2
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 7 6 6

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 3 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 4 4

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 7
Carla Higgins (FDN) 2 6

Samuel Rojas (VGI) 1 6 3
Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 2 6

Roy Girbell (FDN) 0 4
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 6

Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 2 4
Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 6

Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 2 0
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 6 6


Day Twenty Six Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 3 6 6
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 1 8

Scott Durin (LIS) 4 3
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 5 1
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 0 7 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 6 7
Jaxton Monty (QAD) 1 7 5

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 3 4
Paisley Brazos (QAD) 2 6 6

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 3 4
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 6 6

Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 3 6 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 4 2

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 7 6
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 5 3

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 6 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 2 4

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 6 6 3
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 1 7 6

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 1 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 0 6 8

Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 2 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 2 6 4

Samuel Ross (BGN) 1 7 5
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 6 7

Robert Frinners (BGN) 2 4
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 2
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 7 6

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6
Will Ubermesh (ZKI) 3 3

Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 1 6 6
Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 2 2

Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 3 4
Rosa Andolini (ADA) 1 6 6


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Jaxton Monty (QAD)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Paisley Brazos (QAD)
Ty Kanelious (QAD) - Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD)
Rosa Andolini (ADA) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) - Samuel Ross (BGN)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Rojas (VGI) - Harry Oxford (BGN)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) - Robert Frinners (BGN)
Cactus Smoke (FDN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Lucien Le Floch (RCN)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Jaxton Monty (QAD)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Paisley Brazos (QAD)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD)
Rosa Andolini (ADA) - Ty Kanelious (QAD)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Carla Higgins (FDN) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Thu Aug 29, 2019 1:51 pm

Day Twenty Seven Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 7 6
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 3

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 5 4
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 3 7 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 6
Jaxton Monty (QAD) 1 3

Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 6 3
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 4 7 6

Rosa Andolini (ADA) 7 2 2
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 5 6 6

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 5 8
Will Ubermesh (ZKI) 2 7 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 4 3

Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 6 6 4
Samuel Ross (BGN) 3 7 6

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 5 7 7
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 7 5 5

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 3 6 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 2 2

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 2 6 1
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 4 6

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 6 3 4
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 6 6

Brianna Warren (ADA) 6 7
Carla Higgins (FDN) 2 6

Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 4
Harry Oxford (BGN) 7 6

Roy Girbell (FDN) 2 6 3
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 6 3 6

Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 7
Robert Frinners (BGN) 3 5

Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 6
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 2 3

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 4 3
Paisley Brazos (QAD) 4 6 6


Day Twenty Eight Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 4 6 1
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 4 6

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 6
Jaxton Monty (QAD) 2 4

Danil Brandet (LIS) 4 6 3
Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 1 6

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 6 7
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 4 5

Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 3 6
Ty Kanelious (QAD) 4 6 1

Kathy Campbell (ADA) 5 4
Brianna Warren (ADA) 7 6

Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 5 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 4 7 4

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 5 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 2 7 4

Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 7 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 4

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 4 3
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 6

Samuel Rojas (VGI) 6 4
Samuel Ross (BGN) 7 6

Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 6
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 2

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 4 7 6
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 5 8

Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 2
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 7 6

Scott Dawney (BGN) 2 6 1
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 4 6

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 5 6
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 3 7 2

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 0 7 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 6 5 4

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 6
Will Ubermesh (ZKI) 4 1


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Jaxton Monty (QAD)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Paisley Brazos (QAD)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Ty Kanelious (QAD)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) - Scott Dawney (BGN)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Rojas (VGI) - Robert Frinners (BGN)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Cactus Smoke (FDN) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Paisley Brazos (QAD)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Ty Kanelious (QAD)
Sissie Damsgard (LIS) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Rosa Andolini (ADA) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Roc Juvan (MTJ)
Carla Higgins (FDN) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1101
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Fri Aug 30, 2019 11:22 am

Day Twenty Nine Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 6
Jaxton Monty (QAD) 2 3

Scott Durin (LIS) 2 3
Paisley Brazos (QAD) 6 6

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 2 6
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 3 6 3

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 1 6 3
Ty Kanelious (QAD) 6 1 6

Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 4 8
Brianna Warren (ADA) 3 6 6

Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 1 6 2
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 6 3 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 6
Will Ubermesh (ZKI) 4 0

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 6 5 2
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 1 7 6

Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 4 6 7
Scott Dawney (BGN) 6 1 5

Harry Oxford (BGN) 6 6 2
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 1 7 6

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 6 4 7
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 2 6 5

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 3 5
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 6 7

Samuel Ross (BGN) 6 2 4
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 4 6 6

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 7 7
Carla Higgins (FDN) 6 6

Samuel Rojas (VGI) 7 4 3
Robert Frinners (BGN) 6 6 6

Roy Girbell (FDN) 4 4
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 6 6

Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 3 5
Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 7

Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 6
Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 2 3


Day Thirty Results

Singles
Anne Valens (LIS) 6 6
Paisley Brazos (QAD) 1 1

Scott Durin (LIS) 6 6
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) 3 0

Danil Brandet (LIS) 6 2 6
Ty Kanelious (QAD) 3 6 3

Sissie Damsgard (LIS) 5 5
Brianna Warren (ADA) 7 7

Rosa Andolini (ADA) 6 6
Carla DiGregorio (ADA) 2 1

Roc Juvan (MTJ) 6 3 3
Kathy Campbell (ADA) 4 6 6

Carla Higgins (FDN) 7 2 5
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) 5 6 7

Maria Julenic (MTJ) 7 6 6
Roy Girbell (FDN) 6 7 1

Dominikia Lisicki (MTJ) 6 2 6
Charlene Wilson (FDN) 3 6 2

Harry Oxford (BGN) 4 6 5
Cactus Smoke (FDN) 6 3 7

Scott Dawney (BGN) 7 3 6
Samuel Rojas (VGI) 5 6 1

Robert Frinners (BGN) 3 1
Fernando De Jesús (VGI) 6 6

Samuel Ross (BGN) 3 3
Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI) 6 6

Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 6
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) 2 2

Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) 3 6 6
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) 6 1 2

Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) 3 4
Haron McDonovan (ZKI) 6 6

Lucien Le Floch (RCN) 6 3 6
Tazki Villa (ZKI) 3 6 4

Jaxton Monty (QAD) 1 7 6
Will Ubermesh (ZKI) 6 6 4


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Ty Kanelious (QAD)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Sissie Damsgard (LIS)
Brianna Warren (ADA) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Rosa Andolini (ADA)
Sami Dominikanov (MTJ) - Kathy Campbell (ADA)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Alberto Mendoza (VGI) - Thibaut Berthelot (RCN)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Maria Julenic (MTJ) - Carla Higgins (FDN)
Samuel Rojas (VGI) - Abelie Fontana (RCN)
Roy Girbell (FDN) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)
Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI) - Gaëlle Sellier (RCN)
Cactus Smoke (FDN) - Samuel Ross (BGN)


HTE Singles wrote:
Anne Valens (LIS) - Ty Kanelious (QAD)
Scott Durin (LIS) - Sissie Damsgard (LIS)
Danil Brandet (LIS) - Carla DiGregorio (ADA)
Roc Juvan (MTJ) - Brianna Warren (ADA)
Rosa Andolini (ADA) - Sami Dominikanov (MTJ)
Kathy Campbell (ADA) - Maria Julenic (MTJ)
Carla Higgins (FDN) - Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)
Harry Oxford (BGN) - Roy Girbell (FDN)
Samuel Ross (BGN) - Charlene Wilson (FDN)
Robert Frinners (BGN) - Cactus Smoke (FDN)
Thibaut Berthelot (RCN) - Samuel Rojas (VGI)
Abelie Fontana (RCN) - Fernando De Jesús (VGI)
Scott Dawney (BGN) - Juan Pablo Carrillo (VGI)
Gaëlle Sellier (RCN) - Alberto Mendoza (VGI)
Lucien Le Floch (RCN) - Jorge Jamesworth (ZKI)
Jaxton Monty (QAD) - Haron McDonovan (ZKI)
Paisley Brazos (QAD) - Tazki Villa (ZKI)
Halaeo DiGaldi (QAD) - Will Ubermesh (ZKI)
Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: BOLGANO

Advertisement

Remove ads