NATION

PASSWORD

World Cup 83 Results Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

World Cup 83 Results Thread

Postby Banija » Thu Aug 01, 2019 9:44 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Results Thread

WC83 Roleplay | WC83 Rosters | WC83 Results
World Cup 83 Signups | KPB Rankings | Reconciliation Host Bid
Sponsorships | Concert | Friendlies | Referees | Discussion
World Cup 82 | Cup of Harmony 75 | Baptism of Fire 70

Welcome to the 83rd World Cup, being hosted by Equestria and Banija!

This is where the co-hosts will be posting scores for World Cup Qualifying and the World Cup Finals. Only Banija, the Equestrian States, and moderators performing their mod duties have permission to post in this thread. Anybody who posts RPs in this thread, pursuant to precedent, is liable to have their RP and rank reduced to zero.

Tiebreakers will be applied as needed in the following order: points, head-to-head points, head-to-head goal difference, overall goal difference, head-to-head goals for, overall goals for, and a neutral-site playoff match (only if necessary to determine advancement).
Last edited by Banija on Mon Aug 19, 2019 5:21 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Thu Aug 01, 2019 10:00 pm

World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 1 Scores


Group A
Natanians & Nosts 3–1 Ariwana
Mriin 0–0 North Quadana
Savojarna 3–1 Zealandiana


Group B
Tornado Queendom 0–2 Audioslavia
Bliuji 0–3 Filindostan
Sajnur 1–1 Brusseldorf


Group C
Pasarga 4–1 Barunia
Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 0–1 Zwangzug
Abercontin-Jereaux 2–4 Flardania


Group D
New Saria 1–3 Kelssek
Togonistan 3–2 Drawkland
Osarius 4–0 Copper Cuprum


Group E
Far Wor Eryunce 1–2 San José Guayabal
Euran Oceania Territories 2–1 Competitive Solitaire
Port Ember 3–3 Chromatika


Group F
Pius Desurongcrandis 3–3 Joshenia
Kita-Hinode 2–3 Spensar
Bongo Johnson 2–0 Oberour Ar Moro


Group G
San Carlos Islands 4–6 Krytenia
Sinyal 1–2 Aurevbush
Mercedini 2–4 HUElavia


Group H
The Holy Empire 5–2 New North Carolina
Quakmybush 0–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Siovanija & Teusland 3–2 Lashnakia


Group I
Eastfield Lodge 2–1 Libonesia
San Félix 1–3 Benjamin Mark
Saltstead 3–3 Tulize



Group J
Saint Émelie 2–2 Senayan
Darmen 0–1 Penguinland
Taeshan 2–1 Mytanija



Group K
Eraman 0–2 South Covello
The Szcerkina Federacy 0–2 Omerica
Brigantii 1–1 The Sherpa Empire


Group L
Juvencus 2–1 Acronius
Britonisea 1–0 Koyoland
Xanneria 1–1 Paratan


Group M
Western Bjornaic 2–6 Dreamplanet
Eura 2–0 Torisakia
Ko-oren 2–1 Flavovespia


Group N
Bolgano 2–3 Hapilopper
Islas Aaland 0–4 Brenecia
Polkopia 1–0 Lepolanatnessffiria


Group O
Nephara 5–3 Orion Islands
Nooooooooooooooo 0–3 Geektopia
Geisenfried 0–1 Kandonica


Group P
Eshan 2–0 Shatla
Fevhader 1–1 Newmanistan
Ouna 1–0 Lochario


Group Q
Crystalline Caverns 3–1 Abaja
Rakivland 1–0 Bengaliana
New Karelograd 1–6 Cassadaigua


Group R
Timuria 1–1 Kavagrad
95X 2–2 Lavize

Balqia 2–5 Valanora



Group S
Everta 2–3 Mareibat
Orestea 1–2 Grod Island
Tinhampton 2–0 Beepee


Group T
Ancherion 1–1 Axuva
Saciu 3–2 Tamgu
Starblaydia 3–1 Devonta


Group U
Kernovi & Rewgwlas 0–2 Starcom Racing
Qasden 0–0 Reçueçn
Santa Regada 1–2 Valladares


Group V
Lons 0–1 Main Nation Ministry
Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 3–2 Amuaplye
Free Republics 2–2 The Aurian Plains


Group W
Pratapgadh 0–1 The Macabees
Turori 6–0 Hyundai-Kia
Terre Septentrionale 2–3 Amurbia



Group X
Busoga Islands 3–1 Mattijana
Asdia 0–2 Vilita
Jeruselem 2–1 Vartugia


I will provide tables beginning on Matchday 2
Last edited by Banija on Thu Aug 01, 2019 10:02 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Fri Aug 02, 2019 11:50 pm

World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 2 Scores


Note: Remember that we are going to do a team of the tournament! I encourage any of you who want a player up for consideration to make a note in a RP any players you want for consideration in the team of the tournament. Enjoy!

Group A
North Quadana 1–2 Savojarna
Ariwana 2–1 Mriin
Petrisi 0–1 Natanians & Nosts

Group A                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Natanians & Nosts 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Ariwana 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
4 Mriin 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
North Quadana 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
6 Petrisi 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Zealandiana 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0


Group B
Filindostan 0–3 Sajnur
Audioslavia 0–1 Bliuji
Astograth 2–2 Tornado Queendom


Group B                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sajnur 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
2 Audioslavia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
3 Filindostan 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 Bliuji 2 1 0 1 1 3 −2 3
5 Astograth 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Brusseldorf 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Tornado Queendom 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1


Group C
Zwangzug 4–2 Abercontin-Jereaux
Barunia 1–0 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison
Schiavonia 0–1 Pasarga

Group C                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2 Zwangzug 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
3 Flardania 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
4 Barunia 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
5 Schiavonia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
7 Abercontin-Jereaux 2 0 0 2 4 8 −4 0


Group D
Drawkland 5–3 Osarius
Kelssek 2–1 Togonistan
Sargossa 4–0 New Saria

Group D                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kelssek 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Osarius 2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3
4 Drawkland 2 1 0 1 7 6 +1 3
5 Togonistan 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
6 Copper Cuprum 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
7 New Saria 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0


Group E
Competitive Solitaire 3–4 Port Ember
San José Guayabal 4–3 Euran Oceania Territories
Qusmo 2–0 Far Wor Eryunce

Group E                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 San José Guayabal 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6
2 Port Ember 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
3 Qusmo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Euran Oceania Territories 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
5 Chromatika 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
6 Competitive Solitaire 2 0 0 2 4 6 −2 0
7 Far Wor Eryunce 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0


Group F
Spensar 1–2 Bongo Johnson
Joshenia 4–3 Kita-Hinode
Friday Freshman 3–2 Pius Desurongcrandis

Group F                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Bongo Johnson 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Joshenia 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
3 Friday Freshman 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Spensar 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Pius Desurongcrandis 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
6 Kita-Hinode 2 0 0 2 5 7 −2 0
7 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


Group G
Aurevbush 1–4 Mercedini
Krytenia 2–3 Sinyal
Schottia 1–1 San Carlos Islands


Group G                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 HUElavia 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Krytenia 2 1 0 1 8 7 +1 3
3 Mercedini 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
4 Sinyal 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Aurevbush 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
6 Schottia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 San Carlos Islands 2 0 1 1 5 7 −2 1


Group H
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–3 Siovanija & Teusland
New North Carolina 1–3 Quakmybush
Anollasia 1–5 The Holy Empire


Group H                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 2 2 0 0 10 3 +7 6
2 Siovanija & Teusland 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6
3 Quakmybush 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
5 Lashnakia 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
6 Anollasia 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0
7 New North Carolina 2 0 0 2 3 8 −5 0


Group I
Benjamin Mark 1–1 Saltstead
Libonesia 2–1 San Félix
Baker Park 3–1 Eastfield Lodge


Group I                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Benjamin Mark 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
2 Baker Park 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Libonesia 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
5 Saltstead 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
6 Tulize 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 San Félix 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0


Group J
Penguinland 0–1 Taeshan
Senayan 1–2 Darmen
West Phoenicia 0–0 Saint Émelie


Group J                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Taeshan 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Darmen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 Penguinland 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Saint Émelie 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
5 West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 Senayan 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
7 Mytanija 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0


Group K
Omerica 2–0 Brigantii
South Covello 5–0 The Szcerkina Federacy
Anthor 1–0 Eraman


Group K                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 Omerica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Anthor 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 The Sherpa Empire 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Brigantii 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
6 Eraman 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
7 The Szcerkina Federacy 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0


Group L
Koyoland 1–0 Xanneria
Acronius 1–0 Britonisea
Apox 3–0 Juvencus


Group L                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Apox 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Acronius 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 Britonisea 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Koyoland 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 Juvencus 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
6 Paratan 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Xanneria 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1


Group M
Torisakia 0–0 Ko-oren
Dreamplanet 3–4 Eura
Freeport 1–0 Western Bjornaic


Group M                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Ko-oren 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3 Dreamplanet 2 1 0 1 9 6 +3 3
4 Freeport 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Torisakia 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1
6 Flavovespia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Western Bjornaic 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0


Group N
Brenecia 0–1 Polkopia
Hapilopper 3–1 Islas Aaland
Damukuni 3–0 Bolgano


Group N                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Polkopia 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 Brenecia 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
4 Damukuni 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
5 Lepolanatnessffiria 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Bolgano 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0
7 Islas Aaland 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0


Group O
Geektopia 2–2 Geisenfried
Orion Islands 1–2 Nooooooooooooooo
Ethane 1–3 Nephara


Group O                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 2 2 0 0 8 4 +4 6
2 Geektopia 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
3 Kandonica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Nooooooooooooooo 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
5 Geisenfried 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
6 Ethane 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
7 Orion Islands 2 0 0 2 4 7 −3 0


Group P
Newmanistan 1–3 Ouna
Shatla 3–2 Fevhader
Cosumar 1–0 Eshan


Group P                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ouna 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Eshan 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
3 Cosumar 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Shatla 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
5 Fevhader 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
6 Newmanistan 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
7 Lochario 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0


Group Q
Bengaliana 1–3 New Karelograd
Abaja 3–3 Rakivland
New Lusitania 1–0 Crystalline Caverns


Group Q                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Rakivland 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
2 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5 3
3 Crystalline Caverns 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 New Lusitania 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 New Karelograd 2 1 0 1 4 7 −3 3
6 Abaja 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
7 Bengaliana 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0


Group R
Lavize 0–1 Balqia
Kavagrad 1–3 95X
Kiryu-shi 3–4 Timuria


Group R                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 95X 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
2 Timuria 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
3 Valanora 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
4 Balqia 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
5 Lavize 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
6 Kavagrad 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
7 Kiryu-shi 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0


Group S
Grod Island 2–1 Tinhampton
Mareibat 3–1 Orestea
Farfadillis 4–1 Everta


Group S                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mareibat 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Grod Island 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
4 Tinhampton 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
5 Beepee 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
6 Orestea 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
7 Everta 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0


Group T
Tamgu 0–4 Starblaydia
Axuva 6–2 Saciu
Abanhfleft 4–3 Ancherion


Group T                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
2 Axuva 2 1 1 0 7 3 +4 4
3 Abanhfleft 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Saciu 2 1 0 1 5 8 −3 3
5 Ancherion 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
6 Devonta 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
7 Tamgu 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0


Group U
Reçueçn 0–1 Santa Regada
Starcom Racing 0–1 Qasden
Caras 0–1 Kernovi & Rewgwlas


Group U                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Qasden 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
2 Starcom Racing 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
Valladares 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Santa Regada 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
5 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
6 Reçueçn 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
7 Caras 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0


Group V
Amuaplye 1–2 Free Republics
Main Nation Ministry 0–2 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria
St. Saratoga 2–2 Lons


Group V                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Free Republics 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
3 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
4 St. Saratoga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
The Aurian Plains 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Lons 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
7 Amuaplye 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0


Group W
Hyundai-Kia 1–4 Terre Septentrionale
The Macabees 0–1 Turori
Darkmania 1–1 Pratapgadh


Group W                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 Terre Septentrionale 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
3 Amurbia 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 The Macabees 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 Darkmania 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 Pratapgadh 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
7 Hyundai-Kia 2 0 0 2 1 10 −9 0


Group X
Vilita 1–0 Jeruselem
Mattijana 3–5 Asdia
Saintland 0–1 Busoga Islands


Group X                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Busoga Islands 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Vilita 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Asdia 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
4 Jeruselem 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
5 Vartugia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Saintland 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Mattijana 2 0 0 2 4 8 −4 0
Last edited by Banija on Fri Aug 02, 2019 11:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sun Aug 04, 2019 10:03 pm

World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 3 Scores


Group A
Mriin 3–1 Petrisi
Savojarna 6–2 Ariwana
Zealandiana 3–5 North Quadana

Group A                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 3 3 0 0 11 4 +7 9
2 Natanians & Nosts 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 North Quadana 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
4 Mriin 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
5 Ariwana 3 1 0 2 5 10 −5 3
6 Petrisi 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
7 Zealandiana 2 0 0 2 4 8 −4 0


Group B
Bliuji 1–1 Astograth
Sajnur 0–2 Audioslavia
Brusseldorf 3–2 Filindostan

Group B                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6
2 Brusseldorf 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
Sajnur 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
4 Bliuji 3 1 1 1 2 4 −2 4
5 Filindostan 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
6 Astograth 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
7 Tornado Queendom 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1


Group C
Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 2–1 Schiavonia
Abercontin-Jereaux 1–4 Barunia
Flardania 1–3 Zwangzug

Group C                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Zwangzug 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
2 Pasarga 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 Barunia 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Flardania 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
5 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3
6 Schiavonia 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
7 Abercontin-Jereaux 3 0 0 3 5 12 −7 0


Group D
Togonistan 1–2 Sargossa
Osarius 0–0 Kelssek
Copper Cuprum 2–2 Drawkland


Group D                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kelssek 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
2 Sargossa 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
3 Osarius 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
4 Drawkland 3 1 1 1 9 8 +1 4
5 Togonistan 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
6 Copper Cuprum 2 0 1 1 2 6 −4 1
7 New Saria 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0


Group E
Euran Oceania Territories 1–3 Qusmo
Port Ember 1–0 San José Guayabal
Chromatika 2–2 Competitive Solitaire

Group E                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Port Ember 3 2 1 0 8 6 +2 7
2 Qusmo 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 San José Guayabal 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Euran Oceania Territories 3 1 0 2 6 8 −2 3
5 Chromatika 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
6 Competitive Solitaire 3 0 1 2 6 8 −2 1
7 Far Wor Eryunce 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0


Group F
Kita-Hinode 4–1 Friday Freshman
Bongo Johnson 3–0 Joshenia
Oberour Ar Moro 0–1 Spensar

Group F                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Bongo Johnson 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9
2 Spensar 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Joshenia 3 1 1 1 7 9 −2 4
4 Kita-Hinode 3 1 0 2 9 8 +1 3
5 Friday Freshman 2 1 0 1 4 6 −2 3
6 Pius Desurongcrandis 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
7 Oberour Ar Moro 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0


Group G
Sinyal 0–0 Schottia
Mercedini 2–0 Krytenia
HUElavia 3–0 Aurevbush

Group G                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 HUElavia 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2 Mercedini 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
3 Sinyal 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
4 Krytenia 3 1 0 2 8 9 −1 3
5 Aurevbush 3 1 0 2 3 8 −5 3
6 Schottia 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
7 San Carlos Islands 2 0 1 1 5 7 −2 1


Group H
Quakmybush 0–1 Anollasia
Siovanija & Teusland 3–3 New North Carolina
Lashnakia 0–1 Squornshelan Remnant States

Group H                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Siovanija & Teusland 3 2 1 0 9 7 +2 7
2 The Holy Empire 2 2 0 0 10 3 +7 6
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Quakmybush 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
5 Anollasia 2 1 0 1 2 5 −3 3
6 New North Carolina 3 0 1 2 6 11 −5 1
7 Lashnakia 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0


Group I
San Félix 0–1 Baker Park
Saltstead 3–0 Libonesia
Tulize 0–2 Benjamin Mark

Group I                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Benjamin Mark 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
2 Baker Park 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Saltstead 3 1 2 0 7 4 +3 5
4 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
5 Libonesia 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
6 Tulize 2 0 1 1 3 5 −2 1
7 San Félix 3 0 0 3 2 6 −4 0


Group J
Darmen 5–1 West Phoenicia
Taeshan 0–0 Senayan
Mytanija 4–0 Penguinland

Group J                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Taeshan 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
2 Darmen 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
3 Mytanija 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3
4 Penguinland 3 1 0 2 1 5 −4 3
5 Saint Émelie 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
6 Senayan 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
7 West Phoenicia 2 0 1 1 1 5 −4 1


Group K
The Szcerkina Federacy 3–2 Anthor
Brigantii 0–1 South Covello
The Sherpa Empire 3–3 Omerica

Group K                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
2 Omerica 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
3 Anthor 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 The Szcerkina Federacy 3 1 0 2 3 9 −6 3
5 The Sherpa Empire 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
6 Brigantii 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1
7 Eraman 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0


Group L
Britonisea 0–1 Apox
Xanneria 1–2 Acronius
Paratan 2–5 Koyoland

Group L                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Apox 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Koyoland 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3 Acronius 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Britonisea 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
5 Juvencus 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
6 Xanneria 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
7 Paratan 2 0 1 1 3 6 −3 1


Group M
Eura 1–1 Freeport
Ko-oren 3–2 Dreamplanet
Flavovespia 4–6 Torisakia

Group M                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7
2 Ko-oren 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
3 Freeport 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Torisakia 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
5 Dreamplanet 3 1 0 2 11 9 +2 3
6 Flavovespia 2 0 0 2 5 8 −3 0
7 Western Bjornaic 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0


Group N
Islas Aaland 3–1 Damukuni
Polkopia 0–2 Hapilopper
Lepolanatnessffiria 0–3 Brenecia

Group N                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
2 Brenecia 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6 6
3 Polkopia 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 6
4 Damukuni 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
5 Islas Aaland 3 1 0 2 4 8 −4 3
6 Bolgano 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0


Group O
Nooooooooooooooo 0–2 Ethane
Geisenfried 3–2 Orion Islands
Kandonica 2–0 Geektopia

Group O                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 2 2 0 0 8 4 +4 6
2 Kandonica 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Geektopia 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
4 Geisenfried 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
5 Ethane 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
6 Nooooooooooooooo 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
7 Orion Islands 3 0 0 3 6 10 −4 0


Group P
Fevhader 0–3 Cosumar
Ouna 1–1 Shatla
Lochario 0–2 Newmanistan

Group P                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ouna 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
2 Cosumar 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Newmanistan 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
4 Shatla 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
5 Eshan 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
6 Fevhader 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
7 Lochario 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0


Group Q
Rakivland 2–2 New Lusitania
New Karelograd 0–1 Abaja
Cassadaigua 3–2 Bengaliana

Group Q                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 9 3 +6 6
2 Rakivland 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
3 New Lusitania 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 Abaja 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
5 Crystalline Caverns 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
6 New Karelograd 3 1 0 2 4 8 −4 3
7 Bengaliana 3 0 0 3 3 7 −4 0


Group R
95X 5–0 Kiryu-shi
Balqia 1–1 Kavagrad
Valanora 1–0 Lavize

Group R                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 95X 3 2 1 0 10 3 +7 7
2 Valanora 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Timuria 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
4 Balqia 3 1 1 1 4 6 −2 4
5 Kavagrad 3 0 2 1 3 5 −2 2
6 Lavize 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
7 Kiryu-shi 2 0 0 2 3 9 −6 0


Group S
Orestea 0–3 Farfadillis
Tinhampton 3–0 Mareibat
Beepee 4–3 Grod Island

Group S                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
2 Tinhampton 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
3 Grod Island 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
4 Mareibat 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
5 Beepee 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
6 Everta 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0
7 Orestea 3 0 0 3 2 8 −6 0


Group T
Saciu 2–0 Abanhfleft
Starblaydia 3–0 Axuva
Devonta 2–0 Tamgu

Group T                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9 9
2 Saciu 3 2 0 1 7 8 −1 6
3 Axuva 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
4 Devonta 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
5 Abanhfleft 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
6 Ancherion 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
7 Tamgu 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0


Group U
Qasden 0–0 Caras
Santa Regada 2–1 Starcom Racing
Valladares 0–1 Reçueçn

Group U                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Santa Regada 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
2 Qasden 3 1 2 0 1 0 +1 5
3 Reçueçn 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
4 Starcom Racing 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
5 Valladares 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
7 Caras 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1


Group V
Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 0–1 St. Saratoga
Free Republics 2–0 Main Nation Ministry
The Aurian Plains 0–3 Amuaplye

Group V                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Free Republics 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
3 St. Saratoga 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 Amuaplye 3 1 0 2 6 5 +1 3
5 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 0 2 1 4 −3 3
6 Lons 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
7 The Aurian Plains 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1


Group W
Turori 3–2 Darkmania
Terre Septentrionale 0–2 The Macabees
Amurbia 1–0 Hyundai-Kia

Group W                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9
2 Amurbia 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 The Macabees 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
4 Terre Septentrionale 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
5 Darkmania 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
6 Pratapgadh 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
7 Hyundai-Kia 3 0 0 3 1 11 −10 0


Group X
Asdia 0–2 Saintland
Jeruselem 0–0 Mattijana
Vartugia 2–5 Vilita

Group X                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
2 Busoga Islands 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Jeruselem 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 Saintland 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
5 Asdia 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
6 Mattijana 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1
7 Vartugia 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Mon Aug 05, 2019 9:09 pm

World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 4 Scores


Group A
Ariwana 3–1 Zealandiana
Petrisi 0–4 Savojarna
Natanians & Nosts 0–2 Mriin

Group A                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 4 4 0 0 15 4 +11 12
2 Mriin 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
3 Natanians & Nosts 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Ariwana 4 2 0 2 8 11 −3 6
5 North Quadana 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
6 Zealandiana 3 0 0 3 5 11 −6 0
7 Petrisi 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0


Group B
Audioslavia 6–3 Brusseldorf
Astograth 2–3 Sajnur
Tornado Queendom 0–0 Bliuji

Group B                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
2 Sajnur 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
3 Bliuji 4 1 2 1 2 4 −2 5
4 Brusseldorf 3 1 1 1 7 9 −2 4
5 Filindostan 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
6 Astograth 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2
7 Tornado Queendom 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2


Group C
Barunia 2–1 Flardania
Schiavonia 0–1 Abercontin-Jereaux
Pasarga 0–3 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison

Group C                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Zwangzug 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
2 Barunia 4 3 0 1 8 6 +2 9
3 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 4 2 0 2 5 3 +2 6
4 Pasarga 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
5 Flardania 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3
6 Abercontin-Jereaux 4 1 0 3 6 12 −6 3
7 Schiavonia 3 0 0 3 1 4 −3 0


Group D
Kelssek 3–2 Copper Cuprum
Sargossa 4–6 Osarius
New Saria 0–0 Togonistan

Group D                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kelssek 4 3 1 0 8 4 +4 10
2 Osarius 4 2 1 1 13 9 +4 7
3 Sargossa 3 2 0 1 10 7 +3 6
4 Drawkland 3 1 1 1 9 8 +1 4
5 Togonistan 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
6 Copper Cuprum 3 0 1 2 4 9 −5 1
7 New Saria 3 0 1 2 1 7 −6 1


Group E
San José Guayabal 0–3 Chromatika
Qusmo 2–0 Port Ember
Far Wor Eryunce 1–3 Euran Oceania Territories

Group E                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Qusmo 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9
2 Port Ember 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 7
3 Euran Oceania Territories 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 6
4 San José Guayabal 4 2 0 2 6 8 −2 6
5 Chromatika 3 1 2 0 8 5 +3 5
6 Competitive Solitaire 3 0 1 2 6 8 −2 1
7 Far Wor Eryunce 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0


Group F
Joshenia 0–0 Oberour Ar Moro
Friday Freshman 2–3 Bongo Johnson
Pius Desurongcrandis 2–0 Kita-Hinode

Group F                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Bongo Johnson 4 4 0 0 10 3 +7 12
2 Spensar 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Joshenia 4 1 2 1 7 9 −2 5
4 Pius Desurongcrandis 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
5 Kita-Hinode 4 1 0 3 9 10 −1 3
6 Friday Freshman 3 1 0 2 6 9 −3 3
7 Oberour Ar Moro 3 0 1 2 0 3 −3 1


Group G
Krytenia 3–2 HUElavia
Schottia 3–4 Mercedini
San Carlos Islands 1–1 Sinyal

Group G                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mercedini 4 3 0 1 12 8 +4 9
2 HUElavia 3 2 0 1 9 5 +4 6
3 Krytenia 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 6
4 Sinyal 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
5 Aurevbush 3 1 0 2 3 8 −5 3
6 Schottia 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
7 San Carlos Islands 3 0 2 1 6 8 −2 2


Group H
New North Carolina 1–0 Lashnakia
Anollasia 3–3 Siovanija & Teusland
The Holy Empire 1–1 Quakmybush


Group H                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Siovanija & Teusland 4 2 2 0 12 10 +2 8
2 The Holy Empire 3 2 1 0 11 4 +7 7
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Quakmybush 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4
5 Anollasia 3 1 1 1 5 8 −3 4
6 New North Carolina 4 1 1 2 7 11 −4 4
7 Lashnakia 3 0 0 3 2 5 −3 0


Group I
Libonesia 3–2 Tulize
Baker Park 3–3 Saltstead
Eastfield Lodge 1–1 San Félix


Group I                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Benjamin Mark 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
2 Baker Park 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7
3 Saltstead 4 1 3 0 10 7 +3 6
4 Libonesia 4 2 0 2 6 8 −2 6
5 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
6 Tulize 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1
7 San Félix 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1


Group J
Senayan 0–1 Mytanija
West Phoenicia 0–1 Taeshan
Saint Émelie 4–3 Darmen

Group J                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Taeshan 4 3 1 0 4 1 +3 10
2 Mytanija 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
3 Darmen 4 2 0 2 10 7 +3 6
4 Saint Émelie 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
5 Penguinland 3 1 0 2 1 5 −4 3
6 Senayan 4 0 2 2 3 5 −2 2
7 West Phoenicia 3 0 1 2 1 6 −5 1


Group K
South Covello 1–0 The Sherpa Empire
Anthor 3–2 Brigantii
Eraman 3–0 The Szcerkina Federacy

Group K                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 4 4 0 0 9 0 +9 12
2 Omerica 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
3 Anthor 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Eraman 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
5 The Szcerkina Federacy 4 1 0 3 3 12 −9 3
6 The Sherpa Empire 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
7 Brigantii 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1


Group L
Acronius 6–1 Paratan
Apox 3–0 Xanneria
Juvencus 1–0 Britonisea

Group L                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Apox 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9
2 Acronius 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
3 Koyoland 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
4 Juvencus 3 2 0 1 3 4 −1 6
5 Britonisea 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3
6 Xanneria 4 0 1 3 2 7 −5 1
7 Paratan 3 0 1 2 4 12 −8 1


Group M
Dreamplanet 1–1 Flavovespia
Freeport 0–1 Ko-oren
Western Bjornaic 2–5 Eura

Group M                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10
2 Ko-oren 4 3 1 0 6 3 +3 10
3 Dreamplanet 4 1 1 2 12 10 +2 4
4 Torisakia 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
5 Freeport 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
6 Flavovespia 3 0 1 2 6 9 −3 1
7 Western Bjornaic 3 0 0 3 4 12 −8 0


Group N
Hapilopper 1–0 Lepolanatnessffiria
Damukuni 1–3 Polkopia
Bolgano 1–2 Islas Aaland

Group N                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 4 4 0 0 9 3 +6 12
2 Polkopia 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9
3 Brenecia 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6 6
4 Islas Aaland 4 2 0 2 6 9 −3 6
5 Damukuni 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
6 Bolgano 3 0 0 3 3 8 −5 0
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0


Group O
Orion Islands 1–1 Kandonica
Ethane 2–1 Geisenfried
Nephara 6–0 Nooooooooooooooo

Group O                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 3 3 0 0 14 4 +10 9
2 Kandonica 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
3 Ethane 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Geektopia 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
5 Geisenfried 4 1 1 2 6 7 −1 4
6 Nooooooooooooooo 4 1 0 3 2 12 −10 3
7 Orion Islands 4 0 1 3 7 11 −4 1


Group P
Shatla 0–0 Lochario
Cosumar 4–3 Ouna
Eshan 1–0 Fevhader

Group P                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
2 Ouna 4 2 1 1 8 6 +2 7
3 Eshan 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
4 Shatla 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
5 Newmanistan 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
6 Lochario 3 0 1 2 0 3 −3 1
7 Fevhader 4 0 1 3 3 8 −5 1


Group Q
Abaja 0–2 Cassadaigua
New Lusitania 2–0 New Karelograd
Crystalline Caverns 1–0 Rakivland

Group Q                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 0 11 3 +8 9
2 New Lusitania 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
3 Crystalline Caverns 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Rakivland 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
5 Abaja 4 1 1 2 5 8 −3 4
6 New Karelograd 4 1 0 3 4 10 −6 3
7 Bengaliana 3 0 0 3 3 7 −4 0


Group R
Kavagrad 1–2 Valanora
Kiryu-shi 1–3 Balqia
Timuria 2–3 95X

Group R                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 95X 4 3 1 0 13 5 +8 10
2 Valanora 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
3 Balqia 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7
4 Timuria 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
5 Kavagrad 4 0 2 2 4 7 −3 2
6 Lavize 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
7 Kiryu-shi 3 0 0 3 4 12 −8 0


Group S
Mareibat 1–1 Beepee
Farfadillis 1–0 Tinhampton
Everta 1–2 Orestea

Group S                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9
2 Mareibat 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7
3 Tinhampton 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6
4 Grod Island 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
5 Beepee 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
6 Orestea 4 1 0 3 4 9 −5 3
7 Everta 3 0 0 3 4 9 −5 0


Group T
Axuva 1–3 Devonta
Abanhfleft 4–7 Starblaydia
Ancherion 1–1 Saciu

Group T                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 4 4 0 0 17 5 +12 12
2 Saciu 4 2 1 1 8 9 −1 7
3 Devonta 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
4 Axuva 4 1 1 2 8 9 −1 4
5 Abanhfleft 3 1 0 2 8 12 −4 3
6 Ancherion 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2
7 Tamgu 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0


Group U
Starcom Racing 2–1 Valladares
Caras 0–1 Santa Regada
Kernovi & Rewgwlas 0–0 Qasden

Group U                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Santa Regada 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9
2 Starcom Racing 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6
3 Qasden 4 1 3 0 1 0 +1 6
4 Reçueçn 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
5 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 3 1 1 1 1 2 −1 4
6 Valladares 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
7 Caras 3 0 1 2 0 2 −2 1


Group V
Main Nation Ministry 2–1 The Aurian Plains
St. Saratoga 3–4 Free Republics
Lons 0–0 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria

Group V                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Free Republics 4 3 1 0 10 6 +4 10
2 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
3 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 0 2 3 5 −2 6
4 St. Saratoga 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
5 Amuaplye 3 1 0 2 6 5 +1 3
6 Lons 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
7 The Aurian Plains 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1


Group W
The Macabees 4–1 Amurbia
Darkmania 1–2 Terre Septentrionale
Pratapgadh 3–1 Turori

Group W                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9
2 The Macabees 4 3 0 1 7 2 +5 9
3 Terre Septentrionale 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6
4 Amurbia 3 2 0 1 5 6 −1 6
5 Pratapgadh 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
6 Darkmania 3 0 1 2 4 6 −2 1
7 Hyundai-Kia 3 0 0 3 1 11 −10 0


Group X
Mattijana 2–0 Vartugia
Saintland 1–0 Jeruselem
Busoga Islands 7–1 Asdia

Group X                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Busoga Islands 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9
2 Vilita 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
3 Saintland 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
4 Jeruselem 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1 4
5 Mattijana 4 1 1 2 6 8 −2 4
6 Asdia 4 1 0 3 6 14 −8 3
7 Vartugia 3 0 0 3 3 9 −6 0
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Aug 06, 2019 9:56 pm

World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 5 Scores


Group A
Savojarna 2–2 Natanians & Nosts
Zealandiana 2–4 Petrisi
North Quadana 0–1 Ariwana

Group A                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 5 4 1 0 17 6 +11 13
2 Ariwana 5 3 0 2 9 11 −2 9
3 Mriin 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
4 Natanians & Nosts 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
5 North Quadana 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4
6 Petrisi 4 1 0 3 5 10 −5 3
7 Zealandiana 4 0 0 4 7 15 −8 0


Group B
Sajnur 1–2 Tornado Queendom
Brusseldorf 6–2 Astograth
Filindostan 1–3 Audioslavia

Group B                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12
2 Brusseldorf 4 2 1 1 13 11 +2 7
3 Sajnur 5 2 1 2 8 7 +1 7
4 Tornado Queendom 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
5 Bliuji 4 1 2 1 2 4 −2 5
6 Filindostan 4 1 0 3 6 9 −3 3
7 Astograth 4 0 2 2 7 12 −5 2


Group C
Abercontin-Jereaux 3–5 Pasarga
Flardania 2–4 Schiavonia
Zwangzug 1–3 Barunia

Group C                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 5 4 0 1 11 7 +4 12
2 Pasarga 4 3 0 1 10 7 +3 9
3 Zwangzug 4 3 0 1 9 6 +3 9
4 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 4 2 0 2 5 3 +2 6
5 Schiavonia 4 1 0 3 5 6 −1 3
6 Flardania 4 1 0 3 8 11 −3 3
7 Abercontin-Jereaux 5 1 0 4 9 17 −8 3


Group D
Osarius 0–0 New Saria
Copper Cuprum 1–5 Sargossa
Drawkland 2–3 Kelssek

Group D                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kelssek 5 4 1 0 11 6 +5 13
2 Sargossa 4 3 0 1 15 8 +7 9
3 Osarius 5 2 2 1 13 9 +4 8
4 Drawkland 4 1 1 2 11 11 0 4
5 Togonistan 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
6 New Saria 4 0 2 2 1 7 −6 2
7 Copper Cuprum 4 0 1 3 5 14 −9 1


Group E
Port Ember 3–4 Far Wor Eryunce
Chromatika 3–0 Qusmo
Competitive Solitaire 1–1 San José Guayabal

Group E                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Qusmo 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Chromatika 4 2 2 0 11 5 +6 8
3 Port Ember 5 2 1 2 11 12 −1 7
4 San José Guayabal 5 2 1 2 7 9 −2 7
5 Euran Oceania Territories 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 6
6 Far Wor Eryunce 4 1 0 3 6 10 −4 3
7 Competitive Solitaire 4 0 2 2 7 9 −2 2


Group F
Bongo Johnson 2–1 Pius Desurongcrandis
Oberour Ar Moro 3–2 Friday Freshman
Spensar 3–3 Joshenia

Group F                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Bongo Johnson 5 5 0 0 12 4 +8 15
2 Spensar 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
3 Joshenia 5 1 3 1 10 12 −2 6
4 Pius Desurongcrandis 4 1 1 2 8 8 0 4
5 Oberour Ar Moro 4 1 1 2 3 5 −2 4
6 Kita-Hinode 4 1 0 3 9 10 −1 3
7 Friday Freshman 4 1 0 3 8 12 −4 3


Group G
Mercedini 1–1 San Carlos Islands
HUElavia 1–0 Schottia
Aurevbush 1–3 Krytenia

Group G                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mercedini 5 3 1 1 13 9 +4 10
2 HUElavia 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5 9
3 Krytenia 5 3 0 2 14 12 +2 9
4 Sinyal 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
5 San Carlos Islands 4 0 3 1 7 9 −2 3
6 Aurevbush 4 1 0 3 4 11 −7 3
7 Schottia 4 0 2 2 4 6 −2 2


Group H
Siovanija & Teusland 3–6 The Holy Empire
Lashnakia 1–2 Anollasia
Squornshelan Remnant States 1–0 New North Carolina

Group H                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 4 3 1 0 17 7 +10 10
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9
3 Siovanija & Teusland 5 2 2 1 15 16 −1 8
4 Anollasia 4 2 1 1 7 9 −2 7
5 Quakmybush 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4
6 New North Carolina 5 1 1 3 7 12 −5 4
7 Lashnakia 4 0 0 4 3 7 −4 0


Group I
Saltstead 1–0 Eastfield Lodge
Tulize 1–5 Baker Park
Benjamin Mark 0–1 Libonesia

Group I                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 4 3 1 0 12 5 +7 10
2 Saltstead 5 2 3 0 11 7 +4 9
3 Libonesia 5 3 0 2 7 8 −1 9
4 Benjamin Mark 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
5 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4
6 San Félix 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1
7 Tulize 4 0 1 3 6 13 −7 1


Group J
Taeshan 1–0 Saint Émelie
Mytanija 3–2 West Phoenicia
Penguinland 1–2 Senayan

Group J                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Taeshan 5 4 1 0 5 1 +4 13
2 Mytanija 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9
3 Darmen 4 2 0 2 10 7 +3 6
4 Saint Émelie 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
5 Senayan 5 1 2 2 5 6 −1 5
6 Penguinland 4 1 0 3 2 7 −5 3
7 West Phoenicia 4 0 1 3 3 9 −6 1


Group K
Brigantii 1–4 Eraman
The Sherpa Empire 1–1 Anthor
Omerica 0–0 South Covello


Group K                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 5 4 1 0 9 0 +9 13
2 Omerica 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
3 Anthor 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7
4 Eraman 4 2 0 2 7 4 +3 6
5 The Sherpa Empire 4 0 3 1 5 6 −1 3
6 The Szcerkina Federacy 4 1 0 3 3 12 −9 3
7 Brigantii 5 0 1 4 4 11 −7 1


Group L
Xanneria 2–1 Juvencus
Paratan 1–1 Apox
Koyoland 1–3 Acronius

Group L                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Acronius 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12
2 Apox 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10
3 Koyoland 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
4 Juvencus 4 2 0 2 4 6 −2 6
5 Xanneria 5 1 1 3 4 8 −4 4
6 Britonisea 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3
7 Paratan 4 0 2 2 5 13 −8 2


Group M
Ko-oren 4–0 Western Bjornaic
Flavovespia 2–2 Freeport
Torisakia 1–1 Dreamplanet


Group M                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ko-oren 5 4 1 0 10 3 +7 13
2 Eura 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10
3 Dreamplanet 5 1 2 2 13 11 +2 5
4 Torisakia 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
5 Freeport 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
6 Flavovespia 4 0 2 2 8 11 −3 2
7 Western Bjornaic 4 0 0 4 4 16 −12 0


Group N
Polkopia 0–0 Bolgano
Lepolanatnessffiria 1–3 Damukuni
Brenecia 0–3 Hapilopper

Group N                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 5 5 0 0 12 3 +9 15
2 Polkopia 5 3 1 1 5 3 +2 10
3 Brenecia 4 2 0 2 7 4 +3 6
4 Damukuni 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6
5 Islas Aaland 4 2 0 2 6 9 −3 6
6 Bolgano 4 0 1 3 3 8 −5 1
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 4 0 0 4 1 8 −7 0


Group O
Geisenfried 2–4 Nephara
Kandonica 0–4 Ethane
Geektopia 1–1 Orion Islands

Group O                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 4 4 0 0 18 6 +12 12
2 Ethane 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9
3 Kandonica 4 2 1 1 4 5 −1 7
4 Geektopia 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
5 Geisenfried 5 1 1 3 8 11 −3 4
6 Nooooooooooooooo 4 1 0 3 2 12 −10 3
7 Orion Islands 5 0 2 3 8 12 −4 2


Group P
Ouna 0–1 Eshan
Lochario 0–1 Cosumar
Newmanistan 5–1 Shatla

Group P                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 4 4 0 0 9 3 +6 12
2 Eshan 4 3 0 1 4 1 +3 9
3 Newmanistan 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4 7
4 Ouna 5 2 1 2 8 7 +1 7
5 Shatla 5 1 2 2 5 10 −5 5
6 Lochario 4 0 1 3 0 4 −4 1
7 Fevhader 4 0 1 3 3 8 −5 1


Group Q
New Karelograd 0–2 Crystalline Caverns
Cassadaigua 4–4 New Lusitania
Bengaliana 2–4 Abaja

Group Q                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 0 15 7 +8 10
2 Crystalline Caverns 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
3 New Lusitania 4 2 2 0 9 6 +3 8
4 Abaja 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
5 Rakivland 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
6 New Karelograd 5 1 0 4 4 12 −8 3
7 Bengaliana 4 0 0 4 5 11 −6 0


Group R
Balqia 3–3 Timuria
Valanora 3–0 Kiryu-shi
Lavize 1–3 Kavagrad

Group R                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 4 4 0 0 11 3 +8 12
2 95X 4 3 1 0 13 5 +8 10
3 Balqia 5 2 2 1 10 10 0 8
4 Timuria 4 1 2 1 10 10 0 5
5 Kavagrad 5 1 2 2 7 8 −1 5
6 Lavize 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1
7 Kiryu-shi 4 0 0 4 4 15 −11 0


Group S
Tinhampton 3–0 Everta
Beepee 1–2 Farfadillis
Grod Island 3–2 Mareibat

Group S                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 4 4 0 0 10 2 +8 12
2 Tinhampton 5 3 0 2 9 3 +6 9
3 Grod Island 4 3 0 1 10 8 +2 9
4 Mareibat 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
5 Beepee 4 1 1 2 6 8 −2 4
6 Orestea 4 1 0 3 4 9 −5 3
7 Everta 4 0 0 4 4 12 −8 0


Group T
Starblaydia 3–3 Ancherion
Devonta 0–0 Abanhfleft

Tamgu 3–0 Axuva

Group T                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 5 4 1 0 20 8 +12 13
2 Devonta 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
3 Saciu 4 2 1 1 8 9 −1 7
4 Abanhfleft 4 1 1 2 8 12 −4 4
Axuva 5 1 1 3 8 12 −4 4
6 Ancherion 4 0 3 1 8 9 −1 3
7 Tamgu 4 1 0 3 5 9 −4 3


Group U
Santa Regada 0–2 Kernovi & Rewgwlas
Valladares 4–0 Caras
Reçueçn 1–0 Starcom Racing

Group U                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Santa Regada 5 3 0 2 5 5 0 9
2 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 4 2 1 1 3 2 +1 7
3 Reçueçn 4 2 1 1 2 1 +1 7
4 Valladares 4 2 0 2 7 4 +3 6
5 Qasden 4 1 3 0 1 0 +1 6
6 Starcom Racing 5 2 0 3 5 5 0 6
7 Caras 4 0 1 3 0 6 −6 1


Group V
Free Republics 5–3 Lons
The Aurian Plains 1–2 St. Saratoga
Amuaplye 1–0 Main Nation Ministry

Group V                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Free Republics 5 4 1 0 15 9 +6 13
2 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
3 St. Saratoga 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
4 Amuaplye 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2 6
5 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 0 3 3 6 −3 6
6 Lons 4 0 2 2 5 8 −3 2
7 The Aurian Plains 4 0 1 3 4 9 −5 1


Group W
Terre Septentrionale 4–1 Pratapgadh
Amurbia 0–1 Darkmania
Hyundai-Kia 1–4 The Macabees

Group W                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Macabees 5 4 0 1 11 3 +8 12
2 Turori 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9
3 Terre Septentrionale 5 3 0 2 12 8 +4 9
4 Amurbia 4 2 0 2 5 7 −2 6
5 Darkmania 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
6 Pratapgadh 4 1 1 2 5 7 −2 4
7 Hyundai-Kia 4 0 0 4 2 15 −13 0


Group X
Jeruselem 2–1 Busoga Islands
Vartugia 2–0 Saintland
Vilita 1–2 Mattijana

Group X                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Busoga Islands 4 3 0 1 12 4 +8 9
2 Vilita 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9
3 Jeruselem 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7
4 Mattijana 5 2 1 2 8 9 −1 7
5 Saintland 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6
6 Vartugia 4 1 0 3 5 9 −4 3
7 Asdia 4 1 0 3 6 14 −8 3
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Thu Aug 08, 2019 8:46 pm

World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 6 Scores


Group A
Petrisi 0–0 North Quadana
Natanians & Nosts 2–0 Zealandiana
Mriin 3–0 Savojarna

Group A                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 6 4 1 1 17 9 +8 13
2 Mriin 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6 10
3 Natanians & Nosts 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
4 Ariwana 5 3 0 2 9 11 −2 9
5 North Quadana 5 1 2 2 6 6 0 5
6 Petrisi 5 1 1 3 5 10 −5 4
7 Zealandiana 5 0 0 5 7 17 −10 0


Group B
Astograth 1–3 Filindostan
Tornado Queendom 3–2 Brusseldorf
Bliuji 3–3 Sajnur

Group B                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12
2 Sajnur 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8
3 Tornado Queendom 5 2 2 1 7 7 0 8
4 Brusseldorf 5 2 1 2 15 14 +1 7
5 Filindostan 5 2 0 3 9 10 −1 6
6 Bliuji 5 1 3 1 5 7 −2 6
7 Astograth 5 0 2 3 8 15 −7 2


Group C
Schiavonia 1–4 Zwangzug
Pasarga 3–0 Flardania
Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 0–1 Abercontin-Jereaux

Group C                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 5 4 0 1 13 7 +6 12
Zwangzug 5 4 0 1 13 7 +6 12
3 Barunia 5 4 0 1 11 7 +4 12
4 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 5 2 0 3 5 4 +1 6
5 Abercontin-Jereaux 6 2 0 4 10 17 −7 6
6 Schiavonia 5 1 0 4 6 10 −4 3
7 Flardania 5 1 0 4 8 14 −6 3


Group D
Sargossa 1–3 Drawkland
New Saria 2–1 Copper Cuprum
Togonistan 1–3 Osarius

Group D                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kelssek 5 4 1 0 11 6 +5 13
2 Osarius 6 3 2 1 16 10 +6 11
3 Sargossa 5 3 0 2 16 11 +5 9
4 Drawkland 5 2 1 2 14 12 +2 7
5 New Saria 5 1 2 2 3 8 −5 5
6 Togonistan 5 1 1 3 6 9 −3 4
7 Copper Cuprum 5 0 1 4 6 16 −10 1


Group E
Qusmo 2–1 Competitive Solitaire
Far Wor Eryunce 0–2 Chromatika
Euran Oceania Territories 1–1 Port Ember

Group E                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Qusmo 5 4 0 1 9 5 +4 12
2 Chromatika 5 3 2 0 13 5 +8 11
3 Port Ember 6 2 2 2 12 13 −1 8
4 Euran Oceania Territories 5 2 1 2 10 10 0 7
5 San José Guayabal 5 2 1 2 7 9 −2 7
6 Far Wor Eryunce 5 1 0 4 6 12 −6 3
7 Competitive Solitaire 5 0 2 3 8 11 −3 2


Group F
Friday Freshman 1–2 Spensar
Pius Desurongcrandis 2–3 Oberour Ar Moro
Kita-Hinode 0–1 Bongo Johnson

Group F                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Bongo Johnson 6 6 0 0 13 4 +9 18
2 Spensar 5 3 1 1 10 8 +2 10
3 Oberour Ar Moro 5 2 1 2 6 7 −1 7
4 Joshenia 5 1 3 1 10 12 −2 6
5 Pius Desurongcrandis 5 1 1 3 10 11 −1 4
6 Kita-Hinode 5 1 0 4 9 11 −2 3
7 Friday Freshman 5 1 0 4 9 14 −5 3


Group G
Schottia 2–0 Aurevbush
San Carlos Islands 0–6 HUElavia
Sinyal 0–1 Mercedini

Group G                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mercedini 6 4 1 1 14 9 +5 13
2 HUElavia 5 4 0 1 16 5 +11 12
3 Krytenia 5 3 0 2 14 12 +2 9
4 Schottia 5 1 2 2 6 6 0 5
5 Sinyal 5 1 2 2 5 6 −1 5
6 San Carlos Islands 5 0 3 2 7 15 −8 3
7 Aurevbush 5 1 0 4 4 13 −9 3


Group H
Anollasia 1–5 Squornshelan Remnant States
The Holy Empire 4–1 Lashnakia
Quakmybush 0–2 Siovanija & Teusland

Group H                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 5 4 1 0 21 8 +13 13
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 5 4 0 1 10 4 +6 12
3 Siovanija & Teusland 6 3 2 1 17 16 +1 11
4 Anollasia 5 2 1 2 8 14 −6 7
5 Quakmybush 5 1 1 3 4 6 −2 4
6 New North Carolina 5 1 1 3 7 12 −5 4
7 Lashnakia 5 0 0 5 4 11 −7 0


Group I
Baker Park 4–1 Benjamin Mark
Eastfield Lodge 1–1 Tulize
San Félix 2–2 Saltstead


Group I                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 5 4 1 0 16 6 +10 13
2 Saltstead 6 2 4 0 13 9 +4 10
3 Libonesia 5 3 0 2 7 8 −1 9
4 Benjamin Mark 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
5 Eastfield Lodge 5 1 2 2 5 7 −2 5
6 San Félix 5 0 2 3 5 9 −4 2
7 Tulize 5 0 2 3 7 14 −7 2


Group J
West Phoenicia 1–0 Penguinland
Saint Émelie 1–2 Mytanija
Darmen 0–2 Taeshan

Group J                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Taeshan 6 5 1 0 7 1 +6 16
2 Mytanija 5 4 0 1 11 5 +6 12
3 Darmen 5 2 0 3 10 9 +1 6
4 Saint Émelie 5 1 2 2 7 8 −1 5
5 Senayan 5 1 2 2 5 6 −1 5
6 West Phoenicia 5 1 1 3 4 9 −5 4
7 Penguinland 5 1 0 4 2 8 −6 3


Group K
Anthor 0–4 Omerica
Eraman 2–1 The Sherpa Empire
The Szcerkina Federacy 2–1 Brigantii

Group K                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 5 4 1 0 9 0 +9 13
2 Omerica 5 3 2 0 11 3 +8 11
3 Eraman 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
4 Anthor 5 2 1 2 7 10 −3 7
5 The Szcerkina Federacy 5 2 0 3 5 13 −8 6
6 The Sherpa Empire 5 0 3 2 6 8 −2 3
7 Brigantii 6 0 1 5 5 13 −8 1


Group L
Apox 1–0 Koyoland
Juvencus 1–0 Paratan
Britonisea 1–4 Xanneria

Group L                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Apox 5 4 1 0 9 1 +8 13
2 Acronius 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12
3 Juvencus 5 3 0 2 5 6 −1 9
4 Xanneria 6 2 1 3 8 9 −1 7
5 Koyoland 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 6
6 Britonisea 5 1 0 4 2 7 −5 3
7 Paratan 5 0 2 3 5 14 −9 2


Group M
Freeport 7–3 Torisakia
Western Bjornaic 1–2 Flavovespia
Eura 2–2 Ko-oren

Group M                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ko-oren 6 4 2 0 12 5 +7 14
2 Eura 5 3 2 0 14 8 +6 11
3 Freeport 5 2 2 1 11 7 +4 8
4 Dreamplanet 5 1 2 2 13 11 +2 5
5 Flavovespia 5 1 2 2 10 12 −2 5
6 Torisakia 5 1 2 2 10 14 −4 5
7 Western Bjornaic 5 0 0 5 5 18 −13 0


Group N
Damukuni 6–3 Brenecia
Bolgano 3–2 Lepolanatnessffiria
Islas Aaland 0–2 Polkopia

Group N                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 5 5 0 0 12 3 +9 15
2 Polkopia 6 4 1 1 7 3 +4 13
3 Damukuni 5 3 0 2 14 10 +4 9
4 Brenecia 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 6
5 Islas Aaland 5 2 0 3 6 11 −5 6
6 Bolgano 5 1 1 3 6 10 −4 4
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 5 0 0 5 3 11 −8 0


Group O
Ethane 3–1 Geektopia
Nephara 1–1 Kandonica
Nooooooooooooooo 2–3 Geisenfried

Group O                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 5 4 1 0 19 7 +12 13
2 Ethane 5 4 0 1 12 5 +7 12
3 Kandonica 5 2 2 1 5 6 −1 8
4 Geisenfried 6 2 1 3 11 13 −2 7
5 Geektopia 5 1 2 2 7 8 −1 5
6 Nooooooooooooooo 5 1 0 4 4 15 −11 3
7 Orion Islands 5 0 2 3 8 12 −4 2


Group P
Cosumar 2–1 Newmanistan
Eshan 0–1 Lochario
Fevhader 4–1 Ouna

Group P                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 5 5 0 0 11 4 +7 15
2 Eshan 5 3 0 2 4 2 +2 9
3 Newmanistan 5 2 1 2 10 7 +3 7
4 Ouna 6 2 1 3 9 11 −2 7
5 Shatla 5 1 2 2 5 10 −5 5
6 Fevhader 5 1 1 3 7 9 −2 4
7 Lochario 5 1 1 3 1 4 −3 4


Group Q
New Lusitania 0–0 Bengaliana
Crystalline Caverns 0–1 Cassadaigua
Rakivland 1–3 New Karelograd

Group Q                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 5 4 1 0 16 7 +9 13
2 New Lusitania 5 2 3 0 9 6 +3 9
3 Crystalline Caverns 5 3 0 2 6 3 +3 9
4 Abaja 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
5 New Karelograd 6 2 0 4 7 13 −6 6
6 Rakivland 5 1 2 2 7 9 −2 5
7 Bengaliana 5 0 1 4 5 11 −6 1


Group R
Kiryu-shi 1–0 Lavize
Timuria 3–5 Valanora
95X 0–0 Balqia

Group R                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 5 5 0 0 16 6 +10 15
2 95X 5 3 2 0 13 5 +8 11
3 Balqia 6 2 3 1 10 10 0 9
4 Kavagrad 5 1 2 2 7 8 −1 5
5 Timuria 5 1 2 2 13 15 −2 5
6 Kiryu-shi 5 1 0 4 5 15 −10 3
7 Lavize 5 0 1 4 3 8 −5 1


Group S
Farfadillis 2–1 Grod Island
Everta 3–5 Beepee
Orestea 1–3 Tinhampton

Group S                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 5 5 0 0 12 3 +9 15
2 Tinhampton 6 4 0 2 12 4 +8 12
3 Grod Island 5 3 0 2 11 10 +1 9
4 Beepee 5 2 1 2 11 11 0 7
5 Mareibat 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
6 Orestea 5 1 0 4 5 12 −7 3
7 Everta 5 0 0 5 7 17 −10 0


Group T
Abanhfleft 3–3 Tamgu
Ancherion 0–3 Devonta
Saciu 3–4 Starblaydia

Group T                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 6 5 1 0 24 11 +13 16
2 Devonta 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
3 Saciu 5 2 1 2 11 13 −2 7
4 Abanhfleft 5 1 2 2 11 15 −4 5
5 Tamgu 5 1 1 3 8 12 −4 4
6 Axuva 5 1 1 3 8 12 −4 4
7 Ancherion 5 0 3 2 8 12 −4 3


Group U
Caras 0–1 Reçueçn
Kernovi & Rewgwlas 4–0 Valladares
Qasden 1–1 Santa Regada

Group U                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 5 3 1 1 7 2 +5 10
2 Reçueçn 5 3 1 1 3 1 +2 10
3 Santa Regada 6 3 1 2 6 6 0 10
4 Qasden 5 1 4 0 2 1 +1 7
5 Starcom Racing 5 2 0 3 5 5 0 6
6 Valladares 5 2 0 3 7 8 −1 6
7 Caras 5 0 1 4 0 7 −7 1


Group V
St. Saratoga 0–2 Amuaplye
Lons 0–1 The Aurian Plains
Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 3–2 Free Republics

Group V                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Free Republics 6 4 1 1 17 12 +5 13
2 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
3 Amuaplye 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
4 St. Saratoga 5 2 1 2 8 9 −1 7
5 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 0 3 3 6 −3 6
6 The Aurian Plains 5 1 1 3 5 9 −4 4
7 Lons 5 0 2 3 5 9 −4 2


Group W
Darkmania 4–1 Hyundai-Kia
Pratapgadh 3–3 Amurbia
Turori 4–1 Terre Septentrionale

Group W                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 5 4 0 1 15 6 +9 12
2 The Macabees 5 4 0 1 11 3 +8 12
3 Terre Septentrionale 6 3 0 3 13 12 +1 9
4 Darkmania 5 2 1 2 9 7 +2 7
5 Amurbia 5 2 1 2 8 10 −2 7
6 Pratapgadh 5 1 2 2 8 10 −2 5
7 Hyundai-Kia 5 0 0 5 3 19 −16 0


Group X
Saintland 0–6 Vilita
Busoga Islands 1–0 Vartugia
Asdia 0–0 Jeruselem

Group X                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 5 4 0 1 15 4 +11 12
2 Busoga Islands 5 4 0 1 13 4 +9 12
3 Jeruselem 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
4 Mattijana 5 2 1 2 8 9 −1 7
5 Saintland 5 2 0 3 3 9 −6 6
6 Asdia 5 1 1 3 6 14 −8 4
7 Vartugia 5 1 0 4 5 10 −5 3
Last edited by Banija on Thu Aug 08, 2019 8:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sat Aug 10, 2019 11:16 pm

World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 7 Scores


*Just another remainder, if you want a player considered for the final team of the tournament, note in an RP that you want a player considered!*

Group A
Zealandiana 1–1 Mriin
North Quadana 1–1 Natanians & Nosts

Ariwana 1–0 Petrisi

Group A                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savojarna 6 4 1 1 17 9 +8 13
2 Ariwana 6 4 0 2 10 11 −1 12
3 Mriin 6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11
4 Natanians & Nosts 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11
5 North Quadana 6 1 3 2 7 7 0 6
6 Petrisi 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4
7 Zealandiana 6 0 1 5 8 18 −10 1


Group B
Brusseldorf 2–0 Bliuji
Filindostan 0–1 Tornado Queendom
Audioslavia 2–1 Astograth

Group B                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Audioslavia 6 5 0 1 15 6 +9 15
2 Tornado Queendom 6 3 2 1 8 7 +1 11
3 Brusseldorf 6 3 1 2 17 14 +3 10
4 Sajnur 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8
5 Filindostan 6 2 0 4 9 11 −2 6
6 Bliuji 6 1 3 2 5 9 −4 6
7 Astograth 6 0 2 4 9 17 −8 2


Group C
Flardania 1–0 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison
Zwangzug 1–2 Pasarga
Barunia 2–4 Schiavonia

Group C                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 6 5 0 1 15 8 +7 15
2 Zwangzug 6 4 0 2 14 9 +5 12
3 Barunia 6 4 0 2 13 11 +2 12
4 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 6 2 0 4 5 5 0 6
5 Schiavonia 6 2 0 4 10 12 −2 6
6 Flardania 6 2 0 4 9 14 −5 6
7 Abercontin-Jereaux 6 2 0 4 10 17 −7 6


Group D
Copper Cuprum 0–5 Togonistan
Drawkland 1–0 New Saria
Kelssek 0–1 Sargossa

Group D                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kelssek 6 4 1 1 11 7 +4 13
2 Sargossa 6 4 0 2 17 11 +6 12
3 Osarius 6 3 2 1 16 10 +6 11
4 Drawkland 6 3 1 2 15 12 +3 10
5 Togonistan 6 2 1 3 11 9 +2 7
6 New Saria 6 1 2 3 3 9 −6 5
7 Copper Cuprum 6 0 1 5 6 21 −15 1


Group E
Chromatika 4–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Competitive Solitaire 1–1 Far Wor Eryunce
San José Guayabal 0–6 Qusmo

Group E                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Qusmo 6 5 0 1 15 5 +10 15
2 Chromatika 6 4 2 0 17 7 +10 14
3 Port Ember 6 2 2 2 12 13 −1 8
4 Euran Oceania Territories 6 2 1 3 12 14 −2 7
5 San José Guayabal 6 2 1 3 7 15 −8 7
6 Far Wor Eryunce 6 1 1 4 7 13 −6 4
7 Competitive Solitaire 6 0 3 3 9 12 −3 3


Group F
Oberour Ar Moro 5–4 Kita-Hinode
Spensar 2–3 Pius Desurongcrandis
Joshenia 1–2 Friday Freshman

Group F                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Bongo Johnson 6 6 0 0 13 4 +9 18
2 Spensar 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 10
3 Oberour Ar Moro 6 3 1 2 11 11 0 10
4 Pius Desurongcrandis 6 2 1 3 13 13 0 7
5 Joshenia 6 1 3 2 11 14 −3 6
6 Friday Freshman 6 2 0 4 11 15 −4 6
7 Kita-Hinode 6 1 0 5 13 16 −3 3


Group G
HUElavia 3–3 Sinyal
Aurevbush 1–1 San Carlos Islands

Krytenia 3–2 Schottia

Group G                              Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 HUElavia 6 4 1 1 19 8 +11 13
2 Mercedini 6 4 1 1 14 9 +5 13
3 Krytenia 6 4 0 2 17 14 +3 12
4 Sinyal 6 1 3 2 8 9 −1 6
5 Schottia 6 1 2 3 8 9 −1 5
6 San Carlos Islands 6 0 4 2 8 16 −8 4
7 Aurevbush 6 1 1 4 5 14 −9 4


Group H
Lashnakia 2–1 Quakmybush
Squornshelan Remnant States 0–2 The Holy Empire
New North Carolina 3–4 Anollasia

Group H                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 6 5 1 0 23 8 +15 16
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 6 4 0 2 10 6 +4 12
3 Siovanija & Teusland 6 3 2 1 17 16 +1 11
4 Anollasia 6 3 1 2 12 17 −5 10
5 Quakmybush 6 1 1 4 5 8 −3 4
6 New North Carolina 6 1 1 4 10 16 −6 4
7 Lashnakia 6 1 0 5 6 12 −6 3


Group I
Tulize 2–4 San Félix
Benjamin Mark 1–1 Eastfield Lodge
Libonesia 0–2 Baker Park

Group I                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baker Park 6 5 1 0 18 6 +12 16
2 Saltstead 6 2 4 0 13 9 +4 10
3 Libonesia 6 3 0 3 7 10 −3 9
4 Benjamin Mark 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8
5 Eastfield Lodge 6 1 3 2 6 8 −2 6
6 San Félix 6 1 2 3 9 11 −2 5
7 Tulize 6 0 2 4 9 18 −9 2


Group J
Mytanija 2–2 Darmen
Penguinland 1–1 Saint Émelie

Senayan 2–3 West Phoenicia

Group J                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Taeshan 6 5 1 0 7 1 +6 16
2 Mytanija 6 4 1 1 13 7 +6 13
3 Darmen 6 2 1 3 12 11 +1 7
4 West Phoenicia 6 2 1 3 7 11 −4 7
5 Saint Émelie 6 1 3 2 8 9 −1 6
6 Senayan 6 1 2 3 7 9 −2 5
7 Penguinland 6 1 1 4 3 9 −6 4


Group K
The Sherpa Empire 3–3 The Szcerkina Federacy
Omerica 0–0 Eraman

South Covello 1–0 Anthor

Group K                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 6 5 1 0 10 0 +10 16
2 Omerica 6 3 3 0 11 3 +8 12
3 Eraman 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
4 Anthor 6 2 1 3 7 11 −4 7
5 The Szcerkina Federacy 6 2 1 3 8 16 −8 7
6 The Sherpa Empire 6 0 4 2 9 11 −2 4
7 Brigantii 6 0 1 5 5 13 −8 1


Group L
Paratan 0–0 Britonisea
Koyoland 1–0 Juvencus
Acronius 2–4 Apox

Group L                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Apox 6 5 1 0 13 3 +10 16
2 Acronius 6 4 0 2 15 9 +6 12
3 Koyoland 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9
4 Juvencus 6 3 0 3 5 7 −2 9
5 Xanneria 6 2 1 3 8 9 −1 7
6 Britonisea 6 1 1 4 2 7 −5 4
7 Paratan 6 0 3 3 5 14 −9 3


Group M
Flavovespia 1–1 Eura
Torisakia 1–0 Western Bjornaic
Dreamplanet 4–2 Freeport

Group M                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Ko-oren 6 4 2 0 12 5 +7 14
2 Eura 6 3 3 0 15 9 +6 12
3 Dreamplanet 6 2 2 2 17 13 +4 8
4 Freeport 6 2 2 2 13 11 +2 8
5 Torisakia 6 2 2 2 11 14 −3 8
6 Flavovespia 6 1 3 2 11 13 −2 6
7 Western Bjornaic 6 0 0 6 5 19 −14 0


Group N
Lepolanatnessffiria 1–1 Islas Aaland
Brenecia 3–2 Bolgano
Hapilopper 0–1 Damukuni

Group N                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 6 5 0 1 12 4 +8 15
2 Polkopia 6 4 1 1 7 3 +4 13
3 Damukuni 6 4 0 2 15 10 +5 12
4 Brenecia 6 3 0 3 13 12 +1 9
5 Islas Aaland 6 2 1 3 7 12 −5 7
6 Bolgano 6 1 1 4 8 13 −5 4
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 6 0 1 5 4 12 −8 1


Group O
Kandonica 3–0 Nooooooooooooooo
Geektopia 3–6 Nephara
Orion Islands 1–3 Ethane

Group O                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nephara 6 5 1 0 25 10 +15 16
2 Ethane 6 5 0 1 15 6 +9 15
3 Kandonica 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
4 Geisenfried 6 2 1 3 11 13 −2 7
5 Geektopia 6 1 2 3 10 14 −4 5
6 Nooooooooooooooo 6 1 0 5 4 18 −14 3
7 Orion Islands 6 0 2 4 9 15 −6 2


Group P
Lochario 2–0 Fevhader
Newmanistan 2–3 Eshan
Shatla 1–0 Cosumar

Group P                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cosumar 6 5 0 1 11 5 +6 15
2 Eshan 6 4 0 2 7 4 +3 12
3 Shatla 6 2 2 2 6 10 −4 8
4 Newmanistan 6 2 1 3 12 10 +2 7
5 Lochario 6 2 1 3 3 4 −1 7
6 Ouna 6 2 1 3 9 11 −2 7
7 Fevhader 6 1 1 4 7 11 −4 4


Group Q
Cassadaigua 3–3 Rakivland
Bengaliana 0–1 Crystalline Caverns
Abaja 4–3 New Lusitania

Group Q                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 6 4 2 0 19 10 +9 14
2 Crystalline Caverns 6 4 0 2 7 3 +4 12
3 Abaja 6 3 1 2 13 13 0 10
4 New Lusitania 6 2 3 1 12 10 +2 9
5 Rakivland 6 1 3 2 10 12 −2 6
6 New Karelograd 6 2 0 4 7 13 −6 6
7 Bengaliana 6 0 1 5 5 12 −7 1


Group R
Valanora 4–1 95X
Lavize 3–4 Timuria
Kavagrad 2–0 Kiryu-shi

Group R                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 6 6 0 0 20 7 +13 18
2 95X 6 3 2 1 14 9 +5 11
3 Balqia 6 2 3 1 10 10 0 9
4 Kavagrad 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
5 Timuria 6 2 2 2 17 18 −1 8
6 Kiryu-shi 6 1 0 5 5 17 −12 3
7 Lavize 6 0 1 5 6 12 −6 1


Group S
Beepee 2–1 Orestea
Grod Island 1–0 Everta
Mareibat 0–3 Farfadillis

Group S                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Farfadillis 6 6 0 0 15 3 +12 18
2 Tinhampton 6 4 0 2 12 4 +8 12
3 Grod Island 6 4 0 2 12 10 +2 12
4 Beepee 6 3 1 2 13 12 +1 10
5 Mareibat 6 2 1 3 9 13 −4 7
6 Orestea 6 1 0 5 6 14 −8 3
7 Everta 6 0 0 6 7 18 −11 0


Group T
Devonta 4–4 Saciu
Tamgu 1–3 Ancherion
Axuva 2–1 Abanhfleft

Group T                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Starblaydia 6 5 1 0 24 11 +13 16
2 Devonta 6 3 2 1 13 8 +5 11
3 Saciu 6 2 2 2 15 17 −2 8
4 Axuva 6 2 1 3 10 13 −3 7
5 Ancherion 6 1 3 2 11 13 −2 6
6 Abanhfleft 6 1 2 3 12 17 −5 5
7 Tamgu 6 1 1 4 9 15 −6 4


Group U
Valladares 0–1 Qasden
Reçueçn 2–0 Kernovi & Rewgwlas
Starcom Racing 1–3 Caras

Group U                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Reçueçn 6 4 1 1 5 1 +4 13
2 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10
3 Qasden 6 2 4 0 3 1 +2 10
4 Santa Regada 6 3 1 2 6 6 0 10
5 Valladares 6 2 0 4 7 9 −2 6
6 Starcom Racing 6 2 0 4 6 8 −2 6
7 Caras 6 1 1 4 3 8 −5 4


Group V
The Aurian Plains 1–3 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria
Amuaplye 2–1 Lons
Main Nation Ministry 0–0 St. Saratoga

Group V                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Free Republics 6 4 1 1 17 12 +5 13
2 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 6 4 1 1 11 6 +5 13
3 Amuaplye 6 4 0 2 11 6 +5 12
4 St. Saratoga 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
5 Main Nation Ministry 6 2 1 3 3 6 −3 7
6 The Aurian Plains 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4
7 Lons 6 0 2 4 6 11 −5 2


Group W
Amurbia 0–3 Turori
Hyundai-Kia 3–0 Pratapgadh
The Macabees 1–1 Darkmania

Group W                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 6 5 0 1 18 6 +12 15
2 The Macabees 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13
3 Terre Septentrionale 6 3 0 3 13 12 +1 9
4 Darkmania 6 2 2 2 10 8 +2 8
5 Amurbia 6 2 1 3 8 13 −5 7
6 Pratapgadh 6 1 2 3 8 13 −5 5
7 Hyundai-Kia 6 1 0 5 6 19 −13 3


Group X
Vartugia 1–0 Asdia
Vilita 2–2 Busoga Islands
Mattijana 0–0 Saintland


Group X                             Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Vilita 6 4 1 1 17 6 +11 13
2 Busoga Islands 6 4 1 1 15 6 +9 13
3 Jeruselem 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
4 Mattijana 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
5 Saintland 6 2 1 3 3 9 −6 7
6 Vartugia 6 2 0 4 6 10 −4 6
7 Asdia 6 1 1 4 6 15 −9 4
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Mon Aug 12, 2019 9:10 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Qualifying - Match Day 8 Results

Group A

Ariwana 0–1 Natanians & Nosts
North Quadana 2–4 Mriin
Zealandiana 3–5 Savojarna

  Group A                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Savojarna 7 5 1 1 22 12 +10 16
2 Mriin 7 4 2 1 14 6 +8 14
3 Natanians & Nosts 7 4 2 1 10 6 +4 14
4 Ariwana 7 4 0 3 10 12 −2 12
5 North Quadana 7 1 3 3 9 11 −2 6
6 Petrisi 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4
7 Zealandiana 7 0 1 6 11 23 −12 1



Group B

Audioslavia 0–2 Tornado Queendom
Filindostan 0–1 Bliuji
Brusseldorf 2–2 Sajnur

  Group B                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Audioslavia 7 5 0 2 15 8 +7 15
2 Tornado Queendom 7 4 2 1 10 7 +3 14
3 Brusseldorf 7 3 2 2 19 16 +3 11
4 Sajnur 7 2 3 2 13 12 +1 9
5 Bliuji 7 2 3 2 6 9 −3 9
6 Filindostan 7 2 0 5 9 12 −3 6
7 Astograth 6 0 2 4 9 17 −8 2



Group C

Barunia 4–3 Pasarga
Zwangzug 3–1 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison
Flardania 1–3 Abercontin-Jereaux

  Group C                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pasarga 7 5 0 2 18 12 +6 15
2 Barunia 7 5 0 2 17 14 +3 15
3 Zwangzug 7 5 0 2 17 10 +7 15
4 Abercontin-Jereaux 7 3 0 4 13 18 −5 9
5 Schiavonia 6 2 0 4 10 12 −2 6
6 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 7 2 0 5 6 8 −2 6
7 Flardania 7 2 0 5 10 17 −7 6



Group D

Kelssek 2–3 New Saria
Drawkland 2–2 Togonistan
Copper Cuprum 0–0 Osarius

  Group D                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kelssek 7 4 1 2 13 10 +3 13
2 Osarius 7 3 3 1 16 10 +6 12
3 Sargossa 6 4 0 2 17 11 +6 12
4 Drawkland 7 3 2 2 17 14 +3 11
5 Togonistan 7 2 2 3 13 11 +2 8
6 New Saria 7 2 2 3 6 11 −5 8
7 Copper Cuprum 7 0 2 5 6 21 −15 2



Group E

San José Guayabal 1–2 Far Wor Eryunce
Competitive Solitaire 3–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Chromatika 3–1 Port Ember

  Group E                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Chromatika 7 5 2 0 20 8 +12 17
2 Qusmo 6 5 0 1 15 5 +10 15
3 Port Ember 7 2 2 3 13 16 −3 8
4 San José Guayabal 7 2 1 4 8 17 −9 7
5 Euran Oceania Territories 7 2 1 4 14 17 −3 7
6 Far Wor Eryunce 7 2 1 4 9 14 −5 7
7 Competitive Solitaire 7 1 3 3 12 14 −2 6



Group F

Joshenia 2–2 Pius Desurongcrandis
Spensar 1–4 Kita-Hinode
Oberour Ar Moro 2–1 Bongo Johnson

  Group F                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 7 6 0 1 14 6 +8 18
2 Oberour Ar Moro 7 4 1 2 13 12 +1 13
3 Spensar 7 3 1 3 13 15 −2 10
4 Pius Desurongcrandis 7 2 2 3 15 15 0 8
5 Joshenia 7 1 4 2 13 16 −3 7
6 Kita-Hinode 7 2 0 5 17 17 0 6
7 Friday Freshman 6 2 0 4 11 15 −4 6



Group G

Krytenia 4–3 San Carlos Islands
Aurevbush 0–1 Sinyal
HUElavia 1–2 Mercedini

  Group G                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mercedini 7 5 1 1 16 10 +6 16
2 Krytenia 7 5 0 2 21 17 +4 15
3 HUElavia 7 4 1 2 20 10 +10 13
4 Sinyal 7 2 3 2 9 9 0 9
5 Schottia 6 1 2 3 8 9 −1 5
6 San Carlos Islands 7 0 4 3 11 20 −9 4
7 Aurevbush 7 1 1 5 5 15 −10 4



Group H

New North Carolina 2–4 The Holy Empire
Squornshelan Remnant States 0–1 Quakmybush
Lashnakia 1–3 Siovanija & Teusland

  Group H                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 7 6 1 0 27 10 +17 19
2 Siovanija & Teusland 7 4 2 1 20 17 +3 14
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 7 4 0 3 10 7 +3 12
4 Anollasia 6 3 1 2 12 17 −5 10
5 Quakmybush 7 2 1 4 6 8 −2 7
6 New North Carolina 7 1 1 5 12 20 −8 4
7 Lashnakia 7 1 0 6 7 15 −8 3



Group I

Libonesia 0–1 Eastfield Lodge
Benjamin Mark 2–3 San Félix
Tulize 1–2 Saltstead

  Group I                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Baker Park 6 5 1 0 18 6 +12 16
2 Saltstead 7 3 4 0 15 10 +5 13
3 Eastfield Lodge 7 2 3 2 7 8 −1 9
4 Libonesia 7 3 0 4 7 11 −4 9
5 Benjamin Mark 7 2 2 3 10 11 −1 8
6 San Félix 7 2 2 3 12 13 −1 8
7 Tulize 7 0 2 5 10 20 −10 2



Group J

Senayan 1–2 Saint Émelie
Penguinland 1–0 Darmen
Mytanija 1–0 Taeshan

  Group J                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mytanija 7 5 1 1 14 7 +7 16
2 Taeshan 7 5 1 1 7 2 +5 16
3 Saint Émelie 7 2 3 2 10 10 0 9
4 Penguinland 7 2 1 4 4 9 −5 7
5 Darmen 7 2 1 4 12 12 0 7
6 West Phoenicia 6 2 1 3 7 11 −4 7
7 Senayan 7 1 2 4 8 11 −3 5



Group K

South Covello 0–0 Eraman
Omerica 2–0 The Szcerkina Federacy
The Sherpa Empire 0–1 Brigantii

  Group K                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 South Covello 7 5 2 0 10 0 +10 17
2 Omerica 7 4 3 0 13 3 +10 15
3 Eraman 7 3 2 2 9 5 +4 11
4 The Szcerkina Federacy 7 2 1 4 8 18 −10 7
5 Anthor 6 2 1 3 7 11 −4 7
6 Brigantii 7 1 1 5 6 13 −7 4
7 The Sherpa Empire 7 0 4 3 9 12 −3 4



Group L

Acronius 0–4 Juvencus
Koyoland 2–2 Britonisea
Paratan 2–4 Xanneria

  Group L                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Apox 6 5 1 0 13 3 +10 16
2 Juvencus 7 4 0 3 9 7 +2 12
3 Acronius 7 4 0 3 15 13 +2 12
4 Koyoland 7 3 1 3 10 9 +1 10
5 Xanneria 7 3 1 3 12 11 +1 10
6 Britonisea 7 1 2 4 4 9 −5 5
7 Paratan 7 0 3 4 7 18 −11 3



Group M

Dreamplanet 3–2 Western Bjornaic
Torisakia 3–3 Eura
Flavovespia 0–1 Ko-oren

  Group M                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 7 5 2 0 13 5 +8 17
2 Eura 7 3 4 0 18 12 +6 13
3 Dreamplanet 7 3 2 2 20 15 +5 11
4 Torisakia 7 2 3 2 14 17 −3 9
5 Freeport 6 2 2 2 13 11 +2 8
6 Flavovespia 7 1 3 3 11 14 −3 6
7 Western Bjornaic 7 0 0 7 7 22 −15 0



Group N

Hapilopper 3–3 Bolgano
Brenecia 4–1 Islas Aaland
Lepolanatnessffiria 1–4 Polkopia

  Group N                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 7 5 1 1 15 7 +8 16
2 Polkopia 7 5 1 1 11 4 +7 16
3 Damukuni 6 4 0 2 15 10 +5 12
4 Brenecia 7 4 0 3 17 13 +4 12
5 Islas Aaland 7 2 1 4 8 16 −8 7
6 Bolgano 7 1 2 4 11 16 −5 5
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 7 0 1 6 5 16 −11 1



Group O

Orion Islands 0–3 Nephara
Geektopia 3–1 Nooooooooooooooo
Kandonica 1–1 Geisenfried

  Group O                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 7 6 1 0 28 10 +18 19
2 Ethane 6 5 0 1 15 6 +9 15
3 Kandonica 7 3 3 1 9 7 +2 12
4 Geektopia 7 2 2 3 13 15 −2 8
5 Geisenfried 7 2 2 3 12 14 −2 8
6 Nooooooooooooooo 7 1 0 6 5 21 −16 3
7 Orion Islands 7 0 2 5 9 18 −9 2



Group P

Shatla 1–1 Eshan
Newmanistan 0–0 Fevhader
Lochario 1–0 Ouna

  Group P                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cosumar 6 5 0 1 11 5 +6 15
2 Eshan 7 4 1 2 8 5 +3 13
3 Lochario 7 3 1 3 4 4 0 10
4 Shatla 7 2 3 2 7 11 −4 9
5 Newmanistan 7 2 2 3 12 10 +2 8
6 Ouna 7 2 1 4 9 12 −3 7
7 Fevhader 7 1 2 4 7 11 −4 5



Group Q

Abaja 2–1 Crystalline Caverns
Bengaliana 0–1 Rakivland
Cassadaigua 4–1 New Karelograd

  Group Q                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 7 5 2 0 23 11 +12 17
2 Abaja 7 4 1 2 15 14 +1 13
3 Crystalline Caverns 7 4 0 3 8 5 +3 12
4 New Lusitania 6 2 3 1 12 10 +2 9
5 Rakivland 7 2 3 2 11 12 −1 9
6 New Karelograd 7 2 0 5 8 17 −9 6
7 Bengaliana 7 0 1 6 5 13 −8 1



Group R

Kavagrad 2–3 Timuria
Lavize 0–2 95X
Valanora 5–5 Balqia

  Group R                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 7 6 1 0 25 12 +13 19
2 95X 7 4 2 1 16 9 +7 14
3 Timuria 7 3 2 2 20 20 0 11
4 Balqia 7 2 4 1 15 15 0 10
5 Kavagrad 7 2 2 3 11 11 0 8
6 Kiryu-shi 6 1 0 5 5 17 −12 3
7 Lavize 7 0 1 6 6 14 −8 1



Group S

Mareibat 0–1 Everta
Grod Island 1–1 Orestea
Beepee 1–0 Tinhampton

  Group S                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Farfadillis 6 6 0 0 15 3 +12 18
2 Beepee 7 4 1 2 14 12 +2 13
3 Grod Island 7 4 1 2 13 11 +2 13
4 Tinhampton 7 4 0 3 12 5 +7 12
5 Mareibat 7 2 1 4 9 14 −5 7
6 Orestea 7 1 1 5 7 15 −8 4
7 Everta 7 1 0 6 8 18 −10 3



Group T

Axuva 0–2 Ancherion
Tamgu 1–1 Saciu
Devonta 1–2 Starblaydia

  Group T                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Starblaydia 7 6 1 0 26 12 +14 19
2 Devonta 7 3 2 2 14 10 +4 11
3 Ancherion 7 2 3 2 13 13 0 9
4 Saciu 7 2 3 2 16 18 −2 9
5 Axuva 7 2 1 4 10 15 −5 7
6 Abanhfleft 6 1 2 3 12 17 −5 5
7 Tamgu 7 1 2 4 10 16 −6 5



Group U

Starcom Racing 2–3 Kernovi & Rewgwlas
Reçueçn 0–1 Qasden
Valladares 3–1 Santa Regada

  Group U                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qasden 7 3 4 0 4 1 +3 13
2 Reçueçn 7 4 1 2 5 2 +3 13
3 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 7 4 1 2 10 6 +4 13
4 Santa Regada 7 3 1 3 7 9 −2 10
5 Valladares 7 3 0 4 10 10 0 9
6 Starcom Racing 7 2 0 5 8 11 −3 6
7 Caras 6 1 1 4 3 8 −5 4



Group V

Main Nation Ministry 2–0 Lons
Amuaplye 2–0 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria
The Aurian Plains 2–5 Free Republics

  Group V                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Free Republics 7 5 1 1 22 14 +8 16
2 Amuaplye 7 5 0 2 13 6 +7 15
3 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 7 4 1 2 11 8 +3 13
4 Main Nation Ministry 7 3 1 3 5 6 −1 10
5 St. Saratoga 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
6 The Aurian Plains 7 1 1 5 8 17 −9 4
7 Lons 7 0 2 5 6 13 −7 2



Group W

The Macabees 0–0 Pratapgadh
Hyundai-Kia 0–2 Turori
Amurbia 0–1 Terre Septentrionale

  Group W                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 7 6 0 1 20 6 +14 18
2 The Macabees 7 4 2 1 12 4 +8 14
3 Terre Septentrionale 7 4 0 3 14 12 +2 12
4 Darkmania 6 2 2 2 10 8 +2 8
5 Amurbia 7 2 1 4 8 14 −6 7
6 Pratapgadh 7 1 3 3 8 13 −5 6
7 Hyundai-Kia 7 1 0 6 6 21 −15 3



Group X

Mattijana 1–1 Busoga Islands
Vilita 3–1 Asdia
Vartugia 2–1 Jeruselem

  Group X                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vilita 7 5 1 1 20 7 +13 16
2 Busoga Islands 7 4 2 1 16 7 +9 14
3 Mattijana 7 2 3 2 9 10 −1 9
4 Vartugia 7 3 0 4 8 11 −3 9
5 Jeruselem 7 2 2 3 5 6 −1 8
6 Saintland 6 2 1 3 3 9 −6 7
7 Asdia 7 1 1 5 7 18 −11 4

Qualified for World Cup
Qualified for Playoffs
Cannot Win Group
Cannot Qualify
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Tue Aug 13, 2019 8:40 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Qualifying - Match Day 9 Results

Group A

Savojarna 3–0 North Quadana
Mriin 5–2 Ariwana
Natanians & Nosts 1–0 Petrisi

  Group A                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Savojarna 8 6 1 1 25 12 +13 19
2 Mriin 8 5 2 1 19 8 +11 17
3 Natanians & Nosts 8 5 2 1 11 6 +5 17
4 Ariwana 8 4 0 4 12 17 −5 12
5 North Quadana 8 1 3 4 9 14 −5 6
6 Petrisi 7 1 1 5 5 12 −7 4
7 Zealandiana 7 0 1 6 11 23 −12 1



Group B

Sajnur 2–2 Filindostan
Bliuji 1–1 Audioslavia
Tornado Queendom 3–3 Astograth

  Group B                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Audioslavia 8 5 1 2 16 9 +7 16
2 Tornado Queendom 8 4 3 1 13 10 +3 15
3 Brusseldorf 7 3 2 2 19 16 +3 11
4 Sajnur 8 2 4 2 15 14 +1 10
5 Bliuji 8 2 4 2 7 10 −3 10
6 Filindostan 8 2 1 5 11 14 −3 7
7 Astograth 7 0 3 4 12 20 −8 3



Group C

Abercontin-Jereaux 0–3 Zwangzug
Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 1–2 Barunia
Pasarga 3–4 Schiavonia

  Group C                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Barunia 8 6 0 2 19 15 +4 18
2 Zwangzug 8 6 0 2 20 10 +10 18
3 Pasarga 8 5 0 3 21 16 +5 15
4 Abercontin-Jereaux 8 3 0 5 13 21 −8 9
5 Schiavonia 7 3 0 4 14 15 −1 9
6 Flardania 7 2 0 5 10 17 −7 6
7 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 8 2 0 6 7 10 −3 6



Group D

Osarius 1–3 Drawkland
Togonistan 0–1 Kelssek
New Saria 0–1 Sargossa

  Group D                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kelssek 8 5 1 2 14 10 +4 16
2 Sargossa 7 5 0 2 18 11 +7 15
3 Drawkland 8 4 2 2 20 15 +5 14
4 Osarius 8 3 3 2 17 13 +4 12
5 Togonistan 8 2 2 4 13 12 +1 8
6 New Saria 8 2 2 4 6 12 −6 8
7 Copper Cuprum 7 0 2 5 6 21 −15 2



Group E

Port Ember 3–3 Competitive Solitaire
Euran Oceania Territories 4–2 San José Guayabal
Far Wor Eryunce 0–2 Qusmo

  Group E                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qusmo 7 6 0 1 17 5 +12 18
2 Chromatika 7 5 2 0 20 8 +12 17
3 Euran Oceania Territories 8 3 1 4 18 19 −1 10
4 Port Ember 8 2 3 3 16 19 −3 9
5 Far Wor Eryunce 8 2 1 5 9 16 −7 7
6 San José Guayabal 8 2 1 5 10 21 −11 7
7 Competitive Solitaire 8 1 4 3 15 17 −2 7



Group F

Bongo Johnson 0–2 Spensar
Kita-Hinode 4–2 Joshenia
Pius Desurongcrandis 0–1 Friday Freshman

  Group F                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 8 6 0 2 14 8 +6 18
2 Spensar 8 4 1 3 15 15 0 13
3 Oberour Ar Moro 7 4 1 2 13 12 +1 13
4 Kita-Hinode 8 3 0 5 21 19 +2 9
5 Friday Freshman 7 3 0 4 12 15 −3 9
6 Pius Desurongcrandis 8 2 2 4 15 16 −1 8
7 Joshenia 8 1 4 3 15 20 −5 7



Group G

Mercedini 5–2 Aurevbush
Sinyal 4–5 Krytenia
San Carlos Islands 3–1 Schottia

  Group G                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mercedini 8 6 1 1 21 12 +9 19
2 Krytenia 8 6 0 2 26 21 +5 18
3 HUElavia 7 4 1 2 20 10 +10 13
4 Sinyal 8 2 3 3 13 14 −1 9
5 San Carlos Islands 8 1 4 3 14 21 −7 7
6 Schottia 7 1 2 4 9 12 −3 5
7 Aurevbush 8 1 1 6 7 20 −13 4



Group H

Siovanija & Teusland 2–2 Squornshelan Remnant States
Quakmybush 0–0 New North Carolina
The Holy Empire 4–2 Anollasia

  Group H                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 8 7 1 0 31 12 +19 22
2 Siovanija & Teusland 8 4 3 1 22 19 +3 15
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 8 4 1 3 12 9 +3 13
4 Anollasia 7 3 1 3 14 21 −7 10
5 Quakmybush 8 2 2 4 6 8 −2 8
6 New North Carolina 8 1 2 5 12 20 −8 5
7 Lashnakia 7 1 0 6 7 15 −8 3



Group I

Saltstead 2–2 Benjamin Mark
San Félix 4–3 Libonesia
Eastfield Lodge 4–3 Baker Park

  Group I                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Baker Park 7 5 1 1 21 10 +11 16
2 Saltstead 8 3 5 0 17 12 +5 14
3 Eastfield Lodge 8 3 3 2 11 11 0 12
4 San Félix 8 3 2 3 16 16 0 11
5 Libonesia 8 3 0 5 10 15 −5 9
6 Benjamin Mark 8 2 3 3 12 13 −1 9
7 Tulize 7 0 2 5 10 20 −10 2



Group J

Taeshan 3–0 Penguinland
Darmen 3–1 Senayan
Saint Émelie 0–1 West Phoenicia

  Group J                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Taeshan 8 6 1 1 10 2 +8 19
2 Mytanija 7 5 1 1 14 7 +7 16
3 Darmen 8 3 1 4 15 13 +2 10
4 West Phoenicia 7 3 1 3 8 11 −3 10
5 Saint Émelie 8 2 3 3 10 11 −1 9
6 Penguinland 8 2 1 5 4 12 −8 7
7 Senayan 8 1 2 5 9 14 −5 5



Group K

Brigantii 3–1 Omerica
The Szcerkina Federacy 1–5 South Covello
Eraman 3–1 Anthor

  Group K                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 South Covello 8 6 2 0 15 1 +14 20
2 Omerica 8 4 3 1 14 6 +8 15
3 Eraman 8 4 2 2 12 6 +6 14
4 The Szcerkina Federacy 8 2 1 5 9 23 −14 7
5 Anthor 7 2 1 4 8 14 −6 7
6 Brigantii 8 2 1 5 9 14 −5 7
7 The Sherpa Empire 7 0 4 3 9 12 −3 4



Group L

Xanneria 2–1 Koyoland
Britonisea 0–2 Acronius
Juvencus 0–1 Apox

  Group L                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Apox 7 6 1 0 14 3 +11 19
2 Acronius 8 5 0 3 17 13 +4 15
3 Xanneria 8 4 1 3 14 12 +2 13
4 Juvencus 8 4 0 4 9 8 +1 12
5 Koyoland 8 3 1 4 11 11 0 10
6 Britonisea 8 1 2 5 4 11 −7 5
7 Paratan 7 0 3 4 7 18 −11 3



Group M

Ko-oren 2–0 Torisakia
Eura 1–2 Dreamplanet
Western Bjornaic 3–7 Freeport

  Group M                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 8 6 2 0 15 5 +10 20
2 Dreamplanet 8 4 2 2 22 16 +6 14
3 Eura 8 3 4 1 19 14 +5 13
4 Freeport 7 3 2 2 20 14 +6 11
5 Torisakia 8 2 3 3 14 19 −5 9
6 Flavovespia 7 1 3 3 11 14 −3 6
7 Western Bjornaic 8 0 0 8 10 29 −19 0



Group N

Polkopia 0–1 Brenecia
Islas Aaland 3–2 Hapilopper
Bolgano 1–2 Damukuni

  Group N                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 8 5 1 2 17 10 +7 16
2 Polkopia 8 5 1 2 11 5 +6 16
3 Damukuni 7 5 0 2 17 11 +6 15
4 Brenecia 8 5 0 3 18 13 +5 15
5 Islas Aaland 8 3 1 4 11 18 −7 10
6 Bolgano 8 1 2 5 12 18 −6 5
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 7 0 1 6 5 16 −11 1



Group O

Geisenfried 1–0 Geektopia
Nooooooooooooooo 0–2 Orion Islands
Nephara 9–3 Ethane

  Group O                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 8 7 1 0 37 13 +24 22
2 Ethane 7 5 0 2 18 15 +3 15
3 Kandonica 7 3 3 1 9 7 +2 12
4 Geisenfried 8 3 2 3 13 14 −1 11
5 Geektopia 8 2 2 4 13 16 −3 8
6 Orion Islands 8 1 2 5 11 18 −7 5
7 Nooooooooooooooo 8 1 0 7 5 23 −18 3



Group P

Ouna 2–3 Newmanistan
Fevhader 1–1 Shatla
Eshan 1–3 Cosumar

  Group P                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cosumar 7 6 0 1 14 6 +8 18
2 Eshan 8 4 1 3 9 8 +1 13
3 Newmanistan 8 3 2 3 15 12 +3 11
4 Lochario 7 3 1 3 4 4 0 10
5 Shatla 8 2 4 2 8 12 −4 10
6 Ouna 8 2 1 5 11 15 −4 7
7 Fevhader 8 1 3 4 8 12 −4 6



Group Q

New Karelograd 0–1 Bengaliana
Rakivland 0–2 Abaja
Crystalline Caverns 1–1 New Lusitania

  Group Q                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 7 5 2 0 23 11 +12 17
2 Abaja 8 5 1 2 17 14 +3 16
3 Crystalline Caverns 8 4 1 3 9 6 +3 13
4 New Lusitania 7 2 4 1 13 11 +2 10
5 Rakivland 8 2 3 3 11 14 −3 9
6 New Karelograd 8 2 0 6 8 18 −10 6
7 Bengaliana 8 1 1 6 6 13 −7 4



Group R

Balqia 2–2 Lavize
95X 2–0 Kavagrad
Timuria 3–1 Kiryu-shi

  Group R                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 7 6 1 0 25 12 +13 19
2 95X 8 5 2 1 18 9 +9 17
3 Timuria 8 4 2 2 23 21 +2 14
4 Balqia 8 2 5 1 17 17 0 11
5 Kavagrad 8 2 2 4 11 13 −2 8
6 Kiryu-shi 7 1 0 6 6 20 −14 3
7 Lavize 8 0 2 6 8 16 −8 2



Group S

Tinhampton 1–0 Grod Island
Orestea 2–0 Mareibat
Everta 1–4 Farfadillis

  Group S                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Farfadillis 7 7 0 0 19 4 +15 21
2 Tinhampton 8 5 0 3 13 5 +8 15
3 Beepee 7 4 1 2 14 12 +2 13
4 Grod Island 8 4 1 3 13 12 +1 13
5 Orestea 8 2 1 5 9 15 −6 7
6 Mareibat 8 2 1 5 9 16 −7 7
7 Everta 8 1 0 7 9 22 −13 3



Group T

Starblaydia 0–1 Tamgu
Saciu 0–1 Axuva
Ancherion 2–3 Abanhfleft

  Group T                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Starblaydia 8 6 1 1 26 13 +13 19
2 Devonta 7 3 2 2 14 10 +4 11
3 Axuva 8 3 1 4 11 15 −4 10
4 Ancherion 8 2 3 3 15 16 −1 9
5 Saciu 8 2 3 3 16 19 −3 9
6 Abanhfleft 7 2 2 3 15 19 −4 8
7 Tamgu 8 2 2 4 11 16 −5 8



Group U

Santa Regada 0–2 Reçueçn
Qasden 5–2 Starcom Racing
Kernovi & Rewgwlas 1–1 Caras

  Group U                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qasden 8 4 4 0 9 3 +6 16
2 Reçueçn 8 5 1 2 7 2 +5 16
3 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 8 4 2 2 11 7 +4 14
4 Santa Regada 8 3 1 4 7 11 −4 10
5 Valladares 7 3 0 4 10 10 0 9
6 Starcom Racing 8 2 0 6 10 16 −6 6
7 Caras 7 1 2 4 4 9 −5 5



Group V

Free Republics 3–1 Amuaplye
Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 0–1 Main Nation Ministry
Lons 1–0 St. Saratoga

  Group V                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Free Republics 8 6 1 1 25 15 +10 19
2 Amuaplye 8 5 0 3 14 9 +5 15
3 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 8 4 1 3 11 9 +2 13
4 Main Nation Ministry 8 4 1 3 6 6 0 13
5 St. Saratoga 7 2 2 3 8 10 −2 8
6 Lons 8 1 2 5 7 13 −6 5
7 The Aurian Plains 7 1 1 5 8 17 −9 4



Group W

Terre Septentrionale 2–1 Hyundai-Kia
Turori 2–3 The Macabees
Pratapgadh 0–1 Darkmania

  Group W                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 8 6 0 2 22 9 +13 18
2 The Macabees 8 5 2 1 15 6 +9 17
3 Terre Septentrionale 8 5 0 3 16 13 +3 15
4 Darkmania 7 3 2 2 11 8 +3 11
5 Amurbia 7 2 1 4 8 14 −6 7
6 Pratapgadh 8 1 3 4 8 14 −6 6
7 Hyundai-Kia 8 1 0 7 7 23 −16 3



Group X

Jeruselem 2–2 Vilita
Asdia 0–2 Mattijana
Busoga Islands 1–0 Saintland

  Group X                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vilita 8 5 2 1 22 9 +13 17
2 Busoga Islands 8 5 2 1 17 7 +10 17
3 Mattijana 8 3 3 2 11 10 +1 12
4 Jeruselem 8 2 3 3 7 8 −1 9
5 Vartugia 7 3 0 4 8 11 −3 9
6 Saintland 7 2 1 4 3 10 −7 7
7 Asdia 8 1 1 6 7 20 −13 4

Qualified for World Cup
Qualified for Playoffs
Cannot Win Group
Cannot Qualify
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:45 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Qualifying - Match Day 10 Results

Group A

Petrisi 0–0 Mriin
Ariwana 0–4 Savojarna
North Quadana 0–2 Zealandiana

  Group A                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Savojarna 9 7 1 1 29 12 +17 22
2 Mriin 9 5 3 1 19 8 +11 18
3 Natanians & Nosts 8 5 2 1 11 6 +5 17
4 Ariwana 9 4 0 5 12 21 −9 12
5 North Quadana 9 1 3 5 9 16 −7 6
6 Petrisi 8 1 2 5 5 12 −7 5
7 Zealandiana 8 1 1 6 13 23 −10 4



Group B

Astograth 0–0 Bliuji
Audioslavia 3–1 Sajnur
Filindostan 3–3 Brusseldorf

  Group B                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Audioslavia 9 6 1 2 19 10 +9 19
2 Tornado Queendom 8 4 3 1 13 10 +3 15
3 Brusseldorf 8 3 3 2 22 19 +3 12
4 Bliuji 9 2 5 2 7 10 −3 11
5 Sajnur 9 2 4 3 16 17 −1 10
6 Filindostan 9 2 2 5 14 17 −3 8
7 Astograth 8 0 4 4 12 20 −8 4



Group C

Schiavonia 1–0 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison
Barunia 1–0 Abercontin-Jereaux
Zwangzug 2–0 Flardania

  Group C                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Barunia 9 7 0 2 20 15 +5 21
2 Zwangzug 9 7 0 2 22 10 +12 21
3 Pasarga 8 5 0 3 21 16 +5 15
4 Schiavonia 8 4 0 4 15 15 0 12
5 Abercontin-Jereaux 9 3 0 6 13 22 −9 9
6 Flardania 8 2 0 6 10 19 −9 6
7 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 9 2 0 7 7 11 −4 6



Group D

Sargossa 2–0 Togonistan
Kelssek 3–3 Osarius
Drawkland 6–4 Copper Cuprum

  Group D                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sargossa 8 6 0 2 20 11 +9 18
2 Kelssek 9 5 2 2 17 13 +4 17
3 Drawkland 9 5 2 2 26 19 +7 17
4 Osarius 9 3 4 2 20 16 +4 13
5 Togonistan 9 2 2 5 13 14 −1 8
6 New Saria 8 2 2 4 6 12 −6 8
7 Copper Cuprum 8 0 2 6 10 27 −17 2



Group E

Qusmo 3–2 Euran Oceania Territories
San José Guayabal 1–5 Port Ember
Competitive Solitaire 3–3 Chromatika

  Group E                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qusmo 8 7 0 1 20 7 +13 21
2 Chromatika 8 5 3 0 23 11 +12 18
3 Port Ember 9 3 3 3 21 20 +1 12
4 Euran Oceania Territories 9 3 1 5 20 22 −2 10
5 Competitive Solitaire 9 1 5 3 18 20 −2 8
6 Far Wor Eryunce 8 2 1 5 9 16 −7 7
7 San José Guayabal 9 2 1 6 11 26 −15 7



Group F

Friday Freshman 1–3 Kita-Hinode
Joshenia 0–0 Bongo Johnson
Spensar 2–1 Oberour Ar Moro

  Group F                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 9 6 1 2 14 8 +6 19
2 Spensar 9 5 1 3 17 16 +1 16
3 Oberour Ar Moro 8 4 1 3 14 14 0 13
4 Kita-Hinode 9 4 0 5 24 20 +4 12
5 Friday Freshman 8 3 0 5 13 18 −5 9
6 Pius Desurongcrandis 8 2 2 4 15 16 −1 8
7 Joshenia 9 1 5 3 15 20 −5 8



Group G

Schottia 1–1 Sinyal
Krytenia 3–1 Mercedini
Aurevbush 1–1 HUElavia

  Group G                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Krytenia 9 7 0 2 29 22 +7 21
2 Mercedini 9 6 1 2 22 15 +7 19
3 HUElavia 8 4 2 2 21 11 +10 14
4 Sinyal 9 2 4 3 14 15 −1 10
5 San Carlos Islands 8 1 4 3 14 21 −7 7

6 Schottia 8 1 3 4 10 13 −3 6
7 Aurevbush 9 1 2 6 8 21 −13 5



Group H

Anollasia 1–2 Quakmybush
New North Carolina 1–1 Siovanija & Teusland
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–0 Lashnakia

  Group H                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 8 7 1 0 31 12 +19 22
2 Siovanija & Teusland 9 4 4 1 23 20 +3 16
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 9 5 1 3 14 9 +5 16
4 Quakmybush 9 3 2 4 8 9 −1 11
5 Anollasia 8 3 1 4 15 23 −8 10

6 New North Carolina 9 1 3 5 13 21 −8 6
7 Lashnakia 8 1 0 7 7 17 −10 3



Group I

Baker Park 2–1 San Félix
Libonesia 0–4 Saltstead
Benjamin Mark 0–0 Tulize

  Group I                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Baker Park 8 6 1 1 23 11 +12 19
2 Saltstead 9 4 5 0 21 12 +9 17
3 Eastfield Lodge 8 3 3 2 11 11 0 12
4 San Félix 9 3 2 4 17 18 −1 11
5 Benjamin Mark 9 2 4 3 12 13 −1 10
6 Libonesia 9 3 0 6 10 19 −9 9
7 Tulize 8 0 3 5 10 20 −10 3



Group J

West Phoenicia 1–3 Darmen
Senayan 0–2 Taeshan
Penguinland 1–2 Mytanija

  Group J                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Taeshan 9 7 1 1 12 2 +10 22
2 Mytanija 8 6 1 1 16 8 +8 19
3 Darmen 9 4 1 4 18 14 +4 13
4 West Phoenicia 8 3 1 4 9 14 −5 10
5 Saint Émelie 8 2 3 3 10 11 −1 9
6 Penguinland 9 2 1 6 5 14 −9 7
7 Senayan 9 1 2 6 9 16 −7 5



Group K

Anthor 2–0 The Szcerkina Federacy
South Covello 2–0 Brigantii
Omerica 4–4 The Sherpa Empire

  Group K                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 South Covello 9 7 2 0 17 1 +16 23
2 Omerica 9 4 4 1 18 10 +8 16
3 Eraman 8 4 2 2 12 6 +6 14
4 Anthor 8 3 1 4 10 14 −4 10
5 The Szcerkina Federacy 9 2 1 6 9 25 −16 7
6 Brigantii 9 2 1 6 9 16 −7 7
7 The Sherpa Empire 8 0 5 3 13 16 −3 5



Group L

Apox 3–0 Britonisea
Acronius 2–3 Xanneria
Koyoland 3–2 Paratan

  Group L                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Apox 8 7 1 0 17 3 +14 22
2 Xanneria 9 5 1 3 17 14 +3 16
3 Acronius 9 5 0 4 19 16 +3 15
4 Koyoland 9 4 1 4 14 13 +1 13
5 Juvencus 8 4 0 4 9 8 +1 12
6 Britonisea 9 1 2 6 4 14 −10 5
7 Paratan 8 0 3 5 9 21 −12 3



Group M

Freeport 2–2 Eura
Dreamplanet 2–3 Ko-oren
Torisakia 2–2 Flavovespia

  Group M                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 9 7 2 0 18 7 +11 23
2 Dreamplanet 9 4 2 3 24 19 +5 14
3 Eura 9 3 5 1 21 16 +5 14
4 Freeport 8 3 3 2 22 16 +6 12
5 Torisakia 9 2 4 3 16 21 −5 10
6 Flavovespia 8 1 4 3 13 16 −3 7

7 Western Bjornaic 8 0 0 8 10 29 −19 0



Group N

Damukuni 4–4 Islas Aaland
Hapilopper 2–0 Polkopia
Brenecia 4–1 Lepolanatnessffiria

  Group N                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 9 6 1 2 19 10 +9 19
2 Brenecia 9 6 0 3 22 14 +8 18
3 Polkopia 9 5 1 3 11 7 +4 16
4 Damukuni 8 5 1 2 21 15 +6 16
5 Islas Aaland 9 3 2 4 15 22 −7 11
6 Bolgano 8 1 2 5 12 18 −6 5
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 8 0 1 7 6 20 −14 1



Group O

Ethane 3–2 Nooooooooooooooo
Orion Islands 1–0 Geisenfried
Geektopia 2–0 Kandonica

  Group O                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 8 7 1 0 37 13 +24 22
2 Ethane 8 6 0 2 21 17 +4 18
3 Kandonica 8 3 3 2 9 9 0 12
4 Geisenfried 9 3 2 4 13 15 −2 11
5 Geektopia 9 3 2 4 15 16 −1 11

6 Orion Islands 9 2 2 5 12 18 −6 8
7 Nooooooooooooooo 9 1 0 8 7 26 −19 3



Group P

Cosumar 3–1 Fevhader
Shatla 0–4 Ouna
Newmanistan 1–1 Lochario

  Group P                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cosumar 8 7 0 1 17 7 +10 21
2 Eshan 8 4 1 3 9 8 +1 13
3 Newmanistan 9 3 3 3 16 13 +3 12
4 Lochario 8 3 2 3 5 5 0 11
5 Ouna 9 3 1 5 15 15 0 10
6 Shatla 9 2 4 3 8 16 −8 10
7 Fevhader 9 1 3 5 9 15 −6 6



Group Q

New Lusitania 1–2 Rakivland
Abaja 1–1 New Karelograd
Bengaliana 1–4 Cassadaigua

  Group Q                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 8 6 2 0 27 12 +15 20
2 Abaja 9 5 2 2 18 15 +3 17
3 Crystalline Caverns 8 4 1 3 9 6 +3 13
4 Rakivland 9 3 3 3 13 15 −2 12
5 New Lusitania 8 2 4 2 14 13 +1 10
6 New Karelograd 9 2 1 6 9 19 −10 7
7 Bengaliana 9 1 1 7 7 17 −10 4



Group R

Kiryu-shi 2–3 95X
Kavagrad 2–0 Balqia
Lavize 0–3 Valanora

  Group R                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 8 7 1 0 28 12 +16 22
2 95X 9 6 2 1 21 11 +10 20
3 Timuria 8 4 2 2 23 21 +2 14
4 Kavagrad 9 3 2 4 13 13 0 11
5 Balqia 9 2 5 2 17 19 −2 11

6 Kiryu-shi 8 1 0 7 8 23 −15 3
7 Lavize 9 0 2 7 8 19 −11 2



Group S

Farfadillis 4–1 Orestea
Mareibat 1–3 Tinhampton
Grod Island 1–1 Beepee

  Group S                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Farfadillis 8 8 0 0 23 5 +18 24
2 Tinhampton 9 6 0 3 16 6 +10 18
3 Beepee 8 4 2 2 15 13 +2 14
4 Grod Island 9 4 2 3 14 13 +1 14
5 Mareibat 9 2 1 6 10 19 −9 7
Orestea 9 2 1 6 10 19 −9 7
7 Everta 8 1 0 7 9 22 −13 3



Group T

Abanhfleft 0–1 Saciu
Axuva 2–3 Starblaydia
Tamgu 1–1 Devonta

  Group T                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Starblaydia 9 7 1 1 29 15 +14 22
2 Devonta 8 3 3 2 15 11 +4 12
3 Saciu 9 3 3 3 17 19 −2 12
4 Axuva 9 3 1 5 13 18 −5 10
5 Ancherion 8 2 3 3 15 16 −1 9
6 Tamgu 9 2 3 4 12 17 −5 9
7 Abanhfleft 8 2 2 4 15 20 −5 8



Group U

Caras 0–4 Qasden
Starcom Racing 1–1 Santa Regada
Reçueçn 0–0 Valladares

  Group U                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qasden 9 5 4 0 13 3 +10 19
2 Reçueçn 9 5 2 2 7 2 +5 17
3 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 8 4 2 2 11 7 +4 14
4 Santa Regada 9 3 2 4 8 12 −4 11
5 Valladares 8 3 1 4 10 10 0 10
6 Starcom Racing 9 2 1 6 11 17 −6 7
7 Caras 8 1 2 5 4 13 −9 5



Group V

St. Saratoga 0–1 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria
Main Nation Ministry 0–1 Free Republics
Amuaplye 3–1 The Aurian Plains

  Group V                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Free Republics 9 7 1 1 26 15 +11 22
2 Amuaplye 9 6 0 3 17 10 +7 18
3 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 9 5 1 3 12 9 +3 16
4 Main Nation Ministry 9 4 1 4 6 7 −1 13
5 St. Saratoga 8 2 2 4 8 11 −3 8
6 Lons 8 1 2 5 7 13 −6 5
7 The Aurian Plains 8 1 1 6 9 20 −11 4



Group W

Darkmania 0–6 Turori
The Macabees 4–3 Terre Septentrionale
Hyundai-Kia 4–3 Amurbia

  Group W                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 9 7 0 2 28 9 +19 21
2 The Macabees 9 6 2 1 19 9 +10 20
3 Terre Septentrionale 9 5 0 4 19 17 +2 15
4 Darkmania 8 3 2 3 11 14 −3 11
5 Amurbia 8 2 1 5 11 18 −7 7
6 Hyundai-Kia 9 2 0 7 11 26 −15 6
7 Pratapgadh 8 1 3 4 8 14 −6 6



Group X

Saintland 0–1 Asdia
Mattijana 3–2 Jeruselem
Vilita 5–1 Vartugia

  Group X                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vilita 9 6 2 1 27 10 +17 20
2 Busoga Islands 8 5 2 1 17 7 +10 17
3 Mattijana 9 4 3 2 14 12 +2 15
4 Jeruselem 9 2 3 4 9 11 −2 9
5 Vartugia 8 3 0 5 9 16 −7 9
6 Saintland 8 2 1 5 3 11 −8 7
7 Asdia 9 2 1 6 8 20 −12 7

Qualified for World Cup
Qualified for Playoffs
Cannot Win Group
Cannot Qualify
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Fri Aug 16, 2019 9:48 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Qualifying - Match Day 11 Results

Group A

Zealandiana 1–0 Ariwana
Savojarna 1–2 Petrisi
Mriin 1–1 Natanians & Nosts

  Group A                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Savojarna 10 7 1 2 30 14 +16 22
2 Mriin 10 5 4 1 20 9 +11 19
3 Natanians & Nosts 9 5 3 1 12 7 +5 18
4 Ariwana 10 4 0 6 12 22 −10 12
5 Petrisi 9 2 2 5 7 13 −6 8
6 Zealandiana 9 2 1 6 14 23 −9 7
7 North Quadana 9 1 3 5 9 16 −7 6



Group B

Brusseldorf 4–4 Audioslavia
Sajnur 3–2 Astograth
Bliuji 1–1 Tornado Queendom

  Group B                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Audioslavia 10 6 2 2 23 14 +9 20
2 Tornado Queendom 9 4 4 1 14 11 +3 16
3 Brusseldorf 9 3 4 2 26 23 +3 13
4 Sajnur 10 3 4 3 19 19 0 13
5 Bliuji 10 2 6 2 8 11 −3 12
6 Filindostan 9 2 2 5 14 17 −3 8

7 Astograth 9 0 4 5 14 23 −9 4



Group C

Flardania 3–3 Barunia
Abercontin-Jereaux 1–1 Schiavonia
Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 0–5 Pasarga

  Group C                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Barunia 10 7 1 2 23 18 +5 22
2 Zwangzug 9 7 0 2 22 10 +12 21
3 Pasarga 9 6 0 3 26 16 +10 18
4 Schiavonia 9 4 1 4 16 16 0 13
5 Abercontin-Jereaux 10 3 1 6 14 23 −9 10
6 Flardania 9 2 1 6 13 22 −9 7
7 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 10 2 0 8 7 16 −9 6



Group D

Copper Cuprum 1–4 Kelssek
Osarius 3–5 Sargossa
Togonistan 0–1 New Saria

  Group D                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sargossa 9 7 0 2 25 14 +11 21
2 Kelssek 10 6 2 2 21 14 +7 20
3 Drawkland 9 5 2 2 26 19 +7 17
4 Osarius 10 3 4 3 23 21 +2 13
5 New Saria 9 3 2 4 7 12 −5 11
6 Togonistan 10 2 2 6 13 15 −2 8
7 Copper Cuprum 9 0 2 7 11 31 −20 2



Group E

Chromatika 6–2 San José Guayabal
Port Ember 1–2 Qusmo
Euran Oceania Territories 3–1 Far Wor Eryunce

  Group E                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qusmo 9 8 0 1 22 8 +14 24
2 Chromatika 9 6 3 0 29 13 +16 21

3 Euran Oceania Territories 10 4 1 5 23 23 0 13
4 Port Ember 10 3 3 4 22 22 0 12
5 Competitive Solitaire 9 1 5 3 18 20 −2 8
6 Far Wor Eryunce 9 2 1 6 10 19 −9 7
7 San José Guayabal 10 2 1 7 13 32 −19 7



Group F

Oberour Ar Moro 0–2 Joshenia
Bongo Johnson 2–3 Friday Freshman
Kita-Hinode 2–0 Pius Desurongcrandis

  Group F                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 10 6 1 3 16 11 +5 19
2 Spensar 9 5 1 3 17 16 +1 16
3 Kita-Hinode 10 5 0 5 26 20 +6 15
4 Oberour Ar Moro 9 4 1 4 14 16 −2 13
5 Friday Freshman 9 4 0 5 16 20 −4 12
6 Joshenia 10 2 5 3 17 20 −3 11
7 Pius Desurongcrandis 9 2 2 5 15 18 −3 8



Group G

HUElavia 2–2 Krytenia
Mercedini 2–1 Schottia
Sinyal 0–1 San Carlos Islands

  Group G                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mercedini 10 7 1 2 24 16 +8 22
2 Krytenia 10 7 1 2 31 24 +7 22
3 HUElavia 9 4 3 2 23 13 +10 15
4 San Carlos Islands 9 2 4 3 15 21 −6 10
5 Sinyal 10 2 4 4 14 16 −2 10
6 Schottia 9 1 3 5 11 15 −4 6
7 Aurevbush 9 1 2 6 8 21 −13 5



Group H

Lashnakia 0–2 New North Carolina
Siovanija & Teusland 1–0 Anollasia
Quakmybush 1–3 The Holy Empire

  Group H                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 9 8 1 0 34 13 +21 25
2 Siovanija & Teusland 10 5 4 1 24 20 +4 19
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 9 5 1 3 14 9 +5 16
4 Quakmybush 10 3 2 5 9 12 −3 11
5 Anollasia 9 3 1 5 15 24 −9 10
6 New North Carolina 10 2 3 5 15 21 −6 9
7 Lashnakia 9 1 0 8 7 19 −12 3



Group I

Tulize 3–1 Libonesia
Saltstead 2–2 Baker Park
San Félix 3–4 Eastfield Lodge

  Group I                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Baker Park 9 6 2 1 25 13 +12 20
2 Saltstead 10 4 6 0 23 14 +9 18
3 Eastfield Lodge 9 4 3 2 15 14 +1 15
4 San Félix 10 3 2 5 20 22 −2 11
5 Benjamin Mark 9 2 4 3 12 13 −1 10
6 Libonesia 10 3 0 7 11 22 −11 9
7 Tulize 9 1 3 5 13 21 −8 6



Group J

Mytanija 1–0 Senayan
Taeshan 3–0 West Phoenicia
Darmen 3–1 Saint Émelie

  Group J                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Taeshan 10 8 1 1 15 2 +13 25
2 Mytanija 9 7 1 1 17 8 +9 22
3 Darmen 10 5 1 4 21 15 +6 16
4 West Phoenicia 9 3 1 5 9 17 −8 10
5 Saint Émelie 9 2 3 4 11 14 −3 9
6 Penguinland 9 2 1 6 5 14 −9 7
7 Senayan 10 1 2 7 9 17 −8 5



Group K

The Sherpa Empire 0–4 South Covello
Brigantii 1–3 Anthor
The Szcerkina Federacy 0–1 Eraman

  Group K                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 South Covello 10 8 2 0 21 1 +20 26
2 Eraman 9 5 2 2 13 6 +7 17
3 Omerica 9 4 4 1 18 10 +8 16
4 Anthor 9 4 1 4 13 15 −2 13

5 The Szcerkina Federacy 10 2 1 7 9 26 −17 7
6 Brigantii 10 2 1 7 10 19 −9 7
7 The Sherpa Empire 9 0 5 4 13 20 −7 5



Group L

Paratan 0–1 Acronius
Xanneria 0–2 Apox
Britonisea 0–3 Juvencus

  Group L                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Apox 9 8 1 0 19 3 +16 25 Q
2 Acronius 10 6 0 4 20 16 +4 18
3 Xanneria 10 5 1 4 17 16 +1 16
4 Juvencus 9 5 0 4 12 8 +4 15
5 Koyoland 9 4 1 4 14 13 +1 13
6 Britonisea 10 1 2 7 4 17 −13 5
7 Paratan 9 0 3 6 9 22 −13 3



Group M

Flavovespia 4–4 Dreamplanet
Ko-oren 0–1 Freeport
Eura 3–1 Western Bjornaic

  Group M                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 10 7 2 1 18 8 +10 23
2 Eura 10 4 5 1 24 17 +7 17
3 Dreamplanet 10 4 3 3 28 23 +5 15
4 Freeport 9 4 3 2 23 16 +7 15
5 Torisakia 9 2 4 3 16 21 −5 10
6 Flavovespia 9 1 5 3 17 20 −3 8

7 Western Bjornaic 9 0 0 9 11 32 −21 0



Group N

Lepolanatnessffiria 1–1 Hapilopper
Polkopia 3–3 Damukuni
Islas Aaland 1–2 Bolgano

  Group N                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 10 6 2 2 20 11 +9 20
2 Brenecia 9 6 0 3 22 14 +8 18
3 Polkopia 10 5 2 3 14 10 +4 17
4 Damukuni 9 5 2 2 24 18 +6 17
5 Islas Aaland 10 3 2 5 16 24 −8 11
6 Bolgano 9 2 2 5 14 19 −5 8
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 9 0 2 7 7 21 −14 2



Group O

Kandonica 2–1 Orion Islands
Geisenfried 1–2 Ethane
Nooooooooooooooo 2–3 Nephara

  Group O                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 9 8 1 0 40 15 +25 25
2 Ethane 9 7 0 2 23 18 +5 21
3 Kandonica 9 4 3 2 11 10 +1 15
4 Geisenfried 10 3 2 5 14 17 −3 11
5 Geektopia 9 3 2 4 15 16 −1 11
6 Orion Islands 10 2 2 6 13 20 −7 8
7 Nooooooooooooooo 10 1 0 9 9 29 −20 3



Group P

Lochario 0–0 Shatla
Ouna 0–0 Cosumar
Fevhader 2–1 Eshan

  Group P                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cosumar 9 7 1 1 17 7 +10 22
2 Eshan 9 4 1 4 10 10 0 13
3 Newmanistan 9 3 3 3 16 13 +3 12
4 Lochario 9 3 3 3 5 5 0 12
5 Ouna 10 3 2 5 15 15 0 11
6 Shatla 10 2 5 3 8 16 −8 11
7 Fevhader 10 2 3 5 11 16 −5 9



Group Q

Cassadaigua 5–2 Abaja
New Karelograd 0–2 New Lusitania
Rakivland 0–2 Crystalline Caverns

  Group Q                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 9 7 2 0 32 14 +18 23
2 Abaja 10 5 2 3 20 20 0 17
3 Crystalline Caverns 9 5 1 3 11 6 +5 16
4 New Lusitania 9 3 4 2 16 13 +3 13
5 Rakivland 10 3 3 4 13 17 −4 12

6 New Karelograd 10 2 1 7 9 21 −12 7
7 Bengaliana 9 1 1 7 7 17 −10 4



Group R

Valanora 1–0 Kavagrad
Balqia 6–3 Kiryu-shi
95X 4–4 Timuria

  Group R                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 9 8 1 0 29 12 +17 25
2 95X 10 6 3 1 25 15 +10 21
3 Timuria 9 4 3 2 27 25 +2 15
4 Balqia 10 3 5 2 23 22 +1 14
5 Kavagrad 10 3 2 5 13 14 −1 11
6 Kiryu-shi 9 1 0 8 11 29 −18 3
7 Lavize 9 0 2 7 8 19 −11 2



Group S

Beepee 0–2 Mareibat
Tinhampton 0–2 Farfadillis
Orestea 0–3 Everta

  Group S                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Farfadillis 9 9 0 0 25 5 +20 27 Q
2 Tinhampton 10 6 0 4 16 8 +8 18
3 Beepee 9 4 2 3 15 15 0 14
4 Grod Island 9 4 2 3 14 13 +1 14
5 Mareibat 10 3 1 6 12 19 −7 10
6 Orestea 10 2 1 7 10 22 −12 7
7 Everta 9 2 0 7 12 22 −10 6



Group T

Devonta 2–1 Axuva
Starblaydia 0–1 Abanhfleft
Saciu 1–2 Ancherion

  Group T                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Starblaydia 10 7 1 2 29 16 +13 22
2 Devonta 9 4 3 2 17 12 +5 15
3 Ancherion 9 3 3 3 17 17 0 12
4 Saciu 10 3 3 4 18 21 −3 12
5 Abanhfleft 9 3 2 4 16 20 −4 11
6 Axuva 10 3 1 6 14 20 −6 10
7 Tamgu 9 2 3 4 12 17 −5 9



Group U

Valladares 1–1 Starcom Racing
Santa Regada 2–1 Caras
Qasden 6–3 Kernovi & Rewgwlas

  Group U                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qasden 10 6 4 0 19 6 +13 22
2 Reçueçn 9 5 2 2 7 2 +5 17
3 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 9 4 2 3 14 13 +1 14
4 Santa Regada 10 4 2 4 10 13 −3 14
5 Valladares 9 3 2 4 11 11 0 11

6 Starcom Racing 10 2 2 6 12 18 −6 8
7 Caras 9 1 2 6 5 15 −10 5



Group V

The Aurian Plains 0–1 Main Nation Ministry
Free Republics 4–2 St. Saratoga
Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 0–1 Lons

  Group V                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Free Republics 10 8 1 1 30 17 +13 25
2 Amuaplye 9 6 0 3 17 10 +7 18
3 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 10 5 1 4 12 10 +2 16
4 Main Nation Ministry 10 5 1 4 7 7 0 16

5 Lons 9 2 2 5 8 13 −5 8
6 St. Saratoga 9 2 2 5 10 15 −5 8
7 The Aurian Plains 9 1 1 7 9 21 −12 4



Group W

Amurbia 3–8 The Macabees
Terre Septentrionale 1–0 Darkmania
Turori 3–0 Pratapgadh

  Group W                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 10 8 0 2 31 9 +22 24
2 The Macabees 10 7 2 1 27 12 +15 23
3 Terre Septentrionale 10 6 0 4 20 17 +3 18
4 Darkmania 9 3 2 4 11 15 −4 11
5 Amurbia 9 2 1 6 14 26 −12 7
6 Hyundai-Kia 9 2 0 7 11 26 −15 6
7 Pratapgadh 9 1 3 5 8 17 −9 6



Group X

Vartugia 1–3 Mattijana
Jeruselem 1–1 Saintland
Asdia 0–3 Busoga Islands

  Group X                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vilita 9 6 2 1 27 10 +17 20
2 Busoga Islands 9 6 2 1 20 7 +13 20
3 Mattijana 10 5 3 2 17 13 +4 18
4 Jeruselem 10 2 4 4 10 12 −2 10
5 Vartugia 9 3 0 6 10 19 −9 9
6 Saintland 9 2 2 5 4 12 −8 8
7 Asdia 10 2 1 7 8 23 −15 7

Qualified for World Cup
Qualified for Playoffs
Cannot Win Group
Cannot Qualify
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Sat Aug 17, 2019 9:57 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Qualifying - Match Day 12 Results

Group A

Natanians & Nosts 1–1 Savojarna
Petrisi 1–1 Zealandiana
Ariwana 3–3 North Quadana

  Group A                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Savojarna 11 7 2 2 31 15 +16 23
2 Mriin 10 5 4 1 20 9 +11 19
3 Natanians & Nosts 10 5 4 1 13 8 +5 19
4 Ariwana 11 4 1 6 15 25 −10 13
5 Petrisi 10 2 3 5 8 14 −6 9
6 Zealandiana 10 2 2 6 15 24 −9 8
7 North Quadana 10 1 4 5 12 19 −7 7



Group B

Tornado Queendom 4–5 Sajnur
Astograth 3–6 Brusseldorf
Audioslavia 1–0 Filindostan

  Group B                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Audioslavia 11 7 2 2 24 14 +10 23 Q
2 Tornado Queendom 10 4 4 2 18 16 +2 16
3 Sajnur 11 4 4 3 24 23 +1 16
4 Brusseldorf 10 4 4 2 32 26 +6 16
5 Bliuji 10 2 6 2 8 11 −3 12
6 Filindostan 10 2 2 6 14 18 −4 8
7 Astograth 10 0 4 6 17 29 −12 4



Group C

Pasarga 1–0 Abercontin-Jereaux
Schiavonia 1–3 Flardania
Barunia 1–1 Zwangzug

  Group C                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Barunia 11 7 2 2 24 19 +5 23
2 Zwangzug 10 7 1 2 23 11 +12 22
3 Pasarga 10 7 0 3 27 16 +11 21
4 Schiavonia 10 4 1 5 17 19 −2 13
5 Flardania 10 3 1 6 16 23 −7 10
6 Abercontin-Jereaux 11 3 1 7 14 24 −10 10
7 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 10 2 0 8 7 16 −9 6



Group D

New Saria 2–3 Osarius
Sargossa 5–2 Copper Cuprum
Kelssek 1–1 Drawkland

  Group D                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sargossa 10 8 0 2 30 16 +14 24
2 Kelssek 11 6 3 2 22 15 +7 21
3 Drawkland 10 5 3 2 27 20 +7 18
4 Osarius 11 4 4 3 26 23 +3 16
5 New Saria 10 3 2 5 9 15 −6 11
6 Togonistan 10 2 2 6 13 15 −2 8
7 Copper Cuprum 10 0 2 8 13 36 −23 2



Group E

Far Wor Eryunce 1–1 Port Ember
Qusmo 3–1 Chromatika
San José Guayabal 0–1 Competitive Solitaire

  Group E                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qusmo 10 9 0 1 25 9 +16 27
2 Chromatika 10 6 3 1 30 16 +14 21

3 Euran Oceania Territories 10 4 1 5 23 23 0 13
Port Ember 11 3 4 4 23 23 0 13
5 Competitive Solitaire 10 2 5 3 19 20 −1 11
6 Far Wor Eryunce 10 2 2 6 11 20 −9 8
7 San José Guayabal 11 2 1 8 13 33 −20 7



Group F

Pius Desurongcrandis 2–5 Bongo Johnson
Friday Freshman 1–2 Oberour Ar Moro
Joshenia 5–6 Spensar

  Group F                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 11 7 1 3 21 13 +8 22
2 Spensar 10 6 1 3 23 21 +2 19
3 Oberour Ar Moro 10 5 1 4 16 17 −1 16
4 Kita-Hinode 10 5 0 5 26 20 +6 15
5 Friday Freshman 10 4 0 6 17 22 −5 12
6 Joshenia 11 2 5 4 22 26 −4 11
7 Pius Desurongcrandis 10 2 2 6 17 23 −6 8



Group G

San Carlos Islands 1–1 Mercedini
Schottia 1–0 HUElavia
Krytenia 3–1 Aurevbush

  Group G                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Krytenia 11 8 1 2 34 25 +9 25
2 Mercedini 11 7 2 2 25 17 +8 23

3 HUElavia 10 4 3 3 23 14 +9 15
4 San Carlos Islands 10 2 5 3 16 22 −6 11
5 Sinyal 10 2 4 4 14 16 −2 10
6 Schottia 10 2 3 5 12 15 −3 9
7 Aurevbush 10 1 2 7 9 24 −15 5



Group H

The Holy Empire 5–2 Siovanija & Teusland
Anollasia 3–3 Lashnakia
New North Carolina 1–2 Squornshelan Remnant States

  Group H                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 10 9 1 0 39 15 +24 28 Q
2 Siovanija & Teusland 11 5 4 2 26 25 +1 19
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 10 6 1 3 16 10 +6 19
4 Quakmybush 10 3 2 5 9 12 −3 11
5 Anollasia 10 3 2 5 18 27 −9 11
6 New North Carolina 11 2 3 6 16 23 −7 9
7 Lashnakia 10 1 1 8 10 22 −12 4



Group I

Eastfield Lodge 1–3 Saltstead
Baker Park 2–1 Tulize
Libonesia 1–2 Benjamin Mark

  Group I                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Baker Park 10 7 2 1 27 14 +13 23
2 Saltstead 11 5 6 0 26 15 +11 21

3 Eastfield Lodge 10 4 3 3 16 17 −1 15
4 Benjamin Mark 10 3 4 3 14 14 0 13
5 San Félix 10 3 2 5 20 22 −2 11
6 Libonesia 11 3 0 8 12 24 −12 9
7 Tulize 10 1 3 6 14 23 −9 6



Group J

Saint Émelie 0–2 Taeshan
West Phoenicia 3–0 Mytanija
Senayan 0–1 Penguinland

  Group J                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Taeshan 11 9 1 1 17 2 +15 28
2 Mytanija 10 7 1 2 17 11 +6 22
3 Darmen 10 5 1 4 21 15 +6 16
4 West Phoenicia 10 4 1 5 12 17 −5 13
5 Penguinland 10 3 1 6 6 14 −8 10
6 Saint Émelie 10 2 3 5 11 16 −5 9
7 Senayan 11 1 2 8 9 18 −9 5



Group K

Eraman 3–4 Brigantii
Anthor 0–1 The Sherpa Empire
South Covello 1–0 Omerica

  Group K                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 South Covello 11 9 2 0 22 1 +21 29 Q
2 Eraman 10 5 2 3 16 10 +6 17
3 Omerica 10 4 4 2 18 11 +7 16
4 Anthor 10 4 1 5 13 16 −3 13
5 Brigantii 11 3 1 7 14 22 −8 10
6 The Sherpa Empire 10 1 5 4 14 20 −6 8
7 The Szcerkina Federacy 10 2 1 7 9 26 −17 7



Group L

Juvencus 3–2 Xanneria
Apox 1–0 Paratan
Acronius 1–0 Koyoland

  Group L                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Apox 10 9 1 0 20 3 +17 28 Q
2 Acronius 11 7 0 4 21 16 +5 21
3 Juvencus 10 6 0 4 15 10 +5 18
4 Xanneria 11 5 1 5 19 19 0 16
5 Koyoland 10 4 1 5 14 14 0 13
6 Britonisea 10 1 2 7 4 17 −13 5
7 Paratan 10 0 3 7 9 23 −14 3



Group M

Western Bjornaic 0–1 Ko-oren
Freeport 2–2 Flavovespia
Dreamplanet 3–4 Torisakia

  Group M                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 11 8 2 1 19 8 +11 26 Q
2 Eura 10 4 5 1 24 17 +7 17
3 Freeport 10 4 4 2 25 18 +7 16
4 Dreamplanet 11 4 3 4 31 27 +4 15
5 Torisakia 10 3 4 3 20 24 −4 13
6 Flavovespia 10 1 6 3 19 22 −3 9
7 Western Bjornaic 10 0 0 10 11 33 −22 0



Group N

Bolgano 2–1 Polkopia
Damukuni 2–2 Lepolanatnessffiria
Hapilopper 1–2 Brenecia

  Group N                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Brenecia 10 7 0 3 24 15 +9 21
2 Hapilopper 11 6 2 3 21 13 +8 20
3 Damukuni 10 5 3 2 26 20 +6 18
4 Polkopia 11 5 2 4 15 12 +3 17
5 Bolgano 10 3 2 5 16 20 −4 11
6 Islas Aaland 10 3 2 5 16 24 −8 11
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 10 0 3 7 9 23 −14 3



Group O

Nephara 6–2 Geisenfried
Ethane 7–1 Kandonica
Orion Islands 1–2 Geektopia

  Group O                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 10 9 1 0 46 17 +29 28
2 Ethane 10 8 0 2 30 19 +11 24

3 Kandonica 10 4 3 3 12 17 −5 15
4 Geektopia 10 4 2 4 17 17 0 14
5 Geisenfried 11 3 2 6 16 23 −7 11
6 Orion Islands 11 2 2 7 14 22 −8 8
7 Nooooooooooooooo 10 1 0 9 9 29 −20 3



Group P

Eshan 2–2 Ouna
Cosumar 2–1 Lochario
Shatla 0–3 Newmanistan

  Group P                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cosumar 10 8 1 1 19 8 +11 25 Q
2 Newmanistan 10 4 3 3 19 13 +6 15
3 Eshan 10 4 2 4 12 12 0 14
4 Ouna 11 3 3 5 17 17 0 12
5 Lochario 10 3 3 4 6 7 −1 12
6 Shatla 11 2 5 4 8 19 −11 11
7 Fevhader 10 2 3 5 11 16 −5 9



Group Q

Crystalline Caverns 1–0 New Karelograd
New Lusitania 5–1 Cassadaigua
Abaja 3–0 Bengaliana

  Group Q                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 10 7 2 1 33 19 +14 23
2 Abaja 11 6 2 3 23 20 +3 20
3 Crystalline Caverns 10 6 1 3 12 6 +6 19
4 New Lusitania 10 4 4 2 21 14 +7 16
5 Rakivland 10 3 3 4 13 17 −4 12
6 New Karelograd 11 2 1 8 9 22 −13 7
7 Bengaliana 10 1 1 8 7 20 −13 4



Group R

Timuria 1–1 Balqia
Kiryu-shi 0–3 Valanora
Kavagrad 0–2 Lavize

  Group R                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 10 9 1 0 32 12 +20 28 Q
2 95X 10 6 3 1 25 15 +10 21
3 Timuria 10 4 4 2 28 26 +2 16
4 Balqia 11 3 6 2 24 23 +1 15
5 Kavagrad 11 3 2 6 13 16 −3 11
6 Lavize 10 1 2 7 10 19 −9 5
7 Kiryu-shi 10 1 0 9 11 32 −21 3



Group S

Everta 0–0 Tinhampton
Farfadillis 1–0 Beepee
Mareibat 2–2 Grod Island

  Group S                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Farfadillis 10 10 0 0 26 5 +21 30 Q
2 Tinhampton 11 6 1 4 16 8 +8 19
3 Grod Island 10 4 3 3 16 15 +1 15
4 Beepee 10 4 2 4 15 16 −1 14
5 Mareibat 11 3 2 6 14 21 −7 11
6 Everta 10 2 1 7 12 22 −10 7
7 Orestea 10 2 1 7 10 22 −12 7



Group T

Ancherion 4–5 Starblaydia
Abanhfleft 3–2 Devonta
Axuva 0–0 Tamgu

  Group T                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Starblaydia 11 8 1 2 34 20 +14 25 Q
2 Devonta 10 4 3 3 19 15 +4 15
3 Abanhfleft 10 4 2 4 19 22 −3 14
4 Ancherion 10 3 3 4 21 22 −1 12
5 Saciu 10 3 3 4 18 21 −3 12
6 Axuva 11 3 2 6 14 20 −6 11
7 Tamgu 10 2 4 4 12 17 −5 10



Group U

Kernovi & Rewgwlas 2–3 Santa Regada
Caras 2–2 Valladares
Starcom Racing 2–3 Reçueçn

  Group U                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qasden 10 6 4 0 19 6 +13 22
2 Reçueçn 10 6 2 2 10 4 +6 20
3 Santa Regada 11 5 2 4 13 15 −2 17
4 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 10 4 2 4 16 16 0 14

5 Valladares 10 3 3 4 13 13 0 12
6 Starcom Racing 11 2 2 7 14 21 −7 8
7 Caras 10 1 3 6 7 17 −10 6



Group V

Lons 2–1 Free Republics
St. Saratoga 2–2 The Aurian Plains
Main Nation Ministry 3–0 Amuaplye

  Group V                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Free Republics 11 8 1 2 31 19 +12 25 Q
2 Main Nation Ministry 11 6 1 4 10 7 +3 19
3 Amuaplye 10 6 0 4 17 13 +4 18
4 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 10 5 1 4 12 10 +2 16
5 Lons 10 3 2 5 10 14 −4 11
6 St. Saratoga 10 2 3 5 12 17 −5 9
7 The Aurian Plains 10 1 2 7 11 23 −12 5



Group W

Pratapgadh 4–3 Terre Septentrionale
Darkmania 5–2 Amurbia
The Macabees 5–3 Hyundai-Kia

  Group W                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Macabees 11 8 2 1 32 15 +17 26
2 Turori 10 8 0 2 31 9 +22 24

3 Terre Septentrionale 11 6 0 5 23 21 +2 18
4 Darkmania 10 4 2 4 16 17 −1 14
5 Pratapgadh 10 2 3 5 12 20 −8 9
6 Amurbia 10 2 1 7 16 31 −15 7
7 Hyundai-Kia 10 2 0 8 14 31 −17 6



Group X

Busoga Islands 0–1 Jeruselem
Saintland 1–2 Vartugia
Mattijana 1–5 Vilita

  Group X                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vilita 10 7 2 1 32 11 +21 23
2 Busoga Islands 10 6 2 2 20 8 +12 20
3 Mattijana 11 5 3 3 18 18 0 18
4 Jeruselem 11 3 4 4 11 12 −1 13
5 Vartugia 10 4 0 6 12 20 −8 12
6 Saintland 10 2 2 6 5 14 −9 8
7 Asdia 10 2 1 7 8 23 −15 7

Qualified for World Cup
Qualified for Playoffs
Cannot Win Group
Cannot Qualify
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Mon Aug 19, 2019 9:51 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Qualifying - Match Day 13 Results

Group A

North Quadana 6–2 Petrisi
Zealandiana 1–1 Natanians & Nosts
Savojarna 0–1 Mriin

  Group A                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Savojarna 12 7 2 3 31 16 +15 23
2 Mriin 11 6 4 1 21 9 +12 22
3 Natanians & Nosts 11 5 5 1 14 9 +5 20
4 Ariwana 11 4 1 6 15 25 −10 13
5 North Quadana 11 2 4 5 18 21 −3 10
6 Petrisi 11 2 3 6 10 20 −10 9
7 Zealandiana 11 2 3 6 16 25 −9 9



Group B

Filindostan 3–2 Astograth
Brusseldorf 3–3 Tornado Queendom
Sajnur 5–4 Bliuji

  Group B                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Audioslavia 11 7 2 2 24 14 +10 23 Q
2 Sajnur 12 5 4 3 29 27 +2 19
3 Tornado Queendom 11 4 5 2 21 19 +2 17
4 Brusseldorf 11 4 5 2 35 29 +6 17
5 Bliuji 11 2 6 3 12 16 −4 12
6 Filindostan 11 3 2 6 17 20 −3 11
7 Astograth 11 0 4 7 19 32 −13 4



Group C

Zwangzug 2–1 Schiavonia
Flardania 4–3 Pasarga
Abercontin-Jereaux 1–2 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison

  Group C                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Zwangzug 11 8 1 2 25 12 +13 25
2 Barunia 11 7 2 2 24 19 +5 23
3 Pasarga 11 7 0 4 30 20 +10 21
4 Schiavonia 11 4 1 6 18 21 −3 13
5 Flardania 11 4 1 6 20 26 −6 13
6 Abercontin-Jereaux 12 3 1 8 15 26 −11 10
7 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 11 3 0 8 9 17 −8 9



Group D

Drawkland 0–1 Sargossa
Copper Cuprum 0–1 New Saria
Osarius 2–1 Togonistan

  Group D                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sargossa 11 9 0 2 31 16 +15 27 Q
2 Kelssek 11 6 3 2 22 15 +7 21 P
3 Osarius 12 5 4 3 28 24 +4 19
4 Drawkland 11 5 3 3 27 21 +6 18
5 New Saria 11 4 2 5 10 15 −5 14
6 Togonistan 11 2 2 7 14 17 −3 8
7 Copper Cuprum 11 0 2 9 13 37 −24 2



Group E

Competitive Solitaire 0–3 Qusmo
Chromatika 3–1 Far Wor Eryunce
Port Ember 2–2 Euran Oceania Territories

  Group E                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qusmo 11 10 0 1 28 9 +19 30 Q
2 Chromatika 11 7 3 1 33 17 +16 24 P
3 Euran Oceania Territories 11 4 2 5 25 25 0 14
Port Ember 12 3 5 4 25 25 0 14
5 Competitive Solitaire 11 2 5 4 19 23 −4 11
6 Far Wor Eryunce 11 2 2 7 12 23 −11 8
7 San José Guayabal 11 2 1 8 13 33 −20 7



Group F

Spensar 2–4 Friday Freshman
Oberour Ar Moro 1–0 Pius Desurongcrandis
Bongo Johnson 1–4 Kita-Hinode

  Group F                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 12 7 1 4 22 17 +5 22
2 Spensar 11 6 1 4 25 25 0 19
3 Oberour Ar Moro 11 6 1 4 17 17 0 19
4 Kita-Hinode 11 6 0 5 30 21 +9 18

5 Friday Freshman 11 5 0 6 21 24 −3 15
6 Joshenia 11 2 5 4 22 26 −4 11
7 Pius Desurongcrandis 11 2 2 7 17 24 −7 8



Group G

Aurevbush 1–0 Schottia
HUElavia 2–1 San Carlos Islands
Mercedini 4–0 Sinyal

  Group G                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mercedini 12 8 2 2 29 17 +12 26
2 Krytenia 11 8 1 2 34 25 +9 25

3 HUElavia 11 5 3 3 25 15 +10 18
4 San Carlos Islands 11 2 5 4 17 24 −7 11
5 Sinyal 11 2 4 5 14 20 −6 10
6 Schottia 11 2 3 6 12 16 −4 9
7 Aurevbush 11 2 2 7 10 24 −14 8



Group H

Squornshelan Remnant States 1–0 Anollasia
Lashnakia 2–2 The Holy Empire
Siovanija & Teusland 3–2 Quakmybush

  Group H                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 11 9 2 0 41 17 +24 29 Q
2 Siovanija & Teusland 12 6 4 2 29 27 +2 22
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 11 7 1 3 17 10 +7 22
4 Quakmybush 11 3 2 6 11 15 −4 11
5 Anollasia 11 3 2 6 18 28 −10 11
6 New North Carolina 11 2 3 6 16 23 −7 9
7 Lashnakia 11 1 2 8 12 24 −12 5



Group I

Benjamin Mark 1–5 Baker Park
Tulize 2–2 Eastfield Lodge
Saltstead 5–4 San Félix

  Group I                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Baker Park 11 8 2 1 32 15 +17 26 Q
2 Saltstead 12 6 6 0 31 19 +12 24 P
3 Eastfield Lodge 11 4 4 3 18 19 −1 16
4 Benjamin Mark 11 3 4 4 15 19 −4 13
5 San Félix 11 3 2 6 24 27 −3 11
6 Libonesia 11 3 0 8 12 24 −12 9
7 Tulize 11 1 4 6 16 25 −9 7



Group J

Penguinland 0–0 West Phoenicia
Mytanija 2–0 Saint Émelie
Taeshan 0–1 Darmen

  Group J                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Taeshan 12 9 1 2 17 3 +14 28
2 Mytanija 11 8 1 2 19 11 +8 25

3 Darmen 11 6 1 4 22 15 +7 19
4 West Phoenicia 11 4 2 5 12 17 −5 14
5 Penguinland 11 3 2 6 6 14 −8 11
6 Saint Émelie 11 2 3 6 11 18 −7 9
7 Senayan 11 1 2 8 9 18 −9 5



Group K

Omerica 1–3 Anthor
The Sherpa Empire 4–4 Eraman
Brigantii 0–3 The Szcerkina Federacy

  Group K                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 South Covello 11 9 2 0 22 1 +21 29 Q
2 Eraman 11 5 3 3 20 14 +6 18
3 Omerica 11 4 4 3 19 14 +5 16
4 Anthor 11 5 1 5 16 17 −1 16
5 The Szcerkina Federacy 11 3 1 7 12 26 −14 10
6 Brigantii 12 3 1 8 14 25 −11 10
7 The Sherpa Empire 11 1 6 4 18 24 −6 9



Group L

Koyoland 0–4 Apox
Paratan 0–4 Juvencus
Xanneria 1–0 Britonisea

  Group L                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Apox 11 10 1 0 24 3 +21 31 Q
2 Juvencus 11 7 0 4 19 10 +9 21
3 Acronius 11 7 0 4 21 16 +5 21
4 Xanneria 12 6 1 5 20 19 +1 19
5 Koyoland 11 4 1 6 14 18 −4 13
6 Britonisea 11 1 2 8 4 18 −14 5
7 Paratan 11 0 3 8 9 27 −18 3



Group M

Torisakia 2–3 Freeport
Flavovespia 5–1 Western Bjornaic
Ko-oren 0–0 Eura

  Group M                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 12 8 3 1 19 8 +11 27 Q
2 Freeport 11 5 4 2 28 20 +8 19
3 Eura 11 4 6 1 24 17 +7 18
4 Dreamplanet 11 4 3 4 31 27 +4 15
5 Torisakia 11 3 4 4 22 27 −5 13
6 Flavovespia 11 2 6 3 24 23 +1 12
7 Western Bjornaic 11 0 0 11 12 38 −26 0



Group N

Brenecia 3–3 Damukuni
Lepolanatnessffiria 2–0 Bolgano
Polkopia 1–5 Islas Aaland

  Group N                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Brenecia 11 7 1 3 27 18 +9 22
2 Hapilopper 11 6 2 3 21 13 +8 20
3 Damukuni 11 5 4 2 29 23 +6 19
4 Polkopia 12 5 2 5 16 17 −1 17
5 Islas Aaland 11 4 2 5 21 25 −4 14
6 Bolgano 11 3 2 6 16 22 −6 11
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 11 1 3 7 11 23 −12 6



Group O

Geektopia 1–2 Ethane
Kandonica 2–6 Nephara
Geisenfried 0–0 Nooooooooooooooo

  Group O                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 11 10 1 0 52 19 +33 31 Q
2 Ethane 11 9 0 2 32 20 +12 27 P
3 Kandonica 11 4 3 4 14 23 −9 15
4 Geektopia 11 4 2 5 18 19 −1 14
5 Geisenfried 12 3 3 6 16 23 −7 12
6 Orion Islands 11 2 2 7 14 22 −8 8
7 Nooooooooooooooo 11 1 1 9 9 29 −20 4



Group P

Newmanistan 3–4 Cosumar
Lochario 1–0 Eshan
Ouna 1–1 Fevhader

  Group P                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cosumar 11 9 1 1 23 11 +12 28 Q
2 Newmanistan 11 4 3 4 22 17 +5 15
3 Lochario 11 4 3 4 7 7 0 15
4 Eshan 11 4 2 5 12 13 −1 14
5 Ouna 12 3 4 5 18 18 0 13
6 Shatla 11 2 5 4 8 19 −11 11
7 Fevhader 11 2 4 5 12 17 −5 10



Group Q

Bengaliana 1–0 New Lusitania
Cassadaigua 1–0 Crystalline Caverns
New Karelograd 0–2 Rakivland

  Group Q                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 11 8 2 1 34 19 +15 26 Q
2 Abaja 11 6 2 3 23 20 +3 20
3 Crystalline Caverns 11 6 1 4 12 7 +5 19
4 New Lusitania 11 4 4 3 21 15 +6 16
5 Rakivland 11 4 3 4 15 17 −2 15
6 New Karelograd 12 2 1 9 9 24 −15 7
7 Bengaliana 11 2 1 8 8 20 −12 7



Group R

Lavize 2–0 Kiryu-shi
Valanora 2–2 Timuria
Balqia 2–3 95X

  Group R                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 11 9 2 0 34 14 +20 29 Q
2 95X 11 7 3 1 28 17 +11 24 P
3 Timuria 11 4 5 2 30 28 +2 17
4 Balqia 12 3 6 3 26 26 0 15
5 Kavagrad 11 3 2 6 13 16 −3 11
6 Lavize 11 2 2 7 12 19 −7 8
7 Kiryu-shi 11 1 0 10 11 34 −23 3



Group S

Grod Island 2–5 Farfadillis
Beepee 0–0 Everta
Tinhampton 0–0 Orestea

  Group S                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Farfadillis 11 11 0 0 31 7 +24 33 Q
2 Tinhampton 12 6 2 4 16 8 +8 20 P
3 Beepee 11 4 3 4 15 16 −1 15
4 Grod Island 11 4 3 4 18 20 −2 15
5 Mareibat 11 3 2 6 14 21 −7 11
6 Everta 11 2 2 7 12 22 −10 8
7 Orestea 11 2 2 7 10 22 −12 8



Group T

Tamgu 0–0 Abanhfleft
Devonta 2–2 Ancherion
Starblaydia 1–0 Saciu

  Group T                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Starblaydia 12 9 1 2 35 20 +15 28 Q
2 Devonta 11 4 4 3 21 17 +4 16
3 Abanhfleft 11 4 3 4 19 22 −3 15
4 Ancherion 11 3 4 4 23 24 −1 13
5 Saciu 11 3 3 5 18 22 −4 12
6 Tamgu 11 2 5 4 12 17 −5 11
7 Axuva 11 3 2 6 14 20 −6 11



Group U

Reçueçn 2–0 Caras
Valladares 2–2 Kernovi & Rewgwlas
Santa Regada 3–5 Qasden

  Group U                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qasden 11 7 4 0 24 9 +15 25
2 Reçueçn 11 7 2 2 12 4 +8 23

3 Santa Regada 12 5 2 5 16 20 −4 17
4 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 11 4 3 4 18 18 0 15
5 Valladares 11 3 4 4 15 15 0 13
6 Starcom Racing 11 2 2 7 14 21 −7 8
7 Caras 11 1 3 7 7 19 −12 6



Group V

Amuaplye 1–0 St. Saratoga
The Aurian Plains 4–4 Lons
Free Republics 2–0 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria

  Group V                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Free Republics 12 9 1 2 33 19 +14 28 Q
2 Amuaplye 11 7 0 4 18 13 +5 21
3 Main Nation Ministry 11 6 1 4 10 7 +3 19
4 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 11 5 1 5 12 12 0 16
5 Lons 11 3 3 5 14 18 −4 12
6 St. Saratoga 11 2 3 6 12 18 −6 9
7 The Aurian Plains 11 1 3 7 15 27 −12 6



Group W

Hyundai-Kia 1–0 Darkmania
Amurbia 1–2 Pratapgadh
Terre Septentrionale 1–3 Turori

  Group W                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 11 9 0 2 34 10 +24 27
2 The Macabees 11 8 2 1 32 15 +17 26

3 Terre Septentrionale 12 6 0 6 24 24 0 18
4 Darkmania 11 4 2 5 16 18 −2 14
5 Pratapgadh 11 3 3 5 14 21 −7 12
6 Hyundai-Kia 11 3 0 8 15 31 −16 9
7 Amurbia 11 2 1 8 17 33 −16 7



Group X

Vilita 2–0 Saintland
Vartugia 1–0 Busoga Islands
Jeruselem 4–2 Asdia

  Group X                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vilita 11 8 2 1 34 11 +23 26 Q
2 Busoga Islands 11 6 2 3 20 9 +11 20
3 Mattijana 11 5 3 3 18 18 0 18
4 Jeruselem 12 4 4 4 15 14 +1 16
5 Vartugia 11 5 0 6 13 20 −7 15
6 Saintland 11 2 2 7 5 16 −11 8
7 Asdia 11 2 1 8 10 27 −17 7

Qualified for World Cup
Qualified for Playoffs
Cannot Win Group
Cannot Qualify
Last edited by Equestrian States on Mon Aug 19, 2019 10:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Wed Aug 21, 2019 9:54 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Qualifying - Match Day 14 Results

Group A

Mriin 4–2 Zealandiana
Natanians & Nosts 3–0 North Quadana
Petrisi 1–3 Ariwana

  Group A                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mriin 12 7 4 1 25 11 +14 25 Q
2 Savojarna 12 7 2 3 31 16 +15 23 P
3 Natanians & Nosts 12 6 5 1 17 9 +8 23
4 Ariwana 12 5 1 6 18 26 −8 16
5 North Quadana 12 2 4 6 18 24 −6 10
6 Petrisi 12 2 3 7 11 23 −12 9
7 Zealandiana 12 2 3 7 18 29 −11 9



Group B

Bliuji 1–2 Brusseldorf
Tornado Queendom 0–1 Filindostan
Astograth 2–3 Audioslavia

  Group B                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Audioslavia 12 8 2 2 27 16 +11 26 Q
2 Brusseldorf 12 5 5 2 37 30 +7 20 P
3 Sajnur 12 5 4 3 29 27 +2 19
4 Tornado Queendom 12 4 5 3 21 20 +1 17
5 Filindostan 12 4 2 6 18 20 −2 14
6 Bliuji 12 2 6 4 13 18 −5 12
7 Astograth 12 0 4 8 21 35 −14 4



Group C

Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 4–2 Flardania
Pasarga 1–2 Zwangzug
Schiavonia 0–1 Barunia

  Group C                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Zwangzug 12 9 1 2 27 13 +14 28 Q
2 Barunia 12 8 2 2 25 19 +6 26 P
3 Pasarga 12 7 0 5 31 22 +9 21
4 Schiavonia 12 4 1 7 18 22 −4 13
5 Flardania 12 4 1 7 22 30 −8 13
6 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 12 4 0 8 13 19 −6 12
7 Abercontin-Jereaux 12 3 1 8 15 26 −11 10



Group D

Togonistan 2–2 Copper Cuprum
New Saria 0–0 Drawkland
Sargossa 4–0 Kelssek

  Group D                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sargossa 12 10 0 2 35 16 +19 30 Q
2 Kelssek 12 6 3 3 22 19 +3 21 P
3 Drawkland 12 5 4 3 27 21 +6 19
4 Osarius 12 5 4 3 28 24 +4 19
5 New Saria 12 4 3 5 10 15 −5 15
6 Togonistan 12 2 3 7 16 19 −3 9
7 Copper Cuprum 12 0 3 9 15 39 −24 3



Group E

Euran Oceania Territories 2–1 Chromatika
Far Wor Eryunce 2–3 Competitive Solitaire
Qusmo 1–0 San José Guayabal

  Group E                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qusmo 12 11 0 1 29 9 +20 33 Q
2 Chromatika 12 7 3 2 34 19 +15 24 P
3 Euran Oceania Territories 12 5 2 5 27 26 +1 17
4 Port Ember 12 3 5 4 25 25 0 14
5 Competitive Solitaire 12 3 5 4 22 25 −3 14
6 Far Wor Eryunce 12 2 2 8 14 26 −12 8
7 San José Guayabal 12 2 1 9 13 34 −21 7



Group F

Kita-Hinode 6–1 Oberour Ar Moro
Pius Desurongcrandis 1–0 Spensar
Friday Freshman 1–1 Joshenia

  Group F                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 12 7 1 4 22 17 +5 22 Q
2 Kita-Hinode 12 7 0 5 36 22 +14 21 P
3 Spensar 12 6 1 5 25 26 −1 19
4 Oberour Ar Moro 12 6 1 5 18 23 −5 19
5 Friday Freshman 12 5 1 6 22 25 −3 16
6 Joshenia 12 2 6 4 23 27 −4 12
7 Pius Desurongcrandis 12 3 2 7 18 24 −6 11



Group G

Sinyal 1–4 HUElavia
San Carlos Islands 0–1 Aurevbush
Schottia 0–0 Krytenia

  Group G                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mercedini 12 8 2 2 29 17 +12 26 Q
2 Krytenia 12 8 2 2 34 25 +9 26 P
3 HUElavia 12 6 3 3 29 16 +13 21
4 Aurevbush 12 3 2 7 11 24 −13 11
5 San Carlos Islands 12 2 5 5 17 25 −8 11
6 Schottia 12 2 4 6 12 16 −4 10
7 Sinyal 12 2 4 6 15 24 −9 10



Group H

Quakmybush 1–0 Lashnakia
The Holy Empire 4–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Anollasia 1–0 New North Carolina

  Group H                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 12 10 2 0 45 18 +27 32 Q
2 Siovanija & Teusland 12 6 4 2 29 27 +2 22 P
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 12 7 1 4 18 14 +4 22
4 Quakmybush 12 4 2 6 12 15 −3 14
5 Anollasia 12 4 2 6 19 28 −9 14
6 New North Carolina 12 2 3 7 16 24 −8 9
7 Lashnakia 12 1 2 9 12 25 −13 5



Group I

San Félix 4–2 Tulize
Eastfield Lodge 2–0 Benjamin Mark
Baker Park 5–2 Libonesia

  Group I                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Baker Park 12 9 2 1 37 17 +20 29 Q
2 Saltstead 12 6 6 0 31 19 +12 24 P
3 Eastfield Lodge 12 5 4 3 20 19 +1 19
4 San Félix 12 4 2 6 28 29 −1 14
5 Benjamin Mark 12 3 4 5 15 21 −6 13
6 Libonesia 12 3 0 9 14 29 −15 9
7 Tulize 12 1 4 7 18 29 −11 7



Group J

Darmen 5–0 Mytanija
Saint Émelie 1–0 Penguinland
West Phoenicia 2–0 Senayan

  Group J                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Taeshan 12 9 1 2 17 3 +14 28 Q
2 Mytanija 12 8 1 3 19 16 +3 25 P
3 Darmen 12 7 1 4 27 15 +12 22
4 West Phoenicia 12 5 2 5 14 17 −3 17
5 Saint Émelie 12 3 3 6 12 18 −6 12
6 Penguinland 12 3 2 7 6 15 −9 11
7 Senayan 12 1 2 9 9 20 −11 5



Group K

The Szcerkina Federacy 1–0 The Sherpa Empire
Eraman 2–3 Omerica
Anthor 0–1 South Covello

  Group K                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 South Covello 12 10 2 0 23 1 +22 32 Q
2 Omerica 12 5 4 3 22 16 +6 19 P
3 Eraman 12 5 3 4 22 17 +5 18
4 Anthor 12 5 1 6 16 18 −2 16
5 The Szcerkina Federacy 12 4 1 7 13 26 −13 13
6 Brigantii 12 3 1 8 14 25 −11 10
7 The Sherpa Empire 12 1 6 5 18 25 −7 9



Group L

Britonisea 2–0 Paratan
Juvencus 5–4 Koyoland
Apox 3–1 Acronius

  Group L                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Apox 12 11 1 0 27 4 +23 34 Q
2 Juvencus 12 8 0 4 24 14 +10 24 P
3 Acronius 12 7 0 5 22 19 +3 21
4 Xanneria 12 6 1 5 20 19 +1 19
5 Koyoland 12 4 1 7 18 23 −5 13
6 Britonisea 12 2 2 8 6 18 −12 8
7 Paratan 12 0 3 9 9 29 −20 3



Group M

Eura 3–1 Flavovespia
Western Bjornaic 2–2 Torisakia
Freeport 2–2 Dreamplanet

  Group M                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 12 8 3 1 19 8 +11 27 Q
2 Eura 12 5 6 1 27 18 +9 21 P
3 Freeport 12 5 5 2 30 22 +8 20
4 Dreamplanet 12 4 4 4 33 29 +4 16
5 Torisakia 12 3 5 4 24 29 −5 14
6 Flavovespia 12 2 6 4 25 26 −1 12
7 Western Bjornaic 12 0 1 11 14 40 −26 1



Group N

Islas Aaland 1–0 Lepolanatnessffiria
Bolgano 2–6 Brenecia
Damukuni 1–5 Hapilopper

  Group N                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Brenecia 12 8 1 3 33 20 +13 25 Q
2 Hapilopper 12 7 2 3 26 14 +12 23 P
3 Damukuni 12 5 4 3 30 28 +2 19
4 Islas Aaland 12 5 2 5 22 25 −3 17
5 Polkopia 12 5 2 5 16 17 −1 17
6 Bolgano 12 3 2 7 18 28 −10 11
7 Lepolanatnessffiria 12 1 3 8 11 24 −13 6



Group O

Nooooooooooooooo 1–1 Kandonica
Nephara 2–0 Geektopia
Ethane 4–3 Orion Islands

  Group O                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 12 11 1 0 54 19 +35 34 Q
2 Ethane 12 10 0 2 36 23 +13 30 P
3 Kandonica 12 4 4 4 15 24 −9 16
4 Geektopia 12 4 2 6 18 21 −3 14
5 Geisenfried 12 3 3 6 16 23 −7 12
6 Orion Islands 12 2 2 8 17 26 −9 8
7 Nooooooooooooooo 12 1 2 9 10 30 −20 5



Group P

Fevhader 1–1 Lochario
Eshan 2–3 Newmanistan
Cosumar 2–1 Shatla

  Group P                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cosumar 12 10 1 1 25 12 +13 31 Q
2 Newmanistan 12 5 3 4 25 19 +6 18 P
3 Lochario 12 4 4 4 8 8 0 16
4 Eshan 12 4 2 6 14 16 −2 14
5 Ouna 12 3 4 5 18 18 0 13
6 Shatla 12 2 5 5 9 21 −12 11
7 Fevhader 12 2 5 5 13 18 −5 11



Group Q

Rakivland 2–4 Cassadaigua
Crystalline Caverns 3–1 Bengaliana
New Lusitania 4–3 Abaja

  Group Q                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 12 9 2 1 38 21 +17 29 Q
2 Crystalline Caverns 12 7 1 4 15 8 +7 22 P
3 Abaja 12 6 2 4 26 24 +2 20
4 New Lusitania 12 5 4 3 25 18 +7 19
5 Rakivland 12 4 3 5 17 21 −4 15
6 New Karelograd 12 2 1 9 9 24 −15 7
7 Bengaliana 12 2 1 9 9 23 −14 7



Group R

95X 2–2 Valanora
Timuria 6–1 Lavize
Kiryu-shi 1–2 Kavagrad

  Group R                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 12 9 3 0 36 16 +20 30 Q
2 95X 12 7 4 1 30 19 +11 25 P
3 Timuria 12 5 5 2 36 29 +7 20
4 Balqia 12 3 6 3 26 26 0 15
5 Kavagrad 12 4 2 6 15 17 −2 14
6 Lavize 12 2 2 8 13 25 −12 8
7 Kiryu-shi 12 1 0 11 12 36 −24 3



Group S

Orestea 3–2 Beepee
Everta 1–1 Grod Island
Farfadillis 5–1 Mareibat

  Group S                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Farfadillis 12 12 0 0 36 8 +28 36 Q
2 Tinhampton 12 6 2 4 16 8 +8 20 P
3 Grod Island 12 4 4 4 19 21 −2 16
4 Beepee 12 4 3 5 17 19 −2 15
5 Mareibat 12 3 2 7 15 26 −11 11
6 Orestea 12 3 2 7 13 24 −11 11
7 Everta 12 2 3 7 13 23 −10 9



Group T

Saciu 1–0 Devonta
Ancherion 3–2 Tamgu
Abanhfleft 2–1 Axuva

  Group T                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Starblaydia 12 9 1 2 35 20 +15 28 Q
2 Abanhfleft 12 5 3 4 21 23 −2 18 P
3 Devonta 12 4 4 4 21 18 +3 16
4 Ancherion 12 4 4 4 26 26 0 16
5 Saciu 12 4 3 5 19 22 −3 15
6 Tamgu 12 2 5 5 14 20 −6 11
7 Axuva 12 3 2 7 15 22 −7 11



Group U

Qasden 3–0 Valladares
Kernovi & Rewgwlas 1–1 Reçueçn
Caras 0–2 Starcom Racing

  Group U                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Qasden 12 8 4 0 27 9 +18 28 Q
2 Reçueçn 12 7 3 2 13 5 +8 24 P
3 Santa Regada 12 5 2 5 16 20 −4 17
4 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 12 4 4 4 19 19 0 16
5 Valladares 12 3 4 5 15 18 −3 13
6 Starcom Racing 12 3 2 7 16 21 −5 11
7 Caras 12 1 3 8 7 21 −14 6



Group V

Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 3–2 The Aurian Plains
Lons 2–0 Amuaplye
St. Saratoga 0–2 Main Nation Ministry

  Group V                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Free Republics 12 9 1 2 33 19 +14 28 Q
2 Main Nation Ministry 12 7 1 4 12 7 +5 22 P
3 Amuaplye 12 7 0 5 18 15 +3 21
4 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 12 6 1 5 15 14 +1 19
5 Lons 12 4 3 5 16 18 −2 15
6 St. Saratoga 12 2 3 7 12 20 −8 9
7 The Aurian Plains 12 1 3 8 17 30 −13 6



Group W

Turori 2–0 Amurbia
Pratapgadh 1–0 Hyundai-Kia
Darkmania 1–3 The Macabees

  Group W                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 12 10 0 2 36 10 +26 30 Q
2 The Macabees 12 9 2 1 35 16 +19 29 P
3 Terre Septentrionale 12 6 0 6 24 24 0 18
4 Pratapgadh 12 4 3 5 15 21 −6 15
5 Darkmania 12 4 2 6 17 21 −4 14
6 Hyundai-Kia 12 3 0 9 15 32 −17 9
7 Amurbia 12 2 1 9 17 35 −18 7



Group X

Asdia 3–0 Vartugia
Busoga Islands 1–4 Vilita
Saintland 0–0 Mattijana

  Group X                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vilita 12 9 2 1 38 12 +26 29 Q
2 Busoga Islands 12 6 2 4 21 13 +8 20 P
3 Mattijana 12 5 4 3 18 18 0 19
4 Jeruselem 12 4 4 4 15 14 +1 16
5 Vartugia 12 5 0 7 13 23 −10 15
6 Asdia 12 3 1 8 13 27 −14 10
7 Saintland 12 2 3 7 5 16 −11 9

Qualified for World Cup
Qualified for Playoffs




Playoff Seeding

   Playoff Seeding                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
O2 Ethane 12 10 0 2 36 23 +13 30
W2 The Macabees 12 9 2 1 35 16 +19 29
G2 Krytenia 12 8 2 2 34 25 +9 26
C2 Barunia 12 8 2 2 25 19 +6 26
R2 95X 12 7 4 1 30 19 +11 25
J2 Mytanija 12 8 1 3 19 16 +3 25
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
E2 Chromatika 12 7 3 2 34 19 +15 24
I2 Saltstead 12 6 6 0 31 19 +12 24
L2 Juvencus 12 8 0 4 24 14 +10 24
U2 Reçueçn 12 7 3 2 13 5 +8 24
A2 Savojarna 12 7 2 3 31 16 +15 23
N2 Hapilopper 12 7 2 3 26 14 +12 23
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Q2 Crystalline Caverns 12 7 1 4 15 8 +7 22
V2 Main Nation Ministry 12 7 1 4 12 7 +5 22
H2 Siovanija & Teusland 12 6 4 2 29 27 +2 22
F2 Kita-Hinode 12 7 0 5 36 22 +14 21
M2 Eura 12 5 6 1 27 18 +9 21
D2 Kelssek 12 6 3 3 22 19 +3 21
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
X2 Busoga Islands 12 6 2 4 21 13 +8 20
S2 Tinhampton 12 6 2 4 16 8 +8 20
B2 Brusseldorf 12 5 5 2 37 30 +7 20
K2 Omerica 12 5 4 3 22 16 +6 19
P2 Newmanistan 12 5 3 4 25 19 +6 18
T2 Abanhfleft 12 5 3 4 21 23 −2 18

Pot 1: Ethane (27), The Macabees (46), Krytenia (50), Barunia (33), 95X (36), Mytanija (60)
Pot 2: Chromatika (47), Saltstead (31), Juvencus (28), Reçueçn (UR), Savojarna (32), Hapilopper (167)
Pot 3: Crystalline Caverns (83), Main Nation Ministry (43), Siovanija & Teusland (53), Kita-Hinode (24), Eura (7), Kelssek (65)
Pot 4: Busoga Islands (92), Tinhampton (37), Brusseldorf (84), Omerica (45), Newmanistan (237), Abanhfleft (39)



Playoff Draw

Group 1 - Host: Crystal Empire
Brusseldorf (84)
Crystalline Caverns (83)
The Macabees (46)
Juvencus (28)

Group 2 - Host: Crystal Empire
Ethane (27)
Busoga Islands (92)
Main Nation Ministry (43)
Chromatika (47)

Group 3 - Host: New Cloudsdale
95X (36)
Siovanija & Teusland (53)
Reçueçn (UR)
Abanhfleft (39)

Group 4 - Host: Banija
Omerica (45)
Savojarna (32)
Krytenia (50)
Kelssek (65)

Group 5 - Host: Silver Beach
Newmanistan (237)
Eura (7)
Mytanija (56)
Saltstead (31)

Group 6 - Host: Amazonesta
Hapilopper (167)
Barunia (33)
Tinhampton (37)
Kita-Hinode (24)
Last edited by Equestrian States on Fri Aug 23, 2019 8:21 pm, edited 2 times in total.
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Fri Aug 23, 2019 9:06 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Playoffs Groups 1-3 - Match Day 1 Results

Group 1

Brusseldorf 4–6 Juvencus
Crystalline Caverns 1–4 The Macabees

  Group 1                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 The Macabees 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Juvencus 1 1 0 0 6 4 +2 3
3 Brusseldorf 1 0 0 1 4 6 −2 0
4 Crystalline Caverns 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0



Group 2

Ethane 2–7 Chromatika
Busoga Islands 1–2 Main Nation Ministry

  Group 2                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Chromatika 1 1 0 0 7 2 +5 3
2 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Busoga Islands 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Ethane 1 0 0 1 2 7 −5 0



Group 3

95X 0–0 Abanhfleft
Siovanija & Teusland 2–3 Reçueçn

  Group 3                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Reçueçn 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 95X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Abanhfleft 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Siovanija & Teusland 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Fri Aug 23, 2019 9:07 pm

Group 4 - Banija
Omerica 2–3 Kelssek
Savojarna 3–3 Krytenia

Group 4                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 Krytenia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Savojarna 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
4 Omerica 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0


Group 5 - Silver Beach
Newmanistan 0–1 Saltstead
Eura 5–2 Mytanija

Group 5                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Eura 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Saltstead 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Newmanistan 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
4 Mytanija 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0


Group 6 - Amazonesta
Hapilopper 3–4 Kita-Hinode
Barunia 1–0 Tinhampton

Group 6                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Barunia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Hapilopper 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
4 Tinhampton 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Sun Aug 25, 2019 8:40 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Playoffs Groups 1-3 - Match Day 2 Results

Group 1

Juvencus 0–1 The Macabees
Brusseldorf 4–2 Crystalline Caverns

  Group 1                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 The Macabees 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2 Juvencus 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
3 Brusseldorf 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
4 Crystalline Caverns 2 0 0 2 3 8 −5 0



Group 2

Chromatika 1–0 Main Nation Ministry
Ethane 0–2 Busoga Islands

  Group 2                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Chromatika 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 Busoga Islands 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Ethane 2 0 0 2 2 9 −7 0



Group 3

Abanhfleft 0–1 Reçueçn
95X 2–3 Siovanija & Teusland

  Group 3                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Reçueçn 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6 Q
2 Siovanija & Teusland 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
3 95X 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Abanhfleft 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1

Qualified for World Cup
Cannot Qualify
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sun Aug 25, 2019 9:24 pm

Group 4 - Banija
Kelssek 4–3 Krytenia
Omerica 3–3 Savojarna

Group 4                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Kelssek 2 2 0 0 7 5 +2 6
2 Savojarna 2 0 2 0 6 6 0 2
3 Krytenia 2 0 1 1 6 7 −1 1
4 Omerica 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1


Group 5 - Silver Beach
Saltstead 4–0 Mytanija
Newmanistan 4–6 Eura

Group 5                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Eura 2 2 0 0 11 6 +5 6
2 Saltstead 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
3 Newmanistan 2 0 0 2 4 7 −3 0
4 Mytanija 2 0 0 2 2 9 −7 0


Group 6 - Amazonesta
Kita-Hinode 1–0 Tinhampton
Hapilopper 1–0 Barunia

Group 6                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
2 Hapilopper 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
3 Barunia 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Tinhampton 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0


Qualified for World Cup 83
Cannot qualify for World Cup 83
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Tue Aug 27, 2019 9:36 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Playoffs Groups 1-3 - Match Day 3 Results

Group 1

Crystalline Caverns 3–4 Juvencus
The Macabees 2–1 Brusseldorf

  Group 1                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 The Macabees 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 Q
2 Juvencus 3 2 0 1 10 8 +2 6
3 Brusseldorf 3 1 0 2 9 10 −1 3
4 Crystalline Caverns 3 0 0 3 6 12 −6 0



Group 2

Busoga Islands 3–3 Chromatika
Main Nation Ministry 1–3 Ethane

  Group 2                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Chromatika 3 2 1 0 11 5 +6 7 Q
2 Busoga Islands 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
3 Ethane 3 1 0 2 5 10 −5 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3



Group 3

Siovanija & Teusland 2–3 Abanhfleft
Reçueçn 1–0 95X

  Group 3                 Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Reçueçn 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9 Q
2 Abanhfleft 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
3 Siovanija & Teusland 3 1 0 2 7 8 −1 3
4 95X 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1

Qualified for World Cup
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Aug 27, 2019 9:48 pm

Group 4 - Banija
Savojarna 0–2 Kelssek
Krytenia 2–0 Omerica

Group 4                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Kelssek 3 3 0 0 9 5 +4 9
2 Krytenia 3 1 1 1 8 7 +1 4
3 Savojarna 3 0 2 1 6 8 −2 2
4 Omerica 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1


Group 5 - Silver Beach
Eura 2–0 Saltstead
Mytanija 4–3 Newmanistan

Group 5                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Eura 3 3 0 0 13 6 +7 9
2 Saltstead 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Mytanija 3 1 0 2 6 12 −6 3
4 Newmanistan 3 0 0 3 7 11 −4 0


Group 6 - Amazonesta
Barunia 0–0 Kita-Hinode
Tinhampton 1–0 Hapilopper

Group 6                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Kita-Hinode 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
2 Barunia 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
3 Hapilopper 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Tinhampton 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3


Qualifies for World Cup 83
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Mon Sep 09, 2019 9:18 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Groups E-H - Match Day 1 Results

Group E

Banija 2–0 Taeshan
Qasden 2–2 Starblaydia

  Group E              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Banija 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Qasden 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Starblaydia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
4 Taeshan 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0



Group F

Mercedini 1–3 Free Republics
Kita-Hinode 0–0 South Covello

  Group F              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Kita-Hinode 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
South Covello 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Mercedini 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0



Group G

Mriin 2–0 Bongo Johnson
Turori 1–1 Apox

  Group G              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mriin 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Apox 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Turori 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Bongo Johnson 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0



Group H

Vilita 0–1 Baker Park
Audioslavia 1–2 The Macabees

  Group H              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 The Macabees 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2 Baker Park 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Audioslavia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Vilita 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Last edited by Equestrian States on Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:24 pm

World Cup 83 Matchday 1 Scores


Group A
Equestria 2–0 Kelssek
Valanora 3–1 Cosumar

Group A                  Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Valanora 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Equestria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Cosumar 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


Group B
Sargossa 4–2 Ko-oren
Nephara 1–1 Zwangzug

Group B                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Nephara 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Zwangzug 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Ko-oren 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0


Group C
Brenecia 0–0 Farfadillis
Cassadaigua 4–1 Chromatika

Group C                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Brenecia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Farfadillis 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Chromatika 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0


Group D
Eura 4–3 Reçueçn
The Holy Empire 1–2 Qusmo

Group D                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Eura 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Qusmo 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Reçueçn 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
4 The Holy Empire 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Last edited by Banija on Wed Sep 11, 2019 9:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Equestrian States
Minister
 
Posts: 3460
Founded: Dec 15, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Equestrian States » Wed Sep 11, 2019 9:23 pm

WORLD CUP 83
EQUESTRIA & BANIJA

Groups E-H - Match Day 2 Results

Group E

Taeshan 0–1 Starblaydia
Banija 4–4 Qasden

  Group E              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Banija 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4
2 Starblaydia 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Qasden 2 0 2 0 6 6 0 2
4 Taeshan 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0 E



Group F

Free Republics 0–1 South Covello
Mercedini 1–4 Kita-Hinode

  Group F              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kita-Hinode 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
2 South Covello 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
3 Free Republics 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Mercedini 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0 E



Group G

Bongo Johnson 0–7 Apox
Mriin 1–0 Turori

  Group G              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mriin 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 Q
2 Apox 2 1 1 0 8 1 +7 4
3 Turori 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
4 Bongo Johnson 2 0 0 2 0 9 −9 0 E



Group H

Baker Park 2–1 The Macabees
Vilita 1–0 Audioslavia

  Group H              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Baker Park 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 Q
2 The Macabees 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 Vilita 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Audioslavia 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0 E
President of the NS World Cup Committee
58th AOCAF Cup Champions
4x World Cup, 2x Cup of Harmony, 1x Baptism of Fire, 2x World Cup of Hockey, 3x World Baseball Classic, 1x World Bowl Host

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1879
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Wed Sep 11, 2019 9:38 pm

World Cup 83 Matchday 2 Scores


Key
Red is eliminated
Bolded Green is through to knockouts

Group A
Kelssek 2–5 Cosumar
Equestria 0–1 Valanora

Group A                  Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Valanora 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Cosumar 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
3 Equestria 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
4 Kelssek 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0


Group B
Ko-oren 1–0 Zwangzug
Sargossa 4–3 Nephara

Group B                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Sargossa 2 2 0 0 8 5 +3 6
2 Ko-oren 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
3 Nephara 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
4 Zwangzug 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1


Group C
Farfadillis 5–1 Chromatika
Brenecia 2–3 Cassadaigua

Group C                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
2 Farfadillis 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
3 Brenecia 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Chromatika 2 0 0 2 2 9 −7 0


Group D
Reçueçn 1–0 Qusmo
Eura 3–3 The Holy Empire

Group D                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Eura 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
2 Reçueçn 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
3 Qusmo 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4 The Holy Empire 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
Last edited by Banija on Wed Sep 11, 2019 9:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reigning Bronze medalist of the WBC, IBCs, World Bowl, and WLCs.
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Sporting World Cup 8. National Trophy Cabinet.
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Eura, Siovanija and Teusland, The Sherpa Empire

Advertisement

Remove ads