NATION

PASSWORD

NSCAA 10- Results Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
NSCAA Basketball
Secretary
 
Posts: 27
Founded: Mar 01, 2017
Democratic Socialists

NSCAA 10- Results Thread

Postby NSCAA Basketball » Mon Mar 04, 2019 10:31 am

Image


This is the thread for RESULTS, as well as SCHEDULES, for NSCAA 10.

ONLY THE APPROVED HOSTS (Newmanistan, Valanora, Cassadaigua, Drawkland and Lisander) OR MODERATORS PERFORMING A MODERATION FUNCTION MAY POST IN THIS THREAD. ANY OTHER NATION POSTING WILL FORFEIT ALL RP BONUS AND WILL HAVE THEIR POSTS REPORTED TO MODERATION AS SPAM.

NAVIGATION
RP Thread | Roster Thread | Results Thread
OOC / Signup Thread | Discussion Thread
Last edited by NSCAA Basketball on Tue Mar 05, 2019 2:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Newmanistan
Senator
 
Posts: 4215
Founded: Feb 17, 2005
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Newmanistan » Mon Mar 04, 2019 10:34 am

Schedules for the Sky Blue and The Royal Conference
March 9: MD 1-4
March 11: MD 5-8
March 13: MD 9-12
March 15: MD 13-16
March 17: MD 17-20
March 19: MD 21-24
March 21: MD25-28
March 23: MD 29 & 30

Conference Tournament
March 25: 1st Round
March 27: 2nd Round/Quarterfinals
March 29: Semifinals
March 31: Final

Cutoff Times: 9pm-10pm EDT time. Possibly a little later on the 13th and 15th.
Last edited by Newmanistan on Tue Mar 05, 2019 2:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Six-time World Baseball Classic Champions
NEWMANISTAN SPORTING ACHIEVEMENTS:
CHAMPIONSHIPS: DBC 4; 27th BoF; CoH 34, 36, & 37; Oxen Cup 12; WBC 10, 12, 15, 17, 41, & 43; IBC 4 & 5; WLC 1
Runner Up: DBC 5 & 6; Oxen Cup 6; WBC 7,9 11, & 14; IBC 1; WB 4, 6 & 34; WLC 2 & 3
World Cups qualified for: 46, 48 (R of 16), 49, 50, 54
Hosted: WORLD CUP 49, WB 1, 2, & 5; WBC 8, 11, 14, 19, & 38; CoH 33, 35, & 39; WLC 2, 4 & 5; WCoH 10, IBC 24, NSSCRA, Horse Racing

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1055
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Tue Mar 05, 2019 1:22 pm

Image
Newlands + United 15 Calendar

Regular Season
March 10: MD 1-4
March 11: MD 5-8
March 13: MD 9-12
March 15: MD 13-16
March 17: MD 17-20
March 19: MD 21-24
March 21: MD25-28
March 23: MD 29 & 30

Conference Tournament
March 25: 1st Round
March 26: 2nd Round
March 28: Quarterfinals
March 30: Newlands + U15 Final Four - Semifinals
March 31: Newlands + U15 Final Four - Finals


Cutoff for every Matchday is 17h GMT of the scorination day. Results should be posted around 19h GMT of the scorination day, except for MD25-28, when the human behind Lisander should be in a college event. For this day, Results should be posted around 21h GMT of March 21.
Newlands and United 15 will have both Semifinals and Finals in the same venue, The Box in Kasandora, Lisander.
Some clarification about RP bonus criteria:
Provided every host is free to manage its conferences RP bonus as preferred, I'd like to inform you a little about my criteria and proceedings.
The starter rank for each team will be formed by the following numbers:
Up to 60% for the roster. The more you write about a team, the better I understand it to be.
Up to 40% for history. I believe it is fair to consider the previous results, after all there is a whole structure behind the teams, and it does not come out of anywhere. If your team at my conferences is new, I'm sorry, but the experience is important.
10% BONUS for attention to the team's visual identity. No, you do not need to create logos and uniforms if you do not want to or do not know how to. It is not a must. However, attempts are encouraged. Even if it's just the acronym in a block letter, it will be good, and it will help a lot in understanding your team. A 10% bonus will be awarded to everyone who tries, regardless of the graphics quality.
Last edited by Lisander on Sat Mar 09, 2019 9:31 am, edited 3 times in total.
The Principality of Lisander
1st in NSRB Rugby Sevens Rankings | 6th in NSRB Rugby Union Rankings
AVBF Sevens III, IV and Watson's Bay Sevens Champions
WGP2 S2: Superia Junior Team
#2 Juliano LEMOS
#3 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
WGPC 17: Camden
#1 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
#2 TBA, get in contact
Fencing Grand Prix, Stella Maris, Lisander
Open Signups until Nov. 14
I sincerely believe in the power of graphics to bring the roleplay to more advanced levels.

User avatar
Drawkland
Minister
 
Posts: 3110
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Drawkian Conference Schedule

Postby Drawkland » Tue Mar 05, 2019 2:19 pm

BIG SEVEN EIGHT
FLYING DRAWK
ImageImage


Regular Season
March  9: MD  1,  2,  3,  4
March 11: MD 5, 6, 7, 8
March 13: MD 9, 10, 11, 12
March 15: MD 13, 14, 15, 16
March 17: MD 17, 18, 19, 20
March 19: MD 21, 22, 23, 24
March 21: MD 25, 26, 27, 28
March 23: MD 29, 30

Conference Tournament
March 25: Round 1
March 27: Quarterfinals
March 29: Semifinals
March 31: Championships

Cutoff Window
EDT (UTC-4)
11pm at earliest
1 am at latest
Last edited by Drawkland on Sat Mar 09, 2019 10:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. IBO President. Legendary. Rule 33.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Minister
 
Posts: 3436
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Tue Mar 05, 2019 5:51 pm

Conference 5: Five Star Conference
Conference 6: Pink Fifteen Conference

Might as well keep my schedule like the others
3/9- MD 1-4
3/11- MD 5-8
3/13- MD 9-12
3/15- MD 13-16
3/17- MD 17-20
3/19- MD 21-24
3/21- MD 25-28
3/23- MD 29-30

3/25- Conference Tourney, 1st Round
3/27- Conference Tourney, Quarterfinals
3/29- Conference Tourney, Semifinals
3/31- Conference Tourney, Finals

Cutoffs- 8pm Eastern Daylight Time
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, & 19; WB 8 & 22; WCOH 11; IBC 13.
Also: CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, WVE (Vball) 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13 & 15, DBC 21
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77).
Games of the XIII Summer Olympiad: Second Most Medals
Hosted: World Cup 54 & 67; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 43 & 45, Conferences within NSCAA 4, 5 & NSCH 1; WLC 7 & 30.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Minister
 
Posts: 3436
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Sat Mar 09, 2019 6:11 pm

Image

Matchday 1:
Fushiko State (NQU) 68–87 Francelund University (APH)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 91–76 Athaxauland National University (ATX)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 77–67 University of Šansna (NVK)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 66–91 University of the Western Isles (COS)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 61–102 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 80–74 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 72–76 Turbani Tech (VAL)

Matchday 2:
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 78–64 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 92–66 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 57–67 Old Mountain University (DRK)
University of Šansna (NVK) 82–87 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 77–79 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
Francelund University (APH) 79–68 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 77–61 Fushiko State (NQU)

Matchday 3:
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 62–70 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 91–86 Francelund University (APH)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 69–69 Athaxauland National University (ATX) (84–85 OT)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 84–66 University of Šansna (NVK)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 73–72 University of the Western Isles (COS)
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 67–83 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 74–73 Universidade de Soria (LIS)

Matchday 4:
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 78–58 Turbani Tech (VAL)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 91–84 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)
University of Šansna (NVK) 70–71 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 64–94 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Francelund University (APH) 93–66 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 77–61 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
Fushiko State (NQU) 91–83 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)

Five Star Conference                                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 4 4 0 355 252 +103 12
2 Francelund University (APH) 4 3 1 345 293 +52 9
3 Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 3 3 0 224 184 +40 9
4 Old Mountain University (DRK) 4 3 1 306 289 +17 9
5 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 4 3 1 308 307 +1 9
6 Saint Thomas University (HPI) 4 3 1 290 308 −18 9
7 University of the Western Isles (COS) 4 2 2 311 290 +21 6
8 Turbani Tech (VAL) 3 2 1 208 223 −15 6
9 Universidade de Soria (LIS) 3 1 2 225 218 +7 3
10 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 4 1 3 304 316 −12 3
11 Fushiko State (NQU) 3 1 2 220 247 −27 3
12 Athaxauland National University (ATX) 4 1 3 302 348 −46 3
13 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 4 1 3 303 351 −48 3
14 University of Šansna (NVK) 4 0 4 285 319 −34 0
15 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 4 0 4 287 328 −41 0




Image


Matchday 1:
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 93–55 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
Cavsar University (DRK) 92–64 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Heron University (ATX) 95–67 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
Karnavati College (PRT) 77–61 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 96–83 San Marco State College (FID)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 94–64 Sabinal State (VAL)
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 95–51 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)

Matchday 2:
Sabinal State (VAL) 60–72 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
San Marco State College (FID) 76–74 Pine Valley College (HPI)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 72–79 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 59–84 Karnavati College (PRT)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 64–73 Heron University (ATX)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 66–83 Cavsar University (DRK)
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 71–99 Belle Haven State University (CBP)

Matchday 3:
Cavsar University (DRK) 87–69 University of Alphagasia City (APH)
Heron University (ATX) 90–82 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
Karnavati College (PRT) 85–72 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 73–78 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 73–74 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 101–62 San Marco State College (FID)
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 69–83 Sabinal State (VAL)

Matchday 4:
San Marco State College (FID) 67–76 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 58–84 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 79–76 Pine Valley College (HPI)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 82–97 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 64–101 Karnavati College (PRT)
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 86–77 Heron University (ATX)
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 77–78 Cavsar University (DRK)

Pink 15 Conference                                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Pocono City Tech (NEW) 4 4 0 352 231 +121 12
2 Karnavati College (PRT) 4 4 0 347 256 +91 12
3 Cavsar University (DRK) 4 4 0 340 276 +64 12
4 Heron University (ATX) 4 3 1 335 299 +36 9
5 Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 4 3 1 345 315 +30 9
6 Belle Haven State University (CBP) 3 2 1 269 204 +65 6
7 Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 4 2 2 283 328 −45 6
8 Pine Valley College (HPI) 4 1 3 317 293 +24 3
9 Sabinal State (VAL) 3 1 2 207 235 −28 3
10 University of Alphagasia City (APH) 3 1 2 226 263 −37 3
11 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 4 1 3 265 313 −48 3
12 Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 3 1 2 196 245 −49 3
13 San Marco State College (FID) 4 1 3 288 347 −59 3
14 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 4 0 4 282 347 −65 0
15 University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 4 0 4 267 367 −100 0
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, & 19; WB 8 & 22; WCOH 11; IBC 13.
Also: CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, WVE (Vball) 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13 & 15, DBC 21
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77).
Games of the XIII Summer Olympiad: Second Most Medals
Hosted: World Cup 54 & 67; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 43 & 45, Conferences within NSCAA 4, 5 & NSCH 1; WLC 7 & 30.

User avatar
Newmanistan
Senator
 
Posts: 4215
Founded: Feb 17, 2005
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Newmanistan » Sat Mar 09, 2019 7:16 pm

Image
Sky Blue Conference


Matchday 1:
Johnston University (HPI) 98–70 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL)
Nejax Republic University (FFR) 87–79 University of Westchester (APH)
Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 96–82 University of Wanda Island (AFT)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 91–52 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR)
Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 57–67 University of Filindostan (FID)
Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 77–91 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 74–72 Taluta City University (ATX)

Matchday 2:
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 84–72 South Caddonia University (VAL)
University of Filindostan (FID) 76–69 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 98–66 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 65–83 Sadeg State University (DRK)
University of Westchester (APH) 60–82 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 99–80 Nejax Republic University (FFR)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 91–58 Johnston University (HPI)

Matchday 3:
Nejax Republic University (FFR) 74–90 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 72–64 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 102–52 University of Westchester (APH)
Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 80–71 University of Wanda Island (AFT)
Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 77–79 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 78–86 University of Filindostan (FID)
Taluta City University (ATX) 82–74 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN)

Matchday 4:
University of Filindostan (FID) 80–74 Taluta City University (ATX)
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 60–79 South Caddonia University (VAL)
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 59–83 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)
University of Westchester (APH) 75–67 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 64–117 Sadeg State University (DRK)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 83–61 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)
Johnston University (HPI) 94–57 Nejax Republic University (FFR)

Sky Blue Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Sadeg State University (DRK) 4 4 0 393 233 +160 12
2 University of Filindostan (FID) 4 4 0 309 278 +31 12
3 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 3 3 0 264 193 +71 9
4 Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 4 3 1 311 289 +22 9
5 Johnston University (HPI) 3 2 1 250 218 +32 6
6 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 3 2 1 249 231 +18 6
7 South Caddonia University (VAL) 4 2 2 303 302 +1 6
8 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 4 2 2 289 313 −24 6
9 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 4 1 3 306 305 +1 3
10 Taluta City University (ATX) 3 1 2 228 228 0 3
11 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 4 1 3 270 311 −41 3
12 Nejax Republic University (FFR) 4 1 3 298 362 −64 3
13 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 4 1 3 297 367 −70 3
14 University of Westchester (APH) 4 1 3 266 338 −72 3
15 University of Wanda Island (AFT) 4 0 4 277 342 −65 0



Image
Royal Conference

Matchday 1:
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 81–55 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK)
Kanjin University (NQU) 79–77 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR)
Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 74–83 University of Hondo (VAL)
Madison College (HPI) 73–65 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 79–83 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT)
Natanian University (NTN) 69–63 Takshila City College (PRT)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 95–57 Stoneshore College (COS)

Matchday 2:
Takshila City College (PRT) 72–87 New Lakeland University (CDG)
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 83–74 Natanian University (NTN)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 74–71 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)
University of Hondo (VAL) 69–83 Madison College (HPI)
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 79–84 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 92–86 Kanjin University (NQU)
Biron University (ATX) 64–77 Drawk Corps University (DRK)

Matchday 3:
Kanjin University (NQU) 100–89 Biron University (ATX)
Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 83–60 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK)
Madison College (HPI) 93–69 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR)
Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 64–77 University of Hondo (VAL)
Natanian University (NTN) 77–76 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 86–53 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT)
Stoneshore College (COS) 64–83 Takshila City College (PRT)

Matchday 4:
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 90–92 Stoneshore College (COS)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 75–74 New Lakeland University (CDG)
University of Hondo (VAL) 73–80 Natanian University (NTN)
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 100–88 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 60–93 Madison College (HPI)
Biron University (ATX) 90–80 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 101–65 Kanjin University (NQU)

Royal Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Madison College (HPI) 4 4 0 342 263 +79 12
2 New Lakeland University (CDG) 4 3 1 342 257 +85 9
3 Drawk Corps University (DRK) 3 3 0 259 184 +75 9
4 Natanian University (NTN) 4 3 1 300 295 +5 9
5 Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 4 2 2 321 312 +9 6
6 University of Hondo (VAL) 4 2 2 302 301 +1 6
7 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 4 2 2 290 295 −5 6
8 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 4 2 2 309 331 −22 6
9 Kanjin University (NQU) 4 2 2 330 359 −29 6
10 Takshila City College (PRT) 3 1 2 218 220 −2 3
11 Biron University (ATX) 3 1 2 243 257 −14 3
12 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 4 1 3 325 344 −19 3
13 Stoneshore College (COS) 3 1 2 213 268 −55 3
14 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 4 1 3 267 343 −76 3
15 Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 4 0 4 302 334 −32 0
Six-time World Baseball Classic Champions
NEWMANISTAN SPORTING ACHIEVEMENTS:
CHAMPIONSHIPS: DBC 4; 27th BoF; CoH 34, 36, & 37; Oxen Cup 12; WBC 10, 12, 15, 17, 41, & 43; IBC 4 & 5; WLC 1
Runner Up: DBC 5 & 6; Oxen Cup 6; WBC 7,9 11, & 14; IBC 1; WB 4, 6 & 34; WLC 2 & 3
World Cups qualified for: 46, 48 (R of 16), 49, 50, 54
Hosted: WORLD CUP 49, WB 1, 2, & 5; WBC 8, 11, 14, 19, & 38; CoH 33, 35, & 39; WLC 2, 4 & 5; WCoH 10, IBC 24, NSSCRA, Horse Racing

User avatar
Drawkland
Minister
 
Posts: 3110
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

DRK Conferences 1-4

Postby Drawkland » Sat Mar 09, 2019 11:14 pm

BIG SEVEN EIGHT

Image

Universidade Portia (LIS) 65–79 Onešmusov University (NVK)
Loudon Empire University (NEW) 80–52 University of Klyde (COS)
Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 79–89 Hudson College (HPI)
Strada University (ATX) 79–84 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 87–77 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU)
University of Endover (CBP) 66–83 Brattleboro Tech (CDG)
Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 80–69 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)

Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 91–60 Plymouth Republic University (FFR)
Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 62–94 University of Endover (CBP)
Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 67–85 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)
Hudson College (HPI) 69–68 Strada University (ATX)
University of Klyde (COS) 86–54 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)
Onešmusov University (NVK) 62–83 Loudon Empire University (NEW)
Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 63–99 Universidade Portia (LIS)

Loudon Empire University (NEW) 75–66 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID)
Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 90–78 Onešmusov University (NVK)
Strada University (ATX) 67–84 University of Klyde (COS)
North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 84–74 Hudson College (HPI)
University of Endover (CBP) 96–46 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 92–81 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 67–83 Brattleboro Tech (CDG)

Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 59–80 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 79–56 Plymouth Republic University (FFR)
Hudson College (HPI) 58–81 University of Endover (CBP)
University of Klyde (COS) 71–88 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)
Onešmusov University (NVK) 98–76 Strada University (ATX)
Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 78–84 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 62–77 Loudon Empire University (NEW)

   Big Seven Eight Conference                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Loudon Empire University 4 4 0 315 242 +73 12
2 North Magootz State Griffins 4 4 0 344 289 +55 12
3 University of Endover 4 3 1 337 249 +88 9
4 Brattleboro Tech 3 3 0 257 193 +64 9
5 University of Klyde 4 2 2 293 289 +4 6
6 Onešmusov University 4 2 2 317 314 +3 6
7 Hudson College 4 2 2 290 312 −22 6
8 Dartmouth Polytechnic 4 2 2 307 331 −24 6
9 Plymouth Republic University 4 2 2 288 320 −32 6
10 Southern Natanians and Nosts University 4 2 2 276 316 −40 6
11 Universidade Portia 3 1 2 226 219 +7 3
12 Rinaldi Naval Academy 3 1 2 216 222 −6 3
13 Strada University 4 0 4 290 335 −45 0
14 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan 3 0 3 207 258 −51 0
15 Appalachian University Mountaineers 4 0 4 279 353 −74 0


FLYING DRAWK

Image

Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 94–56 Orange University (AFT)
St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 67–84 Tryon University (COS)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 92–67 Eastern Shore University (HPI)
Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 76–74 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH)
Rajendragadh College (PRT) 77–63 Northern University (ATX)
Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 68–81 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Baseton College (FFR) 64–86 Pocono City University (NEW)

Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 78–92 Baseton College (FFR)
Northern University (ATX) 83–67 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)
Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 58–67 Rajendragadh College (PRT)
Eastern Shore University (HPI) 59–78 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Tryon University (COS) 59–81 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Orange University (AFT) 79–69 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)
Raynor University (VAL) 73–76 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)

St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 89–61 Raynor University (VAL)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 79–62 Orange University (AFT)
Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 84–81 Tryon University (COS)
Rajendragadh College (PRT) 75–79 Eastern Shore University (HPI)
Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 92–72 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH)
Baseton College (FFR) 73–84 Northern University (ATX)
Pocono City University (NEW) 82–59 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)

Northern University (ATX) 66–95 Pocono City University (NEW)
Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 75–67 Baseton College (FFR)
Eastern Shore University (HPI) 78–69 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)
Tryon University (COS) 75–81 Rajendragadh College (PRT)
Orange University (AFT) 73–79 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Raynor University (VAL) 71–89 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 76–91 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)

   Flying Drawk Conference                              Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 University of Concord Heights 4 4 0 341 259 +82 12
2 Northern Natanians and Nosts University 4 4 0 317 287 +30 12
3 Pocono City University 3 3 0 263 189 +74 9
4 Rajendragadh College 4 3 1 300 275 +25 9
5 Northern Moravica University 3 2 1 246 220 +26 6
6 St. Catherine State Purple Knights 4 2 2 316 300 +16 6
7 Northern University 4 2 2 296 312 −16 6
8 Eastern Shore University 4 2 2 283 314 −31 6
9 Tryon University 4 1 3 299 313 −14 3
10 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta 4 1 3 296 314 −18 3
11 Southern Agartlend A&M 4 1 3 279 302 −23 3
12 Universitas Concordia Kasandora 3 1 2 218 242 −24 3
13 Baseton College 4 1 3 296 323 −27 3
14 Orange University 4 1 3 270 321 −51 3
15 Raynor University 3 0 3 205 254 −49 0
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. IBO President. Legendary. Rule 33.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1055
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Sun Mar 10, 2019 12:45 pm

Image

MD1
Osheana State University (CBP) 64–62 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Seth Johnson University (CDG) 68–62 Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN)
Harxwell (APH) 61–80 Keisler College (NEW)
Craft Institute of Technology (HPI) 69–67 Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN)
University of Republica (FFR) 83–82 Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT)
Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL) 62–93 Everlin University (VAL)
University of Ankole (BNJ) 75–74 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID)

MD2
Everlin University (VAL) 62–74 University of Ankole (BNJ)
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 91–67 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 58–60 University of Republica (FFR)
Keisler College (NEW) 82–74 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 95–64 Harxwell (APH)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 81–63 Seth Johnson University (CDG)
Chittorgarh University (PRT) 74–80 Osheana State University (CBP)

MD3
Seth Johnson University (CDG) 89–57 Chittorgarh University (PRT)
Harxwell (APH) 65–77 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Craft Institute of Technology (HPI) 59–73 Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN)
University of Republica (FFR) 82–63 Keisler College (NEW)
Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL) 80–74 Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN)
University of Ankole (BNJ) 60–91 Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT)
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 90–72 Everlin University (VAL)

MD4
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 78–92 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID)
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 70–79 University of Ankole (BNJ)
Keisler College (NEW) 111–82 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 57–89 University of Republica (FFR)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 86–60 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)
Chittorgarh University (PRT) 74–75 Harxwell (APH)
Osheana State University (CBP) 56–70 Seth Johnson University (CDG)


   Newlands Conference                      Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 University of Republica 4 4 0 314 260 +54 1.000
2 Keisler College 4 3 1 336 299 +37 0.750
3 Cemmendy Tech 4 3 1 306 252 +54 0.750
4 Seth Johnson University 4 3 1 290 256 +34 0.750
5 University of Ankole 4 3 1 288 297 −9 0.750
6 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta 3 2 1 256 225 +31 0.667
7 Osheana State University 3 2 1 200 206 −6 0.667
8 Ceneisis Naval Academy 4 2 2 342 302 +40 0.500
9 Pocono University Mountaineers 4 2 2 287 280 +7 0.500
10 Everlin University 3 1 2 227 226 +1 0.333
11 Queensland A & M Aggies 4 1 3 291 369 −78 0.250
12 Harxwell 4 1 3 265 326 −61 0.250
13 Craft Institute of Technology 4 1 3 262 308 −46 0.250
14 Sextíliu José Marques University 4 0 4 269 288 −19 0.000
15 Chittorgarh University 3 0 3 205 244 −39 0.000




Image

MD1
Stafford City University (HPI) 63–74 University of Novorkov City (NVK)
Nostsian University (NTN) 69–74 University of Northbury (CDG)
North Futada State (NQU) 67–83 University of San Marco (FID)
Southport University (NEW) 63–80 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
Barteaux University (FFR) 77–75 Amritsar College (PRT)
University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 58–112 Corinth City University (DRK)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 94–64 North Columbia Lions (ISL)

MD2
Corinth City University (DRK) 77–76 University of Moravica (BNJ)
Amritsar College (PRT) 77–84 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 92–63 Barteaux University (FFR)
University of San Marco (FID) 70–124 Southport University (NEW)
University of Northbury (CDG) 82–70 North Futada State (NQU)
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 76–91 Nostsian University (NTN)
Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 60–91 Stafford City University (HPI)

MD3
Nostsian University (NTN) 76–71 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN)
North Futada State (NQU) 65–127 University of Novorkov City (NVK)
Southport University (NEW) 84–66 University of Northbury (CDG)
Barteaux University (FFR) 86–89 University of San Marco (FID)
University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 73–93 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 71–59 Amritsar College (PRT)
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 77–101 Corinth City University (DRK)

MD4
Amritsar College (PRT) 69–84 North Columbia Lions (ISL)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 70–84 University of Moravica (BNJ)
University of San Marco (FID) 65–83 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)
University of Northbury (CDG) 97–96 Barteaux University (FFR)
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 76–86 Southport University (NEW)
Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 87–87 North Futada State (NQU) (103–95 OT)
Stafford City University (HPI) 78–77 Nostsian University (NTN)


   United 15 Conference                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Southport University 4 3 1 357 292 +65 0.750
2 Mar Sara Tech 4 3 1 335 283 +52 0.750
3 University of Moravica 4 3 1 325 270 +55 0.750
4 University of Northbury 4 3 1 319 319 0 0.750
5 Corinth City University 3 3 0 290 211 +79 1.000
6 University of Novorkov City 4 2 2 353 305 +48 0.500
7 Nostsian University 4 2 2 313 299 +14 0.500
8 University of San Marco 4 2 2 307 360 −53 0.500
9 University of Santa Magdalena 4 2 2 298 347 −49 0.500
10 Stafford City University 3 2 1 232 211 +21 0.667
11 Barteaux University 4 1 3 322 353 −31 0.250
12 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets 3 1 2 234 262 −28 0.333
13 North Columbia Lions 3 1 2 225 264 −39 0.333
14 North Futada State 4 0 4 297 395 −98 0.000
15 Amritsar College 4 0 4 280 316 −36 0.000
The Principality of Lisander
1st in NSRB Rugby Sevens Rankings | 6th in NSRB Rugby Union Rankings
AVBF Sevens III, IV and Watson's Bay Sevens Champions
WGP2 S2: Superia Junior Team
#2 Juliano LEMOS
#3 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
WGPC 17: Camden
#1 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
#2 TBA, get in contact
Fencing Grand Prix, Stella Maris, Lisander
Open Signups until Nov. 14
I sincerely believe in the power of graphics to bring the roleplay to more advanced levels.

User avatar
Valanora
Minister
 
Posts: 3495
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Sun Mar 10, 2019 11:49 pm

Schedule for Eternal and Woodlands Conferences

Mar 11: MDs 1-4
Mar 13: MDs 5-8
Mar 15: MDs 9-12
Mar 17: MDs 13-16
Mar 19: MDs 17-20
Mar 21: MDs 21-24
Mar 23: MDs 25-28
Mar 24: MDs 28-30

Conference Tournament:
Mar 25: 1st Round/2nd Round
Mar 27: Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Mar 29: Final
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1055
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Mon Mar 11, 2019 5:30 pm

Image

MD5
Harxwell (APH) 66–67 Osheana State University (CBP)
Craft Institute of Technology (HPI) 77–83 Chittorgarh University (PRT)
University of Republica (FFR) 59–80 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL) 79–78 Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN)
University of Ankole (BNJ) 70–77 Keisler College (NEW)
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 67–77 Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN)
Everlin University (VAL) 82–83 Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT)

MD6
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 67–76 Everlin University (VAL)
Keisler College (NEW) 89–65 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID)
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 60–59 University of Ankole (BNJ)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 92–76 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)
Chittorgarh University (PRT) 74–67 University of Republica (FFR)
Osheana State University (CBP) 101–74 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)
Seth Johnson University (CDG) 89–53 Harxwell (APH)

MD7
Craft Institute of Technology (HPI) 65–66 Seth Johnson University (CDG)
University of Republica (FFR) 73–98 Osheana State University (CBP)
Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL) 58–76 Chittorgarh University (PRT)
University of Ankole (BNJ) 63–91 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 69–61 Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN)
Everlin University (VAL) 75–86 Keisler College (NEW)
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 87–69 Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN)

MD8
Keisler College (NEW) 91–75 Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT)
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 74–74 Everlin University (VAL) (82–81 OT)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 79–59 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID)
Chittorgarh University (PRT) 55–83 University of Ankole (BNJ)
Osheana State University (CBP) 80–65 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)
Seth Johnson University (CDG) 64–65 University of Republica (FFR)
Harxwell (APH) 101–66 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)


   Newlands Conference                      Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Keisler College 8 7 1 679 584 +95 0.875
2 Cemmendy Tech 8 7 1 648 509 +139 0.875
3 Osheana State University 7 6 1 546 484 +62 0.857
4 Seth Johnson University 7 5 2 509 439 +70 0.714
5 University of Republica 8 5 3 578 576 +2 0.625
6 Ceneisis Naval Academy 7 4 3 587 544 +43 0.571
7 Pocono University Mountaineers 8 4 4 568 568 0 0.500
8 University of Ankole 8 4 4 563 580 −17 0.500
9 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta 7 3 4 516 531 −15 0.429
10 Chittorgarh University 7 3 4 493 529 −36 0.429
11 Everlin University 7 2 5 541 544 −3 0.286
12 Harxwell 7 2 5 485 548 −63 0.286
13 Queensland A & M Aggies 8 2 6 569 695 −126 0.250
14 Sextíliu José Marques University 7 1 6 482 518 −36 0.143
15 Craft Institute of Technology 8 1 7 544 659 −115 0.125




Image

MD5
North Futada State (NQU) 76–79 Stafford City University (HPI)
Southport University (NEW) 69–66 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN)
Barteaux University (FFR) 77–78 University of Novorkov City (NVK)
University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 91–82 University of Northbury (CDG)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 79–72 University of San Marco (FID)
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 72–63 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
Corinth City University (DRK) 93–68 Amritsar College (PRT)

MD6
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 79–84 Corinth City University (DRK)
University of San Marco (FID) 78–77 North Columbia Lions (ISL)
University of Northbury (CDG) 57–123 University of Moravica (BNJ)
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 66–80 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)
Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 75–110 Barteaux University (FFR)
Stafford City University (HPI) 72–97 Southport University (NEW)
Nostsian University (NTN) 67–59 North Futada State (NQU)

MD7
Southport University (NEW) 89–63 Nostsian University (NTN)
Barteaux University (FFR) 92–80 Stafford City University (HPI)
University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 66–93 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 84–60 University of Novorkov City (NVK)
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 68–95 University of Northbury (CDG)
Corinth City University (DRK) 97–55 University of San Marco (FID)
Amritsar College (PRT) 68–88 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)

MD8
University of San Marco (FID) 59–77 Amritsar College (PRT)
University of Northbury (CDG) 45–83 Corinth City University (DRK)
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 78–66 North Columbia Lions (ISL)
Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 95–89 University of Moravica (BNJ)
Stafford City University (HPI) 79–83 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)
Nostsian University (NTN) 64–75 Barteaux University (FFR)
North Futada State (NQU) 57–93 Southport University (NEW)


   United 15 Conference                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Southport University 8 7 1 705 550 +155 0.875
2 Corinth City University 7 7 0 647 458 +189 1.000
3 University of Moravica 8 6 2 700 554 +146 0.750
4 University of Santa Magdalena 8 5 3 618 667 −49 0.625
5 Barteaux University 8 4 4 676 650 +26 0.500
6 University of Novorkov City 8 4 4 635 612 +23 0.500
7 University of Northbury 8 4 4 598 684 −86 0.500
8 Mar Sara Tech 7 4 3 565 507 +58 0.571
9 University of San Marco 8 3 5 571 690 −119 0.375
10 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets 7 3 4 563 596 −33 0.429
11 Stafford City University 7 3 4 542 559 −17 0.429
12 Nostsian University 7 3 4 507 522 −15 0.429
13 North Columbia Lions 7 2 5 508 578 −70 0.286
14 Amritsar College 7 1 6 493 556 −63 0.143
15 North Futada State 7 0 7 489 634 −145 0.000
The Principality of Lisander
1st in NSRB Rugby Sevens Rankings | 6th in NSRB Rugby Union Rankings
AVBF Sevens III, IV and Watson's Bay Sevens Champions
WGP2 S2: Superia Junior Team
#2 Juliano LEMOS
#3 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
WGPC 17: Camden
#1 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
#2 TBA, get in contact
Fencing Grand Prix, Stella Maris, Lisander
Open Signups until Nov. 14
I sincerely believe in the power of graphics to bring the roleplay to more advanced levels.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Minister
 
Posts: 3436
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Mon Mar 11, 2019 5:40 pm

Image

Matchday 5:
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 70–83 Fushiko State (NQU)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 77–83 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 117–82 Francelund University (APH)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 59–77 Athaxauland National University (ATX)
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 85–70 University of Šansna (NVK)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 79–70 University of the Western Isles (COS)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 77–80 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)

Matchday 6:
University of the Western Isles (COS) 87–100 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
University of Šansna (NVK) 82–84 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 72–77 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)
Francelund University (APH) 73–60 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 61–90 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Fushiko State (NQU) 73–75 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 55–80 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)

Matchday 7:
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 95–76 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 121–71 Fushiko State (NQU)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 66–83 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 89–78 Francelund University (APH)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 61–71 Athaxauland National University (ATX)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 96–72 University of Šansna (NVK)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 77–50 University of the Western Isles (COS)

Matchday 8:
University of Šansna (NVK) 62–89 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 76–78 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
Francelund University (APH) 84–57 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 91–84 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)
Fushiko State (NQU) 71–60 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 59–79 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 84–79 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)

Five Star Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)                         7    7   0   601  441 +160    21
2 Old Mountain University (DRK) 8 7 1 713 562 +151 21
3 Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 7 6 1 542 501 +41 18
4 Francelund University (APH) 8 5 3 662 616 +46 15
5 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 7 5 2 542 524 +18 15
6 Universidade de Soria (LIS) 7 4 3 576 533 +43 12
7 Turbani Tech (VAL) 7 4 3 489 530 −41 12
8 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 8 3 5 622 639 −17 9
9 Athaxauland National University (ATX) 8 3 5 598 623 −25 9
10 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 8 3 5 629 667 −38 9
11 Fushiko State (NQU) 7 3 4 518 573 −55 9
12 Saint Thomas University (HPI) 8 3 5 535 612 −77 9
13 University of the Western Isles (COS) 7 2 5 518 546 −28 6
14 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 7 1 6 494 570 −76 3
15 University of Šansna (NVK) 8 0 8 571 673 −102 0



Image


Matchday 5:
Heron University (ATX) 72–84 Belle Haven State University (CBP)
Karnavati College (PRT) 90–58 University of Alphagasia City (APH)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 78–69 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 72–80 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 72–72 Universidade de Lerna (LIS) (91–75 OT)
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 81–83 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
Sabinal State (VAL) 86–71 San Marco State College (FID)

Matchday 6:
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 86–89 Sabinal State (VAL)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 87–69 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 60–88 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 74–78 Pine Valley College (HPI)
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 77–68 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 66–61 Karnavati College (PRT)
Cavsar University (DRK) 89–66 Heron University (ATX)

Matchday 7:
Karnavati College (PRT) 85–61 Cavsar University (DRK)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 52–87 Belle Haven State University (CBP)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 81–103 University of Alphagasia City (APH)
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 82–50 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 90–64 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Sabinal State (VAL) 65–83 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
San Marco State College (FID) 77–102 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)

Matchday 8:
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 78–82 San Marco State College (FID)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 74–85 Sabinal State (VAL)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 67–80 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 62–75 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 109–72 Pine Valley College (HPI)
Cavsar University (DRK) 78–62 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
Heron University (ATX) 62–83 Karnavati College (PRT)

Pink 15 Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Pocono City Tech (NEW)                               8    8   0   688  478 +210    24
2 Karnavati College (PRT) 8 7 1 666 503 +163 21
3 Belle Haven State University (CBP) 7 6 1 615 461 +154 18
4 Cavsar University (DRK) 7 6 1 568 489 +79 18
5 Sabinal State (VAL) 7 4 3 532 549 −17 12
6 Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 8 4 4 605 626 −21 12
7 Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 8 4 4 606 635 −29 12
8 Heron University (ATX) 7 3 4 535 555 −20 9
9 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 7 3 4 536 560 −24 9
10 Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 7 3 4 516 546 −30 9
11 University of Alphagasia City (APH) 7 3 4 526 577 −51 9
12 Pine Valley College (HPI) 8 2 6 620 659 −39 6
13 San Marco State College (FID) 7 2 5 518 613 −95 6
14 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 8 1 7 560 682 −122 3
15 University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 8 0 8 527 685 −158 0
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, & 19; WB 8 & 22; WCOH 11; IBC 13.
Also: CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, WVE (Vball) 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13 & 15, DBC 21
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77).
Games of the XIII Summer Olympiad: Second Most Medals
Hosted: World Cup 54 & 67; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 43 & 45, Conferences within NSCAA 4, 5 & NSCH 1; WLC 7 & 30.

User avatar
Newmanistan
Senator
 
Posts: 4215
Founded: Feb 17, 2005
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Newmanistan » Mon Mar 11, 2019 6:13 pm

Image
Sky Blue Conference


Matchday 5:
Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 101–61 Johnston University (HPI)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 75–77 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 81–57 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL)
Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 76–82 University of Westchester (APH)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 58–79 University of Wanda Island (AFT)
Taluta City University (ATX) 63–74 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR)
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 67–76 University of Filindostan (FID)

Matchday 6:
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 80–69 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN)
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 91–74 Taluta City University (ATX)
University of Westchester (APH) 89–76 South Caddonia University (VAL)
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 65–66 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 83–71 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)
Johnston University (HPI) 59–84 Sadeg State University (DRK)
Nejax Republic University (FFR) 57–79 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)

Matchday 7:
Sadeg State University (DRK) 99–82 Nejax Republic University (FFR)
Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 77–92 Johnston University (HPI)
Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 45–94 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 83–78 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL)
Taluta City University (ATX) 94–86 University of Westchester (APH)
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 76–77 University of Wanda Island (AFT)
University of Filindostan (FID) 83–57 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR)

Matchday 8:
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 63–65 University of Filindostan (FID)
University of Westchester (APH) 95–66 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN)
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 67–73 Taluta City University (ATX)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 91–60 South Caddonia University (VAL)
Johnston University (HPI) 70–60 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)
Nejax Republic University (FFR) 87–64 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)
Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 63–74 Sadeg State University (DRK)

Sky Blue Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Sadeg State University (DRK) 8 7 1 725 514 +211 21
2 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 7 7 0 609 444 +165 21
3 University of Filindostan (FID) 7 7 0 533 465 +68 21
4 Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 7 5 2 554 481 +73 15
5 Johnston University (HPI) 7 4 3 532 540 −8 12
6 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 7 4 3 500 528 −28 12
7 University of Westchester (APH) 8 4 4 618 650 −32 12
8 Taluta City University (ATX) 7 3 4 532 546 −14 9
9 University of Wanda Island (AFT) 8 3 5 587 615 −28 9
10 South Caddonia University (VAL) 8 3 5 580 639 −59 9
11 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 7 2 5 527 559 −32 6
12 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 8 2 6 553 616 −63 6
13 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 8 2 6 563 630 −67 6
14 Nejax Republic University (FFR) 7 2 5 524 604 −80 6
15 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 8 1 7 564 670 −106 3



Image
Royal Conference


Matchday 5:
Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 60–79 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
Madison College (HPI) 92–70 Biron University (ATX)
Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 80–87 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK)
Natanian University (NTN) 67–76 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 83–67 University of Hondo (VAL)
Stoneshore College (COS) 74–83 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
Takshila City College (PRT) 84–70 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT)

Matchday 6:
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 88–79 Takshila City College (PRT)
University of Hondo (VAL) 97–61 Stoneshore College (COS)
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 76–67 New Lakeland University (CDG)
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 86–75 Natanian University (NTN)
Biron University (ATX) 81–95 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 83–74 Madison College (HPI)
Kanjin University (NQU) 94–91 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)

Matchday 7:
Madison College (HPI) 84–74 Kanjin University (NQU)
Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 69–88 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
Natanian University (NTN) 79–86 Biron University (ATX)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 96–63 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK)
Stoneshore College (COS) 68–76 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR)
Takshila City College (PRT) 76–93 University of Hondo (VAL)
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 75–86 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)

Matchday 8:
University of Hondo (VAL) 70–83 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT)
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 83–77 Takshila City College (PRT)
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 64–92 Stoneshore College (COS)
Biron University (ATX) 67–88 New Lakeland University (CDG)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 87–41 Natanian University (NTN)
Kanjin University (NQU) 84–77 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)
Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 66–94 Madison College (HPI)

Royal Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Drawk Corps University (DRK) 7 7 0 596 428 +168 21
2 Madison College (HPI) 8 7 1 686 556 +130 21
3 New Lakeland University (CDG) 8 6 2 676 530 +146 18
4 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 7 5 2 547 523 +24 15
5 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 8 5 3 636 623 +13 15
6 University of Hondo (VAL) 8 4 4 629 604 +25 12
7 Kanjin University (NQU) 7 4 3 582 611 −29 12
8 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 7 3 4 537 571 −34 9
9 Natanian University (NTN) 8 3 5 562 630 −68 9
10 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 8 3 5 567 686 −119 9
11 Takshila City College (PRT) 7 2 5 534 554 −20 6
12 Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 7 2 5 538 579 −41 6
13 Biron University (ATX) 7 2 5 547 611 −64 6
14 Stoneshore College (COS) 7 2 5 508 588 −80 6
15 Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 8 1 7 623 674 −51 3
Six-time World Baseball Classic Champions
NEWMANISTAN SPORTING ACHIEVEMENTS:
CHAMPIONSHIPS: DBC 4; 27th BoF; CoH 34, 36, & 37; Oxen Cup 12; WBC 10, 12, 15, 17, 41, & 43; IBC 4 & 5; WLC 1
Runner Up: DBC 5 & 6; Oxen Cup 6; WBC 7,9 11, & 14; IBC 1; WB 4, 6 & 34; WLC 2 & 3
World Cups qualified for: 46, 48 (R of 16), 49, 50, 54
Hosted: WORLD CUP 49, WB 1, 2, & 5; WBC 8, 11, 14, 19, & 38; CoH 33, 35, & 39; WLC 2, 4 & 5; WCoH 10, IBC 24, NSSCRA, Horse Racing

User avatar
Drawkland
Minister
 
Posts: 3110
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

DRK Conferences 5-8

Postby Drawkland » Mon Mar 11, 2019 9:15 pm

BIG SEVEN EIGHT

Image

Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 57–95 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Strada University (ATX) 73–92 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID)
North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 83–73 Onešmusov University (NVK)
University of Endover (CBP) 83–60 University of Klyde (COS)
Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 62–60 Hudson College (HPI)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 81–80 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 97–73 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU)

Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 68–82 Brattleboro Tech (CDG)
Hudson College (HPI) 79–65 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
University of Klyde (COS) 90–90 Plymouth Republic University (FFR) (102–98 OT)
Onešmusov University (NVK) 71–84 University of Endover (CBP)
Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 63–80 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 94–92 Strada University (ATX)
Loudon Empire University (NEW) 78–58 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)

Strada University (ATX) 53–93 Loudon Empire University (NEW)
North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 71–86 Universidade Portia (LIS)
University of Endover (CBP) 69–73 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID)
Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 84–66 Onešmusov University (NVK)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 61–76 University of Klyde (COS)
Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 80–70 Hudson College (HPI)
Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 77–83 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)

Hudson College (HPI) 91–73 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU)
University of Klyde (COS) 67–66 Brattleboro Tech (CDG)
Onešmusov University (NVK) 79–93 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 80–77 Plymouth Republic University (FFR)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 91–112 University of Endover (CBP)
Loudon Empire University (NEW) 84–79 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)
Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 76–72 Strada University (ATX)

   Big Seven Eight Conference                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Loudon Empire University 7 7 0 570 432 +138 21
2 University of Endover 8 6 2 685 544 +141 18
3 Brattleboro Tech 7 6 1 582 471 +111 18
4 North Magootz State Griffins 8 6 2 657 595 +62 18
5 University of Klyde 8 5 3 586 589 −3 13
6 Plymouth Republic University 8 4 4 601 616 −15 13
7 Universidade Portia 7 4 3 592 551 +41 12
8 Hudson College 8 4 4 590 592 −2 12
9 Rinaldi Naval Academy 7 3 4 516 536 −20 9
10 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan 7 3 4 515 557 −42 9
11 Southern Natanians and Nosts University 7 3 4 507 556 −49 9
12 Dartmouth Polytechnic 7 3 4 498 576 −78 9
13 Onešmusov University 8 2 6 606 658 −52 6
14 Strada University 8 0 8 580 690 −110 0
15 Appalachian University Mountaineers 7 0 7 502 624 −122 0


FLYING DRAWK

Image

University of Concord Heights (CDG) 88–69 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 82–79 Raynor University (VAL)
Rajendragadh College (PRT) 70–66 Orange University (AFT)
Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 93–80 Tryon University (COS)
Baseton College (FFR) 79–78 Eastern Shore University (HPI)
Pocono City University (NEW) 84–80 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 77–42 Northern University (ATX)

Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 54–97 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Eastern Shore University (HPI) 64–101 Pocono City University (NEW)
Tryon University (COS) 74–73 Baseton College (FFR)
Orange University (AFT) 80–76 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)
Raynor University (VAL) 76–76 Rajendragadh College (PRT) (84–86 OT)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 75–97 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 67–64 University of Concord Heights (CDG)

Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 80–90 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)
Rajendragadh College (PRT) 65–74 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 84–76 Raynor University (VAL)
Baseton College (FFR) 73–78 Orange University (AFT)
Pocono City University (NEW) 66–66 Tryon University (COS) (85–73 OT)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 74–60 Eastern Shore University (HPI)
Northern University (ATX) 96–86 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH)

Eastern Shore University (HPI) 76–96 Northern University (ATX)
Tryon University (COS) 60–67 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Orange University (AFT) 60–84 Pocono City University (NEW)
Raynor University (VAL) 84–76 Baseton College (FFR)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 84–65 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)
St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 67–90 Rajendragadh College (PRT)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 93–68 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)

   Flying Drawk Conference                              Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Pocono City University 7 7 0 598 459 +139 19
2 University of Concord Heights 7 6 1 586 463 +123 18
3 Northern Natanians and Nosts University 8 6 2 644 624 +20 18
4 Rajendragadh College 8 6 2 601 558 +43 16
5 Universitas Concordia Kasandora 7 5 2 533 458 +75 15
6 Northern Moravica University 7 4 3 548 535 +13 12
7 St. Catherine State Purple Knights 7 4 3 540 534 +6 12
8 Northern University 7 4 3 530 551 −21 12
9 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta 8 3 5 614 634 −20 9
10 Orange University 8 3 5 554 624 −70 9
11 Tryon University 8 2 7 579 612 −33 7
12 Baseton College 8 2 6 597 637 −40 6
13 Eastern Shore University 8 2 6 561 664 −103 6
14 Raynor University 7 1 6 520 572 −52 4
15 Southern Agartlend A&M 7 1 6 499 579 −80 3


It appears my xkoranate was set up wrong ... the ties are counting as ties in the points but not on the actual table. Not sure how that happened, considering the games went to OT anyway, but I'll fix this tabulation issue with the next set of results. I manually added the W/L to the teams affected. Hopefully this won't be a problem going forward.
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. IBO President. Legendary. Rule 33.

User avatar
Valanora
Minister
 
Posts: 3495
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Tue Mar 12, 2019 12:43 am

Woodland Conference

Ramusok Capital University (COS) 73–68 University of Suryapur (PRT)
Elmanden District College (DRK) 79–83 Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT)
Standington University (ATX) 54–79 Rutland College (CDG)
Mancol College (NVK) 59–89 University of Empress Jessica I (NEW)
Coolville State University (CBP) 66–44 Kuroi A&M (NQU)
Angelo University Angels (XAN) 74–92 Kazar University (APH)
Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS) 83–82 Northern University (NTN)


Kazar University (APH) 73–78 Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS)
Kuroi A&M (NQU) 73–92 Angelo University Angels (XAN)
University of Empress Jessica I (NEW) 80–85 Coolville State University (CBP)
Rutland College (CDG) 90–66 Mancol College (NVK)
Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT) 84–66 Standington University (ATX)
University of Suryapur (PRT) 58–83 Elmanden District College (DRK)
Newcastle Hurricanes (ISL) 63–94 Ramusok Capital University (COS)


Elmanden District College (DRK) 95–66 Newcastle Hurricanes (ISL)
Standington University (ATX) 62–64 University of Suryapur (PRT)
Mancol College (NVK) 73–92 Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT)
Coolville State University (CBP) 84–60 Rutland College (CDG)
Angelo University Angels (XAN) 71–83 University of Empress Jessica I (NEW)
Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS) 78–66 Kuroi A&M (NQU)
Northern University (NTN) 86–92 Kazar University (APH)


Kuroi A&M (NQU) 74–72 Northern University (NTN)
University of Empress Jessica I (NEW) 66–78 Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS)
Rutland College (CDG) 79–75 Angelo University Angels (XAN)
Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT) 75–73 Coolville State University (CBP)
University of Suryapur (PRT) 81–74 Mancol College (NVK)
Newcastle Hurricanes (ISL) 91–69 Standington University (ATX)
Ramusok Capital University (COS) 70–80 Elmanden District College (DRK)


Ps  Woodland Conference                                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Rosenpfelblatz City College 4 4 0 334 291 +43
2 Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo 4 4 0 317 287 +30
3 Elmanden District College 4 3 1 337 277 +60
4 Coolville State University 4 3 1 308 259 +49
5 Rutland College 4 3 1 308 279 +29
6 Ramusok Capital University 3 2 1 237 211 +26
7 University of Empress Jessica I 4 2 2 318 293 +25
8 Kazar University 3 2 1 257 238 +19
9 University of Suryapur 4 2 2 271 292 −21
10 Angelo University Angels 4 1 3 312 327 −15
11 Newcastle Hurricanes 3 1 2 220 258 −38
12 Kuroi A&M 4 1 3 257 308 −51
13 Northern University 3 0 3 240 249 −9
14 Standington University 4 0 4 251 318 −67
15 Mancol College 4 0 4 272 352 −80


Eternal Conference

Palæontological-Centered Research University (NTN) 78–67 Heritage University (ATX)
University of Jaipur (PRT) 69–69 Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK) (80–77 OT)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 69–75 Tamarskand Fief University (COS)
University of Lyosome (APH) 70–76 Trinity College (LIS)
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 68–83 Ducentu State University (DRK)
Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU) 63–79 University of Amolotopia (FFR)
North Charlotte Empire University (NEW) 64–71 Western Filindostan - Bandaroon (FID)


University of Amolotopia (FFR) 67–63 North Charlotte Empire University (NEW)
Ducentu State University (DRK) 94–43 Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU)
Trinity College (LIS) 81–70 Grande Mountain University (CDG)
Tamarskand Fief University (COS) 74–73 University of Lyosome (APH)
Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK) 84–77 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)
Heritage University (ATX) 71–82 University of Jaipur (PRT)
Riuwiee State University (AFT) 84–83 Palæontological-Centered Research University (NTN)


University of Jaipur (PRT) 74–68 Riuwiee State University (AFT)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 77–67 Heritage University (ATX)
University of Lyosome (APH) 75–78 Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK)
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 73–69 Tamarskand Fief University (COS)
Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU) 63–87 Trinity College (LIS)
North Charlotte Empire University (NEW) 61–70 Ducentu State University (DRK)
Western Filindostan - Bandaroon (FID) 88–83 University of Amolotopia (FFR)


Ducentu State University (DRK) 79–69 Western Filindostan - Bandaroon (FID)
Trinity College (LIS) 75–67 North Charlotte Empire University (NEW)
Tamarskand Fief University (COS) 94–102 Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU)
Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK) 73–77 Grande Mountain University (CDG)
Heritage University (ATX) 68–78 University of Lyosome (APH)
Riuwiee State University (AFT) 62–84 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)
Palæontological-Centered Research University (NTN) 84–67 University of Jaipur (PRT)


Ps Eternal Conference                                  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Ducentu State University 4 4 0 326 241 +85
2 Trinity College 4 4 0 319 270 +49
3 University of Jaipur 4 3 1 303 300 +3
4 Palæontological-Centered Research University 3 2 1 245 218 +27
5 University of Loyola-Istria 4 2 2 307 288 +19
6 University of Amolotopia 3 2 1 229 214 +15
7 Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja 4 2 2 312 309 +3
8 Western Filindostan - Bandaroon 3 2 1 228 226 +2
9 Tamarskand Fief University 4 2 2 312 317 −5
10 Grande Mountain University 4 2 2 288 306 −18
11 University of Lyosome 4 1 3 296 296 0
12 Riuwiee State University 3 1 2 214 241 −27
13 Araya Poltechnic Institute 4 1 3 271 354 −83
14 North Charlotte Empire University 4 0 4 255 283 −28
15 Heritage University 4 0 4 273 315 −42
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Minister
 
Posts: 3436
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Wed Mar 13, 2019 5:35 pm

Image

Matchday 9:
Old Mountain University (DRK) 88–66 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 75–81 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 83–71 Fushiko State (NQU)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 90–73 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 90–73 Francelund University (APH)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 76–65 Athaxauland National University (ATX)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 67–66 University of Šansna (NVK)

Matchday 10:
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 90–76 University of the Western Isles (COS)
Francelund University (APH) 62–77 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 65–80 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
Fushiko State (NQU) 56–86 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 85–79 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 70–76 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 75–69 Old Mountain University (DRK)

Matchday 11:
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 94–102 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 80–83 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 91–74 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 104–57 Fushiko State (NQU)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 83–77 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 86–84 Francelund University (APH)
University of Šansna (NVK) 91–76 Athaxauland National University (ATX)

Matchday 12:
Francelund University (APH) 64–97 University of Šansna (NVK)
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 89–59 University of the Western Isles (COS)
Fushiko State (NQU) 79–99 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 57–94 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 59–92 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 66–66 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) (73–83 OT)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 94–65 Saint Thomas University (HPI)

Five Star Conference                                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 11 11 0 936 724 +212 33
2 Old Mountain University (DRK) 11 9 2 964 768 +196 27
3 Universidade de Soria (LIS) 11 8 3 944 785 +159 24
4 Turbani Tech (VAL) 11 8 3 848 792 +56 24
5 Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 11 7 4 846 813 +33 21
6 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 11 6 5 820 860 −40 18
7 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 12 5 7 947 951 −4 15
8 Francelund University (APH) 12 5 7 945 966 −21 15
9 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 11 5 6 879 913 −34 15
10 Athaxauland National University (ATX) 11 4 7 829 866 −37 12
11 University of the Western Isles (COS) 11 4 7 806 875 −69 12
12 Saint Thomas University (HPI) 12 4 8 845 959 −114 12
13 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 11 3 8 791 909 −118 9
14 Fushiko State (NQU) 11 3 8 781 945 −164 9
15 University of Šansna (NVK) 11 2 9 825 880 −55 6


Image

Matchday 9:
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 70–69 Heron University (ATX)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 55–70 Cavsar University (DRK)
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 87–64 Belle Haven State University (CBP)
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 81–67 University of Alphagasia City (APH)
Sabinal State (VAL) 67–78 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
San Marco State College (FID) 89–77 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 61–66 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)

Matchday 10:
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 62–83 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 77–67 San Marco State College (FID)
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 78–93 Sabinal State (VAL)
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 71–66 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)
Cavsar University (DRK) 83–71 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
Heron University (ATX) 77–84 Pine Valley College (HPI)
Karnavati College (PRT) 94–69 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)

Matchday 11:
Pine Valley College (HPI) 70–87 Karnavati College (PRT)
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 62–61 Heron University (ATX)
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 77–93 Cavsar University (DRK)
Sabinal State (VAL) 64–76 Belle Haven State University (CBP)
San Marco State College (FID) 71–93 University of Alphagasia City (APH)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 82–76 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 76–73 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)

Matchday 12:
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 79–124 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 73–83 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 81–67 San Marco State College (FID)
Cavsar University (DRK) 98–77 Sabinal State (VAL)
Heron University (ATX) 76–65 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)
Karnavati College (PRT) 75–83 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 76–70 Pine Valley College (HPI)

Pink 15 Conference                                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Pocono City Tech (NEW) 12 11 1 991 761 +230 33
2 Cavsar University (DRK) 11 10 1 912 769 +143 30
3 Karnavati College (PRT) 11 9 2 922 725 +197 27
4 Belle Haven State University (CBP) 11 9 2 907 745 +162 27
5 Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 11 7 4 872 848 +24 21
6 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 11 6 5 845 837 +8 18
7 Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 11 6 5 820 859 −39 18
8 Sabinal State (VAL) 11 5 6 833 879 −46 15
9 Heron University (ATX) 11 4 7 818 836 −18 12
10 Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 11 4 7 805 853 −48 12
11 University of Alphagasia City (APH) 11 4 7 837 905 −68 12
12 Pine Valley College (HPI) 12 3 9 899 969 −70 9
13 San Marco State College (FID) 11 3 8 812 941 −129 9
14 University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 12 2 10 837 1025 −188 6
15 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 11 1 10 772 930 −158 3
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, & 19; WB 8 & 22; WCOH 11; IBC 13.
Also: CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, WVE (Vball) 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13 & 15, DBC 21
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77).
Games of the XIII Summer Olympiad: Second Most Medals
Hosted: World Cup 54 & 67; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 43 & 45, Conferences within NSCAA 4, 5 & NSCH 1; WLC 7 & 30.

User avatar
Newmanistan
Senator
 
Posts: 4215
Founded: Feb 17, 2005
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Newmanistan » Wed Mar 13, 2019 6:30 pm

Image
Sky Blue Conference


Matchday 9:
Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 68–95 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)
Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 70–82 Nejax Republic University (FFR)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 77–78 Johnston University (HPI)
Taluta City University (ATX) 66–64 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 72–79 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL)
University of Filindostan (FID) 92–87 University of Westchester (APH)
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 84–94 University of Wanda Island (AFT)

Matchday 10:
University of Westchester (APH) 72–83 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR)
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 77–84 University of Filindostan (FID)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 66–68 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN)
Johnston University (HPI) 78–63 Taluta City University (ATX)
Nejax Republic University (FFR) 68–91 South Caddonia University (VAL)
Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 81–48 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 77–64 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)

Matchday 11:
Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 64–84 Sadeg State University (DRK)
South Caddonia University (VAL) 62–87 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)
Taluta City University (ATX) 76–77 Nejax Republic University (FFR)
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 67–80 Johnston University (HPI)
University of Filindostan (FID) 81–65 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 90–78 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL)
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 90–78 University of Westchester (APH)

Matchday 12:
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 64–91 University of Wanda Island (AFT)
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 92–71 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR)
Johnston University (HPI) 88–76 University of Filindostan (FID)
Nejax Republic University (FFR) 64–70 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN)
Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 83–54 Taluta City University (ATX)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 77–60 South Caddonia University (VAL)
Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 83–71 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)

Sky Blue Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Sadeg State University (DRK) 11 10 1 963 702 +261 30
2 University of Filindostan (FID) 11 10 1 866 782 +84 30
3 Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 11 9 2 900 713 +187 27
4 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 11 8 3 896 730 +166 24
5 Johnston University (HPI) 11 8 3 856 823 +33 24
6 University of Wanda Island (AFT) 11 6 5 862 841 +21 18
7 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 11 6 5 828 864 −36 18
8 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 11 4 7 804 848 −44 12
9 Taluta City University (ATX) 11 4 7 791 848 −57 12
10 University of Westchester (APH) 11 4 7 855 915 −60 12
11 South Caddonia University (VAL) 12 4 8 870 949 −79 12
12 Nejax Republic University (FFR) 11 4 7 815 911 −96 12
13 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 11 3 8 778 873 −95 9
14 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 12 2 10 806 946 −140 6
15 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 12 2 10 862 1007 −145 6



Image
Royal Conference


Matchday 9:
Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 92–85 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)
Natanian University (NTN) 82–80 Kanjin University (NQU)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 70–64 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
Stoneshore College (COS) 63–78 Biron University (ATX)
Takshila City College (PRT) 77–77 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) (85–88 OT)
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 123–74 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 65–92 University of Hondo (VAL)

Matchday 10:
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 80–89 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 67–93 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT)
Biron University (ATX) 67–87 Takshila City College (PRT)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 99–50 Stoneshore College (COS)
Kanjin University (NQU) 58–84 New Lakeland University (CDG)
Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 80–77 Natanian University (NTN)
Madison College (HPI) 90–62 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)

Matchday 11:
Natanian University (NTN) 74–82 Madison College (HPI)
New Lakeland University (CDG) 61–53 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)
Stoneshore College (COS) 76–74 Kanjin University (NQU)
Takshila City College (PRT) 79–92 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 86–69 Biron University (ATX)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 73–70 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK)
University of Hondo (VAL) 92–63 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR)

Matchday 12:
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 64–80 University of Hondo (VAL)
Biron University (ATX) 56–79 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 92–77 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT)
Kanjin University (NQU) 72–84 Takshila City College (PRT)
Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 82–73 Stoneshore College (COS)
Madison College (HPI) 78–89 New Lakeland University (CDG)
Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 93–70 Natanian University (NTN)

Royal Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Drawk Corps University (DRK) 11 10 1 943 704 +239 30
2 New Lakeland University (CDG) 12 10 2 980 783 +197 30
3 Madison College (HPI) 11 9 2 936 781 +155 27
4 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 11 8 3 853 821 +32 24
5 University of Hondo (VAL) 11 7 4 893 796 +97 21
6 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 11 6 5 916 873 +43 18
7 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 11 5 6 853 927 −74 15
8 Takshila City College (PRT) 11 4 7 869 873 −4 12
9 Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 11 4 7 838 882 −44 12
10 Kanjin University (NQU) 11 4 7 866 937 −71 12
11 Natanian University (NTN) 12 4 8 865 965 −100 12
12 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 12 4 8 856 1017 −161 12
13 Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 11 3 8 870 919 −49 9
14 Biron University (ATX) 11 3 8 817 926 −109 9
15 Stoneshore College (COS) 11 3 8 770 921 −151 9
Six-time World Baseball Classic Champions
NEWMANISTAN SPORTING ACHIEVEMENTS:
CHAMPIONSHIPS: DBC 4; 27th BoF; CoH 34, 36, & 37; Oxen Cup 12; WBC 10, 12, 15, 17, 41, & 43; IBC 4 & 5; WLC 1
Runner Up: DBC 5 & 6; Oxen Cup 6; WBC 7,9 11, & 14; IBC 1; WB 4, 6 & 34; WLC 2 & 3
World Cups qualified for: 46, 48 (R of 16), 49, 50, 54
Hosted: WORLD CUP 49, WB 1, 2, & 5; WBC 8, 11, 14, 19, & 38; CoH 33, 35, & 39; WLC 2, 4 & 5; WCoH 10, IBC 24, NSSCRA, Horse Racing

User avatar
Drawkland
Minister
 
Posts: 3110
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

DRK Conferences 9-12

Postby Drawkland » Wed Mar 13, 2019 10:52 pm

BIG SEVEN EIGHT

Image

North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 78–90 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)
University of Endover (CBP) 76–62 Loudon Empire University (NEW)
Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 48–87 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 67–76 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID)
Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 102–66 Onešmusov University (NVK)
Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 83–86 University of Klyde (COS)
Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 80–59 Hudson College (HPI)

University of Klyde (COS) 79–69 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Onešmusov University (NVK) 77–74 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU)
Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 81–85 Brattleboro Tech (CDG)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 98–73 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
Loudon Empire University (NEW) 83–66 Plymouth Republic University (FFR)
Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 69–92 University of Endover (CBP)
Strada University (ATX) 72–74 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)

University of Endover (CBP) 87–66 Strada University (ATX)
Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 83–64 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 74–79 Loudon Empire University (NEW)
Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 72–73 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 92–81 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID)
Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 75–90 Onešmusov University (NVK)
Hudson College (HPI) 70–65 University of Klyde (COS)

Onešmusov University (NVK) 64–82 Hudson College (HPI)
Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 69–85 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 75–65 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU)
Loudon Empire University (NEW) 90–65 Brattleboro Tech (CDG)
Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 90–78 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
Strada University (ATX) 59–78 Plymouth Republic University (FFR)
North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 69–82 University of Endover (CBP)

   Big Seven Eight Conference                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 University of Endover (CBP) 12 10 2 1022 810 +212
2 Loudon Empire University (NEW) 11 10 1 884 713 +171
3 Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 11 8 3 906 781 +125
4 Universidade Portia (LIS) 11 8 3 925 809 +116
5 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 11 7 4 878 839 +39
6 University of Klyde (COS) 11 7 4 828 819 +9
7 Hudson College (HPI) 11 6 5 801 801 0
8 Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 12 6 6 884 921 −37
9 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 11 5 6 816 853 −37
10 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 11 5 6 811 907 −96
11 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 11 4 7 822 886 −64
12 Onešmusov University (NVK) 12 4 8 903 991 −88
13 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 11 3 8 808 879 −71
14 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 11 1 10 816 943 −127
15 Strada University (ATX) 11 0 11 777 929 −152


FLYING DRAWK

Image

Rajendragadh College (PRT) 61–77 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 88–89 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)
Baseton College (FFR) 84–82 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Pocono City University (NEW) 85–68 Raynor University (VAL)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 92–55 Orange University (AFT)
Northern University (ATX) 87–84 Tryon University (COS)
Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 91–81 Eastern Shore University (HPI)

Tryon University (COS) 78–87 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH)
Orange University (AFT) 75–99 Northern University (ATX)
Raynor University (VAL) 78–103 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 75–76 Pocono City University (NEW)
St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 84–78 Baseton College (FFR)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 82–70 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)
Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 64–75 Rajendragadh College (PRT)

Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 93–78 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Baseton College (FFR) 62–81 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Pocono City University (NEW) 91–74 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 97–66 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Northern University (ATX) 75–79 Raynor University (VAL)
Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 53–77 Orange University (AFT)
Eastern Shore University (HPI) 74–78 Tryon University (COS)

Orange University (AFT) 92–69 Eastern Shore University (HPI)
Raynor University (VAL) 59–81 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 66–77 Northern University (ATX)
St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 62–93 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 80–93 Pocono City University (NEW)
Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 78–69 Baseton College (FFR)
Rajendragadh College (PRT) 79–67 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)

   Flying Drawk Conference                              Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Pocono City University (NEW) 11 11 0 962 763 +199
2 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 11 9 2 918 719 +199
3 University of Concord Heights (CDG) 11 9 2 906 749 +157
4 Rajendragadh College (PRT) 11 8 3 826 774 +52
5 Northern University (ATX) 11 7 4 868 855 +13
6 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 11 7 4 864 861 +3
7 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 11 6 5 849 884 −35
8 Orange University (AFT) 12 5 7 853 937 −84
9 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 12 4 8 932 962 −30
10 Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 11 4 7 837 869 −32
11 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 11 4 7 811 874 −63
12 Tryon University (COS) 11 3 8 826 879 −53
13 Baseton College (FFR) 12 3 9 890 962 −72
14 Raynor University (VAL) 11 2 9 812 926 −114
15 Eastern Shore University (HPI) 11 2 9 785 925 −140


I have fixed the tables, as far as I can tell. Let me know if there are any errors.
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. IBO President. Legendary. Rule 33.

User avatar
Valanora
Minister
 
Posts: 3495
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Thu Mar 14, 2019 12:52 am

Woodland Conference

Standington University (ATX) 71–84 Ramusok Capital University (COS)
Mancol College (NVK) 67–71 Newcastle Hurricanes (ISL)
Coolville State University (CBP) 88–74 University of Suryapur (PRT)
Angelo University Angels (XAN) 84–77 Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT)
Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS) 73–72 Rutland College (CDG)
Northern University (NTN) 76–78 University of Empress Jessica I (NEW)
Kazar University (APH) 84–103 Kuroi A&M (NQU)


University of Empress Jessica I (NEW) 78–55 Kazar University (APH)
Rutland College (CDG) 78–57 Northern University (NTN)
Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT) 72–85 Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS)
University of Suryapur (PRT) 73–83 Angelo University Angels (XAN)
Newcastle Hurricanes (ISL) 68–83 Coolville State University (CBP)
Ramusok Capital University (COS) 78–71 Mancol College (NVK)
Elmanden District College (DRK) 73–51 Standington University (ATX)


Mancol College (NVK) 65–72 Elmanden District College (DRK)
Coolville State University (CBP) 89–75 Ramusok Capital University (COS)
Angelo University Angels (XAN) 71–82 Newcastle Hurricanes (ISL)
Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS) 82–84 University of Suryapur (PRT)
Northern University (NTN) 78–80 Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT)
Kazar University (APH) 71–75 Rutland College (CDG)
Kuroi A&M (NQU) 66–101 University of Empress Jessica I (NEW)


Rutland College (CDG) 64–77 Kuroi A&M (NQU)
Rosenpfelblatz City College (AFT) 73–76 Kazar University (APH)
University of Suryapur (PRT) 79–92 Northern University (NTN)
Newcastle Hurricanes (ISL) 67–92 Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo (LIS)
Ramusok Capital University (COS) 87–81 Angelo University Angels (XAN)
Elmanden District College (DRK) 89–60 Coolville State University (CBP)
Standington University (ATX) 70–82 Mancol College (NVK)


Ps  Woodland Conference                                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Universidade São Miguel Arcanjo 8 7 1 649 582 +67
2 Elmanden District College 7 6 1 571 453 +118
3 Coolville State University 8 6 2 628 565 +63
4 University of Empress Jessica I 7 5 2 575 490 +85
5 Rutland College 8 5 3 597 557 +40
6 Ramusok Capital University 7 5 2 561 523 +38
7 Rosenpfelblatz City College 8 5 3 636 614 +22
8 Angelo University Angels 8 3 5 631 646 −15
9 Kazar University 7 3 4 543 567 −24
10 Kuroi A&M 7 3 4 503 557 −54
11 University of Suryapur 8 3 5 581 637 −56
12 Newcastle Hurricanes 7 3 4 508 571 −63
13 Northern University 7 1 6 543 564 −21
14 Mancol College 8 1 7 557 643 −86
15 Standington University 7 0 7 443 557 −114


Eternal Conference

University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 72–76 Palæontological-Centered Research University (NTN)
University of Lyosome (APH) 65–77 Riuwiee State University (AFT)
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 76–70 Heritage University (ATX)
Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU) 93–52 Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK)
North Charlotte Empire University (NEW) 83–75 Tamarskand Fief University (COS)
Western Filindostan - Bandaroon (FID) 90–83 Trinity College (LIS)
University of Amolotopia (FFR) 57–67 Ducentu State University (DRK)


Trinity College (LIS) 76–69 University of Amolotopia (FFR)
Tamarskand Fief University (COS) 61–73 Western Filindostan - Bandaroon (FID)
Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK) 67–87 North Charlotte Empire University (NEW)
Heritage University (ATX) 84–63 Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU)
Riuwiee State University (AFT) 75–98 Grande Mountain University (CDG)
Palæontological-Centered Research University (NTN) 78–59 University of Lyosome (APH)
University of Jaipur (PRT) 76–78 University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ)


University of Lyosome (APH) 96–92 University of Jaipur (PRT)
Grande Mountain University (CDG) 77–74 Palæontological-Centered Research University (NTN)
Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU) 73–80 Riuwiee State University (AFT)
North Charlotte Empire University (NEW) 75–77 Heritage University (ATX)
Western Filindostan - Bandaroon (FID) 77–62 Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK)
University of Amolotopia (FFR) 67–91 Tamarskand Fief University (COS)
Ducentu State University (DRK) 79–68 Trinity College (LIS)


Tamarskand Fief University (COS) 65–75 Ducentu State University (DRK)
Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja (NVK) 83–101 University of Amolotopia (FFR)
Heritage University (ATX) 83–84 Western Filindostan - Bandaroon (FID)
Riuwiee State University (AFT) 72–78 North Charlotte Empire University (NEW)
Palæontological-Centered Research University (NTN) 80–118 Araya Poltechnic Institute (NQU)
University of Jaipur (PRT) 55–75 Grande Mountain University (CDG)
University of Loyola-Istria (BNJ) 59–51 University of Lyosome (APH)


Ps Eternal Conference                                  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD 
1 Ducentu State University 7 7 0 547 431 +116
2 Western Filindostan - Bandaroon 7 6 1 552 515 +37
3 Grande Mountain University 8 6 2 614 580 +34
4 Trinity College 7 5 2 546 508 +38
5 University of Loyola-Istria 7 4 3 516 491 +25
6 Palæontological-Centered Research University 7 4 3 553 544 +9
7 North Charlotte Empire University 8 3 5 578 574 +4
8 University of Amolotopia 7 3 4 523 531 −8
9 Tamarskand Fief University 8 3 5 604 615 −11
10 University of Jaipur 7 3 4 526 549 −23
11 Araya Poltechnic Institute 8 3 5 618 650 −32
12 Riuwiee State University 7 3 4 518 555 −37
13 Heritage University 8 2 6 587 613 −26
14 University of Lyosome 8 2 6 567 602 −35
15 Agricultural Academy of Čuržnja 8 2 6 576 667 −91
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1055
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Fri Mar 15, 2019 4:40 pm

Image

MD9
University of Republica (FFR) 66–61 Harxwell (APH)
Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL) 66–72 Seth Johnson University (CDG)
University of Ankole (BNJ) 55–61 Osheana State University (CBP)
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 67–77 Chittorgarh University (PRT)
Everlin University (VAL) 74–93 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 95–81 Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN)
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 54–66 Keisler College (NEW)

MD10
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 61–88 Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 91–57 Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT)
Chittorgarh University (PRT) 67–76 Everlin University (VAL)
Osheana State University (CBP) 81–63 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID)
Seth Johnson University (CDG) 91–72 University of Ankole (BNJ)
Harxwell (APH) 100–74 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)
Craft Institute of Technology (HPI) 71–86 University of Republica (FFR)

MD11
Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL) 71–66 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)
University of Ankole (BNJ) 96–60 Harxwell (APH)
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 74–97 Seth Johnson University (CDG)
Everlin University (VAL) 57–90 Osheana State University (CBP)
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 63–71 Chittorgarh University (PRT)
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 57–89 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)
Keisler College (NEW) 92–62 Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN)

MD12
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 74–69 Keisler College (NEW)
Chittorgarh University (PRT) 78–84 Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN)
Osheana State University (CBP) 81–76 Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT)
Seth Johnson University (CDG) 73–75 Everlin University (VAL)
Harxwell (APH) 82–58 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID)
Craft Institute of Technology (HPI) 61–76 University of Ankole (BNJ)
University of Republica (FFR) 94–68 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)


   Newlands Conference                      Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Cemmendy Tech 12 11 1 995 766 +229 0.917
2 Osheana State University 11 10 1 859 735 +124 0.909
3 Keisler College 11 9 2 906 774 +132 0.818
4 Seth Johnson University 11 8 3 842 726 +116 0.727
5 University of Republica 11 8 3 824 776 +48 0.727
6 University of Ankole 12 6 6 862 853 +9 0.500
7 Ceneisis Naval Academy 11 5 6 878 868 +10 0.455
8 Chittorgarh University 11 5 6 786 819 −33 0.455
9 Everlin University 11 4 7 823 867 −44 0.364
10 Harxwell 11 4 7 788 842 −54 0.364
11 Pocono University Mountaineers 11 4 7 772 843 −71 0.364
12 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta 11 3 8 778 868 −90 0.273
13 Sextíliu José Marques University 11 3 8 765 812 −47 0.273
14 Queensland A & M Aggies 12 3 9 848 1027 −179 0.250
15 Craft Institute of Technology 11 1 10 742 892 −150 0.091




MD13
University of Ankole (BNJ) 83–74 University of Republica (FFR)
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 74–71 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)
Everlin University (VAL) 77–75 Harxwell (APH)
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 75–90 Seth Johnson University (CDG)
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 57–73 Osheana State University (CBP)
Keisler College (NEW) 93–46 Chittorgarh University (PRT)
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 62–111 Cemmendy Tech (DRK)

MD14
Chittorgarh University (PRT) 64–61 Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN)
Osheana State University (CBP) 57–79 Keisler College (NEW)
Seth Johnson University (CDG) 68–74 Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN)
Harxwell (APH) 58–96 Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT)
Craft Institute of Technology (HPI) 79–89 Everlin University (VAL)
University of Republica (FFR) 63–64 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID)
Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL) 79–76 University of Ankole (BNJ)

MD15
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 79–71 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)
Everlin University (VAL) 62–78 University of Republica (FFR)
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 89–82 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 84–75 Harxwell (APH)
Keisler College (NEW) 59–64 Seth Johnson University (CDG)
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 77–92 Osheana State University (CBP)
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 78–64 Chittorgarh University (PRT)

MD16
Cemmendy Tech (DRK) 80–69 Osheana State University (CBP)
Pocono University Mountaineers (XAN) 90–93 Seth Johnson University (CDG)
Keisler College (NEW) 99–69 Harxwell (APH)
Sextíliu José Marques University (NTN) 78–76 Craft Institute of Technology (HPI)
Ceneisis Naval Academy (AFT) 56–66 University of Republica (FFR)
Everlin University (VAL) 83–69 Queensland A & M Aggies (ISL)
Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta (FID) 85–85 University of Ankole (BNJ) (93–92 OT)


   Newlands Conference                      Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Cemmendy Tech 15 14 1 1264 961 +303 0.933
2 Keisler College 15 12 3 1236 1010 +226 0.800
3 Osheana State University 15 12 3 1150 1028 +122 0.800
4 Seth Johnson University 15 11 4 1157 1024 +133 0.733
5 University of Republica 15 10 5 1105 1041 +64 0.667
6 Ceneisis Naval Academy 15 7 8 1194 1164 +30 0.467
7 Everlin University 15 7 8 1134 1168 −34 0.467
8 University of Ankole 15 7 8 1113 1099 +14 0.467
9 Universiti Tanjung Pagi - Jakulta 15 7 8 1088 1165 −77 0.467
10 Chittorgarh University 14 6 8 960 1051 −91 0.429
11 Sextíliu José Marques University 15 6 9 1058 1104 −46 0.400
12 Queensland A & M Aggies 15 4 11 1067 1265 −198 0.267
13 Harxwell 15 4 11 1065 1198 −133 0.267
14 Pocono University Mountaineers 15 4 11 1062 1203 −141 0.267
15 Craft Institute of Technology 15 1 14 1050 1222 −172 0.067
Last edited by Lisander on Fri Mar 15, 2019 5:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Principality of Lisander
1st in NSRB Rugby Sevens Rankings | 6th in NSRB Rugby Union Rankings
AVBF Sevens III, IV and Watson's Bay Sevens Champions
WGP2 S2: Superia Junior Team
#2 Juliano LEMOS
#3 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
WGPC 17: Camden
#1 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
#2 TBA, get in contact
Fencing Grand Prix, Stella Maris, Lisander
Open Signups until Nov. 14
I sincerely believe in the power of graphics to bring the roleplay to more advanced levels.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1055
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Fri Mar 15, 2019 5:03 pm

Image

MD9
Barteaux University (FFR) 96–86 North Futada State (NQU)
University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 84–70 Nostsian University (NTN)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 94–55 Stafford City University (HPI)
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 89–85 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN)
Corinth City University (DRK) 128–62 University of Novorkov City (NVK)
Amritsar College (PRT) 56–92 University of Northbury (CDG)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 100–78 University of San Marco (FID)

MD10
University of Northbury (CDG) 67–74 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 75–90 Amritsar College (PRT)
Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 66–93 Corinth City University (DRK)
Stafford City University (HPI) 65–69 North Columbia Lions (ISL)
Nostsian University (NTN) 70–80 University of Moravica (BNJ)
North Futada State (NQU) 61–73 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)
Southport University (NEW) 73–53 Barteaux University (FFR)

MD11
University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 68–76 Southport University (NEW)
University of Moravica (BNJ) 95–73 North Futada State (NQU)
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 78–68 Nostsian University (NTN)
Corinth City University (DRK) 79–66 Stafford City University (HPI)
Amritsar College (PRT) 77–64 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 69–64 University of Novorkov City (NVK)
University of San Marco (FID) 74–75 University of Northbury (CDG)

MD12
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 82–79 University of San Marco (FID)
Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 80–83 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
Stafford City University (HPI) 81–71 Amritsar College (PRT)
Nostsian University (NTN) 61–86 Corinth City University (DRK)
North Futada State (NQU) 89–68 North Columbia Lions (ISL)
Southport University (NEW) 64–78 University of Moravica (BNJ)
Barteaux University (FFR) 63–96 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)


   United 15 Conference                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Corinth City University 11 11 0 1033 713 +320 1.000
2 University of Moravica 12 10 2 1047 816 +231 0.833
3 Southport University 11 9 2 918 749 +169 0.818
4 University of Santa Magdalena 12 8 4 939 937 +2 0.667
5 Mar Sara Tech 11 8 3 891 796 +95 0.727
6 University of Northbury 11 6 5 832 888 −56 0.545
7 University of Novorkov City 12 5 7 918 978 −60 0.417
8 Barteaux University 11 5 6 888 905 −17 0.455
9 North Columbia Lions 11 5 6 812 885 −73 0.455
10 Stafford City University 11 4 7 809 872 −63 0.364
11 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets 11 3 8 858 938 −80 0.273
12 University of San Marco 11 3 8 802 947 −145 0.273
13 Amritsar College 11 3 8 787 868 −81 0.273
14 Nostsian University 11 3 8 776 850 −74 0.273
15 North Futada State 11 1 10 798 966 −168 0.091




MD13
University of Moravica (BNJ) 92–84 Barteaux University (FFR)
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 71–76 Southport University (NEW)
Corinth City University (DRK) 71–65 North Futada State (NQU)
Amritsar College (PRT) 72–65 Nostsian University (NTN)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 62–78 Stafford City University (HPI)
University of San Marco (FID) 86–64 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN)
University of Northbury (CDG) 60–79 University of Novorkov City (NVK)

MD14
Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 59–92 University of Northbury (CDG)
Stafford City University (HPI) 82–71 University of San Marco (FID)
Nostsian University (NTN) 70–79 Mar Sara Tech (VAL)
North Futada State (NQU) 85–67 Amritsar College (PRT)
Southport University (NEW) 72–71 Corinth City University (DRK)
Barteaux University (FFR) 62–98 North Columbia Lions (ISL)
University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 83–84 University of Moravica (BNJ)

MD15
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 75–68 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)
Corinth City University (DRK) 92–79 Barteaux University (FFR)
Amritsar College (PRT) 73–77 Southport University (NEW)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 87–60 North Futada State (NQU)
University of San Marco (FID) 73–68 Nostsian University (NTN)
University of Northbury (CDG) 75–61 Stafford City University (HPI)
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 92–87 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN)

MD16
University of Novorkov City (NVK) 63–79 Stafford City University (HPI)
University of Northbury (CDG) 100–76 Nostsian University (NTN)
University of San Marco (FID) 86–72 North Futada State (NQU)
Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 83–75 Southport University (NEW)
Amritsar College (PRT) 89–68 Barteaux University (FFR)
Corinth City University (DRK) 76–49 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT)
North Columbia Lions (ISL) 63–67 University of Moravica (BNJ)


   United 15 Conference                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Corinth City University (DRK) 15 14 0 1 1343 978 +365 0.933
2 University of Moravica (BNJ) 15 13 0 2 1290 1046 +244 0.867
3 Southport University (NEW) 15 12 0 3 1218 1047 +171 0.800
4 Mar Sara Tech (VAL) 15 11 0 4 1202 1079 +123 0.733
5 University of Northbury (CDG) 15 9 0 6 1159 1163 −4 0.600
6 University of Santa Magdalena (AFT) 15 8 0 7 1139 1172 −33 0.533
7 University of Novorkov City (NVK) 15 7 0 8 1152 1204 −52 0.467
8 North Columbia Lions (ISL) 15 7 0 8 1119 1158 −39 0.467
9 Stafford City University (HPI) 15 7 0 8 1109 1143 −34 0.467
10 University of San Marco (FID) 15 6 0 9 1118 1233 −115 0.400
11 Barteaux University (FFR) 15 5 0 10 1181 1276 −95 0.333
12 Amritsar College (PRT) 15 5 0 10 1088 1163 −75 0.333
13 Galliburton Tech Yellow Jackets (XAN) 14 3 0 11 1068 1208 −140 0.214
14 Nostsian University (NTN) 15 3 0 12 1055 1174 −119 0.200
15 North Futada State (NQU) 15 2 0 13 1080 1277 −197 0.133
The Principality of Lisander
1st in NSRB Rugby Sevens Rankings | 6th in NSRB Rugby Union Rankings
AVBF Sevens III, IV and Watson's Bay Sevens Champions
WGP2 S2: Superia Junior Team
#2 Juliano LEMOS
#3 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
WGPC 17: Camden
#1 Darius CASTELLAMMARE
#2 TBA, get in contact
Fencing Grand Prix, Stella Maris, Lisander
Open Signups until Nov. 14
I sincerely believe in the power of graphics to bring the roleplay to more advanced levels.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Minister
 
Posts: 3436
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Fri Mar 15, 2019 5:08 pm

Image


Matchday 13:
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 66–114 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 81–63 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 98–75 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 83–63 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 103–93 Fushiko State (NQU)
University of Šansna (NVK) 78–82 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 83–83 Francelund University (APH) (91–98 OT)

Matchday 14:
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 72–70 Athaxauland National University (ATX)
Fushiko State (NQU) 96–79 University of Šansna (NVK)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 82–69 University of the Western Isles (COS)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 77–78 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 46–89 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 82–68 Turbani Tech (VAL)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 98–67 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)

Matchday 15:
Turbani Tech (VAL) 84–65 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 93–93 Old Mountain University (DRK) (102–103 OT)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 72–52 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 83–64 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
University of Šansna (NVK) 90–83 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 59–76 Fushiko State (NQU)
Francelund University (APH) 70–83 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)

Matchday 16:
Five Star Conference
Francelund University (APH) 57–67 Fushiko State (NQU)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 56–71 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
University of Šansna (NVK) 78–77 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 76–72 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 70–88 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 88–64 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
Turbani Tech (VAL) 91–56 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)

Five Star Conference                                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 15 14 1 1239 1004 +235 42
2 Old Mountain University (DRK) 15 13 2 1351 1074 +277 39
3 Universidade de Soria (LIS) 15 11 4 1321 1073 +248 33
4 Turbani Tech (VAL) 15 11 4 1172 1058 +114 33
5 Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 14 10 4 1083 1031 +52 30
6 University of the Western Isles (COS) 15 7 8 1137 1186 −49 21
7 Francelund University (APH) 15 6 9 1170 1207 −37 18
8 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 15 6 9 1113 1197 −84 18
9 Fushiko State (NQU) 15 6 9 1113 1243 −130 18
10 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 15 5 10 1090 1207 −117 15
11 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 15 5 10 1136 1254 −118 15
12 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 15 5 10 1112 1231 −119 15
13 Saint Thomas University (HPI) 15 5 10 1072 1198 −126 15
14 University of Šansna (NVK) 15 4 11 1150 1218 −68 12
15 Athaxauland National University (ATX) 15 4 11 1105 1183 −78 12



Image


Matchday 13:
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 96–66 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 82–70 Karnavati College (PRT)
Sabinal State (VAL) 91–84 Heron University (ATX)
San Marco State College (FID) 66–78 Cavsar University (DRK)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 74–91 Belle Haven State University (CBP)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 92–61 University of Alphagasia City (APH)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 81–83 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)

Matchday 14:
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 78–77 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 83–79 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
Cavsar University (DRK) 79–52 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
Heron University (ATX) 71–62 San Marco State College (FID)
Karnavati College (PRT) 57–84 Sabinal State (VAL)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 66–92 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 91–90 Pocono City Tech (NEW)

Matchday 15:
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 70–77 Pine Valley College (HPI)
Sabinal State (VAL) 101–72 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
San Marco State College (FID) 71–76 Karnavati College (PRT)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 79–78 Heron University (ATX)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 70–77 Cavsar University (DRK)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 59–102 Belle Haven State University (CBP)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 60–60 University of Alphagasia City (APH) (71–70 OT)

Matchday 16:
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 57–89 Belle Haven State University (CBP)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 81–76 Cavsar University (DRK)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 92–59 Heron University (ATX)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 101–54 Karnavati College (PRT)
San Marco State College (FID) 70–56 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
Sabinal State (VAL) 71–64 Pine Valley College (HPI)
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 74–112 Pocono City Tech (NEW)

Pink 15 Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Pocono City Tech (NEW)                              15   13   2  1289  992 +297    39
2 Belle Haven State University (CBP) 15 13 2 1272 1014 +258 39
3 Cavsar University (DRK) 15 13 2 1222 1038 +184 39
4 Karnavati College (PRT) 15 10 5 1179 1063 +116 30
5 Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 15 9 6 1205 1128 +77 27
6 Sabinal State (VAL) 15 9 6 1180 1156 +24 27
7 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 15 8 7 1151 1139 +12 24
8 Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 15 6 9 1123 1178 −55 18
9 Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 15 6 9 1080 1218 −138 18
10 Heron University (ATX) 15 5 10 1110 1160 −50 15
11 Pine Valley College (HPI) 15 5 10 1131 1200 −69 15
12 University of Alphagasia City (APH) 14 5 9 1046 1145 −99 15
13 San Marco State College (FID) 15 4 11 1081 1222 −141 12
14 University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 15 4 11 1048 1265 −217 12
15 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 15 2 13 1070 1269 −199 6
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, & 19; WB 8 & 22; WCOH 11; IBC 13.
Also: CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, WVE (Vball) 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13 & 15, DBC 21
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77).
Games of the XIII Summer Olympiad: Second Most Medals
Hosted: World Cup 54 & 67; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 43 & 45, Conferences within NSCAA 4, 5 & NSCH 1; WLC 7 & 30.

User avatar
Newmanistan
Senator
 
Posts: 4215
Founded: Feb 17, 2005
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Newmanistan » Fri Mar 15, 2019 6:09 pm

Image
Sky Blue Conference


Matchday 13:
South Caddonia University (VAL) 76–49 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)
Taluta City University (ATX) 61–87 Sadeg State University (DRK)
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 43–89 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)
University of Filindostan (FID) 82–77 Nejax Republic University (FFR)
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 67–76 Johnston University (HPI)
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 79–77 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)
University of Westchester (APH) 83–74 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL)

Matchday 14:
Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 85–74 University of Westchester (APH)
Johnston University (HPI) 72–77 University of Wanda Island (AFT)
Nejax Republic University (FFR) 83–65 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR)
Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 88–54 University of Filindostan (FID)
Sadeg State University (DRK) 92–70 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN)
Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 79–73 Taluta City University (ATX)
Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 77–75 South Caddonia University (VAL)

Matchday 15:
Taluta City University (ATX) 66–102 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 69–62 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)
University of Filindostan (FID) 70–77 Sadeg State University (DRK)
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 65–94 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 81–71 Nejax Republic University (FFR)
University of Westchester (APH) 67–84 Johnston University (HPI)
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 52–127 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG)

Matchday 16:
Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 60–73 Johnston University (HPI)
University of Westchester (APH) 76–79 Nejax Republic University (FFR)
University of Wanda Island (AFT) 66–68 Polithecnica Soria (LIS)
University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 60–90 Sadeg State University (DRK)
University of Filindostan (FID) 81–68 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK)
University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 87–78 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS)
Taluta City University (ATX) 66–76 South Caddonia University (VAL)

Sky Blue Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Sadeg State University (DRK) 15 14 1 1309 963 +346 42
2 Polithecnica Soria (LIS) 15 13 2 1239 941 +298 39
3 University of Filindostan (FID) 15 12 3 1153 1092 +61 36
4 Johnston University (HPI) 15 11 4 1161 1094 +67 33
5 Concord Heights Beauty School (CDG) 14 10 4 1185 935 +250 30
6 University of Wanda Island (AFT) 15 9 6 1165 1129 +36 27
7 South Caddonia University (VAL) 15 6 9 1097 1141 −44 18
8 Nejax Republic University (FFR) 15 6 9 1125 1215 −90 18
9 University of East Tennessee Volunteers (ETN) 15 6 9 1073 1169 −96 18
10 University of Malifornia - Los Martires (FFR) 15 6 9 1085 1207 −122 18
11 University of Westchester (APH) 15 5 10 1155 1237 −82 15
12 Slivelle Academy of Arts and Sciences (COS) 15 4 11 1063 1174 −111 12
13 Taluta City University (ATX) 15 4 11 1057 1192 −135 12
14 Skajara Novorkovi Orthodox University (NVK) 15 4 11 1036 1172 −136 12
15 Youngstown State Penguins (ISL) 15 2 13 1048 1290 −242 6



Image
Royal Conference


Matchday 13:
New Lakeland University (CDG) 100–59 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)
Stoneshore College (COS) 64–75 Madison College (HPI)
Takshila City College (PRT) 82–58 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 81–71 Kanjin University (NQU)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 77–84 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
University of Hondo (VAL) 92–64 Biron University (ATX)
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 77–70 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK)

Matchday 14:
Biron University (ATX) 63–67 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR)
Drawk Corps University (DRK) 77–89 University of Hondo (VAL)
Kanjin University (NQU) 65–85 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS)
Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 45–71 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT)
Madison College (HPI) 95–80 Takshila City College (PRT)
Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 81–54 Stoneshore College (COS)
Natanian University (NTN) 69–89 New Lakeland University (CDG)

Matchday 15:
Stoneshore College (COS) 83–74 Natanian University (NTN)
Takshila City College (PRT) 69–60 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 109–59 Madison College (HPI)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 76–84 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)
University of Hondo (VAL) 83–67 Kanjin University (NQU)
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 60–89 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 73–76 Biron University (ATX)

Matchday 16:
Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 73–67 Drawk Corps University (DRK)
University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 66–76 Kanjin University (NQU)
University of Hondo (VAL) 82–77 Ladd University Panthers (SCM)
Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 87–53 Madison College (HPI)
Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 78–67 Massasoit Warriors (ISL)
Takshila City College (PRT) 83–96 Natanian University (NTN)
Stoneshore College (COS) 60–95 New Lakeland University (CDG)

Royal Conference                               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 New Lakeland University (CDG) 15 13 2 1264 971 +293 39
2 Drawk Corps University (DRK) 15 12 3 1260 1003 +257 36
3 University of Hondo (VAL) 15 11 4 1239 1081 +158 33
4 Madison College (HPI) 15 11 4 1218 1121 +97 33
5 Thereisnogodistan Community College (AFT) 15 10 5 1255 1115 +140 30
6 Universidade do Sudoeste (LIS) 15 10 5 1178 1107 +71 30
7 University of Malifornia - El Fierro (FFR) 15 7 8 1123 1225 −102 21
8 Takshila City College (PRT) 15 6 9 1183 1182 +1 18
9 Ladd University Panthers (SCM) 15 5 10 1102 1193 −91 15
10 Kanjin University (NQU) 15 5 10 1145 1252 −107 15
11 Natanian University (NTN) 15 5 10 1104 1220 −116 15
12 Žuraž Malšagov University of Gržla (NVK) 15 5 10 1072 1237 −165 15
13 Massasoit Warriors (ISL) 15 4 11 1137 1220 −83 12
14 Biron University (ATX) 14 4 10 1020 1158 −138 12
15 Stoneshore College (COS) 15 4 11 1031 1246 −215 12


3/17 Edit: MD16 Scores for Sky Blue were not previously included
Last edited by Newmanistan on Sun Mar 17, 2019 6:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Six-time World Baseball Classic Champions
NEWMANISTAN SPORTING ACHIEVEMENTS:
CHAMPIONSHIPS: DBC 4; 27th BoF; CoH 34, 36, & 37; Oxen Cup 12; WBC 10, 12, 15, 17, 41, & 43; IBC 4 & 5; WLC 1
Runner Up: DBC 5 & 6; Oxen Cup 6; WBC 7,9 11, & 14; IBC 1; WB 4, 6 & 34; WLC 2 & 3
World Cups qualified for: 46, 48 (R of 16), 49, 50, 54
Hosted: WORLD CUP 49, WB 1, 2, & 5; WBC 8, 11, 14, 19, & 38; CoH 33, 35, & 39; WLC 2, 4 & 5; WCoH 10, IBC 24, NSSCRA, Horse Racing

User avatar
Drawkland
Minister
 
Posts: 3110
Founded: Aug 27, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

DRK Conferences 13-16

Postby Drawkland » Sat Mar 16, 2019 12:03 pm

BIG SEVEN EIGHT

Image

Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 83–78 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 84–81 Strada University (ATX)
Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 72–65 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)
Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 74–62 Loudon Empire University (NEW)
Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 59–101 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Hudson College (HPI) 70–73 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID)
University of Klyde (COS) 87–77 Onešmusov University (NVK)

Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 89–101 University of Klyde (COS)
Universidade Portia (LIS) 96–77 Hudson College (HPI)
Loudon Empire University (NEW) 67–64 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 71–84 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU)
Strada University (ATX) 72–95 Brattleboro Tech (CDG)
North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 91–94 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL)
University of Endover (CBP) 92–56 Plymouth Republic University (FFR)

Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 67–82 University of Endover (CBP)
Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 77–61 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)
Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 82–68 Strada University (ATX)
Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 75–76 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)
Hudson College (HPI) 61–100 Loudon Empire University (NEW)
University of Klyde (COS) 65–101 Universidade Portia (LIS)
Onešmusov University (NVK) 74–91 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID)

Onešmusov University (NVK) 79–83 Universidade Portia (LIS)
University of Klyde (COS) 68–72 Loudon Empire University (NEW)
Hudson College (HPI) 72–73 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH)
Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 72–55 Strada University (ATX)
Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 77–90 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL)
Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 71–97 University of Endover (CBP)
Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 61–73 Plymouth Republic University (FFR)

   Big Seven Eight Conference                     Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 University of Endover (CBP) 15 13 2 1293 1004 +289
2 Loudon Empire University (NEW) 15 13 2 1185 980 +205
3 Universidade Portia (LIS) 15 12 3 1306 1089 +217
4 Brattleboro Tech (CDG) 15 11 4 1221 1076 +145
5 University of Klyde (COS) 15 9 6 1149 1158 −9
6 North Magootz State Griffins (ISL) 15 8 7 1198 1170 +28
7 Plymouth Republic University (FFR) 15 8 7 1096 1152 −56
8 Dartmouth Polytechnic (APH) 15 7 8 1096 1210 −114
9 Universiti Nasional Pilindostan (FID) 14 6 8 1075 1131 −56
10 Hudson College (HPI) 15 6 9 1081 1143 −62
11 Southern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 15 6 9 1086 1152 −66
12 Rinaldi Naval Academy (VAL) 15 5 10 1114 1206 −92
13 Appalachian University Mountaineers (WCU) 15 4 11 1133 1234 −101
14 Onešmusov University (NVK) 15 4 11 1133 1252 −119
15 Strada University (ATX) 15 0 15 1053 1262 −209




FLYING DRAWK

Image

Baseton College (FFR) 65–82 Rajendragadh College (PRT)
Pocono City University (NEW) 92–60 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 97–65 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Northern University (ATX) 65–82 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)
Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 88–76 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Eastern Shore University (HPI) 98–88 Raynor University (VAL)
Tryon University (COS) 94–75 Orange University (AFT)

Raynor University (VAL) 69–84 Tryon University (COS)
Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 64–62 Eastern Shore University (HPI)
St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 75–84 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH)
University of Concord Heights (CDG) 82–65 Northern University (ATX)
Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 50–81 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS)
Rajendragadh College (PRT) 80–68 Pocono City University (NEW)
Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 86–62 Baseton College (FFR)

Pocono City University (NEW) 93–63 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 86–74 Rajendragadh College (PRT)
Northern University (ATX) 61–65 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 60–64 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Eastern Shore University (HPI) 74–63 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)
Tryon University (COS) 78–66 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Orange University (AFT) 62–71 Raynor University (VAL)

Orange University (AFT) 85–78 Northern Moravica University (BNJ)
Tryon University (COS) 89–71 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL)
Eastern Shore University (HPI) 77–87 University of Concord Heights (CDG)
Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 65–74 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN)
Northern University (ATX) 79–83 Rajendragadh College (PRT)
Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 73–69 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID)
Pocono City University (NEW) 78–55 Baseton College (FFR)

   Flying Drawk Conference                              Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD
1 Pocono City University (NEW) 15 14 1 1293 1021 +272
2 Universitas Concordia Kasandora (LIS) 15 13 2 1255 977 +278
3 University of Concord Heights (CDG) 15 12 3 1204 1048 +156
4 Rajendragadh College (PRT) 15 11 4 1145 1072 +73
5 Northern Natanians and Nosts University (NTN) 15 9 6 1113 1160 −47
6 Tryon University (COS) 15 7 8 1171 1160 +11
7 Northern University (ATX) 15 7 8 1138 1167 −29
8 St. Catherine State Purple Knights (ISL) 15 7 8 1140 1196 −56
9 Southern Agartlend A&M (APH) 15 6 9 1108 1163 −55
10 Orange University (AFT) 15 6 9 1075 1180 −105
11 Lyceum of Filindostan University - Yogyakulta (FID) 15 5 10 1150 1190 −40
12 Northern Moravica University (BNJ) 15 5 10 1121 1182 −61
13 Eastern Shore University (HPI) 15 4 11 1096 1227 −131
14 Raynor University (VAL) 14 3 11 1040 1170 −130
15 Baseton College (FFR) 15 3 12 1072 1208 −136
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.

CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
The INTERSTELLAR EMPIRE of DRAWKLAND
____________________
Founder of Sonnel. IBO President. Legendary. Rule 33.

User avatar
Cassadaigua
Minister
 
Posts: 3436
Founded: Sep 19, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Cassadaigua » Sun Mar 17, 2019 5:27 pm

Image


Matchday 17:
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 75–87 Universidade de Soria (LIS)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 82–92 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 71–60 University of the Western Isles (COS)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 75–73 University of Šansna (NVK)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 68–89 Athaxauland National University (ATX)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 63–79 Francelund University (APH)
Fushiko State (NQU) 72–60 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)

Matchday 18:
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 72–74 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN)
Francelund University (APH) 65–74 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 73–79 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
University of Šansna (NVK) 68–79 Old Mountain University (DRK)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 68–94 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 83–75 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)
Universidade de Soria (LIS) 73–76 Turbani Tech (VAL)

Matchday 19:
Turbani Tech (VAL) 65–86 University of Tundra Falls (NEW)
San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 65–90 University of the Western Isles (COS)
Saint Thomas University (HPI) 83–74 University of Šansna (NVK)
Old Mountain University (DRK) 89–66 Athaxauland National University (ATX)
Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 92–76 Francelund University (APH)
Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 64–96 Maharana Pratap University (PRT)
Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 67–79 Fushiko State (NQU)

Matchday 20:
Fushiko State (NQU) 64–75 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL)
Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 71–89 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN)
Francelund University (APH) 75–99 Old Mountain University (DRK)
Athaxauland National University (ATX) 76–79 Saint Thomas University (HPI)
University of Šansna (NVK) 72–59 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID)
University of the Western Isles (COS) 66–81 Turbani Tech (VAL)
University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 77–66 Universidade de Soria (LIS)

Five Star Conference                                   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 University of Tundra Falls (NEW) 19 18 1 1577 1292 +285 54
2 Old Mountain University (DRK) 19 17 2 1689 1343 +346 51
3 Turbani Tech (VAL) 18 13 5 1394 1283 +111 39
4 Universidade de Soria (LIS) 18 12 6 1547 1301 +246 36
5 Maharana Pratap University (PRT) 18 11 7 1382 1330 +52 33
6 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University (NTN) 19 9 10 1447 1524 −77 27
7 University of the Western Isles (COS) 19 8 11 1421 1497 −76 24
8 Saint Thomas University (HPI) 19 8 11 1410 1508 −98 24
9 Jacksonville State Hornets (ISL) 19 8 11 1394 1511 −117 24
10 Fushiko State (NQU) 18 8 10 1328 1445 −117 24
11 Francelund University (APH) 19 7 12 1465 1535 −70 21
12 Harrowgate Memorial University Railsplitters (ETN) 18 6 12 1294 1437 −143 18
13 University of Šansna (NVK) 19 5 14 1437 1514 −77 15
14 Athaxauland National University (ATX) 19 5 14 1409 1498 −89 15
15 San Marco Polytechnic College (FID) 19 5 14 1410 1586 −176 15



Image

Matchday 17:
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 66–96 Sabinal State (VAL)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 74–70 San Marco State College (FID)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 103–92 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
Karnavati College (PRT) 72–99 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
Heron University (ATX) 70–78 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Cavsar University (DRK) 79–59 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 78–61 University of Alphagasia City (APH)

Matchday 18:
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 65–99 Cavsar University (DRK)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 63–73 Heron University (ATX)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 73–76 Karnavati College (PRT)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 103–85 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 74–76 Pine Valley College (HPI)
San Marco State College (FID) 68–100 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
Sabinal State (VAL) 90–71 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)

Matchday 19:
Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 86–68 San Marco State College (FID)
Pocono City Tech (NEW) 78–69 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS)
Pine Valley College (HPI) 63–62 Universidade de Lerna (LIS)
Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 81–76 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN)
Karnavati College (PRT) 82–69 University of Tvaljansk (NVK)
Heron University (ATX) 69–68 University of Alphagasia City (APH)
Cavsar University (DRK) 65–78 Belle Haven State University (CBP)

Matchday 20:
Belle Haven State University (CBP) 83–67 Heron University (ATX)
University of Alphagasia City (APH) 64–58 Karnavati College (PRT)
University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 69–77 Miyazatu Tech (NQU)
University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 75–93 Pine Valley College (HPI)
Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 80–53 Pocono City Tech (NEW)
Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 77–55 Releinthi National and State College (AFT)
San Marco State College (FID) 77–72 Sabinal State (VAL)

Pink 15 Conference                                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Belle Haven State University (CBP) 18 16 2 1511 1207 +304 48
2 Pocono City Tech (NEW) 19 15 4 1586 1305 +281 45
3 Cavsar University (DRK) 18 15 3 1465 1240 +225 45
4 Universidade de Lerna (LIS) 19 12 7 1549 1401 +148 36
5 Karnavati College (PRT) 19 12 7 1467 1368 +99 36
6 Sabinal State (VAL) 18 11 7 1438 1370 +68 33
7 Universidad Agraria & Mecánica de Azuris (COS) 19 9 10 1463 1451 +12 27
8 Pine Valley College (HPI) 19 9 10 1437 1481 −44 27
9 Miyazatu Tech (NQU) 19 9 10 1426 1558 −132 27
10 Heron University (ATX) 19 7 12 1389 1452 −63 21
11 Releinthi National and State College (AFT) 18 7 11 1335 1413 −78 21
12 University of Alphagasia City (APH) 18 6 12 1304 1449 −145 18
13 San Marco State College (FID) 19 5 14 1364 1554 −190 15
14 University of Tvaljansk (NVK) 19 4 15 1308 1576 −268 12
15 University of Bearden Bulldogs (XAN) 19 3 16 1372 1589 −217 9
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships winner!

(Motorsports, college basketball, and volleyball, too)


Specific Titles: World Cup 50, 51; WBC 14, 16, & 19; WB 8 & 22; WCOH 11; IBC 13.
Also: CoH 39; Swamp Soccer 4, WVE (Vball) 6; NSCAA 3, 5 & 9; NSSCRA 7
Runner Up: CoH 40, WB 21, WcoH 8, IBC 12, WBC 13 & 15, DBC 21
WC Qualified for: 45, 46, 49-61, 67, 79 (DNP WC 69-77).
Games of the XIII Summer Olympiad: Second Most Medals
Hosted: World Cup 54 & 67; CoH 57 & 73, BoF 47, CR 30, WB 16, WBC 18, 26, 40, 43 & 45, Conferences within NSCAA 4, 5 & NSCH 1; WLC 7 & 30.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Lisander

Advertisement

Remove ads