NATION

PASSWORD

KFU Cup 1964 Narvic. Qualifiers

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Narvic
Secretary
 
Posts: 30
Founded: Nov 25, 2018
Father Knows Best State

KFU Cup 1964 Narvic. Qualifiers

Postby Narvic » Tue Feb 05, 2019 7:54 am

KFU Cup 1964 Narvic

All KNU nations are required to post lineups which include player names, manager name. An some nation info such as the nations leader. Such information is required to improve roleplay aspects.

The dependent territories, Alsun and Kleptor, will not be participating.

Qualification Format
The first round will consist of the eight lowest teams (rank 37-44). These teams are placed into two groups of 4, and will play each team twice

The second round will be composed of the 16 teams ranked 21-36 along with the 4 round one winners, these teams will be place into five groups of 4, and will play each team twice

The third round is composed of the 19 other teams, and the 10 first round winners. The teams will be divided into 4 groups of 6, and one group of 5, and play each group member twice. The first and second placed teams go to the finals, third place teams go to the forth round.

The fourth round is played in a single 6 member group, each member plays the other twice, the best three teams qualify for the KFU Cup finals.

More information such as current ELO rankings, first round draw, to be posted later.

ELO Rankings
UKS 1505
Kluthenia 1470
Pyokk 1439
Narvic 1360
Nikkon 1351
DKRK 1346
Kerchuko 1336
Sognahai/Sognali 1316
Kerbish Kingdom 1276
Ksosla 1258
Kroti 1244
Kormooc 1235
Leutukuv 1225
Pryokk 1222
Jhurtar 1222
Kguyrino 1216
Slowvenk 1205
The Keerbilands 1203
Orayastan 1200
Lazaro 1200
Geneslac 1200
Kyzikstan 1200
East Kormooc 1200
Boni I Herce 1198
Lekklun 1192
Alsun 1192 NPT
Montevirdi 1185
Komin 1184
Eestin 1175
Ka'ania 1166
Leava'ana 1161
Hunkerb 1158
Porges 1157
Keltia 1157
Arfearann 1144
New Iwi 1135
Vokoso 1130
Daankarm 1128
Bhukto 1127
Arcpecha 1120
Djou 1110
Kiij 1104
Illiyr 1098
Saimao 1082
Skuwal 1080
Kleptor 1031 NPT
Last edited by Narvic on Sat Feb 16, 2019 9:37 am, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Arcpecha
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Nov 24, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Arcpecha » Tue Feb 05, 2019 8:28 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5a ... 2e24acd7c5
Manager: Kahikookeakua Kiele.
Home Stadium: Holomanu Stadium
Cap: 30,000
Nickname: Nā Mō'ī Aliʻi (Kings Legion)
Subs:
Uluwehi Makana
Kamahi'ai Kaluhiokalani
Kaiko Okalani
Aletona Iokina
Kahanu Kanoa
Kana Kali (GK)
Last edited by Arcpecha on Sat Feb 16, 2019 8:59 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
United Kerbals
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 7
Founded: Nov 28, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby United Kerbals » Tue Feb 05, 2019 9:43 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5a ... 2e24acd7c9
Manager: Max Moore
Nickname: Stars and Stripes
Subs:
Callum Palmer
Jack Taylor
Sam Roberts
Dariel Pope
Boston Montoya
Beau Fitzpatrick (GK)

User avatar
Kyzikstan
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 4
Founded: Jan 14, 2019
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Kyzikstan » Wed Feb 06, 2019 6:57 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5a ... 2e24acd852
Kyzik ASSR Team
Manager: Konstantin Gregorvic
Nickname: Молотки и серпы - Molotki i Serpy (The Hammers and Sickles)
Subs:
Ivan Rekovic
Cya Tsarztvo
Geronski Kholma
Boris Andripov
Kash Kal-Il
Kayan Viroslav (GK)
Last edited by Kyzikstan on Thu Feb 07, 2019 6:44 am, edited 2 times in total.
United Forever in Friendship and Labor, the UKSR shall long prosper!

User avatar
Kluthenia
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Nov 24, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby Kluthenia » Wed Feb 06, 2019 2:08 pm

Kyzikstan wrote:https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5ae69b138c092e24acd852
UKSR National Team
Manager: Konstantin Gregorvic
Nickname: Молотки и серпы - Molotki i Serpy (The Hammers and Sickles)
Subs:
Ivan Rekovic
Cya Tsarztvo
Geronski Kholma
Boris Andripov
Kash Kal-Il
Kayan Viroslav (GK)

Could Kyzik, EK, and Oray play individually, We already have a 44 team setup, and with the UKSR states as one entity, we go down to 42

User avatar
Kluthenia
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Nov 24, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby Kluthenia » Wed Feb 06, 2019 2:17 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5b ... 2e24acd911
Manager: Ragener Trainer
Nickname: Namibaerere (Bearers of Unity)
Subs:
Saegeat Hinman
Beorthmaer Mills
Northman Coleman
Bedfrith Lush
Aelfgar Spittle
Ealdwine Smythe (GK)

User avatar
The Keerbilands
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Nov 27, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby The Keerbilands » Wed Feb 06, 2019 3:49 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5b ... 2e24acd91b
Manager: Hein Bruinink
Nickname: Gekroonde Groep (Crowned Team)
Subs:
Youri Cremers
Maurits Klein Hofmeijer
Vincent van 't Seigers
Arjan van Zalingen
Ruud Stokkentreeff
Jop Koedijk (GK)
Last edited by The Keerbilands on Wed Feb 06, 2019 3:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Kerchuko
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Jan 28, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Kerchuko » Wed Feb 06, 2019 7:23 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5b ... 2e24acd936
Manager: Peng Jingyi
Nickname: 小龙 Xiǎolóng (Dragons)
Subs:
Zheng Fang
Luo Dong
Long Huang
Yan Xinya
Ye Yu
Yao Jun (GK)

User avatar
Orayastan
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: Jan 23, 2019
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Orayastan » Thu Feb 07, 2019 6:55 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5c ... 2e24acd9c5
Oray ASSR Team
Manager: Ziroka Horshikaisk
Nickname: Тоо-талааны жердегендер - Too-talaanı jerdegende - The Steppe Nomads
Subs:
Strevomi Korska
Corshizka Nozikishka
Dasx Kosvoka
Jorglellen Dezrov
Atyla Steppea
Jorgellen Strakana (GK)
United Forever in Friendship and Labor, the UKSR shall long prosper!

User avatar
East Kormooc
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 16
Founded: Dec 01, 2018
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby East Kormooc » Thu Feb 07, 2019 7:19 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5c ... 2e24acd9cf
Ostkormokan ASSR Team
Manager: Kokazek Urizev
Nickname: Ди Касаб-Мордер - Die Casab-Mörder - The Casab Killers
Subs:
Ivan Kyricanez
Zena Viron
Vakenzya Akorikil
Boretzka Ahbak
Renzahka Cyvolia
Botikiir Fekxzan (GK)
For Prosperity and Peace, we Fight!

User avatar
Leutukuv
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Nov 27, 2018
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Leutukuv » Thu Feb 07, 2019 7:37 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c5c ... 2e24acd9dc
Manager: Pranas Kasputis
Home Stadium: LFA Stadium, Wilknaus, Leutukuv
Cap: 7500
Nickname: Paauksuoti Riteriai (Gilded Knights)
Subs:
Skaistis Krasauskas
Juras Jonusis
Kasparas Runkauskas
Kasparas Brazaitis
Julius Pranskaitis
Algimantas Svitris (GK)
Last edited by Leutukuv on Tue Feb 12, 2019 3:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Never communism, always freedom. Freedom will prosper, fascism will fall.

User avatar
Narvic
Secretary
 
Posts: 30
Founded: Nov 25, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Narvic » Thu Feb 07, 2019 7:49 am

The draw for the first round has been complete
Group 1
competitor #1: Arcpecha
competitor #2: Bhukto
competitor #3: Kiij
competitor #4: Skuwal
Group 2
competitor #1: Saimao
competitor #2: Djou
competitor #3: Illiyr
competitor #4: Daankarm

Will begin day 320, (Next Wednesday IRL)
Last edited by Narvic on Sat Feb 16, 2019 9:19 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Bhukto
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Feb 08, 2019
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Bhukto » Sun Feb 10, 2019 4:26 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c60 ... 2e24acdeaa
Manager: Khedrup Sangpo
Home Stadium: Thandara Stadium
Cap: 25,000
Nickname: Thanḍara ḍrēgana (Thunder Dragons)
Subs:
Pemba Manriwa
Sangmo Lotsawa
Chokphel Thaye
Wangchuk Tsemo
Tsomo Damdul
Gelek Bongpatsang (GK)
Last edited by Bhukto on Fri Feb 15, 2019 3:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Kormooc
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 19
Founded: Nov 25, 2018
Right-wing Utopia

Postby Kormooc » Mon Feb 11, 2019 9:21 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c61 ... 2e24acdf88
Manager: Zeyn Lmrabet
Nickname: The Defiants
Home Stadium: Hajji Vigel Stadium, Takar, Kormooc
Subs:
Abdellatif Idrissi
El Mahi Khatibi
Safwah Achaari
Amaniyy Hachim
Waqqas Skali
Abderrahman Choukri (GK)

User avatar
East Kormooc
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 16
Founded: Dec 01, 2018
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby East Kormooc » Mon Feb 11, 2019 8:28 pm

For Prosperity and Peace, we Fight!

User avatar
Kormooc
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 19
Founded: Nov 25, 2018
Right-wing Utopia

Postby Kormooc » Tue Feb 12, 2019 10:34 am


Not to be that guy but you didn't exist in 1962.

User avatar
Kroti
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Nov 27, 2018
Corporate Bordello

Postby Kroti » Tue Feb 12, 2019 9:31 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c63 ... 2e24ace1a2
Manager: Domagoj Lovreković
Home Stadium: Stadion Khrvaska, Grezab, Kroti
Cap: 65,000
Subs:
Krešimir Beljan
Ante Dejanović
Velimir Macan
Emil Čabraja
Zdravko Levačić
Franjo Vuletić (GK)

User avatar
Skuwal
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Feb 02, 2019
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Skuwal » Wed Feb 13, 2019 7:10 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c64 ... 2e24ace237
Manager: Somhairle MacIlleChomhghain
Home Stadium: Skots Park, Edinkurgh, Skuwal
Cap: 35,000
Subs:
Gille-Caluim MacBheatha
Deorsa Beitean
Mìcheil Ruiseal
Tearlach MacMharcais
Eòin Canonach
Brian Foirbeiseach (GK)

User avatar
Daankarm
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Nov 28, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Daankarm » Wed Feb 13, 2019 7:17 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c64 ... 2e24ace23c
Manager: Per Johannessen
Home Stadium: Vikinger Stadion
Cap: 40,000
Nickname: Vikingers
Subs:
Børge Nedergaard
Torsten Haugaard
Keld Thomassen
Oliver Johansen
Michael Hald
Asmus Isaksen (GK)

User avatar
Saimao
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Jan 08, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Saimao » Wed Feb 13, 2019 7:30 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c64 ... 2e24ace249
Manager: Sailo Sale
Home Stadium: Apika National Field
Cap: 5,000
Nickname: Voyagers
Subs:
Sakaria Esera
Alesana Tilo
Tamati Tauaalo
Kuresa Vavau
Kaperielu Tameifuna
Peniamina Faresa (GK)

User avatar
Djoub
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Feb 14, 2019
Right-wing Utopia

Postby Djoub » Fri Feb 15, 2019 7:45 am

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c66 ... 2e24ace4ff
Manager: Israel Mussie Mekuria
Home Stadium: Djoub City National Stadium
Cap: 3,500
Nickname: Desert Spears
Subs:
Lebna Admassu Bazin
Bekila Bitwoded Dagmawi
Zekulu Teodros Ebissa
Zelalem Amir Workneh
Abdellahi Susenyos Abenet
Kaleyesus Motuma Amir (GK)

User avatar
Kiij
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 2
Founded: Nov 24, 2018
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Kiij » Fri Feb 15, 2019 2:52 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c67 ... 2e24ace5a8
Manager: Hamonga Watihana
Home Stadium: Kuva Stadium
Cap: 15,000
Subs:
Timoti Kawhena
Uniki Petera
Paau Karauna
Hanu Timoti
Maiope Arepata
Ori Matene (GK)

User avatar
Illiyr
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 3
Founded: Nov 26, 2018
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Illiyr » Fri Feb 15, 2019 10:14 pm

https://www.buildlineup.com/shared/5c67 ... 2e24ace5d2
Manager: Malart Gashi
Home Stadium: Tirn Memorial Stadium
Cap: 35,000
Nickname: Scourges Bane
Subs:
Qamil Corbajram
Ashtin Cula
Elez Latifi
Ballan Shkelyim
Arben Elezi
Drenaz Demachi (GK)

User avatar
Narvic
Secretary
 
Posts: 30
Founded: Nov 25, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Narvic » Sat Feb 16, 2019 9:02 am

Group 1, Matchday 1

Skuwal-Kiij
Arcpecha-Bhukto

Group 2, Matchday 1
Illiyr-Daankarm
Djoub-Saimao
Last edited by Narvic on Sat Feb 16, 2019 9:56 am, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Narvic
Secretary
 
Posts: 30
Founded: Nov 25, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Narvic » Sat Feb 16, 2019 9:55 am

Group 1 Results
Kiij 0-2 Skuwal
Arcpecha 2-0 Bhukto

Group 2 Results
Illiyr 0-1 Daankarm
Djoub 1-3 Saimao

Standings
Group 1
Skuwal 3 +2
Arcpecha 3 +2
Kiij 0 -2
Bhukto 0 -2

Group 2
Saimao 3 +2
Daankarm 3 +1
Illiyr 0 -1
Djoub 0 -2


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Hutanjia, Mattijana, Omerica, Squornshelan Remnant States, The Sherpa Empire, West Phoenicia

Advertisement

Remove ads