NATION

PASSWORD

Alpine Skiing World Tour II: IC Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 829
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Alpine Skiing World Tour II: IC Thread

Postby Savojarna » Tue Jan 15, 2019 3:12 pm

Welcome to the second edition of the Alpine Skiing World Tour, where the best skiers of the Multiverse face off all over the world to find the best among themselves! Signups for riders remain open throughout the entire tour, and the signup/OOC Thread can be found here. Please only post in this thread if you signed up in the other one, and please do not post any OOC posts in here. Doing so will see your RP post reduced to zero.

How does alpine skiing work?
The goal of any alpine skiing event is to go down a prepared slope as fast as you can, while passing through a number of gates. The length and nature of the tracks is dependent on the discipline, of which there are four:
    - Downhill (DH): The fastest, longest and most spectacular races. One run down a hill involving sharp turns, steep descents and long jumps.
    - Super G (SG): Shorter and curvier than a downhill, and with less jumps. However, it is still a speedy discipline and takes only one run.
    - Giant Slalom (GS): With run times of less than 90 seconds, these events have two runs. Only the top 30 of the first run qualify for the second run, where the start list is the reverse result of the first run. Times are added up for the final result. A typical GS has technical sections with tight turns, but also sections where riders can carve around the gates.
    - Slalom (SL): The same two-run system as for the GS applies, but the runs are shorter (ca. one minute) and the turns sharper. This is the most technical kind of race, where riders navigate through a "forest" of gates. - Super Combined (SC): One DH and one SL run, for which the times are added up to find the most complete rider.

How does the ASWT work?
The Alpine Skiing World Tour has a number of races, split up over multiple weeks, the results of which are being added up. While they take part all over the multiverse IC'ly, they are all centrally scorinated by a single OOC host (me). The skill of racers is being determined by the skill ratings given in the signup, the difficulty of the race, the standing of the respective nation in the overall World Tour Standings and a RP bonus.

For each race, you have to select who takes part for your nation (assuming your team is larger than 4 skiers) before the cutoff. If you don't do so, the highest-ranked skiers from your roster will be used, or if applicable, the starters of your last race in that discipline. At the very end of the tour, the tour finals in Bergheim, Savojarna take place. For these events, only the top 15 skiers of each discipline + the top 5 of the general tour standings are allowed to take part.

Skill ratings are divided into speed and technical skill. These can each be a value between 1 and 9, and they need to add up to no more than 10. Speed determines how good your rider is at gliding and managing high speeds. High rates could be reached by classical downhill specialists. Skill determines how well your rider can do turns, stay on their skis and do jumps. High rates of skill are reached by slalom and GS specialists, but some downhillers also reach good skill levels!

For the general standings, the FIS point system is adapted, but in a way that only gives the Top 15 points (as otherwise everyone would get points for most races). The point system can be seen below. For the finals, only the Top 10 receive points as indicated below, while there are no points for places 11-15. Overall country standings are given after each event, while individual standings will only be given at selected points and before the ASWT finals. However, if you want to know standings of a certain discipline, you can always ask me by TG!

1. 100 pts
2. 80 pts
3. 60 pts
4. 50 pts
5. 45 pts
6. 40 pts
7. 36 pts
8. 32 pts
9. 29 pts
10. 26 pts
11. 24 pts
12. 22 pts
13. 20 pts
14. 18 pts
15. 16 pts


Schedule
Event 1: 27.1.2019 Staughberry Tops, Vangaziland - Men's GS, SL, Women's GS, SL
Event 2: 3.2.2019 Entauren, Kelssek - Men's SG; Lake Toggeran, Kelssek - Men's DH, SC; City Centre, Liventia - Women's DH, SC
Event 3: 10.2.2019 PuljanaBirjke, Mattijana - Men's DH, SG; Vallem Montium, Bysantia - Women's DH, SG, GS, SL
Event 4: 17.2.2019 Kallora, Savojarna - Men's GS, SL; KarlaBerg, Mattijana - Women's GS, SL
Event 5: 24.2.2019 City Centre, Liventia - Men's DH, SC; Entauren, Kelssek - Women's SG; Lake Toggeran, Kelssek - Women's DH, SC
Event 6: 3.3.2019 Vallem Montium, Bysantia - Men's DH, SG, GS, SL; PuljanaBirjke, Mattijana - Women's DH, SG
Event 7: 10.3.2019 North East Imperial Hills, Vangaziland - Men's DH, SG, SC; Grafjordur, Savojarna - Women's DH, SG, SL
Event 8: 17.3.2019 Uppviken, Savojarna - Men's DH, SG; North East Imperial Hills, Vangaziland - Women's DH, SG, SC
Event 9: 24.3.2019 Ciavno, Neu Engollon - Men's DH, SG, GS, SL; Kallora, Savojarna - Women's GS, SL
Event 10: 31.3.2019 KarlaBerg, Mattijana - Men's GS, SL; Ciavno, Neu Engollon - Women's DH, SG, GS, SL

ASWT Finals: 7.4.2019, Neverend, Liventia (all disciplines + Mixed Team Event)
Last edited by Savojarna on Thu Jan 31, 2019 3:10 am, edited 1 time in total.
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.

User avatar
Liventia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6021
Founded: Feb 04, 2008
New York Times Democracy

Postby Liventia » Fri Jan 18, 2019 3:49 pm

Neverend awarded ski finals as LOA looks towards Olympic bid
NEVEREND— The Liventia Olympic Association's plans to put Neverend forward as a candidate for the next Winter Olympics have been given a boost after the Ferrandieu ski resort, to the northeast of the city, was selected as the site of the Alpine Skiing World Tour final.

Neverend, which hosted the seventh Winter Olympics and would become the second city to host two winter Games after Prescott, Electrum, is expected to be formally confirmed as the LOA's preferred site in the coming months. The successful staging of the World Tour final, which will include nine events (there are 11 alpine skiing events at the winter Olympics), will be a step towards that goal.

Mt Konshua near City Centre, which was the site of alpine events during the eighth Winter Olympics, has also been added to this year's ASWT calendar. It is the second stop on the women's tour and the fifth on the men's, and will comprise of downhill and combined races.

The LOA is understood to have put out feelers to other Olympic committees about the possibility of a joint Olympic bid, although it is understood that any such joint candidacy will involve alpine events taking place at Ferrandieu.

Liventia have seven athletes involved on this season's circuit, with three men and four women having been registered by SkiLiventia.

User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 829
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Savojarna » Sun Jan 20, 2019 6:05 pm

OOC HOST ANNOUNCEMENT

We are starting this season off well, with a delayed cutoff. The reason is that it is 2am where I live, and I literally just submitted my final paper of the semester. While I am somewhat fine with taking an all-nighter for uni, I am not quite fine with doing it for an online game. Thus, you all have more time to RP! Expect cutoff to be no less than 24h from now; and I will try to make it less than that.
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.

User avatar
West Phoenicia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 901
Founded: Jun 25, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby West Phoenicia » Sun Jan 20, 2019 9:01 pm

Image



Yael Ben-Sheba vows to be back bolder and better than before for the second installment of the Alpine Skiing World Tour as she signs up for the Super G once more. She has declined to sign up to other events which would increase her point value and rather focus on the one event she knows she is good at.

After a brilliant finish logged her into the bronze third place position in the Super G, she is hoping the year spent preparing under the teaching of a new coach will give her a new winning edge.

She has spent alot of time in the city-state of Druidia, which is renowned as the best slopes to ski in throughout West Phoenicia.

It will also give Yael a great opportunity to garnish more international competition before she heads off to the Winter Olympics later in the year where she plans to make the team but will not find out until closer to the date.
The nation officially is known as the Confederate Empire of West Phoenicia

Embassy ProgramFactbookInternational ZooGlobal Trade

User avatar
Vangaziland
Senator
 
Posts: 3598
Founded: May 20, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Vangaziland » Mon Jan 21, 2019 2:12 am

Stoughberry Tops, Vangaziland
Image


A silver haze of clouds hung high above Mount Vang and the surrounding area. Stoughberry Tops is a small town located on parts of the mountain's base and inclines. Many structures higher on Mount Vang are catered to tourists. There are over 40 restaurants and dozens of shops between both parts of the town. There is a resort hotel on the mountain, as well as two others in the town below.

Each building in the mountain complex is connected by a series of tunnels. These were used if one of the area's fast moving snowstorms entered the area. It was also a convenient alternative if one wants to avoid most of winter's chill. The temperature is expected to range from 19-23 degrees Fahrenheit for the opening event of the Alpine Skiing World Tour.

The clouds brought a steady snowfall which brought 5.2 inches of snow. The sky cleared up around midnight. This would leave the inches as powder on the course. It might make conditions tricky, but the best skiers in the Mulitiverse should be able to handle it.

Alpine Hangar was located farther up Mount Vang. The facility was hosting two disciplines. There were men's' and women's Slalom and Giant Slalom events. Vannish media was set to cover and promote the event. Many Vangazi made the trek to the northern border of Central Vangaziland for the ski tournament.

Many wanted to see the crop of international skiers. They looked forward to watching Vangazi challenge the world's best. One of the newest skiers on the roster was Baroness Debbie Bjogsen. She is staying in the mountainside resort with the rest of Vangaziland's competing skiers. Debbie tried using the day to bond with her teammates. The Vannish women spent much of the day shopping. They tried two restaurants on the mountain complex.

"Celebrating a Vannish kickoff to the international ski circuit", Baroness Bjorgsen said in a spontaneous toast after dinner. The Royal Vannish brunette bonded most with Sandra Svene. They had similar styles of humor. Sandra was just excited to meet a Royal. Debbie was excited to bond with somebody outside of her stuffy circles.

In addition to skiing, Debbie also participated in Olympic level Equestrian events. She no longer places on the Olympic delegation. She hopes experience in the Alpine World Tour can get her into the Winter Olympics.

Vannish skiers who won't be competing on Day One will be on hand to cheer for their teammates. The town will be glad to get international attention. Hosting this event is hoped to increase tourism to the alpine town. Local businesses are expected to profit off this event in the short term.

Every nation's athletes will hope to start the season strong in Stoughberry Tops.

User avatar
Mytanija
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 114
Founded: Jul 20, 2018
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Mytanija » Tue Jan 22, 2019 5:33 pm

Image

EXCLUSIVE: SLAVA PREOBRAZHENSKY INTERVIEW
ILYA ZIVALVYUK INTERVIEWS SLAVA AHEAD OF HIS ALPINE SKIING WORLD TOUR DEBUT


by Ilya Zivalvyuk

Yaroslav Preobrazhensky, aged 21, grew up in the Magev town of Vostochnaya Tochna. It is a fairly grim place, located on the far eastern coast of Magevskaya and battered by the strong winds and fierce rain coming off the Modraine Sea. Travel north west across the rough seas and you will reach Princess Beatrice Island and go a little further still and you’ll reach the Astograthian possession Bakartirla. It’s a town that you would expect to produce more sailing enthusiasts than alpine skiers, but it may well have produced the best Mytanar skier of this generation. This hype doesn’t sit well with the man himself, though.

“I don’t like it when the media begin to talk me up as the best Mytanar skier of the generation or whatever, to be honest. I think in Mytanija we often put a lot of pressure on young people, particularly when it comes to sport. The fanaticism of supporters in other sports, for example, sometimes I think it goes too far – I don’t see how youngsters in football or basketball cope with it, it’s all the time and there’s no escape. Then there’s the media…” He trails off, smirking to himself before adding: “I don’t mean you by the way.”

I laugh by way of response and tell him to continue, his critique of the sports media and the way in which we are guilty of overhyping and pressurising young athletes just demonstrates Slava’s (“I hate being called Yaroslav”, he told me when I greeted him), awareness of the world around him. Many athletes are extremely blinkered in their world view, focusing purely on their sport and improving their craft and their results. This can often lead to sportspeople who are unable to discuss anything outside of their sport, leaving them unable to chime in on other issues that can affect everyone. Increasingly Mytanar sports’ stars are finding their voice and Preobrazhensky – similarly to Jezdimir Ocokoljic, who gave an extremely forthcoming interview to Gazeta Sporta prior to World Cup 81 – is more than happy to discuss any number of topics, not just skiing.

“I think a lot of people realising the pressure the media was putting on our under-21 football team during the Di Bradini Cup being unhelpful is in itself immensely helpful,” Slava continued. “Like yeah, winning is important, but at this sort of age it isn’t everything – in other countries they prefer to see how people are doing when they’re 27, 28 and they don’t close the book on someone’s career until their mid-to-late thirties… Here, we can kind of write people off if they aren’t successful right now. Some young athletes won’t be able to cope with it.”

Preobrazhensky is arguably right, but this isn’t the only reason he dislikes being described as ‘the best Mytanar skier of this generation’. He points to his friends and colleagues, the other skiers that will take part in the Alpine Skiing World Tour this season.

“I think it’s a bit disrespectful to call me the best Mytanar skier of this generation when there’s others – male and female – that arguably could hold that title too. There’s Vitya [Yevseyev] who I’ve known since I was a little boy, as well as Tase [Radev] and Mirsad [Causevic] – I ski with them every single day and I know how good they are. Then there’s the girls as well. I obviously see more of the slalom skiers than those that are a part of the downhill squads, but I hear good things about the likes of Jasno Hajdarevic, Lena Perfilvyeva and Katya Poda. Everybody knows how talented they are.”

He makes a good point, there’s a real good crop of good skiers coming out of Mytanija now, which may be a product of the extra investment in the sport under the Provisional Government. There was enormous investment in skiing around Mytanija, aimed at creating a winter sport tourism boom, this hasn’t quite happened yet but domestic use has increased enormously. Investment in the sport at the top level could pay dividends in the World Tour with the presence of a number of potentially world level skiers. The question of whether it will or not is what drives Slava the most.

“I want to prove myself. I believe I’m at that level and I believe most of my team mates think the same way, so I think we can all succeed. I won’t make any bones about the fact I’m ambitious, I want to enter each race and I want to win each race. I know it’s unlikely to be that easy, but I’m going to give it my best shot. I want to prove that the Government were right to invest in me and were right to invest in the sport too. I don’t always buy it when athletes say they want to be an inspiration for kids, but I really would like to be successful so that the Government continue to invest in skiing so that talented kids can have the chance that I’m going to have this season.”

It is believed that Ski Mytanija made a couple of unsuccessful host bids for rounds of the World Tour, with the picturesque ski resort towns of Avtovac in western Thessia and Sedlovina in central Magevskaya understood to be the venues that the governing body put forward. Sedlovina would have amounted to a home venue for Slava had it been successful, it’s not something that he is too bothered by though. Whether or not his view fits Ski Mytanija’s ‘party line’ is another thing altogether.

“It would have been nice to ski on home slopes at Sedlovina, but it’s not the end of the world. To race in front of home fans would have been great fun but it’ll be more interesting to go to foreign slopes, the majority of which I have never skied on before and really test myself against the world’s best without any sort of home advantage. I’m not too sure the head honchos will be pleased with me saying that though – I’m sure they really wanted to bring the World Tour to Mytanar slopes!”

It is a slight disappointment that they were unable to secure a home venue at some point, but more for the sport’s reputation within Mytanija rather than the professionals. It could have been a really great opportunity to continue the sport’s growth and given the recent proliferation of good venues within Mytanija (the aforementioned Avtovac and Sedlovina as well as Custica just north of Eskobirsk, Bijeljina being a second resort in western Thessia and Volkovija in central Nasto), there’s really no reason why there shouldn’t have been a Mytanar venue on the World Tour this season. It’s believed that the organisational side of the venue bids were unsatisfactory and that is why Ski Mytanija were unsuccessful.

The Mytanar skiers have been at a training camp at Neverend in Liventia, the venue that will also host the World Tour finals and many have said that Preobrazhensky is skiing better than he has ever before. It bodes well for the future, but he doesn’t put too much stock in those timings.

“Yeah I put in some pretty nice efforts. It’s always good to see that I’m improving, I’ve been at Neverend a few times over the past few years and this was the best I have done so far. I’m not going to attach too much to it though, there was no competitive pressure on those timings and we all know that things can go wrong when the pressure’s on. So yeah, it was nice to see the improvements but I’m not going to get ahead of myself with anything.”

I asked him what the most interesting part of the training camp was, expecting to hear an answer about one of the disciplines he takes part in, but instead he said: “To be honest with you the most interesting thing was watching the downhill guys fly down the slopes, I tried my hand at it a few times and boy are those guys good. It just shows how good they are. You see Darko [Prelosnjak] a second or two into his run and then he’s out of sight, one hundred or two hundred metres down the slope. Their ability is incredible.”

I asked him if he would perhaps try his hand against the best downhill or Super-G competitors in the future. “Not without a hell of a lot of practice, I'm happy giving it a go in the super combined.” Came the response, with a knowing smirk.

For Slava, his fortunes lie with how he does in the slalom and giant slalom, as well as in the super combined. The first meet of the season at Stoughberry Tops in Vangaziland will give him the chance to test himself and he’s looking forward to it, although he is slightly nervous about the fact it is a venue he hasn’t visited before.

“Yeah, I’d have liked to have been there before. It’s a shame we didn’t get the chance to go, but I knew that this was likely to be the case when the season came around. I’ll get a few practice runs when we get there so it isn’t all bad. It just would have been nice to have my first ever World Tour meet at somewhere kind of familiar, but it’s not the end of the world. I’ll give it my best shot whatever happens.”

For a country that has produced individual sportspeople like Zuzana Spevakova, Wes van der Stijnen and Yolanda Savic we haven’t had a truly great individual sportsperson in a long time. Some have said that if Preobrazhensky’s ‘best shot’ is as good as many expect it to be, he could be the one to fill a void left by those exceptional names. They have a point: Preobrazhensky is good looking, well-spoken (and indeed ‘woke’ in a modern world with 24-hour news and social media that necessitates such an outlook), and has no end of raw talent meaning that he could be perfectly placed to become a major household sporting superstar across Mytanija. However, he too had a point when he said that the Mytanar sports media often ramps up the pressure of expectations on our young athletes. We would do well to heed his words and give him a chance to do his thing and see where it takes him.
Last edited by Mytanija on Tue Jan 22, 2019 5:38 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATIVNA REPUBLIKA MYTANIJA
Federal Republic of Mytannion

Capital: Esca
Population: c. 30 million
Demonym: Mytanar


Yes, the exact same place as Mytannion and the Mytanar Region
Interested in Mytanar sport? Visit the Mytanski sportski mediji web page

User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 829
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Savojarna » Fri Jan 25, 2019 9:12 am

I bring you the first set of results!

Men's Results

Stoughberry Tops GS
1 Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) 1:17.95 1:19.36 2:37.31
2 Slava Preobrazhensky (MYT) 1:19.93 1:17.94 2:37.87
3 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 1:19.77 1:18.58 2:38.35
4 Harold Greektoski (KWP) 1:21.24 1:17.38 2:38.62
5 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:20.37 1:18.28 2:38.65
6 Sergey Ruvakov (SVJ) 1:20.27 1:18.87 2:39.14
7 Carl Nygaard (VNG) 1:18.33 1:21.66 2:39.99
8 Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) 1:21.00 1:19.71 2:40.71
9 Andrez Sabler (MTJ) 1:19.41 1:21.87 2:41.28
10 Kevin Handler (MTJ) 1:21.57 1:20.81 2:42.38
11 Vitya Yevseyev (MYT) 1:20.80 1:21.67 2:42.47
12 Tom Mei (KWP) 1:19.88 1:24.37 2:44.25
13 Michal Zedberg (SVJ) 1:23.49 1:21.81 2:45.30
14 Johann Torje (NTN) 1:26.83 1:18.78 2:45.61
15 Radoy Furtunov (BUL) 1:21.38 1:27.73 2:49.11
16 Christoph Schmidt (PAC) 1:24.21 1:25.50 2:49.71
17 Karl Ossenheiser (ATK) 1:25.84 1:24.49 2:50.33
18 Yasen Gavrilov (BUL) 1:24.40 1:26.26 2:50.66
19 Billio Grass (EBA) 1:20.58 1:30.29 2:50.87
20 Nathan Ntolo (VNG) 1:24.98 1:26.33 2:51.31
21 Basil Kavka (EBA) 1:25.05 1:28.90 2:53.95
22 Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:25.28 1:29.12 2:54.40
23 Karl Weber (PAC) 1:26.45 1:30.07 2:56.52
24 Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) 1:24.86 1:36.30 3:01.16
25 Freddy Lorentzen (VNG) 1:26.54
26 Johann Torje (NTN) 1:26.83
27 Leo Propus (EBA) 1:27.19
28 Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:28.31
29 Dexter Finn (LEN) 1:29.68
30 Eddie Callum (KWP) 1:29.99
31 Karl Craus (EBA) 1:30.91
32 Flavius Marao (NTN) 1:32.33
33 Pavel Petkov (BUL) 1:32.70
34 Jordan Selvern (KSK) 1:34.38
35 Flavius Varao (NTN) 1:34.84
36 Clive McArony (KSK) 1:35.54
37 Jenz Fursten (ATK) 1:36.97
— Mirsad Causevic (MYT) 1:18.66 DNF DNF
Hugo Storgaard (VNG) 1:18.87 DNF DNF
Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 1:19.24 DNF DNF
Carl Barker (NKO) 1:21.94 DNF DNF
Valius Pepe (EBA) 1:22.85 DNF DNF
Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 1:25.39 DNF DNF
Lyuben Ivanov (BUL) DNF
Tase Radev (MYT) DNF
Clay Hamilton (NKO) DNF
Kosta Marchev (BUL) DNF


  Stoughberry Tops SL
1 Nathan Ntolo (VNG) 49.13 48.59 1:37.72
2 Andrez Sabler (MTJ) 49.32 48.56 1:37.88
3 Slava Preobrazhensky (MYT) 50.31 48.43 1:38.74
4 Bob da Tomat (KWP) 49.77 51.82 1:41.59
5 Radoy Furtunov (BUL) 50.50 51.16 1:41.66
6 Ville Uutama (SVJ) 49.68 52.93 1:42.61
7 Kristjan Maersk (SVJ) 51.73 51.38 1:43.11
8 Clay Hamilton (NKO) 51.62 51.84 1:43.46
9 Boomer Burk (KWP) 50.16 53.66 1:43.82
10 Kosta Marchev (BUL) 54.97 49.79 1:44.76
11 Billio Grass (EBA) 53.37 52.20 1:45.57
12 Carl Nygaard (VNG) 54.67 51.45 1:46.12
13 Mattias Rudd (SVJ) 54.39 51.94 1:46.33
14 Yasen Gavrilov (BUL) 53.24 53.26 1:46.50
15 Jenz Fursten (ATK) 54.64 52.25 1:46.89
16 Tase Radev (MYT) 57.28 50.93 1:48.21
17 Basil Kavka (EBA) 55.65 52.61 1:48.26
18 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 57.73 51.06 1:48.79
19 Mihai Torjenescu (NTN) 56.17 53.56 1:49.73
20 Vincent Hudon (NEG) 58.15 51.79 1:49.94
21 Pavel Petkov (BUL) 55.51 54.56 1:50.07
22 Nathan Twine (KWP) 52.38 57.73 1:50.11
23 Karl Craus (EBA) 56.65 54.27 1:50.92
24 Christoph Schmidt (PAC) 53.31 58.27 1:51.58
25 Clive McArony (KSK) 53.90 59.54 1:53.44
26 Leo Propus (EBA) 57.16 1:02.80 1:59.96
27 Valius Pepe (EBA) 51.69 1:22.40 2:14.09
28 Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) 58.37
29 Dexter Finn (LEN) 1:01.34
30 Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 1:03.23
— Dietrich Zollern (ATK) 52.16 DNF DNF
Freddy Lorentzen (VNG) 53.61 DNF DNF
Jordan Selvern (KSK) 54.75 DNF DNF
Mirsad Causevic (MYT) DNF DNF
Marcel Sabitzer (MTJ) DNF DNF
Hugo Storgaard (VNG) DNF DNF
Carl Barker (NKO) DNF DNF
Kevin Handler (MTJ) DNF DNF
Lyuben Ivanov (BUL) DNF DNF
Ronnie Weaver (LEN) DNF DNF
Vitya Yevseyev (MYT) DNF DNF
Hannes Holzleithner (PAC) DNF DNF


Women's Results

   Stoughberry Tops GS
1 Lady Margaret Senafrica (KWP) 1:12.61 1:14.49 2:27.10
2 Debbie Bjorgsen (VNG) 1:16.14 1:11.81 2:27.95
Georgia Jesenice (MTJ) 1:16.19 1:11.76 2:27.95
4 Kamka Dukova (MYT) 1:12.20 1:15.85 2:28.05
5 Sara Mihaelovic (MTJ) 1:16.08 1:13.22 2:29.30
6 Katty Prima (EBA) 1:13.01 1:17.53 2:30.54
7 Kirsti Turkarainen (SVJ) 1:16.21 1:14.91 2:31.12
8 Sophia Vilna (MTJ) 1:16.43 1:14.74 2:31.17
9 Zoe Sorgaard (VNG) 1:15.20 1:16.02 2:31.22
10 Ashlee Towns (KWP) 1:14.79 1:16.60 2:31.39
11 Delia Arselius (SVJ) 1:13.32 1:18.37 2:31.69
12 Sara Furtwängler (PAC) 1:12.99 1:18.95 2:31.94
13 Marijana Spiroska (MYT) 1:14.37 1:17.93 2:32.30
14 Vanja Ericsson (SVJ) 1:15.79 1:16.64 2:32.43
15 Jenni Nemotalia (KWP) 1:18.48 1:13.96 2:32.44
16 Claudia Smith (NTN) 1:15.93 1:17.35 2:33.28
17 Mira Kostova (BUL) 1:17.04 1:16.56 2:33.60
18 Nicola Honig (ATK) 1:16.95 1:17.89 2:34.84
19 Polina Karaboeva (BUL) 1:18.57 1:17.31 2:35.88
20 Tasha Gardner (NKO) 1:17.13 1:19.68 2:36.81
21 Ioana LeFebvre (NTN) 1:17.49 1:19.85 2:37.34
22 Lidija Chesnokova (MYT) 1:14.38 1:23.36 2:37.74
23 Jayanti Tavade (AZD) 1:15.00 1:24.05 2:39.05
24 Aurelia Libo (EBA) 1:17.70 1:23.55 2:41.25
25 Aila Kavka (EBA) 1:18.09 1:25.52 2:43.61
26 Petya Slavkova (BUL) 1:17.86 1:30.44 2:48.30
27 Galina Petrova (BUL) 1:20.43
28 Inge Krutz (ATK) 1:22.13
29 Michelle Anderson (KSK) 1:22.16
30 Sara Cummings (LEN) 1:22.93
31 Julia Steiner (PAC) 1:23.01
32 Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 1:23.05
33 Ulrikke Holm (VNG) 1:23.55
34 Jill Roberts (NKO) 1:23.56
35 Marcia Marques (NTN) 1:23.97
36 Lana Schermann (NEG) 1:23.99
37 Elica Oliveira (NTN) 1:26.45
— Violet Humphreys (LEN) 1:12.19 DNF DNF
Maria Andersson (SVJ) 1:13.77 DNF DNF
Jemina Kopanja (MYT) 1:16.02 DNF DNF
Nina Beck (VNG) 1:17.43 DNF DNF
Fiola Slim (EBA) DNF DNF
Devi Aucks (KWP) DNF DNF
Linne Pahlqvist (SVJ) DNF DNF
Elsa Varazamo (NEG) DNF DNF
Angharad McCormick (LEN) DNF DNF
Anna Comma (EBA) DNF DNF
Helga Birkasdotter (SVJ) DNF DNF
Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) DNF DNF


   Stoughberry Tops SL
1 Ekatarina Nemtsova (SVJ) 52.59 52.37 1:44.96
2 Maria Andersson (SVJ) 53.48 51.89 1:45.37
3 Marijana Spiroska (MYT) 53.85 52.10 1:45.95
4 Laura Mikaelsson (SVJ) 52.51 53.62 1:46.13
5 Nina Beck (VNG) 52.02 54.38 1:46.40
6 Ragnhild Holman (SVJ) 53.54 53.04 1:46.58
7 Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) 52.98 53.97 1:46.95
8 Jill Roberts (NKO) 53.10 54.13 1:47.23
9 Ulrikke Holm (VNG) 53.36 53.88 1:47.24
10 Daisy Jones (KWP) 52.99 54.72 1:47.71
11 Lidija Chesnakova (MYT) 54.37 53.89 1:48.26
12 Tasha Gardner (NKO) 54.76 53.98 1:48.74
13 Blossom Pepperdoodle (KWP) 54.09 55.12 1:49.21
14 Jemina Kopanja (MYT) 56.17 53.59 1:49.76
15 Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 55.38 54.40 1:49.78
16 Lana Schermann (NEG) 56.10 55.17 1:51.27
17 Helga Birkasdotter (SVJ) 57.22 56.71 1:53.93
18 Mira Kostova (BUL) 1:00.17 53.78 1:53.95
19 Sara Cummings (LEN) 59.69 55.16 1:54.85
20 Aila Kavka (EBA) 58.18 57.11 1:55.29
21 Inge Krutz (ATK) 57.29 58.67 1:55.96
22 Julia Steiner (PAC) 58.00 58.21 1:56.21
23 Lea Bauer (PAC) 59.28 57.69 1:56.97
24 Fiola Slim (EBA) 57.95 59.24 1:57.19
25 Galina Petrova (BUL) 59.27 59.21 1:58.48
26 Angharad McCormick (LEN) 56.00 1:05.31 2:01.31
27 Gabriela Torje (NTN) 59.51 1:07.75 2:07.26
28 Aurelia Libo (EBA) 1:00.23
29 Debbie Bjorgsen (VNG) 1:02.11
30 Georgia Jesenice (MTJ) 1:02.33
31 Katty Prima (EBA) 1:02.35
32 Nicola Honig (ATK) 1:08.24
33 Missy Helan (KWP) 1:08.88
— Kamka Dukova (MYT) 52.15 DNF DNF
Kirsti Turkarainen (SVJ) 52.81 DNF DNF
Elsa Varazamo (NEG) 59.57 DNF DNF
Anna Comma (EBA) DNF DNF
Michelle Anderson (KSK) DNF DNF
Zoe Sorgaard (VNG) DNF DNF
Violet Humphreys (LEN) DNF DNF
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.

User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 829
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Savojarna » Sun Feb 03, 2019 4:09 pm

Did someone say MD 2 results? Here you go!

Men's Results

Entauren SG
1 Benjamin Sunbaron (KWP) 1:30.43
Mattias Burges (MTJ) 1:30.43
3 Oskar Mikkelsen (VNG) 1:30.47
4 Darius Karver (VNG) 1:30.50
5 Sergey Ruvakov (SVJ) 1:30.74
6 Yasen Gavrilov (BUL) 1:30.84
7 Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:30.85
8 Matej Lavrencic (MTJ) 1:30.95
9 Terri Flores (NKO) 1:30.99
10 Marley Templersun (VNG) 1:31.06
11 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:31.11
12 Petteri Urkkanen (SVJ) 1:31.23
13 Basil Kavka (EBA) 1:31.37
14 Karl Craus (EBA) 1:31.41
15 Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:31.50
16 Vadik Lagoshin (MYT) 1:31.53
Jenz Fursten (ATK) 1:31.53
18 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 1:31.66
19 Lyuben Ivanov (BUL) 1:31.73
20 Kosta Marchev (BUL) 1:31.83
21 Pavel Petkov (BUL) 1:31.99
22 Darko Prelosnjak (MYT) 1:32.14
23 Billio Grass (EBA) 1:32.19
24 Clive McArony (KSK) 1:32.30
25 Josif Tsonchev (MYT) 1:32.40
26 Valius Pepe (EBA) 1:32.57
27 Karl Weber (PAC) 1:32.59
28 Scott Brooks (LEN) 1:32.97
29 Jasno Hajdarevic (MYT) 1:32.98
30 Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 1:34.36
31 Leo Propus (EBA) 1:35.00
— Josef Huber (PAC) DNF
Karl Ossenheiser (ATK) DNF
Ajay Pritchard (KWP) DNF
Carl Barker (NKO) DNF
Jonathan Jordan (KWP) DSQ
Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) DNF
Radoy Furtunov (BUL) DNF
Victor Leifsson (SVJ) DNF
Scott Kemp (LEN) DNF
Jordan Selvern (KSK) DNF


Lake Toggeran DH
1 Josif Tsonchev (MYT) 1:54.33
2 Terri Flores (NKO) 1:54.39
3 Yasen Gavrilov (BUL) 1:54.52
4 Vadik Lagoshin (MYT) 1:54.55
5 Darko Prelosnjak (MYT) 1:54.59
6 Scott Brooks (LEN) 1:54.93
7 Kosta Marchev (BUL) 1:55.01
8 Mattias Burges (MTJ) 1:55.13
9 Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) 1:55.45
10 Marley Templesun (VNG) 1:55.57
11 Scott Kemp (LEN) 1:55.63
12 Mihai Ionescu (NTN) 1:55.65
13 Petteri Urkkanen (SVJ) 1:55.68
14 Victor Leifsson (SVJ) 1:55.77
15 Jasno Hajdarevic (MYT) 1:56.02
16 Lieutenant Jacob Houston (KWP) 1:56.27
17 Kameran Albermauler (MTJ) 1:56.31
18 Anders Bergman (SVJ) 1:56.73
19 Matej Lavrencic (MTJ) 1:56.80
20 Franz Huber (PAC) 1:56.89
21 Darius Karver (VNG) 1:57.39
Cooper Admin (KWP) 1:57.39
23 Clive McArony (KSK) 1:57.90
24 Dietrich Zollern (ATK) 1:59.13
25 Josef Huber (PAC) 1:59.18
26 Jordan Selvern (KSK) 1:59.38
27 Leo Propus (EBA) 1:59.44
28 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:59.55
29 Billi Grass (EBA) 1:59.61
Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:59.61
31 Jenz Fursten (ATK) 1:59.87
32 Carl Barker (NKO) 2:00.65
33 Valius Pepe (EBA) 2:00.67
34 Carolus Torje (NTN) 2:00.74
35 Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 2:00.98
36 Martin Brigadirov (BUL) 2:01.29
37 Patrick Kellagan (KWP) 2:01.71
38 Basil Kavka (EBA) 2:04.37
— Oskar Mikkelsen (VNG) DNF
Karl Craus (EBA) DNF
Dominik Hirser (MTJ) DSQ
Clay Hamilton (NKO) DNF
Pavel Petkov (BUL) DNF


Lake Toggeran SC
1 Count Alexei Dragonoff (KWP) 1:53.54 50.77 2:44.31
2 Mirsad Causevic (MYT) 1:54.45 50.88 2:45.33
3 Kjetil Sandström (SVJ) 1:54.25 51.24 2:45.49
4 Josif Tsonchev (MYT) 1:54.53 50.99 2:45.52
5 Carl Nygaard (VNG) 1:54.86 50.73 2:45.59
6 Terri Flores (NKO) 1:53.84 52.01 2:45.85
7 Ilarion Rajkovic (MYT) 1:54.88 51.03 2:45.91
8 Slava Preobrazhensky (MYT) 1:54.82 51.17 2:45.99
9 Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) 1:53.49 52.51 2:46.00
10 Gudmundur Jonsson (SVJ) 1:54.59 51.58 2:46.17
11 Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:54.44 52.17 2:46.61
12 Oskar Mikkelsen (VNG) 1:54.62 52.17 2:46.79
13 Freddy Lorentzen (VNG) 1:55.76 51.26 2:47.02
14 Darius Karver (VNG) 1:53.25 53.80 2:47.05
15 Thomas Dunedina (KWP) 1:55.23 51.91 2:47.14
16 Valius Pepe (EBA) 1:56.21 51.56 2:47.77
17 Pavel Petkov (BUL) 1:55.11 52.81 2:47.92
18 Josef Huber (PAC) 1:54.34 53.72 2:48.06
19 Kosta Marchev (BUL) 1:55.60 52.60 2:48.20
20 Radoy Furtunov (BUL) 1:55.77 52.99 2:48.76
21 Sergey Ruvakov (SVJ) 1:56.11 52.97 2:49.08
22 Karl Craus (EBA) 1:54.60 54.57 2:49.17
23 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 1:56.96 52.46 2:49.42
24 Basil Kavka (EBA) 1:55.80 53.92 2:49.72
25 Clive McArony (KSK) 1:57.47 52.51 2:49.98
26 Billio Grass (EBA) 1:57.69 52.40 2:50.09
27 Christoph Schmidt (PAC) 1:57.01 53.70 2:50.71
28 Jordan Selvern (KSK) 1:59.94 54.33 2:54.27
— Kevin Handler (MTJ) 1:55.34 DNF DNF
Dexter Finn (LEN) 1:55.43 DNF DNF
Scott Kemp (LEN) DNF DNF
Clay Hamilton (NKO) DNF DNF
Leo Propus (EBA) DNF DNF
Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) DNF DNF
Brendan Tass (KWP) DNF DNF


Women's Results

City Centre DH
1 Aurelia Libo (EBA) 1:44.46
2 Lena Perfilvyeva (MYT) 1:44.57
3 Kristina Ripanen (SVJ) 1:45.52
4 Sarah Delgado (NKO) 1:45.75
5 Delia Arselius (SVJ) 1:45.81
6 Gwendolyn Riley (LEN) 1:45.99
7 Aila Kavka (EBA) 1:46.08
8 Ilka Savranic (MTJ) 1:46.13
9 Mikaela Rank (SVJ) 1:46.36
10 Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 1:46.67
11 Frida Sjae (SVJ) 1:46.81
12 Jelena Tadic (MTJ) 1:46.87
13 Anesa Tanovic (MYT) 1:47.10
14 Christine Bass (KWP) 1:47.27
15 Julia Maze (MTJ) 1:47.34
16 Vanja Ericsson (SVJ) 1:47.47
17 Gracie Sunshine (KWP) 1:47.54
18 Petya Slavkova (BUL) 1:47.71
19 Maria Moser (PAC) 1:47.73
20 Elsa Varazamo (NEG) 1:47.81
21 Inge Krutz (ATK) 1:48.13
22 Katya Poda (MYT) 1:48.34
23 Polina Karaboeva (BUL) 1:48.41
24 Angharad McCormick (LEN) 1:48.48
25 Steffi Huber (PAC) 1:48.70
26 Slavjanka Daeva (MYT) 1:50.04
27 Katty Prima (EBA) 1:50.94
28 Anna Comma (EBA) 1:51.77
29 Jill Roberts (NKO) 1:52.79
30 Mira Kostova (BUL) 1:53.22
31 Nicola Honig (ATK) 1:54.22
32 Lana Schermann (NEG) 1:56.82
33 Violet Humphreys (LEN) 1:57.30
34 Mihaela Santos (NTN) 1:57.47
35 Michelle Anderson (KSK) 2:00.23
36 Fiola Slim (EBA) 2:01.73
— Linne Pahlqvist (SVJ) DNF
Gabriela Silva (NTN) DNF
Wiktoria Laursen (VNG) DNF
Katja Ibsen (VNG) DNF
Martha Ravenson (VNG) DNF


City Centre SC
1 Jasna Matijasevic (MYT) 1:24.69 45.10 2:09.79
2 Helga Birkasdotter (SVJ) 1:25.94 43.94 2:09.88
3 Maria Andersson (SVJ) 1:25.77 44.57 2:10.34
4 Vanja Ericsson (SVJ) 1:25.57 44.78 2:10.35
5 Sara Mihaelovic (MTJ) 1:26.67 43.72 2:10.39
6 Georgia Jesenice (MTJ) 1:25.60 45.07 2:10.67
7 Sarah Delgado (NKO) 1:26.49 44.77 2:11.26
8 Sophia Vilna (MTJ) 1:25.33 46.08 2:11.41
Kamka Dukova (MYT) 1:26.06 45.35 2:11.41
10 Gwendolyn Riley (LEN) 1:24.77 46.69 2:11.46
11 Katja Ibsen (VNG) 1:25.43 46.44 2:11.87
12 Julia Steiner (PAC) 1:27.85 44.57 2:12.42
13 Nina Beck (VNG) 1:26.79 45.70 2:12.49
14 Maria Moser (PAC) 1:26.84 46.14 2:12.98
15 Angharad McCormick (LEN) 1:26.96 46.51 2:13.47
16 Fiola Slim (EBA) 1:29.64 44.85 2:14.49
17 Katty Prima (EBA) 1:29.81 44.70 2:14.51
18 Michelle Anderson (KSK) 1:28.23 46.44 2:14.67
19 Violet Humphreys (LEN) 1:27.44 48.32 2:15.76
20 Tasha Gardner (NKO) 1:27.95 47.82 2:15.77
21 Kristina Ripanen (SVJ) 1:30.26 45.59 2:15.85
22 Sara Cummings (LEN) 1:29.85 47.84 2:17.69
— Polina Karaboeva (BUL) 1:25.00 DNF DNF
Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 1:25.79 DNF DNF
Sandra Svene (VNG) 1:26.01 DNF DNF
Aurelia Libo (EBA) 1:26.15 DNF DNF
Anny Lei (KWP) 1:26.29 DNF DNF
Anesa Tanovic (MYT) 1:26.87 DNF DNF
Martha Ravenson (VNG) DNF DNF
Linne Pahlqvist (SVJ) DNF DNF
Lena Perfilvyeva (MYT) DNF DNF
Mira Kostova (BUL) DNF DNF
Claire Cotton (KWP) DNF DNF
Anna Comma (EBA) DNF DNF
Delia Arselius (SVJ) DNF DNF
Peggy van Buren (KWP) DNF DNF
Aila Kavka (EBA) DNF DNF
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.

User avatar
Savojarna
Diplomat
 
Posts: 829
Founded: Nov 11, 2016
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Savojarna » Mon Feb 11, 2019 9:16 am

Better late than never - MD 3!

Men's Results

PuljanaBirjke DH
1 Anders Bergman (SVJ) 1:54.39
2 Victor Leifsson (SVJ) 1:54.50
3 Vadik Lagoshin (MYT) 1:54.88
4 Dominik Hirser (MTJ) 1:54.95
5 Kameran Albermauler (MTJ) 1:54.99
6 Pavel Petkov (BUL) 1:55.02
Marley Templesun (VNG) 1:55.02
8 Darius Karver (VNG) 1:55.40
9 Darko Prelosnjak (MYT) 1:55.45
10 Josif Tsonchev (MYT) 1:55.52
11 Scott Brooks (LEN) 1:55.70
12 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:55.83
13 Clive McArony (KSK) 1:55.91
14 Franz Huber (PAC) 1:56.08
15 Cooper Admin (KWP) 1:56.41
16 Jasno Hajdarevic (MYT) 1:56.54
17 Billio Grass (EBA) 1:56.61
18 Mihai Ionescu (NTN) 1:57.09
19 Leo Propus (EBA) 1:57.25
20 Jordan Selvern (KSK) 1:57.45
21 Jenz Fursten (ATK) 1:58.26
22 Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:58.54
23 Basil Kavka (EBA) 1:58.56
24 Matej Lavrencic (MTJ) 1:58.76
25 Patrick Kellagan (KWP) 1:59.09
26 Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 1:59.34
27 Petteri Urkkanen (SVJ) 1:59.53
28 Martin Brigadirov (BUL) 1:59.78
29 Radoy Furtunov (BUL) 1:59.98
30 Terri Flores (NKO) 2:00.55
31 Valius Pepe (EBA) 2:02.58
32 Lieutenant Jacob Houston (KWP) 2:02.67
— Scott Kemp (LEN) DNF
Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) DNF
Mattias Burges (MTJ) DNF
Hosef Huber (PAC) DNF
Kosta Marchev (BUL) DSQ
Karl Craus (EBA) DNF
Dietrich Zollern (ATK) DNF
Oskar Mikkelsen (VNG) DNF
Clay Hamilton (NKO) DSQ
Carolus Torje (NTN) DNF


PuljanaBirjke SG
1 Terri Flores (NKO) 1:30.34
2 Jussi Urvalainen (SVJ) 1:30.35
3 Darius Karver (VNG) 1:30.51
Karl Craus (EBA) 1:30.51
5 Marley Templesun (VNG) 1:30.54
6 Yasen Gavrilov (BUL) 1:30.60
7 Jonathan Jordan (KWP) 1:30.77
8 Victor Leifsson (SVJ) 1:30.83
9 Kosta Marchev (BUL) 1:30.91
10 Mattias Burges (MTJ) 1:30.92
11 Vadik Lagoshin (MYT) 1:30.93
Marcus Rynneberg (SVJ) 1:30.93
Lyuben Ivanov (BUL) 1:30.93
14 Sergey Ruvakov (SVJ) 1:31.00
15 Darko Prelosnjak (MYT) 1:31.19
16 Gianni Lenginer (NEG) 1:31.20
17 Oskar Mikkelsen (VNG) 1:31.40
18 Matej Lavrencic (MTJ) 1:31.74
19 Petteri Urkkanen (SVJ) 1:31.88
20 Ajay Pritchard (KWP) 1:32.12
21 Vincent Hudon (NEG) 1:32.36
22 Basil Kavka (EBA) 1:32.71
23 Jasno Hajdarevic (MYT) 1:32.77
24 Valius Pepe (EBA) 1:32.92
25 Jordan Selvern (KSK) 1:33.19
26 Jenz Fursten (ATK) 1:33.49
27 Karl Weber (PAC) 1:33.56
28 Ronnie Weaver (LEN) 1:33.76
29 Benjamin Sunbaron (KWP) 1:34.12
30 Billio Grass (EBA) 1:34.42
31 Martin Brigadirov (BUL) 1:35.54
32 Karl Ossenheiser (ATK) 1:36.48
33 Scott Brooks (LEN) 1:37.81
— Clive McArony (KSK) DNF
Josef Huber (PAC) DNF
Leo Propus (EBA) DNF
Carl Barker (NKO) DNF
Scott Kemp (LEN) DNF
Pavel Petkov (BUL) DNF
Folke van Willigen (NAC) DNF
Anders Bergman (SVJ) DNF
Dominik Hirser (MTJ) DNF
Josif Tsonchev (MYT) DNF


Women's Results

Vallem Montium DH
1 Katya Poda (MYT) 1:44.58
2 Delia Arselius (SVJ) 1:45.23
3 Anesa Tanovic (MYT) 1:45.27
4 Polina Karaboeva (BUL) 1:45.58
5 Jelena Tadic (MTJ) 1:45.67
6 Martha Ravenson (VNG) 1:45.75
7 Slavjanka Daeva (MYT) 1:45.76
8 Katja Ibsen (VNG) 1:46.08
9 Mira Kostova (BUL) 1:46.30
10 Gwendolyn Riley (LEN) 1:46.33
11 Aila Kavka (EBA) 1:46.43
12 Petya Slavkova (BUL) 1:46.52
13 Vanja Ericsson (SVJ) 1:46.57
14 Lena Perfilvyeva (MYT) 1:46.67
15 Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 1:46.99
16 Julia Maze (MTJ) 1:47.09
17 Sarah Delgado (NKO) 1:47.13
18 Mikaela Rank (SVJ) 1:47.28
19 Inge Krutz (ATK) 1:47.32
20 Maria Moser (PAC) 1:47.40
21 Ilka Savranic (MTJ) 1:47.41
22 Linne Pahlqvist (SVJ) 1:47.54
23 Angharad McCormick (LEN) 1:47.65
24 Violet Humphreys (LEN) 1:48.19
25 Lana Schermann (NEG) 1:48.54
26 Kristina Ripanen (SVJ) 1:48.74
27 Christine Bass (KWP) 1:48.75
28 Aurelia Libo (EBA) 1:48.98
29 Gabriela Silva (NTN) 1:49.40
30 Wiktoria Laursen (VNG) 1:52.20
31 Frida Sjae (SVJ) 1:52.90
32 Katty Prima (EBA) 1:53.05
33 Steffi Huber (PAC) 1:54.49
34 Elsa Varazamo (NEG) 1:55.68
35 Mihaela Santos (NTN) 1:59.65
36 Anna Comma (EBA) 2:00.97
37 Nicola Honig (ATK) 2:06.17
— Gracie Sunshine (KWP) DNF
Fiola Slim (EBA) DSQ
Michelle Anderson (KSK) DNF
Jill Roberts (NKO) DNF


Vallem Montium SG
1 Baroness Philadelphia de Silver (KWP) 1:20.45
2 Katya Poda (MYT) 1:20.74
3 Violet Humphreys (LEN) 1:21.02
Ilka Savranic (MTJ) 1:21.02
5 Katja Ibsen (VNG) 1:21.05
6 Jelena Tadic (MTJ) 1:21.13
7 Kristina Ripanen (SVJ) 1:21.23
8 Yael Ben-Sheba (KWP) 1:21.24
9 Honey Cuddles (KWP) 1:21.29
Frida Sjae (SVJ) 1:21.29
11 Sophia Vilna (MTJ) 1:21.52
12 Slavjanka Daeva (MYT) 1:21.65
13 Martha Ravenson (VNG) 1:21.77
14 Lena Perfilvyeva (MYT) 1:21.78
15 Debbie Bjorgsen (VNG) 1:21.80
16 Linne Pahlqvist (SVJ) 1:21.93
17 Polina Karaboeva (BUL) 1:22.01
18 Julia Maze (MTJ) 1:22.08
19 Sandra Svene (VNG) 1:22.15
20 Sarah Delgado (NKO) 1:22.22
21 Vanja Ericsson (SVJ) 1:22.53
22 Mira Kostova (BUL) 1:22.94
23 Delia Arselius (SVJ) 1:23.12
24 Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 1:23.71
25 Lana Schermann (NEG) 1:24.23
Petya Slavkova (BUL) 1:24.23
27 Sara Furtwängler (PAC) 1:24.28
28 Gwendolyn Riley (LEN) 1:24.62
29 Maria Moser (PAC) 1:25.06
30 Inge Krutz (ATK) 1:26.11
31 Katty Prima (EBA) 1:26.63
32 Aurelia Libo (EBA) 1:26.91
33 Fiola Slim (EBA) 1:30.56
— Anna Comma (EBA) DNF
Helga Birkasdotter (SVJ) DNF
Michelle Anderson (KSK) DNF
Sara Mihaelovic (MTJ) DNF
Anesa Tanovic (MYT) DSQ
Tasha Gardner (NKO) DNF
Angharad McCormick (LEN) DNF
Aila Kavka (EBA) DNF
Elsa Varazamo (NEG) DNF
Galina Petrova (BUL) DNF
Nicola Honig (ATK) DNF


Vallem Montium GS
1 Katty Prima (EBA) 1:11.45 1:11.63 2:23.08
2 Vanja Ericsson (SVJ) 1:12.09 1:12.18 2:24.27
3 Kamka Dukova (MYT) 1:11.92 1:12.59 2:24.51
4 Ragnhild Holman (SVJ) 1:12.70 1:12.82 2:25.52
5 Angharad McCormick (LEN) 1:14.30 1:11.43 2:25.73
6 Jenni Nemotalia (KWP) 1:14.87 1:11.20 2:26.07
7 Nina Beck (VNG) 1:12.51 1:13.78 2:26.29
8 Ulrikke Holm (VNG) 1:13.14 1:13.30 2:26.44
9 Devi Aucks (KWP) 1:14.98 1:12.12 2:27.10
10 Sophia Vilna (MTJ) 1:15.55 1:11.70 2:27.25
11 Tasha Gardner (NKO) 1:14.21 1:13.94 2:28.15
12 Helga Birkasdotter (SVJ) 1:16.15 1:12.24 2:28.39
13 Delia Arselius (SVJ) 1:13.64 1:15.33 2:28.97
14 Sara Mihaelovic (MTJ) 1:11.29 1:17.93 2:29.22
15 Jill Roberts (NKO) 1:17.43 1:12.08 2:29.51
16 Debbie Bjorgsen (VNG) 1:18.30 1:11.63 2:29.93
17 Ashlee Towns (KWP) 1:11.76 1:18.27 2:30.03
18 Mira Kostova (BUL) 1:14.34 1:16.19 2:30.53
19 Lidija Chesnakova (MYT) 1:14.94 1:15.83 2:30.77
20 Violet Humphries (LEN) 1:14.16 1:17.30 2:31.46
21 Lady Margaret Senafrica (KWP) 1:16.03 1:15.90 2:31.93
22 Galina Petrova (BUL) 1:16.21 1:15.80 2:32.01
23 Marijana Spirova (MYT) 1:11.98 1:20.85 2:32.83
24 Elsa Varazamo (NEG) 1:14.58 1:20.01 2:34.59
25 Elica Oliveira (NTN) 1:18.26 1:17.30 2:35.56
26 Kirsti Turkarainen (SVJ) 1:18.32 1:18.01 2:36.33
27 Michelle Anderson (KSK) 1:14.57 1:22.64 2:37.21
28 Zoe Sorgaard (VNG) 1:13.32 1:25.58 2:38.90
29 Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 1:18.15 1:26.61 2:44.76
30 Julia Steiner (PAC) 1:18.35
31 Claudia Smith (NTN) 1:18.36
32 Marcia Marques (NTN) 1:18.46
33 Ioana LeFebvre (NTN) 1:18.57
34 Sara Furtwängler (PAC) 1:18.58
35 Georgia Jesenice (MTJ) 1:18.69
36 Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) 1:18.86
37 Aila Kavka (EBA) 1:19.74
38 Fiola Slim (EBA) 1:20.61
39 Lana Schermann (NEG) 1:21.33
40 Sara Cummings (LEN) 1:21.82
41 Polina Karaboeva (BUL) 1:22.15
42 Petya Slavkova (BUL) 1:24.57
43 Anna Comma (EBA) 1:25.93
44 Inge Krutz (ATK) 1:26.90
— Jemina Kopanja (MYT) 1:18.33 DNF DNF
Aurelia Libo (EBA) DNF
Maria Andersson (SVJ) DNF
Linne Pahlqvist (SVJ) DNF
Nicola Honig (ATK) DNF


Vallem Montium SL
1 Alexandra Nemanyuk (SVJ) 52.35 51.71 1:44.06
2 Nina Beck (VNG) 51.61 52.53 1:44.14
3 Daniella Viedenfele (MTJ) 51.52 52.76 1:44.28
4 Zoe Sorgaard (VNG) 51.48 52.83 1:44.31
5 Tasha Gardner (NKO) 51.35 53.33 1:44.68
6 Kamka Dukova (MYT) 51.92 52.97 1:44.89
7 Kirsti Turkarainen (SVJ) 51.84 53.30 1:45.14
8 Jemina Kopanja (MYT) 53.13 52.51 1:45.64
9 Aurelia Libo (EBA) 54.10 52.47 1:46.57
10 Debbie Bjorgsen (VNG) 54.63 52.02 1:46.65
11 Angharad McCormick (LEN) 53.13 54.34 1:47.47
12 Elsa Varazamo (NEG) 53.42 55.78 1:49.20
13 Violet Humphreys (LEN) 53.29 56.05 1:49.34
14 Marijana Spiroska (MYT) 53.78 56.39 1:50.17
15 Galina Petrova (BUL) 57.06 54.61 1:51.67
16 Aila Kavka (EBA) 59.02 53.86 1:52.88
17 Lana Schermann (NEG) 53.16 59.89 1:53.05
18 Missy Helan (KWP) 56.72 56.51 1:53.23
19 Mira Kostova (BUL) 53.65 1:00.33 1:53.98
20 Blossom Pepperdoodle (KWP) 57.81 56.35 1:54.16
21 Michelle Anderson (KSK) 59.55 55.57 1:55.12
22 Lea Bauer (PAC) 1:00.96 54.32 1:55.28
23 Elisabeth Lemuriel (KSK) 1:01.15 58.96 2:00.11
24 Inge Krutz (ATK) 1:00.91 1:02.71 2:03.62
25 Anna Comma (EBA) 1:01.73
26 Nicola Honig (ATK) 1:10.19
27 Gabriela Torje (NTN) 1:10.51
— Daisy Jones (KWP) 52.01 DNF DNF
Ekatarina Nemtsova (SVJ) 52.19 DNF DNF
Laura Mikaelsson (SVJ) 52.94 DNF DNF
Jill Roberts (NKO) 53.54 DNF DNF
Ulrikke Holm (VNG) 53.85 DSQ DSQ
Ragnhild Holman (SVJ) 54.07 DSQ DSQ
Lidija Chesnakova (MYT) DNF DNF
Sara Cummings (LEN) DNF DNF
Julia Steiner (PAC) DNF DNF
Fiola Slim (EBA) DSQ DSQ
Katty Prima (EBA) DNF DNF
Georgia Jesenice (MTJ) DNF DNF
Maria Andersson (SVJ) DNF DNF
Achievements:
Reigning Handball World Champions (HWC 20)
WCoH 34 runner-up
Olympic medal count (winter): 6-2-3
HOSTED:
WJHC 12, WCoH 34, Alpine Skiing World Tour
National newswire

Socialist island state 2018 - Cultural mixture of Scandinavia, Finland and Russia -Exports iron, steel, silver and wood - Low fantasy in terms of animal species - Sports-loving - 22.8 million inhabitants.

The adjective is Savojar; Savojarnan is not a word!
I am 21, male, and study politics and history. I like left communism, foreign politics, philosophy, ice hockey and metal. Feel free to TG me if youre bored or something, I guess.


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Main Nation Ministry, Seraxinbourgh, Todd McCloud

Advertisement

Remove ads