NATION

PASSWORD

Seraxinbourghian Sporting Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Seraxinbourghian Sporting Newswire

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Mon Dec 03, 2018 2:01 pm

Handegg Results:

Team Name                Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD    Pts                                
1 Lebes Light 10 8 0 2 223 104 +119 24
2 Sonion City Saints 10 8 0 2 192 124 +68 24

3 Central Commanders 10 5 2 3 199 134 +65 17
4 Laborno Lions 10 3 1 6 123 160 −37 10
5 Stormwood Thunder 10 2 1 7 134 214 −80 7
6 Coastal Kings 10 2 0 8 75 210 −135 6

Week One
Lebes Light 29–3 Coastal Kings
Sonion City Saints 31–6 Stormwood Thunder
Central Commanders 30–3 Laborno Lions

Week Two
Coastal Kings 7–26 Laborno Lions
Stormwood Thunder 21–21 Central Commanders
Lebes Light 27–6 Sonion City Saints

Week Three:
Sonion City Saints 26–13 Coastal Kings
Central Commanders 19–38 Lebes Light
Laborno Lions 23–17 Stormwood Thunder

Week Four:
Coastal Kings 7–21 Stormwood Thunder
Lebes Light 20–0 Laborno Lions
Sonion City Saints 6–0 Central Commanders

Week Five:
Central Commanders 27–7 Coastal Kings
Laborno Lions 7–10 Sonion City Saints
Stormwood Thunder 3–13 Lebes Light

Table After 5 Games:
Team Name                Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts                                
1 Lebes Light 5 5 0 0 127 31 +96 15
2 Sonion City Saints 5 4 0 1 79 53 +26 12
3 Central Commanders 5 2 1 2 97 75 +22 7
4 Laborno Lions 5 2 0 3 59 84 −25 6
5 Stormwood Thunder 5 1 1 3 68 95 −27 4
6 Coastal Kings 5 0 0 5 37 129 −92 0


Week Six:
Coastal Kings 10–7 Lebes Light
Stormwood Thunder 13–17 Sonion City Saints
Laborno Lions 13–13 Central Commanders

Week Seven:
Laborno Lions 7–14 Coastal Kings
Central Commanders 27–3 Stormwood Thunder
Sonion City Saints 30–16 Lebes Light

Week Eight:
Coastal Kings 7–30 Sonion City Saints
Lebes Light 23–13 Central Commanders
Stormwood Thunder 20–31 Laborno Lions

Week Nine:
Stormwood Thunder 20–7 Coastal Kings
Laborno Lions 10–13 Lebes Light
Central Commanders 32–20 Sonion City Saints

Week Ten:
Coastal Kings 0–17 Central Commanders
Sonion City Saints 16–3 Laborno Lions
Lebes Light 37–10 Stormwood Thunder


Playoffs:
Qualifying Round - Best of 5
Central Commanders 10–9 Coastal Kings (1-0 on Aggregate)
Laborno Lions 13–7 Stormwood Thunder (1-0 on Aggregate)

Central Commanders 19–20 Coastal Kings (1-1 on Aggregate)
Laborno Lions 25–0 Stormwood Thunder (2-0 on Aggregate)

Coastal Kings 6–13 Central Commanders (1-2 on Aggregate)
Stormwood Thunder 10–36 Laborno Lions (0-3 on Aggregate - Laborno win the series.)

Coastal Kings 0–20 Central Commanders (1-3 on Aggregate - Central win the series.)

Champions Semi-Final - Best of 7
Lebes Light 34–13 Sonion City Saints (1-0 on Aggregate)

Lebes Light 23–23 Sonion City Saints (23–29 OT) (1-1 on Aggregate)

Sonion City Saints 23–16 Lebes Light (2-1 on Aggregate)

Sonion City Saints 6–13 Lebes Light (2-2 on Aggregate)

Sonion City Saints 20–22 Lebes Light (2-3 on Aggregate)

Lebes Light 0–7 Sonion City Saints (3-3 on Aggregate)

Lebes Light 23–27 Sonion City Saints (3-4 on Aggregate - Sonion City win the series.)

Non-Champions Semi-Final - 2 legs
Central Commanders 22–0 Laborno Lions (Central lead 22-0)

Laborno Lions 0–7 Central Commanders (Central win 29-0)

Relegation Playoff - Best of 4
Stormwood Thunder 23–17 Coastal Kings (1-0 on Aggregate)

Coastal Kings 3–0 Stormwood Thunder (1-1 on Aggregate)

Coastal Kings 20–13 Stormwood Thunder (2-1 on Aggregate)

Stormwood Thunder 13–7 Coastal Kings (2-2 on Aggregate - 49-47 overall)
Coastal Kings are relegated

Final - 4 legs
Sonion City Saints 27–16 Central Commanders (Sonion City lead 27-16)

Sonion City Saints 20–3 Central Commanders (Sonion City lead 47-19)

Central Commanders 13–14 Sonion City Saints (Sonion City lead 61-32)

Central Commanders 17–13 Sonion City Saints (Sonion City win the series 74-49)

Seraxinbourgh Handegg National League Qualifiers:
Sonion City Saints
Central Commanders
Lebes Light
Laborno Lions
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Mon Dec 03, 2018 2:06 pm

Cricket Results:
The Seraxinbourgh Premier Cricket League Table
Results:
Week One
Vernon Vile 140/7 (17.3 overs)
Ivygate Iron 139/5 (20 overs)

South Beach Saints 135/9 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 117/5 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 145/5 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 151/3 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 128/6 (20 overs)
North Beach 99s 132/3 (18.2 overs)

Week Two
Ivygate Iron 139/9 (16.5 overs)
North Beach 99s 137/7 (20 overs)

Lebes Lions 134/6 (18.1 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 133/5 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 136/6 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 138/9 (17 overs)

Vernon Vile 133/6 (16.1 overs)
South Beach Saints 129/8 (20 overs)

Week Three
South Beach Saints 115/5 (20 overs)
Ivygate Iron 119/2 (14.5 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 143/6 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 119/7 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 130/7 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 132/7 (15.5 overs)

North Beach 99s 161/8 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 89/5 (20 overs)

Week Four
Ivygate Iron 184/6 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 143/7 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 104/4 (9.5 overs)
North Beach 99s 103/6 (20 overs)

Vernon Vile 139/5 (14.4 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 136/7 (20 overs)

South Beach Saints 160/6 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 151/8 (20 overs)

Week Five
Sonion City Slugs 156/4 (20 overs)
Ivygate Iron 106/8 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 133/2 (11.2 overs)
South Beach Saints 132/5 (20 overs)

North Beach 99s 135/6 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 186/6 (20 overs)

Lebes Lions 113/8 (16.3 overs)
Laborno Leopards 110/7 (20 overs)

Week Six
Ivygate Iron 143/8 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 146/5 (17.1 overs)

Vernon Vile 190/8 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 142/6 (20 overs)

South Beach Saints 161/9 (19.3 overs)
North Beach 99s 160/9 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 131/8 (20 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 132/7 (15.2 overs)

Week Seven
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 149/9 (20 overs)
Ivygate Iron 149 (19.2 overs)

North Beach 99s 142/8 (19.5 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 140 (18.3 overs)

Lebes Lions 171/3 (20 overs)
South Beach Saints 132/6 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 156/6 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 157/8 (16.2 overs)

Week Eight
Ivygate Iron 138/8 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 204/9 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 135/6 (19.2 overs)
South Beach Saints 132/7 (20 overs)

Lebes Lions 130 (16 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 133/6 (17.1 overs)

North Beach 99s 194/9 (20 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 96/8 (20 overs)

Week Nine
North Beach 99s 158/8 (20 overs)
Ivygate Iron 157/5 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 155/4 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 140/6 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 127/4 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 128/4 (15.5 overs)

South Beach Saints 157/9 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 154/4 (20 overs)

Week Ten
Ivygate Iron 137/8 (20 overs)
South Beach Saints 155/9 (20 overs)

Vernon Vile 160/8 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 158/7 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 88/6 (20 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 170/4 (20 overs)

Lebes Lions 132/6 (20 overs)
North Beach 99s 144 (17.1 overs)

Week Eleven
Lebes Lions 147/5 (14.2 overs)
Ivygate Iron 146/5 (20 overs)

North Beach 99s 138/7 (18.1 overs)
Laborno Leopards 136/7 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 179/3 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 143/2 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 163/7 (19.1 overs)
South Beach Saints 161/6 (20 overs)

Week Twelve
Ivygate Iron 124/6 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 125/7 (13.1 overs)

South Beach Saints 153/6 (20 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 150/6 (20 overs)

Vernon Vile 138/6 (18 overs)
North Beach 99s 134/7 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 100/8 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 175/8 (20 overs)

Week Thirteen
Laborno Leopards 111/4 (20 overs)
Ivygate Iron 112/4 (20 overs)

Lebes Lions 154/8 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 157/9 (17 overs)

North Beach 99s 111/5 (20 overs)
South Beach Saints 151/5 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 175/6 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 148/2 (20 overs)

Week Fourteen
Ivygate Iron 139/8 (20 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 141/2 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 156/6 (20 overs)
North Beach 99s 134/9 (20 overs)

South Beach Saints 134/5 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 136/7 (16.2 overs)

Vernon Vile 161/4 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 145/8 (20 overs)

Week Fifteen
Vernon Vile 135/9 (16.4 overs)
Ivygate Iron 134/5 (20 overs)

South Beach Saints 189/8 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 130/6 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 130/2 (13.5 overs)
Lebes Lions 129/5 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 159/5 (20 overs)
North Beach 99s 151/4 (20 overs)

Week Sixteen
Ivygate Iron 140/3 (20 overs)
North Beach 99s 149/4 (20 overs)

Lebes Lions 116/5 (16.2 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 115/5 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 136/7 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 137/7 (15.1 overs)

Vernon Vile 221/7 (20 overs)
South Beach Saints 131/5 (20 overs)

Week Seventeen
South Beach Saints 152/5 (19.2 overs)
Ivygate Iron 149/7 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 187/5 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 142/2 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 151/6 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 151/7 (20 overs)

North Beach 99s 141/4 (14.3 overs)
Lebes Lions 137/5 (20 overs)

Week Eighteen
Ivygate Iron 160/7 (20 overs)
Lebes Lions 162/5 (19.1 overs)

Laborno Leopards 140/5 (20 overs)
North Beach 99s 137/7 (20 overs)

Vernon Vile 151 (17.3 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 152/7 (19.5 overs)

South Beach Saints 140/2 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 141/6 (16.5 overs)

Week Nineteen
Sonion City Slugs 156/4 (18.3 overs)
Ivygate Iron 155/7 (20 overs)

Seraxinbourgh Sixers 142/7 (18.5 overs)
South Beach Saints 139/8 (20 overs)

North Beach 99s 142/7 (17 overs)
Vernon Vile 139/5 (20 overs)

Lebes Lions 141/6 (20 overs)
Laborno Leopards 142/7 (17 overs)

Week Twenty
Ivygate Iron 117 (16.5 overs)
Laborno Leopards 120/9 (13.5 overs)

Vernon Vile 106/2 (10.5 overs)
Lebes Lions 104 (15.4 overs)

South Beach Saints 173/7 (20 overs)
North Beach 99s 163/7 (20 overs)

Sonion City Slugs 153/6 (20 overs)
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 195/9 (20 overs)

Week Twenty One
Seraxinbourgh Sixers 124/6 (12 overs)
Ivygate Iron 122/5 (20 overs)

North Beach 99s 142/5 (20 overs)
Sonion City Slugs 144/4 (18 overs)

Lebes Lions 154/6 (17.5 overs)
South Beach Saints 150/2 (20 overs)

Laborno Leopards 130/7 (20 overs)
Vernon Vile 134/8 (15.3 overs)


Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Vernon Vile 21 15 0 6 3209 3025 +184 15 Champions - CT20
2 Sonion City Slugs 21 13 0 8 3062 2997 +65 13 Runners Up - CT20
3 Seraxinbourgh Sixers 21 12 2 7 3045 2937 +108 12
4 North Beach 99s 21 10 0 11 3008 2945 +63 10
5 South Beach Saints 21 10 0 11 3081 3070 +11 10
6 Lebes Lions 21 10 0 11 2900 2968 −68 10
7 Laborno Leopards 21 8 1 12 2693 2940 −247 8
8 Ivygate Iron 21 4 1 16 2909 3025 −116 4 Wooden Spoon
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Fri Dec 07, 2018 1:01 pm

The Seraxinbourghian Nationwide Hockey League (SNHL):
# Team Name                    Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts    SB   LW  LEM   LH  ESP   NB   AF   BO   CC  LAM   IH  SSC                             
1 South Beach Sports Club 22 17 1 4 55 19 2.895 +36 52 -—- 0–2 1–2 0–0 4–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 4–0 7–1 2–1 2–1
2 Lakewood Hockey Club 22 16 1 5 95 47 2.021 +48 49 3–2 -—- 1–2 3–1 1–6 2–2 1–0 9–3 7–1 7–1 6–4 10–4

3 Lebes Metropolitan 22 15 4 3 65 24 2.708 +41 49 2–3 3–2 -—- 0–1 3–3 1–0 1–0 4–0 5–1 7–0 10–0 5–1
4 Laborno Hockey 22 12 5 5 56 27 2.074 +29 41 1–2 6–3 1–0 -—- 2–2 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–1 5–1 2–2 12–2
5 Espor 22 11 6 5 51 35 1.457 +16 39 1–0 5–3 1–5 0–3 -—- 0–0 0–0 2–1 1–2 3–3 7–1 3–1
6 North Beach Hockey 22 9 5 8 26 24 1.083 +2 32 0–1 1–2 1–1 1–3 0–1 -—- 2–1 0–0 2–2 3–2 2–1 2–1

7 Armed Forces 22 7 4 11 17 16 1.062 +1 25 0–1 1–3 0–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 -—- 1–0 0–1 2–0 0–0 6–0
8 Beetham & Oaksdale 22 7 3 12 28 44 0.636 −16 24 0–2 1–8 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–0 1–0 -—- 3–4 5–2 3–0 1–3
9 Club Central 22 5 6 11 42 69 0.609 −27 21 2–4 1–3 3–3 1–3 2–5 2–4 0–1 3–3 -—- 6–5 2–2 0–2
10 Laborno Metropolitan 22 4 4 14 44 83 0.530 −39 16 3–5 0–6 1–4 2–5 0–6 0–1 1–1 1–1 7–3 -—- 3–3 3–0

11 Ivygate Hockey 22 3 6 13 32 66 0.485 −34 15 0–7 1–3 1–2 4–2 1–1 1–3 2–1 0–2 1–2 3–5 -—- 1–1
12 Sporting Sonion City 22 2 3 17 28 85 0.329 −57 9 0–5 2–10 3–3 1–6 2–3 0–1 0–1 1–2 3–3 0–3 0–3 -—-

Qualified for the Playoff Semi-Finals
Qualified for the Playoff Preliminary Round
Not Qualified for any Playoff matches
Qualified for the Pro-Rel Playoffs

Provincial League 1 Playoff Finals:
Rangers 3–3 Sporting Sonion City
Birkir Nationals 0–0 The Vale Hockey

Sporting Sonion City 8–1 Rangers
The Vale Hockey 0–0 Birkir Nationals (1-0 AET)

Pro-Rel Playoffs:
Ivygate Hockey 0–1 The Vale Hockey
Sporting Sonion City 1–4 Central Coast

The Vale Hockey 2–3 Ivygate Hockey*
Central Coast 1–2 Sporting Sonion City
*Ivygate remains in the SNHL due to their superior away goals tally vs The Vale Hockey

The Preliminary Round:
Lebes Metropolitan 3–1 North Beach Hockey
Laborno Hockey 0–1 Espor

The Semi-Finals:
South Beach Sports Club 2–1 Espor
Lakewood Hockey Club 1–0 Lebes Metropolitan

Espor 1–3 South Beach Sports Club
Lebes Metropolitan 1–1 Lakewood Hockey Club

The Final:
South Beach Sports Club 0–1 Lakewood Hockey Club
Lakewood Hockey Club 0–3 South Beach Sports Club

National Champions - South Beach Sports Club
Relegated - Sporting Sonion City


Seraxinbourghian Qualifiers
South Beach Sports Club
Lakewood Hockey Club
Lebes Metropolitan
Espor
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Tue Dec 11, 2018 4:05 am, edited 2 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sun Dec 09, 2018 9:27 am

Primera Categorica

The Seraxinbourghian Primera Categorica is the highest tier of Lacrosse in Seraxinbourgh. It consists of 32 teams spread out across four conferences (Central, North, South and Outskirts). Every team plays all of the other 7 teams in their league twice before the top 2 teams qualify for the National Playoffs and the bottom 2 teams get relegated.

In the National Playoffs The winners of each of the four groups will get a home match against the runner-up from a random group, the winner of this match will qualify for the Champions Cup.









Central Conference Teams:Stadium:
North Laborno LacrosseLaborno Gardens (36,624)
South Laborno LionsLaborno Gardens (36,624)
West Laborno MonarchsPalace Fields (32,004)
East Laborno NationalsIndustrial Field (30,341)
Stormwood SaintsStorm Park (29,034)
Union StormwoodUnion Arena (81,549)
Lakewood LakersOceanview (19,824)
River Valley RapidsMonsoon Street (23,601)










Northern Conference Teams:Stadium:
Iceland PiratesFrosty Field (11,242)
Ivygate MinersThe Iron Mine (8,293)
Calvernia Knight RidersCrowhill Street (38,621)
Lemonia SoursCitrus Corner (9,530)
Clydebank RamblersCentral Square (39,623)
Sporting SaltportSaltport Stadium (61,429)
Bloodstone BladesSteel Stadium (28,914)
Vernon BruisersMountainside (21,524)










Southern Conference Teams:Stadium:
North Beach GamblersAirdrie Avenue (43,672)
North Beach NinersThe Hexagon (31,202)
South Beach AcesCard Park (22,341)
South Beach SharksTide Park (34,658)
St. Bernard'sThe Cathedral (12,192)
Fireland FlamesDevil's Playground (15,240)
Seraxinbourgh City CougarsSorky Park (9,402)
Bosni BanditsDesertia (7,833)










Outskirts Conference Teams:Stadium:
Whinemarden WanderersThe Vineyard (32,681), White Cross (36,802)
Ostunveer OilersSarabi Stadium (49,623)
Birkir BlackbirdsNational Park (23,235)
Oaksdale OrangeOrange Arena (23,546)
Beetham BluesBeetham & Oaksdale Hockey Ground (18,421) (Reduced Capacity)
Vale VileThe Marshlands (16,780)
Romisok RangersIbrix Arena (27,862)
Calde CeltsCelts Park (31,923)


Fechas de los Clásicos
Much to the dismay of the police, every year for the 8th match of the Lacrosse season, the 16 matches which the Seraxinbourghian Lacrosse Federation (SLF) will decide are the 16 biggest rivalries possible to make with each team only playing once in that season's Primera Categorica and then the SLF organise the groups for that season to contain 4 pairs of these rivalries which would take overall the shortest travel time for all of the matches. The sixteen rivalries that have been selected for this season's Fechas de los Clásicos are:
  • North Laborno Lacrosse v South Laborno Lions
  • East Laborno Nationals v West Laborno Monarchs
  • Union Stormwood v Stormwood Saints
  • River Valley Rapids v Lakewood Lakers
  • Ivygate Miners v Iceland Pirates
  • Calvernia Knight Riders v Clydebank Ramblers
  • Bloodstone Blades v Lemonia Sour
  • Sporting Saltport v Vernon Bruisers
  • North Beach Gamblers v North Beach Niners
  • South Beach Sharks v South Beach Aces
  • Bosni Bandits v St. Bernard's
  • Seraxinbourgh City Cougars v Fireland Flames
  • Whinemarden Wanderers v Vale Vile
  • Calde Celts v Romisok Rangers
  • Ostunveer Oilers v Birkir Blackbirds
  • Beetham Blues v Oaksdale Orange

Qualification for the National Playoffs
No Qualification or Relegation
Relegation

Central Conference:
# Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD    Pts NLL  ELN   STS   SLL   UST   WLM   LAL   RVR                                        
1 North Laborno Lacrosse 14 13 0 1 185 108 1.713 +77 39 -—- 16–8 13–10 12–9 9–5 8–0 15–9 9–8
2 East Laborno Nationals 14 10 1 3 175 128 1.367 +47 31 8–13 -—- 10–14 14–12 11–3 15–9 12–7 12–9

3 Stormwood Saints 14 8 1 5 167 118 1.415 +49 25 5–12 9–9 -—- 19–10 9–11 8–11 17–1 14–6
4 South Laborno Lions 14 8 0 6 156 146 1.068 +10 24 5–13 9–20 10–13 -—- 18–9 11–9 15–7 15–4
5 Union Stormwood 14 6 0 8 142 159 0.893 −17 18 13–21 8–10 14–10 9–11 -—- 17–19 7–9 16–13
6 West Laborno Monarchs 14 4 0 10 118 149 0.792 −31 12 15–12 6–9 3–8 6–13 6–8 -—- 7–9 8–15

7 Lakewood Lakers 14 4 0 10 114 182 0.626 −68 12 5–16 10–20 3–12 8–12 7–9 13–10 -—- 10–18
8 River Valley Rapids 14 2 0 12 113 180 0.628 −67 6 8–16 3–17 5–19 3–6 6–13 3–9 12–16 -—-


Northern Conference:
# Team Name                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD    Pts CBR   VBR   BLB   CKR    SPS   LAS   IPI   IVM                       
1 Clydebank Ramblers 14 11 1 2 152 105 1.448 +47 34 -—- 6–6 16–15 13–10 11–1 18–2 14–9 13–6
2 Vernon Bruisers 14 10 2 2 170 107 1.589 +63 32 12–5 -—- 10–9 6–12 9–8 14–11 18–4 16–6

3 Bloodstone Blades 14 8 2 4 170 118 1.441 +52 26 5–9 12–12 -—- 11–4 7–7 12–8 20–8 19–6
4 Calvernia Knight Riders 14 8 0 6 171 170 1.006 +1 24 9–13 8–22 7–16 -—- 6–17 21–11 9–4 10–7
5 Sporting Saltport 14 5 2 7 132 134 0.985 −2 17 10–11 12–11 6–7 9–13 -—- 7–12 12–14 9–9
6 Lemonia Sour 14 4 1 9 111 165 0.673 −54 13 8–4 1–12 7–13 12–27 6–9 -—- 13–7 9–9

7 Iceland Pirates 14 4 0 10 116 173 0.671 −57 12 8–9 8–15 9–7 11–16 9–11 7–2 -—- 11–9
8 Ivygate Miners 14 1 2 11 120 170 0.706 −50 5 4–10 5–7 9–17 18–19 9–14 5–9 18–7 -—-


Southern Conference:
# Team Name                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts SBS   STB   NBN   SBA    SCC   NBG    FRF   BOS                                          
1 South Beach Sharks 14 9 1 4 169 130 1.300 +39 28 -—- 10–6 9–4 13–19 15–8 17–8 5–2 9–11
2 St. Bernard's 14 8 2 4 152 99 1.535 +53 26 12–5 -—- 8–9 9–11 11–2 13–6 16–4 18–5

3 North Beach Niners 14 8 2 4 134 120 1.117 +14 26 12–9 4–9 -—- 13–2 14–9 8–8 8–8 15–7
4 South Beach Aces 14 6 3 5 165 147 1.122 +18 21 9–13 14–15 10–11 -—- 14–6 10–14 10–6 9–9
5 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 14 6 1 7 139 171 0.813 −32 19 13–20 9–9 11–9 9–27 -—- 14–9 16–9 11–9
6 North Beach Gamblers 14 5 1 8 120 147 0.816 −27 16 8–20 8–5 6–9 8–9 12–7 -—- 8–11 6–5

7 Fireland Flames 14 3 4 7 98 128 0.766 −30 13 9–9 9–9 7–9 8–8 5–9 9–4 -—- 1–9
8 Bosni Bandits 14 3 2 9 123 158 0.778 −35 11 9–15 3–12 17–9 13–13 8–15 10–15 8–10 -—-


Outskirts Conference:
# Team Name                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts BRB   WHW   OSO   CAC   OAK    ROR   VAV   BEB                                       
1 Birkir Blackbirds 14 11 0 3 182 119 1.529 +63 33 -—- 8–5 13–7 13–10 18–12 15–9 20–4 9–12
2 Whinemarden Wanderers 14 9 0 5 177 97 1.825 +80 27 10–12 -—- 3–9 13–0 26–6 15–5 28–5 12–4

3 Ostunveer Oilers 14 8 1 5 164 126 1.302 +38 25 14–9 8–12 -—- 13–14 21–6 19–9 9–5 12–10
4 Calde Celts 14 8 1 5 157 146 1.075 +11 25 10–12 12–10 9–9 -—- 14–11 19–14 12–9 10–7
5 Oaksdale Orange 14 7 0 7 156 159 0.981 −3 21 7–6 6–10 12–10 10–4 -—- 6–10 18–8 15–9
6 Romisok Rangers 14 7 0 7 150 158 0.949 −8 21 8–9 5–15 13–7 12–5 11–10 -—- 3–11 16–9

7 Vale Vile 14 3 0 11 107 213 0.502 −106 9 5–23 8–11 2–13 4–20 6–17 9–19 -—- 11–10
8 Beetham Blues 14 2 0 12 119 194 0.613 −75 6 6–15 9–7 9–13 9–18 6–20 9–16 10–20 -—-


Playoffs:
South Beach Sharks 21–8 East Laborno Nationals
Birkir Blackbirds 6–10 Whinemarden Wanderers
Clydebank Ramblers 19–9 St. Bernard's
North Laborno Lacrosse 9–13 Vernon Bruisers

Seraxinbourgh (SRX) Qualifiers:
South Beach Sharks
Whinemarden Wanderers
Clydebank Ramblers
Vernon Bruisers
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sun Dec 09, 2018 12:30 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sat Dec 15, 2018 6:29 am

Seraxinbourghian Csanag League:

Unlike many other sports in Seraxinbourgh, Csanag came up with a league schedule during the civil war that would not need change after the war had ended. They created a league with 3 teams where all of the teams play either 2 or 3 games per season, which was an accomplishable amount of games during wartime which has allowed them to play one season every year for the past 62 years.

In Csanag, two teams of 38 players each take to the field to play two halves of 3 hours, around 45 minutes of stop-clock time per half and a 30 minute half time, totalling 8 hours per game. It is because of this reason that all Csanag games kick off at 12:30 on a Sunday.

The 38 players in both teams set up in 1-36-1 formations where there are is 1 Goaltender, 1 Driver and 36 Centres with the Driver hitting the ball with a
Csanag club from the 190m line, the ball must travel between 110 and 190 metres before hitting the ground and must land in between both sidelines.

The role of the Goaltender is to protect his team's 3x6 metre goal using a metre long stick that has a 20cm^2 circular net surrounded by a wooden trimming on the end of the stick in order to stop the ball from going into his team's net. If the ball strikes the net then play carries on while the team attacking that net gains 1 point, which allows the same team to score multiple points in the same attack.

The 36 centres are the players who contest for the ball and pass it between themselves, they are allowed to pass the ball in any direction but the other team are allowed to snatch the ball out of their hands and hold them so that they can't move the ball, they are also allowed to intercept passes and a lot of other things including fight but the attacking team is also allowed to make contact and attack the players on the other team, making this sport one of the most violent in the world.

Onto positioning; the Driver almost always stays near the goal of the opposing team while the Goaltender almost always is guarding his goal, the Driver is not allowed to make contact any more severe than a shoulder barge and can only shoot the ball rather than being able to pass or dribble it like the Centres are able to but on the other hand the other team can only shoulder barge the Driver as well while the Goaltender cannot make contact nor can any contact be made with him, in fact, no other player is allowed inside his 8x6 metre area that lays in front of his goal but they are still allowed in the 5 metre area behing the goal.

The dimensions of the pitch are 360x210 metres with each goal being 5 metres away from the backline of their team while three lines other than the backline and the sideline are on the pitch, both team's 80m line and the halfway line (also known as the 190m line).

If a foul occurs (biting, spitting, choking, low blows, eating the ball, high tackle, kicks to the head, tickling, eating the field, shirt pulling, removal of clothing, obstruction or encroachment) then the fouled team is either awarded a free shot at goal from their Driver or to kick the ball out of bounds and have play continue from there. If the guilty team obstructed, pulled an opponent's clothing, removed one piece of their clothing or encroached then the guilty player is given a white card, which acts as a warning but if they were already on a white card or they committed one of the other fouls then the are given a black card, which means that the guilty player is sent off for 6 hours of match time with the punishment continuing into the offending team's next match. If a team has 5 players sent off in one match then the automatically lose 30-0, though this has only happened in one match in the history of the sport.

Each match has 11 officials, they are:
  • 1 Head Referee
  • 4 Linesmen
  • 2 Assistant Referees
  • 2 Goal Judges
  • 1 Timekeeper
  • 1 Substitution Judge

Each team is allowed to have 9 substitutes on their bench at any time and is allowed to use every substitute on their bench once as long as they replace a player on their team that was on the pitch. Due to this, injuries and suspensions all 3 teams consist of either 55 or 56 players.

Penultimately, if the ball exits the field of play then the team who put the ball out of bounds must have every single one of their players at least 80 metres away from where the ball went out and the non-offending team's driver is called to try and hit the ball to one of his teammates.

And finally, if the ball is not moving due to a tackle, each team will send 30 of their players to contest in a scrum while the rest of their centres will wait behind the scrum to recieve the ball should their team win the scrum.


Past Champions:
  • Raiders - 28 times (28-27)
  • Blackbirds - 21 times (21-25)
  • Amazonians - 14 times (14-11)

And now, onto the
63rd Csanag League Results:

Game 1:
Alben Blackbirds 10–13 Desertia Raiders

Game 2:
Orasilia Amazonians 14–13 Alben Blackbirds

Game 3:
Desertia Raiders 15–10 Orasilia Amazonians

League Table:
Team Name                Pld   W  L   PF  PA     Avg  PD  Pts 
1 Desertia Raiders 2 2 0 28 20 1.400 +8 6 - Final (Home)
2 Orasilia Amazonians 2 1 1 24 28 0.857 −4 3 - Final (Away)
3 Alben Blackbirds 2 0 2 23 27 0.852 −4 0 - Failed to Qualify


Final:
Desertia Raiders 14–12 Orasilia Amazonians
The Raiders have won their 29th championship and are now 29-27 in final appearances.
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sat Dec 22, 2018 2:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sat Dec 15, 2018 6:29 am

Season ending post
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sat Dec 15, 2018 1:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sat Dec 15, 2018 1:09 pm

Seraxinbourghian Sporting Trends:

Welcome to the inaugural Seraxinbourghian Sporting Trends where the popularity of the five team sports is compared to what their popularity was one year ago. To accomplish this, we asked 10,000 sports fans what their favourite sport is and compared those results to what they were like one year ago to find out which sports are hot at the moment and which ones are not.

5th placed - Gridiron (0.9% down 3.0%)
Dramatically falling far beneath Csanag into 5th place is Gridiron. After an appalling performance by all 4 Seraxinbourghian teams in the Champions Bowl and an abysmal start to Seraxinbourgh's international campaign, most of the people who were excited for Gridiron to be played in Seraxinbourgh have since lost interest after seeing their team lose internationally at the first hurdle along with all of the other Seraxinbourghian teams before seeing their national side suffer back-to-back defeats in their opening two games, you can't blame Gridiron fans for ceasing to care about the sport.

This has been felt by the Seraxinbourghian clubs as 12 clubs have disbanded in the offseason while no new clubs have been founded to replace these clubs, in a move that the Seraxinbourghian Gridiron Association hope will save the sport the SGA have decided to promote 5 teams instead of the planned 3 to expand the top flight to 10 teams with the bottom two teams after each season being replaced by the two finalists in the Regional League playoffs.

4th placed - Csanag (3.1% up 0.9%)
Overtaking Gridiron to claim the throne as the larger of the minnows, Csanag has been faced with the opposite problem of Gridiron with them not having enough teams for all of the new fans to support. This has lead them to creating another Csanag league, the Second Division. In this league there will be two new teams - the Lebes Citizens and the Ostunveer Orange. Like the Csanag League, both teams will play 2 games a year, one match in October and one match in November however this league will skip the match in February as both teams will already have played both of their matches from that season. On the same weekend as the Csanag League final, the winner of the Second Division will play the team who came third in the Csanag League at the stadium of the runner-up in the Csanag League with the winner qualifying for next season's Csanag League and the loser being placed in the Second Division.

3rd placed - Field Hockey (23.6% down 5.8%)
With the planned Field Hockey Champions League not going well due to the lack of entrants, many fans of Field Hockey, especially the top 4 teams from last season, have lost interest interest as they doubt that they'll get to see their team compete for continental glory which they would be able to do if they supported a Lacrosse or a Gridiron team.

Though the number of teams isn't being as badly damaged as Gridiron's, clubs should expect to see a larger number of empty seats in their stadium should the Champions League fail to go ahead.

2nd placed - Cricket (34.2% up 7.8%)
Arguable the hottest sport of this year is Cricket, seeing a whopping 780 more people out of the 10,000 that we asked considering this as their favourite sport.

The first season since the 1950s and the 42nd season overall was a great success for the sport as many people liked the idea of a wooden spoon being given to the last placed team, as it keeps rivals in the same league while allowing fans of the 8th placed teams rival to laugh in the face of their biggest enemy for their failures, which worked even better considering that Ivygate Iron's rival (Vernon Vile) ended up winning the league, which was like all of the Vile's Christmases came at once, especially after the Vile did the treble over the Iron in the league - making this season one to hopefully erase from the memory of Iron fans.

And onto the favourite sport of the nation...

1st placed - Lacrosse (38.2% up 0.1%)
About as popular as it was before the season, the inclusion of a continental competition that they might not suck at is adored by Seraxinbourghians, allowing it to remain as the king of Seraxinbourghian sports in our inaugural Sporting Trends list.
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sat Dec 22, 2018 12:52 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Tue Dec 18, 2018 8:26 am

Seraxinbourghian University Sports:

In Seraxinbourghian Universities, the major 7 sports do not have University leagues as most of the people interested in them will either support a team or be a part of a club, it is for this reason that instead of being 4 of the 7 sports played at senior level, the 4 sports played in Universities are:
  • Pesapallo
  • Futsal
  • Rugball
  • Roller Hockey
in that order of popularity.

Before the senior sports league tables for season 2 are posted here the 10 team Roller Hockey league table, the 12 team Rugball league table and the Futsal and Pesapallo national playoffs will be posted onto this thread.
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Tue Dec 18, 2018 8:29 am, edited 2 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Tue Dec 18, 2018 9:28 am

Roller Hockey:
#  Team Name                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
01 Lakewood Amateurs 18 8 7 3 47 26 1.808 +21 31 - Champions
02 Central Sonion City University 18 9 4 5 57 40 1.425 +17 31
03 Ivygate International 18 9 4 5 50 40 1.250 +10 31
04 Lebes Metropolitan University 18 9 3 6 51 46 1.109 +5 30
05 University of North Calvernia 18 9 2 7 65 45 1.444 +20 29
06 Seraxinbourgh City University 18 8 1 9 48 49 0.980 −1 25
07 Laborno University of Sports 18 7 3 8 44 48 0.917 −4 24
08 South Coast College 18 6 5 7 50 60 0.833 −10 23
09 Central Coast Eliot-Hudson 18 4 3 11 28 58 0.483 −30 15
10 Laborno Academic University 18 3 4 11 35 63 0.556 −28 13 - Re-Election Required


Rugball:
#  Team Name                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
01 Northern State University 10 9 0 1 59 26 2.269 +33 27 - Gold Medallists
02 Laborno-Hampden 10 6 0 4 57 48 1.188 +9 18 - Silver Medallists
03 Ivygate International 10 5 2 3 46 46 1.000 0 17 - Bronze Medallists
04 Lebes Metropolitan University 10 5 1 4 59 48 1.229 +11 16
05 Central Sonion City University 10 4 4 2 64 54 1.185 +10 16
06 South Beach University 10 5 0 5 45 48 0.938 −3 15
07 Seraxinbourgh City University 10 4 1 5 34 46 0.739 −12 13
08 Lakewood University 10 3 3 4 54 57 0.947 −3 12
09 North Beach University 10 4 0 6 27 32 0.844 −5 12
10 Southern University 10 3 2 5 42 44 0.955 −2 11
11 Laborno Academic University 10 3 0 7 22 44 0.500 −22 9 - Re-Election Required
12 Laborno University of Sports 10 1 3 6 31 47 0.660 −16 6 - Re-Election Required


Futsal Playoffs:
Round of 16
Coehb-Southern 3–2 Ivygate International
University of Fireland 1–2 Vernonview University
Oceanside State 7–6 Northern State University
Central Sonion City University 4–1 Iceland International
Lakewood University 6–1 Laborno Academic University
Coehb-Northern 7–3 Southern University
North Beach University 1–2 South Beach University
Lebes Metropolitan University 7–5 Laborno University of Sports

Quater Finals
Coehb-Southern 8–1 Vernonview University
Oceanside State 3–1 Central Sonion City University
Lakewood University 3–2 Coehb-Northern
South Beach University 5–1 Lebes Metropolitan University

Vernonview University 0–1 Coehb-Southern (Agg. 1-9)
Central Sonion City University 4–3 Oceanside State (Agg. 5-6)
Coehb-Northern 3–10 Lakewood University (Agg. 5-13)
Lebes Metropolitan University 4–2 South Beach University (Agg. 5-7)

Semi Finals
Coehb-Southern 4–3 Oceanside State
Lakewood University 1–6 South Beach University

Oceanside State 4–3 Coehb-Southern (Agg. 7-7)
South Beach University 2–1 Lakewood University (Agg. 8-2)

Final
The Final was not played due to only one of the two Semi Final matches producing a regulation time winner.
Champion: South Beach University

Pesapallo Playoffs/Bowls:
Southern Bowl:
South Beach University 0–2 University Palace
South Beach University 2–3 University Palace (0-2)

Orange Bowl
Southern University 0–4 North Beach University
Southern University 5–3 North Beach University (1-1)
Southern University win the Orange Bowl in the 9th Inning

National Bowl
Iceland International 7–8 Coehb-Southern
Iceland International 0–2 Coehb-Southern (0-2)

Northern Bowl
University of North Calvernia 1–0 Lebes Metropolitan University
University of North Calvernia 2–3 Lebes Metropolitan University (1-1)
University of North Calvernia win the Northern Bowl in the 9th Inning

Potato Bowl
King's Cross College 4–3 Oceanside State
King's Cross College 2–4 Oceanside State (1-1)
Oceanside State win the Potato Bowl in the 9th Inning

State Bowl
Northern State University 4–3 Central Sonion City University
Northern State University 3–8 Central Sonion City University (1-1)
Northern State University win the State Bowl in the 9th Inning

Academical Bowl
University of Whinemarden 4–1 National University
University of Whinemarden 1–0 National University (2-0)

Green Bowl
White Cross 4–2 Laborno University of Sports
White Cross 5–2 Laborno University of Sports (2-0)

Capital Bowl
Laborno Academic University 3–2 Ivygate International
Laborno Academic University 0–1 Ivygate International (1-1)
Laborno Academic University win the Capital Bowl in the 9th Inning
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sat Dec 22, 2018 7:18 am

As interest in Grappling has died in Seraxinbourgh, Csanag has doubled the number of games that each team will play in the league from 2 to 4 so that players don't lose too much money from the other sport that they were involved in dying. In Grappling's place, 2 new competitive sports have taken its place on the national stage, with them two sports being Horse Racing and Motor Sports.

Following Motor Sports becoming popular, a 183,000 capacity stadium was constructed 2 miles south of the Laborno city limits, allowing Seraxinbourgh to compete in the 2019 World Grand Prix Championship.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sat Dec 22, 2018 7:26 am

Seraxinbourgh Premier Handegg League Season 2

The Seraxinbourghian Premier Handegg League has returned for a second season, only it has expanded from 6 teams to 10 teams, which means, along with the relegation of the Coastal Kings, that half of the league are new entrants.

To fit with this expansion, the format of the league has also changed. This time, instead of having a lengthy and boring for some playoff system, the Premier Handegg League now operates on a double round robin format, lasting 19 weeks before a Champions Bowl playoff match is held 2 weeks after the end of the season, making the season last 21 weeks in total.

The Teams:

Name: Lebes Light
Stadium: Park Street, Lebes (20,011), Central Stadium, Orkun (15,762)
Information: Renown for playing in the east side of the Lebes Cricket Stadium which forces them to play in Central's Commanders stadium when the Cricket team needs to use it for a pre-season friendly. Lebes Light are the club for the hooligan Gridiron fans which made news after they threw burning wooden planks onto the pitch after their game 7 defeat to Sonion City last year and set off countless flares and smoke bombs during last season's campaign (which was nicely accompanied by a pitch invasion in their Champions Bowl defeat), police struggle to control the diehard Lebes fans and some away fans are terrified of how close they are to Light fans at Park Street so have sworn to stay away this season, which is another reason that the league used in favour of expanding; so that teams wouldn't play Lebes Light too often.

Name: Sonion City Saints
Stadium: City Stadium, Sonion City (32,164)
Information: The Reigning Champions and the runners-up of the inaugural regular season, Sonion City have proven themselves to be a powerful force. Though, like all Seraxinbourghian teams, their international campaign went miserably, that is something that they will hope to improve upon this time around.

Name: Central Commanders
Stadium: Central Stadium, Orkun (15,762)
Information: The Rich kids of Gridiron are home to the quietest stadium out of the 10 current Premier League teams last season. Even on the road their atmosphere has been described as a "library" and "awful for a moderately good team". The Commanders may not be anything to shout about, but... Actually they're just really unimportant.

Name: Laborno Lions
Stadium: Lion Park, Laborno (50,392)
Information: Home to the largest fanbase and thus the largest stadium in the entirety of Seraxinbourghian Gridiron, the Lions are the worst of the "Big Three" in Seraxinbourghian Gridiron though they will be out to change this and hopefully nab a title for their large fanbase to feast their eyes upon and allow them to shut up the annoying Lebes Light fans.

Name: Stormwood Thunder
Stadium: Crowhill Street (12,302)
Information: Narrowly surviving last time out, Stormwood Thunder's fanbase are hoping for a much easier ride this time out now that the league quality has been diluted which hopefully could see them sneak into 5th or at the bare minimum comfortably survive.

Name: Coastal Knights
Stadium: Casino Avenue (23,104)
Information: The winners of last season's Regional League tournament and this year's representation for the Coast region is the Coastal Knights! From Seraxinbourgh's main red light district that is littered with brothels and adult shops on the inside while surrounded by Casinos, Bars and High Rise Hotels, the Knights' stadium sticks out like a sore thumb among all of these other buildings and the fans of this club reckon that they will be able to stand out in another way by achieving a place in the Champions Bowl and pulling in a bundle of money from the local area should they get a home tie.

Name: Ivygate Alchemists
Stadium: Second Street (9,132)
Information: The new Owner of the "Alchy Army", Jerome Tyr, has spent millions of Warajas on improving the squad and the clubs facilities out of hopes that they won't fail in the Premier League like they did in the Regional League playoff Semi-Finals in their match against Espor Gridiron.

Name: Espor Gridiron
Stadium: Espor Sports Centre (17,219)
Information: Qualifying as runners-up of the Regional League Playoffs, Espor Gridiron bring a passionate, but not violently extreme atmosphere like Lebes Light's to the league with the scenes of their fans bouncing on the Regal Street Station platform on the Laborno Metro after their quarter final win away to Laborno-Regal guaranteed them promotion to the top flight and is still a popular spot on the Internet. Though Espor fans shouldn't get their hopes too high with the best thing that they can hope for is winning one of their games against their rivals, the Sonion City Saints.

Name: Bosni Blackbirds
Stadium: Bosni Park (6,210)
Information: The 108-0 thrashing away to the Coastal Knights after this abysmal team somehow managed to qualify for the Semi-Finals still haunts many Bosni Blackbirds fans even with the promotion that acompanied it and none of their fans expect anything major from this season, especially after they narrowly edged through both the round-of-16 and the quarter finals (with the latter being mainly due to a few debatable calls from the referee).

Name: Burroughbridge Bruisers
Stadium: Riverside (7,021)
Information: Only achieving promotion as 5th place due to winning the quarter finals, the Bruisers are the bookies favourite to go down this season.


## Team Name                   Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA     Avg   PD   Pts 
1 Sonion City Saints 18 13 0 5 328 185 1.773 +143 39 - Champions Bowl Qualification
2 Laborno Lions 18 12 2 4 329 253 1.300 +76 38 - Champions Bowl Qualification
3 Ivygate Alchemists 18 12 0 6 301 155 1.942 +146 36 - Champions Bowl Qualification

4 Coastal Knights 18 10 3 5 257 183 1.404 +74 33 - Champions Bowl Playoffs
5 Lebes Light 18 9 2 7 316 269 1.175 +47 29 - Champions Bowl Playoffs

6 Central Commanders 18 9 0 9 365 305 1.197 +60 27 - No Qualification or Relegation
7 Stormwood Thunder 18 7 2 9 248 348 0.713 −100 23 - No Qualification or Relegation
8 Espor Gridiron 18 4 3 11 194 268 0.724 −74 15 - No Qualification or Relegation

9 Bosni Blackbirds 18 3 2 13 110 260 0.423 −150 11 - Relegation
10 Burroughbridge Bruisers 18 3 2 13 59 281 0.210 −222 11 - Relegation


Champions Bowl Playoff:
Coastal Knights 37-8 Lebes Light

Promoted Teams:
Bracket A: Calvernia Clan
Bracket B: Whinemarden Whites

Seraxinbourghian (SRX) Qualifiers:
Sonion City Saints (Champion)
Laborno Lions (Runner-Up)
Ivygate Alchemists (Third Placed)
Coastal Knights (Playoff Winner)
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Mon Dec 24, 2018 10:15 am

64th Csanag League Results:

Game 1:
Desertia Raiders 9–13 Orasilia Amazonians

Game 2:
Alben Blackbirds 9–14 Desertia Raiders

Game 3:
Orasilia Amazonians 13–20 Alben Blackbirds

Game 4:
Orasilia Amazonians 11–13 Desertia Raiders

Game 5:
Desertia Raiders 12–14 Alben Blackbirds

Game 6:
Alben Blackbirds 12–12 Orasilia Amazonians (13–12 GG)

# Team Name            Pld   W  L   PF  PA     Avg  PD  Pts 
1 Alben Blackbirds 4 3 1 56 51 1.098 +5 8 - Final (Home)
2 Desertia Raiders 4 2 2 48 47 1.021 +1 6 - Final (Away)
3 Orasilia Amazonians 4 1 3 49 55 0.891 −6 4 - Pro-Rel Playoff


1st Csanag League 2 Results:

Game 1:
Ostunveer Orange 22–6 Lebes Citizens

Game 2:
Lebes Citizens 12–19 Ostunveer Orange

Game 3:
Ostunveer Orange 13–20 Lebes Citizens

Game 4:
Lebes Citizens 10–14 Ostunveer Orange

# Team Name            Pld   W  L   PF  PA     Avg  PD  Pts 
1 Ostunveer Orange 4 3 1 68 48 1.417 +20 9 - Pro-Rel Playoff
2 Lebes Citizens 4 1 3 48 68 0.706 −20 3 - Failed to Qualify


Final:
Alben Blackbirds 13–8 Desertia Raiders
The Blackbirds have won their 22nd final and are now 22-25 in final appearances.

Pro-Rel Playoff:
Ostunveer Orange 24–9 Orasilia Amazonians
Ostunveer have been promoted while the Amazonians have been relegated.
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sun Dec 30, 2018 2:38 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sun Jan 13, 2019 8:46 am

Csanag League Expansion:

The Minkst Marauders have been accepted into the 2nd Division expanding the number of Csanag teams to 6 across 2 divisions.

The Minkst Marauders will play at the 23,232 seater Stadium known as "Nordt Bank", which is the smallest Csanag Stadium that currently exists though there are plans for a 3rd Division to be introduced after next season with the introduction of the Ebbw Vale Vile, the Eldred Eagles and the Laborno Roughriders.
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sat Feb 02, 2019 7:07 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sun Jan 13, 2019 8:46 am

Seraxinbourghian Auto Racing Championship - Introduction:

After the World Grand Prix Championship 2019 was cancelled, Seraxinbourgh was left with a 183,000 capacity Auto Racing stadium that wasn't being used for anything, so the Seraxinbourghian Motorsports Association decided to introduce the Seraxinbourghian Auto Racing Championship on January 14th in which there would be 7 teams, each with 4 racers (with at least 3 of them being native Seraxinbourghians) and 3 substitute racers (with at least 2 of them being native Seraxinbourghians.)

There would be 1 race a month, for 8 months of the year (March, April, May, June, July, September, October and November) with each race taking place across one weekend.

On the Saturday of the race weekend at 2pm, there will be an hour long practice session where teams can test out their cars on the track to see what equipment they should use and what their race tactics should be. Then, at 5pm, there will be a qualifying lap of the track where each team picks 2 of their drivers to start in the front line and 2 of their drivers to start in the back line of the mass start, the first 14 drivers to finish the lap will get a place in the front line of the main race while the last 14 drivers to finish the race will be placed in the back line of the start for the main race.

On Sunday at 1:30pm, the main race will take place, the race is expected to take around 2 hours for the point scoring riders to complete.

Points:
The top 6 riders win extra points for their team once a race has ended, meaning that there are 48 extra point scoring positions for the 28 riders to compete for across the season.

What Each Position Gets:
1st - 8 pts
2nd - 6 pts
3rd - 5 pts
4th - 4 pts
5th - 3 pts
6th - 2 pts
Finishing the Race - 1 pt
Failing to Finish the Race - 0 pts

The points that all of the four riders on a team get are added together to give their team their points total for that week. Points totals carry on throughout the season, with the team who wins the most points being crowned the Auto Racing Champions for that year, and from season 2 onwards, the team with the least amount of points will be relegated to the Drivers Team Championship.

Substitutions:
Should the main driver on one of the teams get a serious injury that would mean that they are incapable of competing in the next race/few races then one of their teams 3 substitute racers take their place in the first team. (The rule that only one of the four racers used in races is allowed to be Non-Seraxinbourghian is still used here.)
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sun Jan 13, 2019 9:26 am

Races 1&2

Qualifying Lap 1:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.206
2 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.369
3 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.374
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.406
5 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.541
6 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.543
7 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.603
8 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.781
9 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.784
10 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.802
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.245
12 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.681
13 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.681
14 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 54.834
15 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.859
16 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.139
17 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.194
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.583
19 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.913
20 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.928
21 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.027
22 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 56.053
23 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.135
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.435
25 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.210
26 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.246
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.611
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.694


Race 1:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    1:59:41.227
2 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 1:59:47.176
3 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 1:59:59.862
4 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 2:00:15.826
5 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 2:00:16.934
6 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 2:00:22.824
7 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 2:00:26.649
8 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 2:00:42.926
9 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) −1 lap
10 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) −1 lap
11 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) −1 lap
12 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) −1 lap
13 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) −2 laps
14 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) −2 laps
15 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) −2 laps
— Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) DNF lap 114
Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) DNF lap 108
Will Smith (Racing Club) DNF lap 102
Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 72
Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) DNF lap 50
Clive Cartman (Rangers) DNF lap 47
Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 36
Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 34
Red Elway (Rangers) DNF lap 31
Arthur Lee (Corinthians) DNF lap 24
Alex Ryder (Crusaders) DNF lap 13
Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 10
Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) DNF lap 1


Qualifying Lap 2:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.195
2 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.314
3 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.322
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.413
5 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.587
6 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.595
7 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.680
8 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.761
9 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.774
10 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.812
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.107
12 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.668
13 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.687
14 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.702
15 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 54.871
16 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.074
17 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.113
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.379
19 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.831
20 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.898
21 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.006
22 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 56.080
23 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.175
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.426
25 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.219
26 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.325
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.617
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.721


Race 2:
#1 Clive Cartman (Rangers)                  1:59:47.415
2 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 2:00:12.897
3 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 2:00:13.111
4 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 2:00:17.161
5 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 2:00:18.696
6 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 2:00:21.259
7 Gary Evans (Crusaders) −1 lap
8 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) −1 lap
9 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) −1 lap
10 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) −1 lap
11 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) −1 lap
12 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) −2 laps
13 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) −2 laps
14 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) −2 laps
— Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) DNF lap 115
Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 111
Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 109
Joe Jones (Crusaders) DNF lap 108
Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 104
Alex Ryder (Crusaders) DNF lap 93
Red Elway (Rangers) DNF lap 52
Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 41
Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) DNF lap 32
Danny Murdock (Corinthians) DNF lap 12
Will Smith (Racing Club) DNF lap 10
Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) DNF lap 10
Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 10
Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 1


Rankings:
Royal Laborno (18 points)
Crusaders (17 points)
Black Bulls (14 points)
Rangers (11 points)
Corinthians (7 points)
Racing Club (4 points)
Celtic Warriors (2 points)
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sun Jan 13, 2019 1:17 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Tue Jan 15, 2019 11:07 am

Races 3&4

Qualifying Lap 3:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.243
2 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.332
3 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.335
4 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.338
5 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.546
6 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.549
7 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.703
8 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.767
9 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.793
10 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.953
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.104
12 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.696
13 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.717
14 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.806
15 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.086
16 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 55.096
17 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.168
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.385
19 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.828
20 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.860
21 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 55.963
22 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.026
23 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.087
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.450
25 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.258
26 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.369
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.572
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.663


Race 3:
#1 Arthur Lee (Corinthians)                 1:59:32.230
2 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 1:59:33.494
3 Joe Jones (Crusaders) 1:59:59.021
4 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 2:00:17.241
5 Will Smith (Racing Club) 2:00:27.876
6 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
7 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) −1 lap
8 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) −1 lap
9 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
10 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) −1 lap
11 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) −1 lap
12 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) −1 lap
13 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) −2 laps
14 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) −2 laps
15 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) −2 laps
— Benoit Coronel (Rangers) DNF lap 100
Gary Evans (Crusaders) DNF lap 97
Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 91
Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 82
Gert Davison (Black Bulls) DNF lap 69
Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) DNF lap 63
Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 62
Harry Townsend (Racing Club) DNF lap 43
Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 42
Red Elway (Rangers) DNF lap 38
Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 37
Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) DNF lap 22
Clive Cartman (Rangers) DNF lap 11


Qualifying Lap 4:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.180
2 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.321
3 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.369
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.376
5 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.592
6 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.633
7 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.768
8 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.784
9 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.807
10 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.880
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.109
12 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.680
13 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.688
14 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 54.735
15 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.744
16 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.103
17 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.154
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.391
19 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.842
20 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.902
21 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 55.982
22 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.012
23 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.149
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.401
25 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.220
26 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.232
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.577
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.739


Race 4:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    1:59:37.334
2 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 2:00:10.500
3 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 2:00:11.597
4 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 2:00:21.426
5 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 2:00:31.236
6 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 2:00:31.679
7 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
8 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) −1 lap
9 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) −1 lap
10 Red Elway (Rangers) −1 lap
11 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) −1 lap
12 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) −1 lap
13 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) −1 lap
14 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
15 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) −2 laps
16 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) −2 laps
17 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) −2 laps
18 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) −2 laps
19 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) −2 laps
— Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) DNF lap 116
Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) DNF lap 100
Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) DNF lap 98
Gary Evans (Crusaders) DNF lap 91
Benoit Coronel (Rangers) DNF lap 60
Will Smith (Racing Club) DNF lap 49
Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) DNF lap 47
Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 31
Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 3


Rankings:
Crusaders (33 points)
Royal Laborno (27 points)
Black Bulls (26 points)
Corinthians (24 points)
Rangers (18 points)
Racing Club (12 points)
Celtic Warriors (11 points)
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Mon Jan 21, 2019 10:58 am

Races 5&6

Qualifying Lap 5:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.221
2 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.329
3 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.338
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.439
5 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.535
6 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.571
7 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.590
8 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.782
9 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.795
10 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.838
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.060
12 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.680
13 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.691
14 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.729
15 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 54.814
16 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.080
17 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.142
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.506
19 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.837
20 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.848
21 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 56.026
22 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.047
23 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.126
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.434
25 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.213
26 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.241
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.608
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.689


Race 5:
#1 Arthur Lee (Corinthians)                 1:59:37.776
2 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 1:59:44.551
3 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 2:00:07.260
4 Joe Jones (Crusaders) 2:00:14.152
5 Will Smith (Racing Club) 2:00:22.946
6 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
7 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) −1 lap
8 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) −1 lap
9 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
10 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) −1 lap
11 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
12 Red Elway (Rangers) −1 lap
13 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) −2 laps
— Harry Townsend (Racing Club) DNF lap 102
Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) DNF lap 95
Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 75
Gary Evans (Crusaders) DNF lap 60
Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 42
Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) DNF lap 42
Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) DNF lap 38
Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) DNF lap 37
Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 25
Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) DNF lap 24
Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) DNF lap 20
Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 15
Clive Cartman (Rangers) DNF lap 14
Gert Davison (Black Bulls) DNF lap 8
Alex Ryder (Crusaders) DNF lap 6


Qualifying Lap 6:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.163
2 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.310
3 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.374
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.382
5 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.519
6 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.606
7 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.612
8 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.761
9 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.823
10 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.848
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.140
12 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.673
13 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.702
14 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 54.709
15 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.711
16 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.119
17 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.228
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.433
19 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.846
20 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.869
21 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 55.973
22 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.011
23 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.012
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.402
25 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.266
26 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.279
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.567
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.684


Race 6:
#1 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno)            1:59:34.957
2 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 1:59:38.427
3 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 1:59:49.632
4 Joe Jones (Crusaders) 2:00:05.278
5 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 2:00:10.692
6 Will Smith (Racing Club) 2:00:14.007
7 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 2:00:14.781
8 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 2:00:29.057
9 Gary Evans (Crusaders) −1 lap
10 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) −1 lap
11 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) −1 lap
12 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
13 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) −1 lap
14 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
15 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
16 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) −1 lap
17 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) −2 laps
18 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) −2 laps
19 Red Elway (Rangers) −2 laps
— Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) DNF lap 119
Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) DNF lap 116
Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) DNF lap 111
Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 79
Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) DNF lap 59
Benoit Coronel (Rangers) DNF lap 54
Gert Davison (Black Bulls) DNF lap 20
Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 15
Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 11


Rankings:
Royal Laborno (45 points)
Crusaders (45 points)
Corinthians (38 points)
Black Bulls (37 points)
Rangers (23 points)
Celtic Warriors (20 points)
Racing Club (19 points)
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Mon Jan 21, 2019 12:14 pm

Races 7&8

Qualifying Lap 7:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.166
2 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.339
3 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.392
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.403
5 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.522
6 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.545
7 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.546
8 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.784
9 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.839
10 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.846
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.088
12 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.673
13 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.694
14 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.706
15 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 54.709
16 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.092
17 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.134
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.425
19 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.827
20 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.935
21 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.004
22 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 56.069
23 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.123
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.468
25 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.210
26 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.248
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.592
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.720


Race 7:
#1 Will Smith (Racing Club)                 1:59:36.363
2 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 1:59:46.345
3 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 2:00:03.574
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 2:00:19.140
5 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 2:00:24.066
6 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) −1 lap
7 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
8 Joe Jones (Crusaders) −1 lap
9 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
10 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) −1 lap
11 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
12 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) −1 lap
13 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) −1 lap
14 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) −1 lap
15 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) −1 lap
16 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) −2 laps
17 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) −2 laps
— Harry Townsend (Racing Club) DNF lap 97
Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 85
Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) DNF lap 73
Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 65
Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) DNF lap 36
Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 24
Red Elway (Rangers) DNF lap 23
Arthur Lee (Corinthians) DNF lap 20
Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) DNF lap 15
Gert Davison (Black Bulls) DNF lap 11
Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) DNF lap 9


Qualifying Lap 8:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    53.150
2 Gary Evans (Crusaders) 53.309
3 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 53.312
4 Clive Cartman (Rangers) 53.365
5 Arthur Lee (Corinthians) 53.535
6 Will Smith (Racing Club) 53.537
7 Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) 53.545
8 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) 53.766
9 Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) 53.780
10 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) 53.841
11 Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) 54.057
12 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 54.672
13 Harry Townsend (Racing Club) 54.681
14 Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) 54.706
15 Benoit Coronel (Rangers) 54.941
16 Alex Ryder (Crusaders) 55.071
17 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) 55.150
18 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) 55.439
19 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) 55.851
20 Red Elway (Rangers) 55.890
21 Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) 55.949
22 Danny Murdock (Corinthians) 56.075
23 Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) 56.102
24 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) 56.398
25 Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) 57.217
26 Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) 57.293
27 Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) 58.618
28 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) 58.671


Race 8:
#1 Joe Jones (Crusaders)                    1:59:52.714
2 Theodore Wood (Royal Laborno) 2:00:28.012
3 Patrick Harringsworth (Royal Laborno) 2:00:28.094
4 Will Smith (Racing Club) 2:00:39.294
5 Richard Lyon (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
6 Ralf Lotterer (Celtic Warriors) −1 lap
7 Joe Johnson (Royal Laborno) −1 lap
8 Daniel Fitzpatrick (Rangers) −1 lap
9 Morgan Peterson (Racing Club) −1 lap
10 Red Elway (Rangers) −1 lap
11 Gert Davison (Black Bulls) −2 laps
12 Rick Cassidy (Celtic Warriors) −2 laps
— Clive Cartman (Rangers) DNF lap 112
Gary Evans (Crusaders) DNF lap 98
Dan Cassidy (Corinthians) DNF lap 94
Danny Murdock (Corinthians) DNF lap 88
Marty Humphreys (Royal Laborno) DNF lap 70
Harry Townsend (Racing Club) DNF lap 56
Ethan Bently (Black Bulls) DNF lap 54
Kazuki Yamamoto (Black Bulls) DNF lap 52
Benoit Coronel (Rangers) DNF lap 38
Alex Ryder (Crusaders) DNF lap 38
Freddie Grimshaw (Crusaders) DNF lap 25
Frank Rysdale (Racing Club) DNF lap 18
Arthur Lee (Corinthians) DNF lap 13
Ryan Shawcross (Black Bulls) DNF lap 13
Bill Gyrn (Corinthians) DNF lap 9
Albert Fenway (Celtic Warriors) DNF lap 1


Rankings:
Crusaders (61 points)
Royal Laborno (61 points)
Black Bulls (45 points)
Corinthians (40 points)
Racing Club (33 points)
Rangers (31 points)
Celtic Warriors (29 points)
Crusaders are the champions due to them winning more races than Royal Laborno did.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Mon Jan 21, 2019 1:45 pm

University Sports Update:
With the foundation of the new Football league system, every University in Seraxinbourgh was left with an occupied arena and many were left without a men's sports team, so they decided to create a new sport - Seraxinbourghian Rules.

Seraxinbourghian Rules is a 7-a-side, indoor sport. Which is played on a pitch that measures 80 metres by 39 metres, which is split into 4 20 by 39 metre rectangles, known as "quarters", the middle of the 3 lines is known as the "middle line" while the other 2 lines are referred to as the "kickoff lines". The lines are known as that due to the kicking team (the home team) having to have all of their players (including their kicker) behind their kickoff line prior to the kicker kicking off whilst the receiving team also has to be behind their kickoff line until the ball is caught. If the ball fails to travel past the receiving team's kickoff line then the receiving team is given the ball on the kicking team's kickoff line.

After kickoff has occurred, the receiving team is allowed to pass the ball between themselves, dribble the ball and even shoot the ball if they want, though shooting the ball is difficult in Seraxinbourghian Rules, especially from your own quarter. The kicking team will try and tackle the ball carrier to prevent them from running the ball past their back line, which would score half a point, or getting close enough to have a good chance of kicking the ball through a 14cm in diameter, upright metal circle, successfully doing so would score 1 point. Once the receiving team is tackled, they are given 1 tackle to make it to the next kickoff, middle or back line. Failure to do so will result in the ball being turned over to the other team.

The defending team is allowed to tackle the ball carrier between their knees and their shoulders, barge into the opposition, get into fights with the opposition and intercept passes while the attacking team is also allowed to barge into the opposition, dribble the ball as long as they bounce it on every 3rd step and don't bounce the ball more than 4 times, pass the ball with their hands, kick the ball along the ground and kick the ball through the air.

To score a half point, a player needs to have their ball in their hands while having both of their feet over the back line, which also makes it possible for players to score a half point for the other team. To score a point, the ball needs to be kicked through a hoop that measures 14 centimetres in diameter that is hoisted 3.9 metres above the ground. If they miss the shot then the ball is awarded to the other team 10 metres ahead of their back line, if they score then the other team is awarded the ball on their kickoff line and the scoring team is awarded the number of points scored. The game is always played until the teams between them have scored 4 points, which means that is 3.5 points have been scored in the game and a team scores a point, they are only awarded with half a point for their point.

Should the ball go out of bounds, it is awarded to the team that didn't touch it last from the place that it went out. If it went over the back line then they receive the ball 10 metres away from the back line.

The ball used in Seraxinbourghian Rules is a white ball that measures 8cm in diameter and weighs 4 and a quarter ounces. It is designed to be easy to carry and pass, but also capable of being kicked along the floor or as a shot.
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Mon Jan 21, 2019 1:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Mon Jan 21, 2019 2:08 pm

University Seraxinbourghian Rules:

Teams in the University Seraxinbourghian Rules league decided to opt for names like those used in professional Lacrosse and professional Cricket rather than the other 3 University sports as a lot of senior teams have been accepted into the league system (Espor, Racing Club and Birkir Brutes are the 3 senior clubs in the First Division.)

In this league wins are worth 5 points, draws are worth 2 points and defeats are worth 0 points.

First Division:
## Team Name                 Pld   W   D   L    PF   PA   PD    Pts 
1 Espor 18 16 0 2 49 23 +26 80 - Champions
2 Whinemarden Whalers 18 16 0 2 48.5 23.5 +25 80
3 Lebes Sports Club 18 12 0 6 40 32 +8 60
4 Racing Club 18 10 1 7 37.5 34.5 +3 52
5 Artigarvan Archers 18 9 2 7 39 33 +6 49
6 Laborno Nationals 18 8 3 7 38 34 +4 46
7 Laborno Continentals 18 7 0 11 31.5 40.5 −9 35
8 Ostunveer Os 18 3 2 13 25.5 46.5 −21 19
9 Sonion City Sours 18 2 1 15 27 45 −18 12
10 Birkir Brutes 18 2 1 15 24 48 −24 12 - Relegated
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Fri Jan 25, 2019 1:43 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Thu Jan 24, 2019 2:12 pm

Seraxinbourghian Football Championship Season 1

After the inaugural University futsal season was a huge success with almost every team selling out their stadium for all of their games during the group phase, the futsal association decided to create a national football league system with the 16 teams in the last 16 automatically getting a team in the SNPL (Seraxinbourghian National Premier League) while the other 12 spots were sold to the highest 12 bidders.

This plan was revealed 9 months before the season was scheduled to kick off in the first week of September and people began quickly renovating stadiums that were used during the 1940s and 1950s for football, agreeing to ground share with gridiron or field lacrosse clubs, or if the club only needed a small stadium, building a new stadium entirely from scratch.

Due to this rushed stadium finding process, nearly half of all of the professional clubs are constructing a new ground scheduled for opening in a few years time.

After 9 months of marketing and establishing franchises, the league finally kicked off under the format that the bottom 5 teams would be relegated, the top 4 teams would qualify for continental football, and for this season only, all 28 teams would qualify for the National Cup (Nest season only the bottom 24 teams in the SNPL will qualify for the National Cup.)

Matchday 20:
## Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
01 North Coebh Wanderers 20 14 5 1 44 23 1.913 +21 47
02 Calvernia City 20 12 5 3 46 28 1.643 +18 41
03 Lebes City 20 12 5 3 41 26 1.577 +15 41
04 Northern State 20 12 4 4 40 28 1.429 +12 40
05 Sonion City 20 10 8 2 31 21 1.476 +10 38
06 Espor 20 9 10 1 35 20 1.750 +15 37
07 Orasilia Harriers 20 11 3 6 36 27 1.333 +9 36
08 South Beach City 20 9 5 6 27 19 1.421 +8 32
09 North Laborno Albion 20 8 7 5 29 24 1.208 +5 31
10 Lakewood Town 20 9 4 7 20 19 1.053 +1 31
11 South Coebh United 20 9 4 7 35 35 1.000 0 31
12 East Laborno Wanderers 20 8 6 6 39 29 1.345 +10 30
13 Calde City 20 8 6 6 39 31 1.258 +8 30
14 Sonion City Wanderers 20 8 6 6 22 19 1.158 +3 30
15 North Beach United 20 7 8 5 21 16 1.312 +5 29
16 Ostunveer FC 20 7 7 6 22 21 1.048 +1 28
17 Clydebank 20 7 6 7 30 29 1.034 +1 27
18 River Valley Rangers 20 7 6 7 21 21 1.000 0 27
19 Iceland United 20 6 9 5 22 22 1.000 0 27
20 Oceanside Town 20 6 8 6 18 20 0.900 −2 26
21 Southern FC 20 6 4 10 14 23 0.609 −9 22
22 Ivygate Town 20 3 6 11 10 25 0.400 −15 15
23 Vernonview Town 20 3 5 12 13 27 0.481 −14 14
24 West Laborno United 20 2 8 10 15 32 0.469 −17 14
25 Fireland State 20 2 3 15 8 26 0.308 −18 9
26 Bosni FC 20 1 6 13 13 36 0.361 −23 9
27 Hampden United 20 1 6 13 3 28 0.107 −25 9
28 Sporting South Laborno 20 1 4 15 12 31 0.387 −19 7


Matchday 30:
## Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
01 North Coebh Wanderers 30 21 7 2 64 32 2.000 +32 70
02 Calvernia City 30 16 11 3 66 40 1.650 +26 59
03 Espor 30 14 13 3 53 33 1.606 +20 55
04 Northern State 30 17 4 9 60 43 1.395 +17 55
05 Orasilia Harriers 30 16 7 7 50 36 1.389 +14 55
06 Calde City 30 15 9 6 58 40 1.450 +18 54
07 Lebes City 30 14 11 5 53 35 1.514 +18 53
08 Sonion City 30 14 11 5 43 30 1.433 +13 53
09 North Beach United 30 13 10 7 43 25 1.720 +18 49
10 Sonion City Wanderers 30 14 7 9 37 28 1.321 +9 49
11 South Coebh United 30 14 7 9 47 43 1.093 +4 49
12 East Laborno Wanderers 30 13 8 9 51 36 1.417 +15 47
13 Clydebank 30 13 8 9 48 36 1.333 +12 47
14 South Beach City 30 11 10 9 37 33 1.121 +4 43
15 Ostunveer FC 30 11 10 9 38 35 1.086 +3 43
16 North Laborno Albion 30 11 10 9 41 39 1.051 +2 43
17 River Valley Rangers 30 10 9 11 36 38 0.947 −2 39
18 Oceanside Town 30 10 9 11 28 33 0.848 −5 39
19 Lakewood Town 30 10 7 13 28 38 0.737 −10 37
20 Iceland United 30 7 11 12 29 40 0.725 −11 32
21 Southern FC 30 7 10 13 21 35 0.600 −14 31
22 Ivygate Town 30 6 9 15 13 31 0.419 −18 27
23 Vernonview Town 30 5 7 18 20 44 0.455 −24 22
24 West Laborno United 30 3 12 15 21 48 0.438 −27 21
25 Sporting South Laborno 30 3 10 17 28 45 0.622 −17 19
26 Fireland State 30 4 5 21 17 43 0.395 −26 17
27 Hampden United 30 1 11 18 7 38 0.184 −31 14
28 Bosni FC 30 1 9 20 15 55 0.273 −40 12


Matchday 40:
## Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
01 Sonion City 40 23 12 5 62 35 1.771 +27 81
02 Calvernia City 40 22 13 5 85 53 1.604 +32 79
03 North Coebh Wanderers 40 22 12 6 80 52 1.538 +28 78
04 Northern State 40 24 5 11 74 52 1.423 +22 77
05 Orasilia Harriers 40 21 10 9 63 47 1.340 +16 73
06 Espor 40 17 19 4 75 46 1.630 +29 70
07 East Laborno Wanderers 40 19 11 10 74 44 1.682 +30 68
08 North Laborno Albion 40 19 11 10 58 45 1.289 +13 68
09 Calde City 40 18 13 9 75 56 1.339 +19 67
10 Sonion City Wanderers 40 19 10 11 52 36 1.444 +16 67
11 Lebes City 40 18 12 10 67 50 1.340 +17 66
12 South Beach City 40 18 12 10 52 38 1.368 +14 66
13 Ostunveer FC 40 18 11 11 52 43 1.209 +9 65
14 North Beach United 40 17 13 10 58 37 1.568 +21 64
15 Clydebank 40 18 10 12 77 60 1.283 +17 64
16 South Coebh United 40 17 11 12 64 61 1.049 +3 62
17 River Valley Rangers 40 15 11 14 52 50 1.040 +2 56
18 Oceanside Town 40 14 13 13 38 42 0.905 −4 55
19 Lakewood Town 40 13 11 16 37 45 0.822 −8 50
20 Iceland United 40 8 16 16 38 55 0.691 −17 40
21 Southern FC 40 7 12 21 26 54 0.481 −28 33
22 West Laborno United 40 6 12 22 29 65 0.446 −36 30
23 Ivygate Town 40 6 10 24 15 47 0.319 −32 28
24 Sporting South Laborno 40 5 11 24 34 58 0.586 −24 26
25 Vernonview Town 40 6 8 26 24 60 0.400 −36 26
26 Bosni FC 40 3 14 23 22 62 0.355 −40 23
27 Fireland State 40 4 7 29 20 66 0.303 −46 19
28 Hampden United 40 1 14 25 10 54 0.185 −44 17


Matchday 50:
## Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts
01 Calvernia City 50 27 16 7 103 65 1.585 +38 97
02 Northern State 50 29 7 14 87 63 1.381 +24 94
03 Sonion City 50 26 14 10 78 54 1.444 +24 92
04 Calde City 50 25 16 9 96 65 1.477 +31 91
05 North Coebh Wanderers 50 23 18 9 87 62 1.403 +25 87
06 Orasilia Harriers 50 25 11 14 70 58 1.207 +12 86
07 Espor 50 21 21 8 95 65 1.462 +30 84
08 Clydebank 50 24 12 14 94 70 1.343 +24 84
09 Lebes City 50 23 15 12 79 59 1.339 +20 84
10 North Beach United 50 23 14 13 73 46 1.587 +27 83
11 South Beach City 50 23 13 14 69 54 1.278 +15 82
12 South Coebh United 50 23 13 14 89 77 1.156 +12 82
13 North Laborno Albion 50 23 12 15 70 57 1.228 +13 81
14 Ostunveer FC 50 22 13 15 67 57 1.175 +10 79
15 Sonion City Wanderers 50 22 12 16 65 61 1.066 +4 78
16 East Laborno Wanderers 50 20 16 14 82 55 1.491 +27 76
17 River Valley Rangers 50 19 15 16 61 61 1.000 0 72
18 Oceanside Town 50 17 17 16 46 51 0.902 −5 68
19 Lakewood Town 50 15 16 19 48 56 0.857 −8 61
20 Iceland United 50 14 18 18 55 64 0.859 −9 60
21 West Laborno United 50 12 14 24 44 71 0.620 −27 50
22 Ivygate Town 50 11 13 26 23 54 0.426 −31 46
23 Southern FC 50 10 15 25 38 68 0.559 −30 45
24 Vernonview Town 50 7 12 31 29 70 0.414 −41 33
25 Sporting South Laborno 50 6 13 31 40 75 0.533 −35 31
26 Bosni FC 50 4 18 28 25 69 0.362 −44 30
27 Fireland State 50 5 10 35 31 82 0.378 −51 25
28 Hampden United 50 1 16 33 11 66 0.167 −55 19

Qualifying Round:
River Valley Rangers 0–2 Sonion City Wanderers
Sporting South Laborno 0–0 Orasilia Harriers (0–0 AET) (5–4 pen.)
Bosni FC 1–3 Vernonview Town
Lakewood Town 0–1 West Laborno United
North Beach United 4–3 Lebes City
Ostunveer FC 1–0 Southern FC
North Laborno Albion 1–1 Fireland State (2–1 AET)
South Coebh United 2–1 North Coebh Wanderers
Hampden United 0–1 Oceanside Town
Clydebank 0–0 Iceland United (0–0 AET) (3–5 pen.)
East Laborno Wanderers 5–2 Espor
Ivygate Town 2–0 South Beach City

Round of 16:
Northern State 1–1 Ivygate Town (1–2 AET)
Sporting South Laborno 0–2 North Beach United
South Coebh United 2–0 Calvernia City
Sonion City Wanderers 6–4 Sonion City
West Laborno United 0–4 North Laborno Albion
Iceland United 1–1 Vernonview Town (1–1 AET) (2–3 pen.)
Ostunveer FC 2–3 Oceanside Town
Calde City 0–0 East Laborno Wanderers (0–0 AET) (4–2 pen.)

Quarter Finals:
Vernonview Town 0–1 North Laborno Albion
North Beach United 2–3 South Coebh United
Sonion City Wanderers 1–0 Ivygate Town
Calde City 3–3 Oceanside Town (4–3 AET)

Semi Finals:
South Coebh United 2–2 North Laborno Albion (3–3 AET) (4–1 pen.)
North Laborno Albion advances despite losing due to South Coebh United fielding an ineligible player in their semi-final tie.
Calde City 2–1 Sonion City Wanderers

Final:
North Laborno Albion 1–0 Calde City


SNPL Table:
## Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts
01 Calvernia City 54 31 16 7 115 66 1.742 +49 109 - Champions Cup
02 Calde City 54 28 16 10 105 71 1.479 +34 100 - Globe Cup
03 Northern State 54 30 10 14 91 66 1.379 +25 100 - Globe Cup
04 Sonion City 54 28 15 11 83 57 1.456 +26 99 - Globe Cup

05 North Coebh Wanderers 54 26 18 10 94 65 1.446 +29 96
06 North Beach United 54 27 14 13 81 47 1.723 +34 95
07 Clydebank 54 27 13 14 101 72 1.403 +29 94
08 Lebes City 54 26 16 12 88 62 1.419 +26 94
09 Orasilia Harriers 54 27 12 15 75 62 1.210 +13 93
10 South Coebh United 54 26 14 14 95 78 1.218 +17 92
11 Espor 54 23 22 9 101 68 1.485 +33 91
12 Ostunveer FC 54 26 13 15 78 62 1.258 +16 91
13 South Beach City 54 25 14 15 77 61 1.262 +16 89
14 East Laborno Wanderers 54 22 17 15 88 58 1.517 +30 83
15 North Laborno Albion 54 23 14 17 73 63 1.159 +10 83 - Cygnus Cup
16 Sonion City Wanderers 54 22 14 18 70 68 1.029 +2 80
17 River Valley Rangers 54 20 16 18 66 67 0.985 −1 76
18 Oceanside Town 54 18 19 17 50 55 0.909 −5 73
19 Iceland United 54 14 19 21 58 72 0.806 −14 61
20 Lakewood Town 54 15 16 23 49 63 0.778 −14 61
21 West Laborno United 54 13 14 27 47 78 0.603 −31 53
22 Ivygate Town 54 11 13 30 26 66 0.394 −40 46
23 Southern FC 54 10 15 29 41 80 0.512 −39 45
24 Sporting South Laborno 54 7 14 33 42 79 0.532 −37 35 - Relegated
25 Vernonview Town 54 7 13 34 32 77 0.416 −45 34 - Relegated
26 Bosni FC 54 4 19 31 26 77 0.338 −51 31 - Relegated
27 Fireland State 54 6 11 37 34 90 0.378 −56 29 - Relegated
28 Hampden United 54 1 19 34 14 70 0.200 −56 22 - Relegated


The Seraxinbourghian football association decided that tiers 2 to 7 would have 5 teams promoted and 5 teams relegated with the number of teams starting at 40 in Division 1 (tier 2) and decreasing by 2 with every lower tier until it gets to Division 6 (tier 7), which would have 30 teams.

A playoff system would be a part of Division 5 and Division 6 as instead of having the 5th placed team automatically promoted, the 5th placed team would host the 6th placed team in their league in a one off match at home with the winner being promoted.

Division 1:
## Team Name                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts
01 Union Stormwood 78 49 18 11 155 90 1.722 +65 165 - Promoted & SBCC
02 Calvernia United 78 48 15 15 194 123 1.577 +71 159 - Promoted & SBCC
03 Stormwood United 78 47 18 13 142 89 1.596 +53 159 - Promoted & SBCC

04 Lebes United 78 47 15 16 140 76 1.842 +64 156 - Promoted
05 Central Coebh 78 46 18 14 166 107 1.551 +59 156 - Promoted

06 Union Ivygate 78 46 16 16 146 88 1.659 +58 154
07 Whinemarden United 78 45 18 15 125 68 1.838 +57 153
08 Stormwood Town 78 44 20 14 158 90 1.756 +68 152
09 Bloodstone FC 78 43 21 14 153 100 1.530 +53 150
10 Ostunveer State 78 45 13 20 151 97 1.557 +54 148
11 Loues United 78 42 20 16 155 100 1.550 +55 146
12 Clydebank Sports Club 78 39 21 18 113 76 1.487 +37 138
13 Beetham XI 78 37 21 20 117 87 1.345 +30 132
14 River Valley FC 78 39 14 25 116 88 1.318 +28 131
15 Oaksdale United 78 37 19 22 121 83 1.458 +38 130
16 King's Cross 78 37 19 22 124 90 1.378 +34 130
17 Sonion City Sports 78 36 20 22 137 108 1.269 +29 128
18 Queen's State 78 34 19 25 115 104 1.106 +11 121
19 Victoria FC 78 34 18 26 107 99 1.081 +8 120
20 Fireland Nationals 78 34 17 27 114 101 1.129 +13 119
21 Calvernia KR 78 33 17 28 82 77 1.065 +5 116
22 Iceland Coast 78 32 19 27 90 76 1.184 +14 115
23 Alben State 78 26 22 30 104 104 1.000 0 100
24 Lemonia Athletic 78 27 19 32 96 111 0.865 −15 100
25 Laborno Sports Club 78 25 19 34 105 132 0.795 −27 94
26 Laborno Academical 78 26 15 37 110 134 0.821 −24 93
27 Elizabethland Albion 78 23 22 33 88 112 0.786 −24 91
28 Lemonia United 78 25 14 39 83 117 0.709 −34 89
29 Queens River 78 22 20 36 68 91 0.747 −23 86
30 Artigarvan Athletic 78 21 20 37 82 130 0.631 −48 83
31 Lebes FC 78 20 16 42 57 89 0.640 −32 76
32 Vernon Tuesday 78 17 21 40 107 154 0.695 −47 72
33 Birkir Sports Club 78 17 16 45 52 98 0.531 −46 67
34 Armed Forces 78 14 20 44 106 166 0.639 −60 62
35 Central Albion 78 11 24 43 46 114 0.404 −68 57
36 Burroughbridge FC 78 13 13 52 41 107 0.383 −66 52 - Relegated
37 Sporting Beetham 78 12 12 54 50 127 0.394 −77 48 - Relegated
38 Eliot-Hudson University 78 9 14 55 38 126 0.302 −88 41 - Relegated
39 Burroughbridge Athletic 78 3 14 61 45 147 0.306 −102 23 - Relegated
40 Romisok Rangers 78 3 7 68 20 143 0.140 −123 16 - Relegated


Division 2:
## Team Name                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Corby United 74 45 18 11 159 86 +73 153 - Promoted
02 Kirkwall Town 74 45 13 16 167 110 +57 148 - Promoted
03 Calvernia Clan 74 40 24 10 171 111 +60 144 - Promoted
04 Internacionale 74 42 18 14 149 93 +56 144 - Promoted
05 Real Laborno 74 41 20 13 182 110 +72 143 - Promoted

06 Bloodstone United 74 42 17 15 156 99 +57 143
07 Bloodstone Town 74 42 16 16 166 116 +50 142
08 District III 74 42 13 19 159 91 +68 139
09 Real Lebes 74 40 18 16 188 126 +62 138
10 Olimpia 74 40 16 18 150 105 +45 136
11 Brasili City 74 37 22 15 126 77 +49 133
12 Rushden Sports 74 37 22 15 136 103 +33 133
13 Racing Seraxinbourgh City 74 40 12 22 136 106 +30 132
14 Coldfield Bay 74 39 13 22 122 91 +31 130
15 Santa Cruz 74 37 17 20 141 110 +31 128
16 Vernon Mountainside 74 33 17 24 106 105 +1 116
17 Racing Club 74 31 19 24 132 106 +26 112
18 Lebes Market 74 30 16 28 110 94 +16 106
19 District V 74 28 16 30 103 107 −4 100
20 Ucksbridge Town 74 27 17 30 128 128 0 98
21 Arsenal Seraxinbourgh 74 25 22 27 98 103 −5 97
22 Port Thieh Wanderers 74 24 23 27 99 98 +1 95
23 FC Amazonians 74 25 18 31 110 122 −12 93
24 District VI 74 24 16 34 74 97 −23 88
25 District I 74 24 15 35 92 119 −27 87
26 Burroughbridge Albion 74 24 14 36 88 117 −29 86
27 District II 74 19 22 33 70 110 −40 79
28 Coldfield Mines Association 74 21 15 38 86 112 −26 78
29 Artigarvan Regionians 74 21 13 40 82 130 −48 76
30 Sporting Saltport 74 16 18 40 83 146 −63 66
31 Beetham & Oaksdale 74 16 16 42 47 94 −47 64
32 Saltport FC 74 16 15 43 50 103 −53 63
33 Real Ostunveer 74 16 15 43 47 101 −54 63
34 Serainbourgh City Union 74 13 20 41 65 125 −60 59 - Relegated
35 Ivygate International 74 11 22 41 40 106 −66 55 - Relegated
36 Laborno Towers 74 11 16 47 41 114 −73 49 - Relegated
37 Lebes Citizens 74 10 14 50 45 122 −77 44 - Relegated
38 District IV 74 7 12 55 44 155 −111 33 - Relegated


Division 3:
## Team Name                       Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Lebes Rovers 70 46 11 13 158 89 +69 149 - Promoted
02 Corby City 70 44 13 13 152 95 +57 145 - Promoted
03 Eisir 70 40 17 13 121 83 +38 137 - Promoted
04 Rushden Olympic 70 40 14 16 134 103 +31 134 - Promoted
05 Real Kirkwall 70 38 18 14 144 102 +42 132 - Promoted

06 Kirkwall Rovers 70 38 17 15 152 102 +50 131
07 Coldfield Rovers 70 34 22 14 156 108 +48 124
08 Seraxinbourgh City Rovers 70 37 12 21 107 76 +31 123
09 East Coebh United 70 32 24 14 131 94 +37 120
10 Santa Cruz Rovers 70 33 20 17 165 117 +48 119
11 Saltport Sports Club 70 33 19 18 96 65 +31 118
12 Clydebank City Rovers 70 31 24 15 121 91 +30 117
13 Urusa Athletic 70 35 12 23 122 110 +12 117
14 North Laborno Rovers 70 30 21 19 115 97 +18 111
15 Seraxinbourgh City Olympic 70 30 19 21 107 86 +21 109
16 West Coebh Wanderers 70 31 14 25 112 99 +13 107
17 Whinemarden Whites 70 27 22 21 112 103 +9 103
18 Everton Seraxinbourgh 70 29 16 25 91 82 +9 103
19 Lebes Nationals 70 28 17 25 116 109 +7 101
20 Metropolitan Police 70 25 24 21 92 89 +3 99
21 West Artigarvan Pride 70 26 20 24 109 106 +3 98
22 Black Bull Artigarvan 70 25 21 24 79 75 +4 96
23 Durrock Dale 70 25 21 24 106 107 −1 96
24 FC Saltport XI 70 24 19 27 89 92 −3 91
25 Artigarvan Olympic 70 19 22 29 63 90 −27 79
26 East Artigarvan Old Boys 70 20 18 32 66 96 −30 78
27 FC Corby 70 20 15 35 51 97 −46 75
28 Union Seraxinbourgh 70 19 14 37 64 106 −42 71
29 South Laborno Sports Club 70 18 15 37 59 85 −26 69
30 Sporting Rushden 70 13 23 34 45 89 −44 62
31 Kirkby Miners Welfare 70 12 23 35 35 72 −37 59
32 National Railway 70 13 19 38 47 85 −38 58 - Relegated
33 Kirkby Clan 70 13 14 43 31 87 −56 53 - Relegated
34 Capital 70 8 13 49 30 90 −60 37 - Relegated
35 Amazonian Wanderers 70 6 9 55 27 122 −95 27 - Relegated
36 Saltport Athletic 70 1 12 57 26 132 −106 15 - Relegated


Division 4:
## Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
01 Cybrn Spartans 66 42 14 10 182 117 +65 140 - Promoted
02 Santa Cruz Sports Club 66 42 13 11 172 93 +79 139 - Promoted
03 Zenechikon Wanderers 66 42 12 12 145 87 +58 138 - Promoted
04 Ostunveer City Oilers 66 38 18 10 174 99 +75 132 - Promoted
05 Coebh Crusaders 66 38 18 10 165 106 +59 132 - Promoted

06 Rocoro Clan 66 40 11 15 137 76 +61 131
07 Corke Stars 66 39 13 14 137 91 +46 130
08 Nieu-Os Spartans 66 38 16 12 137 93 +44 130
09 Union Oblor 66 37 16 13 127 90 +37 127
10 FC City of Laborno 66 33 18 15 143 96 +47 117
11 Royal Central Laborno 66 35 11 20 126 97 +29 116
12 Rocoro Vikings 66 34 13 19 140 114 +26 115
13 Royal Elizabeth's Land 66 32 12 22 105 84 +21 108
14 Edgewick Albion 66 30 17 19 122 93 +29 107
15 Sorossa State 66 32 10 24 128 110 +18 106
16 Blackbern Rovers 66 32 9 25 93 90 +3 105
17 South East Sonion City 66 30 14 22 103 81 +22 104
18 North West Lebes 66 28 16 22 121 111 +10 100
19 South Artigarvan 66 27 16 23 109 97 +12 97
20 Nieu Young Boys 66 27 10 29 91 95 −4 91
21 Sonion City Harriers 66 24 16 26 93 94 −1 88
22 FC Brunleigh 66 23 17 26 91 102 −11 86
23 Borlun State 66 24 13 29 95 100 −5 85
24 Eisir International 66 21 11 34 61 101 −40 74
25 Ungola FC 66 19 12 35 76 104 −28 69
26 The Neck Athletic 66 19 9 38 66 109 −43 66
27 Essel FC 66 15 15 36 49 86 −37 60
28 Royal Dreux Springs 66 14 16 36 49 94 −45 58
29 Wellthym Wanderers 66 12 8 46 28 100 −72 44
30 Briuc Breau 66 11 11 44 35 113 −78 44 - Relegated
31 Eswa-Volin 66 10 7 49 28 119 −91 37 - Relegated
32 Cuswus Albion 66 6 8 52 26 114 −88 26 - Relegated
33 Caskus State 66 6 7 53 30 125 −95 25 - Relegated
34 Wessop North End 66 5 7 54 45 148 −103 22 - Relegated


Teams promoted from Division 5:
  • Oldtown Ravens
  • Southbank
  • Highbury Park Rovers
  • Kingston Town
  • North Highbury
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Mon Jan 28, 2019 10:17 am, edited 4 times in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Fri Jan 25, 2019 2:34 pm

University Rugball League Season 2
Laborno University of Sports failed to get re-elected into the league and had their place taken by White Cross whilst Laborno Academic University succeeded in getting re-elected keeping a Laborno derby alive.

Rugball University League:
## Team Name                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
01 Central Sonion City University 10 9 1 0 94 36 2.611 +58 28 - Gold Medalists
02 North Beach University 10 7 1 2 77 50 1.540 +27 22 - Silver Medalists
03 Northern State University 10 7 0 3 71 57 1.246 +14 21 - Bronze Medalists
04 South Beach University 10 6 2 2 66 44 1.500 +22 20
05 White Cross 10 6 1 3 86 61 1.410 +25 19
06 Southern University 10 6 1 3 52 49 1.061 +3 19
07 Ivygate International 10 4 1 5 57 55 1.036 +2 13
08 Lakewood University 10 4 1 5 36 53 0.679 −17 13
09 Laborno-Hampden 10 2 1 7 29 50 0.580 −21 7
10 Laborno Academic University 10 2 1 7 27 69 0.391 −42 7
11 Lebes Metropolitan University 10 1 0 9 18 49 0.367 −31 3 - Re-Election Required
12 Seraxinbourgh City University 10 1 0 9 29 69 0.420 −40 3 - Re-Election Required


University Roller Hockey League Season 2
The team list failed to change from last season as Laborno Academic University were successfully re-elected to the University Roller Hockey League.

## Team Name                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
01 University of North Calvernia 18 13 1 4 72 33 2.182 +39 40 - Champions
02 Lakewood Amateurs 18 12 3 3 66 34 1.941 +32 39
03 Central Sonion City University 18 12 2 4 62 18 3.444 +44 38
04 Central Coast Eliot-Hudson 18 9 2 7 53 41 1.293 +12 29
05 Laborno Academic University 18 9 1 8 36 40 0.900 −4 28
06 South Coast College 18 8 1 9 44 51 0.863 −7 25
07 Lebes Metropolitan University 18 8 0 10 44 51 0.863 −7 24
08 Seraxinbourgh City University 18 6 3 9 27 66 0.409 −39 21
09 Ivygate International 18 2 3 13 24 52 0.462 −28 9
10 Laborno University of Sports 18 2 2 14 20 62 0.323 −42 8 - Re-Election Required


Pesapallo National Playoffs
The National Playoffs have been introduced for this season meaning that after the 60 game regular season the best performing team from each of the 8 regional leagues will qualify for the National Playoffs.

Quater Finals:
Coebh-Southern 0–2 King's Cross College
White Cross 0–2 Northern State University
Central Coast Eliot-Hudson 0–2 Southern University
Laborno Academic University 2–0 University Palace

Semi Finals:
Northern State University 1–1 King's Cross College
Northern State University win in the 10th inning
Southern University 2–0 Laborno Academic University

Final:
Southern University 0–2 Northern State University
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sat Jan 26, 2019 5:19 am

Baranillian Boxing Playoffs - Reddox

"It's that time of year again - Baranillian Boxing Playoffs night. We're coming to you live from Reddox, West Artigarvan to present to you the first ever teamed playoffs match in Baranillian Boxing history as the Blue Team consisting of the Brondby brothers: Truls and Bjarne and their teammate Josef Andreasson go up against the White Team, which consists of Asle With, Sverre Berland and Patrick Loken in tonight's main event. But before then we have Aella Sorby vs Annie Andersson, Oscar Bakken vs Truls Juel, Mikkel Kaas vs Tomas Morck, Jorn Huseth vs Karl Akesson, Henry Sommerfelt vs Jesper Rustad, Reider Huitfeldt vs Arvid Strand and Svend Dahlberg vs Rofl Reiten. And remember that none of these matches can end as a draw, so if a match goes 5 rounds then a sudden death round will commence where the first person to punch, kick or knee their opponent to the ground will win and qualify for next year's First Division, live tonight, on SRX Sports 5 from the Garden Arena, Reddox."

Results:
Women's Lightweight:
Aella Sorby def. Annie Andersson by means of a 3rd round pinfall.

Light Middleweight:
Oscar Bakken def. Truls Juel by means of a 5th round submission.

Mikkel Kaas def. by Tomas Morck by means of a 2nd round referee stoppage.

Heavy Middleweight:
Jorn Huseth def. Karl Akesson by means of sudden death.

Henry Sommerfelt def. by Jesper Rustad by means of a 4th round disqualification.

Heavyweight:
Reider Huitfeldt def. Arvid Strand by means of a 4th round pinfall.

Svend Dahlberg def. Rolf Reiten by means of sudden death.

Lightweight Teams (Caged):
Blue Team def. White Team in the 5th round by means of all of the White Team being eliminated.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sat Jan 26, 2019 11:37 am

Seraxinbourghian Rugby Championship:

After the newfound Seraxinbourghian Rugby Association made agreements with 18 locations across Seraxinbourgh to host either 1 or 2 Rugby Union clubs and 1 Rugby League club, they made a two tiered league system for both of the sports with the better looking of the 2 Laborno clubs and the better looking of the 2 Lebes clubs being placed in the "Premier 14" along with the 12 oldest clubs while the other 9 teams were dumped into the "Super 9s". The 12 Rugby League teams that are affiliated with a Premier 14 club were placed in the "Federal League" while the other 6 clubs were placed in the "Ascension League". Rugby Union will be played for 26 Sundays throughout the Winter while Rugby League will be played for 26 Sundays across the Summer. If there are 53 Sundays in the 12 month span of the two seasons, then the Rugby Union season will be extended to 27 Sundays with the Premier 14 clubs taking a weekend off midway through the season and the 8 teams playing Matchday 14 in the Super 9 will play it on a Sunday instead of on a Wednesday (This currently is the only Rugby Union matchday to be played midweek.)

Rugby Union matches will kick off at 2:45pm whilst Rugby League matches will kick off at 5:45pm with the only exceptions to this being the midweek matches on gameday 14 for Rugby Union and the midweek matches in weeks 24 and 25 in Rugby League, which will kick off at 7:50pm.

Dual Club Affiliates

Artigarvan Pirates:
West Artigarvan Carnegie
East Artigarvan Sports Club

Laborno Capitals:
Laborno Union
Laborno RUSC

Ostunveer Olives:
Ostunveer Carnegie
Ostunveer Sports

Kirkwall Brewers:
Kirkwall Northern
Kirkwall Southern

Lebes Olimpia:
Lebes Rugby
Lebes Union

Solo Club Affiliations

Seraxinbourgh City Sunrisers - Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Coraboa Cobras - Coraboa Carnegie
Loues Lions - Loues Carnegie
Victoria Athletics - Victoria Rugby
Jongo Amazonians - Jongo Sports Club
Caskus Barrels - Caskus RUSC
Eisir Eagles - Eisir Athletic
Corke Corinthians - Corke Carnegie
The Neck Knights - The Neck Athletic
Nieu Surfers - Nieu Rugby
Nieu-Os Seasiders - Nieu-Os Carnegie
Thanguil Woodcutters - Thanguil Rugby
Porascien Sports Club - Porascien Pilots

Clubs who finish in the bottom 2 of the Super 9s and in last place in the Ascension League become "Marked Clubs". This means that if a Rugby League club with 2 affiliates finished last placed in the Ascension League and have their 2 affiliates finish in the bottom 2 places of the Super 9s, they will relocate whilst if the team that comes in last place in the Super 9s has their affiliate finish in last place in the Super 9s, they will relocate.

Every season until a club has been relocated, the Seraxinbourghian Rugby Association will decide what would be the best location to move a Rugby League to in case that any of the current clubs fulfilled the relocation requirements. After a club has been relocated, their city will always be the city that relocated teams will relocate to.

The Seraxinbourgh Rugby Association say that this will keep matches at the lower end of the Second Divisions in Rugby exciting as fans will cheer on their team out of hopes that they avoid relegation.

During weeks 23 to 26 of the Rugby Season is the "Post-Season" where the 10 best teams in the Federal League fight it out for the 2 IRLCC places up for grabs whilst during weeks 24 and 25 the 11th placed team in the Federal League plays a two legged tie against the team who finished 2nd in the Ascension League to see who will play in the Federal League next season and who will play in the Ascension League.

Playoffs Schedule:

Week 23
Qualifying Round (1 leg):
QR1 - 7th v 10th
QR2 - 8th v 9th

Week 24
Quarter Finals (2 legs):
QF1 - 1st v QR1
QF2 - 2nd v QR2
QF3 - 3rd v 6th
QF4 - 4th v 5th

Week 25
Semi Finals (2 legs):
SF1 - QF1 v QF4
SF2 - QF2 v QF3

The Playoffs (leg 1):
FL11 v AL2

Week 26
Final (1 leg - Neutral):
SF1 v SF2

The Playoffs (leg 2):
AL2 v FL11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
In Seraxinbourghian Rugby Union wins are worth 5 points while draws are worth 2 points.

Matchday 1:
Coraboa Carnegie 30–6 Eisir Athletic
Corke Carnegie 35–5 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Laborno Union 17–0 Loues Carnegie
Kirkwall Southern 27–3 Caskus RUSC
Kirkwall Northern 27–0 Victoria Rugby
East Artigarvan Sports Club 24–6 Jongo Sports Club
Lebes Rugby 28–16 West Artigarvan Carnegie

Matchday 2:
Eisir Athletic 3–27 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Jongo Sports Club 16–21 Lebes Rugby
Victoria Rugby 7–0 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Caskus RUSC 10–10 Kirkwall Northern
Loues Carnegie 6–6 Kirkwall Southern
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 0–6 Laborno Union
Coraboa Carnegie 23–14 Corke Carnegie

Matchday 3:
Corke Carnegie 24–3 Eisir Athletic
Laborno Union 20–17 Coraboa Carnegie
Kirkwall Southern 46–0 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Kirkwall Northern 20–7 Loues Carnegie
East Artigarvan Sports Club 24–13 Caskus RUSC
Lebes Rugby 36–15 Victoria Rugby
West Artigarvan Carnegie 15–3 Jongo Sports Club

Matchday 4:
Eisir Athletic 7–13 Jongo Sports Club
Victoria Rugby 8–7 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Caskus RUSC 7–15 Lebes Rugby
Loues Carnegie 6–15 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 7–10 Kirkwall Northern
Coraboa Carnegie 33–3 Kirkwall Southern
Corke Carnegie 17–14 Laborno Union

Matchday 5:
Laborno Union 31–0 Eisir Athletic
Kirkwall Southern 8–28 Corke Carnegie
Kirkwall Northern 12–22 Coraboa Carnegie
East Artigarvan Sports Club 16–0 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Lebes Rugby 33–7 Loues Carnegie
West Artigarvan Carnegie 41–3 Caskus RUSC
Jongo Sports Club 16–17 Victoria Rugby

Matchday 6:
Eisir Athletic 0–10 Victoria Rugby
Caskus RUSC 0–30 Jongo Sports Club
Loues Carnegie 7–0 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 3–18 Lebes Rugby
Coraboa Carnegie 14–3 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Corke Carnegie 3–3 Kirkwall Northern
Laborno Union 13–13 Kirkwall Southern

Matchday 7:
Kirkwall Southern 17–0 Eisir Athletic
Kirkwall Northern 8–12 Laborno Union
East Artigarvan Sports Club 33–3 Corke Carnegie
Lebes Rugby 34–26 Coraboa Carnegie
West Artigarvan Carnegie 32–5 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Jongo Sports Club 23–3 Loues Carnegie
Victoria Rugby 8–7 Caskus RUSC

Matchday 8:
Eisir Athletic 0–24 Caskus RUSC
Loues Carnegie 6–24 Victoria Rugby
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 13–10 Jongo Sports Club
Coraboa Carnegie 27–8 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Corke Carnegie 17–7 Lebes Rugby
Laborno Union 3–23 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Kirkwall Southern 26–21 Kirkwall Northern

Matchday 9:
Kirkwall Northern 13–0 Eisir Athletic
East Artigarvan Sports Club 0–22 Kirkwall Southern
Lebes Rugby 12–29 Laborno Union
West Artigarvan Carnegie 15–3 Corke Carnegie
Jongo Sports Club 6–19 Coraboa Carnegie
Victoria Rugby 37–7 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Caskus RUSC 25–6 Loues Carnegie

Matchday 10:
Eisir Athletic 0–35 Loues Carnegie
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 10–23 Caskus RUSC
Coraboa Carnegie 17–3 Victoria Rugby
Corke Carnegie 30–10 Jongo Sports Club
Laborno Union 33–17 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Kirkwall Southern 33–3 Lebes Rugby
Kirkwall Northern 6–31 East Artigarvan Sports Club

Matchday 11:
East Artigarvan Sports Club 9–0 Eisir Athletic
Lebes Rugby 23–21 Kirkwall Northern
West Artigarvan Carnegie 6–25 Kirkwall Southern
Jongo Sports Club 0–3 Laborno Union
Victoria Rugby 7–30 Corke Carnegie
Caskus RUSC 21–20 Coraboa Carnegie
Loues Carnegie 17–12 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC

Matchday 12:
Eisir Athletic 7–13 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Coraboa Carnegie 38–7 Loues Carnegie
Corke Carnegie 20–12 Caskus RUSC
Laborno Union 22–7 Victoria Rugby
Kirkwall Southern 23–10 Jongo Sports Club
Kirkwall Northern 15–17 West Artigarvan Carnegie
East Artigarvan Sports Club 18–7 Lebes Rugby

Matchday 13:
Lebes Rugby 48–0 Eisir Athletic
West Artigarvan Carnegie 10–8 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Jongo Sports Club 19–19 Kirkwall Northern
Victoria Rugby 0–7 Kirkwall Southern
Caskus RUSC 7–8 Laborno Union
Loues Carnegie 0–18 Corke Carnegie
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 0–25 Coraboa Carnegie

Matchday 14:
Eisir Athletic 17–28 Coraboa Carnegie
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 7–34 Corke Carnegie
Loues Carnegie 0–3 Laborno Union
Caskus RUSC 6–3 Kirkwall Southern
Victoria Rugby 13–28 Kirkwall Northern
Jongo Sports Club 30–20 East Artigarvan Sports Club
West Artigarvan Carnegie 15–19 Lebes Rugby

Matchday 15:
West Artigarvan Carnegie 20–0 Eisir Athletic
Lebes Rugby 30–3 Jongo Sports Club
East Artigarvan Sports Club 20–10 Victoria Rugby
Kirkwall Northern 24–10 Caskus RUSC
Kirkwall Southern 25–3 Loues Carnegie
Laborno Union 29–5 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Corke Carnegie 17–3 Coraboa Carnegie

Matchday 16:
Eisir Athletic 0–35 Corke Carnegie
Coraboa Carnegie 18–19 Laborno Union
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 0–13 Kirkwall Southern
Loues Carnegie 10–21 Kirkwall Northern
Caskus RUSC 3–13 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Victoria Rugby 7–14 Lebes Rugby
Jongo Sports Club 20–3 West Artigarvan Carnegie

Matchday 17:
Jongo Sports Club 45–3 Eisir Athletic
West Artigarvan Carnegie 10–13 Victoria Rugby
Lebes Rugby 16–6 Caskus RUSC
East Artigarvan Sports Club 32–0 Loues Carnegie
Kirkwall Northern 12–0 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Kirkwall Southern 6–27 Coraboa Carnegie
Laborno Union 9–24 Corke Carnegie

Matchday 18:
Eisir Athletic 3–10 Laborno Union
Corke Carnegie 14–25 Kirkwall Southern
Coraboa Carnegie 31–22 Kirkwall Northern
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 3–10 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Loues Carnegie 6–16 Lebes Rugby
Caskus RUSC 0–6 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Victoria Rugby 13–29 Jongo Sports Club

Matchday 19:
Victoria Rugby 32–0 Eisir Athletic
Jongo Sports Club 27–17 Caskus RUSC
West Artigarvan Carnegie 15–0 Loues Carnegie
Lebes Rugby 25–0 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
East Artigarvan Sports Club 16–10 Coraboa Carnegie
Kirkwall Northern 17–13 Corke Carnegie
Kirkwall Southern 24–12 Laborno Union

Matchday 20:
Eisir Athletic 14–24 Kirkwall Southern
Laborno Union 19–10 Kirkwall Northern
Corke Carnegie 16–3 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Coraboa Carnegie 35–8 Lebes Rugby
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 7–3 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Loues Carnegie 3–28 Jongo Sports Club
Caskus RUSC 8–0 Victoria Rugby

Matchday 21:
Caskus RUSC 26–0 Eisir Athletic
Victoria Rugby 22–0 Loues Carnegie
Jongo Sports Club 12–3 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
West Artigarvan Carnegie 19–10 Coraboa Carnegie
Lebes Rugby 7–10 Corke Carnegie
East Artigarvan Sports Club 5–10 Laborno Union
Kirkwall Northern 15–6 Kirkwall Southern

Matchday 22:
Eisir Athletic 0–10 Kirkwall Northern
Kirkwall Southern 17–17 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Laborno Union 22–15 Lebes Rugby
Corke Carnegie 29–10 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Coraboa Carnegie 17–17 Jongo Sports Club
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 0–8 Victoria Rugby
Loues Carnegie 3–14 Caskus RUSC

Matchday 23:
Loues Carnegie 46–14 Eisir Athletic
Caskus RUSC 12–6 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC
Victoria Rugby 18–5 Coraboa Carnegie
Jongo Sports Club 3–16 Corke Carnegie
West Artigarvan Carnegie 21–13 Laborno Union
Lebes Rugby 0–6 Kirkwall Southern
East Artigarvan Sports Club 15–3 Kirkwall Northern

Matchday 24:
Eisir Athletic 0–11 East Artigarvan Sports Club
Kirkwall Northern 8–3 Lebes Rugby
Kirkwall Southern 31–0 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Laborno Union 11–6 Jongo Sports Club
Corke Carnegie 14–19 Victoria Rugby
Coraboa Carnegie 22–28 Caskus RUSC
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 0–6 Loues Carnegie

Matchday 25:
Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 9–5 Eisir Athletic
Loues Carnegie 3–13 Coraboa Carnegie
Caskus RUSC 8–22 Corke Carnegie
Victoria Rugby 3–12 Laborno Union
Jongo Sports Club 7–15 Kirkwall Southern
West Artigarvan Carnegie 0–3 Kirkwall Northern
Lebes Rugby 3–20 East Artigarvan Sports Club

Matchday 26:
Eisir Athletic 0–31 Lebes Rugby
East Artigarvan Sports Club 9–0 West Artigarvan Carnegie
Kirkwall Northern 30–8 Jongo Sports Club
Kirkwall Southern 18–3 Victoria Rugby
Laborno Union 26–16 Caskus RUSC
Corke Carnegie 13–0 Loues Carnegie
Coraboa Carnegie 23–5 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC

Premier 14 Table:
## Team Name                       Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA     Avg   PD   Pts 
01 Laborno Union 26 20 1 5 406 271 1.498 +135 102 - RUCT 31
02 Corke Carnegie 26 19 1 6 499 251 1.988 +248 97 - RUCT 31

03 Kirkwall Southern 26 18 3 5 469 241 1.946 +228 96
04 East Artigarvan Sports Club 26 18 1 7 395 202 1.955 +193 92
05 Coraboa Carnegie 26 16 1 9 553 332 1.666 +221 82
06 Lebes Rugby 26 16 0 10 472 346 1.364 +126 80
07 Kirkwall Northern 26 14 3 9 388 305 1.272 +83 76
08 Victoria Rugby 26 13 0 13 304 340 0.894 −36 65
09 West Artigarvan Carnegie 26 12 0 14 333 322 1.034 +11 60
10 Jongo Sports Club 26 10 2 14 397 375 1.059 +22 54
11 Caskus RUSC 26 10 1 15 309 387 0.798 −78 52
12 Loues Carnegie 26 5 1 20 187 447 0.418 −260 27
13 Seraxinbourgh City RUSC 26 4 0 22 120 474 0.253 −354 20 - Relegated
14 Eisir Athletic 26 0 0 26 82 621 0.132 −539 0 - Relegated


Super 9s:
# Team Name                 Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA     Avg   PD   Pts 
1 Lebes Union 24 21 1 2 465 253 1.838 +212 107 - Promoted
2 Nieu-Os Carnegie 24 17 1 6 487 267 1.824 +220 87 - Promoted

3 Nieu Rugby 24 17 0 7 541 304 1.780 +237 85
4 Ostunveer Carnegie 24 12 1 11 405 367 1.104 +38 62
5 The Neck Athletic 24 12 1 11 246 277 0.888 −31 62
6 Ostunveer Sports 24 10 1 13 325 316 1.028 +9 52
7 Laborno RUSC 24 9 1 14 295 346 0.853 −51 47
8 Thanguil RUSC 24 5 1 18 158 421 0.375 −263 27 - Marked Club (Annulled)
9 Porascien Sports Club 24 1 1 22 112 483 0.232 −371 7 - Marked Club

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
In Seraxinbourghian Rugby League wins are worth 2 points and draws are worth 1 point.

Federal League:
# Team Name                        Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA     Avg   PD   Pts 
01 Coraboa Cobras 22 17 0 5 377 199 1.894 +178 34 - IRLCC Playoffs QF
02 Lebes Olimpia 22 16 1 5 320 178 1.798 +142 33 - IRLCC Playoffs QF
03 Corke Corinthians 22 16 0 6 384 206 1.864 +178 32 - IRLCC Playoffs QF
04 Artigarvan Pirates 22 15 0 7 310 177 1.751 +133 30 - IRLCC Playoffs QF
05 Kirkwall Brewers 22 12 2 8 276 178 1.551 +98 26 - IRLCC Playoffs QF
06 Loues Lions 22 12 1 9 284 188 1.511 +96 25 - IRLCC Playoffs QF

07 Jongo Amazonians 22 9 1 12 185 236 0.784 −51 19 - IRLCC Playoffs QR
08 Eisir Eagles 22 8 1 13 138 259 0.533 −121 17 - IRLCC Playoffs QR
09 Laborno Capitals 22 7 2 13 150 270 0.556 −120 16 - IRLCC Playoffs QR
10 Victoria Athletics 22 7 0 15 127 240 0.529 −113 14 - IRLCC Playoffs QR

11 Seraxinborgh City Sunrisers 22 6 0 16 107 255 0.420 −148 12 - The Playoffs
12 Caskus Barrels 22 3 0 19 73 345 0.212 −272 6 - Relegated


# Team Name                 Pld   W   D   L    PF   PA     Avg   PD    Pts 
1 Nieu-Os Seasiders 20 18 0 2 375 161 2.329 +214 36 - Promoted
2 Nieu Surfers 20 13 0 7 311 173 1.798 +138 26 - The Playoffs
3 Ostunveer Olives 20 13 0 7 313 191 1.639 +122 26
4 The Neck Knights 20 11 0 9 204 167 1.222 +37 22
5 Thanguil Woodcutters 20 3 0 17 96 376 0.255 −280 6
6 Porascien Pilots 20 2 0 18 71 302 0.235 −231 4 - Marked Club*

*Porascien Pilots have relocated to Clydebank

IRLCC Playoffs - Qualifying Round
Jongo Amazonians 6–0 Victoria Athletics
Eisir Eagles 9–18 Laborno Capitals

IRLCC Playoffs - Quarter Finals
Coraboa Cobras 28–15 Jongo Amazonians
Lebes Olimpia 8–16 Laborno Capitals
Corke Corinthians 8–2 Loues Lions
Artigarvan Pirates 12–6 Kirkwall Brewers

Jongo Amazonians 10–14 Coraboa Cobras*
Laborno Capitals 8–24 Lebes Olimpia*
Loues Lions* 22–14 Corke Corinthians
Kirkwall Brewers 5–5 Artigarvan Pirates*

IRLCC Playoffs - Semi Finals
Coraboa Cobras 22–4 Lebes Olimpia
Loues Lions 14–8 Artigarvan Pirates

Lebes Olimpia 2–12 Coraboa Cobras*
Artigarvan Pirates 14–16 Loues Lions*

The Playoffs
Seraxinborgh City Sunrisers 4–22 Nieu Surfers

Nieu Surfers* 2–14 Seraxinborgh City Sunrisers

IRLCC Playoffs - Final
Coraboa Cobras 12–6 Loues Lions
The Official Epic Serax Guy

User avatar
Seraxinbourgh
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: May 17, 2017
Father Knows Best State

Postby Seraxinbourgh » Sun Jan 27, 2019 10:14 am

Primera Categorica Season 2

The Seraxinbourghian Primera Categorica has returned for Season 2, with 8 new teams: Coebh Cavaliers, Vale Lacrosse, Army, Central Coast Marines, Ivygate Islanders, Valen Ramblers, Racing Club and everyone's "favourite" sporting monopoly - Espor.

Along with these 8 new teams are the 24 teams who survived last season's Primera Categorica
Central Conference:
# Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD    Pts NLL  ELN   STS   SLL   UST   WLM   LAL   RVR                                        
1 North Laborno Lacrosse 14 13 0 1 185 108 1.713 +77 39 -—- 16–8 13–10 12–9 9–5 8–0 15–9 9–8
2 East Laborno Nationals 14 10 1 3 175 128 1.367 +47 31 8–13 -—- 10–14 14–12 11–3 15–9 12–7 12–9

3 Stormwood Saints 14 8 1 5 167 118 1.415 +49 25 5–12 9–9 -—- 19–10 9–11 8–11 17–1 14–6
4 South Laborno Lions 14 8 0 6 156 146 1.068 +10 24 5–13 9–20 10–13 -—- 18–9 11–9 15–7 15–4
5 Union Stormwood 14 6 0 8 142 159 0.893 −17 18 13–21 8–10 14–10 9–11 -—- 17–19 7–9 16–13
6 West Laborno Monarchs 14 4 0 10 118 149 0.792 −31 12 15–12 6–9 3–8 6–13 6–8 -—- 7–9 8–15

7 Lakewood Lakers 14 4 0 10 114 182 0.626 −68 12 5–16 10–20 3–12 8–12 7–9 13–10 -—- 10–18
8 River Valley Rapids 14 2 0 12 113 180 0.628 −67 6 8–16 3–17 5–19 3–6 6–13 3–9 12–16 -—-


Northern Conference:
# Team Name                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD    Pts CBR   VBR   BLB   CKR    SPS   LAS   IPI   IVM                       
1 Clydebank Ramblers 14 11 1 2 152 105 1.448 +47 34 -—- 6–6 16–15 13–10 11–1 18–2 14–9 13–6
2 Vernon Bruisers 14 10 2 2 170 107 1.589 +63 32 12–5 -—- 10–9 6–12 9–8 14–11 18–4 16–6

3 Bloodstone Blades 14 8 2 4 170 118 1.441 +52 26 5–9 12–12 -—- 11–4 7–7 12–8 20–8 19–6
4 Calvernia Knight Riders 14 8 0 6 171 170 1.006 +1 24 9–13 8–22 7–16 -—- 6–17 21–11 9–4 10–7
5 Sporting Saltport 14 5 2 7 132 134 0.985 −2 17 10–11 12–11 6–7 9–13 -—- 7–12 12–14 9–9
6 Lemonia Sour 14 4 1 9 111 165 0.673 −54 13 8–4 1–12 7–13 12–27 6–9 -—- 13–7 9–9

7 Iceland Pirates 14 4 0 10 116 173 0.671 −57 12 8–9 8–15 9–7 11–16 9–11 7–2 -—- 11–9
8 Ivygate Miners 14 1 2 11 120 170 0.706 −50 5 4–10 5–7 9–17 18–19 9–14 5–9 18–7 -—-


Southern Conference:
# Team Name                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts SBS   STB   NBN   SBA    SCC   NBG    FRF   BOS                                          
1 South Beach Sharks 14 9 1 4 169 130 1.300 +39 28 -—- 10–6 9–4 13–19 15–8 17–8 5–2 9–11
2 St. Bernard's 14 8 2 4 152 99 1.535 +53 26 12–5 -—- 8–9 9–11 11–2 13–6 16–4 18–5

3 North Beach Niners 14 8 2 4 134 120 1.117 +14 26 12–9 4–9 -—- 13–2 14–9 8–8 8–8 15–7
4 South Beach Aces 14 6 3 5 165 147 1.122 +18 21 9–13 14–15 10–11 -—- 14–6 10–14 10–6 9–9
5 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 14 6 1 7 139 171 0.813 −32 19 13–20 9–9 11–9 9–27 -—- 14–9 16–9 11–9
6 North Beach Gamblers 14 5 1 8 120 147 0.816 −27 16 8–20 8–5 6–9 8–9 12–7 -—- 8–11 6–5

7 Fireland Flames 14 3 4 7 98 128 0.766 −30 13 9–9 9–9 7–9 8–8 5–9 9–4 -—- 1–9
8 Bosni Bandits 14 3 2 9 123 158 0.778 −35 11 9–15 3–12 17–9 13–13 8–15 10–15 8–10 -—-


Outskirts Conference:
# Team Name                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts BRB   WHW   OSO   CAC   OAK    ROR   VAV   BEB                                       
1 Birkir Blackbirds 14 11 0 3 182 119 1.529 +63 33 -—- 8–5 13–7 13–10 18–12 15–9 20–4 9–12
2 Whinemarden Wanderers 14 9 0 5 177 97 1.825 +80 27 10–12 -—- 3–9 13–0 26–6 15–5 28–5 12–4

3 Ostunveer Oilers 14 8 1 5 164 126 1.302 +38 25 14–9 8–12 -—- 13–14 21–6 19–9 9–5 12–10
4 Calde Celts 14 8 1 5 157 146 1.075 +11 25 10–12 12–10 9–9 -—- 14–11 19–14 12–9 10–7
5 Oaksdale Orange 14 7 0 7 156 159 0.981 −3 21 7–6 6–10 12–10 10–4 -—- 6–10 18–8 15–9
6 Romisok Rangers 14 7 0 7 150 158 0.949 −8 21 8–9 5–15 13–7 12–5 11–10 -—- 3–11 16–9

7 Vale Vile 14 3 0 11 107 213 0.502 −106 9 5–23 8–11 2–13 4–20 6–17 9–19 -—- 11–10
8 Beetham Blues 14 2 0 12 119 194 0.613 −75 6 6–15 9–7 9–13 9–18 6–20 9–16 10–20 -—-


Playoffs:
South Beach Sharks 21–8 East Laborno Nationals
Birkir Blackbirds 6–10 Whinemarden Wanderers
Clydebank Ramblers 19–9 St. Bernard's
North Laborno Lacrosse 9–13 Vernon Bruisers

Central Conference:
Matchday 1:
Union Stormwood 10–5 Espor
North Laborno Lacrosse 10–8 West Laborno Monarchs
East Laborno Nationals 12–9 South Laborno Lions
Racing Club 11–9 Stormwood Saints

Matchday 2:
Espor 11–4 Stormwood Saints
South Laborno Lions 9–20 Racing Club
West Laborno Monarchs 6–17 East Laborno Nationals
Union Stormwood 11–9 North Laborno Lacrosse

Matchday 3:
North Laborno Lacrosse 9–14 Espor
East Laborno Nationals 7–12 Union Stormwood
Racing Club 15–7 West Laborno Monarchs
Stormwood Saints 13–9 South Laborno Lions

Matchday 4:
Espor 19–9 South Laborno Lions
West Laborno Monarchs 10–14 Stormwood Saints
Union Stormwood 11–9 Racing Club
North Laborno Lacrosse 9–12 East Laborno Nationals

Matchday 5:
East Laborno Nationals 6–12 Espor
Racing Club 7–3 North Laborno Lacrosse
Stormwood Saints 7–9 Union Stormwood
South Laborno Lions 0–12 West Laborno Monarchs

Matchday 6:
Espor 8–3 West Laborno Monarchs
Union Stormwood 12–12 South Laborno Lions
North Laborno Lacrosse 9–12 Stormwood Saints
East Laborno Nationals 9–5 Racing Club

Matchday 7:
Racing Club 9–6 Espor
Stormwood Saints 10–5 East Laborno Nationals
South Laborno Lions 9–5 North Laborno Lacrosse
West Laborno Monarchs 6–19 Union Stormwood

Matchday 8:
Espor 6–7 Union Stormwood
West Laborno Monarchs 8–8 North Laborno Lacrosse
South Laborno Lions 7–10 East Laborno Nationals
Stormwood Saints 5–10 Racing Club

Matchday 9:
Stormwood Saints 16–11 Espor
Racing Club 10–9 South Laborno Lions
East Laborno Nationals 10–6 West Laborno Monarchs
North Laborno Lacrosse 5–9 Union Stormwood

Matchday 10:
Espor 18–10 North Laborno Lacrosse
Union Stormwood 19–11 East Laborno Nationals
West Laborno Monarchs 4–9 Racing Club
South Laborno Lions 11–7 Stormwood Saints

Matchday 11:
South Laborno Lions 10–5 Espor
Stormwood Saints 7–11 West Laborno Monarchs
Racing Club 10–10 Union Stormwood
East Laborno Nationals 9–13 North Laborno Lacrosse

Matchday 12:
Espor 12–9 East Laborno Nationals
North Laborno Lacrosse 9–12 Racing Club
Union Stormwood 11–10 Stormwood Saints
West Laborno Monarchs 9–13 South Laborno Lions

Matchday 13:
West Laborno Monarchs 9–9 Espor
South Laborno Lions 3–11 Union Stormwood
Stormwood Saints 13–8 North Laborno Lacrosse
Racing Club 16–8 East Laborno Nationals

Matchday 14:
Espor 13–9 Racing Club
East Laborno Nationals 8–14 Stormwood Saints
North Laborno Lacrosse 4–9 South Laborno Lions
Union Stormwood 11–9 West Laborno Monarchs

## Team Name                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD    Pts 
1 Union Stormwood 14 12 2 0 162 109 1.486 +53 38 - Playoffs
2 Racing Club 14 10 1 3 152 112 1.357 +40 31 - Playoffs

3 Espor 14 8 1 5 149 120 1.242 +29 25
4 Stormwood Saints 14 7 0 7 141 134 1.052 +7 21
5 East Laborno Nationals 14 6 0 8 133 150 0.887 −17 18
6 South Laborno Lions 14 5 1 8 119 149 0.799 −30 16
7 West Laborno Monarchs 14 2 2 10 108 150 0.720 −42 8 - Relegated
8 North Laborno Lacrosse 14 2 1 11 111 151 0.735 −40 7 - Relegated


Northern Conference:
Matchday 1:
Clydebank Ramblers 20–7 Lemonia Sour
Vernon Bruisers 18–8 Saltport Sailors
Calvernia Knight Riders 12–8 Ivygate Islanders
Bloodstone Blades 10–24 Valen Ramblers

Matchday 2:
Lemonia Sour 8–18 Valen Ramblers
Ivygate Islanders 7–14 Bloodstone Blades
Saltport Sailors 9–8 Calvernia Knight Riders
Clydebank Ramblers 3–1 Vernon Bruisers

Matchday 3:
Vernon Bruisers 8–9 Lemonia Sour
Calvernia Knight Riders 8–20 Clydebank Ramblers
Bloodstone Blades 12–13 Saltport Sailors
Valen Ramblers 5–9 Ivygate Islanders

Matchday 4:
Lemonia Sour 5–18 Ivygate Islanders
Saltport Sailors 6–16 Valen Ramblers
Clydebank Ramblers 16–9 Bloodstone Blades
Vernon Bruisers 11–7 Calvernia Knight Riders

Matchday 5:
Calvernia Knight Riders 15–4 Lemonia Sour
Bloodstone Blades 7–16 Vernon Bruisers
Valen Ramblers 10–13 Clydebank Ramblers
Ivygate Islanders 24–7 Saltport Sailors

Matchday 6:
Lemonia Sour 3–6 Saltport Sailors
Clydebank Ramblers 21–4 Ivygate Islanders
Vernon Bruisers 12–11 Valen Ramblers
Calvernia Knight Riders 10–7 Bloodstone Blades

Matchday 7:
Bloodstone Blades 17–7 Lemonia Sour
Valen Ramblers 9–12 Calvernia Knight Riders
Ivygate Islanders 4–18 Vernon Bruisers
Saltport Sailors 10–22 Clydebank Ramblers

Matchday 8:
Lemonia Sour 1–10 Clydebank Ramblers
Saltport Sailors 4–12 Vernon Bruisers
Ivygate Islanders 12–17 Calvernia Knight Riders
Valen Ramblers 17–13 Bloodstone Blades

Matchday 9:
Valen Ramblers 10–11 Lemonia Sour
Bloodstone Blades 5–13 Ivygate Islanders
Calvernia Knight Riders 9–11 Saltport Sailors
Vernon Bruisers 3–14 Clydebank Ramblers

Matchday 10:
Lemonia Sour 4–15 Vernon Bruisers
Clydebank Ramblers 11–3 Calvernia Knight Riders
Saltport Sailors 13–24 Bloodstone Blades
Ivygate Islanders 4–10 Valen Ramblers

Matchday 11:
Ivygate Islanders 12–4 Lemonia Sour
Valen Ramblers 11–5 Saltport Sailors
Bloodstone Blades 8–9 Clydebank Ramblers
Calvernia Knight Riders 20–16 Vernon Bruisers

Matchday 12:
Lemonia Sour 9–6 Calvernia Knight Riders
Vernon Bruisers 19–5 Bloodstone Blades
Clydebank Ramblers 17–5 Valen Ramblers
Saltport Sailors 11–8 Ivygate Islanders

Matchday 13:
Saltport Sailors 13–5 Lemonia Sour
Ivygate Islanders 7–9 Clydebank Ramblers
Valen Ramblers 9–13 Vernon Bruisers
Bloodstone Blades 3–4 Calvernia Knight Riders

Matchday 14:
Lemonia Sour 8–18 Bloodstone Blades
Calvernia Knight Riders 15–3 Valen Ramblers
Vernon Bruisers 14–5 Ivygate Islanders
Clydebank Ramblers 28–7 Saltport Sailors

## Team Name                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
1 Clydebank Ramblers 14 14 0 0 213 83 2.566 +130 42 - Playoffs
2 Vernon Bruisers 14 10 0 4 176 110 1.600 +66 30 - Playoffs

3 Calvernia Knight Riders 14 8 0 6 146 133 1.098 +13 24
4 Valen Ramblers 14 6 0 8 158 148 1.068 +10 18
5 Saltport Sailors 14 6 0 8 123 200 0.615 −77 18
6 Ivygate Islanders 14 5 0 9 135 152 0.888 −17 15
7 Bloodstone Blades 14 4 0 10 152 176 0.864 −24 12 - Relegated
8 Lemonia Sour 14 3 0 11 85 186 0.457 −101 9 - Relegated


Outskirts Conference:
Matchday 1:
Birkir Blackbirds 9–17 Calde Celts
Romisok Rangers 9–0 Oaksdale Orange
Whinemarden Wanderers 9–10 Ostunveer Oilers
Coebh Cavaliers 12–6 Vale Lacrosse

Matchday 2:
Calde Celts 9–13 Vale Lacrosse
Ostunveer Oilers 2–13 Coebh Cavaliers
Oaksdale Orange 1–28 Whinemarden Wanderers
Birkir Blackbirds 9–13 Romisok Rangers

Matchday 3:
Romisok Rangers 5–12 Calde Celts
Whinemarden Wanderers 12–8 Birkir Blackbirds
Coebh Cavaliers 5–5 Oaksdale Orange
Vale Lacrosse 6–13 Ostunveer Oilers

Matchday 4:
Calde Celts 19–4 Ostunveer Oilers
Oaksdale Orange 8–20 Vale Lacrosse
Birkir Blackbirds 6–11 Coebh Cavaliers
Romisok Rangers 15–10 Whinemarden Wanderers

Matchday 5:
Whinemarden Wanderers 12–11 Calde Celts
Coebh Cavaliers 13–7 Romisok Rangers
Vale Lacrosse 9–4 Birkir Blackbirds
Ostunveer Oilers 12–4 Oaksdale Orange

Matchday 6:
Calde Celts 15–3 Oaksdale Orange
Birkir Blackbirds 12–13 Ostunveer Oilers
Romisok Rangers 17–9 Vale Lacrosse
Whinemarden Wanderers 13–12 Coebh Cavaliers

Matchday 7:
Coebh Cavaliers 7–7 Calde Celts
Vale Lacrosse 12–20 Whinemarden Wanderers
Ostunveer Oilers 5–13 Romisok Rangers
Oaksdale Orange 13–14 Birkir Blackbirds

Matchday 8:
Calde Celts 11–12 Birkir Blackbirds
Oaksdale Orange 5–11 Romisok Rangers
Ostunveer Oilers 14–12 Whinemarden Wanderers
Vale Lacrosse 13–8 Coebh Cavaliers

Matchday 9:
Vale Lacrosse 7–9 Calde Celts
Coebh Cavaliers 9–9 Ostunveer Oilers
Whinemarden Wanderers 15–9 Oaksdale Orange
Romisok Rangers 21–9 Birkir Blackbirds

Matchday 10:
Calde Celts 9–4 Romisok Rangers
Birkir Blackbirds 9–18 Whinemarden Wanderers
Oaksdale Orange 3–18 Coebh Cavaliers
Ostunveer Oilers 18–8 Vale Lacrosse

Matchday 11:
Ostunveer Oilers 9–19 Calde Celts
Vale Lacrosse 12–5 Oaksdale Orange
Coebh Cavaliers 14–13 Birkir Blackbirds
Whinemarden Wanderers 9–7 Romisok Rangers

Matchday 12:
Calde Celts 13–11 Whinemarden Wanderers
Romisok Rangers 9–6 Coebh Cavaliers
Birkir Blackbirds 7–9 Vale Lacrosse
Oaksdale Orange 9–15 Ostunveer Oilers

Matchday 13:
Oaksdale Orange 7–13 Calde Celts
Ostunveer Oilers 7–14 Birkir Blackbirds
Vale Lacrosse 6–12 Romisok Rangers
Coebh Cavaliers 14–12 Whinemarden Wanderers

Matchday 14:
Calde Celts 10–9 Coebh Cavaliers
Whinemarden Wanderers 10–2 Vale Lacrosse
Romisok Rangers 11–10 Ostunveer Oilers
Birkir Blackbirds 13–4 Oaksdale Orange

## Team Name                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD   Pts 
1 Calde Celts 14 10 1 3 174 112 1.554 +62 31 - Playoffs
2 Romisok Rangers 14 10 0 4 154 112 1.375 +42 30 - Playoffs

3 Whinemarden Wanderers 14 9 0 5 191 137 1.394 +54 27
4 Coebh Cavaliers 14 7 3 4 151 115 1.313 +36 24
5 Ostunveer Oilers 14 7 1 6 141 158 0.892 −17 22
6 Vale Lacrosse 14 6 0 8 132 152 0.868 −20 18
7 Birkir Blackbirds 14 4 0 10 139 172 0.808 −33 12 - Relegated
8 Oaksdale Orange 14 0 1 13 76 200 0.380 −124 1 - Relegated


Southern Conference:
Matchday 1:
Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 18–8 North Beach Gamblers
South Beach Sharks 15–12 North Beach Niners
St. Bernard's 7–19 Central Coast Marines
Army 9–18 South Beach Aces

Matchday 2:
North Beach Gamblers 6–6 South Beach Aces
Central Coast Marines 7–8 Army
North Beach Niners 13–9 St. Bernard's
Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 8–11 South Beach Sharks

Matchday 3:
South Beach Sharks 6–7 North Beach Gamblers
St. Bernard's 11–13 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars
Army 9–16 North Beach Niners
South Beach Aces 9–8 Central Coast Marines

Matchday 4:
North Beach Gamblers 8–9 Central Coast Marines
North Beach Niners 9–12 South Beach Aces
Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 14–9 Army
South Beach Sharks 16–7 St. Bernard's

Matchday 5:
St. Bernard's 9–16 North Beach Gamblers
Army 9–11 South Beach Sharks
South Beach Aces 9–9 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars
Central Coast Marines 3–10 North Beach Niners

Matchday 6:
North Beach Gamblers 10–13 North Beach Niners
Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 12–12 Central Coast Marines
South Beach Sharks 16–4 South Beach Aces
St. Bernard's 10–11 Army

Matchday 7:
Army 6–12 North Beach Gamblers
South Beach Aces 10–4 St. Bernard's
Central Coast Marines 12–16 South Beach Sharks
North Beach Niners 25–5 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars

Matchday 8:
North Beach Gamblers 12–9 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars
North Beach Niners 9–28 South Beach Sharks
Central Coast Marines 13–12 St. Bernard's
South Beach Aces 17–4 Army

Matchday 9:
South Beach Aces 13–6 North Beach Gamblers
Army 4–9 Central Coast Marines
St. Bernard's 5–19 North Beach Niners
South Beach Sharks 20–2 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars

Matchday 10:
North Beach Gamblers 12–14 South Beach Sharks
Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 4–9 St. Bernard's
North Beach Niners 12–10 Army
Central Coast Marines 9–15 South Beach Aces

Matchday 11:
Central Coast Marines 6–9 North Beach Gamblers
South Beach Aces 19–8 North Beach Niners
Army 15–16 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars
St. Bernard's 5–12 South Beach Sharks

Matchday 12:
North Beach Gamblers 13–4 St. Bernard's
South Beach Sharks 19–7 Army
Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 9–13 South Beach Aces
North Beach Niners 20–7 Central Coast Marines

Matchday 13:
North Beach Niners 10–10 North Beach Gamblers
Central Coast Marines 10–11 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars
South Beach Aces 13–10 South Beach Sharks
Army 12–6 St. Bernard's

Matchday 14:
North Beach Gamblers 4–4 Army
St. Bernard's 3–9 South Beach Aces
South Beach Sharks 7–9 Central Coast Marines
Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 17–10 North Beach Niners

## Team Name                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA     Avg   GD    Pts 
1 South Beach Aces 14 11 2 1 167 110 1.518 +57 35 - Playoffs
2 South Beach Sharks 14 11 0 3 201 116 1.733 +85 33 - Playoffs

3 North Beach Niners 14 8 1 5 186 159 1.170 +27 25
4 North Beach Gamblers 14 6 3 5 133 127 1.047 +6 21
5 Seraxinbourgh City Cougars 14 6 2 6 147 174 0.845 −27 20
6 Central Coast Marines 14 5 1 8 133 148 0.899 −15 16
7 Army 14 3 1 10 117 171 0.684 −54 10 - Relegated
8 St. Bernard's 14 1 0 13 101 180 0.561 −79 3 - Relegated


Playoffs:
Calde Celts 14–13 South Beach Sharks
Clydebank Ramblers 6–12 Racing Club
South Beach Aces 8–19 Romisok Rangers
Union Stormwood 15–7 Vernon Bruisers
Last edited by Seraxinbourgh on Sun Mar 10, 2019 1:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Official Epic Serax Guy

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Tulize

Advertisement

Remove ads