NATION

PASSWORD

World Grand Prix Championships: Tier Three (RP/Results)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
WGPC
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 411
Founded: May 23, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

World Grand Prix Championships: Tier Three (RP/Results)

Postby WGPC » Tue Jun 12, 2018 6:26 pm

Image

Roleplay / Results Thread


The World Grand Prix Organization's Tier Three Championships, also known as WGPC: Tier Three or WGP3 is the umbrella title given to the multiverse's national or regional open-wheel racing championships.

WGP3 serves as an opportunity to showcase a nation's (or region's) motor-racing pedigree to an international audience. A breeding ground for drivers, young and old, to put themselves in the shop window for WGPC's international championships. It acts as a feeder league to the international World Grand Prix Championship: Tier Two (also known as WGP2 and the prestigious World Grand Prix Championship, the highest level of open-wheel F1-style motor-racing in the multiverse.

Nations running their own domestic competition may post their roleplays, results and write-ups here. Nobody is bound by any rules but for those of general roleplaying ettiquette.

Scorination


The easiest way to scorinate your own WGP3 season is to use The Racing Scorinator V2. Those of you who are new to racing on Nationstates may want to thoroughly read through the instructions and read through previous WGPC seasons. Links to all of those can be found in the 'links' section below.

Use of The Racing Scorinator V2 is not mandatory. Users are free to scorinate their championships however they like.
Posting Guidelines

All domestic seasons should be completed by the time the signup thread for the next WGPC season (WGPC17) is posted. This is traditionally around December, but may be earlier or later.

Things which are encouraged
    * Putting an entire season's results and write-up in one post.
    * Posting results at regular (or irregular) intervals until the season is completed, with no roleplaying in between.
    * Posting results at regular (or irregular) intervals until the season is completed, with roleplaying in between by either the posting nation or a user whose drivers, teams or circuits are part of that season.
    * Interractive roleplays between drivers or teams who are not part of the same domestic season.
    * Mid-season transfers of drivers from one team to another
    * Mid-season transfers of drivers from one WGP3 Championship to another.

Things which are not encouraged, but we don't particularly have a rule against just now
    * A WGPC-style Negotiation Period in which teams and drivers negotiate contracts. We think they'd clog up the thread.
    * Sign-ups to your own or another user's WGP3 championship. Please keep these to TGs.
    * Posts asking to be part of another user's championship. Please keep these requests to TGs
    * Out-of-character posts. Post all OOC posts to the WGPO Discussion Thread
Eligibility

Any user, whether they have previously taken part in a previous WGPO event or not, may run a WGPC: Tier Three championship.

Tier Three championships may use drivers, circuits and teams from other countries.

Users may enter drivers into foreign Tier Three championships. The host of said WGP3 season can decide to have as many or as few foreign drivers/teams/circuits as they like.

Users may write about foreign Tier Three championships if given permission by the host of that championship

Drivers may drive in more than one WGP3 championship. There is no loop-hole here to game the Experience Points system. Firstly, the total amount of points they gain across WGP3 seasons will still be divided by how many races they have entered altogether. Secondly, any future host may decide to alter a driver's Experience Points if they believe a user has attempted to gain the system.

Teams may compete in more than one WGP3 championship. They do not gain any further Experience Points for doing so.
Experience Points (EXP)

Experience Points are the WGPC's method of ranking drivers and teams. Using the Experience Point system is not mandatory. You may choose to use or disregard EXP at your discretion.

If you would like your drivers to be given Experience Points at the end of your domestic season, read on.

Drivers

At the end of the season, users should collate each driver's EXP for that season.

Experience points work as follows.

For every race in a season, a driver is awarded the following points.

1st - 20 points
2nd - 18 points
3rd - 16 points
4th - 14 points
5th - 12 points
6th - 10 points
7th - 8 points
8th - 6 points
9th - 4 points
10th- 2 points
11th-Last - 0 points

The total amount of points for a driver should be divided by how many races were in that season (NOT how many races that specific driver took part in).

If the season is a WGPC season, that figure then is multiplied by 1
If the season is a WGPC Tier 2 season, the figure is mulitplied by 0.75
If the season is a WGPC Tier 3 season, the figure is multiplied by 0.5

For example, a driver attaining 50 points over a 10 race WGP2 season will attain ((50/10)*0.5 = 2.5) points.

In The Racing Scorinator V2 Experience Points may be added to a driver's statistics in the E cell for each driver. This is mandatory for the top-level WGPC season but optional at lower levels.

Teams

If a team is entered in one or more championships in a year (whether WGPC, WGP2 or any amount of WGP3 seasons) they gain one experience point.
Branding

The WGP3 logo, above, is currently only a guideline. You can alter it however you like. If you'd like to keep the same WGPC-style look, the font used is called Conthrax.

You may name your championship whatever you like. For ease of simplicity other users may refer to your championship as 'WGPC Tier Three: <Nation Name>' or 'WGP3: <Nation Name>' regardless of what you call it. Kind of like how people refer to the Carabao Cup as the League Cup, even if 'EFL Cup' would be more accurate.

User avatar
Audioslavia
Game Moderator
 
Posts: 2875
Founded: Antiquity
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Audioslavia » Tue Jun 12, 2018 6:30 pm

Image


Audioslavia's national championship will consist of six weekends of two races each, with the exception of the final weekend on which there will only be one. WGP3: Audioslavia is currently only open to nationals of Audioslavia (including the island of Kjeligsted, which is often considered distinct from the mainland). There are plans to expand in the future.

Friday's late-evening qualifying sessions will whittle 24 drivers down to the twenty that will compete in the weekend's races.

Weekend 1 of 6

FRIDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      	Dry
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: AUD
Circuit: Crossport Raceway: GP Circuit

Image



POS # DRIVER TEAM FASTEST LAP BEHIND LEADER

1 17 Haarvard Portcullis McPahan Link 00:01:47.167 00:00:00.000
2 31 Tir Johanson Johanson 00:01:47.181 00:00:00.015
3 16 Carsten Rourke McPahan Link 00:01:47.198 00:00:00.031
4 11 Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 00:01:47.203 00:00:00.037
5 88 Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing 00:01:47.209 00:00:00.042
6 30 Jacky Johanson Johanson 00:01:47.212 00:00:00.046
7 61 Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 00:01:47.221 00:00:00.054
8 65 Jody Harkness Synclair AMR 00:01:47.231 00:00:00.064
9 86 Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia 00:01:47.240 00:00:00.073
10 93 Sheikh Abdul Yamin Jr. Sheikh Yamin Group 00:01:47.240 00:00:00.073
11 50 Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 00:01:47.253 00:00:00.086
12 13 Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing 00:01:47.306 00:00:00.139
13 55 Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto 00:01:47.313 00:00:00.147
14 9 Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP 00:01:47.327 00:00:00.160
15 10 Percival Irvine-Hannow IVSheikh Yamin Group 00:01:47.363 00:00:00.197
16 21 Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR 00:01:47.367 00:00:00.200
17 5 Robert Johnson Ocelot GP 00:01:47.494 00:00:00.328
18 27 Ciro Acquate Freccianera 00:01:47.509 00:00:00.342
19 15 Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto 00:01:47.565 00:00:00.398
20 8 Helix Hygolje Guerilla 00:01:47.601 00:00:00.434
21 28 Bruno Tacchinardi Freccianera 00:01:47.615 00:00:00.448
22 12 Zorion Zengotitabengoa Burdindegia 00:01:47.859 00:00:00.693
23 71 Johnnie Bunn The Blunderbus 00:01:48.211 00:00:01.045
24 87 Basiliel Geofferce Geofferce Taylors 00:01:49.496 00:00:02.329
SATURDAY RACE


Conditions:     Dry
Laps: 39
Nation: AUD
Circuit: Crossport Raceway: GP Circuit
Cars on Grid: 20


POS DRV Name                     Team				Time / Behind	Pts
1 STH Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP 01:16:28.124 25
2 TJS Tir Johanson Johanson 00:00:05.574 18
3 PTC Haarvard Portcullis McPahan Link 00:00:08.777 14
4 ACQ Ciro Acquate Freccianera 00:00:17.522 10
5 LEV Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR 00:00:19.848 8
6 JVN Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 00:00:21.240 6
7 AKO Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia 00:00:30.860 4
8 ROB Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 00:00:49.610 3
9 ICH Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 00:00:56.300 2
10 JON Robert Johnson Ocelot GP 00:01:06.546 1
11 HRK Jody Harkness Synclair AMR 00:01:14.237
12 THJ Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing 00:01:17.133
13 JJS Jacky Johanson Johanson 00:01:19.163
14 CAS Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto 00:01:36.476
15 DLV Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto 00:01:43.219
16 AYA Sheikh Abdul Yamin Jr. Sheikh Yamin Group Laps Down: 1
DNF PIH Percival Irvine-Hannow IVSheikh Yamin Group Ret. lap 33
DNF OAH Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing Ret. lap 14
DNF RUR Carsten Rourke McPahan Link Ret. lap 6
DNF HLX Helix Hygolje Guerilla Ret. lap 2
SUNDAY RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 43
Nation: AUD
Circuit: Crossport Raceway: Sprint Circuit
Cars on Grid: 20
Image


POS DRV Name                     Team	Time	Pts
1 TJS Tir Johanson Johanson 01:10:12.535 25
2 RUR Carsten Rourke McPahan Link 00:00:07.018 18
3 PTC Haarvard Portcullis McPahan Link 00:00:08.227 14
4 JVN Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 00:00:30.424 10
5 JJS Jacky Johanson Johanson 00:00:38.418 8
6 AKO Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia 00:00:53.138 6
7 ICH Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 00:00:55.807 4
8 STH Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP 00:01:03.054 3
9 HLX Helix Hygolje Guerilla 00:01:29.966 2
10 ROB Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 00:01:30.884 1
11 ACQ Ciro Acquate Freccianera Laps Down: 1
12 DLV Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto Laps Down: 1
13 HRK Jody Harkness Synclair AMR Laps Down: 1
14 LEV Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR Laps Down: 1
15 PIH Percival Irvine-Hannow IVSheikh Yamin Group Laps Down: 1
16 THJ Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing Laps Down: 1
17 AYA Sheikh Abdul Yamin Jr. Sheikh Yamin Group Laps Down: 1
18 CAS Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto Laps Down: 1
DNF OAH Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing Ret. lap 23
DNF JON Robert Johnson Ocelot GP Ret. lap 8
Drivers' Championship Standings
Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 31 TJS Tir Johanson Johanson 43
2 9 STH Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP 28
3 17 PTC Haarvard Portcullis McPahan Link 28
4 16 RUR Carsten Rourke McPahan Link 18
5 11 JVN Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 16
6 27 ACQ Ciro Acquate Freccianera 10
6 86 AKO Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia 10
8 30 JJS Jacky Johanson Johanson 8
8 21 LEV Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR 8
10 61 ICH Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 6
11 50 ROB Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 4
12 8 HLX Helix Hygolje Guerilla 2
13 5 JON Robert Johnson Ocelot GP 1
14 71 BNN Johnnie Bunn The Blunderbus 0
14 13 THJ Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing 0
14 88 OAH Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing 0
14 28 TCH Bruno Tacchinardi Freccianera 0
14 93 AYA Sheikh Abdul Yamin Jr. Sheikh Yamin Group 0
14 10 PIH Percival Irvine-Hannow IV Sheikh Yamin Group 0
14 65 HRK Jody Harkness Synclair AMR 0
14 15 CAS Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto 0
14 55 DLV Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto 0
14 12 ZEN Zorion Zengotitabengoa Burdindegia 0
14 87 GEO Basiliel Geofferce Geofferce Taylors 0


Teams' Championship Standings
Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 AUD Johanson 51
2 AUD McPahan Link 48
3 AUD Ocelot GP 29
4 AUD Hygolje Guerilla 18
5 AUD Freccianera 10
6 AUD Burdindegia 10
7 AUD Synclair AMR 8
8 AUD The Blunderbus 6
9 AUD RCW Roberts 4
10 AUD Victor Hall Racing 0
11 KJE Sheikh Yamin Group 0
12 AUD Caleotto 0
13 AUD Geofferce Taylors 0


Pre-season hype may have suggested Johanson, Link, Blunderbus and Guerilla would be the teams to watch, but Ceilerden's Jack Stonthark is the one to take the chequered flag in race one, working his way through the field and take advantage of others' mistakes to take the full 25 points. Ocelot GP, it appears, are not to be discounted.

In Sunday's race around the Sprint Circuit, the McPahan Link boys take a bit of extra luck, finishing second and third, but Johanson's Tir Johanson, nephew of team owner Johan, turns out to be far too quick for both. Johan Johanson, once a pillar of the McPahan WGPC team, takes first blood in the Johanson/McPahan rivalry that is sure to take the headlines this season.

It was a sobering weekend for the popular Blunderbus team, ran by former McPahan Racing drivers Roger Bunn and Alexander Lund, with Bunn's son Johnnie failing to qualify and Ichnusa managing only two low points finishes. Nevertheless, Roger and Alexander have pronounced themselves 'satisfied' with how their cars have performed.

Spotlight On:
Image
McPahan Link Racing


Livery: Blue and silver.

McPahan Link Racing, usually shortened to Link, are the junior version of WGPC's McPahan Racing team. Ran by retired McPahan race director Gilles Denis, Link exists to bridge the gap between the semi-pro and rookie levels of Audioslavian racing and the hi-tech professional ranks of the WGPC version of McPahan.

24 year-old rookie Carsten Rourke has been part of the McPahan set-up for three years, spending time as an unofficial test driver for McPahan throughout WGPC Season 14 and 15. Rourke, an early favourite to become National Champion, is joined by pay-driver Haarvard Portcullis. Haarvard ticks most of the boxes one would expect of a pay driver - from a rich family, foppish hair, and perhaps without a real chance at making it in the big leagues - but the young northern-Audioslavian is a talent in his own right and should be a capable #2 to Rourke.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1536
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Wed Jun 13, 2018 1:32 pm

WGP3 Alpha League
aka WGPC Lisander, WGPC Imperan League

Category
Single-seater
Founder
Lisander Autosports Board
Alpha League S.P.A.
Country/Region
Imperan League (current)
Worldwide (planned)
Engine Supplier(s)
Camden
Cygnus
Harlean
Tyre Supplier(s)
Stellenbosch
Alston

Records

Drivers' Champion
Season 1 TBC

Constructors' Champion
Season 1 TBC

Image


Welcome to the WGPC Alpha League Hub!

WGPC Alpha League is a racing series that serves as a feeder series to WGP2 and WGPC championships, being the highest tier inside Imperan League. It allows teams in higher series to set up junior or affiliated teams which will usually utilise the team's contracted young drivers.

The History
The end of WGPC 16 brought few profits to Lisander. When appeared the news of the corruption scheme that hit Bitten Heroes, orchestrated by Adam Westgrens, the entire LAB (Lisander Autosports Board) project collapsed. The first part of the season seemed to be hopelessly lost, and the rest of the plan would depend on money that had not been blocked by justice. The Alpha League, which was threatened, would have to happen, or the dream of keeping Lisander in the top world motorsport category could be forgotten. The cars were already being built, so it was not time to give up.

Bitten Heroes, the biggest hit by the scandal, barely completed the season. The lack of funds sent the team to the last position of the constructors' championship, even behind the rookie teams. The one-time sponsorship of Lantis Media served only to pay the expenses. The team did not make any profit to invest in WGP2, as was planned before the start of season 16 of the WGPC. It is said backstage that Juliano Lemos was diagnosed with depression. There is no information on what he will do in the off-season, but he is unlikely to be invited once again to ride in Formula Hodori's Arada Motorsports.

Lourdina Westgrens, on the other hand, was able to deal with the new reality, and in spite of the very young age (recently completed eighteen) was able even to score more points than Lemos. Her father is still in prison, with his finances locked, but by the Mercy of the Lord, Lourdina and her own possessions were spared. Determined not to stop, she is preparing to play WGP2 again, this time under the patronage of Stellenbosch.

The average cost of running a team in WGP3 Alpha League:
400.000 NSD - Team wages (for a team composed of 6-8 people, with
pay-drivers. Signed drivers should receive wages, increasing the budget)
210.000 NSD - 2 new cars w/ Harlean* engines (can be sold by 75% of its
price before season 2, or by 50% of its price before season 3)
120.000 NSD - Travel expenses (including Lisander and overseas races)
110.000 NSD - Parts, Spares, Fuel Supply and Engine Rebuilding (no
additional engines are supplied)
32.000 NSD - Entry fee for all rounds
8.000 NSD - Local Autosports Board fees for all rounds
*Harlean was the only manufacturer to present engine at the time of this post.
Stellenbosch is a manufacturer of tires that took advantage of the fact that its own commercial growth occurs in the period of difficulties faced by the national motorsport. In a risky move, he decided to produce and distribute free tires for some Alpha League teams. The initiative was successful, and Stellenbosch was accepted as a supplier and sponsor of the LAB. "It is our favourite sport, so clearly we will support it as much as possible," said Peter Stellenbosch, president of the company, who was not even intimidated by the fact that he probably could not take his tires to WGP2. "Do not you just use one of our eco-friendly slippers made from recycled tires?" "Did you know that our company is the largest recycled rubber producer in the country?"

The optimism still persists in most of the companies supporting motorsport in Lisander. The average investment for a WGP3 Alpha League team, at $ 900k (475k LIS, or 1.36 ARS, or 2.36M LRK), is still expensive for privateers, but will be easily banked by teams like Camden and even indebted Maud Formula Team may have a competitive car, the depending on the brands they display in the livery.

Scorination
Although I quite like The Racing Scorinator made by Audioslavia itself, I'm an occasional member of some Sim Racing forums, like Formula Rejects. And in all those years creating teams, I've come across various simulation methods, from our good old xkoranate to "high-class" stuff like rFactor. However, my favourite is a Brazilian indie game called Cockpit Manager. In addition to showing the race and the qualification "in real time", It has an editor mode that allows me to modify more variables of drivers, teams, circuits and engines. It's something I've longed to test. If I do not like it, in the second season, I will adopt Audio's solution like everyone else.

Technical Specifications
Chassis X-PRO A102
Engine: 2.0 V6, from Camden, Harlean or Cygnus Motors.
Gearbox: 6-speed paddle-shift.
Tyres: Stellenbosch Superia P3; Alston Forza.

Tentative Calendar
The calendar of WGP3 Alpha League have eight rounds. Each of them will have two races, with separate qualifiers for both. The season starts in Grandeville, with drivers debuting the new Cars in the same circuit where WGPC Grand Prix of Lisander takes place. Following the two first rounds, teams go to AlixRing, as a supporting event to the expected WGP2 Lisander East Grand Prix. The third round will be in the streets of Kasandora, Circuit des Basses, also as a supporting event, possibly for some GT event yet to present. Round 4 will take place in Brax, in the circuit used by Bitten Heroes for testing in the WGPC last two seasons. To Round 5, cars leave Brax and head to neighbour city of Sirenia, for the Sirenia 300, where teams will use the tri-oval configuration of Circuit de Sirenia for 300Km. Rounds 6 and 7 will be outside Lisander, in Lorenthia and Vassiya, before returning to Circuit de Sirenia once more, to the Sirenia Grand Prix and Sirenia Superprix, two races, that together with Sirenia GT1000, will be the culmination of Lisanderian Motorsports Season. Sirenia Superprix will have double points for the season table. Calendar is still tentative, because LAB doesn't take Grand Prix de Lisander East as granted in WGP2. The data and position of Alix Round in the series may be altered.

#	Round			With		Track				Race	Pole Position		Winning Driver		Winning Team

1 Image Grandeville Circuit de Grandeville 1 Image Pia Montez Image Meline Agrakian Image Camden Racing
2 Image Meline Agrakian Image Ludwika Wiel Image [kb] motorworks

2 Image Alix WGP2 Alixring 1 Image Meline Agrakian Image Ludwika Wiel Image Camden Racing
2 Image Meline Agrakian Image Ludwika Wiel Image Camden Racing

3 Image Kasandora Basses 1 Image Kevin Venn Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Camden Racing
2 Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Camden Racing

4 Image Brax Bitten Heroes Circuit Brax 1 Image Bastian Alcaraz Image André Silva Image Haines Racing
2 Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Camden Racing

5 Image Sirenia 300 Circuit de Sirenia (Tri-Oval) 1 Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Camden Racing
2 Image Kevin Venn Image Bastian Alcaraz Image Camden Racing
SEASON ABANDONED DUE TO LISANDER BEING EXPELLED FROM IMPERAN LEAGUE


6 Image Lorenthia Eisenport National 1 _ _ _
2 _ _ _

7 Image Vassiya Syzie Park 1 _ _ _
2 _ _ _

8 Image Sirenia Superprix Sirenia GT1000 Circuit de Sirenia (GP) 1 _ _ _
2 _ _ _

Teams and Drivers
11 teams will field drivers in the first season of Alpha League. The favourite, as expected, are the engine constructors. Camden, Cygnus and DMG-Harlean had one entire year to work in their best engines, and had the opportunity to test the cars before the privateers. After two years in Lisander GT, Meline Agrakian is back to single-seaters. The 26 year female driver, formerly Juliano Lemos rival, is part of Camden Motors Academy, that turned their efforts back to formula after the collapse of Bitten Heroes. There is nothing confirmed, but the biggest car manufacturer in Lisander is planning a race track near the main factory of the company, in the northern city of Orissa. Meline will have Bastian Alcaraz, A-licensed driver for WGPC15, as partner. The timid but high-class Harlean Motorworks, the brand of concept cars and motorcycles, signed two of the rising stars of Lisander Motorsports, Anneliese Devereux and Pedro Theiss, both bringing a nice contract from Danès Motorsports Group Academy. Cygnus, from Lorenthia, will bring two former Lorenthian Stock Car drivers, Altis Christiansen and Lars Mikkelsen.

On the side of the Privateers, Natássia Maud Kept Alyn Terfel and Andrea Lanza as team chief (and its nephew Afonso bought the second seat), but missed two of its main sponsors, Ludwika Wiel (Lemos fiancée) from KB Motorworks and Seigen Mikado, from SEIGEN DYNAMICS will be on track with their own teams. John Haines, a former sports broadcaster bought a license for WGP3 in partnership with Eric Venn, owner of a retail store (and father of one of the good paydrivers of our time, Kevin Venn). ABSA, the main bank of Ariannin, and RAC Syzie, a football team from Vassiya, also bought licenses. The last one was bought by Stellenbosch Tyres, and Peter Stellenbosch chose his nephew Eric, with little to none experience in Karting, to drive for the team.

Team				Engine/Tyres			#	Driver

Image Camden Racing Camden/Stellenbosch 1 Image Meline Agrakian
2 Image Bastian Alcaraz

Image Orion Grand Prix Cygnus/Stellenbosch 3 Image André Elbridge
33 Image Pia Montez

Image SEIGEN DYNAMICS Cygnus/Alston 4 Image Shizuko Mikado
11 Image Brandon Watkins

Image [kb] Motorworks Camden/Stellenbosch 5 Image Ludwika Wiel
6 Image Athan Lille

Image DWG - Harlean Harlean/Stellenbosch 7 Image Anneliese Devereux
8 Image Pedro Theiss

Image Cygnus Motorsports Cygnus/Alston 9 Image Altis Christiansen
10 Image Lars Mikkelsen

Image ABSA Supertech Racing Cygnus/Alston 12 Image Rhys Jones
14 Image Eric Fleet

Image Vassiya RAC Syzie RT Harlean/Stellenbosch 15 Image Andrija Visean
16 Image Florian Dominici

Image Maud Formula Team Camden/Alston 17 Image Alyn Terfel
24 Image Afonso Lanza

Image Haines Racing Camden/Alston 18 Image Kevin Venn
19 Image André Silva

Image STB Superia Racing Camden/Stellenbosch 77 Image Eric Stellenbosch
26 Image Mor Holstein
Last edited by Lisander on Tue Oct 06, 2020 2:34 pm, edited 18 times in total.
The Principality of Lisander
Disappointing people in NationStates since 2013.
Newswires | Graphics | blanchecroix#4463

User avatar
Audioslavia
Game Moderator
 
Posts: 2875
Founded: Antiquity
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Audioslavia » Tue Jun 19, 2018 4:46 pm

Image


The second weekend of the season sees the teams and drivers compete for ground in the very centre of Audioslavia. Zijweg, located north of capital city Cathair, is Audioslavia's industrial heartland and home to privateer Ryan Roberts as well as the Ocelot GP team.

Weekend 2 of 6

FRIDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:20.487
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: AUD
Circuit: Tweesprong: Sprint Circuit


POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 61 Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 00:01:20.491 00:00:00.000
2 30 Jacky Johanson Johanson 00:01:20.499 00:00:00.008
3 21 Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR 00:01:20.510 00:00:00.018
4 50 Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 00:01:20.511 00:00:00.020
5 11 Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 00:01:20.512 00:00:00.021
6 5 Robert Johnson Ocelot GP 00:01:20.514 00:00:00.023
7 10 Percival Irvine-Hannow IVSheikh Yamin Group 00:01:20.521 00:00:00.030
8 9 Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP 00:01:20.522 00:00:00.030
9 8 Helix Hygolje Guerilla 00:01:20.523 00:00:00.032
10 87 Basiliel Geofferce Geofferce Taylors 00:01:20.535 00:00:00.043
11 65 Jody Harkness Synclair AMR 00:01:20.548 00:00:00.057
12 31 Tir Johanson Johanson 00:01:20.551 00:00:00.059
13 88 Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing 00:01:20.560 00:00:00.068
14 16 Carsten Rourke McPahan Link 00:01:20.626 00:00:00.135
15 71 Johnnie Bunn The Blunderbus 00:01:20.656 00:00:00.165
16 13 Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing 00:01:20.669 00:00:00.178
17 55 Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto 00:01:20.702 00:00:00.211
18 15 Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto 00:01:20.741 00:00:00.250
19 86 Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia 00:01:20.866 00:00:00.375
20 12 Zorion Zengotitabengoa Burdindegia 00:01:20.985 00:00:00.494
21 27 Ciro Acquate Freccianera 00:01:21.008 00:00:00.517
22 17 Haarvard Portcullis McPahan Link 00:01:21.083 00:00:00.592
23 28 Bruno Tacchinardi Freccianera 00:01:21.411 00:00:00.919
24 93 Sheikh Abdul Yamin Jr. Sheikh Yamin Group 00:01:22.040 00:00:01.549
SATURDAY RACE


Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 65
Nation: AUD
Circuit: Tweesprong: Sprint Circuit
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 RUR Carsten Rourke McPahan Link 01:34:03.213 25
2 ROB Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 00:00:40.152 18
3 TJS Tir Johanson Johanson 00:00:49.100 14
4 HRK Jody Harkness Synclair AMR 00:00:55.626 10
5 CAS Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto 00:00:56.997 8
6 JVN Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 00:01:03.763 6
7 JON Robert Johnson Ocelot GP 00:01:08.555 4
8 ICH Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 00:01:13.486 3
9 LEV Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR 00:01:20.035 2
10 GEO Basiliel Geofferce Geofferce Taylors Laps Down: 1 1
11 ZEN Zorion Zengotitabengoa Burdindegia Laps Down: 1
12 BNN Johnnie Bunn The Blunderbus Laps Down: 1
13 HLX Helix Hygolje Guerilla Laps Down: 1
14 JJS Jacky Johanson Johanson Laps Down: 1
15 THJ Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing Laps Down: 1
16 OAH Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing Laps Down: 1
17 DLV Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto Laps Down: 2
DNF PIH Percival Irvine-Hannow IVSheikh Yamin Group Ret. lap 51
DNF AKO Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia Ret. lap 45
DNF STH Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP Ret. lap 10
SUNDAY RACE


Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 43
Nation: AUD
Circuit: Tweesprong: GP Circuit
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 JJS Jacky Johanson Johanson 01:25:18.536 25
2 LEV Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR 00:00:01.157 18
3 JON Robert Johnson Ocelot GP 00:00:11.435 14
4 STH Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP 00:00:22.686 10
5 TJS Tir Johanson Johanson 00:00:38.435 8
6 HRK Jody Harkness Synclair AMR 00:00:52.839 6
7 RUR Carsten Rourke McPahan Link 00:01:04.328 4
8 ZEN Zorion Zengotitabengoa Burdindegia 00:01:05.182 3
9 ICH Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 00:01:08.139 2
10 CAS Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto 00:01:11.011 1
11 JVN Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 00:01:21.526
12 ROB Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 00:01:40.775
13 BNN Johnnie Bunn The Blunderbus Laps Down: 1
14 PIH Percival Irvine-Hannow IVSheikh Yamin Group Laps Down: 1
15 DLV Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto Laps Down: 1
16 OAH Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing Laps Down: 1
17 THJ Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing Laps Down: 1
DNF AKO Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia Ret. lap 41
DNF GEO Basiliel Geofferce Geofferce Taylors Ret. lap 29
DNF HLX Helix Hygolje Guerilla Ret. lap 9


Drivers' Championship Standings
Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 31 TJS Tir Johanson Johanson 65
2 16 RUR Carsten Rourke McPahan Link 47
3 9 STH Jack Stonthark Ocelot GP 38
4 30 JJS Jacky Johanson Johanson 33
5 17 PTC Haarvard Portcullis McPahan Link 28
5 21 LEV Pascal Leveinson Synclair AMR 28
7 11 JVN Lotta Jarvinen Hygolje Guerilla 22
7 50 ROB Ryan Roberts RCW Roberts 22
9 5 JON Robert Johnson Ocelot GP 19
10 65 HRK Jody Harkness Synclair AMR 16
11 61 ICH Adalberto Ichnusa The Blunderbus 11
12 27 ACQ Ciro Acquate Freccianera 10
12 86 AKO Koldo Akordagoitia Burdindegia 10
14 15 CAS Gianni Castelnuovo Caleotto 9
15 12 ZEN Zorion Zengotitabengoa Burdindegia 3
16 8 HLX Helix Hygolje Guerilla 2
17 87 GEO Basiliel Geofferce Geofferce Taylors 1
18 71 BNN Johnnie Bunn The Blunderbus 0
18 13 THJ Torquil Hall-Jones Victor Hall Racing 0
18 88 OAH Omar Al-Harthi Victor Hall Racing 0
18 28 TCH Bruno Tacchinardi Freccianera 0
18 93 AYA Sheikh Abdul Yamin Jr. Sheikh Yamin Group 0
18 10 PIH Percival Irvine-Hannow IV Sheikh Yamin Group 0
18 55 DLV Ettore Delvecchio Caleotto 0
Teams' Championship Standings
Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 AUD Johanson 98
2 AUD McPahan Link 75
3 AUD Ocelot GP 57
4 AUD Synclair AMR 44
5 AUD Hygolje Guerilla 24
6 AUD RCW Roberts 22
7 AUD Burdindegia 13
8 AUD The Blunderbus 11
9 AUD Freccianera 10
10 AUD Caleotto 9
11 AUD Geofferce Taylors 1
12 AUD Victor Hall Racing 0
13 KJE Sheikh Yamin Group 0


Rourke, in taking his maiden win of the season yet finishing down in seventh in race two, blows hot and cold, but not as much as Jacky Johanson. The veteran takes the spoils in race two after a dismal Saturday and cements Johanson's place at the top of the pack in the teams' championship.

Image


Johan Johanson is a much respected figure in Audioslavian motorsport. Once a driver, back in the dangerous days of looser regulation and Charles McPahan, Johan lost a foot in a sickening accident while racing in the domestic leagues for McPahan. Charles McPahan, then owner of the often notorious Audioslavian racing team, offered Johanson a job for life at the team by way of apology but also to make use of the Oljestaden-born driver's keen head for mechanics and strategy. Johanson ended his thirty-year tenure at McPahan of his own accord two years ago to set up Johanson Racing, rather nepostically placing daughter (and former McPahan employee) Jacky and nephew Tir at the wheels. At 36 years old, Jacky Johanson is perhaps a little long in the tooth to be making any steps up to WGP2 or above in the future, but 24 year-old Tir is very much one to watch.

The team's slogan, Olia, Sviti, Kampavin, Endurtarka translates as oil, sweat, champagne, repeat - a short and optimistic description of life as a Johanson driver.

User avatar
Nekoni
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jan 29, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Nekoni » Wed Jun 20, 2018 12:16 pm

Image

Following the first season, dominated by current WGPC driver Erica Okumura, the second season of SuperFormula Nekoni shall return. Whilst considering adding international drivers to increase the prestige of the Tier 3 championship, for now, the FNNA (Federazione Nazionale Nekonese dell'Automobile) are keeping the championship internal to increase the strength of homegrown talent. Ten teams have signed up for this season, with two drivers in each team making for a 20-car grid.

The championship shall take place over 11 rounds: five double-race locations around Nekoni, followed by a final race at the Autodromo Internazionale del Rivoli, the current location of the WGPC Gran Premio di Nekoni.

Each circuit venue shall use two track variations with the exception of the SuperPrix finale, with the Sprint Race utilising the smaller circuit variant, and the Feature Race utilising the full-length circuit.

The scoring takes the following format:









PositionSprint RaceFeature RaceSuperPrix Race
1st152540
2nd121830
3rd101425
4th81020
5th6815
6th5610
7th448
8th336
9th224
10th112


Naturally, the driver and constructor with the most points accrued shall be crowned Driver's and Constructor's Champion respectively.




Although teams will be free to use their own unique liveries, all teams will be issued with the same vehicle. Teams will be able to adjust the car's tuning, but will be not allowed to add their own upgrades such as engine or aerodynamic upgrades. This ensures that the championship is solely about driver skill and team strategy.

Engine: 2-litre
Horsepower: 245 bhp
Transmission: 6-speed
Wheelbase: 2700 mm
Front track: 1600 mm
Rear track: 1500 mm
Weight: 470 kg

Wet and dry tires will be provided by Nekoni manufacturer Cypress. No other varieties of tire will be accepted.




For the initial five race weekends, the timetable follows the following structure:

Friday:
13h00 - Free Practice (45 minute session)

Saturday:
12h00 - Warmup (15 minute session)
12h15 - Qualifying (20 minute session)
13h00 - Sprint Race (race length defined by first full lap to go over 75km race distance - time limit 45min)

Sunday:
12h00 - Warmup (15 minute session)
12h15 - Qualifying (20 minute session)
13h00 - Feature Race (race length defined by first full lap to go over 125km race distance - time limit 75min)

The SuperFormula Rivoli SuperPrix shall take the format of a traditional one-race weekend:

Friday:
13h00 - Free Practice (45 minute session)

Saturday:
13h00 - Qualifying (20 minute session)

Sunday:
12h30 - Warmup (15 minute session)
13h00 - Race (race length defined by first full lap to go over 200km race distance)





Code: Select all
22/6-24/6 | Rd.01&02 | Lavarello Raceway
29/6-01/7 | Rd.03&04 | Rosso Hills Park
06/7-08/7 | Rd.05&06 | Derneo Quays Street Circuit
13/7-15/7 | Rd.07&08 | Marmelo High Speed Circuit
20/7-22/7 | Rd.09&10 | Nekoni Route 94 Road Course
27/7-28/7 | Round 11 | SuperPrix at Autodromo Int. del Rivoli


Race weekends will be completely scorinated every Sunday, at roughly 21h00 BST. SuperPrix shall be scorinated late Monday as to OOC absence.





Grande Scuderia Nekoni
#44 - Démi Mastretta
#2 - Angel Coubre

Shinya Storm Racing
#3 - Mika Neretti
#4 - Oscár Blunos

Rossotech Racing
#84 - Marianne Tereza
#7 - Alfonse Mascheratti

Laburnum
#55 - Kyle Kobato
#64 - Jodie Ann Tobias

Conceptis of Varea
#99 - Alessandro Forstner
#14 - Michael de la Rossa

Ithurbida Motorworks
#70 - Antoine Lombardy
#36 - Collette Myers

Sequence Breaker Racing
#12 - Morrigan Raine
#23 - Xavi Melhurst

Komodo-Z
#20 - Emil Camelia
#48 - Nicholetto Maeder

Taiga-240
#21 - Alexander Silva
#40 - Benito Sforzando

Diensland Technetics
#52 - Cammy Summerton
#50 - Kaye d'Agostino
Last edited by Nekoni on Sat Jun 23, 2018 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
29, Eurovision apologist, drunk.
CURRENT STAGE OF FUBAR - 4/5 "Caligula's favourite watermelon"

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1931
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Sat Jun 23, 2018 10:40 am

WGPC 3
Northwest Kalactin


Race 1 of 3
Kempsey Race Track ,30 laps
Nate Jackson                                                 42:06.48
Joe Kasawanga 42:29.11


Race 2 of 3
Samuel Murphy                                                41:45.19
Randy McNeilson DNF




Race 3 of 3 will be scorinated later this week
Current Champions of the AO Lacrosse Invitational
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
RP population: 23 million
AOHC 7
All India Cup 1
MAC 5&6
Gold Coast Basketball Tournament 1
World Lacrosse Championships XXXV
NSCF Mineral Conference
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
Krainin
Diplomat
 
Posts: 672
Founded: Jul 15, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krainin » Sun Jun 24, 2018 9:30 am

Image


This is the Krainin F3 2018 Championship Season airing to the rest of the world as WGP3: Krainin. The championship will consist of five weekends with two races each (one "sprint" and one "endurance"), with the final weekend having a third "finale" race.

Weekend 1 of 5


Image


Circuit: Vern Motorway
Location: Barons, Ashos, The Krainin Isles

FRIDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Dry
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Vern Motorway; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER
1 0 Eric Jones Damier Jones Motorsports 00:01:09.522 00:00:00.000
2 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:09.527 00:00:00.005
3 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:09.538 00:00:00.016
4 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:09.540 00:00:00.018
5 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:09.556 00:00:00.034
6 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:09.557 00:00:00.035
7 99 Amander Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:09.562 00:00:00.040
8 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:09.594 00:00:00.072
9 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:09.666 00:00:00.144
10 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:09.695 00:00:00.173
11 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:09.749 00:00:00.227
12 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:09.880 00:00:00.358
13 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:10.005 00:00:00.483
14 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:10.294 00:00:00.772
15 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:10.318 00:00:00.796
16 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:10.327 00:00:00.805


FRIDAY "SPRINT" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 12
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Vern Motorway; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:16:59.767 25
2 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:09.945 18
3 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:00:37.935 14
4 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:00:42.781 10
5 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:00:51.263 8
6 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:03.014 6
7 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:04.530 4
8 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:14.265 3
9 KEN Gabriel Kent Price Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1 2
10 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1 1
11 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1
12 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 1
13 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 1
14 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 1
15 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1
DNF RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion Ret. Lap 1


SUNDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Light Showers
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Vern Motorway; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER
1 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:09.528 00:00:00.000
2 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:09.534 00:00:00.006
3 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:09.536 00:00:00.008
4 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:09.544 00:00:00.016
5 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:09.545 00:00:00.017
6 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:09.554 00:00:00.026
7 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:09.562 00:00:00.034
8 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:09.564 00:00:00.036
9 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:09.581 00:00:00.053
10 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing 00:01:09.599 00:00:00.071
11 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing 00:01:09.609 00:00:00.081
12 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:09.631 00:00:00.103
13 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:09.862 00:00:00.333
14 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:11.777 00:00:02.248
15 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:12.622 00:00:03.094
16 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:12.950 00:00:03.422


SUNDAY "ENDURANCE" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 49
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Vern Motorway; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 01:02:51.501 25
2 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:00:26.506 18
3 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:48.508 14
4 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:00:49.595 10
5 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:57.773 8
6 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:08.984 6
7 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. Laps Down: 1 4
8 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1 3
9 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 1 2
10 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports Laps Down: 1 1
11 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 1
12 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 2
DNF CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Ret. Lap 41
DNF HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Ret. Lap 32
DNF RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion Ret. Lap 20
DNF DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports Ret. Lap 5


Drivers' Championship Standings
Pos #  DRV Name                 Team                     Pts Podiums Wins
1 16 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 32 2
2 7 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 29 1 1
3 0 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 27 1 1
4 11 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 22 1
5 45 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 20 1
6 44 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 20
7 28 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 10
8 3 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 8
9 99 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 8
10 64 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 5
11 78 VER Carl Vernshire Durat 2
12 33 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 1
13 19 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 0
13 36 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 0
13 52 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 0
13 87 SMI William Smithy Durat 0


Teams' Championship Standings
Pos NAT Team                    Pts
1 TKI Johnson Inc. 51
2 TKI O'Sing Racing Inc. 42
3 TKI Simms Racing 40
4 TKI Daimer Jones Motorsports 35
5 TKI Prince Yesser Racing 13
6 TKI Durat 2
7 TKI Frontline Motorsports 1
8 TKI Team Abion 0
9 TKI Tackett Racing 0


Pre-season testing suggested that Johnson Inc. and Daimer Jones Motorsports would be the two top teams with O'Sing Racing Inc. and Simms Racing being close behind. Johnson Inc. was voted the favorite team with Kyle Johnson, brother of Jennifer Johnson, being the driver favorite.

As this weekend closes with a somewhat surprising face being first, new hype has started to circulate around O'Sing Racing Inc. and the consistent Samantha Earnest. The old rivalry between Johnson Inc. and Daimer Jones Motorsports starts back up with both teams claiming a win this weekend. Johnson Inc. leads the points with the surprising O'Sing Racing Inc. in second thanks to Samantha Earnest.

Special Spotlight:

Samantha Earnest


Samantha Earnest, age 21, was born in Hunterston, Jegrar, on 17 February 1997. She has been racing since the age of three. After winning two races in a 4 cylinder series when she was 14, Samantha set her eyes on the Krainin F1 series. She got the chance when O'Sing Racing Inc. asked her to race two races in the 2017 F3 season. After getting one podium finish, 3rd, and a top 6, O'Sing promised her a ride for the 2018 season.

Samantha's first full-time season has started out quite well for herself. She has gotten two podium finishes over the weekend. Her popularity has risen up dramatically. She's hoping to get a win later this season.
I RP as The United Kingdoms of The Krainin Isles.
Embassy Program

User avatar
Nekoni
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jan 29, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Nekoni » Sun Jun 24, 2018 1:16 pm

Image
SUPERFORMULA NEKONI ROUNDS 1 & 2


ROUND 1 - Lavarello Raceway (Short Circuit)
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                     FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:13.876 00:00:00.000
2 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:13.878 00:00:00.002
3 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:13.883 00:00:00.006
4 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:13.888 00:00:00.012
5 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:13.894 00:00:00.018
6 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:13.899 00:00:00.023
7 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:13.904 00:00:00.028
8 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:13.908 00:00:00.032
9 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:13.912 00:00:00.036
10 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:13.929 00:00:00.053
11 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:13.980 00:00:00.103
12 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:14.033 00:00:00.157
13 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:14.043 00:00:00.167
14 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:14.165 00:00:00.289
15 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:14.189 00:00:00.313
16 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:14.195 00:00:00.318
17 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:14.201 00:00:00.325
18 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:14.292 00:00:00.416
19 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:14.528 00:00:00.652
20 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:15.951 00:00:02.075


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                     TIME            PTS
1 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:28:22.530 15
2 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing +10.681 12
3 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 +22.046 10
4 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics +25.975 8
5 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum +32.033 6
6 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +33.953 5
7 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea +35.857 4
8 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +36.902 3
9 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum +42.470 2
10 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks +54.780 1
11 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 +54.826
12 DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea +58.178
13 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing +58.183
14 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +1:05.619
15 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing +1:05.657
16 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +1:06.067
17 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni +1:10.550
18 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks +1:21.833
19 COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni Laps Down: 1
DNF TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing Ret. lap 2



ROUND 2 - Lavarello Raceway (GP Circuit)
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                     FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:37.037 00:00:00.000
2 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:37.044 00:00:00.007
3 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:37.059 00:00:00.022
4 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:37.070 00:00:00.033
5 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:37.080 00:00:00.043
6 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:37.086 00:00:00.050
7 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:37.087 00:00:00.051
8 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:37.094 00:00:00.057
9 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:37.105 00:00:00.068
10 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:37.109 00:00:00.072
11 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:37.131 00:00:00.094
12 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:37.139 00:00:00.102
13 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:37.166 00:00:00.129
14 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:37.213 00:00:00.176
15 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:37.272 00:00:00.235
16 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:37.290 00:00:00.253
17 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:37.292 00:00:00.255
18 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:37.354 00:00:00.317
19 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:37.838 00:00:00.801
20 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:38.122 00:00:01.085


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                     TIME            PTS
1 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:39:32.556 25
2 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +48.063 18
3 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +54.555 14
4 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing +1:05.621 10
5 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum +1:08.899 8
6 COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni +1:13.497 6
7 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks +1:17.973 4
8 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 +1:23.107 3
9 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing +1:27.495 2
10 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +1:31.490 1
11 DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea +1:32.180
12 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics +1:33.301
13 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea +1:36.501
14 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni +1:42.754
15 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks Laps Down: 1
16 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1
17 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum Laps Down: 1
DNF CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z Ret. lap 17
DNF RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing Ret. lap 13
DNF MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing Ret. lap 13





STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 2


Driver's Championship:
POS   #   DRIVER                  CONSTRUCTOR             POINTS
1 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 25
2 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 21
3 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 15
4 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 14
5 5 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 14
6 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 13
7 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 12
8 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 10
9 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 8
10 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 6
11 20 Emil Carmella Komodo-Z 5
12 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 5
13 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 4
14 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 2
15 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 2
16 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 1
17 14 Michael de la Rosa Conceptis of Varea 0
18 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 0
19 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 0
20 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 0


Constructor's Championship:
POS  CONSTRUCTOR                POINTS
1 Shinya Storm Racing 46
2 Sequence Breaker Racing 27
3 Komodo-Z 19
4 Laburnum 16
5 Taiga-240 13
6 Rossotech Racing 12
7 Diensland Technics 9
8 Grande Scuderia Nekoni 6
9 Ithurbida Motorworks 5
10 Conceptis of Varea 4
Last edited by Nekoni on Mon Jun 25, 2018 3:16 am, edited 4 times in total.
29, Eurovision apologist, drunk.
CURRENT STAGE OF FUBAR - 4/5 "Caligula's favourite watermelon"

User avatar
Krainin
Diplomat
 
Posts: 672
Founded: Jul 15, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krainin » Sun Jul 01, 2018 10:15 am

Image


After the excitement of the first weekend settled down, the teams finally got ready for the short, but tough season ahead. With Samantha Earnest getting two podium finishes the first weekend, the hype around her was high heading into this weekend.

Weekend 2 of 5


Image


Circuit: Elker Motorpark
Location: Elker Isles, Ashos, The Krainin Isles

FRIDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Light Showers
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Elker Motorpark; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER Session
1 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:02.377 00:00:00.000 2
2 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:02.380 00:00:00.003 2
3 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:02.414 00:00:00.037 2
4 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:02.494 00:00:00.117 2
5 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:02.622 00:00:00.245 2
6 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:02.974 00:00:00.598 2
7 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:03.372 00:00:00.995 2
8 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:05.132 00:00:02.755 2
9 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:06.039 00:00:03.622 2
10 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:06.115 00:00:03.738 2
11 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:02.617 00:00:00.245 1
12 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:02.648 00:00:00.276 1
13 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:02.839 00:00:00.467 1
14 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:03.454 00:00:01.082 1
15 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:05.133 00:00:02.760 1
16 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:07.286 00:00:04.914 1


FRIDAY "SPRINT" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 13
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Elker Motorpark; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:16:31.715 25
2 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:21.778 18
3 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:00:23.371 14
4 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:00:30.480 10
5 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:00:31.488 8
6 VER Carl Vernshire Durat 00:00:42.781 6
7 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:45.608 4
8 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:00:47.761 3
9 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing 00:00:57.791 2
10 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing 00:01:01.770 1
11 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1
12 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 1
13 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 1
14 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1
15 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion Laps Down: 1
16 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1


SUNDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Rainy
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Elker Motorpark; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER Session
1 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:11:766 00:00:00.000 2
2 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:11.799 00:00:00.033 2
3 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:11.911 00:00:00.145 2
4 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:12.374 00:00:00.608 2
5 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:12.913 00:00:01.146 2
6 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:12.987 00:00:01.221 2
7 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:13.087 00:00:01.320 2
8 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:13.728 00:00:01.962 2
9 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:14.698 00:00:02.932 2
10 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:16.761 00:00:04.995 2
11 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:12.650 00:00:00.879 2
12 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:12.743 00:00:00:972 1
13 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:12.989 00:00:01.218 1
14 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:13.662 00:00:01.891 1
15 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:14.776 00:00:03.005 1
16 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:15.781 00:00:04.010 1


SUNDAY "ENDURANCE" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 51
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Elker Motorpark; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:57:55.765 25
2 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:00:39.421 18
3 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. Laps Down: 1 14
4 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1 10
5 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1 8
6 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1 6
7 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports Laps Down: 1 4
8 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1 3
9 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. Laps Down: 1 2
10 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion Laps Down: 2 1
11 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 2
12 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 2
13 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 2
DNF KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing Ret. Lap 51
DNF JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports Ret. Lap 33
DNF CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Ret. Lap 15


Drivers' Championship Standings
Pos #  DRV Name                 Team                     Pts Podiums Wins
1 11 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 58 2 1
2 7 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 50 2 1
3 0 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 41 2 1
4 99 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 38 1 1
5 16 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 35 2
6 45 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 31 1
7 44 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 30
8 28 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 26 1
9 64 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 23 1
10 3 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 18
11 78 VER Carl Vernshire Durat 8
11 36 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 8
13 33 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 1
13 19 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 1
15 52 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 0
15 87 SMI William Smithy Durat 0


Teams' Championship Standings
Pos NAT Team                     Pts
1 TKI Johnson Inc. 108
2 TKI Daimer Jones Motorsports 79
3 TKI O'Sing Racing 61
4 TKI Simms Racing 61
5 TKI Prince Yesser Racing 41
6 TKI Frontline Motorsports 9
7 TKI Durat 8
8 TKI Team Abion 1
9 TKI Tackett Racing 0


After having a surprising first weekend, Samantha Earnest was quiet this weekend finishing 10th and 9th in the two races. The rivalry between Johnson Inc. and Daimer Jones Motorsports continues with the other two racers of each team, Kyle Johnson, and Amanda Daimer respectively, gaining a win this weekend. Kyle Johnson shots into the lead followed by his teammate, Jason Custer in second, the two Daimer Jones Motorsports teammates, Eric Jones and Amanda Daimer, in third and fourth respectively, and Samantha Earnest of O'Sing Racing Inc. in fifth. With only seven races left in the season, the championship is still open for anyone to grab.

Special Spotlight:

Johnson Inc.


Johnson Incorporated was founded in 1992 by four-time, then two-time, Krainin F1 Champion, David Johnson. Johnson Inc. originally started in F2 before opening a branch in F1 in 1994. The team won a championship in F1 in 1994 and 1996 before getting a win in F2 in 1997 and 1999. After the great successes in the 1990s, the company went into a downfall in the early 2000s. The team opened an F3 branch in 2005 and later won a championship in 2006. Johnson Inc. continued to have success in the lower two series by getting the 2007 F2 and both F2 and F3 2009 championships. By this time, Johnson Inc. was thought to be dead in the F1 series. The company won one more championship in the F2 series in 2012. Jennifer Johnson, daughter of David Johnson, moved into the F1 series in 2013 full-time. In 2014 the team was renamed to Team Jennifer for the F1 series. Team Jennifer went on to win the 2015 and 2017 championships, both by Jennifer and reasserted itself as a dominant team in the F1 series.

The company currently employs very talented drivers and gives them top-notch equipment to race in. The team currently runs two cars in F3, three cars in F2, and two cars in F1.

F1 - Team Jennifer
7 Amanda Francis
11 Jennifer Johnson

F2 - Johnson Inc.
0 Gregory Wilson
10 Darrell James
11 Emily Griffin

F3 - Johnson Inc.
7 Jason Custer
11 Kyle Johnson


Below is a list of drivers' championships obtained by Johnson Inc. and Team Jennifer.

F1 - Team Jennifer
Started: 1994 as Johnson Inc.
Championships: 1994 and 1996 as Johnson Inc. and 2015 and 2017 as Team Jennifer

F2 - Johnson Inc.
Started: 1992
Championships: 1997, 1999, 2007, 2009, 2012

F3 - Johnson Inc.
Started: 2005
Championships: 2006, 2009
I RP as The United Kingdoms of The Krainin Isles.
Embassy Program

User avatar
Nekoni
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jan 29, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Nekoni » Sun Jul 01, 2018 12:36 pm

Image
SUPERFORMULA NEKONI ROUNDS 3 & 4


ROUND 3 - Rosso Hills Park Sprint
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:00:54.273 00:00:00.000
2 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:00:54.274 00:00:00.001
3 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:00:54.292 00:00:00.019
4 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:00:54.295 00:00:00.022
5 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:00:54.300 00:00:00.027
6 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:00:54.301 00:00:00.028
7 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:00:54.302 00:00:00.029
8 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:00:54.307 00:00:00.034
9 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:00:54.308 00:00:00.035
10 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:00:54.323 00:00:00.050
11 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:00:54.347 00:00:00.074
12 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:00:54.397 00:00:00.124
13 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:00:54.399 00:00:00.126
14 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:00:54.430 00:00:00.158
15 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:00:54.451 00:00:00.178
16 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:00:54.799 00:00:00.526
17 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:00:54.951 00:00:00.678
18 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:00:55.065 00:00:00.792
19 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:00:55.072 00:00:00.799
20 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:00:55.387 00:00:01.115


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                     TIME            PTS
1 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:26:01.314 15
2 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +05.572 12
3 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing +25.222 10
4 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics +35.220 8
5 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum +41.945 6
6 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks +46.802 5
7 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing +50.722 4
8 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks Laps Down: 1 3
9 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1 2
10 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1 1
11 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum Laps Down: 1
12 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing Laps Down: 1
13 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea Laps Down: 1
14 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing Laps Down: 1
15 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing Laps Down: 2
16 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z Laps Down: 2
17 DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea Laps Down: 2
18 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing Laps Down: 2
19 COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni Laps Down: 2
DNF MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni Ret. lap 8



ROUND 4 - Rosso Hills Park
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:17.152 00:00:00.000
2 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:17.170 00:00:00.018
3 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:17.183 00:00:00.031
4 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:17.184 00:00:00.032
5 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:17.186 00:00:00.034
6 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:17.206 00:00:00.054
7 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:17.211 00:00:00.059
8 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:17.216 00:00:00.064
9 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:17.217 00:00:00.065
10 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:17.229 00:00:00.077
11 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:17.305 00:00:00.153
12 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:17.307 00:00:00.154
13 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:17.313 00:00:00.161
14 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:17.323 00:00:00.171
15 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:17.374 00:00:00.222
16 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:17.482 00:00:00.330
17 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:17.871 00:00:00.719
18 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:18.040 00:00:00.888
19 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:18.664 00:00:01.512
20 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:18.819 00:00:01.667


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                     TIME            PTS
1 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:40:46.005 25
2 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing +13.930 18
3 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +16.238 14
4 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 +31.014 10
5 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum +35.019 8
6 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +45.452 6
7 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +1:03.500 4
8 DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea +1:13.064 3
9 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum +1:18.970 2
10 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks Laps Down: 1 1
11 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing Laps Down: 1
12 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing Laps Down: 1
13 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni Laps Down: 1
14 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks Laps Down: 1
15 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics Laps Down: 1
16 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing Laps Down: 1
17 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing Laps Down: 1
18 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea Laps Down: 1
19 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1
DNF COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni Ret. lap 15





STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 4


Driver's Championship:
POS #    DRIVER                CONSTRUCTOR             POINTS
1 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 50
2 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 40
3 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 24
4 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 22
5 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 21
6 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 20
7 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 20
8 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 20
9 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 16
10 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 16
11 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 15
12 20 Emil Carmella Komodo-Z 11
13 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 11
14 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 10
15 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 6
16 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 4
17 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 3
18 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 3
19 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 2
20 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 0


Constructor's Championship:
POS  CONSTRUCTOR                POINTS
1 Shinya Storm Racing 71
2 Komodo-Z 51
3 Rossotech Racing 40
4 Diensland Technics 36
5 Laburnum 32
6 Sequence Breaker Racing 31
7 Taiga-240 26
8 Ithurbida Motorworks 14
9 Conceptis of Varea 7
10 Grande Scuderia Nekoni 6
29, Eurovision apologist, drunk.
CURRENT STAGE OF FUBAR - 4/5 "Caligula's favourite watermelon"

User avatar
Krainin
Diplomat
 
Posts: 672
Founded: Jul 15, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krainin » Sun Jul 08, 2018 3:49 pm

Image


After two weeks of dominance by Johnson Inc. and Daimer Jones Motorsports, other teams are trying to step up and challenge them.

Weekend 3 of 5


Image


Circuit: Risen International
Location: Vern Rock Point, Vestrad, The Krainin Isles

FRIDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Dry
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Risen International; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER Session
1 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:48.166 00:00:00.000 2
2 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:48.387 00:00:00.221 2
3 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:49.060 00:00:00.894 2
4 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:49.273 00:00:01.107 2
5 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:49.669 00:00:01.502 2
6 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:49.721 00:00:01.554 2
7 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:49.827 00:00:01.661 2
8 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:50.016 00:00:01.850 2
9 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:54.933 00:00:06.767 2
10 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:02:02.025 00:00:13.859 2
11 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:47.853 00:00:00.496 1
12 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:48.037 00:00:00.679 1
13 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:48.320 00:00:00.962 1
14 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:48.665 00:00:01.307 1
15 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:48.693 00:00:01.336 1
16 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:50.473 00:00:03.116 1


FRIDAY "SPRINT" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 9
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Risen International; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:17:49.654 25
2 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports Laps Down: 1 18
3 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. Laps Down: 1 14
4 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1 10
5 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. Laps Down: 1 8
6 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1 6
7 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1 4
8 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 1 3
9 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1 2
10 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 1 1
11 RIC Marchall Richards Team Abion Laps Down: 1
12 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1
13 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1
14 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. Laps Down: 1
DNF SMI William Smithy Durat Ret. Lap 9
DNF JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports Ret. Lap 1


SUNDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Cloudy
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Risen International; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER Session
1 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:47.845 00:00:00.000 2
2 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:47.849 00:00:00.004 2
3 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:47.969 00:00:00.124 2
4 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:47.980 00:00:00.135 2
5 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:48.171 00:00:00.326 2
6 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:48.655 00:00:00.810 2
7 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:53.531 00:00:05.686 2
8 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:54.439 00:00:06.594 2
9 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:02:00.242 00:00:12.397 2
10 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:02:02.975 00:00:15.130 2
11 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:48.593 00:00:00.731 1
12 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:48.868 00:00:01.006 1
13 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:48.980 00:00:01.118 1
14 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:50.515 00:00:02.653 1
15 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:51.183 00:00:03.320 1
16 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:52.408 00:00:04.546 1


SUNDAY "ENDURANCE" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 34
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Risen International; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 01:06:23.156 25
2 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:00:32.225 18
3 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:29.680 14
4 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:51.382 10
5 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1 8
6 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports Laps Down: 1 6
7 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1 4
8 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1 3
9 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports Laps Down: 1 2
10 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1 1
11 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 1
12 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. Laps Down: 1
13 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1
14 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 1
15 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 2
DNF RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion Ret. Lap 1


Drivers' Championship Standings
Pos #  DRV Name                 Team                     Pts Podiums Wins
1 11 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 82 3 1
2 7 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 69 3 1
3 99 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 62 2 1
4 16 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 61 3 1
5 28 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 59 2 1
6 0 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 43 2 1
7 44 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 42
8 45 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 35 1
9 3 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 32 1
10 64 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 30 1
11 36 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 21
12 78 VER Carl Vernshire Durat 11
13 33 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 3
14 52 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 1
14 19 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 1
16 87 SMI William Smithy Durat 0


Teams' Championship Standings
Pos NAT Team                     Pts
1 TKI Johnson Inc. 151
2 TKI O'Sing Racing Inc. 120
3 TKI Daimer Jones Motorsports 105
4 TKI Simms Racing 77
5 TKI Prince Yesser Racing 62
6 TKI Frontline Motorsports 24
7 TKI Durat 11
8 TKI Team Abion 1
8 TKI Tackett Racing 1


O'Sing Racing Inc. broke through the dominace of Johnson Inc. and Daimer Jones Motorsports by sweeping the weekend. Samantha Earnest and Carter Williams get the first wins of their careers. Out of the two dominate teams, Eric Jones had the worst day having his first DNF and a 9th place finish.

Special Spotlight:

O'Sing Racing Inc.


O'Sing Racing Inc. was founded in 2008 by two time F1 Champion, Lyle Fredrickson. O'Sing Racing Inc. originally started in F3 before opening up a branch in F2 in 2010. The team later opened up a branch in F1 in 2015. O'Sing Racing Inc. has yet to win a championship in any series. The closest it had to winning was in the F2 in 2012 finishing 2nd behind Jennifer Johnson in Johnson Inc.

The company currently employs talented drivers and gives them pretty good equiptment to race in. The team currently runs two cars in each series.

F1 - O'Sing Racing Inc.
28 Brian Parker
36 Rachel Speed

F2 - O'Sing Racing Inc.
12 Ryan Swanson
14 Jimmy Cassill

F3 - O'Sing Racing Inc.
16 Samantha Earnest
28 Carter Williams
I RP as The United Kingdoms of The Krainin Isles.
Embassy Program

User avatar
Nekoni
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jan 29, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Nekoni » Sun Jul 08, 2018 3:50 pm

Image
SUPERFORMULA NEKONI ROUNDS 5 & 6


ROUND 5 - Derneo Quays Sprint
Image

* Due to the short length of the circuit, the length of the race has been shortened to 70km to accomodate for time. *
Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                         FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:22.550 00:00:00.000
2 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:22.570 00:00:00.021
3 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:22.578 00:00:00.028
4 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:22.585 00:00:00.035
5 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:22.590 00:00:00.041
6 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:22.601 00:00:00.051
7 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:22.602 00:00:00.052
8 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:22.620 00:00:00.071
9 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:22.643 00:00:00.094
10 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:22.685 00:00:00.136
11 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:22.695 00:00:00.145
12 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:22.703 00:00:00.154
13 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:22.720 00:00:00.170
14 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:22.725 00:00:00.175
15 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:22.801 00:00:00.252
16 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:22.805 00:00:00.255
17 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:22.830 00:00:00.280
18 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:23.144 00:00:00.594
19 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:23.674 00:00:01.124
20 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:23.708 00:00:01.158


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                       TIME            PTS
1 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:42:17.171 15
2 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks +02.183 12
3 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni +10.259 10
4 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +16.965 8
5 COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni +30.850 7
6 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +33.386 6
7 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum +35.454 4
8 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks +38.995 3
9 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 +46.394 2
10 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum +51.568 1
11 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +1:02.055
12 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 +1:02.404
13 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +1:25.535
14 DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea +1:30.758
15 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing Laps Down: 1
16 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea Laps Down: 1
17 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics Laps Down: 1
18 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing Laps Down: 1
19 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing Laps Down: 1
20 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing Laps Down: 2



ROUND 6 - Derneo Quays
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:33.167 00:00:00.000
2 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:33.195 00:00:00.028
3 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:33.202 00:00:00.035
4 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:33.202 00:00:00.036
5 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:33.203 00:00:00.036
6 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:33.204 00:00:00.037
7 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:33.207 00:00:00.040
8 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:33.227 00:00:00.060
9 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:33.229 00:00:00.062
10 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:33.235 00:00:00.068
11 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:33.258 00:00:00.091
12 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:33.301 00:00:00.134
13 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:33.337 00:00:00.170
14 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:33.353 00:00:00.186
15 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:33.377 00:00:00.211
16 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:33.425 00:00:00.258
17 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:33.559 00:00:00.392
18 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:34.384 00:00:01.217
19 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:34.574 00:00:01.407
20 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:36.210 00:00:03.043


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                       TIME            PTS
1 COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:52:30.029 25
2 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics +13.823 18
3 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks +23.144 14
4 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing +29.199 10
5 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum +43.097 8
6 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing +45.358 6
7 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +51.305 4
8 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea +55.561 3
9 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +1:07.220 2
10 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +1:17.046 1
11 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing +1:22.022
12 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +1:32.688
13 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks Laps Down: 1
14 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1
15 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1
16 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing Laps Down: 1
17 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing Laps Down: 1
18 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum Laps Down: 1
DNF MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni Ret. lap 10
DNF DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea Ret. lap 17





STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 6


Driver's Championship:
POS #   DRIVER                CONSTRUCTOR              POINTS
1 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 50
2 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 50
3 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 38
4 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 37
5 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 34
6 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 31
7 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 30
8 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 27
9 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 24
10 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 23
11 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 21
12 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 20
13 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 20
14 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 15
15 20 Emil Carmella Komodo-Z 15
16 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 14
17 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 10
18 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 7
19 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 4
20 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 3


Constructor's Championship:
POS  CONSTRUCTOR                POINTS
1 Shinya Storm Racing 71
2 Komodo-Z 65
3 Diensland Technics 61
4 Sequence Breaker Racing 52
5 Rossotech Racing 50
6 Grande Scuderia Nekoni 48
7 Laburnum 45
8 Ithurbida Motorworks 43
9 Taiga-240 28
10 Conceptis of Varea 10
Last edited by Nekoni on Sun Jul 08, 2018 3:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
29, Eurovision apologist, drunk.
CURRENT STAGE OF FUBAR - 4/5 "Caligula's favourite watermelon"

User avatar
Krainin
Diplomat
 
Posts: 672
Founded: Jul 15, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krainin » Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:35 am

Image


O'Sing Racing Inc. finally broke through and swept last week. Johnson Inc. still remained strong, but Daimer Jones Motorsports struggled a little with Eric Jones getting a DNF last week. Six drivers are now fighting to get their second win of the season, but there's still a chance a new face will end up in victory lane this weekend.

Weekend 4 of 5


Image


Circuit: Tesserett International
Location: Mt. Munster, Jegrar, The Krainin Isles

FRIDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Cloudy
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Tesserett International; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER
1 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:30.211 00:00:00.000
2 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:30.221 00:00:00.009
3 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:30.224 00:00:00.013
4 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:30.254 00:00:00.042
5 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:30.271 00:00:00.060
6 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:30.345 00:00:00.134
7 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:30.360 00:00:00.149
8 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:30.364 00:00:00.153
9 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:30.396 00:00:00.185
10 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:30.470 00:00:00.258
11 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:30.592 00:00:00.381
12 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:30.700 00:00:00.489
13 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:30.840 00:00:00.629
14 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:31.042 00:00:00.831
15 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:31.764 00:00:01.553
16 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:31.821 00:00:01.609


FRIDAY "SPRINT" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 9
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Tesserett International; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:17:16.035 25
2 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:00.894 18
3 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:01.807 14
4 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:00:03.938 10
5 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:00:17.211 8
6 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:00:17.457 6
7 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:00:24.908 4
8 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:00:25.083 3
9 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:30.392 2
10 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:00:49.425 1
11 SMI William Smithy Durat 00:00:56.371
12 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:57.815
13 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:21.612
14 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:43.558
15 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1
16 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 1


SUNDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Dry
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Tesserett International; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER
1 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:29.751 00:00:00.000
2 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:29.758 00:00:00.007
3 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:29.791 00:00:00.040
4 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:29.798 00:00:00.048
5 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:29.818 00:00:00.067
6 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:29.846 00:00:00.095
7 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:29.876 00:00:00.125
8 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:29.931 00:00:00.180
9 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:29.941 00:00:00.190
10 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:30.128 00:00:00.377
11 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:30.317 00:00:00.566
12 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:31.018 00:00:01.267
13 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:31.146 00:00:01.395
14 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:31.332 00:00:01.582
15 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:32.217 00:00:02.467
16 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:33.382 00:00:03.631


SUNDAY "ENDURANCE" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 37
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Tesserett International; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:59:54.018 25
2 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:28.945 18
3 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. Laps Down: 1 14
4 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports Laps Down: 1 10
5 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports Laps Down: 1 8
6 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1 6
7 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing Laps Down: 1 4
8 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1 3
9 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 2 2
10 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 2 1
11 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 2
12 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion Laps Down: 2
13 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. Laps Down: 2
14 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 2
DNF KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing Ret. Lap 36
DNF GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing Ret. Lap 2


Drivers' Championship Standings
Pos #  DRV Name                 Team                     Pts Podiums Wins
1 11 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 103 4 1
2 7 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 94 4 1
3 16 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 88 4 2
4 28 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 74 3 1
5 99 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 71 2 1
6 45 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 60 2 1
7 0 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 59 2 1
8 44 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 50
9 64 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 48 2
10 3 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 35 1
11 36 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 27
12 78 VER Carl Vernshire Durat 12
13 52 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 9
14 33 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 3
15 87 SMI William Smithy Durat 2
16 19 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 1


Teams' Championship Standings
Pos NAT Team                     Pts
1 TKI Johnson Inc. 197
2 TKI O'Sing Racing Inc. 162
3 TKI Daimer Jones Motorsports 130
4 TKI Simms Racing 110
5 TKI Prince Yesser Racing 83
6 TKI Frontline Motorsports 30
7 TKI Durat 14
8 TKI Tackett Racing 9
9 TKI Team Abion 1


This weekend ends with a new face in victory lane, Greg Simms of Simms Racing, and Samantha Earnest getting her second win of the season. She's the first driver to have more than one win and she might not be the last.

Special Spotlight:

Kyle Johnson


Kyle Johnson, age 20, was born in Josenburgh, Vestrad, on 26 October 1997. He grew up in a racing family with his father, David Johnson, being a 4 time F1 Champion and his sister, Jennier Johnson, who would be a 2 time F1 Champion. He started racing at the age of four. He always had his eyes set on the F1 and he wanted to be like his father. After running two races in the 2017 F3 season, getting a 4th and 10th, he started to run full time in 2018. He's currently 1st in points with four podiums and one win in 8 races.
I RP as The United Kingdoms of The Krainin Isles.
Embassy Program

User avatar
Nekoni
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jan 29, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Nekoni » Sun Jul 15, 2018 12:47 pm

Image
SUPERFORMULA NEKONI ROUNDS 7 & 8


ROUND 7 - Marmelo High Speed CIrcuit (Blue Course)
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:10.574 00:00:00.000
2 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:10.583 00:00:00.009
3 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:10.590 00:00:00.016
4 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:10.615 00:00:00.042
5 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:10.629 00:00:00.055
6 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:10.658 00:00:00.084
7 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:10.680 00:00:00.106
8 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:10.723 00:00:00.149
9 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:10.733 00:00:00.159
10 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:10.773 00:00:00.199
11 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:10.782 00:00:00.208
12 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:10.784 00:00:00.210
13 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:10.794 00:00:00.220
14 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:10.849 00:00:00.275
15 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:10.856 00:00:00.283
16 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:10.957 00:00:00.383
17 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:11.021 00:00:00.448
18 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:11.112 00:00:00.538
19 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:11.194 00:00:00.620
20 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:11.357 00:00:00.783


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                       TIME            PTS
1 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:30:49.083 15
2 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni +32.055 12
3 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing +34.415 10
4 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +44.442 8
5 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing +47.882 6
6 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +51.061 5
7 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +53.354 4
8 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum +57.821 3
9 DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea +1:01.249 2
10 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +1:12.793 1
11 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks +1:14.039
12 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks Laps Down: 1
13 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea Laps Down: 1
14 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum Laps Down: 1
15 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1
16 COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni Laps Down: 1
17 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing Laps Down: 1
18 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics Laps Down: 1
DNF SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 Ret. lap 17
DNF RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing Ret. lap 4



ROUND 8 - Marmelo High Speed CIrcuit (Black Course)
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:35.520 00:00:00.000
2 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:35.526 00:00:00.005
3 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:35.532 00:00:00.012
4 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:35.545 00:00:00.025
5 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:35.584 00:00:00.064
6 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:35.586 00:00:00.066
7 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:35.632 00:00:00.112
8 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:35.671 00:00:00.151
9 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:35.682 00:00:00.162
10 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:35.702 00:00:00.182
11 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:35.816 00:00:00.296
12 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:35.928 00:00:00.408
13 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:36.022 00:00:00.502
14 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:36.204 00:00:00.684
15 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:36.240 00:00:00.720
16 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:36.280 00:00:00.760
17 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:36.531 00:00:01.011
18 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:36.644 00:00:01.124
19 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:37.560 00:00:02.040
20 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:38.070 00:00:02.550


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                       TIME            PTS
1 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:38:27.193 25
2 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing +08.653 18
3 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics +09.048 14
4 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing +34.683 10
5 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 +34.780 8
6 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +44.432 6
7 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +54.105 4
8 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum +59.987 3
9 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum +1:07.362 2
10 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing +1:15.571 1
11 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +1:17.315
12 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks +1:28.454
13 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni +1:39.316
14 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks Laps Down: 1
15 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1
16 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing Laps Down: 1
DNF DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea Ret. lap 11
DNF FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea Ret. lap 7
DNF MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z Ret. lap 6
DNF COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni Ret. lap 4





STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 8


Driver's Championship:
POS #   DRIVER                CONSTRUCTOR              POINTS
1 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 90
2 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 54
3 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 48
4 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 43
5 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 40
6 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 37
7 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 37
8 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 37
9 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 33
10 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 31
11 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 29
12 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 24
13 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 23
14 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 22
15 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 20
16 20 Emil Carmella Komodo-Z 20
17 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 16
18 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 12
19 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 7
20 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 5


Constructor's Championship:
POS  CONSTRUCTOR                POINTS
1 Shinya Storm Racing 119
2 Diensland Technics 85
3 Sequence Breaker Racing 76
4 Komodo-Z 74
5 Rossotech Racing 71
6 Grande Scuderia Nekoni 59
7 Laburnum 53
8 Ithurbida Motorworks 43
9 Taiga-240 36
10 Conceptis of Varea 12
29, Eurovision apologist, drunk.
CURRENT STAGE OF FUBAR - 4/5 "Caligula's favourite watermelon"

User avatar
Nekoni
Diplomat
 
Posts: 783
Founded: Jan 29, 2013
New York Times Democracy

Postby Nekoni » Sun Jul 22, 2018 2:29 pm

Image
SUPERFORMULA NEKONI ROUNDS 9 & 10


ROUND 9 - Nekoni Route 94 Road Course East
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:22.259 00:00:00.000
2 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:22.267 00:00:00.008
3 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:22.267 00:00:00.009
4 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:22.270 00:00:00.012
5 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:22.271 00:00:00.012
6 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:22.276 00:00:00.018
7 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:22.278 00:00:00.020
8 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:22.290 00:00:00.031
9 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:22.304 00:00:00.045
10 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:22.372 00:00:00.113
11 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:22.418 00:00:00.159
12 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:22.424 00:00:00.166
13 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:22.598 00:00:00.339
14 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:22.645 00:00:00.387
15 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:22.646 00:00:00.387
16 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:23.030 00:00:00.771
17 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:23.109 00:00:00.851
18 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:23.234 00:00:00.975
19 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:23.405 00:00:01.147
20 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:25.099 00:00:02.841


Race

* Due to the short length of the circuit, the length of the race has been shortened to 55km to accomodate for time. *
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                       TIME            PTS
1 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:38:57.945 15
2 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing +19.473 12
3 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing +20.929 10
4 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 +26.242 8
5 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +34.370 6
6 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks +42.204 5
7 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni +45.547 4
8 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics +56.329 3
9 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics +1:08.825 2
10 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum +1:11.304 1
11 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z +1:20.060
12 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea +1:24.374
13 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 +1:29.482
14 DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea +1:37.770
15 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +1:38.560
16 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum Laps Down: 1
17 MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing Laps Down: 1
DNF MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing Ret. lap 19
DNF COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni Ret. lap 22
DNF LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks Ret. lap 6



ROUND 10 - Nekoni Route 94 Road Course
Image


Qualifying
POS  # DRIVER                   TEAM                        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 00:01:37.300 00:00:00.000
2 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:37.304 00:00:00.005
3 20 Emil Camelia Komodo-Z 00:01:37.306 00:00:00.007
4 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:37.307 00:00:00.007
5 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:37.325 00:00:00.026
6 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 00:01:37.333 00:00:00.033
7 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 00:01:37.338 00:00:00.038
8 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 00:01:37.343 00:00:00.043
9 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 00:01:37.350 00:00:00.050
10 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 00:01:37.354 00:00:00.054
11 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 00:01:37.387 00:00:00.088
12 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 00:01:37.406 00:00:00.106
13 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:01:37.448 00:00:00.148
14 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 00:01:37.470 00:00:00.170
15 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:37.541 00:00:00.241
16 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 00:01:37.608 00:00:00.308
17 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 00:01:37.618 00:00:00.318
18 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 00:01:37.767 00:00:00.467
19 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 00:01:38.449 00:00:01.149
20 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 00:01:38.627 00:00:01.327


Race
POS DRV NAME                     TEAM                       TIME            PTS
1 COU Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 00:52:50.103 25
2 CAM Emil Camelia Komodo-Z +09.902 18
3 BLU Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing +27.994 14
4 TER Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing +46.169 10
5 NER Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing +47.373 8
6 RAI Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing +51.600 6
7 SIL Alexander Silva Taiga-240 +57.659 4
8 TOB Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum +1:01.444 3
9 MAS Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni +1:03.955 2
10 LOM Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks +1:15.672 1
11 MYE Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks +1:28.401
12 FOR Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea +1:30.896
13 MAS Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing +1:44.711
14 SUM Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics Laps Down: 1
15 MAE Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z Laps Down: 1
16 DAG Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics Laps Down: 1
17 KOB Kyle Kobato Laburnum Laps Down: 1
18 SFO Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 Laps Down: 1
DNF DLR Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea Ret. lap 10
DNF MEL Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing Ret. lap 1





STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 10


Driver's Championship:
POS #   DRIVER                CONSTRUCTOR              POINTS
1 3 Mika Neretti Shinya Storm Racing 113
2 2 Angel Coubre Grande Scuderia Nekoni 62
3 84 Marianne Tereza Rossotech Racing 62
4 48 Nicholetto Maeder Komodo-Z 54
5 52 Cammy Summerton Diensland Technics 51
6 12 Morrigan Raine Sequence Breaker Racing 49
7 20 Emil Carmella Komodo-Z 44
8 4 Oscár Blunos Shinya Storm Racing 43
9 23 Xavi Melhurst Sequence Breaker Racing 43
10 50 Kaye d'Agostino Diensland Technics 39
11 55 Kyle Kobato Laburnum 37
12 21 Alexander Silva Taiga-240 36
13 7 Alfonse Mascheratti Rossotech Racing 31
14 44 Démi Mastretta Grande Scuderia Nekoni 28
15 36 Collette Myers Ithurbida Motorworks 25
16 70 Antoine Lombardy Ithurbida Motorworks 24
17 64 Jodie Ann Tobias Laburnum 20
18 40 Benito Sforzando Taiga-240 12
19 99 Alessandro Forstner Conceptis of Varea 7
20 14 Michael de la Rossa Conceptis of Varea 5


Constructor's Championship:
POS  CONSTRUCTOR                POINTS
1 Shinya Storm Racing 156
2 Komodo-Z 98
3 Rossotech Racing 93
4 Sequence Breaker Racing 92
5 Grande Scuderia Nekoni 90
6 Diensland Technics 90
7 Laburnum 57
8 Ithurbida Motorworks 49
9 Taiga-240 48
10 Conceptis of Varea 12
29, Eurovision apologist, drunk.
CURRENT STAGE OF FUBAR - 4/5 "Caligula's favourite watermelon"

User avatar
Krainin
Diplomat
 
Posts: 672
Founded: Jul 15, 2014
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krainin » Sun Jul 22, 2018 4:33 pm

Image


Last week, Greg Simms got his first win of the season and Samantha Earnest wins her second race. Coming into this final weekend, the top three was about 20 points apart. One bad race and it could spell the end for one of them.

Weekend 5 of 5


Image


Circuit: Insocima International
Location: Fredricksville, Ashos, The Krainin Isles

FRIDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Dry
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Insocima International; GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER Session
1 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:25.060 00:00:00.000 2
2 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:25.385 00:00:00.324 2
3 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:25.418 00:00:00.357 2
4 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:26.365 00:00:01.305 2
5 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:27.241 00:00:02.181 2
6 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:28.882 00:00:03.821 2
7 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:30.056 00:00:04.995 2
8 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:30.136 00:00:05.076 2
9 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:30.449 00:00:05.389 2
10 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:34.359 00:00:09.299 2
11 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:25.873 00:00:00.812 1
12 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:25.904 00:00:00.843 1
13 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:25.971 00:00:00.910 1
14 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:26.882 00:00:01.821 1
15 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:27.215 00:00:02.154 1
16 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:27.550 00:00:02.489 1


FRIDAY "SPRINT" RACE


Conditions: Cloudy
Laps: 11
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Insocima International; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:19:09.284 25
2 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:00:12.002 18
3 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:00:16.232 14
4 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:24.139 10
5 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:27.070 8
6 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:00:32.668 6
7 SMI William Smithy Durat 00:00:35.567 4
8 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:00:38.674 3
9 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:40:384 2
10 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:00:41.568 1
11 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:54.868
12 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:05.650
13 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:09.785
14 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:16.255
15 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:16.353
16 VER Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:19.614


SATURDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Dry
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Insocima International: GP Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER Session
1 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:25.056 00:00:00.000 2
2 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:25.164 00:00:00.108 2
3 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:25.250 00:00:00.194 2
4 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:01:26.486 00:00:01.430 2
5 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:07.007 00:00:01.951 2
6 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:27.666 00:00:02.610 2
7 7 Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:01:27.720 00:00:02.664 2
8 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:27.889 00:00:02.833 2
9 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:29.226 00:00:04.170 2
10 87 William Smithy Durat 00:01:29.318 00:00:04.262 2
11 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:25.710 00:00:00.667 1
12 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:25.887 00:00:00.843 1
13 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:26.013 00:00:00.969 1
14 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:26.553 00:00:01.509 1
15 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:27.471 00:00:02.428 1
16 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:29.961 00:00:04.917 1


SATURDAY "ENDURACE" RACE


Conditions: Rainy
Laps: 42
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Insocima International; GP Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 01:05:29.152 25
2 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:00:25.561 18
3 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:30.290 14
4 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:37.102 10
5 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:00:47.909 8
6 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:12.273 6
7 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1 4
8 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. Laps Down: 1 3
9 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1 2
10 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 1 1
11 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1
12 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 1
13 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion Laps Down: 2
DNF JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. Ret. Lap 39
DNF VER Carl Vernshire Durat Ret. Lap 38
DNF GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing Ret. Lap 14


Image


SUNDAY QUALIFYING


Conditions:      Cloudy
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Insocima International; Endurance Circuit


POS #  DRIVER               TEAM                     FASTEST LAP 	BEHIND LEADER Session
1 3 Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:57.052 00:00:00.000 2
2 99 Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:58.106 00:00:01.054 2
3 28 Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:58.424 00:00:01.372 2
4 16 Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:58.760 00:00:01.708 2
5 0 Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:01:59.055 00:00:02.003 2
6 11 Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:01:59.346 00:00:02.294 2
7 33 Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:02:01.540 00:00:04.488 2
8 45 Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:02:03.958 00:00:06.906 2
9 52 RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 00:02:09.464 00:00:12.412 2
10 19 Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:02:11.519 00:00:14.466 2
11 64 Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:01:58.215 00:00:01.221 1
12 78 Carl Vernshire Durat 00:01:58.271 00:00:01.277 1
13 44 Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:58.768 00:00:01.774 1
14 7 Jason Custer Johnon Inc. 00:01:59.258 00:00:02.264 1
15 36 Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 00:01:59.971 00:00:02.977 1
16 87 William Smithy Durat 00:02:01.193 00:00:04.199 1


SUNDAY "FINALE" RACE


Conditions: Dry
Laps: 44
Nation: TKI
Circuit: Insocima International; Endurance Circuit


POS DRV Name                 Team                     Time/Behind  Pts
1 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 01:33:51.888 25
2 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 00:00:00.503 18
3 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 00:00:14.478 14
4 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 00:00:16.235 10
5 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 00:00:17.645 8
6 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:00:41.598 6
7 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing Inc. 00:01:10.048 4
8 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 00:01:37.029 3
9 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 00:01:45.519 2
10 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 00:01:47.540 1
11 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 00:01:52.034
12 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports Laps Down: 1
13 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing Laps Down: 1
14 SMI William Smithy Durat Laps Down: 1
15 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing Laps Down: 1
16 VER Carl Vernshire Durat Laps Down: 1


Drivers' Championship Standings
Pos #  DRV Name                 Team                     Pts Podiums Wins
1 7 CTR Jason Custer Johnson Inc. 148 7 1
2 11 JOH Kyle Johnson Johnson Inc. 131 6 1
3 0 JOE Eric Jones Daimer Jones Motorsports 119 4 3
4 99 DAI Amanda Daimer Daimer Jones Motorsports 110 3 2
5 16 EAR Samantha Earnest O'Sing Racing 104 4 2
6 28 WIL Carter Williams O'Sing Racing 93 3 1
7 64 KEN Gabriel Kent Prince Yesser Racing 70 2
8 45 GSM Greg Simms Simms Racing 63 2 1
9 44 RSM Ryan Simms Simms Racing 56
10 3 PRI Tommy Lee Prince Jr. Prince Yesser Racing 50 2
11 36 HAN Whitney Hannaford Frontline Motorsports 32
12 78 VER Carl Vernshire Durat 12
13 52 TAK RJ Tackett Tackett Racing 9
14 87 SMI William Smithy Durat 7
15 33 CAT Lee Cater Frontline Motorsports 4
15 19 RIC Marshall Richards Team Abion 4


Teams' Championship Standings
Pos NAT Team                     Pts
1 TKI Johnson Inc. 279
2 TKI Daimer Jones Motorsports 229
3 TKI O'Sing Racing 197
4 TKI Prince Yesser Racing 120
5 TKI Simms Racing 119
6 TKI Frontline Motorsports 36
7 TKI Durat 19
8 TKI Tackett Racing 9
9 TKI Team Abion 4


Jason Custer kicks his teammate, Kyle Johnson, out of the lead and claims the 2018 F3 Championship. Eric Jones gets two more wins and Amanda Daimer gets her second win of the season. Johnson Inc. claims the team championship being 50 points ahead of Daimer Jones Motorsports.
I RP as The United Kingdoms of The Krainin Isles.
Embassy Program

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1536
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Sun Aug 26, 2018 9:05 am

Image
WGP3 Alpha League - Weekend 1


While Juliano Lemos and Darius Castellammare are in Cocoabo Park for the second round of the WGP2 season, the Grandeville Circuit (Lisander WGPC Circuit) receives the first two stages of the WGP3 Alpha League, the new name of the Lisander Formula 3.

SATURDAY QUALIFIERS
Image

SATURDAY RACE
Image

SUNDAY QUALIFIERS
Image

SUNDAY RACE
Image

STANDINGS

Image
Image
The Principality of Lisander
Disappointing people in NationStates since 2013.
Newswires | Graphics | blanchecroix#4463

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1536
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Sun Sep 30, 2018 5:01 pm

Image
WGP3 Alpha League - Weekend 2


WGP3 Alpha League Round of Alix was a Supporter Event to WGP2 Grand Prix de Lisander East, with races in the mornings of Saturday and Sunday (before the WGP2 Qualify and Racing). The organization decided to have both categories running in the same track to give better adherence to the recently recovered track. A temporary structure was mounted in the opposite straight of the airport circuit to the local teams, and the motorsport community had the opportunity to be in contact with WGP2 teams.

SATURDAY QUALIFIERS
Image

SATURDAY RACE
Image

SUNDAY QUALIFIERS
Image

SUNDAY RACE
Image

STANDINGS

Image
Image
The Principality of Lisander
Disappointing people in NationStates since 2013.
Newswires | Graphics | blanchecroix#4463

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1536
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Tue Oct 30, 2018 12:47 pm

Image
WGP3 Alpha League - Weekend 3


WGP3 Alpha League Round of Kasandora was the third of eight rounds of WGP3 Alpha League, held in Street Circuit of Basses de Kasan, between the Kasan River and the ocean. Lots of emotion in the most glamorous race of local calendar, and two wins for Camden, with the WGPC 15 licensed-but-unsigned Lisanderian driver, Bastian Alcaraz.

Not a good weekend for international prospects and most known drivers, though. NSSCRA contracted driver, Mor Holstein, Andrea Lanza nephew Afonso Lanza, Juliano Lemos fiancée Ludwika Wiel and Camden first driver Meliné Agrakian... All of them had problems with the variable weather. They planned a wet weekend, but the rain went away soon after the first qualifier.

SATURDAY QUALIFIERS
Image

SATURDAY RACE
Image

SUNDAY QUALIFIERS
Image

SUNDAY RACE
Image

STANDINGS

Image
Image
The Principality of Lisander
Disappointing people in NationStates since 2013.
Newswires | Graphics | blanchecroix#4463

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 528
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Mon Nov 26, 2018 5:44 pm

Image
WGP3 Atlantic Division
Pre-Season


With everything being finalized, it's now time to set the table. Here's how the championship is going to go. We'll keep it short.

-Ten teams of two drivers each will contest ten rounds of racing.

-Each round will consist of one race, except for the round in New Hampshire, which will be 2 races.

-At each race drivers will do battle for points towards a Drivers' Championship, for points collected by the driver alone, and a Constructors' Championship, for points collected by both drivers on a given team.

The driver and team with the most points at the end of the season will be crowned champions of their respective championships.

The points scale is shown below.

1st 15
2nd 12
3rd 10
4th 8
5th 6
6th 5
7th 4
8th 3
9th 2
10th 1
11th-20th 0
1 bonus point is awarded to pole position














OOC: Scorination is done via Audio's The Racing Scorinator V2.01.

Specifications:

Chassis: ATR-uni19
Engine: Ford Cosworth-L V8 500hp
Fuel: SEPPOIL-3800R, no refueling
Gearbox: Caramac 6-speed
Brakes: Brembo
Tyres: Brutus HP-MAXI


Season Schedule
____________________________________________________________________________________________________


Round 1
Atlantic Motorsport Park, Shubenacadie, Nova Scotia, Canada

Round 2
Raleigh Hill Circuit (West), Navarro, Rainier, Esmerel

Round 3
Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, New York, United States

Round 4
Palmer Motorsports Park, Palmer, Massachusetts, United States

Round 5
Kingsbridge-St. John's Street Circuit, St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada

Round 6
Bayview Dome National Circuit, Southway, Rosetta, Esmerel

Round 7-1
New Hampshire Motor Speedway (RC), Loudon, New Hampshire, United States
Round 7-2
New Hampshire Motor Speedway (Oval), Loudon, New Hampshire, United States

Round 8
Downtown Huntington Street Circuit, Huntington, Almada, Esterlon

Round 9
New Jersey Motorsports Park (Thunderbolt Circuit), Millville, New Jersey, United States

Round 10
Lapiz Point Broadway Circuit, Lapiz Point, Vespucci, Esmerel


That'll be all for now. Await the first two rounds' results to arrive this weekend.
"It is the people's sovereign birthright to live the lives they wish to. It is the state's duty to aid them in their pursuit."
-Chancellor Charles Richmond, 4 January 2020
A modern/future tech crossover nation. Democratic technocracy. Incredibly technologically advanced. Population of 394 million who believe they are the best at everything. Land area of 88,240km squared, or about the size of Serbia, situated not far from Nova Scotia and Newfoundland. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? Check out the WIP factbook.
WGPC15: 3 Race Wins, Drivers' Top 5, Constructors' Champion
WGPC16: 2 Race Wins, Drivers' Runner Up
Participant in WGPC17, WGP2 seasons 1-3, and NSSCRA season 8

User avatar
Former Citizens of the Nimbus System
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1732
Founded: Jul 21, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Former Citizens of the Nimbus System » Tue Nov 27, 2018 9:00 pm

The First City, the Nexus Wardship of Former Citizens of the Nimbus System
21st of November


The Bullhorn ---------------------------------------------------------------- Sport News

PARKER-WOODS TEAM TO COMPETE IN ESMERELIAN TIER THREE WGP
Chief Sports Correspondent
Caitlin Morris


Major Nimban car manufacturer Parker-Woods Motors have announced their entry into the Atlantic League, a single-seater competition hosted by Esmerel in the recently developed third tier of World Grand Prix racing.

The venerable company, who were reportedly specifically sought out by the competition’s organisers, entered a team on the condition of being able to utilise a non-polluting petroleum similar in characteristics to that employed by the rest of the grid, created by imbuing water with Imagination.

Explainer by Brenda Erdengard

Parker-Woods’ water-based fuel functions on the same basis as the common quicksicle: delayed, conditional Imagination activation. Imaginational potential energy is applied to the water by an Imagination convertor (for the sake of consistency and precision); this energy is released when the water carrying it comes into contact with a spark in a process akin to combustion. The water itself evaporates as a result of the heat produced and is funnelled outwards to an exhaust after the expansion that drives the engine’s pistons.

According to Parker-Woods, precisely enough energy is imbued into the water to both evaporate the water during the reaction and then generate the same energy output as the petroleum fuel used in the competition; nonetheless, this will still present a disadvantage, since water is approximately a quarter heavier again than petroleum. On the other hand, Parker-Woods has also released information that more conditions for the energy release exist as safeguards against uncontrolled explosions such as might occur in petroleum-based fuels.

“This is extremely exciting,” said Vanda Seltrain, the leader of Parker-Woods’ Experimental Research Department, in an exclusive interview for The Bullhorn. “Imagination-based fuels could go a long way to help solve the global issue of greenhouse emissions produced by transportation; they lack any need for additional infrastructure and could be sold right away. This is incredibly exciting technology and the Atlantic League provides a superb opportunity to both test and showcase it.”

Notable energy infrastructure expert Zelre Smith, however, considered the claims outlandish: “Imagination has powerful industrial and commercial applications but, especially given how young the Nexus is and the current egalitarian distribution policies, there is no way that current supply can match global demand. Funding the development of electrical energy infrastructure would likely be a better solution.”

Parker-Woods’ team, named ‘Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing’, will field cars featuring a forest green livery with silver highlights. Driving will be Cel Balfour, with seven years of experience under her belt in Cityprix, though no major successes aside from a few podia, and Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee, an upcoming kart racer known for her technical precision.

The Atlantic League will run throughout December; events will occur at tracks within the host nation, Esmerel, alongside those of the United States of America, Canada and Esmerelian territory Esterlon; this has led to speculation that Parker-Woods are also trying to use the competition as marketing in a push to expand into foreign markets. Races for the Nimban third tier ‘i-League’ are expected to begin in late December.

Image

Image
Last edited by Former Citizens of the Nimbus System on Wed Nov 28, 2018 9:40 am, edited 5 times in total.
We are the Nexus Wardship of Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, not just a collection of people; please use the full name!

Emmet: You might see a mess -
Lord Business: Exactly: a bunch of weird, dorky stuff that ruined my perfectly good stuff!
Emmet: Okay. What I see are people, inspired by each other and by you - people taking what you made and making something new out of it.

The central Nimban cultural ideal summed up in an exchange from The Lego Movie.

Supporter of the campaign to add Economic Freedom to the home page!

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 528
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Sat Dec 01, 2018 2:36 pm

Week 1: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:04.706
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: CAN
Circuit: Atlantic Motorsport Park

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                                              	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:04.713 00:00:00.000
2 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:04.717 00:00:00.004
3 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:04.726 00:00:00.013
4 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:04.730 00:00:00.016
5 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:04.730 00:00:00.017
6 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:04.741 00:00:00.027
7 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:04.747 00:00:00.033
8 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:04.781 00:00:00.067
9 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:04.805 00:00:00.092
10 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:04.862 00:00:00.148
11 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:04.887 00:00:00.173
12 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:04.892 00:00:00.179
13 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:04.911 00:00:00.198
14 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:05.095 00:00:00.381
15 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:05.175 00:00:00.461
16 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:05.304 00:00:00.591
17 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:05.384 00:00:00.671
18 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:05.488 00:00:00.775
19 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:06.445 00:00:01.732
20 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:06.514 00:00:01.801


_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 1: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 39
Nation: CAN
Circuit: Atlantic Motorsport Park
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps: 9, 10, 11
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway         Third Quarter	          POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                        Time  	        Pts
1 PRY 1 BOU +0 1 BOU +0 1 BOU +0 1 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:47:13.638 15
2 FAL 2 FAL +1.736 2 DAN +8.969 2 DAN +8.076 2 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:00:10.266 12
3 MUN 3 PRY +6.102 3 FAL +12.959 3 OZE +12.253 3 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:16.414 10
4 BOU 4 DAN +12.159 4 DAL +13.184 4 DAL +12.908 4 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:00:20.319 8
5 CYK 5 COX +16.148 5 COX +16.236 5 RUP +21.413 5 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:21.794 6
6 LEE 6 CYK +17.225 6 FOR +23.363 6 COX +24.002 6 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:00:24.884 5
7 DAN 7 LEE +17.917 7 PRY +26.236 7 FAL +24.778 7 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:25.705 4
8 RCH 8 DAL +21.032 8 OZE +26.49 8 FOR +25.615 8 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:43.437 3
9 COX 9 WRI +24.432 9 LEE +29.138 9 KGN +31.262 9 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:49.416 2
10 KGN 10 FOR +28.903 10 CYK +31.198 10 RCH +32.417 10 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:49.662 1
11 WRI 11 KGN +29.545 11 WRI +35.39 11 CYK +32.603 11 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:00:49.696
12 FOR 12 RCH +32.476 12 KGN +38.242 12 PRY +34.103 12 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:56.650
13 SAC 13 RUP +38.985 13 RUP +40.379 13 WRI +42.767 13 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:05.607
14 DAL 14 OZE +40.56 14 BAL +48.756 14 LEE +47.25 14 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:08.459
15 OZE 15 BAL +41.44 15 RCH +49.321 15 BAL +59.839 15 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors Laps Down: 1
16 BAL 16 WKF +42.103 16 WOO +52.319 16 SAC +Laps: 1 16 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors Laps Down: 1
17 CRZ 17 WOO +53.124 17 WKF +Laps: 1 17 WOO +Laps: 1 17 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Laps Down: 1
18 WKF 18 SAC +57.98 18 SAC +Laps: 1 18 WKF +Laps: 1 DNF COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team Ret. lap 32
19 RUP DNF MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 9
20 WOO DNF CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 8


____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 1 of 10 rounds

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 15
2 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 12
3 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 10
4 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 8
5 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 6
6 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 5
7 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 4
8 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 3
9 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 2
10 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 1
10 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 1
12 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 0
12 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 0
12 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 0
12 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 0
12 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 0
12 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 0
12 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 0
12 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 0
12 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 0


Teams' Standings
after 1 of 10 rounds

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 EST Zetec Engineering 27
2 USA Team Rehab eX 13
3 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 10
4 GER Miriam Grand Prix 7
5 EST Themis Racing Team 4
6 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 3
7 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 3
8 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 0
9 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 0
10 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 0


__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 2 results to be listed tomorrow at 20:00 GMT.
"It is the people's sovereign birthright to live the lives they wish to. It is the state's duty to aid them in their pursuit."
-Chancellor Charles Richmond, 4 January 2020
A modern/future tech crossover nation. Democratic technocracy. Incredibly technologically advanced. Population of 394 million who believe they are the best at everything. Land area of 88,240km squared, or about the size of Serbia, situated not far from Nova Scotia and Newfoundland. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? Check out the WIP factbook.
WGPC15: 3 Race Wins, Drivers' Top 5, Constructors' Champion
WGPC16: 2 Race Wins, Drivers' Runner Up
Participant in WGPC17, WGP2 seasons 1-3, and NSSCRA season 8

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 528
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Sun Dec 02, 2018 2:02 pm

Week 2: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Lap Record: 00:01:20.118
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: ESM
Circuit: Raleigh Hill Circuit West

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                                                 	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:20.543 00:00:00.000
2 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:20.543 00:00:00.000
3 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:20.544 00:00:00.001
4 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:20.550 00:00:00.007
5 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:20.553 00:00:00.010
6 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:20.567 00:00:00.025
7 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:20.574 00:00:00.031
8 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:20.600 00:00:00.057
9 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:20.630 00:00:00.087
10 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:20.657 00:00:00.114
11 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:20.661 00:00:00.118
12 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:20.664 00:00:00.121
13 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:20.682 00:00:00.139
14 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:20.729 00:00:00.186
15 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:20.983 00:00:00.440
16 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:21.021 00:00:00.478
17 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:21.539 00:00:00.996
18 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:21.641 00:00:01.099
19 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:21.992 00:00:01.449
20 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:22.520 00:00:01.977


______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 2: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 22
Nation: ESM
Circuit: Raleigh Hill Circuit West
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	 POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 BAL 1 WOO +0 1 FOR +0 1 FOR +0 1 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:33:26.062 15
2 COX 2 PRY +2.26 2 WOO +1.058 2 PRY +5.188 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:08.176 12
3 WOO 3 COX +2.935 3 PRY +1.955 3 WOO +5.652 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:12.593 10
4 RCH 4 FOR +3.512 4 COX +2.277 4 RUP +11.283 4 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:13.194 8
5 PRY 5 MUN +7.594 5 RCH +11.195 5 COX +12.84 5 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:13.251 6
6 FOR 6 BAL +8.942 6 RUP +15.704 6 RCH +15.975 6 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:22.010 5
7 RUP 7 RUP +10.584 7 WKF +19.072 7 BAL +18.832 7 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:31.433 4
8 DAN 8 RCH +11.464 8 KGN +21.043 8 DAN +24.845 8 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:32.782 3
9 KGN 9 BOU +16.236 9 BOU +21.669 9 WKF +25.686 9 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:45.558 2
10 BOU 10 DAN +16.928 10 BAL +24.308 10 BOU +36.466 10 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:48.181 1
11 MUN 11 KGN +20.138 11 DAN +24.616 11 FAL +38.82 11 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:52.639
12 WKF 12 WRI +25.892 12 FAL +41.293 12 CRZ +50.553 12 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:01.042
13 WRI 13 WKF +27.341 13 WRI +44.493 13 LEE +54.083 13 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:04.052
14 FAL 14 FAL +33.76 14 CRZ +46.123 14 DAL +54.168 14 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:14.880
15 CRZ 15 DAL +34.74 15 MUN +46.636 15 MUN +55.012 15 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:18.963
16 CYK 16 SAC +40.278 16 DAL +50.371 16 WRI +68.361 16 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team Laps Down: 1
17 DAL 17 CRZ +45.387 17 SAC +53.903 17 OZE +73.751 DNF BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering Ret. lap 20
18 LEE 18 CYK +45.431 18 OZE +62.047 18 CYK +Laps: 1 DNF DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering Ret. lap 17
19 SAC 19 LEE +60.198 19 LEE +62.099 DNF SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Ret. lap 15
20 OZE 20 OZE +60.237 20 CYK +68.9 DNF KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX Ret. lap 13


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 2 of 10 rounds

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 16
2 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 15
3 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 14
4 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 13
5 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 12
6 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 11
7 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 9
8 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 8
8 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 8
10 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 6
11 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 5
11 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 5
11 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 5
14 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 4
15 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 2
16 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 1
17 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 0
17 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 0
17 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 0
17 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 0


Teams' Standings
after 2 of 10 rounds

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 30
2 EST Zetec Engineering 27
3 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 18
4 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 14
5 USA Team Rehab eX 13
6 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 11
7 GER Miriam Grand Prix 10
8 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 5
9 EST Themis Racing Team 4
10 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 2


Rounds 3 and 4 to come next weekend.
"It is the people's sovereign birthright to live the lives they wish to. It is the state's duty to aid them in their pursuit."
-Chancellor Charles Richmond, 4 January 2020
A modern/future tech crossover nation. Democratic technocracy. Incredibly technologically advanced. Population of 394 million who believe they are the best at everything. Land area of 88,240km squared, or about the size of Serbia, situated not far from Nova Scotia and Newfoundland. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? Check out the WIP factbook.
WGPC15: 3 Race Wins, Drivers' Top 5, Constructors' Champion
WGPC16: 2 Race Wins, Drivers' Runner Up
Participant in WGPC17, WGP2 seasons 1-3, and NSSCRA season 8

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 528
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Sat Dec 08, 2018 1:26 pm

Week 3: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:35.765
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: USA
Circuit: Watkins Glen International

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                	                                FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:35.767 00:00:00.000
2 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:35.770 00:00:00.003
3 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:35.784 00:00:00.017
4 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:35.787 00:00:00.020
5 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:35.795 00:00:00.028
6 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:35.802 00:00:00.035
7 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:35.808 00:00:00.041
8 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:35.815 00:00:00.048
9 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:35.821 00:00:00.054
10 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:35.831 00:00:00.064
11 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:35.859 00:00:00.092
12 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:35.871 00:00:00.104
13 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:35.910 00:00:00.143
14 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:35.980 00:00:00.213
15 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:36.008 00:00:00.241
16 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:36.053 00:00:00.286
17 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:36.307 00:00:00.540
18 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:36.514 00:00:00.747
19 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:37.120 00:00:01.353
20 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:37.358 00:00:01.591


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 3: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 19
Nation: USA
Circuit: Watkins Glen International
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20


Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 PRY 1 PRY +0 1 OZE +0 1 OZE +0 1 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:35:27.167 15
2 OZE 2 OZE +12.422 2 BOU +0.134 2 KGN +5.686 2 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:05.185 12
3 MUN 3 BOU +13.1 3 MUN +1.2 3 MUN +18.932 3 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:06.638 10
4 KGN 4 MUN +13.791 4 KGN +2.221 4 PRY +25.082 4 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:18.498 8
5 BOU 5 KGN +21.77 5 PRY +5.493 5 CRZ +34.741 5 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:19.407 6
6 WKF 6 RCH +32.414 6 RCH +33.616 6 BAL +41.322 6 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:26.788 5
7 RCH 7 RUP +36.123 7 CRZ +34.516 7 CYK +49.091 7 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:35.204 4
8 WOO 8 WKF +43.823 8 BAL +38.512 8 FOR +50.293 8 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:35.928 3
9 RUP 9 WOO +45.653 9 WOO +50.194 9 COX +57.703 9 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:00:40.428 2
10 DAL 10 BAL +53.201 10 WKF +50.731 10 WKF +70.137 10 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:41.915 1
11 FAL 11 DAL +55.871 11 CYK +55.794 11 WRI +70.62 11 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:00:51.588
12 BAL 12 LEE +56.833 12 LEE +55.959 12 WOO +74.672 12 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:53.634
13 LEE 13 CYK +65.039 13 FAL +56.12 13 SAC +75.407 13 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:54.066
14 CYK 14 COX +65.984 14 COX +58.847 14 FAL +76.807 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:00.062
15 COX 15 CRZ +67.455 15 FOR +60.472 15 DAN +78.227 15 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:16.069
16 DAN 16 FAL +67.49 16 SAC +60.874 16 DAL +78.65 16 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:25.073
17 CRZ 17 FOR +75.629 17 DAL +70.831 17 LEE +86.962 DNF KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX Ret. lap 15
18 SAC 18 SAC +81.142 18 DAN +77.739 DNF BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering Ret. lap 13
19 FOR 19 DAN +84.1 19 WRI +84.82 DNF RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team Ret. lap 11
20 WRI 20 WRI +Laps: 1 DNF RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix Ret. lap 9


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 3 of 10 rounds

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 23
1 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 23
3 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 17
3 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 17
5 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 14
5 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 14
7 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 13
8 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 12
8 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 12
10 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 10
10 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 10
12 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 9
13 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 8
14 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 7
15 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 6
16 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 5
17 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 1
18 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 0
18 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 0
18 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 0


Teams' Standings
after 3 of 10 rounds

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 37
2 EST Zetec Engineering 29
3 USA Team Rehab eX 28
4 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 27
5 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 24
6 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 14
7 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 13
8 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 12
9 GER Miriam Grand Prix 10
10 EST Themis Racing Team 7


Round 4 tomorrow.
"It is the people's sovereign birthright to live the lives they wish to. It is the state's duty to aid them in their pursuit."
-Chancellor Charles Richmond, 4 January 2020
A modern/future tech crossover nation. Democratic technocracy. Incredibly technologically advanced. Population of 394 million who believe they are the best at everything. Land area of 88,240km squared, or about the size of Serbia, situated not far from Nova Scotia and Newfoundland. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? Check out the WIP factbook.
WGPC15: 3 Race Wins, Drivers' Top 5, Constructors' Champion
WGPC16: 2 Race Wins, Drivers' Runner Up
Participant in WGPC17, WGP2 seasons 1-3, and NSSCRA season 8

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1536
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Sat Dec 08, 2018 8:22 pm

Image
WGP3 Alpha League - Weekend 4


WGP3 Alpha League Round of Brax was the fourth of eight rounds of WGP3 Alpha League, held in Bitten Heroes Center, and more a little bit of the S3 highway.

Camden follows with extremely comfortable leadership, having the two best drivers in the individual standings. The Haines Racing team had a great victory in Round 7, with André Silva overtaking Bastian Alcaraz on the penultimate lap.
SATURDAY - R7
Image

SUNDAY - R8
Image

STANDINGS
Image
Last edited by Lisander on Sat Dec 08, 2018 8:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Principality of Lisander
Disappointing people in NationStates since 2013.
Newswires | Graphics | blanchecroix#4463

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Hapilopper, Simbolon, Tequilo

Advertisement

Remove ads