NATION

PASSWORD

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Nov 16, 2018 1:26 pm

Southern Football League (SFL)

2022 season

Twyford Titans San Carlos Colts 27 13
Ueckermünde Eagles Tavernes Vikings 31 7
Rockingham Dolphins Bloomingburg Ravens 9 27 **
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Potosi Bengals 23 12
Braddock Oilers Clarkston Steelers 26 17
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Floydsburg Redskins 17 16
Mendota Steam Roller Neoga Jeffersons 17 16
Santa Fe 49ers Golden Beach Packers 17 10
Miltonsburg Rams Oglethorpe Celts 30 31*
Malbork Saints Oglethorpe Chargers 10 26
Harwich Yellow Jackets Charlevoix Bears 13 26
Ozorkow Buffaloes Muscogee Raiders 14 31
Zagrad Chiefs Beardstown Maroons 34 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Beach City Lions 23 7
Los Osos Eskimos Waddington Seahawks 21 20
Ozorkow Panthers Palm Beach Cardinals 6 23

*Played on thursday september 1st 2022 (opening game)
**Played on monday september 5th 2022


Beardstown Maroons Rockingham Dolphins 27 17
Bloomingburg Ravens Mendota Steam Roller 27 12
Palm Beach Cardinals Twyford Titans 26 41
Charlevoix Bears Miltonsburg Rams 9 37 **
Malbork Saints Ozorkow Panthers 24 13
Oglethorpe Celts Tavernes Vikings 15 28
San Carlos Colts Clarkston Steelers 10 13
Oglethorpe Chargers Ozorkow Buffaloes 3 17
Harwich Yellow Jackets Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 7 22
Waddington Seahawks San Joaquin Cow Boys 42 21
Golden Beach Packers Floydsburg Redskins 12 21
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Neoga Jeffersons 13 26
Zagrad Chiefs Muscogee Raiders 13 29
Beach City Lions Los Osos Eskimos 24 12
Santa Fe 49ers Ueckermünde Eagles 42 13
Potosi Bengals Braddock Oilers 17 29

**Played on monday september 12th 2022


Floydsburg Redskins San Joaquin Cow Boys 24 16
Waddington Seahawks Beach City Lions 30 10
Braddock Oilers Harwich Yellow Jackets 24 21
Muscogee Raiders Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 23 13
Ozorkow Buffaloes Zagrad Chiefs 26 20
Neoga Jeffersons San Carlos Colts 13 12
Miltonsburg Rams Mendota Steam Roller 24 12
Los Osos Eskimos Potosi Bengals 30 13
Charlevoix Bears Bloomingburg Ravens 23 20
Oglethorpe Chargers Ozorkow Panthers 13 20
Twyford Titans Golden Beach Packers 13 16 **
Palm Beach Cardinals Oglethorpe Celts 13 16
Clarkston Steelers Pointe-au-Chien Browns 13 31
Tavernes Vikings Santa Fe 49ers 17 34
Beardstown Maroons Malbork Saints 27 13
Rockingham Dolphins Ueckermünde Eagles 14 6

**Played on monday september 19th 2022


Zagrad Chiefs Twyford Titans 10 20
Potosi Bengals Pointe-au-Chien Browns 13 3
Neoga Jeffersons Braddock Oilers 27 17
San Joaquin Cow Boys Clarkston Steelers 30 13
Mendota Steam Roller Charlevoix Bears 6 27
Los Osos Eskimos Floydsburg Redskins 6 13
Muscogee Raiders Tavernes Vikings 26 10 **
Bloomingburg Ravens Waddington Seahawks 20 10
Rockingham Dolphins Ozorkow Buffaloes 22 0
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Oglethorpe Chargers 24 17
Ueckermünde Eagles Palm Beach Cardinals 26 17
Golden Beach Packers Oglethorpe Celts 24 6
Ozorkow Panthers Beardstown Maroons 10 19
Beach City Lions Miltonsburg Rams 34 20
Malbork Saints Santa Fe 49ers 13 17

**Played on monday september 26th 2022


Braddock Oilers Bloomingburg Ravens 26 9 **
Tavernes Vikings Rockingham Dolphins 14 3
Santa Fe 49ers Ozorkow Buffaloes 20 10
Floydsburg Redskins Waddington Seahawks 10 16
Neoga Jeffersons Charlevoix Bears 27 10
Miltonsburg Rams Los Osos Eskimos 20 14
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Zagrad Chiefs 20 6
Golden Beach Packers Ueckermünde Eagles 31 10
Clarkston Steelers Harwich Yellow Jackets 48 10
Oglethorpe Celts Malbork Saints 10 22
San Carlos Colts Beach City Lions 30 0
Beardstown Maroons Muscogee Raiders 10 27
Palm Beach Cardinals San Joaquin Cow Boys 24 16
Twyford Titans Oglethorpe Chargers 27 10

**Played on monday october 3rd 2022


Waddington Seahawks Miltonsburg Rams 17 14
Floydsburg Redskins Potosi Bengals 13 10
Oglethorpe Celts Twyford Titans 13 20
Rockingham Dolphins Ozorkow Panthers 20 13
Ozorkow Buffaloes Clarkston Steelers 23 20
Tavernes Vikings Malbork Saints 7 17
Beardstown Maroons Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 10 6
Bloomingburg Ravens Neoga Jeffersons 21 14
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Harwich Yellow Jackets 30 14
Mendota Steam Roller Santa Fe 49ers 19 16
Oglethorpe Chargers Ueckermünde Eagles 24 16
Zagrad Chiefs Palm Beach Cardinals 27 23
San Carlos Colts Braddock Oilers 13 27
San Joaquin Cow Boys Los Osos Eskimos 6 20 **

**Played on monday october 10th 2022


Santa Fe 49ers Palm Beach Cardinals 16 13 **
Clarkston Steelers Neoga Jeffersons 6 13
Charlevoix Bears Floydsburg Redskins 31 10
Waddington Seahawks Harwich Yellow Jackets 16 9
Miltonsburg Rams Braddock Oilers 37 10
Ozorkow Panthers Malbork Saints 6 14
Twyford Titans Rockingham Dolphins 7 31
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Golden Beach Packers 10 7
Bloomingburg Ravens Pointe-au-Chien Browns 31 14
Potosi Bengals San Carlos Colts 27 6
Muscogee Raiders Oglethorpe Chargers 9 24
Beach City Lions San Joaquin Cow Boys 10 20
Los Osos Eskimos Mendota Steam Roller 20 10
Zagrad Chiefs Oglethorpe Celts 20 17

**Played on monday october 17th 2022


Pointe-au-Chien Browns San Carlos Colts 9 6
Oglethorpe Chargers Zagrad Chiefs 34 10
Malbork Saints Rockingham Dolphins 20 17
Charlevoix Bears Waddington Seahawks 31 10
Oglethorpe Celts Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 24 3
Palm Beach Cardinals Golden Beach Packers 24 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Miltonsburg Rams 31 23
Ozorkow Panthers Tavernes Vikings 27 10
Ozorkow Buffaloes Twyford Titans 10 3
Harwich Yellow Jackets Bloomingburg Ravens 28 7
Potosi Bengals Muscogee Raiders 27 14 **
Santa Fe 49ers Beach City Lions 27 3
Ueckermünde Eagles Beardstown Maroons 6 27
Braddock Oilers Mendota Steam Roller 24 6

**Played on monday october 24th 2022


Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Ozorkow Buffaloes 14 17
Ueckermünde Eagles Mendota Steam Roller 24 20
Floydsburg Redskins San Carlos Colts 34 20
Harwich Yellow Jackets Miltonsburg Rams 21 17
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Clarkston Steelers 17 15 **
Golden Beach Packers Ozorkow Panthers 24 13
Neoga Jeffersons Potosi Bengals 17 10
Muscogee Raiders Twyford Titans 7 9
San Joaquin Cow Boys Charlevoix Bears 21 16
Waddington Seahawks Palm Beach Cardinals 10 27
Beardstown Maroons Braddock Oilers 24 6
Los Osos Eskimos Beach City Lions 20 19
Tavernes Vikings Oglethorpe Chargers 10 20

**Played on monday october 31st 2022 - Happy halloween!


Clarkston Steelers Potosi Bengals 33 13
Malbork Saints Ueckermünde Eagles 28 34
Beach City Lions Charlevoix Bears 10 23
Mendota Steam Roller Harwich Yellow Jackets 24 20
Tavernes Vikings Golden Beach Packers 20 16
Miltonsburg Rams Floydsburg Redskins 17 34 **
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Los Osos Eskimos 20 16
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Twyford Titans 9 41
Neoga Jeffersons Zagrad Chiefs 24 3
Ozorkow Panthers Muscogee Raiders 20 23
San Carlos Colts San Joaquin Cow Boys 14 27
Rockingham Dolphins Beardstown Maroons 16 20
Oglethorpe Celts Santa Fe 49ers 37 16
Bloomingburg Ravens Ozorkow Buffaloes 6 10

**Played on monday november 7th 2022


Harwich Yellow Jackets Neoga Jeffersons 6 31
Muscogee Raiders Malbork Saints 24 0
Braddock Oilers Waddington Seahawks 6 21
Potosi Bengals Bloomingburg Ravens 23 20 **
Charlevoix Bears Los Osos Eskimos 27 17
Beardstown Maroons Tavernes Vikings 20 23
Ueckermünde Eagles Ozorkow Panthers 16 28
Golden Beach Packers Zagrad Chiefs 38 10
Beach City Lions Pointe-au-Chien Browns 27 38
Floydsburg Redskins Mendota Steam Roller 13 16
Ozorkow Buffaloes Oglethorpe Celts 34 0
Palm Beach Cardinals Santa Fe 49ers 23 10
Rockingham Dolphins Oglethorpe Chargers 16 13
Clarkston Steelers San Carlos Colts 17 10

**Played on monday november 14th 2022


Los Osos Eskimos Malbork Saints 20 10
Mendota Steam Roller Beach City Lions 13 24
Tavernes Vikings Ueckermünde Eagles 10 29
Miltonsburg Rams Bloomingburg Ravens 27 3
Golden Beach Packers Ozorkow Buffaloes 3 29 **
Ozorkow Panthers Waddington Seahawks 10 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Floydsburg Redskins 13 16
Charlevoix Bears Braddock Oilers 31 13
Clarkston Steelers Rockingham Dolphins 20 19
Muscogee Raiders Harwich Yellow Jackets 21 9
Oglethorpe Chargers Neoga Jeffersons 9 13
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Potosi Bengals 17 27
Oglethorpe Celts Palm Beach Cardinals 24 17
Twyford Titans Santa Fe 49ers 19 12
San Carlos Colts Beardstown Maroons 23 20
Zagrad Chiefs Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 24 27

**Played on monday november 21st 2022


Ueckermünde Eagles Malbork Saints 24 14
Potosi Bengals San Joaquin Cow Boys 24 3 *
Oglethorpe Celts Golden Beach Packers 20 21
Waddington Seahawks Charlevoix Bears 20 17 *
Mendota Steam Roller Miltonsburg Rams 13 16
Santa Fe 49ers Ozorkow Panthers 3 31
Bloomingburg Ravens Clarkston Steelers 17 19 **
Zagrad Chiefs Pointe-au-Chien Browns 24 16
Ozorkow Buffaloes Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 21 13
Neoga Jeffersons Harwich Yellow Jackets 24 20
Palm Beach Cardinals Tavernes Vikings 27 30
Beardstown Maroons Oglethorpe Chargers 20 10 *
Rockingham Dolphins Muscogee Raiders 20 13
Los Osos Eskimos San Carlos Colts 6 13
Braddock Oilers Twyford Titans 24 6
Beach City Lions Floydsburg Redskins 3 27

*Played on thursday november 24th 2022 - Happy Thanksgiving!


**Played on monday november 28th 2022


Ozorkow Panthers Oglethorpe Celts 20 13
Clarkston Steelers Los Osos Eskimos 14 3
Palm Beach Cardinals Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 34 10
Malbork Saints Golden Beach Packers 20 9
Miltonsburg Rams Charlevoix Bears 13 16
Harwich Yellow Jackets Potosi Bengals 31 20
Twyford Titans Ozorkow Buffaloes 23 20
San Carlos Colts Bloomingburg Ravens 9 34
Braddock Oilers Neoga Jeffersons 16 14
Oglethorpe Chargers Rockingham Dolphins 30 20
Floydsburg Redskins Tavernes Vikings 9 26
Waddington Seahawks Mendota Steam Roller 28 0
Muscogee Raiders Beardstown Maroons 20 23 **
Beach City Lions Ueckermünde Eagles 24 21
Santa Fe 49ers Zagrad Chiefs 12 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Pointe-au-Chien Browns 14 13

**Played on monday december 5th 2022


Charlevoix Bears Golden Beach Packers 33 19
Potosi Bengals Beach City Lions 26 3
Tavernes Vikings Ozorkow Panthers 13 19
Waddington Seahawks Neoga Jeffersons 13 20
Bloomingburg Ravens Braddock Oilers 26 17
Oglethorpe Celts Los Osos Eskimos 10 14
Mendota Steam Roller San Joaquin Cow Boys 10 17
Harwich Yellow Jackets San Carlos Colts 17 20
Clarkston Steelers Floydsburg Redskins 3 14
Rockingham Dolphins Zagrad Chiefs 31 21
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Santa Fe 49ers 10 14
Ueckermünde Eagles Muscogee Raiders 19 16
Beardstown Maroons Twyford Titans 26 17
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Oglethorpe Chargers 26 17
Ozorkow Buffaloes Palm Beach Cardinals 6 3
Malbork Saints Miltonsburg Rams 20 6 **

**Played on monday december 12th 2022


Oglethorpe Chargers Muscogee Raiders 9 23
Floydsburg Redskins Los Osos Eskimos 10 21
San Carlos Colts Potosi Bengals 10 35
Bloomingburg Ravens Harwich Yellow Jackets 41 10
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Rockingham Dolphins 20 17
Braddock Oilers Pointe-au-Chien Browns 7 23
Neoga Jeffersons Miltonsburg Rams 20 10
Palm Beach Cardinals Malbork Saints 16 10
Beach City Lions Clarkston Steelers 13 20
Tavernes Vikings Charlevoix Bears 6 26 **
Mendota Steam Roller Waddington Seahawks 31 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Ozorkow Panthers 12 7
Golden Beach Packers Santa Fe 49ers 16 19
Ueckermünde Eagles Oglethorpe Celts 35 20
Twyford Titans Zagrad Chiefs 52 0
Ozorkow Buffaloes Beardstown Maroons 13 27

**Played on monday december 19th 2022



Potosi Bengals Clarkston Steelers 20 34
San Carlos Colts Pointe-au-Chien Browns 13 10
Charlevoix Bears Mendota Steam Roller 27 3
Miltonsburg Rams Waddington Seahawks 16 14
Zagrad Chiefs Ozorkow Buffaloes 27 24
Twyford Titans Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 38 13
Neoga Jeffersons Bloomingburg Ravens 16 7
Harwich Yellow Jackets Braddock Oilers 20 19
Muscogee Raiders Rockingham Dolphins 19 16
Floydsburg Redskins Beach City Lions 42 10
Los Osos Eskimos San Joaquin Cow Boys 3 21
Malbork Saints Tavernes Vikings 20 23
Ozorkow Panthers Ueckermünde Eagles 20 23
Oglethorpe Chargers Beardstown Maroons 10 13
Santa Fe 49ers Oglethorpe Celts 13 17
Golden Beach Packers Palm Beach Cardinals 20 17

No games scheduled on monday


Standings and playoffs games will be posted and scorinated shortly!
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Nov 16, 2018 6:51 pm

2022 season standings

NATIONAL CONFERENCE
Team 	                Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
EAST DIVISION
Clarkston Steelers 9 0 7 305 269
Pointe-au-Chien Browns 9 0 7 297 279
Potosi Bengals 8 0 8 317 286
San Carlos Colts 5 0 11 222 316
NORTH DIVISION
Twyford Titans 11 0 5 363 240
Ozorkow Buffaloes 10 0 6 274 235
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 7 0 9 237 312
Zagrad Chiefs 6 0 10 269 413
SOUTH DIVISION
Neoga Jeffersons 13 0 3 315 190
Bloomingburg Ravens 8 0 8 316 267
Braddock Oilers 8 0 8 291 312
Harwich Yellow Jackets 4 0 12 256 390
WEST DIVISION
Beardstown Maroons 12 0 4 333 251
Muscogee Raiders 10 0 6 325 236
Rockingham Dolphins 7 0 9 288 270
Oglethorpe Chargers 6 0 10 269 274


SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Team 	                Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
EAST DIVISION
Floydsburg Redskins 10 0 6 306 237
San Joaquin Cow Boys 10 0 6 291 266
Los Osos Eskimos 8 0 8 243 250
Beach City Lions 4 0 12 221 392
NORTH DIVISION
Ueckermünde Eagles 9 0 7 333 342
Malbork Saints 7 0 9 255 279
Tavernes Vikings 7 0 9 254 339
Ozorkow Panthers 6 0 10 263 270
SOUTH DIVISION
Charlevoix Bears 12 0 4 373 245
Waddington Seahawks 9 0 7 307 263
Miltonsburg Rams 7 0 9 327 299
Mendota Steam Roller 5 0 11 212 343
WEST DIVISION
Santa Fe 49ers 9 0 7 288 271
Palm Beach Cardinals 7 0 9 327 288
Golden Beach Packers 7 0 9 286 282
Oglethorpe Celts 6 0 10 273 330


Red: Division champs, 1st round bye
Blue: Division champs
Green: Wild card

Miltonsburg Rams, last year's southern bowl champions and one of the top 5 teams on paper, not making the playoffs is a big disappointment.
Neoga Jeffersons, last place last season and 1st overall pick, is now a division champions and the #1 seed in the national conference.
Ueckermünde, a non playoff team on paper, won their division.

Season 2022 playoffs

Bye: Neoga Jeffersons, Beardstown Maroons, Charlevoix Bears, Floydsburg Redskins


Wild Cards Round
Clarkston Steelers Muscogee Raiders 13 17 - Played on saturday december 31st 2022
Twyford Titans Ozorkow Buffaloes 10 12 - Played on sunday january 1st 2023
Ueckermünde Eagles San Joaquin Cow Boys 26 13 - Played on sunday january 1st 2023
Santa Fe 49ers Waddington Seahawks 17 27 - Played on saturday december 31st 2022


Conferences semi finals
Neoga Jeffersons Muscogee Raiders 27 24 - Played on saturday january 7th 2023
Beardstown Maroons Ozorkow Buffaloes 23 9 - Played on sunday january 8th 2023
Charlevoix Bears Ueckermünde Eagles 38 16 - Played on saturday january 7th 2023
Floydsburg Redskins Waddington Seahawks 6 16 - Played on sunday january 8th 2023


Conferences finals - Sunday january 15th 2023
Neoga Jeffersons Beardstown Maroons 16 23
Charlevoix Bears Waddington Seahawks 20 17

Alpine Bowl II - Sunday january 29th 2023 @ Barnley Stadium, Twyford, Republic of Britannia

Beardstown Maroons Charlevoix Bears 33 13

Cogratulations to the Alpine Bowl II champions, the Beardstown Maroons!
Alpine Bowl MVP: Coconut Riddick, Running Back, Beardstown Maroons
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon Dec 17, 2018 3:52 pm

American football: Welcome to the 2023 SFL draft following the 2022 season! The draft was held at Stadion Malborskie, Malbork, Republic of Prussia East, home of the Malbork Saints on friday april 14th 2023 and saturday april 14th 2023. It consists of 5 rounds but only the 1st round is posted here:

Rank            SLB team                Player                          Pos     College team                            Birthplace
2023 1.1 Beach City Lions Tyquavious Wilderbralthwait QB North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Duck Hill, CH
2023 1.2 Harwich Yellow Jackets Keyshawn Woodcock-Hunter RE Central Chattahoochee Razorbacks Buckhead, CH
2023 1.3 Mendota Steam Roller Colton Novak-Reigelsperger MLB Wabash Huskies What Cheer, WA
2023 1.4 San Carlos Colts Rashawn Haggerty FS North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Green Forest, CH
2023 1.5 Zagrad Chiefs Fernando Peña LE Central Sonoma Jayhawks Agua Dulce, SO
2023 1.6 Oglethorpe Celts Kerryon Williams-McQueen SS Floydsburg Huskies Boonesborough, CH
2023 1.7 Ozorkow Panthers Kayden Krumholz QB West Wabash Badgers Sparta, WA
2023 1.8 Oglethorpe Chargers Zane Butts LT South Chattahoochee Bears Buckeye, CH
2023 1.9 Tavernes Vikings Kevin O'Hagan SLB North Saguenay Cornhuskers China, SG
2023 1.10 Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Tyler Krommenhoek SLB West Wabash Badgers Greenbush, WA
2023 1.11 Malbork Saints Shaquille McCauley III LCB Central Chattahoochee Razorbacks Druid Hills, CH
2023 1.12 Golden Beach Packers Reggie Keys-Robinson III WR Chattahoochee Tigers Rockingham, CH
2023 1.13 Rockingham Dolphins Za'Niyah McCullers HB Chattahoochee Tigers South Fork, CH
2023 1.14 Miltonsburg Rams Hunter Van Valkenburg LG Chattahoochee Tigers Pfafftown, CH
2023 1.15 Palm Beach Cardinals Jean-Christophe Bourassa-Séguin RE West Wabash Badgers Kamouraska, SG
2023 1.16 Braddock Oilers Xavier Guerrero QB Sonoma State Golden Bears El Gato, SO
2023 1.17 Los Osos Eskimos Nicholas Krawczyk DT Sonoma State Golden Bears Rosita, SO
2023 1.18 Potosi Bengals Carlos McDowell WR USLO Bruins Mesa Verde, SO
2023 1.19 Bloomingburg Ravens Adetokunbo Okwara-Koramoah HB Chattahoochee Tigers Rockingham, CH
2023 1.20 Pointe-au-Chien Browns Raekwon Buggs LT East Chattahoochee Red Wolves Rockport, CH
2023 1.21 San Joaquin Cow Boys Za'carrius Ferguson-McGruder WLB Wabash Huskies Kewanna, WA
2023 1.22 Santa Fe 49ers Tanner Bjorklünd DT Okanogan State Jackrabbits Ocean Shores, OK
2023 1.23 Clarkston Steelers Krzysztof Szklarczyk QB Ozorkow Crusaders U-21 Trzebiegoszcz, WP
2023 1.24 Twyford Titans Ryan Wilson-Rasmussen LE Oxford Crimson East Sandwich, SG
2023 1.25 Ozorkow Buffaloes Urszula Oliszewska RE Puck Angels U-21 Rybczyzna, WP
2023 1.26 Muscogee Raiders Jermaine O'Leary-Hankins WR North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Hokes Bluff, CH
2023 1.27 Ueckermünde Eagles Sheldrick Willis III SLB Ocean City Warhawks Woodsboro, CH
2023 1.28 Floydsburg Redskins Osa Olorunfunmi LCB Chattahoochee State Seminoles Redington Beach, CH
2023 1.29 Waddington Seahawks Kevin Nuernberger MLB Floydsburg Huskies Little Crab, CH
2023 1.30 Neoga Jeffersons Ayana McLeod WR Air Force Falcons Stoneham, SO
2023 1.31 Charlevoix Bears James Araujo-Jenkins HB Central Sonoma Jayhawks San Carlos, SO
2023 1.32 Beardstown Maroons Ryan Stidham FS Central Wabash Chippewas Ashton Corners, WA


Americn football: Top 10 UFA signings during the offseason:

QB Tyler Kruger, 30 years old, re-signed with Charlevoix Bears for 6 more years.
MLB Konrad Juszczyk, 32 years old, re-signed with Braddock Oilers for 4 more seasons.
LE Brandon Mazgajewski, 31 years old, re-signed with Bloomingburg Ravens for 6 more years.
SLB Jeremy Orr, 28 years old, left San Carlos Colts to sign a 6 years deal with Twyford Titans.
MLB Kyle Tucker, 30 years old, left Oglethorpe Celts to sign a 5 years contract with Miltonsburg Rams.
HB Darius "Coconut" Riddick, 30 years old, re-signed with Beardstown Maroons for 4 more seasons.
WR Adolphus McCoy, 30 years old, left Braddock Oilers to sign a 7 years deal with Charlevoix Bears.
LE Ryan Ferguson, 32 years old. re-signed with Charlevoix Bears for 5 more years.
QB James Wilson, 26 years old, re-signed with Neoga Jeffersons for 3 more seasons.
NT Dwayne King, 30 years old, re-signed with Waddington Seahawks for 6 more years.

American football: Trades:

Ozorkow Panthers traded QB Félix Loiselle to Potosi Bengals for Potosi Bengals' 4th round pick in 2023. Ozorkow Panthers selected RE Andrzej Pieczka with this pick.
Harwich Yellow Jackets traded RG Evan Boggs to Clarkston Steelers for Clarkston Steelers' 3rd round pick in 2024.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Tue Jan 22, 2019 6:18 pm

Alpine Premier League 2022-2023 season preview

Seasons

Season    Champions             Runner up             Relegated to Champ.   Relegated to Champ.   Promoted from Champ.  Promoted from Champ. 
2020-21 Legia Puck Pogon Miedzyzdroje Waddington Crew S.C. Real Los Osos Gornik Mszczonow NK Olimpija
2021-22 GNK Dinamo Zagrad Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn Gornik Mszczonow NK Olimpija Zawisza Ozorkow KS Zdzieszowice


Champions

Club                Winners   Runners up   Winning Years
Legia Puck 1 0 2021
GNK Dinamo Zagrad 1 0 2022
Pogon Miedzyzdroje 0 1
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn 0 1


2022-23 Season

Borussia Ueckermünde
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Stadion Heinemeyer
Capacity: 34 100
Manager: Helmut Schmuck

1	GK	Julian Schmitz	        33
5 SD Amelia Zdanowska 22
29 SD Sebastian Kurz 29
2 CD Florian Baumgarten 25
10 SM Nick Warner 32
36 SM Rudolf Güntensperger 20
6 CM Elisabeth Nordhaus 22
8 CM Sascha Welzmüller 34
99 CM Philipp Giglberger 28
9 S Klaus Fink 31
11 S Jean-François Kleineheismann 30


39	GK	Thomas Köpke	        25
4 SD/CD Sophie Behringer 22
24 SD Jürgen Wolf 31
3 CD Andrzej Strzeminski 25
22 CD Fred Kantorowicz 23
27 CD Andreas Kutschke 21
13 SM Felix-Adrian Strauß 22
23 SM Björn Kohlmann 29
32 SM Ulrika Zwolanowska 21
43 SM/CM Nico Windmüller 18
7 CM Sebastian Skrzybski 32
14 CM Maximilian Schönheim 22
33 S Kurt Stanislawski 23
38 S Sandra Klaus 20


Celtic F.C.
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Celtic Park
Capacity: 60 411
Manager: Fionnghall Mac an t-Saoir

1	GK	Vjekoslav Jakovljevic	30
3 SD Elizabeth McQueen 29
22 SD Zdzislaw Maczynski 32
2 CD/SD Slawomir Skrzeszewski 25
34 CD Benedikt Windmüller 30
26 SM Zdzislaw Kawula 32
88 SM Zuzanna Kozminska 32
8 CM Slawomir Zoledziowski 29
11 CM Zdzislaw Czereszewski 29
17 CM Wlodzimierz Ryczkowski 30
13 S Maksymilian Kasperkiewicz 33


33	GK	Andreas Oesterhelweg	29
4 SD Krzysztof Jakobowski 21
5 SD Roxanne Watson 30
25 CD Pawel Zawiska 22
35 CD Bhaltair McArthur 20
43 CD Maoldònaich Ó Néill 19
15 SM Seòsaidh Mac Mhaolain 27
16 SM Seòras Mac Mhaolain 24
7 CM Björn Starzynski 35
12 CM Doireann O'Donnghaile 30
14 CM Rudolf Rommerskirchen 33
9 S Kieran Ferguson 33
10 S Weronika Karczewska 22
18 S Kamil Grzybek 32


F.C. Tortella
Location: Tortella, Reublic of Catalunya
Stadium: Camp Nou
Capacity: 26 354
Manager: Joan Francesc Vidal

88	GK	Jennifer O'Byrne	28
4 SD Slawomir Wierzchowski 33
2 CD/SD Mieczyslaw Kraszewski 23
3 CD Jeronimo "Momo" Castellano 28
21 SM Winnifred Owens 27
6 CM Maria Zienczuk 31
7 CM Sandrine Fontaine 19
15 CM Roxanne McKinley 26
9 S Emilia Pereira 26
10 S Elisenda Gafarot 27
11 S Mikolaj Cieszkowski 22


12	GK	Charlie Bunbury	        32
13 SD Gaston Urruti 31
14 SD Ivan Junca 31
23 SD Maryssa Lopez 29
44 SD Nicolas Lustenberger 30
16 CD Brendan Cicciarelli 24
18 CD Xabier Arrizabalaga 26
8 SM Sergi Planas 31
19 SM Andrzej Palaszewski 34
25 SM Bastian Wegkamp 31
22 CM Mikolaj Wawrzyniak 31
24 CM Carlos Ruiz 32
32 CM Steffen Grüttner 32
28 S Mikolaj Sliwowski 30


FK Zeljeznicar
Location: Olovo, Republic of Herzegovina
Stadium: Stadion Sirokaca
Capacity: 12 000
Manager: Drazenko Sliskovic

22	GK	Przemyslaw Niedzwiedzki	33
4 SD Zygmunt Rozanski 27
3 CD Branislav Duvnjak 31
5 CD Sabrina Hartmann 31
25 CD/SD Przemyslaw Kaczka 22
6 SM Emilia Rzezniczak 29
11 SM Dzana Ivankovic 28
10 CM Luka Kozic 29
13 CM Zoran Vlasic 31
9 S Maria Kopczynska 29
12 S Amelia Tomaszewska 30


1	GK	Emir Osmankovic	        30
2 SD Samir Hajrulahovic 29
15 SD Faruk Maksimovic 36
77 SD Tomasz Romaszewski 34
18 CD Yevgeni Mitryushkin 32
24 CD Mariusz Kuczak 34
17 SM Krzysztof Bartkowiak 35
20 SM Sulejman Radulovic 32
8 CM Emina Lucic 26
14 CM Andrzej Fronczewski 22
16 CM Marvin Kirchhoff 35
21 CM Zuzanna Kasperkiewicz 21
7 S Elvedin Husejinovic 19
23 S Nikola Vukovic 28


GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Zvonimir
Capacity: 35 120
Manager: Darko Zekic

1	GK	Anamarija Vucemilovic-Vojkovic	26
4 SD Bartosz Strzyzowski 35
77 SD Zeljko Zizic 24
3 CD Sara Djevelekaj 27
16 SM Jedrzej Kosciukiewicz 29
18 SM Natasza Korzeniewska 22
5 CM Przemyslaw Kupcewicz 30
8 CM Goran Gregurina 30
17 CM Andrzej Kucz 29
9 S Luka Crncevic 29
19 S Katarzyna Grzywinska 32


12	GK	Rodney Larsen	        32
6 SD Nikola Hadzic 31
25 SD Bogdan Kryszalowicz 36
2 CD Walter Hörgl 32
22 CD Kristijan Vukovic 35
23 CD Dejan Vukovic 32
10 SM Tomislav Puljic 26
11 SM Mia Petkovic 28
27 SM Wiktoria Owczarek 32
7 CM Hrvoje Mihaljevic 28
14 CM Vincent Le Boursicaud 33
24 CM Czeslaw Kotkowski 30
13 S Zvonimir Kordic 18
90 S Tymoteusz Kacprzycki 28


Gornik Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Tadeusz Modrzejewski
Capacity: 43 615
Manager: Urszula Szczechowicz

1	GK	Malgorzata Jakobczak	22
5 SD Przemyslaw Zawistowski 31
88 SD Zuzanna Trzeciakiewicz 22
2 CD Krzysztof Blaszczykowski 23
13 CD Tomasz Korczynski 28
11 SM Mary Lou McInerney 30
79 SM Zdzislaw Kryszkiewicz 22
7 CM Przemyslaw Skoraczynski 29
9 CM Alicja Jedrzejczyk 26
10 CM Amelia Zalwowska 30
8 S Fryderyka Cwierczakiewiczowa 21


95	GK	Radoslaw Kazimierczak	19
4 SD Jörgen Buhtz 32
65 SD Anna Wroblewska 20
69 SD Przemyslaw Zembrowski 19
16 CD Kacper Szymkowiak 32
23 CD Grzegorz Piatkoswki 23
6 SM Wlodzimierz Norkowski 31
15 SM Euzebiusz Jaszczak 31
14 CM Arkadiusz Drozdowicz 20
18 CM Czeslaw Bartkowski 21
22 CM Franciszek Jonczyk 32
17 S Julia Kielkowska 22
27 S Zdzislaw Kryszkiewicz 30
89 S Wladyslaw Grzywocz 29


HNK Hajduk
Location: Kik, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Gradski stadion u Poljudu
Capacity: 35 000
Manager: Zeljko Miskovic

1	GK	Krzysztof Brzozowski	34
21 SD Zoran Karamarkovic 21
25 SD Kazimierz Bendkowski 31
4 CD Luka Hrkac 29
19 CD Arkadiusz Prus 26
8 SM Katarina Kristic 28
6 CM Gonçalo 30
10 CM/SM Wlodzimierz Waclawczyk 21
14 CM Czeslaw Kosciukiewicz 29
11 S Krunoslav Brkic 26
12 S Marcin Lukaszewicz 28


22	GK	Zvonimir Cakalic	27
26 SD Tymoteusz Prus 24
27 SD Marko Halilovic 32
2 CD Arkadiusz Wrzesinski 33
3 CD Tomislav Ivancic 31
16 CD Nikolina Krsticevic 19
5 SM Jakov Komorski 33
13 SM Radoslaw Teodorczyk 34
15 SM Günther Zwolanowski 29
17 CM James Sinovic 30
32 CM Zuzanna Kowalska 33
45 CM Angelika Ratajczak 22
7 S Katarzyna Zawislak 32
23 S Konrad Czerniawski 21


Korona Malbork
Location: Malbork, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Malbork
Capacity: 33 268
Manager: Aleksandra Kasperczyk

1	GK	Zofia Kwietniewska	30
6 SD Czeslaw Staszewski 30
34 SD John Harrington 32
3 CD Kacper Szuszkiewicz 22
96 CD Karolina Zaborowska 20
9 SM Roksana Kolodziejczyk 21
10 SM Wilhelmina Kowalczyk 29
14 CM Vytautas Janusauskas 26
98 CM Konrad Modrzejewksi 29
8 S Sandie McCracken 23
77 S Hanna Stronczynski 24


80	GK	Katarzyna Wszolek	20
4 SD Dariusz Kaminski 32
85 SD Szymon Urynowicz 21
2 CD Krzysztof Szymczak 31
99 CD Arkadiusz Krzykowski 17
5 SM Bronislaw Staszczyk 34
15 SM Grzegorz Wolakiewicz 32
27 SM Jakub Zoltowski 22
7 CM Mariusz Kowalczyk 32
18 CM Krzysztof Jopek 23
23 CM Boguslaw Jastrzebowski 33
87 CM Zdzislaw Wlodarczyk 31
17 S Alicja Kucharczyk 31
20 S Arkadiusz Hochscheidt 24


Krisztinavarosi TC
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: Stadion The Rooney-Charlton
Capatity: 22 000
Manager: Istvan Herczeg

1	GK	Zbigniew Lis	        34	
5 SD/CD Elizabet Lovrencsics 26
7 SD Luca Kiss 24
66 CD Kevin Takacs 30
9 SM Ciaran Wolecki McBride 22
10 SM Krystyna Wisniewska 32
11 CM Fabiola Sanchez 26
21 CM Tobias Götze 25
24 CM Nuno da Silva 34
8 S Przemyslaw Krupa 28
13 S Dzsenifer Kecskes 27


90	GK	Zoltan Osvath	        31
18 SD Janusz Zywotko 33
27 SD Szymon Romanczyk 33
3 CD Balazs Vörösbaranyi 19
4 CD Konrad Sadzawicki 31
16 CD Nicolas Cornet 21
6 SM Krisztina Balazs 28
15 SM Olivia Balajcza 29
25 SM Gabor Toth 22
14 CM Luca Szécsi 18
22 CM Oliwia Wisniewska 21
23 CM Tomasz Tomczak 34
17 S Krzysztof Brzyski 32
33 S Krzysztof Wasikiewicz 33


KS Zdzieszowice
Location: Zdzieszowice, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Kazimierz Jablonski
Capacity: 14 572
Manager: Ryszard Borkowski

1	GK	Wladyslaw Kazmierczak	21
2 SD Bartosz Michalczyk 23
8 SD Katarzyna Arlukowicz 33
5 CD Radoslaw Janiszewski 22
26 CD Tomasz Borkowski 31
83 CD Kamil Krychowiak 20
27 SM Wojciech Szyndrowski 30
6 CM Radoslaw Leszczynski 21
11 CM Sebastian Kazimierczak 22
17 CM Mieczyslaw Moskalewicz 24
9 S Vytautas Kazlauskas 32


19	GK	Ryszard Lukasiewicz	31
4 CD Przemyslaw Pietruszka 21
22 CD Krzysztof Sielewski 34
84 CD/SD Wladyslawa Jankowska 19
7 SM Mateusz Nowak 36
16 SM Ryszard Sikorski 36
14 CM Angelika Janicki 34
91 CM D.J. Brown 32
18 S Grzegorz Dregiewicz 33
22 S Mariusz Przyrowski 24
81 S Bartlomiej Stepinski 20


Legia Puck
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Legia Puck
Capacity: 31 103
Manager: Zbigniew Blaszczak

1	GK	Tomasz Mikolajczak	25
22 SD Zdislaw Piotrowski 22
3 CD Krzysztof Januszkiewicz 35
65 CD Franciszek Olejniczak 21
7 SM Pawel Wawrzynkiewicz 31
23 SM Tymoteusz Kluska 31
4 CM Wladyslaw Zurowicz 30
6 CM Maciej Grzeszczyk 33
11 CM Tymoteusz Swierczewski 23
16 CM Wladyslaw Swierczewski 29
9 S Przemyslaw Szpakowski 29


12	GK	Tobias Wehrle	        32
5 SD Miroslaw Szczepanski 31
21 SD Katarzyna Ostrowska 23
39 CD Przemyslaw Wojowski 29
63 CD Wojciech Osinski 22
64 CD Serhiy Otczenaszenko 20
18 SM Stanislaw Dziekanowski 26
24 SM Szymon Prostacki 23
25 SM Tomasz Brzostowski 30
52 CM Krzysztof Kowalski 27
77 CM Anna Grabowska 21
79 CM Lorenzo Rey 20
98 S Krystyna Jakubowska 19
99 S Kacper Skarzynski 22


Oglethorpe City FC
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: The Rooney-Charlton Park
Capacity: 27 000
Manager: Gregg Arena

1	GK	Matt Shipp	        31
22 SD Anthony Kronberg 32
2 CD Mieczyslaw Piekarczyk 32
71 CD/SD Tanner Ferguson 30
5 SM Michelle Turnley 24
10 CM Tommy McBean 34
11 ACM Ashlyn Heath 31
14 CM J.J. Sherrod 30
17 CM/SM Bartosz Nowak 31
9 S Derek Wisniewski 35
18 S Ethan Schoenfeld 27


50	GK	Conor Franklin	        32
4 SD Jermaine Whitworth 30
15 SD Marcus Gay 33
21 SD Slawomir Filipowicz 35
27 SD Graham Peterson 32
32 CD Harrison Redding 29
34 CD Reagan DeVries 22
18 SM Preston Duckett 18
25 SM Michael Hairston 35
28 SM Slawomir Polczak 34
7 CM Antoine Williams 32
33 CM Aaron Cooper 31
8 S Scott Knighton 31
16 S John Grossman 32


Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
Location: Szczebrzeszyn, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Szczebrzeszyn
Capacity: 18 027
Manager: Kazimierz Kowalczyk

1	GK	Bartlomiej Kasprzak	22
4 SD Franciszek Niedzwiecki 20
28 SD Weronika Zubrowska 26
13 CD Grzegorz Wieszczycki 25
23 CD Kazimierz Wieszczycki 22
14 SM Klaudia Krzysztalowicz 30
16 SM Anna Kozlowska 32
7 CM Bartlomiej Szczepankiewicz 31
32 CM Agnieszka Mlynarczyk 29
10 S Amelia Trzaskowska 31
88 S Jaroslaw Sobieszczyk 26


26	GK	Radoslaw Slodowy	31
2 SD Zofia Stolarczyk 31
20 CD Janusz Czapczyk 34
22 CD Wladyslaw Cmikiewicz 30
25 CD Mikolaj Splawski 32
36 CD/SD Wojciech Ludwiczak 20
18 SM Slawomir Knesz 22
21 SM Zdzislaw Jaskowski 31
6 CM Katarzyna Prusak 22
8 CM Oliwia Baszczynska 30
17 CM Wladyslaw Zmijewski 25
24 CM Tymoteusz Kaczmarek 23
9 S Arkadiusz Kryczka 21
67 S Malgorzata Szczepankiewicz 26


Pogon Miedzyzdroje
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Wojciech Zajaczkowski
Capacity: 31 871
Manager: Horst Engelbrecht

1	GK	Georges-Kévin Vainqueur	20
9 SD Weronika Kaczorowska 33
3 CD Grzegorz Radziszewski 33
5 CD/SD Zdzislaw Brzezanczyk 21
6 SM Sarah Schroffenegger 32
23 SM Klaudia Kamczyk 29
7 CM Yannick Ksiezniakiewicz 27
8 CM Przemyslaw Suszczewicz 32
97 CM Przemyslaw Tkocz 25
11 S Zbigniew Zajaczkowski 32
93 S Sofia Kirstein 27


68	GK	Wojciech Czyzewski	23
2 SD Mieczyslaw Jakolcewicz 32
21 SD Wojciech Wilczynski 31
72 SD Natalia Pruska-Oldenhof 20
96 SD Kacper Pietrzkiewicz 18
4 CD Arkadiusz Skrzeszewski 33
77 CD Czeslaw Konczynski 22
16 SM Krzysztof Tworkowski 22
19 SM Grzegorz Droszczak 21
17 CM Wyktoria Chrzanowska 33
22 CM Zbigniew Zakrzewski 23
27 S Chance Palmer 34
91 S Wladyslaw Kaczorowski 19
92 S Nicolas Neuenschwander 20


Rangers F.C.
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Inbox Stadium
Capacity: 50 947
Manager: Coinneach Rosach

1	GK	Dubhghall MacGillemichael	26
5 SD Sebastian Wieczerzak 20
6 SD Slawomir Wieczerzak 21
4 CD Przemyslaw Niedzielski 22
13 CD Janusz Kielbowicz 32
14 SM Przemyslaw Zwolinski 32
18 SM Hans-Jürgen Zurawski 32
25 SM Mateusz Kratz 27
8 CM Goran Rahmanovic 30
23 CM Arkadiusz Szczepaniak 33
10 S Kevin O'Maoilsheachlainn 28


90	GK	Eryka Miloszewicz	24
7 SD Zbigniew Mierzejewski 35
21 SD Alvaro Gimenez 31
2 CD Connor O'Shea 29
3 CD Wladyslaw Kokoszka 33
26 CD Kees ten Voorde 31
11 SM Jean-Kévin Rabiot 31
15 CM Pàdraig Ó hEaghra 27
16 CM Przemyslaw McKenna 33
17 CM Teàrlag Ní Ciaráin 19
22 CM Shaun Donaldson 34
9 S Seasaidh Nic Aoidh 27
19 S Tomasz Prus 34
27 S Przemyslaw Niksinski 30


Real Manzanilla C.F.
Location: Manzanilla, Republic of Castilla
Stadium: Santiago Abréu
Capacity: 34 596
Manager: Michel (Jose Miguel Trujillo)

1	GK	Diego Lopez	        33
2 SD Radoslaw Pietrzak 28
4 CD Reynald Coco 30
18 CD/SD Ballou Béland-Hamel 19
10 SM Fabiola Gonzalez 28
36 SM Krzysztof Wieczorek 32
5 DCM Nick Van De Casteele 28
11 CM Wiktoria Iwanicki 33
16 CM Cristina Rodriguez 28
13 S Szymon Kownacki 33
19 S Gauthier Lejeune 30


33	GK	Grzegorz Luczak	        32
6 SD Nacho 19 *
14 SD Vitor Gonçalves 30
23 SD Zuzanna Wojtkowska 31
3 CD Javi Camacho 26
15 CD Hector Arroyo 22
34 CD Lukasz Andrzejczak 30
8 SM Olivia Hernandez 29
27 SM Katarzyna Golaszewska 31
17 CM Slawomir Puszkarz 32
26 CM Wladyslaw Zewlakow 31
99 CM A.J. Woszczynski 18
7 S Raul Navarro 30
9 S Mikel Zaldua 26


* José Ignacio Moreno Lopez


SFC Ajax
Location: Steendam, Republic of Hollandia
Stadium: Steendam Arena
Capacity: 53 502
Manager: Fred Groenendijk

1	GK	Pawel Mieczkowski	26
5 SD Rachelle Gallagher 27
25 SD Patrycja Ostrowska 27
2 CD Otto Theuerkauf 32
3 CD Florentin Théophile-Catherine 31
6 SM Krzysztof Nowak 22
11 SM Krzysztof Pajaczkowski 27
14 CM Arkadiusz Kotlarczyk 31
15 CM Arkadiusz Janeczek 32
66 CM Virgil van Weerdenburg 27
8 S Czeslaw Zurawski 31


22	GK	Maud De Wilde	        30
4 SD Robin Zivkovic 29
17 SD Michael Watson 29
13 CD Robin Pichot 30
18 CD Julia Roszkowski 22
23 CD Ruaraidh Griogalach 33
7 SM/CM Grzegorz Nowak 20
21 SM Maksymilian Gowarzewski 33
10 CM Lieke De Winter 19
12 CM Iseabail MacRitchie 32
27 CM/SM Lukas Wolf 21
32 ACM Fletcher Sanchez 29
9 S Alison Nic an Oighre 29
33 S Brock Wagner 32


Twyford FC
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Beverage Road
Capacity: 52 405
Manager: Gary Potter

1	GK	Patryk Bobrowicz	24
13 SD Ashley Holloway 32
15 SD Maggie Johnstone 32
2 CD Tearlach MacEachthighearna 29
23 SD/CD Grzegorz Kulikowski 22
16 SM James Halford 26
18 SM Taylor Zemanski 30
7 CM Cristiano Fernando 29
14 CM Jaroslaw Przybecki 32
99 CM Anton 33
10 S Wladyslaw Wyciszkiewicz 29


Note: Ashley Holloway is a male and Taylor Zemanski is a female


32	GK	Janusz Janowicz	        24
5 SD Jack Morrison 29
6 SD Harry Gibbs-Landell 19
21 SD Stefan Preußer 33
4 CD Brad Westwood 31
95 CD Katja Dzuzdanovic 18
8 SM Lotte Heemskerk 32
25 SM Mieczyslaw Kapka 33
11 CM Jack O'Keefe 18
12 ACM Zach Zimmerman 27
22 CM Kazimierz Bartkowiak 22
34 CM Kyle Routledge 28
9 S Krzysztof Wierzbowski 33
33 S Kieran Hunt 27


Winchelsea F.C.
Location: Stamford Bridge, Republic of Britannia (a suburb of Winchelsea)
Stadium: Fulham Park at Stamford Bridge
Capacity: 41 837
Manager: Walter Madden

1	GK	Krzysztof Wawszczyk	27
2 SD Wlodzimierz Szukielowicz 30
34 SD Brooklyn McCoy 32
4 CD Cynthia Flanagan 23
5 CD Brittany Winchester 30
7 SM Freda Griogalach 26
9 SM Szymon Jaroszynski 30
17 CM Thorsten Kruppke 31
22 CM Henk van de Walle 25
14 S Mackenzie Nanchoff 33
21 S Sebastian Cieslarczyk 22


12	GK	Krzysztof Szwoch	31
24 SD Sandrine Barbet 28
28 SD Roxanne Lennon 26
3 CD Bernardo Lopes 32
6 CD Sandy Kane 28
23 CD Zofia Drzewiecki 31
8 SM/CM Markus Müller 33
15 SM Melanie Doughty 19
29 SM Dominik Zielinski 34
10 CM/SM Jennifer Huddlestone 27
11 CM Elizabeth Webster 29
26 CM Mariusz Kasprzak 30
18 S Patricja Kononowicz 30
19 S Kristina Rodriguez 29


Zawisza Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Bronislaw Wojciechowski
Capacity: 20 247
Manager: Henryk Slaboszowski

1	GK	Leszek Walczak	        23
34 SD Konrad Sosnowski 23
3 CD Aleksandra Skrzeszewska 21
5 CD Kacper Czerniejewicz 30
62 CD Kacper Makuszewski 29
77 SM Hanna Wozniakowska 26
91 SM Joanna Szewczuk 20
11 CM Zofia Krawczyk 22
17 CM Slawomir Przybys 30
6 S Karolina Przybylska 31
98 S Zuzanna Karpieszuk 19


23	GK	Sebastian Gozdzik	26
4 SD Arkadiusz Brzeczek 34
20 SD Przemyslaw Rzuchowski 33
32 SD Justyna Sznyrowska 38
15 CD Konrad Kubicki 33
16 CD Zdzislaw Kaczmarek 32
18 CD Mariusz Kijowski 22
21 SM Jedrzej Wolkiewicz 31
26 SM Bronislaw Mroczkowski 34
9 CM Zuzanna Krzywicki 31
10 ACM Tyler Neal 34
24 CM Martyna Kowalska 21
13 S Lucas Nieuwkoop 33
90 S Przemyslaw Moskalewicz 29


Top 5 teams on paper

1. Pogon Miedzyzdroje
2. Gornik Ozorkow
3. GNK Dinamo Zagrad
4. Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
5. Legia Puck


Worst 5 teams on paper (most likely to be relegated)

1. KS Zdzieszowice
2. Zawisza Ozorkow
3. Rangers F.C.
4. Oglethorpe City FC
5. SFC Ajax
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Thu Jan 24, 2019 9:30 pm

Alpine Championship (2nd level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes

From championship
Seasons	   Champion, promoted           Runner up, promoted	     Relegated to League One - West    Relegated to League One -East
2020-21 Gornik Mszczonow NK Olimpija Caledonian F.C. Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski
2021-22 Zawisza Ozorkow KS Zdzieszowice Portsmouth Galaxy Wisla Szczawnica


To championship
Seasons    Relegated from Premier L.    Relegated from Premier L.    Promoted from League One - West   Promoted from League One - East
2020-21 Waddington Crew S.C. Real Los Osos Portsmouth Galaxy Wisla Szczawnica
2021-22 Gornik Mszczonow NK Olimpija Caledonian F.C. Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski


Champions and Promotions

Club              Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Gornik Mzczonow 1 0 1 2021
Zawisza Ozorkow 1 0 1 2022
NK Olimpija 0 1 1
KS Zdzieszowice 0 1 1


2022-23 Season

A.S. Amalfi
Location: Amalfi, Republic of Amalfitan Coast
Stadium: Stadio olimpico
Capacity: 38 402
Manager: Margherita Bortoluzzi
Top 5 players: Emiliano Bonazzoli (CD), Damian Bronislawski (SD), Friedrich Röcker (CD), Lulu Werner (CM), Sofia Di Francesco (SM)

Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand (BSG)
Location: Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Parc des Rois
Capacity: 32 950
Manager: Pascale Moulin
Top 5 players: Maximilian Kruppke (SM), Fernando Llamas (S), Bartosz Swierczewski (CM), Angelika Wiszniowska (GK), Kévin Bourillon (CD)

Caledonian F.C.
Location: Roxburgh, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Christmas Road
Capacity: 30 421
Manager: Eòghnaidh Ó Catharnaigh
Top 5 players: Przemyslaw Januszkiewicz (SD), Saundra Dunlop (SM), Julian Schoppenhauer (S), Kacper Zyska (GK), Pascale Courtet (CM)

F.C. Sakskøbing
Location: Sakskøbing, Republic of Samsø
Stadium: Telia Parken
Capacity: 38 065
Manager: Kasper Nielsen
Top 5 players: King Floyd (CD), Luna Jensen (SD), Kevin Duke (SM/SD), Marcin Grodzki (GK), Vincenz Klostermann (CM)

Gornik Mszczonow
Location: Mszczonow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Gornik Mszczonow
Capacity: 16 068
Manager: Mieczyslaw Dziubinski
Top 5 players: Kazimierz Bereszynski (CM), Wlodzimierz Karski (CM), Tomasz Kopacz (CD), Wojciech Szymanowski (SM), Kacper Plokarz (SM)

Harwich United
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Stadium: Warren Hackett Memorial Stadium
Capacity: 20 000
Manager: Jason Schmid
Top 5 players: Catalina Salazar (CD), Ryan Jacobson (CD), Jennifer Tyrpak (S), Keenan Hatcher (GK), Jack Meyer (S)

HNK Crikvenika
Location: Crikvenika, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Rujevica
Capacity: 16 038
Manager: Miroslav Slavica
Top 5 players: Zvonimir Slavica (S), Tomasz Kozaczynski (SM), Luna Kvrzic (SD), Emilija Grgic (SD), Szymon Antonczyk (GK)

MTK Turakerepes
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: Stadion Sandor Kemeny
Capacity: 15 230
Manager:
Top 5 players: Keegan Parker (CM), Mirenda Raton (SM), Krzysztof Zjawinski (SD), Zsolt Vanczak (GK), Ryan Kirkpatrick (CD)

NK Jagodnjak
Location: Jagodnjak, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Gradski vrt
Capacity: 22 050
Manager: Samir Tokic
Top 5 players: Filip Antunovic (CD), Walker Keel (S), Zvonimir Tomasevic (CM), Marina Jukic (SM), Petra Kulenovic (GK)

NK Olimpija
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Stadion Stozice
Capacity: 28 345
Manager: Zeljko Srebrnic
Top 5 players: Urska Miskic (SD), Szymon Kowalewski (CD), Radoslaw Dziekanowski (CM), Lukasz Miszczuk (CM), Kamil Zmijewski (SM)

NK Podvolovljek
Location: Podvolovljek, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Ljudski vrt
Capacity: 12 702
Manager: Slobodan Jovicevic
Top 5 players: Bojan Babic (SD), Alejandro Castillo (SD), Marko Skrbic (CM), Sara Vrsic (S), Piotr Jankowski (GK)

Olympique de Tavernes
Location: Tavernes, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Autodrome
Capacity: 38 004
Manager: Christophe Hinschberger
Top 5 players: Klementyna Nowaczyk (SD), Mieczyslaw Czerwiec (CM), Stanislaw Czerwiec (CM), Maryssa Roussillon (S), Maxime Béland (CM)

Puszcza Puszczykowo
Location: Puszczykowo, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Puszczy
Capacity: 10 000
Manager: Grzegorz Inzynski
Top 5 players: Przemyslaw Kaminski (CM), Arkadiusz Wisniowski (CD), Wojciech Kocznik (CD), Liliana Dobrowolska (GK), Tomasz Bancewicz (S)

Real Los Osos
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Rio Oso Stadium
Capacity: 20 213
Manager: Jay Olsen
Top 5 players: Cole Beckerman (CD), Nico Olsen (ACM), Walker Texeira (SD), Przemyslaw Rozankowski (GK), Florida Perez (S)

S.A. Benfica
Location: Alhões, Republic of Portugal
Stadium: Estadio da Luz
Capacity: 30 154
Manager: Pepa (Pedro Miguel Couceiro)
Top 5 players: Diogo Pereira (CM), Elisabete Ferreira (CD), Zuzanna Baczkowska (GK), Genoveva Pinho (SM), Mateusz Zubrowski (CD)

Shoreham Hotspur F.C.
Location: Shoreham, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Penny Lane
Capacity: 36 284
Manager:
Top 5 players: Rosenda Bergdorf (CM), Genevieve Wieber (CM), Stanislaw Niespodzinski (CD), James Roberts-Nurse (SM), Josh Griffiths (GK)

Sporting Beach City
Location: Beach City, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Sporting Park
Capacity: 21 000
Manager: Jason Kinnear
Top 5 players: Connor McCarthy (S), Ashley Pfeffer (CD), Logan Carson (DCM), Kendall Hurtado (ACM), Jared Rolfe (GK)

VfL Schloßböckelheim
Location: Schloßböckelheim, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Preußwagen Arena
Capacity: 24 000
Manager: Frank-Josef Wosz
Top 5 players; Klaudia Schäfer (CM), Slawomir Waszkiewicz (CM), Konstanze Rosenberger (CD), Philipp Schulz (SM), Donnchadh Reilly (SD),

Waddington Crew S.C.
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Stadium
Capacity: 19 968
Manager:
Top 5 players: Nick Boswell (S), Kyle Konopka (SD), Taylor Ashe (CD), Grace Wallace (CM), Hans-Ulrich Packheiser (SD/CD)

Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski
Location: Pruszcz Ozorkowski, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Widzewa
Capacity: 10 500
Manager: Natalia Zienczuk
Top 5 players: Dariusz Kulakowski (CD), Szymon Nowak (SM), Przemyslaw Gorski (SM/CM), Nicky van Beers (CD), Kornelia Jakubowska (S)
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sun Feb 03, 2019 8:23 pm

Alpine League One - West (3rd level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
From League One - West
Season	   Promoted to Championship	Relegated to SLS	Relegated to CL	        Relegated to ML	        Relegated to LI	        
2020-21 Portsmouth Galaxy None None None None
2021-22 Caledonian F.C. None F.C. Den Hoek AJK La Selva CF


To League One - West
Season	   Relegated from Championship	Promoted from SLS	Promoted from CL	Promoted from ML	Promoted from LI
2020-21 Caledonian F.C. None None None None
2021-22 Portsmouth Galaxy None Feyenoord Zwaagdijk F.C. Midtsamsø FOSC Fourneaux


Champions and Promotions

Club                  Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Portsmouth Galaxy 1 0 1 2021
Caledonian F.C. 1 0 1 2022
Muscogee Revolution 0 1 0
A.C. Punta Prosciutto 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
A.C. Punta Prosciutto Punta Prosciutto (Club HQ)/ Marina di San Nicola (Stadium)
Athletic Eskoriatza Eskoriatza
Atlético Manzanilla Manzanilla
FC Pampilhosa Pampilhosa do Botão
F.C. Midtsamsø Lundsbjerg
Feyenoord Zwaagdijk Zwaagdijk
FOSC Fourneaux Fourneaux
Heart of Kinross F.C. Marykirk (Roxburgh suburb)
Ice Palace F.C. Twyford
Juventus F.C. Bocca di Leone A Mare
Kilbride F.C. Kilbride
Muscogee Revolution Muscogee
Okehampton F.C. Okehampton
Olympique hôtelier L'Hotellerie
Peñalba de Santiago CF Peñalba de Santiago
Portsmouth Galaxy Portsmouth
Rosenborg BK Jessheim
Sakskøbing IF (SIF) Sakskøbing
Shamrock Rovers F.C. Castletown-Bearhaven
Winchelsea United F.C. Winchelsea


Alpine League One - East (3rd level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
From League One - West
Season	   Promoted to Championship	Relegated to HL	        Relegated to ZL	        Relegated to WL
2020-21 Wisla Szczawnica None None None
2021-22 Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski FK Olovo None AC Sparta Krupka


To League One - West
Season	   Relegated from Championship	Promoted from HL	Promoted from ZL	Promoted from WL
2020-21 Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski None None None
2021-22 Wisla Szczawnica Szabadszallasi Haladas None Niedzwiedzie Ozorkow


Champions and Promotions

Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Wisla Szczawnica 1 0 1 2021
Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski 1 0 1 2022
Lechia Krapkowice 0 1 0
Jagiellonia Krzeszowice 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
Arka Wyszkow Wyszkow
A.S. Saint-Chef Saint-Chef
Bayern Hohenschwangau Hohenschwangau
Borussia Krausnick Krausnick-Groß Wasserburg
GKS Ostrow Warminski Ostrow Warminski
GKS Szczuczyn Szczyczyn
Gwardia Puck Puck
HNK Cibalia Sinj
HSK Zrinjski Klobuk Klobuk
Jagiellonia Krzeszowice Krzeszowice
Kiscsoszi VSC Kiscsosz
Lechia Krapkowice Krapkowice
ND Gazon Gazon
Niedzwiedzie Ozorkow Ozorkow
NK Istra 1961 Otocka
NK Lokomotiva Zagrad
Pogon Tluszcz Tluszcz
Szabadszallasi Haladas Szabadszallas
Szczakowianka Ozorkow Ozorkow
Wisla Szczawnica Szczawnica


Southern League Soccer (4th level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
Season	    Promoted to League One - West  	Relegated from League One - West
2020-21 Did not play
2021-22 None None


Champions and promotions

Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Saguenay Dynamo 1 0 0 2022
Neoga Timbers 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
Beardstown Rapids Beardstown
Braddock City SC Braddock
Clarkston Union Clarkston
Neoga Timbers Neoga
Potosi Sounders FC Potosi
Rockingham Fire Rockingham
Saguenay Dynamo Saguenay
San Joaquin United FC San Joaquin


Caledonian League (4th level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
Season	Promoted to League One - West	Relegated from League One - West
2020-21 Did not play
2021-22 Feyenoord Zwaagdijk F.C. Den Hoek


Champions and promotions

Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Feyenoord Zwaagdijk 1 0 1 2022
Inverkirkaig C. Thistle 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
Ashbourne F.C. Ashbourne
Beachborough F.C. Beachborough
Carrick F.C. Carrick / Carraig
Cromarty County F.C. Port Askaig
Cwmffrwd City A.F.C. Cwmffrwd
F.C. Den Hoek s-Heerenhoek
Dundrennan United F.C. Dundrennan
Gargunnock F.C. Gargunnock
Glengarnock Morton F.C. Glengarnock
HSV Geertruidenberg Geertruidenberg
Inverkirkaig Caledonian Thistle F.C. Inverkirkaig
Johnstone F.C. Johnstone
Kinloch Athletic F.C. Kinloch
Kyle of Lochalsh F.C. Kyle of Lochalsh
Raith Rovers F.C. Bannockburn
Roxby City F.C. Roxby
Sandwich United F.C. Sandwich
Shelbourne F.C. Castletown-Bearhaven
Southbourne City F.C. Southbourne
Wroxham United F.C. Wroxham (Twyford suburb)


Mediterranean Ligaen (4th level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
Season	Promoted to League One - West	Relegated from League One - West
2020-21 Did not play
2021-22 F.C. Midtsamsø AJK


Champions and promotions
Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
F.C. Midtsamsø 1 0 1 2022
RkB 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
AC Ringkøbing Ringkøbing
Ähtari IFK (AIFK) Ähtari
AIK Hässleholm Hässleholm
AJK Ähtari
Bjørnstrup FC Bjørnstrup
Ejstrupholm fB (EfB) Ejstrupholm
F.C. Sydsamsø Sakskøbing
Fredericia BK (FB) Fredericia
IFK Mariefred Mariefred
Kjeldbjerg BK Kjeldbjerg
Malmköping FF Malmköping
Nordborg FF Nordborg
RkB Ringkøbing
Strandby IF Strandby
Strømgodset Strømsfoss
Vålerenga Strømsfoss
VestersamskE Skringstrup
VGF Vordingborg


Liga Iberica (4th level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
Season	Promoted to League One - West	Relegated from League One - West
2020-21 Did not play
2021-22 FOSC Fourneaux La Selva CF


champions and promotions
Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
FOSC Fourneaux 1 0 1 2022
Périgourdins de Cadillac 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
ACC Carbonarese Carbonara
Alcazar CF Alcazar de San Juan
AS Saint-Ours Saint-Ours
Catalanense Tortella
Deportivo Luzon Luzon
El Port CF El Port de la Selva
F.C. Internazionale Marina di San Nicola
FC La Chapelle-aux-Choux La Chapelle-aux-Choux
Fontanafredda F.C. 1909 Fontanafredda
La Selva CF La Selva de Mar
Levante U.D. La Selva de Mar
Périgourdins de Cadillac Cadillac
Racing de Puerto de la Cruz Puerto de la Cruz
Real Alba Alba
Real Santa Maria Santa Maria de la vega
Real Sociedad Urretxu
Sporting C.L. Alhões
S.S. Amalfitana Amalfi
S.S.C. Nazioni Lido delle Nazioni
Tournedos FC Tournedos-Bois-Hubert


Hrvatska Liga (4th level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
Season	Promoted to League One - East	Relegated from League One - East
2020-21 Did not play
2021-22 Szabadszallasi Haladas FK Olovo


champions and promotions
Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Szabadszallasi Haladas 1 0 1 2022
NK Zagrad 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
HNK Duba Konavoska Duba Konavoska
HNK Sveti Petar Sveti Petar na Moru
FK Borac Banja Vrucica Banja Vrucica
FC Kranjska Gora Kranjska Gora
FK Olimpic Olovo
FK Olovo Olovo
Jaszfelsoszentgyörgyi VTK Jaszfelsoszentgyörgy
NK Celik Gnojnica Gnojnica
NK Hrvatski Kostanjevac Kostanjevac
NK Inter Uskoplje Uskoplje
NK Kamniska Bistrica Kamniska Bistrica
NK Krnica Krnica
NK Krupa Krupa
NK Podcrkavlje Podcrkavlje
NK Rudar Krplivnik Krplivnik
NK Slaven Vukosavljevica Vukosavljevica
NK Zagrad Zagrad
RNK Osojnik Osojnik
Ujkerepes FC Turakerepes
Videoton FC Göd


Zachodnioprusy Liga (4th level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
Season	Promoted to League One - East	Relegated from League One - East
2020-21 Did not play
2021-22 None None


champions and promotions
Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
SpVgg Ueckermünde 1 0 0 2022
FC Schalke 04 Krakow 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
FC Les Rousses Les Rousses
FC Preußen Offenbach Offenbach
FC Schalke 04 Krakow Krakow am See
Flota Zbaszyn Zbaszyn
Gornik Miedzyzdroje Miedzyzdroje
Gryf Brzyskorzystew Brzyskorzystew
Hansestadt-Havelberger SV Hansestadt-Havelberg
Hertha USC Ueckermünde
Kaszubia Wyrzysk Wyrzysk
Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica Rzodkiewnica
Kotwica Piotrkow Piotrkow
MKS Kluczbork Kluczbork
Odra Krzyz Wielkopruski Krzyz Wielkopruski
Pelikan Zlotow Zlotow
SpVgg Ueckermünde Ueckermünde
Stal Mieszkowice Mieszkowice
Warta Ostrzeszow Ostrzeszow
Werder Schlagsdorf Schlagdorf
Wierzyca Police Police
Znicz Kostrzyn Kostrzyn


Wschodnioprusy Liga (4th level) 2022-23 season preview

Team changes
Season	Promoted to League One - East	Relegated from League One - East
2020-21 Did not play
2021-22 Niedzwiedzie Ozorkow AC Sparta Krupka


champions and promotions
Club                    Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Niedzwiedzie Ozorkow 1 0 1 2022
Miedz Kwidzyn 0 1 0


2022-23 Teams           Location
AC Sparta Krupka Krupka
Arkonia Malbork Malbork
Borussia Krzanowice Krzanowice
Czarni Skierniewice Skierniewice
FC Slovan Horni Police Horni Police
Garbarnia Przasnysz Przasnysz
KKS Wlokniarz 1925 Krzywcza Krzywcza
KSZT Trzebiegoszcz Trzebiegoszcz
Miedz Kwidzyn Kwidzyn
Motor Zabkowice Zabkowice
Okocimski KS Wloszczowa Wloszczowa
Rozwoj Swietochlowice Swietochlowice
Ruch Brzeszcze Brzeszcze
SK Slavia Krupka Krupka
Sparta Knyszyn Knyszyn
Unia Ozorkow Ozorkow
Ursus Trzeszczyn Trzeszczyn
Wierna Pruszkow Pruszkow
Wigry Rybczyzna Rybczyzna
WKS Wierzchoslawice Wierzchoslawice
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon Feb 04, 2019 5:15 pm

Alpine Cup 2022-23 preview

Champions

Club                Winners       Winning Years
Celtic F.C. 1 2022


For the 2nd season of the Alpine Cup, a total of 48 teams will enter the cup. The 1st round will have 32 teams, the 16 winners will advance to the 2nd round with 16 other teams entering in the 2nd round. The 16 winners will play the 3rd round, the 8 winners will play the quarter finals and so on. The cup will be simulated with leaguesimulator.eu

The 32 teams entering the 1st round listed in alphabetical order. 4 teams who finished from 17th to 20th in Premiership last season, all 20 Championship teams from last season, plus the top 4 teams from last season's League One - East and top 4 from last season's League One - West:

A.C. Punta Prosciutto
A.S. Amalfi
Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand
Caledonian F.C.
F.C. Sakskøbing
Gornik Mszczonow
Gwardia Puck
Harwich United
HNK Crikvenika
Lechia Krapkowice
Jagiellonia Krzeszowice
KS Zdzieszowice
MTK Turakerepes
NK Jagodnjak
NK Olimpija
NK Podvolovljek
Olympique de Tavernes
Olympique hotelier
Portsmouth Galaxy
Puszcza Puszczykowo
Rangers F.C.
S.A. Benfica
Shoreham Hotspur F.C.
Sporting Beach City
Real Los Osos
Twyford F.C.
VfL Schloßböckelheim
Waddington Crew S.C
Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski
Winchelsea United F.C
Wisla Szczawnica
Zawisza Ozorkow

The 16 teams that will enter for the 2nd round. These are the top 16 teams from last season's Premiership:

Borussia Ueckermünde
Celtic. F.C.
F.C. Tortella
FK Zeljeznicar
GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Gornik Ozorkow
HNK Hajduk Kik
Korona Malbork
Krisztinavarosi TC
Legia Puck
Oglethorpe City F.C.
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
Pogon Miedzyzdroje
Real Manzanilla C.F.
SFC Ajax
Winchelsea F.C.

To learn more about these teams, take a look at the last three posts.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Tue Feb 05, 2019 7:36 pm

Alpine Cup II

1st round results, winner in bold:
Games were played on september 6th & 7th 2022

Sporting Beach City Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski 2 1
HNK Crikvenika MTK Turakerepes 3 2
KS Zdzieszowice Winchelsea United F.C. 3 2
Rangers F.C. Puszcza Puszczykowo 3 2
Wisla Szczawnica Olympique de Tavernes 1 4
S.A. Benfica Zawisza Ozorkow 1 4
Lechia Krapkowice VfL Schloßböckelheim 1 2
A.S. Amalfi Waddington Crew SC 2 0
Caledonian F.C. Gornik Mszczonow 0 3
Portsmouth Galaxy Real Los Osos 2 1
A.C. Punta Prosciutto Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand 2 1
F.C. Sakskøbing Olympique hotelier 1 0
NK Olimpija NK Podvolovljek 5 0
Jagiellonia Krzeszowice Harwich United 0 2
Shoreham Hotspur F.C. NK Jagodnjak 3 1
Twyford F.C. Gwardia Puck 3 0

A.C. Punta Prosciutto
A.S. Amalfi
F.C. Sakskøbing
Gornik Mszczonow
Harwich United
HNK Crikvenika
KS Zdzieszowice
NK Olimpija
Olympique de Tavernes
Portsmouth Galaxy
Rangers F.C.
Shoreham Hotspur F.C.
Sporting Beach City
Twyford F.C.
VfL Schloßböckelheim
Zawisza Ozorkow


Borussia Ueckermünde
Celtic. F.C.
F.C. Tortella
FK Zeljeznicar
GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Gornik Ozorkow
HNK Hajduk Kik
Korona Malbork
Krisztinavarosi TC
Legia Puck
Oglethorpe City F.C.
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
Pogon Miedzyzdroje
Real Manzanilla C.F.
SFC Ajax
Winchelsea F.C.


2nd round results, winner in bold
Games were played on october 18th & 19th 2022

Twyford F.C. Sporting Beach City 2 0
Legia Puck Harwich United 2 4
Oglethorpe City FC Borussia Ueckermünde 3 4
Korona Malbork SFC Ajax 0 1
HNK Hajduk GNK Dinamo Zagrad 1 2
Krisztinavarosi TC Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn 2 3
HNK Crikvenika Winchelsea F.C. 0 1
Portsmouth Galaxy FK Zeljeznicar 1 2
F.C. Sakskøbing Shoreham Hotspur F.C. 3 0
A.S. Amalfi A.C. Punta Prosciutto 3 2
Celtic F.C. Zawisza Ozorkow 3 1
Rangers F.C. Gornik Mszczonow 2 0
KS Zdzieszowice FC Tortella 1 3
NK Olimpija Pogon Miedzyzdroje 1 4
Real Manzanilla C.F. VfL Schloßböckelheim 2 1
Gornik Ozorkow Olympique de Tavernes 3 0

A.S. Amalfi
Borussia Ueckermünde
Celtic F.C.
F.C. Sakskøbing
FC Tortella
FK Zeljeznicar
GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Gornik Ozorkow
Harwich United
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
Pogon Miedzyzdroje
Rangers F.C.
Real Manzanilla C.F.
SFC Ajax
Twyford F.C.
Winchelsea F.C.


3rd round results, winner in bold
Games were played on november 29th & 30th 2022

F.C. Sakskøbing Real Manzanilla C.F. 1 2
SFC Ajax Winchelsea F.C. 4 1
Gornik Ozorkow A.S. Amalfi 3 2
Harwich United Twyford F.C. 0 3
FK Zeljeznicar FC Tortella 2 1
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn Borussia Ueckermünde 2 1
GNK Dinamo Zagrad Rangers F.C. 1 0
Pogon Miedzyzdroje Celtic F.C. 0 1

Celtic F.C.
FK Zeljeznicar
GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Gornik Ozorkow
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
Real Manzanilla C.F.
SFC Ajax
Twyford F.C.


Quarterfinals results, winner in bold
Games were played on february 21st & 22nd 2023

GNK Dinamo Zagrad FK Zeljeznicar 2 1
Twyford F.C. SFC Ajax 0 3
Celtic F.C. Real Manzanilla C.F. 3 0
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn Gornik Ozorkow 2 1

Celtic F.C.
GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
SFC Ajax


Semifinals results, winner in bold
Games were played on april 4th & 5th 2023

SFC Ajax Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn 1 2
GNK Dinamo Zagrad Celtic F.C. 1 2

2 teams advancing to the Alpine Cup final:
Celtic F.C.
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn

Alpine Cup II Final

Played on sunday may 21st 2023 @ Stadion Narodowy w Ozorkowie in Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East

Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn Celtic F.C. 2 1

Goalscorers: Amelia Trzaskowska (Olimpia) ('27), Klaudia Krzysztalowicz (Olimpia) ('38) and Zdzislaw Czereszewski (Celtic) ('61)

The Alpine Cup II winner is Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn who defeared the defending champions Celtic F.C. 2-1
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn will represent the Alpine Union at the Cygnus Cup!
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Tue Feb 05, 2019 7:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Wed Feb 06, 2019 6:33 pm

Premiership

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn 93 38 30 3 5 96 35 Champions Cup, Cygnus Cup
Pogon Miedzyzdroje 87 38 27 6 5 88 37 Globe Cup
Legia Puck 77 38 24 5 9 70 35 Globe Cup
Korona Malbork 76 38 24 4 10 78 43 Globe Cup

Gornik Ozorkow 73 38 23 4 11 81 44
Celtic. F.C. 73 38 23 4 11 76 47
F.C. Tortella 73 38 22 7 9 67 40
GNK Dinamo Zagrad 73 38 21 10 7 71 47
HNK Hajduk 61 38 18 7 13 72 50
Borussia Ueckermünde 54 38 14 12 12 65 56
Winchelsea F.C. 49 38 15 4 19 46 70
FK Zeljeznicar 44 38 13 5 20 54 71
Zawisza Ozorkow 42 38 13 3 22 65 73
Twyford F.C. 41 38 12 5 21 53 87
Krisztinavarosi TC 40 38 12 4 22 48 83
Real Manzanilla C.F. 36 38 10 6 22 38 70
Oglethorpe City F.C. 31 38 8 7 23 44 82
SFC Ajax 24 38 6 6 26 45 80
Rangers F.C. 23 38 6 5 27 35 78 Relegated
KS Zdzieszowice 15 38 4 3 31 27 91 Relegated


Premiership awards

Bison boot (most goal scored): Fryderyka Cwierczakiewiczowa (Gornik Ozorkow) (29 goals)
Bison ball (player of the year): Yannick Ksiezniakiewicz (Pogon Miedzyzdroje) (15 goals 22 assists)
Bison glove (goalkeeper of the year): Tomasz Mikolajczak (Legia Puck) (16 clean sheets)
Best U-21 player: Georges-Kévin Vainqueur (Pogon Miedzyzdroje) (12 clean sheets)
Manager of the year: Zeljko Miskovic (HNK Hajduk Kik)

Championship

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Gornik Mszczonow 79 38 25 4 9 73 29 Promoted, SBCC
VfL Schloßböckelheim 78 38 24 6 8 79 45 Promoted, SBCC

Real Los Osos 76 38 23 7 8 68 38 SBCC
MTK Turakerepes 74 38 22 8 8 78 51
NK Olimpija 68 38 20 8 10 65 37
HNK Crikvenika 66 38 20 6 12 74 60
A.S. Amalfi 65 38 18 11 9 78 50
Olympique de Tavernes 61 38 17 10 11 76 64
Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand 58 38 18 4 16 71 56
Puszcza Puszczykowo 49 38 14 7 17 47 58
Waddington Crew S.C. 49 38 14 7 17 54 76
Caledonian F.C. 44 38 13 5 20 48 59
Shoreham Hotspur F.C. 44 38 13 5 20 56 68
NK Jagodnjak 43 38 13 4 21 57 70
F.C. Sakskøbing 42 38 12 6 20 52 69
NK Podvolovljek 42 38 11 9 18 44 66
Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski 40 38 10 10 18 43 55 Relegation Playoffs vs League One East Champion
S.A. Benfica 38 38 11 5 22 44 73
Sporting Beach City 30 38 9 3 26 43 80 Relegation Playoffs vs League One West Runner up
Harwich United 29 38 8 5 25 32 78 Relegated to League One West
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:46 pm

League One - West (3rd level)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
A.C. Punta Prosciutto 92 38 29 5 4 91 32 Promoted to Championship
Portsmouth Galaxy 87 38 28 3 7 77 33 Promotion/Relegation match vs Sporting Beach City
Muscogee Revolution 79 38 24 7 7 82 42
Olympique hôtelier 78 38 25 3 10 76 48
Winchelsea United F.C. 70 38 21 7 10 74 48
Athletic Eskoriatza 64 38 20 4 14 73 45
Feyenoord Zwaagdijk 63 38 18 9 11 66 50
Heart of Kinross F.C. 60 38 18 6 14 53 48
FC Pampilhosa 49 38 14 7 17 63 69
Rosenborg BK 48 38 14 6 18 53 66
Ice Palace F.C. 47 38 14 5 19 47 73
Sakskøbing IF 44 38 11 11 16 58 72
Shamrock Rovers F.C. 43 38 10 13 15 46 55
Okehampton F.C. 43 38 11 10 17 46 59
F.C. Midtsamsø 41 38 11 8 19 50 64 Relegation/Promotion match vs Mediterranean Ligaen Champion
FOSC Fourneaux 38 38 11 5 22 45 66
Juventus F.C. 34 38 8 10 20 42 67
Kilbride F.C. 34 38 9 7 22 39 68 Relegated To Caledonian League
Atlético Manzanilla 33 38 9 6 23 41 77 Relegation/Promotion match vs Liga Iberica's Runner up
Peñalba de Santiago CF 24 38 6 6 26 40 80 Relegated to Liga Iberica


League One - East (3rd level)

2022-23 season

Team 	               Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Wisla Szczawnica 90 38 28 6 4 93 32 Promotion/Relegation match vs Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski
Lechia Krapkowice 78 38 24 6 8 77 49
Jagiellonia Krzeszowice 74 38 20 14 4 84 41
Szczakowianka Ozorkow 70 38 21 7 10 77 54
Gwardia Puck 69 38 21 6 11 64 46
Pogon Tluszcz 61 38 17 10 11 68 52
Arka Wyszkow 56 38 16 8 14 52 45
GKS Ostrow Warminski 55 38 15 10 13 57 63
Niedzwiedzie Ozorkow 54 38 16 6 16 67 62
NK Lokomotiva 50 38 14 8 16 57 64
Kiscsoszi VSC 47 38 13 8 17 50 70
A.S. Saint-Chef 46 38 12 10 16 56 60
GKS Szczuczyn 46 38 11 13 14 42 48 Relegation/Promotion match vs Wschodnioprusy Liga's Champion
Borussia Krausnick 44 38 10 14 14 65 72
Bayern Hohenschwangau 42 38 12 6 20 47 67 Relegation/Promotion match vs Zachodnioprusy Liga's Champion
Szabadszallasi Haladas 41 38 10 11 17 49 68
ND Gazon 41 38 12 5 21 50 73
HSK Zrinjski Klobuk 39 38 9 12 17 48 70 Relegation/Promotion match vs Hrvatska Liga's 3rd place team
HNK Cibalia 27 38 7 6 25 48 82 Relegation/Promotion match vs Hrvatska Liga's Runner up
NK Istra 1961 22 38 4 10 24 36 69 Relegated to Hrvatska Liga
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Feb 09, 2019 9:36 pm

Southern League Soccer (SLS) (4th level)

Because I have 8 teams in this league and leaguesimulator.eu only allows to scorinate 1 or 2 rounds robin, I have decided to divide the season in apertura and clausura and then I'll try to make an overall table manually.

2022-23 season Apertura

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Neoga Timbers 26 14 8 2 4 28 19
Saguenay Dynamo 25 14 7 4 3 29 19
Clarkston Union 20 14 6 2 6 21 25
Braddock City SC 20 14 6 2 6 17 26
Rockingham Fire 19 14 6 1 7 22 16
Beardstown Rapids 19 14 5 4 5 21 27
San Joaquin United FC 15 14 4 3 7 16 20
Potosi Sounders FC 14 14 4 2 8 23 25


2022-23 season Clausura

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Saguenay Dynamo 29 14 9 2 3 27 18
Neoga Timbers 22 14 7 1 6 30 21
Rockingham Fire 20 14 6 2 6 21 25
Braddock City SC 20 14 6 2 6 17 22
Clarkston Union 19 14 6 1 7 20 22
San Joaquin United FC 18 14 5 3 6 17 24
Beardstown Rapids 17 14 5 2 7 18 21
Potosi Sounders FC 16 14 5 1 8 22 19


2022-23 season combined standings

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Saguenay Dynamo 54 28 16 6 6 56 37
Neoga Timbers 48 28 15 3 10 58 40
Braddock City SC 40 28 12 4 12 34 48
Rockingham Fire 39 28 12 3 13 43 41
Clarkston Union 39 28 12 3 13 41 47
Beardstown Rapids 36 28 10 6 12 39 48
San Joaquin United FC 33 28 9 6 13 33 44
Potosi Sounders FC 30 28 9 3 16 45 44


Normally Saguenay Dynamo would have been promoted to League One - West but Portsmouth Galaxy and Muscogee Revolution aren't in a position to be relegated.

Caledonian League (4th level)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Carrick F.C. 81 38 26 3 9 87 56 Promoted to League One - West
Shelbourne F.C. 74 38 22 8 8 79 49
Johnstone F.C. 69 38 20 9 9 89 63
Sandwich United F.C. 66 38 19 9 10 74 61
Gargunnock F.C. 62 38 18 8 12 79 61
Cwmffrwd City A.F.C. 61 38 17 10 11 79 64
Cromarty County F.C. 58 38 17 7 14 65 66
F.C. Den Hoek 56 38 16 8 14 63 54
Inverkirkaig C. Thistle 55 38 15 10 13 77 57
Beachborough F.C. 52 38 15 7 16 59 65
Kyle of Lochalsh F.C. 52 38 15 7 16 58 64
Wroxham United F.C. 48 38 14 6 18 64 70
Glengarnock Morton F.C. 44 38 13 5 20 65 70
Ashbourne F.C. 44 38 12 8 18 52 71
Roxby City F.C. 43 38 12 7 19 51 62
Kinloch Athletic F.C. 43 38 12 7 19 50 77
HSV Geertruidenberg 42 38 12 6 20 48 66
Dundrennan United F.C. 40 38 12 4 22 51 66
Southbourne City F.C. 40 38 11 7 20 45 69
Raith Rovers F.C. 38 38 10 8 20 44 68


Mediterranean Ligaen (4th level)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
RkB 59 34 18 5 11 60 44 Promotion/Relegation match vs F.C. Midtsamsø
Kjeldbjerg BK 56 34 17 5 12 54 54
Malmköping FF 55 34 18 1 15 56 46
AIFK Ähtari 54 34 15 9 10 59 44
F.C. Sydsamsø 54 34 15 9 10 60 49
Strømsgodset 51 34 15 6 13 50 46
Nordborg FF 50 34 14 8 12 60 59
Fredericia BK 50 34 15 5 14 48 51
AIK Hässleholm 49 34 15 4 15 55 52
Ejstrupholm fB 49 34 15 4 15 45 46
VGF 47 34 13 8 13 60 55
Bjørnstrup FC 46 34 14 4 16 48 57
VestersamskE 44 34 12 8 14 49 58
AC Ringkøbing 43 34 12 7 15 51 62
Vålerenga 40 34 11 7 16 50 63
IFK Mariefred 39 34 10 9 15 50 46
AJK 39 34 10 9 15 35 46
Strandby IF 35 34 9 8 17 42 54


Liga Iberica (4th level)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Real Alba 65 38 20 5 13 67 53 Promoted to League One - West
ACC Carbonarese 61 38 18 7 13 65 53 Promotion/Relegation match vs Atlético Manzanilla
Catalanense 60 38 18 6 14 61 68
Tournedos FC 59 38 18 5 15 62 60
Real Santa Maria 58 38 18 4 16 65 60
El Port CF 57 38 16 9 13 62 47
Racing de Puerto de la Cruz 57 38 17 6 15 73 62
La Selva CF 57 38 16 9 13 56 63
Real Sociedad 55 38 16 7 15 68 52
Alcazar CF 55 38 16 7 15 62 68
Inter San Nicola 54 38 16 6 16 57 60
Sporting C.L. 53 38 14 11 13 55 50
Levante U.D. 53 38 16 5 17 56 55
S.S.C. Nazioni 50 38 14 8 16 55 50
Fontanafredda F.C. 1909 50 38 14 8 16 54 56
AS Saint-Ours 49 38 14 7 17 53 62
FC La Chapelle-aux-Choux 49 38 14 7 17 53 64
Deportivo Luzon 46 38 13 7 18 49 54
Périgourdins de Cadillac 43 38 13 4 21 44 59
S.S. Amalfitana 42 38 12 6 20 50 71
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sun Feb 10, 2019 5:12 pm

Hrvatska Liga (4th level)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
NK Podcrkavlje 76 38 24 4 10 84 55 Promoted to Liga One - East
NK Inter Uskoplje 67 38 20 7 11 68 55 Promotion/Relegation match vs HNK Cibalia
FK Borac Banja Vrucica 65 38 21 2 15 63 53 Promotion/Relegation match vs HSK Zrinjski Klobuk

RNK Osojnik 61 38 18 7 13 78 60
NK Krnica 55 38 16 7 15 58 57
FC Kranjska Gora 54 38 14 12 12 58 56
HNK Duba Konavoska 54 38 17 3 18 57 63
NK Celik Gnojnica 53 38 17 2 19 55 58
NK Krupa 52 38 15 7 16 64 64
Ujkerepes FC 52 38 15 7 16 56 64
Jaszfelsoszentgyörgyi VTK 51 38 15 6 17 57 59
Videoton FC 51 38 15 6 17 59 63
NK Hrvatski Kostanjevac 50 38 15 5 18 53 56
FK Olovo 50 38 14 8 16 48 55
NK Zagrad 49 38 13 10 15 50 58
FK Olimpik 48 38 14 6 18 61 63
HNK Sveti Petar 48 38 14 6 18 58 67
NK Kamniska Bistrica 48 38 14 6 18 58 71
NK Rudar Krplivnik 47 38 13 8 17 63 62
NK Slaven Vukosavljevica 47 38 14 5 19 54 63


Zachodnioprusy Liga (4th level)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
SpVgg Ueckermünde 76 38 24 4 10 71 38 Promotion/Relegation match vs Bayern Hohenschwangau
Pelikan Zlotow 73 38 22 7 9 83 52
Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica 68 38 19 11 8 77 56
Znicz Kostrzyn 68 38 20 8 10 76 56
FC Schalke 04 Krakow 67 38 19 10 9 61 36
Warta Ostrzeszow 64 38 19 7 12 76 61
FC Les Rousses 63 38 19 6 13 62 49
Stal Mieszkowice 61 38 18 7 13 80 62
Kaszubia Wyrzysk 50 38 14 8 16 53 61
Hansestadt-Havelberger SV 49 38 15 4 19 51 68
FC Preußen Offenbach 45 38 12 9 17 53 64
Kotwica Piotrkow 45 38 13 6 19 54 66
Hertha USC 45 38 14 3 21 48 65
Werder Schlagsdorf 44 38 12 8 18 48 54
Gryf Brzyskorzystew 43 38 10 13 15 56 67
Odra Krzyz Wielkopruski 42 38 11 9 18 53 68
Gornik Miedzyzdroje 42 38 12 6 20 51 70
Wierzyca Police 41 38 12 5 21 52 69
MKS Kluczbork 41 38 12 5 21 50 73
Flota Zbaszyn 39 38 9 12 17 47 67


Wschodnioprusy Liga (4th level)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Miedz Kwidzyn 89 38 28 5 5 82 27 Promotion/Relegation match vs GKS Szczuczyn
Wigry Rybczyzna 78 38 24 6 8 76 45
Unia Ozorkow 68 38 19 11 8 82 61
KSZT Trzebiegoszcz 66 38 20 6 12 57 32
WKS Wierzchoslawice 62 38 18 8 12 76 63
Motor Zabkowice 59 38 16 11 11 71 57
KKS Wlokniarz 1925 Krzywcza 57 38 18 3 17 63 69
Wierna Pruszkow 56 38 16 8 14 59 53
Borussia Krzanowice 52 38 14 10 14 60 59
Czarni Skierniewice 52 38 14 10 14 59 70
Okocimski KS Wloszczowa 48 38 13 9 16 63 58
Sparta Knyszyn 46 38 12 10 16 52 62
Rozwoj Swietochlowice 46 38 14 4 20 63 78
Ursus Trzeszczyn 45 38 12 9 17 54 68
SK Slavia Krupka 42 38 11 9 18 47 61
Ruch Brzeszcze 42 38 12 6 20 55 74
FC Slovan Horni Police 42 38 12 6 20 46 70
AC Sparta Krupka 40 38 12 4 22 66 72
Garbarnia Przasnysz 39 38 9 12 17 49 72
Arkonia Malbork 33 38 8 9 21 48 77


Promotion/Relegation playoffs matches

Sporting Beach City Portsmouth Galaxy 4 0
Sporting Beach City stays in Championship. Portsmouth Galaxy stays in League One - West.

Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski Wisla Szczawnica 2 1
Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski stays in Championship. Wisla Szczawnica stays in League One - East.

Atlético Manzanilla ACC Carbonarese 3 1
Atlético Manzanilla stays in League One - West. Associazione Calcio Carbonara Carbonarese stays in Liga Iberica.

F.C. Midtsamsø RkB 2 1
F.C. Midtsamsø stays in League One - West. Ringkøbing Boldspilklub stays in Mediterranean Ligaen.

HNK Cibalia NK Inter Uskoplje 3 0
HNK Cibalia Sinj stays in League One - East. NK Inter Uskoplje stays in Hrvatska Liga.

HSK Zrinjski Klobuk FK Borac Banja Vrucica 0 1
HSK Zrinjski Klobuk is relegated to Hrvatska liga. FK Borac Banja Vrucica is promoted to League One - East.

Bayern Hohenschwangau SpVgg Ueckermünde 1 2
Bayern Hohenschwangau is relegated to Zachodnioprusy Liga. Spielvereinigung Ueckermünde is promoted to League One - East.

GKS Szczuczyn Miedz Kwidzyn 2 0
Górniczy Klub Sportowy Szczuczyn stays in League One - East. Miedz Kwidzyn stays in Wschodnioprusy Liga.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon Feb 11, 2019 7:22 pm

Southern Basketball Association

2022-23 season preview & results

results are posted below

Seasons

Season	   Champion	                Runner up
2020-21 Bloomingburg Timberwolves Harwich Zephyrs
2021-22 Los Osos Grizzlies Pointe-au-Chien Jazz


Champions & 2nd place

Club                       Champions   2nd Place   Winning Years
Bloomingburg Timberwolves 1 0 2021
Los Osos Grizzlies 1 0 2022
Harwich Zephyrs 0 1
Pointe-au-Chien Jazz 0 1


The SBA is a basketball league originated from the Southern Democratic States which consisted of 10 teams. When the SDS united with other nations to form the Alpine Union, 6 expansion teams were added: 2 from Prusy Krolewskie, 2 from Hrvatska i Prekodunavlje, 1 from Castilla y Catalunya and 1 from Aquitaine-Languedoc. The league was split in 3 divisions. 2 of 5 teams and 1 of 6 teams.

League simulator is only allowing a single division or 2 divisions (or conferences), so finally teams are placed in a single division and play double round robin.


Beach City Heat
Location: Beach City, Republic of Chattahoochee
Arena: Southern Airlines Arena
Capacity: 19 600
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Potosi Trail Blazers
Starting V: Edin Tuljkovic (C), Raquan Barkley (SF), Demetrius Gee (PF), Marqueese Nichols-Garcia (SG), Sandrine Gruszczynski (PG)

Bloomingburg Timberwolves
Location: Bloomingburg, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Arrow Center
Capacity: 19 356
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Portsmouth Timberwolves
Starting V: Chelsea Perkins (C), Jaylen Ricks (SF), Brittany Knight (PF), Akwasi Nyama (SG), Reggie Thomas (PG)

Dobravlje Olimpija
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Arena:
Capacity:
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Turakerepes Vipers
Starting V: Walter Stensgard (C), Jordan Fofana (SF), Lukasz Kikowski (PF), LaToya Hawkins-Kimbrough (SG), Annamaria Jakovina (PG)

Harwich Zephyrs
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Arena: The Rooney-Charlton Arena
Capacity: 19 722
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Clarkston Zephyrs
Starting V: A.J. Miller (C), KJ Wofford-Suggs (SF), Sandra Erkic (PF), Shabazz Christmas (SG), Michelle Cousins (PG)

Los Osos Grizzlies
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Arena: SouthEx Forum
Capacity: 19 023
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Los Osos Swarm
Starting V: DeMarcus Landry (C), D'Marcus Williams (SF), Lindsay Bird (PF), Olivia Mahoney (SG), Zuzanna Olszewska (PG)

Malbork Kings
Location: Malbork, Republic of Prussia East
Arena:
Capacity:
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Miedzyzdroje BayHawks
Starting V: Connor Perry (C), Bobby McFadden (SF), Artavious McKnight (PF), Marissa Peters (SG), Kristina Dojkic (PG)

Muscogee Bulls
Location: Muscogee, Republic of Chattahoochee
Arena: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Center
Capacity: 20 917
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Palm Beach Red Claws
Starting V: Morris Robinson Jr. (C), Chantrelle McGee (SF), O.J. Parker (PF), Shakeela Layfield (SG), O'lesheya Summers (PG)

Oglethorpe SuperSonics
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Arena: Southern Airlines Center
Capacity: 21 146
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Oglethorpe Mad Ants
Starting V: Breanna Wilcox (C), Layshia Hooper (SF), Camden Williford-Hillary (PF), Chris King-Hilliard (SG), Javan Davis Jr. (PG)

Ozorkow Mavericks
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Arena:
Capacity:
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Ozorkow Legends
Startng V: Zeljko Babic (C), Urban Grdagolnik (SF), Kacper Karnowski (PF), Zoltan Vojvoda (SG), Everett Shungu (PG)

Pointe-Au-Chien Jazz
Location: Pointe-au-Chien, Republic of Chattahoochee
Arena: Gamma Center
Capacity: 19 911
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Neoga Bighorns
Starting V: Russ Babbitt (C), Tamika Kidd-Gilchrist (SF), Nolan Schwietz (PF), Kendasha Biyombo (SG), Monique Augustus (PG)

Real Manzanilla
Location: Manzanilla, Republic of Castilla
Arena:
Capacity:
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Crikvenica Energy
Starting V: Ewelina Wielebnowska (C), Tina McCoughtry (SF), Sandra Cakic (PF), Shekinna Bentley (SG), Braxton Davis (PG)

Redington Suns
Location: Redington Beach, Republic of Chattahoochee
Arena: Talking Rock Resort Arena
Capacity: 18 055
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Floydsburg Suns
Starting V: Khameron Wilson-Ellison (C), Kijana Watkins (SF), Tiffany Beard (PF), TyQuaylon Stokes (SG), Shaquillo Cockfield (PG)

Rockingham Celtics
Location: Rockingham, Republic of Chattahoochee
Arena: The Palace of Westfield
Capacity: 21 230
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Beardstown Warriors
Starting V: TreVaughn Carroll (C), Nikolina Kovacevic (SF), DeAndre Roberts (PF), James Thompson (SG), Kadavion McCoy (PG)

Tavernes Cavaliers
Location: Tavernes, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Arena:
Capacity:
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Twyford Skyforce
Starting V: DeDe Hamilton (C), Leticia Palau (SF), Wesley McKennon (PF), Rodrigue Bouteille (SG), Kobe Johnson (PG)

Waddington Bucks
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Brantley Center
Capacity: 18 717
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Braddock Bucks
Starting V: Keisha Parker (C), Domagoj Blatancic (SF), Nazarae Shackelford (PF), Jimario Lawson (SG), Camille Desbois (PG)

Zagrad Hawks
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Arena:
Capacity:
SBA Developmental League affiliate: Zagrad Stars
starting V: Luca Vrdoljak (C), Aleksandar Zahiragic (SF), Dwayne Redding (PF), I'liyah Coleman (SG), Jalen Foxen (PG)

2022-23 season results

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Lost 	+-
Harwich Zephyrs 48 30 24 6 285
Redington Suns 42 30 21 9 175
Malbork Kings 40 30 20 10 97
Zagrad Hawks 38 30 19 11 45
Bloomingburg Timberwolves 34 30 17 13 79
Beach City Heat 32 30 16 14 -21
Tavernes Cavaliers 30 30 15 15 20
Rockingham Celtics 30 30 15 15 -128

Pointe-au-Chien Jazz 28 30 14 16 86
Dobravlje Olimpija 28 30 14 16 62
Waddington Bucks 26 30 13 17 -57
Los Osos Grizzlies 24 30 12 18 -77
Real Manzanilla 24 30 12 18 -129
Muscogee Bulls 22 30 11 19 -77
Ozorkow Mavericks 22 30 11 19 -116
Oglethorpe SuperSonics 12 30 6 24 -244


Playoffs (single game)


Quarter finals
Harwich Zephyrs Rockingham Celtics 79 67
Zagrad Hawks Bloomingburg Timberwolves 84 80
Malbork Kings Beach City Heat 94 75
Redington Suns Tavernes Cavaliers 71 53

Semi finals
Harwich Zephyrs Zagrad Hawks 90 82
Malbork Kings Redington Suns 105 82

Leaguesimulator.eu made a mistake because Redington are suppose to be at home.

Final
Harwich Zephyrs Malbork Kings 79 78

Harwich Zephyrs is the 2022-2023 SBA champions!
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Wed Feb 13, 2019 9:18 pm

Rugby Union 2022-23 preview

Seasons

Seasons	   Champion	        Runner up	        Relegated                Promoted from Championship
2020-21 Budowlani Ozorkow Mariot's Rugby Club Cwmffrwd Blues Legia Puck
2021-22 Mariot's Rugby Club Budowlani Ozorkow Waddington Athletic Club Shoreham Saints


Champions

Club                Winners     Runner Up    Year
Budowlani Ozorkow 1 1 2021
Mariot's Rugby Club 1 1 2022


2022-2023 Celtic League

Benedetto Rugby
Location: Marina di San Nicola, Republic of Amalfitan Coast
Stadium: Stadio Communale di Pozzetto
Capacity: 6 700
Top 3 players: Nicola Lazzaroni (L. Prop), Mateusz Blaszczykowski (Ins. Center), Sara Arrighetti (Outs. Center)

Budowlani Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion ul. Gornicza
Capacity: 12 000
Top 3 players: Grzegorz Kacprzak-Niedzwiecki (Scrum Half), Fryderyka Kozlowska (Prop), Julien Legrain (Lock)

Castletown-Bearhaven Rugby
Location: Castletown-Bearhaven (Baile Chaisleain Bhearra), Republic of Hybernia
Stadium: RCS Arena
Capacity: 18 500
Top 3 players: Raghallaigh Ó Conghalaigh (Flanker), Aibreann O'Toole (Scrum Half), Oighrig Ni Dubhaigan (Outs. Center)

Legia Puck
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion MOSiR
Capacity: 12 144
Top 3 players: Kamil Stelegowski (Scrum Half), Eugeniusz Goralczyk (L.Prop), Dariusz Kaminski (Flanker)

Linlithgow Warriors
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: The Greenyards
Capacity: 15 000
Top 3 players: Ogilhinn Flimean (Lock), Leagsaidh Nic Cormaic (Ins. Center), Finn MacArthur (Left Wing),

Mariot's Rugby Club
Location: Roxburgh, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: MacGregor Field
Capacity: 32 609
Top 3 players: Fiona Nic Leoid (Fly Half), Luke Chisholm (Hooker), Giollanaebhin Mac Robhartaigh (Left Wing)

Roxburgh Rugby
Location: Roxburgh, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: MacGregor Field
Capacity: 32 609
Top 3 players: Alasdair MacIlleMhìcheil (Right Wing), Jack Banahan (Outs. Center), Catriona Dunbar (Left Wing)

RzKS Juvenia Miedzyzdroje
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Juvenia
Capacity: 4 800
Top 3 players: Przemyslaw Kusznierewicz-Klepacka (Fullback), Zdzislaw Budziszewski (Prop), Sophia Müller (Scrum Half)

Shoreham Saints
Location: Shoreham-by-Sea, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Franklin's Garden
Capacity: 13 591
Top 3 players: Holly McCourt (Left Wing), Emily Hunt (Rignt Wing), Luna Riley (Outs. Center)

Stade tournubertais
Location: Tournedos-Bois-Hubert, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Étienne-Bouillon
Capacity: 15 000
Top 3 players: Serge Dusautoir (No. 8), Sandrine Courtois (Scrum Half), Mélanie Peyronnet (Right Wing)

Twyford Rugby
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: The Recreation Ground
Capacity: 14 000
Top 3 players; Alex Wolfe-Homer (Lock), Katie Gilmour (Ins. Center), Nairn Lawrie (Scrum Half)

Winchelsea Tigers
Location: Winchelsea, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Ashford Road
Capacity: 12 600
Top 3 players: George Thompstone (Flanker), Callum Woolmore (Fly Half), James Burns (Ins. Center)

2022-23 Alpine Championship

Alpine Championship (Rugby Union)

Seasons

Seasons	   Champion, promoted	Runner up	          Relegated from Celtic League
2020-21 Legia Puck Stade aquitain Beaumont Cwmffrwd Blues
2021-22 Shoreham Saints Stade aquitain Beaumont Waddington Athletic Club


Champions

Club                 Winner     Runner Up    Year
Legia Puck 1 0 2021
Shoreham Saints 1 0 2022
Stade aquitain Beaumont 0 2


Carraig Rugby
Location: Carrick, Republic of Hybernia
Stadium: Hybernian Independent Park
Capacity: 10 000
Top 3 players: Gareth Walker (Scrum Half), Bart-Jan Kieft (Ins. Center)

CR Cerveceros
Location: Manzanilla' Republic of Castilla
Stadium: Central de la Ciudad Universitaria
Capacity: 6 000
Top 3 players: Anibal Nava (Lock), Lluc Puigbert (Scrum Half), Jimena Diaz (Left Wing)

Cwmffrwd Blues
Location: Cwmffrwd, Republic of Cambria
Stadium: Parc yr Arfau Cwmffrwd
Capacity: 12 125
Top 3 players: Olwen Harries (Scrum Half), Glyndwr Wellington (Flanker), Rhys Kynes (Lock)

Dundrennan RFC
Location: Dundrennan, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Raeburn Place
Capacity: 5 000
Top 3 players: Raghnaid McKenna (T. Prop), Beathag Nic Lucaidh (Number 8), Uisdean Robasdan (Outs. Center)

Gargunnock RFC
Location: Gargunnock, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Rossfield Park
Capacity: 10 000
Top 3 players: Ciorstaidh Nic a' Ghobhainn (Right Wing), Bebhinn Angus (Flanker), Eilidh Nic Colgan (Left Wing)

Kawambwa Rugby Club
Location: Kawambwa, Republic of Bangweulu Wetlands
Stadium: Kawambwa Showgrounds
Capacity: 4 400
Top 3 players: Renaldo van der Westhuizen (T. Prop), Ekoungoulou Engobo (Hooker), Darwin Chisanga (Fullback)

Llanfair Gwent Dragons
Location: Llanfairpwllgwyngyllgogerychwyrndrobwllllantysiliogogogoch, Republic of Cambria
Stadium: Sidney Parade
Capacity: 8 500
Top 3 players: Gwendolyn Hawkins (T. Prop), Gwenllian Hawkins (L. Prop), Edryd Wyn Jones (Scrum Half)

Oglethorpe Harlequins
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Roscoe Park
Capacity: 6 800
Top 3 players: Kyle O'Donnell (Right Wing), Javarius Carson (Fullback), Will Rock (T. Prop)

PSV 78 Ueckermünde
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Allsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: The Rooney-Charlton Arena
Capacity: 29 200
Top 3 players: Max Brandenburger (Ins. Center), Julia Kleine-Schneider (Fullback), Marcel Poppmeier (Lock)

Saracens F.C.
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: The Rooney-Charlton Park
Capacity: 10 000
Top 3 players: Will Cheeseman (Scrum Half), Harry Smallbone (L. Prop), Ryan Dickinson (Fly Half)

Stade aquitain Beaumont
Location: Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Jacques-Blouin
Capacity: 16 000
Top 3 players: Rik Wokke (Flanker), Caroline Trémoulière (Scrum Half), Jules Poirot (T. Prop)

Waddington Athletic Club RFC
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Traveller's Island
Capacity: 8 000
Top 3 players: Krzysztof Szerszenowicz (Lock), Annie Rutkowski (Flanker), Kayla McNabb (Left Wing)

Rugby league 2022-23 preview

2022-23 Rugby League Championship

Seasons

Seasons	   Champion	        Runner up	          
2021-22 Winchelsea Rhinos Castletown Crusaders


Champions

Club                 Winner     Runner Up    Year
Winchelsea Rhinos 1 0 2022
Castletown Crusaders 0 1


Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand (BSG) Rugby League
Location: Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Serge-Charrier
Capacity: 10 000
Top 3 players: Grégory Robin (SH), Valentin Gonzalez-Bousquet (RC), Julien Moly (LC)

Budowlani Ozorkow
Location; Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion ul. Gornicza
Capacity: 12 000
Top 3 players: Radoslaw Kordzielewski (FB), Lukasz Wilczuk (H), Zuzanna Kobylinska (LW)

Castletown Crusaders
Location: Castletown-Bearhaven (Baile Chaisleain Bhearra), Republic of Hybernia
Stadium: Oak Park
Capacity: 2 500
Top 3 players: Rachelle NicEòghainn (S-Off), Aibhlinn Nic An Fhailghigh (LC), Conall Ó hÓgáin (RC/LC)

Linlithgow Panthers
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Eastside Sports Complex
Capacity: 3 000
Top 3 players: Eairdsidh MacIlleBheathain (P), Curstaidh Nic'IlleChiar (RW), Gordain Caimbeul (S-Row)

Okehampton Warriors
Location: Okehampton, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: BW Stadium
Capacity: 10 000
Top 3 players: Nick Ellis (SH), Ruby Woodburn-Morris (RC), Cairistìona Nic Shealbhaigh (FB)

Twyford Broncos
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Laughton Park
Capacity: 13 500
Top 3 players: Sam Blackmore (FB), Myrddin Kiley (P), Tara-Jane Hardcastle (RW)

Twyford Rovers
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Laughton Park
Capacity: 13 500
Top 3 players: Hayden Thornley (P), Ogilhinn MacIlleMhìcheil (S-Row), Miles Galbraith (LW)

Winchelsea Rhinos
Location: Winchelsea
Stadium: Ashford Road
Capacity: 12 600
Top 3 players: Bernard De Jager (H), Kameron Pitts (Lock), Brandon Lilley (S-Row)

Rugby 7s 2022-23 preview

2022-23 Rugby 7s Championship

Seasons

Seasons	   Champion	        Runner up


Champions

Club                 Winner     Runner Up    Year


Budowlani Ozorkow
Location; Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion ul. Gornicza
Capacity: 12 000
Top 3 players: Przemyslaw Zblewski (Hooker), Karolina Szczepanska (Prop), Chungu Kalembo (Center)

Cwmffrwd Blues
Location: Cwmffrwd, Republic of Cambria
Stadium: Parc yr Arfau Cwmffrwd
Capacity: 12 125
Top 3 Players: Oonagh Ní Fhloinn (Scrum Half), Gwyndolyn Davies (Winger), Aodhagan Balfour-Mag Uchtre (Fly Half)

Linlithgow Warriors
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: The Greenyards
Capacity: 15 000
Top 3 Players: Oighrig NicIll'Fhionndaig (Scrum Half), Giorsail Nic an Uidhir (Winger), Alasdair MacMhaolChaluim (Prop)

Saracens F.C.
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: The Rooney-Charlton Park
Capacity: 10 000
Top 3 Players: Dubhagan MacDhonnchaidh (Scrum Half), Julia Robinson (Prop), Dolidh NicRisnidh (Hooker)

Stade aquitain Beaumont
Location: Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Jacques-Blouin
Capacity: 16 000
Top 3 Players: Luc Bontemps (Fly Half), Pascale Soulard (Scrum Half), Jean-Pierre Cabannes (Prop)

Winchelsea Tigers
Location: Winchelsea, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Ashford Road
Capacity: 12 600
Top 3 Players: Fergus McNally (Winger), Fionnaghal NicIllOnfhaidh (Fly Half), Margarita Schulze-Martinez (Center)
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Thu Feb 14, 2019 8:05 pm

Celtic League (rugby union)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	+- 	BP
Roxburgh 81 22 20 0 2 370 1 Grand final
Budowlani Ozorkow 73 22 18 0 4 267 1 Grand final

Mariot's Rugby Club 67 22 16 0 6 306 3
Twyford 63 22 15 0 7 199 3
Castleton-Bearhaven 49 22 11 0 11 79 5
Linlithgow Warriors 46 22 10 0 12 -56 6
Stade tournubertais 40 22 9 0 13 -120 4
RzKS Juvenia Miedzyzdroje 38 22 9 0 13 -135 2
Shoreham Saints 35 22 8 0 14 -164 3
Benedetto 33 22 8 0 14 -257 1
Winchelsea Tigers 29 22 6 0 16 -160 5
Legia Puck 11 22 2 0 20 -329 3 Relegated


Grand final

Roxburgh Budowlani Ozorkow 34 13

2022-23 champions: Roxburgh

Alpine Championship (Rugby Union)

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	+- 	BP
Stade aquitain Beaumont 73 22 18 0 4 154 1 Promoted
Llanfair Gwent Dragons 66 22 16 0 6 115 2
PSV 78 Ueckermünde 62 22 14 1 7 135 4
Saracens F.C. 52 22 11 1 10 42 6
Gargunnock RFC 51 22 12 1 9 -45 1
Waddington Athletic Club RFC 49 22 11 1 10 43 3
Oglethorpe Harlequins 49 22 11 0 11 13 5
Dundrennan RFC 41 22 9 0 13 -50 5
Cwmffrwd Blues 37 22 8 0 14 -72 5
Kawambwa Rugby Club 37 22 8 0 14 -72 5
Carraig Rugby 33 22 6 2 14 -116 5
CR Cerveceros 27 22 5 0 17 -147 7


2022-23 champions: Stade aquitain Beaumont

Rugby League Championship

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	+- 	BP
Winchelsea Rhinos 50 14 12 0 2 127 2 Playoffs
Twyford Rovers 41 14 10 0 4 113 1 Playoffs
Linlithgow Panthers 30 14 7 0 7 5 2 Playoffs
Twyford Broncos 27 14 6 0 8 -41 3 Playoffs

Okehampton Warriors 25 14 5 1 8 -60 3
Budowlani Ozorkow 24 14 4 2 8 -29 4
Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand 24 14 6 0 8 -45 0
Castletown Crusaders 20 14 4 1 9 -70 2



Semi finals
Winchelsea Rhinos Twyford Broncos 3 5
Twyford Rovers Linlithgow Panthers 16 9

Final
Twyford Broncos Twyford Rovers 0 6

2022-23 champions: Twyford Rovers

Rugby 7s Championship

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	+- 	BP
Linlithgow Warriors 35 10 8 1 1 104 1 Grand final
Saracens F.C. 27 10 6 1 3 18 1 Grand final

Stade aquitain Beaumont 24 10 5 1 4 83 2
Cwmffrwd Blues 18 10 4 1 5 -107 0
Budowlani Ozorkow 15 10 3 0 7 -32 3
Winchelsea Tigers 11 10 2 0 8 -66 3


Grand final
Linlithgow Warriors Saracens F.C. 18 24

2022-23 champions: Saracens F.C.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Feb 16, 2019 11:03 am

Alpine Hockey League (AHL) 2022-23 preview

Seasons

Season	   Champion	           Runner up
2020-21 Naprzod Ozorkow Eisbären Ueckermünde
2021-22 Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari


Champions and 2nd place

Club               Champions   2nd Place   Winning Years
Naprzod Ozorkow 2 0 2021, 2022
Eisbären Ueckermünde 0 1
Jokerit Ähtari 0 1


2022-23 Teams

Prince of Prusy Krolewskie Conference

Adamczyk Division

Gornik Mszczonow
Location: Mszczonow, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Stadion Zimowy w Mszczonowie
Capacity: 6 000
WCHL affiliate: SKH Szczebrzeszyn
Top 6: Radoslaw Laszkiewicz (C), Maria Krzczuk (LW), Katarzyna Matuszczyk (RW), Radoslaw Oleszczynski (LD), Jakob Söderström (LD), Mieczyslaw Jedrzejewski (G)

Legia Puck
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Puck
Capacity: 13 805
WCHL affiliate: Legia Wyszkow
Top 6: Peter Sundin (C), Arkadiusz Zlomanczuk (LW), Kamil Taraszkiewicz (RW), Krzysztof Szczoczarz (LD), Branko Komljenovic (RD), Grzegorz Grzegorczyk (G)

Naprzod Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Arena
Capacity: 15 328
WCHL affiliate: HC Slavia Krupka
Top 6: Czeslaw Niemczynowicz (C), Emilia Zyskowska (LW), Melania Zyskowska (RW), Czeslaw Szerszenowicz (LD), Krzysztof Klepczynski (RD), Natalia Mroczkowska (G)

Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn (formerly GKS Szczuczyn)
Location: Szczuczyn, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Wojewodzka Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa w Szczuczynski
Capacity: 7 774
WCHL affiliate: Stoczniowiec Malbork
Top 6: Elisabeth Franczak (C), Dominik Jaroszewski (LW), Adrianna Krzykowska (RW), Szymon Krzysztalowicz (LD), Pontus Augustinsson (RD), Wojciech Golanski (G)

Unia Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Arena
Capacity: 15 328
WCHL affiliate : KH Pruszcz Ozorkowski
Top 6: Emil Olczyk (C), Victor Asplund (LW), Angelika Dlugajczyk (RW), Bartosz Niegolewski (LD), Kacper Pruski (RD), Tomasz Kowalski (G)

Palmquist Division

Eisbären Ueckermünde
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Arena: Telekom Arena
Capacity: 14 200
WCHL affiliate: Schloßböckelheim Roosters
Top 6: Sebastian Krug (C), Fredrika Laine (LW), Slawomir Zawistowski (RW), Samuel Schöpf (D), Uwe Krüger (D), Fred Beermann (G)

Jokerit Ähtari
Location: Ähtari, Republic of Bothnia
Arena: Millwall Arena
Capacity: 13 506
WCHL afflilate: Linlithgow Jokers
Top 6: Wilma Österholm (C), Linus Björlund (LW), Bjørnar Undheim (RW), Niko Virtanen (LD), Sophie aus den Birken (RD), Jenni Kekäläinen (G)


Orlik Miedzyzdroje
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia-East
Arena: Hala MOSiR (Miejskiego Ośrodka Sportu i Rekreacji)
Capacity: 6 710
WCHL affiliate: Grizzlys Krausnick
Top 6: Peter Szczesny (C), Anton Szczesny (LW), Marian Szczesny (RW), Oliwia Chrzanowska (LD), Keaton Brind'Amour (RD), Hanna Janczyk (G)

Samsø White Hawks
Location: Sakskøbing, Republic of Samsø
Arena: Gigantium
Capacity: 8 500
WCHL affiliate: Brûleurs de Loups de Tavernes
Top 6: Morten Sørensen (C), Sofie Frederiksen (LW), Marie Frederiksen (RW), Tommy Hansen (D), Frederik Grønvald (D), Czeslaw Malarczyk (G)

Skeppsgårdens IF
Location: Hässleholm, Republic of Bothnia
Arena: Karlsson Globe
Capacity: 8 094
WCHL affiliate: Färjestad BK Karlsborg
Top 6: Mikko-Petteri Karjanlahti (C), Markus Jokelainen (LW), Hampus Wiktorsson (RW), Per Morten Westgård (LD), Zoran Osmancevic (RD), Harald Ellingsen (G)

Lawrence Grumbell Conference

Morris Division

Braddock Bruins
Location: Braddock, Republic of Wabash
Arena: CD Garden
Capacity: 17 565
WCHL affiliate: Oglethorpe Golden Seals
Top 6: Nick Spooner (C), Zofia Stepniewska (LW), Arkadiusz Krzynowek (RW), Torstein Frøystad (LD), Krzysztof Rzezniczak (D), Zuzanna Woloszyn (G)

HDD Olimpija
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Arena: Tivoli Hall
Capacity: 14 100
WCHL affiliate: HDK Podvolovljek (Lisjaki)
Top 6: Janusz Skrowonski (C), Wlodzimierz Puck (LW), Nicklas Gustafsson (RW), Jarrod Cameron (LD), Urszula Zolnierczyk (RD), Rasmus Nylander (G)

KHL Medvescak
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Arena: Arena Zagrad
Capacity: 15 024
WCHL affiliate: Beardstown Bears
Top 6: Angelika Bartkiewicz (C), Anton Lundström (LW), Natasza Tarczynska (RW), Jordan Perry (LD), Tomasz Wolski (D), Wladyslaw Trzeciak (G)

Portsmouth Flyers
Location: Portsmouth, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Welch Largo Center
Capacity: 19 541
WCHL affiliate: Waynesburg Checkers
Top 6: Tommy Schulte (C), Urszula Kupczak (LW), Wlodzimierz Juszczak (RW), Taylor Corcoran (LD), Tanner Davidson (RD), Markus Högström (G)

Ujkerepes TE
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Arena: Ujkerepes Jégcsarnok
Capacity: 8 000
WCHL: Alba Volan Kulcs
Top 6: Jennifer "Jenny Hockey" Gaudreau (C), Michael Lambertz (LW), Emil Sandström (RW), Kevin Baumgartlinger (LD), Zbigniew Werenski (RD), Nico Eggenberger (G)

Whyte Division

Harwich Whalers
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Arena: Harwich Entertainment & Sports Arena
Capacity: 18 681
WCHL: Ashford Islanders
Top 6: Malgorzata Niemczynowicz (C), Arkadiusz Jakubowski (LW), Maria Wieczorek (RW), Håkon Bjørnholm (LD), Stanislaw Wojciechowski (RD), Kendra Orzechowski G)

Los Osos Ice Dogs
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Arena: Southway Arena
Capacity: 17 353
WCHL: Clarkston Ice Dogs
Top 6: Megan Hartley (C), Zuzanna Skrynkowicz (LW), Przemyslaw Szczechowicz (RW), Joanna Katarzynska-Goj(LD), Ilkka Laakkonen (D), Saku Pentikäinen (G)

Neoga Golden Knights
Location: Neoga, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Honyota Center
Capacity: 17 714
WCHL affiliate: Mendota Mooseheads
Top 6: Øystein Sjølstad (C), Pierre-Antoine Zajkowski (LW), Hunter McGuire (RW), Jared Meyer (LD), Przemyslaw Ciarkowski (RD), Ryan Grabowski (G)

Saguenay Nordiques
Location: Saguenay, Republic of Saguenay
Arena: Centre Vidéotron
Capacity: 18 482
WCHL affiliate: Charlevoix Avalanche
Top 6: Zdzislaw Przybylski (C), Phoebe Monaghan (LW), Frédérique Brassard (RW), Kevin Hagberg Jørgensen (LD), Philip Grégoire (RD), Mélanie Coutu-Godbout (G)

Waddington BlackHawks
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Horizon Center
Capacity: 18 506
WCHL affiliate: Waddington Admirals
Top 6: Stanislaw Mikita (C), Jennifer McKernan (LW), Anna Buczkowska (RW), Amanda Keenan (LD), Wlodzimierz Wawrzynkiewicz (RD), Kornelia Malczewska(G)
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Sat Feb 16, 2019 11:04 am, edited 1 time in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Feb 16, 2019 6:27 pm

Alpine Hockey league

2022-23 season

Team 	                Points 	Played 	Won 	Draw 	Lost 	GF 	GC
Naprzod Ozorkow 63 38 28 7 3 98 40 Playoffs
Eisbären Ueckermünde 53 38 24 5 9 86 48 Playoffs
Legia Puck 53 38 24 5 9 78 47 Playoffs
Jokerit Ähtari 49 38 23 3 12 59 37 Playoffs
Saguenay Nordiques 46 38 17 12 9 73 58 Playoffs
Harwich Whalers 46 38 19 8 11 56 45 Playoffs
Skeppsgårdens IF 40 38 16 8 14 67 70 Playoffs
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 39 38 17 5 16 68 55 Playoffs

HDD Olimpija 38 38 15 8 15 40 44
Neoga Golden Knights 37 38 14 9 15 58 62
Los Osos Ice Dogs 35 38 13 9 16 53 56
Ujkerepes TE 34 38 14 6 18 47 54
Orlik Miedzyzdroje 34 38 13 8 17 68 79
Gornik Mszczonow 34 38 14 6 18 58 81
Unia Ozorkow 31 38 14 3 21 63 73
KHL Medvescak 29 38 11 7 20 56 74
Waddington BlackHawks 28 38 11 6 21 52 77
Portsmouth Flyers 24 38 10 4 24 48 69
Braddock Bruins 24 38 9 6 23 51 74
Samsø White Hawks 23 38 9 5 24 46 82


Quarterfinals

Naprzod Ozorkow Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 3 1
Naprzod Ozorkow Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 4 0
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn Naprzod Ozorkow 2 1
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn Naprzod Ozorkow 1 2

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the series 3-1

Eisbären Ueckermünde Skeppsgårdens IF 6 2
Eisbären Ueckermünde Skeppsgårdens IF 2 1 (Shootouts)
Skeppsgårdens IF Eisbären Ueckermünde 3 0
Skeppsgårdens IF Eisbären Ueckermünde 3 0
Eisbären Ueckermünde Skeppsgårdens IF 1 2 (Shootouts)

Skeppsgårdens IF wins the series 3-2

Legia Puck Harwich Whalers 2 3
Legia Puck Harwich Whalers 4 0
Harwich Whalers Legia Puck 1 2
Harwich Whalers Legia Puck 1 2

Legia Puck wins the series 3-1

Jokerit Ähtari Saguenay Nordiques 0 1
Jokerit Ähtari Saguenay Nordiques 1 2
Saguenay Nordiques Jokerit Ähtari 2 1

Saguenay Nordiques wins the series 3-0

Semi finals

Naprzod Ozorkow Saguenay Nordiques 3 1
Naprzod Ozorkow Saguenay Nordiques 5 1
Saguenay Nordiques Naprzod Ozorkow 0 1

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the series 3-0

Legia Puck Skeppsgårdens IF 2 1
Legia Puck Skeppsgårdens IF 0 3
Skeppsgårdens IF Legia Puck 2 1
Skeppsgårdens IF Legia Puck 2 3
Legia Puck Skeppsgårdens IF 2 1 (Shootouts)

Legia Puck wins the series 3-2

Stanislawski Cup final

Naprzod Ozorkow Legia Puck 4 1
Naprzod Ozorkow Legia Puck 3 1
Legia Puck Naprzod Ozorkow 1 2

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the Stanislawski Cup!

AHL Awards

The AHL Awards Ceremony is held at the Cosmopolitan Hotel in San Jacinto

Torsten Lindholm Award (most outstanding player in the regular season as judged by the members of the AHL Players Association): Fredrika Laine (Eisbären Ueckermünde)

Jimmy Morris Memorial Trophy (top defense player who demonstrates throughout the season the greatest all-round ability in the position): Stanislaw Wojciechowski (Harwich Whalers)

Kalkowski Memorial Trophy (player selected as the most proficient in his first year of competition in the AHL): Zygfryd Zurkowski (Portsmouth Flyers)

Jaroslaw Adamczyk Award (AHL coach adjudged to have contributed the most to his team's success): Waclaw Kupiec (Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn)

Wolski Trophy (AHL's goaltender who is adjudged to be the best at this position): Jenni Kekäläinen (Jokerit Ähtari)

Hall Memorial Trophy (awarded annually to the player judged most valuable to his team in the AHL: Jenni Kekäläinen (Jokerit Ähtari)

Bart Moss Trophy (awarded to the AHL player who leads the league in points at the end of the regular season): Czeslaw Niemczynowicz (Naprzod Ozorkow)

Miroslaw Rykowski Trophy (awarded annually to the leading goal scorer in the AHL): Fredrika Laine (Eisbären Ueckermünde)

Valtteri M. Jokinen Trophy (given to the goaltender(s) having played a minimum of 25 games for the team with the fewest goals scored against it ... based on regular-season play): Jenni Kekäläinen (Jokerit Ähtari)

Cory Whyte Trophy (awarded annually to the most valuable player (MVP) during the AHL's Stanislawski Cup playoffs): Czeslaw Niemczynowicz (Naprzod Ozorkow)

Chancellor's Trophy (awarded to the team that finishes with the most points (i.e. best record) during the AHL regular season: Naprzod Ozorkow

Stanislawski Cup: Naprzod Ozorkow

There is no relegation to the WCHL. The WCHL will not be scorinated this season.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Mar 09, 2019 8:53 pm

Offseason

Let's move on with Association Football, Rugby, Hockey and Basketball offseason. I hope y'all enjoying your summer!

Association Football: A total of 160 new 16 years old players joined U18 and U21 teams, here's the top 25:

Pos     Player                  Age     Team                    Birthplace
SM Kieron Cockerill-Docherty 16 Twyford F.C. Barking, BR
CD Melania Wloszczowska 16 GKS Szczuczyn Trzeszczyn, WA
CM Maksymilian Wilczynski 16 Korona Malbork Ostroszowice, WP
S Bernabé Sancho 16 FC Tortella Sant Joan de Villatorrada, CT
CD Zac Hagstrom 16 Real Los Osos Buck Meadows, SO
SD Oktawian Zubrowski 16 Gornik Ozorkow Proszkow, WP
CM Jojo Redington-Ferrara 16 Muscogee Revolution Redington Shores, CH
S Gwenhwyfar Hancocks 16 Cwmffrwd City A.F.C. Cwmffrwd, CA
SD Przemyslaw Gryszkiewicz 16 Pogon Miedzyzdroje Miedzyzdroje, WP
GK Zeljka Pejcinovic-Korzinek 16 HNK Hajduk Rukljevina, DI
SM Katarzyna Krzyzak 16 Zawisza Ozorkow Trzebiegoszcz, WP
CM Gustav Ørnskov 16 RkB Ringkøbing, SA
S Alyssa Kesterman-Watnick 16 Neoga Timbers Lake Catherine, WA
SD Raghnaid Nic Dhuibhshithe 16 Caledonian F.C. Blairhullichan, CD
CD Wojciech Wasilewski 16 Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn Koprzywnica, WP
SM Laura Jimerez 16 Real Manzanilla C.F. Palomar de Arroyos, CS
CD Anja Dzuzdanovic 16 NK Olimpija Zgornji Velovlek, KR
SM Krzysztof Mazurkiewicz 16 Legia Puck Zlotow, WP
SD Antun Bogojevic 16 GNK Dinamo Zagrad Visnjevac, DI
CM Jean-Noël Tibeuf 16 Olympique de Tavernes Chanteloup-les-Vignes, AQ
S Natalia Operskalska 16 Gornik Mszczonow Myszkow, WP
CD Ryan Ziegemeier 16 Waddington Crew SC Charlevoix, WA
GK George Klukowski 16 Ice Palace F.C. Twyford, BR
SD Remigiusz Pietrowski 16 Warta Ostrzeszow Skoczow, WP
SM Boglarka Csanyi-Szabo 16 MTK Turakerepes Felsoszenterzsebet, TD


Association Football: Here's the top 15 domestic transfers. International transfers aren't allowed. Note that 16 years old players gets a 2 years contract and can only be transfered at the end of the 2 years contract and at 18, they get a 3 years contract and can only be transfered at the end of the 3 years contract. That's why many youth transfers at 18 and 21 years old but not at 17, 19 and 20 years old.

GK Caitriona Nig Fhionnghaile, 18 years old, transferred from Heart of Kinross F.C. to Celtic F.C.
SM Krzysztof Pajaczkowski, 28 years old, transferred from SFC Ajax to Gornik Ozorkow
SD Aibreann Ní Conchubhair, 21 years old, transferred from Shamrock Rovers F.C. to FK Zeljeznicar
CM Krasnodar Schildenfeld, 18 years old, transferred from NK Podcrkavlje to GNK Dinamo Zagrad
CM Marc Nygaard, 18 years old, transferred from Sakskøbing IF to Pogon Miedzyzdroje
S Katerina Szewieczková, 18 years old, transferred from AC Sparta Krupka to Real Manzanilla C.F.
SD Sandrine Bonnet, 21 years old, transferred from VfL Schloßböckelheim to FC Tortella
CM Nathan Steinberger, 18 years old, transferred from Portsmouth Galaxy to NK Olimpija
SM Tymoteusz Rybczynski, 24 years old, transferred from Pogon Tluszcz to Legia Puck
GK Esmee van den Ouweland, 21 years old, transferred from Feyenoord Zwaagdijk to Real Manzanilla C.F.
CD Arkadiusz Wisniowski, 24 years old, transferred from Puszcza Puszczykowo to FK Zeljeznicar
SM Mary Lou McInerney, 31 years old, transferred from Gornik Ozorkow to Oglethorpe City FC
SD Walker Texeira, 32 years old, transferred from Real Los Osos to Borussia Ueckermünde
SM Ludwig Holzmann, 21 years old, transferred from Borussia Krausnick to FC Tortella
S Maksymilian Kasperkiewicz, 34 years old, transferred from Celtic F.C. to HNK Hajduk

Association Football: Top 5 contract extensions

CD Tearlach MacEachthighearna, 30 years old, extended his contract with Twyford F.C. for 6 more seasons.
CD Florian Baumgarten, 26 years old, extended his contract with Borussia Ueckermünde for 8 more years.
CM Goran Gregurina, 31 years old, extended his contract with GNK Dinamo Zagrad for 6 more seasons.
SD Urska Miskic, 28 years old, extended her contract with NK Olimpija for 8 more years.
CM Luka Kozic, 30 years old, extended his contract with FK Zeljeznicar for 6 more seasons.

Rugby Union: 36 new 20 years old players joined professional teams. Here's the top 15:

Pos             Player                          Age     Team                    Birthplace
Flanker Dior-bhorgàil Nic GhilleMhaolain 20 Roxburgh Rugby Lochgoilhead, CD
Fly Half Gille-Brìdhde MacGilleSeathanaich 20 Linlithgow Warriors Ballindalloch, CD
Left Wing James Higgins-Jones 20 Twyford Rugby Edenbridge, BR
Scrum Half Lars Wolter-Franke 20 PSV 78 Ueckermünde Schachdorf Ströbeck, AM
L. Prop Wladyslaw Oleszczuk 20 RzKS Juvenia Miedzyzdroje Bystrzyca Klodzka, WP
Lock Prainnseas MacIlleMhoire 20 Mariot's Rugby Club Craobh Haven, CD
Number 8 Grigore Tizzi 20 Benedetto Rugby Lido delle Nazioni, AC
Fullback Glyndwr Cracknell 20 Cwmffrwd Blues Cwmystwyth, CA
Right Wing Thibault Lucu 20 Stade aquitain Beaumont La Tranche-sur-Mer, AQ
Flanker Barney Rogerson 20 Shoreham Saints Southwick, BR
T. Prop Seonaidh Mac a' Phearsain 20 Gargunnock RFC Stronachlachar, CD
Lock Sarah Thompson 20 Twyford Rugby Beachborough, BR
Hooker Jedrzej Rokicki 20 Budowlani Ozorkow Skrzyszow, WP
Ins. Center Roxanne Loubet 20 Stade tournubertais Saint-Nicolas-des-Bois, AQ
Outs. Center Ealasaid NicGill'Oig 20 Linlithgow Warriors Linlithgow, CD


Rugby Union: Top 5 domestic transfers:

Right Wing Kyle O'Donnell, 30 years old, transferred from Oglethorpe Harlequins to Twyford Rugby
L. Prop Zdzislaw Budziszewski, 32 years old, transferred from RzKS Juvenia Miedzyzdroje to Linlithgow Warriors
T. Prop Raghnaid McKenna, 30 years old, transferred from Dundrennan RFC to Roxburgh Rugby
Left Wing Holly McCourt, 30 years old, transferred from Shoreham Saints to Stade tournubertais
Lock Julien Legrain, 34 years old, transferred from Budowlani Ozorkow to Benedetto Rugby

Rugby Union: Top 3 contract extensions:

Left Wing Finn MacArthur, 30 years old, extended his contract with Linlithgow Warriors for 5 more years.
Right Wing Alasdair MacIlleMhìcheil, 33 years old, extended his contract with Roxburgh Rugby for 4 more seasons.
Ins. Center Katie Gilmour, 34 years old, extended her contract with Twyford Rugby for 3 more years.

Rugby League: 13 new 20 years old players joined professional teams. Here's the top 6:

Pos     Player                  Age     Team                    Birthplace
RW Marc Phélipponeau 20 Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand Rugby League Cricqueboeuf, AQ
LC Fionnghan Mac an Chrosain 20 Linlithgow Panthers Kilbarchan, CD
SH Kelsey McGrath 20 Twyford Rovers Isle of Dogs, BR
Lock Wlodzimierz Wasilewski 20 Budowlani Ozorkow Mszczonow, WP
P Ryan Brickhill 20 Okehampton Warriors Featherstone, BR
RC Aingealag NicBheathaig 20 Linlithgow Panthers Drummore, CD


Rugby League: Transfers:

H Lukasz Wilczuk, 34 years old, transferred from Budowlani Ozorkow to Twyford Rovers.

Rugby League: Contract extensions:

SH Nick Ellis, 32 years old, extended his contract with Okehampton Warriors for 5 more years.

Rugby Sevens: 10 new 20 years old players joined professional teams. Here's the top 5:

Pos             Player                  Age     Team                    Birthplace
Scrum Half Èibhlin Nic an Fhigheadair 20 Linlithgow Warriors Camastianavaig, CD
Prop Wayne Seabrook 20 Saracens F.C. Wragby, BR
Winger Cristina Ferrari 20 Stade aquitain Beaumont Porto Santa Margherita, AC
Hooker Maolmhuire MacRaith 20 Cwmffrwd Blues Roxburgh, CD
Center Tamara McLean 20 Winchelsea Tigers Downderry, BR


Rugby Sevens: Top 5 Transfers:

Center Lucky Bvunzawabaya, 32 years old, transferred from Linlithgow Warriors to Cwmffrwd Blues.
Winger Niall McStravick, 33 years old, transferred from Cwmffrwd Blues to Saracens F.C.
Hooker Jaroslaw Gollob, 34 years old, transferred from Budowlani Ozorkow to Cwmffrwd Blues.
Prop François du Toit, 30 years old, transferred from Stade aquitain Beaumont to Winchelsea Tigers.
Winger Raonaid Gearailteach, 30 years old, transferred from Linlithgow Warriors to Budowlani Ozorkow.


Rugby Sevens: Contract extensions:

Prop Jean-Pierre Cabannes, 30 years old, extended his contract for 7 more years with Stade aquitain Beaumont.
Prop Wojciech Wisniewski, 32 years old, extended his contract for 4 more seasons with Linlithgow Warriors.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Mar 30, 2019 4:49 pm

Hockey and Basketball offseason

Hockey: Welcome to the 2023 Alpine Hockey League Entry Draft! The draft consists of 3 rounds but here is the 1st round only and these players are 18 years old:

Rank    AHL team                Player                  Pos     Junior/College team             Birthplace
1.1 Samsø White Hawks Fryderyka Krzyszczyk LW/RW Legia Puck Brzyskorzystew, WP
1.2 Braddock Bruins Hunter Lewandowski RW South Wabash Golden Gophers Sauk Rapids, WA
1.3 Portsmouth Flyers Wladyslaw Hanuszkiewicz-Stepowski RD UKH Trzebiegoszcz Trzebiegoszcz, WP
1.4 Waddington BlackHawks Haley Duggan RD Central Saguenay Black Bears Shelburne, SG
1.5 KHL Medvescak Zeljka Kadijevic-Posavec C KHL Mladost Osojnik, DI
1.6 Unia Ozorkow Josefine Schmidt-Svejstrup G Lundsbjerg Blue Fox Lundsbjerg, SA
1.7 Gornik Mszczonow Riley McShane RW Wabash Huskies Kilbourne, WA
1.8 Orlik Miedzyzdroje Tymoteusz Chorazyczewski C RKS Rybczyzna Krepa Kaszubska, WP
1.9 Ujkerepes TE Yvonne Schröder LD Grizzlys Krausnick Großwoltersdorf, AM
1.10 Los Osos Ice Dogs Rasmus Kotkaniemi LD Tappara Kalkkinen Kyyjärvi, BT
1.11 Neoga Golden Knights Brooke MacDougall LW Sonoma State Golden Bears Old Homestead, SO
1.12 HDD Olimpija Spela Krajsek RD HDD Olimpija Kranjska Gora, KR
1.13 Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn Kazimierz Szczepanski RD GKS Ostrow Warminski Ostrow Warminski, WP
1.14 Harwich Whalers Sharon O'Reilly C East Wabash Spartans Rock Grove, WA
1.15 Jokerit Ähtari Alexander Wurm RW Eisbären Ueckermünde Ueckermünde, AM
1.16 Eisbären Ueckermünde Brandon McCormick LD Wabash State Cardinals Duck Hill, CH
1.17 Unia Ozorkow Katarzyna Ziminska C KH GKS Krzeszowice Koszewnica, WP
1.18 Saguenay Nordiques Sandrine Desruisseaux G USAM Lions Chute-aux-Outardes, SG
1.19 Legia Puck Otakar Kropacek RW HC Ocelari Vystrkov Ostružná, BS
1.20 Naprzod Ozorkow William Hollowell RD Oxford Crimson Southborough, SG


Hockey: Top 5 16 years old players who will be eligible for the 2025 entry draft:

RD	Przemyslaw Świerczyński		RKS Rybczyzna	        Wierzchoslawice, WP
C Katarzyna Kowalkiewicz Gornik Mszczonow Szonowo Krolewskie, WP
G Kyra Wenczkowski Saguenay State Bears Woods Hole, SG
RW Shane Witkowski Central Wabash Chippewas Foxhollow, WA
LW Joakim Zajkowski AIK Hässleholm, BT


Hockey: Top 10 UFA signings during offseason:

LW Fredrika Laine, 27 years old, left Eisbären Ueckermünde and signed a 7 yrs deal with Waddington BlackHawks.
LW Anton Lundström, 29 years old, left KHL Medvescak to sign a 5 yrs contract with Eisbären Ueckermünde.
RD Zoran Osmancevic, 27 years old, re-signed with Skeppsgårdens IF for 8 more years.
RW Hunter McGuire, 32 years old, left Neoga Golden Knights and signed a 4 yrs deal with Legia Puck.
LW Wlodzimierz Ojrzynski, 26 years old, extended his contract with Naprzod Ozorkow for 6 more seasons.
RD Pontus Augustinsson, 31 years old, re-signed with Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn for 4 more years.
C Carson Steinhauser, 30 years old, extended his contract with Harwich Whalers for 5 more seasons.
RW Anna Buczkowska, 30 years old, left Waddington BlackHawks to sign a 5 yrs contract with Neoga Golden Knights.
C Weronika Szczypka, 30 years old, left Orlik Miedzyzdroje and signed a 4 yrs deal with Braddock Bruins.
C Sebastian Krug, 35 yrs old, re-signed with Eisbären Ueckermünde for 3 more years.

Hockey: Trades & Waivers

Unia Ozorkow traded LW Victor Asplund to Harwich Whalers for Harwich Whalers' 2023 2nd round pick.
HDD Olimpija traded RD Kacper Wolanin and HDD Olimpija's 2024 3rd round pick to Braddock Bruins for C/RW Agnieszka Tuszynska.
Unia Ozorkow traded G Ryan Schmidt to Skeppsgårdens IF for Skeppsgårdens IF's 2023 1st round pick.

Braddock Bruins claimed LW Wojciech Sikorski on waivers.
KHL Medvescak claimed G Rasmus Hansen on waivers.



Basketball: Welcome to the 2023 SBA Entry Draft! The draft consists of 2 rounds but here's the 1st round only and these players are 20 years old:

Rank    SBA team                Player                  Pos     College team                    Birthplace
1.1 Oglethorpe SuperSonics Luca Stojsavljević C Central Sonoma Jayhawks Donja Vrucica, DI
1.2 Ozorkow Mavericks Lovell Baxter-McGhee PF North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Maringouin, CH
1.3 Muscogee Bulls Mikayla Nwoke-James SG Sonoma State Golden Bears North San Pedro, SO
1.4 Real Manzanilla Derrick McCallum SF West Chattahoochee Wildcats Mountain Grove, CH
1.5 Los Osos Grizzlies Savannah Woolfork PG West Wabash Badgers Cliffwood Beach, WA
1.6 Waddington Bucks Erica Jablonowski PG Wabash Huskies Huntertown, WA
1.7 Ozorkow Mavericks Wiktoria Zabawska SG Sonoma State Golden Bears Skrzeszowice, WP
1.8 Pointe-Au-Chien Jazz Tomislav Marcinkovic C Wabash Huskies Slobodnica, DI
1.9 Rockingham Celtics Tyrese Schuster-Babb SF Wabash State Cardinals Braddock, WA
1.10 Tavernes Cavaliers RaySean Baxter Jr. PG Ocean City Warhawks Shawsville, CH
1.11 Beach City Heat Kiara Wadsworth PF Central Sonoma Jayhawks Los Fresnos, SO
1.12 Bloomingburg Timberwolves Lana Bishop-Morris SF Chattahoochee State Seminoles Seaside, CH
1.13 Zagrad Hawks Kendarius Diggs C North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Burke Landing, CH
1.14 Redington Suns Jazmine Lockhart SF East Wabash Spartans Port Barrington, WA
1.15 Malbork Kings Ziga Gabrovsek SG Carniola Vitovlje, KR
1.16 Harwich Zephyrs Devonte McClure C Central Chattahoochee Razorbacks Jenkinsville, CH


Basketball: Top 5 UFA signings during the offseason

PG Reggie Thomas, 34 years old, re-signed with Bloomingburg Timberwolves for 3 more seasons.
PG Michelle Cousins, 30 years old, extended her contract with Harwich Zephyrs for 5 more years.
SF Leticia Palau, 34 years old, left Tavernes Cavaliers to sign a 3 yrs contract with Redington Suns.
PG Monique Augustus, 34 yrs old, left Pointe-Au-Chien Jazz and signed a 2 yrs deal with Malbork Kings.
PF Lindsay Bird, 36 yrs old, left Los Osos Grizzlies to sign a 2 yrs contract with Rockingham Celtics.

Basketball: Trades

Ozorkow Mavericks traded PF Roderick Harris to Dobravlje Olimpija for Dobravlje Olimpija's 1st round pick in 2023.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon Apr 01, 2019 4:09 pm

Southern League Baseball (SLB) 2023 preview

Seasons

Season	Champion	        Runner-up
2021 San Joaquin Colt .45s Rockingham Grays
2022 San Joaquin Colt .45s Redington Beach Pirates


Champions & 2nd place

Club                       Champions   2nd Place   Winning Years
San Joaquin Colt .45s 2 0 2021, 2022
Rockingham Grays 0 1
Redington Beach Pirates 0 1


Clarkston Cubs
Location: Clarkston, Republic of Okanogan
Stadium: Ripley Field
Capacity: 40 929
AAA affiliate: Saguenay Cubs
AA affiliate: Gold Beach BayBears
A affiliate: Bear River City Cubs
Best starting pitcher: Dalton Boxberger
Closer: Catalina Ramirez
Top 5 batters: Taylor den Dekker (SS), Summer van der Weide (LF/CF), Salvador Alvarez (RF), Emily Katz (CF), Brennan Kruger (1B/3B)

Harwich Giants
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Stadium: ST&T Park
Capacity: 41 915
AAA affiliate: Ashford Sounds
AA affiliate: Sandwich Generals
A affiliate: Stonington Green Jackets
Best starting pitcher: Hasan Maksimovic
Closer: Valentina Valentic
Top 5 batters: Britt O'Dowd (SS), Travis Wagman (1B), Blake Szapucki (CF), Logan Wakamatsu (RF), Trevor McGarry (C)

Miltonsburg Braves
Location: Miltonsburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Thompson Field
Capacity: 49 586
AAA affiliate: Waynesburg Braves
AA affiliate: Keweenaw Bay Braves
A affiliate: Portsmouth Blaze
Best starting pitcher: Frédérique Lafleur
Closer: Nick Ortega
Top 5 batters: Hunter Gibbs (1B), Federico Schiattarella (SS), Martina Zaninovic (CF), Ashley Herrmann (3B), Ramona Martinez (LF)

Potosi Dodgers
Location: Potosi, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Dodger Stadium
Capacity: 41 164
AAA affiliate: San Carlos Chihuahuas
AA affiliate: Clarksburg Smokies
A affiliate: San Pedro Hammerheads
Best starting pitcher: Taylor Wilkerson
Closer: Pete Zabinski
Top 5 batters: Esmeralda Sanchez (CF), Krisztian Szabo (LF), James McNamara (3B), Tyler McNamara (SS), Tomislav Karacic (RF)

Redington Beach Pirates
Location: Redington Beach, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: RBNC Park
Capacity: 38 362
AAA affiliate: Palm Beach Pirates
AA affiliate: Santa Fe Suns
A affiliate: Navarre Suns
Best starting pitcher: Tyler Floyd
Closer: Sam Bourgeois
Top 5 batters: Ashley Kershaw (3B/SS), Javier Nunez (2B), Luis Camacho (1B), Tyler Sundberg (3B), Brandon Marino (RF)

Rockingham Grays
Location: Rockingham, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Denizens Bank Park
Capacity: 43 651
AAA affiliate: Ocean City Redbirds
AA affiliate: Colonial Beach SeaWolves
A affiliate: Holden Beach AquaSox
Best starting pitcher: Justin Loup
Closer: Greg Wloczewski
Top 5 batters: Tyson Lindsey (1B), Mary Jane Castro (3B/1B), Nate O'Flaherty (LF), Kyle Davis (C), LeDarious Fairbanks (CF)

San Joaquin Colt .45s
Location: San Joaquin, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Park
Capacity: 41 574
AAA affiliate: Mendota Bisons
AA affiliate: Jacksonport Fisher Cats
A affiliate: San Jacinto Renegades
Best starting pitcher: Cintia Lopez
Closer: Genevieve McGowan
Top 5 batters: Krunoslav Bogdanovic (1B), Angel Ramirez (SS), Tommy Wong (CF), Spencer Beer (LF/RF), Nick Osnowitz (C)

Waddington Cardinals
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Houser Stadium
Capacity: 46 861
AAA affiliate: Waddington Zephyrs
AA affiliate: Hamptonburgh Cardinals
A affiliate: Harbor Beach Mustangs
Best starting pitcher: Shane Kowalczyk
Closer: Trent Gillies
Top 5 batters: Logan Hamburger (RF), Gasper Zvizej (3B), Dexter Hildenberger (LF), Jorge Nunez (SS), Audrey McKenzie (2B)

Beach City Mariners
Location: Beach City, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Southco Field
Capacity: 47 574
AAA affiliate: Sainte-Geneviève Grizzlies
AA affiliate: Los Fresnos Jumbo Shrimp
A affiliate: Port Bolivar Owlz
Best starting pitcher: Jackson Ortega
Closer: Garrett Rosenberg
Top 5 batters: Bobby Zapata (LF), Keegan McCullough (SS), Ryan McGough (1B), Marie-Pier Bigras (C), Joey Ashbeck (1B/3B)

Beardstown Angels
Location: Beardstown, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Angel Stadium
Capacity: 43 251
AAA affiliate: Shawannee River Cats
AA affiliate: Portneuf-sur-Mer Carnavals
A affiliate: Rockwood Cougars
Best starting pitcher: Rusty Castillo
Closer: Kathryn Henderson
Top 5 batters: Wilton Jimenez (RF/LF), Javier Sanchez (2B/3B), Madelynn O'Reilly (CF), Wendell Juergens (1B), Maxime Laprise (SS)

Bloomingburg Tigers
Location: Bloomingburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Cothern Park
Capacity: 41 574
AAA affiliate: Kewanna IronPigs
AA affiliate: Cliffwood RubberDucks
A affiliate: Fort Shawnee Flying Tigers
Best starting pitcher: Kyleigh McLaughlin
Closer: Tyler Zastryzny
Top 5 batters: Ryan Kapstein (C), Nick McNeil (1B), Parker Sommerfeld (CF), Camila Hernandez (SS), Ashlynn Welker (3B)

Braddock Athletics
Location: Braddock, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Chester County Coliseum
Capacity: 35 067
AAA affiliate: Charlevoix Chiefs
AA affiliate: Hackettstown Flying Squirrels
A affiliate: Greensburg Chiefs
Best starting pitcher: Amber Thomas
Closer: Ozbej Suljevic
Top 3 players: Jared Hanson (2B), Randall Worth (CF), Nick Riefenhauser (C), Tomislav Topic (RF/1B), Haylie Chung (SS)

Los Osos Rangers
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Alpine Life Park
Capacity: 48 114
AAA affiliate: Floydsburg Knights
AA affiliate: Los Osos Wranglers
A affiliate: Rosedale Rangers
Best starting pitcher: Colton Morrison
Closer: Jeff Perry
Top 5 batters: Szandra Szucsanszki (1B), Jesus Sanchez (LF), Hrvoje Kovacic (RF), Jeremy Fitzsimmons (1B/C), Julia Szkutnik (CF)

Muscogee Southerners
Location: Muscogee, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Southerner Stadium
Capacity: 49 642
AAA affiliate: Port-Royal Tides
AA affiliate: Port Anderson Sea Dogs
A affiliate: Seaside BlueClaws
Best starting pitcher: Fabiola Maldonado
Closer: Alyssa Keller
Top 5 batters: Ty McKinley (2B), Faith McCullough (3B), Harrison Stankiewicz (LF), Tyler Schmidt (CF/LF), Thomas Rémillard (RF)

Neoga Indians
Location: Neoga, Republic of Wabash
Stadium:Jones Field
Capacity: 42 487
AAA affiliate: Mukwonago Indians
AA affiliate: Belle Plaine RoughRiders
A affiliate: Netawaka Indians
Best starting pitcher: Alejandro Gonzalez
Closer: Ivana Ercegovic
Top 5 batters: Kevin McNeill (3B), Kyle Rogers (1B), Michael Fielder (RF), Joey Funkhouser (LF), Alexis McWilliams (SS)

Oglethorpe Red Sox
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Finley Park
Capacity: 37 673
AAA affiliate: Pointe-au-Chien Red Sox
AA affiliate: Willacoochee RockHounds
A affiliate: Oglethorpe River Dogs
Best starting pitcher: Joey Mondou
Closer: Keegan McGranahan
Top 5 batters: Garrett Strzelecki (3B), Melanie Wojciechowski (RF), LeDarious Ferguson (LF), Maryssa Concannon (C), Mandy Aguilar (SS)

Amalfi Fortitudo
Location: Amalfi, Republic of Amalfitan Coast
Stadium: Nuovo Parco Gianni Falchi
Capacity: 15 542
AAA affiliate: Beaumont Huskies
AA affiliate: Glenwood Black Bears
A affiliate: Nichollsville Tourists
Best starting pitcher: Rajko Novakovic
Closer: Alex Zarate
Top 5 batters: Gustavo Mendoza (LF), Mason Dunlop (1B), Nicky Puckett (CF), Grace McGinness (3B), Ella Krause (2B)

Crikvenica Reds
Location: Crikvenica, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Hrvat Sportni Park
Capacity: 21 319
AAA affiliate: Olovo Reds
AA affiliate: Williamsburg Reds
A affiliate: Spanish Fort Stone Crabs
Best starting pitcher: Zvomimir Hajrovic
Closer: Lucija Kikanovic
Top 5 batters: Dzemila Kvrzic (1B), Nancy Torres (CF/LF), Nick Trammell (C), Hunter McKenna (LF), Logan Pinkham (SS)

Dobravlje Blue Sox
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Kovacic Sportni Park
Capacity: 20 615
AAA affiliate: Göd Blue Sox
AA affiliate: San Juan Bautista Quakes
A affiliate: Dos Palos Shorebirds
Best starting pitcher: Julija Ljubijankic
Closer: Wagner Jimenez
Top 5 batters: Zlatan Belec (3B), Ryan Kruczynski (1B), Kendall O'Connor (SS), Kevin Wentz (C), Marina Stamejcic (2B)

Puck Royals
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion The Rooney-Charlton
Capacity: 18 953
AAA affiliate: Linlithgow North Stars
AA affiliate: Brownsburg Hillcats
A affiliate: Buckingham Pelicans
Best starting pitcher: Justin Bergeron
Closer: Zoja Stankovic
Top 5 batters: Edin Zukanovic (SS), Madison O'Keefe (C), Jessica McSweeney (2B), Garrett Van Horn (1B/RF), Jorge Lopez (3B)

Ozorkow Mets
Location: ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Szczesniak
Capacity: 20 960
AAA affiliate: Ozorkow Baby Cakes
AA affiliate: Westborough Threshers
A affiliate: Huntertown Mets
Best starting pitcher: Alejandro Aguilera
Closer: Domagoj Ivancic
Top 5 batters: Kendall Ott (RF), Niko Andrijasevic (C), Ray-Austin Harrington-Mullins (CF), Marko Vojkovic (SS), Zach Wilkins (LF)

Steendam Brewers
Location: Steendam, Republic of Hollandia
Stadium: Heinemeyer Park
Capacity: 20 950
AAA affiliate: Twyford Mammoths
AA affiliate: Columbia JetHawks
A affiliate: Stoneham LumberKings
Best starting pitcher: Ryan Bichette
Closer: Kyle Morrison
Top 5 batters: Stijn Bolsenbroek (2B), Jozsef Nagy (1B), Mirza Nurkic (RF), Nico Quintal (LF), Riley Kessler (C)

Turakerepes Expos
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: New Turakerepes Baseball Field
Capacity: 24 282
AAA affiliate: Ueckermünde Expos
AA affiliate: Montmagny Expos
A affiliate: Chupadero Hot Rods
Best starting pitcher: Jesus Gutierrez
Closer: Zoey Kjerstad
Top 5 batters: Luca Dzsudzsak (CF), Noah Murphy (SS/3B), Alejandra Rodriguez (RF), Zoran Strkalj (2B), Justin Hartmann (C),

Zagrad Senators
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dlmatia and Istria
Stadium: Novi Sredisce Sportni Park
Capacity: 20 655
AAA affiliate: Kik Bees
AA affiliate: Haleyville Mavericks
A affiliate: Tahlequah Storm
Best starting pitcher: Tyler Kwiatkowski
Closer: Nikola Livakovic
Top 5 batters: Zvonimir Cakalic (RF), Mia Sakic (C), Marina Milanovic-Krsnik (LF), Vlatko Dragic (2B), Gerardo Espinoza (CF)
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Wed Apr 10, 2019 2:53 pm

Southern League Baseball


2023 season

leaguesimulator.eu doesn't allow more than 2 round robins so my teams couldn't play more games. Top 4 makes the playoffs.

Team 	                Won 	Lost 	Runs+-
Beardstown Angels 31 15 56
Braddock Athletics 28 18 61
Ozorkow Mets 27 19 72
Rockingham Grays 27 19 29

Redington Beach Pirates 26 20 57
Turakerepes Expos 26 20 30
San Joaquin Colt .45s 26 20 13
Waddington Cardinals 25 21 49
Amalfi Fortitudo 25 21 5
Dobravlje Blue Sox 24 22 -11
Harwich Giants 24 22 -18
Crikvenica Reds 23 23 15
Zagrad Senators 23 23 -22
Neoga Indians 22 24 12
Steendam Brewers 22 24 0
Potosi Dodgers 22 24 -28
Beach City Mariners 22 24 -39
Los Osos Rangers 21 25 -18
Clarkston Cubs 20 26 -31
Bloomingburg Tigers 20 26 -35
Puck Royals 19 27 -25
Miltonsburg Braves 18 28 -33
Oglethorpe Red Sox 16 30 -56
Muscogee Southerners 15 31 -83


Semi finals
Beardstown Angels Rockingham Grays 11 7
Beardstown Angels Rockingham Grays 2 8
Rockingham Grays Beardstown Angels 4 0
Rockingham Grays Beardstown Angels 6 2
Rockingham Grays wins the series 3-1

Braddock Athletics Ozorkow Mets 2 14
Braddock Athletics Ozorkow Mets 8 6
Ozorkow Mets Braddock Athletics 8 7
Ozorkow Mets Braddock Athletics 7 3
Ozorkow Mets wins the series 3-1

Alpine series
Ozorkow Mets Rockingham Grays 11 1
Ozorkow Mets Rockingham Grays 1 3
Rockingham Grays Ozorkow Mets 10 1
Rockingham Grays Ozorkow Mets 13 0

Rockingham Grays wins the Alpine Series 3-1
Alpine Series MVP: Tyson Lindsey
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Wed Apr 10, 2019 2:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Apr 26, 2019 3:54 pm

Baseball offseason: We're in december, it's time for the 2023 SLB entry draft! The draft was held in Dover Bluff, Republic of Chattahoochee, where the SLB Network headquarters are located, and it consisted of 3 rounds but here's the 1st round only:

Rank    Team                    Player                  Pos     College                         Birthplace
1.1 Muscogee Southerners Katarina Radovnikovic CF Central Okanogan Grizzlies Uskoplje, DI
1.2 Oglethorpe Red Sox Travis O'Rear SP West Wabash Badgers Hop Bottom, WA
1.3 Miltonsburg Braves Carson McGinness LF Central Wabash Chippewas Easter Rock, WA
1.4 Puck Royals Katelyn Olszewski 1B Wabash Huskies Rabbitville, WA
1.5 Bloomingburg Tigers Urska Trstenjak SS Floydsburg Huskies Vitovlje, KR
1.6 Clarkston Cubs Logan O'Rourke 3B North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Rabbit Ridge, CH
1.7 Los Osos Rangers Hunter Kloehn SP East Wabash Spartans East Beaver Bay, WA
1.8 Beach City Mariners Dianne van Schijndel 2B/3B Ocean City Warhawks Oosterwijtwerd, HO
1.9 Potosi Dodgers Kristen McKissock RF West Chattahoochee Wildcats Church Road, CH
1.10 Steendam Brewers Jackson Santiago RF Sonoma State Golden Bears Los Cerrillos, SO
1.11 Neoga Indians Riley Montoya SP Chattahoochee State Seminoles Paradise Heights, CH
1.12 Zagrad Senators James O'Hara 1B Saguenay State Bears Southington, SG
1.13 Crikvenica Reds Martina Jimenez 3B USLO Bruins Laguna Beach, SO
1.14 Harwich Giants Ciaran McCaffrey SP Floydsburg Huskies Crockett Mills, CH
1.15 Dobravlje Blue Sox Samuel Chénier LF Montmorency Huskies Kamouraska, SG
1.16 Amalfi Fortitudo Katalin Kalovics SS Tura Sleepwalkers Somogyszentpal, TD
1.17 Puck Royals Sierra Sanchez SP Okanogan Ducks Oceano, SO
1.18 San Joaquin Colt .45s Richie Cortez C Sonoma State Golden Bears North San Pedro, SO
1.19 Turakerepes Expos Karah Ericson C South Chattahoochee Bears Vine Grove, CH
1.20 Redington Beach Pirates Zoran Stipancic SP Oxford Crimson Rukljevina, DI
1.21 Braddock Athletics Julia van Zee 1B Sonoma Longhorns Pawnee Station, SO
1.22 Beardstown Angels Kim Froehle 3B Wabash Huskies Lake Catherine, WA
1.23 Ozorkow Mets Alvin Vazquez 2B North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Holly Bluff, CH
1.24 Rockingham Grays Ashton Kellogg SP West Wabash Badgers Sparta, WA


Trades:

Puck Royals traded 1B/RF Garrett Van Horn to Waddington Cardinals for Waddington Cardinals' 1st round pick, 17th overall, in 2023.

Top 10 UFA signings:

SS Edin Zukanovic, 30 years old, left Puck Royals to sign a 6 years deal with Rockingham Grays.
RF/LF Wilton Jimenez, 32 years old, re-signed with Beardstown Angels for 6 more years.
1B Krunoslav Bogdanovic, 33 years old, re-signed with San Joaquin Colt .45s for 4 more seasons.
RF/CF Mirza Nurkic, 33 years old, left Steendam Brewers and signed a 4 years deal with San Joaquin Colt .45s.
2B Zoran Strkalj, 28 years old, left Turakerepes Expos to sign a 6 years contract with Harwich Giants.
2B Jared Hanson, 35 years old, re-signed with Braddock Athletics for 4 more years.
1B Jozsef Nagy, 34 years old, left Steendam Brewers and signed a 4 years deal with Turakerepes Expos.
SP Justin Loup, 34 years old, left Rockingham Grays to sign a 4 years contract with Beardstown Angels.
RF/LF Alejandra Rodriguez, 30 years old, re-signed with Turakerepes Expos for 5 more seasons.
1B Travis Layne, 37 years old, left Nashua Broncos ( Newmanistan ) to sign a 2 years deal with Braddock Athletics.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Wed May 08, 2019 3:23 pm

Union's Cup III

Mistrzostwa Unia III

Coupe de l'union III

Copa de la union III


The Union of Soclialist Alpine Republics is an union of 30 republics. These republics play each other world cup style but it's not all of the republics who has enough players to form a team, so here's a domestic cup with 16 teams with 4 groups of 4.

The tournament is held simultaneously with the Independents Cup, Copa Rushmori, AOCAF, Campionato Esportiva and the Di Bradini Cup.

Pre-tournament rankings

Rank	Republic	        Points	Alpine Cup II		Alpine Cup I		
1 Dalmatia and Istria 8,1 1 1 6 3,5 5 6
2 Prussia East - Men's 8 5 6 6 1 1 6
3 Prussia East -Women's 6,9 3 4 6 4 5 6
4 Alsace-Mecklenburg 5,6 3 5 6 4 6 6
5 Castilla 5,475 3 5 6 2,5 4 6
6 Chattahoochee 4,5 2 4 6 2 4 6
7 Herzegovina 3,5 2 4 6 1 3 3
8 Sonoma 3,5 2 4 6 1 3 3
9 Caledonia 2,5 1 3 3 2 4 6
10 Wabash 1,5 0 3 3 2 4 6
11 Carniola 1,5 1 3 3 1 3 3
12 Transdanubia 1,5 1 3 3 1 3 3
13 Lusitania 1 1 3 3 0 3 3
14 Hybernia 1 1 3 3 3
15 Aquitaine-Languedoc 0,25 0 3 3 0,5 3 3
16 Hollandia 0,25 0,5 3 3
17 Britannia 0 0 3 3
18 Costiera Amalfitana 0 0 3 3 3


The Union's Cup III will be held in Herzegovina in january 2024. Here's the host cities and stadium:

Stadion Samir Ibrahimovic
34 500 seats
Olovo, Herzegovina

Stadion Carina
25 000 seats
Klobuk, Herzegovina

Bilino Polje
13 632 seats
Gnojnica, Herzegovina

Stadion Sirokaca
12 000 seats
Olovo, Herzegovina


Pots

Pot 1: Dalmatia and Istria (1), Prussia East - Men's (2), Prussia East - Women's (3) and Alsace-Mecklenburg (4)
Pot 2: Castilla (5), Chattahoochee (6), Herzegovina (7) and Sonoma (8)
Pot 3: Caledonia (9), Wabash (10), Carniola (11) and Transdanubia (12)
Pot 4: Hollandia (16), Britannia (17), Cambria (UR), Saguenay (UR)

Groups

Group 1
Herzegovina (7) (Hosts)
Dalmatia and Istria (1)
Carniola (11)
Hollandia (16)

Group 2
Chattahoochee (6)
Alsace-Mecklenburg (4)
Transdanubia (12)
Saguenay (UR)

Group 3
Sonoma (8)
Prussia East - Women's (3)
Caledonia (9)
Britannia (17)

Group 4
Castilla (5)
Prussia East - Men's (2)
Wabash (10)
Cambria (UR)
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri May 10, 2019 2:39 pm

Southern Football League (SFL) preview

Seasons

Season	Champion	        Runner-up
2020 Tavernes Vikings Muscogee Raiders
2021 Miltonsburg Rams Muscogee Raiders
2022 Beardstown Maroons Charlevoix Bears


Champions & 2nd place

Club                       Champions   2nd Place   Winning Years
Tavernes Vikings 1 0 2020
Miltonsburg Rams 1 0 2021
Beardstown Maroons 1 0 2022
Muscogee Raiders 0 2
Charlevoix Bears 0 1


2023 clubs

National Conference

East Division

Clarkston Steelers
Location: Clarkston, Republic of Okanogan
Stadium: Entz Field
Capacity: 65 500
Quarterback: Jimmy Morris
Running Back: Montavious McBryde
Wide Recievers: Joe Ripkowski, Vernell Pickett-Green
Top 5 defensive players: Nick Knox (SLB), Marcell Williams (WLB), Nick Wohlabaugh (ILB), Kyle MacKinnon (NT), Curtis Katzenberger (LE)

Pointe-au-Chien Browns
Location: Pointe-au-Chien, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: SouthEnergy Stadium
Capacity: 73 200
Quarterback: Nick Winters
Running Back: Don'Kevious Wilson
Wide Recievers: Ka'Raun Kamara, Keith Anderson
Top 5 defensive players: Kwashaun McFadden (SLB), D.J. Floyd (LE), Reinhold Stumberger (ILB), Nico Ferguson (WLB), Rashad Jennings (SS)

Potosi Bengals
Location: Potosi, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Peter White Stadium
Capacity: 65 535
Quarterback: Charles-Antoine Doucet
Running Back: Quintavious Puckett
Wide Recievers: Marcus Johnson, Tavarious Jones-Whitaker
Left Tackle: Connor Zagzebski
Top 5 defensive players: Connor Clark (SLB), Jarvis Roberts (LCB), Travis Buchanan (RE), Tyrell Dunlap (LE), Jared Olsen (ILB)

San Carlos Colts
Location: San Carlos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: DeLuca Oil Stadium
Capacity: 62 421
Quarterback: Jake Kaser
Running Back: Devaughn Flannigan-Morris
Wide Recievers: Denzelle Swoope, Marcus Hollingsworth
Top 5 defensive players: Dre'quan Gilchrist-McClary (LCB), LaMarr McGee (SLB), Bradley Skov (ILB), Madison O'Connor (WLB), Diego Lopez (LE)

North Division

Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Narodowy Stadion Rugby
Capacity: 44 121
Quarterback: Hunter Nord
Running Back: Maximilian Burger
Wide Recievers: Jayron Ham, Agnieszka Wisniewska
Tackle: Dalton O'Halloran
Top 5 defensive players: Kevin Paradis (SLB), Wladyslaw Szczechowicz (LE), Wladislaw Olesiewicz (RCB), Frostee Jefferson (LCB), Nicolas Lafon (ILB)

Ozorkow Buffaloes
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Olimpijski
Capacity: 48 719
Quarterback: Cecil Steelhammer
Running Back: Sean Cook
Wide Recievers: De'Vondre Upshaw, Andre Maumalanga
Top 5 defensive players: Riley Sorensen (LE), Brennan Fiedorowicz (ILB), Nick Sorensen (RE), Ricky Guzman (FS), Rodrick Nash (NT)

Twyford Titans
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Barnley Stadium
Capacity: 69 143
Quarterback: Tyler Hamilton
Running Back: Ka'Deem Ferguson
Wide Recievers: Garrett Stoneburner, Winston Carter
Center: Colton Ballard
Top 5 defensive players: Kane VanderHeiden (RE), Jeremy Orr (SLB), Przemyslaw Ostrowski (RCB), Demetrius McGee (FS), Kordell Goulbourne (LCB)

Zagrad Chiefs
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Strelica glave Stadion
Capacity: 38 587
Quarterback: Ryan Stycznski
Running Back: DeAndre Gresham-Chisholm
Wide Recievers: Alonzo Carson, Ka'John Pickett
Top 5 defensive players: Roderick McShepard (SS), Zach Kruger (SLB), Blake Robinson (RE/LE), Haley McGowan (WLB), Fernando Peña (LE)

South Division

Bloomingburg Ravens
Location: Bloomingburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: N&P Bank Stadium
Capacity: 71 008
Quarterback: Kevin McKinnon
Running Back: Sam Coleman
Wide Recievers: Shaquille O'Reilly IV, Da'Ron McClain
Top 5 defensive players: Hayden Ferguson (ILB), Karolina Rozwandowicz (DT), Brandon Mazgajewski (LE), Kadeem Hickingbottom (SS), Nicolas Urbanczyk (SLB)

Braddock Oilers
Location: Braddock, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Radiant Stadium
Capacity: 71 054
Quarterback: Rex Erickson
Running back: Rashaad Anderson
Wide Recievers: Aphonso McCormack, Przemyslaw Kozlowski
Top 5 defensive players: DeShawn Lewis-Harris (LCB), Konrad Juszczyk (ILB), Ja'Von Rollins-Davis (LE), Malcom Grissom (DT), Jeffrey O'Malley (WLB)

Harwich Yellow Jackets
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Stadium: Harwich Municipal Stadium
Capacity: 76 125
Quarterback: Ryan James
Running Back: Taniyah Hawkins-Henderson
Wide Recievers: Owa Okwara, Tashaun Woodard
Left Guard: Mieczyslaw Laszczak-Janowicz
Top 5 defensive players: Stanislaw Strzelczyk (ILB), Nick Wrzuszczak (DT), Keyshawn Woodcock-Hunter (RE), Duke Atkinson III (SLB), DeMario Smallwood (LE/RE)

Neoga Jeffersons
Location: Neoga, Republic of Wabash
Stadium:Jefferson Street Stadium
Capacity: 62 566
Quarterback: James Wilson
Running Back: Quinlan Breaux
Wide Recievers: D'Marcus Hendricks, Jamarcus Eason-Williams
Top 5 defensive players: Jaxton McFolley (SLB), Ja'Kevious O'Reilly (LCB), Melanie Nowakowski (LE), Gus Walton (SLB), Kevin McQuaide (RE),

West Division

Beardstown Maroons
Location: Beardstown, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Chattahoochee Dome
Capacity: 74 228
Quarterback: Colton Gilmore
Running Back: Darius "Coconut" Riddick
Wide Recievers: Marquis Hatwood, Julius Jackson
Top 5 defensive players: Cédric Ladouceur (LE), Jarrod Houston (ILB), Sheldon Byrd (SLB), T'Qwan Applewhite (WLB), Jakeem Parker (DT)

Muscogee Raiders
Location: Muscogee, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Tippett Stadium
Capacity: 68 756
Quarterback: Clifford Jenkins
Running Back: Jackson Kidd-Williams
Wide Recievers: Demarcus Toussaint, Alfonzo McCollum
Top 5 defensive players: Demetrius Robinson (SLB), Greg Havenstein (LE), Zach McDermott (WLB), Alan King (RE), Cyrus Cox (ILB)

Oglethorpe Chargers
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Zack Murphy Stadium
Capacity: 70 561
Quarterback: Ethan O'Kelly
Running Back: Barkevious Hawkins
Wide Recievers: Cyrus Floyd, Darrell Johnson
Top 5 defensive players: Ja'Whaun Ezechukwu (LCB), Terrell Diggs-Ray (SLB), Blake Murphy (DT), Tyler Zuzek (RCB), Dontavius McKee Jr. (SS)

Rockingham Dolphins
Location: Rockingham, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: South Life Stadium
Capacity: 65 326
Quarterback: Ricky Montero
Running Back: Za'Niyah McCullers
Wide Recievers: Demetrius Thomas-Jackson, Lucky McFadden
Top 5 defensive players: Jorge Ramirez (WLB), Zach Luc (SLB), Ryan Schimmelpfennig (ILB), Zane Bradford (RE), Pierre Jean François (RCB)

Southern Conference

East Division

Beach City Lions
Location: Beach City, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Cord Field
Capacity: 65 000
Quarterback: Tyquavious Wilderbralthwait
Running Backs: Nehemie Rushenguziminega
Wide Recievers: Nigel Smallwood, Niko Rodriguez
Top 5 defensive players: Kennisha Hawkins-Henderson (LCB), Kingsley Thompson-Clarke (SLB), Marquise Coleman (ILB), Riley Lithgow (WLB), Eugeniusz Wasilewski (DT)

Floydsburg Redskins
Location: Floydsburg, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: SouthEx Field
Capacity: 79 000
Quarterback: Dylan Holtz
Running Back: Bobby Ramirez
Wide Recievers: Jarius Floyd, Jamaal Bowman
Top 5 defensive players: Donavaughn Fournette (RE), Wolfgang Wellenhofer (ILB), Shane Murphy (ILB), Derrek Boyd (SLB), Pierre-Alexandre Tanguay (LE)

Los Osos Eskimos
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Bank of Columbia Stadium
Capacity: 73 778
Quarterback: Nate Sundberg
Running Back: Rashawn Landry
Wide Recievers: Vontarrius Walker, Ezekiel Becker-Eldridge
Left Tackle: Tyson Konz (LT)
Top 5 defensive players: De'Vonte Gillespie (LE), Inoke Nwosu (LCB), Anthony Johnson (SLB), Ulrick Niklas (ILB), Colton Szymczek (RE)

San Joaquin Cow Boys
Location: San Joaquin, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: ST&T Stadium
Capacity: 56 047
Quarterback: Logan Gajcak
Running Back: Dwayne Ridgeway
Wide Recievers: Javorius McClellan, Cameron Love
Top 5 defensive players: Noah Burger (LE), Kyle Johnstone (ILB), Kyle Celek (RCB), Kristina Rodriguez (SS), Wyatt McKnelly (RE)

North Division

Malbork Saints
Location: Malbork, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Malborskie
Capacity: 48 317
Quarterback: Krzysztof Pobudkiewicz
Running Back: Tabarious McNeil
Wide Recievers: Kentre'vious McCullum, Jarius McKinnon
Top 5 defensive players: Jontavious McIntosh (LCB), Jared Wetzel (WLB), Zak Hunter (SLB), Arkadiusz Kaczorowski (RE), Shaquille McCauley III (RCB/LCB)

Ozorkow Panthers
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Olimpijski
Capacity: 48 719
Quarterback: Kacper Urbanowicz
Running Back: Kentre'vious Larry
Wide Recievers: Kendarius Gibbons, Brandon Morris
Top 5 defensive players: Blake Steinhaus (DT), Kirk McCoy (SLB), Zuzanna Jankowska (LCB), K.J. McKinney (RE), Dontrell McManus-Sapp (FS)

Tavernes Vikings
Location: Tavernes, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Métrodome Henri H. Hubert
Capacity: 32 000
Quarterback: Zach Vujnovich
Running Back: Artavious Kendrick
Wide Recievers: Jamal Muhammad-Rogers, D'Qwell Robinson
Top 5 defensive players: Kyle Jakubowski (DT), Tyler Jansen (SLB), Lavonta Thomas (LCB), DJ Hamilton (RCB), Brock Wickenheiser (RE)

Ueckermünde Eagles
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Linzmeier Finanziellen Platz
Capacity: 42 500
Quarterback: Tyler Boswell
Running Back: T.J. Hyde
Wide Recievers: Sheldrick Ferguson-McCloud, Keenan Wesley
Top 5 defensive players: Eldrick McLeod (LE), Que'shaun Whiterspoon (SS), Vonn Coleman (RCB), J.J. Butts (ILB), Otto Kleinberg (ILB)

South Division

Charlevoix Bears
Location: Charlevoix, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Sergeant Field
Capacity: 61 500
Quarterback: Tyler Kruger
Running Backs: Akeem Jean-Charles
Wide Recievers: Darius Williams IV, Adolphus McCoy
Left Guard: Hunter Mahoney
Top 5 defensive players: Ryan Ferguson (LE), J.J. Brown (SS), LeKeron Henderson (RE), Nate Kessler (SLB), Jeremiah Claiborne (FS)

Mendota Steam Roller
Location: Mendota, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Kinsley Park
Capacity: 68 500
Quarterback: Riley McGovern
Running Back: Jarius Valdez
Wide Recievers: Krzysztof Waclawczyk, Omar Wilkerson
Top 5 defensive players: Ryan Pietruszewski (SLB), Alejandro DeCastro (WLB), DeQuinton McKaufman (SS), Colton Novak-Reigelsperger (ILB), Ty Santacaterina (NT)

Miltonsburg Rams
Location: Miltonsburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Earl Johnson Dome
Capacity: 66 000
Quarterback: Haylie Woo
Running Back: Jamar McWilson
Wide Recievers: Demarcus Woods, Lamarcus McGee
Top 5 defensive players: Dawson Floyd (SS), Kyle Tucker (ILB), Logan Mason (SLB), Brandon Koehn (NT), Kassandra Jimenez (LCB)

Waddington Seahawks
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: DynastyLink Field
Capacity: 72 000
Quarterback: Kevin Kroft
Running Backs: Keyonte Roberts-Whitaker
Wide Recievers: Jamal Duckett, Kalan Warmack
Top 5 defensive players: Kareem Johnson (SS), Greg Moller (ILB), Kendrick Floyd Jr. (FS), Dwayne King (NT), Alex Diaz-Navarro (LE)

West Division

Golden Beach Packers
Location: Golden Beach, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Flambeau Field
Capacity: 80 735
Quarterback: Wes McDermott
Running Back: Jhavon Diggs
Wide Recievers: Luis Ramirez, Darrius Cockrell
Top 5 defensive players: Nehemiah Charles (SLB), Kevin McGinnis (LCB), Cameron Reilly (LE), Jared Murphy (WLB), J.R. Liedtke (ILB)

Oglethorpe Celts
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Richard Jones Stadium
Capacity: 75 000
Quarterback: Wyatt Schulze-Lichtenberg
Running Back: Jerod McMillian
Wide Recievers: Damarious Crockett, Adarius Johnson, Demetrius Ogletree
Left Tackle: Emilio Sanchez
Top 5 defensive players: DeQuinton Green (SS), LaRoy Weatherspoon (LCB), Wladyslaw Suszczyk (SLB), Tyler Hunt (NT), James Williams (ILB)

Palm Beach Cardinals
Location: Palm Beach, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Southern Bank Stadium
Capacity: 63 400
Quarterback: J.D. McCloud
Running Backs: Le'Raven Woodward
Wide Recievers: Jennifer Killebrew, Akeem Kamalu
Left Tackle: Slawomir Janikowski
Top 5 defensive players: Kellen McGrath (NT), Zarrian Dunlap (SLB), Darrelle Hawkins(LE), Aldrick Babineaux (SS), DeForest McManis (WLB)

Santa Fe 49ers
Location: Santa Fe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Candlestick Park
Capacity: 69 732
Quarterback: Riley Cacciarelli
Running Backs: Eleesha McCauley
Wide Recievers: Przemyslaw Szalachowski, Devon Thompson
Left Tackle: Connor Bean
Top 5 players: Jimmy Orr (SLB), Emily Wroblewski (RE), Za'Darius Cox (DT), Cassius Avril (ILB), Octavius Jones (FS)

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 673
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri May 17, 2019 3:36 pm

Southern Football League (SFL)

2023 season

Week 1
Zagrad Chiefs San Carlos Colts 24 23
Malbork Saints Ueckermünde Eagles 16 20
Oglethorpe Chargers Neoga Jeffersons 14 20
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Clarkston Steelers 16 17
Braddock Oilers Pointe-au-Chien Browns 17 9
Potosi Bengals Floydsburg Redskins 13 16
Mendota Steam Roller Harwich Yellow Jackets 20 6
Palm Beach Cardinals Santa Fe 49ers 20 19
Charlevoix Bears Golden Beach Packers 17 21 *
Tavernes Vikings Beardstown Maroons 13 26
Bloomingburg Ravens Waddington Seahawks 13 17 **
Twyford Titans Muscogee Raiders 23 14
Ozorkow Buffaloes Rockingham Dolphins 10 16
Los Osos Eskimos San Joaquin Cow Boys 34 14
Beach City Lions Miltonsburg Rams 13 27
Ozorkow Panthers Oglethorpe Celts 19 7

*Played on thursday september 7th 2023 (opening game)
**Played on monday september 11th 2023


Week 2
Rockingham Dolphins Oglethorpe Chargers 3 9
Neoga Jeffersons Mendota Steam Roller 24 27
Oglethorpe Celts Zagrad Chiefs 23 10
Waddington Seahawks Charlevoix Bears 28 19
Tavernes Vikings Ozorkow Panthers 17 3
Golden Beach Packers Ueckermünde Eagles 23 6
San Carlos Colts Pointe-au-Chien Browns 20 14
Beardstown Maroons Twyford Titans 31 24 **
Bloomingburg Ravens Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 3 44
Miltonsburg Rams Los Osos Eskimos 10 13
Santa Fe 49ers Floydsburg Redskins 27 34
Potosi Bengals Harwich Yellow Jackets 17 13
Ozorkow Buffaloes Muscogee Raiders 16 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Beach City Lions 14 16
Palm Beach Cardinals Malbork Saints 27 20
Clarkston Steelers Braddock Oilers 27 13

** Played on monday september 18th 2023


Week 3
Floydsburg Redskins Los Osos Eskimos 3 24
Miltonsburg Rams San Joaquin Cow Boys 23 14
Braddock Oilers Bloomingburg Ravens 24 13
Muscogee Raiders Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 16 6
Twyford Titans Ozorkow Buffaloes 23 13
Harwich Yellow Jackets San Carlos Colts 19 34
Charlevoix Bears Mendota Steam Roller 24 7
Beach City Lions Clarkston Steelers 24 16
Waddington Seahawks Neoga Jeffersons 24 10
Beardstown Maroons Ozorkow Panthers 31 14
Zagrad Chiefs Santa Fe 49ers 0 21
Oglethorpe Celts Golden Beach Packers 20 23
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Potosi Bengals 17 16
Ueckermünde Eagles Palm Beach Cardinals 17 31
Rockingham Dolphins Tavernes Vikings 17 20
Oglethorpe Chargers Malbork Saints 13 14 **

** Played on monday september 25th 2023


Week 4
Ozorkow Buffaloes Zagrad Chiefs 30 16
Clarkston Steelers Potosi Bengals 28 34 **
Harwich Yellow Jackets Braddock Oilers 20 23
Los Osos Eskimos Pointe-au-Chien Browns 24 17
Mendota Steam Roller Waddington Seahawks 20 3
Beach City Lions Floydsburg Redskins 24 9
Muscogee Raiders Ueckermünde Eagles 27 16
Neoga Jeffersons Miltonsburg Rams 19 16
Oglethorpe Chargers Twyford Titans 24 17
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Beardstown Maroons 13 10
Malbork Saints Oglethorpe Celts 45 3
Santa Fe 49ers Golden Beach Packers 0 15
Ozorkow Panthers Rockingham Dolphins 13 17
San Joaquin Cow Boys Charlevoix Bears 17 27
Tavernes Vikings Palm Beach Cardinals 6 19

** Played on monday october 2nd 2023


Week 5
Braddock Oilers Neoga Jeffersons 17 19
Ueckermünde Eagles Oglethorpe Chargers 23 13
Palm Beach Cardinals Twyford Titans 20 30
Floydsburg Redskins Miltonsburg Rams 10 27
Harwich Yellow Jackets Waddington Seahawks 24 23
Charlevoix Bears Beach City Lions 18 0
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Ozorkow Buffaloes 20 23
Santa Fe 49ers Malbork Saints 23 14
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Bloomingburg Ravens 24 13
Golden Beach Packers Tavernes Vikings 28 27
San Carlos Colts San Joaquin Cow Boys 9 10
Rockingham Dolphins Muscogee Raiders 13 7 **
Oglethorpe Celts Los Osos Eskimos 13 27
Zagrad Chiefs Beardstown Maroons 20 24

** Played on monday october 9th 2023


Week 6
Miltonsburg Rams Charlevoix Bears 21 14
Floydsburg Redskins Clarkston Steelers 21 17
Golden Beach Packers Zagrad Chiefs 20 30
Oglethorpe Chargers Ozorkow Panthers 23 16
Twyford Titans Pointe-au-Chien Browns 23 14
Ueckermünde Eagles Tavernes Vikings 26 3
Rockingham Dolphins Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 17 12
Neoga Jeffersons Harwich Yellow Jackets 17 30
Potosi Bengals Bloomingburg Ravens 13 19
Mendota Steam Roller Palm Beach Cardinals 13 16
Beardstown Maroons Malbork Saints 16 14
Ozorkow Buffaloes Oglethorpe Celts 10 6
San Carlos Colts Braddock Oilers 12 18
Los Osos Eskimos Beach City Lions 23 3 **

** Played on monday october 16th 2023


Week 7
Palm Beach Cardinals Oglethorpe Celts 31 13
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Harwich Yellow Jackets 27 17
Waddington Seahawks Floydsburg Redskins 7 13
Miltonsburg Rams Bloomingburg Ravens 13 17
Charlevoix Bears Braddock Oilers 30 7
Ozorkow Panthers Tavernes Vikings 13 24
Zagrad Chiefs Oglethorpe Chargers 7 27
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Santa Fe 49ers 9 31
Neoga Jeffersons Potosi Bengals 23 19
Clarkston Steelers San Carlos Colts 27 13
Muscogee Raiders Beardstown Maroons 27 16
San Joaquin Cow Boys Los Osos Eskimos 20 6
Beach City Lions Mendota Steam Roller 20 9
Ozorkow Buffaloes Golden Beach Packers 21 9 **

** Played on monday october 23nd 2023


Week 8
Potosi Bengals San Carlos Colts 20 10
Beardstown Maroons Ozorkow Buffaloes 7 17
Tavernes Vikings Oglethorpe Chargers 17 3
Waddington Seahawks Miltonsburg Rams 19 14 **
Golden Beach Packers Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 30 23
Oglethorpe Celts Santa Fe 49ers 13 14
Los Osos Eskimos Charlevoix Bears 6 20
Ozorkow Panthers Ueckermünde Eagles 7 3
Twyford Titans Zagrad Chiefs 23 13
Bloomingburg Ravens Neoga Jeffersons 9 6
Clarkston Steelers Muscogee Raiders 3 6
Palm Beach Cardinals San Joaquin Cow Boys 19 13
Malbork Saints Rockingham Dolphins 31 14
Braddock Oilers Mendota Steam Roller 13 24

** Played on monday october 30th 2023


Week 9
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Twyford Titans 12 10
Malbork Saints Mendota Steam Roller 34 17
Floydsburg Redskins San Carlos Colts 35 13
Bloomingburg Ravens Charlevoix Bears 24 23 **
Potosi Bengals Pointe-au-Chien Browns 23 20
Santa Fe 49ers Ozorkow Panthers 24 27
Harwich Yellow Jackets Clarkston Steelers 27 28
Muscogee Raiders Zagrad Chiefs 17 20
Los Osos Eskimos Waddington Seahawks 16 13
Miltonsburg Rams Oglethorpe Celts 34 27
Rockingham Dolphins Braddock Oilers 20 7
Beach City Lions San Joaquin Cow Boys 24 23
Ueckermünde Eagles Beardstown Maroons 27 17

** Played on monday november 6th 2023


Week 10
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Clarkston Steelers 30 3
Tavernes Vikings Malbork Saints 10 15
San Joaquin Cow Boys Waddington Seahawks 6 17
Mendota Steam Roller Bloomingburg Ravens 21 17
Ueckermünde Eagles Santa Fe 49ers 17 26
Charlevoix Bears Floydsburg Redskins 20 10
Potosi Bengals Beach City Lions 16 13
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Zagrad Chiefs 31 28
Harwich Yellow Jackets Ozorkow Buffaloes 13 31
Ozorkow Panthers Muscogee Raiders 20 17 **
San Carlos Colts Los Osos Eskimos 23 17
Oglethorpe Chargers Rockingham Dolphins 33 12
Golden Beach Packers Palm Beach Cardinals 10 16
Neoga Jeffersons Twyford Titans 21 12

** Played on monday november 13th 2023


Week 11
Bloomingburg Ravens Harwich Yellow Jackets 27 17
Muscogee Raiders Tavernes Vikings 17 20
Braddock Oilers Miltonsburg Rams 7 23 **
Clarkston Steelers Neoga Jeffersons 17 20
Waddington Seahawks Beach City Lions 24 20
Rockingham Dolphins Ueckermünde Eagles 27 16
Malbork Saints Ozorkow Panthers 27 9
Santa Fe 49ers Ozorkow Buffaloes 31 26
San Joaquin Cow Boys Potosi Bengals 21 14
Floydsburg Redskins Mendota Steam Roller 29 10
Twyford Titans Golden Beach Packers 9 23
Oglethorpe Celts Palm Beach Cardinals 27 24
Oglethorpe Chargers Beardstown Maroons 41 17
Pointe-au-Chien Browns San Carlos Colts 17 20

** Played on monday november 20th 2023


Week 12
Beach City Lions Tavernes Vikings 10 7 *
Mendota Steam Roller San Joaquin Cow Boys 26 14 *
Ueckermünde Eagles Malbork Saints 12 24
Charlevoix Bears Neoga Jeffersons 30 12 *
Santa Fe 49ers Twyford Titans 16 17
Ozorkow Panthers Miltonsburg Rams 27 7
Los Osos Eskimos Floydsburg Redskins 24 13
Waddington Seahawks Braddock Oilers 13 17
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Oglethorpe Chargers 6 20
Muscogee Raiders Bloomingburg Ravens 24 19 **
Beardstown Maroons Harwich Yellow Jackets 16 35
Potosi Bengals Clarkston Steelers 13 24
Golden Beach Packers Oglethorpe Celts 35 7
Zagrad Chiefs Palm Beach Cardinals 21 24
San Carlos Colts Rockingham Dolphins 9 26
Ozorkow Buffaloes Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 34 16

* Played on thursday november 23rd 2023 - Happy Thanksgiving!
** Played on monday november 27th 2023


Week 13
Malbork Saints Tavernes Vikings 24 13
Clarkston Steelers Los Osos Eskimos 20 27
Golden Beach Packers Santa Fe 49ers 37 7
Miltonsburg Rams Waddington Seahawks 13 6
Mendota Steam Roller Charlevoix Bears 14 16
Palm Beach Cardinals Ozorkow Panthers 30 10
Neoga Jeffersons Pointe-au-Chien Browns 38 13
Ozorkow Buffaloes Potosi Bengals 23 14
Twyford Titans Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 20 16
Harwich Yellow Jackets Bloomingburg Ravens 13 10
Oglethorpe Celts Ueckermünde Eagles 13 10
Rockingham Dolphins Beardstown Maroons 27 21
Oglethorpe Chargers Muscogee Raiders 10 13 **
Beach City Lions San Carlos Colts 20 17
Braddock Oilers Zagrad Chiefs 16 6
San Joaquin Cow Boys Floydsburg Redskins 10 14

** Played on monday december 4th 2023


Week 14
Ozorkow Panthers Golden Beach Packers 23 6
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Beach City Lions 17 10
Oglethorpe Celts Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 13 10
Tavernes Vikings Santa Fe 49ers 24 19
Charlevoix Bears Waddington Seahawks 7 9
Bloomingburg Ravens Clarkston Steelers 26 13
Zagrad Chiefs Twyford Titans 7 27
San Carlos Colts Neoga Jeffersons 23 20
Braddock Oilers Harwich Yellow Jackets 23 10
Beardstown Maroons Oglethorpe Chargers 24 20
Floydsburg Redskins Ueckermünde Eagles 32 10
Miltonsburg Rams Mendota Steam Roller 17 20
Muscogee Raiders Rockingham Dolphins 10 21
San Joaquin Cow Boys Malbork Saints 7 26
Palm Beach Cardinals Ozorkow Buffaloes 14 20 **
Los Osos Eskimos Potosi Bengals 20 0

** Played on monday december 11th 2023


Week 15
Waddington Seahawks Santa Fe 49ers 14 10 *
Clarkston Steelers San Joaquin Cow Boys 13 30 *
Ueckermünde Eagles Ozorkow Panthers 20 10
Miltonsburg Rams Harwich Yellow Jackets 27 6
Neoga Jeffersons Braddock Oilers 41 13
Golden Beach Packers Beach City Lions 35 10
Mendota Steam Roller Los Osos Eskimos 21 20
Bloomingburg Ravens San Carlos Colts 31 3
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Floydsburg Redskins 17 9
Oglethorpe Chargers Ozorkow Buffaloes 17 20
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Palm Beach Cardinals 24 6
Malbork Saints Muscogee Raiders 16 31
Rockingham Dolphins Zagrad Chiefs 13 17
Potosi Bengals Beardstown Maroons 42 10
Twyford Titans Oglethorpe Celts 30 21
Tavernes Vikings Charlevoix Bears 14 24 **

* Played on sunday december 16th 2023
** Played on monday december 18th 2023


Week 16
Beardstown Maroons Muscogee Raiders 20 35 *
Floydsburg Redskins Beach City Lions 33 13 *
San Carlos Colts Clarkston Steelers 20 13
Neoga Jeffersons Bloomingburg Ravens 26 20
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Oglethorpe Chargers 0 31
Braddock Oilers Potosi Bengals 20 30
Harwich Yellow Jackets Charlevoix Bears 28 20
Oglethorpe Celts Tavernes Vikings 17 15
San Joaquin Cow Boys Pointe-au-Chien Browns 20 7
Ueckermünde Eagles Waddington Seahawks 20 34
Mendota Steam Roller Miltonsburg Rams 13 17
Los Osos Eskimos Ozorkow Panthers 27 10
Santa Fe 49ers Palm Beach Cardinals 10 13
Malbork Saints Golden Beach Packers 10 27
Zagrad Chiefs Ozorkow Buffaloes 30 20
Twyford Titans Rockingham Dolphins 26 13 **

* Played on sunday december 23rd 2023
** Played on monday december 25th 2023 - Merry Christmas!


Week 17
Clarkston Steelers Pointe-au-Chien Browns 16 10
San Carlos Colts Potosi Bengals 13 17
Waddington Seahawks Mendota Steam Roller 10 13
Charlevoix Bears Miltonsburg Rams 12 21
Ozorkow Buffaloes Twyford Titans 20 9
Zagrad Chiefs Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 24 20
Harwich Yellow Jackets Neoga Jeffersons 14 17
Bloomingburg Ravens Braddock Oilers 17 21
Muscogee Raiders Oglethorpe Chargers 31 17
Floydsburg Redskins San Joaquin Cow Boys 23 0
Beach City Lions Los Osos Eskimos 9 17
Tavernes Vikings Ueckermünde Eagles 10 13
Ozorkow Panthers Malbork Saints 6 26
Beardstown Maroons Rockingham Dolphins 14 30
Palm Beach Cardinals Golden Beach Packers 9 26
Santa Fe 49ers Oglethorpe Celts 20 19

No game was played on monday january 1st 2024. Happy New Year!


Standings and playoffs games will be posted and scorinated shortly!
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Astograth, Dormill and Stiura, Omerica

Advertisement

Remove ads