NATION

PASSWORD

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics Domestic Sports Newswire

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Apr 27, 2018 4:27 pm

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics Domestic Sports Newswire

Only me, my puppets and a moderator doing his duty are allowed to post in this thread. Thanks.

List of leagues in the Alpine Union

Association Football

Alpine Premier League (APL)
Alpine League Championship (ALC) - 2nd Level
Alpine League One - West (ALOW) - 3rd level
Alpine League One - East (ALOE) - 3rd level
Southern League Soccer (SLS) - 4th level
Caledonian League - 4th level
Mediterranean Ligaen - 4th level
Liga Iberica - 4th level
Hrvatska Liga - 4th level
Zachodnioprusy Liga - 4th level
Wschodnioprusy Liga - 4th level
Bangweulese League - Amateur

Youth Association Football

U21 Premier League
U21 Championship
U21 League One - West
U21 League One - East

U18 Premier League
U18 Championship
U18 League One - West
U18 League One - East
U18 Southern League Soccer
U18 Caledonian League
U18 Mediterranean Ligaen
U18 Liga Iberica
U18 Hrvatska Liga
U18 Zachodnioprusy Liga
U18 Wschodnioprusy Liga
U18 Bangweulese League

Hockey

Alpine Hockey League (AHL)
West Coast Hockey League (WCHL) - 2nd level

College/Junior Hockey

Big Six Conference
SCAC Hockey
Western Collegiate Athletic Association
Prussian Junior Hockey League (PJHL)
Bothnian Junior Hockey League (BJHL)
Hrvatska Junior Hockey League (HJHL)
Samsø Junior Hockey League (SJHL)
Bohemian Junior Hockey League BoJHL)
Aquitaine-Languedoc Junior Hockey League (ALJHL)

Rugby

Celtic League (Rugby Union)
Alpine Championship (Rugby Union) - 2nd level
Rugby League Championship
Rugby 7s Championship

American Football

Southern Football League (SFL)
SFL Eurasia
Arena Football League (AFL)
Wabashian Football League (WFL) (Canadian football rules)

Baseball

Southern Leagues Baseball (SLB)
Indian Coast League (AAA)
Alpine League (AAA)
Northern League (AA)
Western League (AA)
Chattahoochee League (A)
Sonoma League (A)
Wabash League (A)

Basketball

Southern Basketball Association (SBA)
SBA Developmental League

College Football/Baseball/Basketball

Big 12
Sun Belt
Southern
Wabash Valley

Other sports

Southern Lacrosse League (SLL) (Indoor Lacrosse)
Handball Ekstraklasa (HEK) (Handball)
Alpine Beach Soccer Association (ABSA) (Beach Soccer)
National Football League (Sraith Náisiúnta Peile) (Gaelic Football)
Alpine First League of Water Polo (AFLWP) (Water Polo)
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:54 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Apr 27, 2018 4:50 pm

Alpine Premier League

Seasons

Season    Champions          Runner up          Relegated to Championship   Relegated to Championship   Promoted from Championship   Promoted from Championship
2020-21 Legia Puck Pogon Miedzyzdroje Waddington Crew S.C. Real Los Osos Gornik Mszczonow NK Olimpija


Champions

Club              Winners   Runners up   Winning Years
Legia Puck 1 0 2021
Pogon Miedzyzdroje 0 1



2021-22 Season

Borussia Ueckermünde
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Stadion Heinemeyer
Capacity: 34 100
Manager: Helmut Schmuck

1	GK	Julian Schmitz	        32
18 SD Amelia Zdanowska 21
29 SD Sebastian Kurz 28
2 CD Florian Baumgarten 24
10 SM Nick Warner 31
36 SM Rudolf Güntensperger 19
6 CM Elisabeth Nordhaus 21
8 CM Sascha Welzmüller 33
99 CM Philipp Giglberger 27
9 S Klaus Fink 30
11 S Jean-François Kleineheismann 29


Celtic F.C.
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Celtic Park
Capacity: 60 411
Manager: Fionnghall Mac an t-Saoir

1	GK	Vjekoslav Jakovljevic	29
3 SD Elizabeth McQueen 28
4 SD Brooklyn McCoy 31
2 CD Slawomir Skrzeszewski 24
34 CD Benedikt Windmüller 29
26 SM Zdzislaw Kawula 31
88 SM Zuzanna Kozminska 31
8 CM Slawomir Zoledziowski 28
11 CM Zdzislaw Czereszewski 28
17 CM Wlodzimierz Ryczkowski 29
13 S Maksymilian Kasperkiewicz 32


F.C. Tortella
Location: Tortella, Reublic of Catalunya
Stadium: Camp Nou
Capacity: 26 354
Manager: Joan Francesc Vidal

88	GK	Jennifer O'Byrne	27
4 SD Slawomir Wierzchowski 32
13 SD Gaston Urruti 30
3 CD Jeronimo "Momo" Castellano 27
21 SM Winnifred Owens 26
25 SM Bastian Wegkamp 30
6 CM Maria Zienczuk 30
15 CM Roxanne McKinley 25
9 S Emilia Pereira 25
10 S Elisenda Gafarot 26
11 S Mikolaj Cieszkowski 21


FK Zeljeznicar
Location: Olovo, Republic of Herzegovina
Stadium: Stadion Otoka
Capacity: 12 000
Manager:

22	GK	Przemyslaw Niedzwiedzki	32
4 SD Zygmunt Rozanski 26
15 SD Faruk Maksimovic 35
3 CD Branislav Duvnjak 30
5 CD Sabrina Hartmann 30
6 SM Emilia Rzezniczak 28
11 SM Dzana Ivankovic 27
10 CM Luka Kozic 28
16 CM Marvin Kirchhoff 34
32 CM Zuzanna Kowalska 32
9 S Maria Kopczynska 28


GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Zvonimir
Capacity: 35 120
Manager: Darko Zekic

1	GK	Anamarija Vucemilovic-Vojkovic	25
4 SD Bartosz Strzyzowski 34
77 SD Zeljko Zizic 23
3 CD Sara Djevelekaj 26
16 SM Jedrzej Kosciukiewicz 28
18 SM Natasza Korzeniewska 21
5 CM Przemyslaw Kupcewicz 29
8 CM Goran Gregurina 29
17 CM Andrzej Kucz 28
9 S Luka Crncevic 28
19 S Katarzyna Grzywinska 31


Gornik Mszczonow
Location: Mszczonow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Gornik Mszczonow
Capacity: 16 068
Manager: Mieczyslaw Dziubinski

79	GK	Bartosz Wardzinski	24
23 SD Janusz Dziewicki 30
77 SD Lukas Nettersheim 35
7 CD Tomasz Kopacz 21
20 CD Jakub Jozefowicz 29
17 SM Kacper Plokarz 24
73 SM Wojciech Szymanowski 28
15 CM Wlodzimierz Wesolowski 23
22 CM Wlodzimierz Karski 23
99 CM Kazimierz Bereszynski 28
11 S Grzegorz Mozdzonek 30


Gornik Ozorkow
Location: ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Tadeusz Modrzejewski
Capacity: 43 615
Manager:

96	GK	Malgorzata Jakobczak	21
5 SD Przemyslaw Zawistowski 30
88 SD Zuzanna Trzeciakiewicz 21
2 CD Krzysztof Blaszczykowski 22
13 CD Tomasz Korczynski 27
11 SM Mary Lou McInerney 29
79 SM Zdzislaw Kryszkiewicz 21
7 CM Przemyslaw Skoraczynski 28
9 CM Alicja Jedrzejczyk 25
10 CM Amelia Zalwowska 29
86 S Fryderyka Cwierczakiewiczowa 20


HNK Hajduk
Location: Kik, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Gradski stadion u Poljudu
Capacity: 35 000
Manager: Zeljko Miskovic

1	GK	Krzysztof Brzozowski	33
25 SD Kazimierz Bendkowski 30
27 SD Marko Halilovic 31
4 CD Luka Hrkac 28
19 CD Arkadiusz Prus 25
8 SM Katarina Kristic 27
15 SM Günther Zwolanowski 28
6 CM Gonçalo 29
10 CM Wlodzimierz Waclawczyk 20
11 S Krunoslav Brkic 25
12 S Marcin Lukaszewicz 27


Korona Malbork
Location: Malbork, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Malbork
Capacity: 33 268
Manager: Aleksandra Kasperczyk

1	GK	Zofia Kwietniewska	29
6 SD Czeslaw Staszewski 29
34 SD John Harrington 31
3 CD Kacper Szuszkiewicz 21
9 SM Roksana Kolodziejczyk 20
10 SM Wilhelmina Kowalczyk 28
7 CM Mariusz Kowalczyk 31
94 CM Vytautas Janusauskas 25
98 CM Konrad Modrzejewksi 28
8 S Sandie McCracken 22
77 S Hanna Stronczynski 23


Krisztinavarosi TC
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: Stadion The Rooney-Charlton
Capatity: 22 000
Manager: Istvan Herczeg

1	GK	Zbigniew Lis	        33
5 SD Elizabet Lovrencsics 25
7 SD Luca Kiss 23
66 CD Kevin Takacs 29
9 SM Ciaran Wolecki McBride 21
10 SM Krystyna Wisniewska 31
11 CM Fabiola Sanchez 25
21 CM Tobias Götze 24
23 CM Tomasz Tomczak 33
8 S Przemyslaw Krupa 27
13 S Dzsenifer Kecskes 26


Legia Puck
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Legia Puck
Capacity: 31 103
Manager: Zbigniew Blaszczak

1	GK	Tomasz Mikolajczak	24
5 SD Miroslaw Szczepanski 30
22 SD Zdislaw Piotrowski 21
3 CD Krzysztof Januszkiewicz 34
7 SM Pawel Wawrzynkiewicz 30
23 SM Tymoteusz Kluska 30
4 CM Wladyslaw Zurowicz 29
6 CM Maciej Grzeszczyk 32
11 CM Tymoteusz Swierczewski 22
16 CM Wladyslaw Swierczewski 28
9 S Przemyslaw Szpakowski 28


NK Olimpija
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Stadion Stozice
Capacity: 28 345
Manager: Zeljko Srebrnic

1	GK	Ludwig Klauß	        28
2 SD Urska Miskic 26
4 SD Miroslaw Araszkiewicz 32
3 CD Szymon Kowalewski 23
6 SM Lucija Cevnik 30
9 SM Waclaw Kowalski 31
8 CM Timoteusz Pawlak 34
10 CM Ealasaid Nic Aonghusa 27
22 CM Radoslaw Dziekanowski 32
11 S Luka Zuzek 27
17 S Wlodzimierz Urbanczyk 32


Oglethorpe City FC
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: The Rooney-Charlton Park
Capacity: 27 000
Manager: Gregg Arena

1	GK	Matt Shipp	        30
15 SD Marcus Gay 32
22 SD Anthony Kronberg 31
2 CD Mieczyslaw Piekarczyk 31
25 SM Michael Hairston 34
5 SM Michelle Turnley 23
10 CM Tommy McBean 33
11 ACM Ashlyn Heath 30
14 CM J.J. Sherrod 29
9 S Derek Wisniewski 34
18 S Ethan Schoenfeld 26


Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
Location: Szczebrzeszyn, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Szczebrzeszyn
Capacity: 18 027
Manager: Kazimierz Kowalczyk

69	GK	Bartlomiej Kasprzak	21
2 SD Zofia Stolarczyk 30
28 SD Weronika Zubrowska 25
13 CD Grzegorz Wieszczycki 24
23 CD Kazimierz Wieszczycki 21
14 SM Klaudia Krzysztalowicz 29
16 SM Anna Kozlowska 31
7 CM Bartlomiej Szczepankiewicz 30
32 CM Agnieszka Mlynarczyk 28
10 S Amelia Trzaskowska 30
88 S Jaroslaw Sobieszczyk 25


Pogon Miedzyzdroje
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Wojciech Zajaczkowski
Capacity: 31 871
Manager: Horst Engelbrecht

1	GK	Georges-Kévin Vainqueur	19
9 SD Weronika Kaczorowska 32
3 CD Grzegorz Radziszewski 32
95 CD Zdzislaw Brzezanczyk 20
6 SM Sarah Schroffenegger 31
23 SM Klaudia Kamczyk 28
7 CM Yannick Ksiezniakiewicz 26
8 CM Przemyslaw Suszczewicz 31
97 CM Przemyslaw Tkocz 24
11 S Zbigniew Zajaczkowski 31
93 S Sofia Kirstein 26


Rangers F.C.
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Inbox Stadium
Capacity: 50 947
Manager: Coinneach Rosach

1	GK	Dubhghall MacGillemichael	25
5 SD Sebastian Wieczerzak 19
6 SD Slawomir Wieczerzak 20
3 CD Wladyslaw Kokoszka 32
13 CD Janusz Kielbowicz 31
14 SM Przemyslaw Zwolinski 31
25 SM Mateusz Kratz 26
8 CM Goran Rahmanovic 29
23 CM Arkadiusz Szczepaniak 32
9 S Seasaidh Nic Aoidh 26
10 S Kevin O'Maoilsheachlainn 27


Real Manzanilla C.F.
Location: Manzanilla, Republic of Castilla
Stadium: Santiago Abréu
Capacity: 34 596
Manager: Michel (Jose Miguel Trujillo)

1	GK	Diego Lopez	        32
2 SD Radoslaw Pietrzak 27
3 CD Javi Camacho 25
4 CD Reynald Coco 29
10 SM Fabiola Gonzalez 27
18 SM Krzysztof Wieczorek 31
5 DCM Nick Van De Casteele 27
11 CM Wiktoria Iwanicki 32
16 CM Cristina Rodriguez 27
13 S Szymon Kownacki 32
21 S Amelia Tomaszewska 29


SFC Ajax
Location: Steendam, Republic of Hollandia
Stadium: Steendam Arena
Capacity: 53 502
Manager: Fred Groenendijk

1	GK	Pawel Mieczkowski	25
5 SD Rachelle Gallagher 26
25 SD Patrycja Ostrowska 26
2 CD Otto Theuerkauf 31
3 CD Florentin Théophile-Catherine 30
6 SM Krzysztof Nowak 21
11 SM Krzysztof Pajaczkowski 26
14 CM Arkadiusz Kotlarczyk 30
15 CM Arkadiusz Janeczek 31
66 CM Virgil van Weerdenburg 26
8 S Czeslaw Zurawski 30


Twyford FC
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Beverage Road
Capacity: 52 405
Manager:

1	GK	Josh Griffiths	        32
13 SD Ashley Holloway 31 (male)
77 SD Tomasz Romaszewski 33
2 CD Tearlach MacEachthighearna 28
17 CD Tanner Ferguson 29
16 SM James Halford 25
18 SM Taylor Zemanski 29 (female)
7 CM Cristiano Fernando 28
14 CM Jaroslaw Przybecki 31
99 CM Anton 32
10 S Wladyslaw Wyciszkiewicz 28


Winchelsea F.C.
Location: Stamford Bridge, Republic of Britannia (a suburb of Winchelsea)
Stadium: Fulham Park at Stamford Bridge
Capacity: 41 837
Manager: Walter Madden

1	GK	Krzysztof Wawszczyk	26
2 SD Wlodzimierz Szukielowicz 29
28 SD Roxanne Lennon 25
5 CD Brittany Winchester 29
23 CD Zofia Drzewiecki 30
7 SM Freda Griogalach 25
9 SM Szymon Jaroszynski 29
17 CM Thorsten Kruppke 30
22 CM Henk van de Walle 24
14 S Mackenzie Nanchoff 32
21 S Sebastian Cieslarczyk 21


Real Los Osos
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Rio Oso Stadium
Capacity: 20 213
Top 5 players: Cole Beckerman (CD), Walker Texeira (SD), Nico Olsen (ACM), Przemyslaw Rozankowski (GK), Florida Perez (S)
Best future player: Nico Olsen (ACM)

Waddington Crew S.C.
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Stadium
Capacity: 19 968
Top 5 players: Nick Boswell (S), Kyle Konopka (SD), Taylor Ashe (CD), Grace Wallace (CM), Darrius Rowe (S)
Best future players: Ryder Koniarczyk (SM), Hunter Fitzgerald (GK)
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Thu Aug 09, 2018 8:29 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Tue May 01, 2018 8:44 pm

Alpine League Championship

Seasons

Season 1 teams (2020-2021)

A.S. Amalfi
Location: Amalfi, Republic of Amalfitan Coast
Stadium: Stadio olimpico
Capacity: 38 402
Top 3 players: Emiliano Bonazzoli (CD), Damian Bronislawski (SD), Sofia Di Francesco (SM)

Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand (BSG)
Location: Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Parc des Rois
Capacity: 32 950
Top 3 players: Maximilian Kruppke (SM), Bartosz Swierczewski (CM), Sandrine Fontaine (CM)
Best future player: Sandrine Fontaine (CM)

Caledonian F.C.
Location: Roxburgh, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Christmas Road
Capacity: 30 421
Top 3 players: Przemyslaw Januszkiewicz (SD), Saundra Dunlop (SM), Julian Schoppenhauer (S)

F.C. Sakskøbing
Location: Sakskøbing, Republic of Samsø
Stadium: Telia Parken
Capacity: 38 065
Top 3 players: Gauthier Lejeune (S), King Floyd (CD), Luna Jensen (SD)

Gornik Mszczonow
Location: Mszczonow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Gornik Mszczonow
Capacity: 16 068
Top 3 players: Kazimierz Bereszynski (CM), Wlodzimierz Karski (CM), Wojciech Szymanowski (SM)

Harwich United
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Stadium: Warren Hackett Memorial Stadium
Capacity: 20 000
Top 3 players: Catalina Salazar (CD), Ryan Jacobson (CD), Jennifer Tyrpak (S)

HNK Crikvenika
Location: Crikvenika, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Rujevica
Capacity: 16 038
Top 3 players: Tomasz Kozaczynski (SM), Zvonimir Slavica (S), Zoran Vlasic (CM)

KS Zdzieszowice
Location: Zdzieszowice, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Kazimierz Jablonski
Capacity: 14 572
Top 3 players: Timoteusz Pawlak (CM), Lukasz Andrzejczak (CD), Bartosz Michalczyk (SD)

MTK Turakerepes
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: Stadion Sandor Kemeny
Capacity: 15 230
Top 3 players: Keegan Parker (CM), Krzysztof Zjawinski (SD), Zsolt Vanczak (GK)

NK Jagodnjak
Location: Jagodnjak, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Gradski vrt
Capacity: 22 050
Top 3 players: Filip Antunovic (CD), Walker Keel (S), Zvonimir Tomasevic (CM)

NK Olimpija
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Stadion Stozice
Capacity: 28 345
Top 3 players: Urska Miskic (SD), Szymon Kowalewski (CD), Radoslaw Dziekanowski (CM)

NK Podvolovljek
Location: Podvolovljek, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Ljudski vrt
Capacity: 12 702
Top 3 players: Bojan Babic (SD), Alejandro Castillo (SD), Marko Skrbic (CM)

Olympique de Tavernes
Location: Tavernes, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Autodrome
Capacity: 38 004
Top 3 players: Klementyna Nowaczyk (SD), Mieczyslaw Czerwiec (CM), Stanislaw Czerwiec (CM)

Puszcza Puszczykowo
Location: Puszczykowo, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Puszczy
Capacity: 10 000
Top 3 players: Wojciech Kocznik (CD), Kamil Zmijewski (SM), Przemyslaw Kaminski (CM)

S.A. Benfica
Location: Alhões, Republic of Portugal
Stadium: estadio da Luz
Capacity: 30 154
Top 3 players: Nuno da Silva (CM), Diogo Pereira (CM), Elisabete Ferreira (CD)

Shoreham Hotspur F.C.
Location: Shoreham, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Penny Lane
Capacity: 36 284
Top 3 players: Rosenda Bergdorf (CM), Genevieve Wieber (CM), Stanislaw Niespodzinski (CD)

Sporting Beach City
Location: Beach City, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Sporting Park
Capacity: 21 000
Top 3 players: Connor McCarthy (S), Ashley Pfeffer (CD), Logan Carson (DCM)

VfL Schloßböckelheim
Location: Schloßböckelheim, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Preußwagen Arena
Capacity: 24 000
Top 3 players; Elisabeth Nordhaus (CM), Lukasz Przyborowski (S), Markus Müller (SM)

Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski
Location: Pruszcz Ozorkowski, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Widzewa
Capacity: 10 500
Top 3 players: Euzebiusz Jaszczak (SM), Wladyslaw Zewlakow (CM), Zdzislaw Kryszkiewicz (S)

Zawisza Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Bronislaw Wojciechowski
Capacity: 20 247
Top 3 players: Slawomir Waszkiewicz (CM), Karolina Przybylska (S), Kacper Czerniejewicz (CD)
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri May 04, 2018 3:48 pm

Alpine League One - West (3rd level)

A.C. Punta Prosciutto	Punta Prosciutto / Marina di San Nicola
AJK Ähtari
Athletic Eskoriatza Eskoriatza
Atlético Manzanilla Manzanilla
F.C. Den Hoek s-Heerenhoek
FC Pampilhosa Pampilhosa do Botão
Heart of Kinross F.C. Marykirk (Roxburgh)
Ice Palace F.C. Twyford
Juventus F.C. Bocca di Leone A Mare
Kilbride F.C. Kilbride
La Selva CF La Selva de Mar
Muscogee Revolution Muscogee
Okehampton F.C. Okehampton
Olympique hotellière L'Hotellerie
Peñalba de Santiago CF Peñalba de Santiago
Portsmouth Galaxy Portsmouth
Rosenborg BK Jessheim
Sakskøbing IF (SIF) Sakskøbing
Shamrock Rovers F.C. Castletown-Bearhaven
Winchelsea United F.C. Winchelsea


Alpine League One - East (3rd level)

AC Sparta Krupka	Krupka
Arka Wyszkow Wyszkow
A.S. Saint-Chef Saint-Chef
Bayern Hohenschwangau Hohenschwangau
Borussia Krausnick Krausnick-Groß Wasserburg
FK Olovo Olovo
GKS Ostrow Warminski Ostrow Warminski
GKS Szczuczyn Szczyczyn
Gwardia Puck Puck
HNK Cibalia Sinj
HSK Zrinjski Klobuk Klobuk
Jagiellonia Krzeszowice Krzeszowice
Kiscsoszi VSC Kiscsosz
Lechia Krapkowice Krapkowice
ND Gazon Gazon
NK Istra 1961 Otocka
NK Lokomotiva Zagrad
Pogon Tluszcz Tluszcz
Szczakowianka Ozorkow Ozorkow
Wisla Szczawnica Szczawnica


Southern League Soccer (4th level)

Braddock City SC	Braddock
Neoga Timbers Neoga
Potosi Sounders FC Potosi
Rockingham Fire Rockingham
Saguenay Dynamo Saguenay
San Joaquin United FC San Joaquin


Caledonian League (4th level)

Ashbourne F.C.	        Ashbourne
Beachborough F.C. Beachborough
Carrick F.C. Carrick / Carraig
Cromarty County F.C. Port Askaig
Cwmffrwd City A.F.C. Cwmffrwd
Dundrennan United F.C. Dundrennan
Feyenoord Zwaagdijk Zwaagdijk
Gargunnock F.C. Gargunnock
Glengarnock Morton F.C. Glengarnock
HSV Geertruidenberg Geertruidenberg
Inverkirkaig Caledonian Thistle F.C. Inverkirkaig
Johnstone F.C. Johnstone
Kinloch Athletic F.C. Kinloch
Kyle of Lochalsh F.C. Kyle of Lochalsh
Raith Rovers F.C. Bannockburn
Roxby City F.C. Roxby
Sandwich United F.C. Sandwich
Shelbourne F.C. Castletown-Bearhaven
Southbourne City F.C. Southbourne
Wroxham United F.C. Wroxham (Twyford)


Mediterranean Ligaen (4th level)

AC Ringkøbing	        Ringkøbing
Ähtari IFK (AIFK) Ähtari
AIK Hässleholm Hässleholm
Bjørnstrup FC Bjørnstrup
Ejstrupholm fB (EfB) Ejstrupholm
F.C. Midtsamsø Lundsbjerg
F.C. Sydsamsø Sakskøbing
Fredericia BK (FB) Fredericia
IFK Mariefred Mariefred
Kjeldbjerg BK Kjeldbjerg BK
Malmköping FF Malmköping
Nordborg FF Nordborg
RkB Ringkøbing
Strandby IF Strandby
Strømgodset Strømsfoss
Vålerenga Strømsfoss
VestersamskE Skringstrup
VGF Vordingborg


Liga Iberica (4th level)

ACC Carbonarese	        Carbonara
Alcazar CF Alcazar de San Juan
AS Saint-Ours Saint-Ours
Catalanense Tortella
Deportivo Luzon Luzon
El Port CF El Port de la Selva
F.C. Internazionale / Inter San Nicola Marina di San Nicola
FC La Chapelle-aux-Choux La Chapelle-aux-Choux
Fontanafredda F.C. 1909 Fontanafredda
FOSC Fourneaux Fourneaux
Levante U.D. La Selva de Mar
Périgourdins de Cadillac Cadillac
Racing de Puerto de la Cruz Puerto de la Cruz
Real Alba Alba
Real Santa Maria Santa Maria de la vega
Real Sociedad Urretxu
Sporting C.P. Alhões
S.S. Amalfitana Amalfi
S.S.C. Nazioni Lido delle Nazioni
Tournedos FC Tournedos-Bois-Hubert


Hrvatska Liga (4th level)

HNK Duba Konavoska	Duba Konavoska
HNK Sveti Petar Sveti Petar na Moru
FK Borac Banja Vrucica Banja Vrucica
FC Kranjska Gora Kranjska Gora
FK Olimpic Olovo
Jaszfelsoszentgyörgyi VTK Jaszfelsoszentgyörgy
NK Celik Gnojnica Gnojnica
NK Hrvatski Kostanjevac Kostanjevac
NK Inter Uskoplje Uskoplje
NK Kamniska Bistrica Kamniska Bistrica
NK Krnica Krnica
NK Krupa Krupa
NK Podcrkavlje Podcrkavlje
NK Rudar Krplivnik Krplivnik
NK Slaven Vukosavljevica Vukosavljevica
NK Zagrad Zagrad
RNK Osojnik Osojnik
Szabadszallasi Haladas Szabadszallas
Ujkerepes FC Turakerepes
Videoton FC Göd


Zachodnioprusy Liga (4th level)

FC Les Rousses	        Les Rousses
FC Preußen Offenbach Offenbach
FC Schalke 04 Krakow Krakow am See
Flota Zbaszyn Zbaszyn
Gornik Miedzyzdroje Miedzyzdroje
Gryf Brzyskorzystew Brzyskorzystew
Hansestadt-Havelberger SV Hansestadt-Havelberg
Hertha USC Ueckermünde
Kaszubia Wyrzysk Wyrzysk
Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica Rzodkiewnica
Kotwica Piotrkow Piotrkow
MKS Kluczbork Kluczbork
Odra Krzyz Wielkopruski Krzyz Wielkopruski
Pelikan Zlotow Zlotow
SpVgg Ueckermünde Ueckermünde
Stal Mieszkowice Mieszkowice
Warta Ostrzeszow Ostrzeszow
Werder Schlagsdorf Schlagdorf
Wierzyca Police Police
Znicz Kostrzyn Kostrzyn


Wschodnioprusy Liga (4th level)

Arkonia Malbork	        Malbork
Borussia Krzanowice Krzanowice
Czarni Skierniewice Skierniewice
FC Slovan Horni Police Horni Police
Garbarnia Przasnysz Przasnysz
KKS Wlokniarz 1925 Krzywcza Krzywcza
KSZT Trzebiegoszcz Trzebiegoszcz
Miedz Kwidzyn Kwidzyn
Motor Zabkowice Zabkowice
Niedzwiedzie Ozorkow Ozorkow
Okocimski KS Wloszczowa Wloszczowa
Rozwoj Swietochlowice Swietochlowice
Ruch Brzeszcze Brzeszcze
SK Slavia Krupka Krupka
Sparta Knyszyn Knyszyn
Unia Ozorkow Ozorkow
Ursus Trzeszczyn Trzeszczyn
Wierna Pruszkow Pruszkow
Wigry Rybczyzna Rybczyzna
WKS Wierzchoslawice Wierzchoslawice


Bangweulese League (Amateur league)

AS Vita Club	        Lusuku
Banaco F.C. Kawambwa
Black Bangweulu S.C. Wlotzkasbaken
Chicken House F.C. Kariba
Chililabombwe Warriors Chililabombwe
Dynamos F.C. Mutawatawa
Forest Rangers F.C. Shangombo
Green Buffaloes Kawambwa
Highlanders F.C. Hippo Valley
Kawambwa F.C. Kawambwa
Kayombo Leopards F.C. Kayombo
Makungwe Wanderers Makungwe
Nkana F.C. Mumbwa
Power Dynamos F.C. Mwembeshi
Red Arrows F.C. Kawambwa
Simba S.C. Ngongo
Tout Puissant Mazembe Tshimbalanga
Young Bangweulese S.C. Malongwe
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri May 04, 2018 5:29 pm

Hockey

Alpine Hockey League (AHL)

Seasons

Season 1 teams (2020-1021)

Prince of Prusy Krolewskie Conference

Adamczyk Division

Gornik Mszczonow
Location: Mszczonow, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Stadion Zimowy w Mszczonowie
Capacity: 6 000
WCHL affiliate: SKH Szczebrzeszyn
Top 6: Krzysztof Wdowiak (C), Radoslaw Laszkiewicz (C), Katarzyna Matuszczyk (RW), Jakob Söderström (RD), Radoslaw Oleszczynski (LD), Mieczyslaw Jedrzejewski (G)

Legia Puck
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Puck
Capacity: 13 805
WCHL affiliate: Legia Wyszkow
Top 6: Peter Sundin (C), Arkadiusz Zlomanczuk (LW), Mariusz Wisniewski (RW), Krzysztof Szczoczarz (D), Mateusz Zgutczynski (D), Grzegorz Grzegorczyk (G)

Naprzod Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Arena
Capacity: 15 328
WCHL affiliate: HC Slavia Krupka
Top 6: Czeslaw Niemczynowicz (C), Emilia Zyskowska (LW), Melania Zyskowska (RW), Krzysztof Klepczynski (RD), Czeslaw Szerszenowicz (LD), Czeslaw Malarczyk (G)

Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn (formerly GKS Szczuczyn)
Location: Szczuczyn, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Wojewodzka Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa w Szczuczynski
Capacity: 7 774
WCHL affiliate: Stoczniowiec Malbork
Top 6: Zdzislaw Przybylski (C), Dominik Jaroszewski (LW), Adrianna Krzykowska (RW), Szymon Krzysztalowicz (LD), Pontus Augustinsson (RD), Wojciech Golanski (G)

Unia Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Arena: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Arena
Capacity: 15 328
WCHL: KH Pruszcz Ozorkowski
Top 6: Martyna Niesmalowska (C), Patrycja Krupa (LW), Angelika Dlugajczyk (RW), Stanislaw Wojciechowski (RD), Kacper Pruski (RD), Tomasz Kowalski (G)

Palmquist Division

Eisbären Ueckermünde
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Arena: Telekom Arena
Capacity: 14 200
WCHL affiliate: Schloßböckelheim Roosters
Top 6: Sebastian Krug (C), Fredrika Laine (LW), Slawomir Zawistowski (RW), Samuel Schöpf (D), Uwe Krüger (D), Ludwiga Schumann (G)

Jokerit Ähtari
Location: Ähtari, Republic of Bothnia
Arena: Millwall Arena
Capacity: 8 200
WCHL afflilate: Linlithgow Jokers
Top 6: Wilma Österholm (C), Linus Björlund (LW), Julia Nowak (RW), Niko Virtanen (LD), Kazimierz Dzieduszynski (LD), Jenni Kekäläinen (G)


Orlik Miedzyzdroje
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia-East
Arena: Hala MOSiR (Miejskiego Ośrodka Sportu i Rekreacji)
Capacity: 6 710
WCHL affiliate: Grizzlys Krausnick
Top 6: Peter Szczesny (C), Riley Hackett (LW), Marian Szczesny (RW), Keaton Brind'Amour (RD), Jakub Mandzelowski (D), Hanna Janczyk (G)

Samsø White Hawks
Location: Sakskøbing, Republic of Samsø
Arena: Gigantium
Capacity: 8 500
WCHL affiliate: Brûleurs de Loups de Tavernes
Top 6: Morten Sørensen (C), Sofie Frederiksen (LW), Marie Frederiksen (RW), Tommy Hansen (D), Frederik Grønvald (D), Rasmus Hansen (G)

Skeppsgårdens IF
Location: Hässleholm, Republic of Bothnia
Arena: Karlsson Globe
Capacity: 8 094
WCHL affiliate: Färjestad BK Karlsborg
Top 6: Mikko-Petteri Karjanlahti (C), Markus Jokelainen (LW), Hampus Wiktorsson (RW), Zoran Osmancevic (RD), Joonas Takamäki (LD), Harald Ellingsen (G)

Lawrence Grumbell Conference

Morris Division

Braddock Bruins
Location: Braddock, Republic of Wabash
Arena: CD Garden
Capacity: 17 565
WCHL affiliate: Oglethorpe Golden Seals
Top 6: Jeff Murphy (C), Zofia Stepniewska (LW), Arkadiusz Krzynowek (RW), Krzysztof Rzezniczak (D), Torstein Frøystad (D), Zack Lappin (G)

HDD Olimpija
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Arena: Tivoli Hall
Capacity: 14 100
WCHL affiliate: HDK Podvolovljek (Lisjaki)
Top 6: Janusz Skrowonski (C), Dag-Morten Arnestad-Eidsæther (LW), Nicklas Gustafsson (RW), Mikko Nättinen (RD), Slawomir Slodowy (D), Rasmus Nylander (G)

KHL Medvescak
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Arena: Arena Zagrad
Capacity: 15 024
WCHL affiliate: Beardstown Bears
Top 6: Angelika Bartkiewicz (C), Anton Lundström (LW), Amelia Piatkowska (RW), Jordan Perry (D), Tomasz Wolski (D), Wladyslaw Trzeciak (G)

Portsmouth Flyers
Location: Portsmouth, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Welch Largo Center
Capacity: 19 541
WCHL affiliate: Waynesburg Checkers
Top 6: Tommy Schulte (C), Victor Asplund (LW), Pawel Burzynski (RW), Per Morten Westgård (LD), Tanner Davidson (RD), Jakub Czulowski (G)

Ujkerepes TE
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Arena: Ujkerepes Jégcsarnok
Capacity: 8 000
WCHL: Alba Volan Kulcs
Top 6: Wlodzimierz Blaszczyk (C), Dzesika Janeczek (LW), Emil Sandström (RW), Kevin Baumgartlinger (LD), Przemyslaw Kotarzewski (LD), Przemyslaw Krzyminski (G)

Whyte Division

Harwich Whalers
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Arena: Harwich Entertainment & Sports Arena
Capacity: 18 681
WCHL: Ashford Islanders
Top 6: Malgorzata Niemczynowicz (C), Carson Steinhauser (LW), Maria Wieczorek (RW), Anna Sylwestrzak (D), Håkon Bjørnholm (D), Kendra Orzechowski G)

Los Osos Ice Dogs
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Arena: Southway Arena
Capacity: 17 353
WCHL: Clarkston Ice Dogs
Top 6: Zofia Spiaczka (C), Zuzanna Skrynkowicz (LW), Bjørnar Undheim (RW), Taylor Corcoran (LD), Vincenz Höhenleitner (D), Saku Pentikäinen (G)

Neoga Golden Knights
Location: Neoga, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Honyota Center
Capacity: 17 714
WCHL affiliate: Mendota Mooseheads
Top 6: Øystein Sjølstad (C), Pierre-Antoine Zajkowski (LW), Hunter McGuire (RW), Jared Meyer (LD), Przemyslaw Ciarkowski (RD), Ryan Grabowski (G)

Saguenay Nordiques
Location: Saguenay, Republic of Saguenay
Arena: Centre Vidéotron
Capacity: 18 482
WCHL affiliate: Charlevoix Avalanche
Top 6: Alyssa Lopez (C), Phoebe Monaghan (LW), Frédérique Brassard (RW), Philip Grégoire (RD), Kevin Hagberg Jørgensen (LD), Mélanie Coutu-Godbout (G)

Waddington BlackHawks
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Arena: Horizon Center
Capacity: 18 506
WCHL affiliate: Waddington Admirals
Top 6: Jeremy Kryczka (C), Jennifer McKernan (LW), Anna Buczkowska (RW), Wlodzimierz Wawrzynkiewicz (RD), John O'keefe (RD), Janusz Dymanowski (G)

West Coast Hockey League (WCHL)

East Division	

Brûleurs de Loups de Tavernes Tavernes
Färjestad BK Karlsborg Karlsborg
Grizzlys Krausnick Krausnick
Linlithgow Jokers Linlithgow
Schloßböckelheim Roosters Schloßböckelheim

West Division

HC Slavia Krupka Krupka
Legia Wyszkow Wyszkow
Stoczniowiec Malbork Malbork
KH Pruszcz Ozorkowski Pruszcz Ozorkowski
SKH Szczebrzeszyn Szczebrzeszyn

South Conference

Central Division

Alba Volan Kulcs Kulcs
Beardstown Bears Beardstown
HDK Podvolovljek (Lisjaki) Podvolovljek
Oglethorpe Golden Seals Oglethorpe
Waynesburg Checkers Waynesburg

South Division

Ashford Islanders Ashford
Charlevoix Avalanche Charlevoix
Clarkston Ice Dogs Clarkston
Mendota Mooseheads Mendota
Waddington Admirals Waddington


Junior & College Hockey

Big Six Conference

East Wabash Spartans
Okanogan Ducks
Okanogan State Jackrabbits
Sonoma State Golden Bears
Wabash Huskies
Wabash State Cardinals

SCAC Hockey

Central Saguenay Black Bears
Montmorency Huskies
North Saguenay Cornhuskers
Oxford Crimson
Saguenay State Bears
USAM Lions

Western Collegiate Athletic Association

Army Black Knights
Central Wabash Chippewas
Henry Morris Colonels
Floydsburg Huskies
South Wabash Golden Gophers
West Wabash Badgers

Prussian Junior Hockey League

Mecklenburg Division

Adler Offenbach
Eisbären Ueckermünde
Étoile noire de Saint-Chef
Grizzlys Krausnick
Schloßböckelheim Roosters

Miedzyzdroje Division

Czarny Rycerze Puszczykowo
KKH Krapkowice
Orlik Miedzyzdroje
Pogon Kluczbork nad Odra
TMH Police

Malbork Division

Jastrzebie Malbork
Legia Puck
Nordycki Zlotow
RKS Rybczyzna
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn

Warmia Division

GKS Ostrow Warminski
SKH Szczebrzeszyn
Ursus Trzeszczyn
WTH Wyszkow
Zaglebie Pruszkow

Central Ozorkow Division

AZS Ozorkow
Gornik Mszczonow
KH Szczawnica
Naprzod Ozorkow
Unia Ozorkow

Pomerania Division

KH GKS Krzeszowice
KH Pruszcz Ozorkowski
KS Brzeszcze
UKH Trzebiegoszcz
ZTS Zdzieszowice

Bothnian Junior Hockey League

Eastern Division

Bremanger Oilers Bremanger
Färjestad BK Karlsborg
Götlunda Indians Götlunda
Jessheim IK Jessheim
Malmköping Redhawks Malmköping
Mariefred HK Mariefred
Skollenborg IK Skollenborg/Strømsfoss
Storhammerfest Hammerfest
Tröllhattan HK Tröllhattan
Vålerenga Ishockey Strømsfoss

Western Division

AIK Hässleholm
Ähtari IFK Ähtari
HC PPS Palojoensuu
HV78 Nyköping
Jokerit Ähtari
KalPa Puokio
Modo Hockey Solleftea
Oulainen Kärpät Oulainen
Skeppsgårdens IF Hässleholm
Tappara Kalkkinen

Hrvatska Junior Hockey League

Alba Volan Kulcs Kulcs
HDD Olimpija Dobravlje
HDD Zuzemberk Zuzemberk
HDK Podvolovljek Podvolovljek
HK Slavija Dobravlje
HK Stari Grad Olovo
KHL Crikvenika "Vitezovi" Crikvenica
KHL Medvescak Zagrad
KHL Mladost Zagrad
KHL Zagrad Zagrad
Krisztinavarosi TC Turakerepes
Ujkerepes TE Turakerepes

Samsø Junior Hockey League

Ejstrupholm-Nordborg Energy Nordborg
Fredericia Bulldogs Fredericia
Kjeldbjerg Ishockey Kjeldbjerg
Lundsbjerg Blue Fox Lundsbjerg
Ringkøbing Pirates Skjoldbjerg
Sakskøbing Mighty Bulls Sakskøbing
Sakskøbing Stars Sakskøbing
VestersamskE Skringstrup

Bohemian Junior Hockey League

HC Bili Tygri Horni Police Horni Police
HC Dynamo Jaromerice Jaroměřice nad Rokytnou
HC Mariánské Lázně Mariánské Lázně
HC Kometa Hrdejovice Hrdejovice
HC Ocelari Vystrkov Vystrkov
HC Skoda Belec Belec
HC Slavia Krupka Krupka
HC Slovan Slavnica Slavnica
HC Sparta Krupka Krupka
HC Vojkovice Steel Ricky / Vojkovice

Aquitaine-Languedoc Junior Hockey League

Brûleurs de Loups de Tavernes Tavernes
Dragons de Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf
Ducs de Champoulet Champoulet
Gothiques de Fourneaux Fourneaux
Lions de L'Hotellerie L'Hotellerie
Ours de Saint-Ours Saint-Ours
Pionniers de Chanteloup-Dammemarie Chanteloup-les-Vignes / Dame-Marie-les-Bois
Rapaces de Tournedos-Bois-Hubert Tournedos-Bois-Hubert
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat May 19, 2018 1:00 pm

Baseball

Southern Leagues Baseball

Seasons

Season 1 teams (2020-1021)

National League

Clarkston Cubs
Location: Clarkston, Republic of Okanogan
Stadium: Ripley Field
Capacity: 40 929
AAA affiliate: Saguenay Cubs
AA affiliate: Gold Beach BayBears
A affiliate: Bear River City Cubs
Top 3 players: Taylor den Dekker (SS), Zoltan Nemeth (SP), Emily Katz (CF)

Harwich Giants
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Stadium: ST&T Park
Capacity: 41 915
AAA affiliate: Ashford Sounds
AA affiliate: Sandwich Generals
A affiliate: Stonington Green Jackets
Top 3 players: Britt O'Dowd (SS), Travis Wagman (1B), Logan Wakamatsu (RF)

Miltonsburg Braves
Location: Miltonsburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Thompson Field
Capacity: 49 586
AAA affiliate: Waynesburg Braves
AA affiliate: Keweenaw Bay Braves
A affiliate: Portsmouth Blaze
Top 3 players: Andrej Vrsaljko (SP), Nick Ortega (RP), Zsombor Kleisz (SP)

Potosi Dodgers
Location: Potosi, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Dodger Stadium
Capacity: 41 164
AAA affiliate: San Carlos Chihuahuas
AA affiliate: Clarksburg Smokies
A affiliate: San Pedro Hammerheads
Top 3 players: Esmeralda Sanchez (CF), Krisztian Szabo (LF), Taylor Wilkerson (SP)

Redington Beach Pirates
Location: Redington Beach, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: RBNC Park
Capacity: 38 362
AAA affiliate: Palm Beach Pirates
AA affiliate: Santa Fe Suns
A affiliate: Navarre Suns
Top 3 players: Tyler Floyd (SP), Ashley Kershaw (3B), Carlos Escobar (SP)

Rockingham Grays
Location: Rockingham, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Denizens Bank Park
Capacity: 43 651
AAA affiliate: Ocean City Redbirds
AA affiliate: Colonial Beach SeaWolves
A affiliate: Holden Beach AquaSox
Top 3 players: Tyson Lindsey (1B), Nate O'Flaherty (LF), Noah Murphy (SS)

San Joaquin Colt .45s
Location: San Joaquin, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Park
Capacity: 41 574
AAA affiliate: Mendota Bisons
AA affiliate: Jacksonport Fisher Cats
A affiliate: San Jacinto Renegades
Top 3 players: Mary Jane Castro (3B), Krunoslav Bogdanovic (1B), Genevieve McGowan (RP)

Waddington Cardinals
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Houser Stadium
Capacity: 46 861
AAA affiliate: Waddington Zephyrs
AA affiliate: Hamptonburgh Cardinals
A affiliate: Harbor Beach Mustangs
Top 3 players: Logan Hamburger (RF), Shane Kowalczyk (SP), Jérémy Leclerc (SP)

Southern League

Beach City Mariners
Location: Beach City, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Southco Field
Capacity: 47 574
AAA affiliate: Sainte-Geneviève Grizzlies
AA affiliate: Los Fresnos Jumbo Shrimp
A affiliate: Port Bolivar Owlz
Top 3 players: Bobby Zapata (LF), Javier Sanchez (2B), Keegan McCullough (SS)

Beardstown Angels
Location: Beardstown, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Angel Stadium
Capacity: 43 251
AAA affiliate: Shawannee River Cats
AA affiliate: Portneuf-sur-Mer Carnavals
A affiliate: Rockwood Cougars
Top 3 players: Rusty Castillo (SP), Wilton Jimenez (RF), Kathryn Henderson (RP)

Bloomingburg Tigers
Location: Bloomingburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Cothern Park
Capacity: 41 574
AAA affiliate: Kewanna IronPigs
AA affiliate: Cliffwood RubberDucks
A affiliate: Fort Shawnee Flying Tigers
Top 3 players: Tyler Zastryzny (RP), Ryan Kapstein (C), Kyleigh McLaughlin (SP)

Braddock Athletics
Location: Braddock, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Chester County Coliseum
Capacity: 35 067
AAA affiliate: Charlevoix Chiefs
AA affiliate: Hackettstown Flying Squirrels
A affiliate:Greensburg Chiefs
Top 3 players: Jared Hanson (2B), Randall Worth (CF), Nick Riefenhauser (C)

Los Osos Rangers
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Alpine Life Park
Capacity: 48 114
AAA affiliate: Floydsburg Knights
AA affiliate: Los Osos Wranglers
A affiliate: Rosedale Rangers
Top 3 players: Szandra Szucsanszki (1B), Jeff Perry (RP), Dalton Boxberger (SP)

Muscogee Southerners
Location: Muscogee, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Southerner Stadium
Capacity: 49 642
AAA affiliate: Port-Royal Tides
AA affiliate: Port Anderson Sea Dogs
A affiliate: Seaside BlueClaws
Top 3 players: Faith McCullough (3B), Ty McKinley (2B), Jesus Rodriguez (SP)

Neoga Indians
Location: Neoga, Republic of Wabash
Stadium:Jones Field
Capacity: 42 487
AAA affiliate: Mukwonago Indians
AA affiliate: Belle Plaine RoughRiders
A affiliate: Netawaka Indians
Top 3 players: Kevin McNeill (3B), Alejandro Gonzalez (SP), Kyle Rogers (1B)

Oglethorpe Red Sox
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Finley Park
Capacity: 37 673
AAA affiliate: Pointe-au-Chien Red Sox
AA affiliate: Willacoochee RockHounds
A affiliate: Oglethorpe River Dogs
Top 3 players: Keegan McGranahan (RP), Joey Mondou (SP), LeDarious Ferguson (LF)

Alpine League

Amalfi Fortitudo
Location: Amalfi, Republic of Amalfitan Coast
Stadium: Nuovo Parco Gianni Falchi
Capacity: 15 542
AAA affiliate: Beaumont Huskies
AA affiliate: Glenwood Black Bears
A affiliate: Nichollsville Tourists
Top 3 players: Gustavo Mendoza (LF), Rajko Novakovic (SP), Nicky Puckett (CF)

Crikvenica Reds
Location: Crikvenica, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Hrvat Sportni Park
Capacity: 21 319
AAA affiliate: Olovo Reds
AA affiliate: Williamsburg Reds
A affiliate: Spanish Fort Stone Crabs
Top 3 players: Zvomimir Hajrovic (SP), Lucija Kikanovic (RP), Dzemila Kvrzic (1B)

Dobravlje Blue Sox
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Kovacic Sportni Park
Capacity: 20 615
AAA affiliate: Göd Blue Sox
AA affiliate: San Juan Bautista Quakes
A affiliate: Dos Palos Shorebirds
Top 3 players: Zlatan Belec (3B), Julija Ljubijankic (SP), Ryan Kruczynski (1B)

Puck Royals
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion The Rooney-Charlton
Capacity: 18 953
AAA affiliate: Linlithgow North Stars
AA affiliate: Brownsburg Hillcats
A affiliate: Buckingham Pelicans
Top 3 players: Edin Zukanovic (SS), Zoja Stankovic (RP), Madison O'Keefe (C)

Ozorkow Mets
Location: ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Szczesniak
Capacity: 20 960
AAA affiliate: Ozorkow Baby Cakes
AA affiliate: Westborough Threshers
A affiliate: Huntertown Mets
Top 3 players: Niko Andrijasevic (C), Marko Vojkovic (SS), Domagoj Ivancic (RP)

Steendam Brewers
Location: Steendam, Republic of Hollandia
Stadium: Heinemeyer Park
Capacity: 20 950
AAA affiliate: Twyford Mammoths
AA affiliate: Columbia JetHawks
A affiliate: Stoneham LumberKings
Top 3 players: Jozsef Nagy (1B), Stijn Bolsenbroek (2B), Mirza Nurkic (RF)

Turakerepes Expos
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: New Turakerepes Baseball Field
Capacity: 24 282
AAA affiliate: Ueckermünde Expos
AA affiliate: Montmagny Expos
A affiliate: Chupadero Hot Rods
Top 3 players: Luca Dzsudzsak (CF), Pedro Castillo (1B/RF), Jesus Gutierrez (SP)

Zagrad Senators
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dlmatia and Istria
Stadium: Novi Sredisce Sportni Park
Capacity: 20 655
AAA affiliate: Kik Bees
AA affiliate: Haleyville Mavericks
A affiliate: Tahlequah Storm
Top 3 players: Mia Sakic (C), Nikola Livakovic (RP), Zvonimir Cakalic (RF)

Indian Coast League (AAA)

Northeast Division
Floydsburg Knights
Ocean City Redbirds
Palm Beach Pirates
Pointe-au-Chien Red Sox
Port-Royal Tides
San Carlos Chihuahuas
Shawannee River Cats
Waynesburg Braves

Southwest Division
Ashford Sounds
Charlevoix Chiefs
Kewanna IronPigs
Mendota Bisons
Mukwonago Indians
Saguenay Cubs
Sainte-Geneviève Grizzlies
Waddington Zephyrs

Continental League (AAA)

Beaumont Huskies
Göd Blue Sox
Kik Bees
Linlithgow North Stars
Olovo Reds
Ozorkow Baby Cakes
Twyford Mammoths
Ueckermünde Expos

Northern League (AA)

Colonial Beach SeaWolves
Glenwood Black Bears
Gold Beach BayBears
Haleyville Mavericks
Jacksonport Fisher Cats
Los Fresnos Jumbo Shrimp
Los Osos Wranglers
Port Anderson Sea Dogs
San Juan Bautista Quakes
Santa Fe Suns
Willacoochee RockHounds
Williamsburg Reds

Western League (AA)

Belle Plaine RoughRiders
Brownsburg Hillcats
Clarksburg Smokies
Cliffwood RubberDucks
Columbia JetHawks
Hackettstown Flying Squirrels
Hamptonburgh Cardinals
Keweenaw Bay Braves
Montmagny Expos
Sandwich Generals
Portneuf-sur-Mer Carnavals
Westborough Threshers

Chattahoochee League (A)

Holden Beach AquaSox
Navarre Suns
Netawaka Indians
Nichollsville Tourists
Oglethorpe River Dogs
Seaside BlueClaws
Spanish Fort Stone Crabs
Tahlequah Storm

Sonoma League (A)

Bear River City Cubs
Chupadero Hot Rods
Dos Palos Shorebirds
Port Bolivar Owlz
Rosedale Rangers
San Jacinto Renegades
San Pedro Hammerheads
Stoneham LumberKings

Wabash League (A)

Buckingham Pelicans
Fort Shawnee Flying Tigers
Greensburg Chiefs
Harbor Beach Mustangs
Huntertown Mets
Portsmouth Blaze
Rockwood Cougars
Stonington Green Jackets
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Sun May 20, 2018 8:25 am, edited 1 time in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sun May 20, 2018 12:12 pm

American Football

Southern Football League

Seasons

Season 1 teams (2020-1021)

Southern Conference

East Division

Clarkston Steelers
Location: Clarkston, Republic of Okanogan
Stadium: Entz Field
Capacity: 65 500
Top 5 players: Nick Knox (SLB), Montavious McBryde (HB), Jimmy Morris (QB), Tyrone Wynn (RE), Kevin Wozniak (LT)

Pointe-au-Chien Browns
Location: Pointe-au-Chien, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: SouthEnergy Stadium
Capacity: 73 200
Top 5 players: D.J. Floyd (LE), Kwashaun McFadden (SLB), Rashad Jennings (SS), Don'Kevious Wilson (HB), Nick Winters (QB)

Potosi Bengals
Location: Potosi, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Peter White Stadium
Capacity: 65 535
Top 5 players: Connor Zagzebski (LT), Jarvis Roberts (LCB), Travis Buchanan (RE), DeAndre Gresham-Chisholm (HB), Connor Clark (SLB)

San Carlos Colts
Location: San Carlos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: DeLuca Oil Stadium
Capacity: 62 421
Top 5 players: Jeremy Orr (SLB), Devaughn Flannigan-Morris (HB), Jérémy Leblanc (RE), Bradley Skov (ILB), Jake Kaser (QB)

North Division

Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Narodowy Stadion Rugby
Capacity: 44 121
Top 5 players: Ryan Wisniewski (LT), Kevin Paradis (SLB), Dalton O'Halloran (RT/LT), Wladyslaw Szczechowicz (LE), Wlodzimierz Szczechowicz (RE)

Ozorkow Buffaloes
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Olimpijski
Capacity: 48 719
Top 5 players: Rodrick Nash (NT), Kris Hunter (LG), Tanner Fitzpatrick (LT), Brennan Fiedorowicz (ILB), Jared McRoberts (RT)

Twyford Titans
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Barnley Stadium
Capacity: 69 143
Top 5 players: Kane VanderHeiden (RE), Colton Ballard (C), Xin Xu (LG), Kelvin McKay (SLB), Przemyslaw Ostrowski (RCB)

Zagrad Chiefs
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Strelica glave Stadion
Capacity: 38 587
Top 5 players: Alonzo Carson (WR), Garrett Orlovsky (LT), Roderick McShepard (SS), Quinton McCray (RE), Rodney Walford (HB)

South Division

Bloomingburg Ravens
Location: Bloomingburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: N&P Bank Stadium
Capacity: 71 008
Top 5 players: Hayden Ferguson (ILB), LaMarr McGee (SLB), Brandon Mazgajewski (LE), Jonathan Clarke (LCB), Karolina Rozwandowicz (DT)

Braddock Oilers
Location: Braddock, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Radiant Stadium
Capacity: 71 054
Top 5 players: Konrad Juszczyk (ILB), DeShawn Lewis-Harris (LCB), Brian Shaw (TE), Jake Sanchez (LG), Kavon Morris (SS)

Harwich Yellow Jackets
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Stadium: Harwich Municipal Stadium
Capacity: 76 125
Top 5 players: Stanislaw Strzelczyk (ILB), Trevor Krieger-Dixon (LT), Ryan James (QB), Duke Atkinson III (SLB), Nick Wrzuszczak (DT)

Neoga Jeffersons
Location: Neoga, Republic of Wabash
Stadium:Jefferson Street Stadium
Capacity: 62 566
Top 5 players: James Wilson (QB), Gus Walton (SLB), Quinlan Breaux (HB), Kevin McQuaide (RE), Kentrell Robinson (LT)

West Division

Beardstown Maroons
Location: Beardstown, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Chattahoochee Dome
Capacity: 74 228
Top 5 players: Darius "Coconut" Riddick (HB), Jarrod Houston (ILB), Marquis Hatwood (WR), Dominique Ogletree (SS), Colton Gilmore (QB)

Muscogee Raiders
Location: Muscogee, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Tippett Stadium
Capacity: 68 756
Top 5 players: Clifford Jenkins (QB), Demetrius Robinson (SLB), John McRae (TE), Ernesto Herrera (LT), DeAndre James (WR)

Oglethorpe Chargers
Location: oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Zack Murphy Stadium
Capacity: 70 561
Top 5 players: Barkevious Hawkins (HB), Blake Murphy (DT), Nick Miller (LT), Carlos Alvarez (SLB), Tyler Witzmann (C)

Rockingham Dolphins
Location: Rockingham, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: South Life Stadium
Capacity: 65 326
Top 5 players: Demetrius Thomas-Jackson (WR), Zach Luc (SLB), Hayden Schultz (TE), Ryan Morrison (LT), Zane Bradford (RE)

National Conference

East Division

Beach City Lions
Location: Beach City, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Cord Field
Capacity: 65 000
Top 5 players: Kennisha Hawkins-Henderson (LCB), Nick Zimmer (LT), Jake McCarron (C), Marquise Coleman (ILB), Riley Lithgow (OLB)

Floydsburg Redskins
Location: Floydsburg, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: SouthEx Field
Capacity: 79 000
Top 5 players: Jarius Floyd (WR), Shane Murphy (ILB), Kraig Warmsley (LT), Michael Woodard (RCB), Donavaughn Fournette (RE)

Los Osos Eskimos
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Bank of Columbia Stadium
Capacity: 73 778
Top 5 players: Tyson Konz (LT), Karter Szczyrbak (C), Anthony Johnson (SLB), Inoke Nwosu (LCB), Justin Sheppard (SS)

San Joaquin Cow Boys
Location: San Joaquin, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: ST&T Stadium
Capacity: 56 047
Top 5 players: Walter Kaufman (LT), J.J. Brown (FS), Noah Burger (LE), Jordan Sawyer (C), Kyle Johnstone (ILB)

North Division

Malbork Saints
Location: Malbork, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Malborskie
Capacity: 48 317
Top 5 players: Octavius Jones (FS), Bartlomiej Szewczyk (ILB), Jared Wetzel (WLB), Rashawn Landry (HB), Jontavious McIntosh (LCB)

Ozorkow Panthers
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Olimpijski
Capacity: 48 719
Top 5 players: Kirk McCoy (SLB), Ryan Bykowski (LT), Zuzanna Jankowska (LCB), K.J. McKinney (RE), Blake Steinhaus (DT)

Tavernes Vikings
Location: Tavernes, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Métrodome Henri H. Hubert
Capacity: 32 000
Top 5 players: Lavonta Thomas (LCB), Jimmie Cox (ILB), Tyler Jansen (SLB), DJ Hamilton (RCB), Bobby McPhee (LG)

Ueckermünde Eagles
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Linzmeier Finanziellen Platz
Capacity: 42 500
Top 5 players: Eldrick McLeod (LE), Shane Thompson (LT), Keith O'Malley (RE), Keenan Wesley (WR), Sheldrick Ferguson-McCloud (WR)

South Division

Charlevoix Bears
Location: Charlevoix, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Sergeant Field
Capacity: 61 500
Top 5 players: Tyler Kruger (QB), Ryan Ferguson (LE), Nate Kessler (SLB), LeKeron Henderson (RE), Hunter Mahoney (LG)

Mendota Steam Roller
Location: Mendota, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Kinsley Park
Capacity: 68 500
Top 5 players: Krzysztof Waclawczyk (WR), Kyle Berger (LT), Alejandro DeCastro (WLB), Ryan Pietruszewski (SLB), Jelani McCain (LE)

Miltonsburg Rams
Location: Miltonsburg, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Earl Johnson Dome
Capacity: 66 000
Top 5 players: Demarcus Woods (WR), Haylie Woo (QB), Dawson Floyd (SS), Shayne Zimmerman (TE), Riley Vandervelde (LT)

Waddington Seahawks
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: DynastyLink Field
Capacity: 72 000
Top 5 players: Kareem Johnson (SS), Jamal Duckett (WR), Greg Moller (ILB), Kevin Kroft (QB), Jake Mulligan (LT)

West Division

Golden Beach Packers
Location: Golden Beach, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Flambeau Field
Capacity: 80 735
Top 5 players: Nehemiah Charles (SLB), Randall Bush (LG), Jhavon Diggs (HB), Kevin McGinnis (RCB/LCB), Jonathan Schwenke (DT)

Oglethorpe Celts
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Richard Jones Stadium
Capacity: 75 000
Top 5 players: Kyle Tucker (ILB), Emilio Sanchez (LT), James O'Shaughnessy (LG), Shane Bergstrom (NT), LaRoy Weatherspoon (LCB)

Palm Beach Cardinals
Location: Palm Beach, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Southern Bank Stadium
Capacity: 63 400
Top 5 players: Jennifer Killebrew (WR), James Williams (ILB), Kellen McGrath (NT), Slawomir Janikowski (LT), Antonio Irvin (RCB)

Santa Fe 49ers
Location: Santa Fe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: Candlestick Park
Capacity: 69 732
Top 5 players: Jimmy Orr (SLB), Sherrick Jones-Carson (LE), Connor Bean (LT), Przemyslaw Szalachowski (WR), Za'Darius Cox (DT)

Arena Football League

Hackettstown-Cliffwood Wolves
Hamptonburgh SaberCats
Los Osos Gladiators
Port-Royal Sharks
Portsmouth Kats
Shawanee Storm
Waddington Predators
Willacoochee Desperados

Wabashian Football League

Ashford Jaguars
Colonial Beach Buccaneers
Kewanna Tigercats
Mukwonago Stampeders
Portneuf-sur-Mer Alouettes
Saguenay Rouge et noir
Sainte-Geneviève Roughriders
Waynesburg Blue Bombers

SFL Eurasia

Linlithgow Claymores
Ozorkow Crusaders
Ozorkow Niedzwiedzie
Puck Angels
Szczawnica Green Ducks
Szczebrzeszyn Lowlanders
Tortella Dragons
Turakerepes Wolves
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon May 21, 2018 12:07 pm

Rugby

Celtic League (rugby union)

Seasons

Season 1 teams (2020-1021)

Benedetto Rugby
Location: Marina di San Nicolas, Republic of Amalfitan Coast
Stadium: Stadio Communale di Pozzetto
Capacity: 6 700
Top 3 players: Nicola Lazzaroni (L. Prop), Catriona Dunbar (Left Wing), Mateusz Blaszczykowski (Ins. Center)

Budowlani Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion ul. Gornicza
Capacity: 12 000
Top 3 players: Julien Legrain (Lock), Fryderyka Kozlowska (Prop), Arkadiusz Prusinowski (Outs. Center), Grzegorz Kacprzak-Niedzwiecki (Scrum Half)

Castletown-Bearhaven Rugby
Location: Castletown-Bearhaven (Baile Chaisleain Bhearra), Republic of Hybernia
Stadium: RCS Arena
Capacity: 18 500
Top 3 players: Raghallaigh Ó Conghalaigh (Flanker), Aibreann O'Toole (Scrum Half), Grzegorz Skrzypek (No. 8)

Cwmffrwd Blues
Location: Cwmffrwd, Republic of Cambria
Stadium: Parc yr Arfau Cwmffrwd
Capacity: 12 125
Top 3 players: Jack Banahan (Outs. Center), Olwen Harries (Fly Half), Glyndwr Wellington (Flanker)

Linlithgow Warriors
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: The Greenyards
Capacity: 15 000
Top 3 players: Ogilhinn Flimean (Lock), Finn MacArthur (Left Wing), Boguslaw Malkiewicz (Hooker)

Mariot's Rugby Club
Location: Roxburgh, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: MacGregor Field
Capacity: 32 609
Top 3 players: Fiona Nic Leoid (Fly Half), Luke Chisholm (Hooker), Kyla McBride (Prop)

Roxburgh Rugby
Location: Roxburgh, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: MacGregor Field
Capacity: 32 609
Top 3 players: Philipp Schweinsteiger (Scrum Half), Alasdair MacIlleMhìcheil (Right Wing), Sinead Kavanagh (Hooker)

RzKS Juvenia Miedzyzdroje
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Juvenia
Capacity: 4 800
Top 3 players: Zdzislaw Budziszewski (Prop), Tomasz Gorski (Fly Half), Wojciech Drozdowski (Left Wing)

Stade tournubertais
Location: Tournedos-Bois-Hubert, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Étienne-Bouillon
Capacity: 15 000
Top 3 players: Serge Dusautoir (No. 8), Nairn Lawrie (Scrum Half), Virgile Couilloud (Fly Half)

Twyford Rugby
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: The Recreation Ground
Capacity: 14 000
Top 3 players; Katie Gilmour (Ins. Center), Lukasz Bieszczad (Lock), Lily Watmore (Hooker)

Waddington Athletic Club RFC
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Traveller's Island
Capacity: 8 000
Top 3 players: Krzysztof Szerszenowicz (Lock), Kayla McNabb (Left Wing), Jake Williams (Right Wing)

Winchelsea Tigers
Location: Winchelsea, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Ashford Road
Capacity: 12 600
Top 3 players: George Thompstone (Flanker), Will Moon (Hooker), Rachael Keates (Fullback)

Alpine Championship (Rugby Union)

Carraig Rugby	        Carrick	                Hybernian Independent Park	10 000
CR Cerveceros Manzanilla Central de la Ciudad Universitaria 6 000
Dundrennan RFC Dundrennan Raeburn Place 5 000
Gargunnock RFC Gargunnock Rossfield Park 10 000
Kawambwa Rugby Club Kawambwa Kawambwa Showgrounds 4 400
Legia Puck Puck Stadion MOSiR 12 144
Llanfair Gwent Dragons Llanfairpwllgwyngyllgogerychwyrndrobwllllantysiliogogogoch Sidney Parade 8 500
Oglethorpe Harlequins Oglethorpe Roscoe Park 6 800
PSV 78 Ueckermünde Ueckermünde The Rooney-Charlton Arena 29 200
Saracens F.C. Twyford Accordz Park 10 000
Shoreham Saints Shoreham-by-Sea Franklin's Garden 13 591
Stade aquitain Beaumont Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf Stade Jacques-Blouin 16 000


Rugby League Championship

Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand Rugby Club (BSG)	Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf	Stade Serge-Charrier	10 000
Budowlani Ozorkow Ozorkow Stadion ul. Gornicza 12 000
Castletown Crusaders Castletown-Bearhaven Oak Park 2 500
Linlithgow Panthers Linlithgow Eastside Sports Complex 3 000
Okehampton Warriors Okehampton BW Stadium 10 000
Twyford Broncos Twyford Laughton Park 13 500
Twyford Rovers Twyford Laughton Park 13 500
Winchelsea Rhinos Winchelsea Ashford Road 12 600


Rugby 7s Championship

Budowlani Ozorkow	Ozorkow	                Stadion ul. Gornicza	12 000
Cwmffrwd Blues Cwmffrwd Parc yr Arfau Cwmffrwd 12 125
Linlithgow Warriors Linlithgow The Greenyards 15 000
Saracens F.C. Twyford Accordz Park 10 000
Stade aquitain Beaumont Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf Stade Jacques-Blouin 16 000
Winchelsea Tigers Winchelsea Ashford Road 12 600
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon May 21, 2018 12:10 pm

Basketball
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon May 21, 2018 12:10 pm

Lacrosse

Beach Soccer

Handball
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon May 21, 2018 12:11 pm

Southern Collegiate Athletic Association
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon May 21, 2018 12:39 pm

Finally, here's the results... this one was scorinated a couple of weeks ago.
Alpine Premier League

Season 1 - 2020-2021

#	Team	        Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Legia Puck 69 38 21 6 11 73 55 - Champions Cup
Pogon Miedzyzdroje 68 38 21 5 12 89 61 - Globe Cup
Winchelsea F.C. 68 38 21 5 12 79 65 - Globe Cup
Gornik Ozorkow 65 38 19 8 11 59 41 - Globe Cup

F.C. Tortella 64 38 19 7 12 59 50
Korona Malbork 62 38 19 5 14 70 53
Celtic. F.C. 59 38 17 8 13 65 46
HNK Hajduk 58 38 17 7 14 59 45
GNK Dinamo Zagrad 58 38 17 7 14 64 61
Real Manzanilla C.F. 56 38 17 5 16 61 65
SFC Ajax 55 38 16 7 15 60 59
Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn 54 38 17 3 18 63 61
Borussia Ueckermünde 51 38 15 6 17 56 57
Twyford F.C. 51 38 14 9 15 67 70
Rangers F.C. 49 38 13 10 15 63 71
Oglethorpe City F.C. 49 38 13 10 15 67 76
Krisztinavarosi TC 43 38 11 10 17 62 68
FK Zeljeznicar 41 38 11 8 19 63 93
Waddington Crew S.C. 27 38 7 6 25 42 87 - Relegated
Real Los Osos 23 38 5 8 25 53 90 - Relegated


Image
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon May 21, 2018 8:22 pm

Alpine Championship

#	Team	        Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Gornik Mszczonow 70 38 21 7 10 84 61 - Champions, Promoted & SBCC
NK Olimpija 64 38 18 10 10 83 66 - Promoted & SBCC

Sporting Beach City 62 38 19 5 14 82 63 - SBCC
NK Jagodnjak 62 38 18 8 12 66 48
Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand 61 38 18 7 13 53 55
Zawisza Ozorkow 60 38 18 6 14 79 71
VfL Schloßböckelheim 59 38 17 8 13 76 74
KS Zdzieszowice 58 38 19 1 18 66 59
MTK Turakerepes 57 38 18 3 17 54 58
Shoreham Hotspur F.C. 56 38 15 11 12 57 48
Olympique de Tavernes 54 38 14 12 12 74 64
A.S. Amalfi 53 38 16 5 17 51 50
Puszcza Puszczykowo 51 38 16 3 19 55 60
NK Podvolovljek 50 38 14 8 16 48 47
F.C. Sakskøbing 50 38 15 5 18 52 64
Harwich United 46 38 13 7 18 61 72
S.A. Benfica 46 38 13 7 18 65 82
HNK Crikvenika 44 38 12 8 18 68 78
Caledonian F.C. 37 38 9 10 19 58 80 - Relegated to League One West
Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski 29 38 6 11 21 44 76 - Relegated to League One East


League One - East

#	Team	Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Wisla Szczawnica 91 38 28 7 3 99 33 - Promoted
Lechia Krapkowice 89 38 27 8 3 102 36
Arka Wyszkow 83 38 26 5 7 95 37
Gwardia Puck 77 38 25 2 11 96 53
Jagiellonia Krzeszowice 71 38 22 5 11 79 55
GKS Szczuczyn 68 38 20 8 10 77 58
Borussia Krausnick 67 38 20 7 11 72 63
Szczakowianka Ozorkow 64 38 19 7 12 72 54
A.S. Saint-Chef 63 38 19 6 13 70 65
Pogon Tluszcz 59 38 17 8 13 70 79
GKS Ostrow Warminski 57 38 16 9 13 68 67
Kiscsoszi VSC 42 38 13 3 22 63 75
AC Sparta Krupka 41 38 12 5 21 41 68
ND Gazon 35 38 11 2 25 47 88
HSK Zrinjski Klobuk 34 38 10 4 24 48 87
NK Istra 1961 32 38 9 5 24 49 82
FK Olovo 31 38 8 7 23 45 79
Bayern Hohenschwangau 30 38 8 6 24 45 80 - Relegated to Zachodnioprusy Liga (4th level)
HNK Cibalia 26 38 8 2 28 39 81
NK Lokomotiva 25 38 7 4 27 48 85 - Relegated to Hrvatska Liga (4th level)


League One - West

#	Team	        Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Portsmouth Galaxy 94 38 30 4 4 89 34 - Promoted
Muscogee Revolution 84 38 26 6 6 100 43
FC Pampilhosa 76 38 23 7 8 92 50
Olympique hotelier 72 38 22 6 10 80 50
Kilbride F.C. 58 38 17 7 14 76 59
Winchelsea United F.C. 58 38 16 10 12 66 61
A.C. Punta Prosciutto 53 38 15 8 15 64 66
Ice Palace F.C. 53 38 16 5 17 65 76
Heart of Kinross F.C. 52 38 14 10 14 67 56
Peñalba de Santiago CF 51 38 16 3 19 64 77
F.C. Den Hoek 50 38 15 5 18 56 66
Shamrock Rovers F.C. 48 38 14 6 18 58 69
Sakskøbing IF 46 38 14 4 20 55 67
Rosenborg BK 45 38 11 12 15 62 76
La Selva CF 45 38 14 3 21 57 84
Athletic Eskoriatza 43 38 12 7 19 53 64
Atlético Manzanilla 41 38 12 5 21 61 78
Okehampton F.C. 38 38 12 2 24 51 83 - Relegated to Caledonian League (4th level)
AJK 37 38 11 4 23 52 84 - Relegated to Mediterranean Ligaen (4th level)
Juventus F.C. 36 38 10 6 22 52 77 - Relegated to Liga Iberica (4th level)
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri May 25, 2018 4:25 pm

i'm not scorinating the 4th level of my soccer pyramid (6 leagues in total) mostly because half of them don't have a player yet, so the 3rd level teams who were suppose to be relegated stays in the 3rd level (league one east and west).

Let's move on with rugby union...

Celtic League

Team                    Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	+-	BP
Budowlani Ozorkow 81 22 20 0 2 421 1
Mariot's Rugby Club 80 22 20 0 2 280 0
Twyford 56 22 13 1 8 47 2
Castleton-Bearhaven 54 22 12 0 10 89 6
RzKS Juvenia Miedzyzdroje 52 22 12 1 9 30 2
Winchelsea Tigers 42 22 9 0 13 -44 6
Stade tournubertais 39 22 9 1 12 -90 1
Linlithgow Warriors 39 22 9 0 13 -145 3
Roxburgh 38 22 8 1 13 -61 4
Benedetto 32 22 7 0 15 -128 4
Waddington Athletic Club RFC 25 22 5 1 16 -166 3
Cwmffrwd Blues 25 22 5 1 16 -233 3 Relegated


GRAND FINAL
Budowlani Ozorkow Mariot's Rugby Club 16 6

Alpine Championship

Team	                Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	+-	BP
Legia Puck 66 22 16 0 6 167 2 Promoted
Stade aquitain Beaumont 57 22 13 0 9 106 5
Shoreham Saints 53 22 13 0 9 -1 1
PSV 78 Ueckermünde 51 22 11 1 10 4 5
Kawambwa Rugby Club 50 22 11 1 10 25 4
Llanfair Gwent Dragons 50 22 11 1 10 17 4
Oglethorpe Harlequins 46 22 10 0 12 42 6
Saracens F.C. 46 22 10 0 12 5 6
Gargunnock RFC 45 22 11 0 11 -59 1
Carraig Rugby 40 22 9 0 13 -44 4
Dundrennan RFC 40 22 8 2 12 -66 4
CR Cerveceros 30 22 6 1 15 -196 4
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sun May 27, 2018 3:30 pm

Alpine Hockey League (AHL)

well I wanted 4 divisions of 5 teams but with the scorinator I used I can't have divisions and I can't create another league of 5 teams, it's just 4 or 6 teams. So, the Braddock Bruins are the champions of their division but missed the playoffs. The top 8 teams makes the playoffs (best of 5 series). The four semi finalists in the playoffs goes to the Champions League of Hockey.


Team	                Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Naprzod Ozorkow 65 38 29 7 2 110 16
Legia Puck 61 38 28 5 5 90 28
Eisbären Ueckermünde 58 38 27 4 7 100 40
Jokerit Ähtari 58 38 26 6 6 69 40
Skeppsgårdens IF 45 38 18 9 11 65 51
Harwich Whalers 43 38 17 9 12 68 49
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 42 38 18 6 14 57 53
Unia Ozorkow 41 38 15 11 12 49 54

Gornik Mszczonow 38 38 16 6 16 67 64
Braddock Bruins 36 38 13 10 15 62 54
Waddington BlackHawks 35 38 14 7 17 57 63
Samsø White Hawks 35 38 14 7 17 55 65
Saguenay Nordiques 34 38 15 4 19 49 62
Neoga Golden Knights 31 38 11 9 18 49 65
Portsmouth Flyers 31 38 12 7 19 46 75
Los Osos Ice Dogs 28 38 10 8 20 46 72
Orlik Miedzyzdroje 24 38 9 6 23 46 83
KHL Medvescak 21 38 7 7 24 47 88
HDD Olimpija 18 38 8 2 28 40 82
Ujkerepes TE 16 38 5 6 27 23 91


Quarter finals
Naprzod Ozorkow Unia Ozorkow 5 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Unia Ozorkow 6 0
Unia Ozorkow Naprzod Ozorkow 0 2

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the series 3-0

Legia Puck Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 4 0
Legia Puck Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn 3 0
Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn Legia Puck 1 4

Legia Puck wins the series 3-0

Eisbären Ueckermünde Harwich Whalers 0 2
Eisbären Ueckermünde Harwich Whalers 2 1
Harwich Whalers Eisbären Ueckermünde 0 2
Harwich Whalers Eisbären Ueckermünde 1 3

Eisbären Ueckermünde wins the series 3-1

Jokerit Ähtari Skeppsgårdens IF 2 1
Jokerit Ähtari Skeppsgårdens IF 2 1
Skeppsgårdens IF Jokerit Ähtari 2 1
Skeppsgårdens IF Jokerit Ähtari 2 1
Jokerit Ähtari Skeppsgårdens IF 2 0

Jokerit Ähtari wins the series 3-2

semi finals

Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari 2 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Jokerit Ähtari 4 0
Jokerit Ähtari Naprzod Ozorkow 1 0
Jokerit Ähtari Naprzod Ozorkow 0 2

Naprzod Ozorkow wins 3-1

Legia Puck Eisbären Ueckermünde 0 3
Legia Puck Eisbären Ueckermünde 1 0
Eisbären Ueckermünde Legia Puck 1 0
Eisbären Ueckermünde Legia Puck 3 1

Eisbären Ueckermünde wins 3-1

Stanislawski Cup Final

Naprzod Ozorkow Eisbären Ueckermünde 3 0
Naprzod Ozorkow Eisbären Ueckermünde 3 1
Eisbären Ueckermünde Naprzod Ozorkow 2 3

Naprzod Ozorkow wins the Stanislawski Cup!

Qualifiers for the HCL:
Naprzod Ozorkow
Eisbären Ueckermünde
Legia Puck
Jokerit Ähtari
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Thu May 31, 2018 5:46 pm

Southern Basketball Association (SBA)

The top 8 makes the playoffs.

Team	                Points	Played	Won	Lost	+-
Bloomingburg Timberwolves 54 30 27 3 393
Pointe-au-Chien Jazz 44 30 22 8 219
Harwich Zephyrs 44 30 22 8 204
Tavernes Cavaliers 42 30 21 9 198
Los Osos Grizzlies 40 30 20 10 233
Dobravlje Olimpija 32 30 16 14 67
Real Manzanilla 28 30 14 16 -12
Rockingham Celtics 28 30 14 16 -123

Oglethorpe SuperSonics 26 30 13 17 -29
Beach City Heat 26 30 13 17 -59
Waddington Bucks 26 30 13 17 -237
Muscogee Bulls 22 30 11 19 -184
Zagrad Hawks 20 30 10 20 -91
Ozorkow Mavericks 16 30 8 22 -116
Redington Suns 16 30 8 22 -223
Malbork Kings 16 30 8 22 -240


I made a mistake, they play a 1 game series instead of a best of 5 or 7. xD

Quarter finals
Bloomingburg Timberwolves Rockingham Celtics 69 37
Tavernes Cavaliers Los Osos Grizzlies 56 64
Harwich Zephyrs Dobravlje Olimpija 50 45
Pointe-au-Chien Jazz Real Manzanilla 60 68

Semi finals
Bloomingburg Timberwolves Los Osos Grizzlies 46 41
Harwich Zephyrs Real Manzanilla 75 43

Final
Bloomingburg Timberwolves Harwich Zephyrs 58 57

It was close but the Bloomingburg Timberwolves are the SBA champions!
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Jun 02, 2018 5:24 pm

Let's take a break with scorination.

Association football: 120 16 years old players will be graduating from youth schools to play either with a professional club or on their U23 team starting in september. Here is the top 20:

Pos     Player                  Age     Team                    Birthplace
CD Arkadiusz Krzykowski 16 Korona Malbork Ostroszowice, WP
CD Alessandro Mastroianni 16 A.C. Punta Prosciutto Marina San Gregorio, AC
GK Caitriona Nig Fhionnghaile 16 Heart of Kinross F.C. Strathkinness, CD
S Krystyna Walczykiewicz 16 Gornik Mszczonow Trzeszczyn, WP
CM Krasnodar Schildenfeld 16 NK Podcrkavlje Podcrkavlje, DI
SM Slawomir Skrzypinski 16 Pogon Miedzyzdroje Piotrkow Pruski, WP
SD Sharon LaBonta 16 Real Los Osos Serena Del Mar, SO
S Katerina Szewieczková 16 AC Sparta Krupka Rokytnice nad Rokytnou, BS
CM Marc Nygaard 16 Sakskøbing IF (SIF) Ejstrupholm, SA
CM Nathan Steinberger 16 Portsmouth Galaxy Foxhollow, WA
SD Przemyslaw Zukowski 16 Gornik Ozorkow Skrzeszowice, WP
SM Maria Elena Lopez 16 Real Manzanilla C.F. Villarrubia de los Ojos, CS
CD Will McCullough 16 Winchelsea F.C. Beer, BR
SD Sandrine Lloris 16 Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand (BSG) Montpeyroux, AQ
CM Stanislawa Klobukowska 16 Zawisza Ozorkow Wloszczowa, WP
CD Krzysztof Zieleniecki 16 Pogon Miedzyzdroje Rybczyzna, WP
GK Domagoj Borevkovic 16 HNK Hajduk Gologoricki Dol, DI
CM Galchobhar Ffordyce 16 Celtic F.C. Ardmhor, CD
SM Brandon Pellegrino 16 Harwich United Westborough, SG
S Fatima Carvalhas 16 FC Pampilhosa Santo Aleixo da Restauração, PT
SM Malgorzata Popowicz-Swoboda 16 Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn Pruszkow, WP


Association football: here are the top 10 transfers during the off season. The amount of money is always undisclosed.

CM Elisabeth Nordhaus, 21 yrs old, transferred from VfL Schloßböckelheim to Borussia Ueckermünde
CM Sandrine Fontaine, 18 yrs old, transferred from Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand (BSG) to FC Tortella
SM Ciaran Wolecki McBride, 21 yrs old, transferred from Gargunnock F.C. to Krisztinavarosi TC
SD Zuzanna Trzeciakiewicz, 21 yrs old, transferred from Wisla Szczawnica to Gornik ozorkow
CM Slawomir Zoledziowski, 28 yrs old, transferred from Real Manzanilla C.F. to Celtic F.C.
CD Ballou Béland-Hamel, 18 yrs old, transferred from Saguenay Dynamo to Real Manzanilla C.F.
GK Przemyslaw Niedzwiedzki, 32 yrs old, transferred from Pogon Miedzyzdroje to FK Zeljeznicar
SD Slawomir Wierzchowski, 32 yrs old, transferred from Legia Puck to FC Tortella
GK Dior-bhorgàil Nic'IlleMhìcheil, 21 yrs old, transferred from Kilbride F.C. to Krisztinavarosi TC
S Alicja Kucharczyk, 30 yrs old, transferred from Winchelsea F.C. to Korona Malbork



Rugby Union: 36 20 years old players graduated from youth schools and will be joining professional teams for the new season. Here's the top 15:

Pos             Player                  Age     Team                    Birthplace
Ins. Center Leagsaidh Nic Cormaic 20 Linlithgow Warriors Airidh a'Bhruaich, CD
Lock Alex Wolfe-Homer 20 Twyford Rugby Bearsbridge, BR
Scrum Half Sandrine Courtois 20 Stade tournubertais Champoulet, AQ
Hooker Ekoungoulou Engobo 20 Kawambwa Rugby Club Tshimbalanga, BW
Number 8 Catherine Hunter-Mills 20 Twyford Rugby Westhoughton, BR
Fly Half Krzysztof Zawojski 20 Budowlani Ozorkow Ogrodzieniec, WP
L. Prop Tomaidh Mac'IlleChiar 20 Mariot's Rugby Club Kinloch, CD
Left Wing Luna Riley 20 Shoreham Saints Dymchurch, BR
Flanker Yohan Rougerie 20 Stade tournubertais Prats-du-Périgord, AQ
Scrum Half Will Cheeseman 20 Saracens F.C. Knighton, BR
Outs. Center Alasdair Mac Artair 20 Linlithgow Warriors Bridgend of Lintrathen, CD
Right Wing Ciorstaidh Nic a' Ghobhainn 20 Gargunnock RFC Mosstodloch, CD
Fly Half Katarzyna Zaniewska 20 RzKS Juvenia Miedzyzdroje Miedzywodzie, WP
T. Prop Giovanni Cicchinelli 20 Benedetto Rugby Lido delle Nazioni, AC
Fullback Julia Kleine-Schneider 20 PSV 78 Ueckermünde Wietzendorf, AM


Hockey: 60 16 yrs old players joined a junior or college team. These players will be drafted in the AHL at 18 yrs old. here's the top 5 16 yrs old players. Please note that some junior teams may have the same name as a professional team but since the draft was implemented in 2019, these junior teams (Legia Puck is an example) are no longer affiliated with the professional teams of the same name:

#       Pos     Player                  Age     Junior/College Team             Birthplace
88 LW/RW Fryderyka Krzyszczyk 16 Legia Puck Brzyskorzystew, WP
71 RW Hunter Lewandowski 16 South Wabash Golden Gophers Sauk Rapids, WA
77 RD Wladyslaw Hanuszkiewicz-Stepowski 16 UKH Trzebiegoszcz Trzebiegoszcz, WP
97 C Zeljka Kadijevic-Posavec 16 KHL Mladost Osojnik, DI
10 RD Haley Duggan 16 Central Saguenay Black Bears Shelburne, SG


Hockey: Here's the 2021 draft. These players are 18 yrs old and either joins the AHL team who drafted them or plays with their farm team in the WCHL. The draft consists of 3 rounds but here is the 1st round only:

Rank    AHL team                Player                  Pos     Junior/College team        Birthplace
1.1 Ujkerepes TE Jennifer "Jenny Hockey" Gaudreau C Montmorency Huskies Baie-des-Chaloupes, SG
1.2 HDD Olimpija Urszula Zolnierczyk RD SKH Szczebrzeszyn Krzczonow, WP
1.3 KHL Medvescak Elizabeth Yamamoto LD Wabash Huskies Squirreltown, WA
1.4 Orlik Miedzyzdroje Zdeno Zacha C HC Bili Tygri Horni Police Horní Police, BS
1.5 Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn* Przemyslaw Zarotynski RW RKS Rybczyzna Koscierzyna, WP
1.6 Portsmouth Flyers Eeli Vaakanainen G Tappara Kalkkinen Näkkälä, BT
1.7 Neoga Golden Knights Conor Fleury LW North Saguenay Cornhuskers Shelburne, SG
1.8 Saguenay Nordiques Jake Foote RW Central Wabash Chippewas Lake Sherwood, WA
1.9 Samsø White Hawks Mackenzie Mittelstadt G Army Black Knights Middleburg Heights, WA
1.10 Waddington BlackHawks Emir Hadžihasanović LD HK Stari Grad Vrnogracka Slapnica, HZ
1.11 Braddock Bruins Krzysztof Kotarzewski RD KH Szczawnica Szczawnica,WP
1.12 Gornik Mszczonow Wojtek Oczkowski LW Gornik Mszczonow Pszczyna, WP
1.13 Unia Ozorkow Pierre-Olivier Morand-Belzile LD Montmorency Huskies Lac-au-Brochet, SG
1.14 Los Osos Ice Dogs* Elizabeta Vasiljevic C KHL Crikvenika "Vitezovi" Vukosavljevica, DI
1.15 Harwich Whalers Ukko-Pekka Turkulainen RW Ähtari IFK Kummavuopio, BT
1.16 Skeppsgårdens IF Alexis McGregor LW Okanogan State Jackrabbits McKinnon, OK
1.17 Jokerit Ähtari Sigfrieda Englbrecht C Eisbären Ueckermünde Großwoltersdorf, AM
1.18 Legia Puck Zuza Kukulowicz RD UKH Trzebiegoszcz Trzebiegoszcz, WP
1.19 Eisbären Ueckermünde Tyler Hoefenmeyer LW East Wabash Spartans Maple Beach, WA
1.20 Naprzod Ozorkow Agnieszka Strzalkowska RW Pogon Kluczbork nad Odra Wolczyn, WP

Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn and Los Osos ice Dogs swapped their 1st round pick in a trade that happened in 2020.


Hockey: Here's the top 5 UFA signings during the offseason:

RD Stanislaw Wojciechowski, 29 yrs old, left Unia Ozorkow and signed a 5 yrs deal with the Harwich Whalers.
LD Niko Virtanen, 27 yrs old, re-signed with Jokerit Ähtari for 8 more years.
RW Hampus Wiktorsson, 31 yrs old, re-signed with Skeppsgårdens IF for 5 more years.
C Zdzislaw Przybylski, 30 yrs old, left Stoczniowiec Szczuczyn to sign a 4 yrs contract with the Saguenay Nordiques.
G Czeslaw Malarczyk, 30 yrs old, left Naprzod Ozorkow and signed a 3 yrs deal with the Samsø White Hawks.

Hockey: A few trades:

Skeppsgårdens IF traded LD Remigiusz Kicinski to Portsmouth Flyers for RW Natasza Tarczynska.
Jokerit Ähtari traded LW Jake Stewart and 2022 3rd round pick to Waddington BlackHawks for C Czeslaw Malowiejski and 2022 3rd round pick.

Basketball: Here's the 2021 draft. The draft consists of 2 rounds but here's the 1st round only:

Rank    SBA team                Player                  Pos     College team                    Birthplace
1.1 Malbork Kings Artavious McKnight PF Chattahoochee Tigers Beards Fork, CH
1.2 Redington Suns TyQuaylon Stokes SG Ocean City Warhawks Golden Beach, CH
1.3 Ozorkow Mavericks Urban Grdagolnik SF Wabash Huskies Spodnje Skofije, KR
1.4 Zagrad Hawks I'liyah Coleman SG West Wabash Badgers Port Chester, WA
1.5 Muscogee Bulls O'lesheya Summers PG North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide North High Shoals, CH
1.6 Waddington Bucks Nazarae Shackelford SF Chattahoochee State Seminoles Muscogee, CH
1.7 Beach City Heat Demetrius Gee PF Sonoma Longhorns Krugerville, SO
1.8 Oglethorpe SuperSonics De'Ederick Merriweather C North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Green Forest, CH
1.9 Rockingham Celtics Nikolina Kovacevic C Floydsburg Huskies Radomirovac, HZ
1.10 Real Manzanilla Braxton Davis PG Central Chattahoochee Razorbacks Mountain Park, CH
1.11 Dobravlje Olimpija Lukasz Kikowski SF Prussia East Mikolajki Pomorskie, WP
1.12 Los Osos Grizzlies Cheyenne Dixon PG Central Sonoma Jayhawks Chupadero, SO
1.13 Tavernes Cavaliers Lindsey Dobrzynski C Wabash State Cardinals South Haven, WA
1.14 Pointe-Au-Chien Jazz Maria Sanchez PF Castilla Las Cabezas de San Juan, CS
1.15 Harwich Zephyrs Tyrell Kinney SG Vander Wal Cavaliers Oak Grove Heights, CH
1.16 Bloomingburg Timberwolves Jaylen Ricks SF Sonoma State Golden Bears Port Bolivar, SO


Basketball: Top 3 UFA singings during the off season:

C Russ Babbitt, 30 yrs old, re-signed with the Pointe-Au-Chien Jazz for 6 more years.
SG James Thompson, 34 yrs old, re-signed with the Rockingham Celtics for 3 more years.
SF Jarnell Carter, 38 yrs old, re-signed with the Bloomingburg Timberwolves for 1 more year. Carter has announced he will retire after next season.

Now it's summer time, let's have fun by the pool!
.
.
.
Happy Oktoberfest let's take some beers!

Baseball results will be posted soon. By the way, in the Alpine Union, the baseball draft is held during the offseason, in winter, instead of june (middle of the season).
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Sat Jun 09, 2018 7:19 pm

Southern League Baseball

The simulator I'm using only has 6 inning games but I like the visuals. The Expos are in light blue and red and the A's in green and yellow.

Image

And here's the results of the 2021 season. Teams in blue makes the playoffs.

Team	                Won	Lost	Runs+-
Rockingham Grays 37 9 155
Braddock Athletics 35 11 163
San Joaquin Colt .45s 35 11 148
Neoga Indians 30 16 87

Redington Beach Pirates 28 18 46
Waddington Cardinals 27 19 32
Beach City Mariners 25 21 22
Crikvenica Reds 25 21 6
Turakerepes Expos 23 23 28
Ozorkow Mets 23 23 -9
Harwich Giants 23 23 -10
Steendam Brewers 21 25 21
Zagrad Senators 21 25 -11
Bloomingburg Tigers 21 25 -66
Muscogee Southerners 21 25 -67
Beardstown Angels 20 26 -22
Dobravlje Blue Sox 20 26 -27
Potosi Dodgers 20 26 -29
Los Osos Rangers 20 26 -34
Clarkston Cubs 19 27 -58
Amalfi Fortitudo 16 30 -61
Puck Royals 14 32 -92
Miltonsburg Braves 14 32 -96
Oglethorpe Red Sox 14 32 -126


Rockingham Grays Neoga Indians 5 7
Rockingham Grays Neoga Indians 8 5
Neoga Indians Rockingham Grays 4 6
Neoga Indians Rockingham Grays 8 6
Rockingham Grays Neoga Indians 7 6

Rockingham Grays wins the series 3-2

Braddock Athletics San Joaquin Colt .45s 3 5
Braddock Athletics San Joaquin Colt .45s 1 7
San Joaquin Colt .45s Braddock Athletics 0 2
San Joaquin Colt .45s Braddock Athletics 5 0

San Joaquin Colt .45s wins the series 3-1

Alpine Series

Rockingham Grays San Joaquin Colt .45s 1 3
Rockingham Grays San Joaquin Colt .45s 6 11
San Joaquin Colt .45s Rockingham Grays 8 7

San Joaquin Colt .45s wins the Alpine Series 3-0
Alpine Series MVP: Krunoslav Bogdanovic
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Jun 15, 2018 6:22 pm

Baseball: The 2021-22 SLB draft was held in Dover Bluff, Republic of Chattahoochee on january 7th and 8th 2022 (happy new year by the way). The draft consisted of 3 rounds but here's the 1st round only:

Rank            SLB team                Player                  Pos     College team                Birthplace
2021 1.1 Oglethorpe Red Sox Garrett Strzelecki 3B Okanogan State Jackrabbits Beaver Crossing, OK
2021 1.2 Miltonsburg Braves Frédérique Lafleur SP Central Saguenay Black Bears Sainte-Anne-des-Lacs, SG
2021 1.3 Puck Royals Jessica McSweeney 2B Wabash State Cardinals Logan Elm Village, WA
2021 1.4 Amalfi Fortitudo Mason Dunlop 1B Chattahoochee State Seminoles Whiskey Creek, CH
2021 1.5 Clarkston Cubs Summer van der Weide LF/CF West Wabash Badgers Loch Sheldrake, WA
2021 1.6 Los Osos Rangers Hrvoje Kovacic RF Floydsburg Huskies Kuna Konavoska, DI
2021 1.7 from POT Beach City Mariners Jackson Ortega SP USLO Bruins Corralitos, SO
2021 1.8 Dobravlje Blue Sox Kendall O'Connor SS South Chattahoochee Bears Kanawha City, CH
2021 1.9 Beardstown Angels Wendell Juergens 1B Okeechobee Gators Redington Shores, CH
2021 1.10 Muscogee Southerners Fabiola Maldonado SP Central Sonoma Jayhawks Laguna Pueblo, SO
2021 1.11 Bloomingburg Tigers Parker Sommerfeld CF/RF Central Wabash Chippewas Buckholz Corners, WA
2021 1.12 Zagrad Senators Tyler Kwiatkowski SP Wabash Huskies Port Chester, WA
2021 1.13 Steendam Brewers Nico Quintal LF USAM Lions Lac-Huron, SG
2021 1.14 Harwich Giants Hasan Maksimovic SP BK Olovo Donji Cevljanovici, HZ
2021 1.15 Ozorkow Mets Alejandro Aguilera SP Sonoma State Golden Bears El Gato, SO
2021 1.16 Turakerepes Expos Masashi Yamada 3B Chattahoochee State Seminoles
2021 1.17 Crikvenica Reds Nancy Torres CF Okanogan Ducks El Rio, SO
2021 1.18 Beach City Mariners Marie-Pier Bigras C Montmorency Huskies Saint-Joseph-de-Kamouraska, SG
2021 1.19 Waddington Cardinals Jorge Nunez SS Okeechobee Gators Santa Rosa Beach, CH
2021 1.20 Redington Beach Pirates Brandon Marino RF Chattahoochee State Seminoles South Cocoa Beach, CH
2021 1.21 Neoga Indians Evan Krzeminski 2B Wabash Huskies Fort McKinley, WA
2021 1.22 Braddock Athletics Tiffany MacCarrick SP East Wabash Spartans Harwood Heights, WA
2021 1.23 Rockingham Grays Greg Wloczewski RP South Chattahoochee Bears Thompsontown, WA
2021 1.24 San Joaquin Colt .45s Spencer Beer LF Chattahoochee Tigers Patterson Springs, CH


Baseball: Top 5 UFA signings during the off season

1B/DH Tyson Lindsey, 30 yrs old, re-signed with Rockingham Grays for 4 more years.
SP Andrej Vrsaljko, 35 years old, left Miltonsburg Braves to sign a 3 yrs deal with Crikvenica Reds.
CL Kathryn Henderson, 30 yrs old, re-signed with Beardstown Angels for 3 more seasons.
CL Domagoj Ivancic, 28 yrs old, re-signed with Ozorkow Mets for 4 more years.
RF/LF Gasper Prepelic, 36 yrs old, left Crikvenica Reds and signed a 2 yrs contract with Dobravlje Blue Sox.

3B Kevin McNeill, 27 years old, is still an unrestricted free agent and has said he'd like to play abroad in a top 10 ranked nation.

Baseball: Trades

Beach City Mariners traded SS Tyler McNamara and 3B Ashlynn Welker to the Potosi Dodgers for SP Austin Hendrix, Potosi's 1st round pick in 2021 and Potosi's 3rd round pick in 2023.
Potosi Dodgers traded 3B Ashlynn Welker and SS Camila Hernandez to Bloomingburg Tigers for SP Rodrigo Diaz and Bloomingburg's 2nd round pick in 2021.

All sports: The Union of Socialist Alpine Republics' minister of sports, Neymar Messi, has announced the creation of halls of fame for each of the 6 major sports in the Union. When a player with a significant career retires, he could be inducted in the hall of fame of his sport. Here's the location of the halls of fame for each sport:

Soccer: Gerrards Cross, Republic of Britannia
Football: Montana City, Republic of Okanogan
Baseball: Boggstown, Republic of Wabash
Hockey: Hossa, Republic of Bothnia
Basketball: Jordan, Republic of Chattahoochee
Rugby: Halfpenny, Republic of Britannia
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Wed Jun 27, 2018 10:49 am

Union's Cup

Mistrzostwa Unia

Coupe de l'union

Copa de la union


The Union of Soclialist Alpine Republics is an union of 30 republics. I've decided these republics should play each other world cup style but it's not all of the republics who has enough players to form a team, so here's a domectic cup with 16 teams with 4 groups of 4.

The tournament is held at the same time as the Independents Cup and the Di Bradini Cup, so players on the national team and the U21 team are excluded from this domestic competition.

Team has been ranked according to their strenghts and placed in pots. Prussia East is the strongest republic and has been separated in men and women to make it easier for other republics. Prussia East and Alsace-Mecklenburg were part of Prusy Krolewskie.

Pot 1
Prussia East - Men's (1)
Dalmatia and Istria (2)
Alsace-Mecklenburg (3)
Prussia East - Women's (4)

Pot 2
Wabash (5)
Chattahoochee (6)
Castilla (7)
Caledonia (8)

Pot 3
Transdanubia (9)
Alsace-Languedoc (10)
Herzegovina (11)
Portugal (12)

Pot 4
Sonoma (13)
Britannia (14)
Hollandia (15)
Carniola (17)

Saguenay (16)
Amalfitan Coast (18)
Hybernia (19)
Catalunya (20)
Samsø (21)
Bangweulu Wetlands (UR)
Basque Republic (UR)
Black Forest (UR)
Bohemia and Silesia (UR)
Bothnia (UR)
Cambria (UR)
Guianas (UR)
Isla Lubang (UR)
Okanogan (UR)
Southern Virgin Islands (UR)


Group A

Starting XI - 3-5-2

GK Dubhghall MacGillemichael
SD Elizabeth McQueen (c)
SD Maggie Johnstone
CD Ryan Kirkpatrick
SM Seòsaidh Mac Mhaolain
SM Seòras Mac Mhaolain
CM Saundra Dunlop
CM Iseabail MacRitchie
S Kieran Ferguson
S Sandie McCracken

Starting XI - 3-6-1

GK Julian Schmitz (c)
SD Jörgen Buhtz
CD/SD Friedrich Röcker
CD Florian Baumgarten
SM Maximilian Kruppke
SM Mateusz Kratz
CM Rosenda Bergdorf
CM Genevieve Wieber
CM Tobias Götze
CM Philipp Giglberger
S Sofia Kirstein

Starting XI - 4-4-2

GK Klemen Kidric
SD Urska Miskic
SD Matija Zigon
CD Osbej Barukcic
CD Gregor Zahovic (c)
SM Lucija Cevnik
CM/SM Julija Bratanovic
CM Kristijan Andelkovic
CM Ziga Suljevic
S Sara Vrsic
S Luka Zuzek

Starting XI - 3-5-2

GK Emir Osmankovic
SD Samir Hajrulahovic
SD Faruk Maksimovic (c)
CD Branislav Duvnjak
SM Dzana Ivankovic
SM Sulejman Radulovic
CM Emina Lucic
CM Luka Kozic
CM Nikola Gojkovic
S Esma Selimovic
S Nikola Vukovic


Group B

Starting XI - 3-5-2
GK Jared Rolfe
SD Hector Herrera
SD Walker Texeira (c)
CD Ruben Robles
SM Olivia Gonzalez
SD/SM Alejandro Castillo
DCM Logan Carson
CM Melanie Wright
ACM Kendall Hurtado
S Florida Perez
S Luis Lopez

Starting XI - 3-5-2

GK Diego Lopez
SD Esteban Fernandez
SD Marissa Lopez
CD Javi Camacho
SM Olivia Hernandez
SM Fabiola Gonzalez
SM/CM Mirenda Raton
CM Fabiola Sanchez
CM Cristina Rodriguez
S Raul Navarro
S Fernando Llamas (c)

Starting XI - 5-3-2

GK Anamarija Vucemilovic-Vojkovic
SD Bojan Babic
SD Zeljko Zizic
CD Sara Djevelekaj
CD Luka Hrkac
CD Filip Antunovic
SM Katarina Kristic
SM Mia Petkovic
CM Goran Gregurina (c)
S Luka Crncevic
S Krunoslav Brkic

Starting XI - 4-4-2

GK Tiago Ferreira
SD Vitor Gonçalves
CD/SD Cristiano
CD Elisabete Ferreira
CD Bernardo Lopes
SM Genoveva Pinho
CM/SM Diogo Pereira
CM Gonçalo
CM Nuno da Silva (c)
S Emilia Pereira
S Luisinho


Group C

Starting XI - 5-4-1

GK Esmee Rashford
SD Rachelle Gallagher
SD Roxanne Lennon
SD/CD Ashley Holloway (male)
CD Brittany Winchester
CD Brad Westwood
SM James Halford
SM Callum McGivern
CM Jennifer Huddlestone
CM Elizabeth Webster (c)
S Kieran Hunt

Starting XI - 3-5-2

GK Matt Shipp
SD Gaston Urruti
SD John Harrington
CD King Floyd
SM Mary Lou McInerney
SM Michael Hairston
CM Tommy McBean (c)
ACM Zach Zimmerman
CM J.J. Sherrod
S Ethan Schoenfeld
S Chance Palmer

Starting XI - 4-5-1

GK Zoltan Osvath
SD Elizabet Lovrencsics
SD Luca Kiss
CD Ladislav Gyurjan (c)
CD Kevin Takacs
SM Olivia Balajcza
SM Gabor Toth
SM/CM Krisztina Balazs
CM Kamilla Szabo
CM Szilveszter Szivacski
S Dzsenifer Kecskes

Starting XI - 4-4-2

GK Tomasz Mikolajczak
SD Wlodzimierz Szukielowicz
CD/SD Arkadiusz Prus
CD Grzegorz Radziszewski
CD Krzysztof Blaszczykowski
SM Szymon Jaroszynski
CM Maciej Grzeszczyk
CM Slawomir Zoledziowski
CM/SM Zdzislaw Czereszewski
S Maksymilian Kasperkiewicz
S Jaroslaw Sobieszczyk


Group D

Starting XI - 4-4-2

GK Bobby Amalfitano
SD Sandrine Barbet
CD/SD Florentin Théophile-Catherine
CD Kévin Bourillon
CD Reynald Coco
SM Justine Michelin
SM/CM Jean-Kévin Rabiot
SM Camille Dubois
CM Pascale Courtet
S Maryssa Roussillon
S Gauthier Lejeune

Starting XI - 3-5-2

GK Angelika Wiszniowska
SD Zofia Stolarczyk (c)
SD Klementyna Nowaczyk
CD Zofia Drzewiecki
SM Krystyna Wisniewska
SM Klaudia Krzysztalowicz
SM/CM Emilia Rzezniczak
SM/CM Klaudia Kamczyk
CM Wiktoria Iwanicki
S Maria Kopczynska
S Amelia Trzaskowska

Starting XI - 3-6-1

GK Maud De Wilde (c)
SD Robin Zivkovic
CD Nicky van Beers
CD/SD Kees ten Voorde
SM Lotte Heemskerk
SM Femke Van der Vlag
CM Henk van de Walle
CM Luuk de Wijs
CM Nick van der Lely
CM Virgil van Weerdenburg
S Lucas Nieuwkoop

Starting XI - 4-3-3

GK Cortland Sheppard
SD Brooklyn McCoy
SD Anthony Kronberg
CD Ashley Pfeffer
CD Cole Beckerman
SM Taylor Zemanski
DCM Nick Van De Casteele
CM Keegan Parker
S Derek Wisniewski (c)
S Walker Keel
S Connor McCarthy
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Wed Jun 27, 2018 1:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Wed Jun 27, 2018 2:10 pm

Union's Cup

Mistrzostwa Unia

Coupe de l'union

Copa de la union



Week 1
Carniola Caledonia 2 3
Herzegovina Alsace-Mecklenburg 4 1
Castilla Dalmatia and Istria 0 0
Sonoma Portugal 4 1
Transdanubia Britannia 3 0
Chattahoochee Prussia East - Men's 1 4
Wabash Aquitaine-Languedoc 2 1
Prussia East - Women's Hollandia 5 0

Week 2
Alsace-Mecklenburg Carniola 3 1
Caledonia Herzegovina 4 0
Portugal Castilla 0 1
Dalmatia and Istria Sonoma 2 1
Prussia East - Men's Transdanubia 3 0
Britannia Chattahoochee 1 3
Hollandia Wabash 0 3
Aquitaine-Languedoc Prussia East - Women's 0 2

Week 3
Caledonia Alsace-Mecklenburg 1 3
Carniola Herzegovina 1 0
Dalmatia and Istria Portugal 2 1
Castilla Sonoma 4 0
Britannia Prussia East - Men's 1 4
Transdanubia Chattahoochee 0 1
Aquitaine-Languedoc Hollandia 1 1
Wabash Prussia East - Women's 1 2

Group A
Team	                Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Caledonia 6 3 2 0 1 8 5
Alsace-Mecklenburg 6 3 2 0 1 7 6
Herzegovina 3 3 1 0 2 4 6
Carniola 3 3 1 0 2 4 6


Group B
Team                    Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Castilla 7 3 2 1 0 5 0
Dalmatia and Istria 7 3 2 1 0 4 2
Sonoma 3 3 1 0 2 5 7
Portugal 0 3 0 0 3 2 7


Group C
Team	                Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Prussia East - Men's 9 3 3 0 0 11 2
Chattahoochee 6 3 2 0 1 5 5
Transdanubia 3 3 1 0 2 3 4
Britannia 0 3 0 0 3 2 10


Group D
Team	                Points	Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
Prussia East - Women's 9 3 3 0 0 9 1
Wabash 6 3 2 0 1 6 3
Aquitaine-Languedoc 1 3 0 1 2 2 5
Hollandia 1 3 0 1 2 1 9


Quarter Finals
Caledonia Dalmatia and Istria 0 5
Prussia East - Men's Wabash 5 0
Castilla Alsace-Mecklenburg 0 4
Prussia East - Women's Chattahoochee 2 1

Semi Finals
Dalmatia and Istria Prussia East - Men's 0 3
Alsace-Mecklenburg Prussia East - Women's 1 0

Union's Cup Final
Prussia East - Men's Alsace-Mecklenburg 1 0

The winner of the 1st Union's Cup is... Prussia East - Men's!
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Thu Jun 28, 2018 1:56 pm

Southern Football League

Last season in 2020, the Tavernes Vikings won the Alpine Bowl 0 against the Muscogee Raiders (scorinated in january but the results weren't posted on here).

Now the 2021 season!

Week by week results

Week 1
Ozorkow Buffaloes Pointe-au-Chien Browns 13 20
Ozorkow Panthers Malbork Saints 13 31
Beardstown Maroons Harwich Yellow Jackets 20 10
Twyford Titans Clarkston Steelers 34 17
Bloomingburg Ravens San Carlos Colts 20 6
Potosi Bengals Los Osos Eskimos 16 7
Waddington Seahawks Neoga Jeffersons 45 7
Golden Beach Packers Santa Fe 49ers 33 10
Mendota Steam Roller Palm Beach Cardinals 14 16
Tavernes Vikings Muscogee Raiders 41 24*
Braddock Oilers Miltonsburg Rams 13 17**
Zagrad Chiefs Oglethorpe Chargers 27 23
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Rockingham Dolphins 21 3
Floydsburg Redskins San Joaquin Cow Boys 27 20
Beach City Lions Charlevoix Bears 13 6
Ueckermünde Eagles Oglethorpe Celts 24 27

*Played on thursday sept. 2 2021 - rematch of Alpine Bowl 0
**Played on monday night


Week 2
Rockingham Dolphins Beardstown Maroons 28 20*
Harwich Yellow Jackets Waddington Seahawks 28 17
Oglethorpe Celts Ozorkow Buffaloes 27 6
Miltonsburg Rams Mendota Steam Roller 32 3
Tavernes Vikings Ueckermünde Eagles 9 16
Palm Beach Cardinals Malbork Saints 31 13
Pointe-au-Chien Browns San Carlos Colts 34 14
Muscogee Raiders Zagrad Chiefs 38 10
Braddock Oilers Twyford Titans 6 21
Charlevoix Bears Floydsburg Redskins 27 24
Santa Fe 49ers Los Osos Eskimos 3 34
Potosi Bengals Neoga Jeffersons 27 6
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Oglethorpe Chargers 27 24
San Joaquin Cow Boys Beach City Lions 27 17
Golden Beach Packers Ozorkow Panthers 37 14
Clarkston Steelers Bloomingburg Ravens 17 6

*Played on monday night


Week 3
Los Osos Eskimos Floydsburg Redskins 23 6
Charlevoix Bears San Joaquin Cow Boys 26 6*
Bloomingburg Ravens Braddock Oilers 20 24
Oglethorpe Chargers Twyford Titans 12 7
Zagrad Chiefs Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 3 13
Neoga Jeffersons Pointe-au-Chien Browns 12 13
Mendota Steam Roller Waddington Seahawks 20 13
Beach City Lions Clarkston Steelers 20 9
Miltonsburg Rams Harwich Yellow Jackets 43 3
Muscogee Raiders Ueckermünde Eagles 45 14
Ozorkow Buffaloes Santa Fe 49ers 24 20
Oglethorpe Celts Palm Beach Cardinals 20 27
San Carlos Colts Potosi Bengals 28 3
Malbork Saints Golden Beach Packers 29 14
Rockingham Dolphins Tavernes Vikings 17 20
Beardstown Maroons Ozorkow Panthers 33 10

*Played on monday night


Week 4
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Ozorkow Buffaloes 28 14
Clarkston Steelers Potosi Bengals 20 14
Neoga Jeffersons Bloomingburg Ravens 13 17
Floydsburg Redskins San Carlos Colts 20 10
Waddington Seahawks Miltonsburg Rams 31 37
Beach City Lions Los Osos Eskimos 17 14
Oglethorpe Chargers Malbork Saints 29 20
Harwich Yellow Jackets Charlevoix Bears 24 6
Beardstown Maroons Zagrad Chiefs 13 20
Twyford Titans Muscogee Raiders 13 27
Ozorkow Panthers Oglethorpe Celts 13 30
Santa Fe 49ers Palm Beach Cardinals 19 6
Ueckermünde Eagles Rockingham Dolphins 20 27
San Joaquin Cow Boys Mendota Steam Roller 24 17
Tavernes Vikings Golden Beach Packers 10 27*

*Played on monday night


Week 5
Bloomingburg Ravens Harwich Yellow Jackets 41 6
Malbork Saints Beardstown Maroons 10 30
Golden Beach Packers Zagrad Chiefs 52 10
Los Osos Eskimos Charlevoix Bears 13 16
Neoga Jeffersons Miltonsburg Rams 20 27
Mendota Steam Roller Beach City Lions 20 13
Twyford Titans Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 13 7
Santa Fe 49ers Ozorkow Panthers 14 3
San Carlos Colts Braddock Oilers 9 14
Palm Beach Cardinals Tavernes Vikings 10 24
Pointe-au-Chien Browns San Joaquin Cow Boys 27 20
Rockingham Dolphins Oglethorpe Chargers 27 24
Oglethorpe Celts Floydsburg Redskins 21 20
Ozorkow Buffaloes Muscogee Raiders 17 31*

*Played on monday night


Week 6
Charlevoix Bears Mendota Steam Roller 34 7
Los Osos Eskimos Clarkston Steelers 23 20
Palm Beach Cardinals Ozorkow Buffaloes 20 9
Beardstown Maroons Ueckermünde Eagles 17 27
Zagrad Chiefs San Carlos Colts 16 13
Malbork Saints Tavernes Vikings 17 16
Rockingham Dolphins Twyford Titans 19 22
Harwich Yellow Jackets Neoga Jeffersons 23 14
Potosi Bengals Braddock Oilers 19 24
Waddington Seahawks Golden Beach Packers 14 27
Muscogee Raiders Ozorkow Panthers 14 16
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Oglethorpe Celts 27 19
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Bloomingburg Ravens 13 17*
Floydsburg Redskins Beach City Lions 20 0

*Played on monday night


Week 7
Golden Beach Packers Oglethorpe Celts 17 24
San Carlos Colts Neoga Jeffersons 17 16
Miltonsburg Rams Los Osos Eskimos 41 0
Charlevoix Bears Braddock Oilers 13 24*
Mendota Steam Roller Bloomingburg Ravens 37 13
Ueckermünde Eagles Tavernes Vikings 16 17
Ozorkow Buffaloes Beardstown Maroons 20 27
Twyford Titans Santa Fe 49ers 24 7
Harwich Yellow Jackets Potosi Bengals 20 13
Clarkston Steelers Pointe-au-Chien Browns 23 21
Oglethorpe Chargers Muscogee Raiders 10 21
San Joaquin Cow Boys Floydsburg Redskins 17 20
Beach City Lions Waddington Seahawks 48 20
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Palm Beach Cardinals 23 24

*Played on monday night


Week 8
Potosi Bengals Pointe-au-Chien Browns 14 30
Muscogee Raiders Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 6 7
Tavernes Vikings Beardstown Maroons 6 13*
Miltonsburg Rams Charlevoix Bears 31 9
Palm Beach Cardinals Twyford Titans 16 26
Oglethorpe Celts Santa Fe 49ers 10 35
Floydsburg Redskins Mendota Steam Roller 27 3
Ueckermünde Eagles Malbork Saints 10 13
Zagrad Chiefs Ozorkow Buffaloes 13 31
Braddock Oilers Harwich Yellow Jackets 24 20
Clarkston Steelers Oglethorpe Chargers 6 19
Golden Beach Packers San Joaquin Cow Boys 13 31
Ozorkow Panthers Rockingham Dolphins 6 27
Bloomingburg Ravens Waddington Seahawks 30 21

Played on monday night


Week 9 - Happy halloween!
Twyford Titans Zagrad Chiefs 48 3
Ozorkow Panthers Waddington Seahawks 35 13
Los Osos Eskimos Pointe-au-Chien Browns 3 13
Braddock Oilers Mendota Steam Roller 16 10
Potosi Bengals San Carlos Colts 19 6
Santa Fe 49ers Ueckermünde Eagles 21 34
Neoga Jeffersons Clarkston Steelers 9 28
Oglethorpe Chargers Ozorkow Buffaloes 13 17
Floydsburg Redskins Miltonsburg Rams 13 31*
Charlevoix Bears Oglethorpe Celts 36 0
Rockingham Dolphins Bloomingburg Ravens 14 9
Beach City Lions San Joaquin Cow Boys 9 10
Malbork Saints Muscogee Raiders 13 24

*Played on monday night


Week 10
San Carlos Colts Clarkston Steelers 23 26
Tavernes Vikings Ozorkow Panthers 10 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Miltonsburg Rams 7 20
Waddington Seahawks Braddock Oilers 13 24
Malbork Saints Santa Fe 49ers 24 28
Mendota Steam Roller Los Osos Eskimos 30 24
Potosi Bengals Beach City Lions 13 16
Twyford Titans Ozorkow Buffaloes 20 6*
Neoga Jeffersons Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 20 23
Ueckermünde Eagles Oglethorpe Chargers 26 6
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Floydsburg Redskins 13 20
Beardstown Maroons Rockingham Dolphins 6 24
Palm Beach Cardinals Golden Beach Packers 28 16
Harwich Yellow Jackets Zagrad Chiefs 17 20

*Played on monday night


Week 11
Braddock Oilers Neoga Jeffersons 17 21
Oglethorpe Chargers Tavernes Vikings 17 6
Bloomingburg Ravens Charlevoix Bears 26 10
Clarkston Steelers Harwich Yellow Jackets 44 3
Miltonsburg Rams Beach City Lions 34 21
Rockingham Dolphins Malbork Saints 27 9
Ozorkow Panthers Ueckermünde Eagles 27 6
Santa Fe 49ers Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 24 17
San Joaquin Cow Boys Potosi Bengals 13 21
Los Osos Eskimos Waddington Seahawks 24 13
Zagrad Chiefs Palm Beach Cardinals 17 24
Oglethorpe Celts Golden Beach Packers 16 17
Beardstown Maroons Muscogee Raiders 20 10*
San Carlos Colts Pointe-au-Chien Browns 17 0

Played on monday night - HB Coconut Riddick (Beardstown) vs QB Clifford Jenkins (Muscogee)


Week 12
Beach City Lions Tavernes Vikings 23 20
Waddington Seahawks San Joaquin Cow Boys 26 17
Malbork Saints Ozorkow Panthers 10 26
Mendota Steam Roller Harwich Yellow Jackets 24 9
Santa Fe 49ers Zagrad Chiefs 42 13
Ueckermünde Eagles Charlevoix Bears 6 30
Floydsburg Redskins Los Osos Eskimos 13 33
Miltonsburg Rams Bloomingburg Ravens 17 9*
San Carlos Colts Beardstown Maroons 24 16
Oglethorpe Chargers Braddock Oilers 23 24
Muscogee Raiders Neoga Jeffersons 27 3
Potosi Bengals Clarkston Steelers 31 20
Palm Beach Cardinals Oglethorpe Celts 35 7
Ozorkow Buffaloes Golden Beach Packers 23 9
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Rockingham Dolphins 24 10
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Twyford Titans 23 13

*Played on monday night


Week 13 - Happy thanksgiving!
Ozorkow Panthers Tavernes Vikings 20 13
Clarkston Steelers Floydsburg Redskins 16 20*
Palm Beach Cardinals Santa Fe 49ers 31 3*
Charlevoix Bears Miltonsburg Rams 20 9*
Waddington Seahawks Mendota Steam Roller 16 6
Golden Beach Packers Ueckermünde Eagles 48 7
Harwich Yellow Jackets San Carlos Colts 10 20
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Potosi Bengals 31 16
Zagrad Chiefs Twyford Titans 23 27
Neoga Jeffersons Braddock Oilers 13 30
Oglethorpe Celts Malbork Saints 16 21
Rockingham Dolphins Muscogee Raiders 10 17
Beardstown Maroons Oglethorpe Chargers 27 17
Beach City Lions Pointe-au-Chien Browns 26 17
Bloomingburg Ravens Ozorkow Buffaloes 13 17**
San Joaquin Cow Boys Los Osos Eskimos 20 13

*Played on thanksgiving day
**Played on monday night


Week 14
Ueckermünde Eagles Palm Beach Cardinals 31 28
San Carlos Colts Beach City Lions 30 10
Oglethorpe Celts Twyford Titans 17 9
Tavernes Vikings Santa Fe 49ers 13 17
Mendota Steam Roller Miltonsburg Rams 16 13
Braddock Oilers Clarkston Steelers 10 23*
Ozorkow Buffaloes Zagrad Chiefs 27 0
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Harwich Yellow Jackets 27 16
Bloomingburg Ravens Neoga Jeffersons 20 17
Muscogee Raiders Beardstown Maroons 21 37
Los Osos Eskimos Malbork Saints 27 10
Charlevoix Bears Waddington Seahawks 34 9
Oglethorpe Chargers Rockingham Dolphins 24 20
San Joaquin Cow Boys Ozorkow Panthers 21 9
Golden Beach Packers Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 15 12
Floydsburg Redskins Potosi Bengals 31 13

*Played on monday night


Week 15
Miltonsburg Rams Santa Fe 49ers 17 20
Clarkston Steelers San Joaquin Cow Boys 20 19
Malbork Saints Ueckermünde Eagles 20 23
Charlevoix Bears Neoga Jeffersons 13 10
Harwich Yellow Jackets Bloomingburg Ravens 13 31
Palm Beach Cardinals Beach City Lions 34 17
Waddington Seahawks Floydsburg Redskins 16 7
Braddock Oilers Pointe-au-Chien Browns 13 24
San Carlos Colts Los Osos Eskimos 17 13
Beardstown Maroons Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 9 10
Twyford Titans Golden Beach Packers 19 34
Ozorkow Panthers Oglethorpe Chargers 20 10
Rockingham Dolphins Ozorkow Buffaloes 10 30
Potosi Bengals Muscogee Raiders 28 24*
Zagrad Chiefs Oglethorpe Celts 27 16
Tavernes Vikings Mendota Steam Roller 7 17

*Played on monday night


Week 16
Muscogee Raiders Oglethorpe Chargers 20 14
Los Osos Eskimos Beach City Lions 24 16
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Clarkston Steelers 19 14
Harwich Yellow Jackets Braddock Oilers 19 27
Twyford Titans Beardstown Maroons 16 35*
Bloomingburg Ravens Potosi Bengals 19 16
Neoga Jeffersons Mendota Steam Roller 10 12
Oglethorpe Celts Tavernes Vikings 20 17
San Joaquin Cow Boys San Carlos Colts 43 10
Malbork Saints Miltonsburg Rams 20 24
Waddington Seahawks Charlevoix Bears 19 16
Floydsburg Redskins Ueckermünde Eagles 17 10
Santa Fe 49ers Golden Beach Packers 21 13
Ozorkow Panthers Palm Beach Cardinals 9 16
Ozorkow Buffaloes Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 24 19
Zagrad Chiefs Rockingham Dolphins 30 20

*Played on monday night


Week 17
Clarkston Steelers San Carlos Colts 63 10
Pointe-au-Chien Browns Potosi Bengals 27 6
Miltonsburg Rams Waddington Seahawks 42 17
Mendota Steam Roller Charlevoix Bears 9 13
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Zagrad Chiefs 16 14
Ozorkow Buffaloes Twyford Titans 34 7
Neoga Jeffersons Harwich Yellow Jackets 38 17
Braddock Oilers Bloomingburg Ravens 16 20
Oglethorpe Chargers Beardstown Maroons 13 7
Los Osos Eskimos San Joaquin Cow Boys 34 20
Beach City Lions Floydsburg Redskins 6 23
Tavernes Vikings Malbork Saints 30 7
Ueckermünde Eagles Ozorkow Panthers 7 13
Muscogee Raiders Rockingham Dolphins 17 24
Golden Beach Packers Palm Beach Cardinals 20 13
Santa Fe 49ers Oglethorpe Celts 12 10

*No game was played on monday night.


Here's the standings!

National Conference
Team	                Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
EAST DIVISION
Pointe-au-Chien Browns 11 0 5 322 238
Clarkston Steelers 9 0 7 366 281
San Carlos Colts 7 0 9 254 323
Potosi Bengals 6 0 10 269 322
NORTH DIVISION
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs 11 0 5 304 241
Ozorkow Buffaloes 9 0 7 312 277
Twyford Titans 9 0 7 319 286
Zagrad Chiefs 6 0 10 246 420
SOUTH DIVISION
Bloomingburg Ravens 10 0 6 311 257
Braddock Oilers 10 0 6 306 285
Harwich Yellow Jackets 4 0 12 238 409
Neoga Jeffersons 2 0 14 229 356
WEST DIVISION
Muscogee Raiders 9 0 7 366 277
Beardstown Maroons 9 0 7 330 266
Rockingham Dolphins 8 0 8 307 299
Oglethorpe Chargers 6 0 10 278 302


Southern Conference
Team	                Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GC
EAST DIVISION
Floydsburg Redskins 10 0 6 308 259
Los Osos Eskimos 8 0 8 309 271
San Joaquin Cow Boys 7 0 9 315 309
Beach City Lions 7 0 9 272 321
NORTH DIVISION
Ozorkow Panthers 8 0 8 254 292
Ueckermünde Eagles 6 0 10 277 365
Tavernes Vikings 5 0 11 259 281
Malbork Saints 5 0 11 267 368
SOUTH DIVISION
Miltonsburg Rams 13 0 3 435 222
Charlevoix Bears 10 0 6 309 230
Mendota Steam Roller 8 0 8 245 280
Waddington Seahawks 5 0 11 303 402
WEST DIVISION
Palm Beach Cardinals 11 0 5 359 268
Golden Beach Packers 10 0 6 392 281
Santa Fe 49ers 10 0 6 296 306
Oglethorpe Celts 7 0 9 280 343


Division champions with a playoffs bye
Division champions without a playoffs bye
Wild card team

We have a few surprises or disappointments.
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs making the playoffs would be a surprise. But them winning their division with a 1st round bye is a really big surprise.
Beardstown Maroons were considered the best team on paper. Them missing the playoffs is a big shock.
Tavernes Vikings were the Alpine Bowl 0 champions scorinated in january. Missing the playoffs is a disappointment.

Wild cards round

Muscogee Raiders Braddock Oilers 10 0 - Saturday january 1st 2022
Bloomingburg Ravens Clarkston Steelers 28 20 - Sunday january 2nd 2022
Ozorkow Panthers Golden Beach Packers 13 34 - Sunday january 2nd 2022
Floydsburg Redskins Charlevoix Bears 30 13 - Saturday january 1st 2022

Conference semi finals

Pointe-au-Chien Browns Muscogee Raiders 17 23 - Saturday january 8th 2022
Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Bloomingburg Ravens 14 6 - Sunday january 9th 2022
Miltonsburg Rams Golden Beach Packers 31 24 - Sunday january 9th 2022
Palm Beach Cardinals Floydsburg Redskins 10 27 - Saturday january 8th 2022

Conference finals - Sunday january 16th 2022

Miedzyzdroje Bulldogs Muscogee Raiders 10 20
Miltonsburg Rams Floydsburg Redskins 30 10

Alpine Bowl 1 - Sunday january 30th 2022 - Played at Radiant Stadium, Braddock, Republic of Wabash

Muscogee Raiders Miltonsburg Rams 16 27

Cogratulations to the Alpine Bowl 1 champions, the Miltonsburg Rams!
Alpine Bowl MVP: Haylie Woo, Quarterback, Miltonsburg Rams

Haylie Woo is the first woman to become the Alpine Bowl MVP!
Last edited by Union of Socialist Alpine Republics on Thu Jun 28, 2018 1:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Mon Jul 16, 2018 6:13 pm

American Football: Welcome to the 2022 SFL draft following the 2021 season! For the first time, the SFL draft was held at the SouthEnergy Stadium, home of the Pointe-au-Chien Browns, on friday april 15th 2022 (which happens to be Good Friday) and saturday april 16th 2022. It consisted of 5 rounds but only the 1st round will be posted here.

Rank            SLB team                Player                  Pos     College team                Birthplace
2022 1.1 Neoga Jeffersons Jaxton McFolley SLB South Wabash Golden Gophers Charlevoix, WA
2022 1.2 Harwich Yellow Jackets Mieczyslaw Laszczak-Janowicz LG Ozorkow Niedzwiedzie Kluczbork nad Odra, WP
2022 1.3 Malbork Saints Kentre'vious McCullum WR South Chattahoochee Bears Butts Corner, CH
2022 1.4 Waddington Seahawks Keyonte Roberts-Whitaker HB North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Plum Grove, CH
2022 1.5 Tavernes Vikings Brock Wickenheiser RE Central Wabash Chippewas Bear Creek Corners, WA
2022 1.6 Zagrad Chiefs Ryan Stycznski QB West Wabash Badgers Onondaga, WA
2022 1.7 Ueckermünde Eagles Que'shaun Whiterspoon SS Central Chattahoochee Razorbacks McLeods Mill, CH
2022 1.8 Potosi Bengals Quintavious Puckett HB Navy Midshipmen Lancaster Mill, CH
2022 1.9 Oglethorpe Chargers Ethan O'Kelly QB Chattahoochee State Seminoles Indian River Estates, CH
2022 1.10 San Carlos Colts Dre'quan Gilchrist-McClary CB Wabash Huskies Portage des Sioux, WA
2022 1.11 Oglethorpe Celts Evan Pokrzywinski C Central Sonoma Jayhawks Poncha Springs, SO
2022 1.12 Beach City Lions Eugeniusz Wasilewski DT Szczawnica Green Ducks Mszczonow, WP
2022 1.13 San Joaquin Cow Boys Marquavious McDonough CB North Wabash Redhawks Kendricktown, WA
2022 1.14 Mendota Steam Roller Kendall O'Donoghue ILB Oxford Crimson Popponesset Island, SG
2022 1.15 Rockingham Dolphins Orlando Trujillo-Thompson LE Sonoma State Golden Bears Los Fresnos, SO
2022 1.16 Los Osos Eskimos Jamarcus McKoy FS East Chattahoochee Red Wolves Hokes Bluff, CH
2022 1.17 Twyford Titans Abdul-Kamal De Los Santos LT Chattahoochee State Seminoles Madeira Beach, CH
2022 1.18 Ozorkow Buffaloes Elzbieta Klobukowska SLB Puck Angels U-21 Pereszczowka, WP
2022 1.19 Beardstown Maroons Hunter McInnis SLB Wabash Huskies Okeana, WA
2022 1.20 Santa Fe 49ers Broghean McLaughlin CB Saguenay State Bears Oak Bluffs, SG
2022 1.21 Clarkston Steelers Vernell Pickett-Jones SS West Chattahoochee Wildcats Brownsburg, CH
2022 1.22 Braddock Oilers McAllister Arrington LT Chattahoochee Tigers Port Royal, CH
2022 1.23 Charlevoix Bears Shakeem Carmichael LT USLO Bruins Dos Palos, SO
2022 1.24 Ozorkow Panthers Kendarius Gibbons WR USLO Bruins Los Osos, SO
2022 1.25 Golden Beach Packers Parker Lindemann-Diaz DT USLO Bruins San Ramon, SO
2022 1.26 Bloomingburg Ravens Tucker Kowalewski LG Wabash State Cardinals Prairie Grove, WA
2022 1.27 Pointe-au-Chien Browns Demetrius Cromartie CB East Wabash Spartans Neoga, WA
2022 1.28 Palm Beach Cardinals Yolanda Scroggins-Dixon ILB North Chattahoochee Crimson Tide Pointe-au-Chien, CH
2022 1.29 Floydsburg Redskins Walker Stawowczyk SLB Vander Wal Cavaliers Indian Hills, CH
2022 1.31 Muscogee Raiders Alfonzo McCollum WR Central Chattahoochee Razorbacks Welsh, CH
2022 1.32 Miltonsburg Rams Bobby McKinney SLB Sonoma Tech Rams San Marcos, SO


American Football: Here's the top 10 UFA signings during the off season:

ILB Jarrod Houston, 34 years old, re-signed with Beardstown Maroons for 4 more years.
SLB Nate Kessler, 30 years old, re-signed with Charlevoix Bears for 8 more seasons.
LT Walter Kaufman, 36 years old, re-signed with San Joaquin Cow Boys for 3 more years.
S J.J. Brown, 30 years old, left San Joaquin Cow Boys to sign a 7 years deal with Charlevoix Bears.
HB DeAndre Gresham-Chisholm, 28 years old, left Potosi Bengals to sign a 4 years deal with Zagrad Chiefs.
QB Ryan James, 30 years old, re-signed with Harwich Yellow Jackets for 5 more years.
LT Trevor Krieger-Dixon, 32 years old, left Harwich Yellow Jackets and signed a 6 years contract with Miltonsburg Rams.
RE Tyrone Wynn, 32 years old, re-signed with Clarkston Steelers for 5 more years.
TE Shayne Zimmerman, 31 years old, re-signed with Miltonsburg Rams for 5 more seasons.
K Crockett Burkhead, 32 years old, left Los Osos Eskimos to sign a 8 years contract with Beardstown Maroons.

American Football: here's the trades that happened during the off season:

Malbork Saints traded QB Tyler Boswell to Ueckermünde Eagles for LE Keith O'Malley, Ueckermünde Eagles' 3rd round pick in the 2023 SFL draft and Ueckermünde Eagles' 5th round pick in the 2024 SFL draft. Following the trade, Malbork Saints said in a press release that the trade was necessary after the team drafted Krzysztof Pobudkiewicz, a quarter back, 9th overall in the 2021 draft.

Miscellanous: In the hope to have a better water polo national team in the Alpine Union who can compete in international competiitons, the Alpine Swimming Federation (ASF) created a new 16 team water polo league:

Alpine First League of Water Polo (AFLWP)	

Club Location
A.S.D. Pro Bocca Bocca di Leone A Mare
CN Atlètic-Tortelleta Tortella
CN Tavernes Tavernes
CN Tortella Tortella
DAVK Mladost Zagrad
Krisztinavarosi TC Turakerepes
Legia Puck Puck
Los Osos Athletic Club Los Osos
Oglethorpe Athletic Club Oglethorpe
S.S. Amalfitana Amalfi
Turakerepesi VSC Turakerepes
VK Jug Osojnik Osojnik
VK Primorje Crikvenica Crikvenica
VK Triglav Oplotnica Oplotnica
Waddington Athletic Club Waddington
Wasserfreunde Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf 04 Ueckermünde
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Aug 10, 2018 2:50 pm

We're in may 2022 and it's almost time to post the results for association football, rugby, hockey and basketball, but before doing it, we need a preview for every sports and league level.


Alpine Premier League 2021-22 season preview

Seasons

Season    Champions          Runner up          Relegated to Championship   Relegated to Championship   Promoted from Championship   Promoted from Championship
2020-21 Legia Puck Pogon Miedzyzdroje Waddington Crew S.C. Real Los Osos Gornik Mszczonow NK Olimpija


Champions

Club              Winners   Runners up   Winning Years
Legia Puck 1 0 2021
Pogon Miedzyzdroje 0 1



2021-22 Season

Borussia Ueckermünde
Location: Ueckermünde, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Stadion Heinemeyer
Capacity: 34 100
Manager: Helmut Schmuck

1	GK	Julian Schmitz	        32
18 SD Amelia Zdanowska 21
29 SD Sebastian Kurz 28
2 CD Florian Baumgarten 24
10 SM Nick Warner 31
36 SM Rudolf Güntensperger 19
6 CM Elisabeth Nordhaus 21
8 CM Sascha Welzmüller 33
99 CM Philipp Giglberger 27
9 S Klaus Fink 30
11 S Jean-François Kleineheismann 29


Celtic F.C.
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Celtic Park
Capacity: 60 411
Manager: Fionnghall Mac an t-Saoir

1	GK	Vjekoslav Jakovljevic	29
3 SD Elizabeth McQueen 28
4 SD Brooklyn McCoy 31
2 CD Slawomir Skrzeszewski 24
34 CD Benedikt Windmüller 29
26 SM Zdzislaw Kawula 31
88 SM Zuzanna Kozminska 31
8 CM Slawomir Zoledziowski 28
11 CM Zdzislaw Czereszewski 28
17 CM Wlodzimierz Ryczkowski 29
13 S Maksymilian Kasperkiewicz 32


F.C. Tortella
Location: Tortella, Reublic of Catalunya
Stadium: Camp Nou
Capacity: 26 354
Manager: Joan Francesc Vidal

88	GK	Jennifer O'Byrne	27
4 SD Slawomir Wierzchowski 32
13 SD Gaston Urruti 30
3 CD Jeronimo "Momo" Castellano 27
21 SM Winnifred Owens 26
25 SM Bastian Wegkamp 30
6 CM Maria Zienczuk 30
15 CM Roxanne McKinley 25
9 S Emilia Pereira 25
10 S Elisenda Gafarot 26
11 S Mikolaj Cieszkowski 21


FK Zeljeznicar
Location: Olovo, Republic of Herzegovina
Stadium: Stadion Otoka
Capacity: 12 000
Manager:

22	GK	Przemyslaw Niedzwiedzki	32
4 SD Zygmunt Rozanski 26
15 SD Faruk Maksimovic 35
3 CD Branislav Duvnjak 30
5 CD Sabrina Hartmann 30
6 SM Emilia Rzezniczak 28
11 SM Dzana Ivankovic 27
10 CM Luka Kozic 28
16 CM Marvin Kirchhoff 34
32 CM Zuzanna Kowalska 32
9 S Maria Kopczynska 28


GNK Dinamo Zagrad
Location: Zagrad, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Zvonimir
Capacity: 35 120
Manager: Darko Zekic

1	GK	Anamarija Vucemilovic-Vojkovic	25
4 SD Bartosz Strzyzowski 34
77 SD Zeljko Zizic 23
3 CD Sara Djevelekaj 26
16 SM Jedrzej Kosciukiewicz 28
18 SM Natasza Korzeniewska 21
5 CM Przemyslaw Kupcewicz 29
8 CM Goran Gregurina 29
17 CM Andrzej Kucz 28
9 S Luka Crncevic 28
19 S Katarzyna Grzywinska 31


Gornik Mszczonow
Location: Mszczonow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Gornik Mszczonow
Capacity: 16 068
Manager: Mieczyslaw Dziubinski

79	GK	Bartosz Wardzinski	24
23 SD Janusz Dziewicki 30
77 SD Lukas Nettersheim 35
7 CD Tomasz Kopacz 21
20 CD Jakub Jozefowicz 29
17 SM Kacper Plokarz 24
73 SM Wojciech Szymanowski 28
15 CM Wlodzimierz Wesolowski 23
22 CM Wlodzimierz Karski 23
99 CM Kazimierz Bereszynski 28
11 S Grzegorz Mozdzonek 30


Gornik Ozorkow
Location: ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Tadeusz Modrzejewski
Capacity: 43 615
Manager:

96	GK	Malgorzata Jakobczak	21
5 SD Przemyslaw Zawistowski 30
88 SD Zuzanna Trzeciakiewicz 21
2 CD Krzysztof Blaszczykowski 22
13 CD Tomasz Korczynski 27
11 SM Mary Lou McInerney 29
79 SM Zdzislaw Kryszkiewicz 21
7 CM Przemyslaw Skoraczynski 28
9 CM Alicja Jedrzejczyk 25
10 CM Amelia Zalwowska 29
86 S Fryderyka Cwierczakiewiczowa 20


HNK Hajduk
Location: Kik, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Gradski stadion u Poljudu
Capacity: 35 000
Manager: Zeljko Miskovic

1	GK	Krzysztof Brzozowski	33
25 SD Kazimierz Bendkowski 30
27 SD Marko Halilovic 31
4 CD Luka Hrkac 28
19 CD Arkadiusz Prus 25
8 SM Katarina Kristic 27
15 SM Günther Zwolanowski 28
6 CM Gonçalo 29
10 CM Wlodzimierz Waclawczyk 20
11 S Krunoslav Brkic 25
12 S Marcin Lukaszewicz 27


Korona Malbork
Location: Malbork, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Malbork
Capacity: 33 268
Manager: Aleksandra Kasperczyk

1	GK	Zofia Kwietniewska	29
6 SD Czeslaw Staszewski 29
34 SD John Harrington 31
3 CD Kacper Szuszkiewicz 21
9 SM Roksana Kolodziejczyk 20
10 SM Wilhelmina Kowalczyk 28
7 CM Mariusz Kowalczyk 31
94 CM Vytautas Janusauskas 25
98 CM Konrad Modrzejewksi 28
8 S Sandie McCracken 22
77 S Hanna Stronczynski 23


Krisztinavarosi TC
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: Stadion The Rooney-Charlton
Capatity: 22 000
Manager: Istvan Herczeg

1	GK	Zbigniew Lis	        33
5 SD Elizabet Lovrencsics 25
7 SD Luca Kiss 23
66 CD Kevin Takacs 29
9 SM Ciaran Wolecki McBride 21
10 SM Krystyna Wisniewska 31
11 CM Fabiola Sanchez 25
21 CM Tobias Götze 24
23 CM Tomasz Tomczak 33
8 S Przemyslaw Krupa 27
13 S Dzsenifer Kecskes 26


Legia Puck
Location: Puck, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Legia Puck
Capacity: 31 103
Manager: Zbigniew Blaszczak

1	GK	Tomasz Mikolajczak	24
5 SD Miroslaw Szczepanski 30
22 SD Zdislaw Piotrowski 21
3 CD Krzysztof Januszkiewicz 34
7 SM Pawel Wawrzynkiewicz 30
23 SM Tymoteusz Kluska 30
4 CM Wladyslaw Zurowicz 29
6 CM Maciej Grzeszczyk 32
11 CM Tymoteusz Swierczewski 22
16 CM Wladyslaw Swierczewski 28
9 S Przemyslaw Szpakowski 28


NK Olimpija
Location: Dobravlje, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Stadion Stozice
Capacity: 28 345
Manager: Zeljko Srebrnic

1	GK	Ludwig Klauß	        28
2 SD Urska Miskic 26
4 SD Miroslaw Araszkiewicz 32
3 CD Szymon Kowalewski 23
6 SM Lucija Cevnik 30
9 SM Waclaw Kowalski 31
8 CM Timoteusz Pawlak 34
10 CM Ealasaid Nic Aonghusa 27
22 CM Radoslaw Dziekanowski 32
11 S Luka Zuzek 27
17 S Wlodzimierz Urbanczyk 32


Oglethorpe City FC
Location: Oglethorpe, Republic of Chattahoochee
Stadium: The Rooney-Charlton Park
Capacity: 27 000
Manager: Gregg Arena

1	GK	Matt Shipp	        30
15 SD Marcus Gay 32
22 SD Anthony Kronberg 31
2 CD Mieczyslaw Piekarczyk 31
25 SM Michael Hairston 34
5 SM Michelle Turnley 23
10 CM Tommy McBean 33
11 ACM Ashlyn Heath 30
14 CM J.J. Sherrod 29
9 S Derek Wisniewski 34
18 S Ethan Schoenfeld 26


Olimpia Szczebrzeszyn
Location: Szczebrzeszyn, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Szczebrzeszyn
Capacity: 18 027
Manager: Kazimierz Kowalczyk

69	GK	Bartlomiej Kasprzak	21
2 SD Zofia Stolarczyk 30
28 SD Weronika Zubrowska 25
13 CD Grzegorz Wieszczycki 24
23 CD Kazimierz Wieszczycki 21
14 SM Klaudia Krzysztalowicz 29
16 SM Anna Kozlowska 31
7 CM Bartlomiej Szczepankiewicz 30
32 CM Agnieszka Mlynarczyk 28
10 S Amelia Trzaskowska 30
88 S Jaroslaw Sobieszczyk 25


Pogon Miedzyzdroje
Location: Miedzyzdroje, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Wojciech Zajaczkowski
Capacity: 31 871
Manager: Horst Engelbrecht

1	GK	Georges-Kévin Vainqueur	19
9 SD Weronika Kaczorowska 32
3 CD Grzegorz Radziszewski 32
95 CD Zdzislaw Brzezanczyk 20
6 SM Sarah Schroffenegger 31
23 SM Klaudia Kamczyk 28
7 CM Yannick Ksiezniakiewicz 26
8 CM Przemyslaw Suszczewicz 31
97 CM Przemyslaw Tkocz 24
11 S Zbigniew Zajaczkowski 31
93 S Sofia Kirstein 26


Rangers F.C.
Location: Linlithgow, Republic of Caledonia
Stadium: Inbox Stadium
Capacity: 50 947
Manager: Coinneach Rosach

1	GK	Dubhghall MacGillemichael	25
5 SD Sebastian Wieczerzak 19
6 SD Slawomir Wieczerzak 20
3 CD Wladyslaw Kokoszka 32
13 CD Janusz Kielbowicz 31
14 SM Przemyslaw Zwolinski 31
25 SM Mateusz Kratz 26
8 CM Goran Rahmanovic 29
23 CM Arkadiusz Szczepaniak 32
9 S Seasaidh Nic Aoidh 26
10 S Kevin O'Maoilsheachlainn 27


Real Manzanilla C.F.
Location: Manzanilla, Republic of Castilla
Stadium: Santiago Abréu
Capacity: 34 596
Manager: Michel (Jose Miguel Trujillo)

1	GK	Diego Lopez	        32
2 SD Radoslaw Pietrzak 27
3 CD Javi Camacho 25
4 CD Reynald Coco 29
10 SM Fabiola Gonzalez 27
18 SM Krzysztof Wieczorek 31
5 DCM Nick Van De Casteele 27
11 CM Wiktoria Iwanicki 32
16 CM Cristina Rodriguez 27
13 S Szymon Kownacki 32
21 S Amelia Tomaszewska 29


SFC Ajax
Location: Steendam, Republic of Hollandia
Stadium: Steendam Arena
Capacity: 53 502
Manager: Fred Groenendijk

1	GK	Pawel Mieczkowski	25
5 SD Rachelle Gallagher 26
25 SD Patrycja Ostrowska 26
2 CD Otto Theuerkauf 31
3 CD Florentin Théophile-Catherine 30
6 SM Krzysztof Nowak 21
11 SM Krzysztof Pajaczkowski 26
14 CM Arkadiusz Kotlarczyk 30
15 CM Arkadiusz Janeczek 31
66 CM Virgil van Weerdenburg 26
8 S Czeslaw Zurawski 30


Twyford FC
Location: Twyford, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Beverage Road
Capacity: 52 405
Manager:

1	GK	Josh Griffiths	        32
13 SD Ashley Holloway 31 (male)
77 SD Tomasz Romaszewski 33
2 CD Tearlach MacEachthighearna 28
17 CD Tanner Ferguson 29
16 SM James Halford 25
18 SM Taylor Zemanski 29 (female)
7 CM Cristiano Fernando 28
14 CM Jaroslaw Przybecki 31
99 CM Anton 32
10 S Wladyslaw Wyciszkiewicz 28


Winchelsea F.C.
Location: Stamford Bridge, Republic of Britannia (a suburb of Winchelsea)
Stadium: Fulham Park at Stamford Bridge
Capacity: 41 837
Manager: Walter Madden

1	GK	Krzysztof Wawszczyk	26
2 SD Wlodzimierz Szukielowicz 29
28 SD Roxanne Lennon 25
5 CD Brittany Winchester 29
23 CD Zofia Drzewiecki 30
7 SM Freda Griogalach 25
9 SM Szymon Jaroszynski 29
17 CM Thorsten Kruppke 30
22 CM Henk van de Walle 24
14 S Mackenzie Nanchoff 32
21 S Sebastian Cieslarczyk 21


Top 5 teams on paper:

1. Pogon Miedzyzdroje
2. GNK Dinamo Zagreb
3. Legia Puck
4. Korona Malbork
5. Celtic. F.C.

Teams most likely to be relegated

1. Gornik Mzczonow
2. NK Olimpija
3. Rangers F.C.
4. SFC Ajax
5. Oglethorpe City F.C.
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

User avatar
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
Diplomat
 
Posts: 691
Founded: Dec 23, 2016
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Union of Socialist Alpine Republics » Fri Aug 10, 2018 4:15 pm

Alpine Championship 2021-22 season preview


Team changes
From championship
Seasons	   Champion, promoted	 Runner up, promoted	Relegated to League One - West	     Relegated to League One -East
2020-21 Gornik Mszczonow NK Olimpija Caledonian F.C. Widzew Pruszcz Ozorkowski


To championship
Seasons    Relegated from Premier League   Relegated from Premier League   Promoted from League One - W	  Promoted from League One - E
2020-21 Waddington Crew S.C. Real Los Osos Portsmouth Galaxy Wisla Szczawnica


Champions and Promotions

Club              Winners   Runners up   Promotions    Winning Years
Gornik Mzczonow 1 0 1 2021
NK Olimpija 0 1 1


2021-22 season teams

A.S. Amalfi
Location: Amalfi, Republic of Amalfitan Coast
Stadium: Stadio olimpico
Capacity: 38 402
Manager: Margherita Bortoluzzi
Top 5 players: Emiliano Bonazzoli (CD), Damian Bronislawski (SD), Friedrich Röcker (CD), Lulu Werner (CM), Sofia Di Francesco (SM)

Beaumont-Saint-Gontrand (BSG)
Location: Beaumont-Pied-de-Bœuf, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Parc des Rois
Capacity: 32 950
Manager: Pascale Moulin
Top 5 players: Maximilian Kruppke (SM), Fernando Llamas (S), Bartosz Swierczewski (CM), Angelika Wiszniowska (GK), Kévin Bourillon (CD)

F.C. Sakskøbing
Location: Sakskøbing, Republic of Samsø
Stadium: Telia Parken
Capacity: 38 065
Manager: Kasper Nielsen
Top 5 players: Gauthier Lejeune (S), King Floyd (CD), Luna Jensen (SD), Callum McGivern (SM), Kevin Duke (SM/SD)

Harwich United
Location: Harwich, Republic of Saguenay
Stadium: Warren Hackett Memorial Stadium
Capacity: 20 000
Manager: Jason Schmid
Top 5 players: Catalina Salazar (CD), Ryan Jacobson (CD), Jennifer Tyrpak (S), Keenan Hatcher (GK), Jack Meyer (S)

HNK Crikvenika
Location: Crikvenika, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Rujevica
Capacity: 16 038
Manager: Miroslav Slavica
Top 5 players: Tomasz Kozaczynski (SM), Zvonimir Slavica (S), Doireann O'Donnghaile (CM), Luna Kvrzic (SD), Emilija Grgic (SD)

KS Zdzieszowice
Location: Zdzieszowice, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Kazimierz Jablonski
Capacity: 14 572
Manager: Ryszard Borkowski
Top 5 players: Lukasz Andrzejczak (CD), Bartosz Michalczyk (SD), Wojciech Szyndrowski (SM), Radoslaw Janiszewski (CD), Wiktoria Krakowiak (CM)

MTK Turakerepes
Location: Turakerepes, Republic of Transdanubia
Stadium: Stadion Sandor Kemeny
Capacity: 15 230
Manager:
Top 5 players: Keegan Parker (CM), Krzysztof Zjawinski (SD), Zsolt Vanczak (GK), Mirenda Raton (SM), Bartosz Witkowski (SM)

NK Jagodnjak
Location: Jagodnjak, Republic of Dalmatia and Istria
Stadium: Stadion Gradski vrt
Capacity: 22 050
Manager: Samir Tokic
Top 5 players: Filip Antunovic (CD), Walker Keel (S), Zvonimir Tomasevic (CM), Marina Jukic (SM), Petra Kulenovic (GK)

NK Podvolovljek
Location: Podvolovljek, Republic of Carniola
Stadium: Ljudski vrt
Capacity: 12 702
Manager: Slobodan Jovicevic
Top 5 players: Bojan Babic (SD), Alejandro Castillo (SD), Marko Skrbic (CM), Piotr Jankowski (GK), Sara Vrsic (S)

Olympique de Tavernes
Location: Tavernes, Republic of Aquitaine-Languedoc
Stadium: Stade Autodrome
Capacity: 38 004
Manager: Christophe Hinschberger
Top 5 players: Klementyna Nowaczyk (SD), Mieczyslaw Czerwiec (CM), Stanislaw Czerwiec (CM), Maryssa Roussillon (S), Maxime Béland (CM)

Portsmouth Galaxy
Location: Portsmouth, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Southern Depot Center
Capacity: 27 000
Manager: Jay Robinson
Top 5 players: Esmee Rashford (GK), T.J. Hollingsworth (SD), Ty Koval (CM), Bradford Rogers (CM), Scott Shuttleworth (ACM)

Puszcza Puszczykowo
Location: Puszczykowo, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Puszczy
Capacity: 10 000
Manager: Grzegorz Inzynski
Top 5 players: Wojciech Kocznik (CD), Kamil Zmijewski (SM), Przemyslaw Kaminski (CM), Arkadiusz Wisniowski (CD), Aleksander Skrobowski (CD)

Real Los Osos
Location: Los Osos, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Rio Oso Stadium
Capacity: 20 213
Top 5 players: Cole Beckerman (CD), Walker Texeira (SD), Nico Olsen (ACM), Przemyslaw Rozankowski (GK), Florida Perez (S)

S.A. Benfica
Location: Alhões, Republic of Portugal
Stadium: Estadio da Luz
Capacity: 30 154
Manager: Pepa (Pedro Miguel Couceiro)
Top 5 players: Nuno da Silva (CM), Diogo Pereira (CM), Elisabete Ferreira (CD), Zuzanna Baczkowska (GK), Luisinho (S)

Shoreham Hotspur F.C.
Location: Shoreham, Republic of Britannia
Stadium: Penny Lane
Capacity: 36 284
Manager:
Top 5 players: Rosenda Bergdorf (CM), Genevieve Wieber (CM), Stanislaw Niespodzinski (CD), James Roberts-Nurse (SM), Dwynwen Sherwood (S)

Sporting Beach City
Location: Beach City, Republic of Sonoma
Stadium: Sporting Park
Capacity: 21 000
Manager: Jason Kinnear
Top 5 players: Connor McCarthy (S), Ashley Pfeffer (CD), Logan Carson (DCM), Jared Rolfe (GK), Kendall Hurtado (ACM)

VfL Schloßböckelheim
Location: Schloßböckelheim, Republic of Alsace-Mecklenburg
Stadium: Preußwagen Arena
Capacity: 24 000
Manager: Frank-Josef Wosz
Top 5 players; Lukasz Przyborowski (S), Slawomir Przybys (CM), Donnchadh Reilly (SD), Klaudia Schäfer (CM), Hans-Ulrich Packheiser (SD/CD)

Waddington Crew S.C.
Location: Waddington, Republic of Wabash
Stadium: Golden Goal Sports Bar & Grill Stadium
Capacity: 19 968
Top 5 players: Nick Boswell (S), Kyle Konopka (SD), Taylor Ashe (CD), Grace Wallace (CM), Darrius Rowe (S)

Wisla Szczawnica
Location: Szczawnica, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Miejski im. Mieczyslawa Kowalczyka
Capacity: 22 386
Manager: Wladyslaw Szarpak
Top 5 players: Zbigniew Tomczak (CM), Rafal Luszkiewicz (CD), Jaroslaw Jaroszewski (S), Luke Morgan (CM), Emilia Jarzebowska (CM)

Zawisza Ozorkow
Location: Ozorkow, Republic of Prussia East
Stadium: Stadion Bronislaw Wojciechowski
Capacity: 20 247
Manager: Henryk Slaboszowski
Top 3 players: Slawomir Waszkiewicz (CM), Karolina Przybylska (S), Kacper Czerniejewicz (CD), Hanna Wozniakowska (SM), Zofia Krawczyk (CM)
Ranks:
Hockey: 15th | American Football: 8th | Baseball: 10th | Association Football: 65th | Rugby Union: 23rd

Champions: World Bowl XXXII
Runner Up: WCoH 36
3rd Place:
4th Place: WJHC 12, Independents Cup 4, Handball World Cup 21

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Delaclava, Megistos, Miklaland, Netop, Siovanija and Teusland, The Plough Islands

Advertisement

Remove ads