NATION

PASSWORD

sportsat.shn - Semarland & SHN Sports Newswires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

sportsat.shn - Semarland & SHN Sports Newswires

Postby Semarland » Wed Jul 27, 2016 6:19 am

OOC Note: Following the end of LigAnaia, this will mark the return of the Semarland footballing leagues. As I have not posted on the old newswire for a while I'd like to start fresh with a new thread - ICly all other non-football leagues and foreign leagues will be rebranded too. As always, DO NOT post in this thread if you are not Semarland or a puppet.

FOOTBALL:

BASKETBALL:

HANDBALL:

HOCKEY:

LACROSSE:






POLAASKAN

LINDMARK

DUTCH SEMARLAND
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Wed Jul 27, 2016 6:19 am

FOOTBALL HISTORY
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Wed Jul 27, 2016 6:20 am

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION ROSTERS
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Thu Jul 28, 2016 3:54 pm

Reserved.
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Thu Jul 28, 2016 3:54 pm

2023/24
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Thu Jul 28, 2016 3:56 pm

SEMARLUUNDIK PREMARLIGAEN – 2023/24 PREVIEW – PART ONE

ADJURGEN:
Manager: Nickolas Saxmark; Captain: Steffan Poulsen, MC; Star player: Ramos Eriksen, DL
Starting XI (4-4-2): Lasse Courts; Ramos Eriksen, Nathaniel Maboah, Andreas Christiansen, James Bell (SCV); Jonas Martins-Obakayah (MRV), Steffan Poulsen, Solani Ambe, Katani Kotunga; Preben Olsen, Rene Mabi-Muskwe
Preview: Quite different from the team that struggled immensely in the previous Premarligaen, new manager Nickolas Saxmark has done a good job of revamping the squad in the past couple of the seasons. He has brought through several exciting academy graduates, namely Nathaniel Maboah, Solani Ambe, Katani Kotunga and Preben Olsen whilst making some great signings – Former FC Nuholm striker Rene Mabi-Muskwe and former Kangemark Sport goalkeeper Lasse Courts, both with top flight LigAnaia experience. Full backs Ramos Eriksen and Schiavonia international James Bell have improved massively over the last few seasons, working on both their defensive and offensive skills and former Semarland national team midfielder Steffan Poulsen is still a regular fixture in the starting lineup at 34. They definitely have a squad capable of surviving the drop, but as shown last season they can be prone to lapses of concentration at times.

First team:
#1 – GK – Lasse Courts – Age 29 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Rafael Bordas – Age 27 – San Llera
#22 – GK – Spyro Baremeadow – Age 28 – Unified Sunrise Islands

#2 – DR – James Bell – Age 25 – Schiavonia
#3 – DL – Ramos Eriksen – Age 29 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Emanuel Olsen Mavuto – Age 23 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Andreas Christiansen – Age 23 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Amos Makasi – Age 24 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Delmar Kingson – Age 29 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Mathias Baxter – Age 20 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Nathaniel Maboah – Age 22 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Steffan Poulsen – Age 34 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Jonas Martins-Obakayah – Age 26 – Mrevland
#8 – MC – Timo Makelainen – Age 32 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Katani Kotunga – Age 20 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Marcelo Olsen – Age 22 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Solani Ambe – Age 20 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Mathias Olsson - Age 22 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Filip Karlsson – Age 23 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Yonas Rasmussen – Age 22 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Karlo Simmonds – Age 33 - Semarland
#10 – ST – Marco Drummond – Age 32 - Semarland
#16 – ST – Preben Olsen – Age 22 - Semarland
#18 – ST – Rene Mabi-Muskwe – Age 21 - Semarland
#24 – ST – Lars Kjaer – Age 32 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Johannes Finnmelksson – Age 19 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Leon Johansson – Age 21 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Mathias Rammsen – Age 19 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Armani Cortez – Age 21 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Dietar Eyvindursson – Age 20 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Carmelo Boadu – Age 19 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Emmanuel Iwu – Age 20 - Semarland
#33 – MC – Finn Hutton – Age 19 - Semarland
#34 – DC – Karl Parsberg – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Yohan Melville – Age 19 - Semarland
#36 – ML – Stefan Kobenberg – Age 19 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Thibaut Montpelier – Age 19 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Dieter Riese – Age 19 - Semarland
#39 – ST – Djibril Okonjo – Age 20 - Semarland
#40 – ST – Tambani Ojo – Age 20 - Semarland
#41 – MC – Mikkel Eirberg – Age 18 - Semarland
#42 – MC – Jan Parsberg – Age 18 - Semarland
#43 – ML – Kwanele Fawehinmi – Age 18 - Semarland
#44 – DR – Tresor Ushindi – Age 18 – Semarland
#45 – GK – Kristoffer Melker – Age 18 - Semarland

U18s:
#46 – GK – Mark Wells – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – ST – Djair Cole – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – DC – Chioma Ofili – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – DMC – Stefen Sorensberg – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – AMC – Janko Karlsson – Age 17 – Semarland
#51 – MR – Jeppe Melker – Age 17 - Semarland
#52 – DL – Janko Jorgensen – Age 17 – Semarland
#53 – ML – Isaiah St Etienne – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – ST – Marcelo Romeo – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – ST – Jonatan Haldarsson – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – DC – Bamidele Kunde – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – DR – Siphiwe Bekiso – Age 16 – Semarland
#58 – MC – Mads Ekkersen – Age 16 – Semarland
#59 – DC – Jakob Barr – Age 16 – Semarland
#60 – GK – Armand Dia – Age 16 – Semarland


AESTAHAADE:
Manager: Kwabena Addu; Captain: Magnus Oren, DMC; Star player: Devon Noble (COS), ST
Starting XI (4-3-3): Dbuzu Bakambu; Jesper Nordhaven, Claes Finnmelksson, Lamar Spears, Erik Yohansson; Magnus Oren, Carmelo East, Lamont Hatwell; Mevlin Thompson, Devon Noble (COS), Marc Jacobsen
Preview: A young, dynamic side, Aestahaade have no prior top flight experience at all and fans were annoyed the loss of last season’s two star players, striker Mats Huxley and winger Johan Eklundsen (50 goals between them) to FC Matovallanen. Manager Kwabena Addu has done well in the transfer window though, capturing Cosumarian striker Devon Noble on a free transfer, purchasing experienced winger Rasmus Berg from Matovallanen and signing FC Jansberg prospects Mevlin Thompson and Marc Jacobsen on loan for the season. Former FC Matovallanen midfielder Magnus Oren is a solid leader in midfield and athletic centre-back Lamar Spears has amassed over 300 appearances since graduating from the club’s academy. Like Adjurgen, they have a side capable of surviving but just need to put their minds to the task.

First team:
#1 – GK – Dbuzu Bakambu – Age 22 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Magnus Claresberg – Age 30 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Stefan Hansen – Age 23 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Erik Yohansson – Age 30 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Jesper Nordhaven – Age 29 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Claes Finnmelksson – Age 29 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Lamar Spears – Age 25 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Kwame North – Age 29 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Jokum Parsberg – Age 26 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Rasmus Denmark – Age 23 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Leron Cole – Age 28 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Magnus Oren – Age 24 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Simon Knutsson – Age 25 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Carmelo East – Age 29 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Carl Hansen – Age 21 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Isaac Brigstrom – Age 30 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Lamont Hatwell – Age 25 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Reise Jones – Age 22 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Rasmus Berg – Age 32 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Mark Brigstad – Age 32 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Devon Noble – Age 32 – Cosumar
#10 – ST – Martin Corner-Muller – Age 21 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Mevlin Thompson – Age 19 – Semarland (on loan from FC Jansberg)
#18 – ST – Marc Jacobsen – Age 19 – Semarland (on loan from FC Jansberg)
#24 – ST – Idrissa Diarra – Age 32 - Semarland

This club is not a Category One academy – they have not yet released shirt numbers for academy players.


ARKRAU KLUB:
Manager: Johannes Melksson; Captain: Marc Jenner, DC; Star player: Knut den Jans (MRV), MC
Starting XI (3-5-2): Idrisse Katongo; Marc Jenner, Adnan Marcssen, Chris Grant (SCH); Martin Sondersen, Knut den Jans (MRV), Aanoq Ypanuuk, Innocent Latemba, Kristiano Eriksen-Boateng; Juste Leroux (ACR), Matteus Norregaard (POL)
Preview: Manager Johannes Melksson has done very well indeed this transfer window, making plenty of signings to bolster an already-talented squad. In come Mrevland midfielder and Krsthaven academy graduate and midfield-regular Knut den Jans, Acronius striker Juste Leroux, former Krsthaven striker Cyril Christopherson and Fransborg set Njilkaer academy product Leo Nabi-Tunde. Likely lining up in a 3-5-2 formation, they boast the creative talents of Martin Sondersen and Kristiano Eriksen-Boateng (the latter called up to the Semarland squad for AOCAF 51) and have a horde of reliable strikers to back up Lecroux and Matteus Norregaard – including Christopherson, Nabi-Tunde, Okoah Kansi and Modorsican Lawrence Jones.
First team:
#1 – GK – Idrisse Katongo – Age 27 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Nicolas Mbabe – Age 25 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Valentin Courtois – Age 19 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Elias Parsons – Age 25 – Acronius
#3 – DL – Soren Tromso – Age 29 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Adnan Marcssen – Age 24 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Marc Jenner – Age 26 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Jon Bjorgensen – Age 21 – Polaaskan
#19 – DR – Kwesi Awuah – Age 20 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Deron Thirtieth – Age 25 – 95X
#24 – DC – Chris Grant – Age 19 – Schottia

#6 – DMC – Aanoq Ypanuuk – Age 23 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Matthias Carlstrom – Age 28 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Knut den Jans – Age 21 – Mrevland
#11 – MR – Kristiano Eriksen-Boateng – Age 28 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Innocent Latemba – Age 21 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Martin Sondersen – Age 26 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Judge N’kala-N’kala – Age 25 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Blaise Renaise-Moncello – Age 30 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Cedrick Bonne – Age 30 – Audioslavia

#9 – ST – Juste Leroux – Age 25 – Acronius
#10 – ST – Matteus Norregaard – Age 26 – Polaaskan
#16 – ST – Cyril Christopherson – Age 33 – Cosumar
#18 – ST – Lawrence Jones – Age 24 – Modorsica
#25 – ST – Leo Nabi-Tunde – Age 20 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Armand Diaye – Age 18 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Nkanyezi Gcina – Age 18 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Kitso Jakande – Age 19 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Marcus Huxstrom – Age 20 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Jurgen Huxstrom – Age 18 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Mads Eyvindursson – Age 18 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Janne Hallmark – Age 20 - Semarland
#33 – MC – Morten Kristensen – Age 19 - Semarland
#34 – DC – Morten Rochemback – Age 19 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Jokum Lindholm – Age 20 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Armand Kotemba – Age 20 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Renat del Pierre – Age 20 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Yhemaine Barrington – Age 18 – Semarland
#39 – ST – Okoah Kansi – Age 19 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Jokum Matthias – Age 19 – Semarland
#41 – AMC – Mikael Baxwell-Green – Age 18 – Semarland

U18s:
#42 – GK – Christian Lygaard – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – ST – Jonathan Mokksen – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – MC – Kwesi Yiadom – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – DC – Mats Eriksson – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – DC – Adebowale Adetunji – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DL – Herve Lizombe – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – DMC – Mikkael Knutsson – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – GK – Dieye Sembene – Age 16 – Semarland
#50 – ST – Yohan Sunde – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – ST – Montell Russell – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – MR – Bosede Adeyemo – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DC – Delmar Sinclair – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – ML – Cashile Mkhwena – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – DR – Andreas Lindersen – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – AMC – Anders Mikkelsen – Age 16 – Semarland


COPENBROK KLUB:
Manager: Marko Redstrom; Captain: Sergei Sunde (PIS), MC; Star player: Johan Adel, MC
Starting XI (4-5-1): Gennaro Martinsson; Lars Knudsen-Mars, Amund Haugen, Markus Bekant (COS), Nicklas Osko; Kaujarre Nisa (FFD), Cyle Haber (COS), Johan Adel, Christian Court, Jonah Bokila; Tresor Bola
Preview: Blessed with good midfield depth, solid defence and a great goalkeeper, Copenbrok have the desired mid-table setup but their one weakness is the lack of a quality finisher. They were unsuccessful in trying to loan Krsthaven young striker duo Kwabena Owusu and Amos Kanu who were shipped to Polaaskan instead, and couldn’t tempt Sporting Saint Adrensburg’s Rees Sorensen-Brown, either. Club captain Sergei Sunde is 38 now so isn’t likely to start the majority of their fixtures but upon his retirement at the end of the season will likely take up a coaching role within the club. Cosumarian Cyle Haber, Semarland NT fringe Johan Adel and last season’s Semarland U21 captain Christian Court form the midfield three flanked by youngsters Farf Kaujarre Nisa (19) and arguably their best academy product in recent years, Jonah Bokila (18). Tresor Bola is a decent option up front and Polarians Mikkel Seger and Radek Eriksen, Sunrisian Kade Limerbauer and Jonah Bokila’s cousin Guillaume are okay backups, but nothing of the top-level Premarligaen calibre.

First team:
#1 – GK – Gennaro Martinsson – Age 24 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Mats Lundstrom – Age 22 – San Jose Guayabal
#22 – GK – Sander Sorenholm – Age 21 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Nicklas Osko – Age 23 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Lars Knudsen-Mars – Age 29 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Amund Haugen – Age 23 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Markus Bekant – Age 25 – Cosumar
#13 – DC – Jacob Sindt-Chalobah – Age 23 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Rio Sinclair – Age 27 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Imani Ufuoma – Age 24 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Ruben Fransen – Age 30 – Audioslavia

#6 – DMC – Cyle Haber – Age 29 – Cosumar
#7 – ML – Kaujarre Nisa – Age 19 – Farfadillis
#8 – MC – Sergei Sunde – Age 38 – Polar Islandstates
#11 – MR – Jonah Bokila – Age 18 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Johan Adel – Age 26 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Idrisse Lunenga – Age 31 – Mrevland
#17 – ML – Johan Lind – Age 23 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Alan Alexander – Age 20 – Schottia
#23 – MC – Christian Court – Age 21 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Radek Eriksen – Age 35 – Polar Islandstates
#10 – ST – Mikkel Seger – Age 36 – Polar Islandstates
#16 – ST – Kade Limerbauer – Age 21 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#18 – ST – Tresor Bola – Age 23 – Semarland
#24 – ST – Guillaume Bokila – Age 19 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Jorgen den Nicklas – Age 20 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Mads Eccles – Age 18 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Jamar Barringham – Age 18 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Mikke Lovenkrands – Age 19 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Ibrahim Onabanjo – Age 20 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Ibrahim Cisse – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Emmanuel Nasha – Age 18 – Semarland
#33 – MC – Timo Sande-Eriksen – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – DC – Jakob Johannesberg – Age 19 – Semarland
#35 – ST – Tremaine Barrington – Age 18 – Semarland
#36 – ST – Kevin-Abraham Owusu – Age 18 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Djair Katonzi-Mbulera – Age 19 – Semarland
#38 – GK – Karl Boness – Age 18 – Semarland
#39 – GK – Knudt Palmer – Age 18 – Semarland
#40 – ML – Rene Lizao-Mulumbe – Age 19 – Semarland

U18s:
#41 – DC – Valentin Hutton – Age 17 – Semarland
#42 – GK – Asamoah Afriyie – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – DC – Adeyemi Olumegbon – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – ML – Knudt Jansen – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – ST – Serge Diarra – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – AMC – Mikael den Holm – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – MC – Rosaire Mavuba – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – GK – Amadou Diaby – Age 16 – Semarland
#49 – DL – DeJani Monson – Age 16 – Semarland
#50 – DMC – Adeyemi Ademola – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – ST – Lasse Sincorne – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – ST – Romaine Martino – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DR – Monsoon Mwambankonde – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – DC – Soren Nevvik – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – MR – Jon Adnansen – Age 16 – Semarland


EIKBORG CLUB:
Manager: Knut Sorensen; Captain: Paolo Bocchetti (OSR), DL; Star player: Timo Sorben (COS), MC
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Eider Castilla (SJG); Paolo Bocchetti (OSR), Valentin Hummel, Darren Hanlon (SCH), Nathaniel Porter (OSR); Ntumba Addai, Timo Sorben (COS); Eric Nti-Bonso, Casim Gordon (OSR), Ismael Diaz (OSR); Thorsten Luune
Preview: Knut Sorensen’s Eikborg Club had some hardly impressive seasons in LigAnaia, for a team of their calibre. Last season’s bottom half finish saw Andre Smith-Brown hand in a transfer request and get snapped up by former club FC Jansberg for 12M, the departures of Cenian NT duo Ael Koron and Juan Medina to Cosumar and Chromatika respectively, and Polarian right back Artur Ahlquist retiring. Sorensen wasn’t that active in the market but he did bring in San Llera U21 right back Renan Pujol to compete with Osarian Nathaniel Porter, Project +90 alumni Jamal Bonaire and former “biggest talent in Semarland” Thorsten Luune from FC Nuholm to replace the outgoing Smith-Brown. With a top class academy, several graduates are in the first team squad such as Jorgen Lovenkrands, Saido Diallo, Ntumba Addai, Eric Nti-Bonso, Blessing Nsetsi, Gideon Boateng and Yohan Kabai-Bianga.

First team:
#1 – GK – Eider Castilla – Age 33 – San Jose Guayabal
#12 – GK – Jorgen Lovenkrands – Age 22 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Luis Vazquez – Age 19 – San Jose Guayabal

#2 – DR – Nathaniel Porter – Age 32 – Osarius
#3 – DL – Paolo Bocchetti – Age 33 – Osarius
#4 – DC – Valentin Hummel – Age 31 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Abram Axelsson – Age 32 – Cosumar
#13 – DC – Darren Hanlon – Age 28 – Schottia
#19 – DR – Renan Pujol – Age 22 – San Llera
#21 – DL – Saido Diallo – Age 22 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Maurizio Palmieri – Age 22 – Osarius

#6 – DMC – Ntumba Addai – Age 22 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Jason Lane – Age 28 – Osarius
#8 – MC – Timo Sorben – Age 31 – Cosumar
#11 – MR – Ismael Diaz – Age 31 – Osarius
#14 – MC – Blessing Nsetsi – Age 20 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Casim Gordon – Age 27 – Osarius
#17 – A/ML – Eric Nti-Bonso – Age 21 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Jamal Bonaire – Age 21 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Gideon Boateng – Age 18 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Thorsten Luune – Age 26 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Boris Haugland – Age 26 – Polar Islandstates
#16 – ST – Diego Ballesteros – Age 32 – Osarius
#18 – ST – Yohan Kabai-Bianga – Age 22 – Semarland
#24 – ST – Kareem Dagen – Age 21 – Abanhfleft

U21s:
#26 – GK – Olafunmilola Olagundoye – Age 18 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Palben Pioli – Age 19 – Farfadillis
#28 – DL – Siphiwe Mlambo – Age 19 – Semarland
#29 – DL/C – Dieudonne Mbonga – Age 21 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Kadeem Bailey-Foster – Age 18 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Johan Gunsson – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Jonas Hoxstad – Age 18 – Semarland
#33 – DMC – Samir Fereydoun – Age 19 – Iskandervale
#34 – DC – Rasmus Parsons – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Thierry Mavididi – Age 18 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Johan Forskeberg – Age 19 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Carl Jacobsen – Age 18 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Cedrick Muteba – Age 18 - Semarland
#39 – ST – Remaine Ramos – Age 18 - Semarland
#40 – ST – Mahlon Valbuena – Age 18 – Semarland
#41 – ST – Arantes Marquez – Age 20 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#42 – ST – Leopoldo Ramirez – Age 20 – San Jose Guayabal

U18s:
#43 – GK – Jarle Saxborg – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – ST – Bhekumbuso Amagikwa – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – DR – Kwame Sakye – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – DC – Jorgen Boness – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – MR – Benjani Thiem – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – ST – Thierno Toure – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – DC – Femi Ayoade – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – ML – Gunner den Nicklas – Age 17 – Semarland
#51 – DL – Jorgen Huxstrom – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – GK – Lasse Lindstrom – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – MC – Rekaim Harper – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – DMC – Tosin Adeshola – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – ST – Remaine Bonaire – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – DC – Manuel Ambroise Mbembe – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – ST – Izaiah Powell – Age 16 – Semarland
#58 – AMC – Andreas Parsons – Age 17 - Semarland


EIKLAND SPORT:
Manager: Jermaine Barringham; Captain: Yemi Akinfenwa, DC; Star player: Andre Gogo, GK
Starting XI (4-4-2): Andre Gogo; Yannick Mbungu, Jorg Kurler, Yemi Akinfenwa, Tobias Andersson; Tomasz Mikolev (POL), Karl Hansson, Maarten Haldenstadt, Aleksander Norregaard; Mukoko Manzia, Tyreece Rose
Preview: Manager Jermaine Barringham has been decent for Eikland Sport in the last two seasons but it’s unlikely they’ll do anything spectacular this season. They’ve had a good transfer window, with Barringham bringing in goalkeeper Andre Gogo, defender Jorg Kurler, midfielder Maarten Haldenstadt and strikers Izuzu Okore and Sander Brandstrom. The former trio are likely candidates to be in the starting lineup (Gogo, in fact is miles ahead in terms of ability than their other goalkeepers) whilst Brandstrom and Okore are solid backups to last season’s heroes Mukoko Manzia, Tyreece Rose and Marko Mikkelsen.

First team:
#1 – GK – Andre Gogo – Age 21 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Mikkel Kjorhahl – Age 32 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Christian Jensen-Soland – Age 28 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Tobias Andersson – Age 23 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Yannick Mbungu – Age 29 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Jorg Kurler – Age 21 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Yemi Akinfenwa – Age 23 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Teemu Mellik – Age 24 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Ekene Okereke – Age 20 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Lekan Babatunde – Age 22 – Semarland
#24 – DC – Janko Marcssen – Age 26 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Karl Hansson – Age 24 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Tomasz Mikolev – Age 29 – Polaaskan
#8 – MC – Kenton Richards – Age 25 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Aleksander Norregaard – Age 31 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Maarten Haldenstadt – Age 23 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Terrique Martines – Age 26 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Mikkael Parsons – Age 24 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Micah Saint Andre – Age 24 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Jans Burelsson – Age 33 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Mukoko Manzia – Age 29 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Tyreece Rose – Age 22 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Marko Mikkelsen – Age 23 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Izuzu Okore – Age 22 – Semarland
#25 – ST – Sander Brandstrom – Age 20 – Semarland

This club is not a Category One academy – they have not yet released shirt numbers for academy players.


FC JANSBERG:
Manager: Ezekiel Fibonacci (OSD); Captain: Ramiro Figueroa (OSR), DMC; Star player: Kwame Nelson, ST
Starting XI (4-1-3-2): Lafayette Tifoxe (FFD); Vasili Semshov (POL), Torbjorn Jorgensen (COS), Peter Svensson (COS), Luciano Santos (VLD); Ramiro Figueroa (OSR); Matt Branch (COS), Kayode Afolayan (OSR), Squire Trevelyan (BRE); Kwame Nelson, Rauno Bickermann (PIS)
Preview: Despite being an excellent manager, Ezekiel Fibonacci has come under fire after some below-standard performances from FC Jansberg in recent seasons. Ever since doing the successive Premarligaen-LigAnaia victories Jansberg have struggled a lot in terms of getting the results they should be getting. Bright spark Kwame Nelson has been a joy to watch for fans though, with some already saying he will turn out better than Marc Lygaard himself. Rauno Bickermann is his strike partner, with the Polarian WC veteran and he forming a scarily effective partnership backed up by the attacking talents of Matt Branch, Kayode Afolayan and Squire Trevelyan. To think, Andre Smith-Brown, Kavon Rose, Armani Cortos, Trayvon Ilunga and Darell Marshall are ready to come on off the bench and the likes of Ramiro Figueroa and another academy gem in Sehun Otudeko to solidify the midfield is quite a scary thought for other Premarligaen teams.

First team:
#1 – GK – Lafayette Tifoxe – Age 21 – Farfadillis
#12 – GK – Seong Min Courtois – Age 30 – Royal Kingdom of Quebec
#22 – GK – Marc Sinclair – Age 20 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Luciano Santos – Age 24 – Valladares
#3 – DL – Vasili Semshov – Age 35 – Polaaskan
#4 – DC – Torbjorn Jorgensen – Age 22 – Cosumar
#5 – DC – Peter Svensson – Age 25 – Cosumar
#13 – DC – Mark Unterhausen – Age 20 – Schottia
#19 – DR – Sandro Gatti – Age 28 – Osarius
#21 – DL – Adenugo Mwazi – Age 22 – Semarland
#24 – DC – Junde Toonga – Age 21 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Ramiro Figueroa – Age 28 – Osarius
#7 – ML – Matt Branch – Age 25 – Cosumar
#8 – MC – Sehun Otudeko – Age 18 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Squire Trevelyan – Age 24 – Brenecia
#14 – MC – Rino Hemnes – Age 22 – Schottia
#15 – AMC – Kayode Afolayan – Age 34 – Osarius
#17 – ML – Trayvon Ilunga – Age 29 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Darell Marshall – Age 34 – Osarius
#23 – MC – Mobiri Mkutu-Masansi – Age 20 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Andre Smith-Brown – Age 29 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Kwame Nelson – Age 22 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Rauno Bickermann – Age 30 – Polar Islandstates
#18 – ST – Kavon Rose – Age 20 – Semarland
#25 – ST – Guy Mvouba – Age 17 – The Royal Kingdom of Quebec

U21s:
#26 – GK – Isaac Okonkwo – Age 18 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Timo Melville – Age 20 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Kojo Osei-Mensah – Age 20 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Dion Christensen – Age 20 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Cyril Ansah – Age 17 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Emmanuel Boadu – Age 19 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Rickeem Marshall-Benton – Age 18 – Semarland
#33 – MC – Nathan Eyoma – Age 17 – Semarland
#34 – DL – Kunle Kanu – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Omani Olufola – Age 19 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Mikku Korhonen – Age 19 – San Jose Guayabal
#37 – AMC – Armani Cortos – Age 20 – Semarland
#38 – AMC – Kassius Liverne – Age 19 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#39 – ST – Mikkel Saxmark – Age 18 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Eric Mabi Longelo – Age 18 – Semarland
#41 – DMC – Serge Ntumbu – Age 18 – Semarland

U18s:
#42 – ST – Montell Labonne – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – MR – Remaine Marylebone – Age 17 - Semarland
#44 – GK – Yanne Mabi-Mavinga – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – DMC – Mark Sundstrom – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – ML – Erik Karlstadt – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – ST – Jermaine Kwesi Ayew – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – DC – Soren Steffensen – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – DC – Jonas Baxter – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – ST – Danzelle Romeo-Clarke – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – DR – Aji Akintunde – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – GK – Delford Butland – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DC – Raheem Banton – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – DL – Nickolas Hallencourt – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – MC – Yohann Eklund – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – AMC – Lamar Martines – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – ST – Yohann Lindholm – Age 16 – Semarland


FC KOLBERG:
Manager: Andreas Jansen; Captain: Arturo Monte (OSR), DL; Star player: Amoah Bishiru, AMC
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Ekwueme Chukwuemeka; Arturo Monte (OSR), Isaac Nkutu, Serge Nkutu, Dilligence Nkembe (NPH); Lamont Robinson (OSR), Fabio van Vollehoeven (AUD); Reo Butland, Amoah Bishiru, Cesar Rosas (OSR); Leon Kadamu
Preview: Still reeling from their shock relegation from the LigAnaia top flight, the Kolberg board recruited club legend and former national team manager Andreas Jansen to take the reins. Whilst they didn’t do particularly impressive in the R49 last season, he has made some improvements to the squad, such as recalling Ekwueme Chukwumeka from his three-year loan in Polaaskan, signing former Fransborg winger Reo Butland on a free transfer. Some players have also made the stepup from the academy on a permanent basis, including Amoah Bishiru, Leon Kadamu, the Nkutu twins and soon promising left back Marc Kanu, who will get his chance soon with both the club’s senior left backs being 36 and 35. In other news, fans were overjoyed to here 40 year old Mikka Alpulainen, who came out retirement just for them last season, has joined the club’s coaching staff – with the fan favourite appointed as the new attacking coach.

First team:
#1 – GK – Vasek Balakleets – Age 34 – Polar Islandstates
#12 – GK – Ekwueme Chukwuemeka – Age 23 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Blaise Mandanda – Age 21 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Dilligence Nkembe – Age 22 – Nephara
#3 – DL – Arturo Monte – Age 36 – Osarius
#4 – DC – Isaac Nkutu – Age 21 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Serge Nkutu – Age 21 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Duane Cornish – Age 32 – Cosumar
#19 – DR – Adnan Abayu-Henning – Age 28 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Demba Mbayo – Age 25 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Kelvin Aberasturi – Age 26 – Audioslavia

#6 – DMC – Adnan Per Kjomlaer – Age 22 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Reo Butland – Age 21 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Lamont Robinson – Age 29 – Osarius
#11 – MR – Cristiano Mazza – Age 29 – Osarius
#14 – MC – Fabio van Vollehoeven – Age 24 – Audioslavia
#17 – ML – Marco Mveleta – Age 28 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Cesar Rosas – Age 30 – Osarius
#23 – MC – Diogo Melo – Age 27 – Unified Sunrise Islands

#9 – ST – Leon Kadamu – Age 22 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Carl Wikstrom – Age 29 – Polar Islandstates
#16 – ST – Tormas Alpulainen – Age 35 – Cosumar
#18 – ST – Verissimo Medeiros – Age 25 – Ko-oren
#24 – ST – Silvio Zapata – Age 21 – Osarius

U21s:
#26 – GK – Jon Rochemback – Age 17 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Arinse Mensah – Age 20 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Marc Kanu – Age 20 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Gaston Hernandez – Age 19 – Osarius
#30 – DC – Pancho Sevilla – Age 20 – Osarius
#31 – DMC – Christian Saxborg – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Reiss Sinclair-Jones – Age 21 – Semarland
#33 – MC – David Lopez – Age 19 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#34 – DC – Abel Lisumbu – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Yohan Nkembe – Age 19 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Makundi Mwanzi – Age 19 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Melker Thompson – Age 20 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Adetayo Edun – Age 19 – Semarland
#39 – ST – Amani Uade – Age 19 – Semarland
#40 – DL – Armani Cox – Age 18 – Semarland
#41 – DMC – Carlin Mensah – Age 18 – Semarland
#42 – MC – Ranell Saint Sinclair – Age 18 – Semarland

U18s:
#43 – DL/C – Ilifo Bondu – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – DC – Chuba Obasanjo – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – MC – Simon Lindhouse – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – ML – Chidiebere Acholonu – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – ST – Akeem Awah – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – MR – Kris Jacobs – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – ST – Johan Karle – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – GK – Hadji Diaby – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – DL – Rees Southgate – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – DR – Nathaniel Cirumbanyi – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DC – Cavell Hazeltine – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – DC – Kris Sorenholm – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – MC – Claes Denmark – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – AMC – Jeremaine Martin – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – DMC – Jokum Melker – Age 16 – Semarland
#58 – ST – Johannes Melsen – Age 16 – Semarland


FC MATOVALLANEN:
Manager: Lars Mikkelsen; Captain: Soren Eccles, MC; Star player: Demarcus Jones (ESH), GK
Starting XI (4-4-2): Demarcus Jones (ESH); Rune Lovenkrands, Andre Addo, Shaquan Clarke-Bond, Esway Ansah; Mats Kone, Soren Eccles, Hjalmar Saevas (PIS), Edgar Darganey (SJG); Marlon Homans, Jaime Sanchez (SJG)
Preview: Manager Lars Mikkelsen has made some brilliant signings this window to bolster what is now looking quite a strong squad. In comes Echani national team goalkeeper Demarcus Jones, Aalemark Sport captain Shaquan Clarke-Bond, Sporting Saint Adrensburg midfielder Honen Havarisyaptyan, and Aestahaade’s two stars of last season winger Johan Eklundsen and striker Mats Huxley who contributed 50 goals between them. Added to that there is the likes of academy products Esway Ansah, Soren Eccles, Andre Addo, Rune Lovenkrands, Janne Eccles and Marco Pedersen and other young signings such as Mats Kone, Marlon Homans and Stephen Murray. Exciting times are ahead for team that was a mediocre side avoiding relegations just a few seasons ago.

First team:
#1 – GK – Demarcus Jones – Age 23 – Eshan
#12 – GK – Leigh Raneses – Age 27 – The Royal Barangay (Sangti)
#22 – GK – Wes Konings – Age 27 – Audioslavia

#2 – DR – Esway Ansah – Age 20 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Rune Lovenkrands – Age 25 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Andre Addo – Age 25 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Shaquan Clarke-Bond – Age 24 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Orlagh McGuiness – Age 28 – Mareibat
#19 – DR – Fabio Santos – Age 27 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#21 – DL – Armand Djursgden – Age 32 – The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
#25 – DC – Mecial Ungarno – Age 23 – Yttribia

#6 – DMC – Yan Gaucho – Age 26 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#7 – ML – Mats Kone – Age 21 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Hjalmar Saevas – Age 29 – Polar Islandstates
#11 – MR – Edgar Darganey – Age 31 – San Jose Guayabal
#14 – MC – Soren Eccles – Age 23 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Janne Eccles – Age 19 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Kendrick Bonaire – Age 25 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Johan Eklundsen – Age 23 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Honen Havarisyaptyan – Age 32 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Mats Huxley – Age 24 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Jaime Sanchez – Age 29 – San Jose Guayabal
#16 – ST – Marlon Homans – Age 23 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Stephen Murray – Age 20 – Schottia
#24 – ST – Ulises Martinez-Varela – Age 31 – Ceni

U21s:
#26 – GK – Imetie Matani – Age 20 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Mathieu Nkala – Age 19 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Soren East – Age 19 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Marco Pedersen – Age 20 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Mark Frande – Age 20 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Jannik Jonsen – Age 21 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Oluwaseun Adenuga – Age 18 – Semarland
#33 – MC – Jonatan Ekkersen – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – DC – Micah Wilkinson – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Martin Ekland – Age 18 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Adetayo Kunle – Age 18 – Semarland
#37 – DMC – Johannes Saxmark – Age 20 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Daniel Dionisi – Age 19 – Eshan
#39 – ST – Kayenu Koadu – Age 19 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Marko Moss – Age 18 – Semarland

U18s:
#41 – GK – Wissam Abdelkhalid – Age 17 – Semarland
#42 – DMC – Eric Mabele – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – AMC – Kwesi Bontah – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – ST – Kofi Ayew – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – ST – Jon Barham – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – ML – Iyabo Layeni – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – MC – Ndidi Okarafor – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – DR – Mats Johannes – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – MR – Jannick Wells – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – GK – Yacouba Konte – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – ST – D’neil Painter-Jones – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – ST – Stefan Barton – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DMC – Lewis Shaw-Martin – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – ML – Akin Ayoade – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – AMC – Isaac Barrington – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – MR – Helge Kvist – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – DR – Stefan Adrensson – Age 16 – Semarland
#58 – DC – Isaac Hunter – Age 16 – Semarland


FC NUHOLM:
Manager: Kadell Stevens; Captain: Helge Kristiansen, DC; Star player: Marcel Thorbourne, DMC
Starting XI (3-2-3-2): Bartolo Monteforte (OSR); Devane Annan, Helge Kristiansen, Amos Musendo; Marcel Thorbourne, Edvard Oistrakh (TFI); Bruno Carbonneau (VLD), Florent Marcssen, Morten Katzev (PIS); Abadayu Abwelange, Abel Jorgensen
Preview: Bright, young manager Kadell Stevens has revolutionised FC Nuholm over the last few seasons, transforming them into a young team playing stylish, attractive football. They have a very strong academy with plenty of talents coming through including Marcel Thorbourne, Amos Musendo, goalkeeper Carlos Cone, strikers Admiral Muskwe, Malakhai Songa-Mbiru and Emmanuel Acheampong and trequartista Etienne Marshall. In pre-season he seems to have experimented with a 3-2-3-2 formation which allows an extra midfielder compared to last season’s basic 4-4-2 (which worked quite well). Strikers Abadayu Abwelange and Abel Jorgensen may not be the 20+ strikers the club wants though, so it might not be long before the trio of Muskwe, Songa-Mbiru and Acheampong are used much more regularly.

First team:
#1 – GK – Bartolo Monteforte – Age 29 – Osarius
#12 – GK – Mats Jorgensen – Age 23 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Carlos Cone – Age 21 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Germain Priverdelle – Age 23 – Yttribia
#3 – DL – Gennaro Mariani – Age 26 – Osarius
#4 – DC – Helge Kristiansen – Age 32 – Osarius
#5 – DC – Devane Annan – Age 26 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Amos Musendo – Age 22 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Mathias Courts – Age 21 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Bruno Mabanga – Age 22 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Marc Saxstrom – Age 20 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Marcel Thorbourne – Age 22 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Bruno Carbonneau – Age 24 – Valladares
#8 – MC – Edvard Oistrakh – Age 26 – The Fallenmark Islands
#11 – MR – Manuel Ybarra – Age 31 – Osarius
#14 – MC – Lars Poulsen-Harne – Age 24 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Melvin Mossanke – Age 20 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Carlos Johansson – Age 21 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Morten Katzev – Age 26 – Polar Islandstates
#23 – M/AMC – Florent Marcssen – Age 25 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Abadayu Abwelange – Age 26 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Abel Jorgensen – Age 27 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Malakhai Songa-Mbiru – Age 21 - Semarland
#18 – ST – Admiral Muskwe – Age 23 – Semarland
#24 – ST – Emmanuel Acheampong – Age 20 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Johan Sunde – Age 19 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Anders Sundstrom – Age 19 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Marcelo Baxter – Age 18 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Carlos Palmer – Age 19 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Carmelo Palmer – Age 19 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Matthias Thorbourne – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Eduard Dano – Age 19 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#33 – MC – Knud Larsen – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – GK – Mahamadou Diarra – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Kodjo Okilo – Age 19 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Jonas Thompson – Age 18 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – DJ Abrahams – Age 18 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Kolvin Mensah – Age 19 – Semarland
#39 – ST – Nathaniel Solanke – Age 19 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Jermaine Hamilton – Age 19 – Semarland

U18s:
#41 – GK – Jacob Johansson – Age 17 – Semarland
#42 – AMC – Etienne Marshall – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – ST – Asamoah Gyamfi – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – DC – Pierre Mavila – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – MR – Mbo Mbani – Age 17 - Semarland
#46 – DC – Yemi Alaba-Akintunde – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DR – Chinwendu Adichie – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – ST – Janko Johansson – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – GK – Yacouba Diome – Age 16 – Semarland
#50 – AMC – Carlos Romeo – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – ST – Javan Parfitt-Hendricks – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – DMC – Solomso Mbelu – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – ML – Reiss Kingson – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – MC – Max Mikkelmarkt – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – ST – Marcel Lewis – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – DC – Janne Sorenstrom – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – DL – Montel Valbuena – Age 16 – Semarland
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Thu Aug 04, 2016 4:12 pm

SEMARLUUNDIK PREMARLIGAEN – 2023/24 PREVIEW – PART TWO

FC YORK:
Manager: Marten Moller; Captain: Jonathan Melsen, DC; Star player: Jonathan Marcssen, ST
Starting XI (4-4-2): Marcus Nash; Jamar Homans, Jonathan Melsen, Jacob Ansah, Kurtis Ashton-Brown; Adren Muller, Jonathan Lindgren, Jamar Martin-Romeo, Armano Dalstrom; Jonathan Marcssen, Jacob Mikkelmarkt
Preview: Current manager Marten Moller has pleased fans by showing immense faith in the club’s undeniably talented academy setup, with several youngsters pushing for first team places. One of those bound to start is right-back Kurtis Ashton-Brown, younger brother of Semarland national team strength and conditioning coach Karmelo. There are other incredibly talented youngsters coming through too, including centre-back Malik Outwood-North, midfielders Prince Osei-Beckton and Marc Brigstad, and attackers Dequimay Knowles and Reiss Nti-Bonso (younger brother of Eikborg’s Eric). Captain Jonathan Melsen is a rock at the back and they have bolstered their squad with the signings of Marcus Nash, Jamar Homans, Jacob Ansah and Jacob Mikkelmarkt, plus the likes of Sander Jacobsen who impressed in Polaaskan last season.

First team:
#1 – GK – Marcus Nash – Age 27 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Stamatios Ingolfsson – Age 22 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#22 – GK – Rameel Knowles – Age 20 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Kurtis Ashton-Brown – Age 20 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Jamar Homans – Age 28 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Jonathan Melsen – Age 27 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Jacob Ansah – Age 22 – Semarland
#13 – DC/DR – Karlo Kastelano – Age 24 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Karl Bergstrom – Age 28 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Marco Luque Martinez – Age 24 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Cristoffer Jensen – Age 21 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Jonathan Lindgren – Age 26 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Adren Muller – Age 34 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Victor Machado – Age 30 – Audioslavia
#11 – MR – Armando Dalstrom – Age 23 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Cole Silvera – Age 31 – Audioslavia
#15 – AMC – Martin Muller – Age 30 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Axel Bonne – Age 30 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Delmar Baxter – Age 22 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Jamar Martin-Romeo – Age 21 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Jonathan Marcssen – Age 21 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Jacob Mikkelmarkt – Age 20 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Matthias Eggleton – Age 26 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Sander Jacobsen – Age 23 – Semarland
#24 – ST – Johan Lundstrom – Age 31 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Leonard Ansah Owusu – Age 19 – Semarland
#27 – DC – Cyril-Reice Nkele – Age 18 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Teemu Kaanio – Age 20 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Malik Outwood-North – Age 20 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Reece Dehaney – Age 19 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Par Broxbourne – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Marc Brigstad – Age 19 – Semarland
#33 – MC – Prince Osei-Beckton – Age 19 – Semarland
#34 – DC – Jon Sorensson – Age 19 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Dequimay Knowles – Age 19 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Deshim Albrighton – Age 20 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Reiss Nti-Bonso – Age 18 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Zak Ansah – Age 19 – Semarland
#39 – ST – Amar Akeem – Age 20 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Kris Linde – Age 20 – Semarland
#41 – ST – Djair Hamilton – Age 18 – Semarland
#42 – ST – Kambari Northam – Age 18 – Semarland
#43 – DL – Dbuzu Kimpembe – Age 18 – Semarland

U18s:
#44 – GK – Cole Kingston – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – DC – Peder Jansen – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – ST – Kristian Haldarsson – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DC – Blessing Luku – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – ST – Maartin Haldarsson – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – MR – Leandro Graham – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – MC – Oluwaseun Adekoya – Age 17 – Semarland
#51 – DC – Omar Ryan-King – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – DL – Aristote Tshibumbu – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DR – Cristian Azenzi – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – DMC – Jarle Marbourne – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – MC – Jacob Jochumsen – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – ST – Yasser Yakhaem – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – ML/AMC – Kwame Awuah – Age 16 – Semarland
#58 – GK – Markus Markussen – Age 16 - Semarland
#59 – ST – Mame Biram Bamba Diop – Age 16 – Semarland


FRANSBORG SET NJILKAER:
Manager: Mads Christiansen; Captain: Deonte Fretwell (EFL), DC; Star player: Fabian Padron (OSR), MC
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Sander Frostad (PIS); Linus Eriksen, Mark Eikrem, Deontre Fretwell (EFL), Reto Janssen; Rio Mbule, Fabian Padron (OSR); De’ron Campbell (OSR), Per Enevoldsen, Serge Mavila; Glen Stephens (SCH)
Preview: Historically a mid-table club in the old Premarligaen, Fransborg are yet another team that have transferred over the seasons. With a booming academy setup and several high quality international players, including Eastfielder Deonte Fretwell, Osarian Fabian Padron and Schottian Glen Stephens there’s no reason for Fransborg to not challenge for a Globe Cup spot. They haven’t been that busy in the transfer window, only signing former FC Nuholm attacker Demarai Graeme and young attackers Marc Poulsen and Joakim Moller but they’ve negotiated several new contracts for some of their academy prospects – goalkeeper Nathan Baxter, Aquillian left back Jamar O’Connor, midfielders Rio Mbule, Soren Karlstadt, Rohdell Caidon and Ekenedilichukwu Nwankwo, Echani winger Sait Joaquin and striker Dio Longa-Mbira all extending their contracts for another few seasons in East Semarland.

First team:
#1 – GK – Sander Frostad – Age 33 – Polar Islandstates
#12 – GK – Emilio Maldonado – Age 30 – Osarius
#22 – GK – Ebuka Ogonna – Age 26 – Osarius

#2 – DR – Reto Janssen – Age 27 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Linus Eriksen – Age 32 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Deonte Fretwell – Age 27 – Eastfield Lodge
#5 – DC – Mark Eikrem – Age 29 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Chikezie Okafor – Age 26 – Osarius
#19 – DR – Bozo Nikolic – Age 22 – Pasarga
#21 – DL – Jamar O’Connor – Age 21 – Aquillian
#25 – DC – Yohannes Simeone – Age 25 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Sander Teigen – Age 26 – Polar Islandstates
#7 – ML – De’ron Campbell – Age 26 – Osarius
#8 – MC – Fabian Padron – Age 32 – Osarius
#11 – MR – Serge Mavila – Age 28 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Rio Mbule – Age 19 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Per Enevoldsen – Age 19 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Azubuike Enwonwu – Age 23 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Sait Joaquin – Age 19 – Eshan
#23 – MC – Ekenedilichukwu Nwankwo – Age 20 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Nunzio Palombo – Age 29 – Osarius
#10 – ST – Glen Stephens – Age 26 – Schottia
#16 – ST – Demarai Graeme – Age 21 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Soren Leicester – Age 27 – Nephara
#24 – ST – Dio Longa-Mbira – Age 19 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Nathan Baxter – Age 21 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Ramirez Devon – Age 19 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Moncell Devon – Age 20 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Stefan Rasmussen – Age 19 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Alafin Obumedon – Age 20 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Soren Karlstadt – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – DMC – Rohdell Caidon – Age 19 – Semarland
#33 – ML – Marc Poulsen – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – DC – Jannick Korhonen – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – ST – Devane Hammill – Age 18 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Kadeem Brown – Age 18 – Semarland
#37 – ST – Johannes Kristoffersen – Age 18 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Joakim Moller – Age 18 – Semarland
#39 – GK – Giovanni Garcia Duarte – Age 20 – Unified Sunrise Islands

U18s:
#40 – ST – Asamoah Nwoffiah – Age 17 – Semarland
#41 – GK – Mikkael Parsen – Age 17 – Semarland
#42 – DC – Nelson Kasongu – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – DR – Kunayo Aina – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – MC – Oluchi Azuonye – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – ST – Gunnar Carlisle – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – AMC – Helge Lindgren – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – MR – Salou Sane – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – GK – Lamine Sane – Age 16 – Semarland
#49 – DL – Romaine Clarnell – Age 16 – Semarland
#50 – DC – Frianno Zefuik – Age 16 – Dutch Semarland
#51 – DC – Amani Alexander – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – DMC – Abdul Oyosemi – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – MR – Devon Labonne – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – ML – Jurgen Kunnel – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – ST – Kristoffer Linds – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – ST – Ibrahima Cisse Carter – Age 16 – Semarland


JANSBERG LAGUNA:
Manager: Mikkel Fernstrom; Captain: Valentino Huxstrom, DC: Star player: Trayvon Wilson (ESH), MC
Starting XI (4-3-3): Tunji Nelstad; Rasmus Huxmark, Valentino Huxstrom, Kwame Frimpong, Blessing Gatyeni; Trayvon Wilson (ESH), Andre Hutton, Latrell Stevenson; Nelson Diangana, Emmanuel Akuffo, Thore Hernansson
Preview: Often seen as FC Jansberg’s smaller (and perhaps to their fans, irrelevant), local rivals, Jansberg Laguna usually play attractive football and have a reputation for signing released academy players – the likes of Tunji Nelstad and Rasmus Huxmark (FC Nuholm), Valentino Huxstrom (Eikborg Club), Emmanuel Akuffo (Sporting Matrolvik) and Thore Hernansson (Krsthaven) all key members of the starting lineup over the seasons. This season they splashed the cash on an exciting marquee signing also known as Eshan U21 midfielder Trayvon Wilson to replace the outgoing Jarle Rammsen. The midfield trio of Wilson, vice-captain Andre Hutton and Latrell Stevenson combine precise, pinpoint passing, creative and a sometimes dynamic style of play to aid the front three.

First team:
#1 – GK – Tunji Nelstad – Age 24 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Jermaine Nasha – Age 28 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Stefan Hansen – Age 23 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Blessing Gatyeni – Age 32 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Rasmus Huxmark – Age 25 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Kwame Frimpong – Age 27 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Valentino Huxstrom – Age 25 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Mbaye Sylla – Age 33 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Leon Gunsson – Age 28 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Jordan Tawiah – Age 23 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Valentino Parsberg – Age 30 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Emmanuel Ayew – Age 28 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Valentin Muller – Age 29 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Trayvon Wilson – Age 20 – Eshan
#11 – MR – Thore Hernansson – Age 24 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Andre Hutton – Age 29 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Soren Jorgensen – Age 26 - Semarland
#17 – ML – Lasse Tromso – Age 29 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Mukoko Kambu – Age 31 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Latrell Stevenson – Age 25 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Rune Court – Age 29 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Emmanuel Opoku – Age 28 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Finn Johannesberg – Age 27 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Emmanuel Akuffo – Age 22 – Semarland
#24 – ST – Nelson Diangana – Age 28 – Semarland

This club is not a Category One academy – they have not yet released shirt numbers for academy players.


KANGEMARK SPORT:
Manager: Yoann Sakho; Captain: Aidan Martyn (NPH), DC; Star player: Jonjo Jacobsen, MC
Starting XI (4-4-2): Marc Enevoldsen; Kristo Aalmkjaer, Aidan Martyn (NPH), Petr Berube (QUE), Valentin Modise; Marc Lindor, Jorgen Lindt, Jonjo Jacobsen, Adel Nzonzi; Erik Moss, Adetokun Oshoffa
Preview: Boasting an undeniably underrated side, Kangemark definitely have a team able to contest for a Globe Cup spot. They are lucky enough to have an outstanding academy too, with players such as Kwame Annan, Ikassai Donnell, Jahmal Sammut, Lamont Marshall, Kamal Enriksen and Devante Matthias pushing through. Several members of their starting lineup are academy product themselves, including Marc Enevoldsen, Petr Berube and Valentin Modise (who represented Semarland at AOCAF 51). Manager Yoann Sakho is another incredibly talented for his age, and has a solid backroom team including Euran Martin Smith as goalkeeping coach and former Semarland U21 tactical coach Makari Nataina.

First team:
#1 – GK – Marc Enevoldsen – Age 30 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Bacary Johansson – Age 26 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Adrian Smith – Age 26 – Mertagne

#2 – DR – Valentin Modise – Age 21 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Kristo Aalmkjaer – Age 29 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Aidan Martyn – Age 33 – Nephara
#5 – DC – Petr Berube – Age 27 – The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
#13 – DC – Pascal Bolasie – Age 21 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Pascal Kalani – Age 29 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Zanzi Kitondo-Mukende – Age 26 – Semarland
#24 – DC – Rasmus Olsen – Age 33 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Jorgen Lindt – Age 26 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Marc Lindor – Age 26 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Jonjo Jacobsen – Age 23 - Semarland
#11 – MR – Adel Nzonzi – Age 29 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Kwame Annan – Age 20 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Mikael Hansen – Age 31 – Polar Islandstates
#17 – ML – Serge Traore – Age 21 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Marc Nnamani – Age 21 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Ikassai Donnell – Age 18 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Riku Jensen – Age 30 – Polar Islandstates
#10 – ST – Erik Moss – Age 27 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Pascal Mbanefo – Age 21 - Semarland
#18 – ST – Ryan Houde – Age 32 – The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
#25 – ST – Adetokunbo Oshoffa – Age 29 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Martin Daim – Age 18 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Kalvin Mbomba – Age 19 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Lamont Marshall – Age 18 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Ekodele Mbonne-Bonner – Age 19 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Gabriel Musondo – Age 18 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Jahmal Sammut – Age 18 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Kamal Enriksen – Age 18 – Semarland
#33 – MC – Johan Boness – Age 19 – Semarland
#34 – GK – Soren Johan – Age 20 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Soren Parsons – Age 19 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Martin Bogard – Age 19 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Marcel Johannes – Age 19 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Marcelo Boateng – Age 20 – Semarland
#39 – ST – Devante Matthias – Age 19 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Sunrise Tshabalala – Age 18 – Semarland
#41 – ST – Serge Mbaye – Age 18 – Semarland
#42 – DMC – Isaac Kvist – Age 19 - Semarland

U18s:
#43 – GK – Johan Sorensen – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – AMC – Brimah Cole-Emerston – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – MR – Kamal Barnes – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – DR – Jonathan Mulumbu – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DMC – Oluwatoyin Ayoade – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – ST – Emmanuel Richards – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – DC – Knudt Silke – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – ST – Kwasi Awuah – Age 17 - Semarland
#51 – GK – Tyreese Sanders – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – DC – Javu Mbelu – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – ST – Devane Gray – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – ST – Tremaine Gray – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – DC – Kare Sorenstrom – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – MC – Peder Lindisfarne – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – DL – Knud Lindroos – Age 16 – Semarland

KRSTHAVEN:
Manager: Patrik Karlstrom (PIS); Captain: Martin Marquez (VLD), GK; Star player: Amani Chimbonda, DC
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Martin Marquez (VLD); Artur Johansen-Solveig (PIS), Amani Chimbonda, Gorri Zabarte (EQS), Mateusz Yatskaya (PIS); Dieudonne Labonne, Yohannes Melbourne; Marcel Mbonne, Sergio Mora (OSR), Jerome Monroe (OSR); Leron Warwick (AQL)
Preview: Traditionally one of the stronger teams in Semarland, much like FC Jansberg they haven’t endured the success expected of them in LigAnaia. Polarian manager Patrik Karlstrom is doing well in keeping up Semar ideas of bringing youngsters through, with Amani Chimbonda, Dieudonne Labonne, Yohannes Melbourne, Marcel Mbonne and soon goalkeeper Martin Valbuena key players in the starting lineup. One weakness is the striker position – Leron Warwick isn’t always consistent in getting 20+ goals, Amos Nkuna-Ybangwa took a while to settle in, Javier Encarnacion and Mario Riggio are both fairly inexperienced and Niko Kekkonen is on the wrong side of 33. Pre-season saw young Osarian winger Jerome John feature in the striker position where he notched four goals in seven games – he could may well be the solution to their striker problems in the long run. In other news they welcomed back Mrevish winger Divock Varela, who spent the last few seasons at FC Kolberg.

First team:
#1 – GK – Martin Marquez – Age 32 – Valladares
#12 – GK – Martin Valbuena – Age 21 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Jonas Larsen – Age 20 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Mateusz Yatskaya – Age 33 – Polar Islandstates
#3 – DL – Artur Johansen-Solveig – Age 32 – Polar Islandstates
#4 – DC – Amani Chimbonda – Age 22 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Gorri Zabarte – Age 30 – Equestrian States
#13 – DC – Alexei Brannstrom – Age 33 – Polar Islandstates
#19 – DR – Capuccino – Age 19 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#21 – DL – Martin Guevara – Age 26 – San Jose Guayabal
#25 – DC – Nikolai Haavikko – Age 32 – The Fallenmark Islands

#6 – DMC – Joakim Osberg – Age 28 – Polar Islandstates
#7 – ML – Marcel Mbonne – Age 21 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Yohannes Melbourne – Age 19 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Jerome Monroe – Age 26 – Osarius
#14 – MC – Sergio Mora – Age 35 – Osarius
#15 – AMC – Simo Enriksen – Age 25 – Eura/Semarland
#17 – ML – Divock Varela – Age 32 – Mrevland
#20 – MR – Jerome John – Age 22 – Osarius
#23 – MC – Steffen Sankt – Age 22 – Pasarga

#9 – ST – Leron Warwick – Age 25 – Aquillana
#10 – ST – Amos Nkuna-Ybangwa – Age 27 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Javier Encarnacion – Age 22 – San Jose Guayabal
#18 – ST – Niko Kekkonen – Age 34 – The Fallenmark Islands
#24 – ST – Mario Riggio – Age 21 – Osarius

U21s:
#26 – DMC – Dieudonne Labonne – Age 21 - Semarland
#27 – DR – Valentino Courtois – Age 18 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Siavash Winters – Age 19 – Iskandervale
#29 – DC – Nathaniel Courtois – Age 18 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Yohan Clemensen – Age 18 – Semarland
#31 – GK – Knut Kanu-Larsberg – Age 19 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Devonte House – Age 18 – Semarland
#33 – MC – Jamil Abrahams – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – DC – Bongani Mbaxa – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Adi Mbe – Age 20 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Akeem Bailey-Kendrick – Age 19 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Nathan Lokilo – Age 21 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Marco Palacios – Age 20 – San Jose Guayabal
#39 – ST – Janenga Mbaso – Age 19 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Isaac Kanu – Age 19 – Semarland
#41 – ST – Javaan Beckton – Age 18 – Semarland
#42 – DMC – Melvin Mbombe – Age 19 – Semarland
#43 – AMC – Finn Haxmark – Age 18 – Semarland

U18s:
#44 – GK – Jamal Gray – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – DC – Knudt Nevvik – Age 17 – Seamrland
#46 – DMC – Kayode Adadevoh – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DR – Msizi Hambashe – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – MC – Montell Morrison – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – ST – Kristoffer Newik – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – ST – DeAndre Powell – Age 17 – Semarland
#51 – DL – Andreas Pedersen – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – GK – Shurando Javay – Age 16 – Dutch Semarland
#53 – MC – Kingsley Owusu-Ansah – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – DC – Alake Okoya – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – DC – Solomso Bhukhwana – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – MR – Yohannes Silkenham – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – ST – Jahmal Newham – Age 16 – Semarland
#58 – AMC – Rees Hunter – Age 16 – Semarland
#59 – ST – Dymon Hunter – Age 16 – Semarland


MOLSBIK ARKJET:
Manager: Martin Adnansen; Captain: Carl Lindstrom, DC; Star player: Marco Puntoriero (OSR), ST
Starting XI (3-3-4): Kasengu Kidiaba (SEM/SJG); Carl Lindstrom, Diedrich Frostmarris (NPH/APX), Jakob Cornwall (MBT); Artemiusz Gabrelovic (PIS), Lika Faratamu (OSR), Okera Nlundulu; Devante Mabaywu, Marco Puntoriero (OSR), Renato Corrientes (SJG), Abdiou (TSA)
Preview: Former Krsthaven manager Martin Adnansen has vastly improved the Molsbik Arkjet squad, building a potentially title-challenging squad. Playing in a quite experimental 3-3-4 formation, it features a scary attack comprised of Semarland NT fringe winger Devante Mabaywu, one of Osarius’ highest goalscorers Marco Puntoriero, Guayabelense national team member Renato Corrientes and Sari winger Abdiou – ably backed up by the likes of former NT winger Olle Pranich and promising academy striker Femi Odubajo.

First team:
#1 – GK – Pep Martinez – Age 29 – The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
#12 – GK – Kasengu Kidiaba – Age 21 – Semarland/San Jose Guayabal
#22 – GK – Luke Bowick – Age 25 – Eura

#2 – DR – Marquinois Steffensohn – Age 23 – Yttribia
#3 – DL – Ihsan Winship – Age 24 – Apox
#4 – DC – Diedrich Frostmarris – Age 24 – Apox/Nephara
#5 – DC – Carl Lindstrom – Age 28 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Gunnar Kristensen – Age 33 – The Fallenmark Islands
#19 – DR – Jorgen Eccleton – Age 19 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Torsten Johansen – Age 20 – Semarland
#24 – DC – Jakob Cornwall – Age 23 – Mareibat

#6 – DMC – Lika Faratamu – Age 26 – Osarius
#7 – ML – Devante Mabaywu – Age 26 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Artemiusz Gabrelovic – Age 25 – Polar Islandstates
#11 – MR – Olle Pranich – Age 31 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Roberto Melendez – Age 30 – Osarius
#15 – AMC – Okera Nlundulu – Age 22 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Armand Sako – Age 20 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Abdiou – Age 22 – The Sarian
#23 – MC – Martai Kanu – Age 22 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Renato Corrientes – Age 26 – San Jose Guayabal
#10 – ST – Marco Puntoriero – Age 32 – Osarius
#16 – ST – Rob Wilkinson – Age 29 – Osarius
#18 – ST – Massimo Zicaro – Age 28 – Osarius
#25 – ST – Femi Odubajo – Age 20 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Renat Johansen – Age 20 – Semarland
#27 – DC – Moses Tsingi – Age 19 – Semarland
#28 – DC – Bongani Tshabalala – Age 18 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Ilkin Uygur – Age 19 – Iskandervale
#30 – DMC – Valentin Thompson – Age 19 – Semarland
#31 – AMC – Jacob Karlsen – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Finn Gunsson – Age 19 – Semarland
#33 – MC – Kavon Hall-Ellis – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – ST – Jordan Msani – Age 19 – Semarland
#35 – ST – Emmanuel Okoh – Age 19 – Semarland
#36 – MR – Valentin Eriksen – Age 19 – Semarland
#37 – ST – Santo Pastore – Age 19 – Yttribia
#38 – GK – Anders Boness – Age 19 – Semarland

U18s:
#39 – GK – Matthias Claresberg – Age 17 – Semarland
#40 – DC – Yannick Kambe – Age 17 – Semarland
#41 – MC – Steffen Jansholm – Age 17 – Semarland
#42 – DC – Yves-Diba Mbomba – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – ST – Ismael Souare – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – ST – Asamoah Ofusu – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – MR – Christoffer Albrecht – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – DR – Bosede Adekunle – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DMC – Chikere Enwerem – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – DC – Sunshine Cethe – Age 16 – Semarland
#49 – ML – Axel Jacobsen – Age 16 – Semarland
#50 – ST – Jermaine Adu – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – AMC – Delroy Romeo – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – DC – Kemar Elliott – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DL – Maartin den Johansen – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – GK – Demarai St Sinclair – Age 16 – Semarland


SORENSEN PARK RANGERS:
Manager: Pascal N’kala-N’kala; Captain: Mpilo Modise, DL/DC; Star player: Johan Martins, AMC
Starting XI (4-3-3): Janne Mtiliga; Mpilo Modise, Johan Karlsson, Knut Nordstrom, Moses Taiwu; Adnan Jonsson, Bosco Mavila, Johan Martins; Pierre Mavuba, Armando Clarebridge, Lasse Cone
Preview: The newest team in the Premarligaen (in terms of where they were founded), Sorensen Park Rangers have rose meteorically from a new team in the Semarland-Lindmark league to finishing in the top six in last season’s LigAnaia: R49 and now in the top flight. They’ve made several good signings in former FC Jansberg academy goalkeeper Janne Mtiliga, strikers Armando Clarebridge and Lasse Cone and former Copenbrok Klub striker Nathan Mbutu. Former Adjurgen youngster Johan Martins is by far their most superior midfield talent, with former Krsthaven and Fransborg set Njilkaer respectively Adnan Jonsson and Bosco Mavila solid midfield partners. Captain Mpilo Modise, formerly of FC Kolberg, can play in the left or centre in defence and former FC Jansberg duo Johan Karlsson and Knut Nordstrom are a popular choice at centre-back.

First team:
#1 – GK – Janne Mtiliga – Age 21 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Jacob Barclays – Age 28 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Lasse Brande – Age 21 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Moses Taiwu – Age 22 – Semarland
#3 – DL – Mpilo Modise – Age 25 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Johan Karlsson – Age 23 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Knut Nordstrom – Age 23 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Jurgen Lindstrom – Age 31 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Amos Monroe – Age 22 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Marlon Haegmann – Age 29 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Jonas Mears – Age 21 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Adnan Jonsson – Age 24 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Pierre Mavuba – Age 24 – Semarland
#8 – MC – Bosco Mavila – Age 24 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Ekow Boateng – Age 27 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Carlos Clarante – Age 27 – Semarland
#15 – AMC – Johan Martins – Age 23 – Semarland
#17 – ML – Amoah Ekuffo – Age 28 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Soren Carlisle – Age 23 – Semarland
#23 – MC – John Ofusu – Age 29 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Armando Clarebridge – Age 27 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Lasse Cone – Age 22 – Semarland
#16 – ST – Nathan Mbutu – Age 20 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Deon Martinson – Age 29 – Semarland
#24 – ST – Remaine Carter – Age 28 – Semarland

This club is not a Category One academy – they have not yet released shirt numbers for academy players.


SPORTING MATROLVIK:
Manager: Christian Eik; Captain: Nicolas Herrera (OSR), DC; Star player: Jesper Korsmo (PIS)
Starting XI (4-4-2): Mako Holstad; Marcel Cirocco (OSR), Nicolas Herrera (OSR), Nathaniel Simeone, Elias Truelsen (PIS); Drew Spence (OSR), Jesper Korsmo (PIS), Markus Kalle, Kalil Ibsen; Deonte Bradley (EFL), Miroslav Elden (PIS)
Preview: Manager Christian Eik boasts a squad with a great depth and a good academy, but they were disappointed to lose young attacking midfielder Emmanuel Lomboto to San Jose Guayabal side Turin FC for £5M. They fortunately kept onto young prospects Orick Kasangi, Narlin Mbangi, Thierry Mkoko, Torsten Karlstadt and Steffen den Haxenstrom who were all rewarded with new four year deals (except Kasangi got five). Other youngsters, such as Raheem Boateng, George Magonzi (Eshan), Karmelo Boateng-Adu, Tosin Adeyemi and Bhekumbuso Hambashe were all involved with the first team at some point and will look to follow in the footsteps of academy graduates such as Jamar Wilkinson, Valentin Rammsen and Seckou Dia.

First team:
#1 – GK – Joel Mendoza – Age 28 – San Jose Guayabal
#12 – GK – Mako Holstad – Age 29 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Jake Hyypia – Age 30 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Elias Truelsen – Age 30 – Polar Islandstates
#3 – DL – Marcel Cirocco – Age 34 - Osarius
#4 – DC – Nicolas Herrera – Age 32 – Osarius
#5 – DC – Guilherme Radokzi – Age 27 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#13 – DC – Seckou Dia – Age 22 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Narlin Mbangi – Age 20 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Dimitar Haapakoski – Age 30 – Polar Islandstates
#25 – DC – Nathaniel Simeone – Age 22 - Semarland

#6 – DMC – Valentin Rammsen – Age 25 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Drew Spence – Age 22 – Osarius
#8 – MC – Markus Kalle – Age 27 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Kalil Ibsen – Age 28 – Semarland
#14 – MC – Joel Polino – Age 26 – Audioslavia
#15 – AMC – Andre de Bogard – Age 24 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#17 – ML – Yuno Mloyan – Age 33 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Thierry Mkoko – Age 20 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Jesper Korsmo – Age 27 – Polar Islandstates

#9 – ST – Miroslav Elden – Age 27 – Polar Islandsates
#10 – ST – Deonte Bradley – Age 23 – Eastfield Lodge
#16 – ST – Jamar Wilkinson – Age 24 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Elvin Rodriguez – Age 29 – San Jose Guayabal
#24 – ST – Orick Kasangi – Age 20 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Torten Karlsholm – Age 19 – Semarland
#27 – MC – Tosin Adeyemi – Age 19 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Johannas Marcssen – Age 19 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Raheem Boateng – Age 19 – Semarland
#30 – DC – George Magnozi – Age 19 – Eshan
#31 – DMC – Steffen den Haxenstrom – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Torsten Karlstadt – Age 20 – Semarland
#33 – ST – Adren Corner – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – DC – Soren Sorenholm – Age 20 – Semarland
#35 – MR – Tunji Adelakun – Age 18 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Karmelo Boateng-Adu – Age 19 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Micah Palmer – Age 18 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Bhekumbuso Hambashe – Age 18 – Semarland
#39 – GK – Blaise Sako – Age 18 – Semarland

U18s:
#40 – GK – Par Devon – Age 17 – Semarland
#41 – ST – Par Farnham – Age 17 – Semarland
#42 – ST – Adeem Amar-Rees – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – DC – Chinonso Ogbonna – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – DC – Yemi Akindele – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – DL – Soren Huxwell – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – ML – Thorsten Hallencourt – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – MC – Sehun Odegbami – Age 16 – Semarland
#48 – ST – Kumaah Amankwaah – Age 16 – Semarland
#49 – ST – Sander Palmer – Age 16 – Semarland
#50 – AMC – Devane Marshall – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – DMC – Cheyenne Brent-Reynolds – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – DC – Montell Baxter – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – MR – Kristofer Hoxstrom – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – DR – Martin Thompson – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – GK – Mahamadou Sembene – Age 16 – Semarland


SPORTING SAINT ADRENSBURG:
Manager: Cortell Carrasco; Captain: Ezio Battaglia (OSR), DC; Star player: Devane Marylebone, GK
Starting XI (4-3-3): Devane Marylebone; Remy Nkulukutu, Ezio Battaglia (OSR), Kwabena Nasha, Jamar West (AQL); Dieumerci Tshibola, Aurelio Battaglia (OSR), Faustino Trujilo (OSR); Nathan Callaghan (OSR), Rees Sorensen-Brown, Caleb Callaghan (OSR)
Preview: Cortell Carrasco, manager of SSA for the last two years, is an associate of FC Nuholm manager Kadell Stevens so likely plays a similar style of attractive football using a blend of academy youngsters and experienced international players. Playing in a 4-3-3 formation Carrasco has the option of two strike forces – Osarian twins Nathan and Caleb Callaghan plus Rees Sorensen-Brown, or former FC Nuholm duo Mathias Kristensen and Lars Enevoldsen and former Krsthaven striker Kwame Boakye-Yiadom, who scored 15 goals on loan at Polaa side RSK Nunaat last season. In terms of their academy, Danny Boateng is tipped as the next big thing with bright futures likely for Marcos Sevenoaks, Martell Wilkinson, Ibrahim Mensah and Asamoah Akuffo.

First team:
#1 – GK – Devane Marylebone – Age 24 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Svante Karpathy – Age 30 – Yttribia
#22 – GK – Jakob Johansson – Age 23 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Jamar West – Age 28 – Aquillian
#3 – DL – Remy Nkulukutu – Age 23 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Ezio Battaglia – Age 27 – Osarius
#5 – DC – Kwabena Nasha – Age 24 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Kwame Lindberg – Age 22 – Semarland
#19 – DR – Rosaire Kanu – Age 22 – Semarland
#21 – DL – Amoah Kingson Nartey – Age 21 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Guillaume Yohansson – Age 30 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Dieumerci Tshibola – Age 24 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Petr Luongo – Age 27 – The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
#8 – MC – Aurelio Battaglia – Age 28 – Osarius
#11 – MR – Jose Enrique – Age 24 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#14 – MC – Faustino Trujillo – Age 27 – Osarius
#15 – AMC – Erik Swartling – Age 32 – Polar Islandstates
#17 – ML – Soren Parsen – Age 20 – Semarland
#20 – MR – Danny Boateng – Age 19 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Kwabena Ikpeazu – Age 20 – Semarland

#9 – ST – Nathan Callaghan – Age 26 – Osarius
#10 – ST – Caleb Callaghan – Age 26 – Osarius
#16 – ST – Lars Enevoldsen – Age 23 – Semarland
#18 – ST – Mathias Kristensen – Age 22 – Semarland
#24 – ST – Rees Sorensen-Brown – Age 22 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Karmelo Johansen – Age 20 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Knud Brandsfarne – Age 18 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Romelle Mackie-Pierre – Age 18 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Tyreece Marylebone – Age 18 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Jorg Rochemback – Age 19 – Semarland
#31 – DMC – Devonte Northfield – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – Dion Ekuffo – Age 19 – Semarland
#33 – DC – Kare Knudsen – Age 19 – Semarland
#34 – DMC – Martell Wilkinson – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – ST – Kwame Boakye-Yiadom – Age 20 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Marcos Sevenoaks – Age 18 – Semarland
#37 – AMC – Ibrahim Mensah – Age 18 – Semarland
#38 – ST – Antoni Pascual – Age 19 – Eshan
#39 – ST – Tyrese Clarke – Age 18 – Semarland
#40 – GK – Ramiro Barnes – Age 18 – Semarland


U18s:
#41 – GK – Kristen Farnham – Age 17 – Semarland
#42 – ST – Asamoah Akuffo – Age 17 – Semarland
#43 – DL – Herita Kisombe – Age 17 – Semarland
#44 – DC – Sunset Amagikwa – Age 17 – Semarland
#45 – ST – Roscoe Bonaire-Martanell – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – MR – Jevon Boateng – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DL – Kayin Adekunle – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – DMC – Jannick den Linds – Age 17 - Semarland
#49 – ST – Marcel Martinsen – Age 16 – Semarland
#50 – GK – Demba Mabayane – Age 16 – Semarland
#51 – ML – Mpilo Cirha – Age 16 – Semarland
#52 – MC – Jeremiah Drummond – Age 16 – Semarland
#53 – DR – Jorg Sorenstrom – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – MC – Amar Hinds – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – DC – Romeo Graeme-Merton – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – AMC – Kris Lindroos – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – ST – Par Brand – Age 16 – Semarland


SPORTING SOLSHOLM:
Manager: Devante Cortez; Captain: Sodiq Adebayo, MC; Star player: Kanye Nzonzi, GK
Starting XI (4-3-3): Kanye Nzonzi; ThankGod Segun, Tamerlane Kapadze (ISK), Nathaniel Thorbourne, Jamar Bentgate; Andre Carlstadt, Sodiq Adebayo, Jens Kasa (PAS); Ruggiero Delacroix (MRT), Jose Luis Batekopika (MRT), Jordan Graeme
Preview: Manager Cortez and assistant Isaac Mirallas were both rewarded with new five year deals after impressing in the R49 and building up a squad in the last few seasons capable of achieving a mid-table Premarligaen finish. Semarland fringe trio Jamar Bentgate, Andre Carlstadt and captain Sodiq Adebayo, eccentric goalkeeper Kanye Nzonzi, ex-Krsthaven youngster Nathaniel Thorbourne, Iskandervale captain Tamerlane Kapadze and Mertian duo Ruggiero Delacroix and Jose Luis Batekopika are expected to be key players as academy players such as Schottic duo John Ferry and Gerald Hoffmann, Dushane Rose, Jemal Blackshaw, Richard Assubonteng and Carmelo Karl push through.

First team:
#1 – GK – Kanye Nzonzi – Age 27 – Semarland
#12 – GK – Anders Sjelkords – Age 38 – Semarland
#22 – GK – Montell Rose – Age 21 – Semarland

#2 – DR – Jamar Bentgate – Age 24 – Semarland
#3 – DL – ThankGod Segun – Age 25 – Semarland
#4 – DC – Valentin Hoffmann – Age 33 – Semarland
#5 – DC – Nathaniel Thorbourne – Age 20 – Semarland
#13 – DC – Tamerlane Kapadze – Age 31 – Iskandervale
#19 – DR – Paul Archer – Age 36 – Brenecia
#21 – DL – Filip Solsson – Age 32 – Semarland
#25 – DC – Marcel Sissokho – Age 21 – Semarland

#6 – DMC – Andre Carlstadt – Age 24 – Semarland
#7 – ML – Arquimedes – Age 25 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#8 – MC – Sodiq Adebayo – Age 31 – Semarland
#11 – MR – Devon Burgess-Tielemans – Age 24 – Audioslavia
#14 – MC – Jens Kasa – Age 22 – Pasarga
#15 – AMC – Simao – Age 25 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#17 – ML – Isaac Gameiro – Age 24 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#20 – MR – Keyendrah Sanders – Age 19 – Semarland
#23 – MC – Jeronimo – Age 25 – Unified Sunrise Islands

#9 – ST – Jordan Graeme – Age 24 – Semarland
#10 – ST – Ruggiero Delacroix – Age 26 – Mertagne
#16 – ST – Jose Luis Batekopika – Age 26 – Mertagne
#18 – ST – Deon Cotta – Age 24 – Audioslavia
#24 – ST – Stefan Silksberg – Age 21 – Semarland

U21s:
#26 – GK – Montell Rose – Age 21 – Semarland
#27 – DR – Jemal Blackshaw – Age 18 – Semarland
#28 – DL – Andre Bonso – Age 18 – Semarland
#29 – DC – Valentin Brandt – Age 20 – Semarland
#30 – DC – Dushane Rose – Age 18 – Semarland
#31 – DC – Marc Saxmark – Age 20 – Semarland
#32 – MC – John Ferry – Age 20 – Schottia
#33 – MC – Abiodun Adebayo – Age 18 – Semarland
#34 – DMC – Bosco Simbi – Age 18 – Semarland
#35 – DR – Pascal Hutchinson – Age 19 – Semarland
#36 – ML – Joon van der Lizte – Age 20 – Unified Sunrise Islands
#37 – ST – Carmelo Karl – Age 21 – Semarland
#38 – AMC – Yemi Akintola – Age 20 – Semarland
#39 – ST – Kamahl Green – Age 19 – Semarland
#40 – ST – Deon Martin – Age 19 – Semarland
#41 – DL – Jonah Mbomba – Age 18 – Semarland
#42 – AMC – Jamar Hadley – Age 18 – Semarland
#43 – DC – Olumide Afolayan – Age 18 – Semarland
#44 – GK – Gerald Hoffmann – Age 20 – Schottia

U18s:
#45 – AMC – Isaiah Stevenson – Age 17 – Semarland
#46 – MC – Ayo Adekoya – Age 17 – Semarland
#47 – DMC – Cashile Dikela – Age 17 – Semarland
#48 – DC – Chike Ogbulafor – Age 17 – Semarland
#49 – DC – DeAndre Poynter – Age 17 – Semarland
#50 – GK – Lamine Diarra – Age 17 – Semarland
#51 – MR – Leon Parsson – Age 17 – Semarland
#52 – ST – Johan Linds – Age 17 – Semarland
#53 – MC – Richard Assubonteng – Age 16 – Semarland
#54 – GK – Jakob Sorenstrom – Age 16 – Semarland
#55 – DL – Armand Kabananga – Age 16 – Semarland
#56 – ML – Mikkel Baxwell – Age 16 – Semarland
#57 – DC – Kaylen Trenton – Age 16 – Semarland
#58 – DC – Alaba Emmanuel Adekunle – Age 16 – Semarland
#59 – ST – Rune Marbourne – Age 16 – Semarland
#60 – ST – Emmanuel Konadu – Age 16 – Semarland
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Aug 23, 2016 9:58 am

SEMARLUUNDIK PREMARLIGAEN - 2023/24 - PART ONE

MD1
Sporting Solsholm 3–1 Adjurgen
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 5–1 Aestahaade
Sporting Matrolvik 2–1 Arkrau Klub
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–1 Copenbrok Klub
Molsbik Arkjet 1–1 Eikborg Club
Krsthaven 4–1 Eikland Sport
Kangemark Sport 3–3 FC Jansberg
Jansberg Laguna 2–4 FC Kolberg
Fransborg set Njilkaer 4–0 FC Matovallanen
FC York 1–1 FC Nuholm

MD2
Adjurgen 3–4 FC Nuholm
FC Matovallanen 1–2 FC York
FC Kolberg 1–0 Fransborg set Njilkaer
FC Jansberg 3–1 Jansberg Laguna
Eikland Sport 0–1 Kangemark Sport
Eikborg Club 3–1 Krsthaven
Copenbrok Klub 0–4 Molsbik Arkjet
Arkrau Klub 1–4 Sorensen Park Rangers
Aestahaade 1–3 Sporting Matrolvik
Sporting Solsholm 0–3 Sporting Saint Adrensburg

MD3
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 1–1 Adjurgen
Sporting Matrolvik 3–1 Sporting Solsholm
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–0 Aestahaade
Molsbik Arkjet 3–1 Arkrau Klub
Krsthaven 1–1 Copenbrok Klub
Kangemark Sport 3–1 Eikborg Club
Jansberg Laguna 1–1 Eikland Sport
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–4 FC Jansberg
FC York 0–1 FC Kolberg
FC Nuholm 3–0 FC Matovallanen

MD4
Adjurgen 1–3 FC Matovallanen
FC Kolberg 0–3 FC Nuholm
FC Jansberg 1–0 FC York
Eikland Sport 1–4 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Eikborg Club 1–1 Jansberg Laguna
Copenbrok Klub 2–3 Kangemark Sport
Arkrau Klub 3–6 Krsthaven
Aestahaade 1–1 Molsbik Arkjet
Sporting Solsholm 1–3 Sorensen Park Rangers
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–3 Sporting Matrolvik

MD5
Sporting Matrolvik 3–1 Adjurgen
Sorensen Park Rangers 3–3 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Molsbik Arkjet 1–0 Sporting Solsholm
Krsthaven 3–3 Aestahaade
Kangemark Sport 1–1 Arkrau Klub
Jansberg Laguna 4–4 Copenbrok Klub
Fransborg set Njilkaer 0–2 Eikborg Club
FC York 5–3 Eikland Sport
FC Nuholm 0–3 FC Jansberg
FC Matovallanen 2–1 FC Kolberg

MD6
Adjurgen 5–0 FC Kolberg
FC Jansberg 3–4 FC Matovallanen
Eikland Sport 2–5 FC Nuholm
Eikborg Club 3–3 FC York
Copenbrok Klub 0–5 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Arkrau Klub 3–3 Jansberg Laguna
Aestahaade 0–5 Kangemark Sport
Sporting Solsholm 0–3 Krsthaven
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 3–1 Molsbik Arkjet
Sporting Matrolvik 2–1 Sorensen Park Rangers

MD7
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–1 Adjurgen
Molsbik Arkjet 0–0 Sporting Matrolvik
Krsthaven 1–1 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Kangemark Sport 1–0 Sporting Solsholm
Jansberg Laguna 3–1 Aestahaade
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–0 Arkrau Klub
FC York 3–1 Copenbrok Klub
FC Nuholm 1–0 Eikborg Club
FC Matovallanen 1–0 Eikland Sport
FC Kolberg 1–3 FC Jansberg

MD8
Adjurgen 1–2 FC Jansberg
Eikland Sport 2–7 FC Kolberg
Eikborg Club 3–0 FC Matovallanen
Copenbrok Klub 4–4 FC Nuholm
Arkrau Klub 1–3 FC York
Aestahaade 1–3 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Sporting Solsholm 3–1 Jansberg Laguna
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 1–1 Kangemark Sport
Sporting Matrolvik 1–1 Krsthaven
Sorensen Park Rangers 0–7 Molsbik Arkjet

MD9
Molsbik Arkjet 1–0 Adjurgen
Krsthaven 8–0 Sorensen Park Rangers
Kangemark Sport 3–3 Sporting Matrolvik
Jansberg Laguna 0–3 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–1 Sporting Solsholm
FC York 0–1 Aestahaade
FC Nuholm 3–0 Arkrau Klub
FC Matovallanen 1–1 Copenbrok Klub
FC Kolberg 2–2 Eikborg Club
FC Jansberg 9–1 Eikland Sport

MD10
Adjurgen 4–2 Eikland Sport
Eikborg Club 1–1 FC Jansberg
Copenbrok Klub 0–1 FC Kolberg
Arkrau Klub 3–0 FC Matovallanen
Aestahaade 0–4 FC Nuholm
Sporting Solsholm 4–2 FC York
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–0 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Sporting Matrolvik 3–0 Jansberg Laguna
Sorensen Park Rangers 2–1 Kangemark Sport
Molsbik Arkjet 1–1 Krsthaven


Premarligaen                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sporting Matrolvik 10 7 3 0 23 9 +14 24
2 FC Jansberg 10 7 2 1 32 13 +19 23
3 FC Nuholm 10 7 2 1 28 13 +15 23
4 Molsbik Arkjet 10 5 4 1 20 7 +13 19
5 Kangemark Sport 10 5 4 1 22 13 +9 19
6 Krsthaven 10 4 5 1 29 14 +15 17
7 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 10 4 5 1 20 11 +9 17
8 Fransborg set Njilkaer 10 5 2 3 19 10 +9 17
9 FC Kolberg 10 5 1 4 18 19 −1 16
10 Sorensen Park Rangers 10 4 3 3 16 25 −9 15
11 Eikborg Club 10 3 5 2 17 13 +4 14
12 FC York 10 4 2 4 19 17 +2 14
13 FC Matovallanen 10 4 1 5 12 21 −9 13
14 Sporting Solsholm 10 3 1 6 13 19 −6 10
15 Adjurgen 10 2 2 6 18 20 −2 8
16 Jansberg Laguna 10 1 4 5 16 26 −10 7
17 Arkrau Klub 10 1 2 7 14 26 −12 5
18 Copenbrok Klub 10 0 5 5 14 27 −13 5
19 Aestahaade 10 1 2 7 9 28 −19 5
20 Eikland Sport 10 0 1 9 13 41 −28 1
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Aug 23, 2016 10:01 am

SEMARLUUNDIK PREMARLIGAEN - 2023/24 - PART TWO

MD11
Krsthaven 1–3 Adjurgen
Kangemark Sport 2–2 Molsbik Arkjet
Jansberg Laguna 4–4 Sorensen Park Rangers
Fransborg set Njilkaer 0–5 Sporting Matrolvik
FC York 0–3 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
FC Nuholm 4–3 Sporting Solsholm
FC Matovallanen 2–0 Aestahaade
FC Kolberg 2–1 Arkrau Klub
FC Jansberg 0–0 Copenbrok Klub
Eikland Sport 1–5 Eikborg Club

MD12
Adjurgen 1–4 Eikborg Club
Copenbrok Klub 2–0 Eikland Sport
Arkrau Klub 1–2 FC Jansberg
Aestahaade 1–4 FC Kolberg
Sporting Solsholm 0–4 FC Matovallanen
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 1–5 FC Nuholm
Sporting Matrolvik 2–1 FC York
Sorensen Park Rangers 0–0 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Molsbik Arkjet 1–0 Jansberg Laguna
Krsthaven 2–0 Kangemark Sport

MD13
Kangemark Sport 2–1 Adjurgen
Jansberg Laguna 1–0 Krsthaven
Fransborg set Njilkaer 4–1 Molsbik Arkjet
FC York 3–5 Sorensen Park Rangers
FC Nuholm 2–0 Sporting Matrolvik
FC Matovallanen 0–1 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
FC Kolberg 4–1 Sporting Solsholm
FC Jansberg 1–0 Aestahaade
Eikland Sport 1–3 Arkrau Klub
Eikborg Club 9–0 Copenbrok Klub

MD14
Adjurgen 2–5 Copenbrok Klub
Arkrau Klub 0–4 Eikborg Club
Aestahaade 0–0 Eikland Sport
Sporting Solsholm 0–1 FC Jansberg
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–1 FC Kolberg
Sporting Matrolvik 1–1 FC Matovallanen
Sorensen Park Rangers 0–3 FC Nuholm
Molsbik Arkjet 5–0 FC York
Krsthaven 2–0 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Kangemark Sport 3–0 Jansberg Laguna

MD15
Jansberg Laguna 1–4 Adjurgen
Fransborg set Njilkaer 0–0 Kangemark Sport
FC York 1–4 Krsthaven
FC Nuholm 0–4 Molsbik Arkjet
FC Matovallanen 1–1 Sorensen Park Rangers
FC Kolberg 1–3 Sporting Matrolvik
FC Jansberg 2–1 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Eikland Sport 3–3 Sporting Solsholm
Eikborg Club 3–1 Aestahaade
Copenbrok Klub 1–3 Arkrau Klub

MD16
Adjurgen 3–3 Arkrau Klub
Aestahaade 2–1 Copenbrok Klub
Sporting Solsholm 1–6 Eikborg Club
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 2–1 Eikland Sport
Sporting Matrolvik 1–3 FC Jansberg
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–3 FC Kolberg
Molsbik Arkjet 7–1 FC Matovallanen
Krsthaven 0–4 FC Nuholm
Kangemark Sport 2–0 FC York
Jansberg Laguna 4–4 Fransborg set Njilkaer

MD17
Fransborg set Njilkaer 0–4 Adjurgen
FC York 1–0 Jansberg Laguna
FC Nuholm 1–1 Kangemark Sport
FC Matovallanen 0–1 Krsthaven
FC Kolberg 0–2 Molsbik Arkjet
FC Jansberg 3–7 Sorensen Park Rangers
Eikland Sport 0–3 Sporting Matrolvik
Eikborg Club 1–4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Copenbrok Klub 1–5 Sporting Solsholm
Arkrau Klub 0–1 Aestahaade

MD18
Adjurgen 0–4 Aestahaade
Sporting Solsholm 2–1 Arkrau Klub
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 4–3 Copenbrok Klub
Sporting Matrolvik 0–1 Eikborg Club
Sorensen Park Rangers 4–3 Eikland Sport
Molsbik Arkjet 1–1 FC Jansberg
Krsthaven 1–0 FC Kolberg
Kangemark Sport 4–5 FC Matovallanen
Jansberg Laguna 0–1 FC Nuholm
Fransborg set Njilkaer 2–1 FC York

MD19
FC York 0–1 Adjurgen
FC Nuholm 5–1 Fransborg set Njilkaer
FC Matovallanen 5–0 Jansberg Laguna
FC Kolberg 0–0 Kangemark Sport
FC Jansberg 2–1 Krsthaven
Eikland Sport 1–3 Molsbik Arkjet
Eikborg Club 1–0 Sorensen Park Rangers
Copenbrok Klub 1–2 Sporting Matrolvik
Arkrau Klub 1–3 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Aestahaade 1–1 Sporting Solsholm

MD20
Adjurgen 0–1 Sporting Solsholm
Aestahaade 0–2 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Arkrau Klub 1–0 Sporting Matrolvik
Copenbrok Klub 3–3 Sorensen Park Rangers
Eikborg Club 1–3 Molsbik Arkjet
Eikland Sport 0–6 Krsthaven
FC Jansberg 0–1 Kangemark Sport
FC Kolberg 7–4 Jansberg Laguna
FC Matovallanen 1–3 Fransborg set Njilkaer
FC Nuholm 4–3 FC York


Premarligaen                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC Nuholm 20 15 3 2 57 26 +31 48
2 FC Jansberg 20 13 4 3 47 26 +21 43
3 Molsbik Arkjet 20 12 6 2 49 17 +32 42
4 Sporting Matrolvik 20 12 4 4 40 20 +20 40
5 Eikborg Club 20 11 5 4 52 24 +28 38
6 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 20 11 5 4 41 25 +16 38
7 Krsthaven 20 10 5 5 47 25 +22 35
8 Kangemark Sport 20 9 8 3 37 24 +13 35
9 FC Kolberg 20 11 2 7 40 33 +7 35
10 Fransborg set Njilkaer 20 8 5 7 33 33 0 29
11 Sorensen Park Rangers 20 7 7 6 41 49 −8 28
12 FC Matovallanen 20 8 3 9 32 39 −7 27
13 Adjurgen 20 6 3 11 37 41 −4 21
14 Sporting Solsholm 20 6 3 11 30 44 −14 21
15 FC York 20 5 2 13 29 45 −16 17
16 Aestahaade 20 4 4 12 19 42 −23 16
17 Arkrau Klub 20 4 3 13 28 45 −17 15
18 Copenbrok Klub 20 2 7 11 31 57 −26 13
19 Jansberg Laguna 20 2 6 12 30 56 −26 12
20 Eikland Sport 20 0 3 17 23 72 −49 3
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Aug 23, 2016 10:03 am

SEMARLUUNDIK PREMARLIGAEN - 2023/24 - PART THREE

MD21
FC Nuholm 4–0 Adjurgen
FC York 0–1 FC Matovallanen
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–2 FC Kolberg
Jansberg Laguna 0–2 FC Jansberg
Kangemark Sport 7–3 Eikland Sport
Krsthaven 1–1 Eikborg Club
Molsbik Arkjet 0–4 Copenbrok Klub
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–3 Arkrau Klub
Sporting Matrolvik 0–0 Aestahaade
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–2 Sporting Solsholm

MD22
Adjurgen 0–4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Sporting Solsholm 3–2 Sporting Matrolvik
Aestahaade 3–0 Sorensen Park Rangers
Arkrau Klub 0–3 Molsbik Arkjet
Copenbrok Klub 1–9 Krsthaven
Eikborg Club 2–2 Kangemark Sport
Eikland Sport 3–3 Jansberg Laguna
FC Jansberg 1–1 Fransborg set Njilkaer
FC Kolberg 2–2 FC York
FC Matovallanen 0–0 FC Nuholm

MD23
FC Matovallanen 1–1 Adjurgen
FC Nuholm 5–2 FC Kolberg
FC York 0–6 FC Jansberg
Fransborg set Njilkaer 8–1 Eikland Sport
Jansberg Laguna 1–6 Eikborg Club
Kangemark Sport 4–1 Copenbrok Klub
Krsthaven 0–1 Arkrau Klub
Molsbik Arkjet 10–0 Aestahaade
Sorensen Park Rangers 2–2 Sporting Solsholm
Sporting Matrolvik 3–1 Sporting Saint Adrensburg

MD24
Adjurgen 1–3 Sporting Matrolvik
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 1–0 Sorensen Park Rangers
Sporting Solsholm 1–1 Molsbik Arkjet
Aestahaade 0–5 Krsthaven
Arkrau Klub 2–6 Kangemark Sport
Copenbrok Klub 0–0 Jansberg Laguna
Eikborg Club 1–0 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Eikland Sport 2–0 FC York
FC Jansberg 1–0 FC Nuholm
FC Kolberg 2–4 FC Matovallanen

MD25
FC Kolberg 4–3 Adjurgen
FC Matovallanen 0–3 FC Jansberg
FC Nuholm 3–0 Eikland Sport
FC York 0–3 Eikborg Club
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–1 Copenbrok Klub
Jansberg Laguna 0–1 Arkrau Klub
Kangemark Sport 2–1 Aestahaade
Krsthaven 4–3 Sporting Solsholm
Molsbik Arkjet 3–0 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Sorensen Park Rangers 4–0 Sporting Matrolvik

MD26
Adjurgen 1–2 Sorensen Park Rangers
Sporting Matrolvik 0–1 Molsbik Arkjet
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–1 Krsthaven
Sporting Solsholm 3–3 Kangemark Sport
Aestahaade 3–1 Jansberg Laguna
Arkrau Klub 1–4 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Copenbrok Klub 3–1 FC York
Eikborg Club 3–3 FC Nuholm
Eikland Sport 3–6 FC Matovallanen
FC Jansberg 3–0 FC Kolberg

MD27
FC Jansberg 5–1 Adjurgen
FC Kolberg 3–2 Eikland Sport
FC Matovallanen 3–1 Eikborg Club
FC Nuholm 1–7 Copenbrok Klub
FC York 3–3 Arkrau Klub
Fransborg set Njilkaer 6–0 Aestahaade
Jansberg Laguna 1–4 Sporting Solsholm
Kangemark Sport 1–0 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Krsthaven 0–5 Sporting Matrolvik
Molsbik Arkjet 5–5 Sorensen Park Rangers

MD28
Adjurgen 2–1 Molsbik Arkjet
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–3 Krsthaven
Sporting Matrolvik 1–1 Kangemark Sport
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–0 Jansberg Laguna
Sporting Solsholm 3–1 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Aestahaade 0–3 FC York
Arkrau Klub 1–2 FC Nuholm
Copenbrok Klub 0–1 FC Matovallanen
Eikborg Club 0–1 FC Kolberg
Eikland Sport 0–4 FC Jansberg

MD29
Eikland Sport 1–3 Adjurgen
FC Jansberg 1–0 Eikborg Club
FC Kolberg 1–4 Copenbrok Klub
FC Matovallanen 1–1 Arkrau Klub
FC Nuholm 1–8 Aestahaade
FC York 3–3 Sporting Solsholm
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–2 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Jansberg Laguna 6–1 Sporting Matrolvik
Kangemark Sport 6–0 Sorensen Park Rangers
Krsthaven 1–5 Molsbik Arkjet

MD30
Adjurgen 0–2 Krsthaven
Molsbik Arkjet 4–1 Kangemark Sport
Sorensen Park Rangers 0–1 Jansberg Laguna
Sporting Matrolvik 3–4 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 2–4 FC York
Sporting Solsholm 0–4 FC Nuholm
Aestahaade 0–1 FC Matovallanen
Arkrau Klub 1–0 FC Kolberg
Copenbrok Klub 4–7 FC Jansberg
Eikborg Club 8–3 Eikland Sport


Premarligaen                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC Jansberg 30 22 5 3 80 32 +48 71
2 FC Nuholm 30 20 5 5 80 48 +32 65
3 Molsbik Arkjet 30 18 8 4 82 31 +51 62
4 Kangemark Sport 30 15 11 4 70 41 +29 56
5 Krsthaven 30 16 6 8 73 42 +31 54
6 Eikborg Club 30 15 8 7 77 39 +38 53
7 Sporting Matrolvik 30 15 6 9 58 41 +17 51
8 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 30 14 6 10 51 40 +11 48
9 FC Matovallanen 30 14 6 10 50 50 0 48
10 FC Kolberg 30 15 3 12 57 58 −1 48
11 Fransborg set Njilkaer 30 12 7 11 60 48 +12 43
12 Sporting Solsholm 30 10 7 13 54 65 −11 37
13 Sorensen Park Rangers 30 9 9 12 56 74 −18 36
14 Arkrau Klub 30 8 5 17 42 65 −23 29
15 Adjurgen 30 8 4 18 49 68 −19 28
16 Copenbrok Klub 30 6 9 15 56 82 −26 27
17 FC York 30 7 5 18 45 70 −25 26
18 Aestahaade 30 7 5 18 34 71 −37 26
19 Jansberg Laguna 30 4 9 17 43 76 −33 21
20 Eikland Sport 30 1 4 25 41 117 −76 7
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Aug 23, 2016 10:21 am

SEMARLUUNDIK PREMARLIGAEN - 2023/24 - PART FOUR

MD31
Eikborg Club 0–1 Adjurgen
Eikland Sport 0–3 Copenbrok Klub
FC Jansberg 3–0 Arkrau Klub
FC Kolberg 3–0 Aestahaade
FC Matovallanen 0–3 Sporting Solsholm
FC Nuholm 0–1 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
FC York 1–7 Sporting Matrolvik
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–0 Sorensen Park Rangers
Jansberg Laguna 0–5 Molsbik Arkjet
Kangemark Sport 3–1 Krsthaven

MD32
Adjurgen 1–5 Kangemark Sport
Krsthaven 6–0 Jansberg Laguna
Molsbik Arkjet 5–1 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–2 FC York
Sporting Matrolvik 0–3 FC Nuholm
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 1–1 FC Matovallanen
Sporting Solsholm 2–0 FC Kolberg
Aestahaade 0–3 FC Jansberg
Arkrau Klub 6–1 Eikland Sport
Copenbrok Klub 0–6 Eikborg Club

MD33
Copenbrok Klub 2–1 Adjurgen
Eikborg Club 4–1 Arkrau Klub
Eikland Sport 1–2 Aestahaade
FC Jansberg 5–1 Sporting Solsholm
FC Kolberg 1–0 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
FC Matovallanen 1–3 Sporting Matrolvik
FC Nuholm 1–0 Sorensen Park Rangers
FC York 0–5 Molsbik Arkjet
Fransborg set Njilkaer 0–1 Krsthaven
Jansberg Laguna 5–2 Kangemark Sport

MD34
Adjurgen 1–1 Jansberg Laguna
Kangemark Sport 1–0 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Krsthaven 3–1 FC York
Molsbik Arkjet 1–2 FC Nuholm
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–0 FC Matovallanen
Sporting Matrolvik 3–1 FC Kolberg
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–1 FC Jansberg
Sporting Solsholm 2–1 Eikland Sport
Aestahaade 1–5 Eikborg Club
Arkrau Klub 1–2 Copenbrok Klub

MD35
Arkrau Klub 2–0 Adjurgen
Copenbrok Klub 0–3 Aestahaade
Eikborg Club 3–0 Sporting Solsholm
Eikland Sport 0–4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
FC Jansberg 1–0 Sporting Matrolvik
FC Kolberg 1–5 Sorensen Park Rangers
FC Matovallanen 1–3 Molsbik Arkjet
FC Nuholm 1–3 Krsthaven
FC York 2–2 Kangemark Sport
Fransborg set Njilkaer 4–3 Jansberg Laguna

MD36
Adjurgen 2–1 Fransborg set Njilkaer
Jansberg Laguna 1–1 FC York
Kangemark Sport 4–0 FC Nuholm
Krsthaven 4–1 FC Matovallanen
Molsbik Arkjet 3–5 FC Kolberg
Sorensen Park Rangers 0–3 FC Jansberg
Sporting Matrolvik 6–1 Eikland Sport
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 0–0 Eikborg Club
Sporting Solsholm 6–4 Copenbrok Klub
Aestahaade 0–3 Arkrau Klub

MD37
Aestahaade 1–1 Adjurgen
Arkrau Klub 1–1 Sporting Solsholm
Copenbrok Klub 2–4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg
Eikborg Club 4–0 Sporting Matrolvik
Eikland Sport 1–4 Sorensen Park Rangers
FC Jansberg 5–3 Molsbik Arkjet
FC Kolberg 0–0 Krsthaven
FC Matovallanen 0–1 Kangemark Sport
FC Nuholm 1–0 Jansberg Laguna
FC York 1–4 Fransborg set Njilkaer

MD38
Adjurgen 0–4 FC York
Fransborg set Njilkaer 1–0 FC Nuholm
Jansberg Laguna 0–1 FC Matovallanen
Kangemark Sport 3–3 FC Kolberg
Krsthaven 0–1 FC Jansberg
Molsbik Arkjet 3–1 Eikland Sport
Sorensen Park Rangers 1–0 Eikborg Club
Sporting Matrolvik 1–2 Copenbrok Klub
Sporting Saint Adrensburg 3–3 Arkrau Klub
Sporting Solsholm 0–1 Aestahaade


Premarligaen                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC Jansberg 38 30 5 3 102 36 +66 95 - Champions, CC
2 Molsbik Arkjet 38 23 8 7 110 46 +64 77 - CC

3 FC Nuholm 38 24 5 9 88 58 +30 77 - GC
4 Kangemark Sport 38 20 13 5 91 53 +38 73 - GC
5 Krsthaven 38 21 7 10 91 49 +42 70 - GC

6 Eikborg Club 38 20 9 9 99 43 +56 69
7 Sporting Matrolvik 38 19 6 13 78 55 +23 63
8 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 17 9 12 64 48 +16 60
9 FC Kolberg 38 18 5 15 71 74 −3 59
10 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 16 7 15 72 61 +11 55
11 FC Matovallanen 38 15 7 16 55 66 −11 52
12 Sporting Solsholm 38 14 8 16 69 80 −11 50
13 Sorensen Park Rangers 38 13 9 16 68 83 −15 48
14 Arkrau Klub 38 11 7 20 59 79 −20 40
15 Copenbrok Klub 38 10 9 19 71 104 −33 39
16 Adjurgen 38 10 6 22 56 84 −28 36
17 Aestahaade 38 10 6 22 42 87 −45 36
18 FC York 38 9 7 22 57 93 −36 34 - Relegated
19 Jansberg Laguna 38 5 11 22 53 97 −44 26 - Relegated
20 Eikland Sport 38 1 4 33 47 147 −100 7 - Relegated
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:02 am

Note: At the time of posting, the UICA deadline had passed by some time. Currently there is no IC reason for Semarland not entering teams into the competition, but the results are here for anyone interesting and as a general note/record.

Premarligaen 2024/25             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krsthaven 38 26 6 6 73 27 +46 84 - Champions
2 FC Nuholm 38 27 2 9 77 33 +44 83
3 Sporting Matrolvik 38 25 4 9 70 36 +34 79
4 FC Jansberg 38 23 5 10 61 29 +32 74
5 Molsbik Arkjet 38 21 8 9 61 35 +26 71
6 Kangemark Sport 38 20 10 8 67 35 +32 70
7 FC Kolberg 38 19 4 15 47 36 +11 61
8 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 16 10 12 48 38 +10 58
9 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 15 12 11 47 35 +12 57
10 Eikborg Club 38 15 9 14 56 43 +13 54
11 Arkrau Klub 38 14 8 16 37 46 −9 50
12 Aestahaade 38 14 8 16 43 57 −14 50
13 Sorensen Park Rangers 38 12 13 13 35 42 −7 49
14 Sporting Solsholm 38 12 11 15 41 52 −11 47
15 Copenbrok Klub 38 9 16 13 37 54 −17 43
16 FC Matovallanen 38 10 11 17 42 57 −15 41
17 Aalemark Sport 38 6 6 26 26 61 −35 24
18 Yaande 38 5 9 24 28 78 −50 24 - Relegated
19 Yorligenen 38 3 13 22 23 67 −44 22 - Relegated
20 Adjurgen 38 3 5 30 16 74 −58 14 - Relegated
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Sun Apr 23, 2017 8:35 am

Note: Due to complicated reasons that should be explained at a later date, I'd like to clarify that this season DOES NOT represent the latest transfer window. It should have been entered into the most recent UICA season scorinated but I'll explain that in RPs at a later date. For IC reference, all squads reflect those at the end of the NS transfer window 17.

Premarligaen 2025/26             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC Jansberg 38 27 6 5 62 17 +45 87 - Champions
2 Krsthaven 38 25 4 9 68 29 +39 79
3 Molsbik Arkjet 38 24 7 7 65 38 +27 79
4 FC Nuholm 38 22 7 9 76 29 +47 73
5 FC Kolberg 38 21 7 10 64 32 +32 70
6 Eikborg Club 38 20 10 8 57 27 +30 70
7 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 20 5 13 57 32 +25 65
8 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 18 4 16 37 31 +6 58
9 Arkrau Klub 38 17 6 15 50 47 +3 57
10 Kangemark Sport 38 16 9 13 42 40 +2 57
11 FC Matovallanen 38 16 7 15 43 40 +3 55
12 Sporting Matrolvik 38 15 9 14 44 37 +7 54
13 Aestahaade 38 15 9 14 45 40 +5 54
14 Sorensen Park Rangers 38 12 3 23 26 51 −25 39
15 Copenbrok Klub 38 10 8 20 27 59 −32 38
16 Sporting Solsholm 38 9 7 22 27 56 −29 34
17 Jansberg Laguna 38 7 8 23 35 71 −36 29
18 FC York 38 6 10 22 24 70 −46 28 - Relegated
19 Aalemark Sport 38 5 9 24 28 65 −37 24 - Relegated
20 Danurhagen 38 3 9 26 26 92 −66 18 - Relegated
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Jun 26, 2018 9:31 am

2032/33
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Jun 26, 2018 9:34 am

SEMARLUUNDIK PREMARLIGAEN – 2032/33 PREVIEW
Finally, the government got their act together and six years since the previous edition, the Premarligaen and the rest of the Semar football leagues return. The SFA have had a drastic revamp since then, with Semarland's all-time top scorer Marc Lygaard the new President and several changes which has affected the domestic football leagues. It will be a long road back to where they once were, but this marks the beginning of (yet another) new era in Semar football. Without further ado, here is a very brief overview of the 20 teams that will be competing in the third-inaugural Premarligaen.

AALEMARK SPORT:
Manager: Reon Richardson; Captain: Rahim Valbuena, MC; Star player: Jamal Gray, GK
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Jamal Gray; Nathan Mavinga, Femi Olusegun, Borje Akerman, Sh'carlton Giraud-Hutchinson; Hakeem Adelakun, Rahim Valbuena; Soren Parsen, Lasse den Nicklas, Montell Redwood; Cortell Gray

AESTAHAADE:
Manager: Kwabena Addu; Captain: Magnus Oren, DMC; Star player: Dbuzu Bakambu, GK
Starting XI (4-1-3-2): Dbuzu Bakambu; Rasmus Denmark, Kazeem Banton, Johan Colchester, Lars Britsen; Magnus Oren; Reise Jones, Hadji Bamba Diop, Carl Hansen; Mevlin Thompson, Marc Jacobsen

ARKRAU KLUB:
Manager: Leon Korstensen; Captain: Adnan Marcssen, DC; Star player: Knut den Jans (MRV), MC
Starting XI (4-4-2): Valentin Courtois; Kojo Danquah, Adnan Marcssen, Jon Bjorgensen, Kwesi Awuah; Isaiah St-Etienne, Aanoq Ypanuuk, Knut den Jans (MRV), Jevon Boateng; David Matthiasson (LDN), Leo Nabi-Tunde

COPENBROK KLUB:
Manager: Sergei Sunde (PIS); Captain: Christian Court, MC; Star player: Jonah Bokila, MR
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Marc Lindholm; Jordan Boampong, Valentin Hutton, Ibrahim Onabanjo, Nicklas Osko; Amazon N'Kala-Kasima, Christian Court; Johan Lindersson, Cyrus Ashton, Jonah Bokila; Guillaume Bokila

EIKBORG CLUB:
Manager: Knut Sorensen; Captain: Kadeem Bailey-Foster, DC; Star player: Eric Nti-Bonso, ML
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Jorgen Lovenkrands; Saido Diallo (DSM), Dieudonne Mbonga, Kadeem Bailey-Foster, Kwame Sakye; Ntumba Addai, Nathan Eyoma; Eric Nti-Bonso, Emmanuel Lomboto, Remaine Marylebone; Kavon Rose

FC JANSBERG:
Manager: Mads Olsen; Captain: Sehun Otudeko, MC; Star player: Kwame Nelson, ST
Starting XI (3-2-4-1): Kojo Boakye-Yiadom; Tyrelle Foxx, Cyril Ansah, Nestor Richards; Sehun Otudeko, Emmanuel Sambu; Dequane Saint Etienne, Remaeo Hutton, Marc Strand, Tyae Hamilton; Kwame Nelson

FC KOLBERG:
Manager: Andreas Jansen; Captain: Marc Kanu, DL; Star player: Tunji Adebayo, MC
Starting XI (4-3-1-2): Martin Valbuena; Marc Kanu, Isaac Nkutu, Serge Nkutu, Raheem Romeo; Treon Ashton, Adnan Per Kjomlaer, Tunji Adebayo; Amoah Bishiru; Isaac Nketiah, Serge Mavididi

FC MATOVALLANEN:
Manager: Kasper Blonqaard; Captain: Soren Eccles, MC; Star player: Kwaeome Richards, ST
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Rashaan Brighton; Christian Parr, Marco Pedersen, Shaquan Clarke-Bond, Esway Ansah; Emmanuel Ansah-Adaye, Soren Eccles; Mats Kone, Janne Eccles, Nathan Labonne; Kwaeome Richards

FC NUHOLM:
Manager: Isaac Mirallas; Captain: Martell Chalobah, DC; Star player: Max Mikkelmarkt, MC
Starting XI (4-3-3): Kwade Thompson; Bruno Mabanga, Marc Saxstrom, Martell Chalobah, Mathias Courts; Marcel Thorbourne, Tunji Tunde, Max Mikkelmarkt; Reiss Kingson, Emmanuel Acheampong, Nicklas Hoxton

FC YORK:
Manager: Marko Halck; Captain: Malik Outwood-North, DC; Star player: Reiss Nti-Bonso, AMC
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Rameel Knowles; Amoah Kingson Nartey, Malik Outwood-North, Reece Dehaney, Kurtis Ashton-Brown; Marc Brigstad, Prince Osei-Beckton; Javaan Poynter-Baxter, Reiss Nti-Bonso, Dequimay Knowles; Idris Albridge

FRANSBORG SET NJILKAER:
Manager: Mads Christiansen; Captain: Soren Karlstadt, MC; Star player: Dio Longa-Mbira, ST
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Nathan Baxter; Moncell Devon, Stefan Rasmussen, Yohannes Simeone, Ramirez Devon; Rio Mbule, Soren Karlstadt; Soren Sakho, Per Enevoldsen, Devon Labonne; Dio Longa-Mbira

JANSBERG LAGUNA:
Manager: Simon Marcssen; Captain: Jonjo Jacobsen, MC; Star player: Martell Wilkinson, DMC
Starting XI (4-3-3): Stefan Hansen; Jordan Tawiah, Javu Mbelu, Jorgen Hockerstrom, Jonathan Mulumbu; Martell Wilkinson, Jonjo Jacobsen, Kamal Enriksen; Javairo Brewster, Emmanuel Akuffo, Thore Hernansson

KA EASTLANDS:
Manager: Henrik Jensen; Captain: Junde Toonga, DC; Star player: Rohdell Caidon, MC
Starting XI (4-4-2): Jonas Larsen; Adenugo Mwazi, Jonas Mears, Junde Toonga, Amos Monroe; Elias Kasonde, Loic Clarke, Rohdell Caidon, Amari Bonavente; Lasse Jorgensen, Jaden Buenaventure

KANGEMARK SPORT:
Manager: Yoann Sakho; Captain: Valentin Modise, DR; Star player: Ikassai Donnell, MC
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Martin Daim; Lamont Marshall, Gabriel Musondo, Dion Christensen, Valentin Modise; Jahmal Sammut, Ikassai Donnell; Axel Jacobsen, Brimah Cole-Emerston, Kamal Barnes; Javan Parfitt-Hendricks

KRSTHAVEN:
Manager: Patrik Karlstrom (PIS); Captain: Amani Chimbonda, DC; Star player Tremaine Mukondo, MR
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Stephane Claro-Hunt; Djair Claro-Hunt, Amani Chimbonda, Amund Haugen, Jemal Blackshaw; Yohannes Melbourne, Dieudonne Labonne; Marcel Mbonne, Rene Claro-Hunt, Tremaine Mukondo; Reiss Claro-Hunt

MOLSBIK ARKJET:
Manager: Martin Adnansen; Captain: Kwame Cole, MC; Star player: Seyi Oshoffa, ST
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Shequonn Brighton; Torsten Johansen, Bongani Tshabalala, Moses Tsingi, Jorgen Eccleton; Kwame Cole, Mobiri Mkutu-Masansi; Armand Sako, Okera Nlundulu, Valentin Eriksen; Seyi Oshoffa

SORENSEN PARK RANGERS:
Manager: Pascal N'Kala-N'Kala; Captain: Mpilo Modise, DL; Star player: Lasse Cone, ST
Starting XI (4-1-2-1-2): Janne Mtiliga; Mpilo Modise, Johan Karlsson, Knut Nordstrom, Moses Taiwu; Adnan Jonsson; Bosco Mavila, Mark Sundstrom; Johan Martins; Jermaine Cole-Sinclair, Lasse Cone

SPORTING MATROLVIK:
Manager: Christian Eik; Captain: Nathaniel Simeone, DC; Star player: Orick Kasangi, ST
Starting XI (4-3-3): Nathan Musendo; Johannes Marcssen, Nathaniel Simeone, Quashaan Afolayan, Narlin Mbangi; Steffen den Haxenstrom, Cheyenne Brent-Reynolds, Torsten Karlstadt; Karmelo Boateng-Adu, Orick Kasangi, Thierry Mkoko

SPORTING SAINT ADRENSBURG:
Manager: Cortell Carrasco; Captain: Kwame Lindberg, DC; Star player: Danny Boateng, MR
Starting XI (4-3-3): Devane Marylebone; Remy Nkulukutu, Kwame Lindberg, Kwabena Nasha, Rosaire Kanu; Devonte Northfield, Kwabena Ikpeazu, Ibrahim Mensah; Marcos Sevenoaks, Kwame Boakye-Yiadom, Danny Boateng

SPORTING SOLSHOLM:
Manager: Devante Cortez; Captain: Andre Carlstadt, MC; Star player: Dushane Rose, DC
Starting XI (4-2-3-1): Montell Rose; Romelle Mackie-Pierre, Donnell Drummond, Dushane Rose, Jamar Bentgate; Andre Carlstadt, Richard Assubonteng; Devone Mears, Donell Moncorre, Reece Burgess; Stefan Silksberg




2Ligaen:
Aaadesbrigg Klub
Adjurgen
Aerlo Sport
Brickland Klub
Brondby
Copenbrok South Side
Danurhagen
Eikland Sport
FC Arkrau
FC Helm
FC Makslem
FC Nordsem
FC Sjordsbrik
FC Slatslo
Honeywell & Brighouse
Lindenshalle-Knutsunde
Molsbik Kadet
Monksgate Borough
ORLOSport
Rumenlo Sapruna
Simethagen
Sudnordics
Yaande
Yorligenen

Lig1:
Aarland BK
Baton Lodge
BK Hanningborg
Colchester & Baxwell
Draslo IF
East Fransborg Town
Eskenhammer MK
FC Aarevik
FC Kvist Town
FC Reglanvik
FC Sunde
Finqar Atletiik
Grove Klub
Hallenburg FK
Haxstad AFK
Hjarmanden IF
Knaben Town
Knutholm FK
Mostenstad IF
Motterlund Sport
Nordluune
Snaadhagen Klub
Storso FK
Tromso FK

Lig2:
AB Rutskirke
AB Sonen
Blokhus FC
Bondlund United
Briggate Town
BT Klub
Bylderup IF
Caastenholm IF
Denmark Town
FC Anderstad
FC Jorgerstrom
Haalo IF
Jurlundhaus
Kalugenhaven
NB Polding
Normenberg Fjords
OS23
Raakevik Sport
Reksberg Sanerklub
Saint Mikkel Monastery
Stevenstad IF
Susland AK
Svaedholm Klub
Yespen IF

Konferuuns Natunol:
Aakesborg IF
Aero Club
AFC Eikborg
Andersholm FC
Arken-Nord
Arken-Sud
Batstrom 212
East Krsthaven United
Elspen MK
Farnhamstad FK
FC Breistrand
FC Skretteberg
FC1. Sonderstad
Furulund-Mjaanes
Metrenheim-Barsjor
Morling United
Mossholm Sport
Motrenaxe BK
Nuholm Northgate
Strand Rovers

Konferuuns-Nord:
Eastbridge Town
Jonneslund IF
Kjaer FC
Knebbsrigge
Knutsen-Lind AFK
Kollenstad MK
Laansjande Arkjet
Martensbrough
Nieklenberg
Nordenhalle Bay
Nordsunde
Norhagen Town
Nu Hemlo FK
Nu-Nord Yonasberg
Nu-Sud Yonasberg
Snowmount AFK
Sorburg
Sorstrom Club
St Isaac Rovers
Sudsunde
Torhaeden
Yohanstad United

Konferuuns-Sud:
AC Jordensfarne
Arlo FK
Brandt-Brigg FC
Dieterstrom Rovers
FC Sorensberg
Habangen Town
Karlesfarne Town
Kolberg Harbour
Larsson Bay Defence
Lindesfaer Klub
Lindt Island
Lundburgh AFK
Morlen FC
Morlo IK
Motte Rovers
Nu Branklo
Nuholm Green
Pedelsborg IF
Sandestrom United
Stefansburgh Monastery
Steffan Mauyen FC
Svaedsburgh
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Jun 26, 2018 3:37 pm

2032/33 PREMARLIGAEN
It was certainly an interesting season from the very start to the very end. Veteran Polarian Patrik Karlstrom's Krsthaven side ran out clear winners, finishing eight points clear of FC Nuholm, who had appointed former Sporting Solsholm assistant manager Isaac Mirallas to take charge after Kadell Stevens received a "more luxurious" offer from elsewhere. Back to our winners, Krsthaven - the form of all four Claro-Hunt brothers led them to the title, with assistance from the likes of Tremaine Mukondo who registered with Karlstrom's side at the start of the season. It was a disappointing season for FC Jansberg, who had the youngest manager in the league - former national team winger Mads Olsen, as they finished 3rd. But it was a good season indeed for Cortell Carrasco's Sporting Saint Adrensburg, who finished four points clear of Molsbik Arkjet and Eikborg Club to secure the final Globe Cup spot. It was an underwhelming season for FC Kolberg and Sporting Matrolvik, who saw their usual top 10 spots taken by Aalemark Sport and FC York, quite surprisingly. At the bottom end of the table, newly founded club KA Eastlands, managed by Semarland's first manager in the WC era, Henrik Jensen survived the drop by beating FC Matovallanen on the final day to consign them to the 2Ligaen for the first time in a very long team. They were joined by Arkrau Klub aand Sorensen Park Rangers, who also had very poor seasons, whilst Jansberg Laguna will consider themselves incredibly lucky that they aren't going down themselves.

Premarligaen                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krsthaven 38 23 12 3 91 59 +32 81 - Champions, CC, AOCL
2 FC Nuholm 38 22 8 8 78 33 +45 74 - GC
3 FC Jansberg 38 21 8 9 101 45 +56 71 - GC
4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 19 10 9 77 62 +15 67 - GC

5 Molsbik Arkjet 38 19 6 13 79 47 +32 63
6 Eikborg Club 38 18 9 11 73 48 +25 63
7 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 16 10 12 65 63 +2 58
8 Aalemark Sport 38 16 9 13 55 62 −7 57
9 FC York 38 14 11 13 45 56 −11 53
10 Kangemark Sport 38 14 10 14 66 52 +14 52
11 FC Kolberg 38 12 11 15 54 65 −11 47
12 Sporting Matrolvik 38 13 8 17 58 78 −20 47
13 Aestahaade 38 12 10 16 50 61 −11 46
14 Copenbrok Klub 38 13 6 19 55 71 −16 45
15 Sporting Solsholm 38 10 12 16 64 75 −11 42
16 Jansberg Laguna 38 9 11 18 53 78 −25 38
17 KA Eastlands 38 11 4 23 35 70 −35 37
18 FC Matovallanen 38 8 12 18 53 68 −15 36 - Relegated
19 Arkrau Klub 38 10 6 22 38 67 −29 36 - Relegated
20 Sorensen Park Rangers 38 8 11 19 46 76 −30 35 - Relegated


2032/33 2LIGAEN
Abel Nkutu's Lindenshalle-Knutsunde narrowly beat the refounded Aerlo Sport to the league title, whilst the promoted duo are joined in moving up to the Premarligaen and entering the SBCC by Brondby. It was quite close at the top, with Danurhgaen, Aaadesbrigg Klub and Brickland Klub all within touching distance of a top 3 spot, whilst it was a disappointing campaign for the likes of FC Slatslo and Adjurgen, who were tipped to be amongst the contenders for promotion. ORLOSport surprised fans and critics alike as they escaped the drop, primarily thanks to the goalscoring form of youngster Tyrone Gordon, but Molsbik Kadet (perhaps a bit of a shock), FC Makslem and FC Nordsem were not as lucky as they were relegating to Lig1.

2Ligaen                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Lindenshalle-Knutsunde 46 22 16 8 58 35 +23 82 - Champions, Promoted, SBCC
2 Aerlo Sport 46 24 9 13 53 37 +16 81 - Promoted, SBCC
3 Brondby 46 23 10 13 52 42 +10 79 - Promoted, SBCC

4 Danurhagen 46 22 11 13 62 49 +13 77
5 Aaadesbrigg Klub 46 20 17 9 46 34 +12 77
6 Brickland Klub 46 22 10 14 54 35 +19 76
7 FC Helm 46 21 11 14 53 44 +9 74
8 FC Slatslo 46 22 8 16 53 45 +8 74
9 Adjurgen 46 19 12 15 48 44 +4 69
10 FC Sjordsbrik 46 18 13 15 43 43 0 67
11 Eikland Sport 46 18 8 20 49 48 +1 62
12 Rumenlo Sapruna 46 16 13 17 46 50 −4 61
13 Honeywell & Brighouse 46 17 9 20 48 45 +3 60
14 Copenbrok South Side 46 17 9 20 49 53 −4 60
15 Monksgate Borough 46 15 14 17 41 49 −8 59
16 Yorligenen 46 16 10 20 50 55 −5 58
17 Simethagen 46 14 14 18 40 50 −10 56
18 FC Arkrau 46 13 16 17 53 56 −3 55
19 ORLOSport 46 14 12 20 29 40 −11 54
20 Sudnordics 46 13 13 20 43 55 −12 52
21 Yaande 46 14 9 23 46 49 −3 51
22 Molsbik Kadet 46 11 14 21 34 55 −21 47 - Relegated
23 FC Makslem 46 11 11 24 32 53 −21 44 - Relegated
24 FC Nordsem 46 11 9 26 49 65 −16 42 - Relegated


2032/33 LIG1
FC Aarevik won the league despite taking the foot of the gas towards the season, with shock defeats to Hjarmanden IF and East Fransborg Town almost scuppering their hopes of the title. Draslo IF and FC Kvist Town joined them in promotion, whilst financial troubles meant that Knaben Town were lucky enough to avoid relegation, nearly entering administration if it wasn't for the kind intervention of Knaben local and former national team defender Soren Pedersen, who accepted a contract to become manager as of next season following Jorvik Brandesgaard's retirement. Tromso FK, the aforementioned East Fransborg Town and Hallenburg FK were the three teams relegated to Lig2 after the trio all had a torrid season.

Lig1                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC Aarevik 46 20 14 12 47 35 +12 74 - Champions, Promoted
2 Draslo IF 46 19 15 12 49 34 +15 72 - Promoted
3 FC Kvist Town 46 19 12 15 45 38 +7 69 - Promoted

4 Knutholm FK 46 17 18 11 50 44 +6 69
5 Colchester & Baxwell 46 19 11 16 46 42 +4 68
6 Finqar Atletiik 46 19 11 16 47 49 −2 68
7 Grove Klub 46 18 12 16 38 37 +1 66
8 Snaadhagen Klub 46 18 11 17 46 43 +3 65
9 Storso FK 46 18 11 17 47 45 +2 65
10 Aarland BK 46 16 16 14 51 44 +7 64
11 FC Reglanvik 46 19 7 20 38 37 +1 64
12 BK Hanningborg 46 16 15 15 44 38 +6 63
13 Nordluune 46 15 18 13 39 38 +1 63
14 Baton Lodge 46 17 12 17 34 35 −1 63
15 Eskenhammer MK 46 16 15 15 46 49 −3 63
16 FC Sunde 46 18 9 19 49 54 −5 63
17 Motterlund Sport 46 16 14 16 46 44 +2 62
18 Haxstad AFK 46 17 9 20 35 38 −3 60
19 Mostenstad IF 46 14 17 15 42 40 +2 59
20 Hjarmanden IF 46 15 14 17 36 41 −5 59
21 Knaben Town 46 15 14 17 43 53 −10 59
22 Tromso FK 46 13 13 20 36 51 −15 52 - Relegated
23 East Fransborg Town 46 11 13 22 42 52 −10 46 - Relegated
24 Hallenburg FK 46 10 13 23 49 64 −15 43 - Relegated


2032/33 LIG2
Again, it was very close at the top, but it was Kalugenhaven, FC Anderstad and Normenberg Fjords moving up a league whilst Jurlundhaus and AB Rutskirke were the teams left behind despite being a mere two points away from promotion. OS23 were the feel-good story of the season, the pundits tipping them for relegation but manager Maxwell Johansson leading them to an 11th place finish, the goalscoring exploits of former national team striker Jakob Larsen key to this success - the veteran coming out of retirement despite being in his 40s. NB Polding, Denmark Town and Susland AK had no joy as they were sent into non-league, the Konferuuns Natunol awaiting them next season.

Lig2                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kalugenhaven 46 23 10 13 49 29 +20 79 - Champions, Promoted
2 FC Anderstad 46 22 12 12 59 46 +13 78 - Promoted
3 Normenberg Fjords 46 24 6 16 57 51 +6 78 - Promoted

4 Jurlundhaus 46 20 17 9 58 40 +18 77
5 AB Rutskirke 46 21 13 12 43 39 +4 76
6 AB Sonen 46 19 17 10 62 43 +19 74
7 Svaedholm Klub 46 19 14 13 52 40 +12 71
8 BT Klub 46 19 11 16 46 39 +7 68
9 Blokhus FC 46 17 14 15 45 36 +9 65
10 Reksberg Sanerklub 46 17 14 15 32 32 0 65
11 OS23 46 17 11 18 38 40 −2 62
12 Bondlund United 46 15 16 15 52 51 +1 61
13 Briggate Town 46 15 16 15 52 59 −7 61
14 FC Jorgerstrom 46 15 14 17 38 41 −3 59
15 Saint Mikkel Monastery 46 16 11 19 49 63 −14 59
16 Raakevik Sport 46 14 16 16 47 48 −1 58
17 Haalo IF 46 14 16 16 42 45 −3 58
18 Bylderup IF 46 12 18 16 42 50 −8 54
19 Stevenstad IF 46 12 15 19 42 44 −2 51
20 Yespen IF 46 12 14 20 44 58 −14 50
21 Caastenholm IF 46 12 13 21 41 50 −9 49
22 NB Polding 46 11 14 21 49 57 −8 47 - Relegated
23 Denmark Town 46 11 13 22 40 55 −15 46 - Relegated
24 Susland AK 46 9 17 20 34 57 −23 44 - Relegated


2032/33 KONFERUUNS NATUNOL
FC Nuholm's smaller neighbours and fairly young club Nuholm Northgate were the first team to escape non-league following the reboot, joined by Andersholm FC and to the annoyance of Elspen MK, Furulund-Mjaanes. Elspen were on hand to finish 3rd but a last day defeat to Furulund-Mjaanes saw them consigned to 7th after wins from East Krsthaven United, Arken-Nord and Aero Club saw they were pushed down the table. At the bottom end, Motrenaxe BK and Mossholm Sport will play in the Konferuuns-Nord next season, and Farnhamstad FK and FC Breistrand the Konferuuns-Sud after some dismal performances from them.

Konferuuns Natunol                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nuholm Northgate 38 17 10 11 36 31 +5 61 - Champions, Promoted
2 Andersholm FC 38 17 8 13 43 38 +5 59 - Promoted
3 Furulund-Mjaanes 38 15 13 10 37 34 +3 58 - Promoted

4 East Krsthaven United 38 16 9 13 34 24 +10 57
5 Arken-Nord 38 15 12 11 46 37 +9 57
6 Aero Club 38 15 12 11 40 35 +5 57
7 Elspen MK 38 15 12 11 45 41 +4 57
8 FC Skretteberg 38 14 13 11 42 33 +9 55
9 FC1. Sonderstad 38 14 12 12 36 37 −1 54
10 AFC Eikborg 38 14 10 14 41 42 −1 52
11 Arken-Sud 38 14 10 14 34 45 −11 52
12 Strand Rovers 38 14 9 15 37 43 −6 51
13 Aakesborg IF 38 11 17 10 47 43 +4 50
14 Batstrom 212 38 13 10 15 38 32 +6 49
15 Metrenheim-Barsjor 38 11 14 13 44 39 +5 47
16 Morling United 38 11 14 13 35 34 +1 47
17 Farnhamstad FK 38 12 9 17 35 41 −6 45 - Relegated
18 Motrenaxe BK 38 11 10 17 26 40 −14 43 - Relegated
19 FC Breistrand 38 10 11 17 26 38 −12 41 - Relegated
20 Mossholm Sport 38 7 13 18 27 42 −15 34 - Relegated


2032/33 KONFERUUNS-NORD
A well deserved title win for Nordsunde who were excellent from start to finish. Norhagen Town were hot on their heels though, and the two will ply their trade in the Konferuuns Natunol next season. Fortunately for Martensbrough, Kjaer FC and Eastbridge Town there will be no relegations this season with the Challens-Lig not scheduled to be contested just yet. They now have time to work on their mistakes and get back in the mix - with Eastbridge statistically being the worst team in Semarland they've had a lot of attention - and some of it not that bad, with talks of investors looking to propel the minnows up the Semar football pyramid.

Konferuuns-Nord              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Nordsunde 42 22 8 12 59 43 +16 74 - Champions, Promoted
2 Norhagen Town 42 19 14 9 43 29 +14 71 - Promoted
3 Yohanstad United 42 19 13 10 62 48 +14 70
4 Nieklenberg 42 19 11 12 47 33 +14 68
5 Kollenstad MK 42 17 15 10 50 41 +9 66
6 Torhaeden 42 18 8 16 40 41 −1 62
7 Nordenhalle Bay 42 14 18 10 50 41 +9 60
8 Sorstrom Club 42 16 12 14 49 50 −1 60
9 Nu-Nord Yonasberg 42 16 12 14 41 44 −3 60
10 St Isaac Rovers 42 17 8 17 38 36 +2 59
11 Sudsunde 42 15 13 14 46 41 +5 58
12 Knutsen-Lind AFK 42 15 12 15 45 40 +5 57
13 Nu-Sud Yonasberg 42 15 12 15 43 45 −2 57
14 Jonneslund IF 42 16 8 18 47 50 −3 56
15 Knebbsrigge 42 16 7 19 49 59 −10 55
16 Snowmount AFK 42 14 12 16 46 43 +3 54
17 Nu Hemlo FK 42 11 14 17 37 45 −8 47
18 Laansjande Arkjet 42 11 14 17 30 40 −10 47
19 Sorburg 42 11 13 18 32 46 −14 46
20 Martensbrough 42 11 11 20 40 51 −11 44
21 Kjaer FC 42 10 13 19 38 53 −15 43
22 Eastbridge Town 42 9 14 19 32 45 −13 41


2032/33 KONFERUUNS-SUD
Lindt Island, a tiny isle of the coast of Semarland with a population of just 200, ran out Konferuuns-Sud champions after a 3-0 win over FC Sorensberg on the final day of the season meant they took advantage of Arlo FK's 0-0 draw with AC Jordensfarne. Neither team will really mind though as they move up into the Konferuuns-Natunol. Bottom three teams Stefansburgh Monastery, Pedelsborg IF and Karlesfarne Town are granted a reprieve like their Northern counterparts. Meanwhile Steffan Mauyen, of pre-WC Semarland national team fame, is seeing his project Steffan Mauyen FC doing well, with an eighth place finish certainly something to build on.

Konferuuns-Sud                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Lindt Island 42 20 8 14 52 39 +13 68 - Champions, Promoted
2 Arlo FK 42 19 10 13 52 42 +10 67 - Promoted
3 Larsson Bay Defence 42 18 12 12 45 37 +8 66
4 Svaedsburgh 42 17 14 11 55 40 +15 65
5 FC Sorensberg 42 17 14 11 35 35 0 65
6 Nu Branklo 42 19 5 18 40 39 +1 62
7 Motte Rovers 42 18 6 18 46 42 +4 60
8 Steffan Mauyen FC 42 15 14 13 45 40 +5 59
9 Dieterstrom Rovers 42 15 14 13 40 41 −1 59
10 Morlo IK 42 14 16 12 43 34 +9 58
11 Lindesfaer Klub 42 16 10 16 46 49 −3 58
12 Habangen Town 42 14 15 13 43 43 0 57
13 Sandestrom United 42 15 12 15 38 48 −10 57
14 Lundburgh AFK 42 12 19 11 33 33 0 55
15 Brandt-Brigg FC 42 14 12 16 41 45 −4 54
16 Kolberg Harbour 42 13 12 17 36 45 −9 51
17 AC Jordensfarne 42 13 11 18 34 35 −1 50
18 Nuholm Green 42 13 11 18 44 47 −3 50
19 Morlen FC 42 14 8 20 37 42 −5 50
20 Stefansburgh Monastery 42 13 10 19 36 46 −10 49
21 Pedelsborg IF 42 11 15 16 27 36 −9 48
22 Karlesfarne Town 42 10 16 16 34 44 −10 46
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Tue Jun 26, 2018 4:23 pm

2032/33 SFA CUP
QUARTER FINALS
Briggate Town 0-4 Eikborg Club
FC Jansberg 3-0 FC Kolberg
FC Nuholm 1-2 FC Matovallanen
Krsthaven 1-0 Molsbik Arkjet

The dream journey comes to an end for Lig2 side Briggate Town as they were thumped 4-0 at home by Eikborg Club, with goals from Cedrick Muteba twice, Saido Diallo and an own goal. FC Jansberg had no problem dispatching of FC Kolberg with a double from Tyae Hamilton and a first professional goal for young defender Nestor Richards. FC Matovallanen edged out FC Nuholm with a late winner from Kwaeome Richards, whilst a blunder from Moses Tsingi allowed Reiss Claro-Hunt to book Krsthaven's place in the semi finals of Semarland's most prestigious cup.

SEMI FINALS
Eikborg Club 2-0 FC Jansberg
FC Matovallanen 1-6 Krsthaven

A below par performance from FC Jansberg allowed Eikborg Club to seize their spot in the final with goals from Eric Nti-Bonso and Yohan Kabai-Bianga. This result added to Mads Olsen woes but allowed them to focus on their league campaign and the Metro Cup final in a week's time. Meanwhile FC Matovallanen were given a 6-1 pasting by Krsthaven - to add insult to injury, this was on home soil! Goals from Rene Claro-Hunt, Marcel Mbonne twice, Reiss Claro-Hunt, Dieudonne Labonne and substitute Leon Kadamu paved the way to the final despite the hosts grabbing a consolation at the end with an Esway Ansah penalty.

FINAL
Eikborg Club 1-0 Krsthaven
A particularly drab final as neither team looked the same side they were in the final. Kavon Rose's 76th minute goal was the highlight of the match, latching onto an incisive through-ball from Ntumba Addai before slotting home past the advancing Stephane Claro-Hunt. The SFA confirmed the winner of the tie would earn the Cygnus Cup berth - a consolation for Eikborg Club who missed out on a Globe Cup spot despite the good form of Kavon Rose, who will be hoping he has done well enough to earn a spot in Semarland's AOCAF squad.


2032/33 METRO CUP
QUARTER FINALS
Fransborg set Njilkaer 2-5 FC Nuholm
FC Jansberg 2-0 Rumenlo Sapruna
Kangemark Sport 6-0 Sorensen Park Rangers
Krsthaven 3-1 Aalemark Sport

A second half treble from Admiral Muskwe ensured that FC Nuholm advanced to the semi finals after early goals from Ekenedilichukwu Nwankwo and Per Enevoldsen initially put the hosts ahead. FC Jansberg dispatched of the final surviving non-Premarligaen team, Rumenlo Sapruna thanks to a brace from Kofi Boakye-Yiadom whilst Kangemark Sport thumped Sorensen Park Rangers 6-0, four of those goals coming from Javan Parfitt-Hendricks. Meanwhile it was Rene Claro-Hunt who grabbed all the goals for a change as Krsthaven beat Aalemark Sport 3-1, despite Amund Haugen being sent off. Certainly a round for individual performances!

SEMI FINALS
FC Nuholm 2-1 Kangemark Sport
FC Jansberg 4-3 Krsthaven

It was a very late winner from Lars Poulsen-Harne that took FC Nuholm through to the final and a very good goal at that. The 33 year old midfielder had spent the majority of the season on the sidelines thanks to the form of Marcel Thorbourne and Tunji Tunde but Poulsen-Harne showed he's still got it with a cracking 30-yard effort that left Martin Daim rooted to the spot. The other fixture was more entertaining as FC Jansberg battled it out in a to-and-fro game with Krsthaven. The visitors took the lead through Leon Kadamu before a responding quickfire double from Kwame Nelson. Amani Chimbonda levelled the scores once more before Crysencio Summerhouse made it 3-2 with 10 minutes to spare. That seemed to be it until Marcel Mbonne grabbed another equaliser but Nelson earnt his hattrick in the 94th minute, booking Mads Olsen's side a place in the final.

FINAL
FC Nuholm 0-2 FC Jansberg

Not the most entertaining affair but FC Jansberg did the job with goals from Remaeo Hutton and Marc Strand. It has been quite an underwhelming campaign for them, and the fans won't be too pleased with just the Metro Cup to their name this season. Nonetheless Mads Olsen was pleased to win at least one trophy in his first season in management, his unorthodox formation of 3-2-4-1 being a delight to watch. The plan is to now rebuild on that next season as they seek the title, whilst Isaac Mirallas' side won't go away too disappointed with the result as they fought hard and finished 2nd place in the league.


2032/33 DELUXX-CROWN PAINT TROPHY
FINAL
Eskenhammer MK 2-0 AB Rutskirke

Eskenhammer MK win the inaugural trophy for Lig1 and Lig2 teams thanks to goals from Richard Sorensen and Kaden Barton. In honesty the trophy wasn't as big as of a success the SFA had hoped it would be, with more attention focused on the leagues themselves and the admirable run of Briggate Town, semi-finalists in this tournament who made the quarter finals of the obviously more prestigious SFA Cup. However it wasn't bad for its first time (bearing in mind no such thing has ever existed before) and there are talks of the U20 sides of the Premarligaen teams joining the competition next season. Certainly one to keep an eye on.


2032/33 SFA TROPHY
FINAL
Elspen MK 1-3 Batstrom 212

More heartbreak for Elspen MK as they are defeated in the SFA Trophy final 3-1 by new club Batstrom 212. Just a week after missing out on promotion for the Konferuuns-Natunol they at least wanted to end the first season back on a high but were dominated by the more physical opponents. Despite that both teams made plenty of revenue as fans flocked to the Natunolstadon, with fans from other clubs higher in the pyramid making the trip too as non-league was the centre of attention for the day.
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Wed Jul 22, 2020 5:40 pm

Unfortunately, the SFA declined repeatedly for the past five seasons from entering UICA, and now IFCF competitions. That also meant all competition results were unable to be viewed outside Semarland, but fortunately, with Semarland looking to return to IFCF football at the close of the upcoming 2038/39 season, results are now available to view internationally. "Conveniently", the results from the Konferuuns-Natunol and Konferuuns-Redjunol leagues haven't been published, so that make it a little less of an eyesore to any visitor who comes across this site.

Without further ado, here are the results from the past five seasons of the top four leagues in Semar football.

2033/34
Premarligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krsthaven 38 25 7 6 59 21 +38 82 - Champions
2 Molsbik Arkjet 38 22 6 10 56 24 +32 72
3 Eikborg Club 38 21 6 11 43 30 +13 69
4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 19 8 11 43 30 +13 65
5 FC Nuholm 38 18 7 13 55 40 +15 61
6 FC Jansberg 38 17 9 12 50 36 +14 60
7 FC York 38 15 13 10 32 32 0 58
8 Brondby 38 16 8 14 39 37 +2 56
9 Sporting Solsholm 38 14 10 14 39 37 +2 52
10 FC Kolberg 38 15 7 16 44 46 −2 52
11 Copenbrok Klub 38 13 9 16 42 48 −6 48
12 KA Eastlands 38 12 11 15 32 40 −8 47
13 Kangemark Sport 38 13 6 19 35 54 −19 45
14 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 10 13 15 28 37 −9 43
15 Aerlo Sport 38 13 4 21 40 56 −16 43
16 Sporting Matrolvik 38 11 9 18 40 46 −6 42
17 Aalemark Sport 38 11 9 18 37 45 −8 42
18 Jansberg Laguna 38 12 5 21 35 51 −16 41 - Relegated
19 Lindenshalle-Knutsunde 38 11 7 20 28 54 −26 40 - Relegated
20 Aestahaade 38 9 12 17 41 54 −13 39 - Relegated


2Ligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Aaadesbrigg Klub 46 24 11 11 56 32 +24 83 - Champions, Promoted
2 Arkrau Klub 46 23 11 12 66 39 +27 80 - Promoted
3 Copenbrok South Side 46 23 9 14 59 37 +22 78 - Promoted
4 Sorensen Park Rangers 46 23 8 15 60 51 +9 77
5 Danurhagen 46 22 10 14 61 42 +19 76
6 Eikland Sport 46 20 14 12 48 40 +8 74
7 Brickland Klub 46 19 14 13 52 44 +8 71
8 Rumenlo Sapruna 46 20 11 15 43 38 +5 71
9 FC Matovallanen 46 18 15 13 53 41 +12 69
10 FC Helm 46 18 15 13 47 41 +6 69
11 Yaande 46 16 16 14 55 43 +12 64
12 FC Sjordsbrik 46 18 10 18 43 45 −2 64
13 Sudnordics 46 17 12 17 52 61 −9 63
14 FC Slatslo 46 15 16 15 44 46 −2 61
15 Adjurgen 46 14 18 14 39 41 −2 60
16 Yorligenen 46 15 14 17 40 41 −1 59
17 FC Aarevik 46 16 9 21 37 52 −15 57
18 Monksgate Borough 46 15 8 23 40 58 −18 53
19 Honeywell & Brighouse 46 13 11 22 46 53 −7 50
20 FC Arkrau 46 11 15 20 38 53 −15 48
21 FC Kvist Town 46 10 17 19 37 52 −15 47
22 ORLOSport 46 11 13 22 30 49 −19 46 - Relegated
23 Draslo IF 46 11 12 23 42 70 −28 45 - Relegated
24 Simethagen 46 9 13 24 38 57 −19 40 - Relegated


Lig1
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Knaben Town 46 23 15 8 55 35 +20 84 - Champions, Promoted
2 FC Reglanvik 46 25 8 13 58 40 +18 83 - Promoted
3 Haxstad AFK 46 23 12 11 53 26 +27 81 - Promoted
4 BK Hanningborg 46 24 9 13 66 49 +17 81
5 Nordluune 46 24 6 16 50 36 +14 78
6 Snaadhagen Klub 46 19 14 13 46 37 +9 71
7 Aarland BK 46 18 14 14 51 48 +3 68
8 Finqar Atletiik 46 18 13 15 46 43 +3 67
9 Molsbik Kadet 46 19 8 19 53 47 +6 65
10 FC Makslem 46 18 11 17 45 45 0 65
11 Eskenhammer MK 46 18 8 20 43 53 −10 62
12 Kalugenhaven 46 16 12 18 43 48 −5 60
13 Colchester & Baxwell 46 16 10 20 37 46 −9 58
14 Baton Lodge 46 16 9 21 52 47 +5 57
15 Grove Klub 46 15 12 19 53 57 −4 57
16 Knutholm FK 46 16 9 21 42 49 −7 57
17 Storso FK 46 14 14 18 39 52 −13 56
18 Motterlund Sport 46 14 13 19 47 45 +2 55
19 Hjarmanden IF 46 14 13 19 48 50 −2 55
20 FC Sunde 46 14 12 20 40 50 −10 54
21 FC Nordsem 46 12 17 17 37 40 −3 53
22 Mostenstad IF 46 13 14 19 38 50 −12 53 - Relegated
23 FC Anderstad 46 14 8 24 45 69 −24 50 - Relegated
24 Normenberg Fjords 46 12 13 21 37 62 −25 49 - Relegated


Lig2
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Blokhus FC 46 27 12 7 59 32 +27 93 - Champions, Promoted
2 Caastenholm IF 46 25 12 9 57 33 +24 87 - Promoted
3 Tromso FK 46 26 7 13 73 46 +27 85 - Promoted
4 AB Sonen 46 24 11 11 68 48 +20 83
5 Jurlundhaus 46 24 8 14 50 41 +9 80
6 East Fransborg Town 46 22 13 11 73 41 +32 79
7 Briggate Town 46 20 16 10 49 38 +11 76
8 FC Jorgerstrom 46 21 10 15 67 57 +10 73
9 Hallenburg FK 46 21 9 16 49 44 +5 72
10 Svaedholm Klub 46 19 11 16 51 46 +5 68
11 Saint Mikkel Monastery 46 18 10 18 41 42 −1 64
12 Bondlund United 46 17 11 18 42 48 −6 62
13 Reksberg Sanerklub 46 15 16 15 36 33 +3 61
14 Furulund-Mjaanes 46 16 12 18 55 52 +3 60
15 Bylderup IF 46 15 12 19 41 52 −11 57
16 OS23 46 13 14 19 36 46 −10 53
17 Stevenstad IF 46 14 11 21 46 59 −13 53
18 Andersholm FC 46 12 16 18 34 46 −12 52
19 BT Klub 46 10 20 16 33 43 −10 50
20 AB Rutskirke 46 12 13 21 34 51 −17 49
21 Haalo IF 46 11 15 20 35 50 −15 48
22 Nuholm Northgate 46 11 13 22 43 57 −14 46 - Relegated
23 Yespen IF 46 4 16 26 21 50 −29 28 - Relegated
24 Raakevik Sport 46 6 10 30 29 67 −38 28 - Relegated


2034/35
Premarligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Krsthaven 38 22 9 7 62 31 +31 75 - Champions
2 FC Kolberg 38 19 11 8 51 31 +20 68
3 FC Jansberg 38 18 11 9 45 28 +17 65
4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 18 10 10 52 33 +19 64
5 Molsbik Arkjet 38 19 5 14 53 38 +15 62
6 Eikborg Club 38 18 8 12 47 41 +6 62
7 FC Nuholm 38 14 16 8 53 34 +19 58
8 Kangemark Sport 38 15 10 13 46 44 +2 55
9 Aalemark Sport 38 14 11 13 42 41 +1 53
10 Arkrau Klub 38 14 11 13 39 45 −6 53
11 Brondby 38 14 10 14 30 34 −4 52
12 Sporting Matrolvik 38 12 13 13 46 48 −2 49
13 Copenbrok Klub 38 12 11 15 40 45 −5 47
14 FC York 38 11 13 14 42 43 −1 46
15 Aaadesbrigg Klub 38 11 13 14 38 40 −2 46
16 Sporting Solsholm 38 12 9 17 35 40 −5 45
17 KA Eastlands 38 12 9 17 34 48 −14 45
18 Copenbrok South Side 38 6 15 17 38 66 −28 33 - Relegated
19 Aerlo Sport 38 5 12 21 28 59 −31 27 - Relegated
20 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 5 11 22 30 62 −32 26 - Relegated


2Ligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Aestahaade 46 24 13 9 59 32 +27 85 - Champions, Promoted
2 Lindenshalle-Knutsunde 46 24 10 12 59 37 +22 82 - Promoted
3 Sorensen Park Rangers 46 24 10 12 66 47 +19 82 - Promoted
4 FC Slatslo 46 20 13 13 52 36 +16 73
5 Yorligenen 46 19 14 13 53 45 +8 71
6 Danurhagen 46 19 13 14 52 34 +18 70
7 Eikland Sport 46 19 13 14 49 39 +10 70
8 FC Matovallanen 46 18 15 13 48 42 +6 69
9 Jansberg Laguna 46 19 11 16 51 47 +4 68
10 FC Helm 46 19 11 16 46 42 +4 68
11 FC Sjordsbrik 46 18 12 16 54 45 +9 66
12 Brickland Klub 46 16 17 13 50 43 +7 65
13 Rumenlo Sapruna 46 17 14 15 46 54 −8 65
14 Knaben Town 46 17 12 17 39 47 −8 63
15 Honeywell & Brighouse 46 16 13 17 48 48 0 61
16 Sudnordics 46 16 11 19 38 42 −4 59
17 FC Arkrau 46 16 10 20 41 53 −12 58
18 Adjurgen 46 16 9 21 42 51 −9 57
19 Monksgate Borough 46 14 13 19 39 50 −11 55
20 Yaande 46 12 17 17 37 38 −1 53
21 FC Reglanvik 46 13 14 19 43 50 −7 53
22 Haxstad AFK 46 9 14 23 27 52 −25 41 - Relegated
23 FC Kvist Town 46 8 12 26 27 55 −28 36 - Relegated
24 FC Aarevik 46 8 11 27 32 69 −37 35 - Relegated


Lig1
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 ORLOSport 46 24 10 12 62 35 +27 82 - Champions, Promoted
2 FC Makslem 46 23 12 11 64 36 +28 81 - Promoted
3 BK Hanningborg 46 22 9 15 51 41 +10 75 - Promoted
4 Aarland BK 46 20 11 15 46 41 +5 71
5 Snaadhagen Klub 46 19 13 14 57 43 +14 70
6 Grove Klub 46 20 10 16 48 43 +5 70
7 Knutholm FK 46 18 13 15 54 48 +6 67
8 Simethagen 46 18 13 15 48 52 −4 67
9 Draslo IF 46 18 12 16 54 54 0 66
10 FC Nordsem 46 18 11 17 45 47 −2 65
11 Nordluune 46 18 10 18 52 44 +8 64
12 Motterlund Sport 46 17 13 16 38 33 +5 64
13 Eskenhammer MK 46 19 6 21 41 40 +1 63
14 FC Sunde 46 18 9 19 54 57 −3 63
15 Finqar Atletiik 46 16 14 16 44 43 +1 62
16 Baton Lodge 46 16 14 16 42 43 −1 62
17 Blokhus FC 46 18 6 22 49 57 −8 60
18 Molsbik Kadet 46 15 12 19 41 47 −6 57
19 Hjarmanden IF 46 15 12 19 43 57 −14 57
20 Tromso FK 46 15 10 21 38 47 −9 55
21 Caastenholm IF 46 12 19 15 47 61 −14 55
22 Storso FK 46 14 11 21 48 46 +2 53 - Relegated
23 Colchester & Baxwell 46 13 13 20 40 55 −15 52 - Relegated
24 Kalugenhaven 46 7 15 24 43 79 −36 36 - Relegated


Lig2
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 East Fransborg Town 46 28 9 9 83 43 +40 93 - Champions,Promoted
2 Mostenstad IF 46 24 13 9 66 38 +28 85 - Promoted
3 Briggate Town 46 22 12 12 62 40 +22 78 - Promoted
4 FC Jorgerstrom 46 21 13 12 67 46 +21 76
5 AB Rutskirke 46 22 10 14 67 60 +7 76
6 Normenberg Fjords 46 21 11 14 65 47 +18 74
7 FC Anderstad 46 19 15 12 61 43 +18 72
8 Hallenburg FK 46 20 11 15 57 42 +15 71
9 Jurlundhaus 46 18 15 13 56 46 +10 69
10 AB Sonen 46 15 22 9 48 37 +11 67
11 Svaedholm Klub 46 19 8 19 55 56 −1 65
12 Reksberg Sanerklub 46 18 9 19 42 52 −10 63
13 Saint Mikkel Monastery 46 16 14 16 46 42 +4 62
14 Susland AK 46 16 9 21 45 58 −13 57
15 Bylderup IF 46 16 9 21 40 55 −15 57
16 Bondlund United 46 15 11 20 48 64 −16 56
17 Stevenstad IF 46 16 8 22 50 68 −18 56
18 Andersholm FC 46 12 18 16 49 61 −12 54
19 Haalo IF 46 12 15 19 49 55 −6 51
20 AFC Eikborg 46 15 6 25 48 69 −21 51
21 Arken-Nord 46 13 10 23 42 57 −15 49
22 BT Klub 46 12 11 23 50 67 −17 47 - Relegated
23 OS23 46 10 13 23 27 55 −28 43 - Relegated
24 Furulund-Mjaanes 46 9 14 23 31 53 −22 41 - Relegated


2035/36
Premarligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC Jansberg 38 27 7 4 61 25 +36 88 - Champions
2 Eikborg Club 38 26 6 6 68 29 +39 84
3 Molsbik Arkjet 38 20 9 9 57 31 +26 69
4 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 19 6 13 55 36 +19 63
5 Krsthaven 38 18 7 13 49 33 +16 61
6 FC Nuholm 38 15 10 13 36 29 +7 55
7 Aalemark Sport 38 14 13 11 33 30 +3 55
8 FC Kolberg 38 15 8 15 41 39 +2 53
9 Sorensen Park Rangers 38 15 8 15 34 35 −1 53
10 Kangemark Sport 38 14 9 15 27 33 −6 51
11 Aestahaade 38 14 8 16 38 42 −4 50
12 Lindenshalle-Knutsunde 38 13 7 18 40 51 −11 46
13 FC York 38 12 10 16 30 42 −12 46
14 KA Eastlands 38 11 11 16 39 47 −8 44
15 Aaadesbrigg Klub 38 12 8 18 29 39 −10 44
16 Sporting Matrolvik 38 12 5 21 38 56 −18 41
17 Sporting Solsholm 38 10 9 19 27 48 −21 39
18 Brondby 38 11 6 21 28 50 −22 39 - Relegated
19 Copenbrok Klub 38 9 11 18 28 42 −14 38 - Relegated
20 Arkrau Klub 38 9 10 19 28 49 −21 37 - Relegated


2Ligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Fransborg set Njilkaer 46 25 12 9 67 34 +33 87 - Champions, Promoted
2 Eikland Sport 46 21 11 14 44 37 +7 74 - Promoted
3 Brickland Klub 46 20 12 14 42 37 +5 72 - Promoted
4 FC Matovallanen 46 18 17 11 53 34 +19 71
5 Knaben Town 46 18 16 12 57 44 +13 70
6 FC Slatslo 46 19 13 14 42 39 +3 70
7 Jansberg Laguna 46 18 15 13 38 26 +12 69
8 Aerlo Sport 46 17 18 11 43 38 +5 69
9 Copenbrok South Side 46 20 9 17 46 42 +4 69
10 Danurhagen 46 18 14 14 47 40 +7 68
11 Monksgate Borough 46 18 12 16 40 36 +4 66
12 Sudnordics 46 18 11 17 48 48 0 65
13 Honeywell & Brighouse 46 17 10 19 51 59 −8 61
14 Rumenlo Sapruna 46 17 10 19 39 50 −11 61
15 FC Sjordsbrik 46 15 12 19 39 42 −3 57
16 FC Helm 46 15 11 20 37 41 −4 56
17 Adjurgen 46 14 14 18 36 40 −4 56
18 Yorligenen 46 14 14 18 34 46 −12 56
19 BK Hanningborg 46 14 13 19 35 47 −12 55
20 ORLOSport 46 13 13 20 39 45 −6 52
21 Yaande 46 10 22 14 35 44 −9 52
22 FC Arkrau 46 12 15 19 38 44 −6 51 - Relegated
23 FC Reglanvik 46 10 14 22 45 61 −16 44 - Relegated
24 FC Makslem 46 9 16 21 33 54 −21 43 - Relegated


Lig1
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Baton Lodge 46 23 19 4 66 36 +30 88 - Champions, Promoted
2 Knutholm FK 46 24 10 12 59 33 +26 82 - Promoted
3 FC Kvist Town 46 21 15 10 65 51 +14 78 - Promoted
4 Molsbik Kadet 46 21 12 13 53 43 +10 75
5 FC Nordsem 46 20 14 12 56 40 +16 74
6 Tromso FK 46 21 11 14 54 40 +14 74
7 Simethagen 46 20 11 15 59 54 +5 71
8 Draslo IF 46 16 21 9 62 43 +19 69
9 Hjarmanden IF 46 17 14 15 55 58 −3 65
10 Grove Klub 46 16 15 15 47 40 +7 63
11 Nordluune 46 14 18 14 43 42 +1 60
12 Finqar Atletiik 46 14 18 14 49 50 −1 60
13 Haxstad AFK 46 15 15 16 47 49 −2 60
14 Eskenhammer MK 46 14 17 15 48 47 +1 59
15 Briggate Town 46 16 11 19 53 56 −3 59
16 Mostenstad IF 46 16 10 20 47 59 −12 58
17 FC Aarevik 46 15 12 19 36 49 −13 57
18 East Fransborg Town 46 15 11 20 40 45 −5 56
19 Aarland BK 46 16 6 24 47 50 −3 54
20 Snaadhagen Klub 46 13 11 22 41 55 −14 50
21 FC Sunde 46 12 14 20 37 51 −14 50
22 Motterlund Sport 46 11 16 19 37 52 −15 49 - Relegated
23 Caastenholm IF 46 13 6 27 36 67 −31 45 - Relegated
24 Blokhus FC 46 10 11 25 41 68 −27 41 - Relegated


Lig2
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Colchester & Baxwell 46 26 9 11 69 42 +27 87 - Champions,Promoted
2 FC Jorgerstrom 46 24 12 10 49 26 +23 84 - Promoted
3 Storso FK 46 24 9 13 70 49 +21 81 - Promoted
4 AB Rutskirke 46 21 12 13 57 35 +22 75
5 FC Anderstad 46 21 11 14 56 41 +15 74
6 AB Sonen 46 21 10 15 65 49 +16 73
7 Susland AK 46 22 7 17 53 49 +4 73
8 Kalugenhaven 46 19 14 13 62 53 +9 71
9 Jurlundhaus 46 18 14 14 59 54 +5 68
10 Bylderup IF 46 18 12 16 63 53 +10 66
11 Haalo IF 46 18 12 16 38 37 +1 66
12 Svaedholm Klub 46 19 9 18 46 48 −2 66
13 Hallenburg FK 46 17 14 15 51 51 0 65
14 Bondlund United 46 18 9 19 50 53 −3 63
15 Reksberg Sanerklub 46 17 11 18 45 54 −9 62
16 Arken-Nord 46 17 10 19 51 58 −7 61
17 Normenberg Fjords 46 15 10 21 46 59 −13 55
18 Saint Mikkel Monastery 46 14 12 20 42 52 −10 54
19 Nuholm Northgate 46 14 10 22 39 57 −18 52
20 AFC Eikborg 46 12 13 21 35 48 −13 49
21 FC Skretteberg 46 12 12 22 44 62 −18 48
22 Stevenstad IF 46 12 10 24 41 61 −20 46 - Relegated
23 Metrenheim-Barsjor 46 10 14 22 52 61 −9 44 - Relegated
24 Andersholm FC 46 10 10 26 35 66 −31 40 - Relegated


2036/37
Premarligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eikborg Club 38 21 9 8 103 58 +45 72 - Champions
2 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 19 14 5 69 34 +35 71
3 FC Kolberg 38 20 9 9 68 45 +23 69
4 Krsthaven 38 19 10 9 83 51 +32 67
5 Molsbik Arkjet 38 17 14 7 62 43 +19 65
6 FC Jansberg 38 19 8 11 76 63 +13 65
7 Aestahaade 38 19 7 12 63 56 +7 64
8 FC Nuholm 38 15 14 9 69 44 +25 59
9 Sporting Solsholm 38 16 6 16 58 62 −4 54
10 Lindenshalle-Knutsunde 38 14 9 15 52 66 −14 51
11 Aalemark Sport 38 12 13 13 49 47 +2 49
12 FC York 38 13 8 17 47 53 −6 47
13 Sporting Matrolvik 38 11 13 14 48 58 −10 46
14 Kangemark Sport 38 11 11 16 48 63 −15 44
15 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 10 12 16 39 58 −19 42
16 Aaadesbrigg Klub 38 12 6 20 37 59 −22 42
17 Sorensen Park Rangers 38 9 11 18 45 69 −24 38
18 Eikland Sport 38 9 9 20 35 56 −21 36 - Relegated
19 KA Eastlands 38 9 7 22 36 67 −31 34 - Relegated
20 Brickland Klub 38 3 14 21 24 59 −35 23 - Relegated


2Ligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Copenbrok Klub 46 25 10 11 51 40 +11 85 - Champions, Promoted
2 FC Matovallanen 46 24 12 10 57 28 +29 84 - Promoted
3 Arkrau Klub 46 23 11 12 60 38 +22 80 - Promoted
4 Aerlo Sport 46 21 16 9 58 43 +15 79
5 Brondby 46 20 12 14 62 47 +15 72
6 Rumenlo Sapruna 46 19 15 12 55 50 +5 72
7 FC Slatslo 46 21 8 17 48 48 0 71
8 Knaben Town 46 19 13 14 47 45 +2 70
9 Yorligenen 46 17 15 14 54 47 +7 66
10 Danurhagen 46 19 9 18 53 46 +7 66
11 FC Helm 46 16 16 14 50 44 +6 64
12 Monksgate Borough 46 15 16 15 48 47 +1 61
13 ORLOSport 46 16 13 17 49 55 −6 61
14 Honeywell & Brighouse 46 15 15 16 50 52 −2 60
15 Jansberg Laguna 46 16 10 20 44 44 0 58
16 Sudnordics 46 12 22 12 42 47 −5 58
17 Copenbrok South Side 46 15 12 19 47 51 −4 57
18 Adjurgen 46 15 11 20 44 48 −4 56
19 FC Kvist Town 46 13 14 19 39 45 −6 53
20 BK Hanningborg 46 15 8 23 45 59 −14 53
21 Yaande 46 13 9 24 30 48 −18 48
22 Knutholm FK 46 12 10 24 40 62 −22 46 - Relegated
23 FC Sjordsbrik 46 12 9 25 37 52 −15 45 - Relegated
24 Baton Lodge 46 9 14 23 33 57 −24 41 - Relegated


Lig1
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hjarmanden IF 46 27 8 11 55 32 +23 89 - Champions, Promoted
2 Haxstad AFK 46 23 15 8 52 27 +25 84 - Promoted
3 FC Aarevik 46 23 11 12 58 40 +18 80 - Promoted
4 FC Arkrau 46 23 9 14 53 40 +13 78
5 Nordluune 46 22 6 18 54 45 +9 72
6 Simethagen 46 18 14 14 49 44 +5 68
7 Mostenstad IF 46 18 12 16 47 45 +2 66
8 FC Reglanvik 46 19 9 18 43 46 −3 66
9 Draslo IF 46 18 11 17 53 49 +4 65
10 Molsbik Kadet 46 17 14 15 48 46 +2 65
11 East Fransborg Town 46 16 16 14 44 44 0 64
12 FC Sunde 46 18 9 19 51 51 0 63
13 Eskenhammer MK 46 17 12 17 43 46 −3 63
14 FC Makslem 46 17 11 18 58 51 +7 62
15 Storso FK 46 14 17 15 44 46 −2 59
16 Briggate Town 46 14 16 16 53 44 +9 58
17 FC Jorgerstrom 46 15 13 18 50 54 −4 58
18 FC Nordsem 46 14 16 16 50 56 −6 58
19 Tromso FK 46 15 13 18 37 48 −11 58
20 Grove Klub 46 16 9 21 41 49 −8 57
21 Aarland BK 46 14 14 18 47 45 +2 56
22 Snaadhagen Klub 46 11 11 24 43 66 −23 44 - Relegated
23 Finqar Atletiik 46 11 9 26 36 63 −27 42 - Relegated
24 Colchester & Baxwell 46 6 17 23 24 56 −32 35 - Relegated


Lig2
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Caastenholm IF 46 26 8 12 63 43 +20 86 - Champions, Promoted
2 Blokhus FC 46 23 9 14 60 40 +20 78 - Promoted
3 Hallenburg FK 46 21 12 13 51 38 +13 75 - Promoted
4 Kalugenhaven 46 21 11 14 53 50 +3 74
5 BT Klub 46 20 12 14 58 39 +19 72
6 Reksberg Sanerklub 46 19 13 14 53 50 +3 70
7 OS23 46 18 14 14 40 36 +4 68
8 Haalo IF 46 19 11 16 46 43 +3 68
9 Motterlund Sport 46 18 13 15 49 43 +6 67
10 FC Skretteberg 46 18 12 16 44 46 −2 66
11 Nuholm Northgate 46 18 11 17 55 49 +6 65
12 Svaedholm Klub 46 16 17 13 49 44 +5 65
13 FC Anderstad 46 17 13 16 41 34 +7 64
14 AFC Eikborg 46 17 9 20 49 59 −10 60
15 Bylderup IF 46 15 14 17 41 41 0 59
16 Saint Mikkel Monastery 46 18 5 23 43 47 −4 59
17 Jurlundhaus 46 16 9 21 61 65 −4 57
18 Normenberg Fjords 46 16 9 21 48 58 −10 57
19 AB Rutskirke 46 15 12 19 46 56 −10 57
20 AB Sonen 46 16 9 21 42 52 −10 57
21 Susland AK 46 14 13 19 39 47 −8 55
22 Batstrom 212 46 13 11 22 35 49 −14 50 - Relegated
23 Bondlund United 46 12 12 22 32 49 −17 48 - Relegated
24 Arken-Nord 46 10 13 23 29 49 −20 43 - Relegated


2037/38
Premarligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eikborg Club 38 22 8 8 76 41 +35 74 - Champions
2 Sporting Saint Adrensburg 38 21 6 11 67 41 +26 69
3 FC Jansberg 38 21 6 11 82 61 +21 69
4 Krsthaven 38 21 4 13 91 65 +26 67
5 Molsbik Arkjet 38 18 11 9 77 49 +28 65
6 FC Nuholm 38 17 11 10 57 55 +2 62
7 FC Matovallanen 38 16 8 14 56 59 −3 56
8 Aestahaade 38 14 12 12 54 44 +10 54
9 FC Kolberg 38 14 10 14 68 61 +7 52
10 Sporting Matrolvik 38 16 4 18 49 71 −22 52
11 Kangemark Sport 38 14 9 15 61 63 −2 51
12 Lindenshalle-Knutsunde 38 15 6 17 57 60 −3 51
13 Fransborg set Njilkaer 38 13 10 15 49 55 −6 49
14 Sorensen Park Rangers 38 13 10 15 57 65 −8 49
15 Sporting Solsholm 38 14 6 18 39 56 −17 48
16 FC York 38 10 12 16 57 65 −8 42
17 Aalemark Sport 38 11 9 18 35 52 −17 42
18 Arkrau Klub 38 10 9 19 46 63 −17 39 - Relegated
19 Copenbrok Klub 38 7 12 19 33 55 −22 33 - Relegated
20 Aaadesbrigg Klub 38 5 13 20 34 64 −30 28 - Relegated


2Ligaen
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Jansberg Laguna 46 24 12 10 70 32 +38 84 - Champions, Promoted
2 Brondby 46 23 13 10 60 37 +23 82 - Promoted
3 KA Eastlands 46 23 9 14 47 33 +14 78 - Promoted
4 FC Kvist Town 46 21 15 10 53 43 +10 78
5 Danurhagen 46 21 14 11 59 47 +12 77
6 Yorligenen 46 21 13 12 42 36 +6 76
7 Haxstad AFK 46 20 13 13 57 42 +15 73
8 Knaben Town 46 17 18 11 41 38 +3 69
9 Eikland Sport 46 19 8 19 50 52 −2 65
10 Monksgate Borough 46 17 13 16 53 52 +1 64
11 Hjarmanden IF 46 17 12 17 48 50 −2 63
12 Adjurgen 46 16 14 16 42 40 +2 62
13 Honeywell & Brighouse 46 16 13 17 38 36 +2 61
14 FC Slatslo 46 16 12 18 43 47 −4 60
15 Copenbrok South Side 46 16 11 19 45 51 −6 59
16 Aerlo Sport 46 15 12 19 45 47 −2 57
17 FC Aarevik 46 15 10 21 47 59 −12 55
18 Rumenlo Sapruna 46 13 14 19 38 46 −8 53
19 Brickland Klub 46 12 14 20 39 48 −9 50
20 Yaande 46 12 14 20 38 52 −14 50
21 FC Helm 46 13 11 22 42 58 −16 50
22 BK Hanningborg 46 12 12 22 37 58 −21 48 - Relegated
23 Sudnordics 46 12 11 23 45 60 −15 47 - Relegated
24 ORLOSport 46 13 8 25 39 54 −15 47 - Relegated


Lig1
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 FC Sjordsbrik 46 27 11 8 76 46 +30 92 - Champions, Promoted
2 FC Reglanvik 46 25 8 13 68 32 +36 83 - Promoted
3 FC Nordsem 46 24 11 11 61 43 +18 83 - Promoted
4 FC Arkrau 46 21 13 12 52 38 +14 76
5 Baton Lodge 46 19 12 15 61 49 +12 69
6 Nordluune 46 19 12 15 55 44 +11 69
7 Molsbik Kadet 46 20 9 17 50 41 +9 69
8 East Fransborg Town 46 18 14 14 47 44 +3 68
9 Eskenhammer MK 46 18 13 15 50 44 +6 67
10 Simethagen 46 18 13 15 47 45 +2 67
11 FC Makslem 46 18 12 16 51 54 −3 66
12 Tromso FK 46 18 10 18 47 59 −12 64
13 Storso FK 46 16 15 15 44 42 +2 63
14 Grove Klub 46 15 15 16 32 32 0 60
15 Aarland BK 46 15 15 16 38 39 −1 60
16 Caastenholm IF 46 17 9 20 45 49 −4 60
17 Draslo IF 46 16 9 21 36 44 −8 57
18 FC Sunde 46 13 17 16 47 49 −2 56
19 Briggate Town 46 13 17 16 36 52 −16 56
20 Blokhus FC 46 13 12 21 37 58 −21 51
21 Knutholm FK 46 10 20 16 45 49 −4 50
22 Mostenstad IF 46 11 13 22 28 47 −19 46 - Relegated
23 Hallenburg FK 46 10 8 28 37 60 −23 38 - Relegated
24 FC Jorgerstrom 46 10 8 28 30 60 −30 38 - Relegated


Lig2
Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Snaadhagen Klub 46 30 12 4 75 27 +48 102 - Champions, Promoted
2 Finqar Atletiik 46 27 7 12 72 38 +34 88 - Promoted
3 BT Klub 46 22 11 13 61 51 +10 77 - Promoted
4 OS23 46 22 10 14 55 37 +18 76
5 Bylderup IF 46 20 12 14 57 36 +21 72
6 Motterlund Sport 46 21 8 17 62 52 +10 71
7 Colchester & Baxwell 46 20 10 16 46 41 +5 70
8 Jurlundhaus 46 17 18 11 55 49 +6 69
9 Haalo IF 46 19 9 18 44 39 +5 66
10 AB Sonen 46 18 12 16 51 47 +4 66
11 Saint Mikkel Monastery 46 19 8 19 47 46 +1 65
12 AB Rutskirke 46 18 10 18 44 41 +3 64
13 Normenberg Fjords 46 17 9 20 38 47 −9 60
14 Susland AK 46 16 11 19 50 48 +2 59
15 FC Anderstad 46 15 14 17 50 49 +1 59
16 Kalugenhaven 46 17 7 22 48 51 −3 58
17 AFC Eikborg 46 17 7 22 43 60 −17 58
18 Nuholm Northgate 46 13 16 17 43 50 −7 55
19 Reksberg Sanerklub 46 14 12 20 42 57 −15 54
20 FC1. Sonderstad 46 14 11 21 46 55 −9 53
21 Farnhamstad FK 46 15 5 26 37 61 −24 50
22 Svaedholm Klub 46 13 11 22 34 58 −24 50 - Relegated
23 Raakevik Sport 46 10 15 21 37 61 −24 45 - Relegated
24 FC Skretteberg 46 8 15 23 29 65 −36 39 - Relegated
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 723
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:31 pm

As per the last post, here is a roundup of transfers, retirements & awards statistics from the previous five seasons.

2033/34
Selected Transfers:
Rashaan Brighton - from FC Matovallanen to Royal Crystal Palace (CRY)
Marc Strand - from FC Jansberg to Bedha English (BLN) [Loan]
Eirikur Melkenstrom - from FC Matovallanen to Deloitte (ETN)
Kwaeome Richards - from FC Matovallanen to Goldstaff City (COS)
Valentin Courtois - from Arkrau Klub to Aerlo Sport
Aanoq Ypanuuk - from Arkrau Klub to Aerlo Sport
Kwesi Yiadom - from Arkrau Klub to Brondby
Jevon Boateng - from Arkrau Klub to FC Kolberg
Marko Moss - from FC Matovallanen to Brondby
Sheko Amazone - from Sorensen Park Rangers to Brondby
Mark Sundstrom - from Sorensen Park Rangers to Brondby
Isaac Ramos - from Sorensen Park Rangers to Molsbik Arkjet
Janne Mtiliga - from Sorensen Park Rangers to Lindenshalle-Knutsunde
Mats Kone - from FC Matovallanen to Lindenshalle-Knutsunde
Soren Eccles - from FC Matovallanen to Lindenshalle-Knutsunde
Janne Eccles - from FC Matovallanen to Lindenshalle-Knutsunde
Free Transfers:
Lance Maclaren (BRE) - from Pria Pride (CMT) to KA Eastlands
Cadell Cornerstone - from Aestahaade to Greygate (NPH)
Mats Eriksson - from Arkrau Klub to Armstrong (NPH)
Innocent Latemba - from Arkrau Klub to Snowden River (BRE)
Dieudonne Mbonga - from Eikborg Club to Jraxville FC (CBR)
Armand Sako - from Molsbik Arkjet to Hussards (ASU)
Retirements:
Yohannes Simeone - Fransborg set Njilkaer, age 35
Kojo Boakye-Yiadom - FC Jansberg, age 36
Tunji Tunde - FC Nuholm, age 36

2033/34 PREMARLIGAEN AWARDS
Manager of the Season:
1. Patrik Karlstrom [PIS] (Krsthaven)
Player of the Season:
1. Rene Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
2. Kwame Cole (Molsbik Arkjet)
3. Reiss Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
Young Player of the Season:
1. Sheko Amazone (Brondby)
Top Goalscorers:
24 - Reiss Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
23 - Kwame Nelson (FC Jansberg)
21 - Seyi Oshoffa (Molsbik Arkjet)
20 - Kavon Rose (Eikborg Club)
18 - Admiral Muskwe (FC Nuholm)
Team of the Season:
GK: Stephane Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
DL: Djair Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
DC: Amani Chimbonda (Krsthaven)
DC: Kadeem Bailey-Foster (Eikborg Club)
DR: Sheko Amazone (Brondby)
DMC: Dieudonne Labonne (Krsthaven)
MC: Kwame Cole (Molsbik Arkjet)
AML: Dequane Saint Etienne (FC Jansberg)
AMC: Rene Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
AMR: Kamal Barnes (Kangemark Sport)
ST: Reiss Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)


2034/35
Selected Transfers:
Omani Olufola - from FC Jansberg to Brondby
Martell Wilkinson - from Jansberg Laguna to Arkrau Klub
Jonjo Jacobsen - from Jansberg Laguna to Copenbrok South Side
Johan Colchester - from Aestahaade to Arkrau Klub
Free Transfers:
Armand Sako - from Hussards (ASU) to Blashpool City (ETN)
Joakim Brankussen - from LSC Dunelan (ASU) to Aquatarius S.C. (VLZ)
Retirements:
Erik Sands - FC Matovallanen, age 37

2034/35 PREMARLIGAEN AWARDS
Manager of the Season:
1. Andreas Jansen (FC Kolberg)
Player of the Season:
1. Rene Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
2. Tunji Adebayo (FC Kolberg)
3. Kwabena Ikpeazu (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
Young Player of the Season:
1. Khyrese Swiss (FC Nuholm)
Top Goalscorers:
28 - Reiss Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
26 - Kwame Nelson (FC Jansberg)
25 - Kwame Boakye-Yiadom (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
23 - Djair Cole (FC Kolberg)
20 - Javan Parfitt-Hendricks (Kangemark Sport)
Team of the Season:
GK: Rocko Hummel (Brondby)
DL: Marc Kanu (FC Kolberg)
DC: Amani Chimbonda (Krsthaven)
DC: Borje Akerman (Aalemark Sport)
DR: Sheko Amazone (Brondby)
DMC: Emmanuel Sambu (FC Jansberg)
MC: Tunji Adebayo (FC Kolberg)
AML: Marcos Sevenoaks (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
AMC: Rene Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
AMR: Tremaine Mukondo (Krsthaven)
ST: Reiss Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)


2035/36
Selected Transfers:
Mickelle Cole - from Aerlo Sport to Aaadesbrigg Klub
Javan Parfitt-Hendricks - from Kangemark Sport to FC Jansberg
Dio Longa-Mbira - from Fransborg set Njilkaer to Kangemark Sport
Manuel Ambroise Mbembe - from Eikborg Club to Aaadesbrigg Klub
Per Enevoldsen - from Fransborg set Njilkaer to Brondby
Retirements:
Kwame Nelson - FC Jansberg, age 34
Marc Strand - FC Jansberg, age 37
Mpilo Modise - Sorensen Park Rangers, age 37
Filip Stefansen - FC Matovallanen, age 37

2035/36 PREMARLIGAEN AWARDS
Manager of the Season:
1. Mads Olsen (FC Jansberg)
Player of the Season:
1. Tyae Hamilton (FC Jansberg)
2. Remaeo Hutton (FC Jansberg)
3. Javan Parfitt-Hendricks (FC Jansberg)
Young Player of the Season:
1. Shakeem Northbridge (Eikborg Club)
Top Goalscorers:
29 - Javan Parfitt-Hendricks (FC Jansberg)
27 - Reiss Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
- Seyi Oshoffa (Molsbik Arkjet)
25 - Cedrick Muteba (Eikborg Club)
23 - Kwame Boakye-Yiadom (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
Team of the Season:
GK: Marc Sinclair (FC Jansberg)
DL: Serge Ntambwe (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
DC: Martell Chalobah (FC Nuholm)
DC: Cyril Ansah (FC Jansberg)
DR: Kwame Sakye (Eikborg Club)
DMC: Devonte Northfield (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
MC: Remaeo Hutton (FC Jansberg)
AML: Dequane Saint Etienne (FC Jansberg)
AMC: Emmanuel Lomboto (Eikborg Club)
AMR: Tyae Hamilton (FC Jansberg)
ST: Javan Parfitt-Hendricks (FC Jansberg)


2036/37
Selected Transfers:
Kwaeome Richards - from Goldstaff City (COS) to Eikborg Club
Sheko Amazone - from Brondby to Sorensen Park Rangers
Valentin Modise - from Kangemark Sport to FC Jansberg
Kavon Rose - from Eikborg Club to FC Jansberg
Tremaine Mukondo - from Krsthaven to Eikborg Club
Remaine Marylebone - from Eikborg Club to Moslbik Arkjet
Free Transfers:
Innocent Latemba - from Snowden River (BRE) to Aaadesbrigg Klub
Retirements:
Nicolas Mbabe - Arkrau Klub, age 38
Adnan Marcssen - Arkrau Klub, age 37
Johan Huxley - FC Jansberg, age 37
Kofi Boakye-Yiadom - FC Jansberg, age 37
Raheem Romeo - FC Kolberg, age 37
Bosco Mavila - Sorensen Park Rangers, age 37
Jamar Wilkinson - Sporting Matrolvik, age 37
Jordan Graeme - Sporting Solsholm, age 37
Thore Hernansson - Jansberg Laguna, age 37

2036/37 PREMARLIGAEN AWARDS
Manager of the Season:
1. Knut Sorensen (Eikborg Club)
Player of the Season:
1. Kwaeome Richards (Eikborg Club)
2. Eric Nti-Bonso (Eikborg Club)
3. Ibrahim Mensah (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
Young Player of the Season:
1. Roheem Roberts (Eikborg Club)
Top Goalscorers:
30 - Kwaeome Richards (Eikborg Club)
29 - Javan Parfitt-Hendricks (FC Jansberg)
28 - Tyrese Clarke (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
26 - Roheem Roberts (Eikborg Club)
25 - Belgium Makiese (FC Nuholm)
Team of the Season:
GK: Jorgen Lovenkrands (Eikborg Club)
DL: Khyrese Swiss (FC Nuholm)
DC: Kadeem Bailey-Foster (Eikborg Club)
DC: Courtney Simms (Eikborg Club)
DR: Kwame Sakye (Eikborg Club)
DMC: Ntumba Addai (Eikborg Club)
MC: Remaeo Hutton (FC Jansberg)
AML: Eric Nti-Bonso (Eikborg Club)
AMC: Ibrahim Mensah (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
AMR: Danny Boateng (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
ST: Kwaeome Richards (Eikborg Club)


2037/38
Selected Transfers:
Pascal Rochemback - from Brondby to Sporting Solsholm
Marcel Lewis - from FC Nuholm to FC Matovallanen
DeJani Monson - from Copenbrok Klub to FC Matovallanen
Timo Melville - from FC Jansberg to Aestahaade
Koman Shako - from Sporting Matrolvik to Sporting Solsholm
Martello Ramsey - from KA Eastlands to Sorensen Park Rangers
Free Transfers:
Isaac Pierre Sorensgaard - from Knaben Town to FC Matovallanen
Retirements:
Lars Britsen - Aestahaade, age 38
Magnus Oren - Aestahaade, age 38
Gennaro Martinsson - Copenbrok Klub, age 38
Marc Lindholm - Copenbrok Klub, age 38
Tunji Adebayo - FC Kolberg, age 38
Christian Parr - FC Matovallanen, age 38
Mats Huxley - FC Matovallanen, age 38
Martell Chalobah - FC Nuholm, age 38
Lars Poulsen-Harne - FC Nuholm, age 38
Kwame Cole - Molsbik Arkjet, age 38
Adnan Jonsson - Sorensen Park Rangers, age 38
Kwabena Nasha - Sporting Saint Adrensburg, age 38
Jamar Bentgate - Sporting Solsholm, age 38
Andre Carlstadt - Sporting Solsholm, age 38
Rasmus Denmark - Aestahaade, age 37
Malik Martins - Arkrau Klub, age 37
Nicklas Osko - Copenbrok Klub, age 37
Dominick M'Bia - FC Kolberg, age 37
Johan Eklundsen - FC Matovallanen, age 37
Sander Jacobsen - FC York, age 37
Jonjo Jacobsen - Copenbrok South Side, age 37
Jordan Tawiah - Jansberg Laguna, age 37
Lance Maclaren (BRE) - KA Eastlands, age 35

2037/38 PREMARLIGAEN AWARDS
Manager of the Season:
1. Cortell Carrasco (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
Player of the Season:
1. Kadeem Bailey-Foster (Eikborg Club)
2. Kwaeome Richards (Eikborg Club)
3. Remaeo Hutton (FC Jansberg)
Young Player of the Season:
1. Sol Nordstrom (Sporting Solsholm)
Top Goalscorers:
28 - Kwaeome Richards (Eikborg Club)
27 - Reiss Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
25 - Javan Parfitt-Hendricks (FC Jansberg)
- Belgium Makiese (FC Nuholm)
24 - Tyrese Clarke (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
Team of the Season:
GK: Devane Marylebone (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
DL: Djair Claro-Hunt (Krsthaven)
DC: Kadeem Bailey-Foster (Eikborg Club)
DC: Cyril Ansah (FC Jansberg)
DR: Johan Northgate (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
DMC: Devonte Northfield (Sporting Saint Adrensburg)
MC: Remaeo Hutton (FC Jansberg)
AML: Eric Nti-Bonso (Eikborg Club)
AMC: Etienne Marshall (FC Nuholm)
AMR: Jaden Akyeampong (Eikborg Club)
ST: Kwaeome Richards (Eikborg Club)
The Republic of Semarland
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Hosted: Trindl Cup I/II, Baptism of Fire 68
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Azetac, Delaclava, Graintfjall, HUElavia, Liventia, Savojarna, Siovanija and Teusland, South Newlandia, Squornshelan Remnant States, Super-Llamaland

Advertisement

Remove ads