NATION

PASSWORD

Natanians and Nosts' official domestic sports news.

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Natanians and Nosts' official domestic sports news.

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sun Jul 26, 2015 6:50 pm

This is the Natanians and Nosts' official domestic sports result place!
Here is the place that everyone can know officially the leagues results

Everithing you need to know about the domestic leagues you'll find here,and maybe the results of our puppets' leagues too!

DO NOT POST HERE if you are not me or do not have authorization,unless you are a moderator or an administrator doing your job!
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Mon Jul 27, 2015 10:57 am

First Round Result,football league-first division

Capital City Blue Warriors 6 x 7 The Southern Blue Lions
Mkhedruli F.K. 6 X 8 The Northern Blue Lions
Vanadiu Athletic 7 x 11 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Associaçom Carbon 7 x 4 Notrina Lat F.C
The Guitarrist United 2 x 3 Athletic Club Araucária
Last edited by Natanians and Nosts on Tue Jul 28, 2015 1:03 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Tue Jul 28, 2015 1:11 pm

First Round Result,futsal league-first division


Vanadiu Atletic 3 x 1 The Northern Blue Lions
Athletic Club Araucária 2 x 3 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Mkhedruli F.K 1 x 1 S.C. N-City
Associaçom Carbon 2 x 6 The Southern Blue Lions
The Guitarrist United 3 x 3 Notrina Lat F.C.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Thu Jul 30, 2015 12:39 pm

Second Round Result,football league-first division


The Southern Blue Lions 7 x 8 Athletic Club Araucária
Notrina Lat F.C 8 X 7 The Guitarrist United
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 3 X 6 Associaçom Carbon
The Northern Blue Lions 7 x 7 Vanadiu Atletic
Capital City Blue Warriors 9 x 5 Mkhedruli F.K.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Thu Jul 30, 2015 12:48 pm

Second Round Result,futsal league-first division


The Northern Blue Lions 11 x 5 Notrina Lat F.C.
The Southern Blue Lions 12 x 3 The Guitarrist United
S.C. N-City 10 x 2 Associaçom Carbon
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 5 x 2 Mkhedruli F.K.
Vanadiu Atletic 4 x 3 Athletic Club Araucária
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sat Aug 01, 2015 6:36 pm

Third Round Result,football league-first division


Mkhedruli F.K. 9 x 4 The southern Blue Lions
Vanadiu Athletic 7 x 4 Capital City Blue Warriors
Associaçom Carbon 6 x 8 The Northern Blue Lions
The Guitarrist United 4 x 6 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Athletic Club Araucária 1 x 3 Notrina Lat F.C.
Last edited by Natanians and Nosts on Sat Aug 01, 2015 6:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sat Aug 01, 2015 6:40 pm

Thid Round Result,futsal league-first division


Athletic Club Araucária 1 x 4 The Northern Blue Lions
Mkhedruli F.K. 6 x 0 Vanadiu Atletic
Associaçom Carbon 0 x 1 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
The Guitarrist United 3 x 2 S.C. N-City
Notrina Lat F.C 6 x 2 The Southern Blue Lions
Last edited by Natanians and Nosts on Sat Aug 01, 2015 6:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sun Aug 09, 2015 4:00 pm

Fourth and Fifth Round Results,football league-first division


The southern Blue Lions 7 x 5 Notrina Lat F.C.
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 9 x 6 Athletic Club Araucária
The Northern Blue Lions 5 x 3 The Guitarrist United
Capital City Blue Warriors 6 x 6 Associaçom Carbon
Mkhedruli F.K. 9 x 10 Vanadiu Athletic

Vanadiu Athletic 1 x 0 The southern Blue Lions
Associaçom Carbon 1 x 1 Mkhedruli F.K.
The Guitarrist United 0 x 1 Capital City Blue Warriors
Athletic Club Araucária 1 x 1 The Northern Blue Lions
Notrina Lat F.C. 2 x 2 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.


# Club pld w d l gf ga g p
1 NBL 5 3 2 0 29 23 +6 11
2 V A 5 3 1 1 32 31 +1 10
3 T-natanicus FC 5 3 1 1 31 25 +6 10
4 A C 5 2 2 1 26 22 +4 8
5 CBL 5 2 1 2 26 25 +1 7
6 NLFC 5 2 1 2 22 24 −2 7
7 ACA 5 2 1 2 19 22 −3 7
8 SBL 5 2 0 3 25 29 −4 6
9 Mkh FK 5 1 1 3 30 32 −2 4
10 Guitar Utd 5 0 0 5 16 23 −7 0
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sun Aug 09, 2015 4:12 pm

Fourth and Fifth Round Results,futsal league-first division


The Northern Blue Lions 8 x 5 The Southern Blue Lions
S.C. N-City 9 x 4 Notrina Lat F.C
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 7 x 2 The Guitarrist United
Vanadiu Atletic 6 x 8 Associaçom Carbon
Athletic Club Araucária 2 x 1 Mkhedruli F.K.

Mkhedruli F.K. 0 x 1 The Northern Blue Lions
Associaçom Carbon 7 x 6 Athletic Club Araucária
The Guitarrist United 7 x 7 Vanadiu Atletic
Notrina Lat F.C 5 x 7 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C
The Southern Blue Lions 5 x 4 S.C. N-City

# Club pld w d l gf ga gd p
1 T-natanicus F.C. 5 5 0 0 23 11 +12 15
2 NBL 5 4 0 1 25 14 +11 12
3 SBL 5 3 0 2 30 23 +7 9
4 SCN 5 2 1 2 26 15 +11 7
5 V A 5 2 1 2 20 25 −5 7
6 A C 5 2 0 3 19 29 −10 6
7 Guitar Utd 5 1 2 2 18 31 −13 5
8 NLFC 5 1 1 3 23 32 −9 4
9 Mkh F.K. 5 1 1 3 10 9 +1 4
10 ACA 5 1 0 4 14 19 −5 3
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Fri Aug 14, 2015 10:58 am

Sixth and Seventh Round Results,football league-first division


The southern Blue Lions 8 x 4 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
The Northern Blue Lions 6 x 6 Notrina Lat F.C.
Capital City Blue Warriors 6 x 2 Athletic Club Araucária
Mhedruli F.K. 4 x 6 The Guitarrist United
Vanadiu Athletic 5 x 7 A C Associaçom Carbon

Associaçom Carbon 7 x 4 The southern Blue Lions
The Guitarrist United 7 x 7 Vanadiu Athletic
Athletic Club Araucária 9 x 7 Mkhedruli F.K.
Notrina Lat F.C. 5 x 3 Capital City Blue Warriors
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 3 x 6 The Northern Blue Lions










#teamwdlgfgagdPts.
1NBL4304132+915
2A C4214031+914
3V A3224445-111
4NLFC3223333011
5T-natanicus FC3133839-110
6CBL3133532+310
7ACA3133035-510
8SBL3043740-39
9Mkh FK1154147-64
10Guitar Utd1152934-54
Last edited by Natanians and Nosts on Fri Aug 14, 2015 11:16 am, edited 2 times in total.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Fri Aug 14, 2015 11:16 am

Sixth and Seventh Round Results,futsal league-first division


The Northern Blue Lions 7 x 6 S.C. N-City
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 7 x 5 The Southern Blue Lions
Vanadiu Atletic 1 x 4 Notrina Lat F.C
Athletic Club Araucária 1 x 6 The Guitarrist United
Mkhedruli F.K. 0 x 2 Associaçom Carbon

Associaçom Carbon 0 x 2 The Northern Blue Lions
The Guitarrist United 5 x 3 Mkhedruli F.K.
Notrina Lat F.C 1 x 0 Athletic Club Araucária
The Southern Blue Lions 1 x 2 Vanadiu Atletic
S.C. N-City 6 x 8 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Thu Sep 03, 2015 5:53 pm

Eighth Round Results,football league-first division


The southern Blue Lions 6 x 6 The Northern Blue Lions
Capital City Blue Warriors 4 x 5 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Mkhedruli F.K. 6 x 5 Notrina Lat F.C.
Vanadiu Athletic 5 x 7 Athletic Club Araucária
Associaçom Carbo) 6– x 7 The Guitarrist United
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Thu Sep 03, 2015 5:58 pm

Eighth Round Results,futsal league-first division


The Northern Blue Lions 1 x 2 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C
Vanadiu Atletic 4 x 4 S.C. N-City
Athletic Club Araucária 6 x 0 The Southern Blue Lions
Mkhedruli F.K. 5 x 8 Notrina Lat F.C
Associaçom Carbon 4 x 2 The Guitarrist United
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Mon Sep 07, 2015 3:30 pm

Ninth to Thirteenth Round Results,football league-first division

The Guitarrist United 5 x 9 The southern Blue Lions
Athletic Club Araucária 5 x 8 Associaçom Carbon
Notrina Lat F.C. 4 x 6 Vanadiu Athletic
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 1 x 5 Mkhedruli F.K.
The Northern Blue Lions 5 x 4 Capital City Blue Warriors

The southern Blue Lions 7 x 7 Capital City Blue Warriors
The Northern Blue Lions 5 x 9 Mkhedruli F.K.
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 6 x 4 Vanadiu Athletic
Notrina Lat F.C. 7 x 7 Associaçom Carbon
Athletic Club Araucária 5 x 6 The Guitarrist United

Athletic Club Araucária 6 x 7 The southern Blue Lions
The Guitarrist United 8 x 5 Notrina Lat F.C.
Associaçom Carbon 8 x 7 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Vanadiu Athletic 6 x 5 The Northern Blue Lions
Mkhedruli F.K. 5 x 5 Capital City Blue Warriors

The southern Blue Lions 5 x 5 Mkhedruli F.K.
Capital City Blue Warriors 5 x 7 Vanadiu Athletic
The Northern Blue Lions 6 x 6 Associaçom Carbon
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 8 x 7 The Guitarrist United
Notrina Lat F.C. 7 x 7 Athletic Club Araucária

Notrina Lat F.C. 6 x 9 The southern Blue Lions
Athletic Club Araucária 6 x 7 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
The Guitarrist United 8 x 7 The Northern Blue Lions
Associaçom Carbon 5 x 7 Capital City Blue Warriors
Vanadiu Athletic 8 x 7 Mkhedruli F.K.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Mon Sep 07, 2015 3:48 pm

Ninth and Tenth Round Results,futsal league-first division


The Guitarrist United 6 x 5 The Northern Blue Lions
Notrina Lat F.C 5 x 1 Associaçom Carbon
The Southern Blue Lions 4 x 3 Mkhedruli F.K.
S.C. N-City 0 x 1 Athletic Club Araucária
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 10 x 1 Vanadiu Atletic

The Northern Blue Lions 5 x 0 Vanadiu Atletic
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 2 x 0 Athletic Club Araucária
S.C. N-City 2 x 0 Mkhedruli F.K.
The Southern Blue Lions 1 x 0 Associaçom Carbon
Notrina Lat F.C 2 x 0 The Guitarrist United
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Tue Sep 08, 2015 2:39 pm

Eleventh Round Results,futsal league-first division

Notrina Lat F.C 1 x 8 The Northern Blue Lions
The Guitarrist United 5 x 2 The Southern Blue Lions
Associaçom Carbon 0 x 4 S.C. N-City
Mkhedruli F.K. 5 x 4 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Athletic Club Araucária 1 x 1 Vanadiu Atletic
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Thu Sep 10, 2015 6:19 pm

Twelfth and Thirteenth Round Rults,futsal legue-first division


The Northern Blue Lions 4 x 1 Athletic Club Araucária
Vanadiu Atletic 4 x 4 Mkhedruli F.K.
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 10 x 2 Associaçom Carbon
S.C. N-City 2 x 2 The Guitarrist United
The Southern Blue Lions 3 x 3 Notrina Lat F.C

The Southern Blue Lions 2 x 3 The Northern Blue Lions
Notrina Lat F.C 2 x 1 S.C. N-City
The Guitarrist United 2 x 3 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Associaçom Carbon 4 x 3 Vanadiu Atletic
Mkhedruli F.K. 2 x 1 Athletic Club Araucária
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Fri Sep 11, 2015 7:20 pm

National College American Football Championship

Final Standings


# team games played wins draws losts goals for goals against goal difference points
1 Natanians and Nosts Palæontological-Centered Research University 38 34 1 3 1337 457 +880 103
2 Natanians and Nosts Scientific University 38 28 0 10 1212 701 +511 84
3 Natanian University 38 26 1 11 1086 737 +349 79
4 Southern Natanians and Nosts University 38 26 0 12 1088 767 +321 78
5 Central Natanians and Nosts University 38 25 0 13 966 802 +164 75
6 Nostsian University 38 24 1 13 1060 829 +231 73
7 Northern Natanians and Nosts University 38 24 0 14 1142 733 +409 72
8 University of Central Natanians and Nosts 38 21 1 16 1027 844 +183 64
9 Draconian State University 38 21 1 16 887 861 +26 64
10 University of Greater Natanians and Nosts 38 21 0 17 1022 841 +181 63
11 East State University of Applied Astronomy 38 21 0 17 954 870 +84 63
12 Claw State Physical Education University 38 20 0 18 961 845 +116 60
13 Northern University of The Republic of Natanians and Nosts 38 18 0 20 920 889 +31 54
14 Il Lucàt State University 38 16 1 21 908 933 −25 49
15 University of NorthWestern Natanians and Nosts 38 15 0 23 785 1035 −250 45
16 University of The Rivers 38 11 0 27 733 1148 −415 33
17 Sextiliu Jose Marques University 38 11 0 27 627 1153 −526 33
18 University of Lake Tyrannosaurus natanicus 38 6 0 32 502 1272 −770 18
19 Linguistics College 38 5 0 33 498 1302 −804 15
20 Autonomous College 38 4 0 34 555 1251 −696 12



After another great season,the NPRU wins the American Football College Championship and wins the vacancy for the NSCF 13,and if they give it up,the vacancy will be given to the Natanians and Nosts Scientific University(NSU).The Dinosaurs,the current five times champions,are developing a good American Football team,but the "players" prefer find fossiles than play American Football,the same happens with the Cheetahs,the current three times runner-ups,they find biology,medicine,physics and paleontology more important than this sport,so i appears that American Football will not be an important sport for a while.
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Fri Sep 11, 2015 7:56 pm

Tennis College Open Tournament


Singles
1st Round
Gómes (NSU) 6 6
Álvares (UniNorći) 1 4

LeFebvre (NPRU) 6 6
Souza (UniSuu) 2 2
2nd Round

Álvares (UniNorći) 6 7
Souza (UniSuu) 3 6

Gómes (NSU) 3 5
LeFebvre (NPRU) 6 7
3rd Round
LeFebvre (NPRU) 1 7 3
Álvares (UniNorći) 6 5 6

Souza (UniSuu) 3 3
Gómes (NSU) 6 6
Standings

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 LeFebvre 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Gómes 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Álvares 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Souza 3 0 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Doubles
1st Round
Johnson/Enderssen (NPRU) 6 7
Torjenescu/Prisco (UniSuu) 4 6

da Silva/dos Santos (NSU) 6 3 6
Moura/Mihailescu (UniNorći) 1 6 2

2nd Round
Torjenescu/Prisco (UniSuu) 4 6 7
Moura/Mihailescu (UniNorći) 6 2 5

Johnson/Enderssen (NPRU) 6 4 3
da Silva/dos Santos (NSU) 2 6 6
3rd Round
da Silva/dos Santos (NSU) 7 5 6
Torjenescu/Prisco (UniSuu) 6 7 2

Moura/Mihailescu (UniNorći) 3 6 6
Johnson/Enderssen (NPRU) 6 3 2
Standings
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 da Silva/dos Santos 3 3 0 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Johnson/Enderssen 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
3 Moura/Mihailescu 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Torjenescu/Prisco 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Thu Sep 17, 2015 7:45 pm

Final results of the First division Football Championship
End of the season


Fourteenth round
The southern Blue Lions 7 x 6 Vanadiu Athletic
Mkhedruli F.K. 7 x 7 Associaçom Carbon
Capital City Blue Warriors 8 x 6 The Guitarrist United
The Northern Blue Lions 6 x 9 Athletic Club Araucária
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 6 x 6 Notrina Lat F.C.

Fifteenth round
FC Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 4 x 6 The southern Blue Lions
Notrina Lat F.C. 6 x 7 The Northern Blue Lions
Athletic Club Araucária 4 x 6 Capital City Blue Warriors
The Guitarrist United 10 x 7 Mkhedruli F.K.
Associaçom Carbon 4 x 4 Vanadiu Athletic

Sixteenth round
The southern Blue Lions 12 x 8 Associaçom Carbon
Vanadiu Athletic 5 x 4 The Guitarrist United
Mkhedruli F.K. 9 x 9 Athletic Club Araucária
Capital City Blue Warriors 6 x 7 Notrina Lat F.C.
The Northern Blue Lions 9 x 4 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.

Seventeenth round
The Northern Blue Lions 5 x 8 The southern Blue Lions
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 4 x 6 Capital City Blue Warriors
Notrina Lat F.C. 8 x 6 Mkhedruli F.K.
Athletic Club Araucária 10 x 6 Vanadiu Athletic
The Guitarrist United 10 x 4 Associaçom Carbon

Eighteenth round
The southern Blue Lions 4 x 5 The Guitarrist United
Associaçom Carbon 4 x 3 Athletic Club Araucária
Vanadiu Athletic 5 x 3 Notrina Lat F.C.
Mkhedruli F.K. 5 x 5 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Capital City Blue Warriors 3 x 6 The Northern Blue Lions

Primeira divisão Pld W D L GP GC SG Pts
1 SBL 18 10 3 5 117 103 +14 33
2 V A 18 9 3 6 106 107 −1 30
3 NBL 18 8 5 5 108 101 +7 29
4 A C 18 7 6 5 107 106 +1 27
5 Guitar Utd 18 8 1 9 105 102 +3 25
6 CBL 18 7 3 8 96 93 +3 24
7 T-natanicus FC 18 7 3 8 95 105 −10 24
8 ACA 18 6 3 9 101 106 −5 21
9 NLFC 18 5 5 8 97 106 −9 20
10 Mkh FK 18 4 6 8 112 115 −3 18

After another great season,The Southern Blue Lions are the Champions!
Top goalscorers:
1-Natan Nínnio Gonçalo - 50(The Northern Blue Lions)
2-Gabriel Ápio Silva - 45(The Southern Bue Lions)
3- Numa Nínnio North - 30(The Northern Blue Lions)
4-Rodion Gabriel Silva - 15(Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.)
5-Lucas Lucius Vit - 13(Capital City Blue Warriors)
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Sun Sep 20, 2015 7:06 pm

Final results of the first divison futsal league
End of Season


Forteenth Round
The Northern Blue Lions 3 x 1 Mkhedruli F.K.
Athletic Club Araucária 3 x 5 Associaçom Carbon
Vanadiu Atletic 0 x 1 The Guitarrist United
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C 5 x 5 Notrina Lat F.C
S.C. N-City 2 x 2 The Southern Blue Lions

Fifteenth Round
S.C. N-City 6 x 4 The Northern Blue Lions
The Southern Blue Lions 6 x 8 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C
Notrina Lat F.C 2 x 0 Vanadiu Atletic
The Guitarrist United 4 x 2 Athletic Club Araucária
Associaçom Carbon 7 x 5 Mkhedruli F.K.

Sixteenth Round
The Northern Blue Lions 3 x 2 Associaçom Carbon
Mkhedruli F.K. 0 x 4 The Guitarrist United
Athletic Club Araucária 7 x 10 Notrina Lat F.C
Vanadiu Atletic 4 x 3 The Southern Blue Lions
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C 1 x 0 S.C. N-City

Seventeenth Round
Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C 1 x 3 The Northern Blue Lions
S.C. N-City 5 x 1 Vanadiu Atletic
The Southern Blue Lions 4 x 0 Athletic Club Araucária
Notrina Lat F.C 6 x 2 Mkhedruli F.K.
The Guitarrist United 1 x 1 Associaçom Carbon

Eighteenth Round
The Northern Blue Lions 5 x 2 The Guitarrist United
Associaçom Carbon 3 x 3 Notrina Lat F.C
Mkhedruli F.K. 4 x 5 The Southern Blue Lions
Athletic Club Araucária 5 x 5 S.C. N-City
Vanadiu Atletic 2 x 6 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.

First division                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 T-natanicus F.C. 18 15 1 2 90 49 +41 46
2 NBL 18 14 0 4 78 44 +34 42
3 NLFC 18 10 4 4 75 68 +7 34
4 Guitar Utd 18 8 4 6 58 61 −3 28
5 SCN 18 6 5 7 69 52 +17 23
6 SBL 18 7 2 9 68 70 −2 23
7 A C 18 7 2 9 50 71 −21 23
8 V A 18 4 4 10 43 75 −32 16
9 Mkh F.K. 18 3 2 13 44 64 −20 11
10 ACA 18 3 2 13 42 63 −21 11
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Thu Oct 15, 2015 4:54 pm

Futsal League First Division,second season-first round


Inverno 3 x 3 Verão
Associaçom Carbon 2 x 3 Vanadiu Atletic
Athletic Club Araucária 4 x 4 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Canidae Fs.C. 3 x 4 S.C. N-City
N-City Chasmosaurs 2 x 12 The Southern Blue Lions
F.C. Nortern Light 3 x 3 N-City Plesiosaurs
F.C. Southern Light 3 x 2 Notrina Lat F.C
Felidae Fs.C. 1 x 3 N-City Suns F.C
The Guitarrist United 3 x 3 N-City Moons F.C
Mkhedruli F.K. 2 x 6 The Northern Blue Lions
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Wed Nov 04, 2015 9:17 am

Associaçom Carbon 8–4 Vanadiu Athletic
Athletic Club Araucária 11–8 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Belüycvet S.K. 11–6 Sulphuric Acid S.A.
Capital City Blue Warriors 13–11 The Sassy Kids Club
F.C. Auguste 8–5 S.C. N-City
F.C. Northern Light 7–7 The southern Blue Lions
Fehér F.C. 9–3 Rodion F.C.
The Guitarrist United 9–3 Notrina Lat F.C.
Mkhedruli F.K. 7–5 Notrina Lat Athletic Association
The Northern Blue Lions 7–4 N-City F.C.

First     division                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 CBW 1 1 0 0 13 11 +2 3
2 BSK 1 1 0 0 11 6 +5 3
3 ACA 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 3
4 FFC 1 1 0 0 9 3 +6 3
5 Guitar Utd 1 1 0 0 9 3 +6 3
6 A C 1 1 0 0 8 4 +4 3
7 FCA 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 3
8 NBL 1 1 0 0 7 4 +3 3
9 Mkh FK 1 1 0 0 7 5 +2 3
10 FCNL 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
11 SBL 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
12 Sassy KC 1 0 0 1 11 13 −2 0
13 T-natanicus FC 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0
14 ScA 1 0 0 1 6 11 −5 0
15 NLAA 1 0 0 1 5 7 −2 0
16 SCN 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0
17 NCFC 1 0 0 1 4 7 −3 0
18 V A 1 0 0 1 4 8 −4 0
19 NLFC 1 0 0 1 3 9 −6 0
20 RFC 1 0 0 1 3 9 −6 0
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Wed Dec 23, 2015 1:11 pm

Final standingsof the Futsal and Football championships



Football
Pld	W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 BSK 38 21 3 14 289 256 +33 66
2 ScA 38 20 3 15 329 311 +18 63
3 RFC 38 19 4 15 292 288 +4 61
4 NBL 38 19 4 15 271 270 +1 61
5 Sassy KC 38 19 3 16 324 335 −11 60
6 SCN 38 19 2 17 287 285 +2 59
7 NLAA 38 19 2 17 265 245 +20 59
8 V A 38 18 3 17 280 262 +18 57
9 ACA 38 18 2 18 277 281 −4 56
10 FFC 38 18 2 18 267 258 +9 56
11 CBW 38 18 1 19 290 275 +15 55
12 T-natanicus FC 38 18 1 19 267 272 −5 55
13 FCNL 38 16 5 17 266 280 −14 53
14 NCFC 38 16 5 17 237 262 −25 53
15 NLFC 38 16 4 18 290 269 +21 52
16 Guitar Utd 38 16 4 18 261 285 −24 52
17 A C 38 17 0 21 285 289 −4 51
18 SBL 38 16 2 20 293 299 −6 50
19 FCA 38 15 3 20 265 283 −18 48
20 Mkh FK 38 15 1 22 258 288 −30 46


Futsal
First   division                                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 SCN 38 28 3 7 166 80 +86 87
2 FCSL 38 26 6 6 146 81 +65 84
3 FCNL 38 24 9 5 157 88 +69 81
4 NBL 38 25 4 9 158 90 +68 79
5 SBL 38 24 2 12 172 98 +74 74
6 T-natanicus F.C. 38 22 7 9 164 98 +66 73
7 Guitar Utd 38 21 6 11 139 125 +14 69
8 NLFC 38 20 5 13 143 117 +26 65
9 Inverno 38 16 9 13 145 121 +24 57
10 Verão 38 17 6 15 127 113 +14 57
11 V A 38 17 5 16 137 124 +13 56
12 A C 38 15 6 17 136 144 −8 51
13 ACA 38 15 3 20 126 152 −26 48
14 NC Suns 38 14 2 22 103 142 −39 44
15 NC Moons 38 9 9 20 91 147 −56 36
16 Mkh F.K. 38 11 2 25 92 153 −61 35
17 Canis F.C. 38 8 3 27 76 149 −73 27
18 Plesiosaurs 38 7 5 26 85 172 −87 26
19 Felis F.C. 38 6 4 28 62 142 −80 22
20 Chasmosaurs 38 5 4 29 91 180 −89 19
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

User avatar
Natanians and Nosts
Diplomat
 
Posts: 619
Founded: Jun 25, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Natanians and Nosts » Tue Jan 31, 2017 3:39 pm

Football League,Division One


Primeira Divisão
Associaçom Carbon 8x2 Vanadiu Athletic
Athletic Club Araucária 11x10 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C.
Capital City Blue Warriors 5x6 Sulphuric Acid S.A.
F.C. Auguste 6x4 The Sassy Kids Club
F.C. Northern Light 9x6 S.C. N-City
F.C. Southern Light 11x8 The southern Blue Lions
Fehér F.C. 8x5 Rodion F.C.
The Guitarrist United 10x6 Notrina Lat F.C.
Mkhedruli F.K. 13x11 Notrina Lat Athletic Association
The Northern Blue Lions 10x6 N-City F.C.

Primeira divisão Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mkhedruli F.K. 1 1 0 0 13 11 +2 3
2 F.C. Southern Light 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 3
3 Athletic Club Araucária 1 1 0 0 11 10 +1 3
4 The Guitarrist United 1 1 0 0 10 6 +4 3
The Northern Blue Lions 1 1 0 0 10 6 +4 3
6 F.C. Northern Light 1 1 0 0 9 6 +3 3
7 Associaçom Carbon 1 1 0 0 8 2 +6 3
8 Fehér F.C. 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 3
9 F.C. Auguste 1 1 0 0 6 4 +2 3
10 Sulphuric Acid S.A. 1 1 0 0 6 5 +1 3
11 Notrina Lat Athletic Association 1 0 0 1 11 13 −2 0
12 Tyrannosaurus natanicus F.C. 1 0 0 1 10 11 −1 0
13 The southern Blue Lions 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0
14 S.C. N-City 1 0 0 1 6 9 −3 0
15 N-City F.C. 1 0 0 1 6 10 −4 0
Notrina Lat F.C. 1 0 0 1 6 10 −4 0
17 Capital City Blue Warriors 1 0 0 1 5 6 −1 0
18 Rodion F.C. 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0
19 The Sassy Kids Club 1 0 0 1 4 6 −2 0
20 Vanadiu Athletic 1 0 0 1 2 8 −6 0
Champions of the Londinium 7s Tournament II!!! fourth place in AVBF 7s,Plate champion at AVBF 7s III,URSA 7s 2 and Watson's Bay Int'l and also:
we reached the play-ins at WLC 22,quarter finals at WLC 26 and WLC 27 and Ro16 at WLC 28!
Hosted:WLC 27

International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
Proud Esportivan since November 2016[/align]

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Astograth, Darmen, Ethane, Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, Graintfjall, Sarzonia, Sylestone, Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom

Advertisement

Remove ads