NATION

PASSWORD

Island of Union Football Federation-IOUFF

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Island of Union Football Federation-IOUFF

Postby Krbustan » Tue Apr 01, 2014 12:57 pm

Image


Region Name: Island of Union
Name of Federation: Island of Union Football Federation-IOUFF
President of Federation: Saleh Selim (Krbustan)




IOUFF Council members:

The Republic of Krbustan

The Democratic Republic of Romanlande

The Empire of Aix les Filles

The Republic of New Narsia

The Democratic States of Sepe



IOUFF Members:

The Sultanate of Cherqstan

The People's Republic of Grbustan

The People's Republic of Cormorantic

The Holy Queendom of Vitsiland




IOUFF Referees:

Kamal El Ghandour (Krbustan)
Leq Mioc (Romanlande)
Edgell Fangks (Sepe)
Cody James (New Narsia)
Kader Hussain (Aix les Filles)
Monk Shabar (Cormorantic)
Mohamed Bujsaim (Cherqstan)
Ali Belqola (Grbustan)
*Andrew Norton (Eelem Talem)




Regional Cups Sponsorship:

Krbustan Airlines

Arbea International Airport

Krbustan Sport Company, Sportswear design

Broadcasting rights:

Krbustan Radio & TV (KRT)




Image


IOUFF Cup of Nations

One Country hosts the tournament every three seasons, The participating teams will divide into groups. Each team scheduled to face another teams in the same group once, so each team will play number group stage matches. The top one team in the final stage will advanced to the semifinals, The winners of semifinals will play in the final to determine the tournament champions. While the teams who loss in the semifinals will face each other in the 3rd place playoff..

P.S. Allowed up to two Puppet states




Image


IOUFF Cup of Champions

The competition is open to the winners of all IOUFF-affiliated national leagues and national cups or the runner-up.
Cup of Champions operates as a group stage, with a knockout competition, with each tie (including the final) played over two legs - home and away, the first round ِAll teams are split into many groups. The winner and runner-up in these groups are sent to play in a Quarter-finals for the chance of contesting the final.

P.S. Only two clubs from one puppet state are allowed




History of IOUFF Cup of Champions



Season #WinnersRunners-up3rdThe Final Host
Season 1Salon Olympique SC (Aix les Filles)Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)
Season 2Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses)FC Roman (Romanlande)Dael Arena Stadium (Romanlande)
Season 3Sepe Region FC (Sepe)Sun SC (Krbustan)FC Roman (Romanlande)Newbern National Stadium (New Narsia)





Season #Golden BootGolden BallGolden GlovesBest Manager
Season 1Gerard Cottilion, Salon Olympique SC(Aix Les Filles)Mustafa Ghraib, Red Eagle SC(Krbustan)Fabrice Cabesadas, Salon Olympique SC(Aix Les Filles)Hossam Ekramy, Red Eagle SC(Krbustan)
Season 2Tiago Caeiro, C. F. Os Belenenses(Belenenses)Mustafa Ghraib, Red Eagle SC(Krbustan)Bishoy Said, Red Eagle SC(Krbustan)Hossam Ekramy, Red Eagle SC(Krbustan)
Season 3Daniel Wentworth, Sepe Region FC(Sepe)Reda Hwash, Sun SC(Krbustan)Kamal Desouky, Sun SC(Krbustan)Kaman Mayette, Sepe Region FC(Sepe)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sun Jul 25, 2021 12:26 pm, edited 54 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 1-Teams

Postby Krbustan » Sun Apr 06, 2014 12:42 pm

Image


Teams Season 1:

Image

Red Eagle SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Arbea, Krbustan
Stadium: Arbea Stadium cap. 75000
Chairman: Ahmed Maher
Manager: Hossam Ekramy
Stars of Team:
GK: Bishoy Said, 25
DF: Khamis Abuagoa, 24
MF: Mokhtar Hassan, 29 Captain
FW: Mustafa Ghraib, 27
Trophies:
Krbustanian Premier League: Season 1
Krbustanian Super Cup: Season 1



Image

Western Port SC


Founded: 1999
Location: Western Port City, Krbustan
Stadium: Western Port Stadium cap. 35000
Chairman: Suleiman Mohamed
Manager: Gamal Qmah
Stars of Team:
GK: Hosny Ahmed, 28
MF: Ramadan Qmah, 21
FW: Hashim Qmah, 29 Captain
Trophies:
Krbustan Football Cup: Season 1



Image

Salon Olympique SC


Founded: 1988
Location: Salon, Aix Les Filles
Stadium: Stade Olympique d'Aix les Filles cap. 14600
Chairman: Guillaume Laurent
Manager: Ali F. Abdoulkarim
Roster: 4-4-2
GK: Fabrice Cabesadas Captain
DF: Guy Malouba
DF: Henri Morena
DF: Ghalid Al Baraat
DF: Thierry Fabre
MF: Jean-Alain La Mattre
MF: Andre Pauti
MF: Jacques Weisman
MF: Nico Laaf
FW: Gerard Cottilion
FW: Stephane Hiver
Stars of Team:
GK: Fabrice Cabesadas Captain
DF: Henri Morena
MF: Andre Pauti
FW: Gerard Cottilion
Trophies:
King Hussein Cup
Winners (2): (1992, 1994)


Image

Mirabeau FC


Founded: 1989
Location: Mirabeau, Aix Les Filles
Stadium: Stade Mirabeau cap. 12500
Chairman: Daniel Pontier
Manager: Michel Cours
Roster: 4 - 3 - 3
GK: David d'Arc
DF: Roland Blanc
DF: Bernard la Haine
DF: Jerome Mercier Captain
DF: Alain Sallier
MF: Toni Doumer –
MF: Aki Matsui
MF: Eric Joblon
FW: Louis Daclin
FW: Robert Deneuve
FW: Antoine Rouz
Stars of Team:
DF: Roland Blanc
DF: Jerome Mercier Captain
DF: Alain Sallier
FW: Robert Deneuve


Image

Al Ain SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Al Ain City, Cherqstan
Stadium: Al Sultan Stadium cap. 25000
Chairman: Emir Makhlouf bin Massoud bin Sultan
Manager: Mohamed Mufti
Stars of Team:
GK: Faisal bin Hamdan, 30 Captain
FW: Khaled bin Ali, 26
FW: Youssef bin Nasser, 24
Trophies:
Cherqstan Sultan Cup
Winners (7): 2001, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014
Runners-up (4): 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012


Image

Al Fateh FC


Founded: 2000
Location: Al Ain City, Cherqstan
Stadium: Al Fateh Stadium cap. 15000
Chairman: Emir Rabah bin Massoud bin Sultan
Manager: Fawzi bin Saad
Stars of Team:
DF: Sultan bin Bader, 25
MF: Makhlouf bin Bader, 23
FW: Khaled bin Mohamed, 29 Captain
Trophies:
Cherqstan Sultan Cup
Winners (5): 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012
Runners-up (4): 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014


Image

Al Shabab FC


Founded: 1997
Location: Al Mustaqlaa, Grbustan
Stadium: Independence Stadium cap. 30000
Chairman: Amr Ibrahim
Manager: Mohamed Abass
Stars of Team:
GK: Khaled Bader, 23
DF: Morsy Mohamed, 26
FW: Ahmed Zakareya, 28 Captain
Trophies:
Independence Cup
Winners (7): 2000, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014
Runners-up (5): 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009, 2010


Image

Al Hazem SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Al Mustaqlaa, Grbustan
Stadium: Freedom Stadium cap. 20000
Chairman: Salah Sabet
Manager: Mohamed Farag
Stars of Team:
GK: Mahmoud Islam, 26
MF: Ossama Morsy, 29 Captain
FW: Magdy Ramadan, 25
Trophies:
Independence Cup
Winners (5): 2002, 2003, 2004, 2010, 2011
Runners-up (6): 2005, 2006, 2007, 2012, 2013, 2014
Last edited by Krbustan on Sun Jun 06, 2021 6:33 pm, edited 16 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 1-Group stage

Postby Krbustan » Sun Feb 18, 2018 2:58 am

Image


Group stage Season 1:

Round 1

Group A
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) 2–0 Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles)
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan) 2–1 Al Hazem SC (Grbustan)


Group A                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Al Ain SC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Al Hazem SC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Mirabeau FC 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


Group B
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan) 0–0 Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)
Western Port SC (Krbustan) 0–0 Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles)


Group B                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Al Fateh FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Al Shabab FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Salon Olympique SC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Western Port SC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1



Round 2

Group A
Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles) 1–1 Al Hazem SC (Grbustan)
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) 2–0 Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)


Group A                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Al Ain SC 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
3 Al Hazem SC 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
4 Mirabeau FC 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1


Group B
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan) 1–1 Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles)
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan) 2–0 Western Port SC (Krbustan)


Group B                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Al Shabab FC 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
2 Al Fateh FC 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
Salon Olympique SC 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Western Port SC 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1



Round 3

Group A
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan) 1–2 Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles)
Al Hazem SC (Grbustan) 1–2 Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)


Group A                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Mirabeau FC 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
3 Al Ain SC 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
4 Al Hazem SC 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1


Group B
Western Port SC (Krbustan) 2–1 Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)
Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles) 5–1 Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)


Group B                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Salon Olympique SC 3 1 2 0 6 2 +4 5
2 Western Port SC 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
3 Al Shabab FC 3 1 1 1 3 5 −2 4
4 Al Fateh FC 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2



Round 4

Group A
Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles) 1–1 Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)
Al Hazem SC (Grbustan) 3–3 Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)


Group A                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10
2 Mirabeau FC 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
3 Al Ain SC 4 1 1 2 6 8 −2 4
4 Al Hazem SC 4 0 2 2 6 8 −2 2


Group B
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan) 1–2 Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)
Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles) 1–1 Western Port SC (Krbustan)


Group B                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Al Shabab FC 4 2 1 1 5 6 −1 7
2 Salon Olympique SC 4 1 3 0 7 3 +4 6
3 Western Port SC 4 1 2 1 3 4 −1 5
4 Al Fateh FC 4 0 2 2 3 5 −2 2



Round 5

Group A
Al Hazem SC (Grbustan) 2–1 Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles)
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan) 4–0 Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)


Group A                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1 10
2 Al Ain SC 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2 7
3 Al Hazem SC 5 1 2 2 8 9 −1 5
4 Mirabeau FC 5 1 2 2 5 7 −2 5


Group B
Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles) 1–0 Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)
Western Port SC (Krbustan) 4–0 Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)


 Group B                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Salon Olympique SC 5 2 3 0 8 3 +5 9
2 Western Port SC 5 2 2 1 7 4 +3 8
3 Al Shabab FC 5 2 1 2 5 10 −5 7
4 Al Fateh FC 5 0 2 3 3 6 −3 2



Round 6

Group A
Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles) 2–0 Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) 4–1 Al Hazem SC (Grbustan)


Group A                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 6 4 1 1 11 7 +4 13 Qualification to Semi-finals
2 Mirabeau FC 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 Qualification to Semi-finals
3 Al Ain SC 6 2 1 3 10 10 0 7
4 Al Hazem SC 6 1 2 3 9 13 −4 5


Group B
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan) 2–2 Western Port SC (Krbustan)
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan) 0–5 Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles)


Group B                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Salon Olympique SC 6 3 3 0 13 3 +10 12 Qualification to Semi-finals
2 Western Port SC 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3 9 Qualification to Semi-finals
3 Al Shabab FC 6 2 1 3 5 15 −10 7
4 Al Fateh FC 6 0 3 3 5 8 −3 3
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:01 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 1-Knockout stage

Postby Krbustan » Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:12 am

Image


Knockout stage Season 1:

Semi-finals

1st leg
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) 3–0 Western Port SC (Krbustan)
Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles) 2–0 Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles)


2nd leg
Western Port SC (Krbustan) 1–2 Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)
Mirabeau FC (Aix Les Filles) 1–0 Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles)



Final

1st leg
Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles) 2–0 Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)

2nd leg
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) 1–0 Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles)


Champion
Salon Olympique SC (Aix les Filles)

Image
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:11 pm, edited 7 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 1-The winners

Postby Krbustan » Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:13 am

Image


The winners of Season 1

Image

Image

Champion of COC
Salon Olympique SC (Aix Les Filles)


Image

Golden Boot Award
Gerard Cottilion (Salon Olympique SC-Aix Les Filles) 8 Goals
Mustafa Ghraib (Red Eagle SC-Krbustan) 7 Goals
Khaled bin Ali (Al Ain SC-Cherqstan) 6 Goals


Image

Golden Ball Award
Mustafa Ghraib (Red Eagle SC-Krbustan)
Andre Pauti (Salon Olympique-Aix Les Filles)
Hashim Qmah (Western Port SC-Krbustan)


Image

Golden Gloves Award
Fabrice Cabesadas (Salon Olympique-Aix Les Filles)
Hosny Ahmed (Western Port SC-Krbustan)
David d'Arc (Mirabeau FC-Aix Les Filles)


Image

Best Manager Award
Hossam Ekramy (Red Eagle SC-Krbustan)
Ali F. Abdoulkarim (Salon Olympique SC-Aix Les Filles)
Michel Cours (Mirabeau FC-Aix Les Filles)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat Jun 19, 2021 4:16 pm, edited 10 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Champions in Newspapers

Postby Krbustan » Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:22 am

Aix les Filles Sports magazine

Image


Thousands of people gathered on the Imperial Square in Salon after Salon Olympique SC defeated Red Eagle SC 2-1 on aggregate, in a thrilling final match in the Arbea Stadium, in front of 75000 people, where the Red Eagles tried desperately to make that second goal ! The last 15 minutes Salon SC was with 11 men behind the ball, defending their one goal difference.
Back in Salon the players received a hero's welcome, people where gathered along the road to try and catch a glimpse of their heroes, when the players Bus arrived on the Imperial Square, His Royal Majesty, King Hussein congratulated the team on their achievement and held up the IOUFF Cup of Champions up for all to see, which was followed by cheers, all the players received a Royal commendation, his Majesty pinned a medal on their shirt.
The players left but the people of Salon celebrated their teams victory till the morning.
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:11 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Domestic Transfer Window Season 2 Open

Postby Krbustan » Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:29 am

Image

Domestic Transfer Window Season 2 Open

The Head of Federation Mr.Saleh Selim announces the opening of IOUFF Domestic Transfer Window today.

IOUFF Domestic Transfer Window

Last edited by Krbustan on Fri Mar 08, 2019 3:25 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
ROMANLANDE
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: Aug 10, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby ROMANLANDE » Sun Feb 18, 2018 6:31 am

And how can I join the championship?

User avatar
ROMANLANDE
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: Aug 10, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby ROMANLANDE » Fri Feb 23, 2018 1:35 pm

I want to join the IOUFF

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krbustan » Fri Feb 23, 2018 2:24 pm

ROMANLANDE wrote:I want to join the IOUFF


ROMANLANDE
I sent to you many requests to join the Island Of Union
If you want to play in Cup of Champions come to the Island Of Union and stop Writing in all IOUFF topics

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Domestic Transfer Window Season 2 Close

Postby Krbustan » Fri Apr 27, 2018 9:48 am

Image

Domestic Transfer Window Season 2 Close

The Head of Federation Mr.Saleh Selim announces the closing of IOUFF Domestic Transfer Window today.

IOUFF Domestic Transfer Window

Deals this season:

*Tim Jordan Forward (Florgania) of Lauerton FC for Price $ 5,000,000 to Central Bank of Krbustan FC
*Ben Ruthford Forward (THOUSANDSUNS) of Lawnworth Metro FC for Price $ 8,000,000 to Western Port SC
*Jack Fakgstaff Forward (THOUSANDSUNS) of Aragona FC for Price $ 10,000,000 to Sun SC

Last edited by Krbustan on Fri Mar 08, 2019 3:26 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 2-Teams

Postby Krbustan » Fri Apr 27, 2018 8:27 pm

Image


Teams Season 2:


Image

Red Eagle SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Arbea, Krbustan
Stadium: Arbea Stadium cap. 75000
Chairman: Ahmed Maher
Manager: Hossam Ekramy
Stars of Team:
GK: Bishoy Said, 25
DF: Khamis Abuagoa, 24
MF: Mokhtar Hassan, 29 Captain
FW: Mustafa Ghraib, 27
Trophies:
Krbustanian Premier League: Season 1, Season 2
Krbustanian Super Cup: Season 1, Season 2
IOUFF Cup of Champions: (Runner-up) Season 1




Image

Krbustan Airlines FC


Founded: 2002
Location: Arbea, Krbustan
Stadium: Police Academy Stadium cap. 22000
Chairman: Mohamed Fawzi
Manager: Mohamed Awaad
Stars of Team:
GK: Emad Hamdi, 28 Captain
FW: Nader Ramadan, 23
Trophies:
Krbustan Football Cup: Season 2
Krbustanian Second Division: Season 2




Image

C. F. Os Belenenses

Founded: 1919
Location: Belem, Belenenses
Stadium: Restelo Stadium cap. 20.000
Chairman: Vítor Ferreira
Manager: Silas
Stars of Team:
GK: Muriel
DF: André Geraldes
FW: Licá
FW: Tiago Caeiro Captain
Trophies:
Belenenses Championship: 18
Belenenses Cup: 22
Belenenses Super Cup: 20





Image

Águia Sport Club

Founded: 1925
Location: Belem, Belenenses
Stadium: Campo do Hospital Velho Stadium cap. 7500
Chairman: Sr. Pedroso
Manager: João Rato
Stars of Team:
GK: Nuno Filipe
DF: Bálé
MD: Vitó Captain
FW: Marinho Cigano
Trophies:
Belenenses Championship: 7
Belenenses Cup: 5
Belenenses Super Cup: 2





Image

Probitas FC

Founded: 2014
Location: Probitas, Sophosterre
Stadium: Jacques Dumas Stadium cap. 15000
Chairman: Valentino Caput
Manager: Simul Miguel Marcelino
Stars of Team:
MF: Anteris Verum
MF: Freddy Guarin, Colombia
FW: Thomas Poirot, France
Trophies:
SophosLiga titles
Winner (3): 2014, 2015, 2016





Image

FC Fides

Founded: 2014
Location: Fides, Sophosterre
Stadium: Pila Stadium Cap. 8000
Chairman: Edouard Culmens
Manager: Danilo Vilicus
Stars of Team:
FW: Santino Sophocles
DF: Amet Carnatium
GK: Jules Dupont, Captain, France
SophosLiga Titles
Runner-up (2): 2015, 2016





Image

FC Roman


Founded: 1899
Location: Dael, ROMANLANDE
Stadium: Dael Arena Stadium cap. 350000
Chairman: Lop Merun
Manager: Aaq Buarez
Stars of Team:
MF: Andrea Alvarez Captain
FW: Tolin Boez
Trophies:
Romanlande Super Cup
Romanlande Premier League





Image

Ocean Rangers FC

Founded: 1903
Location: Noreta, ROMANLANDE
Stadium: La Nuevio Vittoriano cap. 250000
Chairman: Er Alevid
Manager: Qomerty Azemi
Stars of Team:
MF: Seriad Molivez Captain
FW: Xuvon Winuv
Trophies:
Romanlande Cup




Image

Al Ain SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Al Ain City, Cherqstan
Stadium: Al Sultan Stadium cap. 25000
Chairman: Emir Makhlouf bin Massoud bin Sultan
Manager: Mohamed Mufti
Stars of Team:
GK: Faisal bin Hamdan, 30 Captain
FW: Khaled bin Ali, 26
FW: Youssef bin Nasser, 24
Trophies:
Cherqstan Sultan Cup
Winners (7): 2001, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014
Runners-up (4): 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012




Image

Al Fateh FC


Founded: 2000
Location: Al Ain City, Cherqstan
Stadium: Al Fateh Stadium cap. 15000
Chairman: Emir Rabah bin Massoud bin Sultan
Manager: Fawzi bin Saad
Stars of Team:
DF: Sultan bin Bader, 25
MF: Makhlouf bin Bader, 23
FW: Khaled bin Mohamed, 29 Captain
Trophies:
Cherqstan Sultan Cup
Winners (5): 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012
Runners-up (4): 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014




Image

Al Shabab FC


Founded: 1997
Location: Al Mustaqlaa, Grbustan
Stadium: Independence Stadium cap. 30000
Chairman: Amr Ibrahim
Manager: Mohamed Abass
Stars of Team:
GK: Khaled Bader, 23
DF: Morsy Mohamed, 26
FW: Ahmed Zakareya, 28 Captain
Trophies:
Independence Cup
Winners (7): 2000, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014
Runners-up (5): 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009, 2010




Image

Al Hazem SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Al Mustaqlaa, Grbustan
Stadium: Freedom Stadium cap. 20000
Chairman: Salah Sabet
Manager: Mohamed Farag
Stars of Team:
GK: Mahmoud Islam, 26
MF: Ossama Morsy, 29 Captain
FW: Magdy Ramadan, 25
Trophies:
Independence Cup
Winners (5): 2002, 2003, 2004, 2010, 2011
Runners-up (6): 2005, 2006, 2007, 2012, 2013, 2014




Image

Capital City SC


Founded: 1976
Location: St. Catherine, Lycrabon
Stadium: City Island Stadium cap. 8000
Chairman: Lyle Santiago
Manager: Edwin Morris




Image

Massasoit FC


Founded: 1976
Location: Massasoit, Lycrabon
Stadium: OPB Stadium cap. 11000
Chairman: Dominick Salazar
Manager: Julian Caldwell
Last edited by Krbustan on Sun Jun 06, 2021 6:33 pm, edited 9 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 2-Group stage draw

Postby Krbustan » Sat Apr 28, 2018 2:44 pm

Image


Group stage draw Season 2:

Group 1
C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses)
Al Hazem SC (Grbustan)
Capital City SC (Lycrabon)


Group 2
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)
Ocean Rangers FC (Romanlande)
Probitas FC (Sophosterre)


Group 3
FC Fides (Sophosterre)
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)
Massasoit FC (Lycrabon)
Krbustan Airlines FC (Krbustan)


Group 4
FC Roman (Romanlande)
Águia Sport Club (Belenenses)
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:18 pm, edited 8 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 2-Group stage

Postby Krbustan » Mon Apr 30, 2018 8:50 pm

Image


Group stage Season 2:

Round 1

Group 1
Al Hazem SC (Grbustan) [1–1] Capital City SC (Lycrabon)


Group 1                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Al Hazem SC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Capital City SC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 C. F. Os Belenenses 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Group 2
Ocean Rangers FC (Romanlande) [0–6] Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)


Group 2                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6 3
2 Ocean Rangers FC 1 0 0 1 0 6 −6 0
3 Probitas FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Group 3
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan) [1–1] Massasoit FC (Lycrabon)
FC Fides (Sophosterre) [2–1] Krbustan Airlines FC (Krbustan)


Group 3                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 FC Fides 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2 Al Fateh FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Massasoit FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Krbustan Airlines FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0


Group 4
Águia Sport Club (Belenenses) [0–0] Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan) [2–2] FC Roman (Romanlande)


Group 4                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Al Ain SC 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
FC Roman 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
3 Águia Sport Club 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Al Shabab FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1




Round 2

Group 1
C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses) [7–2] Al Hazem SC (Grbustan)


Group 1                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 C. F. Os Belenenses 1 1 0 0 7 2 +5 3
2 Capital City SC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 Al Hazem SC 2 0 1 1 3 8 −5 1


Group 2
Probitas FC (Sophosterre) [0–1] Ocean Rangers FC (Romanlande)


Group 2                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6 3
2 Ocean Rangers FC 2 1 0 1 1 6 −5 3
3 Probitas FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0


Group 3
Massasoit FC (Lycrabon) [1–1] Krbustan Airlines FC (Krbustan)
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan) [2–1] FC Fides (Sophosterre)


Group 3                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Al Fateh FC 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
2 FC Fides 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 Massasoit FC 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
4 Krbustan Airlines FC 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1


Group 4
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan) [0–2] FC Roman (Romanlande)
Águia Sport Club (Belenenses) [1–1] Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)


Group 4                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 FC Roman 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
2 Al Ain SC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
3 Águia Sport Club 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Al Shabab FC 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1




Round 3

Group 1
Capital City SC (Lycrabon) [2–2] C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses)

Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 C. F. Os Belenenses 2 1 1 0 9 4 +5 4
2 Capital City SC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
3 Al Hazem SC 2 0 1 1 3 8 −5 1


Group 2
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) [3–0] Probitas FC (Sophosterre)

Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6
2 Ocean Rangers FC 2 1 0 1 1 6 −5 3
3 Probitas FC 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0


Group 3
FC Fides (Sophosterre) [2–1] Massasoit FC (Lycrabon)
Krbustan Airlines FC (Krbustan) [2–0] Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)

Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 FC Fides 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
2 Krbustan Airlines FC 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
3 Al Fateh FC 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
4 Massasoit FC 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2


Group 4
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan) [1–0] Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)
FC Roman (Romanlande) [3–1] Águia Sport Club (Belenenses)

Group 4                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 FC Roman 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
2 Al Ain SC 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
3 Águia Sport Club 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2
4 Al Shabab FC 3 0 1 2 0 3 −3 1




Round 4

Group 1
Capital City SC (Lycrabon) [0–1] Al Hazem SC (Grbustan)

Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 C. F. Os Belenenses 2 1 1 0 9 4 +5 4
2 Al Hazem SC 3 1 1 1 4 8 −4 4
3 Capital City SC 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2


Group 2
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) [1–0] Ocean Rangers FC (Romanlande)

Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Red Eagle SC 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
2 Ocean Rangers FC 3 1 0 2 1 7 −6 3
3 Probitas FC 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0


Group 3
Massasoit FC (Lycrabon) [3–1] Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)
Krbustan Airlines FC (Krbustan) [0–0] FC Fides (Sophosterre)

Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 FC Fides 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
2 Massasoit FC 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
3 Krbustan Airlines FC 4 1 2 1 4 3 +1 5
4 Al Fateh FC 4 1 1 2 4 7 −3 4


Group 4
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan) [1–2] Águia Sport Club (Belenenses)
FC Roman (Romanlande) [1–2] Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)

Group 4                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Al Ain SC 4 2 2 0 6 4 +2 8
2 FC Roman 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7
3 Águia Sport Club 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
4 Al Shabab FC 4 0 1 3 1 5 −4 1




Round 5

Group 1
Al Hazem SC (Grbustan) [1–2] C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses)

Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 C. F. Os Belenenses 3 2 1 0 11 5 +6 7
2 Al Hazem SC 4 1 1 2 5 10 −5 4
3 Capital City SC 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2


Group 2
Ocean Rangers FC (Romanlande) [1–1] Probitas FC (Sophosterre)

Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Red Eagle SC 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
2 Ocean Rangers FC 4 1 1 2 2 8 −6 4
3 Probitas FC 3 0 1 2 1 5 −4 1


Group 3
Krbustan Airlines FC (Krbustan) [3–2] Massasoit FC (Lycrabon)
FC Fides (Sophosterre) [4–0] Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)

Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 FC Fides 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
2 Krbustan Airlines FC 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8
3 Massasoit FC 5 1 2 2 8 8 0 5
4 Al Fateh FC 5 1 1 3 4 11 −7 4


Group 4
FC Roman (Romanlande) [1–3] Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan) [1–1] Águia Sport Club (Belenenses)

Group 4                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Al Ain SC 5 2 3 0 7 5 +2 9
2 FC Roman 5 2 1 2 9 8 +1 7
3 Águia Sport Club 5 1 3 1 5 6 −1 6
4 Al Shabab FC 5 1 1 3 4 6 −2 4




Round 6

Group 1
C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses) [2–0] Capital City SC (Lycrabon)

Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 C. F. Os Belenenses 4 3 1 0 13 5 +8 10 Qualification to Semi-finals
2 Al Hazem SC 4 1 1 2 5 10 −5 4
3 Capital City SC 4 0 2 2 3 6 −3 2


Group 2
Probitas FC (Sophosterre) [0–1] Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)

Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Red Eagle SC 4 4 0 0 11 0 +11 12 Qualification to Semi-finals
2 Ocean Rangers FC 4 1 1 2 2 8 −6 4
3 Probitas FC 4 0 1 3 1 6 −5 1


Group 3
Massasoit FC (Lycrabon) [2–2] FC Fides (Sophosterre)
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan) [3–2] Krbustan Airlines FC (Krbustan)

Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 FC Fides 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11 Qualification to Semi-finals
2 Krbustan Airlines FC 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
3 Al Fateh FC 6 2 1 3 7 13 −6 7
4 Massasoit FC 6 1 3 2 10 10 0 6


Group 4
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan) [1–1] Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)
Águia Sport Club (Belenenses) [1–2] FC Roman (Romanlande)

Group 4                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 FC Roman 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10 Qualification to Semi-finals
2 Al Ain SC 6 2 4 0 8 6 +2 10
3 Águia Sport Club 6 1 3 2 6 8 −2 6
4 Al Shabab FC 6 1 2 3 5 7 −2 5
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:19 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 2-Semi-finals

Postby Krbustan » Tue May 01, 2018 8:21 am

Image


Semi-finals Season 2:

1st leg

C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses) [4–1] FC Roman (Romanlande)
FC Fides (Sophosterre) [1–0] Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)


2nd leg

FC Roman (Romanlande) [2–0] C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses)
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan) [3–0] FC Fides (Sophosterre)


Qualification to Final

C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses)

Image

Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)

Image
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:21 pm, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Sun Sports - Red Eagle Ready for Cup of Champions final

Postby Krbustan » Wed May 02, 2018 8:31 am

Image


Red Eagle Ready for IOUFF Cup of Champions final


Image


Our journalist reports that the Red Eagle club is preparing to Final of IOUFF Cup of Champions Season 2 on Saturday, The training session which lasted for about an hour started at 9 a.m. and ended at 10.05 a.m., led by Coach Hossam Ekramy and his assistants, More than 20 players were seen taking part in the work-out session, Mustafa Ghraib, Top scorer of the team was one of the players easily spotted as he trained away from the rest of the squad.
Our journalist also reports that other players sweated under the watchful eyes of coach Ekramy, After the training session, Ekramy told journalist "that his team was prepared and would give everything in the Final, adding that all his team needed to achieve the championship this season".
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:23 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 2-Third Place Match

Postby Krbustan » Fri May 04, 2018 3:45 pm

Image

Image


Third Place Match
FC Roman (Romanlande) [3–1] FC Fides (Sophosterre)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:24 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 2-Final

Postby Krbustan » Fri May 04, 2018 4:52 pm

Image

Image


Final
C. F. Os Belenenses (Belenenses) [1–2] Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:25 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Sun Sports - Red Eagle Champion of Cup of Champions

Postby Krbustan » Fri May 18, 2018 6:23 am

Image


Red Eagle Champion of Cup of Champions


Image


Arbea — Thousands of Red Eagle fans took to the streets of Arbea to celebrate the team's first IOUFF Cup of Champions title, Red Eagle defeated Belenenses 2-1 in the final and clinches its first IOUFF title.
Fans began heading to the Arbea Stadium — the club's traditional celebration spot — not long after the team defeated Belenenses 2-1 in the final late in Dael.
Fans lit flares and chanted at the streets through the early hours of day.
The club is setting up official celebrations for Friday. The team is expected to parade through the central city before returning to the Arbea Stadium.
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:26 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Cup of Champions-Season 2-The winners

Postby Krbustan » Fri May 18, 2018 6:39 am

Image


The winners of Season 2

Image

Image

Champion of COC
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)


Image

Golden Boot Award
Tiago Caeiro (C. F. Os Belenenses-Belenenses) 8 Goals
Tolin Boez (FC Roman-ROMANLANDE) 7 Goals
Mustafa Ghraib (Red Eagle SC-Krbustan) 6 Goals


Image

Golden Ball Award
Mustafa Ghraib (Red Eagle SC-Krbustan)
Tiago Caeiro (C. F. Os Belenenses-Belenenses)
Tolin Boez (FC Roman-ROMANLANDE)


Image

Golden Gloves Award
Bishoy Said (Red Eagle SC-Krbustan)
Muriel (C. F. Os Belenenses-Belenenses)
Jules Dupont (FC Roman-ROMANLANDE)


Image

Best Manager Award
Hossam Ekramy (Red Eagle SC-Krbustan)
Silas (C. F. Os Belenenses-Belenenses)
Aaq Buarez (FC Roman-ROMANLANDE)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat Jun 19, 2021 4:14 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Sepe
Political Columnist
 
Posts: 4
Founded: Apr 01, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Sepe » Fri Jan 25, 2019 1:10 am

The Schpoert Report
Sports News and Reviews


Preparation for Cup of Champions

Sepe's own, Sepe Region and Golden Wattle Bay Football Clubs are in the midst of their preparations for the upcoming IoUFF Cup of Champions tournament and for the start of the first cycle in the Beepeean National League 2019.

Sepe Region

Image Last season's Beepeean League winners Sepe Region have choosen to focus on fitness and tactics ahead of their IOUFF campaign.

Friendly Result
Sepe Region vs Esrille Town
23rd January 2019
Kick off 6:15pm
Fortuna Stadium, Trinket Creek

Sepe Region def. Esrille Town 2-0

Key moments - Sepe Region
Aiden Short (25)
⚽️ Andrew Oxford (53)
⚽️ Timothy Flinders (55)

Image

Sepe Region scored two goals in as many minutes to ease past Esrille Town. Despite dominating the first half, Sepe Region couldn't find a way past Esrille Town Goalie Markus Doulton.

Oxford managed to place the ball past Doulton in the 53rd, before Flinders headed home from a free-kick in the 55th.

Esrille Town were unable to put any significant pressure on Bourke in the Sepe goal.

Attendance: 6,482


Golden Wattle Bay

Image

After failing to find a foreign competitor in short notice, Golden Wattle Bay have agreed a derby match with their close neighbours Silver Wattle.

Friendly Result

Silver Wattle vs Golden Wattle Bay
24th January 2019
Kick off 7:30am
At Wade Street Stadium, Silver Wattle.

Silver Wattle defeat Golden Wattle Bay 2-1
Key moments - Golden Wattle Bay
⚽️ Timothy Flinders (82)

Image

In a feisty derby match, Silver Wattle beat their golden neighbours watched by a near capacity crowd.

Silver Wattle took the lead on 35 minutes when Jack Linger blasted home. Silver Wattle pulled two in front, when in the 70th Liam Weaving managed to deflect the ball into the back of the net.

Timothy Flinders scored a consolation in the 82nd minute, but Silver Wattle held on.

Attendance: 8,466

User avatar
New Narsia
Secretary
 
Posts: 31
Founded: Oct 09, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby New Narsia » Fri Jan 25, 2019 11:16 pm

New Narsian Sports News
Regional Cup Preparation

Title holders Brightwater FC warming up before the regional cup

Image

All of the teams competing in the regional cup are having friendlies and Brightwater FC is no different. They are looking to do well in New Narsia's first regional cup ever so they wanted to warm up well. They played Oakland FC who narrowly missed out on getting into the regional cup coming in third last season. The game ended in a 2 - 1 victory for Brightwater FC. The Brightwater FC manager, Peter Saunders, said this "I am quite happy with the result as Brightwater FC and Oakland FC are two teams that are more or less of the same skill. Hopefully we will be successful in the competition now" At the Coastal Arena, the fans were hoping for a good result so that they could maximize the chances of getting deep in the cup. At half time Brightwater FC were losing 1 - 0 due to an unfortunate goal from the Oakland FC left winger James Garcia. The fans weren't very happy as you can imagine. But in the 68th minute Oscar Jacobs scored the equalizer which was a goal that slid into the bottom corner. By the end of the game it looked like all hope was lost but at the very end of the game in the 90th minute Lewis Hanson scored a great goal from about 30 yards out that went flying into the top corner. Brightwater have a good chance of getting deep into the competition

An optimistic Northfield finish their friendly and hope for success in the cup

Image

Northfield's friendly was a bit surprising for everyone who watched. The game was against the team that came 4th last season, Spring Hill. Because the two teams are from the same city, Newbern, tensions were high. It was played at the Newbern National Stadium. Northfield's home ground and also New Narsia's national team's home stadium. Northfield preformed spectacularly against Spring Hill thoroughly beating them 3 - 0. An early goal from Greg Walker set them up for a great game. Sam Richardson also scored 2 goals later on. The newly hired Northfield manager, Shaun Rogers said "It was a great game for everybody who experienced it. Except for Spring Hill of course. The boys got out there and did their best and annihilated the opposition. I hope we will be able to do well in the cup. Who knows what will happen? We might win it!"

An overview of the two teams going into the cup

A confident Brightwater FC looks like they have good chances of doing well and Northfield are keeping their head high and are going to strive to try and get as far as they can. Thank you for reading the New Narsian Sports News and we hope you have a great day.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krbustan » Sun Feb 03, 2019 3:17 pm

Image


Preparation Krbustanian Teams for
the IOUFF Cup of Champions


Image


The Red Eagle SC (Champion of the previous season) will begin their final preparation for the task of winning the IOUFF Cup of Champions. The Manager Red Eagle Hossam Ekramy said: "his administration’s determination to win its second Cup".
Hossam said no stone would be left unturned to see the Eagles on the podium at the end of the IOUFF fiesta.
Red Eagle SC Played 3 matches in Arbea, First match with Barlomia United from Barlomia, Two teams played a strong game that ended in a draw.
The second match with Swaturanca FC from Soracana Islands, The match ends 3/0.
The last match was against Cassandra City from Cosumar, It ended with 2/1 for Red Eagle SC.


Image


Sun SC Is preparing for his first participation in the IOUFF Cup of Champions, "We will try to achieve the best results and compete for the championship" The Manager Sun Mohamed Mufti said, The team achieved first championship, Won this season with the title of Krbustanian Premier League And seeks more.
Sun SC Played two matches with Western Port SC and Liamopolis Imperials from The Liamese Empire, two matches ends with win to sun 2/1 and 4/1.
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

IOUFF Cup of Champions Season 3 - Official Draw

Postby Krbustan » Sun Feb 03, 2019 3:39 pm

Image


IOUFF Cup of Champions Season 3 - Official Draw


Held in Arbea (Krbustan), Monday’s official draw for the IOUFF Cup of Champions mapped out the road to global glory for 14 clubs taking part in the tournament of Season 3.
An eagerly awaited, event Overseeing the draw was Chairman of IOUFF Saleh Selim, Also taking part in the ceremony was IOUFF Members.
"We are honoured that New Narsia is hosting the tournament final match," Word of Chairman of New Narsia Football Federation after Choose (by votes) Stadium Newbern National Stadium, Northfield to host final.


Image


Group stage draw Season 3:

Group 1
Eelem Talem FC (Eelem Talem)
Sepe Region FC (Sepe)
Al Shabab FC (Grbustan)


Group 2
Red Eagle SC (Krbustan)
Golden Wattle Bay FC (Sepe)
Al Ain SC (Cherqstan)
Al Hazem SC (Grbustan)


Group 3
Brightwater FC (New Narsia)
Sun SC (Krbustan)
Bisen FC (Romanlande)
Al Fateh FC (Cherqstan)


Group 4
FC Roman (Romanlande)
Northfield (New Narsia)
Rosario Sports (Eelem Talem)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sat May 15, 2021 10:59 pm, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Krbustan
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

IOUFF Cup of Champions Season 3-Teams

Postby Krbustan » Thu Feb 21, 2019 7:10 pm

Image


Teams Season 3:


Image

Red Eagle SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Arbea, Krbustan
Stadium: Arbea Stadium cap. 75000
Chairman: Ahmed Maher
Manager: Hossam Ekramy
Stars of Team:
DF: Khamis Abuagoa, 24
MF: Mokhtar Hassan, 29 Captain
FW: Mustafa Ghraib, 27
Trophies:
IOUFF Cup of Champions: (Winner) Season 2
Krbustanian Premier League: (Winner) Season 1, Season 2
Krbustan Football Cup: (Winner) Season 3
Krbustanian Super Cup: (Winner) Season 1, Season 2
IOUFF Cup of Champions: (Runner-up) Season 1
Krbustanian Premier League: (Runner-up) Season 3
Krbustan Football Cup: (Runner-up) Season 1
Krbustanian Super Cup: (Runner-up) Season 3




Image

Sun SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Arbea, Krbustan
Stadium: Arbea Stadium cap. 75000
Chairman: Sayed Ahmed
Manager: Mohamed Mufti Cherqstan
Stars of Team:
GK: Kamal Desouky, 22
DF: Ahmed Habashy, 29 Captain
DF: Sultan bin Bader, 25 Cherqstan
MF: Reda Hwash, 20
FW: Mohamed Hwash, 26
FW: Jack Fakgstaff, 20, Thousandsuns
FW: Essa Samir, 17
Trophies:
Krbustanian Premier League: (Winner) Season 3
Krbustanian Super Cup: (Winner) Season 3
Krbustanian Premier League: (Runner-up) Season 1, Season 2
Krbustan Football Cup: (Runner-up) Season 3




Image

FC Roman


Founded: 1899
Location: Dael, ROMANLANDE
Stadium: Dael Arena Stadium cap. 350000
Chairman: Lop Merun
Manager: Aaq Buarez
Stars of Team:
GK: Bishoy Said, Krbustan
MF: Andrea Alvarez Captain
FW: Tolin Boez
Trophies:
IOUFF Cup of Champions: (Third place) Season 2
Romanlande Super Cup
Romanlande Premier League
Romanlande Cup





Image

Bisen FC


Founded: 1900
Location: Erc, ROMANLANDE
Stadium: The Erc Stage Stadium cap. 500000
Chairman: Bemod Sytu
Manager: Xyz Piontes
Stars of Team:
MF: Gomynn Qmaz Captain
FW: Sameo Rael
Trophies:
Romanlande Premier League




Image

Eelem Talem FC


Founded: 1990
Location: Eelem Talem City, Eelem Talem
Stadium: National Stadium Cap. 10000
Chairman: Reinaldo Conmaro
Manager: Gustavo Rodando
Stars of Team:
MF: Peter Sabers Captain
FW: Martin Orendon
Trophies:
Eelem Premier League
Winner: 1996,2000,2001,2014,2017,2018 [6]
Runner-up: 2002,2005,2016 [3]




Image

Rosario Sports


Founded: 1987
Location: Rosario, Eelem Talem
Stadium: Rosario Park cap. 5700
Chairman: Soner Valn Copen
Manager: Reild Valn Copen
Stars of Team:
MF: Ryan Dess Captain
FW: Victor Golman
Trophies:
ETF Cup
Winner:1992,1994,2010 [3]
Runner-up: 1990,2001,2017,2018 [4]




Image

Sepe Region


Founded: 2018
Location: Trinket Creek, Sepe
Stadium: Fortuna Stadium cap. 9000
Chairman: Iain Fegee
Manager: Kaman Mayette
Stars of Team:
GK: James Bourke
MF: Stephen Goulburn Captain
FW: Daniel Wentworth
Trophies:
League Champions




Image

Golden Wattle Bay


Founded: 2018
Location: Golden Wattle Bay, Sepe
Stadium: Golden Wattle Bay Stadium cap. 22500
Chairman: Craig Foley
Manager: Nina Stevens
Stars of Team:
MF: Chris Patterson Captain
MF: Dirk Bolt
FW: Carlo Bannan
Trophies:
Cup Winners




Image

Brightwater FC


Founded: 1914
Location: Brightwater, New Narsia
Stadium: Coastal Arena cap. 50000
Chairman: Shawn Peters
Manager: Peter Saunders
Stars of Team:
GK: Scott Harding Captain
FW: Oscar Jacobs
FW: Lewis Hanson
Trophies:
NNSL Division 1
Winner:1984, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 [14]
Runner-up: 1980,1985, 1987, 1991,1993, 1996, 1999, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2012, 2013 [12]




Image

Northfield


Founded: 1899
Location: Northfield, Newbern, New Narsia
Stadium: Newbern National Stadium cap. 100000
Chairman: Gavin Carr
Manager: Shaun Rogers
Stars of Team:
MF: Aaron Brown Captain
MF: Sam Richardson
FW: Tim Haynes
Trophies:
NNSL Division 1
Winner:1980, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2012, 2013 [15]
Runner-up: 1979, 1982, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018 [19]




Image

Al Ain SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Al Ain City, Cherqstan
Stadium: Al Sultan Stadium cap. 25000
Chairman: Emir Makhlouf bin Massoud bin Sultan
Manager: Salman Sharida
Stars of Team:
GK: Faisal bin Hamdan, 30 Captain
FW: Khaled bin Ali, 26
FW: Youssef bin Nasser, 24
Trophies:
Cherqstan Sultan Cup
Winners (7)
Runners-up (4)




Image

Al Fateh FC


Founded: 2000
Location: Al Ain City, Cherqstan
Stadium: Al Fateh Stadium cap. 15000
Chairman: Emir Rabah bin Massoud bin Sultan
Manager: Fawzi bin Saad
Stars of Team:
MF: Makhlouf bin Bader, 23
FW: Khaled bin Mohamed, 29 Captain
Trophies:
Cherqstan Sultan Cup
Winners (5)
Runners-up (4)




Image

Al Shabab FC


Founded: 1997
Location: Al Mustaqlaa, Grbustan
Stadium: Independence Stadium cap. 30000
Chairman: Amr Ibrahim
Manager: Mohamed Abass
Stars of Team:
GK: Khaled Bader, 23
DF: Morsy Mohamed, 26
FW: Ahmed Zakareya, 28 Captain
Trophies:
Independence Cup
Winners (7)
Runners-up (5)





Image

Al Hazem SC


Founded: 1998
Location: Al Mustaqlaa, Grbustan
Stadium: Freedom Stadium cap. 20000
Chairman: Salah Sabet
Manager: Mohamed Farag
Stars of Team:
GK: Mahmoud Islam, 26
MF: Ossama Morsy, 29 Captain
FW: Magdy Ramadan, 25
Trophies:
Independence Cup
Winners (5)
Runners-up (6)
Last edited by Krbustan on Sun Jun 06, 2021 6:32 pm, edited 6 times in total.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bollonich, Lathamford, Romsten

Advertisement

Remove ads