Aquatics — Diving — Women’s 3 m Springboard preliminary round
Preliminary
1 Yenga Fislavisre (VEK) 354.05
2 Wendy Stoops (QZX) 320.50
3 Irina Kirilynko (THA) 313.80
4 Alania Reinhilde (VUL) 312.30
5 Michelle Souldern (WRY) 311.40
6 Sally Winchester (BYP) 305.20
7 Ashely Higgins (CKF) 303.20
8 Katherine Goycochea (FBL) 302.95
9 Alina Semova (RRB) 301.90
10 Audronė Povickaitė (NPR) 301.65
11 Rosa Mikusková (WSZ) 298.80
12 Sandy Green (SHO) 296.75
13 Katie McDaniels (CRG) 296.15
14 Floriana Aurelia (UTL) 295.55
15 Anna Petresk (RRB) 291.80
16 Christen Donagal (OMA) 291.25
17 Tanja Pelzhaus (WSZ) 290.60
18 Ailish Barry (ANC) 289.85
19 Mandy Jones (KOS) 289.70
20 Katarina Martincova (UST) 289.45
21 Lucy Cormorant (BRN) 289.10
22 Shantelle Frona (MAP) 287.75
23 Xa Susinaristre (VEK) 287.25
24 Fran Atkins (NEC) 284.65
25 Charybdis Ewing (BRN) 281.35
26 Courtney Wilcox (KSK) 280.45
27 Henrieta Kotvɨn (CMR) 279.15
28 Bethlyn Gray (CRG) 275.60
29 Branda Schmitt (RZN) 274.50
30 Erika Mortensen (AST) 274.10
31 Zelia Ashley (KOS) 268.40
32 Alison Gallegos (BNM) 267.40
33 Brianna Johnson (KSK) 266.85
34 Amy Magnusović (THA) 266.45
35 May Winter (BYP) 265.95
36 Cindy Boarder (SHO) 265.10
37 Danielle Hall (KIN) 263.70
38 Monica Black (LEN) 263.55
39 Macaria Flores (SRG) 262.65
40 Ginger Gold (EQS) 262.60
41 Erin Ackley (JRU) 260.45
42 Haruka Mizuki (LFE) 260.30
43 Viktoria Schwartz (VAU) 257.15
44 Miranda Jolliet (TAE) 255.80
45 Eva Langer (EUR) 254.25
46 Wanda Hall (KIN) 253.20
47 Anastasia Southers (QMB) 253.15
48 Ashley Felian (JRU) 248.80
49 Claire Marshall (KYP) 244.55
50 Leslie Opanlani (DRI) 244.10
51 Tonya Lawns (TAE) 243.90
52 Heidi Wagner (ROV) 243.55
53 Marylin Yashin (FBL) 242.30
54 Marie Savonneaur (SCM) 241.40
55 Amélie Robert (ROV) 241.30
56 Iuliettia H (SNT) 237.85
57 Meave Power (ANC) 236.10
58 Jane Bowles (KYP) 235.40
59 Maria D (SNT) 234.15
60 Rebechela Olena (CKF) 232.00
61 Margarette Lafrentz (VAU) 228.75
62 Graceful Falls (EQS) 228.00
63 Elizaveta Abrakoza (RZN) 225.30
64 Clarissa Marin (KRY) 221.25
65 Martinique LaSanta (NEC) 219.80
66 Michelle Rodgers (AST) 216.45
67 Julie Parent (SAU) 216.35
68 Juanita Oliver (QZX) 213.15
69 Dana van Korten (WRY) 209.50
70 Joelle Beauchene (UTL) 207.75
71 Mary Frederickson (KGS) 204.25
Aquatics — Swimming — Women’s 50 m Freestyle heats
Heats
1 Kornelia Diersia (VUL) 24.98
2 Erariel Haemin (VAL) 25.05
3 Lara Kopparberg (NEC) 25.06
4 Hannah Spencer (CDG) 25.08
5 Kelsey Brady (CDG) 25.16
6 Jocelyn Marshal (KSK) 25.32
7 Ileena Useli (VEK) 25.36
8 Charybdis Jones (BRN) 25.38
9 Eruia Galonviel (VAL) 25.42
10 Anna Pargeter (KRY) 25.48
11 Joaquima Mas (SRG) 25.55
12 Kristiina Padar (AST) 25.56
13 Kristi Hopkins (QMB) 25.59
14 Ca Jan-hyi (PSC) 25.61
15 Danijela Petković (THA) 25.62
16 Alexia Costacurta (FBL) 25.65
Grace Spencer (WRY) 25.65
18 Llúcia Picasso (FEL) 25.77
19 Sharon Anhiel (WSZ) 25.78
20 Anne Reilly (TLI) 25.79
21 Ellen Lai (KSK) 25.90
22 Damita Austria (SRG) 26.01
23 Amy Ashington (TAE) 26.04
24 Verónica Gutierrez (FEL) 26.15
25 Sabina Tomasik (NPR) 26.24
26 Mia de Jong (FBL) 26.26
27 Morgan Muir (TLI) 26.44
28 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 26.46
29 Heather Mills (WRY) 26.52
30 Jocelyne Lopez (LFE) 26.73
31 Audrey Pent (CKF) 27.19
Janina Fedorova (RZN) 27.19
33 Delore Reynolds (CRG) 27.21
34 Anna Cernicka (UST) 27.24
Magenta Jones (KRY) 27.24
36 Cath Meyer (APX) 27.36
37 Tara Lymington (EUR) 27.43
38 Leona Kris (MAP) 27.45
39 Marzena Ryder (SAU) 27.56
40 Gerta Johansson (CMR) 27.78
41 Catharina F (SNT) 27.83
42 Jennifer Launaime (BNM) 28.25
43 Linda Byrne (NEC) 28.27
44 Raindrops (EQS) 28.36
45 Elana Lawrence (LFE) 28.39
46 Cosina Tangenta (SHO) 28.56
47 Ilona Dubinina (RZN) 28.62
48 Adelle Rohrbeck (ROV) 28.79
49 Alexis Bellehumeur (ROV) 28.89
50 Jess Gurnish (APX) 28.97
51 Phelpsina Christie (SHO) 29.22
52 Penellope Linscu (RRB) 29.28
53 Floui Nonata (FDS) 29.37
54 Danica Stewart (LEN) 29.45
Julia Savoretti (THA) 29.45
56 Sabrina Löwe (PSC) 29.57
57 Yolanda Yellers (CKF) 29.89
58 Archana Murencu (RRB) 29.91
59 Rhonwen (KGS) 30.02
60 Shonda Burke (EQS) 30.21
61 Rosalyn DeCosta (BNM) 30.24
62 Vicki Lawson (CRG) 30.25
63 Ethel Lavdir (DRI) 30.34
64 Rochelle Sandoval (BYP) 30.93
65 Elizabetha R (SNT) 31.21
66 Lisshers Sveniti (VUL) 33.29
67 Larissa Gardner (CHI) 33.38
68 Jolene Terry (QZX) 33.39
69 Regina Evans (BAU) 33.46
70 Tonia Lavdir (DRI) 33.64
71 Zoe Turner (AST) 35.68
72 Tepee Ryan (TAE) 37.79
73 Ju ki Yang (QZX) 39.23
74 Abby Harrowmoor (EUR) 40.62
— Scylla Smith (BRN) DSQ
Aquatics — Swimming — Men’s 1500 m Freestyle heats
Heats
1 Ittai (SVL) 14:40.54
2 Jaroslaw Globev (RZN) 14:43.28
3 Mikelo Pablo Bolivar (BAU) 14:44.34
4 Boris Sage (TAE) 14:52.89
5 Mitchell Fraser (WRY) 14:55.42
6 Uriah Fish (BRN) 14:59.18
7 Deekin (KGS) 15:00.24
8 Artur Jaani (AST) 15:02.26
9 Imanov Igalso (VEK) 15:03.80
10 Luis Timoteo (MAP) 15:05.12
11 Earl Mathys (DAR) 15:05.81
12 Djordje Cetković (THA) 15:06.37
13 Emil Hopfmänn (WSZ) 15:06.68
14 Paulus Titinius (SNT) 15:06.80
15 Laomo Kawpanolano (MKV) 15:07.30
16 Denny Turnbull (QMB) 15:07.43
17 Rafael Benetto (KLS) 15:07.53
18 Mikail Linçau (RRB) 15:07.92
19 Matthew Przysiezny (THA) 15:08.82
20 Sebastian Lee (LEN) 15:09.35
21 Jarl Matveev (VAU) 15:09.36
22 Alexandre Andersson (QMB) 15:09.68
23 Salvatoro Supare (VEK) 15:10.38
24 Norberto Landaverde (SRG) 15:10.54
25 Marvin Sta Isabel (SGT) 15:10.97
26 Rissmerun Noroeme (VAL) 15:11.29
27 Carlo Fergusonn (NEC) 15:11.88
Ronnie Johnson (CHI) 15:11.88
29 Kevin Telstoy (CKF) 15:11.98
30 Erwin Miedziński (NPR) 15:12.01
31 Shamus Harvey (CDG) 15:12.46
32 Barry Rayson (KIN) 15:12.63
33 Derren Connery (NEC) 15:12.69
34 Joe Rhodes (DLI) 15:12.74
35 Edgar Granero (SRG) 15:13.81
36 Anthony Baresi (FBL) 15:13.92
37 Gabriel Miszák (WSZ) 15:14.11
38 Arrats Abaroa (FEL) 15:14.49
39 Abdullah Habibi (URN) 15:15.09
40 Jeremy van Toms (KRY) 15:15.88
41 Henrico Garcia (QZX) 15:16.14
42 Jones Agivilan (TAE) 15:16.72
43 Terry Messina (EUR) 15:16.93
44 Veljo Sumera (AST) 15:18.18
45 Steven Ramsay (TLI) 15:18.33
46 Charlie Lightbourne (KRY) 15:18.47
47 Perry Mclaughlin (BYP) 15:18.63
48 Dennis Hennicke (KYP) 15:18.67
49 Vanyo Borya (VUL) 15:18.69
50 Nathaniel Olberbeimer (CKF) 15:19.35
51 Yann Paget (FEL) 15:19.98
52 Stefan Metzksander (VUL) 15:20.81
53 Jassar Baliling (SGT) 15:25.64
54 Ben Fournier (ROV) 15:26.05
55 Mason Cyre (DAR) 15:27.10
56 Felix Hoffman (ROV) 15:27.39
57 Ryan Jabe (EUR) 15:27.40
58 Josephus Titinius (SNT) 15:29.11
59 Faisal Al-Akkad (URN) 15:33.29
60 Nick Voronov (RZN) 15:34.32
61 Waterwind (EQS) 15:34.50
62 Edgar Yelp (EQS) 15:34.57
63 Rašid Marquez (KLS) 15:35.42
64 Nicholas Rowe (LFE) 15:36.76
65 Boise Creek (BRN) 15:40.28
66 Essad Parsani (RRB) 15:42.31
67 Gregory Belaton (KIN) 15:45.65
68 Jacques Messier (CDG) 15:58.14
69 Pier Maldini (FBL) 16:01.22
70 Valtherinyonion Aeraelentinu (VAL) 16:12.96
71 Edward Rowe (LFE) 16:14.88
72 Vincent Koelewijn (KYP) 16:16.88
73 Johannes Milner (QZX) 16:27.91
Aquatics — Swimming — Women’s 4x100 m Medley Relay heats
Heats
1 Ika Eveleruvi / Ikrisia Sulevire / Xa Neselu / Yva Noveli (VEK) 4:00.02
2 Hannah Spencer/Kelsey Brady/Valerie King/Jennifer Avery (CDG) 4:00.40
3 Martha P/Iulietta A/Sophia G/Maria E (SNT) 4:01.31
4 Grace Spencer/Alessa Martin/Sasha Ireland/Katherine Keiner (WRY) 4:01.49
5 Caroline Sarbonne/Rachel Riquelme/Sarah Farnerud/Hannah Curtis (KRY) 4:01.82
6 Melanie de Castro/Stacey Coleman/Alice Josephs/Maureen Thornton (CRG) 4:01.87
7 Stephanie Voenig/Rosalyn DeCosta/Annabel Gurieto-Nunez/Kristen Bachmann (BNM) 4:02.02
8 Candela De Santo/Maria Cortez/Estella Torrenté/Lea Losada (SRG) 4:02.03
9 Akua/Ocean Breeze/Darija Corna/Peachy Cream (EQS) 4:02.06
10 Vanessa Zelt/Ruth Pulter/Yolanda Yellers/Audrey Pent (CKF) 4:02.14
11 Kendra Johnson/Riley Vanesse/Janis Healy/Mara Taylor (DLI) 4:02.24
12 Ana Knezević/Jenny Koschischenk/Dijana Sezerić/Lucija Vlankova (THA) 4:02.62
13 T. Vandusen/E. O'Dubháin/L. Lessard/E. Lai (KSK) 4:02.79
14 Josephine Roberge/Nicole Anthoff/Veronika Arno/Adelle Rohrbeck (ROV) 4:02.92
15 Nogah/Milka/Agar/Basmath (SVL) 4:03.04
16 Perty Avalar/Janica Gordo/Amy Ashington/Tepee Ryan (TAE) 4:03.35
17 Penellope Linscu/Archana Murencu/Irena Boganesk/Yana Elepochek (RRB) 4:03.64
18 Hanako Houjou/Mitsuki Houjou/Natsumi Houjou/Kyoko Houjou (LFE) 4:03.72
19 Leona Kris/Leon Natalie/Yuki Aina/Sang Jin Hyun (MAP) 4:03.76
20 Valdivia Samain/Morgana Hue/Dolly Varden/Zipporah Sturgeon (BRN) 4:03.97
21 Carly Armstrong/Cese Giisost/Ocilla Ailos/Iris Williams (KYP) 4:04.20
22 Tama Quelling/Lucille Lewis/Peggy Connors/Harriet Bailey (EUR) 4:04.60
23 Arianne Deniau/Joséphine Durand/Clothilde Pascal/Astrid Page (SAU) 4:04.61
24 Mary Gamachi/Verlene Johnson/Monika Jackson/Donna Shultz (CHI) 4:04.99
25 Phelpsina Christie/Cosina Tangenta/Valerie Staker/Natalie Stroker (SHO) 4:05.03
26 Linda Byrne/Connie Tucker/Alice Digby/Lara Kopparberg (NEC) 4:06.84
27 Elisabeth Stumpf/Marie Popov/Amanda Scheer/Wilhelmine Kneller (VAU) 4:07.49
28 Ambrosia Loya/Ca Jan-hyi/Jaŋ Ji-sug/Sara Vidičević (PSC) 4:07.78
29 Kerensa Brooks/Sabrina Griffin/Bronte Thomas/Regina Evans (BAU) 4:07.91
— Elizabeth Gardner/Antoinette Beaumont/Ali Latham/Dana Hunt (AST) DSQ
Aquatics — Swimming — Men’s 4x100 m Medley Relay heats
Heats
1 Yamano Viri / Frankyo Busirvi / Kirin Supevelu / Stapen Ilevistre (VEK) 3:32.76
2 Jayden Andranik/Djordje Cetković/Will Jiolsović/Bernard Kojić (THA) 3:33.06
3 Aaron King/Rex Crowley/Quentin Janks/Gregory Belaton (KIN) 3:33.33
4 Y. Kagawa/P. Destry/C. Carlton/M. Tang (KSK) 3:33.68
5 Marcus Polus/Antonius Cordius/Matthaeus Opsius/Iosue Fenius (SNT) 3:33.95
6 Brendan Matthews/Hugh Foster/Keegan Davis/Alex Paige (WRY) 3:34.38
7 Jan Carlin/Barry Donaghue/Terry Messina/Howard Faria (EUR) 3:34.59
8 Martin Samules/Brian Cheng/Koa Nakkim/Joe Rhodes (DLI) 3:34.62
9 Alfred Wada/Alexander Wada/Alfonso Wada/Albert Wada (LFE) 3:34.68
10 Luis Timoteo/Darren Lorne/Jung Ki Young/Terry Daniel (MAP) 3:34.73
11 Erich Schamoni/Jules Bissette/Peter Verne/Michel Sabignon (ROV) 3:34.96
12 Ken Cody/Damien Mooney/Anthony Summers/Alan Mears (BAU) 3:35.27
13 John Sinclair/David Dove/Mark Diamond/Owen Lyngstad (KRY) 3:35.58
14 Happy Pedicabo/Jair Bohai/Quintus Coin/Glaucus Mako (BRN) 3:35.67
15 Yehudi Norwood/James Clock/Arkadois Viteri/Timothy Berry (RZN) 3:35.81
16 Kaspars Cernik/Ned Dirchs/Frans Kranz/Justin Pahlke (QMB) 3:36.01
17 Nate Adrian/Alexander von Holbar/Rob Querry/Stephen O'Leary (AST) 3:36.29
18 Yishai Blanc/Celio Salomon/Tonio Salomon/Gwilherm (FEL) 3:36.30
19 Mikhael/Lukajs/Phineas/Jason (SVL) 3:36.34
20 Manfredo Dellucci/Bernhard Tonnwier/Brice Bergeron/Franz Fanneflü (WSZ) 3:36.49
21 Benjamin Stevenson/George Utly/Cliffor Summerlin/Jean Reddin (CHI) 3:36.67
22 Diocles Candelaria/Tico Almanza/Ji Sug-ho/Alfie Willis (PSC) 3:37.15
23 Keefe Leyton/Damion Winfield/Windsor Lacey/Dezi Macy (SAU) 3:37.41
24 Marc Sarasola/Victorio Solana/Eron Tejeda/Kiké Estrada (SRG) 3:37.68
25 James Heidelman/Francis Schuler/Soran Martell/Caljn Djanin (UGO) 3:38.51
26 Sebastian Mikhailov/Nestor Maksimov/Olav Vinter/Ralph Friedrich (VAU) 3:38.69
27 Nathaniel Olberbeimer/Xavier Hazels/Kevin Telstoy/Collin Powers (CKF) 3:38.71
28 Jessie Pope/Craig Willis/Damion Ingram/Holland Richardson (CRG) 3:38.78
29 Chris Hackett/Sal Wentworth/Alexei Samsonov/Chan Liu (CDG) 3:38.80
30 Mikail Linçau/Essad Parsani/Igor Ramenski/Sergey Talev (RRB) 3:38.89
31 Sebastian Lee/Carson Shaw/Michael Morris/David Collins (LEN) 3:39.38
— Danny Ivanov/Dale Freeman/Artem Vuyshniy/Chris Stoker (SHO) DSQ
Gordon Lightfoot/Jake Dorents/Petr Wrevlolich/Jordan Ashley (TAE) DSQ
Patrick Henrich/Chocolate Milkshake/Ari Coleman/Quick Fix (EQS) DSQ
Vance Wycoco/Caezar Tubije/Jassar Baliling/Marvin Sta Isabel (SGT) DSQ
Archery — Men’s Individual finals [MEDAL]
Was scorinated on day 6
Athletics — Men’s Shot Put qualification
Qualification
1 Kelvin Schrüemutter (WSZ) 20.93 20.26 19.85 20.93
2 Nestor Ibañez (SRG) 19.87 20.38 X 20.38
3 Michael Olean (CKF) 19.68 X 20.38 20.38
4 Moondoggie (FET) 20.34 19.71 19.50 20.34
5 Niels Remote (NEC) 20.26 X 19.39 20.26
6 Herman Mule (CKF) 20.24 19.90 19.52 20.24
7 Roman Brosayushii (SHO) 19.52 20.16 19.62 20.16
8 Jon Tigana (FBL) 19.69 19.99 19.91 19.99
9 Clyde Jackson (APX) 19.95 19.82 18.77 19.95
10 Tumbler (EQS) 19.95 X 19.58 19.95
11 Sevendio Lykao (FDS) 18.37 X 19.95 19.95
12 Rurik Eckart (VUL) 19.92 19.43 19.44 19.92
13 Wayne Gonzáles (ROV) 18.36 19.88 19.32 19.88
14 Ioannes Ausonius (SNT) 19.19 19.49 19.76 19.76
15 Lafele Ieniema (KYP) 19.76 18.79 19.47 19.76
16 Marcus Blandius (SNT) 19.22 18.87 19.75 19.75
17 Kellen Webster (BYP) 19.73 19.63 X 19.73
18 Guy Pierce (CRG) X 19.69 19.24 19.69
19 Rickie Melville (MAP) 18.94 19.69 18.83 19.69
20 Mario Vanpelt (CAT) 18.45 X 19.69 19.69
21 Phillip Nishikawa (LFE) 19.68 17.36 X 19.68
22 Gim Yuŋ-dæ (PSC) 18.89 19.63 19.48 19.63
23 Jake Powell (LEN) 19.62 19.13 19.06 19.62
24 Jozef Onuscák (UST) 19.62 18.79 19.06 19.62
25 Kaleb Munro (TLI) X 18.02 19.62 19.62
26 Reilly Fini (QMB) X 19.61 19.31 19.61
27 Garfiedl (KGS) 19.32 19.60 19.23 19.60
28 Gustavo Rector (RBT) 18.77 19.23 19.60 19.60
29 Samuel Shakador (VEK) X 18.75 19.57 19.57
30 Blazing Glory (EQS) X 19.56 19.46 19.56
31 Liam Ó Scolaighe (KSK) X 19.13 19.56 19.56
32 Stefanos Nikolaidis (THA) 19.55 18.67 X 19.55
33 Sam Rice (BYP) 19.54 17.86 18.40 19.54
34 Grigor Andrić (THA) 19.45 X 19.51 19.51
35 Steney Jakobson (UGO) 19.24 17.41 19.50 19.50
36 Bernhard Bower (LFE) 18.78 19.49 X 19.49
37 Tyler Jez (ZWZ) 18.62 19.49 18.71 19.49
38 Greg Allen (EUR) X 19.48 19.42 19.48
39 Dan Gavilan (EUR) X 19.48 X 19.48
40 Herul Isnistre (VEK) 18.60 19.46 18.96 19.46
41 Nathan Caverly (CDG) 19.44 19.03 18.70 19.44
42 Billy Joe Montgomery (APX) 19.07 X 19.43 19.43
43 Rúnar Rögnvaldursson (KYP) X 19.40 X 19.40
44 Nehao Di Karkkem (FDS) 18.95 19.37 X 19.37
45 Alin Murescu (RRB) X 18.50 19.32 19.32
46 Teddy Connors (TAE) 19.15 18.50 19.31 19.31
47 Yann McGill (BAU) X 19.23 19.30 19.30
48 Keenan Sartwick (WRY) X 19.29 19.02 19.29
49 Graham Idori (KRY) 18.83 19.24 19.19 19.24
50 Bobby Harman (CMR) 19.24 X 19.12 19.24
51 Martin Fernandez (FBL) 19.22 19.07 X 19.22
52 Matt Creek (SAU) 18.65 19.15 X 19.15
53 Rafael Días (SRG) X 19.14 18.82 19.14
54 Nico Wynter (SWI) 19.12 X 18.98 19.12
55 Alexandro Lowden (SWI) 19.12 X X 19.12
56 Barry Voss (WRY) 18.61 19.10 X 19.10
57 Marcus John (UKZ) 19.06 X 18.66 19.06
58 Nickolas Operon (DAR) X 19.03 X 19.03
59 Fr. Hellius the Hurler (ARC) 18.95 19.00 19.00 19.00
60 Boimah Sharr (RBT) 17.89 18.99 18.68 18.99
61 Nathan Punch (NEC) 18.89 X 18.96 18.96
62 Justin Beck (VAU) 18.91 X 18.46 18.91
63 Peter Cunha (DLI) 18.71 18.43 18.88 18.88
64 Luke Gilbert (CRG) X 16.54 18.80 18.80
65 Mahmud Elmofty (ZWZ) X 18.79 18.58 18.79
66 Dennis Villeneuve (KRY) 16.03 X 18.77 18.77
67 Lavrentios Marinos (PSC) 18.73 18.67 X 18.73
68 Kostyantyn Hinrich (VUL) 18.68 X X 18.68
69 Daniilu (SVL) 18.65 X X 18.65
70 Patrick Lebrasseur (ROV) X 18.63 18.55 18.63
71 Morkus Banionis (NPR) X X 18.63 18.63
72 CJ Kruger (AST) 18.36 18.44 18.54 18.54
73 Marcus Broody (UKZ) X X 18.54 18.54
74 Andre Laundrier (SCM) X 18.26 18.49 18.49
75 Luis Ferrazo (KSK) X 18.44 18.44 18.44
76 Kline Matthew (DAR) X 18.41 X 18.41
77 Caiden Anderson (TLI) X 18.37 18.06 18.37
78 Iani Lingurat (RRB) X X 18.08 18.08
79 Owen Judd (BAU) X 17.12 18.05 18.05
80 Walt Beckenbauer (UGO) X 17.10 X 17.10
81 Cory Fortier (VAU) X 17.07 X 17.07
82 Alex Flute (TAE) X X 16.64 16.64
— Donald Nepopadayushii (SHO) X X X X
Kenny Curwin (CDG) X X X X
Athletics — Women’s Heptathlon — 100 m Hurdles
Heptathlon
1 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 12.77 1158
2 Nosipho Sibanyoni (WSZ) 12.92 1135
3 Danna Durand (SAU) 13.23 1089
4 Zalinda Eisla (CKF) 13.35 1072
5 Carla Bielsa (FBL) 13.37 1068
6 Anna Sharner (WRY) 13.44 1058
7 Jennifer Jone (FDS) 13.50 1049
8 Zuzana Pecenacka (UST) 13.53 1044
9 Michelle Sigouin (ROV) 13.56 1040
10 Isabella Lordham (CKF) 13.61 1033
11 Maisie Sondecca (EUR) 13.63 1030
12 Stacey Shock (SWI) 13.63 1030
13 Zita Bosch (VAU) 13.67 1024
14 Victoria Francis (CLM) 13.70 1020
15 Passion Flower (BRN) 13.71 1020
16 Marlen Dávila (SRG) 13.72 1018
17 Helene Desnoyers (LFE) 13.74 1015
18 Janice Brody (UKZ) 13.75 1014
19 Lydia Kruse (UGO) 13.76 1011
20 Anna Belle (BYP) 13.78 1010
21 Christine Petty (KSK) 13.80 1007
22 Lechoslawa Wieczorek (RZN) 13.80 1007
23 Valerie Ruby (TAE) 13.80 1005
24 Lucy Jones (EUR) 13.81 1005
25 Sliverspeed (EQS) 13.85 998
26 Clea Hurtada (SRG) 13.86 998
27 Wanda Reed (BYP) 13.86 997
28 Valia Federenka (THA) 13.89 993
29 Fleur McAlpin (KGS) 13.90 991
30 Mabel Green (RBT) 13.91 991
31 Katie Fazio (CDG) 13.91 991
32 Margaretha van Daal (CYB) 13.91 990
33 Jessica Brody (UKZ) 13.92 990
34 Georgia Xanthopoulos (PSC) 13.93 987
35 Anett Michel (NPR) 13.93 987
36 Tania Hjördís (KSK) 13.94 985
37 Rayen (EQS) 13.95 984
38 Wilhelmina Nagano (LFE) 13.96 983
39 Gail Feldt (UGO) 13.96 983
40 Ashtina Drosnok (OMA) 13.98 980
41 Priscilla V (SNT) 13.99 980
42 Lara Vogel (VAU) 13.99 980
43 Jennifer Poncetti (NEC) 13.99 980
44 Malie Davis (DLI) 13.99 978
45 Sonya She (FDS) 14.00 977
46 Kortnie Vickers (CDG) 14.02 976
47 Jessie Walker (TAE) 14.02 976
48 Ellen Degen (FET) 14.02 974
49 Ingeborg Torrhäues (WSZ) 14.02 974
50 Alla Gajdosović (THA) 14.03 974
51 Taliyah Sherrard (SWI) 14.03 973
52 Charmaine Cruz (PSC) 14.04 973
53 Kaitlyn Alexander (TLI) 14.06 970
54 Loren Bridgette (MAP) 14.12 961
55 Pascale Hanischiya (VUL) 14.16 956
56 Esestiel Sharondalan (VAL) 14.16 956
57 Eva Müthel (ROV) 14.19 950
58 Breeshey Kermit (KYP) 14.21 949
59 Matilda Williamson (TLI) 14.21 947
60 Dena Johnson (OMA) 14.21 947
61 Berta Didrɨk (CMR) 14.25 942
62 Ghilna Galathanryl (VAL) 14.27 939
63 Petronella Bascu (RRB) 14.29 936
64 Helga Kitten (FET) 14.30 935
65 Gloria Kuvshinkiy (SHO) 14.36 928
66 Daria Otsova (SHO) 14.38 925
67 Anna E (SNT) 14.43 918
68 Casey Stewart (CRG) 14.45 914
69 Amalia Sandoval (DAR) 14.46 914
70 Zoya Dovak (RRB) 14.47 913
71 Silvia Tchami (FBL) 14.58 898
72 Ederne Jaso (KYP) 14.69 882
73 Sermin Oyal (RBT) 14.73 876
— Kezia (SVL) DNF 0
Lindicha McErul (VUL) DNF 0
Viktoria Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) DNF 0
Athletics — Women’s Heptathlon — High Jump
Heptathlon
1 Isabella Lordham (CKF) o o o o o o xo o xxo xo o o xo xxx 1.86 1054
2 Rayen (EQS) o o o o o o o o xo o o o xxx 1.83 1016
3 Anna Sharner (WRY) o o o o o o o xo o o xo o xxx 1.83 1016
Breeshey Kermit (KYP) o o o o o o o o o o xxo o xxx 1.83 1016
5 Sliverspeed (EQS) o o o o o o xo o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.83 1016
6 Clea Hurtada (SRG) o o o o xo o o xo o xxo xxo xo xxx 1.83 1016
7 Nosipho Sibanyoni (WSZ) o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.80 978
8 Passion Flower (BRN) o o o o o o o o xo o o xxx 1.80 978
9 Zalinda Eisla (CKF) o o o o o o xo xo o o o xxx 1.80 978
Wanda Reed (BYP) o o o o o o o o o xxo o xxx 1.80 978
11 Berta Didrɨk (CMR) o o o o o o o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.80 978
12 Jennifer Jone (FDS) o o o o o o xo o o o xxo xxx 1.80 978
13 Margaretha van Daal (CYB) o o o o o xo o o o xo xxo xxx 1.80 978
14 Ika Uleveri (VEK) o o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.77 941
15 Carla Bielsa (FBL) o o o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.77 941
16 Tania Hjördís (KSK) o o o o o xo xxo o xo o xxx 1.77 941
17 Zoya Dovak (RRB) o o o o xo o o o xxo xo xxx 1.77 941
18 Wilhelmina Nagano (LFE) o o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.74 903
19 Anna E (SNT) o o o o o o o xxo o xxx 1.74 903
20 Sermin Oyal (RBT) o o o o o o xxo xo o xxx 1.74 903
21 Ellen Degen (FET) o o o o o o xo o xo xxx 1.74 903
Ghilna Galathanryl (VAL) o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.74 903
Gloria Kuvshinkiy (SHO) o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.74 903
24 Lechoslawa Wieczorek (RZN) o o o o o o xo xo xo xxx 1.74 903
25 Maisie Sondecca (EUR) o o o o o o xxo xo xo xxx 1.74 903
Victoria Francis (CLM) o o o o o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.74 903
27 Viktoria Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) o o o o o o o o xxo xxx 1.74 903
28 Priscilla V (SNT) o o o o o o o xxo xxo xxx 1.74 903
29 Kortnie Vickers (CDG) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.71 867
Gail Feldt (UGO) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.71 867
Kezia (SVL) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.71 867
Loren Bridgette (MAP) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.71 867
33 Kaitlyn Alexander (TLI) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.71 867
Pascale Hanischiya (VUL) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.71 867
Taliyah Sherrard (SWI) o o o o o xo o o xxx 1.71 867
Zuzana Pecenacka (UST) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.71 867
Jennifer Poncetti (NEC) o o o o o xo o o xxx 1.71 867
Anett Michel (NPR) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.71 867
39 Mabel Green (RBT) o o o o o xxo o o xxx 1.71 867
40 Matilda Williamson (TLI) o o o o o xo xxo o xxx 1.71 867
Lindicha McErul (VUL) o o o o xo o xxo o xxx 1.71 867
42 Katie Fazio (CDG) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.71 867
Ederne Jaso (KYP) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.71 867
Danna Durand (SAU) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.71 867
Lydia Kruse (UGO) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.71 867
Valerie Ruby (TAE) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.71 867
47 Petronella Bascu (RRB) o o o o o o xxo xo xxx 1.71 867
Esestiel Sharondalan (VAL) o o o o o xxo o xo xxx 1.71 867
49 Zita Bosch (VAU) o o o o o o o xxo xxx 1.71 867
Amalia Sandoval (DAR) o o o o o o o xxo xxx 1.71 867
51 Charmaine Cruz (PSC) o o o o o o xo xxo xxx 1.71 867
Ashtina Drosnok (OMA) o o o o o o xo xxo xxx 1.71 867
Marlen Dávila (SRG) o o o o o o xo xxo xxx 1.71 867
Georgia Xanthopoulos (PSC) o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 1.71 867
55 Alla Gajdosović (THA) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Helene Desnoyers (LFE) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Ingeborg Torrhäues (WSZ) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Helga Kitten (FET) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Lucy Jones (EUR) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
60 Lara Vogel (VAU) o o o o o xo o xxx 1.68 830
Christine Petty (KSK) o o o o o xo o xxx 1.68 830
62 Jessica Brody (UKZ) o o o o o o xo xxx 1.68 830
Michelle Sigouin (ROV) o o o o o o xo xxx 1.68 830
Stacey Shock (SWI) o o o o o o xo xxx 1.68 830
65 Janice Brody (UKZ) o o o o xo o xo xxx 1.68 830
Casey Stewart (CRG) o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.68 830
67 Malie Davis (DLI) o o o o o o xxo xxx 1.68 830
Valia Federenka (THA) o o o o o o xxo xxx 1.68 830
69 Jessie Walker (TAE) o o o o o xxo xxo xxx 1.68 830
70 Sonya She (FDS) o o o o o o xxx 1.65 795
Daria Otsova (SHO) o o o o o o xxx 1.65 795
Anna Belle (BYP) o o o o o o xxx 1.65 795
Fleur McAlpin (KGS) o o o o o o xxx 1.65 795
Eva Müthel (ROV) o o o o o o xxx 1.65 795
75 Dena Johnson (OMA) o o o o o xxo xxx 1.65 795
76 Silvia Tchami (FBL) o o o o xxx 1.59 724
Standings
Heptathlon standings 100H HJ SubT
1 Nosipho Sibanyoni (WSZ) 1135 978 2113
2 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 1158 941 2099
3 Isabella Lordham (CKF) 1033 1054 2087
4 Anna Sharner (WRY) 1058 1016 2074
5 Zalinda Eisla (CKF) 1072 978 2050
6 Jennifer Jone (FDS) 1049 978 2027
7 Clea Hurtada (SRG) 998 1016 2014
Sliverspeed (EQS) 998 1016 2014
9 Carla Bielsa (FBL) 1068 941 2009
10 Rayen (EQS) 984 1016 2000
11 Passion Flower (BRN) 1020 978 1998
12 Wanda Reed (BYP) 997 978 1975
13 Margaretha van Daal (CYB) 990 978 1968
14 Breeshey Kermit (KYP) 949 1016 1965
15 Danna Durand (SAU) 1089 867 1956
16 Maisie Sondecca (EUR) 1030 903 1933
17 Tania Hjördís (KSK) 985 941 1926
18 Victoria Francis (CLM) 1020 903 1923
19 Berta Didrɨk (CMR) 942 978 1920
20 Zuzana Pecenacka (UST) 1044 867 1911
21 Lechoslawa Wieczorek (RZN) 1007 903 1910
22 Zita Bosch (VAU) 1024 867 1891
23 Wilhelmina Nagano (LFE) 983 903 1886
24 Marlen Dávila (SRG) 1018 867 1885
25 Priscilla V (SNT) 980 903 1883
26 Lydia Kruse (UGO) 1011 867 1878
27 Ellen Degen (FET) 974 903 1877
28 Valerie Ruby (TAE) 1005 867 1872
29 Michelle Sigouin (ROV) 1040 830 1870
30 Stacey Shock (SWI) 1030 830 1860
31 Katie Fazio (CDG) 991 867 1858
Mabel Green (RBT) 991 867 1858
33 Anett Michel (NPR) 987 867 1854
Georgia Xanthopoulos (PSC) 987 867 1854
Zoya Dovak (RRB) 913 941 1854
36 Gail Feldt (UGO) 983 867 1850
37 Ashtina Drosnok (OMA) 980 867 1847
Jennifer Poncetti (NEC) 980 867 1847
39 Helene Desnoyers (LFE) 1015 830 1845
40 Janice Brody (UKZ) 1014 830 1844
41 Kortnie Vickers (CDG) 976 867 1843
42 Ghilna Galathanryl (VAL) 939 903 1842
43 Charmaine Cruz (PSC) 973 867 1840
Taliyah Sherrard (SWI) 973 867 1840
45 Christine Petty (KSK) 1007 830 1837
Kaitlyn Alexander (TLI) 970 867 1837
47 Lucy Jones (EUR) 1005 830 1835
48 Gloria Kuvshinkiy (SHO) 928 903 1831
49 Loren Bridgette (MAP) 961 867 1828
50 Esestiel Sharondalan (VAL) 956 867 1823
Pascale Hanischiya (VUL) 956 867 1823
Valia Federenka (THA) 993 830 1823
53 Anna E (SNT) 918 903 1821
54 Jessica Brody (UKZ) 990 830 1820
55 Matilda Williamson (TLI) 947 867 1814
56 Lara Vogel (VAU) 980 830 1810
57 Malie Davis (DLI) 978 830 1808
58 Jessie Walker (TAE) 976 830 1806
59 Anna Belle (BYP) 1010 795 1805
60 Alla Gajdosović (THA) 974 830 1804
Ingeborg Torrhäues (WSZ) 974 830 1804
62 Petronella Bascu (RRB) 936 867 1803
63 Fleur McAlpin (KGS) 991 795 1786
64 Amalia Sandoval (DAR) 914 867 1781
65 Sermin Oyal (RBT) 876 903 1779
66 Sonya She (FDS) 977 795 1772
67 Helga Kitten (FET) 935 830 1765
68 Ederne Jaso (KYP) 882 867 1749
69 Eva Müthel (ROV) 950 795 1745
70 Casey Stewart (CRG) 914 830 1744
71 Dena Johnson (OMA) 947 795 1742
72 Daria Otsova (SHO) 925 795 1720
73 Silvia Tchami (FBL) 898 724 1622
74 Viktoria Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 0 903 903
75 Kezia (SVL) 0 867 867
Lindicha McErul (VUL) 0 867 867
Athletics — Women’s Triple Jump qualification
Qualification
1 Minerva Luston (CKF) 14.78 X 13.76 14.78
2 Daniela Alemán (SRG) 14.28 14.68 13.99 14.68
3 Yulia Carolayeva (VUL) X 13.87 14.52 14.52
4 Alice Burton (CKF) 14.16 13.82 14.32 14.32
5 Vesilia Yuskaloru (VEK) X 14.28 13.42 14.28
6 Alicia McDermott (EUR) X X 14.20 14.20
7 Felicity Thurston (KYP) 14.14 13.64 X 14.14
8 Denise Long (BYP) 14.12 13.85 13.86 14.12
9 Leina Islakov (VEK) 13.83 X 14.10 14.10
10 Jackie Tregio (TAE) 14.10 X 13.48 14.10
11 Passion Flower (BRN) X 14.08 X 14.08
12 Flora Tifft (VAU) 13.53 14.07 13.83 14.07
13 Cloud Showers (EQS) 13.27 14.07 13.14 14.07
14 Jennifer Vinis (KRY) 14.04 X 13.42 14.04
15 Roslyn Allen (KSK) 12.94 14.03 13.16 14.03
16 Hilda Wagner (VAU) 13.97 14.02 13.45 14.02
17 Electric Blue (EQS) 13.94 14.01 13.86 14.01
18 Jessica Kellis (CDG) X X 13.98 13.98
19 Jenny Mayland (EUR) 13.60 13.97 12.54 13.97
20 Masha Broasayushsya (SHO) 13.97 13.47 13.44 13.97
21 Adrienne Rumsey (SWI) 13.69 13.55 13.94 13.94
22 Petronella Bascu (RRB) X 13.94 13.55 13.94
23 Charis Boyle (TLI) 13.40 13.43 13.93 13.93
24 Nora Halson (CMR) 13.16 13.93 12.90 13.93
25 Melina Wallace (QMB) X X 13.93 13.93
26 Stephanie Leyton (SAU) 13.46 13.92 13.83 13.92
27 Angelika Nelissen (DAR) 13.92 13.27 13.08 13.92
28 Savadaya Ki-Koto (FDS) 12.95 13.50 13.91 13.91
29 Juliet West (TIS) X 13.90 X 13.90
30 Elvira Grebenshchikova (NPR) X X 13.87 13.87
Wilhelmina Nagano (LFE) X X 13.87 13.87
32 Ginny Comstock (WRY) 13.82 13.73 13.85 13.85
33 Rachel Douglas (CDG) 13.07 13.67 13.84 13.84
34 Margaret Varihua (FBL) 13.84 13.41 12.98 13.84
35 Eve Alexander (UGO) 13.83 13.31 X 13.83
36 Zoya Dovak (RRB) 12.94 13.27 13.82 13.82
37 Elisaveta Zirzowosyuk (VUL) X 13.52 13.81 13.81
38 Annabel Kerry (TLI) X 13.80 X 13.80
39 Angelina Starling (SWI) 13.79 13.40 X 13.79
40 Dominique Gibbons (KRY) 13.78 13.42 12.95 13.78
41 Anja Braun (RZN) 13.64 X 13.71 13.71
42 Judy Russell (BYP) 13.45 13.69 13.30 13.69
43 Amelia Cox (TIS) 13.66 13.52 11.78 13.66
44 Lucy Walcott (AST) X 13.48 13.64 13.64
45 Philippa Keane (KYP) 13.64 13.11 X 13.64
46 Sophie Juhnke (ROV) 12.92 13.63 X 13.63
47 Elizabetha C (SNT) 13.08 13.61 12.91 13.61
48 Lydia Kruse (UGO) X 13.60 13.47 13.60
49 Tanja Geerts (WSZ) 13.43 13.60 X 13.60
50 Henriette Hartmann (DAR) 12.82 13.59 X 13.59
51 Olive Kristy (MAP) 13.58 13.06 X 13.58
52 Mari Khazaniuk (THA) X X 13.58 13.58
53 Dautôrima Gaendar (VAL) 13.33 13.42 13.57 13.57
54 Thea Rostami (BRN) X X 13.56 13.56
55 Isadora Catherina Rose (BAU) 13.55 13.42 X 13.55
56 Glenda Garret (CRG) 13.40 X 13.54 13.54
57 Carla Nieves (SRG) 13.52 X 13.41 13.52
58 Endira Lahuyett (TAE) 13.52 X 13.02 13.52
59 Keava Cullen (ANC) 13.05 X 13.51 13.51
60 Lydia Lindor (RBT) X 13.49 X 13.49
61 Michelle Ortigoza (FBL) 13.02 X 13.48 13.48
62 Dasha Pruyguynok (SHO) X 13.47 X 13.47
63 Jeanne Doyon (KSK) 13.41 X 13.46 13.46
64 Katrina Gelier (ROV) 13.44 13.32 X 13.44
65 Nao-Do-Gora Kao (FDS) X X 13.39 13.39
66 Lia B (SNT) 13.00 13.28 X 13.28
67 Losidreninya Undolond (VAL) X 13.09 13.26 13.26
68 Helene Desnoyers (LFE) X 12.53 13.25 13.25
69 Cecilia Martyskova (UST) 12.90 X 13.19 13.19
70 Yelena Vobrokova (RBT) X 13.19 X 13.19
71 Brandy Mitchell (CRG) 13.11 X X 13.11
72 Mathilda Plant (KGS) X X 12.96 12.96
73 Heidi Kristianson (THA) X 12.89 X 12.89
Athletics — Men’s 400 m Hurdles Round 1
Heats
1 Cristian Morante (SRG) 48.83
2 Wes Gerdy (CKF) 48.87
3 Joris Yonkers (CYB) 48.90
4 Sunset Sky (EQS) 49.03
5 Nightshade (EQS) 49.10
6 Efren Dowson (SWI) 49.14
7 Martin Delmacy (CKF) 49.23
8 Radik McCue (SHO) 49.24
9 Logan Lee (NEC) 49.28
10 Edo Belobrajdić (THA) 49.29
11 Loco Loco (FDS) 49.31
12 Thomas Louden (CST) 49.35
13 Garron Bertathor (VAL) 49.35
14 Artur Casgrain (WSZ) 49.37
15 Simon Pagliacci (KRY) 49.38
16 Wario Itseme (KGS) 49.38
17 Fernando Ortega (FBL) 49.40
18 Jerry Hunt (CAT) 49.40
19 Tristiano Droga (RRB) 49.42
20 Enver Petarku (RRB) 49.43
21 Mario Itseme (KGS) 49.50
22 Ryan Swansea (LEN) 49.51
23 William Egard (AIN) 49.51
24 Sidhmárian Shalandalan (VAL) 49.52
25 Bjorn Mendelssohn (NEC) 49.52
26 John Grouden (CST) 49.55
27 René Charlebois (ROV) 49.57
28 Edgar Ryder (RBT) 49.58
29 Charles Salena (UGO) 49.59
30 Michael Hemmington (EUR) 49.61
31 Ted Pearson (TAE) 49.62
32 Francisco Samuel (FBL) 49.62
33 Wes Wheeler (CRG) 49.64
34 Marcel Montblanc (LFE) 49.65
35 Matthew Peters (KYP) 49.65
36 Mikkels Mūkins (NPR) 49.65
37 Kuselo Iglavetho (VEK) 49.67
38 Junred Burkley (SGT) 49.67
39 Rutendo Smedley (ZWZ) 49.68
40 Brendan Weaver (DLI) 49.69
41 Dennis Reyes (DAR) 49.69
42 Ruben Poole (BYP) 49.70
43 Brian Reed (AST) 49.70
44 XBOTfalsetest122vβ2.2 (FDS) 49.71
45 Neil Carpenter (KRY) 49.71
46 Anthony Andresen (VUL) 49.79
47 Bert Hummel (SAU) 49.81
48 Kevin Matthews (LEN) 49.83
49 Fredy Cruz (SRG) 49.91
50 Anton Golub (SHO) 49.91
51 Hugo Garba (UST) 49.92
52 Alfred Renault (LFE) 49.93
53 Jake Arnaut (TAE) 49.98
54 Irwin Johnson (UGO) 50.09
55 Chris Droom (DLI) 50.11
56 Cärl Wäondis (WSZ) 50.13
57 David Dunham (PSC) 50.18
58 Kanybekiar Osmonolinin (VUL) 50.20
59 Denzel Hardy (MAP) 50.28
60 Cory Steppenson (KSK) 50.28
61 Shea Dainty (SWI) 50.35
62 Joseph Andrew (UKZ) 50.39
63 Daniel Kostaparken (KSK) 50.45
64 Boris Zajac (UST) 50.58
65 Richard Reponeil (DRI) 50.62
66 Jeetan Green (WRY) 50.66
67 Scott Pena (BYP) 50.70
68 Alexander Gomez (CDG) 50.75
69 Vikter Maken (CMR) 50.79
70 Kal Ísakson (CMR) 50.80
71 Petrus Mummius (SNT) 50.85
72 Zak Thompson (TLI) 50.88
73 Antonius Silvano (UTL) 50.90
74 Clark Roberts (EUR) 51.06
75 Michael Jones (CDG) 51.20
76 Joel Tobin (ZWZ) 51.27
77 Reinhard Nitsch (ROV) 51.31
78 Jason Salmon (UTL) 51.85
79 Matthaeus Falerius (SNT) 52.04
80 Kieron Johnson (TLI) 52.20
81 Daniel Lapointe (RBT) 52.84
82 Gerardo Powell (CAT) 52.88
83 Ryan Johnston (CRG) 53.13
84 Ver Factor (SGT) 53.73
85 Nyo Solavestre (VEK) 53.78
86 Leon Hafner (VAU) 53.89
87 Steffon Kypriotou (THA) 54.20
88 Hidden Mari (FET) 54.24
89 Nicolaos Dimitriou (PSC) 55.64
— Nathaniel Wetersen (WRY) DQ
William Fetterman (DAR) DNF
Athletics — Men’s Hammer Throw qualification
Qualification
1 Diego Rolan (SRG) 79.37 74.84 76.22 79.37
2 Stitrus Yirkka (FDS) 79.02 76.05 72.96 79.02
3 Michael Olean (CKF) 75.05 77.21 X 77.21
4 Cyrus Glasnović (THA) X 76.81 71.37 76.81
5 Boris Mule (CKF) X 76.49 73.87 76.49
6 Donald Nepopadayushii (SHO) X 76.41 X 76.41
7 Bryson Sanders (TAE) X 73.95 75.52 75.52
8 Moondoggie (FET) 74.94 75.43 X 75.43
9 Lloyd Stumpett (ZWZ) 70.99 75.37 70.68 75.37
10 Max Büeckne (WSZ) 74.53 75.33 74.36 75.33
11 Bojan Franko (KYP) X 75.03 X 75.03
12 Jake Powell (LEN) 69.87 X 75.02 75.02
13 Jim Beam (EQS) 74.86 72.54 70.59 74.86
14 Volker Wenzel (VUL) 71.39 71.55 74.63 74.63
15 Fr. Hellius the Hurler (ARC) 72.12 70.01 74.55 74.55
16 Kʉstaf Nilsen (CMR) X 74.55 X 74.55
17 Gil McIlhenny (AST) 74.45 69.86 X 74.45
18 Yuko Elvarinerstre (VEK) 74.25 69.78 X 74.25
19 Viktor Calrestre (VEK) 74.23 71.80 X 74.23
20 Marcus Broody (UKZ) 74.18 70.48 X 74.18
21 Ted Jones (TAE) 71.81 74.12 X 74.12
22 Finnbogi Finnbogisson (KYP) 74.04 70.23 X 74.04
23 Jolson Anderson (EUR) 71.88 74.01 X 74.01
24 Sondoro Lemmon-Dia (FDS) 74.00 70.48 71.48 74.00
25 Edward Alliss (KRY) X 73.97 X 73.97
26 Colin Walters (BYP) X 71.93 73.94 73.94
27 Lucas Meidlher (WRY) 71.16 73.94 71.08 73.94
28 Juan Chavez (SRG) 73.93 72.39 73.82 73.93
29 Éric Laporte (KSK) 73.92 71.71 71.20 73.92
30 Phillip Nishikawa (LFE) 69.21 71.33 73.79 73.79
31 Finnegan Lichtenberg (ZWZ) X 73.74 71.77 73.74
32 Luisinho Error (DAR) 72.13 73.47 69.72 73.47
33 Anvil (EQS) 71.14 70.97 73.37 73.37
34 Nathan Zimmerman (CRG) 72.32 73.30 X 73.30
35 Juliusz Mateja (NPR) 73.05 70.11 71.60 73.05
36 Rian Hughes (TLI) 71.15 73.04 71.83 73.04
37 Basu Schmidt (DAR) 70.56 73.01 X 73.01
38 George Wilson (CRG) X 73.01 70.35 73.01
39 Pascal-Grégoire Panquin (KSK) 69.24 73.01 69.52 73.01
40 Bernhard Bower (LFE) X 69.74 72.95 72.95
41 Ondrej Prochazka (RBT) 72.75 68.97 70.39 72.75
42 Jozef Spacil (UST) 71.33 72.72 70.49 72.72
43 Marcus John (UKZ) 70.39 72.68 69.87 72.68
44 Mohammed Monfort (SWI) 72.67 70.13 70.52 72.67
45 Matt Creek (SAU) 70.70 72.56 69.77 72.56
46 Nathan Caverly (CDG) 71.83 X 72.48 72.48
47 Odon Akaragimov (VUL) 71.40 71.95 72.14 72.14
48 Martin Lévesque (ROV) 72.13 70.66 71.97 72.13
49 Lucas Nepius (SNT) X 72.04 X 72.04
50 Steney Jakobson (UGO) 72.01 71.97 X 72.01
51 Colin Things (KGS) 71.97 X X 71.97
52 Roman Brosayushii (SHO) 71.62 71.78 70.68 71.78
53 Marlon Dowen (SWI) 71.69 X 69.99 71.69
54 Charles Bolton (BAU) X X 71.58 71.58
55 Moritz Garnier (WSZ) 71.45 X X 71.45
56 Tristiano Droga (RRB) X 71.37 70.78 71.37
57 Jan Hovath (RBT) 70.67 X 71.36 71.36
58 David Lafrenius (SNT) X X 71.32 71.32
59 Anton Sokolov (VAU) X X 71.25 71.25
60 Dmitry Krupin (VAU) X 71.02 70.78 71.02
61 Alin Murescu (RRB) X 70.80 70.90 70.90
62 António Seixas (THA) X X 70.80 70.80
63 Carson McDonald (TLI) X 70.53 69.90 70.53
64 Forrest Meretta (UGO) X 70.25 X 70.25
65 Kenny Curwin (CDG) 69.98 X 70.23 70.23
66 Tom Guildford (WRY) X 70.23 69.65 70.23
67 Cornelius Bristol (MAP) X X 69.70 69.70
68 Christian Hüller (ROV) X X 69.48 69.48
69 Sam Rice (BYP) X 69.16 X 69.16
Athletics — Women’s 400 m Round 1
Heats
1 Herma Henimyatov (VUL) 50.86
2 Anne Roberts (WRY) 50.96
3 María Tevez (FBL) 51.10
4 Rainbow Drop (EQS) 51.15
5 Michelle Taylor (TLI) 51.16
6 Grace Harrington (CRG) 51.20
7 Elana Hureri (VEK) 51.23
8 Iset Fenn (DAR) 51.32
9 Passion Flower (BRN) 51.34
10 Gim So-hyi (PSC) 51.36
11 Maria Horton (CHI) 51.39
12 Josette Danniell (SAU) 51.40
13 Natalie West (CKF) 51.46
14 Isla Reid (ANC) 51.53
15 Rachel I (SNT) 51.55
16 Tullia Marcia (UTL) 51.65
17 Kira Ivanurzova (VUL) 51.85
18 Carrie Thibault (EUR) 51.85
19 Adriana Garay (SRG) 51.86
20 Johanneke Hall (CYB) 51.86
21 Carolyn Jensen (KSK) 51.87
22 Egraine Miller (TAE) 52.05
23 Sarah McKinney (LEN) 52.11
24 Tacita Marina (UTL) 52.15
25 Coffee Cat (FET) 52.15
26 Elena Leal (SRG) 52.17
27 Kala Makela (CMR) 52.23
28 Carlisa Sims (UGO) 52.24
29 Megan Grosvenor (VAU) 52.25
30 Valentina Mescoya (RRB) 52.40
31 Eilidh Lucas (NEC) 52.41
32 Gabriella Selma (UGO) 52.41
33 Raebannwen Mallaial (VAL) 52.44
34 Eavan Moran (ANC) 52.51
35 Morgan Lumley (AST) 52.52
36 Andrea Boley (TAE) 52.53
37 Frieda Akashi (LFE) 52.53
38 María Klose (FBL) 52.61
39 Nicole Eddy (CDG) 52.62
40 Ankya Elastre (VEK) 52.64
41 Jana Kosakowska (THA) 52.76
42 Andrea Potton (WRY) 52.82
43 Milica Yankov (SVC) 52.86
44 Ellen Degen (FET) 52.91
45 Martina Osadska (UST) 52.96
46 Melanie DeLaurentine (LFE) 52.96
47 Veronica Button (KRY) 52.97
48 Ava Wallace (TLI) 52.98
49 Brittany Darius (CDG) 52.99
50 Teletha Testarossa (RBT) 53.00
51 Olga Wielgus (NPR) 53.01
52 Ingrɨd Roscranz (CMR) 53.01
53 Cath the Mad (APX) 53.01
54 Ai Aoii (RBT) 53.01
55 Narelle Cindi (MAP) 53.02
56 Faith Moller (QMB) 53.03
57 Tabitha Salucci (BRN) 53.12
58 Alaina Swainston (SWI) 53.16
59 Erin Holmes (TIS) 53.30
60 Judith Bryant (BYP) 53.31
61 Lisa Wheaton (KSK) 53.32
62 Gladys Mursho (CKF) 53.32
63 Viola Swango (KYP) 53.36
64 Jelana Luçescu (RRB) 53.45
65 Christine Decker (DLI) 53.49
66 Gloria Kuvshinkiy (SHO) 53.84
67 Diana Ross (CST) 53.97
68 Martha H (SNT) 54.01
69 Olivia Trueman (APX) 54.28
70 Kerry Opra (EUR) 54.38
71 Daria Otsova (SHO) 54.69
72 Colleen Sampson (ROV) 54.74
73 Sabiha Bakkir (URN) 54.79
74 Rainlanel Mallithsyr (VAL) 54.86
75 Red Dawn (EQS) 54.94
76 Cathy Blair (CRG) 55.44
77 Doso Bondea (FDS) 55.49
78 Gusí Nheveremia (FDS) 55.60
79 Scarlett Gardner (BAU) 55.63
80 Susanne Rein (ROV) 55.70
81 Sofia Finch (TIS) 56.07
82 Valentina Röattemat (WSZ) 56.14
83 Vanja Fran (KYP) 56.43
84 Rosa Santakrusa (PSC) 56.49
85 Julia Anne (CST) 56.62
86 Cristina Hills (KIN) 57.63
87 Regina Lane (BYP) 59.33
88 Liana Marszalek (DAR) 1:00.39
89 Patricia Goss (KIN) 1:00.58
90 Kate Daniuski (THA) 1:01.24
91 Jenna Brown (VAU) 1:01.95
92 Ana Djorov (SVC) 1:02.66
93 Holly Winney (SWI) 1:03.10
94 Jean Gibbs (CAT) 1:04.34
95 Lois Marsh (KRY) 1:04.43
— Elena Skackalova (UST) DNF