NATION

PASSWORD

Springmont Football Association (SFA) Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Football Association (SFA) Newswire

Postby Springmont » Thu Sep 27, 2012 11:24 pm




Springmont Football Association Council



NamePositionNote
Dr Basil CagnonPresident Springmont Football Association (SFA)Former Chair, Port Knoxdam FC
Florentino EscribanoVice President Springmont Football Association (SFA)Former Manager Port Yumrise FC
Stu VannaVice President Springmont Football Association (SFA)Former Manager Project Lion
Olin JehVice President Springmont Football Association (SFA)Former International Player
Dr Owen PartussHons. SecretaryFormer Manager Springmont U15
Elmo SchwartzbergHons. TreasurerFormer Head Coach South Winbridge FC
Dr. Russel Konbert DeyfroseCEO Springmont Super LeagueFormer Manager Springmont National Team
Simon Kent von PenroffCEO Springmont Premier LeagueFormer Manager Gloswood FC
Fletcher CavaluzziCEO Springmont Regional LeagueFormer South Winbridge FC Player
Ahmed HornishChair, Other Competition CommissionFormer Chair, Hearthbury High FC
Dr Antwan WoehrleChair, Games Officer CommissionFormer Chair, Palmworth FC
Arron VemuraDirector, Titus Campolongo Tactics Research CenterFormer Manager, South Winbridge FC


League History
SeasonSpringmont Super LeagueSpringmont Premier LeagueSpringmont Regional LeagueSpringmont FA CupSpringmont IronHope LeagueMontian Cup
N°1Port Yumrise FCGloswood FCSomermere Valley FCBasilsome Athletic FCClovercrest Condor FCFoxparkos College
N°2Clovercrest Condor FCVigness City FCShipbrough FCBasilsome Athletic FCCordwell Univ. FC-
N°3South Winbridge FCShipbrough FCHawkamount FC---



SFA Record
Springmont Super League: Season 1 | Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 (Preview|League|Review) |

Springmont Premier League: Season 1 | Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 (Preview|League|Review) |

Springmont Regional League: Season 1 | Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 (Preview|League|Review) |

Springmont IronHope League (Youth) - formerly known as IronHope Cup: 1st Edition (2014) | Season 2 | Season 3 (Preview|League|Review) |

Springmont FA Cup: Edition 1 | Edition 2

Springmont Amateur League: Season 1 |

Springmont Football Challenge: 1st Edition (2014) |

Montian Cup: 1st Edition |

Griffin Radiator Cup : 1st Edition |

World Cup : 68th Edition |

Baptism of Fire : 55th Edition |

U15 World Cup : 7th Edition |

Copa Gaveo : III Edition |

CMFA Nations League : 2020 |
Last edited by Springmont on Fri Jul 31, 2020 7:44 pm, edited 53 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Super League season 1

Postby Springmont » Fri Sep 28, 2012 12:08 am

Image

Team                          Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 18 9 5 4 34 23 +11 32 Championship/ / IronHope Cup
2 Meadbrook Ranger FC 18 9 2 7 24 20 +4 29 IronHope Cup
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 18 9 2 7 27 30 −3 29 IronHope Cup
4 Hearthbury High FC 18 8 3 7 30 23 +7 27 IronHope Cup
5 South Winbridge FC 18 7 5 6 29 27 +2 26 IronHope Cup
6 Danford FC 18 7 4 7 29 21 +8 25
7 Rowanwood FC 18 6 7 5 22 21 +1 25
8 Ashburn United FC 18 6 5 7 28 31 −3 23
9 Penfirth City FC 18 5 4 9 17 32 −15 19 Relegated
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 18 3 5 10 15 27 −12 14 Relegated


Springmont Super League Golden But Awards
NameClubGoal
Dillon MatsumotoPort Yumrise FC19
Arnulfo FeracoPort Yumrise FC10
Donte KovackHearthbury High FC8

Springmont Super League Golden Glove Awards
NameClub
Benedict GeisslerMeadbrook Ranger
Grover StrebeDanford FC
Jacinto SabajRowanwood FC

Springmont Super League Head Coach Awards
NameClub
Christoper LeonorPort Yumrise
Jerrold RoseburMeadbrook Ranger
Avery HagosRowanwood FC

Rowanwood FC 2–1 South Winbridge FC
Ashburn United FC 1–3 Port Yumrise FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 1–0 Penfirth City FC
Danford FC 5–0 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Hearthbury High FC 0–2 Meadbrook Ranger FC

Team                   Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Danford FC 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2 Port Yumrise FC 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Meadbrook Ranger FC 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Rowanwood FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Clovercrest Condor FC 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 South Winbridge FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Penfirth City FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Ashburn United FC 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
9 Hearthbury High FC 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 1 0 0 1 0 5 −5 0



Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 3–1 Hearthbury High FC
Penfirth City FC 0–0 Danford FC
Port Yumrise FC 1–2 Clovercrest Condor FC
Rowanwood FC 2–4 Ashburn United FC

Team                           Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Clovercrest Condor FC 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Danford FC 2 1 1 0 5 0 +5 4
3 South Winbridge FC 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Port Yumrise FC 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
5 Ashburn United FC 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
6 Meadbrook Ranger FC 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Rowanwood FC 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
8 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 2 1 0 1 3 6 −3 3
9 Penfirth City FC 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
10 Hearthbury High FC 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0



Ashburn United FC 1–2 South Winbridge FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 2–1 Rowanwood FC
Danford FC 0–2 Port Yumrise FC
Hearthbury High FC 3–1 Penfirth City FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 0–1 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC

Team                           Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Clovercrest Condor FC 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
2 Port Yumrise FC 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3 South Winbridge FC 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
4 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 3 2 0 1 4 6 −2 6
5 Danford FC 3 1 1 1 5 2 +3 4
6 Ashburn United FC 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3
7 Meadbrook Ranger FC 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
8 Rowanwood FC 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
9 Hearthbury High FC 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
10 Penfirth City FC 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1



South Winbridge FC 0–0 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Penfirth City FC 3–2 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Port Yumrise FC 2–0 Hearthbury High FC
Rowanwood FC 0–0 Danford FC
Ashburn United FC 1–1 Clovercrest Condor FC

Team                            Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Clovercrest Condor FC 4 3 1 0 6 3 +3 10
2 Port Yumrise FC 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9
3 South Winbridge FC 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
4 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 4 2 1 1 4 6 −2 7
5 Danford FC 4 1 2 1 5 2 +3 5
6 Ashburn United FC 4 1 1 2 7 8 −1 4
7 Rowanwood FC 4 1 1 2 5 7 −2 4
8 Penfirth City FC 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4
9 Meadbrook Ranger FC 4 1 0 3 6 8 −2 3
10 Hearthbury High FC 4 1 0 3 4 8 −4 3



Clovercrest Condor FC 1–2 South Winbridge FC
Danford FC 7–1 Ashburn United FC
Hearthbury High FC 1–1 Rowanwood FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 0–1 Port Yumrise FC
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 0–1 Penfirth City FC

Team                               Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 5 4 0 1 9 3 +6 12
2 South Winbridge FC 5 3 1 1 9 6 +3 10
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10
4 Danford FC 5 2 2 1 12 3 +9 8
5 Penfirth City FC 5 2 1 2 5 6 −1 7
6 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 5 2 1 2 4 7 −3 7
7 Rowanwood FC 5 1 2 2 6 8 −2 5
8 Hearthbury High FC 5 1 1 3 5 9 −4 4
9 Ashburn United FC 5 1 1 3 8 15 −7 4
10 Meadbrook Ranger FC 5 1 0 4 6 9 −3 3



South Winbridge FC 4–2 Penfirth City FC
Port Yumrise FC 1–1 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Rowanwood FC 0–0 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Ashburn United FC 1–1 Hearthbury High FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 2–5 Danford FC

Team                               Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13
2 South Winbridge FC 6 4 1 1 13 8 +5 13
3 Danford FC 6 3 2 1 17 5 +12 11
4 Clovercrest Condor FC 6 3 1 2 9 10 −1 10
5 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 6 2 2 2 5 8 −3 8
6 Penfirth City FC 6 2 1 3 7 10 −3 7
7 Rowanwood FC 6 1 3 2 6 8 −2 6
8 Hearthbury High FC 6 1 2 3 6 10 −4 5
9 Ashburn United FC 6 1 2 3 9 16 −7 5
10 Meadbrook Ranger FC 6 1 1 4 6 9 −3 4



Danford FC 1–2 South Winbridge FC
Hearthbury High FC 4–1 Clovercrest Condor FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 1–0 Ashburn United FC
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 0–1 Rowanwood FC
Penfirth City FC 0–4 Port Yumrise FC

Team                            Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 7 5 1 1 14 4 +10 16
2 South Winbridge FC 7 5 1 1 15 9 +6 16
3 Danford FC 7 3 2 2 18 7 +11 11
4 Clovercrest Condor FC 7 3 1 3 10 14 −4 10
5 Rowanwood FC 7 2 3 2 7 8 −1 9
6 Hearthbury High FC 7 2 2 3 10 11 −1 8
7 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 7 2 2 3 5 9 −4 8
8 Meadbrook Ranger FC 7 2 1 4 7 9 −2 7
9 Penfirth City FC 7 2 1 4 7 14 −7 7
10 Ashburn United FC 7 1 2 4 9 17 −8 5



South Winbridge FC 1–2 Port Yumrise FC
Rowanwood FC 2–2 Penfirth City FC
Ashburn United FC 2–0 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 4–3 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Danford FC 0–1 Hearthbury High FC

Team                               Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 8 6 1 1 16 5 +11 19
2 South Winbridge FC 8 5 1 2 16 11 +5 16
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 8 4 1 3 14 17 −3 13
4 Danford FC 8 3 2 3 18 8 +10 11
5 Hearthbury High FC 8 3 2 3 11 11 0 11
6 Rowanwood FC 8 2 4 2 9 10 −1 10
7 Ashburn United FC 8 2 2 4 11 17 −6 8
8 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 8 2 2 4 5 11 −6 8
9 Penfirth City FC 8 2 2 4 9 16 −7 8
10 Meadbrook Ranger FC 8 2 1 5 10 13 −3 7 [pre]


Hearthbury High FC 2–2 South Winbridge FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 1–0 Danford FC
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 0–2 Clovercrest Condor FC
Penfirth City FC 1–2 Ashburn United FC
Port Yumrise FC 1–1 Rowanwood FC

[pre]Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Port Yumrise FC 9 6 2 1 17 6 +11 20
2 South Winbridge FC 9 5 2 2 18 13 +5 17
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 9 5 1 3 16 17 −1 16
4 Hearthbury High FC 9 3 3 3 13 13 0 12
5 Danford FC 9 3 2 4 18 9 +9 11
6 Rowanwood FC 9 2 5 2 10 11 −1 11
7 Ashburn United FC 9 3 2 4 13 18 −5 11
8 Meadbrook Ranger FC 9 3 1 5 11 13 −2 10
9 Penfirth City FC 9 2 2 5 10 18 −8 8
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 9 2 2 5 5 13 −8 8



South Winbridge FC 1–3 Rowanwood FC
Port Yumrise FC 2–2 Ashburn United FC
Penfirth City FC 1–0 Clovercrest Condor FC
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 2–2 Danford FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 2–0 Hearthbury High FC

Team                        Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 10 6 3 1 19 8 +11 21
2 South Winbridge FC 10 5 2 3 19 16 +3 17
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 10 5 1 4 16 18 −2 16
4 Rowanwood FC 10 3 5 2 13 12 +1 14
5 Meadbrook Ranger FC 10 4 1 5 13 13 0 13
6 Danford FC 10 3 3 4 20 11 +9 12
7 Hearthbury High FC 10 3 3 4 13 15 −2 12
8 Ashburn United FC 10 3 3 4 15 20 −5 12
9 Penfirth City FC 10 3 2 5 11 18 −7 11
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 10 2 3 5 7 15 −8 9



Meadbrook Ranger FC 3–1 South Winbridge FC
Hearthbury High FC 2–0 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Danford FC 1–1 Penfirth City FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 3–7 Port Yumrise FC
Ashburn United FC 2–2 Rowanwood FC

Team                       Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 11 7 3 1 26 11 +15 24
2 South Winbridge FC 11 5 2 4 20 19 +1 17
3 Meadbrook Ranger FC 11 5 1 5 16 14 +2 16
4 Clovercrest Condor FC 11 5 1 5 19 25 −6 16
5 Rowanwood FC 11 3 6 2 15 14 +1 15
6 Hearthbury High FC 11 4 3 4 15 15 0 15
7 Danford FC 11 3 4 4 21 12 +9 13
8 Ashburn United FC 11 3 4 4 17 22 −5 13
9 Penfirth City FC 11 3 3 5 12 19 −7 12
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 11 2 3 6 7 17 −10 9



South Winbridge FC 2–4 Ashburn United FC
Rowanwood FC 0–2 Clovercrest Condor FC
Port Yumrise FC 2–3 Danford FC
Penfirth City FC 2–1 Hearthbury High FC
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 4–0 Meadbrook Ranger FC

Team                        Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 12 7 3 2 28 14 +14 24
2 Clovercrest Condor FC 12 6 1 5 21 25 −4 19
3 South Winbridge FC 12 5 2 5 22 23 −1 17
4 Danford FC 12 4 4 4 24 14 +10 16
5 Meadbrook Ranger FC 12 5 1 6 16 18 −2 16
6 Ashburn United FC 12 4 4 4 21 24 −3 16
7 Hearthbury High FC 12 4 3 5 16 17 −1 15
8 Rowanwood FC 12 3 6 3 15 16 −1 15
9 Penfirth City FC 12 4 3 5 14 20 −6 15
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 12 3 3 6 11 17 −6 12



Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 0–3 South Winbridge FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 3–0 Penfirth City FC
Hearthbury High FC 5–1 Port Yumrise FC
Danford FC 2–0 Rowanwood FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 1–3 Ashburn United FC

Team                       Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 13 7 3 3 29 19 +10 24
2 South Winbridge FC 13 6 2 5 25 23 +2 20
3 Danford FC 13 5 4 4 26 14 +12 19
4 Meadbrook Ranger FC 13 6 1 6 19 18 +1 19
5 Ashburn United FC 13 5 4 4 24 25 −1 19
6 Clovercrest Condor FC 13 6 1 6 22 28 −6 19
7 Hearthbury High FC 13 5 3 5 21 18 +3 18
8 Rowanwood FC 13 3 6 4 15 18 −3 15
9 Penfirth City FC 13 4 3 6 14 23 −9 15
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 13 3 3 7 11 20 −9 12



South Winbridge FC 0–0 Clovercrest Condor FC
Ashburn United FC 0–1 Danford FC
Rowanwood FC 1–0 Hearthbury High FC
Port Yumrise FC 1–2 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Penfirth City FC 1–0 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC

Team                        Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 14 7 3 4 30 21 +9 24
2 Danford FC 14 6 4 4 27 14 +13 22
3 Meadbrook Ranger FC 14 7 1 6 21 19 +2 22
4 South Winbridge FC 14 6 3 5 25 23 +2 21
5 Clovercrest Condor FC 14 6 2 6 22 28 −6 20
6 Ashburn United FC 14 5 4 5 24 26 −2 19
7 Hearthbury High FC 14 5 3 6 21 19 +2 18
8 Rowanwood FC 14 4 6 4 16 18 −2 18
9 Penfirth City FC 14 5 3 6 15 23 −8 18
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 14 3 3 8 11 21 −10 12



Penfirth City FC 1–1 South Winbridge FC
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 1–1 Port Yumrise FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 0–0 Rowanwood FC
Hearthbury High FC 3–1 Ashburn United FC
Danford FC 0–2 Clovercrest Condor FC

Team                       Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 15 7 4 4 31 22 +9 25
2 Meadbrook Ranger FC 15 7 2 6 21 19 +2 23
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 15 7 2 6 24 28 −4 23
4 Danford FC 15 6 4 5 27 16 +11 22
5 South Winbridge FC 15 6 4 5 26 24 +2 22
6 Hearthbury High FC 15 6 3 6 24 20 +4 21
7 Rowanwood FC 15 4 7 4 16 18 −2 19
8 Ashburn United FC 15 5 4 6 25 29 −4 19
9 Penfirth City FC 15 5 4 6 16 24 −8 19
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 15 3 4 8 12 22 −10 13



South Winbridge FC 2–0 Danford FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 1–0 Hearthbury High FC
Ashburn United FC 0–2 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Rowanwood FC 3–2 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Port Yumrise FC 2–1 Penfirth City FC

Team                          Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 16 8 4 4 33 23 +10 28
2 Meadbrook Ranger FC 16 8 2 6 23 19 +4 26
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 16 8 2 6 25 28 −3 26
4 South Winbridge FC 16 7 4 5 28 24 +4 25
5 Danford FC 16 6 4 6 27 18 +9 22
6 Rowanwood FC 16 5 7 4 19 20 −1 22
7 Hearthbury High FC 16 6 3 7 24 21 +3 21
8 Ashburn United FC 16 5 4 7 25 31 −6 19
9 Penfirth City FC 16 5 4 7 17 26 −9 19
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 16 3 4 9 14 25 −11 13



Port Yumrise FC 0–0 South Winbridge FC
Penfirth City FC 0–3 Rowanwood FC
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 0–0 Ashburn United FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 1–0 Clovercrest Condor FC
Hearthbury High FC 3–1 Danford FC

Team                          Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 17 8 5 4 33 23 +10 29
2 Meadbrook Ranger FC 17 9 2 6 24 19 +5 29
3 South Winbridge FC 17 7 5 5 28 24 +4 26
4 Clovercrest Condor FC 17 8 2 7 25 29 −4 26
5 Rowanwood FC 17 6 7 4 22 20 +2 25
6 Hearthbury High FC 17 7 3 7 27 22 +5 24
7 Danford FC 17 6 4 7 28 21 +7 22
8 Ashburn United FC 17 5 5 7 25 31 −6 20
9 Penfirth City FC 17 5 4 8 17 29 −12 19
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 17 3 5 9 14 25 −11 14



South Winbridge FC 1–3 Hearthbury High FC
Danford FC 1–0 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 2–1 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC
Ashburn United FC 3–0 Penfirth City FC
Rowanwood FC 0–1 Port Yumrise FC

Team                         Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 18 9 5 4 34 23 +11 32
2 Meadbrook Ranger FC 18 9 2 7 24 20 +4 29
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 18 9 2 7 27 30 −3 29
4 Hearthbury High FC 18 8 3 7 30 23 +7 27
5 South Winbridge FC 18 7 5 6 29 27 +2 26
6 Danford FC 18 7 4 7 29 21 +8 25
7 Rowanwood FC 18 6 7 5 22 21 +1 25
8 Ashburn United FC 18 6 5 7 28 31 −3 23
9 Penfirth City FC 18 5 4 9 17 32 −15 19
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 18 3 5 10 15 27 −12 14
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Jan 21, 2014 8:13 am, edited 17 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Premier League Session 1

Postby Springmont » Fri Sep 28, 2012 6:02 am

Image


Team                         Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 18 10 2 6 23 20 +3 32 Champion/ Promote/ IronHope Cup
2 Finanger United FC 18 8 3 7 28 25 +3 27 Promote/ IronHope Cup
3 Stowburgh United FC 18 8 3 7 20 21 −1 27 IronHope Cup
4 Joydean FC 18 8 3 7 19 22 −3 27 IronHope Cup
5 Basilsome Athletic FC 18 7 5 6 31 24 +7 26 IronHope Cup
6 Newriver FC 18 7 3 8 24 24 0 24
7 Vigness City FC 18 7 3 8 28 29 −1 24
8 East Cherrywine FC 18 6 6 6 28 30 −2 24
9 Port Knoxdam FC 18 5 5 8 30 29 +1 20
10 Palmworth FC 18 5 5 8 18 25 −7 20


Springmont Premier League Golden But Award
NameClubGoal
Jack FolgerGloswood FC17
Nicholson GonzaloFinanger United FC15
Ian WestgardStowburgh United FC9

Springmont Premier League Golden Glove Award
NameClub
Fred HullGloswood FC
James PeronStowburgh United FC
Brice PittmanJoydean FC

Springmont Premier League Head Coach Award
NameClub
Leary von TyderGloswood FC
Alphonse RojasFinanger United FC
Darwin Daren GallegosBasilsome Athletic FC


Stowburgh United FC 1–2 Vigness City FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 1–0 Port Knoxdam FC
East Cherrywine FC 0–0 Palmworth FC
Finanger United FC 2–1 Newriver FC
Gloswood FC 0–0 Joydean FC


Team                      Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Finanger United FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Vigness City FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Basilsome Athletic FC 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 East Cherrywine FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gloswood FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Joydean FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Palmworth FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Newriver FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Stowburgh United FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
10 Port Knoxdam FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0




Vigness City FC 0–1 Joydean FC
Newriver FC 1–2 Gloswood FC
Palmworth FC 0–2 Finanger United FC
Port Knoxdam FC 0–1 East Cherrywine FC
Stowburgh United FC 1–3 Basilsome Athletic FC


Team                      Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Basilsome Athletic FC 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
Finanger United FC 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Gloswood FC 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 East Cherrywine FC 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
Joydean FC 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
6 Vigness City FC 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Palmworth FC 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1
8 Newriver FC 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
9 Port Knoxdam FC 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
10 Stowburgh United FC 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0



Basilsome Athletic FC 0–2 Vigness City FC
East Cherrywine FC 1–2 Stowburgh United FC
Finanger United FC 4–5 Port Knoxdam FC
Gloswood FC 2–0 Palmworth FC
Joydean FC 1–3 Newriver FC


Team                       Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
2 Finanger United FC 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
3 Vigness City FC 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Basilsome Athletic FC 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
5 East Cherrywine FC 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
6 Joydean FC 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
7 Newriver FC 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
8 Port Knoxdam FC 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
9 Stowburgh United FC 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
10 Palmworth FC 3 0 1 2 0 4 −4 1




Vigness City FC 2–0 Newriver FC
Palmworth FC 2–2 Joydean FC
Port Knoxdam FC 0–1 Gloswood FC
Stowburgh United FC 2–0 Finanger United FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 8–3 East Cherrywine FC


Team                     Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 4 3 0 1 12 6 +6 9
3 Vigness City FC 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
4 Finanger United FC 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 6
5 Stowburgh United FC 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 6
6 Joydean FC 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
7 East Cherrywine FC 4 1 1 2 5 10 −5 4
8 Newriver FC 4 1 0 3 5 7 −2 3
Port Knoxdam FC 4 1 0 3 5 7 −2 3
10 Palmworth FC 4 0 2 2 2 6 −4 2




East Cherrywine FC 3–3 Vigness City FC
Finanger United FC 5–4 Basilsome Athletic FC
Gloswood FC 3–0 Stowburgh United FC
Joydean FC 1–0 Port Knoxdam FC
Newriver FC 2–0 Palmworth FC


Team                      Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 5 4 1 0 8 1 +7 13
2 Vigness City FC 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10
3 Basilsome Athletic FC 5 3 0 2 16 11 +5 9
4 Finanger United FC 5 3 0 2 13 12 +1 9
5 Joydean FC 5 2 2 1 5 5 0 8
6 Newriver FC 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 6
7 Stowburgh United FC 5 2 0 3 6 9 −3 6
8 East Cherrywine FC 5 1 2 2 8 13 −5 5
9 Port Knoxdam FC 5 1 0 4 5 8 −3 3
10 Palmworth FC 5 0 2 3 2 8 −6 2




Vigness City FC 1–2 Palmworth FC
Port Knoxdam FC 1–2 Newriver FC
Stowburgh United FC 2–1 Joydean FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 4–0 Gloswood FC
East Cherrywine FC 1–1 Finanger United FC


Team                      Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 6 4 1 1 8 5 +3 13
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 6 4 0 2 20 11 +9 12
3 Vigness City FC 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
4 Finanger United FC 6 3 1 2 14 13 +1 10
5 Newriver FC 6 3 0 3 9 8 +1 9
6 Stowburgh United FC 6 3 0 3 8 10 −2 9
7 Joydean FC 6 2 2 2 6 7 −1 8
8 East Cherrywine FC 6 1 3 2 9 14 −5 6
9 Palmworth FC 6 1 2 3 4 9 −5 5
10 Port Knoxdam FC 6 1 0 5 6 10 −4 3





Finanger United FC 2–0 Vigness City FC
Gloswood FC 1–1 East Cherrywine FC
Joydean FC 2–0 Basilsome Athletic FC
Newriver FC 1–3 Stowburgh United FC
Palmworth FC 3–3 Port Knoxdam FC


Team                      Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 7 4 2 1 9 6 +3 14
2 Finanger United FC 7 4 1 2 16 13 +3 13
3 Basilsome Athletic FC 7 4 0 3 20 13 +7 12
4 Stowburgh United FC 7 4 0 3 11 11 0 12
5 Joydean FC 7 3 2 2 8 7 +1 11
6 Vigness City FC 7 3 1 3 10 9 +1 10
7 Newriver FC 7 3 0 4 10 11 −1 9
8 East Cherrywine FC 7 1 4 2 10 15 −5 7
9 Palmworth FC 7 1 3 3 7 12 −5 6
10 Port Knoxdam FC 7 1 1 5 9 13 −4 4




Vigness City FC 5–4 Port Knoxdam FC
Stowburgh United FC 1–0 Palmworth FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 1–0 Newriver FC
East Cherrywine FC 6–3 Joydean FC
Finanger United FC 0–2 Gloswood FC


Team                     Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 8 5 2 1 11 6 +5 17
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 8 5 0 3 21 13 +8 15
3 Stowburgh United FC 8 5 0 3 12 11 +1 15
4 Vigness City FC 8 4 1 3 15 13 +2 13
5 Finanger United FC 8 4 1 3 16 15 +1 13
6 Joydean FC 8 3 2 3 11 13 −2 11
7 East Cherrywine FC 8 2 4 2 16 18 −2 10
8 Newriver FC 8 3 0 5 10 12 −2 9
9 Palmworth FC 8 1 3 4 7 13 −6 6
10 Port Knoxdam FC 8 1 1 6 13 18 −5 4




Gloswood FC 4–1 Vigness City FC
Joydean FC 1–0 Finanger United FC
Newriver FC 0–0 East Cherrywine FC
Palmworth FC 0–1 Basilsome Athletic FC
Port Knoxdam FC 0–0 Stowburgh United FC


Team                     Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 9 6 2 1 15 7 +8 20
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 9 6 0 3 22 13 +9 18
3 Stowburgh United FC 9 5 1 3 12 11 +1 16
4 Joydean FC 9 4 2 3 12 13 −1 14
5 Finanger United FC 9 4 1 4 16 16 0 13
6 Vigness City FC 9 4 1 4 16 17 −1 13
7 East Cherrywine FC 9 2 5 2 16 18 −2 11
8 Newriver FC 9 3 1 5 10 12 −2 10
9 Palmworth FC 9 1 3 5 7 14 −7 6
10 Port Knoxdam FC 9 1 2 6 13 18 −5 5




Vigness City FC 1–1 Stowburgh United FC
Port Knoxdam FC 1–1 Basilsome Athletic FC
Palmworth FC 0–2 East Cherrywine FC
Newriver FC 0–2 Finanger United FC
Joydean FC 0–2 Gloswood FC


Team                     Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 10 7 2 1 17 7 +10 23
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 10 6 1 3 23 14 +9 19
3 Stowburgh United FC 10 5 2 3 13 12 +1 17
4 Finanger United FC 10 5 1 4 18 16 +2 16
5 East Cherrywine FC 10 3 5 2 18 18 0 14
6 Vigness City FC 10 4 2 4 17 18 −1 14
7 Joydean FC 10 4 2 4 12 15 −3 14
8 Newriver FC 10 3 1 6 10 14 −4 10
9 Port Knoxdam FC 10 1 3 6 14 19 −5 6
10 Palmworth FC 10 1 3 6 7 16 −9 6




Joydean FC 2–1 Vigness City FC
Gloswood FC 1–4 Newriver FC
Finanger United FC 2–0 Palmworth FC
East Cherrywine FC 1–3 Port Knoxdam FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 2–0 Stowburgh United FC


Team                     Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 11 7 2 2 18 11 +7 23
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 11 7 1 3 25 14 +11 22
3 Finanger United FC 11 6 1 4 20 16 +4 19
4 Stowburgh United FC 11 5 2 4 13 14 −1 17
5 Joydean FC 11 5 2 4 14 16 −2 17
6 East Cherrywine FC 11 3 5 3 19 21 −2 14
7 Vigness City FC 11 4 2 5 18 20 −2 14
8 Newriver FC 11 4 1 6 14 15 −1 13
9 Port Knoxdam FC 11 2 3 6 17 20 −3 9
10 Palmworth FC 11 1 3 7 7 18 −11 6




Vigness City FC 1–1 Basilsome Athletic FC
Stowburgh United FC 0–1 East Cherrywine FC
Port Knoxdam FC 2–1 Finanger United FC
Palmworth FC 2–0 Gloswood FC
Newriver FC 0–1 Joydean FC


Team                     Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Basilsome Athletic FC 12 7 2 3 26 15 +11 23
2 Gloswood FC 12 7 2 3 18 13 +5 23
3 Joydean FC 12 6 2 4 15 16 −1 20
4 Finanger United FC 12 6 1 5 21 18 +3 19
5 East Cherrywine FC 12 4 5 3 20 21 −1 17
6 Stowburgh United FC 12 5 2 5 13 15 −2 17
7 Vigness City FC 12 4 3 5 19 21 −2 15
8 Newriver FC 12 4 1 7 14 16 −2 13
9 Port Knoxdam FC 12 3 3 6 19 21 −2 12
10 Palmworth FC 12 2 3 7 9 18 −9 9





Newriver FC 3–1 Vigness City FC
Joydean FC 1–2 Palmworth FC
Gloswood FC 0–3 Port Knoxdam FC
Finanger United FC 1–0 Stowburgh United FC
East Cherrywine FC 3–1 Basilsome Athletic FC


Team                   Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Basilsome Athletic FC 13 7 2 4 27 18 +9 23
2 Gloswood FC 13 7 2 4 18 16 +2 23
3 Finanger United FC 13 7 1 5 22 18 +4 22
4 East Cherrywine FC 13 5 5 3 23 22 +1 20
5 Joydean FC 13 6 2 5 16 18 −2 20
6 Stowburgh United FC 13 5 2 6 13 16 −3 17
7 Newriver FC 13 5 1 7 17 17 0 16
8 Port Knoxdam FC 13 4 3 6 22 21 +1 15
9 Vigness City FC 13 4 3 6 20 24 −4 15
10 Palmworth FC 13 3 3 7 11 19 −8 12




Vigness City FC 3–1 East Cherrywine FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 1–1 Finanger United FC
Stowburgh United FC 2–0 Gloswood FC
Port Knoxdam FC 0–1 Joydean FC
Palmworth FC 1–1 Newriver FC


Team                    Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Basilsome Athletic FC 14 7 3 4 28 19 +9 24
2 Finanger United FC 14 7 2 5 23 19 +4 23
3 Gloswood FC 14 7 2 5 18 18 0 23
4 Joydean FC 14 7 2 5 17 18 −1 23
5 East Cherrywine FC 14 5 5 4 24 25 −1 20
6 Stowburgh United FC 14 6 2 6 15 16 −1 20
7 Vigness City FC 14 5 3 6 23 25 −2 18
8 Newriver FC 14 5 2 7 18 18 0 17
9 Port Knoxdam FC 14 4 3 7 22 22 0 15
10 Palmworth FC 14 3 4 7 12 20 −8 13




Palmworth FC 0–3 Vigness City FC
Newriver FC 3–2 Port Knoxdam FC
Joydean FC 0–1 Stowburgh United FC
Gloswood FC 2–1 Basilsome Athletic FC
Finanger United FC 2–2 East Cherrywine FC


Team                     Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 15 8 2 5 20 19 +1 26
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 15 7 3 5 29 21 +8 24
3 Finanger United FC 15 7 3 5 25 21 +4 24
4 Stowburgh United FC 15 7 2 6 16 16 0 23
5 Joydean FC 15 7 2 6 17 19 −2 23
6 Vigness City FC 15 6 3 6 26 25 +1 21
7 East Cherrywine FC 15 5 6 4 26 27 −1 21
8 Newriver FC 15 6 2 7 21 20 +1 20
9 Port Knoxdam FC 15 4 3 8 24 25 −1 15
10 Palmworth FC 15 3 4 8 12 23 −11 13





Vigness City FC 2–1 Finanger United FC
East Cherrywine FC 1–0 Gloswood FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 1–1 Joydean FC
Stowburgh United FC 2–0 Newriver FC
Port Knoxdam FC 2–2 Palmworth FC


Team                    Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Stowburgh United FC 16 8 2 6 18 16 +2 26
2 Gloswood FC 16 8 2 6 20 20 0 26
3 Basilsome Athletic FC 16 7 4 5 30 22 +8 25
4 Finanger United FC 16 7 3 6 26 23 +3 24
5 Vigness City FC 16 7 3 6 28 26 +2 24
6 East Cherrywine FC 16 6 6 4 27 27 0 24
7 Joydean FC 16 7 3 6 18 20 −2 24
8 Newriver FC 16 6 2 8 21 22 −1 20
9 Port Knoxdam FC 16 4 4 8 26 27 −1 16
10 Palmworth FC 16 3 5 8 14 25 −11 14




Port Knoxdam FC 2–0 Vigness City FC
Palmworth FC 3–0 Stowburgh United FC
Newriver FC 1–1 Basilsome Athletic FC
Joydean FC 1–0 East Cherrywine FC
Gloswood FC 2–0 Finanger United FC


Team                    Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 17 9 2 6 22 20 +2 29
2 Joydean FC 17 8 3 6 19 20 −1 27
3 Basilsome Athletic FC 17 7 5 5 31 23 +8 26
4 Stowburgh United FC 17 8 2 7 18 19 −1 26
5 Finanger United FC 17 7 3 7 26 25 +1 24
6 Vigness City FC 17 7 3 7 28 28 0 24
7 East Cherrywine FC 17 6 6 5 27 28 −1 24
8 Newriver FC 17 6 3 8 22 23 −1 21
9 Port Knoxdam FC 17 5 4 8 28 27 +1 19
10 Palmworth FC 17 4 5 8 17 25 −8 17





Vigness City FC 0–1 Gloswood FC
Finanger United FC 2–0 Joydean FC
East Cherrywine FC 1–2 Newriver FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 0–1 Palmworth FC
Stowburgh United FC 2–2 Port Knoxdam FC


Team                             Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 18 10 2 6 23 20 +3 32
2 Finanger United FC 18 8 3 7 28 25 +3 27
3 Stowburgh United FC 18 8 3 7 20 21 −1 27
4 Joydean FC 18 8 3 7 19 22 −3 27
5 Basilsome Athletic FC 18 7 5 6 31 24 +7 26
6 Newriver FC 18 7 3 8 24 24 0 24
7 Vigness City FC 18 7 3 8 28 29 −1 24
8 East Cherrywine FC 18 6 6 6 28 30 −2 24
9 Port Knoxdam FC 18 5 5 8 30 29 +1 20
10 Palmworth FC 18 5 5 8 18 25 −7 20
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Jan 21, 2014 8:18 am, edited 4 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Season One Qualifier

Postby Springmont » Fri Sep 28, 2012 10:10 am

Image

Team                          Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Port Yumrise FC 18 9 5 4 34 23 +11 32 Champions' Cup
2 Meadbrook Ranger FC 18 9 2 7 24 20 +4 29 Globe Cup
3 Clovercrest Condor FC 18 9 2 7 27 30 −3 29 Globe Cup
4 Hearthbury High FC 18 8 3 7 30 23 +7 27 Globe Cup
5 South Winbridge FC 18 7 5 6 29 27 +2 26
6 Danford FC 18 7 4 7 29 21 +8 25
7 Rowanwood FC 18 6 7 5 22 21 +1 25
8 Ashburn United FC 18 6 5 7 28 31 −3 23
9 Penfirth City FC 18 5 4 9 17 32 −15 19 Relegated
10 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 18 3 5 10 15 27 −12 14 Relegated


Springmont Super League Golden But Awards
NameClubGoal
Dillon MatsumotoPort Yumrise FC19
Arnulfo FeracoPort Yumrise FC10
Donte KovackHearthbury High FC8

Springmont Super League Golden Glove Awards
NameClub
Benedict GeisslerMeadbrook Ranger
Grover StrebeDanford FC
Jacinto SabajRowanwood FC

Springmont Super League Head Coach Awards
NameClub
Christoper LeonorPort Yumrise
Jerrold RoseburMeadbrook Ranger
Avery HagosRowanwood FC

Season One Detail

Image


Team                         Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Gloswood FC 18 10 2 6 23 20 +3 32 Champion/ Promote/Series B Champions’ Cup
2 Finanger United FC 18 8 3 7 28 25 +3 27 Promote/ Series B Champions’ Cup
3 Stowburgh United FC 18 8 3 7 20 21 −1 27 Series B Champions’ Cup
4 Joydean FC 18 8 3 7 19 22 −3 27 Series B Champions’ Cup
5 Basilsome Athletic FC 18 7 5 6 31 24 +7 26
6 Newriver FC 18 7 3 8 24 24 0 24
7 Vigness City FC 18 7 3 8 28 29 −1 24
8 East Cherrywine FC 18 6 6 6 28 30 −2 24
9 Port Knoxdam FC 18 5 5 8 30 29 +1 20
10 Palmworth FC 18 5 5 8 18 25 −7 20


Springmont Premier League Golden But Award
NameClubGoal
Jack FolgerGloswood FC17
Nicholson GonzaloFinanger United FC15
Ian WestgardStowburgh United FC9

Springmont Premier League Golden Glove Award
NameClub
Fred HullGloswood FC
James PeronStowburgh United FC
Brice PittmanJoydean FC

Springmont Premier League Head Coach Award
NameClub
Leary von TyderGloswood FC
Alphonse RojasFinanger United FC
Darwin Daren GallegosBasilsome Athletic FC

Season One Detail

Springmont (SPO) Qualifiers:
Champions' Cup: Port Yumrise FC
Globe Cup: Meadbrook Ranger FC, Clovercrest Condor FC, Hearthbury High FC
Series B Champions’ Cup: Gloswood FC, Finanger United FC, Stowburgh United FC, Joydean FC
Image

Team Detail
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Jan 21, 2014 5:07 pm, edited 3 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Latest Transfer

Postby Springmont » Sat Sep 29, 2012 8:18 pm

Latest Transfer
BilNamePositionAgePrevious ClubNew ClubPrice
1Kendrick KnoepkeDEF27Port KnoxdamPort Yumrise$12,900,000.00
2Rueben AlzagaMID26Port KnoxdamPort Yumrise$9,450,000.00
3Alphonse ConditMID26Port KnoxdamSouth Winbridge$10,340,000.00
4Mitchel WyandMID25Port KnoxdamDanford FC$8,311,970.00
5Vicente StrittmatterMID32Palmworth FCGloswood FC7,345,000.00
6Ian WestgardMID31Stowburgh United FCClovercrest Condor FCNA
7Kristofer DonatisDEF27Ogdenaire Outlaw FCMeadbrook Ranger FC12,908,000.00
8Eli BuntrockMID29Ogdenaire Outlaw FCClovercrest Condor FC23,000,000.00
9Elliot NottoST30Ogdenaire Outlaw FCRowanwood FC15,778,000.00
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Jan 23, 2014 10:01 am, edited 7 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

IronHope Cup 2014 (Series 1) WIP

Postby Springmont » Tue Oct 09, 2012 4:19 am

Image

Each year; Five top teams from Springmont Super League & Springmont Premier League participate in this competition from group stage
IronHope Cup Series 1 Fixture

Grp A
- Joydean FC
- Meadbrook Ranger FC
- Clovercrest Condor FC
- Finanger United FC
- Stowburgh United FC

Grp B
- Hearthbury High FC
- Gloswood FC
- Port Yumrise FC
- South Winbridge FC
- Basilsome Athletic FC


Group A
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Meadbrook Ranger FC 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10 Q
2 Clovercrest Condor FC 4 2 1 1 12 8 +4 7 Q
3 Stowburgh United FC 4 2 0 2 10 7 +3 6
4 Finanger United FC 4 1 0 3 5 9 −4 3
5 Joydean FC 4 1 0 3 6 13 −7 3

Finanger United FC 3–0 Stowburgh United FC
Joydean FC 0–1 Meadbrook Ranger FC

Stowburgh United FC 5–1 Joydean FC
Clovercrest Condor FC 5–0 Finanger United FC

Joydean FC 2–5 Clovercrest Condor FC
Meadbrook Ranger FC 2–0 Stowburgh United FC

Clovercrest Condor FC 1–1 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Finanger United FC 2–3 Joydean FC

Meadbrook Ranger FC 1–0 Finanger United FC
Stowburgh United FC 5–1 Clovercrest Condor FC


Group B
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gloswood FC 4 2 1 1 10 6 +4 7 - Q
2 Basilsome Athletic FC 4 1 3 0 3 2 +1 6 - Q
3 South Winbridge FC 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
4 Port Yumrise FC 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
5 Hearthbury High FC 4 1 1 2 2 6 −4 4

Gloswood FC 3–3 South Winbridge FC
Hearthbury High FC 2–1 Port Yumrise FC

South Winbridge FC 2–0 Hearthbury High FC
Basilsome Athletic FC 2–1 Gloswood FC

Hearthbury High FC 0–0 Basilsome Athletic FC
Port Yumrise FC 2–0 South Winbridge FC

Basilsome Athletic FC 0–0 Port Yumrise FC
Gloswood FC 3–0 Hearthbury High FC

Port Yumrise FC 1–3 Gloswood FC
South Winbridge FC 1–1 Basilsome Athletic FC

2nd Round
Leg 1: Meadbrook Ranger FC 5–4 Basilsome Athletic FC
Leg 2: Basilsome Athletic FC 3–0 Meadbrook Ranger FC
Agg: Basilsome Athletic FC (7-5)

Leg 1: Gloswood FC 2–1 Clovercrest Condor FC
Leg 2: Clovercrest Condor FC 2–1 Gloswood FC
Agg: Clovercrest Condor FC (Away Goal)


Final
Basilsome Athletic FC vs. Clovercrest Condor FC
Image Image
Venue: Esthampton Citypark



Starting Eleven
Basilsome Athletic FC: Collin Gus Clements, Bernie Stanton, Alfonso Nathaniel (C), Brooks Browning, Cesar Matthews, Derek Dorsey, Isaias Williamson, Lucius Langley, Elvis Parks, Lucas Gregory, Marty Renaldo Mueller


Clovercrest Condor FC : Chuck Magico, Amado Hochstein, Antonia Welsch, Charley Halajian, Heath Vates, Eldon Hinks, Deon Kazimi, Minh McConney, Scot Stockholm (C), Ben Ruthford, Josh Ruthford

Final Result
Basilsome Athletic FC - 0
Clovercrest Condor FC - 2
- Heath Vates, m49
- Antonia Welsch, m89
Last edited by Springmont on Wed Jan 22, 2014 9:48 pm, edited 11 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont Regional League Session One

Postby Springmont » Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:29 am

Image
Springmont Regional League Session One

Team                                  Pld     W    D    L     GF    GA    GD    Pts 
1 Somermere Valley FC 22 12 7 3 47 21 +26 43 Champion
2 Danford Reserve FC 22 11 5 6 33 24 +9 38
3 Lyngcester FC 22 11 4 7 32 24 +8 37
4 Esthampton FC 22 9 8 5 28 29 −1 35
5 Rowanwood Academy FC 22 9 5 8 36 39 −3 32
6 South Wexale FC 22 8 5 9 27 27 0 29
7 Spidersbreath Farm FC 22 6 8 8 25 30 −5 26
8 Shipbrough FC 22 6 8 8 28 36 −8 26
9 Port Aldbridge FC 22 6 8 8 33 47 −14 26
10 Hawkamount FC 22 7 4 11 33 32 +1 25
11 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 22 6 6 10 19 22 −3 24
12 Shaftecester Miner FC 22 5 4 13 30 40 −10 19

Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 0–0 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 0–1 South Wexale FC
Danford Reserve FC 2–1 Somermere Valley FC
Esthampton FC 0–0 Shipbrough FC
Hawkamount FC 2–1 Shaftecester Miner FC
Lyngcester FC 0–0 Port Aldbridge FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 2–2 Port Aldbridge FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 0–1 Lyngcester FC
Shipbrough FC 1–1 Hawkamount FC
Somermere Valley FC 8–1 Esthampton FC
South Wexale FC 0–2 Danford Reserve FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 2–1 Rowanwood Academy FC

Rowanwood Academy FC 1–1 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Danford Reserve FC 2–1 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Esthampton FC 1–0 South Wexale FC
Hawkamount FC 1–0 Somermere Valley FC
Lyngcester FC 4–1 Shipbrough FC
Port Aldbridge FC 2–0 Shaftecester Miner FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 3–3 Shaftecester Miner FC
Shipbrough FC 2–2 Port Aldbridge FC
Somermere Valley FC 2–1 Lyngcester FC
South Wexale FC 1–0 Hawkamount FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 0–1 Esthampton FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 4–3 Danford Reserve FC

Danford Reserve FC 2–0 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Esthampton FC 2–3
Rowanwood Academy FC
Hawkamount FC 2–0 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Lyngcester FC 0–4 South Wexale FC
Port Aldbridge FC 5–5 Somermere Valley FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 2–2 Shipbrough FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 2–2 Shipbrough FC
Somermere Valley FC 0–0 Shaftecester Miner FC
South Wexale FC 4–4 Port Aldbridge FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 2–0 Lyngcester FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 2–0 Hawkamount FC
Danford Reserve FC 2–1 Esthampton FC

Esthampton FC 2–4 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Hawkamount FC 3–0 Danford Reserve FC
Lyngcester FC 4–0 Rowanwood Academy FC
Port Aldbridge FC 1–0 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 1–2 South Wexale FC
Shipbrough FC 0–6 Somermere Valley FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 1–1 Somermere Valley FC
South Wexale FC 1–2 Shipbrough FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 4–0 Shaftecester Miner FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 5–4 Port Aldbridge FC
Danford Reserve FC 4–0 Lyngcester FC
Esthampton FC 2–1 Hawkamount FC

Hawkamount FC 7–1 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Lyngcester FC 1–1 Esthampton FC
Port Aldbridge FC 1–1 Danford Reserve FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 2–0
Rowanwood Academy FC
Shipbrough FC 0–1 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Somermere Valley FC 1–0 South Wexale FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 1–1 South Wexale FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 2–4 Somermere Valley FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 2–2 Shipbrough FC
Danford Reserve FC 3–1 Shaftecester Miner FC
Esthampton FC 0–0 Port Aldbridge FC
Hawkamount FC 2–1 Lyngcester FC

Lyngcester FC 1–0 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Port Aldbridge FC 1–1 Hawkamount FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 0–2 Esthampton FC
Shipbrough FC 4–0 Danford Reserve FC
Somermere Valley FC 1–1 Rowanwood Academy FC
South Wexale FC 1–1 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 0–0 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
South Wexale FC 2–3 Rowanwood Academy FC
Somermere Valley FC 0–2 Danford Reserve FC
Shipbrough FC 1–1 Esthampton FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 3–2 Hawkamount FC
Port Aldbridge FC 2–1 Lyngcester FC

Port Aldbridge FC 0–2 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Lyngcester FC 3–1 Shaftecester Miner FC
Hawkamount FC 0–1 Shipbrough FC
Esthampton FC 2–2 Somermere Valley FC
Danford Reserve FC 2–0 South Wexale FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 1–0 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 2–1 Rowanwood Academy FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 0–0 Danford Reserve FC
South Wexale FC 2–1 Esthampton FC
Somermere Valley FC 3–0 Hawkamount FC
Shipbrough FC 0–3 Lyngcester FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 5–2 Port Aldbridge FC


Shaftecester Miner FC 0–1 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Port Aldbridge FC 2–1 Shipbrough FC
Lyngcester FC 0–2 Somermere Valley FC
Hawkamount FC 0–2 South Wexale FC
Esthampton FC 1–0 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Danford Reserve FC 1–1 Rowanwood Academy FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 0–1 Danford Reserve FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 1–1 Esthampton FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 1–0 Hawkamount FC
South Wexale FC 0–2 Lyngcester FC
Somermere Valley FC 4–0 Port Aldbridge FC
Shipbrough FC 1–3 Shaftecester Miner FC

Shipbrough FC 0–1 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 1–2 Somermere Valley FC
Port Aldbridge FC 2–1 South Wexale FC
Lyngcester FC 2–0 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Hawkamount FC 2–3 Rowanwood Academy FC
Esthampton FC 1–0 Danford Reserve FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 0–1 Esthampton FC
Danford Reserve FC 1–1 Hawkamount FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 0–2 Lyngcester FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 1–2 Port Aldbridge FC
South Wexale FC 2–0 Shaftecester Miner FC
Somermere Valley FC 1–0 Shipbrough FC


Somermere Valley FC 2–1 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Shipbrough FC 0–0 South Wexale FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 1–1 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Port Aldbridge FC 1–2 Rowanwood Academy FC
Lyngcester FC 0–0 Danford Reserve FC
Hawkamount FC 2–2 Esthampton FC


Spidersbreath Farm FC 2–0 Hawkamount FC
Esthampton FC 1–1 Lyngcester FC
Danford Reserve FC 4–0 Port Aldbridge FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 3–2 Shaftecester Miner FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 1–3 Shipbrough FC
South Wexale FC 1–1 Somermere Valley FC

South Wexale FC 2–1 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Somermere Valley FC 0–0 Port Knoxdam Reserve FC
Shipbrough FC 3–2 Rowanwood Academy FC
Shaftecester Miner FC 3–0 Danford Reserve FC
Port Aldbridge FC 0–2 Esthampton FC
Lyngcester FC 4–2 Hawkamount FC

Spidersbreath Farm FC 0–1 Lyngcester FC
Hawkamount FC 4–0 Port Aldbridge FC
Esthampton FC 2–1 Shaftecester Miner FC
Danford Reserve FC 1–2 Shipbrough FC
Rowanwood Academy FC 0–1 Somermere Valley FC
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC 2–0 South Wexale FC

Springmont Regional League Golden But Award
NameClubGoal
Virgil Florencio StuartDanford Reserve FC25
Leon TorresEsthampton FC17
Lorenzo LeibfriedLyngcester FC12

Springmont Regional League Golden Glove Award
NameClub
Clifton VelezSomermere Valley FC
Gilberto FrakesPort Knoxdam Reserve FC
Randell BurrisDanford Reserve FC

Springmont Regional League Most Promising Player Award
NameClub
Mark FjetlandPort Knoxdam Reserve FC
Adam Maynard DurhamShaftecester Miner FC
Jonathan McColsomLyngcester FC
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Jan 23, 2014 1:55 am, edited 14 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu Jan 23, 2014 10:21 am

Transfer Rumors

Super League side Ashburn United have emerged as contenders to sign Regional Danford Reserve's 20-year-old striker Virgil Florencio Stuart.

South Winbridge are closing in on the signing of 30-year-old winger Vince Minkowitz after agreeing a £10m fee with Penfirth City for the player.

Meadbrook Ranger are monitoring Basilsome Athletic midfielder Charley Garland Petersen, 32. Basilsome are thought to be interested in taking Ranger striker Jack Fakgstaff, 20, in exchange.

Ogdenaire Outlaw are considering a loan bid for Lyngcester FC striker Lorenzo Leibfried, 22, as a replacement for the Rowanwood-bound, Elliot Notto, 30.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

SFA Cup Series 1

Postby Springmont » Fri Jan 24, 2014 11:41 pm

Image
Semi Final
Danford FC 0–2 Basilsome Athletic FC
Cordwell Univ. 1–0 Waterline Hospital
Final
Basilsome Athletic FC (5): Elvis Parks 45', Charley Garland Petersen 55', Alfonso Nathaniel 61', Bernie Stanton 81,'Brooks Browning 89'
Cordwell Univ. (1): Boris Farinella 12'

Basilsome Athletic FC: Collin Gus Clements, Alfonso Nathaniel (C), Brooks Browning, Jarvis Torres, Bernie Stanton, Lucius Langley, Charley Garland Petersen, Elvis Parks, Isaias Williamson, Esteban Cordell, Lucas Gregory
Cordwell Univ: Ezequiel Tischer, Lucius Crawmer, Bernardo Anzures, Jasper Popke, Kurtis Odhner, Chase Giannetto (C), Reinaldo Bernitsky, Mohammed Hovsepian, Boris Farinella, Adan Saam, Ambrose Kapetanos
1st Round
Joydean FC x Danford FC 0-2
Gloswood FC x Ashburn United FC 0 - 2
Shipbrough FC x East Cherrywine FC 1 - 2
Port Yumrise FC x Newriver FC 1 - 2
Cordwell Univ. FC (NL) x Shaftecester Miner FC 1-0
Foxcamp Rover (NL) x Ogdenaire Oren FC (NL) 1-4
Finanger United FC x Foxparkos College of Aviators (NL) 0-1
Meadbrook Ranger FC x Stowburgh United FC 2-1
Owensmoor Infantry Academy FC (NL) x West Lynchaire (NL) 1-2
Lyngcester FC x Basilsome Athletic FC 3-4
Evenwillow Eagle (NL) x Hawkamount FC 0-1
Hearthbury High FC x Foxchester United (NL) 1-0
Vigness City FC x South Wexale FC 0-1
Port Knoxdam Reserve FC x Clovercrest Condor FC 0-1
Farmoor Olympic FC (NL) x C02 (NL) 2-1
Rowanwood Academy FC x Port Knoxdam FC 0-1
Ogdenaire Outlaw FC x Stockyard-Morevaults Sniper FC (NL) 2-1
Crestcroft Town (NL) x Clarksstead Academy of Art (NL) 0-3
Danford Reserve FC x Penfirth City FC 3-2
Stavaberg FC (NL) x Otterham City (NL) 2-0
South Winbridge FC x Waterline Hospital (NL) 3-4
Spidersbreath Farm FC x Somermere Valley FC 4-3
Rowanwood FC x Groveaire Univ. FC (NL) 0-2
Port Aldbridge FC x Johnscrest Hills (NL) 1-0
Esthampton FC x Palmworth FC 3-2

2nd Round
Port Knoxdam FC x Ashburn United FC 1-0
Clovercrest Condor FC x Foxparkos College of Aviators 2-1
Danford FC x Ogdenaire Outlaw FC 1-0
Clarksstead Academy of Art x Basilsome Athletic FC 1-3
South Wexale FC x Ogdenaire Oren FC 1-0
Stavaberg FC x West Lynchaire 2-1
Waterline Hospital x Port Aldbridge FC 3-2
East Cherrywine FC x Spidersbreath Farm FC 3-0
Meadbrook Ranger FC x Hearthbury High FC 1-0
Groveaire Univ. FC x Farmoor Olympic FC 1-2
Esthampton FC x Cordwell Univ. FC 1-3
Danford Reserve FC x Newriver FC 2-1
Hawkamount FC (bye)

3rd round
East Cherrywine FC x Stavaberg FC 0-1
Clovercrest Condor FC x Farmoor Olympic FC 3-1
Basilsome Athletic FC x Meadbrook Ranger FC 6-1
Danford Reserve FC x Danford FC 0-1
Cordwell Univ. x Port Knoxdam FC 1-0
Waterline Hospital x Hawkamount FC 2-1
South Wexale FC (bye)

4th round
South Wexale FC x Basilsome Athletic FC 1-2
Stavaberg FC x Waterline Hospital 1-3
Clovercrest Condor FC x Cordwell Univ. 1-2
Danford FC (bye)
Last edited by Springmont on Sat Jan 25, 2014 12:29 am, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Springmont club in UICA games

Postby Springmont » Tue Jan 28, 2014 12:09 am

Image
The Fifty-Second Champions’ Cup
First Preliminary Round
(TJN)             FC Nova Tunis    3–2    Port Yumrise FC           (SPM)   3–0   0–2
1st game scorer: ---/--
2nd game scorer: Cyril Pourner; Darius Bunyea


Image
The Forty-Ninth Globe Cup
First Preliminary Round
(SPM)        Hearthbury High FC    2–4    FC Southern Ninestar      (TIS)   1–3   1–1
1st game scorer: Richie Constantineau
2nd game scorer: Emmanuel Meade


Image
The Forty-Ninth Series B Champions’ Cup
First Preliminary Round
(JSY)     High Mountain Buffalo    4–1    Joydean FC                (SPM)   2–0   2–1 
1st game scorer: ---/--
2nd game scorer: Raymond Compton
(SVN) Fotbal Klub Helsingborgs 4–1 Stowburgh United FC (SPM) 2–0 2–1
1st game scorer: ---/--
2nd game scorer: Andre Hillbank
(TLI) AC Carrington 3–2 Finanger United FC (SPM) 2–1 1–1
1st game scorer: Elden Michal Kramer
2nd game scorer:Jessie Porter
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Tue Jan 28, 2014 1:34 am

Latest Transfer News

BilNamePositionAgePrevious ClubNew ClubPrice
1Kendrick KnoepkeDEF27Port KnoxdamPort Yumrise$12,900,000.00
2Rueben AlzagaMID26Port KnoxdamPort Yumrise$9,450,000.00
3Alphonse ConditMID26Port KnoxdamSouth Winbridge$10,340,000.00
4Mitchel WyandMID25Port KnoxdamDanford FC$8,311,970.00
5Vicente StrittmatterMID32Palmworth FCGloswood FC7,345,000.00
6Ian WestgardMID31Stowburgh United FCClovercrest Condor FCNA
7Kristofer DonatisDEF27Ogdenaire Outlaw FCMeadbrook Ranger FC12,908,000.00
8Eli BuntrockMID29Ogdenaire Outlaw FCClovercrest Condor FC23,000,000.00
9Elliot NottoST30Ogdenaire Outlaw FCRowanwood FC15,778,000.00
10Shawn HarkleyST27Dubstep Rangers ImageHearthbury High FC800,000.00
11Brighton KaywoodST23Brookford Otters ImageClovercrest Condor FC500,000.00
12Patrick VerdantST24Sabrefell Athletic ImageClovercrest Condor FC400,000.00
13Glen WeststerlingST18Farmoor Olympic FCOgdenaire Outlaw FC75,000.00
14Guy Dell von PremoMID22CO2Ogdenaire Outlaw FC104,000.00
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Tue Jan 28, 2014 6:13 pm

Image
The Forty-Ninth Globe Cup
Second Preliminary Round
(OSD)          Condensadores CD  a 2–2    Clovercrest Condor FC     (SPM)   1–0   1–2 
1st game scorer: -
2nd game scorer: Deon Kazimi; Eli Buntrock
(SIC) Sporting Lac-Bouchard 5–2 Meadbrook Ranger FC (SPM) 2–1 3–1
1st game scorer: Jewel Jeanettez
2nd game scorer: Jamey Manaugh

(DAI) Cachimbo Amplo 3–3 a Port Yumrise FC (SPM) 2–2 1–1
1st game scorer: Darius Bunyea (2 goal)
2nd game scorer: Arnulfo Feraco



Image
The Forty-Ninth Series B Champions’ Cup
Second Preliminary Round
(SPM)               Gloswood FC    2–5    Rithspin TU               (EAR)   1–1   1–4 
1st game scorer: Guadalupe Wallace
2nd game scorer: Angelo Galo
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Tue Jan 28, 2014 7:49 pm

Latest Transfer News

BilNamePositionAgePrevious ClubNew ClubPrice
1Leon TorresMID23Esthampton FCEast Cherrywine FC$76,800.00
2Greff FolksMID19Foxcamp RoverEsthampton FC$26,000.00
3Pedro ValliDEF27Port Aldbridge FCJoydean FC$112,000.00
4Nathan OldfarmDEF21free transferPort Aldbridge FCNA
5Timmy FeltazaMID27free transferFinanger UnitedNA
6Jeff GuinnessDEF30Free TransferFinanger UnitedNA
7Abraham LottiMID32Free TransferBasilsome AthleticNA
8Jim TucklerDEF30Free TransferVigness CityNA
9Uli CornavaloDEF22Free TransferNewriver FCNA
10Jean Hayden CamposMID27South Wexale FCPalmworth FC$221,000.00
11Ken BressalaMID18Free TransferSouth Wexale FCNA
12Igor KrepanovicDEF18Free TransferPort KnoxdamNA
13Jon van PasquwaDEF25Free TransferEast Cherrywine FCNA
14Leo TrasmolliDEF23Free TransferPenfirth CityNA
15Jim HaffarST23Free TransferPenfirth CityNA
16Art DempseyGK19Clarksstead Academy of ArtHawkamount FC$66,900.00
17Henry WerropanDEF33Free TransferSpidersbreath Farm FCNA
18Berry BortoniaGK19Waterline HospitalSomermere Valley$45,000.00
19Fred FolloxMID18Port Knoxdam ReservePort Knoxdam FCNA
20Roscoe BellMID19Port Knoxdam ReservePort Knoxdam FCNA
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 7:18 am

Image
The Forty-Ninth Globe Cup
Playoff Round
(EAR)                Attereg GU    3–2    Port Yumrise FC           (SPM)   1–1   2–1  (aet)
1st game scorer: - Cruz Nordsiek
2nd game scorer: Arnulfo Feraco
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 10:20 am

Image

Half way...
Groveaire Univ. 2–4 West Lynchaire
Johnscrest Hills 2–1 Foxparkos College of Aviators
Ogdenaire Oren 4–0 Foxchester United
Otterham City 3–2 Foxcamp Rover
Owensmoor Infantry Academy 1–0 Farmoor Olympic
Springmont Aeroforce 1–0 Evenwillow Eagle
Springmont Army 3–5 Crestcroft Town
Springmont Navy 2–0 Cordwell Univ. FC
Stavaberg 4–0 Clarksstead Academy of Art
Stockyard-Morevaults Sniper 2–1 C02
Waterline Hospital 0–2 Springmont Police

Teams Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ogdenaire Oren 21 14 7 39 28 +11 42
2 Springmont Police 21 14 7 34 24 +10 42
3 Clarksstead Academy of Art 21 13 8 36 25 +11 39
4 Foxparkos College of Aviators 21 13 8 33 23 +10 39
5 Groveaire Univ. 21 13 8 39 37 +2 39
6 West Lynchaire 21 12 9 39 36 +3 36
7 C02 21 12 9 36 36 0 36
8 Springmont Aeroforce 21 11 10 30 34 −4 33
9 Evenwillow Eagle 21 10 11 40 35 +5 30
10 Waterline Hospital 21 10 11 36 34 +2 30
11 Cordwell Univ. FC 21 10 11 30 28 +2 30
12 Crestcroft Town 21 10 11 33 32 +1 30
13 Foxcamp Rover 21 10 11 35 39 −4 30
14 Springmont Army 21 10 11 32 40 −8 30
15 Stockyard-Morevaults Sniper 21 9 12 34 33 +1 27
16 Johnscrest Hills 21 9 12 33 34 −1 27
17 Farmoor Olympic 21 9 12 28 31 −3 27
18 Otterham City 21 9 12 25 30 −5 27
19 Stavaberg 21 9 12 31 37 −6 27
20 Springmont Navy 21 9 12 28 41 −13 27
21 Foxchester United 21 8 13 29 36 −7 24
22 Owensmoor Infantry Academy 21 7 14 23 30 −7 21


Final day...
West Lynchaire 2–1 Groveaire Univ.
Foxparkos College of Aviators 2–1 Johnscrest Hills
Foxchester United 0–2 Ogdenaire Oren
Foxcamp Rover 1–2 Otterham City
Farmoor Olympic 1–0 Owensmoor Infantry Academy
Evenwillow Eagle 0–4 Springmont Aeroforce
Crestcroft Town 1–0 Springmont Army
Cordwell Univ. FC 1–0 Springmont Navy
Clarksstead Academy of Art 1–0 Stavaberg
C02 2–1 Stockyard-Morevaults Sniper
Springmont Police 1–0 Waterline Hospital

Teams Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ogdenaire Oren 42 24 18 76 63 +13 72
2 Springmont Police 42 24 18 55 52 +3 72
3 Evenwillow Eagle 42 23 19 83 72 +11 69
4 Clarksstead Academy of Art 42 23 19 64 59 +5 69
5 C02 42 23 19 78 74 +4 69
6 Foxparkos College of Aviators 42 23 19 65 61 +4 69
7 Groveaire Univ. 42 23 19 72 74 −2 69
8 Springmont Aeroforce 42 22 20 67 60 +7 66
9 Waterline Hospital 42 22 20 66 59 +7 66
10 Springmont Army 42 22 20 66 64 +2 66
11 Otterham City 42 22 20 58 57 +1 66
12 Farmoor Olympic 42 21 21 62 63 −1 63
13 Stavaberg 42 21 21 70 75 −5 63
14 Stockyard-Morevaults Sniper 42 20 22 60 57 +3 60
15 Foxcamp Rover 42 20 22 72 73 −1 60
16 West Lynchaire 42 20 22 67 75 −8 60
17 Owensmoor Infantry Academy 42 19 23 61 63 −2 57
18 Crestcroft Town 42 19 23 59 61 −2 57
19 Johnscrest Hills 42 19 23 68 73 −5 57
20 Cordwell Univ. FC 42 18 24 50 63 −13 54
21 Foxchester United 42 17 25 66 64 +2 51
22 Springmont Navy 42 17 25 50 73 −23 51
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 6:05 pm

Image
Club Bulletin

Ashburn United optimistic over move to new stadium
Image
Ashburn Stadium

The Ashburn United FC will move ahead with a $280 million project to add three training facilities on the exterior of new 22,000 seated Ashburn Stadium, their spokesmen announced today.

The roof of Ashburn Stadium's soccer stadium is to be equipped with SolarPoint Ltd solar modules. The system is made up of 2,900 solar modules and has a planned total output of 725 kWp. That will make it one of the biggest building-based photovoltaic projects in the Springmont. The Ashburn Stadium project will allow CO2 emissions to be reduced by up to 272 tons a year and will provide the electricity required by around 200 homes. That means the project will make a valuable contribution to Springmont’s plans to become carbon neutral by 2040.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 7:42 pm

Latest Transfer News

BilNamePositionAgePrevious ClubNew ClubPrice
1Dillon MatsumotoMID30Port YumriseAlianza F.C Image$$12,000,000.00
2Arnulfo FeracoSTK25Port YumriseC.D FAS Image$7,500,000.00
3Virgil Florencio StuartSTK22Danford Reserve FCPort Yumrise$1,000,000.00
4Igor ParaxSTK24Groveaire Univ.Danford Reserve FC$32,000.00
5Randolph DeytiquezDEF15Project +90 ImageDanford FCNon-Disclose
6Euclid GamolMID16Project +90 ImageRowanwood FCNon-Disclose
7James KitartSTK16Project +90 ImageFinanger United FCNon-Disclose
8Carmelo HeckbertDEF21Port Knoxdam FCFC New Llama Image$350,000.00
9Dean HulbertoDEF23Free TransferPort Knoxdam FCNA
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Jan 30, 2014 7:38 am, edited 3 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 8:21 pm

Transfer Request Player
These players have been asking for the sale in order for them to play with other teams at the international level

Carmelo Heckbert, 21 Port Knoxdam FC (Springmont Premier League)
Carmelo Heckbert is professional, we believe that he has potential to be a good defender. The player's ability to leap off the ground makes the player a force to be reckoned with in the air

Otha Aron, 21 Joydean FC (Springmont Premier League)
Otha Aron play best as right defender, however he is equally adept at playing as CM and fast striker. Aron possesses great pace. One of main reasin behind the player's pace is his overall top speed

German Casebolt, 27 Ogdenaire Outlaw FC (Springmont Premier League)
German Casebolt play best as a Target Striker, however he also occasionally play as AM. Casebolt is fairly ambitious and professional. We believe he to be an exceptional good team player.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 9:56 pm

Image
National Team Bulletin


Springmont beats San Jose Guayabal 2-1 in friendly
Image
goal by Feraco

Esthampton Citypark — Springmont produced a good display this afternoon to see off the challenge of San Jose Guayabal at Esthampton Citypark.

Flamboyant foward Arnulfo Feraco got Springmont off to a flying start by scoring a fine header from pointblank range in the 8th minute. San Jose Guayabal Midfielder then equalized for San Jose Guayabal in the 72nd minute with a thumping header.

Despite being down to ten men, striker Elliot Notto clinched a late winner on 85 minutes with a powerful penalty.

Image
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Jan 30, 2014 8:22 am, edited 2 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Jan 29, 2014 10:56 pm

Pre-season Friendly Game
Image Image
Meadbrook Ranger FC 2–1 Ashburn United FC
Deshawn Aronstein 24' Hayden Dombrosky 44'
Luciano Boero 76'


Image Image
Basilsome Athletic FC 1–0 Gloswood FC
Esteban Cordell 43'


Image Image
Hawkamount FC 2–1 Rowanwood Academy FC
Darrel Brooks 12' Elmo Hammond 5'
Jeffery Carter Hoover 76'


Image Image
South Winbridge FC 4–1 Spidersbreath Farm FC
Cornell Tuitt 24' Jerrod Collier 51'
Erasmo Gilmer 33'
Claud Janz 54'
Alphonse Condit 88'
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu Jan 30, 2014 1:41 am

Image
Finanger United fans excited by Kitart prospect


Finanger United have completed the signing of centre-foward James Kitart from Project +90 on a non-disclosure fee transfer.

Kitart started his career at Project +90, making 3 appearances over 4 years before moving to The FU. Fans of Finanger are said to be delighted that head coach Alphonse Rojas has shown good vision and ambition by deciding to bring talented Project +90 youngster James Kitart to the club.

The 16-year-old central foward has been singled out as a hot prospect for the future and could well become a key Finanger player in years to come.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu Jan 30, 2014 7:01 pm

Latest Transfer News

BilNamePositionAgePrevious ClubNew ClubPrice
1Pedro Corral de VacaMID21NT ImageGloswood FC$19.85m
2Owen HollanderDEF27Free TransferGloswood FCNA
3AzhaSTK17Dainer ImageGloswood FC$40,000.00
4Jon VilmarDEF24Dusseldorf F.C
Image
Meadbrook Ranger FC$20,000,000.00
5Antonie WendelMID32Dusseldorf F.C
Image
Meadbrook Ranger FC$9,900,000.00
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Feb 11, 2014 2:26 am, edited 2 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Friendly: Project Lion vs Springmont National

Postby Springmont » Thu Jan 30, 2014 8:26 pm

Image

Project Lion 1–2 Springmont National
Playbrook Stadium (12,560)



Project Lion: Rex Inns 36'
Springmont National: Gustavo Vallette 25'; Elden Michal Kramer 87'
MOM: Kristofer Donatis (Springmont National)


Project Lion: Armando Auwaerter; Igor Krepanovic; Raleigh Hesketh; Gino Theim (Willie Blankenbeckle 76'); Lucius Langley; Jonathan McColsom; Rex Inns; Tray Mohaupt; Mark Fjetland (C); Pablo Kaizer (Bob Mayfirth 80'); Millard Auila (Adam Maynard Durham 78')
Springmont National: Morgan Delaplane (C); Kendrick Knoepke; Kristofer Donatis (Amado Hochstein m89'); Thad Grodecki; Elden Michal Kramer; Brooks Thurmond (Ian Westgard 67'); Cyril Pourner; Eli Buntrock; Gustavo Vallette; Harrison Corna (Mervin Davide 75')
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Friendly: Project +90 vs Project Lion

Postby Springmont » Thu Jan 30, 2014 9:41 pm

Image
Project +90 2–1 Project Lion

Liu Keng Mau Stadium, Tiamare


Project +90: Crescenzo Scordato 43'; Ivo Araújo 67'
Project Lion: Mark Fjetland 10'
MOM: Lucius Langley (Project Lion)
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 856
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sun Feb 02, 2014 6:47 pm

Springmont held to 0-0 draw by Swibia
Image

Esthampton Citypark - A resilient Swibia side held Springmont to a 0-0 draw at Esthampton Citypark on Wednesday.

Under a pouring rain, Swibia defended for most of the second half and managed to contain Springmont's assaults to secure an important winning in their recently friendly.

Springmont first eleven: Benedict Geissler; Ike Panchik ; Kristofer Donatis; Elden Michal Kramer ; Thad Grodecki; Cyril Pourner; Rueben Alzaga ; Ian Westgard; Gustavo Vallette; Eli Buntrock (C) ; Elliot Notto
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Kelssek, Liventia, Siovanija and Teusland, Squornshelan Remnant States, The Plough Islands

Advertisement

Remove ads