NATION

PASSWORD

torisakiasports.tor - Torisakia Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

torisakiasports.tor - Torisakia Sports Newswire

Postby Torisakia » Sun May 06, 2012 12:02 pm

Image


Welcome to torisakiasports.tor! The official home of Torisakian Sports!


Welcome to torisakiasports.tor, the home of Torisakian sports. Here is where you can find the latest news and scores from various sports leagues inside of Torisakia.

If you are not me or anyone I have authorized to do so, DO NOT POST IN THIS THREAD.

Below you can find links to the latest season scores, as well as news from around the leagues.

ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL
Torisakia Soccer League
Season 100
Season 101
Season 102
Season 103
Season 104
Season 105
Season 106
Season 107
Season 108
Douglas-La Pryor Invitational

Torisakia Minor Soccer League
Season 69
Season 73
Season 74

A.L Torisakia
Season 1
Season 6
Season 7

Domestic Cups
135th Torisakia Champions Cup



GRIDIRON FOOTBALL
Torisakia Football League
Season 61
Season 62
Season 63
Season 64
Season 65
Season 67
Season 68
Season 69
Season 70

Torisakia Minor Football League
Season 57
Season 58
Season 58
Season 63



BASEBALL
Torisakia Major League Baseball
Season 95
Season 101



BASKETBALL
Torisakia Basketball League
Season 102
Season 103
Season 104
Season 105
Season 109
Season 110

Torisakia Minor Basketball League
Season 54
Season 55
Season 57



HOCKEY
Torisakia Hockey League
Season 82



RUGBY
Torisakia Rugby League
Season 46
Season 53



INDOOR VOLLEYBALL
Torisakia Premier Volleyball - Men's Division
Season 18

Torisakia Premier Volleyball - Women's Division
Season 18



NON-SPORTS
Torisakia Yu-Gi-Oh Dueling League
Season 12

Torisakia Magic: The Gathering Dueling League
Season 19

torisakiasports.tor: Help | Press | Advertise on torisakiasports.tor | Sales Media Kit | Internet-Based Ads | Report a Bug | Corrections | Contact Us | Site Map | Parents | Careers
©2020 torisakiasports Internet Ventures. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and Safety Information/Your Auerila Privacy Rights are applicable to you. All rights reserved.
Last edited by Torisakia on Sat May 23, 2020 5:15 pm, edited 15 times in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sun May 06, 2012 12:41 pm

Image

Season 61


Grand Conference 
Tokai Ice Birds 13–7 Beach Port Seahawks
Yasui Black Magic 14–0 Aurelia Extreme
Tokai United Raiders 13–3 Willis Valkyries
Fishmarket South Trojans 6–30 Fortside Ichabods
Fishmarket North Troubodours 17–7 Postmeridian Firebolts
Ogino Fire Ninjas 23–24 FC Koradai Knightraiders

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 1 1 0 30 6 +24 3
2 FC Koradai Knightraiders 1 1 0 24 23 +1 3
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 1 1 0 17 7 +10 3
4 Yasui Black Magic 1 1 0 14 0 +14 3
5 Tokai United Raiders 1 1 0 13 3 +10 3
6 Tokai Ice Birds 1 1 0 13 7 +6 3
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 1 0 1 23 24 −1 1
8 Beach Port Seahawks 1 0 1 7 13 −6 1
9 Postmeridian Firebolts 1 0 1 7 17 −10 1
10 Fishmarket South Trojans 1 0 1 6 30 −24 1
11 Willis Valkyries 1 0 1 3 13 −10 1
12 Aurelia Extreme 1 0 1 0 14 −14 1

Pro Conference
Grand Cane Aztecs 26–17 Tecumsah Holstiens
Mushai Devil Rays 10–16 Berchem Linx
Beechwood City Fury 22–7 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Dorrsville Mustangs 20–16 Lancet Ironheads
Presidents City Senators 10–17 Jerryville Cauchos
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 13–0 ASFC Criminals

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grand Cane Aztecs 1 1 0 26 17 +9 3
2 Beechwood City Fury 1 1 0 22 7 +15 3
3 Dorrsville Mustangs 1 1 0 20 16 +4 3
4 Jerryville Cauchos 1 1 0 17 10 +7 3
5 Berchem Linx 1 1 0 16 10 +6 3
6 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 1 1 0 13 0 +13 3
7 Tecumsah Holstiens 1 0 1 17 26 −9 1
8 Lancet Ironheads 1 0 1 16 20 −4 1
9 Mushai Devil Rays 1 0 1 10 16 −6 1
10 Presidents City Senators 1 0 1 10 17 −7 1
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 1 0 1 7 22 −15 1
12 ASFC Criminals 1 0 1 0 13 −13 1


Grand Conference 
Beach Port Seahawks 16–42 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Postmeridian Firebolts 13–28 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fortside Ichabods 23–20 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Willis Valkyries 13–13 Fishmarket South Trojans (20–13 OT)
Aurelia Extreme 13–16 Tokai United Raiders
Tokai Ice Birds 3–10 Yasui Black Magic

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 2 2 0 66 39 +27 6
2 Fortside Ichabods 2 2 0 53 26 +27 6
3 Tokai United Raiders 2 2 0 29 16 +13 6
4 Yasui Black Magic 2 2 0 24 3 +21 6
5 Ogino Fire Ninjas 2 1 1 51 37 +14 4
6 Fishmarket North Troubodours 2 1 1 37 30 +7 4
7 Willis Valkyries 2 1 1 23 26 −3 4
8 Tokai Ice Birds 2 1 1 16 17 −1 4
9 Beach Port Seahawks 2 0 2 23 55 −32 2
10 Postmeridian Firebolts 2 0 2 20 45 −25 2
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 2 0 2 19 50 −31 2
12 Aurelia Extreme 2 0 2 13 30 −17 2

Pro Conference
Tecumsah Holstiens 9–3 ASFC Criminals
Jerryville Cauchos 3–9 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Lancet Ironheads 6–13 Presidents City Senators
Beachgate Thunderwolves 14–29 Dorrsville Mustangs
Berchem Linx 17–13 Beechwood City Fury
Grand Cane Aztecs 17–17 Mushai Devil Rays (17–24 OT)

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dorrsville Mustangs 2 2 0 49 30 +19 6
2 Berchem Linx 2 2 0 33 23 +10 6
3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 2 2 0 22 3 +19 6
4 Grand Cane Aztecs 2 1 1 43 41 +2 4
5 Beechwood City Fury 2 1 1 35 24 +11 4
6 Mushai Devil Rays 2 1 1 34 33 +1 4
7 Tecumsah Holstiens 2 1 1 26 29 −3 4
8 Presidents City Senators 2 1 1 23 23 0 4
9 Jerryville Cauchos 2 1 1 20 19 +1 4
10 Lancet Ironheads 2 0 2 22 33 −11 2
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 2 0 2 21 51 −30 2
12 ASFC Criminals 2 0 2 3 22 −19 2


Grand Conference 
Yasui Black Magic 6–23 Beach Port Seahawks
Tokai United Raiders 10–21 Tokai Ice Birds
Fishmarket South Trojans 20–26 Aurelia Extreme
Fishmarket North Troubodours 30–16 Willis Valkyries
Ogino Fire Ninjas 23–24 Fortside Ichabods
FC Koradai Knightraiders 27–7 Postmeridian Firebolts

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 3 3 0 93 46 +47 9
2 Fortside Ichabods 3 3 0 77 49 +28 9
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 3 2 1 67 46 +21 7
4 Tokai United Raiders 3 2 1 39 37 +2 7
5 Tokai Ice Birds 3 2 1 37 27 +10 7
6 Yasui Black Magic 3 2 1 30 26 +4 7
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 3 1 2 74 61 +13 5
8 Beach Port Seahawks 3 1 2 46 61 −15 5
9 Aurelia Extreme 3 1 2 39 50 −11 5
10 Willis Valkyries 3 1 2 39 56 −17 5
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 3 0 3 39 76 −37 3
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 3 0 3 27 72 −45 3

Pro Conference
Mushai Devil Rays 3–10 Tecumsah Holstiens
Beechwood City Fury 16–20 Grand Cane Aztecs
Dorrsville Mustangs 3–19 Berchem Linx
Presidents City Senators 20–19 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 7–10 Lancet Ironheads
ASFC Criminals 19–10 Jerryville Cauchos

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 3 3 0 52 26 +26 9
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 3 2 1 63 57 +6 7
3 Dorrsville Mustangs 3 2 1 52 49 +3 7
4 Presidents City Senators 3 2 1 43 42 +1 7
5 Tecumsah Holstiens 3 2 1 36 32 +4 7
6 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3 2 1 29 13 +16 7
7 Beechwood City Fury 3 1 2 51 44 +7 5
8 Mushai Devil Rays 3 1 2 37 43 −6 5
9 Lancet Ironheads 3 1 2 32 40 −8 5
10 Jerryville Cauchos 3 1 2 30 38 −8 5
11 ASFC Criminals 3 1 2 22 32 −10 5
12 Beachgate Thunderwolves 3 0 3 40 71 −31 3


Grand Conference 
Beach Port Seahawks 19–14 Postmeridian Firebolts
Fortside Ichabods 13–27 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Willis Valkyries 7–14 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Aurelia Extreme 27–10 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Tokai Ice Birds 34–6 Fishmarket South Trojans
Yasui Black Magic 13–10 Tokai United Raiders

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 4 4 0 120 59 +61 12
2 Fortside Ichabods 4 3 1 90 76 +14 10
3 Tokai Ice Birds 4 3 1 71 33 +38 10
4 Yasui Black Magic 4 3 1 43 36 +7 10
5 Ogino Fire Ninjas 4 2 2 88 68 +20 8
6 Fishmarket North Troubodours 4 2 2 77 73 +4 8
7 Aurelia Extreme 4 2 2 66 60 +6 8
8 Beach Port Seahawks 4 2 2 65 75 −10 8
9 Tokai United Raiders 4 2 2 49 50 −1 8
10 Willis Valkyries 4 1 3 46 70 −24 6
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 4 0 4 45 110 −65 4
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 4 0 4 41 91 −50 4

Pro Conference
Tecumsah Holstiens 7–13 Jerryville Cauchos
Lancet Ironheads 13–17 ASFC Criminals
Beachgate Thunderwolves 10–6 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Berchem Linx 20–13 Presidents City Senators
Grand Cane Aztecs 6–16 Dorrsville Mustangs
Mushai Devil Rays 6–7 Beechwood City Fury

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 4 4 0 72 39 +33 12
2 Dorrsville Mustangs 4 3 1 68 55 +13 10
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 4 2 2 69 73 −4 8
4 Beechwood City Fury 4 2 2 58 50 +8 8
5 Presidents City Senators 4 2 2 56 62 −6 8
6 Jerryville Cauchos 4 2 2 43 45 −2 8
Tecumsah Holstiens 4 2 2 43 45 −2 8
8 ASFC Criminals 4 2 2 39 45 −6 8
9 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 4 2 2 35 23 +12 8
10 Beachgate Thunderwolves 4 1 3 50 77 −27 6
11 Lancet Ironheads 4 1 3 45 57 −12 6
12 Mushai Devil Rays 4 1 3 43 50 −7 6


Grand Conference 
Tokai United Raiders 14–6 Beach Port Seahawks
Fishmarket South Trojans 17–20 Yasui Black Magic
Fishmarket North Troubodours 24–23 Tokai Ice Birds
Ogino Fire Ninjas 12–10 Aurelia Extreme
FC Koradai Knightraiders 35–3 Willis Valkyries
Postmeridian Firebolts 28–9 Fortside Ichabods

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 5 5 0 155 62 +93 15
2 Yasui Black Magic 5 4 1 63 53 +10 13
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 5 3 2 101 96 +5 11
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 5 3 2 100 78 +22 11
5 Fortside Ichabods 5 3 2 99 104 −5 11
6 Tokai Ice Birds 5 3 2 94 57 +37 11
7 Tokai United Raiders 5 3 2 63 56 +7 11
8 Aurelia Extreme 5 2 3 76 72 +4 9
9 Beach Port Seahawks 5 2 3 71 89 −18 9
10 Postmeridian Firebolts 5 1 4 69 100 −31 7
11 Willis Valkyries 5 1 4 49 105 −56 7
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 5 0 5 62 130 −68 5

Pro Conference
Beechwood City Fury 10–3 Tecumsah Holstiens
Dorrsville Mustangs 0–16 Mushai Devil Rays
Presidents City Senators 13–16 Grand Cane Aztecs
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 10–17 Berchem Linx
ASFC Criminals 10–14 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Jerryville Cauchos 6–10 Lancet Ironheads

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 5 5 0 89 49 +40 15
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 5 3 2 85 86 −1 11
3 Beechwood City Fury 5 3 2 68 53 +15 11
4 Dorrsville Mustangs 5 3 2 68 71 −3 11
5 Presidents City Senators 5 2 3 69 78 −9 9
6 Beachgate Thunderwolves 5 2 3 64 87 −23 9
7 Mushai Devil Rays 5 2 3 59 50 +9 9
8 Lancet Ironheads 5 2 3 55 63 −8 9
9 Jerryville Cauchos 5 2 3 49 55 −6 9
10 ASFC Criminals 5 2 3 49 59 −10 9
11 Tecumsah Holstiens 5 2 3 46 55 −9 9
12 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 5 2 3 45 40 +5 9


Grand Conference 
Beach Port Seahawks 14–17 Fortside Ichabods
Willis Valkyries 19–16 Postmeridian Firebolts
Aurelia Extreme 10–9 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Tokai Ice Birds 16–20 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Yasui Black Magic 10–10 Fishmarket North Troubodours (10–17 OT)
Tokai United Raiders 27–17 Fishmarket South Trojans

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 6 5 1 164 72 +92 16
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 6 4 2 120 94 +26 14
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 6 4 2 118 106 +12 14
4 Fortside Ichabods 6 4 2 116 118 −2 14
5 Tokai United Raiders 6 4 2 90 73 +17 14
6 Yasui Black Magic 6 4 2 73 70 +3 14
7 Tokai Ice Birds 6 3 3 110 77 +33 12
8 Aurelia Extreme 6 3 3 86 81 +5 12
9 Beach Port Seahawks 6 2 4 85 106 −21 10
10 Willis Valkyries 6 2 4 68 121 −53 10
11 Postmeridian Firebolts 6 1 5 85 119 −34 8
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 6 0 6 79 157 −78 6

Pro Conference
Tecumsah Holstiens 13–3 Lancet Ironheads
Beachgate Thunderwolves 6–30 Jerryville Cauchos
Berchem Linx 10–25 ASFC Criminals
Grand Cane Aztecs 16–10 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Mushai Devil Rays 6–20 Presidents City Senators
Beechwood City Fury 10–21 Dorrsville Mustangs

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 6 5 1 99 74 +25 16
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 6 4 2 101 96 +5 14
3 Dorrsville Mustangs 6 4 2 89 81 +8 14
4 Presidents City Senators 6 3 3 89 84 +5 12
5 Jerryville Cauchos 6 3 3 79 61 +18 12
6 Beechwood City Fury 6 3 3 78 74 +4 12
7 ASFC Criminals 6 3 3 74 69 +5 12
8 Tecumsah Holstiens 6 3 3 59 58 +1 12
9 Beachgate Thunderwolves 6 2 4 70 117 −47 10
10 Mushai Devil Rays 6 2 4 65 70 −5 10
11 Lancet Ironheads 6 2 4 58 76 −18 10
12 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 6 2 4 55 56 −1 10


Grand Conference 
Fishmarket South Trojans 13–10 Beach Port Seahawks
Fishmarket North Troubodours 13–10 Tokai United Raiders
Ogino Fire Ninjas 10–9 Yasui Black Magic
FC Koradai Knightraiders 17–3 Tokai Ice Birds
Postmeridian Firebolts 17–17 Aurelia Extreme (23–17 OT)
Fortside Ichabods 13–22 Willis Valkyries

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 7 6 1 181 75 +106 19
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 7 5 2 131 116 +15 17
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 7 5 2 130 103 +27 17
4 Fortside Ichabods 7 4 3 129 140 −11 15
5 Tokai United Raiders 7 4 3 100 86 +14 15
6 Yasui Black Magic 7 4 3 82 80 +2 15
7 Tokai Ice Birds 7 3 4 113 94 +19 13
8 Aurelia Extreme 7 3 4 103 104 −1 13
9 Willis Valkyries 7 3 4 90 134 −44 13
10 Postmeridian Firebolts 7 2 5 108 136 −28 11
11 Beach Port Seahawks 7 2 5 95 119 −24 11
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 7 1 6 92 167 −75 9

Pro Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 23–14 Tecumsah Holstiens
Presidents City Senators 6–13 Beechwood City Fury
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 13–10 Mushai Devil Rays
ASFC Criminals 20–0 Grand Cane Aztecs
Jerryville Cauchos 3–27 Berchem Linx
Lancet Ironheads 7–25 Beachgate Thunderwolves

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 7 6 1 126 77 +49 19
2 Dorrsville Mustangs 7 5 2 112 95 +17 17
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 7 4 3 101 116 −15 15
4 ASFC Criminals 7 4 3 94 69 +25 15
5 Beechwood City Fury 7 4 3 91 80 +11 15
6 Presidents City Senators 7 3 4 95 97 −2 13
7 Beachgate Thunderwolves 7 3 4 95 124 −29 13
8 Jerryville Cauchos 7 3 4 82 88 −6 13
9 Tecumsah Holstiens 7 3 4 73 81 −8 13
10 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 7 3 4 68 66 +2 13
11 Mushai Devil Rays 7 2 5 75 83 −8 11
12 Lancet Ironheads 7 2 5 65 101 −36 11


Grand Conference 
Beach Port Seahawks 16–10 Willis Valkyries
Aurelia Extreme 14–27 Fortside Ichabods
Tokai Ice Birds 27–10 Postmeridian Firebolts
Yasui Black Magic 10–6 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Tokai United Raiders 16–7 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fishmarket South Trojans 14–14 Fishmarket North Troubodours (20–17 OT)

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 8 6 2 187 85 +102 20
2 Fortside Ichabods 8 5 3 156 154 +2 18
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 8 5 3 148 136 +12 18
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 8 5 3 137 119 +18 18
5 Tokai United Raiders 8 5 3 116 93 +23 18
6 Yasui Black Magic 8 5 3 92 86 +6 18
7 Tokai Ice Birds 8 4 4 140 104 +36 16
8 Aurelia Extreme 8 3 5 117 131 −14 14
9 Beach Port Seahawks 8 3 5 111 129 −18 14
10 Willis Valkyries 8 3 5 100 150 −50 14
11 Postmeridian Firebolts 8 2 6 118 163 −45 12
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 8 2 6 112 184 −72 12

Pro Conference
Tecumsah Holstiens 7–3 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Berchem Linx 9–6 Lancet Ironheads
Grand Cane Aztecs 17–10 Jerryville Cauchos
Mushai Devil Rays 6–21 ASFC Criminals
Beechwood City Fury 13–27 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Dorrsville Mustangs 6–0 Presidents City Senators

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 8 7 1 135 83 +52 22
2 Dorrsville Mustangs 8 6 2 118 95 +23 20
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 8 5 3 118 126 −8 18
4 ASFC Criminals 8 5 3 115 75 +40 18
5 Beechwood City Fury 8 4 4 104 107 −3 16
6 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 8 4 4 95 79 +16 16
7 Tecumsah Holstiens 8 4 4 80 84 −4 16
8 Beachgate Thunderwolves 8 3 5 98 131 −33 14
9 Presidents City Senators 8 3 5 95 103 −8 14
10 Jerryville Cauchos 8 3 5 92 105 −13 14
11 Mushai Devil Rays 8 2 6 81 104 −23 12
12 Lancet Ironheads 8 2 6 71 110 −39 12


Grand Conference 
Fishmarket North Troubodours 6–7 Beach Port Seahawks
Ogino Fire Ninjas 10–31 Fishmarket South Trojans
FC Koradai Knightraiders 10–9 Tokai United Raiders
Postmeridian Firebolts 7–27 Yasui Black Magic
Fortside Ichabods 6–9 Tokai Ice Birds
Willis Valkyries 13–34 Aurelia Extreme

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 9 7 2 197 94 +103 23
2 Yasui Black Magic 9 6 3 119 93 +26 21
3 Fortside Ichabods 9 5 4 162 163 −1 19
4 Fishmarket North Troubodours 9 5 4 154 143 +11 19
5 Tokai Ice Birds 9 5 4 149 110 +39 19
6 Ogino Fire Ninjas 9 5 4 147 150 −3 19
7 Tokai United Raiders 9 5 4 125 103 +22 19
8 Aurelia Extreme 9 4 5 151 144 +7 17
9 Beach Port Seahawks 9 4 5 118 135 −17 17
10 Fishmarket South Trojans 9 3 6 143 194 −51 15
11 Willis Valkyries 9 3 6 113 184 −71 15
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 9 2 7 125 190 −65 13

Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 21–3 Tecumsah Holstiens
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 10–14 Dorrsville Mustangs
ASFC Criminals 14–7 Beechwood City Fury
Jerryville Cauchos 19–24 Mushai Devil Rays
Lancet Ironheads 10–19 Grand Cane Aztecs
Beachgate Thunderwolves 17–9 Berchem Linx

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 9 7 2 144 100 +44 23
2 Dorrsville Mustangs 9 7 2 132 105 +27 23
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 9 6 3 137 136 +1 21
4 ASFC Criminals 9 6 3 129 82 +47 21
5 Presidents City Senators 9 4 5 116 106 +10 17
6 Beachgate Thunderwolves 9 4 5 115 140 −25 17
7 Beechwood City Fury 9 4 5 111 121 −10 17
8 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 9 4 5 105 93 +12 17
9 Tecumsah Holstiens 9 4 5 83 105 −22 17
10 Jerryville Cauchos 9 3 6 111 129 −18 15
11 Mushai Devil Rays 9 3 6 105 123 −18 15
12 Lancet Ironheads 9 2 7 81 129 −48 13


Grand Conference 
Beach Port Seahawks 31–7 Aurelia Extreme
Tokai Ice Birds 19–9 Willis Valkyries
Yasui Black Magic 21–7 Fortside Ichabods
Tokai United Raiders 26–10 Postmeridian Firebolts
Fishmarket South Trojans 16–16 FC Koradai Knightraiders (22–19 OT)
Fishmarket North Troubodours 0–21 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 10 7 3 216 116 +100 24
2 Yasui Black Magic 10 7 3 140 100 +40 24
3 Tokai Ice Birds 10 6 4 168 119 +49 22
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 10 6 4 168 150 +18 22
5 Tokai United Raiders 10 6 4 151 113 +38 22
6 Fortside Ichabods 10 5 5 169 184 −15 20
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 10 5 5 154 164 −10 20
8 Beach Port Seahawks 10 5 5 149 142 +7 20
9 Fishmarket South Trojans 10 4 6 165 213 −48 18
10 Aurelia Extreme 10 4 6 158 175 −17 18
11 Willis Valkyries 10 3 7 122 203 −81 16
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 10 2 8 135 216 −81 14

Pro Conference
Tecumsah Holstiens 9–15 Berchem Linx
Grand Cane Aztecs 26–14 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Mushai Devil Rays 10–20 Lancet Ironheads
Beechwood City Fury 6–22 Jerryville Cauchos
Dorrsville Mustangs 10–23 ASFC Criminals
Presidents City Senators 10–13 Douglas-La Pryor Indians

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 10 8 2 159 109 +50 26
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 10 7 3 163 150 +13 24
3 ASFC Criminals 10 7 3 152 92 +60 24
4 Dorrsville Mustangs 10 7 3 142 128 +14 24
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 10 5 5 118 103 +15 20
6 Jerryville Cauchos 10 4 6 133 135 −2 18
7 Beachgate Thunderwolves 10 4 6 129 166 −37 18
8 Presidents City Senators 10 4 6 126 119 +7 18
9 Beechwood City Fury 10 4 6 117 143 −26 18
10 Tecumsah Holstiens 10 4 6 92 120 −28 18
11 Mushai Devil Rays 10 3 7 115 143 −28 16
12 Lancet Ironheads 10 3 7 101 139 −38 16


Grand Conference 
Ogino Fire Ninjas 6–7 Beach Port Seahawks
FC Koradai Knightraiders 19–7 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Postmeridian Firebolts 10–6 Fishmarket South Trojans
Fortside Ichabods 20–31 Tokai United Raiders
Willis Valkyries 24–16 Yasui Black Magic
Aurelia Extreme 17–20 Tokai Ice Birds

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 11 8 3 235 123 +112 27
2 Tokai Ice Birds 11 7 4 188 136 +52 25
3 Tokai United Raiders 11 7 4 182 133 +49 25
4 Yasui Black Magic 11 7 4 156 124 +32 25
5 Ogino Fire Ninjas 11 6 5 174 157 +17 23
6 Beach Port Seahawks 11 6 5 156 148 +8 23
7 Fortside Ichabods 11 5 6 189 215 −26 21
8 Fishmarket North Troubodours 11 5 6 161 183 −22 21
9 Aurelia Extreme 11 4 7 175 195 −20 19
10 Fishmarket South Trojans 11 4 7 171 223 −52 19
11 Willis Valkyries 11 4 7 146 219 −73 19
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 11 3 8 145 222 −77 17

Pro Conference
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 17–6 Tecumsah Holstiens
ASFC Criminals 17–17 Presidents City Senators (20–23 OT)
Jerryville Cauchos 10–9 Dorrsville Mustangs
Lancet Ironheads 12–20 Beechwood City Fury
Beachgate Thunderwolves 13–6 Mushai Devil Rays
Berchem Linx 7–3 Grand Cane Aztecs

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 11 9 2 166 112 +54 29
2 ASFC Criminals 11 7 4 172 115 +57 25
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 11 7 4 166 157 +9 25
4 Dorrsville Mustangs 11 7 4 151 138 +13 25
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 11 6 5 135 109 +26 23
6 Presidents City Senators 11 5 6 149 139 +10 21
7 Jerryville Cauchos 11 5 6 143 144 −1 21
8 Beachgate Thunderwolves 11 5 6 142 172 −30 21
9 Beechwood City Fury 11 5 6 137 155 −18 21
10 Tecumsah Holstiens 11 4 7 98 137 −39 19
11 Mushai Devil Rays 11 3 8 121 156 −35 17
12 Lancet Ironheads 11 3 8 113 159 −46 17


Grand Conference 
Beach Port Seahawks 10–6 Tokai Ice Birds
Aurelia Extreme 44–7 Yasui Black Magic
Willis Valkyries 13–14 Tokai United Raiders
Fortside Ichabods 20–20 Fishmarket South Trojans (26–32 OT)
Postmeridian Firebolts 0–0 Fishmarket North Troubodours (3–6 OT)
FC Koradai Knightraiders 3–6 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 12 8 4 238 129 +109 28
2 Tokai United Raiders 12 8 4 196 146 +50 28
3 Tokai Ice Birds 12 7 5 194 146 +48 26
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 12 7 5 180 160 +20 26
5 Beach Port Seahawks 12 7 5 166 154 +12 26
6 Yasui Black Magic 12 7 5 163 168 −5 26
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 12 6 6 167 186 −19 24
8 Aurelia Extreme 12 5 7 219 202 +17 22
9 Fortside Ichabods 12 5 7 215 247 −32 22
10 Fishmarket South Trojans 12 5 7 203 249 −46 22
11 Willis Valkyries 12 4 8 159 233 −74 20
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 12 3 9 148 228 −80 18

Pro Conference
Tecumsah Holstiens 7–24 Grand Cane Aztecs
Berchem Linx 10–13 Mushai Devil Rays
Beachgate Thunderwolves 17–10 Beechwood City Fury
Lancet Ironheads 9–17 Dorrsville Mustangs
Jerryville Cauchos 19–20 Presidents City Senators
ASFC Criminals 3–24 Douglas-La Pryor Indians

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Berchem Linx 12 9 3 176 125 +51 30
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 12 8 4 190 164 +26 28
3 Dorrsville Mustangs 12 8 4 168 147 +21 28
4 ASFC Criminals 12 7 5 175 139 +36 26
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 12 7 5 159 112 +47 26
6 Presidents City Senators 12 6 6 169 158 +11 24
7 Beachgate Thunderwolves 12 6 6 159 182 −23 24
8 Jerryville Cauchos 12 5 7 162 164 −2 22
9 Beechwood City Fury 12 5 7 147 172 −25 22
10 Mushai Devil Rays 12 4 8 134 166 −32 20
11 Tecumsah Holstiens 12 4 8 105 161 −56 20
12 Lancet Ironheads 12 3 9 122 176 −54 18



POST-SEASON

Grand Conference
FC Koradai Knightraiders 10–6 Tokai United Raiders


Pro Conference
Berchem Linx 3–6 Grand Cane Aztecs


Round of 16

Tokai Ice Birds 12–7 Yasui Black Magic
Tokai United Raiders 10–10 Fishmarket North Troubodours (10–13 OT)
Ogino Fire Ninjas 3–19 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Aurelia Extreme 3–17 Beach Port Seahawks
Grand Cane Aztecs 14–7 Dorrsville Mustangs
Presidents City Senators 16–20 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
ASFC Criminals 10–6 Jerryville Cauchos
Beachgate Thunderwolves 10–10 Berchem Linx (13–10 OT


Quarterfinals

Tokai Ice Birds 23–6 Fishmarket North Troubodours
FC Koradai Knightraiders 33–0 Beach Port Seahawks
Grand Cane Aztecs 3–16 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
ASFC Criminals 16–20 Beachgate Thunderwolves


Semifinals

Tokai Ice Birds 20–13 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 20–17 Beachgate Thunderwolves


Hyperbowl XLVIII

Tokai Ice Birds 23–6 Douglas-La Pryor Indians

Congrats to the Tokai Ice Birds who won the 2012 Season I American Football Championship. It's their 2nd championship in a row and their 12th overall.
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sun May 06, 2012 5:50 pm

Image
This was an auto racing competition that was heavily flawed by me. So we pretend it never happened.
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 10:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Fri Oct 12, 2012 11:46 pm

Image

Season 62

Playoff Bracket with seeds can be found here


Grand Conference
FC Koradai Knightraiders 40–20 North Holland Barnraiders
Tokai Ice Birds 20–27 Postmeridian Firebolts
Tokai United Raiders 9–10 Willis Valkyries
Ogino Fire Ninjas 25–13 Fishmarket South Trojans
Beachport Seahawks 21–27 Fortside Ichabods
Yasui Black Magic 3–47 Fishmarket North Troubodours

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fishmarket North Troubodours 1 1 0 47 3 +44 3
2 FC Koradai Knightraiders 1 1 0 40 20 +20 3
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 1 1 0 25 13 +12 3
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 1 1 0 27 20 +7 3
5 Fortside Ichabods 1 1 0 27 21 +6 3
6 Willis Valkyries 1 1 0 10 9 +1 3
7 Tokai United Raiders 1 0 1 9 10 −1 0
8 Beachport Seahawks 1 0 1 21 27 −6 0
9 Tokai Ice Birds 1 0 1 20 27 −7 0
10 Fishmarket South Trojans 1 0 1 13 25 −12 0
11 North Holland Barnraiders 1 0 1 20 40 −20 0
12 Yasui Black Magic 1 0 1 3 47 −44 0

Pro Conference
Berchem Linx 26–20 Lancet Ironheads
Grand Cane Aztecs 23–24 Tecumsuh Holsteins
Dorrsville Mustangs 27–30 Mushai Devil Rays
ASFC Criminals 33–10 Beechwood City Fury
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 33–6 Jerryville Cauchos
Presidents City Senators 23–7 Beachgate Thunderwolves

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 1 1 0 33 6 +27 3
2 ASFC Criminals 1 1 0 33 10 +23 3
3 Presidents City Senators 1 1 0 23 7 +16 3
4 Berchem Linx 1 1 0 26 20 +6 3
5 Mushai Devil Rays 1 1 0 30 27 +3 3
6 Tecumsuh Holsteins 1 1 0 24 23 +1 3
7 Grand Cane Aztecs 1 0 1 23 24 −1 0
8 Dorrsville Mustangs 1 0 1 27 30 −3 0
9 Lancet Ironheads 1 0 1 20 26 −6 0
10 Beachgate Thunderwolves 1 0 1 7 23 −16 0
11 Beechwood City Fury 1 0 1 10 33 −23 0
12 Jerryville Cauchos 1 0 1 6 33 −27 0


Grand Conference
North Holland Barnraiders 7–35 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Fortside Ichabods 26–20 Yasui Black Magic
Fishmarket South Trojans 16–20 Beachport Seahawks
Willis Valkyries 20–34 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Postmeridian Firebolts 20–19 Tokai United Raiders
FC Koradai Knightraiders 21–41 Tokai Ice Birds

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fishmarket North Troubodours 2 2 0 82 10 +72 6
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 2 2 0 59 33 +26 6
3 Fortside Ichabods 2 2 0 53 41 +12 6
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 2 2 0 47 39 +8 6
5 Tokai Ice Birds 2 1 1 61 48 +13 3
6 FC Koradai Knightraiders 2 1 1 61 61 0 3
7 Beachport Seahawks 2 1 1 41 43 −2 3
8 Willis Valkyries 2 1 1 30 43 −13 3
9 Tokai United Raiders 2 0 2 28 30 −2 0
10 Fishmarket South Trojans 2 0 2 29 45 −16 0
11 North Holland Barnraiders 2 0 2 27 75 −48 0
12 Yasui Black Magic 2 0 2 23 73 −50 0

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 26–19 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Jerryville Cauchos 9–16 Presidents City Senators
Beechwood City Fury 27–26 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Mushai Devil Rays 17–26 ASFC Criminals
Tecumsuh Holsteins 21–13 Dorrsville Mustangs
Berchem Linx 15–13 Grand Cane Aztecs

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 2 2 0 59 27 +32 6
2 Presidents City Senators 2 2 0 39 16 +23 6
3 Tecumsuh Holsteins 2 2 0 45 36 +9 6
4 Berchem Linx 2 2 0 41 33 +8 6
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 2 1 1 59 33 +26 3
6 Lancet Ironheads 2 1 1 46 45 +1 3
7 Mushai Devil Rays 2 1 1 47 53 −6 3
8 Beechwood City Fury 2 1 1 37 59 −22 3
9 Grand Cane Aztecs 2 0 2 36 39 −3 0
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 2 0 2 40 51 −11 0
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 2 0 2 26 49 −23 0
12 Jerryville Cauchos 2 0 2 15 49 −34 0


Grand Conference
Tokai Ice Birds 32–16 North Holland Barnraiders
Tokai United Raiders 10–26 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Ogino Fire Ninjas 24–17 Postmeridian Firebolts
Beachport Seahawks 15–13 Willis Valkyries
Yasui Black Magic 19–3 Fishmarket South Trojans
Fishmarket North Troubodours 13–14 Fortside Ichabods

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ogino Fire Ninjas 3 3 0 83 50 +33 9
2 Fortside Ichabods 3 3 0 67 54 +13 9
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 3 2 1 95 24 +71 6
4 Tokai Ice Birds 3 2 1 93 64 +29 6
5 FC Koradai Knightraiders 3 2 1 87 71 +16 6
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 3 2 1 64 63 +1 6
7 Beachport Seahawks 3 2 1 56 56 0 6
8 Willis Valkyries 3 1 2 43 58 −15 3
9 Yasui Black Magic 3 1 2 42 76 −34 3
10 Tokai United Raiders 3 0 3 38 56 −18 0
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 3 0 3 32 64 −32 0
12 North Holland Barnraiders 3 0 3 43 107 −64 0

Pro Conference
Grand Cane Aztecs 10–13 Lancet Ironheads
Dorrsville Mustangs 19–20 Berchem Linx
ASFC Criminals 26–10 Tecumsuh Holsteins
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 26–19 Mushai Devil Rays
Presidents City Senators 16–27 Beechwood City Fury
Beachgate Thunderwolves 16–20 Jerryville Cauchos

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 3 3 0 85 37 +48 9
2 Berchem Linx 3 3 0 61 52 +9 9
3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3 2 1 85 52 +33 6
4 Presidents City Senators 3 2 1 55 43 +12 6
5 Lancet Ironheads 3 2 1 59 55 +4 6
6 Tecumsuh Holsteins 3 2 1 55 62 −7 6
7 Beechwood City Fury 3 2 1 64 75 −11 6
8 Mushai Devil Rays 3 1 2 66 79 −13 3
9 Jerryville Cauchos 3 1 2 35 65 −30 3
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 3 0 3 46 52 −6 0
11 Dorrsville Mustangs 3 0 3 59 71 −12 0
12 Beachgate Thunderwolves 3 0 3 42 69 −27 0


Grand Conference
North Holland Barnraiders 10–24 Fortside Ichabods
Fishmarket South Trojans 6–17 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Willis Valkyries 16–23 Yasui Black Magic
Postmeridian Firebolts 24–12 Beachport Seahawks
FC Koradai Knightraiders 16–19 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Tokai Ice Birds 17–21 Tokai United Raiders

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ogino Fire Ninjas 4 4 0 102 66 +36 12
2 Fortside Ichabods 4 4 0 91 64 +27 12
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 4 3 1 112 30 +82 9
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 4 3 1 88 75 +13 9
5 Tokai Ice Birds 4 2 2 110 85 +25 6
6 FC Koradai Knightraiders 4 2 2 103 90 +13 6
7 Beachport Seahawks 4 2 2 68 80 −12 6
8 Yasui Black Magic 4 2 2 65 92 −27 6
9 Tokai United Raiders 4 1 3 59 73 −14 3
10 Willis Valkyries 4 1 3 59 81 −22 3
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 4 0 4 38 81 −43 0
12 North Holland Barnraiders 4 0 4 53 131 −78 0

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 26–21 Jerryville Cauchos
Beechwood City Fury 9–9 Beachgate Thunderwolves (19–22 OT)
Mushai Devil Rays 20–24 Presidents City Senators
Tecumsuh Holsteins 13–16 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Berchem Linx 10–30 ASFC Criminals
Grand Cane Aztecs 16–27 Dorrsville Mustangs

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 4 4 0 115 47 +68 12
2 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 4 3 1 101 65 +36 9
3 Presidents City Senators 4 3 1 79 63 +16 9
4 Lancet Ironheads 4 3 1 85 76 +9 9
5 Berchem Linx 4 3 1 71 82 −11 9
6 Tecumsuh Holsteins 4 2 2 68 78 −10 6
7 Beechwood City Fury 4 2 2 83 97 −14 6
8 Dorrsville Mustangs 4 1 3 86 87 −1 3
9 Mushai Devil Rays 4 1 3 86 103 −17 3
10 Beachgate Thunderwolves 4 1 3 64 88 −24 3
11 Jerryville Cauchos 4 1 3 56 91 −35 3
12 Grand Cane Aztecs 4 0 4 62 79 −17 0


Grand Conference
Tokai United Raiders 17–3 North Holland Barnraiders
Ogino Fire Ninjas 20–9 Tokai Ice Birds
Beachport Seahawks 16–13 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Yasui Black Magic 13–31 Postmeridian Firebolts
Fishmarket North Troubodours 28–13 Willis Valkyries
Fortside Ichabods 37–3 Fishmarket South Trojans

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 5 5 0 128 67 +61 15
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 5 5 0 122 75 +47 15
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 5 4 1 140 43 +97 12
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 5 4 1 119 88 +31 12
5 Beachport Seahawks 5 3 2 84 93 −9 9
6 Tokai Ice Birds 5 2 3 119 105 +14 6
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 5 2 3 116 106 +10 6
8 Tokai United Raiders 5 2 3 76 76 0 6
9 Yasui Black Magic 5 2 3 78 123 −45 6
10 Willis Valkyries 5 1 4 72 109 −37 3
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 5 0 5 41 118 −77 0
12 North Holland Barnraiders 5 0 5 56 148 −92 0

Pro Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 6–33 Lancet Ironheads
ASFC Criminals 33–10 Grand Cane Aztecs
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 22–17 Berchem Linx
Presidents City Senators 13–20 Tecumsuh Holsteins
Beachgate Thunderwolves 10–33 Mushai Devil Rays
Jerryville Cauchos 17–28 Beechwood City Fury

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 5 5 0 148 57 +91 15
2 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 5 4 1 123 82 +41 12
3 Lancet Ironheads 5 4 1 118 82 +36 12
4 Presidents City Senators 5 3 2 92 83 +9 9
5 Beechwood City Fury 5 3 2 111 114 −3 9
6 Tecumsuh Holsteins 5 3 2 88 91 −3 9
7 Berchem Linx 5 3 2 88 104 −16 9
8 Mushai Devil Rays 5 2 3 119 113 +6 6
9 Dorrsville Mustangs 5 1 4 92 120 −28 3
10 Jerryville Cauchos 5 1 4 73 119 −46 3
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 5 1 4 74 121 −47 3
12 Grand Cane Aztecs 5 0 5 72 112 −40 0


Grand Conference
North Holland Barnraiders 38–19 Fishmarket South Trojans
Willis Valkyries 16–23 Fortside Ichabods
Postmeridian Firebolts 6–31 Fishmarket North Troubodours
FC Koradai Knightraiders 26–17 Yasui Black Magic
Tokai Ice Birds 23–13 Beachport Seahawks
Tokai United Raiders 23–31 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 6 6 0 151 83 +68 18
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 6 6 0 153 98 +55 18
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 6 5 1 171 49 +122 15
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 6 4 2 125 119 +6 12
5 Tokai Ice Birds 6 3 3 142 118 +24 9
6 FC Koradai Knightraiders 6 3 3 142 123 +19 9
7 Beachport Seahawks 6 3 3 97 116 −19 9
8 Tokai United Raiders 6 2 4 99 107 −8 6
9 Yasui Black Magic 6 2 4 95 149 −54 6
10 Willis Valkyries 6 1 5 88 132 −44 3
11 North Holland Barnraiders 6 1 5 94 167 −73 3
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 6 0 6 60 156 −96 0

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 19–20 Beechwood City Fury
Mushai Devil Rays 38–13 Jerryville Cauchos
Tecumsuh Holsteins 30–17 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Berchem Linx 16–13 Presidents City Senators
Grand Cane Aztecs 16–23 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Dorrsville Mustangs 10–27 ASFC Criminals

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 6 6 0 175 67 +108 18
2 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 6 5 1 146 98 +48 15
3 Lancet Ironheads 6 4 2 137 102 +35 12
4 Tecumsuh Holsteins 6 4 2 118 108 +10 12
5 Beechwood City Fury 6 4 2 131 133 −2 12
6 Berchem Linx 6 4 2 104 117 −13 12
7 Mushai Devil Rays 6 3 3 157 126 +31 9
8 Presidents City Senators 6 3 3 105 99 +6 9
9 Dorrsville Mustangs 6 1 5 102 147 −45 3
10 Beachgate Thunderwolves 6 1 5 91 151 −60 3
11 Jerryville Cauchos 6 1 5 86 157 −71 3
12 Grand Cane Aztecs 6 0 6 88 135 −47 0


Grand Conference
Ogino Fire Ninjas 34–3 North Holland Barnraiders
Beachport Seahawks 10–16 Tokai United Raiders
Yasui Black Magic 16–33 Tokai Ice Birds
Fishmarket North Troubodours 23–7 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Fortside Ichabods 39–23 Postmeridian Firebolts
Fishmarket South Trojans 10–23 Willis Valkyries

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ogino Fire Ninjas 7 7 0 187 101 +86 21
2 Fortside Ichabods 7 7 0 190 106 +84 21
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 7 6 1 194 56 +138 18
4 Tokai Ice Birds 7 4 3 175 134 +41 12
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 7 4 3 148 158 −10 12
6 FC Koradai Knightraiders 7 3 4 149 146 +3 9
7 Tokai United Raiders 7 3 4 115 117 −2 9
8 Beachport Seahawks 7 3 4 107 132 −25 9
9 Willis Valkyries 7 2 5 111 142 −31 6
10 Yasui Black Magic 7 2 5 111 182 −71 6
11 North Holland Barnraiders 7 1 6 97 201 −104 3
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 7 0 7 70 179 −109 0

Pro Conference
ASFC Criminals 32–10 Lancet Ironheads
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 23–9 Dorrsville Mustangs
Presidents City Senators 3–13 Grand Cane Aztecs
Beachgate Thunderwolves 27–24 Berchem Linx
Jerryville Cauchos 6–26 Tecumsuh Holsteins
Beechwood City Fury 16–23 Mushai Devil Rays

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 7 7 0 207 77 +130 21
2 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 7 6 1 169 107 +62 18
3 Tecumsuh Holsteins 7 5 2 144 114 +30 15
4 Mushai Devil Rays 7 4 3 180 142 +38 12
5 Lancet Ironheads 7 4 3 147 134 +13 12
6 Beechwood City Fury 7 4 3 147 156 −9 12
7 Berchem Linx 7 4 3 128 144 −16 12
8 Presidents City Senators 7 3 4 108 112 −4 9
9 Beachgate Thunderwolves 7 2 5 118 175 −57 6
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 7 1 6 101 138 −37 3
11 Dorrsville Mustangs 7 1 6 111 170 −59 3
12 Jerryville Cauchos 7 1 6 92 183 −91 3


Grand Conference
North Holland Barnraiders 13–0 Willis Valkyries
Postmeridian Firebolts 38–21 Fishmarket South Trojans
FC Koradai Knightraiders 3–16 Fortside Ichabods
Tokai Ice Birds 31–10 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Tokai United Raiders 20–17 Yasui Black Magic
Ogino Fire Ninjas 13–33 Beachport Seahawks

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 8 8 0 206 109 +97 24
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 8 7 1 200 134 +66 21
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 8 6 2 204 87 +117 18
4 Tokai Ice Birds 8 5 3 206 144 +62 15
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 8 5 3 186 179 +7 15
6 Tokai United Raiders 8 4 4 135 134 +1 12
7 Beachport Seahawks 8 4 4 140 145 −5 12
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 8 3 5 152 162 −10 9
9 Willis Valkyries 8 2 6 111 155 −44 6
10 Yasui Black Magic 8 2 6 128 202 −74 6
11 North Holland Barnraiders 8 2 6 110 201 −91 6
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 8 0 8 91 217 −126 0

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 27–30 Mushai Devil Rays
Tecumsuh Holsteins 12–37 Beechwood City Fury
Berchem Linx 26–20 Jerryville Cauchos
Grand Cane Aztecs 40–10 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Dorrsville Mustangs 3–22 Presidents City Senators
ASFC Criminals 32–27 Douglas-La Pryor Indians

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 8 8 0 239 104 +135 24
2 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 8 6 2 196 139 +57 18
3 Mushai Devil Rays 8 5 3 210 169 +41 15
4 Beechwood City Fury 8 5 3 184 168 +16 15
5 Tecumsuh Holsteins 8 5 3 156 151 +5 15
6 Berchem Linx 8 5 3 154 164 −10 15
7 Presidents City Senators 8 4 4 130 115 +15 12
8 Lancet Ironheads 8 4 4 174 164 +10 12
9 Grand Cane Aztecs 8 2 6 141 148 −7 6
10 Beachgate Thunderwolves 8 2 6 128 215 −87 6
11 Dorrsville Mustangs 8 1 7 114 192 −78 3
12 Jerryville Cauchos 8 1 7 112 209 −97 3


Grand Conference
Beachport Seahawks 45–17 North Holland Barnraiders
Yasui Black Magic 21–17 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fishmarket North Troubodours 22–30 Tokai United Raiders
Fortside Ichabods 21–23 Tokai Ice Birds
Fishmarket South Trojans 10–38 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Willis Valkyries 17–14 Postmeridian Firebolts

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 9 8 1 227 132 +95 24
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 9 7 2 217 155 +62 21
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 9 6 3 226 117 +109 18
4 Tokai Ice Birds 9 6 3 229 165 +64 18
5 Beachport Seahawks 9 5 4 185 162 +23 15
6 Tokai United Raiders 9 5 4 165 156 +9 15
7 Postmeridian Firebolts 9 5 4 200 196 +4 15
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 9 4 5 190 172 +18 12
9 Willis Valkyries 9 3 6 128 169 −41 9
10 Yasui Black Magic 9 3 6 149 219 −70 9
11 North Holland Barnraiders 9 2 7 127 246 −119 6
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 9 0 9 101 255 −154 0

Pro Conference
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 6–13 Lancet Ironheads
Presidents City Senators 10–33 ASFC Criminals
Beachgate Thunderwolves 10–37 Dorrsville Mustangs
Jerryville Cauchos 20–17 Grand Cane Aztecs
Beechwood City Fury 21–20 Berchem Linx
Mushai Devil Rays 20–17 Tecumsuh Holsteins

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 9 9 0 272 114 +158 27
2 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 9 6 3 202 152 +50 18
3 Mushai Devil Rays 9 6 3 230 186 +44 18
4 Beechwood City Fury 9 6 3 205 188 +17 18
5 Lancet Ironheads 9 5 4 187 170 +17 15
6 Tecumsuh Holsteins 9 5 4 173 171 +2 15
7 Berchem Linx 9 5 4 174 185 −11 15
8 Presidents City Senators 9 4 5 140 148 −8 12
9 Grand Cane Aztecs 9 2 7 158 168 −10 6
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 9 2 7 151 202 −51 6
11 Jerryville Cauchos 9 2 7 132 226 −94 6
12 Beachgate Thunderwolves 9 2 7 138 252 −114 6


Grand Conference
North Holland Barnraiders 13–10 Postmeridian Firebolts
FC Koradai Knightraiders 10–26 Willis Valkyries
Tokai Ice Birds 9–33 Fishmarket South Trojans
Tokai United Raiders 22–40 Fortside Ichabods
Ogino Fire Ninjas 17–30 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Beachport Seahawks 16–26 Yasui Black Magic

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 10 9 1 267 154 +113 27
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 10 7 3 256 134 +122 21
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 10 7 3 234 185 +49 21
4 Tokai Ice Birds 10 6 4 238 198 +40 18
5 Beachport Seahawks 10 5 5 201 188 +13 15
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 10 5 5 210 209 +1 15
7 Tokai United Raiders 10 5 5 187 196 −9 15
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 10 4 6 200 198 +2 12
9 Willis Valkyries 10 4 6 154 179 −25 12
10 Yasui Black Magic 10 4 6 175 235 −60 12
11 North Holland Barnraiders 10 3 7 140 256 −116 9
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 10 1 9 134 264 −130 3

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 43–23 Tecumsuh Holsteins
Berchem Linx 14–31 Mushai Devil Rays
Grand Cane Aztecs 26–9 Beechwood City Fury
Dorrsville Mustangs 32–12 Jerryville Cauchos
ASFC Criminals 37–14 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 17–17 Presidents City Senators (17–23 OT)

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 10 10 0 309 128 +181 30
2 Mushai Devil Rays 10 7 3 261 200 +61 21
3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 10 6 4 219 175 +44 18
4 Lancet Ironheads 10 6 4 230 193 +37 18
5 Beechwood City Fury 10 6 4 214 214 0 18
6 Presidents City Senators 10 5 5 163 165 −2 15
7 Tecumsuh Holsteins 10 5 5 196 214 −18 15
8 Berchem Linx 10 5 5 188 216 −28 15
9 Grand Cane Aztecs 10 3 7 184 177 +7 9
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 10 3 7 183 214 −31 9
11 Jerryville Cauchos 10 2 8 144 258 −114 6
12 Beachgate Thunderwolves 10 2 8 152 289 −137 6


Grand Conference
Yasui Black Magic 17–13 North Holland Barnraiders
Fishmarket North Troubodours 13–10 Beachport Seahawks
Fortside Ichabods 20–48 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fishmarket South Trojans 17–17 Tokai United Raiders (24–17 OT)
Willis Valkyries 6–20 Tokai Ice Birds
Postmeridian Firebolts 6–27 FC Koradai Knightraiders

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 11 9 2 287 202 +85 27
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 11 8 3 269 144 +125 24
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 11 8 3 282 205 +77 24
4 Tokai Ice Birds 11 7 4 258 204 +54 21
5 FC Koradai Knightraiders 11 5 6 227 204 +23 15
6 Beachport Seahawks 11 5 6 211 201 +10 15
7 Tokai United Raiders 11 5 6 204 220 −16 15
8 Postmeridian Firebolts 11 5 6 216 236 −20 15
9 Yasui Black Magic 11 5 6 192 248 −56 15
10 Willis Valkyries 11 4 7 160 199 −39 12
11 North Holland Barnraiders 11 3 8 153 273 −120 9
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 11 2 9 158 281 −123 6


Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 13–41 Lancet Ironheads
Beachgate Thunderwolves 16–17 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Jerryville Cauchos 0–61 ASFC Criminals
Beechwood City Fury 23–19 Dorrsville Mustangs
Mushai Devil Rays 20–21 Grand Cane Aztecs
Tecumsuh Holsteins 14–23 Berchem Linx

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 11 11 0 370 128 +242 33
2 Lancet Ironheads 11 7 4 271 206 +65 21
3 Mushai Devil Rays 11 7 4 281 221 +60 21
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 11 7 4 236 191 +45 21
5 Beechwood City Fury 11 7 4 237 233 +4 21
6 Berchem Linx 11 6 5 211 230 −19 18
7 Tecumsuh Holsteins 11 5 6 210 237 −27 15
8 Presidents City Senators 11 5 6 176 206 −30 15
9 Grand Cane Aztecs 11 4 7 205 197 +8 12
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 11 3 8 202 237 −35 9
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 11 2 9 168 306 −138 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 11 2 9 144 319 −175 6


Red = Eliminated from playoff spot


Grand Conference
North Holland Barnraiders 7–31 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Postmeridian Firebolts 31–20 Tokai Ice Birds
Willis Valkyries 7–25 Tokai United Raiders
Fishmarket South Trojans 24–10 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fortside Ichabods 13–20 Beachport Seahawks
Fishmarket North Troubodours 43–30 Yasui Black Magic

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fishmarket North Troubodours 12 9 3 312 174 +138 27
2 Fortside Ichabods 12 9 3 300 222 +78 27

3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 12 8 4 292 229 +63 24
4 Tokai Ice Birds 12 7 5 278 235 +43 21
5 FC Koradai Knightraiders 12 6 6 258 211 +47 18
6 Beachport Seahawks 12 6 6 231 214 +17 18
7 Tokai United Raiders 12 6 6 229 227 +2 18
8 Postmeridian Firebolts 12 6 6 247 256 −9 18

9 Yasui Black Magic 12 5 7 222 291 −69 15
10 Willis Valkyries 12 4 8 167 224 −57 12
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 12 3 9 182 291 −109 9
12 North Holland Barnraiders 12 3 9 160 304 −144 9

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 6–13 Berchem Linx
Tecumsuh Holsteins 10–31 Grand Cane Aztecs
Mushai Devil Rays 17–20 Dorrsville Mustangs
Beechwood City Fury 3–16 ASFC Criminals
Jerryville Cauchos 16–34 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Beachgate Thunderwolves 20–27 Presidents City Senators

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 12 12 0 386 131 +255 36
2 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 12 8 4 270 207 +63 24

3 Lancet Ironheads 12 7 5 277 219 +58 21
4 Mushai Devil Rays 12 7 5 298 241 +57 21
5 Beechwood City Fury 12 7 5 240 249 −9 21
6 Berchem Linx 12 7 5 224 236 −12 21
7 Presidents City Senators 12 6 6 203 226 −23 18
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 12 5 7 236 207 +29 15

9 Tecumsuh Holsteins 12 5 7 220 268 −48 15
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 12 4 8 222 254 −32 12
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 12 2 10 188 333 −145 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 12 2 10 160 353 −193 6



Green = Clinched conference
Blue = Clinched playoff spot
Red = Eliminated from playoff spot



POST-SEASON

Grand Conference
Fishmarket North Troubodours 7–34 Fortside Ichabods


Pro Conference
ASFC Criminals 30–6 Douglas-La Pryor Indians


Round of 16

ASFC Criminals 41–6 Grand Cane Aztecs
Mushai Devil Rays 26–10 Beechwood City Fury
Ogino Fire Ninjas 31–9 Tokai United Raiders
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 13–29 Beachport Seahawks
Fishmarket North Troubodours 17–12 Presidents City Senators
Lancet Ironheads 27–33 Berchem Linx
Fortside Ichabods 13–27 Postmeridian Firebolts
Tokai Ice Birds 13–7 FC Koradai Knightraiders


Quarterfinals

ASFC Criminals 43–0 Mushai Devil Rays
Ogino Fire Ninjas 17–3 Beachport Seahawks
Fishmarket North Troubodours 19–3 Berchem Linx
Postmeridian Firebolts 15–15 Tokai Ice Birds (15–22 OT)


Semifinals

Semifinals
ASFC Criminals 44–3 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fishmarket North Troubodours 17–31 Tokai Ice Birds


Hyperbowl XLIX

ASFC Criminals 36–13 Tokai Ice Birds

Congrats to the ASFC Criminals who won the 2012 Season II American Football Championship. It's their 1st championship in 15 years and their 3rd overall, winning ones in 1965, 1997, and now 2012. The ASFC Criminals are also the first team to go undefeated(17-0) and not play any of the top 5 seeds at any point before the semifinals since 2011 Season I
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sat Oct 13, 2012 12:38 am

Image
This was an auto racing competition that was heavily flawed by me. So we pretend it never happened.
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 10:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sun Dec 23, 2012 5:12 am

Image
This was some weird all-stars football match I did for the World Cup at the time. It didn't really fit here so we pretend it never happened.
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:31 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Tue Apr 16, 2013 5:51 pm

Image

Season 46



Grand Conference
Fortside Ichabods 2–22 Fishmarket South Trojans
Auerila Extreme 9–0 Yasui Black Magic
Tokai Ice Birds 20–2 Tokai United Raiders
FC Koradai Knightraiders 20–0 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Beachport Seahawks 3–0 Willis Valkyries
Postmeridian Firebolts 6–2 Fishmarket North Troubodours

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fishmarket South Trojans 1 1 0 22 2 +20 3
2 FC Koradai Knightraiders 1 1 0 20 0 +20 3
3 Tokai Ice Birds 1 1 0 20 2 +18 3
4 Auerila Extreme 1 1 0 9 0 +9 3
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 1 1 0 6 2 +4 3
6 Beachport Seahawks 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
7 Willis Valkyries 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
8 Fishmarket North Troubodours 1 0 1 2 6 −4 0
9 Yasui Black Magic 1 0 1 0 9 −9 0
10 Tokai United Raiders 1 0 1 2 20 −18 0
11 Fortside Ichabods 1 0 1 2 22 −20 0
12 Ogino Fire Ninjas 1 0 1 0 20 −20 0

Pro Conference
Grand Cane Aztecs 34–4 Presidents City Senators
Mushai Devil Rays 2–22 East Lake Jethawks
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 18–9 Beechwood City Fury
Berchem Linx 4–31 Jerryville Cauchos
Lancet Ironheads 23–0 Beachgate Thunderwolves
ASFC Criminals 11–8 Dorrsville Mustangs

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grand Cane Aztecs 1 1 0 34 4 +30 3
2 Jerryville Cauchos 1 1 0 31 4 +27 3
3 Lancet Ironheads 1 1 0 23 0 +23 3
4 East Lake Jethawks 1 1 0 22 2 +20 3
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 1 1 0 18 9 +9 3
6 ASFC Criminals 1 1 0 11 8 +3 3
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 1 0 1 8 11 −3 0
8 Beechwood City Fury 1 0 1 9 18 −9 0
9 Mushai Devil Rays 1 0 1 2 22 −20 0
10 Beachgate Thunderwolves 1 0 1 0 23 −23 0
11 Berchem Linx 1 0 1 4 31 −27 0
12 Presidents City Senators 1 0 1 4 34 −30 0


Grand Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 10–8 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Willis Valkyries 6–4 Postmeridian Firebolts
Ogino Fire Ninjas 12–10 Beachport Seahawks
Tokai United Raiders 2–8 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Yasui Black Magic 13–8 Tokai Ice Birds
Fortside Ichabods 9–23 Auerila Extreme

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 2 2 0 28 2 +26 6
2 Auerila Extreme 2 2 0 32 9 +23 6
3 Fishmarket South Trojans 2 2 0 32 10 +22 6
4 Tokai Ice Birds 2 1 1 28 15 +13 3
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 2 1 1 10 8 +2 3
6 Beachport Seahawks 2 1 1 13 12 +1 3
7 Willis Valkyries 2 1 1 6 7 −1 3
8 Yasui Black Magic 2 1 1 13 17 −4 3
9 Ogino Fire Ninjas 2 1 1 12 30 −18 3
10 Fishmarket North Troubodours 2 0 2 10 16 −6 0
11 Tokai United Raiders 2 0 2 4 28 −24 0
12 Fortside Ichabods 2 0 2 11 45 −34 0

Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 2–19 Dorrsville Mustangs
Beachgate Thunderwolves 2–24 ASFC Criminals
Jerryville Cauchos 12–14 Lancet Ironheads
Beechwood City Fury 11–8 Berchem Linx
East Lake Jethawks 18–20 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Grand Cane Aztecs 29–16 Mushai Devil Rays

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grand Cane Aztecs 2 2 0 63 20 +43 6
2 Lancet Ironheads 2 2 0 37 12 +25 6
3 ASFC Criminals 2 2 0 35 10 +25 6
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 2 2 0 38 27 +11 6
5 Jerryville Cauchos 2 1 1 43 18 +25 3
6 East Lake Jethawks 2 1 1 40 22 +18 3
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 2 1 1 27 13 +14 3
8 Beechwood City Fury 2 1 1 20 26 −6 3
9 Berchem Linx 2 0 2 12 42 −30 0
10 Mushai Devil Rays 2 0 2 18 51 −33 0
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 2 0 2 2 47 −45 0
12 Presidents City Senators 2 0 2 6 53 −47 0


Grand Conference
Auerila Extreme 10–0 Fishmarket South Trojans
Tokai Ice Birds 22–14 Fortside Ichabods
FC Koradai Knightraiders 15–4 Yasui Black Magic
Beachport Seahawks 16–14 Tokai United Raiders
Postmeridian Firebolts 11–6 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fishmarket North Troubodours 16–8 Willis Valkyries

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 3 3 0 43 6 +37 9
2 Auerila Extreme 3 3 0 42 9 +33 9
3 Tokai Ice Birds 3 2 1 50 29 +21 6
4 Fishmarket South Trojans 3 2 1 32 20 +12 6
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 3 2 1 21 14 +7 6
6 Beachport Seahawks 3 2 1 29 26 +3 6
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 3 1 2 26 24 +2 3
8 Willis Valkyries 3 1 2 14 23 −9 3
9 Yasui Black Magic 3 1 2 17 32 −15 3
10 Ogino Fire Ninjas 3 1 2 18 41 −23 3
11 Tokai United Raiders 3 0 3 18 44 −26 0
12 Fortside Ichabods 3 0 3 25 67 −42 0

Pro Conference
Mushai Devil Rays 8–6 Presidents City Senators
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 10–17 Grand Cane Aztecs
Berchem Linx 6–27 East Lake Jethawks
Lancet Ironheads 16–6 Beechwood City Fury
ASFC Criminals 16–8 Jerryville Cauchos
Dorrsville Mustangs 8–12 Beachgate Thunderwolves

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grand Cane Aztecs 3 3 0 80 30 +50 9
2 Lancet Ironheads 3 3 0 53 18 +35 9
3 ASFC Criminals 3 3 0 51 18 +33 9
4 East Lake Jethawks 3 2 1 67 28 +39 6
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3 2 1 48 44 +4 6
6 Jerryville Cauchos 3 1 2 51 34 +17 3
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 3 1 2 35 25 +10 3
8 Beechwood City Fury 3 1 2 26 42 −16 3
9 Mushai Devil Rays 3 1 2 26 57 −31 3
10 Beachgate Thunderwolves 3 1 2 14 55 −41 3
11 Presidents City Senators 3 0 3 12 61 −49 0
12 Berchem Linx 3 0 3 18 69 −51 0


Grand Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 12–24 Willis Valkyries
Ogino Fire Ninjas 1–40 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Tokai United Raiders 12–18 Postmeridian Firebolts
Yasui Black Magic 16–14 Beachport Seahawks
Fortside Ichabods 4–16 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Auerila Extreme 0–8 Tokai Ice Birds

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 4 4 0 59 10 +49 12
2 Tokai Ice Birds 4 3 1 58 29 +29 9
3 Auerila Extreme 4 3 1 42 17 +25 9
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 4 3 1 39 26 +13 9
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 4 2 2 66 25 +41 6
6 Willis Valkyries 4 2 2 38 35 +3 6
7 Beachport Seahawks 4 2 2 43 42 +1 6
8 Fishmarket South Trojans 4 2 2 44 44 0 6
9 Yasui Black Magic 4 2 2 33 46 −13 6
10 Ogino Fire Ninjas 4 1 3 19 81 −62 3
11 Tokai United Raiders 4 0 4 30 62 −32 0
12 Fortside Ichabods 4 0 4 29 83 −54 0

Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 12–22 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Jerryville Cauchos 6–8 Dorrsville Mustangs
Beechwood City Fury 16–29 ASFC Criminals
East Lake Jethawks 11–16 Lancet Ironheads
Grand Cane Aztecs 21–8 Berchem Linx
Mushai Devil Rays 2–34 Douglas-La Pryor Indians

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grand Cane Aztecs 4 4 0 101 38 +63 12
2 ASFC Criminals 4 4 0 80 34 +46 12
3 Lancet Ironheads 4 4 0 69 29 +40 12
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 4 3 1 82 46 +36 9
5 East Lake Jethawks 4 2 2 78 44 +34 6
6 Dorrsville Mustangs 4 2 2 43 31 +12 6
7 Beachgate Thunderwolves 4 2 2 36 67 −31 6
8 Jerryville Cauchos 4 1 3 57 42 +15 3
9 Beechwood City Fury 4 1 3 42 71 −29 3
10 Mushai Devil Rays 4 1 3 28 91 −63 3
11 Presidents City Senators 4 0 4 24 83 −59 0
12 Berchem Linx 4 0 4 26 90 −64 0


Grand Conference
Tokai Ice Birds 4–6 Fishmarket South Trojans
FC Koradai Knightraiders 25–20 Auerila Extreme
Beachport Seahawks 38–0 Fortside Ichabods
Postmeridian Firebolts 2–5 Yasui Black Magic
Fishmarket North Troubodours 12–2 Tokai United Raiders
Willis Valkyries 6–0 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 5 5 0 84 30 +54 15
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 5 3 2 78 27 +51 9
3 Beachport Seahawks 5 3 2 81 42 +39 9
4 Tokai Ice Birds 5 3 2 62 35 +27 9
5 Auerila Extreme 5 3 2 62 42 +20 9
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 5 3 2 41 31 +10 9
7 Willis Valkyries 5 3 2 44 35 +9 9
8 Fishmarket South Trojans 5 3 2 50 48 +2 9
9 Yasui Black Magic 5 3 2 38 48 −10 9
10 Ogino Fire Ninjas 5 1 4 19 87 −68 3
11 Tokai United Raiders 5 0 5 32 74 −42 0
12 Fortside Ichabods 5 0 5 29 121 −92 0

Pro Conference
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 21–4 Presidents City Senators
Berchem Linx 2–20 Mushai Devil Rays
Lancet Ironheads 9–6 Grand Cane Aztecs
ASFC Criminals 21–10 East Lake Jethawks
Dorrsville Mustangs 16–6 Beechwood City Fury
Beachgate Thunderwolves 12–24 Jerryville Cauchos

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 5 5 0 101 44 +57 15
2 Lancet Ironheads 5 5 0 78 35 +43 15
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 5 4 1 107 47 +60 12
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 5 4 1 103 50 +53 12
5 Dorrsville Mustangs 5 3 2 59 37 +22 9
6 Jerryville Cauchos 5 2 3 81 54 +27 6
7 East Lake Jethawks 5 2 3 88 65 +23 6
8 Beachgate Thunderwolves 5 2 3 48 91 −43 6
9 Mushai Devil Rays 5 2 3 48 93 −45 6
10 Beechwood City Fury 5 1 4 48 87 −39 3
11 Presidents City Senators 5 0 5 28 104 −76 0
12 Berchem Linx 5 0 5 28 110 −82 0


Grand Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 26–6 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Tokai United Raiders 2–16 Willis Valkyries
Yasui Black Magic 14–12 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Fortside Ichabods 4–8 Postmeridian Firebolts
Auerila Extreme 6–10 Beachport Seahawks
Tokai Ice Birds 16–12 FC Koradai Knightraiders

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 6 5 1 96 46 +50 15
2 Beachport Seahawks 6 4 2 91 48 +43 12
3 Tokai Ice Birds 6 4 2 78 47 +31 12
4 Willis Valkyries 6 4 2 60 37 +23 12
5 Fishmarket South Trojans 6 4 2 76 54 +22 12
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 6 4 2 49 35 +14 12
7 Yasui Black Magic 6 4 2 52 60 −8 12
8 Fishmarket North Troubodours 6 3 3 90 41 +49 9
9 Auerila Extreme 6 3 3 68 52 +16 9
10 Ogino Fire Ninjas 6 1 5 25 113 −88 3
11 Tokai United Raiders 6 0 6 34 90 −56 0
12 Fortside Ichabods 6 0 6 33 129 −96 0

Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 1–22 Jerryville Cauchos
Beechwood City Fury 12–15 Beachgate Thunderwolves
East Lake Jethawks 18–0 Dorrsville Mustangs
Grand Cane Aztecs 5–0 ASFC Criminals
Mushai Devil Rays 2–23 Lancet Ironheads
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 13–14 Berchem Linx

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lancet Ironheads 6 6 0 101 37 +64 18
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 6 5 1 112 47 +65 15
3 ASFC Criminals 6 5 1 101 49 +52 15
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 6 4 2 116 64 +52 12
5 Jerryville Cauchos 6 3 3 103 55 +48 9
6 East Lake Jethawks 6 3 3 106 65 +41 9
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 6 3 3 59 55 +4 9
8 Beachgate Thunderwolves 6 3 3 63 103 −40 9
9 Mushai Devil Rays 6 2 4 50 116 −66 6
10 Beechwood City Fury 6 1 5 60 102 −42 3
11 Berchem Linx 6 1 5 42 123 −81 3
12 Presidents City Senators 6 0 6 29 126 −97 0


Grand Conference
FC Koradai Knightraiders 18–10 Fishmarket South Trojans
Beachport Seahawks 10–4 Tokai Ice Birds
Postmeridian Firebolts 13–6 Auerila Extreme
Fishmarket North Troubodours 25–6 Fortside Ichabods
Willis Valkyries 10–12 Yasui Black Magic
Ogino Fire Ninjas 12–17 Tokai United Raiders

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 7 6 1 114 56 +58 18
2 Beachport Seahawks 7 5 2 101 52 +49 15
3 Postmeridian Firebolts 7 5 2 62 41 +21 15
4 Yasui Black Magic 7 5 2 64 70 −6 15
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 7 4 3 115 47 +68 12
6 Tokai Ice Birds 7 4 3 82 57 +25 12
7 Willis Valkyries 7 4 3 70 49 +21 12
8 Fishmarket South Trojans 7 4 3 86 72 +14 12
9 Auerila Extreme 7 3 4 74 65 +9 9
10 Tokai United Raiders 7 1 6 51 102 −51 3
11 Ogino Fire Ninjas 7 1 6 37 130 −93 3
12 Fortside Ichabods 7 0 7 39 154 −115 0

Pro Conference
Berchem Linx 6–14 Presidents City Senators
Lancet Ironheads 6–0 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
ASFC Criminals 16–2 Mushai Devil Rays
Dorrsville Mustangs 16–31 Grand Cane Aztecs
Beachgate Thunderwolves 6–8 East Lake Jethawks
Jerryville Cauchos 6–16 Beechwood City Fury

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lancet Ironheads 7 7 0 107 37 +70 21
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 7 6 1 143 63 +80 18
3 ASFC Criminals 7 6 1 117 51 +66 18
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 7 4 3 116 70 +46 12
5 East Lake Jethawks 7 4 3 114 71 +43 12
6 Jerryville Cauchos 7 3 4 109 71 +38 9
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 7 3 4 75 86 −11 9
8 Beachgate Thunderwolves 7 3 4 69 111 −42 9
9 Beechwood City Fury 7 2 5 76 108 −32 6
10 Mushai Devil Rays 7 2 5 52 132 −80 6
11 Berchem Linx 7 1 6 48 137 −89 3
12 Presidents City Senators 7 1 6 43 132 −89 3


Grand Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 4–6 Tokai United Raiders
Yasui Black Magic 4–8 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fortside Ichabods 6–20 Willis Valkyries
Auerila Extreme 6–12 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Tokai Ice Birds 2–4 Postmeridian Firebolts
FC Koradai Knightraiders 2–2 Beachport Seahawks (10–2 AET)

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 8 7 1 124 58 +66 21
2 Postmeridian Firebolts 8 6 2 66 43 +23 18
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 8 5 3 127 53 +74 15
4 Beachport Seahawks 8 5 3 103 62 +41 15
5 Willis Valkyries 8 5 3 90 55 +35 15
6 Yasui Black Magic 8 5 3 68 78 −10 15
7 Tokai Ice Birds 8 4 4 84 61 +23 12
8 Fishmarket South Trojans 8 4 4 90 78 +12 12
9 Auerila Extreme 8 3 5 80 77 +3 9
10 Tokai United Raiders 8 2 6 57 106 −49 6
11 Ogino Fire Ninjas 8 2 6 45 134 −89 6
12 Fortside Ichabods 8 0 8 45 174 −129 0

Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 14–14 Beechwood City Fury (16–16 AET) (2–1 pen.)
East Lake Jethawks 8–15 Jerryville Cauchos
Grand Cane Aztecs 30–6 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Mushai Devil Rays 6–12 Dorrsville Mustangs
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 6–6 ASFC Criminals (6–14 AET)
Berchem Linx 6–46 Lancet Ironheads

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lancet Ironheads 8 8 0 153 43 +110 24
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 8 7 1 173 69 +104 21
3 ASFC Criminals 8 7 1 131 57 +74 21
4 Jerryville Cauchos 8 4 4 124 79 +45 12
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 8 4 4 122 84 +38 12
6 East Lake Jethawks 8 4 4 122 86 +36 12
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 8 4 4 87 92 −5 12
8 Beachgate Thunderwolves 8 3 5 75 141 −66 9
9 Beechwood City Fury 8 2 5 92 124 −32 7
10 Mushai Devil Rays 8 2 6 58 144 −86 6
11 Presidents City Senators 8 1 6 59 148 −89 4
12 Berchem Linx 8 1 7 54 183 −129 3


Grand Conference
Beachport Seahawks 4–6 Fishmarket South Trojans
Postmeridian Firebolts 6–8 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Fishmarket North Troubodours 20–14 Tokai Ice Birds
Willis Valkyries 9–6 Auerila Extreme
Ogino Fire Ninjas 3–2 Fortside Ichabods
Tokai United Raiders 0–12 Yasui Black Magic

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 9 8 1 132 64 +68 24
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 9 6 3 147 67 +80 18
3 Willis Valkyries 9 6 3 99 61 +38 18
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 9 6 3 72 51 +21 18
5 Yasui Black Magic 9 6 3 80 78 +2 18
6 Beachport Seahawks 9 5 4 107 68 +39 15
7 Fishmarket South Trojans 9 5 4 96 82 +14 15
8 Tokai Ice Birds 9 4 5 98 81 +17 12
9 Auerila Extreme 9 3 6 86 86 0 9
10 Ogino Fire Ninjas 9 3 6 48 136 −88 9
11 Tokai United Raiders 9 2 7 57 118 −61 6
12 Fortside Ichabods 9 0 9 47 177 −130 0

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 32–4 Presidents City Senators
ASFC Criminals 47–0 Berchem Linx
Dorrsville Mustangs 6–14 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Beachgate Thunderwolves 15–18 Mushai Devil Rays
Jerryville Cauchos 4–4 Grand Cane Aztecs (12–4 AET)
Beechwood City Fury 10–7 East Lake Jethawks

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lancet Ironheads 9 9 0 185 47 +138 27
2 ASFC Criminals 9 8 1 178 57 +121 24
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 9 7 2 177 81 +96 21
4 Jerryville Cauchos 9 5 4 136 83 +53 15
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 9 5 4 136 90 +46 15
6 East Lake Jethawks 9 4 5 129 96 +33 12
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 9 4 5 93 106 −13 12
8 Beechwood City Fury 9 3 5 102 131 −29 10
9 Beachgate Thunderwolves 9 3 6 90 159 −69 9
10 Mushai Devil Rays 9 3 6 76 159 −83 9
11 Presidents City Senators 9 1 7 63 180 −117 4
12 Berchem Linx 9 1 8 54 230 −176 3


BOLD indicates Game(s) of the Week

Grand Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 0–18 Yasui Black Magic
Fortside Ichabods 8–10 Tokai United Raiders
Auerila Extreme 10–10 Ogino Fire Ninjas (14–18 AET)
Tokai Ice Birds 4–10 Willis Valkyries
FC Koradai Knightraiders 2–12 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Beachport Seahawks 14–20 Postmeridian Firebolts

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 10 8 2 134 76 +58 24
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 10 7 3 159 69 +90 21
3 Willis Valkyries 10 7 3 109 65 +44 21
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 10 7 3 92 65 +27 21
5 Yasui Black Magic 10 7 3 98 78 +20 21
6 Beachport Seahawks 10 5 5 121 88 +33 15
7 Fishmarket South Trojans 10 5 5 96 100 −4 15
8 Tokai Ice Birds 10 4 6 102 91 +11 12
9 Ogino Fire Ninjas 10 4 6 66 150 −84 12
10 Auerila Extreme 10 3 7 100 104 −4 9
11 Tokai United Raiders 10 3 7 67 126 −59 9
12 Fortside Ichabods 10 0 10 55 187 −132 0

Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 8–12 East Lake Jethawks
Grand Cane Aztecs 26–12 Beechwood City Fury
Mushai Devil Rays 6–12 Jerryville Cauchos
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 12–8 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Berchem Linx 0–26 Dorrsville Mustangs
Lancet Ironheads 20–0 ASFC Criminals

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lancet Ironheads 10 10 0 205 47 +158 30
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 10 8 2 203 93 +110 24
3 ASFC Criminals 10 8 2 178 77 +101 24
4 Jerryville Cauchos 10 6 4 148 89 +59 18
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 10 6 4 148 98 +50 18
6 East Lake Jethawks 10 5 5 141 104 +37 15
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 10 5 5 119 106 +13 15
8 Beechwood City Fury 10 3 6 114 157 −43 10
9 Beachgate Thunderwolves 10 3 7 98 171 −73 9
10 Mushai Devil Rays 10 3 7 82 171 −89 9
11 Presidents City Senators 10 1 8 71 192 −121 4
12 Berchem Linx 10 1 9 54 256 −202 3


Grand Conference
Postmeridian Firebolts 4–6 Fishmarket South Trojans
Fishmarket North Troubodours 12–23 Beachport Seahawks
Willis Valkyries 14–6 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Ogino Fire Ninjas 0–17 Tokai Ice Birds
Tokai United Raiders 10–20 Auerila Extreme
Yasui Black Magic 4–8 Fortside Ichabods

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Willis Valkyries 11 8 3 123 71 +52 24
2 FC Koradai Knightraiders 11 8 3 140 90 +50 24
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 11 7 4 171 92 +79 21
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 11 7 4 96 71 +25 21
5 Yasui Black Magic 11 7 4 102 86 +16 21
6 Beachport Seahawks 11 6 5 144 100 +44 18
7 Fishmarket South Trojans 11 6 5 102 104 −2 18
8 Tokai Ice Birds 11 5 6 119 91 +28 15
9 Auerila Extreme 11 4 7 120 114 +6 12
10 Ogino Fire Ninjas 11 4 7 66 167 −101 12
11 Tokai United Raiders 11 3 8 77 146 −69 9
12 Fortside Ichabods 11 1 10 63 191 −128 3

Pro Conference
ASFC Criminals 26–7 Presidents City Senators
Dorrsville Mustangs 6–17 Lancet Ironheads
Beachgate Thunderwolves 23–0 Berchem Linx
Jerryville Cauchos 6–10 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Beechwood City Fury 8–4 Mushai Devil Rays
East Lake Jethawks 2–10 Grand Cane Aztecs

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lancet Ironheads 11 11 0 222 53 +169 33
2 ASFC Criminals 11 9 2 204 84 +120 27
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 11 9 2 213 95 +118 27
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 11 7 4 158 104 +54 21
5 Jerryville Cauchos 11 6 5 154 99 +55 18
6 East Lake Jethawks 11 5 6 143 114 +29 15
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 11 5 6 125 123 +2 15
8 Beechwood City Fury 11 4 6 122 161 −39 13
9 Beachgate Thunderwolves 11 4 7 121 171 −50 12
10 Mushai Devil Rays 11 3 8 86 179 −93 9
11 Presidents City Senators 11 1 9 78 218 −140 4
12 Berchem Linx 11 1 10 54 279 −225 3


Grand Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 11–12 Fortside Ichabods
Yasui Black Magic 12–8 Auerila Extreme
Tokai United Raiders 0–14 Tokai Ice Birds
Ogino Fire Ninjas 0–25 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Willis Valkyries 8–5 Beachport Seahawks
Fishmarket North Troubodours 2–2 Postmeridian Firebolts (4–2 AET)

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 FC Koradai Knightraiders 12 9 3 165 90 +75 27
2 Willis Valkyries 12 9 3 131 76 +55 27

3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 12 8 4 175 94 +81 24
4 Yasui Black Magic 12 8 4 114 94 +20 24
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 12 7 5 98 75 +23 21
6 Tokai Ice Birds 12 6 6 133 91 +42 18
7 Beachport Seahawks 12 6 6 149 108 +41 18
8 Fishmarket South Trojans 12 6 6 113 116 −3 18

9 Auerila Extreme 12 4 8 128 126 +2 12
10 Ogino Fire Ninjas 12 4 8 66 192 −126 12
11 Tokai United Raiders 12 3 9 77 160 −83 9
12 Fortside Ichabods 12 2 10 75 202 −127 6


Pro Conference
Presidents City Senators 0–7 Grand Cane Aztecs
East Lake Jethawks 16–12 Mushai Devil Rays
Beechwood City Fury 4–24 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Jerryville Cauchos 26–2 Berchem Linx
Beachgate Thunderwolves 0–18 Lancet Ironheads
Dorrsville Mustangs 9–35 ASFC Criminals

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lancet Ironheads 12 12 0 240 53 +187 36
2 ASFC Criminals 12 10 2 239 93 +146 30

3 Grand Cane Aztecs 12 10 2 220 95 +125 30
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 12 8 4 182 108 +74 24
5 Jerryville Cauchos 12 7 5 180 101 +79 21
6 East Lake Jethawks 12 6 6 159 126 +33 18
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 12 5 7 134 158 −24 15
8 Beechwood City Fury 12 4 7 126 185 −59 13

9 Beachgate Thunderwolves 12 4 8 121 189 −68 12
10 Mushai Devil Rays 12 3 9 98 195 −97 9
11 Presidents City Senators 12 1 10 78 225 −147 4
12 Berchem Linx 12 1 11 56 305 −249 3


Green = Clinched conference
Blue = Clinched playoff berth
Red = Eliminated from playoff berth



POST-SEASON

Grand Conference
FC Koradai Knightraiders 4–14 Willis Valkyries

Pro Conference
Lancet Ironheads 4–4 ASFC Criminals (8–8 AET) (4–3 pen.)


The rest of the post-season can be found here...
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sat Jun 08, 2013 1:22 am

Image

Season 63



Red indicates Game of the Week
*Indicates Rivalry Game

Pro Conference
Fishmarket North Troubodours 29–6 Yasui Black Magic
FC Koradai Knightraiders 23–7 Auerila Extreme
Ogino Fire Ninjas 34–7 Fishmarket South Trojans
Postmeridian Firebolts 13–13 Tokai Ice Birds (16–13 OT)*
Fortside Ichabods 9–35 Beachport Seahawks
Willis Valkyries 24–30 Tokai United Raiders

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ogino Fire Ninjas 1 1 0 34 7 +27 3
2 Beachport Seahawks 1 1 0 35 9 +26 3
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 1 1 0 29 6 +23 3
4 FC Koradai Knightraiders 1 1 0 23 7 +16 3
5 Tokai United Raiders 1 1 0 30 24 +6 3
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 1 1 0 16 13 +3 3
7 Tokai Ice Birds 1 0 1 13 16 −3 0
8 Willis Valkyries 1 0 1 24 30 −6 0
9 Auerila Extreme 1 0 1 7 23 −16 0
10 Yasui Black Magic 1 0 1 6 29 −23 0
11 Fortside Ichabods 1 0 1 9 35 −26 0
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 1 0 1 7 34 −27 0

Grand Conference
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 41–13 Jerryville Cauchos
ASFC Criminals 30–7 Beechwood City Fury
Presidents City Senators 24–10 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Berchem Linx 6–13 Lancet Ironheads
Mushai Devil Rays 32–10 Dorrsville Mustangs
East Lake Jethawks 13–3 Grand Cane Aztecs

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 1 1 0 41 13 +28 3
2 ASFC Criminals 1 1 0 30 7 +23 3
3 Mushai Devil Rays 1 1 0 32 10 +22 3
4 Presidents City Senators 1 1 0 24 10 +14 3
5 East Lake Jethawks 1 1 0 13 3 +10 3
6 Lancet Ironheads 1 1 0 13 6 +7 3
7 Berchem Linx 1 0 1 6 13 −7 0
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 1 0 1 3 13 −10 0
9 Beachgate Thunderwolves 1 0 1 10 24 −14 0
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 1 0 1 10 32 −22 0
11 Beechwood City Fury 1 0 1 7 30 −23 0
12 Jerryville Cauchos 1 0 1 13 41 −28 0


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 14–29 Tokai United Raiders
Beachport Seahawks 10–0 Willis Valkyries
Tokai Ice Birds 14–10 Fortside Ichabods
Fishmarket South Trojans 7–29 Postmeridian Firebolts
Auerila Extreme 10–29 Ogino Fire Ninjas*
Fishmarket North Troubodours 35–27 FC Koradai Knightraiders

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ogino Fire Ninjas 2 2 0 63 17 +46 6
2 Beachport Seahawks 2 2 0 45 9 +36 6
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 2 2 0 64 33 +31 6
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 2 2 0 45 20 +25 6
5 Tokai United Raiders 2 2 0 59 38 +21 6
6 FC Koradai Knightraiders 2 1 1 50 42 +8 3
7 Tokai Ice Birds 2 1 1 27 26 +1 3
8 Willis Valkyries 2 0 2 24 40 −16 0
9 Fortside Ichabods 2 0 2 19 49 −30 0
10 Auerila Extreme 2 0 2 17 52 −35 0
11 Yasui Black Magic 2 0 2 20 58 −38 0
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 2 0 2 14 63 −49 0

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 7–23 Grand Cane Aztecs
Dorrsville Mustangs 13–17 East Lake Jethawks
Lancet Ironheads 16–10 Mushai Devil Rays
Beachgate Thunderwolves 7–46 Berchem Linx
Beechwood City Fury 14–19 Presidents City Senators
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 13–40 ASFC Criminals

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 2 2 0 70 20 +50 6
2 Presidents City Senators 2 2 0 43 24 +19 6
3 East Lake Jethawks 2 2 0 30 16 +14 6
4 Lancet Ironheads 2 2 0 29 16 +13 6
5 Berchem Linx 2 1 1 52 20 +32 3
6 Mushai Devil Rays 2 1 1 42 26 +16 3
7 Grand Cane Aztecs 2 1 1 26 20 +6 3
8 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 2 1 1 54 53 +1 3
9 Dorrsville Mustangs 2 0 2 23 49 −26 0
10 Beechwood City Fury 2 0 2 21 49 −28 0
11 Jerryville Cauchos 2 0 2 20 64 −44 0
12 Beachgate Thunderwolves 2 0 2 17 70 −53 0


Pro Conference
FC Koradai Knightraiders 10–13 Yasui Black Magic
Ogino Fire Ninjas 12–10 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Postmeridian Firebolts 49–23 Auerila Extreme
Fortside Ichabods 26–13 Fishmarket South Trojans
Willis Valkyries 0–45 Tokai Ice Birds
Tokai United Raiders 7–6 Beachport Seahawks

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Postmeridian Firebolts 3 3 0 94 43 +51 9
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 3 3 0 75 27 +48 9
3 Tokai United Raiders 3 3 0 66 44 +22 9
4 Tokai Ice Birds 3 2 1 72 26 +46 6
5 Beachport Seahawks 3 2 1 51 16 +35 6
6 Fishmarket North Troubodours 3 2 1 74 45 +29 6
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 3 1 2 60 55 +5 3
8 Fortside Ichabods 3 1 2 45 62 −17 3
9 Yasui Black Magic 3 1 2 33 68 −35 3
10 Auerila Extreme 3 0 3 40 101 −61 0
11 Willis Valkyries 3 0 3 24 85 −61 0
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 3 0 3 27 89 −62 0

Grand Conference
ASFC Criminals 46–0 Jerryville Cauchos
Presidents City Senators 20–10 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Berchem Linx 21–3 Beechwood City Fury
Mushai Devil Rays 30–7 Beachgate Thunderwolves
East Lake Jethawks 10–19 Lancet Ironheads
Grand Cane Aztecs 6–20 Dorrsville Mustangs

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 3 3 0 116 20 +96 9
2 Presidents City Senators 3 3 0 63 34 +29 9
3 Lancet Ironheads 3 3 0 48 26 +22 9
4 Berchem Linx 3 2 1 73 23 +50 6
5 Mushai Devil Rays 3 2 1 72 33 +39 6
6 East Lake Jethawks 3 2 1 40 35 +5 6
7 Grand Cane Aztecs 3 1 2 32 40 −8 3
8 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3 1 2 64 73 −9 3
9 Dorrsville Mustangs 3 1 2 43 55 −12 3
10 Beechwood City Fury 3 0 3 24 70 −46 0
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 3 0 3 24 100 −76 0
12 Jerryville Cauchos 3 0 3 20 110 −90 0


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 6–26 Beachport Seahawks
Tokai Ice Birds 35–3 Tokai United Raiders*
Fishmarket South Trojans 10–20 Willis Valkyries
Auerila Extreme 6–34 Fortside Ichabods
Fishmarket North Troubodours 10–9 Postmeridian Firebolts
FC Koradai Knightraiders 3–13 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ogino Fire Ninjas 4 4 0 88 30 +58 12
2 Tokai Ice Birds 4 3 1 107 29 +78 9
3 Beachport Seahawks 4 3 1 77 22 +55 9
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 4 3 1 103 53 +50 9
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 4 3 1 84 54 +30 9
6 Tokai United Raiders 4 3 1 69 79 −10 9
7 Fortside Ichabods 4 2 2 79 68 +11 6
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 4 1 3 63 68 −5 3
9 Willis Valkyries 4 1 3 44 95 −51 3
10 Yasui Black Magic 4 1 3 39 94 −55 3
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 4 0 4 37 109 −72 0
12 Auerila Extreme 4 0 4 46 135 −89 0

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 14–26 Dorrsville Mustangs*
Lancet Ironheads 7–7 Grand Cane Aztecs (7–14 OT)
Beachgate Thunderwolves 6–34 East Lake Jethawks
Beechwood City Fury 30–19 Mushai Devil Rays
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 17–13 Berchem Linx
ASFC Criminals 34–10 Presidents City Senators

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 4 4 0 150 30 +120 12
2 East Lake Jethawks 4 3 1 74 41 +33 9
3 Lancet Ironheads 4 3 1 55 40 +15 9
4 Presidents City Senators 4 3 1 73 68 +5 9
5 Berchem Linx 4 2 2 86 40 +46 6
6 Mushai Devil Rays 4 2 2 91 63 +28 6
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 4 2 2 69 69 0 6
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 4 2 2 46 47 −1 6
9 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 4 2 2 81 86 −5 6
10 Beechwood City Fury 4 1 3 54 89 −35 3
11 Jerryville Cauchos 4 0 4 34 136 −102 0
12 Beachgate Thunderwolves 4 0 4 30 134 −104 0


Pro Conference
Ogino Fire Ninjas 9–14 Yasui Black Magic*
Postmeridian Firebolts 6–9 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Fortside Ichabods 10–6 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Willis Valkyries 16–0 Auerila Extreme
Tokai United Raiders 7–6 Fishmarket South Trojans
Beachport Seahawks 22–20 Tokai Ice Birds*

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 5 4 1 99 42 +57 12
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 5 4 1 97 44 +53 12
3 Tokai United Raiders 5 4 1 76 85 −9 12
4 Tokai Ice Birds 5 3 2 127 51 +76 9
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 5 3 2 109 62 +47 9
6 Fishmarket North Troubodours 5 3 2 90 64 +26 9
7 Fortside Ichabods 5 3 2 89 74 +15 9
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 5 2 3 72 74 −2 6
9 Willis Valkyries 5 2 3 60 95 −35 6
10 Yasui Black Magic 5 2 3 53 103 −50 6
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 5 0 5 43 116 −73 0
12 Auerila Extreme 5 0 5 46 151 −105 0

Grand Conference
Presidents City Senators 31–0 Jerryville Cauchos
Berchem Linx 13–13 ASFC Criminals (20–13 OT)
Mushai Devil Rays 14–3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
East Lake Jethawks 13–17 Beechwood City Fury
Grand Cane Aztecs 19–14 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Dorrsville Mustangs 14–6 Lancet Ironheads

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 5 4 1 163 50 +113 12
2 Presidents City Senators 5 4 1 104 68 +36 12
3 Berchem Linx 5 3 2 106 53 +53 9
4 Mushai Devil Rays 5 3 2 105 66 +39 9
5 East Lake Jethawks 5 3 2 87 58 +29 9
6 Dorrsville Mustangs 5 3 2 83 75 +8 9
7 Lancet Ironheads 5 3 2 61 54 +7 9
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 5 3 2 65 61 +4 9
9 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 5 2 3 84 100 −16 6
10 Beechwood City Fury 5 2 3 71 102 −31 6
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 5 0 5 44 153 −109 0
12 Jerryville Cauchos 5 0 5 34 167 −133 0


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 10–40 Tokai Ice Birds*
Fishmarket South Trojans 3–15 Beachport Seahawks
Auerila Extreme 17–36 Tokai United Raiders
Fishmarket North Troubodours 30–9 Willis Valkyries
FC Koradai Knightraiders 14–14 Fortside Ichabods (21–20 OT)
Ogino Fire Ninjas 3–7 Postmeridian Firebolts

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 6 5 1 114 45 +69 15
2 Tokai United Raiders 6 5 1 112 102 +10 15
3 Tokai Ice Birds 6 4 2 167 61 +106 12
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 6 4 2 116 65 +51 12
5 Ogino Fire Ninjas 6 4 2 100 51 +49 12
6 Fishmarket North Troubodours 6 4 2 120 73 +47 12
7 Fortside Ichabods 6 3 3 109 95 +14 9
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 6 3 3 93 94 −1 9
9 Willis Valkyries 6 2 4 69 125 −56 6
10 Yasui Black Magic 6 2 4 63 143 −80 6
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 6 0 6 46 131 −85 0
12 Auerila Extreme 6 0 6 63 187 −124 0

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 7–23 Lancet Ironheads
Beachgate Thunderwolves 10–0 Dorrsville Mustangs
Beechwood City Fury 10–27 Grand Cane Aztecs
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 20–13 East Lake Jethawks
ASFC Criminals 17–3 Mushai Devil Rays
Presidents City Senators 14–30 Berchem Linx

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 6 5 1 180 53 +127 15
2 Berchem Linx 6 4 2 136 67 +69 12
3 Lancet Ironheads 6 4 2 84 61 +23 12
4 Grand Cane Aztecs 6 4 2 92 71 +21 12
5 Presidents City Senators 6 4 2 118 98 +20 12
6 Mushai Devil Rays 6 3 3 108 83 +25 9
7 East Lake Jethawks 6 3 3 100 78 +22 9
8 Dorrsville Mustangs 6 3 3 83 85 −2 9
9 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 6 3 3 104 113 −9 9
10 Beechwood City Fury 6 2 4 81 129 −48 6
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 6 1 5 54 153 −99 3
12 Jerryville Cauchos 6 0 6 41 190 −149 0


Pro Conference
Postmeridian Firebolts 32–3 Yasui Black Magic
Fortside Ichabods 13–7 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Willis Valkyries 3–7 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Tokai United Raiders 3–20 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Beachport Seahawks 24–6 Auerila Extreme
Tokai Ice Birds 27–3 Fishmarket South Trojans

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 7 6 1 138 51 +87 18
2 Tokai Ice Birds 7 5 2 194 64 +130 15
3 Postmeridian Firebolts 7 5 2 148 68 +80 15
4 Fishmarket North Troubodours 7 5 2 140 76 +64 15
5 Tokai United Raiders 7 5 2 115 122 −7 15
6 Ogino Fire Ninjas 7 4 3 107 64 +43 12
7 Fortside Ichabods 7 4 3 122 102 +20 12
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 7 4 3 100 97 +3 12
9 Willis Valkyries 7 2 5 72 132 −60 6
10 Yasui Black Magic 7 2 5 66 175 −109 6
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 7 0 7 49 158 −109 0
12 Auerila Extreme 7 0 7 69 211 −142 0

Grand Conference
Berchem Linx 48–0 Jerryville Cauchos
Mushai Devil Rays 40–3 Presidents City Senators
East Lake Jethawks 10–20 ASFC Criminals
Grand Cane Aztecs 20–7 Douglas-La Pryor Indians*
Dorrsville Mustangs 3–19 Beechwood City Fury
Lancet Ironheads 41–3 Beachgate Thunderwolves

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 7 6 1 200 63 +137 18
2 Berchem Linx 7 5 2 184 67 +117 15
3 Lancet Ironheads 7 5 2 125 64 +61 15
4 Grand Cane Aztecs 7 5 2 112 78 +34 15
5 Mushai Devil Rays 7 4 3 148 86 +62 12
6 Presidents City Senators 7 4 3 121 138 −17 12
7 East Lake Jethawks 7 3 4 110 98 +12 9
8 Dorrsville Mustangs 7 3 4 86 104 −18 9
9 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 7 3 4 111 133 −22 9
10 Beechwood City Fury 7 3 4 100 132 −32 9
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 7 1 6 57 194 −137 3
12 Jerryville Cauchos 7 0 7 41 238 −197 0


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 17–10 Fishmarket South Trojans
Auerila Extreme 7–32 Tokai Ice Birds
Fishmarket North Troubodours 18–30 Beachport Seahawks
FC Koradai Knightraiders 21–14 Tokai United Raiders*
Ogino Fire Ninjas 43–0 Willis Valkyries
Postmeridian Firebolts 3–14 Fortside Ichabods

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 8 7 1 168 69 +99 21
2 Tokai Ice Birds 8 6 2 226 71 +155 18
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 8 5 3 150 64 +86 15
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 8 5 3 151 82 +69 15
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 8 5 3 158 106 +52 15
6 Fortside Ichabods 8 5 3 136 105 +31 15
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 8 5 3 121 111 +10 15
8 Tokai United Raiders 8 5 3 129 143 −14 15
9 Yasui Black Magic 8 3 5 83 185 −102 9
10 Willis Valkyries 8 2 6 72 175 −103 6
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 8 0 8 59 175 −116 0
12 Auerila Extreme 8 0 8 76 243 −167 0

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 10–10 Beachgate Thunderwolves (13–16 OT)
Beechwood City Fury 17–31 Lancet Ironheads
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 13–10 Dorrsville Mustangs
ASFC Criminals 20–24 Grand Cane Aztecs
Presidents City Senators 26–10 East Lake Jethawks
Berchem Linx 17–23 Mushai Devil Rays

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 8 6 2 220 87 +133 18
2 Lancet Ironheads 8 6 2 156 81 +75 18
3 Grand Cane Aztecs 8 6 2 136 98 +38 18
4 Berchem Linx 8 5 3 201 90 +111 15
5 Mushai Devil Rays 8 5 3 171 103 +68 15
6 Presidents City Senators 8 5 3 147 148 −1 15
7 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 8 4 4 124 143 −19 12
8 East Lake Jethawks 8 3 5 120 124 −4 9
9 Dorrsville Mustangs 8 3 5 96 117 −21 9
10 Beechwood City Fury 8 3 5 117 163 −46 9
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 8 2 6 73 207 −134 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 8 0 8 54 254 −200 0


Pro Conference
Fortside Ichabods 16–15 Yasui Black Magic
Willis Valkyries 10–39 Postmeridian Firebolts
Tokai United Raiders 6–9 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Beachport Seahawks 19–6 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Tokai Ice Birds 0–13 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Fishmarket South Trojans 0–9 Auerila Extreme

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 9 8 1 187 75 +112 24
2 Tokai Ice Birds 9 6 3 226 84 +142 18
3 Postmeridian Firebolts 9 6 3 190 92 +98 18
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 9 6 3 159 70 +89 18
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 9 6 3 171 106 +65 18
6 Fortside Ichabods 9 6 3 152 120 +32 18
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 9 5 4 127 130 −3 15
8 Tokai United Raiders 9 5 4 135 152 −17 15
9 Yasui Black Magic 9 3 6 98 201 −103 9
10 Willis Valkyries 9 2 7 82 214 −132 6
11 Auerila Extreme 9 1 8 85 243 −158 3
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 9 0 9 59 184 −125 0

Grand Conference
Mushai Devil Rays 16–7 Jerryville Cauchos
East Lake Jethawks 13–41 Berchem Linx
Grand Cane Aztecs 17–21 Presidents City Senators
Dorrsville Mustangs 0–43 ASFC Criminals
Lancet Ironheads 0–10 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Beachgate Thunderwolves 9–43 Beechwood City Fury*

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 9 7 2 263 87 +176 21
2 Berchem Linx 9 6 3 242 103 +139 18
3 Mushai Devil Rays 9 6 3 187 110 +77 18
4 Lancet Ironheads 9 6 3 156 91 +65 18
5 Grand Cane Aztecs 9 6 3 153 119 +34 18
6 Presidents City Senators 9 6 3 168 165 +3 18
7 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 9 5 4 134 143 −9 15
8 Beechwood City Fury 9 4 5 160 172 −12 12
9 East Lake Jethawks 9 3 6 133 165 −32 9
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 9 3 6 96 160 −64 9
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 9 2 7 82 250 −168 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 9 0 9 61 270 −209 0


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 0–0 Auerila Extreme (0–7 OT)*
Fishmarket North Troubodours 24–20 Fishmarket South Trojans*
FC Koradai Knightraiders 14–16 Tokai Ice Birds
Ogino Fire Ninjas 13–17 Beachport Seahawks
Postmeridian Firebolts 10–13 Tokai United Raiders
Fortside Ichabods 21–10 Willis Valkyries

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 10 9 1 204 88 +116 27
2 Tokai Ice Birds 10 7 3 242 98 +144 21
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 10 7 3 195 126 +69 21
4 Fortside Ichabods 10 7 3 173 130 +43 21
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 10 6 4 200 105 +95 18
6 Ogino Fire Ninjas 10 6 4 172 87 +85 18
7 Tokai United Raiders 10 6 4 148 162 −14 18
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 10 5 5 141 146 −5 15
9 Yasui Black Magic 10 3 7 98 208 −110 9
10 Willis Valkyries 10 2 8 92 235 −143 6
11 Auerila Extreme 10 2 8 92 243 −151 6
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 10 0 10 79 208 −129 0

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 0–36 Beechwood City Fury
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 44–0 Beachgate Thunderwolves
ASFC Criminals 41–10 Lancet Ironheads
Presidents City Senators 0–6 Dorrsville Mustangs*
Berchem Linx 3–15 Grand Cane Aztecs
Mushai Devil Rays 16–24 East Lake Jethawks

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 10 8 2 304 97 +207 24
2 Grand Cane Aztecs 10 7 3 168 122 +46 21
3 Berchem Linx 10 6 4 245 118 +127 18
4 Mushai Devil Rays 10 6 4 203 134 +69 18
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 10 6 4 178 143 +35 18
6 Lancet Ironheads 10 6 4 166 132 +34 18
7 Presidents City Senators 10 6 4 168 171 −3 18
8 Beechwood City Fury 10 5 5 196 172 +24 15
9 East Lake Jethawks 10 4 6 157 181 −24 12
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 10 4 6 102 160 −58 12
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 10 2 8 82 294 −212 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 10 0 10 61 306 −245 0


Pro Conference
Willis Valkyries 20–0 Yasui Black Magic
Tokai United Raiders 3–7 Fortside Ichabods
Beachport Seahawks 3–34 Postmeridian Firebolts
Tokai Ice Birds 7–0 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fishmarket South Trojans 7–7 FC Koradai Knightraiders (14–7 OT)
Auerila Extreme 0–17 Fishmarket North Troubodours

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 11 9 2 207 122 +85 27
2 Tokai Ice Birds 11 8 3 249 98 +151 24
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 11 8 3 212 126 +86 24
4 Fortside Ichabods 11 8 3 180 133 +47 24
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 11 7 4 234 108 +126 21
6 Ogino Fire Ninjas 11 6 5 172 94 +78 18
7 Tokai United Raiders 11 6 5 151 169 −18 18
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 11 5 6 148 160 −12 15
9 Willis Valkyries 11 3 8 112 235 −123 9
10 Yasui Black Magic 11 3 8 98 228 −130 9
11 Auerila Extreme 11 2 9 92 260 −168 6
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 11 1 10 93 215 −122 3

Grand Conference
East Lake Jethawks 20–3 Jerryville Cauchos
Grand Cane Aztecs 24–41 Mushai Devil Rays*
Dorrsville Mustangs 14–19 Berchem Linx
Lancet Ironheads 19–6 Presidents City Senators
Beachgate Thunderwolves 14–39 ASFC Criminals
Beechwood City Fury 17–17 Douglas-La Pryor Indians (17–24 OT)

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 11 9 2 343 111 +232 27
2 Berchem Linx 11 7 4 264 132 +132 21
3 Mushai Devil Rays 11 7 4 244 158 +86 21
4 Lancet Ironheads 11 7 4 185 138 +47 21
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 11 7 4 202 160 +42 21
6 Grand Cane Aztecs 11 7 4 192 163 +29 21
7 Presidents City Senators 11 6 5 174 190 −16 18
8 Beechwood City Fury 11 5 6 213 196 +17 15
9 East Lake Jethawks 11 5 6 177 184 −7 15
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 11 4 7 116 179 −63 12
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 11 2 9 96 333 −237 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 11 0 11 64 326 −262 0


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 12–36 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Auerila Extreme 10–25 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Fishmarket South Trojans 0–43 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Tokai Ice Birds 7–19 Postmeridian Firebolts*
Beachport Seahawks 10–13 Fortside Ichabods
Tokai United Raiders 13–3 Willis Valkyries

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fishmarket North Troubodours 12 9 3 248 138 +110 27
2 Beachport Seahawks 12 9 3 217 135 +82 27
3 Fortside Ichabods 12 9 3 193 143 +50 27
4 Tokai Ice Birds 12 8 4 256 117 +139 24
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 12 8 4 253 115 +138 24
6 Ogino Fire Ninjas 12 7 5 215 94 +121 21
7 Tokai United Raiders 12 7 5 164 172 −8 21
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 12 6 6 173 170 +3 18
9 Willis Valkyries 12 3 9 115 248 −133 9
10 Yasui Black Magic 12 3 9 110 264 −154 9
11 Auerila Extreme 12 2 10 102 285 −183 6
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 12 1 11 93 258 −165 3

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 0–26 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Beechwood City Fury 20–13 ASFC Criminals
Beachgate Thunderwolves 14–16 Presidents City Senators
Lancet Ironheads 24–17 Berchem Linx
Dorrsville Mustangs 6–20 Mushai Devil Rays
Grand Cane Aztecs 17–0 East Lake Jethawks

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 12 9 3 356 131 +225 27
2 Mushai Devil Rays 12 8 4 264 164 +100 24
3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 12 8 4 228 160 +68 24
4 Lancet Ironheads 12 8 4 209 155 +54 24
5 Grand Cane Aztecs 12 8 4 209 163 +46 24
6 Berchem Linx 12 7 5 281 156 +125 21
7 Presidents City Senators 12 7 5 190 204 −14 21
8 Beechwood City Fury 12 6 6 233 209 +24 18
9 East Lake Jethawks 12 5 7 177 201 −24 15
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 12 4 8 122 199 −77 12
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 12 2 10 110 349 −239 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 12 0 12 64 352 −288 0
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:32 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sat Jun 08, 2013 2:33 am

Image

Season 63



Red indicates Game of the Week
*indicates Rivalry Game

Pro Conference
Tokai United Raiders 12–24 Yasui Black Magic
Willis Valkyries 0–16 Beachport Seahawks
Fortside Ichabods 17–13 Tokai Ice Birds
Postmeridian Firebolts 23–3 Fishmarket South Trojans
Ogino Fire Ninjas 20–3 Auerila Extreme*
FC Koradai Knightraiders 17–16 Fishmarket North Troubodours

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 13 10 3 233 135 +98 30
2 Fortside Ichabods 13 10 3 210 156 +54 30
3 Postmeridian Firebolts 13 9 4 276 118 +158 27
4 Fishmarket North Troubodours 13 9 4 264 155 +109 27
5 Ogino Fire Ninjas 13 8 5 235 97 +138 24
6 Tokai Ice Birds 13 8 5 269 134 +135 24
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 13 7 6 190 186 +4 21
8 Tokai United Raiders 13 7 6 176 196 −20 21
9 Yasui Black Magic 13 4 9 134 276 −142 12
10 Willis Valkyries 13 3 10 115 264 −149 9
11 Auerila Extreme 13 2 11 105 305 −200 6
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 13 1 12 96 281 −185 3

Grand Conference
Grand Cane Aztecs 3–7 Jerryville Cauchos
East Lake Jethawks 3–6 Dorrsville Mustangs
Mushai Devil Rays 10–10 Lancet Ironheads (10–17 OT)
Berchem Linx 33–17 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Presidents City Senators 6–6 Beechwood City Fury (12–9 OT)
ASFC Criminals 10–0 Douglas-La Pryor Indians

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 13 10 3 366 131 +235 30
2 Lancet Ironheads 13 9 4 226 165 +61 27
3 Berchem Linx 13 8 5 314 173 +141 24
4 Mushai Devil Rays 13 8 5 274 181 +93 24
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 13 8 5 228 170 +58 24
6 Grand Cane Aztecs 13 8 5 212 170 +42 24
7 Presidents City Senators 13 8 5 202 213 −11 24
8 Beechwood City Fury 13 6 7 242 221 +21 18
9 East Lake Jethawks 13 5 8 180 207 −27 15
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 13 5 8 128 202 −74 15
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 13 2 11 127 382 −255 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 13 1 12 71 355 −284 3


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 7–20 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Fishmarket North Troubodours 6–30 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Auerila Extreme 6–32 Postmeridian Firebolts
Fishmarket South Trojans 3–19 Fortside Ichabods
Tokai Ice Birds 12–14 Willis Valkyries
Beachport Seahawks 28–28 Tokai United Raiders (28–35 OT)

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 14 11 3 229 159 +70 33
2 Postmeridian Firebolts 14 10 4 308 124 +184 30
3 Beachport Seahawks 14 10 4 261 170 +91 30
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 14 9 5 265 103 +162 27
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 14 9 5 270 185 +85 27
6 Tokai Ice Birds 14 8 6 281 148 +133 24
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 14 8 6 210 193 +17 24
8 Tokai United Raiders 14 8 6 211 224 −13 24
9 Willis Valkyries 14 4 10 129 276 −147 12
10 Yasui Black Magic 14 4 10 141 296 −155 12
11 Auerila Extreme 14 2 12 111 337 −226 6
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 14 1 13 99 300 −201 3

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 10–40 ASFC Criminals
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 22–0 Presidents City Senators*
Beechwood City Fury 20–30 Berchem Linx
Beachgate Thunderwolves 7–46 Mushai Devil Rays
Lancet Ironheads 13–31 East Lake Jethawks
Dorrsville Mustangs 7–14 Grand Cane Aztecs

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 14 11 3 406 141 +265 33
2 Berchem Linx 14 9 5 344 193 +151 27
3 Mushai Devil Rays 14 9 5 320 188 +132 27
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 14 9 5 250 170 +80 27
5 Grand Cane Aztecs 14 9 5 226 177 +49 27
6 Lancet Ironheads 14 9 5 239 196 +43 27
7 Presidents City Senators 14 8 6 202 235 −33 24
8 Beechwood City Fury 14 6 8 262 251 +11 18
9 East Lake Jethawks 14 6 8 211 220 −9 18
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 14 5 9 135 216 −81 15
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 14 2 12 134 428 −294 6
12 Jerryville Cauchos 14 1 13 81 395 −314 3


Pro Conference
Beachport Seahawks 39–26 Yasui Black Magic
Tokai United Raiders 10–20 Tokai Ice Birds*
Willis Valkyries 16–20 Fishmarket South Trojans
Fortside Ichabods 31–7 Auerila Extreme
Postmeridian Firebolts 7–16 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Ogino Fire Ninjas 20–7 FC Koradai Knightraiders

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 15 12 3 260 166 +94 36
2 Beachport Seahawks 15 11 4 300 196 +104 33
3 Postmeridian Firebolts 15 10 5 315 140 +175 30
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 15 10 5 285 110 +175 30
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 15 10 5 286 192 +94 30
6 Tokai Ice Birds 15 9 6 301 158 +143 27
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 15 8 7 217 213 +4 24
8 Tokai United Raiders 15 8 7 221 244 −23 24
9 Willis Valkyries 15 4 11 145 296 −151 12
10 Yasui Black Magic 15 4 11 167 335 −168 12
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 15 2 13 119 316 −197 6
12 Auerila Extreme 15 2 13 118 368 −250 6

Grand Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 48–16 Jerryville Cauchos*
Grand Cane Aztecs 9–10 Lancet Ironheads
East Lake Jethawks 3–10 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Mushai Devil Rays 20–3 Beechwood City Fury
Berchem Linx 3–20 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Presidents City Senators 6–33 ASFC Criminals

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 15 12 3 439 147 +292 36
2 Mushai Devil Rays 15 10 5 340 191 +149 30
3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 15 10 5 270 173 +97 30
4 Lancet Ironheads 15 10 5 249 205 +44 30
5 Berchem Linx 15 9 6 347 213 +134 27
6 Grand Cane Aztecs 15 9 6 235 187 +48 27
7 Presidents City Senators 15 8 7 208 268 −60 24
8 Beechwood City Fury 15 6 9 265 271 −6 18
9 East Lake Jethawks 15 6 9 214 230 −16 18
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 15 6 9 183 232 −49 18
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 15 3 12 144 431 −287 9
12 Jerryville Cauchos 15 1 14 97 443 −346 3


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 17–9 Ogino Fire Ninjas*
FC Koradai Knightraiders 7–9 Postmeridian Firebolts
Fishmarket North Troubodours 10–10 Fortside Ichabods (17–20 OT)
Auerila Extreme 16–7 Willis Valkyries
Fishmarket South Trojans 14–12 Tokai United Raiders
Tokai Ice Birds 10–24 Beachport Seahawks*

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 16 13 3 280 183 +97 39
2 Beachport Seahawks 16 12 4 324 206 +118 36
3 Postmeridian Firebolts 16 11 5 324 147 +177 33
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 16 10 6 294 127 +167 30
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 16 10 6 303 212 +91 30
6 Tokai Ice Birds 16 9 7 311 182 +129 27
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 16 8 8 224 222 +2 24
8 Tokai United Raiders 16 8 8 233 258 −25 24
9 Yasui Black Magic 16 5 11 184 344 −160 15
10 Willis Valkyries 16 4 12 152 312 −160 12
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 16 3 13 133 328 −195 9
12 Auerila Extreme 16 3 13 134 375 −241 9

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 10–13 Presidents City Senators
ASFC Criminals 17–13 Berchem Linx
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3–20 Mushai Devil Rays
Beechwood City Fury 16–13 East Lake Jethawks
Beachgate Thunderwolves 17–20 Grand Cane Aztecs
Lancet Ironheads 24–0 Dorrsville Mustangs

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 16 13 3 456 160 +296 39
2 Mushai Devil Rays 16 11 5 360 194 +166 33
3 Lancet Ironheads 16 11 5 273 205 +68 33
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 16 10 6 273 193 +80 30
5 Grand Cane Aztecs 16 10 6 255 204 +51 30
6 Berchem Linx 16 9 7 360 230 +130 27
7 Presidents City Senators 16 9 7 221 278 −57 27
8 Beechwood City Fury 16 7 9 281 284 −3 21
9 East Lake Jethawks 16 6 10 227 246 −19 18
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 16 6 10 183 256 −73 18
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 16 3 13 161 451 −290 9
12 Jerryville Cauchos 16 1 15 107 456 −349 3


Pro Conference
Tokai Ice Birds 19–7 Yasui Black Magic*
Beachport Seahawks 10–0 Fishmarket South Trojans
Tokai United Raiders 16–0 Auerila Extreme
Willis Valkyries 14–33 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Fortside Ichabods 9–13 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Postmeridian Firebolts 7–15 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 17 13 4 334 206 +128 39
2 Fortside Ichabods 17 13 4 289 196 +93 39
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 17 11 6 309 134 +175 33
4 Postmeridian Firebolts 17 11 6 331 162 +169 33
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 17 11 6 336 226 +110 33
6 Tokai Ice Birds 17 10 7 330 189 +141 30
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 17 9 8 237 231 +6 27
8 Tokai United Raiders 17 9 8 249 258 −9 27
9 Yasui Black Magic 17 5 12 191 363 −172 15
10 Willis Valkyries 17 4 13 166 345 −179 12
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 17 3 14 133 338 −205 9
12 Auerila Extreme 17 3 14 134 391 −257 9

Grand Conference
Lancet Ironheads 47–0 Jerryville Cauchos
Dorrsville Mustangs 7–16 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Grand Cane Aztecs 14–20 Beechwood City Fury
East Lake Jethawks 13–7 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Mushai Devil Rays 6–23 ASFC Criminals
Berchem Linx 27–0 Presidents City Senators

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 17 14 3 479 166 +313 42
2 Lancet Ironheads 17 12 5 320 205 +115 36
3 Mushai Devil Rays 17 11 6 366 217 +149 33
4 Berchem Linx 17 10 7 387 230 +157 30
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 17 10 7 280 206 +74 30
6 Grand Cane Aztecs 17 10 7 269 224 +45 30
7 Presidents City Senators 17 9 8 221 305 −84 27
8 Beechwood City Fury 17 8 9 301 298 +3 24
9 East Lake Jethawks 17 7 10 240 253 −13 21
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 17 6 11 190 272 −82 18
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 17 4 13 177 458 −281 12
12 Jerryville Cauchos 17 1 16 107 503 −396 3


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 17–17 Postmeridian Firebolts (24–17 OT)
Ogino Fire Ninjas 20–10 Fortside Ichabods
FC Koradai Knightraiders 20–23 Willis Valkyries
Fishmarket North Troubodours 22–16 Tokai United Raiders
Auerila Extreme 14–14 Beachport Seahawks (20–14 OT)
Fishmarket South Trojans 6–22 Tokai Ice Birds

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beachport Seahawks 18 13 5 348 226 +122 39
2 Fortside Ichabods 18 13 5 299 216 +83 39
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 18 12 6 329 144 +185 36
4 Fishmarket North Troubodours 18 12 6 358 242 +116 36
5 Postmeridian Firebolts 18 11 7 348 186 +162 33
6 Tokai Ice Birds 18 11 7 352 195 +157 33
7 FC Koradai Knightraiders 18 9 9 257 254 +3 27
8 Tokai United Raiders 18 9 9 265 280 −15 27
9 Yasui Black Magic 18 6 12 215 380 −165 18
10 Willis Valkyries 18 5 13 189 365 −176 15
11 Auerila Extreme 18 4 14 154 405 −251 12
12 Fishmarket South Trojans 18 3 15 139 360 −221 9

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 14–47 Berchem Linx
Presidents City Senators 10–23 Mushai Devil Rays
ASFC Criminals 40–13 East Lake Jethawks
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 34–7 Grand Cane Aztecs*
Beechwood City Fury 7–16 Dorrsville Mustangs
Beachgate Thunderwolves 3–31 Lancet Ironheads

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 18 15 3 519 179 +340 45
2 Lancet Ironheads 18 13 5 351 208 +143 39
3 Mushai Devil Rays 18 12 6 389 227 +162 36
4 Berchem Linx 18 11 7 434 244 +190 33
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 18 11 7 314 213 +101 33
6 Grand Cane Aztecs 18 10 8 276 258 +18 30
7 Presidents City Senators 18 9 9 231 328 −97 27
8 Beechwood City Fury 18 8 10 308 314 −6 24
9 East Lake Jethawks 18 7 11 253 293 −40 21
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 18 7 11 206 279 −73 21
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 18 4 14 180 489 −309 12
12 Jerryville Cauchos 18 1 17 121 550 −429 3


Pro Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 9–7 Yasui Black Magic
Tokai Ice Birds 57–3 Auerila Extreme
Beachport Seahawks 7–9 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Tokai United Raiders 21–3 FC Koradai Knightraiders*
Willis Valkyries 7–20 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fortside Ichabods 13–3 Postmeridian Firebolts

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 19 14 5 312 219 +93 42
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 19 13 6 349 151 +198 39
3 Beachport Seahawks 19 13 6 355 235 +120 39
4 Fishmarket North Troubodours 19 13 6 367 249 +118 39
5 Tokai Ice Birds 19 12 7 409 198 +211 36
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 19 11 8 351 199 +152 33
7 Tokai United Raiders 19 10 9 286 283 +3 30
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 19 9 10 260 275 −15 27
9 Yasui Black Magic 19 6 13 222 389 −167 18
10 Willis Valkyries 19 5 14 196 385 −189 15
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 19 4 15 148 367 −219 12
12 Auerila Extreme 19 4 15 157 462 −305 12

Grand Conference
Beachgate Thunderwolves 6–0 Jerryville Cauchos
Lancet Ironheads 10–14 Beechwood City Fury
Dorrsville Mustangs 7–36 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Grand Cane Aztecs 10–21 ASFC Criminals
East Lake Jethawks 23–24 Presidents City Senators
Mushai Devil Rays 6–6 Berchem Linx (12–6 OT)

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 19 16 3 540 189 +351 48
2 Mushai Devil Rays 19 13 6 401 233 +168 39
3 Lancet Ironheads 19 13 6 361 222 +139 39
4 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 19 12 7 350 220 +130 36
5 Berchem Linx 19 11 8 440 256 +184 33
6 Grand Cane Aztecs 19 10 9 286 279 +7 30
7 Presidents City Senators 19 10 9 255 351 −96 30
8 Beechwood City Fury 19 9 10 322 324 −2 27
9 East Lake Jethawks 19 7 12 276 317 −41 21
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 19 7 12 213 315 −102 21
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 19 5 14 186 489 −303 15
12 Jerryville Cauchos 19 1 18 121 556 −435 3


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 7–16 Fortside Ichabods
Postmeridian Firebolts 30–27 Willis Valkyries
Ogino Fire Ninjas 19–13 Tokai United Raiders
FC Koradai Knightraiders 3–21 Beachport Seahawks
Fishmarket North Troubodours 24–17 Tokai Ice Birds
Auerila Extreme 10–27 Fishmarket South Trojans

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 20 15 5 328 226 +102 45
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 20 14 6 368 164 +204 42
3 Beachport Seahawks 20 14 6 376 238 +138 42
4 Fishmarket North Troubodours 20 14 6 391 266 +125 42
5 Tokai Ice Birds 20 12 8 426 222 +204 36
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 20 12 8 381 226 +155 36
7 Tokai United Raiders 20 10 10 299 302 −3 30
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 20 9 11 263 296 −33 27
9 Yasui Black Magic 20 6 14 229 405 −176 18
10 Willis Valkyries 20 5 15 223 415 −192 15
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 20 5 15 175 377 −202 15
12 Auerila Extreme 20 4 16 167 489 −322 12

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 20–23 Mushai Devil Rays
Berchem Linx 16–10 East Lake Jethawks
Presidents City Senators 13–3 Grand Cane Aztecs
ASFC Criminals 29–3 Dorrsville Mustangs
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 9–17 Lancet Ironheads
Beechwood City Fury 13–3 Beachgate Thunderwolves*

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 20 17 3 569 192 +377 51
2 Mushai Devil Rays 20 14 6 424 253 +171 42
3 Lancet Ironheads 20 14 6 378 231 +147 42
4 Berchem Linx 20 12 8 456 266 +190 36
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 20 12 8 359 237 +122 36
6 Presidents City Senators 20 11 9 268 354 −86 33
7 Beechwood City Fury 20 10 10 335 327 +8 30
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 20 10 10 289 292 −3 30
9 East Lake Jethawks 20 7 13 286 333 −47 21
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 20 7 13 216 344 −128 21
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 20 5 15 189 502 −313 15
12 Jerryville Cauchos 20 1 19 141 579 −438 3


Pro Conference
Auerila Extreme 13–10 Yasui Black Magic*
Fishmarket South Trojans 3–36 Fishmarket North Troubodours*
Tokai Ice Birds 16–13 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Beachport Seahawks 6–23 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Tokai United Raiders 9–3 Postmeridian Firebolts
Willis Valkyries 3–30 Fortside Ichabods

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fortside Ichabods 21 16 5 358 229 +129 48
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 21 15 6 391 170 +221 45
3 Fishmarket North Troubodours 21 15 6 427 269 +158 45
4 Beachport Seahawks 21 14 7 382 261 +121 42
5 Tokai Ice Birds 21 13 8 442 235 +207 39
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 21 12 9 384 235 +149 36
7 Tokai United Raiders 21 11 10 308 305 +3 33
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 21 9 12 276 312 −36 27
9 Yasui Black Magic 21 6 15 239 418 −179 18
10 Willis Valkyries 21 5 16 226 445 −219 15
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 21 5 16 178 413 −235 15
12 Auerila Extreme 21 5 16 180 499 −319 15

Grand Conference
Beechwood City Fury 30–3 Jerryville Cauchos
Beachgate Thunderwolves 10–14 Douglas-La Pryor Indians
Lancet Ironheads 17–12 ASFC Criminals
Dorrsville Mustangs 3–13 Presidents City Senators*
Grand Cane Aztecs 7–20 Berchem Linx
East Lake Jethawks 6–24 Mushai Devil Rays

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 21 17 4 581 209 +372 51
2 Mushai Devil Rays 21 15 6 448 259 +189 45
3 Lancet Ironheads 21 15 6 395 243 +152 45
4 Berchem Linx 21 13 8 476 273 +203 39
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 21 13 8 373 247 +126 39
6 Presidents City Senators 21 12 9 281 357 −76 36
7 Beechwood City Fury 21 11 10 365 330 +35 33
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 21 10 11 296 312 −16 30
9 East Lake Jethawks 21 7 14 292 357 −65 21
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 21 7 14 219 357 −138 21
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 21 5 16 199 516 −317 15
12 Jerryville Cauchos 21 1 20 144 609 −465 3


Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 9–10 Willis Valkyries
Fortside Ichabods 10–27 Tokai United Raiders
Postmeridian Firebolts 28–17 Beachport Seahawks
Ogino Fire Ninjas 17–24 Tokai Ice Birds
FC Koradai Knightraiders 10–7 Fishmarket South Trojans
Fishmarket North Troubodours 21–13 Auerila Extreme

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fishmarket North Troubodours 22 16 6 448 282 +166 48
2 Fortside Ichabods 22 16 6 368 256 +112 48
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 22 15 7 408 194 +214 45
4 Tokai Ice Birds 22 14 8 466 252 +214 42
5 Beachport Seahawks 22 14 8 399 289 +110 42
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 22 13 9 412 252 +160 39
7 Tokai United Raiders 22 12 10 335 315 +20 36
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 22 10 12 286 319 −33 30
9 Yasui Black Magic 22 6 16 248 428 −180 18
10 Willis Valkyries 22 6 16 236 454 −218 18
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 22 5 17 185 423 −238 15
12 Auerila Extreme 22 5 17 193 520 −327 15

Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 28–15 East Lake Jethawks
Mushai Devil Rays 37–17 Grand Cane Aztecs*
Berchem Linx 31–0 Dorrsville Mustangs
Presidents City Senators 16–17 Lancet Ironheads
ASFC Criminals 20–14 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3–31 Beechwood City Fury

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 22 18 4 601 223 +378 54
2 Mushai Devil Rays 22 16 6 485 276 +209 48
3 Lancet Ironheads 22 16 6 412 259 +153 48
4 Berchem Linx 22 14 8 507 273 +234 42
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 22 13 9 376 278 +98 39
6 Beechwood City Fury 22 12 10 396 333 +63 36
7 Presidents City Senators 22 12 10 297 374 −77 36
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 22 10 12 313 349 −36 30
9 East Lake Jethawks 22 7 15 307 385 −78 21
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 22 7 15 219 388 −169 21
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 22 5 17 213 536 −323 15
12 Jerryville Cauchos 22 2 20 172 624 −452 6


Pro Conference
Fishmarket North Troubodours 42–20 Yasui Black Magic
FC Koradai Knightraiders 13–3 Auerila Extreme
Ogino Fire Ninjas 27–0 Fishmarket South Trojans
Postmeridian Firebolts 10–19 Tokai Ice Birds*
Fortside Ichabods 31–6 Beachport Seahawks
Willis Valkyries 3–21 Tokai United Raiders

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fishmarket North Troubodours 23 17 6 490 302 +188 51
2 Fortside Ichabods 23 17 6 399 262 +137 51
3 Ogino Fire Ninjas 23 16 7 435 194 +241 48
4 Tokai Ice Birds 23 15 8 485 262 +223 45
5 Beachport Seahawks 23 14 9 405 320 +85 42
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 23 13 10 422 271 +151 39
7 Tokai United Raiders 23 13 10 356 318 +38 39
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 23 11 12 299 322 −23 33
9 Yasui Black Magic 23 6 17 268 470 −202 18
10 Willis Valkyries 23 6 17 239 475 −236 18
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 23 5 18 185 450 −265 15
12 Auerila Extreme 23 5 18 196 533 −337 15

Grand Conference
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 20–0 Jerryville Cauchos
ASFC Criminals 20–16 Beechwood City Fury
Presidents City Senators 6–0 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Berchem Linx 36–24 Lancet Ironheads
Mushai Devil Rays 44–7 Dorrsville Mustangs
East Lake Jethawks 26–21 Grand Cane Aztecs

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 23 19 4 621 239 +382 57
2 Mushai Devil Rays 23 17 6 529 283 +246 51
3 Lancet Ironheads 23 16 7 436 295 +141 48
4 Berchem Linx 23 15 8 543 297 +246 45
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 23 14 9 396 278 +118 42
6 Presidents City Senators 23 13 10 303 374 −71 39
7 Beechwood City Fury 23 12 11 412 353 +59 36
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 23 10 13 334 375 −41 30
9 East Lake Jethawks 23 8 15 333 406 −73 24
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 23 7 16 226 432 −206 21
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 23 5 18 213 542 −329 15
12 Jerryville Cauchos 23 2 21 172 644 −472 6


Green indicates teams who have clinched conference
Blue indicates teams who have clinched playoff berth
Red indicates teams who have been eliminated from playoff berth

Pro Conference
Yasui Black Magic 14–10 Tokai United Raiders
Beachport Seahawks 33–13 Willis Valkyries
Tokai Ice Birds 26–10 Fortside Ichabods
Fishmarket South Trojans 7–27 Postmeridian Firebolts
Auerila Extreme 0–25 Ogino Fire Ninjas*
Fishmarket North Troubodours 20–30 FC Koradai Knightraiders

Pro Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ogino Fire Ninjas 24 17 7 460 194 +266 51
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 24 17 7 510 332 +178 51

3 Fortside Ichabods 24 17 7 409 288 +121 51
4 Tokai Ice Birds 24 16 8 511 272 +239 48
5 Beachport Seahawks 24 15 9 438 333 +105 45
6 Postmeridian Firebolts 24 14 10 449 278 +171 42
7 Tokai United Raiders 24 13 11 366 332 +34 39
8 FC Koradai Knightraiders 24 12 12 329 342 −13 36

9 Yasui Black Magic 24 7 17 282 480 −198 21
10 Willis Valkyries 24 6 18 252 508 −256 18
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 24 5 19 192 477 −285 15
12 Auerila Extreme 24 5 19 196 558 −362 15


Grand Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 0–25 Grand Cane Aztecs
Dorrsville Mustangs 3–20 East Lake Jethawks
Lancet Ironheads 24–23 Mushai Devil Rays
Beachgate Thunderwolves 10–29 Berchem Linx
Beechwood City Fury 7–23 Presidents City Senators
Douglas-La Pryor Indians 3–20 ASFC Criminals

Grand Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ASFC Criminals 24 20 4 641 242 +399 60
2 Mushai Devil Rays 24 17 7 552 307 +245 51

3 Lancet Ironheads 24 17 7 460 318 +142 51
4 Berchem Linx 24 16 8 572 307 +265 48
5 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 24 14 10 399 298 +101 42
6 Presidents City Senators 24 14 10 326 381 −55 42
7 Beechwood City Fury 24 12 12 419 376 +43 36
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 24 11 13 359 375 −16 33

9 East Lake Jethawks 24 9 15 353 409 −56 27
10 Dorrsville Mustangs 24 7 17 229 452 −223 21
11 Beachgate Thunderwolves 24 5 19 223 571 −348 15
12 Jerryville Cauchos 24 2 22 172 669 −497 6


POST-SEASON
Pro Conference
Ogino Fire Ninjas 7–23 Fishmarket North Troubodours

Grand Conference
ASFC Criminals 36–20 Mushai Devil Rays


Round of 16
ASFC Criminals 23–7 Grand Cane Aztecs
Tokai Ice Birds 29–3 Beachport Seahawks
Ogino Fire Ninjas 10–10 Tokai United Raiders (10–16 OT)
Lancet Ironheads 37–13 Presidents City Senators
Fishmarket North Troubodours 16–6 FC Koradai Knightraiders
Berchem Linx 13–3 Postmeridian Firebolts
Mushai Devil Rays 13–0 Beechwood City Fury
Fortside Ichabods 21–20 Douglas-La Pryor Indians


Quarterfinals
ASFC Criminals 13–17 Tokai Ice Birds
Tokai United Raiders 6–6 Lancet Ironheads (12–9 OT)
Fishmarket North Troubodours 13–7 Berchem Linx
Mushai Devil Rays 13–0 Fortside Ichabods


Semifinals
Tokai Ice Birds 19–10 Tokai United Raiders
Fishmarket North Troubodours 16–21 Mushai Devil Rays


Third Place Game
Tokai United Raiders 6–34 Fishmarket North Troubodours


Hyperbowl L
Tokai Ice Birds 13–7 Mushai Devil Rays

Congrats to the Tokai Ice Birds who won the Year 2013 Season I American Football Championship.
It's their 4th championship in 10 years and their 14th overall, winning ones in 1964, 1968, 1977, 1984, 1989, 1990,
1991, 1992, 1994, 1995, 2003, 2004, 2008 and now 2013. The Tokai Ice Birds are the only team in 20 years who has
played two rivals in the playoffs. With the Presidents City Senators being the last to do so in 1993, when the played against
rival Douglas-La Pryor Indians in the Round of 16, then playing rival Dorrsville Mustangs in Hyperbowl XXX.

Fun Fact: Only one team has played all four of their rivals in the playoffs. The 1988 Auerila Extreme played against rival
Ogino Fire Ninjas in the Round of 16, then played rival Yasui Black Magic in the Quarterfinals, and finally playing rival
Grand Cane Aztecs in the Semifinals. The Auerila Extreme went on to fall to rival Mushai Devil Rays in Hyperbowl XXV.
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:32 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sun Jun 09, 2013 3:48 am

Image

Season 95

Playoff bracket can be found here


  1. Douglas-La Pryor
  2. Tokai United
  3. Beechwood City
  4. Tokai City
  5. ASFC
  6. Beachgate
  7. Jerryville
  8. Auerila
  9. Yasui
  10. Beachport
  11. Fishmarket North
  12. Dorrsville
  13. Ogino
  14. Fishmarket South
  15. Lancet
  16. Mushai
  17. Presidents City
  18. Willis
  19. East Lake
  20. Berchem
  21. Tokai
  22. AC Koradai
  23. Postmeridian
  24. Grand Cane


Elite Conference
Berchem Linx 2–3 Dorrsville Mustangs
Fishmarket North Troubodours 4–3 Ogino Fire Ninjas
AC Koradai Knightraiders 8–6 Jerryville Cauchos
Lancet Ironheads 5–1 Yasui Black Magic
Tokai Ice Birds 1–2 Tokai City Sunraiders
Fishmarket South Trojans 1–5 Grand Cane Aztecs

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Grand Cane Aztecs 1 1 0 5 1 +4 3
Lancet Ironheads 1 1 0 5 1 +4 3
3 AC Koradai Knightraiders 1 1 0 8 6 +2 3
4 Fishmarket North Troubodours 1 1 0 4 3 +1 3
5 Dorrsville Mustangs 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
6 Tokai City Sunraiders 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 1 0 1 3 4 −1 0
8 Berchem Linx 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
9 Tokai Ice Birds 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
10 Jerryville Cauchos 1 0 1 6 8 −2 0
11 Fishmarket South Trojans 1 0 1 1 5 −4 0
Yasui Black Magic 1 0 1 1 5 −4 0

Noble Conference
Beachgate Thunderwolves 8–3 Beachport Seahawks
Auerila Extreme 1–0 Willis Valkyries
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 4–2 Presidents City Senators
ASFC Criminals 1–7 Tokai United Raiders
Mushai Devil Rays 6–3 Beechwood City Fury
Postmeridian Firebolts 3–9 East Lake Jethawks

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 East Lake Jethawks 1 1 0 9 3 +6 3
2 Tokai United Raiders 1 1 0 7 1 +6 3
3 Beachgate Thunderwolves 1 1 0 8 3 +5 3
4 Mushai Devil Rays 1 1 0 6 3 +3 3
5 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 1 1 0 4 2 +2 3
6 Auerila Extreme 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Willis Valkyries 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Presidents City Senators 1 0 1 2 4 −2 0
9 Beechwood City Fury 1 0 1 3 6 −3 0
10 Beachport Seahawks 1 0 1 3 8 −5 0
11 Postmeridian Firebolts 1 0 1 3 9 −6 0
12 ASFC Criminals 1 0 1 1 7 −6 0


Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 10–3 Grand Cane Aztecs
Tokai City Sunraiders 2–7 Fishmarket South Trojans
Yasui Black Magic 0–1 Tokai Ice Birds
Jerryville Cauchos 8–5 Lancet Ironheads
Ogino Fire Ninjas 6–5 AC Koradai Knightraiders
Berchem Linx 9–5 Fishmarket North Troubodours

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Dorrsville Mustangs 2 2 0 13 5 +8 6
2 Berchem Linx 2 1 1 11 8 +3 3
3 Jerryville Cauchos 2 1 1 14 13 +1 3
4 AC Koradai Knightraiders 2 1 1 13 12 +1 3
5 Lancet Ironheads 2 1 1 10 9 +1 3
6 Fishmarket South Trojans 2 1 1 8 7 +1 3
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 2 1 1 9 9 0 3
8 Tokai Ice Birds 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
9 Fishmarket North Troubodours 2 1 1 9 12 −3 3
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 2 1 1 8 11 −3 3
11 Tokai City Sunraiders 2 1 1 4 8 −4 3
12 Yasui Black Magic 2 0 2 1 6 −5 0

Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 5–0 East Lake Jethawks
Beechwood City Fury 8–1 Postmeridian Firebolts
Tokai United Raiders 7–5 Mushai Devil Rays
Presidents City Senators 3–0 ASFC Criminals
Willis Valkyries 6–2 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Beachgate Thunderwolves 3–4 Auerila Extreme

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 2 2 0 14 6 +8 6
2 Auerila Extreme 2 2 0 5 3 +2 6
3 Beachgate Thunderwolves 2 1 1 11 7 +4 3
Beechwood City Fury 2 1 1 11 7 +4 3
5 Willis Valkyries 2 1 1 6 3 +3 3
6 Mushai Devil Rays 2 1 1 11 10 +1 3
7 East Lake Jethawks 2 1 1 9 8 +1 3
8 Presidents City Senators 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
9 Beachport Seahawks 2 1 1 8 8 0 3
10 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 2 1 1 6 8 −2 3
11 ASFC Criminals 2 0 2 1 10 −9 0
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 2 0 2 4 17 −13 0


Elite Conference
Fishmarket North Troubodours 2–4 Dorrsville Mustangs
AC Koradai Knightraiders 6–4 Berchem Linx
Lancet Ironheads 0–5 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Tokai Ice Birds 14–8 Jerryville Cauchos
Fishmarket South Trojans 12–6 Yasui Black Magic
Grand Cane Aztecs 2–5 Tokai City Sunraiders

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Dorrsville Mustangs 3 3 0 17 7 +10 9
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 3 2 1 20 13 +7 6
3 Tokai Ice Birds 3 2 1 16 10 +6 6
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 3 2 1 14 9 +5 6
5 AC Koradai Knightraiders 3 2 1 19 16 +3 6
6 Tokai City Sunraiders 3 2 1 9 10 −1 6
7 Berchem Linx 3 1 2 15 14 +1 3
8 Lancet Ironheads 3 1 2 10 14 −4 3
9 Jerryville Cauchos 3 1 2 22 27 −5 3
10 Fishmarket North Troubodours 3 1 2 11 16 −5 3
11 Grand Cane Aztecs 3 1 2 10 16 −6 3
12 Yasui Black Magic 3 0 3 7 18 −11 0

Noble Conference
Auerila Extreme 1–5 Beachport Seahawks
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 1–6 Beachgate Thunderwolves
ASFC Criminals 1–0 Willis Valkyries
Mushai Devil Rays 7–4 Presidents City Senators
Postmeridian Firebolts 4–13 Tokai United Raiders
East Lake Jethawks 4–3 Beechwood City Fury

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 3 3 0 27 10 +17 9
2 Beachgate Thunderwolves 3 2 1 17 8 +9 6
3 Mushai Devil Rays 3 2 1 18 14 +4 6
4 Beachport Seahawks 3 2 1 13 9 +4 6
5 East Lake Jethawks 3 2 1 13 11 +2 6
6 Auerila Extreme 3 2 1 6 8 −2 6
7 Beechwood City Fury 3 1 2 14 11 +3 3
8 Willis Valkyries 3 1 2 6 4 +2 3
9 Presidents City Senators 3 1 2 9 11 −2 3
10 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 3 1 2 7 14 −7 3
11 ASFC Criminals 3 1 2 2 10 −8 3
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 3 0 3 8 30 −22 0


Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 5–3 Tokai City Sunraiders
Yasui Black Magic 3–5 Grand Cane Aztecs
Jerryville Cauchos 10–5 Fishmarket South Trojans
Ogino Fire Ninjas 3–2 Tokai Ice Birds
Berchem Linx 2–5 Lancet Ironheads
Fishmarket North Troubodours 4–2 AC Koradai Knightraiders

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Dorrsville Mustangs 4 4 0 22 10 +12 12
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 4 3 1 17 11 +6 9
3 Tokai Ice Birds 4 2 2 18 13 +5 6
4 Fishmarket South Trojans 4 2 2 25 23 +2 6
5 AC Koradai Knightraiders 4 2 2 21 20 +1 6
6 Jerryville Cauchos 4 2 2 32 32 0 6
7 Lancet Ironheads 4 2 2 15 16 −1 6
8 Fishmarket North Troubodours 4 2 2 15 18 −3 6
9 Tokai City Sunraiders 4 2 2 12 15 −3 6
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 4 2 2 15 19 −4 6
11 Berchem Linx 4 1 3 17 19 −2 3
12 Yasui Black Magic 4 0 4 10 23 −13 0

Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 5–0 Beechwood City Fury
Tokai United Raiders 0–4 East Lake Jethawks
Presidents City Senators 1–3 Postmeridian Firebolts
Willis Valkyries 12–1 Mushai Devil Rays
Beachgate Thunderwolves 5–6 ASFC Criminals
Auerila Extreme 4–5 Douglas La-Pryor Indians

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 4 3 1 27 14 +13 9
2 Beachport Seahawks 4 3 1 18 9 +9 9
3 East Lake Jethawks 4 3 1 17 11 +6 9
4 Willis Valkyries 4 2 2 18 5 +13 6
5 Beachgate Thunderwolves 4 2 2 22 14 +8 6
6 Auerila Extreme 4 2 2 10 13 −3 6
7 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 4 2 2 12 18 −6 6
8 Mushai Devil Rays 4 2 2 19 26 −7 6
9 ASFC Criminals 4 2 2 8 15 −7 6
10 Beechwood City Fury 4 1 3 14 16 −2 3
11 Presidents City Senators 4 1 3 10 14 −4 3
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 4 1 3 11 31 −20 3


Elite Conference
AC Koradai Knightraiders 3–1 Dorrsville Mustangs
Lancet Ironheads 3–4 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Tokai Ice Birds 6–4 Berchem Linx
Fishmarket South Trojans 9–7 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Grand Cane Aztecs 7–10 Jerryville Cauchos
Tokai City Sunraiders 3–5 Yasui Black Magic

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Dorrsville Mustangs 5 4 1 23 13 +10 12
2 Tokai Ice Birds 5 3 2 24 17 +7 9
3 Fishmarket South Trojans 5 3 2 34 30 +4 9
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 5 3 2 24 20 +4 9
5 Jerryville Cauchos 5 3 2 42 39 +3 9
6 AC Koradai Knightraiders 5 3 2 24 21 +3 9
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 5 3 2 19 21 −2 9
8 Lancet Ironheads 5 2 3 18 20 −2 6
9 Tokai City Sunraiders 5 2 3 15 20 −5 6
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 5 2 3 22 29 −7 6
11 Berchem Linx 5 1 4 21 25 −4 3
12 Yasui Black Magic 5 1 4 15 26 −11 3

Noble Conference
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 4–2 Beachport Seahawks
ASFC Criminals 5–4 Auerila Extreme
Mushai Devil Rays 3–7 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Postmeridian Firebolts 3–2 Willis Valkyries
East Lake Jethawks 2–4 Presidents City Senators
Beechwood City Fury 10–5 Tokai United Raiders

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Beachgate Thunderwolves 5 3 2 29 17 +12 9
2 Tokai United Raiders 5 3 2 32 24 +8 9
3 Beachport Seahawks 5 3 2 20 13 +7 9
4 East Lake Jethawks 5 3 2 19 15 +4 9
5 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 5 3 2 16 20 −4 9
6 ASFC Criminals 5 3 2 13 19 −6 9
7 Willis Valkyries 5 2 3 20 8 +12 6
8 Beechwood City Fury 5 2 3 24 21 +3 6
9 Presidents City Senators 5 2 3 14 16 −2 6
10 Auerila Extreme 5 2 3 14 18 −4 6
11 Mushai Devil Rays 5 2 3 22 33 −11 6
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 5 2 3 14 33 −19 6


Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 6–0 Yasui Black Magic
Jerryville Cauchos 6–2 Tokai City Sunraiders
Ogino Fire Ninjas 3–12 Grand Cane Aztecs
Berchem Linx 4–6 Fishmarket South Trojans
Fishmarket North Troubodours 5–8 Tokai Ice Birds
AC Koradai Knightraiders 5–8 Lancet Ironheads

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Dorrsville Mustangs 6 5 1 29 13 +16 15
2 Tokai Ice Birds 6 4 2 32 22 +10 12
3 Jerryville Cauchos 6 4 2 48 41 +7 12
4 Fishmarket South Trojans 6 4 2 40 34 +6 12
5 Grand Cane Aztecs 6 3 3 34 32 +2 9
6 Lancet Ironheads 6 3 3 26 25 +1 9
7 AC Koradai Knightraiders 6 3 3 29 29 0 9
8 Ogino Fire Ninjas 6 3 3 27 32 −5 9
9 Fishmarket North Troubodours 6 3 3 24 29 −5 9
10 Tokai City Sunraiders 6 2 4 17 26 −9 6
11 Berchem Linx 6 1 5 25 31 −6 3
12 Yasui Black Magic 6 1 5 15 32 −17 3

Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 4–5 Tokai United Raiders
Presidents City Senators 5–6 Beechwood City Fury
Willis Valkyries 0–6 East Lake Jethawks
Beachgate Thunderwolves 3–1 Postmeridian Firebolts
Auerila Extreme 2–4 Mushai Devil Rays
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 10–5 ASFC Criminals

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Beachgate Thunderwolves 6 4 2 32 18 +14 12
2 East Lake Jethawks 6 4 2 25 15 +10 12
3 Tokai United Raiders 6 4 2 37 28 +9 12
4 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 6 4 2 26 25 +1 12
5 Beachport Seahawks 6 3 3 24 18 +6 9
6 Beechwood City Fury 6 3 3 30 26 +4 9
7 Mushai Devil Rays 6 3 3 26 35 −9 9
8 ASFC Criminals 6 3 3 18 29 −11 9
9 Willis Valkyries 6 2 4 20 14 +6 6
10 Presidents City Senators 6 2 4 19 22 −3 6
11 Auerila Extreme 6 2 4 16 22 −6 6
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 6 2 4 15 36 −21 6


Elite Conference
Lancet Ironheads 6–3 Dorrsville Mustangs
Tokai Ice Birds 1–4 AC Koradai Knightraiders
Fishmarket South Trojans 8–0 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Grand Cane Aztecs 4–2 Berchem Linx
Tokai City Sunraiders 0–6 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Yasui Black Magic 3–5 Jerryville Cauchos

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Fishmarket South Trojans 7 5 2 48 34 +14 15
2 Dorrsville Mustangs 7 5 2 32 19 +13 15
3 Jerryville Cauchos 7 5 2 53 44 +9 15
4 Tokai Ice Birds 7 4 3 33 26 +7 12
5 Grand Cane Aztecs 7 4 3 38 34 +4 12
6 Lancet Ironheads 7 4 3 32 28 +4 12
7 AC Koradai Knightraiders 7 4 3 33 30 +3 12
8 Ogino Fire Ninjas 7 4 3 33 32 +1 12
9 Fishmarket North Troubodours 7 3 4 24 37 −13 9
10 Tokai City Sunraiders 7 2 5 17 32 −15 6
11 Berchem Linx 7 1 6 27 35 −8 3
12 Yasui Black Magic 7 1 6 18 37 −19 3

Noble Conference
ASFC Criminals 0–6 Beachport Seahawks
Mushai Devil Rays 0–1 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Postmeridian Firebolts 1–7 Auerila Extreme
East Lake Jethawks 1–4 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Beechwood City Fury 7–3 Willis Valkyries
Tokai United Raiders 5–3 Presidents City Senators

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Beachgate Thunderwolves 7 5 2 36 19 +17 15
2 Tokai United Raiders 7 5 2 42 31 +11 15
3 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 7 5 2 27 25 +2 15
4 Beachport Seahawks 7 4 3 30 18 +12 12
5 Beechwood City Fury 7 4 3 37 29 +8 12
6 East Lake Jethawks 7 4 3 26 19 +7 12
7 Auerila Extreme 7 3 4 23 23 0 9
8 Mushai Devil Rays 7 3 4 26 36 −10 9
9 ASFC Criminals 7 3 4 18 35 −17 9
10 Willis Valkyries 7 2 5 23 21 +2 6
11 Presidents City Senators 7 2 5 22 27 −5 6
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 7 2 5 16 43 −27 6


Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 3–10 Jerryville Cauchos
Ogino Fire Ninjas 6–7 Yasui Black Magic
Berchem Linx 4–6 Tokai City Sunraiders
Fishmarket North Troubodours 13–6 Grand Cane Aztecs
AC Koradai Knightraiders 2–3 Fishmarket South Trojans
Lancet Ironheads 5–6 Tokai Ice Birds

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 8 6 2 63 47 +16 18
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 8 6 2 51 36 +15 18
3 Tokai Ice Birds 8 5 3 39 31 +8 15
4 Dorrsville Mustangs 8 5 3 35 29 +6 15
5 Lancet Ironheads 8 4 4 37 34 +3 12
6 AC Koradai Knightraiders 8 4 4 35 33 +2 12
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 8 4 4 39 39 0 12
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 8 4 4 44 47 −3 12
9 Fishmarket North Troubodours 8 4 4 37 43 −6 12
10 Tokai City Sunraiders 8 3 5 23 36 −13 9
11 Yasui Black Magic 8 2 6 25 43 −18 6
12 Berchem Linx 8 1 7 31 41 −10 3

Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 7–0 Presidents City Senators
Willis Valkyries 3–2 Tokai United Raiders
Beachgate Thunderwolves 3–6 Beechwood City Fury
Auerila Extreme 5–2 East Lake Jethawks
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 13–1 Postmeridian Firebolts
ASFC Criminals 5–10 Mushai Devil Rays

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 8 6 2 40 26 +14 18
2 Beachport Seahawks 8 5 3 37 18 +19 15
3 Beachgate Thunderwolves 8 5 3 39 25 +14 15
4 Beechwood City Fury 8 5 3 43 32 +11 15
5 Tokai United Raiders 8 5 3 44 34 +10 15
6 East Lake Jethawks 8 4 4 28 24 +4 12
7 Auerila Extreme 8 4 4 28 25 +3 12
8 Mushai Devil Rays 8 4 4 36 41 −5 12
9 Willis Valkyries 8 3 5 26 23 +3 9
10 ASFC Criminals 8 3 5 23 45 −22 9
11 Presidents City Senators 8 2 6 22 34 −12 6
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 8 2 6 17 56 −39 6


Elite Conference
Tokai Ice Birds 8–6 Dorrsville Mustangs
Fishmarket South Trojans 10–12 Lancet Ironheads
Grand Cane Aztecs 4–5 AC Koradai Knightraiders
Tokai City Sunraiders 4–2 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Yasui Black Magic 3–1 Berchem Linx
Jerryville Cauchos 9–2 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 9 7 2 72 49 +23 21
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 9 6 3 61 48 +13 18
3 Tokai Ice Birds 9 6 3 47 37 +10 18
4 Lancet Ironheads 9 5 4 49 44 +5 15
5 Dorrsville Mustangs 9 5 4 41 37 +4 15
6 AC Koradai Knightraiders 9 5 4 40 37 +3 15
7 Grand Cane Aztecs 9 4 5 48 52 −4 12
8 Ogino Fire Ninjas 9 4 5 41 48 −7 12
9 Fishmarket North Troubodours 9 4 5 39 47 −8 12
10 Tokai City Sunraiders 9 4 5 27 38 −11 12
11 Yasui Black Magic 9 3 6 28 44 −16 9
12 Berchem Linx 9 1 8 32 44 −12 3

Noble Conference
Mushai Devil Rays 7–8 Beachport Seahawks
Postmeridian Firebolts 3–5 ASFC Criminals
East Lake Jethawks 3–4 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Beechwood City Fury 1–2 Auerila Extreme
Tokai United Raiders 6–0 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Presidents City Senators 4–9 Willis Valkyries

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 9 7 2 44 29 +15 21
2 Beachport Seahawks 9 6 3 45 25 +20 18
3 Tokai United Raiders 9 6 3 50 34 +16 18
4 Beechwood City Fury 9 5 4 44 34 +10 15
5 Beachgate Thunderwolves 9 5 4 39 31 +8 15
6 Auerila Extreme 9 5 4 30 26 +4 15
7 Willis Valkyries 9 4 5 35 27 +8 12
8 East Lake Jethawks 9 4 5 31 28 +3 12
9 Mushai Devil Rays 9 4 5 43 49 −6 12
10 ASFC Criminals 9 4 5 28 48 −20 12
11 Presidents City Senators 9 2 7 26 43 −17 6
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 9 2 7 20 61 −41 6


Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 1–2 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Berchem Linx 4–2 Jerryville Cauchos
Fishmarket North Troubodours 6–5 Yasui Black Magic
AC Koradai Knightraiders 1–3 Tokai City Sunraiders
Lancet Ironheads 5–2 Grand Cane Aztecs
Tokai Ice Birds 0–8 Fishmarket South Trojans

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 10 7 3 74 53 +21 21
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 10 7 3 69 48 +21 21
3 Lancet Ironheads 10 6 4 54 46 +8 18
4 Tokai Ice Birds 10 6 4 47 45 +2 18
5 Dorrsville Mustangs 10 5 5 42 39 +3 15
6 AC Koradai Knightraiders 10 5 5 41 40 +1 15
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 10 5 5 43 49 −6 15
8 Fishmarket North Troubodours 10 5 5 45 52 −7 15
9 Tokai City Sunraiders 10 5 5 30 39 −9 15
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 10 4 6 50 57 −7 12
11 Yasui Black Magic 10 3 7 33 50 −17 9
12 Berchem Linx 10 2 8 36 46 −10 6

Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 2–3 Willis Valkyries
Beachgate Thunderwolves 4–2 Presidents City Senators
Auerila Extreme 3–6 Tokai United Raiders
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 11–6 Beechwood City Fury
ASFC Criminals 8–3 East Lake Jethawks
Mushai Devil Rays 6–5 Postmeridian Firebolts

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 10 8 2 55 35 +20 24
2 Tokai United Raiders 10 7 3 56 37 +19 21
3 Beachport Seahawks 10 6 4 47 28 +19 18
4 Beachgate Thunderwolves 10 6 4 43 33 +10 18
5 Willis Valkyries 10 5 5 38 29 +9 15
6 Beechwood City Fury 10 5 5 50 45 +5 15
7 Auerila Extreme 10 5 5 33 32 +1 15
8 Mushai Devil Rays 10 5 5 49 54 −5 15
9 ASFC Criminals 10 5 5 36 51 −15 15
10 East Lake Jethawks 10 4 6 34 36 −2 12
11 Presidents City Senators 10 2 8 28 47 −19 6
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 10 2 8 25 67 −42 6


Elite Conference
Fishmarket South Trojans 3–5 Dorrsville Mustangs
Grand Cane Aztecs 5–0 Tokai Ice Birds
Tokai City Sunraiders 3–5 Lancet Ironheads
Yasui Black Magic 5–6 AC Koradai Knightraiders
Jerryville Cauchos 6–2 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Ogino Fire Ninjas 6–5 Berchem Linx

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 11 8 3 80 55 +25 24
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 11 7 4 72 53 +19 21
3 Lancet Ironheads 11 7 4 59 49 +10 21
4 Dorrsville Mustangs 11 6 5 47 42 +5 18
5 AC Koradai Knightraiders 11 6 5 47 45 +2 18
6 Tokai Ice Birds 11 6 5 47 50 −3 18
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 11 6 5 49 54 −5 18
8 Grand Cane Aztecs 11 5 6 55 57 −2 15
9 Fishmarket North Troubodours 11 5 6 47 58 −11 15
10 Tokai City Sunraiders 11 5 6 33 44 −11 15
11 Yasui Black Magic 11 3 8 38 56 −18 9
12 Berchem Linx 11 2 9 41 52 −11 6

Noble Conference
Postmeridian Firebolts 2–4 Beachport Seahawks
East Lake Jethawks 3–1 Mushai Devil Rays
Beechwood City Fury 5–3 ASFC Criminals
Tokai United Raiders 5–4 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Presidents City Senators 9–2 Auerila Extreme
Willis Valkyries 0–2 Beachgate Thunderwolves

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 11 8 3 61 41 +20 24
2 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 11 8 3 59 40 +19 24
3 Beachport Seahawks 11 7 4 51 30 +21 21
4 Beachgate Thunderwolves 11 7 4 45 33 +12 21
5 Beechwood City Fury 11 6 5 55 48 +7 18
6 Willis Valkyries 11 5 6 38 31 +7 15
7 East Lake Jethawks 11 5 6 37 37 0 15
8 Auerila Extreme 11 5 6 35 41 −6 15
9 Mushai Devil Rays 11 5 6 50 57 −7 15
10 ASFC Criminals 11 5 6 39 56 −17 15
11 Presidents City Senators 11 3 8 37 49 −12 9
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 11 2 9 27 71 −44 6


Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 7–8 Berchem Linx
Ogino Fire Ninjas 1–3 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Jerryville Cauchos 8–7 AC Koradai Knightraiders
Yasui Black Magic 12–3 Lancet Ironheads
Tokai City Sunraiders 3–1 Tokai Ice Birds
Grand Cane Aztecs 1–7 Fishmarket South Trojans

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 12 9 3 88 62 +26 27
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 12 8 4 79 54 +25 24
3 Lancet Ironheads 12 7 5 62 61 +1 21
4 Dorrsville Mustangs 12 6 6 54 50 +4 18
5 AC Koradai Knightraiders 12 6 6 54 53 +1 18
6 Tokai Ice Birds 12 6 6 48 53 −5 18
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 12 6 6 50 57 −7 18
8 Fishmarket North Troubodours 12 6 6 50 59 −9 18
9 Tokai City Sunraiders 12 6 6 36 45 −9 18
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 12 5 7 56 64 −8 15
11 Yasui Black Magic 12 4 8 50 59 −9 12
12 Berchem Linx 12 3 9 49 59 −10 9

Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 0–4 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Willis Valkyries 9–10 Auerila Extreme
Presidents City Senators 0–2 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Tokai United Raiders 4–0 ASFC Criminals
Beechwood City Fury 2–4 Mushai Devil Rays
East Lake Jethawks 1–3 Postmeridian Firebolts

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 12 9 3 65 41 +24 27
2 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 12 9 3 61 40 +21 27
3 Beachgate Thunderwolves 12 8 4 49 33 +16 24
4 Beachport Seahawks 12 7 5 51 34 +17 21
5 Beechwood City Fury 12 6 6 57 52 +5 18
6 Mushai Devil Rays 12 6 6 54 59 −5 18
7 Auerila Extreme 12 6 6 45 50 −5 18
8 Willis Valkyries 12 5 7 47 41 +6 15
9 East Lake Jethawks 12 5 7 38 40 −2 15
10 ASFC Criminals 12 5 7 39 60 −21 15
11 Presidents City Senators 12 3 9 37 51 −14 9
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 12 3 9 30 72 −42 9


Elite Conference
Grand Cane Aztecs 3–2 Dorrsville Mustangs
Fishmarket South Trojans 8–14 Tokai City Sunraiders
Tokai Ice Birds 4–2 Yasui Black Magic
Lancet Ironheads 3–2 Jerryville Cauchos
AC Koradai Knightraiders 4–7 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Fishmarket North Troubodours 6–2 Berchem Linx

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 13 9 4 90 65 +25 27
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 13 8 5 87 68 +19 24
3 Lancet Ironheads 13 8 5 65 63 +2 24
4 Tokai Ice Birds 13 7 6 52 55 −3 21
5 Tokai City Sunraiders 13 7 6 50 53 −3 21
6 Ogino Fire Ninjas 13 7 6 57 61 −4 21
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 13 7 6 56 61 −5 21
8 Dorrsville Mustangs 13 6 7 56 53 +3 18
9 AC Koradai Knightraiders 13 6 7 58 60 −2 18
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 13 6 7 59 66 −7 18
11 Yasui Black Magic 13 4 9 52 63 −11 12
12 Berchem Linx 13 3 10 51 65 −14 9

Noble Conference
East Lake Jethawks 1–8 Beachport Seahawks
Postmeridian Firebolts 6–7 Beechwood City Fury
Mushai Devil Rays 8–6 Tokai United Raiders
ASFC Criminals 2–0 Presidents City Senators
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 6–1 Willis Valkyries
Auerila Extreme 9–8 Beachgate Thunderwolves

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 13 10 3 67 41 +26 30
2 Tokai United Raiders 13 9 4 71 49 +22 27
3 Beachport Seahawks 13 8 5 59 35 +24 24
4 Beachgate Thunderwolves 13 8 5 57 42 +15 24
5 Beechwood City Fury 13 7 6 64 58 +6 21
6 Mushai Devil Rays 13 7 6 62 65 −3 21
7 Auerila Extreme 13 7 6 54 58 −4 21
8 ASFC Criminals 13 6 7 41 60 −19 18
9 Willis Valkyries 13 5 8 48 47 +1 15
10 East Lake Jethawks 13 5 8 39 48 −9 15
11 Presidents City Senators 13 3 10 37 53 −16 9
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 13 3 10 36 79 −43 9


Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 7–0 Fishmarket North Troubodours
Berchem Linx 8–4 AC Koradai Knightraiders
Ogino Fire Ninjas 5–4 Lancet Ironheads
Jerryville Cauchos 6–5 Tokai Ice Birds
Yasui Black Magic 5–1 Fishmarket South Trojans
Tokai City Sunraiders 7–4 Grand Cane Aztecs

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 14 10 4 96 70 +26 30
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 14 8 6 88 73 +15 24
3 Lancet Ironheads 14 8 6 69 68 +1 24
4 Tokai City Sunraiders 14 8 6 57 57 0 24
5 Ogino Fire Ninjas 14 8 6 62 65 −3 24
6 Dorrsville Mustangs 14 7 7 63 53 +10 21
7 Tokai Ice Birds 14 7 7 57 61 −4 21
8 Fishmarket North Troubodours 14 7 7 56 68 −12 21
9 AC Koradai Knightraiders 14 6 8 62 68 −6 18
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 14 6 8 63 73 −10 18
11 Yasui Black Magic 14 5 9 57 64 −7 15
12 Berchem Linx 14 4 10 59 69 −10 12

Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 7–3 Auerila Extreme
Beachgate Thunderwolves 5–4 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Willis Valkyries 4–2 ASFC Criminals
Presidents City Senators 3–2 Mushai Devil Rays
Tokai United Raiders 8–1 Postmeridian Firebolts
Beechwood City Fury 2–4 East Lake Jethawks

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 14 10 4 79 50 +29 30
2 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 14 10 4 71 46 +25 30
3 Beachport Seahawks 14 9 5 66 38 +28 27
4 Beachgate Thunderwolves 14 9 5 62 46 +16 27
5 Beechwood City Fury 14 7 7 66 62 +4 21
6 Mushai Devil Rays 14 7 7 64 68 −4 21
7 Auerila Extreme 14 7 7 57 65 −8 21
8 Willis Valkyries 14 6 8 52 49 +3 18
9 East Lake Jethawks 14 6 8 43 50 −7 18
10 ASFC Criminals 14 6 8 43 64 −21 18
11 Presidents City Senators 14 4 10 40 55 −15 12
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 14 3 11 37 87 −50 9


Elite Conference
Tokai City Sunraiders 2–5 Dorrsville Mustangs
Grand Cane Aztecs 9–11 Yasui Black Magic
Fishmarket South Trojans 6–1 Jerryville Cauchos
Tokai Ice Birds 1–2 Ogino Fire Ninjas
Lancet Ironheads 5–4 Berchem Linx
AC Koradai Knightraiders 3–8 Fishmarket North Troubodours

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 15 10 5 97 76 +21 30
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 15 9 6 94 74 +20 27
3 Lancet Ironheads 15 9 6 74 72 +2 27
4 Ogino Fire Ninjas 15 9 6 64 66 −2 27
5 Dorrsville Mustangs 15 8 7 68 55 +13 24
6 Tokai City Sunraiders 15 8 7 59 62 −3 24
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 15 8 7 64 71 −7 24
8 Tokai Ice Birds 15 7 8 58 63 −5 21
9 Yasui Black Magic 15 6 9 68 73 −5 18
10 AC Koradai Knightraiders 15 6 9 65 76 −11 18
11 Grand Cane Aztecs 15 6 9 72 84 −12 18
12 Berchem Linx 15 4 11 63 74 −11 12

Noble Conference
Beechwood City Fury 7–3 Beachport Seahawks
East Lake Jethawks 1–5 Tokai United Raiders
Postmeridian Firebolts 1–2 Presidents City Senators
Mushai Devil Rays 4–7 Willis Valkyries
ASFC Criminals 2–1 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 2–14 Auerila Extreme

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 15 11 4 84 51 +33 33
2 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 15 10 5 73 60 +13 30
3 Beachport Seahawks 15 9 6 69 45 +24 27
4 Beachgate Thunderwolves 15 9 6 63 48 +15 27
5 Beechwood City Fury 15 8 7 73 65 +8 24
6 Auerila Extreme 15 8 7 71 67 +4 24
7 Willis Valkyries 15 7 8 59 53 +6 21
8 Mushai Devil Rays 15 7 8 68 75 −7 21
9 ASFC Criminals 15 7 8 45 65 −20 21
10 East Lake Jethawks 15 6 9 44 55 −11 18
11 Presidents City Senators 15 5 10 42 56 −14 15
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 15 3 12 38 89 −51 9


Green = Clinched conference
Blue = Clinched playoff berth
Red = Eliminated from playoff berth

Elite Conference
Dorrsville Mustangs 10–4 AC Koradai Knightraiders
Fishmarket North Troubodours 6–5 Lancet Ironheads
Berchem Linx 1–4 Tokai Ice Birds
Ogino Fire Ninjas 4–0 Fishmarket South Trojans
Jerryville Cauchos 5–3 Grand Cane Aztecs
Yasui Black Magic 2–3 Tokai City Sunraiders

Elite Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Jerryville Cauchos 16 11 5 102 79 +23 33
2 Ogino Fire Ninjas 16 10 6 68 66 +2 30

3 Dorrsville Mustangs 16 9 7 78 59 +19 27
4 Fishmarket South Trojans 16 9 7 94 78 +16 27
5 Lancet Ironheads 16 9 7 79 78 +1 27
6 Tokai City Sunraiders 16 9 7 62 64 −2 27
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 16 9 7 70 76 −6 27
8 Tokai Ice Birds 16 8 8 62 64 −2 24

9 Yasui Black Magic 16 6 10 70 76 −6 18
10 Grand Cane Aztecs 16 6 10 75 89 −14 18
11 AC Koradai Knightraiders 16 6 10 69 86 −17 18
12 Berchem Linx 16 4 12 64 78 −14 12


Noble Conference
Beachport Seahawks 3–1 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Auerila Extreme 9–10 ASFC Criminals
Beachgate Thunderwolves 4–8 Mushai Devil Rays
Willis Valkyries 5–3 Postmeridian Firebolts
Presidents City Senators 4–2 East Lake Jethawks
Tokai United Raiders 6–2 Beechwood City Fury

Noble Conference Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 16 12 4 90 53 +37 36
2 Beachport Seahawks 16 10 6 72 46 +26 30

3 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 16 10 6 74 63 +11 30
4 Beachgate Thunderwolves 16 9 7 67 56 +11 27
5 Willis Valkyries 16 8 8 64 56 +8 24
6 Beechwood City Fury 16 8 8 75 71 +4 24
7 Auerila Extreme 16 8 8 80 77 +3 24
8 Mushai Devil Rays 16 8 8 76 79 −3 24

9 ASFC Criminals 16 8 8 55 74 −19 24
10 Presidents City Senators 16 6 10 46 58 −12 18
11 East Lake Jethawks 16 6 10 46 59 −13 18
12 Postmeridian Firebolts 16 3 13 41 94 −53 9


POST-SEASON
Elite Conference
Jerryville Cauchos 2–11 Ogino Fire Ninjas

Noble Conference
Tokai United Raiders 8–4 Beachport Seahawks


Round of 16
Tokai United Raiders 7–3 Mushai Devil Rays
Lancet Ironheads 3–2 Tokai City Sunraiders
Beachport Seahawks 2–7 Tokai Ice Birds
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 10–0 Willis Valkyries
Ogino Fire Ninjas 3–4 Auerila Extreme
Fishmarket South Trojans 4–3 Beachgate Thunderwolves
Jerryville Cauchos 3–5 Beechwood City Fury
Dorrsville Mustangs 4–20 Fishmarket North Troubodours


Quarterfinals
Tokai United Raiders 6–7 Lancet Ironheads
Tokai Ice Birds 2–5 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Auerila Extreme 1–3 Fishmarket South Trojans
Beechwood City Fury 3–5 Fishmarket North Troubodours


Semifinals
Lancet Ironheads 3–5 Douglas La-Pryor Indians
Fishmarket North Troubodours 2–6 Fishmarket South Trojans


Third Place Game
Lancet Ironheads 1–5 Fishmarket North Troubodours


Ultrabowl LXXXIX
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 3–1 Fishmarket South Trojans
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Fri Dec 27, 2013 6:22 pm

Image
Never finished the TSL season on this thread, please disregard. You never saw any of the original post. If you wish to see the final results of the 2014 season, click here.
Last edited by Torisakia on Sun Jun 29, 2014 2:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sun Jun 29, 2014 2:25 pm

Image

Season 64


The Torisakia American Football League (TFL) is the body of professional american football in Torisakia. It is divded into two leagues, the Majors and the Minors. The Majors league is consisted of teams who have a large fan-base and large spending. The Minors are teams who are owned by Major teams but compete at their own level. Each league consists of 24 teams, all ranked based on prior performance. The regular season is consisted of 23 games, followed by a 16-team playoff to determine a champion for both leagues. IFAF overtime is used for games that end tied at regulation, meaning each team gets a chance to score, and both teams keep playing till someone wins. The same is used in the playoff stage, except for the championship game, which is a sudden-death overtime, meaning whoever scores first wins.

MAJORS LEAGUE STANDINGS
Blue = clinched playoff berth
Red = eliminated from playoff berth

Majors League                    Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Tokai United Raiders 23 19 4 387 143 +244 57
2 Tokai City Sunraiders 23 19 4 406 163 +243 57
3 ASFC Criminals 23 19 4 354 162 +192 57
4 Beachgate Thunderwolves 23 18 5 371 175 +196 54
5 Beechwood City Fury 23 16 7 360 207 +153 48
6 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 23 16 7 309 185 +124 48
7 Dorrsville Mustangs 23 16 7 352 235 +117 48
8 Yasui Black Magic 23 15 8 377 216 +161 45
9 Jerryville Cauchos 23 15 8 307 218 +89 45
10 Fishmarket South Trojans 23 13 10 261 221 +40 39
11 Fishmarket North Troubodours 23 13 10 224 226 −2 39
12 Auerila Extreme 23 12 11 278 224 +54 36
13 Beachport Seahawks 23 11 12 249 207 +42 33
14 Lancet Ironheads 23 10 13 249 301 −52 30
15 Mushai Devil Rays 23 9 14 247 290 −43 27
16 Presidents City Senators 23 9 14 235 298 −63 27

17 Berchem Linx 23 9 14 177 280 −103 27
18 Tokai Ice Birds 23 8 15 191 315 −124 24
19 Ogino Fire Ninjas 23 7 16 199 280 −81 21
20 AC Koradai Knightraiders 23 7 16 211 376 −165 21
21 Willis Valkyries 23 6 17 220 321 −101 18
22 East Lake Jethawks 23 5 18 170 386 −216 15
23 Postmeridian Firebolts 23 2 21 94 440 −346 6
24 Grand Cane Aztecs 23 2 21 94 453 −359 6




ROUND OF 16

Tokai United Raiders 21–3 Presidents City Senators
Yasui Black Magic 9–10 Jerryville Cauchos
Beachgate Thunderwolves 21–9 Beachport Seahawks
Beechwood City Fury 17–21 Auerila Extreme
Tokai City Sunraiders 6–13 Mushai Devil Rays
Dorrsville Mustangs 7–10 Fishmarket South Trojans
ASFC Criminals 12–0 Lancet Ironheads
Douglas La-Pryor Indians 3–3 Fishmarket North Troubodours (6–9 OT)

QUARTERFINALS

Tokai United Raiders 17–14 Jerryville Cauchos
Beachgate Thunderwolves 13–23 Auerila Extreme
Mushai Devil Rays 10–17 Fishmarket South Trojans
ASFC Criminals 13–13 Fishmarket North Troubodours (13–20 OT)

SEMIFINALS

Tokai United Raiders 24–0 Auerila Extreme
Fishmarket North Troubodours 23–3 Fishmarket South Trojans

CHAMPIONSHIP
Tokai United Raiders 10–10 Fishmarket North Troubodours (16–10 OT)





Image

Season 57


MINOR LEAGUE
Blue = clinched playoff berth
Red = eliminated from playoff berth

Minors League                  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Varsity Heights Raptors 23 18 5 389 198 +191 54
2 Hatton Gardens Goldbacks 23 17 6 422 201 +221 51
3 Easton Blockpotters 23 17 6 352 186 +166 51
4 Bohan Zealots 23 17 6 301 171 +130 51
5 South Bohan Zephyrs 23 16 7 407 197 +210 48
6 East Hook Islanders 23 16 7 351 182 +169 48
7 Suffolk Phantoms 23 16 7 385 221 +164 48
8 Firefly Sunbirds 23 16 7 364 202 +162 48
9 Acter Tigers 23 16 7 283 227 +56 48
10 Port Tudor Konvicts 23 14 9 293 206 +87 42
11 Meadow Hills Hurons 23 13 10 338 253 +85 39
12 Tongva Valley Bison 23 13 10 347 277 +70 39
13 Gulfport Seahawks 23 13 10 339 274 +65 39
14 Little Bay Devildogs 23 10 13 292 315 −23 30
15 Hove Beach Crusaders 23 10 13 267 342 −75 30
16 Schottler Lonestars 23 9 14 258 368 −110 27

17 Castle Garden City Warhawks 23 8 15 274 359 −85 24
18 Westdyke Admirals 23 7 16 215 296 −81 21
19 Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 23 7 16 178 383 −205 21
20 Tudor Kolts 23 5 18 174 362 −188 15
21 Northwood Poison 23 5 18 213 460 −247 15
22 Meadows Park Hoyas 23 5 18 124 428 −304 15
23 Alderney City Bayhawks 23 4 19 175 378 −203 12
24 Castle Gardens Warcats 23 4 19 102 357 −255 12




ROUND OF 16
Varsity Heights Raptors 22–9 Schottler Lonestars
Firefly Sunbirds 3–23 Acter Tigers
Bohan Zealots 10–0 Gulfport Seahawks
South Bohan Zephyrs 7–3 Tongva Valley Bison
Hatton Gardens Goldbacks 9–10 Hove Beach Crusaders
Suffolk Phantoms 10–7 Port Tudor Konvicts
Easton Blockpotters 30–7 Little Bay Devildogs
East Hook Islanders 17–3 Meadow Hills HuronS

QUARTERFINALS
Varsity Heights Raptors 17–10 Acter Tigers
Bohan Zealots 20–7 South Bohan Zephyrs
Hove Beach Crusaders 17–23 Suffolk Phantoms
Easton Blockpotters 10–10 East Hook Islanders (19–16 OT)

SEMIFINALS
Varsity Heights Raptors 3–6 Bohan Zealots
Suffolk Phantoms 37–3 Easton Blockpotters

CHAMPIONSHIP
Bohan Zealots 6–10 Suffolk Phantoms
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:33 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Wed Jul 02, 2014 6:12 pm

Torisakia Yu-Gi-Oh Dueling League

(Yu-Gi-Oh isn't considered a sport in Torisakia (or IRL), but torisakiasports.tor still covers its league)


The Torisakia Yu-Gi-Oh Dueling League (TYDL) is the body of professional Yu-Gi-Oh dueling in Torisakia. Formed from an anime show, the card game quickly reached popularity in Torisakia and a few fans formed an unofficial league for the best players in the nation. The league consists of 30 of the best duelists in the nation, who play 62 matches followed by a 24-player playoff to determine a champion, who is considered the "King of Games" in the nation. Duelists who win get 3 points, and duelists who lose get 0 points, and the top 24 duelists at the end of league play will move into the knockout stages, with the top 8 getting a first round BYE.

TORISAKIA YU-GI-OH DUELING LEAGUE
Blue = Clinched knockout berth
Red = Eliminated from knockout berth

Torisakia Yu-Gi-Oh Dueling League  Pld    W   L   Pts 
1 Henderson Endicott 62 41 21 123
2 Monika Fabian 62 39 23 117
3 Levi Vinter 62 37 25 111
4 Rolland Merritt 62 37 25 111
5 Braidy Bramson 62 37 25 111
6 Reuben School 62 36 26 108
7 Percival Lewis 62 35 27 105
8 Bradley Vandale 62 35 27 105
German Ryder 62 35 27 105
10 Harley Kitchens 62 34 28 102
11 Roly Henryson 62 34 28 102
12 Marcus Causey 62 33 29 99
13 Davin Bancroft 62 33 29 99
Roydon Van Altena 62 33 29 99
15 Shad Milburn 62 33 29 99
16 Shanon Tate 62 32 30 96
Thurstan Tifft 62 32 30 96
18 Terese Payton 62 31 31 93
19 Saffron Amsing 62 30 32 90
20 Raschelle Van Rossum 62 29 33 87
21 Briana Fabian 62 28 34 84
22 Lennon Smits 62 28 34 84
23 Whitaker Segers 62 28 34 84
24 Erica Bates 62 27 35 81

25 Verner Houben 62 27 35 81
26 Ern Hardwick 62 26 36 78
Winifred Beckham 62 26 36 78
28 Carlisa York 62 25 37 75
29 Wade Artz 62 24 38 72
30 Jasper Tash 62 23 39 69
31 Nichola Niles 62 22 40 66
32 Kenzie Colijn 62 22 40 66



*LP = lifepoints
ROUND ONE
Shanon Tate 0LP–1200LP Thurstan Tifft
German Ryder 3400LP–0LP Erica Bates
Davin Bancroft 0LP–4200LP Raschelle Van Rossum
Marcus Causey 160LP–0LP Briana Fabian
Shad Milburn 0LP–1600LP Terese Payton
Harley Kitchens 5900LP–0LP Whitaker Segers
Roydon Van Altena 0LP–6600LP Saffron Amsing
Roly Henryson 0LP–3600LP Lennon Smits

ROUND TWO
Henderson Endicott 880LP–0LP Thurstan Tifft
Bradley Vandale 0LP–6900LP German Ryder
Rolland Merritt 0LP–380LP Raschelle Van Rossum
Braidy Bramson 0LP–3400LP Marcus Causey
Monika Fabian 920LP–0LP Terese Payton
Percival Lewis 6800LP–0LP Harley Kitchens
Levi Vinter 5100LP–0LP Saffron Amsing
Reuben School 1800LP–0LP Lennon Smits

RA ROUND OF 8
Henderson Endicott 980LP–0LP German Ryder
Raschelle Van Rossum 2800LP–0LP Marcus Causey
Monika Fabian 2300LP–0LP Percival Lewis
Levi Vinter 0LP–1100LP Reuben School

SLIFER SEMIFINALS
Henderson Endicott 0LP–6300LP Raschelle Van Rossum
Monika Fabian 1800LP–0LP Reuben School

BLUE-EYES BRONZE MATCH
Henderson Endicott 0LP–6200LP Reuben School

OBELISK CHAMPIONSHIP
Raschelle Van Rossum 0LP–4300LP Monika Fabian (13th Torisakia Yu-Gi-Oh Dueling League "King of Games")
*Technically, Monika Fabian holds the title of "Queen of Games" due to her status as a female, in this case,
the highest ranking male holds the title of "King of Games", both titles have the same prestige.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sun Jul 06, 2014 2:00 am

Torisakia Magic: The Gathering Dueling League

(Magic: The Gathering isn't considered a sport in Torisakia (or IRL) either, but torisakiasports.tor still covers its league)


The Torisakia Magic: The Gathering Dueling Leagye (TMGDL) is the body of professional Magic: The Gathering dueling in Torisakia. Formed from the hit trading card game, Magic: The Gathering quickly reached popularity in Torisakia and an official league for the best players in the nation was formed. The league consists of 32 of the best planeswalkers in the nation, who play 62 matches followed by a 24-player playoff to determine a champion, who is considered the "Champion of Planeswalkers" in the nation. Planeswalkers who win get 3 points, and duelists who lose get 0 points, and the top 24 duelists at the end of league play will move into the knockout stages, with the top 8 getting a first round BYE.

TORISAKIA MAGIC: THE GATHERING DUELING LEAGUE
Blue = Clinched knockout berth
Red = Eliminated from knockout berth

Torisakia Magic: The Gathering Dueling League  Pld    W   L   Pts 
1 Tristen Adkins 62 43 19 129
2 Tibby Van Daalen 62 41 21 123
3 Monika Fabian 62 40 22 120
4 Jodie Bourke 62 40 22 120
5 Kristopher Baxter 62 37 25 111
6 Catarina Symons 62 36 26 108
7 Zena Polley 62 35 27 105
8 Ely Winterbottom 62 35 27 105
9 Brett Bergman 62 34 28 102
10 Peace Achterberg 62 34 28 102
11 Austyn Cole 62 33 29 99
12 Leo Sims 62 32 30 96
13 Willard Granger 62 32 30 96
14 Aleta Neville 62 32 30 96
15 German Ryder 62 31 31 93
16 Dion Tucker 62 31 31 93
17 Lucille Trask 62 31 31 93
18 Theodorus Grant 62 31 31 93
19 Thea Brook 62 31 31 93
20 Hammond Eaton 62 29 33 87
21 Cecilia Causey 62 28 34 84
22 Aaron Norton 62 27 35 81
23 Cherish Van Haanrade 62 27 35 81
24 Terrance Holmwood 62 27 35 81

25 Leontyne Hall 62 26 36 78
26 Corina Snyder 62 26 36 78
27 Marshal Panders 62 25 37 75
28 Martina Bernard 62 25 37 75
29 Jordan Adkins 62 25 37 75
30 Spencer Marchand 62 24 38 72
31 Christina Haak 62 22 40 66
32 Jeana Appelo 62 22 40 66



*L = Life
ROUND ONE
Dion Tucker 13L–0L Lucille Trask
Brett Bergman 3L–0L Terrance Holmwood
Willard Granger 0L–14L Hammond Eaton
Leo Sims 11L–0L Cecilia Causey
German Ryder 6L–0L Theodorus Grant
Peace Achterberg 10L–0L Cherish Van Haanrade
Aleta Neville 9L–0L Thea Brook
Austyn Cole 0L–5L Aaron Norton

ROUND TWO
Tristen Adkins 8L–0L Dion Tucker
Ely Winterbottom 0L–7L Brett Bergman
Jodie Bourke 0L–12L Hammond Eaton
Kristopher Baxter 0L–10L Leo Sims
Tibby Van Daalen 0L–4L German Ryder
Zena Polley 10L–0L Peace Achterberg
Monika Fabian 0L–7L Aleta Neville
Catarina Symons 7L–0L Aaron Norton

QUARTERFINALS
Tristen Adkins 8L–0L Brett Bergman
Hammond Eaton 10L–0L Leo Sims
German Ryder 9L–0L Zena Polley
Aleta Neville 7L–0L Catarina Symons

SEMIFINALS
Tristen Adkins 0L–8L Hammond Eaton
German Ryder 0L–3L Aleta Neville

THIRD-PLACE DUEL
Tristen Adkins 10L-0L German Ryder

CHAMPIONSHIP
Hammond Eaton 0L–5L Aleta Neville (18th Torisakia Magic: The Gathering Dueling League "Champion of Planeswalkers")
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Tue Oct 13, 2015 8:11 pm

Image

Season 65


The Torisakia American Football League (TFL) is the body of professional american football in Torisakia. It is divded into two leagues, the Majors and the Minors. The Majors league is consisted of teams who have a large fan-base and large spending. The Minors are teams who are owned by Major teams but compete at their own level. Each league consists of 24 teams, all ranked based on prior performance. The regular season is consisted of 23 games, followed by a 16-team playoff to determine a champion for both leagues. IFAF overtime is used for games that end tied at regulation, meaning each team gets a chance to score, and both teams keep playing till someone wins. The same is used in the playoff stage, except for the championship game, which is a sudden-death overtime, meaning whoever scores first wins.

MAJORS LEAGUE STANDINGS
Blue = clinched playoff berth
Red = eliminated from playoff berth

Majors League                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Tokai United Raiders 23 17 6 536 362 +174 51
2 Mushai Devils Rays 23 16 7 508 406 +102 48
3 Fishmarket South Trojans 23 14 9 472 385 +87 42
4 Tokai City Sunraiders 23 14 9 505 425 +80 42
5 Jerryville Cauchos 23 13 10 440 375 +65 39
6 Beachgate Thunderwolves 23 13 10 470 412 +58 39
7 Lancet Ironheads 23 13 10 439 403 +36 39
8 Yasui Black Magic 23 13 10 426 392 +34 39
9 Beachport Seahawks 23 12 11 442 396 +46 36
10 Presidents City Senators 23 12 11 422 458 −36 36
11 Fishmarket North Troubodours 23 11 12 487 414 +73 33
12 Berchem Linx 23 11 12 412 406 +6 33
13 East Lake Jethawks 23 11 12 452 451 +1 33
14 Auerila Extreme 23 11 12 408 410 −2 33
15 Tokai Ice Birds 23 11 12 410 428 −18 33
16 Dorrsville Mustangs 23 11 12 448 470 −22 33

17 Grand Cane Aztecs 23 11 12 409 523 −114 33
18 Ogino Fire Ninjas 23 10 13 388 404 −16 30
19 ASFC Criminals 23 10 13 439 465 −26 30
20 Beechwood City Fury 23 10 13 450 484 −34 30
21 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 23 10 13 413 454 −41 30
22 Willis Valkyries 23 10 13 386 481 −95 30
23 AC Koradai Knightraiders 23 7 16 416 599 −183 21
24 Postmeridian Firebolts 23 5 18 349 524 −175 15


ROUND OF 16
Tokai United Raiders 17–16 Dorrsville Mustangs
Yasui Black Magic 17–24 Beachport Seahawks
Tokai City Sunraiders 23–24 East Lake Jethawks
Jerryville Cauchos 31–13 Berchem Linx
Mushai Devils Rays 26–15 Tokai Ice Birds
Lancet Ironheads 16–13 Presidents City Senators
Fishmarket North Troubodours 24–16 Auerila Extreme
Beachgate Thunderwolves 20–27 Fishmarket North Troubodours

QUARTERFINALS
Tokai United Raiders 34–27 Beachport Seahawks
East Lake Jethawks 20–26 Jerryville Cauchos
Mushai Devils Rays 21–23 Lancet Ironheads
Fishmarket South Trojans 34–22 Fishmarket North Troubodours

SEMIFINALS
Tokai United Raiders 23–13 Jerryville Cauchos
Lancet Ironheads 13–30 Fishmarket South Trojans

THIRD PLACE GAME
Jerryville Cauchos 6-10 Lancet Ironheads

HYPERBOWL LII
Tokai United Raiders 17–23 Fishmarket South Trojans





Image

Season 58


MINOR LEAGUE
Blue = clinched playoff berth
Red = eliminated from playoff berth

Minors League                  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Hatton Gardens Goldbacks 23 17 6 540 352 +188 51
2 Port Tudor Konvicts 23 16 7 472 415 +57 48
3 Suffolk Phantoms 23 14 9 582 429 +153 42
4 Varsity Heights Raptors 23 14 9 511 397 +114 42
5 Firefly Sunbirds 23 14 9 488 414 +74 42
6 Westdyke Admirals 23 14 9 456 433 +23 42
7 Bohan Zealots 23 13 10 548 449 +99 39
8 Easton Blockpotters 23 13 10 479 414 +65 39
9 Gulfport Seahawks 23 13 10 399 375 +24 39
10 Castle Gardens City Warhawks 23 12 11 465 438 +27 36
11 South Bohan Zephyrs 23 12 11 462 440 +22 36
12 Schottler Lonestars 23 12 11 411 441 −30 36
13 Acter Tigers 23 11 12 422 428 −6 33
14 Tudor Kolts 23 11 12 485 516 −31 33
15 East Hook Islanders 23 10 13 477 445 +32 30
16 Meadow Hills Hurons 23 10 13 433 507 −74 30

17 Northwood Poison 23 10 13 404 486 −82 30
18 Meadows Park Hoyas 23 10 13 402 513 −111 30
19 Hove Beach Crusaders 23 9 14 385 402 −17 27
20 Tongva Valley Bison 23 9 14 422 461 −39 27
21 Little Bay Devildogs 23 9 14 389 434 −45 27
22 Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 23 9 14 431 495 −64 27
23 Alderney City Bayhawks 23 9 14 383 521 −138 27
24 Castle Gardens Warcats 23 5 18 334 575 −241 15


ROUND OF 16
Hatton Gardens Goldbacks 16–16 Meadow Hills Hurons (16–19 OT)
Easton Blockpotters 14–23 Gulfport Seahawks
Varsity Heights Raptors 23–24 Acter Tigers
Firefly Sunbirds 24–23 Schottler Lonestars
Port Tudor Konvicts 27–10 East Hook Islanders
Bohan Zealots 16–10 Castle Gardens City Warhawks
Suffolk Phantoms 47–33 Tudor Kolts
Westdyke Admirals 6–23 South Bohan Zephyrs

QUARTERFINALS
Meadow Hills Hurons 3–9 Gulfport Seahawks
Acter Tigers 10–32 Firefly Sunbirds
Port Tudor Konvicts 20–20 Bohan Zealots (20–27 OT)
Suffolk Phantoms 23–9 South Bohan Zephyrs

SEMIFINALS
Gulfport Seahawks 19–16 Firefly Sunbirds
Bohan Zealots 12–6 Suffolk Phantoms

THIRD PLACE GAME
Firefly Sunbirds 13–17 Suffolk Phantoms

CHAMPIONSHIP
Gulfport Seahawks 19–13 Bohan Zealots
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 07, 2020 11:35 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Tue Apr 07, 2020 10:37 pm

Image

Season 70


The Torisakia American Football League (TFL) is a professional American football league in Torisakia. At the top of the Torisakia American football league system, it is the country's primary American football competition. The TFL is ran by the Torisakia American Football Federation (TAFA).

Competition
There are 24 teams in the TFL that play a single round-robin season for a total of 23 games. Teams receive three points for a win, one point for a draw, and zero points for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then point difference, then points scored, and then head-to-head record. If still equal or the teams have not played head-to-head yet, they are deemed to occupy the same ranking.

Playoffs
At the end of each regular season the top 16 teams qualify for the playoff, with the other 6 teams below them but above the bottom 2 teams not qualifying for the playoff but secure a spot for the next TFL season. The playoffs consist of four rounds: the Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, and then the Hyperbowl. Teams are seeded based on their final ranking at the end of the last matchday, and matchups are determined based on traditional seeding rules (i.e. 1 vs 16, 2 vs 15, etc). Playoff matches are played at the higher seeded teams home venue, which is denoted by the top two seeds being declared as having "home field advantage" for the duration of the playoffs. All playoff matches are a best-of-1.

Relegation
Each season, the bottom team in the TFL is relegated to the Torisakia Minor Soccer League (TMSL) with the champion of the TMSL being promoted to the TSL. The next to bottom team in the TSL participates in a best-of-3 relegation series against the runner-up of the TMFL to determine qualification in the TFL for the next season.


TFL STANDINGS

Team                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Auerila Extreme 23 18 5 700 378 +322 54
2 Fishmarket North Troubodours 23 18 5 639 377 +262 54

3 Alderney Criminals 23 18 5 624 368 +256 54
4 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 23 17 6 598 365 +233 51
5 Tokai United Raiders 23 17 6 595 410 +185 51
6 Tokai Ice Birds 23 16 7 624 369 +255 48
7 Fishmarket South Trojans 23 16 7 624 381 +243 48
8 Ogino Fire Ninjas 23 15 8 514 384 +130 45
9 Dorrsville Mustangs 23 15 8 541 446 +95 45
10 Beachport Seahawks 23 12 11 541 518 +23 36
11 Berchem Linx 23 12 11 454 455 −1 36
12 Jerryville Cauchos 23 11 12 483 479 +4 33
13 Tokai City Sunraiders 23 11 12 451 496 −45 33
14 Presidents City Senators 23 10 13 485 532 −47 30
15 East Lake Jethawks 23 10 13 444 541 −97 30
16 Lancet Ironheads 23 10 13 354 564 −210 30

17 Mushai Devil Rays 23 8 15 443 556 −113 24
18 AC Koradai Knightraiders 23 8 15 413 581 −168 24
19 Beachgate Thunderwolves 23 8 15 416 621 −205 24
20 Fortside Ichabods 23 7 16 411 592 −181 21
21 Willis Valkyries 23 6 17 378 596 −218 18
22 Grand Cane Aztecs 23 5 18 403 671 −268 15

23 Beechwood City Fury 23 4 19 336 525 −189 12
24 Yasui Black Magic 23 4 19 364 630 −266 12


Green = clinched home field advantage
Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TFL season
Red = Relegated to TMFL




Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

1. Auerila Extreme 33–21 16. Lancet Ironheads
8. Ogino Fire Ninjas 24–20 9. Dorrsville Mustangs
4. Douglas La-Pryor Indians 29–16 13. Tokai City Sunraiders
5. Tokai United Raiders 18–10 12. Jerryville Cauchos
2. Fishmarket North Troubodours 30–21 15. East Lake Jethawks
7. Fishmarket South Trojans 17–20 10. Beachport Seahawks
3. Alderney Criminals 16–9 14. Presidents City Senators
6. Tokai Ice Birds 19–16 11. Berchem Linx


1. Auerila Extreme 17–13 8. Ogino Fire Ninjas
4. Douglas La-Pryor Indians 13–20 5. Tokai United Raiders
2. Fishmarket North Troubodours 10–13 10. Beachport Seahawks
3. Alderney Criminals 12–23 6. Tokai Ice Birds


1. Auerila Extreme 20–23 5. Tokai United Raiders
10. Beachport Seahawks 6–57 6. Tokai Ice Birds


1. Auerila Extreme 16–30 10. Beachport Seahawks


Tokai United Raiders 9–13 Tokai Ice Birds


Tokai wins Hyperbowl LVII by defeating their arch rivals Tokai United 13-9. This is Tokai's 21st Hyperbowl title, and their first since Hyperbowl 50.





Image

Season 63


The Torisakia Minor Football League (TMFL) is run the exact same as the TFL, except only the last place team gets demoted. They will be relegated to the Torisakia Football League 2 (TFL2)


TMFL STANDINGS

Team                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Castle Gardens Warcats 23 19 4 634 362 +272 57
2 Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 23 17 6 633 385 +248 51

3 Acter Tigers 23 17 6 604 367 +237 51
4 Firefly Sunbirds 23 17 6 631 435 +196 51
5 Port Tudor Konvicts 23 17 6 552 361 +191 51
6 East Hook Islanders 23 17 6 623 466 +157 51
7 Hatton Gardens Goldbacks 23 17 6 546 422 +124 51
8 South Bohan Zephyrs 23 16 7 568 363 +205 48
9 Suffolk Phantoms 23 14 9 509 387 +122 42
10 East Island City Lions 23 14 9 527 423 +104 42
11 Meadow Hills Hurons 23 12 11 504 442 +62 36
12 Westdyke Admirals 23 12 11 527 527 0 36
13 Castle Gardens City Warhawks 23 11 12 486 477 +9 33
14 Tudor Kolts 23 9 14 467 467 0 27
15 Meadows Park Hoyas 23 8 15 420 449 −29 24
16 Gulfport Seahawks 23 8 15 421 595 −174 24

17 Easton Blockpotters 23 8 15 343 557 −214 24
18 Addysyl Bears 23 8 15 363 604 −241 24
19 Bohan Zealots 23 7 16 417 605 −188 21
20 Varsity Heights Raptors 23 7 16 395 661 −266 21
21 Northwood Poison 23 6 17 430 563 −133 18
22 Little Bay Devildogs 23 5 18 364 559 −195 15
23 Rotterdam Hill Rams 23 5 18 354 596 −242 15

24 Hove Beach Crusaders 23 5 18 371 616 −245 15

Green = clinched home field advantage
Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TMFL season
Red = Relegated to TFL2




Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

1. Castle Gardens Warcats 34–7 16. Gulfport Seahawks
8. South Bohan Zephyrs 16–36 9. Suffolk Phantoms
4. Firefly Sunbirds 20–33 13. Castle Gardens City Warhawks
5. Port Tudor Konvicts 22–34 12. Westdyke Admirals
2. Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 39–20 15. Meadows Park Hoyas
7. Hatton Gardens Goldbacks 6–27 10. East Island City Lions
3. Acter Tigers 24–26 14. Tudor Kolts
6. East Hook Islanders 34–14 11. Meadow Hills Hurons


1. Castle Gardens Warcats 16–20 9. Suffolk Phantoms
13. Castle Gardens City Warhawks 31–23 12. Westdyke Admirals
2. Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 36–16 10. East Island City Lions
14. Tudor Kolts 6–16 6. East Hook Islanders


9. Suffolk Phantoms 27–13 13. Castle Gardens Warcats
2. Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 33–13 6. East Hook Islanders


13. Castle Gardens Warcats 16–23 6. East Hook Islanders


Suffolk Phantoms 16–26 Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons


Crandall-Kian Logan wins the TMSL championship by defeating Suffolk 26-16. Crandall-Kian Logan is promoted to the TFL while Suffolk plays in the
relegation match against Yasui.


GAME 1
Yasui Black Magic 7–64 Suffolk Phantoms

Suffolk leads series 1-0

GAME 2
Suffolk Phantoms 29–13 Yasui Black Magic

Suffolk wins series 2-0


Suffolk wins the relegation series and is promoted to the TFL. Yasui is demoted to the TMSL.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Wed Apr 08, 2020 6:25 pm

Image

Season 53


The Torisakia Rugby League (Tirosauroau Rejlw Luaujeu in Native Torisakian) is a professional rugby union league in Torisakia. At the top of the Torisakia rugby union league system, it is the country's primary rugby competition. The TRL is ran by the Torisakia Rugby Football Federation (TRFF), which also runs the country's rugby league competition, the Torisakia Super League 1 (TSPL1).

The league consists of twelve teams. Each season, the bottom team team in the TRL is relegated to the Torisakia Minor Rugby League (TMRL) with the champion of the TMRL being promoted to the TRL. The current champions are RFC Tokai United. The most recently promoted club is Port Blue Boys.

Competition
There are 12 teams in the TRL that play a double round-robin season for a total of 22 games, with each team playing two matches every weekend. Teams receive three points for a win, one point for a draw, and zero points for a loss. Teams are ranked by total (league) points, then point difference, then points for, and then head-to-head record. If still equal or the teams have not played head-to-head yet, they are deemed to occupy the same ranking. If there is a tie for a playoff spot or for a relegation spot, a match played at a neutral site venue is used to break the tie.

Playoffs
At the end of each regular season the top 6 teams qualify for the playoff, with the other 5 teams below them not qualifying for the playoff but securing a spot for the next TRL season. The playoffs consist of four rounds: the Play-ins, Semifinals, and then the Championship. Teams are seeded based on their final ranking at the end of the last matchday, and matchups are determined based on traditional seeding rules (4 vs 5, 3 vs 6). The top two seeds get a first-round BYE, and play the winners of the play-ins round. Playoff matches are played at the higher seeded teams home venue, which is denoted by the top two seeds being declared as having "home field advantage" for the duration of the playoffs. All playoff matches are a best-of-1. The Championship is currently played at Ogino Arena.


TRL STANDINGS
Team                   Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 CKL Catamounts 22 13 1 8 176 150 +26 40
2 iON4 Miramontes City 22 13 1 8 329 328 +1 40

3 Black Magic Yasui RFC 22 13 0 9 283 252 +31 39
4 RFC Tokai United 22 12 2 8 266 198 +68 38
5 Koradai Panthers 22 12 1 9 210 215 −5 37
6 Port Blue Boys 22 11 1 10 266 269 −3 34

7 East Lake Jacks 22 11 1 10 239 258 −19 34
8 Presidents City 22 9 3 10 116 124 −8 30
9 Auerila Giants 22 9 2 11 247 242 +5 29
10 Tokai RFC 22 9 1 12 277 266 +11 28
11 Gonzalez Isle City 22 5 4 13 155 173 −18 19

12 Postmeridian Blaze 22 6 1 15 260 349 −89 19

Green = clinched home field advantage
Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TRL season
Red = Relegated to TMRL




Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

4. RFC Tokai United 0–3 5. Koradai Panthers
3. Black Magic Yasui RFC 35–13 6. Port Blue Boys


1. CKL Catamounts 7–10 5. Koradai Panthers
2. iON4 Miramontes City 38–22 3. Black Magic Yasui RFC


1. CKL Catamounts 13–17 3. Black Magic Yasui RFC


Koradai Panthers 22–45 iON4 Miramontes City


iON4 Miramontes City wins the TRL Championship by defeating Koradai 22-45. They are now the 12th team from Gonzalez Isle to win the championship since the league started.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Fri Apr 10, 2020 3:17 pm

Image

Season 110


The Torisakia Basketball League (Tirosauroau Bausruslaull Luaujeu in Native Torisakian) is a professional basketball league in Torisakia. At the top of the Torisakia basketball league system, it is the country's primary basketball competition. The TBL is ran by the Torisakia Basketball Federation (TBF), which also runs the country's women's and adaptive athletics leagues (WTBL and TABL respectively).

The league consists of twenty-four teams. Starting in Season 110, the bottom team team in the TBL is relegated to the Torisakia Minor Basketball League (TMBL) with the champion of the TMBL being promoted to the TBL. The current champions are Tokai United.

Competition
There are 24 teams in the TBL that play a quad round-robin season for a total of 92 games over the course of 8 months. Teams receive three points for a win, one point for a draw, and zero points for a loss. Teams are ranked by total (league) points, then H2H point difference, then H2H points for, and then H2H record. If still equal or the teams have not played head-to-head yet, they are deemed to occupy the same ranking. If there is a tie for a playoff spot or for a relegation spot, a match played at a neutral site venue is used to break the tie.

Playoffs
At the end of each regular season the top 16 teams qualify for the playoff, with the other 7 teams below them not qualifying for the playoff but securing a spot for the next TBL season. The playoffs consist of four rounds: the Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals (dubbed the 'Final Four'), and then the Championship (dubbed the 'Gagnon Bowl' since Season 104). Teams are seeded based on their final ranking at the end of the last matchday, and matchups are determined based on traditional seeding rules (1 vs 16, 2 vs 15, etc). Playoff matches are played at the higher seeded teams home venue, which is denoted by the top two seeds being declared as having "home field advantage" for the duration of the playoffs. All playoff matches are a best-of-1, except for the Gagnon Bowl which is a best-of-5. The Gagnon Bowl is played at the two teams home venues, alternating each match.


Ranked in order of Season 109 finish
  1. Tokai United Knightraiders (TBL Champions)
  2. Tokai City Sunraiders (TBL Runners-up)
  3. Fortside Ichabods
  4. Fishmarket South Trojans
  5. Jerryville Cauchos
  6. Fishmarket North Troubodours
  7. Mushai Devil Rays
  8. Willis Valkyries
  9. Beachport Seahawks
  10. Beechwood CIty Fury
  11. Grand Cane Aztecs
  12. Berchem Linx
  13. Auerila Extreme
  14. Tokai Ice Birds
  15. Alderney Criminals
  16. Presidents City Senators
  17. Ogino Fire Ninjas
  18. Dorrsville Mustangs
  19. Yasui Black Magic
  20. Beachgate Thunderwolves
  21. AC Koradai Knightraiders
  22. East Lake Jethawks
  23. Douglas La-Pryor Indians
  24. Lancet Ironheads


Team                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Tokai United Raiders 92 81 11 7635 6378 +1257 243
2 Fishmarket South Trojans 92 71 21 7442 6520 +922 213

3 Tokai City Sunraiders 92 69 23 7626 6625 +1001 207
4 Jerryville Cauchos 92 65 27 7387 6592 +795 195
5 Fortside Ichabods 92 60 32 7384 6711 +673 180
6 Fishmarket North Troubodours 92 60 32 7220 6708 +512 180
7 Mushai Devil Rays 92 57 35 7228 6936 +292 171
8 Beachport Seahawks 92 56 36 7059 6867 +192 168
9 Grand Cane Aztecs 92 52 40 6954 6790 +164 156
10 Willis Valkyries 92 50 42 6941 6841 +100 150
11 Beechwood City Fury 92 45 47 7033 6932 +101 135
12 Auerila Extreme 92 45 47 7010 7080 −70 135
13 Berchem Linx 92 42 50 6999 7001 −2 126
14 Dorrsville Mustangs 92 42 50 6895 7198 −303 126
15 Tokai Ice Birds 92 39 53 6939 7084 −145 117
16 Beachgate Thunderwolves 92 37 55 6651 7329 −678 111

17 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 92 33 59 6948 7428 −480 99
18 Ogino Fire Ninjas 92 32 60 6895 7185 −290 96
19 Presidents City Senators 92 32 60 6630 7262 −632 96
20 Alderney Criminals 92 31 61 6879 7232 −353 93
21 Yasui Black Magic 92 30 62 6706 7313 −607 90
22 East Lake Jethawks 92 29 63 6681 7217 −536 87
23 AC Koradai Knightraiders 92 24 68 6517 7348 −831 72

24 Lancet Ironheads 92 22 70 6372 7454 −1082 66

Green = top two seeds
Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TBL season
Red = relegated to TMBL



Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

1. Tokai United Raiders 91–70 16. Beachgate Thunderwolves
8. Beachport Seahawks 75–67 9. Grand Cane Aztecs
4. Jerryville Cauchos 65–60 13. Berchem Linx
5. Fortside Ichabods 72–74 12. Auerila Extreme
2. Fishmarket South Trojans 58–57 15. Tokai Ice Birds
7. Mushai Devil Rays 70–71 10. Willis Valkyries
3. Tokai City Sunraiders 84–66 14. Dorrsville Mustangs
6. Fishmarket North Troubodours 83–72 11. Beechwood City Fury


1. Tokai United Raiders 94–76 8. Beachport Seahawks
4. Jerryville Cauchos 81–72 12. Auerila Extreme
2. Fishmarket South Trojans 84–72 10. Willis Valkyries
3. Tokai City Sunraiders 70–73 6. Fishmarket North Troubodours


1. Tokai United Raiders 74–58 4. Jerryville Cauchos
2. Fishmarket South Trojans 84–66 6. Fishmarket North Troubodours


4. Jerryville Cauchos 83–77 6. Fishmarket North Troubodours


Game 1
Tokai United Raiders 67–79 Fishmarket South Trojans

Fishmarket South leads series 1-0

Game 2
Fishmarket South Trojans 87–82 Tokai United Raiders

Fishmarket South leads series 2-0

Game 3
Tokai United Raiders 89–70 Fishmarket South Trojans

Fishmarket South leads series 2-1

Game 4
Fishmarket South Trojans 74–82 Tokai United Raiders

Series tied 2-2

Game 5
Tokai United Raiders 91–89 Fishmarket South Trojans

Tokai United wins series 3-2



Tokai United wins TBL Season 110 beating Fishmarket in the Gagnon Bowl 3 games to 2 in an amazing reverse sweep. This is Tokai United's 7th championship title, and their
first ever back-to-back championships.
Last edited by Torisakia on Tue Apr 28, 2020 3:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Tue Apr 28, 2020 4:43 pm

Image

Season 18


The Torisakia Premier Volleyball (Tirosauroau Prumour Villuwlaull in Native Torisakian) is the top professional volleyball league in Torisakia. The TPV is run by the Torisakia Volleyball Association (TIVA), which also runs the Torisakia Beach Volleyball Circuit (TBVC).

The league is split into two divisions: men's and women's. Both divisions consist of 8 teams. Teams in the TPV are franchised, so there is no promotion/relegation system in place. As such, the Torisakia Championship Volleyball league, below the TPV on the pyramid, does not send its champion to the TPV, although this is currently in discussion to be changed sometime in the future.

Competition
There are 8 teams in both divisions of the TPV that play a double round-robin season for a total of 14 games over the course of 2 months. Teams receive three points for a win and zero points for a loss, no draws are allowed. Teams are ranked by total (league) points, then H2H point difference, then H2H points for, and then H2H record. If still equal or the teams have not played head-to-head yet, they are deemed to occupy the same ranking. If there is a tie for a playoff spot or for a relegation spot, a match played at a neutral site venue is used to break the tie.

Playoffs
At the end of each regular season the top 4 teams qualify for the playoff, with the other 4 teams below them not qualifying for the playoff but securing a spot for the next TPV season. The playoffs consist two rounds: the Semifinals and the Championship. Teams are seeded based on their final ranking at the end of the last matchday, and matchups are determined based on traditional seeding rules (1 vs 4 and 2 v 3). Playoff matches are played at the Flightex Arena in Postmeridian. All playoff matches are a best-of-3. The championship is also played at the Flightex Arena.


Ranked in order of Season 17 finish
  1. Circafly Auerila Extreme (TPV Champions)
  2. Tokai VC (TPV Runners-up)
  3. AC Koradai
  4. Teqwire.com Liberos
  5. Douglas-La Pryor
  6. Ahroa Turoph
  7. Playio Gonzalez Isle City VC
  8. Ogino AC


Team                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Circafly Auerila Extreme 14 12 2 37 12 +25 36
2 Teqware.com Liberos 14 11 3 35 22 +13 33
3 Douglas-La Pryor 14 9 5 32 27 +5 27
4 Tokai VC 14 8 6 31 28 +3 24

5 AC Koradai 14 6 8 29 31 −2 18
6 Ahroa Toruph 14 4 10 20 33 −13 12
7 Ogino AC 14 3 11 21 36 −15 9
8 Playio Gonzalez Isle City VC 14 3 11 19 35 −16 9


Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TPV season



Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

1. Circafly Auerila Extreme vs 4. Tokai VC
Game 1
Circafly Auerila Extreme 15 17 25 25 15
Tokai VC 25 25 20 20 13

Circafly Auerila Extreme leads series 1-0

Game 2
Tokai VC 26 20 18 22
Circafly Auerila Extreme 24 25 25 25

Circafly Auerila Extreme wins series 2-0




2. Teqware.com Liberos vs 3. Douglas-La Pryor
Game 1
Teqware.com Liberos 16 18 25 26 7
Douglas-La Pryor 25 25 13 24 15

Douglas-La Pryor leads series 1-0

Game 2
Douglas-La Pryor 20 18 10
Teqware.com Liberos 25 25 25

Series tied 1-1

Game 3
Teqware.com Liberos 19 25 19 15
Douglas-La Pryor 25 18 25 25

Douglas-La Pryor wins series 2-1


2. Teqware.com Liberos vs 4. Tokai VC
GAME 1
Teqware.com Liberos 25 25 22 18 11
Tokai VC 20 19 25 25 15

Tokai leads series 1-0

GAME 2
Tokai VC 12 25 22 25 16
Teqware.com Liberos 25 17 25 20 14

Tokai leads wins 2-0


1. Circafly Auerila Extreme vs 2. Douglas-La Pryor
GAME 1
Circafly Auerila Extreme 21 17 26 25 15
Douglas-La Pryor 25 25 24 19 7

Circafly Auerila Extreme leads series 1-0

GAME 2
Douglas-La Pryor 19 15 10
Circafly Auerila Extreme 25 25 25

Circafly Auerila Extreme wins series 2-0



Circafly Auerila Extreme wins TPV Season 18 beating Douglas-La Pryor in the Championship 2 games to none. This is Circafly Auerila Extreme's 11th championship title, and the third time
they have won back-to-back championships.


Image

Season 18


Ranked in order of Season 17 finish
  1. securi.ty CKL Girls (TPV Champions)
  2. Ogino AC (TPV Runners-up)
  3. MEMORYBAY Beachport City
  4. AC Koradai
  5. Port Bessul City VC
  6. Circafly Auerila Lady Extreme
  7. Bankingo Spikers
  8. Ahroa Fitzsimmons


Team                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 securi.ty CKL Girls 14 11 3 38 18 +20 33
2 Ogino AC 14 10 4 36 25 +11 30
3 AC Koradai 14 10 4 33 22 +11 30
4 Port Bessul City VC 14 7 7 28 29 −1 21

5 MEMORYBAY Beachport City 14 5 9 27 31 −4 15
6 Circafly Auerila Lady Extreme 14 5 9 24 35 −11 15
7 Bankingo Spikers 14 5 9 22 37 −15 15
8 Ahroa Fitzsimmons 14 3 11 24 35 −11 9


Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TPV season



Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

1. securi.ty CKL Girls vs 4. Port Bessul City VC
GAME 1
securi.ty CKL Girls 25 25 25
Port Bessul City VC 20 21 19

securi.ty CKL Girls leads series 1-0

GAME 2
Port Bessul City VC 25 25 25
securi.ty CKL Girls 21 23 17

Series tied 1-0

GAME 3
securi.ty CKL Girls 24 25 25 25
Port Bessul City VC 26 18 13 16

securi.ty CKL Girls wins series 2-1




2. Ogino AC vs 3. AC Koradai
GAME 1
Ogino AC 25 25 23 25
AC Koradai 23 20 25 22

Ogino AC leads series 1-0

GAME 2
AC Koradai 25 15 15 16
Ogino AC 16 25 25 25

Ogino AC wins series 2-0


3. AC Koradai vs 4. Port Bessul City VC
GAME 1
AC Koradai 25 25 25 25
Port Bessul City VC 27 12 13 15

AC Koradai leads series 1-0

GAME 2
Port Bessul City VC 21 26 25 13 10
AC Koradai 25 24 15 25 15

AC Koradai wins series 2-0


1. securi.ty CKL Girls vs 2. Ogino AC
GAME 1
securi.ty CKL Girls 25 25 25
Ogino AC 21 12 21

securi.ty CKL Girls leads series 1-0

GAME 2
Ogino AC 25 25 22 25
securi.ty CKL Girls 23 21 25 23

Series tied 1-1

GAME 3
securi.ty CKL Girls 25 27 18 20 15
Ogino AC 12 25 25 25 9

securi.ty CKL Girls wins series 2-1



securi.ty CKL Girls wins TPV Season 18 beating Ogino AC in the Championship 2 games to 1. This is securi.ty CKL Girls' 4th straight championship title, and
their 8th overall.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Sat May 23, 2020 5:05 pm

Image


The $club Invitational (where $club is the name of the host team) is an annual knockout association football tournament in Torisakia. Operated by the Torisakia Soccer League and Torisakia Association Football Federation, it is used to determine the bottom 8 rankings for the upcoming TSL season. The bottom 6 (or 7) clubs from the previous TSL season and the club promoted from the Torisakia Minor Soccer League participate in a randomly drawn group stage followed by a knockout stage. Teams are split into two groups of four and play a one leg round. The top two teams from each group move onto the knockout round, and the two winners from there will go on to the final. The club that wins the final will occupy the #17 ranking for the next TSL season. The second place team will take 18th, third place will take 19th, and fourth will take 20th. The four teams who did not make it past the group stage will be given ranks according to how they match up head-to-head results-wise. For instance, Team A who finished 3rd in Group A at 1-1-1 would be ahead of Team B who finished 3rd in Group B at 1-0-2, with tiebreakers being used as necessary. Team A would then occupy ranking #21, Team B would take 22nd, and so on. The invitational is hosted by and named after the 4th place team from the previous TSL season. For the current edition of the invitational, Douglas-La Pryor will be hosting.

Knockout Stage semfinal matches are played as a two-game series, with aggregate score being used to determine the winner. The final is played as a three-game series, also using aggregate score. If aggregate score is tied, a penalty shootout is used. All matches, including the knockout stage, are played neutral site at the Troutwood Bowl in Douglas-La Pryor, DLP.


Participants are listed in order of TSL Season 108 finish except for Hove Beach who was promoted from the TMSL

  • 17) Lancet
  • 18) Tokai United
  • 19) Fishmarket South
  • 20) Fishmarket North
  • 21) Auerila
  • 22) Dorrsville
  • 23) FC Koradai
  • NA) Hove Beach (promoted from TMSL)


GROUPS

Group A
Tokai United
Lancet
Auerila
Fishmarket North


Group B
Dorrsville
Fishmarket South
FC Koradai
Hove Beach


GROUP STAGE

Group A
Tokai United 5–2 Fishmarket North
Lancet 2–1 Auerila

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tokai United 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Lancet 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Auerila 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Fishmarket North 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0

Group B
Dorrsville 1–2 Hove Beach
Fishmarket South 1–0 FC Koradai

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hove Beach 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2 Fishmarket South 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Dorrsville 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 FC Koradai 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0


Group A
Fishmarket North 1–3 Auerila
Tokai United 2–2 Lancet

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tokai United 2 1 1 0 7 4 +3 4
2 Lancet 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
3 Auerila 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
4 Fishmarket North 2 0 0 2 3 8 −5 0

Group B
Hove Beach 0–0 FC Koradai
Dorrsville 0–2 Fishmarket South

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fishmarket South 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
2 Hove Beach 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3 FC Koradai 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
4 Dorrsville 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0


Group A
Lancet 3–3 Fishmarket North
Auerila 1–3 Tokai United

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tokai United 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7
2 Lancet 3 1 2 0 7 6 +1 5

3 Auerila 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
4 Fishmarket North 3 0 1 2 6 11 −5 1


Group B
Fishmarket South 5–0 Hove Beach
FC Koradai 3–1 Dorrsville

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fishmarket South 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
2 FC Koradai 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4

3 Hove Beach 3 1 1 1 2 6 −4 4
4 Dorrsville 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0


Blue = qualified for knockout stage
Red = disqualified from knockout stage


Number in parentheses denotes club's rank for Season 109

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fishmarket South 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
2 Tokai United 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7
3 FC Koradai 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
4 Lancet 3 1 2 0 7 6 +1 5
------------------------------------------------------
5 Hove Beach 3 1 1 1 2 6 −4 4 (21)
6 Auerila 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3 (22)
7 Fishmarket North 3 0 1 2 6 11 −5 1 (23)
8 Dorrsville 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0 (24)


KNOCKOUT STAGE
Bold indicates series winner

Fishmarket South 1–2 Lancet (1-2 agg)
Lancet 2–0 Fishmarket South (4-1 agg)

Tokai United 4–0 FC Koradai (4-0 agg)
FC Koradai 1–4 Tokai United (1-8 agg)


Tokai United 1–2 Lancet (1-2 agg)
Lancet 1–2 Tokai United (3-3 agg)
Tokai United 2–2 Lancet (0-0 AET, 5-5 agg, 3-5 PKs)


17) Lancet
18) Tokai United
19) Fishmarket South
20) FC Koradai
21) Hove Beach
22) Auerila Extreme
23) Fishmarket North
24) Dorrsville
Last edited by Torisakia on Sat May 23, 2020 5:15 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Thu Jun 18, 2020 11:13 pm

Image

2020 SEASON


The Torisakia Professional Bowling League is the major sanctioning body of ten-pin bowling in Torisakia. The TPBL consists of over 4,000 members across Torisakia.

The TPBL oversees competitions between professional bowlers via the following tours:
  • TPBL Tour - An annual calendar of events, currently running from January to December each year.
  • TPBL Regional Tour - A series of "mini tours" open to TPBL members and qualifying amateurs. Consists of four regions: North, South, East, and West.
  • TPBL Women's Series - Similar to the TPBL Tour for female professionals.
  • TPBL Women's Regional Tour - Similar to the TPBL Regional Tour for female professionals and qualifying amateurs.


The TPBL Tour is the major professional tour for ten-pin bowling in Torisakia, operated by the Torisakia Pro Bowling League (TPBL). Each year, the TPBL Tour holds a series of events for members. It consists of 15 single title events.

2020 TPBL Tour events:

EventDatesCityOil PatternWinner
TPBL Hall of Fame ClassicJan 13-Jan 19Douglas-La Pryor, DLPIce Bird 36TBA
TPBL Koradai OpenJan 21-Jan 26Mushai, KoradaiDevil Ray 41TBA
TPBL Southeast Tokai OpenFeb 4-Feb 9Jerryville, TokaiCaucho 33TBA
TPBL Tournament of ChampionsFeb 18-Feb 23Tokai, TokaiTokai 40TBA
TPBL Players ChampionshipMar 3-Mar 8Alderney, TokaiOwl 37TBA
58th Torisakia OpenMar 15-Mar 22Lancet, OginoIron 45TBA
StrikePin TPBL Ogino OpenApr 6-Apr 12Ogino, OginoFire 35TBA
TPBL World Series - Postmeridian ChampionshipApr 19-April 26Postmeridian, PMDPostmeridian 33TBA
TPBL World Series - East Lake ChampionshipMay 3-May 10East Lake, East LakeJethawk 41TBA
TPBL World Series - Crandall-Kian Logan ChampionshipMay 3-May 10Crandall-Kian Logan, CKLMastodon 38TBA
TPBL Yasui OpenMay 19-May 24Yasui, YasuiMagic 35TBA
TPBL East Auerila OpenJun 2-Jun 7Berchem, AuerilaLinx 45TBA
TPBL Dorrsville OpenJun 16-Jun 21Dorrsville, DorrsvilleMustang 40TBA
TPBL Presidents City OpenJun 30-Jul 5Presidents City, PSCPSC 44TBA
2020 TPBL Tour Playoffs
  • Rd. of 24 (1): Jul 12
  • Rd. of 24 (2): Jul 19
  • Rd. of 16 (1 & 2): Jul 26
  • Rd. of 16 (3 & 4): Aug 2
  • Quarterfinal 1 & 2: Aug 9
  • Final Four: Aug 16
  • Championship: Aug 23
  • Rd. of 24: Gonzalez Isle City, GZI
  • Rd. of 16: Grand Cane, PSC
  • Quarterfinals: Hove Beach, CKL
  • Final Four & Championship: Celestine, Yasui
Ice Bird 40TBA
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:56 pm

Image

Season 71


Ranked in order of Win-Point-Differential Ratio (WPDR)1

  1. Auerila Extreme
  2. Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons
  3. Tokai Ice Birds (TFL Champions)
  4. Fishmarket North Troubodours
  5. Alderney Criminals
  6. Fishmarket South Trojans
  7. Douglas-La Pryor Indians
  8. Tokai United Raiders (TFL Runners-Up)
  9. Suffolk Phantoms
  10. Ogino Fire Ninjas
  11. Dorrsville Mustangs
  12. Berchem Linx
  13. Jerryville Cauchos
  14. Beachport Seahawks
  15. Presidents City Senators
  16. Tokai City Sunraiders
  17. East Lake Jethawks
  18. Mushai Devil Rays
  19. AC Koradai Knightraiders
  20. Fortside Ichabods
  21. Beachgate Thunderwolves
  22. Lancet Ironheads
  23. Willis Valkyries
  24. Grand Cane Aztecs
Blue = first season in TFL

1The Win-Point-Differential Ratio (WDR) is the ratio of wins and point differential over the total number of games played by a club, including playoff games.
For instance, Auerila finished the season 70 with a 20-7 (18-5 in the regular season, plus two wins and a loss in the playoffs) record, with a point differential
of +335 (+322 in the regular season plus +13 in the playoffs). The wins (20) and point differential (335) are added and then divided by the total number of games (27)
to give a WPDR of 13.89. The WPDR is calculated for each team to rank them for the next season. If two teams have the same WDR, they are ranked based on points for,
then points against, and finally H2H. If they are still tied, they are ranked alphabetically. If three or more teams have the same WPDR, they are ranked the same way.
If they are still tied, they are ranked alphabetically. WPDR is also calculated that are entering the TFL from the TMFL based on their record from the previous TMFL season.

Formula: (W + PD) / T
W = Wins (Regular Season + Playoff)
PD = Point Differential (Regular Season + Playoff)
T = Total number of regular season games played (Regular Season + Playoff)



TFL STANDINGS

Team                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 23 20 3 764 307 +457 60
2 Alderney Criminals 23 20 3 668 366 +302 60

3 Douglas-La Pryor Indians 23 19 4 604 363 +241 57
4 Tokai Ice Birds 23 18 5 656 312 +344 54
5 Fishmarket North Troubodours 23 17 6 675 342 +333 51
6 Fishmarket South Trojans 23 17 6 604 325 +279 51
7 Ogino Fire Ninjas 23 16 7 564 498 +66 48
8 Auerila Extreme 23 15 8 623 378 +245 45
9 Tokai United Raiders 23 15 8 619 496 +123 45
10 Suffolk Phantoms 23 15 8 610 534 +76 45
11 Beachport Seahawks 23 14 9 521 439 +82 42
12 Dorrsville Mustangs 23 11 12 489 532 −43 33
13 Tokai City Sunraiders 23 10 13 491 529 −38 30
14 Presidents City Senators 23 9 14 550 582 −32 27
15 Jerryville Cauchos 23 9 14 490 535 −45 27
16 Berchem Linx 23 9 14 440 522 −82 27

17 East Lake Jethawks 23 8 15 402 571 −169 24
18 Mushai Devil Rays 23 7 16 387 598 −211 21
19 AC Koradai Knightraiders 23 6 17 388 609 −221 18
20 Willis Valkyries 23 5 18 319 603 −284 15
21 Fortside Ichabods 23 5 18 332 637 −305 15
22 Grand Cane Aztecs 23 5 18 318 668 −350 15

23 Lancet Ironheads 23 4 19 264 681 −417 12
24 Beachgate Thunderwolves 23 2 21 306 657 −351 6


Green = clinched home field advantage
Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TFL season
Red = Relegated to TMFL




Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

(1) Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 37–6 (16) Berchem Linx
(8) Auerila Extreme 16–14 (9) Tokai United Raiders
(4) Tokai Ice Birds 47–17 (13) Tokai City Sunraiders
(5) Fishmarket North Troubodours 18–20 (12) Dorrsville Mustangs
(2) Alderney Criminals 44–33 (15) Jerryville Cauchos
(7) Ogino Fire Ninjas 27–12 (10) Suffolk Phantoms
(3) Douglas-La Pryor Indians 33–13 (14) Presidents City Senators
(6) Fishmarket South Trojans 16–16 (11) Beachport Seahawks (22–25 2OT)


(1) Crandall-Kian Logan Mastodons 13–17 (8) Auerila Extreme
(4) Tokai Ice Birds 33–3 (12) Dorrsville Mustangs
(2) Alderney Criminals 16–23 (7) Ogino Fire Ninjas
(3) Douglas-La Pryor Indians 14–20 (11) Beachport Seahawks


(8) Auerila Extreme 26-21 (4) Tokai Ice Birds
(7) Ogino Fire Ninjas 13–24 (11) Beachport Seahawks
[/b]


(4) Tokai Ice Birds 26–16 (7) Ogino Fire Ninjas


Auerila Extreme 7-14 Beachport Seahawks


Beachport wins Hyperbowl LVIII by defeating Auerila 14-7. This is Beachport's 2nd Hyperbowl title, with their first coming in Hyperbowl XXVI (Season 39).
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas

User avatar
Torisakia
Post Marshal
 
Posts: 15790
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Torisakia » Fri Apr 09, 2021 10:43 am

Image

Season 111


Ranked in order of Win-Point-Differential Ratio (WPDR)1
  1. Tokai United Knightraiders (TBL Champions)
  2. Schottler Lonestars
  3. Fishmarket South Trojans (TBL Runners-Up)
  4. Tokai City Sunraiders
  5. Jerryville Cauchos
  6. Fortside Ichabods
  7. Fishmarket North Troubodours
  8. Mushai Devil Rays
  9. Beachport Seahawks
  10. Grand Cane Aztecs
  11. Willis Valkyries
  12. Beechwood City Fury
  13. Auerila Extreme
  14. Berchem Linx
  15. Dorrsville Mustangs
  16. Tokai Ice Birds
  17. Beachgate Thunderwolves
  18. Ogino Fire Ninjas
  19. Douglas-La Pryor Indians
  20. Alderney Criminals
  21. Presidents City Senators
  22. Yasui Black Magic
  23. East Lake Jethawks
  24. AC Koradai Knightraiders

Blue = first season in TFL

1The Win-Point-Differential Ratio (WDR) is the ratio of wins, multiplied by 100, and point differential over the total number of games played by a club, excluding playoff wins.
For instance, Tokai United finished Season 110 with an 81-11 (W-L) record with a point differential of +1257. The wins (81) are multiplied by 100 (8,100) and
added to the point differential (1257) to give 2,067. This number is then divided by the total number of games played during the regular season (92) to give a
WPDR of 101.7. The WDPR caps at 95 on the upper end and 5 on the lower end, so Tokai United's actual WPDR is 95. The WPDR is calculated for each team to
rank them for the next season. If two teams have the same WDR, they are ranked based on points for, then points against, and finally H2H. If they are still tied,
they are ranked alphabetically. If three or more teams have the same WPDR, they are ranked the same way. If they are still tied, they are ranked
alphabetically. WPDR is also calculated that are entering the TBL from the TMBL based on their record from the previous TMBL season.

Formula: ((W * 100) + PD) / T
W = Wins
PD = Point Differential
T = Total number of regular season games played


Team                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Tokai United Raiders 92 79 13 7705 6332 +1373 237
2 Schottler Lonestars 92 74 18 7624 6344 +1280 222

3 Fishmarket South Trojans 92 73 19 7451 6484 +967 219
4 Tokai City Sunraiders 92 72 20 7384 6473 +911 216
5 Jerryville Cauchos 92 70 22 7402 6510 +892 210
6 Fortside Ichabods 92 62 30 7295 6677 +618 186
7 Fishmarket North Troubodours 92 53 39 7178 6689 +489 159
8 Beachport Seahawks 92 51 41 7096 6798 +298 153
9 Mushai Devil Rays 92 50 42 7032 6904 +128 150
10 Auerila Extreme 92 49 43 6963 6885 +78 147
11 Beechwood City Fury 92 49 43 7041 6974 +67 147
12 Willis Valkyries 92 49 43 6914 6849 +65 147
13 Grand Cane Aztecs 92 48 44 6972 6927 +45 144
14 Berchem Linx 92 44 48 6907 7006 −99 132
15 Dorrsville Mustangs 92 41 51 6817 7112 −295 123
16 Beachgate Thunderwolves 92 32 60 6752 7163 −411 96

17 Tokai Ice Birds 92 30 62 6867 7223 −356 90
18 Yasui Black Magic 92 28 64 6487 7339 −852 84
19 Douglas La-Pryor Indians 92 27 65 6690 7422 −732 81
20 Presidents City Senators 92 27 65 6528 7378 −850 81
21 Alderney Criminals 92 25 67 6680 7382 −702 75
22 Ogino Fire Ninjas 92 25 67 6614 7322 −708 75
23 East Lake Jethawks 92 25 67 6303 7332 −1029 75

24 AC Koradai Knightraiders 92 21 71 6267 7444 −1177 63

Green = top two seeds
Blue = qualified for playoffs
Orange = qualified for next TBL season
Red = relegated to TMBL



Playoff bracket can be found here.
Numbers next to teams indicate seed

(1) Tokai United Raiders 81–66 (16) Beachgate Thunderwolves
(8) Beachport Seahawks 85–76 (9) Mushai Devil Rays
(4) Tokai City Sunraiders 76–74 (13) Grand Cane Aztecs
(5) Jerryville Cauchos 64–68 (12) Willis Valkyries
(2) Schottler Lonestars 105–65 (15) Dorrsville Mustangs*
(7) Fishmarket North Troubodours 86–76 (10) Auerila Extreme
(3) Fishmarket South Trojans 66–83 (14) Berchem Linx
(6) Fortside Ichabods 83–64 (11) Beechwood City Fury

*Ties for largest margin of victory (40) in TBL playoff history


(1) Tokai United Raiders 96–84 (8) Beachport Seahawks
(4) Tokai City Sunraiders 74–66 (12) Willis Valkyries
(2) Schottler Lonestars 87–86 (7) Fishmarket North Troubodours
(14) Berchem Linx 67–93 (6) Fortside Ichabods


(1) Tokai United Raiders 69–66 (4) Tokai City Sunraiders
(2) Schottler Lonestars 84–59 (6) Fortside Ichabods


(4) Tokai City Sunraiders 65–63 (6) Fortside Ichabods


Game 1
Tokai United Raiders 62-84 Schottler Lonestars

Schottler leads series 1-0

Game 2
Tokai United Raiders 71-80 Schottler Lonestars

Schottler leads series 2-0

Game 3
Schottler Lonestars 65-76 Tokai United Raiders

Schottler leads series 2-1

Game 4
Tokai United Raiders 88-74 Schottler Lonestars

Series tied 2-2

Game 5
Schottler Lonestars 108-60 Tokai United Raiders



Schottler wins TBL Season 111 beating Tokai United in the Gagnon Bowl 3 games to 2. Schottler becomes the first team to win a championship in
their first season in the major league of any sport since the promotion-relegation system began in Torisakian sports leagues in 2016, as well as the
first promotion team to win a championship in any league. Their 108-60 win over Tokai United in Game 5 breaks the TBL playoff record for largest
margin of victory (68 points). Schottler ends Tokai United's bid for a 'three-peat', which hasn't been accomplished since Grand Cane did so in seasons
57, 58, and 59.
Royal Alexandre Hockey Invitational II Champions, NS Sports' Unofficial Champions of Life™
Pro: truth
Anti: USA, uptight short sided narrow minded hypocrites, neurotic psychotic pigheaded politicians, short-haired yellow-bellied sons of Tricky Dick who try to mother-hubbard soft soap me with pockets full of hopes, tight-lipped condescending mama's little chauvinists, Schizophrenic egocentric paranoiac primadonnas


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Tumbra

Advertisement

Remove ads