NATION

PASSWORD

Football Friendly Scheduler

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Erathore
Diplomat
 
Posts: 958
Founded: Oct 22, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Football Friendly Scheduler

Postby Erathore » Sun Jun 05, 2011 7:46 pm

So I had this idea a few months ago, then forgot it, then remembered it again today, then forgot it, then remembered it when I looked at Cotdelapoms recent Sponsors for events and teams thread.

Now the basic principle behind this is really simple. If you want to have a international football friendly, you just post here saying so. You can also add some criteria such as top 10, 20, 100 team or whatever floats your boat. If you see a nation you would like to play against, feel free to indicate that here or TG the player.

If the player accepts, you can let me know and I'll take care of the scoronation using NSFS 3. I'll then post the results here and you peeps can do RP it, ignore it, claim I rigged it or do whatever.

I draw inspiration for this from the RL and how teams hold friendlies between World Cups and such. Whilst there are friendlies during the World Cup, you are only limited to a few and sometimes you can't play that really elite team you always wanted to play. Well don't fret, this thread is here to take care of that.

Have fun peeps!

EDIT:
Rank Team Points
1 Valanora 51.01
2 Banija 45.53
3 Turori 45.31
4 Zwangzug 43.74
5 Graintfjall 42.40
6 Pemecutan 41.17
7 Squidroidia 35.97
8 Vilita 35.04
9 Tumbra 34.66
10 Kandorith 33.54
11 Nephara 32.70
12 Farfadillis 32.23
13 Squornshelan Remnant States 30.77
14 The Holy Empire 30.63
15 Nyowani Kitara 30.53
16 Savigliane 30.34
17 Ko-oren 30.27
18 Independent Athletes from Quebec 29.60
19 Brenecia 29.38
20 Pasarga 29.06
21 Chromatika 28.82
22 Huayramarca 28.54
23 Drawkland 28.13
24 Cassadaigua 28.05
25 Commonwealth of Baker Park 27.56
26 Electrum 26.77
27 TJUN-ia 25.61
28 Eura 25.56
29 Mytanija 25.00
30 Kelssek 23.97
31 Milchama 23.72
32 Saint Eleanor 23.41
33 Audioslavia 23.40
34 Adab 22.41
35 Tikariot 21.81
36 Flavovespia 21.54
37 Savojarna 21.16
38 Juvencus 19.73
39 Yuezhou 19.64
40 Poafmersia 18.62
41 Delaclava 18.46
42 Jeruselem 18.39
43 Mertagne 18.20
44 Geektopia 17.89
45 Hapilopper 17.46
46 Sendhang 17.40
47 Starblaydia 17.03
48 HUElavia 16.94
49 Mercedini 16.63
50 Valentine Z 16.53
51 Delte 16.41
52 Cabo Azure 16.32
53 The Cordian Isles 15.79
54 Eraman 15.11
55 Krytenia 15.08
56 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 14.95
57 Brookstation 14.80
58 Kimi-suomi 14.63
59 Acastanha 14.62
60 Trolleborg 14.61
61 Gnejs 14.60
62 Chartistan 14.09
63 Ceni 14.01
64 Sarzonia 14.00
65 Wreckeria 13.74
66 Ranoria 13.64
67 Soldera 13.12
68 Oberour Ar Moro 12.97
69 Eshialand 12.54
70 Cardenao 12.48
71 Baggieland 12.43
72 Ochre Islands 12.21
73 Sargossa 12.09
74 Indusse 11.64
75 Darmen 11.63
76 Sharktail 11.34
77 Gyatso-Kai 10.99
78 Garifunya 10.77
79 Kuraita 10.60
80 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 10.39
81 Tjorl 10.34
82 Ziwana 10.24
83 República Guanacasteca 10.11
84 Aleirave 10.11
85 The Licentian Isles 10.03
86 Cap Nord 10.03
87 Omerica 9.97
88 Astograth 9.71
89 New Eestiball 9.60
90 Gortolekua 9.34
91 Estorvipa and Estorpiva 9.30
92 Legalese 9.17
93 Koronavia 9.15
94 Eastfield Lodge 9.10
95 StrayaRoos 8.94
96 Abanhfleft 8.49
97 Sajnur 8.40
98 Euran Oceania Territories 8.37
99 New Gelderland 8.16
100 Atheara 8.14
101 Srednjaci 8.08
102 Vdara 7.89
102 Pyazhnaya 7.89
104 Talannua 7.71
105 Qasden 7.68
106 West Barack and East Obama 7.51
107 Schima Bas 7.49
108 Saterun 7.48
109 Polkopia 7.17
110 North Cassadaigua 7.00
111 Xanneria 6.98
112 Ancherion 6.94
113 Montaña Verde 6.74
114 Equestria 6.73
115 Loyo 6.60
116 Efnakia 6.60
117 Britonisea 6.53
117 Al Qurija 6.53
119 Natanians and Nosts 6.33
120 Darkmania 6.30
121 South Newlandia 6.28
122 Macbon 6.26
123 The Karodin Tetrarchy 6.23
124 Elmyia 6.20
125 Tecoia 6.15
126 Bollonich 6.14
127 Captina Island 6.00
128 Togonistan 5.90
129 Quakmybush 5.84
130 Hopal 5.66
131 Reçueçn 5.54
132 Fort McKinley 5.29
133 Bears Armed 5.14
134 Canadian Dominion 4.88
135 Saltstead 4.79
136 Sannyamathland 4.63
137 Civia Welephilostopia 4.60
138 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 4.59
139 Treekidistan 4.47
140 Barunia 4.43
141 Forbidden Territories 4.41
142 Sudilia 4.19
143 Yakk 4.08
144 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 4.06
145 The Jovannic 4.00
146 South Covello 3.96
147 The 14 Stars 3.93
148 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 3.86
149 Ethane 3.86
150 Magnecia 3.83
151 Muralos 3.79
152 Valladares 3.78
153 United Adaikes 3.71
154 Metherwoll 3.63
155 Boring Paradise 3.60
156 Gardelrya 3.50
156 Arjunnagar 3.50
158 Bongo Johnson 3.30
159 Garbelia 3.20
159 Southern Palm Islands 3.20
159 95X 3.20
162 Damukuni 3.19
163 The Republic of Covelandia 3.13
164 Aut-Ves-Nat 3.11
165 North and South Vietnam 3.10
166 The Sarian 3.04
167 Southwest Eastnorth 3.02
168 Britland 2.80
169 Tekatus 2.69
170 Rouyoute 2.60
171 The Finntopian Empire 2.53
172 The Gothanita Isles 2.51
173 Maphidon 2.46
174 Sevendia 2.40
175 Mon Sold 2.39
175 Lisander 2.39
177 Kirungabi 2.33
178 Harmonia 2.33
179 Reorganized Portugal 2.27
180 Xitizian States 2.20
180 Coconut Isle 2.20
182 Kethsi 2.10
183 Archalit 2.08
184 Sixty-ninE X 2.00
185 Thibaea 1.90
186 Aeragny 1.83
187 Raspotochje 1.80
188 Le Choix 1.79
189 Ganes Ame 1.78
189 Ingont 1.78
191 Naixi 1.75
191 Katterimunk 1.75
193 Kyzhurkistan 1.73
194 Ascvalion 1.67
194 Novaros 1.67
196 Montesina 1.66
197 Pekoland 1.64
197 Siovanija and Teusland 1.64
197 Kohnhead 1.64
200 Srubnaya Culture 1.58
201 New Lusitania 1.51
202 St Trinians 1.50
202 Tyskerlund 1.50
202 East Murbley 1.50
205 Greater Kamilistan 1.42
205 Patriotlandia 1.42
205 Illiryja 1.42
208 TotoMishin 1.40
208 Star United States 1.40
210 Kiltoch 1.36
211 Saperetia 1.33
212 The Hainan Union 1.30
213 Taksylvania 1.29
213 Osarius 1.29
215 Tanirinthia 1.25
216 Olastor 1.20
217 Ile de Richelieu 1.17
217 Lozho 1.17
217 New Portland Republic 1.17
220 Football Tiger 1.13
221 Bendicion 1.10
221 Lumbinipur 1.10
223 Aureumterra III 1.08
223 Obrela 1.08
225 Hispinas 1.07
225 Talamia 1.07
227 Trollish Islands 1.00
227 Great Korvax Empire 1.00
227 Strayan Rus 1.00
230 Caribbia 0.94
231 Jeeves Land 0.93
231 Vietnamerium 0.93
231 Gadria 0.93
234 The Cannaland Islands 0.92
234 Lionsroar 0.92
236 Alezian Union 0.88
237 Texkentuck 0.86
237 Lathamford 0.86
239 Al-Tamazgha 0.75
239 Borisuelo 0.75
239 British Covelandia 0.75
239 CONGOlese Republic 0.75
243 Stresia 0.73
244 Mystylands 0.73
245 Dispertag 0.71
245 Kingdom of Voidstania 0.71
245 Geisenfried 0.71
245 Melbergia 0.71
249 Serdtgyu 0.70
249 New Folgore 0.70
251 Super Top 0.67
252 The Republic of Western Sol 0.64
252 Takeshwar 0.64
252 Acceptably Normal 0.64
252 Havynwilde 0.64
252 Atlantic Republic 0.64
252 Sangti 0.64
258 New South Yukon 0.60
259 Depivik 0.58
259 St Saratoga 0.58
261 Dod Rava 0.50
261 Gatchingerrak Union 0.50
261 Galliena 0.50
261 Armbruster 0.50
265 Gran Saguaro 0.42
265 United Bongo States of America 0.42
267 Ardengard 0.36
267 Nimishzz 0.36
267 United States of Great America 0.36
270 Inkwellistan 0.33
271 Kyhun 0.30
272 Good Samaritans 0.29
272 New Zhengguo 0.29
274 Bubiyan and Warbah 0.25
274 Ryfenia 0.25
276 Unpleasant 0.24
277 Beepee 0.20
278 Okerne 0.17
279 Nagore 0.14
280 Potenzia 0.10
281 Oflia 0.08
282 Rhubarbton 0.07
282 Winnebogan 0.07
284 Varavel 0.00
284 Atetancillo 0.00



Post WC-78
1 Schottia 51.03
2 Farfadillis 44.71
3 Vilita 43.77
4 Chromatika 42.27
5 The Holy Empire 41.00
6 Electrum 39.93
7 Audioslavia 38.98
8 Bonesea 38.34
9 San Jose Guayabal 37.92
10 Valanora 37.72
11 Eura 36.05
12 Brenecia 34.15
13 Gregoryisgodistan 34.10
14 Valladares 33.75
15 Cosumar 33.11
16 Pasarga 31.52
17 Nephara 30.21
18 Semarland 29.56
19 Flardania 28.44
20 Super-Llamaland 26.84
21 Ethane 26.33
22 Turori 26.23
23 Ceni 25.12
24 Osarius 24.54
25 Tumbra 24.17
26 Damukuni 23.89
27 Abanhfleft 23.70
28 Drawkland 23.12
29 Red Blackiland 22.31
30 Kita-Hinode 22.25
31 Port Christopher 22.24
32 Nova Anglicana 21.90
33 Qasden 21.70
34 Eshan 21.54
35 Mriin 21.28
36 Spaam 20.51
37 Barunia 19.35
38 Starblaydia 18.88
39 Mercedini 18.80
40 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 17.60
41 Sargossa 16.94
42 Eastfield Lodge 16.02
43 Jeruselem 15.96
44 Brigantii 15.41
45 Kalumba 14.01
46 Acronius 13.75
47 Tinhampton 12.94
48 Sameba 12.89
49 Taeshan 12.83
50 New Gazi 12.43
51 Soltsteed 12.43
52 Garifunya 12.11
53 Kaboomlandia 12.04
54 West Angola 11.61
55 Savojarna 11.36
56 Anglatia 11.33
57 Darmen 11.06
58 United States of Devonta 10.76
59 Apox 10.71
60 Boring Paradise 10.54
61 Tobiasia 10.53
62 Equestrian States 10.44
63 Kel Assuk 10.21
64 Aggrey-Fynn Land 10.04
65 Coldfield 9.95
66 HUElavia 9.75
67 Tomikosan 9.66
68 Jeckland 9.57
69 -Anthor- 9.44
70 Quakmybush 9.17
71 The Republic of Kaboomlandia 9.08
72 Krytenia 9.08
73 The Isles of Avon 9.06
74 Buyan 8.82
75 Juvencus 8.37
76 Free Republics 7.96
77 Gumusservi 7.89
78 Greater Vacolicci Haven 7.83
79 Elgenstad 7.82
80 Chiata 7.81
81 Alpine Union 7.46
82 Savalen 7.24
83 Natanians and Nosts 7.13
84 Scottopian Isles 7.07
85 Kosovakia 7.04
86 Sulsuland 6.86
87 Fluvique 6.75
88 Revolutionary Nordskania 6.59
89 West Saintland 6.58
90 Islana Lunigo 6.57
90 Oontaz Dert Li Ng 6.57
92 Kyrjasmark 6.46
93 Mattijana 6.45
94 Yesopalitha 6.43
95 Cassadaigua 6.25
96 Hirvania 6.22
97 Veldgouwen 6.22
98 Olastor 6.19
99 Sarrbia 6.17
100 Cosneolta 6.16
101 Amnarei-asud 5.91
102 Hasznia 5.91
103 San Regada 5.86
104 Yttribia 5.81
105 Kecrazia 5.75
106 Löptsegl 5.57
107 Frenline Delpha 5.56
108 New Danican 5.29
109 Abaja 5.06
110 Ko-oren 5.00
110 Lisander 5.00
112 Gadirya 4.95
113 Loynn 4.93
113 Achesznya 4.93
115 The Republic of Arkan 4.92
116 Kirisaki 4.78
117 Yuezhou 4.57
118 95X 4.48
119 The Great Pi 4.44
120 Acapais 4.36
121 Frejo 4.36
122 The Sarian 4.33
123 Nuevo Caracas 4.31
124 Banija 4.28
125 Polkopia 4.25
125 Chailanka 4.25
127 EEC 4.19
128 Azrea 4.17
129 Kandorith 3.97
130 Dainer 3.75
130 Cheongji 3.75
132 Abristan 3.72
133 Nordernious 3.51
134 Astograth 3.50
135 Nassau-Hessen 3.42
136 Oisinistan 3.33
137 Matthewsiania 3.33
138 Ndaku 3.31
139 St Saratoga 3.25
139 Dutch Semarland 3.25
141 Ficiscia 3.19
142 Kitsunia-Deesse 3.09
143 Parakos 3.04
144 Thesi Erevnah 3.00
144 The Kiaser Colonies 3.00
146 Tveidalen 2.96
147 Makongo 2.75
148 Goluta 2.68
148 Legatorum 2.68
150 Korizland 2.67
151 Verceola 2.65
152 Lymantatia 2.56
152 Migli 2.56
154 Hernton 2.53
155 Nellietopia 2.50
156 Gegernia 2.36
156 Kaidō 2.36
158 Joaquin States 2.25
159 Kaumann 2.22
159 Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland 2.22
161 Zambanana 2.21
162 Abisa 2.18
163 Cetheque 2.14
164 Witty Penguins 2.11
165 San Llera 2.08
166 Blouman Empire 2.00
166 Mytanar Region 2.00
168 Averyickan City 1.99
169 Kernovi 1.95
170 Divadland 1.88
171 Rebuild the Wall 1.83
172 North Carcossia and the Hesperides 1.78
173 Nagore 1.73
174 Great Caledonia and North Hybernia 1.71
175 Lanzo 1.67
175 Kernansquillec 1.67
177 Augusticinia 1.56
178 Shmirnov 1.50
179 Arcantova 1.44
180 The Mercenary Islands 1.44
181 Miloscia 1.43
182 Bears Armed 1.42
182 Platerdam 1.42
184 Ibixa 1.40
185 The Andromeda Archipelago 1.37
186 Amazonesta 1.33
186 The Serbian Empire 1.33
186 Faustii 1.33
186 Ancharmunn 1.33
186 Prestatyn 1.33
186 New West Guiana 1.33
192 AllahAkbarium 1.25
193 Furbish Islands 1.14
194 Mar de la Plata 1.11
195 Felinetopia 1.08
195 Ouadai 1.08
195 Amberian Islands 1.08
198 Kinzenland 1.07
198 Freyhill 1.07
200 Britonisea 1.00
200 Shytysle 1.00
200 Technotica Incorporated 1.00
200 Tamicaido 1.00
200 Heif 1.00
200 Gim 1.00
200 Bongo Johnson 1.00
200 Polar Islandstates 1.00
208 Socialist Northern Islands 0.96
209 Alinghi Federal-Democratic Republic 0.92
209 Edhros 0.92
209 Merni 0.92
209 Fhulghamous Peninsula 0.92
213 Yosmar 0.89
213 Whovian Tardisia 0.89
215 Willinois 0.85
216 Vekaiyu 0.83
217 Hazard Nation 0.78
217 Verukt 0.78
219 The New Telengana Rajj 0.75
219 Dabblslyvokia 0.75
219 Leopian 0.75
219 Suize 0.75
223 Nume 0.67
223 Hicanans in Exile 0.67
223 Mangetsujima 0.67
223 Nouvel Acadie 0.67
223 Bromdun 0.67
223 Great Palkia 0.67
223 The New North African Republic 0.67
223 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 0.67
223 Bendicion 0.67
232 West-East Timor 0.58
232 Dumnoniia 0.58
232 Northi Arabia 0.58
235 Team 46566 0.57
236 Royalsoldiers 0.56
237 Hadorian Republic 0.50
237 Hydraic Empire 0.50
237 CoraSpia 0.50
237 Poggers 0.50
241 Turkmenbasyn 0.44
241 Kaisaru 0.44
243 Finland 0.43
243 Kebec 0.43
245 Llanrhyddid 0.42
245 Tidal Wake 0.42
245 Albundania 0.42
248 Collatis 0.33
248 Dunnes 0.33
248 Second Ndakene Federation 0.33
248 Mazurska 0.33
248 Thatius 0.33
248 Logria 0.33
254 New Lusitania and the Algarves 0.25
254 Ilyseum 0.25
254 Henzia 0.25
254 The Licentian Isles 0.25
254 Colonial Australia 0.25
259 Huri de Wintre 0.22
260 Dp Country 0.17
260 Takrashia 0.17
260 Beaverriver 0.17
263 Mangolana 0.08
263 Erathore 0.08
Last edited by Erathore on Mon Jan 30, 2023 10:02 pm, edited 9 times in total.
Hosted: BoF 42, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup, 1st International Football Tournament
Champions: Copa Rushmori VII, 1st International Football Tournament, 2nd Market Cup, 4th Market Cup, 4th World Indoor Soccer Championships
Runners up: 4th Commonwealth Cup, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup
Third: 3rd World Indoor Soccer Championships, Cup of Harmony 49, 20th Di Bradini Cup
Fourth: Cup of Harmony 46, Cup of Harmony 48
Other Finals Placings: World Cup 59 (Ro16), Cup of Harmony 47 (Quarterfinals), BoF 41(Ro16), Di Bradini Cup 16 (Quarterfinals), Di Bradini Cup 17 (Ro16), AOCAF XXXI (Ro16), 2nd World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals), 1st World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals)
Notable Rankings: #1 (Indoor Football--Post-4th World Indoor Soccer Championships

User avatar
Civil Citizenry
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Dec 01, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Civil Citizenry » Sun Jun 05, 2011 7:48 pm

I'll play anyone inside the top 150 who asks.
The Independent Conglomerate of Civil Citizenry
Demonym: Citiz || Population: 36,000,000 || Trigramme: CVC || Located: Rushmore || Information: Wikipage · Sports Newswire · Bartewick News Service
"Worst Tweet of the election season:
'Because of the hurricane, I am extending my 5 million dollar offer for President Obama's favorite charity until 12PM on Thursday.' - Donald Trump"

User avatar
Mangolana
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1196
Founded: Aug 11, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Mangolana » Sun Jun 05, 2011 7:51 pm

Mangolana would like to play top 50 teams in home and away formats, and is open to all requests, we do however would like to have one game against a top ten opponent
Pronounced: Man-Go-Lan-a
Deuce is Loose
Qualified for World Cup 59, 60, 65
Hosted: World Lacrosse Championship XI, Market Cup, Market Cup II, Soccer for Hope, Beach Cup 4, WISC 2, WISC 4, Campeonato Rushmori Juvenil Sub-20 and Sub-17
Won: Beach Cup IX
Second: Market Cup, Graveyard Cup
Third: Market Cup II, WIF/SC II
Fourth: Market Cup 4
Quartefinals: IBC 8, World Lacrosse Campionship XI, World Junior Ice hockey Championship, Buchadinger Cup II, Market Cup 3

User avatar
Erathore
Diplomat
 
Posts: 958
Founded: Oct 22, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Erathore » Sun Jun 05, 2011 7:54 pm

A note to people that are interested, I am willing to host tournaments such as the Next Generation Trophy or things like that.
Hosted: BoF 42, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup, 1st International Football Tournament
Champions: Copa Rushmori VII, 1st International Football Tournament, 2nd Market Cup, 4th Market Cup, 4th World Indoor Soccer Championships
Runners up: 4th Commonwealth Cup, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup
Third: 3rd World Indoor Soccer Championships, Cup of Harmony 49, 20th Di Bradini Cup
Fourth: Cup of Harmony 46, Cup of Harmony 48
Other Finals Placings: World Cup 59 (Ro16), Cup of Harmony 47 (Quarterfinals), BoF 41(Ro16), Di Bradini Cup 16 (Quarterfinals), Di Bradini Cup 17 (Ro16), AOCAF XXXI (Ro16), 2nd World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals), 1st World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals)
Notable Rankings: #1 (Indoor Football--Post-4th World Indoor Soccer Championships

User avatar
Virabia
Minister
 
Posts: 2181
Founded: Jan 16, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Virabia » Sun Jun 05, 2011 7:56 pm

Virabia is open to almost any friendly. Just send an offer to us and we'll prolly accept.

Also:

We'd like to have a friendly with Erathore @ Stadio del Itazan some time after the new ranks
Economic Left/Right: -9.50
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -9.00
OCCUPY ALL STREETS, EVERYWHERE (Occupy Ithaca)

I have made the following progression in my beliefs
American Liberal -> Social Democrat -> Right Libertarian -> Democratic Socialist -> Trotskyist -> Eco-Socialist -> Eco-Communist -> Cooperativist

User avatar
Stachland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 727
Founded: Sep 12, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Stachland » Sun Jun 05, 2011 8:02 pm

Stachland would be interested in playing anyone within the top 200 (we're not picky). Would like to play two matches against each opponent, one here in Stachland and the other on the opponent's home turf.
POLITICAL COMPASS
Economic: -9.12 | Social: -8.41

ROLEPLAY STATISTICS
Population: 86 million | Modern Technology
One Gold, five Silver, and four Bronze medals at the First Water World Championships.
Group runners-up and Round of 8 at Cup of Harmony 47.
Currently hosting the World Air Hockey Championships.

BronyTale

User avatar
Erathore
Diplomat
 
Posts: 958
Founded: Oct 22, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Erathore » Sun Jun 05, 2011 8:06 pm

As confirmed by Civil Citzenry and myself over IRC, here our the results of the Erathore v Civil Citzenry:
Civil Citizenry 1-3 Erathore
Hosted: BoF 42, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup, 1st International Football Tournament
Champions: Copa Rushmori VII, 1st International Football Tournament, 2nd Market Cup, 4th Market Cup, 4th World Indoor Soccer Championships
Runners up: 4th Commonwealth Cup, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup
Third: 3rd World Indoor Soccer Championships, Cup of Harmony 49, 20th Di Bradini Cup
Fourth: Cup of Harmony 46, Cup of Harmony 48
Other Finals Placings: World Cup 59 (Ro16), Cup of Harmony 47 (Quarterfinals), BoF 41(Ro16), Di Bradini Cup 16 (Quarterfinals), Di Bradini Cup 17 (Ro16), AOCAF XXXI (Ro16), 2nd World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals), 1st World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals)
Notable Rankings: #1 (Indoor Football--Post-4th World Indoor Soccer Championships

User avatar
Rent is 3 Damn High
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 22
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Rent is 3 Damn High » Sun Jun 05, 2011 8:18 pm

I'll play anyone.
43rd Baptism of Fire Regional Semi Finalists

User avatar
Erathore
Diplomat
 
Posts: 958
Founded: Oct 22, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Erathore » Sun Jun 05, 2011 9:07 pm

Lineup for the CC vs Erathore game:
GK: Atmosa Phera
DEF: Fredrico Manlio, Barino Dino-Captain, Vanni Del Naran, Nero Romo
MID: Emlio Fredrico, Fiorello Lupes, Julio Lanziano, Espen Rolodel, Alessandro Mettis
FWD: Marichristo Amuri


Scorers for Erathore:
Espen Rolodel, Alessandro Mettis, Marichristo Amuri
Hosted: BoF 42, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup, 1st International Football Tournament
Champions: Copa Rushmori VII, 1st International Football Tournament, 2nd Market Cup, 4th Market Cup, 4th World Indoor Soccer Championships
Runners up: 4th Commonwealth Cup, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup
Third: 3rd World Indoor Soccer Championships, Cup of Harmony 49, 20th Di Bradini Cup
Fourth: Cup of Harmony 46, Cup of Harmony 48
Other Finals Placings: World Cup 59 (Ro16), Cup of Harmony 47 (Quarterfinals), BoF 41(Ro16), Di Bradini Cup 16 (Quarterfinals), Di Bradini Cup 17 (Ro16), AOCAF XXXI (Ro16), 2nd World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals), 1st World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals)
Notable Rankings: #1 (Indoor Football--Post-4th World Indoor Soccer Championships

User avatar
Southern Cynocephali
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 436
Founded: Apr 28, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Southern Cynocephali » Sun Jun 05, 2011 9:22 pm

Unranked nation, looking to play anyone at all. Squad and Team Info can be found here.
Demonyms: Cynoceph (pref.), Cynocephalian, Cyno

Nation on NSWiki
SC Sportswire
APEX Tyres

User avatar
Erathore
Diplomat
 
Posts: 958
Founded: Oct 22, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Erathore » Sun Jun 05, 2011 10:07 pm

Here are the results of the Southern Cynocephali v Stachland matches:

Stachland 0-2 Southern Cynocephali
Southern Cynocephali 2-1 Stachland
Hosted: BoF 42, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup, 1st International Football Tournament
Champions: Copa Rushmori VII, 1st International Football Tournament, 2nd Market Cup, 4th Market Cup, 4th World Indoor Soccer Championships
Runners up: 4th Commonwealth Cup, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup
Third: 3rd World Indoor Soccer Championships, Cup of Harmony 49, 20th Di Bradini Cup
Fourth: Cup of Harmony 46, Cup of Harmony 48
Other Finals Placings: World Cup 59 (Ro16), Cup of Harmony 47 (Quarterfinals), BoF 41(Ro16), Di Bradini Cup 16 (Quarterfinals), Di Bradini Cup 17 (Ro16), AOCAF XXXI (Ro16), 2nd World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals), 1st World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals)
Notable Rankings: #1 (Indoor Football--Post-4th World Indoor Soccer Championships

User avatar
Rent is 3 Damn High
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 22
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Rent is 3 Damn High » Mon Jun 06, 2011 1:11 am

Southern Cynocephali wrote:Unranked nation, looking to play anyone at all. Squad and Team Info can be found here.

I'll play you. I'm also unranked.
43rd Baptism of Fire Regional Semi Finalists

User avatar
Vedraz
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 57
Founded: Jun 03, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Vedraz » Mon Jun 06, 2011 1:54 am

hello i have not played a sport game before and would like to partcipitate. looking for anyone but please tolarate my noobishness :)

User avatar
Ko-oren
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6813
Founded: Nov 26, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Ko-oren » Mon Jun 06, 2011 2:07 am

Ko-oren (109th) wants to play against an even opponent, preferably 100-120ish.

Also, very nice initiative!
Last edited by Ko-oren on Mon Jun 06, 2011 2:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
WCC and WCOH President and NS Sports' only WC, WBC, WB, WCOH, IBC, RUWC, Test Cricket, ODI, and T20 loser!

Trigramme: KOR - Demonym: Ko-orenite - Population: 27.270.096
Map - Regions - Spreadsheets - Domestic Sports Newswires - Factbooks
Champions 1x World Cup - 1x CoH - 1x AOCAF - 1x WBC - 4x World Bowl - 1x IBC - 4x RUWC - 3x RLWC - 2x T20 WC - 1x AODICC - 2x ARWC - 1x FHWC - 1x HWC - 1x Beach Cup
Runners-up 1x World Cup - 3x CAFA - 1x AOCAF - 1x WBC - 3x World Bowl - 1x WCoH - 4x IBC - 2x RUWC - 1x GCF Test Cricket - 1x ODI WT - 2x T20 WC - 1x FraterniT20 - 1x WLC - 1x FHWC
Organisation & Hosting 2x WCC President - 1x WCOH President / 1x BoF - 1x CAFA - 1x World Bowl - 1x WCOH - 2x RUWC - 1x ODI WT - 1x T20 WC - 1x FraterniT20 - 1x ARWC - 1x FHWC - (defunct) IRLCC, BCCC, Champions Bowl

User avatar
Darmen
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 7531
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Father Knows Best State

Postby Darmen » Mon Jun 06, 2011 1:39 pm

The Darmen Soccer Federation would like to play a friendly with anyone in the Top 150.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Mangolana
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1196
Founded: Aug 11, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Mangolana » Mon Jun 06, 2011 1:49 pm

Mangolana request scorination for

Mangolana AT Darmen
Pronounced: Man-Go-Lan-a
Deuce is Loose
Qualified for World Cup 59, 60, 65
Hosted: World Lacrosse Championship XI, Market Cup, Market Cup II, Soccer for Hope, Beach Cup 4, WISC 2, WISC 4, Campeonato Rushmori Juvenil Sub-20 and Sub-17
Won: Beach Cup IX
Second: Market Cup, Graveyard Cup
Third: Market Cup II, WIF/SC II
Fourth: Market Cup 4
Quartefinals: IBC 8, World Lacrosse Campionship XI, World Junior Ice hockey Championship, Buchadinger Cup II, Market Cup 3

User avatar
Darmen
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 7531
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Father Knows Best State

Postby Darmen » Mon Jun 06, 2011 1:49 pm

Mangolana wrote:Mangolana request scorination for

Mangolana AT Darmen

confirming, and our offer for a game against a top 150 team still stands
Last edited by Darmen on Mon Jun 06, 2011 1:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Sebastian Elliott (NLP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 10.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Encylopedia | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, GCF Test 13, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, RLWC 20, RLWC 22, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RWC 18, RWC 26, RWC 35, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, RLWC 22, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Cotdelapoms
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1152
Founded: May 25, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Cotdelapoms » Mon Jun 06, 2011 1:51 pm

Mangolana wrote:Mangolana would like to play top 50 teams in home and away formats, and is open to all requests, we do however would like to have one game against a top ten opponent


Cotdelapoms have no interest in playing friendlies, we already have a very full schedule with the Cup of Harmony and Copa Rushmori, however we'd like to make an exception to play Mangolana and our old manager Sacha Chrétien.

User avatar
Mangolana
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1196
Founded: Aug 11, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Mangolana » Mon Jun 06, 2011 2:32 pm

Cotdelapoms wrote:
Mangolana wrote:Mangolana would like to play top 50 teams in home and away formats, and is open to all requests, we do however would like to have one game against a top ten opponent


Cotdelapoms have no interest in playing friendlies, we already have a very full schedule with the Cup of Harmony and Copa Rushmori, however we'd like to make an exception to play Mangolana and our old manager Sacha Chrétien.


Confirming, Mangolana AT Cotdelapoms so Sacha can make a return to his country
Pronounced: Man-Go-Lan-a
Deuce is Loose
Qualified for World Cup 59, 60, 65
Hosted: World Lacrosse Championship XI, Market Cup, Market Cup II, Soccer for Hope, Beach Cup 4, WISC 2, WISC 4, Campeonato Rushmori Juvenil Sub-20 and Sub-17
Won: Beach Cup IX
Second: Market Cup, Graveyard Cup
Third: Market Cup II, WIF/SC II
Fourth: Market Cup 4
Quartefinals: IBC 8, World Lacrosse Campionship XI, World Junior Ice hockey Championship, Buchadinger Cup II, Market Cup 3

User avatar
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1040
Founded: Apr 18, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk » Mon Jun 06, 2011 2:56 pm

I would be interested in playing friendlies against any team below rank 200

We would like to set up a friendly with the Rent is 3 Damn High or Southern Cynophilya
Last edited by Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk on Mon Jun 06, 2011 2:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Round of 16:Baptism of Fire 43, WLC 12, DI Bradini Cup 19, Copa Rushmori VI, WISC 3

Quarterfinals:Draggonnii Inviyatti VI, Gaelic Games World Championships Hurling, Beach Cup V

8th Place:Market Cup 4

7th Place:Water World Championships 2

6th Place:ABK Military Exercise Competition

4th Place:2nd Wadomia Track Invitational (Men's), Baptism of Iron 9

3rd Place:Swift Cup, Gregory Cup I

Second Place:McLeod Cup VI

Champion: Coupe Coutu

Hosted:ABK Military Exercise Competition, Swift Cup, Gregory Cup I

Rankings:Lockey (3)|Babbage Rules (15)


My World Census Form viewtopic.php?f=23&t=83868&p=6308138#p6308138

User avatar
Pretty Awesome Persons
Minister
 
Posts: 2116
Founded: May 08, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Pretty Awesome Persons » Mon Jun 06, 2011 3:01 pm

Anyone over a 100 rank.
Preferably after the CoH is done, so I give my players some rest.
Last edited by Pretty Awesome Persons on Mon Jun 06, 2011 3:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.
DEFCON 1 2 3 4 [5] Nothing going on here...
It's currently 2056 in Pretty Awesome Persons
Denomynm: Awesomite

Cup of Harmony 47 Champions

Economic Left/Right: 1.62
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -0.15

volim partizan crno bele boje

User avatar
Saugeais
Minister
 
Posts: 3387
Founded: Jul 07, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Saugeais » Mon Jun 06, 2011 3:23 pm

i'm currently 67th. I'll play anyone within 20 places of me (47-87).
The Republic of Saugeais : newswire
Founder of the AIBC
Co-host, World Cup 65
Co-host, World Cup 60 | Co-host, 47th Cup of Harmony | Co-host, Baptism of Fire 50
Hosted: 9th Winter Olympics, Copa Rushmori XV,
19th Rugby Union World Cup, Di Bradini Cup 27
Copa Rushmori VII, World Baseball Classic 21,
9th Rugby League World Cup, Market Cup 3
1st Place: Copa Rushmori 16, Cup of Harmony 58, NSCAA 4
2nd Place: World Baseball Classic 19 & 22, Gaelic Football WC 4,
Di Bradini Cup 23, CoH 54, T20 Cricket Championships 3, Rugby LWC 14
3rd Place: Copa Rushmori 5, 14, 15 & 17, Market Cup 3, RLWC 10
4th Place: DBC 15, WBC 24

User avatar
Rent is 3 Damn High
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 22
Founded: Jun 04, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Rent is 3 Damn High » Mon Jun 06, 2011 5:18 pm

Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk wrote:I would be interested in playing friendlies against any team below rank 200

We would like to set up a friendly with the Rent is 3 Damn High or Southern Cynophilya

We will play you.
43rd Baptism of Fire Regional Semi Finalists

User avatar
Civil Citizenry
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Dec 01, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Civil Citizenry » Mon Jun 06, 2011 5:28 pm

The Citiz Soccer Association has agreed to play one home-and-home friendly series every four days. We will only play teams in the top 120 according to the KPB rankings, post-Cup of Harmony 47.

Thursday, June 9
OPEN

Monday, June 13
OPEN

Friday, June 17
OPEN
The Independent Conglomerate of Civil Citizenry
Demonym: Citiz || Population: 36,000,000 || Trigramme: CVC || Located: Rushmore || Information: Wikipage · Sports Newswire · Bartewick News Service
"Worst Tweet of the election season:
'Because of the hurricane, I am extending my 5 million dollar offer for President Obama's favorite charity until 12PM on Thursday.' - Donald Trump"

User avatar
Erathore
Diplomat
 
Posts: 958
Founded: Oct 22, 2010
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Erathore » Mon Jun 06, 2011 5:32 pm

Mangolana 0-0 Darmen

Mangolana 0-1 Cotdelapoms
Hosted: BoF 42, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup, 1st International Football Tournament
Champions: Copa Rushmori VII, 1st International Football Tournament, 2nd Market Cup, 4th Market Cup, 4th World Indoor Soccer Championships
Runners up: 4th Commonwealth Cup, 1st Weaker Sex World Cup
Third: 3rd World Indoor Soccer Championships, Cup of Harmony 49, 20th Di Bradini Cup
Fourth: Cup of Harmony 46, Cup of Harmony 48
Other Finals Placings: World Cup 59 (Ro16), Cup of Harmony 47 (Quarterfinals), BoF 41(Ro16), Di Bradini Cup 16 (Quarterfinals), Di Bradini Cup 17 (Ro16), AOCAF XXXI (Ro16), 2nd World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals), 1st World Indoor Soccer Championships (Quarterfinals)
Notable Rankings: #1 (Indoor Football--Post-4th World Indoor Soccer Championships

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Commonwealth of Baker Park, Darmen

Advertisement

Remove ads