The Thirty-Sixth Globe Cup
Eliminatory & Qualifying stages
Eliminatory Stage:
(SAU) Walldrew 2–4 Hondo FC (VAL) 1–1 1–3 (aet)
(CRM) FC Charge 3–4 Sherwood FC (CVC) 1–2 2–2
(DAI) Voley 3–3 a Navel FC (WRL) 2–3 1–0
(LLF) Mountbatten Junction a 3–3 Frbiba City (MIC) 0–2 3–1
(ANT) Dragoste Dragons 1–2 Canalave Dragons (VLD) 1–1 0–1
(AGU) Universidad de Dénprade a 2–2 Bastion (SSO) 0–1 2–1
(VIL) Arcticala Inlet a 2–2 Ousteeble TU (EAR) 1–0 1–2
(CAF) Desportivo Espinal 3–2 Kapital FC (CKY) 2–0 1–2
(CKY) FC Sazapkhulo 1–2 Royal Vosaroni Antenelli (ERA) 1–0 0–2
(KRY) New Cefn Albion 4–0 UR Town (EFL) 2–0 2–0
(JSY) Qidade Savana 4–3 FC Guingamp (CYB) 4–1 0–2
(CPV) Capivara FC 4–3 Golden Phoniex (MAP) 3–0 1–3
(KPZ) Vulkan 5–4 New Haverford Albion (JSY) 4–3 1–1
(COS) Mallox 1–5 Yastrabi (KPZ) 1–2 0–3
(PIS) SK Franz Josef City 6–3 Eindhoven Tigers (CYB) 5–1 1–2
(CAF) Ranca Toco 3–1 Nørdlinge Søfarende (BSK) 2–0 1–1
(SSO) Directus 1–0 Carlisle (SSB) 1–0 0–0
(TUR) Mliona-Lpaka 4–5 Bloomfield National (TBI) 3–1 1–4
(HAK) SK Òlafsvik 0–7 Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS) 0–3 0–4
(VIL) Turoki Tide 1–1 p Real Minanda (QPM) 1–0 0–1 (4–5 pen)
(ICM) Old Haven 3–5 Billiard (ZRB) 2–3 1–2
(BSK) Hovedstaden Løver 2–5 Great Falls Cymru (TBI) 0–3 2–2
(WZI) Stanley United 3–2 Condensadores CD (OSD) 2–2 1–0
(VLD) Marinos Metropolis 2–4 Northeastern (CRM) 0–1 2–3
(EIT) Neurologists 5–4 Monksville United (EFL) 2–2 3–2 (aet)
(WRL) FC Atlantis 6–1 Fadrön Flight (TAE) 4–0 2–1
(DAR) Scott City FC 7–3 Frostmarris (ICM) 5–1 2–2
(DAR) Brady City Crunch 1–4 Club Valanora (VAL) 1–1 0–3
(AEL) CCPD Penfro 0–5 Goidelic (ANC) 0–2 0–3
(EFL) VLC FC 2–3 Dover City (TBI) 0–1 2–2
(ZRB) Battle 4–1 Seendok Shells (CRM) 1–1 3–0
(EAR) Buzhrumpus GU 5–3 FC Mildrid (ERA) 2–1 3–2
(KPZ) Raktaghav Hathi 2–6 Ituraitz FC (ASG) 0–3 2–3
(COM) Kagoshima Phoenix 2–0 Humunculus Alumni (MIU) 1–0 1–0
(CRM) Minelmeni Tigers a 4–4 FC1. Surtsey Island Gulls (PIS) 3–0 1–4 (aet)
(CPV) Chapeleta de Desportos 1–0 Brutesville Gliders (STA) 0–0 1–0
(OSR) Greeningham City 5–2 Iriwati Panthers (FAL) 4–2 1–0
(PAS) Stein-los Turkish 6–1 Vititi Paladins (FAL) 4–0 2–1
(ASG) Sporting Iturributa a 4–4 CPD Dinas Parheft (FLN) 1–2 3–2
(VLD) Tannenberg FC 2–1 Coquitlam United (KSK) 1–0 1–1
(ZRB) Cross SC 0–2 FV Lillestrøm (HAK) 0–1 0–1
(EIT) Otorhinolaryngologists 4–1 CPD Dinas Larai (FLN) 3–0 1–1
(KRY) Casuals Osteria a 5–5 New Athens United (CAW) 2–2 3–3 (aet)
(JSY) Forest Hill FC 4–3 12 de noviembre (AGU) 2–0 2–3
(CAF) CR Submiria 4–3 Nørs (SVG) 1–2 3–1
(AMV) Errion Vega FK 1–3 Heidelstadt Falken (JSY) 1–2 0–1
(TAE) Bayern Phoenix 3–2 Napio Lions (HLO) 2–0 1–2 (aet)
(PAS) Santos Luega 2–1 West Hockett (CTC) 1–1 1–0
(KRY) Mercia Bromham 2–3 Vliegende Beigners FC (CKY) 1–1 1–2 (aet)
(SXB) OS Brigade Neurale a 2–2 Pythons (QPM) 1–0 1–2
(CLP) Sparta 3–1 Eastburg United (WRL) 2–0 1–1
(TBI) Belgium FC 6–1 Laagri-kvinder (BSK) 3–1 3–0
(FLP) Fort Town Galaxy FC 2–3 Pendleton (IPE) 1–2 1–1
(CVC) FC Sandside 5–1 Saint-Urbain (CLP) 4–1 1–0
(MNG) Mangolana City 2–4 Iarba Tineri (ANT) 1–3 1–1
(QPM) Ajax Khaldoon 3–1 Niccostrato (ERA) 1–1 2–0
Qualifying Stage:
(AGU) Blén CA 2–1 Galactica (PAS) 0–1 2–0 (aet)
(VLD) Canalave Dragons 7–3 FC Atlantis (WRL) 3–1 4–2
(TBI) Bloomfield National 5–4 Bayern Phoenix (TAE) 2–1 3–3
(ASG) Ituraitz FC 3–2 Inter Compolis (CAW) 2–0 1–2 (aet)
(JSY) Qidade Savana 2–1 Merrilin FC (CVC) 1–1 1–0
(PAS) CA Paulinthal 3–0 Goidelic (ANC) 3–0 0–0
(TBI) Belgium FC 2–7 Hastmead Diamante (OSR) 0–0 2–7
(CVC) Sherwood FC 1–4 Yastrabi (KPZ) 0–1 1–3
(TAE) Atlantea Hurricanes 5–2 Northeastern (CRM) 3–1 2–1
(PIS) SK Franz Josef City a 4–4 Dover City (TBI) 2–0 2–4
(CAF) CR Submiria 1–0 FC Sandside (CVC) 1–0 0–0
(KPZ) Vulkan 4–3 Club Valanora (VAL) 2–1 2–2 (aet)
(QPM) Real Minanda a 4–4 FV Lillestrøm (HAK) 2–1 2–3 (aet)
(WRL) Navel FC a 1–1 Stanley United (WZI) 0–0 1–1 (aet)
(AGU) Universidad de Dénprade 4–3 Royal Vosaroni Antenelli (ERA) 3–0 1–3
(ERA) Juvillian Martinax 4–3 Vliegende Beigners FC (CKY) 1–1 3–2
(EIT) Neurologists 4–1 CA Conquistadores (OSD) 3–1 1–0
(OSR) Greeningham City 3–2 Arcticala Inlet (VIL) 2–1 1–1
(PAS) Club Stein-los 2–2 a Sparta (CLP) 2–1 0–1
(KOR) Maethorü 2–4 Chapeleta de Desportos (CPV) 1–3 1–1
(VAL) Hondo FC 3–5 Forest Hill FC (JSY) 2–2 1–3
(PAS) Santos Luega 3–0 Scott City FC (DAR) 1–0 2–0
(CAF) Desportivo Espinal 1–2 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 1–1 0–1
(PAS) Stein-los Turkish 0–3 Great Falls Cymru (TBI) 0–1 0–2
(WZI) Banks 4–0 Capivara FC (CPV) 2–0 2–0
(SSO) Directus 1–5 Casuals Osteria (KRY) 1–0 0–5
(KRY) New Cefn Albion 1–5 Billiard (ZRB) 1–2 0–3
(MNG) Skyline United 1–1 a Club ESF (VAL) 1–1 0–0
(VLD) Tannenberg FC 2–2 a Kagoshima Phoenix (COM) 2–1 0–1
(ANT) Iarba Tineri 2–3 1024 Command Liner (SXB) 2–1 0–2
(EAR) Buzhrumpus GU 1–5 Jungle Strike FC (VIL) 1–0 0–5
(SXB) OS Brigade Neurale 1–2 Minelmeni Tigers (CRM) 0–1 1–1
(IPE) Pendleton a 5–5 Ajax Khaldoon (QPM) 3–1 2–4
(PIS) Jan Mayen Islanders 1–5 Mountbatten Junction (LLF) 0–0 1–5
(EIT) Otorhinolaryngologists 2–8 TFC Lannymore (CVC) 1–3 1–5
(CAF) Eldorado 4–1 Battle (ZRB) 2–1 2–0
(CAF) Ranca Toco 2–0 Heidelstadt Falken (JSY) 2–0 0–0
(MNG) Skyline City 1–3 High Mountain Buffalo (JSY) 1–2 0–1
Group Stage - the draw:
Notes:
- the 10 eliminated teams in the playoff stage of the TQCC enter here
- teams from the same country cannot be put in the same group
- groups cannot have more than 2 teams coming from the TQCC (teams coming from GC qualifying are counted as GC-teams)
Group A
Minelmeni Tigers (CRM)
Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Qidade Savana (JSY)
Eldorado (CAF)
Group B
Royal Khaldoon (QPM)
Great Falls Cymru (TBI)
Banks (WZI)
Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
Group C
Real Minanda (QPM)
Neurologists (EIT)
Ituraitz FC (ASG)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Group D
Santos Luega (PAS)
Sparta (CLP)
Ranca Toco (CAF)
Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR)
Group E
Bloomfield National (TBI)
Pendleton (IPE)
Yastrabi (KPZ)
Casuals Osteria (KRY)
Group F
Club ESF (VAL)
SK Franz Josef City (PIS)
TFC Lannymore (CVC)
Universidad de Dénprade (AGU)
Group G
Vulkan (KPZ)
1024 Command Liner (SXB)
Billiard (ZRB)
Forest Hill FC (JSY)
Group H
Blén CA (AGU)
Greeningham City (OSR)
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Warriors (ZRB)
Group I
Burnaby SC (KSK)
Kagoshima Phoenix (COM)
CR Submiria (CAF)
Mountbatten Junction (LLF)
Group J
Avidia United (KRY)
Navel Sharks (WRL)
High Mountain Buffalo (JSY)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Group K
Cardiologists (EIT)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
Navel FC (WRL)
Canalave Dragons (VLD)
Group L
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
FM Town (EFL)
Juvillian Martinax (ERA)
Chapeleta de Desportos (CPV)